2nd Correction NOVA November Sr Meet - Meet Results

2nd Correction NOVA November Sr Meet
11/18/2017 - 11/18/2017
Irvine, CA USA
Updated: 12/23/2017

The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0
                     2017 November NOVA Senior Race Series                     
                   William Woollett Aquatic Center ~ Irvine                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spitz, Ayla R             16 NOVA-CA                          24.52    9  
  2 Ristic, Ella              15 UN-CA                            24.76    4  
  3 Ervin, Lindsay C          13 NOVA-CA                          24.88    3  
  4 Hsieh, Amanda C           16 NOVA-CA                          25.24    2  
  5 Watson, Alyssa G          15 NOVA-CA                          25.71    1  
  6 Whitney, Ellie H          17 NOVA-CA                         x25.85  
  7 Matsushima, Terra K       17 NOVA-CA                         x25.98  
  8 Ristic, Mia               15 UN-CA                           x26.10  
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spitz, Zoe L              16 NOVA-CA                          53.83    9  
       26.20                                                               
  2 Yasko, Carly R            15 NOVA-CA                          54.29    4  
       26.67                                                               
  3 Ervin, Lindsay C          13 NOVA-CA                          54.44    3  
       26.54                                                               
  4 Farrow, Hannah R          16 NOVA-CA                         x55.16  
       26.60                                                               
  5 Pham, Aileen T            14 NOVA-CA                          55.56    2  
       26.95                                                               
  6 Stevens, Dinny J          17 NOVA-CA                         x56.50  
       27.89                                                               
  7 Weber, Yael               17 NOVA-CA                          56.58    1  
       27.46                                                               
  8 Yeh, Jamie T              15 UN-CA                           x56.65  
       27.50                                                               
  9 Whitney, Ellie H          17 NOVA-CA                          56.70  
       27.89                                                               
 10 Erickson, Shayla E        17 NOVA-CA                         x56.72  
       27.78                                                               
 11 Degn, Mackenzie N         16 NOVA-CA                         x58.10  
       27.74                                                               
 12 Savoie, Ashley E          16 NOVA-CA                         x59.57  
       28.42                                                               
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vitort, Lauren M          17 NOVA-CA                        1:55.07    9  
       27.83    57.15                                                      
  2 Najera, Karen             16 NOVA-CA                        1:58.14    4  
       27.26    57.42                                                      
  3 Yeh, Jamie T              15 UN-CA                          1:58.40    3  
       27.13    57.04                                                      
  4 Stevens, Dinny J          17 NOVA-CA                        1:59.27    2  
       28.28    58.48                                                      
  5 Ervin, Lindsay C          13 NOVA-CA                       x1:59.58  
       27.61    57.35                                                      
  6 McKendry, Jodie M         15 NOVA-CA                       x2:01.06  
       29.33  1:00.22                                                      
  7 Degn, Mackenzie N         16 NOVA-CA                        2:02.83    1  
       28.54    59.72                                                      
  8 Wright, Julia G           17 NOVA-CA                       x2:03.45  
       28.51  1:00.55                                                      
  9 Empremsilapa, Tyryn       14 NOVA-CA                        2:09.32  
       29.63  1:02.06                                                      
 
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevens, Dinny J          17 NOVA-CA                        5:10.93    6.5
       29.23  1:00.50  2:03.26                                             
  1 Erickson, Shayla E        17 NOVA-CA                        5:10.93    6.5
       29.43  1:01.08  2:05.04                                             
  3 Weber, Yael               17 NOVA-CA                        5:12.74    3  
       28.84    59.90  2:02.61                                             
  4 Whitney, Ellie H          17 NOVA-CA                        5:26.75    2  
       29.06  1:01.28  2:06.82                                             
  5 Nugent, Katie A           15 NOVA-CA                        5:38.48    1  
       30.08  1:03.13  2:11.82                                             
 
Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Julia G           17 NOVA-CA                       10:22.77    9  
       29.30  1:00.43  2:02.73  5:10.92                                    
  2 Erickson, Shayla E        17 NOVA-CA                       10:26.39    4  
       28.80    59.51  2:02.64  5:10.95                                    
  3 Weber, Yael               17 NOVA-CA                       10:37.25    3  
       28.47    58.79  2:00.83  5:12.18                                    
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karkoska, Kasey A         17 NOVA-CA                          59.50    9  
       29.47                                                               
  2 Pham, Aileen T            14 NOVA-CA                          59.87    4  
  3 Ristic, Mia               15 UN-CA                            59.92    3  
       29.51                                                               
  4 Matsushima, Sage M        16 NOVA-CA                        1:00.43    2  
       29.46                                                               
  5 Mykkanen, Cameron M       14 NOVA-CA                       x1:01.69  
       30.59                                                               
  6 Joe, Ashley L             17 NOVA-CA                       x1:01.78  
       30.42                                                               
  7 Yeh, Phoebe Z             13 UN-CA                          1:05.01    1  
       31.54                                                               
  8 Nugent, Abby E            17 NOVA-CA                       x1:05.30  
       31.54                                                               
 
Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Alyssa G          15 NOVA-CA                        2:09.96    9  
       30.95  1:03.89                                                      
  2 Odgers, Isabelle S        17 NOVA-CA                        2:11.73    4  
       31.00  1:04.54                                                      
  3 Najera, Karen             16 NOVA-CA                        2:11.97    3  
       31.80  1:05.49                                                      
  4 Sommer, Katrina A         16 UN-CA                          2:16.68    2  
       31.66  1:05.85                                                      
  5 Nugent, Abby E            17 NOVA-CA                        2:18.40    1  
       32.11  1:06.88                                                      
  6 Matsushima, Terra K       17 NOVA-CA                        2:20.92  
       32.74  1:08.07                                                      
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonik, Julia M            17 NOVA-CA                        1:05.54    9  
       30.54                                                               
  2 Bernhardt, Kyra           17 NOVA-CA                        1:05.93    4  
       31.24                                                               
  3 Caruso, Caitlin A         16 NOVA-CA                        1:08.32    3  
       32.23                                                               
  4 Poor, Amanda M            17 NOVA-CA                        1:09.84    2  
       33.09                                                               
  5 Hsieh, Amanda C           16 NOVA-CA                        1:10.99    1  
       33.92                                                               
  6 Nugent, Katie A           15 NOVA-CA                        1:12.51  
       33.91                                                               
  7 Young, Joslynn A          17 NOVA-CA                       x1:16.57  
       36.26                                                               
 
Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caruso, Caitlin A         16 NOVA-CA                        2:26.02    9  
       32.91  1:09.80                                                      
  2 Bernhardt, Kyra           17 NOVA-CA                        2:26.47    4  
       32.80  1:09.51                                                      
  3 Yeh, Phoebe Z             13 UN-CA                          2:26.62    3  
       32.89  1:10.11                                                      
  4 Poor, Amanda M            17 NOVA-CA                        2:29.70    2  
       33.89  1:11.80                                                      
  5 Yeh, Jamie T              15 UN-CA                         x2:30.26  
       33.05  1:10.47                                                      
  6 Young, Joslynn A          17 NOVA-CA                        2:43.44    1  
       36.11  1:17.18                                                      
 -- Gonik, Julia M            17 NOVA-CA                            DNF  
      Did not finish
       30.72  1:05.18                                                      
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mykkanen, Cameron M       14 NOVA-CA                          58.18    9  
       27.54                                                               
  2 Matsushima, Sage M        16 NOVA-CA                          58.34    4  
       27.93                                                               
  3 Spitz, Zoe L              16 NOVA-CA                          58.51    3  
       27.68                                                               
  4 Pham, Aileen T            14 NOVA-CA                          59.79    2  
       28.30                                                               
  5 Karkoska, Kasey A         17 NOVA-CA                          59.86    1  
       27.97                                                               
  6 Hsieh, Amanda C           16 NOVA-CA                        1:00.43  
       28.56                                                               
  7 Yeh, Phoebe Z             13 UN-CA                         x1:00.98  
       28.63                                                               
  8 Poor, Amanda M            17 NOVA-CA                       x1:01.77  
       28.91                                                               
  9 Matsushima, Terra K       17 NOVA-CA                       x1:02.42  
       29.14                                                               
 
Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Judd, Ella H              16 NOVA-CA                        2:03.39    9  
       27.46    58.60                                                      
  2 Farrow, Hannah R          16 NOVA-CA                        2:08.07    4  
       29.07  1:01.45                                                      
  3 Odgers, Isabelle S        17 NOVA-CA                        2:12.63    3  
       28.70  1:01.89                                                      
  4 Matsushima, Sage M        16 NOVA-CA                        2:16.02    2  
       31.00  1:06.11                                                      
 
Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKendry, Jodie M         15 NOVA-CA                        2:07.27    9  
       27.12                                                               
  2 Lee, Kate M               17 NOVA-CA                        2:11.00    4  
       28.83                                                               
  3 Vitort, Lauren M          17 NOVA-CA                        2:11.96    3  
       29.23                                                               
  4 Yasko, Carly R            15 NOVA-CA                        2:16.14    2  
       29.24                                                               
  5 Sommer, Katrina A         16 UN-CA                          2:18.69    1  
       29.66                                                               
  6 Joe, Ashley L             17 NOVA-CA                       x2:20.10  
       30.02                                                               
  7 Savoie, Ashley E          16 NOVA-CA                       x2:25.31  
       31.10                                                               
  8 Young, Joslynn A          17 NOVA-CA                        2:26.93  
       31.27                                                               
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blue-CA  'A'                                                1:38.65   11  
       25.24                                                               
  2 Black-CA  'B'                                               1:40.15    4  
       24.92                                                               
  3 Black-CA  'A'                                               1:41.03    2  
       24.87                                                               
  4 Blue-CA  'B'                                                1:43.46  
       26.61                                                               
  5 Blue-CA  'D'                                               x1:46.29  
       26.87                                                               
  6 Blue-CA  'C'                                               x1:46.42  
       26.49                                                               
 -- Black-CA  'C'                                                    DQ  
       26.07                                                               
 -- Black-CA  'D'                                                    DQ  
       26.97                                                               
 
Girls 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Black-CA  'A'                                               3:55.50   11  
       29.18    59.36                                                      
  2 Blue-CA  'A'                                                3:56.53    4  
       29.33    59.64                                                      
  3 Black-CA  'B'                                               4:04.02    2  
       30.41  1:02.60                                                      
  4 Blue-CA  'C'                                                4:05.52  
       29.64  1:00.92                                                      
  5 Blue-CA  'B'                                               x4:05.63  
       29.54  1:00.53                                                      
  6 Black-CA  'C'                                              x4:09.50  
       29.16  1:00.52                                                      
  7 Black-CA  'D'                                              x4:10.14  
       29.49    59.87                                                      
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sim, HwaMin               17 NOVA-CA                          21.88    9  
  2 Slusiewicz, Sean W        16 NOVA-CA                          22.22    4  
  3 Mykkanen, Christopher J   16 NOVA-CA                          22.49    3  
  4 Lee, Ho Sung              18 NOVA-CA                          22.84    2  
  5 Cheng, Jonathan T         17 NOVA-CA                          22.96    1  
  6 Ng, Caedon                15 NOVA-CA                         x23.60  
  7 Tran, Caden T             16 NOVA-CA                          24.03  
  8 Polivka, Alesh R          17 NOVA-CA                         x24.26  
  9 Bista, Yughe D            15 NOVA-CA                         x24.35  
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koustik, Andrew J         18 NOVA-CA                          47.42    9  
       22.93                                                               
  2 Lou, Shawn                17 NOVA-CA                          48.33    4  
       23.77                                                               
  3 Sim, HwaMin               17 NOVA-CA                          49.64    3  
       23.86                                                               
  4 Moss, Tomer               17 NOVA-CA                          49.85    2  
       24.15                                                               
  5 Stef, Christian P         16 NOVA-CA                          49.94    1  
       24.42                                                               
  6 Kim, Jason                14 NOVA-CA                          50.25  
       24.14                                                               
  7 Cho, Joshua J             14 NOVA-CA                         x51.02  
       24.76                                                               
  8 Zhu, Felix                15 NOVA-CA                         x51.40  
       25.35                                                               
  9 Falcon, Dominic G         16 NOVA-CA                         x51.80  
       25.49                                                               
 10 Samaniego, Brandon M      15 NOVA-CA                         x53.55  
       25.41                                                               
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cheng, Jonathan T         17 NOVA-CA                        1:43.33    9  
       24.43    50.28                                                      
  2 Hitchens, Hunter R        17 NOVA-CA                        1:44.20    4  
       25.27    51.72                                                      
  3 Mykkanen, Christopher J   16 NOVA-CA                        1:45.59    3  
       24.91    51.90                                                      
  4 Shenkin, Zachary A        18 NOVA-CA                        1:47.30    2  
       25.03    52.31                                                      
  5 Ng, Caedon                15 NOVA-CA                       x1:49.49  
       25.88    53.42                                                      
  6 Yen, Derrick              17 NOVA-CA                        1:50.51    1  
       26.18    53.90                                                      
  7 Xue, David H              16 NOVA-CA                       x1:50.88  
       26.32    54.61                                                      
  8 Zhu, Felix                15 NOVA-CA                       x1:52.50  
       26.64    55.45                                                      
 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mykkanen, Christopher J   16 NOVA-CA                        4:41.27    9  
       24.99    52.55  1:49.78                                             
  2 Hitchens, Hunter R        17 NOVA-CA                        4:43.43    4  
       25.88    53.57  1:51.38                                             
  3 Lou, Shawn                17 NOVA-CA                        4:53.53    3  
       24.97    53.13  1:54.50                                             
  4 Samaniego, Brandon M      15 NOVA-CA                        4:55.23    2  
       28.16    58.58  2:00.09                                             
  5 Zhu, Felix                15 NOVA-CA                       x5:02.60  
       27.80    58.06  1:59.34                                             
  6 Polivka, Alesh R          17 NOVA-CA                       x5:09.76  
       27.96    58.40  2:01.07                                             
 
Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kao, Owen D               17 NOVA-CA                       10:00.68    9  
       28.50    59.10  2:00.70  5:05.90                                    
  2 Moss, Tomer               17 NOVA-CA                       10:03.41    4  
       27.18    56.12  1:55.09  4:54.88                                    
  3 Ingram, Hunter A          16 NOVA-CA                       10:26.57    3  
       29.35  1:00.67  2:04.41  5:18.47                                    
  4 Woodsum II, Kenneth Y     16 NOVA-CA                       10:30.86    2  
       28.12    59.67  2:03.24  5:13.82                                    
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ding, Nick X              17 NOVA-CA                          52.45    9  
       25.57                                                               
  2 Koustik, Andrew J         18 NOVA-CA                          52.96    4  
       26.21                                                               
  3 Lou, Shawn                17 NOVA-CA                          55.44    3  
       27.39                                                               
  4 Munoz, Gabriel            17 NOVA-CA                          55.60    2  
       26.28                                                               
  5 Stef, Christian P         16 NOVA-CA                          56.89    1  
       28.05                                                               
  6 Tran, Caden T             16 NOVA-CA                         x59.58  
       28.24                                                               
  7 Samaniego, Brandon M      15 NOVA-CA                        1:00.69  
       29.38                                                               
  8 Kirk, Nathaniel A         17 NOVA-CA                       x1:02.08  
       29.89                                                               
 
Boys 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munoz, Gabriel            17 NOVA-CA                        1:59.64    9  
       28.66    59.68                                                      
  2 Abdollahi, Ryan R         15 NOVA-CA                        2:00.59    4  
       28.98    58.99                                                      
  3 Yen, Derrick              17 NOVA-CA                        2:00.68    3  
       29.24    59.63                                                      
  4 Abdollahi, Evan K         14 NOVA-CA                        2:10.25    2  
       30.90  1:04.06                                                      
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wu, Henry Y               17 NOVA-CA                          58.48    9  
       28.11                                                               
  2 Kao, Owen D               17 NOVA-CA                        1:02.94    4  
       30.27                                                               
  3 Bista, Yughe D            15 NOVA-CA                        1:07.04    3  
       31.56                                                               
  4 Abdollahi, Evan K         14 NOVA-CA                        1:11.68    2  
       34.09                                                               
 
Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Odgers, Jackson V         17 NOVA-CA                        2:05.25    9  
       28.60  1:00.08                                                      
  2 Wu, Henry Y               17 NOVA-CA                        2:07.62    4  
       28.85  1:00.09                                                      
  3 Kirk, Nathaniel A         17 NOVA-CA                        2:15.69    3  
       29.53  1:03.96                                                      
  4 McKendry, Max P           17 NOVA-CA                        2:20.61    2  
       31.47  1:06.99                                                      
  5 Bista, Yughe D            15 NOVA-CA                       x2:26.84  
       32.70  1:09.75                                                      
  6 Ingram, Hunter A          16 NOVA-CA                        2:34.82    1  
       34.04  1:13.27                                                      
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ding, Nick X              17 NOVA-CA                          51.06    9  
       24.54                                                               
  2 Sim, HwaMin               17 NOVA-CA                          51.40    4  
       24.20                                                               
  3 Holton, Stuart M          16 NOVA-CA                          51.52    3  
       23.76                                                               
  4 Lee, Ho Sung              18 NOVA-CA                          52.36    2  
       24.87                                                               
  5 Odgers, Jackson V         17 NOVA-CA                          53.62    1  
       24.90                                                               
  6 Moss, Tomer               17 NOVA-CA                         x54.16  
       25.82                                                               
  7 Wu, Henry Y               17 NOVA-CA                          54.86  
       26.24                                                               
  8 Xue, David H              16 NOVA-CA                         x54.88  
       25.78                                                               
  9 Cho, Joshua J             14 NOVA-CA                         x55.15  
       25.77                                                               
 10 Bernhardt, Bryce          17 NOVA-CA                         x55.17  
       25.58                                                               
 11 Abdollahi, Ryan R         15 NOVA-CA                         x55.45  
       26.44                                                               
 12 Kim, Jason                14 NOVA-CA                         x56.22  
       26.15                                                               
 13 Kondo, Touma              14 NOVA-CA                         x57.23  
       26.83                                                               
 14 Stef, Christian P         16 NOVA-CA                         x57.26  
       27.06                                                               
 
Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holton, Stuart M          16 NOVA-CA                        1:52.47    9  
       25.43    54.12                                                      
  2 Pang, Aaron H             17 NOVA-CA                        1:57.70    4  
       26.82    56.09                                                      
  3 Falcon, Dominic G         16 NOVA-CA                        1:58.65    3  
       26.49    56.85                                                      
  4 Ding, Nick X              17 NOVA-CA                        2:04.24    2  
       28.43  1:00.15                                                      
  5 Bernhardt, Bryce          17 NOVA-CA                        2:06.85    1  
       27.51    59.24                                                      
  6 Woodsum II, Kenneth Y     16 NOVA-CA                       x2:10.51  
       27.90  1:00.99                                                      
 
Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slusiewicz, Sean W        16 NOVA-CA                        1:57.06    9  
       24.91                                                               
  2 Lee, Ho Sung              18 NOVA-CA                        1:57.77    4  
       25.36                                                               
  3 Odgers, Jackson V         17 NOVA-CA                        1:58.18    3  
       26.07                                                               
  4 Falcon, Dominic G         16 NOVA-CA                        2:02.47    2  
       26.63                                                               
  5 Munoz, Gabriel            17 NOVA-CA                        2:02.86    1  
       26.45                                                               
  6 Kondo, Touma              14 NOVA-CA                       x2:03.63  
       27.00                                                               
  7 Kirk, Nathaniel A         17 NOVA-CA                        2:04.07  
       26.83                                                               
  8 Xue, David H              16 NOVA-CA                       x2:07.80  
       27.32                                                               
  9 McKendry, Max P           17 NOVA-CA                       x2:09.12  
       27.35                                                               
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blue-CA  'A'                                                1:27.79   11  
       22.18                                                               
  2 Black-CA  'A'                                               1:28.77    4  
       23.00                                                               
  3 Blue-CA  'B'                                                1:28.79    2  
       22.96                                                               
  4 Black-CA  'B'                                               1:30.66  
       22.66                                                               
  5 Black-CA  'C'                                              x1:32.04  
       23.31                                                               
  6 Blue-CA  'D'                                               x1:34.50  
       22.93                                                               
  7 Blue-CA  'C'                                               x1:34.92  
       23.13                                                               
  8 Black-CA  'D'                                              x1:41.23  
       25.51                                                               
 
Boys 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blue-CA  'A'                                                3:32.93   11  
       26.25    53.15                                                      
  2 Blue-CA  'B'                                                3:40.15    4  
       25.94    53.99                                                      
  3 Black-CA  'A'                                               3:40.72    2  
       26.24    54.72                                                      
  4 Black-CA  'B'                                               3:43.61  
       26.78    56.10                                                      
  5 Black-CA  'C'                                              x3:48.30  
       28.02    57.93                                                      
  6 Blue-CA  'C'                                               x3:51.44  
       29.00  1:07.66                                                      
  7 Black-CA  'D'                                              x4:01.02  
       29.56  1:00.38