SCS Senior Race Series CANY-NCA - Meet Results

SCS Senior Race Series CANY-NCA
10/22/2017 - 10/22/2017
Walnut, CA USA
Updated: 10/24/2017

The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to ALSO Swimming /De Armas                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0
                2017 CA SCS Senior Series CANY-NCA - 10/22/2017                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Mia B               17 NCA-SI                 24.17      25.13        
  2 Catig, Max C              15 CANY-CA                25.04      25.45        
  3 Hill, Hope E              15 CANY-CA                24.68      25.49        
  4 Cho, Allison Y            16 CANY-CA                24.70      25.68        
  5 Novosedliak, Kalie N      17 NCA-SI                 25.09      25.91        
  6 Sanchez, McKayla A        17 NCA-SI                 25.14      26.14        
  7 Pentlarge, Catie A        15 NCA-SI                    NT      26.22        
  8 Morris, Holland L         16 Unattached-SI          25.58      26.32        
  9 Fanta, Greta M            15 NCA-SI                 25.41      26.50        
  9 Horst, Ellie K            14 CANY-CA                26.58      26.50        
 -- Wong, Rachel A            15 CANY-CA                25.48         NS        
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Lindsay N         16 NCA-SI                 52.20      53.74        
      26.17   27.57                                                
  2 Morici, Sophia G          18 CANY-CA                52.01      54.75        
      26.47   28.28                                                
  3 Adame, Iza I              14 CANY-CA                54.52      55.02        
      26.92   28.10                                                
  4 Pentlarge, Catie A        15 NCA-SI                 55.26      55.77        
      26.96   28.81                                                
  5 Pham, Halan               16 NCA-SI                 55.88      56.66        
      27.85   28.81                                                
  6 Parker, Riley L           16 NCA-SI                 56.46      56.97        
      27.17   29.80                                                
  7 Brooker, Anna C           16 NCA-SI                 52.24      57.56        
      27.99   29.57                                                
  8 Cho, Allison Y            16 CANY-CA                54.77      58.11        
      28.23   29.88                                                
  9 Helgeson, Brooke T        16 CANY-CA                53.96      58.23        
      28.46   29.77                                                
 10 Pham, Lauren L            16 NCA-SI                 55.52      58.59        
      28.63   29.96                                                
 11 Hiett, Emma K             14 CANY-CA                57.12      59.54        
      28.12   31.42                                                
 12 Wilson, Natalie J         15 NCA-SI                 56.62    1:00.99        
      28.84   32.15                                                
 -- Wong, Rachel A            15 CANY-CA                55.81         NS        
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Estiandan, Angelene N     15 CANY-CA              1:55.77    1:58.54        
      27.50   30.31   30.79   29.94                                
  2 Horst, Ellie K            14 CANY-CA              1:59.01    1:59.22        
      28.38   30.18   30.40   30.26                                
  3 Bram, Bella F             16 NCA-SI               1:55.18    1:59.27        
      28.45   30.11   30.36   30.35                                
  4 Fanta, Greta M            15 NCA-SI               1:56.33    1:59.61        
      28.83   31.01   30.19   29.58                                
  5 Adame, Iza I              14 CANY-CA              1:57.93    2:00.42        
      28.52   30.97   30.98   29.95                                
  6 Helgeson, Brooke T        16 CANY-CA              1:52.59    2:00.85        
      28.70   30.83   30.79   30.53                                
  7 Hill, Gracie A            17 CANY-CA              1:54.52    2:01.46        
      28.98   30.91   30.99   30.58                                
  8 Morris, Holland L         16 Unattached-SI        1:57.82    2:02.05        
      27.92   30.84   31.65   31.64                                
  9 Parker, Riley L           16 NCA-SI               2:00.85    2:05.24        
      28.68   32.01   32.04   32.51                                
 10 Ryan, Sophie J            14 NCA-SI               1:58.93    2:05.29        
      29.36   31.57   32.43   31.93                                
 11 Pham, Lauren L            16 NCA-SI               2:05.96    2:09.29        
      29.94   32.76   33.27   33.32                                
 -- Hobart, Ainsley A         15 NCA-SI               2:10.36         NS        
 
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Mia B               17 NCA-SI               4:59.18    5:11.41        
      27.75   31.05   31.77   31.60   31.84   31.30   31.14   31.66
      31.90   31.40                                                
  2 Horst, Ellie K            14 CANY-CA              5:06.49    5:12.65        
      28.66   31.27   31.53   31.38   31.88   31.77   31.90   31.88
      31.58   30.80                                                
  3 Fanta, Greta M            15 NCA-SI               5:02.81    5:13.78        
      29.30   31.30   31.67   31.67   31.72   31.91   31.77   31.37
      31.97   31.10                                                
  4 Harvey, Noelle E          14 NCA-SI               5:32.43    5:14.63        
      29.00   31.54   31.94   31.83   32.10   31.59   32.00   31.87
      31.83   30.93                                                
  5 Swift, Gillian G          14 NCA-SI               5:18.84    5:22.46        
      29.33   31.65   32.22   32.31   32.43   32.48   33.37   33.13
      33.09   32.45                                                
  6 Hill, Gracie A            17 CANY-CA              5:07.30    5:24.80        
      29.88   32.19   32.65   32.94   32.69   32.81   33.00   33.04
      32.99   32.61                                                
 -- Hobart, Ainsley A         15 NCA-SI               5:37.13         NS        
 
Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raker, Vivi R             15 CANY-CA             10:25.25   10:35.74        
      28.37   31.07   31.92   31.88   31.77   31.60   31.71   31.79
      31.79   32.02   31.28   31.67   32.04   32.32   32.52   32.28
      32.09   32.59   32.59   32.44                                
  2 Novosedliak, Kalie N      17 NCA-SI              10:10.80   10:39.54        
      29.13   31.48   32.08   32.24   31.68   31.88   31.66   32.04
      32.06   31.86   32.10   32.16   32.48   32.47   32.34   32.19
      32.24   32.48   32.60   32.37                                
  3 Brooker, Anna C           16 NCA-SI              10:04.96   10:42.66        
      29.63   31.75   32.06   32.13   32.32   32.11   32.29   32.71
      32.40   32.39   32.41   32.76   32.51   32.66   32.36   32.15
      32.05   32.27   32.13   31.57                                
  4 Swift, Gillian G          14 NCA-SI              10:59.90   10:55.17        
      29.62   31.75   32.37   32.11   32.46   32.58   32.71   33.12
      33.00   33.25   33.25   33.18   33.19   33.40   33.35   33.30
      33.33   33.61   33.20   32.39                                
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Catig, Max C              15 CANY-CA                57.87      59.35        
      29.63   29.72                                                
  2 Brooker, Anna C           16 NCA-SI                 57.64      59.66        
      29.38   30.28                                                
  3 Yi, Jin-Young             15 CANY-CA              1:01.41    1:01.59        
      29.79   31.80                                                
  4 Hupfeld, Midori K         15 NCA-SI                 58.68    1:01.75        
      30.19   31.56                                                
  5 Hill, Hope E              15 CANY-CA                58.97    1:02.10        
      30.72   31.38                                                
  6 Preston, Tegan S          16 NCA-SI               1:01.90    1:03.63        
      31.13   32.50                                                
  7 Lieu, Krystal T           14 NCA-SI               1:02.73    1:03.81        
      31.02   32.79                                                
  8 Pentlarge, Catie A        15 NCA-SI               1:02.67    1:03.85        
      31.27   32.58                                                
  9 Pham, Halan               16 NCA-SI                 59.08    1:03.93        
      31.62   32.31                                                
 10 Hart, Emma J              15 NCA-SI               1:07.02    1:04.46        
      30.84   33.62                                                
 11 Harvey, Noelle E          14 NCA-SI                 59.94    1:04.89        
      32.12   32.77                                                
 12 Van Gent, Marika E        16 CANY-CA                59.65    1:05.38        
      31.91   33.47                                                
 -- Wong, Rachel A            15 CANY-CA              1:06.13         NS        
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adame, Iza I              14 CANY-CA              1:05.23    1:05.61        
      31.43   34.18                                                
  2 Wesselhoff, Brookelynn G  15 CANY-CA              1:05.57    1:08.55        
      32.54   36.01                                                
  3 Sanchez, McKayla A        17 NCA-SI               1:05.17    1:09.92        
      33.13   36.79                                                
  4 Schwartz-Collins, Eme E   16 NCA-SI               1:07.45    1:12.33        
      33.96   38.37                                                
  5 Raker, Vivi R             15 CANY-CA              1:14.70    1:13.37        
      35.17   38.20                                                
 
Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Preston, Tegan S          16 NCA-SI               2:17.63    2:25.58        
      33.90   37.03   37.40   37.25                                
  2 Lieu, Krystal T           14 NCA-SI               2:26.81    2:32.90        
      34.00   39.39   39.68   39.83                                
  3 Schwartz-Collins, Eme E   16 NCA-SI               2:23.96    2:33.23        
      35.37   39.37   39.45   39.04                                
  4 Bram, Bella F             16 NCA-SI               2:27.40    2:36.08        
      36.18   39.66   40.28   39.96                                
  5 Ryan, Sophie J            14 NCA-SI               2:29.34    2:37.49        
      35.46   39.84   40.97   41.22                                
  6 Flores, Bree J            16 NCA-SI               2:27.00    2:38.90        
      36.61   41.01   40.97   40.31                                
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Lindsay N         16 NCA-SI                 54.98      59.18        
      28.33   30.85                                                
  2 Sanchez, McKayla A        17 NCA-SI                 55.73      59.92        
      28.16   31.76                                                
  3 Morici, Sophia G          18 CANY-CA                56.12    1:00.22        
      28.44   31.78                                                
  4 Raker, Vivi R             15 CANY-CA              1:00.49    1:00.64        
      28.86   31.78                                                
  5 Estiandan, Angelene N     15 CANY-CA              1:02.18    1:01.00        
      28.71   32.29                                                
  6 Skarshaug, Stephanie D    17 CANY-CA                59.09    1:01.13        
      28.59   32.54                                                
  7 Hupfeld, Midori K         15 NCA-SI               1:00.00    1:02.08        
      28.74   33.34                                                
  8 Novosedliak, Kalie N      17 NCA-SI               1:04.20    1:02.63        
      29.40   33.23                                                
  9 Ryan, Mia B               17 NCA-SI                 58.09    1:02.65        
      29.11   33.54                                                
 10 Hill, Hope E              15 CANY-CA              1:02.23    1:02.98        
      29.77   33.21                                                
 11 Hiett, Emma K             14 CANY-CA                58.69    1:05.65        
      30.01   35.64                                                
 12 Wilson, Natalie J         15 NCA-SI               1:02.94    1:09.62        
      31.93   37.69                                                
 
Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Lindsay N         16 NCA-SI               2:01.04    2:08.62        
      29.87   31.67   33.24   33.84                                
  2 Morici, Sophia G          18 CANY-CA              2:04.95    2:11.54        
      29.35   33.49   33.82   34.88                                
  3 Skarshaug, Stephanie D    17 CANY-CA              2:11.43    2:14.05        
      30.25   34.35   34.80   34.65                                
  4 Van Gent, Marika E        16 CANY-CA              2:08.31    2:21.04        
      31.34   35.20   37.33   37.17                                
  5 Hiett, Emma K             14 CANY-CA              2:12.95    2:22.06        
      31.48   35.58   37.17   37.83                                
 
Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Preston, Tegan S          16 NCA-SI               2:04.53    2:12.49        
      29.42   34.20   37.30   31.57                                
  2 Helgeson, Brooke T        16 CANY-CA              2:09.46    2:15.00        
      29.92   34.71   38.85   31.52                                
  3 Bram, Bella F             16 NCA-SI               2:09.70    2:15.97        
      30.69   36.11   39.01   30.16                                
  4 Pentlarge, Catie A        15 NCA-SI               2:13.64    2:16.12        
      30.59   34.45   40.23   30.85                                
  5 Yi, Jin-Young             15 CANY-CA              2:16.58    2:16.30        
      29.35   34.73   40.44   31.78                                
  6 Schwartz-Collins, Eme E   16 NCA-SI               2:11.97    2:17.26        
      30.25   35.74   39.52   31.75                                
  7 Wesselhoff, Brookelynn G  15 CANY-CA              2:09.90    2:18.38        
      30.39   37.29   38.55   32.15                                
  8 Morris, Holland L         16 Unattached-SI        2:18.47    2:18.61        
      29.60   35.96   41.36   31.69                                
  9 Lieu, Krystal T           14 NCA-SI               2:15.71    2:20.37        
      31.02   36.59   40.14   32.62                                
 10 Cho, Allison Y            16 CANY-CA              2:12.12    2:20.89        
      30.17   35.50   42.81   32.41                                
 11 Ryan, Sophie J            14 NCA-SI               2:10.76    2:21.88        
      32.38   36.12   40.57   32.81                                
 12 Van Gent, Marika E        16 CANY-CA              2:17.50    2:22.91        
      30.75   35.64   43.64   32.88                                
 13 Flores, Bree J            16 NCA-SI               2:16.22    2:27.19        
      31.70   39.90   41.66   33.93                                
 -- Catig, Max C              15 CANY-CA              2:14.05         DQ        
      28.44   34.06   43.67   30.55                                
 -- Hart, Emma J              15 NCA-SI               2:22.05         NS        
 
Girls 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Canyons Aquatic Club-CA  'A'                      3:51.84    3:58.39        
     1) Catig, Max C 15                 2) Adame, Iza I 14                
     3) Morici, Sophia G 18             4) Hill, Hope E 15                
       29.10    59.71    30.76  1:04.87    27.71  1:00.38    25.50    53.43
  2 North Coast Aquatics-SI  'A'                           NT    3:58.44        
     1) Hupfeld, Midori K 15            2) Preston, Tegan S 16            
     3) Turner, Lindsay N 16            4) Ryan, Mia B 17                 
       29.62  1:01.24    30.63  1:06.00    27.14    57.64    25.62    53.56
  3 North Coast Aquatics-SI  'B'                           NT    4:10.14        
     1) Pham, Halan 16                  2) Lieu, Krystal T 14             
     3) Sanchez, McKayla A 17           4) Harvey, Noelle E 14            
       31.28  1:03.87    31.92  1:10.80    26.69    58.81    27.14    56.66
  4 Canyons Aquatic Club-CA  'B'                      3:56.49    4:11.32        
     1) Van Gent, Marika E 16           2) Wesselhoff, Brookelynn G 15    
     3) Helgeson, Brooke T 16           4) Hill, Gracie A 17              
       31.50  1:04.55    32.73  1:09.07    28.72  1:01.37    26.86    56.33
  5 North Coast Aquatics-SI  'C'                           NT    4:12.24        
     1) Pentlarge, Catie A 15           2) Schwartz-Collins, Eme E 16     
     3) Hart, Emma J 15                 4) Fanta, Greta M 15              
       31.30  1:04.09    33.39  1:11.47    27.01  1:00.17    27.27    56.51
  6 Canyons Aquatic Club-CA  'C'                      4:05.21    4:15.10        
     1) Cho, Allison Y 16               2) Yi, Jin-Young 15               
     3) Hiett, Emma K 14                4) Skarshaug, Stephanie D 17      
       30.42  1:03.34    33.17  1:11.07    29.66  1:04.00    26.95    56.69
  7 North Coast Aquatics-SI  'D'                           NT    4:24.70        
     1) Wilson, Natalie J 15            2) Flores, Bree J 16              
     3) Pham, Lauren L 16               4) Parker, Riley L 16             
       32.73  1:07.46    35.89  1:16.84    29.02  1:02.79    27.65    57.61
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Minano, Zander R          17 CANY-CA                20.20      21.04        
  2 Huffman, Ben E            16 NCA-SI                 21.83      21.63        
  3 Parente, Dylan J          16 CANY-CA                21.58      22.25        
  4 Yi, Woo-Young             15 CANY-CA                23.36      22.62        
  5 Brown, Max W              16 NCA-SI                 23.02      23.73        
  6 Quick, Jonathan A         16 CANY-CA                22.65      23.99        
  7 Rawers, Brady A           18 NCA-SI                 23.59      24.53        
  8 Henry, Colten W           17 NCA-SI                 23.15      24.64        
 -- Parker, Mateo S           14 NCA-SI                 22.33         NS        
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waage, Dawson J           16 CANY-CA                47.59      48.06        
      23.29   24.77                                                
  2 Morsch, Justin A          17 CANY-CA                46.75      48.70        
      23.43   25.27                                                
  3 Childs, Kevin R           16 CANY-CA                49.79      49.11        
      23.81   25.30                                                
  4 Sevidal, Ryan K           15 CANY-CA                49.70      49.26        
      23.93   25.33                                                
  5 Parente, Dylan J          16 CANY-CA                48.09      50.51        
      24.37   26.14                                                
  6 Huffman, Ben E            16 NCA-SI                 52.04      51.12        
      24.27   26.85                                                
  7 Mes, Connor J             15 NCA-SI                 51.02      52.38        
      25.42   26.96                                                
  8 Goldey, Sam S             16 NCA-SI                 53.64      52.49        
      25.38   27.11                                                
  9 Lo, Jonathan              15 NCA-SI                 55.67      53.04        
      25.28   27.76                                                
 10 Stewart, Charlie H        16 NCA-SI                 54.69      54.12        
      26.22   27.90                                                
 11 Krestul, Jordan T         15 CANY-CA                57.52      54.37        
      26.53   27.84                                                
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morsch, Justin A          17 CANY-CA              1:41.71    1:44.09        
      24.43   26.56   26.75   26.35                                
  2 Sevidal, Ryan K           15 CANY-CA              1:49.75    1:48.44        
      25.96   27.71   27.58   27.19                                
  3 Yi, Woo-Young             15 CANY-CA              1:49.60    1:48.81        
      25.73   27.54   28.70   26.84                                
  4 Parente, Dylan J          16 CANY-CA              1:49.86    1:48.90        
      25.14   27.63   28.64   27.49                                
  5 Molloy, Ian A             17 NCA-SI               1:47.75    1:51.81        
      26.30   28.07   28.77   28.67                                
  6 Rump, George W            16 NCA-SI               1:54.48    1:52.51        
      26.43   28.40   29.07   28.61                                
  7 Song, Connor M            16 NCA-SI               1:52.73    1:53.06        
      26.64   28.61   29.32   28.49                                
  8 Lee, Justin               16 NCA-SI               1:56.86    1:54.26        
      26.80   28.88   29.30   29.28                                
  9 Rawers, Brady A           18 NCA-SI               1:50.06    1:54.75        
      26.52   28.71   29.37   30.15                                
 10 Wang, Eric D              16 NCA-SI               1:56.70    1:55.65        
      26.32   29.36   30.00   29.97                                
 11 Hasegawa, Aidan D         17 NCA-SI               1:52.49    1:57.47        
      26.88   29.26   30.48   30.85                                
 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quick, Jonathan A         16 CANY-CA              4:43.67    4:52.41        
      26.98   29.31   28.93   29.29   29.69   30.08   30.18   30.21
      29.54   28.20                                                
  2 Molloy, Ian A             17 NCA-SI               4:44.92    4:57.49        
      27.53   29.58   29.85   29.86   29.79   29.98   30.34   30.42
      30.38   29.76                                                
  3 Palguta, Matthew S        16 NCA-SI               4:42.00    5:02.79        
      27.37   29.94   30.63   31.33   31.25   31.07   30.88   30.67
      30.59   29.06                                                
  4 Yi, Woo-Young             15 CANY-CA              4:45.40    5:02.89        
      27.32   29.98   29.68   30.83   30.77   30.95   30.95   31.13
      31.06   30.22                                                
  5 Powell, Camden J          16 CANY-CA              4:45.41    5:13.59        
      28.12   31.02   31.71   31.88   32.25   31.97   32.03   31.93
      31.76   30.92                                                
 
Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mes, Connor J             15 NCA-SI               9:37.65    9:59.17        
      26.77   29.54   29.92   30.01   29.78   29.48   29.98   30.09
      29.98   30.34   30.23   30.30   30.50   30.27   30.42   30.34
      30.47   30.36   30.34   30.05                                
  2 Brower, Cade R            16 CANY-CA              9:58.16   10:11.42        
      26.78   29.74   30.11   30.23   30.22   30.33   30.92   30.86
      30.93   30.86   31.08   31.29   31.30   31.53   31.53   31.13
      30.96   31.15   30.68   29.79                                
  3 Nagy, Chris               15 NCA-SI              10:19.53   10:16.08        
      27.70   30.21   30.58   31.25   30.81   30.99   31.36   31.13
      31.13   31.10   31.24   31.22   31.23   31.20   31.01   30.97
      31.26   31.37   31.17   29.15                                
  4 Powell, Camden J          16 CANY-CA              9:51.00   10:16.92        
      27.70   30.28   30.99   30.96   31.13   31.06   30.94   31.09
      31.34   31.34   31.22   31.09   31.35   31.11   31.40   31.42
      31.12   31.28   30.70   29.40                                
  5 Palguta, Matthew S        16 NCA-SI               9:59.73   10:21.16        
      27.43   30.41   30.89   30.84   30.96   31.30   31.10   31.04
      31.31   31.56   31.12   31.48   31.61   31.51   31.29   31.52
      31.53   31.88   31.71   30.67                                
  6 Stewart, Charlie H        16 NCA-SI              10:36.63   10:23.39        
      28.66   30.94   31.24   31.26   31.48   31.66   31.66   31.81
      31.59   31.22   31.39   31.55   31.51   31.34   31.58   30.91
      31.36   31.78   31.03   29.42                                
  7 Goldey, Sam S             16 NCA-SI              10:26.27   10:23.81        
      28.30   30.95   31.36   31.57   31.65   31.76   31.51   31.63
      31.69   31.51   31.49   31.53   31.44   31.53   31.50   31.83
      31.65   31.37   30.99   28.55                                
  8 Krestul, Jordan T         15 CANY-CA             10:45.44   10:55.39        
      28.31   31.69   32.90   33.27   33.14   33.10   33.11   32.94
      33.07   33.32   33.39   33.47   33.66   33.73   33.48   33.71
      32.41   32.82   32.05   31.82                                
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Childs, Kevin R           16 CANY-CA                51.80      52.49        
      25.76   26.73                                                
  2 Minano, Zander R          17 CANY-CA                54.25      53.99        
      26.50   27.49                                                
  3 Waage, Dawson J           16 CANY-CA                55.56      54.16        
      26.18   27.98                                                
  4 Parker, Mateo S           14 NCA-SI                 56.30      56.61        
      27.40   29.21                                                
  5 Monday, George D          16 CANY-CA                58.83      58.30        
      28.65   29.65                                                
  6 Brown, Max W              16 NCA-SI                 59.43      59.81        
      29.25   30.56                                                
  7 Goldey, Sam S             16 NCA-SI               1:02.26    1:00.84        
      29.94   30.90                                                
  8 Rawers, Brady A           18 NCA-SI                 55.52    1:02.01        
      30.06   31.95                                                
  9 Powell, Camden J          16 CANY-CA              1:03.59    1:02.85        
      31.15   31.70                                                
 10 Henry, Colten W           17 NCA-SI                 57.73    1:04.12        
      31.49   32.63                                                
 11 Stewart, Charlie H        16 NCA-SI               1:02.52    1:04.74        
      31.94   32.80                                                
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Joshua H             16 CANY-CA                59.50    1:02.69        
      29.95   32.74                                                
  2 Hwang, Ted S              15 CANY-CA              1:04.39    1:03.51        
      29.96   33.55                                                
  3 Brower, Cade R            16 CANY-CA              1:04.02    1:05.05        
      30.94   34.11                                                
  4 Hupfeld, Jonathan Z       18 NCA-SI               1:02.63    1:05.54        
      30.68   34.86                                                
  5 Lo, Jonathan              15 NCA-SI               1:06.24    1:08.12        
      32.12   36.00                                                
  6 Hasegawa, Aidan D         17 NCA-SI               1:08.88    1:10.54        
      32.87   37.67                                                
 
Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Justin               16 NCA-SI               2:06.38    2:08.12        
      29.85   33.50   33.17   31.60                                
  2 Lee, Joshua H             16 CANY-CA              2:09.85    2:15.86        
      31.41   33.15   35.16   36.14                                
  3 Rump, George W            16 NCA-SI               2:10.28    2:16.99        
      31.08   34.63   35.92   35.36                                
  4 Hupfeld, Jonathan Z       18 NCA-SI               2:16.22    2:18.67        
      31.03   34.57   36.16   36.91                                
  5 Hwang, Ted S              15 CANY-CA              2:21.38    2:22.05        
      31.68   36.28   37.93   36.16                                
  6 Wang, Eric D              16 NCA-SI               2:18.11    2:22.47        
      32.20   35.56   37.31   37.40                                
  7 Song, Connor M            16 NCA-SI               2:25.36    2:24.35        
      32.22   36.93   37.53   37.67                                
  8 Monday, George D          16 CANY-CA              2:29.73    2:28.40        
      32.96   37.76   39.03   38.65                                
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Childs, Kevin R           16 CANY-CA                53.24      52.89        
      24.91   27.98                                                
  2 Waage, Dawson J           16 CANY-CA                54.31      53.39        
      25.25   28.14                                                
  3 Morsch, Justin A          17 CANY-CA                52.08      54.80        
      25.72   29.08                                                
  4 Brown, Max W              16 NCA-SI                 53.78      55.42        
      25.95   29.47                                                
  5 Hasegawa, Aidan D         17 NCA-SI                 57.09      58.58        
      27.84   30.74                                                
  6 Song, Connor M            16 NCA-SI                 58.94      59.49        
      28.17   31.32                                                
  7 Henry, Colten W           17 NCA-SI                 56.92    1:01.26        
      27.80   33.46                                                
  8 Krestul, Jordan T         15 CANY-CA              1:04.57    1:02.72        
      29.45   33.27                                                
 -- Huffman, Ben E            16 NCA-SI                 55.00         NS        
 
Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quick, Jonathan A         16 CANY-CA              1:56.68    2:04.12        
      28.11   32.49   32.42   31.10                                
  2 Nagy, Chris               15 NCA-SI               2:20.46    2:13.93        
      29.88   34.52   35.44   34.09                                
 
Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Minano, Zander R          17 CANY-CA              1:59.23    1:55.26        
      24.50   30.37   34.01   26.38                                
  2 Lee, Justin               16 NCA-SI               2:02.20    2:01.97        
      27.47   32.69   32.56   29.25                                
  3 Sevidal, Ryan K           15 CANY-CA              2:01.94    2:02.01        
      26.52   31.18   36.68   27.63                                
  4 Brower, Cade R            16 CANY-CA              2:04.00    2:02.09        
      26.72   32.23   35.65   27.49                                
  5 Rump, George W            16 NCA-SI               2:00.10    2:02.51        
      27.82   30.43   34.86   29.40                                
  6 Lee, Joshua H             16 CANY-CA              1:57.06    2:03.39        
      27.32   31.66   35.04   29.37                                
  7 Lo, Jonathan              15 NCA-SI               2:09.13    2:07.32        
      28.25   33.40   37.32   28.35                                
  8 Hupfeld, Jonathan Z       18 NCA-SI               2:10.06    2:07.55        
      28.02   33.36   35.85   30.32                                
  9 Hwang, Ted S              15 CANY-CA              2:02.92    2:07.57        
      27.32   33.42   37.22   29.61                                
 10 Wang, Eric D              16 NCA-SI               2:07.53    2:09.17        
      28.15   33.91   37.50   29.61                                
 11 Parker, Mateo S           14 NCA-SI               2:02.65    2:09.25        
      25.85   33.44   41.63   28.33                                
 12 Molloy, Ian A             17 NCA-SI               2:03.29    2:09.38        
      28.31   33.03   39.38   28.66                                
 13 Monday, George D          16 CANY-CA              2:10.38    2:10.13        
      28.61   32.99   38.63   29.90                                
 14 Mes, Connor J             15 NCA-SI               2:02.30    2:11.18        
      28.25   33.40   39.74   29.79                                
 
Boys 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Canyons Aquatic Club-CA  'A'                      3:27.01    3:34.15        
     1) Childs, Kevin R 16              2) Lee, Joshua H 16               
     3) Minano, Zander R 17             4) Morsch, Justin A 17            
       25.85    52.85    28.69  1:01.64    23.74    51.38    22.93    48.28
  2 Canyons Aquatic Club-CA  'B'                      3:34.63    3:41.04        
     1) Sevidal, Ryan K 15              2) Brower, Cade R 16              
     3) Quick, Jonathan A 16            4) Waage, Dawson J 16             
       27.31    55.35    29.90  1:03.04    26.09    55.05    22.30    47.60
  3 North Coast Aquatics-SI  'A'                           NT    3:42.02        
     1) Rawers, Brady A 18              2) Lee, Justin 16                 
     3) Brown, Max W 16                 4) Molloy, Ian A 17               
       28.29    58.29    27.27    58.14    25.13    54.78    24.31    50.81
  4 Canyons Aquatic Club-CA  'C'                      3:45.23    3:48.28        
     1) Yi, Woo-Young 15                2) Hwang, Ted S 15                
     3) Parente, Dylan J 16             4) Monday, George D 16            
       27.66    56.17    29.56  1:02.65    25.99    56.85    24.95    52.61
  5 North Coast Aquatics-SI  'B'                           NT    3:52.42        
     1) Rump, George W 16               2) Hupfeld, Jonathan Z 18         
     3) Parker, Mateo S 14              4) Henry, Colten W 17             
       28.65    57.95    30.11  1:04.69    24.78    53.86    26.10    55.92
 -- North Coast Aquatics-SI  'C'                           NT         DQ        
     1) Wang, Eric D 16                 2) Lo, Jonathan 15                
     3) Hasegawa, Aidan D 17            4) Song, Connor M 16              
       29.90  1:01.75    31.55  1:08.48    27.51    59.74    24.10    50.87
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 324                   
 
  1. North Coast Aquatics                152   2. Canyons Aquatic Club                129
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 324                    
 
  1. Canyons Aquatic Club                184   2. North Coast Aquatics                 89