NOVA April Distance Meet - Meet Results

NOVA April Distance Meet
4/9/2017 - 4/9/2017
Irvine, CA USA
Updated: 4/10/2017

The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0
              2017 NOVA April Distance Meet, Sanction #: S17-094               
                 William Woollett Aquatic Center ~ Irvine, CA                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 5-8 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ceranic, Leila             8 NOVA-CA                        1:29.94  
       42.66                                                               
  2 Lee, Cadence O             8 NOVA-CA                        1:31.95  
       43.44                                                               
  3 Powell, Kate H             7 NOVA-CA                        1:34.98  
       44.06                                                               
  4 Wagener, Grace T           6 NOVA-CA                        1:39.55  
       47.26                                                               
  5 Ghazarian, Janna S         8 NOVA-CA                        1:52.60  
       52.92                                                               
 -- Santos, Yanina C           6 NOVA-CA                             DQ  
 
Girls 5-8 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Kate H             7 NOVA-CA                        1:44.62  
       49.89                                                               
  2 Wagener, Grace T           6 NOVA-CA                        1:49.49  
       53.83                                                               
  3 Ghazarian, Janna S         8 NOVA-CA                        1:58.72  
       56.03                                                               
  4 Santos, Yanina C           6 NOVA-CA                        2:37.87  
     1:10.94                                                               
 -- Lee, Cadence O             8 NOVA-CA                             DQ  
       47.90                                                               
 -- Ceranic, Leila             8 NOVA-CA                             DQ  
       48.70                                                               
 
Girls 8-10 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Yufei                9 NOVA-CA                        2:41.35  
       38.11  1:19.59                                                      
  2 Pan, Hyleigh K            10 NOVA-CA                        2:47.33  
       38.41  1:22.40                                                      
  3 Salari, Sarina            10 NOVA-CA                        2:48.13  
       38.02  1:19.82                                                      
  4 Javanmardi, Rosha         10 NOVA-CA                        2:54.47  
       39.02  1:23.59                                                      
  5 Klatt, Miyabi I            8 NOVA-CA                        2:55.63  
       41.22  1:27.16                                                      
  6 Kusuma, Arista C           8 NOVA-CA                        2:58.79  
       39.69  1:25.81                                                      
  7 Klatt, Jaden N             8 NOVA-CA                        3:04.53  
       42.64  1:29.50                                                      
  8 Zhao, Lucy                 8 NOVA-CA                        3:05.29  
       41.33  1:29.55                                                      
  9 Jocson, Skyler R           8 NOVA-CA                        3:05.63  
       41.06  1:29.48                                                      
 10 Morgan, Maris S           10 NOVA-CA                        3:06.16  
       41.25  1:29.43                                                      
 11 Salazar, Reese P           8 NOVA-CA                        3:08.66  
       41.08  1:29.80                                                      
 12 Roque, Aya F               9 NOVA-CA                        3:09.56  
       43.87  1:33.71                                                      
 13 Boomsma, Maryn G           9 NOVA-CA                        3:30.10  
       45.64  1:40.35                                                      
 
Girls 8-10 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kusuma, Arista C           8 NOVA-CA                        1:24.62  
       40.11                                                               
  2 Chen, Yufei                9 NOVA-CA                        1:26.29  
       41.37                                                               
  3 Pan, Hyleigh K            10 NOVA-CA                        1:26.43  
       41.11                                                               
  4 Javanmardi, Rosha         10 NOVA-CA                        1:34.89  
       43.93                                                               
  5 Salari, Sarina            10 NOVA-CA                        1:37.87  
       45.62                                                               
  6 Klatt, Jaden N             8 NOVA-CA                        1:42.15  
       47.96                                                               
  7 Morgan, Maris S           10 NOVA-CA                        1:45.15  
       47.41                                                               
  8 Klatt, Miyabi I            8 NOVA-CA                        1:46.81  
       48.12                                                               
  9 Boomsma, Maryn G           9 NOVA-CA                        1:54.71  
       52.47                                                               
 -- Jocson, Skyler R           8 NOVA-CA                             DQ  
       48.95                                                               
 
Girls 8-10 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Yufei                9 NOVA-CA                        2:57.99  
       39.37                                                               
  2 Pan, Hyleigh K            10 NOVA-CA                        3:03.25  
       40.31                                                               
  3 Salari, Sarina            10 NOVA-CA                        3:07.01  
       44.56                                                               
  4 Kusuma, Arista C           8 NOVA-CA                        3:10.68  
       39.85                                                               
  5 Javanmardi, Rosha         10 NOVA-CA                        3:11.87  
       40.24                                                               
  6 Klatt, Miyabi I            8 NOVA-CA                        3:18.10  
       47.57                                                               
  7 Morgan, Maris S           10 NOVA-CA                        3:18.62  
       46.50                                                               
  8 Zhao, Lucy                 8 NOVA-CA                        3:19.10  
       44.78                                                               
  9 Jocson, Skyler R           8 NOVA-CA                        3:20.30  
       45.62                                                               
 10 Roque, Aya F               9 NOVA-CA                        3:21.23  
       49.32                                                               
 11 Klatt, Jaden N             8 NOVA-CA                        3:22.33  
       47.18                                                               
 12 Salazar, Reese P           8 NOVA-CA                        3:24.51  
       47.80                                                               
 13 Boomsma, Maryn G           9 NOVA-CA                        3:37.15  
       48.35                                                               
 
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jocic, Jana               12 NOVA-CA                        2:29.26  
       33.44  1:11.74                                                      
  2 Boomsma, Addison J        12 NOVA-CA                        2:32.55  
       35.24  1:14.20                                                      
  3 Lam, Melissa              11 NOVA-CA                        2:35.63  
       34.58  1:14.33                                                      
  4 Grombchevsky, Alexandra   11 NOVA-CA                        2:46.55  
       37.19  1:19.94                                                      
  5 Sackett, Natalie G        12 NOVA-CA                        2:47.39  
       37.96  1:20.62                                                      
 
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boomsma, Addison J        12 NOVA-CA                        1:18.43  
       36.50                                                               
  2 Lam, Melissa              11 NOVA-CA                        1:19.16  
       36.95                                                               
  3 Jocic, Jana               12 NOVA-CA                        1:20.40  
       36.61                                                               
  4 Grombchevsky, Alexandra   11 NOVA-CA                        1:42.12  
       44.89                                                               
 
Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boomsma, Addison J        12 NOVA-CA                        2:42.14  
       35.13                                                               
  2 Lam, Melissa              11 NOVA-CA                        2:51.55  
       37.18                                                               
  3 Grombchevsky, Alexandra   11 NOVA-CA                        3:09.45  
       42.21                                                               
  4 Sackett, Natalie G        12 NOVA-CA                        3:20.42  
       44.81                                                               
 -- Jocic, Jana               12 NOVA-CA                             DQ  
       36.82                                                               
 
Girls 13-99 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lemans, Natalie H         13 NOVA-CA                        6:54.20  
       34.64  1:14.82  2:42.73                                             
 
Girls 13-99 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lemans, Natalie H         13 NOVA-CA                        1:18.66  
       37.03                                                               
  2 Meng, Tayvia I            13 NOVA-CA                        1:30.10  
       41.34                                                               
 
Girls 13-99 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lemans, Natalie H         13 NOVA-CA                        2:50.80  
       35.86                                                               
  2 Meng, Tayvia I            13 NOVA-CA                        2:52.75  
       40.45                                                               
 
Boys 5-8 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Kieran T         8 NOVA-CA                        1:20.56  
       37.45                                                               
  2 Ota, Eisuke E              7 NOVA-CA                        1:29.19  
       42.53                                                               
  3 Bailey, Luke E             7 NOVA-CA                        1:30.61  
       43.86                                                               
  4 Colinayo, Matthew V        7 NOVA-CA                        1:35.12  
       45.60                                                               
  5 Salazar, Cadel E           6 NOVA-CA                        1:40.75  
       46.41                                                               
  6 Ghazarian, Gregory V       6 NOVA-CA                        1:41.89  
       48.25                                                               
  7 Minck, Ellis E             8 NOVA-CA                        2:16.50  
     1:05.83                                                               
  8 Bailey, Logan P            6 NOVA-CA                        2:32.71  
     1:07.45                                                               
 
Boys 5-8 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ota, Eisuke E              7 NOVA-CA                        1:30.86  
       41.94                                                               
  2 Gonzalez, Kieran T         8 NOVA-CA                        1:33.59  
       45.85                                                               
  3 Chen, Everett C            8 NOVA-CA                        1:34.12  
       45.83                                                               
  4 Bailey, Luke E             7 NOVA-CA                        1:41.91  
       49.08                                                               
  5 Hsia, Deron K              7 NOVA-CA                        1:43.86  
       48.19                                                               
  6 Ghazarian, Gregory V       6 NOVA-CA                        1:54.57  
     1:01.36                                                               
  7 Colinayo, Matthew V        7 NOVA-CA                        1:57.38  
       57.54                                                               
  8 Minck, Ellis E             8 NOVA-CA                        2:31.70  
     1:14.64                                                               
 -- Bailey, Logan P            6 NOVA-CA                             DQ  
     1:18.95                                                               
 -- Salazar, Cadel E           6 NOVA-CA                             DQ  
       48.93                                                               
 
Boys 8-10 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Ian A              10 NOVA-CA                        2:34.28  
       36.38  1:16.11                                                      
  2 Llata, Timothy T           9 NOVA-CA                        2:46.80  
       37.44  1:21.26                                                      
  3 Joshi, Sonit               9 NOVA-CA                        2:48.23  
       40.18  1:24.72                                                      
  4 Lavrov, Anton              9 NOVA-CA                        2:48.75  
       36.25  1:20.69                                                      
  5 Bhangay, Rohan S           9 NOVA-CA                        2:51.05  
       38.54  1:23.34                                                      
  6 Sun, Aidan Z              10 NOVA-CA                        2:51.98  
       40.55  1:27.19                                                      
  7 Kuo, Max                  10 NOVA-CA                        2:52.71  
       39.59  1:25.24                                                      
  8 Villanueva, Noah W        10 NOVA-CA                        2:54.55  
       41.10  1:27.32                                                      
  9 Law, Tyler L               9 NOVA-CA                        2:57.60  
       41.07  1:27.85                                                      
 10 Wagener, Shaun T           8 NOVA-CA                        3:05.57  
       40.07  1:28.87                                                      
 11 Lee, Austin                9 NOVA-CA                        3:47.86  
       51.99  1:51.20                                                      
 
Boys 8-10 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joshi, Sonit               9 NOVA-CA                        1:24.29  
       42.02                                                               
  2 Llata, Timothy T           9 NOVA-CA                        1:30.20  
       43.43                                                               
  3 Bhangay, Rohan S           9 NOVA-CA                        1:32.49  
       43.14                                                               
  4 Ortiz, Ian A              10 NOVA-CA                        1:33.63  
       43.63                                                               
  5 Villanueva, Noah W        10 NOVA-CA                        1:36.41  
       45.54                                                               
  6 Law, Tyler L               9 NOVA-CA                        1:37.32  
       47.11                                                               
  7 Sun, Aidan Z              10 NOVA-CA                        1:38.89  
       46.51                                                               
  8 Lavrov, Anton              9 NOVA-CA                        1:42.41  
       45.61                                                               
  9 Kuo, Max                  10 NOVA-CA                        1:47.16  
       48.02                                                               
 -- Lee, Austin                9 NOVA-CA                             DQ  
       59.15                                                               
 
Boys 8-10 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Llata, Timothy T           9 NOVA-CA                        3:00.00  
       42.73                                                               
  2 Joshi, Sonit               9 NOVA-CA                        3:02.61  
       42.32                                                               
  3 Villanueva, Noah W        10 NOVA-CA                        3:06.39  
       44.63                                                               
  4 Law, Tyler L               9 NOVA-CA                        3:11.33  
       45.95                                                               
  5 Bhangay, Rohan S           9 NOVA-CA                        3:13.27  
       43.74                                                               
  6 Sun, Aidan Z              10 NOVA-CA                        3:19.93  
       44.86                                                               
  7 Kuo, Max                  10 NOVA-CA                        3:24.02  
       45.84                                                               
  8 Wagener, Shaun T           8 NOVA-CA                        3:30.28  
       49.47                                                               
 -- Lavrov, Anton              9 NOVA-CA                             DQ  
       43.27                                                               
 -- Ortiz, Ian A              10 NOVA-CA                             DQ  
       43.06                                                               
 -- Lee, Austin                9 NOVA-CA                             DQ  
       56.44                                                               
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Sterling W         12 NOVA-CA                        2:29.50  
       34.93  1:12.62                                                      
  2 Vaidya, Saahil S          12 NOVA-CA                        2:35.83  
       34.68  1:14.24                                                      
  3 Han, Johah                12 NOVA-CA                        2:38.86  
       34.58  1:14.34                                                      
  4 Chen, Joshua Y            11 NOVA-CA                        2:41.05  
       36.70  1:17.52                                                      
  5 Grombchevsky, Nicholai S  11 NOVA-CA                        3:28.76  
       45.61  1:37.59                                                      
  6 Tran, Nicholas L          11 NOVA-CA                        3:44.17  
       44.90  1:43.72                                                      
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Han, Johah                12 NOVA-CA                        1:19.08  
       37.18                                                               
  2 Kelly, Sterling W         12 NOVA-CA                        1:21.83  
       37.23                                                               
  3 Chen, Joshua Y            11 NOVA-CA                        1:23.61  
       40.47                                                               
  4 Vaidya, Saahil S          12 NOVA-CA                        1:31.09  
       41.33                                                               
  5 Tran, Nicholas L          11 NOVA-CA                        2:09.34  
       57.58                                                               
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Sterling W         12 NOVA-CA                        2:44.19  
       38.14                                                               
  2 Chen, Joshua Y            11 NOVA-CA                        2:52.07  
       38.74                                                               
  3 Vaidya, Saahil S          12 NOVA-CA                        3:00.16  
       40.19                                                               
  4 Grombchevsky, Nicholai S  11 NOVA-CA                        3:51.09  
       54.90                                                               
 -- Han, Johah                12 NOVA-CA                             DQ  
       35.52                                                               
 
Boys 13-99 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tran, Julius L            13 NOVA-CA                        7:40.49  
       36.52  1:19.12  2:48.48                                             
 -- Sandhu, Tony S            14 NOVA-CA                             DQ  
 
Boys 13-99 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tran, Julius L            13 NOVA-CA                        1:29.63  
       41.50                                                               
  2 Zhu, David                13 NOVA-CA                        1:39.81  
       45.91                                                               
  3 Sandhu, Tony S            14 NOVA-CA                        1:54.25  
       50.90                                                               
 
Boys 13-99 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zhu, David                13 NOVA-CA                        3:03.62  
       43.01                                                               
  2 Tran, Julius L            13 NOVA-CA                        3:12.83  
       38.97                                                               
 -- Sandhu, Tony S            14 NOVA-CA                             DQ  
       46.36