SLO vs PASO - Meet Results

SLO vs PASO
3/11/2018 - 3/11/2018
San Luis Obispo, CA 
Updated: 3/11/2018

The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to San Luis Obispo Swim Club                 HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0
                 2018 Match SLO vs. PASO Dual Meet - 3/11/2018                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Corella, Alyssia R        14 PASO-CA                26.06      28.19  
  2 Miller, Leo J             13 San Luis Obispo-CA     29.07      28.82  
  3 McCarty, Parker E         12 San Luis Obispo-CA     31.39      29.14  
  4 Springer, Abby Q          14 UN-CA                  29.06      29.26  
  5 Hughes, Ava M             13 PASO-CA                30.45      29.74  
  6 Brooks, Keira A           13 San Luis Obispo-CA     30.09      29.89  
  7 Gray, Estella G           11 San Luis Obispo-CA     31.29      29.90  
  8 Dooley, Clare E           17 San Luis Obispo-CA     29.90      30.04  
  9 Haggmark, Justin D        13 PASO-CA                31.52      30.50  
 10 Poletti, Cat R            10 San Luis Obispo-CA     32.15      31.37  
 11 Byun, Junu                13 San Luis Obispo-CA        NT      32.65  
 12 Estes, Taryn A            15 UN-CA                  31.93      32.97  
 13 Walde, Alex H             14 PASO-CA                37.55      35.19  
 14 McGregor, Haylee F        12 PASO-CA                40.43      38.23  
 15 Bartlett, Wesley O        10 San Luis Obispo-CA     45.58      38.96  
 16 Jay, Wyatt T               9 PASO-CA                   NT      39.50  
 17 Ramadan, Russel            8 San Luis Obispo-CA     51.15     x41.30  
 18 Ramadan, Kinan            10 San Luis Obispo-CA     56.49     x45.55  
 
Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Perje, Matthew R          12 San Luis Obispo-CA        NT      32.90  
  2 Puente, Vincent V         11 San Luis Obispo-CA        NT      41.94  
 
Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bragan-Fitzgerald, Franc  12 San Luis Obispo-CA     56.41      55.52  
                  26.54       55.52 (28.98)                                        
  2 Kuipers, Natalia J        15 UN - Slo-CA            55.04      58.52  
                  27.52       58.52 (31.00)                                        
  3 Miller, Leo J             13 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:04.34    1:01.20  
                  29.64     1:01.20 (31.56)                                        
  4 Dean, Bryson A            14 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:00.02    1:01.60  
                  29.68     1:01.60 (31.92)                                        
  5 Corella, Alyssia R        14 PASO-CA                58.85    1:01.63  
                  28.79     1:01.63 (32.84)                                        
  6 McCarty, Parker E         12 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:06.78    1:05.49  
                  31.46     1:05.49 (34.03)                                        
  7 Haggmark, Justin D        13 PASO-CA              1:06.15    1:06.32  
                  31.97     1:06.32 (34.35)                                        
  8 Brooks, Keira A           13 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:05.04    1:06.94  
                  31.87     1:06.94 (35.07)                                        
  9 Hughes, Ava M             13 PASO-CA              1:02.90    1:07.17  
                  31.95     1:07.17 (35.22)                                        
 10 Perje, Matthew R          12 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:13.25    1:07.42  
                  32.90     1:07.42 (34.52)                                        
 11 Poletti, Cat R            10 San Luis Obispo-CA        NT    1:10.29  
                  32.13     1:10.29 (38.16)                                        
 12 Byun, Junu                13 San Luis Obispo-CA        NT    1:10.86  
                  34.01     1:10.86 (36.85)                                        
 13 Kenefick, Matty N         11 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:21.88   x1:20.16  
                  37.44     1:20.16 (42.72)                                        
 14 Walde, Alex H             14 PASO-CA              1:03.56    1:25.04  
                  40.93     1:25.04 (44.11)                                        
 15 Puente, Vincent V         11 San Luis Obispo-CA        NT   x1:25.61  
                  41.94     1:25.61 (43.67)                                        
 16 McGregor, Haylee F        12 PASO-CA              1:40.52    1:27.62  
                  42.33     1:27.62 (45.29)                                        
 17 Bartlett, Wesley O        10 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:31.44   x1:28.78  
                  40.48     1:28.78 (48.30)                                        
 18 Freeman-Garcia, Dante     10 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:25.55   x1:30.86  
                  43.04     1:30.86 (47.82)                                        
 19 Ramadan, Russel            8 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:48.71   x1:36.01  
                  44.62     1:36.01 (51.39)                                        
 20 Evanoff, Reese M          10 San Luis Obispo-CA        NT   x1:37.92  
                  47.61     1:37.92 (50.31)                                        
 21 Jay, Wyatt T               9 PASO-CA                   NT    1:40.32  
                  46.44     1:40.32 (53.88)                                        
 22 Ramadan, Kinan            10 San Luis Obispo-CA   3:06.30   x1:43.11  
                  49.44     1:43.11 (53.67)                                        
 23 Schwartz, Neil F           9 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:46.97   x1:43.40  
                  48.43     1:43.40 (54.97)                                        
 
Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koc, Naya                 13 San Luis Obispo-CA   2:05.23    2:08.71  
                  27.84       58.58 (30.74)     1:35.82 (37.24)     2:08.71 (32.89)
  2 Poletti, Ross M           12 San Luis Obispo-CA   2:09.40    2:10.03  
                  30.89     1:04.46 (33.57)     1:37.81 (33.35)     2:10.03 (32.22)
  3 Dean, Bryson A            14 San Luis Obispo-CA   2:09.07    2:11.29  
                  29.52     1:02.59 (33.07)     1:37.11 (34.52)     2:11.29 (34.18)
  4 Corella, Alyssia R        14 PASO-CA              2:07.44    2:20.61  
                  29.51     1:04.30 (34.79)     1:41.54 (37.24)     2:20.61 (39.07)
  5 Haggmark, Justin D        13 PASO-CA              2:24.64    2:21.72  
                  32.29     1:08.49 (36.20)     1:46.44 (37.95)     2:21.72 (35.28)
  6 Estes, Taryn A            15 UN-CA                2:29.06    2:32.49  
                  35.33     1:14.15 (38.82)     1:53.64 (39.49)     2:32.49 (38.85)
  7 Kenefick, Matty N         11 San Luis Obispo-CA   2:51.78    2:50.77  
                  38.69     1:21.51 (42.82)     2:06.08 (44.57)     2:50.77 (44.69)
  8 Colegrove, Summer J       10 PASO-CA              3:14.41    3:00.39  
                  39.63     1:26.74 (47.11)     2:15.28 (48.54)     3:00.39 (45.11)
 
Mixed 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bragan-Fitzgerald, Franc  12 San Luis Obispo-CA   5:27.52    5:20.25  
                  28.03       58.46 (30.43)     1:30.51 (32.05)     2:03.07 (32.56)
        2:35.93 (32.86)     3:08.62 (32.69)     3:41.06 (32.44)     4:13.93 (32.87)
        4:47.38 (33.45)     5:20.25 (32.87)                                        
  2 Poletti, Ross M           12 San Luis Obispo-CA   5:52.36    5:39.32  
                  30.45     1:04.74 (34.29)     1:38.53 (33.79)     2:12.82 (34.29)
        2:47.02 (34.20)     3:21.50 (34.48)     3:56.15 (34.65)     4:30.88 (34.73)
        5:05.75 (34.87)     5:39.32 (33.57)                                        
  3 DiSimone, Holly M         13 PASO-CA              5:47.99    5:48.06  
                  30.67     1:05.85 (35.18)     1:41.86 (36.01)     2:17.06 (35.20)
        2:52.63 (35.57)     3:27.95 (35.32)     4:03.34 (35.39)     4:38.96 (35.62)
        5:14.64 (35.68)     5:48.06 (33.42)                                        
  4 Kenefick, Matty N         11 San Luis Obispo-CA   7:35.62    7:18.00  
                  38.07     1:21.27 (43.20)     2:05.28 (44.01)   3:34.91 (1:29.63)
        4:20.14 (45.23)     5:05.50 (45.36)     5:49.61 (44.11)     6:34.39 (44.78)
        7:18.28 (43.89)         7:18.00 ( )                                        
  5 Schwartz, Neil F           9 San Luis Obispo-CA        NT    9:23.52  
                3:42.55                                                            
                                                                        7:40.54 ( )
        8:32.62 (52.08)     9:23.52 (50.90)                                        
 -- Freeman-Garcia, Dante     10 San Luis Obispo-CA   8:32.09         DQ  
                  43.71       56.28 (12.57)     1:11.70 (15.42)     1:30.16 (18.46)
 
Mixed 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Poletti, Cat R            10 San Luis Obispo-CA     37.19      36.71  
  2 Miller, Leo J             13 San Luis Obispo-CA     39.15      37.13  
  3 Haggmark, Garrett D       10 PASO-CA                39.39      40.03  
  4 McGregor, Haylee F        12 PASO-CA                58.23      47.00  
  5 Jay, Wyatt T               9 PASO-CA                   NT      56.73  
  6 Evanoff, Reese M          10 San Luis Obispo-CA     57.69      58.84  
 
Mixed 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koc, Naya                 13 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:05.14    1:05.46  
                  31.86     1:05.46 (33.60)                                        
  2 Poletti, Cat R            10 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:24.48    1:19.53  
                  39.14     1:19.53 (40.39)                                        
  3 Haggmark, Garrett D       10 PASO-CA              1:21.63    1:25.62  
                  42.41     1:25.62 (43.21)                                        
 
Mixed 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Springer, Abby Q          14 UN-CA                2:22.19    2:32.71  
                  37.03     1:16.26 (39.23)     1:55.03 (38.77)     2:32.71 (37.68)
  2 Estes, Taryn A            15 UN-CA                3:07.85    3:03.51  
                  42.67     1:29.17 (46.50)     2:16.97 (47.80)     3:03.51 (46.54)
 
Mixed 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dooley, Clare E           17 San Luis Obispo-CA     37.24      37.49  
  2 Springer, Abby Q          14 UN-CA                  42.46      39.79  
  3 Byun, Junu                13 San Luis Obispo-CA        NT      41.68  
  4 Hughes, Ava M             13 PASO-CA                40.78      42.59  
  5 Miller, Leo J             13 San Luis Obispo-CA     45.72      43.42  
  6 Gray, Estella G           11 San Luis Obispo-CA     45.93      45.79  
  7 Colegrove, Summer J       10 PASO-CA                48.12      48.05  
  8 Walde, Alex H             14 PASO-CA                50.69      48.82  
  9 Evanoff, Reese M          10 San Luis Obispo-CA     55.39      55.61  
 10 McGregor, Haylee F        12 PASO-CA                   NT      56.29  
 11 Freeman-Garcia, Dante     10 San Luis Obispo-CA     55.63      57.48  
 12 Puente, Vincent V         11 San Luis Obispo-CA        NT      58.52  
 13 Ramadan, Kinan            10 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:10.90    1:02.18  
 14 Ramadan, Russel            8 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:14.32   x1:02.52  
 -- Bartlett, Wesley O        10 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:07.88         DQ  
 -- Jay, Wyatt T               9 PASO-CA                   NT         DQ  
 
Mixed 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koc, Naya                 13 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:14.40    1:12.71  
                  34.49     1:12.71 (38.22)                                        
  2 Dean, Bryson A            14 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:21.57    1:22.49  
                  39.21     1:22.49 (43.28)                                        
  3 Brooks, Keira A           13 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:31.67    1:28.82  
                  41.83     1:28.82 (46.99)                                        
  4 Byun, Junu                13 San Luis Obispo-CA        NT    1:30.96  
                  40.59     1:30.96 (50.37)                                        
  5 Colegrove, Summer J       10 PASO-CA              1:42.84    1:41.45  
                  46.97     1:41.45 (54.48)                                        
  6 Haggmark, Garrett D       10 PASO-CA              1:41.63    1:49.34  
                  51.55     1:49.34 (57.79)                                        
  7 Freeman-Garcia, Dante     10 San Luis Obispo-CA   2:09.80    2:04.65  
                  57.89   2:04.65 (1:06.76)                                        
  8 Ramadan, Kinan            10 San Luis Obispo-CA   2:32.35    2:12.60  
                1:04.26   2:12.60 (1:08.34)                                        
 -- Evanoff, Reese M          10 San Luis Obispo-CA        NT         DQ  
                  53.60        DQ (1:01.36)                                        
 -- Puente, Vincent V         11 San Luis Obispo-CA        NT         DQ  
                  58.80        DQ (1:06.85)                                        
 
Mixed 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koc, Naya                 13 San Luis Obispo-CA   2:49.79    2:45.71  
                  38.32     1:19.56 (41.24)     2:02.73 (43.17)     2:45.71 (42.98)
  2 Corella, Alyssia R        14 PASO-CA              2:48.11    2:59.82  
                  42.29     1:27.84 (45.55)     2:13.80 (45.96)     2:59.82 (46.02)
 
Mixed 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kuipers, Natalia J        15 UN - Slo-CA            28.50      28.87  
  2 McCarty, Parker E         12 San Luis Obispo-CA     36.84      34.39  
  3 Perje, Matthew R          12 San Luis Obispo-CA     42.63      34.50  
  4 Haggmark, Justin D        13 PASO-CA                34.89      34.55  
  5 Brooks, Keira A           13 San Luis Obispo-CA     33.81      35.53  
  6 Puente, Vincent V         11 San Luis Obispo-CA        NT      46.83  
 -- Estes, Taryn A            15 UN-CA                  40.91         DQ  
      One hand touch
 
Mixed 50 Yard Butterfly Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Bragan-Fitzgerald, Franc  12 San Luis Obispo-CA        NT      28.27  
  2 Poletti, Ross M           12 San Luis Obispo-CA        NT      32.19  
  3 Kenefick, Matty N         11 San Luis Obispo-CA        NT      52.63  
 
Mixed 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bragan-Fitzgerald, Franc  12 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:02.17    1:02.03  
                  28.27     1:02.03 (33.76)                                        
  2 DiSimone, Holly M         13 PASO-CA              1:02.96    1:05.77  
                  31.53     1:05.77 (34.24)                                        
  3 McCarty, Parker E         12 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:24.48    1:21.90  
                  37.38     1:21.90 (44.52)                                        
  4 Perje, Matthew R          12 San Luis Obispo-CA        NT    1:24.00  
                  38.30     1:24.00 (45.70)                                        
 
Mixed 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haas, Alexis M            14 UN - Slo-CA          2:29.92    2:18.57  
                  30.20     1:04.89 (34.69)     1:41.09 (36.20)     2:18.57 (37.48)
  2 DiSimone, Holly M         13 PASO-CA              2:23.16    2:24.05  
                  32.65     1:10.15 (37.50)     1:47.90 (37.75)     2:24.05 (36.15)
 
Mixed 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Adelynn M       18 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:06.96    1:06.80  
                  29.71     1:06.80 (37.09)                                        
  2 DiSimone, Holly M         13 PASO-CA              1:13.07    1:11.82  
                  32.40     1:11.82 (39.42)                                        
  3 Springer, Abby Q          14 UN-CA                1:12.22    1:13.60  
                  33.80     1:13.60 (39.80)                                        
  4 Hughes, Ava M             13 PASO-CA              1:12.87    1:16.78  
                  33.76     1:16.78 (43.02)                                        
  5 Gray, Estella G           11 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:21.21    1:19.05  
                  35.56     1:19.05 (43.49)                                        
  6 Walde, Alex H             14 PASO-CA              1:39.95    1:32.43  
                  41.38     1:32.43 (51.05)                                        
  7 Colegrove, Summer J       10 PASO-CA              1:38.82    1:34.03  
                  44.47     1:34.03 (49.56)                                        
  8 Bartlett, Wesley O        10 San Luis Obispo-CA        NT    1:44.29  
                  48.81     1:44.29 (55.48)                                        
  9 Ramadan, Russel            8 San Luis Obispo-CA   2:18.50    1:52.23  
                  53.98     1:52.23 (58.25)                                        
 
Mixed 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Poletti, Ross M           12 San Luis Obispo-CA   2:32.03    2:29.24  
                  32.19     1:09.10 (36.91)     1:55.77 (46.67)     2:29.24 (33.47)
  2 Dean, Bryson A            14 San Luis Obispo-CA   2:34.71    2:39.57  
                  36.33     1:16.72 (40.39)     2:03.77 (47.05)     2:39.57 (35.80)
  3 Gray, Estella G           11 San Luis Obispo-CA   2:58.60    2:56.21  
                  36.19     1:18.83 (42.64)     2:15.10 (56.27)     2:56.21 (41.11)
  4 Perje, Matthew R          12 San Luis Obispo-CA   3:36.50    2:59.74  
                  38.17     1:27.53 (49.36)     2:23.41 (55.88)     2:59.74 (36.33)
  5 Haggmark, Garrett D       10 PASO-CA              2:52.48    3:00.67  
                  39.46     1:27.11 (47.65)     2:21.27 (54.16)     3:00.67 (39.40)
  6 Kenefick, Matty N         11 San Luis Obispo-CA   3:34.06    3:25.94  
                  52.63     1:44.56 (51.93)     2:43.52 (58.96)     3:25.94 (42.42)
 
Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Luis Obispo Swim Club-CA  'A'                 1:51.49    1:53.84  
     1) Miller, Leo J M13               2) Dooley, Clare E W17            
     3) Dean, Bryson A M14              4) Peterson, Adelynn M W18        
                  28.96       59.12 (30.16)     1:26.78 (27.66)     1:53.84 (27.06)
  2 Paso Robles Aquatics-CA  'A'                      1:57.72    1:59.08  
     1) Corella, Alyssia R W14          2) DiSimone, Holly M W13          
     3) Haggmark, Garrett D M10         4) Haggmark, Justin D M13         
                  32.26     1:01.80 (29.54)     1:31.83 (30.03)     1:59.08 (27.25)
  3 San Luis Obispo Swim Club-CA  'B'                      NT    2:00.54  
     1) Brooks, Keira A W13             2) Byun, Junu M13                 
     3) Gray, Estella G W11             4) McCarty, Parker E M12          
                  30.70     1:02.62 (31.92)     1:31.67 (29.05)     2:00.54 (28.87)
  4 San Luis Obispo Swim Club-CA  'C'                      NT   x2:23.27  
     1) Poletti, Cat R W10              2) Puente, Vincent V M11          
     3) Evanoff, Reese M W10            4) Perje, Matthew R M12           
                  31.30     1:09.70 (38.40)   2:23.27 (1:13.57)                    
 
Mixed 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Luis Obispo Swim Club-CA  'A'                 1:50.86    2:09.23  
     1) Poletti, Cat R W10              2) Bragan-Fitzgerald, Franco L M12
     3) Peterson, Adelynn M W18         4) Dean, Bryson A M14             
                  37.84     1:12.28 (34.44)     1:40.63 (28.35)     2:09.23 (28.60)
  2 San Luis Obispo Swim Club-CA  'B'                      NT    2:11.85  
     1) Poletti, Ross M M12             2) Dooley, Clare E W17            
     3) Koc, Naya W13                   4) Byun, Junu M13                 
                  32.41     1:10.14 (37.73)     1:40.20 (30.06)     2:11.85 (31.65)
  3 Paso Robles Aquatics-CA  'A'                      2:32.85    2:29.97  
     1) Haggmark, Garrett D M10         2) Colegrove, Summer J W10        
     3) Haggmark, Justin D M13          4) Hughes, Ava M W13              
                  35.05     1:22.05 (47.00)   2:29.97 (1:07.92)                    
 -- San Luis Obispo Swim Club-CA  'C'                      NT         DQ  
     1) Brooks, Keira A W13             2) Bartlett, Wesley O M10         
     3) Gray, Estella G W11             4) Kenefick, Matty N M11          
                  39.98     1:39.62 (59.64)     2:10.62 (31.00)          DQ (37.83)
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 102                    
 
  1. San Luis Obispo Swim Club           985   2. Paso Robles Aquatics                487