Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                        5/24/2015 - 5:31 PM
    2015 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/22-24/15, Sanction #: S15-061     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 36  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Championships ===                       
 
  1 Murphy, Ryan F         19 CAL-PC              56.36      54.76  
  2 Pinzon, Omar A         25 UN-FL/TROJ          56.06      56.05  
  3 Pebley, Jacob M        21 CAL-PC              56.64      56.15  
 -- Panferov, Anton A      22 RIPT-CA             57.32         DQ  
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Best, Adam             23 EKSC                57.32      56.86  
  6 McArthur, Daniel D     17 LKWD-CA             57.64      57.82  
  7 Byram, Joe             20 EKSC                58.98      58.40  
  8 Chong, Tenny Y         16 RAPD-CA             58.89      58.74  
  9 Kubick, Dylan S        20 UN-12-CA            59.15      58.90  
 10 Smith, Thomas J        18 AZOT-CA             57.51      59.12  
 11 Klein, Anders          17 EKSC                59.28    1:00.31  
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Biolley, Niles T       17 BUEN-CA           1:00.28      59.50  
 13 Mullis, Billy D        19 UN-12-CA          1:00.33      59.50  
 15 Elhajj, Aaron W        17 BC-PN             1:00.55      59.99  
 16 Juliusson, Erik J      18 NOVA-CA           1:00.88    1:00.05  
 17 Ogren, Curtis E        19 UN-PC/STANFORD      59.67    1:00.26  
 18 Yan, Houfu             17 DACA-PC           1:00.98    1:00.28  
 19 Chen, Jerry            17 BREA-CA           1:01.20    1:01.12  
 20 Rogers, Paul M         17 BEND-OR           1:01.03    1:02.29  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 Swanston, Jeffrey J    20 TROJ-CA             57.93             
  9 Prenot, Josh C         21 CAL-PC              58.28             
 13 Williamson, Max S      20 UN-PC/STANFORD      59.22             
 19 Nguyen, Justin V       15 NOVA-CA           1:00.85             
 23 Cohn, Michael A        22 UN-05-SI/UCSD     1:01.17             
 25 Moseley, Robby W       15 RA-CC             1:01.22             
 26 Cutidioc, Michael K    16 UN-CA/UCLA        1:01.24             
 27 Medvedev, Steven       16 HOLY-CA           1:01.26             
 28 Vasquez, Mario A       19 UN-09-CC/CSUB     1:01.30             
 29 Miao, Albert J         20 UN-12-CA          1:01.34             
 30 Cortens, Taylor D      17 AZOT-CA           1:01.44             
 31 Mullin, Jacob P        16 SPS-CA            1:01.46             
 32 Descombes, Jack P      20 UN-PC/STANFORD    1:01.47             
 33 Scarski, Mitch P       18 RSD-SI            1:01.51             
 34 Pabalan, Diego Simon   19 SCAL-CA           1:01.58             
 35 Blevins-Boor, Ben R    16 NOVA-CA           1:01.60             
 36 Bolender, Gabe R       19 UN-12-CA          1:01.70             
 37 Macavei, Daniel        15 AZOT-CA           1:01.72             
 38 Lou, Shawn             14 NOVA-CA           1:01.79             
 39 Bell, Dane H           18 PASA-CA           1:01.94             
 40 Hartmeier, John A      17 BEND-OR           1:02.11             
 41 Hanson, Joshua E       21 UN-04-CC          1:02.21             
 42 Forbes, Mikey A        19 UN-12-CA          1:02.28             
 43 Huynh, Tin D           16 PS-SI             1:02.36             
 43 Velazquez, Michael J   18 BCH-CA            1:02.36             
 45 Santana, Brendan J     15 PS-SI             1:02.49             
 46 Binnema, Josiah        17 EKSC              1:02.79             
 47 Holland, Matt J        16 RAA-CA            1:02.81             
 48 Day, Kyle B            16 ROSE-CA           1:02.85             
 49 Bleichwehl, Benjamin   17 HSA-SI            1:02.86             
 50 Nguyen, Cory M         19 UN-CA/RIPT        1:03.01             
 51 Tu, Kevin H            14 NOVA-CA           1:03.07             
 52 Monroe, Joshua T       16 BUEN-CA           1:03.27             
 53 Chin, Garrett H        19 PASA-CA           1:03.38             
 54 Pang, Aaron H          15 AZOT-CA           1:03.47             
 55 Qu, Alexander          16 AZOT-CA           1:03.48             
 56 Trieu, Ethan           15 RST-CA            1:03.50             
 56 Kelleher, Evyn J       17 TMEC-CA           1:03.50             
 58 Lam, Brandon A         15 SPS-CA            1:03.74             
 59 Kulik, Brandon A       15 RSD-SI            1:03.80             
 60 Yang, Stephen          17 AZOT-CA           1:03.97             
 61 Lee, Matthew J         15 AZOT-CA           1:04.01             
 62 Bramm, Jonny P         16 GWSC-CA           1:04.05             
 63 Cornellison, Hayden P  15 TMEC-CA           1:04.10             
 64 Huot, Nathan T         15 AZOT-CA           1:04.11             
 65 Wilinski, Kaikea K     16 AZOT-CA           1:04.14             
 66 Polakoff, Taras J      16 AZOT-CA           1:04.52             
 67 Havton, Jon A          16 AZOT-CA           1:04.55             
 68 Pierce, Kai K          18 NOVA-CA           1:04.61             
 69 Stef, Christian P      14 RAA-CA            1:04.72             
 70 Gaenzle, Nikolai G     16 RSD-SI            1:04.83             
 71 Soukchareon, Nick N    16 SEAL-CA           1:04.97             
 72 Torrez, James E        15 BREA-CA           1:05.01             
 73 Herrera, Daniel A      17 ORCA-CA           1:05.10             
 74 Pulice, Tanner D       13 AZOT-CA           1:05.14             
 75 Svanda, Gareth F       16 GWSC-CA           1:05.50             
 76 Neton, Jack T          16 GWSC-CA           1:05.67             
 76 Lund, Aidan C          17 SCAL-CA           1:05.67             
 78 Olvera, Jonathan A     15 CAA-CA            1:05.85             
 79 Hsieh, Cameron A       17 NOVA-CA           1:06.04             
 80 Chlebowski, Spencer L  17 RAA-CA            1:06.64             
 80 Leon, Christian A      18 PS-SI             1:06.64             
 82 Yerian, Griffin S      17 ROSE-CA           1:06.97             
 83 Yuan, Bennett          21 CAA-CA            1:06.98             
 84 Paez, Cesar D          17 UN-SI/MVY         1:07.44             
 85 Boden, Stephen A       18 BC-PN             1:07.61             
 86 Escobedo, Alonso R     15 TNT-CC            1:07.85             
 87 Jalihal, Aditya        19 SRVL-PC           1:08.46             
 -- Green, Connor G        19 UN-NE/CAL           58.60         X   
 -- Pham, Anthony M        15 NOVA-CA           1:04.19         X   
 -- Ryckman, Jesse A       21 CAL-PC              58.56         X   
 -- Morikawa, Clayton K    17 GRYM-CT               DQ              
 -- Bonetti, Brock         19 UN-GU/Road Runne      DQ