SCS Senior Race Series MVN-NCA - Meet Results

SCS Senior Race Series MVN-NCA
10/8/2017 - 10/8/2017
Mission Viejo, CA USA
Updated: 10/14/2017

The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to ALSO Swimming /De Armas                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0
               2017 CA SCS Sr Series Oct 8- MVN-NCA - 10/8/2017                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Maddy S           14 MVN-CA                 24.24      24.97        
  2 Ryan, Mia B               17 NCA-SI                 24.17      25.41        
  3 Mills, Malia S            15 MVN-CA                 23.74      25.61        
  4 Gleason, Lauren A         15 MVN-CA                 24.80      25.62        
  5 Losey, Ileeya M           14 MVN-CA                 24.91      25.75        
  6 Stevens, Lauren M         15 Unattached             26.04      25.84        
  7 Powell, Jillian G         16 MVN-CA                 24.89      26.16        
  8 Gong, Vicky Y             17 MVN-CA                 24.70      26.25        
  9 Carlos, Junie L           15 MVN-CA                 26.63      26.54        
 10 Felix, Andrea A           18 MVN-CA                 24.44      26.58        
 11 Fanta, Greta M            15 NCA-SI                 25.41      26.63        
 12 Lieu, Krystal T           14 NCA-SI                 25.72      26.76        
 13 Hupfeld, Midori K         15 NCA-SI                 26.42      26.86        
 14 Thomas, Alaire R          16 Unattached             26.71      27.31        
 15 Swift, Gillian G          14 NCA-SI                 26.25      27.76        
 -- Pentlarge, Catie A        15 NCA-SI                 26.66         NS        
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wintermute, Sonaly I      16 Unattached             51.98      54.73        
      26.21   28.52                                                
  2 Epps, Jessica W           17 MVN-CA                 50.82      55.33        
      26.98   28.35                                                
  3 Stevens, Lauren M         15 Unattached             54.87      55.36        
      27.14   28.22                                                
  4 Oien, Natalie E           15 MVN-CA                 54.47      55.74        
      27.10   28.64                                                
  5 Novosedliak, Kalie N      17 NCA-SI                 52.61      55.97        
      26.85   29.12                                                
  6 Mills, Malia S            15 MVN-CA                 51.99      56.07        
      27.71   28.36                                                
  7 Harvey, Noelle E          14 NCA-SI                 54.00      56.13        
      27.30   28.83                                                
  8 Burce, Malia A            16 MVN-CA                 54.23      56.63        
      27.60   29.03                                                
  9 Powell, Jillian G         16 MVN-CA                 54.11      56.80        
      27.23   29.57                                                
 10 Hart, Emma J              15 NCA-SI                 56.74      57.01        
      26.69   30.32                                                
 11 Erickson, Hanna A         16 MVN-CA                 54.66      57.43        
      28.15   29.28                                                
 12 Morris, Holland L         16 UN-10-SI               53.71      58.06        
      27.80   30.26                                                
 13 Wilson, Natalie J         15 NCA-SI                 56.62    1:00.06        
      28.42   31.64                                                
 14 Nazarenus-Olson, Solaire  17 MVN-CA                 58.30    1:00.42        
      28.97   31.45                                                
 15 Richter, Caitlin R        15 MVN-CA                 59.00    1:01.31        
      29.30   32.01                                                
 16 Parker, Riley L           16 NCA-SI                 56.46    1:01.70        
      29.68   32.02                                                
 -- Sanchez, McKayla A        17 NCA-SI                 52.69         DQ        
      27.81   29.35                                                
 
Girls 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DuPuis, Savannah L        19 MVN-CA              17:17.18   17:52.97        
      29.32   31.55   32.17   32.57   31.77   32.16   32.56   32.35
      32.53   32.38   32.39   32.61   32.33   32.84   32.96   32.82
      32.72   32.65   32.76   32.87   32.80   32.81   32.53   32.69
      32.92   32.81   33.21   33.14   33.39   32.89   33.00   32.96
      31.51
  2 Epps, Jessica W           17 MVN-CA                    NT   18:05.27        
      29.90   32.21   32.73   33.00   32.92   32.82   33.09   33.65
      33.38   33.41   33.23   33.44   33.65   33.66   33.30   33.46
      33.49   33.74   33.63   33.42   33.26   33.30   33.49   33.34
      33.42   33.02   33.10   32.45   32.43   32.74   31.11   30.78
      30.70
  3 Fanta, Greta M            15 NCA-SI              17:43.52   18:06.51        
      30.36   32.93   34.09   33.56   33.39   33.68   33.80   33.33
      33.52   33.45   33.43   33.40   33.20   33.13   33.50   33.11
      33.45   33.42   33.18   32.98   32.84   33.04   32.92   33.27
      32.75   32.59   32.60   32.20   31.98   32.31   32.30   31.33
      31.47
  4 Bram, Bella F             16 NCA-SI              17:28.96   18:12.12        
      30.94   32.77   33.04   33.12   33.26   33.42   33.15   33.02
      33.12   33.27   32.92   33.04   33.20   32.86   33.31   32.85
      33.08   33.19   33.15   33.07   33.12   33.20   33.20   33.48
      33.37   33.50   33.05   33.44   33.36   33.15   33.27   33.52
      32.68
  5 Losey, Ileeya M           14 MVN-CA              18:43.77   18:36.71        
      29.57   32.81   33.46   33.45   33.61   33.30   33.66   34.03
      33.65   33.78   33.91   33.85   34.16   34.37   34.23   34.07
      34.17   34.49   34.40   34.15   34.24   34.13   34.12   34.34
      34.34   34.26   33.98   34.12   34.71   34.46   34.35   34.24
      32.30
  6 Richter, Caitlin R        15 MVN-CA              18:43.77   19:02.58        
      31.09   32.83   33.55   33.13   33.33   33.12   33.49   33.79
      34.36   34.63   35.05   34.75   35.39   35.47   35.55   35.84
      35.20   35.34   34.86   35.25   35.32   34.88   35.29   35.15
      35.15   36.25   35.57   34.78   35.26   35.79   34.43   34.81
      33.88
  7 Swift, Gillian G          14 NCA-SI              19:54.11   19:04.46        
      31.03   33.81   33.98   34.47   34.46   34.27   34.57   34.49
      34.64   34.65   34.75   34.86   34.94   35.01   35.27   35.17
      35.05   35.07   35.41   35.12   35.26   35.03   35.17   35.19
      34.99   34.84   34.95   34.80   34.55   35.21   35.02   34.43
      34.00
 
Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Maddy S           14 MVN-CA               2:16.85    2:08.06        
      30.04   31.64   33.64   32.74                                
  2 Carlos, Junie L           15 MVN-CA               2:05.42    2:09.03        
      31.87   32.18   32.58   32.40                                
  3 Gong, Vicky Y             17 MVN-CA               1:59.53    2:12.00        
      31.50   33.15   33.72   33.63                                
  4 Hupfeld, Midori K         15 NCA-SI               2:07.22    2:14.09        
      31.58   33.73   34.99   33.79                                
  5 Losey, Ileeya M           14 MVN-CA               2:07.79    2:15.13        
      32.11   33.93   34.75   34.34                                
  6 Harvey, Noelle E          14 NCA-SI               2:07.65    2:15.63        
      31.84   34.33   34.91   34.55                                
  7 Schwartz-Collins, Eme E   16 NCA-SI               2:14.54    2:16.39        
      31.58   34.83   35.11   34.87                                
  8 Pham, Halan               16 NCA-SI               2:12.63    2:19.92        
      33.60   35.03   35.98   35.31                                
  9 Hobart, Ainsley A         15 NCA-SI               2:21.23    2:23.45        
      34.25   35.93   36.69   36.58                                
 10 Copelan, Rachel L         17 MVN-CA               2:19.10    2:25.33        
      34.18   36.62   37.62   36.91                                
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Preston, Tegan S          16 NCA-SI               1:04.19    1:07.22        
      32.07   35.15                                                
  2 Mills, Malia S            15 MVN-CA               1:03.24    1:07.55        
      31.86   35.69                                                
  3 Forker, Devon E           16 MVN-CA               1:07.74    1:07.97        
      32.08   35.89                                                
  4 Lexvold, Riley E          16 MVN-CA               1:06.04    1:09.23        
      32.69   36.54                                                
  5 Rosenthal, Dani V         16 UN-10-SI             1:04.61    1:09.71        
      32.97   36.74                                                
  6 Gleason, Lauren A         15 MVN-CA               1:08.24    1:10.49        
      33.23   37.26                                                
  7 DuPuis, Savannah L        19 MVN-CA               1:06.42    1:11.46        
      34.61   36.85                                                
  8 Lieu, Krystal T           14 NCA-SI               1:07.29    1:13.03        
      33.88   39.15                                                
  9 Schwartz-Collins, Eme E   16 NCA-SI               1:07.45    1:13.22        
      34.65   38.57                                                
 10 Morris, Holland L         16 UN-10-SI             1:10.65    1:14.32        
      35.75   38.57                                                
 11 Potwardowski, Beth R      16 NCA-SI               1:09.52    1:15.02        
      35.01   40.01                                                
 12 Ryan, Sophie J            14 NCA-SI               1:10.91    1:15.05        
      35.91   39.14                                                
 13 Flores, Bree J            16 NCA-SI               1:10.78    1:15.10        
      35.44   39.66                                                
 14 Burce, Malia A            16 MVN-CA               1:15.15    1:16.11        
      36.29   39.82                                                
 15 Pentlarge, Catie A        15 NCA-SI               1:08.39    1:16.45        
      36.11   40.34                                                
 16 Pham, Lauren L            16 NCA-SI               1:11.91    1:16.47        
      36.27   40.20                                                
 17 Parker, Riley L           16 NCA-SI               1:12.37    1:16.67        
      36.12   40.55                                                
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wintermute, Sonaly I      16 Unattached             55.50      58.92        
      27.81   31.11                                                
  2 Lexvold, Riley E          16 MVN-CA                 56.87      58.98        
      28.00   30.98                                                
  3 Erickson, Hanna A         16 MVN-CA                 56.92    1:00.54        
      29.00   31.54                                                
  4 Johnson, Marybeth D       15 MVN-CA                 58.05    1:00.64        
      28.56   32.08                                                
  5 Epps, Jessica W           17 MVN-CA                    NT    1:00.84        
      28.73   32.11                                                
  6 Ryan, Mia B               17 NCA-SI                 58.09    1:00.97        
      28.40   32.57                                                
  7 Hart, Emma J              15 NCA-SI               1:06.52    1:01.56        
      28.52   33.04                                                
  8 Forker, Devon E           16 MVN-CA                 58.37    1:01.94        
      29.39   32.55                                                
  9 Oien, Natalie E           15 MVN-CA               1:00.94    1:01.99        
      29.31   32.68                                                
 10 Hupfeld, Midori K         15 NCA-SI               1:00.00    1:02.61        
      29.08   33.53                                                
 11 Stevens, Lauren M         15 Unattached             59.34    1:03.11        
      30.00   33.11                                                
 12 Lockard, Allison          16 MVN-CA                 59.93    1:03.62        
      30.07   33.55                                                
 13 Pham, Lauren L            16 NCA-SI               1:01.49    1:03.74        
      30.01   33.73                                                
 14 Nazarenus-Olson, Solaire  17 MVN-CA                 59.08    1:05.99        
      30.61   35.38                                                
 15 Flores, Bree J            16 NCA-SI               1:05.51    1:08.13        
      31.65   36.48                                                
 16 Potwardowski, Beth R      16 NCA-SI               1:02.59    1:08.24        
      31.75   36.49                                                
 17 Wilson, Natalie J         15 NCA-SI               1:02.94    1:08.44        
      31.22   37.22                                                
 
Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erickson, Hanna A         16 MVN-CA               2:04.27    2:09.04        
      29.67   32.95   33.14   33.28                                
  2 Sanchez, McKayla A        17 NCA-SI               2:04.94    2:11.41        
      29.13   33.67   34.33   34.28                                
  3 Johnson, Marybeth D       15 MVN-CA               2:03.52    2:11.48        
      29.50   32.98   33.75   35.25                                
  4 Thomas, Mia I             16 NCA-SI               2:05.67    2:13.18        
      30.03   34.79   33.89   34.47                                
  5 Felix, Andrea A           18 MVN-CA               2:06.54    2:16.79        
      29.66   33.51   35.74   37.88                                
  6 Lockard, Allison          16 MVN-CA               2:12.00    2:19.52        
      31.39   34.04   36.22   37.87                                
  7 Nazarenus-Olson, Solaire  17 MVN-CA               2:09.87    2:20.56        
      31.30   35.63   36.92   36.71                                
  8 Copelan, Rachel L         17 MVN-CA               2:23.78    2:21.31        
      31.53   36.59   36.46   36.73                                
  9 Pham, Halan               16 NCA-SI               2:23.01    2:23.44        
      31.29   36.18   38.11   37.86                                
 10 Novosedliak, Kalie N      17 NCA-SI               2:19.00    2:24.13        
      31.87   36.50   37.11   38.65                                
 11 Hobart, Ainsley A         15 NCA-SI               2:25.26    2:28.77        
      32.10   37.40   40.30   38.97                                
 
Girls 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Preston, Tegan S          16 NCA-SI               4:24.20    4:40.70        
      30.49   34.32   34.46   35.37   39.33   40.45   33.03   33.25
  2 Forker, Devon E           16 MVN-CA               4:29.57    4:45.45        
      29.68   33.14   38.97   38.22   38.00   40.06   34.04   33.34
  3 Thomas, Mia I             16 NCA-SI               4:30.12    4:48.08        
      30.18   34.26   37.84   37.29   41.55   43.12   32.34   31.50
  4 Bram, Bella F             16 NCA-SI               4:30.00    4:49.71        
      32.33   34.35   38.24   37.65   41.13   41.48   33.35   31.18
  5 Ryan, Sophie J            14 NCA-SI               4:31.98    4:50.74        
      32.53   36.31   37.40   36.66   40.60   41.55   33.36   32.33
  6 Rosenthal, Dani V         16 UN-10-SI             5:07.62    4:52.24        
      29.91   35.04   38.59   38.85   39.94   40.46   35.36   34.09
  7 Lieu, Krystal T           14 NCA-SI               4:56.52    5:02.11        
      31.58   37.51   39.34   38.56   42.28   42.81   35.77   34.26
  8 Swift, Gillian G          14 NCA-SI               4:48.79    5:03.23        
      31.32   37.18   39.90   39.01   44.09   45.33   33.65   32.75
 -- Lexvold, Riley E          16 MVN-CA               4:26.27         NS        
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Nadadores-CA  'A'                   3:27.27    3:40.60        
     1) Harris, Maddy S 14              2) Mills, Malia S 15              
     3) Losey, Ileeya M 14              4) Epps, Jessica W 17             
       26.52    54.96    27.01    55.20    26.00    54.98    26.15    55.46
  2 Mission Viejo Nadadores-CA  'B'                   3:32.49    3:41.51        
     1) Gong, Vicky Y 17                2) Johnson, Marybeth D 15         
     3) Gleason, Lauren A 15            4) Lexvold, Riley E 16            
       27.81    57.72    26.52                               22.26    49.49
  3 North Coast Aquatics-SI  'A'                           NT    3:42.33        
     1) Novosedliak, Kalie N 17         2) Ryan, Mia B 17                 
     3) Harvey, Noelle E 14             4) Sanchez, McKayla A 17          
       27.39    56.66    26.10    54.15    26.92    55.73    26.85    55.79
  4 North Coast Aquatics-SI  'B'                           NT    3:51.97        
     1) Fanta, Greta M 15               2) Pham, Halan 16                 
     3) Hart, Emma J 15                 4) Bram, Bella F 16               
       28.02    57.53    27.77    57.99    27.20    58.45    27.87    58.00
  5 North Coast Aquatics-SI  'D'                           NT    3:54.32        
     1) Swift, Gillian G 14             2) Potwardowski, Beth R 16        
     3) Hupfeld, Midori K 15            4) Thomas, Mia I 16               
       28.69  1:08.27    19.35    50.22    28.13    59.67    26.78    56.16
  6 North Coast Aquatics-SI  'C'                           NT    4:00.16        
     1) Ryan, Sophie J 14               2) Lieu, Krystal T 14             
     3) Parker, Riley L 16              4) Pham, Lauren L 16              
       28.73    59.29    27.39    58.30    29.39  1:01.97    28.64  1:00.60
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parker, Mateo S           14 NCA-SI                 22.33      22.66        
  2 Hales, Matt A             18 MVN-CA                 21.78      22.72        
  3 Hernandez, Diego E        16 MVN-CA                 22.17      22.85        
  4 Neamand, Quinn            16 MVN-CA                 23.27      22.91        
  5 Hollis, Gavin M           17 MVN-CA                 24.29      23.52        
  6 Forsythe, Jack R          16 MVN-CA                 22.51      23.83        
  7 Henry, Colten W           17 NCA-SI                 23.15      24.58        
  8 Davis, Jacob S            14 MVN-CA                 25.59      24.69        
  9 McShane, Killian J        15 MVN-CA                 25.38      24.77        
 10 Rawers, Brady A           18 NCA-SI                 23.59      24.94        
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Daniel S             17 MVN-CA                 45.85      47.58        
      22.71   24.87                                                
  2 Hales, Matt A             18 MVN-CA                 46.52      49.71        
      23.92   25.79                                                
  3 Brune, Noah U             15 MVN-CA                 49.78      50.88        
      24.67   26.21                                                
  4 Yong, Aidan K             17 MVN-CA                 48.55      51.11        
      24.82   26.29                                                
  5 Palguta, Matthew S        16 NCA-SI                 49.58      51.39        
      24.80   26.59                                                
  6 Hao, Alex J               18 Unattached             51.37      52.08        
      25.09   26.99                                                
  7 Cantin, Brian P           16 MVN-CA                 49.87      52.66        
      24.90   27.76                                                
  8 Forsythe, Jack R          16 MVN-CA                 49.61      53.11        
      25.32   27.79                                                
  9 Lee, John P               17 MVN-CA                 53.01      53.31        
      25.69   27.62                                                
 10 Snodgrass, Michael P      15 Unattached             53.22      53.71        
      25.82   27.89                                                
 11 Goldey, Sam S             16 NCA-SI                 54.08      53.76        
      26.08   27.68                                                
 12 Song, Connor M            16 NCA-SI                 53.07      54.07        
      26.34   27.73                                                
 13 Wang, Eric D              16 NCA-SI                 52.86      54.08        
      25.94   28.14                                                
 14 Brown, Max W              16 NCA-SI                 50.38      54.65        
      25.75   28.90                                                
 15 Hasegawa, Aidan D         17 NCA-SI                 52.04      55.04        
      26.22   28.82                                                
 16 Nagy, Chris               15 NCA-SI                 56.26      55.71        
      27.34   28.37                                                
 17 Hupfeld, Jonathan Z       18 NCA-SI                 53.47      55.73        
      26.79   28.94                                                
 18 Stewart, Charlie H        16 NCA-SI                 54.69      56.93        
      27.53   29.40                                                
 
Boys 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brinegar, Michael M       18 MVN-CA              14:53.52   15:42.52        
      26.32   29.50   29.00   28.79   28.55   28.73   28.64   29.13
      29.50   28.81   28.48   28.83   28.70   28.78   28.76   28.50
      29.08   28.54   28.58   28.61   28.10   28.59   28.53   28.45
      28.77   28.43   28.31   28.71   28.25   29.23   28.03   29.66
      25.63
  2 Brune, Noah U             15 MVN-CA              15:21.16   16:15.14        
      26.86   29.21   29.66   29.41   29.65   29.49   29.56   29.62
      29.76   29.89   29.68   29.66   29.75   29.78   29.67   29.75
      29.77   29.74   29.83   30.21   29.73   29.93   29.65   29.60
      29.91   30.00   29.88   30.24   29.56   29.83   29.61   29.61
      26.64
  3 Yong, Aidan K             17 MVN-CA              17:35.17   16:39.43        
      27.06   29.38   30.15   30.62   30.89   31.20   31.02   30.97
      31.10   30.94   31.02   30.86   30.92   30.79   30.72   30.73
      30.47   30.65   30.28   30.30   30.22   30.44   30.20   29.58
      30.11   30.30   30.08   29.89   30.19   30.13   29.79   29.72
      28.71
  4 Hernandez, Joel I         13 MVN-CA              16:53.88   17:05.23        
      26.09   29.67   29.91   29.99   29.99   30.36   30.15   30.99
      30.83   31.22   31.30   31.38   31.21   31.57   31.14   31.72
      31.60   31.55   31.21   31.50   31.71   31.75   31.64   32.05
      32.07   31.81   31.95   32.03   32.18   31.85   31.60   31.36
      29.85
  5 Palguta, Matthew S        16 NCA-SI              17:54.24   17:26.82        
      28.12   30.33   31.04   31.57   32.06   31.67   31.60   32.31
      31.92   32.23   31.72   31.90   32.33   32.39   31.84   31.83
      32.19   32.26   32.19   31.91   32.08   32.66   31.54   32.42
      32.09   31.65   32.19   32.47   31.76   31.51   31.45   31.37
      30.22
  6 Goldey, Sam S             16 NCA-SI              19:15.60   17:45.88        
      29.07   31.77   32.17   31.82   32.07   32.32   32.01   32.22
      32.11   32.25   32.38   32.37   32.11   32.26   32.65   32.47
      32.32   32.73   32.53   32.45   32.79   32.68   32.72   32.91
      32.53   32.91   32.84   32.83   32.75   32.70   32.96   32.33
      30.85
  7 Nagy, Chris               15 NCA-SI              17:24.08   17:56.69        
      28.58   31.30   32.31   32.36   32.63   32.72   32.69   32.89
      32.89   33.31   33.21   33.30   33.32   33.05   33.08   33.50
      33.16   33.40   32.86   33.08   33.12   32.67   33.23   33.02
      31.85   32.75   32.82   33.13   32.47   32.28   32.36   32.21
      31.14
  8 Stewart, Charlie H        16 NCA-SI              18:01.66   17:59.01        
      29.54   31.88   32.52   32.72   32.93   32.92   32.93   32.58
      32.87   33.23   32.70   33.03   33.16   32.99   32.86   32.89
      32.82   32.89   32.74   32.80   32.85   32.79   32.63   32.89
      32.96   32.68   33.10   32.84   32.80   32.87   32.50   33.10
      32.00
 
Boys 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brinegar, Michael M       18 MVN-CA               1:57.29    1:57.75        
      28.75   30.93   29.30   28.77                                
  2 Neamand, Quinn            16 MVN-CA               1:56.50    1:58.10        
      28.56   30.16   30.31   29.07                                
  3 Williams, Nick R          15 MVN-CA               1:53.38    1:58.73        
      28.98   30.28   30.32   29.15                                
  4 Hollis, Gavin M           17 MVN-CA               2:04.39    2:04.38        
      28.38   31.06   32.88   32.06                                
  5 Macy, Parker 1            13 MVN-CA               2:03.95    2:06.23        
      30.09   32.08   32.15   31.91                                
  6 Hernandez, Diego E        16 MVN-CA               2:03.65    2:09.27        
      29.81   32.41   34.51   32.54                                
  7 Rawers, Brady A           18 NCA-SI               1:57.85    2:09.78        
      30.06   32.39   33.86   33.47                                
  8 Davis, Jacob S            14 MVN-CA               2:27.70    2:13.45        
      31.33   33.75   34.85   33.52                                
  9 Fujimoto, Miles L         15 MVN-CA               2:22.96    2:15.24        
      32.17   33.90   35.65   33.52                                
 10 Henry, Colten W           17 NCA-SI               2:23.79    2:20.26        
      32.11   35.34   36.35   36.46                                
 11 Hasegawa, Aidan D         17 NCA-SI               2:13.76    2:21.55        
      33.12   35.36   35.91   37.16                                
 -- Goldey, Sam S             16 NCA-SI               2:15.87         DQ        
      32.77   34.49   34.53   32.68                                
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Justin               16 NCA-SI                 58.99      58.71        
      28.06   30.65                                                
  2 Kim, Daniel S             17 MVN-CA                 58.92    1:00.08        
      28.28   31.80                                                
  3 Yong, Aidan K             17 MVN-CA                 58.97    1:00.83        
      28.80   32.03                                                
  4 Borjal, Alex P            15 MVN-CA               1:00.42    1:05.07        
      30.68   34.39                                                
  5 Rump, George W            16 NCA-SI               1:00.23    1:05.54        
      30.86   34.68                                                
  6 Song, Connor M            16 NCA-SI               1:03.96    1:06.21        
      31.26   34.95                                                
  7 Hupfeld, Jonathan Z       18 NCA-SI               1:02.63    1:06.39        
      31.38   35.01                                                
  8 Wang, Eric D              16 NCA-SI               1:03.26    1:06.73        
      30.98   35.75                                                
  9 Fujimoto, Miles L         15 MVN-CA               1:05.31    1:07.03        
      31.78   35.25                                                
 10 Brown, Max W              16 NCA-SI               1:02.27    1:07.60        
      30.51   37.09                                                
 11 Parker, Mateo S           14 NCA-SI               1:10.13    1:07.91        
      31.38   36.53                                                
 12 Snodgrass, Michael P      15 Unattached           1:11.59    1:07.98        
      32.20   35.78                                                
 13 Lo, Jonathan              15 NCA-SI               1:06.24    1:08.64        
      32.58   36.06                                                
 14 Lee, John P               17 MVN-CA               1:16.37    1:18.14        
      36.04   42.10                                                
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Daniel S             17 MVN-CA                 48.09      53.67        
      25.57   28.10                                                
  2 Ascencio, Ryan C          17 MVN-CA                 51.49      54.83        
      26.00   28.83                                                
  3 Parker, Mateo S           14 NCA-SI                 54.74      55.83        
      25.91   29.92                                                
  4 Hernandez, Joel I         13 MVN-CA                 55.05      56.03        
      26.17   29.86                                                
  5 Hao, Alex J               18 Unattached             53.62      56.66        
      26.95   29.71                                                
  6 Goh, Ryan R               15 MVN-CA                 57.97      58.42        
      27.51   30.91                                                
  7 Kroll, Hunter F           14 MVN-CA                 55.27      58.77        
      27.55   31.22                                                
  8 Brown, Max W              16 NCA-SI                 53.78      59.22        
      27.00   32.22                                                
  9 Cantin, Brian P           16 MVN-CA                 53.78    1:00.43        
      27.03   33.40                                                
 10 McShane, Killian J        15 MVN-CA               1:02.60    1:01.18        
      28.85   32.33                                                
 11 Henry, Colten W           17 NCA-SI                 56.92    1:01.76        
      28.31   33.45                                                
 12 Lo, Jonathan              15 NCA-SI                 58.33    1:04.78        
      30.41   34.37                                                
 13 Stewart, Charlie H        16 NCA-SI               1:24.72    1:07.32        
      32.30   35.02                                                
 
Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hao, Alex J               18 Unattached           1:54.53    1:58.81        
      26.84   29.77   30.67   31.53                                
  2 Ascencio, Ryan C          17 MVN-CA               1:52.75    1:58.92        
      26.33   30.05   30.29   32.25                                
  3 Williams, Nick R          15 MVN-CA               1:56.29    2:01.20        
      27.41   30.68   30.61   32.50                                
  4 Kroll, Hunter F           14 MVN-CA               2:02.16    2:02.42        
      27.35   30.57   32.67   31.83                                
  5 Mes, Connor J             15 NCA-SI               2:02.97    2:05.46        
      27.78   31.81   32.72   33.15                                
  6 Cantin, Brian P           16 MVN-CA               1:59.00    2:05.85        
      26.20   30.16   33.42   36.07                                
  7 Goh, Ryan R               15 MVN-CA               2:07.66    2:10.28        
      28.56   32.48   34.88   34.36                                
  8 Borjal, Alex P            15 MVN-CA               2:12.88    2:10.97        
      28.16   34.07   34.80   33.94                                
  9 Song, Connor M            16 NCA-SI               2:12.90    2:12.41        
      29.19   33.65   35.11   34.46                                
 10 Macy, Parker 1            13 MVN-CA               2:10.17    2:13.89        
      29.72   33.68   35.12   35.37                                
 11 Hasegawa, Aidan D         17 NCA-SI               2:23.23    2:13.96        
      29.01   32.38   35.05   37.52                                
 
Boys 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brinegar, Michael M       18 MVN-CA               3:56.66    4:14.11        
      28.38   30.36   31.93   30.66   37.49   37.94   30.08   27.27
  2 Brune, Noah U             15 MVN-CA               4:03.78    4:16.97        
      27.15   31.43   33.82   32.93   37.48   37.80   28.35   28.01
  3 Neamand, Quinn            16 MVN-CA               4:10.67    4:18.56        
      28.30   32.27   32.79   32.56   37.10   37.16   29.87   28.51
  4 Macy, Parker 1            13 MVN-CA               4:11.71    4:19.23        
      29.65   33.77   32.56   33.49   34.05   35.84   31.06   28.81
  5 Williams, Nick R          15 MVN-CA               4:07.70    4:19.45        
      28.05   32.13   32.88   33.36   37.40   37.93   29.96   27.74
  6 Hales, Matt A             18 MVN-CA               4:02.12    4:21.52        
      27.22   31.21   34.68   33.96   39.58   39.89   27.63   27.35
  7 Hernandez, Joel I         13 MVN-CA               4:21.68    4:22.08        
      26.94   31.08   33.27   33.59   37.08   39.33   31.09   29.70
  8 Kroll, Hunter F           14 MVN-CA               4:10.86    4:23.85        
      27.59   31.36   35.80   34.86   37.69   38.20   29.11   29.24
  9 Mes, Connor J             15 NCA-SI               4:13.89    4:24.96        
      27.60   31.85   34.76   33.16   39.36   39.47   30.21   28.55
 10 Rump, George W            16 NCA-SI               4:13.44    4:25.70        
      28.26   31.91   34.35   33.13   38.06   37.30   31.74   30.95
 11 Borjal, Alex P            15 MVN-CA               4:15.18    4:34.58        
      28.72   33.11   35.13   34.43   38.86   40.06   32.59   31.68
 12 Hupfeld, Jonathan Z       18 NCA-SI               4:40.35    4:40.20        
      29.67   34.02   36.81   35.83   38.50   38.46   33.40   33.51
 13 Nagy, Chris               15 NCA-SI               4:47.25    4:41.64        
      30.94   35.22   36.85   35.76   40.80   41.97   30.64   29.46
 14 Wang, Eric D              16 NCA-SI               4:41.44    4:43.29        
      28.44   33.10   36.84   36.95   40.20   41.00   34.05   32.71
 15 Lo, Jonathan              15 NCA-SI               4:30.58    4:54.56        
      31.04   36.52   37.91   37.67   40.91   42.01   34.24   34.26
 -- Lee, Justin               16 NCA-SI               4:23.66         DQ        
      27.88   31.60   33.53   33.28   35.31   35.18   32.17   31.37
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Nadadores-CA  'A'                   3:09.33    3:19.83        
     1) Hales, Matt A 18                2) Brinegar, Michael M 18         
     3) Yong, Aidan K 17                4) Kim, Daniel S 17               
       24.62    51.64    23.33    48.53    24.15    49.81    24.14    49.85
  2 Mission Viejo Nadadores-CA  'B'                   3:16.53    3:22.65        
     1) Neamand, Quinn 16               2) Hollis, Gavin M 17             
     3) Ascencio, Ryan C 17             4) Hernandez, Diego E 16          
       24.82    50.74    24.17    50.80    24.58    51.33    22.86    49.78
  3 North Coast Aquatics-SI  'A'                           NT    3:24.40        
     1) Parker, Mateo S 14              2) Mes, Connor J 15               
     3) Palguta, Matthew S 16           4) Brown, Max W 16                
       24.10    50.47    25.12    51.60    24.03    50.32    24.19    52.01
  4 North Coast Aquatics-SI  'B'                           NT    3:35.20        
     1) Lee, Justin 16                  2) Rawers, Brady A 18             
     3) Lo, Jonathan 15                 4) Rump, George W 16              
       25.75    53.31    25.17    54.14    24.95    53.19    26.11    54.56
  5 North Coast Aquatics-SI  'C'                           NT    3:36.45        
     1) Goldey, Sam S 16                2) Hasegawa, Aidan D 17           
     3) Hupfeld, Jonathan Z 18          4) Song, Connor M 16              
       25.68    53.64    25.31    53.30    26.59    55.93    25.34    53.58
  6 North Coast Aquatics-SI  'D'                           NT    3:43.18        
     1) Henry, Colten W 17              2) Wang, Eric D 16                
     3) Stewart, Charlie H 16           4) Nagy, Chris 15                 
       26.39    56.28    26.47    55.52    26.29    55.78    26.72    55.60
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                    
 
  1. Mission Viejo Nadadores             128   2. North Coast Aquatics                 70
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                     
 
  1. Mission Viejo Nadadores             162   2. North Coast Aquatics                 48