2016 CIF LA City with USAS DQs - Meet Results

2016 CIF LA City with USAS DQs
5/14/2016 - 5/14/2016
Los Angeles, CA USA
Updated: 5/16/2016

USA Swimming DQ's included in results.
The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to Orange Regional Comp Aquatics
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 5/16/2016 08:33 AM
          2016 OB LA CITY SWIM CHAMPIONSHIPS - 5/10/2016 to 5/13/2016          
                        LA CITY SECTION SWIM FINALS OB                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alyssa Berman              9 Venice                 24.57      24.36  
  2 Alli Hopkins              10 Venice                 26.07      25.53  
  3 Rose Walker               10 Palisades              26.34      25.88  
  4 Emily Darin               SR SAPE                   26.50      26.04  
  5 Estefania Franco          SR RADO                   26.38      26.20  
  6 Lilijana Carthan          12 Palisades              26.39      26.21  
  7 Danielle Cid              11 Venice                 26.44      26.23  
  8 Kate Suzuki               11 L.A.C.E.S.             26.51      26.31  
B - Final
  9 Nell El Souri             12 Palisades              26.59      26.04  
 10 Alena Sanchez             11 Eagle Rock             26.96      26.51  
 11 Isobel Blue                9 ELCA                   27.12      26.68  
 12 Sophia Onadja             JR Cleveland-CA           27.02      26.73  
 13 Gleenix Guevara           11 Gertz-Ressler          27.05      26.86  
 14 Gwen Seo                  11 Palisades              27.15      27.10  
 15 Lillian Castaneda         SO GHCHS                  27.47      27.79  
 16 Jordyn Brock              JR CARS                   27.58      27.93  
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alyssa Berman              9 Venice                 25.05      24.57  
  2 Alli Hopkins              10 Venice                 26.26      26.07  
  3 Rose Walker               10 Palisades              26.90      26.34  
  4 Estefania Franco          SR RADO                   26.58      26.38  
  5 Lilijana Carthan          12 Palisades              27.53      26.39  
  6 Danielle Cid              11 Venice                 26.40      26.44  
  7 Emily Darin               SR SAPE                   27.42      26.50  
  8 Kate Suzuki               11 L.A.C.E.S.             26.73      26.51  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nell El Souri             12 Palisades              27.81      26.59  
 10 Alena Sanchez             11 Eagle Rock             26.77      26.96  
 11 Sophia Onadja             JR Cleveland-CA           27.14      27.02  
 12 Gleenix Guevara           11 Gertz-Ressler          27.14      27.05  
 13 Isobel Blue                9 ELCA                   26.66      27.12  
 14 Gwen Seo                  11 Palisades              28.96      27.15  
 15 Lillian Castaneda         SO GHCHS                  27.89      27.47  
 16 Jordyn Brock              JR CARS                   27.33      27.58  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Annie Sasaki              JR SAPE                   28.28      27.61  
 18 Crystal Farrand           10 SYLM                   27.80      27.62  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Yovana Leal               11 Belmont                27.77      27.99  
 20 Christina Fortuny         JR Cleveland-CA           28.63      28.01  
 21 Sonya Wong                SR GHCHS                  28.65      28.09  
 22 Stefany Espinoza          SO GHCHS                  28.56      28.11  
 23 Jessica Benitez           JR SAPE                   29.07      28.13  
 24 Joanna Yortiss            12 VEHI                   28.32      28.28  
 25 Zahra Arabshahi           JR Cleveland-CA           27.90      28.33  
 26 Stephanie Yeganyan        12 Marshall-CA            28.19      28.49  
 27 Lizbeth Aguilar           12 Bravo                  28.53      28.54  
 28 Lily Pang                 12 ELCA                   28.51      28.86  
 29 Jacqueline Naito           9 L.A.C.E.S.             29.28      29.00  
 30 Kayli Hedges              12 ELCA                   29.21      30.05  
 31 Tina Faghihi              10 ELCA                   29.36      30.11  
 32 Lizetht Topete             9 VEHI                   29.83      30.46  
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Swim-off Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Isobel Blue                9 ELCA                      NT      57.87  
  2 Gleenix Guevara           11 Gertz-Ressler             NT    1:00.36  
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Melissa Cienega           12 Marshall-CA            54.77      54.61  
  2 Alli Hopkins              10 Venice                 55.63      54.66  
  3 Rose Walker               10 Palisades              56.85      56.51  
  4 Clara Saab                11 Palisades              58.76      57.88  
  5 Isobel Blue                9 ELCA                   59.41      58.17  
  6 Kate Suzuki               11 L.A.C.E.S.             58.23      59.11  
  7 Estefania Franco          SR RADO                   59.00      59.21  
  8 Gwen Seo                  11 Palisades              59.00      59.54  
B - Final
  9 Emily Darin               SR SAPE                   59.64      58.46  
 10 Sophia Onadja             JR Cleveland-CA           59.42      58.63  
 11 Gleenix Guevara           11 Gertz-Ressler          59.41      59.45  
 12 Lillian Castaneda         SO GHCHS                1:00.20      59.82  
 13 Gio Kim                   10 Eagle Rock           1:02.19    1:00.86  
 14 Annie Sasaki              JR SAPE                 1:00.93    1:01.74  
 15 Stefany Espinoza          SO GHCHS                1:02.43    1:02.34  
 16 Stephanie Yeganyan        12 Marshall-CA          1:02.75    1:02.96  
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Melissa Cienega           12 Marshall-CA            55.78      54.77  
  2 Alli Hopkins              10 Venice                 57.22      55.63  
  3 Rose Walker               10 Palisades              58.08      56.85  
  4 Kate Suzuki               11 L.A.C.E.S.             59.00      58.23  
  5 Clara Saab                11 Palisades            1:00.52      58.76  
  6 Estefania Franco          SR RADO                 1:00.14      59.00  
  6 Gwen Seo                  11 Palisades            1:02.39      59.00  
  8 Isobel Blue                9 ELCA                   58.79      59.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gleenix Guevara           11 Gertz-Ressler        1:01.26     J59.41  
 10 Sophia Onadja             JR Cleveland-CA         1:00.37      59.42  
 11 Emily Darin               SR SAPE                 1:01.42      59.64  
 12 Lillian Castaneda         SO GHCHS                1:00.97    1:00.20  
 13 Annie Sasaki              JR SAPE                 1:03.22    1:00.93  
 14 Gio Kim                   10 Eagle Rock           1:02.53    1:02.19  
 15 Stefany Espinoza          SO GHCHS                1:04.11    1:02.43  
 16 Andrea Argil               9 Maywood              1:03.96    1:02.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stephanie Yeganyan        12 Marshall-CA          1:02.21    1:02.75  
 18 Sonora Chavez             JR GHCHS                1:03.99    1:02.87  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nataly Lopez              10 Hamilton             1:03.58    1:03.19  
 20 Neve Rosa                 10 Palisades            1:06.48    1:03.33  
 21 Katie Calanche            SR NARB                 1:05.28    1:03.51  
 22 Emily Flores              12 KENN                 1:04.70    1:03.77  
 23 Zahra Arabshahi           JR Cleveland-CA         1:03.67    1:03.83  
 24 Jessica Benitez           JR SAPE                 1:06.37    1:03.92  
 25 Katie Dorinson            JR Cleveland-CA         1:05.95    1:04.53  
 26 Genesis Eilzarrares       11 Belmont              1:02.81    1:04.74  
 27 Kayli Hedges              12 ELCA                 1:04.91    1:05.13  
 28 Kim Vo                     9 Eagle Rock           1:05.50    1:05.53  
 29 Sarah Vargas              FR Cleveland-CA         1:06.48    1:06.47  
 30 Lily Pang                 12 ELCA                 1:06.42    1:06.80  
 31 Brenda Lara               10 South East           1:05.25    1:07.69  
 32 Hortensia Estrada         SR Birm                 1:07.13    1:07.95  
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dora Seggelke             10 Palisades            1:56.75    1:54.77  
  2 Ema Kakazu                FR SAPE                 1:58.43    1:54.89  
  3 Melissa Cienega           12 Marshall-CA          1:58.15    1:57.63  
  4 Alondra Camacho           10 Eagle Rock           2:04.08    2:01.51  
  5 Johanna Pearson            9 Eagle Rock           2:07.67    2:01.95  
  6 Yasmin Saxey-Santillo     SR SAPE                 2:03.53    2:03.57  
  7 Rachel Mumma              SR GHCHS                2:06.75    2:04.74  
  8 Bethany Contreras          9 Bravo                2:08.87    2:08.14  
B - Final
  9 Francesca Sabin            9 Palisades            2:12.78    2:07.70  
 10 Helena Bonilla            SR GHCHS                2:10.39    2:09.26  
 11 Camilla Harris            12 Palisades            2:11.70    2:09.63  
 12 Alexis Hopp               FR GHCHS                2:09.62    2:10.18  
 13 Jazze Germyn              SO Cleveland-CA         2:09.28    2:10.97  
 14 Erika Siao                12 Palisades            2:12.60    2:12.21  
 15 Gio Kim                   10 Eagle Rock           2:14.35    2:12.34  
 16 Molly Garcia              12 Hamilton             2:12.91    2:13.08  
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dora Seggelke             10 Palisades            2:00.42    1:56.75  
  2 Melissa Cienega           12 Marshall-CA          1:59.73    1:58.15  
  3 Ema Kakazu                FR SAPE                 2:02.23    1:58.43  
  4 Yasmin Saxey-Santillo     SR SAPE                 2:10.14    2:03.53  
  5 Alondra Camacho           10 Eagle Rock           2:10.06    2:04.08  
  6 Rachel Mumma              SR GHCHS                2:12.46    2:06.75  
  7 Johanna Pearson            9 Eagle Rock           2:11.93    2:07.67  
  8 Bethany Contreras          9 Bravo                2:10.73    2:08.87  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jazze Germyn              SO Cleveland-CA         2:15.78    2:09.28  
 10 Alexis Hopp               FR GHCHS                2:14.64    2:09.62  
 11 Helena Bonilla            SR GHCHS                2:15.63    2:10.39  
 12 Camilla Harris            12 Palisades            2:17.17    2:11.70  
 13 Erika Siao                12 Palisades            2:18.75    2:12.60  
 14 Francesca Sabin            9 Palisades            2:16.24    2:12.78  
 15 Molly Garcia              12 Hamilton             2:15.25    2:12.91  
 16 Gio Kim                   10 Eagle Rock           2:18.05    2:14.35  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alex Kopatsis             SO Cleveland-CA         2:19.65    2:14.82  
 18 DeeDee Linck              SO Cleveland-CA         2:20.42    2:18.81  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Victoria Sainez           11 Bravo                2:21.49    2:22.02  
 20 Emily Flores              12 KENN                 2:26.09    2:23.15  
 21 Alissa Okada               9 Venice               2:26.55    2:24.89  
 22 Sarah Vargas              FR Cleveland-CA         2:25.22    2:25.01  
 23 Delia Grienenburger        9 Venice               2:27.58    2:25.48  
 24 Hortensia Estrada         SR Birm                 2:25.70    2:26.18  
 25 Amy Apparis               SO TAFT                 2:24.95    2:26.93  
 26 Megan Mendoza             SO GHCHS                2:31.53    2:27.19  
 27 Jazmin Rayos              FR SAPE                 2:27.67    2:27.51  
 28 Stephanie Aguirre         JR NARB                 2:31.83    2:27.71  
 29 Tina Faghihi              10 ELCA                 2:31.08    2:30.07  
 30 Brenda Lara               10 South East           2:28.35    2:31.32  
 31 Sierra Melendez            9 ELCA                 2:28.51    2:31.43  
 32 Bryanna Guardado          10 Bravo                2:36.05    2:39.45  
 
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dora Seggelke             10 Palisades            5:11.96    5:01.61  
  2 Iris Jacobs               12 Venice               5:29.67    5:18.17  
  3 Johanna Pearson            9 Eagle Rock           5:40.69    5:29.23  
  4 Rachel Mumma              SR GHCHS                5:51.99    5:29.94  
  5 Yasmin Saxey-Santillo     SR SAPE                 5:46.41    5:35.71  
  6 Alena Sanchez             11 Eagle Rock           5:54.21    5:37.29  
  7 Jazze Germyn              SO Cleveland-CA         6:00.42    5:47.30  
  8 Helena Bonilla            SR GHCHS                6:10.27    5:48.13  
  9 Camilla Harris            12 Palisades            6:18.18    5:48.55  
 10 Grace Winter               9 Palisades            5:58.78    5:48.86  
 11 Jeniveve Pearson          12 Eagle Rock           6:10.50    5:51.20  
 12 Molly Garcia              12 Hamilton             5:57.73    5:59.34  
 13 Erika Siao                12 Palisades            6:07.86    5:59.84  
 14 Becca Linck               SO Cleveland-CA         6:11.56    6:04.96  
 15 Carla Villanueva          SR Cleveland-CA         6:19.26    6:13.41  
 16 Sabrina Taylor            SR Cleveland-CA         6:20.96    6:16.90  
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Audrey Steen              SO SAPE                   58.80      56.26  
  2 Valentina Mattioli        12 ELCA                 1:03.07    1:00.77  
  3 Alondra Camacho           10 Eagle Rock           1:04.31    1:02.68  
  4 Clara Saab                11 Palisades            1:04.41    1:03.21  
  5 Chloe Berrisford           9 Palisades            1:06.19    1:04.74  
  6 Bethany Contreras          9 Bravo                1:07.17    1:06.40  
  7 Francesca Sabin            9 Palisades            1:07.51    1:06.77  
  8 Alaire Thomas             FR Cleveland-CA         1:07.71    1:07.34  
B - Final
  9 Danielle Cid              11 Venice               1:09.40    1:07.87  
 10 Catherine Arevalo         11 Palisades            1:09.32    1:08.62  
 11 Joanna Yortiss            12 VEHI                 1:10.91    1:09.54  
 12 Jeniveve Pearson          12 Eagle Rock           1:09.73    1:09.66  
 13 Christina Fortuny         JR Cleveland-CA         1:09.66    1:09.83  
 14 Alexis Hopp               FR GHCHS                1:11.42    1:10.42  
 15 Gabriella Campuzano       SO GHCHS                1:09.07    1:10.86  
 16 Noa Meister               JR Cleveland-CA         1:10.22    1:12.02  
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Audrey Steen              SO SAPE                   59.83      58.80  
  2 Valentina Mattioli        12 ELCA                 1:02.22    1:03.07  
  3 Alondra Camacho           10 Eagle Rock           1:06.90    1:04.31  
  4 Clara Saab                11 Palisades            1:07.20    1:04.41  
  5 Chloe Berrisford           9 Palisades            1:09.16    1:06.19  
  6 Bethany Contreras          9 Bravo                1:08.83    1:07.17  
  7 Francesca Sabin            9 Palisades            1:08.77    1:07.51  
  8 Alaire Thomas             FR Cleveland-CA         1:08.74    1:07.71  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gabriella Campuzano       SO GHCHS                1:13.05    1:09.07  
 10 Catherine Arevalo         11 Palisades            1:11.05    1:09.32  
 11 Danielle Cid              11 Venice               1:09.89    1:09.40  
 12 Christina Fortuny         JR Cleveland-CA         1:10.63    1:09.66  
 13 Jeniveve Pearson          12 Eagle Rock           1:12.75    1:09.73  
 14 Noa Meister               JR Cleveland-CA         1:13.83    1:10.22  
 15 Joanna Yortiss            12 VEHI                 1:14.88    1:10.91  
 16 Alexis Hopp               FR GHCHS                1:14.80    1:11.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nicole Salazar            11 ELCA                 1:12.56    1:11.44  
 18 Janine Dilla              SO Cleveland-CA         1:11.63    1:11.76  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Yuridiana Martinez        JR Birm                 1:14.21    1:13.25  
 20 Nataly Lopez              10 Hamilton             1:15.79    1:14.48  
 21 Noelle Cho                10 Venice               1:15.71    1:15.48  
 22 Alexa Hernandez           11 Eagle Rock           1:22.47    1:15.89  
 23 Kenya Alvarenga           SO Birm                 1:20.79    1:17.05  
 24 Genesis Eilzarrares       11 Belmont              1:14.47    1:17.19  
 25 Kaitlyn Reyes              9 Venice               1:22.65    1:17.29  
 26 Rebecca Casillas          12 KENN                 1:19.72    1:17.42  
 27 Carla Figueroa            SO GHCHS                1:19.18    1:17.51  
 28 Alexandra Lopez              Roosevelt            1:18.58    1:17.80  
 29 Mickalyne Tran             9 ELCA                 1:18.20    1:18.01  
 30 Valeria Armijo Carias     10 Uni                  1:22.39    1:19.26  
 31 Laura Reyes               12 L.A.C.E.S.           1:21.52    1:20.39  
 32 Raqueline Granillo        12 RESE                 1:23.34    1:22.42  
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Leah Timmerman            11 Palisades            1:07.00    1:06.41  
  2 Tammy Ta                  11 Bravo                1:08.48    1:07.62  
  3 Rebecca Yoo                9 Palisades            1:12.60    1:10.64  
  4 Meredith Haaker           10 Palisades            1:11.51    1:11.10  
  5 Alex Kopatsis             SO Cleveland-CA         1:13.79    1:12.76  
  6 Kelsey MacCuish           12 Palisades            1:15.09    1:14.75  
  7 Taylor Stevens            SO SAPE                 1:14.52    1:15.05  
  8 Hayley Saito-Fukai        10 L.A.C.E.S.           1:15.54    1:17.90  
B - Final
  9 Jennifer Cheng            SO Cleveland-CA         1:16.05    1:14.15  
 10 Brianna Voskoboynik       FR GHCHS                1:17.80    1:16.14  
 11 Leslie Romero             JR Cleveland-CA         1:16.71    1:17.20  
 12 Maya Kc-Jordan            SO Cleveland-CA         1:17.78    1:17.51  
 13 Claire Lee                10 VANU                 1:19.39    1:17.55  
 14 Sheyby Jimenez            10 Roosevelt            1:18.92    1:18.21  
 15 Sonya Wong                SR GHCHS                1:18.39    1:18.22  
 16 Erika Francisco           JR Birm                 1:18.51    1:18.45  
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leah Timmerman            11 Palisades            1:10.88    1:07.00  
  2 Tammy Ta                  11 Bravo                1:10.00    1:08.48  
  3 Meredith Haaker           10 Palisades            1:14.86    1:11.51  
  4 Rebecca Yoo                9 Palisades            1:13.59    1:12.60  
  5 Alex Kopatsis             SO Cleveland-CA         1:15.23    1:13.79  
  6 Taylor Stevens            SO SAPE                 1:19.63    1:14.52  
  7 Kelsey MacCuish           12 Palisades            1:17.84    1:15.09  
  8 Hayley Saito-Fukai        10 L.A.C.E.S.           1:18.21    1:15.54  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jennifer Cheng            SO Cleveland-CA         1:14.60    1:16.05  
 10 Leslie Romero             JR Cleveland-CA         1:18.52    1:16.71  
 11 Maya Kc-Jordan            SO Cleveland-CA         1:19.47    1:17.78  
 12 Brianna Voskoboynik       FR GHCHS                1:22.92    1:17.80  
 13 Sonya Wong                SR GHCHS                1:18.91    1:18.39  
 14 Erika Francisco           JR Birm                 1:19.47    1:18.51  
 15 Sheyby Jimenez            10 Roosevelt            1:20.87    1:18.92  
 16 Claire Lee                10 VANU                 1:17.50    1:19.39  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vianne Kelly              SR SAPE                 1:21.11    1:20.48  
 18 Melissa Gonzalez           9 Hamilton             1:23.18    1:21.05  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Alissa Okada               9 Venice               1:19.53    1:21.52  
 20 Celinda Chang             12 L.A.C.E.S.           1:22.58    1:22.07  
 21 Alina Lee                  9 ELCA                 1:21.61    1:22.51  
 22 Yovana Leal               11 Belmont              1:22.30    1:23.79  
 23 Soomin Song               11 Marshall-CA          1:22.51    1:23.92  
 24 Roya Hassas               11 ELCA                 1:25.36    1:23.97  
 25 Emmelene Guzon            12 Marshall-CA          1:26.01    1:25.04  
 26 Mellia Kanani             12 Venice               1:25.49    1:25.08  
 27 Kim Vo                     9 Eagle Rock           1:24.69    1:25.09  
 28 Lizetht Topete             9 VEHI                 1:26.86    1:25.37  
 29 Megan Mendoza             SO GHCHS                1:23.55    1:25.54  
 30 Delia Grienenburger        9 Venice               1:26.05    1:26.06  
 31 Natalie MacEwan           10 ELCA                 1:27.31    1:26.98  
 32 Victoria Lopez            11 Ortho                1:27.42    1:30.61  
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ema Kakazu                FR SAPE                   59.01      58.47  
  2 Alyssa Berman              9 Venice                 59.18      58.49  
  3 Valentina Mattioli        12 ELCA                 1:01.81      59.86  
  4 Iris Jacobs               12 Venice               1:01.72    1:00.06  
  5 Nicole Cienega             9 Marshall-CA            59.54    1:00.16  
  6 Juliana Keipp              9 Eagle Rock           1:03.49    1:01.61  
  7 Mikaela Martinez          FR GHCHS                1:02.03    1:03.00  
  8 Maxine Graves             10 Palisades            1:01.98    1:03.43  
B - Final
  9 Rebecca Yoo                9 Palisades            1:04.48    1:03.06  
 10 Elena Saab                10 Palisades            1:04.24    1:03.11  
 11 Lilijana Carthan          12 Palisades            1:04.64    1:04.41  
 12 Madeline Keipp            10 Eagle Rock           1:06.01    1:04.77  
 13 Alaire Thomas             FR Cleveland-CA         1:07.26    1:05.17  
 14 Sheyby Jimenez            10 Roosevelt            1:06.53    1:05.57  
 15 Lizbeth Aguilar           12 Bravo                1:06.59    1:07.12  
 16 Morgan Amis               11 L.A.C.E.S.           1:07.97    1:07.58  
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ema Kakazu                FR SAPE                 1:02.33      59.01  
  2 Alyssa Berman              9 Venice               1:00.49      59.18  
  3 Nicole Cienega             9 Marshall-CA          1:00.90      59.54  
  4 Iris Jacobs               12 Venice               1:01.94    1:01.72  
  5 Valentina Mattioli        12 ELCA                 1:01.92    1:01.81  
  6 Maxine Graves             10 Palisades            1:05.72    1:01.98  
  7 Mikaela Martinez          FR GHCHS                1:03.40    1:02.03  
  8 Juliana Keipp              9 Eagle Rock           1:04.24    1:03.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Elena Saab                10 Palisades            1:06.32    1:04.24  
 10 Rebecca Yoo                9 Palisades            1:06.59    1:04.48  
 11 Lilijana Carthan          12 Palisades            1:07.55    1:04.64  
 12 Madeline Keipp            10 Eagle Rock           1:06.19    1:06.01  
 13 Sheyby Jimenez            10 Roosevelt            1:06.67    1:06.53  
 14 Lizbeth Aguilar           12 Bravo                1:08.39    1:06.59  
 15 Alaire Thomas             FR Cleveland-CA         1:04.75    1:07.26  
 16 Morgan Amis               11 L.A.C.E.S.           1:08.17    1:07.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Celeste Cerna             SR Cleveland-CA         1:11.14    1:08.77  
 18 Jordyn Brock              JR CARS                 1:08.92    1:09.69  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Citali Maldonado-Lopez    SO Birm                 1:08.81    1:10.01  
 20 Stephanie Cheng           SR Cleveland-CA         1:12.30    1:11.77  
 21 Jazmine Lopez             12 Hamilton             1:15.75    1:13.01  
 22 Jasmine Hernandez         10 South East           1:16.60    1:14.20  
 23 Zoe Aquino                12 Eagle Rock           1:14.00    1:14.75  
 24 Faith Cancik              12 VEHI                 1:21.81    1:15.06  
 25 Roya Hassas               11 ELCA                 1:15.45    1:15.43  
 26 Stephanie Rodriguez          ELCA                 1:16.25    1:15.76  
 27 Crystal Garcia            SR GHCHS                1:18.31    1:16.66  
 28 Megan Chu                 JR Cleveland-CA         1:16.98    1:16.85  
 29 Joela Rodriguez           10 Hamilton             1:17.55    1:17.69  
 30 Mona Farzan               12 Uni                  1:16.48    1:18.46  
 31 Mickalyne Tran             9 ELCA                 1:19.90    1:20.27  
 32 Leonor Perez              11 Ortho                1:19.66    1:20.43  
 
Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Audrey Steen              SO SAPE                 2:06.94    2:06.10  
  2 Leah Timmerman            11 Palisades            2:09.50    2:10.20  
  3 Tammy Ta                  11 Bravo                2:15.03    2:14.05  
  4 Elena Saab                10 Palisades            2:21.28    2:18.48  
  5 Nicole Cienega             9 Marshall-CA          2:16.74    2:18.81  
  6 Juliana Keipp              9 Eagle Rock           2:26.30    2:23.58  
  7 Mikaela Martinez          FR GHCHS                2:26.85    2:24.18  
  8 Grace Winter               9 Palisades            2:27.61    2:26.33  
B - Final
  9 Madeline Keipp            10 Eagle Rock           2:29.24    2:25.61  
 10 Leslie Romero             JR Cleveland-CA         2:27.64    2:28.54  
 11 Hayley Saito-Fukai        10 L.A.C.E.S.           2:29.13    2:28.96  
 12 Sanam Villani              9 Venice               2:35.29    2:30.89  
 13 Neve Rosa                 10 Palisades            2:32.91    2:32.28  
 14 Zoe Aquino                12 Eagle Rock           2:34.27    2:34.20  
 15 Gabriella Campuzano       SO GHCHS                2:34.92    2:35.21  
 16 Noa Meister               JR Cleveland-CA         2:36.78    2:36.94  
 
Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Audrey Steen              SO SAPE                 2:15.76    2:06.94  
  2 Leah Timmerman            11 Palisades            2:15.49    2:09.50  
  3 Tammy Ta                  11 Bravo                2:17.61    2:15.03  
  4 Nicole Cienega             9 Marshall-CA          2:17.11    2:16.74  
  5 Elena Saab                10 Palisades            2:26.85    2:21.28  
  6 Juliana Keipp              9 Eagle Rock           2:28.64    2:26.30  
  7 Mikaela Martinez          FR GHCHS                2:29.47    2:26.85  
  8 Grace Winter               9 Palisades            2:30.29    2:27.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Leslie Romero             JR Cleveland-CA         2:32.35    2:27.64  
 10 Hayley Saito-Fukai        10 L.A.C.E.S.           2:31.34    2:29.13  
 11 Madeline Keipp            10 Eagle Rock           2:30.86    2:29.24  
 12 Neve Rosa                 10 Palisades            2:36.75    2:32.91  
 13 Zoe Aquino                12 Eagle Rock           2:36.31    2:34.27  
 14 Gabriella Campuzano       SO GHCHS                2:37.75    2:34.92  
 15 Sanam Villani              9 Venice               2:35.93    2:35.29  
 16 Noa Meister               JR Cleveland-CA         2:51.81    2:36.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Janine Dilla              SO Cleveland-CA         2:38.38    2:37.11  
 18 Brianna Voskoboynik       FR GHCHS                2:47.16    2:37.18  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jennifer Cheng            SO Cleveland-CA         2:33.73    2:39.09  
 20 Claire Lee                10 VANU                 2:46.23    2:42.02  
 21 Andrea Argil               9 Maywood              2:48.03    2:46.18  
 22 Jasmin Arana              SR CARS                 2:53.51    2:46.59  
 23 Alina Lee                  9 ELCA                 2:43.65    2:47.09  
 24 Soomin Song               11 Marshall-CA          2:46.42    2:48.64  
 25 Valeria Armijo Carias     10 Uni                  2:49.20    2:50.23  
 26 Victoria Lopez            11 Ortho                2:48.68    2:51.59  
 27 Mona Farzan               12 Uni                  2:49.53    2:52.24  
 28 Janet Zamudia              9 South East           2:53.14    2:52.48  
 29 Leonor Perez              11 Ortho                2:53.87    2:53.59  
 30 Diana Nadales             11 Hamilton             2:51.65    2:53.67  
 31 Natalie MacEwan           10 ELCA                 2:57.20    3:00.26  
 -- Jenny Chen                 9 Venice               2:51.76         DQ  
 
Girls 1 mtr Diving Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mariah Clara                 ELCA                      NP     423.30  
  2 Crystal Farrand           10 SYLM                      NP     387.00  
  3 Sanam Viliani                Venice                    NP     345.50  
  4 Kami Sawekchim               GHCHS                     NP     298.90  
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 San Pedro High School  'A'                        1:41.85    1:39.72  
     1) Audrey Steen SO                 2) Ema Kakazu FR                  
     3) Emily Darin SR                  4) Yasmin Saxey-Santillo SR       
  2 Venice  'A'                                       1:46.02    1:42.28  
     1) Iris Jacobs 12                  2) Alli Hopkins 10                
     3) Danielle Cid 11                 4) Alyssa Berman 9                
  3 Palisades Charter  'A'                            1:47.78    1:44.20  
     1) Nell El Souri 12                2) Elena Saab 10                  
     3) Clara Saab 11                   4) Rose Walker 10                 
  4 Los Angeles Ces  'A'                              1:48.91    1:48.02  
     1) Morgan Amis 11                  2) Celinda Chang 12               
     3) Hayley Saito-Fukai 10           4) Kate Suzuki 11                 
  5 El Camino High School  'A'                        1:49.98    1:48.74  
     1) Isobel Blue 9                   2) Lily Pang 12                   
     3) Kayli Hedges 12                 4) Valentina Mattioli 12          
  6 Granada Hills Charter H.S.  'A'                   1:50.98    1:49.54  
     1) Sonya Wong SR                   2) Lillian Castaneda SO           
     3) Stefany Espinoza SO             4) Rachel Mumma SR                
  7 Grover Cleveland Senior High  'A'                 1:53.17    1:51.00  
     1) Carla Villanueva SR             2) Alex Kopatsis SO               
     3) Jazze Germyn SO                 4) Zahra Arabshahi JR             
  8 Marshall-CA  'A'                                  1:51.89    1:51.18  
     1) Nicole Cienega 9                2) Lois Bang 11                   
     3) Stephanie Yeganyan 12           4) Melissa Cienega 12             
B - Final
  9 Eagle Rock  'A'                                   1:54.81    1:50.93  
     1) Madeline Keipp 10               2) Juliana Keipp 9                
     3) Zoe Aquino 12                   4) Gio Kim 10                     
 10 Birmingham Charter  'A'                           1:56.13    1:54.91  
     1) Erika Francisco JR              2) Citali Maldonado-Lopez SO      
     3) Yuridiana Martinez JR           4) Kenya Alvarenga SO             
 11 Narbonne High School  'A'                         1:56.12    1:58.47  
     1) Katie Calanche SR               2) Monserrat Torres SO            
     3) Trinity Ridley JR               4) Stephanie Aguirre JR           
 12 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                1:58.48    1:58.61  
     1) Lizetht Topete 9                2) Meline Aldzhyan 9              
     3) Faith Cancik 12                 4) Joanna Yortiss 12              
 13 Roosevelt  'A'                                    2:02.46    1:59.59  
     1) Alexandra Lopez                 2) Betsayda Puerta 10             
     3) Leslie Navarro 10               4) Sheyby Jimenez 10              
 14 Carson High School  'A'                           2:01.17    2:00.23  
     1) Alexis Mora SR                  2) Vanessa Tafolla SO             
     3) Jasmin Arana SR                 4) Ivy Ramirez-Garcia SO          
 15 University  'A'                                   2:00.24    2:00.45  
     1) *michelle Trang                 2) Emma Meadows Mahoney 11        
     3) Valeria Armijo Carias 10        4) Mona Farzan 12                 
 16 Taft  'A'                                         2:00.30    2:05.60  
     1) Annette Ayzman 9                2) Amy Apparis SO                 
     3) Madelyn Bourgoujian 12          4) Nina Farivar SR                
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 San Pedro High School  'A'                        1:46.83    1:41.85  
     1) Audrey Steen SO                 2) Ema Kakazu FR                  
     3) Emily Darin SR                  4) Yasmin Saxey-Santillo SR       
  2 Venice  'A'                                       1:47.03    1:46.02  
     1) Iris Jacobs 12                  2) Alli Hopkins 10                
     3) Sanam Villani 9                 4) Alyssa Berman 9                
  3 Palisades Charter  'A'                            1:51.44    1:47.78  
     1) Elena Saab 10                   2) Rose Walker 10                 
     3) Grace Winter 9                  4) Nell El Souri 12               
  4 Los Angeles Ces  'A'                              1:50.26    1:48.91  
     1) Morgan Amis 11                  2) Celinda Chang 12               
     3) Hayley Saito-Fukai 10           4) Kate Suzuki 11                 
  5 El Camino High School  'A'                        1:49.51    1:49.98  
     1) Isobel Blue 9                   2) Lily Pang 12                   
     3) Kayli Hedges 12                 4) Valentina Mattioli 12          
  6 Granada Hills Charter H.S.  'A'                   1:52.20    1:50.98  
     1) Sonya Wong SR                   2) Lillian Castaneda SO           
     3) Stefany Espinoza SO             4) Rachel Mumma SR                
  7 Marshall-CA  'A'                                  1:55.24    1:51.89  
     1) Nicole Cienega 9                2) Lois Bang 11                   
     3) Stephanie Yeganyan 12           4) Melissa Cienega 12             
  8 Grover Cleveland Senior High  'A'                 1:54.09    1:53.17  
     1) Alex Kopatsis SO                2) Carla Villanueva SR            
     3) Jazze Germyn SO                 4) Zahra Arabshahi JR             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Eagle Rock  'A'                                   1:55.21    1:54.81  
     1) Madeline Keipp 10               2) Juliana Keipp 9                
     3) Zoe Aquino 12                   4) Gio Kim 10                     
 10 Narbonne High School  'A'                         2:00.45    1:56.12  
     1) Katie Calanche SR               2) Monserrat Torres SO            
     3) Trinity Ridley JR               4) Stephanie Aguirre JR           
 11 Birmingham Charter  'A'                           1:55.32    1:56.13  
     1) Erika Francisco JR              2) Citali Maldonado-Lopez SO      
     3) Yuridiana Martinez JR           4) Kenya Alvarenga SO             
 12 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                1:59.39    1:58.48  
     1) Lizetht Topete 9                2) Meline Aldzhyan 9              
     3) Faith Cancik 12                 4) Joanna Yortiss 12              
 13 University  'A'                                   2:02.45    2:00.24  
     1) *michelle Trang                 2) Emma Meadows Mahoney 11        
     3) Valeria Armijo Carias 10        4) Mona Farzan 12                 
 14 Taft  'A'                                         2:04.48    2:00.30  
     1) Annette Ayzman 9                2) Amy Apparis SO                 
     3) Camille Clegg SO                4) Nina Farivar SR                
 15 Carson High School  'A'                           2:03.20    2:01.17  
     1) Alexis Mora SR                  2) Vanessa Tafolla SO             
     3) Jasmin Arana SR                 4) Ivy Ramirez-Garcia SO          
 16 Roosevelt  'A'                                    1:59.67    2:02.46  
     1) Alexandra Lopez                 2) Betsayda Puerta 10             
     3) Leslie Navarro 10               4) Sheyby Jimenez 10              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Belmont  'A'                                      2:06.39    2:03.87  
     1) Nathalie Sanchez 12             2) Genesis Eilzarrares 11         
     3) Yovana Leal 11                  4) Kristina Maria 11              
 18 Kennedy HS  'A'                                   2:07.81    2:03.99  
     1) Keizy Young 12                  2) Zyanya Fuentes 10              
     3) Rebecca Casillas 12             4) Emily Flores 12                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hamilton  'A'                                     2:05.59    2:04.21  
     1) Alejandra Alimillo 10           2) Diana Nadales 11               
     3) Jazmine Lopez 12                4) Nicole Villatoro-Aldana 12     
 20 Van Nuys HS  'A'                                  2:06.04    2:04.60  
     1) Claire Lee 10                   2) Vanesa Caldera 11              
     3) Biko Deshazo 12                 4) Renee Garcia 9                 
 21 South East  'A'                                   2:03.01    2:04.76  
     1) Janet Zamudia 9                 2) Yasmeen Carrera 10             
     3) Brenda Lara 10                  4) Jasmine Hernandez 10           
 22 Garfield  'A'                                     2:12.16    2:06.68  
     1) Gabriela Cortes                 2) Miya Galvan                    
     3) Yari Flores 11                  4) Samantha Soto                  
 23 Bell  'A'                                         2:11.86    2:09.10  
     1) Janelly Cruz 12                 2) Jennifer Orozco 11             
     3) Karina Lopez 11                 4) Irma Preciado 12               
 24 Bravo Medical Mag  'A'                            2:16.54    2:11.06  
     1) Sharon Monzon 9                 2) Nancy Garcia 11                
     3) Samantha Gonzalez 12            4) Bryanna Guardado 10            
 25 Sylmar HS  'A'                                    2:12.25    2:12.76  
     1) Rayleen Silva 12                2) Xochitl Vazquez 9              
     3) Adela Quiroz 12                 4) Crystal Farrand 10             
 26 Rancho Dominguez  'A'                             2:15.85    2:13.90  
     1) Andrea Garcia SO                2) Aryiceli Ferriera JR           
     3) Angela Garcia FR                4) Estefania Franco SR            
 27 Orthopaedic  'A'                                  2:09.97    2:16.99  
     1) Zoe Bergez 12                   2) Ashlye Benavides 10            
     3) Aide Salvador 11                4) Victoria Lopez 11              
 28 Hollywood  'A'                                    2:20.20    2:17.17  
     1) Nicole Savluk 12                2) Diana Melkonyan 12             
     3) Katherine Hernandez 12          4) Aurora Massari 10              
 29 Robert F. Kennedy  'A'                            2:28.99    2:24.83  
     1) Jackie Estrada 11               2) Martha Perez-Sanchez 11        
     3) Daniela Sandoval 11             4) Alexis Sanders 11              
 30 Banning High School  'A'                          2:28.37    2:32.52  
     1) Toni Alvarez FR                 2) Lauren Gonzalez FR             
     3) Cassandra Rodriguez FR          4) Tatiana Aldana SO              
 31 Cesar Chavez LA-CA  'A'                           2:31.00    2:35.11  
     1) Allison Hernandez               2) Estefany Henriquez             
     3) Alondra Bustos                  4) Alana Rodriguez                
 -- Santee  'A'                                       2:27.70         DQ  
     1) Ariel Alston 12                 2) Brenda Najera 12               
     3) Yisel Diaz 9                    4) Chelsea Vazquez 9              
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Palisades Charter  'A'                            3:45.10    3:40.74  
     1) Leah Timmerman 11               2) Dora Seggelke 10               
     3) Lilijana Carthan 12             4) Rose Walker 10                 
  2 Eagle Rock  'A'                                   3:58.58    3:51.96  
     1) Madeline Keipp 10               2) Alondra Camacho 10             
     3) Alena Sanchez 11                4) Johanna Pearson 9              
  3 Granada Hills Charter H.S.  'A'                   3:58.67    3:56.60  
     1) Rachel Mumma SR                 2) Gabriella Campuzano SO         
     3) Lillian Castaneda SO            4) Mikaela Martinez FR            
  4 Bravo Medical Mag  'A'                            4:01.88    3:58.26  
     1) Bethany Contreras 9             2) Lizbeth Aguilar 12             
     3) Victoria Sainez 11              4) Tammy Ta 11                    
  5 Grover Cleveland Senior High  'A'                 4:06.87    4:00.21  
     1) Leslie Romero JR                2) Jazze Germyn SO                
     3) Sophia Onadja JR                4) Alaire Thomas FR               
  6 El Camino High School  'A'                        4:04.33    4:01.33  
     1) Isobel Blue 9                   2) Lily Pang 12                   
     3) Kayli Hedges 12                 4) Valentina Mattioli 12          
  7 Venice  'A'                                       4:17.89    4:07.93  
     1) Sanam Villani 9                 2) Noelle Cho 10                  
     3) Alissa Okada 9                  4) Danielle Cid 11                
  8 San Pedro High School  'A'                        4:13.57    4:13.32  
     1) Jessica Benitez JR              2) Jazmin Rayos FR                
     3) Taylor Stevens SO               4) Annie Sasaki JR                
B - Final
  9 Birmingham Charter  'A'                           4:21.01    4:17.62  
     1) Citali Maldonado-Lopez SO       2) Yuridiana Martinez JR          
     3) Hortensia Estrada SR            4) Erika Francisco JR             
 10 Carson High School  'A'                           4:25.10    4:22.23  
     1) Alexis Mora SR                  2) Jasmin Arana SR                
     3) Jordyn Brock JR                 4) Ivy Ramirez-Garcia SO          
 11 Narbonne High School  'A'                         4:30.67    4:30.04  
     1) Katie Calanche SR               2) Monserrat Torres SO            
     3) Mikayla Pascual SO              4) Stephanie Aguirre JR           
 12 Kennedy HS  'A'                                   4:38.30    4:31.75  
     1) Keizy Young 12                  2) Zyanya Fuentes 10              
     3) Rebecca Casillas 12             4) Emily Flores 12                
 13 Bell  'A'                                         4:44.99    4:44.21  
     1) Crista Urenas 12                2) Irma Preciado 12               
     3) Jennifer Orozco 11              4) Denise Osorio 10               
 14 Cesar Chavez LA-CA  'A'                           4:53.22    4:46.61  
     1) Desiree Guerrero                2) Jazmine Hernandez              
     3) Alexa Garcia                    4) Jacqueline Mora                
 15 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                4:56.91    4:56.34  
     1) Hannah Whitcomb 12              2) Carly Oost                     
     3) Emma Gale 12                    4) Meline Aldzhyan 9              
 16 Orthopaedic  'A'                                  4:57.35    5:13.22  
     1) Zoe Bergez 12                   2) Ashlye Benavides 10            
     3) Ariana Saravia 10               4) Lizbeth Perez 11               
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palisades Charter  'A'                            3:54.24    3:45.10  
     1) Leah Timmerman 11               2) Dora Seggelke 10               
     3) Rose Walker 10                  4) Lilijana Carthan 12            
  2 Eagle Rock  'A'                                   4:06.57    3:58.58  
     1) Madeline Keipp 10               2) Alondra Camacho 10             
     3) Alena Sanchez 11                4) Johanna Pearson 9              
  3 Granada Hills Charter H.S.  'A'                   4:05.22    3:58.67  
     1) Helena Bonilla SR               2) Gabriella Campuzano SO         
     3) Lillian Castaneda SO            4) Mikaela Martinez FR            
  4 Bravo Medical Mag  'A'                            4:05.81    4:01.88  
     1) Bethany Contreras 9             2) Lizbeth Aguilar 12             
     3) Victoria Sainez 11              4) Tammy Ta 11                    
  5 El Camino High School  'A'                        4:02.94    4:04.33  
     1) Isobel Blue 9                   2) Lily Pang 12                   
     3) Kayli Hedges 12                 4) Valentina Mattioli 12          
  6 Grover Cleveland Senior High  'A'                 4:12.02    4:06.87  
     1) Leslie Romero JR                2) Jazze Germyn SO                
     3) Sophia Onadja JR                4) Alaire Thomas FR               
  7 San Pedro High School  'A'                        4:24.35    4:13.57  
     1) Jessica Benitez JR              2) Jazmin Rayos FR                
     3) Taylor Stevens SO               4) Annie Sasaki JR                
  8 Venice  'A'                                       4:20.16    4:17.89  
     1) Sanam Villani 9                 2) Noelle Cho 10                  
     3) Alissa Okada 9                  4) Danielle Cid 11                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Birmingham Charter  'A'                           4:19.73    4:21.01  
     1) Citali Maldonado-Lopez SO       2) Yuridiana Martinez JR          
     3) Hortensia Estrada SR            4) Erika Francisco JR             
 10 Carson High School  'A'                           4:26.35    4:25.10  
     1) Alexis Mora SR                  2) Jasmin Arana SR                
     3) Jordyn Brock JR                 4) Ivy Ramirez-Garcia SO          
 11 Narbonne High School  'A'                         4:33.91    4:30.67  
     1) Katie Calanche SR               2) Monserrat Torres SO            
     3) Mikayla Pascual SO              4) Stephanie Aguirre JR           
 12 Kennedy HS  'A'                                   4:47.84    4:38.30  
     1) Keizy Young 12                  2) Zyanya Fuentes 10              
     3) Rebecca Casillas 12             4) Emily Flores 12                
 13 Bell  'A'                                         5:30.82    4:44.99  
     1) Crista Urenas 12                2) Irma Preciado 12               
     3) Jennifer Orozco 11              4) Denise Osorio 10               
 14 Cesar Chavez LA-CA  'A'                           5:09.93    4:53.22  
     1) Alexa Garcia                    2) Jazmine Hernandez              
     3) Alana Rodriguez                 4) Jacqueline Mora                
 15 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                4:59.56    4:56.91  
     1) Hannah Whitcomb 12              2) Carly Oost                     
     3) Emma Gale 12                    4) Meline Aldzhyan 9              
 16 Orthopaedic  'A'                                  5:09.31    4:57.35  
     1) Leonor Perez 11                 2) Zoe Bergez 12                  
     3) Ariana Saravia 10               4) Victoria Lopez 11              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hollywood  'A'                                    4:56.95    4:58.71  
     1) Vanessa Centeno 11              2) Precelia Acosta 10             
     3) Anna Mamatyuk 12                4) Hannah Kufman 9                
 18 Roosevelt  'A'                                    4:54.41    4:58.73  
     1) Betsayda Puerta 10              2) Leslie Navarro 10              
     3) Leeah Casique                   4) Alexandra Lopez                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Middle College  'A'                               4:27.43    4:59.97  
     1) Jenny Lemus 12                  2) Kemberly Henriquez 11          
     3) Giselle Gandara 10              4) Adriana Lopez 11               
 20 Marquez  'A'                                      5:20.65    5:04.95  
     1) *adamary Olivas                 2) Karissa Guerrero 9             
     3) Yulianna Rodriguez 10           4) Alyssa Blanco 10               
 21 Foshay LC  'A'                                    5:22.82    5:11.12  
     1) Lucia Barrenda 9                2) Kathryn Johnston 11            
     3) Yaritza Rodriguez 12            4) Jacqueline Moya 11             
 22 Panorama HS  'A'                                  5:17.25    5:17.30  
     1) Melanie Etheridge 12            2) Muskan Wadhawan 10             
     3) Christina Cortez-Loza 12        4) Daysi Marquez-Alvarez 12       
 23 Contreras  'A'                                    5:18.70    5:18.25  
     1) Alejandra Gonzalez 10           2) Estefani Flores 12             
     3) Michelle Melgar 11              4) Ailin Hernandez 12             
 24 Los Angeles  'A'                                  5:28.45    5:19.65  
     1) Ellen Gallegos 10               2) Erandy Medrano 12              
     3) Alicia Esqueda 12               4) Melissa Perez 12               
 25 Maywood  'A'                                      5:19.09    5:26.78  
     1) Sarah Childress 11              2) Sabrina Zamora 12              
     3) Lucia Gamino 10                 4) Andrea Argil 9                 
 26 Sylmar HS  'A'                                    5:24.56    5:27.89  
     1) Alexis Gonzalez 11              2) Adela Quiroz 12                
     3) Erica Cortez 11                 4) Xochitl Vazquez 9              
 27 Banning High School  'A'                          5:46.63    5:46.08  
     1) Toni Alvarez FR                 2) Lauren Gonzalez FR             
     3) Cassandra Rodriguez FR          4) Tatiana Aldana SO              
 28 South East  'A'                                   6:00.27    5:48.84  
     1) Angie Ruelas-Torres 12          2) Vanessa Ahumada 11             
     3) Neysa Ponce 10                  4) Gabriela Alfaro 9              
 29 Soces  'A'                                        6:14.51    6:01.05  
     1) Danielle Malka                  2) Mary Pointer                   
     3) Maria Best                      4) Prisila Benavides              
 -- Marshall-CA  'A'                                  4:38.92         DQ  
     1) Mae Dutton-Morton 10            2) Emmelene Guzon 12              
     3) Stella Seganti 11               4) Soomin Song 11                 
 -- University  'A'                                   5:10.76         DQ  
     1) Angela Cruz 12                  2) Angela Ranon 12                
     3) Aye Zaw 12                      4) Josselin Garibay 9             
 
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 San Pedro High School  'A'                        1:52.34    1:51.78  
     1) Audrey Steen SO                 2) Taylor Stevens SO              
     3) Ema Kakazu FR                   4) Emily Darin SR                 
  2 Palisades Charter  'A'                            1:55.18    1:52.16  
     1) Dora Seggelke 10                2) Leah Timmerman 11              
     3) Maxine Graves 10                4) Lilijana Carthan 12            
  3 Venice  'A'                                       1:57.45    1:55.94  
     1) Alli Hopkins 10                 2) Iris Jacobs 12                 
     3) Alyssa Berman 9                 4) Sanam Villani 9                
  4 Grover Cleveland Senior High  'A'                 2:03.15    1:59.45  
     1) Christina Fortuny JR            2) Jennifer Cheng SO              
     3) Sophia Onadja JR                4) Zahra Arabshahi JR             
  5 Eagle Rock  'A'                                   2:02.91    1:59.91  
     1) Johanna Pearson 9               2) Alondra Camacho 10             
     3) Juliana Keipp 9                 4) Alena Sanchez 11               
  6 Marshall-CA  'A'                                  2:01.36    2:00.80  
     1) Melissa Cienega 12              2) Soomin Song 11                 
     3) Nicole Cienega 9                4) Stephanie Yeganyan 12          
  7 Granada Hills Charter H.S.  'A'                   2:05.48    2:04.64  
     1) Gabriella Campuzano SO          2) Sonya Wong SR                  
     3) Mikaela Martinez FR             4) Stefany Espinoza SO            
  8 Los Angeles Ces  'A'                              2:07.26    2:05.62  
     1) Laura Reyes 12                  2) Hayley Saito-Fukai 10          
     3) Morgan Amis 11                  4) Kate Suzuki 11                 
B - Final
  9 Birmingham Charter  'A'                           2:10.19    2:09.43  
     1) Yuridiana Martinez JR           2) Erika Francisco JR             
     3) Citali Maldonado-Lopez SO       4) Kenya Alvarenga SO             
 10 Hamilton  'A'                                     2:12.58    2:11.71  
     1) Nataly Lopez 10                 2) Melissa Gonzalez 9             
     3) Joela Rodriguez 10              4) Molly Garcia 12                
 11 El Camino High School  'A'                        2:21.88    2:11.87  
     1) Nicole Salazar 11               2) Alina Lee 9                    
     3) Mickalyne Tran 9                4) Tina Faghihi 10                
 12 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                2:15.12    2:13.63  
     1) Joanna Yortiss 12               2) Danilelle Gelsinger 12         
     3) Faith Cancik 12                 4) Lizetht Topete 9               
 13 University  'A'                                   2:16.18    2:17.16  
     1) Josselin Garibay 9              2) Valeria Armijo Carias 10       
     3) Mona Farzan 12                  4) Emma Meadows Mahoney 11        
 14 Carson High School  'A'                           2:21.17    2:18.82  
     1) Vanessa Tafolla SO              2) Alexis Mora SR                 
     3) Jasmin Arana SR                 4) Jordyn Brock JR                
 15 Narbonne High School  'A'                         2:22.02    2:22.46  
     1) Angela Costes SR                2) Trinity Ridley JR              
     3) Katie Calanche SR               4) Monserrat Torres SO            
 16 Orthopaedic  'A'                                  2:22.70    2:24.41  
     1) Victoria Lopez 11               2) Alondra Campos 12              
     3) Leonor Perez 11                 4) Ariana Saravia 10              
 
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 San Pedro High School  'A'                        1:57.97    1:52.34  
     1) Audrey Steen SO                 2) Taylor Stevens SO              
     3) Ema Kakazu FR                   4) Emily Darin SR                 
  2 Palisades Charter  'A'                            1:58.42    1:55.18  
     1) Dora Seggelke 10                2) Leah Timmerman 11              
     3) Elena Saab 10                   4) Lilijana Carthan 12            
  3 Venice  'A'                                       1:57.92    1:57.45  
     1) Alli Hopkins 10                 2) Iris Jacobs 12                 
     3) Alyssa Berman 9                 4) Danielle Cid 11                
  4 Marshall-CA  'A'                                  2:01.70    2:01.36  
     1) Melissa Cienega 12              2) Soomin Song 11                 
     3) Nicole Cienega 9                4) Stephanie Yeganyan 12          
  5 Eagle Rock  'A'                                   2:03.29    2:02.91  
     1) Johanna Pearson 9               2) Alondra Camacho 10             
     3) Juliana Keipp 9                 4) Alena Sanchez 11               
  6 Grover Cleveland Senior High  'A'                 2:02.84    2:03.15  
     1) Christina Fortuny JR            2) Jennifer Cheng SO              
     3) Sophia Onadja JR                4) Zahra Arabshahi JR             
  7 Granada Hills Charter H.S.  'A'                   2:07.02    2:05.48  
     1) Gabriella Campuzano SO          2) Sonya Wong SR                  
     3) Mikaela Martinez FR             4) Stefany Espinoza SO            
  8 Los Angeles Ces  'A'                              2:06.79    2:07.26  
     1) Laura Reyes 12                  2) Hayley Saito-Fukai 10          
     3) Morgan Amis 11                  4) Kate Suzuki 11                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Birmingham Charter  'A'                           2:10.09    2:10.19  
     1) Yuridiana Martinez JR           2) Erika Francisco JR             
     3) Citali Maldonado-Lopez SO       4) Kenya Alvarenga SO             
 10 Hamilton  'A'                                     2:16.80    2:12.58  
     1) Nataly Lopez 10                 2) Melissa Gonzalez 9             
     3) Joela Rodriguez 10              4) Molly Garcia 12                
 11 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                2:18.71    2:15.12  
     1) Joanna Yortiss 12               2) Danilelle Gelsinger 12         
     3) Faith Cancik 12                 4) Lizetht Topete 9               
 12 University  'A'                                   2:18.63    2:16.18  
     1) Josselin Garibay 9              2) Valeria Armijo Carias 10       
     3) Mona Farzan 12                  4) Emma Meadows Mahoney 11        
 13 Carson High School  'A'                           2:23.62    2:21.17  
     1) Vanessa Tafolla SO              2) Alexis Mora SR                 
     3) Jasmin Arana SR                 4) Jordyn Brock JR                
 14 El Camino High School  'A'                        2:16.35    2:21.88  
     1) Nicole Salazar 11               2) Alina Lee 9                    
     3) Mickalyne Tran 9                4) Tina Faghihi 10                
 15 Narbonne High School  'A'                         2:25.45    2:22.02  
     1) Angela Costes SR                2) Trinity Ridley JR              
     3) Katie Calanche SR               4) Monserrat Torres SO            
 16 Orthopaedic  'A'                                  2:21.42    2:22.70  
     1) Victoria Lopez 11               2) Alondra Campos 12              
     3) Leonor Perez 11                 4) Ariana Saravia 10              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Roosevelt  'A'                                    2:21.30    2:25.29  
     1) Alexandra Lopez                 2) Betsayda Puerta 10             
     3) Sheyby Jimenez 10               4) Leslie Navarro 10              
 18 Garfield  'A'                                     2:31.30    2:25.44  
     1) Gabriela Cortes                 2) Miya Galvan                    
     3) Yari Flores 11                  4) Samantha Soto                  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 South East  'A'                                   2:21.13    2:25.49  
     1) Brenda Lara 10                  2) Jasmine Hernandez 10           
     3) Janet Zamudia 9                 4) Yasmeen Carrera 10             
 20 Bell  'A'                                         2:26.28    2:28.39  
     1) Crista Urenas 12                2) Mariah Hernandez 11            
     3) Janelly Cruz 12                 4) Denise Osorio 10               
 21 Taft  'A'                                         2:27.88    2:28.78  
     1) Madelyn Bourgoujian 12          2) Annette Ayzman 9               
     3) Amy Apparis SO                  4) Nina Farivar SR                
 22 Van Nuys HS  'A'                                  2:32.51    2:29.45  
     1) Vanesa Caldera 11               2) Biko Deshazo 12                
     3) Renee Garcia 9                  4) Claire Lee 10                  
 23 Hollywood  'A'                                    2:28.29    2:29.55  
     1) Hannah Kufman 9                 2) Aurora Massari 10              
     3) Vanessa Centeno 11              4) Anna Mamatyuk 12               
 24 Kennedy HS  'A'                                   2:40.70    2:29.91  
     1) Rebecca Casillas 12             2) Evona Mejia 12                 
     3) Kimberly Baracio 10             4) Zyanya Fuentes 10              
 25 Rancho Dominguez  'A'                             2:34.46    2:32.79  
     1) Leslie Barajas SO               2) Aryiceli Ferriera JR           
     3) Estefania Franco SR             4) Angela Garcia FR               
 26 Cesar Chavez LA-CA  'A'                           2:35.59    2:34.10  
     1) Alana Rodriguez                 2) Jazmine Hernandez              
     3) Alexa Garcia                    4) Jacqueline Mora                
 27 Marquez  'A'                                      2:39.58    2:36.49  
     1) Alyssa Blanco 10                2) *adamary Olivas                
     3) Yulianna Rodriguez 10           4) Karissa Guerrero 9             
 28 Middle College  'A'                               2:40.32    2:38.40  
     1) Giselle Gandara 10              2) Adriana Lopez 11               
     3) Jenny Lemus 12                  4) Britney Portillo 10            
 29 Sylmar HS  'A'                                    2:38.21    2:39.64  
     1) Yesenia Lopez 12                2) Xochitl Vazquez 9              
     3) Adela Quiroz 12                 4) Crystal Farrand 10             
 30 Bravo Medical Mag  'A'                            2:42.22    2:43.06  
     1) Sharon Monzon 9                 2) Nancy Garcia 11                
     3) Samantha Gonzalez 12            4) Bryanna Guardado 10            
 31 Maywood  'A'                                      2:42.08    2:46.72  
     1) Sabrina Zamora 12               2) Carolina Castro 10             
     3) Andrea Argil 9                  4) Lucia Gamino 10                
 32 Santee  'A'                                       2:46.45    2:47.05  
     1) Kenia Arevalo 11                2) Brenda Najera 12               
     3) Ariel Alston 12                 4) Chelsea Vazquez 9              
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jonathan Green            11 L.A.C.E.S.             22.06      21.13  
  2 Roy Yoo                   10 Palisades              21.76      21.61  
  3 Michael Cutidioc          12 Palisades              22.25      22.00  
  4 Chris Medina              SO GHCHS                  22.58      22.07  
  5 Andrew Wall               JR GHCHS                  22.36      22.12  
  6 Brandon Kleinman          11 TAFT                   22.57      22.28  
  7 John Grauert                 SOCE                   22.76      22.47  
  8 Greg Havton               11 Palisades              22.50      22.48  
B - Final
  9 Colin Chun                10 Venice                 23.57      22.35  
 10 Tommy Ta                  12 Bravo                  22.91      22.66  
 11 Nick Malyar               11 ELCA                   23.42      23.07  
 12 Simon Berd                11 Hollywood              23.32      23.26  
 13 Cyrrianis Muckerheide-Lo  12 Venice                 23.84      23.40  
 14 Samuel Dever              JR SAPE                   23.16      23.49  
 15 Zeus Olvis                11 GRAN                   23.79      23.70  
 16 Isaac Saltoon             SR TAFT                   23.59      23.75  
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roy Yoo                   10 Palisades              22.08      21.76  
  2 Jonathan Green            11 L.A.C.E.S.             22.05      22.06  
  3 Michael Cutidioc          12 Palisades              22.96      22.25  
  4 Andrew Wall               JR GHCHS                  23.01      22.36  
  5 Greg Havton               11 Palisades              22.87      22.50  
  6 Brandon Kleinman          11 TAFT                   22.89      22.57  
  7 Chris Medina              SO GHCHS                  22.57      22.58  
  8 John Grauert                 SOCE                   23.46      22.76  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tommy Ta                  12 Bravo                  22.92      22.91  
 10 Samuel Dever              JR SAPE                   24.14      23.16  
 11 Simon Berd                11 Hollywood              23.27      23.32  
 12 Nick Malyar               11 ELCA                   23.61      23.42  
 13 Colin Chun                10 Venice                 23.29      23.57  
 14 Isaac Saltoon             SR TAFT                   24.01      23.59  
 15 Zeus Olvis                11 GRAN                   23.47      23.79  
 16 Cyrrianis Muckerheide-Lo  12 Venice                 23.99      23.84  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jaewon Suk                SR Cleveland-CA           24.26      23.97  
 18 Hayden Kollerbohm         12 ELCA                   24.04      24.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Will Schwerdtfeger        11 Palisades              23.95      24.19  
 20 Daniel Yatskar            JR Birm                   24.52      24.32  
 21 Daniel Setiabudi          SO GHCHS                  25.14      24.34  
 22 Ryan Tran                 SO GHCHS                  24.30      24.37  
 23 Brandon Duarte            SO SAPE                   24.57      24.39  
 24 Joey Glasser              JR TAFT                   24.69      24.41  
 25 Andrew Alatorre           12 Uni                    24.60      24.48  
 26 Giovanni Flores           JR Birm                   24.33      24.51  
 27 Leonardo Moncado          SR Birm                   25.12      24.55  
 28 Steven Petynia            11 ELCA                   24.88      24.80  
 29 Jacob Em                  11 L.A.C.E.S.             25.08      24.90  
 30 Sandro Benitez Campos     12 South East             24.24      24.97  
 31 Christian West            12 VEHI                   24.61      25.06  
 32 Daniel Orozco             11 Eagle Rock             25.18      25.32  
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Roy Yoo                   10 Palisades              48.11      47.40  
  2 Chris Medina              SO GHCHS                  49.45      48.33  
  3 Richard Yoo               12 Los Angeles            49.19      48.52  
  4 Andrew Wall               JR GHCHS                  48.70      48.84  
  5 Brandon Kleinman          11 TAFT                   49.88      49.20  
  6 Colin Chun                10 Venice                 51.84      50.32  
  7 Etienne Teixeira-Vance    11 Palisades              51.71      51.17  
  8 Orson Spence              11 Palisades              52.75      52.39  
B - Final
  9 Nick Malyar               11 ELCA                   52.91      50.82  
 10 Hayden Kollerbohm         12 ELCA                   53.20      51.59  
 11 Jaewon Suk                SR Cleveland-CA           53.36      52.64  
 12 Larry Frazier             FR SAPE                   53.42      53.14  
 13 Brandon Duarte            SO SAPE                   53.96      53.16  
 14 Elliot Makhani            12 Palisades              53.79      53.31  
 15 Max Nizetich              SR SAPE                   54.05      54.48  
 16 Elissey Leyberman         SO GHCHS                  54.34      54.62  
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roy Yoo                   10 Palisades              48.74      48.11  
  2 Andrew Wall               JR GHCHS                  51.03      48.70  
  3 Richard Yoo               12 Los Angeles            50.02      49.19  
  4 Chris Medina              SO GHCHS                  49.64      49.45  
  5 Brandon Kleinman          11 TAFT                   51.39      49.88  
  6 Etienne Teixeira-Vance    11 Palisades              52.55      51.71  
  7 Colin Chun                10 Venice                 50.74      51.84  
  8 Orson Spence              11 Palisades              53.88      52.75  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nick Malyar               11 ELCA                   52.93      52.91  
 10 Hayden Kollerbohm         12 ELCA                   53.57      53.20  
 11 Jaewon Suk                SR Cleveland-CA           53.56      53.36  
 12 Larry Frazier             FR SAPE                   55.02      53.42  
 13 Elliot Makhani            12 Palisades              55.20      53.79  
 14 Brandon Duarte            SO SAPE                   55.75      53.96  
 15 Max Nizetich              SR SAPE                   56.58      54.05  
 16 Elissey Leyberman         SO GHCHS                  55.06      54.34  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alejandro Velasco          9 South Gate             53.82      54.42  
 18 Sandro Benitez Campos     12 South East             54.21      54.90  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Christian Gonzalez         9 Bravo                  54.81      55.05  
 20 Brandon Gongora           JR Cleveland-CA           55.09      55.25  
 21 Richard Silvestre         SR Birm                   54.78      55.39  
 22 Ryan Tran                 SO GHCHS                  55.39      55.47  
 23 Brandon Medrano           SR Cleveland-CA           57.00      55.57  
 24 Christian West            12 VEHI                   55.40      55.71  
 25 Nathanael Chen            12 ELCA                   56.73      55.76  
 26 Giovanni Flores           JR Birm                   54.76      55.81  
 27 Joseph Kwok               SO Cleveland-CA           57.71      56.00  
 28 Steven Petynia            11 ELCA                   56.16      56.51  
 29 Jose Salazar               9 South East             57.03      57.33  
 30 Daniel Orozco             11 Eagle Rock             57.07      57.91  
 31 Ricardo Serrano           11 Rfk                    58.04      58.31  
 32 Alexander Olivares        10 Belmont                59.20    1:00.38  
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kian Brouwer              11 Palisades            1:44.69    1:38.55  
  2 Hunter Loncar             11 Palisades            1:44.96    1:42.69  
  3 Zachary Senator           12 Palisades            1:44.59    1:43.07  
  4 Sebastian Wagoner         SO SAPE                 1:48.21    1:45.95  
  5 Ashkan Tabatabaee         FR GHCHS                1:49.82    1:48.64  
  6 Matthew Chavez            SR GHCHS                1:51.91    1:50.17  
  7 Sammy Speiser             10 Palisades            1:52.95    1:51.78  
  8 Miguel Velasco            JR Cleveland-CA         1:52.22    1:51.98  
B - Final
  9 Troy Richman              FR Cleveland-CA         1:54.99    1:53.85  
 10 Ben Sanchez               FR Birm                 1:56.66    1:55.18  
 11 Brian Vo                  12 ELCA                 1:57.47    1:55.76  
 12 Nicholas Pederson         SO TAFT                 1:56.72    1:55.78  
 13 Jack Anderson             FR Cleveland-CA         1:58.59    1:56.41  
 14 Ben Simmons               SO SAPE                 1:57.10    1:57.34  
 15 Austin Pestonji           FR GHCHS                1:59.32    1:57.68  
 16 Max Sanchez               11 CCLA-CA              2:00.89    1:59.51  
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zachary Senator           12 Palisades            1:49.49    1:44.59  
  2 Kian Brouwer              11 Palisades            1:49.64    1:44.69  
  3 Hunter Loncar             11 Palisades            1:49.57    1:44.96  
  4 Sebastian Wagoner         SO SAPE                 1:53.94    1:48.21  
  5 Ashkan Tabatabaee         FR GHCHS                1:51.11    1:49.82  
  6 Matthew Chavez            SR GHCHS                1:51.55    1:51.91  
  7 Miguel Velasco            JR Cleveland-CA         1:58.77    1:52.22  
  8 Sammy Speiser             10 Palisades            1:54.87    1:52.95  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Troy Richman              FR Cleveland-CA         1:56.14    1:54.99  
 10 Ben Sanchez               FR Birm                 1:59.30    1:56.66  
 11 Nicholas Pederson         SO TAFT                 2:00.57    1:56.72  
 12 Ben Simmons               SO SAPE                 2:01.33    1:57.10  
 13 Brian Vo                  12 ELCA                 2:00.91    1:57.47  
 14 Jack Anderson             FR Cleveland-CA         2:00.66    1:58.59  
 15 Austin Pestonji           FR GHCHS                1:58.85    1:59.32  
 16 Max Sanchez               11 CCLA-CA              2:07.12    2:00.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Elissey Leyberman         SO GHCHS                2:05.17    2:00.90  
 18 Andy Galvez Rojas         SR Cleveland-CA         2:02.35    2:01.43  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Richard Silvestre         SR Birm                 2:01.10    2:03.79  
 20 Alex Barbrush             11 ELCA                 2:17.87    2:07.61  
 21 Gerardo Sanchez           SR Birm                 2:10.33    2:09.44  
 21 Daniel Nisnevich           9 ELCA                 2:10.57    2:09.44  
 23 Eber Quintenilla          12 South East           2:17.59    2:11.84  
 24 Joseph Ribeiro            JR CARS                 2:15.42    2:12.45  
 25 Daniel Leonhardt          SR NARB                 2:12.88    2:13.16  
 26 Eli Ortega                FR SAPE                 2:18.36    2:16.03  
 27 Jacob Gutierrez            9 Eagle Rock           2:20.08    2:17.81  
 28 Aaron Mangayan            10 Marshall-CA          2:15.22    2:19.21  
 29 Diego Mena                 9 Bravo                2:14.95    2:19.44  
 30 Ryan Sokolov              SO Birm                 2:18.98    2:21.32  
 31 Demetrius Morales         11 Eagle Rock           2:17.91    2:21.67  
 32 Jeremy Garcia             10 Hollywood            2:15.07    2:22.80  
 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zachary Senator           12 Palisades            4:52.65    4:38.93  
  2 Sebastian Wagoner         SO SAPE                 5:08.10    4:50.71  
  3 Hunter Loncar             11 Palisades            4:52.43    4:52.12  
  4 Ashkan Tabatabaee         FR GHCHS                5:02.19    4:54.68  
  5 Mitchell Kim              12 Palisades            5:00.65    4:55.25  
  6 Wyatt Kircher             JR SAPE                 5:13.94    5:01.09  
  7 Troy Richman              FR Cleveland-CA         5:12.82    5:05.12  
  8 Sammy Speiser             10 Palisades            5:14.10    5:05.55  
  9 Ben Sanchez               FR Birm                 5:18.01    5:06.68  
 10 Jack Anderson             FR Cleveland-CA         5:19.67    5:06.88  
 11 Tommy Ta                  12 Bravo                5:23.24    5:13.46  
 12 Jacob Joe                 SO GHCHS                5:20.46    5:15.02  
 13 Ilya Bilenko              12 Hollywood            5:20.81    5:16.47  
 14 Nicholas Pederson         SO TAFT                 5:27.80    5:18.07  
 15 Armaan Sood-Mankar        10 Eagle Rock           5:20.47    5:27.49  
 16 Andy Galvez Rojas         SR Cleveland-CA         5:30.03    5:29.16  
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Michael Cutidioc          12 Palisades              51.67      51.08  
  2 Jon Havton                11 Palisades              54.00      53.86  
  3 Derick Towar              SR GHCHS                  56.71      55.36  
  4 Ben Simmons               SO SAPE                   56.63      55.40  
  5 Joshua Davoodzadeh        12 Palisades              56.52      55.76  
  6 Miguel Velasco            JR Cleveland-CA           57.29      57.37  
  7 Matthew Lukasiak          10 Palisades              58.44      57.39  
  8 Shallen DeZilwa           SO GHCHS                1:00.12      59.93  
B - Final
  9 Simon Grenier             12 Venice               1:00.42      59.61  
 10 Devin Solano              SR Cleveland-CA         1:00.62      59.98  
 11 Dakota Hansen             JR Cleveland-CA         1:02.86    1:01.27  
 12 Elie Klasky-Gamer         JR Cleveland-CA         1:02.70    1:01.83  
 13 Joszef Augusztiny         SO GHCHS                1:04.50    1:04.36  
 14 Jonathan Cummins          FR GHCHS                1:06.12    1:05.98  
 15 Armaan Sood-Mankar        10 Eagle Rock           1:03.44    1:09.84  
 -- Andrew Alatorre           12 Uni                  1:05.89         DQ  
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Cutidioc          12 Palisades              53.89      51.67  
  2 Jon Havton                11 Palisades              55.91      54.00  
  3 Joshua Davoodzadeh        12 Palisades            1:00.43      56.52  
  4 Ben Simmons               SO SAPE                 1:00.19      56.63  
  5 Derick Towar              SR GHCHS                  56.71      56.71  
  6 Miguel Velasco            JR Cleveland-CA         1:00.69      57.29  
  7 Matthew Lukasiak          10 Palisades            1:01.66      58.44  
  8 Shallen DeZilwa           SO GHCHS                1:01.18    1:00.12  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Simon Grenier             12 Venice               1:00.93    1:00.42  
 10 Devin Solano              SR Cleveland-CA         1:02.80    1:00.62  
 11 Elie Klasky-Gamer         JR Cleveland-CA         1:06.76    1:02.70  
 12 Dakota Hansen             JR Cleveland-CA         1:03.90    1:02.86  
 13 Armaan Sood-Mankar        10 Eagle Rock           1:03.37    1:03.44  
 14 Joszef Augusztiny         SO GHCHS                1:06.18    1:04.50  
 15 Andrew Alatorre           12 Uni                  1:06.08    1:05.89  
 16 Jonathan Cummins          FR GHCHS                1:07.35    1:06.12  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Yuan Escusa                9 ELCA                 1:07.66    1:07.38  
 18 Frank Arce                12 Bell                 1:07.37    1:07.69  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Eber Quintenilla          12 South East           1:08.39    1:08.67  
 20 Daniil Leontev            FR Birm                 1:08.76    1:08.84  
 21 Manny Chavez              SR Birm                 1:11.06    1:08.86  
 22 Daniel House              11 Eagle Rock           1:10.20    1:09.57  
 23 Alonso Sanchez            10 KENN                 1:11.08    1:09.88  
 24 Quelvin Ramirez           12 Santee               1:10.36    1:10.52  
 25 Rudy Lopez                 9 SYLM                 1:10.81    1:10.69  
 26 Mark Ruiz                 11 ELCA                 1:09.19    1:11.70  
 27 Eli Ortega                FR SAPE                 1:12.31    1:11.98  
 28 Shawn Navi                SR TAFT                 1:12.18    1:12.00  
 29 Christian Ling               SOCE                 1:15.26    1:12.55  
 30 Ryan Sokolov              SO Birm                 1:12.59    1:13.34  
 31 Daniel Hernandez             Bell                 1:12.44    1:13.94  
 32 Robert Dracic             SO Birm                 1:12.78    1:14.41  
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 James Kopatsis            SR Cleveland-CA         1:00.17      57.94  
  2 Daichi Kakazu             SR SAPE                   58.88      58.56  
  3 Alex Havton               11 Palisades              59.39      59.10  
  4 Lucas Silva               11 Palisades            1:01.25    1:01.06  
  5 Miguel Martinez           JR GHCHS                1:02.15    1:01.68  
  6 John Grauert                 SOCE                 1:02.56    1:01.72  
  7 Aaron Buell               11 Palisades            1:03.07    1:03.60  
  8 Maxim Grinfeld            SR Birm                 1:04.65    1:04.47  
B - Final
  9 Nolan Kennedy             JR Cleveland-CA         1:05.36    1:04.32  
 10 Daniel Olshanskiy         11 Hollywood            1:05.00    1:04.50  
 11 Zachary Moss              JR Cleveland-CA         1:06.50    1:04.57  
 12 Ian Wiegand               10 ELCA                 1:07.70    1:05.91  
 13 James Chang               10 Palisades            1:05.22    1:06.09  
 14 Brian Vo                  12 ELCA                 1:06.61    1:06.25  
 15 Prach Prasertwit          JR GHCHS                1:07.07    1:06.74  
 16 Daniel Yatskar            JR Birm                 1:06.39    1:06.87  
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daichi Kakazu             SR SAPE                 1:02.55      58.88  
  2 Alex Havton               11 Palisades            1:01.39      59.39  
  3 James Kopatsis            SR Cleveland-CA         1:02.80    1:00.17  
  4 Lucas Silva               11 Palisades            1:05.04    1:01.25  
  5 Miguel Martinez           JR GHCHS                1:03.07    1:02.15  
  6 John Grauert                 SOCE                 1:05.72    1:02.56  
  7 Aaron Buell               11 Palisades            1:04.58    1:03.07  
  8 Maxim Grinfeld            SR Birm                 1:05.98    1:04.65  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Daniel Olshanskiy         11 Hollywood            1:04.97    1:05.00  
 10 James Chang               10 Palisades            1:09.03    1:05.22  
 11 Nolan Kennedy             JR Cleveland-CA         1:09.75    1:05.36  
 12 Daniel Yatskar            JR Birm                 1:06.58    1:06.39  
 13 Zachary Moss              JR Cleveland-CA         1:07.90    1:06.50  
 14 Brian Vo                  12 ELCA                 1:09.44    1:06.61  
 15 Prach Prasertwit          JR GHCHS                1:09.94    1:07.07  
 16 Ian Wiegand               10 ELCA                 1:06.67    1:07.70  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tsogt Erdenee              9 L.A.C.E.S.           1:09.08    1:08.33  
 18 Simon Berd                11 Hollywood            1:07.30    1:08.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mario Castanon            11 Bernstein            1:10.37    1:08.45  
 20 Mathew Lee                12 L.A.C.E.S.           1:08.63    1:08.64  
 21 Daniel Setiabudi          SO GHCHS                1:10.47    1:09.43  
 22 Kyle Nguyen               SO Cleveland-CA         1:11.35    1:09.77  
 23 Erick Duenas              JR NARB                 1:15.18    1:10.59  
 24 Jacob Em                  11 L.A.C.E.S.           1:13.33    1:10.73  
 25 Leonardo Moncado          SR Birm                 1:11.54    1:10.83  
 26 Zaki Katibah              FR GHCHS                1:12.67    1:12.25  
 27 Adrian Casta�eda-Juarez   11 PANO                 1:12.92    1:13.82  
 28 Diego Mena                 9 Bravo                1:14.13    1:14.26  
 28 Larry Armstrong-Kizzee I  11 Hamilton             1:16.70    1:14.26  
 30 Freddy Sanchez            12 Santee               1:16.57    1:16.08  
 31 Nicholas Scollan           9 Venice               1:16.21    1:17.31  
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kian Brouwer              11 Palisades              50.34      48.42  
  2 Greg Havton               11 Palisades              51.80      51.04  
  3 Jonathan Green            11 L.A.C.E.S.             54.31      52.17  
  4 Pacal Fernandez           SR SAPE                   53.87      53.85  
  5 Matthew Chavez            SR GHCHS                  55.37      54.49  
  6 Samuel Dever              JR SAPE                   55.26      54.82  
  7 Miguel Martinez           JR GHCHS                  56.08      55.05  
  8 Yev Gelberg                  SOCE                   55.44      55.25  
B - Final
  9 Ari Meister               FR Cleveland-CA           57.36      55.55  
 10 Tomo Sato                 11 Palisades              56.29      55.89  
 11 Thad Adams                SR GHCHS                  56.62      56.02  
 12 Daniel Olshanskiy         11 Hollywood              57.21      56.09  
 13 Mitchell Kim              12 Palisades              56.31      56.19  
 14 William Yi                12 Venice                 56.96      57.07  
 15 Noah Atenza               JR NARB                   58.03      57.14  
 16 Ginger Weintraub          SR Cleveland-CA           57.95      58.24  
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kian Brouwer              11 Palisades              52.25      50.34  
  2 Greg Havton               11 Palisades              53.33      51.80  
  3 Pacal Fernandez           SR SAPE                   56.94      53.87  
  4 Jonathan Green            11 L.A.C.E.S.             54.43      54.31  
  5 Samuel Dever              JR SAPE                   58.29      55.26  
  6 Matthew Chavez            SR GHCHS                  55.70      55.37  
  7 Yev Gelberg                  SOCE                   56.36      55.44  
  8 Miguel Martinez           JR GHCHS                  56.87      56.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tomo Sato                 11 Palisades              56.23      56.29  
 10 Mitchell Kim              12 Palisades              57.70      56.31  
 11 Thad Adams                SR GHCHS                1:00.86      56.62  
 12 William Yi                12 Venice                 57.01      56.96  
 13 Daniel Olshanskiy         11 Hollywood              57.36      57.21  
 14 Ari Meister               FR Cleveland-CA           58.70      57.36  
 15 Ginger Weintraub          SR Cleveland-CA         1:00.84      57.95  
 16 Noah Atenza               JR NARB                 1:00.45      58.03  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zeus Olvis                11 GRAN                   59.31      59.08  
 18 Zachary Moss              JR Cleveland-CA           59.87      59.24  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Christopher Yun           12 Eagle Rock             59.61      59.64  
 20 Gyan Prayaga              SR Cleveland-CA         1:02.36    1:00.10  
 21 Isaac Saltoon             SR TAFT                 1:02.11    1:00.32  
 22 Luis Arevalo              SR Birm                 1:04.93    1:02.13  
 23 Larry Frazier             FR SAPE                 1:02.81    1:02.21  
 24 Adrian Adriano             9 L.A.C.E.S.           1:02.80    1:02.48  
 25 Albert Tang               11 ELCA                 1:02.69    1:02.52  
 26 Christian Gonzalez         9 Bravo                1:03.45    1:02.78  
 27 Alexandar Djekich         FR GHCHS                1:04.61    1:03.47  
 28 Joey Glasser              JR TAFT                 1:03.90    1:04.40  
 29 Nathan Hadley             SO SAPE                 1:04.65    1:04.53  
 30 Daniel House              11 Eagle Rock           1:05.93    1:06.42  
 31 Daniel Firescu            12 Hollywood            1:06.67    1:07.06  
 32 Jose Ramirez              12 Santee               1:05.17    1:07.23  
 
Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Daichi Kakazu             SR SAPE                 1:53.44    1:53.41  
  2 Alex Havton               11 Palisades            1:59.13    1:55.90  
  3 Jon Havton                11 Palisades            1:57.82    1:57.18  
  4 Richard Yoo               12 Los Angeles          2:00.58    2:00.97  
  5 Ari Meister               FR Cleveland-CA         2:04.92    2:01.14  
  6 Pacal Fernandez           SR SAPE                 2:03.11    2:01.64  
  7 Derick Towar              SR GHCHS                2:04.48    2:03.36  
  8 Wyatt Kircher             JR SAPE                 2:06.22    2:06.51  
B - Final
  9 Yev Gelberg                  SOCE                 2:08.32    2:03.66  
 10 Shallen DeZilwa           SO GHCHS                2:07.66    2:04.11  
 11 Tomo Sato                 11 Palisades            2:06.87    2:04.49  
 12 Tevin Pak                 10 Palisades            2:08.56    2:07.21  
 13 Jacob Joe                 SO GHCHS                2:08.81    2:07.50  
 14 Maxim Grinfeld            SR Birm                 2:11.48    2:09.56  
 15 Tsogt Erdenee              9 L.A.C.E.S.           2:10.74    2:12.75  
 16 Ilya Bilenko              12 Hollywood            2:14.06    2:13.68  
 
Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daichi Kakazu             SR SAPE                 1:58.07    1:53.44  
  2 Jon Havton                11 Palisades            1:59.74    1:57.82  
  3 Alex Havton               11 Palisades            2:04.50    1:59.13  
  4 Richard Yoo               12 Los Angeles          2:06.05    2:00.58  
  5 Pacal Fernandez           SR SAPE                 2:11.44    2:03.11  
  6 Derick Towar              SR GHCHS                2:04.13    2:04.48  
  7 Ari Meister               FR Cleveland-CA         2:05.74    2:04.92  
  8 Wyatt Kircher             JR SAPE                 2:15.39    2:06.22  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tomo Sato                 11 Palisades            2:07.70    2:06.87  
 10 Shallen DeZilwa           SO GHCHS                2:08.94    2:07.66  
 11 Yev Gelberg                  SOCE                 2:11.03    2:08.32  
 12 Tevin Pak                 10 Palisades            2:14.20    2:08.56  
 13 Jacob Joe                 SO GHCHS                2:12.30    2:08.81  
 14 Tsogt Erdenee              9 L.A.C.E.S.           2:12.29    2:10.74  
 15 Maxim Grinfeld            SR Birm                 2:11.19    2:11.48  
 16 Ilya Bilenko              12 Hollywood            2:15.13    2:14.06  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Devin Solano              SR Cleveland-CA         2:13.89    2:14.77  
 18 Christopher Yun           12 Eagle Rock           2:16.07    2:15.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Albert Tang               11 ELCA                 2:19.30    2:18.75  
 20 Jose Salazar               9 South East           2:28.35    2:19.94  
 21 Joszef Augusztiny         SO GHCHS                2:23.30    2:20.88  
 22 Carlos Puerta             10 Roosevelt            2:23.14    2:22.57  
 23 Mathew Lee                12 L.A.C.E.S.           2:25.93    2:23.12  
 24 Kyle Nguyen               SO Cleveland-CA         2:23.30    2:23.36  
 25 Ian Wiegand               10 ELCA                 2:21.63    2:23.82  
 26 Mario Castanon            11 Bernstein            2:23.18    2:24.20  
 27 Shawn Navi                SR TAFT                 2:35.79    2:28.63  
 28 Alexis Henriquez          12 South East           2:32.79    2:28.80  
 29 Cullen Morris              9 Uni                  2:32.91    2:30.36  
 30 Daniel Escajeda            9 Venice               2:29.14    2:30.57  
 31 Nicholas Scollan           9 Venice               2:30.46    2:31.98  
 -- Adrian Casta�eda-Juarez   11 PANO                 2:32.53         DQ  
 
Boys 1 mtr Diving Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chad Curtis                  GHCHS                     NP     455.85  
  2 William Yi                12 Venice                    NP     450.90  
  3 Asa Tatro                  9 Palisades                 NP     354.70  
  4 Harrison Van Aken          9 Venice                    NP     344.90  
  5 Brandon Epp               11 Palisades                 NP     338.75  
  6 Zach Cirino                  GHCHS                     NP     327.95  
  7 Jad Haddad                   GHCHS                     NP     311.30  
  8 Nathan Williams              GHCHS                     NP     296.25  
  9 Darius Dastur                Palisades                 NP     294.80  
 10 Matt Garcia                  Palisades                 NP     242.50  
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Palisades Charter  'A'                            1:27.17    1:26.04  
     1) Kian Brouwer 11                 2) Michael Cutidioc 12            
     3) Greg Havton 11                  4) Roy Yoo 10                     
  2 Granada Hills Charter H.S.  'A'                   1:29.60    1:29.04  
     1) Derick Towar SR                 2) Miguel Martinez JR             
     3) Chris Medina SO                 4) Andrew Wall JR                 
  3 San Pedro High School  'A'                        1:30.00    1:30.39  
     1) Daichi Kakazu SR                2) Sebastian Wagoner SO           
     3) Samuel Dever JR                 4) Pacal Fernandez SR             
  4 El Camino High School  'A'                        1:35.10    1:33.09  
     1) Nick Malyar 11                  2) Steven Petynia 11              
     3) Albert Tang 11                  4) Hayden Kollerbohm 12           
  5 Taft  'A'                                         1:35.05    1:33.35  
     1) Nicholas Pederson SO            2) Joey Glasser JR                
     3) Isaac Saltoon SR                4) Brandon Kleinman 11            
  6 Venice  'A'                                       1:35.74    1:33.40  
     1) Cyrrianis Muckerheide-Lopez 12  2) Colin Chun 10                  
     3) William Yi 12                   4) Simon Grenier 12               
  7 Hollywood  'A'                                    1:36.69    1:36.12  
     1) Simon Berd 11                   2)                                
     3) Ilya Bilenko 12                 4) Daniel Olshanskiy 11           
  8 Grover Cleveland Senior High  'A'                 1:37.60    1:38.85  
     1) Gyan Prayaga SR                 2) Andy Galvez Rojas SR           
     3) Brandon Gongora JR              4) Brandon Medrano SR             
B - Final
  9 Birmingham Charter  'A'                           1:40.47    1:37.72  
     1) Daniel Yatskar JR               2) Gerardo Sanchez SR             
     3) Luis Arevalo SR                 4) Richard Silvestre SR           
 10 Soces  'A'                                        1:41.18    1:37.83  
     1) John Grauert                    2) Tigran Marashlian              
     3) Vidal Ahmedor                   4) Yev Gelberg                    
 11 Narbonne High School  'A'                         1:40.60    1:39.89  
     1) Noah Atenza JR                  2) Mike McCowan SR                
     3) Kamasi Kendrick JR              4) Nicolas Peres JR               
 12 Bravo Medical Mag  'A'                            1:42.67    1:40.32  
     1) Christian Gonzalez 9            2) Justin Pleitez 9               
     3) Diego Mena 9                    4) Tommy Ta 12                    
 13 Eagle Rock  'A'                                   1:46.28    1:41.79  
     1) Christopher Yun 12              2) Steve Peralta 11               
     3) Alexander Celis 11              4) Daniel Orozco 11               
 14 Los Angeles  'A'                                  1:46.35    1:44.31  
     1) Hangook Lee 12                  2) Hyunggi Hong 12                
     3) Taewon Park 12                  4) Richard Yoo 12                 
 15 University  'A'                                   1:45.74    1:44.49  
     1) Christopher Argueta 11          2) Cullen Morris 9                
     3) Sebastin Orozco Ocasio 9        4) Andrew Alatorre 12             
 16 Roosevelt  'A'                                    1:43.25    1:46.51  
     1) Aron Gomez 12                   2) Saul Escobar 12                
     3) Osvaldo Molina 12               4) Carlos Puerta 10               
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palisades Charter  'A'                            1:31.19    1:27.17  
     1) Kian Brouwer 11                 2) Michael Cutidioc 12            
     3) Greg Havton 11                  4) Roy Yoo 10                     
  2 Granada Hills Charter H.S.  'A'                   1:30.57    1:29.60  
     1) Derick Towar SR                 2) Miguel Martinez JR             
     3) Chris Medina SO                 4) Andrew Wall JR                 
  3 San Pedro High School  'A'                        1:34.51    1:30.00  
     1) Daichi Kakazu SR                2) Sebastian Wagoner SO           
     3) Samuel Dever JR                 4) Pacal Fernandez SR             
  4 Taft  'A'                                         1:37.68    1:35.05  
     1) Nicholas Pederson SO            2) Joey Glasser JR                
     3) Isaac Saltoon SR                4) Brandon Kleinman 11            
  5 El Camino High School  'A'                        1:36.90    1:35.10  
     1) Nick Malyar 11                  2) Steven Petynia 11              
     3) Albert Tang 11                  4) Hayden Kollerbohm 12           
  6 Venice  'A'                                       1:36.61    1:35.74  
     1) Cyrrianis Muckerheide-Lopez 12  2) Simon Grenier 12               
     3) William Yi 12                   4) Colin Chun 10                  
  7 Hollywood  'A'                                    1:37.36    1:36.69  
     1) Simon Berd 11                   2) Daniel Firescu 12              
     3) Ilya Bilenko 12                 4) Daniel Olshanskiy 11           
  8 Grover Cleveland Senior High  'A'                 1:42.01    1:37.60  
     1) Brandon Medrano SR              2) Andy Galvez Rojas SR           
     3) Brandon Gongora JR              4) James Kopatsis SR              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Birmingham Charter  'A'                           1:39.52    1:40.47  
     1) Daniel Yatskar JR               2) Gerardo Sanchez SR             
     3) Luis Arevalo SR                 4) Richard Silvestre SR           
 10 Narbonne High School  'A'                         1:42.47    1:40.60  
     1) Noah Atenza JR                  2) Mike McCowan SR                
     3) Kamasi Kendrick JR              4) Nicolas Peres JR               
 11 Soces  'A'                                        1:41.39    1:41.18  
     1) John Grauert                    2) Tigran Marashlian              
     3) Vidal Ahmedor                   4) Yev Gelberg                    
 12 Bravo Medical Mag  'A'                            1:43.43    1:42.67  
     1) Diego Mena 9                    2) Justin Pleitez 9               
     3) Christian Gonzalez 9            4) Tommy Ta 12                    
 13 Roosevelt  'A'                                    1:43.48    1:43.25  
     1) Aron Gomez 12                   2) Saul Escobar 12                
     3) Osvaldo Molina 12               4) Carlos Puerta 10               
 14 University  'A'                                   1:47.00    1:45.74  
     1) Christopher Argueta 11          2) Cullen Morris 9                
     3) Sebastin Orozco Ocasio 9        4) Andrew Alatorre 12             
 15 Eagle Rock  'A'                                   1:47.79    1:46.28  
     1) Jacob Gutierrez 9               2) Steve Peralta 11               
     3) Alexander Celis 11              4) Daniel House 11                
 16 Los Angeles  'A'                                  1:44.78    1:46.35  
     1) Hangook Lee 12                  2) Hyunggi Hong 12                
     3) Taewon Park 12                  4) Richard Yoo 12                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 South East  'A'                                   1:48.75    1:46.71  
     1) Santiago Aguirre 11             2) Alexis Henriquez 12            
     3) Eber Quintenilla 12             4) Andres Gonzalez 10             
 18 Carson High School  'A'                           2:00.59    1:47.17  
     1) Kevin Gonzalez SR               2) Ryan Lucano SR                 
     3) Dylan Mendoza SO                4) Joseph Ribeiro JR              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Marshall-CA  'A'                                  1:48.26    1:48.31  
     1) Aaron Mangayan 10               2) Minkee Kim 10                  
     3) Joshua Kim 10                   4) Edward Manukyan 11             
 20 Los Angeles Ces  'A'                              1:50.93    1:48.59  
     1) Kevin Benavete 11               2) Avery Goldstein 10             
     3) Adrian Adriano 9                4) Mackenizie Myers 11            
 21 Kennedy HS  'A'                                   1:55.55    1:49.53  
     1) Alex Porcayo 11                 2) Angel Velez 10                 
     3) Alonso Sanchez 10               4) Ivan Ramos 12                  
 22 Sylmar HS  'A'                                    1:47.21    1:50.17  
     1) Metzli Vazquez 10               2) Marc Calderon 10               
     3) Leopold Valdez-Gonzalez 12      4) Nicholas Calderon 12           
 23 Santee  'A'                                       1:49.82    1:50.76  
     1) Jose Ramirez 12                 2) Freddy Sanchez 12              
     3) Quelvin Ramirez 12              4) Rudolfo Higuera 12             
 24 Bell  'A'                                         1:55.89    1:51.42  
     1) Aurelio Romero 11               2) Marlon Ramos 10                
     3) Jesus Lopez 10                  4) Jonathan De Anda 12            
 25 Van Nuys HS  'A'                                  1:54.55    1:52.59  
     1) Tyler Jung 10                   2) Hunter Davis 12                
     3) Marko Mitrovik 10               4) Jorge Moreno NU                
 26 Orthopaedic  'A'                                  1:51.90    1:52.86  
     1) Kelvin Sosa 10                  2) Roger Rodriguez 10             
     3) Manuel Leyva 11                 4) Anthony Pereira 12             
 27 Reseda HS  'A'                                    1:52.53    1:56.66  
     1) Ezequiel Gomez 9                2) Tue Nguyen 10                  
     3) Justin De Los Santos 12         4) Aleksander Petrosyan 10        
 28 Robert F. Kennedy  'A'                            2:00.44    1:58.06  
     1) Ricardo Serrano 11              2) Luis Monterrosa 10             
     3) Paul Kim 12                     4) Edwin Nicolas 11               
 29 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                1:52.03    1:58.60  
     1) Christian West 12               2) Narek Chirogkyan 9             
     3) Paul Tenio 10                   4) Jirair Grigoryan 11            
 30 South Gate  'A'                                   1:59.62    2:00.10  
     1) Daniel Llamas 11                2) Lauren Corona 10               
     3) Benjamin Cholico 9              4) Alejandro Velasco 9            
 31 Grant High School  'A'                            1:58.20    2:04.26  
     1) Zeus Olvis 11                   2) David Hovsepian 10             
     3) Shaun Casas 10                  4) Nima Sassounian 12             
 32 Banning High School  'A'                          2:00.58    2:05.71  
     1) Jose Fernandez JR               2) Anthony Marin SR               
     3) Adam Recendez SR                4) Leonel Ramirez SO              
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Palisades Charter  'A'                            3:11.03    3:07.15  
     1) Kian Brouwer 11                 2) Hunter Loncar 11               
     3) Roy Yoo 10                      4) Zachary Senator 12             
  2 San Pedro High School  'A'                        3:16.85    3:15.79  
     1) Daichi Kakazu SR                2) Sebastian Wagoner SO           
     3) Wyatt Kircher JR                4) Pacal Fernandez SR             
  3 Granada Hills Charter H.S.  'A'                   3:23.24    3:21.91  
     1) Matthew Chavez SR               2) Shallen DeZilwa SO             
     3) Ashkan Tabatabaee FR            4) Andrew Wall JR                 
  4 Grover Cleveland Senior High  'A'                 3:29.08    3:25.65  
     1) Jaewon Suk SR                   2) James Kopatsis SR              
     3) Ari Meister FR                  4) Miguel Velasco JR              
  5 Taft  'A'                                         3:32.00    3:28.89  
     1) Joey Glasser JR                 2) Nicholas Pederson SO           
     3) Isaac Saltoon SR                4) Brandon Kleinman 11            
  6 El Camino High School  'A'                        3:35.26    3:29.55  
     1) Nick Malyar 11                  2) Brian Vo 12                    
     3) Alex Barbrush 11                4) Albert Tang 11                 
  7 Birmingham Charter  'A'                           3:35.25    3:31.10  
     1) Leonardo Moncado SR             2) Richard Silvestre SR           
     3) Giovanni Flores JR              4) Maxim Grinfeld SR              
  8 Los Angeles Ces  'A'                              3:37.52    3:34.27  
     1) Jonathan Green 11               2) Jacob Em 11                    
     3) Tsogt Erdenee 9                 4) Mathew Lee 12                  
B - Final
  9 Venice  'A'                                       3:42.61    3:36.02  
     1) Colin Chun 10                   2) Daniel Escajeda 9              
     3) Simon Grenier 12                4) Cyrrianis Muckerheide-Lopez 12 
 10 Narbonne High School  'A'                         3:45.01    3:45.01  
     1) Noah Atenza JR                  2) Nathan Choi SR                 
     3) Mike McCowan SR                 4) Nicolas Peres JR               
 11 South East  'A'                                   3:49.31    3:45.77  
     1) Eber Quintenilla 12             2) Kevin Hernandez-Islas 9        
     3) Jose Salazar 9                  4) Sandro Benitez Campos 12       
 12 Eagle Rock  'A'                                   3:47.90    3:46.34  
     1) Daniel House 11                 2) Daniel Orozco 11               
     3) Armaan Sood-Mankar 10           4) Christopher Yun 12             
 13 Carson High School  'A'                           4:06.11    3:59.40  
     1) Kevin Gonzalez SR               2) Joseph Martin SR               
     3) Joseph Ribeiro JR               4) Ryan Lucano SR                 
 14 Bell  'A'                                         4:05.13    4:01.75  
     1) Antonio Madrigal-Espinoza 10    2) Kairo Meza 12                  
     3) Daniel Hernandez                4) Jonathan De Anda 12            
 15 Kennedy HS  'A'                                   4:06.82    4:02.81  
     1) Angel Velez 10                  2) Brandon Gonzalez 10            
     3) Alonso Sanchez 10               4) Ivan Ramos 12                  
 16 Roosevelt  'A'                                    3:56.18    4:07.43  
     1) Aron Gomez 12                   2) Saul Escobar 12                
     3) Osvaldo Molina 12               4) Carlos Puerta 10               
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palisades Charter  'A'                            3:21.95    3:11.03  
     1) Kian Brouwer 11                 2) Hunter Loncar 11               
     3) Zachary Senator 12              4) Roy Yoo 10                     
  2 San Pedro High School  'A'                        3:26.82    3:16.85  
     1) Daichi Kakazu SR                2) Sebastian Wagoner SO           
     3) Wyatt Kircher JR                4) Pacal Fernandez SR             
  3 Granada Hills Charter H.S.  'A'                   3:25.49    3:23.24  
     1) Matthew Chavez SR               2) Shallen DeZilwa SO             
     3) Ashkan Tabatabaee FR            4) Andrew Wall JR                 
  4 Grover Cleveland Senior High  'A'                 3:30.01    3:29.08  
     1) Jaewon Suk SR                   2) James Kopatsis SR              
     3) Ari Meister FR                  4) Miguel Velasco JR              
  5 Taft  'A'                                         3:36.28    3:32.00  
     1) Joey Glasser JR                 2) Nicholas Pederson SO           
     3) Isaac Saltoon SR                4) Brandon Kleinman 11            
  6 Birmingham Charter  'A'                           3:37.31    3:35.25  
     1) Leonardo Moncado SR             2) Richard Silvestre SR           
     3) Giovanni Flores JR              4) Maxim Grinfeld SR              
  7 El Camino High School  'A'                        3:37.32    3:35.26  
     1) Nick Malyar 11                  2) Steven Petynia 11              
     3) Alex Barbrush 11                4) Hayden Kollerbohm 12           
  8 Los Angeles Ces  'A'                              3:49.77    3:37.52  
     1) Jonathan Green 11               2) Jacob Em 11                    
     3) Tsogt Erdenee 9                 4) Mathew Lee 12                  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Venice  'A'                                       3:47.22    3:42.61  
     1) Colin Chun 10                   2) Daniel Escajeda 9              
     3) Simon Grenier 12                4) Cyrrianis Muckerheide-Lopez 12 
 10 Narbonne High School  'A'                         3:57.15    3:45.01  
     1) Noah Atenza JR                  2) Nathan Choi SR                 
     3) Mike McCowan SR                 4) Nicolas Peres JR               
 11 Eagle Rock  'A'                                   3:46.53    3:47.90  
     1) Daniel House 11                 2) Daniel Orozco 11               
     3) Armaan Sood-Mankar 10           4) Christopher Yun 12             
 12 South East  'A'                                   3:47.98    3:49.31  
     1) Eber Quintenilla 12             2) Kevin Hernandez-Islas 9        
     3) Jose Salazar 9                  4) Sandro Benitez Campos 12       
 13 Roosevelt  'A'                                    3:48.02    3:56.18  
     1) Aron Gomez 12                   2) Saul Escobar 12                
     3) Osvaldo Molina 12               4) Carlos Puerta 10               
 14 Bell  'A'                                         4:07.79    4:05.13  
     1) Antonio Madrigal-Espinoza 10    2) Kairo Meza 12                  
     3) Daniel Hernandez                4) Jonathan De Anda 12            
 15 Carson High School  'A'                           4:14.16    4:06.11  
     1) Kevin Gonzalez SR               2) Joseph Martin SR               
     3) Joseph Ribeiro JR               4) Ryan Lucano SR                 
 16 Kennedy HS  'A'                                   4:16.26    4:06.82  
     1) Angel Velez 10                  2) Brandon Gonzalez 10            
     3) Alonso Sanchez 10               4) Ivan Ramos 12                  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sylmar HS  'A'                                    4:04.23    4:07.31  
     1) Luis Tereso 12                  2) Ivan Yahutenzi 12              
     3) Rudy Lopez 9                    4) Nicholas Calderon 12           
 18 Marshall-CA  'A'                                  4:06.20    4:09.10  
     1) Aaron Mangayan 10               2) Minkee Kim 10                  
     3) Joshua Kim 10                   4) Edward Manukyan 11             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 University  'A'                                   4:27.12    4:14.36  
     1) *matthew Goodman                2) *ikjae Youn                    
     3) Melvin Perez 11                 4) Mohammad Mirkhaninejad 11      
 20 Orthopaedic  'A'                                  4:13.81    4:16.73  
     1) Anthony Pereira 12              2) Ozmin Noj 12                   
     3) Manuel Leyva 11                 4) Kelvin Sosa 10                 
 21 Panorama HS  'A'                                  4:22.16    4:25.19  
     1) Rogelio Espino 10               2) Bryan Alvarez 12               
     3) Sergio Beltran 12               4) Adrian Casta�eda-Juarez 11     
 22 Cesar Chavez LA-CA  'A'                           4:29.57    4:32.09  
     1) Ernesto DeSantiago 9            2) Andrew Beltran 11              
     3) Christian Hernandez 12          4) Max Sanchez 11                 
 23 Reseda HS  'A'                                    4:17.32    4:33.57  
     1) Ezequiel Gomez 9                2) Justin De Los Santos 12        
     3) Miles Rodas 9                   4) Aleksander Petrosyan 10        
 24 Hollywood  'A'                                    4:32.33    4:41.40  
     1) Jeremy Garcia 10                2) Jason Kim 10                   
     3) Rudy Martinez 12                4) Valentine Zinchenko 11         
 25 Soces  'A'                                        4:42.43    4:41.72  
     1) Andy Ly                         2) Christian Ling                 
     3) Dylan Diloretto                 4) Nicolas Pesci                  
 26 Banning High School  'A'                          5:11.29    5:00.17  
     1) Jose Fernandez JR               2) Anthony Marin SR               
     3) Bryan Esquivias JR              4) Leonel Ramirez SO              
 27 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                5:47.95    5:34.23  
     1) Jahzeel Huidobro 9              2) Travis Whitcomb 9              
     3) Kevin Palayo 9                  4) Chris Collado 10               
 -- Marquez  'A'                                      5:19.88         DQ  
     1) Cesar Hernandez 11              2) Daniel Gonzalez 12             
     3) Arturo Acosta 10                4) Dennis Hernandez 12            
 
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Palisades Charter  'A'                            1:38.13    1:36.61  
     1) Michael Cutidioc 12             2) Alex Havton 11                 
     3) Greg Havton 11                  4) Jon Havton 11                  
  2 Granada Hills Charter H.S.  'A'                   1:40.25    1:38.90  
     1) Derick Towar SR                 2) Miguel Martinez JR             
     3) Matthew Chavez SR               4) Chris Medina SO                
  3 Grover Cleveland Senior High  'A'                 1:42.60    1:40.50  
     1) Miguel Velasco JR               2) James Kopatsis SR              
     3) Ari Meister FR                  4) Jaewon Suk SR                  
  4 San Pedro High School  'A'                        1:44.85    1:44.60  
     1) Ben Simmons SO                  2) Wyatt Kircher JR               
     3) Samuel Dever JR                 4) Brandon Duarte SO              
  5 Los Angeles Ces  'A'                              1:47.88    1:47.53  
     1) Tsogt Erdenee 9                 2) Jacob Em 11                    
     3) Jonathan Green 11               4) Mathew Lee 12                  
  6 El Camino High School  'A'                        1:51.06    1:48.96  
     1) Mark Ruiz 11                    2) Ian Wiegand 10                 
     3) Albert Tang 11                  4) Alex Barbrush 11               
  7 Venice  'A'                                       1:51.60    1:49.05  
     1) Simon Grenier 12                2) Max Melika 10                  
     3) William Yi 12                   4) Cyrrianis Muckerheide-Lopez 12 
  8 Hollywood  'A'                                    1:49.67    1:50.37  
     1) Daniel Olshanskiy 11            2) Simon Berd 11                  
     3) Daniel Firescu 12               4) Ilya Bilenko 12                
B - Final
  9 Soces  'A'                                        1:51.94    1:49.63  
     1) Jacob Vizcaino                  2) John Grauert                   
     3) Yev Gelberg                     4) Vidal Ahmedor                  
 10 Birmingham Charter  'A'                           1:53.50    1:49.68  
     1) Manny Chavez SR                 2) Maxim Grinfeld SR              
     3) Luis Arevalo SR                 4) Giovanni Flores JR             
 11 Narbonne High School  'A'                         1:52.91    1:51.05  
     1) Nathan Choi SR                  2) Erick Duenas JR                
     3) Noah Atenza JR                  4) Kamasi Kendrick JR             
 12 Eagle Rock  'A'                                   1:55.23    1:53.54  
     1) Armaan Sood-Mankar 10           2) Steve Peralta 11               
     3) Christopher Yun 12              4) Daniel Orozco 11               
 13 Bravo Medical Mag  'A'                            1:59.02    1:58.27  
     1) Diego Mena 9                    2) Justin Pleitez 9               
     3) Christian Gonzalez 9            4) Tommy Ta 12                    
 14 South East  'A'                                   1:59.83    1:58.50  
     1) Jose Salazar 9                  2) Isacc Hernandez 12             
     3) Kevin Hernandez-Islas 9         4) Sandro Benitez Campos 12       
 15 University  'A'                                   1:58.48    1:58.79  
     1) Cullen Morris 9                 2) Melvin Perez 11                
     3) Andrew Alatorre 12              4) Mohammad Mirkhaninejad 11      
 16 Santee  'A'                                       1:59.44    1:59.42  
     1) Quelvin Ramirez 12              2) Freddy Sanchez 12              
     3) Jose Ramirez 12                 4) Jose Martinez 12               
 
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palisades Charter  'A'                            1:41.39    1:38.13  
     1) Michael Cutidioc 12             2) Alex Havton 11                 
     3) Greg Havton 11                  4) Jon Havton 11                  
  2 Granada Hills Charter H.S.  'A'                   1:41.00    1:40.25  
     1) Derick Towar SR                 2) Miguel Martinez JR             
     3) Matthew Chavez SR               4) Chris Medina SO                
  3 Grover Cleveland Senior High  'A'                 1:44.09    1:42.60  
     1) Miguel Velasco JR               2) James Kopatsis SR              
     3) Ari Meister FR                  4) Jaewon Suk SR                  
  4 San Pedro High School  'A'                        1:51.84    1:44.85  
     1) Ben Simmons SO                  2) Wyatt Kircher JR               
     3) Samuel Dever JR                 4) Brandon Duarte SO              
  5 Los Angeles Ces  'A'                              1:49.25    1:47.88  
     1) Tsogt Erdenee 9                 2) Jacob Em 11                    
     3) Jonathan Green 11               4) Mathew Lee 12                  
  6 Hollywood  'A'                                    1:50.68    1:49.67  
     1) Daniel Olshanskiy 11            2) Simon Berd 11                  
     3) Daniel Firescu 12               4) Ilya Bilenko 12                
  7 El Camino High School  'A'                        1:52.26    1:51.06  
     1) Mark Ruiz 11                    2) Ian Wiegand 10                 
     3) Albert Tang 11                  4) Alex Barbrush 11               
  8 Venice  'A'                                       1:53.47    1:51.60  
     1) Simon Grenier 12                2) Max Melika 10                  
     3) William Yi 12                   4) Cyrrianis Muckerheide-Lopez 12 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Soces  'A'                                        1:57.76    1:51.94  
     1) Jacob Vizcaino                  2) John Grauert                   
     3) Yev Gelberg                     4) Vidal Ahmedor                  
 10 Narbonne High School  'A'                         1:57.24    1:52.91  
     1) Nathan Choi SR                  2) Erick Duenas JR                
     3) Noah Atenza JR                  4) Kamasi Kendrick JR             
 11 Birmingham Charter  'A'                           1:52.79    1:53.50  
     1) Manny Chavez SR                 2) Maxim Grinfeld SR              
     3) Luis Arevalo SR                 4) Giovanni Flores JR             
 12 Eagle Rock  'A'                                   1:53.16    1:55.23  
     1) Armaan Sood-Mankar 10           2) Steve Peralta 11               
     3) Christopher Yun 12              4) Daniel Orozco 11               
 13 University  'A'                                   2:00.09    1:58.48  
     1) Cullen Morris 9                 2) Melvin Perez 11                
     3) Andrew Alatorre 12              4) Mohammad Mirkhaninejad 11      
 14 Bravo Medical Mag  'A'                            1:58.83    1:59.02  
     1) Diego Mena 9                    2) Justin Pleitez 9               
     3) Christian Gonzalez 9            4) Tommy Ta 12                    
 15 Santee  'A'                                       2:00.30    1:59.44  
     1) Quelvin Ramirez 12              2) Freddy Sanchez 12              
     3) Jose Ramirez 12                 4) Jose Martinez 12               
 16 South East  'A'                                   1:59.46    1:59.83  
     1) Jose Salazar 9                  2) Isacc Hernandez 12             
     3) Kevin Hernandez-Islas 9         4) Sandro Benitez Campos 12       
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Los Angeles  'A'                                  2:02.43    2:02.42  
     1) Taewon Park 12                  2) Hyunggi Hong 12                
     3) Richard Yoo 12                  4) Hangook Lee 12                 
 18 Roosevelt  'A'                                    1:56.92    2:03.63  
     1) Osvaldo Molina 12               2) Carlos Puerta 10               
     3) Saul Escobar 12                 4) Aron Gomez 12                  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Carson High School  'A'                           2:08.08    2:08.02  
     1) Joseph Martin SR                2) Kevin Gonzalez SR              
     3) Ryan Lucano SR                  4) Joseph Ribeiro JR              
 20 Sylmar HS  'A'                                    2:06.61    2:08.30  
     1) Rudy Lopez 9                    2) Nicholas Calderon 12           
     3) Leopold Valdez-Gonzalez 12      4) Luis Tereso 12                 
 21 Marshall-CA  'A'                                  2:09.53    2:08.36  
     1) Joshua Kim 10                   2) SangNak Lee 11                 
     3) Enrique Jovel 10                4) Geno Kang 11                   
 22 Bell  'A'                                         2:07.62    2:08.82  
     1) Frank Arce 12                   2) Jesus Lopez 10                 
     3) Marlon Ramos 10                 4) Antonio Madrigal-Espinoza 10   
 23 Reseda HS  'A'                                    2:06.10    2:08.84  
     1) Abraham Presilla 11             2) Tue Nguyen 10                  
     3) Ezequiel Gomez 9                4) Aleksander Petrosyan 10        
 24 Panorama HS  'A'                                  2:15.14    2:11.30  
     1) Sergio Beltran 12               2) Adrian Casta�eda-Juarez 11     
     3) Rogelio Espino 10               4) Bryan Alvarez 12               
 25 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                2:13.79    2:12.56  
     1) Travis Whitcomb 9               2) Jirair Grigoryan 11            
     3) Narek Chirogkyan 9              4) Christian West 12              
 26 Robert F. Kennedy  'A'                            2:16.20    2:13.48  
     1) Ricardo Serrano 11              2) Luis Monterrosa 10             
     3) Juan Martinez 11                4) Paul Kim 12                    
 27 Orthopaedic  'A'                                  2:14.02    2:16.92  
     1) Kevin Diego 11                  2) Ozmin Noj 12                   
     3) David Perez 11                  4) Heber Hernandez 10             
 28 Grant High School  'A'                            2:16.75    2:21.92  
     1) Zeus Olvis 11                   2) Shaun Casas 10                 
     3) David Hovsepian 10              4) Nima Sassounian 12             
 29 Banning High School  'A'                          2:15.11    2:38.26  
     1) Adam Recendez SR                2) Leonel Ramirez SO              
     3) Anthony Marin SR                4) Jose Fernandez JR              
 -- Van Nuys HS  'A'                                  2:11.55         DQ  
     1) Tyler Jung 10                   2) Hunter Davis 12                
     3) Marko Mitrovik 10               4) Jorge Moreno NU                
 -- Kennedy HS  'A'                                   2:30.11         DQ  
     1) Ricardo Sanchez 9               2) Angel Velez 10                 
     3) Alex Porcayo 11                 4) Ivan Ramos 12                  
 -- South Gate  'A'                                   2:16.16         DQ  
     1) Benjamin Cholico 9              2) Daniel Llamas 11               
     3) Alejandro Velasco 9             4) Lauren Corona 10               
 
Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle Swim-off Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Iris Jacobs               12 Venice                    NT    2:03.79