2017 CIF-SS Division 3 Championships - Corrected - Meet Results

2017 CIF-SS Division 3 Championships - Corrected
5/8/2017 - 5/14/2017
Riverside, CA USA
Updated: 5/27/2017

Results are prior to USA Swimming DQ's. Updated results including USA-S DQ's will be provided at a later date. Relay order corrected.
The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 5/27/2017 07:37 AM
                2017 CIF-SS Division 3 - 5/8/2017 to 5/11/2017                 
                  CIF-SS Ford Div 3 Swimming & Diving Champs                   
                             Presented by Farmers                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 22.53        2013 Lindsey Engel, Crean Lutheran                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 21.64        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus (CA)                  
  State Auto: A 23.76                                                          
   State Con: C 24.47                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 23.27                                                          
     AA Cons: # 23.68                                                          
                23.76  A CA ST AUTO
                24.47  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  27.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emma Davidson             So Yorba Linda            23.74      23.35#A      
  2 Michelle Martin           Sr Keppel                 23.77      23.56#A      
  3 Katelyn O'Connor          Sr South Torrance         23.92      23.99CB      
  4 Grace Carey               Jr Poly-Pasadena          24.39      24.19CB      
  5 Katelyn Thomas            Jr Heritage               24.51      24.28CB      
  6 Grace Williams            So Burroughs-Ridg         24.19      24.37CB      
  7 Georgia Young             Fr Crossroads             24.34      24.42CB      
  8 Julie Hartman             Jr Marlborough            24.44      24.51        
  9 Jailey Reeves             Sr Western                24.77      24.69        
B - Final
 10 Malainy Lyskin            Sr Rio Mesa               25.11      24.80        
 11 Lezly Plahn               Sr Foothill Tech          24.91      24.87        
 12 Timea Birau               Jr Marlborough            25.03      24.91        
 13 Reagan Whitney            Fr Marymount              25.05      25.37        
 14 Mallory Hoch              So West Valley            25.39      25.39        
 15 Zoe Darmon                Sr Crossroads             25.20      25.41        
 16 Anneliese Petitt          Sr Valencia-Placent       25.14      25.44        
 17 Clara Kim                 Sr Kennedy                25.40      25.65        
 18 Jordan Halili             Sr El Dorado              25.36      25.83        
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 22.53        2013 Lindsey Engel, Crean Lutheran                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 21.64        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus (CA)                  
  State Auto: A 23.76                                                          
   State Con: C 24.47                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 23.27                                                          
     AA Cons: # 23.68                                                          
                23.76  A CA ST AUTO
                24.47  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  27.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emma Davidson             So Yorba Linda            23.47      23.74AA      
  2 Michelle Martin           Sr Keppel                 23.94      23.77CB      
  3 Katelyn O'Connor          Sr South Torrance         24.64      23.92CB      
  4 Grace Williams            So Burroughs-Ridg         24.62      24.19CB      
  5 Georgia Young             Fr Crossroads             25.11      24.34CB      
  6 Grace Carey               Jr Poly-Pasadena          24.27      24.39CB      
  7 Julie Hartman             Jr Marlborough            24.33      24.44CB      
  8 Katelyn Thomas            Jr Heritage               24.25      24.51        
  9 Jailey Reeves             Sr Western                24.70      24.77        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Lezly Plahn               Sr Foothill Tech          25.00      24.91        
 11 Timea Birau               Jr Marlborough            25.14      25.03        
 12 Reagan Whitney            Fr Marymount              25.64      25.05        
 13 Malainy Lyskin            Sr Rio Mesa               24.87      25.11        
 14 Anneliese Petitt          Sr Valencia-Placent       25.34      25.14        
 15 Zoe Darmon                Sr Crossroads             25.15      25.20        
 16 Jordan Halili             Sr El Dorado              25.48      25.36        
 17 Mallory Hoch              So West Valley            25.20      25.39        
 18 Clara Kim                 Sr Kennedy                25.18      25.40        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Emily Chu                 Sr Webb                   25.59      25.54        
 20 Haley Calderon            So Lompoc                 25.10      25.59        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Peyton Varner             Fr Poly-Riverside         25.61      25.64        
 22 Huang Ellice              Jr Cerritos               25.50      25.75        
 23 Michelle Cisneros         Jr Artesia                25.57      25.79        
 24 Raina Bell                Sr Granite Hills          25.76      25.89        
 25 Amanda Bennett            So El Dorado              25.58      25.93        
 26 Cynthia Rosa              So Schurr                 25.99      25.94        
 27 Erin De Anda              Sr Walnut                 25.80      25.95        
 28 Annie Armitage            Jr Malibu                 25.85      26.06        
 29 Halie Straathof           Sr Cate                   25.88      26.10        
 30 Juli Hilovsky             Sr Poly-Riverside         25.78      26.13        
 31 Olympia Nagel-Caland      Sr Crossroads             25.92      26.14        
 32 Rachel Johnson            Sr Poly-Riverside         25.86      26.25        
 33 Audrey Heng               So Walnut                 26.08      26.49        
 34 Kayla Yamashiro           Fr Canyon-Anaheim         25.86      26.69        
 35 Alex Mora                 So Malibu                 26.17      26.85        
 36 Emily Vera                Jr Rio Mesa               26.09      27.73        
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 48.96        2013 Lindsey Engel, Crean Lutheran                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus (CA)                  
  State Auto: A 51.38                                                          
   State Con: C 52.98                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 50.50                                                          
     AA Cons: # 51.27                                                          
                51.38  A CA ST AUTO
                52.98  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  59.50
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emma Davidson             So Yorba Linda            52.05      50.94#A      
                  24.48       50.94 (26.46)                                        
  2 Katelyn O'Connor          Sr South Torrance         51.65      51.47CB      
                  24.91       51.47 (26.56)                                        
  3 Alexis Grant              Fr Walnut                 52.34      52.22CB      
                  25.28       52.22 (26.94)                                        
  4 Clare Larsen              Jr Crossroads             52.80      52.77CB      
                  25.44       52.77 (27.33)                                        
  5 Amanda Wilson             Sr Templeton              53.46      53.18        
                  25.72       53.18 (27.46)                                        
  6 Farah Stack               Sr Viewpoint              53.81      53.57        
                  25.88       53.57 (27.69)                                        
  7 Grace Williams            So Burroughs-Ridg         53.13      53.71        
                  25.37       53.71 (28.34)                                        
  8 Julie Hartman             Jr Marlborough            53.25      53.73        
                  25.77       53.73 (27.96)                                        
  9 Emily Alameddine          So Flintridge Prep        53.75      53.87        
                  25.87       53.87 (28.00)                                        
B - Final
 10 Grace Carey               Jr Poly-Pasadena          54.18      53.43        
                  25.69       53.43 (27.74)                                        
 11 Kay Katada                Sr Marlborough            53.86      53.60        
                  25.89       53.60 (27.71)                                        
 12 Carmen Ung                Jr Keppel                 54.13      53.69        
                  25.97       53.69 (27.72)                                        
 13 Lezly Plahn               Sr Foothill Tech          54.15      54.24        
                  25.73       54.24 (28.51)                                        
 14 Rigor Breanna             Jr Cerritos               54.57      54.48        
                  26.09       54.48 (28.39)                                        
 15 Sarah Owens               So El Dorado              54.88      54.84        
                  26.26       54.84 (28.58)                                        
 16 Clara Kim                 Sr Kennedy                54.70      54.91        
                  26.69       54.91 (28.22)                                        
 17 Zoe Darmon                Sr Crossroads             54.54      54.93        
                  26.20       54.93 (28.73)                                        
 18 Mariana Peralta           Sr Pacifica-Oxnard        55.03      55.26        
                  26.11       55.26 (29.15)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 48.96        2013 Lindsey Engel, Crean Lutheran                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus (CA)                  
  State Auto: A 51.38                                                          
   State Con: C 52.98                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 50.50                                                          
     AA Cons: # 51.27                                                          
                51.38  A CA ST AUTO
                52.98  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  59.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katelyn O'Connor          Sr South Torrance         53.37      51.65CB      
                  24.99       51.65 (26.66)                                        
  2 Emma Davidson             So Yorba Linda            51.23      52.05CB      
                  25.05       52.05 (27.00)                                        
  3 Alexis Grant              Fr Walnut                 52.40      52.34CB      
                  25.32       52.34 (27.02)                                        
  4 Clare Larsen              Jr Crossroads             54.28      52.80CB      
                  25.56       52.80 (27.24)                                        
  5 Grace Williams            So Burroughs-Ridg         53.35      53.13        
                  25.19       53.13 (27.94)                                        
  6 Julie Hartman             Jr Marlborough            53.59      53.25        
                  25.49       53.25 (27.76)                                        
  7 Amanda Wilson             Sr Templeton              52.89      53.46        
                  25.73       53.46 (27.73)                                        
  8 Emily Alameddine          So Flintridge Prep        53.51      53.75        
                  25.90       53.75 (27.85)                                        
  9 Farah Stack               Sr Viewpoint              53.91      53.81        
                  25.82       53.81 (27.99)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Kay Katada                Sr Marlborough            53.76      53.86        
                  26.08       53.86 (27.78)                                        
 11 Carmen Ung                Jr Keppel                 54.13      54.13        
                  25.94       54.13 (28.19)                                        
 12 Lezly Plahn               Sr Foothill Tech          54.55      54.15        
                  25.90       54.15 (28.25)                                        
 13 Grace Carey               Jr Poly-Pasadena          53.87      54.18        
                  25.41       54.18 (28.77)                                        
 14 Zoe Darmon                Sr Crossroads             54.88      54.54        
                  26.16       54.54 (28.38)                                        
 15 Rigor Breanna             Jr Cerritos               54.92      54.57        
                  25.77       54.57 (28.80)                                        
 16 Clara Kim                 Sr Kennedy                55.15      54.70        
                  26.61       54.70 (28.09)                                        
 17 Sarah Owens               So El Dorado              55.67      54.88        
                  26.25       54.88 (28.63)                                        
 18 Mariana Peralta           Sr Pacifica-Oxnard        55.14      55.03        
                  26.33       55.03 (28.70)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ashley Cuan               Jr Keppel                 55.62      55.48        
                  26.67       55.48 (28.81)                                        
 20 Anneliese Petitt          Sr Valencia-Placent       56.53      55.71        
                  26.66       55.71 (29.05)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Malainy Lyskin            Sr Rio Mesa               55.09      55.84        
                  26.84       55.84 (29.00)                                        
 22 Samantha Mak              So Keppel                 55.87      55.86        
                  26.64       55.86 (29.22)                                        
 23 Emily Sur                 Jr Canyon-Anaheim         55.06      56.06        
                  26.81       56.06 (29.25)                                        
 24 Huang Ellice              Jr Cerritos               55.11      56.21        
                  26.88       56.21 (29.33)                                        
 25 Caitlyn Woo               Sr Keppel                 56.30      56.37        
                  27.28       56.37 (29.09)                                        
 26 Desiree Lewis             Jr Xavier Prep            55.85      56.46        
                  27.38       56.46 (29.08)                                        
 27 Haley Calderon            So Lompoc                 55.41      56.57        
                  26.42       56.57 (30.15)                                        
 28 Juli Hilovsky             Sr Poly-Riverside         55.58      56.64        
                  27.09       56.64 (29.55)                                        
 29 Tori Ball                 So Oxnard                 55.68      56.75        
                  27.40       56.75 (29.35)                                        
 30 Raina Bell                Sr Granite Hills          56.70      56.95        
                  27.40       56.95 (29.55)                                        
 31 Alanah Hahn               Jr La Reina               56.79      57.03        
                  27.20       57.03 (29.83)                                        
 31 Nicole Tormey             So Poly-Riverside         57.20      57.03        
                  27.44       57.03 (29.59)                                        
 33 Kylie Stablein            Jr Canyon-Anaheim         57.10      57.23        
                  27.52       57.23 (29.71)                                        
 34 Cynthia Rosa              So Schurr                 57.13      57.47        
                  26.98       57.47 (30.49)                                        
 35 Mallory Hoch              So West Valley            55.33      57.68        
                  27.64       57.68 (30.04)                                        
 36 Jackie Cordero            So Xavier Prep            56.25      58.69        
                  28.23       58.69 (30.46)                                        
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 1:47.48        2007 Emily Bibb, La Reina                       
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:42.81        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)                  
  State Auto: A 1:50.60                                                        
   State Con: C 1:54.60                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:48.95                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:50.75                                                        
                1:50.60  A CA ST AUTO
                1:54.60  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  2:12.80
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alexis Grant              Fr Walnut               1:54.72    1:52.52CB      
                  26.32       54.88 (28.56)     1:23.48 (28.60)     1:52.52 (29.04)
  2 Clare Larsen              Jr Crossroads           1:54.39    1:52.73CB      
                  26.03       54.56 (28.53)     1:23.69 (29.13)     1:52.73 (29.04)
  3 Susannah Laster           Jr Poly-Pasadena        1:55.13    1:54.56CB      
                  26.06       54.77 (28.71)     1:24.66 (29.89)     1:54.56 (29.90)
  4 Farah Stack               Sr Viewpoint            1:56.50    1:55.17        
                  26.71       55.21 (28.50)     1:24.86 (29.65)     1:55.17 (30.31)
  5 Emily Alameddine          So Flintridge Prep      1:57.95    1:56.29        
                  27.02       56.07 (29.05)     1:26.09 (30.02)     1:56.29 (30.20)
  6 Aubree Fuher              Sr Valencia-Placent     1:56.90    1:56.84        
                  27.25       56.25 (29.00)     1:26.59 (30.34)     1:56.84 (30.25)
  7 Katelyn Young             So Walnut               1:57.34    1:57.06        
                  27.41       56.79 (29.38)     1:26.68 (29.89)     1:57.06 (30.38)
  8 Peyton Varner             Fr Poly-Riverside       1:58.88    1:58.77        
                  27.89       58.17 (30.28)     1:28.52 (30.35)     1:58.77 (30.25)
  9 Caitlin Potter            So Foothill Tech        1:59.86    2:01.29        
                  27.86       58.11 (30.25)     1:29.98 (31.87)     2:01.29 (31.31)
B - Final
 10 Desiree Lewis             Jr Xavier Prep          2:01.12    1:58.25        
                  27.63       57.70 (30.07)     1:27.73 (30.03)     1:58.25 (30.52)
 11 Tori Ball                 So Oxnard               2:00.06    1:59.17        
                  27.27       57.52 (30.25)     1:28.28 (30.76)     1:59.17 (30.89)
 12 Marie Shimizu             Jr West Torrance        2:00.26    1:59.43        
                  28.59       58.83 (30.24)     1:29.54 (30.71)     1:59.43 (29.89)
 13 Umbay Gazelle             Jr Sierra Canyon        2:00.06    2:00.08        
                  27.99       58.24 (30.25)     1:28.91 (30.67)     2:00.08 (31.17)
 14 Cameron Kahn              Jr Marymount            2:00.95    2:00.15        
                  28.11       58.53 (30.42)     1:29.32 (30.79)     2:00.15 (30.83)
 15 Madelyn Chiu              Fr Walnut               2:01.15    2:00.61        
                  28.51       59.13 (30.62)     1:29.97 (30.84)     2:00.61 (30.64)
 16 Ella Prebel-Jackert       Sr Westridge            2:00.21    2:00.63        
                  27.95       58.27 (30.32)     1:29.56 (31.29)     2:00.63 (31.07)
 17 Lindsay Pantell           So Marlborough          2:00.59    2:01.14        
                  27.96       58.36 (30.40)     1:30.03 (31.67)     2:01.14 (31.11)
 18 Alanah Hahn               Jr La Reina             2:01.27    2:05.72        
                  27.95       59.22 (31.27)     1:32.97 (33.75)     2:05.72 (32.75)
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 1:47.48        2007 Emily Bibb, La Reina                       
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:42.81        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)                  
  State Auto: A 1:50.60                                                        
   State Con: C 1:54.60                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:48.95                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:50.75                                                        
                1:50.60  A CA ST AUTO
                1:54.60  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  2:12.80
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clare Larsen              Jr Crossroads           1:53.64    1:54.39CB      
                  26.55       55.49 (28.94)     1:25.08 (29.59)     1:54.39 (29.31)
  2 Alexis Grant              Fr Walnut               1:53.49    1:54.72        
                  26.69       55.79 (29.10)     1:25.46 (29.67)     1:54.72 (29.26)
  3 Susannah Laster           Jr Poly-Pasadena        1:52.63    1:55.13        
                  26.54       55.93 (29.39)     1:25.74 (29.81)     1:55.13 (29.39)
  4 Farah Stack               Sr Viewpoint            2:02.42    1:56.50        
                  27.23       55.97 (28.74)     1:25.74 (29.77)     1:56.50 (30.76)
  5 Aubree Fuher              Sr Valencia-Placent     1:57.65    1:56.90        
                  27.27       56.60 (29.33)     1:26.90 (30.30)     1:56.90 (30.00)
  6 Johnson Marissa           So Sierra Canyon        1:54.28    1:57.10        
                  26.78       56.38 (29.60)     1:26.65 (30.27)     1:57.10 (30.45)
  7 Katelyn Young             So Walnut               1:56.95    1:57.34        
                  27.43       57.04 (29.61)     1:27.34 (30.30)     1:57.34 (30.00)
  8 Emily Alameddine          So Flintridge Prep      1:57.05    1:57.95        
                  27.66       57.10 (29.44)     1:27.42 (30.32)     1:57.95 (30.53)
  9 Peyton Varner             Fr Poly-Riverside       2:00.11    1:58.88        
                  27.94       58.75 (30.81)     1:29.17 (30.42)     1:58.88 (29.71)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Caitlin Potter            So Foothill Tech        1:59.76    1:59.86        
                  28.06       58.13 (30.07)     1:29.18 (31.05)     1:59.86 (30.68)
 11 Umbay Gazelle             Jr Sierra Canyon        2:00.73    2:00.06        
                  28.14       58.39 (30.25)     1:29.20 (30.81)     2:00.06 (30.86)
 11 Tori Ball                 So Oxnard               2:00.49    2:00.06        
                  28.02       58.49 (30.47)     1:29.28 (30.79)     2:00.06 (30.78)
 13 Ella Prebel-Jackert       Sr Westridge            2:01.06    2:00.21        
                  28.00       58.32 (30.32)     1:29.63 (31.31)     2:00.21 (30.58)
 14 Marie Shimizu             Jr West Torrance        2:00.18    2:00.26        
                  28.38       58.52 (30.14)     1:29.83 (31.31)     2:00.26 (30.43)
 15 Lindsay Pantell           So Marlborough          1:59.50    2:00.59        
                  27.92       58.40 (30.48)     1:29.54 (31.14)     2:00.59 (31.05)
 16 Cameron Kahn              Jr Marymount            2:02.66    2:00.95        
                  28.38       59.27 (30.89)     1:30.33 (31.06)     2:00.95 (30.62)
 17 Desiree Lewis             Jr Xavier Prep          2:00.26    2:01.12        
                  27.91       57.93 (30.02)     1:29.59 (31.66)     2:01.12 (31.53)
 18 Madelyn Chiu              Fr Walnut               1:59.70    2:01.15        
                  28.44       58.98 (30.54)     1:30.08 (31.10)     2:01.15 (31.07)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Alanah Hahn               Jr La Reina             2:01.93    2:01.27        
                  27.97       58.52 (30.55)     1:30.11 (31.59)     2:01.27 (31.16)
 20 Melanie Salgado           So Pacifica-GG          2:02.35    2:01.34        
                  28.79       59.50 (30.71)     1:30.31 (30.81)     2:01.34 (31.03)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Ashley Cuan               Jr Keppel               2:01.81    2:01.59        
                  27.68       58.54 (30.86)     1:30.16 (31.62)     2:01.59 (31.43)
 22 Angelica Martinez         So El Rancho            2:03.73    2:01.87        
                  27.62       58.51 (30.89)     1:30.10 (31.59)     2:01.87 (31.77)
 23 Lena Pawlek               Sr Flintridge Prep      2:00.87    2:03.05        
                  29.03       59.93 (30.90)     1:31.96 (32.03)     2:03.05 (31.09)
 24 Kate Pietryzck            Jr Malibu               2:04.06    2:03.64        
                  28.81       59.71 (30.90)     1:31.59 (31.88)     2:03.64 (32.05)
 25 Yu Arina                  Sr Cerritos             2:03.12    2:03.74        
                  27.91       58.73 (30.82)     1:31.33 (32.60)     2:03.74 (32.41)
 26 Lindsay Jung              So Webb                 2:05.18    2:03.75        
                  28.47       59.61 (31.14)     1:31.82 (32.21)     2:03.75 (31.93)
 27 Katlyn Bradbury           Jr Beaumont             2:03.64    2:03.89        
                  28.74       59.86 (31.12)     1:31.75 (31.89)     2:03.89 (32.14)
 28 Mariana Peralta           Sr Pacifica-Oxnard      2:00.52    2:04.10        
                  28.56     1:00.37 (31.81)     1:32.68 (32.31)     2:04.10 (31.42)
 29 Katie Shannon             Sr Louisville           2:05.01    2:04.54        
                  28.67     1:00.00 (31.33)     1:32.95 (32.95)     2:04.54 (31.59)
 30 Josie Thorp               Jr Foothill Tech        2:05.50    2:04.71        
                  29.02     1:00.51 (31.49)     1:33.00 (32.49)     2:04.71 (31.71)
 31 Emma Baker                So Canyon-Anaheim       2:05.23    2:04.97        
                  29.30     1:01.15 (31.85)     1:33.18 (32.03)     2:04.97 (31.79)
 32 Savannah Hampton          So La Quinta-LQ         2:05.29    2:05.77        
                  28.22       59.58 (31.36)     1:32.40 (32.82)     2:05.77 (33.37)
 33 Samantha Mak              So Keppel               2:04.70    2:05.85        
                  28.51     1:00.37 (31.86)     1:32.74 (32.37)     2:05.85 (33.11)
 34 Olivia Shaw               Jr Immaculate Heart     2:04.28    2:07.03        
                  28.69     1:00.29 (31.60)     1:33.24 (32.95)     2:07.03 (33.79)
 35 Lily Armstrong            Jr Foothill Tech        2:05.38    2:07.51        
                  29.19     1:01.40 (32.21)     1:34.67 (33.27)     2:07.51 (32.84)
 36 Mikka Von Scherr          So La Quinta-LQ         2:06.35    2:08.47        
                  29.12     1:00.82 (31.70)     1:34.63 (33.81)     2:08.47 (33.84)
 
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 4:44.47        2013 Ella Eastin, Crean Lutheran                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 4:34.78        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)                  
  State Auto: A 4:56.95                                                        
   State Con: C 5:10.30                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 4:52.43                                                        
     AA Cons: # 4:57.48                                                        
                4:56.95  A CA ST AUTO
                5:10.30  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  6:04.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnson Marissa           So Sierra Canyon        5:10.52    5:04.24CB      
                  27.14       56.62 (29.48)     1:26.94 (30.32)     1:57.91 (30.97)
        2:28.96 (31.05)     3:00.15 (31.19)     3:31.28 (31.13)     4:02.36 (31.08)
        4:33.68 (31.32)     5:04.24 (30.56)                                        
  2 Akemi Von Scherr          Fr La Quinta-LQ         5:11.53    5:10.84        
                  28.00       58.21 (30.21)     1:28.87 (30.66)     1:59.81 (30.94)
        2:31.24 (31.43)     3:02.87 (31.63)     3:34.78 (31.91)     4:07.03 (32.25)
        4:39.35 (32.32)     5:10.84 (31.49)                                        
  3 Katelyn Young             So Walnut               5:12.77    5:13.79        
                  28.42       58.82 (30.40)     1:30.06 (31.24)     2:01.70 (31.64)
        2:33.35 (31.65)     3:05.34 (31.99)     3:37.83 (32.49)     4:10.30 (32.47)
        4:42.71 (32.41)     5:13.79 (31.08)                                        
  4 Emily Edds                Fr Nipomo               5:15.14    5:13.90        
                  29.34     1:00.57 (31.23)     1:32.13 (31.56)     2:03.58 (31.45)
        2:35.34 (31.76)     3:07.19 (31.85)     3:39.44 (32.25)     4:11.79 (32.35)
        4:43.73 (31.94)     5:13.90 (30.17)                                        
  5 Rose Empremsilapa         Sr Kennedy              5:21.50    5:14.15        
                  29.64     1:00.92 (31.28)     1:32.47 (31.55)     2:04.18 (31.71)
        2:35.80 (31.62)     3:07.97 (32.17)     3:40.27 (32.30)     4:12.24 (31.97)
        4:43.81 (31.57)     5:14.15 (30.34)                                        
  6 Milena Guzman             Jr Schurr               5:19.04    5:22.00        
                  28.98     1:00.35 (31.37)     1:32.70 (32.35)     2:05.16 (32.46)
        2:37.61 (32.45)     3:11.07 (33.46)     3:44.57 (33.50)     4:17.90 (33.33)
        4:50.80 (32.90)     5:22.00 (31.20)                                        
  7 Marie Shimizu             Jr West Torrance        5:22.46    5:22.17        
                  29.38     1:01.20 (31.82)     1:34.07 (32.87)     2:07.19 (33.12)
        2:40.00 (32.81)     3:12.77 (32.77)     3:45.86 (33.09)     4:18.52 (32.66)
        4:51.08 (32.56)     5:22.17 (31.09)                                        
  8 Annie Armitage            Jr Malibu               5:24.89    5:23.26        
                  28.74     1:00.31 (31.57)     1:32.52 (32.21)     2:05.62 (33.10)
        2:38.80 (33.18)     3:12.11 (33.31)     3:45.59 (33.48)     4:18.80 (33.21)
        4:51.76 (32.96)     5:23.26 (31.50)                                        
  9 Emma Johansen             So Xavier Prep          5:22.93    5:25.95        
                  29.57     1:01.51 (31.94)     1:34.06 (32.55)     2:07.03 (32.97)
        2:40.32 (33.29)     3:13.77 (33.45)     3:47.05 (33.28)     4:20.31 (33.26)
        4:53.62 (33.31)     5:25.95 (32.33)                                        
B - Final
 10 Lena Pawlek               Sr Flintridge Prep      5:31.74    5:20.15        
                  29.25     1:00.80 (31.55)     1:33.26 (32.46)     2:05.97 (32.71)
        2:38.19 (32.22)     3:10.96 (32.77)     3:44.08 (33.12)     4:16.74 (32.66)
        4:49.46 (32.72)     5:20.15 (30.69)                                        
 11 Madelyn Chiu              Fr Walnut               5:27.44    5:20.24        
                  29.25     1:01.35 (32.10)     1:33.93 (32.58)     2:06.71 (32.78)
        2:39.06 (32.35)     3:11.82 (32.76)     3:44.42 (32.60)     4:17.08 (32.66)
        4:49.03 (31.95)     5:20.24 (31.21)                                        
 12 Bridget Aamoth            Jr La Reina             5:27.14    5:24.00        
                  29.19     1:01.10 (31.91)     1:34.01 (32.91)     2:06.85 (32.84)
        2:39.75 (32.90)     3:12.84 (33.09)     3:45.37 (32.53)     4:18.17 (32.80)
        4:51.32 (33.15)     5:24.00 (32.68)                                        
 13 Nikki Ozawa               Sr Rio Mesa             5:31.73    5:24.38        
                  30.38     1:03.48 (33.10)     1:36.73 (33.25)     2:10.32 (33.59)
        2:43.43 (33.11)     3:16.03 (32.60)     3:48.45 (32.42)     4:20.95 (32.50)
        4:53.06 (32.11)     5:24.38 (31.32)                                        
 14 Angelica Martinez         So El Rancho            5:28.48    5:27.21        
                  28.91     1:00.43 (31.52)     1:32.46 (32.03)     2:05.08 (32.62)
        2:38.41 (33.33)     3:11.88 (33.47)     3:45.39 (33.51)     4:18.66 (33.27)
        4:53.20 (34.54)     5:27.21 (34.01)                                        
 15 Lindsay Pantell           So Marlborough          5:25.09    5:30.70        
                  29.05     1:01.33 (32.28)     1:34.80 (33.47)     2:08.52 (33.72)
        2:42.57 (34.05)     3:16.45 (33.88)     3:50.80 (34.35)     4:24.55 (33.75)
        4:58.20 (33.65)     5:30.70 (32.50)                                        
 16 Katie Shannon             Sr Louisville           5:31.08    5:31.30        
                  29.17     1:00.93 (31.76)     1:34.21 (33.28)     2:07.64 (33.43)
        2:41.44 (33.80)     3:15.75 (34.31)     3:50.21 (34.46)     4:24.45 (34.24)
        4:58.96 (34.51)     5:31.30 (32.34)                                        
 17 Erin Shen                 Fr Palm Desert          5:33.28    5:36.45        
                  30.59     1:03.49 (32.90)     1:37.35 (33.86)     2:11.66 (34.31)
        2:46.28 (34.62)     3:20.58 (34.30)     3:54.86 (34.28)     4:29.00 (34.14)
        5:03.19 (34.19)     5:36.45 (33.26)                                        
 18 Sydney Cahill             So Immaculate Heart     5:31.84    5:37.60        
                  30.82     1:03.88 (33.06)     1:37.46 (33.58)     2:10.98 (33.52)
        2:44.53 (33.55)     3:18.34 (33.81)     3:52.50 (34.16)     4:27.36 (34.86)
        5:02.73 (35.37)     5:37.60 (34.87)                                        
 
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 4:44.47        2013 Ella Eastin, Crean Lutheran                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 4:34.78        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)                  
  State Auto: A 4:56.95                                                        
   State Con: C 5:10.30                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 4:52.43                                                        
     AA Cons: # 4:57.48                                                        
                4:56.95  A CA ST AUTO
                5:10.30  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  6:04.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson Marissa           So Sierra Canyon        5:14.01    5:10.52        
                  27.64       58.15 (30.51)     1:29.43 (31.28)     2:00.99 (31.56)
        2:32.48 (31.49)     3:04.47 (31.99)     3:36.40 (31.93)     4:07.73 (31.33)
        4:39.59 (31.86)     5:10.52 (30.93)                                        
  2 Akemi Von Scherr          Fr La Quinta-LQ         5:10.83    5:11.53        
                  28.01       58.41 (30.40)     1:28.74 (30.33)     1:59.93 (31.19)
        2:31.37 (31.44)     3:03.03 (31.66)     3:35.15 (32.12)     4:07.49 (32.34)
        4:40.10 (32.61)     5:11.53 (31.43)                                        
  3 Katelyn Young             So Walnut               5:09.41    5:12.77        
                  28.55       59.17 (30.62)     1:31.39 (32.22)     2:03.23 (31.84)
        2:34.58 (31.35)     3:06.50 (31.92)     3:38.17 (31.67)     4:09.66 (31.49)
        4:41.99 (32.33)     5:12.77 (30.78)                                        
  4 Emily Edds                Fr Nipomo               5:19.73    5:15.14        
                  29.56     1:01.08 (31.52)     1:32.94 (31.86)     2:04.65 (31.71)
        2:36.35 (31.70)     3:08.42 (32.07)     3:40.41 (31.99)     4:12.40 (31.99)
        4:44.38 (31.98)     5:15.14 (30.76)                                        
  5 Milena Guzman             Jr Schurr               5:23.33    5:19.04        
                  29.03     1:00.51 (31.48)     1:32.56 (32.05)     2:04.78 (32.22)
        2:36.53 (31.75)     3:08.91 (32.38)     3:41.37 (32.46)     4:14.17 (32.80)
        4:47.16 (32.99)     5:19.04 (31.88)                                        
  6 Rose Empremsilapa         Sr Kennedy              5:20.12    5:21.50        
                  29.23     1:00.51 (31.28)     1:32.67 (32.16)     2:05.10 (32.43)
        2:37.82 (32.72)     3:10.67 (32.85)     3:43.46 (32.79)     4:16.51 (33.05)
        4:49.56 (33.05)     5:21.50 (31.94)                                        
  7 Marie Shimizu             Jr West Torrance        5:21.54    5:22.46        
                  29.42     1:00.95 (31.53)     1:33.71 (32.76)     2:06.39 (32.68)
        2:39.72 (33.33)     3:12.66 (32.94)     3:45.59 (32.93)     4:18.04 (32.45)
        4:50.98 (32.94)     5:22.46 (31.48)                                        
  8 Emma Johansen             So Xavier Prep          5:20.81    5:22.93        
                  29.19     1:01.17 (31.98)     1:33.26 (32.09)     2:06.14 (32.88)
        2:38.91 (32.77)     3:11.61 (32.70)     3:44.46 (32.85)     4:17.43 (32.97)
        4:50.49 (33.06)     5:22.93 (32.44)                                        
  9 Annie Armitage            Jr Malibu               5:22.65    5:24.89        
                  29.44     1:01.67 (32.23)     1:34.15 (32.48)     2:06.96 (32.81)
        2:40.13 (33.17)     3:13.44 (33.31)     3:46.61 (33.17)     4:19.61 (33.00)
        4:52.76 (33.15)     5:24.89 (32.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Lindsay Pantell           So Marlborough          5:25.07    5:25.09        
                  28.73     1:00.33 (31.60)     1:33.22 (32.89)     2:06.17 (32.95)
        2:39.34 (33.17)     3:12.69 (33.35)     3:45.96 (33.27)     4:19.53 (33.57)
        4:52.62 (33.09)     5:25.09 (32.47)                                        
 11 Bridget Aamoth            Jr La Reina             5:27.42    5:27.14        
                  29.72     1:02.11 (32.39)     1:34.92 (32.81)     2:08.18 (33.26)
        2:41.54 (33.36)     3:14.71 (33.17)     3:47.85 (33.14)     4:20.92 (33.07)
        4:54.30 (33.38)     5:27.14 (32.84)                                        
 12 Madelyn Chiu              Fr Walnut               5:20.46    5:27.44        
                  29.63     1:02.46 (32.83)     1:35.53 (33.07)     2:08.76 (33.23)
        2:42.03 (33.27)     3:15.30 (33.27)     3:48.63 (33.33)     4:21.90 (33.27)
        4:55.11 (33.21)     5:27.44 (32.33)                                        
 13 Angelica Martinez         So El Rancho            5:37.77    5:28.48        
                  29.46     1:00.88 (31.42)     1:33.15 (32.27)     2:06.28 (33.13)
        2:39.57 (33.29)     3:13.25 (33.68)     3:47.16 (33.91)     4:21.47 (34.31)
        4:55.42 (33.95)     5:28.48 (33.06)                                        
 14 Katie Shannon             Sr Louisville           5:36.90    5:31.08        
                  29.34     1:01.56 (32.22)     1:34.41 (32.85)     2:07.85 (33.44)
        2:41.54 (33.69)     3:15.42 (33.88)     3:49.15 (33.73)     4:23.32 (34.17)
        4:57.82 (34.50)     5:31.08 (33.26)                                        
 15 Nikki Ozawa               Sr Rio Mesa             5:32.32    5:31.73        
                  29.74     1:01.68 (31.94)     1:34.25 (32.57)     2:07.44 (33.19)
        2:40.88 (33.44)     3:14.51 (33.63)     3:48.17 (33.66)     4:23.27 (35.10)
        4:57.76 (34.49)     5:31.73 (33.97)                                        
 16 Lena Pawlek               Sr Flintridge Prep      5:26.75    5:31.74        
                  30.28     1:02.92 (32.64)     1:36.36 (33.44)     2:10.46 (34.10)
        2:44.16 (33.70)     3:17.89 (33.73)     3:51.07 (33.18)     4:25.00 (33.93)
        4:59.12 (34.12)     5:31.74 (32.62)                                        
 17 Sydney Cahill             So Immaculate Heart     5:34.43    5:31.84        
                  30.74     1:03.45 (32.71)     1:36.70 (33.25)     2:10.07 (33.37)
        2:43.55 (33.48)     3:17.82 (34.27)     3:51.24 (33.42)     4:24.76 (33.52)
        4:58.96 (34.20)     5:31.84 (32.88)                                        
 18 Erin Shen                 Fr Palm Desert          5:35.49    5:33.28        
                  30.75     1:03.77 (33.02)     1:37.54 (33.77)     2:11.27 (33.73)
        2:45.30 (34.03)     3:19.00 (33.70)     3:52.62 (33.62)     4:26.60 (33.98)
        5:00.12 (33.52)     5:33.28 (33.16)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rachel McCarty            So Poly-Riverside       5:38.41    5:33.53        
                  30.12     1:03.01 (32.89)     1:37.06 (34.05)     2:11.10 (34.04)
        2:45.53 (34.43)     3:19.88 (34.35)     3:53.96 (34.08)     4:28.13 (34.17)
        5:01.40 (33.27)     5:33.53 (32.13)                                        
 20 Irene Gil                 So Immaculate Heart     5:36.52    5:33.84        
                  30.31     1:03.41 (33.10)     1:37.29 (33.88)     2:11.45 (34.16)
        2:46.01 (34.56)     3:20.76 (34.75)     3:55.16 (34.40)     4:29.55 (34.39)
        5:02.76 (33.21)     5:33.84 (31.08)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Emma Baker                So Canyon-Anaheim       5:33.92    5:34.24        
                  30.91     1:03.84 (32.93)     1:37.43 (33.59)     2:11.26 (33.83)
        2:45.51 (34.25)     3:19.40 (33.89)     3:53.44 (34.04)     4:27.68 (34.24)
        5:01.62 (33.94)     5:34.24 (32.62)                                        
 22 Lindsay Jung              So Webb                 5:34.43    5:35.16        
                  29.54     1:01.46 (31.92)     1:34.24 (32.78)     2:08.06 (33.82)
        2:42.23 (34.17)     3:16.69 (34.46)     3:51.21 (34.52)     4:25.98 (34.77)
        5:01.21 (35.23)     5:35.16 (33.95)                                        
 23 Dana Twisk                Jr Tustin               5:39.82    5:35.90        
                  29.92     1:02.66 (32.74)     1:36.46 (33.80)     2:10.79 (34.33)
        2:44.98 (34.19)     3:19.28 (34.30)     3:54.12 (34.84)     4:29.00 (34.88)
        5:03.29 (34.29)     5:35.90 (32.61)                                        
 24 Josie Thorp               Jr Foothill Tech        5:45.02    5:38.14        
                  31.08     1:05.06 (33.98)     1:39.69 (34.63)     2:14.68 (34.99)
        2:48.93 (34.25)     3:23.43 (34.50)     3:57.91 (34.48)     4:32.40 (34.49)
        5:05.87 (33.47)     5:38.14 (32.27)                                        
 25 Evamarie Vilchez          So Beaumont             5:39.96    5:38.50        
                  30.11     1:02.95 (32.84)     1:36.71 (33.76)     2:10.92 (34.21)
        2:46.04 (35.12)     3:20.78 (34.74)     3:55.84 (35.06)     4:30.34 (34.50)
        5:04.92 (34.58)     5:38.50 (33.58)                                        
 26 Makenna Sanders           Fr Valencia-Placent     5:34.18    5:40.53        
                  29.58     1:02.17 (32.59)     1:36.15 (33.98)     2:10.90 (34.75)
        2:46.01 (35.11)     3:20.93 (34.92)     3:56.06 (35.13)     4:31.13 (35.07)
        5:06.39 (35.26)     5:40.53 (34.14)                                        
 27 Kylie Stablein            Jr Canyon-Anaheim       5:35.92    5:40.88        
                  29.63     1:03.13 (33.50)     1:37.67 (34.54)     2:12.58 (34.91)
        2:47.43 (34.85)     3:23.04 (35.61)     3:58.32 (35.28)     4:33.00 (34.68)
        5:07.43 (34.43)     5:40.88 (33.45)                                        
 28 Victoria Friedrich        Sr Orcutt               5:37.47    5:42.40        
                  29.88     1:03.42 (33.54)     1:38.45 (35.03)     2:12.81 (34.36)
        2:47.33 (34.52)     3:22.22 (34.89)     3:57.37 (35.15)     4:33.24 (35.87)
        5:08.02 (34.78)     5:42.40 (34.38)                                        
 29 Alyson Edelstein          Sr Viewpoint            5:37.16    5:42.45        
                  30.28     1:03.13 (32.85)     1:37.30 (34.17)     2:11.55 (34.25)
        2:46.27 (34.72)     3:21.25 (34.98)     3:56.59 (35.34)     4:32.15 (35.56)
        5:07.61 (35.46)     5:42.45 (34.84)                                        
 30 Meghan Abbott             Fr Nipomo               5:42.33    5:42.66        
                  30.56     1:04.11 (33.55)     1:38.85 (34.74)     2:14.19 (35.34)
        2:49.82 (35.63)     3:24.90 (35.08)     4:01.08 (36.18)     4:36.12 (35.04)
        5:10.46 (34.34)     5:42.66 (32.20)                                        
 31 Vanessa Wu                So Gabrielino           5:40.57    5:43.37        
                  30.19     1:03.60 (33.41)     1:38.21 (34.61)     2:13.13 (34.92)
        2:48.07 (34.94)     3:23.17 (35.10)     3:57.92 (34.75)     4:33.48 (35.56)
        5:09.02 (35.54)     5:43.37 (34.35)                                        
 32 Rebecca Danese            So Viewpoint            5:37.48    5:43.69        
                  30.91     1:04.68 (33.77)     1:38.59 (33.91)     2:12.84 (34.25)
        2:47.57 (34.73)     3:23.04 (35.47)     3:58.18 (35.14)     4:33.86 (35.68)
        5:09.05 (35.19)     5:43.69 (34.64)                                        
 33 Michaela Ellis            Sr Walnut               5:42.88    5:44.58        
                  30.08     1:03.40 (33.32)     1:37.46 (34.06)     2:12.31 (34.85)
        2:47.67 (35.36)     3:23.06 (35.39)     3:57.83 (34.77)     4:33.45 (35.62)
        5:09.35 (35.90)     5:44.58 (35.23)                                        
 34 Abigail Burton            Jr Chino                5:42.09    5:46.96        
                  30.69     1:04.59 (33.90)     1:39.24 (34.65)     2:14.33 (35.09)
        2:49.87 (35.54)     3:25.43 (35.56)     4:01.17 (35.74)     4:36.72 (35.55)
        5:12.53 (35.81)     5:46.96 (34.43)                                        
 35 Yanina Soto               Sr South Torrance       5:45.21    5:50.14        
                  30.15     1:03.52 (33.37)     1:37.64 (34.12)     2:12.56 (34.92)
        2:48.05 (35.49)     3:23.89 (35.84)     3:59.78 (35.89)     4:36.29 (36.51)
        5:13.53 (37.24)     5:50.14 (36.61)                                        
 36 Kaylin Akers              Jr Shadow Hills         5:42.04    5:53.40        
                  30.27     1:03.93 (33.66)     1:38.65 (34.72)     2:14.50 (35.85)
        2:50.87 (36.37)     3:26.66 (35.79)     4:03.59 (36.93)     4:40.60 (37.01)
        5:17.66 (37.06)     5:53.40 (35.74)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 53.60        2011 Lindsey Engel, Crean Lutheran                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Evanston (IL)                
  State Auto: A 56.35                                                          
   State Con: C 58.85                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 55.18                                                          
     AA Cons: # 56.39                                                          
                56.35  A CA ST AUTO
                58.85  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Teagan Monroe             Fr Rio Mesa               57.65      55.75AA      
                  26.80       55.75 (28.95)                                        
  2 Umbay Deanne              Sr Sierra Canyon          57.45      56.02AA      
                  27.16       56.02 (28.86)                                        
  3 Susannah Laster           Jr Poly-Pasadena          56.63      56.11AA      
                  27.36       56.11 (28.75)                                        
  4 Katelyn Thomas            Jr Heritage               56.30      56.50CB      
                  27.36       56.50 (29.14)                                        
  5 Michelle Martin           Sr Keppel                 56.55      56.64CB      
                  26.82       56.64 (29.82)                                        
  6 Georgia Young             Fr Crossroads             58.59      58.97        
                  29.01       58.97 (29.96)                                        
  7 Victoria Sam              So Gabrielino             59.68      59.13        
                  28.37       59.13 (30.76)                                        
  8 Jordan Phillips           Jr Marlborough            57.62      59.45        
                  28.15       59.45 (31.30)                                        
  9 Kay Katada                Sr Marlborough            59.73    1:00.13        
                  29.56     1:00.13 (30.57)                                        
B - Final
 10 Ella Prebel-Jackert       Sr Westridge            1:00.07      59.79        
                  29.14       59.79 (30.65)                                        
 11 Jordan Leaf               Jr Windward             1:00.39    1:00.14        
                  28.84     1:00.14 (31.30)                                        
 12 Rebecca Wang              Sr Westridge            1:01.44    1:00.67        
                  28.91     1:00.67 (31.76)                                        
 13 Erin De Anda              Sr Walnut               1:01.21    1:01.23        
                  29.67     1:01.23 (31.56)                                        
 14 Maggie Millar             Jr Marlborough          1:00.44    1:01.26        
                  29.40     1:01.26 (31.86)                                        
 15 Caitlin Potter            So Foothill Tech        1:00.64    1:01.33        
                  29.81     1:01.33 (31.52)                                        
 16 Sarah Owens               So El Dorado            1:02.08    1:01.63        
                  29.92     1:01.63 (31.71)                                        
 17 Yu Arina                  Sr Cerritos             1:02.33    1:01.75        
                  29.97     1:01.75 (31.78)                                        
 18 Emma Johansen             So Xavier Prep          1:02.24    1:01.84        
                  30.46     1:01.84 (31.38)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 53.60        2011 Lindsey Engel, Crean Lutheran                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Evanston (IL)                
  State Auto: A 56.35                                                          
   State Con: C 58.85                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 55.18                                                          
     AA Cons: # 56.39                                                          
                56.35  A CA ST AUTO
                58.85  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katelyn Thomas            Jr Heritage               56.40      56.30AA      
                  27.43       56.30 (28.87)                                        
  2 Michelle Martin           Sr Keppel                 57.44      56.55CB      
                  27.25       56.55 (29.30)                                        
  3 Susannah Laster           Jr Poly-Pasadena        1:01.33      56.63CB      
                  27.60       56.63 (29.03)                                        
  4 Umbay Deanne              Sr Sierra Canyon          57.72      57.45CB      
                  27.76       57.45 (29.69)                                        
  5 Jordan Phillips           Jr Marlborough          1:03.03      57.62CB      
                  27.38       57.62 (30.24)                                        
  6 Teagan Monroe             Fr Rio Mesa               55.86      57.65CB      
                  28.03       57.65 (29.62)                                        
  7 Georgia Young             Fr Crossroads             59.47      58.59CB      
                  28.88       58.59 (29.71)                                        
  8 Victoria Sam              So Gabrielino           1:00.35      59.68        
                  28.81       59.68 (30.87)                                        
  9 Kay Katada                Sr Marlborough            59.68      59.73        
                  28.98       59.73 (30.75)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Ella Prebel-Jackert       Sr Westridge            1:00.52    1:00.07        
                  29.11     1:00.07 (30.96)                                        
 11 Jordan Leaf               Jr Windward             1:00.31    1:00.39        
                  28.94     1:00.39 (31.45)                                        
 12 Maggie Millar             Jr Marlborough          1:00.69    1:00.44        
                  29.27     1:00.44 (31.17)                                        
 13 Caitlin Potter            So Foothill Tech        1:01.89    1:00.64        
                  29.17     1:00.64 (31.47)                                        
 14 Erin De Anda              Sr Walnut               1:02.80    1:01.21        
                  29.71     1:01.21 (31.50)                                        
 15 Rebecca Wang              Sr Westridge            1:01.36    1:01.44        
                  28.54     1:01.44 (32.90)                                        
 16 Sarah Owens               So El Dorado            1:03.02    1:02.08        
                  29.86     1:02.08 (32.22)                                        
 17 Emma Johansen             So Xavier Prep          1:01.28    1:02.24        
                  30.61     1:02.24 (31.63)                                        
 18 Yu Arina                  Sr Cerritos             1:02.45    1:02.33        
                  30.36     1:02.33 (31.97)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cameron Kahn              Jr Marymount            1:02.67    1:02.44        
                  30.49     1:02.44 (31.95)                                        
 20 Melanie Salgado           So Pacifica-GG          1:03.98    1:03.54        
                  31.04     1:03.54 (32.50)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Kamren Thurmond           Jr Canyon-Anaheim       1:02.72    1:03.59        
                  30.69     1:03.59 (32.90)                                        
 22 Sophie Hoffmann           Sr Burroughs-Ridg       1:04.30    1:04.02        
                  30.79     1:04.02 (33.23)                                        
 23 Halie Straathof           Sr Cate                 1:05.44    1:04.39        
                  30.85     1:04.39 (33.54)                                        
 24 Natalie Clark             Jr Poly-Pasadena        1:04.79    1:04.66        
                  31.20     1:04.66 (33.46)                                        
 25 Zoe Wilson                Sr Valley View          1:03.82    1:04.76        
                  30.63     1:04.76 (34.13)                                        
 26 Makenna Sanders           Fr Valencia-Placent     1:03.43    1:04.95        
                  31.23     1:04.95 (33.72)                                        
 27 Vanessa Wu                So Gabrielino           1:05.32    1:05.06        
                  31.84     1:05.06 (33.22)                                        
 28 Gaia Hinds                Jr Malibu               1:05.26    1:05.54        
                  31.55     1:05.54 (33.99)                                        
 29 Monica Kawase             Fr West Torrance        1:05.79    1:05.80        
                  31.83     1:05.80 (33.97)                                        
 30 Scout van Houten          Jr Nordhoff             1:05.66    1:06.09        
                  31.78     1:06.09 (34.31)                                        
 31 Kaya Barrett              Fr Canyon-Anaheim       1:05.20    1:06.14        
                  32.04     1:06.14 (34.10)                                        
 31 Rachel Brown              Jr Poly-Riverside       1:03.92    1:06.14        
                  32.07     1:06.14 (34.07)                                        
 33 Rylan Scott               Sr Cabrillo             1:05.38    1:06.27        
                  32.26     1:06.27 (34.01)                                        
 34 Raelee Taylor             Jr West Valley          1:05.30    1:06.50        
                  32.26     1:06.50 (34.24)                                        
 35 Lauren Erickson           So Poly-Riverside       1:03.11    1:06.67        
                  31.54     1:06.67 (35.13)                                        
 36 Daria Wood                Jr Palm Desert          1:05.79    1:07.15        
                  32.26     1:07.15 (34.89)                                        
 37 Nicole Zarinan            Jr Cabrillo             1:05.52    1:07.25        
                  33.28     1:07.25 (33.97)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 1:01.75        2014 Ella Eastin, Crean Lutheran                
Nat'l HS Rec: *   58.56        2015 Lindsey Horejsi, Albert Lea (MN)           
  State Auto: A 1:03.85                                                        
   State Con: C 1:06.85                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:03.03                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:04.56                                                        
                1:03.85  A CA ST AUTO
                1:06.85  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:18.50
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Valdoria Maya             Sr Cerritos             1:06.36    1:04.45#B      
                  30.54     1:04.45 (33.91)                                        
  2 Emily Honng               Sr Walnut               1:04.35    1:05.17CB      
                  30.43     1:05.17 (34.74)                                        
  3 Rylie Brick               So Webb                 1:06.46    1:05.50CB      
                  30.73     1:05.50 (34.77)                                        
  4 Magie Le                  Sr Rio Mesa             1:07.02    1:06.87        
                  31.91     1:06.87 (34.96)                                        
  5 Carmen Ung                Jr Keppel               1:07.41    1:07.20        
                  31.31     1:07.20 (35.89)                                        
  6 Alissa Marvin             Sr Morro Bay            1:07.48    1:07.68        
                  31.98     1:07.68 (35.70)                                        
  7 Sophia Lee                Sr Westridge            1:07.69    1:07.76        
                  31.74     1:07.76 (36.02)                                        
  8 Gabriela Maarse           Sr Poly-Pasadena        1:06.65    1:07.93        
                  31.47     1:07.93 (36.46)                                        
  9 Jailey Reeves             Sr Western              1:08.06    1:08.51        
                  32.31     1:08.51 (36.20)                                        
B - Final
 10 Kat Lopez                 Jr Mayfield Senior      1:08.31    1:08.18        
                  32.14     1:08.18 (36.04)                                        
 11 Timea Birau               Jr Marlborough          1:08.68    1:08.28        
                  32.44     1:08.28 (35.84)                                        
 12 Kelly Poon                Fr Walnut               1:09.11    1:08.82        
                  33.13     1:08.82 (35.69)                                        
 13 Celine Dong               Jr Valencia-Placent     1:10.30    1:09.82        
                  32.37     1:09.82 (37.45)                                        
 14 Amanda Bennett            So El Dorado            1:10.29    1:10.23        
                  33.18     1:10.23 (37.05)                                        
 15 Annika Arroyo             Fr Foothill Tech        1:09.93    1:10.50        
                  32.75     1:10.50 (37.75)                                        
 16 Katlyn Bradbury           Jr Beaumont             1:10.71    1:11.22        
                  33.35     1:11.22 (37.87)                                        
 17 Akemi Von Scherr          Fr La Quinta-LQ         1:10.49    1:12.89        
                  33.80     1:12.89 (39.09)                                        
 18 Micaela Koeppen           Fr El Modena            1:10.67    1:13.20        
                  33.95     1:13.20 (39.25)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 1:01.75        2014 Ella Eastin, Crean Lutheran                
Nat'l HS Rec: *   58.56        2015 Lindsey Horejsi, Albert Lea (MN)           
  State Auto: A 1:03.85                                                        
   State Con: C 1:06.85                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:03.03                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:04.56                                                        
                1:03.85  A CA ST AUTO
                1:06.85  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:18.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Honng               Sr Walnut               1:04.05    1:04.35#B      
                  30.40     1:04.35 (33.95)                                        
  2 Valdoria Maya             Sr Cerritos             1:05.33    1:06.36CB      
                  31.69     1:06.36 (34.67)                                        
  3 Rylie Brick               So Webb                 1:07.14    1:06.46CB      
                  31.05     1:06.46 (35.41)                                        
  4 Gabriela Maarse           Sr Poly-Pasadena        1:06.09    1:06.65CB      
                  31.41     1:06.65 (35.24)                                        
  5 Magie Le                  Sr Rio Mesa             1:07.12    1:07.02        
                  31.74     1:07.02 (35.28)                                        
  6 Carmen Ung                Jr Keppel               1:07.86    1:07.41        
                  31.72     1:07.41 (35.69)                                        
  7 Alissa Marvin             Sr Morro Bay            1:07.89    1:07.48        
                  32.23     1:07.48 (35.25)                                        
  8 Sophia Lee                Sr Westridge            1:07.99    1:07.69        
                  31.94     1:07.69 (35.75)                                        
  9 Jailey Reeves             Sr Western              1:10.50    1:08.06        
                  32.44     1:08.06 (35.62)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Kat Lopez                 Jr Mayfield Senior      1:08.46    1:08.31        
                  31.97     1:08.31 (36.34)                                        
 11 Timea Birau               Jr Marlborough          1:10.24    1:08.68        
                  32.27     1:08.68 (36.41)                                        
 12 Kelly Poon                Fr Walnut               1:08.72    1:09.11        
                  32.74     1:09.11 (36.37)                                        
 13 Annika Arroyo             Fr Foothill Tech        1:08.92    1:09.93        
                  32.47     1:09.93 (37.46)                                        
 14 Amanda Bennett            So El Dorado            1:09.34    1:10.29        
                  32.79     1:10.29 (37.50)                                        
 15 Celine Dong               Jr Valencia-Placent     1:10.25    1:10.30        
                  32.75     1:10.30 (37.55)                                        
 16 Akemi Von Scherr          Fr La Quinta-LQ         1:08.99    1:10.49        
                  33.11     1:10.49 (37.38)                                        
 17 Micaela Koeppen           Fr El Modena            1:10.68    1:10.67        
                  33.02     1:10.67 (37.65)                                        
 18 Katlyn Bradbury           Jr Beaumont             1:09.85    1:10.71        
                  33.04     1:10.71 (37.67)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ariel Forehand            Sr Xavier Prep          1:10.27    1:11.05        
                  33.46     1:11.05 (37.59)                                        
 20 Milena Guzman             Jr Schurr               1:11.22    1:11.74        
                  34.44     1:11.74 (37.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Adrianna Bese             Sr Nordhoff             1:10.32    1:11.79        
                  34.24     1:11.79 (37.55)                                        
 22 Alexandra Nichols         Sr Immaculate Heart     1:13.01    1:11.88        
                  33.46     1:11.88 (38.42)                                        
 23 Nicole Tormey             So Poly-Riverside       1:11.84    1:12.18        
                  33.93     1:12.18 (38.25)                                        
 24 Kuo Hannah                Jr Cerritos             1:11.37    1:12.22        
                  33.46     1:12.22 (38.76)                                        
 25 Erin Shen                 Fr Palm Desert          1:12.38    1:12.46        
                  33.78     1:12.46 (38.68)                                        
 26 Alexa Pacis               Fr Canyon-Anaheim       1:11.44    1:13.59        
                  34.58     1:13.59 (39.01)                                        
 27 Riley McGrath             So Palm Desert          1:10.93    1:13.70        
                  34.03     1:13.70 (39.67)                                        
 28 Cailan Feingold           Sr Viewpoint            1:12.76    1:13.79        
                  34.51     1:13.79 (39.28)                                        
 29 Emily Jacobs              So Flintridge Prep      1:09.45    1:13.82        
                  34.15     1:13.82 (39.67)                                        
 30 Connie Chen               Sr South Torrance       1:13.63    1:13.89        
                  34.82     1:13.89 (39.07)                                        
 31 Aspen Bryant              Jr Morro Bay            1:14.08    1:14.38        
                  34.70     1:14.38 (39.68)                                        
 32 Carissa Perez             Sr La Serna             1:13.26    1:14.44        
                  34.58     1:14.44 (39.86)                                        
 33 Elizabeth Kwong           Sr Orcutt               1:14.52    1:15.18        
                  35.54     1:15.18 (39.64)                                        
 34 Rachel Johnson            Sr Poly-Riverside       1:13.66    1:15.57        
                  35.60     1:15.57 (39.97)                                        
 35 Allie Kim                 So Marlborough          1:13.91    1:15.81        
                  35.22     1:15.81 (40.59)                                        
 36 Kristen Wortman           Sr Hemet                1:13.32    1:16.38        
                  36.31     1:16.38 (40.07)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 53.93        2012 Ella Eastin, Crean Lutheran                  
Nat'l HS Rec: * 51.53        2015 Kathryn McLaughlin, Santa Margarita          
  State Auto: A 55.45                                                          
   State Con: C 57.98                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 54.65                                                          
     AA Cons: # 55.90                                                          
                55.45  A CA ST AUTO
                57.98  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:09.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Teagan Monroe             Fr Rio Mesa               57.04      55.07AA      
                  25.63       55.07 (29.44)                                        
  2 Umbay Deanne              Sr Sierra Canyon          55.96      56.08CB      
                  26.66       56.08 (29.42)                                        
  3 Jordan Phillips           Jr Marlborough            56.98      56.31CB      
                  26.36       56.31 (29.95)                                        
  4 Cara Le                   Jr Walnut                 56.87      56.56CB      
                  26.59       56.56 (29.97)                                        
  5 Amanda Wilson             Sr Templeton              57.23      57.05CB      
                  27.21       57.05 (29.84)                                        
  6 Valdoria Maya             Sr Cerritos               58.17      57.11CB      
                  27.00       57.11 (30.11)                                        
  7 Victoria Sam              So Gabrielino             58.54      58.27        
                  27.31       58.27 (30.96)                                        
  8 Umbay Gazelle             Jr Sierra Canyon        1:00.29      59.95        
                  27.93       59.95 (32.02)                                        
  9 Aubree Fuher              Sr Valencia-Placent     1:00.42    1:00.71        
                  28.26     1:00.71 (32.45)                                        
B - Final
 10 Kate Fogassa              Jr Poly-Pasadena        1:00.46      59.86        
                  27.84       59.86 (32.02)                                        
 11 Nicole Octavio            So Canyon-Anaheim       1:01.48    1:01.55        
                  28.48     1:01.55 (33.07)                                        
 12 Sophie Hoffmann           Sr Burroughs-Ridg       1:02.08    1:01.64        
                  28.93     1:01.64 (32.71)                                        
 13 Kaitlin Min               Fr Poly-Pasadena        1:01.35    1:02.01        
                  28.86     1:02.01 (33.15)                                        
 14 Irene Gil                 So Immaculate Heart     1:02.87    1:02.65        
                  29.69     1:02.65 (32.96)                                        
 15 Shaya Naimi               So Poly-Pasadena        1:02.57    1:02.75        
                  29.35     1:02.75 (33.40)                                        
 16 Altamira Chiara           So Cerritos             1:02.57    1:03.01        
                  29.40     1:03.01 (33.61)                                        
 17 Kate Kaplan               Jr Viewpoint            1:02.84    1:03.21        
                  29.24     1:03.21 (33.97)                                        
 18 Micaela Koeppen           Fr El Modena            1:02.91    1:05.11        
                  29.51     1:05.11 (35.60)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 53.93        2012 Ella Eastin, Crean Lutheran                  
Nat'l HS Rec: * 51.53        2015 Kathryn McLaughlin, Santa Margarita          
  State Auto: A 55.45                                                          
   State Con: C 57.98                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 54.65                                                          
     AA Cons: # 55.90                                                          
                55.45  A CA ST AUTO
                57.98  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:09.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Umbay Deanne              Sr Sierra Canyon          59.81      55.96CB      
                  26.27       55.96 (29.69)                                        
  2 Cara Le                   Jr Walnut                 56.94      56.87CB      
                  26.72       56.87 (30.15)                                        
  3 Jordan Phillips           Jr Marlborough            56.77      56.98CB      
                  26.63       56.98 (30.35)                                        
  4 Teagan Monroe             Fr Rio Mesa               55.16      57.04CB      
                  26.35       57.04 (30.69)                                        
  5 Amanda Wilson             Sr Templeton              57.00      57.23CB      
                  27.04       57.23 (30.19)                                        
  6 Valdoria Maya             Sr Cerritos               57.62      58.17        
                  27.57       58.17 (30.60)                                        
  7 Victoria Sam              So Gabrielino             58.84      58.54        
                  27.22       58.54 (31.32)                                        
  8 Umbay Gazelle             Jr Sierra Canyon        1:00.15    1:00.29        
                  28.16     1:00.29 (32.13)                                        
  9 Aubree Fuher              Sr Valencia-Placent     1:00.39    1:00.42        
                  28.67     1:00.42 (31.75)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Kate Fogassa              Jr Poly-Pasadena        1:01.14    1:00.46        
                  28.03     1:00.46 (32.43)                                        
 11 Kaitlin Min               Fr Poly-Pasadena        1:02.70    1:01.35        
                  28.77     1:01.35 (32.58)                                        
 12 Nicole Octavio            So Canyon-Anaheim       1:00.38    1:01.48        
                  28.77     1:01.48 (32.71)                                        
 13 Sophie Hoffmann           Sr Burroughs-Ridg       1:03.12    1:02.08        
                  28.60     1:02.08 (33.48)                                        
 14 Altamira Chiara           So Cerritos             1:02.20    1:02.57        
                  29.28     1:02.57 (33.29)                                        
 14 Shaya Naimi               So Poly-Pasadena        1:03.94    1:02.57        
                  29.21     1:02.57 (33.36)                                        
 16 Kate Kaplan               Jr Viewpoint            1:02.93    1:02.84        
                  28.92     1:02.84 (33.92)                                        
 17 Irene Gil                 So Immaculate Heart     1:03.80    1:02.87        
                  30.16     1:02.87 (32.71)                                        
 18 Micaela Koeppen           Fr El Modena            1:02.45    1:02.91        
                  29.01     1:02.91 (33.90)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Emily Chu                 Sr Webb                 1:02.95    1:03.01        
                  29.61     1:03.01 (33.40)                                        
 20 Alyssa Hill               Jr Rio Mesa             1:02.94    1:03.18        
                  29.84     1:03.18 (33.34)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Hannah Kim                Jr West Torrance        1:02.58    1:03.27        
                  29.46     1:03.27 (33.81)                                        
 22 Makena Walklett           Fr Flintridge Prep      1:03.95    1:03.41        
                  29.88     1:03.41 (33.53)                                        
 23 Rebecca Wang              Sr Westridge            1:02.90    1:03.58        
                  28.52     1:03.58 (35.06)                                        
 24 Maggie Millar             Jr Marlborough          1:03.72    1:03.78        
                  29.90     1:03.78 (33.88)                                        
 25 Rachel Brown              Jr Poly-Riverside       1:03.57    1:04.16        
                  29.70     1:04.16 (34.46)                                        
 26 Emily Edds                Fr Nipomo               1:03.76    1:04.27        
                  30.30     1:04.27 (33.97)                                        
 27 Wendy Gamboa              So Schurr               1:04.76    1:04.51        
                  29.34     1:04.51 (35.17)                                        
 28 Kendra Twist              So Morro Bay            1:04.36    1:04.70        
                  30.34     1:04.70 (34.36)                                        
 29 Raelee Taylor             Jr West Valley          1:04.89    1:05.16        
                  30.23     1:05.16 (34.93)                                        
 30 Cassidi Harada            Fr Walnut               1:04.47    1:05.40        
                  30.49     1:05.40 (34.91)                                        
 31 Liz Martinez              Sr Beaumont             1:04.22    1:05.41        
                  30.06     1:05.41 (35.35)                                        
 32 Adrianna Bese             Sr Nordhoff             1:04.35    1:05.69        
                  29.83     1:05.69 (35.86)                                        
 33 Samantha Behrens          Fr El Dorado            1:04.44    1:06.00        
                  30.31     1:06.00 (35.69)                                        
 34 Jackie Cordero            So Xavier Prep          1:04.59    1:06.52        
                  30.91     1:06.52 (35.61)                                        
 35 Oona Holahan              Sr Immaculate Heart     1:04.73    1:06.58        
                  30.43     1:06.58 (36.15)                                        
 36 Savannah Cardenas         Sr La Serna             1:04.81    1:08.69        
                  30.81     1:08.69 (37.88)                                        
 
Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 1:55.15        2013 Ella Eastin, Crean Lutheran                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)                  
  State Auto: A 2:03.89                                                        
   State Con: C 2:08.89                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 2:02.21                                                        
     AA Cons: # 2:04.42                                                        
                2:03.89  A CA ST AUTO
                2:08.89  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  2:32.50
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emily Honng               Sr Walnut               2:06.46    2:05.38CB      
                  27.53       59.58 (32.05)     1:35.24 (35.66)     2:05.38 (30.14)
  2 Cara Le                   Jr Walnut               2:09.30    2:08.25CB      
                  27.09       59.36 (32.27)     1:38.14 (38.78)     2:08.25 (30.11)
  3 Rylie Brick               So Webb                 2:10.50    2:09.86        
                  27.82     1:01.40 (33.58)     1:38.73 (37.33)     2:09.86 (31.13)
  4 Sophia Lee                Sr Westridge            2:11.54    2:10.28        
                  27.96     1:01.48 (33.52)     1:39.25 (37.77)     2:10.28 (31.03)
  5 Gabriela Maarse           Sr Poly-Pasadena        2:08.79    2:11.04        
                  27.33     1:00.29 (32.96)     1:37.97 (37.68)     2:11.04 (33.07)
  6 Magie Le                  Sr Rio Mesa             2:11.85    2:11.18        
                  28.69     1:02.42 (33.73)     1:40.98 (38.56)     2:11.18 (30.20)
  7 Rigor Breanna             Jr Cerritos             2:12.04    2:11.83        
                  27.70     1:00.41 (32.71)     1:39.66 (39.25)     2:11.83 (32.17)
  8 Jordan Leaf               Jr Windward             2:11.17    2:12.23        
                  27.89     1:00.47 (32.58)     1:42.03 (41.56)     2:12.23 (30.20)
  9 Kat Lopez                 Jr Mayfield Senior      2:11.30    2:13.13        
                  28.68     1:03.24 (34.56)     1:41.71 (38.47)     2:13.13 (31.42)
B - Final
 10 Kelly Poon                Fr Walnut               2:13.20    2:11.28        
                  28.01     1:02.16 (34.15)     1:39.98 (37.82)     2:11.28 (31.30)
 11 Alissa Marvin             Sr Morro Bay            2:13.28    2:13.11        
                  29.20     1:04.83 (35.63)     1:42.02 (37.19)     2:13.11 (31.09)
 12 Rose Empremsilapa         Sr Kennedy              2:14.32    2:13.83        
                  29.25     1:02.21 (32.96)     1:41.80 (39.59)     2:13.83 (32.03)
 13 Ariel Forehand            Sr Xavier Prep          2:16.30    2:14.98        
                  30.05     1:04.63 (34.58)     1:42.58 (37.95)     2:14.98 (32.40)
 14 Annika Arroyo             Fr Foothill Tech        2:17.10    2:17.00        
                  30.01     1:04.71 (34.70)     1:45.19 (40.48)     2:17.00 (31.81)
 15 Kaitlin Min               Fr Poly-Pasadena        2:18.29    2:18.15        
                  29.02     1:03.57 (34.55)     1:45.60 (42.03)     2:18.15 (32.55)
 16 Riley McGrath             So Palm Desert          2:19.02    2:18.72        
                  29.73     1:05.59 (35.86)     1:46.10 (40.51)     2:18.72 (32.62)
 17 Alyssa Hill               Jr Rio Mesa             2:19.94    2:19.13        
                  29.74     1:05.96 (36.22)     1:47.53 (41.57)     2:19.13 (31.60)
 18 Hannah Kim                Jr West Torrance        2:19.15    2:25.31        
                  30.75     1:08.64 (37.89)     1:50.60 (41.96)     2:25.31 (34.71)
 
Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 1:55.15        2013 Ella Eastin, Crean Lutheran                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)                  
  State Auto: A 2:03.89                                                        
   State Con: C 2:08.89                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 2:02.21                                                        
     AA Cons: # 2:04.42                                                        
                2:03.89  A CA ST AUTO
                2:08.89  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  2:32.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Honng               Sr Walnut               2:07.26    2:06.46CB      
                  27.25     1:00.14 (32.89)     1:36.27 (36.13)     2:06.46 (30.19)
  2 Gabriela Maarse           Sr Poly-Pasadena        2:09.67    2:08.79CB      
                  26.89       59.14 (32.25)     1:36.76 (37.62)     2:08.79 (32.03)
  3 Cara Le                   Jr Walnut               2:09.71    2:09.30        
                  26.84       59.43 (32.59)     1:38.36 (38.93)     2:09.30 (30.94)
  4 Rylie Brick               So Webb                 2:14.42    2:10.50        
                  28.09     1:02.11 (34.02)     1:39.29 (37.18)     2:10.50 (31.21)
  5 Jordan Leaf               Jr Windward             2:11.81    2:11.17        
                  27.71     1:00.28 (32.57)     1:41.50 (41.22)     2:11.17 (29.67)
  6 Kat Lopez                 Jr Mayfield Senior      2:11.86    2:11.30        
                  28.46     1:02.45 (33.99)     1:39.88 (37.43)     2:11.30 (31.42)
  7 Sophia Lee                Sr Westridge            2:09.90    2:11.54        
                  28.42     1:02.35 (33.93)     1:40.35 (38.00)     2:11.54 (31.19)
  8 Magie Le                  Sr Rio Mesa             2:10.24    2:11.85        
                  28.65     1:01.93 (33.28)     1:40.04 (38.11)     2:11.85 (31.81)
  9 Rigor Breanna             Jr Cerritos             2:13.29    2:12.04        
                  27.93     1:01.12 (33.19)     1:40.40 (39.28)     2:12.04 (31.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Kelly Poon                Fr Walnut               2:12.34    2:13.20        
                  29.17     1:04.04 (34.87)     1:42.81 (38.77)     2:13.20 (30.39)
 11 Alissa Marvin             Sr Morro Bay            2:13.83    2:13.28        
                  29.18     1:04.57 (35.39)     1:41.94 (37.37)     2:13.28 (31.34)
 12 Rose Empremsilapa         Sr Kennedy              2:15.45    2:14.32        
                  29.44     1:02.70 (33.26)     1:42.53 (39.83)     2:14.32 (31.79)
 13 Ariel Forehand            Sr Xavier Prep          2:13.32    2:16.30        
                  31.09     1:06.03 (34.94)     1:44.85 (38.82)     2:16.30 (31.45)
 14 Annika Arroyo             Fr Foothill Tech        2:15.45    2:17.10        
                  29.72     1:04.81 (35.09)     1:45.60 (40.79)     2:17.10 (31.50)
 15 Kaitlin Min               Fr Poly-Pasadena        2:20.58    2:18.29        
                  29.31     1:05.09 (35.78)     1:46.18 (41.09)     2:18.29 (32.11)
 16 Riley McGrath             So Palm Desert          2:14.07    2:19.02        
                  29.23     1:04.86 (35.63)     1:45.77 (40.91)     2:19.02 (33.25)
 17 Hannah Kim                Jr West Torrance        2:19.12    2:19.15        
                  29.33     1:05.57 (36.24)     1:46.10 (40.53)     2:19.15 (33.05)
 18 Alyssa Hill               Jr Rio Mesa             2:18.93    2:19.94        
                  29.79     1:06.69 (36.90)     1:48.13 (41.44)     2:19.94 (31.81)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Maisy Millage             Jr Villanova Prep       2:23.92    2:20.37        
                  29.45     1:03.80 (34.35)     1:45.76 (41.96)     2:20.37 (34.61)
 20 Emily Sur                 Jr Canyon-Anaheim       2:18.58    2:20.56        
                  29.34     1:04.74 (35.40)     1:46.73 (41.99)     2:20.56 (33.83)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Emily Jacobs              So Flintridge Prep      2:17.87    2:21.91        
                  30.54     1:07.99 (37.45)     1:46.72 (38.73)     2:21.91 (35.19)
 22 Nicole Octavio            So Canyon-Anaheim       2:18.77    2:21.94        
                  29.09     1:04.91 (35.82)     1:47.96 (43.05)     2:21.94 (33.98)
 23 Scout van Houten          Jr Nordhoff             2:21.82    2:22.30        
                  30.78     1:06.20 (35.42)     1:49.30 (43.10)     2:22.30 (33.00)
 24 Mary Spearman             Jr Immaculate Heart     2:21.41    2:22.57        
                  30.33     1:07.11 (36.78)     1:48.76 (41.65)     2:22.57 (33.81)
 25 Payten Wilmot             So Marlborough          2:24.92    2:23.08        
                  31.04     1:06.60 (35.56)     1:49.26 (42.66)     2:23.08 (33.82)
 26 Jesslyn Handaja           Fr Walnut               2:22.97    2:23.50        
                  31.00     1:05.71 (34.71)     1:49.56 (43.85)     2:23.50 (33.94)
 27 Brianna Martilla          Fr Temescal Canyon      2:23.63    2:24.07        
                  32.44     1:08.54 (36.10)     1:51.75 (43.21)     2:24.07 (32.32)
 28 Stephanie Offner          Jr Valencia-Placent     2:20.55    2:24.51        
                  30.56     1:06.82 (36.26)     1:50.90 (44.08)     2:24.51 (33.61)
 29 Kamren Thurmond           Jr Canyon-Anaheim       2:22.78    2:25.19        
                  30.56     1:07.03 (36.47)     1:52.00 (44.97)     2:25.19 (33.19)
 30 Alexa Pacis               Fr Canyon-Anaheim       2:22.22    2:25.54        
                  30.77     1:08.67 (37.90)     1:50.78 (42.11)     2:25.54 (34.76)
 31 Jessica Moore             Jr Tustin               2:23.82    2:26.80        
                  30.79     1:07.98 (37.19)     1:53.75 (45.77)     2:26.80 (33.05)
 32 Kristen Wortman           Sr Hemet                2:24.25    2:26.85        
                  33.82     1:11.03 (37.21)     1:53.78 (42.75)     2:26.85 (33.07)
 33 Altamira Chiara           So Cerritos             2:24.89    2:27.07        
                  30.07     1:08.11 (38.04)     1:54.08 (45.97)     2:27.07 (32.99)
 34 Izzy Dominguez            Jr La Serna             2:25.25    2:27.60        
                  31.59     1:09.62 (38.03)     1:53.37 (43.75)     2:27.60 (34.23)
 35 Daniela Garza             Sr Lompoc               2:24.88    2:33.50        
                  34.63     1:15.50 (40.87)     1:58.52 (43.02)     2:33.50 (34.98)
 -- Lauren Erickson           So Poly-Riverside       2:20.67         DQ        
                  29.51     1:05.77 (36.26)     1:48.92 (43.15)          DQ (33.47)
 
Girls 1 mtr Diving Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 585.30        2014 Olivia Rosendahl, Immaculate Heart          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Daria Lenz                Jr Poly-Pasadena         505.85     527.70        
  2 Briana Thai               Sr Alhambra              542.60     479.80        
  3 Krystal Irwin             Jr Poly-Pasadena         466.95     465.60        
  4 Brighida Rosendahl        Jr Immaculate Heart      456.70     445.65        
  5 Megan Thai                Jr Alhambra              430.50     421.30        
  6 Camille La Haye           So Schurr                406.15     405.50        
  7 Sarah Parshall            Sr Poly-Riverside        443.92     343.60        
  8 Jiana Reeves              So Western               323.20     342.80        
  9 Julia Kasputis            So Mayfield Senior       393.65     319.10        
 10 Kimi Adler                So Westridge             387.40     265.90        
 11 Grace Tulinsky            Fr Marlborough           305.75     238.80        
 12 Morgan Shafia             Sr Poly-Pasadena         311.45     213.25        
 13 Julia Deming              Jr Santa Ynez            302.90     200.55        
 14 Anna Scheck               Jr Santa Ynez            261.80     196.25        
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 1:37.44   5/11/2017 Walnut, Walnut                             
                         E Honng, E De Anda, C Le, A Grant                 
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:30.72        2015 Carmel (IN)                                
                         V Burchill, C Adams, K Smith, T Rothrock          
  State Auto: A 1:37.10                                                        
   State Con: C 1:40.10                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:35.85                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:37.39                                                        
                1:37.10  A CA ST AUTO
                1:40.10  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:56.00
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut                                            1:38.00    1:37.44!B      
     1) Emily Honng Sr                  2) Erin De Anda Sr                
     3) Cara Le Jr                      4) Alexis Grant Fr                
                  24.40       49.53 (25.13)     1:13.57 (24.04)     1:37.44 (23.87)
  2 Crossroads                                        1:39.07    1:38.33CB      
     1) Georgia Young Fr                2) Olympia Nagel-Caland Sr        
     3) Zoe Darmon Sr                   4) Clare Larsen Jr                
                  24.86       50.19 (25.33)     1:14.76 (24.57)     1:38.33 (23.57)
  3 Poly-Pasadena                                     1:40.83    1:40.86        
     1) Gabriela Maarse Sr              2) Rachel Min Sr                  
     3) Kate Fogassa Jr                 4) Grace Carey Jr                 
                  25.41       51.35 (25.94)     1:16.88 (25.53)     1:40.86 (23.98)
  4 Marlborough                                       1:42.05    1:41.35        
     1) Julie Hartman Jr                2) Kay Katada Sr                  
     3) Anna Marcus Sr                  4) Timea Birau Jr                 
                  24.88       50.12 (25.24)     1:16.92 (26.80)     1:41.35 (24.43)
  5 Sierra Canyon                                     1:42.67    1:42.51        
     1) Umbay Deanne Sr                 2) Johnson Marissa So             
     3) Umbay Gazelle Jr                4) Iman Safi Jr                   
                  24.33       49.04 (24.71)     1:14.05 (25.01)     1:42.51 (28.46)
  6 Valencia-Placentia                                1:43.40    1:42.65        
     1) Aubree Fuher Sr                 2) Makenna Sanders Fr             
     3) Celine Dong Jr                  4) Anneliese Petitt Sr            
                  26.30       52.15 (25.85)     1:17.82 (25.67)     1:42.65 (24.83)
  7 El Dorado                                         1:42.50    1:42.70        
     1) Jordan Halili Sr                2) Jackie Limm So                 
     3) Amanda Bennett So               4) Sarah Owens So                 
                  25.30       51.94 (26.64)     1:17.39 (25.45)     1:42.70 (25.31)
  8 Poly-Riverside                                    1:44.55    1:43.63        
     1) Juli Hilovsky Sr                2) Rachel Johnson Sr              
     3) Rachel Brown Jr                 4) Peyton Varner Fr               
                  26.00       52.21 (26.21)     1:18.51 (26.30)     1:43.63 (25.12)
  9 Gabrielino                                        1:45.29    1:45.21        
     1) Vanessa Wu So                   2) Rayana Ramirez Fr              
     3) Emily Hoang Jr                  4) Victoria Sam So                
                  27.16       54.37 (27.21)     1:20.65 (26.28)     1:45.21 (24.56)
B - Final
 10 Schurr                                            1:45.76    1:44.12        
     1) Cynthia Rosa So                 2) Itzahianna Baca So             
     3) Wendy Gamboa So                 4) Milena Guzman Jr               
                  25.92       57.63 (31.71)     1:18.31 (20.68)     1:44.12 (25.81)
 11 Webb                                              1:46.27    1:44.53        
     1) Emily Chu Sr                    2) Mary Davis So                  
     3) Rylie Brick So                  4) Lindsay Jung So                
                  25.51       53.89 (28.38)     1:18.28 (24.39)     1:44.53 (26.25)
 12 Canyon-Anaheim                                    1:45.45    1:44.73        
     1) Kayla Yamashiro Fr              2) Nicole Octavio So              
     3) Kaya Barrett Fr                 4) Kylie Stablein Jr              
                  26.74       53.24 (26.50)     1:18.95 (25.71)     1:44.73 (25.78)
 13 Rio Mesa                                          1:45.51    1:45.05        
     1) Emily Vera Jr                   2) Nikki Ozawa Sr                 
     3) Alyssa Hill Jr                  4) Elyse Koe Sr                   
                  26.06       52.34 (26.28)     1:18.99 (26.65)     1:45.05 (26.06)
 14 Malibu                                            1:45.49    1:45.43        
     1) Alex Mora So                    2) Kate Pietryzck Jr              
     3) Amy Perna So                    4) Annie Armitage Jr              
                  26.63       53.42 (26.79)     1:19.65 (26.23)     1:45.43 (25.78)
 15 Yorba Linda                                       1:46.38    1:46.01        
     1) Emma Davidson So                2) Nina Guzman Fr                 
     3) Maddi Angel Fr                  4) Cristina Chiapinni Jr          
                  24.06       51.87 (27.81)     1:19.43 (27.56)     1:46.01 (26.58)
 16 Burroughs-Ridgecrest                              1:46.19    1:46.19        
     1) Grace Williams So               2) Addison Lambert So             
     3) Mackenzie Small So              4) Sophie Hoffmann Sr             
                  24.48       52.86 (28.38)     1:20.62 (27.76)     1:46.19 (25.57)
 17 Viewpoint                                         1:46.62    1:46.34        
     1) Cailan Feingold Sr              2) Alanna Barron Sr               
     3) Chloe Kuelbs Jr                 4) Kate Kaplan Jr                 
                  26.41       53.23 (26.82)     1:19.97 (26.74)     1:46.34 (26.37)
 18 La Quinta-La Quinta                               1:46.93    1:47.19        
     1) Savannah Hampton So             2) Mikka Von Scherr So            
     3) Rachel Sherman So               4) Akemi Von Scherr Fr            
                  26.65       53.33 (26.68)     1:20.89 (27.56)     1:47.19 (26.30)
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 1:37.44   5/11/2017 Walnut, Walnut                             
                         E Honng, E De Anda, C Le, A Grant                 
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:30.72        2015 Carmel (IN)                                
                         V Burchill, C Adams, K Smith, T Rothrock          
  State Auto: A 1:37.10                                                        
   State Con: C 1:40.10                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:35.85                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:37.39                                                        
                1:37.10  A CA ST AUTO
                1:40.10  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:56.00
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walnut                                            1:39.36    1:38.00CB      
     1) Alexis Grant Fr                 2) Erin De Anda Sr                
     3) Cara Le Jr                      4) Emily Honng Sr                 
                  24.64       49.88 (25.24)     1:14.17 (24.29)     1:38.00 (23.83)
  2 Crossroads                                        1:41.43    1:39.07CB      
     1) Georgia Young Fr                2) Olympia Nagel-Caland Sr        
     3) Zoe Darmon Sr                   4) Clare Larsen Jr                
                  24.86       50.37 (25.51)     1:14.96 (24.59)     1:39.07 (24.11)
  3 Poly-Pasadena                                     1:44.50    1:40.83        
     1) Gabriela Maarse Sr              2) Rachel Min Sr                  
     3) Kate Fogassa Jr                 4) Grace Carey Jr                 
                  25.29       50.86 (25.57)     1:16.17 (25.31)     1:40.83 (24.66)
  4 Marlborough                                       1:44.80    1:42.05        
     1) Julie Hartman Jr                2) Kay Katada Sr                  
     3) Anna Marcus Sr                  4) Timea Birau Jr                 
                  24.69       49.89 (25.20)     1:16.73 (26.84)     1:42.05 (25.32)
  5 El Dorado                                         1:45.43    1:42.50        
     1) Jordan Halili Sr                2) Jackie Limm So                 
     3) Amanda Bennett So               4) Sarah Owens So                 
                  25.41       52.15 (26.74)     1:17.51 (25.36)     1:42.50 (24.99)
  6 Sierra Canyon                                     1:44.25    1:42.67        
     1) Umbay Deanne Sr                 2) Johnson Marissa So             
     3) Umbay Gazelle Jr                4) Iman Safi Jr                   
                  24.20       49.24 (25.04)     1:14.28 (25.04)     1:42.67 (28.39)
  7 Valencia-Placentia                                1:44.47    1:43.40        
     1) Aubree Fuher Sr                 2) Makenna Sanders Fr             
     3) Celine Dong Jr                  4) Anneliese Petitt Sr            
                  26.58       52.93 (26.35)     1:18.66 (25.73)     1:43.40 (24.74)
  8 Poly-Riverside                                    1:44.63    1:44.55        
     1) Juli Hilovsky Sr                2) Rachel Johnson Sr              
     3) Rachel Brown Jr                 4) Peyton Varner Fr               
                  26.51       52.79 (26.28)     1:18.90 (26.11)     1:44.55 (25.65)
  9 Gabrielino                                        1:45.88    1:45.29        
     1) Vanessa Wu So                   2) Rayana Ramirez Fr              
     3) Emily Hoang Jr                  4) Victoria Sam So                
                  27.20       54.22 (27.02)     1:20.75 (26.53)     1:45.29 (24.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Canyon-Anaheim                                    1:43.39    1:45.45        
     1) Kayla Yamashiro Fr              2) Nicole Octavio So              
     3) Kaya Barrett Fr                 4) Kylie Stablein Jr              
                  26.52       53.48 (26.96)     1:19.33 (25.85)     1:45.45 (26.12)
 11 Malibu                                            1:45.53    1:45.49        
     1) Alex Mora So                    2) Kate Pietryzck Jr              
     3) Amy Perna So                    4) Annie Armitage Jr              
                  26.34       53.20 (26.86)     1:19.69 (26.49)     1:45.49 (25.80)
 12 Rio Mesa                                          1:44.69    1:45.51        
     1) Emily Vera Jr                   2) Nikki Ozawa Sr                 
     3) Alyssa Hill Jr                  4) Elyse Koe Sr                   
                  26.28       52.81 (26.53)     1:19.35 (26.54)     1:45.51 (26.16)
 13 Schurr                                            1:46.84    1:45.76        
     1) Itzahianna Baca So              2) Wendy Gamboa So                
     3) Cynthia Rosa So                 4) Milena Guzman Jr               
                  26.59       53.63 (27.04)     1:19.36 (25.73)     1:45.76 (26.40)
 14 Burroughs-Ridgecrest                              1:49.20    1:46.19        
     1) Grace Williams So               2) Addison Lambert So             
     3) Mackenzie Small So              4) Sophie Hoffmann Sr             
                  24.38       52.73 (28.35)     1:20.63 (27.90)     1:46.19 (25.56)
 15 Webb                                              1:47.53    1:46.27        
     1) Emily Chu Sr                    2) Mary Davis So                  
     3) Rylie Brick So                  4) Lindsay Jung So                
                  26.00       55.08 (29.08)     1:19.61 (24.53)     1:46.27 (26.66)
 16 Yorba Linda                                       1:47.19    1:46.38        
     1) Emma Davidson So                2) Nina Guzman Fr                 
     3) Maddi Angel Fr                  4) Cristina Chiapinni Jr          
                  24.38       51.97 (27.59)     1:19.63 (27.66)     1:46.38 (26.75)
 17 Viewpoint                                         1:48.26    1:46.62        
     1) Cailan Feingold Sr              2) Alanna Barron Sr               
     3) Chloe Kuelbs Jr                 4) Kate Kaplan Jr                 
                  26.46       53.77 (27.31)     1:20.53 (26.76)     1:46.62 (26.09)
 18 La Quinta-La Quinta                               1:46.84    1:46.93        
     1) Savannah Hampton So             2) Mikka Von Scherr So            
     3) Akemi Von Scherr Fr             4) Rachel Sherman So              
                  26.83       53.66 (26.83)     1:19.53 (25.87)     1:46.93 (27.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Immaculate Heart                                  1:46.08    1:47.02        
     1) Mia Speier Jr                   2) Oksana Andrues So              
     3) Oona Holahan Sr                 4) Olivia Shaw Jr                 
                  26.74       54.48 (27.74)     1:20.99 (26.51)     1:47.02 (26.03)
 20 South Torrance                                    1:49.61    1:47.12        
     1) Kiko Prendergast So             2) Emily Pham Jr                  
     3) Priscilla Li So                 4) Katelyn O'Connor Sr            
                  27.06       54.88 (27.82)     1:23.30 (28.42)     1:47.12 (23.82)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Templeton                                         1:49.59    1:47.24        
     1) Amanda Wilson Sr                2) Gwen Hazell So                 
     3) Peyton TenEyck Fr               4) Jessica Shapero So             
                  25.07       52.38 (27.31)     1:20.33 (27.95)     1:47.24 (26.91)
 22 Hemet                                             1:47.44    1:47.75        
     1) Cynthia Aguilera Sr             2) Claire McComas So              
     3) Kristen Wortman Sr              4) Hailey Timpson Sr              
                  28.18       55.84 (27.66)     1:22.31 (26.47)     1:47.75 (25.44)
 23 Beaumont                                          1:46.24    1:48.10        
     1) Claire Goetz Fr                 2) Amy Calderwood Jr              
     3) Savannah Cypert So              4) Katlyn Bradbury Jr             
                  26.95       54.36 (27.41)     1:21.41 (27.05)     1:48.10 (26.69)
 24 La Reina                                          1:49.06    1:48.50        
     1) Alanah Hahn Jr                  2) Shea Frawley Fr                
     3) Bella Bonvino Sr                4) Bridget Aamoth Jr              
                  26.38       54.60 (28.22)     1:21.52 (26.92)     1:48.50 (26.98)
 25 Cypress                                           1:49.47    1:49.01        
     1) Mareena Vivas Sr                2) Jadyn Lingasin Fr              
     3) Vivian Giang Jr                 4) Jordan Dufour So               
                  28.36       56.15 (27.79)     1:22.72 (26.57)     1:49.01 (26.29)
 26 Palm Desert                                       1:48.87    1:49.44        
     1) Francesca Crevoiserat Fr        2) Agras Bella Fr                 
     3) Daria Wood Jr                   4) Emily Andrade Sr               
                  27.11       54.36 (27.25)     1:21.47 (27.11)     1:49.44 (27.97)
 27 Saddleback Valley Christian                       1:49.69    1:49.82        
     1) Jordan Owen Jr                  2) Rennie Karsten Fr              
     3) Maffris Hannah Sr               4) Shae Mackler So                
                  28.23       55.35 (27.12)     1:23.03 (27.68)     1:49.82 (26.79)
 28 Cabrillo-Lompoc                                   1:49.94    1:49.97        
     1) Nicole Zarinan Jr               2) Ranney Camryn Sr               
     3) Alia Carlon Sr                  4) Rylan Scott Sr                 
                  28.06       55.48 (27.42)     1:23.47 (27.99)     1:49.97 (26.50)
 29 Lompoc                                            1:48.69    1:50.71        
     1) Daniella Morgan Jr              2) Logan Blanco So                
     3) Daniela Garza Sr                4) Haley Calderon So              
                  28.55       57.57 (29.02)     1:25.12 (27.55)     1:50.71 (25.59)
 30 El Modena                                         1:48.66    1:51.95        
     1) Kaitlin Tierney So              2) Hannah Habibi Jr               
     3) Abigayle Audiss Jr              4) Madison Craw Sr                
                  28.20       57.31 (29.11)     1:25.15 (27.84)     1:51.95 (26.80)
 31 Kennedy                                           1:48.53    1:52.50        
     1) Melissa Meng Fr                 2) Katherine Garcia So            
     3) Carolyne Hernandez So           4) Isabella Doherty Fr            
                  27.53       55.76 (28.23)     1:25.44 (29.68)     1:52.50 (27.06)
 32 Cerritos                                          1:45.87    1:52.94        
     1) Koo Alisha Sr                   2) Altamira Chiara So             
     3) Lam Tiffany Sr                  4) Kuo Hannah Jr                  
                  29.11       55.97 (26.86)     1:25.25 (29.28)     1:52.94 (27.69)
 33 Westridge                                         1:46.36    1:54.70        
     1) Amanda Tse Fr                   2) Brenna Bowlen Jr               
     3) Kira O'Donell Sr                4) Georgia Bogle Sr               
                  26.54     1:00.19 (33.65)     1:27.69 (27.50)     1:54.70 (27.01)
 -- Mark Keppel                                       1:42.21         DQ        
     1) Samantha Mak So                 2) Caitlyn Woo Sr                 
     3) Amanda Cheung Fr                4) Carmen Ung Jr                  
                  25.76       51.66 (25.90)     1:18.03 (26.37)          DQ (24.53)
 -- Louisville                                        1:48.09         DQ        
     1) Katie Shannon Sr                2) Emi Hayashida Fr               
     3) Sofia Martinez Jr               4) Emily Gaines Sr                
                  26.92       53.62 (26.70)     1:19.94 (26.32)          DQ (26.71)
 -- Paloma Valley                                     1:50.20         DQ        
     1) Tessa Trussell Jr               2) Katie Allen Sr                 
     3) Saydie Wynn Jr                  4) Lorie Stuart So                
                  27.99       55.69 (27.70)     1:23.63 (27.94)          DQ (27.18)
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 3:21.41        2014 Crean Lutheran, Crean Lutheran             
                         E Eastin, E Eastin, T Jorgenson, L Engel          
Nat'l HS Rec: * 3:15.38        2015 Carmel (IN)                                
                         V Burchill, C Adams, K Smith, A Bilquist          
  State Auto: A 3:31.57                                                        
   State Con: C 3:36.90                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 3:28.27                                                        
     AA Cons: # 3:31.83                                                        
                3:31.57  A CA ST AUTO
                3:36.90  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  4:18.00
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Walnut                                            3:34.50    3:33.25CB      
     1) Emily Honng Sr                  2) Katelyn Young So               
     3) Cara Le Jr                      4) Alexis Grant Fr                
                  25.89       53.65 (53.65)     1:19.69 (26.04)     1:47.83 (54.18)
        2:12.75 (24.92)     2:40.91 (53.08)     3:06.04 (25.13)     3:33.25 (52.34)
  2 Marlborough                                       3:38.47    3:36.45CB      
     1) Julie Hartman Jr                2) Kay Katada Sr                  
     3) Lindsay Pantell So              4) Jordan Phillips Jr             
                  25.70       53.84 (53.84)     1:19.43 (25.59)     1:47.16 (53.32)
        2:13.81 (26.65)     2:43.20 (56.04)     3:08.75 (25.55)     3:36.45 (53.25)
  3 Poly-Pasadena                                     3:39.26    3:37.67        
     1) Grace Carey Jr                  2) Kaitlin Min Fr                 
     3) Kate Fogassa Jr                 4) Susannah Laster Jr             
                  25.45       53.87 (53.87)     1:20.76 (26.89)     1:50.81 (56.94)
        2:16.70 (25.89)     2:45.86 (55.05)     3:10.64 (24.78)     3:37.67 (51.81)
  3 Rio Mesa                                          3:40.71    3:37.67        
     1) Teagan Monroe Fr                2) Nikki Ozawa Sr                 
     3) Magie Le Sr                     4) Malainy Lyskin Sr              
                  25.22       52.50 (52.50)     1:19.47 (26.97)     1:49.18 (56.68)
        2:15.64 (26.46)     2:43.82 (54.64)     3:08.96 (25.14)     3:37.67 (53.85)
  5 Cerritos                                          3:42.69    3:38.96        
     1) Rigor Breanna Jr                2) Valdoria Maya Sr               
     3) Yu Arina Sr                     4) Huang Ellice Jr                
                  26.04       54.89 (54.89)     1:20.38 (25.49)     1:48.53 (53.64)
        2:15.10 (26.57)     2:44.16 (55.63)     3:09.72 (25.56)     3:38.96 (54.80)
  6 Foothill Technology                               3:45.98    3:43.49        
     1) Caitlin Potter So               2) Josie Thorp Jr                 
     3) Lily Armstrong Jr               4) Lezly Plahn Sr                 
                  26.95       56.17 (56.17)     1:23.21 (27.04)     1:53.33 (57.16)
        2:20.60 (27.27)     2:50.16 (56.83)     3:15.25 (25.09)     3:43.49 (53.33)
  7 Westridge                                         3:46.85    3:45.41        
     1) Amanda Tse Fr                   2) Ella Prebel-Jackert Sr         
     3) Rebecca Wang Sr                 4) Sophia Lee Sr                  
                  27.73       58.55 (58.55)     1:25.24 (26.69)     1:54.83 (56.28)
        2:21.24 (26.41)     2:50.71 (55.88)     3:17.00 (26.29)     3:45.41 (54.70)
  8 Xavier Prep                                       3:47.36    3:45.55        
     1) Jackie Cordero So               2) Emma Johansen So               
     3) Ariel Forehand Sr               4) Desiree Lewis Jr               
                  27.21       57.42 (57.42)     1:24.78 (27.36)     1:54.49 (57.07)
        2:21.41 (26.92)     2:50.72 (56.23)     3:16.92 (26.20)     3:45.55 (54.83)
  9 Poly-Riverside                                    3:47.15    3:45.79        
     1) Rachel Brown Jr                 2) Nicole Tormey So               
     3) Elizabeth Herman Sr             4) Juli Hilovsky Sr               
                  27.27       56.63 (56.63)     1:23.64 (27.01)     1:53.50 (56.87)
        2:20.06 (26.56)     2:49.85 (56.35)     3:16.66 (26.81)     3:45.79 (55.94)
B - Final
 10 Mark Keppel                                       3:48.02    3:40.00        
     1) Samantha Mak So                 2) Ashley Cuan Jr                 
     3) Caitlyn Woo Sr                  4) Michelle Martin Sr             
                  26.69       56.15 (56.15)     1:22.39 (26.24)     1:51.11 (54.96)
        2:18.38 (27.27)     2:47.51 (56.40)     3:12.24 (24.73)     3:40.00 (52.49)
 11 Viewpoint                                         3:49.57    3:44.98        
     1) Farah Stack Sr                  2) Alanna Barron Sr               
     3) Kate Kaplan Jr                  4) Cailan Feingold Sr             
                  25.59       53.48 (53.48)     1:21.30 (27.82)     1:51.22 (57.74)
        2:18.10 (26.88)     2:47.73 (56.51)     3:14.94 (27.21)     3:44.98 (57.25)
 12 Valencia-Placentia                                3:48.90    3:46.31        
     1) Aubree Fuher Sr                 2) Makenna Sanders Fr             
     3) Celine Dong Jr                  4) Anneliese Petitt Sr            
                  27.53       56.19 (56.19)     1:23.14 (26.95)     1:53.63 (57.44)
        2:20.28 (26.65)     2:50.85 (57.22)     3:17.19 (26.34)     3:46.31 (55.46)
 13 Marymount                                         3:49.86    3:47.03        
     1) Sophie Wazzan Fr                2) Kelly Kim So                   
     3) Reagan Whitney Fr               4) Cameron Kahn Jr                
                  27.78       58.26 (58.26)     1:25.24 (26.98)     1:55.11 (56.85)
        2:21.42 (26.31)     2:50.33 (55.22)     3:17.43 (27.10)     3:47.03 (56.70)
 14 Flintridge Prep                                   3:50.73    3:48.33        
     1) Lena Pawlek Sr                  2) Cameron Bielawa Fr             
     3) Makena Walklett Fr              4) Emily Alameddine So            
                  27.29       56.76 (56.76)     1:24.67 (27.91)     1:55.49 (58.73)
        2:22.95 (27.46)     2:53.22 (57.73)     3:19.46 (26.24)     3:48.33 (55.11)
 15 Canyon-Anaheim                                    3:51.99    3:49.29        
     1) Kylie Stablein Jr               2) Kaya Barrett Fr                
     3) Alexa Pacis Fr                  4) Emily Gonzalez Jr              
                  27.82       57.55 (57.55)     1:24.92 (27.37)     1:55.49 (57.94)
        2:23.07 (27.58)     2:54.16 (58.67)     3:20.35 (26.19)     3:49.29 (55.13)
 16 El Dorado                                         3:48.22    3:49.44        
     1) Jordan Halili Sr                2) Samantha Behrens Fr            
     3) Amanda Bennett So               4) Sarah Owens So                 
                  27.36       57.28 (57.28)     1:25.19 (27.91)     1:56.12 (58.84)
        2:22.91 (26.79)     2:53.30 (57.18)     3:19.87 (26.57)     3:49.44 (56.14)
 17 Malibu                                            3:51.79    3:50.64        
     1) Alex Mora So                    2) Kate Pietryzck Jr              
     3) Gaia Hinds Jr                   4) Annie Armitage Jr              
                  27.61       57.83 (57.83)     1:25.24 (27.41)     1:55.65 (57.82)
        2:23.35 (27.70)     2:54.56 (58.91)     3:21.37 (26.81)     3:50.64 (56.08)
 18 Webb                                              3:52.01    3:53.21        
     1) Emily Chu Sr                    2) Mary Davis So                  
     3) Lindsay Jung So                 4) Rylie Brick So                 
                  27.22       57.82 (57.82)     1:26.91 (29.09)   1:59.24 (1:01.42)
        2:26.66 (27.42)     2:57.00 (57.76)     3:23.05 (26.05)     3:53.21 (56.21)
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 3:21.41        2014 Crean Lutheran, Crean Lutheran             
                         E Eastin, E Eastin, T Jorgenson, L Engel          
Nat'l HS Rec: * 3:15.38        2015 Carmel (IN)                                
                         V Burchill, C Adams, K Smith, A Bilquist          
  State Auto: A 3:31.57                                                        
   State Con: C 3:36.90                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 3:28.27                                                        
     AA Cons: # 3:31.83                                                        
                3:31.57  A CA ST AUTO
                3:36.90  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  4:18.00
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walnut                                            3:34.56    3:34.50CB      
     1) Emily Honng Sr                  2) Cara Le Jr                     
     3) Katelyn Young So                4) Alexis Grant Fr                
                  25.78       53.26 (53.26)     1:18.38 (25.12)     1:46.50 (53.24)
        2:13.18 (26.68)     2:42.05 (55.55)     3:07.08 (25.03)     3:34.50 (52.45)
  2 Marlborough                                       3:46.44    3:38.47        
     1) Julie Hartman Jr                2) Kay Katada Sr                  
     3) Lindsay Pantell So              4) Jordan Phillips Jr             
                  25.74       53.60 (53.60)     1:20.41 (26.81)     1:49.07 (55.47)
        2:15.93 (26.86)     2:45.37 (56.30)     3:10.45 (25.08)     3:38.47 (53.10)
  3 Poly-Pasadena                                     3:42.15    3:39.26        
     1) Grace Carey Jr                  2) Kaitlin Min Fr                 
     3) Kate Fogassa Jr                 4) Susannah Laster Jr             
                  26.20       54.82 (54.82)     1:21.90 (27.08)     1:51.98 (57.16)
        2:18.30 (26.32)     2:47.27 (55.29)     3:12.26 (24.99)     3:39.26 (51.99)
  4 Rio Mesa                                          3:40.90    3:40.71        
     1) Teagan Monroe Fr                2) Nikki Ozawa Sr                 
     3) Magie Le Sr                     4) Malainy Lyskin Sr              
                  25.70       53.65 (53.65)     1:21.03 (27.38)     1:51.03 (57.38)
        2:17.60 (26.57)     2:46.34 (55.31)     3:11.59 (25.25)     3:40.71 (54.37)
  5 Cerritos                                          3:43.09    3:42.69        
     1) Huang Ellice Jr                 2) Rigor Breanna Jr               
     3) Valdoria Maya Sr                4) Yu Arina Sr                    
                  26.61       56.22 (56.22)     1:22.11 (25.89)     1:51.08 (54.86)
        2:17.43 (26.35)     2:46.58 (55.50)     3:13.20 (26.62)     3:42.69 (56.11)
  6 Foothill Technology                               3:51.64    3:45.98        
     1) Caitlin Potter So               2) Josie Thorp Jr                 
     3) Lily Armstrong Jr               4) Lezly Plahn Sr                 
                  27.32       57.11 (57.11)     1:24.82 (27.71)     1:54.77 (57.66)
        2:21.82 (27.05)     2:51.65 (56.88)     3:17.35 (25.70)     3:45.98 (54.33)
  7 Westridge                                         3:47.61    3:46.85        
     1) Amanda Tse Fr                   2) Ella Prebel-Jackert Sr         
     3) Rebecca Wang Sr                 4) Sophia Lee Sr                  
                  27.95       58.68 (58.68)     1:25.78 (27.10)     1:55.66 (56.98)
        2:22.41 (26.75)     2:51.88 (56.22)     3:18.17 (26.29)     3:46.85 (54.97)
  8 Poly-Riverside                                    3:52.29    3:47.15        
     1) Rachel Brown Jr                 2) Nicole Tormey So               
     3) Elizabeth Herman Sr             4) Juli Hilovsky Sr               
                  27.18       56.66 (56.66)     1:24.39 (27.73)     1:54.29 (57.63)
        2:20.78 (26.49)     2:50.48 (56.19)     3:17.61 (27.13)     3:47.15 (56.67)
  9 Xavier Prep                                       3:46.14    3:47.36        
     1) Jackie Cordero So               2) Emma Johansen So               
     3) Ariel Forehand Sr               4) Desiree Lewis Jr               
                  27.72       57.49 (57.49)     1:24.80 (27.31)     1:54.80 (57.31)
        2:22.19 (27.39)     2:51.81 (57.01)     3:18.30 (26.49)     3:47.36 (55.55)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Mark Keppel                                       3:50.36    3:48.02        
     1) Samantha Mak So                 2) Ashley Cuan Jr                 
     3) Caitlyn Woo Sr                  4) Michelle Martin Sr             
                  27.54       58.16 (58.16)     1:24.82 (26.66)     1:54.61 (56.45)
        2:22.44 (27.83)     2:52.51 (57.90)     3:18.37 (25.86)     3:48.02 (55.51)
 11 El Dorado                                         3:48.61    3:48.22        
     1) Jordan Halili Sr                2) Samantha Behrens Fr            
     3) Amanda Bennett So               4) Sarah Owens So                 
                  27.74       57.72 (57.72)     1:25.47 (27.75)     1:55.57 (57.85)
        2:22.45 (26.88)     2:53.18 (57.61)     3:19.31 (26.13)     3:48.22 (55.04)
 12 Valencia-Placentia                                3:48.14    3:48.90        
     1) Aubree Fuher Sr                 2) Makenna Sanders Fr             
     3) Celine Dong Jr                  4) Anneliese Petitt Sr            
                  27.28       56.32 (56.32)     1:23.73 (27.41)     1:54.88 (58.56)
        2:21.54 (26.66)     2:52.51 (57.63)     3:18.86 (26.35)     3:48.90 (56.39)
 13 Viewpoint                                         3:51.39    3:49.57        
     1) Farah Stack Sr                  2) Alanna Barron Sr               
     3) Kate Kaplan Jr                  4) Cailan Feingold Sr             
                  25.62       53.71 (53.71)     1:21.82 (28.11)     1:52.17 (58.46)
        2:19.67 (27.50)     2:50.39 (58.22)     3:18.70 (28.31)     3:49.57 (59.18)
 14 Marymount                                         3:59.00    3:49.86        
     1) Sophie Wazzan Fr                2) Kelly Kim So                   
     3) Cameron Kahn Jr                 4) Reagan Whitney Fr              
                  28.62       59.70 (59.70)     1:27.02 (27.32)     1:56.87 (57.17)
        2:24.08 (27.21)     2:53.97 (57.10)     3:20.40 (26.43)     3:49.86 (55.89)
 15 Flintridge Prep                                   3:50.70    3:50.73        
     1) Lena Pawlek Sr                  2) Cameron Bielawa Fr             
     3) Makena Walklett Fr              4) Emily Alameddine So            
                  27.41       57.59 (57.59)     1:25.95 (28.36)     1:57.37 (59.78)
        2:25.38 (28.01)     2:56.08 (58.71)     3:21.94 (25.86)     3:50.73 (54.65)
 16 Malibu                                            3:48.82    3:51.79        
     1) Alex Mora So                    2) Kate Pietryzck Jr              
     3) Gaia Hinds Jr                   4) Annie Armitage Jr              
                  27.30       57.78 (57.78)     1:25.69 (27.91)     1:56.16 (58.38)
        2:24.47 (28.31)     2:55.67 (59.51)     3:22.41 (26.74)     3:51.79 (56.12)
 17 Canyon-Anaheim                                    3:51.08    3:51.99        
     1) Kylie Stablein Jr               2) Kaya Barrett Fr                
     3) Alexa Pacis Fr                  4) Emily Gonzalez Jr              
                  28.25       58.89 (58.89)     1:26.70 (27.81)     1:57.38 (58.49)
        2:25.07 (27.69)     2:56.31 (58.93)     3:22.69 (26.38)     3:51.99 (55.68)
 18 Webb                                              3:52.57    3:52.01        
     1) Emily Chu Sr                    2) Mary Davis So                  
     3) Lindsay Jung So                 4) Rylie Brick So                 
                  27.90       58.76 (58.76)     1:28.32 (29.56)   2:00.34 (1:01.58)
        2:27.83 (27.49)     2:57.74 (57.40)     3:23.35 (25.61)     3:52.01 (54.27)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Immaculate Heart                                  3:52.16    3:52.28        
     1) Mia Speier Jr                   2) Oona Holahan Sr                
     3) Sydney Cahill So                4) Olivia Shaw Jr                 
                  27.52       58.31 (58.31)     1:25.82 (27.51)     1:56.32 (58.01)
        2:23.95 (27.63)     2:55.36 (59.04)     3:21.93 (26.57)     3:52.28 (56.92)
 20 Schurr                                            3:54.38    3:54.28        
     1) Jayda Silva Fr                  2) Wendy Gamboa So                
     3) Milena Guzman Jr                4) Cynthia Rosa So                
                  29.10   1:00.09 (1:00.09)     1:27.95 (27.86)     1:59.36 (59.27)
        2:27.15 (27.79)     2:56.66 (57.30)     3:23.18 (26.52)     3:54.28 (57.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 La Quinta-La Quinta                               3:54.50    3:55.11        
     1) Savannah Hampton So             2) Mikka Von Scherr So            
     3) Rachel Sherman So               4) Akemi Von Scherr Fr            
                  27.86       57.98 (57.98)     1:26.00 (28.02)     1:57.21 (59.23)
        2:25.81 (28.60)   2:58.20 (1:00.99)     3:25.20 (27.00)     3:55.11 (56.91)
 22 Beaumont                                          3:57.28    3:55.70        
     1) Claire Goetz Fr                 2) Savannah Cypert So             
     3) Emma Petersen So                4) Katlyn Bradbury Jr             
                  28.93   1:00.41 (1:00.41)     1:28.96 (28.55)     1:59.23 (58.82)
        2:27.54 (28.31)     2:57.97 (58.74)     3:25.73 (27.76)     3:55.70 (57.73)
 23 Yorba Linda                                       3:57.06    3:56.48        
     1) Emma Davidson So                2) Maddi Angel Fr                 
     3) Nina Guzman Fr                  4) Cristina Chiapinni Jr          
                  25.64       53.77 (53.77)     1:23.43 (29.66)   1:56.67 (1:02.90)
        2:25.52 (28.85)   2:58.09 (1:01.42)     3:25.93 (27.84)     3:56.48 (58.39)
 24 Temescal Canyon                                   3:58.19    3:56.98        
     1) Brianna Martilla Fr             2) Ashlynn Dowell So              
     3) Shelby VanHemert So             4) Alejandra Hurtado So           
                  27.95       58.22 (58.22)     1:26.98 (28.76)   1:59.73 (1:01.51)
        2:27.89 (28.16)   3:00.03 (1:00.30)     3:27.22 (27.19)     3:56.98 (56.95)
 25 Pacifica-Oxnard                                   3:58.55    3:58.43        
     1) Iwalani Bachmeier Jr            2) Lauren Mora So                 
     3) Katie Heath Sr                  4) Mariana Peralta Sr             
                  28.76   1:00.51 (1:00.51)     1:27.49 (26.98)     1:58.23 (57.72)
        2:27.19 (28.96)   3:01.47 (1:03.24)     3:28.47 (27.00)     3:58.43 (56.96)
 26 La Serna                                          3:58.31    3:59.01        
     1) Natalie Hernandez So            2) Savannah Cardenas Sr           
     3) Izzy Dominguez Jr               4) Sydney Serrano Jr              
                  29.32   1:01.42 (1:01.42)     1:29.94 (28.52)   2:01.86 (1:00.44)
        2:30.14 (28.28)   3:06.93 (1:05.07)     3:28.57 (21.64)     3:59.01 (52.08)
 27 West Torrance                                     4:01.00    3:59.47        
     1) Hannah Kim Jr                   2) Monica Kawase Fr               
     3) Katelyn Nimsky Fr               4) Marie Shimizu Jr               
                  28.53       59.86 (59.86)     1:29.14 (29.28)   2:01.41 (1:01.55)
        2:29.58 (28.17)     3:00.24 (58.83)     3:28.44 (28.20)     3:59.47 (59.23)
 28 Nordhoff                                          3:57.97    3:59.48        
     1) Claire Hankins So               2) Ashley Welte Jr                
     3) Adrianna Bese Sr                4) Scout van Houten Jr            
                  28.36   1:00.53 (1:00.53)     1:29.58 (29.05)   2:02.08 (1:01.55)
        2:30.90 (28.82)   3:03.32 (1:01.24)     3:30.26 (26.94)     3:59.48 (56.16)
 29 La Reina                                          3:58.93    4:01.45        
     1) Bridget Aamoth Jr               2) Shea Frawley Fr                
     3) Bella Bonvino Sr                4) Alanah Hahn Jr                 
                  27.64       57.32 (57.32)     1:28.48 (31.16)   2:01.94 (1:04.62)
        2:30.14 (28.20)   3:02.48 (1:00.54)     3:30.30 (27.82)     4:01.45 (58.97)
 30 Gabrielino                                        3:56.49    4:02.84        
     1) Vanessa Wu So                   2) Megan Luc Sr                   
     3) Rayana Ramirez Fr               4) Emily Hoang Jr                 
                  28.45       59.60 (59.60)     1:28.42 (28.82)   2:01.51 (1:01.91)
        2:30.35 (28.84)   3:02.48 (1:00.97)     3:30.37 (27.89)   4:02.84 (1:00.36)
 31 Cypress                                           4:01.17    4:03.02        
     1) Jadyn Lingasin Fr               2) Johanna Lingasin Fr            
     3) Vivian Giang Jr                 4) Mareena Vivas Sr               
                  29.02   1:01.92 (1:01.92)     1:31.38 (29.46)   2:03.42 (1:01.50)
        2:31.47 (28.05)   3:03.74 (1:00.32)     3:31.36 (27.62)     4:03.02 (59.28)
 32 Cabrillo-Lompoc                                   4:00.63    4:03.94        
     1) Nicole Zarinan Jr               2) Mary Rhodes Fr                 
     3) Alia Carlon Sr                  4) Rylan Scott Sr                 
                  29.73   1:01.56 (1:01.56)     1:31.16 (29.60)   2:02.45 (1:00.89)
        2:31.57 (29.12)   3:04.04 (1:01.59)     3:31.98 (27.94)     4:03.94 (59.90)
 -- Kennedy                                           3:51.03         DQ        
     1) Clara Kim Sr                    2) Melissa Meng Fr                
     3) Isabella Doherty Fr             4) Rose Empremsilapa Sr           
                  26.62       55.28 (55.28)     1:23.98 (28.70)   1:55.84 (1:00.56)
        2:23.46 (27.62)     2:55.16 (59.32)     3:22.48 (27.32)          DQ (57.95)
 -- Shadow Hills                                      3:58.05         DQ        
     1) Paris Burgie Sr                 2) Samantha Torres Jr             
     3) Aliza Purificacion Fr           4) Kaylin Akers Jr                
                  30.38   1:04.00 (1:04.00)     1:32.55 (28.55)   2:05.63 (1:01.63)
        2:34.59 (28.96)   3:08.19 (1:02.56)     3:35.99 (27.80)          DQ (58.81)
 -- Palm Desert                                       3:52.12         DQ        
     1) Francesca Crevoiserat Fr        2) Daria Wood Jr                  
     3) Riley McGrath So                4) Erin Shen Fr                   
                  27.96       59.26 (59.26)     1:28.85 (29.59)   2:01.63 (1:02.37)
        2:29.29 (27.66)     2:59.51 (57.88)     3:27.44 (27.93)          DQ (58.75)
 -- Crossroads                                        3:49.09         DQ        
     1) Dara Yu So                      2) Riley Jackson Sr               
     3) Roxanne Barnes Sr               4) Olympia Nagel-Caland Sr        
                  28.66   1:01.47 (1:01.47)     1:31.84 (30.37)   2:06.65 (1:05.18)
        2:36.84 (30.19)   3:10.96 (1:04.31)     3:38.10 (27.14)          DQ (57.86)
 
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 1:41.79        2014 Crean Lutheran                             
                         E Eastin, R Taylor, E Eastin, L Engel             
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:39.25        2015 Carmel (IN)                                
                         S Burchill, A Clarke, V Burchill, A Bilquist      
  State Auto: A 1:47.01                                                        
   State Con: C 1:50.86                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:45.33                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:47.14                                                        
                1:47.01  A CA ST AUTO
                1:50.86  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  2:11.00
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Poly-Pasadena                                     1:50.30    1:49.20CB      
     1) Susannah Laster Jr              2) Gabriela Maarse Sr             
     3) Kate Fogassa Jr                 4) Rachel Min Sr                  
                  26.60       56.83 (30.23)     1:23.72 (26.89)     1:49.20 (25.48)
  2 Rio Mesa                                          1:51.48    1:49.78CB      
     1) Teagan Monroe Fr                2) Magie Le Sr                    
     3) Alyssa Hill Jr                  4) Malainy Lyskin Sr              
                  26.56       57.80 (31.24)     1:25.74 (27.94)     1:49.78 (24.04)
  3 Cerritos                                          1:51.05    1:50.05CB      
     1) Yu Arina Sr                     2) Valdoria Maya Sr               
     3) Rigor Breanna Jr                4) Huang Ellice Jr                
                  28.92       58.53 (29.61)     1:25.43 (26.90)     1:50.05 (24.62)
  4 Marlborough                                       1:52.22    1:50.31CB      
     1) Maggie Millar Jr                2) Timea Birau Jr                 
     3) Jordan Phillips Jr              4) Anna Marcus Sr                 
                  28.33       59.33 (31.00)     1:24.20 (24.87)     1:50.31 (26.11)
  5 Mark Keppel                                       1:52.26    1:50.40CB      
     1) Caitlyn Woo Sr                  2) Carmen Ung Jr                  
     3) Michelle Martin Sr              4) Ashley Cuan Jr                 
                  29.95     1:00.25 (30.30)     1:25.84 (25.59)     1:50.40 (24.56)
  6 Crossroads                                        1:51.56    1:51.38        
     1) Zoe Darmon Sr                   2) Clare Larsen Jr                
     3) Olympia Nagel-Caland Sr         4) Georgia Young Fr               
                  28.07       59.30 (31.23)     1:26.93 (27.63)     1:51.38 (24.45)
  7 Westridge                                         1:52.61    1:52.65        
     1) Ella Prebel-Jackert Sr          2) Sophia Lee Sr                  
     3) Rebecca Wang Sr                 4) Amanda Tse Fr                  
                  28.76       59.50 (30.74)     1:26.45 (26.95)     1:52.65 (26.20)
  8 Sierra Canyon                                     1:54.89    1:54.14        
     1) Johnson Marissa So              2) Umbay Deanne Sr                
     3) Umbay Gazelle Jr                4) Iman Safi Jr                   
                  28.71       59.38 (30.67)     1:26.14 (26.76)     1:54.14 (28.00)
 -- Foothill Technology                               1:53.23         DQ        
     1) Caitlin Potter So               2) Annika Arroyo Fr               
     3) Lezly Plahn Sr                  4) Lily Armstrong Jr              
                  29.24     1:00.54 (31.30)     1:27.72 (27.18)          DQ (26.15)
B - Final
 10 Viewpoint                                         1:55.62    1:54.44        
     1) Farah Stack Sr                  2) Cailan Feingold Sr             
     3) Kate Kaplan Jr                  4) Chloe Kuelbs Jr                
                  27.57     1:00.60 (33.03)     1:28.03 (27.43)     1:54.44 (26.41)
 11 Walnut                                            1:55.72    1:55.08        
     1) Katelyn Young So                2) Kelly Poon Fr                  
     3) Madelyn Chiu Fr                 4) Audrey Heng So                 
                  29.69     1:01.13 (31.44)     1:29.15 (28.02)     1:55.08 (25.93)
 11 Flintridge Prep                                   1:55.27    1:55.08        
     1) Lena Pawlek Sr                  2) Emily Jacobs So                
     3) Makena Walklett Fr              4) Emily Alameddine So            
                  29.73     1:01.41 (31.68)     1:30.46 (29.05)     1:55.08 (24.62)
 13 Canyon-Anaheim                                    1:56.23    1:56.27        
     1) Kamren Thurmond Jr              2) Alexa Pacis Fr                 
     3) Nicole Octavio So               4) Emily Sur Jr                   
                  29.73     1:03.13 (33.40)     1:31.20 (28.07)     1:56.27 (25.07)
 14 South Torrance                                    1:58.09    1:57.12        
     1) Priscilla Li So                 2) Connie Chen Sr                 
     3) Kiko Prendergast So             4) Katelyn O'Connor Sr            
                  31.75     1:04.85 (33.10)     1:33.34 (28.49)     1:57.12 (23.78)
 15 Palm Desert                                       1:59.18    1:58.63        
     1) Francesca Crevoiserat Fr        2) Erin Shen Fr                   
     3) Riley McGrath So                4) Agras Bella Fr                 
                  30.33     1:03.22 (32.89)     1:31.40 (28.18)     1:58.63 (27.23)
 16 Kennedy                                           1:59.52    1:58.85        
     1) Hailii Campos So                2) Rose Empremsilapa Sr           
     3) Clara Kim Sr                    4) Melissa Meng Fr                
                  31.78     1:03.93 (32.15)     1:31.46 (27.53)     1:58.85 (27.39)
 17 Valencia-Placentia                                1:58.28    1:58.96        
     1) Stephanie Offner Jr             2) Celine Dong Jr                 
     3) Kailey Suda So                  4) Rachel Soong So                
                  31.24     1:02.27 (31.03)     1:31.33 (29.06)     1:58.96 (27.63)
 18 West Torrance                                     1:58.66    1:59.31        
     1) Monica Kawase Fr                2) Ariana Honka Sr                
     3) Hannah Kim Jr                   4) Marie Shimizu Jr               
                  30.85     1:04.60 (33.75)     1:32.73 (28.13)     1:59.31 (26.58)
 
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 1:41.79        2014 Crean Lutheran                             
                         E Eastin, R Taylor, E Eastin, L Engel             
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:39.25        2015 Carmel (IN)                                
                         S Burchill, A Clarke, V Burchill, A Bilquist      
  State Auto: A 1:47.01                                                        
   State Con: C 1:50.86                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:45.33                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:47.14                                                        
                1:47.01  A CA ST AUTO
                1:50.86  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  2:11.00
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Poly-Pasadena                                     1:50.57    1:50.30CB      
     1) Susannah Laster Jr              2) Gabriela Maarse Sr             
     3) Kate Fogassa Jr                 4) Lily Maechling So              
                  26.70       57.43 (30.73)     1:24.17 (26.74)     1:50.30 (26.13)
  2 Cerritos                                          1:50.96    1:51.05        
     1) Yu Arina Sr                     2) Valdoria Maya Sr               
     3) Rigor Breanna Jr                4) Huang Ellice Jr                
                  28.72       59.20 (30.48)     1:26.00 (26.80)     1:51.05 (25.05)
  3 Rio Mesa                                          1:50.06    1:51.48        
     1) Teagan Monroe Fr                2) Magie Le Sr                    
     3) Alyssa Hill Jr                  4) Malainy Lyskin Sr              
                  28.04       59.48 (31.44)     1:27.58 (28.10)     1:51.48 (23.90)
  4 Crossroads                                        1:51.89    1:51.56        
     1) Zoe Darmon Sr                   2) Clare Larsen Jr                
     3) Olympia Nagel-Caland Sr         4) Georgia Young Fr               
                  28.07       59.89 (31.82)     1:27.37 (27.48)     1:51.56 (24.19)
  5 Marlborough                                       1:56.68    1:52.22        
     1) Maggie Millar Jr                2) Timea Birau Jr                 
     3) Jordan Phillips Jr              4) Anna Marcus Sr                 
                  28.47       59.69 (31.22)     1:25.56 (25.87)     1:52.22 (26.66)
  6 Mark Keppel                                       1:52.02    1:52.26        
     1) Caitlyn Woo Sr                  2) Carmen Ung Jr                  
     3) Michelle Martin Sr              4) Ashley Cuan Jr                 
                  30.05     1:00.95 (30.90)     1:26.87 (25.92)     1:52.26 (25.39)
  7 Westridge                                         1:53.87    1:52.61        
     1) Ella Prebel-Jackert Sr          2) Sophia Lee Sr                  
     3) Rebecca Wang Sr                 4) Amanda Tse Fr                  
                  28.40       59.37 (30.97)     1:26.33 (26.96)     1:52.61 (26.28)
  8 Foothill Technology                               1:55.12    1:53.23        
     1) Caitlin Potter So               2) Annika Arroyo Fr               
     3) Lezly Plahn Sr                  4) Lily Armstrong Jr              
                  28.77       59.71 (30.94)     1:27.12 (27.41)     1:53.23 (26.11)
  9 Sierra Canyon                                     1:54.88    1:54.89        
     1) Johnson Marissa So              2) Umbay Deanne Sr                
     3) Umbay Gazelle Jr                4) Iman Safi Jr                   
                  29.50     1:00.00 (30.50)     1:27.01 (27.01)     1:54.89 (27.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Flintridge Prep                                   1:53.87    1:55.27        
     1) Lena Pawlek Sr                  2) Emily Jacobs So                
     3) Makena Walklett Fr              4) Emily Alameddine So            
                  30.22     1:02.14 (31.92)     1:30.80 (28.66)     1:55.27 (24.47)
 11 Viewpoint                                         1:55.50    1:55.62        
     1) Farah Stack Sr                  2) Cailan Feingold Sr             
     3) Kate Kaplan Jr                  4) Chloe Kuelbs Jr                
                  28.30     1:01.72 (33.42)     1:29.26 (27.54)     1:55.62 (26.36)
 12 Walnut                                            1:48.77    1:55.72        
     1) Erin De Anda Sr                 2) Kelly Poon Fr                  
     3) Madelyn Chiu Fr                 4) Audrey Heng So                 
                  29.10     1:00.83 (31.73)     1:29.36 (28.53)     1:55.72 (26.36)
 13 Canyon-Anaheim                                    1:54.78    1:56.23        
     1) Kamren Thurmond Jr              2) Alexa Pacis Fr                 
     3) Nicole Octavio So               4) Emily Sur Jr                   
                  29.87     1:03.21 (33.34)     1:31.01 (27.80)     1:56.23 (25.22)
 14 South Torrance                                    1:58.57    1:58.09        
     1) Priscilla Li So                 2) Connie Chen Sr                 
     3) Kiko Prendergast So             4) Katelyn O'Connor Sr            
                  31.68     1:05.34 (33.66)     1:34.25 (28.91)     1:58.09 (23.84)
 15 Valencia-Placentia                                1:58.03    1:58.28        
     1) Stephanie Offner Jr             2) Celine Dong Jr                 
     3) Kailey Suda So                  4) Rachel Soong So                
                  30.91     1:01.87 (30.96)     1:30.65 (28.78)     1:58.28 (27.63)
 16 West Torrance                                     1:58.53    1:58.66        
     1) Monica Kawase Fr                2) Ariana Honka Sr                
     3) Hannah Kim Jr                   4) Marie Shimizu Jr               
                  30.64     1:04.37 (33.73)     1:32.45 (28.08)     1:58.66 (26.21)
 17 Palm Desert                                       1:57.94    1:59.18        
     1) Francesca Crevoiserat Fr        2) Erin Shen Fr                   
     3) Riley McGrath So                4) Agras Bella Fr                 
                  30.64     1:03.29 (32.65)     1:31.63 (28.34)     1:59.18 (27.55)
 18 Kennedy                                           1:57.46    1:59.52        
     1) Hailii Campos So                2) Rose Empremsilapa Sr           
     3) Clara Kim Sr                    4) Melissa Meng Fr                
                  31.53     1:04.44 (32.91)     1:32.01 (27.57)     1:59.52 (27.51)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Xavier Prep                                       1:57.41    1:59.73        
     1) Emma Johansen So                2) Ariel Forehand Sr              
     3) Jackie Cordero So               4) Desiree Lewis Jr               
                  29.65     1:02.73 (33.08)     1:33.11 (30.38)     1:59.73 (26.62)
 20 Temescal Canyon                                   2:01.02    1:59.82        
     1) Brianna Martilla Fr             2) Amanda Martilla Fr             
     3) Giovanna Donatelli So           4) Alejandra Hurtado So           
                  31.10     1:06.30 (35.20)     1:34.29 (27.99)     1:59.82 (25.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 La Serna                                          1:58.75    2:00.19        
     1) Savannah Cardenas Sr            2) Carissa Perez Sr               
     3) Izzy Dominguez Jr               4) Sydney Serrano Jr              
                  31.18     1:03.95 (32.77)     1:33.80 (29.85)     2:00.19 (26.39)
 22 Gabrielino                                        1:59.16    2:00.61        
     1) Victoria Sam So                 2) Rayana Ramirez Fr              
     3) Jenny Nguyen Sr                 4) Emily Hoang Jr                 
                  28.39     1:03.89 (35.50)     1:34.04 (30.15)     2:00.61 (26.57)
 23 El Dorado                                         1:55.20    2:01.10        
     1) Ally Behrens Fr                 2) Isabella Alcazar Fr            
     3) Samantha Behrens Fr             4) Jackie Limm So                 
                  30.57     1:05.60 (35.03)     1:33.88 (28.28)     2:01.10 (27.22)
 24 El Modena                                         1:59.84    2:01.33        
     1) Jasmine Garcia Fr               2) Micaela Koeppen Fr             
     3) Jesse Hill Jr                   4) Jenna Angier Sr                
                  31.04     1:07.72 (36.68)     1:33.15 (25.43)     2:01.33 (28.18)
 25 Nordhoff                                          1:59.67    2:01.94        
     1) Scout van Houten Jr             2) Adrianna Bese Sr               
     3) Viana Carelli Fr                4) Pia Zonic Sr                   
                  31.50     1:04.30 (32.80)     1:33.89 (29.59)     2:01.94 (28.05)
 26 Mayfield                                          2:02.23    2:02.23        
     1) Rachel Nemiro Jr                2) Kat Lopez Jr                   
     3) Maddie Lewis So                 4) Julia Mozilo Sr                
                  33.00     1:04.35 (31.35)     1:34.27 (29.92)     2:02.23 (27.96)
 26 Templeton                                         2:01.53    2:02.23        
     1) Jessica Shapero So              2) Peyton TenEyck Fr              
     3) Amanda Wilson Sr                4) Gwen Hazell So                 
                  31.71     1:07.93 (36.22)     1:34.76 (26.83)     2:02.23 (27.47)
 28 Cypress                                           2:02.53    2:02.44        
     1) Lauren Lui Jr                   2) Jadyn Lingasin Fr              
     3) Ashton Nguyen Sr                4) Jordan Dufour So               
                  32.06     1:06.87 (34.81)     1:36.10 (29.23)     2:02.44 (26.34)
 29 Saddleback Valley Christian                       2:02.59    2:02.53        
     1) Jordan Owen Jr                  2) Shae Mackler So                
     3) Rennie Karsten Fr               4) Maffris Hannah Sr              
                  32.92     1:06.65 (33.73)     1:35.47 (28.82)     2:02.53 (27.06)
 30 Burroughs-Ridgecrest                              2:01.16    2:02.89        
     1) Grace Williams So               2) Nina Wilson Jr                 
     3) Sophie Hoffmann Sr              4) Mackenzie Small So             
                  27.89     1:06.37 (38.48)     1:34.99 (28.62)     2:02.89 (27.90)
 31 West Valley                                       2:00.52    2:04.16        
     1) Mallory Hoch So                 2) Raelee Taylor Jr               
     3) Kendra Whitmore Jr              4) Kyla Wassgren Sr               
                  32.40     1:08.92 (36.52)     1:44.34 (35.42)     2:04.16 (19.82)
 32 Lompoc                                            2:01.84    2:04.68        
     1) Daniella Morgan Jr              2) Daniela Garza Sr               
     3) Logan Blanco So                 4) Haley Calderon So              
                  32.58     1:07.03 (34.45)     1:39.43 (32.40)     2:04.68 (25.25)
 33 Hemet                                             2:01.94    2:07.20        
     1) Claire McComas So               2) Kristen Wortman Sr             
     3) Haven Vinyard Jr                4) Hailey Timpson Sr              
                  33.30     1:08.16 (34.86)     1:39.30 (31.14)     2:07.20 (27.90)
 34 Webb                                              2:02.22    2:07.79        
     1) Allison Lilley So               2) Mary Davis So                  
     3) Amanda Wang Fr                  4) Sydney Wuu Fr                  
                  33.39     1:08.30 (34.91)     1:39.75 (31.45)     2:07.79 (28.04)
 -- Cabrillo-Lompoc                                   2:01.23         DQ        
     1) Rylan Scott Sr                  2) Ellery Wilkie Sr               
     3) Alia Carlon Sr                  4) Nicole Zarinan Jr              
                  29.98     1:05.11 (35.13)     1:34.81 (29.70)          DQ (27.41)
 -- Poly-Riverside                                    1:56.63         DQ        
     1) Lauren Erickson So              2) Nicole Tormey So               
     3) Peyton Varner Fr                4) Rachel Johnson Sr              
                  29.59     1:02.45 (32.86)     1:30.11 (27.66)          DQ (25.04)
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 19.43        2010 Vladimir Morozov, Torrance                   
Nat'l HS Rec: * 19.43        2010 Vladimir Morozov, Torrance (CA)              
  State Auto: A 21.07                                                          
   State Con: C 21.69                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 20.69                                                          
     AA Cons: # 21.00                                                          
                21.07  A CA ST AUTO
                21.69  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  23.70
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Biondi Nate               Sr Sierra Canyon          20.28      20.27$A      
  2 Thomas Finello            Jr Viewpoint              21.35      20.84#A      
  3 Andy Langen               Sr Flintridge Prep        21.34      21.33CB      
  4 Akili Allen               Sr Kennedy                21.81      21.43CB      
  5 Elikai Crompton           So West Valley            21.55      21.72        
  6 Levi Murtaugh             Jr Poly-Riverside         21.60      21.73        
  7 Justin Gomez              Sr JW North               21.86      21.77        
  8 Spencer Lowell            Sr La Quinta-LQ           21.85      21.90        
  9 Jack Weggeland            Jr Poly-Riverside         21.87      22.22        
B - Final
 10 Paul Goetz                Sr Beaumont               21.89      21.58CB      
 11 Angelo Melendez           Sr Temescal Canyon        22.08      21.88        
 12 Peyton Kiunke             Jr Nipomo                 21.94      21.93        
 13 Sennen Chow               Jr Elsinore               22.00      22.01        
 14 Shane Robbins             Sr Paloma Valley          22.19      22.05        
 15 Corey Smith               Sr Beaumont               22.27      22.24        
 16 Alberto Cortes            Sr Cypress                22.07      22.30        
 17 Winfred Wang              Jr Gabrielino             22.22      22.31        
 18 Dominick Ta               Sr Cypress                22.24      22.50        
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 19.43        2010 Vladimir Morozov, Torrance                   
Nat'l HS Rec: * 19.43        2010 Vladimir Morozov, Torrance (CA)              
  State Auto: A 21.07                                                          
   State Con: C 21.69                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 20.69                                                          
     AA Cons: # 21.00                                                          
                21.07  A CA ST AUTO
                21.69  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  23.70
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Biondi Nate               Sr Sierra Canyon          20.62      20.28$A      
  2 Andy Langen               Sr Flintridge Prep        21.37      21.34CB      
  3 Thomas Finello            Jr Viewpoint              21.28      21.35CB      
  4 Elikai Crompton           So West Valley            21.67      21.55CB      
  5 Levi Murtaugh             Jr Poly-Riverside         21.64      21.60CB      
  6 Akili Allen               Sr Kennedy                21.70      21.81        
  7 Spencer Lowell            Sr La Quinta-LQ           21.54      21.85        
  8 Justin Gomez              Sr JW North               21.78      21.86        
  9 Jack Weggeland            Jr Poly-Riverside         22.67      21.87        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Paul Goetz                Sr Beaumont               21.32      21.89        
 11 Peyton Kiunke             Jr Nipomo                 21.60      21.94        
 12 Sennen Chow               Jr Elsinore               21.85      22.00        
 13 Alberto Cortes            Sr Cypress                22.68      22.07        
 14 Angelo Melendez           Sr Temescal Canyon        22.05      22.08        
 15 Shane Robbins             Sr Paloma Valley          22.08      22.19        
 16 Winfred Wang              Jr Gabrielino             22.09      22.22        
 17 Dominick Ta               Sr Cypress                22.28      22.24        
 18 Corey Smith               Sr Beaumont               22.18      22.27        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sean Ward                 Jr La Serna               22.19      22.44        
 20 Zach Co                   Jr Yorba Linda            22.19      22.58        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Luo Bill                  Jr Sierra Canyon          22.59      22.62        
 22 Liam Davidson             00 Poly-Riverside         22.64      22.79        
 23 Parker Stephenson         Sr Western                22.54      22.80        
 24 Joseph MacDonald          Sr Oxnard                 22.26      22.85        
 25 Hudson Blake              Jr Nipomo                 22.59      22.90        
 26 Nate Morrissey            Sr Flintridge Prep        22.56      22.92        
 27 Mitchell Conrow           Sr Palm Desert            22.18      22.93        
 27 Ian Cory                  Sr Charter Oak            22.60      22.93        
 29 Troy Boydstun             Sr Xavier Prep            22.55      22.94        
 30 Ryan Milligan             Jr Poly-Riverside         22.74      22.96        
 31 Jack Smith                So Rio Mesa               22.62      23.00        
 32 Benjamin Launius          Sr Villanova Prep         22.75      23.13        
 32 Jake Lappin               Jr Canyon-Anaheim         22.24      23.13        
 34 Sheldon Maag              Sr Canyon-Anaheim         22.37      23.15        
 35 Xanthe Meeks              Sr Palm Springs           22.43      23.32        
 36 Caleb Woodruff            Sr Lakeside               22.70      23.44        
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 43.44        2010 Vladimir Morozov, Torrance                   
Nat'l HS Rec: * 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey (PA)                    
  State Auto: A 46.13                                                          
   State Con: C 47.63                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 45.14                                                          
     AA Cons: # 45.86                                                          
                46.13  A CA ST AUTO
                47.63  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  52.60
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Biondi Nate               Sr Sierra Canyon          44.38      44.70$A      
                  21.23       44.70 (23.47)                                        
  2 Thomas Finello            Jr Viewpoint              46.24      46.49CB      
                  21.81       46.49 (24.68)                                        
  3 Levi Murtaugh             Jr Poly-Riverside         46.97      47.05CB      
                  22.56       47.05 (24.49)                                        
  4 Akili Allen               Sr Kennedy                47.61      47.07CB      
                  22.25       47.07 (24.82)                                        
  5 Andy Langen               Sr Flintridge Prep        47.19      47.14CB      
                  22.67       47.14 (24.47)                                        
  6 Paul Goetz                Sr Beaumont               47.81      47.39CB      
                  22.60       47.39 (24.79)                                        
  7 Elikai Crompton           So West Valley            47.48      47.95        
                  22.73       47.95 (25.22)                                        
  8 Justin Gomez              Sr JW North               48.00      48.30        
                  23.29       48.30 (25.01)                                        
  9 Luke Young                Sr Crossroads             48.04      48.56        
                  23.29       48.56 (25.27)                                        
B - Final
 10 Miles Leon                Jr Gabrielino             48.21      47.32CB      
                  22.74       47.32 (24.58)                                        
 11 Alberto Cortes            Sr Cypress                48.09      47.90        
                  23.49       47.90 (24.41)                                        
 12 Peyton Kiunke             Jr Nipomo                 48.13      47.97        
                  23.12       47.97 (24.85)                                        
 13 Sennen Chow               Jr Elsinore               48.97      48.31        
                  22.96       48.31 (25.35)                                        
 14 Spencer Lowell            Sr La Quinta-LQ           48.24      48.59        
                  22.93       48.59 (25.66)                                        
 15 Jared Chavez              Sr Temescal Canyon        48.62      48.72        
                  23.07       48.72 (25.65)                                        
 16 Benjamin Launius          Sr Villanova Prep         49.04      48.85        
                  23.37       48.85 (25.48)                                        
 17 Kyle Wong                 Fr Yorba Linda            49.37      49.12        
                  23.87       49.12 (25.25)                                        
 18 Ryan Chou                 Jr Walnut                 49.07      49.23        
                  23.57       49.23 (25.66)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 43.44        2010 Vladimir Morozov, Torrance                   
Nat'l HS Rec: * 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey (PA)                    
  State Auto: A 46.13                                                          
   State Con: C 47.63                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 45.14                                                          
     AA Cons: # 45.86                                                          
                46.13  A CA ST AUTO
                47.63  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  52.60
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Biondi Nate               Sr Sierra Canyon          44.89      44.38$A      
                  21.15       44.38 (23.23)                                        
  2 Thomas Finello            Jr Viewpoint              46.90      46.24CB      
                  21.83       46.24 (24.41)                                        
  3 Levi Murtaugh             Jr Poly-Riverside         47.76      46.97CB      
                  22.52       46.97 (24.45)                                        
  4 Andy Langen               Sr Flintridge Prep        47.17      47.19CB      
                  22.53       47.19 (24.66)                                        
  5 Elikai Crompton           So West Valley            47.52      47.48CB      
                  22.65       47.48 (24.83)                                        
  6 Akili Allen               Sr Kennedy                47.32      47.61CB      
                  22.21       47.61 (25.40)                                        
  7 Paul Goetz                Sr Beaumont               48.60      47.81        
                  22.62       47.81 (25.19)                                        
  8 Justin Gomez              Sr JW North               47.80      48.00        
                  23.06       48.00 (24.94)                                        
  9 Luke Young                Sr Crossroads             49.21      48.04        
                  23.48       48.04 (24.56)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Alberto Cortes            Sr Cypress                47.56      48.09        
                  22.90       48.09 (25.19)                                        
 11 Peyton Kiunke             Jr Nipomo                 47.82      48.13        
                  23.11       48.13 (25.02)                                        
 12 Miles Leon                Jr Gabrielino             47.71      48.21        
                  23.00       48.21 (25.21)                                        
 13 Spencer Lowell            Sr La Quinta-LQ           47.78      48.24        
                  23.00       48.24 (25.24)                                        
 14 Jared Chavez              Sr Temescal Canyon        48.30      48.62        
                  22.99       48.62 (25.63)                                        
 15 Sennen Chow               Jr Elsinore               48.46      48.97        
                  23.28       48.97 (25.69)                                        
 16 Benjamin Launius          Sr Villanova Prep         48.45      49.04        
                  23.69       49.04 (25.35)                                        
 17 Ryan Chou                 Jr Walnut                 49.50      49.07        
                  23.90       49.07 (25.17)                                        
 18 Kyle Wong                 Fr Yorba Linda            48.70      49.37        
                  23.75       49.37 (25.62)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jake Lappin               Jr Canyon-Anaheim         48.48      49.71        
                  23.88       49.71 (25.83)                                        
 20 Shane Robbins             Sr Paloma Valley          49.03      49.94        
                  23.45       49.94 (26.49)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Julian Mora               So Malibu                 48.97      50.01        
                  24.39       50.01 (25.62)                                        
 22 Sam Lee                   Jr Cypress                49.44      50.03        
                  24.07       50.03 (25.96)                                        
 23 Gabe Rios                 So La Serna               49.50      50.20        
                  23.98       50.20 (26.22)                                        
 24 Mitchell Conrow           Sr Palm Desert            49.31      50.30        
                  23.83       50.30 (26.47)                                        
 25 Troy Boydstun             Sr Xavier Prep            49.06      50.33        
                  24.16       50.33 (26.17)                                        
 26 Sheldon Maag              Sr Canyon-Anaheim         49.59      50.47        
                  23.76       50.47 (26.71)                                        
 27 Josh Rowe                 So Cabrillo               49.62      50.51        
                  24.15       50.51 (26.36)                                        
 28 Dante Escobar             Fr Rio Mesa               50.02      50.61        
                  24.53       50.61 (26.08)                                        
 29 Ryan Milligan             Jr Poly-Riverside         49.76      50.76        
                  24.25       50.76 (26.51)                                        
 30 Ben Tran                  Sr Malibu                 49.72      50.96        
                  24.40       50.96 (26.56)                                        
 31 Jeremy Nguyen             Jr Gabrielino             50.03      50.97        
                  24.56       50.97 (26.41)                                        
 32 Ian Cory                  Sr Charter Oak            50.07      51.45        
                  24.32       51.45 (27.13)                                        
 33 Xanthe Meeks              Sr Palm Springs           49.60      51.52        
                  24.60       51.52 (26.92)                                        
 34 Nate Adams                Fr Orcutt                 49.13      51.71        
                  24.68       51.71 (27.03)                                        
 -- Corey Smith               Sr Beaumont               47.98         DQ        
                  22.62          DQ (25.01)                                        
 -- Garrett Thurmond          Sr Canyon-Anaheim         48.70         DQ        
                  23.64          DQ (24.83)                                        
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 1:37.80        1992 Chad Carvin, Laguna Hills                  
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:33.26        2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
  State Auto: A 1:39.92                                                        
   State Con: C 1:43.92                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:38.91                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:40.53                                                        
                1:39.92  A CA ST AUTO
                1:43.92  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:58.50
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wyatt Marsalek            Jr Nipomo               1:43.57    1:41.91CB      
                  23.83       49.66 (25.83)     1:16.00 (26.34)     1:41.91 (25.91)
  2 Luke Young                Sr Crossroads           1:43.72    1:42.74CB      
                  23.89       50.12 (26.23)     1:16.70 (26.58)     1:42.74 (26.04)
  3 Justin Hussong            Fr Canyon-Anaheim       1:45.08    1:44.33        
                  24.37       50.60 (26.23)     1:17.79 (27.19)     1:44.33 (26.54)
  4 Bryan Perez               Jr Santa Fe             1:45.99    1:44.44        
                  24.57       51.23 (26.66)     1:17.73 (26.50)     1:44.44 (26.71)
  5 Miles Leon                Jr Gabrielino           1:45.41    1:44.61        
                  24.55       51.15 (26.60)     1:18.46 (27.31)     1:44.61 (26.15)
  6 Matthew Huang             Sr Walnut               1:45.45    1:45.00        
                  24.42       51.17 (26.75)     1:18.43 (27.26)     1:45.00 (26.57)
  7 Ethan Webster             Jr Windward             1:46.54    1:45.41        
                  24.05       50.44 (26.39)     1:17.85 (27.41)     1:45.41 (27.56)
  8 Chase Halsey              Sr Temescal Canyon      1:46.21    1:46.04        
                  23.94       50.71 (26.77)     1:18.22 (27.51)     1:46.04 (27.82)
  9 Kyle Wong                 Fr Yorba Linda          1:46.35    1:46.47        
                  25.50       52.53 (27.03)     1:19.70 (27.17)     1:46.47 (26.77)
B - Final
 10 Brett Bell                Jr Flintridge Prep      1:46.64    1:45.60        
                  24.56       51.14 (26.58)     1:18.69 (27.55)     1:45.60 (26.91)
 11 Rodriguez Alex            So Cerritos             1:47.05    1:46.08        
                  24.97       51.64 (26.67)     1:19.04 (27.40)     1:46.08 (27.04)
 12 Ethan Petersen            Sr Beaumont             1:47.62    1:47.45        
                  24.43       51.16 (26.73)     1:19.03 (27.87)     1:47.45 (28.42)
 13 Kennan Hotchkiss          So Malibu               1:47.75    1:47.56        
                  25.24       52.26 (27.02)     1:19.93 (27.67)     1:47.56 (27.63)
 14 Ezra Kim                  So Cypress              1:48.55    1:48.43        
                  25.00       52.23 (27.23)     1:20.00 (27.77)     1:48.43 (28.43)
 15 Ryan Chou                 Jr Walnut               1:48.38    1:48.52        
                  25.83       52.94 (27.11)     1:20.44 (27.50)     1:48.52 (28.08)
 16 Spencer Sorosky           Fr La Serna             1:47.84    1:49.04        
                  24.83       52.11 (27.28)     1:20.64 (28.53)     1:49.04 (28.40)
 17 Dante Escobar             Fr Rio Mesa             1:48.88    1:49.12        
                  25.82       54.11 (28.29)     1:21.87 (27.76)     1:49.12 (27.25)
 18 Billy So                  Jr South Torrance       1:49.18    1:50.65        
                  26.03       53.68 (27.65)     1:21.77 (28.09)     1:50.65 (28.88)
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 1:37.80        1992 Chad Carvin, Laguna Hills                  
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:33.26        2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
  State Auto: A 1:39.92                                                        
   State Con: C 1:43.92                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:38.91                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:40.53                                                        
                1:39.92  A CA ST AUTO
                1:43.92  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:58.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wyatt Marsalek            Jr Nipomo               1:42.49    1:43.57CB      
                  24.11       50.45 (26.34)     1:17.42 (26.97)     1:43.57 (26.15)
  2 Luke Young                Sr Crossroads           1:46.71    1:43.72CB      
                  24.08       50.64 (26.56)     1:17.82 (27.18)     1:43.72 (25.90)
  3 Justin Hussong            Fr Canyon-Anaheim       1:44.42    1:45.08        
                  24.00       50.55 (26.55)     1:18.33 (27.78)     1:45.08 (26.75)
  4 Miles Leon                Jr Gabrielino           1:45.43    1:45.41        
                  24.28       50.91 (26.63)     1:18.35 (27.44)     1:45.41 (27.06)
  5 Matthew Huang             Sr Walnut               1:45.50    1:45.45        
                  24.59       52.01 (27.42)     1:19.19 (27.18)     1:45.45 (26.26)
  6 Bryan Perez               Jr Santa Fe             1:45.17    1:45.99        
                  24.72       51.28 (26.56)     1:18.19 (26.91)     1:45.99 (27.80)
  7 Chase Halsey              Sr Temescal Canyon      1:46.28    1:46.21        
                  24.17       50.94 (26.77)     1:18.43 (27.49)     1:46.21 (27.78)
  8 Kyle Wong                 Fr Yorba Linda          1:45.88    1:46.35        
                  24.95       51.78 (26.83)     1:19.16 (27.38)     1:46.35 (27.19)
  9 Ethan Webster             Jr Windward             1:47.92    1:46.54        
                  24.41       51.28 (26.87)     1:18.96 (27.68)     1:46.54 (27.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Brett Bell                Jr Flintridge Prep      1:46.95    1:46.64        
                  24.31       51.66 (27.35)     1:19.50 (27.84)     1:46.64 (27.14)
 11 Rodriguez Alex            So Cerritos             1:46.68    1:47.05        
                  25.07       52.75 (27.68)     1:20.16 (27.41)     1:47.05 (26.89)
 12 Ethan Petersen            Sr Beaumont             1:49.18    1:47.62        
                  24.51       51.52 (27.01)     1:19.36 (27.84)     1:47.62 (28.26)
 13 Kennan Hotchkiss          So Malibu               1:48.19    1:47.75        
                  25.51       52.89 (27.38)     1:20.55 (27.66)     1:47.75 (27.20)
 14 Spencer Sorosky           Fr La Serna             1:45.10    1:47.84        
                  24.71       52.87 (28.16)     1:20.77 (27.90)     1:47.84 (27.07)
 15 Ryan Chou                 Jr Walnut               1:49.41    1:48.38        
                  24.98       52.24 (27.26)     1:20.08 (27.84)     1:48.38 (28.30)
 16 Ezra Kim                  So Cypress              1:49.19    1:48.55        
                  25.41       52.37 (26.96)     1:20.10 (27.73)     1:48.55 (28.45)
 17 Dante Escobar             Fr Rio Mesa             1:50.18    1:48.88        
                  25.71       53.67 (27.96)     1:21.82 (28.15)     1:48.88 (27.06)
 18 Billy So                  Jr South Torrance       1:49.61    1:49.18        
                  25.62       53.19 (27.57)     1:20.73 (27.54)     1:49.18 (28.45)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nick Johnson              Jr Temescal Canyon      1:51.45    1:49.24        
                  25.06       52.84 (27.78)     1:21.42 (28.58)     1:49.24 (27.82)
 20 Raymond Lee               So Keppel               1:49.31    1:49.39        
                  25.38       52.96 (27.58)     1:20.82 (27.86)     1:49.39 (28.57)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Ethan Umpornpuckdi        Fr Kennedy              1:49.80    1:49.41        
                  25.80       53.38 (27.58)     1:21.65 (28.27)     1:49.41 (27.76)
 22 Trevor Jicha              Jr Hemet                1:48.57    1:49.54        
                  24.85       52.50 (27.65)     1:20.96 (28.46)     1:49.54 (28.58)
 23 Samuel Hornaday           Jr Canyon Springs       1:48.29    1:49.59        
                  24.39       51.16 (26.77)     1:20.04 (28.88)     1:49.59 (29.55)
 24 Elijah Henry              Jr West Valley          1:49.70    1:49.72        
                  25.14       52.77 (27.63)     1:21.18 (28.41)     1:49.72 (28.54)
 25 Castro Cameron            So Cerritos             1:47.72    1:49.92        
                  25.20       52.16 (26.96)     1:20.75 (28.59)     1:49.92 (29.17)
 26 Everest Brady             Sr Malibu               1:50.54    1:50.00        
                  26.20       53.68 (27.48)     1:21.10 (27.42)     1:50.00 (28.90)
 27 Kade Adams                Jr Tustin               1:50.05    1:50.06        
                  25.01       52.74 (27.73)     1:21.81 (29.07)     1:50.06 (28.25)
 28 Keller Haws               So Santa Ynez           1:49.30    1:50.27        
                  25.81       53.45 (27.64)     1:21.83 (28.38)     1:50.27 (28.44)
 29 Jeff Haegelin             Jr Poly-Pasadena        1:49.40    1:50.63        
                  24.58       52.09 (27.51)     1:21.05 (28.96)     1:50.63 (29.58)
 30 Ryan Ward                 Jr La Serna             1:49.91    1:51.25        
                  24.97       53.32 (28.35)     1:22.72 (29.40)     1:51.25 (28.53)
 31 Nate Adams                Fr Orcutt               1:47.55    1:51.29        
                  25.39       53.08 (27.69)     1:22.10 (29.02)     1:51.29 (29.19)
 32 Garrett Griggs            00 Poly-Riverside       1:50.77    1:51.82        
                  24.89       53.15 (28.26)     1:22.48 (29.33)     1:51.82 (29.34)
 33 Gabe Rios                 So La Serna             1:49.61    1:51.91        
                  24.97       52.89 (27.92)     1:21.82 (28.93)     1:51.91 (30.09)
 34 Donvan Wilder             Jr Canyon-Anaheim       1:50.27    1:52.05        
                  26.05       54.16 (28.11)     1:23.03 (28.87)     1:52.05 (29.02)
 35 Brett Perlmutter          So Brentwood            1:49.94    1:52.54        
                  25.63       53.62 (27.99)     1:22.56 (28.94)     1:52.54 (29.98)
 36 Benjamin Bergen           Fr Sad Val Chr          1:51.18    1:54.32        
                  26.08       54.70 (28.62)     1:24.49 (29.79)     1:54.32 (29.83)
 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 4:21.10        1992 Chad Carvin, Laguna Hills                  
Nat'l HS Rec: * 4:12.87        2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
  State Auto: A 4:34.19                                                        
   State Con: C 4:46.19                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 4:29.69                                                        
     AA Cons: # 4:34.26                                                        
                4:34.19  A CA ST AUTO
                4:46.19  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  5:28.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wyatt Marsalek            Jr Nipomo               4:32.26    4:32.38AA      
                  25.05       52.18 (27.13)     1:19.47 (27.29)     1:46.68 (27.21)
        2:14.23 (27.55)     2:41.95 (27.72)     3:09.98 (28.03)     3:37.82 (27.84)
        4:05.40 (27.58)     4:32.38 (26.98)                                        
  2 Blake Simpson             Fr Nipomo               4:39.20    4:34.61CB      
                  25.12       52.15 (27.03)     1:19.46 (27.31)     1:46.85 (27.39)
        2:14.66 (27.81)     2:42.64 (27.98)     3:10.93 (28.29)     3:38.86 (27.93)
        4:06.77 (27.91)     4:34.61 (27.84)                                        
  3 Feldman Alex              Jr Sierra Canyon        4:44.76    4:39.19CB      
                  25.54       53.68 (28.14)     1:21.56 (27.88)     1:49.34 (27.78)
        2:17.25 (27.91)     2:45.39 (28.14)     3:13.82 (28.43)     3:42.54 (28.72)
        4:11.26 (28.72)     4:39.19 (27.93)                                        
  4 Rodriguez Alex            So Cerritos             4:40.79    4:41.48CB      
                  25.52       53.27 (27.75)     1:21.37 (28.10)     1:49.97 (28.60)
        2:18.48 (28.51)     2:47.40 (28.92)     3:15.86 (28.46)     3:44.77 (28.91)
        4:13.34 (28.57)     4:41.48 (28.14)                                        
  5 Jacob Rivers              So Temescal Canyon      4:40.97    4:43.00CB      
                  25.32       52.67 (27.35)     1:20.21 (27.54)     1:48.02 (27.81)
        2:16.46 (28.44)     2:45.70 (29.24)     3:15.38 (29.68)     3:45.13 (29.75)
        4:14.96 (29.83)     4:43.00 (28.04)                                        
  6 Justin Hussong            Fr Canyon-Anaheim       4:44.47    4:44.39CB      
                  25.68       53.26 (27.58)     1:21.36 (28.10)     1:49.72 (28.36)
        2:18.46 (28.74)     2:47.20 (28.74)     3:16.76 (29.56)     3:45.91 (29.15)
        4:15.76 (29.85)     4:44.39 (28.63)                                        
  7 Kennan Hotchkiss          So Malibu               4:43.62    4:44.63CB      
                  26.16       54.71 (28.55)     1:22.96 (28.25)     1:51.52 (28.56)
        2:20.14 (28.62)     2:48.76 (28.62)     3:17.64 (28.88)     3:46.81 (29.17)
        4:16.36 (29.55)     4:44.63 (28.27)                                        
  8 Christian Meyer           Jr Palm Springs         4:45.24    4:46.06CB      
                  25.90       53.86 (27.96)     1:22.18 (28.32)     1:50.98 (28.80)
        2:19.94 (28.96)     2:49.22 (29.28)     3:18.37 (29.15)     3:47.53 (29.16)
        4:17.32 (29.79)     4:46.06 (28.74)                                        
  9 Ronald Young              So San Gabriel          4:47.89    4:50.33        
                  25.90       54.01 (28.11)     1:22.91 (28.90)     1:52.28 (29.37)
        2:21.86 (29.58)     2:51.51 (29.65)     3:21.32 (29.81)     3:51.20 (29.88)
        4:21.13 (29.93)     4:50.33 (29.20)                                        
B - Final
 10 Castro Cameron            So Cerritos             4:55.11    4:43.22CB      
                  25.51       53.40 (27.89)     1:22.12 (28.72)     1:51.24 (29.12)
        2:20.16 (28.92)     2:48.95 (28.79)     3:18.13 (29.18)     3:47.49 (29.36)
        4:16.00 (28.51)     4:43.22 (27.22)                                        
 11 Cody Meyer                Fr Palm Springs         4:49.93    4:44.33CB      
                  25.95       53.36 (27.41)     1:21.72 (28.36)     1:50.82 (29.10)
        2:20.13 (29.31)     2:48.41 (28.28)     3:16.67 (28.26)     3:46.67 (30.00)
        4:16.19 (29.52)     4:44.33 (28.14)                                        
 12 Zachary Serrano           So California           4:53.53    4:45.23CB      
                  26.30       55.12 (28.82)     1:23.87 (28.75)     1:52.91 (29.04)
        2:21.93 (29.02)     2:50.67 (28.74)     3:19.19 (28.52)     3:47.91 (28.72)
        4:16.74 (28.83)     4:45.23 (28.49)                                        
 13 Matthew Huang             Sr Walnut               4:48.05    4:46.00CB      
                  25.04       53.27 (28.23)     1:22.09 (28.82)     1:51.44 (29.35)
        2:20.80 (29.36)     2:50.26 (29.46)     3:19.14 (28.88)     3:48.61 (29.47)
        4:18.11 (29.50)     4:46.00 (27.89)                                        
 14 Spencer Sorosky           Fr La Serna             4:49.02    4:49.33        
                  25.68       53.99 (28.31)     1:22.61 (28.62)     1:51.85 (29.24)
        2:21.61 (29.76)     2:51.14 (29.53)     3:20.55 (29.41)     3:50.46 (29.91)
        4:20.57 (30.11)     4:49.33 (28.76)                                        
 15 Nick Johnson              Jr Temescal Canyon      4:53.97    4:49.77        
                  25.21       53.04 (27.83)     1:21.83 (28.79)     1:51.00 (29.17)
        2:20.57 (29.57)     2:50.43 (29.86)     3:20.46 (30.03)     3:50.83 (30.37)
        4:21.27 (30.44)     4:49.77 (28.50)                                        
 16 Keshaun Patel             Jr Orcutt               4:49.98    4:49.79        
                  25.97       54.27 (28.30)     1:23.46 (29.19)     1:52.80 (29.34)
        2:22.64 (29.84)     2:52.35 (29.71)     3:21.80 (29.45)     3:51.99 (30.19)
        4:21.78 (29.79)     4:49.79 (28.01)                                        
 17 Ethan Umpornpuckdi        Fr Kennedy              4:53.38    4:51.32        
                  26.08       54.18 (28.10)     1:22.81 (28.63)     1:52.06 (29.25)
        2:21.75 (29.69)     2:51.42 (29.67)     3:21.48 (30.06)     3:52.03 (30.55)
        4:22.26 (30.23)     4:51.32 (29.06)                                        
 18 Pranay Singh              So Poly-Pasadena        4:55.55    4:59.69        
                  27.18       57.00 (29.82)     1:26.77 (29.77)     1:57.71 (30.94)
        2:27.98 (30.27)     2:58.63 (30.65)     3:29.62 (30.99)     4:00.34 (30.72)
        4:30.58 (30.24)     4:59.69 (29.11)                                        
 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 4:21.10        1992 Chad Carvin, Laguna Hills                  
Nat'l HS Rec: * 4:12.87        2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
  State Auto: A 4:34.19                                                        
   State Con: C 4:46.19                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 4:29.69                                                        
     AA Cons: # 4:34.26                                                        
                4:34.19  A CA ST AUTO
                4:46.19  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  5:28.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wyatt Marsalek            Jr Nipomo               4:49.39    4:32.26AA      
                  25.24       52.39 (27.15)     1:19.75 (27.36)     1:47.43 (27.68)
        2:15.05 (27.62)     2:42.66 (27.61)     3:09.92 (27.26)     3:38.06 (28.14)
        4:05.47 (27.41)     4:32.26 (26.79)                                        
  2 Blake Simpson             Fr Nipomo               4:39.64    4:39.20CB      
                  25.43       52.81 (27.38)     1:20.46 (27.65)     1:48.40 (27.94)
        2:16.63 (28.23)     2:45.03 (28.40)     3:13.44 (28.41)     3:42.52 (29.08)
        4:11.04 (28.52)     4:39.20 (28.16)                                        
  3 Rodriguez Alex            So Cerritos             4:45.93    4:40.79CB      
                  26.02       53.94 (27.92)     1:22.60 (28.66)     1:51.55 (28.95)
        2:19.87 (28.32)     2:48.10 (28.23)     3:16.69 (28.59)     3:45.55 (28.86)
        4:13.33 (27.78)     4:40.79 (27.46)                                        
  4 Jacob Rivers              So Temescal Canyon      4:40.96    4:40.97CB      
                  25.17       52.79 (27.62)     1:21.36 (28.57)     1:49.77 (28.41)
        2:18.09 (28.32)     2:46.68 (28.59)     3:15.32 (28.64)     3:44.41 (29.09)
        4:13.63 (29.22)     4:40.97 (27.34)                                        
  5 Kennan Hotchkiss          So Malibu               4:47.93    4:43.62CB      
                  26.11       54.43 (28.32)     1:22.95 (28.52)     1:51.64 (28.69)
        2:20.57 (28.93)     2:49.10 (28.53)     3:18.07 (28.97)     3:46.91 (28.84)
        4:15.74 (28.83)     4:43.62 (27.88)                                        
  6 Justin Hussong            Fr Canyon-Anaheim       4:46.70    4:44.47CB      
                  25.41       53.06 (27.65)     1:21.13 (28.07)     1:49.63 (28.50)
        2:18.27 (28.64)     2:47.60 (29.33)     3:17.30 (29.70)     3:46.68 (29.38)
        4:17.16 (30.48)     4:44.47 (27.31)                                        
  7 Feldman Alex              Jr Sierra Canyon        4:51.55    4:44.76CB      
                  25.62       53.55 (27.93)     1:21.82 (28.27)     1:50.22 (28.40)
        2:18.78 (28.56)     2:47.94 (29.16)     3:17.15 (29.21)     3:46.53 (29.38)
        4:16.14 (29.61)     4:44.76 (28.62)                                        
  8 Christian Meyer           Jr Palm Springs         4:48.69    4:45.24CB      
                  26.12       54.14 (28.02)     1:22.81 (28.67)     1:51.79 (28.98)
        2:20.73 (28.94)     2:49.24 (28.51)     3:18.30 (29.06)     3:47.89 (29.59)
        4:17.04 (29.15)     4:45.24 (28.20)                                        
  9 Ronald Young              So San Gabriel          4:52.13    4:47.89        
                  25.79       53.57 (27.78)     1:22.32 (28.75)     1:51.66 (29.34)
        2:21.25 (29.59)     2:50.12 (28.87)     3:19.50 (29.38)     3:48.96 (29.46)
        4:18.89 (29.93)     4:47.89 (29.00)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Matthew Huang             Sr Walnut               4:51.22    4:48.05        
                  25.28       53.84 (28.56)     1:23.02 (29.18)     1:52.49 (29.47)
        2:22.07 (29.58)     2:51.77 (29.70)     3:21.06 (29.29)     3:50.94 (29.88)
        4:19.95 (29.01)     4:48.05 (28.10)                                        
 11 Spencer Sorosky           Fr La Serna             4:44.23    4:49.02        
                  25.56       53.76 (28.20)     1:22.55 (28.79)     1:52.04 (29.49)
        2:21.25 (29.21)     2:50.62 (29.37)     3:19.98 (29.36)     3:49.91 (29.93)
        4:19.76 (29.85)     4:49.02 (29.26)                                        
 12 Cody Meyer                Fr Palm Springs         4:55.62    4:49.93        
                  25.96       54.29 (28.33)     1:23.23 (28.94)     1:52.80 (29.57)
        2:22.81 (30.01)     2:52.56 (29.75)     3:21.98 (29.42)     3:51.85 (29.87)
        4:21.93 (30.08)     4:49.93 (28.00)                                        
 13 Keshaun Patel             Jr Orcutt               4:58.63    4:49.98        
                  26.19       54.74 (28.55)     1:24.07 (29.33)     1:53.42 (29.35)
        2:23.11 (29.69)     2:52.69 (29.58)     3:22.55 (29.86)     3:52.44 (29.89)
        4:22.01 (29.57)     4:49.98 (27.97)                                        
 14 Ethan Umpornpuckdi        Fr Kennedy              4:56.80    4:53.38        
                  26.01       54.11 (28.10)     1:22.91 (28.80)     1:51.96 (29.05)
        2:21.73 (29.77)     2:51.43 (29.70)     3:22.07 (30.64)     3:53.04 (30.97)
        4:23.77 (30.73)     4:53.38 (29.61)                                        
 15 Zachary Serrano           So California           4:45.39    4:53.53        
                  26.11       54.53 (28.42)     1:23.40 (28.87)     1:52.95 (29.55)
        2:23.03 (30.08)     2:53.42 (30.39)     3:23.71 (30.29)     3:53.73 (30.02)
        4:23.80 (30.07)     4:53.53 (29.73)                                        
 16 Nick Johnson              Jr Temescal Canyon      4:51.28    4:53.97        
                  25.84       54.45 (28.61)     1:23.87 (29.42)     1:53.78 (29.91)
        2:23.64 (29.86)     2:53.74 (30.10)     3:24.32 (30.58)     3:54.49 (30.17)
        4:24.83 (30.34)     4:53.97 (29.14)                                        
 17 Castro Cameron            So Cerritos             4:45.31    4:55.11        
                  25.58       53.61 (28.03)     1:23.01 (29.40)     1:53.45 (30.44)
        2:23.74 (30.29)     2:53.84 (30.10)     3:23.86 (30.02)     3:54.80 (30.94)
        4:25.32 (30.52)     4:55.11 (29.79)                                        
 18 Pranay Singh              So Poly-Pasadena        4:56.38    4:55.55        
                  26.09       54.85 (28.76)     1:24.79 (29.94)     1:54.64 (29.85)
        2:25.12 (30.48)     2:55.59 (30.47)     3:25.87 (30.28)     3:56.08 (30.21)
        4:26.42 (30.34)     4:55.55 (29.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chase Halsey              Sr Temescal Canyon      4:57.12    4:56.04        
                  25.84       54.76 (28.92)     1:24.55 (29.79)     1:54.65 (30.10)
        2:25.50 (30.85)     2:56.15 (30.65)     3:26.52 (30.37)     3:57.38 (30.86)
        4:27.85 (30.47)     4:56.04 (28.19)                                        
 20 Luke Peterson             Jr Villanova Prep       4:59.19    4:56.08        
                  26.24       55.97 (29.73)     1:25.64 (29.67)     1:55.47 (29.83)
        2:26.15 (30.68)     2:56.85 (30.70)     3:27.60 (30.75)     3:58.30 (30.70)
        4:27.69 (29.39)     4:56.08 (28.39)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Jack Smith                So Rio Mesa             4:56.14    4:56.30        
                  26.05       54.83 (28.78)     1:24.40 (29.57)     1:54.52 (30.12)
        2:25.10 (30.58)     2:55.83 (30.73)     3:26.42 (30.59)     3:57.04 (30.62)
        4:27.46 (30.42)     4:56.30 (28.84)                                        
 22 Trevor Jicha              Jr Hemet                5:00.05    4:56.35        
                  26.23       55.18 (28.95)     1:24.90 (29.72)     1:55.25 (30.35)
        2:25.92 (30.67)     2:56.34 (30.42)     3:26.97 (30.63)     3:57.88 (30.91)
        4:28.24 (30.36)     4:56.35 (28.11)                                        
 23 Jacob Allen               Sr Orcutt               5:00.85    4:56.96        
                  27.31       57.42 (30.11)     1:27.70 (30.28)     1:58.01 (30.31)
        2:28.48 (30.47)     2:58.35 (29.87)     3:28.47 (30.12)     3:57.95 (29.48)
        4:27.64 (29.69)     4:56.96 (29.32)                                        
 24 Michael Jung              So Yorba Linda          4:58.98    4:58.24        
                  26.10       55.21 (29.11)     1:24.66 (29.45)     1:55.03 (30.37)
        2:25.41 (30.38)     2:55.94 (30.53)     3:26.74 (30.80)     3:57.73 (30.99)
        4:28.18 (30.45)     4:58.24 (30.06)                                        
 25 Matthew Simpson           Fr Charter Oak          5:00.91    4:59.03        
                  26.74       56.21 (29.47)     1:26.37 (30.16)     1:56.98 (30.61)
        2:26.98 (30.00)     2:57.85 (30.87)     3:28.52 (30.67)     3:59.06 (30.54)
        4:29.56 (30.50)     4:59.03 (29.47)                                        
 26 Marcos Hillje-Enthoven    Jr Orcutt               4:56.53    4:59.69        
                  26.08       54.99 (28.91)     1:24.75 (29.76)     1:54.84 (30.09)
        2:25.13 (30.29)     2:55.66 (30.53)     3:26.80 (31.14)     3:58.05 (31.25)
        4:29.26 (31.21)     4:59.69 (30.43)                                        
 27 Samuel Hornaday           Jr Canyon Springs       4:53.68    5:00.44        
                  26.82       55.95 (29.13)     1:25.70 (29.75)     1:56.16 (30.46)
        2:26.69 (30.53)     2:57.49 (30.80)     3:28.46 (30.97)     3:59.49 (31.03)
        4:30.52 (31.03)     5:00.44 (29.92)                                        
 28 Miles Cheng               Fr Canyon-Anaheim       5:03.07    5:02.36        
                  26.83       56.53 (29.70)     1:26.53 (30.00)     1:57.25 (30.72)
        2:27.82 (30.57)     2:57.77 (29.95)     3:28.28 (30.51)     3:59.76 (31.48)
        4:31.91 (32.15)     5:02.36 (30.45)                                        
 29 Billy So                  Jr South Torrance       5:02.31    5:02.38        
                  27.42       56.79 (29.37)     1:27.21 (30.42)     1:57.42 (30.21)
        2:27.87 (30.45)     2:58.56 (30.69)     3:29.44 (30.88)     4:00.43 (30.99)
        4:31.24 (30.81)     5:02.38 (31.14)                                        
 30 Ethan Petersen            Sr Beaumont             5:04.59    5:04.26        
                  26.93       56.29 (29.36)     1:26.34 (30.05)     1:57.03 (30.69)
        2:28.09 (31.06)     2:59.43 (31.34)     3:30.72 (31.29)     4:02.45 (31.73)
        4:34.17 (31.72)     5:04.26 (30.09)                                        
 31 Teddy Gu                  Fr Walnut               4:59.66    5:04.46        
                  27.65       57.35 (29.70)     1:27.63 (30.28)     1:58.25 (30.62)
        2:28.92 (30.67)     2:59.96 (31.04)     3:31.41 (31.45)     4:03.00 (31.59)
        4:34.28 (31.28)     5:04.46 (30.18)                                        
 32 Peter Harijanto           Jr Walnut               5:05.20    5:05.25        
                  26.94       56.65 (29.71)     1:26.72 (30.07)     1:57.54 (30.82)
        2:28.47 (30.93)     2:59.65 (31.18)     3:31.15 (31.50)     4:02.70 (31.55)
        4:34.55 (31.85)     5:05.25 (30.70)                                        
 33 Matthew Rhee              So Crossroads           5:04.00    5:05.56        
                  27.57       57.37 (29.80)     1:28.07 (30.70)     1:59.35 (31.28)
        2:30.79 (31.44)     3:02.41 (31.62)     3:33.20 (30.79)     4:04.32 (31.12)
        4:35.48 (31.16)     5:05.56 (30.08)                                        
 34 Benjamin Bergen           Fr Sad Val Chr          4:59.68    5:07.30        
                  26.94       56.12 (29.18)     1:26.85 (30.73)     1:58.20 (31.35)
        2:29.72 (31.52)     3:01.19 (31.47)     3:32.76 (31.57)     4:04.19 (31.43)
        4:35.98 (31.79)     5:07.30 (31.32)                                        
 35 Asa Marsalek              Fr Nipomo               5:04.62    5:09.25        
                  27.52       57.61 (30.09)     1:28.12 (30.51)     1:59.15 (31.03)
        2:30.76 (31.61)     3:02.20 (31.44)     3:33.74 (31.54)     4:05.83 (32.09)
        4:38.03 (32.20)     5:09.25 (31.22)                                        
 36 Brett Perlmutter          So Brentwood            5:02.21    5:12.51        
                  26.76       56.50 (29.74)     1:26.96 (30.46)     1:58.23 (31.27)
        2:29.61 (31.38)     3:01.87 (32.26)     3:34.05 (32.18)     4:06.67 (32.62)
        4:39.89 (33.22)     5:12.51 (32.62)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 47.55        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin                        
Nat'l HS Rec: * 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles (FL)                     
  State Auto: A 50.56                                                          
   State Con: C 53.06                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 49.74                                                          
     AA Cons: # 51.01                                                          
                50.56  A CA ST AUTO
                53.06  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.50
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Calvin Giang              Sr Gabrielino             50.30      50.47AA      
                  24.44       50.47 (26.03)                                        
  2 JP Mortenson              Sr Windward               51.83      51.64CB      
                  24.88       51.64 (26.76)                                        
  3 Brett Bell                Jr Flintridge Prep        52.46      52.17CB      
                  25.45       52.17 (26.72)                                        
  4 Josh Modglin              Sr Foothill Tech          52.63      52.60CB      
                  25.66       52.60 (26.94)                                        
  5 Winston Chen              So Flintridge Prep        52.45      52.69CB      
                  25.50       52.69 (27.19)                                        
  6 Feldman Alex              Jr Sierra Canyon          53.63      52.84CB      
                  25.95       52.84 (26.89)                                        
  7 Josh Monroe               Sr Rio Mesa               53.20      52.88CB      
                  25.65       52.88 (27.23)                                        
  8 Ethan Webster             Jr Windward               52.50      52.95CB      
                  25.88       52.95 (27.07)                                        
  9 Vincent Finello           Jr Viewpoint              54.08      53.65        
                  25.96       53.65 (27.69)                                        
B - Final
 10 Garrett Thurmond          Sr Canyon-Anaheim         54.35      52.81CB      
                  25.64       52.81 (27.17)                                        
 11 Raymond Lee               So Keppel                 54.45      53.90        
                  26.02       53.90 (27.88)                                        
 12 James Lee                 Sr Torrance               54.92      54.70        
                  26.58       54.70 (28.12)                                        
 13 Brandon Lam               Sr Keppel                 54.28      54.75        
                  26.63       54.75 (28.12)                                        
 14 Matthew Neoh              Fr Walnut                 55.44      55.02        
                  27.01       55.02 (28.01)                                        
 15 Darren Ma                 Sr Walnut                 55.10      55.09        
                  26.52       55.09 (28.57)                                        
 16 Derrick Yen               Jr Valencia-Placent       55.32      55.11        
                  26.69       55.11 (28.42)                                        
 17 Nolan Santala             Jr Nipomo                 56.21      55.98        
                  27.48       55.98 (28.50)                                        
 18 Bradley Goedde            Jr Poly-Pasadena          56.31      57.58        
                  27.80       57.58 (29.78)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 47.55        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin                        
Nat'l HS Rec: * 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles (FL)                     
  State Auto: A 50.56                                                          
   State Con: C 53.06                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 49.74                                                          
     AA Cons: # 51.01                                                          
                50.56  A CA ST AUTO
                53.06  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Calvin Giang              Sr Gabrielino             50.29      50.30AA      
                  24.31       50.30 (25.99)                                        
  2 JP Mortenson              Sr Windward               51.71      51.83CB      
                  25.01       51.83 (26.82)                                        
  3 Winston Chen              So Flintridge Prep        52.74      52.45CB      
                  25.21       52.45 (27.24)                                        
  4 Brett Bell                Jr Flintridge Prep        51.99      52.46CB      
                  25.61       52.46 (26.85)                                        
  5 Ethan Webster             Jr Windward               53.16      52.50CB      
                  25.69       52.50 (26.81)                                        
  6 Josh Modglin              Sr Foothill Tech          52.92      52.63CB      
                  25.90       52.63 (26.73)                                        
  7 Josh Monroe               Sr Rio Mesa               53.02      53.20        
                  25.73       53.20 (27.47)                                        
  8 Feldman Alex              Jr Sierra Canyon          55.52      53.63        
                  26.31       53.63 (27.32)                                        
  9 Vincent Finello           Jr Viewpoint              54.23      54.08        
                  26.38       54.08 (27.70)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Brandon Lam               Sr Keppel                 54.63      54.28        
                  26.42       54.28 (27.86)                                        
 11 Garrett Thurmond          Sr Canyon-Anaheim         52.73      54.35        
                  26.76       54.35 (27.59)                                        
 12 Raymond Lee               So Keppel                 54.46      54.45        
                  26.36       54.45 (28.09)                                        
 13 James Lee                 Sr Torrance               55.29      54.92        
                  26.40       54.92 (28.52)                                        
 14 Darren Ma                 Sr Walnut                 55.64      55.10        
                  26.50       55.10 (28.60)                                        
 15 Derrick Yen               Jr Valencia-Placent       56.08      55.32        
                  26.77       55.32 (28.55)                                        
 16 Matthew Neoh              Fr Walnut                 54.20      55.44        
                  27.17       55.44 (28.27)                                        
 17 Nolan Santala             Jr Nipomo                 56.16      56.21        
                  27.45       56.21 (28.76)                                        
 18 Bradley Goedde            Jr Poly-Pasadena          58.87      56.31        
                  27.59       56.31 (28.72)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Michael Cardenas          So Rio Mesa               57.56      57.07        
                  27.80       57.07 (29.27)                                        
 20 Dean Johnson              Sr Poly-Pasadena          57.26      57.18        
                  27.87       57.18 (29.31)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Carlos Rojo               Fr El Rancho              57.30      57.32        
                  27.31       57.32 (30.01)                                        
 22 Jared Chavez              Sr Temescal Canyon        56.51      57.91        
                  28.28       57.91 (29.63)                                        
 23 Ben McCombs               So Poly-Riverside         58.25      58.00        
                  27.83       58.00 (30.17)                                        
 24 Julian Xu                 So Walnut                 58.82      58.32        
                  28.05       58.32 (30.27)                                        
 25 Derek Cha                 Fr Kennedy                57.23      58.43        
                  27.97       58.43 (30.46)                                        
 26 William Ngo               Jr West Torrance          59.13      58.46        
                  28.25       58.46 (30.21)                                        
 27 Dalton Nguyen             Fr Keppel                 57.80      58.60        
                  28.38       58.60 (30.22)                                        
 28 Michael Chiu              Jr Gabrielino             57.73      58.67        
                  28.35       58.67 (30.32)                                        
 29 Connor Garcia             Jr Granite Hills          58.92      58.74        
                  28.43       58.74 (30.31)                                        
 30 Caleb Ingle               Sr La Quinta-LQ           58.46      58.78        
                  28.17       58.78 (30.61)                                        
 31 Ryan Sawyer               Sr Palm Desert            59.14      58.94        
                  28.79       58.94 (30.15)                                        
 32 Sam Lee                   Jr Cypress                59.01      59.85        
                  29.09       59.85 (30.76)                                        
 33 Zach Sproul               Jr Canyon-Anaheim         58.20    1:00.17        
                  29.01     1:00.17 (31.16)                                        
 34 Jacob Allen               Sr Orcutt                 58.77    1:00.64        
                  29.59     1:00.64 (31.05)                                        
 35 Michael Offutt            Jr Elsinore               57.97    1:00.90        
                  29.02     1:00.90 (31.88)                                        
 36 Justin Carbajal           Sr Shadow Hills           59.22    1:04.14        
                  32.34     1:04.14 (31.80)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 54.42        1982 Rickie Gill, Palm Springs                    
Nat'l HS Rec: * 52.65        2016 Chandler Bray, Avon (IN)                     
  State Auto: A 57.44                                                          
   State Con: C 59.94                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 56.09                                                          
     AA Cons: # 57.39                                                          
                57.44  A CA ST AUTO
                59.94  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:08.50
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sean Ward                 Jr La Serna               57.08      56.14#A      
                  26.24       56.14 (29.90)                                        
  2 Jacob Christensen         Sr Valencia-Placent       56.97      56.71#A      
                  26.36       56.71 (30.35)                                        
  3 Angelo Melendez           Sr Temescal Canyon        59.69      59.44CB      
                  28.07       59.44 (31.37)                                        
  4 Michael Wang              Jr Canyon-Anaheim       1:00.60    1:00.11        
                  28.17     1:00.11 (31.94)                                        
  5 Brian Honng               So Walnut               1:00.34    1:00.38        
                  28.15     1:00.38 (32.23)                                        
  6 Garrett Cooper            Sr Granite Hills        1:00.02    1:00.62        
                  28.84     1:00.62 (31.78)                                        
  7 Austin Aguirre            Fr Nipomo               1:01.37    1:00.69        
                  28.63     1:00.69 (32.06)                                        
  8 Anthony Ciobanu           Sr Canyon-Anaheim       1:00.86    1:00.80        
                  28.09     1:00.80 (32.71)                                        
  9 Phoenix Herrigel          Sr Lompoc               1:01.35    1:03.31        
                  29.17     1:03.31 (34.14)                                        
B - Final
 10 Jake Paulino              Jr West Valley          1:02.01    1:00.32        
                  28.23     1:00.32 (32.09)                                        
 11 Derek Nguyen              Jr Cypress              1:01.59    1:00.98        
                  28.22     1:00.98 (32.76)                                        
 12 Jacob Walker              Jr Yorba Linda          1:01.57    1:01.18        
                  28.67     1:01.18 (32.51)                                        
 13 Michael Swieca            Sr Poly-Riverside       1:02.24    1:01.45        
                  28.50     1:01.45 (32.95)                                        
 14 Adonnis Rivera            Sr Santa Fe             1:01.42    1:01.61        
                  28.50     1:01.61 (33.11)                                        
 15 Mick Leonard              Sr Viewpoint            1:02.18    1:01.64        
                  27.92     1:01.64 (33.72)                                        
 16 Zach Co                   Jr Yorba Linda          1:02.37    1:01.78        
                  29.34     1:01.78 (32.44)                                        
 17 Ben Tran                  Sr Malibu               1:01.45    1:01.99        
                  28.27     1:01.99 (33.72)                                        
 18 Arturo Medina             So Oxnard               1:02.74    1:02.33        
                  28.94     1:02.33 (33.39)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 54.42        1982 Rickie Gill, Palm Springs                    
Nat'l HS Rec: * 52.65        2016 Chandler Bray, Avon (IN)                     
  State Auto: A 57.44                                                          
   State Con: C 59.94                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 56.09                                                          
     AA Cons: # 57.39                                                          
                57.44  A CA ST AUTO
                59.94  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:08.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacob Christensen         Sr Valencia-Placent       57.68      56.97#A      
                  26.87       56.97 (30.10)                                        
  2 Sean Ward                 Jr La Serna               56.67      57.08#A      
                  26.61       57.08 (30.47)                                        
  3 Angelo Melendez           Sr Temescal Canyon        59.89      59.69CB      
                  28.07       59.69 (31.62)                                        
  4 Garrett Cooper            Sr Granite Hills        1:00.55    1:00.02        
                  28.29     1:00.02 (31.73)                                        
  5 Brian Honng               So Walnut               1:00.37    1:00.34        
                  28.27     1:00.34 (32.07)                                        
  6 Michael Wang              Jr Canyon-Anaheim       1:00.24    1:00.60        
                  28.38     1:00.60 (32.22)                                        
  7 Anthony Ciobanu           Sr Canyon-Anaheim       1:00.44    1:00.86        
                  28.26     1:00.86 (32.60)                                        
  8 Phoenix Herrigel          Sr Lompoc               1:03.81    1:01.35        
                  28.87     1:01.35 (32.48)                                        
  9 Austin Aguirre            Fr Nipomo               1:03.06    1:01.37        
                  29.21     1:01.37 (32.16)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Adonnis Rivera            Sr Santa Fe             1:02.34    1:01.42        
                  28.96     1:01.42 (32.46)                                        
 11 Ben Tran                  Sr Malibu               1:01.64    1:01.45        
                  28.07     1:01.45 (33.38)                                        
 12 Jacob Walker              Jr Yorba Linda          1:02.03    1:01.57        
                  28.59     1:01.57 (32.98)                                        
 13 Derek Nguyen              Jr Cypress              1:02.28    1:01.59        
                  28.99     1:01.59 (32.60)                                        
 14 Jake Paulino              Jr West Valley            59.91    1:02.01        
                  28.99     1:02.01 (33.02)                                        
 15 Mick Leonard              Sr Viewpoint            1:02.71    1:02.18        
                  28.42     1:02.18 (33.76)                                        
 16 Michael Swieca            Sr Poly-Riverside       1:02.83    1:02.24        
                  28.82     1:02.24 (33.42)                                        
 17 Zach Co                   Jr Yorba Linda          1:01.66    1:02.37        
                  29.42     1:02.37 (32.95)                                        
 18 Arturo Medina             So Oxnard               1:02.73    1:02.74        
                  29.12     1:02.74 (33.62)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jonathan Nguyen           Jr Cypress              1:03.14    1:03.09        
                  29.48     1:03.09 (33.61)                                        
 20 Dylan VanBuskirk          Sr Shadow Hills         1:04.33    1:03.38        
                  29.46     1:03.38 (33.92)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Caden Tran                So Valencia-Placent     1:03.83    1:03.39        
                  29.64     1:03.39 (33.75)                                        
 22 Victor Urias              Sr La Serna             1:03.17    1:03.48        
                  29.22     1:03.48 (34.26)                                        
 23 Jeremy Nguyen             Jr Gabrielino           1:03.06    1:03.49        
                  29.47     1:03.49 (34.02)                                        
 24 Ryan Toler                Sr Burroughs-Ridg       1:03.80    1:03.74        
                  29.92     1:03.74 (33.82)                                        
 25 Eden Ly                   Jr Gabrielino           1:03.31    1:03.76        
                  29.69     1:03.76 (34.07)                                        
 26 Christopher Hunt          Sr Keppel               1:04.76    1:04.06        
                  29.24     1:04.06 (34.82)                                        
 27 Sunwoo Bae                Fr Walnut               1:04.60    1:04.18        
                  30.48     1:04.18 (33.70)                                        
 28 Cody Jackson              Sr Hemet                1:03.29    1:04.42        
                  30.63     1:04.42 (33.79)                                        
 29 Michael Galvan            Fr Shadow Hills         1:03.63    1:04.51        
                  29.88     1:04.51 (34.63)                                        
 30 Euson Hui                 Jr Webb                 1:04.77    1:04.55        
                  30.20     1:04.55 (34.35)                                        
 31 Jesse Barragan            Jr La Serna             1:03.91    1:04.61        
                  30.06     1:04.61 (34.55)                                        
 32 Robert Pluimer            Sr Poly-Riverside       1:04.66    1:05.08        
                  30.01     1:05.08 (35.07)                                        
 33 Anthony Diep              Sr Gabrielino           1:04.45    1:05.22        
                  30.21     1:05.22 (35.01)                                        
 34 Patrick Lambert           Jr El Modena            1:04.24    1:05.38        
                  30.57     1:05.38 (34.81)                                        
 35 Shen Eric                 Jr Palm Desert          1:04.55    1:05.47        
                  30.81     1:05.47 (34.66)                                        
 36 Dylan Ngo                 Sr Gabrielino           1:04.65    1:05.54        
                  30.65     1:05.54 (34.89)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 47.13        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin                        
Nat'l HS Rec: * 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles (FL)                
  State Auto: A 49.58                                                          
   State Con: C 52.08                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 49.23                                                          
     AA Cons: # 50.16                                                          
                49.58  A CA ST AUTO
                52.08  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  59.60
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nick Ding                 Jr Yorba Linda            49.53      49.32AA      
                  23.58       49.32 (25.74)                                        
  2 Calvin Giang              Sr Gabrielino             50.88      50.32CB      
                  23.31       50.32 (27.01)                                        
  3 JP Mortenson              Sr Windward               50.25      50.34CB      
                  23.61       50.34 (26.73)                                        
  4 Bryan Perez               Jr Santa Fe               52.16      51.59CB      
                  24.12       51.59 (27.47)                                        
  5 Javier Bernal             Sr JW North               52.02      52.03CB      
                  24.97       52.03 (27.06)                                        
  6 Josh Monroe               Sr Rio Mesa               52.55      52.06CB      
                  24.45       52.06 (27.61)                                        
  7 Jack Weggeland            Jr Poly-Riverside         51.91      52.26        
                  24.18       52.26 (28.08)                                        
  8 Marcos Hillje-Enthoven    Jr Orcutt                 53.44      53.48        
                  25.20       53.48 (28.28)                                        
  9 Brandon Lam               Sr Keppel                 53.35      53.90        
                  25.26       53.90 (28.64)                                        
B - Final
 10 Jake Jepson               Sr Viewpoint              53.71      52.99        
                  24.43       52.99 (28.56)                                        
 11 Ryan Ward                 Jr La Serna               53.67      53.05        
                  24.63       53.05 (28.42)                                        
 12 Jeff Haegelin             Jr Poly-Pasadena          54.30      53.61        
                  25.07       53.61 (28.54)                                        
 13 Jacob Rivers              So Temescal Canyon        54.15      53.64        
                  25.24       53.64 (28.40)                                        
 14 Winfred Wang              Jr Gabrielino             54.05      54.26        
                  24.92       54.26 (29.34)                                        
 15 Miles Cheng               Fr Canyon-Anaheim         54.88      54.48        
                  25.96       54.48 (28.52)                                        
 16 Andrew Tran               Jr Keppel                 54.58      54.52        
                  25.38       54.52 (29.14)                                        
 17 Matthew Neoh              Fr Walnut                 54.95      54.54        
                  25.69       54.54 (28.85)                                        
 18 Cody Meyer                Fr Palm Springs           54.60      54.83        
                  25.87       54.83 (28.96)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 47.13        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin                        
Nat'l HS Rec: * 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles (FL)                
  State Auto: A 49.58                                                          
   State Con: C 52.08                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 49.23                                                          
     AA Cons: # 50.16                                                          
                49.58  A CA ST AUTO
                52.08  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  59.60
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nick Ding                 Jr Yorba Linda            49.38      49.53AA      
                  23.59       49.53 (25.94)                                        
  2 JP Mortenson              Sr Windward               50.79      50.25CB      
                  23.39       50.25 (26.86)                                        
  3 Calvin Giang              Sr Gabrielino             52.36      50.88CB      
                  23.89       50.88 (26.99)                                        
  4 Jack Weggeland            Jr Poly-Riverside         53.08      51.91CB      
                  24.08       51.91 (27.83)                                        
  5 Javier Bernal             Sr JW North               51.62      52.02CB      
                  24.89       52.02 (27.13)                                        
  6 Bryan Perez               Jr Santa Fe               52.24      52.16        
                  24.42       52.16 (27.74)                                        
  7 Josh Monroe               Sr Rio Mesa               52.03      52.55        
                  24.57       52.55 (27.98)                                        
  8 Brandon Lam               Sr Keppel                 53.43      53.35        
                  25.02       53.35 (28.33)                                        
  9 Marcos Hillje-Enthoven    Jr Orcutt                 53.62      53.44        
                  25.14       53.44 (28.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Ryan Ward                 Jr La Serna               53.24      53.67        
                  24.87       53.67 (28.80)                                        
 11 Jake Jepson               Sr Viewpoint              54.00      53.71        
                  24.26       53.71 (29.45)                                        
 12 Winfred Wang              Jr Gabrielino             53.76      54.05        
                  25.10       54.05 (28.95)                                        
 13 Jacob Rivers              So Temescal Canyon        53.31      54.15        
                  25.41       54.15 (28.74)                                        
 14 Jeff Haegelin             Jr Poly-Pasadena          54.30      54.30        
                  25.03       54.30 (29.27)                                        
 15 Andrew Tran               Jr Keppel                 54.95      54.58        
                  25.32       54.58 (29.26)                                        
 16 Cody Meyer                Fr Palm Springs           55.14      54.60        
                  25.51       54.60 (29.09)                                        
 17 Miles Cheng               Fr Canyon-Anaheim         54.18      54.88        
                  25.39       54.88 (29.49)                                        
 18 Matthew Neoh              Fr Walnut                 53.87      54.95        
                  25.64       54.95 (29.31)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Austin Fann               Sr Valencia-Placent       55.07      54.99        
                  25.60       54.99 (29.39)                                        
 20 Keller Haws               So Santa Ynez             55.29      55.05        
                  25.78       55.05 (29.27)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Marcus Pepper             So Burroughs-Ridg         55.34      55.36        
                  25.68       55.36 (29.68)                                        
 22 Bailey Romano             So Torrance               55.93      55.45        
                  26.44       55.45 (29.01)                                        
 23 William Ngo               Jr West Torrance          55.38      55.47        
                  25.86       55.47 (29.61)                                        
 24 Carlos Heredia            Sr Schurr                 54.53      55.50        
                  26.48       55.50 (29.02)                                        
 25 Derek Cha                 Fr Kennedy                55.62      55.57        
                  25.89       55.57 (29.68)                                        
 26 Ezra Kim                  So Cypress                54.98      55.68        
                  25.91       55.68 (29.77)                                        
 27 Jeong Abraham             Jr Cerritos               56.05      55.89        
                  25.99       55.89 (29.90)                                        
 28 Julian Davis              Sr Gabrielino             55.81      56.01        
                  26.29       56.01 (29.72)                                        
 29 Marcel Hurtubise          Jr Malibu                 55.33      56.09        
                  25.92       56.09 (30.17)                                        
 30 Javier De Santiago        Sr Schurr                 56.41      56.35        
                  26.73       56.35 (29.62)                                        
 31 Brayden Smith             Sr La Quinta-LQ           56.21      56.37        
                  25.63       56.37 (30.74)                                        
 32 Cooper Smith              Jr Temescal Canyon        55.50      56.59        
                  25.66       56.59 (30.93)                                        
 33 Niles Ramos               Jr Lompoc                 56.05      56.67        
                  26.97       56.67 (29.70)                                        
 34 Riley Hicks               So Poly-Riverside         55.91      56.72        
                  26.17       56.72 (30.55)                                        
 35 Dominick Ta               Sr Cypress                55.71      56.93        
                  26.29       56.93 (30.64)                                        
 36 Michael Chiu              Jr Gabrielino             56.15      57.37        
                  26.37       57.37 (31.00)                                        
 
Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 1:49.71        2010 Alwin Firmansyah, Cerritos                 
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey (PA)                  
  State Auto: A 1:52.40                                                        
   State Con: C 1:56.40                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:50.01                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:52.28                                                        
                1:52.40  A CA ST AUTO
                1:56.40  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  2:16.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Javier Bernal             Sr JW North             1:55.56    1:50.17#A      
                  24.64       51.74 (27.10)     1:23.89 (32.15)     1:50.17 (26.28)
  2 Nick Ding                 Jr Yorba Linda          1:54.66    1:51.62#A      
                  24.14       53.49 (29.35)     1:25.38 (31.89)     1:51.62 (26.24)
  3 Zachary Serrano           So California           1:57.25    1:57.12        
                  24.93       54.58 (29.65)     1:28.67 (34.09)     1:57.12 (28.45)
  4 Brian Honng               So Walnut               1:59.17    1:57.44        
                  25.07       55.06 (29.99)     1:29.28 (34.22)     1:57.44 (28.16)
  5 Josh Modglin              Sr Foothill Tech        1:59.75    1:58.78        
                  25.61       54.38 (28.77)     1:30.89 (36.51)     1:58.78 (27.89)
  6 Austin Aguirre            Fr Nipomo               2:01.21    1:59.45        
                  26.04       55.75 (29.71)     1:30.22 (34.47)     1:59.45 (29.23)
  7 Michael Wang              Jr Canyon-Anaheim       2:02.02    1:59.92        
                  25.52       57.64 (32.12)     1:30.47 (32.83)     1:59.92 (29.45)
  8 Winston Chen              So Flintridge Prep      2:01.68    2:00.55        
                  25.75       55.10 (29.35)     1:32.77 (37.67)     2:00.55 (27.78)
  9 Vincent Finello           Jr Viewpoint            2:01.49    2:00.87        
                  26.30       55.68 (29.38)     1:32.27 (36.59)     2:00.87 (28.60)
B - Final
 10 Caden Tran                So Valencia-Placent     2:02.84    2:00.21        
                  25.80       55.72 (29.92)     1:30.67 (34.95)     2:00.21 (29.54)
 11 Arturo Medina             So Oxnard               2:02.41    2:00.89        
                  26.30       57.47 (31.17)     1:31.84 (34.37)     2:00.89 (29.05)
 12 Christian Meyer           Jr Palm Springs         2:03.35    2:01.12        
                  26.60       58.02 (31.42)     1:33.14 (35.12)     2:01.12 (27.98)
 13 Pranay Singh              So Poly-Pasadena        2:02.20    2:01.67        
                  26.21       56.41 (30.20)     1:32.99 (36.58)     2:01.67 (28.68)
 14 Adonnis Rivera            Sr Santa Fe             2:03.59    2:02.43        
                  26.59       59.33 (32.74)     1:33.96 (34.63)     2:02.43 (28.47)
 15 Josh Rowe                 So Cabrillo             2:03.08    2:02.86        
                  26.62       59.01 (32.39)     1:34.74 (35.73)     2:02.86 (28.12)
 16 Keshaun Patel             Jr Orcutt               2:03.95    2:02.87        
                  27.08       58.26 (31.18)     1:34.61 (36.35)     2:02.87 (28.26)
 17 Nolan Santala             Jr Nipomo               2:04.35    2:02.98        
                  27.56       57.93 (30.37)     1:34.49 (36.56)     2:02.98 (28.49)
 -- Garrett Cooper            Sr Granite Hills        2:04.98         DQ        
                  27.93       59.46 (31.53)     1:33.84 (34.38)          DQ (32.50)
 
Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 1:49.71        2010 Alwin Firmansyah, Cerritos                 
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey (PA)                  
  State Auto: A 1:52.40                                                        
   State Con: C 1:56.40                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:50.01                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:52.28                                                        
                1:52.40  A CA ST AUTO
                1:56.40  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  2:16.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nick Ding                 Jr Yorba Linda          1:52.46    1:54.66CB      
                  24.39       54.15 (29.76)     1:27.25 (33.10)     1:54.66 (27.41)
  2 Javier Bernal             Sr JW North             1:56.81    1:55.56CB      
                  25.49       54.73 (29.24)     1:28.23 (33.50)     1:55.56 (27.33)
  3 Zachary Serrano           So California           1:58.94    1:57.25        
                  25.12       54.63 (29.51)     1:29.05 (34.42)     1:57.25 (28.20)
  4 Brian Honng               So Walnut               1:58.23    1:59.17        
                  25.32       55.77 (30.45)     1:30.41 (34.64)     1:59.17 (28.76)
  5 Josh Modglin              Sr Foothill Tech        2:01.81    1:59.75        
                  25.63       54.87 (29.24)     1:31.54 (36.67)     1:59.75 (28.21)
  6 Austin Aguirre            Fr Nipomo               2:00.70    2:01.21        
                  27.07       57.29 (30.22)     1:32.42 (35.13)     2:01.21 (28.79)
  7 Vincent Finello           Jr Viewpoint            2:03.32    2:01.49        
                  26.13       55.77 (29.64)     1:33.18 (37.41)     2:01.49 (28.31)
  8 Winston Chen              So Flintridge Prep      2:01.08    2:01.68        
                  25.42       53.93 (28.51)     1:32.89 (38.96)     2:01.68 (28.79)
  9 Michael Wang              Jr Canyon-Anaheim       2:02.12    2:02.02        
                  25.55       58.03 (32.48)     1:31.29 (33.26)     2:02.02 (30.73)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Pranay Singh              So Poly-Pasadena        2:01.24    2:02.20        
                  26.13       57.28 (31.15)     1:33.92 (36.64)     2:02.20 (28.28)
 11 Arturo Medina             So Oxnard               2:02.04    2:02.41        
                  26.72       58.29 (31.57)     1:33.25 (34.96)     2:02.41 (29.16)
 12 Caden Tran                So Valencia-Placent     2:02.13    2:02.84        
                  26.11       56.40 (30.29)     1:32.86 (36.46)     2:02.84 (29.98)
 13 Josh Rowe                 So Cabrillo             2:03.73    2:03.08        
                  26.25       58.63 (32.38)     1:34.79 (36.16)     2:03.08 (28.29)
 14 Christian Meyer           Jr Palm Springs         2:02.74    2:03.35        
                  27.13       59.23 (32.10)     1:34.73 (35.50)     2:03.35 (28.62)
 15 Adonnis Rivera            Sr Santa Fe             2:03.97    2:03.59        
                  26.64     1:00.41 (33.77)     1:34.64 (34.23)     2:03.59 (28.95)
 16 Keshaun Patel             Jr Orcutt               2:05.33    2:03.95        
                  27.19       59.01 (31.82)     1:35.75 (36.74)     2:03.95 (28.20)
 17 Nolan Santala             Jr Nipomo               2:03.17    2:04.35        
                  27.96       59.07 (31.11)     1:35.79 (36.72)     2:04.35 (28.56)
 18 Garrett Cooper            Sr Granite Hills        2:04.50    2:04.98        
                  28.26     1:00.42 (32.16)     1:34.65 (34.23)     2:04.98 (30.33)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Shen Eric                 Jr Palm Desert          2:04.41    2:06.26        
                  27.30       59.55 (32.25)     1:36.09 (36.54)     2:06.26 (30.17)
 20 Paolo Melendez            Jr Temescal Canyon      2:06.58    2:06.45        
                  27.79     1:00.59 (32.80)     1:36.34 (35.75)     2:06.45 (30.11)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Michael Swieca            Sr Poly-Riverside       2:07.46    2:06.46        
                  27.88     1:00.24 (32.36)     1:36.58 (36.34)     2:06.46 (29.88)
 22 Tobias Jensen             Sr Malibu               2:07.29    2:06.68        
                  27.69     1:01.57 (33.88)     1:38.60 (37.03)     2:06.68 (28.08)
 23 Jeong Abraham             Jr Cerritos             2:08.55    2:06.75        
                  26.48       58.84 (32.36)     1:37.77 (38.93)     2:06.75 (28.98)
 24 Gaerlan Edric             Jr Cerritos             2:07.90    2:06.80        
                  26.71       58.86 (32.15)     1:37.46 (38.60)     2:06.80 (29.34)
 25 Jesse Barragan            Jr La Serna             2:04.81    2:06.99        
                  28.07       59.71 (31.64)     1:36.42 (36.71)     2:06.99 (30.57)
 26 Dalton Nguyen             Fr Keppel               2:04.84    2:07.76        
                  27.46       59.24 (31.78)     1:37.00 (37.76)     2:07.76 (30.76)
 27 James Sun                 Fr Walnut               2:08.55    2:07.79        
                  27.85     1:01.46 (33.61)     1:38.18 (36.72)     2:07.79 (29.61)
 28 Sutanto Justin            Fr Cerritos             2:06.14    2:07.85        
                  26.82     1:00.87 (34.05)     1:39.01 (38.14)     2:07.85 (28.84)
 29 Cody Jackson              Sr Hemet                2:09.45    2:08.70        
                  27.86     1:00.92 (33.06)     1:37.61 (36.69)     2:08.70 (31.09)
 30 Andre Sam                 Jr Gabrielino           2:05.48    2:09.65        
                  27.31     1:00.13 (32.82)     1:38.51 (38.38)     2:09.65 (31.14)
 31 Jeffrey Kha               Jr Keppel               2:09.32    2:09.77        
                  26.28     1:01.51 (35.23)     1:38.30 (36.79)     2:09.77 (31.47)
 32 Carlos Sabillon           So Tustin               2:07.58    2:10.06        
                  27.27       59.77 (32.50)     1:39.21 (39.44)     2:10.06 (30.85)
 33 Jake Paulino              Jr West Valley          2:07.74    2:11.20        
                  28.87     1:03.20 (34.33)     1:39.90 (36.70)     2:11.20 (31.30)
 34 Tenoch Sanchez            Sr La Quinta-LQ         2:10.32    2:11.61        
                  28.17     1:02.66 (34.49)     1:41.06 (38.40)     2:11.61 (30.55)
 35 Anthony Ciobanu           Sr Canyon-Anaheim       2:09.68    2:11.97        
                  27.62     1:01.42 (33.80)     1:40.73 (39.31)     2:11.97 (31.24)
 36 Noah Elston               Sr Rio Mesa             2:10.22    2:13.45        
                  27.35     1:01.73 (34.38)     1:41.81 (40.08)     2:13.45 (31.64)
 
Boys 1 mtr Diving Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 584.75        2014 Colten Young, Crean Lutheran                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tom Amsbry                Jr Poly-Pasadena         470.00     403.05        
  2 Ben Smith                 Fr Poly-Pasadena         342.15     275.10        
  3 Jordan Cramer             So Nipomo                320.15     231.95        
  4 Allen Clarke              Jr Santa Ynez            294.65     223.65        
  5 Joseph Hemming            Jr Santa Ynez            303.90     218.60        
  6 Tristan Durbiano          Jr Santa Ynez            273.15     194.70        
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 1:24.73        2008 Oaks Christian                             
                         N Koon, M Craft, C Bloch, K Nielsen               
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:19.27        2012 Jacksonville Bolles (FL)                   
                         Mucphy, Schooling, Condorelli, Goossen            
  State Auto: A 1:26.32                                                        
   State Con: C 1:28.99                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:24.95                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:26.28                                                        
                1:26.32  A CA ST AUTO
                1:28.99  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:40.00
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Temescal Canyon                                   1:27.58    1:27.46CB      
     1) Jared Chavez Sr                 2) Cooper Smith Jr                
     3) Chase Halsey Sr                 4) Angelo Melendez Sr             
                  22.50       44.43 (21.93)     1:06.34 (21.91)     1:27.46 (21.12)
  2 Cypress                                           1:29.17    1:28.60CB      
     1) Dominick Ta Sr                  2) Brandon Nguyen Sr              
     3) Sam Lee Jr                      4) Alberto Cortes Sr              
                  22.52       45.26 (22.74)     1:07.46 (22.20)     1:28.60 (21.14)
  3 La Quinta-La Quinta                               1:29.90    1:29.27        
     1) Brayden Smith Sr                2) Will Alwine Sr                 
     3) Caleb Ingle Sr                  4) Spencer Lowell Sr              
                  22.89       45.42 (22.53)     1:08.22 (22.80)     1:29.27 (21.05)
  4 Beaumont                                          1:29.94    1:29.41        
     1) Corey Smith Sr                  2) Ethan Petersen Sr              
     3) Nathan Vasquez So               4) Paul Goetz Sr                  
                  22.35       44.52 (22.17)     1:08.10 (23.58)     1:29.41 (21.31)
  5 Walnut                                            1:29.18    1:29.58        
     1) Matthew Huang Sr                2) Jeremy Medina Sr               
     3) Ryan Chou Jr                    4) Darren Ma Sr                   
                  22.65       45.40 (22.75)     1:07.64 (22.24)     1:29.58 (21.94)
  6 Sierra Canyon                                     1:29.56    1:29.84        
     1) Biondi Nate Sr                  2) Feldman Alex Jr                
     3) Luo Bill Jr                     4) Halpern Beau Jr                
                  20.45       42.78 (22.33)     1:04.84 (22.06)     1:29.84 (25.00)
  7 Cerritos                                          1:30.87    1:30.34        
     1) Cho Matthew Jr                  2) Gaerlan Edric Jr               
     3) Sutanto Justin Fr               4) Touzani Anthony Sr             
                  22.62       45.43 (22.81)     1:08.17 (22.74)     1:30.34 (22.17)
  8 Canyon-Anaheim                                    1:30.89    1:30.74        
     1) Nathan Wu Sr                    2) Anthony Ciobanu Sr             
     3) Miles Cheng Fr                  4) Sheldon Maag Sr                
                  22.93       45.37 (22.44)     1:08.21 (22.84)     1:30.74 (22.53)
  9 Valencia-Placentia                                1:30.69    1:31.88        
     1) Derrick Yen Jr                  2) Caden Tran So                  
     3) Samuel Littrell Fr              4) Austin Fann Sr                 
                  22.55       45.76 (23.21)     1:09.09 (23.33)     1:31.88 (22.79)
B - Final
 10 Viewpoint                                         1:31.25    1:30.50        
     1) Andres Concha Fr                2) Tariq Stack Fr                 
     3) Mick Leonard Sr                 4) Jake Jepson Sr                 
                  22.60       45.72 (23.12)     1:08.22 (22.50)     1:30.50 (22.28)
 11 La Serna                                          1:32.00    1:30.74        
     1) Tyson Colton Sr                 2) Tony Millonzi Jr               
     3) Gabe Rios So                    4) Brandon Shew So                
                  23.10       46.12 (23.02)     1:08.43 (22.31)     1:30.74 (22.31)
 12 Santa Ynez                                        1:31.57    1:31.56        
     1) Gabe Clear Sr                   2) Jace Grieco Fr                 
     3) Keller Haws So                  4) Grant Davidson Sr              
                  22.95       46.02 (23.07)     1:08.85 (22.83)     1:31.56 (22.71)
 13 Malibu                                            1:32.40    1:31.97        
     1) Marcel Hurtubise Jr             2) Tobias Jensen Sr               
     3) Julian Mora So                  4) Nathan Rucker-Jensen So        
                  23.64       46.31 (22.67)     1:09.07 (22.76)     1:31.97 (22.90)
 14 West Valley                                       1:32.19    1:32.06        
     1) Elijah Henry Jr                 2) Jake Paulino Jr                
     3) Anthony Brunello So             4) Elikai Crompton So             
                  23.24       47.01 (23.77)     1:10.43 (23.42)     1:32.06 (21.63)
 15 Flintridge Prep                                   1:32.18    1:32.07        
     1) Ben Brookbanks So               2) Oliver Brookbanks So           
     3) Matt Ng So                      4) Nate Morrissey Sr              
                  23.37       46.53 (23.16)     1:10.46 (23.93)     1:32.07 (21.61)
 16 Hemet                                             1:32.09    1:32.19        
     1) Jack Wanta Sr                   2) Daniel Goodfield Jr            
     3) Cody Jackson Sr                 4) Trevor Jicha Jr                
                  22.91       46.72 (23.81)     1:09.74 (23.02)     1:32.19 (22.45)
 17 North, JW                                         1:32.96    1:32.22        
     1) Javier Bernal Sr                2) Anthony Hidalgo Sr             
     3) Kevin Gonzalez Jr               4) Justin Gomez Sr                
                  22.16       46.02 (23.86)     1:11.10 (25.08)     1:32.22 (21.12)
 18 Mark Keppel                                       1:32.68    1:32.99        
     1) Andrew Tran Jr                  2) Russell Chin Sr                
     3) Emanuel Acosta Sr               4) Thomas Lee Sr                  
                  23.67       46.86 (23.19)     1:10.85 (23.99)     1:32.99 (22.14)
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 1:24.73        2008 Oaks Christian                             
                         N Koon, M Craft, C Bloch, K Nielsen               
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:19.27        2012 Jacksonville Bolles (FL)                   
                         Mucphy, Schooling, Condorelli, Goossen            
  State Auto: A 1:26.32                                                        
   State Con: C 1:28.99                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:24.95                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:26.28                                                        
                1:26.32  A CA ST AUTO
                1:28.99  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:40.00
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Temescal Canyon                                   1:28.17    1:27.58CB      
     1) Jared Chavez Sr                 2) Cooper Smith Jr                
     3) Chase Halsey Sr                 4) Angelo Melendez Sr             
                  22.37       44.22 (21.85)     1:06.53 (22.31)     1:27.58 (21.05)
  2 Cypress                                           1:29.85    1:29.17        
     1) Dominick Ta Sr                  2) Brandon Nguyen Sr              
     3) Sam Lee Jr                      4) Alberto Cortes Sr              
                  22.28       45.05 (22.77)     1:07.39 (22.34)     1:29.17 (21.78)
  3 Walnut                                            1:30.21    1:29.18        
     1) Jeremy Medina Sr                2) Darren Ma Sr                   
     3) Ryan Chou Jr                    4) Matthew Huang Sr               
                  22.64       44.99 (22.35)     1:06.76 (21.77)     1:29.18 (22.42)
  4 Sierra Canyon                                     1:32.68    1:29.56        
     1) Biondi Nate Sr                  2) Feldman Alex Jr                
     3) Luo Bill Jr                     4) Halpern Beau Jr                
                  20.43       42.62 (22.19)     1:04.76 (22.14)     1:29.56 (24.80)
  5 La Quinta-La Quinta                               1:32.42    1:29.90        
     1) Brayden Smith Sr                2) Will Alwine Sr                 
     3) Caleb Ingle Sr                  4) Spencer Lowell Sr              
                  23.29       46.04 (22.75)     1:08.70 (22.66)     1:29.90 (21.20)
  6 Beaumont                                          1:31.03    1:29.94        
     1) Corey Smith Sr                  2) Ethan Petersen Sr              
     3) Nathan Vasquez So               4) Paul Goetz Sr                  
                  22.36       44.87 (22.51)     1:08.58 (23.71)     1:29.94 (21.36)
  7 Valencia-Placentia                                1:31.53    1:30.69        
     1) Derrick Yen Jr                  2) Caden Tran So                  
     3) Austin Fann Sr                  4) Jacob Christensen Sr           
                  22.49       45.33 (22.84)     1:08.40 (23.07)     1:30.69 (22.29)
  8 Cerritos                                          1:33.16    1:30.87        
     1) Cho Matthew Jr                  2) Gaerlan Edric Jr               
     3) Sutanto Justin Fr               4) Touzani Anthony Sr             
                  22.51       46.18 (23.67)     1:08.68 (22.50)     1:30.87 (22.19)
  9 Canyon-Anaheim                                    1:32.39    1:30.89        
     1) Nathan Wu Sr                    2) Anthony Ciobanu Sr             
     3) Miles Cheng Fr                  4) Sheldon Maag Sr                
                  23.14       45.46 (22.32)     1:08.46 (23.00)     1:30.89 (22.43)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Viewpoint                                         1:32.10    1:31.25        
     1) Andres Concha Fr                2) Tariq Stack Fr                 
     3) Mick Leonard Sr                 4) Jake Jepson Sr                 
                  22.44       45.76 (23.32)     1:08.90 (23.14)     1:31.25 (22.35)
 11 Santa Ynez                                        1:33.03    1:31.57        
     1) Grant Davidson Sr               2) Jace Grieco Fr                 
     3) Keller Haws So                  4) Gabe Clear Sr                  
                  22.98       46.40 (23.42)     1:09.48 (23.08)     1:31.57 (22.09)
 12 La Serna                                          1:32.81    1:32.00        
     1) Tyson Colton Sr                 2) Tony Millonzi Jr               
     3) Gabe Rios So                    4) Brandon Shew So                
                  23.18       46.25 (23.07)     1:09.38 (23.13)     1:32.00 (22.62)
 13 Hemet                                             1:31.62    1:32.09        
     1) Jack Wanta Sr                   2) Daniel Goodfield Jr            
     3) Cody Jackson Sr                 4) Trevor Jicha Jr                
                  22.96       46.66 (23.70)     1:09.16 (22.50)     1:32.09 (22.93)
 14 Flintridge Prep                                   1:32.59    1:32.18        
     1) Ben Brookbanks So               2) Oliver Brookbanks So           
     3) Matt Ng So                      4) Nate Morrissey Sr              
                  23.20       46.21 (23.01)     1:10.60 (24.39)     1:32.18 (21.58)
 15 West Valley                                       1:34.43    1:32.19        
     1) Elijah Henry Jr                 2) Jake Paulino Jr                
     3) Anthony Brunello So             4) Elikai Crompton So             
                  23.25       47.46 (24.21)     1:10.93 (23.47)     1:32.19 (21.26)
 16 Malibu                                            1:31.71    1:32.40        
     1) Marcel Hurtubise Jr             2) Tobias Jensen Sr               
     3) Julian Mora So                  4) Nathan Rucker-Jensen So        
                  23.58       46.51 (22.93)     1:09.60 (23.09)     1:32.40 (22.80)
 17 Mark Keppel                                       1:31.78    1:32.68        
     1) Andrew Tran Jr                  2) Russell Chin Sr                
     3) Emanuel Acosta Sr               4) Thomas Lee Sr                  
                  23.46       46.68 (23.22)     1:10.36 (23.68)     1:32.68 (22.32)
 18 North, JW                                         1:33.82    1:32.96        
     1) Javier Bernal Sr                2) Anthony Hidalgo Sr             
     3) Kevin Gonzalez Jr               4) Justin Gomez Sr                
                  22.62       45.94 (23.32)     1:11.32 (25.38)     1:32.96 (21.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nipomo                                            1:33.30    1:33.52        
     1) Brad Behren Sr                  2) Blake Simpson Fr               
     3) Nolan Santala Jr                4) Hudson Blake Jr                
                  22.82       46.21 (23.39)     1:10.10 (23.89)     1:33.52 (23.42)
 20 Charter Oak                                       1:33.94    1:33.68        
     1) Adan Patron Jr                  2) Antonio Aguilar Jr             
     3) Caleb Rosa Sr                   4) Ian Cory Sr                    
                  23.88       47.88 (24.00)     1:11.55 (23.67)     1:33.68 (22.13)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Gabrielino                                        1:32.79    1:33.80        
     1) Dylan Ngo Sr                    2) Anthony Diep Sr                
     3) Andre Sam Jr                    4) Diego Hitomi Jr                
                  23.72       47.39 (23.67)     1:11.31 (23.92)     1:33.80 (22.49)
 22 Palm Desert                                       1:33.07    1:33.96        
     1) Giovanni Pucci Sr               2) Drew Jessup Sr                 
     3) Ryan Sawyer Sr                  4) Mitchell Conrow Sr             
                  24.21       48.37 (24.16)     1:11.79 (23.42)     1:33.96 (22.17)
 23 Elsinore                                          1:33.76    1:34.09        
     1) Sammy Alsadek Sr                2) James Amlee Sr                 
     3) Max Desphy Jr                   4) Sennen Chow Jr                 
                  24.04       48.23 (24.19)     1:12.22 (23.99)     1:34.09 (21.87)
 24 Cate                                              1:34.53    1:34.15        
     1) Marcos Brasil Fr                2) Andre Pincott Jr               
     3) Victor Vasquez So               4) Julien Maes Sr                 
                  23.74       47.04 (23.30)     1:11.81 (24.77)     1:34.15 (22.34)
 25 Burroughs-Ridgecrest                              1:34.10    1:34.24        
     1) Ryan Toler Sr                   2) Giomar Tayon So                
     3) Mark Campbel Jr                 4) Marcus Pepper So               
                  23.87       47.66 (23.79)     1:11.28 (23.62)     1:34.24 (22.96)
 26 Saddleback Valley Christian                       1:34.67    1:34.31        
     1) Benjamin Bergen Fr              2) Matthew Bergen Jr              
     3) Beau Monson Jr                  4) Rotimi Kirya Sr                
                  24.06       47.69 (23.63)     1:10.86 (23.17)     1:34.31 (23.45)
 27 Torrance                                          1:34.37    1:34.70        
     1) Jose Garcia Sr                  2) Yunha Choi Jr                  
     3) Bailey Romano So                4) Sam Waters Sr                  
                  23.71       46.89 (23.18)     1:10.98 (24.09)     1:34.70 (23.72)
 28 Oxnard                                            1:35.45    1:35.34        
     1) Juan Martinez Sr                2) Keanu Pagano Jr                
     3) Riley Doucette Jr               4) Joseph MacDonald Sr            
                  24.87       49.35 (24.48)     1:12.68 (23.33)     1:35.34 (22.66)
 29 Webb                                              1:34.47    1:35.58        
     1) Harrison Lee Fr                 2) Nathan Paik So                 
     3) Robert Torrance So              4) Euson Hui Jr                   
                  25.13       48.75 (23.62)     1:12.85 (24.10)     1:35.58 (22.73)
 29 Pacifica-Garden Grove                             1:34.83    1:35.58        
     1) Daniel Isaacson Sr              2) Mason Hart So                  
     3) Justin Krause Jr                4) Bradley Clinton Jr             
                  23.94       47.84 (23.90)     1:11.47 (23.63)     1:35.58 (24.11)
 31 Granite Hills                                     1:34.37    1:35.71        
     1) Evan Wishaw Sr                  2) Garrett Cooper Sr              
     3) Connor Garcia Jr                4) Anthony Nassar Sr              
                  24.39       48.06 (23.67)     1:11.79 (23.73)     1:35.71 (23.92)
 32 Villanova Prep                                    1:33.46    1:35.82        
     1) Tomas LaPlante Jr               2) Gabriel Moreno Jr              
     3) Luke Peterson Jr                4) Benjamin Launius Sr            
                  24.32       48.92 (24.60)     1:13.20 (24.28)     1:35.82 (22.62)
 33 Kennedy                                           1:34.08    1:35.97        
     1) Cory Welliver Jr                2) Karl Hays So                   
     3) Byron Hung Fr                   4) Eduardo Baca Fr                
                  23.64       48.03 (24.39)     1:12.03 (24.00)     1:35.97 (23.94)
 34 Paloma Valley                                     1:35.26    1:36.39        
     1) Nathan Hughes So                2) Ira McKenna Sr                 
     3) Jacob Canales So                4) Shane Robbins Sr               
                  24.83       49.64 (24.81)     1:14.40 (24.76)     1:36.39 (21.99)
 35 Xavier Prep                                       1:35.21    1:36.85        
     1) Robert Wood So                  2) Kyle Cenicola So               
     3) Ryan Oleson Jr                  4) Troy Boydstun Sr               
                  24.31       48.80 (24.49)     1:21.81 (33.01)     1:36.85 (15.04)
 -- Poly-Riverside                                    1:28.89         DQ        
     1) Jack Weggeland Jr               2) Liam Davidson 00               
     3) Ryan Milligan Jr                4) Levi Murtaugh Jr               
                  22.17       44.00 (21.83)     1:06.82 (22.82)          DQ (21.13)
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 3:07.62        2007 Oaks Christian                             
                         K Nielsen, J Pare, M Craft, N Koon                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 2:54.43        2012 Jacksonville Bolles (FL)                   
                         Murphy, Condorelli, Booth, Schooling              
  State Auto: A 3:09.50                                                        
   State Con: C 3:14.50                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 3:06.47                                                        
     AA Cons: # 3:09.43                                                        
                3:09.50  A CA ST AUTO
                3:14.50  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  3:46.00
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Temescal Canyon                                   3:14.09    3:12.92CB      
     1) Jared Chavez Sr                 2) Cooper Smith Jr                
     3) Chase Halsey Sr                 4) Angelo Melendez Sr             
                  23.47       49.28 (49.28)     1:12.18 (22.90)     1:37.85 (48.57)
        2:00.80 (22.95)     2:25.66 (47.81)     2:48.09 (22.43)     3:12.92 (47.26)
  2 Flintridge Prep                                   3:13.45    3:13.69CB      
     1) Andy Langen Sr                  2) Brett Bell Jr                  
     3) Nate Morrissey Sr               4) Winston Chen So                
                  22.48       46.99 (46.99)     1:10.14 (23.15)     1:35.43 (48.44)
        1:59.30 (23.87)     2:26.14 (50.71)     2:48.57 (22.43)     3:13.69 (47.55)
  3 Canyon-Anaheim                                    3:14.73    3:13.73CB      
     1) Justin Hussong Fr               2) Sheldon Maag Sr                
     3) Jake Lappin Jr                  4) Garrett Thurmond Sr            
                  23.28       48.66 (48.66)     1:11.90 (23.24)     1:38.45 (49.79)
        2:01.43 (22.98)     2:26.68 (48.23)     2:49.57 (22.89)     3:13.73 (47.05)
  4 Walnut                                            3:14.05    3:13.89CB      
     1) Matthew Neoh Fr                 2) Ryan Chou Jr                   
     3) Brian Honng So                  4) Matthew Huang Sr               
                  23.65       48.84 (48.84)     1:12.21 (23.37)     1:38.19 (49.35)
        2:01.01 (22.82)     2:26.20 (48.01)     2:49.21 (23.01)     3:13.89 (47.69)
  5 Nipomo                                            3:17.02    3:14.16CB      
     1) Wyatt Marsalek Jr               2) Austin Aguirre Fr              
     3) Hudson Blake Jr                 4) Peyton Kiunke Jr               
                  23.88       49.00 (49.00)     1:13.14 (24.14)     1:38.57 (49.57)
        2:01.41 (22.84)     2:27.02 (48.45)     2:49.20 (22.18)     3:14.16 (47.14)
  6 Gabrielino                                        3:15.57    3:14.27CB      
     1) Calvin Giang Sr                 2) Jeremy Nguyen Jr               
     3) Winfred Wang Jr                 4) Miles Leon Jr                  
                  22.79       47.74 (47.74)     1:11.61 (23.87)     1:38.02 (50.28)
        2:01.09 (23.07)     2:27.22 (49.20)     2:49.60 (22.38)     3:14.27 (47.05)
  7 Cypress                                           3:16.90    3:14.95        
     1) Ezra Kim So                     2) Dominick Ta Sr                 
     3) Sam Lee Jr                      4) Alberto Cortes Sr              
                  23.70       49.34 (49.34)     1:12.62 (23.28)     1:38.51 (49.17)
        2:01.64 (23.13)     2:27.38 (48.87)     2:49.86 (22.48)     3:14.95 (47.57)
  8 Yorba Linda                                       3:15.25    3:15.64        
     1) Kyle Wong Fr                    2) Michael Jung So                
     3) Zach Co Jr                      4) Nick Ding Jr                   
                  23.74       49.14 (49.14)     1:13.19 (24.05)     1:40.15 (51.01)
        2:03.75 (23.60)     2:29.81 (49.66)     2:51.65 (21.84)     3:15.64 (45.83)
  9 La Serna                                          3:17.06    3:17.09        
     1) Spencer Sorosky Fr              2) Ryan Ward Jr                   
     3) Gabe Rios So                    4) Sean Ward Jr                   
                  23.62       49.31 (49.31)     1:13.05 (23.74)     1:39.12 (49.81)
        2:02.45 (23.33)     2:29.01 (49.89)     2:51.89 (22.88)     3:17.09 (48.08)
B - Final
 10 Viewpoint                                         3:18.69    3:17.84        
     1) Thomas Finello Jr               2) Tariq Stack Fr                 
     3) Jake Jepson Sr                  4) Vincent Finello Jr             
                  22.37       46.78 (46.78)     1:10.47 (23.69)     1:37.89 (51.11)
        2:01.62 (23.73)     2:28.27 (50.38)     2:51.92 (23.65)     3:17.84 (49.57)
 11 Cerritos                                          3:17.80    3:18.56        
     1) Touzani Anthony Sr              2) Cho Matthew Jr                 
     3) Castro Cameron So               4) Rodriguez Alex So              
                  24.12       51.20 (51.20)     1:14.67 (23.47)     1:40.59 (49.39)
        2:03.97 (23.38)     2:29.88 (49.29)     2:53.13 (23.25)     3:18.56 (48.68)
 12 Kennedy                                           3:21.50    3:19.46        
     1) Akili Allen Sr                  2) Cory Welliver Jr               
     3) Derek Cha Fr                    4) Ethan Umpornpuckdi Fr          
                  22.67       47.71 (47.71)     1:11.19 (23.48)     1:38.67 (50.96)
        2:02.42 (23.75)     2:28.62 (49.95)     2:52.87 (24.25)     3:19.46 (50.84)
 13 Malibu                                            3:19.79    3:19.96        
     1) Kennan Hotchkiss So             2) Everest Brady Sr               
     3) Julian Mora So                  4) Ben Tran Sr                    
                  24.29       50.17 (50.17)     1:14.05 (23.88)     1:40.27 (50.10)
        2:04.43 (24.16)     2:30.14 (49.87)     2:53.77 (23.63)     3:19.96 (49.82)
 14 Rio Mesa                                          3:22.38    3:20.00        
     1) Josh Monroe Sr                  2) Noah Elston Sr                 
     3) Jack Smith So                   4) Dante Escobar Fr               
                  23.71       48.91 (48.91)     1:13.66 (24.75)     1:40.76 (51.85)
        2:04.34 (23.58)     2:30.22 (49.46)     2:54.26 (24.04)     3:20.00 (49.78)
 15 Poly-Pasadena                                     3:23.23    3:21.25        
     1) Pranay Singh So                 2) Bradley Goedde Jr              
     3) Jeff Haegelin Jr                4) Dean Johnson Sr                
                  24.17       50.00 (50.00)     1:14.39 (24.39)     1:40.95 (50.95)
        2:03.86 (22.91)     2:30.29 (49.34)     2:54.14 (23.85)     3:21.25 (50.96)
 16 Mark Keppel                                       3:22.67    3:21.91        
     1) Raymond Lee So                  2) Russell Chin Sr                
     3) Thomas Lee Sr                   4) Brandon Lam Sr                 
                  24.12       50.25 (50.25)     1:14.90 (24.65)     1:42.24 (51.99)
        2:06.25 (24.01)     2:32.93 (50.69)     2:56.57 (23.64)     3:21.91 (48.98)
 17 Valencia-Placentia                                3:22.78    3:28.38        
     1) Caden Tran So                   2) Samuel Littrell Fr             
     3) Elias Gray Sr                   4) Austin Fann Sr                 
                  24.30       50.92 (50.92)     1:15.75 (24.83)     1:43.61 (52.69)
        2:08.53 (24.92)     2:36.32 (52.71)     3:01.24 (24.92)     3:28.38 (52.06)
 -- Beaumont                                          3:17.36         DQ        
     1) Corey Smith Sr                  2) Raymond Martin So              
     3) Ethan Petersen Sr               4) Paul Goetz Sr                  
                  22.95       48.02 (48.02)     1:11.24 (23.22)     1:36.57 (48.55)
        2:01.48 (24.91)     2:29.10 (52.53)     2:51.30 (22.20)          DQ (47.21)
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 3:07.62        2007 Oaks Christian                             
                         K Nielsen, J Pare, M Craft, N Koon                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 2:54.43        2012 Jacksonville Bolles (FL)                   
                         Murphy, Condorelli, Booth, Schooling              
  State Auto: A 3:09.50                                                        
   State Con: C 3:14.50                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 3:06.47                                                        
     AA Cons: # 3:09.43                                                        
                3:09.50  A CA ST AUTO
                3:14.50  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  3:46.00
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Flintridge Prep                                   3:13.15    3:13.45CB      
     1) Andy Langen Sr                  2) Winston Chen So                
     3) Nate Morrissey Sr               4) Brett Bell Jr                  
                  22.69       47.68 (47.68)     1:10.80 (23.12)     1:37.00 (49.32)
        1:59.58 (22.58)     2:24.57 (47.57)     2:47.85 (23.28)     3:13.45 (48.88)
  2 Walnut                                            3:16.39    3:14.05CB      
     1) Matthew Neoh Fr                 2) Ryan Chou Jr                   
     3) Brian Honng So                  4) Matthew Huang Sr               
                  23.97       49.41 (49.41)     1:12.93 (23.52)     1:38.02 (48.61)
        2:00.85 (22.83)     2:26.01 (47.99)     2:49.05 (23.04)     3:14.05 (48.04)
  3 Temescal Canyon                                   3:22.49    3:14.09CB      
     1) Jared Chavez Sr                 2) Cooper Smith Jr                
     3) Chase Halsey Sr                 4) Angelo Melendez Sr             
                  23.29       49.19 (49.19)     1:12.29 (23.10)     1:38.06 (48.87)
        2:01.16 (23.10)     2:26.69 (48.63)     2:49.27 (22.58)     3:14.09 (47.40)
  4 Canyon-Anaheim                                    3:16.18    3:14.73        
     1) Justin Hussong Fr               2) Sheldon Maag Sr                
     3) Jake Lappin Jr                  4) Garrett Thurmond Sr            
                  23.40       48.40 (48.40)     1:11.61 (23.21)     1:37.88 (49.48)
        2:01.07 (23.19)     2:26.64 (48.76)     2:49.96 (23.32)     3:14.73 (48.09)
  5 Yorba Linda                                       3:18.83    3:15.25        
     1) Kyle Wong Fr                    2) Michael Jung So                
     3) Zach Co Jr                      4) Nick Ding Jr                   
                  23.43       48.73 (48.73)     1:12.38 (23.65)     1:39.26 (50.53)
        2:02.79 (23.53)     2:29.19 (49.93)     2:51.04 (21.85)     3:15.25 (46.06)
  6 Gabrielino                                        3:17.30    3:15.57        
     1) Miles Leon Jr                   2) Jeremy Nguyen Jr               
     3) Winfred Wang Jr                 4) Calvin Giang Sr                
                  22.98       48.36 (48.36)     1:12.34 (23.98)     1:38.56 (50.20)
        2:01.84 (23.28)     2:28.23 (49.67)     2:50.84 (22.61)     3:15.57 (47.34)
  7 Cypress                                           3:17.58    3:16.90        
     1) Ezra Kim So                     2) Dominick Ta Sr                 
     3) Sam Lee Jr                      4) Alberto Cortes Sr              
                  24.22       50.14 (50.14)     1:13.68 (23.54)     1:40.01 (49.87)
        2:03.61 (23.60)     2:29.31 (49.30)     2:51.95 (22.64)     3:16.90 (47.59)
  8 Nipomo                                            3:16.83    3:17.02        
     1) Wyatt Marsalek Jr               2) Austin Aguirre Fr              
     3) Hudson Blake Jr                 4) Peyton Kiunke Jr               
                  23.94       49.46 (49.46)     1:13.57 (24.11)     1:39.80 (50.34)
        2:03.20 (23.40)     2:29.33 (49.53)     2:52.18 (22.85)     3:17.02 (47.69)
  9 La Serna                                          3:19.47    3:17.06        
     1) Spencer Sorosky Fr              2) Ryan Ward Jr                   
     3) Gabe Rios So                    4) Sean Ward Jr                   
                  23.87       49.68 (49.68)     1:13.20 (23.52)     1:39.39 (49.71)
        2:02.90 (23.51)     2:29.36 (49.97)     2:51.91 (22.55)     3:17.06 (47.70)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Beaumont                                          3:20.05    3:17.36        
     1) Corey Smith Sr                  2) Raymond Martin So              
     3) Ethan Petersen Sr               4) Paul Goetz Sr                  
                  22.68       47.85 (47.85)     1:10.62 (22.77)     1:35.94 (48.09)
        2:01.01 (25.07)     2:28.97 (53.03)     2:51.49 (22.52)     3:17.36 (48.39)
 11 Cerritos                                          3:23.51    3:17.80        
     1) Sutanto Justin Fr               2) Cho Matthew Jr                 
     3) Castro Cameron So               4) Rodriguez Alex So              
                  24.27       50.63 (50.63)     1:14.38 (23.75)     1:40.32 (49.69)
        2:03.51 (23.19)     2:29.19 (48.87)     2:52.42 (23.23)     3:17.80 (48.61)
 12 Viewpoint                                         3:26.95    3:18.69        
     1) Vincent Finello Jr              2) Tariq Stack Fr                 
     3) Jake Jepson Sr                  4) Thomas Finello Jr              
                  24.33       50.71 (50.71)     1:14.64 (23.93)     1:41.89 (51.18)
        2:05.21 (23.32)     2:32.02 (50.13)     2:53.71 (21.69)     3:18.69 (46.67)
 13 Malibu                                            3:19.10    3:19.79        
     1) Kennan Hotchkiss So             2) Everest Brady Sr               
     3) Julian Mora So                  4) Ben Tran Sr                    
                  24.26       50.08 (50.08)     1:14.12 (24.04)     1:40.20 (50.12)
        2:04.10 (23.90)     2:30.12 (49.92)     2:54.03 (23.91)     3:19.79 (49.67)
 14 Kennedy                                           3:22.20    3:21.50        
     1) Ethan Umpornpuckdi Fr           2) Derek Cha Fr                   
     3) Cory Welliver Jr                4) Akili Allen Sr                 
                  24.54       51.45 (51.45)     1:15.13 (23.68)     1:41.51 (50.06)
        2:05.55 (24.04)     2:33.10 (51.59)     2:55.83 (22.73)     3:21.50 (48.40)
 15 Rio Mesa                                          3:22.22    3:22.38        
     1) Josh Monroe Sr                  2) Noah Elston Sr                 
     3) Jack Smith So                   4) Dante Escobar Fr               
                  23.88       49.10 (49.10)     1:14.19 (25.09)     1:41.62 (52.52)
        2:05.41 (23.79)     2:31.89 (50.27)     2:55.95 (24.06)     3:22.38 (50.49)
 16 Mark Keppel                                       3:22.93    3:22.67        
     1) Raymond Lee So                  2) Andrew Tran Jr                 
     3) Russell Chin Sr                 4) Brandon Lam Sr                 
                  24.53       50.95 (50.95)     1:15.38 (24.43)     1:42.58 (51.63)
        2:06.50 (23.92)     2:33.56 (50.98)     2:57.15 (23.59)     3:22.67 (49.11)
 17 Valencia-Placentia                                3:25.81    3:22.78        
     1) Samuel Littrell Fr              2) Derrick Yen Jr                 
     3) Elias Gray Sr                   4) Jacob Christensen Sr           
                  24.58       51.78 (51.78)     1:15.46 (23.68)     1:41.04 (49.26)
        2:05.85 (24.81)     2:33.59 (52.55)     2:57.30 (23.71)     3:22.78 (49.19)
 18 Poly-Pasadena                                     3:25.95    3:23.23        
     1) Pranay Singh So                 2) Dean Johnson Sr                
     3) Bradley Goedde Jr               4) Jeff Haegelin Jr               
                  24.21       50.69 (50.69)     1:14.63 (23.94)     1:42.01 (51.32)
        2:06.06 (24.05)     2:32.92 (50.91)     2:56.48 (23.56)     3:23.23 (50.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Poly-Riverside                                    3:24.74    3:23.69        
     1) Liam Davidson 00                2) Garrett Griggs 00              
     3) Brochton Troutman Sr            4) Ryan Milligan Jr               
                  24.45       51.74 (51.74)     1:15.90 (24.16)     1:42.34 (50.60)
        2:06.11 (23.77)     2:33.27 (50.93)     2:56.98 (23.71)     3:23.69 (50.42)
 20 North, JW                                         3:30.63    3:25.26        
     1) Javier Bernal Sr                2) Justin Gomez Sr                
     3) Anthony Hidalgo Sr              4) Adam Doyle Jr                  
                  22.96       47.52 (47.52)     1:10.05 (22.53)     1:35.28 (47.76)
        2:00.78 (25.50)     2:28.67 (53.39)     2:55.92 (27.25)     3:25.26 (56.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Santa Ynez                                        3:25.32    3:26.31        
     1) Grant Davidson Sr               2) Allen Clarke Jr                
     3) Keller Haws So                  4) Gabe Clear Sr                  
                  24.51       52.35 (52.35)     1:17.18 (24.83)     1:45.99 (53.64)
        2:09.34 (23.35)     2:35.25 (49.26)     2:58.38 (23.13)     3:26.31 (51.06)
 22 Orcutt Academy                                    3:26.62    3:26.65        
     1) Marcos Hillje-Enthoven Jr       2) Keshaun Patel Jr               
     3) Jacob Allen Sr                  4) Nate Adams Fr                  
                  24.95       51.53 (51.53)     1:16.51 (24.98)     1:43.78 (52.25)
        2:09.44 (25.66)     2:36.86 (53.08)     3:00.44 (23.58)     3:26.65 (49.79)
 23 Cate                                              3:30.55    3:27.15        
     1) Marcos Brasil Fr                2) Andre Pincott Jr               
     3) Kaiser Ke So                    4) Julien Maes Sr                 
                  24.87       52.11 (52.11)     1:16.48 (24.37)     1:43.34 (51.23)
        2:08.79 (25.45)     2:37.28 (53.94)     3:01.03 (23.75)     3:27.15 (49.87)
 24 Villanova Prep                                    3:26.96    3:28.42        
     1) Tomas LaPlante Jr               2) Gabriel Moreno Jr              
     3) Luke Peterson Jr                4) Benjamin Launius Sr            
                  26.33       54.07 (54.07)     1:19.61 (25.54)     1:47.61 (53.54)
        2:12.30 (24.69)     2:39.11 (51.50)     3:02.34 (23.23)     3:28.42 (49.31)
 25 Saddleback Valley Christian                       3:29.36    3:28.89        
     1) Benjamin Bergen Fr              2) Matthew Bergen Jr              
     3) Beau Monson Jr                  4) Rotimi Kirya Sr                
                  24.58       52.10 (52.10)     1:16.98 (24.88)     1:44.53 (52.43)
        2:08.62 (24.09)     2:36.41 (51.88)     3:01.34 (24.93)     3:28.89 (52.48)
 26 Santa Fe                                          3:27.56    3:29.28        
     1) Moses Villeda Jr                2) Adonnis Rivera Sr              
     3) Nathan Oliva So                 4) Bryan Perez Jr                 
                  24.87       52.43 (52.43)     1:17.35 (24.92)     1:44.44 (52.01)
        2:10.52 (26.08)     2:40.66 (56.22)     3:03.91 (23.25)     3:29.28 (48.62)
 27 Palm Springs                                      3:26.78    3:29.53        
     1) Xanthe Meeks Sr                 2) Matt Dore So                   
     3) Cody Meyer Fr                   4) Christian Meyer Jr             
                  25.15       52.54 (52.54)     1:17.83 (25.29)     1:46.88 (54.34)
        2:10.82 (23.94)     2:37.36 (50.48)     3:02.21 (24.85)     3:29.53 (52.17)
 28 South Torrance                                    3:31.17    3:29.71        
     1) Billy So Jr                     2) Case Spencer Fr                
     3) Kevin Johnson Sr                4) Bryce Davis Jr                 
                  24.53       50.92 (50.92)     1:15.91 (24.99)     1:43.14 (52.22)
        2:08.29 (25.15)     2:37.21 (54.07)     3:02.26 (25.05)     3:29.71 (52.50)
 29 Torrance                                          3:27.85    3:29.81        
     1) James Lee Sr                    2) Sam Waters Sr                  
     3) Armando Mendoza Sr              4) Jose Garcia Sr                 
                  24.70       50.97 (50.97)     1:15.92 (24.95)     1:43.83 (52.86)
        2:09.81 (25.98)     2:38.14 (54.31)     3:02.76 (24.62)     3:29.81 (51.67)
 30 Schurr                                            3:31.20    3:30.66        
     1) De' Unta Ferguson Sr            2) Carlos De La Rosa So           
     3) Javier De Santiago Sr           4) Carlos Heredia Sr              
                  25.92       53.78 (53.78)     1:18.44 (24.66)     1:46.18 (52.40)
        2:10.98 (24.80)     2:39.01 (52.83)     3:03.28 (24.27)     3:30.66 (51.65)
 31 Granite Hills                                     3:31.96    3:32.92        
     1) Anthony Nassar Sr               2) Garrett Tomlin Sr              
     3) Connor Garcia Jr                4) Garrett Cooper Sr              
                  26.14       54.20 (54.20)     1:19.43 (25.23)     1:47.61 (53.41)
        2:12.93 (25.32)     2:41.33 (53.72)     3:06.60 (25.27)     3:32.92 (51.59)
 32 El Rancho                                         3:31.46    3:33.16        
     1) Andrew Gonzalez Jr              2) Jose Mancilla Jr               
     3) Ben Sanchez Sr                  4) Carlos Rojo Fr                 
                  27.31       57.55 (57.55)     1:22.32 (24.77)     1:49.32 (51.77)
        2:15.54 (26.22)     2:43.17 (53.85)     3:06.87 (23.70)     3:33.16 (49.99)
 33 Hemet                                             3:29.31    3:34.47        
     1) Shaun Evans Jr                  2) Jared Cripe So                 
     3) Daniel Goodfield Jr             4) Jack Wanta Sr                  
                  25.95       53.80 (53.80)     1:19.35 (25.55)     1:48.24 (54.44)
        2:13.78 (25.54)     2:43.58 (55.34)     3:07.50 (23.92)     3:34.47 (50.89)
 34 Webb                                              3:30.24    3:34.66        
     1) Gabriel Hong Fr                 2) Nathan Paik So                 
     3) Robert Torrance So              4) Euson Hui Jr                   
                  25.85       54.64 (54.64)     1:20.31 (25.67)     1:48.61 (53.97)
        2:13.94 (25.33)     2:43.43 (54.82)     3:07.28 (23.85)     3:34.66 (51.23)
 35 Xavier Prep                                       3:31.76    3:38.65        
     1) Robert Wood So                  2) Kyle Cenicola So               
     3) Ryan Oleson Jr                  4) Troy Boydstun Sr               
                  25.81       53.48 (53.48)     1:20.25 (26.77)     1:50.84 (57.36)
        2:17.21 (26.37)   2:58.27 (1:07.43)     3:38.65 (40.38)                    
 -- Oxnard                                            3:27.37         DQ        
     1) Joseph MacDonald Sr             2) Keanu Pagano Jr                
     3) Riley Doucette Jr               4) Arturo Medina So               
                  24.53       52.12 (52.12)     1:16.88 (24.76)     1:43.87 (51.75)
        2:08.72 (24.85)     2:38.45 (54.58)     3:02.13 (23.68)          DQ (49.67)
 
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 1:33.78        2008 Oaks Christian                             
                         C Baratte, N Koon, C Bloch, M Craft               
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:27.74        2014 The Baylor School (TN)                     
                         Kaliszak, Tynes, McHugh, Selby                    
  State Auto: A 1:34.84                                                        
   State Con: C 1:38.00                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:33.83                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:35.43                                                        
                1:34.84  A CA ST AUTO
                1:38.00  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:55.50
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Viewpoint                                         1:36.30    1:35.48CB      
     1) Vincent Finello Jr              2) Mick Leonard Sr                
     3) Jake Jepson Sr                  4) Thomas Finello Jr              
                  25.20       51.95 (26.75)     1:15.06 (23.11)     1:35.48 (20.42)
  2 Gabrielino                                        1:38.82    1:36.19CB      
     1) Calvin Giang Sr                 2) Eden Ly Jr                     
     3) Winfred Wang Jr                 4) Miles Leon Jr                  
                  23.59       51.19 (27.60)     1:14.81 (23.62)     1:36.19 (21.38)
  3 Yorba Linda                                       1:37.38    1:36.73CB      
     1) Kyle Wong Fr                    2) Jacob Walker Jr                
     3) Nick Ding Jr                    4) Zach Co Jr                     
                  25.97       52.67 (26.70)     1:14.77 (22.10)     1:36.73 (21.96)
  4 La Serna                                          1:38.18    1:36.77CB      
     1) Spencer Sorosky Fr              2) Sean Ward Jr                   
     3) Tyson Colton Sr                 4) Ryan Ward Jr                   
                  24.96       50.65 (25.69)     1:14.69 (24.04)     1:36.77 (22.08)
  5 Canyon-Anaheim                                    1:37.90    1:37.85CB      
     1) Garrett Thurmond Sr             2) Michael Wang Jr                
     3) Justin Hussong Fr               4) Jake Lappin Jr                 
                  24.72       52.45 (27.73)     1:15.81 (23.36)     1:37.85 (22.04)
  6 Poly-Riverside                                    1:39.43    1:39.23        
     1) Ben McCombs So                  2) Michael Swieca Sr              
     3) Jack Weggeland Jr               4) Levi Murtaugh Jr               
                  26.76       54.34 (27.58)     1:17.65 (23.31)     1:39.23 (21.58)
  7 Walnut                                            1:39.69    1:39.30        
     1) Darren Ma Sr                    2) Brian Honng So                 
     3) Matthew Neoh Fr                 4) Jeremy Medina Sr               
                  25.01       52.58 (27.57)     1:16.87 (24.29)     1:39.30 (22.43)
  8 Flintridge Prep                                   1:40.08    1:40.20        
     1) Brett Bell Jr                   2) Andy Langen Sr                 
     3) Matt Ng So                      4) Winston Chen So                
                  25.48       53.22 (27.74)     1:18.74 (25.52)     1:40.20 (21.46)
  9 Mark Keppel                                       1:40.93    1:41.54        
     1) Raymond Lee So                  2) Christopher Hunt Sr            
     3) Andrew Tran Jr                  4) Brandon Lam Sr                 
                  25.42       54.41 (28.99)     1:18.79 (24.38)     1:41.54 (22.75)
B - Final
 10 Kennedy                                           1:42.38    1:41.87        
     1) Derek Cha Fr                    2) Ethan Umpornpuckdi Fr          
     3) Karl Hays So                    4) Akili Allen Sr                 
                  26.03       54.90 (28.87)     1:21.11 (26.21)     1:41.87 (20.76)
 11 Nipomo                                            1:42.89    1:42.17        
     1) Nolan Santala Jr                2) Austin Aguirre Fr              
     3) Wyatt Marsalek Jr               4) Peyton Kiunke Jr               
                  26.96       55.37 (28.41)     1:20.21 (24.84)     1:42.17 (21.96)
 12 La Quinta-La Quinta                               1:42.53    1:42.19        
     1) Caleb Ingle Sr                  2) Tenoch Sanchez Sr              
     3) Brayden Smith Sr                4) Spencer Lowell Sr              
                  27.67       57.14 (29.47)     1:20.90 (23.76)     1:42.19 (21.29)
 13 West Valley                                       1:42.68    1:42.20        
     1) Elijah Henry Jr                 2) Jake Paulino Jr                
     3) Elikai Crompton So              4) Anthony Brunello So            
                  27.49       54.42 (26.93)     1:18.46 (24.04)     1:42.20 (23.74)
 14 Elsinore                                          1:41.33    1:42.88        
     1) Michael Offutt Jr               2) Sammy Alsadek Sr               
     3) Jaymes Barrios Jr               4) Sennen Chow Jr                 
                  27.13       56.56 (29.43)     1:21.49 (24.93)     1:42.88 (21.39)
 15 Malibu                                            1:42.89    1:43.00        
     1) Everest Brady Sr                2) Ben Tran Sr                    
     3) Marcel Hurtubise Jr             4) Tobias Jensen Sr               
                  27.41       55.34 (27.93)     1:20.32 (24.98)     1:43.00 (22.68)
 16 Cypress                                           1:42.83    1:43.40        
     1) Derek Nguyen Jr                 2) Jonathan Nguyen Jr             
     3) Ezra Kim So                     4) Brandon Nguyen Sr              
                  27.02       55.57 (28.55)     1:20.51 (24.94)     1:43.40 (22.89)
 17 Cerritos                                          1:43.64    1:43.45        
     1) Castro Cameron So               2) Liu Jarod Sr                   
     3) Rodriguez Alex So               4) Touzani Anthony Sr             
                  27.15       56.70 (29.55)     1:21.30 (24.60)     1:43.45 (22.15)
 18 Rio Mesa                                          1:44.24    1:43.53        
     1) Michael Cardenas So             2) Brenden Fuggles Jr             
     3) Josh Monroe Sr                  4) Jack Smith So                  
                  27.18       57.09 (29.91)     1:21.09 (24.00)     1:43.53 (22.44)
 
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 3 Meet: ! 1:33.78        2008 Oaks Christian                             
                         C Baratte, N Koon, C Bloch, M Craft               
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:27.74        2014 The Baylor School (TN)                     
                         Kaliszak, Tynes, McHugh, Selby                    
  State Auto: A 1:34.84                                                        
   State Con: C 1:38.00                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:33.83                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:35.43                                                        
                1:34.84  A CA ST AUTO
                1:38.00  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:55.50
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Viewpoint                                         1:38.46    1:36.30CB      
     1) Vincent Finello Jr              2) Mick Leonard Sr                
     3) Jake Jepson Sr                  4) Thomas Finello Jr              
                  25.30       52.53 (27.23)     1:15.53 (23.00)     1:36.30 (20.77)
  2 Yorba Linda                                       1:37.71    1:37.38CB      
     1) Kyle Wong Fr                    2) Jacob Walker Jr                
     3) Nick Ding Jr                    4) Zach Co Jr                     
                  25.99       52.85 (26.86)     1:15.13 (22.28)     1:37.38 (22.25)
  3 Canyon-Anaheim                                    1:37.23    1:37.90CB      
     1) Garrett Thurmond Sr             2) Michael Wang Jr                
     3) Justin Hussong Fr               4) Jake Lappin Jr                 
                  24.91       52.50 (27.59)     1:15.74 (23.24)     1:37.90 (22.16)
  4 La Serna                                          1:38.17    1:38.18        
     1) Spencer Sorosky Fr              2) Sean Ward Jr                   
     3) Tyson Colton Sr                 4) Ryan Ward Jr                   
                  25.35       51.42 (26.07)     1:15.96 (24.54)     1:38.18 (22.22)
  5 Gabrielino                                        1:38.94    1:38.82        
     1) Calvin Giang Sr                 2) Eden Ly Jr                     
     3) Winfred Wang Jr                 4) Miles Leon Jr                  
                  24.26       52.96 (28.70)     1:16.81 (23.85)     1:38.82 (22.01)
  6 Poly-Riverside                                    1:40.15    1:39.43        
     1) Ben McCombs So                  2) Michael Swieca Sr              
     3) Jack Weggeland Jr               4) Levi Murtaugh Jr               
                  26.47       54.45 (27.98)     1:17.79 (23.34)     1:39.43 (21.64)
  7 Walnut                                            1:40.24    1:39.69        
     1) Darren Ma Sr                    2) Brian Honng So                 
     3) Matthew Neoh Fr                 4) Jeremy Medina Sr               
                  25.57       53.05 (27.48)     1:17.40 (24.35)     1:39.69 (22.29)
  8 Flintridge Prep                                   1:40.77    1:40.08        
     1) Brett Bell Jr                   2) Andy Langen Sr                 
     3) Matt Ng So                      4) Winston Chen So                
                  25.40       53.03 (27.63)     1:18.44 (25.41)     1:40.08 (21.64)
  9 Mark Keppel                                       1:42.67    1:40.93        
     1) Raymond Lee So                  2) Christopher Hunt Sr            
     3) Andrew Tran Jr                  4) Brandon Lam Sr                 
                  25.64       53.94 (28.30)     1:18.43 (24.49)     1:40.93 (22.50)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Elsinore                                          1:43.55    1:41.33        
     1) Michael Offutt Jr               2) Sammy Alsadek Sr               
     3) Jaymes Barrios Jr               4) Sennen Chow Jr                 
                  26.93       55.50 (28.57)     1:20.02 (24.52)     1:41.33 (21.31)
 11 Kennedy                                           1:42.10    1:42.38        
     1) Derek Cha Fr                    2) Ethan Umpornpuckdi Fr          
     3) Karl Hays So                    4) Akili Allen Sr                 
                  26.06       55.35 (29.29)     1:21.06 (25.71)     1:42.38 (21.32)
 12 La Quinta-La Quinta                               1:44.69    1:42.53        
     1) Caleb Ingle Sr                  2) Tenoch Sanchez Sr              
     3) Brayden Smith Sr                4) Spencer Lowell Sr              
                  27.15       57.03 (29.88)     1:21.41 (24.38)     1:42.53 (21.12)
 13 West Valley                                       1:41.95    1:42.68        
     1) Elijah Henry Jr                 2) Jake Paulino Jr                
     3) Elikai Crompton So              4) Anthony Brunello So            
                  26.74       54.84 (28.10)     1:18.02 (23.18)     1:42.68 (24.66)
 14 Cypress                                           1:42.40    1:42.83        
     1) Derek Nguyen Jr                 2) Jonathan Nguyen Jr             
     3) Ezra Kim So                     4) Brandon Nguyen Sr              
                  27.15       55.35 (28.20)     1:20.18 (24.83)     1:42.83 (22.65)
 15 Nipomo                                            1:43.14    1:42.89        
     1) Nolan Santala Jr                2) Austin Aguirre Fr              
     3) Wyatt Marsalek Jr               4) Peyton Kiunke Jr               
                  27.12       55.89 (28.77)     1:21.14 (25.25)     1:42.89 (21.75)
 15 Malibu                                            1:43.93    1:42.89        
     1) Everest Brady Sr                2) Ben Tran Sr                    
     3) Marcel Hurtubise Jr             4) Tobias Jensen Sr               
                  27.14       54.87 (27.73)     1:20.28 (25.41)     1:42.89 (22.61)
 17 Cerritos                                          1:45.63    1:43.64        
     1) Castro Cameron So               2) Liu Jarod Sr                   
     3) Rodriguez Alex So               4) Touzani Anthony Sr             
                  27.06       56.38 (29.32)     1:20.99 (24.61)     1:43.64 (22.65)
 18 Rio Mesa                                          1:43.12    1:44.24        
     1) Michael Cardenas So             2) Brenden Fuggles Jr             
     3) Josh Monroe Sr                  4) Jack Smith So                  
                  27.37       57.45 (30.08)     1:21.70 (24.25)     1:44.24 (22.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sierra Canyon                                     1:45.58    1:44.64        
     1) Feldman Alex Jr                 2) Biondi Nate Sr                 
     3) Luo Bill Jr                     4) Halpern Beau Jr                
                  25.65       53.48 (27.83)     1:18.68 (25.20)     1:44.64 (25.96)
 20 Hemet                                             1:43.27    1:44.71        
     1) Jared Cripe So                  2) Cody Jackson Sr                
     3) Daniel Goodfield Jr             4) Trevor Jicha Jr                
                  27.23       56.14 (28.91)     1:21.76 (25.62)     1:44.71 (22.95)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Oxnard                                            1:43.91    1:44.78        
     1) Juan Martinez Sr                2) Arturo Medina So               
     3) Keanu Pagano Jr                 4) Joseph MacDonald Sr            
                  28.55       56.59 (28.04)     1:22.14 (25.55)     1:44.78 (22.64)
 22 Poly-Pasadena                                     1:44.51    1:45.11        
     1) Bradley Goedde Jr               2) Pranay Singh So                
     3) Jeff Haegelin Jr                4) Dean Johnson Sr                
                  27.62       57.78 (30.16)     1:21.88 (24.10)     1:45.11 (23.23)
 23 Palm Springs                                      1:43.78    1:45.22        
     1) Matt Dore So                    2) Christian Meyer Jr             
     3) Cody Meyer Fr                   4) Xanthe Meeks Sr                
                  28.55       57.99 (29.44)     1:22.72 (24.73)     1:45.22 (22.50)
 24 Palm Desert                                       1:45.83    1:46.35        
     1) Ryan Sawyer Sr                  2) Shen Eric Jr                   
     3) Dristian Cosgrove Sr            4) Mitchell Conrow Sr             
                  27.98       58.02 (30.04)     1:24.50 (26.48)     1:46.35 (21.85)
 25 Temescal Canyon                                   1:43.46    1:46.43        
     1) Paolo Melendez Jr               2) Luke Ho So                     
     3) Jacob Rivers So                 4) Chase Cordon So                
                  27.95       58.07 (30.12)     1:23.25 (25.18)     1:46.43 (23.18)
 26 Santa Fe                                          1:45.77    1:46.54        
     1) Bryan Perez Jr                  2) Adonnis Rivera Sr              
     3) Nathan Oliva So                 4) Moses Villeda Jr               
                  26.67       55.07 (28.40)     1:22.39 (27.32)     1:46.54 (24.15)
 27 Charter Oak                                       1:47.19    1:46.59        
     1) Matthew Simpson Fr              2) Ian Cory Sr                    
     3) Douglas Walls So                4) Caleb Rosa Sr                  
                  27.51       57.13 (29.62)     1:23.05 (25.92)     1:46.59 (23.54)
 28 Santa Ynez                                        1:47.03    1:46.89        
     1) Jacob Thielst Fr                2) Gabe Clear Sr                  
     3) Keller Haws So                  4) Allen Clarke Jr                
                  28.42       58.01 (29.59)     1:23.97 (25.96)     1:46.89 (22.92)
 29 Lompoc                                            1:46.21    1:47.12        
     1) James Aranguren Jr              2) Phoenix Herrigel Sr            
     3) Niles Ramos Jr                  4) Elias Hortan Jr                
                  29.45       57.61 (28.16)     1:23.95 (26.34)     1:47.12 (23.17)
 30 El Rancho                                         1:46.10    1:47.21        
     1) Carlos Rojo Fr                  2) Zishuo Ma So                   
     3) Jose Mancilla Jr                4) Ben Sanchez Sr                 
                  26.85       57.19 (30.34)     1:23.10 (25.91)     1:47.21 (24.11)
 31 Burroughs-Ridgecrest                              1:44.83    1:47.24        
     1) Noah Riendeau Fr                2) Ryan Toler Sr                  
     3) Marcus Pepper So                4) Mark Campbel Jr                
                  29.33       58.05 (28.72)     1:22.87 (24.82)     1:47.24 (24.37)
 32 Orcutt Academy                                    1:46.27    1:48.89        
     1) Jacob Allen Sr                  2) Keshaun Patel Jr               
     3) Marcos Hillje-Enthoven Jr       4) Nate Adams Fr                  
                  28.56     1:00.10 (31.54)     1:25.34 (25.24)     1:48.89 (23.55)
 33 Webb                                              1:46.31    1:51.21        
     1) Kevin Kang So                   2) Euson Hui Jr                   
     3) Ian Igleheart Fr                4) Robert Torrance So             
                  30.20       59.78 (29.58)     1:27.57 (27.79)     1:51.21 (23.64)
 -- Valencia-Placentia                                1:39.77         DQ        
     1) Caden Tran So                   2) Jacob Christensen Sr           
     3) Austin Fann Sr                  4) Derrick Yen Jr                 
                  26.53       52.25 (25.72)     1:16.41 (24.16)          DQ (21.93)
 -- Torrance                                          1:45.59         DQ        
     1) James Lee Sr                    2) Jose Garcia Sr                 
     3) Bailey Romano So                4) Yunha Choi Jr                  
                  26.13       56.07 (29.94)     1:21.16 (25.09)          DQ (23.52)
 -- Shadow Hills                                      1:45.06         DQ        
     1) Shane Reynolds Sr               2) Dylan VanBuskirk Sr            
     3) Jaden Navarro Sr                4) Justin Carbajal Sr             
                  28.37       57.19 (28.82)     1:23.03 (25.84)          DQ (22.89)