SCS Senior Race Series NOVA-SCAL - Meet Results

SCS Senior Race Series NOVA-SCAL
10/22/2017 - 10/22/2017
Walnut, CA USA
Updated: 10/24/2017

The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to ALSO Swimming /De Armas                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0
               2017 CA SCS Senior Series NOVA-SCAL - 10/22/2017                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson, Emma N          16 SCAL-CA                23.35      24.50        
  2 Brenner, Mandy B          15 SCAL-CA                23.60      24.89        
  3 DeLuca, Sophia M          15 SCAL-CA                24.79      25.88        
  4 Pugar, Melodie N          14 NOVA-CA                25.55      25.90        
  5 Hassouna, Malak W         14 NOVA-CA                26.65      26.11        
  5 Chen, Olivia T            16 NOVA-CA                25.32      26.11        
  7 Dugan, Kyra M             15 NOVA-CA                26.33      26.38        
  8 Woolfenden, Kimmy A       16 SCAL-CA                25.53      26.84        
  9 West, Summer A            14 NOVA-CA                26.29      27.02        
 10 Norris, Chloe A           14 NOVA-CA                26.97      27.32        
 11 Alvstad, Jenna E          16 NOVA-CA                28.25      27.62        
 12 Lew, Chloe K              16 SCAL-CA                26.37      27.72        
 13 Mackowiak, Lizzie M       14 SCAL-CA                25.78      29.01        
 14 Phelan, Brenna F          16 NOVA-CA                28.18      29.27        
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Elise             17 SCAL-CA                49.52      52.39        
      25.52   26.87                                                
  2 Hassouna, Malak W         14 NOVA-CA                56.37      56.45        
      27.65   28.80                                                
  3 Stewart, Alicia L         17 NOVA-CA                54.18      57.77        
      27.88   29.89                                                
  4 Dugan, Kyra M             15 NOVA-CA                58.19      57.93        
      28.00   29.93                                                
  5 Chen, Olivia T            16 NOVA-CA                55.41      58.75        
      28.25   30.50                                                
  6 DeLuca, Sophia M          15 SCAL-CA                55.59      59.28        
      28.16   31.12                                                
  7 Zhou, Grace G             15 NOVA-CA                57.08      59.66        
      29.08   30.58                                                
  8 Mackowiak, Lizzie M       14 SCAL-CA                56.02    1:00.97        
      29.08   31.89                                                
  9 Nguyen, Jade N            14 NOVA-CA                59.12    1:01.07        
      29.68   31.39                                                
 10 Norris, Chloe A           14 NOVA-CA                57.22    1:01.33        
      29.32   32.01                                                
 11 Fan, Fiona                16 NOVA-CA                58.74    1:03.49        
      30.85   32.64                                                
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brenner, Mandy B          15 SCAL-CA              1:51.99    2:00.84        
      27.66   30.84   31.58   30.76                                
  2 Hassouna, Malak W         14 NOVA-CA              2:08.03    2:02.19        
      28.39   31.08   31.57   31.15                                
  3 Diaz, Emma L              15 SCAL-CA              1:59.12    2:02.26        
      29.10   30.70   31.17   31.29                                
  4 Pugar, Melodie N          14 NOVA-CA              2:03.80    2:04.33        
      28.67   31.52   32.42   31.72                                
  5 West, Summer A            14 NOVA-CA              2:02.46    2:04.68        
      28.84   31.98   32.58   31.28                                
  6 Chen, Olivia T            16 NOVA-CA              2:05.38    2:04.92        
      29.26   31.89   31.61   32.16                                
  7 Stewart, Alicia L         17 NOVA-CA              1:56.99    2:05.40        
      28.84   31.31   32.63   32.62                                
  8 Ditsworth, Makena K       15 SCAL-CA              1:57.72    2:07.73        
      29.59   32.37   33.11   32.66                                
  9 Mackowiak, Lizzie M       14 SCAL-CA              2:01.82    2:09.43        
      28.77   32.19   34.05   34.42                                
 10 Norris, Chloe A           14 NOVA-CA              2:08.19    2:10.39        
      29.68   33.14   34.18   33.39                                
 11 Alvstad, Jenna E          16 NOVA-CA              2:09.44    2:11.04        
      29.37   33.53   34.80   33.34                                
 
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 West, Summer A            14 NOVA-CA              5:31.65    5:22.47        
      30.24   32.97   32.87   33.19   32.67   32.67   32.78   32.70
      32.22   30.16                                                
  2 Diaz, Emma L              15 SCAL-CA              5:23.54    5:22.70        
      30.64   32.54   32.90   32.80   32.77   33.23   32.95   32.52
      31.90   30.45                                                
  3 Yanagawa, Marci A         15 SCAL-CA              5:26.93    5:28.28        
      30.56   32.74   32.92   33.74   33.04   32.87   33.02   33.49
      32.75   33.15                                                
  4 Cruz, Savanna J           15 NOVA-CA              5:47.07    5:38.21        
      31.04   33.95   34.56   34.53   34.15   33.87   34.33   34.20
      34.43   33.15                                                
  5 Ditsworth, Makena K       15 SCAL-CA              5:07.58    5:38.99        
      31.29   34.06   34.61   34.97   34.24   34.34   34.27   34.55
      34.11   32.55                                                
  6 Kusuma, Allyson C         14 NOVA-CA              5:51.45    5:39.56        
      30.58   33.94   34.73   34.73   35.04   33.85   34.59   35.55
      33.88   32.67                                                
 
Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mann, Jennifer N          15 SCAL-CA             10:54.85   11:09.04        
      29.81   32.72   32.94   33.58   33.66   33.62   34.29   33.62
      33.67   33.83   34.26   33.82   34.39   33.80   33.95   33.57
      34.14   34.00   33.31   32.06                                
  2 Shimomura, Sidney M       17 SCAL-CA             10:25.17   11:34.12        
      30.88   34.13   34.60   34.14   34.44   33.82   34.45   35.27
      35.69   34.19   35.50   35.25   36.07   35.30   35.05   35.76
      36.53   34.65   34.12   34.28                                
  3 Cruz, Savanna J           15 NOVA-CA             11:54.81   11:42.24        
      31.25   34.42   35.77   34.82   36.01   35.14   35.50   35.53
      35.85   35.98   35.65   35.63   35.79   35.99   35.57   35.65
      35.15   34.66   34.16   33.72                                
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yanagawa, Marci A         15 SCAL-CA                58.47    1:00.83        
      29.63   31.20                                                
  2 Kane, Marah E             16 UN-01-CA             1:01.36    1:03.75        
      30.67   33.08                                                
  3 Wong, Kai M               14 SCAL-CA              1:02.50    1:05.92        
      32.24   33.68                                                
  4 Nguyen, Jade N            14 NOVA-CA              1:05.99    1:06.29        
      32.94   33.35                                                
  5 Dugan, Kyra M             15 NOVA-CA              1:07.34    1:06.33        
      31.94   34.39                                                
  6 Fan, Fiona                16 NOVA-CA              1:05.13    1:06.80        
      32.95   33.85                                                
  7 Luu, Jasmine              14 NOVA-CA              1:07.61    1:07.02        
      32.66   34.36                                                
  8 Cho, Julia E              13 SCAL-CA              1:02.60    1:07.24        
      32.73   34.51                                                
  9 Zhou, Grace G             15 NOVA-CA              1:05.72    1:07.75        
      33.27   34.48                                                
 10 Mann, Jennifer N          15 SCAL-CA              1:09.33    1:08.84        
      34.01   34.83                                                
 11 Phelan, Brenna F          16 NOVA-CA              1:07.54    1:09.68        
      33.72   35.96                                                
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson, Emma N          16 SCAL-CA              1:05.03    1:08.27        
      32.14   36.13                                                
  2 Woolfenden, Kimmy A       16 SCAL-CA              1:05.24    1:08.49        
      32.40   36.09                                                
  3 Lee, Rachel L             14 SCAL-CA              1:08.85    1:12.44        
      33.70   38.74                                                
  4 Valenti, Gabby M          16 SCAL-CA              1:07.03    1:14.55        
      34.94   39.61                                                
  5 Morley, Jenna A           17 NOVA-CA              1:09.40    1:15.12        
      35.52   39.60                                                
  6 Kusuma, Allyson C         14 NOVA-CA              1:16.23    1:15.40        
      35.68   39.72                                                
  7 Cho, Julia E              13 SCAL-CA              1:08.99    1:17.17        
      37.08   40.09                                                
 -- Gadzinski, Eliza          14 UN-02-CA                  NT         DQ        
      35.50   37.96                                                
 
Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shimomura, Sidney M       17 SCAL-CA              2:23.08    2:30.44        
      35.14   39.21   39.23   36.86                                
  2 Woolfenden, Kimmy A       16 SCAL-CA              2:23.11    2:30.49        
      34.64   38.43   39.88   37.54                                
  3 Lee, Rachel L             14 SCAL-CA              2:34.26    2:34.01        
      35.06   39.26   40.15   39.54                                
  4 Mann, Jennifer N          15 SCAL-CA              2:27.93    2:34.48        
      35.51   39.27   39.91   39.79                                
  5 Gadzinski, Eliza          14 UN-02-CA                  NT    2:34.51        
      36.31   38.96   39.93   39.31                                
  6 Davidson, Emma N          16 SCAL-CA              2:28.09    2:34.96        
      35.86   38.58   40.69   39.83                                
  7 Valenti, Gabby M          16 SCAL-CA              2:27.85    2:38.83        
      35.96   40.91   40.81   41.15                                
  8 Morley, Jenna A           17 NOVA-CA              2:29.97    2:41.20        
      35.86   41.11   42.10   42.13                                
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Elise             17 SCAL-CA                52.70      57.15        
      27.17   29.98                                                
  2 Lew, Chloe K              16 SCAL-CA                59.33    1:02.15        
      29.35   32.80                                                
  3 Brenner, Mandy B          15 SCAL-CA                55.26    1:02.58        
      29.32   33.26                                                
  4 Doalson, Brooke K         18 UN-01-CA             1:03.06    1:03.51        
      29.70   33.81                                                
  5 Luu, Jasmine              14 NOVA-CA              1:03.27    1:04.43        
      29.76   34.67                                                
  6 Pugar, Melodie N          14 NOVA-CA              1:01.57    1:04.80        
      29.49   35.31                                                
  7 Fan, Fiona                16 NOVA-CA              1:01.01    1:05.09        
      30.70   34.39                                                
  8 Stewart, Alicia L         17 NOVA-CA              1:00.00    1:06.97        
      30.99   35.98                                                
  9 Alvstad, Jenna E          16 NOVA-CA              1:07.22    1:07.82        
      30.90   36.92                                                
 -- DeLuca, Sophia M          15 SCAL-CA                58.44         DQ        
      29.01   33.83                                                
 
Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Elise             17 SCAL-CA              1:56.64    2:03.49        
      28.63   31.91   31.75   31.20                                
  2 Lew, Chloe K              16 SCAL-CA              2:13.95    2:15.66        
      29.62   34.23   36.04   35.77                                
  3 Ditsworth, Makena K       15 SCAL-CA              2:07.30    2:17.26        
      30.98   34.97   36.08   35.23                                
  4 Doalson, Brooke K         18 UN-01-CA             2:13.59    2:18.97        
      31.13   35.75   36.00   36.09                                
  5 Diaz, Emma L              15 SCAL-CA              2:16.04    2:19.09        
      31.27   35.55   35.94   36.33                                
 
Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shimomura, Sidney M       17 SCAL-CA              2:05.63    2:15.00        
      29.35   34.96   38.51   32.18                                
  2 Yanagawa, Marci A         15 SCAL-CA              2:13.74    2:17.20        
      30.85   33.88   39.91   32.56                                
  3 Nguyen, Jade N            14 NOVA-CA              2:20.45    2:21.48        
      32.26   35.83   41.40   31.99                                
  4 Gadzinski, Eliza          14 UN-02-CA                  NT    2:21.80        
      32.33   37.62   39.23   32.62                                
  5 Kusuma, Allyson C         14 NOVA-CA              2:25.07    2:23.57        
      31.50   36.77   42.18   33.12                                
  6 Valenti, Gabby M          16 SCAL-CA              2:12.82    2:24.67        
      32.03   37.57   41.31   33.76                                
  7 Zhou, Grace G             15 NOVA-CA              2:28.99    2:27.96        
      32.27   37.68   42.68   35.33                                
  8 Morley, Jenna A           17 NOVA-CA              2:18.24    2:30.77        
      33.36   39.15   42.79   35.47                                
  9 Phelan, Brenna F          16 NOVA-CA              2:31.09    2:36.37        
      34.80   39.47   45.97   36.13                                
 
Girls 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Socal Aquatics Association-CA  'B'                3:58.94    4:13.69        
     1) Diaz, Emma L 15                 2) Woolfenden, Kimmy A 16         
     3) DeLuca, Sophia M 15             4) Valenti, Gabby M 16            
       30.73  1:03.33    31.86  1:09.25    28.11  1:03.51    16.59    57.60
  2 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'A'                        4:08.60    4:17.46        
     1) Pugar, Melodie N 14             2) Openshaw, Lauren E 18          
     3) Stewart, Alicia L 17            4) Chen, Olivia T 16              
       29.64  1:02.63    15.90    34.57    40.15  1:08.56    35.25  1:31.70
  3 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'B'                        4:12.50    4:27.34        
     1) Zhou, Grace G 15                2) Morley, Jenna A 17             
     3) Fan, Fiona 16                   4) Hassouna, Malak W 14           
       32.96  1:07.65    35.75  1:16.22    30.40  1:04.79    27.82    58.68
  4 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'C'                        4:22.00    4:31.11        
     1) Nguyen, Jade N 14               2) Kusuma, Allyson C 14           
     3) Luu, Jasmine 14                 4) West, Summer A 14              
       32.03  1:05.85    36.52  1:18.39    31.13  1:09.22    27.27    57.65
 -- Socal Aquatics Association-CA  'A'                3:47.33         DQ        
     1) Yanagawa, Marci A 15            2) Davidson, Emma N 16            
     3) Garcia, Elise 17                4) Brenner, Mandy B 15            
       29.39  1:00.24    32.74  1:10.59    26.12    56.83    26.16    55.50
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Halphide, Nicholas J      17 SCAL-CA                21.60      21.70        
  2 Stovner, Colin R          16 SCAL-CA                21.77      22.27        
  3 Carlson, Matthew E        17 SCAL-CA                22.13      23.50        
  4 Matos, Vince C            16 SCAL-CA                23.84      23.65        
  5 Mah, Jeremy M             14 SCAL-CA                23.80      24.01        
  6 Lee, Kevin B              14 NOVA-CA                23.55      24.20        
  7 Hamamoto, Josh Y          14 NOVA-CA                24.74      24.39        
  8 Lee, Patrick B            13 NOVA-CA                24.18      24.56        
  9 Tang, York                13 NOVA-CA                24.88      24.62        
 10 Schott, Mitchell H        13 NOVA-CA                25.08      24.99        
 11 Mallough, Parker B        17 NOVA-CA                25.62      25.53        
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Halphide, Nicholas J      17 SCAL-CA                45.69      48.44        
      23.45   24.99                                                
  2 Mao, Lawrence Z           16 SCAL-CA                48.79      50.82        
      24.51   26.31                                                
  3 Matos, Vince C            16 SCAL-CA                48.68      51.00        
      24.69   26.31                                                
  4 Nguyen, Justin V          16 NOVA-CA                51.32      51.35        
      24.66   26.69                                                
  5 Koga, James Y             14 UN-02-CA               53.25      52.00        
      25.28   26.72                                                
  6 Solomon, Nathan M         15 NOVA-CA                51.75      52.24        
      25.14   27.10                                                
  7 Mah, Jeremy M             14 SCAL-CA                51.62      52.74        
      25.81   26.93                                                
  8 Lee, Patrick B            13 NOVA-CA                52.13      53.07        
      25.61   27.46                                                
  9 Weissig, Joseph M         16 SCAL-CA                50.93      53.57        
      25.53   28.04                                                
 10 Lee, Kevin B              14 NOVA-CA                51.46      53.59        
      26.04   27.55                                                
 11 Carlson, Matthew E        17 SCAL-CA                50.92      53.86        
      25.76   28.10                                                
 11 Slayton, Connor S         15 SCAL-CA                51.65      53.86        
      25.79   28.07                                                
 13 Huynh, Nicholas H         16 NOVA-CA                53.33      54.10        
      25.99   28.11                                                
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Halphide, Nicholas J      17 SCAL-CA              1:41.15    1:49.32        
      24.21   27.96   28.75   28.40                                
  2 Hamamoto, Josh Y          14 NOVA-CA              1:49.96    1:51.17        
      26.02   27.87   29.34   27.94                                
  3 Stovner, Avery L          14 SCAL-CA              1:51.71    1:53.46        
      26.30   28.93   29.15   29.08                                
  4 Solomon, Nathan M         15 NOVA-CA              1:53.26    1:54.74        
      26.77   29.37   29.40   29.20                                
  5 Hanson, Ian R             17 SCAL-CA              1:47.81    1:55.32        
      25.93   28.78   30.53   30.08                                
  6 Bloor, Daniel             16 SCAL-CA              1:48.55    1:56.99        
      26.78   29.39   30.35   30.47                                
  7 Dethloff, Zachary E       17 SCAL-CA              1:50.61    1:57.79        
      26.17   29.40   31.27   30.95                                
  8 Lee, Kevin B              14 NOVA-CA              1:55.00    2:00.66        
      27.53   30.67   31.71   30.75                                
  9 Doan, Joshua V            17 SCAL-CA              1:45.11    2:01.49        
      26.36   31.09   32.52   31.52                                
 10 Cavanagh, Ryan W          17 UN-01-CA             1:51.44    2:01.65        
      27.70   30.93   31.48   31.54                                
 11 Saeedi, Nicholas N        15 NOVA-CA              2:04.90    2:02.83        
      28.18   31.03   32.04   31.58                                
 12 Weissig, Joseph M         16 SCAL-CA              1:49.39    2:03.41        
      26.72   30.20   33.08   33.41                                
 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamamoto, Josh Y          14 NOVA-CA              5:01.35    4:59.68        
      26.97   29.64   30.69   31.19   30.97   31.20   29.51   30.24
      30.39   28.88                                                
  2 Hanson, Ian R             17 SCAL-CA              4:41.16    5:02.72        
      27.34   30.81   30.92   30.78   31.35   30.62   30.51   30.70
      30.70   28.99                                                
  3 Doan, Joshua V            17 SCAL-CA              4:44.55    5:03.28        
      28.01   30.44   31.05   31.41   30.79   30.15   30.00   30.75
      31.26   29.42                                                
  4 Bloor, Daniel             16 SCAL-CA              4:46.26    5:06.41        
      27.64   31.10   31.75   31.54   31.29   31.48   31.39   30.95
      30.49   28.78                                                
  5 Bernstein, Jackson D      14 NOVA-CA              5:05.24    5:06.87        
      28.30   30.60   31.46   31.42   31.05   31.00   31.23   30.92
      30.79   30.10                                                
  6 Dethloff, Zachary E       17 SCAL-CA              4:58.44    5:12.77        
      27.64   30.99   32.13   31.68   31.58   31.57   31.97   32.15
      32.04   31.02                                                
  6 Nishikawa, Bryce A        15 NOVA-CA              5:09.71    5:12.77        
      27.96   31.21   31.97   31.89   31.37   31.65   32.22   32.30
      31.98   30.22                                                
  8 Cavanagh, Ryan W          17 UN-01-CA             4:53.78    5:19.94        
      28.14   30.34   32.01   31.79   32.67   32.43   33.54   32.81
      34.26   31.95                                                
  9 Ennen, Brett R            14 NOVA-CA              5:09.49    5:30.27        
      28.94   32.17   33.31   33.65   33.70   33.92   33.96   33.79
      34.33   32.50                                                
 
Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schott, Mitchell H        13 NOVA-CA             10:38.59   10:16.67        
      31.24   31.45   31.07   31.16   31.23   31.23   31.11   31.42
      31.33   31.25   31.30   30.09                                
  2 Bloor, Daniel             16 SCAL-CA              9:48.96   10:21.62        
      26.42   30.19   30.72   31.53   31.07   30.96   31.23   31.37
      31.14   31.82   31.04   31.55   31.69   31.99   31.59   32.04
      32.09   30.47   31.35   31.36                                
  3 Bernstein, Jackson D      14 NOVA-CA             10:24.83   10:24.80        
      28.41   30.79   31.44   31.69   31.43   31.37   31.41   31.46
      31.40   31.43   31.45   31.18   31.51   31.51   31.65   31.56
      31.60   31.48   31.45   30.58                                
  4 Hanson, Ian R             17 SCAL-CA             10:17.89   10:26.35        
      28.12   30.91   31.69   32.72   32.46   32.81   32.23   32.73
      32.98   33.04   30.56   31.03   30.69   31.18   30.70   30.43
      30.41   31.07   30.81   29.78                                
  5 Cavanagh, Ryan W          17 UN-01-CA            10:15.63   10:43.55        
      28.00   29.69   30.76   31.12   30.74   31.63   31.88   32.63
      32.87   33.86   33.15   33.80   34.36   33.51   33.31   31.35
      32.33   33.39   33.56   31.61                                
  6 Mallough, Parker B        17 NOVA-CA             10:41.03   10:45.87        
      28.77   32.17   32.27   32.51   32.60   32.47   32.85   33.01
      32.81   32.98   32.90   32.68   33.17   32.97   33.04   32.61
      32.17   32.05   31.70   30.14                                
  7 Nishikawa, Bryce A        15 NOVA-CA             10:42.80   10:47.71        
      28.53   31.76   32.63   32.89   33.01   32.43   33.48   32.95
      32.77   32.54   32.95   33.05   33.04   32.99   32.77   32.93
      32.18   32.69   31.80   30.32                                
  8 Doan, Joshua V            17 SCAL-CA             10:04.59   11:02.40        
      28.90   31.45   32.25   33.13   33.23   33.40   33.73   33.59
      34.08   34.38   34.18   33.29   33.24   34.04   34.15   33.77
      33.03   33.85   32.75   31.96                                
  9 Weber, Yoav               15 NOVA-CA             11:11.62   11:08.17        
      29.13   32.10   32.31   32.63   32.82   32.64   33.32   33.39
      33.19   33.55   33.97   33.95   34.73   34.14   34.47   34.28
      34.92   35.10   34.43   33.10                                
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stovner, Colin R          16 SCAL-CA                53.95      53.91        
      26.11   27.80                                                
  2 Elseifi, Youssef M        15 SCAL-CA                56.82      56.52        
      27.52   29.00                                                
  3 Koga, James Y             14 UN-02-CA             1:03.35      58.43        
      28.53   29.90                                                
  4 Huynh, Nicholas H         16 NOVA-CA                56.40    1:00.23        
      29.55   30.68                                                
  5 Tang, York                13 NOVA-CA              1:02.75    1:02.14        
      29.56   32.58                                                
  6 Slayton, Connor S         15 SCAL-CA                57.32    1:02.22        
      30.15   32.07                                                
  7 Ennen, Brett R            14 NOVA-CA              1:03.18    1:02.34        
      30.75   31.59                                                
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wang, Michael S           17 SCAL-CA              1:00.11    1:01.25        
      28.93   32.32                                                
  2 Trichery, Nico V          16 NOVA-CA              1:00.32    1:01.66        
      29.23   32.43                                                
  3 Nguyen, Justin V          16 NOVA-CA              1:07.90    1:03.61        
      29.73   33.88                                                
  4 Olague, Emiliano          16 NOVA-CA              1:03.29    1:04.66        
      30.46   34.20                                                
  5 Garcia, Zack M            16 SCAL-CA              1:01.76    1:05.18        
      30.55   34.63                                                
  6 Sun, Colman E             14 NOVA-CA              1:02.59    1:05.57        
      31.29   34.28                                                
  7 Lee, Dylan H              14 NOVA-CA              1:03.56    1:06.58        
      31.44   35.14                                                
  8 Johansson, Lukas U        15 UN-01-CA             1:07.84    1:06.62        
      31.81   34.81                                                
  9 Lo, Andrew N              14 UN-02-CA             1:04.39    1:07.10        
      31.99   35.11                                                
 10 Garza, Michael S          15 NOVA-CA              1:03.19    1:07.44        
      31.96   35.48                                                
 11 Sun, Liyang I             14 NOVA-CA              1:07.66    1:07.92        
      31.81   36.11                                                
 12 Furniss, Quinn R          17 SCAL-CA              1:00.21    1:08.34        
      32.14   36.20                                                
 13 Lim, Eugene               15 UN-02-CA             1:08.64    1:08.65        
      33.29   35.36                                                
 
Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wang, Michael S           17 SCAL-CA              2:10.32    2:14.29        
      29.94   34.59   34.75   35.01                                
  2 Trichery, Nico V          16 NOVA-CA              2:19.69    2:18.05        
      31.34   35.13   35.29   36.29                                
  3 Zinn, Tona L              13 SCAL-CA              2:20.54    2:18.44        
      30.31   35.42   36.75   35.96                                
  4 Garcia, Zack M            16 SCAL-CA              2:12.46    2:20.22        
      31.57   35.52   35.99   37.14                                
  5 Sun, Colman E             14 NOVA-CA              2:15.62    2:20.84        
      32.47   35.58   36.59   36.20                                
  6 Johansson, Lukas U        15 UN-01-CA             2:24.20    2:21.93        
      32.14   36.20   37.45   36.14                                
  7 Olague, Emiliano          16 NOVA-CA              2:17.52    2:23.06        
      31.63   35.93   37.78   37.72                                
  8 Lee, Dylan H              14 NOVA-CA              2:18.02    2:25.47        
      32.95   36.94   38.12   37.46                                
  9 Lim, Eugene               15 UN-02-CA             2:27.62    2:25.73        
      33.51   36.78   37.88   37.56                                
 10 Lo, Andrew N              14 UN-02-CA             2:24.22    2:26.11        
      32.65   36.79   38.40   38.27                                
 11 Garza, Michael S          15 NOVA-CA              2:19.97    2:27.00        
      32.66   37.54   37.92   38.88                                
 12 Furniss, Quinn R          17 SCAL-CA              2:10.55    2:29.16        
      33.56   38.00   38.88   38.72                                
 -- Sun, Liyang I             14 NOVA-CA              2:22.60         NS        
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mao, Lawrence Z           16 SCAL-CA                52.66      54.77        
      25.57   29.20                                                
  2 Carlson, Matthew E        17 SCAL-CA                56.17      56.68        
      26.09   30.59                                                
  3 Weissig, Joseph M         16 SCAL-CA                54.05      57.16        
      27.01   30.15                                                
  4 Johansson, Lukas U        15 UN-01-CA             1:00.41      57.44        
      26.79   30.65                                                
  5 Ferrara, Carson F         16 NOVA-CA                55.69      57.49        
      27.16   30.33                                                
  6 Lee, Patrick B            13 NOVA-CA              1:01.33      59.01        
      27.17   31.84                                                
  7 Solomon, Nathan M         15 NOVA-CA                57.44      59.21        
      27.96   31.25                                                
  8 Park, Carter K            13 NOVA-CA                   NT      59.45        
      28.31   31.14                                                
  9 Nguyen, Justin V          16 NOVA-CA                56.92      59.68        
      27.69   31.99                                                
 10 Mallough, Parker B        17 NOVA-CA                57.77    1:01.60        
      28.84   32.76                                                
 11 Tang, York                13 NOVA-CA              1:00.61    1:01.64        
      28.35   33.29                                                
 12 Sun, Colman E             14 NOVA-CA              1:02.68    1:01.72        
      28.95   32.77                                                
 13 Dethloff, Zachary E       17 SCAL-CA                54.60    1:02.11        
      27.51   34.60                                                
 14 Le-Pedroza, Joaquin T     14 NOVA-CA              1:01.33    1:02.41        
      29.42   32.99                                                
 15 Weber, Yoav               15 NOVA-CA              1:06.18    1:04.08        
      29.92   34.16                                                
 -- Sun, Liyang I             14 NOVA-CA              1:04.10         NS        
 
Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zinn, Tona L              13 SCAL-CA              2:01.10    1:59.94        
      26.80   30.68   31.35   31.11                                
  2 Mao, Lawrence Z           16 SCAL-CA              1:57.24    2:03.04        
      26.60   31.50   32.48   32.46                                
  3 Stovner, Avery L          14 SCAL-CA              2:02.69    2:06.78        
      28.38   32.15   33.06   33.19                                
  4 Ferrara, Carson F         16 NOVA-CA              2:01.52    2:08.45        
      28.28   32.67   33.72   33.78                                
  5 Park, Carter K            13 NOVA-CA                   NT    2:13.34        
      28.97   34.23   35.77   34.37                                
  6 Saeedi, Nicholas N        15 NOVA-CA              2:15.45    2:19.86        
      29.98   34.35   37.39   38.14                                
  7 Le-Pedroza, Joaquin T     14 NOVA-CA              2:19.95    2:20.27        
      31.23   36.28   36.77   35.99                                
 
Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stovner, Colin R          16 SCAL-CA              1:58.37    2:02.91        
      26.19   29.03   39.85   27.84                                
  2 Wang, Michael S           17 SCAL-CA              1:59.92    2:06.21        
      27.26   33.60   34.53   30.82                                
  3 Lee, Dylan H              14 NOVA-CA              2:09.65    2:06.87        
      27.91   34.13   36.50   28.33                                
  4 Stovner, Avery L          14 SCAL-CA              2:05.73    2:07.84        
      27.29   32.72   38.89   28.94                                
  5 Olague, Emiliano          16 NOVA-CA              2:06.50    2:07.85        
      28.08   34.47   36.27   29.03                                
  6 Matos, Vince C            16 SCAL-CA              2:07.18    2:08.03        
      28.55   32.17   38.59   28.72                                
  7 Koga, James Y             14 UN-02-CA             2:16.80    2:08.44        
      28.28   32.29   38.61   29.26                                
  8 Garcia, Zack M            16 SCAL-CA              2:03.14    2:09.75        
      28.76   34.54   36.37   30.08                                
  9 Trichery, Nico V          16 NOVA-CA              2:04.85    2:09.88        
      28.59   34.92   36.29   30.08                                
 10 Huynh, Nicholas H         16 NOVA-CA              2:07.52    2:11.10        
      29.06   34.18   37.67   30.19                                
 11 Lim, Eugene               15 UN-02-CA             2:12.37    2:11.18        
      28.34   35.85   36.67   30.32                                
 12 Garza, Michael S          15 NOVA-CA              2:03.92    2:12.04        
      28.28   35.67   37.65   30.44                                
 13 Lo, Andrew N              14 UN-02-CA             2:13.66    2:14.65        
      28.94   35.30   38.19   32.22                                
 14 Furniss, Quinn R          17 SCAL-CA              2:02.17    2:15.24        
      28.58   36.56   38.77   31.33                                
 15 Schott, Mitchell H        13 NOVA-CA              2:13.26    2:16.67        
      28.95   34.37   43.29   30.06                                
 16 Ennen, Brett R            14 NOVA-CA              2:15.96    2:20.47        
      30.88   34.66   43.33   31.60                                
 -- Zinn, Tona L              13 SCAL-CA              2:00.08         DQ        
      26.54   32.03   34.97   27.69                                
 
Boys 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Socal Aquatics Association-CA  'A'                3:34.24    3:39.08        
     1) Stovner, Colin R 16             2) Zinn, Tona L 13                
     3) Mao, Lawrence Z 16              4) Halphide, Nicholas J 17        
       26.54    54.23    28.82  1:02.05    24.96    54.72    22.73    48.08
  2 Socal Aquatics Association-CA  'B'                3:40.17    3:49.11        
     1) Matos, Vince C 16               2) Wang, Michael S 17             
     3) Weissig, Joseph M 16            4) Furniss, Quinn R 17            
       28.42    57.72    29.10  1:02.54    25.65    56.59    24.63    52.26
  3 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'A'                        3:43.73    3:51.69        
     1) Huynh, Nicholas H 16            2) Trichery, Nico V 16            
     3) Ferrara, Carson F 16            4) Nguyen, Justin V 16            
       29.36  1:00.38    29.22  1:02.83    26.15    57.06    24.60    51.42
  4 Socal Aquatics Association-CA  'C'                3:45.78    3:53.71        
     1) Elseifi, Youssef M 15           2) Garcia, Zack M 16              
     3) Dethloff, Zachary E 17          4) Slayton, Connor S 15           
       28.53    58.10    30.60  1:05.29    26.05    57.08    25.35    53.24
  5 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'B'                        3:49.89    3:55.23        
     1) Lee, Kevin B 14                 2) Sun, Colman E 14               
     3) Solomon, Nathan M 15            4) Lee, Dylan H 14                
       28.93    58.57    30.04  1:04.92    26.89    58.87    24.97    52.87
  6 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'C'                        3:54.77    4:05.90        
     1) Garza, Michael S 15             2) Olague, Emiliano 16            
     3) Morrison, Owen K 14             4) Lee, Patrick B 13              
       30.58  1:02.89    30.93  1:07.23    28.91  1:02.41    25.22    53.37
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Socal Aquatics Association          172   2. Irvine Novaquatics                   86
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Socal Aquatics Association        185.5   2. Irvine Novaquatics                 88.5