SCS Senior Race Series BREA-MVN - Meet Results

SCS Senior Race Series BREA-MVN
10/22/2017 - 10/22/2017
Walnut, CA USA
Updated: 10/24/2017

The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to ALSO Swimming /De Armas                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0
                  2017 CA SCS Sr Series BREA-MVN - 10/22/2017                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lough, Marly D            14 UN-01-CA               24.35      24.50        
  2 Nguyen, Katelyn           16 BREA-CA                23.85      24.71        
  3 Wooden, Ariel E           16 BREA-CA                24.27      25.05        
  4 Mills, Malia S            15 MVN-CA                 23.89      25.09        
  5 Wooden, Emily P           13 BREA-CA                25.18      25.24        
  6 Forest, Elisabella        14 UN-01-CA               25.63      25.25        
  7 Gleason, Lauren A         15 MVN-CA                 24.80      25.66        
  8 Powell, Jillian G         16 MVN-CA                 24.99      26.09        
  9 Burce, Malia A            16 MVN-CA                 25.03      26.22        
 10 Thomas, Alaire R          16 UN-02-CA               26.71      27.43        
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pearson, Samantha M       16 BREA-CA                50.57      52.19        
      25.32   26.87                                                
  2 Lough, Marly D            14 UN-01-CA               53.02      52.97        
      25.91   27.06                                                
  3 Wooden, Ariel E           16 BREA-CA                51.27      53.70        
      26.19   27.51                                                
  4 Nguyen, Katelyn           16 BREA-CA                52.14      54.23        
      26.25   27.98                                                
  5 Forest, Elisabella        14 UN-01-CA               54.67      54.55        
      26.75   27.80                                                
  6 Gleason, Lauren A         15 MVN-CA                 53.89      54.70        
      26.77   27.93                                                
  7 Cheng, Kelly Y            17 BREA-CA                52.87      55.00        
      27.02   27.98                                                
  8 Le, Cara                  17 BREA-CA                54.66      55.03        
      26.82   28.21                                                
  9 Grant, Lexi L             15 BREA-CA                52.22      55.04        
      26.78   28.26                                                
 10 Sunahara, Charlize H      13 BREA-CA                54.78      55.23        
      26.90   28.33                                                
 11 Nazarenus-Olson, Solaire  17 MVN-CA                 58.30      55.28        
 12 Wooden, Emily P           13 BREA-CA                53.97      55.41        
      26.82   28.59                                                
 13 Stevens, Lauren M         15 UN-02-CA               54.87      55.43        
      26.92   28.51                                                
 14 Burce, Malia A            16 MVN-CA                 54.23      56.22        
      27.49   28.73                                                
 15 Gong, Vicky Y             17 MVN-CA                 53.10      56.76        
      27.21   29.55                                                
 16 Powell, Jillian G         16 MVN-CA                 54.66      56.91        
      27.32   29.59                                                
 17 Thomas, Alaire R          16 UN-02-CA               57.30    1:00.08        
      28.76   31.32                                                
 18 Copelan, Rachel L         17 MVN-CA               1:01.05    1:00.63        
      29.19   31.44                                                
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kozan, Justina A          13 BREA-CA              1:49.65    1:51.44        
      25.96   28.14   28.61   28.73                                
  2 Lough, Marly D            14 UN-01-CA             1:54.80    1:54.07        
      25.60   28.69   30.12   29.66                                
  3 Wintermute, Sonaly I      16 UN-02-CA             1:51.51    1:55.74        
      26.50   29.01   29.95   30.28                                
  4 Grant, Lexi L             15 BREA-CA              1:52.52    1:57.62        
      27.24   29.49   30.44   30.45                                
  5 Stevens, Lauren M         15 UN-02-CA             1:55.58    2:00.03        
      27.80   30.44   31.31   30.48                                
  6 Wooden, Ariel E           16 BREA-CA              1:52.79    2:00.05        
      27.79   29.74   31.06   31.46                                
  7 Johnson, Marybeth D       15 MVN-CA               1:53.50    2:00.78        
      27.92   30.55   30.95   31.36                                
  8 Powell, Jillian G         16 MVN-CA               1:56.59    2:00.87        
      27.54   30.36   31.59   31.38                                
  9 Parker, Karina E          17 BREA-CA              1:53.95    2:01.80        
      28.27   30.44   31.59   31.50                                
 10 Erickson, Hanna A         16 MVN-CA               1:58.24    2:02.67        
      28.85   31.28   31.59   30.95                                
 11 Young, Katelyn G          16 BREA-CA              1:56.40    2:02.89        
      29.39   31.29   31.40   30.81                                
 12 Gong, Vicky Y             17 MVN-CA               1:52.21    2:04.34        
      28.99   31.17   32.00   32.18                                
 13 Lockard, Allison          16 MVN-CA               1:59.00    2:05.94        
      29.61   31.70   32.37   32.26                                
 
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Mikki A         17 BREA-CA              4:46.32    5:05.98        
      28.12   29.87   30.13   30.51   30.87   31.35   31.46   31.51
      31.56   30.60                                                
  2 DuPuis, Savannah L        19 MVN-CA               5:02.01    5:12.47        
      28.53   30.93   31.82   32.12   31.83   31.97   31.48   31.69
      31.61   30.49                                                
  3 Johnson, Marybeth D       15 MVN-CA               4:59.41    5:12.73        
      28.68   31.33   31.49   31.54   31.73   31.82   32.15   31.99
      31.59   30.41                                                
  4 Poloni, Makayla C         15 BREA-CA              5:04.90    5:17.46        
      29.03   31.76   32.10   32.01   31.72   31.43   32.43   32.60
      32.73   31.65                                                
  5 Harris, Maddy S           14 MVN-CA               6:15.00    5:19.89        
      29.45   32.59   32.15   32.70   33.19   31.65   33.51   31.96
      33.02   29.67                                                
  6 Grant, Lexi L             15 BREA-CA              5:10.10    5:21.86        
      29.14   31.85   32.56   32.54   32.67   32.49   32.51   32.98
      32.88   32.24                                                
  7 Richter, Caitlin R        15 MVN-CA               5:20.92    5:26.98        
      30.03   32.44   33.51   33.16   33.04   32.57   32.21   32.86
      33.83   33.33                                                
  8 Parker, Karina E          17 BREA-CA              5:02.39    5:28.37        
      29.74   31.60   32.00   32.66   32.82   33.69   34.11   34.04
      34.40   33.31                                                
  9 Lockard, Allison          16 MVN-CA               5:12.62    5:30.68        
      30.26   32.62   33.16   33.50   33.39   33.36   33.44   33.85
      33.80   33.30                                                
 10 Young, Katelyn G          16 BREA-CA              5:11.31    5:30.95        
      30.30   32.67   32.56   33.41   33.61   34.00   33.67   33.63
      34.01   33.09                                                
 -- Carlos, Junie L           15 MVN-CA               5:18.29         DQ        
 
Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Mikki A         17 BREA-CA              9:59.68   10:29.15        
                      32.25   31.65   31.44   31.46   31.60   31.91
      31.80   31.90   32.34   29.91                                
  2 DuPuis, Savannah L        19 MVN-CA              10:14.70   10:30.71        
                      31.62   31.63   31.89   31.94   31.72   31.97
      31.99   31.84   31.39   29.35                                
  3 Johnson, Marybeth D       15 MVN-CA              10:19.75   10:52.51        
                      32.80   32.88   33.07   33.33   33.16   33.14
      33.28   33.02   33.26   32.32                                
  4 Poloni, Makayla C         15 BREA-CA             10:51.50   11:01.54        
                      33.12   33.77   34.25   34.22   33.87   33.93
      34.41   34.01   33.36   32.31                                
  5 Parker, Karina E          17 BREA-CA             10:54.04   11:14.87        
                      34.56   34.83   34.39   34.53   35.79   34.54
      35.59   35.11   35.61   33.93                                
  6 Richter, Caitlin R        15 MVN-CA              11:25.48   11:19.21        
                      34.67   34.89   35.04   34.98   35.10   35.18
      34.72   34.62   34.29   33.75                                
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trieu, Emily              16 BREA-CA                54.38      56.21        
      27.75   28.46                                                
  2 Pearson, Samantha M       16 BREA-CA                55.72      57.36        
      28.13   29.23                                                
  3 Lexvold, Riley E          16 MVN-CA                 54.38      57.37        
      27.95   29.42                                                
  4 Harris, Maddy S           14 MVN-CA                 56.25      57.50        
      28.14   29.36                                                
  5 Koh, Zephy A              16 BREA-CA                54.85      58.46        
      28.62   29.84                                                
  6 Ocampo, R'Rian R          16 BREA-CA                58.99    1:00.49        
      29.39   31.10                                                
  7 Gong, Vicky Y             17 MVN-CA                 56.39    1:00.51        
      29.55   30.96                                                
  8 Poloni, Makayla C         15 BREA-CA                57.65    1:00.90        
      30.15   30.75                                                
  9 Carlos, Junie L           15 MVN-CA                 58.95    1:01.82        
      29.82   32.00                                                
 10 Forest, Elisabella        14 UN-01-CA             1:00.56    1:01.99        
      30.23   31.76                                                
 11 Richter, Caitlin R        15 MVN-CA               1:05.45    1:05.66        
      31.44   34.22                                                
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Kelsey G           17 BREA-CA              1:02.07    1:06.09        
      31.30   34.79                                                
  2 Forker, Devon E           16 MVN-CA               1:07.74    1:06.64        
      31.80   34.84                                                
  3 Basham, Jacqueline M      18 BREA-CA              1:03.00    1:07.07        
      31.62   35.45                                                
  4 Brick, Rylie J            17 BREA-CA              1:05.50    1:07.17        
      31.59   35.58                                                
  5 Li, Kate                  13 BREA-CA              1:07.72    1:07.50        
      31.81   35.69                                                
  6 Mills, Malia S            15 MVN-CA               1:03.24    1:07.91        
      33.26   34.65                                                
  7 Sunahara, Charlize H      13 BREA-CA              1:07.87    1:08.00        
      32.00   36.00                                                
  8 Epps, Jessica W           17 MVN-CA               1:04.44    1:08.18        
      32.04   36.14                                                
  9 Cargile, Dallas S         15 BREA-CA              1:07.06    1:08.30        
      32.76   35.54                                                
 10 Bennani, Sabrina A        13 BREA-CA              1:06.15    1:08.46        
      32.65   35.81                                                
 11 Gleason, Lauren A         15 MVN-CA               1:09.79    1:11.22        
      32.91   38.31                                                
 12 DuPuis, Savannah L        19 MVN-CA               1:06.42    1:11.37        
      33.31   38.06                                                
 13 Burce, Malia A            16 MVN-CA               1:15.15    1:13.37        
      34.62   38.75                                                
 
Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Kelsey G           17 BREA-CA              2:13.43    2:22.02        
      32.72   35.61   36.62   37.07                                
  2 Basham, Jacqueline M      18 BREA-CA              2:18.99    2:24.15        
      33.27   36.24   37.13   37.51                                
  3 Lexvold, Riley E          16 MVN-CA               2:19.16    2:24.61        
      32.62   37.00   37.64   37.35                                
  4 Brick, Rylie J            17 BREA-CA              2:28.77    2:25.40        
      32.35   36.37   37.81   38.87                                
  5 Epps, Jessica W           17 MVN-CA               2:18.10    2:25.67        
      33.57   37.28   37.21   37.61                                
  6 Forker, Devon E           16 MVN-CA               2:21.91    2:25.84        
      33.95   37.21   37.14   37.54                                
  7 Cargile, Dallas S         15 BREA-CA              2:24.05    2:28.77        
      33.61   37.77   38.38   39.01                                
  8 Li, Kate                  13 BREA-CA              2:30.18    2:29.01        
      34.63   37.65   38.06   38.67                                
  9 Baker, Emily N            17 MVN-CA               2:25.80    2:34.41        
      33.98   39.28   40.06   41.09                                
 10 Mills, Malia S            15 MVN-CA               2:22.24    2:34.52        
      35.59   39.59   40.12   39.22                                
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kozan, Justina A          13 BREA-CA                55.32      56.87        
      26.94   29.93                                                
  2 Koh, Zephy A              16 BREA-CA                54.21      57.16        
      26.94   30.22                                                
  3 Cheng, Kelly Y            17 BREA-CA                55.20      58.27        
      27.74   30.53                                                
  4 Jackson, Sophie L         17 BREA-CA                58.99      58.68        
      28.08   30.60                                                
  5 Wintermute, Sonaly I      16 UN-02-CA               55.50      58.80        
      27.61   31.19                                                
  6 Erickson, Hanna A         16 MVN-CA                 58.69      59.32        
      28.45   30.87                                                
  7 Ocampo, R'Rian R          16 BREA-CA                58.01      59.62        
      28.27   31.35                                                
  8 Olvera, Gisel             18 BREA-CA                55.35      59.65        
      28.18   31.47                                                
  9 Felix, Andrea A           18 MVN-CA                 56.30      59.96        
      28.44   31.52                                                
 10 Nguyen, Katelyn           16 BREA-CA                57.40      59.98        
      28.04   31.94                                                
 11 Sunahara, Charlize H      13 BREA-CA                58.71    1:00.01        
      27.94   32.07                                                
 12 Enda, Madison E           16 BREA-CA                57.29    1:00.63        
      28.25   32.38                                                
 13 Wooden, Emily P           13 BREA-CA              1:02.27    1:02.84        
      30.43   32.41                                                
 14 Stevens, Lauren M         15 UN-02-CA               59.34    1:03.20        
      29.07   34.13                                                
 15 Copelan, Rachel L         17 MVN-CA               1:00.39    1:03.62        
      29.87   33.75                                                
 16 Nazarenus-Olson, Solaire  17 MVN-CA                 59.08    1:03.63        
      29.78   33.85                                                
 -- Thomas, Alaire R          16 UN-02-CA             1:03.28         NS        
 
Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kozan, Justina A          13 BREA-CA              2:01.34    2:03.27        
      27.65   31.52   31.91   32.19                                
  2 Trieu, Emily              16 BREA-CA              2:00.62    2:05.37        
      28.28   31.19   32.44   33.46                                
  3 Koh, Zephy A              16 BREA-CA              1:58.93    2:06.53        
      28.42   30.81   33.10   34.20                                
  4 Olvera, Gisel             18 BREA-CA              2:02.06    2:07.35        
      28.85   32.20   32.82   33.48                                
  5 Wintermute, Sonaly I      16 UN-02-CA             2:03.25    2:07.80        
      29.07   32.00   33.17   33.56                                
  6 Jackson, Sophie L         17 BREA-CA              2:08.73    2:08.73        
      29.21   33.40   33.63   32.49                                
  7 Erickson, Hanna A         16 MVN-CA               2:04.27    2:09.00        
      29.55   32.62   33.19   33.64                                
  8 Cheng, Kelly Y            17 BREA-CA              2:04.99    2:10.11        
      29.62   32.97   33.52   34.00                                
  9 Ocampo, R'Rian R          16 BREA-CA              2:09.02    2:11.03        
      29.91   33.09   34.08   33.95                                
 10 Enda, Madison E           16 BREA-CA              2:02.73    2:11.93        
      29.45   33.22   34.24   35.02                                
 11 Felix, Andrea A           18 MVN-CA               2:06.54    2:12.63        
      29.24   33.15   34.52   35.72                                
 12 Baker, Emily N            17 MVN-CA               2:06.98    2:15.12        
      29.48   33.97   35.38   36.29                                
 13 Nazarenus-Olson, Solaire  17 MVN-CA               2:09.87    2:17.81        
      30.87   35.11   35.93   35.90                                
 14 Lockard, Allison          16 MVN-CA               2:19.52    2:18.75        
      30.66   34.83   36.71   36.55                                
 15 Copelan, Rachel L         17 MVN-CA               2:23.78    2:20.03        
      31.65   35.31   35.30   37.77                                
 
Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pearson, Samantha M       16 BREA-CA              2:00.77    2:05.27        
      27.74   31.08   38.13   28.32                                
  2 Lexvold, Riley E          16 MVN-CA               2:01.86    2:05.53        
      27.38   31.99   37.32   28.84                                
  3 Thompson, Mikki A         17 BREA-CA              1:59.77    2:07.19        
      28.65   32.50   36.27   29.77                                
  4 Epps, Jessica W           17 MVN-CA               2:00.07    2:09.38        
      28.43   33.20   37.67   30.08                                
  5 Lloyd, Kelsey G           17 BREA-CA              2:04.13    2:10.29        
      28.42   34.16   36.31   31.40                                
  6 Le, Cara                  17 BREA-CA              2:09.79    2:10.46        
      28.09   34.00   37.78   30.59                                
  7 Basham, Jacqueline M      18 BREA-CA              2:04.69    2:11.44        
      28.72   34.13   37.29   31.30                                
  8 Forker, Devon E           16 MVN-CA               2:08.48    2:13.00        
      29.12   36.64   36.77   30.47                                
  9 Li, Kate                  13 BREA-CA              2:13.92    2:14.03        
      29.62   35.88   38.37   30.16                                
 10 Olvera, Gisel             18 BREA-CA              2:06.40    2:14.47        
      28.65   34.75   38.97   32.10                                
 11 Baker, Emily N            17 MVN-CA               2:06.80    2:15.62        
      29.54   35.92   38.63   31.53                                
 12 Brick, Rylie J            17 BREA-CA              2:09.86    2:15.96        
      29.33   35.64   37.73   33.26                                
 13 Harris, Maddy S           14 MVN-CA               2:37.60    2:21.17        
      28.99   33.66   44.64   33.88                                
 -- Carlos, Junie L           15 MVN-CA               2:14.48         DQ        
 
Girls 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brea Aquatics-CA  'B'                             3:48.24    3:50.08        
     1) Pearson, Samantha M 16          2) Lloyd, Kelsey G 17             
     3) Kozan, Justina A 13             4) Wooden, Ariel E 16             
       27.33    56.16    30.42  1:05.21    25.80    55.47    25.37    53.24
  2 Mission Viejo Nadadores-CA  'A'                   3:46.41    3:53.23        
     1) Harris, Maddy S 14              2) Mills, Malia S 15              
     3) Epps, Jessica W 17              4) Lexvold, Riley E 16            
       27.10    56.03    17.57  1:08.14    26.42    57.53    24.48    51.53
  3 Brea Aquatics-CA  'A'                             3:48.63    3:53.99        
     1) Trieu, Emily 16                 2) Basham, Jacqueline M 18        
     3) Cheng, Kelly Y 17               4) Thompson, Mikki A 17           
       27.37    56.01    31.32  1:06.65    26.60    57.20    26.04    54.13
  4 Brea Aquatics-CA  'C'                             3:47.72    3:58.61        
     1) Koh, Zephy A 16                 2) Bennani, Sabrina A 13          
     3) Olvera, Gisel 18                4) Grant, Lexi L 15               
       28.18    58.07    31.83  1:08.19    26.95    58.46    25.76    53.89
  5 Brea Aquatics-CA  'D'                             3:48.53    3:59.17        
     1) Poloni, Makayla C 15            2) Brick, Rylie J 17              
     3) Le, Cara 17                     4) Nguyen, Katelyn 16             
       29.23    59.81    31.03  1:07.55    27.05    58.11    25.13    53.70
  6 Mission Viejo Nadadores-CA  'B'                   3:53.32    4:03.72        
     1) Gong, Vicky Y 17                2) Baker, Emily N 17              
     3) Erickson, Hanna A 16            4) Felix, Andrea A 18             
       29.37  1:00.26    31.75  1:09.45    27.87    59.33    25.65    54.68
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Niculae, Matthew E        18 BREA-CA                22.37      22.23        
  2 Hernandez, Diego E        16 MVN-CA                 22.37      22.27        
  3 Harary, Jason A           18 BREA-CA                22.76      22.73        
  4 Neoh, Matthew             15 BREA-CA                23.11      23.12        
  5 Chow, Nathan J            16 BREA-CA                22.98      23.34        
  6 Cargile, Garrett S        17 BREA-CA                22.68      23.45        
  7 Williams, Nick R          15 MVN-CA                 22.80      23.63        
  8 Forsythe, Jack R          16 MVN-CA                 22.68      23.67        
  9 Pon, Dylan J              16 BREA-CA                23.19      23.99        
 -- Campbell, Robert D        15 UN-01-CA               23.10         NS        
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Daniel S             17 MVN-CA                 45.85      48.21        
      24.21   24.00                                                
  2 Planells, Preston T       16 BREA-CA                46.62      48.38        
      24.19   24.19                                                
  3 Chou, Ryan                17 BREA-CA                50.25      49.67        
      24.41   25.26                                                
  4 Hernandez, Diego E        16 MVN-CA                 48.80      50.04        
      24.36   25.68                                                
  5 Babaian, Michael S        15 UN-01-CA               49.29      50.19        
      24.28   25.91                                                
  6 Snodgrass, Michael P      15 UN-02-CA               57.28      52.05        
      25.47   26.58                                                
  7 Pon, Dylan J              16 BREA-CA                52.25      52.14        
      25.80   26.34                                                
  8 Morales, Logan T          15 BREA-CA                51.34      52.80        
      25.29   27.51                                                
  9 Goudie, Matt D            17 UN-02-CA               50.79      53.13        
      25.52   27.61                                                
 10 Cargile, Garrett S        17 BREA-CA                49.28      53.57        
      25.01   28.56                                                
 11 Forsythe, Jack R          16 MVN-CA                 49.61      54.60        
      25.64   28.96                                                
 -- Campbell, Robert D        15 UN-01-CA               50.55         NS        
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hales, Matt A             18 MVN-CA               1:40.13    1:45.63        
      24.71   26.91   27.15   26.86                                
  2 Chow, Nathan J            16 BREA-CA              1:47.89    1:45.92        
      25.36   26.98   27.52   26.06                                
  3 Cheng, Vincent Y          14 BREA-CA              1:46.42    1:46.01        
      24.98   27.00   27.47   26.56                                
  4 Hernandez, Joel I         13 MVN-CA               1:48.97    1:48.66        
      25.31   27.23   28.23   27.89                                
  5 Williams, Nick R          15 MVN-CA               1:48.58    1:48.69        
      25.94   27.96   27.53   27.26                                
  6 Babaian, Michael S        15 UN-01-CA             1:48.87    1:49.39        
      24.94   27.23   28.66   28.56                                
  7 Benson, Noah C            15 BREA-CA              1:51.20    1:50.58        
      26.06   28.10   28.44   27.98                                
  8 Borjal, Alex P            15 MVN-CA               1:55.15    1:50.99        
      26.23   28.10   28.45   28.21                                
  9 Snodgrass, Michael P      15 UN-02-CA             1:50.93    1:52.09        
      26.25   28.53   28.67   28.64                                
 10 Goh, Ryan R               15 MVN-CA               1:49.86    1:52.13        
      25.89   28.04   29.41   28.79                                
 11 Davis, Jacob S            14 MVN-CA               1:56.52    1:53.83        
      26.10   28.9429.9699928.82001                                
 12 Goudie, Matt D            17 UN-02-CA             1:47.56    1:54.91        
      26.57   28.55   29.47   30.32                                
 13 McShane, Killian J        15 MVN-CA               1:59.43    1:56.00        
      27.15   29.49   29.70   29.66                                
 14 Niculae, David            16 BREA-CA              1:53.44    1:56.22        
      26.67   28.4930.4199930.64001                                
 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hales, Matt A             18 MVN-CA               4:29.27    4:49.55        
      27.05   29.79   30.19   30.68   29.45   29.42   28.95   28.52
      28.20   27.30                                                
  2 Hernandez, Joel I         13 MVN-CA               4:54.23    4:50.57        
      26.69   29.59   30.32   29.78   29.34   29.06   28.93   29.13
      29.27   28.46                                                
  3 Hollis, Gavin M           17 MVN-CA               4:40.90    4:54.15        
      26.47   29.50   29.73   29.68   29.72   29.74   29.80   30.39
      30.34   28.78                                                
  4 Macy, Parker 1            14 MVN-CA               4:47.40    4:54.97        
      28.21   29.58   30.05   29.62   29.48   29.44   29.66   29.96
      29.55   29.42                                                
  5 Chow, Nathan J            16 BREA-CA              4:49.22    4:55.05        
      27.16   29.95   29.90   30.37   30.07   30.39   30.18   29.96
      29.61   27.46                                                
  6 Goh, Ryan R               15 MVN-CA                    NT    4:56.00        
      26.86   28.77   30.17   29.80   30.15   30.03   30.21   30.32
      30.42   29.27                                                
  7 Davis, Jacob S            14 MVN-CA                    NT    4:58.74        
      26.39   29.13   29.75   30.26   30.52   30.10   30.45   30.81
      31.45   29.88                                                
  8 Ascencio, Ryan C          17 MVN-CA               4:41.31    4:58.98        
      27.55   29.84   29.96   29.86   29.85   29.82   29.96   30.87
      30.75   30.52                                                
  9 Chuang, Colin P           14 BREA-CA              5:12.99    5:03.38        
      27.67   30.55   31.29   31.15   30.91   30.63   30.58   30.68
      30.55   29.37                                                
 10 Cheng, Vincent Y          14 BREA-CA              4:45.41    5:06.08        
      27.86   30.36   30.66   30.55   30.64   31.19   31.49   31.73
      31.37   30.23                                                
 11 Snodgrass, Michael P      15 UN-02-CA                  NT    5:07.21        
      27.85   30.13   30.88   30.59   30.93   31.13   31.51   31.65
      31.39   31.15                                                
 12 McShane, Killian J        15 MVN-CA                    NT    5:10.16        
      28.27   30.76   30.82   31.14   31.00   31.22   31.58   31.67
      32.16   31.54                                                
 13 Morales, Logan T          15 BREA-CA              5:09.46    5:12.46        
      27.24   30.64   31.55   32.11   31.91   31.24   32.27   32.68
      32.24   30.58                                                
 14 Niculae, David            16 BREA-CA              5:05.12    5:15.34        
      28.49   29.99   31.44   31.38   31.22   33.07   32.36   32.80
      32.43   32.16                                                
 15 Cantin, Brian P           16 MVN-CA               5:04.10    5:17.88        
      26.02   28.78   29.72   31.35   33.79   34.02   33.82   34.25
      33.16   32.97                                                
 16 Goudie, Matt D            17 UN-02-CA                  NT    5:23.11        
      28.74   30.91   31.91   32.46   32.73   33.23   33.21   33.54
      33.54   32.84                                                
 
Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brune, Noah U             15 MVN-CA               9:17.41    9:32.14        
      25.89   28.78   28.95   28.95   28.66   28.57   28.69   28.81
      28.99   28.85   28.62   28.68   28.77   29.14   28.83   28.74
      28.83   28.96   28.91   27.52                                
  2 Hollis, Gavin M           17 MVN-CA               9:39.19   10:10.28        
      26.28   29.64   30.43   29.59   30.88   30.02   30.83   30.73
      30.93   31.37   30.79   30.87   31.60   31.25   32.01   30.86
      31.30   31.13   30.46   29.31                                
  3 Kroll, Hunter F           14 MVN-CA               9:39.79   10:16.37        
      26.03   28.60   29.32   29.18   29.25   29.51   29.46   29.59
      29.89   29.04   36.77   34.18   33.43   32.87   32.86   32.26
      32.65   32.27   30.50   28.71                                
  4 Davis, Jacob S            14 MVN-CA              10:34.24   10:19.56        
      27.00   29.17   29.96   30.49   30.70   30.76   30.91   30.91
      31.59   31.55   31.63   31.73   31.93   31.94   32.16   32.09
      32.25   32.04   31.27   29.48                                
  5 Hung, Alex B              16 BREA-CA                   NT   10:42.47        
      27.92   30.65   31.36   31.94   31.89   32.22   32.55   32.71
      32.47   32.36   32.46   32.93   32.47   33.05   32.90   32.61
      33.00   32.97   32.52   31.49                                
  6 Morales, Logan T          15 BREA-CA                   NT   10:45.46        
      28.08   30.77   31.90   32.29   32.27   32.65   32.63   32.65
      32.94   33.31   33.07   33.13   33.84   33.61   32.92   32.08
      32.56   32.11   31.71   30.94                                
  7 Niculae, David            16 BREA-CA             11:21.45   10:49.92        
      28.03   29.65   30.70   31.61   32.39   32.22   31.65   32.55
      33.31   32.87   32.85   33.76   33.72   33.39   34.01   33.39
      34.06   33.78   33.31   32.67                                
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Daniel S             17 MVN-CA                    NT      49.92        
      24.39   25.53                                                
  2 Planells, Preston T       16 BREA-CA                50.02      52.19        
      25.54   26.65                                                
  3 Torrez, James E           17 BREA-CA                50.21      52.39        
      25.67   26.72                                                
  4 Yos, Danny                19 MVN-CA                 53.56      52.70        
      25.79   26.91                                                
  5 Niculae, Matthew E        18 BREA-CA                51.40      53.12        
      26.11   27.01                                                
  6 Neamand, Quinn            16 MVN-CA                 52.81      53.90        
      26.72   27.18                                                
  7 Chou, Ryan                17 BREA-CA                55.69      56.03        
      27.40   28.63                                                
  8 Neoh, Matthew             15 BREA-CA                55.79      56.20        
      27.80   28.40                                                
  9 Chuang, Colin P           14 BREA-CA                58.03      57.47        
      27.96   29.51                                                
 10 Hollis, Gavin M           17 MVN-CA                 55.03      58.08        
      28.11   29.97                                                
 11 Hernandez, Diego E        16 MVN-CA                 57.48      58.29        
      28.30   29.99                                                
 12 Babaian, Michael S        15 UN-01-CA               55.94    1:02.09        
      29.49   32.60                                                
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Sean H              17 BREA-CA                55.51      57.92        
      27.35   30.57                                                
  2 Li, Brian                 17 BREA-CA                58.79    1:00.77        
      28.93   31.84                                                
  3 Honng, Brian W            16 BREA-CA              1:00.33    1:00.87        
      28.72   32.15                                                
  4 Harary, Jason A           18 BREA-CA                58.04    1:01.43        
      28.90   32.53                                                
  5 Long, Thomas R            15 BREA-CA              1:01.11    1:02.26        
      29.12   33.14                                                
  6 Pon, Dylan J              16 BREA-CA              1:04.52    1:03.68        
      30.43   33.25                                                
  7 Benson, Noah C            15 BREA-CA                   NT    1:04.25        
      30.12   34.13                                                
  8 Fujimoto, Miles L         15 MVN-CA               1:05.31    1:05.95        
      30.99   34.96                                                
  9 Borjal, Alex P            15 MVN-CA               1:00.83    1:07.52        
      31.73   35.79                                                
 
Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Sean H              17 BREA-CA              2:04.45    2:08.31        
      29.87   33.05   32.38   33.01                                
  2 Li, Brian                 17 BREA-CA              2:08.62    2:09.73        
      30.08   32.98   32.97   33.70                                
  3 Yos, Danny                19 MVN-CA               2:22.06    2:13.15        
      30.43   33.67   34.43   34.62                                
  4 Honng, Brian W            16 BREA-CA              2:12.07    2:14.60        
      30.56   34.31   35.16   34.57                                
  5 Neamand, Quinn            16 MVN-CA               2:13.36    2:15.57        
      31.13   34.64   34.79   35.01                                
  6 Long, Thomas R            15 BREA-CA              2:17.96    2:17.29        
      31.57   35.29   34.59   35.84                                
  7 Benson, Noah C            15 BREA-CA              2:22.40    2:21.68        
      32.40   36.29   36.95   36.04                                
  8 Fujimoto, Miles L         15 MVN-CA               2:24.11    2:22.61        
      32.49   36.44   37.93   35.75                                
  9 Hung, Alex B              16 BREA-CA              2:23.82    2:24.07        
      32.93   36.70   37.38   37.06                                
 10 Borjal, Alex P            15 MVN-CA               2:12.20    2:24.40        
      32.67   37.61   38.37   35.75                                
 11 Kroll, Hunter F           14 MVN-CA               2:14.61    2:24.46        
      31.72   36.19   38.07   38.48                                
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Daniel S             17 MVN-CA                 48.21      49.38        
      23.30   26.08                                                
  2 Olvera, Jonathan A        17 BREA-CA                52.48      53.27        
      24.97   28.30                                                
  3 Hogan, Christopher S      17 BREA-CA                50.75      53.72        
      24.69   29.03                                                
  4 Neoh, Matthew             15 BREA-CA                54.05      54.17        
      25.51   28.66                                                
  5 Jackson, Thomas G         17 BREA-CA                53.06      54.58        
      26.06   28.52                                                
  6 Chou, Ryan                17 BREA-CA                57.06      54.83        
      25.94   28.89                                                
  7 Cheng, Vincent Y          14 BREA-CA                52.13      55.57        
      25.67   29.90                                                
  8 Hao, Alex J               18 UN-02-CA               53.62      55.92        
      26.44   29.48                                                
  9 Ascencio, Ryan C          17 MVN-CA                 52.43      56.46        
      26.56   29.90                                                
 10 Ward, Sean H              17 BREA-CA                58.48      57.54        
      26.62   30.92                                                
 11 Cantin, Brian P           16 MVN-CA                 53.78    1:01.45        
      26.50   34.95                                                
 
Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Torrez, James E           17 BREA-CA              1:49.49    1:52.23        
      25.98   27.94   29.36   28.95                                
  2 Brune, Noah U             15 MVN-CA               1:52.34    1:55.50        
      26.36   29.69   29.51   29.94                                
  3 Olvera, Jonathan A        17 BREA-CA              1:53.42    1:55.93        
      26.10   29.11   30.01   30.71                                
  4 Ascencio, Ryan C          17 MVN-CA               1:52.75    1:58.13        
      27.49   29.75   30.10   30.79                                
  5 Hao, Alex J               18 UN-02-CA             1:54.53    2:01.26        
      26.96   30.26   31.17   32.87                                
  6 Hogan, Christopher S      17 BREA-CA              2:01.82    2:02.27        
      26.45   30.63   32.20   32.99                                
  7 Hernandez, Joel I         13 MVN-CA               2:01.82    2:02.36        
      27.22   30.58   32.19   32.37                                
  8 Jackson, Thomas G         17 BREA-CA              2:04.68    2:04.85        
      28.11   31.97   32.17   32.60                                
  9 Macy, Parker 1            14 MVN-CA               2:10.17    2:05.01        
      29.34   32.61   31.95   31.11                                
 10 Chuang, Colin P           14 BREA-CA              2:08.88    2:05.51        
      28.28   32.17   33.06   32.00                                
 11 Cantin, Brian P           16 MVN-CA               1:59.00    2:08.13        
      27.47   31.41   32.85   36.40                                
 
Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Torrez, James E           17 BREA-CA              1:57.14    1:56.33        
      25.31   28.86   34.73   27.43                                
  2 Neamand, Quinn            16 MVN-CA               1:56.63    1:57.06        
      26.12   29.42   34.82   26.70                                
  3 Planells, Preston T       16 BREA-CA              1:53.60    1:57.26        
      26.07   28.99   36.04   26.16                                
  4 Harary, Jason A           18 BREA-CA              1:57.90    1:57.92        
      25.40   29.35   34.36   28.81                                
  5 Honng, Brian W            16 BREA-CA              1:57.44    2:00.04        
      25.27   31.37   35.14   28.26                                
  6 Williams, Nick R          15 MVN-CA               1:57.16    2:00.07        
      26.08   30.72   35.59   27.68                                
  7 Brune, Noah U             15 MVN-CA               1:59.93    2:01.24        
      26.10   31.59   36.49   27.06                                
  8 Macy, Parker 1            14 MVN-CA               1:58.61    2:02.49        
      27.48   31.75   34.84   28.42                                
  9 Li, Brian                 17 BREA-CA              2:00.36    2:04.04        
      27.19   34.36   34.61   27.88                                
 10 Hales, Matt A             18 MVN-CA               1:54.02    2:05.17        
      26.56   32.66   38.85   27.10                                
 11 Olvera, Jonathan A        17 BREA-CA              2:01.26    2:06.83        
      25.85   33.51   37.19   30.28                                
 12 Kroll, Hunter F           14 MVN-CA               2:00.38    2:08.76        
      27.42   34.64   37.16   29.54                                
 13 Hung, Alex B              16 BREA-CA                   NT    2:12.28        
      27.92   36.76   37.27   30.33                                
 14 McShane, Killian J        15 MVN-CA               2:15.62    2:17.84        
      30.23   35.84   40.72   31.05                                
 -- Niculae, Matthew E        18 BREA-CA              1:54.62         DQ        
 -- Yos, Danny                19 MVN-CA               1:55.70         NS        
 
Boys 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brea Aquatics-CA  'A'                             3:24.93    3:29.52        
     1) Niculae, Matthew E 18           2) Ward, Sean H 17                
     3) Torrez, James E 17              4) Planells, Preston T 16         
       26.16    53.45    26.70    57.02    23.52    50.77    23.10    48.28
  2 Mission Viejo Nadadores-CA  'A'                   3:28.37    3:34.35        
     1) Neamand, Quinn 16               2) Borjal, Alex P 15              
     3) Kim, Daniel S 17                4) Hales, Matt A 18               
       25.78    52.35    29.62  1:03.68    23.14    49.74    23.24    48.58
  3 Brea Aquatics-CA  'B'                             3:25.00    3:38.03        
     1) Harary, Jason A 18              2) Li, Brian 17                   
     3) Cheng, Vincent Y 14             4) Chow, Nathan J 16              
       26.55    54.97    28.53  1:00.21    25.39    53.81    15.03    49.04
  4 Mission Viejo Nadadores-CA  'B'                   3:36.06    3:38.89        
     1) Yos, Danny 19                   2) Williams, Nick R 15            
     3) Ascencio, Ryan C 17             4) Hernandez, Diego E 16          
       26.18    52.92    29.14  1:02.31    25.43    54.50    23.11    49.16
  5 Brea Aquatics-CA  'C'                             3:25.00    3:39.22        
     1) Chou, Ryan 17                   2) Honng, Brian W 16              
     3) Olvera, Jonathan A 17           4) Hogan, Christopher S 17        
       26.88    55.65    28.17    59.99    25.09    53.85    23.32    49.73
  6 Brea Aquatics-CA  'D'                             3:25.00    3:46.72        
     1) Neoh, Matthew 15                2) Long, Thomas R 15              
     3) Jackson, Thomas G 17            4) Cargile, Garrett S 17          
       26.88    55.25    29.34  1:03.58    26.25    55.72    24.58    52.17
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 224                   
 
  1. Brea Aquatics                       190   2. Mission Viejo Nadadores              66
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 224                    
 
  1. Brea Aquatics                       160   2. Mission Viejo Nadadores             120