SCS All-Star Festival Team announced

Saturday, January 18, 2020
Saturday, January 25th the annual SCS All Star Festival will be held at the East LA College Indoor pool. Swimmers need to arrive at 8:30am. The meet will begin at 10:00am.  Swimmers are divided into four teams (Red, Blue, Green and Yellow) to compete in an exciting competition full of team spirit, lots of relays and great races.
Below are the swimmers who were selected for this year's meet....Congratulations to all who made the Festival!

(alphabetical by first name in each age group, list updated 1/9/2020:)

10 and Under Boys TEAM CODE
Aiden Taylor DRGN
Aiden Yeo ROSE
Anthony Dornoff RMDA
Aston Kusuma RORA
Benson Her BREA
Chase Matheson SCAT
Chris De Vries GSC
George Tanaka NOVA
Grady Wright GWSC
Henry Yang ROSE
Jace Lloyd CANY
Joshua Park CERR
Josiah Miguel Cerera PATH
Lucas Bailey NOVA
Lucas Mallmann JCCW
Matthieu Jorell Fresco CSSC
Michael Angelo Cortez ALPH
Mit Muni CERR
Nikolay Meinen TMEC
Noah Lawas CANY
Nolan Yokoyama CANY
Owen Otteson STAR
Preston Kwon NOVA
Ryan Phuong DARE
Timothy Wang NOVA
Trenton Reimer SCAL
William Friedman GSC
   
10 and Under Girls TEAM
Aahana Soni NOVA
Addison Schneider TMEC
Alyssa Bian RAA
Angelica De Togni BRSC
Charlotte Kim CERR
Chloe Gyang LTNV
Chloe Kim ROSE
Elizabeth Lee CERR
Eryn Arnold CITI
Gabriella Brito WEST
Grace Asbury FSON
Hailey Cervantes VISN
Irene Kim TRID
Jenna Cerera PATH
Julia Billotte CLSS
Kate Powell NOVA
Kaylee Richmond TMEC
Natalie Umpornpuckdi RMDA
Nicole Um SHRK
Nicole Yang SCAL
Paloma Kimura TSM
Regan Graff NOVA
Sadie Alpert TSM
Shayna Hecht OTTR
Sophia Gray GSC
Sophie Chang TSM
Summer Shaves AZOT
Sydney Shaffer GWSC
Teagan Jue LKWD
Unna Yuvavanich CLSS
Vanessa Yi JCCW
Vivian Taylor MVN
11-12 Boys TEAM
Alejandro Aceves  MVN
Andrew Guo  CCAQ
Aneesh Veeravatnam  CSSC
Anthony Zhang  TRID
Bennett Korner  MVN
Carson Eich NOVA
Connor Overton  PVST
Cooper Ren  BREA
Darren Nguyen  MVN
Eames Chuchen  TSM
Eddie Tang  BREA
Elliot Kim  SHRK
Holden LeVine  AZOT
Hunter Hua  RMDA
Jay Hickman  AZOT
Jean Darbo VISN
Liam Mulroy  COTO
Luke Collins  MVN
Marcos Cordero  STAR
Matthew Han  AZOT
Matthew Ko  NOVA
Max Stewart  AZOT
Max Wang  BREA
Nathan Lee CERR
Nicholas Lee  LASC
Nickolas Se TCC
Nikhil Pai NOVA
Nolan Baker NOVA
Peter Vu  RIPT
Peyton Kuo  CITI
Sonit Joshi  NOVA
Will Chen  NOVA
   
11-12 Girls TEAM
Abigail Lee NOVA
Alexandra Milisavljevic BRSC
Angelica Mom BREA
Aubrey Martin CANY
Ava Bao ALPH
Avery Chu BREA
Caitlin Stayt NBS
Clemence Choy AAA
Devon Silberman SET
Isabel Merica-Jones CITI
Jana Akins SPLA
Jaydah Godbolt STAR
Jillian Villahermosa LKWD
Julianna Stover FSON
Kaitlyn Lee MESA
Keira Edralinda MAX
Lucy Flynn ORCA
Madeline Beatrice Yu CANY
Madeline Swails SCAL
MaKenna Stinson AZOT
Maya Chan VISN
Maya Nishizaka NOVA
Maya Voss DA
Mayu Yager RMDA
Mia Gamble TCC
Samantha Cazares CANY
Samantha Wong RORA
Samantha Wong PASA
Siena Ancona SBSC
Sophia Zhu NOVA
Viviana Perez RAA
Yufei Chen NOVA
   
13-14 Boys TEAM
Adam Meldrum PATH
Andrew Douglas MVN
Benjamin Gallegos MVN
Benjamin Ham RTLR
Brandon Yang SCAL
Charles Tam TRID
Collin Kim RAPD
Derek Hitchens NOVA
Erik Fourzon BSC
Ethan Rincon FAC
Evan Wang NOVA
Jacob Wang NOVA
Jase Chin TCC
Kent Nishida ALPH
Kyle Kim TSM
Matthew Lee CERR
Max Lough BREA
Michael DiBello CHS
Michael Kanemitsu RMDA
Nathan Cho TCS
Nathan Kim ROSE
Nathaniel Ince AZOT
Nathaniel Ko NOVA
Nicolas Jones ZAP
Quin Seider OJAI
Ray Liu ROSE
Thomas Nathan CITI
Tyler Schneider TMEC
Winston Lee NOVA
Wyatt Miner RST
Yagiz Guner NOVA
Zachary Billotte CLSS
   
13-14 Girls TEAM
Alexandria Dornoff RMDA
Alexia Duncan JCCW
Allie Donkar WAVE
Allie Kim SHRK
Allison Mann SCAL
Anna Beahan PVST
Ava Snider SCAL
Bethany Garcia CROC
Brynn Graham SBSC
Caitlin Hindman PATH
Caroline Powell NOVA
Chantee Nguyen GWSC
Chloe Addiego ROSE
Chloe Hickman AZOT
Chloe Stinson MVN
Emery Arnold CITI
Evette Um MPMR
Iris Bayan LKWD
Jasmine Phuong DARE
Jordan Mullin RAPD
Karina Hartounian CANY
Kiana Li MPMR
Lily Dormans CANY
Mia Crisera CITI
Mikaela Maemura CITI
Molly Beetner CITI
Samantha Cummins CHS
Samantha Hamilton GWSC
Shea Steggell CITI
Sonja Aarsvold RAA
Sydney Zancanaro PATH
Victoria Villarreal CHS