2016 CIF-SS Division 1 with USAS DQs - Meet Results

2016 CIF-SS Division 1 with USAS DQs
5/10/2016 - 5/14/2016
Riverside, CA USA
Updated: 5/16/2016

USA Swimming DQs included in results.
The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to Orange Regional Comp Aquatics
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 5/16/2016 08:29 AM
                2016 CIF-SS Division 1 - 5/10/2016 to 5/14/2016                
                  CIF-SS Ford Div 1 Swimming & Diving Champs                   
                             Presented by Farmers                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Natalie Crocker           SO Hunt Beach                NT      24.11  
  2 Abigail Nelson            SO Fountain Valley           NT      24.28  
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Katherine Wagner          SR Alemany                22.73      22.84   22  
  2 Mackenzie Degn            FR St. Margarita          23.27      22.95   19  
  3 Julia Wolf                FR Valencia-Val           23.48      23.31   18  
  4 Mollie Simmons            JR Lutheran-Orange        23.66      23.75   17  
  5 Marriott Hoffmann         SO St. Margarita          24.00      23.81   16  
  6 Sydney Rouse              JR Los Alamitos           23.81      23.93   15  
  7 Nicole Lin                JR Corona del Mar         23.95      23.98   14  
  8 Whitney Ching-Wen Chang   JR Woodbridge             24.01      24.09   13  
 -- Paige Hauschild           SO San Marcos             23.53         DQ  
B - Final
 10 Jacquelyn Harris          JR Marina                 24.02      23.91   10  
 11 Molly McCance             SO Woodbridge             24.25      24.09    7.5
 11 Emma Davidson             FR Yorba Linda            24.56      24.09    7.5
 13 Piper Smith               FR San Marcos             24.47      24.13    6  
 14 Carley Vaccher            JR Lutheran-Orange        24.11      24.15    5  
 15 Brooke Maxson             SR Foothill               24.11      24.18    4  
 16 Zoe Spitz                 FR Newport Harbor         24.51      24.33    3  
 17 Princess Ferguson-Nguyen  SR University             24.31      24.37    2  
 18 Allison Plamondon         JR St. Margarita          24.55      24.65    1  
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katherine Wagner          SR Alemany                23.26      22.73  
  2 Mackenzie Degn            FR St. Margarita          23.60      23.27  
  3 Julia Wolf                FR Valencia-Val           23.49      23.48  
  4 Paige Hauschild           SO San Marcos             23.70      23.53  
  5 Mollie Simmons            JR Lutheran-Orange        24.05      23.66  
  6 Sydney Rouse              JR Los Alamitos           23.90      23.81  
  7 Nicole Lin                JR Corona del Mar         23.98      23.95  
  8 Marriott Hoffmann         SO St. Margarita          24.14      24.00  
  9 Whitney Ching-Wen Chang   JR Woodbridge             24.10      24.01  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Jacquelyn Harris          JR Marina                 23.77      24.02  
 11 Carley Vaccher            JR Lutheran-Orange        24.02      24.11  
 11 Brooke Maxson             SR Foothill               24.07      24.11  
 13 Molly McCance             SO Woodbridge             24.31      24.25  
 14 Princess Ferguson-Nguyen  SR University             24.18      24.31  
 15 Piper Smith               FR San Marcos             24.58      24.47  
 16 Zoe Spitz                 FR Newport Harbor         23.82      24.51  
 17 Allison Plamondon         JR St. Margarita          24.77      24.55  
 18 Emma Davidson             FR Yorba Linda            24.18      24.56  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Natalie Crocker           SO Hunt Beach             24.05      24.60  
 20 Abigail Nelson            SO Fountain Valley        24.37     J24.60  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Kayla Constandse          SR Mater Dei              24.30      24.68  
 22 Sonaly Wintermute         FR Valencia-Val           24.65      24.69  
 23 Jeni Griffin              JR St. Margarita          24.70      24.70  
 24 Haunani Bautista          JR HarvardWestlake        24.52      24.72  
 25 Lauren Amigleo            SO San Clemente           24.49      24.76  
 26 Megan Kluck               SO Edison                 24.27      24.78  
 27 Madison Himler            SR Lutheran-Orange        24.62      24.81  
 28 Kaitlyn Tsou              JR Irvine                 24.69      24.84  
 29 Camille Ross              FR Irvine                 24.68      24.85  
 29 Sharon Banh               JR Los Alamitos           24.49      24.85  
 31 Jennifer Wong             JR West Ranch             24.48      24.87  
 32 Kennedy Hood              JR Fountain Valley        24.49      24.98  
 33 Kara Gilbert              JR Los Alamitos           24.71      25.04  
 34 Stephanie Hitt            SO Villa Park             24.86      25.08  
 35 Monet Favreau             JR Fountain Valley        24.65      25.11  
 36 Ivana Jeremic             JR Hunt Beach             24.82      25.51  
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Katherine Wagner          SR Alemany                49.41      49.67   22  
  2 Ayla Spitz                FR Newport Harbor         50.32      49.77   19  
  3 Mackenzie Degn            FR St. Margarita          49.92      49.91   18  
  4 Alicia Harrison           JR Ventura                50.54      50.67   17  
  5 Paige Hauschild           SO San Marcos             50.56      50.82   16  
  6 Aislinn Light             SR Mater Dei              51.14      51.19   15  
  7 Dominique Gray            JR Tesoro                 51.53      51.35   14  
  8 Terra Matsushima          SO Marina                 52.15      51.43   13  
  9 Brooke Maxson             SR Foothill               52.08      52.36   12  
B - Final
 10 Molly McCance             SO Woodbridge             52.16      52.05   10  
 11 Samantha Le               SO Edison                 52.53      52.06    8  
 12 Amanda Hsieh              FR Northwood              52.15      52.12    7  
 13 Princess Ferguson-Nguyen  SR University             52.28      52.16    6  
 14 Carley Vaccher            JR Lutheran-Orange        52.49      52.68    5  
 15 Mollie Simmons            JR Lutheran-Orange        52.79      52.83    4  
 16 Andrea Felix              SO Capo Valley            52.44      52.98    3  
 17 Marriott Hoffmann         SO St. Margarita          52.69      53.00    2  
 18 Julia Wolf                FR Valencia-Val           52.84      53.25    1  
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Swim-off Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Terra Matsushima          SO Marina                    NT      51.33  
  2 Amanda Hsieh              FR Northwood                 NT      51.39  
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katherine Wagner          SR Alemany                50.88      49.41  
  2 Mackenzie Degn            FR St. Margarita          50.60      49.92  
  3 Ayla Spitz                FR Newport Harbor         50.22      50.32  
  4 Alicia Harrison           JR Ventura                50.74      50.54  
  5 Paige Hauschild           SO San Marcos             51.00      50.56  
  6 Aislinn Light             SR Mater Dei              50.99      51.14  
  7 Dominique Gray            JR Tesoro                 52.38      51.53  
  8 Brooke Maxson             SR Foothill               52.56      52.08  
  9 Terra Matsushima          SO Marina                 51.20      52.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Amanda Hsieh              FR Northwood              52.12     J52.15  
 11 Molly McCance             SO Woodbridge             52.92      52.16  
 12 Princess Ferguson-Nguyen  SR University             51.69      52.28  
 13 Andrea Felix              SO Capo Valley            53.33      52.44  
 14 Carley Vaccher            JR Lutheran-Orange        52.46      52.49  
 15 Samantha Le               SO Edison                 51.34      52.53  
 16 Marriott Hoffmann         SO St. Margarita          52.81      52.69  
 17 Mollie Simmons            JR Lutheran-Orange        53.32      52.79  
 18 Julia Wolf                FR Valencia-Val           52.09      52.84  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Taylor Newton             JR Edison                 52.51      52.92  
 20 Juliana Witting           FR Woodbridge             53.54      53.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Maija Ninness             FR San Marcos             53.65      53.10  
 22 Kaitlyn Tsou              JR Irvine                 53.16      53.19  
 23 Alyson Mendez             JR Los Alamitos           52.36      53.26  
 24 Piper Smith               FR San Marcos             54.43      53.46  
 25 Dani Merlo                JR Hart                   54.41      53.61  
 26 Ellie Whitney             SO Trabuco Hills          53.09      53.62  
 27 Natalie Crocker           SO Hunt Beach             53.19      53.66  
 28 Christina Taylor          SO Valencia-Val           53.92      53.94  
 29 Monet Favreau             JR Fountain Valley        53.88      54.05  
 30 Alicia Stewart            FR St. Margarita          54.61      54.18  
 31 Abrielle Hill             FR Dos Pueblos            54.33      54.28  
 32 Jennifer Wong             JR West Ranch             53.60      54.36  
 33 Kennedy Hood              JR Fountain Valley        53.77      54.48  
 34 Jeni Griffin              JR St. Margarita          53.90      54.65  
 35 Avery Trudell             JR Tesoro                 54.18      55.07  
 36 Sharon Banh               JR Los Alamitos           54.08      55.26  
 -- Olivia Parks              SO Notre Dame-SO          51.84     X51.63  
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Samantha Shelton          SO St. Margarita        1:47.14    1:45.06   22  
  2 Kathryn Krolikowski       JR Woodbridge           1:47.17    1:45.96   19  
  3 Nicqueline Rettberg       SR Los Alamitos         1:52.26    1:50.42   18  
  4 Dominique Gray            JR Tesoro               1:50.49    1:50.44   17  
  5 Julia Wright              SO Irvine               1:51.71    1:50.81   16  
  6 Alyssa Schultz            SR Hart                 1:52.68    1:51.46   15  
  7 Stephanie Su              FR Mater Dei            1:52.95    1:52.59   14  
  8 Sophia Morici             SO West Ranch           1:52.60    1:52.75   13  
  9 Christina Campbell        JR Flintridge SH        1:51.16    1:53.23   12  
B - Final
 10 Olivia Smith              JR San Marcos           1:53.25    1:52.25   10  
 11 Samantha Le               SO Edison               1:53.23    1:52.26    8  
 12 Claudia Wong              JR HarvardWestlake      1:53.03    1:52.65    7  
 13 Casey Brotherton          SR Tesoro               1:53.22    1:53.28    6  
 14 Emily Boggess             SR St. Margarita        1:54.98    1:53.36    5  
 15 Savannah DuPuis           SR San Clemente         1:54.89    1:53.47    4  
 16 Taylor Newton             JR Edison               1:53.98    1:53.80    3  
 17 Courtney Skelley          SR Saugus               1:53.59    1:54.00    2  
 18 Brooke Helgeson           SO Hart                 1:53.09    1:54.10    1  
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samantha Shelton          SO St. Margarita        1:48.24    1:47.14  
  2 Kathryn Krolikowski       JR Woodbridge           1:46.89    1:47.17  
  3 Dominique Gray            JR Tesoro               1:50.82    1:50.49  
  4 Christina Campbell        JR Flintridge SH        1:53.41    1:51.16  
  5 Julia Wright              SO Irvine               1:52.13    1:51.71  
  6 Nicqueline Rettberg       SR Los Alamitos         1:49.96    1:52.26  
  7 Sophia Morici             SO West Ranch           1:52.45    1:52.60  
  8 Alyssa Schultz            SR Hart                 1:51.07    1:52.68  
  9 Stephanie Su              FR Mater Dei            1:53.92    1:52.95  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Claudia Wong              JR HarvardWestlake      1:51.96    1:53.03  
 11 Brooke Helgeson           SO Hart                 1:52.59    1:53.09  
 12 Casey Brotherton          SR Tesoro               1:53.77    1:53.22  
 13 Samantha Le               SO Edison               1:51.65    1:53.23  
 14 Olivia Smith              JR San Marcos           1:52.45    1:53.25  
 15 Courtney Skelley          SR Saugus               1:53.80    1:53.59  
 16 Taylor Newton             JR Edison               1:54.17    1:53.98  
 17 Savannah DuPuis           SR San Clemente         1:57.90    1:54.89  
 18 Emily Boggess             SR St. Margarita        1:55.18    1:54.98  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Marybeth Johnson          FR Trabuco Hills        1:55.03    1:55.02  
 20 Emma Davidson             FR Yorba Linda          1:52.82    1:55.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Brigid McNally            SR Ventura              1:53.30    1:55.23  
 22 Katie Lightle             FR Edison               1:50.93    1:55.37  
 23 Madeline Sandstead        FR Marina               1:55.85    1:55.84  
 24 Sabrina Anderson          SR Los Alamitos         1:53.78    1:55.91  
 25 Kaitlyn Chu               FR Fountain Valley      1:57.00    1:56.54  
 26 Samantha Soriano          JR Fountain Valley      1:55.06    1:56.70  
 27 Fiona Kuesis              FR San Marcos           1:55.64    1:57.07  
 28 Grace Hill                SO Hart                 1:57.64    1:57.81  
 29 Maureen McShane           SR St. Margarita        1:56.98    1:57.82  
 30 Bridget Griswold          FR Foothill             1:57.53    1:57.94  
 31 Kendall Peregrini         JR Capo Valley          1:57.22    1:58.03  
 32 Haley Calaiacovo          FR St. Margarita        1:58.47    1:58.22  
 33 Jaleh Moaddeli            JR Corona del Mar       1:58.32    1:58.38  
 34 Avery Trudell             JR Tesoro               1:57.45    1:58.73  
 35 Avery Tamusitis           SO Notre Dame-SO        1:57.89    1:58.74  
 36 Christina Taylor          SO Valencia-Val         1:54.57    1:59.98  
 
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kathryn Krolikowski       JR Woodbridge           4:48.77    4:47.54   22  
  2 Katie Glavinovich         JR Jserra               4:49.82    4:48.30   19  
  3 Stephanie Su              FR Mater Dei            4:51.35    4:52.26   18  
  4 Shayla Erickson           SO Fountain Valley      4:53.40    4:53.77   17  
  5 Savannah DuPuis           SR San Clemente         4:56.73    4:55.93   16  
  6 Emily Boggess             SR St. Margarita        4:57.65    4:57.17   15  
  7 Alyssa Schultz            SR Hart                 4:58.84    4:57.55   14  
  8 Nicqueline Rettberg       SR Los Alamitos         4:56.16    4:58.52   13  
  9 Casey Brotherton          SR Tesoro               4:59.83    5:01.06   12  
B - Final
 10 Julia Wright              SO Irvine               5:00.00    4:53.34   10  
 11 Cassandra Barkhorn        JR Dos Pueblos          5:01.13    4:59.20    8  
 12 Brooke Helgeson           SO Hart                 5:01.48    5:00.12    7  
 13 Kristina Fecarotta        SR St. Margarita        5:01.64    5:00.56    6  
 14 Rhys Empey                JR Tesoro               5:06.85    5:01.51    5  
 15 Marybeth Johnson          FR Trabuco Hills        5:00.50    5:02.52    4  
 16 Ellie Whitney             SO Trabuco Hills        5:04.20    5:03.18    3  
 17 Brigid McNally            SR Ventura              5:05.01    5:06.15    2  
 18 Haley Calaiacovo          FR St. Margarita        5:07.38    5:13.66    1  
 
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kathryn Krolikowski       JR Woodbridge           4:48.60    4:48.77  
  2 Katie Glavinovich         JR Jserra               5:01.19    4:49.82  
  3 Stephanie Su              FR Mater Dei            4:54.26    4:51.35  
  4 Shayla Erickson           SO Fountain Valley      4:50.32    4:53.40  
  5 Nicqueline Rettberg       SR Los Alamitos         4:50.25    4:56.16  
  6 Savannah DuPuis           SR San Clemente         4:59.77    4:56.73  
  7 Emily Boggess             SR St. Margarita        5:02.82    4:57.65  
  8 Alyssa Schultz            SR Hart                 4:54.89    4:58.84  
  9 Casey Brotherton          SR Tesoro               4:56.20    4:59.83  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Julia Wright              SO Irvine               4:58.89    5:00.00  
 11 Marybeth Johnson          FR Trabuco Hills        4:59.41    5:00.50  
 12 Cassandra Barkhorn        JR Dos Pueblos          5:08.09    5:01.13  
 13 Brooke Helgeson           SO Hart                 5:05.33    5:01.48  
 14 Kristina Fecarotta        SR St. Margarita        4:59.60    5:01.64  
 15 Ellie Whitney             SO Trabuco Hills        5:05.57    5:04.20  
 16 Brigid McNally            SR Ventura              5:01.30    5:05.01  
 17 Rhys Empey                JR Tesoro               4:59.57    5:06.85  
 18 Haley Calaiacovo          FR St. Margarita        5:09.94    5:07.38  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sidney Shimomura          FR Foothill             5:08.42    5:07.79  
 20 Gabrielle Limon           SO Edison               5:04.20    5:08.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Katie Lightle             FR Edison               5:01.48    5:09.21  
 22 Fiona Kuesis              FR San Marcos           5:08.02    5:09.86  
 23 Alexa Bird                SO Tesoro               5:10.64    5:11.07  
 24 Madeline Sandstead        FR Marina               5:12.85    5:13.13  
 25 Katya Burjakowsky         SR Northwood            5:18.08    5:13.14  
 26 Jaleh Moaddeli            JR Corona del Mar       5:14.98    5:13.39  
 27 Kaitlyn Chu               FR Fountain Valley      5:15.71    5:13.50  
 28 Hannah Frey               FR Esperanza            5:11.88    5:13.94  
 29 Grace Hill                SO Hart                 5:13.53    5:14.98  
 30 Bridget Griswold          FR Foothill             5:18.79    5:16.27  
 31 Maureen McShane           SR St. Margarita        5:12.66    5:18.14  
 32 Kai McGeoy                JR Santa Barbara        5:19.35    5:20.20  
 33 Katie Dvonch              FR Los Alamitos         5:19.10    5:20.84  
 34 Jennifer Yamauchi         JR Valencia-Val         5:19.57    5:21.10  
 -- Sabrina Anderson          SR Los Alamitos         5:02.09   X5:06.50  
 -- Hannah Wilkens            JR Capo Valley          5:12.44   X5:06.89  
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Courtney Mykkanen         SR Foothill               54.27      54.19   22  
  2 Riley Lexvold             FR University             55.39      54.38   19  
  3 Aislinn Light             SR Mater Dei              54.61      54.63   18  
  4 Ayla Spitz                FR Newport Harbor         55.56      55.39   17  
  5 Sydney Okubo              SO Woodbridge             55.83      55.58   16  
  6 Jami Hwang                JR Tesoro                 56.97      57.02   15  
  7 Christina Campbell        JR Flintridge SH          56.97      57.21   14  
  8 Terra Matsushima          SO Marina                 57.11      57.60   13  
  9 Maija Ninness             FR San Marcos             57.58      57.77   12  
B - Final
 10 Sage Matsushima           FR Marina                 57.74      56.50   10  
 11 Sydney Rouse              JR Los Alamitos           57.62      58.34    8  
 12 Bayley Weber              SO Rosary                 58.50      58.38    7  
 13 Riley Crow                SO Edison                 58.61      58.58    6  
 14 Lindsay Clark             JR Ventura                58.29      58.59    5  
 15 Katrina Sommer            FR Villa Park             59.18      58.66    4  
 16 Ashley Joe                SO Tesoro                 58.78      59.11    3  
 17 Alondra Ortiz             SO University             58.90      59.41    2  
 18 Allison Plamondon         JR St. Margarita          59.43      59.98    1  
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Courtney Mykkanen         SR Foothill               55.57      54.27  
  2 Aislinn Light             SR Mater Dei              54.63      54.61  
  3 Riley Lexvold             FR University             55.13      55.39  
  4 Ayla Spitz                FR Newport Harbor         55.60      55.56  
  5 Sydney Okubo              SO Woodbridge             55.89      55.83  
  6 Jami Hwang                JR Tesoro                 56.89      56.97  
  6 Christina Campbell        JR Flintridge SH          58.36      56.97  
  8 Terra Matsushima          SO Marina                 56.45      57.11  
  9 Maija Ninness             FR San Marcos             57.90      57.58  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Sydney Rouse              JR Los Alamitos           57.56      57.62  
 11 Sage Matsushima           FR Marina                 56.69      57.74  
 12 Lindsay Clark             JR Ventura                59.17      58.29  
 13 Bayley Weber              SO Rosary                 59.64      58.50  
 14 Riley Crow                SO Edison                 58.65      58.61  
 15 Ashley Joe                SO Tesoro                 59.26      58.78  
 16 Alondra Ortiz             SO University             59.53      58.90  
 17 Katrina Sommer            FR Villa Park             59.89      59.18  
 18 Allison Plamondon         JR St. Margarita        1:00.15      59.43  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Anne Jang                 JR University             59.59      59.62  
 20 Taylor Snell              JR Ventura              1:01.49      59.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Marley Hickson            JR Woodbridge           1:00.96    1:00.38  
 22 Jenna Perry               JR Chaminade            1:00.23    1:00.56  
 23 Jennifer Yamauchi         JR Valencia-Val         1:00.67    1:00.69  
 24 Abigail Nugent            SO St. Margarita        1:01.16    1:00.75  
 25 Madeleine Kriz            JR San Marcos           1:01.44    1:00.82  
 26 Kristine Nguyen           SO Irvine               1:01.02    1:00.88  
 27 Marika Van Gent           FR West Ranch             59.65    1:00.97  
 28 Jessica Thompson          SO Irvine               1:00.48    1:01.10  
 29 Cassie Koger              SO Fountain Valley        59.89    1:01.12  
 30 Amy Griffin               JR Los Alamitos         1:00.82    1:01.36  
 31 Nancy Zhu                 SO Northwood            1:00.99    1:01.37  
 32 Karina Weingard           SO Tesoro               1:01.44    1:01.39  
 33 Tyler Johnson             FR St. Margarita        1:01.28    1:01.42  
 34 Lauren Hitchens           FR Northwood            1:01.66    1:02.40  
 35 Darby Hughes              SO Edison               1:01.45    1:02.58  
 36 Mila Fejzo                FR HarvardWestlake      1:01.69    1:02.80  
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kaila Wong                SO Valencia-Val         1:03.02    1:02.30   22  
  2 Alicia Harrison           JR Ventura              1:01.56    1:02.63   19  
  3 Alexandra Skorus Neely    SO Canyon-Canyon Co     1:03.71    1:02.81   18  
  4 Nora Deleske              SO Edison               1:02.44    1:02.96   17  
  5 Isabelle Odgers           SO St. Margarita        1:04.19    1:03.43   16  
  6 Julia Gonik               SO Northwood            1:04.82    1:04.94   15  
  7 Isis Choi                 SR Woodbridge           1:05.08    1:04.96   14  
  8 Kate Lee                  SO Irvine               1:05.49    1:05.84   13  
  9 Megan Kluck               SO Edison               1:05.36    1:06.18   12  
B - Final
 10 Juliana Witting           FR Woodbridge           1:06.17    1:05.08   10  
 11 Amy Qin                   SO St. Margarita        1:05.85    1:05.29    8  
 12 Nicole Lin                JR Corona del Mar       1:05.54    1:05.40    7  
 13 Amanda Hayes              SO San Marcos           1:06.71    1:05.56    6  
 14 Samantha Soriano          JR Fountain Valley      1:06.79    1:06.36    5  
 15 Victoria Epps             JR Tesoro               1:06.86    1:06.77    4  
 16 Isabela Patino            SO St. Margarita        1:05.63    1:06.84    3  
 17 Emily Baker               SO Tesoro               1:06.35    1:06.92    2  
 18 Amanda Anderson           FR Woodbridge           1:06.34    1:07.09    1  
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alicia Harrison           JR Ventura              1:01.65    1:01.56  
  2 Nora Deleske              SO Edison               1:01.88    1:02.44  
  3 Kaila Wong                SO Valencia-Val         1:02.87    1:03.02  
  4 Alexandra Skorus Neely    SO Canyon-Canyon Co     1:05.38    1:03.71  
  5 Isabelle Odgers           SO St. Margarita        1:04.06    1:04.19  
  6 Julia Gonik               SO Northwood            1:05.93    1:04.82  
  7 Isis Choi                 SR Woodbridge           1:04.81    1:05.08  
  8 Megan Kluck               SO Edison               1:05.43    1:05.36  
  9 Kate Lee                  SO Irvine               1:05.17    1:05.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Nicole Lin                JR Corona del Mar       1:06.26    1:05.54  
 11 Isabela Patino            SO St. Margarita        1:05.94    1:05.63  
 12 Amy Qin                   SO St. Margarita        1:05.52    1:05.85  
 13 Juliana Witting           FR Woodbridge           1:04.56    1:06.17  
 14 Amanda Anderson           FR Woodbridge           1:07.15    1:06.34  
 15 Emily Baker               SO Tesoro               1:06.11    1:06.35  
 16 Amanda Hayes              SO San Marcos           1:07.36    1:06.71  
 17 Samantha Soriano          JR Fountain Valley      1:06.28    1:06.79  
 18 Victoria Epps             JR Tesoro               1:06.24    1:06.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Abigail Nelson            SO Fountain Valley      1:06.40    1:07.30  
 20 Caitlin Caruso            FR St. Margarita        1:07.34    1:07.44  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Amanda Poor               SO Los Alamitos         1:08.64    1:07.71  
 22 Sara Chin                 SO Hunt Beach           1:06.75    1:07.76  
 23 Lauren Openshaw           SO Mater Dei            1:09.46    1:08.03  
 24 Joslynn Young             SO Hunt Beach           1:07.29    1:08.31  
 25 Bella Khamseh             SO University           1:08.44    1:08.51  
 26 Iliana Moore              FR Los Alamitos         1:10.09    1:08.75  
 27 Hannah Bradley            JR Foothill             1:09.13    1:08.78  
 28 Kimmy Woolfenden          FR Beckman              1:09.53    1:08.98  
 29 Lauren Wong               SR Fountain Valley      1:09.78    1:09.00  
 30 Kiana Tran                SO Hart                 1:09.69    1:09.36  
 31 Chloe Regan               SR Villa Park           1:09.51    1:09.52  
 32 Jenna Morley              SO Northwood            1:09.00    1:09.69  
 33 Hailey Chua               SO Valencia-Val         1:09.63    1:10.12  
 34 Kili Skibby               FR Newport Harbor       1:09.28    1:10.53  
 35 Rhys Empey                JR Tesoro               1:09.53    1:10.63  
 36 Natali Gonzalez           SR Los Alamitos         1:09.15    1:11.68  
 -- Olivia Parks              SO Notre Dame-SO        1:05.50   X1:06.06  
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Samantha Shelton          SO St. Margarita          54.37      53.72   22  
  2 Sage Matsushima           FR Marina                 55.67      54.25   19  
  3 Whitney Ching-Wen Chang   JR Woodbridge             55.47      54.70   18  
  4 Claudia Wong              JR HarvardWestlake        55.77      55.30   17  
  5 Jacquelyn Harris          JR Marina                 56.02      55.61   16  
  6 Jessica Epps              SO Tesoro                 55.85      56.09   15  
  7 Hannah Farrow             FR Fountain Valley        56.51      56.31   14  
  8 Bayley Weber              SO Rosary                 56.43      56.58   13  
  9 Lindsay Clark             JR Ventura                56.72      56.97   12  
B - Final
 10 Andrea Felix              SO Capo Valley            57.40      56.61   10  
 11 Sophia Morici             SO West Ranch             56.88      56.69    8  
 12 Shayla Erickson           SO Fountain Valley        57.31      56.78    7  
 13 Kaila Wong                SO Valencia-Val           57.38      57.03    6  
 14 Sonaly Wintermute         FR Valencia-Val           57.02      57.15    5  
 15 Olivia Smith              JR San Marcos             57.17      57.42    4  
 16 Courtney Skelley          SR Saugus                 57.33      57.73    3  
 17 Riley Crow                SO Edison                 57.46      57.76    2  
 18 Isabela Patino            SO St. Margarita          57.39      58.62    1  
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samantha Shelton          SO St. Margarita          54.50      54.37  
  2 Whitney Ching-Wen Chang   JR Woodbridge             55.04      55.47  
  3 Sage Matsushima           FR Marina                 54.64      55.67  
  4 Claudia Wong              JR HarvardWestlake        55.62      55.77  
  5 Jessica Epps              SO Tesoro                 56.17      55.85  
  6 Jacquelyn Harris          JR Marina                 54.55      56.02  
  7 Bayley Weber              SO Rosary                 56.88      56.43  
  8 Hannah Farrow             FR Fountain Valley        55.67      56.51  
  9 Lindsay Clark             JR Ventura                58.31      56.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Sophia Morici             SO West Ranch             57.17      56.88  
 11 Sonaly Wintermute         FR Valencia-Val           57.45      57.02  
 12 Olivia Smith              JR San Marcos             56.85      57.17  
 13 Shayla Erickson           SO Fountain Valley        58.03      57.31  
 14 Courtney Skelley          SR Saugus                 56.80      57.33  
 15 Kaila Wong                SO Valencia-Val           57.38      57.38  
 16 Isabela Patino            SO St. Margarita          58.00      57.39  
 17 Andrea Felix              SO Capo Valley            56.30      57.40  
 18 Riley Crow                SO Edison                 57.42      57.46  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Katrina Sommer            FR Villa Park             57.92      57.56  
 20 Zoe Spitz                 FR Newport Harbor         56.47      57.90  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Genisis Lewis             FR Hart                   58.16      58.02  
 22 Taylor Snell              JR Ventura                57.79      58.14  
 23 Brianna Buckle            SO Mater Dei              58.14      58.17  
 24 Haunani Bautista          JR HarvardWestlake        58.19      58.43  
 25 Jami Hwang                JR Tesoro                 59.05      58.58  
 25 Camille Ross              FR Irvine                 58.80      58.58  
 27 Kristine Nguyen           SO Irvine                 58.95      58.75  
 28 Amy Qin                   SO St. Margarita          58.77      58.85  
 29 Gabrielle Limon           SO Edison                 58.18      58.98  
 29 Alyson Mendez             JR Los Alamitos           58.27      58.98  
 31 Genesis Navarrete         FR Edison                 59.01      59.07  
 32 Devon Forker              FR Dana Hills             58.37      59.18  
 33 Ivy Tran                  FR Capo Valley            58.80      59.72  
 34 Kara Gilbert              JR Los Alamitos           58.96      59.94  
 35 Alondra Ortiz             SO University             59.05      59.95  
 36 Solaire Nazarenus-Olson   SO Trabuco Hills          59.08    1:00.60  
 
Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nora Deleske              SO Edison               2:01.08    1:59.53   22  
  2 Alexandra Skorus Neely    SO Canyon-Canyon Co     2:03.21    2:00.38   19  
  3 Courtney Mykkanen         SR Foothill             2:02.65    2:00.86   18  
  4 Katie Glavinovich         JR Jserra               2:01.07    2:00.93   17  
  5 Jessica Epps              SO Tesoro               2:02.15    2:00.96   16  
  6 Riley Lexvold             FR University           2:02.99    2:01.86   15  
  7 Isis Choi                 SR Woodbridge           2:04.00    2:02.37   14  
  8 Sydney Okubo              SO Woodbridge           2:05.49    2:03.46   13  
  9 Isabelle Odgers           SO St. Margarita        2:04.35    2:03.83   12  
B - Final
 10 Hannah Farrow             FR Fountain Valley      2:06.73    2:04.60   10  
 11 Amanda Hsieh              FR Northwood            2:06.99    2:04.74    8  
 12 Cassandra Barkhorn        JR Dos Pueblos          2:06.88    2:04.88    7  
 13 Kristina Fecarotta        SR St. Margarita        2:07.73    2:06.43    6  
 14 Emily Baker               SO Tesoro               2:07.62    2:07.70    5  
 15 Julia Gonik               SO Northwood            2:07.18    2:07.84    4  
 16 Kate Lee                  SO Irvine               2:08.50    2:08.40    3  
 17 Sidney Shimomura          FR Foothill             2:07.79    2:08.99    2  
 18 Victoria Epps             JR Tesoro               2:08.43    2:09.08    1  
 
Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie Glavinovich         JR Jserra               2:05.14    2:01.07  
  2 Nora Deleske              SO Edison               1:59.91    2:01.08  
  3 Jessica Epps              SO Tesoro               2:03.29    2:02.15  
  4 Courtney Mykkanen         SR Foothill             2:05.78    2:02.65  
  5 Riley Lexvold             FR University           2:02.64    2:02.99  
  6 Alexandra Skorus Neely    SO Canyon-Canyon Co     2:04.35    2:03.21  
  7 Isis Choi                 SR Woodbridge           2:03.78    2:04.00  
  8 Isabelle Odgers           SO St. Margarita        2:03.70    2:04.35  
  9 Sydney Okubo              SO Woodbridge           2:05.77    2:05.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Hannah Farrow             FR Fountain Valley      2:09.15    2:06.73  
 11 Cassandra Barkhorn        JR Dos Pueblos          2:08.28    2:06.88  
 12 Amanda Hsieh              FR Northwood            2:05.72    2:06.99  
 13 Julia Gonik               SO Northwood            2:08.69    2:07.18  
 14 Emily Baker               SO Tesoro               2:06.80    2:07.62  
 15 Kristina Fecarotta        SR St. Margarita        2:07.36    2:07.73  
 16 Sidney Shimomura          FR Foothill             2:07.28    2:07.79  
 17 Victoria Epps             JR Tesoro               2:08.63    2:08.43  
 18 Kate Lee                  SO Irvine               2:07.04    2:08.50  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Devon Forker              FR Dana Hills           2:08.48    2:10.12  
 20 Amanda Anderson           FR Woodbridge           2:09.54    2:10.98  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Caitlin Caruso            FR St. Margarita        2:11.31    2:11.48  
 22 Ashley Joe                SO Tesoro               2:11.55    2:11.51  
 23 Amanda Poor               SO Los Alamitos         2:12.06    2:11.82  
 24 Genesis Navarrete         FR Edison               2:12.79    2:12.52  
 25 Nancy Zhu                 SO Northwood            2:10.32    2:12.94  
 25 Hannah Wilkens            JR Capo Valley          2:08.93    2:12.94  
 27 Kiana Tran                SO Hart                 2:15.11    2:13.24  
 27 Allison Schepper          JR Saugus               2:12.87    2:13.24  
 29 Hailey Chua               SO Valencia-Val         2:11.75    2:13.51  
 30 Ivy Tran                  FR Capo Valley          2:12.24    2:14.20  
 31 Iliana Moore              FR Los Alamitos         2:14.23    2:14.90  
 32 Stephanie Skarshaug       SO Hart                 2:13.82    2:15.39  
 33 Cassie Koger              SO Fountain Valley      2:14.04    2:15.48  
 34 Mila Fejzo                FR HarvardWestlake      2:13.73    2:15.94  
 35 Sara Chin                 SO Hunt Beach           2:11.65    2:17.00  
 36 Summer Newton             FR Edison               2:15.35    2:18.67  
 
Girls 1 mtr Diving Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Camryn Hidaldo            JR Capo Valley           480.00     599.45   22  
  2 Haley Montague            FR Capo Valley           438.80     522.20   19  
  3 Markie Hopkins            FR Capo Valley           434.94     482.05   18  
  4 Alice Yanovsky            SO Valencia-Val          471.10     478.55   17  
  5 Charlotte Bowen           FR Dana Hills            474.85     473.15   16  
  6 Jaclynn Fowler            FR Dana Hills            464.00     458.45   15  
  7 Emily Stong               FR Trabuco Hills         363.50     415.95   14  
  8 Paige Gohr                JR St. Margarita         401.85     412.80   13  
  9 Allison Wood              SR Trabuco Hills         364.00     407.05   12  
 10 Mary Sojian               FR Los Alamitos          455.90     385.15   10  
 11 Annie Bliss               FR Los Alamitos          410.02     369.30    8  
 12 Kaelyn Casazza            JR Dana Hills            395.60     367.55    7  
 13 Erin Young                FR Dana Hills            383.10     351.20    6  
 14 Camila Katz               SR HarvardWestlake       453.15     342.60    5  
 15 Nina Kiley                JR HarvardWestlake       357.05     341.00    4  
 16 Londen Christensen        SO St. Margarita         418.65     339.30    3  
 17 Sarah Bennett             JR Villa Park            378.60     333.10    2  
 18 Joelle Weltner               St. Margarita         352.85     301.80    1  
 19 Taylor White              JR Hart                  387.60     211.50  
 20 Jenna Haden               FR Edison                300.85     208.90  
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Margarita                                   1:35.76    1:34.02   44  
     1) Mackenzie Degn FR               2) Marriott Hoffmann SO           
     3) Jeni Griffin JR                 4) Samantha Shelton SO            
  2 Valencia-Valencia                                 1:36.12    1:35.30   38  
     1) Julia Wolf FR                   2) Sonaly Wintermute FR           
     3) Kaila Wong SO                   4) Christina Taylor SO            
  3 San Marcos                                        1:36.17    1:35.78   36  
     1) Arija Walsh SR                  2) Olivia Smith JR                
     3) Piper Smith FR                  4) Paige Hauschild SO             
  4 Tesoro                                            1:36.99    1:36.60   34  
     1) Jami Hwang JR                   2) Dominique Gray JR              
     3) Casey Brotherton SR             4) Jessica Epps SO                
  5 Woodbridge                                        1:37.52    1:36.90   32  
     1) Molly McCance SO                2) Juliana Witting FR             
     3) Isis Choi SR                    4) Kathryn Krolikowski JR         
  6 University                                        1:37.83    1:37.62   30  
     1) Princess Ferguson-Nguyen SR     2) Claire Jang SO                 
     3) Anne Jang JR                    4) Riley Lexvold FR               
  7 Harvard-Westlake                                  1:37.76    1:37.63   28  
     1) Kelly Chang SO                  2) Claudia Wong JR                
     3) Haunani Bautista JR             4) Helene Miles SR                
  8 Marina                                            1:38.07    1:37.67   26  
     1) Terra Matsushima SO             2) Daphne Pham SO                 
     3) Sage Matsushima FR              4) Jacquelyn Harris JR            
 -- Fountain Valley                                   1:37.65         DQ  
     1) Abigail Nelson SO               2) Kennedy Hood JR                
     3) Monet Favreau JR                4) Samantha Soriano JR            
B - Final
 10 Los Alamitos                                      1:38.53    1:37.23   20  
     1) Sydney Rouse JR                 2) Sharon Banh JR                 
     3) Amy Griffin JR                  4) Nicqueline Rettberg SR         
 11 Newport Harbor                                    1:38.89    1:38.24   16  
     1) Ayla Spitz FR                   2) Zoe Spitz FR                   
     3) Kili Skibby FR                  4) Kaela Whelan SO                
 12 Mater Dei                                         1:39.42    1:38.29   14  
     1) Kayla Constandse SR             2) Brianna Buckle SO              
     3) Jenna Whittaker JR              4) Stephanie Su FR                
 13 Edison                                            1:39.55    1:38.41   12  
     1) Samantha Le SO                  2) Taylor Newton JR               
     3) Katie Lightle FR                4) Megan Kluck SO                 
 14 Irvine                                            1:39.61    1:38.64   10  
     1) Camille Ross FR                 2) Katie Quon SR                  
     3) Julia Wright SO                 4) Kaitlyn Tsou JR                
 15 Trabuco Hills                                     1:40.08    1:39.74    8  
     1) Marybeth Johnson FR             2) Christina Doherty SO           
     3) Malia Burce FR                  4) Ellie Whitney SO               
 16 Flintridge Sacred Heart Academ                    1:39.79    1:40.12    6  
     1) Christina Campbell JR           2) Fiona Mass FR                  
     3) Julia Martin SR                 4) Emily Gray JR                  
 17 Hart                                              1:39.89    1:40.17    4  
     1) Alyssa Schultz SR               2) Dani Merlo JR                  
     3) Kiana Tran SO                   4) Genisis Lewis FR               
 18 Lutheran-Orange                                   1:40.07    1:40.54    2  
     1) Amber Collard SR                2) Myna Simmons JR                
     3) Samantha Britt JR               4) Madison Himler SR              
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Santa Margarita                                   1:34.81    1:35.76  
     1) Mackenzie Degn FR               2) Marriott Hoffmann SO           
     3) Jeni Griffin JR                 4) Samantha Shelton SO            
  2 Valencia-Valencia                                 1:37.51    1:36.12  
     1) Julia Wolf FR                   2) Kaila Wong SO                  
     3) Sonaly Wintermute FR            4) Christina Taylor SO            
  3 San Marcos                                        1:36.60    1:36.17  
     1) Arija Walsh SR                  2) Olivia Smith JR                
     3) Piper Smith FR                  4) Paige Hauschild SO             
  4 Tesoro                                            1:38.32    1:36.99  
     1) Jami Hwang JR                   2) Dominique Gray JR              
     3) Casey Brotherton SR             4) Jessica Epps SO                
  5 Woodbridge                                        1:35.54    1:37.52  
     1) Kathryn Krolikowski JR          2) Juliana Witting FR             
     3) Isis Choi SR                    4) Molly McCance SO               
  6 Fountain Valley                                   1:36.87    1:37.65  
     1) Kennedy Hood JR                 2) Samantha Soriano JR            
     3) Monet Favreau JR                4) Abigail Nelson SO              
  7 Harvard-Westlake                                  1:38.96    1:37.76  
     1) Claudia Wong JR                 2) Haunani Bautista JR            
     3) Kelly Chang SO                  4) Helene Miles SR                
  8 University                                        1:37.65    1:37.83  
     1) Princess Ferguson-Nguyen SR     2) Claire Jang SO                 
     3) Anne Jang JR                    4) Riley Lexvold FR               
  9 Marina                                            1:41.86    1:38.07  
     1) Terra Matsushima SO             2) Daphne Pham SO                 
     3) Sage Matsushima FR              4) Jacquelyn Harris JR            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Los Alamitos                                      1:36.82    1:38.53  
     1) Sydney Rouse JR                 2) Sharon Banh JR                 
     3) Amy Griffin JR                  4) Nicqueline Rettberg SR         
 11 Newport Harbor                                    1:37.97    1:38.89  
     1) Ayla Spitz FR                   2) Zoe Spitz FR                   
     3) Kili Skibby FR                  4) Kaela Whelan SO                
 12 Mater Dei                                         1:40.87    1:39.42  
     1) Kayla Constandse SR             2) Brianna Buckle SO              
     3) Skyler Pyle SR                  4) Stephanie Su FR                
 13 Edison                                            1:38.71    1:39.55  
     1) Taylor Newton JR                2) Samantha Le SO                 
     3) Katie Lightle FR                4) Megan Kluck SO                 
 14 Irvine                                            1:38.54    1:39.61  
     1) Camille Ross FR                 2) Katie Quon SR                  
     3) Julia Wright SO                 4) Kaitlyn Tsou JR                
 15 Flintridge Sacred Heart Academ                    1:42.39    1:39.79  
     1) Christina Campbell JR           2) Julia Martin SR                
     3) Fiona Mass FR                   4) Emily Gray JR                  
 16 Hart                                              1:40.08    1:39.89  
     1) Dani Merlo JR                   2) Alyssa Schultz SR              
     3) Kiana Tran SO                   4) Genisis Lewis FR               
 17 Lutheran-Orange                                   1:39.75    1:40.07  
     1) Amber Collard SR                2) Myna Simmons JR                
     3) Samantha Britt JR               4) Madison Himler SR              
 18 Trabuco Hills                                     1:40.88    1:40.08  
     1) Marybeth Johnson FR             2) Christina Doherty SO           
     3) Malia Burce FR                  4) Ellie Whitney SO               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Notre Dame-SO                                     1:42.41    1:40.36  
     1) Olivia Parks SO                 2) Georgia Moran SO               
     3) Avery Tamusitis SO              4) Madison Sleutjes FR            
 20 Corona del Mar                                    1:41.62    1:40.70  
     1) Bridgett Storm SR               2) Chloe Harbilas SO              
     3) Sophie Wallace FR               4) Nicole Lin JR                  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 West Ranch                                        1:42.36    1:40.98  
     1) Sophia Morici SO                2) Tali Skabelund FR              
     3) Belinda Polynice JR             4) Jennifer Wong JR               
 22 Villa Park                                        1:41.46    1:41.08  
     1) Katrina Sommer FR               2) Stephanie Hitt SO              
     3) Ashley Nguyen SR                4) Lindsy Peterson JR             
 23 Alemany                                           1:42.15    1:41.78  
     1) Katherine Wagner SR             2) Gilly Robles SO                
     3) Ximena Hernandez FR             4) Natalie Ornelaz JR             
 24 Canyon-Canyon Country                             1:44.33    1:42.03  
     1) Alexandra Skorus Neely SO       2) Swarup Kumar JR                
     3) Rachel Alfred JR                4) Mackenzie Krestul FR           
 25 Northwood                                         1:41.79    1:42.21  
     1) Katherine Monjay JR             2) Hayley Pham SO                 
     3) Josephine Manuel SO             4) Olivia Chen FR                 
 26 Huntington Beach                                  1:42.15    1:42.47  
     1) Ivana Jeremic JR                2) Courtney Heydorff FR           
     3) Sara Chin SO                    4) Natalie Crocker SO             
 27 Santa Barbara                                     1:43.85    1:42.50  
     1) Lexi Gross SR                   2) Kristina Garcia SR             
     3) Lara Kostruba SR                4) Kai McGeoy JR                  
 28 Jserra                                            1:43.70    1:42.68  
     1) Katie Glavinovich JR            2) Tristan Saltonstall SO         
     3) Skylar Sako FR                  4) Mariam Murphy FR               
 29 San Clemente                                      1:43.69    1:42.92  
     1) Savannah DuPuis SR              2) Natalie Dupree SR              
     3) Brooklyn Aguilera FR            4) Lauren Amigleo SO              
 30 Foothill                                          1:41.93    1:42.93  
     1) Valerie Ayala SO                2) Dani Ayala JR                  
     3) Bridget Griswold FR             4) Danielle Thompson FR           
 31 Dos Pueblos                                       1:44.96    1:43.33  
     1) Britni Tisdale JR               2) Daniela Castleberg SO          
     3) Clare Grim SO                   4) Abrielle Hill FR               
 32 Dana Hills                                        1:43.66    1:43.36  
     1) Madeline Wiese SO               2) Kathryn Querner SR             
     3) Courtney Prefontaine SO         4) Devon Forker FR                
 33 Beckman                                           1:45.92    1:44.11  
     1) Kimmy Woolfenden FR             2) Rowan Prendergast SR           
     3) Stephanie Lambaren SR           4) Abby Tavallai SO               
 34 Saugus                                            1:44.92    1:44.29  
     1) Allison Schepper JR             2) Amber Montoya JR               
     3) Cameron Helm JR                 4) Riley Maiden FR                
 35 Esperanza                                         1:46.87    1:46.94  
     1) Meghan Efseaff SO               2) Ridlee Dunlap SR               
     3) Carissa Stewart FR              4) Hannah Frey FR                 
 -- Ventura                                           1:43.40         DQ  
     1) Amelia Ayala JR                 2) Olivia Huebner FR              
     3) Elizabeth Senesac FR            4) Brigid McNally SR              
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Santa Margarita                                   3:25.66    3:24.38   44  
     1) Mackenzie Degn FR               2) Emily Boggess SR               
     3) Isabela Patino SO               4) Samantha Shelton SO            
  2 Woodbridge                                        3:28.75    3:26.82   38  
     1) Kathryn Krolikowski JR          2) Sydney Okubo SO                
     3) Juliana Witting FR              4) Whitney Ching-Wen Chang JR     
  3 San Marcos                                        3:29.66    3:28.90   36  
     1) Olivia Smith JR                 2) Maija Ninness FR               
     3) Fiona Kuesis FR                 4) Paige Hauschild SO             
  4 Tesoro                                            3:29.95    3:29.00   34  
     1) Jessica Epps SO                 2) Victoria Epps JR               
     3) Casey Brotherton SR             4) Dominique Gray JR              
  5 Edison                                            3:29.82    3:29.42   32  
     1) Nora Deleske SO                 2) Samantha Le SO                 
     3) Katie Lightle FR                4) Taylor Newton JR               
  6 Marina                                            3:31.42    3:29.46   30  
     1) Jacquelyn Harris JR             2) Madeline Sandstead FR          
     3) Terra Matsushima SO             4) Sage Matsushima FR             
  7 Los Alamitos                                      3:32.47    3:30.56   28  
     1) Alyson Mendez JR                2) Amy Griffin JR                 
     3) Kara Gilbert JR                 4) Nicqueline Rettberg SR         
  8 Mater Dei                                         3:33.02    3:31.80   26  
     1) Stephanie Su FR                 2) Brianna Buckle SO              
     3) Kayla Constandse SR             4) Aislinn Light SR               
  9 Hart                                              3:33.70    3:35.00   24  
     1) Alyssa Schultz SR               2) Grace Hill SO                  
     3) Stephanie Skarshaug SO          4) Brooke Helgeson SO             
B - Final
 10 Ventura                                           3:35.95    3:33.00   20  
     1) Lindsay Clark JR                2) Taylor Snell JR                
     3) Brigid McNally SR               4) Alicia Harrison JR             
 11 Fountain Valley                                   3:34.04    3:33.15   16  
     1) Shayla Erickson SO              2) Samantha Soriano JR            
     3) Hannah Farrow FR                4) Monet Favreau JR               
 12 Foothill                                          3:35.16    3:34.24   14  
     1) Courtney Mykkanen SR            2) Danielle Thompson FR           
     3) Sidney Shimomura FR             4) Brooke Maxson SR               
 13 Harvard-Westlake                                  3:34.01    3:34.69   12  
     1) Haunani Bautista JR             2) Helene Miles SR                
     3) Mila Fejzo FR                   4) Claudia Wong JR                
 14 West Ranch                                        3:38.77    3:35.77   10  
     1) Sophia Morici SO                2) Jennifer Wong JR               
     3) Marika Van Gent FR              4) Tali Skabelund FR              
 15 Lutheran-Orange                                   3:38.45    3:36.21    8  
     1) Carley Vaccher JR               2) Myna Simmons JR                
     3) Samantha Britt JR               4) Mollie Simmons JR              
 16 Irvine                                            3:36.31    3:36.75    6  
     1) Kaitlyn Tsou JR                 2) Jessica Thompson SO            
     3) Camille Ross FR                 4) Julia Wright SO                
 17 Notre Dame-SO                                     3:36.53    3:37.29    4  
     1) Olivia Parks SO                 2) Georgia Moran SO               
     3) Madison Sleutjes FR             4) Avery Tamusitis SO             
 18 Northwood                                         3:36.22    3:38.19    2  
     1) Julia Gonik SO                  2) Olivia Chen FR                 
     3) Nancy Zhu SO                    4) Amanda Hsieh FR                
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Santa Margarita                                   3:30.07    3:25.66  
     1) Samantha Shelton SO             2) Emily Boggess SR               
     3) Isabela Patino SO               4) Mackenzie Degn FR              
  2 Woodbridge                                        3:30.09    3:28.75  
     1) Kathryn Krolikowski JR          2) Sydney Okubo SO                
     3) Juliana Witting FR              4) Whitney Ching-Wen Chang JR     
  3 San Marcos                                        3:31.42    3:29.66  
     1) Maija Ninness FR                2) Olivia Smith JR                
     3) Fiona Kuesis FR                 4) Paige Hauschild SO             
  4 Edison                                            3:27.49    3:29.82  
     1) Samantha Le SO                  2) Taylor Newton JR               
     3) Katie Lightle FR                4) Nora Deleske SO                
  5 Tesoro                                            3:31.46    3:29.95  
     1) Jessica Epps SO                 2) Casey Brotherton SR            
     3) Victoria Epps JR                4) Dominique Gray JR              
  6 Marina                                            3:27.38    3:31.42  
     1) Jacquelyn Harris JR             2) Madeline Sandstead FR          
     3) Terra Matsushima SO             4) Sage Matsushima FR             
  7 Los Alamitos                                      3:30.07    3:32.47  
     1) Alyson Mendez JR                2) Amy Griffin JR                 
     3) Kara Gilbert JR                 4) Nicqueline Rettberg SR         
  8 Mater Dei                                         3:34.26    3:33.02  
     1) Stephanie Su FR                 2) Kayla Constandse SR            
     3) Brianna Buckle SO               4) Aislinn Light SR               
  9 Hart                                              3:34.25    3:33.70  
     1) Alyssa Schultz SR               2) Grace Hill SO                  
     3) Stephanie Skarshaug SO          4) Brooke Helgeson SO             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Harvard-Westlake                                  3:35.57    3:34.01  
     1) Haunani Bautista JR             2) Helene Miles SR                
     3) Mila Fejzo FR                   4) Claudia Wong JR                
 11 Fountain Valley                                   3:33.04    3:34.04  
     1) Samantha Soriano JR             2) Shayla Erickson SO             
     3) Hannah Farrow FR                4) Monet Favreau JR               
 12 Foothill                                          3:36.18    3:35.16  
     1) Courtney Mykkanen SR            2) Danielle Thompson FR           
     3) Sidney Shimomura FR             4) Brooke Maxson SR               
 13 Ventura                                           3:34.79    3:35.95  
     1) Lindsay Clark JR                2) Taylor Snell JR                
     3) Brigid McNally SR               4) Alicia Harrison JR             
 14 Northwood                                         3:39.19    3:36.22  
     1) Julia Gonik SO                  2) Olivia Chen FR                 
     3) Nancy Zhu SO                    4) Amanda Hsieh FR                
 15 Irvine                                            3:36.53    3:36.31  
     1) Camille Ross FR                 2) Jessica Thompson SO            
     3) Kaitlyn Tsou JR                 4) Julia Wright SO                
 16 Notre Dame-SO                                     3:39.14    3:36.53  
     1) Olivia Parks SO                 2) Georgia Moran SO               
     3) Madison Sleutjes FR             4) Avery Tamusitis SO             
 17 Lutheran-Orange                                   3:39.09    3:38.45  
     1) Carley Vaccher JR               2) Myna Simmons JR                
     3) Samantha Britt JR               4) Mollie Simmons JR              
 18 West Ranch                                        3:38.00    3:38.77  
     1) Sophia Morici SO                2) Tali Skabelund FR              
     3) Marika Van Gent FR              4) Jennifer Wong JR               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Valencia-Valencia                                 3:38.22    3:40.65  
     1) Jennifer Yamauchi JR            2) Hailey Chua SO                 
     3) Allison Cho FR                  4) Christina Taylor SO            
 20 Dos Pueblos                                       3:51.60    3:41.25  
     1) Abrielle Hill FR                2) Kayla Peacock FR               
     3) Daniela Castleberg SO           4) Cassandra Barkhorn JR          
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Corona del Mar                                    3:44.13    3:41.48  
     1) Nicole Lin JR                   2) Jaleh Moaddeli JR              
     3) Bridgett Storm SR               4) Chloe Harbilas SO              
 22 Capistrano Valley                                 3:37.58    3:42.31  
     1) Hannah Wilkens JR               2) Ivy Tran FR                    
     3) Kendall Peregrini JR            4) Andrea Felix SO                
 23 Trabuco Hills                                     3:42.50    3:42.90  
     1) Marybeth Johnson FR             2) Christina Doherty SO           
     3) Malia Burce FR                  4) Ellie Whitney SO               
 24 University                                        3:49.71    3:44.26  
     1) Claire Jang SO                  2) Alondra Ortiz SO               
     3) Vanessa Yang JR                 4) Anne Jang JR                   
 25 Saugus                                            3:50.55    3:44.79  
     1) Allison Schepper JR             2) Riley Maiden FR                
     3) Cameron Helm JR                 4) Courtney Skelley SR            
 26 Newport Harbor                                    3:34.68    3:48.92  
     1) Kili Skibby FR                  2) Quincy Morgan JR               
     3) Kaela Whelan SO                 4) Jessica Lynch SO               
 27 San Clemente                                      3:49.42    3:51.34  
     1) Brooklyn Aguilera FR            2) Alexandria Blackwill FR        
     3) Daisy Frauenzimmer FR           4) Madison Gamette JR             
 28 Villa Park                                        3:50.13    3:51.61  
     1) Lindsy Peterson JR              2) Jennifer Davis SR              
     3) Brooke Furniss SR               4) Ashley Nguyen SR               
 29 Rosary                                            3:55.49    3:51.77  
     1) Catherine Walswick SO           2) Gabrielle Graves SO            
     3) Katie Macpherson SR             4) Bayley Weber SO                
 30 Huntington Beach                                  3:54.38    3:53.91  
     1) Tara Shaughnessy JR             2) Julia Rozolis-Hill SO          
     3) Joslynn Young SO                4) Courtney Heydorff FR           
 31 Esperanza                                         3:55.49    3:54.56  
     1) Meghan Efseaff SO               2) Ridlee Dunlap SR               
     3) Rachel Westphal FR              4) Hannah Frey FR                 
 32 Jserra                                            3:55.13    3:55.21  
     1) Ashley Kempf SO                 2) Gemma Hartigan SR              
     3) Tristan Saltonstall SO          4) Haley Kempf SR                 
 -- Buena                                             3:53.44         DQ  
     1) Jennifer Mastroianni JR         2) Kaitlin Reagan SO              
     3) Margot Diehl SR                 4) Graceland De La Cruz JR        
 -- Beckman                                           3:52.78         DQ  
     1) Kimmy Woolfenden FR             2) Jessica Lambert SO             
     3) Noelle Yanagawa FR              4) Abby Tavallai SO               
 -- Santa Barbara                                     3:47.68         DQ  
     1) Lara Kostruba SR                2) Alex Szymcjak SO               
     3) Jessee Ransone SR               4) Kai McGeoy JR                  
 -- Flintridge Sacred Heart Academ                    3:43.17         DQ  
     1) Christina Campbell JR           2) Fiona Mass FR                  
     3) Emma Mass JR                    4) Emily Gray JR                  
 
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Woodbridge                                        1:46.62    1:44.71   44  
     1) Sydney Okubo SO                 2) Isis Choi SR                   
     3) Whitney Ching-Wen Chang JR      4) Molly McCance SO               
  2 Mater Dei                                         1:46.46    1:44.75   38  
     1) Aislinn Light SR                2) Lauren Openshaw SO             
     3) Brianna Buckle SO               4) Kayla Constandse SR            
  3 Ventura                                           1:47.84    1:46.36   36  
     1) Lindsay Clark JR                2) Alicia Harrison JR             
     3) Taylor Snell JR                 4) Amelia Ayala JR                
  4 Valencia-Valencia                                 1:47.91    1:46.80   34  
     1) Allison Cho FR                  2) Kaila Wong SO                  
     3) Sonaly Wintermute FR            4) Julia Wolf FR                  
  5 San Marcos                                        1:48.39    1:46.97   32  
     1) Maija Ninness FR                2) Amanda Hayes SO                
     3) Brittany Prentice SO            4) Piper Smith FR                 
  6 Santa Margarita                                   1:47.70    1:47.45   30  
     1) Allison Plamondon JR            2) Isabelle Odgers SO             
     3) Isabela Patino SO               4) Marriott Hoffmann SO           
  7 Edison                                            1:48.70    1:47.55   28  
     1) Riley Crow SO                   2) Nora Deleske SO                
     3) Gabrielle Limon SO              4) Megan Kluck SO                 
  8 University                                        1:48.61    1:48.95   26  
     1) Riley Lexvold FR                2) Bella Khamseh SO               
     3) Alondra Ortiz SO                4) Princess Ferguson-Nguyen SR    
 -- Fountain Valley                                   1:48.07         DQ  
     1) Hannah Farrow FR                2) Abigail Nelson SO              
     3) Shayla Erickson SO              4) Kennedy Hood JR                
B - Final
 10 Foothill                                          1:48.78    1:47.59   20  
     1) Courtney Mykkanen SR            2) Gabriella Valenti FR           
     3) Sidney Shimomura FR             4) Brooke Maxson SR               
 11 Newport Harbor                                    1:50.52    1:49.12   16  
     1) Ayla Spitz FR                   2) Kili Skibby FR                 
     3) Zoe Spitz FR                    4) Kaela Whelan SO                
 12 Tesoro                                            1:50.50    1:49.89   14  
     1) Ashley Joe SO                   2) Emily Baker SO                 
     3) Jami Hwang JR                   4) Victoria Epps JR               
 13 Los Alamitos                                      1:50.79    1:50.29   12  
     1) Sydney Rouse JR                 2) Amanda Poor SO                 
     3) Alyson Mendez JR                4) Sharon Banh JR                 
 14 Irvine                                            1:51.25    1:50.30   10  
     1) Jessica Thompson SO             2) Kate Lee SO                    
     3) Kristine Nguyen SO              4) Katie Quon SR                  
 15 Northwood                                         1:50.88    1:50.80    8  
     1) Nancy Zhu SO                    2) Julia Gonik SO                 
     3) Josephine Manuel SO             4) Amanda Hsieh FR                
 16 Hart                                              1:50.58    1:51.30    6  
     1) Melissa Santoyo SO              2) Kiana Tran SO                  
     3) Genisis Lewis FR                4) Dani Merlo JR                  
 17 Canyon-Canyon Country                             1:51.51    1:52.80    4  
     1) Swarup Kumar JR                 2) Alexandra Skorus Neely SO      
     3) Mackenzie Krestul FR            4) Rachel Alfred JR               
 18 Huntington Beach                                  1:52.68    1:53.13    2  
     1) Natalie Crocker SO              2) Sara Chin SO                   
     3) Joslynn Young SO                4) Ivana Jeremic JR               
 
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mater Dei                                         1:46.13    1:46.46  
     1) Aislinn Light SR                2) Lauren Openshaw SO             
     3) Brianna Buckle SO               4) Kayla Constandse SR            
  2 Woodbridge                                        1:48.53    1:46.62  
     1) Sydney Okubo SO                 2) Isis Choi SR                   
     3) Whitney Ching-Wen Chang JR      4) Molly McCance SO               
  3 Santa Margarita                                   1:47.51    1:47.70  
     1) Allison Plamondon JR            2) Isabelle Odgers SO             
     3) Isabela Patino SO               4) Marriott Hoffmann SO           
  4 Ventura                                           1:47.92    1:47.84  
     1) Lindsay Clark JR                2) Alicia Harrison JR             
     3) Taylor Snell JR                 4) Amelia Ayala JR                
  5 Valencia-Valencia                                 1:47.49    1:47.91  
     1) Jennifer Yamauchi JR            2) Kaila Wong SO                  
     3) Sonaly Wintermute FR            4) Julia Wolf FR                  
  6 Fountain Valley                                   1:47.18    1:48.07  
     1) Hannah Farrow FR                2) Abigail Nelson SO              
     3) Shayla Erickson SO              4) Kennedy Hood JR                
  7 San Marcos                                        1:46.64    1:48.39  
     1) Maija Ninness FR                2) Amanda Hayes SO                
     3) Brittany Prentice SO            4) Piper Smith FR                 
  8 University                                        1:48.80    1:48.61  
     1) Riley Lexvold FR                2) Bella Khamseh SO               
     3) Alondra Ortiz SO                4) Princess Ferguson-Nguyen SR    
  9 Edison                                            1:47.01    1:48.70  
     1) Riley Crow SO                   2) Nora Deleske SO                
     3) Gabrielle Limon SO              4) Megan Kluck SO                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Foothill                                          1:50.20    1:48.78  
     1) Courtney Mykkanen SR            2) Gabriella Valenti FR           
     3) Sidney Shimomura FR             4) Brooke Maxson SR               
 11 Tesoro                                            1:49.50    1:50.50  
     1) Ashley Joe SO                   2) Emily Baker SO                 
     3) Jami Hwang JR                   4) Victoria Epps JR               
 12 Newport Harbor                                    1:51.18    1:50.52  
     1) Ayla Spitz FR                   2) Kili Skibby FR                 
     3) Zoe Spitz FR                    4) Kaela Whelan SO                
 13 Hart                                              1:51.37    1:50.58  
     1) Melissa Santoyo SO              2) Kiana Tran SO                  
     3) Genisis Lewis FR                4) Dani Merlo JR                  
 14 Los Alamitos                                      1:51.47    1:50.79  
     1) Sydney Rouse JR                 2) Amanda Poor SO                 
     3) Alyson Mendez JR                4) Sharon Banh JR                 
 15 Northwood                                         1:50.45    1:50.88  
     1) Nancy Zhu SO                    2) Julia Gonik SO                 
     3) Josephine Manuel SO             4) Amanda Hsieh FR                
 16 Irvine                                            1:50.30    1:51.25  
     1) Jessica Thompson SO             2) Kate Lee SO                    
     3) Kristine Nguyen SO              4) Katie Quon SR                  
 17 Canyon-Canyon Country                             1:52.36    1:51.51  
     1) Swarup Kumar JR                 2) Mackenzie Krestul FR           
     3) Alexandra Skorus Neely SO       4) Rachel Alfred JR               
 18 Huntington Beach                                  1:52.57    1:52.68  
     1) Natalie Crocker SO              2) Sara Chin SO                   
     3) Joslynn Young SO                4) Ivana Jeremic JR               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Villa Park                                        1:52.54    1:53.59  
     1) Katrina Sommer FR               2) Chloe Regan SR                 
     3) Claire Cipres JR                4) Stephanie Hitt SO              
 20 Saugus                                            1:53.42    1:54.04  
     1) Amber Montoya JR                2) Cameron Helm JR                
     3) Courtney Skelley SR             4) Allison Schepper JR            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Beckman                                           1:54.57    1:54.06  
     1) Tiffany Chen SO                 2) Katherine Pham JR              
     3) Stephanie Lambaren SR           4) Abby Tavallai SO               
 22 Alemany                                           1:54.13    1:54.39  
     1) Katherine Wagner SR             2) Ximena Hernandez FR            
     3) Gilly Robles SO                 4) Natalie Ornelaz JR             
 23 Capistrano Valley                                 1:52.23    1:54.86  
     1) Andrea Felix SO                 2) Hannah Wilkens JR              
     3) Ivy Tran FR                     4) Kendall Peregrini JR           
 24 Dana Hills                                        1:54.38    1:55.53  
     1) Courtney Prefontaine SO         2) Kathryn Querner SR             
     3) Devon Forker FR                 4) Madeline Wiese SO              
 25 San Clemente                                      1:56.40    1:55.98  
     1) Madison Gamette JR              2) Savannah DuPuis SR             
     3) Lauren Amigleo SO               4) Brooklyn Aguilera FR           
 26 Jserra                                            1:56.42    1:56.91  
     1) Katie Glavinovich JR            2) Skylar Sako FR                 
     3) Mariam Murphy FR                4) Tristan Saltonstall SO         
 27 Trabuco Hills                                     1:57.07    1:57.12  
     1) Lauren Olson FR                 2) Allison Lockard FR             
     3) Rachel Copelan SO               4) Malia Burce FR                 
 28 West Ranch                                        1:57.38    1:57.48  
     1) Marika Van Gent FR              2) Sarah Weber SR                 
     3) Belinda Polynice JR             4) Nicole Whitehead FR            
 29 Louisville                                        1:59.54    1:58.25  
     1) Katie Shannon JR                2) Brooke Donowho SR              
     3) Soso Martinez SO                4) Emily Gaines SO                
 30 Marina                                            1:47.08    1:58.43  
     1) Katie Finney SO                 2) Amelia Garrard FR              
     3) Madeline Sandstead FR           4) Daphne Pham SO                 
 31 Flintridge Sacred Heart Academ                    1:53.31    1:59.18  
     1) Emma Mass JR                    2) Amy Altman SO                  
     3) Fiona Mass FR                   4) Emily Gray JR                  
 32 Santa Barbara                                     2:00.01    1:59.73  
     1) Kristina Garcia SR              2) Lexi Gross SR                  
     3) Kelly Adams SR                  4) Lila Roderick FR               
 33 Esperanza                                         2:00.20    2:01.72  
     1) Carissa Stewart FR              2) Lexie Raichel SO               
     3) Hannah Frey FR                  4) Meghan Efseaff SO              
 34 Harvard-Westlake                                  1:53.89    2:02.00  
     1) Alexandra Grande SR             2) Neda Mazdisnian SR             
     3) Alyssa Kam FR                   4) Kala Fejzo FR                  
 35 Notre Dame-SO                                     2:00.18    2:05.62  
     1) Anika Cruz SO                   2) Joey Ann Mateo JR              
     3) Alexandra Gaytan FR             4) Georgia Moran SO               
 -- Lutheran-Orange                                   1:51.36         DQ  
     1) Carley Vaccher JR               2) Hannah Palmer FR               
     3) Madison Himler SR               4) Mollie Simmons JR              
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Sawyer Rhodes             JR Santa Barbara             NT      21.43  
  2 Codey Casper              SR Esperanza                 NT      21.55  
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Christian Hockenbury      JR Mater Dei              21.06      20.47   22  
  2 Zander Minano             SO Notre Dame-SO          20.59      20.60   19  
  3 Sawyer Farmer             SR Newport Harbor         21.21      20.80   18  
  4 Jacob Cavano              SO Hunt Beach             21.23      20.99   17  
  5 Ethan Wojciechowski       JR Hunt Beach             20.99      21.03   15.5
  5 Joon Sung                 SR Loyola                 20.87      21.03   15.5
  7 Kevin Dai                 JR Valencia-Val           20.98      21.07   14  
  8 Tanner Olson              JR Saugus                 20.94      21.15   13  
  9 Bennett Williams          SR Dana Hills             21.30      21.55   12  
B - Final
 10 Jack Burleigh             SR Buena                  21.37      21.02   10  
 11 Brandon Toland            SO Los Alamitos           21.56      21.21    8  
 12 Dash Farr                 SO Villa Park             21.54      21.23    7  
 13 Mike Miller               SR Foothill               21.35      21.28    6  
 14 Ryan Brimer               JR Hart                   21.43      21.53    5  
 15 Sheldon Ho                SR Woodbridge             21.53      21.72    4  
 16 Tanner Roletter           SR Corona del Mar         21.70      21.78    3  
 17 Codey Casper              SR Esperanza              21.72      21.79    2  
 18 William Hjertaker         JR Jserra                 21.37      21.87    1  
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zander Minano             SO Notre Dame-SO          21.37      20.59  
  2 Joon Sung                 SR Loyola                 20.72      20.87  
  3 Tanner Olson              JR Saugus                 21.01      20.94  
  4 Kevin Dai                 JR Valencia-Val           21.34      20.98  
  5 Ethan Wojciechowski       JR Hunt Beach             20.89      20.99  
  6 Christian Hockenbury      JR Mater Dei              20.69      21.06  
  7 Sawyer Farmer             SR Newport Harbor         21.27      21.21  
  8 Jacob Cavano              SO Hunt Beach             21.32      21.23  
  9 Bennett Williams          SR Dana Hills             21.34      21.30  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Mike Miller               SR Foothill               21.41      21.35  
 11 Jack Burleigh             SR Buena                  21.43      21.37  
 11 William Hjertaker         JR Jserra                 21.26      21.37  
 13 Ryan Brimer               JR Hart                   21.84      21.43  
 14 Sheldon Ho                SR Woodbridge             21.38      21.53  
 15 Dash Farr                 SO Villa Park             21.20      21.54  
 16 Brandon Toland            SO Los Alamitos           21.25      21.56  
 17 Tanner Roletter           SR Corona del Mar         21.90      21.70  
 18 Sawyer Rhodes             JR Santa Barbara          21.82      21.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Codey Casper              SR Esperanza              21.87     J21.72  
 20 Marko Vavic               JR Loyola                 21.82      21.74  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Zane Scott                SO Foothill               21.81      21.79  
 22 Grant Brehm               SO Hunt Beach             21.56      21.82  
 23 Jack McLaughlin           JR Dana Hills             21.57      21.83  
 24 Jake Ward                 SO Dana Hills             21.85      21.88  
 25 Hwa Min Sim               SO Northwood              21.87      21.90  
 26 Kevin Chandra             JR Notre Dame-SO          21.73      21.95  
 27 Reece Hemmens             JR Newport Harbor         21.71      22.06  
 28 Eric Sonheim              SR West Ranch             21.85      22.18  
 29 Clint Hurdle              SR Mater Dei              21.83      22.19  
 29 Jon Polos                 SR Corona del Mar         21.87      22.19  
 31 Justin Hatch              SO Irvine                 21.70      22.21  
 32 Matthew Kacura            SO Lutheran-Orange        21.90      22.57  
 -- Austin Sechrest           SR Capo Valley            21.45     X21.38  
 -- Paul Carey                SR Los Alamitos           21.77     X23.13  
 -- Adam Lott                 SR Los Alamitos           21.53     X23.82  
 -- Beau Burnight             SR Jserra                 21.30         DQ  
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Justin Nguyen             JR Fountain Valley        44.86      44.58   22  
  2 Joon Sung                 SR Loyola                 44.94      44.79   19  
  3 Christian Hockenbury      JR Mater Dei              45.79      45.26   18  
  4 Adam Osowski              JR Hart                   45.41      45.35   17  
  5 Kevin Dai                 JR Valencia-Val           45.66      45.66   16  
  6 Ethan Wojciechowski       JR Hunt Beach             45.61      45.69   15  
  7 Sawyer Farmer             SR Newport Harbor         46.13      45.80   14  
  8 Hunter Hitchens           SO Northwood              45.86      45.83   13  
  9 Zander Minano             SO Notre Dame-SO          46.18      46.38   12  
B - Final
 10 Jack Burleigh             SR Buena                  47.12      46.30   10  
 11 Bennett Williams          SR Dana Hills             46.53      46.66    8  
 12 Cameron Hsieh             SR Northwood              47.06      46.75    7  
 13 Ryan Brimer               JR Hart                   46.57      46.79    6  
 14 David Peterson            SR Ventura                47.29      46.99    5  
 15 Josh Kim                  SR Loyola                 47.36      47.29    4  
 16 Codey Casper              SR Esperanza              46.97      47.43    3  
 17 Sean Messer               JR University             46.98      47.85    2  
 18 Zane Scott                SO Foothill               47.26      47.95    1  
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Nguyen             JR Fountain Valley        46.45      44.86  
  2 Joon Sung                 SR Loyola                 45.47      44.94  
  3 Adam Osowski              JR Hart                   46.23      45.41  
  4 Ethan Wojciechowski       JR Hunt Beach             45.60      45.61  
  5 Kevin Dai                 JR Valencia-Val           45.74      45.66  
  6 Christian Hockenbury      JR Mater Dei              45.72      45.79  
  7 Hunter Hitchens           SO Northwood              46.42      45.86  
  8 Sawyer Farmer             SR Newport Harbor         46.56      46.13  
  9 Zander Minano             SO Notre Dame-SO          47.30      46.18  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Bennett Williams          SR Dana Hills             46.29      46.53  
 11 Ryan Brimer               JR Hart                   46.59      46.57  
 12 Codey Casper              SR Esperanza              47.56      46.97  
 13 Sean Messer               JR University             47.03      46.98  
 14 Cameron Hsieh             SR Northwood              46.74      47.06  
 14 Sawyer Rhodes             JR Santa Barbara          47.25      47.06  
 16 Jack Burleigh             SR Buena                  47.52      47.12  
 17 Zane Scott                SO Foothill               47.69      47.26  
 18 David Peterson            SR Ventura                47.00      47.29  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Josh Kim                  SR Loyola                 46.99      47.36  
 20 Jameson McMullen          FR HarvardWestlake        47.30      47.43  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Aaron Huynh               SO Woodbridge             46.97      47.47  
 22 Adam Cole                 JR Dana Hills             47.63      47.59  
 23 Jason Grew                SO Newport Harbor         47.48      47.63  
 24 Mike Miller               SR Foothill               47.80      48.01  
 25 Clint Hurdle              SR Mater Dei              47.75      48.04  
 25 Foster Hoose              SR Corona del Mar         47.78      48.04  
 27 Grant Brehm               SO Hunt Beach             47.67      48.05  
 28 William Hjertaker         JR Jserra                 46.63      48.15  
 29 Leo Yuno                  JR Marina                 47.83      48.19  
 30 Reece Hemmens             JR Newport Harbor         47.71      48.32  
 31 Nick Halphide             SO Newport Harbor         47.79      48.43  
 32 Luke Heydorf              JR Edison                 47.82      48.46  
 33 Justin Hatch              SO Irvine                 47.87      48.57  
 -- Austin Sechrest           SR Capo Valley            46.34     X45.88  
 -- Adam Lott                 SR Los Alamitos           46.78     X46.95  
 -- Paul Carey                SR Los Alamitos           46.79     X47.14  
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Swim-off Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Johnathan Bramm           SO Edison                    NT    1:41.62  
  2 Allen Wong                SR Woodbridge                NT    1:41.94  
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grant Shoults             SR St. Margarita        1:35.01    1:33.26   22  
  2 Owen Kao                  SO Dana Hills           1:38.98    1:37.93   19  
  3 Johnny Ellery             JR Valencia-Val         1:39.05    1:38.93   18  
  4 Teodor Velikov            JR Dos Pueblos          1:40.33    1:39.37   17  
  5 Hunter Hitchens           SO Northwood            1:39.82    1:39.69   16  
  6 Joe Lastelic              SR Marina               1:40.75    1:39.96   15  
  7 Marc Morizono             SR St. Margarita        1:40.60    1:39.99   14  
  8 Adam Osowski              JR Hart                 1:40.33    1:40.15   13  
  9 Peter Crocker             SR Hunt Beach           1:40.70    1:40.57   12  
B - Final
 10 Hunter Ingram             FR Foothill             1:41.37    1:40.96   10  
 11 Josh Kim                  SR Loyola               1:41.73    1:41.33    8  
 12 Alex Roderick             SR Santa Barbara        1:41.86    1:41.57    7  
 13 George Horvath            JR University           1:41.91    1:42.14    6  
 14 Gabe Schneider            SR Loyola               1:42.06    1:42.16    5  
 15 Johnathan Bramm           SO Edison               1:43.15    1:42.25    4  
 16 Shane Forker              SR Dana Hills           1:41.99    1:42.94    3  
 17 Mack Nesbit               JR Northwood            1:41.48    1:43.04    2  
 18 Samuel Jo                 SR Loyola               1:41.85    1:43.62    1  
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant Shoults             SR St. Margarita        1:35.64    1:35.01  
  2 Owen Kao                  SO Dana Hills           1:39.92    1:38.98  
  3 Johnny Ellery             JR Valencia-Val         1:40.39    1:39.05  
  4 Hunter Hitchens           SO Northwood            1:40.47    1:39.82  
  5 Adam Osowski              JR Hart                 1:39.34    1:40.33  
  5 Teodor Velikov            JR Dos Pueblos          1:40.97    1:40.33  
  7 Marc Morizono             SR St. Margarita        1:40.23    1:40.60  
  8 Peter Crocker             SR Hunt Beach           1:39.31    1:40.70  
  9 Joe Lastelic              SR Marina               1:40.54    1:40.75  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Hunter Ingram             FR Foothill             1:43.13    1:41.37  
 11 Mack Nesbit               JR Northwood            1:43.03    1:41.48  
 12 Josh Kim                  SR Loyola               1:40.88    1:41.73  
 13 Samuel Jo                 SR Loyola               1:42.51    1:41.85  
 14 Alex Roderick             SR Santa Barbara        1:43.30    1:41.86  
 15 George Horvath            JR University           1:40.97    1:41.91  
 16 Shane Forker              SR Dana Hills           1:42.53    1:41.99  
 17 Gabe Schneider            SR Loyola               1:42.67    1:42.06  
 18 Johnathan Bramm           SO Edison               1:41.80    1:43.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Allen Wong                SR Woodbridge           1:43.56   J1:43.15  
 20 Payton Thomas             JR Mater Dei            1:42.74    1:43.16  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Dylan Nelson              SO Edison               1:42.00    1:43.45  
 22 Foster Hoose              SR Corona del Mar       1:44.90    1:44.20  
 23 Aaron Huynh               SO Woodbridge           1:42.80    1:44.28  
 24 Ryan Ascencio             SO Trabuco Hills        1:44.92    1:44.44  
 25 Jameson McMullen          FR HarvardWestlake      1:43.71    1:44.51  
 26 David Peterson            SR Ventura              1:43.37    1:44.52  
 27 Noah Brune                FR St. Margarita        1:44.79    1:44.78  
 28 Zachary Zenteno           SR Saugus               1:43.43    1:44.91  
 29 Justin Morsch             FR Saugus               1:44.30    1:44.95  
 30 Abe Marvel                SO Los Alamitos         1:42.33    1:45.05  
 31 William Burford           SR HarvardWestlake      1:43.14    1:45.34  
 32 George Kuesis             SR San Marcos           1:44.13    1:45.47  
 33 Eric Sonheim              SR West Ranch           1:43.66    1:45.57  
 34 Nick Halphide             SO Newport Harbor       1:45.12    1:47.00  
 35 Felix Brozyna-Vilim       JR HarvardWestlake      1:44.34    1:47.53  
 36 Joshua Doan               SO Fountain Valley      1:45.11    1:48.86  
 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grant Shoults             SR St. Margarita        4:24.76    4:12.87   22  
  2 Owen Kao                  SO Dana Hills           4:28.04    4:26.12   19  
  3 George Horvath            JR University           4:29.34    4:26.48   18  
  4 Joe Lastelic              SR Marina               4:30.91    4:29.77   17  
  5 Marc Morizono             SR St. Margarita        4:33.16    4:31.47   16  
  6 Johnathan Bramm           SO Edison               4:32.59    4:31.64   15  
  7 Shane Forker              SR Dana Hills           4:34.15    4:35.66   14  
  8 Noah Brune                FR St. Margarita        4:31.44    4:35.77   13  
  9 Hunter Ingram             FR Foothill             4:36.07    4:46.07   12  
B - Final
 10 Peter Crocker             SR Hunt Beach           4:36.61    4:32.27   10  
 11 Charles Courrieu          FR Alemany              4:37.69    4:33.06    8  
 12 Mack Nesbit               JR Northwood            4:37.07    4:34.76    7  
 13 Sean Apsey                JR San Marcos           4:40.46    4:39.51    6  
 14 Ian Brower                SR West Ranch           4:40.63    4:39.77    5  
 15 Keyan Boniadi             SR Dana Hills           4:40.10    4:40.27    4  
 16 Sergey Ternov             SO Crespi               4:39.28    4:40.90    3  
 17 Jack Lucero               SR Mater Dei            4:39.73    4:41.10    2  
 18 William Burford           SR HarvardWestlake      4:39.59    4:42.84    1  
 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant Shoults             SR St. Margarita        4:23.37    4:24.76  
  2 Owen Kao                  SO Dana Hills           4:32.46    4:28.04  
  3 George Horvath            JR University           4:27.95    4:29.34  
  4 Joe Lastelic              SR Marina               4:32.15    4:30.91  
  5 Noah Brune                FR St. Margarita        4:35.87    4:31.44  
  6 Johnathan Bramm           SO Edison               4:33.03    4:32.59  
  7 Marc Morizono             SR St. Margarita        4:32.73    4:33.16  
  8 Shane Forker              SR Dana Hills           4:36.45    4:34.15  
  9 Hunter Ingram             FR Foothill             4:40.46    4:36.07  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Peter Crocker             SR Hunt Beach           4:31.18    4:36.61  
 11 Mack Nesbit               JR Northwood            4:34.71    4:37.07  
 12 Charles Courrieu          FR Alemany              4:34.93    4:37.69  
 13 Sergey Ternov             SO Crespi               4:44.86    4:39.28  
 14 William Burford           SR HarvardWestlake      4:42.91    4:39.59  
 15 Jack Lucero               SR Mater Dei            4:43.27    4:39.73  
 16 Keyan Boniadi             SR Dana Hills           4:42.73    4:40.10  
 17 Allen Wong                SR Woodbridge           4:43.08    4:40.19  
 18 Sean Apsey                JR San Marcos           4:42.00    4:40.46  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ian Brower                SR West Ranch           4:40.46    4:40.63  
 20 Christopher Mykkanen      FR Foothill             4:41.87    4:41.39  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Marcel Rodriguez          JR Dana Hills           4:46.06    4:43.63  
 22 Alex Roderick             SR Santa Barbara        4:44.14    4:43.65  
 23 Payton Thomas             JR Mater Dei            4:45.54    4:43.74  
 24 Shawn Lou                 SO Northwood            4:45.86    4:44.06  
 25 Samuel Harrison           SO Foothill             4:42.02    4:44.65  
 26 Cade Brower               FR West Ranch           4:45.93    4:45.19  
 27 Joshua Doan               SO Fountain Valley      4:47.48    4:47.68  
 28 Sak Holter                JR Valencia-Val         4:47.48    4:48.22  
 29 Tomer Moss                SO Irvine               4:48.92    4:49.11  
 30 Jonathan Quick            FR Hart                 4:49.94    4:49.69  
 31 Nicholas Robertson        JR Irvine               4:48.06    4:50.37  
 32 Karsten Johnson           JR Trabuco Hills        4:47.81    4:50.68  
 33 Isaac DeSoto              SO Los Alamitos         4:49.75    4:51.28  
 34 Kaden Kaneko              FR Mater Dei            4:49.15    4:51.49  
 35 Abe Marvel                SO Los Alamitos         4:33.85    4:51.88  
 36 Ethan Dickinson           FR Esperanza            4:49.80    4:54.04  
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Justin Nguyen             JR Fountain Valley        49.13      48.94   22  
  2 Andrew Knoell             JR University             49.70      49.47   19  
  3 Daniel Kim                FR Tesoro                 49.34      50.18   18  
  4 Ethan Archer              JR Corona del Mar         49.64      50.33   17  
  5 Sean Messer               JR University             50.48      50.37   16  
  6 Kevin Tu                  FR St. Margarita          51.04      50.71   15  
  7 Samuel Jo                 SR Loyola                 50.70      50.78   14  
  8 Nick Bell                 SR Loyola                 50.22      50.98   13  
  9 Hayden Liu                SO Crespi                 50.90      51.42   12  
B - Final
 10 Daniel Yos                SR Lutheran-Orange        51.65      50.86   10  
 11 Sergey Ternov             SO Crespi                 51.47      51.02    8  
 12 Gabe Schneider            SR Loyola                 51.34      51.09    7  
 13 Daniel Macavei            JR Esperanza              51.24      51.57    6  
 14 Mark McCrary              FR Loyola                 51.45      51.85    5  
 15 Zachary Zenteno           SR Saugus                 52.12      52.31    4  
 16 Adam Cole                 JR Dana Hills             52.32      52.48    3  
 17 Jarod Yoshihara           SR University             52.41      52.70    2  
 18 Shawn Lou                 SO Northwood              52.12      53.37    1  
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Nguyen             JR Fountain Valley        49.55      49.13  
  2 Daniel Kim                FR Tesoro                 50.28      49.34  
  3 Ethan Archer              JR Corona del Mar         53.12      49.64  
  4 Andrew Knoell             JR University             50.48      49.70  
  5 Nick Bell                 SR Loyola                 52.05      50.22  
  6 Sean Messer               JR University             51.24      50.48  
  7 Samuel Jo                 SR Loyola                 52.59      50.70  
  8 Hayden Liu                SO Crespi                 51.52      50.90  
  9 Kevin Tu                  FR St. Margarita          51.63      51.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Daniel Macavei            JR Esperanza              51.39      51.24  
 11 Gabe Schneider            SR Loyola                 52.25      51.34  
 12 Mark McCrary              FR Loyola                 51.90      51.45  
 13 Sergey Ternov             SO Crespi                 53.48      51.47  
 14 Daniel Yos                SR Lutheran-Orange        52.22      51.65  
 15 Zachary Zenteno           SR Saugus                 53.02      52.12  
 15 Shawn Lou                 SO Northwood              52.91      52.12  
 17 Adam Cole                 JR Dana Hills             53.03      52.32  
 18 Jarod Yoshihara           SR University             52.55      52.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sheldon Ho                SR Woodbridge             52.91      52.56  
 20 Jack Chen                 SO Crespi                 53.60      52.79  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Charles Courrieu          FR Alemany                53.25      52.86  
 22 Taylor Whitmore           FR Edison                 52.45      52.89  
 23 Kyle Monteleone           JR St. Margarita          54.43      52.90  
 24 Kaikea Wilinski           JR Mater Dei              53.13      53.05  
 25 Emilio Santoyo            JR Hart                   53.51      53.23  
 26 Gunnar Hauser             JR Mater Dei              53.57      53.55  
 27 Paul LeClerc              SO HarvardWestlake        54.15      53.61  
 28 Henry Wilde               SO Corona del Mar         53.92      53.96  
 28 Nick Thorson              SR Northwood              54.45      53.96  
 30 Kevin Childs                 Canyon-Canyon Co       53.24      53.99  
 31 Quinn Neamand             FR Tesoro                 53.85      54.00  
 32 Gareth Svanda             JR Marina                 54.17      54.11  
 33 Jake Huynen               SO Fountain Valley        53.13      54.17  
 34 Derek Eidson              SO Ventura                54.64      54.58  
 35 Jason Talmage             FR Ventura                54.42      54.70  
 36 Max Brown                 FR Hart                   54.58      55.22  
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tanner Olson              JR Saugus                 54.90      55.33   22  
  2 Alexander Hsing           SR HarvardWestlake        56.07      55.64   19  
  3 Brad Prolo                JR San Clemente           55.58      55.71   18  
  4 Zachary Nelson            JR Edison                 56.00      56.45   17  
  5 Konstantin Dieckmann      SR Buena                  57.75      57.22   16  
  6 Willie Mamer              SR Loyola                 56.44      57.26   15  
  7 Alexander Qu              JR St. Margarita          57.51      57.27   14  
  8 Matthew Dalija            JR Edison                 57.10      57.54   13  
  9 Wesley Chang              JR HarvardWestlake        57.78      58.12   12  
B - Final
 10 Dash Farr                 SO Villa Park             58.57      57.63   10  
 11 Jonathan Cheng            FR Tesoro                 58.14      58.12    8  
 12 Ryan Schildwachter        SO Corona del Mar         57.91      58.36    7  
 13 Micah Kamai               JR Irvine                 57.79      58.48    6  
 14 Mark Mulder               JR Trabuco Hills          58.30      58.63    5  
 15 Henry Wu                  SO Northwood              58.99      58.68    4  
 16 Kyle Reilly               SR Fountain Valley        59.55      59.49    3  
 17 Declan Ryan               JR Mater Dei              59.65      59.73    2  
 18 Jason Zhong               SR Loyola                 59.10    1:00.40    1  
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tanner Olson              JR Saugus                 55.17      54.90  
  2 Brad Prolo                JR San Clemente           56.09      55.58  
  3 Zachary Nelson            JR Edison                 56.50      56.00  
  4 Alexander Hsing           SR HarvardWestlake        55.00      56.07  
  5 Willie Mamer              SR Loyola                 58.19      56.44  
  6 Matthew Dalija            JR Edison                 57.58      57.10  
  7 Alexander Qu              JR St. Margarita          57.77      57.51  
  8 Konstantin Dieckmann      SR Buena                  58.53      57.75  
  9 Wesley Chang              JR HarvardWestlake        58.36      57.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Micah Kamai               JR Irvine                 57.98      57.79  
 11 Ryan Schildwachter        SO Corona del Mar         58.07      57.91  
 12 Jonathan Cheng            FR Tesoro                 58.19      58.14  
 13 Mark Mulder               JR Trabuco Hills          59.10      58.30  
 14 Dash Farr                 SO Villa Park             57.54      58.57  
 15 Henry Wu                  SO Northwood              57.88      58.99  
 16 Jason Zhong               SR Loyola               1:00.24      59.10  
 17 Kyle Reilly               SR Fountain Valley        59.06      59.55  
 18 Declan Ryan               JR Mater Dei              59.92      59.65  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 James Lee                 FR Loyola               1:00.37      59.72  
 20 Aidan Yong                SO University           1:00.35    1:00.07  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Matt Robert               JR Hunt Beach           1:00.08    1:00.12  
 22 Reagan Yu                 SR Trabuco Hills        1:00.35    1:00.13  
 23 Lucas Saliba              SR Mater Dei            1:00.47    1:00.41  
 24 Sydney Begley             JR Irvine               1:00.72    1:00.47  
 25 Quinn Furniss             SO Villa Park           1:01.07    1:00.57  
 26 Joshua Lee                FR Valencia-Val         1:01.35    1:00.61  
 27 Leo Yuno                  JR Marina                 59.61    1:00.66  
 28 Jency Loera               SR Hart                 1:01.03    1:00.73  
 29 Justin Lum                SO Ventura              1:01.32    1:01.17  
 30 Austin Jones              SR Capo Valley          1:00.12    1:01.33  
 31 Braeden Shaw              SR Esperanza            1:00.03    1:01.60  
 32 Kevin Chen                JR Northwood            1:01.39    1:01.67  
 33 Jacob Humbert             SO Corona del Mar       1:01.50    1:02.08  
 34 Jerod McMillen            JR Newport Harbor       1:00.73    1:02.16  
 35 Matthew Strong            JR University           1:00.26    1:02.34  
 -- Trent Pellini             JR Dana Hills             55.80         DQ  
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnny Ellery             JR Valencia-Val           48.44      48.32   22  
  2 Sean Lee                  JR Loyola                 48.54      48.53   19  
  3 Daniel Kim                FR Tesoro                 48.97      49.03   18  
  4 Connor Lee                FR Loyola                 49.12      49.24   17  
  5 Andrew Knoell             JR University             49.25      49.33   16  
  6 Nick Bell                 SR Loyola                 49.65      49.67   15  
  7 Andy Kim                  JR Loyola                 50.70      50.22   14  
  8 Gabe Munoz                SO Northwood              50.32      50.45   13  
  9 Ethan Archer              JR Corona del Mar         50.03      50.48   12  
B - Final
 10 Jack McLaughlin           JR Dana Hills             51.03      50.46   10  
 11 Hwa Min Sim               SO Northwood              51.03      51.18    8  
 12 Wonhee (Aaron) Lee        FR University             51.28      51.28    7  
 13 Nick Ding                 FR Yorba Linda            51.59      51.38    6  
 14 Stephen Yang              SR University             51.37      51.44    5  
 15 Nathan Yos                JR Lutheran-Orange        51.39      51.46    4  
 16 Chris Sleutjes            SR Notre Dame-SO          51.31      51.49    3  
 17 Gunnar Hauser             JR Mater Dei              51.36      51.78    2  
 18 Robert Lee                SR Foothill               51.61      52.14    1  
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnny Ellery             JR Valencia-Val           48.98      48.44  
  2 Sean Lee                  JR Loyola                 49.66      48.54  
  3 Daniel Kim                FR Tesoro                 49.12      48.97  
  4 Connor Lee                FR Loyola                 50.24      49.12  
  5 Andrew Knoell             JR University             49.87      49.25  
  6 Nick Bell                 SR Loyola                 51.20      49.65  
  7 Ethan Archer              JR Corona del Mar         52.23      50.03  
  8 Gabe Munoz                SO Northwood              49.92      50.32  
  9 Andy Kim                  JR Loyola                 51.76      50.70  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Hwa Min Sim               SO Northwood              51.66      51.03  
 10 Jack McLaughlin           JR Dana Hills             50.44      51.03  
 12 Wonhee (Aaron) Lee        FR University             51.17      51.28  
 13 Chris Sleutjes            SR Notre Dame-SO          51.37      51.31  
 14 Gunnar Hauser             JR Mater Dei              52.06      51.36  
 15 Stephen Yang              SR University             51.52      51.37  
 16 Nathan Yos                JR Lutheran-Orange        52.22      51.39  
 17 Nick Ding                 FR Yorba Linda            51.09      51.59  
 18 Robert Lee                SR Foothill               51.52      51.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brennan Lee               JR HarvardWestlake        51.73      51.67  
 20 Jacob Cavano              SO Hunt Beach             52.34      51.85  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Konstantin Dieckmann      SR Buena                  52.60      51.91  
 22 Kaikea Wilinski           JR Mater Dei              52.28      52.02  
 23 Derek Fordham             SR Los Alamitos           51.43      52.22  
 24 Jonah Dewing              SO Capo Valley            52.35      52.23  
 25 Tristan Depew             FR San Marcos             53.24      52.29  
 26 Gareth Svanda             JR Marina                 52.10      52.36  
 27 Ryan Ascencio             SO Trabuco Hills          52.80      52.43  
 28 Kyle Monteleone           JR St. Margarita          53.06      52.53  
 29 Dylan Nelson              SO Edison                 52.59      52.68  
 30 Matthew Dalija            JR Edison                 52.55      52.74  
 31 Jonathan Quick            FR Hart                   52.60      52.86  
 32 Justin Morsch             FR Saugus                 52.96      53.03  
 33 John Wagner               SR Hart                   53.13      53.27  
 34 Asa Marvel                JR Los Alamitos           51.86      53.48  
 35 Alex Hao                  SO University             53.29      53.65  
 36 Sydney Begley             JR Irvine                 52.46      53.71  
 37 Ryan Beeghly              SO Los Alamitos           53.24      54.29  
 
Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sean Lee                  JR Loyola               1:48.29    1:48.15   22  
  2 Trent Pellini             JR Dana Hills           1:50.34    1:50.16   18.5
  2 Brad Prolo                JR San Clemente         1:50.22    1:50.16   18.5
  4 Gabe Munoz                SO Northwood            1:53.33    1:51.11   16.5
  4 Zachary Nelson            JR Edison               1:53.16    1:51.11   16.5
  6 Daniel Yos                SR Lutheran-Orange      1:53.14    1:51.44   15  
  7 Hayden Liu                SO Crespi               1:52.51    1:51.93   14  
  8 Jonathan Cheng            FR Tesoro               1:53.44    1:52.11   13  
  9 Connor Lee                FR Loyola               1:52.65    1:52.64   12  
B - Final
 10 Andy Kim                  JR Loyola               1:53.57    1:51.98   10  
 11 Derek Fordham             SR Los Alamitos         1:54.11    1:53.69    8  
 12 Kevin Tu                  FR St. Margarita        1:53.69    1:53.88    7  
 13 Alexander Qu              JR St. Margarita        1:54.02    1:54.89    6  
 14 Willie Mamer              SR Loyola               1:56.69    1:55.39    5  
 15 Stephen Yang              SR University           1:55.63    1:55.90    4  
 16 Nick Ding                 FR Yorba Linda          1:56.76    1:56.16    3  
 17 Ian Brower                SR West Ranch           1:56.59    1:56.32    2  
 18 Sak Holter                JR Valencia-Val         1:56.77    1:56.35    1  
 
Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sean Lee                  JR Loyola               1:50.77    1:48.29  
  2 Brad Prolo                JR San Clemente         1:51.23    1:50.22  
  3 Trent Pellini             JR Dana Hills           1:50.37    1:50.34  
  4 Hayden Liu                SO Crespi               1:53.48    1:52.51  
  5 Connor Lee                FR Loyola               1:54.06    1:52.65  
  6 Daniel Yos                SR Lutheran-Orange      1:53.37    1:53.14  
  7 Zachary Nelson            JR Edison               1:51.83    1:53.16  
  8 Gabe Munoz                SO Northwood            1:50.85    1:53.33  
  9 Jonathan Cheng            FR Tesoro               1:52.08    1:53.44  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Andy Kim                  JR Loyola               1:56.30    1:53.57  
 11 Kevin Tu                  FR St. Margarita        1:54.71    1:53.69  
 12 Alexander Qu              JR St. Margarita        1:55.38    1:54.02  
 13 Derek Fordham             SR Los Alamitos         1:53.45    1:54.11  
 14 Stephen Yang              SR University           1:57.14    1:55.63  
 15 Ian Brower                SR West Ranch           1:55.38    1:56.59  
 16 Willie Mamer              SR Loyola               1:56.25    1:56.69  
 17 Nick Ding                 FR Yorba Linda          1:55.55    1:56.76  
 18 Sak Holter                JR Valencia-Val         1:55.98    1:56.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nathan Yos                JR Lutheran-Orange      1:58.53    1:57.14  
 20 Daniel Macavei            JR Esperanza            1:58.15    1:57.38  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Austin Jones              SR Capo Valley          1:57.11    1:57.52  
 22 Jack Chen                 SO Crespi                    NT    1:58.61  
 22 Aidan Yong                SO University           1:59.21    1:58.61  
 24 Henry Wu                  SO Northwood            1:57.64    1:59.41  
 25 Jency Loera               SR Hart                 1:58.72    1:59.57  
 26 Tedd Pham                 JR Irvine               1:59.06    1:59.70  
 27 Quinn Neamand             FR Tesoro               1:58.15    1:59.75  
 28 Nate Tingen               SO Lutheran-Orange      1:59.23    1:59.91  
 29 Evan Czaja                JR St. Margarita        1:59.96    2:00.09  
 30 Paul LeClerc              SO HarvardWestlake      2:00.30    2:00.70  
 31 Brian Cantin              FR Trabuco Hills        2:00.28    2:01.01  
 32 Ryan Schildwachter        SO Corona del Mar       1:59.50    2:01.09  
 32 Rowdy Feather             SO Canyon-Canyon Co     2:00.24    2:01.09  
 34 Declan Ryan               JR Mater Dei            1:58.85    2:01.33  
 -- Dylan Elliott             JR Dos Pueblos          1:59.97         DQ  
 -- Lucas Saliba              SR Mater Dei            1:55.67         DQ  
 
Boys 1 mtr Diving Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Christopher Labella       SR Dana Hills            473.10     504.05   22  
  2 Andrew Harness            FR Villa Park            463.10     485.70   19  
  3 Johnny Robinson           JR Beckman               466.30     485.35   18  
  4 Noah Kanen                FR Esperanza             432.90     452.80   17  
  5 William Rains             FR HarvardWestlake       399.05     397.80   16  
  6 Peter Menke               SR St. Margarita         339.05     355.10   15  
  7 Nathan Pellini            FR Dana Hills            352.10     324.30   14  
  8 Alexander Rojas           SR West Ranch            366.70     302.55   13  
  9 Charles LaBonge           SR Loyola                316.90     250.20   12  
 10 Noah Finch                JR Loyola                268.60     247.35   10  
 11 Tanner Tenhulzen          SR Marina                305.80     244.50    8  
 12 Jonathan Aizik            SO University            313.40     242.70    7  
 13 Derek Stein               SO Santa Barbara         370.70     229.50    6  
 14 Carter Feld               FR Santa Barbara         265.05     218.30    5  
 15 Cameron Yakura            JR Marina                287.80     198.80    4  
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huntington Beach                                  1:24.15    1:23.23   44  
     1) Peter Crocker SR                2) Jacob Cavano SO                
     3) Grant Brehm SO                  4) Ethan Wojciechowski JR         
  2 Loyola                                            1:24.44    1:23.68   38  
     1) Sean Lee JR                     2) Connor Lee FR                  
     3) Marko Vavic JR                  4) Joon Sung SR                   
  3 Valencia-Valencia                                 1:25.07    1:25.72   36  
     1) Kevin Dai JR                    2) Johnny Ellery JR               
     3) Dylan Parente FR                4) William Chung SO               
  4 Corona del Mar                                    1:26.16    1:25.99   34  
     1) Ethan Archer JR                 2) Jon Polos SR                   
     3) Davis Wong SO                   4) Tanner Roletter SR             
  5 Dana Hills                                        1:25.28    1:26.03   32  
     1) Owen Kao SO                     2) Shane Forker SR                
     3) Jake Ward SO                    4) Jack McLaughlin JR             
  6 Santa Margarita                                   1:25.94    1:26.04   30  
     1) Grant Shoults SR                2) Gregor Yacoubian SR            
     3) Alexander Qu JR                 4) Marc Morizono SR               
  7 Northwood                                         1:26.30    1:26.30   28  
     1) Hwa Min Sim SO                  2) Nick Thorson SR                
     3) Cameron Hsieh SR                4) Hunter Hitchens SO             
  8 Foothill                                          1:26.23    1:26.71   26  
     1) Mike Miller SR                  2) Chas Hornecker SR              
     3) Zane Scott SO                   4) Hunter Ingram FR               
  9 Los Alamitos                                      1:24.72    1:28.21   24  
     1) Derek Fordham SR                2) Jack Hamamoto SR               
     3) Gabe Browning SO                4) Brandon Toland SO              
B - Final
 10 Hart                                              1:26.70    1:26.74   20  
     1) Adam Osowski JR                 2) Ryan Brimer JR                 
     3) John Wagner SR                  4) Max Brown FR                   
 11 Buena                                             1:27.09    1:26.85   16  
     1) Jack Burleigh SR                2) John Harvey SR                 
     3) Jarrett Baldwin SR              4) Konstantin Dieckmann SR        
 12 Notre Dame-SO                                     1:27.15    1:27.26   14  
     1) Kevin Chandra JR                2) Chris Sleutjes SR              
     3) Ethan Yoo SO                    4) Zander Minano SO               
 13 Harvard-Westlake                                  1:27.76    1:27.29   12  
     1) Evan Rosenfeld JR               2) Brennan Lee JR                 
     3) Jameson McMullen FR             4) Duncan Froomer SR              
 14 Woodbridge                                        1:27.28    1:28.66   10  
     1) Aaron Huynh SO                  2) Patrick Wong SO                
     3) Brendon Lee SO                  4) Sheldon Ho SR                  
 15 San Marcos                                        1:28.45    1:29.04    8  
     1) Matt Mills FR                   2) Spencer Wood JR                
     3) Miles Cole JR                   4) George Kuesis SR               
 16 Ventura                                           1:26.79    1:29.19    6  
     1) Sean Cummnins SR                2) Jonathan Van Mannekes JR       
     3) Troy Kauffman SR                4) David Peterson SR              
 17 Fountain Valley                                   1:26.79    1:29.32    4  
     1) Caleb Fultz SR                  2) Adam Mancini JR                
     3) Jake Huynen SO                  4) Kyle Reilly SR                 
 18 San Clemente                                      1:28.32    1:30.20    2  
     1) Fischer Frauenzimmer JR         2) Boston Williams SO             
     3) Jayson Burress FR               4) Luis Alvarez JR                
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huntington Beach                                  1:23.41    1:24.15  
     1) Ethan Wojciechowski JR          2) Jacob Cavano SO                
     3) Grant Brehm SO                  4) Peter Crocker SR               
  2 Loyola                                            1:25.82    1:24.44  
     1) Sean Lee JR                     2) Joon Sung SR                   
     3) Connor Lee FR                   4) Josh Kim SR                    
  3 Los Alamitos                                      1:25.76    1:24.72  
     1) Brandon Toland SO               2) Gabe Browning SO               
     3) Adam Lott SR                    4) Paul Carey SR                  
  4 Valencia-Valencia                                 1:26.50    1:25.07  
     1) Kevin Dai JR                    2) Johnny Ellery JR               
     3) Dylan Parente FR                4) William Chung SO               
  5 Dana Hills                                        1:25.78    1:25.28  
     1) Owen Kao SO                     2) Shane Forker SR                
     3) Jake Ward SO                    4) Jack McLaughlin JR             
  6 Santa Margarita                                   1:26.13    1:25.94  
     1) Grant Shoults SR                2) Gregor Yacoubian SR            
     3) Alexander Qu JR                 4) Marc Morizono SR               
  7 Corona del Mar                                    1:26.38    1:26.16  
     1) Ethan Archer JR                 2) Jon Polos SR                   
     3) Foster Hoose SR                 4) Tanner Roletter SR             
  8 Foothill                                          1:27.63    1:26.23  
     1) Hunter Ingram FR                2) Chas Hornecker SR              
     3) Zane Scott SO                   4) Mike Miller SR                 
  9 Northwood                                         1:25.82    1:26.30  
     1) Nick Thorson SR                 2) Hwa Min Sim SO                 
     3) Cameron Hsieh SR                4) Hunter Hitchens SO             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Hart                                              1:27.29    1:26.70  
     1) Adam Osowski JR                 2) Ryan Brimer JR                 
     3) John Wagner SR                  4) Max Brown FR                   
 11 Ventura                                           1:27.94    1:26.79  
     1) Sean Cummnins SR                2) Jonathan Van Mannekes JR       
     3) Robert Rose JR                  4) David Peterson SR              
 11 Fountain Valley                                   1:29.06    1:26.79  
     1) Justin Nguyen JR                2) Adam Mancini JR                
     3) Caleb Fultz SR                  4) Kyle Reilly SR                 
 13 Buena                                             1:28.09    1:27.09  
     1) Jack Burleigh SR                2) John Harvey SR                 
     3) Jarrett Baldwin SR              4) Konstantin Dieckmann SR        
 14 Notre Dame-SO                                     1:29.49    1:27.15  
     1) Kevin Chandra JR                2) Chris Sleutjes SR              
     3) Ethan Yoo SO                    4) Zander Minano SO               
 15 Woodbridge                                        1:26.59    1:27.28  
     1) Aaron Huynh SO                  2) Allen Wong SR                  
     3) Patrick Wong SO                 4) Sheldon Ho SR                  
 16 Harvard-Westlake                                  1:28.88    1:27.76  
     1) Brennan Lee JR                  2) Jameson McMullen FR            
     3) Evan Rosenfeld JR               4) Duncan Froomer SR              
 17 San Clemente                                      1:29.06    1:28.32  
     1) Brad Prolo JR                   2) Boston Williams SO             
     3) Fischer Frauenzimmer JR         4) Luis Alvarez JR                
 18 San Marcos                                        1:30.55    1:28.45  
     1) Matt Mills FR                   2) Spencer Wood JR                
     3) Miles Cole JR                   4) George Kuesis SR               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Trabuco Hills                                     1:29.70    1:28.70  
     1) Kevin Vu JR                     2) Brian Cantin FR                
     3) Jeffery Igarashi SR             4) Joshua Dolendo SR              
 20 Santa Barbara                                     1:30.16    1:28.96  
     1) Alex Roderick SR                2) Jacob Panossian SR             
     3) Ben Brewer SR                   4) Sawyer Rhodes JR               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 University                                        1:29.45    1:29.42  
     1) Jarod Yoshihara SR              2) Matthew Strong JR              
     3) Austin Yan SR                   4) Wonhee (Aaron) Lee FR          
 22 Beckman                                           1:29.51    1:29.43  
     1) Ian Holder JR                   2) Collin Sohn SR                 
     3) Andrew Tso SR                   4) Justin Hsiang JR               
 23 Esperanza                                         1:29.20    1:29.55  
     1) Josh Harvey                     2) Codey Casper SR                
     3) Luke Rhone JR                   4) Brock Railey SR                
 24 West Ranch                                        1:28.84    1:29.64  
     1) Eric Sonheim SR                 2) Cade Brower FR                 
     3) Rijker Hutson FR                4) Ian Werner JR                  
 25 Irvine                                            1:28.93    1:29.78  
     1) Justin Hatch SO                 2) Jordan Fox SO                  
     3) Muhamed Bourdi SO               4) Jacob Lee SO                   
 26 Villa Park                                        1:29.83    1:30.40  
     1) Daniel Herrera SR               2) Troy Furniss SR                
     3) Quinn Furniss SO                4) Isaiah Beasley SO              
 27 Edison                                            1:29.48    1:30.44  
     1) Luke Heydorf JR                 2) Marcus Dalija FR               
     3) Johnathan Bramm SO              4) Matthew Dalija JR              
 28 Lutheran-Orange                                   1:28.91    1:30.51  
     1) Joe Nickerson FR                2) Bryce Lagsdin SR               
     3) Josh Orrick JR                  4) Nathan Yos JR                  
 29 Tesoro                                            1:31.45    1:30.75  
     1) Diego Hernandez FR              2) Brendan Hanley FR              
     3) Yurian Quiones FR               4) Troy Faust SR                  
 30 Marina                                            1:31.29    1:31.33  
     1) Colby Livingston SO             2) Alex Papac SO                  
     3) Parker Velek JR                 4) Shea Matsushima SR             
 31 Crespi                                            1:29.48    1:32.61  
     1) Jason Godelman SR               2) Hayden Liu SO                  
     3) Ronald Ginoti JR                4) Noah Ranck SR                  
 32 Saugus                                            1:27.98    1:33.42  
     1) Jarett Maycott SR               2) Vilchez Aaron SO               
     3) Plante Steven JR                4) Tyler Tyau SO                  
 -- Capistrano Valley                                 1:27.61   X1:27.93  
     1) Austin Sechrest SR              2) Austin Jones SR                
     3) Weston Robertson SR             4) Jonah Dewing SO                
 -- Mater Dei                                         1:25.61         DQ  
     1) Jack Seybold FR                 2) Kirby Slater JR                
     3) Clint Hurdle SR                 4) Christian Hockenbury JR        
 -- Newport Harbor                                    1:26.45         DQ  
     1) Sawyer Farmer SR                2) Reece Hemmens JR               
     3) Max Sandberg SO                 4) Nick Halphide SO               
 -- Alemany                                           1:31.90         DQ  
     1) Brian Gobeli JR                 2) Niko Stasinis SO               
     3) Patrick O'Leary SO              4) Nicholas Akins SO              
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Loyola                                            3:04.30    3:02.63   44  
     1) Sean Lee JR                     2) Josh Kim SR                    
     3) Gabe Schneider SR               4) Joon Sung SR                   
  2 Huntington Beach                                  3:05.55    3:03.16   38  
     1) Peter Crocker SR                2) Jacob Cavano SO                
     3) Grant Brehm SO                  4) Ethan Wojciechowski JR         
  3 Dana Hills                                        3:05.37    3:03.83   36  
     1) Owen Kao SO                     2) Shane Forker SR                
     3) Bennett Williams SR             4) Trent Pellini JR               
  4 Santa Margarita                                   3:05.52    3:03.87   34  
     1) Marc Morizono SR                2) Kevin Tu FR                    
     3) Kyle Monteleone JR              4) Grant Shoults SR               
  5 Northwood                                         3:06.84    3:06.02   32  
     1) Mack Nesbit JR                  2) Gabe Munoz SO                  
     3) Cameron Hsieh SR                4) Hunter Hitchens SO             
  6 Saugus                                            3:07.10    3:07.81   30  
     1) Tim Lim JR                      2) Justin Morsch FR               
     3) Zachary Zenteno SR              4) Tanner Olson JR                
  7 Newport Harbor                                    3:08.17    3:08.45   28  
     1) Reece Hemmens JR                2) Jason Grew SO                  
     3) Nick Halphide SO                4) Sawyer Farmer SR               
  8 University                                        3:07.47    3:09.20   26  
     1) Andrew Knoell JR                2) Wonhee (Aaron) Lee FR          
     3) George Horvath JR               4) Sean Messer JR                 
  9 Los Alamitos                                      3:09.00    3:12.97   24  
     1) Derek Fordham SR                2) Asa Marvel JR                  
     3) Gabe Browning SO                4) Abe Marvel SO                  
B - Final
 10 Mater Dei                                         3:09.28    3:07.22   20  
     1) Payton Thomas JR                2) Scott Thomas JR                
     3) Clint Hurdle SR                 4) Christian Hockenbury JR        
 11 Hart                                              3:09.30    3:09.16   16  
     1) Ryan Brimer JR                  2) Jonathan Quick FR              
     3) Emilio Santoyo JR               4) Adam Osowski JR                
 12 Edison                                            3:11.49    3:10.71   14  
     1) Dylan Nelson SO                 2) Johnathan Bramm SO             
     3) Zachary Nelson JR               4) Taylor Whitmore FR             
 13 Crespi                                            3:10.72    3:10.79   12  
     1) Hayden Liu SO                   2) Jack Chen SO                   
     3) Jason Godelman SR               4) Sergey Ternov SO               
 14 Notre Dame-SO                                     3:10.47    3:10.91   10  
     1) Kevin Chandra JR                2) Chris Sleutjes SR              
     3) Ethan Yoo SO                    4) Zander Minano SO               
 15 Marina                                            3:09.70    3:10.95    8  
     1) Gareth Svanda JR                2) Colby Livingston SO            
     3) Leo Yuno JR                     4) Joe Lastelic SR                
 16 Harvard-Westlake                                  3:11.14    3:10.98    6  
     1) Jameson McMullen FR             2) Evan Rosenfeld JR              
     3) Paul LeClerc SO                 4) William Burford SR             
 17 Foothill                                          3:11.28    3:11.35    4  
     1) Mike Miller SR                  2) Robert Lee SR                  
     3) Zane Scott SO                   4) Hunter Ingram FR               
 18 Woodbridge                                        3:11.08    3:18.68    2  
     1) Aaron Huynh SO                  2) Brendon Lee SO                 
     3) Patrick Wong SO                 4) Sheldon Ho SR                  
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Loyola                                            3:05.85    3:04.30  
     1) Sean Lee JR                     2) Josh Kim SR                    
     3) Gabe Schneider SR               4) Joon Sung SR                   
  2 Dana Hills                                        3:07.69    3:05.37  
     1) Owen Kao SO                     2) Shane Forker SR                
     3) Bennett Williams SR             4) Trent Pellini JR               
  3 Santa Margarita                                   3:07.08    3:05.52  
     1) Marc Morizono SR                2) Kevin Tu FR                    
     3) Kyle Monteleone JR              4) Grant Shoults SR               
  4 Huntington Beach                                  3:05.79    3:05.55  
     1) Peter Crocker SR                2) Jacob Cavano SO                
     3) Grant Brehm SO                  4) Ethan Wojciechowski JR         
  5 Northwood                                         3:05.72    3:06.84  
     1) Hwa Min Sim SO                  2) Gabe Munoz SO                  
     3) Cameron Hsieh SR                4) Hunter Hitchens SO             
  6 Saugus                                            3:07.74    3:07.10  
     1) Tim Lim JR                      2) Justin Morsch FR               
     3) Zachary Zenteno SR              4) Tanner Olson JR                
  7 University                                        3:09.21    3:07.47  
     1) Andrew Knoell JR                2) Wonhee (Aaron) Lee FR          
     3) George Horvath JR               4) Sean Messer JR                 
  8 Newport Harbor                                    3:09.53    3:08.17  
     1) Sawyer Farmer SR                2) Jason Grew SO                  
     3) Reece Hemmens JR                4) Nick Halphide SO               
  9 Los Alamitos                                      3:08.51    3:09.00  
     1) Adam Lott SR                    2) Abe Marvel SO                  
     3) Derek Fordham SR                4) Paul Carey SR                  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Mater Dei                                         3:07.83    3:09.28  
     1) Payton Thomas JR                2) Scott Thomas JR                
     3) Clint Hurdle SR                 4) Christian Hockenbury JR        
 11 Hart                                              3:11.45    3:09.30  
     1) Ryan Brimer JR                  2) Tyler Collins SR               
     3) Max Brown FR                    4) Adam Osowski JR                
 12 Marina                                            3:11.84    3:09.70  
     1) Gareth Svanda JR                2) Colby Livingston SO            
     3) Leo Yuno JR                     4) Joe Lastelic SR                
 13 Notre Dame-SO                                     3:15.95    3:10.47  
     1) Kevin Chandra JR                2) Ethan Yoo SO                   
     3) Chris Sleutjes SR               4) Zander Minano SO               
 14 Crespi                                            3:13.80    3:10.72  
     1) Hayden Liu SO                   2) Jack Chen SO                   
     3) Jason Godelman SR               4) Sergey Ternov SO               
 15 Woodbridge                                        3:11.24    3:11.08  
     1) Sheldon Ho SR                   2) Allen Wong SR                  
     3) Brendon Lee SO                  4) Aaron Huynh SO                 
 16 Harvard-Westlake                                  3:15.42    3:11.14  
     1) Jameson McMullen FR             2) William Burford SR             
     3) Paul LeClerc SO                 4) Evan Rosenfeld JR              
 17 Foothill                                          3:16.12    3:11.28  
     1) Hunter Ingram FR                2) Robert Lee SR                  
     3) Zane Scott SO                   4) Mike Miller SR                 
 18 Edison                                            3:10.03    3:11.49  
     1) Dylan Nelson SO                 2) Johnathan Bramm SO             
     3) Zachary Nelson JR               4) Taylor Whitmore FR             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ventura                                           3:12.93    3:11.55  
     1) Robert Rose JR                  2) Jonathan Van Mannekes JR       
     3) Sean Cummnins SR                4) David Peterson SR              
 20 Corona del Mar                                    3:11.66    3:12.50  
     1) Foster Hoose SR                 2) Jon Polos SR                   
     3) Davis Wong SO                   4) Tanner Roletter SR             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Tesoro                                            3:13.16    3:12.96  
     1) Daniel Kim FR                   2) Diego Hernandez FR             
     3) Quinn Neamand FR                4) Jonathan Cheng FR              
 22 Lutheran-Orange                                   3:15.37    3:13.03  
     1) Daniel Yos SR                   2) Bryce Lagsdin SR               
     3) Nate Tingen SO                  4) Matthew Kacura SO              
 23 Buena                                             3:19.01    3:13.53  
     1) Jack Burleigh SR                2) John Harvey SR                 
     3) Cole Morter SR                  4) Konstantin Dieckmann SR        
 24 San Marcos                                        3:15.70    3:14.05  
     1) Sean Apsey JR                   2) Tristan Depew FR               
     3) Matt Mills FR                   4) George Kuesis SR               
 25 Dos Pueblos                                       3:21.72    3:14.85  
     1) Teodor Velikov JR               2) Jason Teng SO                  
     3) Christopher Robinson SR         4) Dylan Elliott JR               
 26 Santa Barbara                                     3:16.45    3:15.16  
     1) Alex Roderick SR                2) Miles Gaitan SO                
     3) Evan Blix SO                    4) Sawyer Rhodes JR               
 27 West Ranch                                        3:14.41    3:15.23  
     1) Eric Sonheim SR                 2) Rijker Hutson FR               
     3) Cade Brower FR                  4) Ian Brower SR                  
 28 Trabuco Hills                                     3:15.55    3:15.87  
     1) Reagan Yu SR                    2) Jonny Kreiser SO               
     3) Ryan Ascencio SO                4) Joshua Dolendo SR              
 29 Villa Park                                        3:16.26    3:15.89  
     1) Troy Furniss SR                 2) Daniel Herrera SR              
     3) Isaiah Beasley SO               4) Dash Farr SO                   
 30 Jserra                                            3:17.28    3:16.18  
     1) Beau Burnight SR                2) Sebastian de la Fuente JR      
     3) Darrel Choi SO                  4) William Hjertaker JR           
 31 Fountain Valley                                   3:09.95    3:16.43  
     1) Kyle Reilly SR                  2) Caleb Fultz SR                 
     3) Adam Mancini JR                 4) Jake Huynen SO                 
 32 Beckman                                           3:21.33    3:17.50  
     1) Ian Holder JR                   2) Collin Sohn SR                 
     3) Aaron Jo SR                     4) Justin Hsiang JR               
 33 Valencia-Valencia                                 3:11.84    3:20.99  
     1) Brandon Hwang SO                2) Joshua Lee FR                  
     3) Shane Hanpanit JR               4) Sak Holter JR                  
 34 Irvine                                            3:17.96    3:21.95  
     1) Tomer Moss SO                   2) Tedd Pham JR                   
     3) Jordan Fox SO                   4) Ethan Hue FR                   
 35 Esperanza                                         3:22.55    3:27.29  
     1) David Karaguiozian SR           2) Josh Harvey                    
     3) Ethan Dickinson FR              4) Luke Rhone JR                  
 -- Capistrano Valley                                 3:11.75   X3:12.11  
     1) Austin Sechrest SR              2) Austin Jones SR                
     3) Weston Robertson SR             4) Jonah Dewing SO                
 
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Loyola                                            1:32.92    1:32.04   44  
     1) Samuel Jo SR                    2) Willie Mamer SR                
     3) Nick Bell SR                    4) Marko Vavic JR                 
  2 Dana Hills                                        1:33.59    1:32.66   38  
     1) Adam Cole JR                    2) Trent Pellini JR               
     3) Jack McLaughlin JR              4) Bennett Williams SR            
  3 Corona del Mar                                    1:36.36    1:34.00   36  
     1) Ethan Archer JR                 2) Ryan Schildwachter SO          
     3) Jon Polos SR                    4) Tanner Roletter SR             
  4 Santa Margarita                                   1:35.41    1:34.52   34  
     1) Kevin Tu FR                     2) Alexander Qu JR                
     3) Kyle Monteleone JR              4) Gregor Yacoubian SR            
  5 Saugus                                            1:35.77    1:34.53   32  
     1) Zachary Zenteno SR              2) Tanner Olson JR                
     3) Justin Morsch FR                4) Tim Lim JR                     
  6 Harvard-Westlake                                  1:34.82    1:34.67   30  
     1) Paul LeClerc SO                 2) Alexander Hsing SR             
     3) Brennan Lee JR                  4) Evan Rosenfeld JR              
  7 Valencia-Valencia                                 1:36.21    1:35.33   28  
     1) Kevin Dai JR                    2) Joshua Lee FR                  
     3) Johnny Ellery JR                4) William Chung SO               
  8 Esperanza                                         1:36.44    1:36.76   26  
     1) Daniel Macavei JR               2) Braeden Shaw SR                
     3) Brock Railey SR                 4) Codey Casper SR                
 -- University                                        1:34.55         DQ  
     1) Andrew Knoell JR                2) George Horvath JR              
     3) Wonhee (Aaron) Lee FR           4) Sean Messer JR                 
B - Final
 10 Edison                                            1:36.85    1:35.49   20  
     1) Taylor Whitmore FR              2) Matthew Dalija JR              
     3) Zachary Nelson JR               4) Dylan Nelson SO                
 11 Northwood                                         1:36.47    1:35.56   16  
     1) Nick Thorson SR                 2) Henry Wu SO                    
     3) Gabe Munoz SO                   4) Cameron Hsieh SR               
 12 Tesoro                                            1:37.32    1:36.92   14  
     1) Quinn Neamand FR                2) Jonathan Cheng FR              
     3) Daniel Kim FR                   4) Troy Faust SR                  
 13 Fountain Valley                                   1:37.24    1:37.15   12  
     1) Jake Huynen SO                  2) Kyle Reilly SR                 
     3) Justin Nguyen JR                4) Adam Mancini JR                
 14 Trabuco Hills                                     1:36.96    1:37.26   10  
     1) Kevin Vu JR                     2) Mark Mulder JR                 
     3) Ryan Ascencio SO                4) Reagan Yu SR                   
 15 Crespi                                            1:37.65    1:37.97    8  
     1) Jack Chen SO                    2) Hayden Liu SO                  
     3) Jason Godelman SR               4) Sergey Ternov SO               
 16 Irvine                                            1:37.32    1:38.31    6  
     1) Deven Wilson JR                 2) Micah Kamai JR                 
     3) Sydney Begley JR                4) Jacob Lee SO                   
 17 Mater Dei                                         1:37.09    1:38.60    4  
     1) Kaikea Wilinski JR              2) Declan Ryan JR                 
     3) Gunnar Hauser JR                4) Jack Seybold FR                
 -- Los Alamitos                                      1:38.28         DQ  
     1) Abe Marvel SO                   2) Luca Costa SO                  
     3) Asa Marvel JR                   4) Brandon Toland SO              
 
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Loyola                                            1:35.14    1:32.92  
     1) Mark McCrary FR                 2) Willie Mamer SR                
     3) Nick Bell SR                    4) Marko Vavic JR                 
  2 Dana Hills                                        1:34.51    1:33.59  
     1) Adam Cole JR                    2) Trent Pellini JR               
     3) Jack McLaughlin JR              4) Bennett Williams SR            
  3 University                                        1:33.76    1:34.55  
     1) Andrew Knoell JR                2) George Horvath JR              
     3) Wonhee (Aaron) Lee FR           4) Sean Messer JR                 
  4 Harvard-Westlake                                  1:35.98    1:34.82  
     1) Paul LeClerc SO                 2) Alexander Hsing SR             
     3) Brennan Lee JR                  4) Evan Rosenfeld JR              
  5 Santa Margarita                                   1:36.39    1:35.41  
     1) Kevin Tu FR                     2) Alexander Qu JR                
     3) Kyle Monteleone JR              4) Gregor Yacoubian SR            
  6 Saugus                                            1:35.91    1:35.77  
     1) Zachary Zenteno SR              2) Tanner Olson JR                
     3) Justin Morsch FR                4) Tim Lim JR                     
  7 Valencia-Valencia                                 1:37.51    1:36.21  
     1) Kevin Dai JR                    2) Joshua Lee FR                  
     3) Johnny Ellery JR                4) William Chung SO               
  8 Corona del Mar                                    1:37.18    1:36.36  
     1) Ethan Archer JR                 2) Ryan Schildwachter SO          
     3) Jon Polos SR                    4) Tanner Roletter SR             
  9 Esperanza                                         1:36.98    1:36.44  
     1) Daniel Macavei JR               2) Braeden Shaw SR                
     3) Brock Railey SR                 4) Codey Casper SR                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Northwood                                         1:35.52    1:36.47  
     1) Nick Thorson SR                 2) Henry Wu SO                    
     3) Gabe Munoz SO                   4) Cameron Hsieh SR               
 11 Edison                                            1:35.59    1:36.85  
     1) Taylor Whitmore FR              2) Matthew Dalija JR              
     3) Zachary Nelson JR               4) Dylan Nelson SO                
 12 Trabuco Hills                                     1:37.52    1:36.96  
     1) Kevin Vu JR                     2) Mark Mulder JR                 
     3) Ryan Ascencio SO                4) Reagan Yu SR                   
 13 Mater Dei                                         1:37.59    1:37.09  
     1) Kaikea Wilinski JR              2) Declan Ryan JR                 
     3) Gunnar Hauser JR                4) Jack Seybold FR                
 14 Fountain Valley                                   1:35.22    1:37.24  
     1) Jake Huynen SO                  2) Kyle Reilly SR                 
     3) Justin Nguyen JR                4) Adam Mancini JR                
 15 Irvine                                            1:37.74    1:37.32  
     1) Deven Wilson JR                 2) Micah Kamai JR                 
     3) Sydney Begley JR                4) Jacob Lee SO                   
 15 Tesoro                                            1:36.02    1:37.32  
     1) Quinn Neamand FR                2) Jonathan Cheng FR              
     3) Daniel Kim FR                   4) Troy Faust SR                  
 17 Crespi                                            1:39.29    1:37.65  
     1) Jack Chen SO                    2) Hayden Liu SO                  
     3) Jason Godelman SR               4) Sergey Ternov SO               
 18 Los Alamitos                                      1:37.28    1:38.28  
     1) Abe Marvel SO                   2) Luca Costa SO                  
     3) Asa Marvel JR                   4) Brandon Toland SO              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lutheran-Orange                                   1:39.61    1:38.57  
     1) Nate Tingen SO                  2) Daniel Yos SR                  
     3) Nathan Yos JR                   4) Matthew Kacura SO              
 20 Marina                                            1:38.88    1:39.38  
     1) Gareth Svanda JR                2) Leo Yuno JR                    
     3) Colby Livingston SO             4) Joe Lastelic SR                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 San Clemente                                      1:39.51    1:39.55  
     1) Fischer Frauenzimmer JR         2) James Gamette FR               
     3) Brad Prolo JR                   4) Boston Williams SO             
 22 San Marcos                                        1:41.20    1:39.62  
     1) Patrick Rowley JR               2) Sean Apsey JR                  
     3) Tristan Depew FR                4) Spencer Wood JR                
 23 Alemany                                           1:41.42    1:40.10  
     1) Charles Courrieu FR             2) Joshua Clemente SO             
     3) Nicholas Akins SO               4) Brian Gobeli JR                
 24 Jserra                                            1:39.85    1:40.22  
     1) William Hjertaker JR            2) Evan Nassar SR                 
     3) Darrel Choi SO                  4) Beau Burnight SR               
 25 Hart                                              1:40.07    1:40.64  
     1) Emilio Santoyo JR               2) Trevor Thompson SR             
     3) John Wagner SR                  4) Max Brown FR                   
 26 Newport Harbor                                    1:40.34    1:40.74  
     1) Michael Paduano FR              2) Jerod McMillen JR              
     3) Matthew Carlson SO              4) Max Sandberg SO                
 27 Ventura                                           1:40.22    1:40.79  
     1) Derek Eidson SO                 2) Justin Lum SO                  
     3) Calvin Thorp SR                 4) Sean Cummnins SR               
 28 Foothill                                          1:41.13    1:42.47  
     1) Colin Stovner FR                2) Zack Garcia FR                 
     3) Robert Lee SR                   4) Chas Hornecker SR              
 29 Canyon-Canyon Country                             1:41.75    1:42.81  
     1) Kevin Childs                    2) Rowdy Feather SO               
     3) Thomas Hamburger JR             4) Mason Eddy SO                  
 30 Beckman                                           1:42.80    1:42.93  
     1) Caleb Park FR                   2) Andrew Tso SR                  
     3) Ian Holder JR                   4) Mason Reynoso JR               
 31 St John Bosco                                     1:44.62    1:43.30  
     1) Graham Noble FR                 2) Jared Trinidad FR              
     3) Zachary Estrada SO              4) Ryan McAdam JR                 
 32 West Ranch                                        1:43.46    1:43.43  
     1) Darren Chang JR                 2) Brandon Yu JR                  
     3) Ian Werner JR                   4) Ian Brower SR                  
 33 Woodbridge                                        1:41.57    1:43.61  
     1) Jaesik Hwang JR                 2) James Nguyen SR                
     3) Patrick Wong SO                 4) Takezo Fishburn SR             
 34 Huntington Beach                                  1:42.85    1:44.09  
     1) Andrew Treglia SO               2) Matt Robert JR                 
     3) Nicolas Sticht SR               4) Andy Tucker SO                 
 35 Yorba Linda                                       1:43.78    1:44.17  
     1) Carson Dike FR                  2) Jacob Walker FR                
     3) Nick Ding FR                    4) Zach Co FR                     
 -- Villa Park                                        1:39.72         DQ  
     1) Ryan Baumann SO                 2) Dash Farr SO                   
     3) Gavin Jones SO                  4) Isaiah Beasley SO