SCSL Meet #4 - Meet Results

SCSL Meet #4
1/27/2018 - 1/27/2018
,  
Updated: 1/29/2018

The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to Pirates Swim Club                         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0
                  2018 SCSL Swim Meet #4, Sanction #: A18-031                  
                         Host - Pirates of L.A. County                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 5-6 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Catherine           6 LMST                   26.72      28.90  
  2 Ventura, Evelyn            6 LACT                      NT      30.86  
  3 Navarrete, Kaylan          6 LACT                      NT      33.51  
  4 Harjo, Mia V               6 LACT                      NT      40.51  
 -- Gonzalez, Brianna C        6 UN-05                     NT         NS  
 
Girls 5-6 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Brianna C        6 UN-05                     NT    1:04.49  
  2 Aragundi, Sol I            6 PAC                       NT    1:07.46  
  3 Harjo, Mia V               6 LACT                      NT    1:11.45  
  4 Navarrete, Kaylan          6 LACT                      NT    1:12.53  
  5 Ventura, Evelyn            6 LACT                      NT    1:14.47  
 
Girls 5-6 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Navarrete, Kaylan          6 LACT                      NT         DQ  
 -- Gomez, Catherine           6 LMST                   42.24         DQ  
 -- Harjo, Mia V               6 LACT                      NT         DQ  
 -- Ventura, Evelyn            6 LACT                      NT         DQ  
 
Girls 5-6 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Aragundi, Sol I            6 PAC                       NT         NS  
 -- Gonzalez, Brianna C        6 UN-05                     NT         NS  
 
Girls 5-6 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Gomez, Catherine           6 LMST                      NT         DQ  
 
Girls 7-8 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soto, Jacqueline           8 LMST                   16.87      17.10  
  2 Gonzalez, Fernanda A       8 LMST                   20.21      19.89  
  3 Francia, Marisa A          8 UN-01                  23.67      20.14  
  4 Lopez, Stephany            8 PLAC                   23.43      20.32  
  5 Orozco, Mia I              8 PAC                    19.31      20.79  
  6 Landaverde, Amarilis       8 LMST                   22.45      21.23  
  7 Nazarian, Nareh            7 UN-01                  24.64      21.91  
  8 Morgan, Tryvina B          8 UN-02                  22.17      21.98  
  9 Harjo, Sophia L            7 LACT                      NT      38.78  
 
Girls 7-8 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huerta, Alyssa A           8 LMST                   52.36      49.33  
  2 Tinoco, Samantha N         8 PAC                    53.90      50.40  
  3 Burgueno, Nickole          8 PAC                    47.75      50.88  
  4 Mancia, Paola A            8 LACT                      NT      52.08  
  5 Lopez, Stephany            8 PLAC                   53.11      52.31  
  6 Rosas, Valeria N           7 LACT                   58.09      53.60  
  7 Nunez, Suri M              7 LACT                   52.68      53.70  
  8 Mendez, Janett             8 LACT                   58.96      57.33  
  9 Landaverde, Amarilis       8 LMST                 1:01.40    1:01.81  
 10 Nazarian, Nareh            7 UN-01                  54.39    1:04.26  
 11 Mancia, Rachel             7 LACT                 1:22.96    1:13.26  
 -- Harjo, Sophia L            7 LACT                      NT         DQ  
 -- Miranda, Allison J         8 LMST                   46.54         DQ  
 
Girls 7-8 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soto, Jacqueline           8 LMST                   23.85      23.63  
  2 Huerta, Alyssa A           8 LMST                      NT      25.91  
  3 Francia, Marisa A          8 UN-01                  30.36      26.96  
  4 Nazarian, Nareh            7 UN-01                  28.43      27.01  
  5 Gonzalez, Fernanda A       8 LMST                   29.60      28.06  
  6 Lopez, Stephany            8 PLAC                   33.56      33.58  
  7 Miranda, Allison J         8 LMST                      NT      35.30  
 -- Harjo, Sophia L            7 LACT                      NT         DQ  
 
Girls 7-8 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soto, Jacqueline           8 LMST                   42.36      45.04  
  2 Huerta, Alyssa A           8 LMST                   48.13      49.34  
  3 Orozco, Mia I              8 PAC                    55.79      52.31  
  4 Tinoco, Samantha N         8 PAC                       NT      52.82  
  5 Burgueno, Nickole          8 PAC                    52.61      53.08  
  6 Gonzalez, Fernanda A       8 LMST                   53.28      53.77  
  7 Mendez, Janett             8 LACT                   58.79      55.26  
  8 Mancia, Paola A            8 LACT                 1:03.76      55.87  
  9 Miranda, Allison J         8 LMST                   51.40      57.71  
 10 Nunez, Suri M              7 LACT                      NT    1:01.76  
 11 Rosas, Valeria N           7 LACT                      NT    1:04.42  
 12 Francia, Marisa A          8 UN-01                1:15.34    1:06.13  
 13 Morgan, Tryvina B          8 UN-02                     NT    1:06.48  
 -- Mancia, Rachel             7 LACT                      NT         DQ  
 -- Landaverde, Amarilis       8 LMST                 1:14.00         DQ  
 
Girls 7-8 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mancia, Paola A            8 LACT                      NT    1:55.62  
  2 Tinoco, Samantha N         8 PAC                  1:52.26    1:58.11  
  3 Orozco, Mia I              8 PAC                  1:50.52    2:01.37  
  4 Morgan, Tryvina B          8 UN-02                2:00.50    2:06.47  
 -- Burgueno, Nickole          8 PAC                  1:49.79         DQ  
 -- Mendez, Janett             8 LACT                      NT         DQ  
 -- Nunez, Suri M              7 LACT                 2:10.75         DQ  
 -- Mancia, Rachel             7 LACT                      NT         DQ  
 -- Rosas, Valeria N           7 LACT                      NT         DQ  
 
Girls 5-8 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynwood Marlins Swim Team  'A'                         NT    1:14.69  
     1) Huerta, Alyssa A 8              2) Gonzalez, Fernanda A 8         
     3) Miranda, Allison J 8            4) Soto, Jacqueline 8             
  2 Penguin Aquatics Club  'A'                             NT    1:28.18  
     1) Aragundi, Sol I 6               2) Burgueno, Nickole 8            
     3) Tinoco, Samantha N 8            4) Orozco, Mia I 8                
 -- LA Community Titans  'B'                               NT         DQ  
     1) Mancia, Paola A 8               2) Mancia, Rachel 7               
     3) Mendez, Janett 8                4) Nunez, Suri M 7                
 
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Venegas, Jazmine          10 UN-03                1:17.41    1:14.49  
  2 Gomez, Jaqueline          10 LMST                 1:12.62    1:15.71  
  3 Mora, Valeria             10 PLAC                 1:11.41    1:15.85  
  4 Torres, Arely J           10 UN-03                1:26.28    1:17.81  
  5 Lua, Citlali               9 PLAC                      NT    1:19.58  
  5 Cuellar, Crystal E        10 LMST                 1:12.94    1:19.58  
  7 Balam, Maya I              9 LMST                 1:17.27    1:21.84  
  8 Soto, Steffany            10 LMST                 1:19.19    1:22.03  
  9 Olvera, Melina M          10 LACT                 1:18.72    1:24.73  
 10 Whitehead, Leah L         10 PLAC                      NT    1:26.79  
 11 Quintanilla, Rachel D      9 UN-03                     NT    1:26.89  
 12 Cuello Cervantes, Frida    9 LMST                 1:24.06    1:29.26  
 13 Alviter, Devanie L         9 UN-03                1:46.88    1:31.68  
 14 Mora, Emily                9 LMST                 1:40.19    1:36.49  
 15 Vazquez, Jayleen           9 UN-03                     NT    1:39.55  
 16 Diaz, Emily E             10 PAC                       NT    1:41.72  
 17 Hernandez, Grecia A        9 PLAC                 2:43.12    1:42.91  
 18 Alvarez, Amber D           9 UN-03                1:48.03    1:43.65  
 19 Alonso, Yaretzi S          9 UN-03                1:46.87    1:47.83  
 20 Tizol, Yazmin M            9 LACT                      NT    2:04.90  
 21 Orozco, Annie C            9 PAC                  2:13.78    2:16.26  
 
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cuellar, Crystal E        10 LMST                   39.76      42.43  
  2 Balam, Maya I              9 LMST                   42.81      42.86  
  3 Garbutt, Jahzara M         9 UN-02                  42.17      45.67  
  4 Whitehead, Leah L         10 PLAC                      NT      46.65  
  5 Diaz, Emily E             10 PAC                    57.63      50.77  
  6 Vazquez, Jayleen           9 UN-03                     NT      53.04  
  7 Alviter, Devanie L         9 UN-03                  55.39      53.44  
  8 Alonso, Yaretzi S          9 UN-03                  56.07      55.64  
  9 Hernandez, Grecia A        9 PLAC                 1:06.48      58.30  
 10 Tizol, Yazmin M            9 LACT                      NT    1:02.64  
 11 Orozco, Annie C            9 PAC                  1:08.51    1:09.80  
 -- Quintanilla, Rachel D      9 UN-03                     NT         DQ  
 -- Torres, Arely J           10 UN-03                     NT         DQ  
 
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soto, Steffany            10 LMST                 1:29.47    1:31.88  
  2 Gomez, Jaqueline          10 LMST                 1:36.73    1:34.99  
  3 Cuellar, Crystal E        10 LMST                 1:36.14    1:39.89  
  4 Vesselinov, Angelina V E  10 UN-01                1:48.40    1:42.29  
  5 Olvera, Melina M          10 LACT                 1:43.82    1:52.55  
  6 Mora, Emily                9 LMST                 1:55.14    1:57.21  
  7 Cuello Cervantes, Frida    9 LMST                      NT    2:02.57  
  8 Whitehead, Leah L         10 PLAC                      NT    2:05.39  
 
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Venegas, Jazmine          10 UN-03                  35.90      35.46  
  2 Balam, Maya I              9 LMST                   40.90      39.14  
  3 Gomez, Jaqueline          10 LMST                   39.11      39.66  
  4 Lua, Citlali               9 PLAC                   44.32      40.23  
  5 Mora, Valeria             10 PLAC                   39.21      41.88  
  6 Garbutt, Jahzara M         9 UN-02                  40.54      45.04  
  7 Alviter, Devanie L         9 UN-03                1:00.00      48.19  
  8 Vesselinov, Angelina V E  10 UN-01                  58.10      49.67  
  9 Mora, Emily                9 LMST                   49.42      50.35  
 10 Cuello Cervantes, Frida    9 LMST                   47.47      52.90  
 11 Alvarez, Amber D           9 UN-03                     NT      56.32  
 12 Vazquez, Jayleen           9 UN-03                     NT      56.85  
 13 Diaz, Emily E             10 PAC                       NT    1:06.89  
 14 Orozco, Annie C            9 PAC                  1:18.71    1:18.46  
 -- Alonso, Yaretzi S          9 UN-03                     NT         DQ  
 -- Quintanilla, Rachel D      9 UN-03                     NT         DQ  
 
Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Venegas, Jazmine          10 UN-03                     NT    1:23.28  
  2 Mora, Valeria             10 PLAC                 1:25.19    1:24.65  
  3 Lua, Citlali               9 PLAC                 1:32.38    1:26.46  
  4 Soto, Steffany            10 LMST                 1:30.35    1:28.68  
  5 Olvera, Melina M          10 LACT                 1:29.18    1:32.99  
  6 Garbutt, Jahzara M         9 UN-02                1:36.24    1:35.52  
  7 Tizol, Yazmin M            9 LACT                      NT    2:20.91  
 -- Torres, Arely J           10 UN-03                     NT         DQ  
 -- Vesselinov, Angelina V E  10 UN-01                1:48.00         DQ  
 -- Alvarez, Amber D           9 UN-03                     NT         DQ  
 
Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynwood Marlins Swim Team  'A'                         NT    2:21.47  
     1) Soto, Steffany 10               2) Cuellar, Crystal E 10          
     3) Balam, Maya I 9                 4) Gomez, Jaqueline 10            
 
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soto, Paola               11 LMST                 1:03.15    1:02.68  
  2 Molinares, Liliana        11 LMST                 1:04.74    1:05.93  
  3 Gutierrez Munoz, Abigail  12 LMST                 1:08.08    1:07.10  
  4 Sarat, Elda M             11 LMST                 1:07.88    1:08.71  
  5 Gomez, Brandi             11 LMST                 1:08.97    1:09.89  
  6 Vazquez, Sofia            11 UN-03                1:13.28    1:10.48  
  7 Pezzarossi-Cruz, Anna R   12 LACT                 1:15.97    1:10.58  
  8 Navarrete, Emily          12 LACT                 1:12.58    1:10.61  
  9 Huerta, Michelle          12 LMST                 1:08.70    1:10.82  
 10 Arias, Hilary N           11 PLAC                 1:13.35    1:12.95  
 11 Ayala, Genesis R          11 UN-03                1:15.00    1:15.39  
 12 Mancia, Shelby            11 LACT                 1:11.56    1:16.11  
 13 Huerta, Clarissa          12 LMST                 1:14.57    1:16.40  
 14 Torres, Alejandra         12 PLAC                      NT    1:16.53  
 15 Sanchez, Dayanara A       11 LMST                 1:16.36    1:16.67  
 16 Calma, Madisson C         12 UN-01                1:26.41    1:16.72  
 17 Bacalso, Kylie            12 UN-01                1:25.84    1:16.79  
 18 Oliver, Valeria           11 PLAC                 1:21.30    1:17.23  
 19 Mendez, Nelli Y           11 PLAC                 1:21.82    1:17.82  
 20 White, Avery J            12 PLAC                 1:30.28    1:17.87  
 21 Curiel, Eleonor M         11 PAC                  1:21.86    1:20.69  
 22 Avetyan, Anna             11 UN-01                1:29.90    1:21.96  
 23 Lim, Kelsey Catrina M     11 UN-01                1:24.95    1:22.80  
 24 Hernandez, Valerie        11 PLAC                 1:23.54    1:22.97  
 25 Vidal, Viviana Y          12 UN-03                1:26.82    1:27.90  
 26 Ibarra, Emilly            12 UN-03                1:38.87    1:32.86  
 27 Yanez, Sammy              11 LMST                 1:36.79    1:33.25  
 28 Sevilla, Jasmine          11 PAC                  1:27.77    1:34.44  
 29 McCormick, Alexandria C   12 PLAC                      NT    1:54.09  
 30 Ramos, Nicole R           11 LACT                      NT    1:59.22  
 
Girls 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Alexa           11 LMST                 6:53.59    6:48.13  
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soto, Paola               11 LMST                   34.65      35.80  
  2 Huerta, Michelle          12 LMST                   36.05      36.17  
  3 Pantoja, Mariantonia      12 PLAC                   39.43      38.66  
  4 Calma, Madisson C         12 UN-01                  41.01      38.85  
  5 Sarat, Elda M             11 LMST                   38.49      38.99  
  6 Torres, Alejandra         12 PLAC                      NT      39.67  
  7 Bacalso, Kylie            12 UN-01                  42.20      40.04  
  8 Mendez, Nelli Y           11 PLAC                   40.63      40.39  
  9 Sanchez, Dayanara A       11 LMST                   42.02      42.78  
 10 Ochoa, Brenda Z           11 LMST                   38.50      43.03  
 11 Curiel, Eleonor M         11 PAC                    44.36      43.35  
 12 Huerta, Clarissa          12 LMST                   42.89      43.47  
 13 Lim, Kelsey Catrina M     11 UN-01                  49.90      45.00  
 14 Sevilla, Jasmine          11 PAC                    54.57      50.81  
 15 Yanez, Sammy              11 LMST                   52.99      51.67  
 16 McCormick, Alexandria C   12 PLAC                      NT      54.11  
 17 Castrejon, Jasmine V      12 LMST                   59.45      56.65  
 18 Ramos, Nicole R           11 LACT                      NT    1:00.89  
 -- Ibarra, Emilly            12 UN-03                     NT         NS  
 
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Molinares, Liliana        11 LMST                 1:23.94    1:26.50  
  2 Sarat, Elda M             11 LMST                 1:20.51    1:30.23  
  3 Huerta, Michelle          12 LMST                 1:28.89    1:30.55  
  4 Huerta, Clarissa          12 LMST                 1:29.54    1:31.22  
  5 Vazquez, Sofia            11 UN-03                1:32.42    1:31.39  
  6 Gomez, Brandi             11 LMST                 1:29.08    1:31.46  
  7 Pezzarossi-Cruz, Anna R   12 LACT                 1:29.51    1:31.71  
  8 Sanchez, Dayanara A       11 LMST                 1:27.38    1:31.98  
  9 Macias, Kimberly C        12 LMST                 1:29.91    1:33.72  
 10 Ayala, Genesis R          11 UN-03                1:33.64    1:33.93  
 11 Ochoa, Brenda Z           11 LMST                 1:35.41    1:35.52  
 12 Calma, Madisson C         12 UN-01                1:40.08    1:36.61  
 13 Avetyan, Anna             11 UN-01                1:46.50    1:36.92  
 14 Vidal, Viviana Y          12 UN-03                1:40.08    1:39.45  
 15 Bacalso, Kylie            12 UN-01                1:45.06    1:39.89  
 16 Mancia, Shelby            11 LACT                 1:41.98    1:41.99  
 17 Lim, McKayla Lois M       12 UN-01                1:55.75    1:42.76  
 18 Arias, Yajairy A          11 PLAC                 1:50.64    1:45.29  
 19 Yanez, Sammy              11 LMST                      NT    2:03.81  
 20 Castrejon, Jasmine V      12 LMST                      NT    2:06.09  
 -- Arias, Hilary N           11 PLAC                 1:43.02         DQ  
 -- Lim, Kelsey Catrina M     11 UN-01                2:15.09         DQ  
 -- White, Avery J            12 PLAC                 1:39.31         DQ  
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soto, Paola               11 LMST                   33.08      32.57  
  2 Gutierrez Munoz, Abigail  12 LMST                   33.53      32.97  
  3 Gonzalez, Alexa           11 LMST                   33.30      33.71  
  4 Ayala, Genesis R          11 UN-03                  37.36      37.33  
  5 Lim, McKayla Lois M       12 UN-01                  40.79      37.38  
  6 Macias, Kimberly C        12 LMST                   36.94      37.43  
  7 Torres, Alejandra         12 PLAC                      NT      37.50  
  8 Ochoa, Brenda Z           11 LMST                   36.32      38.74  
  9 Avetyan, Anna             11 UN-01                  45.40      40.41  
 10 Oliver, Valeria           11 PLAC                   41.95      40.62  
 11 Pantoja, Mariantonia      12 PLAC                   49.04      41.71  
 12 Arias, Yajairy A          11 PLAC                   45.41      43.57  
 13 Hernandez, Valerie        11 PLAC                   44.88      44.71  
 14 Sevilla, Jasmine          11 PAC                  1:01.74      56.03  
 15 Castrejon, Jasmine V      12 LMST                   56.62      57.80  
 -- Ramos, Nicole R           11 LACT                      NT         DQ  
 -- McCormick, Alexandria C   12 PLAC                      NT         DQ  
 
Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Molinares, Liliana        11 LMST                 1:15.15    1:16.86  
  2 Gutierrez Munoz, Abigail  12 LMST                      NT    1:17.57  
  3 Pezzarossi-Cruz, Anna R   12 LACT                 1:17.05    1:18.98  
  4 Gonzalez, Alexa           11 LMST                 1:18.94    1:22.34  
  5 Pantoja, Mariantonia      12 PLAC                 1:24.73    1:23.04  
  6 Macias, Kimberly C        12 LMST                 1:24.35    1:24.39  
  7 Lim, McKayla Lois M       12 UN-01                1:28.92    1:25.40  
  8 White, Avery J            12 PLAC                 1:25.86    1:25.42  
  9 Arias, Hilary N           11 PLAC                 1:24.65    1:26.18  
 10 Vazquez, Sofia            11 UN-03                1:25.93    1:26.39  
 11 Navarrete, Emily          12 LACT                 1:24.75    1:26.95  
 12 Arias, Yajairy A          11 PLAC                 1:28.82    1:27.06  
 13 Oliver, Valeria           11 PLAC                 1:28.15    1:27.88  
 14 Mancia, Shelby            11 LACT                 1:25.83    1:30.92  
 15 Mendez, Nelli Y           11 PLAC                 1:31.66    1:30.93  
 16 Vidal, Viviana Y          12 UN-03                1:36.82    1:35.49  
 17 Curiel, Eleonor M         11 PAC                  1:39.38    1:35.68  
 -- Hernandez, Valerie        11 PLAC                      NT         DQ  
 
Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Brandi             11 LMST                 2:52.21    2:58.44  
  2 Navarrete, Emily          12 LACT                 3:07.65    3:02.75  
 
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynwood Marlins Swim Team  'A'                         NT    2:00.40  
     1) Molinares, Liliana 11           2) Gutierrez Munoz, Abigail 12    
     3) Gonzalez, Alexa 11              4) Soto, Paola 11                 
  2 LA Community Titans  'A'                               NT    2:41.23  
     1) Mancia, Shelby 11               2) Ramos, Nicole R 11             
     3) Navarrete, Emily 12             4) Pezzarossi-Cruz, Anna R 12     
 -- Pirates of L.A. County  'A'                            NT         DQ  
     1) White, Avery J 12               2) Arias, Hilary N 11             
     3) Arias, Yajairy A 11             4) Pantoja, Mariantonia 12        
 
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Molinares, Natalia        13 LMST                 1:01.26    1:01.62  
  2 Vitela, Kelly A           14 LACT                 1:03.16    1:01.80  
  3 Garcia, Diana             13 LMST                 1:02.41    1:05.19  
  4 Cuello Cervantes, Valery  14 LMST                 1:07.82    1:09.24  
  5 Tielemans, Sofia G        14 PLAC                 1:05.66    1:09.47  
  6 Castillo, Rebecca         13 UN-03                1:07.83    1:10.15  
  7 Huerta, Guadalupe         14 LMST                 1:09.51    1:11.12  
  8 Lopez, Rosemary           13 PLAC                 1:10.82    1:12.56  
  9 Orozco, Nicole C          14 PAC                  1:14.34    1:13.75  
 10 Gomez, Sherlyn            13 LMST                 1:16.10    1:14.77  
 11 Jendoubi, Nour H          13 LMST                 1:14.76    1:17.60  
 12 Legarda, Erika            13 LMST                 1:20.34    1:18.28  
 13 Angeles, Stephanie        14 LACT                 1:15.81    1:19.82  
 14 Burgueno, Katherine       14 PAC                  1:20.66    1:23.24  
 15 Ruiz, Samantha G          13 PAC                  1:40.73    1:29.05  
 16 Sanchez, Elizabeth        13 PAC                  1:40.02    1:29.84  
 17 Roque, America J          13 PAC                       NT    1:48.06  
 18 Orozco, Ashley Y          14 PAC                  1:46.62    1:48.60  
 
Girls 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Molinares, Natalia        13 LMST                 6:44.64    6:16.60  
  2 Gaytan, Brianna T         14 LMST                 6:49.62    6:33.41  
  3 Vitela, Kelly A           14 LACT                 6:37.21    6:33.75  
  4 Jimenez, Andrea M         13 LACT                 7:06.38    7:18.15  
 
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tielemans, Sofia G        14 PLAC                   33.06      33.75  
  2 Cuello Cervantes, Valery  14 LMST                   34.98      35.91  
  3 Jendoubi, Nour H          13 LMST                   42.23      41.19  
  4 Legarda, Erika            13 LMST                   41.67      41.46  
  5 Burgueno, Katherine       14 PAC                    46.17      48.09  
  6 Orozco, Ashley Y          14 PAC                    54.31      51.61  
  7 Avalos, Genesis           13 UN-03                     NT      51.98  
  8 Ruiz, Samantha G          13 PAC                    57.79      59.14  
  9 Roque, America J          13 PAC                       NT    1:01.65  
 10 Sanchez, Elizabeth        13 PAC                    56.54    1:03.35  
 -- Del Real, Sonia A         13 LMST                   36.17         DQ  
 
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Diana             13 LMST                 2:38.16    2:36.10  
 
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vitela, Kelly A           14 LACT                 1:21.98    1:20.63  
  2 Molinares, Natalia        13 LMST                 1:20.64    1:21.81  
  3 Gomez, Sherlyn            13 LMST                 1:25.08    1:24.04  
  4 Manzano, Priscilla        13 UN-01                1:58.50    1:25.29  
  5 Tielemans, Sofia G        14 PLAC                 1:22.17    1:25.48  
  6 Lott, Amy M               13 PLAC                 1:24.92    1:26.42  
  7 Harper, Leilah A          13 PLAC                 1:23.50    1:27.98  
  8 Del Real, Sonia A         13 LMST                 1:29.58    1:30.70  
  9 Castillo, Rebecca         13 UN-03                     NT    1:31.34  
 10 Lopez, Rosemary           13 PLAC                 1:30.59    1:33.39  
 11 Legarda, Erika            13 LMST                 1:35.76    1:36.69  
 12 Orozco, Nicole C          14 PAC                  1:38.45    1:37.14  
 13 Huerta, Guadalupe         14 LMST                 1:34.15    1:37.93  
 14 Gaytan, Brianna T         14 LMST                 1:40.50    1:39.38  
 15 Mora, Andrea              13 PLAC                 1:45.90    1:45.66  
 16 Angeles, Stephanie        14 LACT                 1:52.15    1:51.02  
 17 Jendoubi, Nour H          13 LMST                 2:02.52    1:56.80  
 
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harper, Leilah A          13 PLAC                   31.15      32.59  
  2 Garcia, Diana             13 LMST                   32.81      33.12  
  3 Lott, Amy M               13 PLAC                   37.64      35.79  
  4 Orozco, Nicole C          14 PAC                    35.41      37.64  
  5 Cuello Cervantes, Valery  14 LMST                   35.32      38.55  
  6 Burgueno, Katherine       14 PAC                    46.54      43.61  
  7 Mora, Andrea              13 PLAC                   43.71      44.79  
  8 Ruiz, Samantha G          13 PAC                       NT      57.13  
  9 Sanchez, Elizabeth        13 PAC                       NT      59.08  
 10 Orozco, Ashley Y          14 PAC                       NT    1:00.21  
 -- Avalos, Genesis           13 UN-03                     NT         NS  
 
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manzano, Priscilla        13 UN-01                3:14.15    3:16.96  
 
Girls 13-14 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harper, Leilah A          13 PLAC                 1:12.81    1:13.53  
  2 Lott, Amy M               13 PLAC                 1:14.85    1:16.16  
  3 Jimenez, Andrea M         13 LACT                 1:18.69    1:19.40  
  4 Castillo, Rebecca         13 UN-03                     NT    1:20.37  
  5 Del Real, Sonia A         13 LMST                 1:18.05    1:21.23  
  6 Lopez, Rosemary           13 PLAC                 1:19.39    1:22.04  
  7 Angeles, Stephanie        14 LACT                 1:26.82    1:32.56  
 
Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manzano, Priscilla        13 UN-01                3:10.02    2:49.84  
  2 Jimenez, Andrea M         13 LACT                 2:52.04    2:56.86  
  3 Gaytan, Brianna T         14 LMST                 2:59.51    3:00.74  
  4 Gomez, Sherlyn            13 LMST                 3:07.67    3:04.54  
  5 Huerta, Guadalupe         14 LMST                 2:54.60    3:11.60  
 
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynwood Marlins Swim Team  'A'                         NT    2:03.91  
     1) Gomez, Sherlyn 13               2) Gaytan, Brianna T 14           
     3) Huerta, Guadalupe 14            4) Molinares, Natalia 13          
  2 Pirates of L.A. County  'A'                            NT    2:09.00  
     1) Lott, Amy M 13                  2) Mora, Andrea 13                
     3) Lopez, Rosemary 13              4) Harper, Leilah A 13            
  3 Penguin Aquatics Club  'A'                             NT    2:30.33  
     1) Ruiz, Samantha G 13             2) Sanchez, Elizabeth 13          
     3) Burgueno, Katherine 14          4) Orozco, Nicole C 14            
 
Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lara, Brenda              17 LACT                 1:06.67    1:05.26  
  2 Rivera, Esmeralda Y       15 PLAC                 1:09.48    1:12.86  
  3 Alvarez, Leslie J         16 UN-03                1:16.21    1:15.30  
  4 Salazar, Mercedes D       15 PAC                  1:25.05    1:24.60  
  5 Cid, Vivian V             15 PAC                       NT    1:43.61  
 
Girls 15 & Over 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Galindo, Emily J          17 LMST                 5:48.36    6:06.24  
  2 Uribe, Jessica            15 LMST                 7:07.15    6:31.87  
  3 Lara, Brenda              17 LACT                 6:43.07    6:45.90  
 
Girls 15 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Melinda H        16 PLAC                   36.97      37.04  
  2 Rivera, Esmeralda Y       15 PLAC                   41.07      40.19  
  3 Nunally, Amara C          16 PLAC                   49.89      43.68  
  4 Cid, Vivian V             15 PAC                       NT      54.84  
 -- Alvarez, Leslie J         16 UN-03                  42.81         DQ  
 
Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Del Real, Michelle I      17 LMST                 2:49.69    2:55.57  
 
Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Narvaez, Marisol          15 PLAC                 1:20.04    1:21.83  
  2 Galindo, Emily J          17 LMST                 1:21.34    1:23.92  
  3 Uribe, Jessica            15 LMST                 1:27.96    1:27.92  
  4 Del Real, Michelle I      17 LMST                 1:27.40    1:30.24  
  5 Nunally, Amara C          16 PLAC                 1:49.10    1:46.00  
 -- Alvarez, Leslie J         16 UN-03                     NT         DQ  
 
Girls 15 & Over 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Narvaez, Marisol          15 PLAC                   32.37      32.91  
  2 Ramirez, Melinda H        16 PLAC                   34.60      34.84  
  3 Lara, Brenda              17 LACT                   34.56      35.73  
  4 Salazar, Mercedes D       15 PAC                    40.19      41.30  
  5 Rivera, Esmeralda Y       15 PLAC                   42.12      41.45  
  6 Nunally, Amara C          16 PLAC                   49.41      45.57  
 -- Cid, Vivian V             15 PAC                       NT         DQ  
 
Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Narvaez, Marisol          15 PLAC                 1:16.01    1:13.84  
  2 Ramirez, Melinda H        16 PLAC                 1:21.86    1:20.66  
  3 Salazar, Mercedes D       15 PAC                  1:29.35    1:31.68  
 
Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Galindo, Emily J          17 LMST                 2:30.69    2:39.09  
  2 Uribe, Jessica            15 LMST                 2:42.79    2:47.38  
  3 Del Real, Michelle I      17 LMST                 2:42.72    2:53.68  
 
Boys 5-6 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Jacob             6 LACT                   26.11      22.05  
  2 Orozco, Noah               6 PAC                    23.11      23.58  
  3 Escobar, Jason A           6 LACT                      NT      24.60  
 
Boys 5-6 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Jacob             6 LACT                 1:00.30      52.43  
  2 Orozco, Noah               6 PAC                    58.04    1:01.08  
  3 Escobar, Jason A           6 LACT                      NT    1:06.21  
 
Boys 5-6 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Escobar, Jason A           6 LACT                      NT         DQ  
 
Boys 5-6 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Jacob             6 LACT                      NT    1:05.39  
 -- Orozco, Noah               6 PAC                       NT         DQ  
 
Boys 7-8 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duarte, Raul A             8 UN-03                  19.97      20.02  
  2 Francia, Eric A            8 UN-01                  22.57      20.62  
  3 Roblero, Daniel            7 LACT                   22.83      21.84  
  4 Herrera, Joshua G          8 UN-02                  23.51      22.03  
  5 Castillo, Isaac            8 UN-03                     NT      22.41  
  6 Ruiz, Mauricio J           8 PAC                    23.58      23.16  
  7 Sanchez, Gerardo           8 PAC                    25.73      24.32  
  8 Jimenez, Diego             8 LACT                   28.22      26.44  
  9 Cid, Maximiliano B         8 PAC                       NT      26.65  
 10 Osegueda, Donny            7 PAC                    36.03      40.83  
 -- Gonzalez, Manuel A         8 LMST                   20.38         NS  
 
Boys 7-8 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Macias, Luis C             8 LMST                   48.23      49.33  
  2 Gonzalez, Manuel A         8 LMST                   57.29      55.26  
  3 Francia, Eric A            8 UN-01                1:03.26      55.55  
  4 Roblero, Daniel            7 LACT                 1:00.36      59.30  
  5 Jimenez, Diego             8 LACT                 1:01.92      59.32  
  6 Ruiz, Mauricio J           8 PAC                       NT      59.79  
  7 Castillo, Isaac            8 UN-03                     NT    1:03.75  
  8 Sanchez, Gerardo           8 PAC                  1:12.80    1:06.22  
  9 Pezzarossi-Cruz, Anthony   7 LACT                 1:02.30    1:10.20  
 10 Herrera, Joshua G          8 UN-02                     NT    1:10.27  
 11 Cid, Maximiliano B         8 PAC                       NT    1:20.83  
 12 Osegueda, Donny            7 PAC                       NT    1:43.24  
 -- Duarte, Raul A             8 UN-03                     NT         DQ  
 
Boys 7-8 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Macias, Luis C             8 LMST                      NT      28.40  
  2 Gonzalez, Manuel A         8 LMST                   28.01      28.48  
  3 Francia, Eric A            8 UN-01                  32.09      30.61  
 -- Duarte, Raul A             8 UN-03                     NT         DQ  
 
Boys 7-8 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Macias, Luis C             8 LMST                   53.76      58.88  
  2 Jimenez, Diego             8 LACT                      NT    1:10.27  
  3 Pezzarossi-Cruz, Anthony   7 LACT                 1:19.55    1:11.33  
 -- Sanchez, Gerardo           8 PAC                       NT         DQ  
 -- Roblero, Daniel            7 LACT                      NT         DQ  
 
Boys 7-8 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pezzarossi-Cruz, Anthony   7 LACT                      NT    2:20.71  
  2 Herrera, Joshua G          8 UN-02                     NT    2:27.54  
 -- Castillo, Isaac            8 UN-03                     NT         DQ  
 
Boys 5-8 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Penguin Aquatics Club  'A'                             NT    1:42.39  
     1) Cid, Maximiliano B 8            2) Ruiz, Mauricio J 8             
     3) Sanchez, Gerardo 8              4) Orozco, Noah 6                 
 
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Julio A        10 UN-02                1:21.65    1:21.52  
  2 Cristobal, Abe             9 LACT                 1:21.44    1:21.65  
  3 Hakobyan, Haik            10 UN-01                1:10.05    1:22.94  
  4 Lara, Raul E              10 LACT                 1:18.91    1:23.42  
  5 Ramirez, Luis D           10 UN-03                1:28.55    1:25.44  
  6 Francia, Oscar D          10 UN-01                1:43.48    1:25.91  
  7 Nerio, Julian              9 UN-03                1:29.19    1:26.37  
  8 Santamaria, Alan I         9 PLAC                 1:22.12    1:27.47  
  9 Vazquez, Brainard         10 UN-03                     NT    1:28.01  
 10 Pina, Julian               9 LMST                 1:34.72    1:28.56  
 11 Guerrero, Angel G          9 LMST                 1:31.98    1:30.77  
 12 Gomez, Jason               9 LMST                 1:24.11    1:31.39  
 13 Jimenez, Pablo A          10 UN-03                1:28.13    1:31.72  
 14 Guerrero, Jacob            9 LMST                 1:41.31    1:35.33  
 15 Mendez, Victor H           9 LACT                      NT    1:35.97  
 16 Roblero, Wilmer A         10 LACT                 1:40.36    1:36.20  
 17 Lara, Israel               9 LACT                 1:47.74    1:37.59  
 18 Garcia, Francisco          9 PLAC                 1:40.49    1:43.70  
 19 Jimenez, Joshue            9 LACT                 1:38.97    1:46.17  
 20 Gordillo, Jayden R        10 LACT                 1:50.87    1:49.55  
 21 Ventura, Brayan A         10 LACT                      NT    1:55.38  
 22 Carrillo, Alexander D      9 PAC                  2:07.70    2:04.15  
 23 Alvarado Vidales, Manuel   9 PAC                  2:17.79    2:14.80  
 24 Osegueda, Joao             9 PAC                  2:36.20    2:41.73  
 -- Meza, Joseph Z             9 LMST                 1:25.28         NS  
 
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Luis D           10 UN-03                     NT      44.84  
  2 Gomez, Jesus               9 LMST                   46.07      45.03  
  3 Gomez, Jason               9 LMST                   45.79      45.12  
  4 Hernandez, Julio A        10 UN-02                  48.96      46.67  
  5 Vazquez, Brainard         10 UN-03                     NT      47.60  
  6 Aranda, Diego J           10 LMST                   56.75      47.87  
  7 Nerio, Julian              9 UN-03                  54.54      47.99  
  8 Francia, Oscar D          10 UN-01                  55.44      48.06  
  9 Roblero, Wilmer A         10 LACT                   56.76      49.95  
 10 Garcia, Francisco          9 PLAC                 1:03.08      51.82  
 11 Aguilar Valle, Claudio E   9 LMST                 1:00.67      56.05  
 12 Carrillo, Alexander D      9 PAC                  1:00.08      56.83  
 13 Barrientos, Jeshua J       9 LMST                 1:01.60      57.01  
 14 Alvarado Vidales, Manuel   9 PAC                  1:21.60    1:09.26  
 15 Osegueda, Joao             9 PAC                  1:26.54    1:20.48  
 -- Alvarez, Justin K         10 UN-03                     NT         DQ  
 -- Gonzalez, Miguel A        10 LMST                   53.41         DQ  
 -- Dominguez, Jaime G        10 LMST                   59.86         DQ  
 
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lara, Raul E              10 LACT                 1:39.49    1:43.77  
  2 Gomez, Jesus               9 LMST                 1:59.13    1:54.80  
  3 Orozco, Nash A            10 PAC                  1:53.63    1:55.53  
  4 Hakobyan, Haik            10 UN-01                1:50.00    1:56.16  
  5 Francia, Oscar D          10 UN-01                2:16.50    1:56.85  
  6 Santamaria, Alan I         9 PLAC                      NT    1:58.78  
  7 Pina, Julian               9 LMST                 1:58.15    2:00.78  
  8 Guerrero, Angel G          9 LMST                 2:01.66    2:03.15  
  9 Jimenez, Joshue            9 LACT                 2:26.40    2:08.44  
 10 Garcia, Francisco          9 PLAC                 2:11.29    2:08.92  
 11 Nerio, Julian              9 UN-03                     NT    2:09.42  
 12 Gonzalez, Miguel A        10 LMST                      NT    2:11.72  
 13 Guerrero, Jacob            9 LMST                      NT    2:12.92  
 14 Lara, Israel               9 LACT                      NT    2:16.81  
 -- Aguilar Valle, Claudio E   9 LMST                      NT         DQ  
 -- Ventura, Brayan A         10 LACT                      NT         DQ  
 -- Gomez, Jason               9 LMST                 2:01.43         DQ  
 -- Cristobal, Abe             9 LACT                 1:42.72         DQ  
 -- Mendez, Victor H           9 LACT                      NT         DQ  
 -- Barrientos, Jeshua J       9 LMST                      NT         DQ  
 -- Dominguez, Jaime G        10 LMST                      NT         DQ  
 -- Aranda, Diego J           10 LMST                      NT         DQ  
 
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Jesus               9 LMST                   41.05      40.27  
  2 Vazquez, Brainard         10 UN-03                     NT      45.41  
  3 Orozco, Nash A            10 PAC                    44.30      46.61  
  4 Jimenez, Pablo A          10 UN-03                  47.47      47.89  
  5 Pina, Julian               9 LMST                 1:04.38      49.42  
  6 Gordillo, Jayden R        10 LACT                      NT      57.37  
  7 Aranda, Diego J           10 LMST                 1:03.68      57.45  
  8 Guerrero, Angel G          9 LMST                   53.17      59.24  
  9 Gonzalez, Miguel A        10 LMST                      NT    1:00.69  
 10 Dominguez, Jaime G        10 LMST                 1:01.12    1:02.14  
 11 Barrientos, Jeshua J       9 LMST                 1:12.49    1:06.06  
 -- Ramirez, Luis D           10 UN-03                  46.87         DQ  
 -- Alvarez, Justin K         10 UN-03                     NT         DQ  
 -- Roblero, Wilmer A         10 LACT                      NT         DQ  
 -- Aguilar Valle, Claudio E   9 LMST                      NT         DQ  
 -- Guerrero, Jacob            9 LMST                   56.60         DQ  
 -- Meza, Joseph Z             9 LMST                   48.69         DQ  
 
Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cristobal, Abe             9 LACT                      NT    1:34.24  
  2 Hakobyan, Haik            10 UN-01                1:36.00    1:34.92  
  3 Orozco, Nash A            10 PAC                  1:38.39    1:42.83  
  4 Lara, Raul E              10 LACT                 1:44.92    1:43.30  
  5 Jimenez, Pablo A          10 UN-03                1:45.52    1:46.61  
  6 Lara, Israel               9 LACT                 1:54.11    1:52.09  
  7 Jimenez, Joshue            9 LACT                 1:53.46    1:56.67  
 -- Santamaria, Alan I         9 PLAC                 1:40.02         DQ  
 -- Hernandez, Julio A        10 UN-02                1:03.42         DQ  
 -- Alvarez, Justin K         10 UN-03                     NT         DQ  
 -- Mendez, Victor H           9 LACT                      NT         DQ  
 -- Gordillo, Jayden R        10 LACT                      NT         DQ  
 -- Meza, Joseph Z             9 LMST                 1:44.15         DQ  
 -- Ventura, Brayan A         10 LACT                      NT         DQ  
 
Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynwood Marlins Swim Team  'A'                         NT    2:39.05  
     1) Gomez, Jason 9                  2) Guerrero, Angel G 9            
     3) Guerrero, Jacob 9               4) Gomez, Jesus 9                 
  2 LA Community Titans  'A'                               NT    2:44.18  
     1) Cristobal, Abe 9                2) Jimenez, Joshue 9              
     3) Lara, Israel 9                  4) Lara, Raul E 10                
  3 LA Community Titans  'A'                               NT    3:06.78  
     1) Roblero, Wilmer A 10            2) Gordillo, Jayden R 10          
     3) Ventura, Brayan A 10            4) Mendez, Victor H 9             
  4 Penguin Aquatics Club  'A'                             NT    4:21.20  
     1) Osegueda, Joao 9                2) Alvarado Vidales, Manuel 9     
     3) Carrillo, Alexander D 9         4) Orozco, Nash A 10              
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mendez, Joshua T          12 PLAC                 1:02.16    1:02.67  
  2 Venegas, David            12 UN-03                1:06.71    1:08.64  
  3 Gonzalez, Cesar J         11 LMST                 1:08.42    1:09.05  
  4 Argueta Ferrufino, Antho  11 LACT                 1:12.65    1:11.53  
  5 Castro, Richard L         12 LMST                 1:13.17    1:13.50  
  6 Vazquez, Xaiver           12 UN-03                     NT    1:14.87  
  7 Dale, Kyler M             12 PLAC                 1:11.33    1:15.28  
  8 Carabantes, Christopher   11 LACT                 1:14.20    1:18.27  
  9 Vazquez, Diego E          12 UN-03                     NT    1:18.60  
 10 Vargas, Luis F            12 PAC                  1:27.01    1:18.95  
 11 Nunez, Jorge A            11 LACT                 1:23.22    1:19.22  
 12 Morgan, Bavly B           11 UN-02                1:21.59    1:19.73  
 13 Lopez, Juan B             11 PLAC                 1:17.90    1:19.78  
 14 Legarda, Sebastian        11 LMST                 1:19.38    1:20.99  
 15 Velasco, Juan Pablo       12 UN-03                1:23.19    1:22.12  
 16 Rocha, Christian A        11 LMST                 1:21.05    1:24.34  
 17 Bernal, Yael              11 UN-03                1:20.19    1:24.67  
 18 Delgado, Pablo            11 LMST                 1:32.93    1:24.77  
 19 Arabian, Michael          11 UN-01                2:05.20    1:27.58  
 20 Gaytan, Ricardo           11 LMST                 1:27.65    1:31.10  
 21 Pina, Sebastian           11 LMST                 1:53.57    1:33.02  
 22 Carrillo, Armando D       12 PAC                  1:42.25    1:50.67  
 23 Roblero, David            11 LACT                 1:55.87    1:59.93  
 -- Rocha, Xavier A           11 UN-02                1:20.71         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mendez, Joshua T          12 PLAC                 6:24.55    6:26.89  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Cesar J         11 LMST                   35.85      35.90  
  2 Venegas, David            12 UN-03                     NT      37.48  
  3 Castro, Richard L         12 LMST                   39.78      37.95  
  4 Dale, Kyler M             12 PLAC                   39.83      38.47  
  5 Vazquez, Xaiver           12 UN-03                     NT      40.80  
  6 Perez, Osvaldo            12 LMST                   40.92      41.45  
  7 Lopez, Juan B             11 PLAC                   44.02      42.34  
  8 Roman, Abraham            12 PLAC                   51.09      42.82  
  9 Velasco, Juan Pablo       12 UN-03                  40.99      42.95  
 10 Rocha, Christian A        11 LMST                   42.74      43.92  
 11 Vargas, Luis F            12 PAC                       NT      44.17  
 12 Legarda, Sebastian        11 LMST                   43.86      44.75  
 13 Coca, Alan J              12 LMST                 1:05.85      44.83  
 14 Gaytan, Ricardo           11 LMST                   47.84      46.07  
 15 Delgado, Pablo            11 LMST                   44.91      46.80  
 16 Pina, Sebastian           11 LMST                   49.35      49.12  
 17 Arabian, Michael          11 UN-01                1:02.03      49.50  
 18 Carrillo, Armando D       12 PAC                    55.83      56.76  
 19 Roblero, David            11 LACT                 1:01.63      57.05  
 20 Avelar, Wellman E         12 PLAC                   59.96    1:07.54  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Bavly B           11 UN-02                1:36.20    1:33.07  
  2 Argueta Ferrufino, Antho  11 LACT                 1:36.67    1:33.98  
  3 Gonzalez, Cesar J         11 LMST                 1:36.89    1:34.66  
  4 Vazquez, Diego E          12 UN-03                1:39.67    1:39.39  
  5 Perez, Osvaldo            12 LMST                 1:36.69    1:42.61  
  6 Castro, Richard L         12 LMST                 1:42.55    1:43.05  
  7 Garbutt, Djehuty J        11 UN-02                1:53.11    1:46.94  
  8 Delgado, Pablo            11 LMST                      NT    2:06.69  
 -- Lopez, Juan B             11 PLAC                      NT         DQ  
 -- Coca, Alan J              12 LMST                      NT         DQ  
 -- Nunez, Jorge A            11 LACT                      NT         DQ  
 -- Roman, Abraham            12 PLAC                      NT         DQ  
 -- Legarda, Sebastian        11 LMST                      NT         DQ  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Venegas, David            12 UN-03                  34.12      34.95  
  2 Velasco, Juan Pablo       12 UN-03                  42.43      39.46  
  3 Perez, Osvaldo            12 LMST                   41.08      41.36  
  4 Vargas, Luis F            12 PAC                    45.66      42.02  
  5 Carabantes, Christopher   11 LACT                   37.92      42.05  
  6 Garbutt, Djehuty J        11 UN-02                  39.85      42.93  
  7 Coca, Alan J              12 LMST                      NT      43.59  
  8 Vazquez, Xaiver           12 UN-03                     NT      43.95  
  9 Arabian, Michael          11 UN-01                1:01.02      46.58  
 10 Rocha, Christian A        11 LMST                   44.55      47.18  
 11 Bernal, Yael              11 UN-03                  48.59      47.33  
 12 Gaytan, Ricardo           11 LMST                   49.80      49.10  
 13 Pina, Sebastian           11 LMST                 1:00.33      53.16  
 14 Roblero, David            11 LACT                      NT    1:03.57  
 15 Carrillo, Armando D       12 PAC                       NT    1:04.51  
 -- Roman, Abraham            12 PLAC                   51.43         DQ  
 -- Avelar, Wellman E         12 PLAC                      NT         DQ  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mendez, Joshua T          12 PLAC                 1:13.79    1:14.54  
  2 Carabantes, Christopher   11 LACT                 1:26.30    1:27.05  
  3 Vazquez, Diego E          12 UN-03                     NT    1:27.15  
  4 Morgan, Bavly B           11 UN-02                1:30.38    1:33.76  
  5 Garbutt, Djehuty J        11 UN-02                1:33.90    1:34.01  
 -- Bernal, Yael              11 UN-03                     NT         DQ  
 -- Avelar, Wellman E         12 PLAC                      NT         DQ  
 -- Nunez, Jorge A            11 LACT                      NT         DQ  
 -- Dale, Kyler M             12 PLAC                      NT         DQ  
 -- Rocha, Xavier A           11 UN-02                1:34.86         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Argueta Ferrufino, Antho  11 LACT                 2:58.71         DQ  
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynwood Marlins Swim Team  'A'                         NT    2:23.29  
     1) Rocha, Christian A 11           2) Perez, Osvaldo 12              
     3) Gaytan, Ricardo 11              4) Gonzalez, Cesar J 11           
  2 LA Community Titans  'A'                               NT    2:35.16  
     1) Nunez, Jorge A 11               2) Roblero, David 11              
     3) Carabantes, Christopher G 11    4) Argueta Ferrufino, Anthony J 11
 -- Pirates of L.A. County  'A'                            NT         DQ  
     1) Dale, Kyler M 12                2) Lopez, Juan B 11               
     3) Roman, Abraham 12               4) Mendez, Joshua T 12            
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barajas, Mykel            13 LMST                   56.51      55.93  
  2 Gonzalez, Enrique D       14 LMST                   59.16      58.18  
  3 Angeles, Joshua Z         14 LMST                   59.79      58.94  
  4 Bryant, Joshua L          13 UN-02                1:07.20    1:03.98  
  5 Alvarado, Brandon M       13 LMST                 1:04.54    1:05.40  
  6 Guzman, Isac              13 LMST                 1:14.84    1:06.75  
  7 Sarat, Elbert M           13 LMST                 1:07.80    1:09.08  
  8 Hernandez Islas, Brandon  13 PAC                  1:13.61    1:11.43  
  9 Keshishian, Artin H       13 UN-01                1:23.58    1:12.50  
 10 Santamaria, Luis A        14 PLAC                 1:11.87    1:13.59  
 11 Balam, Billy J            13 LMST                 1:12.24    1:15.73  
 12 Hernandez, Diego L        13 LMST                 1:15.23    1:19.11  
 13 Cornejo, Angel            14 LMST                 1:26.39    1:20.96  
 14 Orozco, Nicolas M         13 PAC                  1:30.30    1:26.92  
 
Boys 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cuellar, Nery G           13 LMST                 5:52.54    5:30.81  
  2 Gaytan, Johan D           13 LMST                 5:50.95    5:56.52  
  3 Barajas, Mykel            13 LMST                 6:45.74    6:14.75  
  4 Galindo, Luis M           14 LMST                 6:16.30    6:20.38  
 
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Enrique D       14 LMST                   29.83      29.65  
  2 Galindo, Luis M           14 LMST                   37.72      35.38  
  3 Guzman, Isac              13 LMST                   41.52      41.05  
  4 Orozco, Nicolas M         13 PAC                    43.07      42.55  
  5 Caldwell, Kristian E      14 PLAC                   41.38      43.00  
  6 Cornejo, Angel            14 LMST                   43.87      43.36  
  7 Zou, Danny                13 UN-01                  57.05      49.15  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Angeles, Joshua Z         14 LMST                 2:32.17    2:30.21  
  2 Gaytan, Johan D           13 LMST                 2:37.90    2:30.30  
  3 Balam, Devin N            14 LMST                 3:09.64    3:07.30  
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barajas, Mykel            13 LMST                 1:14.58    1:15.03  
  2 Galindo, Luis M           14 LMST                 1:21.37    1:23.60  
  3 Alvarado, Brandon M       13 LMST                 1:24.90    1:24.56  
  4 Sanchez, Anthony R        13 LACT                 1:25.54    1:31.68  
  5 Sarat, Elbert M           13 LMST                 1:29.21    1:32.25  
  6 Caldwell, Kristian E      14 PLAC                 1:32.45    1:33.64  
  7 Keshishian, Artin H       13 UN-01                1:46.20    1:35.96  
  8 Agulian, Paul A           13 UN-01                1:43.27    1:35.99  
  9 Guzman, Isac              13 LMST                 1:38.81    1:39.52  
 10 Balam, Billy J            13 LMST                 1:40.23    1:40.79  
 11 Hernandez, Diego L        13 LMST                 1:43.40    1:41.58  
 12 Cornejo, Angel            14 LMST                 1:51.33    1:47.34  
 -- Zou, Danny                13 UN-01                1:49.00         DQ  
 
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cuellar, Nery G           13 LMST                   30.11      28.10  
  2 Gaytan, Johan D           13 LMST                   32.59      31.30  
  3 Balam, Devin N            14 LMST                   33.66      33.64  
  4 Santamaria, Luis A        14 PLAC                   35.65      35.16  
  5 Hernandez Islas, Brandon  13 PAC                    37.03      37.19  
  6 Keshishian, Artin H       13 UN-01                  43.80      38.08  
  7 Hernandez, Diego L        13 LMST                   37.79      39.61  
  8 Zou, Danny                13 UN-01                  52.72      53.23  
 -- Orozco, Nicolas M         13 PAC                    44.71         DQ  
 -- Agulian, Paul A           13 UN-01                1:43.27         DQ  
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Anthony R        13 LACT                 1:18.29    1:17.96  
  2 Caldwell, Kristian E      14 PLAC                 1:25.48    1:27.94  
 -- Hernandez Islas, Brandon  13 PAC                  1:24.41         DQ  
 -- Santamaria, Luis A        14 PLAC                 1:50.15         DQ  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cuellar, Nery G           13 LMST                 2:22.01    2:20.62  
  2 Angeles, Joshua Z         14 LMST                 2:28.67    2:31.47  
  3 Gonzalez, Enrique D       14 LMST                 2:29.77    2:31.69  
  4 Alvarado, Brandon M       13 LMST                 2:38.88    2:45.43  
  5 Sarat, Elbert M           13 LMST                 2:50.03    2:52.96  
  6 Sanchez, Anthony R        13 LACT                 2:50.93    2:55.15  
  7 Balam, Devin N            14 LMST                 2:56.36    3:01.68  
  8 Balam, Billy J            13 LMST                 3:08.95    3:08.88  
 -- Bryant, Joshua L          13 UN-02                3:02.48         NS  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Lynwood Marlins Swim Team  'A'                         NT         DQ  
     1) Gaytan, Johan D 13              2) Gonzalez, Enrique D 14         
     3) Angeles, Joshua Z 14            4) Cuellar, Nery G 13             
 
Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Luis A          15 LMST                   52.17      53.33  
  2 Navarrete, Joshua         15 LACT                   55.16      54.38  
  3 Hernandez, Juan C         16 LMST                   59.46      59.26  
  4 Hernandez Islas, Kevin G  16 PAC                    58.35    1:00.53  
  5 Chavez, Ruben             16 LMST                   59.93    1:00.60  
  6 Molina, Brandon           16 PAC                  1:05.88    1:02.31  
  7 Castro, Daniel            15 UN-03                1:06.67    1:03.64  
  8 Garbutt, Jamin M          16 UN-02                1:06.67    1:04.76  
  9 Arias, Jared F            16 PAC                  1:04.69    1:04.79  
 10 Simms, Brandon I          16 UN-03                1:13.60    1:07.77  
 11 Martinez, Eliseo          15 UN-03                1:06.64    1:09.10  
 
Boys 15 & Over 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Salcedo, Dany S           15 LMST                 5:25.46    5:32.41  
  2 Hernandez, Werner S       16 PLAC                 5:38.89    5:39.73  
  3 Navarrete, Joshua         15 LACT                 6:08.56    5:44.39  
  4 Ibarra, Allen A           17 LMST                 6:27.03    6:00.68  
  5 Rocha, Roberto C          16 LMST                 6:11.78    6:24.13  
  6 Perez, Arnold H           16 LACT                 6:42.64    6:39.98  
 
Boys 15 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Salcedo, Dany S           15 LMST                   30.73      31.34  
  2 Colin, Manuel             17 PLAC                      NT      35.81  
 -- Lopez, Roberto            18 PLAC                      NT         DQ  
 
Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Luis A          15 LMST                 2:06.95    2:17.10  
  2 Rocha, Roberto C          16 LMST                 2:36.99    2:41.65  
  3 Manzano, Carlos A         16 UN-01                3:14.01    3:03.54  
 
Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Navarrete, Joshua         15 LACT                 1:08.20    1:07.85  
  2 Perez, Arnold H           16 LACT                 1:17.60    1:19.44  
  3 Hernandez, Juan C         16 LMST                 1:21.25    1:20.56  
  4 Molina, Brandon           16 PAC                  1:22.38    1:20.69  
  5 Ibarra, Allen A           17 LMST                 1:19.16    1:22.09  
  6 Castro, Daniel            15 UN-03                     NT    1:22.67  
  7 Manzano, Carlos A         16 UN-01                1:39.01    1:24.18  
  8 Garbutt, Jamin M          16 UN-02                1:30.44    1:32.01  
  9 Chavez, Ruben             16 LMST                 1:30.15    1:32.99  
 
Boys 15 & Over 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez Islas, Kevin G  16 PAC                    29.73      29.47  
  2 Colin, Manuel             17 PLAC                      NT      31.20  
  3 Lopez, Roberto            18 PLAC                      NT      31.27  
  4 Arias, Jared F            16 PAC                    35.50      33.28  
  5 Martinez, Eliseo          15 UN-03                  34.61      34.92  
 
Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Salcedo, Dany S           15 LMST                 2:11.84    2:17.49  
  2 Rocha, Roberto C          16 LMST                 2:46.46    2:48.40  
 
Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Werner S       16 PLAC                 1:09.44    1:07.00  
  2 Hernandez Islas, Kevin G  16 PAC                  1:14.20    1:09.97  
  3 Colin, Manuel             17 PLAC                 1:09.42    1:10.49  
  4 Molina, Brandon           16 PAC                  1:22.25    1:11.23  
  5 Lopez, Roberto            18 PLAC                      NT    1:15.05  
  6 Garbutt, Jamin M          16 UN-02                1:16.93    1:19.10  
 
Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Luis A          15 LMST                 2:10.55    2:14.93  
  2 Ibarra, Allen A           17 LMST                 2:29.29    2:36.58  
  3 Castro, Daniel            15 UN-03                2:50.00    2:36.74  
  4 Hernandez, Juan C         16 LMST                 2:42.83    2:38.85  
  5 Perez, Arnold H           16 LACT                 2:38.58    2:39.85  
  6 Arias, Jared F            16 PAC                  2:48.99    2:40.02  
  7 Manzano, Carlos A         16 UN-01                2:56.69    2:48.56  
 -- Martinez, Eliseo          15 UN-03                2:50.00         DQ  
 -- Chavez, Ruben             16 LMST                 2:44.14         DQ  
 -- Hernandez, Werner S       16 PLAC                 2:24.33         NS  
 -- Simms, Brandon I          16 UN-03                3:05.00         NS  
 
Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynwood Marlins Swim Team  'A'                         NT    1:41.98  
     1) Ibarra, Allen A 17              2) Hernandez, Juan C 16           
     3) Gonzalez, Luis A 15             4) Salcedo, Dany S 15