Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                       5/24/2015 - 12:09 PM
    2015 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/22-24/15, Sanction #: S15-061     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 36  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Pinzon, Omar A         25 UN-FL/TROJ          55.50      56.06  
  2 Murphy, Ryan F         19 CAL-PC              53.20      56.36  
  3 Pebley, Jacob M        21 CAL-PC              53.89      56.64  
  4 Panferov, Anton A      22 RIPT-CA             58.26      57.32  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  5 Best, Adam             23 EKSC                55.74     J57.32  
  6 Smith, Thomas J        18 AZOT-CA             57.57      57.51  
  7 McArthur, Daniel D     17 LKWD-CA             56.63      57.64  
  8 Swanston, Jeffrey J    20 TROJ-CA             57.00      57.93  
  9 Prenot, Josh C         21 CAL-PC              58.94      58.28  
 10 Chong, Tenny Y         16 RAPD-CA             59.35      58.89  
 11 Byram, Joe             20 EKSC                55.72      58.98  
 12 Kubick, Dylan S        20 UN-12-CA            58.53      59.15  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Williamson, Max S      20 UN-PC/STANFORD      57.01      59.22  
 14 Klein, Anders          17 EKSC                56.43      59.28  
 15 Ogren, Curtis E        19 UN-PC/STANFORD      58.80      59.67  
 16 Biolley, Niles T       17 BUEN-CA             59.45    1:00.28  
 17 Mullis, Billy D        19 UN-12-CA            59.54    1:00.33  
 18 Elhajj, Aaron W        17 BC-PN             1:00.61    1:00.55  
 19 Nguyen, Justin V       15 NOVA-CA           1:00.45    1:00.85  
 20 Juliusson, Erik J      18 NOVA-CA             58.82    1:00.88  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Yan, Houfu             17 DACA-PC           1:01.12    1:00.98  
 22 Rogers, Paul M         17 BEND-OR           1:00.29    1:01.03  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Cohn, Michael A        22 UN-05-SI/UCSD       58.82    1:01.17  
 24 Chen, Jerry            17 BREA-CA           1:01.34    1:01.20  
 25 Moseley, Robby W       15 RA-CC             1:03.16    1:01.22  
 26 Cutidioc, Michael K    16 UN-CA/UCLA        1:00.83    1:01.24  
 27 Medvedev, Steven       16 HOLY-CA           1:01.08    1:01.26  
 28 Vasquez, Mario A       19 UN-09-CC/CSUB     1:03.98    1:01.30  
 29 Miao, Albert J         20 UN-12-CA            59.52    1:01.34  
 30 Cortens, Taylor D      17 AZOT-CA           1:01.24    1:01.44  
 31 Mullin, Jacob P        16 SPS-CA            1:01.02    1:01.46  
 32 Descombes, Jack P      20 UN-PC/STANFORD      59.97    1:01.47  
 33 Scarski, Mitch P       18 RSD-SI            1:02.23    1:01.51  
 34 Pabalan, Diego Simon   19 SCAL-CA           1:01.69    1:01.58  
 35 Blevins-Boor, Ben R    16 NOVA-CA           1:01.85    1:01.60  
 36 Bolender, Gabe R       19 UN-12-CA          1:02.38    1:01.70  
 37 Macavei, Daniel        15 AZOT-CA           1:03.74    1:01.72  
 38 Lou, Shawn             14 NOVA-CA           1:03.43    1:01.79  
 39 Bell, Dane H           18 PASA-CA           1:02.26    1:01.94  
 40 Hartmeier, John A      17 BEND-OR           1:00.67    1:02.11  
 41 Hanson, Joshua E       21 UN-04-CC          1:00.08    1:02.21  
 42 Forbes, Mikey A        19 UN-12-CA          1:00.34    1:02.28  
 43 Velazquez, Michael J   18 BCH-CA            1:01.72    1:02.36  
 43 Huynh, Tin D           16 PS-SI             1:03.40    1:02.36  
 45 Santana, Brendan J     15 PS-SI             1:02.19    1:02.49  
 46 Binnema, Josiah        17 EKSC                58.87    1:02.79  
 47 Holland, Matt J        16 RAA-CA            1:02.86    1:02.81  
 48 Day, Kyle B            16 ROSE-CA           1:04.53    1:02.85  
 49 Bleichwehl, Benjamin   17 HSA-SI            1:04.94    1:02.86  
 50 Nguyen, Cory M         19 UN-CA/RIPT        1:03.88    1:03.01  
 51 Tu, Kevin H            14 NOVA-CA           1:02.16    1:03.07  
 52 Monroe, Joshua T       16 BUEN-CA           1:04.58    1:03.27  
 53 Chin, Garrett H        19 PASA-CA           1:00.18    1:03.38  
 54 Pang, Aaron H          15 AZOT-CA           1:05.64    1:03.47  
 55 Qu, Alexander          16 AZOT-CA             58.95    1:03.48  
 56 Trieu, Ethan           15 RST-CA            1:02.67    1:03.50  
 56 Kelleher, Evyn J       17 TMEC-CA           1:05.64    1:03.50  
 58 Lam, Brandon A         15 SPS-CA            1:03.08    1:03.74  
 59 Kulik, Brandon A       15 RSD-SI            1:04.18    1:03.80  
 60 Yang, Stephen          17 AZOT-CA           1:03.71    1:03.97  
 61 Lee, Matthew J         15 AZOT-CA           1:03.03    1:04.01  
 62 Bramm, Jonny P         16 GWSC-CA           1:05.04    1:04.05  
 63 Cornellison, Hayden P  15 TMEC-CA           1:04.77    1:04.10  
 64 Huot, Nathan T         15 AZOT-CA           1:04.58    1:04.11  
 65 Wilinski, Kaikea K     16 AZOT-CA           1:05.54    1:04.14  
 66 Polakoff, Taras J      16 AZOT-CA           1:05.10    1:04.52  
 67 Havton, Jon A          16 AZOT-CA           1:05.48    1:04.55  
 68 Pierce, Kai K          18 NOVA-CA           1:03.44    1:04.61  
 69 Stef, Christian P      14 RAA-CA            1:05.43    1:04.72  
 70 Gaenzle, Nikolai G     16 RSD-SI            1:05.74    1:04.83  
 71 Soukchareon, Nick N    16 SEAL-CA           1:05.94    1:04.97  
 72 Torrez, James E        15 BREA-CA           1:03.18    1:05.01  
 73 Herrera, Daniel A      17 ORCA-CA           1:05.36    1:05.10  
 74 Pulice, Tanner D       13 AZOT-CA           1:05.55    1:05.14  
 75 Svanda, Gareth F       16 GWSC-CA           1:05.52    1:05.50  
 76 Neton, Jack T          16 GWSC-CA           1:05.22    1:05.67  
 76 Lund, Aidan C          17 SCAL-CA           1:04.26    1:05.67  
 78 Olvera, Jonathan A     15 CAA-CA            1:05.45    1:05.85  
 79 Hsieh, Cameron A       17 NOVA-CA           1:04.70    1:06.04  
 80 Chlebowski, Spencer L  17 RAA-CA            1:05.80    1:06.64  
 80 Leon, Christian A      18 PS-SI             1:05.04    1:06.64  
 82 Yerian, Griffin S      17 ROSE-CA           1:04.25    1:06.97  
 83 Yuan, Bennett          21 CAA-CA              58.36    1:06.98  
 84 Paez, Cesar D          17 UN-SI/MVY         1:03.30    1:07.44  
 85 Boden, Stephen A       18 BC-PN             1:01.13    1:07.61  
 86 Escobedo, Alonso R     15 TNT-CC            1:06.45    1:07.85  
 87 Jalihal, Aditya        19 SRVL-PC           1:05.93    1:08.46  
 -- Ryckman, Jesse A       21 CAL-PC              57.49     X58.56  
 -- Green, Connor G        19 UN-NE/CAL           55.08     X58.60  
 -- Pham, Anthony M        15 NOVA-CA           1:06.85   X1:04.19  
 -- Morikawa, Clayton K    17 GRYM-CT           1:05.83         DQ  
 -- Bonetti, Brock         19 UN-GU/Road Runne    57.67         DQ