Mission Viejo Nadadores                         6/26/2011 - 19:51PM
  2011 CA TYR Fran Crippen Memorial, Sanction #: 11-066; TT 11-067  
                Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN                
 
 Event 26  Men Open 100 LC Meter Back
==================================================================
  Meet Record: M 54.19  6/26/2011 David E Plummer, MTKA -MN
  Pool Record: P 54.19  6/26/2011 David E Plummer, MTKA -MN
 American Rec: A 51.94  2009      Aaron Piersol
 World Record: W 51.94  2009      Aaron Piersol - USA
                 57.59  OLYT - Olympic Trials
                 58.29  NAT - Nationals
               1:00.09  JRS - Junior Nationals
               1:04.00  SMOC - Meet Qual
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Plummer, David   25 MTKA-MN             53.60      56.52 OLYT   
                 27.55        56.52 (28.97)
  2 Clary, Tyler T   22 FAST-CA             55.60      56.64 OLYT   
                 28.03        56.64 (28.61)
  3 Bassett, Kurt P  21 NZL                 56.20      57.24 OLYT   
                 27.56        57.24 (29.68)
  4 Tapp, Jake       22 CAN                 55.13      58.15 NAT    
                 28.30        58.15 (29.85)
  5 Rodriguez, Aniv  18 MVN-CA              59.00      58.87 JRS    
                 28.82        58.87 (30.05)
  6 Silva, Nelson    24 UN-CA/TROJ          54.23      58.92 JRS    
                 28.84        58.92 (30.08)
  7 Bateman, Cole A  16 UN-MN/MTKA          58.13      58.97 JRS    
                 28.90        58.97 (30.07)
  8 Ghoneim, Mostaf  25 GHAC/MACU           59.67      59.21 JRS    
                 29.09        59.21 (30.12)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Riley, Chris M   20 TRA-CA              58.75      59.41 JRS    
                 28.97        59.41 (30.44)
 10 Bolin, Zach T    21 MINN-MN           1:00.25      59.49 JRS    
                 28.54        59.49 (30.95)
 11 Stanley, Matthe  19 NZL                 59.56      59.53 JRS    
                 29.36        59.53 (30.17)
 12 Wolk, Karl       19 CASC                58.94      59.59 JRS    
                 29.57        59.59 (30.02)
 13 Sinclair, Nicho  19 CAN                 57.05      59.64 JRS    
                 29.28        59.64 (30.36)
 14 McDonald, Conno  18 HEAT-OR             59.61      59.82 JRS    
                 28.80        59.82 (31.02)
 15 Smith, Josh D    16 AZOT-CA             59.85      59.90 JRS    
                 28.74        59.90 (31.16)
 16 Cantin, Pascal   20 LAVAL               57.89      59.99 JRS    
                 28.83        59.99 (31.16)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bagshaw, Jeremy  19 CAN                 57.77    1:00.14 SMOC   
                 29.61      1:00.14 (30.53)
 18 Au, Joshua       21 UA                1:00.59    1:00.43 SMOC   
                 29.39      1:00.43 (31.04)
 19 Miazga, Colin    22 UCSC                57.75    1:00.50 SMOC   
                 29.27      1:00.50 (31.23)
 20 Worsley, Blake   23 CAN                 57.34    1:00.52 SMOC   
                 29.27      1:00.52 (31.25)
 21 Okubo, Corey H   15 AZOT-CA           1:02.21    1:00.55 SMOC   
                 29.59      1:00.55 (30.96)
 22 Karpov, Nick     21 TROJ-CA             59.12    1:00.65 SMOC   
                 29.14      1:00.65 (31.51)
 23 Wellford, Crews  18 MTS-SE            1:00.97    1:00.74 SMOC   
                 29.69      1:00.74 (31.05)
 24 Peterson, Drew   18 BCH-CA            1:01.35    1:00.79 SMOC   
                 29.81      1:00.79 (30.98)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Tapp, Charlie G  21 TRA-CA            1:00.26    1:00.86 SMOC   
                 29.41      1:00.86 (31.45)
 26 Bardessono, Pet  21 RA-CC               59.64    1:00.88 SMOC   
                 29.26      1:00.88 (31.62)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Terwilliger, Br  24 RST-CA              58.99    1:01.09 SMOC   
                 29.25      1:01.09 (31.84)
 28 Gabel, Dylan D   18 TCC-CA            1:02.50    1:01.35 SMOC   
                 30.16      1:01.35 (31.19)
 29 Deckard, Brando  15 BEND-OR           1:01.45    1:01.52 SMOC   
                 30.29      1:01.52 (31.23)
 29 Campbell, Alexa  19 ROSE-CA           1:00.24    1:01.52 SMOC   
                 29.94      1:01.52 (31.58)
 31 Wright, Cary M   18 CLOV-CC           1:00.99    1:01.54 SMOC   
                 30.15      1:01.54 (31.39)
 32 Busch, Noah J    16 MTKA-MN           1:01.64    1:01.71 SMOC   
                 29.61      1:01.71 (32.10)
 33 O'Brien, Jason   15 NCA-SI            1:03.02    1:02.07 SMOC   
                 30.40      1:02.07 (31.67)
 34 Gornay, Kyle C   15 RST-CA              59.43    1:02.16 SMOC   
                 29.90      1:02.16 (32.26)
 35 Mitchell, Luke   17 MVN-CA            1:03.74    1:02.27 SMOC   
                 30.12      1:02.27 (32.15)
 36 Mangus, Josh L   18 RSD-SI            1:00.77    1:02.33 SMOC   
                 30.89      1:02.33 (31.44)
 37 Tusup, Shane R   23 TROJ-CA             59.05    1:02.40 SMOC   
                 30.53      1:02.40 (31.87)
 38 Haney, Jason C   17 TCC-CA            1:02.40    1:02.43 SMOC   
                 30.09      1:02.43 (32.34)
 39 Greenberg, Aaro  16 EDI-MN            1:03.09    1:02.45 SMOC   
                 30.06      1:02.45 (32.39)
 40 Passos, Guilher  20 TRA-CA              50.78Y   1:02.49 SMOC   
                 30.26      1:02.49 (32.23)
 41 Redondo, Brock   19 MVN-CA            1:03.37    1:02.54 SMOC   
                 30.42      1:02.54 (32.12)
 42 Castro Abrams,   15 MP-PC             1:02.48    1:02.55 SMOC   
                 30.65      1:02.55 (31.90)
 43 Ringquist, Aust  18 HEAT-OR             58.01    1:02.56 SMOC   
                 30.40      1:02.56 (32.16)
 44 Harris, Nui S    19 CANY-CA           1:02.13    1:02.71 SMOC   
                 30.31      1:02.71 (32.40)
 45 Howe, Ryan       15 UVPCS             1:01.43    1:03.04 SMOC   
                 31.01      1:03.04 (32.03)
 46 Landry, David    23 GHAC/MACU         1:03.84    1:03.08 SMOC   
                 30.67      1:03.08 (32.41)
 47 Price, Kyle S    27 UCIM                55.30Y   1:03.25 SMOC   
                 31.07      1:03.25 (32.18)
 48 Larson, Garrett  18 UAZOT-CA          1:03.41    1:03.34 SMOC   
                 30.64      1:03.34 (32.70)
 49 Graves, Zach J   17 NOVA-CA           1:03.02    1:03.75 SMOC   
                 31.81      1:03.75 (31.94)
 50 Chin, Garrett H  15 PASA-CA             53.06Y   1:03.80 SMOC   
                 31.16      1:03.80 (32.64)
 51 Yamamoto, Gen    17 NOVA-CA           1:03.16    1:03.81 SMOC   
                 31.70      1:03.81 (32.11)
 52 Brenda, Connor   16 BEND-OR             54.54Y   1:03.99 SMOC   
                 31.47      1:03.99 (32.52)
 53 Williams, Trent  17 SDAC-SI           1:01.38    1:04.02        
                 31.17      1:04.02 (32.85)
 54 Jovanovich, Pau  20 UN-CA/TRA           51.64Y   1:04.07        
                 30.63      1:04.07 (33.44)
 55 Bergthold, Chri  20 SDA-AZ            1:01.94    1:04.15        
                 31.33      1:04.15 (32.82)
 56 Wynkoop, Jeff S  15 MVN-CA              53.26Y   1:04.20        
                 31.53      1:04.20 (32.67)
 57 Garkani, Christ  16 AZOT-CA             55.18Y   1:04.24        
                 31.22      1:04.24 (33.02)
 58 Mirisola, Ian C  21 PASA-CA           1:03.89    1:04.41        
                 31.34      1:04.41 (33.07)
 59 Namba, Jared M   17 AZOT-CA           1:02.78    1:04.48        
                 31.35      1:04.48 (33.13)
 60 Guevara, Mickey  16 ROSE-CA             52.63Y   1:04.50        
                 32.10      1:04.50 (32.40)
 61 Wright, Justin   15 CLOV-CC             54.43Y   1:04.62        
                 31.90      1:04.62 (32.72)
 62 Carpenter, Matt  16 BEND-OR             55.52Y   1:04.64        
                 31.21      1:04.64 (33.43)
 63 Yada, Woogie M   21 FDST-CC/FPU       1:06.38    1:04.66        
                 31.39      1:04.66 (33.27)
 64 Williams, Rowan  18 GTAC-OH             59.84    1:04.76        
                 31.15      1:04.76 (33.61)
 65 Cohn, Michael A  18 WSST-SI           1:03.70    1:04.77        
                 31.77      1:04.77 (33.00)
 66 Lott, Chris N    18 MTS-SE            1:01.07    1:04.84        
                 31.30      1:04.84 (33.54)
 67 Olvera Alejos,   15 BC                1:01.12    1:04.87        
                 31.30      1:04.87 (33.57)
 68 Oleson, Dane E   19 RA-CC               54.44Y   1:06.05        
                 31.69      1:06.05 (34.36)
 69 Groot, Jan M     18 RSD-SI              53.80Y   1:06.16        
                 31.99      1:06.16 (34.17)
 70 Erickson, Willi  17 EDI-MN              55.07Y   1:06.26        
                 31.32      1:06.26 (34.94)
 71 Depew, Chris K   20 RST-CA              54.11Y   1:06.49        
                 31.77      1:06.49 (34.72)
 72 Huft, Erick W    15 EDI-MN              55.17Y   1:06.60        
                 32.60      1:06.60 (34.00)
 73 Boston, Bryce P  16 MTKA-MN             53.65Y   1:06.83        
                 32.50      1:06.83 (34.33)
 74 Karas, Liam A    15 AZOT-CA             54.47Y   1:06.85        
                 32.20      1:06.85 (34.65)
 75 Rae, Thomas      20 PSW               1:00.54S   1:07.14        
                 31.58      1:07.14 (35.56)
 76 Williams, Ting   16 CLOV-CC             55.56Y   1:07.21        
                 32.01      1:07.21 (35.20)
 77 Massie-Martel,   21 CAN               1:00.62    1:07.33        
                 32.08      1:07.33 (35.25)
 78 Hopkins, Kyle W  16 UGTAC-OH            54.41Y   1:07.39        
                 32.55      1:07.39 (34.84)
 79 Zimmerman, Matt  17 GTAC-OH           1:02.24    1:07.78        
                 31.69      1:07.78 (36.09)
 80 Halson, Max M    18 TSM-CA            1:03.51    1:08.07        
                 32.85      1:08.07 (35.22)
 81 Sullivan, Garla  19 MTS-SE              53.90Y   1:08.61        
                 32.50      1:08.61 (36.11)
 82 Wurm, Mitch      20 RA-CC               55.28Y   1:09.33        
                 32.18      1:09.33 (37.15)
 83 Tierney, Kristo  19 ORCA-CA             55.35Y   1:10.40        
                 33.84      1:10.40 (36.56)
 84 DiSalle, Dan II  17 GTAC-OH             55.43Y   1:10.42        
                 33.70      1:10.42 (36.72)
 -- Simpkins, Patri  23 MVN-CA            1:03.23         DQ        
 -- Darbinyan, Arme  18 CCAT-CA           1:02.26         DQ        
 -- Hammock, Bryce   16 NTRO-ST             54.14Y        DQ        
 -- Greenshields, J  23 CAN                 59.41         DQ        
                 29.20           DQ (31.30)
 -- Cunningham, Rya  18 ROSE-CA           1:01.14         DQ        
 -- DesCombes, Jona  16 AZOT-CA           1:02.00         NS