2017 CIF-SS Division 1 Championships - Meet Results

2017 CIF-SS Division 1 Championships
5/8/2017 - 5/14/2017
Riverside, CA USA
Updated: 5/15/2017

Results are prior to USA Swimming DQ's. Updated results including USA-S DQ's will be provided at a later date.
The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to BW Swim Team           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 5/15/2017 10:05 AM
             2017 CA OB CIF-SS Division 1 - 5/9/2017 to 5/13/2017              
                  CIF-SS Ford Div 1 Swimming & Diving Champs                   
                             Presented by Farmers                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 21.64   5/16/2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus                       
Nat'l HS Rec: * 21.64        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus (CA)                  
  State Auto: A 23.76                                                          
   State Con: C 24.47                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 23.27                                                          
     AA Cons: # 23.68                                                          
                23.76  A CA ST AUTO
                24.47  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  25.30
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Julia Wolf                Jr Valencia-Val           23.29      22.97$A      
  2 Anicka Delgado            Fr St. Margarita          22.91      22.98$A      
  3 Mollie Simmons            Sr Lutheran-Orange        23.39      23.42#A      
  4 Sydney Rouse              Jr Los Alamitos           23.41      23.52#A      
  5 Marriott Hoffmann         Jr St. Margarita          23.62      23.60#A      
  6 Jeni Griffin              Sr St. Margarita          23.60      23.85CB      
  7 Jacquelyn Harris          Sr Marina                 23.79      23.90CB      
  8 Reagan Nibarger           Fr West Ranch             23.69      24.14CB      
  9 Meghan Kluck              Sr Edison                 23.80      24.26CB      
B - Final
 10 Mackenzie Degn            So St. Margarita          23.84      23.62#A      
 11 Malia Mills               Fr Tesoro                 23.95      23.74AA      
 12 Paige Hauschild           Sr San Marcos             23.91      23.85CB      
 13 Zoe Spitz                 So Newport Harbor         24.21      24.01CB      
 14 Camille Ross              So Irvine                 23.99      24.26CB      
 15 Kaila Wong                Sr Valencia-Val           24.20      24.27CB      
 16 Nicole Lin                Sr Corona del Mar         24.14      24.30CB      
 17 Juliana Witting           So Woodbridge             24.04      24.41CB      
 18 Abigail Nelson            Jr Fountain Valley        24.34      24.53        
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 21.64   5/16/2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus                       
Nat'l HS Rec: * 21.64        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus (CA)                  
  State Auto: A 23.76                                                          
   State Con: C 24.47                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 23.27                                                          
     AA Cons: # 23.68                                                          
                23.76  A CA ST AUTO
                24.47  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  25.30
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anicka Delgado            Fr St. Margarita          23.22      22.91$A      
  2 Julia Wolf                Jr Valencia-Val           22.53      23.29#A      
  3 Mollie Simmons            Sr Lutheran-Orange        23.45      23.39#A      
  4 Sydney Rouse              Jr Los Alamitos           23.63      23.41#A      
  5 Jeni Griffin              Sr St. Margarita          23.74      23.60#A      
  6 Marriott Hoffmann         Jr St. Margarita          23.35      23.62#A      
  7 Reagan Nibarger           Fr West Ranch             23.93      23.69AA      
  8 Jacquelyn Harris          Sr Marina                 23.70      23.79CB      
  9 Meghan Kluck              Sr Edison                 24.19      23.80CB      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Mackenzie Degn            So St. Margarita          23.71      23.84CB      
 11 Paige Hauschild           Sr San Marcos             24.16      23.91CB      
 12 Malia Mills               Fr Tesoro                 23.53      23.95CB      
 13 Camille Ross              So Irvine                 23.84      23.99CB      
 14 Juliana Witting           So Woodbridge             23.83      24.04CB      
 15 Nicole Lin                Sr Corona del Mar         23.90      24.14CB      
 16 Kaila Wong                Sr Valencia-Val           24.49      24.20CB      
 17 Zoe Spitz                 So Newport Harbor         23.90      24.21CB      
 18 Abigail Nelson            Jr Fountain Valley        24.01      24.34CB      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Claudia Wong              Sr HarvardWestlake        24.42      24.40CB      
 20 Piper Smith               Jr San Marcos             24.15      24.42CB      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Natalie Crocker           Jr Hunt Beach             23.73      24.61        
 22 Carley Vaccher            Sr Lutheran-Orange        24.43      24.65        
 23 Amy Griffin               Sr Los Alamitos           24.31      24.68        
 24 Kennedy Hood              Sr Fountain Valley        24.40      24.78        
 25 Katrina Slivkoff          Sr Aliso Niguel           24.41      24.82        
 26 Genesis Lewis             So Hart                   24.82      24.87        
 27 Anne Jang                 Sr University             24.77      24.97        
 28 Olivia Chen               So Northwood              24.62      25.18        
 29 Dani Merlo                Sr Hart                   24.90      25.20        
 29 Ivy Tran                  So Capo Valley            24.68      25.20        
 31 Kaitlyn Tsou              Sr Irvine                 24.84      25.22        
 32 Lauren Amigleo            Jr San Clemente           24.46      25.28        
 33 Sydney Querner            Fr Dana Hills             24.83      25.32        
 34 Kelly Chang               Jr HarvardWestlake        24.74      25.33        
 35 Madison Wolpert           Jr Hart                   24.89      25.38        
 36 Kara Gilbert              Sr Los Alamitos           24.91      25.94        
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 47.09   5/16/2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus                       
Nat'l HS Rec: * 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus (CA)                  
  State Auto: A 51.38                                                          
   State Con: C 52.98                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 50.50                                                          
     AA Cons: # 51.27                                                          
                51.38  A CA ST AUTO
                52.98  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  55.20
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ayla Spitz                So Newport Harbor         50.22      49.80$A      
                  24.24       49.80 (25.56)                                        
  2 Alicia Harrison           Sr Ventura                49.87      50.02$A      
                  24.04       50.02 (25.98)                                        
  3 Mackenzie Degn            So St. Margarita          49.94      50.03$A      
                  23.96       50.03 (26.07)                                        
  4 Julia Wolf                Jr Valencia-Val           50.56      50.23$A      
                  23.97       50.23 (26.26)                                        
  5 Olivia Parks              Jr Notre Dame-SO          51.56      51.25#A      
                  24.59       51.25 (26.66)                                        
  6 Paige Hauschild           Sr San Marcos             51.56      51.36AA      
                  25.04       51.36 (26.32)                                        
  7 Amanda Hsieh              So Northwood              51.88      51.68CB      
                  24.89       51.68 (26.79)                                        
  8 Terra Matsushima          Jr Marina                 52.13      52.08CB      
                  25.26       52.08 (26.82)                                        
  9 Reagan Nibarger           Fr West Ranch             51.36      52.89CB      
                  25.13       52.89 (27.76)                                        
B - Final
 10 Dominique Gray            Sr Tesoro                 52.33      51.92CB      
                  25.12       51.92 (26.80)                                        
 11 Marriott Hoffmann         Jr St. Margarita          52.33      52.49CB      
                  24.94       52.49 (27.55)                                        
 12 Camille Ross              So Irvine                 52.75      52.57CB      
                  25.14       52.57 (27.43)                                        
 13 Molly McCance             Jr Woodbridge             53.34      52.67CB      
                  25.27       52.67 (27.40)                                        
 14 Jeni Griffin              Sr St. Margarita          52.38      52.73CB      
                  25.01       52.73 (27.72)                                        
 15 Allison Plamondon         Sr St. Margarita          53.00      52.85CB      
                  25.30       52.85 (27.55)                                        
 16 Karen Najera-Ruiz         Fr Aliso Niguel           53.20      53.05        
                  25.57       53.05 (27.48)                                        
 17 Hope Hill                 Fr Hart                   53.23      53.11        
                  25.44       53.11 (27.67)                                        
 18 Christina Taylor          Sr Valencia-Val           53.17      53.34        
                  25.05       53.34 (28.29)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 47.09   5/16/2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus                       
Nat'l HS Rec: * 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus (CA)                  
  State Auto: A 51.38                                                          
   State Con: C 52.98                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 50.50                                                          
     AA Cons: # 51.27                                                          
                51.38  A CA ST AUTO
                52.98  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  55.20
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alicia Harrison           Sr Ventura                49.92      49.87$A      
                  24.05       49.87 (25.82)                                        
  2 Mackenzie Degn            So St. Margarita          50.51      49.94$A      
                  24.12       49.94 (25.82)                                        
  3 Ayla Spitz                So Newport Harbor         49.64      50.22$A      
                  24.36       50.22 (25.86)                                        
  4 Julia Wolf                Jr Valencia-Val           49.74      50.56#A      
                  24.26       50.56 (26.30)                                        
  5 Reagan Nibarger           Fr West Ranch             51.97      51.36AA      
                  24.77       51.36 (26.59)                                        
  6 Paige Hauschild           Sr San Marcos             51.96      51.56CB      
                  25.04       51.56 (26.52)                                        
  6 Olivia Parks              Jr Notre Dame-SO          51.84      51.56CB      
                  24.89       51.56 (26.67)                                        
  8 Amanda Hsieh              So Northwood              51.64      51.88CB      
                  25.11       51.88 (26.77)                                        
  9 Terra Matsushima          Jr Marina                 51.25      52.13CB      
                  25.16       52.13 (26.97)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Dominique Gray            Sr Tesoro                 52.09      52.33CB      
                  25.21       52.33 (27.12)                                        
 10 Marriott Hoffmann         Jr St. Margarita          52.06      52.33CB      
                  25.25       52.33 (27.08)                                        
 12 Jeni Griffin              Sr St. Margarita          53.02      52.38CB      
                  25.04       52.38 (27.34)                                        
 13 Camille Ross              So Irvine                 52.05      52.75CB      
                  25.63       52.75 (27.12)                                        
 14 Allison Plamondon         Sr St. Margarita          53.68      53.00        
                  25.34       53.00 (27.66)                                        
 15 Christina Taylor          Sr Valencia-Val           53.05      53.17        
                  25.31       53.17 (27.86)                                        
 16 Karen Najera-Ruiz         Fr Aliso Niguel           53.47      53.20        
                  25.54       53.20 (27.66)                                        
 17 Hope Hill                 Fr Hart                   52.62      53.23        
                  25.52       53.23 (27.71)                                        
 18 Molly McCance             Jr Woodbridge             51.55      53.34        
                  25.50       53.34 (27.84)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lauren Gleason            Fr San Juan Hills         52.71      53.51        
                  25.50       53.51 (28.01)                                        
 20 Alyson Mendez             Sr Los Alamitos           52.45      53.55        
                  26.14       53.55 (27.41)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Katrina Slivkoff          Sr Aliso Niguel           53.64      53.62        
                  25.96       53.62 (27.66)                                        
 22 Eve Hookstratten          Fr HarvardWestlake        52.41      53.65        
                  25.67       53.65 (27.98)                                        
 23 Tali Skabelund            So West Ranch             52.76      53.78        
                  25.74       53.78 (28.04)                                        
 24 Kennedy Hood              Sr Fountain Valley        52.90      53.95        
                  26.04       53.95 (27.91)                                        
 25 Jewel Roemer              Fr Dos Pueblos            53.97      53.99        
                  25.89       53.99 (28.10)                                        
 26 Ashley Joe                Jr Tesoro                 53.60      54.05        
                  25.84       54.05 (28.21)                                        
 27 Kaitlyn Tsou              Sr Irvine                 53.88      54.09        
                  26.24       54.09 (27.85)                                        
 28 Carley Vaccher            Sr Lutheran-Orange        53.96      54.16        
                  25.85       54.16 (28.31)                                        
 29 Dani Merlo                Sr Hart                   53.53      54.25        
                  26.19       54.25 (28.06)                                        
 30 Piper Smith               Jr San Marcos             53.26      54.37        
                  26.45       54.37 (27.92)                                        
 31 Lily Olson                Fr Mater Dei              53.10      54.61        
                  26.04       54.61 (28.57)                                        
 32 Abby May                  So El Toro                53.84      55.13        
                  26.58       55.13 (28.55)                                        
 33 Claire Jang               Jr University             53.79      55.14        
                  26.96       55.14 (28.18)                                        
 34 Madison Wolpert           Jr Hart                   54.07      56.19        
                  26.49       56.19 (29.70)                                        
 -- Samantha Le               Sr Edison                 51.47     X52.24CB      
                  25.29       52.24 (26.95)                                        
 -- Amy Griffin               Sr Los Alamitos           52.76     X52.69CB      
                  25.73       52.69 (26.96)                                        
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:43.01   5/16/2015 Kathryn McLaughlin, Santa Margarita        
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:42.81        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)                  
  State Auto: A 1:50.60                                                        
   State Con: C 1:54.60                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:48.95                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:50.75                                                        
                1:50.60  A CA ST AUTO
                1:54.60  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:59.80
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Samantha Shelton          Jr St. Margarita        1:46.53    1:45.76$A      
                  24.61       51.36 (26.75)     1:18.53 (27.17)     1:45.76 (27.23)
  1 Ella Ristic               Fr St. Margarita        1:47.25    1:45.76$A      
                  24.98       51.51 (26.53)     1:18.48 (26.97)     1:45.76 (27.28)
  3 Katie Glavinovich         Sr Jserra               1:48.23    1:46.85$A      
                  25.08       52.14 (27.06)     1:19.39 (27.25)     1:46.85 (27.46)
  4 Kate Krolikowski          Sr Woodbridge           1:48.07    1:47.42$A      
                  25.21       52.19 (26.98)     1:19.55 (27.36)     1:47.42 (27.87)
  5 Julia Wright              Jr Irvine               1:50.69    1:50.87CB      
                  25.52       53.38 (27.86)     1:22.11 (28.73)     1:50.87 (28.76)
  6 Shayla Erickson           Jr Fountain Valley      1:51.35    1:51.39CB      
                  26.05       54.34 (28.29)     1:23.10 (28.76)     1:51.39 (28.29)
  7 Stephanie Su              So Mater Dei            1:50.59    1:51.47CB      
                  26.19       54.21 (28.02)     1:23.03 (28.82)     1:51.47 (28.44)
  8 Bayley Weber              Jr Los Alamitos         1:51.46    1:51.94CB      
                  25.91       53.93 (28.02)     1:22.70 (28.77)     1:51.94 (29.24)
  9 Sonaly Wintermute         So Valencia-Val         1:51.84    1:53.48CB      
                  25.70       54.19 (28.49)     1:23.54 (29.35)     1:53.48 (29.94)
B - Final
 10 Dominique Gray            Sr Tesoro               1:53.76    1:50.77CB      
                  25.81       53.51 (27.70)     1:21.92 (28.41)     1:50.77 (28.85)
 11 Christina Campbell        Sr Flintridge SH        1:52.44    1:51.58CB      
                  26.16       54.05 (27.89)     1:22.47 (28.42)     1:51.58 (29.11)
 12 Sophia Morici             Jr West Ranch           1:54.79    1:52.93CB      
                  25.61       53.56 (27.95)     1:22.91 (29.35)     1:52.93 (30.02)
 13 Melinda Stevens           Jr Newport Harbor       1:53.16    1:53.28CB      
                  26.47       54.84 (28.37)     1:24.07 (29.23)     1:53.28 (29.21)
 14 Marybeth Johnson          So Trabuco Hills        1:52.32    1:53.56CB      
                  26.35       54.92 (28.57)     1:24.01 (29.09)     1:53.56 (29.55)
 15 Karen Najera-Ruiz         Fr Aliso Niguel         1:53.51    1:53.77CB      
                  25.71       53.91 (28.20)     1:23.75 (29.84)     1:53.77 (30.02)
 16 Natalie Oien              Fr St. Margarita        1:54.01    1:54.12CB      
                  26.28       54.65 (28.37)     1:24.25 (29.60)     1:54.12 (29.87)
 17 Brooke Helgeson           Jr Hart                 1:53.79    1:54.74        
 18 Fiona Kuesis              So San Marcos           1:54.73    1:55.41        
                  26.59       56.24 (29.65)     1:25.99 (29.75)     1:55.41 (29.42)
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:43.01   5/16/2015 Kathryn McLaughlin, Santa Margarita        
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:42.81        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)                  
  State Auto: A 1:50.60                                                        
   State Con: C 1:54.60                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:48.95                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:50.75                                                        
                1:50.60  A CA ST AUTO
                1:54.60  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:59.80
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samantha Shelton          Jr St. Margarita        1:47.01    1:46.53$A      
                  24.16       50.79 (26.63)     1:18.70 (27.91)     1:46.53 (27.83)
  2 Ella Ristic               Fr St. Margarita        1:46.72    1:47.25$A      
                  24.97       52.07 (27.10)     1:19.75 (27.68)     1:47.25 (27.50)
  3 Kate Krolikowski          Sr Woodbridge           1:48.19    1:48.07$A      
                  25.88       53.00 (27.12)     1:20.61 (27.61)     1:48.07 (27.46)
  4 Katie Glavinovich         Sr Jserra               1:47.15    1:48.23$A      
                  25.34       52.49 (27.15)     1:20.53 (28.04)     1:48.23 (27.70)
  5 Stephanie Su              So Mater Dei            1:52.33    1:50.59AA      
                  26.08       54.17 (28.09)     1:22.45 (28.28)     1:50.59 (28.14)
  6 Julia Wright              Jr Irvine               1:50.00    1:50.69#B      
                  25.48       53.09 (27.61)     1:21.89 (28.80)     1:50.69 (28.80)
  7 Shayla Erickson           Jr Fountain Valley      1:49.16    1:51.35CB      
                  25.94       53.98 (28.04)     1:22.76 (28.78)     1:51.35 (28.59)
  8 Bayley Weber              Jr Los Alamitos         1:54.35    1:51.46CB      
                  26.22       54.11 (27.89)     1:22.62 (28.51)     1:51.46 (28.84)
  9 Sonaly Wintermute         So Valencia-Val         1:51.51    1:51.84CB      
                  25.27       53.00 (27.73)     1:22.23 (29.23)     1:51.84 (29.61)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Marybeth Johnson          So Trabuco Hills        1:53.32    1:52.32CB      
                  26.24       54.62 (28.38)     1:23.32 (28.70)     1:52.32 (29.00)
 11 Christina Campbell        Sr Flintridge SH        1:52.23    1:52.44CB      
                  25.96       54.17 (28.21)     1:23.09 (28.92)     1:52.44 (29.35)
 12 Melinda Stevens           Jr Newport Harbor       1:52.88    1:53.16CB      
                  26.51       54.83 (28.32)     1:24.23 (29.40)     1:53.16 (28.93)
 13 Karen Najera-Ruiz         Fr Aliso Niguel         1:53.02    1:53.51CB      
                  26.42       54.83 (28.41)     1:24.33 (29.50)     1:53.51 (29.18)
 14 Dominique Gray            Sr Tesoro               1:51.61    1:53.76CB      
                  26.26       54.18 (27.92)     1:23.45 (29.27)     1:53.76 (30.31)
 15 Brooke Helgeson           Jr Hart                 1:53.56    1:53.79CB      
                  26.40       54.88 (28.48)     1:24.07 (29.19)     1:53.79 (29.72)
 16 Natalie Oien              Fr St. Margarita        1:54.67    1:54.01CB      
                  26.60       55.40 (28.80)     1:24.89 (29.49)     1:54.01 (29.12)
 17 Fiona Kuesis              So San Marcos           1:56.08    1:54.73        
                  26.60       55.42 (28.82)     1:24.91 (29.49)     1:54.73 (29.82)
 18 Sophia Morici             Jr West Ranch           1:52.50    1:54.79        
                  26.20       54.84 (28.64)     1:24.51 (29.67)     1:54.79 (30.28)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Katie Lightle             Jr Edison               1:52.44    1:54.83        
                  26.65       55.39 (28.74)     1:25.11 (29.72)     1:54.83 (29.72)
 20 Caroline Yasko            Fr Newport Harbor       1:54.38    1:55.02        
                  26.52       55.39 (28.87)     1:24.62 (29.23)     1:55.02 (30.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Eve Hookstratten          Fr HarvardWestlake      1:52.97    1:55.32        
                  27.18       56.79 (29.61)     1:26.39 (29.60)     1:55.32 (28.93)
 22 Christina Taylor          Sr Valencia-Val         1:54.90    1:55.61        
                  26.47       55.18 (28.71)     1:24.85 (29.67)     1:55.61 (30.76)
 23 Victoria Gong             Jr Aliso Niguel         1:53.06    1:55.89        
                  26.40       55.24 (28.84)     1:25.23 (29.99)     1:55.89 (30.66)
 24 Grace Hill                Jr Hart                 1:55.83    1:56.19        
                  27.00       56.02 (29.02)     1:25.84 (29.82)     1:56.19 (30.35)
 25 Yael Weber                Jr Woodbridge           1:57.08    1:56.92        
                  27.00       56.08 (29.08)     1:26.09 (30.01)     1:56.92 (30.83)
 26 Kaitlyn Chu               So Fountain Valley      1:55.78    1:56.96        
                  27.15       56.41 (29.26)     1:26.62 (30.21)     1:56.96 (30.34)
 27 Rhys Empey                Sr Tesoro               1:55.78    1:57.07        
                  27.56       57.06 (29.50)     1:27.13 (30.07)     1:57.07 (29.94)
 28 Angelene Estiandan        Fr West Ranch           1:55.77    1:57.16        
                  27.67       57.10 (29.43)     1:27.25 (30.15)     1:57.16 (29.91)
 29 Lauren Stevens            Fr Tesoro               1:55.74    1:57.50        
                  26.67       56.41 (29.74)     1:27.22 (30.81)     1:57.50 (30.28)
 30 Jillian Powell            So San Juan Hills       1:54.96    1:58.22        
                  26.45       56.03 (29.58)     1:27.34 (31.31)     1:58.22 (30.88)
 31 Viviana Raker             Fr Saugus               1:54.80    1:58.33        
                  27.02       56.30 (29.28)     1:27.10 (30.80)     1:58.33 (31.23)
 32 Madeline Sandstead        So Marina               1:56.02    1:58.64        
                  27.62       57.45 (29.83)     1:28.15 (30.70)     1:58.64 (30.49)
 33 Tali Skabelund            So West Ranch           1:56.82    1:59.31        
                  27.25       57.18 (29.93)     1:28.50 (31.32)     1:59.31 (30.81)
 34 Abby May                  So El Toro              1:56.44    1:59.51        
                  27.64       57.58 (29.94)     1:28.75 (31.17)     1:59.51 (30.76)
 -- Samantha Le               Sr Edison               1:50.01   X1:52.41CB      
                  25.97       54.39 (28.42)     1:23.41 (29.02)     1:52.41 (29.00)
 -- Alyson Mendez             Sr Los Alamitos         1:51.87   X1:54.94        
                  26.77       55.40 (28.63)     1:25.19 (29.79)     1:54.94 (29.75)
 
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 4:39.64        2001 Kaitlin Sandeno, El Toro                   
Nat'l HS Rec: * 4:34.78        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)                  
  State Auto: A 4:56.95                                                        
   State Con: C 5:10.30                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 4:52.43                                                        
     AA Cons: # 4:57.48                                                        
                4:56.95  A CA ST AUTO
                5:10.30  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  5:22.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ella Ristic               Fr St. Margarita        4:51.96    4:48.26$A      
                  26.43       55.04 (28.61)     1:24.24 (29.20)     1:53.73 (29.49)
        2:22.86 (29.13)     2:52.23 (29.37)     3:21.72 (29.49)     3:50.94 (29.22)
        4:20.22 (29.28)     4:48.26 (28.04)                                        
  2 Katie Glavinovich         Sr Jserra               4:48.15    4:48.68$A      
                  26.35       54.81 (28.46)     1:24.06 (29.25)     1:53.25 (29.19)
        2:22.41 (29.16)     2:51.73 (29.32)     3:21.05 (29.32)     3:50.45 (29.40)
        4:19.79 (29.34)     4:48.68 (28.89)                                        
  3 Kate Krolikowski          Sr Woodbridge           4:52.70    4:51.73$A      
                  26.64       55.84 (29.20)     1:25.11 (29.27)     1:54.31 (29.20)
        2:23.97 (29.66)     2:53.45 (29.48)     3:22.89 (29.44)     3:52.46 (29.57)
        4:22.22 (29.76)     4:51.73 (29.51)                                        
  3 Shayla Erickson           Jr Fountain Valley      4:56.06    4:51.73$A      
                  26.51       55.24 (28.73)     1:24.35 (29.11)     1:53.73 (29.38)
        2:23.16 (29.43)     2:52.57 (29.41)     3:22.19 (29.62)     3:52.34 (30.15)
        4:22.37 (30.03)     4:51.73 (29.36)                                        
  5 Stephanie Su              So Mater Dei            4:50.13    4:52.63AA      
                  27.01       56.26 (29.25)     1:25.80 (29.54)     1:55.14 (29.34)
        2:24.90 (29.76)     2:54.58 (29.68)     3:24.40 (29.82)     3:54.08 (29.68)
        4:23.64 (29.56)     4:52.63 (28.99)                                        
  6 Julia Wright              Jr Irvine               4:54.72    4:57.88CB      
                  26.65       55.75 (29.10)     1:25.65 (29.90)     1:55.85 (30.20)
        2:25.97 (30.12)     2:56.35 (30.38)     3:27.06 (30.71)     3:58.12 (31.06)
        4:28.23 (30.11)     4:57.88 (29.65)                                        
  7 Emily Baker               Jr Tesoro               5:00.08    5:00.94CB      
                  26.63       55.98 (29.35)     1:26.09 (30.11)     1:56.55 (30.46)
        2:27.23 (30.68)     2:58.14 (30.91)     3:29.39 (31.25)     4:00.43 (31.04)
        4:31.25 (30.82)     5:00.94 (29.69)                                        
  8 Marybeth Johnson          So Trabuco Hills        5:00.29    5:02.31CB      
                  27.02       56.36 (29.34)     1:26.68 (30.32)     1:57.16 (30.48)
        2:27.64 (30.48)     2:58.46 (30.82)     3:29.27 (30.81)     4:00.47 (31.20)
        4:31.42 (30.95)     5:02.31 (30.89)                                        
  9 Natalie Oien              Fr St. Margarita        5:00.66    5:05.74CB      
                  27.27       56.84 (29.57)     1:27.08 (30.24)     1:57.90 (30.82)
        2:28.95 (31.05)     3:00.00 (31.05)     3:31.22 (31.22)     4:02.93 (31.71)
        4:34.67 (31.74)     5:05.74 (31.07)                                        
B - Final
 10 Natalie Crocker           Jr Hunt Beach           5:07.83    4:59.90CB      
                  26.85       56.26 (29.41)     1:26.40 (30.14)     1:57.17 (30.77)
        2:27.94 (30.77)     2:59.05 (31.11)     3:29.70 (30.65)     4:00.42 (30.72)
        4:30.66 (30.24)     4:59.90 (29.24)                                        
 11 Melinda Stevens           Jr Newport Harbor       5:02.55    5:00.64CB      
                  27.32       56.95 (29.63)     1:26.91 (29.96)     1:57.12 (30.21)
        2:27.66 (30.54)     2:58.28 (30.62)     3:28.96 (30.68)     3:59.99 (31.03)
        4:30.96 (30.97)     5:00.64 (29.68)                                        
 12 Brooke Helgeson           Jr Hart                 5:02.19    5:00.71CB      
                  27.25       56.44 (29.19)     1:26.15 (29.71)     1:56.53 (30.38)
        2:27.03 (30.50)     2:57.75 (30.72)     3:28.81 (31.06)     3:59.63 (30.82)
        4:30.63 (31.00)     5:00.71 (30.08)                                        
 13 Rhys Empey                Sr Tesoro               5:06.63    5:02.72CB      
                  27.71       57.49 (29.78)     1:27.87 (30.38)     1:58.55 (30.68)
        2:29.40 (30.85)     2:59.92 (30.52)     3:30.56 (30.64)     4:01.37 (30.81)
        4:32.20 (30.83)     5:02.72 (30.52)                                        
 14 Gabrielle Brown           Sr Aliso Niguel         5:05.02    5:03.38CB      
                  27.11       56.46 (29.35)     1:26.42 (29.96)     1:56.65 (30.23)
        2:27.08 (30.43)     2:58.06 (30.98)     3:29.43 (31.37)     4:01.02 (31.59)
        4:32.41 (31.39)     5:03.38 (30.97)                                        
 15 Sophia Morici             Jr West Ranch           5:01.53    5:07.60CB      
                  26.50       55.83 (29.33)     1:25.82 (29.99)     1:56.14 (30.32)
        2:26.55 (30.41)     2:57.58 (31.03)     3:28.96 (31.38)     4:01.15 (32.19)
        4:34.41 (33.26)     5:07.60 (33.19)                                        
 16 Jodie McKendry            Fr Aliso Niguel         5:08.83    5:08.35CB      
                  27.39       57.15 (29.76)     1:27.36 (30.21)     1:58.47 (31.11)
        2:30.09 (31.62)     3:01.76 (31.67)     3:33.74 (31.98)     4:05.82 (32.08)
        4:37.47 (31.65)     5:08.35 (30.88)                                        
 17 Yael Weber                Jr Woodbridge           5:09.53    5:10.14CB      
                  27.50       57.04 (29.54)     1:27.46 (30.42)     1:58.51 (31.05)
        2:29.68 (31.17)     3:01.22 (31.54)     3:33.05 (31.83)     4:05.39 (32.34)
        4:38.04 (32.65)     5:10.14 (32.10)                                        
 18 Cassandra Barkhorn        Sr Dos Pueblos          5:04.67    5:11.61        
                  27.05       56.18 (29.13)     1:26.51 (30.33)     1:57.05 (30.54)
        2:29.06 (32.01)     3:02.03 (32.97)     3:35.61 (33.58)     4:09.14 (33.53)
        4:40.81 (31.67)     5:11.61 (30.80)                                        
 
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 4:39.64        2001 Kaitlin Sandeno, El Toro                   
Nat'l HS Rec: * 4:34.78        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)                  
  State Auto: A 4:56.95                                                        
   State Con: C 5:10.30                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 4:52.43                                                        
     AA Cons: # 4:57.48                                                        
                4:56.95  A CA ST AUTO
                5:10.30  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  5:22.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie Glavinovich         Sr Jserra               4:53.64    4:48.15$A      
                  26.97       56.41 (29.44)     1:26.51 (30.10)     1:55.95 (29.44)
        2:25.69 (29.74)     2:54.37 (28.68)     3:22.98 (28.61)     3:51.67 (28.69)
        4:20.26 (28.59)     4:48.15 (27.89)                                        
  2 Stephanie Su              So Mater Dei            4:50.89    4:50.13$A      
                  27.45       57.06 (29.61)     1:26.83 (29.77)     1:56.42 (29.59)
        2:25.89 (29.47)     2:54.90 (29.01)     3:24.00 (29.10)     3:53.09 (29.09)
        4:21.86 (28.77)     4:50.13 (28.27)                                        
  3 Ella Ristic               Fr St. Margarita        4:52.18    4:51.96$A      
                  26.51       55.72 (29.21)     1:25.12 (29.40)     1:54.80 (29.68)
        2:24.34 (29.54)     2:54.13 (29.79)     3:23.95 (29.82)     3:53.66 (29.71)
        4:23.48 (29.82)     4:51.96 (28.48)                                        
  4 Kate Krolikowski          Sr Woodbridge           4:52.66    4:52.70AA      
                  26.21       55.17 (28.96)     1:24.51 (29.34)     1:54.05 (29.54)
        2:23.29 (29.24)     2:52.65 (29.36)     3:22.61 (29.96)     3:53.02 (30.41)
        4:23.04 (30.02)     4:52.70 (29.66)                                        
  5 Julia Wright              Jr Irvine               4:54.35    4:54.72AA      
                  26.56       55.82 (29.26)     1:25.38 (29.56)     1:55.13 (29.75)
        2:25.24 (30.11)     2:55.25 (30.01)     3:25.44 (30.19)     3:55.77 (30.33)
        4:25.42 (29.65)     4:54.72 (29.30)                                        
  6 Shayla Erickson           Jr Fountain Valley      4:54.52    4:56.06AA      
                  26.46       55.36 (28.90)     1:24.85 (29.49)     1:54.45 (29.60)
        2:24.37 (29.92)     2:54.71 (30.34)     3:25.30 (30.59)     3:55.91 (30.61)
        4:26.28 (30.37)     4:56.06 (29.78)                                        
  7 Emily Baker               Jr Tesoro               5:05.83    5:00.08CB      
                  26.50       55.87 (29.37)     1:25.91 (30.04)     1:56.56 (30.65)
        2:27.34 (30.78)     2:58.29 (30.95)     3:29.25 (30.96)     4:00.08 (30.83)
        4:30.75 (30.67)     5:00.08 (29.33)                                        
  8 Marybeth Johnson          So Trabuco Hills        5:02.15    5:00.29CB      
                  27.01       56.63 (29.62)     1:26.83 (30.20)     1:56.90 (30.07)
        2:26.81 (29.91)     2:57.38 (30.57)     3:27.78 (30.40)     3:58.59 (30.81)
        4:29.68 (31.09)     5:00.29 (30.61)                                        
  9 Natalie Oien              Fr St. Margarita        5:02.59    5:00.66CB      
                  27.11       56.49 (29.38)     1:26.56 (30.07)     1:57.14 (30.58)
        2:27.88 (30.74)     2:58.59 (30.71)     3:29.53 (30.94)     4:00.37 (30.84)
        4:30.97 (30.60)     5:00.66 (29.69)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Sophia Morici             Jr West Ranch           5:03.25    5:01.53CB      
                  27.08       56.44 (29.36)     1:26.55 (30.11)     1:56.84 (30.29)
        2:27.07 (30.23)     2:57.85 (30.78)     3:28.69 (30.84)     3:59.64 (30.95)
        4:30.79 (31.15)     5:01.53 (30.74)                                        
 11 Brooke Helgeson           Jr Hart                 4:58.08    5:02.19CB      
                  27.68       57.68 (30.00)     1:27.77 (30.09)     1:58.23 (30.46)
        2:29.09 (30.86)     2:59.84 (30.75)     3:30.61 (30.77)     4:01.38 (30.77)
        4:32.06 (30.68)     5:02.19 (30.13)                                        
 12 Melinda Stevens           Jr Newport Harbor       5:01.09    5:02.55CB      
                  27.37       56.81 (29.44)     1:26.83 (30.02)     1:57.22 (30.39)
        2:27.93 (30.71)     2:58.69 (30.76)     3:29.72 (31.03)     4:01.15 (31.43)
        4:32.37 (31.22)     5:02.55 (30.18)                                        
 13 Cassandra Barkhorn        Sr Dos Pueblos          5:07.45    5:04.67CB      
                  27.06       56.42 (29.36)     1:26.58 (30.16)     1:57.08 (30.50)
        2:27.63 (30.55)     2:58.19 (30.56)     3:29.16 (30.97)     4:00.07 (30.91)
        4:33.45 (33.38)     5:04.67 (31.22)                                        
 14 Gabrielle Brown           Sr Aliso Niguel         5:02.80    5:05.02CB      
                  27.13       56.58 (29.45)     1:26.80 (30.22)     1:57.54 (30.74)
        2:28.48 (30.94)     2:59.68 (31.20)     3:30.87 (31.19)     4:02.38 (31.51)
        4:34.03 (31.65)     5:05.02 (30.99)                                        
 15 Rhys Empey                Sr Tesoro               5:03.83    5:06.63CB      
                  27.96       57.99 (30.03)     1:28.64 (30.65)     1:59.58 (30.94)
        2:30.67 (31.09)     3:01.54 (30.87)     3:33.00 (31.46)     4:04.44 (31.44)
        4:36.00 (31.56)     5:06.63 (30.63)                                        
 16 Natalie Crocker           Jr Hunt Beach           4:58.65    5:07.83CB      
                  27.48       57.55 (30.07)     1:28.45 (30.90)     1:59.73 (31.28)
        2:30.72 (30.99)     3:01.81 (31.09)     3:33.34 (31.53)     4:04.87 (31.53)
        4:36.71 (31.84)     5:07.83 (31.12)                                        
 17 Jodie McKendry            Fr Aliso Niguel         5:02.97    5:08.83CB      
                  27.82       57.73 (29.91)     1:28.51 (30.78)     1:59.78 (31.27)
        2:31.27 (31.49)     3:02.91 (31.64)     3:34.59 (31.68)     4:06.04 (31.45)
        4:37.60 (31.56)     5:08.83 (31.23)                                        
 18 Yael Weber                Jr Woodbridge           5:07.36    5:09.53CB      
                  27.88       57.49 (29.61)     1:28.01 (30.52)     1:58.89 (30.88)
        2:30.19 (31.30)     3:01.65 (31.46)     3:33.35 (31.70)     4:05.28 (31.93)
        4:37.48 (32.20)     5:09.53 (32.05)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Grace Hill                Jr Hart                 5:13.21    5:09.76CB      
                  28.01       58.36 (30.35)     1:29.63 (31.27)     2:00.77 (31.14)
        2:32.43 (31.66)     3:03.88 (31.45)     3:35.33 (31.45)     4:06.86 (31.53)
        4:38.49 (31.63)     5:09.76 (31.27)                                        
 20 Viviana Raker             Fr Saugus               5:09.62    5:10.06CB      
                  28.26       59.26 (31.00)     1:30.67 (31.41)     2:01.84 (31.17)
        2:32.43 (30.59)     3:03.34 (30.91)     3:34.57 (31.23)     4:06.40 (31.83)
        4:38.17 (31.77)     5:10.06 (31.89)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Fiona Kuesis              So San Marcos           5:08.54    5:11.02        
                  27.68       57.90 (30.22)     1:28.80 (30.90)     2:00.20 (31.40)
        2:31.66 (31.46)     3:03.95 (32.29)     3:36.56 (32.61)     4:08.38 (31.82)
        4:40.01 (31.63)     5:11.02 (31.01)                                        
 22 Katie Lightle             Jr Edison               5:03.56    5:11.52        
                  27.96       58.71 (30.75)     1:30.26 (31.55)     2:01.88 (31.62)
        2:33.33 (31.45)     3:04.78 (31.45)     3:36.63 (31.85)     4:08.44 (31.81)
        4:40.18 (31.74)     5:11.52 (31.34)                                        
 23 Hannah Wilkens            Sr Capo Valley          5:12.14    5:11.62        
                  27.92       58.37 (30.45)     1:29.53 (31.16)     2:00.63 (31.10)
        2:32.19 (31.56)     3:03.86 (31.67)     3:35.85 (31.99)     4:08.03 (32.18)
        4:40.04 (32.01)     5:11.62 (31.58)                                        
 24 Alexa Bird                Jr Tesoro               5:11.58    5:12.49        
                  28.10       58.79 (30.69)     1:30.09 (31.30)     2:01.31 (31.22)
        2:32.67 (31.36)     3:04.29 (31.62)     3:36.25 (31.96)     4:08.51 (32.26)
        4:40.98 (32.47)     5:12.49 (31.51)                                        
 25 Gabrielle Limon           Sr Edison               5:06.21    5:12.51        
                  28.58       59.50 (30.92)     1:31.04 (31.54)     2:02.73 (31.69)
        2:34.22 (31.49)     3:05.81 (31.59)     3:37.78 (31.97)     4:09.82 (32.04)
        4:41.55 (31.73)     5:12.51 (30.96)                                        
 26 Nicole Whitehead          Fr West Ranch           5:13.17    5:13.51        
                  28.85     1:00.04 (31.19)     1:32.16 (32.12)     2:04.28 (32.12)
        2:36.41 (32.13)     3:08.78 (32.37)     3:40.44 (31.66)     4:12.96 (32.52)
        4:44.18 (31.22)     5:13.51 (29.33)                                        
 27 Haley Calaiacovo          So St. Margarita        5:07.29    5:14.20        
                  27.73       57.81 (30.08)     1:28.87 (31.06)     2:00.12 (31.25)
        2:31.76 (31.64)     3:04.10 (32.34)     3:36.51 (32.41)     4:08.95 (32.44)
        4:41.10 (32.15)     5:14.20 (33.10)                                        
 28 Caroline Yasko            Fr Newport Harbor       5:10.41    5:14.61        
                  27.51       57.83 (30.32)     1:28.77 (30.94)     2:00.33 (31.56)
        2:31.71 (31.38)     3:03.06 (31.35)     3:34.71 (31.65)     4:06.93 (32.22)
        4:39.82 (32.89)     5:14.61 (34.79)                                        
 29 Solaire Nazarenus-Olson   Jr Trabuco Hills        5:15.42    5:14.73        
                  28.91     1:00.37 (31.46)     1:32.22 (31.85)     2:04.32 (32.10)
        2:36.17 (31.85)     3:08.15 (31.98)     3:40.05 (31.90)     4:12.16 (32.11)
        4:43.73 (31.57)     5:14.73 (31.00)                                        
 30 Emily Niemi               Jr Hart                 5:11.60    5:15.47        
                  29.04     1:00.08 (31.04)     1:32.00 (31.92)     2:04.03 (32.03)
        2:36.07 (32.04)     3:08.34 (32.27)     3:40.95 (32.61)     4:13.20 (32.25)
        4:45.21 (32.01)     5:15.47 (30.26)                                        
 31 Kaitlyn Chu               So Fountain Valley      5:10.89    5:16.18        
                  28.47       59.33 (30.86)     1:31.28 (31.95)     2:03.68 (32.40)
        2:35.89 (32.21)     3:08.21 (32.32)     3:40.38 (32.17)     4:12.64 (32.26)
        4:44.89 (32.25)     5:16.18 (31.29)                                        
 32 Giselle Quinonez          Fr Edison               5:15.78    5:16.32        
                  28.59       59.22 (30.63)     1:30.95 (31.73)     2:02.83 (31.88)
        2:34.95 (32.12)     3:07.05 (32.10)     3:39.64 (32.59)     4:12.28 (32.64)
        4:44.63 (32.35)     5:16.32 (31.69)                                        
 33 Abigail Nugent            Jr St. Margarita        5:11.48    5:16.71        
                  28.35       59.08 (30.73)     1:30.51 (31.43)     2:02.33 (31.82)
        2:34.58 (32.25)     3:07.00 (32.42)     3:39.51 (32.51)     4:12.03 (32.52)
        4:44.62 (32.59)     5:16.71 (32.09)                                        
 34 Alyssa Trudell            Fr Tesoro               5:13.22    5:17.13        
                  27.75       58.51 (30.76)     1:30.16 (31.65)     2:02.28 (32.12)
        2:34.83 (32.55)     3:07.15 (32.32)     3:39.89 (32.74)     4:12.58 (32.69)
        4:45.09 (32.51)     5:17.13 (32.04)                                        
 35 Angelene Estiandan        Fr West Ranch           5:06.86    5:18.34        
                  28.12       59.03 (30.91)     1:30.33 (31.30)     2:02.07 (31.74)
        2:34.09 (32.02)     3:06.70 (32.61)     3:39.71 (33.01)     4:13.04 (33.33)
        4:46.14 (33.10)     5:18.34 (32.20)                                        
 36 Madeline Sandstead        So Marina               5:14.05    5:22.53        
                  28.73     1:00.10 (31.37)     1:32.26 (32.16)     2:04.62 (32.36)
        2:36.99 (32.37)     3:09.68 (32.69)     3:43.13 (33.45)     4:16.47 (33.34)
        4:50.05 (33.58)     5:22.53 (32.48)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 51.85        2010 Cindy Tran, Edison (HB)                      
Nat'l HS Rec: * 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Evanston (IL)                
  State Auto: A 56.35                                                          
   State Con: C 58.85                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 55.18                                                          
     AA Cons: # 56.39                                                          
                56.35  A CA ST AUTO
                58.85  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.80
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Samantha Shelton          Jr St. Margarita          53.80      53.04$A      
                  25.88       53.04 (27.16)                                        
  2 Tea Laughlin              Fr Ventura                54.89      53.72$A      
                  26.04       53.72 (27.68)                                        
  3 Ayla Spitz                So Newport Harbor         55.50      54.74$A      
                  26.73       54.74 (28.01)                                        
  4 Sydney Okubo              Jr Woodbridge             55.28      55.01$A      
                  26.76       55.01 (28.25)                                        
  5 Jami Hwang                Sr Tesoro                 55.28      55.25AA      
                  26.56       55.25 (28.69)                                        
  6 Sage Matsushima           So Marina                 56.95      56.14AA      
                  27.31       56.14 (28.83)                                        
  7 Sydney Rouse              Jr Los Alamitos           56.34      57.15CB      
                  27.80       57.15 (29.35)                                        
  8 Victoria Gong             Jr Aliso Niguel           56.76      57.23CB      
                  27.83       57.23 (29.40)                                        
  9 Alyssa Watson             Fr Mater Dei              56.58      57.34CB      
                  27.74       57.34 (29.60)                                        
B - Final
 10 Mia Ristic                Fr St. Margarita          58.13      57.45CB      
                  28.05       57.45 (29.40)                                        
 11 Lauren Stevens            Fr Tesoro                 58.66      57.75CB      
                  28.25       57.75 (29.50)                                        
 12 Christina Campbell        Sr Flintridge SH          58.59      57.86CB      
                  28.25       57.86 (29.61)                                        
 13 Maija Ninness             Jr San Marcos             57.59      57.91CB      
                  27.90       57.91 (30.01)                                        
 14 Terra Matsushima          Jr Marina                 58.69      57.97CB      
                  27.79       57.97 (30.18)                                        
 15 Carly Perri               Sr Fountain Valley        57.50      58.05CB      
                  28.27       58.05 (29.78)                                        
 16 Mila Fejzo                So HarvardWestlake        58.28      58.37CB      
                  28.21       58.37 (30.16)                                        
 17 Angelica Sih              Fr HarvardWestlake        58.54      58.46CB      
                  28.07       58.46 (30.39)                                        
 18 Maxine Catig              Fr Hart                   57.67      58.74CB      
                  28.09       58.74 (30.65)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 51.85        2010 Cindy Tran, Edison (HB)                      
Nat'l HS Rec: * 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Evanston (IL)                
  State Auto: A 56.35                                                          
   State Con: C 58.85                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 55.18                                                          
     AA Cons: # 56.39                                                          
                56.35  A CA ST AUTO
                58.85  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.80
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samantha Shelton          Jr St. Margarita          54.91      53.80$A      
                  26.65       53.80 (27.15)                                        
  2 Tea Laughlin              Fr Ventura                55.43      54.89$A      
                  26.84       54.89 (28.05)                                        
  3 Jami Hwang                Sr Tesoro                 55.56      55.28AA      
                  26.66       55.28 (28.62)                                        
  3 Sydney Okubo              Jr Woodbridge             54.92      55.28AA      
                  27.00       55.28 (28.28)                                        
  5 Ayla Spitz                So Newport Harbor         54.16      55.50AA      
                  27.14       55.50 (28.36)                                        
  6 Sydney Rouse              Jr Los Alamitos           58.83      56.34AA      
                  27.52       56.34 (28.82)                                        
  7 Alyssa Watson             Fr Mater Dei              57.46      56.58CB      
                  27.46       56.58 (29.12)                                        
  8 Victoria Gong             Jr Aliso Niguel           56.87      56.76CB      
                  27.49       56.76 (29.27)                                        
  9 Sage Matsushima           So Marina                 56.05      56.95CB      
                  27.57       56.95 (29.38)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Carly Perri               Sr Fountain Valley        57.47      57.50CB      
                  28.04       57.50 (29.46)                                        
 11 Maija Ninness             Jr San Marcos             56.96      57.59CB      
                  28.07       57.59 (29.52)                                        
 12 Maxine Catig              Fr Hart                   58.31      57.67CB      
                  27.97       57.67 (29.70)                                        
 13 Mia Ristic                Fr St. Margarita          57.97      58.13CB      
                  28.53       58.13 (29.60)                                        
 14 Mila Fejzo                So HarvardWestlake        58.65      58.28CB      
                  28.35       58.28 (29.93)                                        
 15 Angelica Sih              Fr HarvardWestlake        57.51      58.54CB      
                  28.17       58.54 (30.37)                                        
 16 Christina Campbell        Sr Flintridge SH          59.32      58.59CB      
                  28.66       58.59 (29.93)                                        
 17 Lauren Stevens            Fr Tesoro                 58.52      58.66CB      
                  28.56       58.66 (30.10)                                        
 18 Terra Matsushima          Jr Marina                 58.41      58.69CB      
                  28.36       58.69 (30.33)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lindsay Clark             Sr Ventura                59.94      58.83CB      
                  28.58       58.83 (30.25)                                        
 20 Marci Yanagawa            Fr Beckman                58.47      58.92        
                  28.46       58.92 (30.46)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Junie Carlos              Fr St. Margarita          59.30      59.07        
                  29.13       59.07 (29.94)                                        
 22 Ashley Joe                Jr Tesoro                 58.78      59.29        
                  28.79       59.29 (30.50)                                        
 23 Andrea Felix              Jr Capo Valley            58.55      59.46        
                  28.77       59.46 (30.69)                                        
 24 Atiya Yuwana              Fr Los Alamitos           59.46      59.64        
                  28.67       59.64 (30.97)                                        
 25 Kassie Smiggs             So Mission Viejo          59.47      59.69        
                  29.04       59.69 (30.65)                                        
 26 Jin Young Yi              Fr Valencia-Val           59.80      59.70        
                  29.01       59.70 (30.69)                                        
 27 Alondra Ortiz             Jr University             59.17      59.86        
                  29.27       59.86 (30.59)                                        
 28 Riley Crow                Sr Edison                 59.52      59.89        
                  29.62       59.89 (30.27)                                        
 29 Mollie Simmons            Sr Lutheran-Orange      1:00.67      59.90        
                  28.80       59.90 (31.10)                                        
 30 Hope Hill                 Fr Hart                   58.97    1:00.15        
                  28.99     1:00.15 (31.16)                                        
 31 Abigail Nugent            Jr St. Margarita        1:00.67    1:00.19        
                  29.16     1:00.19 (31.03)                                        
 32 Cassie Koger              Jr Fountain Valley        59.60    1:00.32        
                  29.36     1:00.32 (30.96)                                        
 33 Nancy Zhu                 Jr Northwood            1:00.37    1:00.52        
                  29.07     1:00.52 (31.45)                                        
 34 Jessica Thopmson          Jr Irvine                 59.24    1:00.54        
                  29.36     1:00.54 (31.18)                                        
 35 Karina Weingard           Jr Tesoro               1:00.10    1:00.73        
                  28.96     1:00.73 (31.77)                                        
 36 Marika Van Gent           So West Ranch           1:00.04    1:01.00        
                  29.50     1:01.00 (31.50)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: !   59.20        2005 Jessica Hardy, LB Wilson                   
Nat'l HS Rec: *   58.56        2015 Lindsey Horejsi, Albert Lea (MN)           
  State Auto: A 1:03.85                                                        
   State Con: C 1:06.85                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:03.03                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:04.56                                                        
                1:03.85  A CA ST AUTO
                1:06.85  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:11.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nikol Popov               Sr Valencia-Val         1:00.24    1:00.58$A      
                  28.34     1:00.58 (32.24)                                        
  2 Alicia Harrison           Sr Ventura              1:01.39    1:01.78$A      
                  29.00     1:01.78 (32.78)                                        
  3 Juliana Witting           So Woodbridge           1:04.31    1:02.76$A      
                  29.71     1:02.76 (33.05)                                        
  4 Kaila Wong                Sr Valencia-Val         1:02.76    1:02.91$A      
                  29.20     1:02.91 (33.71)                                        
  5 Isabelle Odgers           Jr St. Margarita        1:03.60    1:03.48AA      
                  30.16     1:03.48 (33.32)                                        
  6 Meghan Kluck              Sr Edison               1:03.49    1:04.42#B      
                  29.81     1:04.42 (34.61)                                        
  7 Malia Mills               Fr Tesoro               1:04.44    1:04.60CB      
                  30.64     1:04.60 (33.96)                                        
  8 Amy Qin                   Jr St. Margarita        1:04.34    1:04.81CB      
                  30.22     1:04.81 (34.59)                                        
  9 Olivia Parks              Jr Notre Dame-SO        1:04.35    1:04.92CB      
                  30.35     1:04.92 (34.57)                                        
B - Final
 10 Yulia Gonik               Jr Northwood            1:04.71    1:04.86CB      
                  30.51     1:04.86 (34.35)                                        
 11 Katie Nugent              Fr St. Margarita        1:05.89    1:05.28CB      
                  30.78     1:05.28 (34.50)                                        
 12 Nora Deleske              Sr Edison               1:05.12    1:05.50CB      
                  31.88     1:05.50 (33.62)                                        
 13 Nicole Lin                Sr Corona del Mar       1:06.08    1:05.66CB      
                  31.07     1:05.66 (34.59)                                        
 14 Kimberly Woolfenden       So Beckman              1:05.24    1:05.73CB      
                  31.13     1:05.73 (34.60)                                        
 15 Alexa Skorus Neely        Sr Canyon-Canyon Co     1:04.70    1:05.86CB      
                  30.62     1:05.86 (35.24)                                        
 16 Halle Feng                Fr Aliso Niguel         1:05.98    1:05.89CB      
                  31.17     1:05.89 (34.72)                                        
 17 Kyra Bernhardt            Jr Laguna Hills         1:05.78    1:05.96CB      
                  30.83     1:05.96 (35.13)                                        
 18 Amanda Anderson           So Woodbridge           1:05.65    1:06.15CB      
                  31.25     1:06.15 (34.90)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: !   59.20        2005 Jessica Hardy, LB Wilson                   
Nat'l HS Rec: *   58.56        2015 Lindsey Horejsi, Albert Lea (MN)           
  State Auto: A 1:03.85                                                        
   State Con: C 1:06.85                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:03.03                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:04.56                                                        
                1:03.85  A CA ST AUTO
                1:06.85  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:11.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nikol Popov               Sr Valencia-Val         1:00.79    1:00.24$A      
                  28.47     1:00.24 (31.77)                                        
  2 Alicia Harrison           Sr Ventura              1:01.20    1:01.39$A      
                  28.93     1:01.39 (32.46)                                        
  3 Kaila Wong                Sr Valencia-Val         1:03.73    1:02.76$A      
                  29.30     1:02.76 (33.46)                                        
  4 Meghan Kluck              Sr Edison               1:05.42    1:03.49AA      
                  29.82     1:03.49 (33.67)                                        
  5 Isabelle Odgers           Jr St. Margarita        1:02.42    1:03.60AA      
                  30.35     1:03.60 (33.25)                                        
  6 Juliana Witting           So Woodbridge           1:03.34    1:04.31#B      
                  30.62     1:04.31 (33.69)                                        
  7 Amy Qin                   Jr St. Margarita        1:05.40    1:04.34#B      
                  30.24     1:04.34 (34.10)                                        
  8 Olivia Parks              Jr Notre Dame-SO        1:05.81    1:04.35#B      
                  30.14     1:04.35 (34.21)                                        
  9 Malia Mills               Fr Tesoro               1:04.59    1:04.44#B      
                  30.22     1:04.44 (34.22)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Alexa Skorus Neely        Sr Canyon-Canyon Co     1:03.47    1:04.70CB      
                  30.28     1:04.70 (34.42)                                        
 11 Yulia Gonik               Jr Northwood            1:04.88    1:04.71CB      
                  30.48     1:04.71 (34.23)                                        
 12 Nora Deleske              Sr Edison               1:03.73    1:05.12CB      
                  30.70     1:05.12 (34.42)                                        
 13 Kimberly Woolfenden       So Beckman              1:04.82    1:05.24CB      
                  31.12     1:05.24 (34.12)                                        
 14 Amanda Anderson           So Woodbridge           1:06.12    1:05.65CB      
                  31.03     1:05.65 (34.62)                                        
 15 Kyra Bernhardt            Jr Laguna Hills         1:05.59    1:05.78CB      
                  31.15     1:05.78 (34.63)                                        
 16 Katie Nugent              Fr St. Margarita        1:06.37    1:05.89CB      
                  31.22     1:05.89 (34.67)                                        
 17 Halle Feng                Fr Aliso Niguel         1:06.02    1:05.98CB      
                  31.47     1:05.98 (34.51)                                        
 18 Nicole Lin                Sr Corona del Mar       1:06.39    1:06.08CB      
                  30.89     1:06.08 (35.19)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kate Lee                  Jr Irvine               1:05.36    1:06.09CB      
                  31.07     1:06.09 (35.02)                                        
 20 Tyler Bedley              So El Toro              1:06.04    1:06.71CB      
                  31.65     1:06.71 (35.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Abigail Nelson            Jr Fountain Valley      1:05.61    1:07.12        
                  31.15     1:07.12 (35.97)                                        
 22 Amanda Poor               Jr Los Alamitos         1:06.30    1:07.36        
                  31.53     1:07.36 (35.83)                                        
 23 Emily Giesler             Fr Flintridge SH        1:07.34    1:07.43        
                  31.86     1:07.43 (35.57)                                        
 24 Lauren Openshaw           Jr Mater Dei            1:07.82    1:07.68        
                  31.41     1:07.68 (36.27)                                        
 25 Joslynn Young             Jr Hunt Beach           1:07.74    1:07.85        
                  31.44     1:07.85 (36.41)                                        
 26 Katelyn Dang              Fr Fountain Valley      1:06.18    1:08.01        
                  31.83     1:08.01 (36.18)                                        
 27 Madeline Wiese            Jr Dana Hills           1:08.18    1:08.07        
                  31.99     1:08.07 (36.08)                                        
 28 Iliana Moore              So Los Alamitos         1:08.24    1:08.13        
                  32.35     1:08.13 (35.78)                                        
 29 Brookelynn Wesselhoff     Fr Saugus               1:06.60    1:08.15        
                  32.22     1:08.15 (35.93)                                        
 30 Katherine Weiland         Fr University           1:07.74    1:08.28        
                  32.33     1:08.28 (35.95)                                        
 31 Lauren Gleason            Fr San Juan Hills       1:08.24    1:08.33        
                  31.68     1:08.33 (36.65)                                        
 32 Caitlin Caruso            So St. Margarita        1:06.70    1:08.50        
                  33.16     1:08.50 (35.34)                                        
 33 Dana McGrath              Jr Aliso Niguel         1:08.39    1:08.53        
                  32.56     1:08.53 (35.97)                                        
 34 Emily Niemi               Jr Hart                 1:07.41    1:08.89        
                  32.59     1:08.89 (36.30)                                        
 35 Kelly Plamondon           Fr Capo Valley          1:07.34    1:09.02        
                  32.52     1:09.02 (36.50)                                        
 36 Cameron Helm              Sr Saugus               1:07.31    1:09.12        
                  32.28     1:09.12 (36.84)                                        
 -- Amanda Hayes              Sr San Marcos           1:06.07         DQ        
                  31.20          DQ (35.30)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 51.53   5/16/2015 Kathryn McLaughlin, Santa Margarita          
Nat'l HS Rec: * 51.53        2015 Kathryn McLaughlin, Santa Margarita          
  State Auto: A 55.45                                                          
   State Con: C 57.98                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 54.65                                                          
     AA Cons: # 55.90                                                          
                55.45  A CA ST AUTO
                57.98  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anicka Delgado            Fr St. Margarita          53.98      54.02$A      
                  25.15       54.02 (28.87)                                        
  2 Sage Matsushima           So Marina                 55.24      54.29$A      
                  25.59       54.29 (28.70)                                        
  3 Hannah Farrow             So Fountain Valley        55.73      54.84AA      
                  25.79       54.84 (29.05)                                        
  4 Jacquelyn Harris          Sr Marina                 55.78      55.54#B      
                  25.44       55.54 (30.10)                                        
  5 Jessica Epps              Jr Tesoro                 56.19      55.69#B      
                  26.24       55.69 (29.45)                                        
  6 Sonaly Wintermute         So Valencia-Val           56.11      55.92CB      
                  25.77       55.92 (30.15)                                        
  7 Bayley Weber              Jr Los Alamitos           56.15      56.55CB      
                  26.69       56.55 (29.86)                                        
  8 Carly Perri               Sr Fountain Valley        56.31      56.56CB      
                  26.72       56.56 (29.84)                                        
  9 Claudia Wong              Sr HarvardWestlake        56.32      56.82CB      
                  26.09       56.82 (30.73)                                        
B - Final
 10 Mia Ristic                Fr St. Margarita          56.66      55.91CB      
                  26.32       55.91 (29.59)                                        
 11 Zoe Spitz                 So Newport Harbor         56.80      55.93CB      
                  26.27       55.93 (29.66)                                        
 12 Molly McCance             Jr Woodbridge             56.82      56.55CB      
                  26.68       56.55 (29.87)                                        
 13 Lindsay Clark             Sr Ventura                56.89      56.80CB      
                  26.32       56.80 (30.48)                                        
 14 Riley Crow                Sr Edison                 57.51      57.20CB      
                  27.30       57.20 (29.90)                                        
 15 Hanna Erickson            So Mission Viejo          56.92      57.45CB      
                  27.15       57.45 (30.30)                                        
 16 Jami Hwang                Sr Tesoro                 57.50      57.51CB      
                  26.09       57.51 (31.42)                                        
 17 Andrea Felix              Jr Capo Valley            57.15      57.67CB      
                  27.01       57.67 (30.66)                                        
 18 Isabela Patino            Jr St. Margarita          56.99      58.28        
                  27.12       58.28 (31.16)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 51.53   5/16/2015 Kathryn McLaughlin, Santa Margarita          
Nat'l HS Rec: * 51.53        2015 Kathryn McLaughlin, Santa Margarita          
  State Auto: A 55.45                                                          
   State Con: C 57.98                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 54.65                                                          
     AA Cons: # 55.90                                                          
                55.45  A CA ST AUTO
                57.98  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anicka Delgado            Fr St. Margarita          55.36      53.98$A      
                  25.05       53.98 (28.93)                                        
  2 Sage Matsushima           So Marina                 54.68      55.24AA      
                  26.19       55.24 (29.05)                                        
  3 Hannah Farrow             So Fountain Valley        57.30      55.73#B      
                  26.05       55.73 (29.68)                                        
  4 Jacquelyn Harris          Sr Marina                 54.57      55.78#B      
                  25.94       55.78 (29.84)                                        
  5 Sonaly Wintermute         So Valencia-Val           55.79      56.11CB      
                  25.85       56.11 (30.26)                                        
  6 Bayley Weber              Jr Los Alamitos           56.24      56.15CB      
                  26.64       56.15 (29.51)                                        
  7 Jessica Epps              Jr Tesoro                 56.25      56.19CB      
                  26.52       56.19 (29.67)                                        
  8 Carly Perri               Sr Fountain Valley        56.87      56.31CB      
                  26.65       56.31 (29.66)                                        
  9 Claudia Wong              Sr HarvardWestlake        56.61      56.32CB      
                  26.51       56.32 (29.81)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Mia Ristic                Fr St. Margarita          55.71      56.66CB      
                  26.76       56.66 (29.90)                                        
 11 Zoe Spitz                 So Newport Harbor         56.42      56.80CB      
                  26.69       56.80 (30.11)                                        
 12 Molly McCance             Jr Woodbridge             56.69      56.82CB      
                  26.63       56.82 (30.19)                                        
 13 Lindsay Clark             Sr Ventura                57.07      56.89CB      
                  26.79       56.89 (30.10)                                        
 14 Hanna Erickson            So Mission Viejo          57.89      56.92CB      
                  27.02       56.92 (29.90)                                        
 15 Isabela Patino            Jr St. Margarita          57.40      56.99CB      
                  26.94       56.99 (30.05)                                        
 16 Andrea Felix              Jr Capo Valley            56.94      57.15CB      
                  26.75       57.15 (30.40)                                        
 17 Jami Hwang                Sr Tesoro                 57.74      57.50CB      
                  26.40       57.50 (31.10)                                        
 18 Riley Crow                Sr Edison                 56.98      57.51CB      
                  27.67       57.51 (29.84)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Katelyn Dang              Fr Fountain Valley        57.48      57.72CB      
                  26.93       57.72 (30.79)                                        
 20 Taylor Snell              Sr Ventura                58.10      57.91CB      
                  26.70       57.91 (31.21)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Maija Ninness             Jr San Marcos             57.39      58.13        
                  27.00       58.13 (31.13)                                        
 22 Gabrielle Limon           Sr Edison                 57.31      58.40        
                  27.44       58.40 (30.96)                                        
 23 Genesis Lewis             So Hart                   58.53      58.45        
                  27.31       58.45 (31.14)                                        
 24 Josette Odgers            Fr St. Margarita          58.00      58.86        
                  26.92       58.86 (31.94)                                        
 25 Alondra Ortiz             Jr University             58.99      58.95        
                  27.68       58.95 (31.27)                                        
 26 Josephine Manuel          Jr Northwood              59.15      59.01        
                  27.71       59.01 (31.30)                                        
 27 Amanda Hayes              Sr San Marcos             58.67      59.03        
                  27.66       59.03 (31.37)                                        
 28 Jamie Yeh                 So Woodbridge             58.10      59.32        
                  27.82       59.32 (31.50)                                        
 29 Stephanie Skarshaug       Jr Hart                   59.09      59.40        
                  27.78       59.40 (31.62)                                        
 30 Kristine Nguyen           Jr Irvine                 58.77      59.47        
                  28.17       59.47 (31.30)                                        
 31 Angelica Sih              Fr HarvardWestlake        58.77      59.54        
                  27.39       59.54 (32.15)                                        
 32 Rachel Copelan            Jr Trabuco Hills          58.88      59.82        
                  28.35       59.82 (31.47)                                        
 32 Leora Rose                Fr Corona del Mar         59.18      59.82        
                  28.19       59.82 (31.63)                                        
 34 Genesis Navarrete         Sr Edison                 59.01      59.94        
                  27.66       59.94 (32.28)                                        
 35 Victoria Epps             Sr Tesoro                 58.11    1:00.08        
                  27.96     1:00.08 (32.12)                                        
 36 Ivy Tran                  So Capo Valley            58.52    1:00.39        
                  28.17     1:00.39 (32.22)                                        
 
Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:56.07   5/16/2015 Kirsten Vose, Flintridge SH                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)                  
  State Auto: A 2:03.89                                                        
   State Con: C 2:08.89                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 2:02.21                                                        
     AA Cons: # 2:04.42                                                        
                2:03.89  A CA ST AUTO
                2:08.89  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  2:17.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nikol Popov               Sr Valencia-Val         2:00.58    1:59.52$A      
                  26.09       56.21 (30.12)     1:29.70 (33.49)     1:59.52 (29.82)
  2 Jessica Epps              Jr Tesoro               2:04.53    2:01.20$A      
                  26.12       56.91 (30.79)     1:32.13 (35.22)     2:01.20 (29.07)
  3 Sydney Okubo              Jr Woodbridge           2:04.25    2:04.19#B      
                  26.81       56.78 (29.97)     1:34.56 (37.78)     2:04.19 (29.63)
  4 Isabelle Odgers           Jr St. Margarita        2:03.66    2:04.32#B      
                  27.04       59.81 (32.77)     1:34.30 (34.49)     2:04.32 (30.02)
  5 Alexa Skorus Neely        Sr Canyon-Canyon Co     2:03.29    2:04.33#B      
                  26.71       58.10 (31.39)     1:34.82 (36.72)     2:04.33 (29.51)
  6 Hannah Farrow             So Fountain Valley      2:05.41    2:04.82CB      
                  26.60       58.11 (31.51)     1:34.74 (36.63)     2:04.82 (30.08)
  7 Amanda Hsieh              So Northwood            2:05.89    2:05.13CB      
                  27.05       58.99 (31.94)     1:36.25 (37.26)     2:05.13 (28.88)
  8 Nora Deleske              Sr Edison               2:06.85    2:06.07CB      
                  27.37       59.88 (32.51)     1:36.49 (36.61)     2:06.07 (29.58)
  9 Alyssa Watson             Fr Mater Dei            2:05.67    2:06.31CB      
                  27.03       58.18 (31.15)     1:36.48 (38.30)     2:06.31 (29.83)
B - Final
 10 Tea Laughlin              Fr Ventura              2:07.87    2:04.66CB      
                  26.95       56.34 (29.39)     1:35.46 (39.12)     2:04.66 (29.20)
 11 Emily Baker               Jr Tesoro               2:07.83    2:06.82CB      
                  27.09     1:00.05 (32.96)     1:37.45 (37.40)     2:06.82 (29.37)
 12 Yulia Gonik               Jr Northwood            2:06.95    2:06.83CB      
                  28.06     1:00.00 (31.94)     1:36.11 (36.11)     2:06.83 (30.72)
 13 Gabrielle Brown           Sr Aliso Niguel         2:07.50    2:07.38CB      
                  27.77       59.63 (31.86)     1:37.77 (38.14)     2:07.38 (29.61)
 14 Jodie McKendry            Fr Aliso Niguel         2:08.53    2:08.31CB      
                  27.39       59.93 (32.54)     1:38.03 (38.10)     2:08.31 (30.28)
 15 Isabela Patino            Jr St. Margarita        2:07.41    2:08.60CB      
                  27.11       59.11 (32.00)     1:36.80 (37.69)     2:08.60 (31.80)
 16 Victoria Epps             Sr Tesoro               2:09.28    2:09.71        
                  27.74     1:00.21 (32.47)     1:38.78 (38.57)     2:09.71 (30.93)
 17 Jamie Yeh                 So Woodbridge           2:09.31    2:09.99        
                  27.49       59.87 (32.38)     1:38.59 (38.72)     2:09.99 (31.40)
 18 Nancy Zhu                 Jr Northwood            2:09.11    2:10.08        
                  27.55       59.43 (31.88)     1:39.37 (39.94)     2:10.08 (30.71)
 
Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:56.07   5/16/2015 Kirsten Vose, Flintridge SH                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)                  
  State Auto: A 2:03.89                                                        
   State Con: C 2:08.89                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 2:02.21                                                        
     AA Cons: # 2:04.42                                                        
                2:03.89  A CA ST AUTO
                2:08.89  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  2:17.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nikol Popov               Sr Valencia-Val         1:59.70    2:00.58$A      
                  26.43       57.03 (30.60)     1:30.87 (33.84)     2:00.58 (29.71)
  2 Alexa Skorus Neely        Sr Canyon-Canyon Co     2:03.03    2:03.29AA      
                  26.80       58.13 (31.33)     1:33.75 (35.62)     2:03.29 (29.54)
  3 Isabelle Odgers           Jr St. Margarita        2:01.17    2:03.66AA      
                  27.23       59.50 (32.27)     1:34.07 (34.57)     2:03.66 (29.59)
  4 Sydney Okubo              Jr Woodbridge           2:04.28    2:04.25#B      
                  27.04       57.68 (30.64)     1:35.02 (37.34)     2:04.25 (29.23)
  5 Jessica Epps              Jr Tesoro               2:00.75    2:04.53CB      
                  26.49       58.20 (31.71)     1:34.97 (36.77)     2:04.53 (29.56)
  6 Hannah Farrow             So Fountain Valley      2:03.69    2:05.41CB      
                  26.65       58.03 (31.38)     1:35.30 (37.27)     2:05.41 (30.11)
  7 Alyssa Watson             Fr Mater Dei            2:06.50    2:05.67CB      
                  26.98       57.79 (30.81)     1:35.89 (38.10)     2:05.67 (29.78)
  8 Amanda Hsieh              So Northwood            2:04.87    2:05.89CB      
                  27.34       59.51 (32.17)     1:36.75 (37.24)     2:05.89 (29.14)
  9 Nora Deleske              Sr Edison               2:03.78    2:06.85CB      
                  27.91       59.77 (31.86)     1:36.90 (37.13)     2:06.85 (29.95)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Yulia Gonik               Jr Northwood            2:07.23    2:06.95CB      
                  28.02       59.71 (31.69)     1:36.13 (36.42)     2:06.95 (30.82)
 11 Isabela Patino            Jr St. Margarita        2:09.48    2:07.41CB      
                  27.15       58.98 (31.83)     1:36.36 (37.38)     2:07.41 (31.05)
 12 Gabrielle Brown           Sr Aliso Niguel         2:06.71    2:07.50CB      
                  28.15     1:00.25 (32.10)     1:38.12 (37.87)     2:07.50 (29.38)
 13 Emily Baker               Jr Tesoro               2:08.84    2:07.83CB      
                  27.53     1:00.99 (33.46)     1:38.00 (37.01)     2:07.83 (29.83)
 14 Tea Laughlin              Fr Ventura              2:05.23    2:07.87CB      
                  27.99       58.82 (30.83)     1:38.19 (39.37)     2:07.87 (29.68)
 15 Jodie McKendry            Fr Aliso Niguel         2:06.04    2:08.53CB      
                  27.55     1:00.64 (33.09)     1:38.69 (38.05)     2:08.53 (29.84)
 16 Nancy Zhu                 Jr Northwood            2:09.68    2:09.11        
                  27.67       59.27 (31.60)     1:38.43 (39.16)     2:09.11 (30.68)
 17 Victoria Epps             Sr Tesoro               2:07.57    2:09.28        
                  28.17     1:00.45 (32.28)     1:38.89 (38.44)     2:09.28 (30.39)
 18 Jamie Yeh                 So Woodbridge           2:07.46    2:09.31        
                  27.66     1:00.31 (32.65)     1:38.82 (38.51)     2:09.31 (30.49)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cassandra Barkhorn        Sr Dos Pueblos          2:06.34    2:09.46        
                  27.91     1:02.64 (34.73)     1:39.63 (36.99)     2:09.46 (29.83)
 20 Amanda Anderson           So Woodbridge           2:08.02    2:09.49        
                  27.88     1:01.42 (33.54)     1:38.92 (37.50)     2:09.49 (30.57)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Caitlin Caruso            So St. Margarita        2:10.35    2:09.97        
                  29.67     1:02.90 (33.23)     1:39.82 (36.92)     2:09.97 (30.15)
 22 Hanna Erickson            So Mission Viejo        2:10.59    2:10.01        
                  28.17     1:02.44 (34.27)     1:40.24 (37.80)     2:10.01 (29.77)
 23 Kyra Bernhardt            Jr Laguna Hills         2:08.59    2:10.05        
                  28.15     1:01.29 (33.14)     1:38.91 (37.62)     2:10.05 (31.14)
 24 Kate Lee                  Jr Irvine               2:08.55    2:10.12        
                  28.74     1:01.95 (33.21)     1:38.91 (36.96)     2:10.12 (31.21)
 25 Iliana Moore              So Los Alamitos         2:08.75    2:10.45        
                  28.26     1:01.78 (33.52)     1:39.81 (38.03)     2:10.45 (30.64)
 26 Devon Forker              So Dana Hills           2:10.03    2:10.54        
                  27.74     1:01.54 (33.80)     1:39.02 (37.48)     2:10.54 (31.52)
 27 Hailey Chua               Sr Valencia-Val         2:11.06    2:11.08        
                  28.58     1:01.81 (33.23)     1:40.37 (38.56)     2:11.08 (30.71)
 28 Mila Fejzo                So HarvardWestlake      2:10.31    2:11.67        
                  28.63     1:00.69 (32.06)     1:40.22 (39.53)     2:11.67 (31.45)
 29 Genesis Navarrete         Sr Edison               2:09.78    2:12.00        
                  27.65     1:01.60 (33.95)     1:40.22 (38.62)     2:12.00 (31.78)
 30 Brookelynn Wesselhoff     Fr Saugus               2:09.90    2:12.10        
                  28.97     1:03.16 (34.19)     1:40.76 (37.60)     2:12.10 (31.34)
 31 Katie Nugent              Fr St. Margarita        2:11.61    2:12.62        
                  29.07     1:04.20 (35.13)     1:41.74 (37.54)     2:12.62 (30.88)
 32 Stephanie Skarshaug       Jr Hart                 2:12.29    2:13.35        
                  28.49     1:02.10 (33.61)     1:42.50 (40.40)     2:13.35 (30.85)
 33 Morgan Messenger          Fr Tesoro               2:08.79    2:13.59        
                  29.49     1:03.12 (33.63)     1:42.08 (38.96)     2:13.59 (31.51)
 33 Amanda Poor               Jr Los Alamitos         2:11.01    2:13.59        
                  29.34     1:03.98 (34.64)     1:41.66 (37.68)     2:13.59 (31.93)
 35 Hannah Wilkens            Sr Capo Valley          2:11.54    2:15.40        
                  28.64     1:03.59 (34.95)     1:43.95 (40.36)     2:15.40 (31.45)
 36 Cassie Koger              Jr Fountain Valley      2:11.34    2:15.87        
                  28.31     1:02.71 (34.40)     1:44.62 (41.91)     2:15.87 (31.25)
 
Girls 1 mtr Diving Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 621.65        2001 Allison Brennan, Edison                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Markie Hopkins            So Capo Valley           492.40     559.25        
  2 Camryn Hidalgo            Sr Capo Valley           454.60     549.90        
  3 Haley Montague            So Capo Valley           488.25     514.30        
  4 Charlotte Bowen           So Dana Hills            488.10     513.15        
  5 Savannah Stocker          So El Toro               408.55     483.50        
  6 Alexandra Barnes          Fr St. Margarita         480.45     445.10        
  7 Londen Christensen        Jr St. Margarita         446.90     440.60        
  8 Katie Wallace             So Mission Viejo         450.15     437.10        
  9 Haigh Kayla               Fr Northwood             462.30     430.60        
 10 Paige Gohr                Sr St. Margarita         432.05     415.05        
 11 Mary Sojian               Jr Los Alamitos          506.25     410.30        
 12 Rachel Reeves             So Dana Hills            407.30     408.40        
 13 Heather Yoshii            Sr Laguna Hills          425.35     396.90        
 14 Erin Young                So Dana Hills            422.90     396.50        
 15 Madelyn Mickey            Fr Mater Dei             412.20     391.25        
 16 Kaelyn Casazza            Sr Dana Hills            400.30     389.10        
 17 Joelle Weltner            Jr St. Margarita         406.95     387.50        
 18 Carly Townsend            Jr Jserra                390.90     358.10        
 19 Annie Bliss               Jr Los Alamitos          365.85     242.30        
 20 Megan Navarro             Fr Mission Viejo         340.95     233.45        
 21 Jenna Nelson              So Marina                346.80     202.30        
 22 Charlotte Allison         Fr Ventura               337.80     188.65        
 23 Tamar Aizik               Fr University            299.30     131.35        
 24 Charizma Orlino           Sr Los Alamitos          317.30     129.05        
 25 Kelsi Dugas               Sr Ventura               313.50     124.70        
 26 Paige White               So Ventura               305.10      90.45        
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:32.35        2013 JSerra                                     
                         K Albertoli, K Thuen, R Millard, K McLaughlin     
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:30.72        2015 Carmel (IN)                                
                         V Burchill, C Adams, K Smith, T Rothrock          
  State Auto: A 1:37.10                                                        
   State Con: C 1:40.10                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:35.85                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:37.39                                                        
                1:37.10  A CA ST AUTO
                1:40.10  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:49.50
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Margarita                                   1:33.02    1:32.33!A      
     1) Anicka Delgado Fr               2) Marriott Hoffmann Jr           
     3) Mackenzie Degn So               4) Samantha Shelton Jr            
                  23.12       46.91 (23.79)     1:10.26 (23.35)     1:32.33 (22.07)
  2 Valencia-Valencia                                 1:34.42    1:34.07$A      
     1) Julia Wolf Jr                   2) Nikol Popov Sr                 
     3) Kaila Wong Sr                   4) Sonaly Wintermute So           
                  23.19       46.83 (23.64)     1:10.84 (24.01)     1:34.07 (23.23)
  3 San Marcos                                        1:37.80    1:36.73AA      
     1) Luiza Moreno Sr                 2) Piper Smith Jr                 
     3) Paige Hauschild Sr              4) Angie Drake Fr                 
                  25.26       48.99 (23.73)     1:12.47 (23.48)     1:36.73 (24.26)
  4 Tesoro                                            1:37.36    1:37.00AA      
     1) Malia Mills Fr                  2) Jami Hwang Sr                  
     3) Emily Baker Jr                  4) Dominique Gray Sr              
                  23.84       48.16 (24.32)     1:12.65 (24.49)     1:37.00 (24.35)
  5 Newport Harbor                                    1:37.19    1:37.07AA      
     1) Ayla Spitz So                   2) Zoe Spitz So                   
     3) Melinda Stevens Jr              4) Caroline Yasko Fr              
                  23.67       47.56 (23.89)     1:12.48 (24.92)     1:37.07 (24.59)
  6 Fountain Valley                                   1:37.65    1:37.43CB      
     1) Abigail Nelson Jr               2) Samantha Soriano Sr            
     3) Monet Favreau Sr                4) Kennedy Hood Sr                
                  24.16       48.36 (24.20)     1:13.81 (25.45)     1:37.43 (23.62)
  7 Los Alamitos                                      1:36.35    1:37.83CB      
     1) Sydney Rouse Jr                 2) Bayley Weber Jr                
     3) Sharon Banh Sr                  4) Iliana Moore So                
                  23.69       47.42 (23.73)     1:12.53 (25.11)     1:37.83 (25.30)
  8 Harvard-Westlake                                  1:38.02    1:38.16CB      
     1) Claudia Wong Sr                 2) Eve Hookstratten Fr            
     3) Kelly Chang Jr                  4) Haunani Bautista Sr            
                  24.64       48.88 (24.24)     1:13.47 (24.59)     1:38.16 (24.69)
  9 San Juan Hills                                    1:37.96    1:39.16CB      
     1) Jillian Powell So               2) Jenna Bowman Sr                
     3) Hayley Port So                  4) Lauren Gleason Fr              
                  24.89       50.28 (25.39)     1:15.14 (24.86)     1:39.16 (24.02)
B - Final
 10 Lutheran-Orange                                   1:39.72    1:38.18CB      
     1) Hannah Palmer Fr                2) Brooke Hourigan Fr             
     3) Myna Simmons Sr                 4) Samantha Britt Sr              
                  25.53       50.41 (24.88)     1:14.05 (23.64)     1:38.18 (24.13)
 11 West Ranch                                        1:39.41    1:38.66CB      
     1) Tali Skabelund So               2) Angelene Estiandan Fr          
     3) Sophia Morici Jr                4) Reagan Nibarger Fr             
                  24.79       50.06 (25.27)     1:14.31 (24.25)     1:38.66 (24.35)
 12 Mater Dei                                         1:39.40    1:39.05CB      
     1) Lily Olson Fr                   2) Isabella Baia Jr               
     3) Brianna Buckle Jr               4) Stephanie Su So                
                  24.90       49.78 (24.88)     1:14.94 (25.16)     1:39.05 (24.11)
 13 Edison                                            1:39.55    1:39.28CB      
     1) Meghan Kluck Sr                 2) Katie Lightle Jr               
     3) Riley Crow Sr                   4) Samantha Le Sr                 
                  24.63       49.80 (25.17)     1:14.67 (24.87)     1:39.28 (24.61)
 14 Aliso Niguel                                      1:39.65    1:39.65CB      
     1) Karen Najera-Ruiz Fr            2) Dana McGrath Jr                
     3) Jodie McKendry Fr               4) Gabrielle Brown Sr             
                  24.72       49.94 (25.22)     1:14.90 (24.96)     1:39.65 (24.75)
 15 Dos Pueblos                                       1:40.23    1:39.86CB      
     1) Cassandra Barkhorn Sr           2) Anna Cable Fr                  
     3) Kalissa Flint So                4) Jewel Roemer Fr                
                  25.01       50.08 (25.07)     1:15.87 (25.79)     1:39.86 (23.99)
 16 Irvine                                            1:40.61    1:40.27        
     1) Camille Ross So                 2) Jade Thai Fr                   
     3) Jessica Thopmson Jr             4) Julia Wright Jr                
                  24.41       50.06 (25.65)     1:15.64 (25.58)     1:40.27 (24.63)
 17 Dana Hills                                        1:40.06    1:40.41        
     1) Madeline Wiese Jr               2) Anna Nemeth Fr                 
     3) Sydney Querner Fr               4) Devon Forker So                
                  25.05       50.70 (25.65)     1:15.63 (24.93)     1:40.41 (24.78)
 18 Hart                                              1:39.98    1:40.48        
     1) Dani Merlo Sr                   2) Genesis Lewis So               
     3) Madison Wolpert Jr              4) Brooke Helgeson Jr             
                  25.22       50.15 (24.93)     1:15.29 (25.14)     1:40.48 (25.19)
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:32.35        2013 JSerra                                     
                         K Albertoli, K Thuen, R Millard, K McLaughlin     
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:30.72        2015 Carmel (IN)                                
                         V Burchill, C Adams, K Smith, T Rothrock          
  State Auto: A 1:37.10                                                        
   State Con: C 1:40.10                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:35.85                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:37.39                                                        
                1:37.10  A CA ST AUTO
                1:40.10  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:49.50
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Santa Margarita                                   1:35.55    1:33.02$A      
     1) Anicka Delgado Fr               2) Marriott Hoffmann Jr           
     3) Mackenzie Degn So               4) Samantha Shelton Jr            
                  23.11       46.72 (23.61)     1:10.48 (23.76)     1:33.02 (22.54)
  2 Valencia-Valencia                                 1:35.48    1:34.42$A      
     1) Julia Wolf Jr                   2) Nikol Popov Sr                 
     3) Sonaly Wintermute So            4) Kaila Wong Sr                  
                  23.18       46.79 (23.61)     1:10.40 (23.61)     1:34.42 (24.02)
  3 Los Alamitos                                      1:40.00    1:36.35AA      
     1) Sydney Rouse Jr                 2) Amy Griffin Sr                 
     3) Sharon Banh Sr                  4) Alyson Mendez Sr               
                  23.65       48.03 (24.38)     1:11.96 (23.93)     1:36.35 (24.39)
  4 Newport Harbor                                    1:37.13    1:37.19#B      
     1) Ayla Spitz So                   2) Zoe Spitz So                   
     3) Melinda Stevens Jr              4) Caroline Yasko Fr              
                  23.93       47.89 (23.96)     1:12.46 (24.57)     1:37.19 (24.73)
  5 Tesoro                                            1:38.14    1:37.36#B      
     1) Malia Mills Fr                  2) Jami Hwang Sr                  
     3) Emily Baker Jr                  4) Dominique Gray Sr              
                  23.94       48.34 (24.40)     1:13.21 (24.87)     1:37.36 (24.15)
  6 Fountain Valley                                   1:37.28    1:37.65CB      
     1) Abigail Nelson Jr               2) Samantha Soriano Sr            
     3) Kennedy Hood Sr                 4) Carly Perri Sr                 
                  24.52       49.21 (24.69)     1:13.31 (24.10)     1:37.65 (24.34)
  7 San Marcos                                        1:38.63    1:37.80CB      
     1) Angie Drake Fr                  2) Piper Smith Jr                 
     3) Fiona Kuesis So                 4) Paige Hauschild Sr             
                  24.99       49.14 (24.15)     1:14.36 (25.22)     1:37.80 (23.44)
  8 San Juan Hills                                    1:40.88    1:37.96CB      
     1) Jillian Powell So               2) Brittany Hill Sr               
     3) Hayley Port So                  4) Lauren Gleason Fr              
                  24.93       49.47 (24.54)     1:13.92 (24.45)     1:37.96 (24.04)
  9 Harvard-Westlake                                  1:38.86    1:38.02CB      
     1) Claudia Wong Sr                 2) Eve Hookstratten Fr            
     3) Kelly Chang Jr                  4) Haunani Bautista Sr            
                  24.68       49.17 (24.49)     1:13.64 (24.47)     1:38.02 (24.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Mater Dei                                         1:39.85    1:39.40CB      
     1) Lily Olson Fr                   2) Isabella Baia Jr               
     3) Brianna Buckle Jr               4) Stephanie Su So                
                  24.97       50.05 (25.08)     1:15.14 (25.09)     1:39.40 (24.26)
 11 West Ranch                                        1:37.88    1:39.41CB      
     1) Tali Skabelund So               2) Angelene Estiandan Fr          
     3) Sophia Morici Jr                4) Reagan Nibarger Fr             
                  24.74       50.52 (25.78)     1:15.23 (24.71)     1:39.41 (24.18)
 12 Edison                                            1:40.70    1:39.55CB      
     1) Meghan Kluck Sr                 2) Katie Lightle Jr               
     3) Riley Crow Sr                   4) Samantha Le Sr                 
                  24.13       49.55 (25.42)     1:14.67 (25.12)     1:39.55 (24.88)
 13 Aliso Niguel                                      1:40.56    1:39.65CB      
     1) Karen Najera-Ruiz Fr            2) Dana McGrath Jr                
     3) Jodie McKendry Fr               4) Gabrielle Brown Sr             
                  24.71       49.46 (24.75)     1:14.75 (25.29)     1:39.65 (24.90)
 14 Lutheran-Orange                                   1:41.41    1:39.72CB      
     1) Hannah Palmer Fr                2) Brooke Hourigan Fr             
     3) Myna Simmons Sr                 4) Samantha Britt Sr              
                  25.53       50.70 (25.17)     1:15.09 (24.39)     1:39.72 (24.63)
 15 Hart                                              1:40.10    1:39.98CB      
     1) Dani Merlo Sr                   2) Genesis Lewis So               
     3) Madison Wolpert Jr              4) Brooke Helgeson Jr             
                  25.05       50.00 (24.95)     1:14.98 (24.98)     1:39.98 (25.00)
 16 Dana Hills                                        1:41.02    1:40.06CB      
     1) Madeline Wiese Jr               2) Anna Nemeth Fr                 
     3) Sydney Querner Fr               4) Devon Forker So                
                  24.76       50.39 (25.63)     1:15.32 (24.93)     1:40.06 (24.74)
 17 Dos Pueblos                                       1:44.57    1:40.23        
     1) Cassandra Barkhorn Sr           2) Anna Cable Fr                  
     3) Kalissa Flint So                4) Jewel Roemer Fr                
                  24.75       49.89 (25.14)     1:15.72 (25.83)     1:40.23 (24.51)
 18 Irvine                                            1:41.08    1:40.61        
     1) Camille Ross So                 2) Jade Thai Fr                   
     3) Jessica Thopmson Jr             4) Julia Wright Jr                
                  24.47       50.18 (25.71)     1:15.77 (25.59)     1:40.61 (24.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Huntington Beach                                  1:40.70    1:40.87        
     1) Ivana Jeremic Sr                2) Mariam Tharwat Sr              
     3) Sara Chin Sr                    4) Natalie Crocker Jr             
                  25.41       51.14 (25.73)     1:16.45 (25.31)     1:40.87 (24.42)
 20 El Toro                                           1:42.82    1:41.41        
     1) Tyler Bedley So                 2) Christina Chung Sr             
     3) Katie Dill Jr                   4) Abby May So                    
                  25.17       50.99 (25.82)     1:16.50 (25.51)     1:41.41 (24.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Northwood                                         1:41.23    1:41.66        
     1) Katie Monjay Sr                 2) Josephine Manuel Jr            
     3) Fiona Fan So                    4) Olivia Chen So                 
                  26.15       51.17 (25.02)     1:16.67 (25.50)     1:41.66 (24.99)
 22 University                                        1:41.58    1:42.32        
     1) Anne Jang Sr                    2) Mirsafian Leila Fr             
     3) Anne Iwata Jr                   4) Claire Jang Jr                 
                  24.93       50.99 (26.06)     1:17.03 (26.04)     1:42.32 (25.29)
 23 Saugus                                            1:42.59    1:42.88        
     1) Brookelynn Wesselhoff Fr        2) Allison Schepper Sr            
     3) Cameron Helm Sr                 4) Viviana Raker Fr               
                  25.91       51.65 (25.74)     1:17.35 (25.70)     1:42.88 (25.53)
 24 Laguna Hills                                      1:45.37    1:42.96        
     1) Kyra Bernhardt Jr               2) Megan Switzer So               
     3) Bailey Lloyd Sr                 4) Julia Weber Jr                 
                  25.59       51.10 (25.51)     1:17.34 (26.24)     1:42.96 (25.62)
 25 San Clemente                                      1:43.62    1:43.03        
     1) Katie Faris Fr                  2) Brooklyn Aguilera So           
     3) Madison Gamette Sr              4) Lauren Amigleo Jr              
                  25.87       51.46 (25.59)     1:17.62 (26.16)     1:43.03 (25.41)
 26 Mission Viejo                                     1:43.10    1:43.20        
     1) Jacqueline Setlich Jr           2) Brianna Daniel Fr              
     3) Kayln Garcia So                 4) Alana Archbold Jr              
                  25.32       51.70 (26.38)     1:17.08 (25.38)     1:43.20 (26.12)
 27 Capistrano Valley                                 1:44.16    1:43.42        
     1) Madison Boles So                2) Brooke Doalson Jr              
     3) Kendall Peregrini Sr            4) Kelly Plamondon Fr             
                  26.45       52.35 (25.90)     1:17.81 (25.46)     1:43.42 (25.61)
 28 Notre Dame-SO                                     1:45.37    1:43.67        
     1) Olivia Parks Jr                 2) Jaclyn Holtz Jr                
     3) Avery Tamusaitis Jr             4) Alexandra Gaytan So            
                  24.34       52.10 (27.76)     1:17.66 (25.56)     1:43.67 (26.01)
 29 Ventura                                           1:40.00    1:44.12        
     1) Taylor Snell Sr                 2) Sierra Limneos So              
     3) Abby Coker Jr                   4) Amelia Ayala Sr                
                  25.17       51.98 (26.81)     1:18.56 (26.58)     1:44.12 (25.56)
 30 Alemany                                           1:43.36    1:44.49        
     1) Sophia Boton Fr                 2) Gillian Robles Jr              
     3) Ximena Hernandez So             4) Natalie Ornelaz Sr             
                  26.68       52.74 (26.06)     1:18.58 (25.84)     1:44.49 (25.91)
 31 Flintridge Sacred Heart                           1:42.99    1:44.50        
     1) Emily Gray Sr                   2) Emily Giesler Fr               
     3) Fiona Mass So                   4) Ella Blain Sr                  
                  25.81       52.28 (26.47)     1:18.12 (25.84)     1:44.50 (26.38)
 32 Beckman, Arnold                                   1:44.07    1:44.81        
     1) Abrisham Tavallai Jr            2) Janay Lee Sr                   
     3) Jessica Lambert Jr              4) Kimberly Woolfenden So         
                  25.99       53.09 (27.10)     1:20.01 (26.92)     1:44.81 (24.80)
 33 Marina                                            1:40.49    1:49.24        
     1) Daphne Pham Jr                  2) Amelia Garrard So              
     3) Sarah Lin Sr                    4) Cori Barber Sr                 
                  26.12       52.53 (26.41)     1:21.28 (28.75)     1:49.24 (27.96)
 -- Woodbridge                                        1:37.21         DQ        
     1) Juliana Witting So              2) Jamie Yeh So                   
     3) Elizabeth Nowachek Jr           4) Marley Hickson Sr              
                  24.37       48.68 (24.31)     1:12.73 (24.05)          DQ (24.36)
 -- Trabuco Hills                                     1:41.55         DQ        
     1) Halan Le Sr                     2) Brooklyn Jones Sr              
     3) Malia Burce So                  4) Marybeth Johnson So            
                  25.71       51.55 (25.84)     1:16.22 (24.67)          DQ (24.68)
 -- Jserra                                            1:41.49         DQ        
     1) Katie Glavinovich Sr            2) Elizabeth Sherwood So          
     3) Krista Krantz Sr                4) Tristan Saltonstall Jr         
                  24.47       49.85 (25.38)     1:15.53 (25.68)          DQ (25.01)
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 3:20.62   5/11/2017 Santa Margarita, St. Margarita             
                         S Shelton, M Degn, A Delgado, E Ristic            
Nat'l HS Rec: * 3:15.38        2015 Carmel (IN)                                
                         V Burchill, C Adams, K Smith, A Bilquist          
  State Auto: A 3:31.57                                                        
   State Con: C 3:36.90                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 3:28.27                                                        
     AA Cons: # 3:31.83                                                        
                3:31.57  A CA ST AUTO
                3:36.90  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  4:00.00
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Santa Margarita                                   3:20.62    3:18.26!A      
     1) Ella Ristic Fr                  2) Mackenzie Degn So              
     3) Anicka Delgado Fr               4) Samantha Shelton Jr            
                  24.05       49.83 (49.83)     1:13.73 (23.90)     1:39.91 (50.08)
        2:03.44 (23.53)     2:29.55 (49.64)     2:53.00 (23.45)     3:18.26 (48.71)
  2 Newport Harbor                                    3:30.44    3:27.80$A      
     1) Zoe Spitz So                    2) Ayla Spitz So                  
     3) Caroline Yasko Fr               4) Melinda Stevens Jr             
                  25.09       52.04 (52.04)     1:16.22 (24.18)     1:42.09 (50.05)
        2:07.19 (25.10)     2:35.28 (53.19)     3:00.35 (25.07)     3:27.80 (52.52)
  3 Marina                                            3:29.81    3:28.59AA      
     1) Jacquelyn Harris Sr             2) Madeline Sandstead So          
     3) Terra Matsushima Jr             4) Sage Matsushima So             
                  24.60       51.48 (51.48)     1:16.92 (25.44)     1:44.97 (53.49)
        2:10.10 (25.13)     2:37.06 (52.09)     3:01.83 (24.77)     3:28.59 (51.53)
  4 Woodbridge                                        3:30.22    3:29.64AA      
     1) Kate Krolikowski Sr             2) Sydney Okubo Jr                
     3) Jamie Yeh So                    4) Molly McCance Jr               
                  24.56       51.02 (51.02)     1:16.19 (25.17)     1:43.70 (52.68)
        2:09.15 (25.45)     2:36.93 (53.23)     3:01.96 (25.03)     3:29.64 (52.71)
  5 San Marcos                                        3:32.59    3:30.55AA      
     1) Piper Smith Jr                  2) Fiona Kuesis So                
     3) Megan Musick Fr                 4) Paige Hauschild Sr             
                  25.45       53.01 (53.01)     1:18.96 (25.95)     1:46.87 (53.86)
        2:12.04 (25.17)     2:39.79 (52.92)     3:04.35 (24.56)     3:30.55 (50.76)
  6 Ventura                                           3:32.36    3:31.81#B      
     1) Tea Laughlin Fr                 2) Amelia Ayala Sr                
     3) Lindsay Clark Sr                4) Alicia Harrison Sr             
                  25.90       53.17 (53.17)     1:18.91 (25.74)     1:47.30 (54.13)
        2:12.76 (25.46)     2:41.09 (53.79)     3:05.35 (24.26)     3:31.81 (50.72)
  7 Aliso Niguel                                      3:32.22    3:31.93CB      
     1) Katrina Slivkoff Sr             2) Jodie McKendry Fr              
     3) Karen Najera-Ruiz Fr            4) Victoria Gong Jr               
                  25.71       53.66 (53.66)     1:19.13 (25.47)     1:46.57 (52.91)
        2:11.56 (24.99)     2:39.08 (52.51)     3:04.32 (25.24)     3:31.93 (52.85)
  8 Fountain Valley                                   3:32.60    3:33.24CB      
     1) Hannah Farrow So                2) Katelyn Dang Fr                
     3) Kaitlyn Chu So                  4) Shayla Erickson Jr             
                  25.62       53.35 (53.35)     1:18.48 (25.13)     1:46.70 (53.35)
        2:12.42 (25.72)     2:41.02 (54.32)     3:05.82 (24.80)     3:33.24 (52.22)
  9 Los Alamitos                                      3:29.23    3:35.41CB      
     1) Sydney Rouse Jr                 2) Bayley Weber Jr                
     3) Atiya Yuwana Fr                 4) Lulu Marvel Fr                 
                  25.23       53.18 (53.18)     1:18.39 (25.21)     1:45.50 (52.32)
        2:11.38 (25.88)     2:39.96 (54.46)     3:06.08 (26.12)     3:35.41 (55.45)
B - Final
 10 Tesoro                                            3:33.51    3:30.51AA      
     1) Dominique Gray Sr               2) Lauren Stevens Fr              
     3) Ashley Joe Jr                   4) Jessica Epps Jr                
                  25.50       52.55 (52.55)     1:18.05 (25.50)     1:45.69 (53.14)
        2:10.98 (25.29)     2:39.29 (53.60)     3:03.45 (24.16)     3:30.51 (51.22)
 11 West Ranch                                        3:35.19    3:33.80CB      
     1) Tali Skabelund So               2) Angelene Estiandan Fr          
     3) Reagan Nibarger Fr              4) Sophia Morici Jr               
                  25.51       53.87 (53.87)     1:19.85 (25.98)     1:48.15 (54.28)
        2:13.20 (25.05)     2:41.04 (52.89)     3:05.88 (24.84)     3:33.80 (52.76)
 12 Harvard-Westlake                                  3:33.68    3:34.27CB      
     1) Claudia Wong Sr                 2) Haunani Bautista Sr            
     3) Angelica Sih Fr                 4) Eve Hookstratten Fr            
                  25.82       53.58 (53.58)     1:19.45 (25.87)     1:47.96 (54.38)
        2:13.65 (25.69)     2:41.39 (53.43)     3:06.71 (25.32)     3:34.27 (52.88)
 12 Hart                                              3:33.84    3:34.27CB      
     1) Dani Merlo Sr                   2) Grace Hill Jr                  
     3) Hope Hill Fr                    4) Brooke Helgeson Jr             
                  26.17       54.06 (54.06)     1:19.61 (25.55)     1:47.82 (53.76)
        2:12.29 (24.47)     2:40.22 (52.40)     3:06.10 (25.88)     3:34.27 (54.05)
 14 Northwood                                         3:33.23    3:34.67CB      
     1) Yulia Gonik Jr                  2) Olivia Chen So                 
     3) Nancy Zhu Jr                    4) Amanda Hsieh So                
                  26.35       54.30 (54.30)     1:20.79 (26.49)     1:49.14 (54.84)
        2:14.76 (25.62)     2:43.55 (54.41)     3:08.01 (24.46)     3:34.67 (51.12)
 15 Mater Dei                                         3:35.66    3:35.75CB      
     1) Alyssa Watson Fr                2) Isabella Baia Jr               
     3) Lily Olson Fr                   4) Stephanie Su So                
                  26.08       54.03 (54.03)     1:20.00 (25.97)     1:48.60 (54.57)
        2:14.33 (25.73)     2:42.85 (54.25)     3:08.26 (25.41)     3:35.75 (52.90)
 16 Dos Pueblos                                       3:37.33    3:36.09CB      
     1) Cassandra Barkhorn Sr           2) Anna Cable Fr                  
     3) Daniela Castleberg Jr           4) Jewel Roemer Fr                
                  25.74       53.60 (53.60)     1:20.15 (26.55)     1:48.87 (55.27)
        2:14.42 (25.55)     2:42.59 (53.72)     3:07.73 (25.14)     3:36.09 (53.50)
 17 Irvine                                            3:34.53    3:36.59CB      
     1) Julia Wright Jr                 2) Jessica Thopmson Jr            
     3) Kaitlyn Tsou Sr                 4) Camille Ross So                
                  25.61       53.43 (53.43)     1:19.67 (26.24)     1:48.72 (55.29)
        2:14.03 (25.31)     2:42.77 (54.05)     3:08.12 (25.35)     3:36.59 (53.82)
 18 Valencia-Valencia                                 3:37.80    3:39.15        
     1) Hailey Chua Sr                  2) Sabrina Acosta Jr              
     3) Allison Cho So                  4) Christina Taylor Sr            
                  25.83       54.28 (54.28)     1:20.57 (26.29)     1:50.17 (55.89)
        2:15.79 (25.62)     2:44.59 (54.42)     3:10.29 (25.70)     3:39.15 (54.56)
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 3:20.62   5/11/2017 Santa Margarita, St. Margarita             
                         S Shelton, M Degn, A Delgado, E Ristic            
Nat'l HS Rec: * 3:15.38        2015 Carmel (IN)                                
                         V Burchill, C Adams, K Smith, A Bilquist          
  State Auto: A 3:31.57                                                        
   State Con: C 3:36.90                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 3:28.27                                                        
     AA Cons: # 3:31.83                                                        
                3:31.57  A CA ST AUTO
                3:36.90  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  4:00.00
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Santa Margarita                                   3:23.88    3:20.62!A      
     1) Samantha Shelton Jr             2) Mackenzie Degn So              
     3) Anicka Delgado Fr               4) Ella Ristic Fr                 
                  24.07       49.58 (49.58)     1:14.04 (24.46)     1:41.50 (51.92)
        2:05.24 (23.74)     2:31.12 (49.62)     2:54.86 (23.74)     3:20.62 (49.50)
  2 Los Alamitos                                      3:31.01    3:29.23AA      
     1) Sydney Rouse Jr                 2) Amy Griffin Sr                 
     3) Bayley Weber Jr                 4) Alyson Mendez Sr               
                  24.85       51.64 (51.64)     1:16.77 (25.13)     1:44.50 (52.86)
        2:09.64 (25.14)     2:36.60 (52.10)     3:02.03 (25.43)     3:29.23 (52.63)
  3 Marina                                            3:28.10    3:29.81AA      
     1) Jacquelyn Harris Sr             2) Madeline Sandstead So          
     3) Terra Matsushima Jr             4) Sage Matsushima So             
                  25.03       51.84 (51.84)     1:17.37 (25.53)     1:45.22 (53.38)
        2:10.30 (25.08)     2:37.19 (51.97)     3:02.44 (25.25)     3:29.81 (52.62)
  4 Woodbridge                                        3:30.48    3:30.22AA      
     1) Kate Krolikowski Sr             2) Sydney Okubo Jr                
     3) Jamie Yeh So                    4) Molly McCance Jr               
                  24.46       50.45 (50.45)     1:15.79 (25.34)     1:43.14 (52.69)
        2:08.74 (25.60)     2:36.58 (53.44)     3:01.79 (25.21)     3:30.22 (53.64)
  5 Newport Harbor                                    3:28.33    3:30.44AA      
     1) Zoe Spitz So                    2) Caroline Yasko Fr              
     3) Melinda Stevens Jr              4) Ayla Spitz So                  
                  25.68       52.98 (52.98)     1:18.62 (25.64)     1:46.66 (53.68)
        2:04.42 (17.76)     2:39.89 (53.23)     3:04.18 (24.29)     3:30.44 (50.55)
  6 Aliso Niguel                                      3:31.81    3:32.22CB      
     1) Katrina Slivkoff Sr             2) Jodie McKendry Fr              
     3) Karen Najera-Ruiz Fr            4) Victoria Gong Jr               
                  25.95       53.56 (53.56)     1:19.45 (25.89)     1:47.10 (53.54)
        2:12.27 (25.17)     2:39.13 (52.03)     3:04.52 (25.39)     3:32.22 (53.09)
  7 Ventura                                           3:35.43    3:32.36CB      
     1) Tea Laughlin Fr                 2) Amelia Ayala Sr                
     3) Lindsay Clark Sr                4) Alicia Harrison Sr             
                  25.76       53.29 (53.29)     1:19.46 (26.17)     1:48.01 (54.72)
        2:13.86 (25.85)     2:41.74 (53.73)     3:06.21 (24.47)     3:32.36 (50.62)
  8 San Marcos                                        3:31.46    3:32.59CB      
     1) Fiona Kuesis So                 2) Maija Ninness Jr               
     3) Megan Musick Fr                 4) Paige Hauschild Sr             
                  26.14       54.21 (54.21)     1:19.21 (25.00)     1:47.22 (53.01)
        2:13.03 (25.81)     2:41.91 (54.69)     3:06.28 (24.37)     3:32.59 (50.68)
  9 Fountain Valley                                   3:33.30    3:32.60CB      
     1) Katelyn Dang Fr                 2) Hannah Farrow So               
     3) Kaitlyn Chu So                  4) Shayla Erickson Jr             
                  25.92       53.63 (53.63)     1:18.97 (25.34)     1:46.50 (52.87)
        2:12.20 (25.70)     2:40.10 (53.60)     3:05.09 (24.99)     3:32.60 (52.50)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Northwood                                         3:34.38    3:33.23CB      
     1) Yulia Gonik Jr                  2) Olivia Chen So                 
     3) Nancy Zhu Jr                    4) Amanda Hsieh So                
                  26.36       54.15 (54.15)     1:20.19 (26.04)     1:48.58 (54.43)
        2:13.72 (25.14)     2:41.96 (53.38)     3:06.50 (24.54)     3:33.23 (51.27)
 11 Tesoro                                            3:32.49    3:33.51CB      
     1) Dominique Gray Sr               2) Victoria Epps Sr               
     3) Lauren Stevens Fr               4) Jessica Epps Jr                
                  25.70       53.26 (53.26)     1:19.06 (25.80)     1:47.71 (54.45)
        2:13.86 (26.15)     2:41.86 (54.15)     3:06.72 (24.86)     3:33.51 (51.65)
 12 Harvard-Westlake                                  3:35.25    3:33.68CB      
     1) Claudia Wong Sr                 2) Haunani Bautista Sr            
     3) Angelica Sih Fr                 4) Eve Hookstratten Fr            
                  25.64       53.06 (53.06)     1:18.66 (25.60)     1:46.82 (53.76)
        2:12.59 (25.77)     2:40.61 (53.79)     3:06.06 (25.45)     3:33.68 (53.07)
 13 Hart                                              3:32.86    3:33.84CB      
     1) Dani Merlo Sr                   2) Grace Hill Jr                  
     3) Hope Hill Fr                    4) Brooke Helgeson Jr             
                  25.98       54.05 (54.05)     1:19.65 (25.60)     1:47.46 (53.41)
        2:12.50 (25.04)     2:40.19 (52.73)     3:05.98 (25.79)     3:33.84 (53.65)
 14 Irvine                                            3:31.80    3:34.53CB      
     1) Julia Wright Jr                 2) Jessica Thopmson Jr            
     3) Kaitlyn Tsou Sr                 4) Camille Ross So                
                  25.31       52.53 (52.53)     1:18.47 (25.94)     1:47.13 (54.60)
        2:12.59 (25.46)     2:41.43 (54.30)     3:06.51 (25.08)     3:34.53 (53.10)
 15 West Ranch                                        3:31.34    3:35.19CB      
     1) Sophia Morici Jr                2) Angelene Estiandan Fr          
     3) Tali Skabelund So               4) Reagan Nibarger Fr             
                  25.76       53.70 (53.70)     1:19.97 (26.27)     1:48.51 (54.81)
        2:13.98 (25.47)     2:42.10 (53.59)     3:07.36 (25.26)     3:35.19 (53.09)
 16 Mater Dei                                         3:36.00    3:35.66CB      
     1) Alyssa Watson Fr                2) Isabella Baia Jr               
     3) Lily Olson Fr                   4) Stephanie Su So                
                  25.72       53.37 (53.37)     1:19.60 (26.23)     1:48.31 (54.94)
        2:14.46 (26.15)     2:43.47 (55.16)     3:08.38 (24.91)     3:35.66 (52.19)
 17 Dos Pueblos                                       3:42.77    3:37.33        
     1) Cassandra Barkhorn Sr           2) Daniela Castleberg Jr          
     3) Anna Cable Fr                   4) Jewel Roemer Fr                
                  25.84       53.25 (53.25)     1:19.31 (26.06)     1:47.73 (54.48)
        2:14.64 (26.91)     2:43.65 (55.92)     3:09.08 (25.43)     3:37.33 (53.68)
 18 Valencia-Valencia                                 3:37.31    3:37.80        
     1) Hailey Chua Sr                  2) Sabrina Acosta Jr              
     3) Allison Cho So                  4) Christina Taylor Sr            
                  25.81       54.06 (54.06)     1:20.46 (26.40)     1:49.77 (55.71)
        2:15.18 (25.41)     2:44.28 (54.51)     3:09.36 (25.08)     3:37.80 (53.52)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lutheran-Orange                                   3:39.05    3:38.28        
     1) Carley Vaccher Sr               2) Samantha Britt Sr              
     3) Ashley Savoie Fr                4) Mollie Simmons Sr              
                  25.89       54.75 (54.75)     1:20.90 (26.15)     1:49.83 (55.08)
        2:15.50 (25.67)     2:44.88 (55.05)     3:09.74 (24.86)     3:38.28 (53.40)
 20 Trabuco Hills                                     3:40.65    3:38.90        
     1) Halan Le Sr                     2) Solaire Nazarenus-Olson Jr     
     3) Malia Burce So                  4) Marybeth Johnson So            
                  26.89       56.31 (56.31)     1:23.05 (26.74)     1:52.34 (56.03)
        2:17.90 (25.56)     2:45.79 (53.45)     3:11.34 (25.55)     3:38.90 (53.11)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Edison                                            3:34.94    3:40.68        
     1) Genesis Navarrete Sr            2) Nora Deleske Sr                
     3) Katie Lightle Jr                4) Gabrielle Limon Sr             
                  25.96       54.29 (54.29)     1:21.13 (26.84)     1:50.43 (56.14)
        2:16.93 (26.50)     2:45.94 (55.51)     3:12.22 (26.28)     3:40.68 (54.74)
 22 Mission Viejo                                     3:49.60    3:41.14        
     1) Hanna Erickson So               2) Brianna Daniel Fr              
     3) Kayln Garcia So                 4) Jacqueline Setlich Jr          
                  26.37       54.66 (54.66)     1:21.26 (26.60)     1:51.22 (56.56)
        2:17.59 (26.37)     2:48.21 (56.99)     3:13.35 (25.14)     3:41.14 (52.93)
 23 Capistrano Valley                                 3:39.38    3:41.61        
     1) Andrea Felix Jr                 2) Kendall Peregrini Sr           
     3) Hannah Wilkens Sr               4) Ivy Tran So                    
                  25.53       52.98 (52.98)     1:19.72 (26.74)     1:48.60 (55.62)
        2:16.22 (27.62)     2:46.69 (58.09)     3:12.99 (26.30)     3:41.61 (54.92)
 24 Saugus                                            3:47.75    3:42.59        
     1) Brookelynn Wesselhoff Fr        2) Allison Schepper Sr            
     3) Cameron Helm Sr                 4) Viviana Raker Fr               
                  26.89       55.52 (55.52)     1:22.14 (26.62)     1:52.28 (56.76)
        2:19.10 (26.82)     2:48.02 (55.74)     3:13.75 (25.73)     3:42.59 (54.57)
 25 Flintridge Sacred Heart                           3:42.99    3:43.76        
     1) Christina Campbell Sr           2) Emily Gray Sr                  
     3) Fiona Mass So                   4) Emily Giesler Fr               
                  25.72       53.28 (53.28)     1:19.53 (26.25)     1:48.92 (55.64)
        2:15.75 (26.83)     2:44.96 (56.04)     3:12.72 (27.76)     3:43.76 (58.80)
 26 Dana Hills                                        3:50.86    3:44.34        
     1) Devon Forker So                 2) Anna Nemeth Fr                 
     3) Sydney Querner Fr               4) Madeline Wiese Jr              
                  27.81       56.73 (56.73)     1:23.79 (27.06)     1:53.14 (56.41)
        2:19.27 (26.13)     2:48.44 (55.30)     3:14.82 (26.38)     3:44.34 (55.90)
 27 San Clemente                                      3:47.16    3:45.40        
     1) Madison Gamette Sr              2) Brooklyn Aguilera So           
     3) Mia Shenandoah-Edwards Jr       4) Daisy Frauenzimmer So          
                  27.54       57.51 (57.51)     1:24.80 (27.29)     1:54.90 (57.39)
        2:20.37 (25.47)     2:49.71 (54.81)     3:16.20 (26.49)     3:45.40 (55.69)
 28 Santa Barbara                                     3:47.93    3:47.06        
     1) Lila Roderick So                2) Alex Szymczak Jr               
     3) Erica Becerra Fr                4) Faith Tedesco Fr               
                  26.68       56.19 (56.19)     1:22.83 (26.64)     1:51.94 (55.75)
        2:19.94 (28.00)     2:49.67 (57.73)     3:16.31 (26.64)     3:47.06 (57.39)
 29 Jserra                                            3:47.63    3:48.65        
     1) Elizabeth Sherwood So           2) Sophie Kempf Fr                
     3) Mariam Murphy So                4) Ashley Kempf Jr                
                  26.71       56.99 (56.99)     1:23.92 (26.93)     1:54.65 (57.66)
        2:21.45 (26.80)     2:51.73 (57.08)     3:18.17 (26.44)     3:48.65 (56.92)
 30 University                                        3:46.83    3:49.06        
     1) Alondra Ortiz Jr                2) Katherine Weiland Fr           
     3) Mirsafian Leila Fr              4) Anne Iwata Jr                  
                  28.04       57.36 (57.36)     1:24.91 (27.55)     1:54.98 (57.62)
        2:21.96 (26.98)     2:51.97 (56.99)     3:19.34 (27.37)     3:49.06 (57.09)
 31 Notre Dame-SO                                     3:46.68    3:49.70        
     1) Avery Tamusaitis Jr             2) Alexandra Gaytan So            
     3) Jaclyn Holtz Jr                 4) Olivia Parks Jr                
                  26.94       55.53 (55.53)     1:22.79 (27.26)     1:53.56 (58.03)
        2:22.44 (28.88)   2:55.17 (1:01.61)     3:21.60 (26.43)     3:49.70 (54.53)
 32 Beckman, Arnold                                   3:47.98    3:50.73        
     1) Jenna Alvstad So                2) Abrisham Tavallai Jr           
     3) Noelle Yanagawa So              4) Kimberly Woolfenden So         
                  28.38       58.83 (58.83)     1:25.82 (26.99)     1:57.60 (58.77)
        2:24.43 (26.83)     2:54.56 (56.96)     3:21.01 (26.45)     3:50.73 (56.17)
 33 Huntington Beach                                  3:52.51    3:55.55        
     1) Caitlin Richter Fr              2) Ayah Tharwat So                
     3) Tara Shaughnessy Sr             4) Tori Addy So                   
                  28.08       59.00 (59.00)     1:26.24 (27.24)     1:57.13 (58.13)
        2:25.08 (27.95)   2:57.35 (1:00.22)     3:23.69 (26.34)     3:55.55 (58.20)
 -- El Toro                                           3:44.44         DQ        
     1) Abby May So                     2) Christina Chung Sr             
     3) Katie Dill Jr                   4) Tyler Bedley So                
                  26.58       55.12 (55.12)     1:21.88 (26.76)     1:51.72 (56.60)
        2:18.67 (26.95)     2:49.06 (57.34)     3:15.65 (26.59)          DQ (56.15)
 -- Laguna Hills                                      3:44.79         DQ        
     1) Kyra Bernhardt Jr               2) Bailey Lloyd Sr                
     3) Megan Switzer So                4) Julia Weber Jr                 
                  26.49       54.97 (54.97)     1:22.20 (27.23)     1:52.62 (57.65)
        2:21.02 (28.40)     2:51.55 (58.93)     3:18.50 (26.95)          DQ (56.27)
 
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:42.29   5/16/2015 JSerra                                     
                         K Glavinovich, C Lowengrub, S Wang, K Albertoli   
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:39.25        2015 Carmel (IN)                                
                         S Burchill, A Clarke, V Burchill, A Bilquist      
  State Auto: A 1:47.01                                                        
   State Con: C 1:50.86                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:45.33                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:47.14                                                        
                1:47.01  A CA ST AUTO
                1:50.86  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  2:03.00
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ventura                                           1:44.44    1:42.64$A      
     1) Tea Laughlin Fr                 2) Alicia Harrison Sr             
     3) Lindsay Clark Sr                4) Amelia Ayala Sr                
                  25.43       53.14 (27.71)     1:18.33 (25.19)     1:42.64 (24.31)
  2 Woodbridge                                        1:44.19    1:43.28$A      
     1) Sydney Okubo Jr                 2) Juliana Witting So             
     3) Molly McCance Jr                4) Kate Krolikowski Sr            
                  25.61       54.87 (29.26)     1:20.17 (25.30)     1:43.28 (23.11)
  3 Santa Margarita                                   1:44.42    1:43.86$A      
     1) Ella Ristic Fr                  2) Isabelle Odgers Jr             
     3) Mia Ristic Fr                   4) Marriott Hoffmann Jr           
                  26.07       55.44 (29.37)     1:20.94 (25.50)     1:43.86 (22.92)
  4 Valencia-Valencia                                 1:44.52    1:44.10$A      
     1) Julia Wolf Jr                   2) Kaila Wong Sr                  
     3) Nikol Popov Sr                  4) Sonaly Wintermute So           
                  26.90       55.83 (28.93)     1:20.61 (24.78)     1:44.10 (23.49)
  5 Tesoro                                            1:45.00    1:44.27$A      
     1) Jami Hwang Sr                   2) Malia Mills Fr                 
     3) Jessica Epps Jr                 4) Emily Baker Jr                 
                  26.18       55.27 (29.09)     1:20.14 (24.87)     1:44.27 (24.13)
  6 San Marcos                                        1:48.58    1:46.81AA      
     1) Maija Ninness Jr                2) Amanda Hayes Sr                
     3) Hannah Meyer Fr                 4) Angie Drake Fr                 
                  26.35       56.09 (29.74)     1:22.75 (26.66)     1:46.81 (24.06)
  7 Fountain Valley                                   1:47.48    1:47.75CB      
     1) Carly Perri Sr                  2) Hannah Farrow So               
     3) Shayla Erickson Jr              4) Kennedy Hood Sr                
                  27.60       57.29 (29.69)     1:23.61 (26.32)     1:47.75 (24.14)
  8 Mater Dei                                         1:48.75    1:48.25CB      
     1) Alyssa Watson Fr                2) Lauren Openshaw Jr             
     3) Brianna Buckle Jr               4) Lily Olson Fr                  
                  27.04       57.28 (30.24)     1:23.80 (26.52)     1:48.25 (24.45)
  9 Aliso Niguel                                      1:48.95    1:49.07CB      
     1) Victoria Gong Jr                2) Halle Feng Fr                  
     3) Dana McGrath Jr                 4) Katrina Slivkoff Sr            
                  27.27       57.61 (30.34)     1:24.54 (26.93)     1:49.07 (24.53)
B - Final
 10 Edison                                            1:49.88    1:48.06CB      
     1) Riley Crow Sr                   2) Nora Deleske Sr                
     3) Gabrielle Limon Sr              4) Meghan Kluck Sr                
                                  58.29 ( )     1:24.39 (26.10)     1:48.06 (23.67)
 11 Northwood                                         1:49.39    1:48.79CB      
     1) Nancy Zhu Jr                    2) Yulia Gonik Jr                 
     3) Josephine Manuel Jr             4) Amanda Hsieh So                
                                  58.53 ( )     1:25.18 (26.65)     1:48.79 (23.61)
 12 Irvine                                            1:50.12    1:48.87CB      
     1) Jessica Thopmson Jr             2) Kate Lee Jr                    
     3) Kristine Nguyen Jr              4) Kaitlyn Tsou Sr                
                                  57.96 ( )     1:24.62 (26.66)     1:48.87 (24.25)
 13 Dana Hills                                        1:51.41    1:50.29CB      
     1) Sydney Querner Fr               2) Madeline Wiese Jr              
     3) Devon Forker So                 4) Anna Nemeth Fr                 
                                  59.34 ( )     1:25.57 (26.23)     1:50.29 (24.72)
 14 Hart                                              1:50.86    1:50.30CB      
     1) Maxine Catig Fr                 2) Taryn Toledo Jr                
     3) Genesis Lewis So                4) Hope Hill Fr                   
                                  59.93 ( )     1:26.21 (26.28)     1:50.30 (24.09)
 15 Corona del Mar                                    1:50.73    1:50.79CB      
     1) Leora Rose Fr                   2) Nicole Lin Sr                  
     3) Hana Cloherty Jr                4) Chloe Harbilas Jr              
                                  58.46 ( )     1:25.66 (27.20)     1:50.79 (25.13)
 16 Harvard-Westlake                                  1:51.29    1:50.85CB      
     1) Angelica Sih Fr                 2) Mila Fejzo So                  
     3) Haunani Bautista Sr             4) Kelly Chang Jr                 
                                  59.06 ( )     1:25.99 (26.93)     1:50.85 (24.86)
 17 Los Alamitos                                      1:51.00    1:51.24        
     1) Atiya Yuwana Fr                 2) Iliana Moore So                
     3) Sharon Banh Sr                  4) Lulu Marvel Fr                 
                                  59.04 ( )     1:25.84 (26.80)     1:51.24 (25.40)
 18 University                                        1:51.21    1:51.41        
     1) Alondra Ortiz Jr                2) Katherine Weiland Fr           
     3) Claire Jang Jr                  4) Anne Iwata Jr                  
                                                    1:25.89 ( )     1:51.41 (25.52)
 
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:42.29   5/16/2015 JSerra                                     
                         K Glavinovich, C Lowengrub, S Wang, K Albertoli   
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:39.25        2015 Carmel (IN)                                
                         S Burchill, A Clarke, V Burchill, A Bilquist      
  State Auto: A 1:47.01                                                        
   State Con: C 1:50.86                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:45.33                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:47.14                                                        
                1:47.01  A CA ST AUTO
                1:50.86  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  2:03.00
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woodbridge                                        1:46.72    1:44.19$A      
     1) Sydney Okubo Jr                 2) Juliana Witting So             
     3) Molly McCance Jr                4) Kate Krolikowski Sr            
                  25.92       55.33 (29.41)     1:20.84 (25.51)     1:44.19 (23.35)
  2 Santa Margarita                                   1:44.17    1:44.42$A      
     1) Ella Ristic Fr                  2) Isabelle Odgers Jr             
     3) Mia Ristic Fr                   4) Marriott Hoffmann Jr           
                  26.28       55.77 (29.49)     1:21.39 (25.62)     1:44.42 (23.03)
  3 Ventura                                           1:45.27    1:44.44$A      
     1) Tea Laughlin Fr                 2) Alicia Harrison Sr             
     3) Lindsay Clark Sr                4) Amelia Ayala Sr                
                  25.65       53.56 (27.91)     1:19.35 (25.79)     1:44.44 (25.09)
  4 Valencia-Valencia                                 1:44.66    1:44.52$A      
     1) Julia Wolf Jr                   2) Kaila Wong Sr                  
     3) Nikol Popov Sr                  4) Sonaly Wintermute So           
                  27.15       56.21 (29.06)     1:21.17 (24.96)     1:44.52 (23.35)
  5 Tesoro                                            1:44.44    1:45.00$A      
     1) Jami Hwang Sr                   2) Malia Mills Fr                 
     3) Jessica Epps Jr                 4) Emily Baker Jr                 
                  26.79       55.98 (29.19)     1:21.00 (25.02)     1:45.00 (24.00)
  6 Fountain Valley                                   1:46.19    1:47.48CB      
     1) Carly Perri Sr                  2) Hannah Farrow So               
     3) Shayla Erickson Jr              4) Kennedy Hood Sr                
                  27.38       57.48 (30.10)     1:23.34 (25.86)     1:47.48 (24.14)
  7 San Marcos                                        1:50.56    1:48.58CB      
     1) Maija Ninness Jr                2) Amanda Hayes Sr                
     3) Hannah Meyer Fr                 4) Angie Drake Fr                 
                  26.54       57.10 (30.56)     1:24.33 (27.23)     1:48.58 (24.25)
  8 Mater Dei                                         1:49.65    1:48.75CB      
     1) Alyssa Watson Fr                2) Lauren Openshaw Jr             
     3) Brianna Buckle Jr               4) Lily Olson Fr                  
                  26.95       56.81 (29.86)     1:23.36 (26.55)     1:48.75 (25.39)
  9 Aliso Niguel                                      1:49.56    1:48.95CB      
     1) Victoria Gong Jr                2) Halle Feng Fr                  
     3) Dana McGrath Jr                 4) Katrina Slivkoff Sr            
                  27.52       57.73 (30.21)     1:24.74 (27.01)     1:48.95 (24.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Marina                                            1:47.81    1:49.15CB      
     1) Sage Matsushima So              2) Amelia Garrard So              
     3) Jacquelyn Harris Sr             4) Terra Matsushima Jr            
                  26.22       59.13 (32.91)     1:24.67 (25.54)     1:49.15 (24.48)
 11 Northwood                                         1:49.65    1:49.39CB      
     1) Nancy Zhu Jr                    2) Yulia Gonik Jr                 
     3) Josephine Manuel Jr             4) Amanda Hsieh So                
                  28.42       58.62 (30.20)     1:25.22 (26.60)     1:49.39 (24.17)
 12 Edison                                            1:48.63    1:49.88CB      
     1) Riley Crow Sr                   2) Nora Deleske Sr                
     3) Gabrielle Limon Sr              4) Meghan Kluck Sr                
                  28.82       59.33 (30.51)     1:25.85 (26.52)     1:49.88 (24.03)
 13 Irvine                                            1:48.89    1:50.12CB      
     1) Jessica Thopmson Jr             2) Kate Lee Jr                    
     3) Kristine Nguyen Jr              4) Kaitlyn Tsou Sr                
                  28.19       58.29 (30.10)     1:25.32 (27.03)     1:50.12 (24.80)
 14 Corona del Mar                                    1:50.92    1:50.73CB      
     1) Leora Rose Fr                   2) Nicole Lin Sr                  
     3) Hana Cloherty Jr                4) Chloe Harbilas Jr              
                  28.35       59.16 (30.81)     1:26.24 (27.08)     1:50.73 (24.49)
 15 Hart                                              1:50.18    1:50.86CB      
     1) Maxine Catig Fr                 2) Taryn Toledo Jr                
     3) Genesis Lewis So                4) Madison Wolpert Jr             
                  28.23       59.93 (31.70)     1:25.80 (25.87)     1:50.86 (25.06)
 16 Los Alamitos                                      1:49.89    1:51.00        
     1) Atiya Yuwana Fr                 2) Amanda Poor Jr                 
     3) Sharon Banh Sr                  4) Kara Gilbert Sr                
                  27.90       59.54 (31.64)     1:26.29 (26.75)     1:51.00 (24.71)
 17 University                                        1:50.45    1:51.21        
     1) Alondra Ortiz Jr                2) Katherine Weiland Fr           
     3) Claire Jang Jr                  4) Anne Jang Sr                   
                  28.28       59.64 (31.36)     1:26.60 (26.96)     1:51.21 (24.61)
 18 Harvard-Westlake                                  1:50.31    1:51.29        
     1) Angelica Sih Fr                 2) Mila Fejzo So                  
     3) Haunani Bautista Sr             4) Kelly Chang Jr                 
                  28.70       59.72 (31.02)     1:26.44 (26.72)     1:51.29 (24.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dana Hills                                        1:52.15    1:51.41        
     1) Sydney Querner Fr               2) Madeline Wiese Jr              
     3) Devon Forker So                 4) Anna Nemeth Fr                 
                  28.49       59.95 (31.46)     1:26.25 (26.30)     1:51.41 (25.16)
 20 Lutheran-Orange                                   1:52.66    1:51.49        
     1) Mollie Simmons Sr               2) Hannah Palmer Fr               
     3) Delaney Demsher Fr              4) Carley Vaccher Sr              
                  27.70       59.22 (31.52)     1:26.64 (27.42)     1:51.49 (24.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Beckman, Arnold                                   1:51.48    1:52.01        
     1) Marci Yanagawa Fr               2) Kimberly Woolfenden So         
     3) Tiffany Chen Jr                 4) Abrisham Tavallai Jr           
                  27.52       58.92 (31.40)     1:26.49 (27.57)     1:52.01 (25.52)
 22 Mission Viejo                                     1:53.19    1:52.68        
     1) Kassie Smiggs So                2) Miki Gruener So                
     3) Hanna Erickson So               4) Jacqueline Setlich Jr          
                  28.86     1:02.08 (33.22)     1:28.31 (26.23)     1:52.68 (24.37)
 23 Huntington Beach                                  1:52.61    1:52.84        
     1) Ivana Jeremic Sr                2) Sara Chin Sr                   
     3) Joslynn Young Jr                4) Natalie Crocker Jr             
                  28.79     1:00.54 (31.75)     1:28.35 (27.81)     1:52.84 (24.49)
 24 San Juan Hills                                    1:50.37    1:52.96        
     1) Hayley Port So                  2) Jenna Bowman Sr                
     3) Jillian Powell So               4) Lauren Gleason Fr              
                  29.68     1:02.23 (32.55)     1:28.88 (26.65)     1:52.96 (24.08)
 25 Capistrano Valley                                 1:50.21    1:53.13        
     1) Andrea Felix Jr                 2) Kelly Plamondon Fr             
     3) Ivy Tran So                     4) Hannah Wilkens Sr              
                  27.84       59.33 (31.49)     1:26.72 (27.39)     1:53.13 (26.41)
 26 Flintridge Sacred Heart                           1:52.47    1:53.37        
     1) Christina Campbell Sr           2) Emily Giesler Fr               
     3) Fiona Mass So                   4) Emily Gray Sr                  
                  27.77       59.19 (31.42)     1:27.90 (28.71)     1:53.37 (25.47)
 27 Jserra                                            1:54.68    1:54.02        
     1) Katie Glavinovich Sr            2) Krista Krantz Sr               
     3) Elizabeth Sherwood So           4) Tristan Saltonstall Jr         
                  27.35     1:00.98 (33.63)     1:29.05 (28.07)     1:54.02 (24.97)
 28 San Clemente                                      1:56.22    1:54.93        
     1) Mia Shenandoah-Edwards Jr       2) Alexandria Blackwill So        
     3) Lauren Amigleo Jr               4) Katie Faris Fr                 
                  30.23     1:02.12 (31.89)     1:29.12 (27.00)     1:54.93 (25.81)
 29 Dos Pueblos                                       1:56.60    1:55.71        
     1) Samantha Moore So               2) Anna Cable Fr                  
     3) Daniela Castleberg Jr           4) Kalissa Flint So               
                  30.01     1:02.68 (32.67)     1:29.70 (27.02)     1:55.71 (26.01)
 30 Alemany                                           1:56.69    1:56.35        
     1) Gillian Robles Jr               2) Ximena Hernandez So            
     3) Sophia Boton Fr                 4) Natalie Ornelaz Sr             
                  30.05     1:02.61 (32.56)     1:30.89 (28.28)     1:56.35 (25.46)
 31 El Toro                                           1:57.57    1:56.37        
     1) Katie Dill Jr                   2) Tyler Bedley So                
     3) Sienna Hall So                  4) Dana Tatum Sr                  
                  31.03     1:01.57 (30.54)     1:30.24 (28.67)     1:56.37 (26.13)
 32 Saugus                                            1:54.38    1:56.46        
     1) Amber Montoya Sr                2) Cameron Helm Sr                
     3) Allison Schepper Sr             4) Riley Maiden So                
                  29.80     1:01.77 (31.97)     1:30.02 (28.25)     1:56.46 (26.44)
 33 Trabuco Hills                                     1:56.91    1:57.66        
     1) Rachel Copelan Jr               2) Avery Goodall Sr               
     3) Solaire Nazarenus-Olson Jr      4) Halan Le Sr                    
                  29.43     1:04.52 (35.09)     1:32.18 (27.66)     1:57.66 (25.48)
 34 Notre Dame-SO                                     1:59.24    2:01.51        
     1) Jaclyn Holtz Jr                 2) Avery Tamusaitis Jr            
     3) Alexandra Gaytan So             4) Joey Ann Mateo Sr              
                  31.58     1:05.17 (33.59)     1:34.50 (29.33)     2:01.51 (27.01)
 -- West Ranch                                        1:56.67         DQ        
     1) Marika Van Gent So              2) Kelsey Choe Fr                 
     3) Sophia Hardy So                 4) Ariana Werner So               
                  28.69     1:03.12 (34.43)     1:37.32 (34.20)          DQ (23.08)
 -- Newport Harbor                                    1:45.76         NS        
     1) Lauren McCracken So             2) Kili Skibby So                 
     3) Anne Rankin So                  4) Amber Freund Jr                
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 19.95        2008 Joey Hale, Redlands                          
Nat'l HS Rec: * 19.43        2010 Vladimir Morozov, Torrance (CA)              
  State Auto: A 21.07                                                          
   State Con: C 21.69                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 20.69                                                          
     AA Cons: # 21.00                                                          
                21.07  A CA ST AUTO
                21.69  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  22.30
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Christian Hockenbury      Sr Mater Dei              20.52      20.51$A      
  2 Zander Minano             Jr Saugus                 20.36      20.67$A      
  3 Sean Slusiewicz           So Aliso Niguel           20.82      20.73#A      
  4 Connor Lee                So Loyola                 20.92      20.85#A      
  5 Andrew Knoell             Sr University             21.11      20.99#A      
  6 Ethan Wojciechowski       Sr Hunt Beach             21.30      21.03AA      
  7 Jacob Cavano              Jr Hunt Beach             21.00      21.10CB      
  8 Brandon Toland            Jr Los Alamitos           21.13      21.40CB      
 -- AJ Rossman                Jr St. Margarita          21.14         DQ        
B - Final
 10 Reece Hemmens             Sr Newport Harbor         21.35      21.27CB      
 10 Marko Vavic               Sr Loyola                 21.32      21.27CB      
 12 Jake Ward                 Jr Dana Hills             21.49      21.36CB      
 13 Press Collin              Jr Northwood              21.50      21.37CB      
 14 Jack McLaughin            Sr Dana Hills             21.31      21.45CB      
 15 Grant Brehm               Jr Hunt Beach             21.48      21.48CB      
 16 Jonah Dewing              Jr Capo Valley            21.52      21.50CB      
 17 Max Sandberg              Jr Newport Harbor         21.43      21.51CB      
 18 Christian Martinez        So Servite                21.35      21.57CB      
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 19.95        2008 Joey Hale, Redlands                          
Nat'l HS Rec: * 19.43        2010 Vladimir Morozov, Torrance (CA)              
  State Auto: A 21.07                                                          
   State Con: C 21.69                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 20.69                                                          
     AA Cons: # 21.00                                                          
                21.07  A CA ST AUTO
                21.69  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  22.30
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zander Minano             Jr Saugus                 20.30      20.36$A      
  2 Christian Hockenbury      Sr Mater Dei              20.59      20.52$A      
  3 Sean Slusiewicz           So Aliso Niguel           20.89      20.82#A      
  4 Connor Lee                So Loyola                 21.17      20.92#A      
  5 Jacob Cavano              Jr Hunt Beach             20.80      21.00#A      
  6 Andrew Knoell             Sr University             21.55      21.11CB      
  7 Brandon Toland            Jr Los Alamitos           20.73      21.13CB      
  8 AJ Rossman                Jr St. Margarita          20.78      21.14CB      
  9 Ethan Wojciechowski       Sr Hunt Beach             20.55      21.30CB      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Jack McLaughin            Sr Dana Hills             21.28      21.31CB      
 11 Marko Vavic               Sr Loyola                 21.54      21.32CB      
 12 Reece Hemmens             Sr Newport Harbor         20.90      21.35CB      
 12 Christian Martinez        So Servite                21.27      21.35CB      
 14 Max Sandberg              Jr Newport Harbor         20.85      21.43CB      
 15 Grant Brehm               Jr Hunt Beach             20.88      21.48CB      
 16 Jake Ward                 Jr Dana Hills             21.07      21.49CB      
 17 Press Collin              Jr Northwood              21.27      21.50CB      
 18 Jonah Dewing              Jr Capo Valley            21.28      21.52CB      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Boston Williams           Jr San Clemente           21.45      21.65CB      
 20 Matthew Kacura            Jr Lutheran-Orange        21.77      21.68CB      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Ryan Hurst                Sr Hunt Beach             21.65      21.69CB      
 22 Dawson Waage              So Hart                   21.63      21.75        
 22 Aaron Lee                 So University             21.30      21.75        
 24 Jack Seybold              Jr Mater Dei              21.74      21.78        
 25 Jacob Lee                 Sr Irvine                 21.67      21.80        
 25 Benjamin Cable            Sr Dos Pueblos            21.49      21.80        
 27 Andrew Dimino             Sr Mission Viejo          21.27      21.90        
 28 Brandon Kolarov           Jr Laguna Hills           21.73      22.05        
 28 Sim HwaMin                Jr Northwood              21.47      22.05        
 30 Dylan Parente             So Valencia-Val           21.58      22.06        
 31 Sullivan Moore            So Los Alamitos           21.41      22.18        
 32 Diego Hernandez           So Tesoro                 21.73      22.25        
 33 Cooper Haddad             Fr Mater Dei              21.27      22.29        
 34 Matt Mills                So San Marcos             21.59      22.32        
 35 Matthew Querner           So Dana Hills             21.72      22.42        
 -- Chad Nelson               Sr El Toro                21.28         DQ        
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 43.85        1994 Derya Buyukuncu, Woodbridge                  
Nat'l HS Rec: * 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey (PA)                    
  State Auto: A 46.13                                                          
   State Con: C 47.63                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 45.14                                                          
     AA Cons: # 45.86                                                          
                46.13  A CA ST AUTO
                47.63  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  48.40
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Justin Nguyen             Sr Fountain Valley        44.55      44.47$A      
                  21.31       44.47 (23.16)                                        
  2 Andrew Knoell             Sr University             44.75      44.73$A      
                  21.55       44.73 (23.18)                                        
  3 Christian Hockenbury      Sr Mater Dei              44.91      44.76$A      
                  21.61       44.76 (23.15)                                        
  4 Ethan Wojciechowski       Sr Hunt Beach             46.35      45.71#A      
                  22.17       45.71 (23.54)                                        
  5 Ryan Brimer               Sr Hart                   45.88      46.12AA      
                  21.84       46.12 (24.28)                                        
  5 Zander Minano             Jr Saugus                 45.51      46.12AA      
                  21.91       46.12 (24.21)                                        
  7 Hitchens Hunter           Jr Northwood              45.62      46.15CB      
                  22.24       46.15 (23.91)                                        
  8 Jack Leighton             Sr El Toro                46.26      46.26CB      
                  22.36       46.26 (23.90)                                        
  9 Chad Nelson               Sr El Toro                46.42      46.85CB      
                  22.68       46.85 (24.17)                                        
B - Final
 10 Reece Hemmens             Sr Newport Harbor         46.84      46.07AA      
                  22.59       46.07 (23.48)                                        
 11 Lou Shawn                 Jr Northwood              46.56      46.35CB      
                  22.66       46.35 (23.69)                                        
 12 Justin Morsch             So Saugus                 46.71      46.51CB      
                  22.32       46.51 (24.19)                                        
 13 Michael Smith             Sr Dana Hills             46.78      46.65CB      
                  22.47       46.65 (24.18)                                        
 14 Jameson McMullen          So HarvardWestlake        46.45      46.66CB      
                  22.72       46.66 (23.94)                                        
 15 Nick Halphide             Jr Newport Harbor         46.88      46.74CB      
                  22.46       46.74 (24.28)                                        
 16 Adam Cole                 Sr Dana Hills             46.63      47.06CB      
                  22.54       47.06 (24.52)                                        
 17 Jake Ward                 Jr Dana Hills             46.81      47.43CB      
                  22.88       47.43 (24.55)                                        
 18 Press Collin              Jr Northwood              47.14      47.83        
                  22.51       47.83 (25.32)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 43.85        1994 Derya Buyukuncu, Woodbridge                  
Nat'l HS Rec: * 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey (PA)                    
  State Auto: A 46.13                                                          
   State Con: C 47.63                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 45.14                                                          
     AA Cons: # 45.86                                                          
                46.13  A CA ST AUTO
                47.63  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  48.40
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Nguyen             Sr Fountain Valley        45.87      44.55$A      
                  21.50       44.55 (23.05)                                        
  2 Andrew Knoell             Sr University             45.62      44.75$A      
                  21.75       44.75 (23.00)                                        
  3 Christian Hockenbury      Sr Mater Dei              45.43      44.91$A      
                  22.13       44.91 (22.78)                                        
  4 Zander Minano             Jr Saugus                 45.49      45.51#A      
                  21.59       45.51 (23.92)                                        
  5 Hitchens Hunter           Jr Northwood              45.87      45.62#A      
                  22.20       45.62 (23.42)                                        
  6 Ryan Brimer               Sr Hart                   45.37      45.88AA      
                  21.90       45.88 (23.98)                                        
  7 Jack Leighton             Sr El Toro                45.79      46.26CB      
                  21.80       46.26 (24.46)                                        
  8 Ethan Wojciechowski       Sr Hunt Beach             44.84      46.35CB      
                  22.40       46.35 (23.95)                                        
  9 Chad Nelson               Sr El Toro                46.55      46.42CB      
                  22.46       46.42 (23.96)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Jameson McMullen          So HarvardWestlake        46.03      46.45CB      
                  22.48       46.45 (23.97)                                        
 11 Lou Shawn                 Jr Northwood              45.71      46.56CB      
                  22.57       46.56 (23.99)                                        
 12 Adam Cole                 Sr Dana Hills             46.90      46.63CB      
                  22.22       46.63 (24.41)                                        
 13 Justin Morsch             So Saugus                 47.55      46.71CB      
                  22.43       46.71 (24.28)                                        
 14 Michael Smith             Sr Dana Hills             46.45      46.78CB      
                  22.67       46.78 (24.11)                                        
 15 Jake Ward                 Jr Dana Hills             46.99      46.81CB      
                  22.58       46.81 (24.23)                                        
 16 Reece Hemmens             Sr Newport Harbor         46.07      46.84CB      
                  23.02       46.84 (23.82)                                        
 17 Nick Halphide             Jr Newport Harbor         45.69      46.88CB      
                  22.36       46.88 (24.52)                                        
 18 Press Collin              Jr Northwood              46.81      47.14CB      
                  22.25       47.14 (24.89)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Boston Williams           Jr San Clemente           46.74      47.33CB      
                  22.61       47.33 (24.72)                                        
 20 Emmett Pernecky           So Loyola                 47.37      47.46CB      
                  22.94       47.46 (24.52)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Dawson Waage              So Hart                   47.59      47.61CB      
                  22.72       47.61 (24.89)                                        
 22 Scott Thomas              Sr Mater Dei              47.61      47.74        
                  23.02       47.74 (24.72)                                        
 23 Payton Thomas             Sr Mater Dei              47.46      47.79        
                  23.47       47.79 (24.32)                                        
 24 Andrew Dimino             Sr Mission Viejo          46.55      48.04        
                  22.82       48.04 (25.22)                                        
 25 Leo Yuno                  Sr Marina                 47.42      48.15        
                  23.24       48.15 (24.91)                                        
 26 Grant Brehm               Jr Hunt Beach             46.85      48.17        
                  22.96       48.17 (25.21)                                        
 27 Brandon Kolarov           Jr Laguna Hills           47.70      48.25        
                  23.30       48.25 (24.95)                                        
 28 Brendan Hanley            So Tesoro                 47.57      48.30        
                  22.92       48.30 (25.38)                                        
 29 Brandon Toland            Jr Los Alamitos           46.77      48.34        
                  23.10       48.34 (25.24)                                        
 30 Tanner Smith              So Aliso Niguel           47.60      48.35        
                  23.31       48.35 (25.04)                                        
 31 Jason Grew                Jr Newport Harbor         47.69      48.60        
                  23.17       48.60 (25.43)                                        
 32 Brent McClain             Sr San Juan Hills         47.61      48.62        
                  23.02       48.62 (25.60)                                        
 33 Gabe Browning             Jr Los Alamitos           47.37      48.64        
                  23.52       48.64 (25.12)                                        
 34 Matt Mills                So San Marcos             47.51      48.75        
                  23.14       48.75 (25.61)                                        
 35 Sullivan Moore            So Los Alamitos           47.70      48.96        
                  23.34       48.96 (25.62)                                        
 36 Skylar Lee                Jr Aliso Niguel           47.79      49.29        
                  23.09       49.29 (26.20)                                        
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:33.26   5/14/2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:33.26        2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
  State Auto: A 1:39.92                                                        
   State Con: C 1:43.92                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:38.91                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:40.53                                                        
                1:39.92  A CA ST AUTO
                1:43.92  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:47.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Owen Kao                  Jr Dana Hills           1:38.01    1:38.04$A      
                  22.90       47.44 (24.54)     1:12.55 (25.11)     1:38.04 (25.49)
  2 Teodor Velikov            Sr Dos Pueblos          1:39.01    1:38.27$A      
                  23.34       48.05 (24.71)     1:12.81 (24.76)     1:38.27 (25.46)
  3 Adam Osowski              Sr Hart                 1:38.83    1:39.03AA      
                  22.76       47.56 (24.80)     1:12.90 (25.34)     1:39.03 (26.13)
  4 Hitchens Hunter           Jr Northwood            1:40.56    1:39.72AA      
                  23.13       48.04 (24.91)     1:13.75 (25.71)     1:39.72 (25.97)
  5 Matt Hales                Jr Laguna Hills         1:40.56    1:39.83AA      
                  23.30       48.34 (25.04)     1:14.01 (25.67)     1:39.83 (25.82)
  6 Ryan Brimer               Sr Hart                 1:40.44    1:39.88AA      
                  22.84       47.83 (24.99)     1:13.61 (25.78)     1:39.88 (26.27)
  7 Lou Shawn                 Jr Northwood            1:40.59    1:39.92AA      
                  23.67       48.94 (25.27)     1:15.04 (26.10)     1:39.92 (24.88)
  8 Nesbit Mack               Sr Northwood            1:40.58    1:40.82CB      
                  23.21       48.50 (25.29)     1:14.44 (25.94)     1:40.82 (26.38)
  9 Jameson McMullen          So HarvardWestlake      1:40.82    1:41.22CB      
                  23.60       48.94 (25.34)     1:14.87 (25.93)     1:41.22 (26.35)
B - Final
 10 Jack Leighton             Sr El Toro              1:41.68    1:41.42CB      
                  23.18       48.92 (25.74)     1:15.46 (26.54)     1:41.42 (25.96)
 11 Kevin Tu                  So St. Margarita        1:41.50    1:41.58CB      
                  24.17       50.21 (26.04)     1:15.97 (25.76)     1:41.58 (25.61)
 12 Noah Brune                So St. Margarita        1:43.13    1:42.14CB      
                  24.09       50.22 (26.13)     1:16.21 (25.99)     1:42.14 (25.93)
 13 Justin Morsch             So Saugus               1:41.78    1:42.50CB      
                  23.18       48.77 (25.59)     1:15.53 (26.76)     1:42.50 (26.97)
 14 Jonny Bramm               Sr Edison               1:43.12    1:42.52CB      
                  24.09       50.18 (26.09)     1:16.65 (26.47)     1:42.52 (25.87)
 15 Michael Smith             Sr Dana Hills           1:42.36    1:42.86CB      
                  24.25       50.48 (26.23)     1:16.70 (26.22)     1:42.86 (26.16)
 16 Dylan Nelson              Sr Edison               1:43.74    1:44.02        
                  24.21       50.77 (26.56)     1:17.56 (26.79)     1:44.02 (26.46)
 17 Nick Halphide             Jr Newport Harbor       1:42.46    1:44.13        
                  23.45       49.43 (25.98)     1:16.42 (26.99)     1:44.13 (27.71)
 18 Dominic Margarino         Sr Notre Dame-SO        1:41.77    1:44.42        
                  24.01       50.34 (26.33)     1:17.20 (26.86)     1:44.42 (27.22)
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:33.26   5/14/2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:33.26        2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
  State Auto: A 1:39.92                                                        
   State Con: C 1:43.92                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:38.91                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:40.53                                                        
                1:39.92  A CA ST AUTO
                1:43.92  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:47.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Owen Kao                  Jr Dana Hills           1:38.67    1:38.01$A      
                  23.17       47.90 (24.73)     1:12.86 (24.96)     1:38.01 (25.15)
  2 Adam Osowski              Sr Hart                 1:38.27    1:38.83$A      
                  23.16       47.95 (24.79)     1:13.29 (25.34)     1:38.83 (25.54)
  3 Teodor Velikov            Sr Dos Pueblos          1:42.16    1:39.01AA      
                  23.85       49.17 (25.32)     1:14.00 (24.83)     1:39.01 (25.01)
  4 Ryan Brimer               Sr Hart                 1:40.09    1:40.44#B      
                  23.43       48.31 (24.88)     1:14.17 (25.86)     1:40.44 (26.27)
  5 Hitchens Hunter           Jr Northwood            1:40.09    1:40.56CB      
                  23.81       49.66 (25.85)     1:15.46 (25.80)     1:40.56 (25.10)
  5 Matt Hales                Jr Laguna Hills         1:40.00    1:40.56CB      
                  23.77       49.14 (25.37)     1:14.95 (25.81)     1:40.56 (25.61)
  7 Nesbit Mack               Sr Northwood            1:40.72    1:40.58CB      
                  23.78       49.12 (25.34)     1:14.72 (25.60)     1:40.58 (25.86)
  8 Lou Shawn                 Jr Northwood            1:39.41    1:40.59CB      
                  23.22       48.04 (24.82)     1:14.19 (26.15)     1:40.59 (26.40)
  9 Jameson McMullen          So HarvardWestlake      1:41.94    1:40.82CB      
                  23.73       49.10 (25.37)     1:14.86 (25.76)     1:40.82 (25.96)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Kevin Tu                  So St. Margarita        1:43.58    1:41.50CB      
                  24.04       49.70 (25.66)     1:15.39 (25.69)     1:41.50 (26.11)
 11 Jack Leighton             Sr El Toro              1:39.40    1:41.68CB      
                  23.85       49.95 (26.10)     1:16.10 (26.15)     1:41.68 (25.58)
 12 Dominic Margarino         Sr Notre Dame-SO        1:44.95    1:41.77CB      
                  23.60       49.40 (25.80)     1:15.41 (26.01)     1:41.77 (26.36)
 13 Justin Morsch             So Saugus               1:42.63    1:41.78CB      
                  23.40       48.82 (25.42)     1:14.75 (25.93)     1:41.78 (27.03)
 14 Michael Smith             Sr Dana Hills           1:41.83    1:42.36CB      
                  23.91       49.67 (25.76)     1:16.02 (26.35)     1:42.36 (26.34)
 15 Nick Halphide             Jr Newport Harbor       1:41.15    1:42.46CB      
                  23.69       50.05 (26.36)     1:16.38 (26.33)     1:42.46 (26.08)
 16 Jonny Bramm               Sr Edison               1:41.25    1:43.12CB      
                  23.70       49.66 (25.96)     1:16.53 (26.87)     1:43.12 (26.59)
 17 Noah Brune                So St. Margarita        1:42.39    1:43.13CB      
                  23.93       49.95 (26.02)     1:16.53 (26.58)     1:43.13 (26.60)
 18 Dylan Nelson              Sr Edison               1:42.43    1:43.74CB      
                  23.58       49.85 (26.27)     1:16.70 (26.85)     1:43.74 (27.04)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Scott Thomas              Sr Mater Dei            1:44.84    1:43.75CB      
                  23.94       50.59 (26.65)     1:17.13 (26.54)     1:43.75 (26.62)
 20 Tomer Moss                Jr Irvine               1:44.24    1:43.80CB      
                  24.02       49.99 (25.97)     1:16.89 (26.90)     1:43.80 (26.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Ryan Ascencio             Jr Trabuco Hills        1:44.45    1:44.36        
                  24.38       50.76 (26.38)     1:17.35 (26.59)     1:44.36 (27.01)
 22 Nolan Wang                Fr Loyola               1:45.33    1:44.55        
                  24.24       50.46 (26.22)     1:17.45 (26.99)     1:44.55 (27.10)
 23 Stuart Holton             Fr Marina               1:44.03    1:44.85        
                  24.52       51.16 (26.64)     1:18.05 (26.89)     1:44.85 (26.80)
 24 Abe Marvel                Jr Los Alamitos         1:42.45    1:45.16        
                  24.54       51.60 (27.06)     1:19.20 (27.60)     1:45.16 (25.96)
 25 Adam Copses               Fr HarvardWestlake      1:44.14    1:45.38        
                  24.91       51.54 (26.63)     1:18.24 (26.70)     1:45.38 (27.14)
 26 Makana Sanita             So Newport Harbor       1:44.39    1:45.60        
                  24.42       51.36 (26.94)     1:18.51 (27.15)     1:45.60 (27.09)
 27 Cade Brower               So West Ranch           1:45.39    1:45.92        
                  24.43       51.16 (26.73)     1:18.62 (27.46)     1:45.92 (27.30)
 28 Jason Talmage             So Ventura              1:45.29    1:46.32        
                  25.16       52.02 (26.86)     1:18.77 (26.75)     1:46.32 (27.55)
 29 Diego Quinonez            Sr Edison               1:45.11    1:46.36        
                  24.76       51.57 (26.81)     1:19.09 (27.52)     1:46.36 (27.27)
 30 Chris Hales               Jr Laguna Hills         1:45.15    1:46.42        
                  24.91       51.80 (26.89)     1:19.37 (27.57)     1:46.42 (27.05)
 31 Caedon Ng                 Fr University           1:44.72    1:46.46        
                  25.50       52.22 (26.72)     1:19.17 (26.95)     1:46.46 (27.29)
 32 Zhu Felix                 Fr Northwood            1:44.98    1:47.42        
                  24.77       51.84 (27.07)     1:20.01 (28.17)     1:47.42 (27.41)
 33 Colby Livingston          Jr Marina               1:45.32    1:48.24        
                  24.97       52.17 (27.20)     1:20.29 (28.12)     1:48.24 (27.95)
 34 Gabe Browning             Jr Los Alamitos         1:44.71    1:48.35        
                  24.47       51.99 (27.52)     1:20.09 (28.10)     1:48.35 (28.26)
 35 Ronit Shrestha            Fr Valencia-Val         1:44.60    1:50.29        
                  25.07       52.78 (27.71)     1:21.78 (29.00)     1:50.29 (28.51)
 -- Payton Thomas             Sr Mater Dei            1:41.85   X1:43.64CB      
                  24.31       50.49 (26.18)     1:17.39 (26.90)     1:43.64 (26.25)
 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 4:12.87   5/14/2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
Nat'l HS Rec: * 4:12.87        2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
  State Auto: A 4:34.19                                                        
   State Con: C 4:46.19                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 4:29.69                                                        
     AA Cons: # 4:34.26                                                        
                4:34.19  A CA ST AUTO
                4:46.19  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  4:52.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Owen Kao                  Jr Dana Hills           4:24.70    4:26.49$A      
                  24.81       51.77 (26.96)     1:18.84 (27.07)     1:45.73 (26.89)
        2:12.97 (27.24)     2:40.21 (27.24)     3:07.21 (27.00)     3:33.82 (26.61)
        4:00.36 (26.54)     4:26.49 (26.13)                                        
  2 Sergey Ternov             Jr Crespi               4:29.96    4:28.69$A      
                  25.15       52.26 (27.11)     1:19.49 (27.23)     1:46.47 (26.98)
        2:13.52 (27.05)     2:40.71 (27.19)     3:07.84 (27.13)     3:34.88 (27.04)
        4:01.80 (26.92)     4:28.69 (26.89)                                        
  3 Matt Hales                Jr Laguna Hills         4:34.44    4:29.58$A      
                  24.87       52.09 (27.22)     1:19.58 (27.49)     1:47.40 (27.82)
        2:14.50 (27.10)     2:41.62 (27.12)     3:08.59 (26.97)     3:35.62 (27.03)
        4:02.83 (27.21)     4:29.58 (26.75)                                        
  4 Noah Brune                So St. Margarita        4:32.10    4:31.93AA      
                  24.84       52.25 (27.41)     1:19.50 (27.25)     1:47.08 (27.58)
        2:14.76 (27.68)     2:42.18 (27.42)     3:09.81 (27.63)     3:37.06 (27.25)
        4:04.66 (27.60)     4:31.93 (27.27)                                        
  5 Adam Osowski              Sr Hart                 4:29.97    4:34.02AA      
                  24.60       51.51 (26.91)     1:18.99 (27.48)     1:46.43 (27.44)
        2:14.06 (27.63)     2:41.82 (27.76)     3:09.78 (27.96)     3:38.02 (28.24)
        4:06.57 (28.55)     4:34.02 (27.45)                                        
  6 Nesbit Mack               Sr Northwood            4:34.02    4:34.21#B      
                  24.58       51.26 (26.68)     1:18.77 (27.51)     1:46.50 (27.73)
        2:14.31 (27.81)     2:42.31 (28.00)     3:10.30 (27.99)     3:38.38 (28.08)
        4:06.54 (28.16)     4:34.21 (27.67)                                        
  7 Jonny Bramm               Sr Edison               4:38.34    4:37.48CB      
                  24.61       51.95 (27.34)     1:19.72 (27.77)     1:47.87 (28.15)
        2:16.05 (28.18)     2:44.41 (28.36)     3:12.76 (28.35)     3:41.33 (28.57)
        4:09.97 (28.64)     4:37.48 (27.51)                                        
  8 Gavin Hollis              Jr Mission Viejo        4:39.16    4:38.98CB      
                  25.52       54.00 (28.48)     1:21.79 (27.79)     1:49.95 (28.16)
        2:18.50 (28.55)     2:46.76 (28.26)     3:15.54 (28.78)     3:43.82 (28.28)
        4:11.86 (28.04)     4:38.98 (27.12)                                        
  9 Dominic Margarino         Sr Notre Dame-SO        4:36.52    4:47.27        
                  25.16       53.49 (28.33)     1:21.83 (28.34)     1:50.60 (28.77)
        2:19.68 (29.08)     2:49.15 (29.47)     3:18.54 (29.39)     3:48.02 (29.48)
        4:17.95 (29.93)     4:47.27 (29.32)                                        
B - Final
 10 Abe Marvel                Jr Los Alamitos         4:44.03    4:37.60CB      
                  24.84       52.43 (27.59)     1:20.38 (27.95)     1:48.69 (28.31)
        2:17.03 (28.34)     2:45.63 (28.60)     3:14.39 (28.76)     3:42.71 (28.32)
        4:10.63 (27.92)     4:37.60 (26.97)                                        
 11 Nolan Wang                Fr Loyola               4:41.63    4:40.40CB      
                  24.93       52.38 (27.45)     1:20.43 (28.05)     1:48.84 (28.41)
        2:17.51 (28.67)     2:45.91 (28.40)     3:14.35 (28.44)     3:43.14 (28.79)
        4:11.96 (28.82)     4:40.40 (28.44)                                        
 12 Adam Copses               Fr HarvardWestlake      4:44.07    4:41.65CB      
                  25.43       53.37 (27.94)     1:21.62 (28.25)     1:50.17 (28.55)
        2:18.97 (28.80)     2:47.90 (28.93)     3:16.22 (28.32)     3:45.08 (28.86)
        4:13.85 (28.77)     4:41.65 (27.80)                                        
 13 Tomer Moss                Jr Irvine               4:42.98    4:42.53CB      
                  25.06       52.64 (27.58)     1:20.81 (28.17)     1:49.34 (28.53)
        2:17.74 (28.40)     2:46.54 (28.80)     3:15.13 (28.59)     3:44.25 (29.12)
        4:13.84 (29.59)     4:42.53 (28.69)                                        
 14 Ryan Abdollahi            Fr Dana Hills           4:44.08    4:43.13CB      
                  25.70       53.37 (27.67)     1:21.75 (28.38)     1:50.67 (28.92)
        2:19.77 (29.10)     2:48.89 (29.12)     3:17.93 (29.04)     3:46.92 (28.99)
        4:15.61 (28.69)     4:43.13 (27.52)                                        
 15 Ian Hanson                Jr Newport Harbor       4:41.82    4:44.27CB      
                  25.35       53.06 (27.71)     1:21.68 (28.62)     1:50.36 (28.68)
        2:19.00 (28.64)     2:48.26 (29.26)     3:17.63 (29.37)     3:47.30 (29.67)
        4:16.18 (28.88)     4:44.27 (28.09)                                        
 16 Davis Taylor              So Trabuco Hills        4:44.59    4:45.24CB      
                  25.44       53.82 (28.38)     1:22.67 (28.85)     1:51.77 (29.10)
        2:21.01 (29.24)     2:50.23 (29.22)     3:19.45 (29.22)     3:48.65 (29.20)
        4:17.48 (28.83)     4:45.24 (27.76)                                        
 17 Eric Lindheim-Marx        Sr Dos Pueblos          4:43.85    4:45.63CB      
                  25.74       53.88 (28.14)     1:22.42 (28.54)     1:51.33 (28.91)
        2:20.05 (28.72)     2:48.83 (28.78)     3:18.01 (29.18)     3:47.60 (29.59)
        4:17.01 (29.41)     4:45.63 (28.62)                                        
 18 Jonathan Quick            So Hart                 4:44.36    4:51.56        
                  25.51       53.91 (28.40)     1:22.59 (28.68)     1:51.43 (28.84)
        2:20.52 (29.09)     2:50.26 (29.74)     3:20.21 (29.95)     3:50.63 (30.42)
        4:21.42 (30.79)     4:51.56 (30.14)                                        
 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 4:12.87   5/14/2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
Nat'l HS Rec: * 4:12.87        2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
  State Auto: A 4:34.19                                                        
   State Con: C 4:46.19                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 4:29.69                                                        
     AA Cons: # 4:34.26                                                        
                4:34.19  A CA ST AUTO
                4:46.19  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  4:52.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Owen Kao                  Jr Dana Hills           4:27.42    4:24.70$A      
                  24.56       50.90 (26.34)     1:17.62 (26.72)     1:44.48 (26.86)
        2:11.39 (26.91)     2:38.22 (26.83)     3:04.90 (26.68)     3:31.80 (26.90)
        3:58.52 (26.72)     4:24.70 (26.18)                                        
  2 Sergey Ternov             Jr Crespi               4:36.76    4:29.96AA      
                  24.98       51.92 (26.94)     1:18.98 (27.06)     1:46.57 (27.59)
        2:13.87 (27.30)     2:41.56 (27.69)     3:09.09 (27.53)     3:36.71 (27.62)
        4:04.09 (27.38)     4:29.96 (25.87)                                        
  3 Adam Osowski              Sr Hart                 4:28.99    4:29.97AA      
                  24.40       51.03 (26.63)     1:18.22 (27.19)     1:45.85 (27.63)
        2:13.55 (27.70)     2:41.35 (27.80)     3:08.86 (27.51)     3:36.54 (27.68)
        4:03.88 (27.34)     4:29.97 (26.09)                                        
  4 Noah Brune                So St. Margarita        4:31.98    4:32.10AA      
                  24.84       51.95 (27.11)     1:19.29 (27.34)     1:46.94 (27.65)
        2:14.54 (27.60)     2:42.15 (27.61)     3:09.72 (27.57)     3:37.44 (27.72)
        4:05.02 (27.58)     4:32.10 (27.08)                                        
  5 Nesbit Mack               Sr Northwood            4:34.16    4:34.02AA      
                  24.79       51.68 (26.89)     1:19.12 (27.44)     1:46.75 (27.63)
        2:14.50 (27.75)     2:42.41 (27.91)     3:10.19 (27.78)     3:38.26 (28.07)
        4:06.34 (28.08)     4:34.02 (27.68)                                        
  6 Matt Hales                Jr Laguna Hills         4:32.45    4:34.44CB      
                  25.18       52.40 (27.22)     1:20.12 (27.72)     1:48.36 (28.24)
        2:15.73 (27.37)     2:43.19 (27.46)     3:10.90 (27.71)     3:38.92 (28.02)
        4:06.96 (28.04)     4:34.44 (27.48)                                        
  7 Dominic Margarino         Sr Notre Dame-SO        4:39.98    4:36.52CB      
                  25.10       52.19 (27.09)     1:20.18 (27.99)     1:48.25 (28.07)
        2:16.52 (28.27)     2:45.01 (28.49)     3:13.68 (28.67)     3:41.96 (28.28)
        4:10.02 (28.06)     4:36.52 (26.50)                                        
  8 Jonny Bramm               Sr Edison               4:33.14    4:38.34CB      
                  24.80       52.02 (27.22)     1:19.97 (27.95)     1:48.30 (28.33)
        2:16.57 (28.27)     2:45.00 (28.43)     3:13.40 (28.40)     3:41.87 (28.47)
        4:10.36 (28.49)     4:38.34 (27.98)                                        
  9 Gavin Hollis              Jr Mission Viejo        4:40.34    4:39.16CB      
                  25.32       52.97 (27.65)     1:20.88 (27.91)     1:49.47 (28.59)
        2:17.51 (28.04)     2:45.95 (28.44)     3:14.53 (28.58)     3:43.15 (28.62)
        4:11.75 (28.60)     4:39.16 (27.41)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Nolan Wang                Fr Loyola               4:45.56    4:41.63CB      
                  25.02       52.68 (27.66)     1:20.65 (27.97)     1:48.66 (28.01)
        2:17.21 (28.55)     2:45.89 (28.68)     3:14.87 (28.98)     3:44.18 (29.31)
        4:13.05 (28.87)     4:41.63 (28.58)                                        
 11 Ian Hanson                Jr Newport Harbor       4:41.16    4:41.82CB      
                  24.95       52.30 (27.35)     1:20.29 (27.99)     1:48.49 (28.20)
        2:17.36 (28.87)     2:46.80 (29.44)     3:16.05 (29.25)     3:44.99 (28.94)
        4:13.90 (28.91)     4:41.82 (27.92)                                        
 12 Tomer Moss                Jr Irvine               4:42.46    4:42.98CB      
                  25.29       53.52 (28.23)     1:21.95 (28.43)     1:50.58 (28.63)
        2:19.34 (28.76)     2:48.27 (28.93)     3:17.07 (28.80)     3:46.17 (29.10)
        4:15.25 (29.08)     4:42.98 (27.73)                                        
 13 Eric Lindheim-Marx        Sr Dos Pueblos          4:45.57    4:43.85CB      
                  25.68       53.54 (27.86)     1:21.83 (28.29)     1:50.15 (28.32)
        2:18.86 (28.71)     2:47.90 (29.04)     3:17.01 (29.11)     3:46.32 (29.31)
        4:15.47 (29.15)     4:43.85 (28.38)                                        
 14 Abe Marvel                Jr Los Alamitos         4:34.56    4:44.03CB      
                  24.76       51.95 (27.19)     1:20.18 (28.23)     1:48.96 (28.78)
        2:17.75 (28.79)     2:46.92 (29.17)     3:16.29 (29.37)     3:45.85 (29.56)
        4:15.56 (29.71)     4:44.03 (28.47)                                        
 15 Adam Copses               Fr HarvardWestlake      4:40.52    4:44.07CB      
                  25.55       53.72 (28.17)     1:22.48 (28.76)     1:51.57 (29.09)
        2:20.51 (28.94)     2:49.31 (28.80)     3:18.19 (28.88)     3:47.42 (29.23)
        4:16.11 (28.69)     4:44.07 (27.96)                                        
 16 Ryan Abdollahi            Fr Dana Hills           4:43.11    4:44.08CB      
                  25.08       52.29 (27.21)     1:20.30 (28.01)     1:49.10 (28.80)
        2:18.13 (29.03)     2:47.67 (29.54)     3:16.82 (29.15)     3:46.22 (29.40)
        4:15.33 (29.11)     4:44.08 (28.75)                                        
 17 Jonathan Quick            So Hart                 4:44.65    4:44.36CB      
                  25.65       54.01 (28.36)     1:22.47 (28.46)     1:51.32 (28.85)
        2:20.31 (28.99)     2:49.42 (29.11)     3:18.55 (29.13)     3:47.62 (29.07)
        4:16.64 (29.02)     4:44.36 (27.72)                                        
 18 Davis Taylor              So Trabuco Hills        4:44.68    4:44.59CB      
                  25.01       52.88 (27.87)     1:21.47 (28.59)     1:50.25 (28.78)
        2:19.15 (28.90)     2:48.34 (29.19)     3:17.63 (29.29)     3:47.33 (29.70)
        4:16.32 (28.99)     4:44.59 (28.27)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sasha Zaytsev             Fr Crespi               4:44.81    4:45.04CB      
                  25.48       52.94 (27.46)     1:21.09 (28.15)     1:49.75 (28.66)
        2:18.47 (28.72)     2:47.66 (29.19)     3:16.84 (29.18)     3:46.26 (29.42)
        4:15.97 (29.71)     4:45.04 (29.07)                                        
 20 Vincent Matos             So Mater Dei            4:45.62    4:45.10CB      
                  25.20       52.43 (27.23)     1:20.72 (28.29)     1:49.66 (28.94)
        2:18.89 (29.23)     2:48.19 (29.30)     3:17.49 (29.30)     3:47.06 (29.57)
        4:16.51 (29.45)     4:45.10 (28.59)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Cade Brower               So West Ranch           4:45.45    4:46.52        
                  25.71       54.12 (28.41)     1:22.96 (28.84)     1:51.96 (29.00)
        2:21.32 (29.36)     2:50.97 (29.65)     3:20.43 (29.46)     3:49.94 (29.51)
        4:18.83 (28.89)     4:46.52 (27.69)                                        
 22 Diego Quinonez            Sr Edison               4:43.61    4:46.95        
                  25.62       53.27 (27.65)     1:21.58 (28.31)     1:50.45 (28.87)
        2:19.81 (29.36)     2:49.39 (29.58)     3:19.10 (29.71)     3:48.74 (29.64)
        4:18.42 (29.68)     4:46.95 (28.53)                                        
 23 Marcel Rodriguez          Sr Dana Hills           4:44.46    4:47.63        
                  26.38       54.56 (28.18)     1:23.57 (29.01)     1:52.77 (29.20)
        2:22.52 (29.75)     2:51.40 (28.88)     3:20.33 (28.93)     3:49.23 (28.90)
        4:18.21 (28.98)     4:47.63 (29.42)                                        
 24 Dorian Johnson            So San Clemente         4:45.84    4:48.11        
                  25.94       54.53 (28.59)     1:23.50 (28.97)     1:53.53 (30.03)
        2:22.78 (29.25)     2:51.65 (28.87)     3:20.89 (29.24)     3:50.25 (29.36)
        4:19.70 (29.45)     4:48.11 (28.41)                                        
 25 Evan Czaja                Sr St. Margarita        4:49.00    4:48.55        
                  25.51       54.09 (28.58)     1:23.41 (29.32)     1:53.13 (29.72)
        2:22.76 (29.63)     2:52.35 (29.59)     3:21.80 (29.45)     3:51.26 (29.46)
        4:20.50 (29.24)     4:48.55 (28.05)                                        
 26 Kenneth Woodsum           Fr Jserra               4:44.25    4:48.99        
                  25.64       54.46 (28.82)     1:23.64 (29.18)     1:52.66 (29.02)
        2:22.25 (29.59)     2:51.63 (29.38)     3:21.29 (29.66)     3:50.77 (29.48)
        4:20.27 (29.50)     4:48.99 (28.72)                                        
 26 Jack White                So Newport Harbor       4:47.69    4:48.99        
                  25.38       53.98 (28.60)     1:24.23 (30.25)     1:53.67 (29.44)
        2:23.03 (29.36)     2:52.64 (29.61)     3:22.22 (29.58)     3:51.98 (29.76)
        4:20.70 (28.72)     4:48.99 (28.29)                                        
 28 Jayson Burress            So San Clemente         4:49.03    4:49.77        
                  25.86       54.90 (29.04)     1:24.53 (29.63)     1:54.35 (29.82)
        2:23.81 (29.46)     2:53.28 (29.47)     3:22.80 (29.52)     3:52.18 (29.38)
        4:21.32 (29.14)     4:49.77 (28.45)                                        
 29 Alesh Polivka             Jr Irvine               4:42.88    4:50.34        
                  25.73       53.35 (27.62)     1:21.84 (28.49)     1:50.68 (28.84)
        2:20.24 (29.56)     2:50.52 (30.28)     3:20.91 (30.39)     3:51.25 (30.34)
        4:21.35 (30.10)     4:50.34 (28.99)                                        
 30 Cole Brosnan              Sr Newport Harbor       4:49.13    4:50.77        
                  25.55       54.32 (28.77)     1:23.59 (29.27)     1:53.29 (29.70)
        2:23.07 (29.78)     2:52.89 (29.82)     3:23.00 (30.11)     3:52.82 (29.82)
        4:22.26 (29.44)     4:50.77 (28.51)                                        
 31 Karsten Johnson           Sr Trabuco Hills        4:49.22    4:50.97        
                  25.95       54.26 (28.31)     1:23.19 (28.93)     1:52.79 (29.60)
        2:22.57 (29.78)     2:52.46 (29.89)     3:22.92 (30.46)     3:53.23 (30.31)
        4:22.76 (29.53)     4:50.97 (28.21)                                        
 32 Zhu Felix                 Fr Northwood            4:46.84    4:51.05        
                  25.85       54.57 (28.72)     1:23.84 (29.27)     1:53.52 (29.68)
        2:23.31 (29.79)     2:53.15 (29.84)     3:23.06 (29.91)     3:53.15 (30.09)
        4:22.97 (29.82)     4:51.05 (28.08)                                        
 33 Woo Young Yi              Fr Valencia-Val         4:45.40    4:51.13        
                  25.83       54.66 (28.83)     1:23.75 (29.09)     1:53.15 (29.40)
        2:22.56 (29.41)     2:52.34 (29.78)     3:22.20 (29.86)     3:52.08 (29.88)
        4:22.07 (29.99)     4:51.13 (29.06)                                        
 34 Camden Powell             So Saugus               4:45.41    4:51.42        
                  26.19       54.29 (28.10)     1:23.60 (29.31)     1:53.21 (29.61)
        2:22.88 (29.67)     2:52.59 (29.71)     3:22.33 (29.74)     3:52.24 (29.91)
        4:22.10 (29.86)     4:51.42 (29.32)                                        
 35 Ryan Goh                  Fr Mission Viejo        4:45.00    4:51.87        
                  26.65       55.76 (29.11)     1:25.00 (29.24)     1:54.07 (29.07)
        2:23.55 (29.48)     2:53.19 (29.64)     3:23.40 (30.21)     3:53.91 (30.51)
        4:23.75 (29.84)     4:51.87 (28.12)                                        
 36 Brandon Hwang             Sr Valencia-Val         4:45.92    4:52.05        
                  25.92       54.29 (28.37)     1:23.46 (29.17)     1:52.87 (29.41)
        2:22.76 (29.89)     2:52.83 (30.07)     3:23.17 (30.34)     3:53.48 (30.31)
        4:23.90 (30.42)     4:52.05 (28.15)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 47.04        2013 Kyle Gornay, Redlands                        
Nat'l HS Rec: * 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles (FL)                     
  State Auto: A 50.56                                                          
   State Con: C 53.06                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 49.74                                                          
     AA Cons: # 51.01                                                          
                50.56  A CA ST AUTO
                53.06  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  56.70
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ethan Archer              Sr Corona del Mar         50.05      48.95$A      
                  23.56       48.95 (25.39)                                        
  2 Justin Nguyen             Sr Fountain Valley        49.51      48.97$A      
                  23.59       48.97 (25.38)                                        
  3 Hayden Liu                Jr Crespi                 49.59      49.48$A      
                  23.80       49.48 (25.68)                                        
  4 Daniel Kim                Jr Tesoro                 48.73      49.50$A      
                  23.64       49.50 (25.86)                                        
  5 AJ Rossman                Jr St. Margarita          50.24      50.26AA      
                  24.45       50.26 (25.81)                                        
  6 Sergey Ternov             Jr Crespi                 50.33      50.37AA      
                  24.43       50.37 (25.94)                                        
  7 Kevin Tu                  So St. Margarita          49.85      50.51AA      
                  24.70       50.51 (25.81)                                        
  8 Mark McCrary              Fr Loyola                 50.60      50.66#B      
                  24.48       50.66 (26.18)                                        
  9 Paul LeClerc              Jr HarvardWestlake        50.73      50.87#B      
                  24.58       50.87 (26.29)                                        
B - Final
 10 Munoz Gabe                Jr Northwood              51.02      50.17AA      
                  24.48       50.17 (25.69)                                        
 11 Taylor Whitmore           So Edison                 51.37      51.18CB      
                  24.57       51.18 (26.61)                                        
 11 Adam Cole                 Sr Dana Hills             51.83      51.18CB      
                  25.11       51.18 (26.07)                                        
 13 Aaron Pang                Jr Aliso Niguel           50.80      51.24CB      
                  24.68       51.24 (26.56)                                        
 14 Kevin Childs              So Canyon-Canyon Co       51.63      51.85CB      
                  25.00       51.85 (26.85)                                        
 15 Jack Chen                 Jr Crespi                 51.91      52.11CB      
                  25.02       52.11 (27.09)                                        
 16 Quinn Neamand             So Tesoro                 51.97      52.48CB      
                  25.95       52.48 (26.53)                                        
 17 Lachlan Bonesteel         So Loyola                 52.58      52.73CB      
                  25.09       52.73 (27.64)                                        
 18 Nate Tingen               Jr Lutheran-Orange        52.60      53.58        
                  26.00       53.58 (27.58)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 47.04        2013 Kyle Gornay, Redlands                        
Nat'l HS Rec: * 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles (FL)                     
  State Auto: A 50.56                                                          
   State Con: C 53.06                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 49.74                                                          
     AA Cons: # 51.01                                                          
                50.56  A CA ST AUTO
                53.06  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  56.70
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniel Kim                Jr Tesoro                 49.34      48.73$A      
                  23.58       48.73 (25.15)                                        
  2 Justin Nguyen             Sr Fountain Valley        49.09      49.51$A      
                  24.12       49.51 (25.39)                                        
  3 Hayden Liu                Jr Crespi                 50.52      49.59$A      
                  24.08       49.59 (25.51)                                        
  4 Kevin Tu                  So St. Margarita          50.16      49.85AA      
                  24.39       49.85 (25.46)                                        
  5 Ethan Archer              Sr Corona del Mar         49.59      50.05AA      
                  24.14       50.05 (25.91)                                        
  6 AJ Rossman                Jr St. Margarita          50.49      50.24AA      
                  24.39       50.24 (25.85)                                        
  7 Sergey Ternov             Jr Crespi                 51.71      50.33AA      
                  24.56       50.33 (25.77)                                        
  8 Mark McCrary              Fr Loyola                 51.88      50.60#B      
                  24.48       50.60 (26.12)                                        
  9 Paul LeClerc              Jr HarvardWestlake        52.69      50.73#B      
                  24.56       50.73 (26.17)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Aaron Pang                Jr Aliso Niguel           51.22      50.80#B      
                  24.73       50.80 (26.07)                                        
 11 Munoz Gabe                Jr Northwood              50.85      51.02CB      
                  24.80       51.02 (26.22)                                        
 12 Taylor Whitmore           So Edison                 51.38      51.37CB      
                  24.71       51.37 (26.66)                                        
 13 Kevin Childs              So Canyon-Canyon Co       52.22      51.63CB      
                  25.11       51.63 (26.52)                                        
 14 Adam Cole                 Sr Dana Hills             52.19      51.83CB      
                  25.48       51.83 (26.35)                                        
 15 Jack Chen                 Jr Crespi                 52.90      51.91CB      
                  24.93       51.91 (26.98)                                        
 16 Quinn Neamand             So Tesoro                 52.57      51.97CB      
                  25.27       51.97 (26.70)                                        
 17 Lachlan Bonesteel         So Loyola                 53.04      52.58CB      
                  25.06       52.58 (27.52)                                        
 18 Nate Tingen               Jr Lutheran-Orange        52.98      52.60CB      
                  25.55       52.60 (27.05)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jack Trujillo             Fr Laguna Hills           52.84      52.64CB      
                  25.50       52.64 (27.14)                                        
 20 Henry Wilde               Jr Corona del Mar         53.45      52.69CB      
                  25.45       52.69 (27.24)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Emilio Santoyo            Sr Hart                   51.99      52.87CB      
                  25.84       52.87 (27.03)                                        
 22 Gunnar Hauser             Sr Mater Dei              53.77      53.19        
                  25.75       53.19 (27.44)                                        
 22 Caedon Ng                 Fr University             52.99      53.19        
                  25.34       53.19 (27.85)                                        
 24 Nicholas Zhang            So HarvardWestlake        53.94      53.24        
                  26.13       53.24 (27.11)                                        
 25 Kaikea Wilinski           Sr St. Margarita          52.90      53.36        
                  25.99       53.36 (27.37)                                        
 26 Sean Leech                So El Toro                53.04      53.54        
                  25.64       53.54 (27.90)                                        
 27 Miles Gaitan              Jr Santa Barbara          53.97      53.58        
                  25.85       53.58 (27.73)                                        
 28 Kyle Monteleone           Sr St. Margarita          53.86      53.68        
                  25.54       53.68 (28.14)                                        
 29 Weston Rowan              Jr San Clemente           52.12      53.72        
                  25.72       53.72 (28.00)                                        
 30 Jake Huynen               Jr Fountain Valley        53.26      54.06        
                  26.02       54.06 (28.04)                                        
 31 Garret Alcantara          Sr Hart                   53.73      54.08        
                  26.43       54.08 (27.65)                                        
 32 Gareth Svanda             Sr Marina                 53.69      54.16        
                  26.06       54.16 (28.10)                                        
 33 Anthony Pham              Sr Fountain Valley        53.43      54.30        
                  26.50       54.30 (27.80)                                        
 34 Gavin Hollis              Jr Mission Viejo          53.68      54.39        
                  26.53       54.39 (27.86)                                        
 35 Rowdy Feather             Sr Canyon-Canyon Co       53.33      54.42        
                  26.70       54.42 (27.72)                                        
 36 Ryan Beeghly              Jr Los Alamitos           53.82      55.07        
                  26.84       55.07 (28.23)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 53.25   5/11/2017 Tanner Olson, Saugus                         
Nat'l HS Rec: * 52.65        2016 Chandler Bray, Avon (IN)                     
  State Auto: A 57.44                                                          
   State Con: C 59.94                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 56.09                                                          
     AA Cons: # 57.39                                                          
                57.44  A CA ST AUTO
                59.94  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.70
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tanner Olson              Sr Saugus                 53.25      53.18!A      
                  25.39       53.18 (27.79)                                        
  2 Trent Pellini             Sr Dana Hills             53.87      53.40$A      
                  25.03       53.40 (28.37)                                        
  3 Brad Prolo                Sr San Clemente           55.42      55.47$A      
                  26.36       55.47 (29.11)                                        
  4 Wu Henry                  Jr Northwood              56.17      56.68#A      
                  26.98       56.68 (29.70)                                        
  4 Min Zhi Chua              Sr Mission Viejo          57.67      56.68#A      
                  26.90       56.68 (29.78)                                        
  6 Ryan Schildwachter        Jr Corona del Mar         56.85      56.79#A      
                  27.05       56.79 (29.74)                                        
  7 Alexander Qu              Sr St. Margarita          56.74      56.97#A      
                  26.54       56.97 (30.43)                                        
  8 Sean Slusiewicz           So Aliso Niguel           57.03      56.98#A      
                  27.20       56.98 (29.78)                                        
  9 Jonathon Cheng            Jr Tesoro                 57.68      59.29CB      
                  27.94       59.29 (31.35)                                        
B - Final
 10 Emmett Pernecky           So Loyola                 57.98      58.20CB      
                  27.36       58.20 (30.84)                                        
 11 Wesley Chang              Sr HarvardWestlake        58.92      58.28CB      
                  27.22       58.28 (31.06)                                        
 12 Keane Alejandro           Fr Notre Dame-SO          58.99      58.33CB      
                  27.48       58.33 (30.85)                                        
 13 David Lowengrub           So University             58.45      58.35CB      
                  27.84       58.35 (30.51)                                        
 14 James Lee                 So Loyola                 58.48      58.64CB      
                  27.64       58.64 (31.00)                                        
 15 Justin Lum                Jr Ventura                58.88      59.16CB      
                  28.09       59.16 (31.07)                                        
 16 Aidan Yong                Jr University             58.99      59.31CB      
                  28.01       59.31 (31.30)                                        
 17 Nico Trichery             So Aliso Niguel           59.54    1:00.08        
                  27.98     1:00.08 (32.10)                                        
 18 Marcus Dalija             So Edison                 59.79    1:00.76        
                  28.53     1:00.76 (32.23)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Swim-off Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 54.15        2007 John Criste, Mission Viejo                   
Nat'l HS Rec: * 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep                 
     AA Auto: $ 56.25        2016                                              
     AA Cons: # 57.49        2016                                              
                57.44  A CA ST AUTO
                59.94  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.70
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Marcus Dalija             So Edison                    NT      59.49 B      
                  27.78       59.49 (31.71)                                        
  2 Andrew Sung               So Loyola                    NT      59.85 B      
                  27.98       59.85 (31.87)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 53.25   5/11/2017 Tanner Olson, Saugus                         
Nat'l HS Rec: * 52.65        2016 Chandler Bray, Avon (IN)                     
  State Auto: A 57.44                                                          
   State Con: C 59.94                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 56.09                                                          
     AA Cons: # 57.39                                                          
                57.44  A CA ST AUTO
                59.94  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.70
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tanner Olson              Sr Saugus                 54.00      53.25!A      
                  25.33       53.25 (27.92)                                        
  2 Trent Pellini             Sr Dana Hills             53.66      53.87$A      
                  25.29       53.87 (28.58)                                        
  3 Brad Prolo                Sr San Clemente           55.58      55.42$A      
                  25.99       55.42 (29.43)                                        
  4 Wu Henry                  Jr Northwood              56.83      56.17#A      
                  26.82       56.17 (29.35)                                        
  5 Alexander Qu              Sr St. Margarita          57.38      56.74#A      
                  26.81       56.74 (29.93)                                        
  6 Ryan Schildwachter        Jr Corona del Mar         56.75      56.85#A      
                  26.76       56.85 (30.09)                                        
  7 Sean Slusiewicz           So Aliso Niguel           56.89      57.03#A      
                  27.29       57.03 (29.74)                                        
  8 Min Zhi Chua              Sr Mission Viejo          56.93      57.67CB      
                  27.26       57.67 (30.41)                                        
  9 Jonathon Cheng            Jr Tesoro                 57.07      57.68CB      
                  27.14       57.68 (30.54)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Emmett Pernecky           So Loyola                 58.16      57.98CB      
                  27.13       57.98 (30.85)                                        
 11 David Lowengrub           So University             58.56      58.45CB      
                  28.02       58.45 (30.43)                                        
 12 James Lee                 So Loyola                 59.30      58.48CB      
                  27.61       58.48 (30.87)                                        
 13 Justin Lum                Jr Ventura                59.52      58.88CB      
                  27.92       58.88 (30.96)                                        
 14 Wesley Chang              Sr HarvardWestlake        58.77      58.92CB      
                  27.32       58.92 (31.60)                                        
 15 Keane Alejandro           Fr Notre Dame-SO          58.43      58.99CB      
                  28.26       58.99 (30.73)                                        
 15 Aidan Yong                Jr University             58.35      58.99CB      
                  27.83       58.99 (31.16)                                        
 17 Nico Trichery             So Aliso Niguel         1:00.32      59.54CB      
                  27.69       59.54 (31.85)                                        
 18 Marcus Dalija             So Edison                 59.30      59.79CB      
                  28.03       59.79 (31.76)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Andrew Sung               So Loyola               1:00.61     J59.79CB      
                  27.76       59.79 (32.03)                                        
 20 Louis Peng                Jr HarvardWestlake      1:00.67      59.87CB      
                  27.71       59.87 (32.16)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Declan Ryan               Sr Mater Dei              59.69    1:00.01        
                  28.22     1:00.01 (31.79)                                        
 22 Benjamin Cable            Sr Dos Pueblos            58.91    1:00.06        
                  28.48     1:00.06 (31.58)                                        
 23 Chen Kevin                Sr Northwood              59.18    1:00.17        
                  28.37     1:00.17 (31.80)                                        
 23 Matt Robert               Sr Hunt Beach           1:00.48    1:00.17        
                  28.18     1:00.17 (31.99)                                        
 25 Joshua Lee                So Valencia-Val           59.50    1:00.33        
                  28.26     1:00.33 (32.07)                                        
 26 Taka Khoo                 Fr HarvardWestlake      1:00.76    1:00.39        
                  28.52     1:00.39 (31.87)                                        
 27 Jackson Odgers            Jr St. Margarita        1:00.67    1:00.43        
                  28.83     1:00.43 (31.60)                                        
 28 Alex Borjal               Fr Tesoro               1:00.42    1:00.48        
                  28.65     1:00.48 (31.83)                                        
 29 Marcus Tse                Sr HarvardWestlake      1:00.37    1:00.61        
                  28.59     1:00.61 (32.02)                                        
 30 Max McKendry              Jr Aliso Niguel           59.76    1:00.69        
                  28.42     1:00.69 (32.27)                                        
 31 Brendan Hanley            So Tesoro               1:00.53    1:00.90        
                  28.74     1:00.90 (32.16)                                        
 32 Leo Yuno                  Sr Marina                 58.84    1:01.26        
                  28.61     1:01.26 (32.65)                                        
 33 Matthew Strong            Sr University             59.81    1:01.41        
                  28.42     1:01.41 (32.99)                                        
 34 Landry Guerin             So Los Alamitos         1:00.73    1:01.53        
                  29.14     1:01.53 (32.39)                                        
 35 Andre Mai                 Fr Hunt Beach           1:00.84    1:01.75        
                  29.23     1:01.75 (32.52)                                        
 36 Justin Nguyen             So Beckman              1:00.95    1:02.74        
                  28.83     1:02.74 (33.91)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 46.00   5/16/2015 Alex Valente, Dos Pueblos                    
Nat'l HS Rec: * 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles (FL)                
  State Auto: A 49.58                                                          
   State Con: C 52.08                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 49.23                                                          
     AA Cons: # 50.16                                                          
                49.58  A CA ST AUTO
                52.08  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  54.20
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sean Lee                  Sr Loyola                 47.07      47.72$A      
                  22.34       47.72 (25.38)                                        
  2 Connor Lee                So Loyola                 48.41      47.96$A      
                  22.56       47.96 (25.40)                                        
  3 Daniel Kim                Jr Tesoro                 48.09      48.32$A      
                  22.31       48.32 (26.01)                                        
  4 Brad Prolo                Sr San Clemente           48.87      48.84$A      
                  22.78       48.84 (26.06)                                        
  5 Teodor Velikov            Sr Dos Pueblos            48.74      49.13$A      
                  23.05       49.13 (26.08)                                        
  6 Andy Kim                  Sr Loyola                 49.62      49.58AA      
                  23.29       49.58 (26.29)                                        
  7 Ethan Archer              Sr Corona del Mar         50.21      49.75#B      
                  23.21       49.75 (26.54)                                        
  8 Aaron Pang                Jr Aliso Niguel           49.51      50.09#B      
                  23.34       50.09 (26.75)                                        
  9 Jack McLaughin            Sr Dana Hills             50.04      50.41CB      
                  23.46       50.41 (26.95)                                        
B - Final
 10 Jacob Cavano              Jr Hunt Beach             50.61      49.72#B      
                  22.82       49.72 (26.90)                                        
 11 Aaron Lee                 So University             50.23      50.03#B      
                  22.93       50.03 (27.10)                                        
 12 Taylor Whitmore           So Edison                 50.77      50.29CB      
                  23.51       50.29 (26.78)                                        
 13 Sim HwaMin                Jr Northwood              50.61      51.02CB      
                  23.27       51.02 (27.75)                                        
 14 Jonah Dewing              Jr Capo Valley            51.07      51.06CB      
                  23.73       51.06 (27.33)                                        
 15 Nathan Yos                Sr Lutheran-Orange        51.31      51.10CB      
                  23.52       51.10 (27.58)                                        
 16 Alexander Qu              Sr St. Margarita          51.11      51.15CB      
                  23.70       51.15 (27.45)                                        
 17 Brennan Lee               Sr HarvardWestlake        51.05      51.34CB      
                  23.76       51.34 (27.58)                                        
 18 Wu Henry                  Jr Northwood              51.35      51.48CB      
                  24.32       51.48 (27.16)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 46.00   5/16/2015 Alex Valente, Dos Pueblos                    
Nat'l HS Rec: * 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles (FL)                
  State Auto: A 49.58                                                          
   State Con: C 52.08                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 49.23                                                          
     AA Cons: # 50.16                                                          
                49.58  A CA ST AUTO
                52.08  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  54.20
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sean Lee                  Sr Loyola                 48.01      47.07$A      
                  21.97       47.07 (25.10)                                        
  2 Daniel Kim                Jr Tesoro                 48.46      48.09$A      
                  22.33       48.09 (25.76)                                        
  3 Connor Lee                So Loyola                 49.03      48.41$A      
                  22.78       48.41 (25.63)                                        
  4 Teodor Velikov            Sr Dos Pueblos            51.74      48.74$A      
                  22.78       48.74 (25.96)                                        
  5 Brad Prolo                Sr San Clemente           49.13      48.87$A      
                  22.78       48.87 (26.09)                                        
  6 Aaron Pang                Jr Aliso Niguel           49.17      49.51AA      
                  23.13       49.51 (26.38)                                        
  7 Andy Kim                  Sr Loyola                 51.60      49.62#B      
                  23.41       49.62 (26.21)                                        
  8 Jack McLaughin            Sr Dana Hills             50.57      50.04#B      
                  23.57       50.04 (26.47)                                        
  9 Ethan Archer              Sr Corona del Mar         52.67      50.21CB      
                  23.51       50.21 (26.70)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Aaron Lee                 So University             49.99      50.23CB      
                  23.39       50.23 (26.84)                                        
 11 Sim HwaMin                Jr Northwood              50.00      50.61CB      
                  23.66       50.61 (26.95)                                        
 11 Jacob Cavano              Jr Hunt Beach             51.94      50.61CB      
                  23.22       50.61 (27.39)                                        
 13 Taylor Whitmore           So Edison                 52.09      50.77CB      
                  23.66       50.77 (27.11)                                        
 14 Brennan Lee               Sr HarvardWestlake        50.61      51.05CB      
                  23.50       51.05 (27.55)                                        
 15 Jonah Dewing              Jr Capo Valley            50.87      51.07CB      
                  23.76       51.07 (27.31)                                        
 16 Alexander Qu              Sr St. Margarita          51.87      51.11CB      
                  24.01       51.11 (27.10)                                        
 17 Nathan Yos                Sr Lutheran-Orange        51.89      51.31CB      
                  23.54       51.31 (27.77)                                        
 18 Wu Henry                  Jr Northwood              51.75      51.35CB      
                  23.99       51.35 (27.36)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kyle Monteleone           Sr St. Margarita          51.77      51.45CB      
                  23.87       51.45 (27.58)                                        
 20 Ryan Ascencio             Jr Trabuco Hills          52.20      51.49CB      
                  24.28       51.49 (27.21)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Gareth Svanda             Sr Marina                 51.57      51.61CB      
                  23.76       51.61 (27.85)                                        
 22 Kaikea Wilinski           Sr St. Margarita          51.61      51.64CB      
                  24.10       51.64 (27.54)                                        
 23 Tristan Depew             So San Marcos             51.98      51.89CB      
                  24.11       51.89 (27.78)                                        
 24 Zach Van Zandt            Fr Crespi                 51.56      52.06CB      
                  24.26       52.06 (27.80)                                        
 25 Jonathan Quick            So Hart                   52.53      52.37        
                  24.71       52.37 (27.66)                                        
 26 Dylan Nelson              Sr Edison                 52.46      52.46        
                  24.57       52.46 (27.89)                                        
 27 Gunnar Hauser             Sr Mater Dei              51.07      52.48        
                  24.44       52.48 (28.04)                                        
 28 Ryan Hurst                Sr Hunt Beach             52.62      52.60        
                  24.63       52.60 (27.97)                                        
 29 Nicholas Akins            Jr Alemany                52.03      52.76        
                  24.55       52.76 (28.21)                                        
 30 Michael Humphrey          Jr St Francis             52.77      52.97        
                  24.81       52.97 (28.16)                                        
 31 Stuart Holton             Fr Marina                 52.03      53.00        
                  25.18       53.00 (27.82)                                        
 32 Brian Lou                 Fr University             52.09      53.35        
                  24.65       53.35 (28.70)                                        
 33 Sydney Begley             Sr Irvine                 52.08      53.42        
                  24.50       53.42 (28.92)                                        
 34 Sean Leech                So El Toro                52.39      53.49        
                  24.34       53.49 (29.15)                                        
 35 Bryce Bernhardt           Jr Laguna Hills           52.48      53.83        
                  24.70       53.83 (29.13)                                        
 36 Ronit Shrestha            Fr Valencia-Val           52.26      53.86        
                  25.00       53.86 (28.86)                                        
 
Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:45.42   5/17/2014 Corey Okubo, University                    
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey (PA)                  
  State Auto: A 1:52.40                                                        
   State Con: C 1:56.40                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:50.01                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:52.28                                                        
                1:52.40  A CA ST AUTO
                1:56.40  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  2:01.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sean Lee                  Sr Loyola               1:45.90    1:45.98$A      
                  22.39       49.07 (26.68)     1:20.21 (31.14)     1:45.98 (25.77)
  2 Trent Pellini             Sr Dana Hills           1:48.80    1:46.14$A      
                  23.46       50.48 (27.02)     1:20.64 (30.16)     1:46.14 (25.50)
  3 Tanner Olson              Sr Saugus               1:47.01    1:47.18$A      
                  22.75       50.04 (27.29)     1:20.77 (30.73)     1:47.18 (26.41)
  4 Min Zhi Chua              Sr Mission Viejo        1:50.30    1:47.68$A      
                  23.47       50.81 (27.34)     1:21.49 (30.68)     1:47.68 (26.19)
  5 Hayden Liu                Jr Crespi               1:49.35    1:49.56$A      
                  23.78       50.53 (26.75)     1:23.60 (33.07)     1:49.56 (25.96)
  6 Munoz Gabe                Jr Northwood            1:50.71    1:49.63$A      
                  23.87       51.11 (27.24)     1:23.72 (32.61)     1:49.63 (25.91)
  7 Andy Kim                  Sr Loyola               1:52.31    1:51.10#A      
                  23.71       51.26 (27.55)     1:24.79 (33.53)     1:51.10 (26.31)
  8 Jonathon Cheng            Jr Tesoro               1:52.26    1:53.12CB      
                  24.60       53.57 (28.97)     1:26.23 (32.66)     1:53.12 (26.89)
  9 Paul LeClerc              Jr HarvardWestlake      1:53.03    1:55.13CB      
                  24.88       53.82 (28.94)     1:27.98 (34.16)     1:55.13 (27.15)
B - Final
 10 Quinn Neamand             So Tesoro               1:54.88    1:54.51CB      
                  25.58       54.15 (28.57)     1:27.61 (33.46)     1:54.51 (26.90)
 11 Weston Rowan              Jr San Clemente         1:56.42    1:54.80CB      
                  24.46       53.41 (28.95)     1:27.39 (33.98)     1:54.80 (27.41)
 12 Jack Trujillo             Fr Laguna Hills         1:55.36    1:54.93CB      
                  24.63       53.57 (28.94)     1:26.96 (33.39)     1:54.93 (27.97)
 13 Nate Tingen               Jr Lutheran-Orange      1:54.47    1:54.98CB      
                  25.16       53.48 (28.32)     1:27.81 (34.33)     1:54.98 (27.17)
 14 David Lowengrub           So University           1:54.65    1:55.33CB      
                  25.56       56.01 (30.45)     1:27.41 (31.40)     1:55.33 (27.92)
 15 Jackson Odgers            Jr St. Margarita        1:55.85    1:55.70CB      
                  25.22       54.68 (29.46)     1:28.02 (33.34)     1:55.70 (27.68)
 16 Aidan Yong                Jr University           1:56.31    1:56.32CB      
                  25.06       55.29 (30.23)     1:28.52 (33.23)     1:56.32 (27.80)
 17 James Lee                 So Loyola               1:56.75    1:56.41        
                  25.02       55.37 (30.35)     1:28.05 (32.68)     1:56.41 (28.36)
 18 Tanner Pulice             Fr Corona del Mar       1:55.01    2:00.14        
                  25.32       55.21 (29.89)     1:31.20 (35.99)     2:00.14 (28.94)
 
Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:45.42   5/17/2014 Corey Okubo, University                    
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey (PA)                  
  State Auto: A 1:52.40                                                        
   State Con: C 1:56.40                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:50.01                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:52.28                                                        
                1:52.40  A CA ST AUTO
                1:56.40  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  2:01.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sean Lee                  Sr Loyola               1:50.87    1:45.90$A      
                  22.46       49.77 (27.31)     1:20.44 (30.67)     1:45.90 (25.46)
  2 Tanner Olson              Sr Saugus               1:47.71    1:47.01$A      
                  22.92       50.34 (27.42)     1:21.02 (30.68)     1:47.01 (25.99)
  3 Trent Pellini             Sr Dana Hills           1:47.37    1:48.80$A      
                  23.60       51.39 (27.79)     1:21.64 (30.25)     1:48.80 (27.16)
  4 Hayden Liu                Jr Crespi               1:50.44    1:49.35$A      
                  23.88       50.56 (26.68)     1:23.42 (32.86)     1:49.35 (25.93)
  5 Min Zhi Chua              Sr Mission Viejo        1:48.69    1:50.30#A      
                  24.17       52.19 (28.02)     1:23.83 (31.64)     1:50.30 (26.47)
  6 Munoz Gabe                Jr Northwood            1:49.86    1:50.71#A      
                  24.25       52.04 (27.79)     1:24.73 (32.69)     1:50.71 (25.98)
  7 Jonathon Cheng            Jr Tesoro               1:50.68    1:52.26#A      
                  24.57       53.44 (28.87)     1:26.07 (32.63)     1:52.26 (26.19)
  8 Andy Kim                  Sr Loyola               1:55.96    1:52.31AA      
                  23.73       50.86 (27.13)     1:25.24 (34.38)     1:52.31 (27.07)
  9 Paul LeClerc              Jr HarvardWestlake      1:57.09    1:53.03CB      
                  24.86       53.23 (28.37)     1:26.57 (33.34)     1:53.03 (26.46)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Nate Tingen               Jr Lutheran-Orange      1:54.80    1:54.47CB      
                  24.63       53.71 (29.08)     1:27.29 (33.58)     1:54.47 (27.18)
 11 David Lowengrub           So University           1:55.11    1:54.65CB      
                  25.27       55.76 (30.49)     1:27.30 (31.54)     1:54.65 (27.35)
 12 Quinn Neamand             So Tesoro               1:55.13    1:54.88CB      
                  25.74       54.36 (28.62)     1:27.95 (33.59)     1:54.88 (26.93)
 13 Tanner Pulice             Fr Corona del Mar       1:54.78    1:55.01CB      
                  24.71       53.83 (29.12)     1:28.31 (34.48)     1:55.01 (26.70)
 14 Jack Trujillo             Fr Laguna Hills         1:55.20    1:55.36CB      
                  24.70       54.14 (29.44)     1:27.90 (33.76)     1:55.36 (27.46)
 15 Jackson Odgers            Jr St. Margarita        1:55.90    1:55.85CB      
                  25.08       54.23 (29.15)     1:28.04 (33.81)     1:55.85 (27.81)
 16 Aidan Yong                Jr University           1:55.52    1:56.31CB      
                  25.13       55.85 (30.72)     1:28.94 (33.09)     1:56.31 (27.37)
 17 Weston Rowan              Jr San Clemente         1:53.62    1:56.42        
                  24.27       53.58 (29.31)     1:27.92 (34.34)     1:56.42 (28.50)
 18 James Lee                 So Loyola               1:58.23    1:56.75        
                  25.06       55.66 (30.60)     1:28.59 (32.93)     1:56.75 (28.16)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mark McCrary              Fr Loyola               1:57.06   J1:56.75        
                  24.95       53.33 (28.38)     1:29.02 (35.69)     1:56.75 (27.73)
 20 Ryan Abdollahi            Fr Dana Hills           1:55.54    1:56.85        
                  25.73       55.17 (29.44)     1:29.02 (33.85)     1:56.85 (27.83)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Charles Courrieu          So Alemany              1:57.77    1:56.86        
                  24.77       53.35 (28.58)     1:30.10 (36.75)     1:56.86 (26.76)
 22 Kevin Childs              So Canyon-Canyon Co     1:56.43    1:57.18        
                  24.71       52.40 (27.69)     1:28.80 (36.40)     1:57.18 (28.38)
 23 Joshua Lee                So Valencia-Val         1:57.06    1:57.40        
                  26.15       55.55 (29.40)     1:29.54 (33.99)     1:57.40 (27.86)
 24 Rowdy Feather             Sr Canyon-Canyon Co     1:56.94    1:57.41        
                  25.43       54.34 (28.91)     1:29.22 (34.88)     1:57.41 (28.19)
 25 Zach Taylor               So Laguna Hills         1:57.36    1:58.07        
                  25.34       55.49 (30.15)     1:29.89 (34.40)     1:58.07 (28.18)
 26 Brian Cantin              So Trabuco Hills        1:58.52    1:58.21        
                  24.88       55.16 (30.28)     1:30.53 (35.37)     1:58.21 (27.68)
 27 Brian Lou                 Fr University           1:58.14    1:58.22        
                  25.04       55.41 (30.37)     1:30.11 (34.70)     1:58.22 (28.11)
 28 Jack Chen                 Jr Crespi               1:59.28    1:58.33        
                  25.34       53.87 (28.53)     1:29.64 (35.77)     1:58.33 (28.69)
 29 Landry Guerin             So Los Alamitos         1:58.82    1:58.81        
                  26.54       58.19 (31.65)     1:31.61 (33.42)     1:58.81 (27.20)
 30 Ethan Yoo                 Jr Notre Dame-SO        1:59.37    1:59.65        
                  25.07       56.23 (31.16)     1:31.81 (35.58)     1:59.65 (27.84)
 31 Max McKendry              Jr Aliso Niguel         1:57.98    2:00.02        
                  25.65       56.34 (30.69)     1:31.74 (35.40)     2:00.02 (28.28)
 32 Connor McManigal          So Mater Dei            1:58.86    2:00.56        
                  26.36       56.35 (29.99)     1:33.03 (36.68)     2:00.56 (27.53)
 33 Alex Borjal               Fr Tesoro               1:57.83    2:01.09        
                  25.80       55.95 (30.15)     1:32.05 (36.10)     2:01.09 (29.04)
 34 Emilio Santoyo            Sr Hart                 1:58.64    2:01.33        
                  25.91       55.98 (30.07)     1:32.95 (36.97)     2:01.33 (28.38)
 35 Bryce Bernhardt           Jr Laguna Hills         1:58.54    2:01.77        
                  25.11       56.50 (31.39)     1:33.17 (36.67)     2:01.77 (28.60)
 36 Declan Ryan               Sr Mater Dei            1:59.61    2:03.83        
                  26.73       58.65 (31.92)     1:34.31 (35.66)     2:03.83 (29.52)
 
Boys 1 mtr Diving Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 701.65        1997 Troy Dumais, Buena                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jake Greenberg            Jr Dana Hills            598.65     586.65        
  2 Jonathan Robinson         Sr Beckman               445.30     556.20        
  3 Jake Butler               So Los Alamitos          608.55     519.00        
  4 Joey Winkler              Sr El Toro               497.10     453.05        
  5 Juan Cerda                Jr St. Margarita         489.65     401.35        
  6 Caden Moore               Fr Valencia-Val          388.35     384.85        
  7 Nicholas Leavell          Jr St. Margarita         443.00     375.50        
  8 Nathan Pellini            So Dana Hills            375.75     335.70        
  9 David Ilano               Fr Capo Valley           386.90     310.65        
 10 James Fermilia            Fr Dana Hills            380.85     288.95        
 11 Spencer Nichols           So Edison                304.00     280.40        
 12 Jonny Aizik               Jr University            295.45     263.90        
 13 Gavin Hill                Jr Marina                311.10     208.80        
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:22.57   5/17/2014 Loyola, Loyol                              
                         O Maarse, J Sung, R Wilson, C John                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:19.27        2012 Jacksonville Bolles (FL)                   
                         Mucphy, Schooling, Condorelli, Goossen            
  State Auto: A 1:26.32                                                        
   State Con: C 1:28.99                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:24.95                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:26.28                                                        
                1:26.32  A CA ST AUTO
                1:28.99  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:35.30
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loyola                                            1:23.04    1:22.13!A      
     1) Sean Lee Sr                     2) Connor Lee So                  
     3) Cade Bosch Sr                   4) Marko Vavic Sr                 
                  20.27       40.58 (20.31)     1:01.59 (21.01)     1:22.13 (20.54)
  2 Saugus                                            1:23.04    1:22.72$A      
     1) Zander Minano Jr                2) Tim Lim Sr                     
     3) Justin Morsch So                4) Tanner Olson Sr                
                  20.63       41.96 (21.33)     1:03.12 (21.16)     1:22.72 (19.60)
  3 Huntington Beach                                  1:24.18    1:23.98$A      
     1) Jacob Cavano Jr                 2) Ryan Hurst Sr                  
     3) Grant Brehm Jr                  4) Ethan Wojciechowski Sr         
                  20.86       41.91 (21.05)     1:02.99 (21.08)     1:23.98 (20.99)
  4 Dana Hills                                        1:24.43    1:24.06$A      
     1) Adam Cole Sr                    2) Jack McLaughin Sr              
     3) Michael Smith Sr                4) Owen Kao Jr                    
                  21.57       42.44 (20.87)     1:03.49 (21.05)     1:24.06 (20.57)
  5 Newport Harbor                                    1:25.12    1:24.32$A      
     1) Reece Hemmens Sr                2) Max Sandberg Jr                
     3) Jason Grew Jr                   4) Nick Halphide Jr               
                  21.14       41.96 (20.82)     1:03.52 (21.56)     1:24.32 (20.80)
  6 Mater Dei                                         1:24.09    1:24.37$A      
     1) Connor McManigal So             2) Jack Seybold Jr                
     3) Cooper Haddad Fr                4) Christian Hockenbury Sr        
                  21.80       43.43 (21.63)     1:04.23 (20.80)     1:24.37 (20.14)
  7 Northwood                                         1:24.98    1:25.31#A      
     1) Lou Shawn Jr                    2) Press Collin Jr                
     3) Sim HwaMin Jr                   4) Hitchens Hunter Jr             
                  21.05       42.49 (21.44)     1:04.39 (21.90)     1:25.31 (20.92)
  8 Hart                                              1:25.37    1:25.91#A      
     1) Dawson Waage So                 2) Ryan Brimer Sr                 
     3) Ryan Sevidal Fr                 4) Adam Osowski Sr                
                  22.09       42.97 (20.88)     1:04.91 (21.94)     1:25.91 (21.00)
  9 University                                        1:25.54    1:26.09#A      
     1) Brian Lou Fr                    2) Andrew Knoell Sr               
     3) Aidan Yong Jr                   4) Aaron Lee So                   
                  21.90       42.82 (20.92)     1:04.98 (22.16)     1:26.09 (21.11)
B - Final
 10 Aliso Niguel                                      1:26.63    1:26.53CB      
     1) Aaron Pang Jr                   2) Tanner Smith So                
     3) Skylar Lee Jr                   4) Sean Slusiewicz So             
                  21.87       43.84 (21.97)     1:06.03 (22.19)     1:26.53 (20.50)
 11 Los Alamitos                                      1:27.34    1:27.13CB      
     1) Asa Marvel Sr                   2) Brandon Toland Jr              
     3) Sullivan Moore So               4) Gabe Browning Jr               
                  22.73       44.11 (21.38)     1:05.46 (21.35)     1:27.13 (21.67)
 12 El Toro                                           1:27.50    1:27.43CB      
     1) Jack Leighton Sr                2) Chad Nelson Sr                 
     3) Sam Gallo Sr                    4) Sean Leech So                  
                  22.02       43.11 (21.09)     1:06.05 (22.94)     1:27.43 (21.38)
 13 Harvard-Westlake                                  1:28.50    1:27.64CB      
     1) Brennan Lee Sr                  2) Jameson McMullen So            
     3) Marcus Tse Sr                   4) Adam Copses Fr                 
                  21.93       43.66 (21.73)     1:05.42 (21.76)     1:27.64 (22.22)
 14 Fountain Valley                                   1:27.59    1:28.06CB      
     1) Justin Nguyen Sr                2) Austin Gergens Sr              
     3) Anthony Pham Sr                 4) Adam Mancini Sr                
                  20.72       44.15 (23.43)     1:05.99 (21.84)     1:28.06 (22.07)
 15 Corona del Mar                                    1:27.87    1:28.16CB      
     1) Davis Wong Jr                   2) Henry Wilde Jr                 
     3) Liam Mickelsen Jr               4) Mitchell Cooper Jr             
                  22.52       44.32 (21.80)     1:06.73 (22.41)     1:28.16 (21.43)
 16 San Juan Hills                                    1:28.33    1:28.60CB      
     1) Eric Forbes Sr                  2) Jack Parker Jr                 
     3) John Workman Sr                 4) Brent McClain Sr               
                  22.15       45.04 (22.89)     1:07.21 (22.17)     1:28.60 (21.39)
 17 Servite                                           1:27.71    1:28.67CB      
     1) Christopher Canlas Jr           2) Porter Bruce Jr                
     3) Matt Kuehl So                   4) Christian Martinez So          
                  22.62       45.00 (22.38)     1:07.65 (22.65)     1:28.67 (21.02)
 -- Laguna Hills                                      1:26.55         DQ        
     1) Bryce Bernhardt Jr              2) Zach Taylor So                 
     3) Brandon Kolarov Jr              4) Matt Hales Jr                  
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:22.57   5/17/2014 Loyola, Loyol                              
                         O Maarse, J Sung, R Wilson, C John                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:19.27        2012 Jacksonville Bolles (FL)                   
                         Mucphy, Schooling, Condorelli, Goossen            
  State Auto: A 1:26.32                                                        
   State Con: C 1:28.99                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:24.95                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:26.28                                                        
                1:26.32  A CA ST AUTO
                1:28.99  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:35.30
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Loyola                                            1:25.02    1:23.04$A      
     1) Sean Lee Sr                     2) Connor Lee So                  
     3) Cade Bosch Sr                   4) Marko Vavic Sr                 
                  20.29       40.79 (20.50)     1:02.21 (21.42)     1:23.04 (20.83)
  1 Saugus                                            1:23.74    1:23.04$A      
     1) Tim Lim Sr                      2) Justin Morsch So               
     3) Zander Minano Jr                4) Tanner Olson Sr                
                  22.17       43.22 (21.05)     1:03.15 (19.93)     1:23.04 (19.89)
  3 Mater Dei                                         1:25.14    1:24.09$A      
     1) Connor McManigal So             2) Jack Seybold Jr                
     3) Cooper Haddad Fr                4) Christian Hockenbury Sr        
                  21.94       43.35 (21.41)     1:04.65 (21.30)     1:24.09 (19.44)
  4 Huntington Beach                                  1:23.34    1:24.18$A      
     1) Jacob Cavano Jr                 2) Ryan Hurst Sr                  
     3) Grant Brehm Jr                  4) Ethan Wojciechowski Sr         
                  21.24       42.38 (21.14)     1:03.75 (21.37)     1:24.18 (20.43)
  5 Dana Hills                                        1:24.15    1:24.43$A      
     1) Owen Kao Jr                     2) Adam Cole Sr                   
     3) Jack McLaughin Sr               4) Michael Smith Sr               
                  21.33       42.37 (21.04)     1:03.28 (20.91)     1:24.43 (21.15)
  6 Northwood                                         1:25.67    1:24.98#A      
     1) Lou Shawn Jr                    2) Press Collin Jr                
     3) Sim HwaMin Jr                   4) Hitchens Hunter Jr             
                  21.30       42.57 (21.27)     1:04.07 (21.50)     1:24.98 (20.91)
  7 Newport Harbor                                    1:23.65    1:25.12#A      
     1) Nick Halphide Jr                2) Jason Grew Jr                  
     3) Max Sandberg Jr                 4) Reece Hemmens Sr               
                  21.60       42.53 (20.93)     1:04.69 (22.16)     1:25.12 (20.43)
  8 Hart                                              1:24.59    1:25.37#A      
     1) Ryan Brimer Sr                  2) Dawson Waage So                
     3) Ryan Sevidal Fr                 4) Adam Osowski Sr                
                  21.34       42.88 (21.54)     1:04.71 (21.83)     1:25.37 (20.66)
  9 University                                        1:25.57    1:25.54#A      
     1) Brian Lou Fr                    2) Aaron Lee So                   
     3) Aidan Yong Jr                   4) Andrew Knoell Sr               
                  22.00       43.32 (21.32)     1:05.13 (21.81)     1:25.54 (20.41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Laguna Hills                                      1:26.41    1:26.55CB      
     1) Matt Hales Jr                   2) Zach Taylor So                 
     3) Brandon Kolarov Jr              4) Bryce Bernhardt Jr             
                  21.81       43.57 (21.76)     1:05.33 (21.76)     1:26.55 (21.22)
 11 Aliso Niguel                                      1:26.56    1:26.63CB      
     1) Aaron Pang Jr                   2) Tanner Smith So                
     3) Skylar Lee Jr                   4) Sean Slusiewicz So             
                  21.68       43.74 (22.06)     1:05.87 (22.13)     1:26.63 (20.76)
 12 Los Alamitos                                      1:27.86    1:27.34CB      
     1) Jack Hamamoto Sr                2) Brandon Toland Jr              
     3) Sullivan Moore So               4) Gabe Browning Jr               
                  22.35       44.01 (21.66)     1:05.84 (21.83)     1:27.34 (21.50)
 13 El Toro                                           1:26.98    1:27.50CB      
     1) Jack Leighton Sr                2) Chad Nelson Sr                 
     3) Sam Gallo Sr                    4) Sean Leech So                  
                  21.59       42.83 (21.24)     1:05.74 (22.91)     1:27.50 (21.76)
 14 Fountain Valley                                   1:30.99    1:27.59CB      
     1) Justin Nguyen Sr                2) Adam Mancini Sr                
     3) Anthony Pham Sr                 4) Brandon Bees Jr                
                  20.79       42.69 (21.90)     1:04.78 (22.09)     1:27.59 (22.81)
 15 Woodbridge                                        1:31.72    1:27.68CB      
     1) Patrick Wong Sr                 2) Aaron Huynh Jr                 
     3) Daniel Curtis Jr                4) Brendon Lee Jr                 
                  21.94       43.32 (21.38)     1:05.69 (22.37)     1:27.68 (21.99)
 16 Servite                                           1:29.80    1:27.71CB      
     1) Christopher Canlas Jr           2) Porter Bruce Jr                
     3) Matt Kuehl So                   4) Christian Martinez So          
                  22.22       44.42 (22.20)     1:06.80 (22.38)     1:27.71 (20.91)
 17 Corona del Mar                                    1:29.12    1:27.87CB      
     1) Davis Wong Jr                   2) Henry Wilde Jr                 
     3) Liam Mickelsen Jr               4) Mitchell Cooper Jr             
                  22.36       43.91 (21.55)     1:06.46 (22.55)     1:27.87 (21.41)
 18 San Juan Hills                                    1:27.92    1:28.33CB      
     1) Eric Forbes Sr                  2) Jack Parker Jr                 
     3) John Workman Sr                 4) Brent McClain Sr               
                  22.15       44.92 (22.77)     1:06.82 (21.90)     1:28.33 (21.51)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Harvard-Westlake                                  1:28.03    1:28.50CB      
     1) Brennan Lee Sr                  2) Jameson McMullen So            
     3) Luke Rowen So                   4) Nicholas Velayos Fr            
                  22.02       43.22 (21.20)     1:05.79 (22.57)     1:28.50 (22.71)
 20 San Clemente                                      1:28.58    1:28.51CB      
     1) Fischer Frauenzimmer Sr         2) Keith Christl Jr               
     3) James Gamette So                4) Luis Alvarez Sr                
                  22.38       44.62 (22.24)     1:07.17 (22.55)     1:28.51 (21.34)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Irvine                                            1:27.44    1:28.81CB      
     1) Justin Hatch Sr                 2) Sydney Begley Sr               
     3) Austin Barbrick Jr              4) Jacob Lee Sr                   
                  22.87       45.03 (22.16)     1:07.61 (22.58)     1:28.81 (21.20)
 22 Trabuco Hills                                     1:29.79    1:28.95CB      
     1) Brian Cantin So                 2) Jonathan Kreiser Jr            
     3) Anthony Marin Sr                4) Kevin Vu Sr                    
                  22.45       44.78 (22.33)     1:07.13 (22.35)     1:28.95 (21.82)
 23 Santa Margarita                                   1:28.94    1:29.18        
     1) Yurian Quinones So              2) Alexander Qu Sr                
     3) Jackson Odgers Jr               4) Evan Czaja Sr                  
                  22.63       44.82 (22.19)     1:06.73 (21.91)     1:29.18 (22.45)
 24 Valencia-Valencia                                 1:27.68    1:29.67        
     1) Dylan Parente So                2) Ryan Davis Jr                  
     3) Ronit Shrestha Fr               4) William Chung Sr               
                  22.31       44.38 (22.07)     1:06.94 (22.56)     1:29.67 (22.73)
 25 Capistrano Valley                                 1:29.53    1:29.76        
     1) Jonah Dewing Jr                 2) Gage Pranajaya So              
     3) Jason Sietz So                  4) Andrew Freitas So              
                  21.65       43.99 (22.34)     1:06.80 (22.81)     1:29.76 (22.96)
 26 West Ranch                                        1:28.75    1:29.98        
     1) Ted Hwang Fr                    2) Rijker Hutson So               
     3) Thomas Weber Jr                 4) Darren Chang Sr                
                  22.81       45.53 (22.72)     1:07.47 (21.94)     1:29.98 (22.51)
 27 Notre Dame-SO                                     1:30.39    1:30.01        
     1) Kevin Chandra Sr                2) Keane Alejandro Fr             
     3) Luke Thomas Sr                  4) Ethan Yoo Jr                   
                  21.92       44.89 (22.97)     1:08.04 (23.15)     1:30.01 (21.97)
 28 Tesoro                                            1:28.06    1:30.06        
     1) Diego Hernandez So              2) Andrew Choi Jr                 
     3) Mark Messenger Sr               4) Brendan Hanley So              
                  22.29       45.56 (23.27)     1:08.29 (22.73)     1:30.06 (21.77)
 29 Marina                                            1:31.21    1:30.14        
     1) AJ Littiken Sr                  2) Alex Papac Jr                  
     3) Parker Velek Sr                 4) Colby Livingston Jr            
                  22.40       44.48 (22.08)     1:08.28 (23.80)     1:30.14 (21.86)
 30 Edison                                            1:30.66    1:30.23        
     1) Austin Cozza Sr                 2) Nick Rice Sr                   
     3) Riley Day So                    4) Diego Quinonez Sr              
                  22.67       45.17 (22.50)     1:07.94 (22.77)     1:30.23 (22.29)
 31 Mission Viejo                                     1:27.38    1:30.88        
     1) Min Zhi Chua Sr                 2) Taylor Enzi Sr                 
     3) Elias Celaya Sr                 4) Andrew Dimino Sr               
                  21.34       46.15 (24.81)     1:09.11 (22.96)     1:30.88 (21.77)
 32 Beckman, Arnold                                   1:31.07    1:30.99        
     1) Andrew Miranda So               2) Justin Nguyen So               
     3) Travis Spaan Sr                 4) Weiss Al Haj Hussain Jr        
                  23.20       46.24 (23.04)     1:08.65 (22.41)     1:30.99 (22.34)
 33 Crespi                                            1:26.00    1:31.03        
     1) Zach Van Zandt Fr               2) Sasha Zaytsev Fr               
     3) Ron Ginoti Sr                   4) Sean Moran Sr                  
                  22.18       45.20 (23.02)     1:07.72 (22.52)     1:31.03 (23.31)
 34 San Marcos                                        1:30.33    1:31.63        
     1) Tristan Depew So                2) Matt Treadway Fr               
     3) Hunter May Fr                   4) Matt Mills So                  
                  22.34       45.50 (23.16)     1:10.16 (24.66)     1:31.63 (21.47)
 35 Dos Pueblos                                       1:30.71    1:33.55        
     1) Eric Lindheim-Marx Sr           2) Gregory Robinson Jr            
     3) William Oakley Sr               4) Ethan Parrish Fr               
                  24.19       48.53 (24.34)     1:11.22 (22.69)     1:33.55 (22.33)
 -- Alemany                                           1:28.61         DQ        
     1) Nicholas Akins Jr               2) Charles Courrieu So            
     3) Joshua Clemente Jr              4) Brian Gobeli Sr                
                  22.14       43.71 (21.57)     1:06.58 (22.87)          DQ (22.21)
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 3:02.02        2013 Capistrano Valley                          
                         R Felix, J Beck, S DeShon, J Descombes            
Nat'l HS Rec: * 2:54.43        2012 Jacksonville Bolles (FL)                   
                         Murphy, Condorelli, Booth, Schooling              
  State Auto: A 3:09.50                                                        
   State Con: C 3:14.50                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 3:06.47                                                        
     AA Cons: # 3:09.43                                                        
                3:09.50  A CA ST AUTO
                3:14.50  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  3:32.00
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Loyola                                            3:03.15    3:01.53!A      
     1) Sean Lee Sr                     2) Andy Kim Sr                    
     3) Emmett Pernecky So              4) Connor Lee So                  
                  21.14       44.58 (44.58)     1:06.37 (21.79)     1:30.68 (46.10)
        1:52.46 (21.78)     2:17.44 (46.76)     2:38.04 (20.60)     3:01.53 (44.09)
  2 Saugus                                            3:02.35    3:01.65!A      
     1) Justin Morsch So                2) Tim Lim Sr                     
     3) Zander Minano Jr                4) Tanner Olson Sr                
                  22.10       46.26 (46.26)     1:08.41 (22.15)     1:33.20 (46.94)
        1:53.85 (20.65)     2:17.69 (44.49)     2:38.38 (20.69)     3:01.65 (43.96)
  3 Dana Hills                                        3:03.38    3:03.52$A      
     1) Trent Pellini Sr                2) Jake Ward Jr                   
     3) Michael Smith Sr                4) Owen Kao Jr                    
                  21.91       45.62 (45.62)     1:07.91 (22.29)     1:32.39 (46.77)
        1:54.34 (21.95)     2:18.34 (45.95)     2:39.83 (21.49)     3:03.52 (45.18)
  4 Northwood                                         3:04.21    3:04.04$A      
     1) Lou Shawn Jr                    2) Nesbit Mack Sr                 
     3) Munoz Gabe Jr                   4) Hitchens Hunter Jr             
                  22.22       46.14 (46.14)     1:08.37 (22.23)     1:33.00 (46.86)
        1:54.94 (21.94)     2:18.33 (45.33)     2:40.25 (21.92)     3:04.04 (45.71)
  5 Crespi                                            3:07.14    3:05.50$A      
     1) Hayden Liu Jr                   2) Zach Van Zandt Fr              
     3) Jack Chen Jr                    4) Sergey Ternov Jr               
                  22.16       45.93 (45.93)     1:07.71 (21.78)     1:32.45 (46.52)
        1:54.69 (22.24)     2:19.74 (47.29)     2:41.42 (21.68)     3:05.50 (45.76)
  6 Newport Harbor                                    3:07.40    3:05.64$A      
     1) Nick Halphide Jr                2) Max Sandberg Jr                
     3) Jason Grew Jr                   4) Reece Hemmens Sr               
                  22.24       46.34 (46.34)     1:08.00 (21.66)     1:33.50 (47.16)
        1:55.48 (21.98)     2:20.19 (46.69)     2:41.50 (21.31)     3:05.64 (45.45)
  7 Mater Dei                                         3:07.17    3:07.36#A      
     1) Payton Thomas Sr                2) Scott Thomas Sr                
     3) Vincent Matos So                4) Christian Hockenbury Sr        
                  23.16       47.85 (47.85)     1:10.71 (22.86)     1:35.52 (47.67)
        1:58.25 (22.73)     2:23.34 (47.82)     2:44.33 (20.99)     3:07.36 (44.02)
  8 Hart                                              3:05.69    3:07.46#A      
     1) Dawson Waage So                 2) Jonathan Quick So              
     3) Ryan Brimer Sr                  4) Adam Osowski Sr                
                  23.01       48.41 (48.41)     1:11.40 (22.99)     1:37.07 (48.66)
        1:58.49 (21.42)     2:22.31 (45.24)     2:43.89 (21.58)     3:07.46 (45.15)
  9 San Clemente                                      3:08.77    3:08.73#A      
     1) Fischer Frauenzimmer Sr         2) Boston Williams Jr             
     3) Weston Rowan Jr                 4) Brad Prolo Sr                  
                  23.47       48.63 (48.63)     1:10.47 (21.84)     1:35.57 (46.94)
        1:58.54 (22.97)     2:23.61 (48.04)     2:44.92 (21.31)     3:08.73 (45.12)
B - Final
 10 Huntington Beach                                  3:09.74    3:06.18$A      
     1) Jacob Cavano Jr                 2) Ryan Hurst Sr                  
     3) Grant Brehm Jr                  4) Ethan Wojciechowski Sr         
                  21.73       46.16 (46.16)     1:08.12 (21.96)     1:32.71 (46.55)
        1:55.33 (22.62)     2:20.03 (47.32)     2:42.00 (21.97)     3:06.18 (46.15)
 11 Santa Margarita                                   3:09.59    3:09.26#A      
     1) Kevin Tu So                     2) Noah Brune So                  
     3) Kyle Monteleone Sr              4) AJ Rossman Jr                  
                  23.28       47.69 (47.69)     1:10.35 (22.66)     1:35.34 (47.65)
        1:57.51 (22.17)     2:22.60 (47.26)     2:44.90 (22.30)     3:09.26 (46.66)
 12 Tesoro                                            3:09.31    3:09.76CB      
     1) Jonathon Cheng Jr               2) Brendan Hanley So              
     3) Daniel Kim Jr                   4) Diego Hernandez So             
                  23.30       47.81 (47.81)     1:10.90 (23.09)     1:35.72 (47.91)
        1:58.28 (22.56)     2:23.75 (48.03)     2:45.73 (21.98)     3:09.76 (46.01)
 13 Edison                                            3:09.53    3:10.41CB      
     1) Jonny Bramm Sr                  2) Austin Cozza Sr                
     3) Dylan Nelson Sr                 4) Taylor Whitmore So             
                  22.70       46.95 (46.95)     1:09.80 (22.85)     1:35.82 (48.87)
        1:58.25 (22.43)     2:23.68 (47.86)     2:45.85 (22.17)     3:10.41 (46.73)
 14 Dos Pueblos                                       3:09.10    3:10.64CB      
     1) Teodor Velikov Sr               2) Benjamin Cable Sr              
     3) Eric Lindheim-Marx Sr           4) Dylan Elliott Sr               
                  21.67       45.22 (45.22)     1:07.10 (21.88)     1:32.17 (46.95)
        1:56.09 (23.92)     2:21.87 (49.70)     2:45.28 (23.41)     3:10.64 (48.77)
 15 Lutheran-Orange                                   3:12.94    3:11.11CB      
     1) Matthew Kacura Jr               2) Nathan Yos Sr                  
     3) Nate Tingen Jr                  4) Hannes Duabe Jr                
                  22.88       47.77 (47.77)     1:10.43 (22.66)     1:35.51 (47.74)
        1:57.99 (22.48)     2:22.98 (47.47)     2:45.71 (22.73)     3:11.11 (48.13)
 16 Harvard-Westlake                                  3:10.58    3:11.39CB      
     1) Jameson McMullen So             2) Paul LeClerc Jr                
     3) Adam Copses Fr                  4) Brennan Lee Sr                 
                  22.70       47.51 (47.51)     1:10.09 (22.58)     1:34.36 (46.85)
        1:58.03 (23.67)     2:23.87 (49.51)     2:46.30 (22.43)     3:11.39 (47.52)
 17 Corona del Mar                                    3:10.64    3:11.46CB      
     1) Davis Wong Jr                   2) Ethan Archer Sr                
     3) Tanner Pulice Fr                4) Henry Wilde Jr                 
                  22.87       48.38 (48.38)     1:10.59 (22.21)     1:34.77 (46.39)
        1:57.64 (22.87)     2:23.05 (48.28)     2:46.18 (23.13)     3:11.46 (48.41)
 18 Laguna Hills                                      3:11.38    3:12.64CB      
     1) Matt Hales Jr                   2) Brandon Kolarov Jr             
     3) Jack Trujillo Fr                4) Zach Taylor So                 
                  22.60       46.93 (46.93)     1:10.16 (23.23)     1:36.00 (49.07)
        1:59.37 (23.37)     2:25.17 (49.17)     2:47.50 (22.33)     3:12.64 (47.47)
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 3:02.02        2013 Capistrano Valley                          
                         R Felix, J Beck, S DeShon, J Descombes            
Nat'l HS Rec: * 2:54.43        2012 Jacksonville Bolles (FL)                   
                         Murphy, Condorelli, Booth, Schooling              
  State Auto: A 3:09.50                                                        
   State Con: C 3:14.50                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 3:06.47                                                        
     AA Cons: # 3:09.43                                                        
                3:09.50  A CA ST AUTO
                3:14.50  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  3:32.00
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saugus                                            3:03.58    3:02.35$A      
     1) Tim Lim Sr                      2) Justin Morsch So               
     3) Zander Minano Jr                4) Tanner Olson Sr                
                  23.12       48.42 (48.42)     1:10.23 (21.81)     1:34.14 (45.72)
        1:55.05 (20.91)     2:18.71 (44.57)     2:39.33 (20.62)     3:02.35 (43.64)
  2 Loyola                                            3:05.14    3:03.15$A      
     1) Sean Lee Sr                     2) Connor Lee So                  
     3) Andy Kim Sr                     4) Emmett Pernecky So             
                  21.27       44.54 (44.54)     1:06.08 (21.54)     1:29.79 (45.25)
        1:51.84 (22.05)     2:15.91 (46.12)     2:38.21 (22.30)     3:03.15 (47.24)
  3 Dana Hills                                        3:04.77    3:03.38$A      
     1) Owen Kao Jr                     2) Jake Ward Jr                   
     3) Michael Smith Sr                4) Trent Pellini Sr               
                  22.05       45.44 (45.44)     1:07.37 (21.93)     1:31.71 (46.27)
        1:54.13 (22.42)     2:18.06 (46.35)     2:40.03 (21.97)     3:03.38 (45.32)
  4 Northwood                                         3:04.75    3:04.21$A      
     1) Lou Shawn Jr                    2) Nesbit Mack Sr                 
     3) Munoz Gabe Jr                   4) Hitchens Hunter Jr             
                  22.47       46.10 (46.10)     1:08.24 (22.14)     1:32.48 (46.38)
        1:55.05 (22.57)     2:18.77 (46.29)     2:40.92 (22.15)     3:04.21 (45.44)
  5 Hart                                              3:06.57    3:05.69$A      
     1) Ryan Brimer Sr                  2) Dawson Waage So                
     3) Emilio Santoyo Sr               4) Adam Osowski Sr                
                  22.00       46.33 (46.33)     1:08.38 (22.05)     1:33.51 (47.18)
        1:56.08 (22.57)     2:21.65 (48.14)     2:42.53 (20.88)     3:05.69 (44.04)
  6 Crespi                                            3:09.73    3:07.14#A      
     1) Hayden Liu Jr                   2) Jack Chen Jr                   
     3) Zach Van Zandt Fr               4) Sergey Ternov Jr               
                  22.06       45.52 (45.52)     1:08.57 (23.05)     1:33.55 (48.03)
        1:55.53 (21.98)     2:20.96 (47.41)     2:42.64 (21.68)     3:07.14 (46.18)
  7 Mater Dei                                         3:07.39    3:07.17#A      
     1) Payton Thomas Sr                2) Scott Thomas Sr                
     3) Vincent Matos So                4) Christian Hockenbury Sr        
                  23.22       47.71 (47.71)     1:10.43 (22.72)     1:35.04 (47.33)
        1:57.88 (22.84)     2:22.68 (47.64)     2:44.05 (21.37)     3:07.17 (44.49)
  8 Newport Harbor                                    3:04.75    3:07.40#A      
     1) Nick Halphide Jr                2) Max Sandberg Jr                
     3) Jason Grew Jr                   4) Reece Hemmens Sr               
                  22.39       46.82 (46.82)     1:09.01 (22.19)     1:33.60 (46.78)
        1:56.30 (22.70)     2:21.53 (47.93)     2:43.33 (21.80)     3:07.40 (45.87)
  9 San Clemente                                      3:07.45    3:08.77#A      
     1) Fischer Frauenzimmer Sr         2) Boston Williams Jr             
     3) Weston Rowan Jr                 4) Brad Prolo Sr                  
                  23.32       48.25 (48.25)     1:10.12 (21.87)     1:34.69 (46.44)
        1:57.85 (23.16)     2:23.54 (48.85)     2:45.01 (21.47)     3:08.77 (45.23)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Dos Pueblos                                       3:13.40    3:09.10#A      
     1) Teodor Velikov Sr               2) Dylan Elliott Sr               
     3) Jason Teng Jr                   4) Benjamin Cable Sr              
                  21.78       45.19 (45.19)     1:08.53 (23.34)     1:33.84 (48.65)
        1:57.01 (23.17)     2:21.72 (47.88)     2:43.76 (22.04)     3:09.10 (47.38)
 11 Tesoro                                            3:07.56    3:09.31#A      
     1) Jonathon Cheng Jr               2) Brendan Hanley So              
     3) Daniel Kim Jr                   4) Diego Hernandez So             
                  22.80       47.31 (47.31)     1:10.10 (22.79)     1:34.69 (47.38)
        1:57.25 (22.56)     2:22.90 (48.21)     2:44.92 (22.02)     3:09.31 (46.41)
 12 Edison                                            3:08.87    3:09.53CB      
     1) Jonny Bramm Sr                  2) Austin Cozza Sr                
     3) Dylan Nelson Sr                 4) Taylor Whitmore So             
                  22.98       47.24 (47.24)     1:10.14 (22.90)     1:35.39 (48.15)
        1:58.30 (22.91)     2:23.04 (47.65)     2:45.07 (22.03)     3:09.53 (46.49)
 13 Santa Margarita                                   3:07.88    3:09.59CB      
     1) Kyle Monteleone Sr              2) Noah Brune So                  
     3) Kevin Tu So                     4) AJ Rossman Jr                  
                  23.08       48.40 (48.40)     1:11.11 (22.71)     1:36.22 (47.82)
        1:58.67 (22.45)     2:23.09 (46.87)     2:45.28 (22.19)     3:09.59 (46.50)
 14 Huntington Beach                                  3:07.81    3:09.74CB      
     1) Jacob Cavano Jr                 2) Ryan Hurst Sr                  
     3) Grant Brehm Jr                  4) Ethan Wojciechowski Sr         
                  22.42       47.71 (47.71)     1:10.00 (22.29)     1:34.73 (47.02)
        1:57.76 (23.03)     2:23.44 (48.71)     2:45.36 (21.92)     3:09.74 (46.30)
 15 Harvard-Westlake                                  3:13.73    3:10.58CB      
     1) Jameson McMullen So             2) Paul LeClerc Jr                
     3) Adam Copses Fr                  4) Brennan Lee Sr                 
                  22.64       46.79 (46.79)     1:08.99 (22.20)     1:33.44 (46.65)
        1:56.64 (23.20)     2:22.39 (48.95)     2:44.96 (22.57)     3:10.58 (48.19)
 16 Corona del Mar                                    3:10.30    3:10.64CB      
     1) Davis Wong Jr                   2) Ethan Archer Sr                
     3) Tanner Pulice Fr                4) Henry Wilde Jr                 
                  23.47       48.59 (48.59)     1:11.14 (22.55)     1:35.40 (46.81)
        1:58.04 (22.64)     2:23.01 (47.61)     2:45.56 (22.55)     3:10.64 (47.63)
 17 Laguna Hills                                      3:09.29    3:11.38CB      
     1) Matt Hales Jr                   2) Brandon Kolarov Jr             
     3) Jack Trujillo Fr                4) Zach Taylor So                 
                  22.92       46.97 (46.97)     1:09.75 (22.78)     1:34.69 (47.72)
        1:57.84 (23.15)     2:23.11 (48.42)     2:46.01 (22.90)     3:11.38 (48.27)
 18 Lutheran-Orange                                   3:13.82    3:12.94CB      
     1) Matthew Kacura Jr               2) Nathan Yos Sr                  
     3) Nate Tingen Jr                  4) Hannes Duabe Jr                
                  23.31       48.14 (48.14)     1:11.83 (23.69)     1:37.82 (49.68)
        2:00.88 (23.06)     2:25.66 (47.84)     2:47.87 (22.21)     3:12.94 (47.28)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Notre Dame-SO                                     3:15.72    3:12.96CB      
     1) Kevin Chandra Sr                2) Luke Thomas Sr                 
     3) Dominic Margarino Sr            4) Ethan Yoo Jr                   
                  23.05       47.94 (47.94)     1:11.79 (23.85)     1:38.58 (50.64)
        2:01.32 (22.74)     2:25.35 (46.77)     2:48.33 (22.98)     3:12.96 (47.61)
 20 El Toro                                           3:09.35    3:13.38CB      
     1) Jack Leighton Sr                2) Chad Nelson Sr                 
     3) Collin Holmes Jr                4) Sean Leech So                  
                  22.70       48.46 (48.46)     1:11.52 (23.06)     1:36.34 (47.88)
        2:00.02 (23.68)     2:25.99 (49.65)     2:48.49 (22.50)     3:13.38 (47.39)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 University                                        3:08.06    3:13.48CB      
     1) Aidan Yong Jr                   2) Caedon Ng Fr                   
     3) Luke Venzlaff So                4) Brian Lou Fr                   
                  23.89       48.77 (48.77)     1:12.19 (23.42)     1:37.38 (48.61)
        2:00.83 (23.45)     2:25.91 (48.53)     2:48.43 (22.52)     3:13.48 (47.57)
 22 Marina                                            3:12.18    3:13.95CB      
     1) Stuart Holton Fr                2) Colby Livingston Jr            
     3) Leo Yuno Sr                     4) Gareth Svanda Sr               
                  23.01       47.76 (47.76)     1:10.80 (23.04)     1:36.54 (48.78)
        2:00.35 (23.81)     2:26.10 (49.56)     2:48.72 (22.62)     3:13.95 (47.85)
 23 Mission Viejo                                     3:11.97    3:14.71        
     1) Gavin Hollis Jr                 2) Alan Hoang Fr                  
     3) Andrew Dimino Sr                4) Min Zhi Chua Sr                
                  23.88       49.11 (49.11)     1:13.19 (24.08)     1:39.24 (50.13)
        2:01.70 (22.46)     2:27.19 (47.95)     2:49.80 (22.61)     3:14.71 (47.52)
 24 Trabuco Hills                                     3:15.76    3:15.54        
     1) Ryan Ascencio Jr                2) Anthony Marin Sr               
     3) Jonathan Kreiser Jr             4) Brian Cantin So                
                  23.72       49.05 (49.05)     1:12.24 (23.19)     1:37.84 (48.79)
        2:01.35 (23.51)     2:26.84 (49.00)     2:50.06 (23.22)     3:15.54 (48.70)
 25 Servite                                           3:18.55    3:15.85        
     1) Christopher Canlas Jr           2) Porter Bruce Jr                
     3) Joey Weissig Jr                 4) Christian Martinez So          
                  23.89       49.99 (49.99)     1:13.72 (23.73)     1:39.51 (49.52)
        2:02.86 (23.35)     2:28.60 (49.09)     2:51.41 (22.81)     3:15.85 (47.25)
 26 Woodbridge                                        3:19.79    3:16.22        
     1) Aaron Huynh Jr                  2) Stefan Eriksson Jr             
     3) Daniel Curtis Jr                4) Brendon Lee Jr                 
                  22.63       47.39 (47.39)     1:10.85 (23.46)     1:37.32 (49.93)
        2:01.14 (23.82)     2:27.63 (50.31)     2:50.31 (22.68)     3:16.22 (48.59)
 27 Ventura                                           3:15.82    3:16.33        
     1) Jason Talmage So                2) Jurgen Covault Jr              
     3) Johnny Van Mannekes Sr          4) Derek Eidson Jr                
                  23.47       48.66 (48.66)     1:12.88 (24.22)     1:39.39 (50.73)
        2:02.94 (23.55)     2:28.50 (49.11)     2:51.05 (22.55)     3:16.33 (47.83)
 27 Los Alamitos                                      3:07.28    3:16.33        
     1) Abe Marvel Jr                   2) Jack Hamamoto Sr               
     3) Gabe Browning Jr                4) Sullivan Moore So              
                  23.92       49.23 (49.23)     1:12.49 (23.26)     1:37.96 (48.73)
        2:01.68 (23.72)     2:27.58 (49.62)     2:50.26 (22.68)     3:16.33 (48.75)
 29 Valencia-Valencia                                 3:14.78    3:16.42        
     1) Woo Young Yi Fr                 2) Kyle Tisdale Jr                
     3) Brandon Hwang Sr                4) William Chung Sr               
                  23.82       49.43 (49.43)     1:12.78 (23.35)     1:38.92 (49.49)
        2:01.95 (23.03)     2:27.80 (48.88)     2:50.91 (23.11)     3:16.42 (48.62)
 30 West Ranch                                        3:16.51    3:16.83        
     1) Ted Hwang Fr                    2) Thomas Weber Jr                
     3) Rijker Hutson So                4) Cade Brower So                 
                  23.95       49.94 (49.94)     1:13.15 (23.21)     1:38.88 (48.94)
        2:02.13 (23.25)     2:28.05 (49.17)     2:51.57 (23.52)     3:16.83 (48.78)
 31 Irvine                                            3:15.40    3:17.34        
     1) Tomer Moss Jr                   2) Justin Hatch Sr                
     3) Austin Barbrick Jr              4) Mo Bourdi Sr                   
                  23.55       48.27 (48.27)     1:11.10 (22.83)     1:37.50 (49.23)
        2:00.99 (23.49)     2:27.18 (49.68)     2:50.72 (23.54)     3:17.34 (50.16)
 32 Capistrano Valley                                 3:18.48    3:18.02        
     1) Jonah Dewing Jr                 2) Gage Pranajaya So              
     3) Jason Sietz So                  4) Andrew Freitas So              
                  22.88       48.05 (48.05)     1:11.47 (23.42)     1:37.67 (49.62)
        2:01.20 (23.53)     2:27.87 (50.20)     2:51.72 (23.85)     3:18.02 (50.15)
 33 Fountain Valley                                   3:09.52    3:19.07        
     1) Joshua Doan Jr                  2) Brandon Bees Jr                
     3) Jake Brown Jr                   4) Anthony Pham Sr                
                  23.94       49.63 (49.63)     1:13.09 (23.46)     1:39.61 (49.98)
        2:03.39 (23.78)     2:30.53 (50.92)     2:53.91 (23.38)     3:19.07 (48.54)
 34 St John Bosco                                     3:19.27    3:19.24        
     1) Jack Pearce Fr                  2) Nathaniel Burch Jr             
     3) Mark McDermott Jr               4) Christian Sotomayor Jr         
                  23.75       50.08 (50.08)     1:13.93 (23.85)     1:40.39 (50.31)
        2:04.38 (23.99)     2:30.13 (49.74)     2:53.53 (23.40)     3:19.24 (49.11)
 -- Alemany                                           3:16.35         DQ        
     1) Jesse Lozano So                 2) Anthony Vanacore Jr            
     3) Niko Stasinis Jr                4) Charles Courrieu So            
                  24.36       50.63 (50.63)     1:14.29 (23.66)     1:42.41 (51.78)
        2:05.59 (23.18)     2:31.81 (49.40)     2:54.90 (23.09)          DQ (48.31)
 -- Aliso Niguel                                      3:12.44         DQ        
     1) Tanner Smith So                 2) Skylar Lee Jr                  
     3) Sean Casey Jr                   4) Max McKendry Jr                
                  23.57       48.55 (48.55)     1:11.88 (23.33)     1:37.47 (48.92)
        2:00.53 (23.06)     2:27.14 (49.67)     2:50.35 (23.21)          DQ (48.53)
 
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:30.10   5/17/2014 University                                 
                         D Tran, M Schiffer, C Okubo, W Hofstadter         
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:27.74        2014 The Baylor School (TN)                     
                         Kaliszak, Tynes, McHugh, Selby                    
  State Auto: A 1:34.84                                                        
   State Con: C 1:38.00                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:33.83                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:35.43                                                        
                1:34.84  A CA ST AUTO
                1:38.00  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:47.50
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dana Hills                                        1:32.24    1:31.26$A      
     1) Adam Cole Sr                    2) Trent Pellini Sr               
     3) Jack McLaughin Sr               4) Jake Ward Jr                   
                  23.70       48.18 (24.48)     1:10.42 (22.24)     1:31.26 (20.84)
  2 Northwood                                         1:34.32    1:32.51$A      
     1) Munoz Gabe Jr                   2) Wu Henry Jr                    
     3) Sim HwaMin Jr                   4) Press Collin Jr                
                  23.39       49.44 (26.05)     1:11.95 (22.51)     1:32.51 (20.56)
  3 Loyola                                            1:32.37    1:32.75$A      
     1) Mark McCrary Fr                 2) Emmett Pernecky So             
     3) Andy Kim Sr                     4) Marko Vavic Sr                 
                  23.62       49.78 (26.16)     1:12.20 (22.42)     1:32.75 (20.55)
  4 Santa Margarita                                   1:34.83    1:32.96$A      
     1) Kevin Tu So                     2) Alexander Qu Sr                
     3) Kyle Monteleone Sr              4) AJ Rossman Jr                  
                  23.78       49.63 (25.85)     1:12.51 (22.88)     1:32.96 (20.45)
  5 Aliso Niguel                                      1:33.73    1:33.62$A      
     1) Aaron Pang Jr                   2) Nico Trichery So               
     3) Sean Slusiewicz So              4) Tanner Smith So                
                  23.65       50.43 (26.78)     1:12.13 (21.70)     1:33.62 (21.49)
  6 Corona del Mar                                    1:34.85    1:34.36AA      
     1) Ethan Archer Sr                 2) Ryan Schildwachter Jr          
     3) Tanner Pulice Fr                4) Davis Wong Jr                  
                  22.72       48.72 (26.00)     1:12.72 (24.00)     1:34.36 (21.64)
  7 Harvard-Westlake                                  1:35.10    1:34.58AA      
     1) Paul LeClerc Jr                 2) Wesley Chang Sr                
     3) Brennan Lee Sr                  4) Marcus Tse Sr                  
                  23.88       50.26 (26.38)     1:12.56 (22.30)     1:34.58 (22.02)
  8 Tesoro                                            1:35.29    1:34.86#B      
     1) Quinn Neamand So                2) Jonathon Cheng Jr              
     3) Daniel Kim Jr                   4) Diego Hernandez So             
                  24.37       51.33 (26.96)     1:12.89 (21.56)     1:34.86 (21.97)
  9 University                                        1:35.56    1:35.35#B      
     1) Caedon Ng Fr                    2) Matthew Strong Sr              
     3) Aaron Lee So                    4) Andrew Knoell Sr               
                  24.78       52.38 (27.60)     1:15.00 (22.62)     1:35.35 (20.35)
B - Final
 10 San Clemente                                      1:35.83    1:35.36#B      
     1) Weston Rowan Jr                 2) Brad Prolo Sr                  
     3) Fischer Frauenzimmer Sr         4) Boston Williams Jr             
                  25.05       50.38 (25.33)     1:14.57 (24.19)     1:35.36 (20.79)
 11 Crespi                                            1:36.01    1:35.40#B      
     1) Jack Chen Jr                    2) Hayden Liu Jr                  
     3) Zach Van Zandt Fr               4) Sergey Ternov Jr               
                  24.10       51.41 (27.31)     1:14.43 (23.02)     1:35.40 (20.97)
 12 Fountain Valley                                   1:36.45    1:36.66CB      
     1) Anthony Pham Sr                 2) Long Dang Jr                   
     3) Jake Brown Jr                   4) Justin Nguyen Sr               
                  25.56       53.05 (27.49)     1:16.79 (23.74)     1:36.66 (19.87)
 13 Mater Dei                                         1:37.65    1:36.77CB      
     1) Vincent Matos So                2) Declan Ryan Sr                 
     3) Gunnar Hauser Sr                4) Cooper Haddad Fr               
                  24.97       53.17 (28.20)     1:15.74 (22.57)     1:36.77 (21.03)
 14 Notre Dame-SO                                     1:36.88    1:36.83CB      
     1) Kevin Chandra Sr                2) Keane Alejandro Fr             
     3) Ethan Yoo Jr                    4) Dominic Margarino Sr           
                  24.63       51.14 (26.51)     1:15.01 (23.87)     1:36.83 (21.82)
 15 Lutheran-Orange                                   1:37.66    1:37.04CB      
     1) Nate Tingen Jr                  2) Noah Sasaki Sr                 
     3) Nathan Yos Sr                   4) Matthew Kacura Jr              
                  25.89       56.35 (30.46)     1:15.82 (19.47)     1:37.04 (21.22)
 16 Edison                                            1:37.73    1:37.38CB      
     1) Taylor Whitmore So              2) Marcus Dalija So               
     3) Dylan Nelson Sr                 4) Jonny Bramm Sr                 
                  24.25       51.62 (27.37)     1:15.94 (24.32)     1:37.38 (21.44)
 17 Los Alamitos                                      1:38.94    1:37.67CB      
     1) Abe Marvel Jr                   2) Landry Guerin So               
     3) Asa Marvel Sr                   4) Brandon Toland Jr              
                  24.57       53.05 (28.48)     1:16.79 (23.74)     1:37.67 (20.88)
 18 Dos Pueblos                                       1:37.86    1:40.22        
     1) Jack McKenna Jr                 2) Benjamin Cable Sr              
     3) Gregory Robinson Jr             4) Dylan Elliott Sr               
                  26.69       53.00 (26.31)     1:17.27 (24.27)     1:40.22 (22.95)
 
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:30.10   5/17/2014 University                                 
                         D Tran, M Schiffer, C Okubo, W Hofstadter         
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:27.74        2014 The Baylor School (TN)                     
                         Kaliszak, Tynes, McHugh, Selby                    
  State Auto: A 1:34.84                                                        
   State Con: C 1:38.00                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:33.83                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:35.43                                                        
                1:34.84  A CA ST AUTO
                1:38.00  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:47.50
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dana Hills                                        1:32.72    1:32.24$A      
     1) Adam Cole Sr                    2) Trent Pellini Sr               
     3) Jack McLaughin Sr               4) Jake Ward Jr                   
                  24.05       48.53 (24.48)     1:11.29 (22.76)     1:32.24 (20.95)
  2 Loyola                                            1:34.30    1:32.37$A      
     1) Mark McCrary Fr                 2) Emmett Pernecky So             
     3) Andy Kim Sr                     4) Marko Vavic Sr                 
                  23.69       49.59 (25.90)     1:11.84 (22.25)     1:32.37 (20.53)
  3 Aliso Niguel                                      1:33.53    1:33.73$A      
     1) Aaron Pang Jr                   2) Nico Trichery So               
     3) Sean Slusiewicz So              4) Tanner Smith So                
                  23.71       50.07 (26.36)     1:12.01 (21.94)     1:33.73 (21.72)
  4 Northwood                                         1:33.18    1:34.32AA      
     1) Munoz Gabe Jr                   2) Wu Henry Jr                    
     3) Sim HwaMin Jr                   4) Press Collin Jr                
                  24.23       50.50 (26.27)     1:13.46 (22.96)     1:34.32 (20.86)
  5 Santa Margarita                                   1:35.58    1:34.83AA      
     1) Kevin Tu So                     2) Jackson Odgers Jr              
     3) Kyle Monteleone Sr              4) AJ Rossman Jr                  
                  24.02       51.52 (27.50)     1:14.37 (22.85)     1:34.83 (20.46)
  6 Corona del Mar                                    1:34.34    1:34.85#B      
     1) Ethan Archer Sr                 2) Ryan Schildwachter Jr          
     3) Tanner Pulice Fr                4) Davis Wong Jr                  
                  23.09       49.80 (26.71)     1:12.99 (23.19)     1:34.85 (21.86)
  7 Harvard-Westlake                                  1:36.12    1:35.10#B      
     1) Paul LeClerc Jr                 2) Wesley Chang Sr                
     3) Brennan Lee Sr                  4) Marcus Tse Sr                  
                  23.79       50.80 (27.01)     1:13.04 (22.24)     1:35.10 (22.06)
  8 Tesoro                                            1:34.14    1:35.29#B      
     1) Quinn Neamand So                2) Jonathon Cheng Jr              
     3) Daniel Kim Jr                   4) Diego Hernandez So             
                  24.94       51.79 (26.85)     1:13.51 (21.72)     1:35.29 (21.78)
  9 University                                        1:35.17    1:35.56CB      
     1) Caedon Ng Fr                    2) Matthew Strong Sr              
     3) Aaron Lee So                    4) Andrew Knoell Sr               
                  24.62       52.36 (27.74)     1:15.11 (22.75)     1:35.56 (20.45)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 San Clemente                                      1:36.19    1:35.83CB      
     1) Weston Rowan Jr                 2) Brad Prolo Sr                  
     3) Fischer Frauenzimmer Sr         4) Boston Williams Jr             
                  25.14       50.57 (25.43)     1:14.85 (24.28)     1:35.83 (20.98)
 11 Crespi                                            1:36.13    1:36.01CB      
     1) Jack Chen Jr                    2) Hayden Liu Jr                  
     3) Zach Van Zandt Fr               4) Sergey Ternov Jr               
                  24.28       51.17 (26.89)     1:14.96 (23.79)     1:36.01 (21.05)
 12 Fountain Valley                                   1:37.42    1:36.45CB      
     1) Jake Huynen Jr                  2) Long Dang Jr                   
     3) Jake Brown Jr                   4) Justin Nguyen Sr               
                  24.94       52.70 (27.76)     1:16.23 (23.53)     1:36.45 (20.22)
 13 Notre Dame-SO                                     1:38.81    1:36.88CB      
     1) Kevin Chandra Sr                2) Keane Alejandro Fr             
     3) Ethan Yoo Jr                    4) Dominic Margarino Sr           
                  24.63       51.33 (26.70)     1:15.30 (23.97)     1:36.88 (21.58)
 14 Mater Dei                                         1:35.99    1:37.65CB      
     1) Vincent Matos So                2) Declan Ryan Sr                 
     3) Gunnar Hauser Sr                4) Cooper Haddad Fr               
                  25.69       53.31 (27.62)     1:16.43 (23.12)     1:37.65 (21.22)
 15 Lutheran-Orange                                   1:40.81    1:37.66CB      
     1) Nate Tingen Jr                  2) Noah Sasaki Sr                 
     3) Nathan Yos Sr                   4) Matthew Kacura Jr              
                  24.82       52.76 (27.94)     1:16.35 (23.59)     1:37.66 (21.31)
 16 Edison                                            1:35.74    1:37.73CB      
     1) Taylor Whitmore So              2) Marcus Dalija So               
     3) Dylan Nelson Sr                 4) Jonny Bramm Sr                 
                  24.61       51.92 (27.31)     1:15.96 (24.04)     1:37.73 (21.77)
 17 Dos Pueblos                                       1:36.86    1:37.86CB      
     1) Teodor Velikov Sr               2) Benjamin Cable Sr              
     3) Dylan Elliott Sr                4) Jason Teng Jr                  
                  23.95       50.85 (26.90)     1:15.54 (24.69)     1:37.86 (22.32)
 18 Marina                                            1:37.37    1:38.07        
     1) Gareth Svanda Sr                2) Leo Yuno Sr                    
     3) Stuart Holton Fr                4) AJ Littiken Sr                 
                  25.40       53.01 (27.61)     1:16.47 (23.46)     1:38.07 (21.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Los Alamitos                                      1:35.74    1:38.94        
     1) Abe Marvel Jr                   2) Landry Guerin So               
     3) Asa Marvel Sr                   4) Brandon Toland Jr              
                  25.02       52.91 (27.89)     1:17.51 (24.60)     1:38.94 (21.43)
 20 Alemany                                           1:40.84    1:39.21        
     1) Charles Courrieu So             2) Joshua Clemente Jr             
     3) Niko Stasinis Jr                4) Nicholas Akins Jr              
                  25.40       53.50 (28.10)     1:17.60 (24.10)     1:39.21 (21.61)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Valencia-Valencia                                 1:38.67    1:39.47        
     1) Woo Young Yi Fr                 2) Joshua Lee So                  
     3) Ronit Shrestha Fr               4) Dylan Parente So               
                  26.55       53.74 (27.19)     1:17.65 (23.91)     1:39.47 (21.82)
 22 San Marcos                                        1:38.22    1:39.50        
     1) Hunter May Fr                   2) Matt Treadway Fr               
     3) Tristan Depew So                4) Matt Mills So                  
                  26.36       54.41 (28.05)     1:17.70 (23.29)     1:39.50 (21.80)
 23 San Juan Hills                                    1:38.97    1:39.58        
     1) Eric Forbes Sr                  2) Addison Epp Fr                 
     3) John Workman Sr                 4) Brent McClain Sr               
                  24.95       54.02 (29.07)     1:17.80 (23.78)     1:39.58 (21.78)
 24 Ventura                                           1:38.65    1:39.60        
     1) Derek Eidson Jr                 2) Justin Lum Jr                  
     3) Jurgen Covault Jr               4) Jason Talmage So               
                  25.56       53.19 (27.63)     1:17.39 (24.20)     1:39.60 (22.21)
 25 Newport Harbor                                    1:40.15    1:39.61        
     1) Michael Paduano So              2) Jerrod McMillen Sr             
     3) Matt Carlson Jr                 4) Max Sandberg Jr                
                  26.19       54.58 (28.39)     1:19.10 (24.52)     1:39.61 (20.51)
 26 Laguna Hills                                      1:39.04    1:40.00        
     1) Jack Trujillo Fr                2) Yughe Bista Fr                 
     3) Bryce Bernhardt Jr              4) Zach Taylor So                 
                  25.06       54.33 (29.27)     1:18.19 (23.86)     1:40.00 (21.81)
 27 Hart                                              1:38.94    1:40.09        
     1) Emilio Santoyo Sr               2) Luke Christensen So            
     3) Jonathan Quick So               4) Ryan Sevidal Fr                
                  25.50       54.15 (28.65)     1:18.25 (24.10)     1:40.09 (21.84)
 28 Woodbridge                                        1:42.01    1:40.38        
     1) David Hwang Sr                  2) Ryan Chien Sr                  
     3) Aaron Huynh Jr                  4) Patrick Wong Sr                
                  27.60       55.88 (28.28)     1:18.85 (22.97)     1:40.38 (21.53)
 29 Trabuco Hills                                     1:39.64    1:40.45        
     1) Kevin Vu Sr                     2) Michael Garza So               
     3) Ryan Ascencio Jr                4) Jonathan Kreiser Jr            
                  25.55       54.59 (29.04)     1:18.23 (23.64)     1:40.45 (22.22)
 30 Canyon-Canyon Country                             1:42.11    1:42.26        
     1) Rowdy Feather Sr                2) George Monday So               
     3) Kevin Childs So                 4) Mason Eddy Sr                  
                  26.57       55.93 (29.36)     1:19.22 (23.29)     1:42.26 (23.04)
 31 Santa Barbara                                     1:40.92    1:42.69        
     1) Miles Gaitan Jr                 2) Evan Blix Jr                   
     3) Jake Ballantine Fr              4) Jacob Castillo Jr              
                  25.75       53.93 (28.18)     1:19.83 (25.90)     1:42.69 (22.86)
 32 West Ranch                                        1:41.28    1:42.84        
     1) Ethan Holroyd So                2) Cade Brower So                 
     3) Charlie Morici Fr               4) Ian Werner Sr                  
                  27.23       55.17 (27.94)     1:20.10 (24.93)     1:42.84 (22.74)
 33 Beckman, Arnold                                   1:41.60    1:43.81        
     1) Trevor Nguyen Fr                2) Justin Nguyen So               
     3) Weiss Al Haj Hussain Jr         4) Andrew Miranda So              
                  27.94       56.72 (28.78)     1:20.99 (24.27)     1:43.81 (22.82)
 34 Saugus                                            1:36.89    1:44.19        
     1) Camden Powell So                2) Lars Heinstedt Sr              
     3) Cameron Labrie Jr               4) Tyler Tyau Jr                  
                  28.79       58.29 (29.50)     1:22.15 (23.86)     1:44.19 (22.04)
 35 Huntington Beach                                  1:41.33    1:45.62        
     1) Andrew Treglia Jr               2) Matt Robert Sr                 
     3) Brenden Tran So                 4) Andy Tucker Jr                 
                  28.31       56.06 (27.75)     1:22.20 (26.14)     1:45.62 (23.42)
 -- Irvine                                            1:39.17         DQ        
     1) Travis Swift So                 2) Justin Kim So                  
     3) Sydney Begley Sr                4) Jacob Lee Sr                   
                  26.22       54.76 (28.54)     1:18.64 (23.88)          DQ (21.06)