SGSG INTERSQUAD SC MEET - Meet Results

SGSG INTERSQUAD SC MEET
3/3/2018 - 3/3/2018
SAN GABRIEL , CA USA
Updated: 3/4/2018

The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to South Bay Swimming                        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0
                  2018 CA  SGSG INTERSQUAD SC MEET - 3/3/2018                  
                         S17-060, Sanction #: S18-025                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Mixed 5-8 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Lorelai E          8 SGSG-CA                51.95      49.77  
  2 Wong, Emily C              7 SGSG-CA              1:07.01      55.62  
  3 Chang, Mari C              6 SGSG-CA              1:02.07    1:01.37  
  4 Chui, Natalie I            8 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:04.84  
  5 Chun, Ami                  7 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:05.69  
  6 Dizon, Noah L              8 SGSG-CA              1:01.48    1:07.20  
  7 Cao, Isaiah W              7 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:12.58  
 
Mixed 5-8 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dizon, Noah L              8 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:00.01  
  2 Chun, Ami                  7 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:06.19  
  3 Chang, Mari C              6 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:07.80  
  4 Cao, Isaiah W              7 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:19.73  
 
Mixed 5-8 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Lorelai E          8 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:03.42  
  2 Chang, Mari C              6 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:17.77  
 -- Chun, Ami                  7 SGSG-CA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Chui, Natalie I            8 SGSG-CA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Cao, Isaiah W              7 SGSG-CA                   NT         DQ  
 
Mixed 5-8 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wong, Emily C              7 SGSG-CA              1:26.61      59.36  
  2 Hughes, Lorelai E          8 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:05.66  
 
Mixed 5-8 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wong, Emily C              7 SGSG-CA              2:11.63    2:07.73  
  2 Dizon, Noah L              8 SGSG-CA              2:20.32    2:27.66  
 
Mixed 9-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tea, Precilla J           10 SGSG-CA                40.77      38.29  
  2 Chan, Garrison Y          12 SGSG-CA                   NT      40.74  
  3 Rose, Julia J             12 SGSG-CA                   NT      40.76  
  4 Dizon, Ian L              12 SGSG-CA                47.06      46.79  
  5 Lee, Kyle M               10 SGSG-CA                   NT      46.96  
  6 Chen, David J             11 SGSG-CA                51.45      49.16  
  7 Easton, Maya M             9 SGSG-CA                   NT      57.06  
  8 Chang, Ella B              9 SGSG-CA                58.67      57.73  
 -- Yun, Ethan M              12 SGSG-CA                42.98         DQ  
 -- Goto, Tamlyn T            10 SGSG-CA                   NT         DQ  
 
Mixed 9-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yu, Brenda                12 SGSG-CA                37.50      38.07  
  2 Yun, Ethan M              12 SGSG-CA                42.91      40.62  
  3 Lee, Cadence S            12 SGSG-CA                40.73      41.10  
  4 Bondre, Ruchi C           11 SGSG-CA                43.27      44.33  
  5 Rose, Julia J             12 SGSG-CA                48.57      45.29  
  6 Chan, Jonathan K          11 SGSG-CA                49.82      49.10  
  7 Lee, Kyle M               10 SGSG-CA                48.74      58.36  
  8 Chui, Chloe C             10 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:01.87  
  9 Chang, Ella B              9 SGSG-CA              1:10.51    1:08.71  
 -- Easton, Maya M             9 SGSG-CA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Ramirez, Daniel E         10 SGSG-CA                53.85         DQ  
 
Mixed 9-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chun, Ray                 12 SGSG-CA                29.63      30.54  
  2 Wu, Jeffrey S             11 SGSG-CA                34.74      32.67  
  3 Tran, Jerrell D           11 SGSG-CA                37.12      38.82  
  4 Yun, Ethan M              12 SGSG-CA                40.85      39.18  
  5 Wu, Matthew S              9 SGSG-CA                43.00      42.14  
  6 Tran, Caymin K            11 SGSG-CA                   NT      47.42  
  7 Chui, Chloe C             10 SGSG-CA                57.72      48.00  
  8 Goeij, Samuel A           11 SGSG-CA                55.39      48.54  
  9 Lee, Kyle M               10 SGSG-CA                50.10      48.98  
 10 Dizon, Ian L              12 SGSG-CA                48.27      50.90  
 11 Cao, Sophia W             10 SGSG-CA                55.93      54.28  
 -- Chan, Jonathan K          11 SGSG-CA                58.77         DQ  
 
Mixed 5-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thai, Kianna N            10 SGSG-CA              1:24.21    1:23.20  
  2 Pan, Allison H            11 SGSG-CA              1:42.89    1:24.25  
  3 Bondre, Ruchi C           11 SGSG-CA              1:24.94    1:27.60  
  4 Tsui, Mariah M            11 SGSG-CA              1:32.84    1:29.80  
  5 Dieu, Angelina K           9 SGSG-CA              1:28.40    1:30.15  
  6 Chan, Garrison Y          12 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:32.62  
  7 Lai, Archie C              9 SGSG-CA              1:33.79    1:34.59  
  8 Chu, Gwendolyn J          11 SGSG-CA              1:38.87    1:36.21  
  9 Goeij, Samuel A           11 SGSG-CA              1:40.28    1:48.42  
 
Mixed 9-18 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kha, Jeffrey N            17 UN-01-CA               24.57      24.58  
  2 Yu, Wendy                 15 UN-01-CA               26.62      27.15  
  3 Leung, James G            14 UN-01-CA               27.83      27.51  
  4 Chun, Ray                 12 SGSG-CA                28.34      28.15  
  5 Yu, Brenda                12 SGSG-CA                29.06      28.94  
  6 Munsayac, Malia J         13 SGSG-CA                29.64      29.71  
  7 Lu, Angelina C            12 SGSG-CA                31.14      30.79  
  8 Huapaya, Hannah I         18 UN-01-CA               31.22      31.90  
  9 Anand, Anita B            13 SGSG-CA                31.30      31.98  
  9 Chan, Valery Y            15 UN-01-CA               32.08      31.98  
 11 Ly, Britney A             13 SGSG-CA                   NT      32.03  
 12 Ngo, Jolie A              13 SGSG-CA                   NT      32.24  
 13 Yun, Elizabeth M          13 SGSG-CA                33.83      32.45  
 14 Cook, Julia S             16 SGSG-CA                33.72      33.27  
 15 Lai, Archie C              9 SGSG-CA                33.53      33.77  
 16 Rose, Julia J             12 SGSG-CA                36.62      34.59  
 17 Chan, Florence W          13 SGSG-CA                36.00      35.73  
 18 Dance, Paige E            14 SGSG-CA                36.46      36.30  
 19 Dizon, Ian L              12 SGSG-CA                37.16      38.10  
 20 Ramirez, Daniel E         10 SGSG-CA                40.34      38.24  
 21 Chan, Ashley W            14 SGSG-CA                   NT      40.17  
 22 Cook, Stephanie M         14 SGSG-CA                   NT      41.62  
 23 Chui, Chloe C             10 SGSG-CA                46.68      43.47  
 24 Easton, Maya M             9 SGSG-CA                   NT      49.72  
 25 Goto, Tamlyn T            10 SGSG-CA                   NT      52.32  
 26 Chang, Ella B              9 SGSG-CA                51.12      55.44  
 
Mixed 9-18 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Gabe E             16 UN-01-CA               51.76      53.94  
  2 Hu, Joshua K              15 UN-01-CA               53.51      54.82  
  3 Naono, Gene I             14 SGSG-CA                54.19      59.15  
  4 Leung, James G            14 UN-01-CA               59.93    1:00.30  
  5 Huynh, Junae Z            15 UN-01-CA             1:01.06    1:02.06  
  6 Lu, Angelina C            12 SGSG-CA              1:11.36    1:08.80  
  7 Wong, Jerison             13 SGSG-CA              1:05.46    1:10.66  
  8 Tsui, Mariah M            11 SGSG-CA              1:15.33    1:11.37  
  9 Ly, Britney A             13 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:13.01  
 10 Lee, Alexa A              11 SGSG-CA              1:11.54    1:14.72  
 11 Rubio, Shannon V          13 SGSG-CA              1:11.84    1:15.20  
 12 Huapaya, Sarah M          13 SGSG-CA              1:10.63    1:15.40  
 13 Thai, Kianna N            10 SGSG-CA              1:19.07    1:15.47  
 14 Tea, Precilla J           10 SGSG-CA              1:18.75    1:16.93  
 15 Dieu, Angelina K           9 SGSG-CA              1:16.00    1:18.62  
 16 Wu, Matthew S              9 SGSG-CA              1:13.54    1:19.01  
 17 Lee, Andrew               12 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:19.98  
 18 Chan, Florence W          13 SGSG-CA              1:21.90    1:21.38  
 19 Tran, Caymin K            11 SGSG-CA              1:24.15    1:21.56  
 20 Cook, Julia S             16 SGSG-CA              1:20.48    1:22.30  
 21 Dance, Paige E            14 SGSG-CA              1:19.08    1:28.06  
 22 Chan, Jonathan K          11 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:32.96  
 23 Cao, Sophia W             10 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:33.76  
 24 Chan, Ashley W            14 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:33.81  
 
Mixed 9-18 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chun, Ray                 12 SGSG-CA              2:20.34    2:23.05  
 
Mixed 9-18 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perez, Steven F           16 SGSG-CA              5:12.26    5:16.33  
 
Mixed 9-18 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hu, Joshua K              15 UN-01-CA             1:00.86    1:03.40  
  2 Naono, Gene I             14 SGSG-CA              1:03.48    1:05.25  
  3 Davis, Gabe E             16 UN-01-CA             1:01.07    1:06.31  
  4 Ramirez, Rayana K         15 UN-01-CA             1:10.85    1:11.33  
  5 Huynh, Junae Z            15 UN-01-CA             1:09.85    1:11.63  
  6 Chan, Valery Y            15 UN-01-CA             1:17.00    1:16.84  
  7 Anand, Anita B            13 SGSG-CA              1:15.69    1:17.39  
  8 Yun, Elizabeth M          13 SGSG-CA              1:26.22    1:19.17  
  9 Tran, Jarvis D            14 UN-01-CA             1:16.58    1:21.54  
 10 Huapaya, Sarah M          13 SGSG-CA              1:18.91    1:22.79  
 11 Wu, Jeffrey S             11 SGSG-CA              1:20.15    1:23.13  
 12 Lee, Alexa A              11 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:23.21  
 13 Ngo, Jolie A              13 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:23.88  
 14 Rubio, Shannon V          13 SGSG-CA              1:28.16    1:26.42  
 15 Ly, Britney A             13 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:27.42  
 16 Chu, Gwendolyn J          11 SGSG-CA              1:28.98    1:31.29  
 17 Chan, Garrison Y          12 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:31.85  
 18 Dance, Paige E            14 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:37.54  
 19 Chan, Ashley W            14 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:41.32  
 -- Cook, Julia S             16 SGSG-CA              1:31.21         DQ  
 
Mixed 9-18 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hesse, Zachary A          17 UN-01-CA                  NT    2:12.86  
  2 Tran, Caymin K            11 SGSG-CA                   NT    3:14.81  
 
Mixed 9-18 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kha, Jeffrey N            17 UN-01-CA             1:05.05    1:07.36  
  2 Hesse, Zachary A          17 UN-01-CA             1:14.88    1:10.27  
  3 Perez, Steven F           16 SGSG-CA              1:07.25    1:10.48  
  4 Leung, James G            14 UN-01-CA             1:09.30    1:10.64  
  5 Hu, Joshua K              15 UN-01-CA             1:07.82    1:10.67  
  6 Huynh, Junae Z            15 UN-01-CA             1:13.60    1:17.73  
  7 Wong, Jerison             13 SGSG-CA              1:15.40    1:18.19  
  8 Yu, Brenda                12 SGSG-CA              1:23.57    1:22.68  
  9 Ramirez, Rayana K         15 UN-01-CA             1:21.06    1:23.00  
 10 Thai, Kianna N            10 SGSG-CA              1:26.59    1:26.41  
 11 Tran, Jarvis D            14 UN-01-CA             1:26.68    1:28.47  
 12 Wu, Jeffrey S             11 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:30.78  
 13 Ngo, Jolie A              13 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:31.95  
 14 Lee, Alexa A              11 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:32.52  
 15 Yun, Elizabeth M          13 SGSG-CA              1:37.64    1:34.58  
 16 Pan, Allison H            11 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:37.21  
 17 Rubio, Shannon V          13 SGSG-CA              1:40.07    1:37.43  
 18 Chan, Florence W          13 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:37.70  
 19 Dieu, Angelina K           9 SGSG-CA              1:40.58    1:39.26  
 20 Wu, Matthew S              9 SGSG-CA              1:41.62    1:44.91  
 21 Tsui, Mariah M            11 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:45.65  
 22 Cook, Stephanie M         14 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:46.00  
 23 Chen, David J             11 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:51.71  
 24 Goeij, Samuel A           11 SGSG-CA              1:46.71    1:56.22  
 25 Cao, Sophia W             10 SGSG-CA                   NT    2:05.01  
 -- Lee, Andrew               12 SGSG-CA                   NT         DQ  
 
Mixed 9-18 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Cadence S            12 SGSG-CA                   NT    3:21.56  
 
Mixed 9-18 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hesse, Zachary A          17 UN-01-CA             1:05.25      58.92  
  2 Kha, Jeffrey N            17 UN-01-CA               58.45      59.14  
  3 Perez, Steven F           16 SGSG-CA              1:02.36      59.83  
  4 Wong, Jerison             13 SGSG-CA              1:15.57    1:14.61  
  5 Munsayac, Malia J         13 SGSG-CA              1:15.23    1:16.12  
  6 Huapaya, Hannah I         18 UN-01-CA             1:19.79    1:18.85  
  7 Chan, Valery Y            15 UN-01-CA             1:22.31    1:23.63  
  8 Pan, Allison H            11 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:27.42  
  9 Chu, Gwendolyn J          11 SGSG-CA              1:30.57    1:29.98  
 10 Bondre, Ruchi C           11 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:30.81  
 11 Lee, Andrew               12 SGSG-CA                   NT    1:37.01  
 12 Lai, Archie C              9 SGSG-CA              1:41.14    1:41.68  
 
Mixed 9-18 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Gabe E             16 UN-01-CA                  NT    2:14.32  
 
Mixed 9-18 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yu, Wendy                 15 UN-01-CA             2:24.65    2:27.11  
  2 Tran, Jarvis D            14 UN-01-CA             2:45.89    2:45.08  
  3 Munsayac, Malia J         13 SGSG-CA              2:39.86    2:47.60  
  4 Lee, Cadence S            12 SGSG-CA              2:55.24    2:58.38  
  5 Huapaya, Sarah M          13 SGSG-CA              2:57.14    3:02.32  
 -- Tea, Precilla J           10 SGSG-CA                   NT         DQ