2015 CIF SS Division 4 (with USAS DQs) - Meet Results

2015 CIF SS Division 4 (with USAS DQs)
5/12/2015 - 5/15/2015
Riverside, CA USA
Updated: 5/22/2015

The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to CIF Southern Section Ford S&D Champ.
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 5/22/2015 10:39 AM
                2015 CIF-SS Division 4 - 5/12/2015 to 5/15/2015                
                  CIF-SS Ford Div 4 Swimming & Diving Champs                   
                             Presented by Farmers                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
          24.04  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  29.50
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Victoria Kirshner         SO Santa Clarita Ch       24.31      24.01 CAST   
  2 Lezly Plahn               SO Foothill Tech          24.74      24.81        
  3 Lindsey Whisler           SR Alta Loma              25.23      25.09        
  4 Nicole Johnson            SR Heritage Christi       25.57      25.10        
  5 Katia Shoemaker           JR Hemet                  25.52      25.45        
  6 Megan Ma                  JR Cerritos               25.26      25.46        
  7 Julia Reyes               SR Cerritos               25.56      25.61        
  8 Juli Hilovsky             SO Notre Dame/Riv         25.81      25.67        
  9 Hailey Taylor             SR Quartz Hill            25.73      25.82        
B - Final
 10 Emily Heighes             JR Beaumont               25.91      25.74        
 11 Ally Satterfield          SO Cate                   25.88      25.84        
 12 Kaity Bailey              SR Villanova Prep         26.22      26.07        
 13 Ellen Rekedal             JR Maranatha              26.21      26.08        
 14 Michelle Cisceneros       FR Artesia                25.97      26.24        
 15 Rieg Darrian              SO Twentynine Palms       26.43      26.45        
 16 Sarah Albright            JR La Mirada              26.48      26.49        
 17 Lexi May                  JR Nordhoff               26.46      26.87        
 18 Samantha Malouff          JR Hillcrest              26.28      27.98        
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
          24.04  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  29.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Victoria Kirshner         SO Santa Clarita Ch       25.25      24.31        
  2 Lezly Plahn               SO Foothill Tech          25.45      24.74        
  3 Lindsey Whisler           SR Alta Loma              26.53      25.23        
  4 Megan Ma                  JR Cerritos               26.43      25.26        
  5 Katia Shoemaker           JR Hemet                  25.74      25.52        
  6 Julia Reyes               SR Cerritos               26.42      25.56        
  7 Nicole Johnson            SR Heritage Christi       25.56      25.57        
  8 Hailey Taylor             SR Quartz Hill            25.77      25.73        
  9 Juli Hilovsky             SO Notre Dame/Riv         25.73      25.81        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Ally Satterfield          SO Cate                   25.91      25.88        
 11 Emily Heighes             JR Beaumont               24.98      25.91        
 12 Michelle Cisceneros       FR Artesia                26.04      25.97        
 13 Ellen Rekedal             JR Maranatha              26.43      26.21        
 14 Kaity Bailey              SR Villanova Prep         26.34      26.22        
 15 Samantha Malouff          JR Hillcrest              26.16      26.28        
 16 Rieg Darrian              SO Twentynine Palms       26.53      26.43        
 17 Lexi May                  JR Nordhoff               27.27      26.46        
 18 Sarah Albright            JR La Mirada              27.00      26.48        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Christy Tomerlin          SO Notre Dame/Riv         26.32      26.61        
 20 Autumn McDermott Waples   JR Knight                 26.81      26.79        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Danielle Zambrana         FR Marshall               27.17      26.80        
 22 Mia Bailey                SO Alta Loma              26.41      26.91        
 22 Shannon Graham            JR Ocean View             26.60      26.91        
 24 Mireille Codjia           JR Connelly               26.14      26.97        
 25 Kelly Hughes              SO Quartz Hill            26.78      26.99        
 26 Kimberly Garcia           SO Bishop Amat            27.13      27.10        
 27 Isabella Garcia           SR La Salle               27.53      27.21        
 28 Ramsie Haskell            JR Shadow Hills           27.05      27.47        
 29 Cassie Murphy             SR West Valley            26.90      27.49        
 29 Allegra Conway            SO Buckley                27.46      27.49        
 31 Meghan Chang              FR Rowland                27.50      27.64        
 32 Morgan Villalobos         JR Quartz Hill            27.27      27.67        
 33 Aurora Oceguera           SR Segerstrom             27.40      27.85        
 34 Alex Rone                 FR Vistamar               27.20      27.89        
 35 Bryanna Benson            FR Beaumont               27.47      28.11        
 36 Ayana Jun                 SO Beaumont               27.51      28.15        
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
          51.83  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  1:03.50
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Victoria Kirshner         SO Santa Clarita Ch       53.05      52.79        
       24.89    52.79                                                      
  2 Nicole Johnson            SR Heritage Christi       54.73      54.20        
       26.02    54.20                                                      
  3 Roxanna Yu                SR Cerritos               54.19      54.52        
       25.37    54.52                                                      
  4 Lezly Plahn               SO Foothill Tech          55.24      54.77        
       26.10    54.77                                                      
  5 Mykaela Delgado           SR Trinity Classica       55.15      55.23        
       26.39    55.23                                                      
  6 Lindsey Whisler           SR Alta Loma              56.11      55.76        
       26.51    55.76                                                      
  7 Danielle Gutierrez        JR Ramona Convent         56.87      56.28        
       27.07    56.28                                                      
  8 Katia Shoemaker           JR Hemet                  56.72      56.47        
       27.13    56.47                                                      
  9 Ally Satterfield          SO Cate                   56.42      56.83        
       27.15    56.83                                                      
B - Final
 10 Alexa Ocampo              SR Cerritos               57.11      56.24        
       26.69    56.24                                                      
 11 Jerica Djapri             SR Mary Star              57.45      56.25        
       26.72    56.25                                                      
 12 Emily Heighes             JR Beaumont               58.38      56.41        
       26.93    56.41                                                      
 13 Julia Reyes               SR Cerritos               58.36      57.15        
       27.49    57.15                                                      
 14 Thilini Karunaratne       JR Quartz Hill            58.20      57.75        
       27.84    57.75                                                      
 15 Courtney Wu               SR Villanova Prep         57.80      58.06        
       27.73    58.06                                                      
 16 Madi Lanyi                SR La Salle               57.69      58.39        
       28.27    58.39                                                      
 17 Melinda Wang              SO Rowland                57.86      58.84        
       28.01    58.84                                                      
 18 Kate Pietrzyk             FR Malibu                 58.55      59.30        
       28.33    59.30                                                      
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
          51.83  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  1:03.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Victoria Kirshner         SO Santa Clarita Ch       54.80      53.05        
       25.24    53.05                                                      
  2 Roxanna Yu                SR Cerritos               54.98      54.19        
       25.64    54.19                                                      
  3 Nicole Johnson            SR Heritage Christi       55.90      54.73        
       26.37    54.73                                                      
  4 Mykaela Delgado           SR Trinity Classica       57.54      55.15        
       26.35    55.15                                                      
  5 Lezly Plahn               SO Foothill Tech          56.16      55.24        
       26.23    55.24                                                      
  6 Lindsey Whisler           SR Alta Loma              58.90      56.11        
       26.57    56.11                                                      
  7 Ally Satterfield          SO Cate                   56.99      56.42        
       26.94    56.42                                                      
  8 Katia Shoemaker           JR Hemet                  57.92      56.72        
       27.45    56.72                                                      
  9 Danielle Gutierrez        JR Ramona Convent         57.01      56.87        
       27.43    56.87                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Alexa Ocampo              SR Cerritos               58.19      57.11        
       27.06    57.11                                                      
 11 Jerica Djapri             SR Mary Star              57.97      57.45        
       27.04    57.45                                                      
 12 Madi Lanyi                SR La Salle               58.83      57.69        
       28.09    57.69                                                      
 13 Courtney Wu               SR Villanova Prep         56.56      57.80        
       28.55    57.80                                                      
 14 Melinda Wang              SO Rowland                57.00      57.86        
       27.93    57.86                                                      
 15 Thilini Karunaratne       JR Quartz Hill            57.58      58.20        
       27.77    58.20                                                      
 16 Julia Reyes               SR Cerritos               59.10      58.36        
       28.00    58.36                                                      
 17 Emily Heighes             JR Beaumont               55.66      58.38        
       27.50    58.38                                                      
 18 Kate Pietrzyk             FR Malibu                 59.09      58.55        
       27.72    58.55                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Irene Macpherson          FR Maranatha              58.78      58.70        
       28.05    58.70                                                      
 20 Richelle Campbell         FR San Dimas              59.42      58.89        
       28.01    58.89                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Shannon Graham            JR Ocean View             59.03      59.40        
       27.88    59.40                                                      
 22 Danielle Zambrana         FR Marshall               59.60      59.45        
       29.08    59.45                                                      
 23 Lexi May                  JR Nordhoff             1:00.59      59.48        
       28.75    59.48                                                      
 24 Mireille Codjia           JR Connelly               58.64      59.66        
       27.73    59.66                                                      
 25 Kimberly Garcia           SO Bishop Amat          1:00.55      59.72        
       28.35    59.72                                                      
 26 Lydia Stevens             SR Cate                 1:00.03      59.79        
       28.90    59.79                                                      
 27 Makaela Kinzer            JR Quartz Hill            59.18      59.80        
       28.57    59.80                                                      
 28 Jacy Green                JR Woodcrest            1:01.09      59.94        
       28.71    59.94                                                      
 29 Tricia Little             SO Riverside Prep         59.50      59.98        
       28.61    59.98                                                      
 30 Jayci Burrell             JR Hillcrest              59.27    1:00.29        
       29.04  1:00.29                                                      
 31 Maria Lechuga             FR San Dimas            1:00.70    1:00.36        
       29.06  1:00.36                                                      
 32 Aurora Oceguera           SR Segerstrom           1:00.31    1:00.51        
       29.06  1:00.51                                                      
 33 Alexis Bower              FR Patriot              1:01.08    1:01.05        
       28.85  1:01.05                                                      
 34 Cassie Murphy             SR West Valley          1:00.14    1:01.23        
       29.35  1:01.23                                                      
 35 Alexis Aguirre            JR Rowland                59.76    1:01.37        
       29.81  1:01.37                                                      
 -- Samantha Malouff          JR Hillcrest              58.42         DQ        
       27.52       DQ                                                      
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:51.29  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  2:20.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Arina Yu                  SO Cerritos             1:58.98    1:58.61        
       26.54    55.50  1:26.99  1:58.61                                    
  2 Sara Wilson               SR Buckley              1:59.12    1:58.78        
       27.15    57.14  1:27.95  1:58.78                                    
  3 Mykaela Delgado           SR Trinity Classica     2:02.48    2:01.90        
       27.02    57.28  1:29.72  2:01.90                                    
  4 Kennedy Callaway          SO Marshall             2:02.94    2:02.06        
       28.13    58.83  1:30.67  2:02.06                                    
  5 Summer van Houten         SR Nordhoff             2:04.12    2:02.25        
       28.11    58.82  1:30.75  2:02.25                                    
  6 Alexa Ocampo              SR Cerritos             2:04.36    2:04.07        
       28.33    59.60  1:32.38  2:04.07                                    
  7 Lily Armstrong            FR Foothill Tech        2:05.44    2:05.05        
       28.43    59.57  1:32.13  2:05.05                                    
  8 Jasmine Sanchez           JR University Prep      2:05.75    2:06.62        
       29.60  1:01.21  1:33.96  2:06.62                                    
  9 Josie Thorp               FR Foothill Tech        2:04.37    2:07.01        
       29.17  1:00.96  1:34.28  2:07.01                                    
B - Final
 10 Arra Han                  JR Cerritos             2:07.60    2:02.67        
       28.39    59.22  1:30.99  2:02.67                                    
 11 Madi Lanyi                SR La Salle             2:08.36    2:05.56        
       28.70  1:00.37  1:33.95  2:05.56                                    
 12 Holly Chang               SO West Valley          2:10.25    2:06.33        
       28.27    59.41  1:32.39  2:06.33                                    
 13 Victoria Pena             JR Northview            2:06.55    2:06.84        
       28.64  1:00.61  1:33.51  2:06.84                                    
 14 Alanah Hahn               FR La Reina             2:09.51    2:08.95        
       28.55  1:00.14  1:34.67  2:08.95                                    
 15 Thilini Karunaratne       JR Quartz Hill          2:10.87    2:08.98        
       29.47  1:01.62  1:35.22  2:08.98                                    
 16 Alexis Aguirre            JR Rowland              2:11.31    2:09.14        
       30.05  1:01.99  1:35.83  2:09.14                                    
 17 Bridget Aamoth            FR La Reina             2:09.93    2:10.42        
       30.28  1:03.00  1:36.89  2:10.42                                    
 18 Melissa Urueta            JR St. Joseph           2:09.38    2:10.67        
       30.02  1:02.44  1:36.51  2:10.67                                    
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Swim-off Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:51.29  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  2:20.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alexis Aguirre            JR Rowland                   NT    2:09.44        
       30.42  1:03.57  1:37.52  2:09.44                                    
  2 Amber Ventura             SR Summit                    NT    2:10.20        
       29.48  1:02.58  1:36.85  2:10.20                                    
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:51.29  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  2:20.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arina Yu                  SO Cerritos             2:05.52    1:58.98        
       27.40    57.40  1:28.79  1:58.98                                    
  2 Sara Wilson               SR Buckley              2:06.34    1:59.12        
       27.89    57.98  1:28.74  1:59.12                                    
  3 Mykaela Delgado           SR Trinity Classica     2:07.00    2:02.48        
       27.05    57.34  1:29.24  2:02.48                                    
  4 Kennedy Callaway          SO Marshall             2:04.64    2:02.94        
       28.62    59.86  1:31.95  2:02.94                                    
  5 Summer van Houten         SR Nordhoff             2:05.52    2:04.12        
       28.67    59.90  1:32.10  2:04.12                                    
  6 Alexa Ocampo              SR Cerritos             2:06.32    2:04.36        
       28.31    59.98  1:32.37  2:04.36                                    
  7 Josie Thorp               FR Foothill Tech        2:09.16    2:04.37        
       29.13  1:00.32  1:32.05  2:04.37                                    
  8 Lily Armstrong            FR Foothill Tech        2:04.47    2:05.44        
       28.67  1:00.04  1:32.86  2:05.44                                    
  9 Jasmine Sanchez           JR University Prep      2:08.29    2:05.75        
       29.50  1:00.95  1:33.39  2:05.75                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Victoria Pena             JR Northview            2:06.45    2:06.55        
       29.00  1:00.65  1:33.70  2:06.55                                    
 11 Arra Han                  JR Cerritos             2:06.46    2:07.60        
       29.13  1:01.22  1:34.35  2:07.60                                    
 12 Madi Lanyi                SR La Salle             2:08.29    2:08.36        
       28.76  1:00.11  1:33.84  2:08.36                                    
 13 Melissa Urueta            JR St. Joseph           2:09.03    2:09.38        
       30.29  1:02.85  1:36.63  2:09.38                                    
 14 Alanah Hahn               FR La Reina             2:08.88    2:09.51        
       28.91  1:01.32  1:36.39  2:09.51                                    
 15 Bridget Aamoth            FR La Reina             2:10.04    2:09.93        
       29.66  1:02.86  1:36.79  2:09.93                                    
 16 Holly Chang               SO West Valley          2:07.96    2:10.25        
       28.93  1:01.18  1:35.40  2:10.25                                    
 17 Thilini Karunaratne       JR Quartz Hill          2:09.07    2:10.87        
       28.40  1:00.34  1:35.02  2:10.87                                    
 18 Alexis Aguirre            JR Rowland              2:06.74    2:11.31        
       31.21  1:03.57  1:38.03  2:11.31                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Amber Ventura             SR Summit               2:13.85   J2:11.31        
       29.66  1:02.25  1:36.51  2:11.31                                    
 20 Victoria Clemens          JR Woodcrest            2:12.25    2:11.54        
       29.91  1:02.76  1:37.16  2:11.54                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Kayla Smith               JR San Dimas            2:12.09    2:11.72        
       29.95  1:03.45  1:38.08  2:11.72                                    
 22 Lydia Stevens             SR Cate                 2:11.33    2:11.84        
       30.09  1:03.02  1:37.35  2:11.84                                    
 23 Amy Calderwood            FR Beaumont             2:09.38    2:12.08        
       30.96  1:04.11  1:38.24  2:12.08                                    
 24 Allegra Conway            SO Buckley              2:11.81    2:12.13        
       30.26  1:03.09  1:37.70  2:12.13                                    
 25 Jessica Cripe             SR Hemet                2:14.44    2:12.35        
       30.12  1:03.48  1:37.81  2:12.35                                    
 26 Claire Germano            FR Archer School        2:11.74    2:12.78        
       30.57  1:04.00  1:38.51  2:12.78                                    
 27 Jennifer Manetti          SR Quartz Hill          2:12.19    2:13.11        
       30.25  1:03.76  1:38.78  2:13.11                                    
 28 Annie Armitage            FR Malibu               2:09.24    2:14.05        
       31.49  1:05.82  1:40.88  2:14.05                                    
 29 Kyndall Burrell           FR Hillcrest            2:16.26    2:14.69        
       30.57  1:04.69  1:40.54  2:14.69                                    
 30 Elena Isogawa             JR Ocean View           2:12.76    2:15.07        
       32.06  1:06.95  1:41.30  2:15.07                                    
 31 Anna Satterfield          SR Cate                 2:12.40    2:15.11        
       29.95  1:03.64  1:39.39  2:15.11                                    
 32 Evy Najarian              SR La Mirada            2:15.64    2:16.30        
       30.68  1:04.56  1:40.30  2:16.30                                    
 33 Sophia Herrea             SR St. Joseph           2:13.20    2:16.38        
       31.54  1:05.44  1:40.70  2:16.38                                    
 34 Chloe Bechtol             FR Marshall             2:17.21    2:16.52        
       31.41  1:06.13  1:41.51  2:16.52                                    
 35 Sarah Chavez              SR Segerstrom           2:16.55    2:16.92        
       30.61  1:05.08  1:41.21  2:16.92                                    
 36 Ashley Welte              FR Nordhoff             2:16.80    2:18.88        
       31.95  1:06.97  1:43.71  2:18.88                                    
 
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
        4:59.23  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  6:25.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keiko Derikoletis         FR Vistamar             5:26.74    5:19.98        
       28.74    59.92  1:31.57  2:03.16  2:35.53  3:07.99  3:41.17  4:14.48
     4:48.25  5:19.98                                                      
  2 Mia Bailey                SO Alta Loma            5:28.72    5:24.44        
       28.72  1:01.25  1:34.05  2:06.98  2:40.14  3:13.21  3:47.12  4:20.29
     4:53.51  5:24.44                                                      
  3 Juli Hilovsky             SO Notre Dame/Riv       5:29.32    5:24.71        
       28.50    59.82  1:32.21  2:05.02  2:38.04  3:11.97  3:45.81  4:18.63
     4:52.77  5:24.71                                                      
  4 Summer van Houten         SR Nordhoff             5:27.60    5:25.56        
       28.91  1:00.51  1:32.86  2:05.68  2:38.71  3:12.34  3:45.84  4:19.67
     4:53.26  5:25.56                                                      
  5 Courtney Gray             JR Beaumont             5:25.82    5:26.54        
       28.95  1:00.33  1:32.35  2:04.55  2:37.64  3:11.67  3:45.87  4:19.69
     4:53.59  5:26.54                                                      
  6 Kennedy Callaway          SO Marshall             5:29.33    5:30.15        
       29.72  1:01.95  1:35.39  2:08.53  2:41.98  3:15.62  3:49.69  4:23.42
     4:57.40  5:30.15                                                      
  7 Jasmine Sanchez           JR University Prep      5:33.66    5:40.66        
       30.29  1:02.65  1:36.34  2:10.71  2:45.42  3:20.34  3:55.60  4:31.04
     5:06.56  5:40.66                                                      
  8 Josie Thorp               FR Foothill Tech        5:38.28    5:42.42        
       31.19  1:05.09  1:40.14  2:15.36  2:50.25  3:26.40  4:01.67  4:36.35
     5:10.10  5:42.42                                                      
  9 Liz Martinez              SO Beaumont             5:38.02    5:44.22        
       30.23  1:02.94  1:37.09  2:12.32  2:47.42  3:23.67  3:59.31  4:34.84
     5:10.99  5:44.22                                                      
B - Final
 10 Lauryn Robbins            SR Rowland              5:40.60    5:36.26        
       31.20  1:04.93  1:39.36  2:13.63  2:48.03  3:22.63  3:57.13  4:31.24
     5:04.50  5:36.26                                                      
 11 Destin Koelsch            FR Tahquitz             5:41.72    5:36.71        
       28.21  1:00.53  1:33.99  2:08.23  2:43.21  3:18.16  3:53.71  4:29.54
     5:03.98  5:36.71                                                      
 12 Emma Noble                SO St. Joseph           5:41.83    5:40.10        
       30.56  1:03.95  1:38.30  2:12.57  2:47.10  3:21.70  3:56.54  4:31.51
     5:06.44  5:40.10                                                      
 13 Holly Chang               SO West Valley          5:48.69    5:42.49        
       29.54  1:02.56  1:36.88  2:12.14  2:47.42  3:22.79  3:58.20  4:33.73
     5:09.53  5:42.49                                                      
 14 Alanah Hahn               FR La Reina             5:46.51    5:42.64        
       31.14  1:05.42  1:40.33  2:15.39  2:50.42  3:25.91  4:01.35  4:36.06
     5:10.14  5:42.64                                                      
 15 Victoria Clemens          JR Woodcrest            5:44.69    5:45.63        
       30.00  1:02.94  1:37.55  2:12.58  2:47.85  3:23.54  3:59.53  4:35.73
     5:11.61  5:45.63                                                      
 16 Maisy Millage             FR Villanova Prep       5:38.77    5:45.70        
       29.68  1:02.36  1:36.96  2:11.88  2:46.88  3:22.56  3:58.68  4:35.43
     5:11.39  5:45.70                                                      
 17 Lily Armstrong            FR Foothill Tech        5:43.03    5:47.55        
       30.52  1:04.50  1:40.04  2:15.59  2:51.39  3:27.37  4:02.20  4:37.53
     5:13.10  5:47.55                                                      
 18 Florencia Ferro           JR Garden Grove         5:47.62    5:55.19        
       31.79  1:06.58  1:42.97  2:19.87  2:56.24  3:32.98  4:09.42  4:46.46
     5:21.94  5:55.19                                                      
 
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
        4:59.23  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  6:25.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Courtney Gray             JR Beaumont             5:26.08    5:25.82        
       30.12  1:02.46  1:35.13  2:08.11  2:41.04  3:13.89  3:46.71  4:20.37
     4:53.33  5:25.82                                                      
  2 Keiko Derikoletis         FR Vistamar             5:28.94    5:26.74        
       29.45  1:01.59  1:33.30  2:05.71  2:39.01  3:12.58  3:46.82  4:20.26
     4:54.10  5:26.74                                                      
  3 Summer van Houten         SR Nordhoff             5:33.98    5:27.60        
       29.47  1:01.81  1:34.43  2:07.62  2:40.69  3:13.89  3:47.32  4:21.06
     4:54.64  5:27.60                                                      
  4 Mia Bailey                SO Alta Loma            5:43.03    5:28.72        
       28.69  1:01.43  1:35.19  2:08.76  2:42.47  3:16.19  3:50.05  4:23.60
     4:56.48  5:28.72                                                      
  5 Juli Hilovsky             SO Notre Dame/Riv       5:41.57    5:29.32        
       28.98  1:01.54  1:35.34  2:09.94  2:43.68  3:17.75  3:51.53  4:24.60
     4:57.88  5:29.32                                                      
  6 Kennedy Callaway          SO Marshall             5:29.63    5:29.33        
       29.53  1:02.03  1:35.92  2:09.84  2:43.97  3:17.51  3:51.47  4:24.56
     4:57.89  5:29.33                                                      
  7 Jasmine Sanchez           JR University Prep      5:42.94    5:33.66        
       30.41  1:03.13  1:36.27  2:09.97  2:43.79  3:17.84  3:52.34  4:26.77
     5:01.35  5:33.66                                                      
  8 Liz Martinez              SO Beaumont             5:43.69    5:38.02        
       30.52  1:04.10  1:37.75  2:11.66  2:46.11  3:20.31  3:55.29  4:30.64
     5:05.29  5:38.02                                                      
  9 Josie Thorp               FR Foothill Tech        5:50.86    5:38.28        
       30.14  1:03.11  1:37.03  2:10.98  2:45.38  3:19.97  3:54.93  4:30.24
     5:04.39  5:38.28                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Maisy Millage             FR Villanova Prep       5:39.70    5:38.77        
       30.26  1:03.52  1:37.23  2:11.27  2:45.24  3:20.05  3:55.33  4:30.51
     5:05.79  5:38.77                                                      
 11 Lauryn Robbins            SR Rowland              5:36.69    5:40.60        
       30.22  1:03.32  1:37.83  2:12.53  2:47.16  3:22.08  3:56.27  4:30.51
     5:06.66  5:40.60                                                      
 12 Destin Koelsch            FR Tahquitz             5:39.35    5:41.72        
       29.12  1:02.30  1:36.51  2:10.38  2:44.66  3:19.47  3:55.17  4:31.47
     5:07.04  5:41.72                                                      
 13 Emma Noble                SO St. Joseph           5:42.01    5:41.83        
       30.68  1:04.21  1:38.25  2:12.79  2:47.41  3:22.49  3:57.50  4:32.63
     5:07.99  5:41.83                                                      
 14 Lily Armstrong            FR Foothill Tech        5:41.34    5:43.03        
       30.63  1:03.75  1:38.14  2:12.73  2:47.80  3:23.24  3:58.20  4:33.32
     5:08.63  5:43.03                                                      
 15 Victoria Clemens          JR Woodcrest            5:53.41    5:44.69        
       30.30  1:03.81  1:38.43  2:13.33  2:48.39  3:23.86  3:59.81  4:35.36
     5:10.93  5:44.69                                                      
 16 Alanah Hahn               FR La Reina             5:50.06    5:46.51        
       32.86  1:07.88  1:43.08  2:18.02  2:53.07  3:28.20  4:03.10  4:38.05
     5:12.82  5:46.51                                                      
 17 Florencia Ferro           JR Garden Grove         6:00.13    5:47.62        
       31.46  1:06.26  1:41.90  2:17.48  2:52.65  3:27.57  4:03.91  4:40.49
     5:14.94  5:47.62                                                      
 18 Holly Chang               SO West Valley          5:46.10    5:48.69        
       30.95  1:04.58  1:39.60  2:15.09  2:50.18  3:25.55  4:01.65  4:37.63
     5:13.72  5:48.69                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kayla Smith               JR San Dimas            5:56.12    5:49.14        
       31.14  1:05.27  1:40.57  2:15.84  2:51.87  3:27.68  4:03.45  4:40.04
     5:15.67  5:49.14                                                      
 20 Evamarie Vilchez          FR Beaumont             5:48.62    5:50.45        
       30.91  1:04.56  1:38.90  2:13.65  2:49.25  3:25.65  4:02.56  4:39.30
     5:15.92  5:50.45                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Juniper Terrones          SR Bishop Amat          5:49.85    5:51.46        
       29.49  1:03.07  1:38.51  2:14.87  2:50.74  3:26.95  4:01.57  4:38.50
     5:15.67  5:51.46                                                      
 22 Emma Parker               FR Woodcrest            5:59.94    5:52.97        
       31.09  1:05.61  1:41.43  2:17.22  2:53.45  3:29.72  4:06.02  4:42.41
     5:18.16  5:52.97                                                      
 23 Brenda Rodriguez          JR Carpinteria          5:56.61    5:53.52        
       31.27  1:05.90  1:41.17  2:17.41  2:53.66  3:29.55  4:06.23  4:42.70
     5:18.60  5:53.52                                                      
 24 Claire Germano            FR Archer School        5:58.08    5:53.90        
       32.46  1:07.64  1:43.56  2:19.02  2:54.88  3:31.64  4:08.06  4:44.01
     5:19.65  5:53.90                                                      
 25 Raelee Taylor             FR West Valley          5:48.17    5:55.27        
       30.19  1:03.90  1:39.05  2:15.16  2:51.70  3:29.21  4:06.21  4:43.37
     5:20.29  5:55.27                                                      
 26 Anna Satterfield          SR Cate                 6:00.10    5:56.13        
       32.48  1:07.79  1:43.95  2:20.46  2:57.09  3:33.89  4:10.30  4:46.86
     5:22.28  5:56.13                                                      
 27 Sabrina Soto              SR Connelly             5:58.60    5:56.74        
       31.96  1:05.92  1:40.83  2:16.68  2:52.50  3:28.90  4:05.99  4:43.35
     5:20.65  5:56.74                                                      
 28 Hannah Cook               JR Ocean View           5:58.00    5:57.67        
       32.81  1:08.28  1:43.92  2:19.78  2:55.70  3:32.20  4:09.10  4:46.06
     5:22.32  5:57.67                                                      
 29 Michaela Burkhard         SR Ocean View           6:00.04    5:59.74        
       31.68  1:06.78  1:42.64  2:19.29  2:56.31  3:33.01  4:10.23  4:47.45
     5:24.65  5:59.74                                                      
 30 Kiah Hixon                JR Highland             6:02.40    5:59.98        
       30.95  1:05.65  1:42.09  2:18.92  2:55.68  3:32.71  4:09.93  4:47.42
     5:24.60  5:59.98                                                      
 31 Ashley Welte              FR Nordhoff             5:53.78    6:00.27        
       32.90  1:08.52  1:45.55  2:22.50  2:59.08  3:35.82  4:12.49  4:49.09
     5:25.41  6:00.27                                                      
 32 Sophia Herrea             SR St. Joseph           6:01.99    6:01.69        
       32.56  1:07.43  1:43.40  2:20.45  2:57.82  3:34.62  4:12.06  4:49.46
     5:26.46  6:01.69                                                      
 33 Ellie Powell              SR Cate                 6:01.51    6:03.15        
       31.15  1:06.38  1:43.04  2:19.71  2:57.34  3:34.41  4:12.18  4:49.63
     5:27.17  6:03.15                                                      
 34 Samantha Hopkins          JR Hillcrest            6:00.63    6:09.57        
       32.25  1:07.03  1:43.32  2:20.46  2:57.58  3:35.25  4:13.38  4:51.97
     5:31.82  6:09.57                                                      
 35 Amber Ventura             SR Summit               6:02.74    6:14.40        
       32.04  1:07.59  1:44.37  2:22.03  2:59.67  3:38.27  4:17.33  4:57.18
     5:36.69  6:14.40                                                      
 -- Victoria Pena             JR Northview            5:49.58         DQ        
       30.56  1:04.16  1:38.75  2:13.53  2:48.51  3:24.53  4:00.24  4:36.67
     5:14.92       DQ                                                      
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
          57.45  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  1:14.50
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zoomer Otazu              JR Maranatha              57.74      55.98 CAST   
       27.12    55.98                                                      
  2 Abby Chopp                SR La Reina               58.48      58.34        
       29.02    58.34                                                      
  3 Kiri Harvey               SR Cerritos               58.64      59.49        
       29.07    59.49                                                      
  4 Megan Ma                  JR Cerritos             1:01.92    1:01.72        
       29.54  1:01.72                                                      
  5 Jerica Djapri             SR Mary Star            1:02.85    1:02.61        
       29.95  1:02.61                                                      
  6 Arina Yu                  SO Cerritos             1:02.79    1:02.85        
       30.78  1:02.85                                                      
  7 Delaney Cabello           SR Arrowhead Christ     1:03.39    1:04.51        
       30.17  1:04.51                                                      
  8 Catherine Tran            FR La Quinta/Westmi     1:03.67    1:04.53        
       30.71  1:04.53                                                      
  9 Natalie Contreras         SR Garden Grove         1:05.10    1:05.78        
       31.85  1:05.78                                                      
B - Final
 10 Ellice Huang              FR Cerritos             1:05.60    1:05.29        
       32.06  1:05.29                                                      
 11 McKenna Glasser           SR West Valley          1:07.93    1:06.37        
       32.42  1:06.37                                                      
 12 Jennifer Manetti          SR Quartz Hill          1:07.47    1:07.07        
       32.02  1:07.07                                                      
 13 Scout van Houten          FR Nordhoff             1:08.18    1:07.50        
       32.91  1:07.50                                                      
 14 Alexis Bower              FR Patriot              1:07.23    1:07.54        
       32.96  1:07.54                                                      
 15 Briana Estrada            JR La Sierra            1:06.87    1:07.77        
       33.03  1:07.77                                                      
 16 Hanna Beard               SR Twentynine Palms     1:08.16    1:07.86        
       31.87  1:07.86                                                      
 17 Melinda Wang              SO Rowland              1:07.30    1:08.26        
       32.59  1:08.26                                                      
 18 Serena Ly                 JR Ocean View           1:05.76    1:09.54        
       33.79  1:09.54                                                      
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
          57.45  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  1:14.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zoomer Otazu              JR Maranatha              57.30      57.74        
       27.66    57.74                                                      
  2 Abby Chopp                SR La Reina               59.97      58.48        
       29.18    58.48                                                      
  3 Kiri Harvey               SR Cerritos             1:05.85      58.64        
       28.93    58.64                                                      
  4 Megan Ma                  JR Cerritos             1:05.25    1:01.92        
       29.85  1:01.92                                                      
  5 Arina Yu                  SO Cerritos             1:04.38    1:02.79        
       30.35  1:02.79                                                      
  6 Jerica Djapri             SR Mary Star            1:04.82    1:02.85        
       29.77  1:02.85                                                      
  7 Delaney Cabello           SR Arrowhead Christ     1:07.14    1:03.39        
     1:03.39  1:03.39                                                      
  8 Catherine Tran            FR La Quinta/Westmi     1:05.40    1:03.67        
       30.55  1:03.67                                                      
  9 Natalie Contreras         SR Garden Grove         1:04.24    1:05.10        
       31.67  1:05.10                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Ellice Huang              FR Cerritos             1:06.58    1:05.60        
       32.50  1:05.60                                                      
 11 Serena Ly                 JR Ocean View           1:06.05    1:05.76        
       31.65  1:05.76                                                      
 12 Briana Estrada            JR La Sierra            1:09.85    1:06.87        
       32.73  1:06.87                                                      
 13 Alexis Bower              FR Patriot              1:10.30    1:07.23        
       33.33  1:07.23                                                      
 14 Melinda Wang              SO Rowland              1:06.08    1:07.30        
       32.30  1:07.30                                                      
 15 Jennifer Manetti          SR Quartz Hill          1:07.43    1:07.47        
       32.55  1:07.47                                                      
 16 McKenna Glasser           SR West Valley          1:05.83    1:07.93        
       32.42  1:07.93                                                      
 17 Hanna Beard               SR Twentynine Palms     1:09.66    1:08.16        
       32.31  1:08.16                                                      
 18 Scout van Houten          FR Nordhoff             1:08.79    1:08.18        
       32.71  1:08.18                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Suzanne Westbrook         SR Palmdale             1:07.49    1:08.28        
       32.79  1:08.28                                                      
 20 Chloe Bechtol             FR Marshall             1:07.62    1:08.31        
       32.82  1:08.31                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Jessica Cripe             SR Hemet                1:08.08    1:09.00        
       33.23  1:09.00                                                      
 22 Dominique Codjia          SR Connelly             1:09.75    1:09.16        
       33.57  1:09.16                                                      
 23 Alex Rone                 FR Vistamar             1:09.66    1:09.20        
       33.34  1:09.20                                                      
 24 Autumn McDermott Waples   JR Knight               1:09.57    1:09.61        
       33.01  1:09.61                                                      
 25 Ariel Burns               SR Artesia              1:08.37    1:09.70        
       33.44  1:09.70                                                      
 26 Elena Isogawa             JR Ocean View           1:09.19    1:09.82        
       33.94  1:09.82                                                      
 26 Faith Palmer              SO Whittier Christi     1:09.31    1:09.82        
       33.07  1:09.82                                                      
 28 Belen Cruz                FR Norte Vista          1:10.52    1:10.24        
       34.07  1:10.24                                                      
 28 Makaela Kinzer            JR Quartz Hill          1:10.27    1:10.24        
       34.13  1:10.24                                                      
 30 Morgan Egan               FR San Dimas            1:11.01    1:10.41        
       34.89  1:10.41                                                      
 31 Gaia Hinds                FR Malibu               1:10.95    1:10.45        
       34.23  1:10.45                                                      
 32 Megan Carrillo            SR St. Joseph           1:10.87    1:10.64        
       34.97  1:10.64                                                      
 33 Alexandra Geer            SR Rowland              1:11.28    1:10.76        
       33.96  1:10.76                                                      
 34 Amy Calderwood            FR Beaumont             1:09.69    1:12.23        
       35.04  1:12.23                                                      
 35 Hannah Stubbs             JR Highland             1:11.49    1:12.45        
       34.82  1:12.45                                                      
 -- Courtney Wu               SR Villanova Prep       1:05.90         DQ        
       32.45       DQ                                                      
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:04.33  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  1:23.50
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jacqueline Torrez         JR La Salle             1:06.36    1:04.61        
       30.69  1:04.61                                                      
  2 Sara Wilson               SR Buckley              1:08.74    1:09.16        
       32.25  1:09.16                                                      
  3 Roxanna Yu                SR Cerritos             1:09.74    1:09.73        
       32.54  1:09.73                                                      
  4 Allison Nguyen            JR Rowland              1:12.45    1:11.16        
       33.96  1:11.16                                                      
  5 Breanna Rigor             FR Cerritos             1:12.04    1:11.27        
       33.32  1:11.27                                                      
  6 Destin Koelsch            FR Tahquitz             1:11.11    1:11.37        
       33.21  1:11.37                                                      
  7 Axie Acosta               SR Maranatha            1:12.06    1:11.75        
       33.86  1:11.75                                                      
  8 Adrianna Bese             SO Nordhoff             1:12.05    1:12.20        
       33.84  1:12.20                                                      
  9 Hannah Kuo                FR Cerritos             1:13.19    1:13.36        
       34.41  1:13.36                                                      
B - Final
 10 Faith Palmer              SO Whittier Christi     1:14.02    1:13.43        
       35.16  1:13.43                                                      
 11 Alison Ruddy              SO Quartz Hill          1:15.30    1:14.33        
       35.04  1:14.33                                                      
 12 Alicia Ellingson          JR Alta Loma            1:15.58    1:15.41        
       35.31  1:15.41                                                      
 13 Madison Nordquist         SR Patriot              1:16.94    1:15.87        
       36.56  1:15.87                                                      
 14 Shelby Garcia             JR San Dimas            1:17.10    1:16.79        
       35.51  1:16.79                                                      
 15 Summer Devera             FR Archer School        1:17.37    1:17.54        
       36.93  1:17.54                                                      
 16 Pernille Johansen         SR Knight               1:16.94    1:17.56        
       35.60  1:17.56                                                      
 17 Bailey Van Den Vrijhoef   SR Knight               1:17.39    1:18.47        
       37.01  1:18.47                                                      
 -- Prescilla Cobian          SO La Mirada            1:17.07         DQ        
       36.48       DQ                                                      
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:04.33  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  1:23.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacqueline Torrez         JR La Salle             1:06.71    1:06.36        
       31.69  1:06.36                                                      
  2 Sara Wilson               SR Buckley              1:10.11    1:08.74        
       32.05  1:08.74                                                      
  3 Roxanna Yu                SR Cerritos             1:10.13    1:09.74        
       32.76  1:09.74                                                      
  4 Destin Koelsch            FR Tahquitz             1:13.48    1:11.11        
       33.68  1:11.11                                                      
  5 Breanna Rigor             FR Cerritos             1:12.02    1:12.04        
       33.45  1:12.04                                                      
  6 Adrianna Bese             SO Nordhoff             1:14.71    1:12.05        
       34.48  1:12.05                                                      
  7 Axie Acosta               SR Maranatha            1:13.22    1:12.06        
       34.62  1:12.06                                                      
  8 Allison Nguyen            JR Rowland              1:12.46    1:12.45        
       34.65  1:12.45                                                      
  9 Hannah Kuo                FR Cerritos             1:14.01    1:13.19        
       34.23  1:13.19                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Faith Palmer              SO Whittier Christi     1:16.81    1:14.02        
       35.55  1:14.02                                                      
 11 Alison Ruddy              SO Quartz Hill          1:13.82    1:15.30        
       35.88  1:15.30                                                      
 12 Alicia Ellingson          JR Alta Loma            1:19.72    1:15.58        
       35.70  1:15.58                                                      
 13 Madison Nordquist         SR Patriot              1:16.15    1:16.94        
       35.99  1:16.94                                                      
 13 Pernille Johansen         SR Knight               1:15.99    1:16.94        
       35.71  1:16.94                                                      
 15 Ashley Le                 JR La Quinta/Westmi     1:18.88    1:16.98        
       35.76  1:16.98                                                      
 16 Prescilla Cobian          SO La Mirada            1:18.09    1:17.07        
       36.21  1:17.07                                                      
 17 Shelby Garcia             JR San Dimas            1:18.11    1:17.10        
       36.07  1:17.10                                                      
 18 Summer Devera             FR Archer School        1:15.77    1:17.37        
       37.28  1:17.37                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bailey Van Den Vrijhoef   SR Knight               1:20.21    1:17.39        
       36.10  1:17.39                                                      
 20 Lindsey Scamman           FR Twentynine Palms     1:19.93    1:18.05        
       36.24  1:18.05                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Annie Leung               SR Rowland              1:18.19    1:18.09        
       36.70  1:18.09                                                      
 22 Emily Cetin               SR Savanna              1:18.90    1:18.68        
       36.97  1:18.68                                                      
 23 Mia Nadeau                SR Notre Dame/Riv       1:20.82    1:18.89        
       36.94  1:18.89                                                      
 24 Alana Adelman             JR Nordhoff             1:20.79    1:19.10        
       37.44  1:19.10                                                      
 25 Nokomis Cabrera           SR Twentynine Palms     1:18.28    1:19.26        
       36.48  1:19.26                                                      
 26 Dana Zamabrana            SR Marshall             1:18.68    1:19.82        
       37.10  1:19.82                                                      
 26 Hannah Cook               JR Ocean View           1:19.01    1:19.82        
       37.71  1:19.82                                                      
 28 Emily Do                  SO Bolsa Grande         1:20.35    1:20.04        
       37.44  1:20.04                                                      
 29 Ariana Elliott            SR Tahquitz             1:20.46    1:20.20        
       37.34  1:20.20                                                      
 30 Kristen Wortman           SO Hemet                1:15.53    1:20.22        
       37.51  1:20.22                                                      
 31 Katlyn Bradbury           FR Beaumont             1:19.23    1:20.82        
       38.19  1:20.82                                                      
 32 Kaili Gorder              SR La Sierra            1:19.81    1:20.91        
       37.68  1:20.91                                                      
 33 Megan Regan               SR Rosemead             1:20.41    1:21.28        
       38.29  1:21.28                                                      
 34 Raine Murray              SR Malibu               1:19.27    1:21.36        
       39.14  1:21.36                                                      
 -- Dominica Cao              SR La Quinta/Westmi     1:18.25         DQ        
       36.88       DQ                                                      
 -- Van Nguyen                SR La Sierra            1:18.99         DQ        
       38.06       DQ                                                      
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
          56.08  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  1:15.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kiri Harvey               SR Cerritos               59.55      58.71        
       27.57    58.71                                                      
  2 Maya Valdoria             SO Cerritos             1:00.96      58.97        
       27.99    58.97                                                      
  3 Saskia Wong-Smith         FR Archer School        1:01.26    1:00.26        
       28.27  1:00.26                                                      
  4 Keiko Derikoletis         FR Vistamar             1:01.30    1:00.47        
       27.83  1:00.47                                                      
  5 Elizabeth Leathers        JR Trinity Classica     1:00.30    1:00.64        
       28.02  1:00.64                                                      
  6 Arra Han                  JR Cerritos             1:03.03    1:02.25        
       29.11  1:02.25                                                      
  7 Hailey Taylor             SR Quartz Hill          1:03.99    1:03.45        
       28.44  1:03.45                                                      
  8 Prescilla Cobian          SO La Mirada            1:04.10    1:04.29        
       30.19  1:04.29                                                      
  9 Lauryn Robbins            SR Rowland              1:03.55    1:04.48        
       29.71  1:04.48                                                      
B - Final
 10 Viviana Perez             FR Loma Linda Acade     1:04.33    1:03.33        
       29.28  1:03.33                                                      
 11 Jazzie Hernandez          SR Covina               1:04.78    1:03.39        
       29.34  1:03.39                                                      
 12 Rita Fan                  SO La Reina             1:04.28    1:03.82        
       30.10  1:03.82                                                      
 13 Joan Lim                  SR Rowland              1:05.32    1:04.76        
       30.15  1:04.76                                                      
 14 Morgan Thomas             SR Alta Loma            1:05.99    1:05.15        
       30.19  1:05.15                                                      
 15 Megan Haddad              SR Quartz Hill          1:06.43    1:05.36        
       30.58  1:05.36                                                      
 16 Sara Martinez             SR Santa Paula          1:05.85    1:05.67        
       29.76  1:05.67                                                      
 17 Serena Ly                 JR Ocean View           1:06.20    1:10.52        
       33.57  1:10.52                                                      
 -- Juniper Terrones          SR Bishop Amat          1:04.51         DQ        
       29.53       DQ                                                      
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Swim-off Varsity
===============================================================================
          56.08  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  1:15.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Ariel Burns               SR Artesia                   NT    1:05.52        
       30.63  1:05.52                                                      
  2 Raelee Taylor             FR West Valley               NT    1:05.83        
       30.28  1:05.83                                                      
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
          56.08  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  1:15.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kiri Harvey               SR Cerritos               59.23      59.55        
       28.22    59.55                                                      
  2 Elizabeth Leathers        JR Trinity Classica     1:02.80    1:00.30        
       28.11  1:00.30                                                      
  3 Maya Valdoria             SO Cerritos               59.84    1:00.96        
       28.29  1:00.96                                                      
  4 Saskia Wong-Smith         FR Archer School        1:00.70    1:01.26        
       28.85  1:01.26                                                      
  5 Keiko Derikoletis         FR Vistamar             1:03.35    1:01.30        
       28.52  1:01.30                                                      
  6 Arra Han                  JR Cerritos             1:03.29    1:03.03        
       29.24  1:03.03                                                      
  7 Lauryn Robbins            SR Rowland              1:03.65    1:03.55        
       29.12  1:03.55                                                      
  8 Hailey Taylor             SR Quartz Hill          1:02.93    1:03.99        
       29.42  1:03.99                                                      
  9 Prescilla Cobian          SO La Mirada            1:06.46    1:04.10        
       30.15  1:04.10                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Rita Fan                  SO La Reina             1:04.89    1:04.28        
       29.98  1:04.28                                                      
 11 Viviana Perez             FR Loma Linda Acade     1:04.53    1:04.33        
       29.53  1:04.33                                                      
 12 Juniper Terrones          SR Bishop Amat          1:04.83    1:04.51        
       29.43  1:04.51                                                      
 13 Jazzie Hernandez          SR Covina               1:04.94    1:04.78        
       30.03  1:04.78                                                      
 14 Joan Lim                  SR Rowland              1:08.20    1:05.32        
       30.52  1:05.32                                                      
 15 Sara Martinez             SR Santa Paula          1:06.57    1:05.85        
       30.85  1:05.85                                                      
 16 Morgan Thomas             SR Alta Loma            1:07.60    1:05.99        
       31.07  1:05.99                                                      
 17 Serena Ly                 JR Ocean View           1:06.73    1:06.20        
       31.79  1:06.20                                                      
 18 Megan Haddad              SR Quartz Hill          1:10.33    1:06.43        
       31.03  1:06.43                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ariel Burns               SR Artesia              1:07.01    1:06.75        
       31.34  1:06.75                                                      
 20 Raelee Taylor             FR West Valley          1:05.04   J1:06.75        
       30.83  1:06.75                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Delaney Cabello           SR Arrowhead Christ     1:07.53    1:06.86        
       29.83  1:06.86                                                      
 22 Liz Martinez              SO Beaumont             1:05.26    1:07.07        
       30.70  1:07.07                                                      
 23 Bridget Aamoth            FR La Reina             1:08.45    1:08.11        
       31.68  1:08.11                                                      
 24 Laura Fernandez           SO Santa Paula          1:07.31    1:08.52        
       31.23  1:08.52                                                      
 25 Kelly Hughes              SO Quartz Hill          1:09.05    1:08.53        
       31.44  1:08.53                                                      
 26 Haven Vinyard             FR Hemet                1:08.84    1:08.65        
       31.81  1:08.65                                                      
 27 Kristin Holmes            JR Patriot              1:09.77    1:08.91        
       32.05  1:08.91                                                      
 28 Lindsey Scamman           FR Twentynine Palms     1:09.59    1:09.08        
       30.91  1:09.08                                                      
 29 Clarissa Huizar           SR Artesia              1:09.45    1:09.69        
       31.92  1:09.69                                                      
 30 Shannon Khong             FR Mayfair              1:09.66    1:10.35        
       33.06  1:10.35                                                      
 31 Kiah Hixon                JR Highland             1:07.58    1:10.53        
       31.90  1:10.53                                                      
 32 Lladira Covarrubias       JR Jurupa Valley        1:09.54    1:10.67        
       32.57  1:10.67                                                      
 33 Pernille Johansen         SR Knight               1:10.71    1:10.78        
       32.42  1:10.78                                                      
 34 Ashley Da Silva           JR Cerritos             1:10.08    1:10.80        
       31.86  1:10.80                                                      
 35 Brittany Vang             JR Ocean View           1:10.66    1:12.93        
       33.02  1:12.93                                                      
 -- Hannah Vasquez            SR Fillmore             1:10.03         DQ        
       32.69       DQ                                                      
 
Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
        2:04.84  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  2:44.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jacqueline Torrez         JR La Salle             2:08.71    2:06.40        
       27.61    59.51  1:35.57  2:06.40                                    
  2 Abby Chopp                SR La Reina             2:11.07    2:08.40        
       27.99  1:00.09  1:38.77  2:08.40                                    
  3 Zoomer Otazu              JR Maranatha            2:11.77    2:09.43        
       28.35  1:00.06  1:38.95  2:09.43                                    
  4 Allison Nguyen            JR Rowland              2:17.23    2:16.10        
       29.31  1:04.68  1:43.94  2:16.10                                    
  5 Maya Valdoria             SO Cerritos             2:18.63    2:17.15        
       29.02  1:04.59  1:44.49  2:17.15                                    
  6 Courtney Gray             JR Beaumont             2:21.39    2:18.56        
       30.39  1:05.13  1:46.81  2:18.56                                    
  7 Catherine Tran            FR La Quinta/Westmi     2:18.45    2:20.67        
       29.72  1:03.90  1:47.51  2:20.67                                    
  8 Maisy Millage             FR Villanova Prep       2:21.79    2:23.83        
       30.04  1:06.89  1:49.31  2:23.83                                    
 -- Breanna Rigor             FR Cerritos             2:14.96   X2:14.56        
       27.83  1:01.21  1:41.58  2:14.56                                    
B - Final
 10 Natalie Contreras         SR Garden Grove         2:22.94    2:20.85        
       29.39  1:05.69  1:47.08  2:20.85                                    
 11 Danielle Gutierrez        JR Ramona Convent       2:25.49    2:21.39        
       30.27  1:06.37  1:49.70  2:21.39                                    
 12 Saskia Wong-Smith         FR Archer School        2:21.88    2:21.79        
       28.64  1:04.50  1:48.64  2:21.79                                    
 13 McKenna Glasser           SR West Valley          2:24.92    2:23.49        
       30.53  1:06.94  1:50.40  2:23.49                                    
 14 Michelle Cisceneros       FR Artesia              2:25.98    2:23.79        
       30.07  1:07.19  1:50.46  2:23.79                                    
 15 Summer Devera             FR Archer School        2:24.93    2:23.80        
       30.57  1:07.65  1:50.88  2:23.80                                    
 16 Rita Fan                  SO La Reina             2:25.36    2:24.05        
       30.76  1:07.90  1:51.08  2:24.05                                    
 17 Meagan McKillican         SO Foothill Tech        2:24.93    2:24.56        
       30.55  1:07.59  1:51.28  2:24.56                                    
 18 Ellice Huang              FR Cerritos             2:25.33    2:26.39        
       32.56  1:07.80  1:52.50  2:26.39                                    
 
Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
        2:04.84  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  2:44.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacqueline Torrez         JR La Salle             2:08.02    2:08.71        
       27.67  1:00.10  1:37.12  2:08.71                                    
  2 Abby Chopp                SR La Reina             2:11.94    2:11.07        
       28.69  1:01.32  1:40.31  2:11.07                                    
  3 Zoomer Otazu              JR Maranatha            2:12.01    2:11.77        
       28.23  1:00.59  1:40.68  2:11.77                                    
  4 Allison Nguyen            JR Rowland              2:19.10    2:17.23        
       29.79  1:05.66  1:44.75  2:17.23                                    
  5 Catherine Tran            FR La Quinta/Westmi     2:21.92    2:18.45        
       29.45  1:03.04  1:45.24  2:18.45                                    
  6 Maya Valdoria             SO Cerritos             2:17.74    2:18.63        
       29.35  1:05.55  1:46.39  2:18.63                                    
  7 Courtney Gray             JR Beaumont             2:18.23    2:21.39        
       31.33  1:07.25  1:49.82  2:21.39                                    
  8 Maisy Millage             FR Villanova Prep       2:19.07    2:21.79        
       30.02  1:05.92  1:47.99  2:21.79                                    
  9 Saskia Wong-Smith         FR Archer School        2:22.03    2:21.88        
       28.58  1:04.35  1:48.80  2:21.88                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Natalie Contreras         SR Garden Grove         2:31.25    2:22.94        
       29.04  1:05.62  1:47.89  2:22.94                                    
 11 Elizabeth Leathers        JR Trinity Classica     2:29.25    2:23.23        
       28.67  1:05.25  1:50.16  2:23.23                                    
 12 McKenna Glasser           SR West Valley          2:25.99    2:24.92        
       30.64  1:07.60  1:51.11  2:24.92                                    
 13 Summer Devera             FR Archer School        2:22.76    2:24.93        
       31.20  1:08.92  1:51.96  2:24.93                                    
 14 Ellice Huang              FR Cerritos             2:27.58    2:25.33        
       31.91  1:07.11  1:52.23  2:25.33                                    
 15 Rita Fan                  SO La Reina             2:24.97    2:25.36        
       30.08  1:06.56  1:51.68  2:25.36                                    
 16 Danielle Gutierrez        JR Ramona Convent       2:26.16    2:25.49        
       30.08  1:06.59  1:51.73  2:25.49                                    
 17 Michelle Cisceneros       FR Artesia              2:32.02    2:25.98        
       30.91  1:08.23  1:52.74  2:25.98                                    
 18 Sara Martinez             SR Santa Paula          2:27.91    2:27.88        
       30.77  1:07.45  1:52.92  2:27.88                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cecilee Lam               JR Cerritos             2:33.28    2:27.97        
       31.06  1:07.98  1:54.00  2:27.97                                    
 20 Viviana Perez             FR Loma Linda Acade     2:28.28    2:28.16        
       30.51  1:08.15  1:53.75  2:28.16                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Briana Estrada            JR La Sierra            2:33.32    2:28.34        
       32.02  1:09.21  1:53.50  2:28.34                                    
 22 Alison Ruddy              SO Quartz Hill          2:27.54    2:28.86        
       33.57  1:11.78  1:54.11  2:28.86                                    
 23 Jacy Green                JR Woodcrest            2:32.71    2:30.35        
       32.60  1:10.17  1:55.28  2:30.35                                    
 24 Emma Parker               FR Woodcrest            2:31.32    2:31.53        
       31.35  1:08.73  1:56.76  2:31.53                                    
 25 Madison Nordquist         SR Patriot              2:27.28    2:31.72        
       33.52  1:11.65  1:54.87  2:31.72                                    
 26 Katlyn Bradbury           FR Beaumont             2:29.57    2:31.89        
       33.03  1:11.90  1:57.72  2:31.89                                    
 27 Sabrina Soto              SR Connelly             2:31.93    2:31.97        
       32.68  1:13.72  1:57.43  2:31.97                                    
 28 Suzanne Westbrook         SR Palmdale             2:31.39    2:32.21        
       31.35  1:10.01  1:55.76  2:32.21                                    
 29 Morgan Egan               FR San Dimas            2:31.26    2:32.23        
       31.05  1:09.88  1:57.72  2:32.23                                    
 30 Evamarie Vilchez          FR Beaumont             2:27.56    2:32.77        
       32.19  1:11.96  1:57.00  2:32.77                                    
 31 Florencia Ferro           JR Garden Grove         2:31.52    2:35.02        
       35.01  1:14.19  2:00.85  2:35.02                                    
 32 Haven Vinyard             FR Hemet                2:33.30    2:35.57        
       32.00  1:14.41  2:00.56  2:35.57                                    
 -- Meagan McKillican         SO Foothill Tech        2:24.32   X2:24.93        
       30.63  1:09.02  1:50.88  2:24.93                                    
 -- Breanna Rigor             FR Cerritos             2:15.76         DQ        
       28.18  1:02.03  1:42.99       DQ                                    
 -- Melissa Urueta            JR St. Joseph           2:28.86         DQ        
       32.31  1:10.48  1:54.92       DQ                                    
 -- Emma Noble                SO St. Joseph           2:29.24         DQ        
       32.17  1:10.72  1:57.09       DQ                                    
 
Girls 1 mtr Diving Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rebekah Dominik           SR Valley Christian      433.20     527.00        
  2 Michelle Lee              FR Fairmont              437.55     497.65        
  3 Wella Hsu                 JR Cerritos              374.40     484.05        
  4 Olivia Payne              SR St. Anthony           448.40     482.10        
  5 Sabina Lewis              SO Maranatha             375.80     351.85        
  6 Alicia Ellingson          JR Alta Loma             326.80     326.50        
  7 Kristine Ordonez             Don Lugo              298.85     309.05        
  8 Maddie Guevara            SO Alta Loma             313.30     255.70        
  9 Haley Service             SR San Dimas             280.75     254.80        
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:38.37  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  2:02.40
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cerritos                                          1:40.83    1:39.74        
     1) Arina Yu SO                     2) Breanna Rigor FR               
     3) Julia Reyes SR                  4) Megan Ma JR                    
       25.43    50.74  1:15.07  1:39.74                                    
  2 Quartz Hill                                       1:46.72    1:45.20        
     1) Kelly Hughes SO                 2) Morgan Villalobos JR           
     3) Thilini Karunaratne JR          4) Hailey Taylor SR               
       26.93    53.68  1:19.89  1:45.20                                    
  3 Foothill Technology                               1:46.36    1:45.78        
     1) Meagan McKillican SO            2) Ariana Singer SR               
     3) Lily Armstrong FR               4) Lezly Plahn SO                 
       27.13    53.91  1:20.80  1:45.78                                    
  3 Alta Loma                                         1:46.09    1:45.78        
     1) Vanessa Murray SO               2) Mia Bailey SO                  
     3) Morgan Thomas SR                4) Lindsey Whisler SR             
       27.73    53.21  1:20.89  1:45.78                                    
  5 Villanova Prep                                    1:47.53    1:46.77        
     1) Kaity Bailey SR                 2) Amy Duncan SR                  
     3) Maisy Millage FR                4) Courtney Wu SR                 
       27.00    53.93  1:21.06  1:46.77                                    
  6 Hillcrest                                         1:47.95    1:46.93        
     1) Mealia He SO                    2) Jayci Burrell JR               
     3) Samantha Hopkins JR             4) Samantha Malouff JR            
       27.14    54.66  1:21.01  1:46.93                                    
  7 Nordhoff                                          1:48.27    1:47.12        
     1) Lexi May JR                     2) Makenna Mays SR                
     3) Scout van Houten FR             4) Summer van Houten SR           
       27.25    54.52  1:20.44  1:47.12                                    
  8 Rowland                                           1:48.65    1:47.52        
     1) Meghan Chang FR                 2) Allison Nguyen JR              
     3) Lauryn Robbins SR               4) Melinda Wang SO                
       27.24    53.20  1:20.74  1:47.52                                    
 -- Maranatha                                         1:43.61         DQ        
     1) Ellen Rekedal JR                2) Irene Macpherson FR            
     3) Zoomer Otazu JR                 4) Axie Acosta SR                 
       26.27    52.58  1:17.26       DQ                                    
B - Final
 10 San Dimas                                         1:50.12    1:48.41        
     1) Richelle Campbell FR            2) Morgan Egan FR                 
     3) Kayla Smith JR                  4) Maria Lechuga FR               
       27.01    54.27  1:21.45  1:48.41                                    
 11 Beaumont                                          1:50.05    1:49.18        
     1) Bryanna Benson FR               2) Ayana Jun SO                   
     3) Courtney Gray JR                4) Emily Heighes JR               
       28.08    55.96  1:23.63  1:49.18                                    
 12 La Mirada                                         1:50.02    1:49.51        
     1) Raquel Tarango JR               2) Jade Jasso JR                  
     3) Evy Najarian SR                 4) Sarah Albright JR              
       28.70    55.75  1:22.78  1:49.51                                    
 13 Hemet                                             1:50.10    1:49.88        
     1) Katia Shoemaker JR              2) Shelby Walker SO               
     3) Kristen Wortman SO              4) Hailey Timpson SO              
       26.34    55.35  1:22.69  1:49.88                                    
 14 Patriot                                           1:49.71    1:49.89        
     1) Alexis Bower FR                 2) Maria Madrigal SR              
     3) Zoe Huett SO                    4) Madison Nordquist SR           
       27.57    55.87  1:23.36  1:49.89                                    
 15 Twentynine Palms                                  1:50.46    1:50.96        
     1) Hanna Beard SR                  2) Nokomis Cabrera SR             
     3) Kyra Minatrea SO                4) Rieg Darrian SO                
       26.53    53.98  1:24.52  1:50.96                                    
 16 Cate                                              1:50.56    1:51.59        
     1) Lydia Stevens SR                2) Anna Satterfield SR            
     3) Ellie Powell SR                 4) Ally Satterfield SO            
       27.49    55.56  1:24.93  1:51.59                                    
 17 St. Joseph/ Lakewood                              1:50.89    1:53.79        
     1) Sophia Herrea SR                2) Melissa Urueta JR              
     3) Katrina Burch JR                4) Emma Noble SO                  
       29.03    56.97  1:26.64  1:53.79                                    
 18 La Quinta/Westminster                             1:50.07    1:54.60        
     1) Catherine Tran FR               2) Nina Nguyen FR                 
     3) Dominica Cao SR                 4) Michelle Le JR                 
       26.75    55.97  1:25.25  1:54.60                                    
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:38.37  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  2:02.40
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cerritos                                          1:45.16    1:40.83        
     1) Arina Yu SO                     2) Breanna Rigor FR               
     3) Julia Reyes SR                  4) Megan Ma JR                    
       25.74    51.10  1:16.16  1:40.83                                    
  2 Maranatha                                         1:45.83    1:43.61        
     1) Zoomer Otazu JR                 2) Ellen Rekedal JR               
     3) Irene Macpherson FR             4) Axie Acosta SR                 
       24.58    50.54  1:17.19  1:43.61                                    
  3 Alta Loma                                         1:53.34    1:46.09        
     1) Vanessa Murray SO               2) Mia Bailey SO                  
     3) Morgan Thomas SR                4) Lindsey Whisler SR             
       27.89    53.59  1:20.97  1:46.09                                    
  4 Foothill Technology                               1:49.24    1:46.36        
     1) Meagan McKillican SO            2) Ariana Singer SR               
     3) Lily Armstrong FR               4) Lezly Plahn SO                 
       27.32    54.26  1:20.99  1:46.36                                    
  5 Quartz Hill                                       1:46.18    1:46.72        
     1) Kelly Hughes SO                 2) Morgan Villalobos JR           
     3) Thilini Karunaratne JR          4) Hailey Taylor SR               
       27.49    56.16  1:20.95  1:46.72                                    
  6 Villanova Prep                                    1:49.97    1:47.53        
     1) Kaity Bailey SR                 2) Amy Duncan SR                  
     3) Maisy Millage FR                4) Courtney Wu SR                 
       26.49    54.09  1:21.61  1:47.53                                    
  7 Hillcrest                                         1:51.81    1:47.95        
     1) Mealia He SO                    2) Jayci Burrell JR               
     3) Samantha Hopkins JR             4) Samantha Malouff JR            
       26.99    55.17  1:22.02  1:47.95                                    
  8 Nordhoff                                          1:49.97    1:48.27        
     1) Lexi May JR                     2) Makenna Mays SR                
     3) Scout van Houten FR             4) Summer van Houten SR           
       27.42    54.51  1:21.38  1:48.27                                    
  9 Rowland                                           1:47.46    1:48.65        
     1) Meghan Chang FR                 2) Allison Nguyen JR              
     3) Lauryn Robbins SR               4) Melinda Wang SO                
       27.97    54.16  1:21.42  1:48.65                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Patriot                                           1:51.64    1:49.71        
     1) Alexis Bower FR                 2) Maria Madrigal SR              
     3) Zoe Huett SO                    4) Madison Nordquist SR           
       27.87    55.81  1:22.83  1:49.71                                    
 11 La Mirada                                         1:53.96    1:50.02        
     1) Evy Najarian SR                 2) Jade Jasso JR                  
     3) Raquel Tarango JR               4) Sarah Albright JR              
       28.35    55.86  1:23.77  1:50.02                                    
 12 Beaumont                                          1:47.41    1:50.05        
     1) Bryanna Benson FR               2) Ayana Jun SO                   
     3) Courtney Gray JR                4) Emily Heighes JR               
       28.32    56.25  1:24.22  1:50.05                                    
 13 La Quinta/Westminster                             1:49.71    1:50.07        
     1) Catherine Tran FR               2) Nina Nguyen FR                 
     3) Ashley Le JR                    4) Dominica Cao SR                
       26.15    54.11  1:21.97  1:50.07                                    
 14 Hemet                                             1:50.02    1:50.10        
     1) Shelby Walker SO                2) Kristen Wortman SO             
     3) Hailey Timpson SO               4) Katia Shoemaker JR             
       29.23    56.74  1:24.99  1:50.10                                    
 15 San Dimas                                         1:49.90    1:50.12        
     1) Richelle Campbell FR            2) Morgan Egan FR                 
     3) Kayla Smith JR                  4) Maria Lechuga FR               
       27.30    54.94  1:22.60  1:50.12                                    
 16 Twentynine Palms                                  1:53.50    1:50.46        
     1) Hanna Beard SR                  2) Nokomis Cabrera SR             
     3) Kyra Minatrea SO                4) Rieg Darrian SO                
       26.60    53.88  1:24.08  1:50.46                                    
 17 Cate                                              1:51.34    1:50.56        
     1) Lydia Stevens SR                2) Anna Satterfield SR            
     3) Ellie Powell SR                 4) Ally Satterfield SO            
       27.54    55.77  1:24.71  1:50.56                                    
 18 St. Joseph/ Lakewood                              1:53.37    1:50.89        
     1) Emma Noble SO                   2) Sophia Herrea SR               
     3) Melissa Urueta JR               4) Madylin Bagley SR              
       27.48    55.92  1:23.81  1:50.89                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Buckley                                           1:51.05    1:51.32        
     1) Sara Wilson SR                  2) Olivia Giron FR                
     3) Rubani Walia FR                 4) Allegra Conway SO              
       26.31    58.46  1:24.52  1:51.32                                    
 20 La Reina                                          1:50.27    1:51.91        
     1) Bridget Aamoth FR               2) Mariel Arreygue FR             
     3) Kaitlin Peters JR               4) Alanah Hahn FR                 
       27.92    56.76  1:24.57  1:51.91                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Notre Dame/Riverside                              1:54.48    1:52.04        
     1) Kiara Fontanilla FR             2) Christy Tomerlin SO            
     3) Casey Dutton JR                 4) Juli Hilovsky SO               
       29.37    56.43  1:25.73  1:52.04                                    
 22 Ocean View                                        1:52.40    1:52.42        
     1) Shannon Graham JR               2) Elena Isogawa JR               
     3) Brittany Vang JR                4) Michaela Burkhard SR           
       27.29    55.94  1:23.74  1:52.42                                    
 23 Carpinteria                                       1:54.31    1:53.20        
     1) Kelly Griffin JR                2) Sierra Garibay SR              
     3) Alisa Lemere SO                 4) Brenda Rodriguez JR            
       28.13    55.81  1:25.06  1:53.20                                    
 24 Malibu                                            1:54.15    1:53.90        
     1) Annie Armitage FR               2) Gaia Hinds FR                  
     3) Maria Lopez SR                  4) Kate Pietrzyk FR               
       28.84    57.73  1:26.75  1:53.90                                    
 25 Artesia                                           1:51.76    1:53.94        
     1) Ariel Burns SR                  2) Eberly Alcala SO               
     3) Clarissa Huizar SR              4) Michelle Cisceneros FR         
       27.79    59.38  1:27.41  1:53.94                                    
 26 Tahquitz                                          1:56.19    1:54.21        
     1) Ariana Elliott SR               2) Lorena Ortiz SR                
     3) Holly Bolden SR                 4) Destin Koelsch FR              
       29.80    58.80  1:28.62  1:54.21                                    
 27 Covina                                            1:56.25    1:55.27        
     1) Jazzie Hernandez SR             2) Andrea Medina SO               
     3) Emily Lai FR                    4) Marisa Lopez JR                
       27.28    57.97  1:27.28  1:55.27                                    
 28 Segerstrom                                        1:56.74    1:55.51        
     1) Jacqueline Lopez FR             2) Rebecca Gutierrez SR           
     3) Ximena Torre SO                 4) Sarah Chavez SR                
       29.15    58.63  1:27.79  1:55.51                                    
 29 Shadow Hills                                      1:56.44    1:56.00        
     1) Samantha Torres FR              2) Paris Burgie SO                
     3) Angela Gonzalez SR              4) Ramsie Haskell JR              
       29.08    59.24  1:29.13  1:56.00                                    
 29 Bishop Amat                                       1:57.24    1:56.00        
     1) Amber Lopez JR                  2) Faith Ruehlman SR              
     3) Juniper Terrones SR             4) Kimberly Garcia SO             
       29.86  1:01.78  1:29.20  1:56.00                                    
 31 Woodcrest Christian                               1:56.24    1:56.74        
     1) Hailey Danielsen FR             2) Anna Perkins JR                
     3) Cheyanne Mooney JR              4) Isabella Mangione SO           
       32.89    59.01  1:27.80  1:56.74                                    
 32 Norte Vista                                       1:56.77    1:57.83        
     1) Lisbet Florez SO                2) Selene Garcia JR               
     3) Nichole Alvarez SO              4) Belen Cruz FR                  
       30.24    58.92  1:33.51  1:57.83                                    
 33 La Sierra                                         1:57.18    1:58.13        
     1) Desiree Morales SR              2) Van Nguyen SR                  
     3) Emily Lawson SR                 4) Kaili Gorder SR                
       30.15  1:00.32  1:30.48  1:58.13                                    
 34 Wilson/Hacienda Heights                           1:54.12    2:02.90        
     1) Kristin Kawasaki SR             2) Megan Lien FR                  
     3) Lindsay de Haas JR              4) Kaitlin Howard SO              
       30.63  1:01.94  1:34.16  2:02.90                                    
 -- Archer School for Girls                           1:51.40         DQ        
     1) Saskia Wong-Smith FR            2) Mari Goldberg SO               
     3) Claire Germano FR               4) Summer Devera FR               
       27.51    56.40  1:23.87       DQ                                    
 -- Don Antonio Lugo                                  1:56.51         DQ        
     1) Rio Baxter SO                   2) Kristina Rizo FR               
     3) Lelynn Ditsler SR               4) Sabrina Fregoso SR             
       28.70    57.28  1:26.40       DQ                                    
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
        3:34.38  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  4:36.00
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cerritos                                          3:43.08    3:41.37        
     1) Arina Yu SO                     2) Kiri Harvey SR                 
     3) Breanna Rigor FR                4) Roxanna Yu SR                  
       26.89    55.69  1:22.97  1:52.12  2:18.13  2:47.36  3:12.71  3:41.37
  2 La Reina                                          3:49.30    3:48.85        
     1) Rita Fan SO                     2) Bridget Aamoth FR              
     3) Alanah Hahn FR                  4) Abby Chopp SR                  
       28.13    58.72  1:27.56  1:58.68  2:26.12  2:57.00  3:21.78  3:48.85
  3 Foothill Technology                               3:49.75    3:51.28        
     1) Meagan McKillican SO            2) Josie Thorp FR                 
     3) Lily Armstrong FR               4) Lezly Plahn SO                 
       28.11    59.49  1:27.88  1:58.44  2:25.98  2:56.20  3:22.29  3:51.28
  4 Nordhoff                                          3:57.32    3:52.60        
     1) Lexi May JR                     2) Makenna Mays SR                
     3) Scout van Houten FR             4) Summer van Houten SR           
       28.34    58.48  1:25.90  1:57.47  2:25.27  2:55.13  3:22.70  3:52.60
  5 Quartz Hill                                       3:57.65    3:53.32        
     1) Makaela Kinzer JR               2) Jennifer Manetti SR            
     3) Thilini Karunaratne JR          4) Hailey Taylor SR               
       28.42    59.56  1:27.31  1:58.58  2:25.94  2:56.69  3:22.72  3:53.32
  6 Alta Loma                                         3:54.93    3:54.70        
     1) Vanessa Murray SO               2) Mia Bailey SO                  
     3) Morgan Thomas SR                4) Lindsey Whisler SR             
       29.36  1:01.52  1:28.01  1:57.79  2:26.40  2:57.95  3:24.17  3:54.70
  7 Hillcrest                                         3:58.39    3:56.86        
     1) Mealia He SO                    2) Jayci Burrell JR               
     3) Samantha Hopkins JR             4) Samantha Malouff JR            
       28.28  1:00.32  1:29.20  2:00.67  2:27.78  2:58.74  3:25.98  3:56.86
  8 La Salle                                          4:00.06    4:00.34        
     1) Madi Lanyi SR                   2) Raquel Ruiz SO                 
     3) Isabella Garcia SR              4) Jacqueline Torrez JR           
       28.18    59.43  1:29.90  2:03.69  2:31.62  3:04.70  3:31.04  4:00.34
 -- Beaumont                                          3:55.89         DQ        
     1) Amy Calderwood FR               2) Liz Martinez SO                
     3) Courtney Gray JR                4) Emily Heighes JR               
       28.11    59.11  1:27.90  1:59.41  2:27.66  2:57.77  3:24.50       DQ
B - Final
 10 West Valley                                       4:00.56    3:57.16        
     1) McKenna Glasser SR              2) Cassie Murphy SR               
     3) Raelee Taylor FR                4) Holly Chang SO                 
       28.59  1:00.28  1:28.88  2:00.07  2:28.32  2:59.74  3:26.63  3:57.16
 11 San Dimas                                         4:01.26    3:57.49        
     1) Richelle Campbell FR            2) Morgan Egan FR                 
     3) Kayla Smith JR                  4) Maria Lechuga FR               
       28.50    59.38  1:27.55  1:58.94  2:26.80  2:58.75  3:26.94  3:57.49
 12 Woodcrest Christian                               4:03.29    4:00.56        
     1) Emma Parker FR                  2) Anna Perkins JR                
     3) Victoria Clemens JR             4) Jacy Green JR                  
       28.43    59.32  1:28.86  2:02.16  2:30.01  3:00.48  3:27.86  4:00.56
 13 Cate                                              4:05.05    4:01.47        
     1) Lydia Stevens SR                2) Anna Satterfield SR            
     3) Ellie Powell SR                 4) Ally Satterfield SO            
       29.00  1:00.23  1:28.94  2:00.72  2:30.78  3:03.76  3:31.29  4:01.47
 14 Garden Grove                                      4:04.80    4:01.69        
     1) Mylinda Moreno SR               2) Hana Tran JR                   
     3) Florencia Ferro JR              4) Natalie Contreras SR           
       30.62  1:03.64  1:34.79  2:07.28  2:34.88  3:05.25  3:32.08  4:01.69
 15 Maranatha                                         4:01.22    4:01.83        
     1) Ellen Rekedal JR                2) Irene Macpherson FR            
     3) Allie Raff FR                   4) Axie Acosta SR                 
       27.84    59.00  1:26.23  1:57.12  2:27.59  3:01.00  3:29.79  4:01.83
 16 Marshall                                          4:03.14    4:01.88        
     1) Chloe Bechtol FR                2) Dana Zamabrana SR              
     3) Danielle Zambrana FR            4) Kennedy Callaway SO            
       29.98  1:02.54  1:33.70  2:06.11  2:35.19  3:05.27  3:32.76  4:01.88
 17 La Mirada                                         4:04.08    4:04.81        
     1) Prescilla Cobian SO             2) Barbara Chumsatya SR           
     3) Sarah Albright JR               4) Evy Najarian SR                
       29.27  1:01.59  1:31.71  2:05.69  2:33.47  3:05.00  3:33.27  4:04.81
 18 Segerstrom                                        4:05.68    4:06.40        
     1) Sarah Chavez SR                 2) Guadalupe Gomez SR             
     3) Justine Mills SR                4) Aurora Oceguera SR             
       29.42  1:02.09  1:30.98  2:04.37  3:07.10           3:35.06  4:06.40
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
        3:34.38  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  4:36.00
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cerritos                                          3:50.97    3:43.08        
     1) Kiri Harvey SR                  2) Arina Yu SO                    
     3) Roxanna Yu SR                   4) Breanna Rigor FR               
       26.92    55.85  1:22.66  1:52.35  2:18.34  2:47.99  3:13.92  3:43.08
  2 La Reina                                          3:52.81    3:49.30        
     1) Rita Fan SO                     2) Bridget Aamoth FR              
     3) Alanah Hahn FR                  4) Abby Chopp SR                  
       28.11    57.99  1:27.38  1:58.11  2:25.98  2:56.08  3:21.89  3:49.30
  3 Foothill Technology                               4:01.56    3:49.75        
     1) Meagan McKillican SO            2) Josie Thorp FR                 
     3) Lily Armstrong FR               4) Lezly Plahn SO                 
       28.41    58.55  1:26.45  1:56.28  2:24.02  2:53.77  3:20.17  3:49.75
  4 Alta Loma                                         4:12.29    3:54.93        
     1) Vanessa Murray SO               2) Mia Bailey SO                  
     3) Morgan Thomas SR                4) Lindsey Whisler SR             
       28.77  1:01.89  1:28.71  1:58.85  2:27.50  2:58.68  3:25.50  3:54.93
  5 Beaumont                                          3:55.54    3:55.89        
     1) Amy Calderwood FR               2) Liz Martinez SO                
     3) Courtney Gray JR                4) Emily Heighes JR               
       28.55  1:00.07  1:28.52  1:59.39  2:28.20  2:58.76  3:25.87  3:55.89
  6 Nordhoff                                          4:02.66    3:57.32        
     1) Lexi May JR                     2) Makenna Mays SR                
     3) Scout van Houten FR             4) Summer van Houten SR           
       28.80  1:00.32  1:28.92  2:00.77  2:28.88  2:59.17  3:26.92  3:57.32
  7 Quartz Hill                                       3:57.64    3:57.65        
     1) Makaela Kinzer JR               2) Jennifer Manetti SR            
     3) Thilini Karunaratne JR          4) Hailey Taylor SR               
       28.60    59.92  1:29.32  2:01.95  2:29.64  3:00.06  3:26.82  3:57.65
  8 Hillcrest                                         4:02.53    3:58.39        
     1) Mealia He SO                    2) Jayci Burrell JR               
     3) Samantha Hopkins JR             4) Samantha Malouff JR            
       28.69  1:00.31  1:29.76  2:01.70  2:29.55  3:00.75  3:27.84  3:58.39
  9 La Salle                                          4:09.15    4:00.06        
     1) Madi Lanyi SR                   2) Raquel Ruiz SO                 
     3) Isabella Garcia SR              4) Jacqueline Torrez JR           
       28.14    58.94  1:29.31  2:03.51  2:32.05  3:04.55  3:30.93  4:00.06
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 West Valley                                       3:56.81    4:00.56        
     1) McKenna Glasser SR              2) Cassie Murphy SR               
     3) Raelee Taylor FR                4) Holly Chang SO                 
       28.61  1:00.30  1:29.24  2:00.50  2:29.73  3:01.91  3:29.67  4:00.56
 11 Maranatha                                         3:59.16    4:01.22        
     1) Ellen Rekedal JR                2) Irene Macpherson FR            
     3) Allie Raff FR                   4) Axie Acosta SR                 
       27.82    58.48  1:26.50  1:57.36  2:27.79  3:01.15  3:29.37  4:01.22
 12 San Dimas                                         4:04.56    4:01.26        
     1) Richelle Campbell FR            2) Morgan Egan FR                 
     3) Kayla Smith JR                  4) Maria Lechuga FR               
       28.24    59.07  1:28.37  2:00.74  2:29.26  3:01.81  3:30.39  4:01.26
 13 Marshall                                          3:57.74    4:03.14        
     1) Chloe Bechtol FR                2) Dana Zamabrana SR              
     3) Danielle Zambrana FR            4) Kennedy Callaway SO            
       29.86  1:02.52  1:32.90  2:05.36  2:34.20  3:05.39  3:33.06  4:03.14
 14 Woodcrest Christian                               4:11.58    4:03.29        
     1) Emma Parker FR                  2) Anna Perkins JR                
     3) Victoria Clemens JR             4) Jacy Green JR                  
       29.30  1:01.64  1:31.65  2:04.25  2:32.61  3:04.04  3:32.42  4:03.29
 15 La Mirada                                         4:24.13    4:04.08        
     1) Prescilla Cobian SO             2) Barbara Chumsatya SR           
     3) Evy Najarian SR                 4) Sarah Albright JR              
       29.69  1:01.48  1:30.70  2:04.99  2:33.36  3:04.83  3:32.32  4:04.08
 16 Garden Grove                                      4:09.66    4:04.80        
     1) Mylinda Moreno SR               2) Hana Tran JR                   
     3) Florencia Ferro JR              4) Natalie Contreras SR           
       31.20  1:04.90  1:36.32  2:09.50  2:37.87  3:08.40  3:35.47  4:04.80
 17 Cate                                              4:10.06    4:05.05        
     1) Lydia Stevens SR                2) Anna Satterfield SR            
     3) Ellie Powell SR                 4) Ally Satterfield SO            
       29.12  1:00.75  1:30.00  2:03.25  2:33.25  3:06.20  3:34.01  4:05.05
 18 Segerstrom                                        4:07.31    4:05.68        
     1) Sarah Chavez SR                 2) Guadalupe Gomez SR             
     3) Justine Mills SR                4) Aurora Oceguera SR             
       29.40  1:01.96  1:31.21  2:03.33  2:33.19  3:06.04  3:34.35  4:05.68
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Villanova Prep                                    4:02.11    4:10.07        
     1) Maisy Millage FR                2) Amy Duncan SR                  
     3) Kelly Li SR                     4) Courtney Wu SR                 
       29.33  1:01.27  1:32.48  2:07.14  2:37.47  3:11.09  3:39.03  4:10.07
 20 Malibu                                            4:10.11    4:11.42        
     1) Annie Armitage FR               2) Gaia Hinds FR                  
     3) Brenna Sinding SO               4) Kate Pietrzyk FR               
       30.08  1:02.70  1:33.97  2:08.11  2:38.38  3:11.67  3:39.99  4:11.42
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Rowland                                           4:14.66    4:12.79        
     1) Annie Leung SR                  2) Joan Lim SR                    
     3) Megan Banh SR                   4) Alexis Aguirre JR              
       30.72  1:03.83  1:35.37  2:07.43  2:37.21  3:10.83  3:40.04  4:12.79
 22 Patriot                                           4:24.10    4:12.98        
     1) Julia Davis JR                  2) Megan Bisbee SO                
     3) Elysia Aguilera JR              4) Maria Madrigal SR              
       30.18  1:04.44  1:34.48  2:07.42  2:37.74  3:12.08  3:40.09  4:12.98
 23 Twentynine Palms                                  4:25.13    4:15.69        
     1) Gabrielle Crank SO              2) Kyra Minatrea SO               
     3) Lindsey Scamman FR              4) Rieg Darrian SO                
       29.67  1:05.11  1:37.09  2:13.06  2:42.76  3:15.37  3:43.85  4:15.69
 24 Magnolia                                          4:16.90    4:15.75        
     1) Breanna Iban SO                 2) Karen Garcia SR                
     3) Angelica Morales SR             4) Sabrina Pineda SO              
       30.21  1:03.74  1:34.61  2:09.19  2:39.28  3:15.06  3:44.27  4:15.75
 25 Arrowhead Christian Academy                       4:24.78    4:16.40        
     1) Joy Underdown SR                2) Randi Langdon JR               
     3) Kayla Smith FR                  4) Delaney Cabello SR             
       31.83  1:09.78  1:40.31  2:16.97  2:45.43  3:17.83  3:45.65  4:16.40
 26 Hemet                                             4:11.10    4:18.70        
     1) Cynthia Aguilara SO             2) Kristen Wortman SO             
     3) Shelby Walker SO                4) Hailey Timpson SO              
       31.17  1:03.76  1:36.17  2:09.25  2:39.70  3:13.15  3:44.43  4:18.70
 27 Notre Dame/Riverside                              4:20.54    4:18.92        
     1) Christy Tomerlin SO             2) Katie Flynn JR                 
     3) Casey Dutton JR                 4) Kiara Fontanilla FR            
       31.01  1:01.96  1:32.49  2:09.73  2:40.09  3:14.27  3:44.31  4:18.92
 28 Covina                                            4:25.47    4:19.94        
     1) Jazzie Hernandez SR             2) Andrea Medina SO               
     3) Hannah Petersen SR              4) Marisa Lopez JR                
       28.90    59.08  1:31.05  2:08.35  2:41.46  3:18.12  3:47.26  4:19.94
 29 Santa Ana Valley                                  4:25.42    4:20.53        
     1) Monica Garcia SO                2) Cindy Aguayo SO                
     3) Katy Salgado SR                 4) Concepcion Perez SR            
       30.39  1:08.78  1:34.86  2:10.19  2:40.12  3:14.85  3:45.46  4:20.53
 30 Loma Linda Academy                                4:24.40    4:22.28        
     1) Viviana Perez FR                2) Hannah Sitanggang FR           
     3) Emily Taylor FR                 4) Lauren Ankrum SO               
       28.03    59.51  1:32.89  2:15.09  2:43.54  3:17.19  3:48.79  4:22.28
 31 Loara                                             4:25.74    4:25.45        
     1) Leann Tran FR                   2) Stephanie Ortega SR            
     3) Alanna Torres SR                4) Brooke Kibel SR                
       31.09  1:05.54  1:37.87  2:15.12  2:44.98  3:19.24  3:50.22  4:25.45
 32 Artesia                                           4:17.25    4:38.51        
     1) Eberly Alcala SO                2) Xinahiry Ocampo FR             
     3) Dalia Mariaca SR                4) Clarissa Huizar SR             
       35.37  1:13.66  1:46.92  2:30.38  2:57.48  3:35.55  4:05.60  4:38.51
 -- La Quinta/Westminster                             4:19.85         DQ        
     1) Katie Ngo SR                    2) Whitney Taylor SR              
     3) Michelle Le JR                  4) Sam Dinh SR                    
       31.25  1:06.71  1:36.60  2:10.66  2:40.77  3:14.36  3:45.53       DQ
 -- Archer School for Girls                           4:00.21         DQ        
     1) Claire Germano FR               2) Saskia Wong-Smith FR           
     3) Mari Goldberg SO                4) Summer Devera FR               
       29.34  1:00.73  1:28.69  1:58.88  2:28.89  3:02.45  3:31.03       DQ
 -- Ocean View                                        4:02.46         DQ        
     1) Serena Ly JR                    2) Michaela Burkhard SR           
     3) Hannah Cook JR                  4) Elena Isogawa JR               
       28.96  1:01.54  1:30.64  2:03.98  2:33.19  3:05.26  3:34.35       DQ
 -- La Sierra                                         4:26.30         DQ        
     1) Emily Lawson SR                 2) Montanna Young SO              
     3) Tessa Smith SO                  4) Briana Estrada JR              
       31.93  1:07.57  1:39.71  2:14.50  2:46.44  3:23.23  3:50.73       DQ
 
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:48.62  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  2:19.00
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cerritos                                          1:51.41    1:50.09        
     1) Kiri Harvey SR                  2) Roxanna Yu SR                  
     3) Maya Valdoria SO                4) Alexa Ocampo SR                
       27.86    58.28  1:24.64  1:50.09                                    
  2 Maranatha                                         1:54.67    1:52.80        
     1) Zoomer Otazu JR                 2) Axie Acosta SR                 
     3) Ellen Rekedal JR                4) Irene Macpherson FR            
       26.51    58.82  1:26.70  1:52.80                                    
  3 Rowland                                           2:00.16    2:00.61        
     1) Melinda Wang SO                 2) Allison Nguyen JR              
     3) Lauryn Robbins SR               4) Meghan Chang FR                
       31.44  1:10.29  1:33.46  2:00.61                                    
  4 Quartz Hill                                       2:01.77    2:01.48        
     1) Jennifer Manetti SR             2) Alison Ruddy SO                
     3) Kelly Hughes SO                 4) Morgan Villalobos JR           
       31.40  1:05.82  1:35.04  2:01.48                                    
  5 La Reina                                          2:03.08    2:01.60        
     1) Abby Chopp SR                   2) Kaitlin Peters JR              
     3) Rita Fan SO                     4) Bella Bonvino SO               
       27.81  1:04.29  1:33.62  2:01.60                                    
  6 Marshall                                          2:04.18    2:04.48        
     1) Chloe Bechtol FR                2) Clarice D'Angelo SO            
     3) Dana Zamabrana SR               4) Kennedy Callaway SO            
       31.85  1:08.56  1:39.21  2:04.48                                    
  7 Knight                                            2:04.22    2:04.77        
     1) Autumn McDermott Waples JR      2) Bailey Van Den Vrijhoef SR     
     3) Pernille Johansen SR            4) Diana Carballo SO              
       31.22  1:05.52  1:35.92  2:04.77                                    
  8 Ocean View                                        2:03.53    2:05.71        
     1) Serena Ly JR                    2) Hannah Cook JR                 
     3) Brittany Vang JR                4) Shannon Graham JR              
       30.43  1:07.39  1:38.67  2:05.71                                    
 -- Buckley                                           2:03.47         DQ        
     1) Sarah Cookson JR                2) Sara Wilson SR                 
     3) Rubani Walia FR                 4) Allegra Conway SO              
       32.67  1:18.23  1:42.18       DQ                                    
B - Final
 10 Connelly                                          2:04.65    2:02.21        
     1) Dominique Codjia SR             2) Mireille Codjia JR             
     3) Brianna Hernandez FR            4) Sabrina Soto SR                
       31.20  1:04.01  1:35.32  2:02.21                                    
 11 Alta Loma                                         2:04.70    2:02.93        
     1) Lacey Pasquarella SO            2) Alicia Ellingson JR            
     3) Morgan Thomas SR                4) Vanessa Murray SO              
       32.58  1:07.19  1:35.90  2:02.93                                    
 12 La Salle                                          2:05.18    2:03.15        
     1) Isabella Garcia SR              2) Jacqueline Torrez JR           
     3) Raquel Ruiz SO                  4) Madi Lanyi SR                  
       32.41  1:02.73  1:36.18  2:03.15                                    
 13 Hemet                                             2:04.27    2:03.87        
     1) Jessica Cripe SR                2) Kristen Wortman SO             
     3) Haven Vinyard FR                4) Katia Shoemaker JR             
       31.59  1:07.35  1:38.10  2:03.87                                    
 14 West Valley                                       2:07.30    2:05.03        
     1) McKenna Glasser SR              2) Marissa Lopez JR               
     3) Raelee Taylor FR                4) Cassie Murphy SR               
       30.89  1:08.47  1:37.92  2:05.03                                    
 15 La Mirada                                         2:05.91    2:05.35        
     1) Raquel Tarango JR               2) Jade Jasso JR                  
     3) Prescilla Cobian SO             4) Sarah Albright JR              
       32.87  1:09.06  1:38.83  2:05.35                                    
 16 Patriot                                           2:06.25    2:05.45        
     1) Alexis Bower FR                 2) Madison Nordquist SR           
     3) Kristin Holmes JR               4) Maria Madrigal SR              
       32.20  1:06.18  1:36.33  2:05.45                                    
 17 Nordhoff                                          2:07.16    2:05.61        
     1) Scout van Houten FR             2) Alana Adelman JR               
     3) Adrianna Bese SO                4) Makenna Mays SR                
       32.02  1:07.35  1:38.83  2:05.61                                    
 18 Notre Dame/Riverside                              2:07.69    2:06.63        
     1) Kiara Fontanilla FR             2) Mia Nadeau SR                  
     3) Juli Hilovsky SO                4) Christy Tomerlin SO            
       33.82  1:09.98  1:39.68  2:06.63                                    
 
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:48.62  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  2:19.00
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cerritos                                          1:53.89    1:51.41        
     1) Kiri Harvey SR                  2) Roxanna Yu SR                  
     3) Maya Valdoria SO                4) Alexa Ocampo SR                
       28.05    58.86  1:25.92  1:51.41                                    
  2 Maranatha                                         1:58.09    1:54.67        
     1) Zoomer Otazu JR                 2) Axie Acosta SR                 
     3) Ellen Rekedal JR                4) Irene Macpherson FR            
       26.62    59.03  1:28.14  1:54.67                                    
  3 Rowland                                           2:01.55    2:00.16        
     1) Melinda Wang SO                 2) Allison Nguyen JR              
     3) Lauryn Robbins SR               4) Meghan Chang FR                
       30.97  1:03.84  1:32.99  2:00.16                                    
  4 Quartz Hill                                       1:59.73    2:01.77        
     1) Jennifer Manetti SR             2) Alison Ruddy SO                
     3) Kelly Hughes SO                 4) Morgan Villalobos JR           
       31.51  1:05.73  1:34.61  2:01.77                                    
  5 La Reina                                          2:03.61    2:03.08        
     1) Abby Chopp SR                   2) Kaitlin Peters JR              
     3) Rita Fan SO                     4) Bella Bonvino SO               
       27.84  1:05.41  1:34.93  2:03.08                                    
  6 Buckley                                           2:04.35    2:03.47        
     1) Sarah Cookson JR                2) Sara Wilson SR                 
     3) Rubani Walia FR                 4) Allegra Conway SO              
       33.03  1:04.61  1:36.26  2:03.47                                    
  7 Ocean View                                        2:07.27    2:03.53        
     1) Serena Ly JR                    2) Hannah Cook JR                 
     3) Brittany Vang JR                4) Shannon Graham JR              
       29.97  1:06.49  1:36.69  2:03.53                                    
  8 Marshall                                          2:04.36    2:04.18        
     1) Chloe Bechtol FR                2) Clarice D'Angelo SO            
     3) Dana Zamabrana SR               4) Kennedy Callaway SO            
       31.79  1:09.11  1:38.94  2:04.18                                    
  9 Knight                                            2:05.02    2:04.22        
     1) Autumn McDermott Waples JR      2) Bailey Van Den Vrijhoef SR     
     3) Pernille Johansen SR            4) Diana Carballo SO              
       30.79  1:05.97  1:35.92  2:04.22                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Hemet                                             2:06.17    2:04.27        
     1) Jessica Cripe SR                2) Haven Vinyard FR               
     3) Kristen Wortman SO              4) Katia Shoemaker JR             
       32.21  1:08.14  1:38.61  2:04.27                                    
 11 Connelly                                          2:07.11    2:04.65        
     1) Dominique Codjia SR             2) Mireille Codjia JR             
     3) Brianna Hernandez FR            4) Sabrina Soto SR                
       31.73  1:05.13  1:36.67  2:04.65                                    
 12 Alta Loma                                         2:08.97    2:04.70        
     1) Lacey Pasquarella SO            2) Alicia Ellingson JR            
     3) Morgan Thomas SR                4) Vanessa Murray SO              
       33.21  1:07.62  1:37.05  2:04.70                                    
 13 La Salle                                          2:04.46    2:05.18        
     1) Isabella Garcia SR              2) Jacqueline Torrez JR           
     3) Raquel Ruiz SO                  4) Madi Lanyi SR                  
       33.72  1:04.68  1:38.63  2:05.18                                    
 14 La Mirada                                         2:09.58    2:05.91        
     1) Raquel Tarango JR               2) Jade Jasso JR                  
     3) Prescilla Cobian SO             4) Sarah Albright JR              
       32.81  1:09.21  1:38.98  2:05.91                                    
 15 Patriot                                           2:03.90    2:06.25        
     1) Alexis Bower FR                 2) Madison Nordquist SR           
     3) Kristin Holmes JR               4) Maria Madrigal SR              
       32.16  1:07.02  2:06.25                                             
 16 Nordhoff                                          2:11.19    2:07.16        
     1) Scout van Houten FR             2) Adrianna Bese SO               
     3) Phoebe Wilkinson JR             4) Makenna Mays SR                
       32.02  1:09.65  1:40.25  2:07.16                                    
 17 West Valley                                       2:02.62    2:07.30        
     1) McKenna Glasser SR              2) Marissa Lopez JR               
     3) Raelee Taylor FR                4) Cassie Murphy SR               
       30.93  1:07.82  1:37.61  2:07.30                                    
 18 Notre Dame/Riverside                              2:05.58    2:07.69        
     1) Kiara Fontanilla FR             2) Mia Nadeau SR                  
     3) Juli Hilovsky SO                4) Christy Tomerlin SO            
       35.10  1:11.05  1:40.53  2:07.69                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 San Dimas                                         2:09.92    2:08.67        
     1) Haley Service SR                2) Shelby Garcia JR               
     3) Hailey Valdez SO                4) Richelle Campbell FR           
       34.20  1:09.36  1:41.93  2:08.67                                    
 20 Beaumont                                          2:06.82    2:08.97        
     1) Amy Calderwood FR               2) Emma Headley JR                
     3) Liz Martinez SO                 4) Ayana Jun SO                   
       33.54  1:11.51  1:40.78  2:08.97                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Twentynine Palms                                  2:09.91    2:09.45        
     1) Alexandra Wade SO               2) Lindsey Scamman FR             
     3) Nokomis Cabrera SR              4) Hanna Beard SR                 
       34.91  1:11.44  1:43.30  2:09.45                                    
 22 Artesia                                           2:09.03    2:09.49        
     1) Ariel Burns SR                  2) Eberly Alcala SO               
     3) Clarissa Huizar SR              4) Michelle Cisceneros FR         
       32.10  1:13.41  1:43.38  2:09.49                                    
 23 Segerstrom                                        2:08.33    2:09.54        
     1) Guadalupe Gomez SR              2) Tien Nguyen SR                 
     3) Justine Mills SR                4) Aurora Oceguera SR             
       32.47  1:11.33  1:42.19  2:09.54                                    
 24 La Sierra                                         2:10.57    2:09.55        
     1) Desiree Morales SR              2) Van Nguyen SR                  
     3) Briana Estrada JR               4) Kaili Gorder SR                
       34.85  1:10.98  1:41.52  2:09.55                                    
 25 Woodcrest Christian                               2:09.27    2:10.28        
     1) Emma Parker FR                  2) Jacy Green JR                  
     3) Victoria Clemens JR             4) Isabella Mangione SO           
       33.23  1:09.48  1:41.94  2:10.28                                    
 26 Arrowhead Christian Academy                       2:08.84    2:10.36        
     1) Joy Underdown SR                2) Kayla Smith FR                 
     3) Delaney Cabello SR              4) Randi Langdon JR               
       33.89  1:11.72  1:40.49  2:10.36                                    
 27 St. Joseph/ Lakewood                              2:10.17    2:10.53        
     1) Megan Carrillo SR               2) Melissa Urueta JR              
     3) Katrina Burch JR                4) Emma Noble SO                  
       32.72  1:09.92  1:44.04  2:10.53                                    
 28 Tahquitz                                          2:09.61    2:10.60        
     1) Destin Koelsch FR               2) Ariana Elliott SR              
     3) Lorena Ortiz SR                 4) Holly Bolden SR                
       32.18  1:13.11  1:41.68  2:10.60                                    
 29 Foothill Technology                               2:11.05    2:10.68        
     1) Jaina Malach FR                 2) Abigail Masser FR              
     3) Meagan McKillican SO            4) Ariana Singer SR               
       33.90  1:13.85  1:43.54  2:10.68                                    
 30 Garden Grove                                      2:05.90    2:11.50        
     1) Mylinda Moreno SR               2) Florencia Ferro JR             
     3) Natalie Contreras SR            4) Kassidy Tran SO                
       35.40  1:12.55  1:40.20  2:11.50                                    
 31 Villanova Prep                                    2:06.41    2:12.45        
     1) Olivia Zhu FR                   2) Kelly Li SR                    
     3) Jordan Ambrose JR               4) Amy Duncan SR                  
       35.35  1:13.10  1:49.83  2:12.45                                    
 32 Hillcrest                                         2:07.19    2:14.28        
     1) Mealia He SO                    2) Lacey Cooney FR                
     3) Samantha Hopkins JR             4) Brooke Draper FR               
       33.02  1:12.24  1:45.05  2:14.28                                    
 33 Summit                                            2:11.88    2:26.75        
     1) Aleesa Lessard JR               2) Amber Ventura SR               
     3) Michelle Alvardao JR            4) Nicole Ordonez FR              
       42.71  1:22.05  1:55.87  2:26.75                                    
 -- Malibu                                            2:05.22         DQ        
     1) Gaia Hinds FR                   2) Raine Murray SR                
     3) Annie Armitage FR               4) Kate Pietrzyk FR               
       32.15  1:10.12  1:41.57       DQ                                    
 -- Covina                                            2:07.98         DQ        
     1) Emily Lai FR                    2) Margarita Olvera SO            
     3) Jazzie Hernandez SR             4) Marisa Lopez JR                
       34.44  1:12.89  1:42.69       DQ                                    
 -- La Quinta/Westminster                             2:02.72         DQ        
     1) Catherine Tran FR               2) Ashley Le JR                   
     3) Michelle Le JR                  4) Dominica Cao SR                
       29.79  1:04.85  1:35.98       DQ                                    
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
          21.13  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  24.50
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Andrew Phan               SR Rowland                21.48      21.24        
  2 Vincent Seildler          SR Buckley                21.99      21.77        
  3 Paul Goetz                SO Beaumont               22.17      21.78        
  4 Tobias Hynes              SO Grace Brethren         22.23      22.10        
  5 JC Heckman                SR Malibu                 21.74      22.12        
  6 James Hull                JR San Dimas              22.64      22.25        
  7 Roman Sarmiento           JR Notre Dame/Riv         22.15      22.40        
  8 Derek Krzyski             SR Nordhoff               22.28      22.43        
  9 Joseph Gomez              JR Cerritos               22.35      22.58        
B - Final
 10 Nicholas Barba            JR Jurupa Valley          22.68      22.76        
 11 Brady Jameson             SR La Salle               23.02      22.98        
 12 Alex Brown                JR Cate                   23.04      23.02        
 13 Kyle Chaney               SO Serra                  23.58      23.42        
 14 Brandon Jafari            SO Buckley                23.41      23.45        
 15 Peter Chang               JR Garden Grove           23.23      23.53        
 16 Cameron Smith             JR Maranatha              23.35      23.59        
 17 Alonzo Javier             SO Notre Dame/Riv         23.20      23.74        
 18 Marco Avila               SO Santa Ana Valley       23.37      23.84        
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
          21.13  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  24.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Phan               SR Rowland                21.32      21.48        
  2 Thelen Mckinna            SR Malibu                 21.94      21.61        
  3 JC Heckman                SR Malibu                 21.86      21.74        
  4 Vincent Seildler          SR Buckley                22.03      21.99        
  5 Roman Sarmiento           JR Notre Dame/Riv         22.56      22.15        
  6 Paul Goetz                SO Beaumont               21.99      22.17        
  7 Tobias Hynes              SO Grace Brethren         22.75      22.23        
  8 Derek Krzyski             SR Nordhoff               22.99      22.28        
  9 Joseph Gomez              JR Cerritos               22.65      22.35        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 James Hull                JR San Dimas              22.96      22.64        
 11 Nicholas Barba            JR Jurupa Valley          22.84      22.68        
 12 Brady Jameson             SR La Salle               23.64      23.02        
 13 Alex Brown                JR Cate                   23.04      23.04        
 14 Alonzo Javier             SO Notre Dame/Riv         23.36      23.20        
 15 Peter Chang               JR Garden Grove           23.16      23.23        
 16 Cameron Smith             JR Maranatha              23.82      23.35        
 17 Marco Avila               SO Santa Ana Valley       23.99      23.37        
 18 Brandon Jafari            SO Buckley                23.23      23.41        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kyle Chaney               SO Serra                  23.25      23.58        
 20 Luis Reyes                SR West Valley            23.05     J23.58        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Nicoli Farrington         SR Beaumont               23.16      23.59        
 22 Richard Nguyen            SR Cerritos               23.59      23.67        
 23 Nicholas Rose             SO Notre Dame/Riv         23.91      23.69        
 24 Tristen Walls             JR Beaumont               23.60      23.76        
 25 Donovan New               SR Ramona                 23.93      23.83        
 26 Daniel Lewis              SR Chaffey                24.02      24.11        
 26 Matthew Velazguez         SR Covina                 23.84      24.11        
 28 Andrew Ochoa              JR Tahquitz               24.05      24.23        
 29 Joshua Cheng              JR Wilson/Hacienda        23.60      24.29        
 29 Jason Figueroa            JR Colony                 23.20      24.29        
 31 Joshua Baird              JR Bolsa Grande           24.03      24.35        
 32 Trevor Jicha              FR Hemet                  23.80      24.37        
 33 Ulices Mejia              SR Fontana                24.05      25.02        
 34 Eli Watene                SR Beaumont               23.83      25.07        
 34 Allen Vasquez             JR Fontana                24.02      25.07        
 -- Noah Graves               SR Don Lugo               22.89         DQ        
 -- Jerry Compton             SR Citrus Hill            23.46         NS        
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
          46.65  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  55.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Michael Wang              SR Rowland                45.93      45.58 CAST   
       21.96    45.58                                                      
  2 Paul Goetz                SO Beaumont               48.92      48.27        
       23.53    48.27                                                      
  3 Tobias Hynes              SO Grace Brethren         49.18      48.45        
       23.33    48.45                                                      
  4 Roman Sarmiento           JR Notre Dame/Riv         48.21      48.57        
       23.48    48.57                                                      
  5 Vincent Seildler          SR Buckley                49.10      48.75        
       23.01    48.75                                                      
  6 Sean Edwards              SR Nordhoff               49.71      48.87        
       23.87    48.87                                                      
  7 Brandon Howell            SR San Dimas              49.03      49.09        
       23.59    49.09                                                      
  8 Joseph Gomez              JR Cerritos               49.10      49.16        
       23.59    49.16                                                      
  9 David Jimenez             SR Marshall               49.08      49.33        
       23.34    49.33                                                      
B - Final
 10 Kyle Hillner              SR Grace Brethren         50.18      49.23        
       23.47    49.23                                                      
 11 James Hull                JR San Dimas              51.01      50.26        
       24.01    50.26                                                      
 12 Luis Reyes                SR West Valley            51.27      50.31        
       23.98    50.31                                                      
 13 Nicholas Barba            JR Jurupa Valley          50.70      50.59        
       23.89    50.59                                                      
 14 Albert Evangelista        SO Quartz Hill            50.73      50.67        
       24.16    50.67                                                      
 15 Troy Herr                 SR Beaumont               51.05      50.73        
       24.45    50.73                                                      
 16 Brandon Jafari            SO Buckley                51.04      50.95        
       24.02    50.95                                                      
 17 Alex Brown                JR Cate                   50.82      51.50        
       24.78    51.50                                                      
 18 Jared Caldarone           SO San Dimas              51.28      51.52        
       24.27    51.52                                                      
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
          46.65  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  55.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Wang              SR Rowland                45.73      45.93 CAST   
       22.21    45.93                                                      
  2 Roman Sarmiento           JR Notre Dame/Riv         49.46      48.21        
       23.33    48.21                                                      
  3 Paul Goetz                SO Beaumont               49.11      48.92        
       23.88    48.92                                                      
  4 Brandon Howell            SR San Dimas              49.51      49.03        
       23.48    49.03                                                      
  5 David Jimenez             SR Marshall               51.44      49.08        
       23.46    49.08                                                      
  6 Joseph Gomez              JR Cerritos               49.11      49.10        
       23.64    49.10                                                      
  6 Vincent Seildler          SR Buckley                49.16      49.10        
       23.42    49.10                                                      
  8 Tobias Hynes              SO Grace Brethren         50.45      49.18        
       23.65    49.18                                                      
  9 Sean Edwards              SR Nordhoff               50.50      49.71        
       24.18    49.71                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Kyle Hillner              SR Grace Brethren         50.58      50.18        
       23.87    50.18                                                      
 11 Nicholas Barba            JR Jurupa Valley          50.83      50.70        
       24.56    50.70                                                      
 12 Albert Evangelista        SO Quartz Hill            50.74      50.73        
       24.34    50.73                                                      
 13 Alex Brown                JR Cate                   50.60      50.82        
       24.23    50.82                                                      
 14 James Hull                JR San Dimas              50.38      51.01        
       24.08    51.01                                                      
 15 Brandon Jafari            SO Buckley                50.70      51.04        
       23.89    51.04                                                      
 16 Troy Herr                 SR Beaumont               50.81      51.05        
       24.55    51.05                                                      
 17 Luis Reyes                SR West Valley            50.75      51.27        
       24.47    51.27                                                      
 18 Jared Caldarone           SO San Dimas              52.49      51.28        
       24.30    51.28                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ben Tran                  SO Malibu                 51.18      51.48        
       24.17    51.48                                                      
 20 Peter Chang               JR Garden Grove           52.07      51.53        
       24.85    51.53                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Luke Pilchowski           SR La Mirada              52.97      51.85        
       25.26    51.85                                                      
 22 Noah Graves               SR Don Lugo               51.80      51.95        
       24.17    51.95                                                      
 23 Seth Ireland              JR San Dimas              51.69      52.04        
       24.97    52.04                                                      
 24 Trevor Jicha              FR Hemet                  52.95      52.06        
       25.13    52.06                                                      
 25 Matthew Cho               FR Cerritos               53.39      52.25        
       25.21    52.25                                                      
 26 Alonzo Javier             SO Notre Dame/Riv         53.19      52.51        
       25.74    52.51                                                      
 27 Alexander Billmire        JR Quartz Hill            53.14      52.77        
       25.18    52.77                                                      
 28 Joseph Concepcion         SR Katella                52.78      52.85        
       24.94    52.85                                                      
 29 Eli Watene                SR Beaumont               52.57      52.90        
       25.58    52.90                                                      
 30 Savely Kazmin             SR West Valley            52.78      52.99        
       25.27    52.99                                                      
 31 Mark Grijalva             SR Magnolia               52.89      53.04        
       25.69    53.04                                                      
 32 Edric Gaerlan             FR Cerritos               53.31      53.10        
       25.32    53.10                                                      
 32 Joshua Cheng              JR Wilson/Hacienda        52.99      53.10        
       25.83    53.10                                                      
 34 Sal Briceno               SO Carpinteria            53.40      53.15        
       25.68    53.15                                                      
 35 Raymond Lam               SR Rowland                53.39      54.20        
       25.86    54.20                                                      
 -- Christian Park            JR La Mirada              50.58         DQ        
       24.49       DQ                                                      
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:40.26  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  2:04.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Logan Hotchkiss           SR Malibu               1:38.89    1:38.22 CAST   
       23.20    48.30  1:13.17  1:38.22                                    
  2 Michael Wang              SR Rowland              1:41.91    1:40.77        
       24.05    49.60  1:14.59  1:40.77                                    
  3 Zack Allen                SR Cate                 1:43.18    1:43.09        
       23.70    49.42  1:16.03  1:43.09                                    
  4 Michael Knight            JR Quartz Hill          1:45.38    1:47.03        
       24.20    50.63  1:18.51  1:47.03                                    
  5 Yairo Mojica              JR Notre Dame/Riv       1:48.97    1:48.29        
       24.71    52.20  1:20.63  1:48.29                                    
  6 Andrew Hershey            SR Beaumont             1:50.18    1:48.45        
       25.52    53.25  1:21.00  1:48.45                                    
  7 Gianluca Purzer           SR Malibu               1:47.95    1:48.75        
       24.56    51.26  1:19.71  1:48.75                                    
  8 Zachery Frederickson      JR Quartz Hill          1:50.28    1:49.97        
       24.64    51.65  1:20.56  1:49.97                                    
  9 Alex Alcala               SO Cerritos             1:50.19    1:50.35        
       25.33    53.19  1:21.42  1:50.35                                    
B - Final
 10 Jesse Mondragon           SR Ramona               1:51.26    1:50.38        
       24.73    52.32  1:21.79  1:50.38                                    
 11 Zach Patrick              SR San Dimas            1:51.85    1:50.89        
       25.20    52.56  1:21.69  1:50.89                                    
 12 Warren Wnuck              SO Heritage Christi     1:51.63    1:50.95        
       25.34    53.02  1:21.83  1:50.95                                    
 13 Jakob Hesse               SO Bishop Amat          1:52.21    1:51.00        
       25.57    53.41  1:22.17  1:51.00                                    
 14 Everest Brady             SO Malibu               1:53.66    1:52.90        
       26.28    54.97  1:23.62  1:52.90                                    
 15 Albert Evangelista        SO Quartz Hill          1:53.85    1:53.20        
       25.47    53.69  1:23.51  1:53.20                                    
 16 Isaac Yeier               SR Arrowhead Christ     1:50.67    1:53.29        
       24.96    53.20  1:22.51  1:53.29                                    
 17 Jacob Gonzalez            SR Hemet                1:52.59    1:54.15        
       24.85    52.77  1:22.68  1:54.15                                    
 18 Julian Maes               SO Cate                 1:53.84    1:54.19        
       25.82    54.64  1:25.30  1:54.19                                    
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:40.26  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  2:04.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Logan Hotchkiss           SR Malibu               1:41.51    1:38.89 CAST   
       23.53    48.78  1:13.82  1:38.89                                    
  2 Michael Wang              SR Rowland              1:45.22    1:41.91        
       22.81    47.93  1:13.95  1:41.91                                    
  3 Zack Allen                SR Cate                 1:48.97    1:43.18        
       23.43    49.41  1:16.02  1:43.18                                    
  4 Michael Knight            JR Quartz Hill          1:47.33    1:45.38        
       23.89    49.73  1:17.09  1:45.38                                    
  5 Gianluca Purzer           SR Malibu               1:52.40    1:47.95        
       25.08    52.04  1:20.12  1:47.95                                    
  6 Yairo Mojica              JR Notre Dame/Riv       1:49.95    1:48.97        
       25.23    53.04  1:21.62  1:48.97                                    
  7 Andrew Hershey            SR Beaumont             1:50.95    1:50.18        
       25.04    52.32  1:20.95  1:50.18                                    
  8 Alex Alcala               SO Cerritos             1:51.47    1:50.19        
       25.26    52.99  1:21.53  1:50.19                                    
  9 Zachery Frederickson      JR Quartz Hill          1:51.87    1:50.28        
       25.47    53.36  1:21.83  1:50.28                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Isaac Yeier               SR Arrowhead Christ     1:50.94    1:50.67        
       24.89    52.89  1:21.61  1:50.67                                    
 11 Jesse Mondragon           SR Ramona               1:51.03    1:51.26        
       25.18    53.31  1:22.44  1:51.26                                    
 12 Warren Wnuck              SO Heritage Christi     1:53.60    1:51.63        
       25.44    53.26  1:22.16  1:51.63                                    
 13 Zach Patrick              SR San Dimas            1:51.73    1:51.85        
       24.94    52.41  1:21.83  1:51.85                                    
 14 Jakob Hesse               SO Bishop Amat          1:52.65    1:52.21        
       26.06    54.44  1:23.22  1:52.21                                    
 15 Jacob Gonzalez            SR Hemet                1:55.15    1:52.59        
       25.66    53.88  1:23.19  1:52.59                                    
 16 Everest Brady             SO Malibu               1:53.63    1:53.66        
       26.85    55.82  1:24.65  1:53.66                                    
 17 Julian Maes               SO Cate                 1:54.13    1:53.84        
       26.20    55.08  1:25.10  1:53.84                                    
 18 Albert Evangelista        SO Quartz Hill          1:52.16    1:53.85        
       25.80    54.20  1:24.01  1:53.85                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brandon Luu               SR Rowland              1:53.98    1:53.86        
       26.17    54.67  1:24.46  1:53.86                                    
 20 Sharokh Mohammadi         JR Cerritos             1:55.77    1:53.92        
       25.74    54.25  1:24.29  1:53.92                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Robbie Simpson            SO San Dimas            1:54.98    1:54.24        
       26.37    54.68  1:24.58  1:54.24                                    
 22 Edward Chavez             SR Los Amigos           1:53.99    1:54.25        
       26.02    54.48  1:25.16  1:54.25                                    
 23 Seth Ireland              JR San Dimas            1:54.42    1:54.59        
       26.16    55.57  1:25.83  1:54.59                                    
 24 Joseph Concepcion         SR Katella              1:58.04    1:55.12        
       25.82    55.18  1:25.34  1:55.12                                    
 25 Jacob Launius             SR Villanova Prep       1:57.02    1:55.19        
       26.38    55.98  1:26.42  1:55.19                                    
 26 Nicolas Tapia             SR Jurupa Valley        1:55.96    1:55.64        
       26.27    54.82  1:25.17  1:55.64                                    
 27 Noah Reed                 SR Carpinteria          1:58.47    1:55.87        
       26.79    56.32  1:26.97  1:55.87                                    
 28 Alexander Tuason          SR La Salle             1:57.51    1:56.13        
       25.92    55.11  1:25.69  1:56.13                                    
 29 Finnegan Edwards          FR Nordhoff             1:58.07    1:56.38        
       27.09    56.71  1:27.05  1:56.38                                    
 30 Luke Pilchowski           SR La Mirada            1:57.54    1:56.97        
       26.35    55.72  1:26.36  1:56.97                                    
 31 Jason Guzman              SR Katella              1:58.37    1:57.10        
       26.90    56.13  1:26.69  1:57.10                                    
 32 Ohaka Maung               FR Rowland              1:58.28    1:57.34        
       27.09    57.16  1:27.96  1:57.34                                    
 33 Anthony Saavedra          SR Segerstrom           1:57.58    1:59.71        
       26.49    56.11  1:27.29  1:59.71                                    
 34 Tobias Jensen             SO Malibu               1:57.09    1:59.74        
       27.85    57.95  1:29.03  1:59.74                                    
 35 Brent Nishioka            FR Ocean View           1:56.18    2:00.54        
       27.15    57.27  1:28.96  2:00.54                                    
 36 Josh Grimes               SO Beaumont             1:57.94    2:01.43        
       27.18    57.46  1:29.31  2:01.43                                    
 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
        4:38.01  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  5:44.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Logan Hotchkiss           SR Malibu               4:30.40    4:27.45 CAST   
       24.31    51.62  1:18.61  1:45.52  2:12.51  2:39.41  3:06.59  3:34.01
     4:01.14  4:27.45                                                      
  2 Yairo Mojica              JR Notre Dame/Riv       4:48.21    4:46.10        
       25.94    54.44  1:23.29  1:52.37  2:21.24  2:50.53  3:19.88  3:49.33
     4:18.35  4:46.10                                                      
  3 Alec Wilimovsky           SR Malibu               4:48.99    4:46.98        
       25.95    54.34  1:23.35  1:52.64  2:21.05  2:50.02  3:19.66  3:49.36
     4:18.73  4:46.98                                                      
  4 Roy Ziv                   SR Milken Community     4:48.55    4:47.21        
       26.72    56.03  1:24.18  1:52.95  2:22.09  2:51.32  3:20.75  3:49.25
     4:18.22  4:47.21                                                      
  5 Michael Knight            JR Quartz Hill          4:49.44    4:51.43        
       25.22    52.54  1:20.91  1:50.23  2:19.94  2:50.00  3:20.50  3:51.14
     4:22.07  4:51.43                                                      
  6 Andrew Hershey            SR Beaumont             4:58.95    4:53.82        
       26.37    54.90  1:24.20  1:54.38  2:24.26  2:54.55  3:25.29  3:55.49
     4:25.20  4:53.82                                                      
  7 Gianluca Purzer           SR Malibu               4:55.35    4:56.44        
       26.16    54.41  1:23.60  1:53.17  2:22.51  2:52.87  3:23.48  3:54.86
     4:26.22  4:56.44                                                      
  8 Noah Reed                 SR Carpinteria          4:59.77    4:59.65        
       26.16    55.14  1:25.32  1:55.73  2:26.61  2:57.83  3:28.83  4:00.03
     4:30.62  4:59.65                                                      
  9 Zachery Frederickson      JR Quartz Hill          5:01.11    5:01.71        
       26.57    55.51  1:25.71  1:56.32  2:26.83  2:57.97  3:29.72  4:01.20
     4:31.94  5:01.71                                                      
B - Final
 10 Sharokh Mohammadi         JR Cerritos             5:03.68    5:01.86        
       26.61    56.10  1:26.83  1:58.03  2:29.11  3:00.11  3:31.10  4:02.12
     4:32.71  5:01.86                                                      
 11 Jakob Hesse               SO Bishop Amat          5:05.10    5:03.50        
       27.30    56.80  1:26.84  1:57.68  2:28.75  2:59.70  3:30.14  4:01.18
     4:32.41  5:03.50                                                      
 12 Thomas Little             JR Riverside Prep       5:07.42    5:05.87        
       26.55    56.16  1:27.01  1:57.88  2:29.21  3:00.77  3:32.49  4:04.21
     4:35.88  5:05.87                                                      
 13 McKay Johnsen             JR Nordhoff             5:02.07    5:06.31        
       27.03    56.01  1:26.71  1:57.89  2:29.28  3:00.72  3:32.42  4:04.76
     4:36.84  5:06.31                                                      
 14 Zach Patrick              SR San Dimas            5:04.47    5:06.76        
       27.29    56.81  1:27.13  1:58.22  2:29.47  3:01.02  3:32.78  4:04.60
     4:36.31  5:06.76                                                      
 15 Dominick Nevarez          SR Cerritos             5:09.30    5:07.43        
       27.02    56.44  1:26.73  1:57.62  2:29.20  3:00.97  3:32.92  4:04.97
     4:36.56  5:07.43                                                      
 16 Trent Beauchamp-Sanchez   SR La Mirada            5:09.66    5:10.16        
       26.37    56.18  1:27.80  1:59.69  2:31.32  3:02.97  3:34.65  4:06.40
     4:38.65  5:10.16                                                      
 17 Jesse Mondragon           SR Ramona               5:10.59    5:11.00        
       27.20    57.27  1:28.38  1:59.87  2:31.90  3:03.87  3:36.30  4:08.87
     4:41.08  5:11.00                                                      
 18 Julian Maes               SO Cate                 5:08.87    5:11.13        
       27.45    57.80  1:28.91  2:00.78  2:32.99  3:05.31  3:37.79  4:09.72
     4:42.34  5:11.13                                                      
 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
        4:38.01  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  5:44.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Logan Hotchkiss           SR Malibu               4:47.68    4:30.40 CAST   
       24.45    51.52  1:17.95  4:30.40                                    
  2 Yairo Mojica              JR Notre Dame/Riv       4:55.59    4:48.21        
       26.43    55.17  1:24.60  4:48.21                                    
  3 Roy Ziv                   SR Milken Community     5:01.30    4:48.55        
       27.11    56.91  1:25.67  4:48.55                                    
  4 Alec Wilimovsky           SR Malibu               4:49.97    4:48.99        
       25.56    53.42  1:22.51  1:51.92  2:21.57  2:51.25  3:20.50  3:50.17
     4:19.96  4:48.99                                                      
  5 Michael Knight            JR Quartz Hill          4:52.08    4:49.44        
       24.65    51.63  1:19.64  1:48.52  2:18.14  2:48.31  3:18.90  3:49.96
     4:20.41  4:49.44                                                      
  6 Gianluca Purzer           SR Malibu               4:59.58    4:55.35        
       25.86    54.01  1:23.20  1:52.58  2:22.80  2:52.83  3:23.72  3:55.01
     4:26.52  4:55.35                                                      
  7 Andrew Hershey            SR Beaumont             4:59.75    4:58.95        
       26.18    55.28  1:25.62  1:56.63  2:27.73  2:58.49  3:29.74  4:00.09
     4:30.19  4:58.95                                                      
  8 Noah Reed                 SR Carpinteria          5:07.45    4:59.77        
       26.56    55.78  1:26.00  1:56.75  2:27.31  2:57.94  3:29.06  4:00.00
     4:30.61  4:59.77                                                      
  9 Zachery Frederickson      JR Quartz Hill          5:12.86    5:01.11        
       25.93    54.59  1:24.44  5:01.11                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 McKay Johnsen             JR Nordhoff             5:05.78    5:02.07        
       27.20    56.68  1:26.72  1:57.13  2:28.11  2:59.38  3:30.75  4:02.49
     4:33.22  5:02.07                                                      
 11 Sharokh Mohammadi         JR Cerritos             5:07.74    5:03.68        
       26.00    55.14  1:25.42  5:03.68                                    
 12 Zach Patrick              SR San Dimas            5:08.27    5:04.47        
       26.85    56.50  1:26.85  1:57.50  2:28.58  2:59.87  3:31.22  4:02.75
     4:34.27  5:04.47                                                      
 13 Jakob Hesse               SO Bishop Amat          5:12.85    5:05.10        
       27.57    57.65  1:28.59  1:59.89  2:31.10  3:02.15  3:32.10  4:02.81
     4:34.34  5:05.10                                                      
 14 Thomas Little             JR Riverside Prep       5:06.12    5:07.42        
       26.45    56.08  1:27.08  1:58.55  2:29.75  3:01.38  3:33.24  4:05.32
     4:37.37  5:07.42                                                      
 15 Julian Maes               SO Cate                 5:11.76    5:08.87        
       27.33    57.74  1:28.96  5:08.87                                    
 16 Dominick Nevarez          SR Cerritos             5:18.17    5:09.30        
       27.02    56.14  1:26.34  1:57.50  2:28.76  3:00.19  3:31.98  4:04.27
     4:37.05  5:09.30                                                      
 17 Trent Beauchamp-Sanchez   SR La Mirada            5:06.53    5:09.66        
       26.88    57.00  1:27.84  5:09.66                                    
 18 Jesse Mondragon           SR Ramona               5:16.59    5:10.59        
       27.36    58.23  1:29.74  5:10.59                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Robbie Simpson            SO San Dimas            5:18.33    5:11.45        
       28.28    58.83  1:29.54  2:00.65  2:32.53  3:04.52  3:36.97  4:09.35
     4:41.38  5:11.45                                                      
 20 Everest Brady             SO Malibu               5:14.72    5:14.02        
       28.76  1:00.04  1:32.18  2:05.05  2:37.28  3:09.54  3:40.54  4:11.85
     4:43.54  5:14.02                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Jason Guzman              SR Katella              5:16.76    5:14.07        
       28.01    58.01  1:29.15  2:00.94  2:32.85  3:04.74  3:37.24  4:09.81
     4:42.69  5:14.07                                                      
 22 Ryan Balajadia            SR Ocean View           5:12.11    5:15.49        
       27.50    57.74  1:28.64  2:00.32  2:31.95  3:04.07  3:36.56  4:09.54
     4:42.87  5:15.49                                                      
 23 Brent Nishioka            FR Ocean View           5:13.88    5:15.71        
       27.55    58.45  1:30.20  2:02.17  2:34.21  3:06.41  3:38.76  4:11.32
     4:44.27  5:15.71                                                      
 24 Jacob Launius             SR Villanova Prep       5:17.79    5:17.87        
       26.95    57.93  1:29.80  5:17.87                                    
 25 Ohaka Maung               FR Rowland              5:10.66    5:18.15        
       28.72  1:00.10  1:32.24  2:04.84  2:37.52  3:09.60  3:42.05  4:14.82
     4:47.08  5:18.15                                                      
 26 David Khu                 SO Segerstrom           5:20.77    5:20.11        
       28.73    59.72  1:31.70  2:03.95  2:36.22  3:09.11  3:42.13  4:14.86
     4:47.76  5:20.11                                                      
 27 Austin Lytle              SO Jurupa Valley        5:17.89    5:21.66        
       27.48    58.40  1:30.56  2:02.43  2:35.40  3:08.25  3:41.21  4:14.45
     4:48.51  5:21.66                                                      
 28 Mason Walch               SR West Valley          5:26.80    5:22.63        
       28.41    59.83  1:31.74  2:04.45  2:37.19  3:10.43  3:43.76  4:17.26
     4:50.59  5:22.63                                                      
 29 Isaac Rios                SR Rowland              5:19.50    5:23.72        
       28.97  1:00.13  1:32.11  2:04.45  2:36.61  3:09.89  3:43.07  4:16.93
     4:50.62  5:23.72                                                      
 30 Alexander Tuason          SR La Salle             5:16.64    5:24.47        
       27.81    58.57  1:30.66  2:03.26  2:36.05  3:09.97  3:43.92  4:18.05
     4:51.99  5:24.47                                                      
 31 Ethan Knox                SO Ocean View           5:28.83    5:25.67        
       29.64  1:00.55  1:32.47  2:05.91  2:39.26  3:12.19  3:45.78  4:20.00
     4:54.20  5:25.67                                                      
 32 Ryan Fly                  FR Carpinteria          5:22.57    5:26.07        
       28.32  1:00.30  1:33.20  2:06.40  2:39.91  3:13.48  3:47.71  4:21.38
     4:54.90  5:26.07                                                      
 33 Luke Peterson             FR Villanova Prep       5:29.37    5:26.44        
       29.51  1:01.76  1:35.04  2:08.81  2:42.98  3:16.03  3:49.81  4:23.39
     4:55.39  5:26.44                                                      
 34 Roman Aceres              JR Beaumont             5:27.22    5:33.13        
       29.40  1:02.28  1:35.75  2:10.69  2:44.79  3:18.85  3:52.89  4:26.89
     5:00.76  5:33.13                                                      
 35 Clayton Smith             SO Chaffey              5:26.88    5:36.24        
       28.63  1:01.15  1:34.74  2:08.87  2:43.42  3:17.87  3:52.96  4:28.19
     5:03.27  5:36.24                                                      
 -- Jacob Gonzalez            SR Hemet                5:06.58         DQ        
       26.80    55.48  1:25.07  1:55.51  2:26.47  2:57.88  3:29.14  4:00.92
     4:33.24       DQ                                                      
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
          50.91  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  1:06.50
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Angel Alcala              SR Cerritos               49.61      49.58 CAST   
       23.72    49.58                                                      
  2 James Torrez              FR La Salle               53.69      53.78        
       25.76    53.78                                                      
  3 Isaac Yeier               SR Arrowhead Christ       53.89      53.96        
       26.19    53.96                                                      
  4 David Jimenez             SR Marshall               54.48      54.46        
       26.19    54.46                                                      
  5 Josh Modglin              FR Foothill Tech          55.17      54.52        
       26.70    54.52                                                      
  6 Eric Working              JR Cerritos               54.41      54.60        
       26.24    54.60                                                      
  7 Michael Martin            SR West Valley            55.99      57.44        
       27.83    57.44                                                      
  8 JC Heckman                SR Malibu                 55.37      57.53        
       27.27    57.53                                                      
  9 Troy Herr                 SR Beaumont               58.12      58.35        
       27.97    58.35                                                      
B - Final
 10 Edward De Jesus           SR Cathedral              58.95      57.82        
       28.24    57.82                                                      
 11 Aidan Mojica              FR Notre Dame/Riv         58.58      58.09        
       27.84    58.09                                                      
 12 Kyle Chaney               SO Serra                  59.43      58.28        
       28.96    58.28                                                      
 13 Mario Macias              JR Highland               59.25      59.12        
       28.41    59.12                                                      
 14 Kevin Waechter            SO Foothill Tech          58.70      59.19        
       28.23    59.19                                                      
 15 Zach Hesse                FR Bishop Amat            59.73      59.44        
       29.32    59.44                                                      
 16 Edward Chavez             SR Los Amigos             59.06      59.84        
       29.18    59.84                                                      
 17 Walker Hannigan           SR Malibu                 59.95    1:00.86        
       29.48  1:00.86                                                      
 18 Bryan Calderon            SR La Puente              58.95    1:02.17        
       29.75  1:02.17                                                      
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
          50.91  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  1:06.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Angel Alcala              SR Cerritos               51.08      49.61 CAST   
       23.98    49.61                                                      
  2 James Torrez              FR La Salle               56.09      53.69        
       26.18    53.69                                                      
  3 Isaac Yeier               SR Arrowhead Christ       55.86      53.89        
       26.08    53.89                                                      
  4 Eric Working              JR Cerritos               56.85      54.41        
       26.34    54.41                                                      
  5 David Jimenez             SR Marshall               58.43      54.48        
       26.03    54.48                                                      
  6 Josh Modglin              FR Foothill Tech          54.45      55.17        
       26.85    55.17                                                      
  7 JC Heckman                SR Malibu                 55.73      55.37        
       26.85    55.37                                                      
  8 Michael Martin            SR West Valley            56.12      55.99        
       27.37    55.99                                                      
  9 Troy Herr                 SR Beaumont               58.18      58.12        
       28.20    58.12                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Aidan Mojica              FR Notre Dame/Riv         58.18      58.58        
       28.75    58.58                                                      
 11 Kevin Waechter            SO Foothill Tech        1:01.22      58.70        
       28.21    58.70                                                      
 12 Bryan Calderon            SR La Puente              58.81      58.95        
       28.49    58.95                                                      
 12 Edward De Jesus           SR Cathedral              59.70      58.95        
       28.61    58.95                                                      
 14 Edward Chavez             SR Los Amigos             59.99      59.06        
       29.26    59.06                                                      
 15 Mario Macias              JR Highland             1:00.10      59.25        
       28.51    59.25                                                      
 16 Kyle Chaney               SO Serra                  59.10      59.43        
       29.48    59.43                                                      
 17 Zach Hesse                FR Bishop Amat            59.83      59.73        
       29.61    59.73                                                      
 18 Walker Hannigan           SR Malibu               1:01.66      59.95        
       28.94    59.95                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nicolas Tapia             SR Jurupa Valley        1:02.00    1:00.40        
       29.03  1:00.40                                                      
 20 Noam Haykeen              FR New Community Je     1:00.11    1:00.55        
       29.40  1:00.55                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Paul Vega                 SR Northview            1:01.23    1:00.76        
       28.81  1:00.76                                                      
 22 Trent Beauchamp-Sanchez   SR La Mirada              59.82    1:00.91        
       29.73  1:00.91                                                      
 23 Owen Hart                 SO La Salle             1:00.29    1:00.98        
       29.92  1:00.98                                                      
 24 William Ku                FR Rowland              1:00.96    1:01.05        
       30.07  1:01.05                                                      
 25 Mario Blasco              JR Cerritos             1:01.94    1:01.29        
       29.32  1:01.29                                                      
 26 Stefan Vo                 JR Katella              1:02.25    1:01.76        
       29.03  1:01.76                                                      
 27 Anthony Gutierrez         JR Colony               1:02.43    1:01.90        
       30.33  1:01.90                                                      
 28 Andrew Ruiz               SR San Dimas            1:01.40    1:02.11        
       29.69  1:02.11                                                      
 29 McKay Johnsen             JR Nordhoff             1:01.02    1:02.21        
       29.98  1:02.21                                                      
 30 Conner Harvey             JR Quartz Hill          1:02.22    1:02.37        
       30.27  1:02.37                                                      
 31 Malachi Schrager          SO Cate                 1:03.89    1:02.55        
       29.27  1:02.55                                                      
 32 Huy Nifong Cao            SO La Quinta/Westmi     1:02.71    1:02.90        
       30.74  1:02.90                                                      
 33 Ryan Falcon               SR Knight               1:02.41    1:03.33        
       30.21  1:03.33                                                      
 34 Lachlan Wappet            FR Buckley              1:02.77    1:03.84        
       30.45  1:03.84                                                      
 35 Kobe Kendall              SO Patriot              1:03.76    1:04.00        
       30.87  1:04.00                                                      
 36 Nick Grichin              SR Buckley              1:03.82    1:04.39        
       30.96  1:04.39                                                      
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
          58.04  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  1:13.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Edgar Chin                JR Fairmont               57.54      56.54 CAST   
       26.54    56.54                                                      
  2 Cody Kewley               JR Quartz Hill          1:03.69    1:01.98        
       28.33  1:01.98                                                      
  3 Dominick Nevarez          SR Cerritos             1:01.22    1:02.02        
       28.88  1:02.02                                                      
  4 Brandon Luu               SR Rowland              1:04.32    1:03.04        
       29.73  1:03.04                                                      
  5 Abraham Son               SR Cerritos             1:04.42    1:03.71        
       29.97  1:03.71                                                      
  6 Austin Lytle              SO Jurupa Valley        1:02.42    1:03.75        
       29.59  1:03.75                                                      
  7 Richard Quach             JR Montclair            1:04.11    1:04.26        
       30.56  1:04.26                                                      
  8 Bryan Calderon            SR La Puente            1:03.42    1:05.10        
       30.29  1:05.10                                                      
  9 Richard Nguyen            SR Cerritos             1:04.39    1:05.38        
       30.86  1:05.38                                                      
B - Final
 10 Joshua Purificacion       JR Shadow Hills         1:04.61    1:04.03        
       29.74  1:04.03                                                      
 11 Raymond Cross             SR Citrus Hill          1:05.82    1:04.09        
       30.13  1:04.09                                                      
 12 Nicoli Farrington         SR Beaumont             1:04.94    1:04.17        
       29.91  1:04.17                                                      
 13 Thai Nguyen               JR Cerritos             1:05.33    1:04.52        
       30.09  1:04.52                                                      
 14 Cody Taylor               SR West Valley          1:05.62    1:05.79        
       30.79  1:05.79                                                      
 15 Ryan Balajadia            SR Ocean View           1:05.78    1:05.82        
       30.76  1:05.82                                                      
 16 Troy Campbell             JR Beaumont             1:05.35    1:06.13        
       31.26  1:06.13                                                      
 16 Raymond Lam               SR Rowland              1:05.83    1:06.13        
       30.90  1:06.13                                                      
 18 Brandon Alvarez           SO Lancaster            1:05.90    1:06.79        
       31.37  1:06.79                                                      
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
          58.04  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  1:13.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edgar Chin                JR Fairmont               57.51      57.54 CAST   
       27.01    57.54                                                      
  2 Dominick Nevarez          SR Cerritos             1:06.05    1:01.22        
       28.80  1:01.22                                                      
  3 Austin Lytle              SO Jurupa Valley        1:05.87    1:02.42        
       29.41  1:02.42                                                      
  4 Bryan Calderon            SR La Puente            1:03.40    1:03.42        
       29.45  1:03.42                                                      
  5 Cody Kewley               JR Quartz Hill          1:05.79    1:03.69        
       29.40  1:03.69                                                      
  6 Richard Quach             JR Montclair            1:05.91    1:04.11        
       30.68  1:04.11                                                      
  7 Brandon Luu               SR Rowland              1:04.60    1:04.32        
       30.36  1:04.32                                                      
  8 Richard Nguyen            SR Cerritos             1:04.40    1:04.39        
       30.53  1:04.39                                                      
  9 Abraham Son               SR Cerritos             1:07.54    1:04.42        
       30.33  1:04.42                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Joshua Purificacion       JR Shadow Hills         1:04.72    1:04.61        
       29.93  1:04.61                                                      
 11 Nicoli Farrington         SR Beaumont             1:04.77    1:04.94        
       30.61  1:04.94                                                      
 12 Thai Nguyen               JR Cerritos             1:05.56    1:05.33        
       30.59  1:05.33                                                      
 13 Troy Campbell             JR Beaumont             1:04.64    1:05.35        
       30.79  1:05.35                                                      
 14 Cody Taylor               SR West Valley          1:06.13    1:05.62        
       30.79  1:05.62                                                      
 15 Ryan Balajadia            SR Ocean View           1:04.20    1:05.78        
       31.00  1:05.78                                                      
 16 Raymond Cross             SR Citrus Hill          1:07.54    1:05.82        
       30.94  1:05.82                                                      
 17 Raymond Lam               SR Rowland              1:05.20    1:05.83        
       31.06  1:05.83                                                      
 18 Brandon Alvarez           SO Lancaster            1:05.76    1:05.90        
       31.01  1:05.90                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brendan Elkins            JR Beaumont             1:06.12    1:06.42        
       30.47  1:06.42                                                      
 20 CW Loftin                 SO Jurupa Valley        1:08.42    1:06.93        
       31.90  1:06.93                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Jason Ku                  FR Rowland              1:06.98   J1:06.93        
       31.67  1:06.93                                                      
 22 Connor Lutge              JR Quartz Hill          1:07.23    1:06.97        
       31.06  1:06.97                                                      
 23 Ethan Chong               SR La Salle             1:07.41    1:07.01        
       31.55  1:07.01                                                      
 24 Jacob Rudner              FR New Community Je     1:08.90    1:07.35        
       31.95  1:07.35                                                      
 25 Hien Huynh                JR Rancho Alamitos      1:07.61    1:07.66        
       31.49  1:07.66                                                      
 26 Cyrus Strawn              SR Ontario              1:08.51    1:08.35        
       31.52  1:08.35                                                      
 27 Michael Phillips          SR Rowland              1:07.87    1:08.50        
       32.41  1:08.50                                                      
 28 Donovan New               SR Ramona               1:09.57    1:08.72        
       31.92  1:08.72                                                      
 29 Finnegan Edwards          FR Nordhoff             1:08.93    1:09.11        
       33.06  1:09.11                                                      
 30 David Pinedo              JR Cathedral            1:08.26    1:09.18        
       32.75  1:09.18                                                      
 31 Juan Jauregui             JR West Valley          1:08.91    1:09.40        
       32.33  1:09.40                                                      
 32 Will Hogue                SR Cate                 1:09.64    1:09.57        
       32.60  1:09.57                                                      
 33 Jonathan Suarez           JR Patriot              1:09.61    1:10.21        
       32.21  1:10.21                                                      
 -- Dillon Janocha            JR Garden Grove         1:07.29         DQ        
       31.72       DQ                                                      
 -- Ben Tran                  SO Malibu               1:06.00         DQ        
       29.72       DQ                                                      
 -- Allen Vasquez             JR Fontana              1:09.20         DQ        
       32.34       DQ                                                      
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
          50.21  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  1:03.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Angel Alcala              SR Cerritos               49.54      49.47 CAST   
       22.95    49.47                                                      
  2 Zack Allen                SR Cate                   51.82      50.87        
       23.34    50.87                                                      
  3 Andrew Phan               SR Rowland                52.26      51.54        
       24.31    51.54                                                      
  4 James Torrez              FR La Salle               53.21      53.25        
       24.65    53.25                                                      
  5 Jacob Sustayta            SO Covina                 53.21      53.94        
       25.09    53.94                                                      
  6 Michael Martin            SR West Valley            53.98      54.13        
       25.13    54.13                                                      
  7 Derek Krzyski             SR Nordhoff               54.29      54.24        
       25.01    54.24                                                      
  8 Christian Estiamba        SR Ocean View             54.50      55.40        
       24.59    55.40                                                      
  9 Edward De Jesus           SR Cathedral              54.75      55.63        
       25.23    55.63                                                      
B - Final
 10 Tyler Jarrett             SR Shadow Hills           55.44      54.71        
       25.61    54.71                                                      
 11 Alex Alcala               SO Cerritos               54.80      54.84        
       26.02    54.84                                                      
 12 Chris Sanchez             SO Segerstrom             55.83      55.05        
       26.03    55.05                                                      
 13 Christian Park            JR La Mirada              55.64      55.30        
       25.82    55.30                                                      
 14 Michael Jahangani         JR Buckley                55.36      55.51        
       25.67    55.51                                                      
 15 Jeremy Yang               JR Valley Christian       55.94      55.65        
       25.80    55.65                                                      
 16 David Harper              SR Alta Loma              56.85      56.54        
       26.08    56.54                                                      
 17 Miguel Garcia             SR Quartz Hill            56.57      57.08        
       26.71    57.08                                                      
 18 Jeffrey Park              SR Cerritos               56.88      57.16        
       26.78    57.16                                                      
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
          50.21  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  1:03.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Angel Alcala              SR Cerritos               50.02      49.54 CAST   
       22.73    49.54                                                      
  2 Zack Allen                SR Cate                   53.44      51.82        
       24.23    51.82                                                      
  3 Andrew Phan               SR Rowland                51.34      52.26        
       24.11    52.26                                                      
  4 Jacob Sustayta            SO Covina                 54.49      53.21        
       24.87    53.21                                                      
  4 James Torrez              FR La Salle               54.42      53.21        
       24.70    53.21                                                      
  6 Michael Martin            SR West Valley            53.49      53.98        
       25.07    53.98                                                      
  7 Derek Krzyski             SR Nordhoff               56.92      54.29        
       25.54    54.29                                                      
  8 Christian Estiamba        SR Ocean View             54.54      54.50        
       24.88    54.50                                                      
  9 Edward De Jesus           SR Cathedral              55.97      54.75        
       25.08    54.75                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Alex Alcala               SO Cerritos               55.49      54.80        
       26.18    54.80                                                      
 11 Michael Jahangani         JR Buckley                55.82      55.36        
       25.61    55.36                                                      
 12 Tyler Jarrett             SR Shadow Hills           56.57      55.44        
       25.78    55.44                                                      
 13 Christian Park            JR La Mirada              55.91      55.64        
       25.51    55.64                                                      
 14 Chris Sanchez             SO Segerstrom             56.43      55.83        
       26.01    55.83                                                      
 15 Jeremy Yang               JR Valley Christian       57.88      55.94        
       25.95    55.94                                                      
 16 Miguel Garcia             SR Quartz Hill            57.19      56.57        
       26.51    56.57                                                      
 17 David Harper              SR Alta Loma              57.80      56.85        
       26.22    56.85                                                      
 18 Jeffrey Park              SR Cerritos               57.97      56.88        
       26.28    56.88                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Walker Hannigan           SR Malibu                 57.47      57.10        
       26.49    57.10                                                      
 20 Noam Haykeen              FR New Community Je       57.32      57.47        
       26.52    57.47                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Andrew Holland            SR Nordhoff               59.49      57.53        
       26.94    57.53                                                      
 22 Gabriel Seace             SR Maranatha              58.70      57.60        
       26.14    57.60                                                      
 23 Grant Way                 JR La Salle               57.60      57.88        
       27.09    57.88                                                      
 24 Jeff Means                SR Maranatha              59.68      58.03        
       27.37    58.03                                                      
 25 Christopher Ruiz          JR Jurupa Valley          59.65      58.38        
       27.83    58.38                                                      
 26 Marco Avila               SO Santa Ana Valley       59.35      58.52        
       26.77    58.52                                                      
 26 Justin Zumel              SR La Salle               58.84      58.52        
       26.77    58.52                                                      
 28 Kelvin Tran               SR Garden Grove           59.58      58.58        
       26.48    58.58                                                      
 29 Mario Hernandez           SR Rancho Alamitos        59.75      58.72        
       27.35    58.72                                                      
 30 Gabriel Chavez            SR Jurupa Valley          59.09      58.81        
       27.11    58.81                                                      
 31 Chris Federson            SR Carpinteria            59.47      58.85        
       27.06    58.85                                                      
 32 Noah Atenza               SO Mary Star              59.66      59.03        
       28.02    59.03                                                      
 33 Mario Blasco              JR Cerritos               59.08      59.16        
       26.19    59.16                                                      
 34 Justin Banh               SO Rowland                58.23      59.72        
       27.38    59.72                                                      
 35 Brendan Elkins            JR Beaumont               58.91    1:00.39        
       26.87  1:00.39                                                      
 36 Edgar Cueva               SO Colony                 59.06    1:00.58        
       27.53  1:00.58                                                      
 
Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:53.91  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  2:24.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Edgar Chin                JR Fairmont             2:03.35    1:58.91        
       26.44    57.51  1:29.77  1:58.91                                    
  2 Sean Edwards              SR Nordhoff             2:04.18    2:01.17        
       26.48    58.00  1:32.96  2:01.17                                    
  3 Brandon Howell            SR San Dimas            2:01.97    2:02.43        
       24.75    55.63  1:33.92  2:02.43                                    
  4 Josh Modglin              FR Foothill Tech        2:02.99    2:02.78        
       25.87    54.99  1:33.74  2:02.78                                    
  5 Roy Ziv                   SR Milken Community     2:02.95    2:02.81        
       25.83    56.85  1:33.84  2:02.81                                    
  6 Alec Wilimovsky           SR Malibu               2:03.66    2:02.93        
       25.73    57.03  1:34.43  2:02.93                                    
  7 Jacob Sustayta            SO Covina               2:02.34    2:04.09        
       24.77    55.81  1:33.48  2:04.09                                    
  8 Miguel Garcia             SR Quartz Hill          2:05.47    2:04.57        
       26.41    57.93  1:34.92  2:04.57                                    
  9 Michael Jahangani         JR Buckley              2:05.50    2:06.76        
       26.37    58.18  1:35.88  2:06.76                                    
B - Final
 10 Jeremy Yang               JR Valley Christian     2:06.76    2:03.33        
       26.09    57.47  1:35.33  2:03.33                                    
 11 Kyle Hillner              SR Grace Brethren       2:06.19    2:04.60        
       26.40    58.06  1:35.82  2:04.60                                    
 12 Richard Quach             JR Montclair            2:06.12    2:06.01        
       27.08    59.61  1:36.09  2:06.01                                    
 13 Cody Taylor               SR West Valley          2:06.19    2:06.58        
       25.98    57.82  1:35.38  2:06.58                                    
 14 Thomas Little             JR Riverside Prep       2:06.50    2:07.32        
       26.77    59.08  1:38.25  2:07.32                                    
 15 Mario Macias              JR Highland             2:08.45    2:07.47        
       26.75    59.12  1:37.18  2:07.47                                    
 16 Zach Hesse                FR Bishop Amat          2:07.73    2:08.47        
       27.54  1:00.41  1:39.55  2:08.47                                    
 17 Aidan Mojica              FR Notre Dame/Riv       2:08.86    2:08.99        
       28.47  1:00.75  1:39.71  2:08.99                                    
 -- Tyler Jarrett             SR Shadow Hills         2:05.90   X2:05.94        
       25.28    58.24  1:36.49  2:05.94                                    
 
Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:53.91  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  2:24.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Howell            SR San Dimas            2:05.05    2:01.97        
       25.08    56.46  1:34.10  2:01.97                                    
  2 Jacob Sustayta            SO Covina               2:04.54    2:02.34        
       25.26    56.59  1:33.14  2:02.34                                    
  3 Roy Ziv                   SR Milken Community     2:10.27    2:02.95        
       26.30    57.62  1:34.65  2:02.95                                    
  4 Josh Modglin              FR Foothill Tech        2:01.93    2:02.99        
       26.43    56.40  1:34.77  2:02.99                                    
  5 Edgar Chin                JR Fairmont             2:06.52    2:03.35        
       26.55    59.47  1:32.51  2:03.35                                    
  6 Alec Wilimovsky           SR Malibu               2:02.91    2:03.66        
       25.99    57.18  1:35.69  2:03.66                                    
  7 Sean Edwards              SR Nordhoff             2:07.26    2:04.18        
       26.96    59.89  1:35.69  2:04.18                                    
  8 Michael Jahangani         JR Buckley              2:08.74    2:05.50        
       26.56    59.07  1:36.72  2:05.50                                    
  9 Richard Quach             JR Montclair            2:10.01    2:06.12        
       27.30  1:00.83  1:37.43  2:06.12                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Cody Taylor               SR West Valley          2:08.56    2:06.19        
       26.42    58.87  1:36.15  2:06.19                                    
 10 Kyle Hillner              SR Grace Brethren       2:07.23    2:06.19        
       26.39    58.01  1:36.81  2:06.19                                    
 12 Thomas Little             JR Riverside Prep       2:07.32    2:06.50        
       27.00    58.83  1:37.71  2:06.50                                    
 13 Jeremy Yang               JR Valley Christian     2:11.85    2:06.76        
       26.26    58.56  1:37.62  2:06.76                                    
 14 Mario Macias              JR Highland             2:10.59    2:08.45        
       27.02    59.32  1:37.67  2:08.45                                    
 15 Aidan Mojica              FR Notre Dame/Riv       2:08.59    2:08.86        
       28.06    59.87  1:39.87  2:08.86                                    
 16 Warren Wnuck              SO Heritage Christi     2:10.71    2:09.24        
       28.11  1:01.31  1:40.18  2:09.24                                    
 17 Brandon Alvarez           SO Lancaster            2:10.72    2:10.26        
       27.97  1:02.56  1:39.17  2:10.26                                    
 18 Christopher Ruiz          JR Jurupa Valley        2:11.00    2:10.98        
       27.37  1:02.23  1:39.84  2:10.98                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Joshua Purificacion       JR Shadow Hills         2:09.80    2:11.26        
       27.75  1:03.81  1:40.10  2:11.26                                    
 20 Owen Hart                 SO La Salle             2:13.48    2:11.93        
       28.62  1:02.09  1:40.41  2:11.93                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Noah Atenza               SO Mary Star            2:13.23    2:12.06        
       27.43  1:01.13  1:40.75  2:12.06                                    
 22 Jason Ku                  FR Rowland              2:13.69    2:12.19        
       28.22  1:02.77  1:41.70  2:12.19                                    
 23 Luis Torrejon             SR La Mirada            2:15.05    2:12.39        
       27.14  1:01.46  1:42.89  2:12.39                                    
 24 William Ku                FR Rowland              2:12.16    2:12.63        
       28.81  1:02.28  1:41.84  2:12.63                                    
 25 Grant Way                 JR La Salle             2:10.89    2:12.70        
       27.41  1:01.64  1:42.31  2:12.70                                    
 26 Justin Zumel              SR La Salle             2:09.53    2:12.84        
       26.22    59.95  1:40.50  2:12.84                                    
 26 David Harper              SR Alta Loma            2:14.92    2:12.84        
       26.24  1:01.32  1:41.42  2:12.84                                    
 28 Abraham Jeong             FR Cerritos             2:14.36    2:13.24        
       27.79  1:01.16  1:42.35  2:13.24                                    
 29 Juan Jauregui             JR West Valley          2:14.40    2:13.56        
       28.17  1:02.36  1:41.52  2:13.56                                    
 30 Edric Gaerlan             FR Cerritos             2:14.22    2:13.83        
       28.20  1:01.97  1:44.09  2:13.83                                    
 31 Edgar Cueva               SO Colony               2:13.77    2:15.24        
       28.09  1:03.43  1:44.96  2:15.24                                    
 -- Tyler Jarrett             SR Shadow Hills         2:10.90         DQ        
       25.47    58.15  1:36.04       DQ                                    
 -- Zach Hesse                FR Bishop Amat          2:08.66         DQ        
       27.79  1:00.32  1:38.77       DQ                                    
 -- Miguel Garcia             SR Quartz Hill          2:10.51         DQ        
       26.88    58.49  1:35.87       DQ                                    
 -- Henry Tran                SO Ocean View           2:15.05         DQ        
       28.20  1:02.92  1:43.72       DQ                                    
 -- Chris Sanchez             SO Segerstrom           2:11.21         DQ        
       26.80  1:00.80  1:43.13       DQ                                    
 -- Dylan Sun                 SO Cerritos             2:15.48         DQ        
       27.31  1:00.76  1:40.96       DQ                                    
 
Boys 1 mtr Diving Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jacob Fielding            FR Maranatha             508.10     637.05        
  2 Kendall Hollimon          JR Maranatha             483.20     467.25        
  3 Austin Janik              JR Grace Brethren        401.25     381.20        
  4 Joshua Janik              SR Grace Brethren        386.00     317.75        
  5 Adam Berard               SR San Dimas             420.00     316.95        
  6 Garrett Brown             SR Ocean View            306.40     292.15        
  7 Jeremiah Dominguez        FR Ramona                347.05     287.25        
  8 Sam Fredrickson           SR Maranatha             330.60     252.35        
  9 Dutch Englyng             FR Alta Loma             303.65     251.30        
 10 Jacob Howatt              JR Alta Loma             309.35     242.30        
 11 Sam Unruh                 JR Maranatha             238.00     173.10        
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:27.38  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  1:46.00
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Malibu                                            1:26.30    1:29.20        
     1) Logan Hotchkiss SR              2) Hans Cole JR                   
     3) Alec Wilimovsky SR              4) JC Heckman SR                  
       21.75    45.26  1:07.90  1:29.20                                    
  2 Rowland                                           1:30.66    1:30.63        
     1) Michael Wang SR                 2) Jason Ku FR                    
     3) William Ku FR                   4) Andrew Phan SR                 
       21.11    45.33  1:09.45  1:30.63                                    
  3 San Dimas                                         1:31.41    1:30.65        
     1) James Hull JR                   2) Jared Caldarone SO             
     3) Seth Ireland JR                 4) Brandon Howell SR              
       22.58    45.78  1:08.66  1:30.65                                    
  4 Beaumont                                          1:31.31    1:30.72        
     1) Nicoli Farrington SR            2) Tristen Walls JR               
     3) Andrew Hershey SR               4) Paul Goetz SO                  
       23.08    46.62  1:09.20  1:30.72                                    
  5 Cate                                              1:31.96    1:31.00        
     1) Zack Allen SR                   2) Sam Kim SR                     
     3) Julian Maes SO                  4) Alex Brown JR                  
       21.31    45.34  1:08.45  1:31.00                                    
  6 Buckley                                           1:32.62    1:32.12        
     1) Vincent Seildler SR             2) Cameron DeFaria JR             
     3) Michael Jahangani JR            4) Brandon Jafari SO              
       22.07    45.81  1:09.86  1:32.12                                    
  7 Quartz Hill                                       1:32.12    1:32.47        
     1) Albert Evangelista SO           2) Cody Kewley JR                 
     3) Miguel Garcia SR                4) Michael Knight JR              
       23.37    46.64  1:10.25  1:32.47                                    
  8 Cerritos                                          1:33.40    1:33.23        
     1) Eric Working JR                 2) Jeffrey Park SR                
     3) Edric Gaerlan FR                4) Richard Nguyen SR              
       23.59    46.97  1:10.51  1:33.23                                    
 -- Notre Dame/Riverside                              1:30.85         DQ        
     1) Nicholas Rose SO                2) Alonzo Javier SO               
     3) Yairo Mojica JR                 4) Roman Sarmiento JR             
       23.43    45.90  1:08.74       DQ                                    
B - Final
 10 West Valley                                       1:33.96    1:32.55        
     1) Luis Reyes SR                   2) Savely Kazmin SR               
     3) Cody Taylor SR                  4) Michael Martin SR              
       23.37    47.26  1:10.26  1:32.55                                    
 11 Maranatha                                         1:34.21    1:33.63        
     1) Cameron Smith JR                2) Tanner Gish FR                 
     3) Jeff Means SR                   4) Gabriel Seace SR               
       23.60    46.76  1:10.39  1:33.63                                    
 12 La Salle                                          1:35.98    1:35.59        
     1) Brady Jameson SR                2) Alekzander Thomas JR           
     3) Grant Way JR                    4) Hunter Xue SO                  
       23.01    47.52  1:10.85  1:35.59                                    
 13 Jurupa Valley                                     1:36.22    1:36.50        
     1) Alejandro Nu�ez SO              2) Christopher Ruiz JR            
     3) Gabriel Chavez SR               4) Nicholas Barba JR              
       25.15    49.53  1:13.60  1:36.50                                    
 14 Patriot                                           1:36.64    1:36.83        
     1) John Holder JR                  2) Quintin Lizarraga JR           
     3) Jonathan Suarez JR              4) Anthony DeCosta SR             
       24.00    48.64  1:12.93  1:36.83                                    
 15 Alta Loma                                         1:36.67    1:36.97        
     1) Caleb Kletzien SR               2) Tyler Bustamante SR            
     3) Tyler Bauer JR                  4) Lucas Fekete SR                
       24.30    48.41  1:12.89  1:36.97                                    
 16 Katella                                           1:36.70    1:37.73        
     1) Kyle Valverde SR                2) Anthony Marin JR               
     3) Stefan Vo JR                    4) Joseph Concepcion SR           
       25.01    49.41  1:13.71  1:37.73                                    
 17 Bishop Amat                                       1:36.20    1:37.93        
     1) Zach Hesse FR                   2) Manuel Hernandez JR            
     3) Gilberto Herrera SR             4) Jakob Hesse SO                 
       24.40    48.94  1:13.84  1:37.93                                    
 -- Ocean View                                        1:35.61         DQ        
     1) Christian Estiamba SR           2) Henry Tran SO                  
     3) Derek Huynh JR                  4) Tanner Johnson SR              
       22.78    46.50  1:11.52       DQ                                    
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:27.38  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  1:46.00
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malibu                                            1:28.08    1:26.30 CAST   
     1) Logan Hotchkiss SR              2) JC Heckman SR                  
     3) Thelen Mckinna SR               4) Alec Wilimovsky SR             
       21.38    42.77  1:05.49  1:26.30                                    
  2 Rowland                                           1:30.89    1:30.66        
     1) Michael Wang SR                 2) Jason Ku FR                    
     3) William Ku FR                   4) Andrew Phan SR                 
       20.92    45.07  1:09.08  1:30.66                                    
  3 Notre Dame/Riverside                              1:33.59    1:30.85        
     1) Nicholas Rose SO                2) Alonzo Javier SO               
     3) Yairo Mojica JR                 4) Roman Sarmiento JR             
       23.82    46.60  1:09.18  1:30.85                                    
  4 Beaumont                                          1:30.48    1:31.31        
     1) Nicoli Farrington SR            2) Tristen Walls JR               
     3) Andrew Hershey SR               4) Paul Goetz SO                  
       23.60    46.77  1:09.71  1:31.31                                    
  5 San Dimas                                         1:32.53    1:31.41        
     1) James Hull JR                   2) Jared Caldarone SO             
     3) Seth Ireland JR                 4) Brandon Howell SR              
       23.28    46.23  1:09.56  1:31.41                                    
  6 Cate                                              1:33.10    1:31.96        
     1) Alex Brown JR                   2) Julian Maes SO                 
     3) Sam Kim SR                      4) Zack Allen SR                  
       23.24    46.89  1:10.58  1:31.96                                    
  7 Quartz Hill                                       1:33.88    1:32.12        
     1) Albert Evangelista SO           2) Cody Kewley JR                 
     3) Miguel Garcia SR                4) Michael Knight JR              
       23.41    46.78  1:10.27  1:32.12                                    
  8 Buckley                                           1:34.50    1:32.62        
     1) Lachlan Wappet FR               2) Eric Hovanessian JR            
     3) Elliot Choi FR                  4) Nick Grichin SR                
       22.06    46.17  1:09.98  1:32.62                                    
  9 Cerritos                                          1:32.98    1:33.40        
     1) Jeffrey Park SR                 2) Eric Working JR                
     3) Richard Nguyen SR               4) Matthew Cho FR                 
       23.83    46.94  1:10.72  1:33.40                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 West Valley                                       1:32.04    1:33.96        
     1) Luis Reyes SR                   2) Savely Kazmin SR               
     3) Cody Taylor SR                  4) Michael Martin SR              
       23.57    48.07  1:11.30  1:33.96                                    
 11 Maranatha                                         1:36.29    1:34.21        
     1) Cameron Smith JR                2) Jeff Means SR                  
     3) Tanner Gish FR                  4) Gabriel Seace SR               
       23.29    47.21  1:10.53  1:34.21                                    
 12 Ocean View                                        1:36.07    1:35.61        
     1) Christian Estiamba SR           2) Henry Tran SO                  
     3) Derek Huynh JR                  4) Tanner Johnson SR              
       22.60    46.69  1:11.67  1:35.61                                    
 13 La Salle                                          1:35.49    1:35.98        
     1) Brady Jameson SR                2) Alekzander Thomas JR           
     3) Grant Way JR                    4) Hunter Xue SO                  
       23.40    48.08  1:11.53  1:35.98                                    
 14 Bishop Amat                                       1:37.16    1:36.20        
     1) Zach Hesse FR                   2) Manuel Hernandez JR            
     3) Gilberto Herrera SR             4) Jakob Hesse SO                 
       24.29    48.96  1:13.30  1:36.20                                    
 15 Jurupa Valley                                     1:37.26    1:36.22        
     1) Alejandro Nu�ez SO              2) Christopher Ruiz JR            
     3) Gabriel Chavez SR               4) Nicholas Barba JR              
       25.36    49.58  1:13.59  1:36.22                                    
 16 Patriot                                           1:36.82    1:36.64        
     1) John Holder JR                  2) Quintin Lizarraga JR           
     3) Jonathan Suarez JR              4) Anthony DeCosta SR             
       24.05    48.51  1:13.23  1:36.64                                    
 17 Alta Loma                                         1:38.47    1:36.67        
     1) Caleb Kletzien SR               2) Tyler Bustamante SR            
     3) Tyler Bauer JR                  4) Lucas Fekete SR                
       24.32    48.82  1:13.06  1:36.67                                    
 18 Katella                                           1:39.27    1:36.70        
     1) Kyle Valverde SR                2) Anthony Marin JR               
     3) Stefan Vo JR                    4) Joseph Concepcion SR           
       24.75    48.78  1:13.37  1:36.70                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Foothill Technology                               1:37.43    1:37.09        
     1) Josh Modglin FR                 2) Kevin Waechter SO              
     3) Ethan Tan SR                    4) Simon Christie SR              
       23.58    46.92  1:11.89  1:37.09                                    
 20 Los Amigos                                        1:40.20    1:37.25        
     1) Armando Elizalde SR             2) Alan Alfaro JR                 
     3) Jackson Loeuk SO                4) Edward Chavez SR               
       24.48    49.08  1:13.82  1:37.25                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Hemet                                             1:38.34    1:37.42        
     1) Jacob Gonzalez SR               2) Cody Jackson SO                
     3) Jack Wanta SO                   4) Trevor Jicha FR                
       24.30    48.47  1:12.75  1:37.42                                    
 22 Colony                                            1:36.97    1:37.70        
     1) Jason Figueroa JR               2) Cristian Lopez JR              
     3) Edgar Cueva SO                  4) Anthony Gutierrez JR           
       25.26    50.35  1:14.11  1:37.70                                    
 23 Covina                                            1:37.34    1:37.74        
     1) Tony Alfaro SR                  2) John Garcia SO                 
     3) Matthew Velazguez SR            4) Jacob Sustayta SO              
       24.86    50.07  1:14.07  1:37.74                                    
 24 Tahquitz                                          1:38.39    1:37.83        
     1) Smith Austin SO                 2) Cameron Talley SR              
     3) Nicholas Gold SR                4) Andrew Ochoa JR                
       25.18    50.24  1:13.90  1:37.83                                    
 25 Nordhoff                                          1:35.57    1:37.98        
     1) Finnegan Edwards FR             2) Tim Thatcher SO                
     3) Atticus Reyes SR                4) Dominic McLeod SR              
       24.94    49.64  1:14.08  1:37.98                                    
 26 Segerstrom                                        1:38.13    1:38.02        
     1) Jorge Molina SR                 2) Brandon Gomez SO               
     3) Noe Aquirre SO                  4) Anthony Saavedra SR            
       25.04    49.61  1:14.36  1:38.02                                    
 27 Carpinteria                                       1:40.28    1:38.08        
     1) Noah Reed SR                    2) Jordan Perez FR                
     3) Sal Briceno SO                  4) Chris Federson SR              
       24.79    49.34  1:13.81  1:38.08                                    
 28 Grace Brethren                                    1:37.47    1:38.18        
     1) Kyle Hillner SR                 2) Jack Nicols SO                 
     3) Greyson Berg SO                 4) Tobias Hynes SO                
       23.25    50.03  1:16.02  1:38.18                                    
 29 Garden Grove                                      1:38.89    1:38.23        
     1) Kelvin Tran SR                  2) Carlos Monsalve JR             
     3) Kyle Nguyen SR                  4) Kyle Degen JR                  
       23.98    49.12  1:13.48  1:38.23                                    
 30 Villanova Prep                                    1:38.43    1:38.68        
     1) Ben Launius SO                  2) Eric Gerdts SO                 
     3) Jack Korzelius SO               4) Jacob Launius SR               
       23.97    48.43  1:13.03  1:38.68                                    
 31 Don Antonio Lugo                                  1:36.59    1:39.12        
     1) Christopher Rodriguez JR        2) Joseph Parks JR                
     3) James Duff JR                   4) Noah Graves SR                 
       24.33    50.02  1:16.00  1:39.12                                    
 32 Westminster                                       1:40.30    1:40.37        
     1) Henry Le JR                     2) Joshua Garcia SR               
     3) Jonathan Casares SO             4) Ted Vo SR                      
       25.55    49.92  1:15.52  1:40.37                                    
 33 Ontario                                           1:40.14    1:40.64        
     1) Cyrus Strawn SR                 2) Allen Stevens SR               
     3) Zacharia Durkee SO              4) Josiah Escamilla SR            
       25.65    50.39  1:14.80  1:40.64                                    
 34 Serra                                             1:40.08    1:40.86        
     1) John Acero SR                   2) J'Son Jones JR                 
     3) Mike Gills SR                   4) Kyle Chaney SO                 
       25.76    51.50  1:17.02  1:40.86                                    
 35 Chaffey                                           1:40.26    1:43.75        
     1) Robert Ramirez FR               2) Moises Lomeli SO               
     3) John Gonzalez SR                4) Isaac Banuelos JR              
       27.02    52.11  1:17.77  1:43.75                                    
 36 La Mirada                                         1:38.71    1:45.77        
     1) Trevor VanEeckhoutte JR         2) Kevin Hanst JR                 
     3) Saul Duran SO                   4) Jerry Noon-Pearman SR          
       28.47    52.67  1:19.66  1:45.77                                    
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
        3:11.41  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  4:00.00
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Malibu                                            3:11.67    3:13.68        
     1) Logan Hotchkiss SR              2) Gianluca Purzer SR             
     3) Alec Wilimovsky SR              4) JC Heckman SR                  
       22.32    46.26  1:09.95  1:35.75  1:58.88  2:24.67  2:48.22  3:13.68
  2 Cerritos                                          3:16.60    3:17.07        
     1) Joseph Gomez JR                 2) Alex Alcala SO                 
     3) Jeffrey Park SR                 4) Angel Alcala SR                
       23.34    48.86  1:13.06  1:39.49  2:03.49  2:30.22  2:52.62  3:17.07
  3 San Dimas                                         3:20.03    3:18.52        
     1) James Hull JR                   2) Jared Caldarone SO             
     3) Zach Patrick SR                 4) Brandon Howell SR              
       23.20    49.19  1:12.55  1:39.73  2:03.55  2:30.02  2:52.94  3:18.52
  4 Rowland                                           3:19.51    3:18.67        
     1) Andrew Phan SR                  2) Jason Ku FR                    
     3) Brandon Luu SR                  4) Michael Wang SR                
       22.50    47.59  1:12.57  1:40.51  2:05.33  2:32.73  2:54.85  3:18.67
  5 Quartz Hill                                       3:18.91    3:20.01        
     1) Albert Evangelista SO           2) Zachery Frederickson JR        
     3) Miguel Garcia SR                4) Michael Knight JR              
       24.15    50.64  1:14.36  1:40.77  2:05.08  2:32.06  2:54.39  3:20.01
  6 Nordhoff                                          3:22.21    3:20.91        
     1) McKay Johnsen JR                2) Andrew Holland SR              
     3) Sean Edwards SR                 4) Derek Krzyski SR               
       25.29    52.12  1:16.79  1:44.80  2:08.12  2:33.21  2:55.57  3:20.91
  7 Cate                                              3:21.07    3:20.98        
     1) Zack Allen SR                   2) Sam Kim SR                     
     3) Andre Pincott FR                4) Alex Brown JR                  
       22.38    46.68  1:11.18  1:39.39  2:03.81  2:30.64  2:54.45  3:20.98
  8 West Valley                                       3:24.41    3:23.38        
     1) Luis Reyes SR                   2) Savely Kazmin SR               
     3) Cody Taylor SR                  4) Michael Martin SR              
       24.34    51.28  1:16.15  1:44.11  2:07.73  2:33.91  2:57.21  3:23.38
 -- Beaumont                                          3:22.76         DQ        
     1) Troy Herr SR                    2) Andrew Hershey SR              
     3) Eli Watene SR                   4) Paul Goetz SO                  
       24.35    50.79  1:14.44  1:41.01  2:05.47  2:32.58  2:55.59       DQ
B - Final
 10 La Salle                                          3:28.25    3:24.03        
     1) Justin Zumel SR                 2) Alexander Tuason SR            
     3) Grant Way JR                    4) James Torrez FR                
       24.19    51.81  1:16.32  1:43.62  2:08.00  2:35.83  2:58.54  3:24.03
 11 La Mirada                                         3:33.19    3:25.68        
     1) Christian Park JR               2) Luis Torrejon SR               
     3) Trent Beauchamp-Sanchez SR      4) Luke Pilchowski SR             
       23.76    49.93  1:15.35  1:42.76  2:07.92  2:35.21  2:58.78  3:25.68
 12 Segerstrom                                        3:31.72    3:30.07        
     1) Jacob Espinosa SR               2) David Khu SO                   
     3) Anthony Saavedra SR             4) Chris Sanchez SO               
       24.94    52.33  1:17.12  1:44.62  2:09.74  2:37.37  3:01.92  3:30.07
 13 Ocean View                                        3:31.17    3:30.72        
     1) Christian Estiamba SR           2) Ethan Knox SO                  
     3) Henry Tran SO                   4) Ryan Balajadia SR              
       24.23    51.67  1:17.10  1:45.71  2:10.96  2:38.94  3:03.69  3:30.72
 14 Katella                                           3:33.26    3:33.04        
     1) Kyle Valverde SR                2) Anthony Marin JR               
     3) Jason Guzman SR                 4) Joseph Concepcion SR           
       25.31    53.83  1:18.32  1:46.02  2:11.53  2:40.08  3:04.75  3:33.04
 15 Garden Grove                                      3:31.97    3:36.25        
     1) Sam Ruiz SR                     2) Kyle Degen JR                  
     3) Dillon Janocha JR               4) Peter Chang JR                 
       26.96    56.25  1:22.28  1:52.25  2:17.23  2:44.70  3:08.95  3:36.25
 16 Jurupa Valley                                     3:34.78    3:38.04        
     1) Elijah Landeros SO              2) Austin Lytle SO                
     3) Christopher Ruiz JR             4) Nicolas Tapia SR               
       26.80    56.43  1:21.98  1:50.74  2:17.09  2:45.09  3:09.96  3:38.04
 -- Alta Loma                                         3:35.27         DQ        
     1) Caleb Kletzien SR               2) David Harper SR                
     3) Sam Reyes JR                    4) Lucas Fekete SR                
       25.67    53.61  1:19.12  1:47.52  2:11.63  2:39.46  3:04.14       DQ
 -- Maranatha                                         3:33.40         DQ        
     1) Cameron Smith JR                2) Gabriel Seace SR               
     3) Tanner Gish FR                  4) Jacob Howe SO                  
       24.64    53.88  1:18.05  1:46.72  2:11.78  2:39.05  3:03.36       DQ
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
        3:11.41  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  4:00.00
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malibu                                            3:26.33    3:11.67        
     1) Logan Hotchkiss SR              2) JC Heckman SR                  
     3) Alec Wilimovsky SR              4) Thelen Mckinna SR              
       22.35    46.00  1:09.13  1:33.89  1:57.68  2:23.34  2:45.88  3:11.67
  2 Cerritos                                          3:20.34    3:16.60        
     1) Joseph Gomez JR                 2) Alex Alcala SO                 
     3) Jeffrey Park SR                 4) Angel Alcala SR                
       23.05    48.71  1:12.88  1:39.03  2:03.04  2:30.02  2:52.21  3:16.60
  3 Quartz Hill                                       3:24.97    3:18.91        
     1) Albert Evangelista SO           2) Zachery Frederickson JR        
     3) Miguel Garcia SR                4) Michael Knight JR              
       24.85    50.84  1:14.65  1:40.73  2:05.45  2:31.97  2:54.30  3:18.91
  4 Rowland                                           3:20.91    3:19.51        
     1) Michael Wang SR                 2) Jason Ku FR                    
     3) Brandon Luu SR                  4) Andrew Phan SR                 
       22.53    45.97  1:12.08  1:40.19  2:05.22  2:31.95  2:54.25  3:19.51
  5 San Dimas                                         3:23.25    3:20.03        
     1) James Hull JR                   2) Jared Caldarone SO             
     3) Zach Patrick SR                 4) Brandon Howell SR              
       24.08    50.13  1:14.25  1:40.94  2:04.87  2:31.39  2:54.40  3:20.03
  6 Cate                                              3:26.33    3:21.07        
     1) Alex Brown JR                   2) Andre Pincott FR               
     3) Sam Kim SR                      4) Zack Allen SR                  
       23.90    50.65  1:15.02  1:42.40  2:06.68  2:34.25  2:56.34  3:21.07
  7 Nordhoff                                          3:29.28    3:22.21        
     1) McKay Johnsen JR                2) Andrew Holland SR              
     3) Sean Edwards SR                 4) Derek Krzyski SR               
       25.55    52.86  1:17.77  1:45.35  2:09.20  2:34.63  2:57.35  3:22.21
  8 Beaumont                                          3:23.29    3:22.76        
     1) Troy Herr SR                    2) Andrew Hershey SR              
     3) Eli Watene SR                   4) Paul Goetz SO                  
       24.81    51.58  1:15.20  1:42.05  2:06.75  2:33.94  2:57.24  3:22.76
  9 West Valley                                       3:24.70    3:24.41        
     1) Luis Reyes SR                   2) Savely Kazmin SR               
     3) Cody Taylor SR                  4) Michael Martin SR              
       24.69    51.71  1:16.76  1:45.04  2:09.35  2:35.55  2:58.68  3:24.41
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 La Salle                                          3:29.76    3:28.25        
     1) Justin Zumel SR                 2) Alexander Tuason SR            
     3) Grant Way JR                    4) James Torrez FR                
       25.56    53.72  1:18.70  1:46.12  2:10.66  2:38.68  3:02.38  3:28.25
 11 Ocean View                                        3:33.58    3:31.17        
     1) Christian Estiamba SR           2) Ethan Knox SO                  
     3) Henry Tran SO                   4) Ryan Balajadia SR              
       23.61    51.10  1:16.63  1:45.42  2:10.91  2:39.36  3:04.22  3:31.17
 12 Segerstrom                                        3:31.41    3:31.72        
     1) Jacob Espinosa SR               2) David Khu SO                   
     3) Anthony Saavedra SR             4) Chris Sanchez SO               
       25.37    53.12  1:18.40  1:46.03  2:11.38  2:39.04  3:03.87  3:31.72
 13 Garden Grove                                      3:36.41    3:31.97        
     1) Sam Ruiz SR                     2) Kyle Degen JR                  
     3) Dillon Janocha JR               4) Peter Chang JR                 
       26.14    54.23  1:20.46  1:49.36  2:14.19  2:41.18  3:05.14  3:31.97
 14 La Mirada                                         3:33.93    3:33.19        
     1) Christian Park JR               2) Luis Torrejon SR               
     3) Trent Beauchamp-Sanchez SR      4) Luke Pilchowski SR             
       24.18    50.64  1:16.27  1:43.77  2:12.01  2:41.45  3:05.83  3:33.19
 15 Katella                                           3:35.03    3:33.26        
     1) Kyle Valverde SR                2) Anthony Marin JR               
     3) Stefan Vo JR                    4) Joseph Concepcion SR           
       25.66    53.98  1:18.65  1:46.07  2:11.66  2:41.38  3:05.50  3:33.26
 16 Maranatha                                         3:41.19    3:33.40        
     1) Gabriel Seace SR                2) Cameron Smith JR               
     3) Tanner Gish FR                  4) Jacob Howe SO                  
       26.17    54.17  1:18.70  1:46.93  2:12.02  2:40.53  3:05.13  3:33.40
 17 Jurupa Valley                                     3:37.50    3:34.78        
     1) Elijah Landeros SO              2) Austin Lytle SO                
     3) Christopher Ruiz JR             4) Nicolas Tapia SR               
       27.13    56.13  1:21.45  1:49.47  2:15.62  2:42.59  3:07.81  3:34.78
 18 Alta Loma                                         3:42.58    3:35.27        
     1) Caleb Kletzien SR               2) David Harper SR                
     3) Sam Reyes JR                    4) Lucas Fekete SR                
       26.09    54.32  1:20.42  1:48.60  2:13.54  2:42.58  3:07.68  3:35.27
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Los Amigos                                        3:43.30    3:35.96        
     1) Armando Elizalde SR             2) Alan Alfaro JR                 
     3) Jackson Loeuk SO                4) Edward Chavez SR               
       25.32    53.16  1:19.89  1:49.10  2:15.39  2:44.04  3:09.03  3:35.96
 20 Carpinteria                                       3:44.97    3:36.24        
     1) Noah Reed SR                    2) Eric Thornburgh SO             
     3) Sal Briceno SO                  4) Chris Federson SR              
       26.25    54.20  1:21.00  1:49.70  2:14.92  2:43.06  3:08.38  3:36.24
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Ramona                                            3:45.58    3:37.53        
     1) Elijah Cagnolatti SO            2) Donovan New SR                 
     3) Isaias Inzunza JR               4) Jesse Mondragon SR             
       27.15    57.24  1:23.44  1:52.19  2:19.04  2:47.88  3:11.49  3:37.53
 22 Villanova Prep                                    3:43.79    3:37.89        
     1) Ben Launius SO                  2) Eric Gerdts SO                 
     3) Luke Peterson FR                4) Jacob Launius SR               
       25.32    53.13  1:18.74  1:47.60  2:15.14  2:44.94  3:10.26  3:37.89
 23 Don Antonio Lugo                                  3:40.63    3:37.94        
     1) Christopher Rodriguez JR        2) Ravann Pascual FR              
     3) Joseph Parks JR                 4) Noah Graves SR                 
       26.01    55.03  1:21.03  1:48.87  2:15.12  2:45.71  3:10.14  3:37.94
 24 Marshall                                          3:34.47    3:38.27        
     1) Pablo Garcia SR                 2) Benjamin Burnette SO           
     3) Logan Clark SR                  4) David Jimenez SR               
       27.33    58.52  1:24.71  1:53.10  2:19.13  2:48.60  3:12.44  3:38.27
 25 Notre Dame/Riverside                              3:32.08    3:38.85        
     1) Nicholas Buchanan SR            2) Shaun Uppal JR                 
     3) Nicholas Diaz SO                4) Aidan Mojica FR                
       25.34    54.15  1:19.05  1:48.99  2:16.25  2:46.94  3:11.43  3:38.85
 26 Buckley                                           3:35.17    3:39.57        
     1) Vincent Seildler SR             2) Michael Jahangani JR           
     3) Cameron DeFaria JR              4) Brandon Jafari SO              
       25.96    54.57  1:20.55  1:49.95  2:15.52  2:44.35  3:10.60  3:39.57
 27 Patriot                                           3:40.71    3:39.82        
     1) Andrew Gomez SO                 2) Quintin Lizarraga JR           
     3) Alex Alvarez SR                 4) Dylan Carrillo JR              
       26.05    56.63  1:21.95  1:51.27  2:17.62  2:46.35  3:11.53  3:39.82
 28 Cathedral                                         3:40.25    3:40.73        
     1) Edward De Jesus SR              2) David Pinedo JR                
     3) Colin Averill-Murphy SR         4) Kyle Deato JR                  
       24.80    52.21  1:18.61  1:48.38  2:15.02  2:44.74  3:11.67  3:40.73
 29 Knight                                            3:43.96    3:41.35        
     1) Noe Martinez SR                 2) Mario Fernandez JR             
     3) Christian Salazar SR            4) Ryan Falcon SR                 
       25.96    54.19  1:21.11  1:51.07  2:17.37  2:47.40  3:12.47  3:41.35
 30 Bolsa Grande                                      3:44.32    3:41.65        
     1) Bryan Garcia JR                 2) Phillip Solis SO               
     3) Joseph Sears SR                 4) Joshua Baird JR                
       26.69    56.69  1:23.48  1:54.79  2:21.09  2:47.81  3:13.41  3:41.65
 31 Wilson/Hacienda Heights                           3:49.91    3:42.74        
     1) James Zhou JR                   2) Gabriel McIntire JR            
     3) Jonathan Heredia JR             4) Joshua Cheng JR                
       27.07    57.36  1:24.21  1:53.92  2:20.56  2:49.55  3:14.92  3:42.74
 32 Chaffey                                           3:46.87    3:42.76        
     1) Clayton Smith SO                2) Isaac Banuelos JR              
     3) Ismael Alanix JR                4) Daniel Lewis SR                
       26.51    55.90  1:23.22  1:53.46  2:20.23  2:49.67  3:13.95  3:42.76
 33 La Sierra                                         3:45.41    3:43.46        
     1) Jose Cadenas JR                 2) Dylan Hintz SO                 
     3) Koji Daniels SO                 4) Ty Garza SR                    
       26.24    55.11  1:21.46  1:51.63  2:18.02  2:47.16  3:13.15  3:43.46
 34 La Quinta/Westminster                             3:48.90    3:44.83        
     1) Alex Nguyen SO                  2) Huy Nifong Cao SO              
     3) Dagoberto Partida SO            4) James Tran SR                  
       26.58    55.76  1:23.08  1:53.09  2:20.45  2:50.94  3:15.80  3:44.83
 35 La Puente                                         3:47.62    3:45.02        
     1) Juan Chavez JR                  2) Carlos Villalobos JR           
     3) Abel Aguliar SR                 4) Bryan Calderon SR              
       27.70    57.33  1:25.16  1:57.50  2:22.53  2:53.96  3:17.42  3:45.02
 36 Covina                                            3:38.59    3:58.91        
     1) Vicente Bocanegra SO            2) John Garcia SO                 
     3) Miguel Perez JR                 4) Ulysses Ramirez SO             
       27.82    58.49  1:27.31  1:58.67  2:26.44  2:57.22  3:26.41  3:58.91
 
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:35.22  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  1:59.50
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cerritos                                          1:39.24    1:38.00        
     1) Angel Alcala SR                 2) Dominick Nevarez SR            
     3) Alex Alcala SO                  4) Joseph Gomez JR                
       22.96    50.69  1:16.04  1:38.00                                    
  2 Notre Dame/Riverside                              1:43.69    1:43.34        
     1) Yairo Mojica JR                 2) Roman Sarmiento JR             
     3) Alonzo Javier SO                4) Nicholas Rose SO               
       27.03    54.81  1:19.40  1:43.34                                    
  3 Nordhoff                                          1:43.72    1:43.38        
     1) McKay Johnsen JR                2) Sean Edwards SR                
     3) Andrew Holland SR               4) Derek Krzyski SR               
       28.26    56.43  1:21.67  1:43.38                                    
  4 Buckley                                           1:46.37    1:44.34        
     1) Lachlan Wappet FR               2) Vincent Seildler SR            
     3) Michael Jahangani JR            4) Brandon Jafari SO              
       29.27    57.36  1:22.10  1:44.34                                    
  5 Jurupa Valley                                     1:44.87    1:44.99        
     1) Nicolas Tapia SR                2) Austin Lytle SO                
     3) Gabriel Chavez SR               4) Nicholas Barba JR              
       28.19    57.11  1:22.78  1:44.99                                    
  6 Beaumont                                          1:45.99    1:45.16        
     1) Troy Herr SR                    2) Nicoli Farrington SR           
     3) Brendan Elkins JR               4) Tristen Walls JR               
       28.30    56.72  1:22.11  1:45.16                                    
  7 Ocean View                                        1:46.95    1:46.22        
     1) Thomas Powell-Horan SO          2) Ryan Balajadia SR              
     3) Christian Estiamba SR           4) Tanner Johnson SR              
       28.07    58.14  1:22.03  1:46.22                                    
  8 Malibu                                            1:44.72    1:47.67        
     1) Walker Hannigan SR              2) Ben Tran SO                    
     3) Gianluca Purzer SR              4) Everest Brady SO               
       27.73    57.08  1:23.24  1:47.67                                    
 -- La Salle                                          1:42.66         DQ        
     1) James Torrez FR                 2) Ethan Chong SR                 
     3) Justin Zumel SR                 4) Brady Jameson SR               
       24.73    54.47  1:18.56       DQ                                    
B - Final
 10 Quartz Hill                                       1:47.28    1:45.59        
     1) Conner Harvey JR                2) Cody Kewley JR                 
     3) Dylan Davenport SR              4) Alexander Billmire JR          
       28.07    55.89  1:22.05  1:45.59                                    
 11 Maranatha                                         1:48.26    1:46.89        
     1) Jacob Howe SO                   2) James Farr-Jones JR            
     3) Gabriel Seace SR                4) Cameron Smith JR               
       28.35    59.93  1:24.64  1:46.89                                    
 12 La Mirada                                         1:48.59    1:47.91        
     1) Trent Beauchamp-Sanchez SR      2) Christian Park JR              
     3) Luis Torrejon SR                4) Luke Pilchowski SR             
       27.61    58.16  1:24.68  1:47.91                                    
 13 Hemet                                             1:49.11    1:48.56        
     1) Trevor Jicha FR                 2) Cody Jackson SO                
     3) Jacob Gonzalez SR               4) Jack Wanta SO                  
       28.04    59.57  1:24.44  1:48.56                                    
 14 San Dimas                                         1:49.21    1:48.90        
     1) Andrew Ruiz SR                  2) Alex Nitinthorn JR             
     3) Henry Landers SO                4) Seth Ireland JR                
       28.47    59.44  1:26.11  1:48.90                                    
 15 Rowland                                           1:49.68    1:49.72        
     1) Agasson Chen SR                 2) Michael Phillips SR            
     3) Justin Banh SO                  4) Raymond Lam SR                 
       28.96    59.13  1:25.61  1:49.72                                    
 16 Shadow Hills                                      1:49.27    1:50.10        
     1) Dylan Vanbuskirk SO             2) Joshua Purificacion JR         
     3) Tyler Jarrett SR                4) Eduardo Arce JR                
       32.19  1:01.55  1:25.84  1:50.10                                    
 17 Cate                                              1:50.81    1:50.39        
     1) Malachi Schrager SO             2) Will Hogue SR                  
     3) Andre Pincott FR                4) Julian Maes SO                 
       29.08  1:00.25  1:26.71  1:50.39                                    
 18 Foothill Technology                               1:51.39    1:50.70        
     1) Josh Modglin FR                 2) Andres Coppa FR                
     3) Simon Christie SR               4) Kevin Waechter SO              
       25.93  1:01.05  1:27.91  1:50.70                                    
 
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:35.22  CAST CIF State Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  1:59.50
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cerritos                                          1:39.78    1:39.24        
     1) Angel Alcala SR                 2) Abraham Son SR                 
     3) Alex Alcala SO                  4) Joseph Gomez JR                
       23.29    52.14  1:17.39  1:39.24                                    
  2 La Salle                                          1:44.64    1:42.66        
     1) James Torrez FR                 2) Ethan Chong SR                 
     3) Justin Zumel SR                 4) Brady Jameson SR               
       25.20    55.48  1:20.09  1:42.66                                    
  3 Notre Dame/Riverside                              1:44.78    1:43.69        
     1) Yairo Mojica JR                 2) Roman Sarmiento JR             
     3) Alonzo Javier SO                4) Nicholas Rose SO               
       27.36    55.56  1:20.18  1:43.69                                    
  4 Nordhoff                                          1:46.89    1:43.72        
     1) McKay Johnsen JR                2) Sean Edwards SR                
     3) Andrew Holland SR               4) Derek Krzyski SR               
       28.14    56.80  1:22.36  1:43.72                                    
  5 Malibu                                            1:40.99    1:44.72        
     1) Walker Hannigan SR              2) Ben Tran SO                    
     3) Thelen Mckinna SR               4) Gianluca Purzer SR             
       27.48    56.96  1:23.48  1:44.72                                    
  6 Jurupa Valley                                     1:47.45    1:44.87        
     1) Nicolas Tapia SR                2) Austin Lytle SO                
     3) Gabriel Chavez SR               4) Nicholas Barba JR              
       27.94    56.64  1:22.46  1:44.87                                    
  7 Beaumont                                          1:46.01    1:45.99        
     1) Troy Herr SR                    2) Nicoli Farrington SR           
     3) Brendan Elkins JR               4) Tristen Walls JR               
       27.27    56.77  1:23.02  1:45.99                                    
  8 Buckley                                           1:45.51    1:46.37        
     1) Cameron DeFaria JR              2) Vincent Seildler SR            
     3) Michael Jahangani JR            4) Brandon Jafari SO              
       30.45    58.59  1:23.73  1:46.37                                    
  9 Ocean View                                        1:46.48    1:46.95        
     1) Thomas Powell-Horan SO          2) Ryan Balajadia SR              
     3) Christian Estiamba SR           4) Tanner Johnson SR              
       29.70    59.38  1:23.17  1:46.95                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Quartz Hill                                       1:48.17    1:47.28        
     1) Conner Harvey JR                2) Cody Kewley JR                 
     3) Dylan Davenport SR              4) Alexander Billmire JR          
       28.71    57.12  1:23.44  1:47.28                                    
 11 Maranatha                                         1:53.51    1:48.26        
     1) Jacob Howe SO                   2) Andy Albright SR               
     3) Gabriel Seace SR                4) Cameron Smith JR               
       28.76  1:00.35  1:25.86  1:48.26                                    
 12 La Mirada                                         1:48.12    1:48.59        
     1) Trent Beauchamp-Sanchez SR      2) Christian Park JR              
     3) Luis Torrejon SR                4) Luke Pilchowski SR             
       27.93    58.75  1:25.59  1:48.59                                    
 13 Hemet                                             1:50.46    1:49.11        
     1) Trevor Jicha FR                 2) Cody Jackson SO                
     3) Jacob Gonzalez SR               4) Jack Wanta SO                  
       28.23    59.34  1:24.88  1:49.11                                    
 14 San Dimas                                         1:50.13    1:49.21        
     1) Andrew Ruiz SR                  2) Alex Nitinthorn JR             
     3) Henry Landers SO                4) Seth Ireland JR                
       28.57    59.93  1:26.25  1:49.21                                    
 15 Shadow Hills                                      1:50.44    1:49.27        
     1) Dylan Vanbuskirk SO             2) Joshua Purificacion JR         
     3) Tyler Jarrett SR                4) Eduardo Arce JR                
       30.97  1:00.21  1:24.85  1:49.27                                    
 16 Marshall                                          1:47.38    1:49.35        
     1) Pablo Garcia SR                 2) Logan Clark SR                 
     3) David Jimenez SR                4) Benjamin Burnette SO           
       28.26  1:01.31  1:25.20  1:49.35                                    
 17 Rowland                                           1:44.95    1:49.68        
     1) Agasson Chen SR                 2) Michael Phillips SR            
     3) Justin Banh SO                  4) Brandon Luu SR                 
       28.72    58.74  1:25.58  1:49.68                                    
 18 Cate                                              1:53.23    1:50.81        
     1) Malachi Schrager SO             2) Will Hogue SR                  
     3) Andre Pincott FR                4) Julian Maes SO                 
       29.13  1:00.83  1:27.57  1:50.81                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Foothill Technology                               1:51.26    1:51.39        
     1) Josh Modglin FR                 2) Andres Coppa FR                
     3) Simon Christie SR               4) Kevin Waechter SO              
       26.65  1:01.07  1:28.38  1:51.39                                    
 20 Cathedral                                         1:50.11    1:51.46        
     1) Edward De Jesus SR              2) David Pinedo JR                
     3) Colin Averill-Murphy SR         4) Kyle Deato JR                  
       27.38    58.44  1:25.35  1:51.46                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Alta Loma                                         1:52.25    1:51.60        
     1) Ethan Lam SR                    2) Tyler Bauer JR                 
     3) David Harper SR                 4) Tyler Bustamante SR            
       30.88  1:01.59  1:27.43  1:51.60                                    
 22 La Puente                                         1:52.97    1:51.64        
     1) Carlos Villalobos JR            2) Bryan Calderon SR              
     3) Juan Chavez JR                  4) Abel Aguliar SR                
       30.90    59.87  1:27.09  1:51.64                                    
 23 Garden Grove                                      1:50.87    1:51.75        
     1) Travis Brown SR                 2) Peter Chang JR                 
     3) Kelvin Tran SR                  4) Carlos Monsalve JR             
       31.16  1:01.23  1:26.82  1:51.75                                    
 24 Bishop Amat                                       1:50.99    1:52.78        
     1) Zach Hesse FR                   2) Jakob Hesse SO                 
     3) Manuel Hernandez JR             4) Gilberto Herrera SR            
       28.22    59.49  1:28.45  1:52.78                                    
 25 Tahquitz                                          1:52.28    1:52.84        
     1) Smith Austin SO                 2) Cameron Talley SR              
     3) Nicholas Gold SR                4) Andrew Ochoa JR                
       30.63  1:02.58  1:28.89  1:52.84                                    
 26 Colony                                            1:50.41    1:52.87        
     1) Anthony Gutierrez JR            2) Joshua Caro JR                 
     3) Edgar Cueva SO                  4) Jason Figueroa JR              
       29.50  1:01.47  1:28.26  1:52.87                                    
 27 Chaffey                                           1:51.13    1:52.98        
     1) Daniel Lewis SR                 2) Ismael Alanix JR               
     3) Phillip Emis SR                 4) Clayton Smith SO               
       28.49  1:01.90  1:28.91  1:52.98                                    
 28 Patriot                                           1:50.02    1:53.00        
     1) Kobe Kendall SO                 2) Jonathan Suarez JR             
     3) Fernando Vasquez SR             4) Anthony DeCosta SR             
       30.36  1:02.33  1:28.99  1:53.00                                    
 28 Ontario                                           1:53.58    1:53.00        
     1) Zacharia Durkee SO              2) Cyrus Strawn SR                
     3) Josiah Escamilla SR             4) Allen Stevens SR               
       29.68  1:00.46  1:29.15  1:53.00                                    
 30 Segerstrom                                        1:51.06    1:53.11        
     1) David Khu SO                    2) Martin Rodriguez JR            
     3) Chris Sanchez SO                4) Jacob Espinosa SR              
       29.02  1:03.23  1:28.80  1:53.11                                    
 31 West Valley                                       1:46.18    1:54.45        
     1) Savely Kazmin SR                2) Juan Jauregui JR               
     3) Mason Walch SR                  4) Elijah Henry FR                
       30.25  1:01.75  1:29.19  1:54.45                                    
 32 Covina                                            1:52.81    1:56.17        
     1) Vicente Bocanegra SO            2) Jacob Sustayta SO              
     3) Tony Alfaro SR                  4) Matthew Velazguez SR           
       31.57  1:04.87  1:32.37  1:56.17                                    
 33 Don Antonio Lugo                                  1:52.28    2:03.07        
     1) Joseph Parks JR                 2) Anthony Rosas SR               
     3) Zack Medina SR                  4) James Duff JR                  
       31.86  1:07.60  1:38.10  2:03.07                                    
 -- Wilson/Hacienda Heights                           1:52.90         DQ        
     1) Gabriel McIntire JR             2) James Zhou JR                  
     3) Joshua Cheng JR                 4) Jonathan Heredia JR            
       31.09  1:03.22  1:31.29       DQ                                    
 -- La Quinta/Westminster                             1:51.91         DQ        
     1) Huy Nifong Cao SO               2) William Le FR                  
     3) Alex Nguyen SO                  4) James Tran SR                  
       30.16  1:01.39  1:26.65       DQ                                    
 -- Rosemead                                          1:53.53         NS        
     1) Preston Ling SO                 2) Andrew Hang JR                 
     3) Bryan Nguyen JR                 4) Jason Trieu SR