SCS Senior Race Series BREA-CANY - Meet Results

SCS Senior Race Series BREA-CANY
10/8/2017 - 10/8/2017
Walnut, CA USA
Updated: 10/14/2017

The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to ALSO Swimming /De Armas                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0
              2017 CA SCS Sr Series Oct 8- BREA-CANY - 10/8/2017               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trieu, Emily              16 BREA-CA                23.27      23.80        
  2 Pearson, Samantha M       16 BREA-CA                23.53      24.26        
  3 Lough, Marly D            14 Unattached             24.35      24.35        
  4 Nguyen, Katelyn           16 BREA-CA                23.85      24.83        
  5 Wooden, Ariel E           16 BREA-CA                24.27      25.19        
  6 Li, Kate                  13 BREA-CA                25.70      25.23        
  7 Adame, Izabella I         14 CANY-CA                25.13      25.49        
  8 Sunahara, Charlize H      13 BREA-CA                25.75      25.60        
  9 Forest, Elisabella        14 Unattached             25.65      25.63        
 10 Nibarger, Reagan P        15 CANY-CA                23.93      25.72        
 11 Jackson, Sophie L         17 BREA-CA                24.74      25.80        
 12 Cho, Allison Y            16 CANY-CA                24.70      25.89        
 13 Brick, Rylie J            17 BREA-CA                26.72      26.10        
 14 Wooden, Emily P           13 BREA-CA                25.18      26.14        
 15 Helgeson, Brooke T        16 CANY-CA                25.25      26.26        
 16 Lewis, Genesis A          16 CANY-CA                24.82      26.28        
 17 Yi, Jin-Young             15 CANY-CA                25.78      26.34        
 18 Hattori, Hana             17 CANY-CA                24.97      26.65        
 19 Cho, Linda K              17 BREA-CA                24.83      26.84        
 20 Wong, Rachel A            15 CANY-CA                25.48      26.87        
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kozan, Justina A          13 BREA-CA                50.87      52.94        
      25.91   27.03                                                
  2 Lough, Marly D            14 Unattached             53.02      53.04        
      25.81   27.23                                                
  3 Wooden, Ariel E           16 BREA-CA                51.27      53.88        
      26.35   27.53                                                
  4 Cheng, Kelly Y            17 BREA-CA                52.87      54.47        
      26.55   27.92                                                
  5 Hill, Hope E              15 CANY-CA                52.62      54.72        
      26.40   28.32                                                
  6 Grant, Lexi L             15 BREA-CA                53.06      54.78        
      26.54   28.24                                                
  7 Koh, Zephy A              16 BREA-CA                53.57      55.67        
      26.81   28.86                                                
  8 Nguyen, Katelyn           16 BREA-CA                52.14      55.99        
      26.78   29.21                                                
  9 Wooden, Emily P           13 BREA-CA                53.97      56.38        
      27.24   29.14                                                
 10 Lewis, Genesis A          16 CANY-CA                53.85      56.40        
      27.36   29.04                                                
 11 Toledo, Taylor A          15 CANY-CA                54.60      56.53        
      27.47   29.06                                                
 12 Estiandan, Angelene N     15 CANY-CA                56.24      56.60        
      27.38   29.22                                                
 13 Hill, Gracie A            17 CANY-CA                54.08      57.25        
      27.89   29.36                                                
 14 Raker, Vivi R             15 CANY-CA                53.47      57.76        
      27.59   30.17                                                
 15 Horst, Ellie K            14 CANY-CA                56.06      58.43        
      28.49   29.94                                                
 16 Wong, Rachel A            15 CANY-CA                55.81      58.61        
      28.21   30.40                                                
 17 Hiett, Emma K             14 CANY-CA                57.12      58.74        
      28.50   30.24                                                
 18 Parker, Karina E          17 BREA-CA                54.81      59.03        
      28.42   30.61                                                
 19 Young, Katelyn G          16 BREA-CA                54.02      59.31        
      28.71   30.60                                                
 20 Hattori, Hana             17 CANY-CA                55.71    1:00.27        
      29.02   31.25                                                
 21 Toledo, Taryn N           17 CANY-CA                55.83    1:01.46        
      29.39   32.07                                                
 
Girls 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kozan, Justina A          13 BREA-CA             16:56.59   17:06.30        
      27.39   30.98   31.95   31.42   31.45   31.57   31.32   31.34
      30.99   31.56   31.12   31.37   31.36   31.31   31.48   32.03
      31.16   31.51   31.51   31.32   30.96   31.01   32.10   31.24
      30.82   31.52   31.77   31.56   30.65   30.57   30.47   30.56
      28.93
  2 Poloni, Makayla C         15 BREA-CA             19:54.32   18:15.50        
      29.84   31.73   33.12   32.09   32.03   33.02   32.99   32.75
      32.25   34.34   33.72   33.94   34.31   34.04   34.68   33.78
      34.26   34.31   34.38   33.52   33.15   33.28   32.52   32.19
      32.80   33.96   34.02   33.99   33.87   33.50   33.65   33.07
      30.40
  3 Horst, Ellie K            14 CANY-CA             17:40.24   18:16.00        
      30.10   32.37   32.98   32.94   32.74   33.13   32.96   32.57
      32.87   33.09   33.22   33.07   33.51   33.75   33.50   33.74
      33.89   33.51   33.57   33.52   33.67   34.01   33.93   33.59
      33.74   33.67   33.81   33.96   34.01   33.86   33.09   32.81
      30.82
  4 Estiandan, Angelene N     15 CANY-CA             17:24.14   18:24.15        
      29.52   32.67   33.11   32.80   32.93   32.68   32.48   32.68
      32.87   33.15   33.24   33.46   33.81   34.19   33.83   33.65
      33.85   33.60   33.60   33.31   33.95   33.51   33.77   34.13
      34.13   33.95   34.42   34.66   34.10   33.63   34.44   34.48
      33.55
  5 Parker, Karina E          17 BREA-CA             17:28.16   18:49.08        
      31.25   33.40   33.61   33.68   33.89   33.95   33.82   34.33
      34.37   33.98   34.07   33.78   34.05   34.25   34.70   34.83
      34.30   35.28   34.82   34.76   34.91   34.46   34.50   33.34
      34.06   34.25   34.92   34.67   34.73   34.72   35.77   35.00
      32.63
  6 Gonzalez, Kayla M         13 BREA-CA             18:23.71   18:49.46        
      30.34   33.43   33.71   33.88   34.10   33.83   34.16   34.33
      34.01   34.05   33.62   33.41   33.49   33.80   34.31   34.52
      34.87   34.80   34.79   35.18   34.82   34.94   35.55   34.94
      34.04   34.35   35.22   35.35   35.37   35.48   35.17   33.79
      31.81
  7 Young, Katelyn G          16 BREA-CA             18:54.14   19:00.96        
      31.06   33.96   34.45   33.58   34.00   34.14   34.26   34.06
      34.32   34.52   34.35   33.77   34.31   34.62   34.40   34.53
      34.59   34.52   34.86   35.08   35.24   35.21   35.22   35.17
      35.76   35.31   35.07   35.66   35.38   35.34   34.81   35.12
      34.29
 
Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trieu, Emily              16 BREA-CA              1:59.76    2:02.63        
      28.69   31.28   31.73   30.93                                
  2 Li, Kate                  13 BREA-CA              2:15.81    2:10.92        
      30.79   32.96   33.88   33.29                                
  3 Lough, Marly D            14 Unattached           2:05.92    2:12.05        
      30.82   33.68   34.47   33.08                                
  4 Ocampo, R'Rian R          16 BREA-CA              2:09.67    2:12.35        
      31.65   33.98   33.79   32.93                                
  5 Forest, Elisabella        14 Unattached           2:16.58    2:13.22        
      31.00   33.83   34.80   33.59                                
  6 Poloni, Makayla C         15 BREA-CA              2:03.97    2:14.50        
      32.00   34.35   34.70   33.45                                
  7 Yi, Jin-Young             15 CANY-CA              2:12.44    2:15.78        
      32.18   34.29   34.84   34.47                                
  8 Grant, Lexi L             15 BREA-CA              2:07.60    2:18.70        
      32.34   35.01   35.83   35.52                                
  9 Cho, Allison Y            16 CANY-CA              2:14.04    2:19.55        
      32.00   35.08   36.16   36.31                                
 10 Umbay, Gazelle Anne C     17 CANY-CA              2:19.16    2:24.66        
      32.76   35.76   38.35   37.79                                
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Kelsey G           17 BREA-CA              1:02.07    1:06.17        
      31.14   35.03                                                
  2 Adame, Izabella I         14 CANY-CA              1:05.23    1:06.52        
      31.59   34.93                                                
  3 Basham, Jacqueline M      17 BREA-CA              1:03.00    1:06.63        
      31.60   35.03                                                
  4 Li, Kate                  13 BREA-CA                   NT    1:07.72        
      32.02   35.70                                                
  5 Thompson, Mikki A         17 BREA-CA              1:04.39    1:07.92        
      32.30   35.62                                                
  6 Sunahara, Charlize H      13 BREA-CA              1:08.62    1:08.74        
      32.38   36.36                                                
  7 Brick, Rylie J            17 BREA-CA              1:05.50    1:08.77        
      32.38   36.39                                                
  8 Bennani, Sabrina A        13 BREA-CA              1:06.15    1:09.27        
      32.53   36.74                                                
  9 Pearson, Samantha M       16 BREA-CA              1:13.51    1:09.45        
      32.86   36.59                                                
 10 Wesselhoff, Brookelynn G  15 CANY-CA              1:05.57    1:09.69        
      33.10   36.59                                                
 11 Nguyen, Katelyn           16 BREA-CA              1:05.90    1:10.59        
      33.11   37.48                                                
 12 Yi, Jin-Young             15 CANY-CA              1:11.40    1:12.98        
      33.91   39.07                                                
 13 Toledo, Taryn N           17 CANY-CA              1:07.72    1:14.17        
      34.57   39.60                                                
 14 Hill, Gracie A            17 CANY-CA              1:12.16    1:14.32        
      35.22   39.10                                                
 15 Cho, Allison Y            16 CANY-CA              1:14.35    1:17.05        
      36.43   40.62                                                
 16 Nibarger, Reagan P        15 CANY-CA              1:19.29    1:20.21        
      37.27   42.94                                                
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trieu, Emily              16 BREA-CA                55.13      56.91        
      26.55   30.36                                                
  2 Cheng, Kelly Y            17 BREA-CA                55.20      58.01        
      27.66   30.35                                                
  3 Le, Cara                  17 BREA-CA                56.56      59.01        
      27.82   31.19                                                
  4 Jackson, Sophie L         17 BREA-CA                58.99      59.14        
      28.22   30.92                                                
  5 Koh, Zephy A              16 BREA-CA                54.21      59.82        
      27.77   32.05                                                
  6 Olvera, Gisel             18 BREA-CA                55.35    1:00.05        
      28.14   31.91                                                
  7 Sunahara, Charlize H      13 BREA-CA                59.29    1:00.64        
      28.19   32.45                                                
  8 Wooden, Ariel E           16 BREA-CA                58.39    1:01.03        
      29.14   31.89                                                
  9 Enda, Madison E           16 BREA-CA                57.29    1:01.19        
      28.93   32.26                                                
 10 Toledo, Taylor A          15 CANY-CA              1:01.76    1:02.65        
      28.82   33.83                                                
 11 Hill, Hope E              15 CANY-CA              1:02.23    1:02.67        
      29.69   32.98                                                
 12 Umbay, Gazelle Anne C     17 CANY-CA                58.81    1:02.95        
      29.64   33.31                                                
 13 Hiett, Emma K             14 CANY-CA                58.69    1:03.12        
      29.52   33.60                                                
 14 Wesselhoff, Brookelynn G  15 CANY-CA              1:01.38    1:03.70        
      29.72   33.98                                                
 15 Lewis, Genesis A          16 CANY-CA                57.80    1:03.90        
      29.85   34.05                                                
 16 Cho, Linda K              17 BREA-CA                59.74    1:04.11        
      29.81   34.30                                                
 17 Nibarger, Reagan P        15 CANY-CA              1:00.33    1:04.37        
      30.22   34.15                                                
 18 Wong, Rachel A            15 CANY-CA              1:05.60    1:07.02        
      31.23   35.79                                                
 19 Toledo, Taryn N           17 CANY-CA              1:04.86    1:11.27        
      32.91   38.36                                                
 20 Horst, Ellie K            14 CANY-CA              1:07.27    1:12.99        
      33.58   39.41                                                
 21 Hattori, Hana             17 CANY-CA              1:04.26    1:14.73        
      33.80   40.93                                                
 
Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olvera, Gisel             18 BREA-CA              2:02.06    2:07.18        
      29.08   32.33   32.73   33.04                                
  2 Koh, Zephy A              16 BREA-CA              1:58.93    2:07.28        
      28.85   33.01   32.29   33.13                                
  3 Jackson, Sophie L         17 BREA-CA              2:11.09    2:08.73        
      29.64   33.83   32.98   32.28                                
  4 Thompson, Mikki A         17 BREA-CA              2:03.61    2:09.29        
      29.77   33.17   33.67   32.68                                
  5 Le, Cara                  17 BREA-CA              2:07.78    2:09.60        
      29.88   33.13   33.01   33.58                                
  6 Helgeson, Brooke T        16 CANY-CA              2:09.02    2:09.66        
      29.92   33.05   33.33   33.36                                
  7 Enda, Madison E           16 BREA-CA              2:02.73    2:10.10        
      29.54   33.06   33.70   33.80                                
  8 Cheng, Kelly Y            17 BREA-CA              2:04.99    2:10.13        
      30.03   32.98   33.22   33.90                                
  9 Ocampo, R'Rian R          16 BREA-CA              2:09.02    2:11.57        
      29.51   33.00   33.92   35.14                                
 10 Raker, Vivi R             15 CANY-CA              2:09.53    2:14.67        
      30.36   34.22   34.68   35.41                                
 11 Umbay, Gazelle Anne C     17 CANY-CA              2:08.00    2:14.87        
      30.51   33.92   35.07   35.37                                
 12 Kozan, Asia N             12 BREA-CA              2:16.19    2:16.96        
      30.16   35.29   35.36   36.15                                
 13 Hiett, Emma K             14 CANY-CA              2:12.95    2:18.72        
      31.27   34.93   36.20   36.32                                
 14 Toledo, Taylor A          15 CANY-CA              2:29.19    2:22.74        
      31.53   36.70   37.23   37.28                                
 
Girls 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pearson, Samantha M       16 BREA-CA              4:20.88    4:28.56        
      28.43   33.71   32.94   32.86   39.06   39.59   31.77   30.20
  2 Kozan, Justina A          13 BREA-CA              4:22.04    4:29.91        
      28.17   33.66   35.24   34.82   39.59   39.49   29.92   29.02
  3 Thompson, Mikki A         17 BREA-CA              4:13.55    4:31.11        
      30.01   33.47   36.12   34.88   37.36   37.99   31.30   29.98
  4 Basham, Jacqueline M      17 BREA-CA              4:26.26    4:35.94        
      29.50   33.41   35.63   35.83   37.66   38.36   33.16   32.39
  5 Bennani, Sabrina A        13 BREA-CA              4:33.67    4:37.42        
      29.80   33.56   35.85   35.31   38.66   39.36   32.54   32.34
  6 Helgeson, Brooke T        16 CANY-CA              4:30.43    4:38.86        
      29.97   33.67   36.26   36.74   39.05   40.48   31.95   30.74
  7 Adame, Izabella I         14 CANY-CA              4:33.10    4:40.17        
      29.68   34.49   36.58   35.90   38.58   39.33   33.45   32.16
  8 Lloyd, Kelsey G           17 BREA-CA              4:31.37    4:41.72        
      30.54   35.23   36.04   36.82   37.72   38.59   33.97   32.81
  9 Kozan, Asia N             12 BREA-CA                   NT    4:46.20        
      30.35   36.49   36.10   36.36   40.64   40.77   33.05   32.44
 10 Raker, Vivi R             15 CANY-CA              4:50.94    4:47.89        
      29.24   33.41   37.76   36.40   42.73   43.01   32.98   32.36
 11 Estiandan, Angelene N     15 CANY-CA              4:41.89    4:52.10        
      29.63   33.96   38.15   38.01   42.68   43.39   34.01   32.27
 12 Hill, Gracie A            17 CANY-CA              4:40.41    4:52.84        
      30.93   35.70   38.50   37.91   42.51   42.62   32.54   32.13
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brea Aquatics-CA  'A'                             3:24.00    3:35.09        
     1) Trieu, Emily 16                 2) Pearson, Samantha M 16         
     3) Thompson, Mikki A 17            4) Kozan, Justina A 13            
       25.34    52.91    25.60    53.99    15.72    54.39    26.05    53.80
  2 Brea Aquatics-CA  'B'                             3:29.85    3:39.99        
     1) Nguyen, Katelyn 16              2) Cheng, Kelly Y 17              
     3) Wooden, Ariel E 16              4) Koh, Zephy A 16                
       26.58    55.22    16.41    54.99    25.97    54.11    26.26    55.67
  3 Brea Aquatics-CA  'C'                             3:33.95    3:43.99        
     1) Grant, Lexi L 15                2) Lloyd, Kelsey G 17             
     3) Bennani, Sabrina A 13           4) Wooden, Emily P 13             
       26.96    55.44    26.82    56.11    26.37    55.40    27.28    57.04
  4 Canyons Aquatic Club-CA  'A'                      3:32.02    3:44.22        
     1) Hill, Hope E 15                 2) Raker, Vivi R 15               
     3) Helgeson, Brooke T 16           4) Nibarger, Reagan P 15          
       26.60    55.39    27.05    56.94    26.90    55.84    26.51    56.05
  5 Brea Aquatics-CA  'D'                             3:37.55    3:45.18        
     1) Young, Katelyn G 16             2) Basham, Jacqueline M 17        
     3) Ocampo, R'Rian R 16             4) Le, Cara 17                    
       28.41    58.58    26.37    55.59    26.53    56.13    26.11    54.88
  6 Canyons Aquatic Club-CA  'B'                      3:38.81    3:49.29        
     1) Hill, Gracie A 17               2) Estiandan, Angelene N 15       
     3) Adame, Izabella I 14            4) Lewis, Genesis A 16            
       27.81    58.07    26.70    56.24    27.05    56.22    27.87    58.76
  7 Canyons Aquatic Club-CA  'C'                      3:39.03    3:53.19        
     1) Cho, Allison Y 16               2) Yi, Jin-Young 15               
     3) Wesselhoff, Brookelynn G 15     4) Toledo, Taylor A 15            
       27.48    58.36    27.29    57.94    27.72    57.79    27.58    59.10
  8 Canyons Aquatic Club-CA  'D'                      3:43.87    4:01.68        
     1) Toledo, Taryn N 17              2) Horst, Ellie K 14              
     3) Umbay, Gazelle Anne C 17        4) Wong, Rachel A 15              
       30.01  1:02.76    28.17    59.57    28.17    59.48    28.16    59.87
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Minano, Zander R          17 CANY-CA                20.20      21.17        
  2 Niculae, Matthew E        18 BREA-CA                22.50      22.37        
  2 Waage, Dawson J           16 CANY-CA                21.63      22.37        
  4 Ward, Sean H              17 BREA-CA                22.93      22.40        
  5 Morsch, Justin A          16 CANY-CA                21.75      22.56        
  6 Planells, Preston T       16 BREA-CA                21.87      22.61        
  7 Babaian, Michael S        15 Unattached             23.62      22.62        
  8 Chou, Ryan                17 BREA-CA                23.27      23.05        
  9 Chow, Nathan J            16 BREA-CA                22.98      23.07        
 10 Sevidal, Ryan K           15 CANY-CA                22.89      23.11        
 11 Neoh, Matthew             15 BREA-CA                23.11      23.16        
 12 Li, Brian                 17 BREA-CA                23.43      23.40        
 13 Cargile, Garrett S        17 BREA-CA                22.68      23.45        
 14 Lee, Joshua H             16 CANY-CA                23.17      23.59        
 15 Minano, Jedric R          14 CANY-CA                24.04      23.67        
 16 Hogan, Christopher S      16 BREA-CA                22.82      23.93        
 17 Holroyd, Ethan N          16 CANY-CA                23.90      24.26        
 18 Yi, Woo-Young             15 CANY-CA                23.36      24.59        
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parente, Dylan J          16 CANY-CA                48.09      49.08        
      23.60   25.48                                                
  2 Babaian, Michael S        15 Unattached             49.76      49.29        
      23.89   25.40                                                
  3 Harary, Jason A           18 BREA-CA                50.12      49.61        
      23.82   25.79                                                
  4 Neoh, Matthew             15 BREA-CA                49.77      49.63        
      23.96   25.67                                                
  5 Alejandro, Keane          15 CANY-CA                50.83      50.36        
      24.71   25.65                                                
  6 Chow, Nathan J            16 BREA-CA                50.69      50.43        
      24.96   25.47                                                
  7 Chou, Ryan                17 BREA-CA                49.07      50.68        
      24.77   25.91                                                
  8 Long, Thomas R            15 BREA-CA                49.44      50.73        
      25.03   25.70                                                
  9 Hwang, Ted S              15 CANY-CA                51.40      52.27        
      24.83   27.44                                                
 10 Cargile, Garrett S        17 BREA-CA                49.28      53.03        
      25.45   27.58                                                
 11 Morales, Logan T          15 BREA-CA                51.34      54.09        
      25.54   28.55                                                
 12 Powell, Camden J          16 CANY-CA                51.99      54.88        
      26.44   28.44                                                
 
Boys 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Camden J          16 CANY-CA             16:15.90   17:17.09        
      28.14   30.92   31.43   31.30   31.12   31.23   31.42   31.29
      31.60   31.62   31.60   31.90   31.78   31.56   31.42   31.57
      31.45   31.19   31.69   31.33   31.32   31.41   31.70   31.93
      31.72   31.86   32.19   31.71   32.21   31.60   31.78   31.48
      30.62
  2 Niculae, David            16 BREA-CA             17:39.94   17:37.35        
      28.96   31.06   31.04   31.38   31.08   31.45   31.06   31.35
      31.98   31.35   31.79   31.98   31.94   31.36   31.92   32.73
      31.93   32.91   32.58   32.92   32.50   33.46   32.45   33.61
      32.48   32.93   33.05   32.99   33.01   31.99   32.93   31.56
      31.62
  3 Benson, Noah C            15 BREA-CA             17:17.13   17:41.17        
      28.76   31.88   31.89   32.30   31.66   31.37   32.54   31.62
      32.32   31.97   31.94   32.15   32.11   31.27   31.94   32.25
      32.24   32.15   32.45   32.35   33.22   32.39   32.74   33.03
      32.74   32.93   33.22   32.92   32.00   32.56   32.66   32.38
      31.22
  4 Morales, Logan T          15 BREA-CA                   NT   17:54.98        
      28.71   31.87   31.82   32.30   32.07   31.80   31.78   32.31
      32.14   32.40   32.11   32.37   32.30   32.45   32.69   32.52
      32.95   32.72   33.08   32.98   33.17   33.10   33.34   33.42
      33.08   33.28   33.75   33.31   33.35   33.83   33.49   32.83
      31.66
 
Boys 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Planells, Preston T       16 BREA-CA              1:50.01    1:53.98        
      27.59   29.18   29.46   27.75                                
  2 Childs, Kevin R           16 CANY-CA              1:53.23    1:54.09        
      26.98   28.79   29.37   28.95                                
  3 Niculae, Matthew E        18 BREA-CA              1:51.31    1:56.30        
      27.47   29.66   29.70   29.47                                
  4 Torrez, James E           17 BREA-CA              1:50.65    1:58.65        
      28.16   29.49   30.33   30.67                                
  5 Waage, Dawson J           16 CANY-CA              2:01.56    1:59.76        
      27.58   29.91   31.11   31.16                                
  6 Morsch, Justin A          16 CANY-CA              2:02.68    2:01.09        
      29.07   30.27   30.74   31.01                                
  7 Chow, Nathan J            16 BREA-CA              2:00.72    2:03.27        
      29.85   30.73   31.66   31.03                                
  8 Sevidal, Ryan K           15 CANY-CA              2:01.92    2:03.41        
      28.66   30.43   32.14   32.18                                
  9 Chuang, Colin P           14 BREA-CA              2:03.87    2:04.94        
      30.11   32.00   31.67   31.16                                
 10 Monday, George D          16 CANY-CA              2:08.03    2:06.03        
      29.69   32.57   32.89   30.88                                
 11 Holroyd, Ethan N          16 CANY-CA              2:06.51    2:09.14        
      31.58   32.70   32.95   31.91                                
 12 Yi, Woo-Young             15 CANY-CA              2:03.16    2:09.76        
      30.81   33.11   33.59   32.25                                
 13 Chou, Ryan                17 BREA-CA              2:02.92    2:10.09        
      30.54   32.88   33.26   33.41                                
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Sean H              17 BREA-CA                55.51      57.18        
      26.98   30.20                                                
  2 Honng, Brian W            15 BREA-CA              1:00.33    1:00.35        
      28.48   31.87                                                
  3 Minano, Zander R          17 CANY-CA              1:04.45    1:00.40        
      28.63   31.77                                                
  4 Li, Brian                 17 BREA-CA                58.79    1:00.41        
      28.72   31.69                                                
  5 Harary, Jason A           18 BREA-CA                58.04    1:00.77        
      28.43   32.34                                                
  6 Long, Thomas R            15 BREA-CA              1:01.09    1:02.53        
      29.91   32.62                                                
  7 Lee, Joshua H             16 CANY-CA                59.50    1:02.54        
      29.23   33.31                                                
  8 Hwang, Ted S              15 CANY-CA              1:05.71    1:04.39        
      30.45   33.94                                                
  9 Morsch, Justin A          16 CANY-CA              1:13.79    1:05.03        
      30.88   34.15                                                
 10 Minano, Jedric R          14 CANY-CA              1:09.40    1:06.91        
      31.72   35.19                                                
 11 Monday, George D          16 CANY-CA              1:09.75    1:09.06        
      32.24   36.82                                                
 -- Alejandro, Keane          15 CANY-CA                58.69         DQ        
 -- Pon, Dylan J              16 BREA-CA              1:04.52         DQ        
      30.57   33.58                                                
 -- Sevidal, Ryan K           15 CANY-CA              1:08.12         DQ        
      30.50   33.72                                                
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Minano, Zander R          17 CANY-CA                49.77      51.05        
      23.68   27.37                                                
  2 Torrez, James E           17 BREA-CA                49.39      52.01        
      24.59   27.42                                                
  3 Olvera, Jonathan A        17 BREA-CA                52.48      53.72        
      25.20   28.52                                                
  4 Harary, Jason A           18 BREA-CA                51.22      54.42        
      25.81   28.61                                                
  5 Hogan, Christopher S      16 BREA-CA                50.75      54.77        
      25.67   29.10                                                
  6 Neoh, Matthew             15 BREA-CA                54.05      55.53        
      26.00   29.53                                                
  7 Jackson, Thomas G         17 BREA-CA                53.06      55.54        
      26.49   29.05                                                
  8 Alejandro, Keane          15 CANY-CA                56.68      55.58        
      26.25   29.33                                                
  9 Babaian, Michael S        15 Unattached             56.93      56.60        
      26.20   30.40                                                
 10 Parente, Dylan J          16 CANY-CA                56.60      57.98        
      26.47   31.51                                                
 11 Holroyd, Ethan N          16 CANY-CA              1:02.62    1:00.02        
      27.77   32.25                                                
 12 Niculae, Matthew E        18 BREA-CA                55.02    1:01.20        
      28.04   33.16                                                
 
Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Torrez, James E           17 BREA-CA              1:49.49    1:54.15        
      26.55   29.34   29.77   28.49                                
  2 Cheng, Vincent Y          14 BREA-CA              1:51.32    1:55.19        
      26.76   29.44   29.55   29.44                                
  3 Olvera, Jonathan A        17 BREA-CA              1:53.42    1:56.93        
      26.86   29.61   29.96   30.50                                
  4 Childs, Kevin R           16 CANY-CA              2:05.42    1:57.06        
      26.54   30.06   29.95   30.51                                
  5 Hogan, Christopher S      16 BREA-CA              2:01.82    2:03.17        
      27.21   30.64   31.85   33.47                                
  6 Brower, Cade R            16 CANY-CA              2:02.74    2:03.76        
      27.95   31.12   31.97   32.72                                
  7 Parente, Dylan J          16 CANY-CA              2:07.31    2:04.95        
      27.21   32.41   32.89   32.44                                
  8 Jackson, Thomas G         17 BREA-CA              2:04.68    2:06.31        
      27.62   31.00   33.15   34.54                                
  9 Yi, Woo-Young             15 CANY-CA              2:09.83    2:10.10        
      27.86   32.34   34.78   35.12                                
 10 Hung, Alex B              16 BREA-CA              2:11.64    2:10.58        
      28.95   32.50   33.67   35.46                                
 
Boys 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Honng, Brian W            15 BREA-CA              4:23.14    4:14.91        
      26.96   30.94   34.15   33.13   36.18   36.00   29.03   28.52
  2 Cheng, Vincent Y          14 BREA-CA              4:13.31    4:17.57        
      27.66   30.63   33.71   33.44   36.64   37.50   29.60   28.39
  3 Olvera, Jonathan A        17 BREA-CA              4:13.26    4:17.92        
      26.30   30.26   33.85   33.72   37.33   38.26   29.52   28.68
  4 Brower, Cade R            16 CANY-CA              4:13.07    4:18.74        
      27.65   30.98   33.48   32.53   37.90   37.76   29.78   28.66
  5 Lee, Joshua H             16 CANY-CA              4:17.15    4:25.72        
      28.06   31.48   34.36   34.36   37.08   36.85   31.88   31.65
  6 Li, Brian                 17 BREA-CA              4:23.01    4:30.57        
      28.49   33.60   37.05   35.84   35.03   36.40   32.80   31.36
  7 Chuang, Colin P           14 BREA-CA              4:35.31    4:32.80        
      29.75   32.41   34.24   33.93   40.27   40.39   31.95   29.86
  8 Monday, George D          16 CANY-CA              4:36.18    4:34.75        
      29.07   34.26   35.08   33.93   40.60   40.72   31.51   29.58
  9 Hwang, Ted S              15 CANY-CA              4:25.56    4:35.43        
      28.74   33.52   36.32   35.40   38.57   38.37   33.11   31.40
 10 Minano, Jedric R          14 CANY-CA              4:36.40    4:38.45        
      28.78   34.14   34.88   34.53   40.29   40.94   33.38   31.51
 11 Powell, Camden J          16 CANY-CA              4:35.54    4:41.10        
      30.39   35.53   36.73   35.23   41.14   41.03   30.86   30.19
 12 Hung, Alex B              16 BREA-CA              4:34.82    4:42.67        
      29.14   33.19   38.22   37.81   40.24   40.41   32.41   31.25
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Canyons Aquatic Club-CA  'A'                      3:07.45    3:12.73        
     1) Morsch, Justin A 16             2) Waage, Dawson J 16             
     3) Parente, Dylan J 16             4) Minano, Zander R 17            
       23.03    48.14    22.98    48.30    23.27    48.79    23.04    47.50
  2 Brea Aquatics-CA  'A'                             3:14.16    3:14.18        
     1) Planells, Preston T 16          2) Niculae, Matthew E 18          
     3) Torrez, James E 17              4) Harary, Jason A 18             
       23.33    48.26    23.13    48.32    22.73    48.32    23.61    49.28
  3 Brea Aquatics-CA  'B'                             3:18.31    3:21.64        
     1) Ward, Sean H 17                 2) Cheng, Vincent Y 14            
     3) Neoh, Matthew 15                4) Honng, Brian W 15              
       24.34    49.89    24.57    50.63    23.30    50.06    24.73    51.06
  4 Canyons Aquatic Club-CA  'B'                      3:18.49    3:22.49        
     1) Sevidal, Ryan K 15              2) Childs, Kevin R 16             
     3) Yi, Woo-Young 15                4) Lee, Joshua H 16               
       24.00    49.85    23.80    49.59    24.22    51.00    24.69    52.05
  5 Brea Aquatics-CA  'C'                             3:21.70    3:24.38        
     1) Long, Thomas R 15               2) Chou, Ryan 17                  
     3) Li, Brian 17                    4) Chow, Nathan J 16              
       25.08    51.10    24.27    50.05    24.62    52.47    24.46    50.76
  6 Brea Aquatics-CA  'D'                             3:24.41    3:31.79        
     1) Morales, Logan T 15             2) Cargile, Garrett S 17          
     3) Olvera, Jonathan A 17           4) Hogan, Christopher S 16        
       25.74    54.22    24.55    52.92    25.24    53.49    24.54    51.16
  7 Canyons Aquatic Club-CA  'C'                      3:22.68    3:32.99        
     1) Brower, Cade R 16               2) Holroyd, Ethan N 16            
     3) Monday, George D 16             4) Hwang, Ted S 15                
       24.75    52.55    25.82    54.06    25.49    53.71    24.90    52.67
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 418                   
 
  1. Brea Aquatics                       181   2. Canyons Aquatic Club                 24
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 418                    
 
  1. Brea Aquatics                     134.5   2. Canyons Aquatic Club               77.5