Southern California Swimming - Organization License 
      2010 SOUTHERN CALIF. GRAND PRIX - 1/15/2010 to 1/18/2010      
    BELMONT PLAZA OLYMPIC POOL LONG BCH, CA, Sanction #: 10-001     
            HOST: FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM AND SCS            
 
 Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
     American: A 1:40.08  11/29/2007Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach
   U. S. OPEN: # 1:40.08  11/29/2007Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach
         MEET: ! 1:43.05  1/19/2009 Matt C Grevers, FORD-AZ
                 1:49.69  SSN
                 1:52.99  SJRN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Sano, Hidemasa   25 Trojan-CA         1:49.71    1:43.79 SSN    
                 22.41        48.71 (26.30)
        1:19.30 (30.59)     1:43.79 (24.49)
  2 Rogan, Markus A  27 Trojan-CA         1:51.24    1:45.69 SSN    
                 23.47        49.20 (25.73)
        1:19.91 (30.71)     1:45.69 (25.78)
  3 Margalis, Rober  27 FAST-CA           1:51.99    1:47.40 SSN    
                 23.50        50.51 (27.01)
        1:21.67 (31.16)     1:47.40 (25.73)
  4 Vanderkaay, Ale  23 CW-MI             1:49.80    1:49.31 SSN    
                 23.76        51.45 (27.69)
        1:23.23 (31.78)     1:49.31 (26.08)
  5 Kline, Peter R   20 Cal Poly-CA       1:50.97    1:50.21 SJRN   
                 24.23        52.15 (27.92)
        1:24.07 (31.92)     1:50.21 (26.14)
  6 Clark, Bennett   24 CAL-PC            1:52.57    1:50.73 SJRN   
                 22.93        51.16 (28.23)
        1:24.21 (33.05)     1:50.73 (26.52)
  7 Stoss, Sebastia  24 AU-ZZ             1:52.83    1:51.09 SJRN   
                 24.80        52.52 (27.72)
        1:25.08 (32.56)     1:51.09 (26.01)
  8 Kornfeld, Paul   22 UN-ZZ             1:51.74    1:52.52 SJRN   
                 24.67        54.40 (29.73)
        1:25.81 (31.41)     1:52.52 (26.71)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Seo, Young Tae   15 PASA-CA           1:53.20    1:52.57 SJRN   
                 24.81        53.76 (28.95)
        1:26.19 (32.43)     1:52.57 (26.38)
 10 Hwang, Bob S     16 CANY-CA           1:54.22    1:53.77        
                 24.17        53.34 (29.17)
        1:27.84 (34.50)     1:53.77 (25.93)
 11 Richards, Steph  18 SDS-PV            1:54.65    1:53.88        
                 25.05        54.33 (29.28)
        1:26.90 (32.57)     1:53.88 (26.98)
 12 Kim, Geon W      17 MVN-CA            1:54.81    1:54.46        
                 24.18        54.06 (29.88)
        1:27.53 (33.47)     1:54.46 (26.93)
 13 Thai, Harrison   14 Ccy Dragon-CA     1:55.60    1:54.62        
                 25.10        53.92 (28.82)
        1:27.44 (33.52)     1:54.62 (27.18)
 14 Mulroy, Sean F   18 Academy Bullets-  1:54.38    1:54.86        
                 24.34        54.05 (29.71)
        1:27.60 (33.55)     1:54.86 (27.26)
 15 Antoniuk, Konra  18 CANY-CA           1:55.09    1:55.34        
                 24.69        53.01 (28.32)
        1:28.47 (35.46)     1:55.34 (26.87)
 16 McGough, Jacob   17 CLOV-CC           1:54.26    1:57.04        
                 24.39        53.69 (29.30)
        1:29.22 (35.53)     1:57.04 (27.82)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Oh, Jun          16 Magnus Aquatic G  1:57.13    1:53.55        
                 25.44        53.43 (27.99)
        1:27.43 (34.00)     1:53.55 (26.12)
 18 Wong, Christoph  16 AZOT-CA           1:56.99    1:55.28        
                 24.72        53.65 (28.93)
        1:28.52 (34.87)     1:55.28 (26.76)
 19 Mita, Riley N    16 CANY-CA           1:56.58    1:55.47        
                 25.07        53.45 (28.38)
        1:29.25 (35.80)     1:55.47 (26.22)
 20 Tan, Daniel J    17 SCSC-PC           1:56.79    1:55.50        
                 25.71        54.16 (28.45)
        1:29.56 (35.40)     1:55.50 (25.94)
 21 Lopez, Raul      22 MONT-ZZ           1:55.86    1:55.88        
                 24.42        53.78 (29.36)
        1:28.60 (34.82)     1:55.88 (27.28)
 22 Larson, Garrett  16 AZOT-CA           1:57.46    1:56.82        
                 25.91        54.97 (29.06)
        1:29.56 (34.59)     1:56.82 (27.26)
 23 Dwidar, Omar     18 Cal Poly-CA       1:57.20    1:57.76        
                 25.17        55.86 (30.69)
        1:30.27 (34.41)     1:57.76 (27.49)
 24 Hubbard, Garret  18 RTLR-CA           1:56.12    1:58.48        
                 25.83        54.19 (28.36)
        1:32.08 (37.89)     1:58.48 (26.40)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 10 Grothe, Zane G   17 Bch Heatwave-CA   1:54.00                   
                 24.57        54.44 (29.87)
        1:28.15 (33.71)     1:54.00 (25.85)
 14 Wolf, Dylan M    16 Storm-CA          1:54.55                   
                 24.78        53.99 (29.21)
        1:28.26 (34.27)     1:54.55 (26.29)
 21 Westlake, Brian  16 CCA-SN            1:56.43                   
                 25.57        55.27 (29.70)
        1:29.81 (34.54)     1:56.43 (26.62)
 24 Martinez, Brian  18 Storm-CA          1:56.82                   
                 25.90        56.42 (30.52)
        1:29.57 (33.15)     1:56.82 (27.25)
 28 Sa-Nguansap, Wi  20 TCC-CA            1:57.40                   
                 25.04        54.85 (29.81)
        1:29.16 (34.31)     1:57.40 (28.24)
 30 Makuta, Ryan J   16 TORR-CA           1:57.52                   
                 25.20        56.05 (30.85)
        1:30.28 (34.23)     1:57.52 (27.24)
 31 Burns, Ian F     15 SCSC-PC           1:57.69                   
                 25.41        55.61 (30.20)
        1:31.00 (35.39)     1:57.69 (26.69)
 32 Chang, John E    18 The Armada-CA     1:57.79                   
                 25.31        55.41 (30.10)
        1:29.89 (34.48)     1:57.79 (27.90)
 33 Lin, Curtis H    19 Cal Poly-CA       1:57.99                   
                 25.14        56.24 (31.10)
        1:30.75 (34.51)     1:57.99 (27.24)
 34 Shilling, Steph  15 SCSC-PC           1:58.29                   
                 26.42        55.68 (29.26)
        1:31.43 (35.75)     1:58.29 (26.86)
 35 Farley, Scott S  16 ROSE-CA           1:58.34                   
                 25.20        55.34 (30.14)
        1:31.06 (35.72)     1:58.34 (27.28)
 36 Hommel, Robert   16 Bch Heatwave-CA   1:58.48                   
                 25.45        55.96 (30.51)
        1:30.32 (34.36)     1:58.48 (28.16)
 37 Haney, Jason C   16 TCC-CA            1:58.60                   
                 26.24        55.68 (29.44)
        1:31.38 (35.70)     1:58.60 (27.22)
 37 Mirisola, Ian C  19 PASA-CA           1:58.60                   
                 26.21        56.11 (29.90)
        1:31.07 (34.96)     1:58.60 (27.53)
 39 Virtue, Evan A   18 CCA-SN            1:58.64                   
                 24.84        55.51 (30.67)
        1:32.21 (36.70)     1:58.64 (26.43)
 40 Huang, Eddie R   18 Cal Poly-CA       1:58.71                   
                 25.54        56.89 (31.35)
        1:31.68 (34.79)     1:58.71 (27.03)
 41 Redondo, Brock   17 MVN-CA            1:58.77                   
                 25.44        55.02 (29.58)
        1:31.33 (36.31)     1:58.77 (27.44)
 42 Williams, Trent  15 SDAC-SI           1:58.84                   
                 25.01        54.64 (29.63)
        1:30.52 (35.88)     1:58.84 (28.32)
 43 Karvonen, Eetu   23 Multnomah Athlet  1:58.86                   
                 25.36        57.78 (32.42)
        1:29.37 (31.59)     1:58.86 (29.49)
 44 Morrison, Brian  18 Ford Aquatics-AZ  1:59.02                   
                 25.81        55.89 (30.08)
        1:30.01 (34.12)     1:59.02 (29.01)
 45 Darbinyan, Arme  16 CCAT-CA           1:59.08                   
                 26.06        56.63 (30.57)
        1:33.01 (36.38)     1:59.08 (26.07)
 46 Owens, Eric M    19 SCSC-PC           1:59.48                   
                 25.91        57.15 (31.24)
        1:31.79 (34.64)     1:59.48 (27.69)
 47 Peterson, Drew   17 Bch Heatwave-CA   1:59.65                   
                 25.44        56.18 (30.74)
        1:31.91 (35.73)     1:59.65 (27.74)
 48 Namba, Jared M   15 AZOT-CA           1:59.66                   
                 25.83        56.24 (30.41)
        1:31.81 (35.57)     1:59.66 (27.85)
 49 Nemeth, Andrew   16 King Aquatic Clu  1:59.70                   
                 26.25        57.91 (31.66)
        1:31.65 (33.74)     1:59.70 (28.05)
 49 Tran, Justin T   16 SGSG-CA           1:59.70                   
                 26.18        56.78 (30.60)
        1:31.97 (35.19)     1:59.70 (27.73)
 51 Philpot, Dane R  19 Cal Poly-CA       1:59.74                   
                 26.49        56.64 (30.15)
        1:32.25 (35.61)     1:59.74 (27.49)
 52 Prenot, Joshua   16 SMSC-CA           2:00.06                   
                 25.33        56.20 (30.87)
        1:31.13 (34.93)     2:00.06 (28.93)
 53 Vitez, Cody T    17 SAC-AZ            2:00.22                   
                 25.73        56.67 (30.94)
        1:32.41 (35.74)     2:00.22 (27.81)
 53 Ballreich, Garr  17 EAST-CA           2:00.22                   
                 26.76        59.14 (32.38)
        1:32.89 (33.75)     2:00.22 (27.33)
 55 Okubo, Corey H   14 AZOT-CA           2:00.27                   
                 26.00        55.94 (29.94)
        1:32.01 (36.07)     2:00.27 (28.26)
 56 Neil, Patrick J  17 PUMA-CA           2:00.28                   
                 26.05        55.72 (29.67)
        1:31.42 (35.70)     2:00.28 (28.86)
 57 Smith, Joshua D  15 AZOT-CA           2:00.34                   
                 25.45        55.04 (29.59)
        1:32.89 (37.85)     2:00.34 (27.45)
 58 Cann, D'Voreaux  17 King Aquatic Clu  2:00.56                   
                 24.50        54.45 (29.95)
        1:33.20 (38.75)     2:00.56 (27.36)
 59 Puchi, Cole W    16 Ford Aquatics-AZ  2:00.62                   
                 27.06        57.18 (30.12)
        1:33.73 (36.55)     2:00.62 (26.89)
 60 Abramyan, Fred   15 Ccy Dragon-CA     2:00.68                   
                 25.90        58.60 (32.70)
        1:32.75 (34.15)     2:00.68 (27.93)
 61 Miesfeld, Barre  17 Ford Aquatics-AZ  2:00.85                   
                 25.66        56.60 (30.94)
        1:32.74 (36.14)     2:00.85 (28.11)
 62 Evans, Kyle A    17 North Coast Aqua  2:00.88                   
                 25.47        56.87 (31.40)
        1:33.21 (36.34)     2:00.88 (27.67)
 63 Ngan, Alex K     16 CANY-CA           2:01.11                   
                 25.60        55.28 (29.68)
        1:32.55 (37.27)     2:01.11 (28.56)
 64 Maudslien, Than  15 King Aquatic Clu  2:01.17                   
                 25.31        55.00 (29.69)
        1:31.79 (36.79)     2:01.17 (29.38)
 64 Razanav, Anton   16 North Coast Aqua  2:01.17                   
                 26.09        55.92 (29.83)
        1:33.18 (37.26)     2:01.17 (27.99)
 66 McFarlane, Step  17 King Aquatic Clu  2:01.28                   
                 25.25        56.89 (31.64)
        1:33.63 (36.74)     2:01.28 (27.65)
 67 Nguyen, Brandon  15 PASA-CA           2:01.44                   
                 26.54        58.34 (31.80)
        1:33.67 (35.33)     2:01.44 (27.77)
 68 Clare, Shane D   17 King Aquatic Clu  2:01.49                   
                 26.13        56.62 (30.49)
        1:33.07 (36.45)     2:01.49 (28.42)
 69 Brown, Alex O    18 Carson Tigershar  2:01.56                   
                 24.49        54.93 (30.44)
        1:31.70 (36.77)     2:01.56 (29.86)
 70 Cackovic, Conno  17 North Coast Aqua  2:01.71                   
                 26.60        58.54 (31.94)
        1:33.53 (34.99)     2:01.71 (28.18)
 71 Lee, See Han     17 TORR-CA           2:01.74                   
                 26.25        58.54 (32.29)
        1:33.01 (34.47)     2:01.74 (28.73)
 72 Shimomura, Samu  15 SCSC-PC           2:02.12                   
                 26.31        57.81 (31.50)
        1:34.63 (36.82)     2:02.12 (27.49)
 73 Peters, Jeffrey  16 SCSC-PC           2:02.14                   
                 27.51        58.33 (30.82)
        1:33.45 (35.12)     2:02.14 (28.69)
 74 DuVall, Wyatt J  14 Storm-CA          2:02.15                   
                 26.31        56.36 (30.05)
        1:33.76 (37.40)     2:02.15 (28.39)
 75 Sesto, Gianni R  17 Bch Heatwave-CA   2:02.40                   
                 25.44        56.17 (30.73)
        1:34.21 (38.04)     2:02.40 (28.19)
 76 Main, Tyler A    19 Cal Poly-CA       2:02.60                   
                 26.94        59.81 (32.87)
        1:33.51 (33.70)     2:02.60 (29.09)
 77 Marshall, Luke   15 Multnomah Athlet  2:02.66                   
                 27.58        59.56 (31.98)
        1:33.88 (34.32)     2:02.66 (28.78)
 78 Oberlander, Ken  17 EAST-CA           2:02.67                   
                 26.15        57.77 (31.62)
        1:33.24 (35.47)     2:02.67 (29.43)
 79 Skelding, Ben A  16 CANY-CA           2:02.78                   
                 26.90        57.84 (30.94)
        1:34.17 (36.33)     2:02.78 (28.61)
 80 Yong, Zachary K  15 Waves-CA          2:02.90                   
                 26.80      1:01.08 (34.28)
        1:35.12 (34.04)     2:02.90 (27.78)
 81 Price, Cameron   17 AZOT-CA           2:03.30                   
                 26.95        58.64 (31.69)
        1:35.29 (36.65)     2:03.30 (28.01)
 82 Hong, Nguyen N   16 PS-SI             2:03.42                   
                 26.75        59.61 (32.86)
        1:34.74 (35.13)     2:03.42 (28.68)
 83 Mattingly, Tyle  16 Ford Aquatics-AZ  2:03.46                   
                 26.63        58.86 (32.23)
        1:35.00 (36.14)     2:03.46 (28.46)
 84 Rojanachaichani  18 EAST-CA           2:03.55                   
                 27.42      1:00.21 (32.79)
        1:34.34 (34.13)     2:03.55 (29.21)
 84 Hedrick, Colin   18 PVST-CA           2:03.55                   
                 27.12        58.92 (31.80)
        1:34.69 (35.77)     2:03.55 (28.86)
 86 Le, Daniel T     14 Unattached-IL     2:03.74                   
                 27.96      1:00.54 (32.58)
        1:33.74 (33.20)     2:03.74 (30.00)
 87 Schultz, Alexan  15 Gold Medal Swim-  2:03.84                   
                 25.94        56.62 (30.68)
        1:35.98 (39.36)     2:03.84 (27.86)
 87 Chiu, Brendon W  17 PASA-CA           2:03.84                   
                 27.08      1:00.66 (33.58)
        1:36.19 (35.53)     2:03.84 (27.65)
 89 Li, Paul T       15 FAST-CA           2:03.92                   
                 27.29        59.37 (32.08)
        1:36.34 (36.97)     2:03.92 (27.58)
 90 Um, Cole H       16 King Aquatic Clu  2:04.16                   
                 26.50      1:00.74 (34.24)
        1:35.58 (34.84)     2:04.16 (28.58)
 91 Tsou, Anthoney   14 AZOT-CA           2:04.24                   
                 26.58        57.11 (30.53)
        1:34.66 (37.55)     2:04.24 (29.58)
 92 Bedell, Christi  16 SCSC-PC           2:04.74                   
                 26.20        58.54 (32.34)
        1:34.49 (35.95)     2:04.74 (30.25)
 93 Holmes, Jacob P  17 YST-CA            2:04.82                   
                 27.48        58.73 (31.25)
        1:35.94 (37.21)     2:04.82 (28.88)
 94 Cunningham, Rya  16 ROSE-CA           2:04.93                   
                 27.63        58.99 (31.36)
        1:36.16 (37.17)     2:04.93 (28.77)
 95 Williams, Fung   15 CLOV-CC           2:05.29                   
                 26.42        58.01 (31.59)
        1:35.03 (37.02)     2:05.29 (30.26)
 96 Blake, Shane G   18 East Highlands-C  2:06.12                   
                 27.58        59.19 (31.61)
        1:37.63 (38.44)     2:06.12 (28.49)
 97 Tierney, Kristo  17 ORCA-CA           2:06.53                   
                 26.78        59.19 (32.41)
        1:36.93 (37.74)     2:06.53 (29.60)
 98 Mozdzen, Matthe  17 Gold Medal Swim-  2:07.36                   
                 25.70        59.64 (33.94)
        1:37.80 (38.16)     2:07.36 (29.56)
 99 Kang, Alex S     16 PVAC-CA           2:08.30                   
                 26.05        58.10 (32.05)
        1:34.94 (36.84)     2:08.30 (33.36)
100 Seip, Patrick R  16 Gold Medal Swim-  2:08.39                   
                 26.85        57.60 (30.75)
        1:37.99 (40.39)     2:08.39 (30.40)
101 Shaikh, Shervin  17 NOVA-CA           2:08.66                   
                 27.94      1:00.24 (32.30)
        1:38.40 (38.16)     2:08.66 (30.26)
102 Polyak, Alexand  17 North Coast Aqua  2:10.86                   
                 28.61      1:04.64 (36.03)
        1:40.09 (35.45)     2:10.86 (30.77)
103 Capper, Jordan   16 UN-CA/CSSC        2:12.62                   
                 28.55      1:04.51 (35.96)
        1:41.51 (37.00)     2:12.62 (31.11)
 -- Sanchez, Michae  18 MAX-CA               DFS