NOVA April OCSL Distance Meet - Meet Results

NOVA April OCSL Distance Meet
4/7/2019 - 4/7/2019
Irvine, CA USA
Updated: 4/10/2019

The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0
               2019 NOVA OCSL Distance Day, Sanction #: S19-103                
                 William Woollett Aquatic Center  ~ Irvine, CA                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 5-8 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guo, Olivia                8 NOVA-CA              1:42.39    1:39.05  
       49.16                                                               
  2 Rajagopal, Mythili P       8 NOVA-CA              1:56.26    1:47.92  
       49.11                                                               
  3 Nagai, Katie Y             8 NOVA-CA              2:06.41    1:51.76  
       53.55                                                               
  4 Jacob, Emery N             7 NOVA-CA              1:46.81    1:58.54  
  5 Takashima, Kaela           6 NOVA-CA              2:09.90    2:01.88  
       59.11                                                               
 
Girls 5-8 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guo, Olivia                8 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:51.04  
  2 Rajagopal, Mythili P       8 NOVA-CA              2:21.63    1:52.72  
  3 Jacob, Emery N             7 NOVA-CA              2:10.72    1:56.45  
  4 Nagai, Katie Y             8 NOVA-CA              1:57.62    1:58.23  
  5 Takashima, Kaela           6 NOVA-CA              2:07.92    2:02.37  
 
Girls 8-10 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murthy, Maia R            10 NOVA-CA              2:59.28    2:37.99  
       36.60  1:17.36                                                      
  2 Ngo, Adyson A             10 NOVA-CA              2:56.03    2:45.63  
       36.48  1:19.15                                                      
  3 Jacob, Paige M             9 NOVA-CA              2:58.43    2:49.21  
       38.83  1:20.16                                                      
  4 Anderson, Molly H         10 NOVA-CA              3:00.79    2:53.95  
       41.24  1:26.94                                                      
  5 Pham, Sydney H            10 NOVA-CA                   NT    3:03.81  
       41.74  1:27.66                                                      
  6 Warren, Kate R             9 NOVA-CA                   NT    3:23.31  
       46.38  1:38.70                                                      
  7 Mahale, Aarna A           10 NOVA-CA                   NT    3:30.68  
       47.36  1:42.87                                                      
 
Girls 8-10 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murthy, Maia R            10 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:25.57  
       40.72                                                               
  2 Ngo, Adyson A             10 NOVA-CA              1:39.01    1:26.53  
       41.50                                                               
  3 Jacob, Paige M             9 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:29.11  
       42.42                                                               
  4 Pham, Sydney H            10 NOVA-CA              1:45.80    1:30.88  
       41.98                                                               
  5 Anderson, Molly H         10 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:41.15  
       47.26                                                               
  6 Mahale, Aarna A           10 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:54.00  
       51.59                                                               
  7 Warren, Kate R             9 NOVA-CA                   NT    2:13.27  
       58.79                                                               
 
Girls 8-10 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murthy, Maia R            10 NOVA-CA              3:24.99    2:59.58  
       38.89                                                               
  2 Ngo, Adyson A             10 NOVA-CA              3:08.92    2:59.83  
       39.77                                                               
  3 Jacob, Paige M             9 NOVA-CA              3:19.39    3:02.40  
       40.65                                                               
  4 Anderson, Molly H         10 NOVA-CA              3:20.50    3:14.48  
       46.52                                                               
  5 Mahale, Aarna A           10 NOVA-CA                   NT    3:41.20  
       50.96                                                               
 -- Pham, Sydney H            10 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
       40.95                                                               
 -- Warren, Kate R             9 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
     1:55.09                                                               
 
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, Noa                12 NOVA-CA              2:41.66    2:38.18  
       35.84  1:17.51                                                      
  2 Yildiz, Nur               11 NOVA-CA              2:49.76    2:48.24  
       37.14  1:20.27                                                      
  3 Liao, Mejo                11 NOVA-CA              3:32.70    3:00.57  
       38.79  1:23.72                                                      
  4 Evans, Hai Van C          11 NOVA-CA              3:55.96    3:05.81  
       41.73  1:29.00                                                      
 
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, Noa                12 NOVA-CA              1:26.36    1:25.71  
       39.08                                                               
  2 Yildiz, Nur               11 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:36.14  
       42.65                                                               
  3 Liao, Mejo                11 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:37.82  
       42.66                                                               
  4 Evans, Hai Van C          11 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:39.32  
       46.88                                                               
 
Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, Noa                12 NOVA-CA              2:58.64    2:50.04  
       37.83                                                               
  2 Yildiz, Nur               11 NOVA-CA                   NT    3:02.23  
       40.43                                                               
  3 Liao, Mejo                11 NOVA-CA              3:05.00    3:10.60  
       41.52                                                               
  4 Evans, Hai Van C          11 NOVA-CA              3:24.84    3:22.10  
       44.32                                                               
 
Girls 13-99 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holdsworth, Juliette S    13 NOVA-CA              6:45.23    6:41.13  
       36.20  1:16.74  2:38.79                                             
 
Girls 13-99 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yildiz, Sima F            14 NOVA-CA              2:43.33    2:48.35  
       40.60  1:23.12                                                      
  2 Yim, Emma Y               16 UN-CA                     NT    2:54.05  
       39.94  1:24.47                                                      
 
Girls 13-99 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yim, Emma Y               16 UN-CA                     NT    2:54.90  
       37.46                                                               
  2 Holdsworth, Juliette S    13 NOVA-CA              3:08.97    3:06.35  
       42.13                                                               
  3 Yildiz, Sima F            14 NOVA-CA              3:24.31    3:17.70  
       44.75                                                               
 
Boys 5-8 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Max                  7 NOVA-CA              1:16.80    1:15.00  
       35.74                                                               
  2 Pai, Sahiel                6 NOVA-CA              1:45.89    1:34.22  
       45.52                                                               
  3 Tosheng, Sky Tonghua       7 NOVA-CA              1:46.91    1:38.78  
       45.75                                                               
  4 Lehner, Kylin M            8 NOVA-CA              1:51.27    1:40.80  
       48.29                                                               
  5 Jo, Ryan J                 8 NOVA-CA              1:57.30    1:42.88  
       46.86                                                               
  6 Oh, Collin J               7 NOVA-CA              1:56.94    1:46.09  
       51.58                                                               
 
Boys 5-8 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Max                  7 NOVA-CA              1:26.87    1:27.57  
  2 Pai, Sahiel                6 NOVA-CA              1:51.02    1:41.18  
  3 Lehner, Kylin M            8 NOVA-CA              1:49.66    1:43.30  
  4 Jo, Ryan J                 8 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:45.82  
  5 Oh, Collin J               7 NOVA-CA                   NT    2:04.67  
 -- Tosheng, Sky Tonghua       7 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
 
Boys 8-10 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shah, Neel K               9 NOVA-CA              2:46.50    2:39.35  
       36.38  1:17.38                                                      
  2 Taniguchi, Alex Y         10 NOVA-CA              2:48.58    2:40.13  
       37.12  1:20.11                                                      
  3 Chao, Roger H              9 NOVA-CA              3:08.43    2:51.65  
       37.34  1:21.88                                                      
  4 Colinayo, Matthew V        9 NOVA-CA              2:54.15    2:52.11  
       41.05  1:26.12                                                      
  5 Salazar, Cadel E           8 NOVA-CA              2:48.23    2:52.15  
       40.16  1:24.59                                                      
  6 Ho, Connor J               9 NOVA-CA              2:55.47    2:53.74  
       41.51  1:26.27                                                      
  7 Tang, Aaron                8 NOVA-CA                   NT    2:56.65  
       38.28  1:24.19                                                      
  8 Shahriary, Arshawn A       8 NOVA-CA                   NT    2:57.63  
       39.64  1:26.28                                                      
  9 Trujillo, Andrew J         9 NOVA-CA              3:03.43    3:02.75  
       43.12  1:31.17                                                      
 10 Rajagopal, Naren P        10 NOVA-CA              3:08.97    3:03.27  
       39.06  1:25.40                                                      
 11 Zandpour, Kasra           10 NOVA-CA                   NT    3:03.29  
       41.51  1:27.81                                                      
 12 King, Michael              9 NOVA-CA              3:14.23    3:18.36  
       43.41  1:35.95                                                      
 13 Rassokhin, Gosha           9 NOVA-CA              3:23.81    3:24.88  
       45.95  1:41.12                                                      
 
Boys 8-10 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Colinayo, Matthew V        9 NOVA-CA              1:33.88    1:29.07  
       43.42                                                               
  2 Tang, Aaron                8 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:30.42  
       43.35                                                               
  3 Taniguchi, Alex Y         10 NOVA-CA              1:36.96    1:30.62  
       43.77                                                               
  4 Shah, Neel K               9 NOVA-CA              1:35.26    1:31.47  
       42.64                                                               
  5 Salazar, Cadel E           8 NOVA-CA              1:41.12    1:37.90  
       47.36                                                               
  6 Rajagopal, Naren P        10 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:40.51  
       44.54                                                               
  7 Chao, Roger H              9 NOVA-CA              1:36.94    1:40.62  
       47.29                                                               
  8 Ho, Connor J               9 NOVA-CA              1:45.60    1:41.73  
       49.04                                                               
  9 Trujillo, Andrew J         9 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:48.30  
       51.41                                                               
 10 Shahriary, Arshawn A       8 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:49.58  
       50.38                                                               
 11 King, Michael              9 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:52.72  
       51.89                                                               
 12 Zandpour, Kasra           10 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:54.95  
       51.90                                                               
 13 Rassokhin, Gosha           9 NOVA-CA                   NT    2:05.96  
       59.85                                                               
 
Boys 8-10 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tang, Aaron                8 NOVA-CA              3:12.47    3:01.05  
       40.77                                                               
  2 Taniguchi, Alex Y         10 NOVA-CA              3:09.73    3:02.95  
       41.27                                                               
  3 Colinayo, Matthew V        9 NOVA-CA              3:13.82    3:05.45  
       41.44                                                               
  4 Ho, Connor J               9 NOVA-CA              3:09.86    3:09.64  
       42.27                                                               
  5 Shah, Neel K               9 NOVA-CA              3:23.34    3:09.90  
       41.51                                                               
  6 Chao, Roger H              9 NOVA-CA                   NT    3:10.45  
       45.42                                                               
  7 Shahriary, Arshawn A       8 NOVA-CA              3:16.52    3:12.50  
       46.90                                                               
  8 Rajagopal, Naren P        10 NOVA-CA                   NT    3:22.35  
       44.46                                                               
  9 King, Michael              9 NOVA-CA              3:28.11    3:29.34  
       49.92                                                               
 10 Rassokhin, Gosha           9 NOVA-CA              3:48.69    3:40.10  
       56.05                                                               
 -- Zandpour, Kasra           10 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
       50.07                                                               
 -- Salazar, Cadel E           8 NOVA-CA              3:09.32         DQ  
       44.18                                                               
 -- Trujillo, Andrew J         9 NOVA-CA              3:16.71         DQ  
       49.07                                                               
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Connor S             11 NOVA-CA              2:33.02    2:27.72  
       35.63  1:15.10                                                      
  2 Lee, Handersen P          11 NOVA-CA              2:45.90    2:33.54  
       35.54  1:16.58                                                      
  3 Cruz, Jackson K           12 NOVA-CA              2:43.02    2:40.38  
       37.11  1:18.53                                                      
  4 Lee, Edward P             11 NOVA-CA              2:57.10    2:45.41  
       35.70  1:18.44                                                      
  5 Mo, George                11 NOVA-CA                   NT    2:57.79  
     1:26.09                                                               
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Connor S             11 NOVA-CA              1:21.87    1:13.76  
       36.48                                                               
  2 Cruz, Jackson K           12 NOVA-CA              1:26.91    1:23.65  
       40.74                                                               
  3 Lee, Handersen P          11 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:24.15  
       38.93                                                               
  4 Lee, Edward P             11 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:28.84  
       41.58                                                               
 -- Mo, George                11 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
       49.08                                                               
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Connor S             11 NOVA-CA              3:09.27    2:41.89  
       33.92                                                               
  2 Cruz, Jackson K           12 NOVA-CA              3:01.66    2:55.53  
       39.25                                                               
  3 Lee, Handersen P          11 NOVA-CA              3:00.64    3:00.02  
       37.72                                                               
  4 Lee, Edward P             11 NOVA-CA              3:11.57    3:02.55  
       39.80                                                               
  5 Mo, George                11 NOVA-CA                   NT    3:18.77  
       46.56                                                               
 
Boys 13-99 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zhang, Andrew Y           14 NOVA-CA              6:51.40    6:00.39  
       33.06  1:09.64  2:23.00                                             
  2 Nguyen, Bryant N          13 NOVA-CA                   NT    6:08.50  
       33.30  1:10.19  2:24.75                                             
  3 Zeng, Oliver              14 NOVA-CA                   NT    6:15.25  
       33.18  1:10.05  2:24.89                                             
  4 Oh, Dylan J               13 NOVA-CA                   NT    6:40.75  
       36.28  1:15.25  2:37.78                                             
  5 Pham, Alex N              13 NOVA-CA                   NT    7:29.77  
     1:24.44  2:10.80  3:43.82                                             
 
Boys 13-99 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oh, Dylan J               13 NOVA-CA              2:48.79    2:43.71  
       39.82  1:22.60                                                      
  2 Nguyen, Bryant N          13 NOVA-CA              2:55.57    2:48.38  
       39.96  1:22.46                                                      
  3 Hussain, Aarfan M         13 NOVA-CA              3:19.05    3:21.74  
       45.58  1:37.00                                                      
  4 Pham, Alex N              13 NOVA-CA                   NT    3:29.82  
              1:43.68                                                      
 
Boys 13-99 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Bryant N          13 NOVA-CA                   NT    3:00.03  
       38.79                                                               
  2 Hussain, Aarfan M         13 NOVA-CA              3:16.10    3:19.85  
       44.01                                                               
  3 Pham, Alex N              13 NOVA-CA                   NT    3:40.72  
       50.98                                                               
 
Boys 13-99 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zhang, Andrew Y           14 NOVA-CA                   NT    5:17.26  
       33.70  1:12.50                                                      
  2 Zeng, Oliver              14 NOVA-CA                   NT    6:01.28  
       32.56  1:54.98