NOVA March Distance Meet - Meet Results

NOVA March Distance Meet
3/18/2017 - 3/18/2017
Irvine, CA USA
Updated: 3/20/2017

The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0
              2017 NOVA March Distance Meet, Sanction #: S17-051               
                 William Woollett Aquatic Center ~  Irvine, CA                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spitz, Ayla R             16 UN-CA                          4:33.95  
       31.92  1:06.56  2:16.82                                             
  1 Erickson, Shayla E        16 UN-CA                          4:33.95  
       31.87  1:05.89  2:16.17                                             
  3 Spitz, Zoe L              16 UN-CA                          4:49.57  
       32.22  1:07.80  2:23.22                                             
  4 Farrow, Hannah R          16 UN-CA                          4:50.97  
       33.76  1:10.58  2:25.80                                             
  5 Weber, Yael               16 UN-CA                          4:53.95  
       33.81  1:10.33  2:25.45                                             
  6 Lee, Kate M               16 UN-CA                          4:54.75  
       33.18  1:09.97  2:25.55                                             
  7 Harris, Jacequelyn S      18 UN-CA                          4:58.97  
       33.23  1:09.94  2:26.36                                             
  8 Mayeda, Kate J            17 UN-CA                          5:02.58  
       34.93  1:12.38  2:29.61                                             
  9 Reeves, Jailey M          18 UN-CA                          5:11.04  
       34.42  1:12.69  2:31.87                                             
 10 Ennen, Kai-la L           15 UN-CA                          5:11.76  
       35.75  1:13.97  2:33.92                                             
 11 Truong, Haley M           14 UN-CA                          5:13.18  
       36.25  1:16.14  2:37.45                                             
 12 Holdsworth, Felicity C    14 UN-CA                          5:15.90  
       34.82  1:13.19  2:32.81                                             
 13 Cruz, Savanna J           14 UN-CA                          5:20.27  
       35.64  1:14.64  2:37.36                                             
 14 Zhou, Grace G             14 UN-CA                          5:23.85  
       36.94  1:16.79  2:40.00                                             
 15 Morley, Jenna A           16 UN-CA                          5:28.42  
       36.48  1:17.45  2:41.20                                             
 16 Miyamoto, Emily K         13 UN-CA                          5:31.83  
       37.77  1:19.13  2:45.32                                             
 
Girls 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matsushima, Terra K       17 UN-CA                          9:42.44  
       32.14  1:07.56  2:20.90  4:50.09                                    
  2 Matsushima, Sage M        15 UN-CA                          9:42.61  
       32.37  1:08.60  2:22.34  4:49.23                                    
  3 Weber, Yael               16 UN-CA                          9:46.54  
       33.51  1:09.67  2:23.21  4:51.57                                    
  4 Watson, Alyssa G          14 UN-CA                         10:09.96  
       32.67  1:09.67  2:25.82  5:00.22                                    
  5 Cruz, Savanna J           14 UN-CA                         10:49.87  
       35.39  1:14.26  2:36.91  5:23.29                                    
  6 Takashima, Sena           16 UN-CA                         11:30.95  
       37.07  1:18.00  2:45.16  5:40.39                                    
 
Girls 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Alyssa G          14 UN-CA                          2:31.94  
       35.00  1:13.26                                                      
  2 Matsushima, Sage M        15 UN-CA                          2:34.97  
       35.90  1:15.56                                                      
  3 Matsushima, Terra K       17 UN-CA                          2:35.53  
       36.38  1:16.40                                                      
  4 Hsieh, Amanda C           15 UN-CA                          2:36.04  
       36.73  1:16.35                                                      
  5 Wright, Julia G           17 UN-CA                          2:39.37  
       37.13  1:17.42                                                      
  6 Gonik, Julia M            16 UN-CA                          2:39.82  
       37.72  1:18.13                                                      
  7 Ennen, Kai-la L           15 UN-CA                          2:46.97  
       39.25  1:20.19                                                      
  8 Zhou, Grace G             14 UN-CA                          2:48.58  
       40.18  1:22.32                                                      
  9 Mayeda, Kate J            17 UN-CA                          2:48.91  
       39.85  1:22.90                                                      
 10 Reeves, Jailey M          18 UN-CA                          2:49.16  
       40.31  1:23.48                                                      
 11 Truong, Haley M           14 UN-CA                          2:51.80  
       41.02  1:24.36                                                      
 12 Morley, Jenna A           16 UN-CA                          2:59.00  
       41.76  1:26.85                                                      
 13 Holdsworth, Felicity C    14 UN-CA                          2:59.02  
       41.27  1:26.04                                                      
 14 Boguslavsky, Michelle     15 UN-CA                          3:02.58  
       42.19  1:29.20                                                      
 15 Miyamoto, Emily K         13 UN-CA                          3:04.59  
     2:17.99  3:04.64                                                      
 16 Workman, Kaylie B         13 UN-CA                          3:10.84  
       45.00  1:33.08                                                      
 17 Wong, Danica              14 UN-CA                          3:21.14  
       46.36  1:37.69                                                      
 
Girls 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gonik, Julia M            16 UN-CA                          2:53.30  
       39.48  1:23.51                                                      
  2 Lee, Kate M               16 UN-CA                          2:53.56  
       39.13  1:23.49                                                      
  3 Spitz, Ayla R             16 UN-CA                          2:54.77  
       40.90  1:25.88                                                      
  4 Hsieh, Amanda C           15 UN-CA                          2:55.18  
       40.65  1:25.61                                                      
  5 Farrow, Hannah R          16 UN-CA                          2:58.43  
       41.08  1:26.57                                                      
  6 Wright, Julia G           17 UN-CA                          2:59.82  
       40.18  1:26.22                                                      
  7 Spitz, Zoe L              16 UN-CA                          3:06.48  
       41.72  1:30.69                                                      
  8 Erickson, Shayla E        16 UN-CA                          3:09.74  
       43.29  1:32.55                                                      
  9 Brownley, Katie C         14 UN-CA                          3:19.65  
       44.62  1:35.21                                                      
 10 Boguslavsky, Michelle     15 UN-CA                          3:20.31  
       44.65  1:37.16                                                      
 11 Wong, Danica              14 UN-CA                          3:31.42  
       47.32  1:40.66                                                      
 
Girls 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrow, Hannah R          16 UN-CA                          2:25.68  
       33.00  1:09.92                                                      
  2 Erickson, Shayla E        16 UN-CA                          2:26.24  
       32.50  1:09.78                                                      
  3 Spitz, Zoe L              16 UN-CA                          2:31.46  
       33.68  1:11.40                                                      
  4 Spitz, Ayla R             16 UN-CA                          2:32.66  
       33.07  1:12.03                                                      
  5 Harris, Jacequelyn S      18 UN-CA                          2:33.43  
       32.66  1:11.95                                                      
  6 Poor, Amanda M            16 UN-CA                          2:47.65  
       36.19  1:17.97                                                      
  7 Yasko, Carly R            15 UN-CA                          2:54.76  
       35.47  1:19.09                                                      
 
Girls 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Alyssa G          14 UN-CA                          5:29.57  
       32.67  1:11.88                                                      
  2 Poor, Amanda M            16 UN-CA                          5:38.49  
       35.27  1:16.20                                                      
  3 Yasko, Carly R            15 UN-CA                          5:39.47  
       34.80  1:17.29                                                      
  4 Brownley, Katie C         14 UN-CA                          6:29.11  
       45.55  1:39.49                                                      
  5 Workman, Kaylie B         13 UN-CA                          6:33.52  
       42.31  1:31.76                                                      
 
Boys 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ingram, Hunter A          16 UN-CA                          4:18.18  
       28.84  1:00.00  2:05.29                                             
  2 Samaniego, Brandon M      15 UN-CA                          4:20.22  
       29.79  1:02.07  2:09.81                                             
  3 Falcon, Dominic G         16 UN-CA                          4:20.64  
       30.33  1:03.12  2:08.94                                             
  4 Hitchens, Hunter R        16 UN-CA                          4:20.70  
       29.93  1:03.62  2:10.17                                             
  5 Munoz, Gabriel            16 UN-CA                          4:28.67  
       31.28  1:06.07  2:17.39                                             
  6 Blevins-Boor, Ben         17 UN-CA                          4:29.28  
       30.59  1:04.02  2:12.76                                             
  7 Lou, Shawn                16 UN-CA                          4:29.67  
       30.54  1:03.70  2:13.47                                             
  8 Ding, Nick X              16 UN-CA                          4:31.16  
       31.45  1:07.33  2:19.13                                             
  9 Moss, Tomer               16 UN-CA                          4:31.40  
       30.61  1:04.79  2:15.03                                             
 10 Nguyen, Justin V          17 UN-CA                          4:32.94  
       29.88  1:03.89  2:13.78                                             
 11 Stef, Christian P         16 UN-CA                          4:37.32  
       32.03  1:06.85  2:18.46                                             
 12 Gao, Rocky                14 UN-CA                          4:38.86  
       31.83  1:07.44  2:18.93                                             
 13 Xue, David H              15 UN-CA                          4:38.90  
       31.30  1:05.75  2:18.41                                             
 14 Nesbit, Mack S            18 UN-CA                          4:39.26  
       31.20  1:06.01  2:17.68                                             
 15 Holton, Stuart M          15 UN-CA                          4:41.67  
       31.80  1:07.49  2:19.45                                             
 16 Chen, Kevin Y             17 UN-CA                          4:45.72  
       32.48  1:08.20  2:22.26                                             
 17 Polivka, Alesh R          16 UN-CA                          4:50.02  
       31.39  1:06.83  2:21.87                                             
 18 Huynh, Nicholas H         15 UN-CA                          4:52.04  
       32.15  1:08.99  2:24.32                                             
 19 Yen, Derrick              16 UN-CA                          4:53.06  
       34.12  1:10.82  2:25.91                                             
 20 Zhu, Owen                 14 UN-CA                          4:55.72  
       31.38  1:08.32  2:25.39                                             
 21 Townsend, Timothy E       16 UN-CA                          4:55.95  
       32.30  1:07.79  2:23.97                                             
 22 Sim, HwaMin               16 UN-CA                          4:57.00  
       30.60  1:05.94  2:20.36                                             
 23 Gao, Sean                 15 UN-CA                          5:00.93  
       35.79  1:13.85  2:30.87                                             
 24 Mallough, Parker B        16 UN-CA                          5:05.77  
       33.89  1:13.14  2:32.67                                             
 25 Hayakawa, Kenta D         18 UN-CA                          5:06.57  
       34.46  1:12.89  2:34.59                                             
 26 Weber, Yoav               14 UN-CA                          5:08.28  
       33.69  1:11.54  2:29.87                                             
 27 Brehm, Cole J             18 UN-CA                          5:11.36  
       34.36  1:13.24  2:34.22                                             
 28 Doan, Sean T              15 UN-CA                          5:14.43  
       36.25  1:15.76  2:36.60                                             
 29 Barrosa, Lucas            14 UN-CA                          5:19.16  
       34.35  1:13.40  2:34.50                                             
 30 Pang, Christopher J       14 UN-CA                          5:39.17  
       39.06  1:23.74  2:51.52                                             
 -- Wu, Henry Y               16 UN-CA                              DFS  
 
Boys 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mykkanen, Christopher J   16 UN-CA                          9:00.54  
       28.07  1:00.59  2:08.44  4:27.29                                    
  2 Pham, Anthony M           17 UN-CA                          9:31.75  
       30.56  1:04.40  2:15.16  4:39.90                                    
  3 Mallough, Parker B        16 UN-CA                          9:40.35  
  4 Huynh, Nicholas H         15 UN-CA                          9:47.97  
       32.18  1:09.22  2:24.44  4:53.49                                    
  5 Olague, Emiliano          16 UN-CA                          9:50.30  
       32.10  1:08.50  2:22.76  4:56.09                                    
  6 Polivka, Alesh R          16 UN-CA                          9:50.78  
       32.33  1:09.38  2:25.70  4:56.63                                    
  7 Zhu, Owen                 14 UN-CA                          9:53.86  
       31.90  1:08.41  2:23.45  4:53.28                                    
  8 Townsend, Timothy E       16 UN-CA                         10:02.09  
       32.38  1:08.65  2:23.91  4:55.41                                    
  9 Hayakawa, Kenta D         18 UN-CA                         10:33.99  
       36.32  1:15.27  2:37.57  5:21.63                                    
 
Boys 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munoz, Gabriel            16 UN-CA                          2:18.69  
       33.09  1:08.82                                                      
  2 Lou, Shawn                16 UN-CA                          2:21.22  
       33.45  1:09.62                                                      
  3 Ding, Nick X              16 UN-CA                          2:23.47  
       33.91  1:11.28                                                      
  4 Pham, Anthony M           17 UN-CA                          2:25.32  
       34.00  1:11.08                                                      
  5 Tran, Caden T             15 UN-CA                          2:30.05  
       34.16  1:11.14                                                      
  6 Gao, Rocky                14 UN-CA                          2:31.39  
       35.66  1:14.03                                                      
  7 Stef, Christian P         16 UN-CA                          2:33.13  
       34.46  1:13.93                                                      
  8 Gao, Sean                 15 UN-CA                          2:46.67  
       38.86  1:20.82                                                      
  9 Olague, Orlando           14 UN-CA                          2:51.65  
       39.68  1:23.33                                                      
 10 Budka, Conner D           16 UN-CA                          2:52.37  
       38.64  1:22.43                                                      
 
Boys 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wu, Henry Y               16 UN-CA                          2:33.84  
       35.93  1:15.03                                                      
  2 Koustik, Andrew J         17 UN-CA                          2:36.87  
       36.30  1:16.82                                                      
  3 Falcon, Dominic G         16 UN-CA                          2:45.72  
       37.58  1:20.77                                                      
  4 Chen, Kevin Y             17 UN-CA                          2:47.53  
       38.98  1:21.46                                                      
  5 Budka, Conner D           16 UN-CA                          2:53.66  
       38.16  1:23.13                                                      
  6 Tran, Caden T             15 UN-CA                          2:54.32  
       37.47  1:21.06                                                      
  7 Begley, Sydney C          16 UN-CA                          3:03.57  
       38.96  1:26.08                                                      
  8 Doan, Sean T              15 UN-CA                          3:03.86  
       40.75  1:27.13                                                      
  9 Barrosa, Lucas            14 UN-CA                          3:04.92  
       41.84  1:28.61                                                      
 10 Ho, Garrick I             15 UN-CA                          3:06.19  
       41.39  1:28.40                                                      
 11 Olague, Orlando           14 UN-CA                          3:10.79  
       42.82  1:31.96                                                      
 12 Pang, Christopher J       14 UN-CA                          3:17.61  
       46.21  1:36.74                                                      
 
Boys 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Ho-Sung              18 UN-CA                          2:12.32  
       28.95  1:01.44                                                      
  2 Wu, Henry Y               16 UN-CA                          2:17.20  
       30.63  1:04.12                                                      
  3 Falcon, Dominic G         16 UN-CA                          2:17.96  
       30.78  1:05.01                                                      
  4 Blevins-Boor, Ben         17 UN-CA                          2:23.99  
       31.39  1:08.18                                                      
  5 Chao, Kevin D             18 UN-CA                          2:24.36  
       32.24  1:08.71                                                      
  6 Samaniego, Brandon M      15 UN-CA                          2:24.51  
       32.06  1:09.44                                                      
  7 Nesbit, Mack S            18 UN-CA                          2:25.79  
       30.36  1:06.11                                                      
  8 Holton, Stuart M          15 UN-CA                          2:26.18  
       33.04  1:10.10                                                      
  9 Yen, Derrick              16 UN-CA                          2:27.42  
       32.74  1:09.68                                                      
 10 Xue, David H              15 UN-CA                          2:29.25  
       32.02  1:07.97                                                      
 11 Sim, HwaMin               16 UN-CA                          2:29.82  
                16.08                                                      
 12 Nguyen, Justin V          17 UN-CA                          2:32.23  
       30.44  1:07.19                                                      
 13 Ferrara, Carson F         15 UN-CA                          2:32.24  
       32.30  1:10.20                                                      
 14 Brehm, Cole J             18 UN-CA                          2:40.29  
       34.95  1:14.32                                                      
 15 Weber, Yoav               14 UN-CA                          2:47.56  
       34.96  1:17.21                                                      
 16 Begley, Sydney C          16 UN-CA                          2:52.91  
       31.26  1:12.21                                                      
 
Boys 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chao, Kevin D             18 UN-CA                          4:59.83  
       32.00  1:07.76                                                      
  2 Pham, Anthony M           17 UN-CA                          5:12.18  
       31.95  1:08.73                                                      
  3 Ferrara, Carson F         15 UN-CA                          5:36.83  
       32.06  1:10.44                                                      
  4 Olague, Emiliano          16 UN-CA                          5:40.82  
       35.10  1:18.20                                                      
  5 Ho, Garrick I             15 UN-CA                          5:52.86  
       34.82  1:17.69                                                      
 
Mixed 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mallough, Parker B        16 UN-CA                         19:26.27