BAC Tri RW Series Meet # 1 - Meet Results

BAC Tri RW Series Meet # 1
5/21/2017 - 5/21/2017
Bellflower, CA USA
Updated: 5/22/2017

The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to South Bay Swimming                        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0
             2017 CA  BAC TRI-MEET RW RACE SERIES  # 1 - 5/21/2017             
                         S17-111, Sanction #: S17-169A                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Mixed 5-8 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ocampo, Nicolas L          7 COMM-CA                40.31      38.39  
  2 Thomas, Liam S             8 PASA-CA                41.69      41.34  
  3 Tutokey, Sophie K          7 PASA-CA                   NT      43.03  
  4 Ham, Wei D                 8 PASA-CA                53.74      52.77  
  5 Awori, Jojo J              8 PASA-CA                   NT      54.59  
  6 Rocha, Diego J             7 SGSG-CA                57.36      54.80  
  7 Cardenas, Liam R           5 COMM-CA              1:03.78      55.39  
  8 Chang, Ella B              8 SGSG-CA                57.34      56.98  
  9 Avetisyan, Natalie         6 PASA-CA              1:02.82    1:08.19  
 10 Dizon, Noah l              7 SGSG-CA              1:15.94    1:15.55  
 11 Chun, Ami                  6 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:22.32  
 
Mixed 5-8 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ocampo, Nicolas L          7 COMM-CA                54.70      47.23  
  2 Echeverria, Andrea C       8 PASA-CA                51.91      47.31  
  3 Thomas, Liam S             8 PASA-CA                51.28      47.54  
  4 Martinez, Katie T          7 COMM-CA                   NT      51.29  
  5 Ham, Wei D                 8 PASA-CA                   NT      56.68  
  6 Chang, Ella B              8 SGSG-CA                59.21      58.67  
  7 Avetisyan, Natalie         6 PASA-CA              1:06.59    1:03.80  
  8 Rocha, Diego J             7 SGSG-CA              1:11.00    1:08.82  
  9 Wong, Emily C              6 SGSG-CA              1:04.26    1:15.42  
 10 Dizon, Noah l              7 SGSG-CA              1:21.01    1:24.31  
 -- Cardenas, Liam R           5 COMM-CA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Chun, Ami                  6 SGSG-CA                   NT         DQ  
 
Mixed 5-8 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Echeverria, Andrea C       8 PASA-CA                55.39      52.73  
  2 Ocampo, Nicolas L          7 COMM-CA                   NT    1:00.14  
  3 Awori, Jojo J              8 PASA-CA                   NT    1:00.72  
  4 Chang, Ella B              8 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:10.51  
 -- Dizon, Noah l              7 SGSG-CA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Rocha, Diego J             7 SGSG-CA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Cardenas, Liam R           5 COMM-CA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Chun, Ami                  6 SGSG-CA                   NT         DQ  
 
Mixed 5-8 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Echeverria, Andrea C       8 PASA-CA                51.98      41.73  
  2 Tutokey, Sophie K          7 PASA-CA                   NT      50.63  
  3 Martinez, Katie T          7 COMM-CA                59.61      57.73  
  4 Wong, Emily C              6 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:26.61  
 -- Awori, Jojo J              8 PASA-CA                   NT         DQ  
 
Mixed 5-8 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Liam S             8 PASA-CA              1:44.12    1:40.77  
  2 Tutokey, Sophie K          7 PASA-CA                   NT    1:52.96  
  3 Martinez, Katie T          7 COMM-CA              1:52.69    1:56.94  
 -- Ham, Wei D                 8 PASA-CA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Wong, Emily C              6 SGSG-CA              2:35.56         DQ  
 
Mixed 9-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ibarra, Myah K            12 COMM-CA                36.46      37.33  
  2 Hernandez, Aldrin A       12 COMM-CA                45.31      37.49  
  3 Ibarra, Alyah J           11 COMM-CA                38.15      37.54  
  4 Avetisyan, Alicia         11 PASA-CA                35.54      38.92  
  5 Wong, Brandon W           11 PASA-CA                38.13      40.10  
  6 Lee, Alexa A              10 SGSG-CA                45.30      40.96  
  7 Heredia Viteri, Kelly E   10 COMM-CA                50.27      40.98  
  8 Rocha, Daliah J           11 SGSG-CA                41.84      41.59  
  9 Chan, Garrison Y          11 SGSG-CA                42.62      43.81  
 10 Mani, Berlynn B           10 COMM-CA                47.31      43.82  
 10 Cruz, Gisselle I           9 COMM-CA                45.64      43.82  
 12 Ocampo, Olivia L          10 COMM-CA                45.02      46.67  
 13 Tran, Caymin K            10 SGSG-CA                49.24      47.07  
 14 Dizon, Ian L              11 SGSG-CA                50.93      48.20  
 15 Tsui, Mariah m            10 SGSG-CA                   NT      48.25  
 16 Wong, Bella J              9 SGSG-CA                59.22      49.16  
 17 Cruz, Bianca C            12 COMM-CA                48.35      49.97  
 18 Lee, Kyle M                9 SGSG-CA              1:02.25      50.45  
 19 Padilla, Chloee J         11 COMM-CA                58.44    1:03.84  
 20 Awori, Ari N              10 PASA-CA              1:10.86    1:06.73  
 21 Gao, Vincent              10 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:10.29  
 -- Rubio, Shannon V          12 SGSG-CA                   NT         DQ  
 
Mixed 9-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gimenez, Alexsa N         11 COMM-CA                42.56      43.34  
  2 Lee, Cadence S            12 SGSG-CA                44.35      43.51  
  3 Cruz, Markus L            11 COMM-CA                42.09      43.54  
  4 Hernandez, Aldrin A       12 COMM-CA                47.30      44.43  
  5 Avetisyan, Alicia         11 PASA-CA                45.06      44.79  
  6 Barragan, Reyna H         10 COMM-CA                47.81      45.21  
  7 Gonzalez, Lucas A         11 SGSG-CA                54.37      45.40  
  8 Lim, Adrienne G            9 PASA-CA                47.70      45.92  
  9 Cruz, Jade A              11 COMM-CA                47.44      47.97  
 10 Lee, Kayla D               9 SGSG-CA                49.70      48.28  
 11 Heredia Viteri, Kelly E   10 COMM-CA                56.27      50.19  
 12 Chan, Garrison Y          11 SGSG-CA                55.59      51.70  
 13 Lee, Kyle M                9 SGSG-CA                56.06      54.04  
 14 Awori, Ari N              10 PASA-CA                58.01      55.01  
 15 Dizon, Ian L              11 SGSG-CA                59.19      55.47  
 16 Padilla, Chloee J         11 COMM-CA                56.17      59.68  
 -- Mani, Berlynn B           10 COMM-CA                55.52         DQ  
 -- Gao, Vincent              10 SGSG-CA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Espinoza, Diana A         10 COMM-CA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Lee, Alexa A              10 SGSG-CA                   NT         DQ  
 
Mixed 9-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vargas, Juliana           10 COMM-CA                35.47      35.56  
  2 Wong, Brandon W           11 PASA-CA                34.92      35.67  
  3 Ibarra, Alyah J           11 COMM-CA                35.22      35.82  
  4 Rocha, Daliah J           11 SGSG-CA                35.77      36.02  
  5 Cruz, Markus L            11 COMM-CA                36.10      36.65  
  6 Martinez, Nathan M         9 COMM-CA                40.34      37.18  
  7 Lu, Angelina C            11 SGSG-CA                39.64      38.84  
  8 Chun, Tim                  9 SGSG-CA                41.28      39.20  
  9 Gonzalez, Lucas A         11 SGSG-CA                45.28      42.40  
 10 Thai, Kianna n             9 SGSG-CA                44.49      42.94  
 11 Tsui, Mariah m            10 SGSG-CA                48.66      45.93  
 12 Goeij, Samuel A           10 SGSG-CA                49.20      48.43  
 13 Chan, Garrison Y          11 SGSG-CA                44.50      48.63  
 14 Wong, Bella J              9 SGSG-CA                49.72      49.23  
 15 Rose, Julia J             11 SGSG-CA                   NT      51.34  
 16 Lee, Kyle M                9 SGSG-CA                   NT      55.52  
 -- Awori, Ari N              10 PASA-CA                   NT         DQ  
 
Mixed 5-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ibarra, Myah K            12 COMM-CA              1:18.74    1:17.83  
  2 Pearson, Jayne F          11 PASA-CA              1:23.37    1:20.61  
  3 Fishbach, Emery G         11 PASA-CA              1:31.88    1:26.81  
  4 Lim, Adrienne G            9 PASA-CA              1:29.19    1:27.39  
  5 Lu, Angelina C            11 SGSG-CA              1:31.24    1:28.09  
  6 Lee, Cadence S            12 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:31.51  
  7 Thai, Kianna n             9 SGSG-CA              1:38.98    1:37.78  
  7 Pan, Allison H            11 SGSG-CA              1:37.90    1:37.78  
  9 Wong, Bella J              9 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:43.11  
 10 Espinoza, Diana A         10 COMM-CA                   NT    1:57.04  
 -- Rubio, Shannon V          12 SGSG-CA                   NT         DQ  
 
Mixed 9-18 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Nicholas J           14 PASA-CA                28.14      27.93  
  2 Cruz, Nicholas S          14 COMM-CA                28.20      28.13  
  3 Lim, Ronald               10 PASA-CA                30.49      30.13  
  4 Vargas, Juliana           10 COMM-CA                30.53      30.89  
  5 Ibarra, Myah K            12 COMM-CA                31.33      31.05  
  6 Lin, Owen                 13 PASA-CA                30.28      31.16  
  7 Wong, Brandon W           11 PASA-CA                30.93      31.17  
  8 Anand, Anita B            13 SGSG-CA                32.48      32.40  
  9 Ibarra, Alyah J           11 COMM-CA                32.20      32.56  
 10 Gimenez, Ayelen N         17 COMM-CA                29.95      32.57  
 11 Lee, Cadence S            12 SGSG-CA                32.88      32.58  
 12 Cruz, Markus L            11 COMM-CA                31.82      32.86  
 12 Olivas, Marisela          17 COMM-CA                29.80      32.86  
 14 Lu, Angelina C            11 SGSG-CA                35.28      33.37  
 15 Chun, Tim                  9 SGSG-CA                36.48      33.97  
 16 Mendoza, Saul J           10 COMM-CA                35.04      34.70  
 17 Tsui, Mariah m            10 SGSG-CA                37.09      35.57  
 18 Lim, Adrienne G            9 PASA-CA                35.81      35.95  
 19 Lee, Alexa A              10 SGSG-CA                39.24      36.67  
 20 Barragan, Reyna H         10 COMM-CA                36.99      36.89  
 21 Espinoza, Nathalie S      13 COMM-CA                37.65      37.26  
 22 Cruz, Gisselle I           9 COMM-CA                35.70      37.49  
 23 Ocampo, Olivia L          10 COMM-CA                38.77      38.60  
 24 Cruz, Bianca C            12 COMM-CA                38.38      40.28  
 25 Cruz, Jade A              11 COMM-CA                38.84      40.55  
 26 Cardenas, Ivan R           9 COMM-CA                38.76      40.75  
 27 Espinoza, Diana A         10 COMM-CA                44.67      44.85  
 28 Padilla, Chloee J         11 COMM-CA                47.74      50.66  
 29 Gao, Vincent              10 SGSG-CA                58.83      54.79  
 
Mixed 9-18 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gimenez, Alexsa N         11 COMM-CA              1:00.09    1:01.55  
  2 Lim, Ronald               10 PASA-CA              1:07.03    1:04.79  
  3 Lin, Nicholas J           14 PASA-CA              1:04.28    1:07.17  
  4 Chen, Victor              15 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:09.33  
  5 Barragan, Casey R         14 COMM-CA              1:04.64    1:10.60  
  6 Avetisyan, Alicia         11 PASA-CA              1:15.51    1:11.13  
  7 Gimenez, Ayelen N         17 COMM-CA              1:05.90    1:12.52  
  8 Olivas, Marisela          17 COMM-CA              1:07.23    1:13.55  
  9 Hernandez, Aldrin A       12 COMM-CA              1:21.19    1:13.87  
 10 Gonzalez, Lucas A         11 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:14.94  
 11 Mendoza, Saul J           10 COMM-CA              1:15.42    1:15.14  
 12 Heredia Viteri, Kelly E   10 COMM-CA              1:29.09    1:18.30  
 13 Rocha, Daliah J           11 SGSG-CA              1:22.90    1:22.18  
 14 Fishbach, Emery G         11 PASA-CA              1:21.36    1:24.24  
 15 Rubio, Shannon V          12 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:25.51  
 16 Rose, Julia J             11 SGSG-CA              1:27.03    1:26.01  
 17 Espinoza, Nathalie S      13 COMM-CA                   NT    1:26.32  
 18 Cardenas, Ivan R           9 COMM-CA              1:26.92    1:27.83  
 19 Dizon, Ian L              11 SGSG-CA              1:36.83    1:31.26  
 20 Tran, Caymin K            10 SGSG-CA              1:31.78    1:32.92  
 
Mixed 9-18 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barragan, Jesse A         17 COMM-CA              1:54.50    2:07.10  
  2 Munsayac, Malia J         12 SGSG-CA                   NT    2:37.36  
  3 Cruz, Bianca C            12 COMM-CA              3:09.63    3:05.21  
  4 Mani, Berlynn B           10 COMM-CA              3:21.94    3:06.54  
 
Mixed 9-18 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gimenez, Alexsa N         11 COMM-CA              5:56.58    6:05.85  
  2 Hu, Jacky                 13 SGSG-CA                   NT    6:58.51  
  3 Ocampo, Olivia L          10 COMM-CA                   NT    8:46.81  
 
Mixed 9-18 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rowe, Ben J               13 PASA-CA              1:09.38    1:08.06  
  2 Lin, Nicholas J           14 PASA-CA              1:08.58    1:09.07  
  3 Anand, Anita B            13 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:17.21  
  4 Pearson, Jayne F          11 PASA-CA              1:18.88    1:17.81  
  5 Lin, Owen                 13 PASA-CA              1:17.52    1:18.40  
  6 Hu, Jacky                 13 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:18.89  
  7 Barragan, Casey R         14 COMM-CA              1:14.95    1:20.70  
  8 Olivas, Marisela          17 COMM-CA              1:17.24    1:23.28  
  9 Munsayac, Malia J         12 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:26.02  
 10 Vargas, Juliana           10 COMM-CA              1:35.29    1:26.69  
 11 Pan, Allison H            11 SGSG-CA              1:34.32    1:33.74  
 12 Martinez, Nathan M         9 COMM-CA                   NT    1:35.62  
 13 Espinoza, Nathalie S      13 COMM-CA                   NT    1:44.92  
 14 Goeij, Samuel A           10 SGSG-CA              2:01.98    1:55.65  
 15 Cruz, Jade A              11 COMM-CA              2:02.48    1:56.13  
 -- Mendoza, Saul J           10 COMM-CA              1:29.00         DQ  
 
Mixed 9-18 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munsayac, Ethan H         13 SGSG-CA                   NT    2:34.71  
  2 Vargas, Jimena            12 COMM-CA              2:51.26    2:43.58  
 
Mixed 9-18 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Victor              15 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:22.09  
  2 Lin, Owen                 13 PASA-CA              1:21.54    1:23.48  
  3 Vargas, Jimena            12 COMM-CA              1:30.27    1:29.07  
  4 Pearson, Jayne F          11 PASA-CA              1:35.85    1:33.21  
  5 Gimenez, Ayelen N         17 COMM-CA              1:27.09    1:35.19  
  6 Fishbach, Emery G         11 PASA-CA              1:39.91    1:36.36  
  7 Thai, Kianna n             9 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:37.11  
  8 Chun, Tim                  9 SGSG-CA              1:44.10    1:45.84  
  9 Pan, Allison H            11 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:52.10  
 10 Rose, Julia J             11 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:53.76  
 11 Lee, Kayla D               9 SGSG-CA              1:48.85    2:00.29  
 12 Goeij, Samuel A           10 SGSG-CA                   NT    2:02.10  
 13 Tran, Caymin K            10 SGSG-CA              1:31.78    2:02.94  
 
Mixed 9-18 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barragan, Jesse A         17 COMM-CA              1:06.12    1:05.58  
  2 Rowe, Ben J               13 PASA-CA              1:09.31    1:07.10  
  3 Cruz, Nicholas S          14 COMM-CA              1:21.10    1:15.07  
  4 Vargas, Jimena            12 COMM-CA              1:20.27    1:15.51  
  5 Barragan, Casey R         14 COMM-CA              1:19.52    1:24.86  
  6 Cruz, Gisselle I           9 COMM-CA              1:52.52    1:33.72  
  7 Barragan, Reyna H         10 COMM-CA              1:53.63    1:38.85  
  8 Cardenas, Ivan R           9 COMM-CA                   NT    1:46.83  
 
Mixed 9-18 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barragan, Jesse A         17 COMM-CA              2:03.70    2:11.58  
  2 Rowe, Ben J               13 PASA-CA              2:27.77    2:30.10  
  3 Cruz, Nicholas S          14 COMM-CA              2:37.69    2:41.60  
  4 Lim, Ronald               10 PASA-CA              2:43.41    2:49.36  
  5 Anand, Anita B            13 SGSG-CA                   NT    2:57.12  
  6 Martinez, Nathan M         9 COMM-CA              3:16.58    3:10.36