2015 CIF LA City (With USA-S DQ's) - Meet Results

2015 CIF LA City (With USA-S DQ's)
5/16/2015 - 5/16/2015
East Los Angeles, CA USA
Updated: 5/22/2015

The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to CIF LA City Section Champ Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 5/22/2015 09:46 AM
                        LA CITY SECTION SWIM FINALS OB                         
                       East LA College  5/12 & 5/15/2015                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
          24.04  CA
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 El Souri, Nell            11 Palisades              25.92      25.59        
  2 Darin, Emily              JR Pedro                  25.91      26.28        
  3 Cole, Raleah               9 Palisades              26.35      26.31        
  4 Onadja, Sophia            SO Cleveland              26.47      26.35        
  5 Franco, Estefania         JR Rancho                 26.73      26.58        
  6 Walker, Rose               9 Palisades              26.74      26.59        
  7 Tran, Ai-nhi T            SR Cleveland              27.14      27.28        
  8 Garcia, Lindsey           12 Eagle Rock             27.09      27.72        
B - Final
  9 Saab, Clara               10 Palisades              27.30      26.93        
 10 Sanchez, Alena            10 Eagle Rock             27.32      27.04        
 11 Guevara, Gleenix          10 Gertz-Ressler          27.15      27.36        
 12 Castaneda, Lillian         9 GRHI                   27.71      27.55        
 13 Espinoza, Stefany          9 GRHI                   28.01      28.05        
 14 Yeganyan, Stephanie       11 Marshall               28.31      28.39        
 15 Jimenez, Sheyby            9 Roosevelt              27.71      28.69        
 16 Fortuny, Christina        SO Cleveland              28.37      28.70        
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
          24.04  CA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Darin, Emily              JR Pedro                  27.36      25.91 q      
  2 El Souri, Nell            11 Palisades              26.53      25.92 q      
  3 Cole, Raleah               9 Palisades              26.57      26.35 q      
  4 Onadja, Sophia            SO Cleveland              26.71      26.47 q      
  5 Franco, Estefania         JR Rancho                 27.12      26.73 q      
  6 Walker, Rose               9 Palisades              27.29      26.74 q      
  7 Garcia, Lindsey           12 Eagle Rock             27.94      27.09 q      
  8 Tran, Ai-nhi T            SR Cleveland              27.75      27.14 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Guevara, Gleenix          10 Gertz-Ressler          27.76      27.15 q      
 10 Saab, Clara               10 Palisades              27.75      27.30 q      
 11 Sanchez, Alena            10 Eagle Rock             27.34      27.32 q      
 12 Castaneda, Lillian         9 GRHI                   28.64      27.71 q      
 12 Jimenez, Sheyby            9 Roosevelt              27.99      27.71 q      
 14 Espinoza, Stefany          9 GRHI                   28.32      28.01 q      
 15 Yeganyan, Stephanie       11 Marshall               28.09      28.31 q      
 16 Fortuny, Christina        SO Cleveland              28.09      28.37 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sasaki, Annie             SO Pedro                  28.99      28.41        
 18 Wong, Sonya               11 GRHI                   28.69      28.50        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ramirez, Amanda           SO Pedro                  27.84      28.56        
 19 Cid, Maria                12 Gertz-Ressler          28.79      28.56        
 21 Sainez, Aurora            12 Bravo                  28.55      28.61        
 22 Kim, Gio                   9 Eagle Rock             28.54      28.73        
 23 Hernandez, Jasmine         9 South East             29.11      28.75        
 24 O'Rourke, Riley           10 Venice                 28.59      28.83        
 25 Romero, Ana               12 Hamilton               29.12      28.85        
 25 Yortiss, Joanna           SO Verdugo                29.22      28.85        
 27 Arabshahi, Zahra          SO Cleveland              28.83      28.89        
 28 Pensanti, Julia           SR Taft                   29.51      29.03        
 29 Cho, Noelle                9 Venice                 29.27      29.22        
 30 Kaufman, Loreal           12 Hollywood              29.50      29.31        
 31 Song, Soomin              10 Marshall               29.32      29.61        
 32 Urenas, Crista            11 Bell                   29.38      32.03        
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
          51.83  CA
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ramirez, Mardell          12 Palisades              53.78      53.17        
       25.08    53.17                                                      
  2 Hopkins, Alli              9 Venice                 56.01      56.27        
       26.96    56.27                                                      
  3 Connelly, Caroline        12 Palisades              57.25      57.02        
       27.16    57.02                                                      
  4 Suzuki, Katie             10 L.A.C.E.S.             57.61      57.35        
       27.57    57.35                                                      
  5 Saab, Clara               10 Palisades              59.13      58.28        
       28.20    58.28                                                      
  6 Darin, Emily              JR Pedro                  58.11      58.43        
       27.80    58.43                                                      
  7 Cole, Raleah               9 Palisades              58.69      58.97        
       27.29    58.97                                                      
  8 Ramirez, Amanda           SO Pedro                1:00.41    1:00.48        
       28.61  1:00.48                                                      
B - Final
  9 Garcia, Lindsey           12 Eagle Rock           1:01.00    1:00.53        
       28.91  1:00.53                                                      
 10 Castaneda, Lillian         9 GRHI                 1:01.40    1:01.35        
       29.39  1:01.35                                                      
 11 Hedges, Kayli             11 El Camino            1:02.18    1:01.53        
       29.65  1:01.53                                                      
 12 Espinoza, Stefany          9 GRHI                 1:01.41    1:01.60        
       29.00  1:01.60                                                      
 13 Sainez, Victoria          10 Bravo                1:01.92    1:01.77        
       29.47  1:01.77                                                      
 14 Dilla, Janine             FR Cleveland            1:02.94    1:02.08        
       29.62  1:02.08                                                      
 15 Chavez, Sonora               GRHI                 1:01.96    1:02.42        
       30.19  1:02.42                                                      
 16 Yeganyan, Stephanie       11 Marshall             1:02.46    1:02.50        
       30.16  1:02.50                                                      
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
          51.83  CA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ramirez, Mardell          12 Palisades              54.66      53.78 q      
       25.47    53.78                                                      
  2 Hopkins, Alli              9 Venice                 57.03      56.01 q      
       27.23    56.01                                                      
  3 Connelly, Caroline        12 Palisades              58.87      57.25 q      
       27.28    57.25                                                      
  4 Suzuki, Katie             10 L.A.C.E.S.             59.27      57.61 q      
       28.02    57.61                                                      
  5 Darin, Emily              JR Pedro                1:00.51      58.11 q      
       27.97    58.11                                                      
  6 Cole, Raleah               9 Palisades            1:02.12      58.69 q      
       27.35    58.69                                                      
  7 Saab, Clara               10 Palisades            1:00.96      59.13 q      
       28.59    59.13                                                      
  8 Ramirez, Amanda           SO Pedro                1:02.04    1:00.41 q      
       28.76  1:00.41                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Garcia, Lindsey           12 Eagle Rock           1:02.64    1:01.00 q      
       29.50  1:01.00                                                      
 10 Castaneda, Lillian         9 GRHI                 1:02.53    1:01.40 q      
       29.59  1:01.40                                                      
 11 Espinoza, Stefany          9 GRHI                 1:02.38    1:01.41 q      
       29.24  1:01.41                                                      
 12 Sainez, Victoria          10 Bravo                1:02.41    1:01.92 q      
       29.74  1:01.92                                                      
 13 Chavez, Sonora               GRHI                 1:05.39    1:01.96 q      
       29.49  1:01.96                                                      
 14 Hedges, Kayli             11 El Camino            1:01.09    1:02.18 q      
       29.70  1:02.18                                                      
 15 Yeganyan, Stephanie       11 Marshall             1:03.81    1:02.46 q      
       29.97  1:02.46                                                      
 16 Dilla, Janine             FR Cleveland            1:03.06    1:02.94 q      
       30.37  1:02.94                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fortuny, Christina        SO Cleveland            1:03.20    1:03.51        
       30.46  1:03.51                                                      
 18 Pensanti, Julia           SR Taft                 1:03.03    1:03.69        
       30.67  1:03.69                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sasaki, Annie             SO Pedro                1:04.66    1:04.68        
       30.37  1:04.68                                                      
 20 Aoki, Mako                10 Soces                1:05.50    1:04.74        
       30.99  1:04.74                                                      
 21 Francisco, Erika          SO Birmingham           1:04.82    1:04.87        
       30.75  1:04.87                                                      
 22 Aguilar, Georgina         SR Narbonne             1:05.10    1:04.91        
       30.69  1:04.91                                                      
 23 Pang, Lily                   El Camino            1:03.90    1:05.30        
       30.03  1:05.30                                                      
 24 Phan, Leanna              FR Cleveland            1:04.48    1:05.52        
       30.90  1:05.52                                                      
 25 Martinez, Yuridiana       JR Birmingham           1:06.38    1:05.83        
       31.54  1:05.83                                                      
 26 Farivar, Nina             JR Taft                 1:06.72    1:06.03        
       31.10  1:06.03                                                      
 27 Arabshahi, Zahra          SO Cleveland            1:05.47    1:06.39        
       31.15  1:06.39                                                      
 28 Fu, Gloria                11 Uni                  1:07.03    1:07.11        
       31.61  1:07.11                                                      
 29 Spangenberg, Kathryn      11 El Camino            1:05.55    1:07.31        
       32.45  1:07.31                                                      
 30 Kwak, Carolyn             12 Marshall             1:06.48    1:07.46        
 31 Estrada, Hortensia        JR Birmingham           1:07.93    1:07.49        
       32.62  1:07.49                                                      
 32 Orozco, Valerie           12 Marquez              1:06.45    1:07.87        
       32.42  1:07.87                                                      
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:51.29  CA
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Caverly, Gillian           9 Palisades            1:54.51    1:54.02        
       27.21    56.18  1:25.39  1:54.02                                    
  2 Seggelke, Dora             9 Palisades            1:58.01    1:58.02        
       27.70    57.31  1:27.57  1:58.02                                    
  3 Cienega, Melissa          11 Marshall             1:59.72    2:01.34        
       27.85    58.04  1:29.60  2:01.34                                    
  4 Saxey-Santillo, Yasmin    JR Pedro                2:04.87    2:02.56        
       28.22    59.53  1:31.51  2:02.56                                    
  5 Connelly, Caroline        12 Palisades            2:06.65    2:03.65        
       28.93  1:00.12  1:32.00  2:03.65                                    
  6 Camacho, Alondra           9 Eagle Rock           2:05.64    2:04.39        
       28.83  1:00.54  1:32.52  2:04.39                                    
  7 Hursh, Rachel             SR Cleveland            2:09.16    2:07.78        
       29.45  1:01.10  1:33.93  2:07.78                                    
  8 Harris, Camilla           11 Palisades            2:11.02    2:10.95        
       30.38  1:03.40  1:37.78  2:10.95                                    
B - Final
  9 Crispin, Lizbeth          12 Uni                  2:11.50    2:10.61        
       28.82  1:01.00  1:35.62  2:10.61                                    
 10 Germyn, Jocelyn           FR Cleveland            2:13.56    2:13.12        
       31.90  1:05.87  1:40.46  2:13.12                                    
 11 Campuzano, Gabriella      09 GRHI                 2:13.82    2:13.64        
       30.61  1:04.67  1:38.93  2:13.64                                    
 12 Bonilla, Helena           11 GRHI                 2:13.42    2:15.09        
       29.98  1:03.45  1:39.17  2:15.09                                    
 13 Kim, Gio                   9 Eagle Rock           2:18.35    2:16.00        
       30.99  1:05.32  1:41.30  2:16.00                                    
 14 Orellana, Briannie        12 Ortho                2:19.97    2:17.31        
       30.90  1:05.73  1:42.70  2:17.31                                    
 15 Chavez, Sonora               GRHI                 2:13.51    2:17.59        
       29.89  1:04.52  1:41.30  2:17.59                                    
 16 Martinez, Esther          JR Cleveland            2:17.94    2:18.56        
       32.96  1:07.48  1:42.77  2:18.56                                    
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:51.29  CA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caverly, Gillian           9 Palisades            1:57.63    1:54.51 q      
       27.28    56.32  1:25.75  1:54.51                                    
  2 Seggelke, Dora             9 Palisades            1:59.63    1:58.01 q      
       27.97    57.80  1:28.17  1:58.01                                    
  3 Cienega, Melissa          11 Marshall             2:03.25    1:59.72 q      
       27.79    58.11  1:29.22  1:59.72                                    
  4 Saxey-Santillo, Yasmin    JR Pedro                2:12.83    2:04.87 q      
       28.33    59.74  1:32.87  2:04.87                                    
  5 Camacho, Alondra           9 Eagle Rock           2:07.75    2:05.64 q      
       29.27  1:00.58  1:33.02  2:05.64                                    
  6 Connelly, Caroline        12 Palisades            2:07.15    2:06.65 q      
       29.85  1:01.69  1:33.98  2:06.65                                    
  7 Hursh, Rachel             SR Cleveland            2:10.35    2:09.16 q      
       28.76  1:00.32  1:33.69  2:09.16                                    
  8 Harris, Camilla           11 Palisades            2:20.72    2:11.02 q      
       30.77  1:03.45  1:37.55  2:11.02                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Crispin, Lizbeth          12 Uni                  2:09.70    2:11.50 q      
       29.01  1:01.59  1:36.30  2:11.50                                    
 10 Bonilla, Helena           11 GRHI                 2:16.85    2:13.42 q      
       30.72  1:04.32  1:38.64  2:13.42                                    
 11 Chavez, Sonora               GRHI                 2:20.33    2:13.51 q      
       30.80  1:05.59  1:40.32  2:13.51                                    
 12 Germyn, Jocelyn           FR Cleveland            2:15.90    2:13.56 q      
       31.59  1:05.04  1:39.65  2:13.56                                    
 13 Campuzano, Gabriella      09 GRHI                 2:23.20    2:13.82 q      
       30.45  1:04.02  1:38.85  2:13.82                                    
 14 Martinez, Esther          JR Cleveland            2:19.16    2:17.94 q      
       33.09  1:07.90  1:42.66  2:17.94                                    
 15 Kim, Gio                   9 Eagle Rock           2:16.41    2:18.35 q      
       31.29  1:06.05  1:42.75  2:18.35                                    
 16 Orellana, Briannie        12 Ortho                2:16.86    2:19.97 q      
       30.55  1:05.01  1:42.31  2:19.97                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Villanueva, Carla         JR Cleveland            2:20.27    2:20.84        
       32.69  1:08.39  1:44.73  2:20.84                                    
 18 Gray, Veronica            JR Pedro                2:25.88    2:23.48        
       32.04  1:07.05  1:44.15  2:23.48                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Marin-Alfaro, Emma        12 GRHI                 2:27.83    2:23.89        
       32.25  1:08.02  1:46.04  2:23.89                                    
 20 Apparis, Amy              FR Taft                 2:21.53    2:24.35        
       34.03  1:10.47  1:47.55  2:24.35                                    
 21 Campos, Liliana           12 Marquez              2:26.40    2:24.41        
       32.08  1:07.49  1:46.34  2:24.41                                    
 22 Estrada, Hortensia        JR Birmingham           2:27.38    2:25.91        
       33.43  1:09.12  1:47.31  2:25.91                                    
 23 Guardado, Bryanna          9 Bravo                2:29.90    2:28.30        
       33.99  1:11.90  1:51.21  2:28.30                                    
 24 Derby, Paige              11 Venice               2:31.15    2:29.87        
       34.54  1:11.97  1:51.73  2:29.87                                    
 25 Reyes, Laura              11 L.A.C.E.S.           2:28.61    2:31.68        
       33.21  1:11.66  1:51.38  2:31.68                                    
 26 Barrera, Amber            SR Birmingham           2:33.64    2:32.08        
       37.02  1:15.61  1:54.48  2:32.08                                    
 27 Aguirre, Stephanie        SO Narbonne             2:33.13    2:33.64        
       33.47  1:11.91  1:53.14  2:33.64                                    
 28 Rusu, Iulia               12 Van Nuys             2:36.07    2:34.59        
       31.41  1:09.05  1:50.76  2:34.59                                    
 29 Malig, Croix               9 El Camino            2:33.40    2:35.45        
       35.44  1:13.90  1:55.31  2:35.45                                    
 30 Garcia, Elena             10 El Camino            2:35.37    2:36.16        
       34.60  1:14.01  2:36.16                                             
 31 Lara, Brenda               9 South East           2:34.10    2:36.44        
       36.01  1:15.70  1:58.34  2:36.44                                    
 32 Torres, Gisela            12 Bell                 2:36.64    2:44.26        
       36.39  1:17.76  2:01.80  2:44.26                                    
 
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
        4:59.23  CA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caverly, Gillian           9 Palisades            5:07.10    5:00.57        
       28.44    58.66  1:29.03  1:59.33  2:29.64  3:00.18  3:30.69  4:00.94
     4:31.08  5:00.57                                                      
  2 Seggelke, Dora             9 Palisades            5:10.27    5:09.10        
       28.61    59.20  1:30.07  2:01.18  2:32.56  3:03.96  3:35.31  4:06.90
     4:38.27  5:09.10                                                      
  3 Cienega, Melissa          11 Marshall             5:26.52    5:23.50        
       29.22  1:00.76  1:33.20  2:05.71  2:38.23  3:11.06  3:44.27  4:17.21
     4:50.32  5:23.50                                                      
  4 Jacobs, Iris              11 Venice               5:33.20    5:31.54        
       29.65  1:02.18  1:35.44  2:08.97  2:42.83  3:17.17  3:51.38  4:25.13
     4:58.62  5:31.54                                                      
  5 Saxey-Santillo, Yasmin    JR Pedro                5:55.77    5:35.42        
       29.75  1:02.76  1:36.53  2:10.30  2:44.54  3:19.17  3:53.50  4:27.91
     5:01.99  5:35.42                                                      
  6 Sanchez, Alena            10 Eagle Rock           6:02.34    5:44.71        
       30.44  1:04.19  1:38.56  2:14.15  2:49.55  3:25.44  4:00.79  4:36.12
     5:10.89  5:44.71                                                      
  7 Hursh, Rachel             SR Cleveland            6:00.15    5:45.52        
       30.16  1:03.53  1:38.03  2:12.58  2:47.73  3:23.10  3:58.96  4:35.23
     5:11.00  5:45.52                                                      
  8 Mumma, Rachel             11 GRHI                 6:10.71    5:46.54        
       30.31  1:03.94  1:39.08  2:14.65  2:50.24  3:26.07  4:01.50  4:37.04
     5:12.53  5:46.54                                                      
  9 Pearson, Jeniveve         11 Eagle Rock           6:10.30    5:53.17        
       32.66  1:07.36  1:42.05  2:17.16  2:52.69  3:28.72  4:05.19  4:41.52
     5:17.76  5:53.17                                                      
 10 Siao, Erika               11 Palisades            6:03.60    5:54.27        
       30.45  1:03.76  1:38.05  2:12.88  2:48.60  3:25.45  4:02.86  4:40.34
     5:18.12  5:54.27                                                      
 11 Harris, Camilla           11 Palisades            6:07.27    5:55.04        
       32.01  1:06.85  1:42.60  2:18.72  2:55.19  3:31.09  4:07.87  4:43.88
     5:20.11  5:55.04                                                      
 12 Germyn, Jocelyn           FR Cleveland            6:03.95    5:58.11        
       32.73  1:08.48  1:44.58  2:21.23  2:57.94  3:34.85  4:11.63  4:48.21
     5:23.77  5:58.11                                                      
 13 Bonilla, Helena           11 GRHI                 6:05.98    6:08.37        
       32.08  1:07.65  1:44.44  2:21.66  2:59.41  3:37.27  4:15.00  4:52.87
     5:30.61  6:08.37                                                      
 14 Martinez, Esther          JR Cleveland            6:11.52    6:13.66        
       35.27  1:12.53  1:50.01  2:27.80  3:05.80  3:43.59  4:22.12  5:00.49
     5:38.06  6:13.66                                                      
 15 Villanueva, Carla         JR Cleveland            6:33.13    6:23.59        
       33.20  1:10.20  1:48.96  2:27.90  3:06.92  3:46.07  4:25.54  5:05.20
     5:45.80  6:23.59                                                      
 16 Apparis, Amy              FR Taft                 6:27.18    6:29.87        
       33.52  1:10.24  1:48.72  2:27.83           3:48.56  4:29.69  5:10.64
     5:50.82  6:29.87                                                      
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
          57.45  CA
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Steen, Audrey             FR Pedro                  55.01      54.86 CA     
       26.62    54.86                                                      
  2 Ramirez, Mardell          12 Palisades              59.85      58.91        
       28.21    58.91                                                      
  3 Moxley-Fuentes, Madison   SR Cleveland            1:05.28    1:02.81        
       30.56  1:02.81                                                      
  4 Camacho, Alondra           9 Eagle Rock           1:03.84    1:04.06        
       30.88  1:04.06                                                      
  5 Hopkins, Alli              9 Venice               1:05.15    1:05.26        
       31.72  1:05.26                                                      
  6 Walker, Rose               9 Palisades            1:05.64    1:05.40        
       32.02  1:05.40                                                      
  7 Simmons, Ella             SR Pedro                1:05.66    1:05.59        
       31.50  1:05.59                                                      
  8 Martin, Rachel            12 Palisades            1:06.89    1:06.21        
       32.01  1:06.21                                                      
B - Final
  9 Salazar, Nicole           10 El Camino            1:09.89    1:08.60        
       33.49  1:08.60                                                      
 10 Pearson, Jeniveve         11 Eagle Rock           1:10.05    1:08.69        
       33.80  1:08.69                                                      
 11 Arevalo, Emi              10 Palisades            1:10.40    1:09.61        
       32.93  1:09.61                                                      
 12 Kazantsev, Alice          10 GRHI                 1:11.25    1:11.89        
       35.06  1:11.89                                                      
 13 Campuzano, Gabriella      09 GRHI                 1:11.70    1:11.97        
       34.57  1:11.97                                                      
 14 Yortiss, Joanna           SO Verdugo              1:12.48    1:12.11        
       34.18  1:12.11                                                      
 15 Meister, Noa              SO Cleveland            1:12.23    1:12.21        
       34.89  1:12.21                                                      
 16 Lam, Nikki                SR Cleveland            1:12.43    1:14.52        
       36.11  1:14.52                                                      
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
          57.45  CA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steen, Audrey             FR Pedro                  59.16      55.01 qCA    
       26.49    55.01                                                      
  2 Ramirez, Mardell          12 Palisades            1:03.39      59.85 q      
       28.83    59.85                                                      
  3 Camacho, Alondra           9 Eagle Rock           1:05.71    1:03.84 q      
       31.07  1:03.84                                                      
  4 Hopkins, Alli              9 Venice               1:07.38    1:05.15 q      
       32.20  1:05.15                                                      
  5 Moxley-Fuentes, Madison   SR Cleveland            1:08.60    1:05.28 q      
       31.13  1:05.28                                                      
  6 Walker, Rose               9 Palisades            1:07.42    1:05.64 q      
       32.01  1:05.64                                                      
  7 Simmons, Ella             SR Pedro                1:08.91    1:05.66 q      
       31.86  1:05.66                                                      
  8 Martin, Rachel            12 Palisades            1:09.57    1:06.89 q      
       32.35  1:06.89                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Salazar, Nicole           10 El Camino            1:10.84    1:09.89 q      
       33.83  1:09.89                                                      
 10 Pearson, Jeniveve         11 Eagle Rock           1:12.03    1:10.05 q      
       34.52  1:10.05                                                      
 11 Arevalo, Emi              10 Palisades            1:13.80    1:10.40 q      
       33.40  1:10.40                                                      
 12 Kazantsev, Alice          10 GRHI                 1:13.90    1:11.25 q      
       34.60  1:11.25                                                      
 13 Campuzano, Gabriella      09 GRHI                 1:15.07    1:11.70 q      
       35.03  1:11.70                                                      
 14 Meister, Noa              SO Cleveland            1:13.96    1:12.23 q      
       35.03  1:12.23                                                      
 15 Lam, Nikki                SR Cleveland            1:15.40    1:12.43 q      
       35.05  1:12.43                                                      
 16 Yortiss, Joanna           SO Verdugo              1:15.00    1:12.48 q      
       34.94  1:12.48                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nguyen, Rebecca           12 Van Nuys             1:16.02    1:13.41        
       35.17  1:13.41                                                      
 18 Dilla, Janine             FR Cleveland            1:13.08    1:13.58        
       36.54  1:13.58                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Montanez, Emily           12 Contreras            1:18.36    1:13.98        
       34.61  1:13.98                                                      
 20 Rodriguez, Patricia       SO Narbonne             1:16.17    1:14.96        
       35.81  1:14.96                                                      
 21 Romero, Kimberly          12 Marshall             1:18.35    1:15.08        
       35.77  1:15.08                                                      
 22 Romero, Ana               12 Hamilton             1:18.40    1:15.77        
       36.50  1:15.77                                                      
 23 Sainez, Aurora            12 Bravo                1:15.91    1:16.89        
       36.07  1:16.89                                                      
 24 Okuniewski, Claudia       SR Taft                 1:19.27    1:17.05        
       37.79  1:17.05                                                      
 25 Cho, Noelle                9 Venice               1:19.41    1:17.64        
 26 Malig, Cayman             12 El Camino            1:15.52    1:17.88        
       37.25  1:17.88                                                      
 27 Martinez, Yuridiana       JR Birmingham           1:19.28    1:19.02        
       38.69  1:19.02                                                      
 28 Castro de la Torre, Ila   12 Uni                  1:20.57    1:19.36        
       38.84  1:19.36                                                      
 29 Martinez, Tatiana         11 GRHI                 1:23.57    1:21.55        
       39.22  1:21.55                                                      
 30 Derby, Paige              11 Venice               1:19.03    1:21.63        
 31 Reyes, Mercy              12 Ortho                1:22.46    1:21.85        
       39.90  1:21.85                                                      
 32 Zepeda, Azcena            12 Marquez              1:23.06    1:23.32        
       39.82  1:23.32                                                      
 33 Campos, Liliana           12 Marquez              1:22.00    1:23.56        
       38.78  1:23.56                                                      
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:04.33  CA
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Timmerman, Leah           10 Palisades            1:08.03    1:08.29        
       31.98  1:08.29                                                      
  2 Fukai, Hayley              9 L.A.C.E.S.           1:13.43    1:12.64        
       34.62  1:12.64                                                      
  3 Haaker, Meredith           9 Palisades            1:15.24    1:13.48        
       34.35  1:13.48                                                      
  4 MacCuish, Kelsey          11 Palisades            1:14.84    1:13.51        
       34.39  1:13.51                                                      
  5 Kopatsis, Alex            FR Cleveland            1:15.58    1:14.78        
       34.71  1:14.78                                                      
  6 Tran, Ai-nhi T            SR Cleveland            1:17.59    1:15.35        
       35.00  1:15.35                                                      
  7 El Souri, Nell            11 Palisades            1:15.70    1:16.38        
       34.97  1:16.38                                                      
  8 Chang, Cassandra          12 L.A.C.E.S.           1:19.46    1:18.57        
       36.76  1:18.57                                                      
B - Final
  9 Cheng, Jennifer           FR Cleveland            1:19.61    1:16.73        
       36.17  1:16.73                                                      
 10 Francisco, Erika          SO Birmingham           1:21.32    1:19.95        
       38.23  1:19.95                                                      
 11 Kelley, Vianne            JR Pedro                1:20.16    1:20.08        
       37.84  1:20.08                                                      
 12 Wong, Sonya               11 GRHI                 1:20.52    1:20.36        
       37.22  1:20.36                                                      
 13 Bent, Jahmea              10 Eagle Rock           1:21.88    1:21.58        
       36.99  1:21.58                                                      
 14 Tabada, Ethel Clea        10 GRHI                 1:21.81    1:21.96        
       37.61  1:21.96                                                      
 15 Chang, Celinda            11 L.A.C.E.S.           1:22.89    1:22.92        
       38.90  1:22.92                                                      
 16 Hassas, Roya              10 El Camino            1:22.98    1:24.68        
       39.37  1:24.68                                                      
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:04.33  CA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Timmerman, Leah           10 Palisades            1:10.99    1:08.03 q      
       31.73  1:08.03                                                      
  2 Fukai, Hayley              9 L.A.C.E.S.           1:14.45    1:13.43 q      
       34.75  1:13.43                                                      
  3 MacCuish, Kelsey          11 Palisades            1:15.16    1:14.84 q      
       35.24  1:14.84                                                      
  4 Haaker, Meredith           9 Palisades            1:16.96    1:15.24 q      
       35.45  1:15.24                                                      
  5 Kopatsis, Alex            FR Cleveland            1:17.11    1:15.58 q      
       35.56  1:15.58                                                      
  6 El Souri, Nell            11 Palisades            1:15.85    1:15.70 q      
       35.21  1:15.70                                                      
  7 Tran, Ai-nhi T            SR Cleveland            1:16.51    1:17.59 q      
       36.87  1:17.59                                                      
  8 Chang, Cassandra          12 L.A.C.E.S.           1:21.34    1:19.46 q      
       37.91  1:19.46                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cheng, Jennifer           FR Cleveland            1:18.75    1:19.61 q      
       37.32  1:19.61                                                      
 10 Kelley, Vianne            JR Pedro                1:21.68    1:20.16 q      
       37.80  1:20.16                                                      
 11 Wong, Sonya               11 GRHI                 1:22.72    1:20.52 q      
       37.36  1:20.52                                                      
 12 Francisco, Erika          SO Birmingham           1:20.25    1:21.32 q      
       37.84  1:21.32                                                      
 13 Tabada, Ethel Clea        10 GRHI                 1:24.68    1:21.81 q      
       37.74  1:21.81                                                      
 14 Bent, Jahmea              10 Eagle Rock           1:24.61    1:21.88 q      
       36.99  1:21.88                                                      
 15 Chang, Celinda            11 L.A.C.E.S.           1:23.42    1:22.89 q      
       38.73  1:22.89                                                      
 16 Hassas, Roya              10 El Camino            1:23.10    1:22.98 q      
       38.78  1:22.98                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kanani, Mellia            11 Venice               1:26.71    1:23.31        
       38.44  1:23.31                                                      
 18 Nguyen, Valerie           SR Cleveland            1:23.12    1:23.42        
       39.74  1:23.42                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Zaarour, Daisy            JR Pedro                1:29.06    1:24.27        
       39.95  1:24.27                                                      
 20 Song, Soomin              10 Marshall             1:24.72    1:24.58        
       39.23  1:24.58                                                      
 21 Leal, Yovana              10 Belmont              1:28.36    1:25.59        
       39.30  1:25.59                                                      
 22 Ragalie, Sandra           11 Soces                1:27.87    1:25.97        
       39.74  1:25.97                                                      
 23 Moran, Marabella          SO Birmingham           1:27.87    1:26.77        
       41.27  1:26.77                                                      
 23 Nadales, Natalie          12 Hamilton             1:27.01    1:26.77        
       39.95  1:26.77                                                      
 25 Bayat, Nona               10 El Camino            1:29.78    1:28.10        
       40.90  1:28.10                                                      
 26 Tuiaana, Raelyn           SR Narbonne             1:30.40    1:29.77        
       41.35  1:29.77                                                      
 27 Pelaez, Stephanie         12 Kennedy              1:29.60    1:30.55        
       41.90  1:30.55                                                      
 28 Lopez, Victoria           10 Ortho                1:30.43    1:30.96        
       42.97  1:30.96                                                      
 29 Mitchell, Jackie          JR Birmingham           1:27.32    1:30.98        
       43.04  1:30.98                                                      
 -- Orozco, Valerie           12 Marquez              1:28.51         DQ        
       42.24       DQ                                                      
 -- Alvarenga, Rebecca        FR Pedro                1:24.49         DQ        
       38.46       DQ                                                      
 -- Stevens, Taylor           FR Pedro                1:24.66         DQ        
       37.26       DQ                                                      
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
          56.08  CA
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jacobs, Iris              11 Venice               1:01.88    1:00.99        
       28.86  1:00.99                                                      
  2 Wang, Alexus              12 Palisades            1:02.64    1:02.03        
       29.48  1:02.03                                                      
  3 Carthan, Lilly            11 Palisades            1:05.29    1:03.75        
       29.95  1:03.75                                                      
  4 Franco, Estefania         JR Rancho               1:04.22    1:03.82        
       29.33  1:03.82                                                      
  5 Keipp, Madeline            9 Eagle Rock           1:05.79    1:04.70        
       30.61  1:04.70                                                      
  6 Romero, Julie             10 GRHI                 1:05.53    1:04.98        
       30.51  1:04.98                                                      
  7 Graves, Maxine             9 Palisades            1:04.28    1:05.01        
       30.02  1:05.01                                                      
  8 Orellana, Briannie        12 Ortho                1:05.73    1:06.21        
       30.51  1:06.21                                                      
B - Final
  9 Onadja, Sophia            SO Cleveland            1:06.02    1:04.61        
       30.29  1:04.61                                                      
 10 Amis, Morgan              10 L.A.C.E.S.           1:09.26    1:05.16        
       30.93  1:05.16                                                      
 11 Saab, Elena                9 Palisades            1:05.86    1:05.57        
       30.72  1:05.57                                                      
 12 Cheng, Stephanie          JR Cleveland            1:10.06    1:08.83        
       32.48  1:08.83                                                      
 13 Guevara, Gleenix          10 Gertz-Ressler        1:10.84    1:11.00        
       31.23  1:11.00                                                      
 14 Hoffman, Amarissa         12 GRHI                 1:11.45    1:11.30        
       31.46  1:11.30                                                      
 15 Hernandez, Jasmine         9 South East           1:12.68    1:13.01        
       32.54  1:13.01                                                      
 16 Cerna, Celeste C          JR Cleveland            1:12.33    1:13.40        
       34.31  1:13.40                                                      
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
          56.08  CA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacobs, Iris              11 Venice               1:01.84    1:01.88 q      
       29.61  1:01.88                                                      
  2 Wang, Alexus              12 Palisades            1:04.01    1:02.64 q      
       29.61  1:02.64                                                      
  3 Franco, Estefania         JR Rancho               1:04.94    1:04.22 q      
       29.84  1:04.22                                                      
  4 Graves, Maxine             9 Palisades            1:06.83    1:04.28 q      
       29.86  1:04.28                                                      
  5 Carthan, Lilly            11 Palisades            1:04.58    1:05.29 q      
       30.64  1:05.29                                                      
  6 Romero, Julie             10 GRHI                 1:09.29    1:05.53 q      
       30.91  1:05.53                                                      
  7 Orellana, Briannie        12 Ortho                1:08.20    1:05.73 q      
       30.03  1:05.73                                                      
  8 Keipp, Madeline            9 Eagle Rock           1:06.15    1:05.79 q      
       31.20  1:05.79                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Saab, Elena                9 Palisades            1:08.93    1:05.86 q      
       30.98  1:05.86                                                      
 10 Onadja, Sophia            SO Cleveland            1:07.95    1:06.02 q      
       30.13  1:06.02                                                      
 11 Amis, Morgan              10 L.A.C.E.S.           1:08.73    1:09.26 q      
       33.15  1:09.26                                                      
 12 Cheng, Stephanie          JR Cleveland            1:11.34    1:10.06 q      
       32.75  1:10.06                                                      
 13 Guevara, Gleenix          10 Gertz-Ressler        1:11.97    1:10.84 q      
       31.46  1:10.84                                                      
 14 Hoffman, Amarissa         12 GRHI                 1:17.33    1:11.45 q      
       31.67  1:11.45                                                      
 15 Cerna, Celeste C          JR Cleveland            1:10.60    1:12.33 q      
       33.64  1:12.33                                                      
 16 Hernandez, Jasmine         9 South East           1:14.87    1:12.68 q      
       33.03  1:12.68                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rodriguez, Stephanie         El Camino            1:15.84    1:13.19        
       32.59  1:13.19                                                      
 18 Aoki, Mako                10 Soces                1:18.04    1:13.71        
       33.21  1:13.71                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Barrera, Guadalupe        12 Marquez              1:16.18    1:14.25        
       33.89  1:14.25                                                      
 20 Racs, Krysten             11 Eagle Rock           1:17.11    1:15.12        
       33.96  1:15.12                                                      
 21 Romero, Leslie            SO Cleveland            1:18.10    1:15.15        
       36.14  1:15.15                                                      
 22 Farzan, Mona              11 Uni                  1:13.12    1:15.48        
       34.40  1:15.48                                                      
 23 Lee, Claire                9 Van Nuys             1:18.10    1:16.56        
       34.90  1:16.56                                                      
 24 Garcia, Crystal           11 GRHI                 1:17.43    1:17.11        
       34.93  1:17.11                                                      
 25 Garcia, Cindy             12 Maywood              1:16.03    1:17.85        
       34.84  1:17.85                                                      
 26 Batters, Leslie           12 Hamilton             1:18.84    1:18.37        
       34.73  1:18.37                                                      
 27 Sarmiento, Gerryleo       12 Grant                1:20.83    1:18.76        
       36.51  1:18.76                                                      
 28 Calanche, Katie           JR Narbonne             1:19.23    1:18.87        
       36.44  1:18.87                                                      
 29 Armijo, Valeria              Uni                  1:17.04    1:19.03        
       35.25  1:19.03                                                      
 30 Cancik, Faith T              Verdugo              1:22.22    1:19.82        
       35.37  1:19.82                                                      
 31 Carrera, Yasmeen           9 South East           1:20.75    1:20.00        
       36.96  1:20.00                                                      
 32 Barcenas, Nancy           12 Bell                 1:22.76    1:22.59        
       37.22  1:22.59                                                      
 
Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
        2:04.84  CA
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Steen, Audrey             FR Pedro                2:03.66    2:03.48 CA     
       26.21    55.49  1:32.97  2:03.48                                    
  2 Timmerman, Leah           10 Palisades            2:12.70    2:13.05        
       29.14  1:04.18  1:41.88  2:13.05                                    
  3 Wang, Alexus              12 Palisades            2:21.05    2:19.18        
       29.22  1:04.48  1:46.85  2:19.18                                    
  4 Carthan, Lilly            11 Palisades            2:21.41    2:20.25        
       30.59  1:05.98  1:48.87  2:20.25                                    
  5 Fukai, Hayley              9 L.A.C.E.S.           2:23.21    2:23.55        
       32.55  1:09.02  1:50.08  2:23.55                                    
  6 Saab, Elena                9 Palisades            2:26.35    2:23.67        
       31.00  1:08.37  1:50.68  2:23.67                                    
  7 Mumma, Rachel             11 GRHI                 2:27.16    2:27.69        
       33.04  1:10.58  1:54.58  2:27.69                                    
 -- Moxley-Fuentes, Madison   SR Cleveland            2:25.65         DQ        
       30.78  1:06.45  1:51.81       DQ                                    
B - Final
  9 Keipp, Madeline            9 Eagle Rock           2:28.63    2:25.92        
       30.69  1:08.02  1:51.81  2:25.92                                    
 10 Simmons, Ella             SR Pedro                2:28.48    2:28.92        
       30.76  1:06.02  1:53.25  2:28.92                                    
 11 Crispin, Lizbeth          12 Uni                  2:31.68    2:30.59        
       32.76  1:12.78  1:56.59  2:30.59                                    
 12 Jimenez, Sheyby            9 Roosevelt            2:30.11    2:31.22        
       30.93  1:09.27  1:55.57  2:31.22                                    
 13 Romero, Julie             10 GRHI                 2:32.50    2:31.23        
       30.09  1:09.47  1:56.25  2:31.23                                    
 14 Cheng, Stephanie          JR Cleveland            2:35.23    2:33.72        
       32.64  1:12.68  1:57.14  2:33.72                                    
 15 Racs, Krysten             11 Eagle Rock           2:37.26    2:36.25        
       32.83  1:11.73  1:59.07  2:36.25                                    
 16 Romero, Leslie            SO Cleveland            2:37.43    2:38.35        
       35.59  1:16.66  2:02.34  2:38.35                                    
 
Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
        2:04.84  CA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steen, Audrey             FR Pedro                2:12.82    2:03.66 qCA    
       26.23    56.24  1:33.54  2:03.66                                    
  2 Timmerman, Leah           10 Palisades            2:16.92    2:12.70 q      
       29.31  1:04.29  1:41.85  2:12.70                                    
  3 Wang, Alexus              12 Palisades            2:23.75    2:21.05 q      
       29.48  1:05.13  1:48.33  2:21.05                                    
  4 Carthan, Lilly            11 Palisades            2:24.14    2:21.41 q      
       30.16  1:05.58  1:48.38  2:21.41                                    
  5 Fukai, Hayley              9 L.A.C.E.S.           2:26.59    2:23.21 q      
       32.44  1:08.06  1:49.40  2:23.21                                    
  6 Moxley-Fuentes, Madison   SR Cleveland            2:30.83    2:25.65 q      
       30.93  1:07.07  1:51.63  2:25.65                                    
  7 Saab, Elena                9 Palisades            2:30.08    2:26.35 q      
       31.42  1:09.85  1:51.89  2:26.35                                    
  8 Mumma, Rachel             11 GRHI                 2:35.60    2:27.16 q      
       32.82  1:10.25  1:54.21  2:27.16                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Simmons, Ella             SR Pedro                2:38.45    2:28.48 q      
       31.05  1:06.68  1:54.20  2:28.48                                    
 10 Keipp, Madeline            9 Eagle Rock           2:30.71    2:28.63 q      
       31.63  1:10.14  1:54.50  2:28.63                                    
 11 Jimenez, Sheyby            9 Roosevelt            2:29.96    2:30.11 q      
       30.61  1:08.70  1:54.29  2:30.11                                    
 12 Crispin, Lizbeth          12 Uni                  2:32.73    2:31.68 q      
       33.51  1:14.38  1:57.79  2:31.68                                    
 13 Romero, Julie             10 GRHI                 2:37.34    2:32.50 q      
       30.02  1:10.39  1:56.59  2:32.50                                    
 14 Cheng, Stephanie          JR Cleveland            2:35.67    2:35.23 q      
       32.59  1:12.41  1:57.53  2:35.23                                    
 15 Racs, Krysten             11 Eagle Rock           2:41.78    2:37.26 q      
       33.09  1:12.30  2:00.06  2:37.26                                    
 16 Romero, Leslie            SO Cleveland            2:40.68    2:37.43 q      
       35.48  1:15.73  2:01.96  2:37.43                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cheng, Jennifer           FR Cleveland            2:40.12    2:38.70        
       35.37  1:16.46  2:01.75  2:38.70                                    
 18 Sainez, Victoria          10 Bravo                2:40.30    2:40.52        
       32.39  1:11.99  2:02.51  2:40.52                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hassas, Roya              10 El Camino            2:42.25    2:41.95        
       35.17  1:17.50  2:04.68  2:41.95                                    
 20 Zaarour, Daisy            JR Pedro                2:51.89    2:42.47        
       35.01  1:15.24  2:02.93  2:42.47                                    
 21 Ragalie, Sandra           11 Soces                2:50.61    2:47.43        
       33.20  1:15.70  2:05.02  2:47.43                                    
 22 Barrera, Guadalupe        12 Marquez              2:51.57    2:47.83        
       34.20  1:17.62  2:11.15  2:47.83                                    
 23 Nguyen, Rebecca           12 Van Nuys             2:47.59    2:47.89        
       33.71  1:13.29  2:06.35  2:47.89                                    
 24 Lee, Claire                9 Van Nuys             2:47.76    2:47.95        
       34.62  1:18.13  2:07.26  2:47.95                                    
 25 Arana, Jasmin             JR Carson               2:52.23    2:48.78        
       34.60  1:17.61  2:09.05  2:48.78                                    
 26 Lopez, Victoria           10 Ortho                2:53.10    2:52.92        
       37.31  1:24.32  2:16.03  2:52.92                                    
 27 Nadales, Diana             9 Hamilton             2:54.19    2:53.03        
       36.57  1:21.39  2:14.67  2:53.03                                    
 28 Gsell, Sara               12 Venice               2:53.25    2:53.21        
       36.38  1:21.16  2:14.20  2:53.21                                    
 29 Castro de la Torre, Ila   12 Uni                  2:56.95    2:53.69        
       38.57  1:20.18  2:13.39  2:53.69                                    
 30 Batters, Leslie           12 Hamilton             2:58.61    2:56.24        
       35.06  1:19.95  2:13.23  2:56.24                                    
 31 Sewah, Cynthia            09 GRHI                 2:59.11    2:58.40        
       37.52           2:15.60  2:58.40                                    
 -- Salazar, Nicole           10 El Camino            2:33.84         DQ        
       32.85  1:11.59  1:57.57       DQ                                    
 
Girls 1 mtr Diving Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shiver, Traci                Cleveland             355.95     432.95        
  2 Botansky, Avery           12 Palisades             306.30     355.95        
  3 Kazantsev, Alice          10 GRHI                  282.05     291.40        
  4 Meza, Alyssa                 GRHI                  285.25     291.15        
  5 Nguyen, Valerie           SR Cleveland             255.55     290.95        
  6 Barrie, Catherine         11 Venice                270.58     280.50        
  7 Salib, Sara Joy           10 Venice                221.26     272.45        
  8 Rodriguez, Stephanie         El Camino             244.85     217.00        
  9 Soto, Esther              12 GRHI                  176.55     213.70        
 10 Meade, Kaylynn            JR Washington            284.10     210.50        
 11 Sioris, Sofia             11 Palisades             220.30     194.80        
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:38.37  CA
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 San Pedro                                         1:42.52    1:40.31        
     1) Steen, Audrey FR                2) Darin, Emily JR                
     3) Simmons, Ella SR                4) Saxey-Santillo, Yasmin JR      
       23.72    49.34  1:15.06  1:40.31                                    
  2 Palisades Charter                                 1:45.75    1:43.19        
     1) Caverly, Gillian 9              2) Cole, Raleah 9                 
     3) Carthan, Lilly 11               4) El Souri, Nell 11              
       25.56    50.89  1:17.25  1:43.19                                    
  3 Eagle Rock                                        1:52.87    1:49.68        
     1) Garcia, Lindsey 12              2) Martinez, Samantha             
     3) Keipp, Madeline 9               4) Camacho, Alondra 9             
       27.98    55.69  1:22.82  1:49.68                                    
  4 Cleveland                                         1:51.18    1:50.06        
     1) Arabshahi, Zahra SO             2) Fortuny, Christina SO          
     3) Hursh, Rachel SR                4) Tran, Ai-nhi T SR              
       28.09    56.59  1:23.63  1:50.06                                    
  5 Marshall                                          1:57.23    1:54.73        
     1) Song, Soomin 10                 2) Kwak, Carolyn 12               
     3) Yeganyan, Stephanie 11          4) Cienega, Melissa 11            
       29.79    59.41  1:28.64  1:54.73                                    
  6 University                                        1:56.40    1:56.21        
     1) Farzan, Mona 11                 2) Fu, Gloria 11                  
     3) Armijo, Valeria                 4) Crispin, Lizbeth 12            
       29.64    59.25  1:28.61  1:56.21                                    
 -- Venice                                            1:51.24         DQ        
     1) O'Rourke, Riley 10              2) Cho, Noelle 9                  
     3) Hopkins, Alli 9                 4) Jacobs, Iris 11                
       28.61    57.00  1:23.11       DQ                                    
 -- Los Angeles Ces                                   1:50.56         DQ        
     1) Suzuki, Katie 10                2) Chang, Cassandra 12            
     3) Reyes, Laura 11                 4) Amis, Morgan 10                
       26.75    57.25  1:24.55       DQ                                    
B - Final
  9 El Camino Real Charter                            1:59.89    1:56.08        
     1) Pang, Lily                      2) Hassas, Roya 10                
     3) Malig, Croix 9                  4) Hedges, Kayli 11               
       31.70    57.94  1:27.45  1:56.08                                    
 10 Narbonne                                          1:59.41    1:57.17        
     1) Aguilar, Georgina SR            2) Rodriguez, Patricia SO         
     3) Torres, Monserrat SO            4) Calanche, Katie JR             
       31.25    59.49  1:27.96  1:57.17                                    
 11 Hamilton                                          1:59.77    1:57.29        
     1) Lorenzo, Antonia 12             2) Batters, Leslie 12             
     3) Villatoro, Nicole 11            4) Romero, Ana 12                 
       29.13    59.66  1:28.84  1:57.29                                    
 12 Birmingham Charter                                2:00.34    1:58.85        
     1) Francisco, Erika SO             2) Moran, Marabella SO            
     3) Estrada, Hortensia JR           4) Estrada, Melanie SR            
       28.77    58.25  1:28.82  1:58.85                                    
 13 Sherman Oaks Ces                                  2:00.63    2:00.43        
     1) Aoki, Mako 10                   2) Escobedo, Elise 12             
     3) Pedrozo, Ornella 10             4) Ragalie, Sandra 11             
       29.19  1:00.63  1:31.34  2:00.43                                    
 14 Van Nuys                                          2:02.23    2:02.19        
     1) Nguyen, Rebecca 12              2) Lee, Claire 9                  
     3) Banks, Angelica 12              4) Nguyen, Priscilla 10           
       30.33  1:00.63  1:33.22  2:02.19                                    
 15 Marquez                                           2:05.55    2:05.14        
     1) Zepeda, Azcena 12               2) Rodriguez, Yuliana 9           
     3) Barrera, Guadalupe 12           4) Campos, Liliana 12             
       31.98  1:02.86  1:35.97  2:05.14                                    
 16 Hollywood                                         2:06.19    2:05.16        
     1) Echeverria, Christy 12          2) Centeno, Vanessa 10            
     3) Orozco, Genesis 12              4) Kaufman, Loreal 12             
       30.44  1:03.22  1:35.79  2:05.16                                    
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:38.37  CA
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 San Pedro                                         1:47.36    1:42.52 q      
     1) Steen, Audrey FR                2) Darin, Emily JR                
     3) Simmons, Ella SR                4) Saxey-Santillo, Yasmin JR      
       24.08    50.02  1:16.56  1:42.52                                    
  2 Palisades Charter                                 1:47.65    1:45.75 q      
     1) Caverly, Gillian 9              2) Cole, Raleah 9                 
     3) Connelly, Caroline 12           4) El Souri, Nell 11              
       25.32    51.47  1:19.00  1:45.75                                    
  3 Los Angeles Ces                                   1:56.44    1:50.56 q      
     1) Suzuki, Katie 10                2) Chang, Cassandra 12            
     3) Reyes, Laura 11                 4) Amis, Morgan 10                
       27.11    57.56  1:24.69  1:50.56                                    
  4 Cleveland                                         1:53.37    1:51.18 q      
     1) Arabshahi, Zahra SO             2) Fortuny, Christina SO          
     3) Hursh, Rachel SR                4) Tran, Ai-nhi T SR              
       28.98    57.28  1:24.61  1:51.18                                    
  5 Venice                                            1:52.32    1:51.24 q      
     1) O'Rourke, Riley 10              2) Cho, Noelle 9                  
     3) Hopkins, Alli 9                 4) Jacobs, Iris 11                
       28.69    57.21  1:24.15  1:51.24                                    
  6 Eagle Rock                                        1:55.69    1:52.87 q      
     1) Garcia, Lindsey 12              2) Kim, Gio 9                     
     3) Keipp, Madeline 9               4) Sanchez, Alena 10              
       28.42    56.72  1:24.49  1:52.87                                    
  7 University                                        1:58.71    1:56.40 q      
     1) Farzan, Mona 11                 2) Fu, Gloria 11                  
     3) Armijo, Valeria                 4) Crispin, Lizbeth 12            
       30.19    59.41  1:28.66  1:56.40                                    
  8 Marshall                                          1:57.82    1:57.23 q      
     1) Song, Soomin 10                 2) Kwak, Carolyn 12               
     3) Yeganyan, Stephanie 11          4) Cienega, Melissa 11            
       30.34  1:01.76  1:30.57  1:57.23                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Narbonne                                          2:00.64    1:59.41 q      
     1) Aguilar, Georgina SR            2) Rodriguez, Patricia SO         
     3) Torres, Monserrat SO            4) Calanche, Katie JR             
       29.31  1:00.76  1:29.40  1:59.41                                    
 10 Hamilton                                          2:02.09    1:59.77 q      
     1) Lorenzo, Antonia 12             2) Batters, Leslie 12             
     3) Villatoro, Nicole 11            4) Romero, Ana 12                 
       29.90  1:00.13  1:30.23  1:59.77                                    
 11 El Camino Real Charter                            1:57.75    1:59.89 q      
     1) Pang, Lily                      2) Hassas, Roya 10                
     3) Malig, Croix 9                  4) Hedges, Kayli 11               
       29.49  1:00.72  1:31.02  1:59.89                                    
 12 Birmingham Charter                                2:03.89    2:00.34 q      
     1) Francisco, Erika SO             2) Moran, Marabella SO            
     3) Estrada, Hortensia JR           4) Estrada, Melanie SR            
       28.78    58.45  1:36.22  2:00.34                                    
 13 Sherman Oaks Ces                                  2:04.72    2:00.63 q      
     1) Ragalie, Sandra 11              2) Escobedo, Elise 12             
     3) Pedrozo, Ornella 10             4) Aoki, Mako 10                  
       28.80    59.63  1:30.55  2:00.63                                    
 14 Van Nuys                                          2:04.12    2:02.23 q      
     1) Nguyen, Rebecca 12              2) Lee, Claire 9                  
     3) Banks, Angelica 12              4) Nguyen, Priscilla 10           
       30.62  1:00.44  1:32.20  2:02.23                                    
 15 Marquez                                           2:04.68    2:05.55 q      
     1) Zepeda, Azcena 12               2) Rodriguez, Yuliana 9           
     3) Barrera, Guadalupe 12           4) Campos, Liliana 12             
       32.03  1:03.37  1:36.43  2:05.55                                    
 16 Hollywood                                         2:09.00    2:06.19 q      
     1) Echeverria, Christy 12          2) Centeno, Vanessa 10            
     3) Orozco, Genesis 12              4) Kaufman, Loreal 12             
       31.06  1:04.19  1:36.20  2:06.19                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Orthopaedic                                       2:07.33    2:06.31        
     1) Reyes, Mercy 12                 2) Campos, Alondra 11             
     3) Lopez, Victoria 10              4) Orellana, Briannie 12          
       31.45  1:08.19  1:35.68  2:06.31                                    
 18 Carson                                            2:10.46    2:06.46        
     1) Mora, Alexis JR                 2) Tafolla, Vanessa FR            
     3) Brock, Jordyn SO                4) Arana, Jasmin JR               
       32.37  1:05.21  1:36.69  2:06.46                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bell                                              2:09.83    2:07.21        
     1) Mendoza, Alejandra 12           2) Nunez, Leslie 12               
     3) Torres, Gisela 12               4) Preciado, Irma 11              
       30.83  1:02.56  1:35.85  2:07.21                                    
 20 Valley Academy                                    2:10.51    2:07.88        
     1) Coda, Lauren 12                 2) Lindgren, Makia 10             
     3) Mendoza, Megan 9                4) Whitmore, Nicole 12            
       34.19  1:06.35  1:37.47  2:07.88                                    
 21 Roosevelt                                         2:08.26    2:08.43        
     1) Puerta, Betsayda 9              2) Navarro, Leslie 9              
     3) Arreola, Rita 11                4) Jimenez, Sheyby 9              
              1:03.55  1:40.00  2:08.43                                    
 22 Gertz-Ressler Charter                             2:13.97    2:10.15        
     1) Cid, Maria 12                   2) Miranda, Scarlet 9             
     3) Hernandez, Sandy 11             4) Guevara, Gleenix 10            
       29.35  1:07.47  1:38.71  2:10.15                                    
 23 Rancho Dominguez                                  2:14.52    2:10.36        
     1) Franco, Estefania JR            2) Nicart, Jeanne SR              
     3) Ferriera, Yesenia SR            4) Ferriera, Anisa JR             
       27.14  1:02.40  1:35.71  2:10.36                                    
 24 Sylmar                                            2:12.45    2:11.28        
     1) Ornelas, Saray 11               2) Hernandez, Gisselle 12         
     3) Quiroz, Adela A 11              4) Farrand, Crystal 9             
       33.82  1:07.30  1:41.92  2:11.28                                    
 25 Garfield                                          2:14.32    2:12.67        
     1) Castaneda, Valerie 12           2) Flores, Yari 10                
     3) Grajeda, Sareena 10             4) Vivas, Jasel 10                
       33.33  1:06.73  1:39.93  2:12.67                                    
 26 Bravo Medical                                     2:17.13    2:13.92        
     1) Garcia, Nancy 10                2) Ho, Tiffany 12                 
     3) Del Real, Sandra 9              4) Barrera, Leslie 9              
       32.46  1:09.52  1:43.01  2:13.92                                    
 27 Canoga Park                                       2:19.91    2:17.17        
     1) Minas, Lesly 10                 2) Kochanek, Ferra 10             
     3) O'Donnell, Rachel 11            4) Noordeen, Rukaiya 10           
       31.75  1:08.68  1:43.52  2:17.17                                    
 28 Santee                                            2:16.80    2:17.40        
     1) Alston, Ariel 11                2) Vasquez, Julie 12              
     3) Arrevalo, Kenia 10              4) Ajanel, Marlyn 12              
       33.26  1:06.94  1:43.38  2:17.40                                    
 29 Maywood Academy                                   2:17.66    2:20.71        
     1) Gamino, Lorena 11               2) Precido, Diana 12              
     3) Zamora, Sabrina 11              4) Garcia, Cindy 12               
       38.47  1:17.08  1:50.72  2:20.71                                    
 30 Kennedy                                           2:13.58    2:21.45        
     1) Buhain, Bella 12                2) Pelaez, Stephanie 12           
     3) Lopez, Karla 12                 4) Flores, Emily 11               
       31.50  1:13.73  1:50.44  2:21.45                                    
 -- Verdugo Hills                                     2:08.41         DQ        
     1) Walsh, Yuri                     2) Cancik, Faith T                
     3) Gonzalez, Jeannine              4) Yortiss, Joanna SO             
       30.73  1:02.53  1:33.99       DQ                                    
 -- Granada Hills Charter                             1:37.10         DQ        
     1) Castaneda, Lillian 9            2) Bonilla, Helena 11             
     3) Espinoza, Stefany 9             4) Wong, Sonya 11                 
       28.68    57.69  1:25.18       DQ                                    
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
        3:34.38  CA
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Palisades Charter                                 3:39.21    3:34.97        
     1) Timmerman, Leah 10              2) Caverly, Gillian 9             
     3) Seggelke, Dora 9                4) Ramirez, Mardell 12            
       26.45    54.53  1:20.38  1:47.89  2:14.18  2:42.59  3:07.68  3:34.97
  2 San Pedro                                         3:53.22    3:44.39        
     1) Steen, Audrey FR                2) Darin, Emily JR                
     3) Simmons, Ella SR                4) Saxey-Santillo, Yasmin JR      
       25.09    52.57  1:19.65  1:49.64  2:16.59  2:47.31  3:14.31  3:44.39
  3 Cleveland                                         3:59.35    3:59.38        
     1) Germyn, Jocelyn FR              2) Hursh, Rachel SR               
     3) Onadja, Sophia SO               4) Moxley-Fuentes, Madison SR     
       30.62  1:03.53  1:31.36  2:02.44  2:30.13  3:00.61  3:29.10  3:59.38
  4 Granada Hills Charter                             4:11.97    4:05.20        
     1) Espinoza, Stefany 9             2) Campuzano, Gabriella 09        
     3) Castaneda, Lillian 9            4) Mumma, Rachel 11               
       29.24  1:02.16  1:31.17  2:03.13  2:32.16  3:05.38  3:33.74  4:05.20
  5 Los Angeles Ces                                   4:15.93    4:13.20        
     1) Fukai, Hayley 9                 2) Suzuki, Katie 10               
     3) Reyes, Laura 11                 4) Amis, Morgan 10                
       28.26    59.53  1:31.69  2:07.09  2:38.26  3:13.55  3:41.94  4:13.20
  6 El Camino Real Charter                            4:17.38    4:15.27        
     1) Pang, Lily                      2) Rodriguez, Stephanie           
     3) Salazar, Nicole 10              4) Hedges, Kayli 11               
       30.02  1:04.92  1:34.98  2:08.60  2:38.64  3:11.75  3:41.74  4:15.27
  7 Taft                                              4:31.37    4:26.61        
     1) Okuniewski, Claudia SR          2) Apparis, Amy FR                
     3) Farivar, Nina JR                4) Pensanti, Julia SR             
       32.28  1:08.72  1:41.48  2:16.74  2:47.65  3:22.88  3:52.85  4:26.61
  8 Bravo Medical                                     4:30.29    4:28.52        
     1) Sainez, Victoria 10             2) Barbosa, Stephanie 11          
     3) Guardado, Bryanna 9             4) Sainez, Aurora 12              
       29.84  1:03.01  1:35.17  2:14.87  2:48.06  3:24.42  3:54.24  4:28.52
B - Final
  9 Van Nuys                                          4:39.54    4:28.35        
     1) Caldera, Vanesa 10              2) Rusu, Iulia 12                 
     3) Nguyen, Priscilla 10            4) Banks, Angelica 12             
       32.21  1:07.02  1:38.07  2:12.96  2:44.80  3:21.25  3:54.13  4:28.35
 10 Venice                                            4:43.84    4:41.84        
     1) Bracken, Erikka 12              2) Cho, Noelle 9                  
     3) Campbell, Brittany 11           4) Knight, Clara 10               
       33.24  1:11.23  1:44.65  2:21.52  2:52.78  3:29.93  4:42.11  4:41.84
 11 Bell                                              4:44.85    4:43.90        
     1) Mendoza, Alejandra 12           2) Torres, Gisela 12              
     3) Urizar, Yanelie 12              4) Nunez, Leslie 12               
       31.67  1:07.91  1:41.62  2:20.38  2:53.71  3:32.64  4:05.90  4:43.90
 12 Roosevelt                                         4:49.26    4:46.23        
     1) Puerta, Betsayda 9              2) Navarro, Leslie 9              
     3) Arreola, Rita 11                4) Jimenez, Sheyby 9              
       30.62  1:06.53  1:40.02  2:21.57  2:56.18  3:41.60  4:00.36  4:46.23
 13 Verdugo Hills                                     4:59.64    4:56.83        
     1) Gale, Emma                      2) Paz, Janet                     
     3) Whitcomb, Hannah B              4) Cortez, Denise                 
       34.38  1:14.44  1:48.71  2:29.17  3:06.59  3:47.52  4:19.62  4:56.83
 14 Banning                                           5:00.86    4:59.23        
     1) Elaine, Del Rio JR              2) Rosa, Ambriz JR                
     3) Rubio, Heidi SO                 4) Perez, Veronica SR             
       32.12  1:08.41  1:41.50  2:20.45  2:57.29  3:40.16  4:17.73  4:59.23
 -- Carson                                            4:38.99         DQ        
     1) Mora, Alexis JR                 2) Tafolla, Vanessa FR            
     3) Ramirez-Garcia, Ivy FR          4) Arana, Jasmin JR               
       32.37  1:10.98           2:22.39  2:52.65  3:28.32  3:59.52       DQ
 -- University                                        4:52.31         DQ        
     1) Valdez, Nathalye 11             2) Gonzalez, Mayte 11             
     3) Armijo, Valeria                 4) Castro de la Torre, Ila 12     
       36.53  1:17.83  1:54.61  2:39.27  3:09.55  3:44.82  4:18.57       DQ
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
        3:34.38  CA
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palisades Charter                                 3:51.35    3:39.21 q      
     1) Timmerman, Leah 10              2) Caverly, Gillian 9             
     3) Seggelke, Dora 9                4) Ramirez, Mardell 12            
       26.95    55.32  1:21.92  1:49.84  2:17.05  2:46.13  3:11.35  3:39.21
  2 San Pedro                                         4:01.26    3:53.22 q      
     1) Steen, Audrey FR                2) Darin, Emily JR                
     3) Simmons, Ella SR                4) Saxey-Santillo, Yasmin JR      
       25.09    54.22  1:21.88  1:54.35  2:22.55  2:54.06  3:21.88  3:53.22
  3 Cleveland                                         4:07.76    3:59.35 q      
     1) Onadja, Sophia SO               2) Germyn, Jocelyn FR             
     3) Hursh, Rachel SR                4) Moxley-Fuentes, Madison SR     
       27.64    58.15  1:28.61  2:01.01  2:29.62  3:00.92  3:28.73  3:59.35
  4 Granada Hills Charter                             4:13.78    4:11.97 q      
     1) Espinoza, Stefany 9             2) Bonilla, Helena 11             
     3) Campuzano, Gabriella 09         4) Castaneda, Lillian 9           
       29.35  1:02.62  1:32.70  2:06.17  2:36.04  3:08.36  3:38.25  4:11.97
  5 Los Angeles Ces                                   4:17.84    4:15.93 q      
     1) Fukai, Hayley 9                 2) Suzuki, Katie 10               
     3) Reyes, Laura 11                 4) Amis, Morgan 10                
       28.03    59.77  1:32.77  2:09.45  2:40.62  3:16.60  3:45.34  4:15.93
  6 El Camino Real Charter                            4:23.99    4:17.38 q      
     1) Pang, Lily                      2) Rodriguez, Stephanie           
     3) Salazar, Nicole 10              4) Hedges, Kayli 11               
       30.91  1:05.67  1:35.58  2:09.68  2:39.58  3:12.56  3:43.18  4:17.38
  7 Bravo Medical                                     4:32.61    4:30.29 q      
     1) Sainez, Victoria 10             2) Barbosa, Stephanie 11          
     3) Guardado, Bryanna 9             4) Sainez, Aurora 12              
       29.85  1:02.50  1:34.82  2:16.25  2:49.11  3:25.23  3:46.15  4:30.29
  8 Taft                                              4:29.39    4:31.37 q      
     1) Okuniewski, Claudia SR          2) Apparis, Amy FR                
     3) Farivar, Nina JR                4) Pensanti, Julia SR             
       33.31  1:09.41           2:23.41  2:48.40  3:26.18  3:56.80  4:31.37
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carson                                            4:45.02    4:38.99 q      
     1) Mora, Alexis JR                 2) Tafolla, Vanessa FR            
     3) Ramirez-Garcia, Ivy FR          4) Arana, Jasmin JR               
       32.96  1:10.77  2:24.99           2:56.71  3:33.39  4:05.62  4:38.99
 10 Van Nuys                                          5:01.41    4:39.54 q      
     1) Caldera, Vanesa 10              2) Rusu, Iulia 12                 
     3) Nguyen, Priscilla 10            4) Banks, Angelica 12             
       30.93  1:07.11  1:38.26  2:16.31  2:34.72  3:32.73  4:04.10  4:39.54
 11 Venice                                            4:55.37    4:43.84 q      
     1) Bracken, Erikka 12              2) Cho, Noelle 9                  
     3) Campbell, Brittany 11           4) Knight, Clara 10               
       33.15  1:10.88  1:45.34  2:23.46  2:53.96  3:29.45  4:03.91  4:43.84
 12 Bell                                              4:47.93    4:44.85 q      
     1) Mendoza, Alejandra 12           2) Torres, Gisela 12              
     3) Urizar, Yanelie 12              4) Preciado, Irma 11              
       32.34  1:07.75  1:41.41  2:19.79  2:54.07  3:32.99  3:51.40  4:44.85
 13 Roosevelt                                         4:52.30    4:49.26 q      
     1) Puerta, Betsayda 9              2) Navarro, Leslie 9              
     3) Arreola, Rita 11                4) Jimenez, Sheyby 9              
       31.21  1:07.19  1:40.32  2:22.51  2:59.89  3:47.04  4:16.81  4:49.26
 14 University                                        4:56.44    4:52.31 q      
     1) Valdez, Nathalye 11             2) Trang, Michelle 11             
     3) Armijo, Valeria                 4) Castro de la Torre, Ila 12     
       35.84  1:15.56  1:52.38  2:31.52  3:02.74  3:38.64  4:14.40  4:52.31
 15 Verdugo Hills                                     5:02.24    4:59.64 q      
     1) Gale, Emma                      2) Paz, Janet                     
     3) Whitcomb, Hannah B              4) Cortez, Denise                 
       35.17  1:14.25  1:49.54  2:30.76  3:08.46  3:49.77  4:22.68  4:59.64
 16 Banning                                           5:12.07    5:00.86 q      
     1) Elaine, Del Rio JR              2) Rosa, Ambriz JR                
     3) Rubio, Heidi SO                 4) Perez, Veronica SR             
       31.73  1:07.05  1:42.17  2:18.68  2:55.80  3:38.98  4:17.11  5:00.86
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sylmar                                            5:13.46    5:03.05        
     1) Ornelas, Saray 11               2) Hernandez, Gisselle 12         
     3) Quiroz, Adela A 11              4) Farrand, Crystal 9             
       35.58  1:19.76  1:55.05  2:37.38  3:14.40  3:55.22  5:03.05         
 18 Hollywood                                         5:23.15    5:08.40        
     1) Mamatyuk, Anna 11               2) Mendez, Cassey 12              
     3) Martynovich, Maya 11            4) Moreno, Laura 12               
       34.03  1:13.80  1:48.51  2:31.05  3:07.87  3:48.82  4:26.88  5:08.40
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Garfield                                          5:17.88    5:09.14        
     1) Grajeda, Sareena 10             2) Rodriguez, Sarai 12            
     3) Vivas, Jasel 10                 4) Flores, Yari 10                
       34.56  1:17.20  1:53.38  2:36.43  3:13.96  3:54.73  4:30.88  5:09.14
 20 Contreras                                         5:16.05    5:10.51        
     1) Montanez, Emily 12              2) Flores, Estefani 11            
     3) Melgar, Michelle 10             4) Ambriz, Colette 12             
       32.31  1:09.95  1:49.07  2:31.79  3:07.75  3:51.80  4:28.67  5:10.51
 21 Canoga Park                                       5:31.04    5:11.42        
     1) Minas, Lesly 10                 2) Kochanek, Ferra 10             
     3) O'Donnell, Rachel 11            4) Noordeen, Rukaiya 10           
       33.80  1:15.17  1:47.71  2:30.54  3:09.16  3:56.43  4:28.79  5:11.42
 22 Chavez                                            5:25.22    5:13.27        
     1) Zamora, Bryanna                 2) Rivas, Lucy SR                 
     3) Garcia, Denise JR               4) Garcia, Alexa 11               
       36.18  1:17.57  1:54.53  2:36.23  3:16.56  4:01.11  4:35.36  5:13.27
 23 Middle College                                    6:33.47    5:22.70        
     1) Lopez, Adriana 10               2) Portillo, Britney 9            
     3) Diaz, Tanya 11                  4) Lemus, Jenny 11                
       35.33  1:17.71  1:59.93  2:48.79  3:24.41  4:15.34  4:45.64  5:22.70
 24 Foshay LC                                         5:52.91    5:23.55        
     1) Alvarado, Kimberly 12           2) Blanco, Maria 12               
     3) Moya, Jacqueline 10             4) Vargas, Vanessa 9              
       37.82  1:22.21  1:59.79  2:46.67  3:20.45  4:01.19  4:39.03  5:23.55
 25 Reseda                                            5:35.41    5:25.93        
     1) Smith, Cassidy 12               2) Bravo, Stephanie 12            
     3) Lourenco, Suzete 12             4) Munguia, Selena 12             
       39.40  1:24.56  2:01.63  2:46.95  3:24.01  4:07.56  4:43.05  5:25.93
 26 Maywood Academy                                   5:36.91    5:35.33        
     1) Saucedo, Olga 12                2) Saldana, Christina 10          
     3) Zamora, Sabrina 11              4) Martinez, Wendolyn 10          
       39.19  1:21.18  2:06.88  3:03.02  3:38.71  4:18.60  4:54.37  5:35.33
 27 Orthopaedic                                       5:37.14    5:49.70        
     1) Perez, Emilyn 12                2) Fernandez, Edith 9             
     3) Saravia, Ariana 9               4) Berges, Zoe 11                 
       39.34  1:26.00  1:45.75  3:07.89  3:27.46  3:45.71  4:27.69  5:49.70
 28 Fremont                                           6:26.45    6:12.34        
     1) Garcia, Benda 9                 2) Rodriguez, Belen 10            
     3) Enriquez, Alondra 10            4) Espinosa, Marlene 10           
       43.41  1:36.99  2:18.99  3:08.58  3:49.17  4:34.51  5:17.70  6:12.34
 29 Panorama                                          6:51.00    6:12.76        
     1) Davila, Emelyn SR               2) Etheridge, Melanie JR          
     3) Gomez, Miriam JR                4) Rojero-Tarango, Brisa SR       
       43.82  1:33.63  2:20.38  3:18.93           4:52.69  5:29.67  6:12.76
 -- Valley Academy                                    5:13.20         DQ        
     1) Coda, Lauren 12                 2) Whitmore, Nicole 12            
     3) Toymayen, Megan 10              4) Lindgren, Makia 10             
       35.86  1:19.96  1:52.66  2:29.84  3:09.90  3:55.04  4:29.01       DQ
 -- Sherman Oaks Ces                                  4:56.13         DQ        
     1) Regalado, Jasmine 12            2) Moyzeson, Kseniya 12           
     3) Naveshesh, Shya 11              4) Byrne, Lucy 10                 
       33.40  1:14.10  1:48.97  2:28.90  3:02.70  3:40.99  4:15.81       DQ
 -- Narbonne                                          4:36.47         DQ        
     1) Aguilar, Georgina SR            2) Calanche, Katie JR             
     3) McAlpine, Shannon SR            4) Rodriguez, Patricia SO         
       31.07  1:05.66  1:37.65  2:13.68  2:45.42  3:19.73  3:50.33       DQ
 
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:48.62  CA
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Palisades Charter                                 1:55.17    1:53.46        
     1) Ramirez, Mardell 12             2) Timmerman, Leah 10             
     3) Carthan, Lilly 11               4) El Souri, Nell 11              
       31.24    59.92  1:27.78  1:53.46                                    
  2 Cleveland                                         1:59.29    1:56.98        
     1) Moxley-Fuentes, Madison SR      2) Cheng, Jennifer FR             
     3) Onadja, Sophia SO               4) Tran, Ai-nhi T SR              
       29.24  1:03.92  1:31.58  1:56.98                                    
  3 Eagle Rock                                        2:03.20    2:00.39        
     1) Camacho, Alondra 9              2) Bent, Jahmea 10                
     3) Keipp, Madeline 9               4) Sanchez, Alena 10              
       29.83  1:04.27  1:33.77  2:00.39                                    
  4 Venice                                            2:05.41    2:03.06        
     1) Hopkins, Alli 9                 2) Kanani, Mellia 11              
     3) Jacobs, Iris 11                 4) O'Rourke, Riley 10             
       29.97           1:34.24  2:03.06                                    
  5 Los Angeles Ces                                   2:05.88    2:03.94        
     1) Fukai, Hayley 9                 2) Suzuki, Katie 10               
     3) Chang, Cassandra 12             4) Reyes, Laura 11                
       32.81  1:08.41  1:37.58  2:03.94                                    
  6 Marshall                                          2:08.91    2:07.01        
     1) Romero, Kimberly 12             2) Song, Soomin 10                
     3) Cienega, Melissa 11             4) Yeganyan, Stephanie 11         
       33.97  1:11.00  1:38.97  2:07.01                                    
  7 San Pedro                                         2:11.60    2:08.20        
     1) Ramirez, Amanda SO              2) Stevens, Taylor FR             
     3) Sasaki, Annie SO                4) Alvarenga, Rebecca FR          
       32.04  1:06.49  1:38.40  2:08.20                                    
 -- El Camino Real Charter                            2:10.03         DQ        
     1) Salazar, Nicole 10              2) Hassas, Roya 10                
     3) Rodriguez, Stephanie            4) Hedges, Kayli 11               
       32.88  1:10.18  1:42.35       DQ                                    
B - Final
  9 Hamilton                                          2:12.48    2:12.83        
     1) Lorenzo, Antonia 12             2) Nadales, Natalie 12            
     3) Villatoro, Nicole 11            4) Romero, Ana 12                 
       32.80  1:11.84  1:44.34  2:12.83                                    
 10 Van Nuys                                          2:15.10    2:13.65        
     1) Nguyen, Rebecca 12              2) Lee, Claire 9                  
     3) Banks, Angelica 12              4) Nguyen, Priscilla 10           
       33.70  1:10.01  1:49.88  2:13.65                                    
 11 University                                        2:15.10    2:14.89        
     1) Castro de la Torre, Ila 12      2) Crispin, Lizbeth 12            
     3) Farzan, Mona 11                 4) Fu, Gloria 11                  
       37.42  1:13.76  1:45.91  2:14.89                                    
 12 Bravo Medical                                     2:18.81    2:17.16        
     1) Sainez, Victoria 10             2) Barrera, Leslie 9              
     3) Guardado, Bryanna 9             4) Sainez, Aurora 12              
       34.34  1:15.21  1:48.74  2:17.16                                    
 13 Orthopaedic                                       2:16.63    2:17.24        
     1) Reyes, Mercy 12                 2) Campos, Alondra 11             
     3) Orellana, Briannie 12           4) Lopez, Victoria 10             
       36.44  1:17.14  1:46.53  2:17.24                                    
 14 Verdugo Hills                                     2:17.00    2:18.63        
     1) Yortiss, Joanna SO              2) Walsh, Yuri                    
     3) Cancik, Faith T                 4) Paz, Janet                     
       40.22  1:13.70  1:48.20  2:18.63                                    
 15 Taft                                              2:19.44    2:19.67        
     1) Okuniewski, Claudia SR          2) Apparis, Amy FR                
     3) Pensanti, Julia SR              4) Farivar, Nina JR               
       36.35  1:17.01  1:51.33  2:19.67                                    
 16 Sherman Oaks Ces                                  2:17.91    2:20.10        
     1) Pedrozo, Ornella 10             2) Ragalie, Sandra 11             
     3) Aoki, Mako 10                   4) Escobedo, Elise 12             
       36.82  1:15.95  1:48.18  2:20.10                                    
 
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:48.62  CA
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palisades Charter                                 1:58.82    1:55.17 q      
     1) Ramirez, Mardell 12             2) Timmerman, Leah 10             
     3) Walker, Rose 9                  4) El Souri, Nell 11              
       27.90    59.94  1:28.40  1:55.17                                    
  2 Cleveland                                         2:01.69    1:59.29 q      
     1) Moxley-Fuentes, Madison SR      2) Cheng, Jennifer FR             
     3) Onadja, Sophia SO               4) Tran, Ai-nhi T SR              
       29.52  1:04.37  1:32.69  1:59.29                                    
  3 Eagle Rock                                        2:05.02    2:03.20 q      
     1) Camacho, Alondra 9              2) Bent, Jahmea 10                
     3) Keipp, Madeline 9               4) Sanchez, Alena 10              
       30.24  1:06.22  1:36.01  2:03.20                                    
  4 Venice                                            2:08.91    2:05.41 q      
     1) Hopkins, Alli 9                 2) Kanani, Mellia 11              
     3) Jacobs, Iris 11                 4) O'Rourke, Riley 10             
       30.75  1:07.25  1:36.52  2:05.41                                    
  5 Los Angeles Ces                                   2:05.75    2:05.88 q      
     1) Fukai, Hayley 9                 2) Suzuki, Katie 10               
     3) Chang, Cassandra 12             4) Amis, Morgan 10                
       31.95  1:09.83  1:39.93  2:05.88                                    
  6 Marshall                                          2:14.56    2:08.91 q      
     1) Romero, Kimberly 12             2) Song, Soomin 10                
     3) Cienega, Melissa 11             4) Yeganyan, Stephanie 11         
       34.55  1:11.65  1:40.39  2:08.91                                    
  7 El Camino Real Charter                            2:09.79    2:10.03 q      
     1) Salazar, Nicole 10              2) Hassas, Roya 10                
     3) Rodriguez, Stephanie            4) Hedges, Kayli 11               
       32.45  1:10.14  1:41.65  2:10.03                                    
  8 San Pedro                                         2:16.21    2:11.60 q      
     1) Ramirez, Amanda SO              2) Kelley, Vianne JR              
     3) Sasaki, Annie SO                4) Alvarenga, Rebecca FR          
       31.74  1:08.90  1:41.80  2:11.60                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hamilton                                          2:16.67    2:12.48 q      
     1) Lorenzo, Antonia 12             2) Nadales, Natalie 12            
     3) Villatoro, Nicole 11            4) Romero, Ana 12                 
       32.92  1:11.15  1:43.52  2:12.48                                    
 10 University                                        2:17.23    2:15.10 q      
     1) Castro de la Torre, Ila 12      2) Crispin, Lizbeth 12            
     3) Farzan, Mona 11                 4) Fu, Gloria 11                  
       37.71  1:13.26  1:46.07  2:15.10                                    
 10 Van Nuys                                          2:17.48    2:15.10 q      
     1) Nguyen, Rebecca 12              2) Lee, Claire 9                  
     3) Banks, Angelica 12              4) Nguyen, Priscilla 10           
       33.79  1:10.99  1:46.22  2:15.10                                    
 12 Orthopaedic                                       2:16.32    2:16.63 q      
     1) Reyes, Mercy 12                 2) Campos, Alondra 11             
     3) Orellana, Briannie 12           4) Lopez, Victoria 10             
       35.89  1:17.30  1:45.99  2:16.63                                    
 13 Verdugo Hills                                     2:20.63    2:17.00 q      
     1) Yortiss, Joanna SO              2) Walsh, Yuri                    
     3) Cancik, Faith T                 4) Paz, Janet                     
       32.82  1:12.48  1:46.46  2:17.00                                    
 14 Sherman Oaks Ces                                  2:19.96    2:17.91 q      
     1) Pedrozo, Ornella 10             2) Ragalie, Sandra 11             
     3) Aoki, Mako 10                   4) Escobedo, Elise 12             
       36.17  1:14.77  1:47.17  2:17.91                                    
 15 Bravo Medical                                     2:17.43    2:18.81 q      
     1) Sainez, Victoria 10             2) Barrera, Leslie 9              
     3) Guardado, Bryanna 9             4) Sainez, Aurora 12              
       35.08  1:16.81  1:50.10  2:18.81                                    
 16 Taft                                              2:20.65    2:19.44 q      
     1) Okuniewski, Claudia SR          2) Apparis, Amy FR                
     3) Pensanti, Julia SR              4) Farivar, Nina JR               
       36.00  1:18.79  1:50.29  2:19.44                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Birmingham Charter                                2:22.19    2:19.75        
     1) Martinez, Yuridiana JR          2) Francisco, Erika SO            
     3) Moran, Marabella SO             4) Estrada, Melanie SR            
       36.26  1:12.67  1:48.66  2:19.75                                    
 18 Marquez                                           2:26.42    2:20.77        
     1) Zepeda, Azcena 12               2) Orozco, Valerie 12             
     3) Barrera, Guadalupe 12           4) Campos, Liliana 12             
       38.79  1:17.83  1:52.09  2:20.77                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 South East                                        2:26.57    2:24.59        
     1) Lara, Brenda 9                  2) Lara, Vanessa 12               
     3) Hernandez, Jasmine 9            4) Carrera, Yasmeen 9             
       37.38  1:20.38  1:52.11  2:24.59                                    
 20 Gertz-Ressler Charter                             2:28.13    2:28.70        
     1) Cid, Maria 12                   2) Miranda, Scarlet 9             
     3) Guevara, Gleenix 10             4) Hernandez, Sandy 11            
       36.24  1:20.57  1:50.83  2:28.70                                    
 21 Bell                                              2:30.80    2:28.73        
     1) Urenas, Crista 11               2) Acevedo, Karla 11              
     3) Barcenas, Nancy 12              4) Cruz, Janelly 11               
       39.00  1:19.89  1:56.37  2:28.73                                    
 22 Kennedy                                           2:29.64    2:28.74        
     1) Morales, Natalie 12             2) Pelaez, Stephanie 12           
     3) Lopez, Karla 12                 4) Flores, Emily 11               
       36.16  1:18.48  1:57.32  2:28.74                                    
 23 Rancho Dominguez                                  2:30.49    2:29.97        
     1) Lopez, Alysa SR                 2) Ferriera, Yesenia SR           
     3) Franco, Estefania JR            4) Nicart, Jeanne SR              
       44.32  1:26.61  1:54.56  2:29.97                                    
 24 Hollywood                                         2:30.74    2:32.11        
     1) Orozco, Genesis 12              2) Kaufman, Loreal 12             
     3) Centeno, Vanessa 10             4) Echeverria, Christy 12         
       39.49  1:23.27  2:01.46  2:32.11                                    
 25 Valley Academy                                    2:38.44    2:36.92        
     1) Toymayen, Megan 10              2) Mendoza, Megan 9               
     3) Lindgren, Makia 10              4) Coda, Lauren 12                
       43.66  1:24.46  2:02.94  2:36.92                                    
 26 Garfield                                          2:42.92    2:38.32        
     1) Hernandez, Mary 12              2) Palacios, Jocelyn 12           
     3) Rodriguez, Sarai 12             4) Grajeda, Sareena 10            
       42.67  1:28.16  2:07.31  2:38.32                                    
 27 Sylmar                                            2:43.25    2:40.12        
     1) Lopez, Yesenia 11               2) Farrand, Crystal 9             
     3) Elena, Zabrina 11               4) Ornelas, Saray 11              
       42.93  1:23.70  2:06.08  2:40.12                                    
 28 Maywood Academy                                   2:39.08    2:42.58        
     1) Saucedo, Olga 12                2) Precido, Diana 12              
     3) Garcia, Cindy 12                4) Martinez, Wendolyn 10          
       42.25  1:34.95  2:08.72  2:42.58                                    
 29 Los Angeles                                       2:40.45    2:48.18        
     1) Gallegos, Ellen 9               2) Mejia, Jhosseline 11           
     3) Perez, Melissa 10               4) Esqueda, Alicia 11             
       44.74  1:30.17  2:14.05  2:48.18                                    
 -- Granada Hills Charter                             2:09.65         DQ        
     1) Campuzano, Gabriella 09         2) Wong, Sonya 11                 
     3) Romero, Julie 10                4) Mumma, Rachel 11               
       33.91  1:11.24  1:40.42       DQ                                    
 -- Narbonne                                          2:18.31         DQ        
     1) Rodriguez, Patricia SO          2) McAlpine, Shannon SR           
     3) Calanche, Katie JR              4) Aguilar, Georgina SR           
       33.62  1:14.75  1:48.08       DQ                                    
 -- Carson                                            2:24.33         DQ        
     1) Tafolla, Vanessa FR             2) Ramirez-Garcia, Ivy FR         
     3) Arana, Jasmin JR                4) Mora, Alexis JR                
       39.22  1:20.63  1:52.76       DQ                                    
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
          21.13  CA
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yoo, Roy                   9 Palisades              22.03      21.70        
  2 Green, Jonathan           10 L.A.C.E.S.             22.69      21.74        
  3 Cutidioc, Michael         11 Palisades              22.09      22.29        
  4 Vitous, Greg              11 Palisades              22.43      22.48        
  5 Schmitz, Cade             SR Pedro                  22.44      22.57        
  6 Lotfi, Kian               11 Palisades              22.78      22.68        
  7 Ta, Tommy                 11 Bravo                  22.58      22.89        
  8 Muckerheide-Lopez, Cyrri  11 Venice                 22.97      23.17        
B - Final
  9 Medina, Chris                GRHI                   23.06      22.50        
 10 Wall, Andrew              10 GRHI                   23.47      22.90        
 11 Royzman, Daniel           11 L.A.C.E.S.             23.65      23.19        
 12 Grauert, John             11 Soces                  23.52      23.24        
 13 Grenier, Simon            11 Venice                 23.65      23.42        
 14 Noguerra, Alonso          10 El Camino              23.55      23.45        
 15 Milenkovic, Luka          11 Uni                    23.63      23.79        
 16 Saltoon, Isaac            JR Taft                   23.74      23.82        
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
          21.13  CA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yoo, Roy                   9 Palisades              22.51      22.03 q      
  2 Cutidioc, Michael         11 Palisades              22.80      22.09 q      
  3 Vitous, Greg              11 Palisades              23.24      22.43 q      
  4 Schmitz, Cade             SR Pedro                  23.84      22.44 q      
  5 Ta, Tommy                 11 Bravo                  22.70      22.58 q      
  6 Green, Jonathan           10 L.A.C.E.S.             22.69      22.69 q      
  7 Lotfi, Kian               11 Palisades              23.17      22.78 q      
  8 Muckerheide-Lopez, Cyrri  11 Venice                 23.66      22.97 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Medina, Chris                GRHI                   22.94      23.06 q      
 10 Wall, Andrew              10 GRHI                   23.21      23.47 q      
 11 Grauert, John             11 Soces                  23.83      23.52 q      
 12 Noguerra, Alonso          10 El Camino              23.25      23.55 q      
 13 Milenkovic, Luka          11 Uni                    24.40      23.63 q      
 14 Grenier, Simon            11 Venice                 23.76      23.65 q      
 14 Royzman, Daniel           11 L.A.C.E.S.             24.04      23.65 q      
 16 Saltoon, Isaac            JR Taft                   24.00      23.74 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chun, Colin                9 Venice                 24.23      23.78        
 18 Zeballos, Kevin           SO Carson                 23.98      23.82        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 West, Christian              Verdugo                24.84      23.88        
 20 Dever, Samuel             JR Pedro                  24.97      24.00        
 21 Duarte, Brandon           FR Pedro                  25.10      24.07        
 22 Kopatsis, James J         JR Cleveland              25.05      24.22        
 23 Olshansky, Daniel         10 Hollywood              24.64      24.26        
 24 Mercado, Liam             SR Pedro                  25.10      24.27        
 25 Gonzalez, Ed              12 Bell                   24.31      24.33        
 26 Bang, Daniel              12 Marshall               24.58      24.38        
 27 Suk, Jaewon               JR Cleveland              24.75      24.51        
 28 Hu, Albert                SR Cleveland              24.51      24.78        
 29 Campos-Benitez, Sandro    11 South East             25.20      24.84        
 30 Petynia, Steven           10 El Camino              24.98      25.15        
 31 Tran, Ryan                09 GRHI                   24.81      25.26        
 32 Kablican, Brandon         12 Hamilton               25.36      25.93        
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
          46.65  CA
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yoo, Roy                   9 Palisades              47.99      47.58        
       22.93    47.58                                                      
  2 Voicu, Andrei             12 Uni                    49.86      48.79        
       23.38    48.79                                                      
  3 Yoo, Richard              11 L.A.                   49.33      49.17        
       23.54    49.17                                                      
  4 Rivera, JR                SR Birmingham             49.90      49.64        
       23.58    49.64                                                      
  5 Lotfi, Kian               11 Palisades              50.07      49.89        
       23.82    49.89                                                      
  6 Medina, Chris                GRHI                   50.23      50.15        
       23.71    50.15                                                      
  7 Vitous, Greg              11 Palisades              50.33      50.50        
       24.25    50.50                                                      
  8 Pallares, Ian             JR Pedro                  50.79      51.53        
       24.66    51.53                                                      
B - Final
  9 Fernandez, Pacal          JR Pedro                  51.03      50.54        
       24.60    50.54                                                      
 10 Wall, Andrew              10 GRHI                   52.00      50.71        
       23.97    50.71                                                      
 11 Hernandez, David          SR Cleveland              51.54      51.07        
       23.87    51.07                                                      
 12 Kollerbohm, Hayden        11 El Camino              51.18      51.16        
       24.28    51.16                                                      
 13 Silva, Lucas              10 Palisades              50.83      51.59        
       24.84    51.59                                                      
 14 Noguerra, Alonso          10 El Camino              52.58      52.61        
       24.99    52.61                                                      
 15 Chun, Colin                9 Venice                 52.71      52.68        
       24.80    52.68                                                      
 16 Alvarenga, Robert         JR Pedro                  52.28      53.38        
       24.94    53.38                                                      
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
          46.65  CA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yoo, Roy                   9 Palisades              48.99      47.99 q      
       23.02    47.99                                                      
  2 Yoo, Richard              11 L.A.                   51.10      49.33 q      
       23.89    49.33                                                      
  3 Voicu, Andrei             12 Uni                    48.83      49.86 q      
       24.18    49.86                                                      
  4 Rivera, JR                SR Birmingham             50.96      49.90 q      
       23.79    49.90                                                      
  5 Lotfi, Kian               11 Palisades              51.38      50.07 q      
       24.28    50.07                                                      
  6 Medina, Chris                GRHI                   50.72      50.23 q      
       23.90    50.23                                                      
  7 Vitous, Greg              11 Palisades              50.69      50.33 q      
       24.41    50.33                                                      
  8 Pallares, Ian             JR Pedro                  53.01      50.79 q      
       24.61    50.79                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Silva, Lucas              10 Palisades              53.43      50.83 q      
       24.82    50.83                                                      
 10 Fernandez, Pacal          JR Pedro                  53.48      51.03 q      
       24.31    51.03                                                      
 11 Kollerbohm, Hayden        11 El Camino              53.23      51.18 q      
       24.45    51.18                                                      
 12 Hernandez, David          SR Cleveland              53.85      51.54 q      
       24.53    51.54                                                      
 13 Wall, Andrew              10 GRHI                   52.95      52.00 q      
       25.06    52.00                                                      
 14 Alvarenga, Robert         JR Pedro                  56.06      52.28 q      
       24.81    52.28                                                      
 15 Noguerra, Alonso          10 El Camino              53.79      52.58 q      
       24.11    52.58                                                      
 16 Chun, Colin                9 Venice                 54.81      52.71 q      
       24.86    52.71                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Milenkovic, Luka          11 Uni                    53.99      52.98        
       25.68    52.98                                                      
 18 Morris, Derek             SR Taft                   53.87      53.24        
       25.40    53.24                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nizetich, Max             JR Pedro                  56.20      54.12        
       25.69    54.12                                                      
 20 Yun, Christopher          11 Eagle Rock             53.32      54.53        
       26.02    54.53                                                      
 21 Gongora, Brandon          SO Cleveland              55.22      54.85        
       26.14    54.85                                                      
 22 Suk, Jaewon               JR Cleveland              55.71      55.32        
       26.15    55.32                                                      
 23 Silvestre, Richard        JR Birmingham             56.14      55.49        
       26.15    55.49                                                      
 24 Flores, Anthony           12 GRHI                   56.46      55.85        
       26.78    55.85                                                      
 25 Cho, Jordan               12 Venice                 56.49      56.11        
       26.61    56.11                                                      
 26 Campos-Benitez, Sandro    11 South East             56.55      56.21        
       26.80    56.21                                                      
 27 Cruz, Manuel              JR Carson                 57.37      56.51        
       27.07    56.51                                                      
 28 Bang, Daniel              12 Marshall               56.29      56.52        
       26.57    56.52                                                      
 29 Bautista, Christopher     12 GRHI                   58.19      56.62        
       27.01    56.62                                                      
 30 Escajeda, Conan           12 Venice                 57.36      56.87        
       26.65    56.87                                                      
 31 Hansen, Dakota            SO Cleveland              57.90      57.74        
       27.79    57.74                                                      
 32 Park, Tae Won             11 L.A.                   58.39      59.43        
       28.40    59.43                                                      
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:40.26  CA
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brouwer, Kian             10 Palisades            1:43.73    1:41.10        
       24.10    49.89  1:15.01  1:41.10                                    
  2 Ostroskvy, Dennis         12 Soces                1:46.54    1:43.02        
       24.23    50.20  1:16.29  1:43.02                                    
  3 Senator, Zachary          11 Palisades            1:45.61    1:43.31        
       24.12    50.12  1:16.39  1:43.31                                    
  4 Voicu, Andrei             12 Uni                  1:47.95    1:46.60        
       24.64    51.08  1:18.28  1:46.60                                    
  5 Feizbakhsh, Gabriel       10 Palisades            1:51.65    1:50.67        
       25.86    53.89  1:22.87  1:50.67                                    
  6 Pospisil, Martin          SR Birmingham           1:50.35    1:51.82        
       24.82    52.58  1:22.10  1:51.82                                    
  7 Kazantsev, Arthur         12 GRHI                 1:51.27    1:52.32        
       25.00    52.89  1:22.35  1:52.32                                    
  8 Teixeira-Vance, Etienne   10 Palisades            1:52.09    1:52.40        
       25.88    54.12  1:23.53  1:52.40                                    
B - Final
  9 Briseno, Jimmy            SR Birmingham           1:54.44    1:54.47        
       26.47    55.48  1:24.94  1:54.47                                    
 10 Malyar, Nick              10 El Camino            1:56.81    1:55.10        
       26.70    55.90  1:26.21  1:55.10                                    
 11 Vo, Brian                    El Camino            1:58.19    1:57.93        
       27.01    56.53  1:27.23  1:57.93                                    
 12 Pestonji, Austin           9 GRHI                 1:59.88    1:58.76        
       27.87    58.05  1:28.84  1:58.76                                    
 13 Gongora, Brandon          SO Cleveland            2:00.37    1:59.92        
       27.44    57.29  1:29.02  1:59.92                                    
 14 Marino, Mitchell          SO Pedro                2:01.47    2:00.32        
       27.38    57.92  1:29.94  2:00.32                                    
 15 Pederson, Nicholas        FR Taft                 2:00.29    2:00.45        
       27.74    58.41  1:29.47  2:00.45                                    
 16 Galvez Rojas, Andy        JR Cleveland            2:01.58    2:02.78        
       27.82    58.65  1:30.65  2:02.78                                    
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:40.26  CA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brouwer, Kian             10 Palisades            1:45.83    1:43.73 q      
       24.19    50.30  1:16.90  1:43.73                                    
  2 Senator, Zachary          11 Palisades            1:47.50    1:45.61 q      
       24.51    50.97  1:17.95  1:45.61                                    
  3 Ostroskvy, Dennis         12 Soces                1:54.20    1:46.54 q      
       24.78    51.47  1:19.11  1:46.54                                    
  4 Voicu, Andrei             12 Uni                  1:47.09    1:47.95 q      
       25.58    53.72  1:20.83  1:47.95                                    
  5 Pospisil, Martin          SR Birmingham           1:53.91    1:50.35 q      
       25.03    52.51  1:21.77  1:50.35                                    
  6 Kazantsev, Arthur         12 GRHI                 1:56.37    1:51.27 q      
       24.82    52.48  1:21.49  1:51.27                                    
  7 Feizbakhsh, Gabriel       10 Palisades            1:55.92    1:51.65 q      
       27.03    55.24  1:23.19  1:51.65                                    
  8 Teixeira-Vance, Etienne   10 Palisades            1:58.75    1:52.09 q      
       25.76    53.46  1:22.29  1:52.09                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Briseno, Jimmy            SR Birmingham           1:58.28    1:54.44 q      
       25.95    54.83  1:24.50  1:54.44                                    
 10 Malyar, Nick              10 El Camino            1:57.05    1:56.81 q      
       26.51    55.77  1:26.51  1:56.81                                    
 11 Vo, Brian                    El Camino            2:02.94    1:58.19 q      
       27.67    57.76  1:28.51  1:58.19                                    
 12 Pestonji, Austin           9 GRHI                 2:01.21    1:59.88 q      
       28.31    58.65  1:29.51  1:59.88                                    
 13 Pederson, Nicholas        FR Taft                 2:03.92    2:00.29 q      
       27.86    57.93  1:29.19  2:00.29                                    
 14 Gongora, Brandon          SO Cleveland            2:01.42    2:00.37 q      
       27.17    57.24  1:28.80  2:00.37                                    
 15 Marino, Mitchell          SO Pedro                2:09.05    2:01.47 q      
       27.25    58.51  1:30.46  2:01.47                                    
 16 Galvez Rojas, Andy        JR Cleveland            2:05.42    2:01.58 q      
       28.09    58.80  1:30.33  2:01.58                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Duarte, Brandon           FR Pedro                2:07.38    2:01.73        
       26.23    56.97  1:30.14  2:01.73                                    
 18 Silvestre, Richard        JR Birmingham           2:02.02    2:01.87        
       27.33    57.57  1:29.44  2:01.87                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Solano, Devin             JR Cleveland            2:02.72    2:01.88        
       28.92    59.50  1:30.60  2:01.88                                    
 20 Simmons, Ben              FR Pedro                2:10.39    2:02.21        
       26.71    57.00  1:28.95  2:02.21                                    
 21 Ardaken, Ryan             SR Taft                 2:06.23    2:02.64        
       27.89    58.82  1:31.64  2:02.64                                    
 22 Sanchez, Maximilian       SO CECZ                 2:07.56    2:04.60        
       28.76  1:00.70  1:33.45  2:04.60                                    
 23 Kim, Alexander            11 Uni                  2:14.27    2:05.39        
       28.39  1:01.31  1:34.94  2:05.39                                    
 24 Nguyen, Dylan                GRHI                 2:05.88    2:07.80        
       27.99    59.06  1:32.92  2:07.80                                    
 25 Sanchez, Gerardo          JR Birmingham           2:08.58    2:08.87        
       29.11  1:00.83  1:34.53  2:08.87                                    
 26 Kwok, Joseph              FR Cleveland            2:15.02    2:10.02        
       29.33  1:02.37  1:36.76  2:10.02                                    
 27 Cho, Jordan               12 Venice               2:09.48    2:10.29        
       27.68    59.21  1:34.25  2:10.29                                    
 28 Mendoza Anaya, Adolfo     10 GRHI                 2:12.32    2:10.89        
       28.48  1:00.40  1:35.01  2:10.89                                    
 29 Iannolo, Beau             11 El Camino            2:11.97    2:12.14        
       28.83  1:02.04  1:37.25  2:12.14                                    
 30 Shaikhbahai, Keyvan        9 El Camino            2:14.52    2:12.92        
       30.33  1:04.01  1:38.85  2:12.92                                    
 31 Meza, Kairo               11 Bell                 2:17.27    2:17.15        
       30.87  1:05.28  1:41.29  2:17.15                                    
 32 Ramirez, Jose             11 Santee               2:16.47    2:19.66        
       32.44  1:09.06  1:47.15  2:19.66                                    
 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
        4:38.01  CA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Senator, Zachary          11 Palisades            4:48.13    4:38.50        
       25.06    52.74  1:21.00  1:49.35  2:17.67  2:46.46  3:15.33  3:44.22
     4:11.33  4:38.50                                                      
  2 Loncar, Hunter            10 Palisades            4:47.70    4:42.39        
       25.87    53.50  1:20.75  1:49.05  2:17.89  2:46.93  3:15.69  3:44.79
     4:13.35  4:42.39                                                      
  3 Ostroskvy, Dennis         12 Soces                5:20.33    4:49.57        
       26.07    54.37  1:23.16  1:51.96  2:20.82  2:50.18  3:19.66  3:49.46
     4:19.69  4:49.57                                                      
  4 Teixeira-Vance, Etienne   10 Palisades            5:12.70    5:04.26        
       26.57    55.85  1:25.41  1:55.92  2:26.57  2:57.90  3:29.05  4:00.12
     4:32.52  5:04.26                                                      
  5 Speiser, Sammy             9 Palisades            5:12.35    5:04.89        
       26.93    56.24  1:26.77  1:57.33  2:28.08  2:59.43  3:30.85  4:02.62
     4:34.32  5:04.89                                                      
  6 Wagoner, Sebastian        FR Pedro                5:12.04    5:06.22        
       26.52    55.71  1:25.84  1:56.39  2:26.66  2:58.29  3:29.67  4:01.92
     4:34.61  5:06.22                                                      
  7 Dracic, Anthony           SR Birmingham           5:22.12    5:08.28        
       27.51    58.03  1:28.83  2:00.28  2:32.52  3:04.65  3:36.40  4:07.62
     4:38.94  5:08.28                                                      
  8 Ta, Tommy                 11 Bravo                5:13.46    5:08.44        
       26.69    55.86  1:26.17  1:57.28  2:28.76  3:00.78  3:33.23  4:06.01
     4:38.20  5:08.44                                                      
  9 Briseno, Jimmy            SR Birmingham           5:29.66    5:18.31        
       28.64    59.89  1:32.20  2:04.49  2:37.41  3:10.40  3:42.88  4:15.09
     4:47.28  5:18.31                                                      
 10 Malyar, Nick              10 El Camino            5:26.06    5:24.63        
       28.23    59.79  1:32.37  2:04.50  2:37.50  3:10.69  3:44.06  4:17.36
     4:50.98  5:24.63                                                      
 11 Pestonji, Austin           9 GRHI                 5:42.19    5:26.14        
       30.36  1:03.12  1:36.24  2:10.24  2:44.53  3:17.21  3:50.15  4:24.01
     4:55.59  5:26.14                                                      
 12 Sanchez, Maximilian       SO CECZ                 5:37.60    5:26.21        
       30.48  1:02.81  1:35.37  2:08.67  2:41.88  3:14.86  3:47.29  4:20.75
     4:53.91  5:26.21                                                      
 13 Galvez Rojas, Andy        JR Cleveland            5:36.38    5:28.79        
       29.29  1:01.21  1:33.70  2:06.58  2:39.94  3:13.46  3:47.25  4:21.55
     4:55.78  5:28.79                                                      
 14 Pederson, Nicholas        FR Taft                 5:36.71    5:29.49        
       29.88  1:02.02  1:34.93  2:08.50  2:42.58  3:16.29  3:49.80  4:23.47
     4:57.11  5:29.49                                                      
 15 Cheng, Joshua             SR Cleveland            5:43.26    5:29.53        
       29.55  1:01.09  1:33.55  2:06.69  2:39.90  3:13.34  3:46.89  4:21.21
     4:55.95  5:29.53                                                      
 16 Perez-Sequeira, Rod       SO Cleveland            5:43.60    5:46.84        
       29.23  1:02.23  1:36.17  2:11.08  2:46.40  3:22.56  3:58.69  4:35.60
     5:12.15  5:46.84                                                      
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
          50.91  CA
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cutidioc, Michael         11 Palisades              52.24      51.94        
       24.86    51.94                                                      
  2 Davoodzadeh, Joshua       11 Palisades              55.25      55.20        
       26.71    55.20                                                      
  3 Schmitz, Cade             SR Pedro                  55.95      56.47        
       26.62    56.47                                                      
  4 Rivera, JR                SR Birmingham             58.55      56.62        
       27.20    56.62                                                      
  5 Sato, Tomo                10 Palisades              56.99      56.71        
       27.26    56.71                                                      
  6 Towar, Derrick               GRHI                   58.24      57.48        
       27.48    57.48                                                      
  7 Hernandez, David          SR Cleveland              58.08      58.08        
       27.98    58.08                                                      
  8 Simmons, Ben              FR Pedro                  58.98    1:00.04        
       28.98  1:00.04                                                      
B - Final
  9 Velasco, Miguel           SO Cleveland              59.64      58.03        
       28.73    58.03                                                      
 10 Zeballos, Kevin           SO Carson               1:01.15      59.25        
       28.34    59.25                                                      
 11 Oost, Cade                   Verdugo              1:01.29      59.65        
       28.80    59.65                                                      
 12 Grenier, Simon            11 Venice               1:00.31    1:00.39        
       28.62  1:00.39                                                      
 13 Dracic, Anthony           SR Birmingham           1:00.19    1:01.91        
       30.39  1:01.91                                                      
 14 Morris, Derek             SR Taft                 1:02.72    1:02.23        
       29.68  1:02.23                                                      
 15 Hansen, Dakota            SO Cleveland            1:02.27    1:02.71        
       30.21  1:02.71                                                      
 -- Koffman, Griffin          12 Palisades              59.03         DQ        
       28.45       DQ                                                      
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
          50.91  CA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cutidioc, Michael         11 Palisades              52.72      52.24 q      
       25.11    52.24                                                      
  2 Davoodzadeh, Joshua       11 Palisades              59.13      55.25 q      
       26.64    55.25                                                      
  3 Schmitz, Cade             SR Pedro                  58.32      55.95 q      
       27.02    55.95                                                      
  4 Sato, Tomo                10 Palisades            1:00.21      56.99 q      
       27.47    56.99                                                      
  5 Hernandez, David          SR Cleveland            1:03.84      58.08 q      
       28.01    58.08                                                      
  6 Towar, Derrick               GRHI                   59.38      58.24 q      
       27.68    58.24                                                      
  7 Rivera, JR                SR Birmingham           1:00.90      58.55 q      
       27.93    58.55                                                      
  8 Simmons, Ben              FR Pedro                1:03.00      58.98 q      
       28.64    58.98                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Koffman, Griffin          12 Palisades            1:01.82      59.03 q      
       28.39    59.03                                                      
 10 Velasco, Miguel           SO Cleveland            1:03.36      59.64 q      
       29.31    59.64                                                      
 11 Dracic, Anthony           SR Birmingham           1:02.98    1:00.19 q      
       29.27  1:00.19                                                      
 12 Grenier, Simon            11 Venice               1:02.66    1:00.31 q      
       29.10  1:00.31                                                      
 13 Zeballos, Kevin           SO Carson               1:01.52    1:01.15 q      
       29.40  1:01.15                                                      
 14 Oost, Cade                   Verdugo              1:02.77    1:01.29 q      
       29.34  1:01.29                                                      
 15 Hansen, Dakota            SO Cleveland            1:06.29    1:02.27 q      
       30.10  1:02.27                                                      
 16 Morris, Derek             SR Taft                 1:04.57    1:02.72 q      
       30.25  1:02.72                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tang, Albert              10 El Camino            1:03.14    1:02.81        
       30.29  1:02.81                                                      
 18 Mercado, Liam             SR Pedro                1:04.31    1:03.89        
       30.51  1:03.89                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Weintraub, Joshua         JR Cleveland            1:04.59    1:04.25        
       31.32  1:04.25                                                      
 20 Petynia, Steven           10 El Camino            1:07.95    1:04.73        
       30.81  1:04.73                                                      
 21 Olvis, Zeus                9 Grant                1:05.71    1:04.88        
       30.48  1:04.88                                                      
 22 Joe, Jacob                27 GRHI                 1:09.07    1:05.71        
       32.06  1:05.71                                                      
 23 Contreras, Luis            9 L.A.C.E.S.           1:07.15    1:07.14        
       32.98  1:07.14                                                      
 24 Medina, Juan              SR Panorama             1:08.04    1:07.33        
       31.44  1:07.33                                                      
 25 Hyatt, Max                 9 El Camino            1:07.81    1:08.24        
       32.68  1:08.24                                                      
 26 Romero, Christian         12 Bell                 1:06.35    1:08.33        
       32.12  1:08.33                                                      
 27 Alatorre, Andrew          11 Uni                  1:08.72    1:09.38        
       33.61  1:09.38                                                      
 28 Molina, Osvaldo           11 Roosevelt            1:08.97    1:09.79        
       34.04  1:09.79                                                      
 29 Ruiz, Mark                10 El Camino            1:07.04    1:10.34        
       33.45  1:10.34                                                      
 30 Munoz, Paulo              12 Garfield             1:10.43    1:11.65        
       33.83  1:11.65                                                      
 31 Arce, Frank               11 Bell                 1:10.72    1:13.00        
       36.14  1:13.00                                                      
 -- Baptist, Taylor           11 GRHI                 1:09.76         NS        
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
          58.04  CA
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kopatsis, James J         JR Cleveland            1:01.33    1:01.56        
       28.83  1:01.56                                                      
  2 Silva, Lucas              10 Palisades            1:01.78    1:01.92        
       28.76  1:01.92                                                      
  3 Grauert, John             11 Soces                1:04.84    1:03.58        
       29.73  1:03.58                                                      
  4 Buell, Aaron              10 Palisades            1:03.39    1:04.23        
       30.11  1:04.23                                                      
  5 Kelly, Kade               SO Pedro                1:03.49    1:04.26        
       30.18  1:04.26                                                      
  6 Grinfeld, Maxim           JR Birmingham           1:04.77    1:04.40        
       30.31  1:04.40                                                      
  7 Martinez, Miguel          10 GRHI                 1:05.37    1:04.53        
       30.00  1:04.53                                                      
  8 Alvarenga, Robert         JR Pedro                1:04.34    1:05.00        
       30.25  1:05.00                                                      
B - Final
  9 Prechter, Griffin         11 Palisades            1:07.10    1:05.44        
       30.61  1:05.44                                                      
 10 Royzman, Daniel           11 L.A.C.E.S.           1:08.12    1:06.05        
       31.34  1:06.05                                                      
 11 Ngo, Tommy                SR Cleveland            1:06.03    1:06.17        
       31.16  1:06.17                                                      
 12 Dastur, Darius            11 Palisades            1:07.38    1:06.37        
       31.60  1:06.37                                                      
 13 Han, Jae-Cheol            12 Venice               1:07.88    1:06.44        
       30.49  1:06.44                                                      
 14 Lee, Matthew              11 L.A.C.E.S.           1:07.19    1:07.06        
       30.66  1:07.06                                                      
 15 Silva-Valles, EJ          SR Cleveland            1:06.04    1:07.30        
       32.25  1:07.30                                                      
 16 Prasertwit, Prach         10 GRHI                 1:08.54    1:08.85        
       31.77  1:08.85                                                      
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
          58.04  CA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kopatsis, James J         JR Cleveland            1:03.75    1:01.33 q      
       29.03  1:01.33                                                      
  2 Silva, Lucas              10 Palisades            1:05.04    1:01.78 q      
       29.06  1:01.78                                                      
  3 Buell, Aaron              10 Palisades            1:03.75    1:03.39 q      
       30.19  1:03.39                                                      
  4 Kelly, Kade               SO Pedro                1:10.42    1:03.49 q      
       29.74  1:03.49                                                      
  5 Alvarenga, Robert         JR Pedro                1:11.68    1:04.34 q      
       30.01  1:04.34                                                      
  6 Grinfeld, Maxim           JR Birmingham           1:06.52    1:04.77 q      
       30.50  1:04.77                                                      
  7 Grauert, John             11 Soces                1:05.78    1:04.84 q      
       30.15  1:04.84                                                      
  8 Martinez, Miguel          10 GRHI                 1:04.56    1:05.37 q      
       30.68  1:05.37                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ngo, Tommy                SR Cleveland            1:08.89    1:06.03 q      
       31.20  1:06.03                                                      
 10 Silva-Valles, EJ          SR Cleveland            1:08.80    1:06.04 q      
       31.68  1:06.04                                                      
 11 Prechter, Griffin         11 Palisades            1:08.41    1:07.10 q      
       31.05  1:07.10                                                      
 12 Lee, Matthew              11 L.A.C.E.S.           1:09.38    1:07.19 q      
       30.52  1:07.19                                                      
 13 Dastur, Darius            11 Palisades            1:09.10    1:07.38 q      
       31.02  1:07.38                                                      
 14 Han, Jae-Cheol            12 Venice               1:08.06    1:07.88 q      
       30.87  1:07.88                                                      
 15 Royzman, Daniel           11 L.A.C.E.S.           1:08.82    1:08.12 q      
       32.16  1:08.12                                                      
 16 Prasertwit, Prach         10 GRHI                 1:11.45    1:08.54 q      
       31.88  1:08.54                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kim, Jongbum              11 GRHI                 1:10.33    1:08.73        
       31.79  1:08.73                                                      
 18 Wiegand, Ian               9 El Camino            1:09.38    1:08.83        
       31.83  1:08.83                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Moss, Zachary             SO Cleveland            1:09.81    1:09.59        
       32.74  1:09.59                                                      
 20 Parkhomenka, Ilya         JR Birmingham           1:11.27    1:10.33        
       32.86  1:10.33                                                      
 21 Olshansky, Daniel         10 Hollywood            1:11.76    1:10.92        
       32.93  1:10.92                                                      
 22 Garrucho, Nephi           SR Banning              1:13.97    1:11.04        
       32.99  1:11.04                                                      
 23 Diaz, Hector              SR Taft                 1:14.20    1:11.39        
       35.08  1:11.39                                                      
 24 Vo, Brian                    El Camino            1:11.96    1:11.51        
       33.95  1:11.51                                                      
 25 Moncada, Leonardo         JR Birmingham           1:12.06    1:11.69        
       33.04  1:11.69                                                      
 26 Pleitez, Jamir            12 Bravo                1:10.65    1:12.31        
       32.65  1:12.31                                                      
 27 Bautista, Christopher     12 GRHI                 1:15.26    1:13.47        
       34.28  1:13.47                                                      
 28 Blanco, Noah              SR Banning              1:15.73    1:13.90        
       34.31  1:13.90                                                      
 29 Agredano, Juan            SR Rancho               1:14.89    1:14.43        
       33.38  1:14.43                                                      
 30 Ramirez, Hector           10 Venice               1:15.10    1:15.22        
       35.15  1:15.22                                                      
 31 Hernandez, Alex           12 Ortho                1:15.85    1:19.17        
       37.07  1:19.17                                                      
 -- Castanon, Mario           10 Bernstein            1:14.31         DQ        
       33.40       DQ                                                      
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
          50.21  CA
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brouwer, Kian             10 Palisades              51.77      50.35        
       23.74    50.35                                                      
  2 Pallares, Ian             JR Pedro                  52.83      53.29        
       24.83    53.29                                                      
  3 Green, Jonathan           10 L.A.C.E.S.             56.84      54.13        
       24.99    54.13                                                      
  4 Feizbakhsh, Gabriel       10 Palisades              55.51      55.60        
       26.07    55.60                                                      
  5 Chavez, Matthew           11 GRHI                   55.17      56.15        
       26.01    56.15                                                      
  6 Gelberg, Yevgeniy          9 Soces                  56.84      56.63        
       26.38    56.63                                                      
  7 Dever, Samuel             JR Pedro                  56.82      57.13        
       25.69    57.13                                                      
  8 Pospisil, Martin          SR Birmingham             56.95      57.17        
       26.43    57.17                                                      
B - Final
  9 Oost, Cade                   Verdugo                57.50      56.66        
       26.05    56.66                                                      
 10 Kim, Mitchell             10 Palisades              57.64      57.59        
       27.26    57.59                                                      
 11 Zabrucky, Michael         11 Palisades              57.73      58.25        
       26.84    58.25                                                      
 12 Grinfeld, Maxim           JR Birmingham             59.37      58.62        
       27.71    58.62                                                      
 13 Nguyen, Dylan                GRHI                 1:00.09      58.90        
       27.69    58.90                                                      
 14 Saltoon, Isaac            JR Taft                   59.61      59.17        
       26.89    59.17                                                      
 15 Marino, Mitchell          SO Pedro                  59.60      59.57        
       27.50    59.57                                                      
 16 Weintraub, Joshua         JR Cleveland              59.74    1:00.00        
       27.35  1:00.00                                                      
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
          50.21  CA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brouwer, Kian             10 Palisades              53.47      51.77 q      
       23.82    51.77                                                      
  2 Pallares, Ian             JR Pedro                  55.88      52.83 q      
       24.45    52.83                                                      
  3 Chavez, Matthew           11 GRHI                   56.86      55.17 q      
       25.65    55.17                                                      
  4 Feizbakhsh, Gabriel       10 Palisades              56.57      55.51 q      
       26.32    55.51                                                      
  5 Dever, Samuel             JR Pedro                1:00.93      56.82 q      
       26.20    56.82                                                      
  6 Green, Jonathan           10 L.A.C.E.S.             56.32      56.84 q      
       26.31    56.84                                                      
  6 Gelberg, Yevgeniy          9 Soces                  59.36      56.84 q      
       26.87    56.84                                                      
  8 Pospisil, Martin          SR Birmingham             57.42      56.95 q      
       26.66    56.95                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Oost, Cade                   Verdugo                58.01      57.50 q      
       26.07    57.50                                                      
 10 Kim, Mitchell             10 Palisades            1:00.91      57.64 q      
       27.60    57.64                                                      
 11 Zabrucky, Michael         11 Palisades              59.27      57.73 q      
       26.77    57.73                                                      
 12 Grinfeld, Maxim           JR Birmingham             59.95      59.37 q      
       27.59    59.37                                                      
 13 Marino, Mitchell          SO Pedro                1:04.43      59.60 q      
       27.88    59.60                                                      
 14 Saltoon, Isaac            JR Taft                 1:00.24      59.61 q      
       27.24    59.61                                                      
 15 Weintraub, Joshua         JR Cleveland            1:00.83      59.74 q      
       27.15    59.74                                                      
 16 Nguyen, Dylan                GRHI                 1:00.25    1:00.09 q      
       26.88  1:00.09                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Yun, Christopher          11 Eagle Rock             59.71    1:00.10        
       27.05  1:00.10                                                      
 18 Yi, William               11 Venice                 59.48    1:00.43        
       26.66  1:00.43                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 De Zilwa, Shallen          9 GRHI                 1:03.50    1:00.45        
       28.67  1:00.45                                                      
 20 Reyes, Alexis             12 L.A.C.E.S.           1:01.30    1:00.48        
       27.99  1:00.48                                                      
 21 Peres, Eduardo            SR Narbonne             1:05.66    1:01.00        
       28.56  1:01.00                                                      
 22 Yu, Darren                SR Cleveland            1:02.04    1:01.47        
       27.95  1:01.47                                                      
 23 Ardaken, Ryan             SR Taft                 1:05.49    1:02.02        
       28.17  1:02.02                                                      
 24 Medrano, Brandon          JR Cleveland            1:03.70    1:02.26        
       27.86  1:02.26                                                      
 25 Kim, Alexander            11 Uni                  1:06.97    1:04.01        
       28.87  1:04.01                                                      
 26 Schaffer, Steven          JR Pedro                1:07.88    1:04.16        
       29.29  1:04.16                                                      
 27 Contreras, Luis            9 L.A.C.E.S.           1:06.68    1:06.19        
       30.41  1:06.19                                                      
 28 Ramirez, Jose             11 Santee               1:05.20    1:06.45        
       29.98  1:06.45                                                      
 29 Ruiz, Mark                10 El Camino            1:05.97    1:08.23        
       30.90  1:08.23                                                      
 -- Tran, Ryan                09 GRHI                 1:06.54         DQ        
 -- Labash, Ian               SR Cleveland            1:00.48         DQ        
       26.90       DQ                                                      
 -- Muros, Angel              SR Narbonne             1:02.17         DQ        
       26.89       DQ                                                      
 
Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:53.91  CA
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yoo, Richard              11 L.A.                 1:59.57    1:58.51        
       25.54    55.87  1:30.73  1:58.51                                    
  2 Loncar, Hunter            10 Palisades            2:01.19    1:59.35        
       26.23    57.58  1:32.71  1:59.35                                    
  3 Fernandez, Pacal          JR Pedro                2:04.22    2:03.99        
       26.06    56.77  1:34.81  2:03.99                                    
  4 Kim, Mitchell             10 Palisades            2:03.81    2:05.16        
       27.43    58.83  1:35.76  2:05.16                                    
  5 Labash, Ian               SR Cleveland            2:07.63    2:05.74        
       26.54    59.25  1:36.43  2:05.74                                    
  6 Sato, Tomo                10 Palisades            2:04.81    2:06.90        
       27.21    58.50  1:37.92  2:06.90                                    
  7 Davoodzadeh, Joshua       11 Palisades            2:05.09    2:07.53        
       25.84    55.23  1:35.48  2:07.53                                    
  8 Wagoner, Sebastian        FR Pedro                2:07.84    2:08.36        
       27.30    58.79  1:37.81  2:08.36                                    
B - Final
  9 Towar, Derrick               GRHI                 2:09.43    2:05.26        
       26.41    56.68  1:34.87  2:05.26                                    
 10 Gelberg, Yevgeniy          9 Soces                2:08.23    2:08.07        
       26.96    58.34  1:37.13  2:08.07                                    
 11 Martinez, Miguel          10 GRHI                 2:14.97    2:10.91        
       27.02  1:02.54  1:39.58  2:10.91                                    
 12 De Zilwa, Shallen          9 GRHI                 2:12.37    2:11.19        
       28.54  1:00.78  1:42.01  2:11.19                                    
 13 Velasco, Miguel           SO Cleveland            2:11.07    2:11.25        
       28.06    59.38  1:40.48  2:11.25                                    
 14 Ngo, Tommy                SR Cleveland            2:14.10    2:12.55        
       27.95  1:04.51  1:40.88  2:12.55                                    
 15 Tang, Albert              10 El Camino            2:16.04    2:14.29        
       27.05  1:03.09  1:42.84  2:14.29                                    
 16 Cheng, Joshua             SR Cleveland            2:16.44    2:15.50        
       28.74  1:02.50  1:42.54  2:15.50                                    
 
Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:53.91  CA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yoo, Richard              11 L.A.                 2:05.54    1:59.57 q      
       25.85    56.57  1:31.39  1:59.57                                    
  2 Loncar, Hunter            10 Palisades            2:02.37    2:01.19 q      
       26.46    58.41  1:34.08  2:01.19                                    
  3 Kim, Mitchell             10 Palisades            2:09.11    2:03.81 q      
       27.36    57.94  1:34.44  2:03.81                                    
  4 Fernandez, Pacal          JR Pedro                2:13.93    2:04.22 q      
       25.97    56.61  1:35.19  2:04.22                                    
  5 Sato, Tomo                10 Palisades            2:09.19    2:04.81 q      
       26.98    57.44  1:35.73  2:04.81                                    
  6 Davoodzadeh, Joshua       11 Palisades            2:13.27    2:05.09 q      
       26.75    57.02  1:35.22  2:05.09                                    
  7 Labash, Ian               SR Cleveland            2:12.13    2:07.63 q      
       27.13  1:00.41  1:37.32  2:07.63                                    
  8 Wagoner, Sebastian        FR Pedro                2:09.37    2:07.84 q      
       27.51    59.33  1:37.95  2:07.84                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gelberg, Yevgeniy          9 Soces                2:12.46    2:08.23 q      
       27.49    59.53  1:38.30  2:08.23                                    
 10 Towar, Derrick               GRHI                 2:08.35    2:09.43 q      
       27.34    59.28  1:38.24  2:09.43                                    
 11 Velasco, Miguel           SO Cleveland            2:12.09    2:11.07 q      
       27.55  1:00.56  1:40.78  2:11.07                                    
 12 De Zilwa, Shallen          9 GRHI                 2:16.60    2:12.37 q      
       28.27  1:00.96  1:42.09  2:12.37                                    
 13 Ngo, Tommy                SR Cleveland            2:18.39    2:14.10 q      
       28.71  1:06.49  1:42.23  2:14.10                                    
 14 Martinez, Miguel          10 GRHI                 2:12.59    2:14.97 q      
       27.11  1:02.75  1:43.09  2:14.97                                    
 15 Tang, Albert              10 El Camino            2:15.84    2:16.04 q      
       27.95  1:03.15  1:43.34  2:16.04                                    
 16 Cheng, Joshua             SR Cleveland            2:20.84    2:16.44 q      
       29.31  1:03.74  1:43.51  2:16.44                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bilenko, Ilia             11 Hollywood            2:21.45    2:18.30        
       29.48  1:05.58  1:46.21  2:18.30                                    
 18 Han, Jae-Cheol            12 Venice               2:22.00    2:18.93        
       28.48  1:04.78  1:45.01  2:18.93                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kelly, Kade               SO Pedro                2:30.67    2:19.89        
       29.17  1:07.65  1:45.98  2:19.89                                    
 20 Alatorre, Andrew          11 Uni                  2:23.22    2:22.22        
       29.33  1:05.23  1:47.48  2:22.22                                    
 21 Reyes, Alexis             12 L.A.C.E.S.           2:22.01    2:23.96        
       28.33  1:06.55  1:50.69  2:23.96                                    
 22 Kim, Jongbum              11 GRHI                 2:25.47    2:24.30        
       29.30  1:07.92  1:49.54  2:24.30                                    
 23 Lee, Matthew              11 L.A.C.E.S.           2:25.74    2:25.47        
       27.78  1:04.93  1:48.04  2:25.47                                    
 24 Olvis, Zeus                9 Grant                2:24.20    2:25.84        
       27.64  1:02.72  1:49.41  2:25.84                                    
 25 Escajeda, Conan           12 Venice               2:23.09    2:25.96        
       26.86  1:01.68  1:48.38  2:25.96                                    
 26 Hyatt, Max                 9 El Camino            2:24.52    2:27.22        
       29.63  1:05.77  1:46.99  2:27.22                                    
 27 Wiegand, Ian               9 El Camino            2:25.82    2:27.33        
       32.80           1:52.47  2:27.33                                    
 28 Ramirez, Hector           10 Venice               2:31.25    2:27.64        
       29.74  1:08.75  1:52.54  2:27.64                                    
 29 Castanon, Mario           10 Bernstein            2:31.00    2:28.18        
       30.38  1:08.79  1:51.54  2:28.18                                    
 30 Hernandez, Alex           12 Ortho                2:28.62    2:30.77        
       30.18  1:11.41  1:55.97  2:30.77                                    
 31 Puerta, Carlos             9 Roosevelt            2:33.08    2:31.60        
       31.10  1:08.78  1:56.50  2:31.60                                    
 32 Lopez, Francisco          SR Narbonne             2:34.02    2:31.94        
       29.89  1:09.69  1:57.58  2:31.94                                    
 33 Ochoa, Adrian             11 Bell                 2:34.02    2:34.22        
       30.16  1:08.22  1:58.78  2:34.22                                    
 
Boys 1 mtr Diving Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yi, William               11 Venice                313.55     389.00        
  2 Kazantsev, Arthur         12 GRHI                  300.55     358.65        
  3 Saab, Kenny               12 Palisades             259.45     284.50        
  4 Adler, West               11 Venice                223.10     255.30        
  5 Hay, Liam                    Palisades             202.30     183.80        
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:27.38  CA
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Palisades Charter                                 1:29.29    1:28.76        
     1) Cutidioc, Michael 11            2) Lotfi, Kian 11                 
     3) Vitous, Greg 11                 4) Yoo, Roy 9                     
       22.21    44.62  1:06.93  1:28.76                                    
  2 Granada Hills Charter                             1:33.63    1:31.89        
     1) Medina, Chris                   2) Wall, Andrew 10                
     3) Martinez, Miguel 10             4) Kazantsev, Arthur 12           
       22.82    45.60  1:09.10  1:31.89                                    
  3 El Camino Real Charter                            1:33.76    1:32.59        
     1) Kollerbohm, Hayden 11           2) Tang, Albert 10                
     3) Malyar, Nick 10                 4) Noguerra, Alonso 10            
       23.16    46.17  1:09.73  1:32.59                                    
  4 Venice                                            1:34.91    1:33.81        
     1) Chun, Colin 9                   2) Han, Jae-Cheol 12              
     3) Muckerheide-Lopez, Cyrrianis 11 4) Grenier, Simon 11              
       23.64    47.35  1:10.67  1:33.81                                    
  5 San Pedro                                         1:34.98    1:34.97        
     1) Duarte, Brandon FR              2) Marino, Mitchell SO            
     3) Dever, Samuel JR                4) Wagoner, Sebastian FR          
       23.90    47.84  1:11.43  1:34.97                                    
  6 Sherman Oaks Ces                                  1:36.40    1:35.67        
     1) Ostroskvy, Dennis 12            2) Gelberg, Yevgeniy 9            
     3) Ahmedov, Vidal 11               4) Grauert, John 11               
       22.87    46.39  1:12.66  1:35.67                                    
  7 University                                        1:37.44    1:35.68        
     1) Alatorre, Andrew 11             2) Kim, Alexander 11              
     3) Milenkovic, Luka 11             4) Voicu, Andrei 12               
       25.17    49.85  1:13.14  1:35.68                                    
  8 Birmingham Charter                                1:36.61    1:37.17        
     1) Moncada, Leonardo JR            2) Gillis, Jim SR                 
     3) Silvestre, Richard JR           4) Briseno, Jimmy SR              
       24.71    49.01  1:13.41  1:37.17                                    
B - Final
  9 Cleveland                                         1:39.26    1:38.07        
     1) Broger-Mackey, Ryan             2) Canterbury, Nathan             
     3) Hu, Albert SR                   4) Suk, Jaewon JR                 
       25.60    50.27  1:14.11  1:38.07                                    
 10 Los Angeles                                       1:40.68    1:39.50        
     1) Menendez, Roberto 12            2) Lee, Han Gook 11               
     3) Yoo, Richard 11                 4) Warrick, Geovani 12            
       26.85    51.82  1:14.34  1:39.50                                    
 11 Narbonne                                          1:40.37    1:39.68        
     1) Muros, Angel SR                 2) Lopez, Francisco SR            
     3) Choi, Nathan JR                 4) Peres, Eduardo SR              
       24.38    49.91  1:15.27  1:39.68                                    
 12 Hollywood                                         1:41.63    1:40.32        
     1) Olshansky, Daniel 10            2) Koiwai, Casey 12               
     3) Firescu, Daniel 11              4) Bilenko, Ilia 11               
       24.10    49.73  1:16.16  1:40.32                                    
 13 Roosevelt                                         1:44.90    1:43.07        
     1) Puerta, Carlos 9                2) Gomez, Aron 11                 
     3) Molina, Osvaldo 11              4) Puerta, Christian 12           
       26.07    51.20  1:17.52  1:43.07                                    
 14 Banning                                           1:44.69    1:43.62        
     1) Blanco, Noah SR                 2) Cerda, Jacob SR                
     3) Garrucho, Nephi SR              4) Reyes, Manuel JR               
       26.63    52.18  1:17.69  1:43.62                                    
 15 Eagle Rock                                        1:45.31    1:43.70        
     1) Yun, Christopher 11             2) House, Daniel 10               
     3) Celis, Alexander 10             4) Orozco, Daniel 10              
       24.05    51.35  1:18.14  1:43.70                                    
 16 Carson                                            1:47.40    1:48.21        
     1) Lucano, Ryan JR                 2) Aguilar, Matthew SR            
     3) Tafolla, Ismael SR              4) Rodriguez, Ricardo JR          
       26.84    55.89  1:23.31  1:48.21                                    
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:27.38  CA
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palisades Charter                                 1:32.51    1:29.29 q      
     1) Cutidioc, Michael 11            2) Lotfi, Kian 11                 
     3) Vitous, Greg 11                 4) Yoo, Roy 9                     
       22.19    44.80  1:07.43  1:29.29                                    
  2 Granada Hills Charter                             1:54.00    1:33.63 q      
     1) Wall, Andrew 10                 2) Kazantsev, Arthur 12           
     3) Chavez, Matthew 11              4) Martinez, Miguel 10            
       23.56    46.91  1:10.66  1:33.63                                    
  3 El Camino Real Charter                            1:37.33    1:33.76 q      
     1) Kollerbohm, Hayden 11           2) Tang, Albert 10                
     3) Malyar, Nick 10                 4) Noguerra, Alonso 10            
       23.43    46.91  1:10.31  1:33.76                                    
  4 Venice                                            1:36.77    1:34.91 q      
     1) Chun, Colin 9                   2) Han, Jae-Cheol 12              
     3) Muckerheide-Lopez, Cyrrianis 11 4) Grenier, Simon 11              
       23.87    48.15  1:11.62  1:34.91                                    
  5 San Pedro                                         1:38.87    1:34.98 q      
     1) Duarte, Brandon FR              2) Marino, Mitchell SO            
     3) Dever, Samuel JR                4) Wagoner, Sebastian FR          
       24.11    47.95  1:11.33  1:34.98                                    
  6 Sherman Oaks Ces                                  1:40.47    1:36.40 q      
     1) Grauert, John 11                2) Gelberg, Yevgeniy 9            
     3) Ahmedov, Vidal 11               4) Ostroskvy, Dennis 12           
       24.13    47.80  1:13.93  1:36.40                                    
  7 Birmingham Charter                                1:41.06    1:36.61 q      
     1) Moncada, Leonardo JR            2) Gillis, Jim SR                 
     3) Silvestre, Richard JR           4) Briseno, Jimmy SR              
       24.23    48.71  1:12.72  1:36.61                                    
  8 University                                        1:39.69    1:37.44 q      
     1) Alatorre, Andrew 11             2) Kim, Alexander 11              
     3) Milenkovic, Luka 11             4) Voicu, Andrei 12               
       25.09    49.56  1:14.33  1:37.44                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cleveland                                         1:40.58    1:39.26 q      
     1) Canterbury, Nathan              2) Kopatsis, James J JR           
     3) Hu, Albert SR                   4) Suk, Jaewon JR                 
       24.91    48.87  1:13.24  1:39.26                                    
 10 Narbonne                                          1:44.25    1:40.37 q      
     1) Muros, Angel SR                 2) Lopez, Francisco SR            
     3) Choi, Nathan JR                 4) Peres, Eduardo SR              
       24.19    49.77  1:15.42  1:40.37                                    
 11 Los Angeles                                       1:49.46    1:40.68 q      
     1) Menendez, Roberto 12            2) Lee, Han Gook 11               
     3) Sandoval, Diego 12              4) Yoo, Richard 11                
       27.65    52.75  1:15.72  1:40.68                                    
 12 Hollywood                                         1:45.59    1:41.63 q      
     1) Olshansky, Daniel 10            2) Koiwai, Casey 12               
     3) Firescu, Daniel 11              4) Bilenko, Ilia 11               
       24.27    50.65  1:16.88  1:41.63                                    
 13 Banning                                           1:52.22    1:44.69 q      
     1) Blanco, Noah SR                 2) Cerda, Jacob SR                
     3) Garrucho, Nephi SR              4) Reyes, Manuel JR               
       26.33    52.34  1:18.48  1:44.69                                    
 14 Roosevelt                                         1:48.48    1:44.90 q      
     1) Puerta, Carlos 9                2) Gomez, Aron 11                 
     3) Molina, Osvaldo 11              4) Puerta, Christian 12           
       26.48    52.06  1:18.73  1:44.90                                    
 15 Eagle Rock                                        1:44.39    1:45.31 q      
     1) Yun, Christopher 11             2) Padilla, Jorge 12              
     3) Celis, Alexander 10             4) Orozco, Daniel 10              
       25.69    52.00  1:18.82  1:45.31                                    
 16 Carson                                            1:49.99    1:47.40 q      
     1) Lucano, Ryan JR                 2) Aguilar, Matthew SR            
     3) Tafolla, Ismael SR              4) Rodriguez, Ricardo JR          
       26.57    55.26  1:22.52  1:47.40                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Taft                                              1:53.02    1:47.62        
     1) Laureno, Nicholas JR            2) Diaz, Hector SR                
     3) Cueva, Kevin SR                 4) Pederson, Nicholas FR          
       29.52    56.90  1:22.00  1:47.62                                    
 18 Sylmar                                            1:48.84    1:48.31        
     1) Tereso, Luis 11                 2) Valdez Gonzalez, Leo 11        
     3) Calderon, Nicholas 11           4) Armijos, Alberto 12            
       28.14    55.62  1:22.00  1:48.31                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Verdugo Hills                                     1:54.03    1:49.02        
     1) West, Christian                 2) Oost, Cole                     
     3) Grigoryan, Jerry J              4) Oost, Cade                     
       24.75    57.35  1:24.57  1:49.02                                    
 20 Santee                                            1:49.85    1:49.56        
     1) Ramirez, Jose 11                2) Sanchez, Freddy 11             
     3) Ramirez, Quelvin 11             4) Higuera, Rodolfo 11            
                54.65  1:22.80  1:49.56                                    
 21 Panorama                                          1:52.97    1:49.82        
     1) Acero, Jonathan SR              2) Castaneda, Adrian SO           
     3) Lopez, Juan SR                  4) Medina, Juan SR                
       26.88    56.47  1:25.00  1:49.82                                    
 22 Chavez                                            1:52.97    1:50.45        
     1) Ascencio, Jonathan SO           2) Pena, Michael SR               
     3) Castro, Javier SR               4) Sanchez, Maximilian SO         
       25.76    56.54  1:22.88  1:50.45                                    
 23 Orthopaedic                                       1:49.43    1:50.81        
     1) Pereira, Antoine 11             2) Ceballos, David 12             
     3) Sosa, Kelvin 10                 4) Hernandez, Alex 12             
       27.21    56.34  1:25.06  1:50.81                                    
 24 Bell                                              1:48.57    1:51.00        
     1) Meza, Kairo 11                  2) Arce, Frank 11                 
     3) De Anda, Jonathan 11            4) Gonzalez, Ed 12                
       28.86    58.67  1:26.66  1:51.00                                    
 25 Garfield                                          2:03.51    1:51.24        
     1) Munoz, Paulo 12                 2) Reyes, Gama 11                 
     3) Flores, Elbert 11               4) Nunez, Jimmy 10                
       26.73    56.07  1:25.26  1:51.24                                    
 26 Kennedy                                           1:54.34    1:51.36        
     1) Ramos, Ivan 11                  2) Salazar, Mark 12               
     3) Salazar, Saul 12                4) Martinez, Kenny 12             
       26.07    54.09  1:23.40  1:51.36                                    
 27 Reseda                                            1:55.99    1:54.79        
     1) Villafuerte, Christopher 12     2) Arevalo, Jason 11              
     3) Sanchez, Brian 11               4) Tuano, Angelo 12               
       27.76    57.12  1:27.43  1:54.79                                    
 28 Rancho Dominguez                                  1:59.38    1:55.71        
     1) Agredano, Juan SR               2) Muratella, Felipe SR           
     3) Santillan, Rene FR              4) Gutierrez, Ryan JR             
       26.27    56.68  1:25.80  1:55.71                                    
 29 South East                                        1:56.00    1:56.66        
     1) Gonzalez, Andres 9              2) Hernandez, Isacc 11            
     3) Barahona, Jason 11              4) Campos-Benitez, Sandro 11      
       26.92    59.34  1:31.75  1:56.66                                    
 30 Robert F Kennedy                                  1:59.43    1:57.01        
     1) Serrano, Ricardo 10             2) Allain, Roy 12                 
     3) Kim, Paul 11                    4) Chacon, Javier 11              
       29.43    59.35  1:28.40  1:57.01                                    
 31 Grant                                             1:59.95    1:58.17        
     1) Olvis, Zeus 9                   2) Fuentes, Robert 10             
     3) Keshishian, Peter 10            4) Sassounia, Nima 11             
       24.84    57.27  1:26.60  1:58.17                                    
 -- Van Nuys                                          1:56.35         DQ        
     1) Li, Scott 12                    2) Baluyut, Kyle 12               
     3) Vargas, Cesar 12                4) Sanz-Laria, Cristian 12        
       29.66    57.39  1:25.98       DQ                                    
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
        3:11.41  CA
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Palisades Charter                                 3:13.67    3:09.66 CA     
     1) Brouwer, Kian 10                2) Senator, Zachary 11            
     3) Loncar, Hunter 10               4) Yoo, Roy 9                     
       21.92    46.40  1:09.11  1:34.42  1:57.66  2:22.76  2:44.97  3:09.66
  2 San Pedro                                         3:20.93    3:20.63        
     1) Pallares, Ian JR                2) Fernandez, Pacal JR            
     3) Wagoner, Sebastian FR           4) Schmitz, Cade SR               
       24.07    50.45  1:14.33  1:40.21  2:04.50  2:31.50  2:54.46  3:20.63
  3 Granada Hills Charter                             3:28.81    3:23.82        
     1) Wall, Andrew 10                 2) Kazantsev, Arthur 12           
     3) Towar, Derrick                  4) Medina, Chris                  
       24.40    51.06  1:15.00  1:41.70  2:06.06  2:34.02  2:57.52  3:23.82
  4 Birmingham Charter                                3:24.13    3:25.11        
     1) Rivera, JR SR                   2) Grinfeld, Maxim JR             
     3) Dracic, Anthony SR              4) Pospisil, Martin SR            
       23.99    50.23  1:14.92  1:42.17  2:07.41  2:35.30  2:58.68  3:25.11
  5 El Camino Real Charter                            3:29.16    3:25.40        
     1) Kollerbohm, Hayden 11           2) Malyar, Nick 10                
     3) Tang, Albert 10                 4) Noguerra, Alonso 10            
       24.35    51.17  1:15.63  1:42.69  2:07.02  2:34.32  2:57.96  3:25.40
  6 Cleveland                                         3:28.82    3:26.92        
     1) Gongora, Brandon SO             2) Hernandez, David SR            
     3) Velasco, Miguel SO              4) Labash, Ian SR                 
       25.50    54.13  1:17.81  1:45.11  2:09.31  2:36.60  3:00.19  3:26.92
  7 Los Angeles Ces                                   3:40.44    3:34.46        
     1) Green, Jonathan 10              2) Lee, Matthew 11                
     3) Reyes, Alexis 12                4) Contreras, Luis 9              
       23.51    49.88  1:17.03  1:46.27  2:12.73  2:42.66  3:07.19  3:34.46
  8 Taft                                              3:38.95    3:36.89        
     1) Ardaken, Ryan SR                2) Pederson, Nicholas FR          
     3) Morris, Derek SR                4) Saltoon, Isaac JR              
       25.78    53.70  1:20.91  1:50.15  2:15.12  2:44.20  3:09.20  3:36.89
B - Final
  9 Carson                                            3:50.27    3:43.18        
     1) Rodriguez, Ricardo JR           2) Lucano, Ryan JR                
     3) Cruz, Manuel JR                 4) Zeballos, Kevin SO             
       25.97    54.89  1:22.61  1:54.41  2:20.85  2:50.81  3:15.53  3:43.18
 10 Narbonne                                          3:45.30    3:44.21        
     1) Muros, Angel SR                 2) Choi, Nathan JR                
     3) Lopez, Francisco SR             4) Peres, Eduardo SR              
       24.84    52.99  1:20.17  1:51.21  2:17.57  2:48.44  3:14.93  3:44.21
 11 Venice                                            3:50.09    3:44.87        
     1) Escajeda, Conan 12              2) Cho, Jordan 12                 
     3) Ramirez, Hector 10              4) Muckerheide-Lopez, Cyrrianis 11
       26.74    56.35  1:22.32  1:52.94  2:20.28  2:51.65  3:16.57  3:44.87
 12 Los Angeles                                       3:48.25    3:46.92        
     1) Park, Tae Won 11                2) Lee, Han Gook 11               
     3) Yoo, Richard 11                 4) Menendez, Roberto 12           
       27.53    58.99  1:26.62  1:56.85  2:20.23  2:45.79  3:13.47  3:46.92
 13 Eagle Rock                                        3:55.49    3:55.01        
     1) Orozco, Daniel 10               2) Celis, Alexander 10            
     3) House, Daniel 10                4) Yun, Christopher 11            
       28.00    58.16  1:27.24  1:59.82  2:29.00  3:02.59  3:28.03  3:55.01
 14 Roosevelt                                         3:58.69    3:55.93        
     1) Puerta, Christian 12            2) Escobar, Saul 11               
     3) Gomez, Aron 11                  4) Puerta, Carlos 9               
       28.34    59.89  1:28.20  1:59.35  2:26.48  2:59.06  3:26.06  3:55.93
 15 Marshall                                          3:57.17    3:59.64        
     1) Huang, Edward 12                2) Moon, Ryan 10                  
     3) Bang, Daniel 12                 4) Tadevosian, Allen 12           
       30.30  1:04.00  1:32.83  2:04.62  2:30.12  3:00.36  3:28.98  3:59.64
 16 Bell                                              3:55.14    4:01.15        
     1) Ochoa, Adrian 11                2) De Anda, Jonathan 11           
     3) Meza, Kairo 11                  4) Gonzalez, Ed 12                
       29.13  1:01.69  1:29.55  2:02.71  2:31.96  3:04.36  3:31.63  4:01.15
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
        3:11.41  CA
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palisades Charter                                 3:23.82    3:13.67 q      
     1) Brouwer, Kian 10                2) Senator, Zachary 11            
     3) Loncar, Hunter 10               4) Yoo, Roy 9                     
       22.03    47.43  1:10.69  1:36.15  1:59.33  2:24.83  2:48.21  3:13.67
  2 San Pedro                                         3:32.35    3:20.93 q      
     1) Pallares, Ian JR                2) Fernandez, Pacal JR            
     3) Wagoner, Sebastian FR           4) Schmitz, Cade SR               
       23.88    49.82  1:13.83  1:40.24  2:04.53  2:31.54  2:54.65  3:20.93
  3 Birmingham Charter                                3:27.88    3:24.13 q      
     1) Rivera, JR SR                   2) Grinfeld, Maxim JR             
     3) Dracic, Anthony SR              4) Pospisil, Martin SR            
       24.29    50.23  1:14.75  1:41.35  2:06.47  2:34.29  2:57.48  3:24.13
  4 Granada Hills Charter                             3:31.92    3:28.81 q      
     1) Wall, Andrew 10                 2) Kazantsev, Arthur 12           
     3) Towar, Derrick                  4) Medina, Chris                  
       25.03    52.58  1:17.00  1:43.58  2:08.49  2:37.02  3:01.06  3:28.81
  5 Cleveland                                         3:37.89    3:28.82 q      
     1) Gongora, Brandon SO             2) Hernandez, David SR            
     3) Velasco, Miguel SO              4) Labash, Ian SR                 
       26.37    54.58  1:18.80  1:46.19  2:10.51  2:38.00  3:01.93  3:28.82
  6 El Camino Real Charter                            3:31.67    3:29.16 q      
     1) Kollerbohm, Hayden 11           2) Malyar, Nick 10                
     3) Tang, Albert 10                 4) Noguerra, Alonso 10            
       24.88    51.94  1:16.13  1:43.79  2:08.79  2:37.39  3:01.79  3:29.16
  7 Taft                                              3:47.27    3:38.95 q      
     1) Ardaken, Ryan SR                2) Pederson, Nicholas FR          
     3) Morris, Derek SR                4) Saltoon, Isaac JR              
       25.97    54.65  1:22.06  1:51.52  2:16.75  2:46.19  3:11.14  3:38.95
  8 Los Angeles Ces                                   3:45.58    3:40.44 q      
     1) Green, Jonathan 10              2) Lee, Matthew 11                
     3) Reyes, Alexis 12                4) Contreras, Luis 9              
       24.31    51.45  1:18.13  1:47.00  2:14.49  2:45.98  3:12.07  3:40.44
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Narbonne                                          3:55.20    3:45.30 q      
     1) Muros, Angel SR                 2) Choi, Nathan JR                
     3) Lopez, Francisco SR             4) Peres, Eduardo SR              
       25.42    53.18  1:20.44  1:52.34  2:18.91  2:49.18  3:15.73  3:45.30
 10 Los Angeles                                       3:52.33    3:48.25 q      
     1) Menendez, Roberto 12            2) Lee, Han Gook 11               
     3) Yoo, Richard 11                 4) Park, Tae Won 11               
       27.67    59.13  1:26.74  1:57.16  2:20.69  2:47.13  3:48.25         
 11 Venice                                            3:54.21    3:50.09 q      
     1) Escajeda, Conan 12              2) Cho, Jordan 12                 
     3) Ramirez, Hector 10              4) Muckerheide-Lopez, Cyrrianis 11
       27.45    58.23  1:24.22  1:55.38  2:23.84  2:55.22  3:21.00  3:50.09
 12 Carson                                            3:50.63    3:50.27 q      
     1) Rodriguez, Ricardo JR           2) Lucano, Ryan JR                
     3) Cruz, Manuel JR                 4) Zeballos, Kevin SO             
       28.03    58.33  1:26.85  1:58.99  2:25.95  2:57.18  3:21.50  3:50.27
 13 Bell                                              3:59.38    3:55.14 q      
     1) Ochoa, Adrian 11                2) Romero, Christian 12           
     3) De Anda, Jonathan 11            4) Gonzalez, Ed 12                
              1:01.01  1:29.71  2:01.44  2:28.88  2:58.89  3:25.92  3:55.14
 14 Eagle Rock                                        3:57.25    3:55.49 q      
     1) Orozco, Daniel 10               2) Celis, Alexander 10            
     3) House, Daniel 10                4) Yun, Christopher 11            
       27.59    57.95  1:27.12  1:59.57  2:28.68  3:01.11  3:27.13  3:55.49
 15 Marshall                                          3:58.28    3:57.17 q      
     1) Mangayan, Aaron 9               2) Moon, Ryan 10                  
     3) Bang, Daniel 12                 4) Tadevosian, Allen 12           
       30.21  1:02.46  1:31.32  2:02.52  2:30.49  3:00.73  3:27.04  3:57.17
 16 Roosevelt                                         3:58.07    3:58.69 q      
     1) Puerta, Christian 12            2) Escobar, Saul 11               
     3) Gomez, Aron 11                  4) Puerta, Carlos 9               
       27.21  1:00.04  1:27.98  1:59.72  2:27.73  3:00.65  3:58.69         
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Banning                                           4:08.65    4:00.01        
     1) Blanco, Noah SR                 2) Martinez, Edgar SR             
     3) Rubio, Christopher SR           4) Cerda, Jacob SR                
       28.06  1:00.14  1:28.18  2:00.11  2:27.48  2:59.80  3:27.26  4:00.01
 18 University                                        4:07.07    4:06.20        
     1) Perez, Melvin                   2) Victory, Sean 12               
     3) Cabrera, Matthew 11             4) Alatorre, Andrew 11            
       31.33  1:05.87  1:35.25  2:08.45  2:36.31  3:08.02  3:35.63  4:06.20
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chavez                                            4:20.48    4:08.18        
     1) Pena, Michael SR                2) Sanchez, Maximilian SO         
     3) Ascencio, Jonathan SO           4) Beltran, Andrew SO             
       28.10    59.24  1:32.05  2:08.61  2:38.48  3:11.24  3:38.14  4:08.18
 20 Garfield                                          4:20.97    4:15.94        
     1) Munoz, Paulo 12                 2) Valerio, Rodrigo 12            
     3) Flores, Elbert 11               4) Nunez, Jimmy 10                
       32.07  1:07.33  1:35.83  2:07.90  2:39.28  3:14.76  3:43.34  4:15.94
 21 Sylmar                                            4:22.05    4:17.94        
     1) Tereso, Luis 11                 2) Barajas, Alberto 12            
     3) Moreno, Cesar 12                4) Calderon, Marc 9               
       30.58  1:03.69  1:34.53  2:08.11  2:40.18  3:16.47  3:44.58  4:17.94
 22 Van Nuys                                          4:57.38    4:21.69        
     1) Baluyut, Kyle 12                2) Vargas, Cesar 12               
     3) Sanz-Laria, Cristian 12         4) Nguyen, Steven 12              
       30.48  1:05.64  1:39.33  2:18.92  2:49.48  3:21.19  3:49.49  4:21.69
 23 Hollywood                                         4:44.84    4:26.96        
     1) Zinchenko, Valentine 10         2) Garcia, Jeremy 9               
     3) Martinez, Rudy 11               4) Jimenez, Alex                  
       28.82  1:00.07  1:33.41  2:12.80  2:46.09  3:22.34  3:52.07  4:26.96
 24 Rancho Dominguez                                  4:59.69    4:30.89        
     1) Agredano, Juan SR               2) Muratella, Felipe SR           
     3) Santillan, Rene FR              4) Gutierrez, Ryan JR             
       28.39  1:00.95  1:35.59  2:17.67  2:47.62  3:23.24  3:54.72  4:30.89
 25 Reseda                                            4:30.74    4:34.99        
     1) Villafuerte, Christopher 12     2) Juarez, Martin 12              
     3) Romero, Kevin 12                4) Tuano, Angelo 12               
       30.54  1:07.77  1:39.12  2:15.70  2:48.03  3:28.94  3:59.10  4:34.99
 26 Orthopaedic                                       4:32.18    4:35.09        
     1) Rivas, Yovanny 10               2) Hernandez, Herber 9            
     3) Noj, Ozmin 11                   4) Ceballos, David 12             
       32.65  1:08.01  1:40.41  2:15.96  2:47.58  3:25.01  3:59.61  4:35.09
 27 Kennedy                                           5:07.84    4:56.30        
     1) Velez, Angel 9                  2) Ramos, Ivan 11                 
     3) Martinez, Kenny 12              4) Sanchez, Alonso 9              
       31.54  1:09.20  1:42.07  2:18.46  2:55.19  3:37.46  4:13.37  4:56.30
 28 Verdugo Hills                                     6:10.14    5:58.82        
     1) Kozian, Daron                   2) Urrea, Felix                   
     3) Collado, Chris                  4) Oost, Cole                     
       36.39  1:17.48           3:08.99  3:51.62  4:44.88  5:17.65  5:58.82
 -- Maywood Academy                                   5:06.07         DQ        
     1) Terrazas, Luis 12               2) Figueroa, Carlos 11            
     3) Cisneros, Miguel 11             4) Torres, Jesus 12               
       38.86  1:21.89  1:55.63  2:34.96  3:09.24  3:47.33  4:18.42       DQ
 -- Sherman Oaks Ces                                  4:37.48         DQ        
     1) Marashlian, Tigran 9            2) Escobedo, Ean 10               
     3) Ling, Christian 10              4) Ulian, Mario 9                 
       32.39  1:07.86  1:38.32  2:14.04  2:43.24  3:21.15  3:51.15       DQ
 
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:35.22  CA
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Palisades Charter                                 1:39.13    1:37.42        
     1) Cutidioc, Michael 11            2) Silva, Lucas 10                
     3) Brouwer, Kian 10                4) Lotfi, Kian 11                 
       24.63    52.09  1:14.74  1:37.42                                    
  2 San Pedro                                         1:41.68    1:41.62        
     1) Schmitz, Cade SR                2) Alvarenga, Robert JR           
     3) Pallares, Ian JR                4) Fernandez, Pacal JR            
       26.00    55.52  1:19.54  1:41.62                                    
  3 Granada Hills Charter                             1:43.17    1:41.73        
     1) Towar, Derrick                  2) Martinez, Miguel 10            
     3) Chavez, Matthew 11              4) Medina, Chris                  
       26.80    55.47  1:20.25  1:41.73                                    
  4 Cleveland                                         1:43.15    1:42.59        
     1) Velasco, Miguel SO              2) Kopatsis, James J JR           
     3) Labash, Ian SR                  4) Hernandez, David SR            
       27.15    54.66  1:19.82  1:42.59                                    
  5 Birmingham Charter                                1:44.82    1:43.90        
     1) Rivera, JR SR                   2) Grinfeld, Maxim JR             
     3) Pospisil, Martin SR             4) Dracic, Anthony SR             
       26.44    55.70  1:20.62  1:43.90                                    
  6 Venice                                            1:47.76    1:44.96        
     1) Grenier, Simon 11               2) Han, Jae-Cheol 12              
     3) Yi, William 11                  4) Chun, Colin 9                  
       27.40    56.34  1:21.44  1:44.96                                    
  7 Sherman Oaks Ces                                  1:47.97    1:46.03        
     1) Ostroskvy, Dennis 12            2) Grauert, John 11               
     3) Gelberg, Yevgeniy 9             4) Ahmedov, Vidal 11              
       25.88    54.80  1:20.15  1:46.03                                    
  8 Taft                                              1:49.60    1:48.37        
     1) Morris, Derek SR                2) Diaz, Hector SR                
     3) Saltoon, Isaac JR               4) Ardaken, Ryan SR               
       28.20    58.80  1:24.44  1:48.37                                    
B - Final
  9 Los Angeles Ces                                   1:54.16    1:48.52        
     1) Green, Jonathan 10              2) Lee, Matthew 11                
     3) Royzman, Daniel 11              4) Johnson, Avery                 
       29.05    58.87  1:22.96  1:48.52                                    
 10 University                                        1:54.63    1:53.64        
     1) Voicu, Andrei 12                2) Cabrera, Matthew 11            
     3) Kim, Alexander 11               4) Milenkovic, Luka 11            
       26.60  1:02.91  1:30.31  1:53.64                                    
 11 El Camino Real Charter                            1:55.83    1:54.57        
     1) Hyatt, Max 9                    2) Wiegand, Ian 9                 
     3) Shaikhbahai, Keyvan 9           4) Lewis, Evan 11                 
       30.11  1:01.09  1:29.81  1:54.57                                    
 12 Hollywood                                         1:56.57    1:56.26        
     1) Bilenko, Ilia 11                2) Olshansky, Daniel 10           
     3) Firescu, Daniel 11              4) Koiwai, Casey 12               
       30.20  1:00.80  1:30.01  1:56.26                                    
 13 Banning                                           1:57.71    1:57.49        
     1) Martinez, Edgar SR              2) Garrucho, Nephi SR             
     3) Cerda, Jacob SR                 4) Rubio, Christopher SR          
       39.62  1:02.80  1:30.87  1:57.49                                    
 14 Eagle Rock                                        2:02.29    1:57.60        
     1) Racs, Kenneth 9                 2) Rush, Benjamin 10              
     3) Yun, Christopher 11             4) Orozco, Daniel 10              
       30.70  1:04.86  1:31.51  1:57.60                                    
 15 Roosevelt                                         2:01.42    2:02.35        
     1) Molina, Osvaldo 11              2) Perez, Damon 12                
     3) Puerta, Christian 12            4) Puerta, Carlos 9               
       31.04  1:08.07  1:36.48  2:02.35                                    
 -- Verdugo Hills                                     2:01.75         DQ        
     1) Kozian, Daron                   2) Grigoryan, Jerry J             
     3) Oost, Cade                      4) West, Christian                
       36.23  1:12.96  1:39.10       DQ                                    
 
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:35.22  CA
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palisades Charter                                 1:44.01    1:39.13 q      
     1) Cutidioc, Michael 11            2) Silva, Lucas 10                
     3) Brouwer, Kian 10                4) Vitous, Greg 11                
       24.68    53.05  1:16.25  1:39.13                                    
  2 San Pedro                                         1:47.98    1:41.68 q      
     1) Schmitz, Cade SR                2) Alvarenga, Robert JR           
     3) Pallares, Ian JR                4) Fernandez, Pacal JR            
       26.65    55.01  1:19.03  1:41.68                                    
  3 Cleveland                                         1:46.61    1:43.15 q      
     1) Velasco, Miguel SO              2) Kopatsis, James J JR           
     3) Labash, Ian SR                  4) Hernandez, David SR            
       26.97    54.96  1:20.23  1:43.15                                    
  4 Granada Hills Charter                             1:45.06    1:43.17 q      
     1) Towar, Derrick                  2) Martinez, Miguel 10            
     3) Chavez, Matthew 11              4) Medina, Chris                  
       27.71    56.35  1:20.64  1:43.17                                    
  5 Birmingham Charter                                1:46.09    1:44.82 q      
     1) Rivera, JR SR                   2) Grinfeld, Maxim JR             
     3) Pospisil, Martin SR             4) Dracic, Anthony SR             
       26.56    56.00  1:21.43  1:44.82                                    
  6 Venice                                            1:48.78    1:47.76 q      
     1) Grenier, Simon 11               2) Han, Jae-Cheol 12              
     3) Yi, William 11                  4) Chun, Colin 9                  
       27.91    58.23  1:23.31  1:47.76                                    
  7 Sherman Oaks Ces                                  1:51.31    1:47.97 q      
     1) Ostroskvy, Dennis 12            2) Grauert, John 11               
     3) Gelberg, Yevgeniy 9             4) Ahmedov, Vidal 11              
       26.83    56.59  1:22.18  1:47.97                                    
  8 Taft                                              1:51.00    1:49.60 q      
     1) Morris, Derek SR                2) Diaz, Hector SR                
     3) Saltoon, Isaac JR               4) Ardaken, Ryan SR               
       27.89    59.81  1:25.44  1:49.60                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Los Angeles Ces                                   1:53.52    1:54.16 q      
     1) Green, Jonathan 10              2) Lee, Matthew 11                
     3) Royzman, Daniel 11              4) Johnson, Avery                 
       30.51  1:00.96  1:26.37  1:54.16                                    
 10 University                                        1:57.96    1:54.63 q      
     1) Voicu, Andrei 12                2) Cabrera, Matthew 11            
     3) Kim, Alexander 11               4) Milenkovic, Luka 11            
       27.59  1:02.98  1:30.48  1:54.63                                    
 11 El Camino Real Charter                            1:55.64    1:55.83 q      
     1) Hyatt, Max 9                    2) Wiegand, Ian 9                 
     3) Shaikhbahai, Keyvan 9           4) Lewis, Evan 11                 
       31.00  1:02.56  1:30.78  1:55.83                                    
 12 Hollywood                                         1:59.53    1:56.57 q      
     1) Bilenko, Ilia 11                2) Olshansky, Daniel 10           
     3) Firescu, Daniel 11              4) Koiwai, Casey 12               
       35.07  1:01.56  1:30.94  1:56.57                                    
 13 Banning                                           2:00.39    1:57.71 q      
     1) Martinez, Edgar SR              2) Garrucho, Nephi SR             
     3) Cerda, Jacob SR                 4) Rubio, Christopher SR          
       35.88  1:03.84  1:31.65  1:57.71                                    
 14 Roosevelt                                         2:02.62    2:01.42 q      
     1) Molina, Osvaldo 11              2) Perez, Damon 12                
     3) Escobar, Saul 11                4) Puerta, Christian 12           
       31.26  1:07.50  1:35.52  2:01.42                                    
 15 Verdugo Hills                                     2:05.42    2:01.75 q      
     1) Kozian, Daron                   2) Grigoryan, Jerry J             
     3) Oost, Cade                      4) West, Christian                
       35.47  1:11.61  1:37.84  2:01.75                                    
 16 Eagle Rock                                        2:03.97    2:02.29 q      
     1) House, Daniel 10                2) Rush, Benjamin 10              
     3) Racs, Kenneth 9                 4) Padilla, Jorge 12              
       32.85  1:07.65  1:35.92  2:02.29                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Marshall                                          2:01.33    2:02.32        
     1) Tadevosian, Allen 12            2) Lee, SangNak 10                
     3) Moon, Ryan 10                   4) Bang, Daniel 12                
       32.99  1:08.12  1:38.15  2:02.32                                    
 18 Santee                                            2:02.39    2:03.44        
     1) Ramirez, Quelvin 11             2) Sanchez, Freddy 11             
     3) Ramirez, Jose 11                4) Higuera, Rodolfo 11            
       30.71  1:07.82  1:36.35  2:03.44                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hamilton                                          2:13.33    2:03.54        
     1) Kablican, Brandon 12            2) Kroner, Nicolas 12             
     3) Armstrong, Larry 10             4) Dupont, Kiernan 11             
       32.69  1:03.55  1:35.70  2:03.54                                    
 20 Bell                                              2:04.06    2:04.05        
     1) Romero, Christian 12            2) Borjas, Jesus 12               
     3) Ochoa, Adrian 11                4) Meza, Kairo 11                 
       29.69  1:05.98  1:35.32  2:04.05                                    
 21 Panorama                                          2:08.70    2:06.50        
     1) Medina, Juan SR                 2) Castaneda, Adrian SO           
     3) Lopez, Juan SR                  4) Acero, Jonathan SR             
       29.91  1:07.19  1:40.13  2:06.50                                    
 22 Orthopaedic                                       2:08.31    2:09.23        
     1) Rivas, Yovanny 10               2) Hernandez, Alex 12             
     3) Sosa, Kelvin 10                 4) Pereira, Antoine 11            
       34.76  1:09.68  1:42.66  2:09.23                                    
 23 Reseda                                            2:12.91    2:09.89        
     1) Romero, Kevin 12                2) Sanchez, Brian 11              
     3) Tuano, Angelo 12                4) Villafuerte, Christopher 12    
       35.74  1:11.44  1:42.08  2:09.89                                    
 24 Garfield                                          2:11.59    2:10.67        
     1) Munoz, Paulo 12                 2) Hernandez, Christian 9         
     3) Nunez, Jimmy 10                 4) Flores, Erick 12               
       31.82  1:10.78  1:43.68  2:10.67                                    
 25 South East                                        2:14.16    2:11.83        
     1) Campos-Benitez, Sandro 11       2) Hernandez, Isacc 11            
     3) Gonzalez, Andres 9              4) Barahona, Jason 11             
       30.48  1:07.56  1:40.62  2:11.83                                    
 26 Chavez                                            2:19.61    2:16.76        
     1) Pena, Michael SR                2) Ascencio, Jonathan SO          
     3) Castro, Javier SR               4) Beltran, Andrew SO             
       36.17  1:11.38  1:45.83  2:16.76                                    
 27 Grant                                             2:17.86    2:19.96        
     1) Olvis, Zeus 9                   2) Keshishian, Peter 10           
     3) Sassounia, Nima 11              4) Fuentes, Robert 10             
       29.49  1:06.19  1:46.86  2:19.96                                    
 28 Kennedy                                           2:21.54    2:22.35        
     1) Sanchez, Alonso 9               2) Porcayo, Alex 10               
     3) Salazar, Saul 12                4) Salazar, Mark 12               
       39.99  1:23.16  1:55.57  2:22.35                                    
 -- Sylmar                                            2:08.81         DQ        
     1) Barajas, Alberto 12             2) Calderon, Nicholas 11          
     3) Rapisora, Reid 12               4) Tereso, Luis 11                
       37.79  1:14.31  1:42.20       DQ                                    
 -- Van Nuys                                          2:07.56         DQ        
     1) Li, Scott 12                    2) Baluyut, Kyle 12               
     3) Vargas, Cesar 12                4) Sanz-Laria, Cristian 12        
       33.78  1:08.10  1:40.72       DQ                                    
 -- Narbonne                                          2:00.28         DQ        
     1) Choi, Nathan JR                 2) Lopez, Francisco SR            
     3) Muros, Angel SR                 4) Peres, Eduardo SR              
       30.05  1:04.46  1:29.53       DQ                                    
 -- Carson                                            2:03.09         DQ        
     1) Zeballos, Kevin SO              2) Mendoza, Dylan FR              
     3) Tafolla, Ismael SR              4) Rodriguez, Ricardo JR          
       27.67  1:04.30  1:36.12       DQ