Southern California Swimming - Organization License 
      2010 SOUTHERN CALIF. GRAND PRIX - 1/15/2010 to 1/18/2010      
    BELMONT PLAZA OLYMPIC POOL LONG BCH, CA, Sanction #: 10-001     
            HOST: FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM AND SCS            
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 32  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
     American: A 3:01.91  3/26/2009 Stanford, Stanford
                          E. Godsoe, P. Kornfield, A. Staab, A. Coville
   U. S. OPEN: # 3:01.39  3/26/2009 Auburn, Auburn
                          P. Wollach, A. Klein, T. McGill, M. Targett
         MEET: ! 3:12.53  1/21/2008 Mecklenburg Aquatics, Mecklenburg Aqua
                          D. Van Wie, M. Gangloff, J. Knowles, B. Clark
                 3:24.09  SSN
    Team                             Seed     Finals              
====================================================================
  1 TORR-CA  'A'                  3:25.39    3:27.00        
     1) Morozov, Vladimir V 17        2) Lee, See Han 17              
     3) Allison, Jeff K 16            4) Makuta, Ryan J 16            
                 24.41        49.74 (49.74)
        1:17.61 (27.87)     1:48.97 (59.23)
        2:12.48 (23.51)     2:40.56 (51.59)
        3:02.61 (22.05)     3:27.00 (46.44)
  2 Riverside-CA  'A'             3:34.23    3:28.09        
     1) Hopf, Matthew S 17            2) Haile, Bryan W 23            
     3) Terwilliger, Brad A 22        4) Pilman, Rodney S 27          
                 26.73        55.37 (55.37)
        1:20.75 (25.38)     1:49.89 (54.52)
        2:13.33 (23.44)     2:40.67 (50.78)
        3:02.88 (22.21)     3:28.09 (47.42)
  3 SCSC-PC  'A'                  3:27.03    3:30.38        
     1) Owens, Eric M 19              2) Peters, Jeffrey F 16         
     3) Burns, Ian F 15               4) Shimomura, Samuel E 15       
                 25.53        52.57 (52.57)
        1:20.87 (28.30)   1:52.61 (1:00.04)
        2:16.12 (23.51)     2:43.47 (50.86)
        3:05.73 (22.26)     3:30.38 (46.91)
  4 PASA-CA  'A'                  3:27.34    3:30.51        
     1) Cobau, William 16             2) Seo, Young Tae 15            
     3) Jakl, David C 16              4) Nuntapramote, Titiyut 22     
                 26.46        53.92 (53.92)
        1:22.08 (28.16)     1:53.02 (59.10)
        2:17.12 (24.10)     2:45.11 (52.09)
        3:06.86 (21.75)     3:30.51 (45.40)
  5 AZOT-CA  'A'                  3:29.43    3:33.34        
     1) Smith, Joshua D 15            2) Larson, Garrett S 16         
     3) Wong, Christopher R 16        4) Namba, Jared M 15            
                 26.36        53.81 (53.81)
        1:22.20 (28.39)   1:54.62 (1:00.81)
        2:18.17 (23.55)     2:45.39 (50.77)
        3:08.38 (22.99)     3:33.34 (47.95)
  6 SCSC-PC  'B'                  3:28.37    3:34.05        
     1) Shilling, Stephen M 15        2) Tan, Daniel J 17             
     3) Bedell, Christian T 16        4) London, Michael P 17         
                 25.95        53.12 (53.12)
        1:21.80 (28.68)   1:53.37 (1:00.25)
        2:18.04 (24.67)     2:47.13 (53.76)
        3:09.68 (22.55)     3:34.05 (46.92)
  7 King Aquatic Clu-PN  'A'      3:25.89    3:34.88        
     1) McFarlane, Stephen A 17       2) Clare, Shane D 17            
     3) Cann, D'Voreaux M 17          4) Jude, Matthew P 18           
                 25.64        53.20 (53.20)
        1:22.37 (29.17)   1:55.97 (1:02.77)
        2:19.67 (23.70)     2:47.38 (51.41)
        3:09.74 (22.36)     3:34.88 (47.50)
  8 West Coast-CA  'A'            3:42.03    3:35.01        
     1) Roe, Josh C 18                2) Miyahara, Kazunori 22        
     3) Walter, Nathan E 18           4) Tse, Paul w 25               
                 26.72        55.44 (55.44)
        1:21.85 (26.41)     1:52.99 (57.55)
        2:17.55 (24.56)     2:45.94 (52.95)
        3:08.50 (22.56)     3:35.01 (49.07)
  9 CANY-CA  'A'                  3:32.64    3:35.05        
     1) Antoniuk, Konrad 18           2) Burke, Kyle F 17             
     3) Hwang, Bob S 16               4) Harris, Nui S 17             
                 26.24        53.58 (53.58)
        1:22.49 (28.91)   1:56.73 (1:03.15)
        2:21.00 (24.27)     2:48.31 (51.58)
        3:10.93 (22.62)     3:35.05 (46.74)
 10 SBSC-CA  'A'                  3:34.59    3:37.30        
     1) Eacret, Darrell M 18          2) Alef, Bryson T 18            
     3) Gardner, Nolan C 18           4) Coyne, Theo B 16             
                 26.11        53.78 (53.78)
        1:22.44 (28.66)   1:55.17 (1:01.39)
        2:20.02 (24.85)     2:48.84 (53.67)
        3:11.69 (22.85)     3:37.30 (48.46)
 11 North Coast Aqua-SI  'A'      3:29.63    3:38.31        
     1) Razanav, Anton V 16           2) Cackovic, Connor P 17        
     3) Evans, Kyle A 17              4) Knight, Stefan C 17          
                 26.89        54.43 (54.43)
        1:23.39 (28.96)   1:56.71 (1:02.28)
        2:21.61 (24.90)     2:49.91 (53.20)
        3:12.95 (23.04)     3:38.31 (48.40)
 12 PASA-CA  'B'                  3:35.85    3:38.63        
     1) Mirisola, Ian C 19            2) Nguyen, Brandon D 15         
     3) To, Stephen C 16              4) Chiu, Brendon W 17           
                 26.61        53.84 (53.84)
        1:23.34 (29.50)   1:55.83 (1:01.99)
        2:20.31 (24.48)     2:49.52 (53.69)
        3:12.86 (23.34)     3:38.63 (49.11)
 13 AZOT-CA  'B'                  3:32.29    3:39.19        
     1) Tsou, Anthoney N 14           2) Price, Cameron J 17          
     3) Okubo, Corey H 14             4) Hauss, Michael A 16          
                 26.52        54.60 (54.60)
        1:23.85 (29.25)   1:57.06 (1:02.46)
        2:21.88 (24.82)     2:51.05 (53.99)
        3:13.73 (22.68)     3:39.19 (48.14)
 14 MAX-CA  'A'                   3:41.35    3:40.72        
     1) Smiley, Peter J 20            2) Sanchez, Michael A 18        
     3) Carrillo, Ruben A 16          4) Cardenas, Patrick F 16       
                 27.00        55.80 (55.80)
        1:23.80 (28.00)     1:55.75 (59.95)
        2:21.18 (25.43)     2:51.11 (55.36)
        3:14.55 (23.44)     3:40.72 (49.61)
 15 CANY-CA  'B'                  3:42.79    3:40.81        
     1) Ngan, Alex K 16               2) Skelding, Ben A 16           
     3) Johnson, Mitchell R 15        4) Mita, Riley N 16             
                 26.41        54.19 (54.19)
        1:23.81 (29.62)   1:58.23 (1:04.04)
        2:23.15 (24.92)     2:52.68 (54.45)
        3:16.19 (23.51)     3:40.81 (48.13)
 16 Ccy Dragon-CA  'A'            3:45.40    3:44.92        
     1) Thai, Harrison L 14           2) Angeles, Andrew A 16         
     3) Park, Christopher S 18        4) Abramyan, Fred 15            
                 27.06        54.95 (54.95)
        1:24.52 (29.57)   1:58.34 (1:03.39)
        2:24.87 (26.53)     2:55.94 (57.60)
        3:18.80 (22.86)     3:44.92 (48.98)
 17 Waves-CA  'A'                 3:48.08    3:52.06        
     1) Williams, Michael S 33        2) Yong, Zachary K 15           
     3) Grimalda, Devin A 17          4) Patten, Thomas E 18          
                 26.22        55.25 (55.25)
        1:24.24 (28.99)   1:57.70 (1:02.45)
        2:24.26 (26.56)     2:56.89 (59.19)
        3:22.31 (25.42)     3:52.06 (55.17)
 18 Ccy Dragon-CA  'B'            4:02.23    3:57.89        
     1) Park, Kevin K 12              2) Lo, Joshua J 13              
     3) Park, Bruce K 14              4) Otazu, Kyle K 13             
                 30.86    1:04.19 (1:04.19)
        1:34.76 (30.57)   2:09.37 (1:05.18)
        2:35.51 (26.14)     3:06.43 (57.06)
        3:30.85 (24.42)     3:57.89 (51.46)
 19 CCAQ-CA  'A'                  3:58.17    4:01.15        
     1) Mendoza, Zachary E 17         2) Rogers, Dimitri J 15         
     3) Liddell, Scott W 17           4) Nguyen, Josh P 14            
                 29.68    1:01.46 (1:01.46)
        1:32.01 (30.55)   2:07.96 (1:06.50)
        2:35.63 (27.67)     3:06.93 (58.97)
        3:32.53 (25.60)     4:01.15 (54.22)
 -- Gold Medal Swim-AZ  'A'       3:46.99         NS        
     1) Seip, Patrick R 16            2) Smith, Tyler D 17            
     3) Mozdzen, Matthew T 17         4) Engelmann, Connor W 16