ALSO Swimming /De Armas                        12/22/2010 - 17:20PM
  2010 Speedo Champ. Series CA/NV Winter Sect., Sanction #: 10-266  
                  Hosted by: SCS & Beach Swim Club                  
 
 Event 29  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Gargalikis, Allison    17 Terrapins Swim T  1:00.84    1:02.52  
                 29.17      1:02.52 (33.35)
  2 Jaques, Gretchen       17 BREA-CA           1:00.03    1:02.87  
                 29.54      1:02.87 (33.33)
  3 Mims, Casey            18 AZOT-CA           1:01.74    1:03.14  
                 29.91      1:03.14 (33.23)
  4 Burton, Maggie         15 NOVA-CA           1:03.48    1:03.62  
                 30.04      1:03.62 (33.58)
  5 Houston, Tory          17 Pleasanton Seaha  1:02.07    1:04.28  
                 30.70      1:04.28 (33.58)
  6 Johansen, Sydney       17 Arden Hills Swim  1:03.92    1:04.57  
                 30.59      1:04.57 (33.98)
  7 Kropp, Andrea          17 UN-11-CA          1:02.57    1:04.69  
                 30.79      1:04.69 (33.90)
  8 Eastin, Ella           13 NOVA-CA           1:04.70    1:04.87  
                 30.78      1:04.87 (34.09)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Edwards, Katherine     19 Arden Hills Swim  1:04.10    1:04.99  
                 30.92      1:04.99 (34.07)
 10 Ferko, Hailey          16 Arden Hills Swim  1:04.98    1:05.46  
                 30.68      1:05.46 (34.78)
 11 Garger, Natalie        17 Vacaville Swim C  1:07.58    1:05.51  
                 31.77      1:05.51 (33.74)
 12 Metcalf, Carissa       17 Arden Hills Swim  1:05.86    1:05.73  
                 31.04      1:05.73 (34.69)
 13 Doan, Kristine         16 Pleasanton Seaha  1:04.51    1:05.79  
                 31.01      1:05.79 (34.78)
 13 Yu, Emily              16 BREA-CA           1:04.44    1:05.79  
                 31.31      1:05.79 (34.48)
 15 Tse, Ashley            15 BREA-CA           1:04.74    1:05.85  
                 31.23      1:05.85 (34.62)
 16 Khojasteh, Jessica     17 DACA-PC           1:07.16    1:05.91  
                 31.37      1:05.91 (34.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Carlson, Taylor        17 Terrapins Swim T  1:05.55   J1:05.91  
                 31.25      1:05.91 (34.66)
 18 Baker, Caitlin Shawn   15 CANY-CA           1:06.81    1:05.96  
                 31.36      1:05.96 (34.60)
 19 Boyce, Kylie           15 NOVA-CA           1:04.20    1:06.04  
                 31.25      1:06.04 (34.79)
 19 Wanser, Brooke         16 AZOT-CA           1:05.64    1:06.04  
                 31.50      1:06.04 (34.54)
 21 Schamber, Isabella     16 PASA-CA           1:06.54    1:06.10  
                 31.16      1:06.10 (34.94)
 22 Taylor, Erica          17 AZOT-CA           1:06.76    1:06.21  
                 31.43      1:06.21 (34.78)
 23 Vargem, Jiana          16 NOVA-CA           1:04.12    1:06.25  
                 31.12      1:06.25 (35.13)
 24 Amog, Jaclyn           17 Terrapins Swim T  1:09.44    1:06.28  
                 31.25      1:06.28 (35.03)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Benavidez, Madeline    16 Crow Canyon Coun  1:06.54    1:06.30  
                 31.59      1:06.30 (34.71)
 26 Allen, Sam             17 SDAC-SI           1:07.58    1:06.32  
                 31.57      1:06.32 (34.75)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Buxbaum, Amanda        16 PS-SI             1:07.65    1:06.38  
                 31.23      1:06.38 (35.15)
 28 Caneta, Jorie          14 Roadrunner Aquat  1:06.17    1:06.48  
                 30.67      1:06.48 (35.81)
 29 Lee, Aileen            13 Crow Canyon Coun  1:07.21    1:06.49  
                 31.72      1:06.49 (34.77)
 30 Xu, Jennifer           16 MSJA-PC           1:08.33    1:06.64  
                 31.68      1:06.64 (34.96)
 30 Harris, Mallory        16 Bch Heatwave-CA   1:07.60    1:06.64  
                 31.31      1:06.64 (35.33)
 32 Englestead, Lindsey    15 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:05.70    1:06.67  
                 31.74      1:06.67 (34.93)
 33 Records, Katie         17 Terrapins Swim T  1:08.64    1:06.93  
                 31.64      1:06.93 (35.29)
 34 Upshaw, Arlyn          16 Terrapins Swim T  1:07.42    1:06.96  
                 31.83      1:06.96 (35.13)
 35 Weitzeil, Abbey        14 CANY-CA           1:06.15    1:07.08  
                 31.60      1:07.08 (35.48)
 36 Lee, Austine           16 MSJA-PC           1:07.34    1:07.09  
                 31.76      1:07.09 (35.33)
 37 Newton, Devin          14 NOVA-CA           1:09.15    1:07.13  
                 31.67      1:07.13 (35.46)
 38 Sellers, Paige         17 Arden Hills Swim  1:08.22    1:07.14  
                 32.04      1:07.14 (35.10)
 39 Miller, Catie          14 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:18.39L   1:07.16  
                 31.93      1:07.16 (35.23)
 40 Scott, Riley           13 Marin Pirates-PC  1:06.44    1:07.27  
                 31.95      1:07.27 (35.32)
 41 Olson, Loree           16 California Capit  1:08.36    1:07.29  
                 31.80      1:07.29 (35.49)
 42 Chase, Hayley          15 Penguin Swim Tea  1:07.41    1:07.30  
                 31.91      1:07.30 (35.39)
 43 de Peralta, Allison    16 RSD-SI            1:07.55    1:07.38  
                 31.91      1:07.38 (35.47)
 44 Lampe, Cypress         15 Sierra Marlins S  1:08.44    1:07.40  
                 31.75      1:07.40 (35.65)
 45 Klotz, Stephanie       16 Sierra Marlins S  1:06.67    1:07.43  
                 32.18      1:07.43 (35.25)
 46 Marks, Caitlin         16 Bch Heatwave-CA   1:07.35    1:07.47  
                 31.98      1:07.47 (35.49)
 47 Wang, Felicia          17 NOVA-CA           1:05.03    1:07.50  
                 31.44      1:07.50 (36.06)
 48 Parks, Lilly           16 RTLR-CA           1:06.26    1:07.61  
                 31.80      1:07.61 (35.81)
 49 Mikaelsson, Michelle   17 San Jose Aquatic  1:07.25    1:07.66  
                 31.78      1:07.66 (35.88)
 50 Miller, Amanda         15 Crow Canyon Coun  1:18.62L   1:07.69  
                 31.75      1:07.69 (35.94)
 51 Nguyen, Beverly        17 DAV-SN            1:07.08    1:07.73  
                 31.99      1:07.73 (35.74)
 52 Ranit, Antoinette      17 California Capit  1:07.39    1:07.81  
                 32.29      1:07.81 (35.52)
 53 Gebhard, Madison       16 BAC-PC            1:07.56    1:07.83  
                 32.24      1:07.83 (35.59)
 54 Gillespie, Allison     17 West Coast-CA     1:05.58    1:07.96  
                 32.00      1:07.96 (35.96)
 55 Beach, Megan           17 Peninsula Covena  1:06.53    1:08.03  
                 32.50      1:08.03 (35.53)
 56 Johnson, Alexis        14 California Capit  1:17.86L   1:08.05  
                 32.25      1:08.05 (35.80)
 57 Pierce, Katherine      16 STOP-CA           1:06.36    1:08.11  
                 32.45      1:08.11 (35.66)
 58 Samudro, Stephanie     14 RTLR-CA           1:07.62    1:08.13  
                 32.19      1:08.13 (35.94)
 59 Boland, Meghan         15 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:04.42    1:08.16  
                 32.20      1:08.16 (35.96)
 60 Wetterstrom, Presley   17 California Capit  1:06.14    1:08.18  
                 32.50      1:08.18 (35.68)
 61 Swanson, Kendall       17 San Luis Obispo-  1:05.65    1:08.25  
                 31.80      1:08.25 (36.45)
 62 Loomis, Michaela       16 Unattached-PC     1:19.07L   1:08.39  
                 32.53      1:08.39 (35.86)
 63 Cable, Alyssa          16 PS-SI             1:07.95    1:08.48  
                 32.82      1:08.48 (35.66)
 64 Debnekoff, Mara        16 Arden Hills Swim  1:07.17    1:08.54  
                 32.32      1:08.54 (36.22)
 65 Miller, Lindsey        13 PEAK-PC           1:07.49    1:08.63  
                 32.46      1:08.63 (36.17)
 66 Nagy, Kenna            17 RSD-SI            1:07.34    1:08.76  
                 31.65      1:08.76 (37.11)
 67 Shiley, Susie          17 West Coast-CA     1:08.73    1:08.79  
                 32.29      1:08.79 (36.50)
 68 Lu, Linda              15 San Ramon Vly/Li  1:08.72    1:08.81  
                 32.66      1:08.81 (36.15)
 69 Morris, Halle          11 Sequoia Aquatics  1:18.24L   1:08.82  
                 31.98      1:08.82 (36.84)
 69 Roberts, Elise         15 Napa Valley Swim  1:07.55    1:08.82  
                 33.02      1:08.82 (35.80)
 71 Thiltgen, Haley        17 Heartland-SI      1:08.57    1:08.85  
                 32.70      1:08.85 (36.15)
 72 Murphy, Madelyn        12 Crow Canyon Coun  1:09.26    1:08.93  
                 32.59      1:08.93 (36.34)
 73 Philapil, Kaya         13 Crow Canyon Coun  1:18.74L   1:08.95  
                 32.44      1:08.95 (36.51)
 74 Mosbaugh, Jessica      16 West Coast-CA     1:06.87    1:09.01  
                 32.56      1:09.01 (36.45)
 75 Albaugh, Emily         16 Walnut Creek Aqu  1:08.32    1:09.05  
                 32.16      1:09.05 (36.89)
 76 Grothe, Natalie        14 Bch Heatwave-CA   1:08.92    1:09.15  
                 32.65      1:09.15 (36.50)
 77 Biolley, Chesna        15 BUEN-CA           1:08.95    1:09.21  
                 33.14      1:09.21 (36.07)
 78 Chrzas, Courtney       14 UN-12-CA          1:08.54    1:09.31  
                 32.48      1:09.31 (36.83)
 79 Benjamin, Kathleen     14 DAV-SN            1:19.19L   1:09.42  
                 32.60      1:09.42 (36.82)
 80 Curran, Hope           16 Walnut Creek Aqu  1:08.88    1:09.43  
                 32.88      1:09.43 (36.55)
 81 Scholefield, Alexandr  13 CLSS-CA           1:08.94    1:09.48  
                 32.71      1:09.48 (36.77)
 82 Curran, Clare          16 Heartland-SI      1:07.72    1:09.52  
                 33.31      1:09.52 (36.21)
 82 Winkler, Brigitte      15 North Bay Aquati  1:04.53    1:09.52  
                 32.61      1:09.52 (36.91)
 84 Owen, Rachel           15 Osprey-PC         1:08.30    1:09.58  
                 32.64      1:09.58 (36.94)
 85 Josef, Emily           16 Marin Pirates-PC  1:08.47    1:09.59  
                 32.97      1:09.59 (36.62)
 86 Wasko, Rachel          15 Una Soar-SN       1:07.71    1:09.61  
                 33.19      1:09.61 (36.42)
 87 Gregorios, Stevi       17 West Coast-CA     1:08.28    1:09.69  
                 32.81      1:09.69 (36.88)
 88 Hayes, Nina            15 Livermore Aqua C  1:08.33    1:09.80  
                 32.74      1:09.80 (37.06)
 89 Oxley, Brittany        14 Spare Time-SN     1:07.39    1:09.84  
                 33.57      1:09.84 (36.27)
 90 Boone, Kim             17 RSD-SI            1:07.67    1:09.89  
                 31.93      1:09.89 (37.96)
 91 Weston, Caroline       17 Terrapins Swim T  1:10.08    1:09.93  
                 32.71      1:09.93 (37.22)
 92 Cheng, Justine         15 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:19.69L   1:09.96  
                 32.85      1:09.96 (37.11)
 93 Clarno, Kristen        17 DACA-PC           1:08.72    1:10.06  
                 33.70      1:10.06 (36.36)
 94 McCadden, Courtney     17 BREA-CA           1:07.40    1:10.08  
                 33.09      1:10.08 (36.99)
 95 Wolf, Alex             14 RAA-CA            1:09.72    1:10.30  
                 33.45      1:10.30 (36.85)
 96 Marella, Christine     13 DACA-PC           1:08.47    1:10.33  
                 33.39      1:10.33 (36.94)
 97 Herrill, Katherine     13 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:07.94    1:10.57  
                 33.29      1:10.57 (37.28)
 98 Sicard, Brittany       17 Napa Valley Swim  1:08.88    1:10.77  
                 33.90      1:10.77 (36.87)
 99 Johnson, Vanessa       16 Crow Canyon Coun  1:09.46    1:10.83  
                 33.95      1:10.83 (36.88)
100 Torrez, Samantha       15 WAC-CA            1:08.93    1:10.94  
                 33.62      1:10.94 (37.32)
101 Scannell, Stephanie    16 Almaden Swim & R  1:08.88    1:10.97  
                 33.69      1:10.97 (37.28)
102 Guerrero, Amanda       18 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:07.71    1:11.02  
                 33.84      1:11.02 (37.18)
103 Pongluelert, Aubrey    17 FDST-CC           1:08.87    1:11.07  
                 33.56      1:11.07 (37.51)
104 Didion, Kate           13 Terrapins Swim T  1:19.59L   1:11.21  
                 34.71      1:11.21 (36.50)
105 Chisholm, Hailey       18 Dolphin Aquatics  1:08.55    1:11.22  
                 33.31      1:11.22 (37.91)
106 Malatesta, Celeste     15 Marin Pirates-PC  1:08.79    1:11.23  
                 34.32      1:11.23 (36.91)
107 Carubis, Alexandra     17 YST-CA            1:09.44    1:11.43  
                 33.91      1:11.43 (37.52)
108 Wong, Mabel            17 BREA-CA           1:09.30    1:12.67  
                 34.54      1:12.67 (38.13)
 -- Owens, Haley           14 AquaSol-SN        1:09.14         DQ  
      Head under for 2 or more strokes
                 33.12           DQ (37.13)
 -- Regan, Chandler        14 ORCA-CA           1:08.17         NS