Mission Viejo Nadadores                        5/22/2015 - 11:28 AM
    2015 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/22-24/15, Sanction #: S15-061     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         1:51.89  OPEN
         1:53.29  NATL
         1:56.29  JNR
         1:57.19  MIN
 Meet Qualifying:  1:57.19
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Lobintsev, Niki  26 TROJ-CA           1:47.46    1:49.18 qOPEN  
                 25.59        53.26 (27.67)
        1:21.32 (28.06)     1:49.18 (27.86)
  2 Quintero, Crist  22 TROJ-CA           1:48.44    1:49.54 qOPEN  
                 25.79        53.47 (27.68)
        1:21.70 (28.23)     1:49.54 (27.84)
  3 Nolan, David J   22 STAN-PC/PASA-PC   1:50.48    1:50.86 qOPEN  
                 25.58        53.16 (27.58)
        1:21.78 (28.62)     1:50.86 (29.08)
  4 Boffa, Jonathan  22 TROJ-CA           1:51.07    1:51.28 qOPEN  
                 26.39        54.53 (28.14)
        1:22.83 (28.30)     1:51.28 (28.45)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  5 Murphy, Ryan F   19 CAL-PC            1:52.87    1:51.72 qOPEN  
                 26.80        55.65 (28.85)
        1:23.95 (28.30)     1:51.72 (27.77)
  6 Gutierrez, Long  20 CAL-PC            1:51.28    1:52.67 qNATL  
                 26.46        54.20 (27.74)
        1:23.09 (28.89)     1:52.67 (29.58)
  7 Williams, Trent  21 CAL-PC            1:49.21    1:53.08 qNATL  
                 26.25        54.61 (28.36)
        1:23.90 (29.29)     1:53.08 (29.18)
  8 Pebley, Jacob M  21 CAL-PC            1:53.16    1:53.63 qJNR   
                 27.11        55.67 (28.56)
        1:24.79 (29.12)     1:53.63 (28.84)
  9 Garnier, Jeff B  21 UN-PC/STANFORD    1:52.43    1:53.69 qJNR   
                 26.78        55.25 (28.47)
        1:24.51 (29.26)     1:53.69 (29.18)
 10 Carter, Dylan J  19 TROJ-CA           1:51.68    1:53.99 qJNR   
                 27.00        55.86 (28.86)
        1:24.34 (28.48)     1:53.99 (29.65)
 11 Williamson, Max  20 UN-PC/STANFORD    1:55.57    1:54.08 qJNR   
                 26.62        56.11 (29.49)
        1:25.18 (29.07)     1:54.08 (28.90)
 12 Egan, Liam C     19 UN-NE/STANFORD    1:49.88    1:54.40 qJNR   
                 27.44        56.34 (28.90)
        1:25.84 (29.50)     1:54.40 (28.56)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Cosgarea, Drew   22 STAN-PC/PASA-PC   1:48.49    1:54.88 qJNR   
                 26.67        55.62 (28.95)
        1:25.06 (29.44)     1:54.88 (29.82)
 14 Marcin, Stephen  18 NOVA-CA           1:52.23    1:55.02 qJNR   
                 27.21        55.96 (28.75)
        1:25.83 (29.87)     1:55.02 (29.19)
 15 Pinzon, Omar A   25 UN-FL/TROJ        1:56.35    1:55.28 qJNR   
                 27.05        56.12 (29.07)
        1:25.87 (29.75)     1:55.28 (29.41)
 16 Thomson, Danny   22 UN-PC/STANFORD    1:53.30    1:55.93 qJNR   
                 27.08        56.03 (28.95)
        1:25.83 (29.80)     1:55.93 (30.10)
 17 Balch, Hunter    21 EKSC              1:53.91    1:56.04 qJNR   
                 27.43        56.47 (29.04)
        1:26.21 (29.74)     1:56.04 (29.83)
 18 Bollier, Bobby   25 STAN-PC           1:52.02    1:56.17 qJNR   
                 26.51        55.31 (28.80)
        1:25.64 (30.33)     1:56.17 (30.53)
 19 Chang, Howie     21 UN-05-SI/UCSD     1:56.56    1:56.31 qMIN   
                 27.58        56.77 (29.19)
        1:26.29 (29.52)     1:56.31 (30.02)
 20 Lastelic, Joe A  17 NOVA-CA           1:54.74    1:56.73 qMIN   
                 27.50        57.02 (29.52)
        1:27.53 (30.51)     1:56.73 (29.20)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Cohn, Michael A  22 UN-05-SI/UCSD     1:56.06    1:56.93 MIN    
                 27.23        56.84 (29.61)
        1:26.94 (30.10)     1:56.93 (29.99)
 22 Drum, Matt C     20 UN-12-CA          1:56.70    1:57.11 MIN    
                 27.33        56.64 (29.31)
        1:26.62 (29.98)     1:57.11 (30.49)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Kubick, Dylan S  20 UN-12-CA          1:53.16    1:57.40        
                 27.28        57.02 (29.74)
        1:27.27 (30.25)     1:57.40 (30.13)
 24 Brockman, Ben J  16 BEND-OR           1:56.68    1:57.65        
                 28.17        57.61 (29.44)
        1:27.97 (30.36)     1:57.65 (29.68)
 25 Kaskawal, Jerad  19 FAST-CA           1:56.93    1:57.90        
                 28.37        58.21 (29.84)
        1:28.59 (30.38)     1:57.90 (29.31)
 26 Vander Leek, Ca  17 EKSC              1:56.52    1:57.92        
                 26.90        55.88 (28.98)
        1:26.32 (30.44)     1:57.92 (31.60)
 27 Kendall, Spence  17 SCAL-CA           1:55.64    1:58.07        
                 26.77        56.06 (29.29)
        1:26.35 (30.29)     1:58.07 (31.72)
 28 Coan, Kyle J     20 UN-PC/PST         1:52.50    1:58.17        
                 27.09        56.76 (29.67)
        1:26.93 (30.17)     1:58.17 (31.24)
 29 Sanchez, Edward  20 UN-CA/CAA         1:56.10    1:58.27        
                 27.62        57.53 (29.91)
        1:28.11 (30.58)     1:58.27 (30.16)
 30 Gloude, Daniel   18 AZOT-CA           1:57.07    1:58.46        
                 27.68        57.41 (29.73)
        1:27.60 (30.19)     1:58.46 (30.86)
 31 Tran, Danny T    17 AZOT-CA           1:55.72    1:59.10        
                 27.24        57.47 (30.23)
        1:28.60 (31.13)     1:59.10 (30.50)
 32 Maitland, Kier   26 EKSC              1:53.54    1:59.66        
                 27.79        57.91 (30.12)
        1:28.98 (31.07)     1:59.66 (30.68)
 33 Li, Paul T       20 UN-05-SI/UCSD     1:55.30    2:00.08        
                 27.84        57.74 (29.90)
        1:28.47 (30.73)     2:00.08 (31.61)
 34 Chalcarz, Matt   18 UN-12-CA          1:55.78    2:00.36        
                 27.65        57.42 (29.77)
        1:28.62 (31.20)     2:00.36 (31.74)
 35 Mullis, Billy D  19 UN-12-CA          1:56.62    2:00.94        
                 27.00        56.39 (29.39)
        1:27.88 (31.49)     2:00.94 (33.06)
 36 Takeda, Austin   19 UN-05-SI/UCSD     1:54.18    2:02.40        
                 28.35        59.33 (30.98)
        1:30.80 (31.47)     2:02.40 (31.60)
 37 Silverthorn, Ni  19 CAL-PC            1:52.77    2:03.77        
                 28.29      1:00.00 (31.71)
        1:32.39 (32.39)     2:03.77 (31.38)
 38 Potvin, Maxime   22 PCSC              1:56.27    2:04.38        
                 27.33        57.75 (30.42)
        1:30.07 (32.32)     2:04.38 (34.31)
 39 Olsen, Mark A    18 GWSC-CA           1:55.40    2:04.52        
                 28.36        59.27 (30.91)
        1:32.01 (32.74)     2:04.52 (32.51)