2016 CIF-SS Division 4 with USAS DQs - Meet Results

2016 CIF-SS Division 4 with USAS DQs
5/10/2016 - 5/13/2016
Riverside, CA USA
Updated: 5/16/2016

USA Swimming DQ's included in results.
The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to Orange Regional Comp Aquatics
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 5/16/2016 08:32 AM
                2016 CIF-SS Division 4 - 5/10/2016 to 5/13/2016                
                  CIF-SS Ford Div 4 Swimming & Diving Champs                   
                             Presented by Farmers                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Katelyn Nguyen            FR Rowland                24.44      23.85   22  
  2 Victoria Kirshner         JR Santa Clarita Ch       24.29      24.28   19  
  3 Lezly Plahn               JR Foothill Technol       24.76      24.35   18  
  4 Michelle Cisceneros       SO Artesia                25.69      25.31   17  
  5 Emily Heighes             SR Beaumont               25.37      25.41   16  
  6 Megan Ma                  SR Cerritos               25.44      25.48   15  
  7 Mallory Hoch              FR West Valley            26.15      25.49   14  
  8 Ellice Huang              SO Cerritos               26.05      25.62   13  
  9 Meghan Chang              SO Rowland                26.28      26.04   12  
B - Final
 10 Samantha Malouff          JR Hillcrest              26.50      26.05   10  
 11 Lexi May                  SR Nordhoff               26.44      26.26    7.5
 11 Katia Shoemaker           SR Hemet                  26.33      26.26    7.5
 13 Christy Tomerlin          JR Notre Dame/Riv         26.70      26.32    6  
 14 Aurora Perez Toscano      SR Cerritos               26.93      26.37    5  
 15 Ramsie Haskell            SR Shhs                   26.49      26.49    4  
 16 Sarah Albright            SR La Mirada              26.50      26.58    3  
 17 Breana Jacobs             SR Vistamar               26.44      26.68    2  
 18 Bryanna Benson            SO Beaumont               26.91      26.74    1  
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Victoria Kirshner         JR Santa Clarita Ch       25.10      24.29  
  2 Katelyn Nguyen            FR Rowland                24.28      24.44  
  3 Lezly Plahn               JR Foothill Technol       24.77      24.76  
  4 Emily Heighes             SR Beaumont               25.60      25.37  
  5 Megan Ma                  SR Cerritos               26.22      25.44  
  6 Michelle Cisceneros       SO Artesia                25.64      25.69  
  7 Ellice Huang              SO Cerritos               26.52      26.05  
  8 Mallory Hoch              FR West Valley            25.61      26.15  
  9 Meghan Chang              SO Rowland                26.34      26.28  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Katia Shoemaker           SR Hemet                  26.19      26.33  
 11 Lexi May                  SR Nordhoff               26.79      26.44  
 11 Breana Jacobs             SR Vistamar               26.71      26.44  
 13 Ramsie Haskell            SR Shhs                   26.43      26.49  
 14 Samantha Malouff          JR Hillcrest              26.04      26.50  
 14 Sarah Albright            SR La Mirada              26.34      26.50  
 16 Christy Tomerlin          JR Notre Dame/Riv         26.33      26.70  
 17 Bryanna Benson            SO Beaumont               27.18      26.91  
 18 Aurora Perez Toscano      SR Cerritos               27.11      26.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Shannon Graham            SR Ocean View             26.44      27.01  
 20 Summer Devera             FR Archer School fo       27.01      27.05  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Kimberly Garcia           JR Bishop Amat            26.38      27.06  
 22 Hannah Snow               SO Beaumont               27.36      27.07  
 23 Irene Macpherson          JR Maranatha              26.55      27.15  
 24 Maria Lechuga             SO San Dimas              26.93      27.17  
 25 Ysatis Lujan              JR Jurupa Valley          26.60      27.19  
 26 Vanessa Murray            JR Alta Loma              27.15      27.23  
 27 Patricia Lopez            SO San Dimas              26.91      27.26  
 28 Hailey Timpson            JR Hemet                  27.42      27.38  
 29 Autumn McDermott          SR Knight                 27.12      27.42  
 30 Zoe Huett                 JR Patriot                27.14      27.48  
 31 Lladira Covarrubias       SR Jurupa Valley          27.18      27.57  
 31 Andrea Miller             SR Patriot                27.52      27.57  
 33 Savannah Cypert           FR Beaumont               27.39      27.74  
 34 Lisbet Florez             JR Norte Vista            27.47      27.84  
 35 Kelly Hughes              JR Quartz Hill            27.25      28.26  
 36 Rachel Johnson            JR Norte Vista            27.38      29.02  
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Victoria Kirshner         JR Santa Clarita Ch       52.54      52.43   22  
  2 Lezly Plahn               JR Foothill Technol       54.86      53.44   19  
  3 Mia Bailey                JR Alta Loma              53.46      53.49   18  
  4 Breanna Rigor             SO Cerritos               54.46      53.57   17  
  5 Michelle Cisceneros       SO Artesia                56.57      55.75   16  
  6 Lily Armstrong            SO Foothill Technol       56.89      56.21   15  
  7 Melinda Wang              JR Rowland                56.99      56.45   14  
  8 Emily Heighes             SR Beaumont               56.80      56.50   13  
  9 Aurora Perez Toscano      SR Cerritos               56.65      57.04   12  
B - Final
 10 Mallory Hoch              FR West Valley            57.13      55.79   10  
 11 Samantha Malouff          JR Hillcrest              57.40      56.69    8  
 12 Allegra Conway            JR Buckley                57.08      57.47    7  
 13 Lexi May                  SR Nordhoff               57.86      57.79    6  
 14 Ysatis Lujan              JR Jurupa Valley          58.39      57.97    5  
 15 Katia Shoemaker           SR Hemet                  58.24      58.05    4  
 16 Katlyn Bradbury           SO Beaumont               58.40      58.21    3  
 17 Ramsie Haskell            SR Shhs                   58.39      58.26    2  
 18 Meghan Chang              SO Rowland                58.16      58.43    1  
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Victoria Kirshner         JR Santa Clarita Ch       55.40      52.54  
  2 Mia Bailey                JR Alta Loma              56.59      53.46  
  3 Breanna Rigor             SO Cerritos               55.26      54.46  
  4 Lezly Plahn               JR Foothill Technol       54.84      54.86  
  5 Michelle Cisceneros       SO Artesia                56.52      56.57  
  6 Aurora Perez Toscano      SR Cerritos               59.71      56.65  
  7 Emily Heighes             SR Beaumont               56.69      56.80  
  8 Lily Armstrong            SO Foothill Technol       57.30      56.89  
  9 Melinda Wang              JR Rowland                57.05      56.99  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Allegra Conway            JR Buckley                59.22      57.08  
 11 Mallory Hoch              FR West Valley            56.80      57.13  
 12 Samantha Malouff          JR Hillcrest              56.59      57.40  
 13 Lexi May                  SR Nordhoff               57.27      57.86  
 14 Meghan Chang              SO Rowland                59.11      58.16  
 15 Katia Shoemaker           SR Hemet                  57.84      58.24  
 16 Ramsie Haskell            SR Shhs                   58.97      58.39  
 16 Ysatis Lujan              JR Jurupa Valley          57.19      58.39  
 18 Katlyn Bradbury           SO Beaumont               59.07      58.40  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Thilini Karunaratne       SR Quartz Hill            58.05      58.55  
 20 Kimberly Garcia           JR Bishop Amat            58.26      58.65  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Leyna Tran                FR Ocean View             57.92      58.68  
 22 Alex Mora                 FR Malibu               1:00.29      58.71  
 23 Sabrina Pineda            JR Magnolia             1:00.69      58.79  
 24 Arleigh Haskal            FR Buckley                59.02      58.89  
 25 Alexis Bower              SO Patriot                59.20      58.92  
 26 Shannon Graham            SR Ocean View             58.34      59.01  
 27 Danielle Gutierrez        SR Ramona Convent         58.65      59.18  
 28 Richelle Campbell         SO San Dimas              58.16      59.36  
 29 Halie Straathof           JR Cate                   58.79      59.63  
 30 Hannah Snow               SO Beaumont             1:00.35      59.74  
 31 Rubani Walia              SO Buckley                59.94      59.76  
 32 Brooke Branum             JR Segerstrom           1:00.37      59.90  
 33 Celia Foster              FR Cate                 1:00.25      59.99  
 34 Amy Perna                 FR Malibu                 59.05    1:00.10  
 35 Patricia Lopez            SO San Dimas            1:00.76    1:00.33  
 36 Kayla Smith               SO Arrowhead Christ     1:00.88    1:05.48  
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Katelyn Nguyen            FR Rowland              1:58.77    1:53.13   22  
  2 Mia Bailey                JR Alta Loma            1:56.28    1:55.37   19  
  3 Breanna Rigor             SO Cerritos             1:59.45    1:57.17   18  
  4 Arina Yu                  JR Cerritos             2:01.19    2:00.05   17  
  5 Lily Armstrong            SO Foothill Technol     2:02.10    2:00.74   16  
  6 Katlyn Bradbury           SO Beaumont             2:05.53    2:02.45   15  
  7 Caitlin Potter            FR Foothill Technol     2:04.58    2:02.98   14  
  8 Josie Thorp               SO Foothill Technol     2:05.23    2:04.99   13  
  9 Jasmine Sanchez           SR University Prep      2:05.33    2:05.86   12  
B - Final
 10 Kate Pietrzyk             SO Malibu               2:06.85    2:03.73   10  
 11 Bridget Aamoth            SO La Reina             2:05.86    2:04.03    8  
 12 Arra Han                  SR Cerritos             2:06.33    2:04.94    7  
 13 Allegra Conway            JR Buckley              2:05.66    2:05.15    6  
 14 Liz Martinez              JR Beaumont             2:06.39    2:06.14    5  
 15 Elena Isogawa             SR Ocean View           2:09.91    2:08.71    4  
 16 Maisy Millage             SO Villanova Prep       2:07.84    2:10.02    3  
 17 Emma Noble                SO St. Joseph           2:07.19    2:11.34    2  
 18 Alexis Aguirre            SR Rowland              2:09.11    2:11.54    1  
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mia Bailey                JR Alta Loma            2:04.53    1:56.28  
  2 Katelyn Nguyen            FR Rowland              1:57.80    1:58.77  
  3 Breanna Rigor             SO Cerritos             1:59.81    1:59.45  
  4 Arina Yu                  JR Cerritos             2:05.71    2:01.19  
  5 Lily Armstrong            SO Foothill Technol     2:02.10    2:02.10  
  6 Caitlin Potter            FR Foothill Technol     2:03.52    2:04.58  
  7 Josie Thorp               SO Foothill Technol     2:07.60    2:05.23  
  8 Jasmine Sanchez           SR University Prep      2:07.97    2:05.33  
  9 Katlyn Bradbury           SO Beaumont             2:03.58    2:05.53  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Allegra Conway            JR Buckley              2:06.44    2:05.66  
 11 Bridget Aamoth            SO La Reina             2:04.86    2:05.86  
 12 Arra Han                  SR Cerritos             2:08.30    2:06.33  
 13 Liz Martinez              JR Beaumont             2:04.74    2:06.39  
 14 Kate Pietrzyk             SO Malibu               2:06.69    2:06.85  
 15 Emma Noble                SO St. Joseph           2:07.33    2:07.19  
 16 Maisy Millage             SO Villanova Prep       2:05.52    2:07.84  
 17 Alexis Aguirre            SR Rowland              2:07.86    2:09.11  
 18 Elena Isogawa             SR Ocean View           2:09.43    2:09.91  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Leyna Tran                FR Ocean View           2:07.46    2:10.25  
 20 Caroline Thomas           FR Ramona               2:09.14    2:10.90  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Elizabeth Meza            SO Mary Star            2:09.12    2:10.92  
 22 Amy Calderwood            SO Beaumont             2:05.95    2:11.03  
 23 Emma Fisher               FR Ocean View           2:11.63    2:11.30  
 24 Victoria Pena             SR Northview            2:09.35    2:11.67  
 25 Melissa Urueta            JR St. Joseph           2:09.81    2:11.82  
 26 Arleigh Haskal            FR Buckley              2:11.25    2:11.88  
 27 Kayla Smith               SR San Dimas            2:09.66    2:12.07  
 28 Ashley Da Silva           SR Cerritos             2:12.26    2:12.27  
 29 Emily Lai                 SO Covina               2:10.12    2:12.69  
 30 Alanah Hahn               SO La Reina             2:07.95    2:12.85  
 31 Tricia Little             JR Riverside Prep       2:12.53    2:13.21  
 32 Victoria Clemens          SR Woodcrest Chr.       2:12.94    2:15.52  
 33 Kyndall Burrell           FR Hillcrest            2:10.75    2:17.16  
 34 Adina Berg                FR Malibu               2:14.27    2:17.37  
 35 Sierra Snow               SR West Valley          2:14.04    2:17.51  
 36 Monica Velasco            SR Jurupa Valley        2:12.69    2:17.71  
 
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keiko Derikoletis         SO Vistamar             5:16.55    5:13.39   22  
  2 Courtney Gray             SR Beaumont             5:22.35    5:22.47   19  
  3 Annie Armitage            SO Malibu               5:27.00    5:26.71   18  
  4 Lauren Froerer            FR Santa Clarita Ch     5:31.66    5:27.24   17  
  5 Jasmine Sanchez           SR University Prep      5:32.02    5:31.36   16  
  6 Bridget Aamoth            SO La Reina             5:36.38    5:37.09   15  
  7 Josie Thorp               SO Foothill Technol     5:39.57    5:39.12   14  
  8 Evamarie Vilchez          SO Beaumont             5:40.79    5:39.48   13  
  9 Emma Noble                SO St. Joseph           5:42.31    5:41.38   12  
B - Final
 10 Emma Fisher               FR Ocean View           5:46.64    5:43.79   10  
 11 Kayla Smith               SR San Dimas            5:55.27    5:46.18    8  
 12 Ashley Welte              SO Nordhoff             5:49.00    5:48.08    7  
 13 Florencia Ferro           SR Garden Grove         5:49.67    5:49.13    6  
 14 Victoria Clemens          SR Woodcrest Chr.       5:56.13    5:51.78    5  
 15 Kayla Hamilton            SO Hillcrest            5:57.10    5:52.32    4  
 16 Paige Belanger            SR Cerritos             5:55.68    5:53.02    3  
 17 Victoria Pena             SR Northview            6:00.16    5:55.04    2  
 18 Elizabeth Meza            SO Mary Star            5:57.31    6:03.50    1  
 
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keiko Derikoletis         SO Vistamar             5:32.69    5:16.55  
  2 Courtney Gray             SR Beaumont             5:25.78    5:22.35  
  3 Annie Armitage            SO Malibu               5:27.05    5:27.00  
  4 Lauren Froerer            FR Santa Clarita Ch     5:33.95    5:31.66  
  5 Jasmine Sanchez           SR University Prep      5:41.27    5:32.02  
  6 Bridget Aamoth            SO La Reina             5:40.48    5:36.38  
  7 Josie Thorp               SO Foothill Technol     5:44.75    5:39.57  
  8 Evamarie Vilchez          SO Beaumont             5:44.84    5:40.79  
  9 Emma Noble                SO St. Joseph           5:48.60    5:42.31  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Emma Fisher               FR Ocean View           5:48.68    5:46.64  
 11 Ashley Welte              SO Nordhoff             5:57.31    5:49.00  
 12 Florencia Ferro           SR Garden Grove         6:05.07    5:49.67  
 13 Kayla Smith               SR San Dimas            5:48.48    5:55.27  
 14 Paige Belanger            SR Cerritos             6:01.76    5:55.68  
 15 Victoria Clemens          SR Woodcrest Chr.       5:57.91    5:56.13  
 16 Kayla Hamilton            SO Hillcrest            5:55.48    5:57.10  
 17 Elizabeth Meza            SO Mary Star            5:59.43    5:57.31  
 18 Victoria Pena             SR Northview            6:01.01    6:00.16  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kiah Hixon                SR Highland             6:00.34    6:02.10  
 20 Hannah Cook               SR Ocean View           6:01.91    6:04.39  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Julia Bensing-Ruiz        FR Alta Loma            6:02.30    6:05.36  
 22 Haven Vinyard             SO Hemet                5:50.01    6:07.06  
 23 Kassidy Gerome            SR Desert Christian     6:04.62    6:07.17  
 24 Eryn Fisher               SO La Mirada            6:09.28    6:07.78  
 25 Madison Stines            FR Quartz Hill          6:11.84    6:08.16  
 26 Stephanie Quach           SO Montclair            6:19.89    6:08.19  
 27 Ashlee Tyler              SO Ramona               6:12.14    6:08.69  
 28 Sophia Galindo            SO Patriot              6:14.16    6:09.53  
 29 Sierra Snow               SR West Valley          6:08.36    6:10.92  
 30 Tilly Bates               SO Cate                 6:18.59    6:12.18  
 31 Karley Buccola            JR San Dimas            6:18.81    6:14.51  
 32 Hannah Park               FR Archer School fo     6:18.43    6:15.28  
 33 Kassidy Tran              JR Garden Grove         6:14.58    6:15.51  
 34 Christina Nunez           SR Rowland              6:19.72    6:16.58  
 35 Sarah Palmer              SO Alta Loma            6:15.09    6:17.87  
 36 Leann Tran                SO Loara                6:20.51    6:23.33  
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Summer Otazu              SR Maranatha              57.41      55.78   22  
  2 Megan Ma                  SR Cerritos             1:01.08    1:00.45   19  
  3 Arina Yu                  JR Cerritos             1:01.56    1:02.52   18  
  4 Halie Straathof           JR Cate                 1:03.80    1:02.58   17  
  5 Catherine Tran            SO La Quinta/Westmi     1:02.31    1:02.82   16  
  6 Serena Ly                 SR Ocean View           1:03.86    1:03.00   15  
  7 Ellice Huang              SO Cerritos             1:04.36    1:03.13   14  
  8 Caitlin Potter            FR Foothill Technol     1:03.13    1:03.39   13  
  9 Alexis Bower              SO Patriot              1:03.95    1:04.77   12  
B - Final
 10 Melinda Wang              JR Rowland              1:04.57    1:04.58   10  
 11 Gaia Hinds                SO Malibu               1:05.41    1:04.73    8  
 12 Raelee Taylor             SO West Valley          1:07.37    1:05.30    7  
 13 Claire Germano            FR Archer School fo     1:06.42    1:06.54    5  
 14 Emily Lai                 SO Covina               1:07.36    1:07.58    4  
 15 Annika Suderburg          FR La Salle             1:06.90    1:07.83    3  
 16 Alanah Hahn               SO La Reina             1:04.46    1:08.17    2  
 17 Alyna Suarez              JR Santa Ana Valley     1:07.92    1:08.20    1  
 -- Amy Calderwood            SO Beaumont             1:07.18         DQ    6  
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Summer Otazu              SR Maranatha              57.58      57.41  
  2 Megan Ma                  SR Cerritos             1:04.62    1:01.08  
  3 Arina Yu                  JR Cerritos             1:03.95    1:01.56  
  4 Catherine Tran            SO La Quinta/Westmi     1:05.58    1:02.31  
  5 Caitlin Potter            FR Foothill Technol     1:03.18    1:03.13  
  6 Halie Straathof           JR Cate                 1:05.32    1:03.80  
  7 Serena Ly                 SR Ocean View           1:03.61    1:03.86  
  8 Alexis Bower              SO Patriot              1:04.86    1:03.95  
  9 Ellice Huang              SO Cerritos             1:05.23    1:04.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Alanah Hahn               SO La Reina             1:07.66    1:04.46  
 11 Melinda Wang              JR Rowland              1:03.89    1:04.57  
 12 Gaia Hinds                SO Malibu               1:06.50    1:05.41  
 13 Claire Germano            FR Archer School fo     1:06.78    1:06.42  
 14 Annika Suderburg          FR La Salle             1:05.86    1:06.90  
 15 Amy Calderwood            SO Beaumont             1:05.26    1:07.18  
 16 Emily Lai                 SO Covina               1:06.21    1:07.36  
 17 Raelee Taylor             SO West Valley          1:06.17    1:07.37  
 18 Alyna Suarez              JR Santa Ana Valley     1:08.22    1:07.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Scout van Houten          SO Nordhoff             1:09.19    1:07.96  
 20 Cydney Bell               JR Alta Loma            1:08.15    1:08.06  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Cecilee Lam               SR Cerritos             1:08.97    1:08.61  
 22 Faith Palmer              JR Whittier Christi     1:09.84    1:08.62  
 23 Makaela Kinzer            SR Quartz Hill          1:09.02    1:08.67  
 24 Elena Isogawa             SR Ocean View           1:08.17    1:08.85  
 25 Autumn McDermott          SR Knight               1:11.07    1:09.23  
 26 Franchesca Magana         FR Bishop Amat          1:11.01    1:09.42  
 27 Mealia He                 SO Hillcrest            1:10.71    1:09.59  
 28 Morgan Egan               SO San Dimas            1:08.47    1:09.88  
 29 Danielle Gutierrez        SR Ramona Convent       1:10.97    1:10.20  
 30 Breanna Iban              JR Magnolia             1:10.28    1:10.38  
 31 Briana Estrada            SR La Sierra            1:10.32    1:11.02  
 32 Tricia Little             JR Riverside Prep       1:10.70    1:11.04  
 33 Emma Dallaire             FR Quartz Hill          1:10.52    1:11.40  
 34 Hannah Stubbs             SR Highland             1:11.07    1:11.51  
 -- Jazmin Ambroze            SO San Dimas            1:09.91         DQ  
 -- Destini Snow              SR West Valley          1:08.26         DQ  
 -- Katie Paulsen             SR Katella              1:09.85         DQ  
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jacqueline Torrez         SR La Salle             1:06.20    1:05.44   22  
  2 Maya Valdoria             JR Cerritos             1:10.16    1:06.79   19  
  3 Allison Nguyen            SR Rowland              1:10.52    1:09.11   18  
  4 Destin Koelsch            SO Tahquitz             1:10.29    1:10.12   17  
  5 Hannah Kuo                SO Cerritos             1:11.70    1:10.76   16  
  6 Viviana Perez             SO Loma Linda Acade     1:13.20    1:12.14   15  
  7 Faith Palmer              JR Whittier Christi     1:13.82    1:12.26   14  
  8 Adrianna Bese             JR Nordhoff             1:13.55    1:12.90   13  
  9 Maisy Millage             SO Villanova Prep       1:13.75    1:13.03   12  
B - Final
 10 Alison Ruddy              JR Quartz Hill          1:14.14    1:13.69   10  
 11 Shelby Garcia             SR San Dimas            1:14.38    1:13.81    8  
 12 Summer Devera             FR Archer School fo     1:14.95    1:14.24    7  
 13 Irene Macpherson          JR Maranatha            1:15.38    1:14.40    6  
 14 Kristen Wortman           JR Hemet                1:15.17    1:17.24    5  
 15 Alicia Ellingson          SR Alta Loma            1:16.95    1:17.53    4  
 16 Ashley Da Silva           SR Cerritos             1:16.64    1:17.55    3  
 17 Krystal Nguyen            SR La Quinta/Westmi     1:16.47    1:17.63    2  
 18 Jacy Green                SR Woodcrest Chr.       1:16.99    1:18.25    1  
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacqueline Torrez         SR La Salle             1:09.68    1:06.20  
  2 Maya Valdoria             JR Cerritos             1:08.38    1:10.16  
  3 Destin Koelsch            SO Tahquitz             1:11.38    1:10.29  
  4 Allison Nguyen            SR Rowland              1:09.54    1:10.52  
  5 Hannah Kuo                SO Cerritos             1:12.95    1:11.70  
  6 Viviana Perez             SO Loma Linda Acade     1:15.07    1:13.20  
  7 Adrianna Bese             JR Nordhoff             1:12.31    1:13.55  
  8 Maisy Millage             SO Villanova Prep       1:14.02    1:13.75  
  9 Faith Palmer              JR Whittier Christi     1:16.95    1:13.82  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Alison Ruddy              JR Quartz Hill          1:14.07    1:14.14  
 11 Shelby Garcia             SR San Dimas            1:14.59    1:14.38  
 12 Summer Devera             FR Archer School fo     1:15.06    1:14.95  
 13 Kristen Wortman           JR Hemet                1:14.33    1:15.17  
 14 Irene Macpherson          JR Maranatha            1:16.28    1:15.38  
 15 Krystal Nguyen            SR La Quinta/Westmi     1:17.20    1:16.47  
 16 Ashley Da Silva           SR Cerritos             1:16.61    1:16.64  
 17 Alicia Ellingson          SR Alta Loma            1:18.06    1:16.95  
 18 Jacy Green                SR Woodcrest Chr.       1:17.27    1:16.99  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Maria Lechuga             SO San Dimas            1:17.60    1:17.62  
 20 Amber Bustamante          SO Alta Loma            1:19.43    1:17.96  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Sabrina Pineda            JR Magnolia             1:19.08    1:18.48  
 22 Charley Jackson           FR Wilson/Hacienda      1:19.58    1:18.55  
 23 Emily Taylor              SO Loma Linda Acade     1:20.14    1:18.61  
 24 Lacey Cooney              FR Hillcrest            1:20.51    1:18.65  
 24 Alana Adelman             SR Nordhoff             1:18.76    1:18.65  
 26 Breana Jacobs             SR Vistamar             1:18.40    1:18.66  
 27 Dorothy Lu                FR Cerritos             1:19.36    1:18.80  
 28 Rachel Johnson            JR Norte Vista          1:17.46    1:18.85  
 29 Elaine Morgan             SO Rowland              1:19.34    1:19.30  
 30 Katrina Gomez             FR Ramona               1:19.54    1:19.70  
 31 Nikkol Webber             JR Jurupa Valley        1:20.51    1:19.81  
 32 Ashley Wilson             SR Lancaster            1:18.81    1:19.94  
 33 Mae Jones                 SR Ocean View           1:20.43    1:20.08  
 34 Jessica Nguyen            SR Eastside             1:17.98    1:20.33  
 35 Chloe Elias               SO Loma Linda Acade     1:19.57    1:21.08  
 36 Emily Do                  JR Bolsa                1:19.87    1:22.16  
 -- Caroline Thomas           FR Ramona               1:13.35         DQ  
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keiko Derikoletis         SO Vistamar               58.23      57.02   22  
  2 Maya Valdoria             JR Cerritos             1:00.08      59.16   19  
  3 Saskia Wong-Smith         FR Archer School fo       59.68      59.68   18  
  4 Viviana Perez             SO Loma Linda Acade     1:01.59    1:01.34   17  
  5 Elizabeth Leathers        SR Trinity Classica     1:02.48    1:02.40   16  
  6 Lauren Froerer            FR Santa Clarita Ch     1:03.23    1:03.19   15  
  7 Serena Ly                 SR Ocean View           1:03.96    1:03.45   14  
  8 Liz Martinez              JR Beaumont             1:03.05    1:03.70   13  
  9 Arra Han                  SR Cerritos             1:04.39    1:04.48   12  
B - Final
 10 Rita Fan                  JR La Reina             1:04.58    1:04.15   10  
 11 Chiara Altamira           FR Cerritos             1:05.37    1:04.42    8  
 12 Raelee Taylor             SO West Valley          1:05.11    1:04.51    7  
 13 Nancy Duran               JR Patriot              1:05.47    1:04.79    6  
 14 Thilini Karunaratne       SR Quartz Hill          1:06.31    1:05.10    5  
 15 Emma Parker               SO Woodcrest Chr.       1:06.72    1:06.04    4  
 16 Lindsey Scamman           FR Twentynine Palms     1:07.55    1:06.29    3  
 17 Laura Fernandez           JR Cardinals            1:06.35    1:06.58    2  
 18 Destin Koelsch            SO Tahquitz             1:06.72    1:07.76    1  
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keiko Derikoletis         SO Vistamar               59.26      58.23  
  2 Saskia Wong-Smith         FR Archer School fo     1:00.39      59.68  
  3 Maya Valdoria             JR Cerritos               58.52    1:00.08  
  4 Viviana Perez             SO Loma Linda Acade     1:01.75    1:01.59  
  5 Elizabeth Leathers        SR Trinity Classica     1:06.38    1:02.48  
  6 Liz Martinez              JR Beaumont             1:04.80    1:03.05  
  7 Lauren Froerer            FR Santa Clarita Ch     1:04.08    1:03.23  
  8 Serena Ly                 SR Ocean View           1:03.97    1:03.96  
  9 Arra Han                  SR Cerritos             1:04.71    1:04.39  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Rita Fan                  JR La Reina             1:05.40    1:04.58  
 11 Raelee Taylor             SO West Valley          1:04.41    1:05.11  
 12 Chiara Altamira           FR Cerritos             1:05.52    1:05.37  
 13 Nancy Duran               JR Patriot              1:03.60    1:05.47  
 14 Thilini Karunaratne       SR Quartz Hill          1:05.65    1:06.31  
 15 Laura Fernandez           JR Cardinals            1:06.73    1:06.35  
 16 Emma Parker               SO Woodcrest Chr.       1:07.57    1:06.72  
 16 Destin Koelsch            SO Tahquitz             1:04.52    1:06.72  
 18 Lindsey Scamman           FR Twentynine Palms     1:07.09    1:07.55  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kayla Smith               SO Arrowhead Christ     1:06.96    1:07.57  
 20 Alyssa Gutzke             FR San Dimas            1:09.75    1:07.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Lladira Covarrubias       SR Jurupa Valley        1:07.37    1:07.90  
 22 Kelly Hughes              JR Quartz Hill          1:05.12    1:08.36  
 23 Kaylee Robles             JR Grand Terrace        1:09.13    1:08.38  
 24 Lia Partida               FR Chaffey              1:06.39    1:08.54  
 25 Kiah Hixon                SR Highland             1:09.75    1:09.20  
 26 Carmen Rodriguez          FR Shhs                 1:09.32    1:09.25  
 27 Haven Vinyard             SO Hemet                1:09.55    1:09.40  
 28 Melissa Urueta            JR St. Joseph           1:08.07    1:09.60  
 29 Annabelle Hynes           FR Grace Brethren       1:08.31    1:10.02  
 30 Rubani Walia              SO Buckley              1:09.42    1:10.05  
 31 Guadalupe Gomez           SR Segerstrom           1:09.25    1:10.38  
 32 Mealia He                 SO Hillcrest            1:10.30    1:10.77  
 33 Adrianna Bese             JR Nordhoff             1:09.66    1:11.03  
 34 Kristin Holmes            SR Patriot              1:09.87    1:11.38  
 35 Brittany Vang             SR Ocean View           1:09.10    1:11.76  
 36 Emma Leathers             FR Trinity Classica     1:09.74    1:11.90  
 
Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Summer Otazu              SR Maranatha            2:11.23    2:06.36   22  
  2 Jacqueline Torrez         SR La Salle             2:07.55    2:07.67   19  
  3 Allison Nguyen            SR Rowland              2:16.70    2:14.21   18  
  4 Catherine Tran            SO La Quinta/Westmi     2:17.67    2:15.97   17  
  5 Courtney Gray             SR Beaumont             2:19.03    2:16.30   16  
  6 Saskia Wong-Smith         FR Archer School fo     2:17.61    2:16.44   15  
  7 Claire Germano            FR Archer School fo     2:23.66    2:21.30   14  
  8 Rita Fan                  JR La Reina             2:24.61    2:22.51   13  
  9 Evamarie Vilchez          SO Beaumont             2:23.33    2:22.90   12  
B - Final
 10 Rachel Rackerby           FR Trinity Classica     2:27.65    2:23.65   10  
 11 Morgan Egan               SO San Dimas            2:26.71    2:23.97    8  
 12 Annika Suderburg          FR La Salle             2:27.83    2:24.84    7  
 13 Cecilee Lam               SR Cerritos             2:26.78    2:25.16    6  
 14 Annabelle Hynes           FR Grace Brethren       2:26.55    2:25.98    5  
 15 Chiara Altamira           FR Cerritos             2:25.00    2:26.85    4  
 16 Alison Ruddy              JR Quartz Hill          2:28.05    2:27.33    3  
 17 Kristen Wortman           JR Hemet                2:28.96    2:28.81    2  
 18 Meagan McKillican         JR Foothill Technol     2:26.32    2:31.31    1  
 
Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacqueline Torrez         SR La Salle             2:11.88    2:07.55  
  2 Summer Otazu              SR Maranatha            2:09.98    2:11.23  
  3 Allison Nguyen            SR Rowland              2:14.72    2:16.70  
  4 Saskia Wong-Smith         FR Archer School fo     2:18.11    2:17.61  
  5 Catherine Tran            SO La Quinta/Westmi     2:22.18    2:17.67  
  6 Courtney Gray             SR Beaumont             2:19.72    2:19.03  
  7 Evamarie Vilchez          SO Beaumont             2:25.44    2:23.33  
  8 Claire Germano            FR Archer School fo     2:21.84    2:23.66  
  9 Rita Fan                  JR La Reina             2:26.82    2:24.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Chiara Altamira           FR Cerritos             2:27.42    2:25.00  
 11 Meagan McKillican         JR Foothill Technol     2:26.73    2:26.32  
 12 Annabelle Hynes           FR Grace Brethren       2:26.56    2:26.55  
 13 Morgan Egan               SO San Dimas            2:24.02    2:26.71  
 14 Cecilee Lam               SR Cerritos             2:27.24    2:26.78  
 15 Rachel Rackerby           FR Trinity Classica     2:25.69    2:27.65  
 16 Annika Suderburg          FR La Salle             2:27.86    2:27.83  
 17 Kristen Wortman           JR Hemet                2:26.73    2:28.96  
 18 Scout van Houten          SO Nordhoff             2:31.54    2:29.16  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jacy Green                SR Woodcrest Chr.       2:30.48    2:31.20  
 20 Hannah Kuo                SO Cerritos             2:32.02    2:31.24  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Arysa La Police           SR Rmhs                 2:36.40    2:32.31  
 22 Emma Parker               SO Woodcrest Chr.       2:31.70    2:32.36  
 23 Alana Adelman             SR Nordhoff             2:33.93    2:32.50  
 24 Briana Estrada            SR La Sierra            2:30.60    2:33.33  
 25 Florencia Ferro           SR Garden Grove         2:32.84    2:33.85  
 26 Brooke Branum             JR Segerstrom           2:32.02    2:34.49  
 27 Breanna Iban              JR Magnolia             2:37.29    2:36.72  
 28 Nicole Javellana          FR Vistamar             2:35.34    2:37.66  
 29 Colleen Lam               SO Rancho Alamitos      2:35.78    2:38.38  
 30 Richelle Campbell         SO San Dimas            2:33.46    2:39.65  
 31 Paris Burgie              JR Shhs                 2:36.17    2:39.72  
 32 Destini Snow              SR West Valley          2:34.29    2:43.60  
 -- Kassidy Gerome            SR Desert Christian     2:34.87         DQ  
 -- Alison Ruddy              JR Quartz Hill          2:28.49         DQ  
 -- Lindsey Scamman           FR Twentynine Palms     2:34.28         DQ  
 -- Perla Estrada             FR Segerstrom           2:33.69         DQ  
 
Girls 1 mtr Diving Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Michelle Lee              SO Fairmont              448.80     443.15   22  
  2 Sidney Wright             FR Whittier Christi      332.70     335.60   19  
  3 Sabina Lewis              JR Maranatha             356.95     333.00   18  
  4 Mya Tio                   FR Maranatha             376.35     289.60   17  
  5 Mikayla Welfringer        JR Ocean View            261.55     250.25   16  
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rowland                                           1:44.32    1:40.27   44  
     1) Melinda Wang JR                 2) Meghan Chang SO                
     3) Allison Nguyen SR               4) Katelyn Nguyen FR              
  2 Foothill Technology                               1:44.57    1:43.31   38  
     1) Caitlin Potter FR               2) Josie Thorp SO                 
     3) Lily Armstrong SO               4) Lezly Plahn JR                 
  3 Cerritos                                          1:45.18    1:44.38   36  
     1) Cecilee Lam SR                  2) Aurora Perez Toscano SR        
     3) Arra Han SR                     4) Ellice Huang SO                
  4 Alta Loma                                         1:46.94    1:45.30   34  
     1) Mia Bailey JR                   2) Vanessa Murray JR              
     3) Cydney Bell JR                  4) Alicia Ellingson SR            
  5 Beaumont                                          1:45.86    1:45.31   32  
     1) Courtney Gray SR                2) Amy Calderwood SO              
     3) Hannah Snow SO                  4) Emily Heighes SR               
  6 Hemet                                             1:47.36    1:46.32   30  
     1) Shelby Walker JR                2) Hailey Timpson JR              
     3) Kristen Wortman JR              4) Katia Shoemaker SR             
  7 San Dimas                                         1:47.65    1:46.77   28  
     1) Richelle Campbell SO            2) Kayla Smith SR                 
     3) Maria Lechuga SO                4) Morgan Egan SO                 
  8 Buckley                                           1:47.34    1:46.97   26  
     1) Allegra Conway JR               2) Olivia Giron SO                
     3) Arleigh Haskal FR               4) Rubani Walia SO                
  9 Nordhoff                                          1:47.07    1:46.98   24  
     1) Claire Hankins FR               2) Adrianna Bese JR               
     3) Scout van Houten SO             4) Lexi May SR                    
B - Final
 10 Malibu                                            1:47.99    1:45.93   20  
     1) Alex Mora FR                    2) Kate Pietrzyk SO               
     3) Adina Berg FR                   4) Annie Armitage SO              
 11 Maranatha High School                             1:48.29    1:47.19   16  
     1) Irene Macpherson JR             2) Taylor Morris SO               
     3) Allie Raff JR                   4) Summer Otazu SR                
 12 La Reina                                          1:48.69    1:48.62   14  
     1) Alanah Hahn SO                  2) Bella Bonvino JR               
     3) Bridget Aamoth SO               4) Rita Fan JR                    
 13 Patriot                                           1:47.65    1:48.97   12  
     1) Andrea Miller SR                2) Nancy Duran JR                 
     3) Kallin Thomas SR                4) Zoe Huett JR                   
 14 West Valley                                       1:49.46    1:49.51   10  
     1) Makenzi Stevenson SR            2) Sierra Snow SR                 
     3) Raelee Taylor SO                4) Mallory Hoch FR                
 15 La Quinta/Westminster                             1:50.18    1:50.13    8  
     1) Sam Dinh JR                     2) Nina Nguyen JR                 
     3) Catherine Tran SO               4) Krystal Nguyen SR              
 16 La Mirada                                         1:51.25    1:50.36    6  
     1) Prescilla Cobian JR             2) Jade Jasso SR                  
     3) Annelise Hernandez SR           4) Sarah Albright SR              
 17 Ocean View                                        1:51.25    1:50.51    4  
     1) Shannon Graham SR               2) Elena Isogawa SR               
     3) Hannah Cook SR                  4) Sydney Sullivan SO             
 18 Quartz Hill                                       1:52.08    1:52.46    2  
     1) Makaela Kinzer SR               2) Samantha Lockwood SR           
     3) Emma Dallaire FR                4) Jeana Casparro SO              
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Swim-off Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries - Swim-off
  1 San Dimas                                              NT    1:47.00  
     1) Richelle Campbell SO            2) Maria Lechuga SO               
     3) Patricia Lopez SO               4) Morgan Egan SO                 
  2 Patriot                                                NT    1:47.40  
     1) Nancy Duran JR                  2) Zoe Huett JR                   
     3) Kallin Thomas SR                4) Andrea Miller SR               
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rowland                                           1:42.42    1:44.32  
     1) Melinda Wang JR                 2) Meghan Chang SO                
     3) Allison Nguyen SR               4) Katelyn Nguyen FR              
  2 Foothill Technology                               1:45.33    1:44.57  
     1) Caitlin Potter FR               2) Josie Thorp SO                 
     3) Lily Armstrong SO               4) Lezly Plahn JR                 
  3 Cerritos                                          1:45.39    1:45.18  
     1) Aurora Perez Toscano SR         2) Cecilee Lam SR                 
     3) Arra Han SR                     4) Ellice Huang SO                
  4 Beaumont                                          1:46.67    1:45.86  
     1) Courtney Gray SR                2) Amy Calderwood SO              
     3) Hannah Snow SO                  4) Emily Heighes SR               
  5 Alta Loma                                         1:52.25    1:46.94  
     1) Vanessa Murray JR               2) Cydney Bell JR                 
     3) Alicia Ellingson SR             4) Mia Bailey JR                  
  6 Nordhoff                                          1:48.77    1:47.07  
     1) Claire Hankins FR               2) Adrianna Bese JR               
     3) Scout van Houten SO             4) Lexi May SR                    
  7 Buckley                                           1:50.03    1:47.34  
     1) Allegra Conway JR               2) Olivia Giron SO                
     3) Arleigh Haskal FR               4) Rubani Walia SO                
  8 Hemet                                             1:48.38    1:47.36  
     1) Shelby Walker JR                2) Hailey Timpson JR              
     3) Kristen Wortman JR              4) Katia Shoemaker SR             
  9 San Dimas                                         1:48.73    1:47.65  
     1) Richelle Campbell SO            2) Kayla Smith SR                 
     3) Maria Lechuga SO                4) Morgan Egan SO                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Patriot                                           1:50.08   J1:47.65  
     1) Andrea Miller SR                2) Nancy Duran JR                 
     3) Kallin Thomas SR                4) Zoe Huett JR                   
 11 Malibu                                            1:50.14    1:47.99  
     1) Alex Mora FR                    2) Kate Pietrzyk SO               
     3) Gaia Hinds SO                   4) Annie Armitage SO              
 12 Maranatha High School                             1:51.57    1:48.29  
     1) Irene Macpherson JR             2) Taylor Morris SO               
     3) Allie Raff JR                   4) Summer Otazu SR                
 13 La Reina                                          1:49.83    1:48.69  
     1) Bridget Aamoth SO               2) Bella Bonvino JR               
     3) Alanna Cronk FR                 4) Rita Fan JR                    
 14 West Valley                                       1:50.09    1:49.46  
     1) Makenzi Stevenson SR            2) Sierra Snow SR                 
     3) Raelee Taylor SO                4) Mallory Hoch FR                
 15 La Quinta/Westminster                             1:51.01    1:50.18  
     1) Catherine Tran SO               2) Sam Dinh JR                    
     3) Nina Nguyen JR                  4) Krystal Nguyen SR              
 16 Ocean View                                        1:50.88    1:51.25  
     1) Shannon Graham SR               2) Elena Isogawa SR               
     3) Hannah Cook SR                  4) Sydney Sullivan SO             
 16 La Mirada                                         1:52.70    1:51.25  
     1) Prescilla Cobian JR             2) Jade Jasso SR                  
     3) Annelise Hernandez SR           4) Sarah Albright SR              
 18 Quartz Hill                                       1:52.04    1:52.08  
     1) Makaela Kinzer SR               2) Samantha Lockwood SR           
     3) Emma Dallaire FR                4) Jeana Casparro SO              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 St. Joseph/ Lakewood                              1:51.59    1:52.15  
     1) Emma Noble SO                   2) Katrina Burch JR               
     3) Taylor Hernandez JR             4) Melissa Urueta JR              
 20 Ramona                                            1:53.79    1:52.17  
     1) Katrina Gomez FR                2) Jesenia Wilson FR              
     3) Jamie Garcia JR                 4) Caroline Thomas FR             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Shadow Hills                                      1:51.00    1:52.34  
     1) Samantha Torres SO              2) Carmen Rodriguez FR            
     3) Paris Burgie JR                 4) Hailie Hellawell JR            
 22 Jurupa Valley                                     1:52.76    1:52.56  
     1) Ysatis Lujan JR                 2) Destinee Gorrell-Wilburn SR    
     3) Monica Velasco SR               4) Lladira Covarrubias SR         
 23 Norte Vista                                       1:51.82    1:52.67  
     1) Lisbet Florez JR                2) Vanessa Vargas JR              
     3) Belen Cruz SO                   4) Rachel Johnson JR              
 24 Segerstrom                                        1:52.48    1:52.68  
     1) Jacqueline Lopez JR             2) Ximena Torre JR                
     3) Guadalupe Gomez SR              4) Brooke Branum JR               
 25 La Sierra                                         1:53.34    1:53.63  
     1) Montanna Young JR               2) Layla Ayres SO                 
     3) Skylar Gorder SO                4) Briana Estrada SR              
 26 Bishop Amat                                       1:56.55    1:53.65  
     1) Amber Lopez SR                  2) Erica Sanchez JR               
     3) Franchesca Magana FR            4) Kimberly Garcia JR             
 27 Cate                                              1:53.09    1:54.10  
     1) Ella Hendricks FR               2) Tilly Bates SO                 
     3) Flora Hamilton JR               4) Celia Foster FR                
 28 Trinity Classical Academy                         1:55.42    1:54.21  
     1) Rachel Rackerby FR              2) Emma Leathers FR               
     3) Kathryn Brooks SO               4) Elizabeth Leathers SR          
 29 Whittier Christian                                1:57.93    1:55.47  
     1) Heather Washle SR               2) Elizabeth Tanklage FR          
     3) Catherine Xu JR                 4) Faith Palmer JR                
 30 Knight                                            1:57.31    1:56.61  
     1) Autumn McDermott SR             2) Cindy Martinez FR              
     3) Rio Duran SR                    4) Diana Carballo JR              
 31 Highland                                          1:57.91    1:56.91  
     1) Kiah Hixon SR                   2) Hannah Stubbs SR               
     3) Faith Halverson SR              4) Katelyn Tweedy SR              
 32 Northview                                         1:57.88    1:57.47  
     1) Kelly McPhail SR                2) Delilah Pena SO                
     3) Jenna Lovell FR                 4) Victoria Pena SR               
 33 Garden Grove                                      1:58.48    1:57.93  
     1) Nicolette Janocha SO            2) Jocelyn Hoang JR               
     3) Natalie Luu FR                  4) Vanessa Macias JR              
 34 Woodcrest Christian                               1:57.24    1:58.02  
     1) Lauren DeFrank SO               2) Summer Blunk FR                
     3) Hailey Danielsen SO             4) Cheyanne Mooney SR             
 35 Archer School for Girls                           1:52.69    1:58.99  
     1) Hannah Park FR                  2) Mari Goldberg SO               
     3) Claire Bardin FR                4) Kelsey Mumford FR              
 -- Villanova Prep                                    1:53.06         DQ  
     1) Lyla Moes FR                    2) Jordan Ambrose SR              
     3) Giana Travi SO                  4) Maisy Millage SO               
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cerritos                                          3:44.04    3:38.62   44  
     1) Arina Yu JR                     2) Maya Valdoria JR               
     3) Megan Ma SR                     4) Breanna Rigor SO               
  2 Rowland                                           3:48.57    3:43.96   38  
     1) Melinda Wang JR                 2) Alexis Aguirre SR              
     3) Allison Nguyen SR               4) Katelyn Nguyen FR              
  3 Foothill Technology                               3:47.15    3:45.04   36  
     1) Caitlin Potter FR               2) Josie Thorp SO                 
     3) Lily Armstrong SO               4) Lezly Plahn JR                 
  4 Malibu                                            3:48.59    3:48.43   34  
     1) Alex Mora FR                    2) Kate Pietrzyk SO               
     3) Amy Perna FR                    4) Annie Armitage SO              
  5 Ocean View                                        3:56.96    3:50.07   32  
     1) Serena Ly SR                    2) Leyna Tran FR                  
     3) Shannon Graham SR               4) Elena Isogawa SR               
  6 Beaumont                                          3:52.68    3:51.13   30  
     1) Katlyn Bradbury SO              2) Courtney Gray SR               
     3) Liz Martinez JR                 4) Emily Heighes SR               
  7 Alta Loma                                         3:55.86    3:53.07   28  
     1) Vanessa Murray JR               2) Cydney Bell JR                 
     3) Alicia Ellingson SR             4) Mia Bailey JR                  
  8 Buckley                                           3:57.10    3:56.51   26  
     1) Allegra Conway JR               2) Olivia Giron SO                
     3) Rubani Walia SO                 4) Arleigh Haskal FR              
  9 La Reina                                          3:56.83    3:56.70   24  
     1) Bridget Aamoth SO               2) Mariel Arreygue SO             
     3) Alanna Cronk FR                 4) Rita Fan JR                    
B - Final
 10 San Dimas                                         3:58.81    3:56.07   20  
     1) Richelle Campbell SO            2) Kayla Smith SR                 
     3) Maria Lechuga SO                4) Morgan Egan SO                 
 11 Hillcrest                                         4:01.45    3:58.77   16  
     1) Mealia He SO                    2) Brooke Draper FR               
     3) Kayla Hamilton SO               4) Samantha Malouff JR            
 12 Archer School for Girls                           4:03.19    3:59.01   14  
     1) Claire Germano FR               2) Hannah Park FR                 
     3) Summer Devera FR                4) Saskia Wong-Smith FR           
 13 Patriot                                           3:59.24    4:00.14   12  
     1) Nancy Duran JR                  2) Megan Bisbee JR                
     3) Andrea Miller SR                4) Alexis Bower SO                
 14 Quartz Hill                                       4:04.31    4:00.78   10  
     1) Kelly Hughes JR                 2) Jeana Casparro SO              
     3) Makaela Kinzer SR               4) Thilini Karunaratne SR         
 15 West Valley                                       4:02.01    4:01.08    8  
     1) Destini Snow SR                 2) Sierra Snow SR                 
     3) Raelee Taylor SO                4) Mallory Hoch FR                
 16 Shadow Hills                                      4:03.63    4:01.49    6  
     1) Samantha Torres SO              2) Carmen Rodriguez FR            
     3) Hailie Hellawell JR             4) Ramsie Haskell SR              
 17 Hemet                                             4:05.64    4:01.55    4  
     1) Claire McCommas FR              2) Elizabeth Haggerty SO          
     3) Shelby Walker JR                4) Hailey Timpson JR              
 18 Woodcrest Christian                               4:02.94    4:03.60    2  
     1) Emma Parker SO                  2) Anna Perkins JR                
     3) Jacy Green SR                   4) Victoria Clemens SR            
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cerritos                                          3:45.92    3:44.04  
     1) Arina Yu JR                     2) Maya Valdoria JR               
     3) Megan Ma SR                     4) Breanna Rigor SO               
  2 Foothill Technology                               3:51.15    3:47.15  
     1) Caitlin Potter FR               2) Josie Thorp SO                 
     3) Lily Armstrong SO               4) Lezly Plahn JR                 
  3 Rowland                                           3:48.71    3:48.57  
     1) Melinda Wang JR                 2) Alexis Aguirre SR              
     3) Allison Nguyen SR               4) Katelyn Nguyen FR              
  4 Malibu                                            3:57.75    3:48.59  
     1) Alex Mora FR                    2) Kate Pietrzyk SO               
     3) Amy Perna FR                    4) Annie Armitage SO              
  5 Beaumont                                          3:55.57    3:52.68  
     1) Katlyn Bradbury SO              2) Courtney Gray SR               
     3) Liz Martinez JR                 4) Emily Heighes SR               
  6 Alta Loma                                         4:08.70    3:55.86  
     1) Vanessa Murray JR               2) Cydney Bell JR                 
     3) Alicia Ellingson SR             4) Mia Bailey JR                  
  7 La Reina                                          4:00.07    3:56.83  
     1) Alanna Cronk FR                 2) Mariel Arreygue SO             
     3) Bridget Aamoth SO               4) Rita Fan JR                    
  8 Ocean View                                        3:57.35    3:56.96  
     1) Leyna Tran FR                   2) Serena Ly SR                   
     3) Elena Isogawa SR                4) Shannon Graham SR              
  9 Buckley                                           4:10.21    3:57.10  
     1) Allegra Conway JR               2) Olivia Giron SO                
     3) Rubani Walia SO                 4) Arleigh Haskal FR              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 San Dimas                                         3:58.52    3:58.81  
     1) Richelle Campbell SO            2) Kayla Smith SR                 
     3) Maria Lechuga SO                4) Morgan Egan SO                 
 11 Patriot                                           4:03.53    3:59.24  
     1) Nancy Duran JR                  2) Megan Bisbee JR                
     3) Andrea Miller SR                4) Alexis Bower SO                
 12 Hillcrest                                         4:00.45    4:01.45  
     1) Mealia He SO                    2) Brooke Draper FR               
     3) Kayla Hamilton SO               4) Samantha Malouff JR            
 13 West Valley                                       4:02.42    4:02.01  
     1) Destini Snow SR                 2) Sierra Snow SR                 
     3) Raelee Taylor SO                4) Mallory Hoch FR                
 14 Woodcrest Christian                               4:07.62    4:02.94  
     1) Emma Parker SO                  2) Anna Perkins JR                
     3) Jacy Green SR                   4) Victoria Clemens SR            
 15 Archer School for Girls                           4:04.83    4:03.19  
     1) Claire Germano FR               2) Hannah Park FR                 
     3) Summer Devera FR                4) Saskia Wong-Smith FR           
 16 Shadow Hills                                      4:11.62    4:03.63  
     1) Samantha Torres SO              2) Carmen Rodriguez FR            
     3) Hailie Hellawell JR             4) Ramsie Haskell SR              
 17 Quartz Hill                                       4:02.66    4:04.31  
     1) Kelly Hughes JR                 2) Jeana Casparro SO              
     3) Makaela Kinzer SR               4) Thilini Karunaratne SR         
 18 Hemet                                             4:00.63    4:05.64  
     1) Elizabeth Haggerty SO           2) Claire McCommas FR             
     3) Shelby Walker JR                4) Hailey Timpson JR              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Segerstrom                                        4:13.59    4:05.77  
     1) Jacqueline Lopez JR             2) Perla Estrada FR               
     3) Guadalupe Gomez SR              4) Brooke Branum JR               
 20 Vistamar                                          4:11.96    4:06.72  
     1) Nicole Javellana FR             2) Nikki Sadat FR                 
     3) Julia Schwedock JR              4) Keiko Derikoletis SO           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Cate                                              4:06.47    4:06.82  
     1) Celia Foster FR                 2) Ella Hendricks FR              
     3) Tilly Bates SO                  4) Halie Straathof JR             
 22 Loma Linda Academy                                4:13.38    4:09.62  
     1) Lauren Ankrum JR                2) Emily Taylor SO                
     3) Chloe Elias SO                  4) Viviana Perez SO               
 23 La Salle                                          4:17.62    4:10.76  
     1) Annika Suderburg FR             2) Carolyn Cohn FR                
     3) Tess Gauthier SO                4) Jacqueline Torrez SR           
 24 Jurupa Valley                                     4:12.85    4:10.89  
     1) Ysatis Lujan JR                 2) Lladira Covarrubias SR         
     3) Monica Velasco SR               4) Destinee Gorrell-Wilburn SR    
 25 Nordhoff                                          4:07.46    4:11.42  
     1) Ashley Welte SO                 2) Morgan Mays SO                 
     3) Alana Adelman SR                4) Claire Hankins FR              
 26 La Sierra                                         4:13.67    4:14.66  
     1) Montanna Young JR               2) Skylar Gorder SO               
     3) Layla Ayres SO                  4) Briana Estrada SR              
 27 Ramona                                            4:12.52    4:15.51  
     1) Caroline Thomas FR              2) Ashlee Tyler SO                
     3) Jamie Garcia JR                 4) Jesenia Wilson FR              
 28 Maranatha High School                             4:14.10    4:17.37  
     1) Taylor Morris SO                2) Allie Raff JR                  
     3) Noelle Simpson JR               4) Celeste Erlandson SO           
 29 Magnolia                                          4:19.53    4:18.51  
     1) Breanna Iban JR                 2) Emily Frisan SO                
     3) Helen Tran SO                   4) Sabrina Pineda JR              
 30 St. Joseph/ Lakewood                              4:07.08    4:20.84  
     1) Katrina Burch JR                2) Melanie Barba JR               
     3) Kaitlyn Moore SO                4) Rony Norcia JR                 
 31 Northview                                         4:20.60    4:22.24  
     1) Kelly McPhail SR                2) Jenna Lovell FR                
     3) Delilah Pena SO                 4) Victoria Pena SR               
 32 Norte Vista                                       4:12.92    4:22.34  
     1) Lisbet Florez JR                2) Vanessa Vargas JR              
     3) Selene Garcia SR                4) Belen Cruz SO                  
 33 Villanova Prep                                    4:16.22    4:25.61  
     1) Lyla Moes FR                    2) Giana Travi SO                 
     3) Nicole Abraham SR               4) Jordan Ambrose SR              
 34 La Quinta/Westminster                             4:16.31    4:28.75  
     1) Sam Dinh JR                     2) Melissa Cakir FR               
     3) Ellen To FR                     4) Katie Nguyen FR                
 -- Garden Grove                                      4:11.04         DQ  
     1) Kassidy Tran JR                 2) Florencia Ferro SR             
     3) Vanessa Macias JR               4) Hana Tran SR                   
 -- La Mirada                                         4:17.22         DQ  
     1) Prescilla Cobian JR             2) Jade Jasso SR                  
     3) Annelise Hernandez SR           4) Sarah Albright SR              
 
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cerritos                                          1:52.51    1:50.57   44  
     1) Arina Yu JR                     2) Maya Valdoria JR               
     3) Breanna Rigor SO                4) Megan Ma SR                    
  2 Quartz Hill                                       2:02.07    2:00.06   38  
     1) Makaela Kinzer SR               2) Alison Ruddy JR                
     3) Kelly Hughes JR                 4) Thilini Karunaratne SR         
  3 Beaumont                                          2:01.66    2:00.66   36  
     1) Amy Calderwood SO               2) Katlyn Bradbury SO             
     3) Liz Martinez JR                 4) Hannah Snow SO                 
  4 Maranatha High School                             2:00.74    2:00.73   34  
     1) Andrea Chau SR                  2) Irene Macpherson JR            
     3) Summer Otazu SR                 4) Taylor Morris SO               
  5 Malibu                                            2:01.38    2:00.93   32  
     1) Gaia Hinds SO                   2) Amy Perna FR                   
     3) Annie Armitage SO               4) Kate Pietrzyk SO               
  6 Rowland                                           2:03.85    2:01.47   30  
     1) Christina Nunez SR              2) Elaine Morgan SO               
     3) Alexis Aguirre SR               4) Meghan Chang SO                
  7 Patriot                                           2:01.66    2:01.59   28  
     1) Alexis Bower SO                 2) Linda Labetzke JR              
     3) Nancy Duran JR                  4) Zoe Huett JR                   
  8 Archer School for Girls                           2:03.13    2:01.75   26  
     1) Claire Germano FR               2) Summer Devera FR               
     3) Saskia Wong-Smith FR            4) Kelsey Mumford FR              
  9 Ocean View                                        2:02.82    2:02.72   24  
     1) Serena Ly SR                    2) Mae Jones SR                   
     3) Brittany Vang SR                4) Leyna Tran FR                  
B - Final
 10 Alta Loma                                         2:04.29    2:00.66   20  
     1) Cydney Bell JR                  2) Amber Bustamante SO            
     3) Allison Hensel JR               4) Vanessa Murray JR              
 11 La Salle                                          2:07.54    2:01.00   16  
     1) Annika Suderburg FR             2) Jacqueline Torrez SR           
     3) Raquel Ruiz JR                  4) Carolyn Cohn FR                
 12 Hillcrest                                         2:04.81    2:02.55   14  
     1) Mealia He SO                    2) Lacey Cooney FR                
     3) Kayla Hamilton SO               4) Samantha Malouff JR            
 13 La Mirada                                         2:04.62    2:03.73   12  
     1) Kali Walters SO                 2) Jade Jasso SR                  
     3) Prescilla Cobian JR             4) Sarah Albright SR              
 14 La Quinta/Westminster                             2:06.72    2:03.99   10  
     1) Catherine Tran SO               2) Krystal Nguyen SR              
     3) Michelle Le SR                  4) Nina Nguyen JR                 
 15 Hemet                                             2:05.64    2:05.94    8  
     1) Claire McCommas FR              2) Kristen Wortman JR             
     3) Haven Vinyard SO                4) Katia Shoemaker SR             
 16 Woodcrest Christian                               2:08.11    2:07.08    6  
     1) Victoria Clemens SR             2) Jacy Green SR                  
     3) Emma Parker SO                  4) Anna Perkins JR                
 17 Norte Vista                                       2:08.08    2:08.06    4  
     1) Belen Cruz SO                   2) Rachel Johnson JR              
     3) Vanessa Vargas JR               4) Lisbet Florez JR               
 -- Nordhoff                                          2:04.92         DQ  
     1) Scout van Houten SO             2) Alana Adelman SR               
     3) Adrianna Bese JR                4) Lexi May SR                    
 
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cerritos                                          1:52.83    1:52.51  
     1) Arina Yu JR                     2) Maya Valdoria JR               
     3) Breanna Rigor SO                4) Megan Ma SR                    
  2 Maranatha High School                             2:03.40    2:00.74  
     1) Andrea Chau SR                  2) Irene Macpherson JR            
     3) Summer Otazu SR                 4) Taylor Morris SO               
  3 Malibu                                            2:05.99    2:01.38  
     1) Gaia Hinds SO                   2) Amy Perna FR                   
     3) Annie Armitage SO               4) Kate Pietrzyk SO               
  4 Patriot                                           2:03.87    2:01.66  
     1) Alexis Bower SO                 2) Linda Labetzke JR              
     3) Nancy Duran JR                  4) Zoe Huett JR                   
  4 Beaumont                                          2:01.00    2:01.66  
     1) Amy Calderwood SO               2) Katlyn Bradbury SO             
     3) Liz Martinez JR                 4) Hannah Snow SO                 
  6 Quartz Hill                                       2:02.33    2:02.07  
     1) Makaela Kinzer SR               2) Alison Ruddy JR                
     3) Kelly Hughes JR                 4) Thilini Karunaratne SR         
  7 Ocean View                                        2:02.44    2:02.82  
     1) Serena Ly SR                    2) Mae Jones SR                   
     3) Brittany Vang SR                4) Leyna Tran FR                  
  8 Archer School for Girls                           2:04.92    2:03.13  
     1) Claire Germano FR               2) Summer Devera FR               
     3) Saskia Wong-Smith FR            4) Kelsey Mumford FR              
  9 Rowland                                           2:02.71    2:03.85  
     1) Christina Nunez SR              2) Elaine Morgan SO               
     3) Alexis Aguirre SR               4) Meghan Chang SO                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Alta Loma                                         2:08.87    2:04.29  
     1) Cydney Bell JR                  2) Amber Bustamante SO            
     3) Allison Hensel JR               4) Vanessa Murray JR              
 11 La Mirada                                         2:07.35    2:04.62  
     1) Kali Walters SO                 2) Jade Jasso SR                  
     3) Prescilla Cobian JR             4) Sarah Albright SR              
 12 Hillcrest                                         2:05.05    2:04.81  
     1) Mealia He SO                    2) Lacey Cooney FR                
     3) Kayla Hamilton SO               4) Samantha Malouff JR            
 13 Nordhoff                                          2:02.59    2:04.92  
     1) Scout van Houten SO             2) Alana Adelman SR               
     3) Adrianna Bese JR                4) Lexi May SR                    
 14 Hemet                                             2:04.23    2:05.64  
     1) Claire McCommas FR              2) Kristen Wortman JR             
     3) Haven Vinyard SO                4) Katia Shoemaker SR             
 15 La Quinta/Westminster                             2:08.68    2:06.72  
     1) Catherine Tran SO               2) Krystal Nguyen SR              
     3) Michelle Le SR                  4) Nina Nguyen JR                 
 16 La Salle                                          2:11.32    2:07.54  
     1) Annika Suderburg FR             2) Jacqueline Torrez SR           
     3) Raquel Ruiz JR                  4) Caterina Burch SO              
 17 Norte Vista                                       2:06.49    2:08.08  
     1) Belen Cruz SO                   2) Rachel Johnson JR              
     3) Vanessa Vargas JR               4) Lisbet Florez JR               
 18 Woodcrest Christian                               2:08.07    2:08.11  
     1) Victoria Clemens SR             2) Jacy Green SR                  
     3) Emma Parker SO                  4) Anna Perkins JR                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Shadow Hills                                      2:07.88    2:08.24  
     1) Samantha Torres SO              2) Paris Burgie JR                
     3) Carmen Rodriguez FR             4) Ramsie Haskell SR              
 20 Villanova Prep                                    2:06.86    2:08.30  
     1) Giana Travi SO                  2) Maisy Millage SO               
     3) Jordan Ambrose SR               4) Lyla Moes FR                   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Loma Linda Academy                                2:04.87    2:08.32  
     1) Emily Taylor SO                 2) Viviana Perez SO               
     3) Lauren Ankrum JR                4) Hannah Sitanggang SO           
 22 Covina                                            2:10.54    2:08.74  
     1) Emily Lai SO                    2) Margarita Olvera JR            
     3) Andrea Medina JR                4) Savannah Roacho SO             
 23 Knight                                            2:11.22    2:09.22  
     1) Autumn McDermott SR             2) Rio Duran SR                   
     3) Cindy Martinez FR               4) Diana Carballo JR              
 24 Cate                                              2:08.64    2:10.76  
     1) Halie Straathof JR              2) Lila Dressler JR               
     3) Aparna Iyer JR                  4) Celia Foster FR                
 25 Artesia                                           2:12.75    2:10.79  
     1) Xinahiry Ocampo SO              2) Michelle Cisceneros SO         
     3) Eberly Alcala JR                4) Giselle Catalsan SR            
 26 Vistamar                                          1:53.93    2:11.53  
     1) Alex Rone SO                    2) Breana Jacobs SR               
     3) Nicole Javellana FR             4) Keiko Derikoletis SO           
 27 Garden Grove                                      2:10.72    2:12.46  
     1) Natalie Luu FR                  2) Kassidy Tran JR                
     3) Mikayla Winfery JR              4) Hana Tran SR                   
 28 Katella                                           2:11.24    2:13.44  
     1) Katie Paulsen SR                2) Sam Barrios JR                 
     3) Stephanie Munoz JR              4) Bianca Muratalla SO            
 29 Highland                                          2:11.52    2:13.61  
     1) Hannah Stubbs SR                2) Katelyn Tweedy SR              
     3) Kiah Hixon SR                   4) Faith Halverson SR             
 30 West Valley                                       2:06.88    2:16.30  
     1) Destini Snow SR                 2) Makenzi Stevenson SR           
     3) Kyla Wassgren SR                4) Kendra Whitmore SO             
 31 Twentynine Palms                                  2:12.22    2:19.02  
     1) Alexandra Wade SO               2) Kyra Minatrea SO               
     3) Lindsey Scamman FR              4) Cortni Rahn FR                 
 32 Jurupa Valley                                     2:10.44    2:25.31  
     1) Senaida Cobain SR               2) Melissa Santos SR              
     3) Gisell Madrigal FR              4) Nikkol Webber JR               
 33 Buckley                                           2:08.98    2:31.91  
     1) Jazzy Webber FR                 2) Giselle Ambrose-Fleck SO       
     3) Grace Mesenbring FR             4) Isabel Liebgold FR             
 -- San Dimas                                         2:03.69         DQ  
     1) Jazmin Ambroze SO               2) Shelby Garcia SR               
     3) Hailey Valdez JR                4) Patricia Lopez SO              
 -- Segerstrom                                        2:09.30         DQ  
     1) Perla Estrada FR                2) Elizabeth Robles JR            
     3) Guadalupe Gomez SR              4) Ximena Torre JR                
 -- Trinity Classical Academy                         2:08.21         DQ  
     1) Rachel Rackerby FR              2) Elizabeth Leathers SR          
     3) Emma Leathers FR                4) Kathryn Brooks SO              
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Paul Goetz                JR Beaumont               21.29      20.90   22  
  2 Tobias Hynes              JR Grace Brethren         21.66      21.50   19  
  3 Elikai Crompton           FR West Valley            21.88      21.73   18  
  4 Nicholas Barba            SR Jurupa Valley          22.13      21.91   17  
  5 Joseph Gomez              SR Cerritos               22.24      22.16   16  
  6 Roman Sarmiento           SR Notre Dame/Riv         21.88      22.17   15  
  7 James Hull                SR San Dimas              22.37      22.26   13.5
  7 Jared Caldarone           JR San Dimas              22.36      22.26   13.5
  9 Edgar Cueva               SO Colony                 22.68      22.81   12  
B - Final
 10 Alex Brown                SR Cate                   22.74      22.50   10  
 11 Tanner Gish               SO Maranatha              22.99      22.71    8  
 12 Albert Evangelista        JR Quartz Hill            22.80      22.89    7  
 13 Seth Ireland              SR San Dimas              22.76      22.95    6  
 14 Brandon Jafari            JR Buckley                23.05      22.97    5  
 15 Peter Chang               SR Garden Grove           22.83      23.04    4  
 16 Kyle Chaney               JR Serra                  22.97      23.06    3  
 17 Alonzo Javier             JR Notre Dame/Riv         22.90      23.10    2  
 18 Kevin Waechter            JR Foothill Technol       22.95      23.20    1  
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul Goetz                JR Beaumont               21.45      21.29  
  2 Tobias Hynes              JR Grace Brethren         22.49      21.66  
  3 Elikai Crompton           FR West Valley            22.00      21.88  
  3 Roman Sarmiento           SR Notre Dame/Riv         22.20      21.88  
  5 Nicholas Barba            SR Jurupa Valley          21.82      22.13  
  6 Joseph Gomez              SR Cerritos               22.57      22.24  
  7 Jared Caldarone           JR San Dimas              22.58      22.36  
  8 James Hull                SR San Dimas              22.16      22.37  
  9 Edgar Cueva               SO Colony                 22.83      22.68  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Alex Brown                SR Cate                   22.95      22.74  
 11 Seth Ireland              SR San Dimas              23.18      22.76  
 12 Albert Evangelista        JR Quartz Hill            22.64      22.80  
 13 Peter Chang               SR Garden Grove           22.82      22.83  
 14 Alonzo Javier             JR Notre Dame/Riv         23.72      22.90  
 15 Kevin Waechter            JR Foothill Technol       23.02      22.95  
 16 Kyle Chaney               JR Serra                  23.64      22.97  
 17 Tanner Gish               SO Maranatha              23.30      22.99  
 18 Brandon Jafari            JR Buckley                23.28      23.05  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mark Perez                JR Beaumont               23.32      23.36  
 20 Dante Jamison             SR Highland               23.40      23.37  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Jacob Howe                JR Maranatha              23.58      23.39  
 22 Julian Mora               FR Malibu                 23.75      23.44  
 23 Tyler Bauer               SR Alta Loma              23.72      23.46  
 24 Josh Lomeli               SO Alta Loma              23.54      23.50  
 25 Cody Kewley               SR Quartz Hill            23.80      23.54  
 26 Sam Reyes                 SR Alta Loma              23.29      23.59  
 27 Henry Landers             JR San Dimas              23.72      23.64  
 28 Nicholas Rose             JR Notre Dame/Riv         23.48      23.70  
 28 Vito Nguyen               SR Westminster            23.46      23.70  
 30 John Holder               SR Patriot                23.33      23.72  
 31 Ravann Pascual            SO Lugo                   23.47      23.77  
 32 Eduardo Arce              SR Shhs                   23.40      23.81  
 33 Joshua Cheng              SR Wilson/Hacienda        23.53      23.86  
 34 Jason Figueroa            JR Colony                 23.71      24.07  
 35 Anthony Touazani          JR Cerritos               23.48      24.09  
 36 Anthony Gutierrez         JR Colony                 23.43      24.19  
 37 Allan Vasquez             SR Fontana                22.72      24.34  
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Paul Goetz                JR Beaumont               46.81      46.83   22  
  2 Tobias Hynes              JR Grace Brethren         47.75      47.22   19  
  3 Joseph Gomez              SR Cerritos               49.16      47.66   18  
  4 Roman Sarmiento           SR Notre Dame/Riv         48.41      47.69   17  
  5 Elikai Crompton           FR West Valley            48.79      48.19   16  
  6 Jared Caldarone           JR San Dimas              48.72      48.51   15  
  7 James Hull                SR San Dimas              49.29      48.80   14  
  8 Ben Tran                  JR Malibu                 49.80      48.99   13  
  9 Albert Evangelista        JR Quartz Hill            49.52      49.74   12  
B - Final
 10 Nicholas Barba            SR Jurupa Valley          49.90      48.64   10  
 11 Alex Brown                SR Cate                   50.34      49.61    8  
 12 Ben Launius               JR Villanova Prep         50.17      49.66    7  
 13 Juni Park                 SO New Covenant Aca       49.94      49.76    6  
 14 Edgar Cueva               SO Colony                 49.88      49.81    5  
 15 Matthew Cho               SO Cerritos               50.53      50.21    4  
 16 Julien Maes               JR Cate                   50.58      50.64    3  
 17 Zach Arretche-Ramos       JR Alta Loma              50.81      50.71    2  
 18 Warren Wnuck              JR Heritage Christi       50.62      50.98    1  
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul Goetz                JR Beaumont               47.98      46.81  
  2 Tobias Hynes              JR Grace Brethren         50.12      47.75  
  3 Roman Sarmiento           SR Notre Dame/Riv         49.21      48.41  
  4 Jared Caldarone           JR San Dimas              49.38      48.72  
  5 Elikai Crompton           FR West Valley            49.93      48.79  
  6 Joseph Gomez              SR Cerritos               49.05      49.16  
  7 James Hull                SR San Dimas              49.04      49.29  
  8 Albert Evangelista        JR Quartz Hill            49.68      49.52  
  9 Ben Tran                  JR Malibu                 50.28      49.80  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Edgar Cueva               SO Colony                 49.84      49.88  
 11 Nicholas Barba            SR Jurupa Valley          49.14      49.90  
 12 Juni Park                 SO New Covenant Aca       49.46      49.94  
 13 Ben Launius               JR Villanova Prep         50.11      50.17  
 14 Alex Brown                SR Cate                   50.25      50.34  
 15 Matthew Cho               SO Cerritos               51.25      50.53  
 16 Julien Maes               JR Cate                   51.31      50.58  
 17 Warren Wnuck              JR Heritage Christi       50.66      50.62  
 18 Zach Arretche-Ramos       JR Alta Loma              51.49      50.81  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Everest Brady             JR Malibu                 49.82      50.88  
 20 Brandon Jafari            JR Buckley                51.48      50.90  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Seth Ireland              SR San Dimas              51.51      51.03  
 22 Anthony Touazani          JR Cerritos               51.56      51.13  
 23 Mark Perez                JR Beaumont               51.59      51.15  
 24 Josh Lomeli               SO Alta Loma              52.13      51.20  
 25 Peter Chang               SR Garden Grove           51.83      51.30  
 26 Jakob Hesse               JR Bishop Amat            51.07      51.48  
 27 Nicholas Mize             JR Jurupa Valley          52.34      51.84  
 27 Tanner Gish               SO Maranatha              52.34      51.84  
 29 William Ku                SO Rowland                51.57      51.92  
 30 Eduardo Arce              SR Shhs                   52.36      51.99  
 31 Jack Wanta                JR Hemet                  51.71      52.06  
 32 Jacob Howe                JR Maranatha              52.45      52.08  
 33 Sam Reyes                 SR Alta Loma              51.75      52.19  
 34 Cory Smith                JR Beaumont               50.75      52.39  
 35 Dillon Janocha            SR Garden Grove           51.91      52.85  
 36 Salvador Brice�o          JR Carpinteria            52.15      53.14  
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Evan Munaretto            SR Fairmont             1:42.14    1:40.29   22  
  2 Dominic Falcon            FR Ocean View           1:46.09    1:43.81   19  
  3 Michael Knight            SR Quartz Hill          1:47.76    1:47.70   18  
  4 Robbie Simpson            JR San Dimas            1:48.80    1:48.76   17  
  5 Ethan Petersen            JR Beaumont             1:50.22    1:49.05   16  
  6 Everest Brady             JR Malibu               1:49.85    1:49.26   15  
  7 Warren Wnuck              JR Heritage Christi     1:48.94    1:49.27   14  
  8 Alex Rodriguez            FR Cerritos             1:50.03    1:49.43   13  
  9 Kennan Hotchkiss          FR Malibu               1:49.51    1:50.51   12  
B - Final
 10 Trevor Jicha              SO Hemet                1:50.49    1:48.50   10  
 11 Zachery Frederickson      SR Quartz Hill          1:50.28    1:48.66    8  
 12 Cory Smith                JR Beaumont             1:51.92    1:50.85    7  
 13 Alex Alcala               JR Cerritos             1:51.73    1:51.27    6  
 14 Brent Nishioka            SO Ocean View           1:53.10    1:51.30    5  
 15 Lachlan Wappet            SO Buckley              1:52.99    1:51.65    4  
 16 Elijah Henry              SO West Valley          1:52.56    1:52.11    3  
 17 Nicholas Mize             JR Jurupa Valley        1:54.52    1:54.86    2  
 18 Zach Arretche-Ramos       JR Alta Loma            1:53.18    1:55.32    1  
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evan Munaretto            SR Fairmont             1:45.47    1:42.14  
  2 Dominic Falcon            FR Ocean View           1:52.79    1:46.09  
  3 Michael Knight            SR Quartz Hill          1:45.95    1:47.76  
  4 Robbie Simpson            JR San Dimas            1:51.48    1:48.80  
  5 Warren Wnuck              JR Heritage Christi     1:50.90    1:48.94  
  6 Kennan Hotchkiss          FR Malibu               1:50.57    1:49.51  
  7 Everest Brady             JR Malibu               1:50.16    1:49.85  
  8 Alex Rodriguez            FR Cerritos             1:50.90    1:50.03  
  9 Ethan Petersen            JR Beaumont             1:51.09    1:50.22  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Zachery Frederickson      SR Quartz Hill          1:50.67    1:50.28  
 11 Trevor Jicha              SO Hemet                1:52.45    1:50.49  
 12 Alex Alcala               JR Cerritos             1:52.90    1:51.73  
 13 Cory Smith                JR Beaumont             1:51.12    1:51.92  
 14 Elijah Henry              SO West Valley          1:52.53    1:52.56  
 15 Lachlan Wappet            SO Buckley              1:54.92    1:52.99  
 16 Brent Nishioka            SO Ocean View           1:54.20    1:53.10  
 17 Zach Arretche-Ramos       JR Alta Loma            1:56.04    1:53.18  
 18 Nicholas Mize             JR Jurupa Valley        1:55.90    1:54.52  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Alexander Billmire        SR Quartz Hill          1:56.70    1:54.82  
 20 Mathias Scarano           SO Woodcrest Chr.       1:54.80    1:54.83  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Matthew Cho               SO Cerritos             1:56.31    1:54.88  
 22 Cameron Castro            FR Cerritos             1:55.24    1:56.40  
 23 Ethan Knox                JR Ocean View           1:55.85    1:56.52  
 24 Ohaka Maung               SO Rowland              1:55.98    1:56.71  
 25 Tobias Jensen             JR Malibu               1:55.15    1:56.81  
 26 Jackson Loeuk             JR Los Amigos           1:56.74    1:57.08  
 27 Dylan Carrillo            SR Patriot              1:58.39    1:57.93  
 28 Elijah Landeros           JR Jurupa Valley        1:57.43    1:57.98  
 29 Luke Peterson             SO Villanova Prep       1:57.59    1:58.12  
 30 Ryan Fly                  SO Carpinteria          1:57.23    1:58.13  
 31 Kenny Do                  SO Ocean View           1:56.52    1:58.53  
 32 Austin McAninch           JR Alta Loma            1:57.01    1:59.90  
 33 Perez Felipe              JR Katella              1:59.28    2:01.00  
 34 Roman Aceres              SR Colony               1:59.22    2:02.04  
 35 Samer Boudiab             SO Segerstrom           1:58.98    2:02.20  
 36 Conor Dalton              SO Lugo                 1:59.10    2:05.72  
 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Evan Munaretto            SR Fairmont             4:39.92    4:36.86   22  
  2 Dominic Falcon            FR Ocean View           4:46.54    4:46.23   19  
  3 Kennan Hotchkiss          FR Malibu               4:51.02    4:48.67   18  
  4 Alex Rodriguez            FR Cerritos             4:54.62    4:53.11   17  
  5 Michael Knight            SR Quartz Hill          4:54.03    4:55.36   16  
  6 Trevor Jicha              SO Hemet                4:58.08    4:58.17   15  
  7 McKay Johnsen             SR Nordhoff             5:00.54    4:58.18   14  
  8 Robbie Simpson            JR San Dimas            5:02.70    5:01.51   13  
  9 Zachery Frederickson      SR Quartz Hill          4:59.76    5:06.16   12  
B - Final
 10 Cameron Castro            FR Cerritos             5:06.11    4:59.17   10  
 11 Mathias Scarano           SO Woodcrest Chr.       5:07.02    5:04.56    8  
 12 Sharokh Mohammadi         SR Cerritos             5:05.13    5:07.08    7  
 13 Ohaka Maung               SO Rowland              5:06.70    5:07.09    6  
 14 Ethan Petersen            JR Beaumont             5:08.77    5:07.52    5  
 15 Elijah Henry              SO West Valley          5:16.25    5:08.20    4  
 16 Yuri Altemus              SO Loma Linda Acade     5:10.73    5:10.68    3  
 17 Luke Peterson             SO Villanova Prep       5:16.68    5:15.27    2  
 18 Matthew Romero            FR Bishop Amat          5:16.73    5:30.06    1  
 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evan Munaretto            SR Fairmont             4:45.39    4:39.92  
  2 Dominic Falcon            FR Ocean View           4:55.68    4:46.54  
  3 Kennan Hotchkiss          FR Malibu               4:54.47    4:51.02  
  4 Michael Knight            SR Quartz Hill          4:53.02    4:54.03  
  5 Alex Rodriguez            FR Cerritos             4:59.27    4:54.62  
  6 Trevor Jicha              SO Hemet                5:07.73    4:58.08  
  7 Zachery Frederickson      SR Quartz Hill          5:10.57    4:59.76  
  8 McKay Johnsen             SR Nordhoff             5:04.75    5:00.54  
  9 Robbie Simpson            JR San Dimas            5:12.51    5:02.70  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Sharokh Mohammadi         SR Cerritos             5:10.00    5:05.13  
 11 Cameron Castro            FR Cerritos             5:00.44    5:06.11  
 12 Ohaka Maung               SO Rowland              5:05.19    5:06.70  
 13 Mathias Scarano           SO Woodcrest Chr.       5:07.47    5:07.02  
 14 Ethan Petersen            JR Beaumont             5:11.20    5:08.77  
 15 Yuri Altemus              SO Loma Linda Acade     5:20.56    5:10.73  
 16 Elijah Henry              SO West Valley          5:17.00    5:16.25  
 17 Luke Peterson             SO Villanova Prep       5:16.77    5:16.68  
 18 Matthew Romero            FR Bishop Amat          5:25.00    5:16.73  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Anthony Marin             JR Katella              5:26.52    5:17.11  
 20 Kenny Do                  SO Ocean View           5:14.16    5:18.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Fernando Robles           JR Patriot              5:19.84    5:18.85  
 22 Ryan Fly                  SO Carpinteria          5:22.58    5:21.82  
 23 Ethan Knox                JR Ocean View           5:18.64    5:21.90  
 24 Mario Falcon              JR Ocean View           5:18.97    5:23.61  
 25 Toby Andruskiewicz        FR Alta Loma            5:24.65    5:24.11  
 26 Nick Lewis                JR San Dimas            5:30.83    5:24.15  
 27 Samer Boudiab             SO Segerstrom           5:27.20    5:26.50  
 28 Jackson Loeuk             JR Los Amigos           5:26.40    5:26.95  
 29 Elijah Landeros           JR Jurupa Valley        5:21.29    5:28.67  
 30 Hamish Cullen             FR Village Christia     5:31.93    5:28.73  
 31 Grant Way                 SR La Salle             5:34.55    5:28.76  
 32 Dylan Carrillo            SR Patriot              5:25.80    5:29.10  
 33 Conor Dalton              SO Lugo                 5:24.88    5:31.51  
 34 Nathaniel Feinstein       FR Buckley              5:23.76    5:33.55  
 35 Allen Nguyen              FR Bolsa                5:32.94    5:39.29  
 -- Jakob Hesse               JR Bishop Amat          5:17.50   X5:10.13  
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 James Torrez              SO La Salle               52.05      50.23   22  
  2 Eric Working              SR Cerritos               56.24      54.82   18  
  3 Aidan Mojica              SO Notre Dame/Riv         56.01      55.48   17  
  4 Lachlan Wappet            SO Buckley                57.11      55.97   16  
  5 Juni Park                 SO New Covenant Aca       56.73      56.70   14  
  6 Kyle Chaney               JR Serra                  57.23      58.06   13  
  7 McKay Johnsen             SR Nordhoff               57.69      58.75   12  
 -- Josh Modglin              JR Foothill Technol       54.04         DQ   19  
 -- Jacob Sustayta            JR Covina                 56.66         DQ   15  
B - Final
 10 William Ku                SO Rowland                58.10      57.68   10  
 11 Nhat Vo                   SR Bishop Amat            59.25      57.74    8  
 12 Zach Hesse                SO Bishop Amat            59.32      58.10    7  
 13 Thomas Powell-Horan       JR Ocean View             58.94      58.70    6  
 14 Kevin Waechter            JR Foothill Technol       59.44      59.09    5  
 15 Mario Macias              SR Highland               59.53      59.30    4  
 16 Mario Blasco              SR Cerritos               59.46      59.56    3  
 17 Owen Hart                 JR La Salle               59.64      59.64    2  
 18 Ben Launius               JR Villanova Prep         58.89      59.90    1  
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James Torrez              SO La Salle               54.81      52.05  
  2 Josh Modglin              JR Foothill Technol       53.47      54.04  
  3 Aidan Mojica              SO Notre Dame/Riv         57.00      56.01  
  4 Eric Working              SR Cerritos               58.27      56.24  
  5 Jacob Sustayta            JR Covina                 57.79      56.66  
  6 Juni Park                 SO New Covenant Aca       52.19      56.73  
  7 Lachlan Wappet            SO Buckley                58.27      57.11  
  8 Kyle Chaney               JR Serra                1:00.22      57.23  
  9 McKay Johnsen             SR Nordhoff               58.17      57.69  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 William Ku                SO Rowland                57.29      58.10  
 11 Nhat Vo                   SR Bishop Amat            59.17      59.25  
 12 Zach Hesse                SO Bishop Amat            59.75      59.32  
 13 Kevin Waechter            JR Foothill Technol       59.56      59.44  
 14 Mario Blasco              SR Cerritos             1:01.49      59.46  
 15 Mario Macias              SR Highland             1:00.40      59.53  
 16 Owen Hart                 JR La Salle             1:00.96      59.64  
 17 Max McDonald              SR Hemet                1:01.68      59.95  
 18 Conner Harvey             SR Quartz Hill          1:01.55    1:00.07  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Thomas Little             SR Riverside Prep       1:00.25    1:00.09  
 20 Vighnesh Muley            FR Cerritos               59.85    1:00.44  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Brent Nishioka            SO Ocean View             59.76    1:00.45  
 22 Stefan Vo                 SR Katella              1:01.84    1:00.82  
 23 Kobe Kendall              JR Patriot              1:00.88    1:00.97  
 24 Noam Haykeen              SO de Toledo            1:02.11    1:01.37  
 25 Anthony Gutierrez         JR Colony                 59.15    1:01.80  
 26 Preston Bonadiman         FR Aquinas              1:01.97    1:02.22  
 27 Huy Nifong Cao            SO La Quinta/Westmi     1:02.10    1:02.66  
 28 David Khu                 JR Segerstrom           1:01.55    1:02.73  
 29 Alexander Ideishi         JR Grand Terrace        1:02.69    1:02.81  
 30 Justin Carbajal           JR Shhs                 1:02.38    1:03.12  
 30 Shane Reynolds            JR Shhs                 1:03.95    1:03.12  
 32 Misael Arvizu             JR Segerstrom           1:03.66    1:03.62  
 33 Eric Hovanessian          SR Buckley              1:03.97    1:03.91  
 34 Nathaniel Feinstein       FR Buckley              1:03.77    1:05.33  
 -- Ben Launius               JR Villanova Prep         59.49         DQ  
 -- Thomas Powell-Horan       JR Ocean View             59.06         DQ  
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Edgar Chin                SR Fairmont               55.72      54.89   22  
  2 Cody Kewley               SR Quartz Hill            59.46      59.04   19  
  3 Austin Lytle              JR Jurupa Valley        1:01.74    1:02.10   18  
  4 Joshua Purificacion       SR Shhs                 1:03.54    1:02.75   17  
  5 Ben Tran                  JR Malibu               1:02.88    1:02.83   16  
  6 Troy Campbell             SR Beaumont             1:03.91    1:02.93   15  
  7 Jason Ku                  SO Rowland              1:03.05    1:03.70   14  
  8 Jarod Liu                 JR Cerritos             1:03.48    1:04.18   13  
  9 Hien Huynh                SR Rancho Alamitos      1:03.73    1:04.28   12  
B - Final
 10 Brandon Alvarez           JR Lancaster            1:04.56    1:00.63   10  
 11 Jacob Rudner              SO de Toledo            1:04.88    1:04.31    8  
 12 Richard Quach             SR Montclair            1:03.95    1:04.51    7  
 13 CW Loftin                 JR Jurupa Valley        1:04.22    1:05.09    6  
 14 Jake Paulino              SO West Valley          1:05.62    1:05.25    5  
 15 Thai Nguyen               SR Cerritos             1:05.61    1:05.42    4  
 16 Connor Lutge              SR Quartz Hill          1:05.86    1:05.95    3  
 17 Jonathan Suarez           SR Patriot              1:05.31    1:06.00    2  
 18 Dylan Vanbuskirk          JR Shhs                 1:05.16    1:06.27    1  
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edgar Chin                SR Fairmont               55.65      55.72  
  2 Cody Kewley               SR Quartz Hill          1:01.46      59.46  
  3 Austin Lytle              JR Jurupa Valley        1:02.67    1:01.74  
  4 Ben Tran                  JR Malibu               1:04.65    1:02.88  
  5 Jason Ku                  SO Rowland              1:03.85    1:03.05  
  6 Jarod Liu                 JR Cerritos             1:03.99    1:03.48  
  7 Joshua Purificacion       SR Shhs                 1:05.86    1:03.54  
  8 Hien Huynh                SR Rancho Alamitos      1:05.17    1:03.73  
  9 Troy Campbell             SR Beaumont             1:01.60    1:03.91  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Richard Quach             SR Montclair            1:05.25    1:03.95  
 11 CW Loftin                 JR Jurupa Valley        1:04.79    1:04.22  
 12 Brandon Alvarez           JR Lancaster            1:03.20    1:04.56  
 13 Jacob Rudner              SO de Toledo            1:05.17    1:04.88  
 14 Dylan Vanbuskirk          JR Shhs                 1:05.91    1:05.16  
 15 Jonathan Suarez           SR Patriot              1:05.68    1:05.31  
 16 Thai Nguyen               SR Cerritos             1:06.74    1:05.61  
 17 Jake Paulino              SO West Valley          1:04.08    1:05.62  
 18 Connor Lutge              SR Quartz Hill          1:06.92    1:05.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nico Falcon               FR Ocean View           1:05.80    1:06.18  
 20 Kyle Lopez                JR Cerritos             1:07.94    1:06.53  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 John Holder               SR Patriot              1:07.80    1:06.98  
 22 David Pinedo              SR Cathedral            1:07.33    1:07.05  
 23 Aaron Argenal             JR Edgewood             1:09.33    1:07.31  
 24 Cody Jackson              JR Hemet                1:06.31    1:07.37  
 25 Michael Pelton            JR Magnolia             1:08.03    1:07.47  
 26 Alex Nitinthorn           JR San Dimas            1:08.91    1:07.50  
 27 Nicholas Billmire         SO Quartz Hill          1:09.57    1:07.88  
 28 Jeffrey Lee               JR Cerritos             1:07.49    1:07.95  
 29 Chris Frejlach            JR Alta Loma            1:07.49    1:07.99  
 30 Anthony Lam               SO Rowland              1:07.96    1:08.06  
 31 Christian Manalo          SO Segerstrom           1:05.71    1:08.23  
 32 Allan Vasquez             SR Fontana              1:06.97    1:08.25  
 33 Robert Mihailescu         FR Garden Grove         1:06.48    1:08.72  
 34 Earle Johnson             SR Rowland              1:08.15    1:09.11  
 35 Tobias Jensen             JR Malibu               1:09.38    1:09.41  
 36 Mario Falcon              JR Ocean View           1:08.06    1:10.19  
 37 Josh Grimes               JR Beaumont             1:08.89    1:10.80  
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 James Torrez              SO La Salle               52.39      51.13   22  
  2 Derek Chen                FR La Salle               53.02      52.43   19  
  3 Jacob Sustayta            JR Covina                 54.22      53.85   18  
  4 Alonzo Javier             JR Notre Dame/Riv         54.15      53.86   17  
  5 Christian Park            SR La Mirada              54.79      54.53   16  
  6 Michael Jahangani         SR Buckley                53.02      54.76   15  
  7 Alex Alcala               JR Cerritos               55.15      54.89   14  
  8 Richard Quach             SR Montclair              55.84      55.38   13  
  9 Jeremy Yang               SR Valley Christian       56.26      55.39   12  
B - Final
 10 Brandon Alvarez           JR Lancaster              56.47      54.72   10  
 11 Abraham Jeong             SO Cerritos               56.68      55.06    8  
 12 Zach Hesse                SO Bishop Amat            56.61      55.90    7  
 13 Chris Sanchez             JR Segerstrom             56.60      55.91    6  
 14 Andre Pincott             SO Cate                   57.37      56.69    5  
 15 Henry Landers             JR San Dimas              57.36      56.70    4  
 16 Noam Haykeen              SO de Toledo              56.97      56.84    3  
 17 Justin Banh               JR Rowland                56.90      57.06    2  
 18 Daniel Goodfield          SO Hemet                  56.62      57.80    1  
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James Torrez              SO La Salle               54.57      52.39  
  2 Michael Jahangani         SR Buckley                55.02      53.02  
  2 Derek Chen                FR La Salle               55.06      53.02  
  4 Alonzo Javier             JR Notre Dame/Riv         58.20      54.15  
  5 Jacob Sustayta            JR Covina                 53.99      54.22  
  6 Christian Park            SR La Mirada              56.24      54.79  
  7 Alex Alcala               JR Cerritos               54.89      55.15  
  8 Richard Quach             SR Montclair              56.59      55.84  
  9 Jeremy Yang               SR Valley Christian       57.79      56.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Brandon Alvarez           JR Lancaster              56.54      56.47  
 11 Chris Sanchez             JR Segerstrom             55.54      56.60  
 12 Zach Hesse                SO Bishop Amat            56.98      56.61  
 13 Daniel Goodfield          SO Hemet                  59.38      56.62  
 14 Abraham Jeong             SO Cerritos               56.59      56.68  
 15 Justin Banh               JR Rowland                57.02      56.90  
 16 Noam Haykeen              SO de Toledo              57.09      56.97  
 17 Henry Landers             JR San Dimas              58.38      57.36  
 18 Andre Pincott             SO Cate                   57.92      57.37  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wynn Louncharnsanti       SO Rowland                56.47      57.51  
 20 Grant Way                 SR La Salle               57.39      57.58  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Vighnesh Muley            FR Cerritos               57.92      57.62  
 22 Thomas Powell-Horan       JR Ocean View             59.73      57.77  
 23 Steven Rivera             SR Los Amigos             58.67      58.10  
 24 Elliot Choi               FR Buckley                58.40      58.28  
 24 Nhat Vo                   SR Bishop Amat            58.46      58.28  
 26 Conner Harvey             SR Quartz Hill            58.92      58.74  
 27 Nils Heinstedt            SO Maranatha              58.54      59.29  
 28 Stefan Vo                 SR Katella                59.02      59.76  
 29 Justin Carbajal           JR Shhs                   58.88    1:00.00  
 30 Edric Gaerlan             SO Cerritos             1:00.17    1:00.22  
 31 Dylan Vanbuskirk          JR Shhs                   59.19    1:00.29  
 32 Marcel Hurtubise          SO Malibu                 59.20    1:00.53  
 33 Jeremiah Lobato           SR Colton               1:00.25    1:01.23  
 34 Christian Manalo          SO Segerstrom             59.77    1:01.29  
 35 Austin McAninch           JR Alta Loma            1:00.15    1:01.70  
 -- Alejandro Nu�ez           JR Jurupa Valley          59.15         DQ  
 
Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Edgar Chin                SR Fairmont             2:00.40    1:57.72   22  
  2 Derek Chen                FR La Salle             2:03.66    2:00.59   19  
  3 Josh Modglin              JR Foothill Technol     2:03.19    2:01.37   18  
  4 Jeremy Yang               SR Valley Christian     2:04.67    2:01.45   17  
  5 Michael Jahangani         SR Buckley              2:02.12    2:02.34   16  
  6 Jason Ku                  SO Rowland              2:05.92    2:05.18   15  
  7 Austin Lytle              JR Jurupa Valley        2:08.31    2:05.90   14  
  8 Aidan Mojica              SO Notre Dame/Riv       2:08.40    2:06.45   13  
  9 Jacob Rudner              SO de Toledo            2:08.57    2:07.32   12  
B - Final
 10 Thomas Little             SR Riverside Prep       2:10.49    2:05.88   10  
 11 Abraham Jeong             SO Cerritos             2:09.77    2:07.02    8  
 12 Edric Gaerlan             SO Cerritos             2:11.83    2:08.15    6.5
 12 Mario Macias              SR Highland             2:09.12    2:08.15    6.5
 14 Joshua Purificacion       SR Shhs                 2:10.49    2:09.15    5  
 15 CW Loftin                 JR Jurupa Valley        2:12.87    2:11.03    4  
 16 Owen Hart                 JR La Salle             2:12.34    2:11.44    3  
 17 Henry Tran                JR Ocean View           2:12.59    2:11.84    2  
 -- Joshua Baird              SR Bolsa                2:12.75         DQ    1  
 
Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edgar Chin                SR Fairmont             2:03.88    2:00.40  
  2 Michael Jahangani         SR Buckley              2:10.49    2:02.12  
  3 Josh Modglin              JR Foothill Technol     2:01.26    2:03.19  
  4 Derek Chen                FR La Salle             2:03.43    2:03.66  
  5 Jeremy Yang               SR Valley Christian     2:08.50    2:04.67  
  6 Jason Ku                  SO Rowland              2:05.57    2:05.92  
  7 Austin Lytle              JR Jurupa Valley        2:08.21    2:08.31  
  8 Aidan Mojica              SO Notre Dame/Riv       2:07.58    2:08.40  
  9 Jacob Rudner              SO de Toledo            2:13.49    2:08.57  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Mario Macias              SR Highland             2:07.47    2:09.12  
 11 Abraham Jeong             SO Cerritos             2:09.61    2:09.77  
 12 Thomas Little             SR Riverside Prep       2:08.31    2:10.49  
 13 Edric Gaerlan             SO Cerritos             2:09.83    2:11.83  
 14 Owen Hart                 JR La Salle             2:13.62    2:12.34  
 15 Henry Tran                JR Ocean View           2:13.55    2:12.59  
 16 Joshua Baird              SR Bolsa                2:15.52    2:12.75  
 17 CW Loftin                 JR Jurupa Valley        2:13.94    2:12.87  
 18 David Khu                 JR Segerstrom           2:12.36    2:13.01  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 20 Anthony Lam               SO Rowland              2:12.78   J2:13.01  
 20 Cody Jackson              JR Hemet                2:14.33    2:13.20  
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 21 David Pinedo              SR Cathedral            2:15.50    2:14.19  
 22 Arthur Clark              SO Mary Star            2:15.86    2:14.86  
 23 Fernando Robles           JR Patriot              2:16.65    2:15.34  
 24 Nils Heinstedt            SO Maranatha            2:14.29    2:15.48  
 25 Connor Lutge              SR Quartz Hill          2:17.26    2:15.59  
 26 Chris Sanchez             JR Segerstrom           2:13.41    2:15.61  
 27 Michael Yeh               FR Rowland              2:16.77    2:16.41  
 28 Marcel Hurtubise          SO Malibu               2:13.59    2:16.57  
 29 Wynn Louncharnsanti       SO Rowland              2:13.62    2:17.68  
 30 Max McDonald              SR Hemet                2:16.56    2:17.69  
 31 Anthony Marin             JR Katella              2:16.82    2:17.76  
 32 Misael Arvizu             JR Segerstrom           2:14.02    2:17.91  
 33 Cris Marquina             SR Santa Ana            2:15.77    2:20.69  
 34 Nico Falcon               FR Ocean View           2:16.68    2:20.79  
 -- Joshua Purificacion       SR Shhs                 2:10.00         DQ  
 -- Juan Jauregui             SR West Valley          2:15.07         DQ  
 
Boys 1 mtr Diving Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jacob Fielding            SO Maranatha             572.55     533.30   22  
  2 Kendall Hollimon          SR Maranatha             485.40     489.60   19  
  3 Austin Janik              SR Grace Brethren        439.00     386.30   18  
  4 Michael Guido             FR Maranatha             312.25     220.95   17  
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Dimas                                         1:28.94    1:30.03   44  
     1) James Hull SR                   2) Seth Ireland SR                
     3) Jared Caldarone JR              4) Robbie Simpson JR              
  2 Quartz Hill                                       1:30.45    1:30.22   38  
     1) Albert Evangelista JR           2) Cody Kewley SR                 
     3) Zachery Frederickson SR         4) Michael Knight SR              
  3 Notre Dame/Riverside                              1:30.67    1:30.33   36  
     1) Nicholas Rose JR                2) Alonzo Javier JR               
     3) Aidan Mojica SO                 4) Roman Sarmiento SR             
  4 Cerritos                                          1:31.14    1:30.46   34  
     1) Anthony Touazani JR             2) Alex Alcala JR                 
     3) Matthew Cho SO                  4) Joseph Gomez SR                
  5 Cate                                              1:31.77    1:31.22   32  
     1) Andre Pincott SO                2) Malachi Schrager JR            
     3) Julien Maes JR                  4) Alex Brown SR                  
  6 Buckley                                           1:31.67    1:31.80   30  
     1) Lachlan Wappet SO               2) Eric Hovanessian SR            
     3) Michael Jahangani SR            4) Brandon Jafari JR              
  7 Alta Loma                                         1:32.85    1:32.34   28  
     1) Zach Arretche-Ramos JR          2) Tyler Bauer SR                 
     3) Sam Reyes SR                    4) Josh Lomeli SO                 
  8 Hemet                                             1:32.46    1:32.54   26  
     1) Cody Jackson JR                 2) Daniel Goodfield SO            
     3) Jack Wanta JR                   4) Trevor Jicha SO                
 -- Beaumont                                          1:30.85         DQ  
     1) Cory Smith JR                   2) Josh Grimes JR                 
     3) Mark Perez JR                   4) Paul Goetz JR                  
B - Final
 10 Jurupa Valley                                     1:33.57    1:31.88   20  
     1) Nicholas Barba SR               2) CW Loftin JR                   
     3) Alexis Gutierrez JR             4) Nicholas Mize JR               
 11 Maranatha High School                             1:33.16    1:32.70   16  
     1) Cameron Smith SR                2) Nils Heinstedt SO              
     3) Jacob Howe JR                   4) Tanner Gish SO                 
 12 Villanova Prep                                    1:33.45    1:32.96   14  
     1) Eric Gerdts JR                  2) Jeff Wright SO                 
     3) Luke Peterson SO                4) Ben Launius JR                 
 13 Malibu                                            1:33.08    1:32.97   12  
     1) Everest Brady JR                2) Julian Mora FR                 
     3) Kennan Hotchkiss FR             4) Ben Tran JR                    
 14 Colony                                            1:35.10    1:33.90   10  
     1) Edgar Cueva SO                  2) Cristian Lopez SR              
     3) Jason Figueroa JR               4) Anthony Gutierrez JR           
 15 Patriot                                           1:33.99    1:34.00    8  
     1) John Holder SR                  2) Jonathan Suarez SR             
     3) Quintin Lizarraga SR            4) Kobe Kendall JR                
 16 Rowland                                           1:35.15    1:34.83    6  
     1) Michael Yeh FR                  2) Earle Johnson SR               
     3) Jason Ku SO                     4) William Ku SO                  
 17 Bishop Amat                                       1:35.72    1:37.81    4  
     1) Nhat Vo SR                      2) David Leyva SO                 
     3) Manuel Hernandez SR             4) Zach Hesse SO                  
 -- Ocean View                                        1:35.78         DQ  
     1) Brent Nishioka SO               2) Henry Tran JR                  
     3) Ethan Knox JR                   4) Mario Falcon JR                
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 San Dimas                                         1:31.68    1:28.94  
     1) James Hull SR                   2) Seth Ireland SR                
     3) Jared Caldarone JR              4) Robbie Simpson JR              
  2 Quartz Hill                                       1:30.71    1:30.45  
     1) Albert Evangelista JR           2) Cody Kewley SR                 
     3) Zachery Frederickson SR         4) Michael Knight SR              
  3 Notre Dame/Riverside                              1:32.98    1:30.67  
     1) Nicholas Rose JR                2) Alonzo Javier JR               
     3) Aidan Mojica SO                 4) Roman Sarmiento SR             
  4 Beaumont                                          1:32.16    1:30.85  
     1) Cory Smith JR                   2) Josh Grimes JR                 
     3) Mark Perez JR                   4) Paul Goetz JR                  
  5 Cerritos                                          1:33.52    1:31.14  
     1) Anthony Touazani JR             2) Alex Alcala JR                 
     3) Matthew Cho SO                  4) Joseph Gomez SR                
  6 Buckley                                           1:36.62    1:31.67  
     1) Lachlan Wappet SO               2) Michael Jahangani SR           
     3) Eric Hovanessian SR             4) Brandon Jafari JR              
  7 Cate                                              1:33.16    1:31.77  
     1) Andre Pincott SO                2) Malachi Schrager JR            
     3) Julien Maes JR                  4) Alex Brown SR                  
  8 Hemet                                             1:34.46    1:32.46  
     1) Max McDonald SR                 2) Daniel Goodfield SO            
     3) Trevor Jicha SO                 4) Jack Wanta JR                  
  9 Alta Loma                                         1:36.98    1:32.85  
     1) Zach Arretche-Ramos JR          2) Tyler Bauer SR                 
     3) Sam Reyes SR                    4) Josh Lomeli SO                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Malibu                                            1:35.15    1:33.08  
     1) Everest Brady JR                2) Julian Mora FR                 
     3) Kennan Hotchkiss FR             4) Ben Tran JR                    
 11 Maranatha High School                             1:34.84    1:33.16  
     1) Cameron Smith SR                2) Nils Heinstedt SO              
     3) Jacob Howe JR                   4) Tanner Gish SO                 
 12 Villanova Prep                                    1:36.11    1:33.45  
     1) Eric Gerdts JR                  2) Jeff Wright SO                 
     3) Luke Peterson SO                4) Ben Launius JR                 
 13 Jurupa Valley                                     1:33.96    1:33.57  
     1) Nicholas Barba SR               2) Alexis Gutierrez JR            
     3) CW Loftin JR                    4) Nicholas Mize JR               
 14 Patriot                                           1:34.57    1:33.99  
     1) John Holder SR                  2) Kobe Kendall JR                
     3) Quintin Lizarraga SR            4) Jonathan Suarez SR             
 15 Colony                                            1:35.41    1:35.10  
     1) Cristian Lopez SR               2) Jason Figueroa JR              
     3) Anthony Gutierrez JR            4) Edgar Cueva SO                 
 16 Rowland                                           1:36.38    1:35.15  
     1) Michael Yeh FR                  2) Earle Johnson SR               
     3) Jason Ku SO                     4) William Ku SO                  
 17 Bishop Amat                                       1:36.66    1:35.72  
     1) Nhat Vo SR                      2) Manuel Hernandez SR            
     3) Zach Hesse SO                   4) Jakob Hesse JR                 
 18 Ocean View                                        1:35.36    1:35.78  
     1) Brent Nishioka SO               2) Henry Tran JR                  
     3) Ethan Knox JR                   4) Mario Falcon JR                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Los Amigos                                        1:37.52    1:36.60  
     1) Steven Rivera SR                2) Phillip Nguyen JR              
     3) Tran Loc JR                     4) Jackson Loeuk JR               
 20 Shadow Hills                                      1:36.96    1:36.65  
     1) Joshua Purificacion SR          2) Noah Cain JR                   
     3) Justin Carbajal JR              4) Eduardo Arce SR                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Foothill Technology                               1:38.22    1:37.09  
     1) Josh Modglin JR                 2) Kevin Waechter JR              
     3) Parker Harris JR                4) Alex Abele SO                  
 22 La Mirada                                         1:41.18    1:37.43  
     1) Christian Park SR               2) Saul Duran JR                  
     3) Kevin Hanst SR                  4) Andrew Valencia JR             
 23 Bolsa Grande                                      1:37.85    1:37.47  
     1) Brian Hong SO                   2) Allen Nguyen FR                
     3) Joshua Baird SR                 4) Bryan Garcia SR                
 24 Garden Grove                                      1:37.52    1:37.54  
     1) Carlos Monsalve SR              2) Kyle Degen SR                  
     3) Dillon Janocha SR               4) Peter Chang SR                 
 25 Chaffey                                           1:39.92    1:37.64  
     1) Manuel Vergara SO               2) Robert Ramirez SO              
     3) Moises Lomeli JR                4) Ismael Alaniz SR               
 26 Katella                                           1:40.15    1:38.97  
     1) Anthony Marin JR                2) Perez Felipe JR                
     3) Giovani Marin SO                4) Stefan Vo SR                   
 27 Don Lugo                                          1:39.42    1:39.03  
     1) James Duff SR                   2) Ravann Pascual SO              
     3) Christopher Rodriguez SR        4) Conor Dalton SO                
 28 Carpinteria                                       1:39.67    1:39.41  
     1) Jordan Perez SO                 2) Ryan Fly SO                    
     3) Forrest Van Stein JR            4) Salvador Brice�o JR            
 29 La Salle                                          1:34.23    1:39.86  
     1) Hunter Xue JR                   2) Owen Hart JR                   
     3) Evan Hansen JR                  4) Michael Piesik SO              
 30 Fontana                                           1:41.40    1:40.56  
     1) Salvador Guzman SR              2) Rene Lerma SR                  
     3) Mark Mejia SO                   4) Allan Vasquez SR               
 31 Wilson/Hacienda Heights                           1:41.41    1:42.17  
     1) Stevan Barragan SR              2) Ethan Dang FR                  
     3) Michael Pfieffer SO             4) Joshua Brown JR                
 32 Woodcrest Christian                               1:41.04    1:42.88  
     1) Mathias Scarano SO              2) Michael Trunko SR              
     3) Jeremiah Burton SR              4) Daniel Shrader SR              
 33 Cathedral                                         1:41.57    1:43.49  
     1) Frank Castro SR                 2) Chris Silva JR                 
     3) Kyle Morgan SR                  4) Christian Villegas SO          
 34 Ramona                                            1:41.41    1:43.69  
     1) Peter Ramirez SR                2) Isaias Inzunza SR              
     3) Andrew Viera SO                 4) Mario Rodriguez JR             
 -- Segerstrom                                        1:35.23         DQ  
     1) Brandon Gomez JR                2) Gerardo Garcia JR              
     3) David Khu JR                    4) Chris Sanchez JR               
 -- West Valley                                       1:37.33         DQ  
     1) Elijah Henry SO                 2) Nathan Wheeler SR              
     3) Juan Jauregui SR                4) Elikai Crompton FR             
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Beaumont                                          3:16.69    3:14.40   44  
     1) Cory Smith JR                   2) Ethan Petersen JR              
     3) Mark Perez JR                   4) Paul Goetz JR                  
  2 San Dimas                                         3:18.03    3:15.58   38  
     1) James Hull SR                   2) Seth Ireland SR                
     3) Robbie Simpson JR               4) Jared Caldarone JR             
  3 Quartz Hill                                       3:19.29    3:19.65   36  
     1) Albert Evangelista JR           2) Conner Harvey SR               
     3) Zachery Frederickson SR         4) Michael Knight SR              
  4 Cate                                              3:21.92    3:19.87   34  
     1) Andre Pincott SO                2) Malachi Schrager JR            
     3) Julien Maes JR                  4) Alex Brown SR                  
  5 Buckley                                           3:21.85    3:23.14   32  
     1) Lachlan Wappet SO               2) Eric Hovanessian SR            
     3) Michael Jahangani SR            4) Brandon Jafari JR              
  6 Malibu                                            3:23.83    3:24.17   30  
     1) Everest Brady JR                2) Julian Mora FR                 
     3) Kennan Hotchkiss FR             4) Ben Tran JR                    
  7 Jurupa Valley                                     3:28.32    3:27.44   28  
     1) Nicholas Mize JR                2) Elijah Landeros JR             
     3) Alejandro Nu�ez JR              4) Austin Lytle JR                
 -- La Salle                                          3:24.59         DQ  
     1) Derek Chen FR                   2) Grant Way SR                   
     3) Hunter Xue JR                   4) James Torrez SO                
 -- Cerritos                                          3:18.19         DQ  
     1) Alex Rodriguez FR               2) Matthew Cho SO                 
     3) Alex Alcala JR                  4) Joseph Gomez SR                
B - Final
 10 Ocean View                                        3:28.75    3:23.92   20  
     1) Derek Huynh SR                  2) Brent Nishioka SO              
     3) Henry Tran JR                   4) Dominic Falcon FR              
 11 Hemet                                             3:30.87    3:24.14   16  
     1) Jack Wanta JR                   2) Cody Jackson JR                
     3) Daniel Goodfield SO             4) Trevor Jicha SO                
 12 Alta Loma                                         3:28.54    3:26.03   14  
     1) Zach Arretche-Ramos JR          2) Austin McAninch JR             
     3) Sam Reyes SR                    4) Josh Lomeli SO                 
 13 West Valley                                       3:28.75    3:27.90   12  
     1) Elijah Henry SO                 2) Nathan Wheeler SR              
     3) Juan Jauregui SR                4) Elikai Crompton FR             
 14 Villanova Prep                                    3:33.40    3:29.70   10  
     1) Eric Gerdts JR                  2) Luke Peterson SO               
     3) Jeff Wright SO                  4) Ben Launius JR                 
 15 Highland                                          3:33.46    3:33.87    8  
     1) Mario Macias SR                 2) Alejandro Macias SR            
     3) Philip Davis JR                 4) Dante Jamison SR               
 16 Patriot                                           3:33.33    3:34.70    6  
     1) Quintin Lizarraga SR            2) Jose Olmos SR                  
     3) Dylan Carrillo SR               4) Kobe Kendall JR                
 17 Katella                                           3:38.11    3:35.87    4  
     1) Anthony Marin JR                2) Perez Felipe JR                
     3) Giovani Marin SO                4) Stefan Vo SR                   
 -- Segerstrom                                        3:34.38         DQ  
     1) David Khu JR                    2) Gerardo Garcia JR              
     3) Samer Boudiab SO                4) Chris Sanchez JR               
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beaumont                                          3:18.84    3:16.69  
     1) Cory Smith JR                   2) Ethan Petersen JR              
     3) Mark Perez JR                   4) Paul Goetz JR                  
  2 San Dimas                                         3:21.23    3:18.03  
     1) James Hull SR                   2) Seth Ireland SR                
     3) Jared Caldarone JR              4) Robbie Simpson JR              
  3 Cerritos                                          3:24.38    3:18.19  
     1) Alex Rodriguez FR               2) Matthew Cho SO                 
     3) Alex Alcala JR                  4) Joseph Gomez SR                
  4 Quartz Hill                                       3:21.99    3:19.29  
     1) Albert Evangelista JR           2) Conner Harvey SR               
     3) Zachery Frederickson SR         4) Michael Knight SR              
  5 Buckley                                           3:29.84    3:21.85  
     1) Lachlan Wappet SO               2) Eric Hovanessian SR            
     3) Michael Jahangani SR            4) Brandon Jafari JR              
  6 Cate                                              3:25.40    3:21.92  
     1) Andre Pincott SO                2) Malachi Schrager JR            
     3) Julien Maes JR                  4) Alex Brown SR                  
  7 Malibu                                            3:25.33    3:23.83  
     1) Everest Brady JR                2) Julian Mora FR                 
     3) Kennan Hotchkiss FR             4) Ben Tran JR                    
  8 La Salle                                          3:30.48    3:24.59  
     1) Derek Chen FR                   2) Grant Way SR                   
     3) Hunter Xue JR                   4) James Torrez SO                
  9 Jurupa Valley                                     3:29.95    3:28.32  
     1) Nicholas Mize JR                2) Elijah Landeros JR             
     3) Alejandro Nu�ez JR              4) Austin Lytle JR                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Alta Loma                                         3:36.81    3:28.54  
     1) Zach Arretche-Ramos JR          2) Austin McAninch JR             
     3) Sam Reyes SR                    4) Josh Lomeli SO                 
 11 Ocean View                                        3:26.81    3:28.75  
     1) Derek Huynh SR                  2) Brent Nishioka SO              
     3) Henry Tran JR                   4) Dominic Falcon FR              
 11 West Valley                                       3:33.17    3:28.75  
     1) Elijah Henry SO                 2) Nathan Wheeler SR              
     3) Juan Jauregui SR                4) Elikai Crompton FR             
 13 Hemet                                             3:31.50    3:30.87  
     1) Shaun Evans SO                  2) Daniel Goodfield SO            
     3) Trevor Jicha SO                 4) Jack Wanta JR                  
 14 Patriot                                           3:34.82    3:33.33  
     1) Quintin Lizarraga SR            2) Jose Olmos SR                  
     3) Dylan Carrillo SR               4) Kobe Kendall JR                
 15 Villanova Prep                                    3:35.37    3:33.40  
     1) Eric Gerdts JR                  2) Luke Peterson SO               
     3) Jeff Wright SO                  4) Ben Launius JR                 
 16 Highland                                          3:41.28    3:33.46  
     1) Mario Macias SR                 2) Alejandro Macias SR            
     3) Philip Davis JR                 4) Dante Jamison SR               
 17 Segerstrom                                        3:30.55    3:34.38  
     1) Gerardo Garcia JR               2) David Khu JR                   
     3) Samer Boudiab SO                4) Chris Sanchez JR               
 18 Katella                                           3:38.00    3:38.11  
     1) Anthony Marin JR                2) Perez Felipe JR                
     3) Giovani Marin SO                4) Stefan Vo SR                   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bishop Amat                                       3:42.15    3:38.23  
     1) Zach Hesse SO                   2) Matthew Romero FR              
     3) Andrew Gonzalez SR              4) Jakob Hesse JR                 
 20 Wilson/Hacienda Heights                           3:42.69    3:40.11  
     1) Jonathan Han FR                 2) Gabriel McIntire SR            
     3) Johnathan Heredia SR            4) Joshua Cheng SR                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Rowland                                           3:40.34    3:40.17  
     1) Paul Kim SO                     2) Brian Hwang JR                 
     3) Anthony Lam SO                  4) Justin Banh JR                 
 22 Montclair                                         3:43.21    3:41.09  
     1) Richard Quach SR                2) Victor Hernandez-Perez FR      
     3) Anthony Pong SR                 4) Timothy Courtright SR          
 23 Maranatha High School                             3:43.81    3:41.55  
     1) James Farr-Jones SR             2) Aaron Coates SO                
     3) Jack Means JR                   4) Cameron Smith SR               
 24 Ramona                                            3:46.13    3:42.07  
     1) Elijah Cagnolatti JR            2) Isaias Inzunza SR              
     3) Eduardo Garcia FR               4) Moises Aleman JR               
 25 Carpinteria                                       3:41.83    3:42.58  
     1) Jordan Perez SO                 2) Ryan Fly SO                    
     3) Forrest Van Stein JR            4) Salvador Brice�o JR            
 26 La Quinta/Westminster                             3:45.51    3:42.62  
     1) Armand Garcia FR                2) David Cuervo SO                
     3) Huy Nifong Cao SO               4) Alex Nguyen SO                 
 27 Don Lugo                                          3:42.03    3:44.22  
     1) Ravann Pascual SO               2) Christopher Rodriguez SR       
     3) Noah Slack SO                   4) Conor Dalton SO                
 28 Grand Terrace                                     3:48.06    3:45.09  
     1) Tanner Cline SR                 2) Issac Ballesteros SR           
     3) Jonathan Thunquest JR           4) Alexander Ideishi JR           
 29 Notre Dame/Riverside                              3:37.74    3:45.41  
     1) Nicholas Diaz JR                2) Joel Martinez SO               
     3) James Cullen JR                 4) Shaun Uppal SR                 
 30 Woodcrest Christian                               3:46.48    3:46.95  
     1) Mathias Scarano SO              2) Michael Trunko SR              
     3) Jeremiah Burton SR              4) Daniel Shrader SR              
 31 Chaffey                                           3:46.29    3:47.24  
     1) Richard Colantuono JR           2) Isaac Banuelos SR              
     3) Robert Ramirez SO               4) Ismael Alaniz SR               
 32 Rosemead                                          3:48.37    3:54.60  
     1) Sabastian Youngblood JR         2) Aramiss Youngblood FR          
     3) Bill Ung SO                     4) Jimmy Kha FR                   
 -- Bolsa Grande                                      3:41.39         DQ  
     1) Brian Hong SO                   2) Joshua Baird SR                
     3) Allen Nguyen FR                 4) Bryan Garcia SR                
 -- La Mirada                                         3:46.88         DQ  
     1) Christian Park SR               2) Saul Duran JR                  
     3) Kevin Hanst SR                  4) Andrew Valencia JR             
 -- Colony                                            3:33.85         DQ  
     1) Edgar Cueva SO                  2) Cristian Lopez SR              
     3) Jason Figueroa JR               4) Anthony Gutierrez JR           
 -- Cathedral                                         3:48.54         DQ  
     1) Kyle Deato SR                   2) Frank Castro SR                
     3) Jorge Saavedra SR               4) David Pinedo SR                
 
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Notre Dame/Riverside                              1:40.95    1:39.82   44  
     1) Aidan Mojica SO                 2) Roman Sarmiento SR             
     3) Alonzo Javier JR                4) Nicholas Diaz JR               
  2 Cerritos                                          1:43.76    1:41.07   38  
     1) Eric Working SR                 2) Jarod Liu JR                   
     3) Vighnesh Muley FR               4) Anthony Touazani JR            
  3 Jurupa Valley                                     1:46.74    1:41.38   36  
     1) Nicholas Barba SR               2) Austin Lytle JR                
     3) Alejandro Nu�ez JR              4) Alexis Gutierrez JR            
  4 La Salle                                          1:44.00    1:41.46   34  
     1) James Torrez SO                 2) Evan Hansen JR                 
     3) Derek Chen FR                   4) Grant Way SR                   
  5 Quartz Hill                                       1:45.67    1:43.39   32  
     1) Conner Harvey SR                2) Cody Kewley SR                 
     3) Giancarlo Michael SO            4) Alexander Billmire SR          
  6 Ocean View                                        1:46.48    1:44.32   30  
     1) Thomas Powell-Horan JR          2) Nico Falcon FR                 
     3) Dominic Falcon FR               4) Derek Huynh SR                 
  7 Hemet                                             1:47.63    1:45.15   28  
     1) Max McDonald SR                 2) Cody Jackson JR                
     3) Daniel Goodfield SO             4) Jack Wanta JR                  
  8 Foothill Technology                               1:48.64    1:47.24   26  
     1) Josh Modglin JR                 2) Evan Somma JR                  
     3) Mitchell Caldwell SR            4) Kevin Waechter JR              
  9 Shadow Hills                                      1:48.44    1:47.26   24  
     1) Justin Carbajal JR              2) Joshua Purificacion SR         
     3) Dylan Vanbuskirk JR             4) Eduardo Arce SR                
B - Final
 10 Beaumont                                          1:50.50    1:47.16   20  
     1) Mark Buckton SO                 2) Troy Campbell SR               
     3) Elvin Echeverri JR              4) Josh Grimes JR                 
 11 San Dimas                                         1:48.95    1:47.51   16  
     1) Tyler Sorenson FR               2) Alex Nitinthorn JR             
     3) Nathan Reep SR                  4) Henry Landers JR               
 12 Highland                                          1:49.44    1:48.42   14  
     1) Alejandro Macias SR             2) Mario Macias SR                
     3) Daniel Hernandez JR             4) Dante Jamison SR               
 13 Maranatha High School                             1:50.10    1:48.64   12  
     1) Jacob Howe JR                   2) James Farr-Jones SR            
     3) Nils Heinstedt SO               4) Tanner Gish SO                 
 14 Alta Loma                                         1:50.96    1:48.74   10  
     1) Vincent Ronquillo JR            2) Chris Frejlach JR              
     3) Brent Gronewald JR              4) Tyler Bauer SR                 
 15 Garden Grove                                      1:50.06    1:48.97    8  
     1) Peter Chang SR                  2) Robert Mihailescu FR           
     3) Carlos Monsalve SR              4) Kyle Degen SR                  
 16 La Mirada                                         1:51.72    1:49.60    6  
     1) Christian Park SR               2) Edward Yoo JR                  
     3) Kevin Hanst SR                  4) Andrew Valencia JR             
 17 Buckley                                           1:52.26    1:49.82    4  
     1) Nathaniel Feinstein FR          2) Emmett Marks-Froot FR          
     3) Elliot Choi FR                  4) Peter Wainwright JR            
 18 Cate                                              1:51.66    1:50.14    2  
     1) Malachi Schrager JR             2) Kaiser Ke FR                   
     3) Andre Pincott SO                4) Julien Maes JR                 
 
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Notre Dame/Riverside                              1:47.02    1:40.95  
     1) Aidan Mojica SO                 2) Roman Sarmiento SR             
     3) Alonzo Javier JR                4) Nicholas Rose JR               
  2 Cerritos                                          1:44.94    1:43.76  
     1) Eric Working SR                 2) Jarod Liu JR                   
     3) Abraham Jeong SO                4) Anthony Touazani JR            
  3 La Salle                                          1:46.67    1:44.00  
     1) James Torrez SO                 2) Evan Hansen JR                 
     3) Derek Chen FR                   4) Grant Way SR                   
  4 Quartz Hill                                       1:46.34    1:45.67  
     1) Conner Harvey SR                2) Cody Kewley SR                 
     3) Giancarlo Michael SO            4) Alexander Billmire SR          
  5 Ocean View                                        1:45.69    1:46.48  
     1) Thomas Powell-Horan JR          2) Nico Falcon FR                 
     3) Dominic Falcon FR               4) Derek Huynh SR                 
  6 Jurupa Valley                                     1:45.22    1:46.74  
     1) Alexis Gutierrez JR             2) Austin Lytle JR                
     3) Alejandro Nu�ez JR              4) Nicholas Barba SR              
  7 Hemet                                             1:47.30    1:47.63  
     1) Max McDonald SR                 2) Cody Jackson JR                
     3) Daniel Goodfield SO             4) Jack Wanta JR                  
  8 Shadow Hills                                      1:47.69    1:48.44  
     1) Justin Carbajal JR              2) Joshua Purificacion SR         
     3) Dylan Vanbuskirk JR             4) Eduardo Arce SR                
  9 Foothill Technology                               1:51.30    1:48.64  
     1) Josh Modglin JR                 2) Evan Somma JR                  
     3) Mitchell Caldwell SR            4) Kevin Waechter JR              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 San Dimas                                         1:51.19    1:48.95  
     1) Tyler Sorenson FR               2) Alex Nitinthorn JR             
     3) Nathan Reep SR                  4) Henry Landers JR               
 11 Highland                                          1:51.22    1:49.44  
     1) Alejandro Macias SR             2) Mario Macias SR                
     3) Daniel Hernandez JR             4) Dante Jamison SR               
 12 Garden Grove                                      1:50.11    1:50.06  
     1) Peter Chang SR                  2) Robert Mihailescu FR           
     3) Carlos Monsalve SR              4) Kyle Degen SR                  
 13 Maranatha High School                             1:50.62    1:50.10  
     1) Jacob Howe JR                   2) James Farr-Jones SR            
     3) Nils Heinstedt SO               4) Tanner Gish SO                 
 14 Beaumont                                          1:48.84    1:50.50  
     1) Mark Buckton SO                 2) Troy Campbell SR               
     3) Elvin Echeverri JR              4) Josh Grimes JR                 
 15 Alta Loma                                         1:51.54    1:50.96  
     1) Vincent Ronquillo JR            2) Chris Frejlach JR              
     3) Brent Gronewald JR              4) Tyler Bauer SR                 
 16 Cate                                              1:50.39    1:51.66  
     1) Malachi Schrager JR             2) Kaiser Ke FR                   
     3) Andre Pincott SO                4) Julien Maes JR                 
 17 La Mirada                                         1:53.25    1:51.72  
     1) Christian Park SR               2) Edward Yoo JR                  
     3) Kevin Hanst SR                  4) Andrew Valencia JR             
 18 Buckley                                           1:47.60    1:52.26  
     1) Nathaniel Feinstein FR          2) Emmett Marks-Froot FR          
     3) Elliot Choi FR                  4) Peter Wainwright JR            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Segerstrom                                        1:49.35    1:53.26  
     1) Misael Arvizu JR                2) Christian Manalo SO            
     3) Vincent Vuong SO                4) Brandon Gomez JR               
 20 Villanova Prep                                    1:51.59    1:53.34  
     1) Jeff Wright SO                  2) William Campana FR             
     3) Nick Mauzey SR                  4) Jack Korzelius JR              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Los Amigos                                        1:51.86    1:54.38  
     1) Steven Rivera SR                2) Phillip Nguyen JR              
     3) Tran Loc JR                     4) Jackson Loeuk JR               
 22 La Quinta/Westminster                             1:52.25    1:54.44  
     1) Huy Nifong Cao SO               2) William Le FR                  
     3) Alex Nguyen SO                  4) Joseph Nguyen SO               
 23 Montclair                                         1:53.94    1:54.97  
     1) Victor Hernandez-Perez FR       2) Norman Preciado SO             
     3) Richard Quach SR                4) Timothy Courtright SR          
 24 Grand Terrace                                     1:55.86    1:55.40  
     1) Alexander Ideishi JR            2) Issac Ballesteros SR           
     3) Jonathan Thunquest JR           4) Tanner Cline SR                
 25 West Valley                                       1:53.53    1:56.17  
     1) Jason Hackworth JR              2) Jake Paulino SO                
     3) Nolan Wheeler SR                4) Nathan Wheeler SR              
 26 Ramona                                            1:52.53    1:56.26  
     1) Mario Rodriguez JR              2) Elijah Cagnolatti JR           
     3) Moises Aleman JR                4) Eduardo Garcia FR              
 27 Wilson/Hacienda Heights                           1:55.06    1:56.51  
     1) Gabriel McIntire SR             2) Ethan Dang FR                  
     3) Johnathan Heredia SR            4) Joshua Cheng SR                
 28 Rosemead                                          1:54.50    1:57.11  
     1) Jimmy Kha FR                    2) Andrew Hang SR                 
     3) Bryan Nguyen SR                 4) Douglas Ideno SR               
 29 Don Lugo                                          1:55.25    1:57.78  
     1) James Duff SR                   2) Christopher Rodriguez SR       
     3) Taylor Harwood FR               4) Ravann Pascual SO              
 30 Edgewood                                          1:56.54    1:57.82  
     1) Ethan Vuong JR                  2) Aaron Argenal JR               
     3) Matthew Nugyen JR               4) Marco Bracho JR                
 -- Bishop Amat                                       1:46.96         DQ  
     1) Nhat Vo SR                      2) Matthew Romero FR              
     3) Manuel Hernandez SR             4) David Leyva SO                 
 -- Cathedral                                         1:52.57         DQ  
     1) Christian Joaquin SR            2) David Pinedo SR                
     3) Kyle Deato SR                   4) Jorge Saavedra SR              
 -- Aquinas                                           1:56.86         DQ  
     1) Preston Bonadiman FR            2) Nataniel Rodriguez SR          
     3) Patrick Littlefield JR          4) Nathan Hayes SO                
 -- Covina                                            1:51.44         DQ  
     1) Vicente Bocanegra JR            2) Miguel Perez SR                
     3) Jacob Sustayta JR               4) John Garcia JR                 
 -- Patriot                                           1:46.68         DQ  
     1) Kobe Kendall JR                 2) Jonathan Suarez SR             
     3) Andrew Gomez SR                 4) John Holder SR                 
 -- Rowland                                           1:46.05         DQ  
     1) William Ku SO                   2) Jason Ku SO                    
     3) Wynn Louncharnsanti SO          4) Michael Yeh FR