SCSL Spring/Summer Meet #1 CORRECTED - Meet Results

SCSL Spring/Summer Meet #1 CORRECTED
4/13/2019 - 4/13/2019
,  
Updated: 4/14/2019

corrected results file
The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to South Central Swim League       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 4/14/2019
                2019 SCSL SCM Swim Meet #1, Sanction #: A19-118                
                       Host - South Central Swim League                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 5-6 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jendoubi, Reema            6 LMST                      NT    1:06.53  
 
Girls 5-6 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jendoubi, Reema            6 LMST                      NT    2:21.47  
 
Girls 5-6 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Jendoubi, Reema            6 LMST                      NT         DQ  
 
Girls 7-8 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Velasquez, Nicole          8 SGAC                      NT      44.89  
  2 Aguilar, Abby              8 LMST                      NT      45.45  
  3 Arakelyan, Roza            8 UN-01                     NT      49.92  
  4 Jones, Jade                8 LDST                   55.69      56.38  
  5 Hernandez, Alexa           8 UN-02                1:05.69    1:08.10  
  6 Macias, Kaitey             7 LMST                      NT    1:13.66  
 
Girls 7-8 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Velasquez, Nicole          8 SGAC                      NT    1:45.56  
  2 Aguilar, Abby              8 LMST                      NT    1:57.42  
  3 Jones, Jade                8 LDST                 2:20.07    2:10.03  
  4 Hernandez, Alexa           8 UN-02                     NT    2:48.55  
  5 Macias, Kaitey             7 LMST                      NT    3:06.03  
 
Girls 7-8 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Velasquez, Nicole          8 SGAC                      NT      57.74  
  2 Jones, Jade                8 LDST                 1:11.42    1:01.33  
  3 Aguilar, Abby              8 LMST                      NT    1:03.67  
  4 Arakelyan, Roza            8 UN-01                     NT    1:06.56  
  5 Hernandez, Alexa           8 UN-02                     NT    1:24.03  
 -- Macias, Kaitey             7 LMST                      NT         DQ  
 
Girls 7-8 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arakelyan, Roza            8 UN-01                     NT    2:13.75  
 
Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Balam, Maya               10 LMST                      NT      37.33  
  2 Campos, Yaretzi           10 SGAC                      NT      38.17  
  3 Sepulveda, Nayareli        9 SGAC                      NT      41.56  
  4 Gonzalez, Fernanda         9 LMST                      NT      43.80  
  5 Landaverde, Amarilis       9 LMST                      NT      45.81  
  6 Telebrico, Chloe           9 UN-01                     NT      49.24  
  7 Ujiiye, Nicole             9 LDST                   50.61      50.50  
  8 Samano, Eileen            10 SGAC                      NT      51.34  
  9 Lopez, Briza               9 REV                       NT    1:00.12  
 
Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soto, Jaqueline           10 LMST                 2:58.02    2:53.13  
  2 Ujiiye, Nicole             9 LDST                 3:55.75    3:38.26  
 
Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soto, Jaqueline           10 LMST                      NT    1:31.74  
  2 Balam, Maya               10 LMST                      NT    1:35.82  
  3 Campos, Yaretzi           10 SGAC                      NT    1:38.56  
  4 Gonzalez, Fernanda         9 LMST                      NT    1:51.18  
  5 Telebrico, Chloe           9 UN-01                     NT    2:01.77  
  6 Landaverde, Amarilis       9 LMST                      NT    2:02.64  
  7 Samano, Eileen            10 SGAC                      NT    2:02.69  
 -- Sepulveda, Nayareli        9 SGAC                      NT         DQ  
 -- Lopez, Briza               9 REV                       NT         DQ  
 
Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campos, Yaretzi           10 SGAC                      NT      53.20  
  2 Ujiiye, Nicole             9 LDST                 1:04.05      56.91  
  3 Sepulveda, Nayareli        9 SGAC                      NT      56.93  
  4 Gonzalez, Fernanda         9 LMST                      NT      58.14  
  5 Landaverde, Amarilis       9 LMST                      NT    1:00.54  
  6 Telebrico, Chloe           9 UN-01                     NT    1:01.46  
  7 Samano, Eileen            10 SGAC                      NT    1:05.65  
  8 Lopez, Briza               9 REV                       NT    1:20.08  
 
Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Balam, Maya               10 LMST                      NT    1:27.98  
  2 Soto, Jaqueline           10 LMST                      NT    1:33.40  
 
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soto, Paola               12 LMST                      NT      30.72  
  2 Gomez, Brandi             12 UN-06                     NT      32.13  
  3 Molinares, Liliana        12 LMST                      NT      32.46  
  4 Sanchez, Dayanara         12 LMST                      NT      33.40  
  5 Soto, Steffany            11 LMST                      NT      34.56  
  6 Venegas, Jazmine          11 UN-04                     NT      34.61  
  7 Casas, Ivey               12 LDST                   35.41      34.70  
  8 Cuellar, Crystal          11 UN-06                     NT      35.61  
  9 Hernandez, Valerie        12 UN-02                  40.42      36.10  
 10 Yanez, Sammy              12 LMST                      NT      36.54  
 11 Rivas, Victoria           12 SGAC                      NT      37.25  
 12 Marquez, Sara Angela      11 LDST                   46.23      37.42  
 13 Aguilo, Joy               11 REV                    38.75      38.04  
 14 Meza, Celia               11 UN-02                  39.93      38.54  
 15 Alva, Kaitlyn             12 SGAC                      NT      39.83  
 16 Camacho, Karla            12 SGAC                      NT      40.00  
 17 Agulian, Christina        11 UN-01                     NT      40.44  
 18 Artiga, Katherine         11 LDST                      NT      40.78  
 19 Kassabian, Sareen         11 UN-01                     NT      41.77  
 20 Gevorgyan, Emily          11 UN-01                     NT      42.97  
 21 Mkrtchyan, Anush          11 UN-01                     NT      43.31  
 22 Barajas, Desiree          12 SGAC                      NT      43.95  
 23 Rivera, Sophia            11 LDST                   49.41      45.12  
 24 Deagueros, Alexa          12 LDST                   51.40      45.44  
 25 Gallegos, Aelany          11 REV                    48.33      47.62  
 26 Donate, Jessica           11 SGAC                      NT      56.58  
 
Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soto, Paola               12 LMST                 2:29.42    2:30.39  
  2 Soto, Steffany            11 LMST                 2:50.23    2:48.53  
  3 Casas, Ivey               12 LDST                 3:58.56    2:54.18  
  4 Hernandez, Valerie        12 UN-02                3:26.43    3:02.51  
  5 Garcia, Cierra            11 LDST                 3:01.05    3:05.10  
 
Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soto, Paola               12 LMST                      NT    1:21.09  
  2 Aguilo, Joy               11 REV                  1:36.46    1:30.99  
  3 Sanchez, Dayanara         12 LMST                      NT    1:33.06  
  4 Yanez, Sammy              12 LMST                      NT    1:38.62  
  5 Camacho, Karla            12 SGAC                      NT    1:42.55  
  6 Alva, Kaitlyn             12 SGAC                      NT    1:42.78  
  7 Rivas, Victoria           12 SGAC                      NT    1:46.54  
  8 Agulian, Christina        11 UN-01                     NT    1:48.95  
  9 Kassabian, Sareen         11 UN-01                     NT    1:50.51  
 10 Artiga, Katherine         11 LDST                 2:02.75    1:50.80  
 11 Barajas, Desiree          12 SGAC                      NT    1:57.25  
 12 Gallegos, Aelany          11 REV                  2:03.57    2:02.26  
 13 Gevorgyan, Emily          11 UN-01                     NT    2:07.23  
 14 Deagueros, Alexa          12 LDST                 2:23.01    2:11.40  
 -- Mkrtchyan, Anush          11 UN-01                     NT         DQ  
 -- Cuellar, Crystal          11 UN-06                     NT         DQ  
 -- Donate, Jessica           11 SGAC                      NT         DQ  
 -- Molinares, Liliana        12 LMST                      NT         DQ  
 -- Venegas, Jazmine          11 UN-04                     NT         DQ  
 
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Dayanara         12 LMST                      NT      40.30  
  2 Soto, Steffany            11 LMST                      NT      41.42  
  3 Venegas, Jazmine          11 UN-04                     NT      42.31  
  4 Molinares, Liliana        12 LMST                      NT      43.06  
  5 Gomez, Brandi             12 UN-06                     NT      43.60  
  6 Cuellar, Crystal          11 UN-06                     NT      46.96  
  7 Garcia, Cierra            11 LDST                   52.45      48.28  
  8 Kassabian, Sareen         11 UN-01                     NT      49.68  
  9 Casas, Ivey               12 LDST                 1:03.51      50.11  
 10 Camacho, Karla            12 SGAC                      NT      50.71  
 11 Meza, Celia               11 UN-02                  54.51      51.42  
 12 Rivas, Victoria           12 SGAC                      NT      52.92  
 13 Aguilo, Joy               11 REV                    52.30      53.30  
 14 Marquez, Sara Angela      11 LDST                   53.79      58.08  
 15 Artiga, Katherine         11 LDST                 1:07.02      58.92  
 16 Barajas, Desiree          12 SGAC                      NT      59.80  
 17 Alva, Kaitlyn             12 SGAC                      NT    1:01.01  
 18 Donate, Jessica           11 SGAC                      NT    1:13.73  
 19 Gallegos, Aelany          11 REV                  1:17.83    1:15.03  
 -- Gevorgyan, Emily          11 UN-01                     NT         DQ  
 -- Hernandez, Valerie        12 UN-02                  50.88         DQ  
 -- Deagueros, Alexa          12 LDST                      NT         DQ  
 -- Rivera, Sophia            11 LDST                      NT         DQ  
 
Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Brandi             12 UN-06                     NT    1:25.01  
  2 Garcia, Cierra            11 LDST                 1:39.49    1:41.40  
  3 Agulian, Christina        11 UN-01                     NT    1:44.48  
  4 Yanez, Sammy              12 LMST                      NT    1:45.25  
  5 Marquez, Sara Angela      11 LDST                      NT    1:47.19  
  6 Meza, Celia               11 UN-02                1:52.88    1:53.06  
  7 Mkrtchyan, Anush          11 UN-01                     NT    1:57.60  
 -- Rivera, Sophia            11 LDST                      NT         DQ  
 
Girls 11-12 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynwood Marlins Swim Team  'A'                         NT    5:25.84  
     1) Molinares, Liliana 12           2) Sanchez, Dayanara 12           
     3) Soto, Paola 12                  4) Soto, Steffany 11              
  2 Lucky Duck Swim Team  'A'                              NT    6:59.05  
     1) Artiga, Katherine 11            2) Garcia, Cierra 11              
     3) Marquez, Sara Angela 11         4) Casas, Ivey 12                 
 
Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perez, Kenya              14 SGAC                      NT      31.42  
  2 Gonzalez, Alexa           13 LMST                      NT      32.67  
  3 Velasquez, Aniston        14 UN-06                     NT      32.69  
  4 Del Real, Sonia           14 LMST                      NT      32.73  
  5 Sarat, Elda               13 LMST                      NT      32.74  
  6 Hernandez, Marissa        14 UN-06                     NT      34.39  
  7 Perez Rivera, Destiny     13 SGAC                      NT      34.91  
  8 Lara, Nadia               13 SGAC                      NT      35.45  
  9 Ramonette, Alina          13 SGAC                      NT      35.88  
 10 Macias, Kimberly          13 LMST                      NT      36.00  
 11 Jendoubi, Nour            14 LMST                      NT      36.55  
 12 Jones, Eliza              14 REV                       NT      40.38  
 
Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Avery              13 UN-02                3:05.56    2:43.83  
  2 Jones, Eliza              14 REV                  3:26.89    3:24.10  
 
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perez, Kenya              14 SGAC                      NT    1:20.15  
  2 Gonzalez, Alexa           13 LMST                      NT    1:23.61  
  3 Del Real, Sonia           14 LMST                      NT    1:25.94  
  4 Hernandez, Marissa        14 UN-06                     NT    1:26.71  
  5 Velasquez, Aniston        14 UN-06                     NT    1:29.14  
  6 Macias, Kimberly          13 LMST                      NT    1:29.32  
  7 Sarat, Elda               13 LMST                      NT    1:30.09  
  8 Perez Rivera, Destiny     13 SGAC                      NT    1:30.86  
  9 Lara, Nadia               13 SGAC                      NT    1:31.08  
 10 Ramonette, Alina          13 SGAC                      NT    1:33.69  
 11 McCormick, Alex           13 REV                  2:04.21    1:53.58  
 -- Jendoubi, Nour            14 LMST                      NT         DQ  
 
Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Avery              13 UN-02                  50.39      41.87  
  2 Hernandez, Marissa        14 UN-06                     NT      46.73  
  3 Lara, Nadia               13 SGAC                      NT      48.92  
  4 McCormick, Alex           13 REV                  1:06.59    1:00.49  
 
Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarat, Elda               13 LMST                 3:14.26    3:17.05  
  2 Macias, Kimberly          13 LMST                 3:30.28    3:20.86  
  3 White, Avery              13 UN-02                3:50.05    3:23.77  
 
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Alexa           13 LMST                      NT    1:21.39  
  2 Perez, Kenya              14 SGAC                      NT    1:24.93  
  3 Velasquez, Aniston        14 UN-06                     NT    1:25.25  
  4 Perez Rivera, Destiny     13 SGAC                      NT    1:29.62  
  5 Del Real, Sonia           14 LMST                      NT    1:32.18  
  6 Ramonette, Alina          13 SGAC                      NT    1:37.68  
  7 Jendoubi, Nour            14 LMST                      NT    1:38.15  
  8 Jones, Eliza              14 REV                  2:05.51    2:01.65  
 -- McCormick, Alex           13 REV                  2:07.97         DQ  
 
Girls 13-14 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynwood Marlins Swim Team  'A'                         NT    5:41.32  
     1) Macias, Kimberly 13             2) Sarat, Elda 13                 
     3) Gonzalez, Alexa 13              4) Del Real, Sonia 14             
 
Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Suncee          15 UN-06                     NT      30.97  
  2 Montes, Emily             16 SGAC                      NT      35.85  
 
Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Suncee          15 UN-06                     NT    1:17.68  
  2 Montes, Emily             16 SGAC                      NT    1:33.95  
 
Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Suncee          15 UN-06                     NT    1:22.61  
  2 Montes, Emily             16 SGAC                      NT    1:34.32  
 
Boys 5-6 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arroyo, David              6 REV                       NT    1:38.55  
 
Boys 7-8 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, Caleb             8 LDST                   51.85      47.65  
  2 Landaverde, Jesus          8 LMST                      NT      49.83  
 
Boys 7-8 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, Caleb             8 LDST                      NT    1:52.33  
  2 Landaverde, Jesus          8 LMST                      NT    2:10.34  
 
Boys 7-8 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, Caleb             8 LDST                      NT    1:03.58  
 -- Landaverde, Jesus          8 LMST                      NT         DQ  
 
Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Jason              10 UN-06                     NT      35.32  
  2 Orendain, Emilio          10 LDST                   40.94      37.60  
  3 Santamaria, Alan          10 REV                    41.67      39.28  
  4 Macias, Luis               9 LMST                      NT      40.33  
  5 Pozo, Roberto              9 LMST                      NT      41.04  
  6 Frias, Juan               10 SGAC                      NT      41.41  
  7 Barawid, Milo             10 UN-01                     NT      44.19  
  8 Morris, Xavier             9 LDST                   45.72      45.03  
  9 Gonzalez, Kevin            9 LMST                      NT      48.82  
 10 Jones, Ernest             10 REV                    53.27      51.46  
 11 Gardilyan, Roman           9 UN-01                     NT      55.46  
 12 Shaghoyan, Grigor          9 UN-01                     NT      58.52  
 13 Jones, Edward              9 REV                  1:07.20    1:09.10  
 14 Gualip, Leandro           10 REV                  1:09.40    1:10.96  
 
Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Orendain, Emilio          10 LDST                 3:19.24    3:06.81  
  2 Santamaria, Alan          10 REV                  3:08.14    3:07.48  
 
Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Macias, Luis               9 LMST                      NT    1:43.21  
  2 Frias, Juan               10 SGAC                      NT    1:56.52  
  3 Gonzalez, Kevin            9 LMST                      NT    2:10.68  
  4 Barawid, Milo             10 UN-01                     NT    2:17.64  
  5 Gardilyan, Roman           9 UN-01                     NT    2:28.54  
  6 Jones, Edward              9 REV                  2:36.60    2:56.00  
 -- Jones, Ernest             10 REV                  2:07.01         DQ  
 -- Pozo, Roberto              9 LMST                      NT         DQ  
 
Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Orendain, Emilio          10 LDST                   56.35      51.69  
  2 Gomez, Jason              10 UN-06                     NT      53.53  
  3 Morris, Xavier             9 LDST                   56.72      55.18  
  4 Santamaria, Alan          10 REV                    57.99      55.34  
  5 Pozo, Roberto              9 LMST                      NT      55.52  
  6 Barawid, Milo             10 UN-01                     NT      57.05  
  7 Gardilyan, Roman           9 UN-01                     NT    1:01.39  
  8 Macias, Luis               9 LMST                      NT    1:02.63  
  9 Gonzalez, Kevin            9 LMST                      NT    1:04.52  
 10 Frias, Juan               10 SGAC                      NT    1:05.26  
 11 Jones, Ernest             10 REV                  1:33.05    1:20.01  
 12 Shaghoyan, Grigor          9 UN-01                     NT    1:20.24  
 -- Jones, Edward              9 REV                       NT         DQ  
 -- Gualip, Leandro           10 REV                  1:33.34         DQ  
 
Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Jason              10 UN-06                     NT    1:26.11  
  2 Shaghoyan, Grigor          9 UN-01                     NT    2:28.25  
 -- Gualip, Leandro           10 REV                       NT         DQ  
 -- Morris, Xavier             9 LDST                      NT         DQ  
 
Boys 5-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Revolution Aquatics  'A'                               NT    4:42.83  
     1) Jones, Ernest 10                2) Gualip, Leandro 10             
     3) Santamaria, Alan 10             4) Jones, Edward 9                
 
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quevedo, Gerardo          12 UN-04                     NT      32.71  
  2 Aranda, Diego             11 LMST                      NT      35.44  
  3 Gonzalez, Miguel          11 LMST                      NT      35.74  
  4 Morris III, Glen          11 LDST                      NT      36.05  
  5 Hakobyan, Haik            12 UN-01                     NT      38.23  
  6 Tukhikyan, Erik           12 UN-01                     NT      43.59  
  7 Morales, Nathan           12 LDST                   46.60      45.76  
  8 Barrondo, Joshua          11 SGAC                      NT      49.92  
 
Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hakobyan, Haik            12 UN-01                3:02.55    3:06.11  
 
Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aranda, Diego             11 LMST                      NT    1:29.73  
  2 Gonzalez, Miguel          11 LMST                      NT    1:40.97  
  3 Tukhikyan, Erik           12 UN-01                     NT    1:45.37  
  4 Pina, Sebastian           12 LMST                      NT    1:52.37  
  5 Morales, Nathan           12 LDST                 1:59.49    1:52.92  
 -- Quevedo, Gerardo          12 UN-04                     NT         DQ  
 -- Barrondo, Joshua          11 SGAC                      NT         DQ  
 -- Espinoza, Angel           11 SGAC                      NT         DQ  
 
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quevedo, Gerardo          12 UN-04                     NT      43.91  
  2 Aranda, Diego             11 LMST                      NT      44.04  
  3 Tukhikyan, Erik           12 UN-01                     NT      46.87  
  4 Gonzalez, Miguel          11 LMST                      NT      50.96  
  5 Morris III, Glen          11 LDST                   51.24      51.41  
  6 Morales, Nathan           12 LDST                 1:05.66    1:05.64  
  7 Espinoza, Angel           11 SGAC                      NT    1:09.72  
 -- Barrondo, Joshua          11 SGAC                      NT         DQ  
 -- Pina, Sebastian           12 LMST                      NT         DQ  
 
Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hakobyan, Haik            12 UN-01                     NT    1:35.63  
  2 Morris III, Glen          11 LDST                 1:45.15    1:42.79  
  3 Espinoza, Angel           11 SGAC                      NT    2:32.12  
 -- Pina, Sebastian           12 LMST                      NT         DQ  
 
Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cuellar, Nery             14 UN-04                     NT      27.62  
  2 Barajas, Mykel            14 LMST                      NT      27.66  
  3 Gaytan, Johan             14 LMST                      NT      29.78  
  4 Guzman, Isac              14 LMST                      NT      30.99  
  5 Perez, Osvaldo            13 LMST                      NT      31.53  
  6 Sarat, Elbert             14 UN-04                     NT      31.76  
  7 Orendain, Samuel          13 LDST                   35.51      31.91  
  8 Tostado, Eli              14 UN-06                     NT      32.28  
  9 Meza, Jose                13 UN-02                  34.89      33.36  
 10 Rodriguez, Angel          14 UN-06                     NT      33.41  
 11 Balam, Billy              14 LMST                      NT      34.00  
 12 Hernandez, Diego          14 LMST                      NT      34.82  
 13 Diaconu, Alexander        13 UN-01                     NT      35.08  
 14 Zermeno, Moises           13 UN-01                     NT      36.81  
 15 Jones, Eric               13 REV                    49.08      45.21  
 
Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cuellar, Nery             14 UN-04                2:10.75    2:12.48  
  2 Barajas, Mykel            14 LMST                 2:13.83    2:18.54  
  3 Gaytan, Johan             14 LMST                 2:18.43    2:18.92  
  4 Venegas, David            13 UN-04                2:36.14    2:32.34  
  5 Perez, Osvaldo            13 LMST                 2:38.14    2:34.21  
  6 Orendain, Samuel          13 LDST                 3:03.04    2:34.90  
  7 Garcia, Cayden            13 LDST                 3:08.72    2:38.58  
  8 Guzman, Isac              14 LMST                 2:28.76    2:40.35  
  9 Hernandez, Diego          14 LMST                 3:10.09    3:07.52  
 
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gaytan, Johan             14 LMST                      NT    1:19.19  
  2 Sarat, Elbert             14 UN-04                     NT    1:21.24  
  3 Meza, Jose                13 UN-02                1:27.85    1:28.65  
  4 Rodriguez, Angel          14 UN-06                     NT    1:30.11  
  5 Guzman, Isac              14 LMST                      NT    1:31.01  
  6 Tostado, Eli              14 UN-06                     NT    1:33.30  
  7 Hernandez, Diego          14 LMST                      NT    1:44.90  
  8 Jones, Eric               13 REV                       NT    2:01.26  
 -- Balam, Billy              14 LMST                      NT         DQ  
 -- Venegas, David            13 UN-04                     NT         DQ  
 
Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarat, Elbert             14 UN-04                     NT      41.72  
  2 Diaconu, Alexander        13 UN-01                     NT      42.79  
  3 Meza, Jose                13 UN-02                  46.76      47.70  
  4 Zermeno, Moises           13 UN-01                     NT      53.28  
 
Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barajas, Mykel            14 LMST                 2:57.49    2:57.93  
  2 Garcia, Cayden            13 LDST                 3:19.80    3:02.02  
  3 Orendain, Samuel          13 LDST                 3:30.90    3:29.33  
 
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cuellar, Nery             14 UN-04                     NT    1:09.47  
  2 Balam, Billy              14 LMST                      NT    1:22.38  
  3 Perez, Osvaldo            13 LMST                      NT    1:22.60  
  4 Venegas, David            13 UN-04                     NT    1:23.30  
  5 Garcia, Cayden            13 LDST                 1:28.93    1:23.48  
  6 Rodriguez, Angel          14 UN-06                     NT    1:25.97  
  7 Diaconu, Alexander        13 UN-01                     NT    1:34.60  
  8 Tostado, Eli              14 UN-06                     NT    1:38.06  
  9 Zermeno, Moises           13 UN-01                     NT    1:40.51  
 10 Jones, Eric               13 REV                  2:45.49    2:25.41  
 
Boys 13-14 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynwood Marlins Swim Team  'A'                         NT    5:11.99  
     1) Gaytan, Johan 14                2) Barajas, Mykel 14              
     3) Balam, Billy 14                 4) Perez, Osvaldo 13              
 
Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chavez, Silvestre         16 UN-04                     NT      26.64  
  2 Gonzalez, Luis            16 UN-04                     NT      27.26  
  3 Angeles, Joshua           15 LMST                      NT      28.36  
  4 Hernandez, Juan           17 LMST                      NT      28.63  
  5 Ibarra, Ryan              15 UN-06                     NT      30.32  
  6 Chavez, Ruben             17 LMST                      NT      31.06  
  7 Galindo, Luis             16 UN-04                     NT      32.83  
 
Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chavez, Silvestre         16 UN-04                2:16.62    2:11.56  
  2 Hernandez, Juan           17 LMST                 2:23.02    2:26.86  
  3 Balam, Devin              15 LMST                 2:34.67    2:31.89  
  4 Chavez, Ruben             17 LMST                 2:23.63    2:37.61  
  5 Galindo, Luis             16 UN-04                2:31.83    2:40.17  
 
Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Luis            16 UN-04                     NT    1:09.97  
  2 Angeles, Joshua           15 LMST                      NT    1:14.49  
  3 Chavez, Ruben             17 LMST                      NT    1:25.62  
  4 Balam, Devin              15 LMST                      NT    1:37.65  
 
Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ibarra, Ryan              15 UN-06                     NT      40.34  
 
Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Luis            16 UN-04                     NT    1:03.56  
  2 Chavez, Silvestre         16 UN-04                     NT    1:05.46  
  3 Angeles, Joshua           15 LMST                      NT    1:05.57  
  4 Ibarra, Ryan              15 UN-06                     NT    1:18.10  
  5 Balam, Devin              15 LMST                      NT    1:18.45  
  6 Hernandez, Juan           17 LMST                      NT    1:19.95  
  7 Galindo, Luis             16 UN-04                     NT    1:29.34