SGSG DUAL SC SERIES MEET 2 - Meet Results

SGSG DUAL SC SERIES MEET 2
4/22/2017 - 4/22/2017
SAN GABRIEL , CA USA
Updated: 4/23/2017

The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to South Bay Swimming     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 4/23/2017 04:38 PM
              2017 CA  SGSG DUAL SC  SERIES MEET # 2 - 4/22/2017               
                                    S17-112                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Mixed 5-8 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arcos, Alani K             8 BAC-CA                 54.34      50.52  
  2 Chang, Ella B              8 SGSG-CA              1:00.13      57.54  
  3 Wong, Emily C              6 SGSG-CA              1:07.88    1:07.01  
  4 Arcos, Karina L            5 BAC-CA               1:21.11    1:07.18  
  5 Bondar, Arina              7 Beach-CA                  NT    1:25.54  
  6 Chun, Ami                  6 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:30.65  
 
Mixed 5-8 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arcos, Alani K             8 BAC-CA                 57.37      54.21  
  2 Chang, Ella B              8 SGSG-CA              1:01.87      59.21  
  3 Wong, Emily C              6 SGSG-CA              1:09.72    1:04.26  
  4 Bondar, Arina              7 Beach-CA                  NT    1:15.48  
  5 Chun, Ami                  6 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:26.94  
 -- Arcos, Karina L            5 BAC-CA               1:19.64         DQ  
 
Mixed 5-8 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Easton, Maya M             8 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:05.56  
 -- Chang, Ella B              8 SGSG-CA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Arcos, Alani K             8 BAC-CA                    NT         DQ  
 -- Arcos, Karina L            5 BAC-CA                    NT         DQ  
 -- Chun, Ami                  6 SGSG-CA                   NT        DFS  
 
Mixed 5-8 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Easton, Maya M             8 SGSG-CA                   NT         DQ  
 
Mixed 5-8 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wong, Emily C              6 SGSG-CA                   NT    2:35.56  
 
Mixed 9-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yu, Brenda                12 SGSG-CA                36.97      35.51  
  2 Chun, Ray                 11 SGSG-CA                40.87      37.05  
  3 Garcia, Irvin A           11 BAC-CA                 39.67      37.26  
  4 Yun, Elizabeth M          12 SGSG-CA                37.78      37.74  
  5 Miller, Johnny B          12 BAC-CA                 47.85      39.54  
  6 Rodriguez, Cassandra      12 BAC-CA                 45.65      42.27  
  7 Chan, Garrison Y          11 SGSG-CA                48.92      42.43  
  8 Belonio, Danica L         10 BAC-CA                 43.15      42.60  
  9 Hernandez, Emily L        11 SGSG-CA                44.55      42.82  
 10 Tea, Precilla j            9 SGSG-CA                   NT      44.48  
 11 Zhu, Jocelyn J            12 SGSG-CA                48.31      44.98  
 12 Lee, Alexa A              10 SGSG-CA                   NT      45.30  
 13 Mc Gee, Kellan C          12 Beach-CA               45.79      45.73  
 14 Gomez, Giovanna A         11 BAC-CA                 45.51      45.85  
 15 Chun, Tim                  9 SGSG-CA                47.93      46.61  
 16 Hernandez, Jake L          9 SGSG-CA                51.77      46.81  
 17 Soepadmo, Nikko M         12 BAC-CA                    NT      46.98  
 18 Valdez, Andy G            10 BAC-CA                 49.93      48.04  
 19 Rubio, Shannon V          12 SGSG-CA                   NT      49.41  
 20 Cao, Sophia W              9 SGSG-CA                49.04      49.64  
 21 Carlson, Morgan S         10 Beach-CA               47.93      49.65  
 22 Godinez, Kimberly         12 BAC-CA                 59.25      50.58  
 23 Yang, Eric                10 SGSG-CA                   NT      50.76  
 24 Enciso, Matthew A         11 BAC-CA                 52.55      51.20  
 25 Chan, Jonathan K          10 SGSG-CA              1:00.15      51.33  
 26 Lee, Kayla D               9 SGSG-CA                53.52      52.47  
 27 Mendoza, Jr J              9 BAC-CA                 57.27      52.48  
 28 Flexo, Daniel W           11 Beach-CA               51.38      52.86  
 29 Yun, Ethan m              11 SGSG-CA                   NT      53.04  
 30 Chen, David J             10 SGSG-CA                   NT      55.86  
 31 Fearence, jay jay D        9 Beach-CA             1:03.55      56.10  
 32 Gonzalez, Nathan D        12 BAC-CA                    NT      59.24  
 33 Mendoza, Damian A          9 BAC-CA               1:03.64    1:01.34  
 34 Rodriguez, Javier         12 BAC-CA                    NT    1:01.82  
 35 Martinez, Erik S          12 BAC-CA               1:04.17    1:08.48  
 36 Gao, Vincent              10 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:10.73  
 -- D'Silva, Gian Carlo       11 BAC-CA                    NT         DQ  
 -- Simpson, Malaya P         11 Beach-CA             1:00.97         DQ  
 -- Wong, Bella J              9 SGSG-CA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Rose, Julia J             11 SGSG-CA                49.39         DQ  
 -- Villasenor, Jhay          10 BAC-CA                 52.44         DQ  
 -- Selloria, Shane A         10 BAC-CA                 42.59         DQ  
 
Mixed 9-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Cassandra      12 BAC-CA                 47.34      43.92  
  2 Lee, Cadence S            12 SGSG-CA                52.94      44.35  
  3 Thai, Kianna n             9 SGSG-CA                   NT      45.05  
  4 Yun, Elizabeth M          12 SGSG-CA                   NT      45.56  
  5 Chun, Tim                  9 SGSG-CA                47.18      46.48  
  6 Yun, Ethan m              11 SGSG-CA                   NT      47.20  
  7 Selloria, Shane A         10 BAC-CA                 49.26      47.47  
  8 Hernandez, Emily L        11 SGSG-CA                51.78      47.87  
  9 Chan, Florence W          12 SGSG-CA                51.67      48.08  
 10 Lee, Kayla D               9 SGSG-CA                51.97      49.70  
 11 Davison-Lakey, Matilda     9 Beach-CA               52.45      49.91  
 12 Belonio, Danica L         10 BAC-CA                    NT      50.02  
 13 Carlson, Morgan S         10 Beach-CA               49.57      50.36  
 14 Gomez, Giovanna A         11 BAC-CA                 52.59      51.76  
 14 Pan, Allison H            11 SGSG-CA                53.03      51.76  
 16 Wong, Bella J              9 SGSG-CA                   NT      52.89  
 17 Goeij, Samuel A           10 SGSG-CA                57.52      54.00  
 18 Valdez, Andy G            10 BAC-CA                 57.98      54.50  
 19 Tran, Caymin K            10 SGSG-CA                56.62      55.52  
 20 Okunev, Andrey A          10 Beach-CA             1:07.02      55.70  
 21 Lee, Kyle M                9 SGSG-CA                   NT      56.06  
 22 Godinez, Kimberly         12 BAC-CA                    NT      59.38  
 23 Villasenor, Jhay          10 BAC-CA                    NT    1:06.42  
 -- Mc Gee, Kellan C          12 Beach-CA               48.71         DQ  
 -- Gao, Vincent              10 SGSG-CA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Flexo, Daniel W           11 Beach-CA               54.96         DQ  
 -- Chen, David J             10 SGSG-CA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Mendoza, Jr J              9 BAC-CA                    NT         DQ  
 -- Martinez, Erik S          12 BAC-CA                    NT         DQ  
 -- D'Silva, Gian Carlo       11 BAC-CA                    NT         DQ  
 -- Soepadmo, Nikko M         12 BAC-CA                 54.08         DQ  
 -- Rodriguez, Javier         12 BAC-CA                    NT         DQ  
 -- Lee, Andrew               11 SGSG-CA                48.80         DQ  
 -- Yang, Eric                10 SGSG-CA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Gonzalez, Nathan D        12 BAC-CA                    NT         DQ  
 -- Hernandez, Jake L          9 SGSG-CA                53.22         DQ  
 
Mixed 9-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lu, Angelina C            11 SGSG-CA                   NT      39.64  
  2 Chun, Tim                  9 SGSG-CA                41.28      42.68  
  3 Davison-Lakey, Matilda     9 Beach-CA               45.74      44.21  
  4 Hernandez, Emily L        11 SGSG-CA                   NT      44.73  
  5 Thai, Kianna n             9 SGSG-CA                   NT      45.76  
  6 Chu, Gwendolyn            10 SGSG-CA                46.05      46.54  
  7 Hernandez, Jake L          9 SGSG-CA                   NT      47.35  
  8 Tsui, Mariah m            10 SGSG-CA                   NT      48.66  
  9 Chan, Florence W          12 SGSG-CA                59.10      48.83  
 10 Goeij, Samuel A           10 SGSG-CA                49.76      49.30  
 11 Bondre, Ruchi C           10 SGSG-CA                46.54      49.68  
 12 Lee, Kyle M                9 SGSG-CA                57.01      53.85  
 13 Cao, Sophia W              9 SGSG-CA                59.56      54.52  
 -- Mendoza, Damian A          9 BAC-CA                    NT         DQ  
 -- Chan, Jonathan K          10 SGSG-CA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Tran, Jerrell D           10 SGSG-CA                44.19         DQ  
 
Mixed 5-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wu, Matthew S              9 SGSG-CA              1:39.30      46.99  
  2 Garcia, Irvin A           11 BAC-CA                    NT    1:25.42  
  3 Miller, Johnny B          12 BAC-CA                    NT    1:27.75  
  4 Ciampa, Mila A            10 Beach-CA                  NT    1:30.04  
  5 Rodriguez, Cassandra      12 BAC-CA               1:36.83    1:32.20  
  6 Selloria, Shane A         10 BAC-CA               1:36.91    1:32.56  
  7 Wu, Jeffrey S             11 SGSG-CA              1:33.83    1:34.77  
  8 Gonzalez, Lucas A         11 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:35.28  
  9 Chan, Garrison Y          11 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:36.81  
 10 Bondre, Ruchi C           10 SGSG-CA              1:35.71    1:37.62  
 11 Lee, Andrew               11 SGSG-CA              1:38.24    1:37.81  
 12 Pan, Allison H            11 SGSG-CA              1:39.32    1:37.90  
 13 Tsui, Mariah m            10 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:45.22  
 14 Tea, Precilla j            9 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:45.53  
 15 Goeij, Samuel A           10 SGSG-CA              1:53.08    1:46.13  
 16 Easton, Maya M             8 SGSG-CA                   NT    2:11.13  
 17 Okunev, Andrey A          10 Beach-CA             2:19.90    2:19.07  
 -- Simpson, Malaya P         11 Beach-CA                  NT         DQ  
 -- Cao, Sophia W              9 SGSG-CA              1:53.91         DQ  
 -- Lee, Alexa A              10 SGSG-CA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Davison-Lakey, Matilda     9 Beach-CA             1:38.17         DQ  
 
Mixed 9-18 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ho, Matthew L             14 SGSG-CA                31.58      26.97  
  2 Chen, Victor              14 SGSG-CA                   NT      27.33  
  3 Maldonado, Jerry          13 BAC-CA                 29.11      28.10  
  4 Cao, Louis                14 SGSG-CA                29.89      29.27  
  5 Pan, James                14 SGSG-CA                29.56      29.40  
  6 Gao, Kimberly             14 SGSG-CA                30.57      30.26  
  7 Yu, Brenda                12 SGSG-CA                   NT      30.55  
  8 Gonzalez, Lucas A         11 SGSG-CA                34.62      31.42  
  9 Miller, Johnny B          12 BAC-CA                 33.80      31.47  
 10 Garcia, Irvin A           11 BAC-CA                 29.88      31.73  
 11 Anand, Anita B            13 SGSG-CA                32.31      32.48  
 12 Huang, Gordon             14 SGSG-CA                35.21      32.68  
 13 Tran, Jarvis D            13 SGSG-CA                32.70      32.88  
 13 Lee, Cadence S            12 SGSG-CA                40.90      32.88  
 15 Wu, Jeffrey S             11 SGSG-CA                35.26      34.89  
 16 Gomez, Giovanna A         11 BAC-CA                 34.19      35.02  
 17 Ciampa, Mila A            10 Beach-CA                  NT      35.34  
 18 Zhu, Jocelyn J            12 SGSG-CA                33.86      35.70  
 19 Tran, Jerrell D           10 SGSG-CA                35.62      35.82  
 20 Lee, Andrew               11 SGSG-CA                40.20      36.18  
 21 Rubio, Shannon V          12 SGSG-CA                   NT      36.79  
 22 Wu, Matthew S              9 SGSG-CA                38.67      36.94  
 23 Belonio, Danica L         10 BAC-CA                 40.11      38.00  
 24 Mc Gee, Kellan C          12 Beach-CA               36.79      39.24  
 24 Lee, Alexa A              10 SGSG-CA                   NT      39.24  
 26 Carlson, Morgan S         10 Beach-CA               37.40      39.97  
 27 Villasenor, Jhay          10 BAC-CA                 41.11      40.07  
 28 Enciso, Matthew A         11 BAC-CA                 44.89      40.13  
 29 Soepadmo, Nikko M         12 BAC-CA                 40.54      40.52  
 30 Tran, Caymin K            10 SGSG-CA                41.49      40.59  
 31 Simpson, Malaya P         11 Beach-CA               45.97      40.89  
 32 Chu, Gwendolyn            10 SGSG-CA                   NT      41.60  
 33 Tea, Precilla j            9 SGSG-CA                   NT      42.35  
 34 Flexo, Daniel W           11 Beach-CA               42.03      42.64  
 35 Martinez, Andrew L        13 BAC-CA                 47.86      42.66  
 36 Valdez, Andy G            10 BAC-CA                 45.19      43.01  
 37 Wong, Bella J              9 SGSG-CA                42.68      43.16  
 38 Mendoza, Damian A          9 BAC-CA                 45.82      43.43  
 39 Fearence, jay jay D        9 Beach-CA               43.49      43.56  
 40 Godinez, Kimberly         12 BAC-CA                 51.64      43.66  
 41 Rodriguez, Javier         12 BAC-CA                 50.18      43.78  
 42 Lee, Kayla D               9 SGSG-CA                45.75      44.83  
 43 Mendoza, Jr J              9 BAC-CA                 49.19      46.85  
 44 Chen, David J             10 SGSG-CA                   NT      50.62  
 45 Okunev, Andrey A          10 Beach-CA               51.04      52.17  
 46 Martinez, Erik S          12 BAC-CA                 57.10      54.81  
 47 Gao, Vincent              10 SGSG-CA                   NT      56.21  
 -- Gonzalez, Nathan D        12 BAC-CA                    NT         DQ  
 
Mixed 9-18 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HO, Marcus L              17 UN-01-CA               59.99      59.42  
  2 Maldonado, Louie          17 UN-02-CA             1:01.22    1:00.60  
  3 Garcia, German A          13 BAC-CA               1:02.70    1:03.39  
  4 Belonio, Daniel L         13 BAC-CA               1:04.68    1:03.66  
  5 Pan, James                14 SGSG-CA              1:05.81    1:11.52  
  6 Yun, Elizabeth M          12 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:13.26  
  7 Montalvo, Emely S         17 UN-02-CA             1:17.34    1:14.47  
  8 Zhu, Jocelyn J            12 SGSG-CA              1:36.80    1:19.85  
  9 Huapaya, Sarah M          12 SGSG-CA              1:15.54    1:19.90  
 10 Lee, Cadence S            12 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:20.65  
 11 Tran, Jerrell D           10 SGSG-CA              1:22.43    1:20.87  
 12 Monteil, Celo J           13 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:21.43  
 13 Rose, Julia J             11 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:27.03  
 14 Mejia, Melanie M          15 BAC-CA               1:27.30    1:29.51  
 15 Tsui, Mariah m            10 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:29.82  
 16 Enciso, Matthew A         11 BAC-CA               1:38.02    1:34.20  
 17 Chan, Jonathan K          10 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:36.61  
 18 Fearence, jay jay D        9 Beach-CA             1:37.06    1:37.72  
 19 D'Silva, Gian Carlo       11 BAC-CA                    NT    1:37.88  
 
Mixed 9-18 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ho, Matthew L             14 SGSG-CA                   NT    2:16.62  
  2 HO, Marcus L              17 UN-01-CA                  NT    2:23.62  
  3 Chu, Gwendolyn            10 SGSG-CA                   NT    3:35.18  
 
Mixed 9-18 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Victor              14 SGSG-CA                   NT    7:08.52  
 
Mixed 9-18 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, German A          13 BAC-CA               1:11.56    1:08.46  
  2 HO, Marcus L              17 UN-01-CA                  NT    1:08.65  
  3 Maldonado, Louie          17 UN-02-CA             1:14.58    1:11.99  
  4 Ho, Matthew L             14 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:13.30  
  5 Merrill, Robert W         14 UN-01-CA             1:25.24    1:14.37  
  6 Cao, Louis                14 SGSG-CA              1:16.80    1:14.76  
  7 Maldonado, Jerry          13 BAC-CA               1:34.84    1:16.60  
  8 Huapaya, Sarah M          12 SGSG-CA              1:21.90    1:22.41  
  9 Tran, Jarvis D            13 SGSG-CA              1:24.52    1:24.18  
 10 Lu, Angelina C            11 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:29.71  
 11 Montalvo, Emely S         17 UN-02-CA             1:30.52    1:33.21  
 12 Pan, Allison H            11 SGSG-CA              1:34.32    1:34.78  
 13 Ciampa, Mila A            10 Beach-CA                  NT    1:35.65  
 14 Mejia, Melanie M          15 BAC-CA                    NT    1:39.31  
 15 Tran, Caymin K            10 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:43.39  
 -- Martinez, Andrew L        13 BAC-CA               2:08.90         DQ  
 
Mixed 9-18 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anand, Anita B            13 SGSG-CA                   NT    2:50.82  
  2 Chan, Garrison Y          11 SGSG-CA                   NT    3:31.37  
 
Mixed 9-18 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Merrill, Robert W         14 UN-01-CA             1:20.92    1:11.85  
  2 Maldonado, Louie          17 UN-02-CA             1:15.70    1:14.94  
  3 Chen, Victor              14 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:22.24  
  4 HU, Jacky                 13 SGSG-CA              1:24.19    1:24.90  
  5 Yu, Brenda                12 SGSG-CA              1:30.24    1:25.25  
  6 Tran, Jarvis D            13 SGSG-CA              1:35.13    1:34.80  
  7 Bondre, Ruchi C           10 SGSG-CA              1:41.81    1:40.98  
  8 Huang, Gordon             14 SGSG-CA              1:43.57    1:42.10  
  9 Wu, Matthew S              9 SGSG-CA              2:10.21    1:48.05  
 10 Mejia, Melanie M          15 BAC-CA               1:50.32    1:50.09  
 -- Martinez, Andrew L        13 BAC-CA                    NT         DQ  
 -- Rose, Julia J             11 SGSG-CA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Wu, Jeffrey S             11 SGSG-CA              1:45.02         DQ  
 
Mixed 9-18 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monteil, Celo J           13 SGSG-CA                   NT    3:41.60  
 
Mixed 9-18 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Belonio, Daniel L         13 BAC-CA               1:07.63    1:08.69  
  2 Merrill, Robert W         14 UN-01-CA                  NT    1:12.15  
  3 Anand, Anita B            13 SGSG-CA              1:43.44    1:23.10  
  4 Huang, Gordon             14 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:23.74  
  5 Lee, Kyle M                9 SGSG-CA              2:02.36    1:58.28  
 
Mixed 9-18 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, German A          13 BAC-CA               2:33.42    2:31.13  
  2 Belonio, Daniel L         13 BAC-CA               2:34.52    2:32.73  
  3 Pan, James                14 SGSG-CA                   NT    2:38.57  
  4 Gao, Kimberly             14 SGSG-CA              2:58.92    2:43.61  
  5 HU, Jacky                 13 SGSG-CA                   NT    2:45.66  
  6 Maldonado, Jerry          13 BAC-CA                    NT    2:56.26  
  7 Montalvo, Emely S         17 UN-02-CA             3:10.55    3:09.91  
  8 Huapaya, Sarah M          12 SGSG-CA              3:05.37    3:12.24  
  9 Lu, Angelina C            11 SGSG-CA                   NT    3:13.04  
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 20                    
 
  1. San Gabriel SeaGulls                434   2. Barracuda Aquatic Club              172
  3. Sgsg UN                              55   4. Bac un                               34
  5. Beach Swim Club                      28