2019 Team SCS wins Western Zone meet and Sportsmanship Award!

Wednesday, August 14, 2019
CONGRATS, TEAM SCS!

2019 Western  Zone Team
James  Reynolds TMEC Head Coach
Rebekah Ankeny MVN 10& U Boys Coach
Azael Aguilar DARE 10&U Boys
Alexander  Bickler LTNV 10&U Boys
Luke Collins MVN 10&U Boys
Anthony Dornoff RMDA 10&U Boys
William Friedman GSC 10&U Boys
Allen Gyang LTNV 10&U Boys
Brandon Lin VISN 10&U Boys
Cooper Ren BREA 10&U Boys
Taylor Thongintra AZOT 10&U Boys
Peter Vu RIPT 10&U Boys
Nolan Weijland MVN 10&U Boys
Aiden Yeo ROSE 10&U Boys
Abbey Rasa LTNV 10& U Girls Coach
Sadie Alpert TSM 10&U Girls
Julia Billotte CLSS 10&U Girls
Kiela Chan UN -VISN 10&U Girls
Maya Chin TCC 10&U Girls
Katelyn Fong CERR 10&U Girls
Sophia Gray GSC 10&U Girls
Chloe Gyang LTNV 10&U Girls
Charlotte  Kim CERR 10&U Girls
Summer Mekerdichian JCCW 10&U Girls
Caraya Rivera FSON 10&U Girls
Makenna Sherman LTNV 10&U Girls
Natalie Umpornpuckdi RMDA 10&U Girls
Ceallach  Gibbons MAX 11-12 Boys Coach
Ryder Davis TCC 11-12 Boys
Derek Hitchens NOVA 11-12 Boys
Hunter Hua RMDA 11-12 Boys
Caleb Kattau SAND 11-12 Boys
Edward Kim MPMR 11-12 Boys
Matthew Kim MVN 11-12 Boys
Peyton Kuo CITI 11-12 Boys
Elson Lee NOVA 11-12 Boys
Nicholas Lee LASC 11-12 Boys
Alexander Schwartz AZOT 11-12 Boys
Alan Shaaban TSM 11-12 Boys
Zachary Tower TSM 11-12 Boys
Tarrik Daou DALD 11-12 Girls Coach
Caitlin Brown CANY 11-12 Girls
Samantha Cummins CHS 11-12 Girls
Kayla Han BREA 11-12 Girls
Audrey Lee UN-WEST 11-12 Girls
Xihan Lin NOVA 11-12 Girls
Mikaela Maemura CITI 11-12 Girls
Zara Masud AZOT 11-12 Girls
Kaitlyn Nguyen RIPT 11-12 Girls
Teagan O'Dell CHS 11-12 Girls
Daniela Petran TSM 11-12 Girls
Devon Silberman SET 11-12 Girls
Samantha Wong RORA 11-12 Girls
Christopher Kang VISN 13-14 Boys Coach
Jase Chin TCC 13-14 Boys
Oscar Cruz WAC 13-14 Boys
Jaden Ficklen WAVE 13-14 Boys
Ilya Kharun SAND 13-14 Boys
William Kim MPMR 13-14 Boys
Maxim Medvedev HOLY 13-14 Boys
Cruz Tester SET 13-14 Boys
Izaiah Trevino-Lozano FSON 13-14 Boys
Joy Lim DARE 13-14 Girls Coach
Leilani Abalos TMEC 13-14 Girls
Sophia Brahe MVN 13-14 Girls
Rebecca Diaconescu TRA 13-14 Girls
Bethany Garcia MVN 13-14 Girls
Allison Mann SCAL 13-14 Girls
Emily O'Brien SCAT 13-14 Girls
Ellie Scalzo AZOT 13-14 Girls
Katherine Torres HOLY 13-14 Girls