NOVA July OCSL Champs - Meet Results

NOVA July OCSL Champs
7/6/2019 - 7/6/2019
Irvine, California USA
Updated: 7/9/2019

The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0
             2019 NOVA OCSL Dual Meet Champs, Sanction #: S19-202              
                 William Woollett Aquatic Center ~ Irvine, CA                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 5-8 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hu, Ada                    7 NOVA-CA                   NT      17.07  
  2 Pham, Chanelle T           8 NOVA-CA                17.70      17.54  
  3 Wilson, Gianna K           8 NOVA-CA                   NT      17.78  
  4 Priest, Braelyn A          8 NOVA-CA                20.17      18.15  
  5 Rajagopal, Mythili P       8 NOVA-CA                18.18      18.86  
  6 Takashima, Kaela           6 NOVA-CA                22.98      19.84  
  7 Guo, Olivia                8 NOVA-CA                20.52      19.90  
  8 Jacob, Emery N             7 NOVA-CA                19.40      20.04  
  9 Brehm, Audrey M            8 NOVA-CA                20.27      20.06  
 10 Swetman, RyLee             7 NOVA-CA                22.53      20.78  
 11 Ngo, Emme T                7 NOVA-CA                22.37      21.47  
 12 Alpert, Kendra R           7 NOVA-CA                21.25      21.65  
 13 Gordon, Leora              6 NOVA-CA                22.66      21.80  
 14 Vessie, Jasmine R          6 NOVA-CA                   NT      23.22  
 15 Wagener, Gemma G           5 NOVA-CA                21.51      23.24  
 16 Lowe, Ava B                8 NOVA-CA                23.40      23.33  
 17 Khalighi, Sharin           8 NOVA-CA                23.07      24.16  
 18 Chien, Natalie N           8 NOVA-CA                22.50      24.94  
 19 Yang, Hannah E             6 NOVA-CA                   NT      25.21  
 20 Carrillo, Hailey N         6 NOVA-CA                27.14      25.81  
 21 Soni, Riddhima             6 NOVA-CA                   NT      26.37  
 22 Alpert, Hailey P           5 NOVA-CA                40.47      31.44  
 
Girls 5-8 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Gianna K           8 NOVA-CA                   NT      39.72  
  2 Jacob, Emery N             7 NOVA-CA                44.18      43.03  
  3 Ngo, Emme T                7 NOVA-CA                49.70      49.55  
  4 Brehm, Audrey M            8 NOVA-CA                51.89      50.47  
  5 Lowe, Ava B                8 NOVA-CA                51.86      58.96  
  6 Vessie, Jasmine R          6 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:00.54  
 
Girls 5-8 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hu, Ada                    7 NOVA-CA                   NT      21.35  
  2 Priest, Braelyn A          8 NOVA-CA                23.31      21.78  
  3 Rajagopal, Mythili P       8 NOVA-CA                23.12      22.07  
  4 Pham, Chanelle T           8 NOVA-CA                21.49      22.35  
  5 Wilson, Gianna K           8 NOVA-CA                   NT      23.76  
  6 Guo, Olivia                8 NOVA-CA                23.48      23.77  
  7 Brehm, Audrey M            8 NOVA-CA                26.11      24.56  
  8 Takashima, Kaela           6 NOVA-CA                24.55      25.33  
  9 Swetman, RyLee             7 NOVA-CA                26.62      25.40  
 10 Gordon, Leora              6 NOVA-CA                26.27      26.49  
 11 Chien, Natalie N           8 NOVA-CA                25.76      26.60  
 12 Alpert, Kendra R           7 NOVA-CA                25.30      26.95  
 13 Khalighi, Sharin           8 NOVA-CA                26.88      28.21  
 14 Lowe, Ava B                8 NOVA-CA                25.38      28.44  
 15 Yang, Hannah E             6 NOVA-CA                   NT      28.62  
 16 Carrillo, Hailey N         6 NOVA-CA                34.23      29.73  
 17 Soni, Riddhima             6 NOVA-CA                   NT      30.54  
 18 Vessie, Jasmine R          6 NOVA-CA                   NT      30.84  
 19 Wagener, Gemma G           5 NOVA-CA                   NT      33.70  
 20 Alpert, Hailey P           5 NOVA-CA                37.59      33.98  
 
Girls 5-8 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pham, Chanelle T           8 NOVA-CA                22.97      22.58  
  2 Hu, Ada                    7 NOVA-CA                   NT      24.04  
  3 Rajagopal, Mythili P       8 NOVA-CA                24.00      25.27  
  4 Brehm, Audrey M            8 NOVA-CA                25.89      25.90  
  5 Priest, Braelyn A          8 NOVA-CA                34.34      26.76  
  6 Takashima, Kaela           6 NOVA-CA                27.09      27.52  
  7 Swetman, RyLee             7 NOVA-CA                29.47      27.61  
  8 Chien, Natalie N           8 NOVA-CA                28.59      27.95  
  9 Guo, Olivia                8 NOVA-CA                28.92      29.06  
 10 Jacob, Emery N             7 NOVA-CA                28.43      29.56  
 11 Ngo, Emme T                7 NOVA-CA                31.38      29.72  
 12 Lowe, Ava B                8 NOVA-CA                30.98      32.57  
 13 Gordon, Leora              6 NOVA-CA                32.45      33.20  
 14 Alpert, Kendra R           7 NOVA-CA                33.51      34.24  
 15 Yang, Hannah E             6 NOVA-CA                   NT      39.07  
 16 Soni, Riddhima             6 NOVA-CA                   NT      42.63  
 17 Alpert, Hailey P           5 NOVA-CA                52.47      44.25  
 -- Vessie, Jasmine R          6 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Wagener, Gemma G           5 NOVA-CA                30.29         DQ  
      No touch
 -- Khalighi, Sharin           8 NOVA-CA                30.70         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
 
Girls 5-8 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pham, Chanelle T           8 NOVA-CA                21.47      18.38  
  2 Jacob, Emery N             7 NOVA-CA                23.23      21.91  
  3 Rajagopal, Mythili P       8 NOVA-CA                23.74      22.18  
  4 Hu, Ada                    7 NOVA-CA                   NT      22.62  
  5 Priest, Braelyn A          8 NOVA-CA                27.00      23.54  
  6 Wilson, Gianna K           8 NOVA-CA                   NT      24.66  
  7 Takashima, Kaela           6 NOVA-CA                23.71      24.78  
  8 Ngo, Emme T                7 NOVA-CA                25.90      25.03  
  9 Guo, Olivia                8 NOVA-CA                25.36      25.35  
 10 Swetman, RyLee             7 NOVA-CA                27.72      28.14  
 11 Chien, Natalie N           8 NOVA-CA                26.66      29.76  
 12 Khalighi, Sharin           8 NOVA-CA                31.08      30.79  
 13 Yang, Hannah E             6 NOVA-CA                   NT      30.94  
 14 Gordon, Leora              6 NOVA-CA                39.37      32.57  
 15 Carrillo, Hailey N         6 NOVA-CA                39.89      34.17  
 -- Soni, Riddhima             6 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Wagener, Gemma G           5 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
 
Girls 5-8 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wahoos-CA  'A'                                         NT    1:16.11  
       37.95                                                               
  2 Narwhals-CA  'A'                                       NT    1:22.31  
       40.32                                                               
  3 Electric Eels-CA  'A'                                  NT    1:31.90  
       53.34                                                               
  4 Narwhals-CA  'B'                                       NT    1:35.56  
       46.60                                                               
 
Girls 8-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nwaizu, Bianca O           9 NOVA-CA                32.09      30.28  
  2 Murthy, Maia R            10 NOVA-CA                31.72      31.37  
  3 Graff, Regan M             9 NOVA-CA                33.70      32.78  
  4 Jacob, Paige M             9 NOVA-CA                34.30      33.38  
  5 Le, Taylor T               9 NOVA-CA                35.68      33.40  
  6 Yum, Natalia H            10 NOVA-CA                35.43      33.52  
  7 Ngo, Adyson A             10 NOVA-CA                34.58      33.79  
  8 Pham, Sydney H            10 NOVA-CA                42.28      35.23  
  9 Xiong, Elena               8 NOVA-CA                37.57      35.74  
 10 Anderson, Molly H         10 NOVA-CA                36.59      35.98  
 11 Selin, Isabella K          9 NOVA-CA                38.97      36.86  
 12 Ko, Abby J                 8 NOVA-CA                38.90      37.68  
 13 Lowe, Helena F             9 NOVA-CA                38.89      38.25  
 14 Riley, Reagan V            9 NOVA-CA                38.39      38.26  
 15 Willmer, Gwenyth H         9 NOVA-CA                37.20      38.57  
 16 Santos, Gianina C          9 NOVA-CA                39.94      38.74  
 17 Hu, Elva                  10 NOVA-CA                39.26      38.99  
 18 Le, Minhkha D              9 NOVA-CA                42.53      39.13  
 19 Warren, Kate R             9 NOVA-CA                38.67      40.04  
 20 Carrillo, Cali N           8 NOVA-CA                40.64      40.44  
 21 Fischer, Linda A           8 NOVA-CA                41.89      40.56  
 22 De Leon, Jessrene P        9 NOVA-CA                40.89      40.76  
 23 Mahale, Aarna A           10 NOVA-CA                42.75      42.04  
 24 Mao, Thalia X              9 NOVA-CA                44.50      42.60  
 25 Green, Marie E             9 NOVA-CA                41.86      43.81  
 26 Rajpal, Arna               9 NOVA-CA                47.50      45.74  
 
Girls 8-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murthy, Maia R            10 NOVA-CA                38.44      37.05  
  2 Dizdarevic, Adna          10 NOVA-CA                38.25      37.27  
  3 Jacob, Paige M             9 NOVA-CA                38.69      37.37  
  4 Yum, Natalia H            10 NOVA-CA                41.09      40.13  
  5 Le, Kylie M                9 NOVA-CA                40.83      40.75  
  6 Le, Taylor T               9 NOVA-CA                   NT      41.61  
  7 Graff, Regan M             9 NOVA-CA                43.49      42.28  
  8 Lowe, Helena F             9 NOVA-CA                42.25      42.72  
  9 Le, Minhkha D              9 NOVA-CA                47.30      44.19  
 10 Anderson, Molly H         10 NOVA-CA                44.64      44.55  
 11 Ko, Abby J                 8 NOVA-CA                43.12      44.94  
 12 Brophy, Juliana C          9 NOVA-CA                45.45      45.26  
 13 Carrillo, Cali N           8 NOVA-CA                43.75      45.64  
 14 Xiong, Elena               8 NOVA-CA                41.06      46.01  
 15 Santos, Gianina C          9 NOVA-CA                43.57      46.08  
 16 Selin, Isabella K          9 NOVA-CA                43.46      46.09  
 17 Riley, Reagan V            9 NOVA-CA                45.48      48.40  
 18 Mahale, Aarna A           10 NOVA-CA                51.18      49.20  
 19 De Leon, Jessrene P        9 NOVA-CA                47.73      49.27  
 20 Fischer, Linda A           8 NOVA-CA                51.89      50.07  
 21 Warren, Kate R             9 NOVA-CA                49.97      50.88  
 22 Green, Marie E             9 NOVA-CA                53.15      53.28  
 23 Rajpal, Arna               9 NOVA-CA                57.43      58.27  
 -- Dostert, Kaitlyn M        10 NOVA-CA                42.10         DQ  
      Delay initiating arm pull
 -- Mao, Thalia X              9 NOVA-CA                50.70         DQ  
      Delay initiating arm pull
 
Girls 8-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nwaizu, Bianca O           9 NOVA-CA                42.61      41.18  
  2 Graff, Regan M             9 NOVA-CA                43.58      41.22  
  3 Le, Taylor T               9 NOVA-CA                45.07      41.48  
  4 Le, Kylie M                9 NOVA-CA                48.85      44.14  
  5 Ngo, Adyson A             10 NOVA-CA                48.82      45.37  
  6 Xiong, Elena               8 NOVA-CA                45.90      45.42  
  7 Murthy, Maia R            10 NOVA-CA                46.62      46.17  
  8 Anderson, Molly H         10 NOVA-CA                46.70      46.28  
  9 Dostert, Kaitlyn M        10 NOVA-CA                47.66      46.65  
 10 Yum, Natalia H            10 NOVA-CA                48.97      47.26  
 11 Warren, Kate R             9 NOVA-CA                49.98      48.35  
 12 Willmer, Gwenyth H         9 NOVA-CA                52.03      51.15  
 13 Lowe, Helena F             9 NOVA-CA                52.83      51.36  
 14 Fischer, Linda A           8 NOVA-CA                50.65      51.51  
 15 Carrillo, Cali N           8 NOVA-CA                53.85      51.78  
 16 Le, Minhkha D              9 NOVA-CA                55.52      52.24  
 17 Dizdarevic, Adna          10 NOVA-CA                51.38      52.74  
 18 De Leon, Jessrene P        9 NOVA-CA                54.27      53.16  
 19 Rajpal, Arna               9 NOVA-CA                53.88      53.61  
 -- Hu, Elva                  10 NOVA-CA                47.96         DQ  
      Arms past hipline
 -- Pham, Sydney H            10 NOVA-CA                50.90         DQ  
      Arms past hipline
 
Girls 8-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murthy, Maia R            10 NOVA-CA                36.05      35.35  
  2 Ngo, Adyson A             10 NOVA-CA                37.21      36.49  
  3 Le, Kylie M                9 NOVA-CA                38.35      36.70  
  4 Nwaizu, Bianca O           9 NOVA-CA                39.62      37.31  
  5 Dizdarevic, Adna          10 NOVA-CA                41.73      37.33  
  6 Yum, Natalia H            10 NOVA-CA                41.01      38.01  
  7 Jacob, Paige M             9 NOVA-CA                39.67      38.84  
  8 Ko, Abby J                 8 NOVA-CA                39.07      38.85  
  9 Graff, Regan M             9 NOVA-CA                40.03      39.19  
 10 Pham, Sydney H            10 NOVA-CA                38.91      39.67  
 11 Xiong, Elena               8 NOVA-CA                44.82      43.31  
 12 Willmer, Gwenyth H         9 NOVA-CA                   NT      43.98  
 13 Le, Minhkha D              9 NOVA-CA                50.43      47.49  
 14 Anderson, Molly H         10 NOVA-CA                45.99      47.61  
 15 Selin, Isabella K          9 NOVA-CA                51.30      51.09  
 16 Mao, Thalia X              9 NOVA-CA                55.60      53.92  
 17 Green, Marie E             9 NOVA-CA                56.94      54.12  
 18 Santos, Gianina C          9 NOVA-CA                48.07      54.49  
 -- Dostert, Kaitlyn M        10 NOVA-CA                41.59         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
 
Girls 8-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ngo, Adyson A             10 NOVA-CA              1:24.69    1:20.51  
       36.14                                                               
  2 Nwaizu, Bianca O           9 NOVA-CA              1:26.38    1:20.90  
       38.42                                                               
  3 Pham, Sydney H            10 NOVA-CA              1:37.80    1:23.28  
       38.73                                                               
  4 Jacob, Paige M             9 NOVA-CA              1:24.62    1:23.82  
       37.71                                                               
  5 Dizdarevic, Adna          10 NOVA-CA              1:28.20    1:24.49  
       37.45                                                               
  6 Le, Taylor T               9 NOVA-CA              1:27.92    1:25.56  
       41.43                                                               
  7 Dostert, Kaitlyn M        10 NOVA-CA              1:30.20    1:26.30  
       38.66                                                               
  8 Le, Kylie M                9 NOVA-CA              1:29.76    1:28.94  
       41.58                                                               
  9 Ko, Abby J                 8 NOVA-CA              1:31.10    1:30.58  
       41.13                                                               
 10 Santos, Gianina C          9 NOVA-CA              1:40.05    1:34.50  
       44.38                                                               
 11 Hu, Elva                  10 NOVA-CA              1:35.42    1:34.69  
       46.25                                                               
 12 Lowe, Helena F             9 NOVA-CA              1:37.50    1:35.53  
       44.57                                                               
 13 Carrillo, Cali N           8 NOVA-CA              1:42.02    1:36.37  
       42.99                                                               
 14 Willmer, Gwenyth H         9 NOVA-CA              1:36.31    1:36.43  
       46.70                                                               
 15 Mahale, Aarna A           10 NOVA-CA              1:43.08    1:37.36  
       48.63                                                               
 16 Riley, Reagan V            9 NOVA-CA              1:44.70    1:39.45  
       47.46                                                               
 17 Brophy, Juliana C          9 NOVA-CA              1:37.63    1:40.39  
       46.95                                                               
 18 De Leon, Jessrene P        9 NOVA-CA              1:39.98    1:41.26  
       45.91                                                               
 19 Warren, Kate R             9 NOVA-CA              1:39.71    1:41.84  
       48.42                                                               
 20 Mao, Thalia X              9 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:45.17  
       49.49                                                               
 21 Selin, Isabella K          9 NOVA-CA              1:50.99    1:46.19  
       48.94                                                               
 22 Green, Marie E             9 NOVA-CA              1:48.58    1:48.87  
       53.34                                                               
 23 Rajpal, Arna               9 NOVA-CA              1:54.07    1:49.80  
       51.78                                                               
 -- Fischer, Linda A           8 NOVA-CA              1:42.10         DQ  
      Toes over lip of gutter after the start - back
       49.40                                                               
 
Girls 8-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wahoos-CA  'A'                                    1:17.10    2:10.51  
       32.08                                                               
  2 Narwhals-CA  'A'                                       NT    2:19.22  
       33.26                                                               
  3 Electric Eels-CA  'A'                                  NT    2:27.97  
       44.21                                                               
  4 Sharknados-CA  'A'                                     NT    2:29.96  
       42.42                                                               
  5 Narwhals-CA  'B'                                       NT    2:37.66  
       43.21                                                               
 -- Wahoos-CA  'B'                                         NT         DQ  
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1
       50.63                                                               
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lueken, Gabi R            12 NOVA-CA                31.35      30.12  
  2 Nguyen, Jenna P           12 NOVA-CA                30.73      30.55  
  3 Weber, Noa                12 NOVA-CA                31.78      31.23  
  4 Pfeiffer, Katie A         12 NOVA-CA                31.92      31.50  
  5 Ey, Juliette J            11 NOVA-CA                31.87      31.71  
  6 Nicolov, Emmi N           11 NOVA-CA                31.40      32.50  
  7 Moon, Julia D             12 NOVA-CA                37.51      34.38  
  8 Kim, Yuna                 11 NOVA-CA                33.48      35.33  
  9 Gelb, Kate E              12 NOVA-CA                40.91      36.10  
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nicolov, Emmi N           11 NOVA-CA                36.32      36.66  
  2 Weber, Noa                12 NOVA-CA                38.95      36.67  
  3 Yildiz, Nur               12 NOVA-CA                38.23      36.75  
  4 Pfeiffer, Katie A         12 NOVA-CA                36.80      37.01  
  5 Nguyen, Jenna P           12 NOVA-CA                39.14      37.52  
  6 Ey, Juliette J            11 NOVA-CA                37.88      38.94  
  7 Lueken, Gabi R            12 NOVA-CA                39.51      39.74  
  8 Boomsma, Maryn G          12 NOVA-CA                39.65      42.01  
  9 Kim, Yuna                 11 NOVA-CA                45.15      44.12  
 10 MacVicar, Maia B          11 NOVA-CA                42.72      46.51  
 11 Moon, Julia D             12 NOVA-CA                42.40      47.03  
 12 Gelb, Kate E              12 NOVA-CA                49.89      47.08  
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lueken, Gabi R            12 NOVA-CA                41.45      39.75  
  2 Ey, Juliette J            11 NOVA-CA                41.31      40.15  
  3 Weber, Noa                12 NOVA-CA                43.07      43.10  
  4 MacVicar, Maia B          11 NOVA-CA                45.51      43.24  
  5 Nicolov, Emmi N           11 NOVA-CA                44.71      43.37  
  6 Moon, Julia D             12 NOVA-CA                45.39      43.88  
  7 Boomsma, Maryn G          12 NOVA-CA                41.93      44.21  
  8 Kim, Yuna                 11 NOVA-CA                44.60      44.27  
  9 Yildiz, Nur               12 NOVA-CA                44.79      44.92  
 10 Gelb, Kate E              12 NOVA-CA                49.43      47.79  
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pfeiffer, Katie A         12 NOVA-CA                34.86      33.20  
  2 Ey, Juliette J            11 NOVA-CA                37.44      35.69  
  3 Nguyen, Jenna P           12 NOVA-CA                35.72      36.18  
  4 Weber, Noa                12 NOVA-CA                37.87      37.90  
  5 Yildiz, Nur               12 NOVA-CA                38.55      38.53  
  6 Boomsma, Maryn G          12 NOVA-CA                38.24      39.67  
  7 MacVicar, Maia B          11 NOVA-CA                42.03      43.32  
 -- Gelb, Kate E              12 NOVA-CA                51.13         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
 
Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pfeiffer, Katie A         12 NOVA-CA              1:17.89    1:15.97  
       34.87                                                               
  2 Lueken, Gabi R            12 NOVA-CA              1:18.11    1:17.25  
       38.81                                                               
  3 Yildiz, Nur               12 NOVA-CA              1:22.57    1:18.73  
       35.96                                                               
  4 Nguyen, Jenna P           12 NOVA-CA              1:17.79    1:19.62  
       37.22                                                               
  5 Nicolov, Emmi N           11 NOVA-CA              1:21.00    1:23.01  
       37.33                                                               
  6 Boomsma, Maryn G          12 NOVA-CA              1:25.44    1:27.25  
       42.07                                                               
  7 MacVicar, Maia B          11 NOVA-CA              1:27.78    1:27.36  
       43.74                                                               
  8 Moon, Julia D             12 NOVA-CA              1:30.79    1:28.47  
       42.25                                                               
  9 Kim, Yuna                 11 NOVA-CA              1:31.01    1:28.97  
       41.96                                                               
 -- Peaslee, Julia M          12 NOVA-CA              1:38.79        DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc
 
Girls 11-99 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Xiao, Tiffany             14 NOVA-CA                59.20    1:00.73  
       29.31                                                               
  2 Yim, Emma Y               16 NOVA-CA              1:32.81    1:03.42  
       30.19                                                               
  3 Agojo, Lana M             16 NOVA-CA              1:06.77    1:05.93  
       31.02                                                               
  4 Than, Lillian T           15 NOVA-CA              1:06.28    1:07.20  
       31.84                                                               
  5 Le, Allyson Q             13 NOVA-CA              1:11.46    1:10.66  
       33.96                                                               
  6 Trieu, Tessa T            13 NOVA-CA              1:08.91    1:11.30  
       34.14                                                               
  7 McFadden, Shannon T       13 NOVA-CA              1:15.53    1:11.53  
       33.36                                                               
  8 Totaro, Makenna L         14 NOVA-CA              1:11.66    1:15.52  
       36.12                                                               
  9 Vanderplas, Lauren G      12 NOVA-CA              1:21.44    1:16.57  
       37.01                                                               
 10 Priestley, Maya           15 NOVA-CA              1:19.96    1:16.76  
       35.69                                                               
 
Girls 11-99 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Xiao, Tiffany             14 NOVA-CA              1:12.92    1:15.68  
       37.25                                                               
  2 Le, Allyson Q             13 NOVA-CA              1:17.51    1:16.18  
       37.51                                                               
  3 Agojo, Lana M             16 NOVA-CA              1:16.66    1:16.52  
       35.78                                                               
  4 Yim, Emma Y               16 NOVA-CA              1:54.65    1:19.49  
       38.19                                                               
  5 Yildiz, Sima F            14 NOVA-CA              1:17.43    1:20.13  
       38.87                                                               
  6 Than, Lillian T           15 NOVA-CA              1:17.38    1:21.62  
       38.17                                                               
  7 Trieu, Tessa T            13 NOVA-CA              1:18.74    1:22.51  
       40.29                                                               
  8 Totaro, Makenna L         14 NOVA-CA              1:25.53    1:26.92  
       42.39                                                               
  9 Vanderplas, Lauren G      12 NOVA-CA              1:27.73    1:27.28  
       42.52                                                               
 10 Priestley, Maya           15 NOVA-CA              1:31.01    1:31.05  
       43.01                                                               
 11 McFadden, Shannon T       13 NOVA-CA              1:37.66    1:39.60  
       48.13                                                               
 
Girls 11-99 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Xiao, Tiffany             14 NOVA-CA              1:14.91    1:17.74  
       36.80                                                               
  2 Trieu, Tessa T            13 NOVA-CA              1:30.23    1:29.05  
       42.71                                                               
  3 Than, Lillian T           15 NOVA-CA              1:29.24    1:29.48  
       41.93                                                               
  4 Le, Allyson Q             13 NOVA-CA              1:35.08    1:31.20  
       43.09                                                               
  5 Yildiz, Sima F            14 NOVA-CA              1:31.06    1:32.52  
       43.91                                                               
  6 Agojo, Lana M             16 NOVA-CA              1:30.45    1:33.94  
       43.92                                                               
  7 Totaro, Makenna L         14 NOVA-CA              1:31.16    1:34.98  
       44.65                                                               
  8 McFadden, Shannon T       13 NOVA-CA              1:44.81    1:41.55  
       47.29                                                               
  9 Priestley, Maya           15 NOVA-CA              1:38.17    1:45.83  
       49.25                                                               
 -- Waddell, Charlotte M      15 NOVA-CA              1:26.41   X1:25.17  
       40.60                                                               
 
Girls 11-99 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Xiao, Tiffany             14 NOVA-CA              1:08.16    1:12.13  
       33.76                                                               
  2 Agojo, Lana M             16 NOVA-CA              1:19.34    1:20.02  
       36.29                                                               
  3 Yim, Emma Y               16 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:21.47  
       34.99                                                               
  4 Vanderplas, Lauren G      12 NOVA-CA              1:49.91    1:41.29  
       45.37                                                               
 
Girls 11-99 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waddell, Charlotte M      15 NOVA-CA              2:40.98    2:37.99  
       33.78                                                               
  2 Trieu, Tessa T            13 NOVA-CA              2:45.32    2:40.14  
       34.94                                                               
  3 Yim, Emma Y               16 NOVA-CA              3:47.74    2:44.44  
       34.65                                                               
  4 Le, Allyson Q             13 NOVA-CA                   NT    2:51.53  
       34.71                                                               
  5 Totaro, Makenna L         14 NOVA-CA              2:59.33    2:59.89  
       39.94                                                               
  6 McFadden, Shannon T       13 NOVA-CA              3:15.47    3:07.66  
       38.73                                                               
  7 Vanderplas, Lauren G      12 NOVA-CA              3:22.95    3:10.55  
       42.47                                                               
  8 Priestley, Maya           15 NOVA-CA                   NT    3:17.34  
       41.45                                                               
 -- Than, Lillian T           15 NOVA-CA              2:45.37         DQ  
      No touch at turn - back
       33.75                                                               
 
Girls 11-99 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Narwhals-CA  'A'                                       NT    2:03.13  
       31.33                                                               
 
Boys 5-8 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Buskin, Mikhail V          8 NOVA-CA                16.84      15.98  
  2 Kwon, Sean Z               8 NOVA-CA                18.67      18.11  
  3 Pai, Sahiel                6 NOVA-CA                18.20      18.20  
  4 Oh, Collin J               7 NOVA-CA                22.91      18.87  
  5 Tran, Mason T              6 NOVA-CA                21.18      19.53  
  6 Tang, Dylan D              7 NOVA-CA                20.15      19.64  
  7 Yong, Landon J             8 NOVA-CA                19.06      21.44  
  8 Tran, Noah K               6 NOVA-CA                22.25      21.82  
  9 Colman, Luke H             8 NOVA-CA                   NT      22.00  
 10 Le, Breylon P              7 NOVA-CA                   NT      22.49  
 11 Lussier, Jake C            8 NOVA-CA                21.76      23.12  
 12 Gagne, Preston F           7 NOVA-CA                21.12      23.67  
 13 Brophy, Alec L             8 NOVA-CA                   NT      27.63  
 14 Parrett, Kyle A            6 NOVA-CA                   NT      28.40  
 15 Bailey, Landon R           6 NOVA-CA                30.60      31.90  
 16 Shih, Zander T             7 NOVA-CA                29.15      34.39  
 
Boys 5-8 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schot, Noah A              8 NOVA-CA                39.01      39.30  
  2 Colman, Luke H             8 NOVA-CA                   NT      53.95  
  3 Brophy, Alec L             8 NOVA-CA              1:06.57    1:00.53  
  4 Shih, Zander T             7 NOVA-CA              1:11.07    1:12.23  
  5 Parrett, Kyle A            6 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:18.61  
 
Boys 5-8 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schot, Noah A              8 NOVA-CA                20.91      20.52  
  2 Buskin, Mikhail V          8 NOVA-CA                22.52      21.51  
  3 Yong, Landon J             8 NOVA-CA                22.38      22.06  
  4 Oh, Collin J               7 NOVA-CA                23.54      22.30  
  5 Pai, Sahiel                6 NOVA-CA                22.22      22.49  
  6 Kwon, Sean Z               8 NOVA-CA                22.48      22.98  
  7 Tran, Mason T              6 NOVA-CA                24.88      24.54  
  8 Tang, Dylan D              7 NOVA-CA                   NT      25.04  
  9 Gagne, Preston F           7 NOVA-CA                24.40      25.34  
 10 Tran, Noah K               6 NOVA-CA                25.97      26.01  
 11 Le, Breylon P              7 NOVA-CA                25.23      27.15  
 12 Lussier, Jake C            8 NOVA-CA                   NT      28.69  
 13 Colman, Luke H             8 NOVA-CA                   NT      29.19  
 14 Parrett, Kyle A            6 NOVA-CA                   NT      32.98  
 15 Shih, Zander T             7 NOVA-CA                35.52      33.37  
 16 Bailey, Landon R           6 NOVA-CA                30.26      34.23  
 17 Brophy, Alec L             8 NOVA-CA                35.82      35.15  
 
Boys 5-8 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pai, Sahiel                6 NOVA-CA                23.20      22.41  
  2 Schot, Noah A              8 NOVA-CA                25.05      23.31  
  3 Kwon, Sean Z               8 NOVA-CA                25.30      23.52  
  4 Oh, Collin J               7 NOVA-CA                25.84      24.95  
  5 Buskin, Mikhail V          8 NOVA-CA                25.46      25.41  
  6 Tran, Mason T              6 NOVA-CA                28.92      25.81  
  7 Yong, Landon J             8 NOVA-CA                25.78      25.91  
  8 Le, Breylon P              7 NOVA-CA                   NT      29.07  
  9 Gagne, Preston F           7 NOVA-CA                33.06      30.97  
 10 Tran, Noah K               6 NOVA-CA                45.08      32.33  
 11 Colman, Luke H             8 NOVA-CA                   NT      33.37  
 -- Bailey, Landon R           6 NOVA-CA                39.67         DQ  
      Arms past hipline
 -- Tang, Dylan D              7 NOVA-CA                25.83         DQ  
      Arms past hipline
 -- Shih, Zander T             7 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
 -- Lussier, Jake C            8 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      One hand touch
 
Boys 5-8 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pai, Sahiel                6 NOVA-CA                19.92      19.55  
  2 Schot, Noah A              8 NOVA-CA                22.24      21.21  
  3 Buskin, Mikhail V          8 NOVA-CA                25.19      22.19  
  4 Yong, Landon J             8 NOVA-CA                25.59      22.91  
  5 Tang, Dylan D              7 NOVA-CA                28.91      23.19  
  6 Tran, Mason T              6 NOVA-CA                25.49      23.75  
  7 Kwon, Sean Z               8 NOVA-CA                22.66      24.03  
  8 Oh, Collin J               7 NOVA-CA                24.72      24.06  
  9 Tran, Noah K               6 NOVA-CA                   NT      26.31  
 10 Le, Breylon P              7 NOVA-CA                28.91      29.37  
 11 Gagne, Preston F           7 NOVA-CA                28.72      30.10  
 12 Bailey, Landon R           6 NOVA-CA                40.55      36.02  
 13 Parrett, Kyle A            6 NOVA-CA                   NT      44.34  
 -- Brophy, Alec L             8 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Kick breaststroke type
 
Boys 5-8 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Wahoos-CA  'A'                                         NT         DQ  
       52.53                                                               
 -- Electric Eels-CA  'A'                                  NT         DQ  
       53.00                                                               
 -- Sharknados-CA  'A'                                     NT         DQ  
       28.36                                                               
 
Boys 8-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Siniak, Eli N              9 NOVA-CA                30.89      30.43  
  2 Kwon, Preston I           10 NOVA-CA                32.14      30.60  
  3 Tang, Aaron                8 NOVA-CA                32.31      32.08  
  4 Rajagopal, Naren P        10 NOVA-CA                34.76      32.15  
  5 Zhu, Jack                  9 NOVA-CA                32.88      32.26  
  6 Shah, Neel K              10 NOVA-CA                33.19      32.32  
  7 Colinayo, Matthew V        9 NOVA-CA                34.49      33.01  
  8 Wagener, Shaun T          10 NOVA-CA                37.88      33.69  
  9 Tao, Sam                   9 NOVA-CA                35.02      35.15  
 10 Becker, Casey E           10 NOVA-CA                36.64      35.48  
 11 Salazar, Cadel E           8 NOVA-CA                34.87      35.61  
 12 Gordon, Boris              8 NOVA-CA                36.18      35.82  
 13 Yu, Brandon T              8 NOVA-CA                38.80      35.84  
 14 Gagne, Grayson F           9 NOVA-CA                36.49      35.87  
 15 Pham, Joshua T            10 NOVA-CA                37.30      36.07  
 16 Trujillo, Andrew J         9 NOVA-CA                35.05      36.10  
 17 Yang, Elijah Y             9 NOVA-CA                39.51      36.32  
 18 Roschmann, Sullivan A      9 NOVA-CA                34.64      36.36  
 19 Nguyen, Thomas T           9 NOVA-CA                38.35      36.96  
 20 Nijith, Dhrupadh          10 NOVA-CA                35.61      37.02  
 21 Baik, Edward               9 NOVA-CA                38.33      37.23  
 22 Tran, Andrew T            10 NOVA-CA                37.04      37.29  
 23 Willmer, Nehemiah J        9 NOVA-CA                39.90      37.78  
 24 Agnew, Ben C               9 NOVA-CA                38.45      38.17  
 25 Pham, Vincent T           10 NOVA-CA                38.30      39.26  
 26 King, Michael             10 NOVA-CA                38.49      39.53  
 27 Rassokhin, Gosha           9 NOVA-CA                39.50      41.49  
 28 Brophy, Michael J         10 NOVA-CA                39.67      41.64  
 29 Nguyen, David M            9 NOVA-CA                44.94      42.91  
 30 Kang, Joowon               9 NOVA-CA                48.96      44.33  
 31 Lv, Carson Y               9 NOVA-CA                   NT      45.90  
 
Boys 8-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tang, Aaron                8 NOVA-CA                38.31      37.73  
  2 Siniak, Eli N              9 NOVA-CA                39.95      38.50  
  3 Kwon, Preston I           10 NOVA-CA                38.25      38.54  
  4 Colinayo, Matthew V        9 NOVA-CA                41.13      39.45  
  5 Ho, Connor J               9 NOVA-CA                39.53      39.73  
  6 Tao, Sam                   9 NOVA-CA                39.90      40.08  
  7 Bang, Caleb Y             10 NOVA-CA                40.04      40.42  
  8 Taniguchi, Alex Y         10 NOVA-CA                40.41      40.66  
  9 Salazar, Cadel E           8 NOVA-CA                38.49      40.87  
 10 Shah, Neel K              10 NOVA-CA                40.49      41.01  
 11 Trujillo, Andrew J         9 NOVA-CA                41.30      41.08  
 12 Nguyen, Thomas T           9 NOVA-CA                41.47      41.43  
 13 Rajagopal, Naren P        10 NOVA-CA                42.19      41.74  
 14 Baik, Edward               9 NOVA-CA                45.39      41.81  
 15 Chen, Max                  8 NOVA-CA                39.94      41.84  
 16 Yu, Brandon T              8 NOVA-CA                40.33      41.88  
 17 Yang, Elijah Y             9 NOVA-CA                42.89      42.08  
 18 Gordon, Boris              8 NOVA-CA                40.56      42.39  
 19 King, Michael             10 NOVA-CA                44.85      43.16  
 20 Chao, Roger H              9 NOVA-CA                42.04      43.17  
 21 Tran, Andrew T            10 NOVA-CA                42.20      43.77  
 22 Zhu, Jack                  9 NOVA-CA                40.06      43.89  
 23 Pham, Joshua T            10 NOVA-CA                46.34      44.59  
 24 Becker, Casey E           10 NOVA-CA                43.86      46.23  
 25 Agnew, Ben C               9 NOVA-CA                43.76      46.98  
 26 Rassokhin, Gosha           9 NOVA-CA                46.79      47.13  
 27 Sung, Nathan M             8 NOVA-CA                45.33      47.14  
 28 Willmer, Nehemiah J        9 NOVA-CA                   NT      47.85  
 29 Brophy, Michael J         10 NOVA-CA                49.10      49.52  
 30 Nguyen, David M            9 NOVA-CA                49.53      49.65  
 31 Kang, Joowon               9 NOVA-CA                   NT      54.62  
 -- Nijith, Dhrupadh          10 NOVA-CA                54.68         DQ  
 -- Lv, Carson Y               9 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Re-Submerged
 
Boys 8-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rajagopal, Naren P        10 NOVA-CA                46.17      43.73  
  2 Tran, Andrew T            10 NOVA-CA                44.83      44.25  
  3 Tao, Sam                   9 NOVA-CA                45.31      44.32  
  4 Wagener, Shaun T          10 NOVA-CA                44.37      44.37  
  5 Ho, Connor J               9 NOVA-CA                44.77      44.94  
  6 Pham, Vincent T           10 NOVA-CA                45.72      45.29  
  7 Gagne, Grayson F           9 NOVA-CA                45.36      45.52  
  8 Bang, Caleb Y             10 NOVA-CA                46.83      46.11  
  9 Chen, Max                  8 NOVA-CA                47.48      46.24  
 10 Zhu, Jack                  9 NOVA-CA                44.96      46.25  
 11 Pham, Joshua T            10 NOVA-CA                50.46      47.20  
 12 Gordon, Boris              8 NOVA-CA                46.45      47.87  
 13 Trujillo, Andrew J         9 NOVA-CA                47.59      47.91  
 14 Nguyen, Thomas T           9 NOVA-CA                48.18      47.99  
 15 Taniguchi, Alex Y         10 NOVA-CA                45.90      48.06  
 16 Kwon, Preston I           10 NOVA-CA                47.38      48.57  
 17 Chao, Roger H              9 NOVA-CA                48.73      48.85  
 18 Yu, Brandon T              8 NOVA-CA                49.06      49.33  
 19 King, Michael             10 NOVA-CA                48.10      49.79  
 20 Yang, Elijah Y             9 NOVA-CA                49.92      50.45  
 21 Nguyen, David M            9 NOVA-CA                53.28      51.32  
 22 Roschmann, Sullivan A      9 NOVA-CA                49.40      51.85  
 23 Brophy, Michael J         10 NOVA-CA                52.58      52.12  
 24 Willmer, Nehemiah J        9 NOVA-CA                56.18      53.40  
 25 Sung, Nathan M             8 NOVA-CA                56.46      54.58  
 26 Baik, Edward               9 NOVA-CA                53.35      55.95  
 27 Becker, Casey E           10 NOVA-CA                54.20      58.80  
 28 Kang, Joowon               9 NOVA-CA              1:02.88      58.95  
 29 Lv, Carson Y               9 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:01.12  
 -- Nijith, Dhrupadh          10 NOVA-CA                56.88         DQ  
      Not towards breast off wall
 -- Tang, Aaron                8 NOVA-CA                46.02         DQ  
      Hands not separated
 -- Agnew, Ben C               9 NOVA-CA                57.34         DQ  
      No touch
 -- Rassokhin, Gosha           9 NOVA-CA                53.31         DQ  
      Not towards breast off wall
 
Boys 8-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kwon, Preston I           10 NOVA-CA                34.26      34.18  
  2 Taniguchi, Alex Y         10 NOVA-CA                38.94      36.36  
  3 Siniak, Eli N              9 NOVA-CA                38.24      36.77  
  4 Tang, Aaron                8 NOVA-CA                39.09      37.12  
  5 Rajagopal, Naren P        10 NOVA-CA                40.68      37.28  
  6 Colinayo, Matthew V        9 NOVA-CA                38.28      38.01  
  7 Ho, Connor J               9 NOVA-CA                40.96      38.10  
  8 Shah, Neel K              10 NOVA-CA                41.01      38.35  
  9 Chen, Max                  8 NOVA-CA                37.45      38.46  
 10 Yu, Brandon T              8 NOVA-CA                38.71      38.61  
 11 Gagne, Grayson F           9 NOVA-CA                41.14      39.05  
 12 Sung, Nathan M             8 NOVA-CA                41.00      40.05  
 13 Wagener, Shaun T          10 NOVA-CA                39.46      41.92  
 14 Bang, Caleb Y             10 NOVA-CA                42.30      42.06  
 15 Chao, Roger H              9 NOVA-CA                44.20      43.27  
 16 Salazar, Cadel E           8 NOVA-CA                40.85      45.10  
 17 Yang, Elijah Y             9 NOVA-CA                45.17      45.44  
 18 Nguyen, David M            9 NOVA-CA                55.32      47.57  
 19 Pham, Vincent T           10 NOVA-CA                49.59      50.41  
 20 Kang, Joowon               9 NOVA-CA                   NT      57.66  
 
Boys 8-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Siniak, Eli N              9 NOVA-CA              1:28.27    1:21.82  
       38.32                                                               
  2 Chen, Max                  8 NOVA-CA              1:26.87    1:22.29  
       37.86                                                               
  3 Tao, Sam                   9 NOVA-CA              1:23.91    1:22.59  
       40.26                                                               
  4 Gagne, Grayson F           9 NOVA-CA              1:24.90    1:23.29  
       39.60                                                               
  5 Taniguchi, Alex Y         10 NOVA-CA              1:23.06    1:23.53  
       39.74                                                               
  6 Colinayo, Matthew V        9 NOVA-CA              1:23.45    1:23.60  
       40.54                                                               
  7 Ho, Connor J               9 NOVA-CA              1:26.63    1:24.67  
       39.10                                                               
  8 Zhu, Jack                  9 NOVA-CA              1:24.70    1:24.94  
       40.65                                                               
  9 Bang, Caleb Y             10 NOVA-CA              1:26.77    1:24.98  
       39.94                                                               
 10 Shah, Neel K              10 NOVA-CA              1:28.71    1:25.03  
       39.15                                                               
 11 Wagener, Shaun T          10 NOVA-CA              1:25.19    1:25.61  
       39.87                                                               
 12 Salazar, Cadel E           8 NOVA-CA              1:28.16    1:26.00  
       39.62                                                               
 13 Nguyen, Thomas T           9 NOVA-CA              1:31.02    1:27.65  
       41.27                                                               
 14 Pham, Joshua T            10 NOVA-CA              1:38.27    1:29.42  
       42.19                                                               
 15 Chao, Roger H              9 NOVA-CA              1:31.12    1:29.77  
       40.40                                                               
 16 Trujillo, Andrew J         9 NOVA-CA              1:29.96    1:30.81  
       42.19                                                               
 17 King, Michael             10 NOVA-CA              1:38.17    1:31.75  
       42.81                                                               
 18 Sung, Nathan M             8 NOVA-CA              1:30.50    1:32.17  
       41.70                                                               
 19 Tran, Andrew T            10 NOVA-CA              1:30.49    1:33.31  
       45.43                                                               
 20 Pham, Vincent T           10 NOVA-CA              1:36.83    1:35.01  
     1:35.11                                                               
 21 Baik, Edward               9 NOVA-CA              1:41.09    1:36.57  
       44.14                                                               
 22 Willmer, Nehemiah J        9 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:40.29  
       46.99                                                               
 23 Becker, Casey E           10 NOVA-CA              1:43.42    1:42.31  
       46.63                                                               
 24 Brophy, Michael J         10 NOVA-CA              1:44.99    1:45.90  
       51.49                                                               
 -- Gordon, Boris              8 NOVA-CA              1:30.37         DQ  
      No touch - breast
       43.34                                                               
 -- Nijith, Dhrupadh          10 NOVA-CA              1:36.43         DQ  
      Toes over lip of gutter after the start - back
 -- Lv, Carson Y               9 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Toes over lip of gutter after the start - back
 -- Agnew, Ben C               9 NOVA-CA              1:43.08         DQ  
      Two strokes under water - breast
       46.29                                                               
 
Boys 8-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wahoos-CA  'A'                                    1:00.89    2:12.78  
       33.87                                                               
  2 Narwhals-CA  'A'                                       NT    2:16.22  
       32.39                                                               
  3 Electric Eels-CA  'A'                                  NT    2:16.79  
       38.51                                                               
  4 Wahoos-CA  'B'                                         NT    2:31.40  
       37.47                                                               
  5 Sharknados-CA  'B'                                     NT    2:48.00  
       44.55                                                               
 -- Sharknados-CA  'A'                                     NT         DQ  
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #4
       35.06                                                               
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carlin, Jake J            12 NOVA-CA                30.05      28.95  
  2 Le, Cody H                12 NOVA-CA                31.63      31.98  
  3 Evans, Alexander L        11 NOVA-CA                31.37      32.16  
  4 Riley, Connor C           12 NOVA-CA                35.30      34.63  
  5 Letasi, Ethan T           12 NOVA-CA                36.57      34.70  
  6 De Leon, Ariston P        11 NOVA-CA                36.72      35.01  
  7 Tran, Tristan L           12 NOVA-CA                38.93      35.36  
  8 Lee, Austin               11 NOVA-CA                35.96      36.84  
  9 Le, Baominh D             11 NOVA-CA                37.35      37.67  
 10 Rybak, Aiden K            11 NOVA-CA                38.51      38.36  
 11 Yang, Tommy               12 NOVA-CA                   NT      39.39  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Connor S             12 NOVA-CA                35.44      35.42  
  2 Liang, William M          11 NOVA-CA                37.93      35.89  
  3 Su, Matthew Z             11 NOVA-CA                39.48      36.08  
  4 Carlin, Jake J            12 NOVA-CA                38.52      37.27  
  5 Le, Cody H                12 NOVA-CA                39.69      37.90  
  6 Evans, Alexander L        11 NOVA-CA                   NT      39.11  
  7 Tsai, Alex M              11 NOVA-CA                40.72      39.60  
  8 Nguyen, Ryan M            12 NOVA-CA                40.49      39.66  
  8 Cruz, Jackson K           12 NOVA-CA                39.64      39.66  
 10 Riley, Connor C           12 NOVA-CA                41.14      41.07  
 11 Le, Baominh D             11 NOVA-CA                41.90      41.34  
 12 Nguyen, Andrew M          12 NOVA-CA                42.31      41.44  
 13 De Leon, Ariston P        11 NOVA-CA                42.59      42.56  
 14 Rybak, Aiden K            11 NOVA-CA                49.60      44.07  
 15 Letasi, Ethan T           12 NOVA-CA                44.60      44.87  
 16 Yang, Tommy               12 NOVA-CA                53.33      46.60  
 -- Lee, Austin               11 NOVA-CA                45.86         DQ  
      Toes over lip of gutter after the start
 -- Tran, Tristan L           12 NOVA-CA                37.27         DQ  
      Multiple strokes
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Su, Matthew Z             11 NOVA-CA                39.80      35.04  
  2 Carlin, Jake J            12 NOVA-CA                39.56      38.77  
  3 Nguyen, Ryan M            12 NOVA-CA                42.03      40.01  
  4 Lin, Connor S             12 NOVA-CA                41.18      40.71  
  5 Nguyen, Andrew M          12 NOVA-CA                41.62      41.69  
  6 Cruz, Jackson K           12 NOVA-CA                43.07      41.79  
  7 Tsai, Alex M              11 NOVA-CA                43.14      42.02  
  8 Liang, William M          11 NOVA-CA                45.82      44.35  
  9 Tran, Tristan L           12 NOVA-CA                52.43      44.91  
 10 Lee, Austin               11 NOVA-CA                46.28      45.62  
 11 De Leon, Ariston P        11 NOVA-CA                49.54      47.96  
 12 Yang, Tommy               12 NOVA-CA                48.75      48.07  
 13 Le, Baominh D             11 NOVA-CA                55.73      51.49  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Connor S             12 NOVA-CA                31.97      31.45  
  2 Liang, William M          11 NOVA-CA                36.20      32.83  
  3 Carlin, Jake J            12 NOVA-CA                36.85      34.59  
  4 Cruz, Jackson K           12 NOVA-CA                35.95      34.68  
  5 Nguyen, Ryan M            12 NOVA-CA                39.33      35.89  
  6 Su, Matthew Z             11 NOVA-CA                42.78      36.36  
  7 Tsai, Alex M              11 NOVA-CA                38.89      36.94  
  8 Evans, Alexander L        11 NOVA-CA                   NT      38.59  
  9 Riley, Connor C           12 NOVA-CA                39.79      39.52  
 10 Nguyen, Andrew M          12 NOVA-CA                44.24      40.82  
 11 Letasi, Ethan T           12 NOVA-CA                47.00      42.53  
 12 Rybak, Aiden K            11 NOVA-CA                55.02      48.20  
 -- Le, Cody H                12 NOVA-CA                35.72         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Su, Matthew Z             11 NOVA-CA              1:18.97    1:11.49  
       34.80                                                               
  2 Lin, Connor S             12 NOVA-CA              1:13.38    1:13.72  
       34.35                                                               
  3 Liang, William M          11 NOVA-CA              1:23.34    1:17.77  
       35.46                                                               
  4 Le, Cody H                12 NOVA-CA              1:21.54    1:17.82  
       37.23                                                               
  5 Cruz, Jackson K           12 NOVA-CA              1:23.65    1:20.05  
       37.74                                                               
  6 Nguyen, Ryan M            12 NOVA-CA              1:22.41    1:20.10  
       38.04                                                               
  7 Evans, Alexander L        11 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:21.02  
       38.79                                                               
  8 Tsai, Alex M              11 NOVA-CA              1:26.13    1:21.85  
       37.92                                                               
  9 Tran, Tristan L           12 NOVA-CA              1:26.81    1:28.91  
       37.95                                                               
 10 Riley, Connor C           12 NOVA-CA              1:32.50    1:29.09  
       40.25                                                               
 11 Le, Baominh D             11 NOVA-CA              1:39.77    1:32.14  
       42.28                                                               
 12 Letasi, Ethan T           12 NOVA-CA              1:37.51    1:33.92  
       42.39                                                               
 13 Yang, Tommy               12 NOVA-CA              1:39.39    1:34.51  
       46.14                                                               
 14 Rybak, Aiden K            11 NOVA-CA              1:38.41    1:35.39  
       44.92                                                               
 -- Lee, Austin               11 NOVA-CA              1:27.59         DQ  
      Toes over lip of gutter after the start - back
       43.55                                                               
 -- Nguyen, Andrew M          12 NOVA-CA              1:23.56         DQ  
      Two strokes under water - breast
       42.32                                                               
 -- De Leon, Ariston P        11 NOVA-CA              1:30.19         DQ  
      Multiple strokes - back
       46.38                                                               
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Electric Eels-CA  'A'                                  NT    2:02.33  
       31.08                                                               
  2 Narwhals-CA  'A'                                       NT    2:11.61  
       31.86                                                               
 
Boys 11-99 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Aidan S              14 NOVA-CA              1:00.72      57.59  
       27.64                                                               
  2 Rajpal, Ohm               14 NOVA-CA                58.98      58.76  
       27.67                                                               
  3 Zeng, Oliver              14 NOVA-CA                59.46      59.30  
       28.61                                                               
  4 Takale, Neel S            15 NOVA-CA              1:03.65      59.59  
       28.78                                                               
  5 Le, Landon H              13 NOVA-CA              1:00.31      59.60  
       29.38                                                               
  6 Zhang, Andrew Y           14 NOVA-CA              1:01.94    1:00.41  
       29.26                                                               
  7 Tsai, Jake A              14 NOVA-CA                59.62    1:02.19  
       28.62                                                               
  8 Chen, Ryan                14 NOVA-CA              1:07.51    1:02.25  
       28.77                                                               
  9 Nguyen, Bryant N          17 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:03.63  
       30.68                                                               
 10 Jin, Cliff                14 NOVA-CA              1:05.16    1:05.36  
       31.04                                                               
 11 Sakhri, Tarik M           16 NOVA-CA              1:04.95    1:06.99  
       32.34                                                               
 12 Nguyen, Pierre-Louis      13 NOVA-CA              1:14.33    1:07.90  
       32.78                                                               
 13 Kakkad, Aditya V          14 NOVA-CA              1:09.70    1:08.42  
       33.03                                                               
 14 Nguyen, Harrison          13 NOVA-CA              1:16.50    1:08.74  
       31.33                                                               
 15 Pham, Colin M             14 NOVA-CA              1:09.17    1:09.12  
       33.48                                                               
 16 Oh, Dylan J               13 NOVA-CA              1:07.88    1:09.75  
       32.47                                                               
 17 Tran, Bradley H           13 NOVA-CA              1:09.61    1:09.76  
       33.59                                                               
 18 Pham, Alex N              13 NOVA-CA              1:11.00    1:09.82  
       33.25                                                               
 19 Kim, Hwany                13 NOVA-CA              1:24.86    1:17.59  
       35.34                                                               
 20 Nguyen, Hayden T          13 NOVA-CA              1:26.24    1:20.45  
       37.57                                                               
 
Boys 11-99 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zeng, Oliver              14 NOVA-CA              1:12.14    1:09.22  
       33.58                                                               
  2 Nguyen, Zachary M         14 NOVA-CA              1:14.44    1:10.50  
       34.15                                                               
  3 Zhang, Andrew Y           14 NOVA-CA              1:15.86    1:11.73  
       34.58                                                               
  4 Takale, Neel S            15 NOVA-CA              1:18.29    1:14.61  
       36.38                                                               
  5 Tsai, Jake A              14 NOVA-CA              1:19.37    1:16.53  
       37.01                                                               
  6 Jin, Cliff                14 NOVA-CA              1:16.93    1:17.22  
       37.12                                                               
  7 Oh, Dylan J               13 NOVA-CA              1:17.47    1:18.23  
       37.76                                                               
  8 Kakkad, Aditya V          14 NOVA-CA              1:23.84    1:21.88  
       38.65                                                               
  9 Tran, Bradley H           13 NOVA-CA              1:21.82    1:22.71  
       40.96                                                               
 10 Nguyen, Pierre-Louis      13 NOVA-CA              1:27.71    1:23.97  
       41.42                                                               
 11 Pham, Alex N              13 NOVA-CA              1:24.58    1:26.78  
 12 Sakhri, Tarik M           16 NOVA-CA              1:24.07    1:26.91  
       40.26                                                               
 13 Pham, Colin M             14 NOVA-CA              1:29.37    1:28.30  
       42.71                                                               
 14 Nguyen, Hayden T          13 NOVA-CA              1:30.14    1:30.07  
       44.23                                                               
 15 Chen, Ryan                14 NOVA-CA              1:29.20    1:30.48  
       42.38                                                               
 -- Kim, Hwany                13 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      No touch at turn
       48.94                                                               
 -- Nguyen, Bryant N          17 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Delay initiating arm pull
       39.82                                                               
 -- Kim, Aidan S              14 NOVA-CA              1:18.31         DQ  
      Multiple strokes
       37.62                                                               
 -- Lee, Marcus J             16 NOVA-CA                53.80       XDFS  
      Declared false start
 
Boys 11-99 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Aidan S              14 NOVA-CA              1:11.89    1:16.80  
       36.90                                                               
  2 Le, Landon H              13 NOVA-CA              1:19.54    1:18.40  
       37.73                                                               
  3 Takale, Neel S            15 NOVA-CA              1:32.11    1:21.38  
       38.28                                                               
  4 Tran, Bradley H           13 NOVA-CA              1:23.71    1:21.63  
       39.55                                                               
  5 Nguyen, Bryant N          17 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:21.94  
       38.89                                                               
  6 Nguyen, Zachary M         14 NOVA-CA              1:21.75    1:21.96  
       39.04                                                               
  7 Rajpal, Ohm               14 NOVA-CA              1:22.75    1:23.16  
       39.45                                                               
  8 Sakhri, Tarik M           16 NOVA-CA              1:22.84    1:24.56  
       41.27                                                               
  9 Nguyen, Pierre-Louis      13 NOVA-CA              1:27.12    1:25.47  
       41.44                                                               
 10 Tsai, Jake A              14 NOVA-CA              1:29.24    1:25.93  
       40.35                                                               
 11 Chen, Ryan                14 NOVA-CA              1:27.71    1:25.95  
       39.29                                                               
 12 Pham, Colin M             14 NOVA-CA              1:25.95    1:27.82  
       41.54                                                               
 13 Jin, Cliff                14 NOVA-CA              1:28.67    1:28.59  
       41.38                                                               
 14 Kakkad, Aditya V          14 NOVA-CA              1:32.37    1:29.22  
       41.94                                                               
 15 Oh, Dylan J               13 NOVA-CA              1:31.32    1:31.74  
       43.54                                                               
 16 Nguyen, Harrison          13 NOVA-CA                   NT    1:39.45  
       48.08                                                               
 17 Kim, Hwany                13 NOVA-CA              1:40.19    1:41.95  
       47.72                                                               
 18 Pham, Alex N              13 NOVA-CA              1:47.57    1:43.68  
       49.30                                                               
 19 Nguyen, Hayden T          13 NOVA-CA              2:11.34    2:16.97  
     1:06.05                                                               
 -- Lee, Marcus J             16 NOVA-CA              1:01.84   X1:01.50  
       29.35                                                               
 
Boys 11-99 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Takale, Neel S            15 NOVA-CA              1:11.55    1:06.88  
       31.22                                                               
  2 Kim, Aidan S              14 NOVA-CA              1:14.13    1:07.02  
       31.71                                                               
  3 Zhang, Andrew Y           14 NOVA-CA              1:12.11    1:07.07  
       31.27                                                               
  4 Nguyen, Zachary M         14 NOVA-CA              1:11.48    1:07.10  
       31.44                                                               
  5 Zeng, Oliver              14 NOVA-CA              1:10.04    1:07.46  
       30.88                                                               
  6 Le, Landon H              13 NOVA-CA              1:15.27    1:09.55  
       31.75                                                               
  7 Rajpal, Ohm               14 NOVA-CA              1:16.47    1:14.34  
       33.74                                                               
  8 Nguyen, Harrison          13 NOVA-CA              1:30.99    1:21.91  
       37.97                                                               
  9 Jin, Cliff                14 NOVA-CA              1:21.08    1:23.68  
       35.89                                                               
 -- Chen, Ryan                14 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Kick breaststroke type
       37.61                                                               
 
Boys 11-99 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Zachary M         14 NOVA-CA              2:32.71    2:27.12  
       30.25                                                               
  2 Le, Landon H              13 NOVA-CA              2:34.32    2:27.38  
       32.34                                                               
  3 Tsai, Jake A              14 NOVA-CA              2:40.08    2:35.05  
       32.13                                                               
  4 Rajpal, Ohm               14 NOVA-CA              2:34.42    2:35.19  
       31.80                                                               
  5 Tran, Bradley H           13 NOVA-CA              2:49.37    2:46.26  
       35.93                                                               
  6 Kakkad, Aditya V          14 NOVA-CA                   NT    2:47.59  
       37.39                                                               
  7 Zeng, Oliver              14 NOVA-CA              2:48.84    2:48.07  
       32.72                                                               
  8 Nguyen, Pierre-Louis      13 NOVA-CA              2:47.88    2:49.04  
       36.42                                                               
  9 Sakhri, Tarik M           16 NOVA-CA              2:55.87    2:54.96  
       39.17                                                               
 10 Nguyen, Harrison          13 NOVA-CA              3:12.76    2:57.68  
     1:18.18                                                               
 11 Pham, Alex N              13 NOVA-CA              3:05.43    2:59.01  
       36.53                                                               
 12 Kim, Hwany                13 NOVA-CA                   NT    3:22.94  
       47.85                                                               
 -- Lee, Marcus J             16 NOVA-CA              2:01.13   X2:04.44  
       25.51                                                               
 -- Oh, Dylan J               13 NOVA-CA              2:55.29         DQ  
      Non-simultaneous arms - fly
       38.50                                                               
 -- Pham, Colin M             14 NOVA-CA              3:07.78         DQ  
      Multiple strokes - back
       41.47                                                               
 -- Zhang, Andrew Y           14 NOVA-CA              2:35.64         DQ  
      Toes over lip of gutter after the start - back
       31.46                                                               
 -- Nguyen, Bryant N          17 NOVA-CA                   NT         DQ  
      Hands not separated - breast
       35.13                                                               
 
Boys 11-99 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Narwhals-CA  'A'                                       NT    1:50.73  
       27.45                                                               
  2 Wahoos-CA  'A'                                         NT    1:50.86  
       26.80