ALPHA Aquatics Intrasquad - Meet Results

ALPHA Aquatics Intrasquad
10/21/2017 - 10/21/2017
El Segundo, CA USA
Updated: 10/21/2017

The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to BW Swim Team                              HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0
            2017 CA Alpha Aquatics Closed Invitational - 10/21/2017            
                             Sanction #: S-17-316                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Mixed 11 & Over 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Victoria I     13 ALPH-CA                   NT    2:33.95  
       35.98           1:55.40  2:33.95                                    
  2 McKinnon, Aiden M         12 ALPH-CA                   NT    2:44.24  
       38.27  1:19.73  2:02.42  2:44.24                                    
 
Mixed 11 & Over 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yoo, Evan J               14 ALPH-CA              2:15.06    2:24.67  
       31.22  1:07.71  1:46.28  2:24.67                                    
  2 Pohlman, Luke H           13 ALPH-CA              3:02.32    3:03.48  
       38.88  1:26.66  2:16.33  3:03.48                                    
 
Mixed 11 & Over 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nishida, Kent I           12 ALPH-CA                   NT    2:29.41  
       33.01  1:11.02  1:50.09  2:29.41                                    
  2 Dykstra, Lily K           13 ALPH-CA                   NT    2:33.15  
       33.52  1:12.78  1:52.17  2:33.15                                    
 
Mixed 8 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alpha Aquatics-CA  'B'                                 NT    1:35.66  
     1) Mortenson, Mitchell T M16       2) Davis, Slate R M16             
     3) Young, Georgia G W15            4) Chen, Dylan R W15              
       23.67    46.46  1:10.84  1:35.66                                    
  2 Alpha Aquatics-CA  'A'                                 NT    1:35.75  
     1) Yoo, Ethan H M17                2) Kittay, Jack W M17             
     3) Mate, Vanda E W15               4) Mortenson, Katrina E W15       
       22.89    45.80  1:11.97  1:35.75                                    
  3 Alpha Aquatics-CA  'E'                                 NT    1:45.64  
     1) Brumfield, Destiny L W17        2) Alexander, Grace M W16         
     3) Ishizawa, Mark I M15            4) Yoo, Evan J M14                
       27.36    56.07  1:21.29  1:45.64                                    
  4 Alpha Aquatics-CA  'D'                                 NT    2:02.64  
     1) Pohlman, Luke H M13             2) Orozco, Kai K W14              
     3) Rodriguez, Victoria I W13       4) McKinnon, Aiden M M12          
       29.97  1:03.49  1:32.23  2:02.64                                    
  5 Alpha Aquatics-CA  'C'                                 NT    2:05.38  
     1) Nishida, Kent I M12             2) Glushneva, Nika A W12          
     3) Rodriguez, Stephanie P W12      4) Faynsod, Isaac H M11           
       28.13    59.70  1:27.37  2:05.38                                    
 
Mixed 7 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fillingame, Calvin P      12 ALPH-CA              1:23.62    1:18.58  
       38.50  1:18.58                                                      
  2 Christensen-Levy, Dana S  13 ALPH-CA              1:29.43    1:19.46  
       39.33  1:19.46                                                      
 
Mixed 7 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yoo, Evan J               14 ALPH-CA              1:02.76    1:03.90  
       29.77  1:03.90                                                      
  2 Rodriguez, Stephanie P    12 ALPH-CA              1:24.86    1:19.70  
       36.61  1:19.70                                                      
  3 Pohlman, Luke H           13 ALPH-CA              1:25.24    1:24.17  
       40.09  1:24.17                                                      
  4 Bosch, Alyssa D           15 ALPH-CA              1:29.46    1:24.51  
       39.69  1:24.51                                                      
  5 Shimon, Jasper             9 ALPH-CA              1:52.51    1:37.94  
       46.60  1:37.94                                                      
 -- Emmett, Samantha R        13 ALPH-CA              1:32.60         DQ  
       42.09       DQ                                                      
 -- Mohr, Cecy C              13 ALPH-CA                   NT         DQ  
     2:19.07       DQ                                                      
 
Mixed 7 & Over 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlman, Luke H           13 ALPH-CA                   NT    1:09.93  
       32.51  1:09.93                                                      
 
Mixed 5 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Slate R            16 ALPH-CA                22.53      23.60  
  2 Kittay, Jack W            17 ALPH-CA                22.78      23.63  
  3 Rhee, Matthew P           16 ALPH-CA                24.60      24.92  
  4 Chen, Dylan R             15 ALPH-CA                26.19      26.32  
  5 Mate, Vanda E             15 ALPH-CA                24.95      26.35  
  6 Brumfield, Destiny L      17 ALPH-CA                26.18      27.11  
  7 Rodriguez, Victoria I     13 ALPH-CA                27.22      27.70  
  8 Barner, Nicholas L        11 UN-1-CA                28.81      27.90  
  9 Bosch, Alyssa D           15 ALPH-CA                27.73      28.11  
 10 Alexander, Grace M        16 ALPH-CA                25.80      28.25  
 11 Dykstra, Lily K           13 ALPH-CA                27.70      29.43  
 12 Weiss, Jackson L          12 ALPH-CA                29.32      29.78  
 13 Glushneva, Nika A         12 ALPH-CA                30.57      31.80  
 14 Emmett, Samantha R        13 ALPH-CA                32.20      32.29  
 15 Moeller, Sydnee-Anne J    13 ALPH-CA                33.76      33.09  
 16 Hubbard, Lucas T          10 ALPH-CA                31.49      33.62  
 17 Orozco, Kai K             14 ALPH-CA                31.95      33.72  
 18 McAndrews, Riley M        11 ALPH-CA                   NT      34.14  
 19 Walker, Chantal H         10 ALPH-CA                36.06      34.20  
 20 Shimon, Jasper             9 ALPH-CA                36.19      36.16  
 21 Nguyen, Lauren S          10 ALPH-CA                   NT      38.16  
 22 Fisk, Sutton S            11 ALPH-CA                39.23      38.25  
 23 Walker, Ethan J            9 ALPH-CA                39.48      38.57  
 24 Faynsod, Isaac H          11 ALPH-CA                40.73      39.34  
 25 Terry, Emmy G              8 UN-1-CA                36.73      39.82  
 26 Rademacher, Peanut K       9 ALPH-CA                   NT      40.46  
 27 Hopkins, Shayne L         11 ALPH-CA                42.58      41.22  
 28 Schneider, Phaedra E      11 ALPH-CA                   NT      41.27  
 29 Andershock, Ashley B      10 ALPH-CA                41.43      42.76  
 30 Terry, Harper M            6 UN-1-CA                42.42      43.44  
 31 Callahan, Alexandra L      9 ALPH-CA                   NT      43.61  
 32 Michel, Bridget G         10 ALPH-CA                   NT      43.64  
 33 Nguyen, Miles T            9 ALPH-CA                   NT      44.66  
 34 Herring, Sage M            9 ALPH-CA                   NT      44.74  
 35 Marcais, Marie            11 ALPH-CA                   NT      45.29  
 36 Walton, Kali R             9 ALPH-CA                   NT      47.12  
 37 Van Kleeck, Jade A         9 ALPH-CA                   NT      47.16  
 38 Giroux, Lia               10 ALPH-CA                   NT      48.48  
 39 Carroll, Sara N           10 ALPH-CA                   NT      48.81  
 40 Stephens, Jayden M        10 ALPH-CA                   NT      49.54  
 41 Walther, Eridani E         8 ALPH-CA                   NT      51.00  
 42 Tsiroulnik, Jonathan       8 ALPH-CA                   NT      51.28  
 43 Walther, Bryce E          10 ALPH-CA                   NT      52.25  
 44 Faynsod, Goose H           9 ALPH-CA                   NT      52.45  
 45 Casey, Irys P              8 ALPH-CA                52.04      52.58  
 46 Gardner, Josie A          11 ALPH-CA                   NT      52.77  
 47 Moeller, Scott A          11 ALPH-CA                52.19      54.19  
 48 Collard, Charlie W         9 ALPH-CA                   NT      54.89  
 49 Gardner, Theodore J        9 ALPH-CA                   NT      55.25  
 50 Fry, Cailyn M              7 ALPH-CA                   NT      55.84  
 51 Rigaud, Eliana A           9 ALPH-CA                   NT      56.52  
 52 Chittick, Addison C        9 ALPH-CA                   NT      57.02  
 53 Shimon, Bodhi V            6 ALPH-CA                58.69      58.43  
 54 Vogt, Carson E             7 UN-1-CA                53.95    1:02.12  
 55 Faynsod, Talia S           7 ALPH-CA              1:03.73    1:06.73  
 56 Pohlman, Eli W             9 ALPH-CA                   NT    1:07.16  
 -- Mohr, Cecy C              13 ALPH-CA                   NT         DQ  
 
Mixed 5 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Slate R            16 ALPH-CA                49.89      51.20  
       24.58    51.20                                                      
  2 Mortenson, Mitchell T     16 ALPH-CA                49.74      51.55  
       25.11    51.55                                                      
  3 Mortenson, Katrina E      15 ALPH-CA                53.41      54.29  
       25.51    54.29                                                      
  4 Nishida, Kent I           12 ALPH-CA              1:02.50    1:00.43  
       28.40  1:00.43                                                      
  5 Dykstra, Lily K           13 ALPH-CA              1:00.21    1:01.25  
       29.34  1:01.25                                                      
  6 Guckert, Indi M           14 ALPH-CA                59.42    1:01.67  
       29.78  1:01.67                                                      
  7 Alexander, Grace M        16 ALPH-CA              1:01.70    1:02.11  
       29.60  1:02.11                                                      
  8 Barner, Nicholas L        11 UN-1-CA              1:05.35    1:03.15  
       29.70  1:03.15                                                      
  9 Weiss, Jackson L          12 ALPH-CA              1:04.39    1:03.97  
       30.46  1:03.97                                                      
 10 McKinnon, Aiden M         12 ALPH-CA              1:16.29    1:06.25  
       31.74  1:06.25                                                      
 11 Glushneva, Nika A         12 ALPH-CA              1:09.90    1:08.76  
       32.75  1:08.76                                                      
 12 Hubbard, Lucas T          10 ALPH-CA              1:13.25    1:10.59  
       33.33  1:10.59                                                      
 13 Koike, Sora J              9 ALPH-CA              1:12.12    1:11.27  
       34.14  1:11.27                                                      
 14 Wheeler, Giovanni R       11 ALPH-CA              1:11.04    1:11.88  
       33.47  1:11.88                                                      
 15 Moeller, Sydnee-Anne J    13 ALPH-CA              1:15.15    1:12.83  
       34.71  1:12.83                                                      
 16 McAndrews, Riley M        11 ALPH-CA                   NT    1:12.85  
       33.54  1:12.85                                                      
 17 Christensen-Levy, Dana S  13 ALPH-CA              1:11.45    1:13.32  
       35.98  1:13.32                                                      
 18 Fillingame, Calvin P      12 ALPH-CA              1:18.01    1:14.34  
       36.11  1:14.34                                                      
 19 Sennott, Clayton          10 ALPH-CA              1:22.86    1:18.84  
       37.34  1:18.84                                                      
 20 Bernardin, Devin A        11 ALPH-CA              1:29.25    1:21.62  
       38.79  1:21.62                                                      
 21 Fisk, Sutton S            11 ALPH-CA              1:25.72    1:22.47  
       38.39  1:22.47                                                      
 22 Walker, Ethan J            9 ALPH-CA              1:32.33    1:26.09  
       40.45  1:26.09                                                      
 23 Terry, Emmy G              8 UN-1-CA                   NT    1:27.78  
       39.48  1:27.78                                                      
 24 Hopkins, Shayne L         11 ALPH-CA              1:40.21    1:28.41  
       40.74  1:28.41                                                      
 25 Faynsod, Isaac H          11 ALPH-CA              1:32.89    1:29.78  
       42.24  1:29.78                                                      
 26 Rademacher, Peanut K       9 ALPH-CA                   NT    1:29.91  
       41.79  1:29.91                                                      
 27 Andershock, Ashley B      10 ALPH-CA              1:35.88    1:30.71  
       43.81  1:30.71                                                      
 28 Gurr, Cameron D            9 UN-1-CA              1:30.12    1:30.88  
       40.74  1:30.88                                                      
 29 Walther, Eridani E         8 ALPH-CA                   NT    1:44.07  
       47.41  1:44.07                                                      
 30 Marcais, Marie            11 ALPH-CA                   NT    1:50.45  
       44.91  1:50.45                                                      
 31 Rigaud, Eliana A           9 ALPH-CA                   NT    1:51.66  
       53.05  1:51.66                                                      
 32 Walther, Bryce E          10 ALPH-CA                   NT    1:55.40  
       51.89  1:55.40                                                      
 33 Moeller, Scott A          11 ALPH-CA                   NT    1:59.75  
       56.36  1:59.75                                                      
 34 Faynsod, Talia S           7 ALPH-CA                   NT    2:19.15  
     1:07.15  2:19.15                                                      
 35 Walton, Kali R             9 ALPH-CA                   NT    2:34.32  
       53.85  2:34.32                                                      
 -- Faynsod, Goose H           9 ALPH-CA                   NT         DQ  
       56.28       DQ                                                      
 
Mixed 5 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rhee, Matthew P           16 ALPH-CA              1:53.86    1:54.71  
       27.06    56.23  1:25.41  1:54.71                                    
  2 Chen, Dylan R             15 ALPH-CA              2:11.84    2:06.58  
       27.93    59.66  1:32.81  2:06.58                                    
  3 Rodriguez, Stephanie P    12 ALPH-CA              2:18.36    2:11.69  
       30.69  1:04.33  1:37.85  2:11.69                                    
  4 Guckert, Indi M           14 ALPH-CA              2:11.04    2:14.12  
       30.88  1:04.49  1:38.83  2:14.12                                    
  5 Bosch, Alyssa D           15 ALPH-CA              2:33.00    2:19.60  
       31.93  1:07.72  1:44.43  2:19.60                                    
  6 Weiss, Jackson L          12 ALPH-CA              2:21.21    2:21.75  
       32.75  1:09.78  1:46.16  2:21.75                                    
  7 McKinnon, Aiden M         12 ALPH-CA              2:31.80    2:23.26  
       33.18  1:10.10  1:47.79  2:23.26                                    
  8 Wheeler, Giovanni R       11 ALPH-CA              2:29.10    2:35.39  
       35.84  1:15.67  1:56.62  2:35.39                                    
  9 Orozco, Kai K             14 ALPH-CA              2:36.23    2:39.44  
       36.95  1:16.16  1:59.37  2:39.44                                    
 10 Emmett, Samantha R        13 ALPH-CA              2:42.54    2:43.59  
       35.64  1:16.33  1:59.18  2:43.59                                    
 11 Moeller, Sydnee-Anne J    13 ALPH-CA              2:47.78    2:44.40  
       37.03  1:19.20  2:03.04  2:44.40                                    
 12 Sennott, Clayton          10 ALPH-CA              3:09.43    2:59.60  
       40.83  1:26.61  2:15.31  2:59.60                                    
 
Mixed 5 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Grace M        16 ALPH-CA                   NT      33.17  
  2 Nishida, Kent I           12 ALPH-CA                33.71      33.36  
  3 Hubbard, Lucas T          10 ALPH-CA                37.68      37.50  
  4 McAndrews, Riley M        11 ALPH-CA                   NT      39.04  
  5 Walker, Chantal H         10 ALPH-CA                44.51      39.21  
  6 Bernardin, Devin A        11 ALPH-CA                43.89      41.90  
  7 Sennott, Clayton          10 ALPH-CA                47.47      44.46  
  8 Hopkins, Shayne L         11 ALPH-CA                50.71      47.08  
  9 Fisk, Sutton S            11 ALPH-CA                45.33      48.36  
 10 Schneider, Phaedra E      11 ALPH-CA                48.49      48.49  
 11 Gurr, Cameron D            9 UN-1-CA                49.75      48.98  
 12 Herring, Sage M            9 ALPH-CA                   NT      50.60  
 13 Andershock, Ashley B      10 ALPH-CA                55.72      50.69  
 14 Terry, Harper M            6 UN-1-CA                   NT      50.97  
 15 Chittick, Addison C        9 ALPH-CA                   NT      54.88  
 16 Stephens, Jayden M        10 ALPH-CA                   NT      57.25  
 17 Rigaud, Eliana A           9 ALPH-CA                   NT      58.10  
 18 Gardner, Theodore J        9 ALPH-CA                   NT      58.49  
 19 Shimon, Bodhi V            6 ALPH-CA              1:05.00    1:01.03  
 19 Faynsod, Goose H           9 ALPH-CA                   NT    1:01.03  
 21 Vogt, Carson E             7 UN-1-CA                   NT    1:03.71  
 22 Casey, Irys P              8 ALPH-CA                   NT    1:07.70  
 -- Collard, Charlie W         9 ALPH-CA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Walker, Ethan J            9 ALPH-CA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Fry, Cailyn M              7 ALPH-CA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Glushneva, Nika A         12 ALPH-CA                36.58         DQ  
 -- Walton, Kali R             9 ALPH-CA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Faynsod, Isaac H          11 ALPH-CA                51.30         DQ  
 
Mixed 5 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yoo, Ethan H              17 ALPH-CA                35.62      29.03  
  2 Ishizawa, Mark I          15 ALPH-CA                37.06      29.64  
  3 Young, Georgia G          15 ALPH-CA                37.42      32.50  
  4 Mate, Vanda E             15 ALPH-CA                34.94      34.88  
  5 Koike, Sora J              9 ALPH-CA                47.66      43.24  
  6 Fillingame, Calvin P      12 ALPH-CA                46.92      45.45  
  7 Nguyen, Lauren S          10 ALPH-CA                   NT      47.76  
  8 Hosseninzadeh, Kiana      11 ALPH-CA                50.21      49.08  
  9 Nguyen, Miles T            9 ALPH-CA                   NT      56.13  
 10 Carroll, Sara N           10 ALPH-CA                   NT      58.44  
 11 Casey, Irys P              8 ALPH-CA                   NT    1:01.16  
 12 Tsiroulnik, Jonathan       8 ALPH-CA                   NT    1:04.35  
 -- Giroux, Lia               10 ALPH-CA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Vogt, Carson E             7 UN-1-CA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Bernardin, Devin A        11 ALPH-CA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Gardner, Josie A          11 ALPH-CA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Moeller, Scott A          11 ALPH-CA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Faynsod, Talia S           7 ALPH-CA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Pohlman, Eli W             9 ALPH-CA                   NT         DQ  
 
Mixed 5 & Over 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yoo, Ethan H              17 ALPH-CA                34.73      24.64  
  2 Mortenson, Mitchell T     16 ALPH-CA                32.93      25.17  
  3 Davis, Slate R            16 ALPH-CA                38.36      25.90  
  4 Ishizawa, Mark I          15 ALPH-CA                35.37      26.28  
  5 Kittay, Jack W            17 ALPH-CA                38.40      26.39  
  6 Young, Georgia G          15 ALPH-CA                32.34      26.46  
  7 Mortenson, Katrina E      15 ALPH-CA                28.87      26.65  
  8 Brumfield, Destiny L      17 ALPH-CA                32.43      29.36  
  9 Rodriguez, Stephanie P    12 ALPH-CA                32.69      31.14  
 10 Guckert, Indi M           14 ALPH-CA                33.82      31.71  
 11 Koike, Sora J              9 ALPH-CA                40.88      36.78  
 12 Walker, Chantal H         10 ALPH-CA                39.32      38.87  
 13 Christensen-Levy, Dana S  13 ALPH-CA                46.21      46.73  
 14 Terry, Emmy G              8 UN-1-CA                48.94      49.25  
 15 Schneider, Phaedra E      11 ALPH-CA                   NT    1:03.20  
 -- Gurr, Cameron D            9 UN-1-CA              1:02.55         DQ  
 -- Mohr, Cecy C              13 ALPH-CA                   NT         DQ  
 
Mixed 5 & Over 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yoo, Ethan H              17 ALPH-CA                57.42      55.82  
       26.20    55.82                                                      
  2 Yoo, Evan J               14 ALPH-CA              1:03.18      57.42  
       27.00    57.42                                                      
  3 Ishizawa, Mark I          15 ALPH-CA              1:10.92      59.31  
       27.50    59.31                                                      
  4 Kittay, Jack W            17 ALPH-CA              1:01.38      59.43  
       27.14    59.43                                                      
  5 Mortenson, Mitchell T     16 ALPH-CA                   NT    1:00.64  
       28.05  1:00.64                                                      
  6 Young, Georgia G          15 ALPH-CA              1:03.86    1:01.50  
       28.13  1:01.50                                                      
  7 Rhee, Matthew P           16 ALPH-CA              1:18.22    1:01.94  
       29.28  1:01.94                                                      
  8 Mortenson, Katrina E      15 ALPH-CA              1:09.35    1:04.05  
       30.15  1:04.05                                                      
  9 Brumfield, Destiny L      17 ALPH-CA              1:16.82    1:07.68  
       29.92  1:07.68                                                      
 10 Chen, Dylan R             15 ALPH-CA                   NT    1:08.38  
       30.04  1:08.38                                                      
 11 Mate, Vanda E             15 ALPH-CA              1:06.49    1:08.57  
       31.32  1:08.57                                                      
 12 Rodriguez, Victoria I     13 ALPH-CA              1:22.11    1:15.06  
       34.67  1:15.06                                                      
 13 Barner, Nicholas L        11 UN-1-CA              1:20.91    1:18.10  
       35.05  1:18.10                                                      
 14 Wheeler, Giovanni R       11 ALPH-CA              1:25.15    1:22.01  
       38.21  1:22.01                                                      
 15 Orozco, Kai K             14 ALPH-CA              1:35.66    1:25.41  
       40.13  1:25.41                                                      
 16 Marcais, Marie            11 ALPH-CA                   NT    2:03.35  
       56.88  2:03.35                                                      
 17 Shimon, Bodhi V            6 ALPH-CA                   NT    2:08.51  
     1:00.83  2:08.51                                                      
 -- Terry, Harper M            6 UN-1-CA              2:06.72         DQ  
       48.05       DQ                                                      
 -- Shimon, Jasper             9 ALPH-CA              1:38.48         DQ  
       46.37       DQ