SMSC Day of the Dead Triple Duel Meet - Meet Results

SMSC Day of the Dead Triple Duel Meet
11/2/2018 - 11/2/2018
Santa Maria, CA USA
Updated: 11/7/2018

The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to Santa Barbara Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/6/2018 04:08 PM
                       SMSC Triple Duel Meet - 11/2/2018                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Mixed 11 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Nathaniel L        17 SMSC-CA                22.13      23.61  
  2 Friedrich, Aaron J        16 SMSC-CA                24.19      24.22  
  3 Adams, Dylan A            14 SMSC-CA                24.21      25.01  
  4 Calderon, Haley M         17 SMSC-CA                24.87      25.08  
  5 Calderon, Jayza M         15 SMSC-CA                27.22      27.31  
  6 Freeman-Garcia, Diego     13 San Luis Obispo-CA     29.34      28.05  
  7 Settje, Ryann G           14 LTA-CA                 28.12      28.08  
  8 Jimenez, Anthony M        16 SMSC-CA                28.40      28.31  
  9 Brown, Jada N             14 SMSC-CA                29.65      28.83  
 10 Steed, Ryan N             13 SMSC-CA                29.09      29.03  
 11 Brooks, Keira A           13 San Luis Obispo-CA     29.89      29.34  
 12 Jebens, Alaska L          14 SMSC-CA                29.37      29.36  
 13 Carlson, Rachel B         17 SMSC-CA                29.03      29.42  
 14 Tefera, Ilu G             17 SMSC-CA                27.93      29.68  
 
Mixed 11 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Nathaniel L        17 SMSC-CA                49.46      51.89  
      24.91   26.98                                                
  2 Friedrich, Aaron J        16 SMSC-CA                53.64      54.30  
      25.86   28.44                                                
  3 Adams, Dylan A            14 SMSC-CA                51.01      54.47  
      26.06   28.41                                                
  4 Calderon, Haley M         17 SMSC-CA                54.14      54.66  
      26.34   28.32                                                
  5 Calderon, Jayza M         15 SMSC-CA                59.51      58.63  
      28.12   30.51                                                
  6 Freeman-Garcia, Diego     13 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:02.91    1:02.98  
      30.90   32.08                                                
  7 Steed, Ryan N             13 SMSC-CA              1:01.26    1:03.30  
      31.02   32.28                                                
  8 Jebens, Alaska L          14 SMSC-CA              1:02.77    1:03.32  
      31.03   32.29                                                
  9 Brown, Jada N             14 SMSC-CA              1:03.60    1:03.38  
      30.60   32.78                                                
 10 Brooks, Keira A           13 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:04.25    1:03.67  
      30.48   33.19                                                
 11 Settje, Ryann G           14 LTA-CA               1:02.16    1:03.79  
      30.99   32.80                                                
 12 Carlson, Rachel B         17 SMSC-CA              1:03.75    1:04.25  
      30.92   33.33                                                
 13 Jimenez, Anthony M        16 SMSC-CA              1:00.58    1:04.61  
      30.76   33.85                                                
 14 Tefera, Ilu G             17 SMSC-CA              1:01.05    1:04.74  
      31.44   33.30                                                
 
Mixed 11 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Parker T        14 SMSC-CA              1:47.28    1:48.38  
      25.60   26.83   28.26   27.69                                
  2 Simpson, Blake C          17 SMSC-CA              1:46.49    1:51.69  
      26.21   28.62   28.51   28.35                                
  3 Bragan-Fitzgerald, Franc  13 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:52.64    1:53.11  
      25.62   28.88   29.45   29.16                                
  4 Adams, Nathaniel L        17 SMSC-CA              1:46.27    1:54.55  
      26.42   28.81   29.74   29.58                                
  5 Patel, Keshaun R          18 SMSC-CA              1:52.06    1:56.55  
      26.73   29.42   30.32   30.08                                
  6 Friedrich, Aaron J        16 SMSC-CA              1:57.93    1:58.52  
      27.70   30.08   30.56   30.18                                
  7 Calderon, Haley M         17 SMSC-CA              1:57.97    1:59.40  
      28.03   30.27   30.72   30.38                                
  8 Coats, Natas M            13 SMSC-CA              2:03.61    2:01.40  
      27.67   30.41   31.65   31.67                                
  9 Ainsworth, Mark T         14 LTA-CA               1:59.70    2:02.31  
      27.74   31.23   32.19   31.15                                
 10 Adams, Dylan A            14 SMSC-CA              1:50.67    2:03.04  
      27.91   31.39   32.17   31.57                                
 11 Lewis, Aiden E            16 SMSC-CA              2:02.25    2:09.87  
      30.02   32.94   33.49   33.42                                
 12 Calderon, Jayza M         15 SMSC-CA              2:24.48    2:10.13  
      29.98   32.94   34.21   33.00                                
 13 Steed, Ryan N             13 SMSC-CA              2:16.06    2:14.71  
      31.19   34.10   34.93   34.49                                
 14 Freeman-Garcia, Diego     13 San Luis Obispo-CA   2:23.82    2:17.40  
 15 Carlson, Rachel B         17 SMSC-CA              2:16.36    2:19.26  
      32.24   34.90   36.51   35.61                                
 16 Brown, Jada N             14 SMSC-CA              2:18.55    2:19.31  
      32.46   35.96   35.81   35.08                                
 17 Jebens, Alaska L          14 SMSC-CA              2:13.78    2:20.11  
      32.33   35.79   36.22   35.77                                
 18 Jimenez, Anthony M        16 SMSC-CA              2:16.22    2:20.46  
      32.10   36.15   36.87   35.34                                
 19 Tefera, Ilu G             17 SMSC-CA              2:10.88    2:20.75  
      33.05   35.83   37.43   34.44                                
 20 Brooks, Keira A           13 San Luis Obispo-CA   2:21.31    2:20.77  
      31.71   35.57   37.03   36.46                                
 21 Arreguin, Katie N         13 LTA-CA               2:14.81    2:20.92  
      32.10   36.18   37.77   34.87                                
 22 Settje, Ryann G           14 LTA-CA               2:28.62    2:26.51  
      34.00   36.44   38.23   37.84                                
 
Mixed 11 & Over 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Blake C          17 SMSC-CA              4:36.41    4:50.91  
      27.82   29.80   29.83   29.87   29.37   29.14   28.62   28.67
      29.13   28.66                                                
  2 Reynolds, Parker T        14 SMSC-CA              4:44.29    4:57.14  
      27.96   30.21   29.99   30.20   30.20   30.25   28.86   30.04
      30.13   29.30                                                
  3 Patel, Keshaun R          18 SMSC-CA              4:43.47    5:01.28  
      27.89   30.35   30.64   30.59   30.59   30.67   30.81   30.51
      30.65   28.58                                                
  4 Bragan-Fitzgerald, Franc  13 San Luis Obispo-CA   5:02.30    5:02.43  
      27.13   29.76   30.44   30.85   31.07   31.23   30.89   31.09
      30.32   29.65                                                
  5 Coats, Natas M            13 SMSC-CA              5:33.39    5:19.29  
      29.10   31.15   32.49   32.64   33.29   32.69   32.35   32.89
      32.35   30.34                                                
  6 Ainsworth, Mark T         14 LTA-CA               5:35.11    5:31.01  
      29.63   33.03   34.15   34.14   34.22   33.99   33.48   33.11
      33.19   32.07                                                
  7 Lewis, Aiden E            16 SMSC-CA              5:15.18    5:35.86  
      31.16   33.75   34.13   34.02   33.77   34.01   33.81   33.73
      34.26   33.22                                                
  8 Arreguin, Katie N         13 LTA-CA               6:07.08    6:17.15  
      32.71   37.24   38.18   39.56   38.78   38.98   39.14   38.67
      37.40   36.49                                                
 
Mixed 11 & Over 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Parker T        14 SMSC-CA              9:35.67    9:40.35  
      27.87   29.47   29.85   29.80   29.68   29.72   29.91   29.62
      29.81   29.28   29.46   28.46   29.33   29.11   28.85   29.01
      29.31   28.28   26.91   26.62                                
  2 Simpson, Blake C          17 SMSC-CA              9:21.28    9:43.48  
      27.36   29.26   29.93   29.73   30.01   29.68   29.84   29.51
      29.62   29.34   29.10   28.96   29.22   29.40   28.87   29.07
      28.77   28.83   28.09   28.89                                
  3 Patel, Keshaun R          18 SMSC-CA              9:36.41   10:10.63  
      27.42   29.58   30.05   30.14   30.38   30.42   31.07   30.70
      31.33   31.06   30.86   31.17   30.61   31.34   30.90   31.17
      31.05   30.88   30.42   30.08                                
  4 Bragan-Fitzgerald, Franc  13 San Luis Obispo-CA  10:42.40   10:25.79  
      27.59   29.66   30.34   30.77   30.74   30.93   30.72   31.81
      31.21   31.32   31.33   31.98   31.35   31.90   32.23   32.30
      32.73   32.72   32.30   31.86                                
  5 Coats, Natas M            13 SMSC-CA             11:03.25   10:56.95  
      27.82   31.44   32.36   32.78   33.41   33.74   32.74   33.42
      33.77   32.26   33.96   34.01   33.66   32.31   33.25   32.28
      35.01   34.27   33.79   30.67                                
  6 Lewis, Aiden E            16 SMSC-CA             10:43.99   11:20.32  
      31.24   34.01   34.35   34.14   34.21   34.55   34.39   34.33
      34.46   34.57   34.55   33.94   33.96   34.11   34.18   34.17
      34.46   33.81   33.64   33.25                                
  7 Ainsworth, Mark T         14 LTA-CA                    NT   11:24.17  
      29.20   32.68   34.30   34.44   34.74   34.45   34.76   34.61
      34.79   34.73   35.06   34.81   35.07   35.11   34.74   34.83
      34.47   34.28   33.74   33.36                                
  8 Arreguin, Katie N         13 LTA-CA              12:53.46   12:47.31  
      32.66   36.62   37.82   38.38   38.63   39.37   39.93   39.21
      39.56   39.28   39.60   38.94   39.30   39.54   38.84   39.06
      38.51   39.07   36.68   36.31                                
 
Mixed 11 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bravo-Guzman, Noemi I     12 SMSC-CA                30.58      28.18  
  2 Poletti, Ross M           13 San Luis Obispo-CA     31.46      29.56  
  3 Hernandez, Elizabeth A    15 SMSC-CA                33.05      33.39  
  4 Gray, Estella G           12 San Luis Obispo-CA     34.91      35.03  
  5 Poletti, Cat R            11 San Luis Obispo-CA     34.91      35.52  
 
Mixed 11 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bravo-Guzman, Noemi I     12 SMSC-CA              1:03.04    1:01.09  
      29.48   31.61                                                
  2 Poletti, Ross M           13 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:05.10    1:03.14  
      31.13   32.01                                                
  3 Hernandez, Elizabeth A    15 SMSC-CA              1:09.40    1:11.57  
      35.18   36.39                                                
  4 Gray, Estella G           12 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:21.91    1:14.81  
      36.83   37.98                                                
  5 Poletti, Cat R            11 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:16.50    1:18.28  
 
Mixed 11 & Over 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poletti, Ross M           13 San Luis Obispo-CA   2:17.54    2:12.76  
      32.19   33.49   34.20   32.88                                
  2 Bravo-Guzman, Noemi I     12 SMSC-CA              2:16.46    2:14.00  
      30.68   33.88   35.02   34.42                                
  3 Hernandez, Elizabeth A    15 SMSC-CA              2:27.57    2:31.34  
      36.24   38.07   38.09   38.94                                
  4 Gray, Estella G           12 San Luis Obispo-CA   2:44.39    2:37.25  
      37.45   39.69   40.24   39.87                                
  5 Poletti, Cat R            11 San Luis Obispo-CA        NT    2:48.67  
      41.36 2:07.31                                                
 
Mixed 11 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aguirre, Austin P         16 SMSC-CA                28.10      28.88  
  2 Fraire, Izzie M           18 SMSC-CA                30.97      31.78  
  3 Marsalek, Asa D           16 SMSC-CA                35.11      32.05  
  4 Lacaste, Ryan G           14 SMSC-CA                35.28      32.07  
  5 Stocker, Ethan S          13 LTA-CA                 36.55      36.17  
  6 Mosichuk, Morgan C        14 San Luis Obispo-CA     38.15      36.94  
  7 Miller, Dayjah R          12 San Luis Obispo-CA     38.29      37.35  
  8 Barton, Natalie N         12 SMSC-CA                37.26      38.35  
  9 Boughton-Proano, Lyla W   13 San Luis Obispo-CA        NT      40.22  
 
Mixed 11 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aguirre, Austin P         16 SMSC-CA                59.73    1:02.99  
      29.80   33.19                                                
  2 Fraire, Izzie M           18 SMSC-CA              1:04.06    1:08.73  
      32.59   36.14                                                
  3 Lacaste, Ryan G           14 SMSC-CA              1:08.02    1:09.10  
      32.35   36.75                                                
  4 Marsalek, Asa D           16 SMSC-CA              1:05.41    1:09.18  
      32.89   36.29                                                
  5 Stocker, Ethan S          13 LTA-CA               1:20.37    1:18.60  
      36.07   42.53                                                
  6 Miller, Dayjah R          12 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:23.37    1:20.19  
      38.60   41.59                                                
  7 Mosichuk, Morgan C        14 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:19.97    1:20.57  
      38.35   42.22                                                
  8 Barton, Natalie N         12 SMSC-CA              1:24.08    1:23.72  
      40.16   43.56                                                
  9 Boughton-Proano, Lyla W   13 San Luis Obispo-CA        NT    1:29.53  
      42.45   47.08                                                
 
Mixed 11 & Over 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aguirre, Austin P         16 SMSC-CA              2:08.69    2:16.59  
      31.35   34.72   35.74   34.78                                
  2 Fraire, Izzie M           18 SMSC-CA              2:19.41    2:25.96  
      33.33   37.55   37.33   37.75                                
  3 Lacaste, Ryan G           14 SMSC-CA              2:27.65    2:26.21  
      33.63   37.68   37.49   37.41                                
  4 Marsalek, Asa D           16 SMSC-CA              2:23.35    2:27.05  
      33.73   37.74   37.87   37.71                                
  5 Stocker, Ethan S          13 LTA-CA               3:04.21    2:50.34  
      37.82   43.57   44.68   44.27                                
  6 Barton, Natalie N         12 SMSC-CA                   NT    2:53.07  
      40.35   43.88   44.63   44.21                                
  7 Miller, Dayjah R          12 San Luis Obispo-CA        NT    2:53.09  
      40.52   44.83   43.69   44.05                                
  8 Mosichuk, Morgan C        14 San Luis Obispo-CA   2:53.42    2:53.84  
      39.83   44.45   45.50   44.06                                
  9 Boughton-Proano, Lyla W   13 San Luis Obispo-CA        NT    3:14.46  
      43.89   49.48   51.32   49.77                                
 
Mixed 11 & Over 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lopez, Elias *            15 SMSC-CA                35.65      27.02  
  2 Hsiung, Lucas K           12 SMSC-CA                29.34      28.90  
  3 Edds, Emily E             16 SMSC-CA                30.24      30.80  
  4 Fuller, Monica A          15 SMSC-CA                31.10      31.06  
  5 Allen, Jamie M            15 SMSC-CA                31.23      31.60  
  6 Hetland, Grace M          15 SMSC-CA                34.24      31.64  
 
Mixed 11 & Over 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lopez, Elias *            15 SMSC-CA              1:01.73    1:02.46  
      29.49   32.97                                                
  2 Hsiung, Lucas K           12 SMSC-CA              1:03.10    1:04.24  
      30.52   33.72                                                
  3 Edds, Emily E             16 SMSC-CA              1:02.50    1:07.36  
      31.59   35.77                                                
  4 Allen, Jamie M            15 SMSC-CA              1:08.03    1:08.69  
      32.00   36.69                                                
  5 Fuller, Monica A          15 SMSC-CA              1:06.85    1:09.66  
      32.38   37.28                                                
  6 Hetland, Grace M          15 SMSC-CA              1:14.80    1:13.20  
      34.13   39.07                                                
 
Mixed 11 & Over 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edds, Emily E             16 SMSC-CA              2:14.26    2:23.78  
      32.40   36.85   37.25   37.28                                
  2 Fuller, Monica A          15 SMSC-CA              2:22.53    2:26.85  
      32.73   38.41   37.35   38.36                                
  3 Hsiung, Lucas K           12 SMSC-CA              2:33.11    2:28.52  
      32.93   38.82   39.29   37.48                                
  4 Lopez, Elias *            15 SMSC-CA              2:29.92    2:32.74  
      31.33   37.49   41.83   42.09                                
  5 Allen, Jamie M            15 SMSC-CA              2:31.79    2:38.74  
      35.09   41.06   41.40   41.19                                
  6 Hetland, Grace M          15 SMSC-CA                   NT    2:43.47  
      34.82   42.64   43.89   42.12                                
 
Mixed 11 & Over 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aguirre, Ryan A           15 SMSC-CA              1:01.65    1:02.12  
      28.64   33.48                                                
  2 Enthoven, Mason A         14 SMSC-CA              1:06.25    1:05.40  
      29.55   35.85                                                
  3 James, Kierah L           14 LTA-CA               1:17.21    1:11.82  
      32.92   38.90                                                
 
Mixed 11 & Over 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aguirre, Ryan A           15 SMSC-CA              2:04.41    2:11.86  
      28.53   33.68   39.17   30.48                                
  2 Enthoven, Mason A         14 SMSC-CA              2:22.28    2:17.26  
      29.28   35.26   42.31   30.41                                
  3 James, Kierah L           14 LTA-CA               2:38.06    2:37.35  
      34.25   41.99   45.50   35.61                                
 
Mixed 11 & Over 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aguirre, Ryan A           15 SMSC-CA              4:22.90    4:37.03  
      28.44   33.34   35.48   34.81   40.49   40.78   31.37   32.32
  2 Enthoven, Mason A         14 SMSC-CA              5:03.01    4:40.84  
      29.78   33.64   35.91   34.72   42.87   42.98   30.92   30.02
  3 James, Kierah L           14 LTA-CA               5:46.21    5:39.32  
      36.44   44.26   47.17   42.92   46.13   46.73   38.74   36.93