2017 CIF-SS Division 2 Championships - Meet Results

2017 CIF-SS Division 2 Championships
5/8/2017 - 5/14/2017
Riverside, CA USA
Updated: 5/15/2017

Results are prior to USA Swimming DQ's. Updated results including USA-S DQ's will be provided at a later date.
The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to BW Swim Team           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 5/15/2017 10:04 AM
             2017 CA OB CIF-SS Division 2 - 5/8/2017 to 5/13/2017              
                  CIF-SS Ford Div 2 Swimming & Diving Champs                   
                             Presented by Farmers                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 22.71   5/12/2017 Elise Garcia, Crean Lutheran                 
Nat'l HS Rec: * 21.64        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus (CA)                  
  State Auto: A 23.76                                                          
   State Con: C 24.47                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 23.27                                                          
     AA Cons: # 23.68                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  25.85
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Elise Garcia              Jr Crean Lutheran         22.71      22.66!       
  2 Emily Trieu               So Los Osos               23.28      23.28#       
  3 Madison Frederick         Sr Chaparral              23.59      23.55#       
  4 Mandy Brenner             Fr Crean Lutheran         23.82      23.69A       
  5 Mia Tedesco               Sr LB Wilson              24.30      23.81C       
  6 Cassy Allen               Jr Redondo Union          24.05      24.13C       
  7 Jenna Sanchez             So Redlands EV            24.43      24.39C       
  8 Hannah Parson             Sr Arroyo Grande          24.44      24.43C       
  9 Caitlin Ryan              Sr Westlake               24.39      24.51        
B - Final
 10 Liza Parahnevich          So Brea                   24.74      24.52        
 11 Sarah Clarke              Jr Westlake               24.71      24.60        
 12 Charlotte To              So Los Osos               24.91      24.65        
 13 Sydney Benveniste         So Redlands EV            24.78      24.70        
 14 Kyla Whitelock            Jr Laguna Beach           24.85      24.90        
 15 Katrina Strash            Sr Claremont              24.88      24.94        
 16 Sophie Jackson            So Claremont              24.75      24.95        
 17 Carli Baldwin             So Great Oak              24.70      24.99        
 18 Alexandra Garas           So Crescenta Valley       24.93      25.12        
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 22.71   5/12/2017 Elise Garcia, Crean Lutheran                 
Nat'l HS Rec: * 21.64        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus (CA)                  
  State Auto: A 23.76                                                          
   State Con: C 24.47                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 23.27                                                          
     AA Cons: # 23.68                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  25.85
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elise Garcia              Jr Crean Lutheran         22.88      22.71!       
  2 Emily Trieu               So Los Osos               23.37      23.28#       
  3 Madison Frederick         Sr Chaparral              23.38      23.59#       
  4 Mandy Brenner             Fr Crean Lutheran         23.91      23.82C       
  5 Cassy Allen               Jr Redondo Union          24.02      24.05C       
  6 Mia Tedesco               Sr LB Wilson              23.37      24.30C       
  7 Caitlin Ryan              Sr Westlake               24.53      24.39C       
  8 Jenna Sanchez             So Redlands EV            24.34      24.43C       
  9 Hannah Parson             Sr Arroyo Grande          24.10      24.44C       
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Carli Baldwin             So Great Oak              23.91      24.70        
 11 Sarah Clarke              Jr Westlake               24.27      24.71        
 12 Liza Parahnevich          So Brea                   24.44      24.74        
 13 Sophie Jackson            So Claremont              24.74      24.75        
 14 Sydney Benveniste         So Redlands EV            24.57      24.78        
 15 Kyla Whitelock            Jr Laguna Beach           24.75      24.85        
 16 Katrina Strash            Sr Claremont              24.63      24.88        
 17 Charlotte To              So Los Osos               24.97      24.91        
 18 Alexandra Garas           So Crescenta Valley       25.30      24.93        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sophie Noce               Sr Righetti               25.13      24.95        
 20 Emma Ahadoberry           Sr Ayala                  24.76      24.96        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Audrey Hughes             Fr Paso Robles High       24.65      24.98        
 22 Emily Rigsby              Sr Redlands EV            24.39      24.99        
 23 Madison Stamen            Jr King                   25.02      25.00        
 24 Holly Maine               Jr Newbury Park           24.85      25.19        
 25 Morgan Jones              Sr Murrieta Valley        25.03      25.22        
 26 Megan Falcon              Sr Murrieta Valley        25.34      25.26        
 27 Mayah Navarro             Jr Etiwanda               25.06      25.32        
 28 Hannah Elliot             Sr Santiago-Corona        24.83      25.36        
 29 Sophia Sussman            Jr Millikan               25.01      25.44        
 30 Maryn Dempsey             Fr Murrieta Valley        25.42      25.48        
 31 Valeria Ayala             Jr Foothill               24.72      25.50        
 32 Allison Pitman            Jr Redondo Union          25.31      25.55        
 33 Skylar Bowles             Jr Sunny Hills            25.44      25.63        
 34 Bella Baldridge           Sr Laguna Beach           25.26      25.64        
 35 Emily Patterson           Jr Camarillo              25.44      25.66        
 36 Faith Archibald           Sr Atascadero             24.49      26.09        
 37 Cindy Huang               Jr Arcadia                25.35      26.12        
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 49.02   5/12/2017 Alexandra Crisera, Mira Costa                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus (CA)                  
  State Auto: A 51.38                                                          
   State Con: C 52.98                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 50.50                                                          
     AA Cons: # 51.27                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  56.50
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alexandra Crisera         So Mira Costa             49.02      48.87!       
                  23.52       48.87 (25.35)                                        
  2 Elise Garcia              Jr Crean Lutheran         49.70      49.52$       
                  24.14       49.52 (25.38)                                        
  3 Samantha Pearson          Fr Foothill               50.59      50.57#       
                  24.25       50.57 (26.32)                                        
  4 Madison Frederick         Sr Chaparral              50.98      50.89#       
                  24.43       50.89 (26.46)                                        
  5 Ariel Wooden              So Ayala                  51.87      51.61C       
                  25.03       51.61 (26.58)                                        
  6 Elena England             Sr Westlake               51.86      51.95C       
                  25.17       51.95 (26.78)                                        
  7 Casslyn Treydte           So Los Osos               52.06      52.29C       
                  25.49       52.29 (26.80)                                        
  7 Cassy Allen               Jr Redondo Union          51.86      52.29C       
                  25.04       52.29 (27.25)                                        
  9 Mirai Adams               Jr Santiago-Corona        51.73      52.41C       
                  25.11       52.41 (27.30)                                        
B - Final
 10 Megan Kelley              Sr Chaparral              53.88      52.93C       
                  25.66       52.93 (27.27)                                        
 11 Madison Stamen            Jr King                   54.41      53.39        
                  25.53       53.39 (27.86)                                        
 12 Liza Parahnevich          So Brea                   53.33      53.50        
                  25.68       53.50 (27.82)                                        
 13 Kimmy Park                Fr Crescenta Valley       53.47      53.64        
                  25.79       53.64 (27.85)                                        
 14 Hannah Parson             Sr Arroyo Grande          53.68      53.78        
                  26.01       53.78 (27.77)                                        
 15 Jordyn Nelson             Jr Centennial-Cor         54.42      54.31        
                  26.04       54.31 (28.27)                                        
 16 Mallory Reynoso           Fr Foothill               54.30      54.49        
                  26.24       54.49 (28.25)                                        
 17 Mia Tedesco               Sr LB Wilson              54.43      54.72        
                  25.96       54.72 (28.76)                                        
 18 Dylan Chen                Fr El Segundo             54.74      55.00        
                  26.12       55.00 (28.88)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 49.02   5/12/2017 Alexandra Crisera, Mira Costa                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus (CA)                  
  State Auto: A 51.38                                                          
   State Con: C 52.98                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 50.50                                                          
     AA Cons: # 51.27                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  56.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexandra Crisera         So Mira Costa             49.81      49.02!       
                  23.82       49.02 (25.20)                                        
  2 Elise Garcia              Jr Crean Lutheran         49.77      49.70$       
                  23.76       49.70 (25.94)                                        
  3 Samantha Pearson          Fr Foothill               50.14      50.59#       
                  24.19       50.59 (26.40)                                        
  4 Madison Frederick         Sr Chaparral              50.88      50.98#       
                  24.49       50.98 (26.49)                                        
  5 Mirai Adams               Jr Santiago-Corona        51.96      51.73C       
                  24.64       51.73 (27.09)                                        
  6 Cassy Allen               Jr Redondo Union          52.81      51.86C       
                  24.93       51.86 (26.93)                                        
  6 Elena England             Sr Westlake               52.24      51.86C       
                  25.10       51.86 (26.76)                                        
  8 Ariel Wooden              So Ayala                  52.39      51.87C       
                  25.22       51.87 (26.65)                                        
  9 Casslyn Treydte           So Los Osos               52.24      52.06C       
                  25.24       52.06 (26.82)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Liza Parahnevich          So Brea                   52.69      53.33        
                  25.73       53.33 (27.60)                                        
 11 Kimmy Park                Fr Crescenta Valley       53.34      53.47        
                  25.69       53.47 (27.78)                                        
 12 Hannah Parson             Sr Arroyo Grande          52.96      53.68        
                  26.04       53.68 (27.64)                                        
 13 Megan Kelley              Sr Chaparral              52.90      53.88        
                  26.16       53.88 (27.72)                                        
 14 Mallory Reynoso           Fr Foothill               54.88      54.30        
                  26.25       54.30 (28.05)                                        
 15 Madison Stamen            Jr King                   54.72      54.41        
                  26.25       54.41 (28.16)                                        
 16 Jordyn Nelson             Jr Centennial-Cor         53.75      54.42        
                  26.06       54.42 (28.36)                                        
 17 Mia Tedesco               Sr LB Wilson              52.26      54.43        
                  25.63       54.43 (28.80)                                        
 18 Dylan Chen                Fr El Segundo             54.43      54.74        
                  26.15       54.74 (28.59)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kyla Whitelock            Jr Laguna Beach           54.29      54.81        
                  26.62       54.81 (28.19)                                        
 20 Michaela Strickland       Fr Foothill               55.17      54.88        
                  26.90       54.88 (27.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Gabriella MacPherson      Fr Santiago-Corona        54.43      54.98        
                  27.01       54.98 (27.97)                                        
 22 Sophie Jackson            So Claremont              54.36      55.15        
                  26.79       55.15 (28.36)                                        
 23 Makayla Poloni            Fr Los Osos               54.60      55.17        
                  26.55       55.17 (28.62)                                        
 24 Katrina Strash            Sr Claremont              54.49      55.20        
                  26.39       55.20 (28.81)                                        
 25 Reyna James               Fr Westlake               55.21      55.24        
                  26.04       55.24 (29.20)                                        
 26 Sophie Noce               Sr Righetti               55.24      55.32        
                  26.59       55.32 (28.73)                                        
 27 Caroline Katzmann         Jr Chaparral              55.05      55.38        
                  26.16       55.38 (29.22)                                        
 28 Emma Ahadoberry           Sr Ayala                  54.72      55.57        
                  26.89       55.57 (28.68)                                        
 29 Abigail Nguyen            So King                   55.08      55.59        
                  26.81       55.59 (28.78)                                        
 30 Holly Maine               Jr Newbury Park           55.06      55.61        
                  26.84       55.61 (28.77)                                        
 31 Brooke Geske              Sr Peninsula              54.05      55.71        
                  26.59       55.71 (29.12)                                        
 32 Sophia Sussman            Jr Millikan               54.97      55.82        
                  26.59       55.82 (29.23)                                        
 33 Anna Petersen             Jr San Luis Obispo        55.05      56.00        
                  27.19       56.00 (28.81)                                        
 34 Ruby Prosser              So LB Wilson              55.26      56.26        
                  26.93       56.26 (29.33)                                        
 35 Meghan Efseaff            Jr Esperanza              55.22      56.51        
                  26.98       56.51 (29.53)                                        
 -- Hannah Frey               So Esperanza              53.82     X54.39        
                  26.06       54.39 (28.33)                                        
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 1:45.89   5/14/2016 Kenisha Liu, Ayala                         
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:42.81        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)                  
  State Auto: A 1:50.60                                                        
   State Con: C 1:54.60                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:48.95                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:50.75                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:01.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Taylor Ault               Sr Sonora               1:49.63    1:46.83$       
                  25.53       52.62 (27.09)     1:19.90 (27.28)     1:46.83 (26.93)
  2 Liberty Gilbert           Fr Chaparral            1:49.18    1:48.59$       
                  25.17       52.30 (27.13)     1:20.44 (28.14)     1:48.59 (28.15)
  3 Samantha Pearson          Fr Foothill             1:51.01    1:48.64$       
                  25.16       52.52 (27.36)     1:20.65 (28.13)     1:48.64 (27.99)
  4 Lauren Vitort             Jr King                 1:50.53    1:48.83$       
                  25.53       52.88 (27.35)     1:20.67 (27.79)     1:48.83 (28.16)
  5 Liberty Williams          Fr Redlands EV          1:51.21    1:51.23C       
                  26.15       54.07 (27.92)     1:22.70 (28.63)     1:51.23 (28.53)
  6 Cathryn Salladin          Jr Esperanza            1:52.67    1:51.77C       
                  26.18       54.30 (28.12)     1:23.19 (28.89)     1:51.77 (28.58)
  7 Katie Sulkevich           Jr Glendora             1:51.70    1:51.78C       
                  26.33       54.35 (28.02)     1:23.14 (28.79)     1:51.78 (28.64)
  8 Maya Wilson               Fr Burroughs-Bur        1:52.61    1:52.67C       
                  26.39       54.69 (28.30)     1:23.68 (28.99)     1:52.67 (28.99)
  9 Casslyn Treydte           So Los Osos             1:51.30    1:53.41C       
                  26.10       54.22 (28.12)     1:23.74 (29.52)     1:53.41 (29.67)
B - Final
 10 Ariel Wooden              So Ayala                1:52.89    1:51.91C       
                  26.31       55.21 (28.90)     1:24.02 (28.81)     1:51.91 (27.89)
 11 Marja Crawford            Jr Murrieta Valley      1:53.31    1:52.85C       
                  26.65       54.96 (28.31)     1:23.92 (28.96)     1:52.85 (28.93)
 12 Lavona Harper             Jr Sonora               1:53.06    1:53.26C       
                  26.63       55.54 (28.91)     1:24.65 (29.11)     1:53.26 (28.61)
 13 Noelle Fimbres            Jr Sonora               1:52.84    1:53.94C       
                  26.26       54.64 (28.38)     1:23.99 (29.35)     1:53.94 (29.95)
 14 Karina Parker             Jr Glendora             1:55.36    1:53.95C       
                  27.20       55.99 (28.79)     1:25.00 (29.01)     1:53.95 (28.95)
 15 Kelly Cheng               Jr Diamond Bar          1:54.02    1:54.22C       
                  27.21       56.32 (29.11)     1:25.48 (29.16)     1:54.22 (28.74)
 16 Megan Kelley              Sr Chaparral            1:54.44    1:54.50C       
                  26.36       54.87 (28.51)     1:24.28 (29.41)     1:54.50 (30.22)
 17 Mirai Adams               Jr Santiago-Corona      1:52.88    1:54.73        
                  26.22       54.86 (28.64)     1:24.19 (29.33)     1:54.73 (30.54)
 18 Bridget Griswold          So Foothill             1:55.75    1:57.11        
                  26.91       55.97 (29.06)     1:26.56 (30.59)     1:57.11 (30.55)
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 1:45.89   5/14/2016 Kenisha Liu, Ayala                         
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:42.81        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)                  
  State Auto: A 1:50.60                                                        
   State Con: C 1:54.60                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:48.95                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:50.75                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:01.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Liberty Gilbert           Fr Chaparral            1:51.16    1:49.18A       
                  26.04       53.39 (27.35)     1:21.41 (28.02)     1:49.18 (27.77)
  2 Taylor Ault               Sr Sonora               1:49.01    1:49.63A       
                  26.01       54.06 (28.05)     1:22.15 (28.09)     1:49.63 (27.48)
  3 Lauren Vitort             Jr King                 1:49.94    1:50.53A       
                  25.97       53.63 (27.66)     1:21.42 (27.79)     1:50.53 (29.11)
  4 Samantha Pearson          Fr Foothill             1:47.27    1:51.01C       
                  25.59       53.36 (27.77)     1:22.39 (29.03)     1:51.01 (28.62)
  5 Liberty Williams          Fr Redlands EV          1:50.29    1:51.21C       
                  26.23       54.26 (28.03)     1:22.77 (28.51)     1:51.21 (28.44)
  6 Casslyn Treydte           So Los Osos             1:52.16    1:51.30C       
                  26.21       54.52 (28.31)     1:22.74 (28.22)     1:51.30 (28.56)
  7 Katie Sulkevich           Jr Glendora             1:51.75    1:51.70C       
                  26.27       54.40 (28.13)     1:23.18 (28.78)     1:51.70 (28.52)
  8 Maya Wilson               Fr Burroughs-Bur        1:51.93    1:52.61C       
                  26.43       54.61 (28.18)     1:23.69 (29.08)     1:52.61 (28.92)
  9 Cathryn Salladin          Jr Esperanza            1:54.72    1:52.67C       
                  26.17       54.59 (28.42)     1:23.81 (29.22)     1:52.67 (28.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Noelle Fimbres            Jr Sonora               1:54.20    1:52.84C       
                  26.42       54.76 (28.34)     1:23.77 (29.01)     1:52.84 (29.07)
 11 Mirai Adams               Jr Santiago-Corona      1:51.67    1:52.88C       
                  25.69       53.75 (28.06)     1:22.65 (28.90)     1:52.88 (30.23)
 12 Ariel Wooden              So Ayala                1:53.44    1:52.89C       
                  26.91       55.01 (28.10)     1:23.94 (28.93)     1:52.89 (28.95)
 13 Lavona Harper             Jr Sonora               1:52.48    1:53.06C       
                  26.59       55.07 (28.48)     1:24.08 (29.01)     1:53.06 (28.98)
 14 Marja Crawford            Jr Murrieta Valley      1:54.71    1:53.31C       
                  26.65       55.18 (28.53)     1:24.28 (29.10)     1:53.31 (29.03)
 15 Kelly Cheng               Jr Diamond Bar          1:54.30    1:54.02C       
                  27.08       55.92 (28.84)     1:24.81 (28.89)     1:54.02 (29.21)
 16 Megan Kelley              Sr Chaparral            1:53.07    1:54.44C       
                  26.44       55.16 (28.72)     1:24.47 (29.31)     1:54.44 (29.97)
 17 Karina Parker             Jr Glendora             1:54.29    1:55.36        
                  27.43       56.32 (28.89)     1:25.96 (29.64)     1:55.36 (29.40)
 18 Bridget Griswold          So Foothill             1:55.43    1:55.75        
                  26.94       56.25 (29.31)     1:26.14 (29.89)     1:55.75 (29.61)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jennifer Mann             Fr Villa Park           1:54.80    1:55.79        
                  27.20       56.37 (29.17)     1:25.71 (29.34)     1:55.79 (30.08)
 20 Bridgette Allison         Sr El Segundo           1:56.83    1:55.98        
                  26.81       55.80 (28.99)     1:25.96 (30.16)     1:55.98 (30.02)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Ella Judd                 Fr Laguna Beach         1:54.60    1:56.16        
                  26.74       55.97 (29.23)     1:26.56 (30.59)     1:56.16 (29.60)
 22 Maelynn Lawrence          So Lakewood             1:53.89    1:56.73        
                  27.10       56.22 (29.12)     1:26.12 (29.90)     1:56.73 (30.61)
 23 Michaela Strickland       Fr Foothill             1:57.80    1:56.85        
                  27.31       57.05 (29.74)     1:27.17 (30.12)     1:56.85 (29.68)
 24 Kali Villaluna            Fr San Marino           1:57.85    1:57.67        
                  27.94       57.65 (29.71)     1:27.78 (30.13)     1:57.67 (29.89)
 25 Mallory Reynoso           Fr Foothill             1:56.45    1:57.87        
                  27.11       56.84 (29.73)     1:27.39 (30.55)     1:57.87 (30.48)
 26 Hannah Frey               So Esperanza            1:54.04    1:57.97        
                  27.70       57.34 (29.64)     1:27.82 (30.48)     1:57.97 (30.15)
 27 Nichole Maslog            Fr Sunny Hills          1:57.20    1:58.05        
                  27.99       57.62 (29.63)     1:28.11 (30.49)     1:58.05 (29.94)
 28 Sarah Cushman             Fr Glendora             1:57.43    1:58.17        
                  27.41       57.18 (29.77)     1:27.95 (30.77)     1:58.17 (30.22)
 29 Sarah Lingenfelter        So Yucaipa              1:57.29    1:58.73        
                  27.42       57.29 (29.87)     1:28.04 (30.75)     1:58.73 (30.69)
 30 Josie Liebzeit            Fr Poly-LB              1:56.90    1:58.79        
                  27.67       57.49 (29.82)     1:28.17 (30.68)     1:58.79 (30.62)
 31 Quincy Cechini            Fr King                 1:57.80    1:59.06        
                  27.97       58.01 (30.04)     1:28.67 (30.66)     1:59.06 (30.39)
 32 Leah Thomas               Jr King                 1:57.80    1:59.21        
                  27.88       57.79 (29.91)     1:28.61 (30.82)     1:59.21 (30.60)
 33 Linda Cho                 Jr Brea                 1:57.32    1:59.35        
                  27.01       56.88 (29.87)     1:27.95 (31.07)     1:59.35 (31.40)
 34 Samantha Hazel            So Arroyo Grande        1:57.46    1:59.53        
                  27.83       57.79 (29.96)     1:28.84 (31.05)     1:59.53 (30.69)
 35 Evelyn McIlveen           Fr Sunny Hills          1:57.14    1:59.90        
                  28.03       58.08 (30.05)     1:29.10 (31.02)     1:59.90 (30.80)
 36 Ocelli Rivers-Altieri     So Santa Monica         1:57.78    2:01.03        
                  27.46       57.76 (30.30)     1:29.22 (31.46)     2:01.03 (31.81)
 
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, El Dorado                     
Nat'l HS Rec: * 4:34.78        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)                  
  State Auto: A 4:56.95                                                        
   State Con: C 5:10.30                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 4:52.43                                                        
     AA Cons: # 4:57.48                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  5:28.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Taylor Ault               Sr Sonora               4:53.11    4:43.09$       
                  26.32       54.80 (28.48)     1:23.58 (28.78)     1:52.35 (28.77)
        2:21.03 (28.68)     2:49.65 (28.62)     3:18.25 (28.60)     3:46.63 (28.38)
        4:15.18 (28.55)     4:43.09 (27.91)                                        
  2 Courtney Tseng            Sr Sunny Hills          4:48.64    4:46.34$       
                  26.37       54.51 (28.14)     1:23.12 (28.61)     1:52.05 (28.93)
        2:20.86 (28.81)     2:50.07 (29.21)     3:19.16 (29.09)     3:48.54 (29.38)
        4:18.00 (29.46)     4:46.34 (28.34)                                        
  3 Liberty Williams          Fr Redlands EV          4:52.32    4:51.34$       
                  27.33       56.30 (28.97)     1:25.62 (29.32)     1:55.02 (29.40)
        2:24.49 (29.47)     2:54.25 (29.76)     3:24.02 (29.77)     3:53.55 (29.53)
        4:23.00 (29.45)     4:51.34 (28.34)                                        
  4 Katie Sulkevich           Jr Glendora             4:50.31    4:52.01$       
                  27.52       56.42 (28.90)     1:25.69 (29.27)     1:55.22 (29.53)
        2:24.61 (29.39)     2:54.23 (29.62)     3:24.05 (29.82)     3:53.63 (29.58)
        4:23.18 (29.55)     4:52.01 (28.83)                                        
  5 Cathryn Salladin          Jr Esperanza            4:51.11    4:53.00A       
                  27.22       56.17 (28.95)     1:25.87 (29.70)     1:55.24 (29.37)
        2:24.64 (29.40)     2:54.34 (29.70)     3:24.10 (29.76)     3:53.61 (29.51)
        4:23.75 (30.14)     4:53.00 (29.25)                                        
  6 Mikki Thompson            Jr Ayala                4:54.50    4:54.23A       
                  27.14       56.10 (28.96)     1:25.43 (29.33)     1:54.72 (29.29)
        2:24.37 (29.65)     2:54.18 (29.81)     3:24.47 (30.29)     3:54.94 (30.47)
        4:25.12 (30.18)     4:54.23 (29.11)                                        
  7 Lauren Vitort             Jr King                 4:52.69    4:54.70A       
                  27.08       56.07 (28.99)     1:25.53 (29.46)     1:55.26 (29.73)
        2:25.21 (29.95)     2:55.52 (30.31)     3:25.59 (30.07)     3:55.66 (30.07)
        4:25.57 (29.91)     4:54.70 (29.13)                                        
  8 Lavona Harper             Jr Sonora               4:54.99    5:00.33C       
                  28.08       57.99 (29.91)     1:27.99 (30.00)     1:58.04 (30.05)
        2:27.90 (29.86)     2:58.17 (30.27)     3:28.65 (30.48)     3:59.30 (30.65)
        4:30.24 (30.94)     5:00.33 (30.09)                                        
  9 Noelle Fimbres            Jr Sonora               4:59.14    5:00.35C       
                  27.86       57.07 (29.21)     1:26.97 (29.90)     1:57.51 (30.54)
        2:28.20 (30.69)     2:58.76 (30.56)     3:29.44 (30.68)     4:00.00 (30.56)
        4:30.65 (30.65)     5:00.35 (29.70)                                        
B - Final
 10 Marja Crawford            Jr Murrieta Valley      5:01.99    5:01.72C       
                  27.25       56.65 (29.40)     1:26.53 (29.88)     1:56.98 (30.45)
        2:28.06 (31.08)     2:58.80 (30.74)     3:29.85 (31.05)     4:00.78 (30.93)
        4:31.71 (30.93)     5:01.72 (30.01)                                        
 11 Brittney Miles            Jr Santiago-Corona      5:00.58    5:01.88C       
                  26.99       56.23 (29.24)     1:25.89 (29.66)     1:56.04 (30.15)
        2:26.57 (30.53)     2:57.37 (30.80)     3:28.63 (31.26)     3:59.91 (31.28)
        4:31.26 (31.35)     5:01.88 (30.62)                                        
 12 Karina Parker             Jr Glendora             5:03.70    5:02.39C       
                  28.04       57.57 (29.53)     1:27.55 (29.98)     1:57.72 (30.17)
        2:28.10 (30.38)     2:58.85 (30.75)     3:30.17 (31.32)     4:01.41 (31.24)
        4:32.12 (30.71)     5:02.39 (30.27)                                        
 13 Maya Lee                  So Sunny Hills          5:06.49    5:04.97C       
                  28.59       59.25 (30.66)     1:30.32 (31.07)     2:01.50 (31.18)
        2:32.80 (31.30)     3:03.56 (30.76)     3:34.28 (30.72)     4:04.95 (30.67)
        4:35.51 (30.56)     5:04.97 (29.46)                                        
 14 Sydney Jackson            Fr Great Oak            5:06.69    5:06.41C       
                  27.27       57.01 (29.74)     1:27.48 (30.47)     1:58.49 (31.01)
        2:29.60 (31.11)     3:00.90 (31.30)     3:32.48 (31.58)     4:04.11 (31.63)
        4:35.95 (31.84)     5:06.41 (30.46)                                        
 15 Leah Johnson              So Brea                 5:03.48    5:06.46C       
                  27.70       57.49 (29.79)     1:28.04 (30.55)     1:58.89 (30.85)
        2:30.16 (31.27)     3:01.25 (31.09)     3:32.76 (31.51)     4:04.30 (31.54)
        4:35.93 (31.63)     5:06.46 (30.53)                                        
 16 Maya Wilson               Fr Burroughs-Bur        5:06.70    5:07.89C       
                  27.71       57.52 (29.81)     1:28.54 (31.02)     2:00.36 (31.82)
        2:32.11 (31.75)     3:03.53 (31.42)     3:34.97 (31.44)     4:06.05 (31.08)
        4:37.53 (31.48)     5:07.89 (30.36)                                        
 17 Maelynn Lawrence          So Lakewood             5:03.64    5:10.14C       
                  27.88       58.23 (30.35)     1:29.31 (31.08)     2:00.90 (31.59)
        2:32.62 (31.72)     3:04.24 (31.62)     3:36.12 (31.88)     4:07.73 (31.61)
        4:39.30 (31.57)     5:10.14 (30.84)                                        
 18 Ella Judd                 Fr Laguna Beach         5:06.24    5:10.47        
                  27.73       57.84 (30.11)     1:28.63 (30.79)     1:59.89 (31.26)
        2:31.69 (31.80)     3:03.47 (31.78)     3:35.16 (31.69)     4:07.74 (32.58)
        4:40.04 (32.30)     5:10.47 (30.43)                                        
 
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, El Dorado                     
Nat'l HS Rec: * 4:34.78        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)                  
  State Auto: A 4:56.95                                                        
   State Con: C 5:10.30                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 4:52.43                                                        
     AA Cons: # 4:57.48                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  5:28.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Courtney Tseng            Sr Sunny Hills          4:50.01    4:48.64$       
                  26.34       54.92 (28.58)     1:23.97 (29.05)     1:53.37 (29.40)
        2:23.28 (29.91)     2:53.08 (29.80)     3:22.25 (29.17)     3:52.04 (29.79)
        4:20.89 (28.85)     4:48.64 (27.75)                                        
  2 Katie Sulkevich           Jr Glendora             4:53.69    4:50.31$       
                  27.17       55.79 (28.62)     1:24.52 (28.73)     1:53.43 (28.91)
        2:22.78 (29.35)     2:52.20 (29.42)     3:21.57 (29.37)     3:51.09 (29.52)
        4:20.65 (29.56)     4:50.31 (29.66)                                        
  3 Cathryn Salladin          Jr Esperanza            4:51.60    4:51.11$       
                  27.11       55.91 (28.80)     1:25.07 (29.16)     1:54.45 (29.38)
        2:24.03 (29.58)     2:53.38 (29.35)     3:23.11 (29.73)     3:52.93 (29.82)
        4:22.31 (29.38)     4:51.11 (28.80)                                        
  4 Liberty Williams          Fr Redlands EV          4:49.08    4:52.32$       
                  27.04       55.81 (28.77)     1:25.43 (29.62)     1:54.72 (29.29)
        2:24.50 (29.78)     2:54.03 (29.53)     3:24.01 (29.98)     3:53.93 (29.92)
        4:23.60 (29.67)     4:52.32 (28.72)                                        
  5 Lauren Vitort             Jr King                 4:54.90    4:52.69A       
                  26.98       56.00 (29.02)     1:25.49 (29.49)     1:55.13 (29.64)
        2:24.93 (29.80)     2:54.90 (29.97)     3:25.04 (30.14)     3:54.97 (29.93)
        4:24.30 (29.33)     4:52.69 (28.39)                                        
  6 Taylor Ault               Sr Sonora               4:46.32    4:53.11A       
                  27.10       56.59 (29.49)     1:26.24 (29.65)     1:55.93 (29.69)
        2:25.88 (29.95)     2:55.58 (29.70)     3:25.09 (29.51)     3:54.60 (29.51)
        4:24.16 (29.56)     4:53.11 (28.95)                                        
  7 Mikki Thompson            Jr Ayala                4:51.32    4:54.50A       
                  27.28       56.58 (29.30)     1:26.18 (29.60)     1:55.92 (29.74)
        2:25.81 (29.89)     2:55.65 (29.84)     3:25.46 (29.81)     3:55.43 (29.97)
        4:25.31 (29.88)     4:54.50 (29.19)                                        
  8 Lavona Harper             Jr Sonora               4:54.30    4:54.99A       
                  27.78       57.17 (29.39)     1:26.92 (29.75)     1:56.58 (29.66)
        2:26.38 (29.80)     2:56.29 (29.91)     3:25.87 (29.58)     3:55.64 (29.77)
        4:25.61 (29.97)     4:54.99 (29.38)                                        
  9 Noelle Fimbres            Jr Sonora               5:04.35    4:59.14C       
                  28.01       57.57 (29.56)     1:27.18 (29.61)     1:56.87 (29.69)
        2:26.79 (29.92)     2:56.88 (30.09)     3:26.98 (30.10)     3:57.30 (30.32)
        4:28.29 (30.99)     4:59.14 (30.85)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Brittney Miles            Jr Santiago-Corona      5:03.77    5:00.58C       
                  27.22       56.56 (29.34)     1:26.37 (29.81)     1:56.20 (29.83)
        2:26.37 (30.17)     2:56.79 (30.42)     3:27.32 (30.53)     3:58.13 (30.81)
        4:29.58 (31.45)     5:00.58 (31.00)                                        
 11 Marja Crawford            Jr Murrieta Valley      5:10.18    5:01.99C       
                  27.41       57.50 (30.09)     1:27.96 (30.46)     1:58.49 (30.53)
        2:28.93 (30.44)     2:59.37 (30.44)     3:30.38 (31.01)     4:01.04 (30.66)
        4:31.88 (30.84)     5:01.99 (30.11)                                        
 12 Leah Johnson              So Brea                 5:03.01    5:03.48C       
                  27.66       57.71 (30.05)     1:28.37 (30.66)     1:58.89 (30.52)
        2:29.59 (30.70)     3:00.19 (30.60)     3:31.05 (30.86)     4:01.95 (30.90)
        4:32.84 (30.89)     5:03.48 (30.64)                                        
 13 Maelynn Lawrence          So Lakewood             5:02.77    5:03.64C       
                  27.83       58.30 (30.47)     1:29.11 (30.81)     1:59.96 (30.85)
        2:30.94 (30.98)     3:01.92 (30.98)     3:32.87 (30.95)     4:03.72 (30.85)
        4:34.25 (30.53)     5:03.64 (29.39)                                        
 14 Karina Parker             Jr Glendora             5:06.47    5:03.70C       
                  28.57       58.67 (30.10)     1:29.17 (30.50)     1:59.73 (30.56)
        2:30.27 (30.54)     3:01.21 (30.94)     3:32.07 (30.86)     4:03.30 (31.23)
        4:34.12 (30.82)     5:03.70 (29.58)                                        
 15 Ella Judd                 Fr Laguna Beach         5:06.64    5:06.24C       
                  28.28       58.69 (30.41)     1:29.67 (30.98)     2:00.80 (31.13)
        2:31.82 (31.02)     3:03.09 (31.27)     3:34.46 (31.37)     4:06.06 (31.60)
        4:36.85 (30.79)     5:06.24 (29.39)                                        
 16 Maya Lee                  So Sunny Hills          5:09.01    5:06.49C       
                  28.63       59.31 (30.68)     1:30.41 (31.10)     2:01.42 (31.01)
        2:32.78 (31.36)     3:04.02 (31.24)     3:35.16 (31.14)     4:06.13 (30.97)
        4:37.05 (30.92)     5:06.49 (29.44)                                        
 17 Sydney Jackson            Fr Great Oak            5:03.20    5:06.69C       
                  27.48       57.48 (30.00)     1:28.62 (31.14)     2:00.17 (31.55)
        2:31.53 (31.36)     3:02.95 (31.42)     3:34.43 (31.48)     4:05.59 (31.16)
        4:36.69 (31.10)     5:06.69 (30.00)                                        
 18 Maya Wilson               Fr Burroughs-Bur        5:04.66    5:06.70C       
                  28.21       58.51 (30.30)     1:29.29 (30.78)     2:00.31 (31.02)
        2:31.54 (31.23)     3:03.23 (31.69)     3:34.75 (31.52)     4:06.15 (31.40)
        4:37.22 (31.07)     5:06.70 (29.48)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nichole Maslog            Fr Sunny Hills          5:07.41    5:07.13C       
                  28.63       59.28 (30.65)     1:30.22 (30.94)     2:01.14 (30.92)
        2:32.29 (31.15)     3:02.99 (30.70)     3:34.42 (31.43)     4:05.55 (31.13)
        4:36.88 (31.33)     5:07.13 (30.25)                                        
 20 Allie Keeling             Fr Redlands             5:09.49    5:08.22C       
                  28.09       58.16 (30.07)     1:28.92 (30.76)     1:59.84 (30.92)
        2:31.16 (31.32)     3:02.09 (30.93)     3:33.56 (31.47)     4:05.44 (31.88)
        4:36.99 (31.55)     5:08.22 (31.23)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Josie Liebzeit            Fr Poly-LB              5:11.52    5:08.64C       
                  28.35       59.07 (30.72)     1:30.01 (30.94)     2:01.36 (31.35)
        2:32.64 (31.28)     3:03.94 (31.30)     3:35.64 (31.70)     4:07.04 (31.40)
        4:38.31 (31.27)     5:08.64 (30.33)                                        
 22 Sarah Cushman             Fr Glendora             5:08.68    5:09.21C       
                  28.28       58.35 (30.07)     1:28.94 (30.59)     1:59.65 (30.71)
        2:30.49 (30.84)     3:01.79 (31.30)     3:33.64 (31.85)     4:05.81 (32.17)
        4:37.83 (32.02)     5:09.21 (31.38)                                        
 23 Quincy Cechini            Fr King                 5:12.29    5:09.90C       
                  27.63       57.78 (30.15)     1:29.33 (31.55)     2:01.14 (31.81)
        2:33.13 (31.99)     3:04.75 (31.62)     3:36.74 (31.99)     4:08.37 (31.63)
        4:39.80 (31.43)     5:09.90 (30.10)                                        
 24 Bridget Griswold          So Foothill             5:07.43    5:10.42        
                  27.50       57.58 (30.08)     1:28.68 (31.10)     1:59.72 (31.04)
        2:31.43 (31.71)     3:03.33 (31.90)     3:35.25 (31.92)     4:07.01 (31.76)
        4:39.09 (32.08)     5:10.42 (31.33)                                        
 25 Leah Robinson             So Temecula Valley      5:14.14    5:11.29        
                  27.87       58.46 (30.59)     1:29.73 (31.27)     2:01.21 (31.48)
        2:32.89 (31.68)     3:04.59 (31.70)     3:36.46 (31.87)     4:08.28 (31.82)
        4:40.05 (31.77)     5:11.29 (31.24)                                        
 26 Claire Kelly              So Laguna Beach         5:13.87    5:11.74        
                  27.83       58.21 (30.38)     1:29.53 (31.32)     2:01.25 (31.72)
        2:32.83 (31.58)     3:04.75 (31.92)     3:36.92 (32.17)     4:08.66 (31.74)
        4:40.30 (31.64)     5:11.74 (31.44)                                        
 27 Audrey Hughes             Fr Paso Robles High     5:11.81    5:12.77        
                  28.54       59.25 (30.71)     1:30.56 (31.31)     2:02.10 (31.54)
        2:33.80 (31.70)     3:05.83 (32.03)     3:37.68 (31.85)     4:09.59 (31.91)
        4:41.45 (31.86)     5:12.77 (31.32)                                        
 28 Nicole Salladin           Fr Esperanza            5:09.58    5:13.51        
                  28.39       58.68 (30.29)     1:30.04 (31.36)     2:01.61 (31.57)
        2:33.50 (31.89)     3:05.25 (31.75)     3:37.44 (32.19)     4:09.62 (32.18)
        4:41.80 (32.18)     5:13.51 (31.71)                                        
 29 Sarah Proctor             Sr Newbury Park         5:14.46    5:13.76        
                  27.94       58.63 (30.69)     1:30.21 (31.58)     2:01.88 (31.67)
        2:33.80 (31.92)     3:05.74 (31.94)     3:37.70 (31.96)     4:09.87 (32.17)
        4:42.09 (32.22)     5:13.76 (31.67)                                        
 30 Isabelle Siering          Sr Santa Monica         5:14.11    5:13.82        
                  28.28       58.58 (30.30)     1:29.68 (31.10)     2:01.02 (31.34)
        2:32.69 (31.67)     3:04.58 (31.89)     3:36.93 (32.35)     4:09.16 (32.23)
        4:42.08 (32.92)     5:13.82 (31.74)                                        
 31 Lauren Warshaw            Sr Hoover               5:11.38    5:14.11        
                  28.07       58.39 (30.32)     1:29.45 (31.06)     2:00.79 (31.34)
        2:32.57 (31.78)     3:04.35 (31.78)     3:36.73 (32.38)     4:09.45 (32.72)
        4:42.02 (32.57)     5:14.11 (32.09)                                        
 32 Cecilia Magnani           Jr Moorpark             5:11.05    5:14.18        
                  28.35       58.78 (30.43)     1:29.90 (31.12)     2:01.52 (31.62)
        2:33.60 (32.08)     3:05.58 (31.98)     3:37.82 (32.24)     4:10.11 (32.29)
        4:42.42 (32.31)     5:14.18 (31.76)                                        
 33 Madison Enda              So Chino Hills          5:14.02    5:14.57        
                  28.76       59.95 (31.19)     1:31.64 (31.69)     2:03.60 (31.96)
        2:35.54 (31.94)     3:07.90 (32.36)     3:39.49 (31.59)     4:12.04 (32.55)
        4:43.94 (31.90)     5:14.57 (30.63)                                        
 34 Gracie Arnsparger         So Millikan             5:12.46    5:17.06        
                  28.45       59.42 (30.97)     1:31.30 (31.88)     2:03.73 (32.43)
        2:35.97 (32.24)     3:08.09 (32.12)     3:40.54 (32.45)     4:13.24 (32.70)
        4:45.52 (32.28)     5:17.06 (31.54)                                        
 35 Sarah Lingenfelter        So Yucaipa              5:13.58    5:20.04        
                  28.48       59.63 (31.15)     1:31.79 (32.16)     2:03.54 (31.75)
        2:35.78 (32.24)     3:08.03 (32.25)     3:40.46 (32.43)     4:13.40 (32.94)
        4:47.13 (33.73)     5:20.04 (32.91)                                        
 36 Chloe Park                Jr Royal                5:14.80    5:21.24        
                  28.78     1:00.00 (31.22)     1:32.15 (32.15)     2:04.77 (32.62)
        2:37.53 (32.76)     3:10.34 (32.81)     3:43.46 (33.12)     4:16.77 (33.31)
        4:49.38 (32.61)     5:21.24 (31.86)                                        
 37 Ocelli Rivers-Altieri     So Santa Monica         5:12.19    5:21.27        
                  28.26       58.90 (30.64)     1:30.80 (31.90)     2:03.35 (32.55)
        2:36.03 (32.68)     3:08.97 (32.94)     3:41.68 (32.71)     4:15.13 (33.45)
        4:48.66 (33.53)     5:21.27 (32.61)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 53.65   5/12/2017 Alexandra Crisera, Mira Costa                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Evanston (IL)                
  State Auto: A 56.35                                                          
   State Con: C 58.85                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 55.18                                                          
     AA Cons: # 56.39                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:04.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eva Merrell               Jr Crean Lutheran         54.29      53.12!       
                  25.64       53.12 (27.48)                                        
  2 Alexandra Crisera         So Mira Costa             53.65      53.54!       
                  26.41       53.54 (27.13)                                        
  3 Emily Trieu               So Los Osos               54.53      54.67$       
                  26.71       54.67 (27.96)                                        
  4 Liberty Gilbert           Fr Chaparral              54.21      54.95$       
                  26.83       54.95 (28.12)                                        
  5 Zephanie Koh              So San Marino             54.85      56.28A       
                  27.22       56.28 (29.06)                                        
  6 Elena England             Sr Westlake               56.77      56.29A       
                  27.64       56.29 (28.65)                                        
  7 Samantha Nickell          Fr Redlands EV            56.66      56.44C       
                  27.48       56.44 (28.96)                                        
  8 Kasey Karkoska            Jr Laguna Beach           56.50      56.55C       
                  27.38       56.55 (29.17)                                        
  9 Brittney Miles            Jr Santiago-Corona        57.21      58.21C       
                  28.06       58.21 (30.15)                                        
B - Final
 10 Carli Baldwin             So Great Oak              58.48      57.39C       
                  28.20       57.39 (29.19)                                        
 11 Makayla Poloni            Fr Los Osos               57.64      57.70C       
                  28.75       57.70 (28.95)                                        
 12 Katrina Sommer            So Villa Park             57.81      57.81C       
                  28.35       57.81 (29.46)                                        
 13 Charlotte To              So Los Osos               57.78      57.89C       
                  28.07       57.89 (29.82)                                        
 14 Sarah Stacer              Sr Sonora                 57.71      58.15C       
                  27.98       58.15 (30.17)                                        
 15 Caitlin Ryan              Sr Westlake               57.69      58.23C       
                  28.79       58.23 (29.44)                                        
 16 Katherine Barnhill        Sr Mira Costa             58.43      59.00        
                  28.94       59.00 (30.06)                                        
 17 R'Rian Ocampo             Jr Glendora               58.85      59.36        
                  28.71       59.36 (30.65)                                        
 18 Malia Allen               Fr Foothill               59.69    1:00.02        
                  28.97     1:00.02 (31.05)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 53.65   5/12/2017 Alexandra Crisera, Mira Costa                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Evanston (IL)                
  State Auto: A 56.35                                                          
   State Con: C 58.85                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 55.18                                                          
     AA Cons: # 56.39                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:04.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexandra Crisera         So Mira Costa             55.61      53.65!       
                  26.27       53.65 (27.38)                                        
  2 Liberty Gilbert           Fr Chaparral              55.17      54.21$       
                  26.85       54.21 (27.36)                                        
  3 Eva Merrell               Jr Crean Lutheran         53.03      54.29$       
                  26.50       54.29 (27.79)                                        
  4 Emily Trieu               So Los Osos               55.56      54.53$       
                  26.70       54.53 (27.83)                                        
  5 Zephanie Koh              So San Marino             55.42      54.85$       
                  26.68       54.85 (28.17)                                        
  6 Kasey Karkoska            Jr Laguna Beach           55.66      56.50C       
                  27.21       56.50 (29.29)                                        
  7 Samantha Nickell          Fr Redlands EV            56.52      56.66C       
                  27.56       56.66 (29.10)                                        
  8 Elena England             Sr Westlake               57.70      56.77C       
                  27.88       56.77 (28.89)                                        
  9 Brittney Miles            Jr Santiago-Corona        58.28      57.21C       
                  27.84       57.21 (29.37)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Makayla Poloni            Fr Los Osos               57.10      57.64C       
                  29.01       57.64 (28.63)                                        
 11 Caitlin Ryan              Sr Westlake               58.77      57.69C       
                  28.40       57.69 (29.29)                                        
 12 Sarah Stacer              Sr Sonora                 58.48      57.71C       
                  28.05       57.71 (29.66)                                        
 13 Charlotte To              So Los Osos               58.42      57.78C       
                  27.91       57.78 (29.87)                                        
 14 Katrina Sommer            So Villa Park             57.83      57.81C       
                  28.23       57.81 (29.58)                                        
 15 Katherine Barnhill        Sr Mira Costa             58.75      58.43C       
                  28.66       58.43 (29.77)                                        
 16 Carli Baldwin             So Great Oak              58.14      58.48C       
                  28.08       58.48 (30.40)                                        
 17 R'Rian Ocampo             Jr Glendora               59.23      58.85C       
                  28.63       58.85 (30.22)                                        
 18 Malia Allen               Fr Foothill               59.47      59.69        
                  28.95       59.69 (30.74)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jordyn Nelson             Jr Centennial-Cor         59.54      59.77        
                  28.92       59.77 (30.85)                                        
 20 Kathryn Doyle             Sr Redondo Union          57.59      59.81        
                  29.07       59.81 (30.74)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Karly Gonzalez            Sr Westlake             1:01.14      59.88        
                  28.71       59.88 (31.17)                                        
 22 Emma Hart                 Fr Great Oak            1:01.57      59.94        
                  28.42       59.94 (31.52)                                        
 23 Brooke Geske              Sr Peninsula              59.24      59.96        
                  29.05       59.96 (30.91)                                        
 24 Evelyn McIlveen           Fr Sunny Hills          1:00.19    1:00.42        
                  29.43     1:00.42 (30.99)                                        
 25 Sarah Proctor             Sr Newbury Park           59.39    1:00.54        
                  29.80     1:00.54 (30.74)                                        
 26 Jillian Jacobsen          Sr Sonora               1:00.56    1:00.95        
                  30.08     1:00.95 (30.87)                                        
 27 Trinity Uhls              Jr Murrieta Valley      1:00.84    1:01.04        
                  29.40     1:01.04 (31.64)                                        
 28 Maddie O'Dell             So La Canada            1:00.98    1:01.27        
                  29.87     1:01.27 (31.40)                                        
 29 Kali Villaluna            Fr San Marino           1:00.35    1:01.29        
                  29.40     1:01.29 (31.89)                                        
 30 Jasmine Chen              Sr San Marino           1:01.37    1:01.31        
                  29.77     1:01.31 (31.54)                                        
 31 Marah Kane                Fr Esperanza            1:00.56    1:01.36        
                  29.48     1:01.36 (31.88)                                        
 32 Catherine Aguilera        Jr Santiago-Corona      1:00.61    1:01.39        
                  29.92     1:01.39 (31.47)                                        
 33 Bella Baldridge           Sr Laguna Beach         1:01.41    1:01.47        
                  29.81     1:01.47 (31.66)                                        
 34 Gracie Arnsparger         So Millikan             1:01.34    1:01.48        
                  30.18     1:01.48 (31.30)                                        
 35 Samantha Hazel            So Arroyo Grande        1:01.41    1:01.62        
                  30.52     1:01.62 (31.10)                                        
 36 Linda Cho                 Jr Brea                 1:01.08    1:03.51        
                  30.64     1:03.51 (32.87)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 1:00.03        2010 Gretchen Jaques, Glendora                  
Nat'l HS Rec: *   58.56        2015 Lindsey Horejsi, Albert Lea (MN)           
  State Auto: A 1:03.85                                                        
   State Con: C 1:06.85                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:03.03                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:04.56                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:12.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kelsey Lloyd              Jr Diamond Bar          1:02.68    1:02.21$       
                  29.33     1:02.21 (32.88)                                        
  2 Jackie Basham             Jr Glendora             1:03.00    1:03.43A       
                  29.93     1:03.43 (33.50)                                        
  3 Jimena Martinez           Sr Crean Lutheran       1:04.07    1:03.52A       
                  30.27     1:03.52 (33.25)                                        
  4 Rachel Taylor             Sr Crean Lutheran       1:04.15    1:04.03#       
                  30.41     1:04.03 (33.62)                                        
  5 Bianca Preciado           Jr Sonora               1:04.90    1:05.28C       
                  30.73     1:05.28 (34.55)                                        
  6 Andrea Lindemann          So Great Oak            1:05.65    1:05.73C       
                  30.82     1:05.73 (34.91)                                        
  7 Saray Brown               Fr Pioneer Valley       1:05.86    1:05.90C       
                  31.27     1:05.90 (34.63)                                        
  8 Caroline Judson           So Los Osos             1:05.78    1:06.03C       
                  31.34     1:06.03 (34.69)                                        
  9 Isabella Magalong         Sr Poly-LB              1:05.64    1:06.12C       
                  31.18     1:06.12 (34.94)                                        
B - Final
 10 Gabriela Icheva           Fr Crescenta Valley     1:06.70    1:06.31C       
                  31.08     1:06.31 (35.23)                                        
 11 Clarissa Hoyt             Fr Villa Park           1:07.51    1:06.93        
                  32.27     1:06.93 (34.66)                                        
 12 Anja Oca                  Jr Poly-LB              1:06.28    1:07.00        
                  32.31     1:07.00 (34.69)                                        
 13 Gabriella Valenti         So Foothill             1:07.03    1:07.03        
                  31.42     1:07.03 (35.61)                                        
 14 Sidney Shimomura          Jr Foothill             1:06.20    1:07.32        
                  31.63     1:07.32 (35.69)                                        
 15 Alexa Melara              Sr Redlands EV          1:07.80    1:07.45        
                  31.73     1:07.45 (35.72)                                        
 16 Kelli Andrade             So Brea                 1:06.94    1:07.59        
                  31.52     1:07.59 (36.07)                                        
 17 Jenna Sanchez             So Redlands EV          1:07.78    1:07.85        
                  31.83     1:07.85 (36.02)                                        
 18 Isabella Fraire           Jr Righetti             1:07.52    1:08.14        
                  32.29     1:08.14 (35.85)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 1:00.03        2010 Gretchen Jaques, Glendora                  
Nat'l HS Rec: *   58.56        2015 Lindsey Horejsi, Albert Lea (MN)           
  State Auto: A 1:03.85                                                        
   State Con: C 1:06.85                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:03.03                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:04.56                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:12.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelsey Lloyd              Jr Diamond Bar          1:02.78    1:02.68$       
                  29.68     1:02.68 (33.00)                                        
  2 Jackie Basham             Jr Glendora             1:04.04    1:03.00$       
                  29.88     1:03.00 (33.12)                                        
  3 Jimena Martinez           Sr Crean Lutheran       1:03.51    1:04.07#       
                  30.08     1:04.07 (33.99)                                        
  4 Rachel Taylor             Sr Crean Lutheran       1:06.57    1:04.15#       
                  30.72     1:04.15 (33.43)                                        
  5 Bianca Preciado           Jr Sonora               1:04.43    1:04.90C       
                  30.91     1:04.90 (33.99)                                        
  6 Isabella Magalong         Sr Poly-LB              1:05.31    1:05.64C       
                  31.28     1:05.64 (34.36)                                        
  7 Andrea Lindemann          So Great Oak            1:06.90    1:05.65C       
                  30.91     1:05.65 (34.74)                                        
  8 Caroline Judson           So Los Osos             1:06.76    1:05.78C       
                  31.34     1:05.78 (34.44)                                        
  9 Saray Brown               Fr Pioneer Valley       1:07.62    1:05.86C       
                  31.40     1:05.86 (34.46)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Sidney Shimomura          Jr Foothill             1:05.91    1:06.20C       
                  31.19     1:06.20 (35.01)                                        
 11 Anja Oca                  Jr Poly-LB              1:06.05    1:06.28C       
                  31.79     1:06.28 (34.49)                                        
 12 Gabriela Icheva           Fr Crescenta Valley     1:07.49    1:06.70C       
                  31.20     1:06.70 (35.50)                                        
 13 Kelli Andrade             So Brea                 1:06.16    1:06.94        
                  31.27     1:06.94 (35.67)                                        
 14 Gabriella Valenti         So Foothill             1:06.72    1:07.03        
                  31.68     1:07.03 (35.35)                                        
 15 Clarissa Hoyt             Fr Villa Park           1:08.24    1:07.51        
                  32.01     1:07.51 (35.50)                                        
 16 Isabella Fraire           Jr Righetti             1:06.26    1:07.52        
                  31.81     1:07.52 (35.71)                                        
 17 Jenna Sanchez             So Redlands EV          1:08.02    1:07.78        
                  31.81     1:07.78 (35.97)                                        
 18 Alexa Melara              Sr Redlands EV          1:06.94    1:07.80        
                  31.63     1:07.80 (36.17)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nicole Harvey             Fr Sage Hill            1:07.04    1:07.98        
                  31.96     1:07.98 (36.02)                                        
 20 Riley Farrell             So Mira Costa           1:09.09    1:08.95        
                  32.61     1:08.95 (36.34)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Riley Smith               Jr Santiago-Corona      1:07.28    1:09.03        
                  32.29     1:09.03 (36.74)                                        
 22 Jennifer Mann             Fr Villa Park           1:07.84    1:09.05        
                  32.79     1:09.05 (36.26)                                        
 23 Nicole Longfellow         Fr Redlands EV          1:07.89    1:09.32        
                  32.68     1:09.32 (36.64)                                        
 24 Isabella Maclean-Cariell  Fr Millikan             1:09.65    1:09.67        
                  33.02     1:09.67 (36.65)                                        
 25 Brittany Lam              So Camarillo            1:09.43    1:09.70        
                  33.07     1:09.70 (36.63)                                        
 26 Molly Thornton            So King                 1:08.41    1:10.13        
                  32.66     1:10.13 (37.47)                                        
 27 Emma Chang                Fr Palos Verdes         1:09.69    1:10.34        
                  33.13     1:10.34 (37.21)                                        
 28 Megan Falcon              Sr Murrieta Valley      1:09.37    1:10.36        
                  32.96     1:10.36 (37.40)                                        
 29 Lily Anne Garcia          Fr Peninsula            1:10.25    1:10.40        
                  32.79     1:10.40 (37.61)                                        
 30 Erin Khong                Sr Lakewood             1:10.01    1:10.63        
                  33.65     1:10.63 (36.98)                                        
 31 Marissa Gaslan            Sr Ayala                1:10.22    1:10.67        
                  33.16     1:10.67 (37.51)                                        
 32 June Akpata               Fr LB Wilson            1:09.76    1:10.84        
                  33.31     1:10.84 (37.53)                                        
 33 Alexis McHenry            Sr Murrieta Valley      1:09.86    1:11.08        
                  33.29     1:11.08 (37.79)                                        
 34 Casey Malone              So Roosevelt            1:09.61    1:11.48        
                  32.77     1:11.48 (38.71)                                        
 35 Reyna James               Fr Westlake             1:09.67    1:11.90        
                  33.37     1:11.90 (38.53)                                        
 -- Fion Quach                Jr Poly-LB              1:08.18         DQ        
                  31.17          DQ (35.34)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 52.57   5/12/2017 Eva Merrell, Crean Lutheran                  
Nat'l HS Rec: * 51.53        2015 Kathryn McLaughlin, Santa Margarita          
  State Auto: A 55.45                                                          
   State Con: C 57.98                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 54.65                                                          
     AA Cons: # 55.90                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.60
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eva Merrell               Jr Crean Lutheran         52.57      52.51!       
                  24.50       52.51 (28.01)                                        
  2 Alexis Margett            Sr Glendora               53.15      53.15$       
                  25.00       53.15 (28.15)                                        
  3 Autumn D'Arcy             Jr Redlands EV            54.76      54.67A       
                  25.55       54.67 (29.12)                                        
  4 Bianca Preciado           Jr Sonora                 55.52      55.25A       
                  25.41       55.25 (29.84)                                        
  5 Zephanie Koh              So San Marino             55.24      55.52#       
                  26.03       55.52 (29.49)                                        
  6 Kelly Cheng               Jr Diamond Bar            55.30      55.54#       
                  26.28       55.54 (29.26)                                        
  7 Kathleen Gani             Sr Diamond Bar            55.48      55.84#       
                  26.55       55.84 (29.29)                                        
  7 Kasey Karkoska            Jr Laguna Beach           55.85      55.84#       
                  25.81       55.84 (30.03)                                        
  9 Mandy Brenner             Fr Crean Lutheran         55.26      56.79C       
                  26.43       56.79 (30.36)                                        
B - Final
 10 Sydney Benveniste         So Redlands EV            56.09      56.10C       
                  26.25       56.10 (29.85)                                        
 11 Gisel Olvera              Sr Glendora               56.33      56.61C       
                  26.91       56.61 (29.70)                                        
 12 Mckayla Sanchez           Jr Temecula Valley        56.43      56.78C       
                  26.73       56.78 (30.05)                                        
 13 Anja Oca                  Jr Poly-LB                57.22      57.31C       
                  27.76       57.31 (29.55)                                        
 14 Katrina Sommer            So Villa Park             56.79      57.92C       
                  26.36       57.92 (31.56)                                        
 15 Riley Farrell             So Mira Costa             57.74      58.00        
                  27.15       58.00 (30.85)                                        
 16 Madison Enda              So Chino Hills            57.86      58.18        
                  27.08       58.18 (31.10)                                        
 17 Sarah Clarke              Jr Westlake               57.69      58.46        
                  27.07       58.46 (31.39)                                        
 18 R'Rian Ocampo             Jr Glendora               58.04      58.68        
                  27.79       58.68 (30.89)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 52.57   5/12/2017 Eva Merrell, Crean Lutheran                  
Nat'l HS Rec: * 51.53        2015 Kathryn McLaughlin, Santa Margarita          
  State Auto: A 55.45                                                          
   State Con: C 57.98                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 54.65                                                          
     AA Cons: # 55.90                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.60
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eva Merrell               Jr Crean Lutheran         52.67      52.57!       
                  24.67       52.57 (27.90)                                        
  2 Alexis Margett            Sr Glendora               53.68      53.15$       
                  25.18       53.15 (27.97)                                        
  3 Autumn D'Arcy             Jr Redlands EV            54.57      54.76A       
                  25.31       54.76 (29.45)                                        
  4 Zephanie Koh              So San Marino             54.69      55.24A       
                  25.89       55.24 (29.35)                                        
  5 Mandy Brenner             Fr Crean Lutheran         56.16      55.26A       
                  25.99       55.26 (29.27)                                        
  6 Kelly Cheng               Jr Diamond Bar            55.90      55.30A       
                  26.16       55.30 (29.14)                                        
  7 Kathleen Gani             Sr Diamond Bar            56.90      55.48#       
                  26.41       55.48 (29.07)                                        
  8 Bianca Preciado           Jr Sonora                 54.78      55.52#       
                  25.76       55.52 (29.76)                                        
  9 Kasey Karkoska            Jr Laguna Beach           55.23      55.85#       
                  25.97       55.85 (29.88)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Sydney Benveniste         So Redlands EV            55.97      56.09C       
                  26.40       56.09 (29.69)                                        
 11 Gisel Olvera              Sr Glendora               57.83      56.33C       
                  26.42       56.33 (29.91)                                        
 12 Mckayla Sanchez           Jr Temecula Valley        56.76      56.43C       
                  26.59       56.43 (29.84)                                        
 13 Katrina Sommer            So Villa Park             57.04      56.79C       
                  26.63       56.79 (30.16)                                        
 14 Anja Oca                  Jr Poly-LB                57.89      57.22C       
                  27.03       57.22 (30.19)                                        
 15 Sarah Clarke              Jr Westlake               57.66      57.69C       
                  26.92       57.69 (30.77)                                        
 16 Riley Farrell             So Mira Costa             57.99      57.74C       
                  26.72       57.74 (31.02)                                        
 17 Madison Enda              So Chino Hills            57.66      57.86C       
                  26.78       57.86 (31.08)                                        
 18 R'Rian Ocampo             Jr Glendora               57.95      58.04        
                  27.49       58.04 (30.55)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Emma Hart                 Fr Great Oak              59.53      58.19        
                  26.87       58.19 (31.32)                                        
 20 Miya Higuchi              So Crescenta Valley       58.93      58.62        
                  27.37       58.62 (31.25)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Clarissa Hoyt             Fr Villa Park             58.68      58.63        
                  27.77       58.63 (30.86)                                        
 22 Lara Sanchez              Fr Sonora                 58.03      58.70        
                  27.77       58.70 (30.93)                                        
 23 Adelynn Peterson          Jr San Luis Obispo        58.68      58.83        
                  27.88       58.83 (30.95)                                        
 24 Natalia Banos             Fr Oxford                 59.21      59.08        
                  27.86       59.08 (31.22)                                        
 25 Alyssa Libang             So Royal                  59.98      59.13        
                  27.79       59.13 (31.34)                                        
 26 Isabelle Lepesant         Sr Pasadena               59.03      59.51        
                  28.17       59.51 (31.34)                                        
 27 Victoria Dzieciol         So Newbury Park         1:00.14      59.71        
                  28.11       59.71 (31.60)                                        
 27 Meghan Efseaff            Jr Esperanza              59.17      59.71        
                  27.72       59.71 (31.99)                                        
 29 April Martinez            Sr Sonora                 59.91      59.81        
                  27.88       59.81 (31.93)                                        
 30 Emily Li                  Fr Murrieta Valley        59.74      59.95        
                  27.92       59.95 (32.03)                                        
 31 Makena Ditsworth          Fr Esperanza              59.85    1:00.19        
                  28.24     1:00.19 (31.95)                                        
 32 Kiana Hamada              So Redondo Union          59.67    1:00.35        
                  28.42     1:00.35 (31.93)                                        
 33 Camille Grace             Jr Redondo Union          59.32    1:00.46        
                  27.83     1:00.46 (32.63)                                        
 34 Abigail Nguyen            So King                   59.35    1:00.47        
                  28.18     1:00.47 (32.29)                                        
 35 Annika Johnson            So Brea                 1:00.21    1:00.53        
                  28.58     1:00.53 (31.95)                                        
 36 Gabriella MacPherson      Fr Santiago-Corona        59.26    1:01.08        
                  28.52     1:01.08 (32.56)                                        
 
Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 1:53.90   5/16/2015 Ella Eastin, Crean Lutheran                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)                  
  State Auto: A 2:03.89                                                        
   State Con: C 2:08.89                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 2:02.21                                                        
     AA Cons: # 2:04.42                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:18.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mikki Thompson            Jr Ayala                2:01.72    1:59.63$       
                  26.76       57.13 (30.37)     1:31.44 (34.31)     1:59.63 (28.19)
  2 Alexis Margett            Sr Glendora             2:01.16    2:00.68$       
                  25.36       54.84 (29.48)     1:30.48 (35.64)     2:00.68 (30.20)
  3 Courtney Tseng            Sr Sunny Hills          2:03.39    2:02.00$       
                  27.25       57.12 (29.87)     1:34.17 (37.05)     2:02.00 (27.83)
  4 Autumn D'Arcy             Jr Redlands EV          2:02.72    2:03.13A       
                  26.16       56.92 (30.76)     1:33.27 (36.35)     2:03.13 (29.86)
  5 Kathleen Gani             Sr Diamond Bar          2:04.05    2:03.70A       
                  26.75       58.24 (31.49)     1:33.97 (35.73)     2:03.70 (29.73)
  6 Kelsey Lloyd              Jr Diamond Bar          2:05.55    2:04.13#       
                  27.74       59.33 (31.59)     1:33.42 (34.09)     2:04.13 (30.71)
  7 Mckayla Sanchez           Jr Temecula Valley      2:04.89    2:04.75C       
                  26.94       59.73 (32.79)     1:35.14 (35.41)     2:04.75 (29.61)
  8 Jackie Basham             Jr Glendora             2:04.69    2:04.78C       
                  27.70     1:00.10 (32.40)     1:35.15 (35.05)     2:04.78 (29.63)
  9 Sidney Shimomura          Jr Foothill             2:05.63    2:06.64C       
                  27.57       59.62 (32.05)     1:36.55 (36.93)     2:06.64 (30.09)
B - Final
 10 Rachel Taylor             Sr Crean Lutheran       2:07.17    2:05.37C       
                  28.52     1:00.57 (32.05)     1:36.75 (36.18)     2:05.37 (28.62)
 11 Gabriela Icheva           Fr Crescenta Valley     2:07.47    2:06.68C       
                  27.14       59.96 (32.82)     1:37.44 (37.48)     2:06.68 (29.24)
 12 Gisel Olvera              Sr Glendora             2:06.31    2:07.24C       
                  26.86       59.62 (32.76)     1:36.83 (37.21)     2:07.24 (30.41)
 13 Samantha Nickell          Fr Redlands EV          2:06.94    2:07.38C       
                  27.57       58.26 (30.69)     1:37.81 (39.55)     2:07.38 (29.57)
 14 Isabella Magalong         Sr Poly-LB              2:07.11    2:07.61C       
                  27.72       59.79 (32.07)     1:37.38 (37.59)     2:07.61 (30.23)
 15 Caroline Judson           So Los Osos             2:07.67    2:07.77C       
                  28.30     1:01.20 (32.90)     1:38.09 (36.89)     2:07.77 (29.68)
 16 Katherine Barnhill        Sr Mira Costa           2:09.95    2:10.14        
                  28.64     1:00.64 (32.00)     1:40.07 (39.43)     2:10.14 (30.07)
 17 Riley Smith               Jr Santiago-Corona      2:10.61    2:11.11        
                  28.02     1:00.32 (32.30)     1:39.14 (38.82)     2:11.11 (31.97)
 18 Fion Quach                Jr Poly-LB              2:10.03    2:12.18        
                  28.70     1:02.72 (34.02)     1:41.31 (38.59)     2:12.18 (30.87)
 
Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 1:53.90   5/16/2015 Ella Eastin, Crean Lutheran                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)                  
  State Auto: A 2:03.89                                                        
   State Con: C 2:08.89                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 2:02.21                                                        
     AA Cons: # 2:04.42                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:18.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexis Margett            Sr Glendora             2:00.84    2:01.16$       
                  25.56       55.99 (30.43)     1:31.40 (35.41)     2:01.16 (29.76)
  2 Mikki Thompson            Jr Ayala                2:00.37    2:01.72$       
                  26.94       57.44 (30.50)     1:32.61 (35.17)     2:01.72 (29.11)
  3 Autumn D'Arcy             Jr Redlands EV          2:03.45    2:02.72A       
                  25.84       57.16 (31.32)     1:33.63 (36.47)     2:02.72 (29.09)
  4 Courtney Tseng            Sr Sunny Hills          2:02.21    2:03.39A       
                  27.30       57.78 (30.48)     1:34.94 (37.16)     2:03.39 (28.45)
  5 Kathleen Gani             Sr Diamond Bar          2:04.28    2:04.05#       
                  26.83       58.01 (31.18)     1:33.73 (35.72)     2:04.05 (30.32)
  6 Jackie Basham             Jr Glendora             2:06.03    2:04.69C       
                  27.51       59.98 (32.47)     1:35.19 (35.21)     2:04.69 (29.50)
  7 Mckayla Sanchez           Jr Temecula Valley      2:07.60    2:04.89C       
                  26.99       59.49 (32.50)     1:34.86 (35.37)     2:04.89 (30.03)
  8 Kelsey Lloyd              Jr Diamond Bar          2:04.66    2:05.55C       
                  27.74       59.53 (31.79)     1:35.00 (35.47)     2:05.55 (30.55)
  9 Sidney Shimomura          Jr Foothill             2:05.84    2:05.63C       
                  26.95       59.26 (32.31)     1:35.94 (36.68)     2:05.63 (29.69)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Gisel Olvera              Sr Glendora             2:07.76    2:06.31C       
                  27.06       59.63 (32.57)     1:36.21 (36.58)     2:06.31 (30.10)
 11 Samantha Nickell          Fr Redlands EV          2:08.17    2:06.94C       
                  27.67       57.95 (30.28)     1:36.94 (38.99)     2:06.94 (30.00)
 12 Isabella Magalong         Sr Poly-LB              2:09.14    2:07.11C       
                  27.86     1:00.12 (32.26)     1:36.89 (36.77)     2:07.11 (30.22)
 13 Rachel Taylor             Sr Crean Lutheran       2:10.11    2:07.17C       
                  28.81     1:01.29 (32.48)     1:37.00 (35.71)     2:07.17 (30.17)
 14 Gabriela Icheva           Fr Crescenta Valley     2:06.95    2:07.47C       
                  27.24     1:00.51 (33.27)     1:37.65 (37.14)     2:07.47 (29.82)
 15 Caroline Judson           So Los Osos             2:07.44    2:07.67C       
                  28.02     1:00.59 (32.57)     1:37.31 (36.72)     2:07.67 (30.36)
 16 Katherine Barnhill        Sr Mira Costa           2:10.54    2:09.95        
                  28.28     1:00.38 (32.10)     1:39.52 (39.14)     2:09.95 (30.43)
 17 Fion Quach                Jr Poly-LB              2:09.48    2:10.03        
                  28.28     1:01.50 (33.22)     1:39.68 (38.18)     2:10.03 (30.35)
 18 Riley Smith               Jr Santiago-Corona      2:08.37    2:10.61        
                  28.31     1:00.84 (32.53)     1:39.51 (38.67)     2:10.61 (31.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Maya Lee                  So Sunny Hills          2:10.13    2:10.73        
                  28.62     1:02.32 (33.70)     1:40.89 (38.57)     2:10.73 (29.84)
 20 Sydney Jackson            Fr Great Oak            2:09.79    2:11.41        
                  28.19     1:02.83 (34.64)     1:40.84 (38.01)     2:11.41 (30.57)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Mikayla Jean              Sr Redlands EV          2:09.78    2:11.59        
                  28.87     1:01.01 (32.14)     1:40.82 (39.81)     2:11.59 (30.77)
 22 Gabriella Valenti         So Foothill             2:11.21    2:12.82        
                  29.54     1:04.15 (34.61)     1:41.63 (37.48)     2:12.82 (31.19)
 23 Trinity Uhls              Jr Murrieta Valley      2:12.53    2:13.23        
                  27.60     1:01.11 (33.51)     1:41.26 (40.15)     2:13.23 (31.97)
 24 Kimmy Park                Fr Crescenta Valley     2:12.52    2:13.29        
                  28.34     1:01.50 (33.16)     1:42.10 (40.60)     2:13.29 (31.19)
 25 Natalia Banos             Fr Oxford               2:13.79    2:13.40        
                  27.93     1:01.32 (33.39)     1:42.62 (41.30)     2:13.40 (30.78)
 26 Kiana Hamada              So Redondo Union        2:12.29    2:13.47        
                  29.22     1:03.42 (34.20)     1:42.73 (39.31)     2:13.47 (30.74)
 27 Isabella Maclean-Cariell  Fr Millikan             2:11.45    2:13.89        
                  29.18     1:03.97 (34.79)     1:42.02 (38.05)     2:13.89 (31.87)
 28 Leah Johnson              So Brea                 2:10.22    2:13.98        
                  28.96     1:04.18 (35.22)     1:43.56 (39.38)     2:13.98 (30.42)
 29 Nicole Harvey             Fr Sage Hill            2:13.39    2:14.70        
                  29.58     1:03.07 (33.49)     1:42.28 (39.21)     2:14.70 (32.42)
 30 Cecilia Magnani           Jr Moorpark             2:12.95    2:14.80        
                  28.83     1:04.21 (35.38)     1:43.58 (39.37)     2:14.80 (31.22)
 31 Erin Khong                Sr Lakewood             2:14.18    2:15.06        
                  28.70     1:03.28 (34.58)     1:42.82 (39.54)     2:15.06 (32.24)
 32 Isabella Fraire           Jr Righetti             2:12.56    2:15.18        
                  29.32     1:04.83 (35.51)     1:42.16 (37.33)     2:15.18 (33.02)
 33 Lucido Siena              Jr Peninsula            2:14.09    2:15.67        
                  28.89     1:04.66 (35.77)     1:43.91 (39.25)     2:15.67 (31.76)
 34 Brittany Lam              So Camarillo            2:14.26    2:16.34        
                  29.48     1:05.00 (35.52)     1:43.61 (38.61)     2:16.34 (32.73)
 35 Alexa Melara              Sr Redlands EV          2:12.44    2:17.29        
                  30.07     1:05.08 (35.01)     1:43.88 (38.80)     2:17.29 (33.41)
 36 Vanda Mate                Fr Redondo Union        2:13.35    2:18.38        
                  29.59     1:05.11 (35.52)     1:45.85 (40.74)     2:18.38 (32.53)
 
Girls 1 mtr Diving Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 579.30        2011 Annika Lenz, Poly/Pasadena                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Katelynn Shaheen          So Crescenta Valley      494.20     478.45        
  2 Jenna Sonnenberg          Fr Millikan              500.65     477.30        
  3 Liv Mitchell              Jr Laguna Beach          456.55     471.70        
  4 Alyson Tam                Jr Whitney               469.35     430.75        
  5 Victoria Rice             So Yucaipa               425.55     424.10        
  6 Kara Bradley              Sr La Canada             413.80     423.70        
  7 Adriane Tam               Jr Whitney               435.10     423.35        
  8 Erin Emme                 Sr Troy                  419.20     406.75        
  9 Adriana Rodriguez         So Roosevelt             453.95     382.45        
 10 Sydney Oakland            Sr La Canada             431.50     367.90        
 11 Kayci Nathan              So Redondo Union         413.25     363.25        
 12 Aurora Huxman             FR Big Bear              478.05     348.70        
 13 Shelbee Avelino           Sr Arroyo Grande         345.55     314.10        
 14 Mackenzie Peasley         Jr Laguna Beach          417.25     308.35        
 15 Alyssa Zolman             Fr Sonora                406.65     304.00        
 16 Madison DeRuyter          So Santiago-Corona       361.15     296.05        
 17 Rebecca Walker            So Bonita                426.80     287.30        
 18 Julia Jackson             Sr Thousand Oaks         340.85     278.65        
 19 Sachiko Correa            So Bonita                399.20     218.15        
 20 Sophie Maino              Jr San Luis Obispo       340.20     215.85        
 21 Nicole Hall               Jr Crescenta Valley      397.75     208.85        
 22 Kamryn Harlow             So Los Osos              343.55     204.20        
 23 Melissa Bryan             Jr St Lucys              326.90     130.90        
 24 Jackie Estes              So San Luis Obispo       341.05     130.40        
 25 Jocelyne McLaughlin       Sr Chino Hills           368.20     122.60        
 26 Makenna Parkinson         So Mission Prep          295.30     120.65        
 27 Hailey Mendez             Sr Chino Hills           349.60     113.40        
 28 Alyssa Batoon             So Bonita                346.45     113.10        
 29 Jordyn Branch             Sr Murrieta Mesa         372.10     108.40        
 30 Kaylee-Anna Jayaweera     Jr Claremont             353.95     104.95        
 31 Malia Callero             Sr Arroyo Grande         321.30     102.25        
 32 Shelby Gore               Sr Glendora              367.60      99.00        
 33 Isabella Perez            So Glendora              370.85      87.40        
 34 Isabelle Popoff           Fr Glendora              357.05      80.50        
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 1:34.89   5/12/2017 Crean Lutheran, Crean Lutheran             
                         E Garcia, M Brenner, J Werner, E Merrell          
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:30.72        2015 Carmel (IN)                                
                         V Burchill, C Adams, K Smith, T Rothrock          
  State Auto: A 1:37.10                                                        
   State Con: C 1:40.10                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:35.85                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:37.39                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:49.00
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crean Lutheran                                    1:34.89    1:34.60!       
     1) Eva Merrell Jr                  2) Mandy Brenner Fr               
     3) Journey Werner Jr               4) Elise Garcia Jr                
                  23.41       47.00 (23.59)     1:12.00 (25.00)     1:34.60 (22.60)
  2 Chaparral                                         1:36.51    1:36.14A       
     1) Megan Kelley Sr                 2) Liberty Gilbert Fr             
     3) Caroline Katzmann Jr            4) Madison Frederick Sr           
                  24.93       48.04 (23.11)     1:12.93 (24.89)     1:36.14 (23.21)
  3 Redlands East Valley                              1:38.44    1:37.43C       
     1) Jenna Sanchez So                2) Sydney Benveniste So           
     3) Liberty Williams Fr             4) Emily Rigsby Sr                
                  24.38       48.62 (24.24)     1:13.12 (24.50)     1:37.43 (24.31)
  4 Los Osos                                          1:36.56    1:37.94C       
     1) Charlotte To So                 2) Casslyn Treydte So             
     3) Makayla Poloni Fr               4) Emily Trieu So                 
                  24.65       49.05 (24.40)     1:14.21 (25.16)     1:37.94 (23.73)
  5 Santiago-Corona                                   1:38.54    1:38.09C       
     1) Riley Smith Jr                  2) Hannah Elliot Sr               
     3) Gabriella MacPherson Fr         4) Mirai Adams Jr                 
                  25.07       49.54 (24.47)     1:14.17 (24.63)     1:38.09 (23.92)
  6 Ayala, Ruben                                      1:38.54    1:38.33C       
     1) Emma Ahadoberry Sr              2) Ariel Wooden So                
     3) Marissa Gaslan Sr               4) Mikki Thompson Jr              
                  25.10       48.94 (23.84)     1:14.72 (25.78)     1:38.33 (23.61)
  7 Glendora                                          1:38.99    1:38.47C       
     1) Karina Parker Jr                2) R'Rian Ocampo Jr               
     3) Gisel Olvera Sr                 4) Alexis Margett Sr              
                  25.77       50.72 (24.95)     1:15.03 (24.31)     1:38.47 (23.44)
  8 Redondo Union                                     1:38.69    1:39.34C       
     1) Kathryn Doyle Sr                2) Vanda Mate Fr                  
     3) Camille Grace Jr                4) Cassy Allen Jr                 
                  25.04       50.53 (25.49)     1:15.86 (25.33)     1:39.34 (23.48)
  9 Diamond Bar                                       1:39.27    1:39.70C       
     1) Kathleen Gani Sr                2) Kelsey Lloyd Jr                
     3) Kelly Cheng Jr                  4) Caitlyn Kanemitsu So           
                  24.26       48.72 (24.46)     1:13.21 (24.49)     1:39.70 (26.49)
B - Final
 10 Foothill                                          1:40.31    1:39.73C       
     1) Bridget Griswold So             2) Mallory Reynoso Fr             
     3) Valeria Ayala Jr                4) Malia Allen Fr                 
                  25.25       49.80 (24.55)     1:15.10 (25.30)     1:39.73 (24.63)
 11 King, Martin Luther                               1:40.10    1:39.78C       
     1) Madison Stamen Jr               2) Molly Thornton So              
     3) Leah Thomas Jr                  4) Lauren Vitort Jr               
                  25.15       51.16 (26.01)     1:16.32 (25.16)     1:39.78 (23.46)
 12 Villa Park                                        1:40.59    1:41.26        
     1) Katrina Sommer So               2) Jaden Ochs Fr                  
     3) Jennifer Mann Fr                4) Clarissa Hoyt Fr               
                  24.36       51.58 (27.22)     1:16.31 (24.73)     1:41.26 (24.95)
 13 Newbury Park                                      1:40.47    1:41.29        
     1) Victoria Dzieciol So            2) Holly Maine Jr                 
     3) Abby Gulbranson Fr              4) Sarah Proctor Sr               
                  25.52       50.94 (25.42)     1:16.60 (25.66)     1:41.29 (24.69)
 14 Palos Verdes Peninsula                            1:41.20    1:41.71        
     1) Ida Due Jr                      2) Mie Due Fr                     
     3) Lee Christine Jr                4) Lily Anne Garcia Fr            
                  25.72       51.51 (25.79)     1:17.35 (25.84)     1:41.71 (24.36)
 15 Claremont                                         1:41.04    1:42.07        
     1) Mary Margrave So                2) Aurora Sheridan So             
     3) Sophie Jackson So               4) Katrina Strash Sr              
                  26.52       52.21 (25.69)     1:17.19 (24.98)     1:42.07 (24.88)
 16 Crescenta Valley                                  1:41.56    1:42.23        
     1) Kimmy Park Fr                   2) Yvette Kim Jr                  
     3) Miranda Li Jr                   4) Alexandra Garas So             
                  25.16       51.00 (25.84)     1:17.19 (26.19)     1:42.23 (25.04)
 17 Wilson-Long Beach                                 1:41.83    1:42.73        
     1) Delainey Whelan Fr              2) Ruby Prosser So                
     3) Paige Gurich Sr                 4) Mia Tedesco Sr                 
                  26.29       52.42 (26.13)     1:18.18 (25.76)     1:42.73 (24.55)
 18 Brea Olinda                                       1:41.40    1:42.80        
     1) Linda Cho Jr                    2) Isabel Killeen Sr              
     3) Kelli Andrade So                4) Liza Parahnevich So            
                  26.51       52.96 (26.45)     1:18.35 (25.39)     1:42.80 (24.45)
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 1:34.89   5/12/2017 Crean Lutheran, Crean Lutheran             
                         E Garcia, M Brenner, J Werner, E Merrell          
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:30.72        2015 Carmel (IN)                                
                         V Burchill, C Adams, K Smith, T Rothrock          
  State Auto: A 1:37.10                                                        
   State Con: C 1:40.10                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:35.85                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:37.39                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:49.00
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crean Lutheran                                    1:35.67    1:34.89!       
     1) Elise Garcia Jr                 2) Mandy Brenner Fr               
     3) Journey Werner Jr               4) Eva Merrell Jr                 
                  22.99       46.74 (23.75)     1:12.09 (25.35)     1:34.89 (22.80)
  2 Chaparral                                         1:39.02    1:36.51A       
     1) Megan Kelley Sr                 2) Liberty Gilbert Fr             
     3) Caroline Katzmann Jr            4) Madison Frederick Sr           
                  25.25       48.06 (22.81)     1:13.14 (25.08)     1:36.51 (23.37)
  3 Los Osos                                          1:39.27    1:36.56A       
     1) Charlotte To So                 2) Casslyn Treydte So             
     3) Makayla Poloni Fr               4) Emily Trieu So                 
                  24.58       48.95 (24.37)     1:13.79 (24.84)     1:36.56 (22.77)
  4 Redlands East Valley                              1:38.40    1:38.44C       
     1) Jenna Sanchez So                2) Sydney Benveniste So           
     3) Liberty Williams Fr             4) Emily Rigsby Sr                
                  24.39       49.29 (24.90)     1:13.83 (24.54)     1:38.44 (24.61)
  5 Ayala, Ruben                                      1:38.89    1:38.54C       
     1) Emma Ahadoberry Sr              2) Ariel Wooden So                
     3) Marissa Gaslan Sr               4) Mikki Thompson Jr              
                  25.06       48.94 (23.88)     1:14.77 (25.83)     1:38.54 (23.77)
  5 Santiago-Corona                                   1:38.61    1:38.54C       
     1) Mirai Adams Jr                  2) Hannah Elliot Sr               
     3) Gabriella MacPherson Fr         4) Riley Smith Jr                 
                  24.35       49.20 (24.85)     1:14.05 (24.85)     1:38.54 (24.49)
  7 Redondo Union                                     1:38.57    1:38.69C       
     1) Kathryn Doyle Sr                2) Vanda Mate Fr                  
     3) Camille Grace Jr                4) Cassy Allen Jr                 
                  25.02       49.91 (24.89)     1:15.22 (25.31)     1:38.69 (23.47)
  8 Glendora                                          1:38.39    1:38.99C       
     1) Karina Parker Jr                2) R'Rian Ocampo Jr               
     3) Gisel Olvera Sr                 4) Alexis Margett Sr              
                  25.74       51.08 (25.34)     1:15.57 (24.49)     1:38.99 (23.42)
  9 Diamond Bar                                       1:39.17    1:39.27C       
     1) Kelsey Lloyd Jr                 2) Caitlyn Kanemitsu So           
     3) Kelly Cheng Jr                  4) Kathleen Gani Sr               
                  25.01       51.38 (26.37)     1:15.92 (24.54)     1:39.27 (23.35)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 King, Martin Luther                               1:39.13    1:40.10C       
     1) Madison Stamen Jr               2) Molly Thornton So              
     3) Leah Thomas Jr                  4) Lauren Vitort Jr               
                  25.07       51.39 (26.32)     1:16.52 (25.13)     1:40.10 (23.58)
 11 Foothill                                          1:39.23    1:40.31        
     1) Valeria Ayala Jr                2) Mallory Reynoso Fr             
     3) Malia Allen Fr                  4) Bridget Griswold So            
                  25.92       50.64 (24.72)     1:15.78 (25.14)     1:40.31 (24.53)
 12 Newbury Park                                      1:40.52    1:40.47        
     1) Victoria Dzieciol So            2) Holly Maine Jr                 
     3) Abby Gulbranson Fr              4) Sarah Proctor Sr               
                  25.02       50.21 (25.19)     1:15.96 (25.75)     1:40.47 (24.51)
 13 Villa Park                                        1:40.78    1:40.59        
     1) Katrina Sommer So               2) Jennifer Mann Fr               
     3) Clarissa Hoyt Fr                4) Lindsy Peterson Sr             
                  24.44       49.92 (25.48)     1:15.23 (25.31)     1:40.59 (25.36)
 14 Claremont                                         1:41.40    1:41.04        
     1) Mary Margrave So                2) Aurora Sheridan So             
     3) Sophie Jackson So               4) Katrina Strash Sr              
                  26.35       51.64 (25.29)     1:16.27 (24.63)     1:41.04 (24.77)
 15 Palos Verdes Peninsula                            1:43.36    1:41.20        
     1) Ida Due Jr                      2) Mie Due Fr                     
     3) Lee Christine Jr                4) Lily Anne Garcia Fr            
                  25.84       51.24 (25.40)     1:16.72 (25.48)     1:41.20 (24.48)
 16 Brea Olinda                                       1:40.88    1:41.40        
     1) Linda Cho Jr                    2) Isabel Killeen Sr              
     3) Kelli Andrade So                4) Liza Parahnevich So            
                  25.81       52.01 (26.20)     1:17.18 (25.17)     1:41.40 (24.22)
 17 Crescenta Valley                                  1:42.44    1:41.56        
     1) Alexandra Garas So              2) Miranda Li Jr                  
     3) Kimmy Park Fr                   4) Yvette Kim Jr                  
                  25.13       50.83 (25.70)     1:16.10 (25.27)     1:41.56 (25.46)
 18 Wilson-Long Beach                                 1:40.97    1:41.83        
     1) Ruby Prosser So                 2) Delainey Whelan Fr             
     3) Paige Gurich Sr                 4) Mia Tedesco Sr                 
                  26.33       51.74 (25.41)     1:17.32 (25.58)     1:41.83 (24.51)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Murrieta Valley                                   1:40.90    1:41.93        
     1) Morgan Jones Sr                 2) Marja Crawford Jr              
     3) Maryn Dempsey Fr                4) Megan Falcon Sr                
                  25.40       51.24 (25.84)     1:16.85 (25.61)     1:41.93 (25.08)
 20 Laguna Beach                                      1:39.06    1:42.02        
     1) Kyla Whitelock Jr               2) Claire Kelly So                
     3) Grace Houlahan Fr               4) Bryn Gioffredi So              
                  25.27       50.81 (25.54)     1:16.43 (25.62)     1:42.02 (25.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 La Canada                                         1:42.37    1:42.41        
     1) Halley Hemphill Fr              2) Maddie O'Dell So               
     3) Katrine Madsen Sr               4) Shannon Ring So                
                  25.81       51.21 (25.40)     1:17.07 (25.86)     1:42.41 (25.34)
 22 Arroyo Grande                                     1:43.04    1:42.58        
     1) Hannah Parson Sr                2) Taylor York Sr                 
     3) Sara Stipanov So                4) Samantha Hazel So              
                  24.56       50.92 (26.36)     1:17.13 (26.21)     1:42.58 (25.45)
 23 El Segundo                                        1:43.50    1:42.99        
     1) Dylan Chen Fr                   2) Alexa Modry So                 
     3) Savannah Ghale So               4) Bridgette Allison Sr           
                  25.21       51.11 (25.90)     1:17.76 (26.65)     1:42.99 (25.23)
 24 Redlands                                          1:44.13    1:43.09        
     1) Maddie Montano So               2) Sydney Weissman Fr             
     3) Danielle Ford Jr                4) Victoria Padilla So            
                  26.63       52.27 (25.64)     1:17.92 (25.65)     1:43.09 (25.17)
 25 Sonora                                            1:41.81    1:43.32        
     1) Bianca Preciado Jr              2) April Martinez Sr              
     3) Jackie Chang Sr                 4) Noelle Fimbres Jr              
                  24.88       51.03 (26.15)     1:17.82 (26.79)     1:43.32 (25.50)
 26 Mira Costa                                        1:40.70    1:43.71        
     1) Ella Trodd So                   2) Leigh Lyter Fr                 
     3) Grace Barnhill So               4) Mona Stone Jr                  
                  27.02       53.62 (26.60)     1:18.96 (25.34)     1:43.71 (24.75)
 27 Westlake                                          1:40.37    1:43.89        
     1) Gaby Hayon Sr                   2) Jillian Gallardo So            
     3) Eliana Sandoval Jr              4) Audrey Speicher Sr             
                  26.11       52.18 (26.07)     1:18.11 (25.93)     1:43.89 (25.78)
 28 Etiwanda                                          1:44.10    1:43.94        
     1) Sinclair Holian Fr              2) Jazzelle Figueroa So           
     3) Danica Aguilar Fr               4) Mayah Navarro Jr               
                  26.48       53.12 (26.64)     1:18.94 (25.82)     1:43.94 (25.00)
 29 Paso Robles                                       1:43.99    1:44.24        
     1) Audrey Hughes Fr                2) Shannen Dodds Sr               
     3) Cecelia Ramirez Sr              4) Mackenzie Raymond So           
                  25.24       51.87 (26.63)     1:18.44 (26.57)     1:44.24 (25.80)
 30 Righetti                                          1:43.45    1:44.26        
     1) Denise Dominguez Sr             2) Chelsey Kang So                
     3) Isabella Fraire Jr              4) Sophie Noce Sr                 
                  26.28       53.26 (26.98)     1:19.84 (26.58)     1:44.26 (24.42)
 31 Santa Monica                                      1:43.73    1:44.33        
     1) Grace Alexander So              2) Natalie Gold Sr                
     3) Amaile Luneng-Solli Sr          4) Parungao Alissa Jr             
                  25.80       52.41 (26.61)     1:18.22 (25.81)     1:44.33 (26.11)
 32 Poly-Long Beach                                   1:43.37    1:44.66        
     1) Darby Huff Jr                   2) Priscilla Long Jr              
     3) Brenna Knapp Jr                 4) Emily Lester So                
                  26.41       52.17 (25.76)     1:19.16 (26.99)     1:44.66 (25.50)
 33 Sunny Hills                                       1:43.85    1:44.91        
     1) Skylar Bowles Jr                2) Priscilla Luna So              
     3) Eliza Oltman So                 4) Lizbeth Ramirez Jr             
                  26.15       52.54 (26.39)     1:19.07 (26.53)     1:44.91 (25.84)
 34 Great Oak                                         1:42.96    1:47.42        
     1) Erin Holmes Fr                  2) Maddyn Konold Jr               
     3) Ariana Cline Sr                 4) Mikah Leggo Jr                 
                  26.67       53.78 (27.11)     1:20.49 (26.71)     1:47.42 (26.93)
 35 Esperanza                                         1:42.95    1:48.51        
     1) Haiden Lang So                  2) Lauren Westphal Jr             
     3) Rachel Westphal So              4) Nicole Salladin Fr             
                  28.05       55.65 (27.60)     1:21.03 (25.38)     1:48.51 (27.48)
 36 San Marino                                        1:41.62    1:50.51        
     1) Jill Lin Sr                     2) Caitlin Hernandez Jr           
     3) Ashley Wang Fr                  4) Claire Chiu So                 
                  27.67       55.99 (28.32)     1:23.60 (27.61)     1:50.51 (26.91)
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 3:22.67   5/16/2015 Crean Lutheran, Crean                      
                         E Eastin, T Jorgenson, E Garcia, E Eastin         
Nat'l HS Rec: * 3:15.38        2015 Carmel (IN)                                
                         V Burchill, C Adams, K Smith, A Bilquist          
  State Auto: A 3:31.57                                                        
   State Con: C 3:36.90                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 3:28.27                                                        
     AA Cons: # 3:31.83                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  3:56.00
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chaparral                                         3:28.66    3:27.70$       
     1) Megan Kelley Sr                 2) Caroline Katzmann Jr           
     3) Liberty Gilbert Fr              4) Madison Frederick Sr           
                  25.47       52.83 (52.83)     1:18.53 (25.70)     1:47.59 (54.76)
        2:11.39 (23.80)     2:37.56 (49.97)     3:01.58 (24.02)     3:27.70 (50.14)
  2 Mira Costa                                        3:29.22    3:28.43A       
     1) Alexandra Crisera So            2) Mona Stone Jr                  
     3) Riley Farrell So                4) Katherine Barnhill Sr          
                  23.55       48.93 (48.93)     1:14.04 (25.11)     1:42.89 (53.96)
        2:08.29 (25.40)     2:36.08 (53.19)     3:00.87 (24.79)     3:28.43 (52.35)
  3 Sonora                                            3:30.04    3:28.67A       
     1) Taylor Ault Sr                  2) Sarah Stacer Sr                
     3) Noelle Fimbres Jr               4) Lavona Harper Jr               
                  24.37       50.14 (50.14)     1:15.35 (25.21)     1:43.51 (53.37)
        2:08.52 (25.01)     2:36.33 (52.82)     3:01.48 (25.15)     3:28.67 (52.34)
  4 Redlands East Valley                              3:29.92    3:30.78A       
     1) Autumn D'Arcy Jr                2) Samantha Nickell Fr            
     3) Liberty Williams Fr             4) Sydney Benveniste So           
                  24.36       51.54 (51.54)     1:17.10 (25.56)     1:44.76 (53.22)
        2:10.78 (26.02)     2:38.16 (53.40)     3:03.20 (25.04)     3:30.78 (52.62)
  5 Santiago-Corona                                   3:31.24    3:31.87C       
     1) Brittney Miles Jr               2) Riley Smith Jr                 
     3) Gabriella MacPherson Fr         4) Mirai Adams Jr                 
                  25.62       53.62 (53.62)     1:18.77 (25.15)     1:46.89 (53.27)
        2:12.29 (25.40)     2:40.16 (53.27)     3:04.97 (24.81)     3:31.87 (51.71)
  6 Los Osos                                          3:30.89    3:32.08C       
     1) Emily Trieu So                  2) Charlotte To So                
     3) Caroline Judson So              4) Casslyn Treydte So             
                  24.61       51.43 (51.43)     1:17.38 (25.95)     1:46.19 (54.76)
        2:12.25 (26.06)     2:39.99 (53.80)     3:05.07 (25.08)     3:32.08 (52.09)
  7 Foothill                                          3:31.22    3:32.67C       
     1) Samantha Pearson Fr             2) Mallory Reynoso Fr             
     3) Bridget Griswold So             4) Sidney Shimomura Jr            
                  24.56       51.26 (51.26)     1:17.27 (26.01)     1:45.80 (54.54)
        2:11.46 (25.66)     2:39.53 (53.73)     3:04.76 (25.23)     3:32.67 (53.14)
  8 Glendora                                          3:30.60    3:33.15C       
     1) Karina Parker Jr                2) Gisel Olvera Sr                
     3) Jackie Basham Jr                4) Alexis Margett Sr              
                  26.32       54.67 (54.67)     1:19.99 (25.32)     1:47.57 (52.90)
        2:13.38 (25.81)     2:41.38 (53.81)     3:06.05 (24.67)     3:33.15 (51.77)
  9 Westlake                                          3:32.89    3:33.63C       
     1) Sarah Clarke Jr                 2) Karly Gonzalez Sr              
     3) Caitlin Ryan Sr                 4) Elena England Sr               
                  25.46       53.38 (53.38)     1:19.42 (26.04)     1:48.71 (55.33)
        2:14.25 (25.54)     2:41.89 (53.18)     3:06.75 (24.86)     3:33.63 (51.74)
B - Final
 10 King, Martin Luther                               3:33.98    3:32.78C       
     1) Madison Stamen Jr               2) Leah Thomas Jr                 
     3) Quincy Cechini Fr               4) Lauren Vitort Jr               
                  25.66       53.45 (53.45)     1:19.49 (26.04)     1:48.05 (54.60)
        2:13.50 (25.45)     2:41.68 (53.63)     3:05.95 (24.27)     3:32.78 (51.10)
 11 Ayala, Ruben                                      3:37.16    3:34.27C       
     1) Emma Ahadoberry Sr              2) Ariel Wooden So                
     3) Marissa Gaslan Sr               4) Mikki Thompson Jr              
                  26.43       54.84 (54.84)     1:19.85 (25.01)     1:46.70 (51.86)
        2:13.63 (26.93)     2:42.93 (56.23)     3:07.49 (24.56)     3:34.27 (51.34)
 12 Crescenta Valley                                  3:35.88    3:35.84C       
     1) Gabriela Icheva Fr              2) Alexandra Garas So             
     3) Miya Higuchi So                 4) Kimmy Park Fr                  
                  25.59       53.38 (53.38)     1:19.20 (25.82)     1:47.96 (54.58)
        2:13.75 (25.79)     2:42.07 (54.11)     3:07.85 (25.78)     3:35.84 (53.77)
 13 Sunny Hills                                       3:37.41    3:36.44C       
     1) Evelyn McIlveen Fr              2) Nichole Maslog Fr              
     3) Maya Lee So                     4) Courtney Tseng Sr              
                  26.59       55.08 (55.08)     1:21.60 (26.52)     1:49.95 (54.87)
        2:16.52 (26.57)     2:45.00 (55.05)     3:09.95 (24.95)     3:36.44 (51.44)
 14 Laguna Beach                                      3:34.97    3:36.63C       
     1) Kasey Karkoska Jr               2) Bella Baldridge Sr             
     3) Kyla Whitelock Jr               4) Ella Judd Fr                   
                  25.34       52.69 (52.69)     1:18.91 (26.22)     1:47.58 (54.89)
        2:13.64 (26.06)     2:43.00 (55.42)     3:08.32 (25.32)     3:36.63 (53.63)
 15 Redondo Union                                     3:40.52    3:39.43        
     1) Cassy Allen Jr                  2) Vanda Mate Fr                  
     3) Kathryn Doyle Sr                4) Camille Grace Jr               
                  25.34       52.88 (52.88)     1:19.30 (26.42)     1:48.45 (55.57)
        2:14.86 (26.41)     2:43.94 (55.49)     3:10.18 (26.24)     3:39.43 (55.49)
 16 Murrieta Valley                                   3:38.96    3:40.75        
     1) Marja Crawford Jr               2) Trinity Uhls Jr                
     3) Maryn Dempsey Fr                4) Isabelle Ritter Fr             
                  26.11       54.15 (54.15)     1:19.99 (25.84)     1:49.21 (55.06)
        2:16.01 (26.80)     2:45.51 (56.30)     3:11.97 (26.46)     3:40.75 (55.24)
 17 Great Oak                                         3:41.51    3:42.85        
     1) Sydney Jackson Fr               2) Carli Baldwin So               
     3) Emma Hart Fr                    4) Andrea Lindemann So            
                  26.66       54.91 (54.91)     1:22.47 (27.56)     1:52.62 (57.71)
        2:18.43 (25.81)     2:48.53 (55.91)     3:14.10 (25.57)     3:42.85 (54.32)
 18 San Marino                                        3:40.25    3:50.17        
     1) Kali Villaluna Fr               2) Ellie Chen So                  
     3) Claire Chiu So                  4) Zephanie Koh So                
                  26.17       55.17 (55.17)     1:22.26 (27.09)     1:52.02 (56.85)
        2:23.09 (31.07)   2:58.01 (1:05.99)     3:23.02 (25.01)     3:50.17 (52.16)
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 3:22.67   5/16/2015 Crean Lutheran, Crean                      
                         E Eastin, T Jorgenson, E Garcia, E Eastin         
Nat'l HS Rec: * 3:15.38        2015 Carmel (IN)                                
                         V Burchill, C Adams, K Smith, A Bilquist          
  State Auto: A 3:31.57                                                        
   State Con: C 3:36.90                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 3:28.27                                                        
     AA Cons: # 3:31.83                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  3:56.00
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chaparral                                         3:32.06    3:28.66A       
     1) Megan Kelley Sr                 2) Caroline Katzmann Jr           
     3) Liberty Gilbert Fr              4) Madison Frederick Sr           
                  25.72       53.47 (53.47)     1:19.48 (26.01)     1:48.29 (54.82)
        2:12.29 (24.00)     2:38.67 (50.38)     3:02.63 (23.96)     3:28.66 (49.99)
  2 Mira Costa                                        3:36.73    3:29.22A       
     1) Alexandra Crisera So            2) Mona Stone Jr                  
     3) Riley Farrell So                4) Katherine Barnhill Sr          
                  23.81       49.20 (49.20)     1:14.40 (25.20)     1:42.83 (53.63)
        2:07.95 (25.12)     2:35.97 (53.14)     3:01.35 (25.38)     3:29.22 (53.25)
  3 Redlands East Valley                              3:32.81    3:29.92A       
     1) Autumn D'Arcy Jr                2) Samantha Nickell Fr            
     3) Liberty Williams Fr             4) Sydney Benveniste So           
                  24.74       51.42 (51.42)     1:16.86 (25.44)     1:44.56 (53.14)
        2:10.38 (25.82)     2:37.63 (53.07)     3:02.51 (24.88)     3:29.92 (52.29)
  4 Sonora                                            3:30.88    3:30.04A       
     1) Lavona Harper Jr                2) Sarah Stacer Sr                
     3) Noelle Fimbres Jr               4) Taylor Ault Sr                 
                  25.95       53.54 (53.54)     1:18.45 (24.91)     1:46.59 (53.05)
        2:12.19 (25.60)     2:39.85 (53.26)     3:04.06 (24.21)     3:30.04 (50.19)
  5 Glendora                                          3:35.26    3:30.60A       
     1) Karina Parker Jr                2) Katie Sulkevich Jr             
     3) Jackie Basham Jr                4) Alexis Margett Sr              
                  26.25       54.05 (54.05)     1:19.36 (25.31)     1:46.75 (52.70)
        2:11.90 (25.15)     2:39.38 (52.63)     3:03.67 (24.29)     3:30.60 (51.22)
  6 Los Osos                                          3:34.22    3:30.89A       
     1) Casslyn Treydte So              2) Charlotte To So                
     3) Caroline Judson So              4) Emily Trieu So                 
                  25.47       52.70 (52.70)     1:18.42 (25.72)     1:46.70 (54.00)
        2:12.84 (26.14)     2:40.77 (54.07)     3:04.49 (23.72)     3:30.89 (50.12)
  7 Foothill                                          3:33.76    3:31.22A       
     1) Bridget Griswold So             2) Sidney Shimomura Jr            
     3) Mallory Reynoso Fr              4) Samantha Pearson Fr            
                  26.23       53.88 (53.88)     1:19.23 (25.35)     1:47.09 (53.21)
        2:12.79 (25.70)     2:41.13 (54.04)     3:04.89 (23.76)     3:31.22 (50.09)
  8 Santiago-Corona                                   3:34.83    3:31.24A       
     1) Brittney Miles Jr               2) Riley Smith Jr                 
     3) Gabriella MacPherson Fr         4) Mirai Adams Jr                 
                  25.21       52.83 (52.83)     1:18.42 (25.59)     1:46.32 (53.49)
        2:11.76 (25.44)     2:39.73 (53.41)     3:04.38 (24.65)     3:31.24 (51.51)
  9 Westlake                                          3:37.69    3:32.89C       
     1) Sarah Clarke Jr                 2) Karly Gonzalez Sr              
     3) Caitlin Ryan Sr                 4) Elena England Sr               
                  25.39       52.77 (52.77)     1:19.07 (26.30)     1:48.06 (55.29)
        2:13.23 (25.17)     2:40.73 (52.67)     3:05.79 (25.06)     3:32.89 (52.16)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 King, Martin Luther                               3:34.73    3:33.98C       
     1) Madison Stamen Jr               2) Leah Thomas Jr                 
     3) Quincy Cechini Fr               4) Lauren Vitort Jr               
                  26.11       54.24 (54.24)     1:20.48 (26.24)     1:48.81 (54.57)
        2:14.59 (25.78)     2:43.17 (54.36)     3:07.38 (24.21)     3:33.98 (50.81)
 11 Laguna Beach                                      3:38.71    3:34.97C       
     1) Ella Judd Fr                    2) Kyla Whitelock Jr              
     3) Bella Baldridge Sr              4) Kasey Karkoska Jr              
                  25.71       52.79 (52.79)     1:19.13 (26.34)     1:47.94 (55.15)
        2:14.12 (26.18)     2:43.39 (55.45)     3:08.05 (24.66)     3:34.97 (51.58)
 12 Crescenta Valley                                  3:37.87    3:35.88C       
     1) Kimmy Park Fr                   2) Miya Higuchi So                
     3) Alexandra Garas So              4) Gabriela Icheva Fr             
                  25.75       53.71 (53.71)     1:19.66 (25.95)     1:47.98 (54.27)
        2:13.85 (25.87)     2:42.48 (54.50)     3:07.99 (25.51)     3:35.88 (53.40)
 13 Ayala, Ruben                                      3:36.03    3:37.16        
     1) Emma Ahadoberry Sr              2) Ariel Wooden So                
     3) Marissa Gaslan Sr               4) Mikki Thompson Jr              
                  26.77       55.55 (55.55)     1:20.66 (25.11)     1:47.79 (52.24)
        2:14.98 (27.19)     2:44.48 (56.69)     3:09.94 (25.46)     3:37.16 (52.68)
 14 Sunny Hills                                       3:38.76    3:37.41        
     1) Evelyn McIlveen Fr              2) Nichole Maslog Fr              
     3) Maya Lee So                     4) Courtney Tseng Sr              
                  27.09       56.05 (56.05)     1:22.58 (26.53)     1:51.06 (55.01)
        2:18.00 (26.94)     2:46.49 (55.43)     3:10.97 (24.48)     3:37.41 (50.92)
 15 Murrieta Valley                                   3:40.77    3:38.96        
     1) Marja Crawford Jr               2) Trinity Uhls Jr                
     3) Maryn Dempsey Fr                4) Isabelle Ritter Fr             
                  25.86       53.62 (53.62)     1:19.54 (25.92)     1:48.28 (54.66)
        2:14.85 (26.57)     2:43.80 (55.52)     3:10.39 (26.59)     3:38.96 (55.16)
 16 San Marino                                        3:40.90    3:40.25        
     1) Kali Villaluna Fr               2) Jasmine Chen Sr                
     3) Ellie Chen So                   4) Zephanie Koh So                
                  26.51       54.87 (54.87)     1:21.59 (26.72)     1:51.21 (56.34)
        2:18.77 (27.56)     2:48.41 (57.20)     3:13.19 (24.78)     3:40.25 (51.84)
 17 Redondo Union                                     3:36.09    3:40.52        
     1) Kathryn Doyle Sr                2) Camille Grace Jr               
     3) Vanda Mate Fr                   4) Cassy Allen Jr                 
                  26.54       55.59 (55.59)     1:22.77 (27.18)     1:52.59 (57.00)
        2:19.95 (27.36)     2:48.87 (56.28)     3:13.29 (24.42)     3:40.52 (51.65)
 18 Great Oak                                         3:42.89    3:41.51        
     1) Sydney Jackson Fr               2) Carli Baldwin So               
     3) Emma Hart Fr                    4) Andrea Lindemann So            
                  26.45       54.85 (54.85)     1:20.40 (25.55)     1:49.16 (54.31)
        2:15.24 (26.08)     2:45.22 (56.06)     3:11.69 (26.47)     3:41.51 (56.29)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Newbury Park                                      3:48.94    3:41.79        
     1) Victoria Dzieciol So            2) Ciara Buckley Jr               
     3) Holly Maine Jr                  4) Sarah Proctor Sr               
                  27.26       56.66 (56.66)     1:23.10 (26.44)     1:52.25 (55.59)
        2:19.13 (26.88)     2:47.47 (55.22)     3:13.37 (25.90)     3:41.79 (54.32)
 20 Esperanza                                         3:42.71    3:42.07        
     1) Cathryn Salladin Jr             2) Meghan Efseaff Jr              
     3) Paulina Uytiepo Fr              4) Hannah Frey So                 
                  26.20       53.81 (53.81)     1:20.11 (26.30)     1:49.58 (55.77)
        2:16.73 (27.15)     2:46.36 (56.78)     3:12.83 (26.47)     3:42.07 (55.71)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Poly-Long Beach                                   3:37.56    3:42.46        
     1) Fion Quach Jr                   2) Anja Oca Jr                    
     3) Josie Liebzeit Fr               4) Isabella Magalong Sr           
                  26.85       55.43 (55.43)     1:22.37 (26.94)     1:50.94 (55.51)
        2:18.15 (27.21)     2:47.76 (56.82)     3:13.88 (26.12)     3:42.46 (54.70)
 22 Millikan                                          3:48.13    3:44.04        
     1) Farrah Martin Jr                2) Isabella Maclean-Cariello Fr   
     3) Gracie Arnsparger So            4) Sophia Sussman Jr              
                  27.56       57.45 (57.45)     1:24.55 (27.10)     1:53.96 (56.51)
        2:20.64 (26.68)     2:49.59 (55.63)     3:15.31 (25.72)     3:44.04 (54.45)
 23 Arroyo Grande                                     3:42.75    3:44.06        
     1) Hannah Parson Sr                2) Paige Leonard Sr               
     3) Taylor York Sr                  4) Samantha Hazel So              
                  26.29       54.55 (54.55)     1:21.57 (27.02)     1:50.76 (56.21)
        2:18.18 (27.42)     2:48.27 (57.51)     3:14.99 (26.72)     3:44.06 (55.79)
 24 Thousand Oaks                                     3:46.51    3:44.44        
     1) Irene Li Jr                     2) Lotte Bezemer So               
     3) Alyssa Stovall So               4) Carolyn Corley So              
                  27.23       56.74 (56.74)     1:23.34 (26.60)     1:52.13 (55.39)
        2:19.01 (26.88)     2:48.73 (56.60)     3:15.33 (26.60)     3:44.44 (55.71)
 25 Santa Monica                                      3:46.45    3:45.63        
     1) Ocelli Rivers-Altieri So        2) Nicola Smulovitz Fr            
     3) Parungao Alissa Jr              4) Grace Alexander So             
                  27.26       57.19 (57.19)     1:23.37 (26.18)     1:51.86 (54.67)
        2:19.35 (27.49)     2:48.89 (57.03)     3:15.69 (26.80)     3:45.63 (56.74)
 26 Palos Verdes Peninsula                            3:44.44    3:45.68        
     1) Lucido Siena Jr                 2) Ida Due Jr                     
     3) Lee Christine Jr                4) Brooke Geske Sr                
                  27.75       57.28 (57.28)     1:23.93 (26.65)     1:54.14 (56.86)
        2:21.06 (26.92)     2:51.04 (56.90)     3:16.77 (25.73)     3:45.68 (54.64)
 27 El Segundo                                        3:48.45    3:45.87        
     1) Bridgette Allison Sr            2) Alexa Modry So                 
     3) Savannah Ghale So               4) Dylan Chen Fr                  
                  26.43       54.67 (54.67)     1:22.14 (27.47)   1:59.36 (1:04.69)
        2:20.41 (21.05)     2:51.43 (52.07)     3:17.06 (25.63)     3:45.87 (54.44)
 28 San Luis Obispo                                   3:45.56    3:46.41        
     1) Tyra Popovich Sr                2) Adelynn Peterson Jr            
     3) Sydney Cusick Fr                4) Anna Petersen Jr               
                  26.75       56.60 (56.60)     1:23.32 (26.72)     1:52.60 (56.00)
        2:19.98 (27.38)     2:49.76 (57.16)     3:17.05 (27.29)     3:46.41 (56.65)
 29 Lakewood                                          3:45.94    3:46.93        
     1) Courtney Khong Fr               2) Erin Khong Sr                  
     3) Giselle Rodriguez Sr            4) Maelynn Lawrence So            
                  27.43       57.32 (57.32)     1:24.44 (27.12)     1:54.03 (56.71)
        2:21.22 (27.19)     2:50.97 (56.94)     3:17.70 (26.73)     3:46.93 (55.96)
 30 Wilson-Long Beach                                 3:39.96    3:47.10        
     1) Ruby Prosser So                 2) June Akpata Fr                 
     3) Paige Gurich Sr                 4) Mia Tedesco Sr                 
                  27.34       56.95 (56.95)     1:24.95 (28.00)     1:54.82 (57.87)
        2:22.04 (27.22)     2:52.07 (57.25)     3:17.83 (25.76)     3:47.10 (55.03)
 31 Paso Robles                                       3:48.83    3:47.88        
     1) Mackenzie Raymond So            2) Gabriella Clayton Fr           
     3) Emily Christian So              4) Audrey Hughes Fr               
                  27.15       56.60 (56.60)     1:23.85 (27.25)     1:54.64 (58.04)
        2:22.34 (27.70)     2:52.54 (57.90)     3:18.98 (26.44)     3:47.88 (55.34)
 32 Etiwanda                                          3:49.59    3:47.91        
     1) Sinclair Holian Fr              2) Danica Aguilar Fr              
     3) Dominique Madrigal Jr           4) Mayah Navarro Jr               
                  27.46       57.45 (57.45)     1:24.28 (26.83)     1:54.09 (56.64)
        2:21.76 (27.67)     2:52.54 (58.45)     3:18.34 (25.80)     3:47.91 (55.37)
 33 Brea Olinda                                       3:46.67    3:48.57        
     1) Annika Johnson So               2) Emma Allred So                 
     3) Kelli Andrade So                4) Leah Johnson So                
                  27.59       57.36 (57.36)     1:24.14 (26.78)     1:55.01 (57.65)
        2:21.60 (26.59)     2:51.07 (56.06)     3:18.66 (27.59)     3:48.57 (57.50)
 34 Camarillo                                         3:49.24    3:51.67        
     1) Jaime Wu So                     2) Sabrina Gonzales So            
     3) Brittany Lam So                 4) Emily Patterson Jr             
                  27.81       58.55 (58.55)     1:26.87 (28.32)     1:57.99 (59.44)
        2:25.07 (27.08)     2:55.10 (57.11)     3:21.63 (26.53)     3:51.67 (56.57)
 35 Crean Lutheran                                    3:31.62    3:54.80        
     1) Journey Werner Jr               2) Abby O'Grattan Jr              
     3) Ivana Zamora Fr                 4) Maye Andarza Sr                
                  26.97       56.44 (56.44)     1:23.08 (26.64)     1:55.46 (59.02)
        2:22.81 (27.35)     2:53.89 (58.43)     3:22.26 (28.37)   3:54.80 (1:00.91)
 36 Villa Park                                        3:48.19    3:54.94        
     1) Maddie Bell Fr                  2) Jaden Ochs Fr                  
     3) Edith Noyes Fr                  4) Ashley Nguyen Sr               
                  27.27       56.91 (56.91)     1:24.76 (27.85)     1:55.10 (58.19)
        2:23.24 (28.14)     2:54.83 (59.73)     3:23.87 (29.04)   3:54.94 (1:00.11)
 
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 1:42.22   5/12/2017 Crean Lutheran, Crean Lutheran             
                         E Merrell, J Martinez, M Brenner, E Garcia        
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:39.25        2015 Carmel (IN)                                
                         S Burchill, A Clarke, V Burchill, A Bilquist      
  State Auto: A 1:47.01                                                        
   State Con: C 1:50.86                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:45.33                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:47.14                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:02.00
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Crean Lutheran                                    1:42.22    1:40.77!       
     1) Eva Merrell Jr                  2) Jimena Martinez Sr             
     3) Mandy Brenner Fr                4) Elise Garcia Jr                
                  24.55     1:00.74 (36.19)     1:18.69 (17.95)     1:40.77 (22.08)
  2 Redlands East Valley                              1:46.09    1:46.03A       
     1) Samantha Nickell Fr             2) Alexa Melara Sr                
     3) Autumn D'Arcy Jr                4) Jenna Sanchez So               
                  26.53       57.74 (31.21)     1:22.16 (24.42)     1:46.03 (23.87)
  3 Glendora                                          1:46.48    1:46.13A       
     1) Katie Sulkevich Jr              2) Jackie Basham Jr               
     3) Gisel Olvera Sr                 4) R'Rian Ocampo Jr               
                  27.66       56.35 (28.69)     1:21.86 (25.51)     1:46.13 (24.27)
  4 Foothill                                          1:47.78    1:47.32C       
     1) Samantha Pearson Fr             2) Gabriella Valenti So           
     3) Malia Allen Fr                  4) Sidney Shimomura Jr            
                  26.32       57.14 (30.82)     1:22.80 (25.66)     1:47.32 (24.52)
  5 Sonora                                            1:48.40    1:48.35C       
     1) Sarah Stacer Sr                 2) Bianca Preciado Jr             
     3) Jillian Jacobsen Sr             4) Taylor Ault Sr                 
                  27.43       57.20 (29.77)     1:24.78 (27.58)     1:48.35 (23.57)
  6 Diamond Bar                                       1:48.29    1:48.41C       
     1) Kathleen Gani Sr                2) Kelsey Lloyd Jr                
     3) Kelly Cheng Jr                  4) Caitlyn Kanemitsu So           
                  27.56       56.31 (28.75)     1:21.94 (25.63)     1:48.41 (26.47)
  7 Westlake                                          1:49.42    1:48.63C       
     1) Elena England Sr                2) Reyna James Fr                 
     3) Sarah Clarke Jr                 4) Caitlin Ryan Sr                
                  26.98       59.54 (32.56)     1:24.99 (25.45)     1:48.63 (23.64)
  8 Mira Costa                                        1:49.27    1:49.15C       
     1) Katherine Barnhill Sr           2) Riley Farrell So               
     3) Mona Stone Jr                   4) Alexandra Crisera So           
                  28.36     1:00.19 (31.83)     1:26.40 (26.21)     1:49.15 (22.75)
  9 Great Oak                                         1:48.63    1:49.63C       
     1) Carli Baldwin So                2) Andrea Lindemann So            
     3) Emma Hart Fr                    4) Sydney Jackson Fr              
                  27.46       58.01 (30.55)     1:24.39 (26.38)     1:49.63 (25.24)
B - Final
 10 Poly-Long Beach                                   1:50.16    1:49.67C       
     1) Fion Quach Jr                   2) Isabella Magalong Sr           
     3) Anja Oca Jr                     4) Josie Liebzeit Fr              
                  28.24       58.59 (30.35)     1:24.22 (25.63)     1:49.67 (25.45)
 11 San Marino                                        1:51.75    1:50.31C       
     1) Jasmine Chen Sr                 2) Ellie Chen So                  
     3) Zephanie Koh So                 4) Kali Villaluna Fr              
                  28.38     1:00.56 (32.18)     1:25.57 (25.01)     1:50.31 (24.74)
 12 Palos Verdes Peninsula                            1:51.23    1:50.85C       
     1) Lily Anne Garcia Fr             2) Lucido Siena Jr                
     3) Lee Christine Jr                4) Brooke Geske Sr                
                  27.26     1:00.14 (32.88)     1:26.99 (26.85)     1:50.85 (23.86)
 13 Sunny Hills                                       1:52.30    1:50.90        
     1) Evelyn McIlveen Fr              2) Courtney Tseng Sr              
     3) Maya Lee So                     4) Skylar Bowles Jr               
                  28.14       58.54 (30.40)     1:25.83 (27.29)     1:50.90 (25.07)
 14 Temecula Valley                                   1:52.68    1:52.43        
     1) Sidne Hermanson So              2) Mckayla Sanchez Jr             
     3) Lauren Preble Jr                4) Leah Robinson So               
                  28.42       58.82 (30.40)     1:27.19 (28.37)     1:52.43 (25.24)
 15 Laguna Beach                                      1:52.59    1:52.63        
     1) Kasey Karkoska Jr               2) Ella Judd Fr                   
     3) Grace Houlahan Fr               4) Bella Baldridge Sr             
                  27.12       59.14 (32.02)     1:27.64 (28.50)     1:52.63 (24.99)
 16 Brea Olinda                                       1:53.09    1:53.29        
     1) Liza Parahnevich So             2) Kelli Andrade So               
     3) Linda Cho Jr                    4) Emma Allred So                 
                  27.94       58.66 (30.72)     1:27.28 (28.62)     1:53.29 (26.01)
 17 Los Osos                                          1:53.21    1:54.07        
     1) Riley Leach So                  2) Caroline Judson So             
     3) Makayla Poloni Fr               4) Caitlan Johnson So             
                  30.12     1:01.02 (30.90)     1:28.35 (27.33)     1:54.07 (25.72)
 18 Redondo Union                                     1:53.13    1:54.40        
     1) Kathryn Doyle Sr                2) Vanda Mate Fr                  
     3) Kiana Hamada So                 4) Allison Pitman Jr              
                  28.31     1:01.66 (33.35)     1:29.36 (27.70)     1:54.40 (25.04)
 
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 1:42.22   5/12/2017 Crean Lutheran, Crean Lutheran             
                         E Merrell, J Martinez, M Brenner, E Garcia        
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:39.25        2015 Carmel (IN)                                
                         S Burchill, A Clarke, V Burchill, A Bilquist      
  State Auto: A 1:47.01                                                        
   State Con: C 1:50.86                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:45.33                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:47.14                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:02.00
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crean Lutheran                                    1:43.13    1:42.22!       
     1) Eva Merrell Jr                  2) Jimena Martinez Sr             
     3) Mandy Brenner Fr                4) Elise Garcia Jr                
                  25.13       54.80 (29.67)     1:19.72 (24.92)     1:42.22 (22.50)
  2 Redlands East Valley                              1:46.57    1:46.09A       
     1) Samantha Nickell Fr             2) Alexa Melara Sr                
     3) Autumn D'Arcy Jr                4) Jenna Sanchez So               
                  27.05       57.98 (30.93)     1:22.03 (24.05)     1:46.09 (24.06)
  3 Glendora                                          1:45.61    1:46.48A       
     1) Katie Sulkevich Jr              2) Jackie Basham Jr               
     3) Gisel Olvera Sr                 4) R'Rian Ocampo Jr               
                  27.37       56.26 (28.89)     1:21.62 (25.36)     1:46.48 (24.86)
  4 Foothill                                          1:48.00    1:47.78C       
     1) Samantha Pearson Fr             2) Gabriella Valenti So           
     3) Malia Allen Fr                  4) Sidney Shimomura Jr            
                  26.61       57.34 (30.73)     1:23.25 (25.91)     1:47.78 (24.53)
  5 Diamond Bar                                       1:47.75    1:48.29C       
     1) Kathleen Gani Sr                2) Kelsey Lloyd Jr                
     3) Kelly Cheng Jr                  4) Caitlyn Kanemitsu So           
                  27.32       56.22 (28.90)     1:22.02 (25.80)     1:48.29 (26.27)
  6 Sonora                                            1:47.12    1:48.40C       
     1) Sarah Stacer Sr                 2) Bianca Preciado Jr             
     3) Jillian Jacobsen Sr             4) Taylor Ault Sr                 
                  27.44       57.55 (30.11)     1:25.33 (27.78)     1:48.40 (23.07)
  7 Great Oak                                         1:49.69    1:48.63C       
     1) Carli Baldwin So                2) Andrea Lindemann So            
     3) Emma Hart Fr                    4) Sydney Jackson Fr              
                  27.32       57.71 (30.39)     1:23.78 (26.07)     1:48.63 (24.85)
  8 Mira Costa                                        1:50.95    1:49.27C       
     1) Katherine Barnhill Sr           2) Riley Farrell So               
     3) Mona Stone Jr                   4) Alexandra Crisera So           
                  28.23     1:00.07 (31.84)     1:26.66 (26.59)     1:49.27 (22.61)
  9 Westlake                                          1:48.73    1:49.42C       
     1) Elena England Sr                2) Reyna James Fr                 
     3) Sarah Clarke Jr                 4) Caitlin Ryan Sr                
                  27.52       59.53 (32.01)     1:25.32 (25.79)     1:49.42 (24.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Poly-Long Beach                                   1:49.09    1:50.16C       
     1) Fion Quach Jr                   2) Isabella Magalong Sr           
     3) Anja Oca Jr                     4) Josie Liebzeit Fr              
                  28.46       58.32 (29.86)     1:23.93 (25.61)     1:50.16 (26.23)
 11 Palos Verdes Peninsula                            1:49.47    1:51.23        
     1) Lily Anne Garcia Fr             2) Lucido Siena Jr                
     3) Lee Christine Jr                4) Brooke Geske Sr                
                  27.83     1:00.21 (32.38)     1:26.77 (26.56)     1:51.23 (24.46)
 12 San Marino                                        1:50.89    1:51.75        
     1) Jasmine Chen Sr                 2) Ellie Chen So                  
     3) Zephanie Koh So                 4) Kali Villaluna Fr              
                  28.92     1:01.37 (32.45)     1:26.80 (25.43)     1:51.75 (24.95)
 13 Sunny Hills                                       1:51.75    1:52.30        
     1) Evelyn McIlveen Fr              2) Courtney Tseng Sr              
     3) Maya Lee So                     4) Skylar Bowles Jr               
                  29.25       59.70 (30.45)     1:26.96 (27.26)     1:52.30 (25.34)
 14 Laguna Beach                                      1:52.31    1:52.59        
     1) Kasey Karkoska Jr               2) Ella Judd Fr                   
     3) Grace Houlahan Fr               4) Bella Baldridge Sr             
                  26.61       58.85 (32.24)     1:27.31 (28.46)     1:52.59 (25.28)
 15 Temecula Valley                                   1:54.85    1:52.68        
     1) Sidne Hermanson So              2) Mckayla Sanchez Jr             
     3) Lauren Preble Jr                4) Leah Robinson So               
                  29.04       59.32 (30.28)     1:27.40 (28.08)     1:52.68 (25.28)
 16 Brea Olinda                                       1:51.57    1:53.09        
     1) Liza Parahnevich So             2) Kelli Andrade So               
     3) Linda Cho Jr                    4) Emma Allred So                 
                  28.30       58.82 (30.52)     1:26.73 (27.91)     1:53.09 (26.36)
 17 Redondo Union                                     1:52.26    1:53.13        
     1) Kathryn Doyle Sr                2) Vanda Mate Fr                  
     3) Kiana Hamada So                 4) Allison Pitman Jr              
                  28.16     1:01.11 (32.95)     1:28.01 (26.90)     1:53.13 (25.12)
 18 Los Osos                                          1:51.51    1:53.21        
     1) Riley Leach So                  2) Caroline Judson So             
     3) Makayla Poloni Fr               4) Caitlan Johnson So             
                  29.54     1:00.29 (30.75)     1:27.62 (27.33)     1:53.21 (25.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Claremont                                         1:53.97    1:53.52        
     1) Emily Marks Jr                  2) Kathrine Worsham So            
     3) Sophie Jackson So               4) Katrina Strash Sr              
                  29.43     1:03.06 (33.63)     1:28.94 (25.88)     1:53.52 (24.58)
 20 Murrieta Valley                                   1:51.53    1:53.62        
     1) Trinity Uhls Jr                 2) Alexis McHenry Sr              
     3) Emily Li Fr                     4) Morgan Jones Sr                
                  28.59     1:01.43 (32.84)     1:28.52 (27.09)     1:53.62 (25.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Millikan                                          1:53.31    1:53.93        
     1) Gracie Arnsparger So            2) Isabella Maclean-Cariello Fr   
     3) Gabriella Garcia Sr             4) Sophia Sussman Jr              
                  28.58     1:00.91 (32.33)     1:29.30 (28.39)     1:53.93 (24.63)
 22 La Canada                                         1:53.59    1:54.09        
     1) Maddie O'Dell So                2) Rowan Gordon Fr                
     3) Katrine Madsen Sr               4) Shannon Ring So                
                  28.52     1:01.88 (33.36)     1:28.78 (26.90)     1:54.09 (25.31)
 23 Righetti                                          1:52.63    1:54.18        
     1) Sophie Noce Sr                  2) Isabella Fraire Jr             
     3) Chelsey Kang So                 4) Denise Dominguez Sr            
                  28.90     1:00.21 (31.31)     1:28.27 (28.06)     1:54.18 (25.91)
 24 King, Martin Luther                               1:53.30    1:54.27        
     1) Quincy Cechini Fr               2) Molly Thornton So              
     3) Abigail Nguyen So               4) Leah Thomas Jr                 
                  29.05     1:01.54 (32.49)     1:28.88 (27.34)     1:54.27 (25.39)
 25 Santa Monica                                      1:55.06    1:55.63        
     1) Isabelle Siering Sr             2) Wong Lauren Sr                 
     3) Amaile Luneng-Solli Sr          4) Hattori Audrey Sr              
                  28.64     1:01.24 (32.60)     1:29.81 (28.57)     1:55.63 (25.82)
 26 Crescenta Valley                                  1:52.44    1:55.80        
     1) Genevieve Gonzales Sr           2) Teagan Higuchi Sr              
     3) Gabriela Icheva Fr              4) Yvette Kim Jr                  
                  29.23     1:03.24 (34.01)     1:30.26 (27.02)     1:55.80 (25.54)
 27 Lakewood                                          1:54.37    1:56.21        
     1) Megan Regalado So               2) Erin Khong Sr                  
     3) Amy Hernandez Fr                4) Maelynn Lawrence So            
                  30.41     1:03.45 (33.04)     1:31.24 (27.79)     1:56.21 (24.97)
 28 San Luis Obispo                                   1:54.33    1:56.35        
     1) Sofia Terry Sr                  2) Clea Wendt So                  
     3) Adelynn Peterson Jr             4) Tyra Popovich Sr               
                  29.65     1:03.20 (33.55)     1:30.51 (27.31)     1:56.35 (25.84)
 29 Camarillo                                         1:54.95    1:56.67        
     1) Jaime Wu So                     2) Brittany Lam So                
     3) Sabrina Gonzales So             4) Emily Patterson Jr             
                  30.20     1:02.91 (32.71)     1:31.33 (28.42)     1:56.67 (25.34)
 30 Arroyo Grande                                     1:54.15    1:57.85        
     1) Emily Berg So                   2) Sarah Kasper Jr                
     3) Paige Leonard Sr                4) Sara Stipanov So               
                  29.42     1:03.61 (34.19)     1:31.37 (27.76)     1:57.85 (26.48)
 31 Wilson-Long Beach                                 1:52.85    1:58.06        
     1) Peyton Carranza Fr              2) June Akpata Fr                 
     3) Alaire Thomas So                4) Paige Gurich Sr                
                  29.67     1:02.27 (32.60)     1:32.14 (29.87)     1:58.06 (25.92)
 32 Ayala, Ruben                                      1:51.25    1:58.92        
     1) Anna Cohee So                   2) Melissa Delgado Fr             
     3) Jessica Fajardo Fr              4) Alyssa Bencomo So              
                  29.75     1:04.09 (34.34)     1:32.65 (28.56)     1:58.92 (26.27)
 33 Chaparral                                         1:50.53    1:59.75        
     1) Patricia Alvarado So            2) Alicia Scull Sr                
     3) Sara Wood Jr                    4) Holly Day Sr                   
                  30.25     1:03.48 (33.23)     1:33.18 (29.70)     1:59.75 (26.57)
 34 Newbury Park                                      1:55.01    2:00.33        
     1) Sarah Lu So                     2) Maeve Ramsey Sr                
     3) Jenny Wang Fr                   4) Athena Hochevar Jr             
                  29.98     1:04.75 (34.77)     1:33.74 (28.99)     2:00.33 (26.59)
 -- Esperanza                                         1:51.02         DQ        
     1) Marah Kane Fr                   2) Cathryn Salladin Jr            
     3) Makena Ditsworth Fr             4) Hannah Frey So                 
                  29.73     1:00.14 (30.41)     1:27.44 (27.30)          DQ (24.68)
 -- Villa Park                                        1:51.37         DQ        
     1) Katrina Sommer So               2) Jennifer Mann Fr               
     3) Clarissa Hoyt Fr                4) Lindsy Peterson Sr             
                  27.77       59.37 (31.60)     1:26.39 (27.02)          DQ (25.21)
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 20.17        2014 Kyle Coan, Los Osos                          
Nat'l HS Rec: * 19.43        2010 Vladimir Morozov, Torrance (CA)              
  State Auto: A 21.07                                                          
   State Con: C 21.69                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 20.69                                                          
     AA Cons: # 21.00                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  22.70
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tenny Chong               Sr Arcadia                20.28      20.22$       
  2 Zane Scott                Jr Foothill               20.96      20.94#       
  3 Galen Penvenne            Jr San Luis Obispo        21.13      21.10C       
  4 Dash Farr                 Jr Villa Park             21.04      21.26C       
  5 Cooper Fuchs              Sr Westlake               21.35      21.37C       
  6 Sofiane Dissem            Jr Redlands               21.46      21.39C       
  7 Daniel Lee                Sr Los Osos               21.30      21.48C       
  8 Sean Mylan                Sr Atascadero             21.26      21.69C       
  9 Ryan Terlip               Jr Damien                 21.54      21.92        
B - Final
 10 Timothy Nguyen            Sr Agoura                 21.57      21.56C       
 11 Kyle Fitzsimmons          Sr Murrieta Valley        21.59      21.74        
 12 Colin Le                  SO Mira Costa             21.77      21.79        
 13 Yousef Hassen             So Redlands               21.76      21.83        
 14 Jeremy Marcin             So Westlake               21.89      21.88        
 15 Eli Williams              Jr Murrieta Valley        21.67      22.06        
 16 Adam Hartwell             So Murrieta Valley        21.84      22.11        
 17 Cobi White                Jr Estancia               21.89      22.14        
 18 Spencer Allen             Jr Camarillo              21.99      22.15        
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 20.17        2014 Kyle Coan, Los Osos                          
Nat'l HS Rec: * 19.43        2010 Vladimir Morozov, Torrance (CA)              
  State Auto: A 21.07                                                          
   State Con: C 21.69                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 20.69                                                          
     AA Cons: # 21.00                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  22.70
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tenny Chong               Sr Arcadia                20.76      20.28$       
  2 Zane Scott                Jr Foothill               20.46      20.96#       
  3 Dash Farr                 Jr Villa Park             21.37      21.04A       
  4 Galen Penvenne            Jr San Luis Obispo        20.97      21.13C       
  5 Sean Mylan                Sr Atascadero             21.41      21.26C       
  6 Daniel Lee                Sr Los Osos               21.37      21.30C       
  7 Cooper Fuchs              Sr Westlake               21.23      21.35C       
  8 Sofiane Dissem            Jr Redlands               21.72      21.46C       
  9 Ryan Terlip               Jr Damien                 21.73      21.54C       
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Timothy Nguyen            Sr Agoura                 21.81      21.57C       
 11 Kyle Fitzsimmons          Sr Murrieta Valley        21.76      21.59C       
 12 Eli Williams              Jr Murrieta Valley        21.79      21.67C       
 13 Yousef Hassen             So Redlands               22.00      21.76        
 14 Colin Le                  SO Mira Costa             21.74      21.77        
 15 Adam Hartwell             So Murrieta Valley        21.83      21.84        
 16 Jeremy Marcin             So Westlake               21.81      21.89        
 16 Cobi White                Jr Estancia               21.73      21.89        
 18 Spencer Allen             Jr Camarillo              21.76      21.99        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bart Salvaterra           Jr Culver City            22.17      22.02        
 20 Talon Weck                Sr Citrus Valley          21.89      22.04        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Andre Laserna             Sr Thousand Oaks          22.08      22.08        
 22 James Luci                So Damien                 22.00      22.11        
 23 Maxwell Lin               So San Marino             22.09      22.12        
 24 Michael Rodriguez         Sr Camarillo              22.19      22.19        
 24 Jared Martin              Jr Arroyo Grande          22.14      22.19        
 26 Luke Stefan               Sr La Canada              21.98      22.22        
 27 Chris Correa              Fr Poly-LB                22.15      22.28        
 28 Jonathan Miller           Jr Foothill               22.20      22.39        
 29 Ryan Griswold             Jr Foothill               22.10      22.41        
 30 Lawrence Mao              So Sunny Hills            22.19      22.43        
 30 Joshua Harvey             Jr Esperanza              22.18      22.43        
 32 Erik Hayton               Sr Brea                   22.15      22.46        
 33 Ryan Baumann              Jr Villa Park             22.02      22.48        
 34 Misael Andino             Sr Costa Mesa             21.89      22.54        
 35 Kyle Gribble              So Upland                 22.20      22.65        
 36 Andre Law                 Jr Temple City            22.07      23.10        
 -- William Huang             Jr Diamond Bar            21.53     X21.98        
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 44.11        1999 Anthony Ervin, Hart                          
Nat'l HS Rec: * 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey (PA)                    
  State Auto: A 46.13                                                          
   State Con: C 47.63                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 45.14                                                          
     AA Cons: # 45.86                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  49.80
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tenny Chong               Sr Arcadia                44.59      44.67$       
                  21.63       44.67 (23.04)                                        
  2 Zane Scott                Jr Foothill               45.73      45.10$       
                  21.95       45.10 (23.15)                                        
  3 Ben Blevins-Boor          Sr Sonora                 45.55      45.22#       
                  21.77       45.22 (23.45)                                        
  4 Hunter Ingram             So Foothill               46.84      46.45C       
                  22.72       46.45 (23.73)                                        
  5 Chase Travisano           Sr Damien                 46.74      46.93C       
                  22.65       46.93 (24.28)                                        
  6 Daniel Hayon              Sr Westlake               46.51      47.11C       
                  22.63       47.11 (24.48)                                        
  7 Christian P Stef          So Centennial-Cor         47.31      47.30C       
                  22.99       47.30 (24.31)                                        
  8 Cooper Fuchs              Sr Westlake               47.03      47.35C       
                  22.81       47.35 (24.54)                                        
  9 Ryan Terlip               Jr Damien                 47.27      47.94        
                  22.79       47.94 (25.15)                                        
B - Final
 10 Andre Laserna             Sr Thousand Oaks          47.48      47.47C       
                  22.79       47.47 (24.68)                                        
 11 Yousef Hassen             So Redlands               47.32      47.60C       
                  22.91       47.60 (24.69)                                        
 12 Greg Ayzenberg            Sr Beverly Hills          47.41      47.71        
                  22.70       47.71 (25.01)                                        
 13 Sam Leonard               Jr Poly-LB                47.87      47.78        
                  23.00       47.78 (24.78)                                        
 14 Max Berg                  So LB Wilson              47.93      47.80        
                  22.91       47.80 (24.89)                                        
 15 Kyle Fitzsimmons          Sr Murrieta Valley        47.59      47.99        
                  22.69       47.99 (25.30)                                        
 16 Sean Mylan                Sr Atascadero             47.64      48.22        
                  22.94       48.22 (25.28)                                        
 17 Matt Keeling              Sr Redlands               47.60      48.37        
                  23.25       48.37 (25.12)                                        
 18 Nolan Ortega              Sr Foothill               48.15      48.65        
                  23.25       48.65 (25.40)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 44.11        1999 Anthony Ervin, Hart                          
Nat'l HS Rec: * 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey (PA)                    
  State Auto: A 46.13                                                          
   State Con: C 47.63                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 45.14                                                          
     AA Cons: # 45.86                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  49.80
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tenny Chong               Sr Arcadia                47.94      44.59$       
                  21.67       44.59 (22.92)                                        
  2 Ben Blevins-Boor          Sr Sonora                 45.89      45.55#       
                  22.20       45.55 (23.35)                                        
  3 Zane Scott                Jr Foothill               45.74      45.73#       
                  22.23       45.73 (23.50)                                        
  4 Daniel Hayon              Sr Westlake               46.92      46.51C       
                  22.59       46.51 (23.92)                                        
  5 Chase Travisano           Sr Damien                 47.57      46.74C       
                  22.44       46.74 (24.30)                                        
  6 Hunter Ingram             So Foothill               46.07      46.84C       
                  22.88       46.84 (23.96)                                        
  7 Cooper Fuchs              Sr Westlake               46.91      47.03C       
                  22.65       47.03 (24.38)                                        
  8 Ryan Terlip               Jr Damien                 48.03      47.27C       
                  22.53       47.27 (24.74)                                        
  9 Christian P Stef          So Centennial-Cor         47.11      47.31C       
                  23.05       47.31 (24.26)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Yousef Hassen             So Redlands               47.79      47.32C       
                  22.83       47.32 (24.49)                                        
 11 Greg Ayzenberg            Sr Beverly Hills          48.71      47.41C       
                  22.87       47.41 (24.54)                                        
 12 Andre Laserna             Sr Thousand Oaks          47.27      47.48C       
                  22.97       47.48 (24.51)                                        
 13 Kyle Fitzsimmons          Sr Murrieta Valley        48.07      47.59C       
                  22.52       47.59 (25.07)                                        
 14 Matt Keeling              Sr Redlands               48.74      47.60C       
                  22.97       47.60 (24.63)                                        
 15 Sean Mylan                Sr Atascadero             47.36      47.64        
                  22.99       47.64 (24.65)                                        
 16 Sam Leonard               Jr Poly-LB                47.71      47.87        
                  23.11       47.87 (24.76)                                        
 17 Max Berg                  So LB Wilson              47.55      47.93        
                  23.21       47.93 (24.72)                                        
 18 Xander Lee                Sr Santa Monica           47.38      47.97        
                  23.33       47.97 (24.64)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nolan Ortega              Sr Foothill               48.71      48.15        
                  23.17       48.15 (24.98)                                        
 20 Ryan Griswold             Jr Foothill               48.65      48.31        
                  23.36       48.31 (24.95)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Andre Law                 Jr Temple City            47.80      48.35        
                  22.82       48.35 (25.53)                                        
 22 Adam Hartwell             So Murrieta Valley        47.90      48.42        
                  23.13       48.42 (25.29)                                        
 23 Daniel Precie             Jr Redlands EV            48.15      48.67        
                  23.47       48.67 (25.20)                                        
 24 Nathan Solis              Jr Arroyo Grande          48.77      48.86        
                  23.46       48.86 (25.40)                                        
 25 Spencer Allen             Jr Camarillo              48.01      48.89        
                  23.17       48.89 (25.72)                                        
 26 Christian Solis           Sr Redlands EV            48.91      48.97        
                  23.01       48.97 (25.96)                                        
 27 Daniel Lee                Sr Los Osos               48.11      49.15        
                  23.44       49.15 (25.71)                                        
 28 Reaph Whitebloom          Sr Santa Monica           48.47      49.19        
                  23.57       49.19 (25.62)                                        
 29 Michael Baker             Sr Millikan               48.87      49.20        
                  23.67       49.20 (25.53)                                        
 30 Chris Correa              Fr Poly-LB                48.64      49.21        
                  23.95       49.21 (25.26)                                        
 31 Jacob Petersen            Sr Costa Mesa             48.68      49.33        
                  23.82       49.33 (25.51)                                        
 32 Thomas Long               Fr Brea                   48.75      49.44        
                  24.00       49.44 (25.44)                                        
 33 Justin Grant              Sr Murrieta Mesa          48.18      49.56        
                  23.60       49.56 (25.96)                                        
 34 Zachary Anaya             Sr Chino Hills            48.95      49.92        
                  23.65       49.92 (26.27)                                        
 35 Eli Williams              Jr Murrieta Valley        48.00      50.83        
                  23.41       50.83 (27.42)                                        
 36 Luke Rhone                Sr Esperanza              48.93      51.36        
                  24.11       51.36 (27.25)                                        
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 1:35.69        2013 Kyle Coan, Los Osos                        
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:33.26        2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
  State Auto: A 1:39.92                                                        
   State Con: C 1:43.92                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:38.91                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:40.53                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:49.50
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Andrew Koustik            Jr Calvary Chapel       1:39.56    1:38.02$       
                  22.53       47.06 (24.53)     1:12.53 (25.47)     1:38.02 (25.49)
  2 Hunter Ingram             So Foothill             1:39.80    1:39.31A       
                  23.26       47.76 (24.50)     1:13.51 (25.75)     1:39.31 (25.80)
  3 Christian Bathurst        So Mira Costa           1:41.20    1:40.10#       
                  23.64       48.47 (24.83)     1:14.20 (25.73)     1:40.10 (25.90)
  4 William Blake             So Crescenta Valley     1:41.59    1:41.29C       
                  23.45       48.97 (25.52)     1:15.26 (26.29)     1:41.29 (26.03)
  5 Chao Kevin                Sr Crean Lutheran       1:40.99    1:41.54C       
                  23.60       48.98 (25.38)     1:15.17 (26.19)     1:41.54 (26.37)
  6 Andrew Gamaley            Sr Chaparral            1:42.24    1:42.27C       
                  23.81       49.42 (25.61)     1:15.68 (26.26)     1:42.27 (26.59)
  7 Galen Penvenne            Jr San Luis Obispo      1:42.54    1:42.40C       
                  23.20       48.24 (25.04)     1:15.14 (26.90)     1:42.40 (27.26)
  8 Christopher Mykkanen      So Foothill             1:42.17    1:42.57C       
                  23.88       50.04 (26.16)     1:16.72 (26.68)     1:42.57 (25.85)
  9 Daniel Precie             Jr Redlands EV          1:42.61    1:43.29C       
                  24.12       49.92 (25.80)     1:15.84 (25.92)     1:43.29 (27.45)
B - Final
 10 Christian P Stef          So Centennial-Cor       1:43.94    1:41.75C       
                  23.98       50.08 (26.10)     1:16.09 (26.01)     1:41.75 (25.66)
 11 Danny Syrkin              Fr La Canada            1:42.94    1:42.09C       
                  23.66       49.37 (25.71)     1:15.56 (26.19)     1:42.09 (26.53)
 12 Chase Travisano           Sr Damien               1:42.89    1:42.99C       
                  24.25       50.65 (26.40)     1:17.51 (26.86)     1:42.99 (25.48)
 13 Mark Erbstoesser          So San Luis Obispo      1:44.20    1:43.11C       
                  23.88       49.84 (25.96)     1:16.64 (26.80)     1:43.11 (26.47)
 14 Samuel Harrison           Jr Foothill             1:43.75    1:43.39C       
                  24.38       50.44 (26.06)     1:16.89 (26.45)     1:43.39 (26.50)
 15 James Hazel               Jr Arroyo Grande        1:44.03    1:44.31        
                  24.31       50.60 (26.29)     1:17.53 (26.93)     1:44.31 (26.78)
 16 Xander Lee                Sr Santa Monica         1:43.81    1:44.65        
                  24.15       50.57 (26.42)     1:17.51 (26.94)     1:44.65 (27.14)
 17 Michael Lee               Jr Diamond Bar          1:43.84    1:45.01        
                  24.86       52.17 (27.31)     1:19.31 (27.14)     1:45.01 (25.70)
 18 Daniel Hayon              Sr Westlake             1:43.98    1:46.36        
                  24.10       51.03 (26.93)     1:18.87 (27.84)     1:46.36 (27.49)
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Swim-off Varsity
===============================================================================
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:33.26        2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
  State Auto: A 1:39.92                                                        
   State Con: C 1:43.92                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:38.91                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:40.53                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:49.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Mark Erbstoesser          So San Luis Obispo           NT    1:45.21        
                  24.48       51.15 (26.67)     1:18.43 (27.28)     1:45.21 (26.78)
  2 William Schodorf          So El Segundo                NT    1:45.51        
                  24.86       51.62 (26.76)     1:18.88 (27.26)     1:45.51 (26.63)
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 1:35.69        2013 Kyle Coan, Los Osos                        
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:33.26        2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
  State Auto: A 1:39.92                                                        
   State Con: C 1:43.92                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:38.91                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:40.53                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:49.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Koustik            Jr Calvary Chapel       1:38.08    1:39.56A       
                  22.71       47.57 (24.86)     1:13.66 (26.09)     1:39.56 (25.90)
  2 Hunter Ingram             So Foothill             1:39.48    1:39.80A       
                  23.37       48.14 (24.77)     1:14.29 (26.15)     1:39.80 (25.51)
  3 Chao Kevin                Sr Crean Lutheran       1:42.55    1:40.99C       
                  23.71       49.27 (25.56)     1:15.35 (26.08)     1:40.99 (25.64)
  4 Christian Bathurst        So Mira Costa           1:43.09    1:41.20C       
                  23.32       47.88 (24.56)     1:14.03 (26.15)     1:41.20 (27.17)
  5 William Blake             So Crescenta Valley     1:42.11    1:41.59C       
                  23.44       48.97 (25.53)     1:15.23 (26.26)     1:41.59 (26.36)
  6 Christopher Mykkanen      So Foothill             1:41.54    1:42.17C       
                  23.63       49.88 (26.25)     1:16.21 (26.33)     1:42.17 (25.96)
  7 Andrew Gamaley            Sr Chaparral            1:42.16    1:42.24C       
                  23.79       49.18 (25.39)     1:15.56 (26.38)     1:42.24 (26.68)
  8 Galen Penvenne            Jr San Luis Obispo      1:41.28    1:42.54C       
                  24.29       49.80 (25.51)     1:15.62 (25.82)     1:42.54 (26.92)
  9 Daniel Precie             Jr Redlands EV          1:43.96    1:42.61C       
                  24.25       49.89 (25.64)     1:16.15 (26.26)     1:42.61 (26.46)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Chase Travisano           Sr Damien               1:44.56    1:42.89C       
                  24.33       50.52 (26.19)     1:17.47 (26.95)     1:42.89 (25.42)
 11 Danny Syrkin              Fr La Canada            1:42.87    1:42.94C       
                  23.63       49.79 (26.16)     1:16.27 (26.48)     1:42.94 (26.67)
 12 Samuel Harrison           Jr Foothill             1:44.68    1:43.75C       
                  24.34       50.32 (25.98)     1:16.81 (26.49)     1:43.75 (26.94)
 13 Xander Lee                Sr Santa Monica         1:43.91    1:43.81C       
                  24.61       51.08 (26.47)     1:17.46 (26.38)     1:43.81 (26.35)
 14 Michael Lee               Jr Diamond Bar          1:44.83    1:43.84C       
                  24.92       51.50 (26.58)     1:18.14 (26.64)     1:43.84 (25.70)
 15 Christian P Stef          So Centennial-Cor       1:43.04    1:43.94        
                  23.80       49.74 (25.94)     1:16.90 (27.16)     1:43.94 (27.04)
 16 Daniel Hayon              Sr Westlake             1:44.10    1:43.98        
                  23.67       49.93 (26.26)     1:17.31 (27.38)     1:43.98 (26.67)
 17 James Hazel               Jr Arroyo Grande        1:44.30    1:44.03        
                  24.72       50.84 (26.12)     1:17.35 (26.51)     1:44.03 (26.68)
 18 Mark Erbstoesser          So San Luis Obispo      1:43.70    1:44.20        
                  24.41       50.56 (26.15)     1:17.55 (26.99)     1:44.20 (26.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 William Schodorf          So El Segundo           1:44.44   J1:44.20        
                  24.44       50.64 (26.20)     1:17.08 (26.44)     1:44.20 (27.12)
 20 Stephen Blaauw            Sr Thousand Oaks        1:44.70    1:44.27        
                  24.61       50.77 (26.16)     1:17.28 (26.51)     1:44.27 (26.99)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Matt Keeling              Sr Redlands             1:45.69    1:44.50        
                  24.62       51.04 (26.42)     1:17.82 (26.78)     1:44.50 (26.68)
 22 Cody Liske                Sr Damien               1:42.86    1:44.64        
                  24.44       50.95 (26.51)     1:17.77 (26.82)     1:44.64 (26.87)
 23 Jude Williams             Fr Redlands EV          1:45.27    1:45.42        
                  24.75       51.60 (26.85)     1:18.57 (26.97)     1:45.42 (26.85)
 24 Max Berg                  So LB Wilson            1:43.65    1:45.44        
                  24.13       50.49 (26.36)     1:18.09 (27.60)     1:45.44 (27.35)
 25 Nicholas Dykstra          Sr Camarillo            1:46.27    1:45.65        
                  24.66       51.49 (26.83)     1:18.59 (27.10)     1:45.65 (27.06)
 26 Ethan Kolb                Jr King                 1:45.11    1:45.75        
                  24.51       50.96 (26.45)     1:17.97 (27.01)     1:45.75 (27.78)
 27 Nathan Solis              Jr Arroyo Grande        1:46.36    1:46.21        
                  24.75       51.35 (26.60)     1:19.18 (27.83)     1:46.21 (27.03)
 28 Nicolas Colomer           Jr Palos Verdes         1:46.16    1:46.31        
                  25.13       51.66 (26.53)     1:19.42 (27.76)     1:46.31 (26.89)
 29 Gavin Hughes              Jr Paso Robles High     1:46.64    1:46.36        
                  24.50       52.02 (27.52)     1:19.67 (27.65)     1:46.36 (26.69)
 30 Justin Grant              Sr Murrieta Mesa        1:45.42    1:46.55        
                  24.04       50.52 (26.48)     1:17.90 (27.38)     1:46.55 (28.65)
 31 Mazen Abouelela           Fr LB Wilson            1:46.55    1:46.71        
                  24.61       51.51 (26.90)     1:19.22 (27.71)     1:46.71 (27.49)
 32 Michael Baker             Sr Millikan             1:45.10    1:46.77        
                  24.54       51.31 (26.77)     1:18.97 (27.66)     1:46.77 (27.80)
 33 Eric Bletcher             Jr Upland               1:45.93    1:47.44        
                  24.72       51.68 (26.96)     1:19.48 (27.80)     1:47.44 (27.96)
 34 Nathan Chow               So Diamond Bar          1:45.93    1:47.70        
                  25.44       52.74 (27.30)     1:20.00 (27.26)     1:47.70 (27.70)
 35 Steven Kow                So Arcadia              1:44.98    1:48.22        
                  25.39       52.70 (27.31)     1:20.73 (28.03)     1:48.22 (27.49)
 36 Eli Magalong              Jr Poly-LB              1:46.73    1:49.10        
                  24.27       51.42 (27.15)     1:19.97 (28.55)     1:49.10 (29.13)
 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Swim-off Varsity
===============================================================================
Nat'l HS Rec: * 4:13.87        2013 Jack Conger, Olney OLGC (MD)               
  State Auto: A 4:34.19                                                        
   State Con: C 4:46.19                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 4:29.69                                                        
     AA Cons: # 4:34.26                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  5:00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Dylan Hou                 So Diamond Bar               NT    4:45.80C       
                  26.46       54.83 (28.37)     1:23.75 (28.92)     1:52.87 (29.12)
        2:22.13 (29.26)     2:51.31 (29.18)     3:20.51 (29.20)     3:49.47 (28.96)
        4:18.74 (29.27)     4:45.80 (27.06)                                        
  2 Daniel Bloor              So Foothill                  NT    4:46.11C       
                  26.09       54.99 (28.90)     1:23.89 (28.90)     1:53.18 (29.29)
        2:22.64 (29.46)     2:51.87 (29.23)     3:20.32 (28.45)     3:49.43 (29.11)
        4:18.40 (28.97)     4:46.11 (27.71)                                        
 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland                       
Nat'l HS Rec: * 4:12.87        2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
  State Auto: A 4:34.19                                                        
   State Con: C 4:46.19                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 4:29.69                                                        
     AA Cons: # 4:34.26                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  5:00.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 David Wang                Jr Diamond Bar          4:26.70    4:27.60$       
                  24.41       50.87 (26.46)     1:18.04 (27.17)     1:45.33 (27.29)
        2:12.56 (27.23)     2:39.50 (26.94)     3:06.60 (27.10)     3:33.77 (27.17)
        4:01.02 (27.25)     4:27.60 (26.58)                                        
  2 Chao Kevin                Sr Crean Lutheran       4:28.47    4:29.29$       
                  24.69       51.16 (26.47)     1:18.40 (27.24)     1:45.73 (27.33)
        2:13.25 (27.52)     2:40.66 (27.41)     3:08.16 (27.50)     3:35.58 (27.42)
        4:02.75 (27.17)     4:29.29 (26.54)                                        
  3 Christopher Mykkanen      So Foothill             4:32.74    4:32.25A       
                  24.19       51.35 (27.16)     1:19.12 (27.77)     1:47.26 (28.14)
        2:15.41 (28.15)     2:43.62 (28.21)     3:11.89 (28.27)     3:39.58 (27.69)
        4:06.91 (27.33)     4:32.25 (25.34)                                        
  4 Michael Lee               Jr Diamond Bar          4:36.30    4:32.27A       
                  24.81       51.97 (27.16)     1:19.82 (27.85)     1:48.03 (28.21)
        2:16.03 (28.00)     2:43.49 (27.46)     3:11.12 (27.63)     3:38.93 (27.81)
        4:06.63 (27.70)     4:32.27 (25.64)                                        
  5 Cody Liske                Sr Damien               4:37.84    4:35.61C       
                  24.26       50.76 (26.50)     1:17.84 (27.08)     1:45.28 (27.44)
        2:13.19 (27.91)     2:41.14 (27.95)     3:09.58 (28.44)     3:38.52 (28.94)
        4:07.65 (29.13)     4:35.61 (27.96)                                        
  6 William Blake             So Crescenta Valley     4:33.63    4:36.26C       
                  24.43       51.30 (26.87)     1:18.88 (27.58)     1:46.97 (28.09)
        2:15.17 (28.20)     2:43.38 (28.21)     3:11.78 (28.40)     3:40.63 (28.85)
        4:09.20 (28.57)     4:36.26 (27.06)                                        
  7 Samuel Harrison           Jr Foothill             4:36.82    4:36.52C       
                  24.71       51.45 (26.74)     1:19.05 (27.60)     1:47.13 (28.08)
        2:15.57 (28.44)     2:43.73 (28.16)     3:12.40 (28.67)     3:41.14 (28.74)
        4:09.52 (28.38)     4:36.52 (27.00)                                        
  8 Kyrellos Ibrahim          Sr Redlands             4:38.26    4:38.85C       
                  25.87       53.23 (27.36)     1:21.11 (27.88)     1:49.24 (28.13)
        2:16.96 (27.72)     2:45.04 (28.08)     3:13.18 (28.14)     3:41.63 (28.45)
        4:10.63 (29.00)     4:38.85 (28.22)                                        
  9 William Schodorf          So El Segundo           4:38.15    4:39.60C       
                  25.41       52.21 (26.80)     1:19.70 (27.49)     1:47.50 (27.80)
        2:15.74 (28.24)     2:44.13 (28.39)     3:12.96 (28.83)     3:41.95 (28.99)
        4:11.55 (29.60)     4:39.60 (28.05)                                        
B - Final
 10 James Hazel               Jr Arroyo Grande        4:40.22    4:39.69C       
                  25.52       52.92 (27.40)     1:20.87 (27.95)     1:49.26 (28.39)
        2:17.84 (28.58)     2:46.22 (28.38)     3:14.80 (28.58)     3:43.58 (28.78)
        4:12.18 (28.60)     4:39.69 (27.51)                                        
 11 Jude Williams             Fr Redlands EV          4:40.39    4:40.40C       
                  25.02       52.23 (27.21)     1:20.06 (27.83)     1:48.41 (28.35)
        2:17.19 (28.78)     2:46.26 (29.07)     3:15.41 (29.15)     3:44.48 (29.07)
        4:13.37 (28.89)     4:40.40 (27.03)                                        
 12 Douglas Johnson           Jr Brea                 4:44.39    4:40.69C       
                  25.36       52.99 (27.63)     1:21.16 (28.17)     1:49.36 (28.20)
        2:17.97 (28.61)     2:46.47 (28.50)     3:14.97 (28.50)     3:43.82 (28.85)
        4:12.69 (28.87)     4:40.69 (28.00)                                        
 13 Matthew Waddell           Jr Diamond Bar          4:41.19    4:40.98C       
                  26.11       54.32 (28.21)     1:22.76 (28.44)     1:50.97 (28.21)
        2:19.26 (28.29)     2:47.29 (28.03)     3:15.43 (28.14)     3:43.84 (28.41)
        4:12.27 (28.43)     4:40.98 (28.71)                                        
 14 Andrew Gamaley            Sr Chaparral            4:38.47    4:41.18C       
                  24.90       52.42 (27.52)     1:20.53 (28.11)     1:48.98 (28.45)
        2:17.71 (28.73)     2:46.64 (28.93)     3:15.63 (28.99)     3:44.45 (28.82)
        4:13.41 (28.96)     4:41.18 (27.77)                                        
 15 Manon Miura               Jr Troy                 4:43.32    4:42.37C       
                  24.99       51.73 (26.74)     1:19.81 (28.08)     1:48.24 (28.43)
        2:16.99 (28.75)     2:45.73 (28.74)     3:14.70 (28.97)     3:44.18 (29.48)
        4:13.63 (29.45)     4:42.37 (28.74)                                        
 16 Stephen Blaauw            Sr Thousand Oaks        4:45.05    4:45.10C       
                  25.87       54.11 (28.24)     1:22.92 (28.81)     1:51.92 (29.00)
        2:20.98 (29.06)     2:49.82 (28.84)     3:18.65 (28.83)     3:48.04 (29.39)
        4:17.28 (29.24)     4:45.10 (27.82)                                        
 17 Reid Shorten              So Agoura               4:43.76    4:45.73C       
                  25.66       54.03 (28.37)     1:22.78 (28.75)     1:51.79 (29.01)
        2:21.06 (29.27)     2:50.04 (28.98)     3:19.16 (29.12)     3:48.60 (29.44)
        4:17.76 (29.16)     4:45.73 (27.97)                                        
 18 Ethan Kolb                Jr King                 4:46.35    4:51.69        
                  25.28       53.07 (27.79)     1:21.63 (28.56)     1:50.48 (28.85)
        2:20.23 (29.75)     2:50.06 (29.83)     3:20.16 (30.10)     3:50.65 (30.49)
        4:21.42 (30.77)     4:51.69 (30.27)                                        
 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland                       
Nat'l HS Rec: * 4:12.87        2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
  State Auto: A 4:34.19                                                        
   State Con: C 4:46.19                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 4:29.69                                                        
     AA Cons: # 4:34.26                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  5:00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Wang                Jr Diamond Bar          4:33.05    4:26.70$       
                  24.50       51.15 (26.65)     1:18.15 (27.00)     1:45.38 (27.23)
        2:12.62 (27.24)     2:39.80 (27.18)     3:06.86 (27.06)     3:33.73 (26.87)
        4:00.91 (27.18)     4:26.70 (25.79)                                        
  2 Chao Kevin                Sr Crean Lutheran       4:33.07    4:28.47$       
                  24.79       51.12 (26.33)     1:18.06 (26.94)     1:45.32 (27.26)
        2:12.73 (27.41)     2:40.11 (27.38)     3:07.61 (27.50)     3:34.88 (27.27)
        4:02.16 (27.28)     4:28.47 (26.31)                                        
  3 Christopher Mykkanen      So Foothill             4:32.33    4:32.74A       
                  23.78       50.52 (26.74)     1:17.86 (27.34)     1:45.75 (27.89)
        2:13.75 (28.00)     2:42.21 (28.46)     3:10.53 (28.32)     3:38.72 (28.19)
        4:06.73 (28.01)     4:32.74 (26.01)                                        
  4 William Blake             So Crescenta Valley     4:36.95    4:33.63A       
                  24.33       50.78 (26.45)     1:17.84 (27.06)     1:45.31 (27.47)
        2:12.95 (27.64)     2:40.64 (27.69)     3:08.89 (28.25)     3:37.59 (28.70)
        4:05.92 (28.33)     4:33.63 (27.71)                                        
  5 Michael Lee               Jr Diamond Bar          4:42.48    4:36.30C       
                  24.80       52.15 (27.35)     1:20.29 (28.14)     1:48.49 (28.20)
        2:16.87 (28.38)     2:45.23 (28.36)     3:12.76 (27.53)     3:40.56 (27.80)
        4:08.71 (28.15)     4:36.30 (27.59)                                        
  6 Samuel Harrison           Jr Foothill             4:41.86    4:36.82C       
                  25.19       52.06 (26.87)     1:19.51 (27.45)     1:47.27 (27.76)
        2:15.31 (28.04)     2:43.55 (28.24)     3:12.12 (28.57)     3:40.46 (28.34)
        4:09.18 (28.72)     4:36.82 (27.64)                                        
  7 Cody Liske                Sr Damien               4:38.38    4:37.84C       
                  24.89       51.79 (26.90)     1:19.40 (27.61)     1:47.71 (28.31)
        2:16.17 (28.46)     2:44.92 (28.75)     3:13.32 (28.40)     3:41.72 (28.40)
        4:10.13 (28.41)     4:37.84 (27.71)                                        
  8 William Schodorf          So El Segundo           4:41.76    4:38.15C       
                  25.99       53.52 (27.53)     1:21.47 (27.95)     1:49.54 (28.07)
        2:17.61 (28.07)     2:45.69 (28.08)     3:14.04 (28.35)     3:42.50 (28.46)
        4:10.78 (28.28)     4:38.15 (27.37)                                        
  9 Kyrellos Ibrahim          Sr Redlands             4:39.43    4:38.26C       
                  25.84       53.62 (27.78)     1:22.00 (28.38)     1:50.26 (28.26)
        2:18.22 (27.96)     2:45.98 (27.76)     3:13.70 (27.72)     3:41.78 (28.08)
        4:10.35 (28.57)     4:38.26 (27.91)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Andrew Gamaley            Sr Chaparral            4:37.47    4:38.47C       
                  24.80       52.05 (27.25)     1:19.82 (27.77)     1:47.77 (27.95)
        2:16.24 (28.47)     2:44.70 (28.46)     3:13.40 (28.70)     3:41.88 (28.48)
        4:10.50 (28.62)     4:38.47 (27.97)                                        
 11 James Hazel               Jr Arroyo Grande        4:45.67    4:40.22C       
                  25.32       52.58 (27.26)     1:20.30 (27.72)     1:48.34 (28.04)
        2:16.34 (28.00)     2:45.14 (28.80)     3:13.95 (28.81)     3:42.95 (29.00)
        4:11.85 (28.90)     4:40.22 (28.37)                                        
 12 Jude Williams             Fr Redlands EV          4:41.60    4:40.39C       
                  25.22       52.74 (27.52)     1:20.51 (27.77)     1:48.60 (28.09)
        2:16.88 (28.28)     2:45.14 (28.26)     3:14.02 (28.88)     3:42.91 (28.89)
        4:12.22 (29.31)     4:40.39 (28.17)                                        
 13 Matthew Waddell           Jr Diamond Bar          4:43.96    4:41.19C       
                  25.73       53.22 (27.49)     1:21.06 (27.84)     1:49.07 (28.01)
        2:17.31 (28.24)     2:45.38 (28.07)     3:13.83 (28.45)     3:42.73 (28.90)
        4:11.99 (29.26)     4:41.19 (29.20)                                        
 14 Manon Miura               Jr Troy                 4:40.07    4:43.32C       
                  25.19       52.68 (27.49)     1:20.60 (27.92)     1:48.86 (28.26)
        2:17.92 (29.06)     2:46.83 (28.91)     3:16.09 (29.26)     3:45.36 (29.27)
        4:14.65 (29.29)     4:43.32 (28.67)                                        
 15 Reid Shorten              So Agoura               4:50.37    4:43.76C       
                  25.37       53.60 (28.23)     1:22.17 (28.57)     1:51.13 (28.96)
        2:20.13 (29.00)     2:49.03 (28.90)     3:18.14 (29.11)     3:47.24 (29.10)
        4:15.84 (28.60)     4:43.76 (27.92)                                        
 16 Douglas Johnson           Jr Brea                 4:46.90    4:44.39C       
                  25.79       53.99 (28.20)     1:22.45 (28.46)     1:51.54 (29.09)
        2:20.42 (28.88)     2:49.31 (28.89)     3:18.10 (28.79)     3:47.33 (29.23)
        4:16.40 (29.07)     4:44.39 (27.99)                                        
 17 Stephen Blaauw            Sr Thousand Oaks        4:44.27    4:45.05C       
                  26.07       53.71 (27.64)     1:22.16 (28.45)     1:50.48 (28.32)
        2:19.26 (28.78)     2:48.02 (28.76)     3:17.15 (29.13)     3:46.59 (29.44)
        4:16.12 (29.53)     4:45.05 (28.93)                                        
 18 Ethan Kolb                Jr King                 4:43.16    4:46.35        
                  25.47       53.45 (27.98)     1:22.14 (28.69)     1:50.98 (28.84)
        2:20.10 (29.12)     2:49.37 (29.27)     3:18.65 (29.28)     3:48.23 (29.58)
        4:17.61 (29.38)     4:46.35 (28.74)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nicholas Dykstra          Sr Camarillo            4:51.82    4:46.40        
                  25.42       53.32 (27.90)     1:22.10 (28.78)     1:51.38 (29.28)
        2:20.58 (29.20)     2:49.73 (29.15)     3:18.77 (29.04)     3:48.30 (29.53)
        4:17.82 (29.52)     4:46.40 (28.58)                                        
 20 Dylan Hou                 So Diamond Bar          4:44.21    4:46.48        
                  25.72       53.52 (27.80)     1:21.84 (28.32)     1:50.36 (28.52)
        2:19.30 (28.94)     2:48.70 (29.40)     3:18.00 (29.30)     3:47.59 (29.59)
        4:17.45 (29.86)     4:46.48 (29.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Daniel Bloor              So Foothill             4:45.86   J4:46.48        
                  25.71       53.43 (27.72)     1:21.94 (28.51)     1:50.86 (28.92)
        2:19.93 (29.07)     2:49.45 (29.52)     3:18.44 (28.99)     3:47.81 (29.37)
        4:17.43 (29.62)     4:46.48 (29.05)                                        
 22 Miles Corley              Jr Redlands             4:47.56    4:47.26        
                  25.34       52.84 (27.50)     1:21.15 (28.31)     1:49.74 (28.59)
        2:19.04 (29.30)     2:48.72 (29.68)     3:18.64 (29.92)     3:48.80 (30.16)
        4:18.38 (29.58)     4:47.26 (28.88)                                        
 23 Mazen Abouelela           Fr LB Wilson            4:46.80    4:47.38        
                  25.74       53.63 (27.89)     1:22.38 (28.75)     1:51.50 (29.12)
        2:20.70 (29.20)     2:50.10 (29.40)     3:19.89 (29.79)     3:49.90 (30.01)
        4:19.45 (29.55)     4:47.38 (27.93)                                        
 24 Eric Bletcher             Jr Upland               4:47.78    4:47.75        
                  25.88       53.69 (27.81)     1:22.13 (28.44)     1:51.32 (29.19)
        2:20.77 (29.45)     2:50.26 (29.49)     3:20.06 (29.80)     3:49.83 (29.77)
        4:19.10 (29.27)     4:47.75 (28.65)                                        
 25 Eli Magalong              Jr Poly-LB              4:47.58    4:48.99        
                  26.13       54.11 (27.98)     1:22.72 (28.61)     1:51.55 (28.83)
        2:20.77 (29.22)     2:49.92 (29.15)     3:19.35 (29.43)     3:49.31 (29.96)
        4:19.48 (30.17)     4:48.99 (29.51)                                        
 26 Sawyer Coye               So Mira Costa           4:53.11    4:49.09        
                  26.33       54.20 (27.87)     1:23.40 (29.20)     1:52.81 (29.41)
        2:21.72 (28.91)     2:51.33 (29.61)     3:20.81 (29.48)     3:50.98 (30.17)
        4:20.45 (29.47)     4:49.09 (28.64)                                        
 27 Alex Moran                Jr Sonora               4:48.27    4:49.72        
                  26.05       54.63 (28.58)     1:23.73 (29.10)     1:52.97 (29.24)
        2:22.42 (29.45)     2:51.30 (28.88)     3:20.71 (29.41)     3:50.71 (30.00)
        4:20.73 (30.02)     4:49.72 (28.99)                                        
 28 Nicolas Colomer           Jr Palos Verdes         4:49.03    4:50.00        
                  26.43       55.33 (28.90)     1:24.74 (29.41)     1:54.04 (29.30)
        2:23.40 (29.36)     2:52.75 (29.35)     3:21.89 (29.14)     3:51.64 (29.75)
        4:21.14 (29.50)     4:50.00 (28.86)                                        
 29 Gabriel Fields            So LB Wilson            4:49.48    4:50.03        
                  26.54       55.33 (28.79)     1:24.51 (29.18)     1:53.71 (29.20)
        2:22.66 (28.95)     2:52.10 (29.44)     3:21.63 (29.53)     3:51.39 (29.76)
        4:20.60 (29.21)     4:50.03 (29.43)                                        
 30 Vahe Akopyan              Sr Hoover               4:50.34    4:50.07        
                  25.86       54.33 (28.47)     1:22.91 (28.58)     1:52.21 (29.30)
        2:21.74 (29.53)     2:51.36 (29.62)     3:20.88 (29.52)     3:50.88 (30.00)
        4:21.02 (30.14)     4:50.07 (29.05)                                        
 31 Dominic DeVetis           Sr Newbury Park         4:50.30    4:50.55        
                  26.16       54.64 (28.48)     1:23.29 (28.65)     1:52.41 (29.12)
        2:21.71 (29.30)     2:51.02 (29.31)     3:20.81 (29.79)     3:50.82 (30.01)
        4:21.03 (30.21)     4:50.55 (29.52)                                        
 32 Levente Horvath           Jr Santiago-Corona      4:49.65    4:51.94        
                  26.32       55.42 (29.10)     1:24.95 (29.53)     1:54.69 (29.74)
        2:24.38 (29.69)     2:54.55 (30.17)     3:24.66 (30.11)     3:54.50 (29.84)
        4:24.15 (29.65)     4:51.94 (27.79)                                        
 33 Juan Grases               So La Canada            4:49.84    4:52.14        
                  26.35       55.31 (28.96)     1:24.47 (29.16)     1:54.04 (29.57)
        2:23.59 (29.55)     2:53.27 (29.68)     3:23.24 (29.97)     3:53.42 (30.18)
        4:23.42 (30.00)     4:52.14 (28.72)                                        
 34 Noah Benson               Fr Ayala                4:52.79    4:53.42        
                  26.45       55.32 (28.87)     1:25.04 (29.72)     1:55.00 (29.96)
        2:24.98 (29.98)     2:54.95 (29.97)     3:25.14 (30.19)     3:54.50 (29.36)
        4:24.93 (30.43)     4:53.42 (28.49)                                        
 35 Gavin Hughes              Jr Paso Robles High     4:48.70    4:54.80        
                  25.95       55.88 (29.93)     1:25.16 (29.28)     1:54.83 (29.67)
        2:25.20 (30.37)     2:55.52 (30.32)     3:25.59 (30.07)     3:56.07 (30.48)
        4:25.90 (29.83)     4:54.80 (28.90)                                        
 36 Blake Eddow               So Santiago-Corona      4:49.76    4:58.95        
                  27.07       56.70 (29.63)     1:26.70 (30.00)     1:57.19 (30.49)
        2:27.72 (30.53)     2:57.84 (30.12)     3:28.30 (30.46)     3:58.85 (30.55)
        4:28.90 (30.05)     4:58.95 (30.05)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 47.31   5/16/2015 Daniel McArthur, Lakewood                    
Nat'l HS Rec: * 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles (FL)                     
  State Auto: A 50.56                                                          
   State Con: C 53.06                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 49.74                                                          
     AA Cons: # 51.01                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  58.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jacob Mullin              Sr South Pasadena         49.84      48.47$       
                  23.68       48.47 (24.79)                                        
  2 Ethan Trieu               Sr Los Osos               49.70      49.67$       
                  24.03       49.67 (25.64)                                        
  3 Hayden Cornellison        Jr Great Oak              50.55      49.80A       
                  24.52       49.80 (25.28)                                        
  4 Ben Blevins-Boor          Sr Sonora                 49.73      49.86A       
                  24.28       49.86 (25.58)                                        
  5 Preston Planells          So Damien                 51.02      50.02A       
                  24.41       50.02 (25.61)                                        
  6 Daniel Macavei            Sr Esperanza              50.34      50.33A       
                  24.43       50.33 (25.90)                                        
  7 James Bilbrey             Sr Murrieta Valley        50.56      50.73#       
                  24.61       50.73 (26.12)                                        
  8 Daniel Pry                So Redlands               51.03      51.22C       
                  24.92       51.22 (26.30)                                        
  9 Matthew E Niculae         Jr Centennial-Cor         51.40      51.64C       
                  24.99       51.64 (26.65)                                        
B - Final
 10 Henderson Louviere        So Murrieta Valley        52.70      52.02C       
                  25.31       52.02 (26.71)                                        
 11 Jason Lu                  Jr Newbury Park           52.27      52.35C       
                  26.15       52.35 (26.20)                                        
 12 Taras Polakoff            Sr Sage Hill              52.83      52.44C       
                  25.41       52.44 (27.03)                                        
 13 Kyle Day                  Sr San Marino             52.85      53.00C       
                  25.75       53.00 (27.25)                                        
 14 Andrew White              Jr Mira Costa             52.53      53.03C       
                  26.06       53.03 (26.97)                                        
 15 Elijah Devera             So Redlands               53.27      53.23        
                  26.00       53.23 (27.23)                                        
 16 Sam Leonard               Jr Poly-LB                52.71      53.26        
                  25.86       53.26 (27.40)                                        
 17 Jack Topoleski            Jr Redlands               52.85      53.57        
                  26.20       53.57 (27.37)                                        
 18 Matthew Amano             Sr Peninsula              53.02      53.98        
                  26.14       53.98 (27.84)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 47.31   5/16/2015 Daniel McArthur, Lakewood                    
Nat'l HS Rec: * 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles (FL)                     
  State Auto: A 50.56                                                          
   State Con: C 53.06                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 49.74                                                          
     AA Cons: # 51.01                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  58.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ethan Trieu               Sr Los Osos               50.97      49.70$       
                  24.40       49.70 (25.30)                                        
  2 Ben Blevins-Boor          Sr Sonora                 50.91      49.73$       
                  24.15       49.73 (25.58)                                        
  3 Jacob Mullin              Sr South Pasadena         49.96      49.84A       
                  24.18       49.84 (25.66)                                        
  4 Daniel Macavei            Sr Esperanza              50.91      50.34A       
                  24.41       50.34 (25.93)                                        
  5 Hayden Cornellison        Jr Great Oak              51.87      50.55A       
                  24.95       50.55 (25.60)                                        
  6 James Bilbrey             Sr Murrieta Valley        52.21      50.56A       
                  24.66       50.56 (25.90)                                        
  7 Preston Planells          So Damien                 50.87      51.02C       
                  24.74       51.02 (26.28)                                        
  8 Daniel Pry                So Redlands               52.54      51.03C       
                  24.89       51.03 (26.14)                                        
  9 Matthew E Niculae         Jr Centennial-Cor         52.25      51.40C       
                  25.23       51.40 (26.17)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Jason Lu                  Jr Newbury Park           52.72      52.27C       
                  25.90       52.27 (26.37)                                        
 11 Andrew White              Jr Mira Costa             52.54      52.53C       
                  25.74       52.53 (26.79)                                        
 12 Henderson Louviere        So Murrieta Valley        53.51      52.70C       
                  25.62       52.70 (27.08)                                        
 13 Sam Leonard               Jr Poly-LB                52.57      52.71C       
                  25.63       52.71 (27.08)                                        
 14 Taras Polakoff            Sr Sage Hill              53.39      52.83C       
                  25.72       52.83 (27.11)                                        
 15 Kyle Day                  Sr San Marino             53.03      52.85C       
                  25.46       52.85 (27.39)                                        
 15 Jack Topoleski            Jr Redlands               53.63      52.85C       
                  25.84       52.85 (27.01)                                        
 17 Matthew Amano             Sr Peninsula              53.05      53.02C       
                  25.79       53.02 (27.23)                                        
 18 Elijah Devera             So Redlands               53.87      53.27        
                  25.24       53.27 (28.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Darren Wong               Sr San Marino             53.23      53.54        
                  26.11       53.54 (27.43)                                        
 20 Evan Scales               Jr Poly-LB                53.63      53.66        
                  25.64       53.66 (28.02)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Colin Casey               Sr Santa Monica           53.98      53.80        
                  25.97       53.80 (27.83)                                        
 22 Colin Stovner             Jr Foothill               52.93      53.95        
                  26.16       53.95 (27.79)                                        
 23 Steven Fleurant           Sr Damien                 54.54      53.98        
                  26.16       53.98 (27.82)                                        
 24 Nicholas Allison          So El Segundo             54.73      54.19        
                  26.20       54.19 (27.99)                                        
 25 Mark Erbstoesser          So San Luis Obispo        53.97      54.26        
                  26.71       54.26 (27.55)                                        
 26 Trent Schachter           Sr Arroyo Grande          52.47      54.29        
                  25.87       54.29 (28.42)                                        
 27 Chris Lu                  Jr Troy                   55.32      54.63        
                  25.93       54.63 (28.70)                                        
 28 Harrison Mello            Sr Camarillo              54.02      54.91        
                  26.23       54.91 (28.68)                                        
 29 Casey Lait                Fr Poly-LB                54.75      54.92        
                  26.25       54.92 (28.67)                                        
 30 Brice Lau                 Sr Temple City            54.15      55.27        
                  27.13       55.27 (28.14)                                        
 31 Kye Daniels               Sr Westlake               55.31      55.45        
                  26.60       55.45 (28.85)                                        
 32 Jeremy Cho                Sr Sonora                 55.23      55.51        
                  27.18       55.51 (28.33)                                        
 33 Lucian Cao                Sr Citrus Valley          54.54      55.52        
                  26.54       55.52 (28.98)                                        
 34 Mick Olson                Sr Troy                   54.69      55.56        
                  27.40       55.56 (28.16)                                        
 35 Brennan Preyer            So Peninsula              54.65      55.78        
                  27.28       55.78 (28.50)                                        
 36 Jack Berg                 Sr LB Wilson              54.66      56.28        
                  26.79       56.28 (29.49)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 54.91        2014 Derek Kao, Walnut                            
Nat'l HS Rec: * 52.65        2016 Chandler Bray, Avon (IN)                     
  State Auto: A 57.44                                                          
   State Con: C 59.94                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 56.09                                                          
     AA Cons: # 57.39                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:03.50
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dash Farr                 Jr Villa Park             55.34      55.24$       
                  25.97       55.24 (29.27)                                        
  2 Ryan Wang                 Sr Arcadia                57.21      57.12#       
                  27.06       57.12 (30.06)                                        
  3 Prestin Li                Sr Diamond Bar            57.57      57.88C       
                  27.54       57.88 (30.34)                                        
  4 Shirakata Aiichiroh       So Peninsula              57.34      57.95C       
                  27.42       57.95 (30.53)                                        
  5 Jason Harary              Sr Brea                   58.22      58.04C       
                  27.56       58.04 (30.48)                                        
  6 Jack Neton                Sr Poly-LB                57.93      58.74C       
                  27.35       58.74 (31.39)                                        
  6 Brian Chang               Sr Temple City            58.49      58.74C       
                  27.77       58.74 (30.97)                                        
  8 Christian Arellano        Jr Roosevelt              58.54      58.75C       
                  27.91       58.75 (30.84)                                        
  9 Jason Schrieber           So Sage Hill              58.35      58.90C       
                  28.03       58.90 (30.87)                                        
B - Final
 10 Kevin Vargas              So Diamond Bar            58.82      58.74C       
                  28.07       58.74 (30.67)                                        
 11 Brian Li                  Jr Diamond Bar            59.50      59.18C       
                  28.12       59.18 (31.06)                                        
 12 Justin Sheen              So Crescenta Valley       58.71      59.21C       
                  27.97       59.21 (31.24)                                        
 13 Andre Yarcan              So Crescenta Valley       59.55      59.31C       
                  28.07       59.31 (31.24)                                        
 14 Andy Xia                  Sr Westlake               59.68      59.55C       
                  28.12       59.55 (31.43)                                        
 15 Sofiane Dissem            Jr Redlands               59.34      59.85C       
                  28.02       59.85 (31.83)                                        
 16 Tristan Lin               So San Marino             59.05    1:00.09        
                  28.51     1:00.09 (31.58)                                        
 17 Anthony Fitzgerald        Fr Crean Lutheran         59.79    1:00.38        
                  28.60     1:00.38 (31.78)                                        
 -- Alan Peoples              Sr LB Wilson              58.57         DQ        
                  27.52          DQ (31.43)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 54.91        2014 Derek Kao, Walnut                            
Nat'l HS Rec: * 52.65        2016 Chandler Bray, Avon (IN)                     
  State Auto: A 57.44                                                          
   State Con: C 59.94                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 56.09                                                          
     AA Cons: # 57.39                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:03.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dash Farr                 Jr Villa Park             55.53      55.34$       
                  25.92       55.34 (29.42)                                        
  2 Ryan Wang                 Sr Arcadia                57.50      57.21#       
                  26.93       57.21 (30.28)                                        
  3 Shirakata Aiichiroh       So Peninsula              57.40      57.34#       
                  26.90       57.34 (30.44)                                        
  4 Prestin Li                Sr Diamond Bar            56.96      57.57C       
                  27.15       57.57 (30.42)                                        
  5 Jack Neton                Sr Poly-LB                58.69      57.93C       
                  27.17       57.93 (30.76)                                        
  6 Jason Harary              Sr Brea                   58.28      58.22C       
                  27.85       58.22 (30.37)                                        
  7 Jason Schrieber           So Sage Hill              58.85      58.35C       
                  27.83       58.35 (30.52)                                        
  8 Brian Chang               Sr Temple City            59.08      58.49C       
                  27.67       58.49 (30.82)                                        
  9 Christian Arellano        Jr Roosevelt              59.02      58.54C       
                  27.85       58.54 (30.69)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Alan Peoples              Sr LB Wilson              58.77      58.57C       
                  27.53       58.57 (31.04)                                        
 11 Justin Sheen              So Crescenta Valley       59.63      58.71C       
                  27.89       58.71 (30.82)                                        
 12 Kevin Vargas              So Diamond Bar            59.47      58.82C       
                  27.99       58.82 (30.83)                                        
 13 Tristan Lin               So San Marino             59.09      59.05C       
                  28.22       59.05 (30.83)                                        
 14 Sofiane Dissem            Jr Redlands             1:00.64      59.34C       
                  27.45       59.34 (31.89)                                        
 15 Brian Li                  Jr Diamond Bar            59.65      59.50C       
                  28.18       59.50 (31.32)                                        
 16 Andre Yarcan              So Crescenta Valley       59.97      59.55C       
                  28.13       59.55 (31.42)                                        
 17 Andy Xia                  Sr Westlake             1:00.26      59.68C       
                  27.57       59.68 (32.11)                                        
 18 Anthony Fitzgerald        Fr Crean Lutheran       1:00.27      59.79C       
                  28.20       59.79 (31.59)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Eddie Cosic               So La Canada            1:00.22      59.93C       
                  28.19       59.93 (31.74)                                        
 20 Talon Weck                Sr Citrus Valley          59.57      59.94C       
                  27.68       59.94 (32.26)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Reigh Abaoag              So Burroughs-Bur        1:00.06      59.96        
                  28.12       59.96 (31.84)                                        
 22 William Huang             Jr Rancho Cucamonga     1:00.21    1:00.23        
                  28.42     1:00.23 (31.81)                                        
 23 Kevin Virnig              Jr Arroyo Grande          59.95    1:00.79        
                  28.77     1:00.79 (32.02)                                        
 24 Dylan Hou                 So Diamond Bar          1:01.85    1:00.93        
                  29.18     1:00.93 (31.75)                                        
 25 John Van                  Sr San Marino           1:00.83    1:00.96        
                  29.23     1:00.96 (31.73)                                        
 26 Thomas Long               Fr Brea                 1:00.59    1:01.09        
                  29.05     1:01.09 (32.04)                                        
 26 Austin Gile               Sr Citrus Valley        1:00.47    1:01.09        
                  28.29     1:01.09 (32.80)                                        
 28 Ryan Lin                  Sr Roosevelt              59.94    1:01.13        
                  28.83     1:01.13 (32.30)                                        
 29 Austin Sherlock           Sr LB Wilson            1:01.10    1:01.79        
                  29.05     1:01.79 (32.74)                                        
 30 Andrew Oca                Jr Poly-LB              1:01.62    1:01.84        
                  29.42     1:01.84 (32.42)                                        
 31 Zack Garcia               So Foothill             1:00.78    1:02.09        
                  28.98     1:02.09 (33.11)                                        
 32 Aidan Blair               Fr Costa Mesa           1:00.73    1:02.19        
                  29.50     1:02.19 (32.69)                                        
 33 Cameron Christian         Jr Great Oak            1:00.44    1:02.33        
                  29.51     1:02.33 (32.82)                                        
 34 Patrick Jang              Fr Roosevelt            1:01.58    1:02.43        
                  29.68     1:02.43 (32.75)                                        
 35 Coleton Brubaker          Sr Murrieta Valley      1:01.40    1:03.26        
                  29.62     1:03.26 (33.64)                                        
 -- Quinn Furniss             Jr Villa Park           1:00.18         DQ        
                  27.62          DQ (31.09)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 47.55        2010 Chase Bloch, Oaks Christian                  
Nat'l HS Rec: * 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles (FL)                
  State Auto: A 49.58                                                          
   State Con: C 52.08                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 49.23                                                          
     AA Cons: # 50.16                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  55.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jacob Mullin              Sr South Pasadena         49.68      47.79$       
                  22.75       47.79 (25.04)                                        
  2 Trenton Julian            Sr Glendale               49.61      48.13$       
                  22.77       48.13 (25.36)                                        
  3 Danny Syrkin              Fr La Canada              49.17      48.76$       
                  22.77       48.76 (25.99)                                        
  4 Andrew Koustik            Jr Calvary Chapel         48.74      48.90$       
                  22.98       48.90 (25.92)                                        
  5 Trent Schachter           Sr Arroyo Grande          50.77      49.26A       
                  23.38       49.26 (25.88)                                        
  6 James Bilbrey             Sr Murrieta Valley        49.74      49.81#       
                  23.16       49.81 (26.65)                                        
  7 Kyle Day                  Sr San Marino             50.34      50.75C       
                  23.81       50.75 (26.94)                                        
  8 Andrew White              Jr Mira Costa             50.39      51.20C       
                  23.70       51.20 (27.50)                                        
  9 Jason Harary              Sr Brea                   50.87      51.24C       
                  23.87       51.24 (27.37)                                        
B - Final
 10 Christian Bathurst        So Mira Costa             51.16      50.69C       
                  23.75       50.69 (26.94)                                        
 11 Chris Hogan               Jr Damien                 51.51      50.75C       
                  23.61       50.75 (27.14)                                        
 12 Jeremy Marcin             So Westlake               51.13      50.93C       
                  23.66       50.93 (27.27)                                        
 13 Colin Casey               Sr Santa Monica           51.07      50.96C       
                  23.42       50.96 (27.54)                                        
 14 Andres Frausto            Sr Troy                   51.27      51.57C       
                  24.11       51.57 (27.46)                                        
 15 Sean Edwards              Sr Redlands               51.85      51.63C       
                  24.44       51.63 (27.19)                                        
 16 Benji Duenas              Sr Redlands EV            51.69      51.81C       
                  24.19       51.81 (27.62)                                        
 17 Roman Rostomyan           Sr Burbank                51.70      51.96C       
                  24.24       51.96 (27.72)                                        
 18 Jack Topoleski            Jr Redlands               51.96      52.50        
                  24.71       52.50 (27.79)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 47.55        2010 Chase Bloch, Oaks Christian                  
Nat'l HS Rec: * 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles (FL)                
  State Auto: A 49.58                                                          
   State Con: C 52.08                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 49.23                                                          
     AA Cons: # 50.16                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  55.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Koustik            Jr Calvary Chapel         48.34      48.74$       
                  23.10       48.74 (25.64)                                        
  2 Danny Syrkin              Fr La Canada              49.38      49.17$       
                  22.76       49.17 (26.41)                                        
  3 Trenton Julian            Sr Glendale               49.08      49.61#       
                  23.31       49.61 (26.30)                                        
  4 Jacob Mullin              Sr South Pasadena         48.79      49.68#       
                  23.21       49.68 (26.47)                                        
  5 James Bilbrey             Sr Murrieta Valley        49.95      49.74#       
                  23.25       49.74 (26.49)                                        
  6 Kyle Day                  Sr San Marino             51.32      50.34C       
                  23.74       50.34 (26.60)                                        
  7 Andrew White              Jr Mira Costa             52.93      50.39C       
                  23.44       50.39 (26.95)                                        
  8 Trent Schachter           Sr Arroyo Grande          50.55      50.77C       
                  23.75       50.77 (27.02)                                        
  9 Jason Harary              Sr Brea                   50.84      50.87C       
                  23.60       50.87 (27.27)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Colin Casey               Sr Santa Monica           50.41      51.07C       
                  23.94       51.07 (27.13)                                        
 11 Jeremy Marcin             So Westlake               50.78      51.13C       
                  24.10       51.13 (27.03)                                        
 12 Christian Bathurst        So Mira Costa             51.30      51.16C       
                  23.86       51.16 (27.30)                                        
 13 Andres Frausto            Sr Troy                   51.22      51.27C       
                  23.86       51.27 (27.41)                                        
 14 Chris Hogan               Jr Damien                 52.27      51.51C       
                  24.63       51.51 (26.88)                                        
 15 Benji Duenas              Sr Redlands EV            51.87      51.69C       
                  24.43       51.69 (27.26)                                        
 16 Roman Rostomyan           Sr Burbank                51.57      51.70C       
                  24.32       51.70 (27.38)                                        
 17 Sean Edwards              Sr Redlands               52.84      51.85C       
                  24.69       51.85 (27.16)                                        
 18 Jack Topoleski            Jr Redlands               52.52      51.96C       
                  24.41       51.96 (27.55)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Logan Forde               Jr Brea                   51.95      52.14        
                  24.41       52.14 (27.73)                                        
 20 Maxwell Lin               So San Marino             52.56      52.28        
                  24.90       52.28 (27.38)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Austin Gomez              Sr Etiwanda               52.13      52.34        
                  24.48       52.34 (27.86)                                        
 22 Brice Lau                 Sr Temple City            52.66      52.45        
                  25.15       52.45 (27.30)                                        
 23 Adrian Huang              Jr San Marino             52.87      52.54        
                  25.06       52.54 (27.48)                                        
 24 Thomas Hoffman            So La Canada              52.41      52.56        
                  24.66       52.56 (27.90)                                        
 25 Snaguski Bryce            So Peninsula              52.82      52.84        
                  24.55       52.84 (28.29)                                        
 26 Lawrence Mao              So Sunny Hills            52.66      52.91        
                  24.79       52.91 (28.12)                                        
 27 Coleton Brubaker          Sr Murrieta Valley        52.24      52.96        
                  24.75       52.96 (28.21)                                        
 28 Aidan Blair               Fr Costa Mesa             51.82      53.04        
                  25.13       53.04 (27.91)                                        
 29 Toby Jackson              So Claremont              53.06      53.06        
                  24.81       53.06 (28.25)                                        
 30 Jacob Swenke              Sr Murrieta Valley        52.76      53.17        
                  24.37       53.17 (28.80)                                        
 30 William Huang             Jr Rancho Cucamonga       52.95      53.17        
                  25.05       53.17 (28.12)                                        
 32 Kevin Chen                Sr San Marino             52.86      53.21        
                  25.13       53.21 (28.08)                                        
 33 Jonathan Olvera           Jr Glendora               52.53      53.38        
                  24.83       53.38 (28.55)                                        
 34 Harrison Mello            Sr Camarillo              52.84      53.48        
                  24.51       53.48 (28.97)                                        
 35 Matt Ryan                 Jr Redlands               52.90      53.58        
                  24.86       53.58 (28.72)                                        
 36 Marco Bauk                Sr Poly-LB                52.78      53.73        
                  25.25       53.73 (28.48)                                        
 
Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 1:46.91   5/16/2015 Daniel McArthur, Lakewood                  
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey (PA)                  
  State Auto: A 1:52.40                                                        
   State Con: C 1:56.40                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:50.01                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:52.28                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:05.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Trenton Julian            Sr Glendale             1:50.80    1:47.35$       
                  22.53       49.83 (27.30)     1:21.40 (31.57)     1:47.35 (25.95)
  2 Ethan Trieu               Sr Los Osos             1:51.45    1:51.36#       
                  24.21       51.05 (26.84)     1:24.34 (33.29)     1:51.36 (27.02)
  3 Kevin Vargas              So Diamond Bar          1:52.79    1:52.06#       
                  24.65       53.91 (29.26)     1:25.79 (31.88)     1:52.06 (26.27)
  4 David Wang                Jr Diamond Bar          1:51.88    1:52.33A       
                  25.05       53.99 (28.94)     1:26.55 (32.56)     1:52.33 (25.78)
  5 Hayden Cornellison        Jr Great Oak            1:54.00    1:52.55C       
                  24.26       52.16 (27.90)     1:25.90 (33.74)     1:52.55 (26.65)
  6 Shirakata Aiichiroh       So Peninsula            1:53.36    1:52.69C       
                  24.70       53.29 (28.59)     1:25.94 (32.65)     1:52.69 (26.75)
  7 Jason Lu                  Jr Newbury Park         1:54.54    1:53.36C       
                  25.61       54.01 (28.40)     1:27.08 (33.07)     1:53.36 (26.28)
  8 Benji Duenas              Sr Redlands EV          1:54.45    1:53.89C       
                  24.16       52.35 (28.19)     1:25.45 (33.10)     1:53.89 (28.44)
  9 Jason Schrieber           So Sage Hill            1:54.44    1:54.37C       
                  24.73       53.63 (28.90)     1:26.65 (33.02)     1:54.37 (27.72)
B - Final
 10 Preston Planells          So Damien               1:55.72    1:53.60C       
                  25.43       52.21 (26.78)     1:26.43 (34.22)     1:53.60 (27.17)
 11 Sean Edwards              Sr Redlands             1:55.40    1:53.76C       
                  24.27       53.17 (28.90)     1:27.12 (33.95)     1:53.76 (26.64)
 12 Tristan Lin               So San Marino           1:55.44    1:54.80C       
                  25.61       54.64 (29.03)     1:27.33 (32.69)     1:54.80 (27.47)
 12 Kyrellos Ibrahim          Sr Redlands             1:55.19    1:54.80C       
                  25.84       54.85 (29.01)     1:27.94 (33.09)     1:54.80 (26.86)
 14 Henderson Louviere        So Murrieta Valley      1:55.32    1:54.91C       
                  24.78       53.43 (28.65)     1:28.14 (34.71)     1:54.91 (26.77)
 15 Matt Ryan                 Jr Redlands             1:55.62    1:55.20C       
                  25.01       53.02 (28.01)     1:27.35 (34.33)     1:55.20 (27.85)
 16 Matthew E Niculae         Jr Centennial-Cor       1:55.59    1:55.59C       
                  24.53       52.73 (28.20)     1:28.37 (35.64)     1:55.59 (27.22)
 17 Daniel Pry                So Redlands             1:55.15    1:55.88C       
                  25.37       54.17 (28.80)     1:28.14 (33.97)     1:55.88 (27.74)
 18 Matthew Amano             Sr Peninsula            1:55.71    1:56.88        
                  25.10       54.08 (28.98)     1:29.31 (35.23)     1:56.88 (27.57)
 
Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 1:46.91   5/16/2015 Daniel McArthur, Lakewood                  
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey (PA)                  
  State Auto: A 1:52.40                                                        
   State Con: C 1:56.40                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:50.01                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:52.28                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:05.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trenton Julian            Sr Glendale             1:57.26    1:50.80#       
                  23.37       51.85 (28.48)     1:24.29 (32.44)     1:50.80 (26.51)
  2 Ethan Trieu               Sr Los Osos             1:53.12    1:51.45#       
                  24.62       51.96 (27.34)     1:24.55 (32.59)     1:51.45 (26.90)
  3 David Wang                Jr Diamond Bar          1:52.77    1:51.88#       
                  24.62       52.99 (28.37)     1:25.58 (32.59)     1:51.88 (26.30)
  4 Kevin Vargas              So Diamond Bar          1:54.04    1:52.79C       
                  24.45       53.60 (29.15)     1:25.72 (32.12)     1:52.79 (27.07)
  5 Shirakata Aiichiroh       So Peninsula            1:53.91    1:53.36C       
                  24.05       52.35 (28.30)     1:25.40 (33.05)     1:53.36 (27.96)
  6 Hayden Cornellison        Jr Great Oak            1:57.44    1:54.00C       
                  24.71       52.71 (28.00)     1:27.56 (34.85)     1:54.00 (26.44)
  7 Jason Schrieber           So Sage Hill            1:55.31    1:54.44C       
                  24.91       54.47 (29.56)     1:26.56 (32.09)     1:54.44 (27.88)
  8 Benji Duenas              Sr Redlands EV          1:54.40    1:54.45C       
                  25.06       53.00 (27.94)     1:26.79 (33.79)     1:54.45 (27.66)
  9 Jason Lu                  Jr Newbury Park         1:53.60    1:54.54C       
                  25.84       54.73 (28.89)     1:27.91 (33.18)     1:54.54 (26.63)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Daniel Pry                So Redlands             1:57.31    1:55.15C       
                  25.47       53.69 (28.22)     1:27.16 (33.47)     1:55.15 (27.99)
 11 Kyrellos Ibrahim          Sr Redlands             1:58.14    1:55.19C       
                  26.12       54.79 (28.67)     1:28.35 (33.56)     1:55.19 (26.84)
 12 Henderson Louviere        So Murrieta Valley      1:56.78    1:55.32C       
                  24.78       53.33 (28.55)     1:28.67 (35.34)     1:55.32 (26.65)
 13 Sean Edwards              Sr Redlands             1:57.39    1:55.40C       
                  24.62       54.21 (29.59)     1:28.52 (34.31)     1:55.40 (26.88)
 14 Tristan Lin               So San Marino           1:54.66    1:55.44C       
                  25.19       55.11 (29.92)     1:27.62 (32.51)     1:55.44 (27.82)
 15 Matthew E Niculae         Jr Centennial-Cor       1:54.62    1:55.59C       
                  24.70       53.27 (28.57)     1:27.90 (34.63)     1:55.59 (27.69)
 16 Matt Ryan                 Jr Redlands             1:56.90    1:55.62C       
                  25.16       53.24 (28.08)     1:27.56 (34.32)     1:55.62 (28.06)
 17 Matthew Amano             Sr Peninsula            1:56.54    1:55.71C       
                  25.09       53.85 (28.76)     1:28.54 (34.69)     1:55.71 (27.17)
 18 Preston Planells          So Damien               1:54.33    1:55.72C       
                  24.13       53.05 (28.92)     1:28.33 (35.28)     1:55.72 (27.39)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ryan Wang                 Sr Arcadia              1:56.06    1:55.95C       
                  25.68                             1:28.13 ( )     1:55.95 (27.82)
 20 Jack Neton                Sr Poly-LB              1:53.52    1:57.37        
                  25.26       54.23 (28.97)     1:28.36 (34.13)     1:57.37 (29.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Darren Wong               Sr San Marino           1:58.35    1:57.74        
                  25.32       54.67 (29.35)     1:29.62 (34.95)     1:57.74 (28.12)
 22 Daniel Macavei            Sr Esperanza            1:56.82    1:58.08        
                  24.90       53.91 (29.01)     1:29.35 (35.44)     1:58.08 (28.73)
 23 Colin Stovner             Jr Foothill             1:57.85    1:58.37        
                  25.99       55.72 (29.73)     1:30.95 (35.23)     1:58.37 (27.42)
 24 Prestin Li                Sr Diamond Bar          1:55.48    1:58.65        
                  25.43       56.24 (30.81)     1:29.20 (32.96)     1:58.65 (29.45)
 25 Kevin Chen                Sr San Marino           1:58.42    1:58.84        
                  25.29       56.58 (31.29)     1:30.52 (33.94)     1:58.84 (28.32)
 26 Vahe Akopyan              Sr Hoover               1:58.84    1:58.89        
                  25.57       55.82 (30.25)     1:30.93 (35.11)     1:58.89 (27.96)
 27 Thomas Hoffman            So La Canada            1:58.43    1:59.23        
                  25.50       56.12 (30.62)     1:31.03 (34.91)     1:59.23 (28.20)
 28 Chris Hogan               Jr Damien               1:59.92    1:59.56        
                  24.99       56.18 (31.19)     1:32.05 (35.87)     1:59.56 (27.51)
 29 Andres Frausto            Sr Troy                 1:57.94    1:59.88        
                  24.56       55.46 (30.90)     1:31.13 (35.67)     1:59.88 (28.75)
 30 Austin Gomez              Sr Etiwanda             1:57.17    1:59.91        
                  25.70       56.07 (30.37)     1:31.29 (35.22)     1:59.91 (28.62)
 31 Alex Moran                Jr Sonora               1:58.84    2:00.02        
                  26.11       55.98 (29.87)     1:32.69 (36.71)     2:00.02 (27.33)
 32 Steven Fleurant           Sr Damien               1:59.97    2:00.03        
                  24.76       54.47 (29.71)     1:31.74 (37.27)     2:00.03 (28.29)
 33 Joshua Kim                Fr La Canada            2:00.02    2:00.19        
                  26.01       57.28 (31.27)     1:31.93 (34.65)     2:00.19 (28.26)
 34 Kevin Virnig              Jr Arroyo Grande        2:00.13    2:00.36        
                  26.97       58.60 (31.63)     1:31.85 (33.25)     2:00.36 (28.51)
 35 Jake Zuanich              Jr LB Wilson            1:59.16    2:01.55        
                  25.73       57.27 (31.54)     1:32.67 (35.40)     2:01.55 (28.88)
 36 Blake Eddow               So Santiago-Corona      1:57.61    2:04.28        
                  25.90       56.14 (30.24)     1:34.36 (38.22)     2:04.28 (29.92)
 
Boys 1 mtr Diving Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 677.15        2012 Deon Reid, Poly/LB                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Colten Young              Sr Crean Lutheran        558.95     548.30        
  2 Jenner Pennock            Sr Great Oak             533.91     514.80        
  3 Luca Ayazi                So Crescenta Valley      475.70     494.15        
  4 Andrew Harness            So Villa Park            553.45     483.65        
  5 Noah Kanan                So Esperanza             490.90     482.80        
  6 Jacob Haim                Fr Mira Costa            497.05     444.15        
  7 Noah McKinley             Sr Brea                  437.45     443.90        
  8 Tatsuya Machida           Fr La Canada             485.95     427.25        
  9 Sahil Das                 Fr Laguna Beach          356.95     409.45        
 10 Andrew Huerta             Sr Sonora                391.00     325.90        
 11 Patrick Reichmuth         Fr San Luis Obispo       316.30     311.30        
 12 Avis Anderson             Sr Arroyo Grande         360.80     297.15        
 13 John Pollard              Fr Arroyo Grande         303.80     266.90        
 14 Trevor Quezada            Jr Arroyo Grande         326.75     259.00        
 15 Orlando Birdsong          Fr San Luis Obispo       334.85     258.45        
 16 Colter Henkhaus           Fr Troy                  341.15     253.50        
 17 Greg Bouch                Sr Damien                383.60     244.30        
 18 Cori Southward            So Paso Robles High      348.30     243.80        
 19 Oluwafunmito Akinkugbe    Sr Bonita                329.00     165.70        
 20 Akira Miura               Fr Upland                293.45     139.45        
 21 Jacob Brito               Sr Bonita                300.40     116.15        
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 1:24.43        2014 Los Osos                                   
                         K Coan, S Althaus, J Strong, M Forbes             
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:19.27        2012 Jacksonville Bolles (FL)                   
                         Mucphy, Schooling, Condorelli, Goossen            
  State Auto: A 1:26.32                                                        
   State Con: C 1:28.99                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:24.95                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:26.28                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:35.00
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foothill                                          1:26.57    1:25.35#       
     1) Colin Stovner Jr                2) Hunter Ingram So               
     3) Ryan Griswold Jr                4) Zane Scott Jr                  
                  21.98       43.13 (21.15)     1:04.58 (21.45)     1:25.35 (20.77)
  2 Damien                                            1:26.96    1:25.85#       
     1) Ryan Terlip Jr                  2) James Luci So                  
     3) Chris Hogan Jr                  4) Chase Travisano Sr             
                  21.87       43.25 (21.38)     1:04.64 (21.39)     1:25.85 (21.21)
  3 Redlands                                          1:25.82    1:26.01#       
     1) Jack Topoleski Jr               2) Matt Keeling Sr                
     3) Yousef Hassen So                4) Sofiane Dissem Jr              
                  21.95       43.67 (21.72)     1:05.00 (21.33)     1:26.01 (21.01)
  4 La Canada                                         1:26.79    1:26.52C       
     1) Luke Stefan Sr                  2) Thomas Hoffman So              
     3) Eddie Cosic So                  4) Danny Syrkin Fr                
                  21.95       43.99 (22.04)     1:06.15 (22.16)     1:26.52 (20.37)
  5 Murrieta Valley                                   1:27.31    1:27.33C       
     1) Kyle Fitzsimmons Sr             2) Eli Williams Jr                
     3) Adam Hartwell So                4) Jacob Swenke Sr                
                  21.85       43.06 (21.21)     1:05.39 (22.33)     1:27.33 (21.94)
  6 Los Osos                                          1:26.95    1:27.56C       
     1) Ethan Trieu Sr                  2) Dillon Mannion Jr              
     3) Neil Reynolds Sr                4) Daniel Lee Sr                  
                  21.33       44.60 (23.27)     1:06.79 (22.19)     1:27.56 (20.77)
  7 Brea Olinda                                       1:27.83    1:27.59C       
     1) Logan Forde Jr                  2) Jason Harary Sr                
     3) Joshua Kim Sr                   4) Erik Hayton Sr                 
                  22.25       43.90 (21.65)     1:05.90 (22.00)     1:27.59 (21.69)
  8 Westlake                                          1:27.59    1:27.82C       
     1) Daniel Hayon Sr                 2) Jordan Ellis Sr                
     3) Joao Casaca Sr                  4) Jeremy Marcin So               
                  21.87       44.05 (22.18)     1:06.06 (22.01)     1:27.82 (21.76)
  9 Santa Monica                                      1:27.97    1:29.19        
     1) Xander Lee Sr                   2) Kingman Lee Sr                 
     3) Reaph Whitebloom Sr             4) Colin Casey Sr                 
                  22.16       45.17 (23.01)     1:07.00 (21.83)     1:29.19 (22.19)
B - Final
 10 Citrus Valley                                     1:28.71    1:28.31C       
     1) Lucian Cao Sr                   2) Austin Gile Sr                 
     3) John Lama Jr                    4) Talon Weck Sr                  
                  22.50       45.02 (22.52)     1:06.96 (21.94)     1:28.31 (21.35)
 11 Diamond Bar                                       1:28.42    1:28.97C       
     1) Brian Li Jr                     2) Kevin Vargas So                
     3) Logan Morales Fr                4) Michael Lee Jr                 
                  22.64       44.42 (21.78)     1:07.28 (22.86)     1:28.97 (21.69)
 12 Palos Verdes Peninsula                            1:28.83    1:29.31        
     1) Shirakata Aiichiroh So          2) Sato Yuma So                   
     3) Matthew Amano Sr                4) Brennan Preyer So              
                  21.80       44.09 (22.29)     1:06.31 (22.22)     1:29.31 (23.00)
 13 Villa Park                                        1:29.96    1:29.40        
     1) Quinn Furniss Jr                2) Gavin Jones Jr                 
     3) Isaiah Beasley Jr               4) Ryan Baumann Jr                
                  22.27       45.16 (22.89)     1:07.79 (22.63)     1:29.40 (21.61)
 14 Temple City                                       1:29.59    1:29.72        
     1) Justin Quach Sr                 2) Brian Chang Sr                 
     3) Brice Lau Sr                    4) Andre Law Jr                   
                  23.46       45.91 (22.45)     1:08.05 (22.14)     1:29.72 (21.67)
 15 San Marino                                        1:30.07    1:29.75        
     1) Taylor Hughes Sr                2) Patrick Tulaphorn Sr           
     3) Kevin Chen Sr                   4) Maxwell Lin So                 
                  23.32       46.16 (22.84)     1:08.46 (22.30)     1:29.75 (21.29)
 16 Poly-Long Beach                                   1:29.26    1:29.80        
     1) Chris Correa Fr                 2) Marco Bauk Sr                  
     3) Miles Motley Sr                 4) Sam Leonard Jr                 
                  22.47       45.55 (23.08)     1:07.80 (22.25)     1:29.80 (22.00)
 17 Arcadia                                           1:29.86    1:30.43        
     1) Steven Kow So                   2) Blake Jauregui Jr              
     3) Adrian Lim Sr                   4) Edwin Tran Sr                  
                  23.13       45.84 (22.71)     1:08.29 (22.45)     1:30.43 (22.14)
 -- Mira Costa                                        1:28.93         DQ        
     1) Colin Le SO                     2) Jack Kittay Jr                 
     3) Andrew White Jr                 4) Christian Bathurst So          
                  21.80       43.53 (21.73)     1:05.75 (22.22)          DQ (21.27)
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 1:24.43        2014 Los Osos                                   
                         K Coan, S Althaus, J Strong, M Forbes             
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:19.27        2012 Jacksonville Bolles (FL)                   
                         Mucphy, Schooling, Condorelli, Goossen            
  State Auto: A 1:26.32                                                        
   State Con: C 1:28.99                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:24.95                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:26.28                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:35.00
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Redlands                                          1:27.29    1:25.82#       
     1) Jack Topoleski Jr               2) Matt Keeling Sr                
     3) Yousef Hassen So                4) Sofiane Dissem Jr              
                  21.97       43.24 (21.27)     1:04.53 (21.29)     1:25.82 (21.29)
  2 Foothill                                          1:25.81    1:26.57C       
     1) Colin Stovner Jr                2) Hunter Ingram So               
     3) Ryan Griswold Jr                4) Zane Scott Jr                  
                  22.26       43.68 (21.42)     1:05.85 (22.17)     1:26.57 (20.72)
  3 La Canada                                         1:27.99    1:26.79C       
     1) Luke Stefan Sr                  2) Thomas Hoffman So              
     3) Eddie Cosic So                  4) Danny Syrkin Fr                
                  21.95       43.95 (22.00)     1:06.21 (22.26)     1:26.79 (20.58)
  4 Los Osos                                          1:27.37    1:26.95C       
     1) Daniel Lee Sr                   2) Dillon Mannion Jr              
     3) Neil Reynolds Sr                4) Ethan Trieu Sr                 
                  21.36       43.83 (22.47)     1:06.35 (22.52)     1:26.95 (20.60)
  5 Damien                                            1:27.50    1:26.96C       
     1) Ryan Terlip Jr                  2) James Luci So                  
     3) Chris Hogan Jr                  4) Chase Travisano Sr             
                  21.79       43.64 (21.85)     1:05.47 (21.83)     1:26.96 (21.49)
  6 Murrieta Valley                                   1:28.48    1:27.31C       
     1) Kyle Fitzsimmons Sr             2) Eli Williams Jr                
     3) Adam Hartwell So                4) Jacob Swenke Sr                
                  21.53       43.21 (21.68)     1:04.83 (21.62)     1:27.31 (22.48)
  7 Westlake                                          1:28.45    1:27.59C       
     1) Daniel Hayon Sr                 2) Jordan Ellis Sr                
     3) Joao Casaca Sr                  4) Jeremy Marcin So               
                  21.52       43.90 (22.38)     1:06.06 (22.16)     1:27.59 (21.53)
  8 Brea Olinda                                       1:28.69    1:27.83C       
     1) Logan Forde Jr                  2) Jason Harary Sr                
     3) Joshua Kim Sr                   4) Erik Hayton Sr                 
                  22.48       43.99 (21.51)     1:06.09 (22.10)     1:27.83 (21.74)
  9 Santa Monica                                      1:28.12    1:27.97C       
     1) Colin Casey Sr                  2) Xander Lee Sr                  
     3) Kingman Lee Sr                  4) Reaph Whitebloom Sr            
                  22.26       43.76 (21.50)     1:06.41 (22.65)     1:27.97 (21.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Diamond Bar                                       1:31.18    1:28.42C       
     1) William Huang Jr                2) Brian Li Jr                    
     3) Kevin Vargas So                 4) Michael Lee Jr                 
                  21.68       44.42 (22.74)     1:06.37 (21.95)     1:28.42 (22.05)
 11 Citrus Valley                                     1:29.46    1:28.71C       
     1) Lucian Cao Sr                   2) Austin Gile Sr                 
     3) John Lama Jr                    4) Talon Weck Sr                  
                  22.68       44.86 (22.18)     1:07.08 (22.22)     1:28.71 (21.63)
 12 Palos Verdes Peninsula                            1:30.20    1:28.83C       
     1) Shirakata Aiichiroh So          2) Sato Yuma So                   
     3) Matthew Amano Sr                4) Brennan Preyer So              
                  21.49       43.95 (22.46)     1:06.14 (22.19)     1:28.83 (22.69)
 13 Mira Costa                                        1:29.10    1:28.93C       
     1) Jack Kittay Jr                  2) Colin Le SO                    
     3) Andrew White Jr                 4) Christian Bathurst So          
                  22.86       44.99 (22.13)     1:07.10 (22.11)     1:28.93 (21.83)
 14 Poly-Long Beach                                   1:27.87    1:29.26        
     1) Chris Correa Fr                 2) Marco Bauk Sr                  
     3) Miles Motley Sr                 4) Sam Leonard Jr                 
                  22.58       45.30 (22.72)     1:07.57 (22.27)     1:29.26 (21.69)
 15 El Segundo                                        1:31.41    1:29.32        
     1) Slate Davis So                  2) Owen Hale Fr                   
     3) Shrenil Sharma Jr               4) Kyle Crist Jr                  
                  22.53       44.84 (22.31)     1:07.16 (22.32)     1:29.32 (22.16)
 16 Temple City                                       1:30.56    1:29.59        
     1) Justin Quach Sr                 2) Brian Chang Sr                 
     3) Brice Lau Sr                    4) Andre Law Jr                   
                  23.59       46.16 (22.57)     1:08.18 (22.02)     1:29.59 (21.41)
 17 Arcadia                                           1:30.37    1:29.86        
     1) Steven Kow So                   2) Blake Jauregui Jr              
     3) Adrian Lim Sr                   4) Edwin Tran Sr                  
                  22.97       45.23 (22.26)     1:07.45 (22.22)     1:29.86 (22.41)
 18 Villa Park                                        1:28.57    1:29.96        
     1) Quinn Furniss Jr                2) Gavin Jones Jr                 
     3) Ryan Baumann Jr                 4) Isaiah Beasley Jr              
                  22.41       45.06 (22.65)     1:07.36 (22.30)     1:29.96 (22.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 San Marino                                        1:29.77    1:30.07        
     1) Maxwell Lin So                  2) John Van Sr                    
     3) Patrick Tulaphorn Sr            4) Taylor Hughes Sr               
                  22.08       44.88 (22.80)     1:07.72 (22.84)     1:30.07 (22.35)
 20 Costa Mesa                                        1:28.14    1:30.34        
     1) Misael Andino Sr                2) Aidan Blair Fr                 
     3) Nick Ly Sr                      4) Jacob Petersen Sr              
                  22.44       45.26 (22.82)     1:08.52 (23.26)     1:30.34 (21.82)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Burbank                                           1:31.46    1:30.37        
     1) Justin Miller Sr                2) David Lee Fr                   
     3) Ashot Gavurmadzhyan So          4) Roman Rostomyan Sr             
                  22.47       46.32 (23.85)     1:09.29 (22.97)     1:30.37 (21.08)
 22 Millikan                                          1:30.79    1:30.44        
     1) Jack Hampton Sr                 2) Nicholas Yoon So               
     3) Fabian Rodriguez Sr             4) Michael Baker Sr               
                  22.86       45.17 (22.31)     1:08.01 (22.84)     1:30.44 (22.43)
 23 Chino Hills                                       1:31.72    1:30.55        
     1) Zachary Anaya Sr                2) Kyle Kunishima Sr              
     3) Kyle Noblett Sr                 4) Josh Shockey Sr                
                  22.74       45.82 (23.08)     1:07.86 (22.04)     1:30.55 (22.69)
 24 Hoover                                            1:31.66    1:30.56        
     1) Jonathan Salandi Sr             2) Marcelo Bassi Sr               
     3) Vahe Akopyan Sr                 4) Levon Gukasyan Sr              
                  23.09       45.80 (22.71)     1:08.39 (22.59)     1:30.56 (22.17)
 25 Redlands East Valley                              1:30.13    1:30.59        
     1) Christian Solis Sr              2) Jared Gornay Sr                
     3) Jude Williams Fr                4) Daniel Precie Jr               
                  22.44       45.12 (22.68)     1:08.12 (23.00)     1:30.59 (22.47)
 26 Centennial-Corona                                 1:30.17    1:30.92        
     1) Damian N Rogers Fr              2) Joeseph Chen So                
     3) Jacob Delizo So                 4) Luigi Magdamit Jr              
                  22.70       45.45 (22.75)     1:08.02 (22.57)     1:30.92 (22.90)
 27 Glendora                                          1:31.47    1:31.04        
     1) Jason Willman Sr                2) Austin Nguyen Sr               
     3) Dylan Stafford Sr               4) Jonathan Olvera Jr             
                  22.95       46.46 (23.51)     1:08.91 (22.45)     1:31.04 (22.13)
 28 Sunny Hills                                       1:30.22    1:31.05        
     1) Ryan Chung Jr                   2) Dominic Samanta So             
     3) Jayden Nasu Jr                  4) Lawrence Mao So                
                  23.24       45.64 (22.40)     1:09.03 (23.39)     1:31.05 (22.02)
 29 Arroyo Grande                                     1:29.10    1:31.20        
     1) James Hazel Jr                  2) Jared Martin Jr                
     3) Kevin Virnig Jr                 4) Danny Ramirez Jr               
                  22.78       44.42 (21.64)     1:07.86 (23.44)     1:31.20 (23.34)
 30 Esperanza                                         1:30.89    1:31.66        
     1) David Karaguiozian Sr           2) Luke Rhone Sr                  
     3) Ethan Dickenson So              4) Joshua Harvey Jr               
                  23.51       46.88 (23.37)     1:09.74 (22.86)     1:31.66 (21.92)
 31 King, Martin Luther                               1:31.27    1:31.78        
     1) Blake Dennis Jr                 2) Matthew Howard So              
     3) Samuel Xu So                    4) Vince Madarang Sr              
                  23.03       46.02 (22.99)     1:09.61 (23.59)     1:31.78 (22.17)
 32 Santiago-Corona                                   1:31.16    1:31.97        
     1) Tristan Anderson Sr             2) Ryan Xu Jr                     
     3) Austin Pham So                  4) Ryan Tinz Jr                   
                  22.99       46.03 (23.04)     1:09.52 (23.49)     1:31.97 (22.45)
 33 Wilson-Long Beach                                 1:30.95    1:32.15        
     1) Austin Sherlock Sr              2) Gabriel Fields So              
     3) Alan Peoples Sr                 4) Mazen Abouelela Fr             
                  23.42       46.87 (23.45)     1:09.19 (22.32)     1:32.15 (22.96)
 34 Estancia                                          1:31.81    1:32.20        
     1) Cobi White Jr                   2) Alex Epperson Jr               
     3) Kent Lim Sr                     4) Jason Chesemore Sr             
                  22.13       46.20 (24.07)     1:10.07 (23.87)     1:32.20 (22.13)
 35 Camarillo                                         1:30.46    1:33.20        
     1) Michael Rodriguez Sr            2) Aiden Carey Fr                 
     3) Joseph Montoya Jr               4) Alan Flores So                 
                  21.91       45.79 (23.88)     1:09.63 (23.84)     1:33.20 (23.57)
 36 Righetti                                          1:29.04    1:33.69        
     1) Ean Weaver Fr                   2) Jaden Green So                 
     3) Esteban Orozco Sr               4) Clay Muscio Jr                 
                  24.19       47.04 (22.85)     1:10.16 (23.12)     1:33.69 (23.53)
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 3:04.14        2013 Los Osos                                   
                         J Strong, N Bell, M Forbes, K Coan                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 2:54.43        2012 Jacksonville Bolles (FL)                   
                         Murphy, Condorelli, Booth, Schooling              
  State Auto: A 3:09.50                                                        
   State Con: C 3:14.50                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 3:06.47                                                        
     AA Cons: # 3:09.43                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  3:29.00
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Foothill                                          3:06.95    3:04.25$       
     1) Hunter Ingram So                2) Christopher Mykkanen So        
     3) Samuel Harrison Jr              4) Zane Scott Jr                  
                  22.36       46.00 (46.00)     1:08.35 (22.35)     1:32.32 (46.32)
        1:55.37 (23.05)     2:19.71 (47.39)     2:40.78 (21.07)     3:04.25 (44.54)
  2 Damien                                            3:08.59    3:06.10$       
     1) Preston Planells So             2) Cody Liske Sr                  
     3) Ryan Terlip Jr                  4) Chase Travisano Sr             
                  22.78       46.62 (46.62)     1:09.02 (22.40)     1:33.29 (46.67)
        1:54.99 (21.70)     2:19.60 (46.31)     2:41.34 (21.74)     3:06.10 (46.50)
  3 Arroyo Grande                                     3:10.53    3:09.22#       
     1) Nathan Solis Jr                 2) Trent Schachter Sr             
     3) Jared Martin Jr                 4) James Hazel Jr                 
                  23.45       48.71 (48.71)     1:10.67 (21.96)     1:34.48 (45.77)
        1:57.05 (22.57)     2:21.87 (47.39)     2:44.69 (22.82)     3:09.22 (47.35)
  4 Arcadia                                           3:09.95    3:09.39#       
     1) Steven Kow So                   2) Adrian Lim Sr                  
     3) Ryan Wang Sr                    4) Tenny Chong Sr                 
                  23.62       48.18 (48.18)     1:10.99 (22.81)     1:36.14 (47.96)
        1:59.32 (23.18)     2:24.73 (48.59)     2:46.06 (21.33)     3:09.39 (44.66)
  5 Westlake                                          3:09.31    3:09.48A       
     1) Jeremy Marcin So                2) Joao Casaca Sr                 
     3) Daniel Hayon Sr                 4) Cooper Fuchs Sr                
                  23.40       48.46 (48.46)     1:10.35 (21.89)     1:34.55 (46.09)
        1:57.49 (22.94)     2:22.87 (48.32)     2:45.17 (22.30)     3:09.48 (46.61)
  6 Diamond Bar                                       3:12.82    3:10.75C       
     1) David Wang Jr                   2) Kevin Vargas So                
     3) Prestin Li Sr                   4) Michael Lee Jr                 
                  22.78       47.05 (47.05)     1:09.80 (22.75)     1:34.80 (47.75)
        1:57.68 (22.88)     2:23.06 (48.26)     2:45.91 (22.85)     3:10.75 (47.69)
  7 Murrieta Valley                                   3:09.32    3:10.79C       
     1) Kyle Fitzsimmons Sr             2) Adam Hartwell So               
     3) James Bilbrey Sr                4) Henderson Louviere So          
                  22.63       47.63 (47.63)     1:09.85 (22.22)     1:34.99 (47.36)
        1:58.03 (23.04)     2:22.85 (47.86)     2:45.42 (22.57)     3:10.79 (47.94)
  8 Redlands                                          3:09.93    3:10.98C       
     1) Matt Keeling Sr                 2) Kyrellos Ibrahim Sr            
     3) Yousef Hassen So                4) Sean Edwards Sr                
                  23.44       48.62 (48.62)     1:11.59 (22.97)     1:36.98 (48.36)
        1:59.16 (22.18)     2:24.06 (47.08)     2:46.55 (22.49)     3:10.98 (46.92)
  9 San Marino                                        3:12.87    3:14.96        
     1) Kyle Day Sr                     2) Taylor Hughes Sr               
     3) Darren Wong Sr                  4) Tristan Lin So                 
                  23.12       47.94 (47.94)     1:10.85 (22.91)     1:36.16 (48.22)
        1:59.88 (23.72)     2:26.15 (49.99)     2:49.50 (23.35)     3:14.96 (48.81)
B - Final
 10 Redlands East Valley                              3:13.30    3:11.76C       
     1) Daniel Precie Jr                2) Christian Solis Sr             
     3) Jude Williams Fr                4) Benji Duenas Sr                
                  23.34       48.29 (48.29)     1:10.70 (22.41)     1:35.53 (47.24)
        1:58.64 (23.11)     2:23.73 (48.20)     2:45.72 (21.99)     3:11.76 (48.03)
 11 Camarillo                                         3:14.60    3:13.40C       
     1) Spencer Allen Jr                2) Nicholas Dykstra Sr            
     3) Harrison Mello Sr               4) Michael Rodriguez Sr           
                  22.90       48.85 (48.85)     1:11.45 (22.60)     1:36.74 (47.89)
        2:00.10 (23.36)     2:26.22 (49.48)     2:48.84 (22.62)     3:13.40 (47.18)
 12 San Luis Obispo                                   3:15.39    3:13.88C       
     1) Mark Erbstoesser So             2) John Erbstoesser So            
     3) Eric Lemieux So                 4) Galen Penvenne Jr              
                  23.04       47.57 (47.57)     1:10.73 (23.16)     1:36.67 (49.10)
        2:00.72 (24.05)     2:27.85 (51.18)     2:49.98 (22.13)     3:13.88 (46.03)
 13 Centennial-Corona                                 3:13.43    3:13.93C       
     1) Matthew E Niculae Jr            2) Jacob Delizo So                
     3) Damian N Rogers Fr              4) Christian P Stef So            
                  23.31       48.00 (48.00)     1:11.53 (23.53)     1:37.54 (49.54)
        2:00.76 (23.22)     2:27.61 (50.07)     2:49.94 (22.33)     3:13.93 (46.32)
 14 Santa Monica                                      3:15.35    3:14.16C       
     1) Colin Casey Sr                  2) Kingman Lee Sr                 
     3) Reaph Whitebloom Sr             4) Xander Lee Sr                  
                  23.05       48.71 (48.71)     1:11.66 (22.95)     1:38.12 (49.41)
        2:01.03 (22.91)     2:26.68 (48.56)     2:49.73 (23.05)     3:14.16 (47.48)
 15 Thousand Oaks                                     3:16.31    3:15.83        
     1) Andre Laserna Sr                2) Josh Magpantay Jr              
     3) Tristan Crongeyer Sr            4) Stephen Blaauw Sr              
                  22.86       47.47 (47.47)     1:10.99 (23.52)     1:36.67 (49.20)
        2:01.15 (24.48)     2:27.44 (50.77)     2:50.75 (23.31)     3:15.83 (48.39)
 16 Wilson-Long Beach                                 3:15.66    3:16.52        
     1) Max Berg So                     2) Jake Zuanich Jr                
     3) Jack Berg Sr                    4) Mazen Abouelela Fr             
                  23.28       48.40 (48.40)     1:11.49 (23.09)     1:37.73 (49.33)
        2:00.68 (22.95)     2:27.27 (49.54)     2:50.60 (23.33)     3:16.52 (49.25)
 17 Sonora                                            3:16.48    3:19.51        
     1) Paul Pugrad Jr                  2) Josh Boynton So                
     3) Alex Moran Jr                   4) Ben Blevins-Boor Sr            
                  24.51       50.60 (50.60)     1:14.89 (24.29)     1:42.01 (51.41)
        2:06.44 (24.43)     2:33.31 (51.30)     2:55.39 (22.08)     3:19.51 (46.20)
 -- Los Osos                                          3:16.05         DQ        
     1) Daniel Lee Sr                   2) Neil Reynolds Sr               
     3) Michael French So               4) Ethan Trieu Sr                 
                  27.83   1:01.48 (1:01.48)     1:36.49 (35.01)   2:16.95 (1:15.47)
        2:49.95 (33.00)   3:27.24 (1:10.29)     3:50.71 (23.47)          DQ (48.79)
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 3:04.14        2013 Los Osos                                   
                         J Strong, N Bell, M Forbes, K Coan                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 2:54.43        2012 Jacksonville Bolles (FL)                   
                         Murphy, Condorelli, Booth, Schooling              
  State Auto: A 3:09.50                                                        
   State Con: C 3:14.50                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 3:06.47                                                        
     AA Cons: # 3:09.43                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  3:29.00
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Foothill                                          3:08.05    3:06.95#       
     1) Hunter Ingram So                2) Christopher Mykkanen So        
     3) Samuel Harrison Jr              4) Zane Scott Jr                  
                  22.53       46.14 (46.14)     1:08.92 (22.78)     1:33.37 (47.23)
        1:56.73 (23.36)     2:21.32 (47.95)     2:43.03 (21.71)     3:06.95 (45.63)
  2 Damien                                            3:10.01    3:08.59#       
     1) Preston Planells So             2) Cody Liske Sr                  
     3) Ryan Terlip Jr                  4) Chase Travisano Sr             
                  23.17       47.82 (47.82)     1:10.65 (22.83)     1:35.18 (47.36)
        1:57.57 (22.39)     2:22.35 (47.17)     2:44.48 (22.13)     3:08.59 (46.24)
  3 Westlake                                          3:13.60    3:09.31#       
     1) Jeremy Marcin So                2) Joao Casaca Sr                 
     3) Daniel Hayon Sr                 4) Cooper Fuchs Sr                
                  23.38       48.29 (48.29)     1:11.32 (23.03)     1:36.67 (48.38)
        1:59.17 (22.50)     2:23.60 (46.93)     2:45.23 (21.63)     3:09.31 (45.71)
  4 Murrieta Valley                                   3:12.64    3:09.32#       
     1) Kyle Fitzsimmons Sr             2) Adam Hartwell So               
     3) James Bilbrey Sr                4) Henderson Louviere So          
                  22.86       48.24 (48.24)     1:10.58 (22.34)     1:35.13 (46.89)
        1:57.89 (22.76)     2:22.50 (47.37)     2:44.67 (22.17)     3:09.32 (46.82)
  5 Redlands                                          3:14.01    3:09.93C       
     1) Matt Keeling Sr                 2) Kyrellos Ibrahim Sr            
     3) Yousef Hassen So                4) Sean Edwards Sr                
                  23.45       48.51 (48.51)     1:11.55 (23.04)     1:36.42 (47.91)
        1:58.54 (22.12)     2:22.93 (46.51)     2:45.38 (22.45)     3:09.93 (47.00)
  6 Arcadia                                           3:11.77    3:09.95C       
     1) Steven Kow So                   2) Adrian Lim Sr                  
     3) Ryan Wang Sr                    4) Tenny Chong Sr                 
                  23.88       48.88 (48.88)     1:11.74 (22.86)     1:36.85 (47.97)
        1:59.68 (22.83)     2:24.93 (48.08)     2:46.64 (21.71)     3:09.95 (45.02)
  7 Arroyo Grande                                     3:13.31    3:10.53C       
     1) Nathan Solis Jr                 2) Trent Schachter Sr             
     3) Jared Martin Jr                 4) James Hazel Jr                 
                  23.41       48.50 (48.50)     1:10.89 (22.39)     1:35.70 (47.20)
        1:58.88 (23.18)     2:23.25 (47.55)     2:45.95 (22.70)     3:10.53 (47.28)
  8 Diamond Bar                                       3:10.94    3:12.82C       
     1) William Huang Jr                2) David Wang Jr                  
     3) Michael Lee Jr                  4) Kevin Vargas So                
                  23.48       48.39 (48.39)     1:12.38 (23.99)     1:37.52 (49.13)
        2:00.41 (22.89)     2:25.05 (47.53)     2:48.01 (22.96)     3:12.82 (47.77)
  9 San Marino                                        3:16.34    3:12.87C       
     1) Kyle Day Sr                     2) Taylor Hughes Sr               
     3) Darren Wong Sr                  4) Tristan Lin So                 
                  23.09       47.90 (47.90)     1:11.20 (23.30)     1:36.96 (49.06)
        1:59.59 (22.63)     2:24.70 (47.74)     2:47.98 (23.28)     3:12.87 (48.17)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Redlands East Valley                              3:15.37    3:13.30C       
     1) Daniel Precie Jr                2) Christian Solis Sr             
     3) Jude Williams Fr                4) Benji Duenas Sr                
                  23.29       48.39 (48.39)     1:10.91 (22.52)     1:36.49 (48.10)
        2:00.12 (23.63)     2:25.39 (48.90)     2:47.98 (22.59)     3:13.30 (47.91)
 11 Centennial-Corona                                 3:14.04    3:13.43C       
     1) Matthew E Niculae Jr            2) Jacob Delizo So                
     3) Damian N Rogers Fr              4) Christian P Stef So            
                  23.16       47.16 (47.16)     1:10.68 (23.52)     1:36.74 (49.58)
        2:00.78 (24.04)     2:27.31 (50.57)     2:49.60 (22.29)     3:13.43 (46.12)
 12 Camarillo                                         3:18.16    3:14.60        
     1) Spencer Allen Jr                2) Nicholas Dykstra Sr            
     3) Harrison Mello Sr               4) Michael Rodriguez Sr           
                  22.71       47.91 (47.91)     1:11.00 (23.09)     1:36.23 (48.32)
        2:00.17 (23.94)     2:26.52 (50.29)     2:49.72 (23.20)     3:14.60 (48.08)
 13 Santa Monica                                      3:13.06    3:15.35        
     1) Reaph Whitebloom Sr             2) Kingman Lee Sr                 
     3) Colin Casey Sr                  4) Xander Lee Sr                  
                  23.59       48.79 (48.79)     1:11.99 (23.20)     1:38.14 (49.35)
        2:01.65 (23.51)     2:27.68 (49.54)     2:50.59 (22.91)     3:15.35 (47.67)
 14 San Luis Obispo                                   3:15.62    3:15.39        
     1) Galen Penvenne Jr               2) Mark Erbstoesser So            
     3) Eric Lemieux So                 4) John Erbstoesser So            
                  22.52       46.71 (46.71)     1:10.37 (23.66)     1:35.14 (48.43)
        1:59.43 (24.29)     2:26.41 (51.27)     2:49.51 (23.10)     3:15.39 (48.98)
 15 Wilson-Long Beach                                 3:14.29    3:15.66        
     1) Max Berg So                     2) Jake Zuanich Jr                
     3) Jack Berg Sr                    4) Mazen Abouelela Fr             
                  23.24       48.24 (48.24)     1:11.18 (22.94)     1:36.50 (48.26)
        2:00.02 (23.52)     2:26.43 (49.93)     2:49.74 (23.31)     3:15.66 (49.23)
 16 Los Osos                                          3:15.08    3:16.05        
     1) Daniel Lee Sr                   2) Neil Reynolds Sr               
     3) Michael French So               4) Ethan Trieu Sr                 
                  23.30       49.14 (49.14)     1:13.04 (23.90)     1:39.95 (50.81)
        2:03.07 (23.12)     2:29.98 (50.03)     2:52.19 (22.21)     3:16.05 (46.07)
 17 Thousand Oaks                                     3:15.49    3:16.31        
     1) Andre Laserna Sr                2) Josh Magpantay Jr              
     3) Tristan Crongeyer Sr            4) Stephen Blaauw Sr              
                  23.20       47.95 (47.95)     1:11.46 (23.51)     1:37.12 (49.17)
        2:01.49 (24.37)     2:27.93 (50.81)     2:51.17 (23.24)     3:16.31 (48.38)
 18 Sonora                                            3:14.99    3:16.48        
     1) Paul Pugrad Jr                  2) Josh Boynton So                
     3) Alex Moran Jr                   4) Ben Blevins-Boor Sr            
                  24.76       51.40 (51.40)     1:15.16 (23.76)     1:41.48 (50.08)
        2:05.47 (23.99)     2:31.25 (49.77)     2:52.97 (21.72)     3:16.48 (45.23)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 El Segundo                                        3:20.41    3:17.37        
     1) Owen Hale Fr                    2) Slate Davis So                 
     3) Shrenil Sharma Jr               4) Kyle Crist Jr                  
                  23.91       49.80 (49.80)     1:13.17 (23.37)     1:39.02 (49.22)
        2:02.61 (23.59)     2:27.87 (48.85)     2:51.46 (23.59)     3:17.37 (49.50)
 20 South Pasadena                                    3:20.74    3:17.89        
     1) Alexandre Sannibale Sr          2) Evan Yerian Jr                 
     3) Jaden Mullin So                 4) Jacob Mullin Sr                
                  24.15       50.46 (50.46)     1:14.75 (24.29)     1:41.30 (50.84)
        2:05.45 (24.15)     2:32.50 (51.20)     2:54.21 (21.71)     3:17.89 (45.39)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Brea Olinda                                       3:15.65    3:18.14        
     1) Erik Hayton Sr                  2) Matthew Boatner Jr             
     3) Joshua Kim Sr                   4) Logan Forde Jr                 
                  23.80       49.82 (49.82)     1:13.10 (23.28)     1:39.01 (49.19)
        2:02.59 (23.58)     2:28.78 (49.77)     2:52.25 (23.47)     3:18.14 (49.36)
 22 Burbank                                           3:21.58    3:18.28        
     1) Roman Rostomyan Sr              2) David Lee Fr                   
     3) Ashot Gavurmadzhyan So          4) Justin Miller Sr               
                  23.16       47.89 (47.89)     1:12.74 (24.85)     1:39.91 (52.02)
        2:03.41 (23.50)     2:29.64 (49.73)     2:52.66 (23.02)     3:18.28 (48.64)
 23 Crescenta Valley                                  3:20.46    3:18.64        
     1) William Blake So                2) Alex Hale Jr                   
     3) Andre Yarcan So                 4) Justin Sheen So                
                  22.57       47.04 (47.04)     1:11.84 (24.80)     1:38.79 (51.75)
        2:02.16 (23.37)     2:28.26 (49.47)     2:52.54 (24.28)     3:18.64 (50.38)
 24 Santiago-Corona                                   3:16.71    3:19.20        
     1) Daniel Graham Jr                2) Ryan Tinz Jr                   
     3) Austin Pham So                  4) Blake Eddow So                 
                  24.21       49.81 (49.81)     1:13.89 (24.08)     1:39.82 (50.01)
        2:04.35 (24.53)     2:30.53 (50.71)     2:53.55 (23.02)     3:19.20 (48.67)
 25 Chino Hills                                       3:20.02    3:19.85        
     1) Carson Brenner So               2) Kyle Noblett Sr                
     3) Josh Shockey Sr                 4) Zachary Anaya Sr               
                  24.67       50.83 (50.83)     1:14.08 (23.25)     1:40.45 (49.62)
        2:04.24 (23.79)     2:30.50 (50.05)     2:54.01 (23.51)     3:19.85 (49.35)
 26 King, Martin Luther                               3:18.56    3:20.00        
     1) Blake Dennis Jr                 2) Samuel Xu So                   
     3) Ethan Kolb Jr                   4) Vince Madarang Sr              
                  23.76       49.56 (49.56)     1:14.18 (24.62)     1:41.12 (51.56)
        2:04.95 (23.83)     2:30.80 (49.68)     2:53.73 (22.93)     3:20.00 (49.20)
 27 Upland                                            3:20.57    3:20.11        
     1) Kyle Gribble So                 2) Michael Wong Fr                
     3) Sebastian Lippo Jr              4) Eric Bletcher Jr               
                  24.07       50.02 (50.02)     1:14.13 (24.11)     1:41.55 (51.53)
        2:04.95 (23.40)     2:31.30 (49.75)     2:54.73 (23.43)     3:20.11 (48.81)
 28 Sunny Hills                                       3:19.26    3:20.43        
     1) Dominic Samanta So              2) Nathan Chang Sr                
     3) Ryan Chung Jr                   4) Lawrence Mao So                
                  24.08       50.34 (50.34)     1:14.22 (23.88)     1:40.56 (50.22)
        2:04.55 (23.99)     2:31.14 (50.58)     2:54.49 (23.35)     3:20.43 (49.29)
 29 Poly-Long Beach                                   3:20.09    3:20.88        
     1) Eli Magalong Jr                 2) Chris Correa Fr                
     3) Jack Neton Sr                   4) Sam Leonard Jr                 
                  24.07       50.76 (50.76)     1:15.21 (24.45)     1:41.48 (50.72)
        2:05.28 (23.80)     2:31.51 (50.03)     2:55.10 (23.59)     3:20.88 (49.37)
 30 La Canada                                         3:19.33    3:21.27        
     1) Luke Stefan Sr                  2) Juan Grases So                 
     3) Daniel Beck Jr                  4) Joshua Kim Fr                  
                  23.58       49.29 (49.29)     1:13.65 (24.36)     1:40.46 (51.17)
        2:04.88 (24.42)     2:31.37 (50.91)     2:54.82 (23.45)     3:21.27 (49.90)
 31 Millikan                                          3:21.74    3:21.41        
     1) Nicholas Yoon So                2) Fabian Rodriguez Sr            
     3) Jack Hampton Sr                 4) Michael Baker Sr               
                  24.84       51.04 (51.04)     1:15.48 (24.44)     1:42.21 (51.17)
        2:05.78 (23.57)     2:31.91 (49.70)     2:55.65 (23.74)     3:21.41 (49.50)
 32 Bonita                                            3:22.01    3:21.66        
     1) Dylan Pon So                    2) Ryan Lehotsky Jr               
     3) Peter Weber Sr                  4) Bryan Plat Sr                  
                  24.11       50.64 (50.64)     1:14.29 (23.65)     1:41.31 (50.67)
        2:05.47 (24.16)     2:31.95 (50.64)     2:55.35 (23.40)     3:21.66 (49.71)
 33 Troy                                              3:18.92    3:22.96        
     1) Manon Miura Jr                  2) Mick Olson Sr                  
     3) Kenneth Yeh Fr                  4) Andres Frausto Sr              
                  24.62       51.09 (51.09)     1:15.87 (24.78)     1:42.74 (51.65)
        2:07.84 (25.10)     2:34.10 (51.36)     2:57.59 (23.49)     3:22.96 (48.86)
 34 Hoover                                            3:21.61    3:24.41        
     1) Vahe Akopyan Sr                 2) Marcelo Bassi Sr               
     3) Aren Sukiasyan Sr               4) Levon Gukasyan Sr              
                  24.39       50.23 (50.23)     1:14.15 (23.92)     1:40.78 (50.55)
        2:06.13 (25.35)     2:34.78 (54.00)     2:57.81 (23.03)     3:24.41 (49.63)
 35 Righetti                                          3:22.15    3:34.89        
     1) Ean Weaver Fr                   2) Jaden Green So                 
     3) Noah Wasylychyn Jr              4) Clay Muscio Jr                 
                  25.43       52.65 (52.65)     1:17.50 (24.85)     1:45.79 (53.14)
        2:10.35 (24.56)     2:39.32 (53.53)     3:04.91 (25.59)     3:34.89 (55.57)
 -- Mira Costa                                        3:20.27         DQ        
     1) Christian Bathurst So           2) Sawyer Coye So                 
     3) Colin Le SO                     4) Andrew White Jr                
                  22.97       47.58 (47.58)     1:11.42 (23.84)     1:37.34 (49.76)
        2:00.00 (22.66)     2:26.12 (48.78)     2:48.79 (22.67)          DQ (47.93)
 
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 1:33.39        2013 Crescenta Valley                           
                         H Thai, Y Seo, E Yi, J Ksendzov                   
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:27.74        2014 The Baylor School (TN)                     
                         Kaliszak, Tynes, McHugh, Selby                    
  State Auto: A 1:34.84                                                        
   State Con: C 1:38.00                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:33.83                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:35.43                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:45.00
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Redlands                                          1:34.86    1:34.61A       
     1) Daniel Pry So                   2) Sofiane Dissem Jr              
     3) Sean Edwards Sr                 4) Jack Topoleski Jr              
                  23.99       50.38 (26.39)     1:13.33 (22.95)     1:34.61 (21.28)
  2 Arcadia                                           1:36.24    1:35.36#       
     1) Adrian Lim Sr                   2) Ryan Wang Sr                   
     3) Steven Kow So                   4) Tenny Chong Sr                 
                  25.08       51.33 (26.25)     1:15.66 (24.33)     1:35.36 (19.70)
  3 Villa Park                                        1:36.15    1:35.57C       
     1) Ryan Baumann Jr                 2) Dash Farr Jr                   
     3) Gavin Jones Jr                  4) Quinn Furniss Jr               
                  25.35       51.01 (25.66)     1:14.03 (23.02)     1:35.57 (21.54)
  4 Damien                                            1:36.75    1:35.66C       
     1) Preston Planells So             2) Michael Stegmeier Sr           
     3) Chris Hogan Jr                  4) James Luci So                  
                  23.77       51.83 (28.06)     1:14.50 (22.67)     1:35.66 (21.16)
  5 San Marino                                        1:36.14    1:36.33C       
     1) Darren Wong Sr                  2) Tristan Lin So                 
     3) Kyle Day Sr                     4) Maxwell Lin So                 
                  25.33       52.20 (26.87)     1:15.17 (22.97)     1:36.33 (21.16)
  6 Murrieta Valley                                   1:36.64    1:36.75C       
     1) Henderson Louviere So           2) James Bilbrey Sr               
     3) Coleton Brubaker Sr             4) Eli Williams Jr                
                  24.69       51.82 (27.13)     1:15.25 (23.43)     1:36.75 (21.50)
  7 Westlake                                          1:37.21    1:37.22C       
     1) Kye Daniels Sr                  2) Andy Xia Sr                    
     3) Joao Casaca Sr                  4) Cooper Fuchs Sr                
                  25.94       52.69 (26.75)     1:16.49 (23.80)     1:37.22 (20.73)
  8 Diamond Bar                                       1:36.97    1:38.68        
     1) Aaron Tamura So                 2) Prestin Li Sr                  
     3) Logan Morales Fr                4) David Wang Jr                  
                  25.83       52.17 (26.34)     1:15.91 (23.74)     1:38.68 (22.77)
 -- La Canada                                         1:34.59         DQ        
     1) Danny Syrkin Fr                 2) Eddie Cosic So                 
     3) Thomas Hoffman So               4) Luke Stefan Sr                 
                  22.86       49.59 (26.73)     1:12.73 (23.14)          DQ (21.18)
B - Final
 10 Arroyo Grande                                     1:37.69    1:37.04C       
     1) Jared Martin Jr                 2) Kevin Virnig Jr                
     3) Trent Schachter Sr              4) Nathan Solis Jr                
                  25.70       52.93 (27.23)     1:14.89 (21.96)     1:37.04 (22.15)
 11 Citrus Valley                                     1:37.38    1:37.25C       
     1) Lucian Cao Sr                   2) Austin Gile Sr                 
     3) John Lama Jr                    4) Talon Weck Sr                  
                  24.99       52.04 (27.05)     1:15.84 (23.80)     1:37.25 (21.41)
 12 Brea Olinda                                       1:37.49    1:37.26C       
     1) Cannon Hanson So                2) Thomas Long Fr                 
     3) Jason Harary Sr                 4) Erik Hayton Sr                 
                  25.70       53.13 (27.43)     1:15.78 (22.65)     1:37.26 (21.48)
 13 Wilson-Long Beach                                 1:38.25    1:38.05        
     1) Jack Berg Sr                    2) Alan Peoples Sr                
     3) Jake Zuanich Jr                 4) Max Berg So                    
                  25.62       52.04 (26.42)     1:16.67 (24.63)     1:38.05 (21.38)
 14 Centennial-Corona                                 1:39.17    1:38.63        
     1) Matthew E Niculae Jr            2) Joeseph Chen So                
     3) Jacob Delizo So                 4) Christian P Stef So            
                  24.00       52.00 (28.00)     1:17.03 (25.03)     1:38.63 (21.60)
 15 Camarillo                                         1:38.47    1:38.67        
     1) Harrison Mello Sr               2) Spencer Allen Jr               
     3) Nicholas Dykstra Sr             4) Michael Rodriguez Sr           
                  25.43       53.30 (27.87)     1:16.82 (23.52)     1:38.67 (21.85)
 16 Palos Verdes Peninsula                            1:38.59    1:39.11        
     1) Matthew Amano Sr                2) Shirakata Aiichiroh So         
     3) Snaguski Bryce So               4) Brennan Preyer So              
                  25.69       52.20 (26.51)     1:16.26 (24.06)     1:39.11 (22.85)
 17 Poly-Long Beach                                   1:38.14    1:39.17        
     1) Evan Scales Jr                  2) Jack Neton Sr                  
     3) Marco Bauk Sr                   4) Miles Motley Sr                
                  25.80       52.89 (27.09)     1:17.48 (24.59)     1:39.17 (21.69)
 18 Redlands East Valley                              1:39.51    1:39.51        
     1) Chad Gornay So                  2) Jared Gornay Sr                
     3) Benji Duenas Sr                 4) Christian Solis Sr             
                  26.73       54.77 (28.04)     1:17.77 (23.00)     1:39.51 (21.74)
 
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 1:33.39        2013 Crescenta Valley                           
                         H Thai, Y Seo, E Yi, J Ksendzov                   
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:27.74        2014 The Baylor School (TN)                     
                         Kaliszak, Tynes, McHugh, Selby                    
  State Auto: A 1:34.84                                                        
   State Con: C 1:38.00                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:33.83                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:35.43                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:45.00
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 La Canada                                         1:35.27    1:34.59A       
     1) Danny Syrkin Fr                 2) Eddie Cosic So                 
     3) Thomas Hoffman So               4) Luke Stefan Sr                 
                  23.11       50.22 (27.11)     1:13.37 (23.15)     1:34.59 (21.22)
  2 Redlands                                          1:36.57    1:34.86#       
     1) Daniel Pry So                   2) Sofiane Dissem Jr              
     3) Sean Edwards Sr                 4) Jack Topoleski Jr              
                  24.08       50.70 (26.62)     1:13.85 (23.15)     1:34.86 (21.01)
  3 San Marino                                        1:36.41    1:36.14C       
     1) Darren Wong Sr                  2) Tristan Lin So                 
     3) Kyle Day Sr                     4) Maxwell Lin So                 
                  24.75       52.15 (27.40)     1:15.00 (22.85)     1:36.14 (21.14)
  4 Villa Park                                        1:36.94    1:36.15C       
     1) Ryan Baumann Jr                 2) Dash Farr Jr                   
     3) Gavin Jones Jr                  4) Quinn Furniss Jr               
                  25.13       50.98 (25.85)     1:14.55 (23.57)     1:36.15 (21.60)
  5 Arcadia                                           1:36.55    1:36.24C       
     1) Adrian Lim Sr                   2) Ryan Wang Sr                   
     3) Steven Kow So                   4) Tenny Chong Sr                 
                  25.69       51.92 (26.23)     1:16.27 (24.35)     1:36.24 (19.97)
  6 Murrieta Valley                                   1:36.32    1:36.64C       
     1) Henderson Louviere So           2) James Bilbrey Sr               
     3) Coleton Brubaker Sr             4) Eli Williams Jr                
                  24.49       51.80 (27.31)     1:15.33 (23.53)     1:36.64 (21.31)
  7 Damien                                            1:37.19    1:36.75C       
     1) Preston Planells So             2) Michael Stegmeier Sr           
     3) Chris Hogan Jr                  4) James Luci So                  
                  24.15       52.06 (27.91)     1:15.14 (23.08)     1:36.75 (21.61)
  8 Diamond Bar                                       1:37.95    1:36.97C       
     1) David Wang Jr                   2) Prestin Li Sr                  
     3) Logan Morales Fr                4) William Huang Jr               
                  24.63       51.20 (26.57)     1:15.50 (24.30)     1:36.97 (21.47)
  9 Westlake                                          1:38.65    1:37.21C       
     1) Kye Daniels Sr                  2) Andy Xia Sr                    
     3) Joao Casaca Sr                  4) Cooper Fuchs Sr                
                  25.98       52.61 (26.63)     1:16.69 (24.08)     1:37.21 (20.52)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Citrus Valley                                     1:37.34    1:37.38C       
     1) Lucian Cao Sr                   2) Austin Gile Sr                 
     3) John Lama Jr                    4) Talon Weck Sr                  
                  24.94       52.22 (27.28)     1:15.98 (23.76)     1:37.38 (21.40)
 11 Brea Olinda                                       1:37.34    1:37.49C       
     1) Cannon Hanson So                2) Thomas Long Fr                 
     3) Jason Harary Sr                 4) Erik Hayton Sr                 
                  25.61       52.96 (27.35)     1:15.56 (22.60)     1:37.49 (21.93)
 12 Arroyo Grande                                     1:36.81    1:37.69C       
     1) Jared Martin Jr                 2) Kevin Virnig Jr                
     3) Trent Schachter Sr              4) Nathan Solis Jr                
                  25.42       52.73 (27.31)     1:15.26 (22.53)     1:37.69 (22.43)
 13 Poly-Long Beach                                   1:37.24    1:38.14        
     1) Evan Scales Jr                  2) Jack Neton Sr                  
     3) Marco Bauk Sr                   4) Miles Motley Sr                
                  25.31       51.89 (26.58)     1:16.45 (24.56)     1:38.14 (21.69)
 14 Wilson-Long Beach                                 1:37.09    1:38.25        
     1) Jack Berg Sr                    2) Alan Peoples Sr                
     3) Jake Zuanich Jr                 4) Max Berg So                    
                  25.58       52.22 (26.64)     1:16.59 (24.37)     1:38.25 (21.66)
 15 Camarillo                                         1:39.56    1:38.47        
     1) Harrison Mello Sr               2) Spencer Allen Jr               
     3) Nicholas Dykstra Sr             4) Michael Rodriguez Sr           
                  25.26       52.93 (27.67)     1:16.61 (23.68)     1:38.47 (21.86)
 16 Palos Verdes Peninsula                            1:39.21    1:38.59        
     1) Matthew Amano Sr                2) Shirakata Aiichiroh So         
     3) Snaguski Bryce So               4) Brennan Preyer So              
                  25.44       51.93 (26.49)     1:16.00 (24.07)     1:38.59 (22.59)
 17 Centennial-Corona                                 1:38.78    1:39.17        
     1) Matthew E Niculae Jr            2) Joeseph Chen So                
     3) Jacob Delizo So                 4) Christian P Stef So            
                  24.25       52.50 (28.25)     1:17.76 (25.26)     1:39.17 (21.41)
 18 Redlands East Valley                              1:41.52    1:39.51        
     1) Chad Gornay So                  2) Jared Gornay Sr                
     3) Benji Duenas Sr                 4) Christian Solis Sr             
                  26.51       54.78 (28.27)     1:17.92 (23.14)     1:39.51 (21.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Temple City                                       1:40.91    1:40.50        
     1) Brice Lau Sr                    2) Brian Chang Sr                 
     3) Justin Quach Sr                 4) Andre Law Jr                   
                  25.07       52.00 (26.93)     1:17.89 (25.89)     1:40.50 (22.61)
 20 Troy                                              1:39.88    1:40.78        
     1) Mick Olson Sr                   2) Manon Miura Jr                 
     3) Andres Frausto Sr               4) Tanner Henkhaus Sr             
                  26.35       54.97 (28.62)     1:18.55 (23.58)     1:40.78 (22.23)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 South Pasadena                                    1:41.14    1:40.81        
     1) Jacob Mullin Sr                 2) Jaden Mullin So                
     3) Evan Yerian Jr                  4) Alexandre Sannibale Sr         
                  23.47       52.66 (29.19)     1:17.75 (25.09)     1:40.81 (23.06)
 22 San Luis Obispo                                   1:40.34    1:40.86        
     1) Mark Erbstoesser So             2) Sam Wendt Sr                   
     3) Galen Penvenne Jr               4) John Erbstoesser So            
                  25.58       54.69 (29.11)     1:18.17 (23.48)     1:40.86 (22.69)
 23 Santiago-Corona                                   1:41.65    1:41.06        
     1) Tristan Anderson Sr             2) Levente Horvath Jr             
     3) Ryan Xu Jr                      4) Blake Eddow So                 
                  25.94       54.60 (28.66)     1:18.96 (24.36)     1:41.06 (22.10)
 24 Glendale                                          1:40.97    1:41.10        
     1) Anthony Ovsepyan Jr             2) Trenton Julian Sr              
     3) Kierin Ferris Fr                4) Liam Graham Sr                 
                  26.70       52.74 (26.04)     1:17.48 (24.74)     1:41.10 (23.62)
 25 Great Oak                                         1:40.77    1:41.18        
     1) Hayden Cornellison Jr           2) Cameron Christian Jr           
     3) Kyle Jackson Sr                 4) Shea Bendykowski Jr            
                  24.67       53.30 (28.63)     1:18.11 (24.81)     1:41.18 (23.07)
 26 Rancho Cucamonga                                  1:40.72    1:41.29        
     1) Michael Babaian Fr              2) William Huang Jr               
     3) Zain Amith Fr                   4) Wallace Huang So               
                  25.90       53.38 (27.48)     1:19.15 (25.77)     1:41.29 (22.14)
 27 Foothill                                          1:41.80    1:41.43        
     1) Colin Stovner Jr                2) Zack Garcia So                 
     3) Christopher Vaglienty Sr        4) Ryan Griswold Jr               
                  25.75       54.56 (28.81)     1:19.13 (24.57)     1:41.43 (22.30)
 28 Chino Hills                                       1:41.10    1:41.49        
     1) Alex Hsiah So                   2) Zachary Anaya Sr               
     3) Kyle Noblett Sr                 4) Josh Shockey Sr                
                  27.14       55.33 (28.19)     1:18.93 (23.60)     1:41.49 (22.56)
 29 Newbury Park                                      1:41.61    1:42.05        
     1) Richard Qiu So                  2) Jason Lu Jr                    
     3) Leo Vodantis Sr                 4) Andrew Pettingill Jr           
                  26.46       53.31 (26.85)     1:18.26 (24.95)     1:42.05 (23.79)
 30 Esperanza                                         1:39.17    1:42.38        
     1) Ethan Dickenson So              2) Robert Futo-Tendai Sr          
     3) Matt Gutierrez Jr               4) Joshua Harvey Jr               
                  26.50       56.02 (29.52)     1:20.53 (24.51)     1:42.38 (21.85)
 31 Sonora                                            1:40.08    1:42.50        
     1) Ben Blevins-Boor Sr             2) Josh Boynton So                
     3) Alex Moran Jr                   4) Quinn Atkinson Jr              
                  23.28       53.71 (30.43)     1:18.72 (25.01)     1:42.50 (23.78)
 32 Mira Costa                                        1:41.31    1:42.77        
     1) Sawyer Coye So                  2) Jack Kittay Jr                 
     3) Mark Warnecke Sr                4) Colin Le SO                    
                  26.46       55.69 (29.23)     1:21.30 (25.61)     1:42.77 (21.47)
 33 Sage Hill                                         1:41.12    1:43.31        
     1) Ethan Vovan Jr                  2) Jason Schrieber So             
     3) Taras Polakoff Sr               4) Zane Drobenko Jr               
                  26.92       54.46 (27.54)     1:18.73 (24.27)     1:43.31 (24.58)
 34 Roosevelt, Eleanor                                1:41.25    1:44.34        
     1) Ryan Lin Sr                     2) Christian Arellano Jr          
     3) Patrick Jang Fr                 4) Matt Dobyns Sr                 
                  28.11       55.51 (27.40)     1:21.66 (26.15)     1:44.34 (22.68)
 35 Righetti                                          1:38.83    1:45.31        
     1) Noah Wasylychyn Jr              2) Esteban Orozco Sr              
     3) Ean Weaver Fr                   4) Jaden Green So                 
                  25.07       57.33 (32.26)     1:22.79 (25.46)     1:45.31 (22.52)
 -- Crescenta Valley                                  1:39.92         DQ        
     1) William Blake So                2) Justin Sheen So                
     3) Andre Yarcan So                 4) David Komjathy Jr              
                  24.82       52.24 (27.42)     1:16.80 (24.56)          DQ (23.57)