ALPH April dual - Meet Results

ALPH April dual
4/14/2019 - 4/14/2019
El Segundo, CA United States
Updated: 4/15/2019

The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to Zenith Aquatic Program HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 4/14/2019 08:52 PM
                  ALPHA AQUATICS April Dual meet - 4/14/2019                   
                              Sanction # S19-157                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Mixed 5-18 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mastandrea, Trey C        12 ZAP-CA               1:03.40    1:05.05  
       30.09  1:05.05                                                      
  2 Nikoletic, Luka N         11 ZAP-CA               1:24.00    1:23.82  
  3 Pherson, Christian C      11 ALPH-CA                   NT    1:25.25  
       39.99  1:25.25                                                      
 
Mixed 11 & Over 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Alexander J         14 ALPH-CA              5:06.77    5:13.79  
       27.48    58.51  1:29.95  2:02.26  2:34.09  3:06.71  3:38.86  4:11.43
     4:42.92  5:13.79                                                      
  2 Weiss, Jackson L          14 ALPH-CA                   NT    5:23.02  
       28.51  1:00.12  1:33.53  2:06.70  2:39.91  3:13.78  3:46.59  4:20.05
     4:52.53  5:23.02                                                      
  3 Leaf, Jordan C            17 UN-01-CA             5:06.78    5:23.30  
       28.79  1:00.44  1:33.37  2:06.75  2:40.17  3:13.30  3:46.27  4:19.61
     4:51.96  5:23.30                                                      
  4 Wheeler, Giovanni R       13 ALPH-CA              5:38.27    5:39.85  
       30.89  1:05.08  1:39.35  2:14.38  2:48.53  3:23.28  3:58.02  4:32.49
     5:07.12  5:39.85                                                      
  5 Viramontes, Maya          12 ALPH-CA              6:56.26    6:12.33  
       33.11  1:10.74  1:49.54  2:28.35  3:06.28  3:44.20  4:22.00  4:59.39
     5:36.95  6:12.33                                                      
  6 Szigeti, Sofie N          13 ALPH-CA              6:27.97    6:24.78  
       33.07  1:09.74  1:48.51  2:27.70  3:07.58  3:47.28  4:26.93  5:06.58
     5:46.11  6:24.78                                                      
 
Mixed 11 & Over 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walter, Nick C            14 ZAP-CA               2:28.72    2:30.67  
       36.48  1:14.56  1:52.89  2:30.67                                    
 
Mixed 11 & Over 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nikoletic, Marko N        16 UN-02-CA             2:38.09    2:36.01  
       33.77  1:13.30  1:54.99  2:36.01                                    
 
Mixed 11 & Over 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Alexander J         14 ALPH-CA                   NT    2:10.25  
       28.09  1:00.78  1:34.45  2:10.25                                    
  2 Wheeler, Giovanni R       13 ALPH-CA              2:32.44    2:25.43  
       31.20  1:07.05  1:46.18  2:25.43                                    
 
Mixed 11 & Over 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chandrasekaran, Anirudh   16 UN-02-CA             2:05.00    2:12.90  
       27.30    59.85  1:40.01  2:12.90                                    
  2 Holland, Kasia E          14 UN-01-CA             2:19.50    2:18.24  
       29.43  1:05.76  1:46.37  2:18.24                                    
  3 Schwartz, Daniel W        14 UN-01-CA             2:15.68    2:21.13  
       29.85  1:07.48  1:48.36  2:21.13                                    
  4 Nishida, Kent I           13 ALPH-CA              2:15.55    2:21.80  
       29.12  1:06.13  1:49.23  2:21.80                                    
  5 Smith, Shae M             16 UN-02-CA             2:16.00    2:28.29  
       32.77  1:10.91  1:53.69  2:28.29                                    
  6 Boroch, Isabel G          11 ALPH-CA                   NT    2:37.48  
       36.24  1:14.22  2:04.15  2:37.48                                    
  7 Viramontes, Maya          12 ALPH-CA                   NT    2:38.33  
       36.59  1:18.97  2:04.14  2:38.33                                    
  8 Szigeti, Sofie N          13 ALPH-CA              2:42.05    2:41.57  
       37.92  1:20.09  2:05.85  2:41.57                                    
  9 Albertson, Ava M          11 ALPH-CA              3:16.60    2:56.85  
       41.97  1:28.91  2:17.32  2:56.85                                    
 
Mixed 5 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Inoki, Hirota             16 UN-01-CA               22.68      22.96  
  2 Sato, Hiro                16 UN-02-CA               23.00      23.22  
  3 Sato, Yuma                18 UN-02-CA               23.44      23.30  
  4 Mortenson, Mitchell T     18 UN-01-CA               22.36      23.50  
  5 Mortenson, Katrina E      16 UN-01-CA               23.48      24.23  
  6 Zerpa, Ryan C             14 UN-01-CA               22.71      24.50  
  7 Weiss, Jackson L          14 ALPH-CA                23.92      24.58  
  8 Nikoletic, Marko N        16 UN-02-CA               25.11      24.86  
  9 Chen, Dylan R             16 UN-01-CA               23.95      25.12  
 10 Young, Georgia G          17 UN-01-CA               23.84      25.17  
 11 Mastandrea, Trey C        12 ZAP-CA                    NT      26.07  
 12 Reczek, Rainer K          14 UN-01-CA               27.66      26.31  
 13 Holland, Kasia E          14 UN-01-CA               25.70      26.44  
 14 Crother-Collado, Gabriel  15 UN-01-CA               26.14      27.17  
 15 Diaz-Knauff, Khiara D     14 ZAP-CA                 26.00      27.53  
 16 Dykstra, Lily K           14 UN-01-CA               26.76      27.79  
 17 Real, Jordan S            15 UN-02-CA               26.80      27.97  
 18 Wheeler, Giovanni R       13 ALPH-CA                27.46      28.05  
 19 Bosch, Alyssa D           16 UN-01-CA               27.36      28.23  
 20 Rodriguez, Stephanie P    13 ALPH-CA                27.32      28.45  
 21 Henty-Dodd, Raina N       14 ALPH-CA                27.51      28.64  
 22 Crother-Collado, Lucas H  12 ALPH-CA                29.03      29.08  
 23 Ayaay, Victor T           14 ALPH-CA                38.25      29.37  
 24 Cole, Cassia H            12 ALPH-CA                30.81      30.80  
 25 Cornejo, Andrea S         12 ALPH-CA                35.69      30.81  
 26 Gordon, Meagan M           9 ZAP-CA                 30.60      31.56  
 27 Albertson, Ava M          11 ALPH-CA                31.38      31.79  
 28 Nikoletic, Luka N         11 ZAP-CA                 31.00      31.97  
 29 Henty-Dodd, Kaia C        11 ALPH-CA                34.01      32.30  
 30 Cortez, Michael M          9 ALPH-CA                32.61      32.53  
 
Mixed 5 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Inoki, Hirota             16 UN-01-CA               49.11      49.38  
       24.01    49.38                                                      
  2 Sato, Hiro                16 UN-02-CA               49.99      50.58  
       24.10    50.58                                                      
  3 Zerpa, Ryan C             14 UN-01-CA               50.07      51.37  
       24.60    51.37                                                      
  4 Mortenson, Katrina E      16 UN-01-CA               50.47      52.57  
       25.09    52.57                                                      
  5 Noland, Mike A            18 UN-02-CA               54.00      53.38  
       25.06    53.38                                                      
  6 Sorich, Max V             14 ZAP-CA                 53.92      53.62  
       25.41    53.62                                                      
  7 Albertson, Kai R          14 UN-01-CA               53.33      53.94  
       25.44    53.94                                                      
  8 Chen, Dylan R             16 UN-01-CA               52.48      54.94  
       26.10    54.94                                                      
  9 Nishida, Kent I           13 ALPH-CA                55.57      55.32  
       26.34    55.32                                                      
 10 Leaf, Jordan C            17 UN-01-CA               54.31      56.26  
       27.05    56.26                                                      
 11 Schwartz, Daniel W        14 UN-01-CA               54.44      56.72  
       26.89    56.72                                                      
 12 Reczek, Rainer K          14 UN-01-CA               59.88      56.76  
       27.62    56.76                                                      
 13 Hung, Jackie O            14 UN-02-CA             1:00.52      57.82  
       27.48    57.82                                                      
 14 Crother-Collado, Gabriel  15 UN-01-CA               56.24      57.91  
       28.00    57.91                                                      
 15 Smith, Shae M             16 UN-02-CA               56.00      59.12  
       28.07    59.12                                                      
 16 Rodriguez, Stephanie P    13 ALPH-CA                57.87      59.62  
       28.08    59.62                                                      
 17 Ayaay, Victor T           14 ALPH-CA              1:04.11    1:00.00  
       28.90  1:00.00                                                      
 18 Real, Jordan S            15 UN-02-CA               58.20    1:00.08  
       28.88  1:00.08                                                      
 18 Bosch, Alyssa D           16 UN-01-CA               59.51    1:00.08  
       28.81  1:00.08                                                      
 20 Henty-Dodd, Raina N       14 ALPH-CA              1:00.37    1:00.23  
       29.00  1:00.23                                                      
 21 Boroch, Isabel G          11 ALPH-CA              1:04.16    1:03.67  
       30.67  1:03.67                                                      
 22 Cole, Cassia H            12 ALPH-CA              1:06.87    1:06.55  
       31.16  1:06.55                                                      
 23 Henty-Dodd, Kaia C        11 ALPH-CA              1:12.68    1:09.66  
       33.52  1:09.66                                                      
 24 Pherson, Christian C      11 ALPH-CA              1:13.74    1:11.38  
       34.71  1:11.38                                                      
 25 Gordon, Meagan M           9 ZAP-CA               1:12.11    1:11.41  
       33.36  1:11.41                                                      
 
Mixed 5 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Inoki, Hirota             16 UN-01-CA             1:48.26    1:52.96  
       25.87    54.07  1:22.83  1:52.96                                    
  2 Young, Georgia G          17 UN-01-CA             1:52.55    1:56.70  
       26.76    55.62  1:26.14  1:56.70                                    
  3 Hung, Jackie O            14 UN-02-CA             2:16.65    2:09.57  
       29.37  1:01.82  1:35.76  2:09.57                                    
  4 Viramontes, Maya          12 ALPH-CA              2:37.79    2:15.42  
       31.35  1:06.17  1:41.30  2:15.42                                    
  5 Raymond, Julian D         13 ALPH-CA              2:26.19    2:20.32  
       32.73  1:09.39  1:44.39  2:20.32                                    
  6 Szigeti, Sofie N          13 ALPH-CA              2:29.99    2:25.68  
       33.22  1:09.70  1:48.00  2:25.68                                    
  7 Cortez, Michael M          9 ALPH-CA              2:33.91    2:29.24  
       34.92  1:12.53  1:50.79  2:29.24                                    
  8 Shimon, Jasper            10 ALPH-CA              2:28.90    2:33.99  
       35.64  1:13.93  1:53.92  2:33.99                                    
  9 Cornejo, Andrea S         12 ALPH-CA              2:49.06    2:34.31  
       35.51  1:15.50  1:55.91  2:34.31                                    
 10 Albertson, Ava M          11 ALPH-CA              2:55.71    2:37.31  
       35.76  1:16.14  1:58.16  2:37.31                                    
 
Mixed 5 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mastandrea, Trey C        12 ZAP-CA                 28.60      30.09  
  2 Raymond, Julian D         13 ALPH-CA                33.18      33.44  
  3 Shimon, Jasper            10 ALPH-CA                36.34      40.08  
 
Mixed 5 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Preyer, Brennan K         18 UN-02-CA               52.00      56.39  
       27.47    56.39                                                      
  2 Sato, Yuma                18 UN-02-CA               53.00      57.01  
       27.56    57.01                                                      
  3 Sato, Hiro                16 UN-02-CA               53.00      57.36  
       27.91    57.36                                                      
  4 Chandrasekaran, Anirudh   16 UN-02-CA               56.00    1:00.41  
       29.38  1:00.41                                                      
  5 Sorich, Max V             14 ZAP-CA               1:01.13    1:00.52  
       30.10  1:00.52                                                      
  6 Weiss, Jackson L          14 ALPH-CA              1:03.62    1:02.26  
       30.39  1:02.26                                                      
  7 Leaf, Jordan C            17 UN-01-CA               59.67    1:02.34  
       30.00  1:02.34                                                      
  8 Noland, Mike A            18 UN-02-CA             1:03.39    1:06.66  
       31.89  1:06.66                                                      
  9 Diaz-Knauff, Khiara D     14 ZAP-CA               1:03.00    1:07.38  
       32.81  1:07.38                                                      
 10 Real, Jordan S            15 UN-02-CA             1:09.87    1:08.85  
       33.70  1:08.85                                                      
 11 Ayaay, Victor T           14 ALPH-CA              1:17.45    1:15.17  
       35.99  1:15.17                                                      
 12 Koike, Sora J             10 ALPH-CA              1:15.09    1:15.23  
       37.21  1:15.23                                                      
 
Mixed 5 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Albertson, Kai R          14 UN-01-CA               35.69      31.13  
  2 Reczek, Rainer K          14 UN-01-CA               36.75      36.28  
  3 Raymond, Julian D         13 ALPH-CA                   NT      36.95  
  4 Dykstra, Lily K           14 UN-01-CA               40.96      37.79  
  5 Cornejo, Andrea S         12 ALPH-CA                40.74      39.78  
  6 Koike, Sora J             10 ALPH-CA                40.85      40.88  
  7 Nikoletic, Luka N         11 ZAP-CA                 42.00      43.08  
  8 Cortez, Michael M          9 ALPH-CA                42.20      43.28  
 
Mixed 5 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Preyer, Brennan K         18 UN-02-CA             1:03.00    1:06.54  
       30.88  1:06.54                                                      
  2 Albertson, Kai R          14 UN-01-CA             1:06.68    1:09.25  
       32.46  1:09.25                                                      
  3 Noland, Mike A            18 UN-02-CA             1:13.00    1:12.57  
       32.71  1:12.57                                                      
  4 Hung, Jackie O            14 UN-02-CA             1:14.65    1:17.68  
       36.96  1:17.68                                                      
  5 Smith, Shae M             16 UN-02-CA             1:15.00    1:18.11  
       37.26  1:18.11                                                      
  6 Koike, Sora J             10 ALPH-CA              1:27.06    1:28.23  
       42.19  1:28.23                                                      
  7 Boroch, Isabel G          11 ALPH-CA                   NT    1:34.28  
       45.31  1:34.28                                                      
 
Mixed 5 & Over 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mortenson, Mitchell T     18 UN-01-CA               23.98      24.62  
  2 Mortenson, Katrina E      16 UN-01-CA               26.21      26.34  
  3 Chen, Dylan R             16 UN-01-CA               27.54      27.43  
  4 Diaz-Knauff, Khiara D     14 ZAP-CA                 28.00      28.96  
  5 Crother-Collado, Lucas H  12 ALPH-CA                30.76      30.33  
  6 Gordon, Meagan M           9 ZAP-CA                 34.27      33.99  
  7 Cole, Cassia H            12 ALPH-CA                37.02      35.87  
  8 Pherson, Christian C      11 ALPH-CA                37.54      36.33  
  9 Henty-Dodd, Kaia C        11 ALPH-CA                43.84      37.77  
 10 Shimon, Jasper            10 ALPH-CA                41.60      42.50  
 
Mixed 5 & Over 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zerpa, Ryan C             14 UN-01-CA               51.65      53.49  
       25.27    53.49                                                      
  2 Mortenson, Mitchell T     18 UN-01-CA               50.75      54.15  
       25.75    54.15                                                      
  3 Nikoletic, Marko N        16 UN-02-CA               55.00      56.80  
       26.96    56.80                                                      
  4 Young, Georgia G          17 UN-01-CA               55.95      58.19  
       27.57    58.19                                                      
  5 Nishida, Kent I           13 ALPH-CA                58.84      59.86  
       28.22    59.86                                                      
  6 Cole, Alexander J         14 ALPH-CA                59.76    1:00.09  
       28.13  1:00.09                                                      
  7 Sorich, Max V             14 ZAP-CA               1:00.06    1:00.44  
       28.06  1:00.44                                                      
  8 Chandrasekaran, Anirudh   16 UN-02-CA               57.00    1:01.67  
       28.49  1:01.67                                                      
  9 Holland, Kasia E          14 UN-01-CA             1:01.37    1:02.08  
       29.72  1:02.08                                                      
 10 Schwartz, Daniel W        14 UN-01-CA             1:02.30    1:03.52  
       29.53  1:03.52                                                      
 11 Crother-Collado, Gabriel  15 UN-01-CA             1:02.33    1:04.77  
       29.81  1:04.77                                                      
 12 Bosch, Alyssa D           16 UN-01-CA             1:07.28    1:07.15  
       31.69  1:07.15                                                      
 13 Rodriguez, Stephanie P    13 ALPH-CA              1:04.99    1:08.76  
       31.62  1:08.76                                                      
 14 Dykstra, Lily K           14 UN-01-CA             1:03.54    1:08.79  
       31.22  1:08.79                                                      
 15 Crother-Collado, Lucas H  12 ALPH-CA              1:14.09    1:10.22  
       32.10  1:10.22                                                      
 16 Henty-Dodd, Raina N       14 ALPH-CA              1:15.54    1:15.18  
       34.85  1:15.18