SCS Senior Race Series SCAL-GSC - Meet Results

SCS Senior Race Series SCAL-GSC
10/8/2017 - 10/8/2017
Irvine, CA USA
Updated: 10/14/2017

The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to ALSO Swimming /De Armas                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0
               2017 CA SCS Sr Series Oct 8- SCAL-GSC - 10/8/2017               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Elise             17 SCAL-CA                22.64      24.10        
  2 Davidson, Emma N          16 SCAL-CA                23.35      24.53        
  3 Renner, Miranda C         16 GSC-CA                    NT      24.92        
  4 Patino, Isabela M         17 GSC-CA                 24.74      25.00        
  5 Brenner, Mandy B          15 SCAL-CA                23.60      25.16        
  6 DeLuca, Sophia M          15 SCAL-CA                24.79      25.75        
  7 Hodges, Macky D           12 GSC-CA                 25.96      25.78        
  8 Olson, Lilly M            15 SCAL-CA                24.90      26.06        
  9 Qin, Amy *                19 UN-8                   25.48      26.41        
 10 Kane, Marah E             16 Unattached             26.51      26.43        
 11 Valenti, Gabby M          16 SCAL-CA                25.28      26.86        
 12 Mackowiak, Lizzie M       14 SCAL-CA                25.78      27.26        
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Delgado, Anicka R         15 GSC-CA                 49.86      50.99        
      24.84   26.15                                                
  2 Shelton, Samantha A       17 Unattached             49.11      51.74        
      24.82   26.92                                                
  3 Brenner, Mandy B          15 SCAL-CA                51.13      54.31        
      26.50   27.81                                                
  4 Davidson, Emma N          16 SCAL-CA                50.94      54.90        
      26.31   28.59                                                
  5 Tiu, Sophia T             15 UN-8                   56.51      55.50        
      26.87   28.63                                                
  6 Eng, Lauren E             14 GSC-CA                 57.43      57.82        
      28.62   29.20                                                
  7 Smiggs, Kassie J          16 GSC-CA                 54.94      58.17        
      28.21   29.96                                                
  8 DeLuca, Sophia M          15 SCAL-CA                55.59      58.21        
      27.79   30.42                                                
  9 Olson, Lilly M            15 SCAL-CA                53.25      58.53        
      27.34   31.19                                                
 10 Lowe, Taylor E            13 GSC-CA                 57.06      58.78        
      28.47   30.31                                                
 11 Valenti, Gabby M          16 SCAL-CA                54.60      59.14        
      28.44   30.70                                                
 12 Griswold, Bridget M       16 SCAL-CA                53.88      59.44        
      28.07   31.37                                                
 13 Mackowiak, Lizzie M       14 SCAL-CA                56.02    1:00.45        
      29.02   31.43                                                
 
Girls 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shimomura, Sidney M       17 SCAL-CA             17:36.45   18:09.60        
      29.16   32.09   33.43   32.90   33.33   33.38   33.73   33.52
      33.53   33.16   33.53   33.55   34.11   32.90   33.35   33.91
      33.07   32.79   32.83   32.75   32.85   32.22   32.99   32.93
      32.87   33.52   33.09   33.23   32.74   32.58   32.86   33.46
      33.24
  2 Patino, Isabela M         17 GSC-CA                    NT   18:13.68        
      29.59   32.14   32.94   33.17   33.14   33.05   33.25   33.51
      33.57   32.97   33.57   33.50   33.30   33.61   33.39   33.47
      33.23   32.68   33.88   33.00   33.63   32.91   33.75   32.36
      33.51   33.76   33.52   33.79   33.40   32.46   33.63   33.38
      32.62
 -- Mann, Jennifer N          15 SCAL-CA             18:17.44         DQ        
      31.33   33.22                                           34.05
      34.51   34.62   33.64   34.23   33.99   34.39   33.92   34.19
      34.43   34.27   34.51   34.28   34.05   34.26   34.28   34.02
      34.60   34.19   34.27   34.26   34.44   34.07   34.22   33.19
      32.25
 
Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shelton, Samantha A       17 Unattached           2:04.74    2:09.75        
      30.33   31.82   33.67   33.93                                
  2 Yanagawa, Marci A         14 SCAL-CA              2:09.31    2:12.82        
      31.01   33.10   33.99   34.72                                
  3 Shimomura, Sidney M       17 SCAL-CA              2:15.47    2:14.48        
      32.39   34.24   34.55   33.30                                
  4 Trudell, Alyssa R         15 GSC-CA               2:13.77    2:14.67        
                      34.89   33.48                                
  5 Kane, Marah E             16 Unattached           2:16.71    2:15.97        
      30.99   33.82   35.94   35.22                                
  6 Smiggs, Kassie J          16 GSC-CA               2:12.12    2:16.41        
      32.65   34.50   34.87   34.39                                
  7 Diaz, Emma L              14 SCAL-CA              2:15.30    2:17.51        
      33.05   34.83   34.95   34.68                                
  8 Hodges, Macky D           12 GSC-CA               2:21.55    2:17.86        
      31.97   34.55   36.08   35.26                                
  9 Wong, Kai M               14 SCAL-CA              2:16.69    2:19.27        
      32.91   35.31   36.46   34.59                                
 10 Feng, Halle               14 GSC-CA               2:24.52    2:25.38        
      34.30   36.77   37.57   36.74                                
 11 Griswold, Bridget M       16 SCAL-CA              2:11.97    2:28.53        
      34.67   37.80   38.89   37.17                                
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson, Emma N          16 SCAL-CA              1:05.03    1:06.84        
      31.57   35.27                                                
  2 Renner, Miranda C         16 GSC-CA                    NT    1:07.21        
      31.46   35.75                                                
  3 Woolfenden, Kimmy A       16 SCAL-CA              1:05.24    1:08.03        
      32.07   35.96                                                
  4 Feng, Halle               14 GSC-CA               1:06.02    1:08.19        
      32.69   35.50                                                
  5 Eng, Lauren E             14 GSC-CA               1:05.79    1:08.59        
      32.96   35.63                                                
  6 Lee, Rachel L             14 SCAL-CA              1:08.85    1:10.44        
      33.01   37.43                                                
  7 Qin, Amy *                19 UN-8                 1:04.61    1:11.52        
      34.78   36.74                                                
  8 Valenti, Gabby M          16 SCAL-CA              1:07.03    1:11.86        
      33.86   38.00                                                
  9 Cho, Julia E              13 SCAL-CA              1:08.99    1:13.65        
      36.06   37.59                                                
 10 Tiu, Sophia T             15 UN-8                 1:13.70    1:13.90        
      34.96   38.94                                                
 11 Trudell, Alyssa R         15 GSC-CA               1:15.76    1:14.60        
      34.82   39.78                                                
 12 Buting, Sarah J           15 SCAL-CA              1:13.16    1:16.82        
      36.42   40.40                                                
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Elise             17 SCAL-CA                52.70      55.38        
      26.18   29.20                                                
  2 Delgado, Anicka R         15 GSC-CA                 54.00      58.99        
      27.58   31.41                                                
  3 Brenner, Mandy B          15 SCAL-CA                55.26      59.33        
      27.63   31.70                                                
  4 Renner, Miranda C         16 GSC-CA                    NT    1:00.42        
      27.55   32.87                                                
  5 Lew, Chloe K              16 SCAL-CA                59.33    1:02.09        
      30.11   31.98                                                
  6 DeLuca, Sophia M          15 SCAL-CA                58.44    1:02.19        
      29.13   33.06                                                
  6 Abrian, Jillian N         16 GSC-CA               1:00.49    1:02.19        
      29.35   32.84                                                
  8 Qin, Amy *                19 UN-8                   59.16    1:02.69        
      29.18   33.51                                                
  9 Ditsworth, Makena K       15 SCAL-CA              1:00.19    1:03.71        
      31.24   32.47                                                
 10 Tiu, Sophia T             15 UN-8                 1:00.30    1:05.47        
      31.03   34.44                                                
 11 Olson, Lilly M            15 SCAL-CA              1:02.19    1:06.30        
      30.38   35.92                                                
 12 Lowe, Taylor E            13 GSC-CA               1:02.41    1:10.73        
      32.52   38.21                                                
 
Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Elise             17 SCAL-CA              1:56.64    2:02.87        
      27.55   31.54   31.98   31.80                                
  2 Delgado, Anicka R         15 GSC-CA               2:19.49    2:10.07        
      28.53   33.05   34.20   34.29                                
  3 Ditsworth, Makena K       15 SCAL-CA              2:07.30    2:12.90        
      30.18   33.90   34.35   34.47                                
  4 Diaz, Emma L              14 SCAL-CA              2:16.04    2:15.16        
      30.62   34.06   34.99   35.49                                
  5 Lew, Chloe K              16 SCAL-CA              2:13.95    2:17.04        
      30.17   34.70   36.16   36.01                                
  6 Abrian, Jillian N         16 GSC-CA               2:19.43    2:21.97        
      31.46   36.59   36.62   37.30                                
  7 Doalson, Brooke K         18 Unattached           2:13.60    2:26.16        
      32.73   36.77   38.79   37.87                                
  8 Smiggs, Kassie J          16 GSC-CA                    NT    2:30.13        
      33.17   38.30   39.40   39.26                                
  9 Lowe, Taylor E            13 GSC-CA               2:31.26    2:32.89        
      33.08   39.69   39.08   41.04                                
 
Girls 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shelton, Samantha A       17 Unattached           4:25.33    4:29.49        
      28.22   32.54   34.54   33.37   39.54   40.29   30.82   30.17
  2 Shimomura, Sidney M       17 SCAL-CA              4:27.41    4:42.46        
      29.45   34.71   36.56   35.55   39.79   40.12   33.60   32.68
  3 Patino, Isabela M         17 GSC-CA               4:34.99    4:44.87        
      29.20   34.98   38.76   37.11   40.53   40.90   32.76   30.63
  4 Trudell, Alyssa R         15 GSC-CA               4:42.90    4:48.49        
      30.78   35.29   36.33   36.44   41.86   43.02   32.48   32.29
  5 Yanagawa, Marci A         14 SCAL-CA              4:49.51    4:51.69        
      32.42   37.18   36.38   35.69   42.54   41.81   32.78   32.89
  6 Mann, Jennifer N          15 SCAL-CA              4:48.46    4:53.45        
      31.93   35.85   40.29   37.63   39.94   40.74   34.63   32.44
  7 Feng, Halle               14 GSC-CA               4:53.67    4:53.70        
      31.75   37.40   39.81   38.79   39.04   40.38   34.20   32.33
  8 Diaz, Emma L              14 SCAL-CA              4:51.05    4:55.76        
                                      43.61   45.16   32.36   30.67
  9 Eng, Lauren E             14 GSC-CA               4:58.87    4:56.42        
      32.26   36.23   40.75   39.58   40.98   41.01   33.43   32.18
 10 Abrian, Jillian N         16 GSC-CA               5:00.56    4:59.85        
      33.56   37.61   37.12   37.46   44.40   43.08   34.04   32.58
 11 Hodges, Macky D           12 GSC-CA                    NT    5:01.68        
      31.45   38.40   38.70   37.28   44.71   45.05   34.10   31.99
 12 Woolfenden, Kimmy A       16 SCAL-CA              4:54.88    5:03.50        
      31.91   37.39   42.06   41.81   40.60   41.34   35.19   33.20
 13 Doalson, Brooke K         18 Unattached           4:54.79    5:06.10        
      32.87   37.33   41.83   40.83   42.86   41.79   35.11   33.48
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Socal Aquatics Association-CA  'A'                3:24.84    3:39.52        
     1) Davidson, Emma N 16             2) Brenner, Mandy B 15            
     3) Olson, Lilly M 15               4) Garcia, Elise 17               
       26.61    55.81    26.25    54.83    27.02    57.07    25.04    51.81
  2 Gators Swim Club-CA  'A'                          3:34.49    3:43.22        
     1) Patino, Isabela M 17            2) Smiggs, Kassie J 16            
     3) Hodges, Macky D 12              4) Delgado, Anicka R 15           
       26.05    54.09    28.53    59.53    27.13    57.74    24.94    51.86
  3 Socal Aquatics Association-CA  'B'                3:36.94    3:52.32        
     1) Griswold, Bridget M 16          2) Woolfenden, Kimmy A 16         
     3) Shimomura, Sidney M 17          4) Mann, Jennifer N 15            
       28.75    59.74    27.21    58.59    26.89    56.84    28.00    57.15
  4 Socal Aquatics Association-CA  'C'                3:41.42    3:53.69        
     1) Valenti, Gabby M 16             2) DeLuca, Sophia M 15            
     3) Diaz, Emma L 14                 4) Ditsworth, Makena K 15         
       28.71    59.40    27.18    57.35    28.09    57.58    28.47    59.36
  5 Gators Swim Club-CA  'B'                          3:49.10    3:56.28        
     1) Lowe, Taylor E 13               2) Eng, Lauren E 14               
     3) Abrian, Jillian N 16            4) Trudell, Alyssa R 15           
       29.14  1:00.59    28.69  1:00.28    27.75    57.64    27.82    57.77
  6 Socal Aquatics Association-CA  'D'                3:45.82    3:57.31        
     1) Mackowiak, Lizzie M 14          2) Yanagawa, Marci A 14           
     3) Werner, Journey M 2             4) Lew, Chloe K 16                
       28.84  1:00.09    28.87    59.50    28.21    59.01    28.40    58.71
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Halphide, Nicholas J      17 SCAL-CA                21.60      21.83        
  2 Trujillo, Jack A          15 GSC-CA                 23.48      22.44        
  3 Stovner, Colin R          16 SCAL-CA                21.77      22.47        
  4 Carlson, Matthew E        17 SCAL-CA                22.13      23.22        
  5 Brennan, Connor M         14 GSC-CA                 23.21      23.44        
  6 Mao, Lawrence Z           16 SCAL-CA                22.19      23.74        
  6 Weissig, Joseph M         16 SCAL-CA                23.50      23.74        
  8 Taylor, Zach E            16 GSC-CA                 23.58      23.79        
  9 Matos, Vince C            16 SCAL-CA                23.84      23.84        
 10 Furniss, Quinn R          17 SCAL-CA                22.27      23.95        
 11 Leech, Sean R             16 SCAL-CA                22.49      24.23        
 12 Epp, Addy D               14 GSC-CA                 23.99      25.00        
 -- Shoaei, Kambiz            14 GSC-CA                 26.86         DQ        
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Halphide, Nicholas J      17 SCAL-CA                45.69      47.94        
      23.12   24.82                                                
  2 Stovner, Colin R          16 SCAL-CA                49.00      50.35        
      24.37   25.98                                                
  3 Leech, Sean R             16 SCAL-CA                48.79      51.20        
      24.95   26.25                                                
  4 Choi, Andrew              17 GSC-CA                 50.26      51.51        
      25.01   26.50                                                
  5 Matos, Vince C            16 SCAL-CA                48.68      52.12        
      25.27   26.85                                                
  6 Weissig, Joseph M         16 SCAL-CA                50.93      52.28        
      25.60   26.68                                                
  7 Slayton, Connor S         15 SCAL-CA                51.63      52.43        
      25.25   27.18                                                
  8 Carlson, Matthew E        17 SCAL-CA                50.92      53.40        
      25.91   27.49                                                
  9 Furniss, Quinn R          17 SCAL-CA                50.62      53.47        
      26.01   27.46                                                
 
Boys 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bloor, Daniel             16 SCAL-CA             16:39.57   17:21.11        
      27.57   31.43   32.28   32.42   32.16   32.04   32.13   32.42
      32.47   31.02   31.95   31.67   32.20   31.86   31.55   31.76
      31.78   32.15   31.89   31.93   30.58   31.27   31.43   31.39
      31.58   31.68   31.49   31.78   31.79   31.98   29.97   31.40
      30.09
  2 Doan, Joshua V            17 SCAL-CA             16:50.98   17:23.26        
      28.92   30.56   31.72   32.49   32.31   32.71   32.77   32.58
      32.66   32.40   32.83   32.43   32.16   32.41   32.78   32.66
      32.41   32.28   31.83   31.77   31.80   31.54   32.43   30.51
      30.53   29.90   30.56   30.51   30.97   30.56   30.67   30.59
      30.01
  3 Taylor, Zach E            16 GSC-CA              18:38.75   17:37.05        
      28.57   31.50   32.35   32.06   32.33   32.15   32.29   32.25
      31.56   31.82   31.52   32.31   32.08   31.61   31.95   31.97
      31.98   31.74   31.60   32.25   32.38   32.24   32.68   32.37
      32.13   32.66   32.40   32.69   32.29   32.68   32.69   32.27
      31.68
  4 Epp, Addy D               14 GSC-CA                    NT   17:50.87        
      29.60   31.92   32.74   32.80   32.83   33.34   33.51   33.25
      33.10   33.36   33.29   32.68   33.37   32.96   32.38   32.94
      32.44   32.45   32.67   32.66   32.74   32.68   32.66   32.35
      32.38   32.63   32.67   32.33   31.47   31.41   31.47   31.45
      30.34
  5 Hanson, Ian R             17 SCAL-CA             16:27.08   17:53.38        
      28.34   30.89   31.74   32.29   32.89   32.44   32.70   32.62
      32.73   32.42   32.59   32.97   32.83   32.09   33.48   32.88
      32.70   31.69   33.33   31.72   32.61   33.16   33.44   32.84
      33.12   33.14   33.55   33.74   33.15   33.01   32.69   32.41
      31.18
 
Boys 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stovner, Colin R          16 SCAL-CA              1:55.78    2:04.60        
      27.82   31.04   32.45   33.29                                
  2 Matos, Vince C            16 SCAL-CA              2:04.57    2:09.22        
      30.48   32.94   33.16   32.64                                
  3 Brennan, Connor M         14 GSC-CA               2:19.07    2:22.62        
      32.94   35.87   37.11   36.70                                
 -- Shoaei, Kambiz            14 GSC-CA               2:23.17         DQ        
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zinn, Tona L              13 SCAL-CA              1:01.94    1:02.05        
      29.13   32.92                                                
  2 Wang, Michael S           17 SCAL-CA              1:00.11    1:02.07        
      29.42   32.65                                                
  3 Trujillo, Jack A          15 GSC-CA               1:11.28    1:02.46        
      29.01   33.45                                                
  4 Fitzgerald, Anthony R     15 SCAL-CA                59.79    1:03.07        
      29.80   33.27                                                
  5 Garcia, Zack M            16 SCAL-CA              1:01.76    1:04.70        
      30.21   34.49                                                
  6 Furniss, Quinn R          17 SCAL-CA              1:00.21    1:05.98        
      30.74   35.24                                                
  7 Johansson, Lukas U        15 Unattached           1:05.58    1:06.17        
      31.64   34.53                                                
 -- Shoaei, Kambiz            14 GSC-CA               1:13.60         NS        
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mao, Lawrence Z           16 SCAL-CA                52.66      54.21        
      25.30   28.91                                                
  2 Choi, Andrew              17 GSC-CA                 54.01      55.79        
      26.63   29.16                                                
  3 Dethloff, Zachary         17 SCAL-CA                54.60      58.19        
      27.23   30.96                                                
  4 Carlson, Matthew E        17 SCAL-CA                56.17      58.65        
      27.11   31.54                                                
  5 Leech, Sean R             16 SCAL-CA                52.39      58.66        
      27.29   31.37                                                
  6 Halphide, Nicholas J      17 SCAL-CA                51.23    1:00.30        
      27.50   32.80                                                
  7 Weissig, Joseph M         16 SCAL-CA                54.05    1:03.12        
      28.91   34.21                                                
 
Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zinn, Tona L              13 SCAL-CA              2:01.10    1:58.88        
      26.89   30.33   30.99   30.67                                
  2 Choi, Andrew              17 GSC-CA               1:57.02    1:59.96        
      27.20   29.92   30.72   32.12                                
  3 Mao, Lawrence Z           16 SCAL-CA              1:57.24    2:00.34        
      26.51   30.67   30.89   32.27                                
  4 Stover, Avery M           16 SCAL-CA              2:18.99    2:07.94        
      28.75   31.45   33.08   34.66                                
 
Boys 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zinn, Tona L              13 SCAL-CA              4:20.89    4:21.36        
      27.87   31.22   35.54   34.04   36.48   36.81   30.27   29.13
  2 Trujillo, Jack A          15 GSC-CA               4:30.64    4:23.21        
      28.11   32.28   35.13   33.03   38.05   37.85   29.96   28.80
  3 Wang, Michael S           17 SCAL-CA              4:20.96    4:31.42        
      27.94   31.65   36.18   35.58   34.11   36.15   35.60   34.21
  4 Taylor, Zach E            16 GSC-CA               4:21.95    4:32.65        
      27.80   32.24   36.15   34.37   39.73   39.18   31.94   31.24
  5 Stover, Avery M           16 SCAL-CA              4:56.49    4:35.46        
      29.87   33.98   36.36   34.95   39.77   39.19   30.90   30.44
  6 Garcia, Zack M            16 SCAL-CA              4:22.88    4:36.09        
      28.48   34.04   36.18   36.07   37.25   38.71   32.52   32.84
  7 Epp, Addy D               14 GSC-CA               4:48.31    4:37.63        
      31.39   36.71   37.07   35.56   37.15   37.86   31.92   29.97
  8 Bloor, Daniel             16 SCAL-CA              4:22.67    4:41.19        
      29.08   33.57   38.45   37.16   40.11   41.74   30.82   30.26
  9 Doan, Joshua V            17 SCAL-CA              4:19.83    4:50.20        
      29.75   35.75   39.29   37.05   41.72   42.33   32.39   31.92
 10 Brennan, Connor M         14 GSC-CA               5:11.42    4:52.95        
      30.98   36.03   38.96   38.83   41.82   43.73   31.11   31.49
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Socal Aquatics Association-CA  'A'                3:11.95    3:22.31        
     1) Matos, Vince C 16               2) Mao, Lawrence Z 16             
     3) Leech, Sean R 16                4) Halphide, Nicholas J 17        
       25.32    52.37    24.04    50.48    23.66    50.05    23.19    49.41
  2 Gators Swim Club-CA  'A'                          3:21.40    3:24.85        
     1) Trujillo, Jack A 15             2) Choi, Andrew 17                
     3) Brennan, Connor M 14            4) Taylor, Zach E 16              
       24.32    50.08    24.47    50.94    24.86    52.54    23.67    51.29
  3 Socal Aquatics Association-CA  'D'                3:31.50    3:29.79        
     1) Zinn, Tona L 13                 2) Slayton, Connor S 15           
     3) Garcia, Zack M 16               4) Dethloff, Zachary E 1          
       25.03    51.73    24.97    52.42    25.45    54.61    24.38    51.03
  4 Socal Aquatics Association-CA  'B'                3:18.54    3:29.94        
     1) Doan, Joshua V 17               2) Bloor, Daniel 16               
     3) Hanson, Ian R 17                4) Stovner, Colin R 16            
       25.15    51.90    25.02    52.70    26.67    55.52    23.72    49.82
  5 Socal Aquatics Association-CA  'C'                3:23.80    3:34.42        
     1) Carlson, Matthew E 17           2) Weissig, Joseph M 16           
     3) Wang, Michael S 17              4) Furniss, Quinn R 17            
       24.78    52.81    25.60    53.31    25.22    54.64    25.60    53.66
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                    
 
  1. Socal Aquatics Association        117.5   2. Gators Swim Club                   69.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                     
 
  1. Socal Aquatics Association          155   2. Gators Swim Club                     53