Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                        5/24/2015 - 5:30 PM
    2015 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/22-24/15, Sanction #: S15-061     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 32  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Championships ===                       
 
  1 Johnson, BJ H          28 PASA-PC           2:17.51    2:15.30  
  2 Snyders, Glenn A       28 TROJ-CA           2:18.50    2:16.69  
  3 Katis, Chuck W         22 CAL-PC            2:18.80    2:17.12  
  4 Guest, James           18 PCSC              2:18.75    2:17.25  
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Block, Jason R         25 TROJ-CA           2:19.29    2:17.56  
  6 Stumph, Steven A       21 TROJ-CA           2:19.11    2:18.34  
  7 Kostiuk, Nick          22 EKSC              2:21.04    2:20.90  
  8 Monjay, Billy H        18 SCAL-CA           2:22.69    2:21.69  
  9 Bujold, Antoine        20 PCSC              2:23.13    2:22.15  
 10 Al-barazi, Azad        27 TROJ-CA           2:22.44    2:22.65  
 11 Chan Chin Wah, Darren  19 DACA-PC           2:22.86    2:23.68  
 12 Alexandrov, Mike P     30 NYAC-MR           2:22.87    2:25.98  
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Mahoney, Sean R        26 CAL-PC            2:23.80    2:20.97  
 14 Wong, Simon W          18 UN-12-CA          2:25.52    2:21.70  
 15 Korth, Nicholas A      23 UN-CA/UCSD        2:24.93    2:23.15  
 15 Whittle, Matt D        19 CAL-PC            2:25.00    2:23.15  
 17 Jahan, Alex L          17 GRYM-CT           2:24.23    2:23.27  
 18 Kao, Derek             19 BREA-CA           2:24.37    2:23.28  
 19 Garcia, Adrian A       17 CAA-CA            2:26.36    2:27.06  
 20 Tse, Garrett Y         18 SPS-CA            2:27.88    2:27.98  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  5 Fischer, Brandon J     26 PASA-PC           2:18.91             
  6 West, Steven T         43 NOVA-CA           2:19.08             
 21 Ackman, Matthew        19 PCSC              2:25.92             
 24 Temple, Carlson D      15 CAST-SI           2:28.10             
 25 Nelson, Zachary C      17 GWSC-CA           2:28.23             
 26 Hofstadter, Will A     17 JCCW-CA           2:28.69             
 27 Alfaro, Rafa A         23 TROJ-CA           2:28.71             
 28 McGinnis, Ryder        17 EKSC              2:28.88             
 29 Qu, Alexander          16 AZOT-CA           2:29.26             
 30 Havton, Chris P        18 AZOT-CA           2:29.41             
 31 Babinet, Jeremy M      17 PASA-PC           2:29.55             
 32 Silva, Carlo F         18 HSA-SI            2:29.83             
 33 Karkoska, Cameron C    16 NOVA-CA           2:30.02             
 34 Lo, Joshua J           18 UN-CA/UCSD        2:30.54             
 35 Quan, Kenton B         16 SCAL-CA           2:30.90             
 36 Ng, Jedidiah           17 EKSC              2:30.98             
 37 Balch, Hunter          21 EKSC              2:31.27             
 38 Morikawa, Clayton K    17 GRYM-CT           2:31.30             
 39 Hanson, Joshua E       21 UN-04-CC          2:32.19             
 40 Silverthorn, Nick A    19 CAL-PC            2:32.20             
 41 Lin, Joshua L          20 RSD-SI            2:32.23             
 42 Hsing, Alexander L     16 PASA-CA           2:32.58             
 43 Medvedev, Steven       16 HOLY-CA           2:32.96             
 44 Lau, Stuart            17 EKSC              2:33.01             
 45 Lowengrub, David G     15 AZOT-CA           2:33.29             
 46 Chang, Wesley S        16 ROSE-CA           2:34.10             
 47 Velazquez, Michael J   18 BCH-CA            2:34.20             
 48 Koustik, Andrew J      15 NOVA-CA           2:34.37             
 49 Julian, Trenton J      16 ROSE-CA           2:34.44             
 50 Cortens, Taylor D      17 AZOT-CA           2:34.64             
 51 Vargas, Kevin L        13 RMDA-CA           2:34.76             
 52 Neton, Jack T          16 GWSC-CA           2:35.11             
 53 Wu, Henry Y            14 NOVA-CA           2:35.18             
 54 Schreiber, Jason W     13 AZOT-CA           2:36.00             
 54 Lee, Greg              17 BREA-CA           2:36.00             
 56 Havton, Alex A         16 AZOT-CA           2:36.13             
 57 Ansel, Owen J          17 TNT-CC            2:36.23             
 58 Randazzo, John M       18 UN-11-SI          2:36.27             
 58 Niemann, Taylor E      19 CLSS-CA           2:36.27             
 60 Munoz, Gabriel         15 NOVA-CA           2:36.29             
 61 Niayesh, Preston M     14 TNT-CC            2:36.51             
 62 Garcia, Zack M         14 SCAL-CA           2:36.69             
 63 Tanizaki-Hudson, Dere  19 UN-PC/UCSD        2:36.80             
 64 Salinamakki, Nishanth  17 SRVL-PC           2:37.38             
 65 Lee, Matthew J         15 AZOT-CA           2:37.53             
 66 Koyama, Kaito          14 RSD-SI            2:37.63             
 67 Sepuca, Joseph         15 GRYM-CT           2:37.77             
 68 Farmer, Gregory        17 EKSC              2:37.86             
 69 Lee, Ryan A            19 UN-13-CA          2:38.12             
 70 Dalija, Matthew S      17 GWSC-CA           2:38.16             
 71 Wang, David            15 RMDA-CA           2:39.00             
 72 Hodges, Wyatt L        25 CAL-PC            2:39.47             
 73 McKendry, Max P        14 NOVA-CA           2:40.04             
 74 Huang, Kevin K         16 SMT-CA            2:40.51             
 75 Graves, Josh J         18 NOVA-CA           2:40.94             
 76 Wang, Justin K         18 FAST-CA           2:42.02             
 77 Hardin, Ben E          18 CCAT-CA           2:42.10             
 78 Conger, David W        17 BC-PN             2:42.78             
 79 Ortiz, Nick            16 CAA-CA            2:43.04             
 80 Yan, Austin T          16 AZOT-CA           2:45.20             
 81 McDermott, Mark P      14 GWSC-CA           2:45.36             
 82 Dong, William Y        16 RSD-SI            2:45.73             
 83 Furniss, Quinn R       14 SCAL-CA           2:46.21             
 84 Clancy, Aaron          20 CAA-CA            2:48.11             
 85 Keough-Miller, Luke C  20 CAA-CA            2:49.58             
 86 Wong, Allen H          17 JCCW-CA           2:51.49             
 -- Cervera, Max G         18 GWSC-CA           2:39.32         X   
 -- Bennett, Harry L       20 UN-CA             2:35.37         X   
 -- Browne, Putnam H       19 UN-12-CA          2:40.98         X   
 -- Kang, Anthony K        16 RSD-SI                DQ              
 -- Sefcik, William B      19 CAST-SI               DQ