Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                        5/23/2015 - 1:29 PM
    2015 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/22-24/15, Sanction #: S15-061     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 123  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Higdon, Andrew J       21 CAST-SI             57.94      56.62  
  2 Koustik, Andrew J      15 NOVA-CA             59.24      57.61  
  3 Velazquez, Michael J   18 BCH-CA              59.63      57.96  
  4 Chir, Jake A           17 BCH-CA              59.70      58.38  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  5 Smith, Michael G       16 NOVA-CA             58.34      58.43  
  6 Karkoska, Cameron C    16 NOVA-CA             59.57      58.50  
  7 Slusiewicz, Sean W     13 NOVA-CA             59.99      58.57  
  7 Archer, Ethan S        16 AZOT-CA           1:01.19      58.57  
  9 Bell, Nick P           17 ROSE-CA             57.90      58.67  
 10 Brockman, Ben J        16 BEND-OR             58.56      58.76  
 11 Qu, Alexander          16 AZOT-CA           1:00.18      58.80  
 12 Day, Kyle B            16 ROSE-CA             59.47      58.81  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Simpkins, Blair R      19 CLSS-CA             59.62      58.83  
 14 Ornelas, Micah J       18 CAST-SI             56.85      58.94  
 15 Havton, Chris P        18 AZOT-CA             59.33      59.18  
 16 Lee, Matthew J         15 AZOT-CA             59.04      59.55  
 17 Powell, Brandon S      17 PS-SI               59.53      59.62  
 18 Nguyen, Cory M         19 UN-CA/RIPT          59.49      59.63  
 18 Jahan, Alex L          17 GRYM-CT             58.69      59.63  
 18 Gaenzle, Nikolai G     16 RSD-SI            1:00.48      59.63  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Hurst, Daniel J        23 PST-CA              59.77      59.66  
 22 Pabalan, Diego Simon   19 SCAL-CA             58.68      59.67  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Simas, Sheldon J       21 UN-PC               59.31      59.75  
 24 Leung, Michael Y       20 UN-PC/UCSD          59.77      59.81  
 25 Wilinski, Kaikea K     16 AZOT-CA           1:00.05    1:00.06  
 25 Lee, Ryan A            19 UN-13-CA            57.26    1:00.06  
 27 Huang, Adrian W        15 ROSE-CA           1:00.55    1:00.16  
 28 Farias, Grant R        17 CAA-CA            1:00.99    1:00.24  
 29 Yuan, Bennett          21 CAA-CA              59.00    1:00.53  
 30 Niemann, Taylor E      19 CLSS-CA             59.65    1:00.62  
 31 Bass, Brandon N        17 NOVA-CA             59.87    1:00.70  
 32 Yerian, Griffin S      17 ROSE-CA             59.23    1:00.87  
 33 Zamora, Jude A         18 CCAT-CA             58.93    1:00.95  
 34 Monroe, Joshua T       16 BUEN-CA           1:02.43    1:01.00  
 35 Munoz, Gabriel         15 NOVA-CA             59.40    1:01.05  
 36 Olvera, Jonathan A     15 CAA-CA            1:00.23    1:01.11  
 37 Bustamante, Nick I     18 LKWD-CA             58.04    1:01.12  
 38 Lund, Aidan C          17 SCAL-CA           1:02.61    1:01.15  
 39 Farmer, Gregory        17 EKSC              1:00.74    1:01.23  
 40 Dalija, Matthew S      17 GWSC-CA           1:03.96    1:01.34  
 41 Newman, David K        20 CAST-SI           1:02.00    1:01.69  
 42 Ortiz, Alejandro W     17 JCCW-CA             59.97    1:01.70  
 42 Limon, Joseph P        19 GWSC-CA           1:04.15    1:01.70  
 44 Lau, Stuart            17 EKSC              1:01.00    1:01.73  
 45 Lawrence, Ethan R      16 TSM-CA            1:00.27    1:01.88  
 46 Frausto, Andres G      16 FAST-CA           1:00.43    1:01.96  
 47 Nadler, Kyle B         21 UN-SN/UCSD        1:03.82    1:01.97  
 48 Al-Ishaq, Abdatrahman  22 GWSC-CA           1:00.90    1:02.04  
 49 Barnard, Austin C      18 BC-PN               59.78    1:02.17  
 50 Wong, Allen H          17 JCCW-CA           1:01.19    1:02.24  
 51 Hao, Alex J            15 AZOT-CA           1:02.75    1:02.31  
 52 Gruwell, Ty F          15 RSD-SI            1:04.55    1:02.39  
 53 Nguyen, Michael T      20 UN-PC/UCSD        1:01.35    1:02.40  
 54 Svanda, Gareth F       16 GWSC-CA           1:03.16    1:02.73  
 55 Holland, Matt J        16 RAA-CA            1:06.94    1:02.88  
 56 Lam, Brandon A         15 SPS-CA            1:02.48    1:02.95  
 57 Wu, Henry Y            14 NOVA-CA           1:03.49    1:02.96  
 58 Goetz, Paul W          16 RST-CA            1:03.51    1:03.20  
 59 Lee, Hoon S            19 UN-CA/UCSD          59.61    1:03.52  
 60 Kao, Sidney H          16 FAST-CA           1:01.15    1:03.85  
 61 Garcia, Adrian A       17 CAA-CA            1:03.44    1:04.55  
 62 Niayesh, Preston M     14 TNT-CC            1:05.81    1:05.71  
 63 Yen, Derrick           14 EAST-CA           1:07.92    1:05.91  
 64 Tran, Alexander        19 GWSC-CA           1:01.98    1:06.35  
 65 Sefcik, William B      19 CAST-SI           1:10.68    1:09.32  
 -- Julian, Trenton J      16 ROSE-CA             58.04         DQ