ROSE Intrasquad - Meet Results

ROSE Intrasquad
1/5/2018 - 1/6/2018
PASADENA, CA United States
Updated: 1/10/2018

The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to Rose Bowl Aquatics      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/9/2018 06:53 PM
               1st Intrasquad of the year - 1/5/2018 to 1/6/2018               
                          1st Intrasquad of the Year                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 1000 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Yoon, Hojung              12 ROSE-CA                   NT   12:10.89  
  2 Fujii, Sammy S            12 ROSE-CA                   NT   12:24.12  
  3 Mancera, Jackie S         12 ROSE-CA                   NT   13:33.11  
 
Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yoon, Hojung              12 ROSE-CA                   NT   20:08.02  
      30.92   34.73   35.89   36.46   36.15   36.89   36.65   37.06
      36.62   37.32   37.15   36.69   36.89   37.86   37.12   37.82
      36.81   37.22   37.68   36.96   37.24   36.89   36.84   36.83
      37.23   37.09   37.39   36.95   36.40   37.08   36.92   35.35
      34.92
  2 Fujii, Sammy S            12 ROSE-CA                   NT   20:29.77  
      32.26   35.71   36.93   37.92   37.87   37.52   37.55   37.87
      37.66   36.99   37.24   37.62   37.35   38.04   37.01   37.73
      37.42   37.84   37.76   37.83   37.74   37.49   38.00   37.54
      37.52   37.86   36.74   37.51   38.28   37.87   37.94   36.89
      34.27
  3 Mancera, Jackie S         12 ROSE-CA             20:30.11   21:26.83  
      32.77   36.90   38.55   38.75   38.57   38.47   38.96   37.95
      38.30   38.98   38.71   38.91   38.94   39.67   39.64   39.69
      40.16   39.78   39.17   39.97   40.27   40.15   40.32   39.90
      39.85   39.42   39.85                   38.71   40.39 1:18.25
      36.20
 
Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yoon, Hojung              12 ROSE-CA              5:01.02    4:56.28  
      30.37   35.21   37.91   37.51   42.91   42.55   35.24   34.58
  2 Kalaba, Stella C          12 ROSE-CA              5:01.46    5:04.87  
      31.38   36.90   40.15   40.00   42.38   43.91   35.79   34.36
  3 Mancera, Jackie S         12 ROSE-CA              5:18.09    5:17.93  
      32.85   39.60   41.49   41.99   45.01   45.11   36.16   35.72
  4 Collins, Cassandra A      12 ROSE-CA              5:30.49    5:19.06  
      34.70   38.98   40.90   40.07   46.00   47.33   35.37   35.71
  5 Bonk, Julia A             11 ROSE-CA                   NT    5:19.52  
      33.52   38.24   40.08   39.14   48.29   47.86   36.48   35.91
  6 Kim, Lola J               12 ROSE-CA              5:28.79    5:23.50  
      34.31   39.57   39.95   41.00   45.35   45.72   38.64   38.96
  7 Paul, Amber               12 ROSE-CA                   NT    5:26.00  
      33.32   38.00   40.82   41.84   48.04   48.05   38.40   37.53
 
Men 1000 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Liu, Kevin                13 ROSE-CA                   NT   11:51.98  
  2 Kim, Nathan               12 ROSE-CA                   NT   11:56.39  
  3 Aquino, Lcndr V           13 ROSE-CA                   NT   12:20.18  
  4 Villaluna, Thai C         12 ROSE-CA                   NT   12:23.39  
 
Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Kevin                13 ROSE-CA                   NT   19:37.87  
      30.39   33.77   35.40   35.99   35.27   35.76   35.80   36.07
      36.49   36.06   35.77   35.90   35.28   36.16   36.62   36.01
      36.23   35.89   36.48   36.64   36.28   35.75   36.66   35.79
      36.62   36.80   36.27   36.03   36.28   35.88   36.81   35.43
      31.29
  2 Kim, Nathan               12 ROSE-CA             20:56.78   19:48.61  
      30.49   34.58   35.45   36.37   36.08   35.46   35.65   36.06
      36.62   36.53   35.85   36.26   36.22   36.66   36.66   36.64
      36.36   35.44   36.32   36.69   37.77   36.43   36.90   36.47
      36.83   36.39   38.16   37.21   36.28   36.14   36.52   35.38
      31.74
  3 Aquino, Lcndr V           13 ROSE-CA                   NT   20:21.45  
      30.56   35.43   36.46   37.31   36.55   37.29   37.09   37.56
      37.43   37.18   38.14   37.62   37.60   37.20   38.13   38.08
      39.05   36.31   37.94   37.25   37.98   36.42   38.48   37.28
      36.73   37.45   37.90   38.04   37.51   36.39   37.92   35.99
      33.18
  4 Villaluna, Thai C         12 ROSE-CA                   NT   20:28.47  
      31.30   35.90   36.76   37.26   36.94   37.64   37.00   38.25
      37.97   38.18   37.46   37.19   37.62   37.70   38.00   38.31
      36.76   37.91   37.87   37.37   37.81   37.57   37.04   36.95
      38.22   37.66   38.02   37.14   37.68   36.55   38.27   36.67
      35.50
 
Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Benderskii, Igor A        13 ROSE-CA              4:59.03    4:50.10  
      31.67   34.79   38.52   37.27   40.96   41.85   33.37   31.67
  2 Kim, Nathan               12 ROSE-CA              5:13.14    4:51.55  
      31.27   35.87   36.78   36.80   42.74   43.62   31.81   32.66
  3 Aquino, Lcndr V           13 ROSE-CA                   NT    5:08.13  
      31.95   37.39   38.73   38.95   44.40   45.34   35.81   35.56
  4 Villaluna, Thai C         12 ROSE-CA                   NT    5:20.42  
      34.90   41.44   40.14   40.15   45.50   46.65   36.33   35.31