SLO Spring Splash (Meet B) - Meet Results

SLO Spring Splash (Meet B)
4/13/2019 - 4/14/2019
,  
Updated: 4/15/2019

The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to San Luis Obispo Swim Club                 HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0
                            2018 Spring Splash Meet                            
                      Hosted By San Luis Obispo Swim Club                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls Senior 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koc, Naya                 14 UN-SLO-CA              28.78      28.82  
  2 Moseley, Samara L         12 Roadrunner-CC          30.61      30.92  
  3 Haas, Alexis M            15 San Luis Obispo-CA     30.88      32.04  
  4 Moseley, Gabrielle H      17 Roadrunner-CC          32.48      32.19  
  5 Poletti, Cat R            11 San Luis Obispo-CA     32.63      33.67  
 
Girls Senior 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koc, Naya                 14 UN-SLO-CA              29.20      28.78  
  2 Moseley, Samara L         12 Roadrunner-CC          30.97      30.61  
  3 Haas, Alexis M            15 San Luis Obispo-CA     31.05      30.88  
  4 Moseley, Gabrielle H      17 Roadrunner-CC          32.13      32.48  
  5 Poletti, Cat R            11 San Luis Obispo-CA     32.94      32.63  
  6 Brooks, Keira A           14 San Luis Obispo-CA     34.00      33.20  
 
Girls Senior 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koc, Naya                 14 UN-SLO-CA            1:03.61    1:03.25  
                  30.47     1:03.25 (32.78)                                        
  2 Haas, Alexis M            15 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:09.85    1:06.22  
                  31.74     1:06.22 (34.48)                                        
  3 Moseley, Samara L         12 Roadrunner-CC        1:08.70    1:07.38  
                  32.78     1:07.38 (34.60)                                        
  4 Moseley, Gabrielle H      17 Roadrunner-CC        1:14.65    1:11.20  
                  34.27     1:11.20 (36.93)                                        
  5 Poletti, Cat R            11 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:13.60    1:12.42  
                  35.13     1:12.42 (37.29)                                        
  6 Brooks, Keira A           14 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:17.57    1:15.27  
                  35.89     1:15.27 (39.38)                                        
 
Girls Senior 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koc, Naya                 14 UN-SLO-CA            2:24.39    2:19.13  
                  32.55     1:08.08 (35.53)     1:44.76 (36.68)     2:19.13 (34.37)
  2 Haas, Alexis M            15 San Luis Obispo-CA   2:29.85    2:22.97  
                  33.94     1:10.09 (36.15)     1:47.06 (36.97)     2:22.97 (35.91)
  3 Pawlik, Ava G             14 CSSC-CA              2:38.16    2:33.16  
                  35.56     1:14.30 (38.74)     1:53.92 (39.62)     2:33.16 (39.24)
  4 Poletti, Cat R            11 San Luis Obispo-CA   2:36.22    2:37.10  
                  37.38     1:17.54 (40.16)     1:58.36 (40.82)     2:37.10 (38.74)
  5 Brooks, Keira A           14 San Luis Obispo-CA   2:44.49    2:41.32  
                  36.99     1:17.16 (40.17)     1:59.91 (42.75)     2:41.32 (41.41)
 
Girls Senior 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haas, Alexis M            15 San Luis Obispo-CA   5:10.81    4:55.70  
                  32.85     1:09.88 (37.03)     1:47.76 (37.88)     2:26.14 (38.38)
        3:03.68 (37.54)     3:42.17 (38.49)     4:19.74 (37.57)     4:55.70 (35.96)
  2 Moseley, Samara L         12 Roadrunner-CC        5:35.16    5:24.88  
                  37.77     1:19.92 (42.15)     2:01.31 (41.39)     2:43.28 (41.97)
        3:24.42 (41.14)     4:05.74 (41.32)     4:46.42 (40.68)     5:24.88 (38.46)
 
Girls Senior 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koc, Naya                 14 UN-SLO-CA            1:14.52    1:12.94  
                  35.84     1:12.94 (37.10)                                        
  2 Pawlik, Ava G             14 CSSC-CA              1:25.92    1:23.19  
                  40.65     1:23.19 (42.54)                                        
  3 Moseley, Samara L         12 Roadrunner-CC        1:25.80    1:24.24  
                  42.09     1:24.24 (42.15)                                        
  4 Poletti, Cat R            11 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:23.42    1:27.01  
                  43.70     1:27.01 (43.31)                                        
  5 Moseley, Gabrielle H      17 Roadrunner-CC        1:27.69    1:27.34  
                  44.19     1:27.34 (43.15)                                        
 
Girls Senior 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koc, Naya                 14 UN-SLO-CA            2:38.83    2:38.49  
                  37.68     1:17.57 (39.89)     1:58.64 (41.07)     2:38.49 (39.85)
  2 Poletti, Cat R            11 San Luis Obispo-CA   2:59.74    3:04.09  
                  43.85     1:30.84 (46.99)     2:18.75 (47.91)     3:04.09 (45.34)
 
Girls Senior 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Travis, Anna              17 UN- BSC-CC           1:23.84    1:26.10  
                  41.33     1:26.10 (44.77)                                        
  2 Brooks, Keira A           14 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:47.76    1:47.09  
                  50.36     1:47.09 (56.73)                                        
 
Girls Senior 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Keira A           14 San Luis Obispo-CA   3:50.06    3:40.84  
                  52.59     1:49.23 (56.64)     2:46.41 (57.18)     3:40.84 (54.43)
 
Girls Senior 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haas, Alexis M            15 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:18.51    1:11.08  
                  33.85     1:11.08 (37.23)                                        
  2 Moseley, Samara L         12 Roadrunner-CC        1:18.79    1:17.13  
                  36.17     1:17.13 (40.96)                                        
  3 Poletti, Cat R            11 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:29.58    1:28.23  
                  40.15     1:28.23 (48.08)                                        
 
Girls Senior 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koc, Naya                 14 UN-SLO-CA            2:42.51    2:37.71  
                  35.02           35.02 ( )   2:37.71 (2:02.69)                    
  2 Travis, Anna              17 UN- BSC-CC           2:40.09    2:42.43  
                  35.36           35.36 ( )   2:42.43 (2:07.07)                    
  3 Moseley, Samara L         12 Roadrunner-CC        2:53.41    2:50.25  
                  36.52           36.52 ( )   2:50.25 (2:13.73)                    
  4 Pawlik, Ava G             14 CSSC-CA              3:00.90    2:53.54  
                  37.75           37.75 ( )   2:53.54 (2:15.79)                    
 
Boys Senior 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bragan-Fitzgerald, Franc  14 San Luis Obispo-CA     27.06      27.25  
  2 Ainsworth, Mark T         15 UN-LTA-CA              27.67      27.63  
  3 Moseley, Julian D         14 UN- RA-CC              27.91      27.88  
  4 Poletti, Ross M           13 San Luis Obispo-CA     29.01      28.92  
  5 McCarty, Parker E         13 San Luis Obispo-CA     29.92      30.60  
 
Boys Senior 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Boston J        18 UN-CA                  25.04      25.10  
  2 Worlund, Lars C           18 Unattached-CO          26.73      26.62  
  3 Bragan-Fitzgerald, Franc  14 San Luis Obispo-CA     27.43      27.06  
  4 Ainsworth, Mark T         15 UN-LTA-CA              27.51      27.67  
  5 Moseley, Julian D         14 UN- RA-CC              28.18      27.91  
  6 Poletti, Ross M           13 San Luis Obispo-CA     28.89      29.01  
  7 McCarty, Parker E         13 San Luis Obispo-CA     29.63      29.92  
  8 Stocker, Ethan S          14 LTA-CA                 30.29      30.41  
  9 Freeman-Garcia, Diego     13 San Luis Obispo-CA     30.99      31.21  
 
Boys Senior 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bragan-Fitzgerald, Franc  14 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:01.38      59.09  
                  29.00       59.09 (30.09)                                        
  2 Moore, Collin J           23 PASO-CA              1:00.11    1:00.09  
                  29.14     1:00.09 (30.95)                                        
  3 Ainsworth, Mark T         15 UN-LTA-CA            1:02.75    1:00.43  
                  29.50     1:00.43 (30.93)                                        
  4 Moseley, Julian D         14 UN- RA-CC            1:01.94    1:00.83  
                  29.61     1:00.83 (31.22)                                        
  5 Poletti, Ross M           13 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:02.47    1:01.49  
                  30.02     1:01.49 (31.47)                                        
  6 McCarty, Parker E         13 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:05.85    1:04.29  
                  30.98     1:04.29 (33.31)                                        
  7 Desilets, Shane M         15 CSSC-CA              1:04.83    1:05.94  
                  31.36     1:05.94 (34.58)                                        
  8 Freeman-Garcia, Diego     13 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:06.55    1:08.57  
                  32.62     1:08.57 (35.95)                                        
  9 Flores, Gustavo D         11 LTA-CA               1:11.74    1:10.03  
                  33.99     1:10.03 (36.04)                                        
 10 Stocker, Ethan S          14 LTA-CA               1:09.62    1:11.36  
                  34.46     1:11.36 (36.90)                                        
 
Boys Senior 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Worlund, Lars C           18 Unattached-CO        2:03.38    2:02.91  
                  29.30     1:00.65 (31.35)     1:32.51 (31.86)     2:02.91 (30.40)
  2 Nikolaev, Alex V          19 UN-AZ                2:03.76    2:02.98  
                  29.55     1:00.68 (31.13)     1:32.39 (31.71)     2:02.98 (30.59)
  3 Bragan-Fitzgerald, Franc  14 San Luis Obispo-CA   2:06.27    2:10.62  
                  30.39     1:02.81 (32.42)     1:37.24 (34.43)     2:10.62 (33.38)
  4 Poletti, Ross M           13 San Luis Obispo-CA   2:13.18    2:12.88  
                  31.33     1:04.77 (33.44)     1:39.44 (34.67)     2:12.88 (33.44)
  5 Moore, Collin J           23 PASO-CA              2:13.55    2:13.07  
                  30.64     1:04.31 (33.67)     1:38.85 (34.54)     2:13.07 (34.22)
  6 Moseley, Julian D         14 UN- RA-CC            2:14.61    2:15.67  
                  30.99     1:04.84 (33.85)     1:39.94 (35.10)     2:15.67 (35.73)
  7 Ainsworth, Mark T         15 UN-LTA-CA            2:22.68    2:21.37  
                  32.59     1:08.23 (35.64)     1:45.35 (37.12)     2:21.37 (36.02)
  8 McCarty, Parker E         13 San Luis Obispo-CA   2:22.34    2:23.59  
                  32.88     1:09.02 (36.14)     1:47.24 (38.22)     2:23.59 (36.35)
  9 Flores, Gustavo D         11 LTA-CA               2:36.26    2:39.74  
                  36.41     1:17.68 (41.27)     2:01.22 (43.54)     2:39.74 (38.52)
 10 Freeman-Garcia, Diego     13 San Luis Obispo-CA   2:32.01    2:40.00  
                  35.95     1:17.49 (41.54)     1:59.16 (41.67)     2:40.00 (40.84)
 
Boys Senior 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Poletti, Ross M           13 San Luis Obispo-CA   4:47.70    4:38.47  
                  31.73     1:06.61 (34.88)     1:42.62 (36.01)     2:18.54 (35.92)
        2:54.53 (35.99)     3:30.19 (35.66)     4:04.68 (34.49)     4:38.47 (33.79)
  2 Moseley, Julian D         14 UN- RA-CC            4:49.17    4:39.84  
                  31.86     1:06.61 (34.75)     1:42.05 (35.44)     2:17.74 (35.69)
        2:53.77 (36.03)     3:30.07 (36.30)     4:05.74 (35.67)     4:39.84 (34.10)
  3 Luo, Andrew               14 CSSC-CA              4:56.11    5:14.27  
                  35.08     1:13.14 (38.06)     1:52.71 (39.57)     2:32.89 (40.18)
        3:13.42 (40.53)     3:54.41 (40.99)     4:34.61 (40.20)     5:14.27 (39.66)
  4 Freeman-Garcia, Diego     13 San Luis Obispo-CA   5:14.56    5:34.40  
                  37.44     1:20.90 (43.46)     2:05.76 (44.86)     2:49.50 (43.74)
        3:33.11 (43.61)     4:14.81 (41.70)     5:00.08 (45.27)     5:34.40 (34.32)
  5 Desilets, Shane M         15 CSSC-CA              4:57.90    5:40.17  
                  34.73     1:14.56 (39.83)     1:57.65 (43.09)     2:40.63 (42.98)
        3:30.65 (50.02)     4:21.03 (50.38)     5:01.75 (40.72)     5:40.17 (38.42)
 
Boys Senior 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roodzant, Nathan M        18 UN- BSC-CC           1:07.72    1:06.19  
                  33.17     1:06.19 (33.02)                                        
  2 Crist, Austin W           14 UN- BSC-CC           1:09.76    1:07.68  
                  32.71     1:07.68 (34.97)                                        
  3 Bragan-Fitzgerald, Franc  14 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:08.03    1:09.04  
                  32.81     1:09.04 (36.23)                                        
  4 Poletti, Ross M           13 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:10.71    1:10.01  
                  34.29     1:10.01 (35.72)                                        
  5 Stocker, Ethan S          14 LTA-CA               1:21.92    1:24.06  
                  41.72     1:24.06 (42.34)                                        
  6 Freeman-Garcia, Diego     13 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:26.70    1:24.86  
                  41.93     1:24.86 (42.93)                                        
 
Boys Senior 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Poletti, Ross M           13 San Luis Obispo-CA   2:36.11    2:28.94  
                  35.31     1:12.75 (37.44)     1:51.21 (38.46)     2:28.94 (37.73)
  2 Luo, Andrew               14 CSSC-CA              2:44.96    2:41.12  
                  38.39     1:19.30 (40.91)     2:00.51 (41.21)     2:41.12 (40.61)
  3 Veeravatnam, Aneesh S     11 CSSC-CA              2:46.86    2:45.93  
                  39.53     1:21.40 (41.87)     2:04.13 (42.73)     2:45.93 (41.80)
 
Boys Senior 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stocker, Ethan S          14 LTA-CA               1:31.33    1:29.58  
                  41.74     1:29.58 (47.84)                                        
 
Boys Senior 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Luo, Andrew               14 CSSC-CA              2:57.80    2:49.04  
                  38.52     1:21.32 (42.80)     2:04.67 (43.35)     2:49.04 (44.37)
  2 McCarty, Parker E         13 San Luis Obispo-CA   3:06.02    3:03.16  
                  41.75     1:28.11 (46.36)     2:16.38 (48.27)     3:03.16 (46.78)
  3 Stocker, Ethan S          14 LTA-CA               3:24.72    3:12.96  
                  43.69     1:33.10 (49.41)     2:24.22 (51.12)     3:12.96 (48.74)
  4 Freeman-Garcia, Diego     13 San Luis Obispo-CA   3:47.59    3:41.37  
                  50.88     1:48.62 (57.74)     2:44.99 (56.37)     3:41.37 (56.38)
 
Boys Senior 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roodzant, Nathan M        18 UN- BSC-CC           1:01.94    1:01.87  
                  30.23     1:01.87 (31.64)                                        
  2 Bragan-Fitzgerald, Franc  14 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:05.73    1:04.40  
                  30.91     1:04.40 (33.49)                                        
  3 Moseley, Julian D         14 UN- RA-CC            1:07.33    1:06.00  
                  31.31     1:06.00 (34.69)                                        
  4 Moore, Collin J           23 PASO-CA              1:04.31    1:06.28  
                  29.90     1:06.28 (36.38)                                        
  5 Poletti, Ross M           13 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:07.86    1:08.55  
                  32.10     1:08.55 (36.45)                                        
  6 McCarty, Parker E         13 San Luis Obispo-CA   1:14.84    1:15.41  
                  36.03     1:15.41 (39.38)                                        
 
Boys Senior 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bragan-Fitzgerald, Franc  14 San Luis Obispo-CA   2:33.61    2:29.81  
                  33.98     1:11.83 (37.85)     1:51.74 (39.91)     2:29.81 (38.07)
  2 Desilets, Shane M         15 CSSC-CA              2:53.73    2:50.39  
                  35.16     1:18.74 (43.58)     2:07.00 (48.26)     2:50.39 (43.39)
 
Boys Senior 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moseley, Julian D         14 UN- RA-CC            2:25.89    2:24.91  
                  30.97     1:08.20 (37.23)     1:50.22 (42.02)     2:24.91 (34.69)
  2 Crist, Austin W           14 UN- BSC-CC           2:36.67    2:31.29  
                  32.39     1:11.39 (39.00)     1:58.00 (46.61)     2:31.29 (33.29)
  3 McCarty, Parker E         13 San Luis Obispo-CA   2:45.20    2:42.24  
                  35.06     1:18.87 (43.81)     2:06.29 (47.42)     2:42.24 (35.95)
  4 Freeman-Garcia, Diego     13 San Luis Obispo-CA   2:53.80    2:51.17  
                  36.43     1:22.03 (45.60)     2:17.16 (55.13)     2:51.17 (34.01)
  5 Stocker, Ethan S          14 LTA-CA               2:58.53    2:52.57  
                  38.09     1:24.45 (46.36)     2:15.64 (51.19)     2:52.57 (36.93)
  6 Flores, Gustavo D         11 LTA-CA               3:05.15    3:04.60  
                  37.86     1:24.99 (47.13)     2:24.61 (59.62)     3:04.60 (39.99)