2017 CIF-SS Division 4 Championships - Meet Results

2017 CIF-SS Division 4 Championships
5/8/2017 - 5/14/2017
Riverside, CA USA
Updated: 5/15/2017

Results are prior to USA Swimming DQ's. Updated results including USA-S DQ's will be provided at a later date.
The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to BW Swim Team           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 5/15/2017 10:03 AM
             2017 CA OB CIF-SS Division 4 - 5/9/2017 to 5/12/2017              
                  CIF-SS Ford Div 4 Swimming & Diving Champs                   
                             Presented by Farmers                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 23.11        2010 Mary Hanson, Immanuel Christi                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 21.64        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus (CA)                  
  State Auto: A 23.76                                                          
   State Con: C 24.47                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 23.27                                                          
     AA Cons: # 23.68                                                          
                23.76  A CA ST AUTO
                24.47  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  28.50
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Victoria Kirshner         Sr Santa Clarita Ch       24.16      24.18CB      
  2 Tesa Oaks                 Sr Woodcrest Chr.         25.29      24.66        
  3 Caroline Thomas           So Ramona                 25.22      24.91        
  4 Mia Bailey                Sr Alta Loma              25.13      25.10        
  5 Luca Burns                Fr Linfield Chr           25.21      25.12        
  6 Megan Henry               Sr Warren                 26.08      26.09        
  7 Christy Tomerlin          Sr Notre Dame-Riv         26.37      26.12        
  8 Ysatis Lujan              Sr Jurupa Valley          26.18      26.27        
  9 Mealia He                 Sr Hillcrest              26.07      26.33        
B - Final
 10 Destiny Hernandez         Fr Segerstrom             26.71      26.19        
 11 Arleigh Haskal            So Buckley                26.89      26.46        
 12 Kim Garcia                Sr Bishop Amat            26.44      26.53        
 13 Cydney Bell               Sr Alta Loma              26.79      26.54        
 14 Meghan Chang              Jr Rowland                26.42      26.57        
 14 Sabrina Pineda            Sr Magnolia               26.61      26.57        
 16 Emma Mehus                So St Anthony             26.49      26.60        
 16 Patricia Lopez            Jr San Dimas              26.68      26.60        
 18 Richelle Campbell         Jr San Dimas              26.59      26.81        
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 23.11        2010 Mary Hanson, Immanuel Christi                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 21.64        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus (CA)                  
  State Auto: A 23.76                                                          
   State Con: C 24.47                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 23.27                                                          
     AA Cons: # 23.68                                                          
                23.76  A CA ST AUTO
                24.47  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  28.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Victoria Kirshner         Sr Santa Clarita Ch       24.96      24.16CB      
  2 Mia Bailey                Sr Alta Loma              25.83      25.13        
  3 Luca Burns                Fr Linfield Chr           25.15      25.21        
  4 Caroline Thomas           So Ramona                 25.59      25.22        
  5 Tesa Oaks                 Sr Woodcrest Chr.         26.19      25.29        
  6 Mealia He                 Sr Hillcrest              26.01      26.07        
  7 Megan Henry               Sr Warren                 25.35      26.08        
  8 Ysatis Lujan              Sr Jurupa Valley          26.14      26.18        
  9 Christy Tomerlin          Sr Notre Dame-Riv         26.18      26.37        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Meghan Chang              Jr Rowland                25.77      26.42        
 11 Kim Garcia                Sr Bishop Amat            26.52      26.44        
 12 Emma Mehus                So St Anthony             26.72      26.49        
 13 Richelle Campbell         Jr San Dimas              26.63      26.59        
 14 Sabrina Pineda            Sr Magnolia               27.77      26.61        
 15 Patricia Lopez            Jr San Dimas              26.29      26.68        
 16 Destiny Hernandez         Fr Segerstrom             26.05      26.71        
 17 Cydney Bell               Sr Alta Loma              27.16      26.79        
 18 Arleigh Haskal            So Buckley                26.74      26.89        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Abigail Vince             Sr St Anthony             26.94      26.99        
 20 Vanessa Murray            Sr Alta Loma              26.66      27.04        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Valerie Vazquez           Sr Downey                 26.75      27.19        
 22 Franchesca Magana         So Bishop Amat            26.62      27.29        
 23 Bianca Muratalla          Jr Katella                27.29      27.32        
 24 Natalia (Marce) Dinarte   Jr Chaffey                27.35      27.36        
 25 Alex Rone                 Jr Vistamar               27.42      27.40        
 26 Michelle Prata            Fr Downey                 27.06      27.47        
 27 Marie Olmedo              Fr Downey                 26.96      27.52        
 28 Lisbet Flores             Sr Norte Vista            26.97      27.71        
 29 Mikayla Winkowski         Sr Temecula Prep          26.18      27.82        
 30 Genevieve Kaminski        Fr Maranatha              26.80      27.84        
 31 Ashley Alvarado           So San Gorgonio           27.56      28.05        
 32 Sydney Sullivan           Jr Ocean View             27.71      28.49        
 33 Carolina Hurtado          Sr Paramount              27.00      28.85        
 34 Melinda Lewis             Jr Vasquez                27.61      30.22        
 -- Adela Mackova             Jr Palmdale               26.45         DQ        
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Swim-off Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 51.01        2009 Mary Hanson, Immanuel Christi                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus (CA)                  
  State Auto: A 51.38                                                          
   State Con: C 52.98                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 50.50                                                          
     AA Cons: # 51.27                                                          
                51.38  A CA ST AUTO
                52.98  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:03.20
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Valerie Vazquez           Sr Downey                    NT      57.31        
                  27.61       57.31 (29.70)                                        
  2 Mealia He                 Sr Hillcrest                 NT      58.03        
                  27.43       58.03 (30.60)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 51.01        2009 Mary Hanson, Immanuel Christi                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus (CA)                  
  State Auto: A 51.38                                                          
   State Con: C 52.98                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 50.50                                                          
     AA Cons: # 51.27                                                          
                51.38  A CA ST AUTO
                52.98  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:03.20
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Victoria Kirshner         Sr Santa Clarita Ch       52.92      52.86CB      
                  25.19       52.86 (27.67)                                        
  2 Mia Bailey                Sr Alta Loma              53.52      53.43        
                  25.57       53.43 (27.86)                                        
  3 Tesa Oaks                 Sr Woodcrest Chr.         56.92      55.23        
                  26.42       55.23 (28.81)                                        
  4 Caroline Thomas           So Ramona                 56.48      55.44        
                  26.21       55.44 (29.23)                                        
  5 Melinda Wang              Sr Rowland                55.98      55.59        
                  26.51       55.59 (29.08)                                        
  6 Leyna Tran                So Ocean View             58.01      57.05        
                  27.71       57.05 (29.34)                                        
  7 Melissa Montoya           Sr Paramount              57.82      57.34        
                  27.66       57.34 (29.68)                                        
  8 Valerie Vazquez           Sr Downey                 58.16      57.46        
                  27.85       57.46 (29.61)                                        
  9 Ysatis Lujan              Sr Jurupa Valley          57.51      57.57        
                  26.97       57.57 (30.60)                                        
B - Final
 10 Allegra Conway            Sr Buckley                59.51      57.73        
                  27.50       57.73 (30.23)                                        
 11 Alexis Bower              Jr Patriot                58.29      57.89        
                  27.64       57.89 (30.25)                                        
 12 Mealia He                 Sr Hillcrest              58.16      57.94        
                  27.60       57.94 (30.34)                                        
 13 Kim Garcia                Sr Bishop Amat            58.23      57.98        
                  27.75       57.98 (30.23)                                        
 14 Richelle Campbell         Jr San Dimas              58.56      58.29        
                  28.11       58.29 (30.18)                                        
 15 Arleigh Haskal            So Buckley              1:00.02      58.80        
                  28.12       58.80 (30.68)                                        
 16 Estelle Zhou              Fr Wilson-Hacienda        59.82      58.90        
                  27.90       58.90 (31.00)                                        
 17 Sabrina Pineda            Sr Magnolia               58.97      59.25        
                  28.89       59.25 (30.36)                                        
 -- Christy Tomerlin          Sr Notre Dame-Riv         58.77         NS        
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 51.01        2009 Mary Hanson, Immanuel Christi                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus (CA)                  
  State Auto: A 51.38                                                          
   State Con: C 52.98                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 50.50                                                          
     AA Cons: # 51.27                                                          
                51.38  A CA ST AUTO
                52.98  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:03.20
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Victoria Kirshner         Sr Santa Clarita Ch       54.79      52.92CB      
                  25.19       52.92 (27.73)                                        
  2 Mia Bailey                Sr Alta Loma              56.19      53.52        
                  26.10       53.52 (27.42)                                        
  3 Melinda Wang              Sr Rowland                55.56      55.98        
                  26.70       55.98 (29.28)                                        
  4 Caroline Thomas           So Ramona                 57.88      56.48        
                  27.20       56.48 (29.28)                                        
  5 Tesa Oaks                 Sr Woodcrest Chr.         58.14      56.92        
                  27.34       56.92 (29.58)                                        
  6 Ysatis Lujan              Sr Jurupa Valley          57.99      57.51        
                  27.68       57.51 (29.83)                                        
  7 Melissa Montoya           Sr Paramount              57.00      57.82        
                  27.65       57.82 (30.17)                                        
  8 Leyna Tran                So Ocean View             57.18      58.01        
                  28.12       58.01 (29.89)                                        
  9 Valerie Vazquez           Sr Downey                 57.60      58.16        
                  27.63       58.16 (30.53)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Mealia He                 Sr Hillcrest              57.87     J58.16        
                  27.53       58.16 (30.63)                                        
 11 Kim Garcia                Sr Bishop Amat            58.38      58.23        
                  27.81       58.23 (30.42)                                        
 12 Alexis Bower              Jr Patriot                57.83      58.29        
                  27.73       58.29 (30.56)                                        
 13 Richelle Campbell         Jr San Dimas              58.79      58.56        
                  28.39       58.56 (30.17)                                        
 14 Christy Tomerlin          Sr Notre Dame-Riv         58.00      58.77        
                  28.38       58.77 (30.39)                                        
 15 Sabrina Pineda            Sr Magnolia               58.36      58.97        
                  28.44       58.97 (30.53)                                        
 16 Allegra Conway            Sr Buckley                57.74      59.51        
                  28.28       59.51 (31.23)                                        
 17 Estelle Zhou              Fr Wilson-Hacienda        57.93      59.82        
                  28.59       59.82 (31.23)                                        
 18 Arleigh Haskal            So Buckley                58.64    1:00.02        
                  28.83     1:00.02 (31.19)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Destiny Hernandez         Fr Segerstrom             57.88    1:00.27        
                  29.21     1:00.27 (31.06)                                        
 20 Bianca Muratalla          Jr Katella                59.27    1:00.32        
                  28.66     1:00.32 (31.66)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Patricia Lopez            Jr San Dimas              59.73    1:00.45        
                  29.19     1:00.45 (31.26)                                        
 22 Alyssa Gutzke             So San Dimas              59.21    1:00.49        
                  29.56     1:00.49 (30.93)                                        
 23 Marie Olmedo              Fr Downey               1:00.26    1:00.81        
                  29.50     1:00.81 (31.31)                                        
 24 Abigail Vince             Sr St Anthony           1:00.14    1:01.18        
                  28.68     1:01.18 (32.50)                                        
 25 Michelle Prata            Fr Downey               1:01.53    1:01.26        
                  29.42     1:01.26 (31.84)                                        
 26 Emily Taylor              Jr Loma Linda Acade     1:00.53    1:01.49        
                  29.47     1:01.49 (32.02)                                        
 27 Lisbet Flores             Sr Norte Vista          1:01.63    1:01.74        
                  29.38     1:01.74 (32.36)                                        
 28 Ashley Alvarado           So San Gorgonio         1:01.37    1:01.81        
                  29.58     1:01.81 (32.23)                                        
 29 Isabella Sanchez          Fr Bishop Amat          1:02.41    1:01.97        
                  28.94     1:01.97 (33.03)                                        
 30 Sam Dinh                  Sr La Quinta-Westmi     1:01.38    1:02.01        
                  29.39     1:02.01 (32.62)                                        
 31 Chi Lan Luong             Jr Lancaster            1:01.83    1:02.06        
                  29.61     1:02.06 (32.45)                                        
 32 Meghan Chang              Jr Rowland              1:00.51    1:02.37        
                  30.08     1:02.37 (32.29)                                        
 33 Vanessa Macias            Sr Garden Grove         1:01.43    1:02.56        
                  30.39     1:02.56 (32.17)                                        
 34 Michelle Chiew            So Rowland              1:01.50    1:02.71        
                  30.88     1:02.71 (31.83)                                        
 35 Michelle Del Real         Jr Warren               1:01.76    1:02.84        
                  30.51     1:02.84 (32.33)                                        
 36 Emma Dallaire             So Quartz Hill          1:01.81    1:03.31        
                  30.01     1:03.31 (33.30)                                        
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 1:49.80        2004 Brett Shiflett, Oaks Christian             
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:42.81        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)                  
  State Auto: A 1:50.60                                                        
   State Con: C 1:54.60                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:48.95                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:50.75                                                        
                1:50.60  A CA ST AUTO
                1:54.60  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  2:21.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nikki Cooper              So Vistamar             1:58.51    1:57.31        
                  27.58       57.07 (29.49)     1:26.95 (29.88)     1:57.31 (30.36)
  2 Raquel Torrez             Fr La Salle             1:59.56    1:58.78        
                  27.78       57.96 (30.18)     1:28.27 (30.31)     1:58.78 (30.51)
  3 Nektaria Anagnostou       Fr Downey               2:01.81    1:59.06        
                  28.12       57.92 (29.80)     1:28.38 (30.46)     1:59.06 (30.68)
  4 Maritza Ochoa             Fr Downey               2:03.01    1:59.37        
                  27.93       57.89 (29.96)     1:28.63 (30.74)     1:59.37 (30.74)
  5 Nicole Barton             Fr Linfield Chr         2:06.18    2:02.92        
                  28.76       59.27 (30.51)     1:30.83 (31.56)     2:02.92 (32.09)
  6 Melissa Montoya           Sr Paramount            2:07.73    2:05.22        
                  27.94       59.04 (31.10)     1:31.69 (32.65)     2:05.22 (33.53)
  7 Maria Lechuga             Jr San Dimas            2:07.16    2:05.50        
                  28.51       59.93 (31.42)     1:32.48 (32.55)     2:05.50 (33.02)
  8 Allegra Conway            Sr Buckley              2:08.40    2:06.80        
                  28.01       59.27 (31.26)     1:32.39 (33.12)     2:06.80 (34.41)
 -- Kayla Hamilton            Sr Hillcrest            2:07.95         DQ        
                  29.10     1:00.99 (31.89)     1:34.53 (33.54)          DQ (33.01)
B - Final
 10 Heaven Steele             Fr Savanna              2:10.11    2:04.91        
                  28.94     1:00.62 (31.68)     1:32.75 (32.13)     2:04.91 (32.16)
 11 Hannah Silva              Fr Alta Loma            2:09.58    2:06.77        
                  27.90       59.98 (32.08)     1:33.18 (33.20)     2:06.77 (33.59)
 12 Elizabeth Meza            Jr Mary Star            2:09.40    2:08.70        
                  29.89     1:01.98 (32.09)     1:35.22 (33.24)     2:08.70 (33.48)
 13 Shirley Wang              So Rowland              2:11.72    2:11.24        
                  30.01     1:03.16 (33.15)     1:37.29 (34.13)     2:11.24 (33.95)
 14 Julia Bensing-Ruiz        So Alta Loma            2:08.69    2:11.27        
                  29.45     1:02.28 (32.83)     1:36.96 (34.68)     2:11.27 (34.31)
 15 Jennifer Porras           Jr Warren               2:11.07    2:12.09        
                  29.66     1:02.62 (32.96)     1:37.30 (34.68)     2:12.09 (34.79)
 16 Madison Stines            So Quartz Hill          2:13.88    2:12.55        
                  30.06     1:03.33 (33.27)     1:38.21 (34.88)     2:12.55 (34.34)
 17 Joanna Porras             Jr Warren               2:15.79    2:14.86        
                  29.69     1:03.25 (33.56)     1:38.76 (35.51)     2:14.86 (36.10)
 18 Ashlee Tyler              Sr Ramona               2:13.93    2:16.40        
                  30.58     1:05.04 (34.46)     1:40.88 (35.84)     2:16.40 (35.52)
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 1:49.80        2004 Brett Shiflett, Oaks Christian             
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:42.81        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)                  
  State Auto: A 1:50.60                                                        
   State Con: C 1:54.60                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:48.95                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:50.75                                                        
                1:50.60  A CA ST AUTO
                1:54.60  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  2:21.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nikki Cooper              So Vistamar             2:03.86    1:58.51        
                  27.08       56.91 (29.83)     1:27.56 (30.65)     1:58.51 (30.95)
  2 Raquel Torrez             Fr La Salle             2:04.28    1:59.56        
                  28.00       57.82 (29.82)     1:28.92 (31.10)     1:59.56 (30.64)
  3 Nektaria Anagnostou       Fr Downey               2:01.36    2:01.81        
                  27.70       58.06 (30.36)     1:29.65 (31.59)     2:01.81 (32.16)
  4 Maritza Ochoa             Fr Downey               2:02.10    2:03.01        
                  28.46       59.54 (31.08)     1:31.15 (31.61)     2:03.01 (31.86)
  5 Nicole Barton             Fr Linfield Chr         2:05.63    2:06.18        
                  28.47       59.79 (31.32)     1:32.66 (32.87)     2:06.18 (33.52)
  6 Maria Lechuga             Jr San Dimas            2:08.12    2:07.16        
                  28.99     1:00.96 (31.97)     1:34.26 (33.30)     2:07.16 (32.90)
  7 Melissa Montoya           Sr Paramount            2:02.45    2:07.73        
                  28.49       59.94 (31.45)     1:33.99 (34.05)     2:07.73 (33.74)
  8 Kayla Hamilton            Sr Hillcrest            2:08.60    2:07.95        
                  29.04     1:01.13 (32.09)     1:34.72 (33.59)     2:07.95 (33.23)
  9 Allegra Conway            Sr Buckley              2:08.19    2:08.40        
                  29.11     1:00.85 (31.74)     1:34.46 (33.61)     2:08.40 (33.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Julia Bensing-Ruiz        So Alta Loma            2:13.78    2:08.69        
                  29.34     1:01.69 (32.35)     1:35.68 (33.99)     2:08.69 (33.01)
 11 Elizabeth Meza            Jr Mary Star            2:11.68    2:09.40        
                  30.24     1:02.49 (32.25)     1:36.10 (33.61)     2:09.40 (33.30)
 12 Hannah Silva              Fr Alta Loma            2:12.25    2:09.58        
                  29.30     1:02.08 (32.78)     1:36.00 (33.92)     2:09.58 (33.58)
 13 Heaven Steele             Fr Savanna              2:05.32    2:10.11        
                  29.10     1:01.93 (32.83)     1:36.07 (34.14)     2:10.11 (34.04)
 14 Jennifer Porras           Jr Warren               2:12.83    2:11.07        
                  30.01     1:02.55 (32.54)     1:36.53 (33.98)     2:11.07 (34.54)
 15 Shirley Wang              So Rowland              2:07.20    2:11.72        
                  30.06     1:03.30 (33.24)     1:38.03 (34.73)     2:11.72 (33.69)
 16 Madison Stines            So Quartz Hill          2:12.17    2:13.88        
                  30.49     1:04.18 (33.69)     1:39.22 (35.04)     2:13.88 (34.66)
 17 Ashlee Tyler              Sr Ramona               2:17.94    2:13.93        
                  29.88     1:03.91 (34.03)     1:39.72 (35.81)     2:13.93 (34.21)
 18 Joanna Porras             Jr Warren               2:15.81    2:15.79        
                  30.01     1:03.30 (33.29)     1:39.28 (35.98)     2:15.79 (36.51)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kiara Abascal             Jr Ocean View           2:13.77    2:16.23        
                  31.36     1:05.78 (34.42)     1:41.28 (35.50)     2:16.23 (34.95)
 20 Sara Valle                So Katella              2:20.26    2:16.35        
                  32.21     1:07.04 (34.83)     1:42.55 (35.51)     2:16.35 (33.80)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Marlenne Ortega           So Segerstrom           2:18.49    2:17.42        
                  31.30     1:05.12 (33.82)     1:40.80 (35.68)     2:17.42 (36.62)
 22 Noriah Zaragoza           So Downey               2:15.84    2:18.23        
                  30.76     1:06.84 (36.08)     1:42.64 (35.80)     2:18.23 (35.59)
 23 Belen Cruz                Jr Norte Vista          2:16.90    2:18.30        
                  31.78     1:06.30 (34.52)     1:42.39 (36.09)     2:18.30 (35.91)
 24 Kassidy Tran              Sr Garden Grove         2:17.08    2:18.61        
                  32.34     1:07.45 (35.11)     1:43.49 (36.04)     2:18.61 (35.12)
 25 Jessica Aguilera          Fr Patriot              2:17.08    2:19.69        
                  30.54     1:06.41 (35.87)     1:43.22 (36.81)     2:19.69 (36.47)
 26 Adriana Jacinto           Sr Warren               2:17.01    2:20.08        
                  31.57     1:06.45 (34.88)     1:43.15 (36.70)     2:20.08 (36.93)
 27 Karley Buccola            Sr San Dimas            2:17.62    2:20.10        
                  31.47     1:06.01 (34.54)     1:43.08 (37.07)     2:20.10 (37.02)
 28 Jessica Cruz              So Carpinteria          2:19.57    2:20.24        
                  32.03     1:07.83 (35.80)     1:44.79 (36.96)     2:20.24 (35.45)
 29 Delilah Pena              Jr Northview            2:18.64    2:20.55        
                  31.26     1:06.65 (35.39)     1:44.61 (37.96)     2:20.55 (35.94)
 30 Sophia Galindo            Jr Patriot              2:18.25    2:20.64        
                  31.70     1:07.40 (35.70)     1:44.22 (36.82)     2:20.64 (36.42)
 31 Valarie Vega-Carrassco    Fr Katella              2:17.46    2:20.78        
                  31.91     1:06.80 (34.89)     1:43.36 (36.56)     2:20.78 (37.42)
 32 Emerie Herrera            Sr Bolsa                2:17.19    2:20.97        
                  31.35     1:06.76 (35.41)     1:44.48 (37.72)     2:20.97 (36.49)
 33 Carolina Curiel           Jr Indian Springs       2:20.53    2:27.08        
                  30.93     1:06.69 (35.76)     1:45.75 (39.06)     2:27.08 (41.33)
 -- Emily Lai                 Sr Covina               2:18.92         NS        
 -- Dominique Granucci        So Covina               2:19.90         NS        
 -- Victoria Broughton        Fr New Roads            2:00.32         NS        
 
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 4:59.12        2014 Kiri Harvey, Cerritos                      
Nat'l HS Rec: * 4:34.78        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)                  
  State Auto: A 4:56.95                                                        
   State Con: C 5:10.30                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 4:52.43                                                        
     AA Cons: # 4:57.48                                                        
                4:56.95  A CA ST AUTO
                5:10.30  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  6:25.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keiko Derikoletis         Jr Vistamar             5:11.96    5:09.02CB      
                  28.33       58.63 (30.30)     1:29.63 (31.00)     2:00.88 (31.25)
        2:31.47 (30.59)     3:02.48 (31.01)     3:34.09 (31.61)     4:06.09 (32.00)
        4:38.46 (32.37)     5:09.02 (30.56)                                        
  2 Analysa Best              Jr Gahr                 5:23.31    5:22.62        
                  29.28     1:00.99 (31.71)     1:33.25 (32.26)     2:05.83 (32.58)
        2:38.28 (32.45)     3:11.38 (33.10)     3:43.95 (32.57)     4:17.23 (33.28)
        4:50.43 (33.20)     5:22.62 (32.19)                                        
  3 Sarah Isip                Fr Whittier Christi     5:33.10    5:29.16        
                  29.02     1:00.86 (31.84)     1:33.79 (32.93)     2:07.05 (33.26)
        2:40.63 (33.58)     3:14.47 (33.84)     3:48.64 (34.17)     4:22.69 (34.05)
        4:56.46 (33.77)     5:29.16 (32.70)                                        
  4 Emma Fisher               So Ocean View           5:36.23    5:32.79        
                  29.02     1:02.01 (32.99)     1:35.84 (33.83)     2:09.82 (33.98)
        2:43.75 (33.93)     3:17.88 (34.13)     3:52.48 (34.60)     4:26.54 (34.06)
        5:00.58 (34.04)     5:32.79 (32.21)                                        
  5 Maria Lechuga             Jr San Dimas            5:35.51    5:32.93        
                  29.67     1:01.89 (32.22)     1:35.06 (33.17)     2:08.72 (33.66)
        2:42.58 (33.86)     3:16.27 (33.69)     3:50.41 (34.14)     4:24.53 (34.12)
        4:59.36 (34.83)     5:32.93 (33.57)                                        
  6 Nikoletta Anagnostou      Fr Downey               5:33.78    5:33.00        
                  29.26     1:01.68 (32.42)     1:34.78 (33.10)     2:09.04 (34.26)
        2:43.22 (34.18)     3:17.35 (34.13)     3:51.58 (34.23)     4:25.85 (34.27)
        5:00.34 (34.49)     5:33.00 (32.66)                                        
  7 Heaven Steele             Fr Savanna              5:40.80    5:34.41        
                  29.92     1:03.18 (33.26)     1:37.06 (33.88)     2:10.42 (33.36)
        2:44.43 (34.01)     3:18.65 (34.22)     3:52.67 (34.02)     4:27.13 (34.46)
        5:01.32 (34.19)     5:34.41 (33.09)                                        
  8 Zoey Carrillo             Fr St Joseph            5:42.57    5:42.02        
                  30.80     1:04.36 (33.56)     1:38.86 (34.50)     2:13.85 (34.99)
        2:48.89 (35.04)     3:24.12 (35.23)     3:59.48 (35.36)     4:34.52 (35.04)
        5:09.03 (34.51)     5:42.02 (32.99)                                        
  9 Megan Geer                Fr Rowland              5:40.54    5:42.68        
                  30.32     1:02.39 (32.07)     1:35.66 (33.27)     2:09.36 (33.70)
        2:43.56 (34.20)     3:18.41 (34.85)     3:54.58 (36.17)     4:31.61 (37.03)
        5:08.84 (37.23)     5:42.68 (33.84)                                        
B - Final
 10 Jania Gregorio            Fr Downey               5:42.85    5:39.82        
                  31.31     1:05.67 (34.36)     1:40.75 (35.08)     2:15.38 (34.63)
        2:50.11 (34.73)     3:24.57 (34.46)     3:58.72 (34.15)     4:32.58 (33.86)
        5:05.98 (33.40)     5:39.82 (33.84)                                        
 11 Faith Cuevas              Fr Segerstrom           5:45.88    5:41.92        
                  31.22     1:04.86 (33.64)     1:39.08 (34.22)     2:13.71 (34.63)
        2:48.60 (34.89)     3:23.95 (35.35)     3:58.71 (34.76)     4:34.42 (35.71)
        5:09.33 (34.91)     5:41.92 (32.59)                                        
 12 Lauren Froerer            So Santa Clarita Ch     5:44.47    5:44.07        
                  30.93     1:03.57 (32.64)     1:36.51 (32.94)     2:10.72 (34.21)
        2:45.38 (34.66)     3:20.34 (34.96)     3:56.22 (35.88)     4:32.49 (36.27)
        5:08.72 (36.23)     5:44.07 (35.35)                                        
 13 Emily Galindo             So Warren               5:49.14    5:44.22        
                  31.41     1:05.29 (33.88)     1:40.35 (35.06)     2:15.43 (35.08)
        2:50.46 (35.03)     3:25.47 (35.01)     4:00.62 (35.15)     4:35.65 (35.03)
        5:10.65 (35.00)     5:44.22 (33.57)                                        
 14 Julia Bensing-Ruiz        So Alta Loma            5:51.24    5:44.23        
                  31.19     1:05.48 (34.29)     1:41.02 (35.54)     2:16.72 (35.70)
        2:52.00 (35.28)     3:27.27 (35.27)     4:02.28 (35.01)     4:37.44 (35.16)
        5:12.27 (34.83)     5:44.23 (31.96)                                        
 15 Alexis Persoon            Fr Carpinteria          5:48.30    5:48.70        
                  31.65     1:06.69 (35.04)     1:42.61 (35.92)     2:18.14 (35.53)
        2:53.60 (35.46)     3:29.23 (35.63)     4:04.31 (35.08)     4:39.13 (34.82)
        5:14.23 (35.10)     5:48.70 (34.47)                                        
 16 Shirley Wang              So Rowland              5:47.86    5:50.12        
                  31.83     1:06.45 (34.62)     1:41.97 (35.52)     2:17.60 (35.63)
        2:53.51 (35.91)     3:29.06 (35.55)     4:04.88 (35.82)     4:40.66 (35.78)
        5:16.52 (35.86)     5:50.12 (33.60)                                        
 17 Emma Parker               Jr Woodcrest Chr.       5:47.92    5:50.29        
                  30.58     1:05.29 (34.71)     1:40.49 (35.20)     2:16.18 (35.69)
        2:51.81 (35.63)     3:27.55 (35.74)     4:03.65 (36.10)     4:39.62 (35.97)
        5:15.26 (35.64)     5:50.29 (35.03)                                        
 18 Kayla Hamilton            Sr Hillcrest            5:50.27    6:02.45        
                  31.91     1:06.56 (34.65)     1:42.51 (35.95)     2:19.60 (37.09)
        2:56.31 (36.71)     3:33.27 (36.96)     4:10.30 (37.03)     4:48.13 (37.83)
        5:25.77 (37.64)     6:02.45 (36.68)                                        
 
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 4:59.12        2014 Kiri Harvey, Cerritos                      
Nat'l HS Rec: * 4:34.78        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)                  
  State Auto: A 4:56.95                                                        
   State Con: C 5:10.30                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 4:52.43                                                        
     AA Cons: # 4:57.48                                                        
                4:56.95  A CA ST AUTO
                5:10.30  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  6:25.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keiko Derikoletis         Jr Vistamar             5:18.84    5:11.96        
                  29.02       59.23 (30.21)     1:30.55 (31.32)     2:01.80 (31.25)
        2:33.22 (31.42)     3:04.80 (31.58)     3:36.37 (31.57)     4:08.97 (32.60)
        4:41.43 (32.46)     5:11.96 (30.53)                                        
  2 Analysa Best              Jr Gahr                 5:24.73    5:23.31        
                  29.60     1:01.53 (31.93)     1:33.85 (32.32)     2:06.80 (32.95)
        2:39.24 (32.44)     3:12.07 (32.83)     3:45.46 (33.39)     4:18.53 (33.07)
        4:50.96 (32.43)     5:23.31 (32.35)                                        
  3 Sarah Isip                Fr Whittier Christi     5:41.94    5:33.10        
                  29.79     1:02.41 (32.62)     1:35.75 (33.34)     2:09.63 (33.88)
        2:43.48 (33.85)     3:17.68 (34.20)     3:52.13 (34.45)     4:26.32 (34.19)
        5:00.19 (33.87)     5:33.10 (32.91)                                        
  4 Nikoletta Anagnostou      Fr Downey               5:40.79    5:33.78        
                  30.24     1:03.35 (33.11)     1:36.63 (33.28)     2:10.75 (34.12)
        2:44.86 (34.11)     3:18.80 (33.94)     3:52.84 (34.04)     4:26.47 (33.63)
        5:00.42 (33.95)     5:33.78 (33.36)                                        
  5 Maria Lechuga             Jr San Dimas            5:36.17    5:35.51        
                  30.42     1:03.09 (32.67)     1:36.57 (33.48)     2:10.36 (33.79)
        2:44.33 (33.97)     3:18.39 (34.06)     3:52.76 (34.37)     4:27.20 (34.44)
        5:01.69 (34.49)     5:35.51 (33.82)                                        
  6 Emma Fisher               So Ocean View           5:32.46    5:36.23        
                  29.52     1:02.96 (33.44)     1:37.27 (34.31)     2:11.58 (34.31)
        2:45.79 (34.21)     3:19.92 (34.13)     3:54.13 (34.21)     4:29.10 (34.97)
        5:03.50 (34.40)     5:36.23 (32.73)                                        
  7 Megan Geer                Fr Rowland              5:44.37    5:40.54        
                  31.22     1:04.23 (33.01)     1:37.98 (33.75)     2:11.83 (33.85)
        2:46.05 (34.22)     3:20.38 (34.33)     3:55.49 (35.11)     4:30.84 (35.35)
        5:06.19 (35.35)     5:40.54 (34.35)                                        
  8 Heaven Steele             Fr Savanna              5:39.42    5:40.80        
                  31.21     1:06.05 (34.84)     1:40.67 (34.62)     2:15.08 (34.41)
        2:49.40 (34.32)     3:23.97 (34.57)     3:58.19 (34.22)     4:32.90 (34.71)
        5:07.58 (34.68)     5:40.80 (33.22)                                        
  9 Zoey Carrillo             Fr St Joseph            5:47.82    5:42.57        
                  31.09     1:04.24 (33.15)     1:38.54 (34.30)     2:12.95 (34.41)
        2:47.80 (34.85)     3:23.03 (35.23)     3:58.28 (35.25)     4:33.49 (35.21)
        5:08.62 (35.13)     5:42.57 (33.95)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Jania Gregorio            Fr Downey               5:53.92    5:42.85        
                  31.10     1:05.69 (34.59)     1:41.06 (35.37)     2:16.08 (35.02)
        2:51.17 (35.09)     3:26.00 (34.83)     4:00.84 (34.84)     4:35.10 (34.26)
        5:09.73 (34.63)     5:42.85 (33.12)                                        
 11 Lauren Froerer            So Santa Clarita Ch     5:58.04    5:44.47        
                  31.08     1:04.31 (33.23)     1:38.68 (34.37)     2:13.26 (34.58)
        2:48.53 (35.27)     3:24.29 (35.76)     4:00.40 (36.11)     4:35.96 (35.56)
        5:10.74 (34.78)     5:44.47 (33.73)                                        
 12 Faith Cuevas              Fr Segerstrom           5:45.18    5:45.88        
                  31.47     1:05.68 (34.21)     1:40.90 (35.22)     2:15.76 (34.86)
        2:50.99 (35.23)     3:26.60 (35.61)     4:01.81 (35.21)     4:37.67 (35.86)
        5:13.28 (35.61)     5:45.88 (32.60)                                        
 13 Shirley Wang              So Rowland              5:47.19    5:47.86        
                  31.83     1:06.68 (34.85)     1:42.01 (35.33)     2:17.37 (35.36)
        2:52.72 (35.35)     3:27.83 (35.11)     4:03.38 (35.55)     4:38.91 (35.53)
        5:13.94 (35.03)     5:47.86 (33.92)                                        
 14 Emma Parker               Jr Woodcrest Chr.       5:49.05    5:47.92        
                  30.82     1:05.19 (34.37)     1:40.66 (35.47)     2:16.36 (35.70)
        2:51.59 (35.23)     3:26.88 (35.29)     4:02.56 (35.68)     4:38.36 (35.80)
        5:13.52 (35.16)     5:47.92 (34.40)                                        
 15 Alexis Persoon            Fr Carpinteria          5:47.33    5:48.30        
                  31.36     1:05.77 (34.41)     1:41.01 (35.24)     2:16.08 (35.07)
        2:51.00 (34.92)     3:26.43 (35.43)     4:01.78 (35.35)     4:37.32 (35.54)
        5:13.33 (36.01)     5:48.30 (34.97)                                        
 16 Emily Galindo             So Warren               5:47.37    5:49.14        
                  31.44     1:05.52 (34.08)     1:40.68 (35.16)     2:16.14 (35.46)
        2:51.18 (35.04)     3:26.77 (35.59)     4:02.63 (35.86)     4:38.52 (35.89)
        5:14.17 (35.65)     5:49.14 (34.97)                                        
 17 Kayla Hamilton            Sr Hillcrest            5:45.69    5:50.27        
                  31.18     1:05.88 (34.70)     1:41.17 (35.29)     2:16.14 (34.97)
        2:52.05 (35.91)     3:28.06 (36.01)     4:04.35 (36.29)     4:40.23 (35.88)
        5:16.52 (36.29)     5:50.27 (33.75)                                        
 18 Julia Bensing-Ruiz        So Alta Loma            5:57.43    5:51.24        
                  30.72     1:05.22 (34.50)     1:41.43 (36.21)     2:17.45 (36.02)
        2:53.38 (35.93)     3:29.72 (36.34)     4:05.63 (35.91)     4:42.30 (36.67)
        5:18.62 (36.32)     5:51.24 (32.62)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Elizabeth Meza            Jr Mary Star            5:56.94    5:53.43        
                  31.70     1:05.94 (34.24)     1:41.08 (35.14)     2:16.65 (35.57)
        2:52.29 (35.64)     3:28.18 (35.89)     4:04.56 (36.38)     4:40.99 (36.43)
        5:17.65 (36.66)     5:53.43 (35.78)                                        
 20 Lucy Lundell              Fr Orange               5:43.07    5:54.77        
                  31.18     1:05.56 (34.38)     1:41.01 (35.45)     2:16.78 (35.77)
        2:53.54 (36.76)     3:29.85 (36.31)     4:06.48 (36.63)     4:43.51 (37.03)
        5:19.97 (36.46)     5:54.77 (34.80)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Giselle Reyes             Sr Downey               5:59.93    5:58.77        
                  32.62     1:08.80 (36.18)     1:45.01 (36.21)     2:21.59 (36.58)
        2:58.02 (36.43)     3:34.47 (36.45)     4:10.94 (36.47)     4:47.49 (36.55)
        5:23.66 (36.17)     5:58.77 (35.11)                                        
 22 Madison Stines            So Quartz Hill          5:49.11    6:00.01        
                  31.73     1:07.59 (35.86)     1:44.38 (36.79)     2:20.73 (36.35)
        2:57.32 (36.59)     3:34.03 (36.71)     4:10.74 (36.71)     4:48.46 (37.72)
        5:25.09 (36.63)     6:00.01 (34.92)                                        
 23 Jennifer Porras           Jr Warren               6:01.44    6:00.11        
                  32.04     1:07.52 (35.48)     1:43.64 (36.12)     2:19.81 (36.17)
        2:55.91 (36.10)     3:32.49 (36.58)     4:09.91 (37.42)     4:47.36 (37.45)
        5:24.57 (37.21)     6:00.11 (35.54)                                        
 24 Emma Mehus                So St Anthony           6:09.51    6:01.95        
                  30.93     1:06.77 (35.84)     1:43.24 (36.47)     2:20.30 (37.06)
        2:57.81 (37.51)     3:35.32 (37.51)     4:11.96 (36.64)     4:49.91 (37.95)
        5:27.01 (37.10)     6:01.95 (34.94)                                        
 25 Stephanie Quach           Jr Alta Loma            6:12.89    6:03.36        
                  31.29     1:06.33 (35.04)     1:42.68 (36.35)     2:19.53 (36.85)
        2:56.70 (37.17)     3:34.22 (37.52)     4:11.44 (37.22)     4:48.56 (37.12)
        5:26.54 (37.98)     6:03.36 (36.82)                                        
 26 Ashlee Tyler              Sr Ramona               6:08.49    6:09.04        
                  31.33     1:06.82 (35.49)     1:43.75 (36.93)     2:21.24 (37.49)
        2:59.04 (37.80)     3:37.19 (38.15)     4:15.55 (38.36)     4:54.07 (38.52)
        5:32.95 (38.88)     6:09.04 (36.09)                                        
 27 Tricia Little             Sr Riv Prep             6:02.75    6:09.36        
                  32.33     1:07.94 (35.61)     1:44.46 (36.52)     2:21.63 (37.17)
        2:59.34 (37.71)     3:37.25 (37.91)     4:15.94 (38.69)     4:54.29 (38.35)
        5:32.39 (38.10)     6:09.36 (36.97)                                        
 28 Audrey Lepe               So Warren               6:09.94    6:10.76        
                  33.00     1:10.37 (37.37)     1:47.91 (37.54)     2:26.40 (38.49)
        3:03.88 (37.48)     3:42.32 (38.44)     4:20.42 (38.10)     4:58.53 (38.11)
        5:35.86 (37.33)     6:10.76 (34.90)                                        
 29 Emerie Herrera            Sr Bolsa                6:08.59    6:11.33        
                  33.45     1:10.55 (37.10)     1:48.47 (37.92)     2:26.97 (38.50)
        3:05.01 (38.04)     3:42.92 (37.91)     4:20.54 (37.62)     4:58.24 (37.70)
        5:35.77 (37.53)     6:11.33 (35.56)                                        
 30 Dominique Granucci        So Covina               6:11.85    6:13.07        
                  32.65     1:09.47 (36.82)     1:46.97 (37.50)     2:24.92 (37.95)
        3:02.89 (37.97)                             4:20.38 ( )     4:59.90 (39.52)
        5:37.51 (37.61)     6:13.07 (35.56)                                        
 31 Kassidy Tran              Sr Garden Grove         6:08.35    6:13.69        
                  32.90     1:10.17 (37.27)     1:48.85 (38.68)     2:27.78 (38.93)
        3:06.39 (38.61)     3:44.84 (38.45)     4:23.19 (38.35)     5:01.14 (37.95)
        5:38.30 (37.16)     6:13.69 (35.39)                                        
 32 Noriah Zaragoza           So Downey               6:11.85    6:15.06        
                  33.18     1:11.00 (37.82)     1:50.42 (39.42)     2:29.15 (38.73)
        3:08.28 (39.13)     3:47.53 (39.25)                             5:05.47 ( )
        5:42.03 (36.56)     6:15.06 (33.03)                                        
 33 Sophia Galindo            Jr Patriot              6:08.64    6:16.69        
                  33.32     1:10.29 (36.97)     1:48.65 (38.36)     2:26.36 (37.71)
        3:04.68 (38.32)     3:43.11 (38.43)     4:21.78 (38.67)     5:01.01 (39.23)
        5:39.26 (38.25)     6:16.69 (37.43)                                        
 34 Ceraiah Riley             So San Dimas            6:11.74    6:19.48        
                  34.00     1:11.13 (37.13)     1:49.59 (38.46)     2:28.09 (38.50)
        3:05.58 (37.49)     3:44.29 (38.71)     4:23.36 (39.07)     5:02.75 (39.39)
        5:41.29 (38.54)     6:19.48 (38.19)                                        
 35 Leslie Casas              Fr Segerstrom           6:15.19    6:23.14        
                  34.67     1:12.20 (37.53)     1:50.31 (38.11)     2:28.73 (38.42)
        3:08.82 (40.09)     3:47.37 (38.55)     4:27.46 (40.09)     5:06.85 (39.39)
        5:45.80 (38.95)     6:23.14 (37.34)                                        
 36 Kayani Melanson           Sr Colony               6:12.58    6:32.47        
                  33.73     1:10.56 (36.83)     1:48.38 (37.82)     2:27.56 (39.18)
        3:07.78 (40.22)     3:48.38 (40.60)     4:29.38 (41.00)     5:11.10 (41.72)
        5:52.37 (41.27)     6:32.47 (40.10)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 55.17        2009 Mary Hanson, Immanuel Christi                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Evanston (IL)                
  State Auto: A 56.35                                                          
   State Con: C 58.85                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 55.18                                                          
     AA Cons: # 56.39                                                          
                56.35  A CA ST AUTO
                58.85  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:14.30
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nikki Cooper              So Vistamar             1:00.11    1:00.54        
                  29.09     1:00.54 (31.45)                                        
  2 Catherine Tran            Jr La Quinta-Westmi     1:01.06    1:01.51        
                  29.17     1:01.51 (32.34)                                        
  3 Rachel Song               Fr Rowland              1:02.40    1:01.93        
                  29.32     1:01.93 (32.61)                                        
  4 Luca Burns                Fr Linfield Chr         1:03.10    1:02.06        
                  30.03     1:02.06 (32.03)                                        
  5 Melinda Wang              Sr Rowland              1:03.96    1:03.07        
                  30.77     1:03.07 (32.30)                                        
  6 Megan Geer                Fr Rowland              1:03.57    1:03.54        
                  30.26     1:03.54 (33.28)                                        
  7 Maritza Ochoa             Fr Downey               1:04.62    1:04.08        
                  30.44     1:04.08 (33.64)                                        
  8 Adela Mackova             Jr Palmdale             1:04.97    1:04.12        
                  30.80     1:04.12 (33.32)                                        
  9 Emma Fisher               So Ocean View           1:04.38    1:04.27        
                  31.22     1:04.27 (33.05)                                        
B - Final
 10 Natalie Rosales           So Warren               1:06.15    1:06.24        
                  31.35     1:06.24 (34.89)                                        
 11 Genevieve Kaminski        Fr Maranatha            1:07.47    1:06.26        
                  31.72     1:06.26 (34.54)                                        
 12 Cydney Bell               Sr Alta Loma            1:06.16    1:06.37        
                  32.91     1:06.37 (33.46)                                        
 13 Faith Cuevas              Fr Segerstrom           1:07.91    1:06.68        
                  32.96     1:06.68 (33.72)                                        
 14 Alexis Bower              Jr Patriot              1:05.78    1:06.77        
                  31.58     1:06.77 (35.19)                                        
 15 Franchesca Magana         So Bishop Amat          1:07.32    1:07.37        
                  31.76     1:07.37 (35.61)                                        
 16 Alyna Suarez              Sr Santa Ana Valley     1:05.89    1:07.44        
                  32.31     1:07.44 (35.13)                                        
 17 Emily Lai                 Sr Covina               1:08.66    1:07.48        
                  32.85     1:07.48 (34.63)                                        
 18 Annika Suderburg          So La Salle             1:06.87    1:09.07        
                  33.00     1:09.07 (36.07)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 55.17        2009 Mary Hanson, Immanuel Christi                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Evanston (IL)                
  State Auto: A 56.35                                                          
   State Con: C 58.85                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 55.18                                                          
     AA Cons: # 56.39                                                          
                56.35  A CA ST AUTO
                58.85  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:14.30
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nikki Cooper              So Vistamar             1:01.37    1:00.11        
                  29.34     1:00.11 (30.77)                                        
  2 Catherine Tran            Jr La Quinta-Westmi     1:02.90    1:01.06        
                  29.23     1:01.06 (31.83)                                        
  3 Rachel Song               Fr Rowland              1:01.64    1:02.40        
                  30.23     1:02.40 (32.17)                                        
  4 Luca Burns                Fr Linfield Chr         1:02.63    1:03.10        
                  30.38     1:03.10 (32.72)                                        
  5 Megan Geer                Fr Rowland              1:02.51    1:03.57        
                  30.47     1:03.57 (33.10)                                        
  6 Melinda Wang              Sr Rowland              1:02.94    1:03.96        
                  31.18     1:03.96 (32.78)                                        
  7 Emma Fisher               So Ocean View           1:04.22    1:04.38        
                  31.19     1:04.38 (33.19)                                        
  8 Maritza Ochoa             Fr Downey               1:04.90    1:04.62        
                  30.87     1:04.62 (33.75)                                        
  9 Adela Mackova             Jr Palmdale             1:04.10    1:04.97        
                  31.22     1:04.97 (33.75)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Alexis Bower              Jr Patriot              1:07.66    1:05.78        
                  30.88     1:05.78 (34.90)                                        
 11 Alyna Suarez              Sr Santa Ana Valley     1:07.85    1:05.89        
                  32.48     1:05.89 (33.41)                                        
 12 Natalie Rosales           So Warren               1:04.94    1:06.15        
                  31.16     1:06.15 (34.99)                                        
 13 Cydney Bell               Sr Alta Loma            1:07.87    1:06.16        
                  31.93     1:06.16 (34.23)                                        
 14 Annika Suderburg          So La Salle             1:06.43    1:06.87        
                  31.97     1:06.87 (34.90)                                        
 15 Franchesca Magana         So Bishop Amat          1:05.61    1:07.32        
                  32.09     1:07.32 (35.23)                                        
 16 Genevieve Kaminski        Fr Maranatha            1:05.68    1:07.47        
                  32.61     1:07.47 (34.86)                                        
 17 Faith Cuevas              Fr Segerstrom           1:06.65    1:07.91        
                  33.51     1:07.91 (34.40)                                        
 18 Mikayla Winkowski         Sr Temecula Prep        1:04.12    1:08.03        
                  31.35     1:08.03 (36.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Emily Lai                 Sr Covina               1:06.83    1:08.66        
                  33.05     1:08.66 (35.61)                                        
 20 Rubani Walia              Jr Buckley              1:09.46    1:09.71        
                  33.24     1:09.71 (36.47)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Jazmin Ambroze            Jr San Dimas            1:08.57    1:10.00        
                  33.64     1:10.00 (36.36)                                        
 22 Kaitlin Howard            Sr Wilson-Hacienda      1:09.69    1:10.71        
                  34.37     1:10.71 (36.34)                                        
 23 Emma Dallaire             So Quartz Hill          1:11.37    1:10.77        
                  34.13     1:10.77 (36.64)                                        
 24 Bre Iban                  Sr Magnolia             1:10.34    1:10.93        
                  33.74     1:10.93 (37.19)                                        
 25 Lia Partida               Jr Chaffey              1:10.83    1:11.25        
                  34.44     1:11.25 (36.81)                                        
 26 Maya Manor                So Milken Community     1:11.86    1:11.40        
                  34.02     1:11.40 (37.38)                                        
 27 Oshini Cooray             So Quartz Hill          1:12.89    1:12.47        
                  35.43     1:12.47 (37.04)                                        
 28 Belen Cruz                Jr Norte Vista          1:11.63    1:12.51        
                  35.33     1:12.51 (37.18)                                        
 29 Jessica Cruz              So Carpinteria          1:13.66    1:12.88        
                  35.94     1:12.88 (36.94)                                        
 30 Emily Palomera            Jr Paramount            1:10.00    1:13.33        
                  35.39     1:13.33 (37.94)                                        
 31 Laura Fernandez           Sr Santa Paula          1:13.40    1:13.62        
                  34.99     1:13.62 (38.63)                                        
 32 Lexi Wade                 Sr Twentynine Palms     1:12.38    1:13.88        
                  34.67     1:13.88 (39.21)                                        
 33 Michelle Del Real         Jr Warren               1:12.97    1:14.28        
                  35.67     1:14.28 (38.61)                                        
 34 Alexis De Guzman          Jr Katella              1:13.60    1:14.84        
                  37.17     1:14.84 (37.67)                                        
 35 Jaymie Newman             Sr Quartz Hill          1:13.49    1:15.05        
                  36.02     1:15.05 (39.03)                                        
 -- Faith Palmer              Sr Whittier Christi     1:09.77         DQ        
                  33.26          DQ (34.59)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 1:04.54        2011 Lilly Parks, Sierra Canyon                 
Nat'l HS Rec: *   58.56        2015 Lindsey Horejsi, Albert Lea (MN)           
  State Auto: A 1:03.85                                                        
   State Con: C 1:06.85                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:03.03                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:04.56                                                        
                1:03.85  A CA ST AUTO
                1:06.85  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:23.20
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Katelyn Nguyen            So Rowland              1:11.26    1:06.41CB      
                  31.17     1:06.41 (35.24)                                        
  2 Nektaria Anagnostou       Fr Downey               1:09.48    1:08.32        
                  32.08     1:08.32 (36.24)                                        
  3 Raquel Torrez             Fr La Salle             1:11.57    1:11.24        
                  33.64     1:11.24 (37.60)                                        
  4 Nicole Phillips           So San Dimas            1:13.51    1:11.71        
                  32.95     1:11.71 (38.76)                                        
  5 Megan Henry               Sr Warren               1:12.56    1:12.84        
                  34.28     1:12.84 (38.56)                                        
  6 Summer DeVera             Jr Archer School        1:13.67    1:13.82        
                  34.83     1:13.82 (38.99)                                        
  7 Alexis Persoon            Fr Carpinteria          1:14.94    1:14.31        
                  36.19     1:14.31 (38.12)                                        
  8 Alejandra Villa           Jr Downey               1:14.82    1:14.34        
                  34.61     1:14.34 (39.73)                                        
  9 Katrina Gomez             So Ramona               1:14.44    1:15.70        
                  34.74     1:15.70 (40.96)                                        
B - Final
 10 Faith Palmer              Sr Whittier Christi     1:15.61    1:14.11        
                  35.30     1:14.11 (38.81)                                        
 11 Irene MacPherson          Sr Maranatha            1:15.70    1:14.99        
                  35.38     1:14.99 (39.61)                                        
 12 Amber Bustamante          Jr Alta Loma            1:16.97    1:15.76        
                  35.19     1:15.76 (40.57)                                        
 13 Haley Quintas             Fr Bishop Amat          1:16.61    1:15.89        
                  35.82     1:15.89 (40.07)                                        
 14 Andrionna Gonzales        Sr Rubidoux             1:16.95    1:16.67        
                  35.59     1:16.67 (41.08)                                        
 15 Charley Jackson           So Wilson-Hacienda      1:16.24    1:16.96        
                  35.63     1:16.96 (41.33)                                        
 16 Chi Vu                    Fr Garden Grove         1:17.45    1:17.28        
                  35.53     1:17.28 (41.75)                                        
 17 Audrey Lepe               So Warren               1:17.07    1:17.73        
                  36.45     1:17.73 (41.28)                                        
 18 Lindsey Scamman           Jr Twentynine Palms     1:16.75    1:17.84        
                  36.10     1:17.84 (41.74)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 1:04.54        2011 Lilly Parks, Sierra Canyon                 
Nat'l HS Rec: *   58.56        2015 Lindsey Horejsi, Albert Lea (MN)           
  State Auto: A 1:03.85                                                        
   State Con: C 1:06.85                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:03.03                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:04.56                                                        
                1:03.85  A CA ST AUTO
                1:06.85  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:23.20
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nektaria Anagnostou       Fr Downey               1:12.41    1:09.48        
                  32.79     1:09.48 (36.69)                                        
  2 Katelyn Nguyen            So Rowland              1:09.81    1:11.26        
                  33.23     1:11.26 (38.03)                                        
  3 Raquel Torrez             Fr La Salle             1:12.72    1:11.57        
                  33.26     1:11.57 (38.31)                                        
  4 Megan Henry               Sr Warren               1:12.44    1:12.56        
                  34.02     1:12.56 (38.54)                                        
  5 Nicole Phillips           So San Dimas            1:14.20    1:13.51        
                  34.37     1:13.51 (39.14)                                        
  6 Summer DeVera             Jr Archer School        1:14.35    1:13.67        
                  34.83     1:13.67 (38.84)                                        
  7 Katrina Gomez             So Ramona               1:16.86    1:14.44        
                  34.32     1:14.44 (40.12)                                        
  8 Alejandra Villa           Jr Downey               1:14.53    1:14.82        
                  35.25     1:14.82 (39.57)                                        
  9 Alexis Persoon            Fr Carpinteria          1:14.90    1:14.94        
                  35.40     1:14.94 (39.54)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Faith Palmer              Sr Whittier Christi     1:17.09    1:15.61        
                  36.20     1:15.61 (39.41)                                        
 11 Irene MacPherson          Sr Maranatha            1:17.09    1:15.70        
                  35.71     1:15.70 (39.99)                                        
 12 Charley Jackson           So Wilson-Hacienda      1:15.77    1:16.24        
                  35.88     1:16.24 (40.36)                                        
 13 Haley Quintas             Fr Bishop Amat          1:16.31    1:16.61        
                  35.87     1:16.61 (40.74)                                        
 14 Lindsey Scamman           Jr Twentynine Palms     1:17.08    1:16.75        
                  35.80     1:16.75 (40.95)                                        
 15 Andrionna Gonzales        Sr Rubidoux             1:17.34    1:16.95        
                  36.40     1:16.95 (40.55)                                        
 16 Amber Bustamante          Jr Alta Loma            1:18.03    1:16.97        
                  35.92     1:16.97 (41.05)                                        
 17 Audrey Lepe               So Warren               1:18.27    1:17.07        
                  36.66     1:17.07 (40.41)                                        
 18 Chi Vu                    Fr Garden Grove         1:18.05    1:17.45        
                  35.44     1:17.45 (42.01)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jaclyn Esse               Sr Desert Ch-Lan        1:17.78    1:17.53        
                  36.65     1:17.53 (40.88)                                        
 20 Hannah Silva              Fr Alta Loma            1:17.42    1:18.15        
                  36.70     1:18.15 (41.45)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Tyler Coleman             So Patriot              1:18.50    1:18.33        
                  36.89     1:18.33 (41.44)                                        
 22 Natalia (Marce) Dinarte   Jr Chaffey              1:17.01    1:18.43        
                  36.78     1:18.43 (41.65)                                        
 23 Nikkol Webber             Sr Jurupa Valley        1:18.94    1:18.82        
                  37.94     1:18.82 (40.88)                                        
 24 Samantha Barrios          Sr Katella              1:19.18    1:18.89        
                  37.22     1:18.89 (41.67)                                        
 25 Elaine Morgan             Jr Rowland              1:16.53    1:19.01        
                  36.89     1:19.01 (42.12)                                        
 26 Angelina Michael          Fr Quartz Hill          1:17.09    1:19.20        
                  36.37     1:19.20 (42.83)                                        
 27 Colleen Lam               Jr Rancho Alamitos      1:17.97    1:19.36        
                  37.44     1:19.36 (41.92)                                        
 28 Emily Taylor              Jr Loma Linda Acade     1:19.88    1:20.18        
                  37.47     1:20.18 (42.71)                                        
 29 Alexandra Timperio        So Highland             1:19.76    1:20.83        
                  37.84     1:20.83 (42.99)                                        
 30 Hanna Kemp                Jr Magnolia             1:20.36    1:21.10        
                  39.00     1:21.10 (42.10)                                        
 31 Zoey Carrillo             Fr St Joseph            1:18.70    1:21.11        
                  38.42     1:21.11 (42.69)                                        
 32 Breana Vander Broek       Sr Hillcrest            1:20.62    1:21.45        
                  38.31     1:21.45 (43.14)                                        
 33 Jaimy Vu                  Sr Rancho Mirage        1:17.08    1:21.47        
                  37.98     1:21.47 (43.49)                                        
 34 Kiara Abascal             Jr Ocean View           1:20.64    1:22.40        
                  38.58     1:22.40 (43.82)                                        
 35 Catherine Hand            Sr Connelly             1:20.62    1:22.61        
                  38.57     1:22.61 (44.04)                                        
 -- Junae Huynh               Fr Rosemead             1:14.78         DQ        
                  34.55          DQ (38.37)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 56.16        2008 Kirstie Chen, Whitney                        
Nat'l HS Rec: * 51.53        2015 Kathryn McLaughlin, Santa Margarita          
  State Auto: A 55.45                                                          
   State Con: C 57.98                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 54.65                                                          
     AA Cons: # 55.90                                                          
                55.45  A CA ST AUTO
                57.98  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:14.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keiko Derikoletis         Jr Vistamar               57.23      55.97!B      
                  26.31       55.97 (29.66)                                        
  2 Isabella Escovar          Fr St Monica            1:00.82      59.29        
                  27.91       59.29 (31.38)                                        
  3 Saskia Wong-Smith         Jr Archer School        1:01.41      59.82        
                  28.28       59.82 (31.54)                                        
  4 Tyler Quintas             Fr Bishop Amat          1:01.60    1:00.89        
                  28.44     1:00.89 (32.45)                                        
  5 Jacey Hokyo               Fr Maranatha            1:02.89    1:01.65        
                  28.91     1:01.65 (32.74)                                        
  6 Lauren Froerer            So Santa Clarita Ch     1:03.82    1:02.43        
                  28.97     1:02.43 (33.46)                                        
  7 Nicole Barton             Fr Linfield Chr         1:02.94    1:02.50        
                  29.58     1:02.50 (32.92)                                        
  8 Jania Gregorio            Fr Downey               1:02.85    1:02.54        
                  29.03     1:02.54 (33.51)                                        
  9 Maria Visoso              Fr Downey               1:04.26    1:04.40        
                  30.37     1:04.40 (34.03)                                        
B - Final
 10 Madison Perez             Sr Warren               1:05.11    1:03.94        
                  29.45     1:03.94 (34.49)                                        
 11 Lia Partida               Jr Chaffey              1:05.06    1:04.77        
                  30.11     1:04.77 (34.66)                                        
 12 Morgan Egan               Jr San Dimas            1:04.73    1:05.04        
                  30.01     1:05.04 (35.03)                                        
 13 Lindsey Scamman           Jr Twentynine Palms     1:05.58    1:05.47        
                  30.23     1:05.47 (35.24)                                        
 14 Laura Fernandez           Sr Santa Paula          1:06.51    1:05.85        
                  30.71     1:05.85 (35.14)                                        
 15 Kayla Smith               Jr Arr. Chr             1:06.43    1:06.31        
                  30.24     1:06.31 (36.07)                                        
 16 Hailey Rabb               Sr Gahr                 1:05.88    1:06.57        
                  30.40     1:06.57 (36.17)                                        
 17 Annabelle Hynes           So Grace Brethren       1:07.09    1:07.05        
                  31.23     1:07.05 (35.82)                                        
 18 Emily Galindo             So Warren               1:07.54    1:07.88        
                  31.25     1:07.88 (36.63)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 56.16        2008 Kirstie Chen, Whitney                        
Nat'l HS Rec: * 51.53        2015 Kathryn McLaughlin, Santa Margarita          
  State Auto: A 55.45                                                          
   State Con: C 57.98                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 54.65                                                          
     AA Cons: # 55.90                                                          
                55.45  A CA ST AUTO
                57.98  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:14.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keiko Derikoletis         Jr Vistamar               58.56      57.23CB      
                  26.90       57.23 (30.33)                                        
  2 Isabella Escovar          Fr St Monica            1:00.62    1:00.82        
                  28.78     1:00.82 (32.04)                                        
  3 Saskia Wong-Smith         Jr Archer School        1:00.68    1:01.41        
                  28.98     1:01.41 (32.43)                                        
  4 Tyler Quintas             Fr Bishop Amat          1:01.30    1:01.60        
                  28.56     1:01.60 (33.04)                                        
  5 Jania Gregorio            Fr Downey               1:03.08    1:02.85        
                  29.19     1:02.85 (33.66)                                        
  6 Jacey Hokyo               Fr Maranatha            1:03.54    1:02.89        
                  29.42     1:02.89 (33.47)                                        
  7 Nicole Barton             Fr Linfield Chr         1:01.89    1:02.94        
                  29.48     1:02.94 (33.46)                                        
  8 Lauren Froerer            So Santa Clarita Ch     1:06.09    1:03.82        
                  29.38     1:03.82 (34.44)                                        
  9 Maria Visoso              Fr Downey               1:03.72    1:04.26        
                  30.32     1:04.26 (33.94)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Morgan Egan               Jr San Dimas            1:04.73    1:04.73        
                  29.72     1:04.73 (35.01)                                        
 11 Lia Partida               Jr Chaffey              1:05.93    1:05.06        
                  30.76     1:05.06 (34.30)                                        
 12 Madison Perez             Sr Warren               1:04.07    1:05.11        
                  30.31     1:05.11 (34.80)                                        
 13 Lindsey Scamman           Jr Twentynine Palms     1:06.41    1:05.58        
                  30.08     1:05.58 (35.50)                                        
 14 Hailey Rabb               Sr Gahr                 1:08.12    1:05.88        
                  30.24     1:05.88 (35.64)                                        
 15 Kayla Smith               Jr Arr. Chr             1:07.09    1:06.43        
                  29.81     1:06.43 (36.62)                                        
 16 Laura Fernandez           Sr Santa Paula          1:05.79    1:06.51        
                  30.69     1:06.51 (35.82)                                        
 17 Annabelle Hynes           So Grace Brethren       1:06.89    1:07.09        
                  31.70     1:07.09 (35.39)                                        
 18 Emily Galindo             So Warren               1:07.50    1:07.54        
                  30.97     1:07.54 (36.57)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kelly Hughes              Sr Quartz Hill          1:10.88    1:08.46        
                  29.87     1:08.46 (38.59)                                        
 20 Brianna Hernandez         Jr Connelly             1:10.56    1:08.74        
                  32.25     1:08.74 (36.49)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Lauren Ankrum             Sr Loma Linda Acade     1:08.21    1:09.11        
                  31.63     1:09.11 (37.48)                                        
 22 Kathrine Ochoa            So Covina               1:10.44    1:09.18        
                  32.34     1:09.18 (36.84)                                        
 23 Francesca Vargas          So San Dimas            1:08.98    1:09.70        
                  33.10     1:09.70 (36.60)                                        
 24 Rubani Walia              Jr Buckley              1:09.52    1:09.84        
                  31.88     1:09.84 (37.96)                                        
 25 Hayriel Flores            Fr Highland             1:09.43    1:09.93        
                  31.78     1:09.93 (38.15)                                        
 26 Josephine Dragoo          So St Bonaventure       1:09.94    1:10.27        
                  32.05     1:10.27 (38.22)                                        
 27 Tarsis Ledezma            Jr Savanna              1:09.20    1:10.90        
                  32.34     1:10.90 (38.56)                                        
 28 Alyna Suarez              Sr Santa Ana Valley     1:10.80    1:11.05        
                  32.77     1:11.05 (38.28)                                        
 29 Sara Munoz                Sr Katella              1:07.77    1:11.17        
                  32.34     1:11.17 (38.83)                                        
 30 Carolina Curiel           Jr Indian Springs       1:08.44    1:11.20        
                  32.98     1:11.20 (38.22)                                        
 31 Joanna Porras             Jr Warren               1:10.43    1:11.31        
                  32.07     1:11.31 (39.24)                                        
 32 Aryanna Martinez          Jr Santa Paula          1:07.72    1:11.40        
                  32.63     1:11.40 (38.77)                                        
 33 Kaylee Robles             Sr Grand Terrace        1:10.59    1:11.94        
                  32.79     1:11.94 (39.15)                                        
 34 Haley Valdez              Sr San Dimas            1:11.17    1:12.50        
                  33.33     1:12.50 (39.17)                                        
 35 Alyssa Gutzke             So San Dimas            1:11.23    1:13.11        
                  33.41     1:13.11 (39.70)                                        
 -- Perla Estrada             Fr Segerstrom           1:07.17         DQ        
                  31.45          DQ (36.10)                                        
 
Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 2:05.13        2014 Kiri Harvey, Cerritos                      
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)                  
  State Auto: A 2:03.89                                                        
   State Con: C 2:08.89                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 2:02.21                                                        
     AA Cons: # 2:04.42                                                        
                2:03.89  A CA ST AUTO
                2:08.89  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  2:43.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Katelyn Nguyen            So Rowland              2:16.65    2:06.35CB      
                  26.29       59.30 (33.01)     1:36.93 (37.63)     2:06.35 (29.42)
  2 Analysa Best              Jr Gahr                 2:16.11    2:14.64        
                  28.55     1:02.56 (34.01)     1:43.76 (41.20)     2:14.64 (30.88)
  3 Catherine Tran            Jr La Quinta-Westmi     2:17.96    2:15.30        
                  29.03     1:01.21 (32.18)     1:43.15 (41.94)     2:15.30 (32.15)
  4 Tyler Quintas             Fr Bishop Amat          2:18.88    2:16.19        
                  28.94     1:03.90 (34.96)     1:44.56 (40.66)     2:16.19 (31.63)
  5 Isabella Escovar          Fr St Monica            2:18.70    2:16.41        
                  29.24     1:04.62 (35.38)     1:45.45 (40.83)     2:16.41 (30.96)
  6 Saskia Wong-Smith         Jr Archer School        2:18.57    2:16.48        
                  28.40     1:02.89 (34.49)     1:44.68 (41.79)     2:16.48 (31.80)
  7 Sarah Isip                Fr Whittier Christi     2:20.66    2:17.70        
                  29.80     1:05.06 (35.26)     1:45.49 (40.43)     2:17.70 (32.21)
  8 Jacey Hokyo               Fr Maranatha            2:20.81    2:19.60        
                  28.98     1:04.57 (35.59)     1:47.24 (42.67)     2:19.60 (32.36)
  9 Alejandra Villa           Jr Downey               2:21.62    2:21.05        
                  29.70     1:05.64 (35.94)     1:47.41 (41.77)     2:21.05 (33.64)
B - Final
 10 Rachel Song               Fr Rowland              2:22.72    2:18.55        
                  30.71     1:03.15 (32.44)     1:45.04 (41.89)     2:18.55 (33.51)
 11 Nikoletta Anagnostou      Fr Downey               2:22.45    2:20.72        
                  30.65     1:05.71 (35.06)     1:48.31 (42.60)     2:20.72 (32.41)
 12 Maria Visoso              Fr Downey               2:22.52    2:21.90        
                  30.51     1:07.14 (36.63)     1:49.29 (42.15)     2:21.90 (32.61)
 13 Summer DeVera             Jr Archer School        2:25.37    2:22.69        
                  30.02     1:07.12 (37.10)     1:48.88 (41.76)     2:22.69 (33.81)
 14 Irene MacPherson          Sr Maranatha            2:26.59    2:23.55        
                  31.66     1:07.89 (36.23)     1:49.20 (41.31)     2:23.55 (34.35)
 15 Annabelle Hynes           So Grace Brethren       2:25.81    2:23.86        
                  30.81     1:07.72 (36.91)     1:50.83 (43.11)     2:23.86 (33.03)
 16 Morgan Egan               Jr San Dimas            2:23.57    2:24.72        
                  29.83     1:07.17 (37.34)     1:51.36 (44.19)     2:24.72 (33.36)
 17 Junae Huynh               Fr Rosemead             2:27.77    2:27.18        
                  32.04     1:10.35 (38.31)     1:52.12 (41.77)     2:27.18 (35.06)
 18 Leyna Tran                So Ocean View           2:28.17    2:29.36        
                  31.04     1:07.47 (36.43)     1:54.23 (46.76)     2:29.36 (35.13)
 
Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 2:05.13        2014 Kiri Harvey, Cerritos                      
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)                  
  State Auto: A 2:03.89                                                        
   State Con: C 2:08.89                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 2:02.21                                                        
     AA Cons: # 2:04.42                                                        
                2:03.89  A CA ST AUTO
                2:08.89  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  2:43.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Analysa Best              Jr Gahr                 2:15.90    2:16.11        
                  29.09     1:03.82 (34.73)     1:44.76 (40.94)     2:16.11 (31.35)
  2 Katelyn Nguyen            So Rowland              2:07.27    2:16.65        
                  29.38     1:04.93 (35.55)     1:44.59 (39.66)     2:16.65 (32.06)
  3 Catherine Tran            Jr La Quinta-Westmi     2:18.68    2:17.96        
                  29.23     1:02.96 (33.73)     1:44.80 (41.84)     2:17.96 (33.16)
  4 Saskia Wong-Smith         Jr Archer School        2:17.44    2:18.57        
                  28.53     1:03.25 (34.72)     1:45.83 (42.58)     2:18.57 (32.74)
  5 Isabella Escovar          Fr St Monica            2:17.40    2:18.70        
                  29.48     1:05.06 (35.58)     1:46.38 (41.32)     2:18.70 (32.32)
  6 Tyler Quintas             Fr Bishop Amat          2:17.01    2:18.88        
                  29.42     1:05.32 (35.90)     1:46.42 (41.10)     2:18.88 (32.46)
  7 Sarah Isip                Fr Whittier Christi     2:22.54    2:20.66        
                  30.13     1:05.67 (35.54)     1:48.90 (43.23)     2:20.66 (31.76)
  8 Jacey Hokyo               Fr Maranatha            2:21.94    2:20.81        
                  30.91     1:06.02 (35.11)     1:48.40 (42.38)     2:20.81 (32.41)
  9 Alejandra Villa           Jr Downey               2:20.91    2:21.62        
                  29.77     1:05.43 (35.66)     1:46.65 (41.22)     2:21.62 (34.97)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Nikoletta Anagnostou      Fr Downey               2:28.35    2:22.45        
                  32.19     1:07.61 (35.42)     1:50.27 (42.66)     2:22.45 (32.18)
 11 Maria Visoso              Fr Downey               2:25.98    2:22.52        
                  30.95     1:07.43 (36.48)     1:50.01 (42.58)     2:22.52 (32.51)
 12 Rachel Song               Fr Rowland              2:19.65    2:22.72        
                  31.76     1:07.02 (35.26)     1:49.34 (42.32)     2:22.72 (33.38)
 13 Morgan Egan               Jr San Dimas            2:24.59    2:23.57        
                  29.45     1:06.52 (37.07)     1:50.10 (43.58)     2:23.57 (33.47)
 14 Summer DeVera             Jr Archer School        2:25.47    2:25.37        
                  30.64     1:09.07 (38.43)     1:51.11 (42.04)     2:25.37 (34.26)
 15 Annabelle Hynes           So Grace Brethren       2:23.99    2:25.81        
                  31.63     1:08.37 (36.74)     1:51.95 (43.58)     2:25.81 (33.86)
 16 Irene MacPherson          Sr Maranatha            2:24.21    2:26.59        
                  32.15     1:08.79 (36.64)     1:50.99 (42.20)     2:26.59 (35.60)
 17 Junae Huynh               Fr Rosemead             2:28.03    2:27.77        
                  32.11     1:10.99 (38.88)     1:53.27 (42.28)     2:27.77 (34.50)
 18 Leyna Tran                So Ocean View           2:26.67    2:28.17        
                  31.70     1:08.19 (36.49)     1:54.35 (46.16)     2:28.17 (33.82)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Emma Parker               Jr Woodcrest Chr.       2:27.77    2:28.47        
                  30.15     1:09.58 (39.43)     1:53.23 (43.65)     2:28.47 (35.24)
 20 Annika Suderburg          So La Salle             2:26.65    2:29.65        
                  29.90     1:07.12 (37.22)     1:54.44 (47.32)     2:29.65 (35.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Natalie Rosales           So Warren               2:32.94    2:30.24        
                  31.23     1:07.73 (36.50)     1:55.59 (47.86)     2:30.24 (34.65)
 22 Madison Perez             Sr Warren               2:27.91    2:30.54        
                  30.64     1:07.99 (37.35)     1:55.38 (47.39)     2:30.54 (35.16)
 23 Julia Porras              Jr Warren               2:31.46    2:31.01        
                  32.13     1:10.69 (38.56)     1:56.42 (45.73)     2:31.01 (34.59)
 24 Amber Bustamante          Jr Alta Loma            2:34.38    2:32.25        
                  32.04     1:11.99 (39.95)     1:55.72 (43.73)     2:32.25 (36.53)
 25 Andrionna Gonzales        Sr Rubidoux             2:36.16    2:33.06        
                  31.09     1:12.26 (41.17)     1:57.01 (44.75)     2:33.06 (36.05)
 26 Lucy Lundell              Fr Orange               2:30.66    2:33.26        
                  33.50     1:12.38 (38.88)     1:59.18 (46.80)     2:33.26 (34.08)
 27 Perla Estrada             Fr Segerstrom           2:32.58    2:33.58        
                  31.82     1:10.81 (38.99)     1:58.76 (47.95)     2:33.58 (34.82)
 28 Haley Quintas             Fr Bishop Amat          2:32.25    2:35.03        
                  33.59     1:16.06 (42.47)     1:58.81 (42.75)     2:35.03 (36.22)
 29 Jazmin Ambroze            Jr San Dimas            2:31.75    2:35.53        
                  33.94     1:15.49 (41.55)     2:01.01 (45.52)     2:35.53 (34.52)
 30 Tricia Little             Sr Riv Prep             2:32.53    2:35.57        
                  32.24     1:12.70 (40.46)     1:59.68 (46.98)     2:35.57 (35.89)
 31 Stephanie Quach           Jr Alta Loma            2:33.25    2:36.96        
                  32.96     1:13.36 (40.40)     2:01.38 (48.02)     2:36.96 (35.58)
 32 Sara Munoz                Sr Katella              2:34.39    2:38.43        
                  32.12     1:12.52 (40.40)     2:00.69 (48.17)     2:38.43 (37.74)
 33 Jayna Sponseller          Jr Fillmore             2:35.72    2:40.17        
                  33.05     1:11.77 (38.72)     2:02.45 (50.68)     2:40.17 (37.72)
 34 Bre Iban                  Sr Magnolia             2:34.73    2:40.64        
                  34.43     1:13.97 (39.54)     2:04.07 (50.10)     2:40.64 (36.57)
 -- Colleen Lam               Jr Rancho Alamitos      2:36.81         DQ        
                  34.12                             1:59.67 ( )          DQ (36.78)
 -- Francesca Vargas          So San Dimas            2:30.24         DQ        
                  32.80     1:13.47 (40.67)     1:57.18 (43.71)          DQ (33.99)
 
Girls 1 mtr Diving Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 565.65        2012 Janae Janik, Grace Brethren                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mya Tio                   So Maranatha             339.95     352.40        
  2 Sabina Lewis              Sr Maranatha             378.05     315.85        
  3 Mikayla Welfringer        Sr Ocean View            287.30     252.90        
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 1:41.56        2003 Carpinteria                                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:30.72        2015 Carmel (IN)                                
                         V Burchill, C Adams, K Smith, T Rothrock          
  State Auto: A 1:37.10                                                        
   State Con: C 1:40.10                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:35.85                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:37.39                                                        
                1:37.10  A CA ST AUTO
                1:40.10  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  2:02.20
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rowland                                           1:47.56    1:40.78!       
     1) Melinda Wang Sr                 2) Megan Geer Fr                  
     3) Meghan Chang Jr                 4) Katelyn Nguyen So              
                  25.62       52.10 (26.48)     1:17.89 (25.79)     1:40.78 (22.89)
  2 Alta Loma                                         1:44.87    1:43.67        
     1) Gaby Arretche-Ramos Fr          2) Hannah Silva Fr                
     3) Vanessa Murray Sr               4) Mia Bailey Sr                  
                  26.67       52.88 (26.21)     1:18.87 (25.99)     1:43.67 (24.80)
  3 San Dimas                                         1:45.99    1:44.34        
     1) Patricia Lopez Jr               2) Richelle Campbell Jr           
     3) Maria Lechuga Jr                4) Morgan Egan Jr                 
                  26.80       52.56 (25.76)     1:18.76 (26.20)     1:44.34 (25.58)
  4 Maranatha                                         1:47.50    1:46.87        
     1) Genevieve Kaminski Fr           2) Taylor Morris Jr               
     3) Irene MacPherson Sr             4) Jacey Hokyo Fr                 
                  26.39       54.51 (28.12)     1:20.94 (26.43)     1:46.87 (25.93)
  5 Ramona                                            1:50.46    1:47.64        
     1) Alanna Barreras So              2) Ashlee Tyler Sr                
     3) Katrina Gomez So                4) Caroline Thomas So             
                  29.38       56.56 (27.18)     1:23.00 (26.44)     1:47.64 (24.64)
  6 Buckley                                           1:49.92    1:48.24        
     1) Allegra Conway Sr               2) Olivia Giron Jr                
     3) Rubani Walia Jr                 4) Arleigh Haskal So              
                  26.77       54.29 (27.52)     1:21.24 (26.95)     1:48.24 (27.00)
  7 Warren                                            1:47.56    1:48.49        
     1) Madison Perez Sr                2) Julia Porras Jr                
     3) Abigail Nunez Jr                4) Megan Henry Sr                 
                  28.43       55.60 (27.17)     1:22.98 (27.38)     1:48.49 (25.51)
 -- Bishop Amat                                       1:47.28         DQ        
     1) Haley Quintas Fr                2) Kim Garcia Sr                  
     3) Franchesca Magana So            4) Tyler Quintas Fr               
                  28.19       53.97 (25.78)     1:19.90 (25.93)          DQ (25.36)
 -- Downey                                            1:48.10         DQ        
     1) Marie Olmedo Fr                 2) Michelle Prata Fr              
     3) Maria Visoso Fr                 4) Jania Gregorio Fr              
                  27.39       54.21 (26.82)     1:21.03 (26.82)          DQ (26.61)
B - Final
 10 Woodcrest Christian                               1:51.02    1:48.96        
     1) Anna Perkins Sr                 2) Summer Blunk So                
     3) Emma Parker Jr                  4) Tesa Oaks Sr                   
                  29.05       56.71 (27.66)     1:24.07 (27.36)     1:48.96 (24.89)
 11 Segerstrom                                        1:52.46    1:50.83        
     1) Destiny Hernandez Fr            2) Sophia Tague Sr                
     3) Perla Estrada Fr                4) Faith Cuevas Fr                
                  26.89       55.43 (28.54)     1:23.45 (28.02)     1:50.83 (27.38)
 12 Hillcrest                                         1:53.79    1:51.46        
     1) Kayla Hamilton Sr               2) Sydney Manno Fr                
     3) Brianna Beas Jr                 4) Mealia He Sr                   
                  28.02       57.50 (29.48)     1:25.32 (27.82)     1:51.46 (26.14)
 13 Katella                                           1:53.92    1:51.54        
     1) Sara Munoz Sr                   2) Valarie Vega-Carrassco Fr      
     3) Sara Valle So                   4) Bianca Muratalla Jr            
                  27.98       56.30 (28.32)     1:24.41 (28.11)     1:51.54 (27.13)
 14 Covina                                            1:51.56    1:51.85        
     1) Dominique Granucci So           2) Margarita Olvera Sr            
     3) Kathrine Ochoa So               4) Emily Lai Sr                   
                  28.21       56.84 (28.63)     1:24.53 (27.69)     1:51.85 (27.32)
 15 Paramount                                         1:53.31    1:52.15        
     1) Melissa Montoya Sr              2) Emily Palomera Jr              
     3) Samantha Myers Sr               4) Carolina Hurtado Sr            
                  27.21       55.44 (28.23)     1:24.07 (28.63)     1:52.15 (28.08)
 16 Quartz Hill                                       1:54.14    1:52.96        
     1) Kelly Hughes Sr                 2) Angelina Michael Fr            
     3) Jeana Casparro Jr               4) Allyson Avant Fr               
                  28.22       56.63 (28.41)     1:25.30 (28.67)     1:52.96 (27.66)
 17 La Quinta-Westminster                             1:53.35    1:53.30        
     1) Crystal Hoang Fr                2) Hannah Nguyen So               
     3) Sam Dinh Sr                     4) Katie Nguyen So                
                  28.11       57.32 (29.21)     1:24.97 (27.65)     1:53.30 (28.33)
 -- Patriot                                           1:50.77        DNF        
     1) Annali Contreras So             2) Hannah Miller So               
     3) Jessica Aguilera Fr             4) Alexis Bower Jr                
                  28.95       55.66 (26.71)     1:24.35 (28.69)                    
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 1:41.56        2003 Carpinteria                                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:30.72        2015 Carmel (IN)                                
                         V Burchill, C Adams, K Smith, T Rothrock          
  State Auto: A 1:37.10                                                        
   State Con: C 1:40.10                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:35.85                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:37.39                                                        
                1:37.10  A CA ST AUTO
                1:40.10  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  2:02.20
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alta Loma                                         1:51.07    1:44.87        
     1) Gaby Arretche-Ramos Fr          2) Hannah Silva Fr                
     3) Vanessa Murray Sr               4) Mia Bailey Sr                  
                  26.86       53.53 (26.67)     1:20.12 (26.59)     1:44.87 (24.75)
  2 San Dimas                                         1:45.68    1:45.99        
     1) Patricia Lopez Jr               2) Richelle Campbell Jr           
     3) Maria Lechuga Jr                4) Morgan Egan Jr                 
                  26.49       53.05 (26.56)     1:19.98 (26.93)     1:45.99 (26.01)
  3 Bishop Amat                                       1:46.23    1:47.28        
     1) Kim Garcia Sr                   2) Haley Quintas Fr               
     3) Franchesca Magana So            4) Tyler Quintas Fr               
                  26.86       54.09 (27.23)     1:21.46 (27.37)     1:47.28 (25.82)
  4 Maranatha                                         1:50.19    1:47.50        
     1) Genevieve Kaminski Fr           2) Taylor Morris Jr               
     3) Irene MacPherson Sr             4) Jacey Hokyo Fr                 
                  27.26       55.12 (27.86)     1:21.71 (26.59)     1:47.50 (25.79)
  5 Warren                                            1:47.61    1:47.56        
     1) Madison Perez Sr                2) Julia Porras Jr                
     3) Abigail Nunez Jr                4) Megan Henry Sr                 
                  27.93       54.88 (26.95)     1:22.24 (27.36)     1:47.56 (25.32)
  5 Rowland                                           1:42.50    1:47.56        
     1) Melinda Wang Sr                 2) Megan Geer Fr                  
     3) Meghan Chang Jr                 4) Katelyn Nguyen So              
                  26.52       53.77 (27.25)     1:22.08 (28.31)     1:47.56 (25.48)
  7 Downey                                            1:46.38    1:48.10        
     1) Michelle Prata Fr               2) Jania Gregorio Fr              
     3) Maria Visoso Fr                 4) Marie Olmedo Fr                
                  27.73       54.29 (26.56)     1:21.15 (26.86)     1:48.10 (26.95)
  8 Buckley                                           1:49.07    1:49.92        
     1) Allegra Conway Sr               2) Olivia Giron Jr                
     3) Rubani Walia Jr                 4) Arleigh Haskal So              
                  27.37       55.58 (28.21)     1:22.77 (27.19)     1:49.92 (27.15)
  9 Ramona                                            1:48.88    1:50.46        
     1) Alanna Barreras So              2) Ashlee Tyler Sr                
     3) Katrina Gomez So                4) Caroline Thomas So             
                  30.77       58.41 (27.64)     1:25.15 (26.74)     1:50.46 (25.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Patriot                                           1:52.96    1:50.77        
     1) Annali Contreras So             2) Hannah Miller So               
     3) Jessica Aguilera Fr             4) Alexis Bower Jr                
                  29.17       56.68 (27.51)     1:30.04 (33.36)     1:50.77 (20.73)
 11 Woodcrest Christian                               1:51.63    1:51.02        
     1) Anna Perkins Sr                 2) Summer Blunk So                
     3) Emma Parker Jr                  4) Tesa Oaks Sr                   
                  30.12       58.04 (27.92)     1:25.90 (27.86)     1:51.02 (25.12)
 12 Covina                                            1:50.70    1:51.56        
     1) Dominique Granucci So           2) Margarita Olvera Sr            
     3) Kathrine Ochoa So               4) Emily Lai Sr                   
                  27.77       56.25 (28.48)     1:24.17 (27.92)     1:51.56 (27.39)
 13 Segerstrom                                        1:54.53    1:52.46        
     1) Destiny Hernandez Fr            2) Sophia Tague Sr                
     3) Perla Estrada Fr                4) Faith Cuevas Fr                
                  27.01       55.93 (28.92)     1:24.76 (28.83)     1:52.46 (27.70)
 14 Paramount                                         1:49.00    1:53.31        
     1) Melissa Montoya Sr              2) Emily Palomera Jr              
     3) Samantha Myers Sr               4) Carolina Hurtado Sr            
                  27.60       56.18 (28.58)     1:25.05 (28.87)     1:53.31 (28.26)
 15 La Quinta-Westminster                             1:52.55    1:53.35        
     1) Crystal Hoang Fr                2) Ellen To So                    
     3) Sam Dinh Sr                     4) Katie Nguyen So                
                  28.10       56.83 (28.73)     1:24.43 (27.60)     1:53.35 (28.92)
 16 Hillcrest                                         1:50.84    1:53.79        
     1) Breana Vander Broek Sr          2) Sydney Manno Fr                
     3) Brianna Beas Jr                 4) Mealia He Sr                   
                  29.73       59.43 (29.70)     1:27.80 (28.37)     1:53.79 (25.99)
 17 Katella                                           1:53.59    1:53.92        
     1) Sara Munoz Sr                   2) Valarie Vega-Carrassco Fr      
     3) Sara Valle So                   4) Bianca Muratalla Jr            
                  29.35       58.34 (28.99)     1:26.83 (28.49)     1:53.92 (27.09)
 18 Quartz Hill                                       1:53.65    1:54.14        
     1) Kelly Hughes Sr                 2) Angelina Michael Fr            
     3) Jeana Casparro Jr               4) Allyson Avant Fr               
                  28.12       57.24 (29.12)     1:25.74 (28.50)     1:54.14 (28.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Norte Vista                                       1:54.65    1:55.43        
     1) Vanessa Vargas Sr               2) Belen Cruz Jr                  
     3) Rebecca Ramirez Sr              4) Lisbet Flores Sr               
                  28.80       57.70 (28.90)     1:28.00 (30.30)     1:55.43 (27.43)
 20 Loma Linda Academy                                1:53.94    1:55.68        
     1) Emily Taylor Jr                 2) Lauren Ankrum Sr               
     3) Gabrielle Allen So              4) Chloe Elias Sr                 
                  28.23       57.07 (28.84)     1:27.58 (30.51)     1:55.68 (28.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Garden Grove                                      1:55.68    1:55.70        
     1) Jocelyn Hoang Sr                2) Kaylee Young So                
     3) Jessica Vo Sr                   4) Vanessa Macias Sr              
                  30.03       58.82 (28.79)     1:27.53 (28.71)     1:55.70 (28.17)
 22 Wilson-Hacienda Heights                           1:57.93    1:55.89        
     1) Kaitlin Howard Sr               2) Jazmine Heredia Sr             
     3) Charley Jackson So              4) Estelle Zhou Fr                
                  27.99     1:00.85 (32.86)     1:29.26 (28.41)     1:55.89 (26.63)
 22 Savanna                                           1:54.32    1:55.89        
     1) Riley Goss So                   2) Rachel Goss So                 
     3) Tarsis Ledezma Jr               4) Heaven Steele Fr               
                  29.19       58.42 (29.23)     1:28.34 (29.92)     1:55.89 (27.55)
 22 Carpinteria                                       1:55.92    1:55.89        
     1) Sydney Endow Fr                 2) Emily Durtche Fr               
     3) Alisa Lemere Fr                 4) Alexis Persoon Fr              
                  28.66       57.99 (29.33)     1:27.33 (29.34)     1:55.89 (28.56)
 25 Twentynine Palms                                  1:57.44    1:56.03        
     1) Teagan Thompson Fr              2) Lexi Wade Sr                   
     3) Taylor Scamman Fr               4) Lindsey Scamman Jr             
                  29.12     1:00.88 (31.76)     1:29.71 (28.83)     1:56.03 (26.32)
 26 La Sierra                                         1:57.88    1:56.16        
     1) Maddisyn Gorder Fr              2) Skylar Gorder Jr               
     3) Savannah Trevino Jr             4) Montanna Young Sr              
                  30.01       59.01 (29.00)     1:28.02 (29.01)     1:56.16 (28.14)
 27 Rancho Mirage                                     1:57.33    1:56.27        
     1) Isabella Hernandez Sr           2) Isabella Rivera Jr             
     3) Sophia Rivera Jr                4) Mykaela Johnson Sr             
                  28.71       57.54 (28.83)     1:31.31 (33.77)     1:56.27 (24.96)
 28 Trinity Classical Academy                         1:57.80    1:56.43        
     1) Rachel Rackerby So              2) Jacy Rodriguez Fr              
     3) Paige Kim Fr                    4) Hannah Rapier Fr               
                  28.69       57.88 (29.19)     1:27.82 (29.94)     1:56.43 (28.61)
 29 Archer School for Girls                           1:50.90    1:56.92        
     1) Hannah Park So                  2) Mari Goldberg Sr               
     3) Hannah Kim Sr                   4) Claire Bardin Jr               
                  29.35       59.33 (29.98)     1:28.91 (29.58)     1:56.92 (28.01)
 30 St Joseph-Lakewood                                1:57.01    1:57.23        
     1) Analise Burch Fr                2) Kai Clements So                
     3) Sam Aguero So                   4) Zoey Carrillo Fr               
                  29.45       58.67 (29.22)     1:28.18 (29.51)     1:57.23 (29.05)
 31 Santa Paula                                       1:55.68    1:57.42        
     1) Mirielle Vargas Sr              2) Mia Nava Jr                    
     3) Aryanna Martinez Jr             4) Kiran Shah Fr                  
                  29.11       59.44 (30.33)     1:28.63 (29.19)     1:57.42 (28.79)
 32 Jurupa Valley                                     1:58.03    1:58.52        
     1) Nikkol Webber Sr                2) Josephine Sharp Fr             
     3) Gisell Madrigal So              4) Ysatis Lujan Sr                
                  31.97     1:02.26 (30.29)     1:32.71 (30.45)     1:58.52 (25.81)
 33 Chaffey                                           1:57.60    1:58.66        
     1) Brianna Kuri Sr                 2) Stevie Mendoza Jr              
     3) Lia Partida Jr                  4) Natalia (Marce) Dinarte Jr     
                  31.18     1:02.29 (31.11)     1:31.09 (28.80)     1:58.66 (27.57)
 34 Palmdale                                          1:58.13    1:59.00        
     1) Ashley Tappa Sr                 2) Monica Avila Sr                
     3) Natalie Salazar Barrera Sr      4) Adela Mackova Jr               
                  30.34     1:02.52 (32.18)     1:32.18 (29.66)     1:59.00 (26.82)
 35 Don Lugo                                          1:56.88    2:00.99        
     1) Marilyn Villalpando Fr          2) Mya Cortes So                  
     3) Sabrina Perez Sr                4) Brianna Thomas Jr              
                  30.58     1:02.12 (31.54)     1:31.39 (29.27)     2:00.99 (29.60)
 36 Ocean View                                        1:55.53    2:01.19        
     1) Kari Lane Sr                    2) Naomi Lara So                  
     3) Savannah Eljaouhari Jr          4) Sydney Sullivan Jr             
                  28.53       59.70 (31.17)     1:32.65 (32.95)     2:01.19 (28.54)
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 3:37.09        2002 Sultana                                    
                         S Bloom, S Turner, J Bloom, J Lewis               
Nat'l HS Rec: * 3:15.38        2015 Carmel (IN)                                
                         V Burchill, C Adams, K Smith, A Bilquist          
  State Auto: A 3:31.57                                                        
   State Con: C 3:36.90                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 3:28.27                                                        
     AA Cons: # 3:31.83                                                        
                3:31.57  A CA ST AUTO
                3:36.90  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  4:36.00
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rowland                                           3:55.71    3:40.98        
     1) Melinda Wang Sr                 2) Megan Geer Fr                  
     3) Rachel Song Fr                  4) Katelyn Nguyen So              
                  26.77       55.88 (55.88)     1:22.88 (27.00)     1:52.97 (57.09)
        2:19.69 (26.72)     2:49.10 (56.13)     3:13.62 (24.52)     3:40.98 (51.88)
  2 Downey                                            3:47.89    3:44.71        
     1) Valerie Vazquez Sr              2) Maritza Ochoa Fr               
     3) Alejandra Villa Jr              4) Nektaria Anagnostou Fr         
                  27.64       57.50 (57.50)     1:23.68 (26.18)     1:52.90 (55.40)
        2:20.16 (27.26)     2:50.02 (57.12)     3:15.73 (25.71)     3:44.71 (54.69)
  3 Vistamar                                          3:50.18    3:47.72        
     1) Nikki Cooper So                 2) Alex Rone Jr                   
     3) Julia Schwedock Sr              4) Keiko Derikoletis Jr           
                  26.56       55.36 (55.36)     1:22.70 (27.34)     1:53.89 (58.53)
        2:21.19 (27.30)   2:54.18 (1:00.29)     3:19.74 (25.56)     3:47.72 (53.54)
  4 Alta Loma                                         3:49.67    3:48.10        
     1) Hannah Silva Fr                 2) Cydney Bell Sr                 
     3) Vanessa Murray Sr               4) Mia Bailey Sr                  
                  27.62       58.44 (58.44)     1:26.25 (27.81)     1:56.89 (58.45)
        2:23.78 (26.89)     2:54.63 (57.74)     3:20.09 (25.46)     3:48.10 (53.47)
  5 San Dimas                                         3:51.20    3:51.78        
     1) Patricia Lopez Jr               2) Richelle Campbell Jr           
     3) Maria Lechuga Jr                4) Morgan Egan Jr                 
                  27.89       58.77 (58.77)     1:25.96 (27.19)     1:57.15 (58.38)
        2:24.34 (27.19)     2:54.44 (57.29)     3:21.36 (26.92)     3:51.78 (57.34)
  6 Buckley                                           4:00.89    3:58.49        
     1) Allegra Conway Sr               2) Olivia Giron Jr                
     3) Rubani Walia Jr                 4) Arleigh Haskal So              
                  27.46       58.05 (58.05)     1:26.69 (28.64)   2:00.17 (1:02.12)
        2:28.05 (27.88)     2:59.85 (59.68)     3:27.05 (27.20)     3:58.49 (58.64)
  7 Ocean View                                        4:00.71    3:59.44        
     1) Kiara Abascal Jr                2) Emma Fisher So                 
     3) Sydney Sullivan Jr              4) Leyna Tran So                  
                  29.18   1:01.81 (1:01.81)     1:28.90 (27.09)     1:59.55 (57.74)
        2:29.16 (29.61)   3:02.76 (1:03.21)     3:29.79 (27.03)     3:59.44 (56.68)
  8 Archer School for Girls                           4:03.81    4:01.63        
     1) Saskia Wong-Smith Jr            2) Summer DeVera Jr               
     3) Claire Bardin Jr                4) Hannah Park So                 
                  27.06       56.59 (56.59)     1:24.90 (28.31)     1:56.08 (59.49)
        2:25.26 (29.18)   2:59.18 (1:03.10)     3:28.13 (28.95)   4:01.63 (1:02.45)
  9 Warren                                            4:02.13    4:02.28        
     1) Jennifer Porras Jr              2) Emily Galindo So               
     3) Natalie Rosales So              4) Julia Porras Jr                
                  28.66   1:00.47 (1:00.47)     1:29.39 (28.92)   2:02.12 (1:01.65)
        2:31.01 (28.89)   3:02.89 (1:00.77)     3:31.13 (28.24)     4:02.28 (59.39)
B - Final
 10 La Quinta-Westminster                             4:04.02    4:06.61        
     1) Catherine Tran Jr               2) Ellen To So                    
     3) Sam Dinh Sr                     4) Hannah Nguyen So               
                  26.34       55.98 (55.98)     1:26.99 (31.01)   1:59.89 (1:03.91)
        2:29.43 (29.54)   3:02.43 (1:02.54)     3:32.43 (30.00)   4:06.61 (1:04.18)
 11 Quartz Hill                                       4:08.70    4:07.73        
     1) Samantha Blanchard Jr           2) Kelly Hughes Sr                
     3) Emma Dallaire So                4) Madison Stines So              
                  29.19   1:02.72 (1:02.72)     1:31.50 (28.78)   2:05.04 (1:02.32)
        2:34.06 (29.02)   3:06.83 (1:01.79)     3:36.05 (29.22)   4:07.73 (1:00.90)
 12 Gahr                                              4:09.19    4:08.21        
     1) Analysa Best Jr                 2) Kyung A Kim Jr                 
     3) Baonhi Pham Jr                  4) Hailey Rabb Sr                 
                  27.71       57.53 (57.53)     1:27.27 (29.74)   2:01.25 (1:03.72)
        2:32.04 (30.79)   3:07.14 (1:05.89)     3:35.84 (28.70)   4:08.21 (1:01.07)
 13 Covina                                            4:09.53    4:08.46        
     1) Emily Lai Sr                    2) Margarita Olvera Sr            
     3) Kathrine Ochoa So               4) Dominique Granucci So          
                  29.46   1:01.51 (1:01.51)     1:31.24 (29.73)   2:04.73 (1:03.22)
        2:34.15 (29.42)   3:05.75 (1:01.02)     3:35.11 (29.36)   4:08.46 (1:02.71)
 14 Segerstrom                                        4:07.36    4:09.47        
     1) Destiny Hernandez Fr            2) Sophia Tague Sr                
     3) Perla Estrada Fr                4) Faith Cuevas Fr                
                  28.48   1:00.40 (1:00.40)     1:32.26 (31.86)   2:06.70 (1:06.30)
        2:36.63 (29.93)   3:10.20 (1:03.50)     3:39.38 (29.18)     4:09.47 (59.27)
 15 Wilson-Hacienda Heights                           4:10.94    4:09.71        
     1) Kaitlin Howard Sr               2) Emily Bermudez So              
     3) Charley Jackson So              4) Estelle Zhou Fr                
                  28.95   1:01.53 (1:01.53)     1:32.72 (31.19)   2:07.04 (1:05.51)
        2:37.07 (30.03)   3:10.38 (1:03.34)     3:38.76 (28.38)     4:09.71 (59.33)
 16 La Salle                                          4:11.94    4:10.84        
     1) Raquel Torrez Fr                2) Annika Suderburg So            
     3) Carolyn Cohn So                 4) Madison Goyette So             
                  27.88       57.74 (57.74)     1:26.26 (28.52)   1:59.18 (1:01.44)
        2:27.77 (28.59)   3:02.77 (1:03.59)     3:34.91 (32.14)   4:10.84 (1:08.07)
 17 Hillcrest                                         4:13.41    4:15.28        
     1) Carolina Gonzalez Fr            2) Kayla Hamilton Sr              
     3) Breana Vander Broek Sr          4) Mealia He Sr                   
                  32.22   1:09.75 (1:09.75)     1:39.72 (29.97)   2:13.42 (1:03.67)
        2:43.73 (30.31)   3:16.31 (1:02.89)     3:43.72 (27.41)     4:15.28 (58.97)
 18 Paramount                                         4:14.49    4:16.42        
     1) Melissa Montoya Sr              2) Emily Palomera Jr              
     3) Samantha Myers Sr               4) Carolina Hurtado Sr            
                  28.34       59.58 (59.58)     1:30.31 (30.73)   2:03.98 (1:04.40)
        2:35.23 (31.25)   3:10.34 (1:06.36)     3:42.25 (31.91)   4:16.42 (1:06.08)
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 3:37.09        2002 Sultana                                    
                         S Bloom, S Turner, J Bloom, J Lewis               
Nat'l HS Rec: * 3:15.38        2015 Carmel (IN)                                
                         V Burchill, C Adams, K Smith, A Bilquist          
  State Auto: A 3:31.57                                                        
   State Con: C 3:36.90                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 3:28.27                                                        
     AA Cons: # 3:31.83                                                        
                3:31.57  A CA ST AUTO
                3:36.90  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  4:36.00
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Downey                                            3:53.94    3:47.89        
     1) Valerie Vazquez Sr              2) Maritza Ochoa Fr               
     3) Alejandra Villa Jr              4) Nektaria Anagnostou Fr         
                  27.87       57.58 (57.58)     1:24.32 (26.74)     1:53.84 (56.26)
        2:21.15 (27.31)     2:51.68 (57.84)     3:18.62 (26.94)     3:47.89 (56.21)
  2 Alta Loma                                         4:01.92    3:49.67        
     1) Hannah Silva Fr                 2) Cydney Bell Sr                 
     3) Vanessa Murray Sr               4) Mia Bailey Sr                  
                  27.90       59.30 (59.30)     1:28.62 (29.32)     1:58.78 (59.48)
        2:26.58 (27.80)     2:56.97 (58.19)     3:22.04 (25.07)     3:49.67 (52.70)
  3 Vistamar                                          3:55.54    3:50.18        
     1) Nikki Cooper So                 2) Alex Rone Jr                   
     3) Julia Schwedock Sr              4) Keiko Derikoletis Jr           
                  26.21       55.00 (55.00)     1:23.49 (28.49)   1:55.99 (1:00.99)
        2:24.04 (28.05)   2:56.23 (1:00.24)     3:22.18 (25.95)     3:50.18 (53.95)
  4 San Dimas                                         3:53.16    3:51.20        
     1) Patricia Lopez Jr               2) Richelle Campbell Jr           
     3) Maria Lechuga Jr                4) Morgan Egan Jr                 
                  27.95       58.83 (58.83)     1:26.31 (27.48)     1:56.95 (58.12)
        2:24.64 (27.69)     2:54.57 (57.62)     3:21.73 (27.16)     3:51.20 (56.63)
  5 Rowland                                           3:49.67    3:55.71        
     1) Melinda Wang Sr                 2) Megan Geer Fr                  
     3) Rachel Song Fr                  4) Katelyn Nguyen So              
                  28.64   1:00.13 (1:00.13)     1:28.91 (28.78)   2:00.22 (1:00.09)
        2:28.93 (28.71)   3:00.72 (1:00.50)     3:26.64 (25.92)     3:55.71 (54.99)
  6 Ocean View                                        4:00.84    4:00.71        
     1) Kiara Abascal Jr                2) Emma Fisher So                 
     3) Sydney Sullivan Jr              4) Leyna Tran So                  
                  29.50   1:02.23 (1:02.23)     1:29.66 (27.43)     2:00.42 (58.19)
        2:30.13 (29.71)   3:03.78 (1:03.36)     3:31.05 (27.27)     4:00.71 (56.93)
  7 Buckley                                           4:00.49    4:00.89        
     1) Rubani Walia Jr                 2) Olivia Giron Jr                
     3) Allegra Conway Sr               4) Arleigh Haskal So              
                  28.96   1:00.18 (1:00.18)     1:29.53 (29.35)   2:03.08 (1:02.90)
        2:30.27 (27.19)     3:01.17 (58.09)     3:29.33 (28.16)     4:00.89 (59.72)
  8 Warren                                            4:04.20    4:02.13        
     1) Jennifer Porras Jr              2) Emily Galindo So               
     3) Natalie Rosales So              4) Julia Porras Jr                
                  28.46   1:00.23 (1:00.23)     1:29.94 (29.71)   2:02.78 (1:02.55)
        2:30.86 (28.08)   3:03.29 (1:00.51)     3:31.34 (28.05)     4:02.13 (58.84)
  9 Archer School for Girls                           3:56.94    4:03.81        
     1) Saskia Wong-Smith Jr            2) Summer DeVera Jr               
     3) Claire Bardin Jr                4) Hannah Park So                 
                  27.37       56.93 (56.93)     1:25.50 (28.57)     1:56.41 (59.48)
        2:25.51 (29.10)   2:58.23 (1:01.82)     3:28.67 (30.44)   4:03.81 (1:05.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 La Quinta-Westminster                             4:02.50    4:04.02        
     1) Ellen To So                     2) Sam Dinh Sr                    
     3) Catherine Tran Jr               4) Hannah Nguyen So               
                  30.66   1:03.09 (1:03.09)     1:32.45 (29.36)   2:04.59 (1:01.50)
        2:30.32 (25.73)     2:59.43 (54.84)     3:29.96 (30.53)   4:04.02 (1:04.59)
 11 Segerstrom                                        4:09.64    4:07.36        
     1) Destiny Hernandez Fr            2) Sophia Tague Sr                
     3) Perla Estrada Fr                4) Faith Cuevas Fr                
                  28.36   1:00.36 (1:00.36)     1:31.00 (30.64)   2:05.30 (1:04.94)
        2:35.13 (29.83)   3:08.07 (1:02.77)     3:36.87 (28.80)     4:07.36 (59.29)
 12 Quartz Hill                                       4:13.18    4:08.70        
     1) Samantha Blanchard Jr           2) Kelly Hughes Sr                
     3) Emma Dallaire So                4) Madison Stines So              
                  29.89   1:02.59 (1:02.59)     1:31.64 (29.05)   2:05.23 (1:02.64)
        2:34.98 (29.75)   3:07.78 (1:02.55)     3:36.86 (29.08)   4:08.70 (1:00.92)
 13 Gahr                                              4:07.81    4:09.19        
     1) Analysa Best Jr                 2) Kyung A Kim Jr                 
     3) Hailey Rabb Sr                  4) Baonhi Pham Jr                 
                  27.51       57.63 (57.63)     1:27.35 (29.72)   2:01.67 (1:04.04)
        2:30.71 (29.04)   3:03.84 (1:02.17)     3:34.24 (30.40)   4:09.19 (1:05.35)
 14 Covina                                            4:06.14    4:09.53        
     1) Emily Lai Sr                    2) Margarita Olvera Sr            
     3) Kathrine Ochoa So               4) Dominique Granucci So          
                  29.33   1:01.42 (1:01.42)     1:31.39 (29.97)   2:05.04 (1:03.62)
        2:35.35 (30.31)   3:07.84 (1:02.80)     3:37.10 (29.26)   4:09.53 (1:01.69)
 15 Wilson-Hacienda Heights                           4:07.21    4:10.94        
     1) Kaitlin Howard Sr               2) Emily Bermudez So              
     3) Charley Jackson So              4) Estelle Zhou Fr                
                  29.74   1:01.87 (1:01.87)     1:33.73 (31.86)   2:07.93 (1:06.06)
        2:37.42 (29.49)   3:10.43 (1:02.50)     3:39.81 (29.38)   4:10.94 (1:00.51)
 16 La Salle                                          4:17.58    4:11.94        
     1) Raquel Torrez Fr                2) Annika Suderburg So            
     3) Carolyn Cohn So                 4) Madison Goyette So             
                  27.46       57.07 (57.07)     1:25.98 (28.91)   1:58.77 (1:01.70)
        2:27.85 (29.08)   3:02.74 (1:03.97)     3:35.97 (33.23)   4:11.94 (1:09.20)
 17 Hillcrest                                         4:10.61    4:13.41        
     1) Brianna Beas Jr                 2) Breana Vander Broek Sr         
     3) Kayla Hamilton Sr               4) Mealia He Sr                   
                  31.23   1:05.06 (1:05.06)     1:36.07 (31.01)   2:08.83 (1:03.77)
        2:39.48 (30.65)   3:14.36 (1:05.53)     3:41.76 (27.40)     4:13.41 (59.05)
 18 Paramount                                         4:11.09    4:14.49        
     1) Melissa Montoya Sr              2) Emily Palomera Jr              
     3) Samantha Myers Sr               4) Carolina Hurtado Sr            
                  28.62       59.85 (59.85)     1:30.27 (30.42)   2:03.57 (1:03.72)
        2:34.82 (31.25)   3:09.35 (1:05.78)     3:40.53 (31.18)   4:14.49 (1:05.14)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Garden Grove                                      4:15.47    4:15.71        
     1) Chi Vu Fr                       2) Nicolette Janocha Jr           
     3) Vanessa Macias Sr               4) Kassidy Tran Sr                
                  30.54   1:05.41 (1:05.41)     1:36.48 (31.07)   2:10.83 (1:05.42)
        2:40.75 (29.92)   3:15.16 (1:04.33)     3:42.79 (27.63)   4:15.71 (1:00.55)
 20 Magnolia                                          4:12.80    4:16.76        
     1) Emily Frisan Jr                 2) Helen Tran Jr                  
     3) Bre Iban Sr                     4) Sabrina Pineda Sr              
                  31.32   1:05.94 (1:05.94)     1:37.49 (31.55)   2:13.70 (1:07.76)
        2:43.17 (29.47)   3:16.39 (1:02.69)     3:44.95 (28.56)   4:16.76 (1:00.37)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Katella                                           4:12.70    4:17.69        
     1) Berenice Rumbo So               2) Valarie Vega-Carrassco Fr      
     3) Sara Valle So                   4) Bianca Muratalla Jr            
                  31.61   1:07.77 (1:07.77)     1:39.28 (31.51)   2:12.80 (1:05.03)
        2:43.72 (30.92)   3:16.54 (1:03.74)     3:45.53 (28.99)   4:17.69 (1:01.15)
 22 Bishop Amat                                       4:11.15    4:17.75        
     1) Celeste Aceves Jr               2) Erica Sanchez Sr               
     3) Kassandra Robledo Jr            4) Isabella Sanchez Fr            
                  32.10   1:06.57 (1:06.57)     1:36.31 (29.74)   2:11.91 (1:05.34)
        2:41.98 (30.07)   3:16.79 (1:04.88)     3:45.32 (28.53)   4:17.75 (1:00.96)
 23 Lancaster                                         4:17.47    4:18.09        
     1) Olivia Yount Fr                 2) BrittanyJae Najjar Sr          
     3) Katie Wert Sr                   4) Chi Lan Luong Jr               
                  31.37   1:04.17 (1:04.17)     1:35.83 (31.66)   2:09.94 (1:05.77)
        2:41.26 (31.32)   3:16.24 (1:06.30)     3:46.09 (29.85)   4:18.09 (1:01.85)
 24 Patriot                                           4:14.38    4:18.66        
     1) Yajahira Sanchez Sr             2) Marbeth Ramirez Sr             
     3) Jessica Aguilera Fr             4) Sophia Galindo Jr              
                  30.65   1:04.58 (1:04.58)     1:35.27 (30.69)   2:10.72 (1:06.14)
        2:40.23 (29.51)   3:13.77 (1:03.05)     3:43.59 (29.82)   4:18.66 (1:04.89)
 25 Don Lugo                                          4:20.90    4:21.00        
     1) Marilyn Villalpando Fr          2) Sabrina Perez Sr               
     3) Brianna Thomas Jr               4) Kristina Rizo Jr               
                  31.80   1:19.33 (1:19.33)     1:39.28 (19.95)     2:14.47 (55.14)
        2:46.82 (32.35)   3:21.17 (1:06.70)     3:49.44 (28.27)     4:21.00 (59.83)
 26 Maranatha                                         4:06.77    4:21.17        
     1) Taylor Morris Jr                2) Allie Raff Sr                  
     3) Noelle Simpson Sr               4) Celeste Erlandson Jr           
                  29.62   1:02.94 (1:02.94)     1:33.45 (30.51)   2:08.78 (1:05.84)
        2:39.57 (30.79)   3:15.19 (1:06.41)     3:45.65 (30.46)   4:21.17 (1:05.98)
 27 Loma Linda Academy                                4:20.08    4:21.66        
     1) Chloe Elias Sr                  2) Lauren Ankrum Sr               
     3) Gabrielle Allen So              4) Emily Taylor Jr                
                  32.12   1:08.71 (1:08.71)     1:38.91 (30.20)   2:12.37 (1:03.66)
        2:44.96 (32.59)   3:20.51 (1:08.14)     3:49.58 (29.07)   4:21.66 (1:01.15)
 28 Jurupa Valley                                     4:25.87    4:22.45        
     1) Sasha Parker Fr                 2) Carolina Gutierrez Jr          
     3) Jazmine Leilani Chavez Fr       4) Ysatis Lujan Sr                
                  32.64   1:10.66 (1:10.66)     1:41.01 (30.35)   2:19.34 (1:08.68)
        2:50.42 (31.08)   3:24.20 (1:04.86)     3:51.45 (27.25)     4:22.45 (58.25)
 29 Highland                                          4:26.52    4:23.83        
     1) Madeline Santana-Torres Fr      2) Alexandra Timperio So          
     3) Angelica Henson So              4) Hayriel Flores Fr              
                  31.20   1:05.92 (1:05.92)     1:39.13 (33.21)   2:14.91 (1:08.99)
        2:46.24 (31.33)   3:20.77 (1:05.86)     3:50.65 (29.88)   4:23.83 (1:03.06)
 30 Santa Paula                                       4:22.53    4:24.32        
     1) Mirielle Vargas Sr              2) Mia Nava Jr                    
     3) Aryanna Martinez Jr             4) Laura Fernandez Sr             
                  31.86   1:06.28 (1:06.28)     1:38.94 (32.66)   2:17.42 (1:11.14)
        2:45.45 (28.03)   3:20.29 (1:02.87)     3:50.66 (30.37)   4:24.32 (1:04.03)
 31 Carpinteria                                       4:20.71    4:25.01        
     1) Sydney Endow Fr                 2) Leilanie Silva Fr              
     3) Alisa Lemere Fr                 4) Jessica Cruz So                
                  30.08   1:03.44 (1:03.44)     1:36.06 (32.62)   2:11.38 (1:07.94)
        2:44.12 (32.74)   3:18.72 (1:07.34)     3:51.14 (32.42)   4:25.01 (1:06.29)
 32 Palmdale                                          4:26.99    4:25.42        
     1) Coral Szymanski Sr              2) Ashley Tappa Sr                
     3) Natalie Salazar Barrera Sr      4) Adela Mackova Jr               
                  32.51   1:09.30 (1:09.30)     1:40.97 (31.67)   2:17.04 (1:07.74)
        2:48.54 (31.50)   3:24.06 (1:07.02)     3:52.99 (28.93)   4:25.42 (1:01.36)
 33 Bolsa Grande                                      4:28.42    4:27.24        
     1) Mia Wilcox Fr                   2) Esmeralda Nieves Sr            
     3) Samantha Vargas Sr              4) Emerie Herrera Sr              
                  32.85   1:09.62 (1:09.62)     1:41.25 (31.63)   2:16.38 (1:06.76)
        2:47.22 (30.84)   3:22.80 (1:06.42)     3:53.29 (30.49)   4:27.24 (1:04.44)
 34 Chaffey                                           4:28.60    4:52.22        
     1) Cynthia Sandoval Jr             2) Stevie Mendoza Jr              
     3) Andrea Gutierrez Fr             4) Brianna Kuri Sr                
                  34.92   1:14.72 (1:14.72)     1:48.85 (34.13)   2:28.91 (1:14.19)
        3:03.26 (34.35)   3:41.48 (1:12.57)     4:14.26 (32.78)   4:52.22 (1:10.74)
 -- La Sierra                                         4:21.70         DQ        
     1) Skylar Gorder Jr                2) Allie Bejar Sr                 
     3) Savannah Trevino Jr             4) Karina Cervantes Sr            
                  30.21   1:04.05 (1:04.05)     1:35.64 (31.59)   2:11.08 (1:07.03)
        2:41.41 (30.33)   3:14.81 (1:03.73)     3:44.32 (29.51)        DQ (1:03.69)
 -- Rancho Mirage                                     4:28.41         DQ        
     1) Isabella Hernandez Sr           2) Isabella Rivera Jr             
     3) Sophia Rivera Jr                4) Mykaela Johnson Sr             
                  29.60   1:02.05 (1:02.05)     1:31.45 (29.40)   2:07.20 (1:05.15)
        2:38.79 (31.59)   3:17.73 (1:10.53)     3:47.27 (29.54)        DQ (1:05.26)
 
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 1:50.09   5/15/2015 Cerritos                                   
                         K Harvey, R Yu, M Valdoria, A Ocampo              
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:39.25        2015 Carmel (IN)                                
                         S Burchill, A Clarke, V Burchill, A Bilquist      
  State Auto: A 1:47.01                                                        
   State Con: C 1:50.86                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:45.33                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:47.14                                                        
                1:47.01  A CA ST AUTO
                1:50.86  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  2:18.50
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Downey                                            1:57.30    1:55.11        
     1) Maritza Ochoa Fr                2) Nektaria Anagnostou Fr         
     3) Alejandra Villa Jr              4) Valerie Vazquez Sr             
                  29.23     1:00.88 (31.65)     1:29.10 (28.22)     1:55.11 (26.01)
  2 Bishop Amat                                       1:57.13    1:55.70        
     1) Franchesca Magana So            2) Haley Quintas Fr               
     3) Tyler Quintas Fr                4) Kim Garcia Sr                  
                  29.56     1:03.68 (34.12)     1:30.13 (26.45)     1:55.70 (25.57)
  3 Warren                                            1:57.58    1:57.58        
     1) Natalie Rosales So              2) Megan Henry Sr                 
     3) Madison Perez Sr                4) Julia Porras Jr                
                  30.35     1:02.24 (31.89)     1:30.99 (28.75)     1:57.58 (26.59)
  4 Maranatha                                         2:02.15    1:59.63        
     1) Genevieve Kaminski Fr           2) Irene MacPherson Sr            
     3) Jacey Hokyo Fr                  4) Taylor Morris Jr               
                  30.52     1:04.17 (33.65)     1:31.74 (27.57)     1:59.63 (27.89)
  5 Alta Loma                                         2:02.68    2:00.75        
     1) Cydney Bell Sr                  2) Maddie Guevara Sr              
     3) Danielle Cervantes So           4) Vanessa Murray Sr              
                  29.87     1:04.67 (34.80)     1:34.57 (29.90)     2:00.75 (26.18)
  6 Wilson-Hacienda Heights                           2:04.53    2:03.20        
     1) Kaitlin Howard Sr               2) Charley Jackson So             
     3) Sydney Ly Fr                    4) Estelle Zhou Fr                
                  32.09     1:06.59 (34.50)     1:37.25 (30.66)     2:03.20 (25.95)
  7 La Salle                                          2:04.31    2:03.40        
     1) Annika Suderburg So             2) Raquel Torrez Fr               
     3) Sophie Todd So                  4) Carolyn Cohn So                
                  31.05                             1:36.37 ( )     2:03.40 (27.03)
  8 Ocean View                                        2:03.70    2:03.51        
     1) Emma Fisher So                  2) Kiara Abascal Jr               
     3) Leyna Tran So                   4) Sydney Sullivan Jr             
                  29.55     1:07.52 (37.97)     1:35.98 (28.46)     2:03.51 (27.53)
  9 Archer School for Girls                           2:05.04    2:04.20        
     1) Saskia Wong-Smith Jr            2) Summer DeVera Jr               
     3) Hannah Park So                  4) Claire Bardin Jr               
                  29.72     1:04.11 (34.39)     1:35.81 (31.70)     2:04.20 (28.39)
B - Final
 10 Patriot                                           2:06.29    2:01.58        
     1) Alexis Bower Jr                 2) Tyler Coleman So               
     3) Jaylynn Rodriguez Fr            4) Hannah Miller So               
                  30.31     1:05.09 (34.78)     1:34.89 (29.80)     2:01.58 (26.69)
 11 Quartz Hill                                       2:05.63    2:02.85        
     1) Emma Dallaire So                2) Angelina Michael Fr            
     3) Kelly Hughes Sr                 4) Allyson Avant Fr               
                  32.12     1:06.21 (34.09)     1:35.21 (29.00)     2:02.85 (27.64)
 12 San Dimas                                         2:05.10    2:03.19        
     1) Jazmin Ambroze Jr               2) Nicole Phillips So             
     3) Francesca Vargas So             4) Alyssa Gutzke So               
                  32.69     1:05.74 (33.05)     1:36.34 (30.60)     2:03.19 (26.85)
 13 Gahr                                              2:05.93    2:04.47        
     1) Analysa Best Jr                 2) Hailey Rabb Sr                 
     3) Kyung A Kim Jr                  4) Baonhi Pham Jr                 
                  30.84     1:05.14 (34.30)     1:35.08 (29.94)     2:04.47 (29.39)
 14 Ramona                                            2:05.54    2:04.56        
     1) Alanna Barreras So              2) Caroline Thomas So             
     3) Katrina Gomez So                4) Ashlee Tyler Sr                
                  36.40     1:09.62 (33.22)     1:37.13 (27.51)     2:04.56 (27.43)
 15 Covina                                            2:06.69    2:05.58        
     1) Emily Lai Sr                    2) Margarita Olvera Sr            
     3) Kathrine Ochoa So               4) Dominique Granucci So          
                  30.98     1:07.57 (36.59)     1:37.94 (30.37)     2:05.58 (27.64)
 16 Woodcrest Christian                               2:08.29    2:06.61        
     1) Summer Blunk So                 2) Emma Parker Jr                 
     3) Tesa Oaks Sr                    4) Anna Perkins Sr                
                  35.34     1:11.09 (35.75)     1:37.77 (26.68)     2:06.61 (28.84)
 17 La Quinta-Westminster                             2:06.39    2:08.12        
     1) Catherine Tran Jr               2) Viviann Nguyen Jr              
     3) Ellen To So                     4) Sam Dinh Sr                    
                  28.68     1:08.95 (40.27)     1:40.87 (31.92)     2:08.12 (27.25)
 -- Garden Grove                                      2:08.35         DQ        
     1) Nicolette Janocha Jr            2) Chi Vu Fr                      
     3) Natalie Luu So                  4) Kassidy Tran Sr                
                  35.18     1:08.93 (33.75)     1:40.75 (31.82)          DQ (27.11)
 
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 1:50.09   5/15/2015 Cerritos                                   
                         K Harvey, R Yu, M Valdoria, A Ocampo              
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:39.25        2015 Carmel (IN)                                
                         S Burchill, A Clarke, V Burchill, A Bilquist      
  State Auto: A 1:47.01                                                        
   State Con: C 1:50.86                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:45.33                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:47.14                                                        
                1:47.01  A CA ST AUTO
                1:50.86  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  2:18.50
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bishop Amat                                       1:56.38    1:57.13        
     1) Franchesca Magana So            2) Haley Quintas Fr               
     3) Tyler Quintas Fr                4) Kim Garcia Sr                  
                  30.38     1:04.04 (33.66)     1:31.08 (27.04)     1:57.13 (26.05)
  2 Downey                                            1:57.47    1:57.30        
     1) Maritza Ochoa Fr                2) Nektaria Anagnostou Fr         
     3) Alejandra Villa Jr              4) Valerie Vazquez Sr             
                  29.84     1:02.16 (32.32)     1:31.02 (28.86)     1:57.30 (26.28)
  3 Warren                                            1:58.15    1:57.58        
     1) Natalie Rosales So              2) Megan Henry Sr                 
     3) Madison Perez Sr                4) Julia Porras Jr                
                  30.34     1:02.52 (32.18)     1:30.98 (28.46)     1:57.58 (26.60)
  4 Maranatha                                         2:02.43    2:02.15        
     1) Genevieve Kaminski Fr           2) Irene MacPherson Sr            
     3) Jacey Hokyo Fr                  4) Taylor Morris Jr               
                  31.85     1:05.86 (34.01)     1:34.27 (28.41)     2:02.15 (27.88)
  5 Alta Loma                                         2:06.20    2:02.68        
     1) Cydney Bell Sr                  2) Maddie Guevara Sr              
     3) Danielle Cervantes So           4) Vanessa Murray Sr              
                  30.31     1:06.25 (35.94)     1:35.96 (29.71)     2:02.68 (26.72)
  6 Ocean View                                        2:03.40    2:03.70        
     1) Emma Fisher So                  2) Kiara Abascal Jr               
     3) Leyna Tran So                   4) Sydney Sullivan Jr             
                  30.02     1:06.93 (36.91)     1:35.79 (28.86)     2:03.70 (27.91)
  7 La Salle                                          2:06.76    2:04.31        
     1) Annika Suderburg So             2) Raquel Torrez Fr               
     3) Sophie Todd So                  4) Carolyn Cohn So                
                  31.57     1:02.84 (31.27)     1:36.84 (34.00)     2:04.31 (27.47)
  8 Wilson-Hacienda Heights                           2:04.39    2:04.53        
     1) Kaitlin Howard Sr               2) Charley Jackson So             
     3) Sydney Ly Fr                    4) Estelle Zhou Fr                
                  41.34     1:06.75 (25.41)     1:38.12 (31.37)     2:04.53 (26.41)
  9 Archer School for Girls                           2:04.31    2:05.04        
     1) Saskia Wong-Smith Jr            2) Summer DeVera Jr               
     3) Hannah Park So                  4) Claire Bardin Jr               
                  30.12     1:04.77 (34.65)     1:37.35 (32.58)     2:05.04 (27.69)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 San Dimas                                         2:03.77    2:05.10        
     1) Jazmin Ambroze Jr               2) Nicole Phillips So             
     3) Francesca Vargas So             4) Alyssa Gutzke So               
                  32.79     1:06.73 (33.94)     1:37.50 (30.77)     2:05.10 (27.60)
 11 Ramona                                            2:05.51    2:05.54        
     1) Alanna Barreras So              2) Caroline Thomas So             
     3) Katrina Gomez So                4) Ashlee Tyler Sr                
                  36.52     1:12.79 (36.27)     1:38.12 (25.33)     2:05.54 (27.42)
 12 Quartz Hill                                       2:05.78    2:05.63        
     1) Emma Dallaire So                2) Angelina Michael Fr            
     3) Kelly Hughes Sr                 4) Madison Stines So              
                  32.60     1:08.14 (35.54)     1:37.73 (29.59)     2:05.63 (27.90)
 13 Gahr                                              2:06.32    2:05.93        
     1) Analysa Best Jr                 2) Hailey Rabb Sr                 
     3) Kyung A Kim Jr                  4) Baonhi Pham Jr                 
                  31.46     1:06.60 (35.14)     1:36.85 (30.25)     2:05.93 (29.08)
 14 Patriot                                           2:03.96    2:06.29        
     1) Alexis Bower Jr                 2) Tyler Coleman So               
     3) Jaylynn Rodriguez Fr            4) Jessica Aguilera Fr            
                  30.39     1:06.33 (35.94)     1:38.12 (31.79)     2:06.29 (28.17)
 15 La Quinta-Westminster                             2:05.78    2:06.39        
     1) Catherine Tran Jr               2) Viviann Nguyen Jr              
     3) Ellen To So                     4) Sam Dinh Sr                    
                  28.96     1:08.44 (39.48)     1:39.16 (30.72)     2:06.39 (27.23)
 16 Covina                                            2:11.44    2:06.69        
     1) Emily Lai Sr                    2) Margarita Olvera Sr            
     3) Kathrine Ochoa So               4) Dominique Granucci So          
                  31.17     1:08.62 (37.45)     1:38.84 (30.22)     2:06.69 (27.85)
 17 Woodcrest Christian                               2:09.01    2:08.29        
     1) Summer Blunk So                 2) Emma Parker Jr                 
     3) Tesa Oaks Sr                    4) Anna Perkins Sr                
                  35.73     1:11.03 (35.30)     1:38.30 (27.27)     2:08.29 (29.99)
 18 Garden Grove                                      2:07.41    2:08.35        
     1) Nicolette Janocha Jr            2) Chi Vu Fr                      
     3) Natalie Luu So                  4) Kassidy Tran Sr                
                  34.73     1:08.68 (33.95)     1:40.49 (31.81)     2:08.35 (27.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Twentynine Palms                                  2:08.75    2:10.06        
     1) Lexi Wade Sr                    2) Lindsey Scamman Jr             
     3) Gabby Crank Sr                  4) Taylor Scamman Fr              
                  34.26     1:08.21 (33.95)     1:41.42 (33.21)     2:10.06 (28.64)
 20 Chaffey                                           2:09.10    2:11.29        
     1) Natalia (Marce) Dinarte Jr      2) Stevie Mendoza Jr              
     3) Lia Partida Jr                  4) Brianna Kuri Sr                
                  32.00     1:10.71 (38.71)     1:40.59 (29.88)     2:11.29 (30.70)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Katella                                           2:09.64    2:11.56        
     1) Alexis De Guzman Jr             2) Samantha Barrios Sr            
     3) Sara Munoz Sr                   4) Berenice Rumbo So              
                  32.38     1:09.75 (37.37)     1:40.68 (30.93)     2:11.56 (30.88)
 22 Savanna                                           2:12.29    2:12.18        
     1) Holly Iverson Sr                2) Heaven Steele Fr               
     3) Tarsis Ledezma Jr               4) Riley Goss So                  
                  36.37     1:11.94 (35.57)     1:44.03 (32.09)     2:12.18 (28.15)
 23 Santa Ana Valley                                  2:12.59    2:12.19        
     1) Alyna Suarez Sr                 2) Samantha Martinez So           
     3) Hailey Munoz So                 4) Hannah Fonacier Jr             
                  30.81     1:09.20 (38.39)     1:42.67 (33.47)     2:12.19 (29.52)
 24 Rancho Mirage                                     2:11.23    2:12.52        
     1) Isabella Hernandez Sr           2) Jaimy Vu Sr                    
     3) Isabella Rivera Jr              4) Mykaela Johnson Sr             
                  32.86     1:11.39 (38.53)     1:43.71 (32.32)     2:12.52 (28.81)
 25 Whittier Christian                                2:12.79    2:12.95        
     1) Sarah Isip Fr                   2) Faith Palmer Sr                
     3) Madison Tanklage Jr             4) Elizabeth Tanklage So          
                  30.31     1:06.76 (36.45)     1:49.99 (43.23)     2:12.95 (22.96)
 26 Norte Vista                                       2:12.09    2:13.25        
     1) Belen Cruz Jr                   2) Yvonne Vasquez Jr              
     3) Vanessa Vargas Sr               4) Lisbet Flores Sr               
                  32.90     1:12.53 (39.63)     1:45.81 (33.28)     2:13.25 (27.44)
 27 Highland                                          2:09.15    2:14.33        
     1) Guisell Huerta Sr               2) Alexandra Timperio So          
     3) Hayriel Flores Fr               4) Valeria Gonzalez Sr            
                  37.22     1:14.50 (37.28)     1:45.58 (31.08)     2:14.33 (28.75)
 28 Santa Paula                                       2:13.02    2:15.13        
     1) Ava Klein So                    2) Amber Morales So               
     3) Laura Fernandez Sr              4) Kiran Shah Fr                  
                  36.70     1:26.22 (49.52)     1:46.50 (20.28)     2:15.13 (28.63)
 29 Carpinteria                                       2:09.97    2:15.61        
     1) Jessica Cruz So                 2) Alexis Persoon Fr              
     3) Kalen Sabean Jr                 4) Sydney Endow Fr                
                  35.02     1:12.44 (37.42)     1:46.67 (34.23)     2:15.61 (28.94)
 30 Magnolia                                          2:08.80    2:16.62        
     1) Helen Tran Jr                   2) Hanna Kemp Jr                  
     3) Katrina Lipski So               4) Emily Frisan Jr                
                  35.71     1:13.56 (37.85)     1:47.82 (34.26)     2:16.62 (28.80)
 31 Bolsa Grande                                      2:12.47    2:16.66        
     1) Vivian Pham Jr                  2) Emily Do Sr                    
     3) Ariana Ruvalcaba Sr             4) Kimberly Tran Sr               
                  35.15     1:13.09 (37.94)   2:16.66 (1:03.57)                    
 32 Segerstrom                                        2:10.40    2:17.35        
     1) Tamara Munoz Jr                 2) Mia Favela Jr                  
     3) Jade Ung So                     4) Monica Pineda Sr               
                  35.20     1:15.85 (40.65)     1:47.90 (32.05)     2:17.35 (29.45)
 33 Hillcrest                                         2:09.52    2:21.59        
     1) Carolina Gonzalez Fr            2) Breana Vander Broek Sr         
     3) Robyn Harrison Fr               4) Sydney Manno Fr                
                  37.94     1:15.44 (37.50)     1:52.65 (37.21)     2:21.59 (28.94)
 34 Paramount                                         2:09.51    2:25.99        
     1) Elida Nolasco So                2) Wendolee Valdez Fr             
     3) Arlene Aleman Sr                4) Samantha Magallanes Jr         
                  37.95     1:23.92 (45.97)     1:56.27 (32.35)     2:25.99 (29.72)
 -- Rowland                                           2:04.97         DQ        
     1) Rachel Song Fr                  2) Elaine Morgan Jr               
     3) Shirley Wang So                 4) Meghan Chang Jr                
                  28.54     1:04.57 (36.03)     1:34.91 (30.34)          DQ (25.97)
 -- Vistamar                                          1:59.14         DQ        
     1) Nikki Cooper So                 2) Julia Schwedock Sr             
     3) Keiko Derikoletis Jr            4) Alex Rone Jr                   
                  28.56     1:05.20 (36.64)     1:31.10 (25.90)          DQ (26.45)
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 20.90   5/13/2016 Paul Goetz, Beaumont                         
Nat'l HS Rec: * 19.43        2010 Vladimir Morozov, Torrance (CA)              
  State Auto: A 21.07                                                          
   State Con: C 21.69                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 20.69                                                          
     AA Cons: # 21.00                                                          
                21.07  A CA ST AUTO
                21.69  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  24.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tobias Hynes              Sr Grace Brethren         21.81      21.60CB      
  2 Wesley Hunt               Jr Savanna                22.42      21.86        
  3 Caldarone Jared           Sr San Dimas              22.03      21.94        
  4 Tanner Gish               Jr Maranatha              22.27      22.09        
  5 Rafael Rivera Hernandez   Jr Paramount              22.97      22.52        
  6 Edgar Cueva               Sr Colony                 22.36      22.53        
  7 Dongwoo Kim               Sr Gahr                   22.82      22.89        
  8 Kobe Kendall              Sr Patriot                22.63      22.92        
  9 Brandon Jafari            Sr Buckley                23.06      23.13        
B - Final
 10 Lucas Hoffman             Sr St Bonaventure         23.44      22.86        
 11 Dominik Del Carpio        Sr Downey                 23.40      23.01        
 12 Joshua Lomeli             Jr Alta Loma              23.29      23.15        
 13 Andrew Cabrera            Jr Downey                 23.16      23.18        
 14 Ian Hartwell              Sr Loma Linda Acade       23.29      23.30        
 15 Mason Case                Jr Alta Loma              23.74      23.41        
 16 Kraemer Bell              Sr Hillcrest              23.30      23.51        
 17 Kevin Castaneda           Jr Rubidoux               23.61      23.65        
 18 Jacob Howe                Sr Maranatha              23.58      23.74        
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 20.90   5/13/2016 Paul Goetz, Beaumont                         
Nat'l HS Rec: * 19.43        2010 Vladimir Morozov, Torrance (CA)              
  State Auto: A 21.07                                                          
   State Con: C 21.69                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 20.69                                                          
     AA Cons: # 21.00                                                          
                21.07  A CA ST AUTO
                21.69  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  24.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tobias Hynes              Sr Grace Brethren         22.20      21.81        
  2 Caldarone Jared           Sr San Dimas              22.17      22.03        
  3 Tanner Gish               Jr Maranatha              22.20      22.27        
  4 Edgar Cueva               Sr Colony                 21.09      22.36        
  5 Wesley Hunt               Jr Savanna                22.45      22.42        
  6 Kobe Kendall              Sr Patriot                22.44      22.63        
  7 Dongwoo Kim               Sr Gahr                   22.65      22.82        
  8 Rafael Rivera Hernandez   Jr Paramount              22.72      22.97        
  9 Brandon Jafari            Sr Buckley                22.91      23.06        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Andrew Cabrera            Jr Downey                 23.29      23.16        
 11 Joshua Lomeli             Jr Alta Loma              23.34      23.29        
 11 Ian Hartwell              Sr Loma Linda Acade       23.74      23.29        
 13 Kraemer Bell              Sr Hillcrest              23.21      23.30        
 14 Dominik Del Carpio        Sr Downey                 22.91      23.40        
 15 Lucas Hoffman             Sr St Bonaventure         23.35      23.44        
 16 Ravann Pasqual            Jr Don Lugo               23.86      23.47        
 17 Jacob Howe                Sr Maranatha              23.42      23.58        
 18 Kevin Castaneda           Jr Rubidoux               23.35      23.61        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 John Choi                 Sr Downey                 23.31      23.68        
 20 Mason Case                Jr Alta Loma              23.98      23.74        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Michael Nogueira          Sr Orange                 23.75      23.98        
 22 Derek Kawasaki            Sr Wilson-Hacienda        23.69      24.13        
 23 Giovanni Marin            Jr Katella                23.60      24.14        
 24 Emmanuel Castillo         Jr Sierra Vista           23.71      24.22        
 25 Loc Tran                  Sr Los Amigos             23.89      24.25        
 26 Dylan Hintz               Sr La Sierra              23.98      24.27        
 27 Matt Farias               Jr Downey                 23.96      24.76        
 28 Mark Mejia                Jr Fontana                23.78      25.09        
 29 Trevor Amy                Sr Warren                 23.12      25.91        
 -- Zachariah Durkee          Sr Ontario                23.83         NS        
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 45.58   5/15/2015 Michael Wang, Rowland                        
Nat'l HS Rec: * 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey (PA)                    
  State Auto: A 46.13                                                          
   State Con: C 47.63                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 45.14                                                          
     AA Cons: # 45.86                                                          
                46.13  A CA ST AUTO
                47.63  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  54.90
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Caldarone Jared           Sr San Dimas              48.56      47.74        
                  22.48       47.74 (25.26)                                        
  2 Tanner Gish               Jr Maranatha              49.16      47.84        
                  23.20       47.84 (24.64)                                        
  3 Tobias Hynes              Sr Grace Brethren         48.12      47.94        
                  22.65       47.94 (25.29)                                        
  4 Edgar Cueva               Sr Colony                 48.90      48.12        
                  23.14       48.12 (24.98)                                        
  5 Wesley Hunt               Jr Savanna                50.08      49.48        
                  23.35       49.48 (26.13)                                        
  6 Dongwoo Kim               Sr Gahr                   49.68      50.04        
                  23.96       50.04 (26.08)                                        
  7 Warren Wnuck              Sr Heritage Christi       49.61      50.16        
                  24.70       50.16 (25.46)                                        
  8 Brandon Jafari            Sr Buckley                51.03      50.52        
                  23.85       50.52 (26.67)                                        
  9 Ian Hartwell              Sr Loma Linda Acade       50.71      51.76        
                  24.36       51.76 (27.40)                                        
B - Final
 10 Paul Kim                  Jr Rowland                51.04      50.49        
                  25.11       50.49 (25.38)                                        
 11 Rafael Rivera Hernandez   Jr Paramount              51.49      50.53        
                  24.64       50.53 (25.89)                                        
 12 Dominik Del Carpio        Sr Downey                 51.76      50.86        
                  24.05       50.86 (26.81)                                        
 13 Andrew Cabrera            Jr Downey                 51.93      51.24        
                  24.43       51.24 (26.81)                                        
 14 Mason Case                Jr Alta Loma              52.52      51.85        
                  24.48       51.85 (27.37)                                        
 15 Daniel Salcedo            Fr Warren                 52.35      51.99        
                  25.19       51.99 (26.80)                                        
 16 Kraemer Bell              Sr Hillcrest              51.55      52.15        
                  24.84       52.15 (27.31)                                        
 17 Kevin Castaneda           Jr Rubidoux               52.61      52.55        
                  24.59       52.55 (27.96)                                        
 18 Bradley Vargas            So Western Chr            52.09      52.63        
                  25.46       52.63 (27.17)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 45.58   5/15/2015 Michael Wang, Rowland                        
Nat'l HS Rec: * 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey (PA)                    
  State Auto: A 46.13                                                          
   State Con: C 47.63                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 45.14                                                          
     AA Cons: # 45.86                                                          
                46.13  A CA ST AUTO
                47.63  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  54.90
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tobias Hynes              Sr Grace Brethren         50.82      48.12        
                  22.73       48.12 (25.39)                                        
  2 Caldarone Jared           Sr San Dimas              48.31      48.56        
                  23.16       48.56 (25.40)                                        
  3 Edgar Cueva               Sr Colony                 46.33      48.90        
                  23.73       48.90 (25.17)                                        
  4 Tanner Gish               Jr Maranatha              49.46      49.16        
                  24.01       49.16 (25.15)                                        
  5 Warren Wnuck              Sr Heritage Christi       50.70      49.61        
                  24.33       49.61 (25.28)                                        
  6 Dongwoo Kim               Sr Gahr                   49.01      49.68        
                  23.43       49.68 (26.25)                                        
  7 Wesley Hunt               Jr Savanna                50.73      50.08        
                  23.45       50.08 (26.63)                                        
  8 Ian Hartwell              Sr Loma Linda Acade       51.00      50.71        
                  24.20       50.71 (26.51)                                        
  9 Brandon Jafari            Sr Buckley                51.68      51.03        
                  24.06       51.03 (26.97)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Paul Kim                  Jr Rowland                50.29      51.04        
                  24.83       51.04 (26.21)                                        
 11 Rafael Rivera Hernandez   Jr Paramount              50.51      51.49        
                  24.46       51.49 (27.03)                                        
 12 Kraemer Bell              Sr Hillcrest              51.39      51.55        
                  24.62       51.55 (26.93)                                        
 13 Dominik Del Carpio        Sr Downey                 51.07      51.76        
                  24.86       51.76 (26.90)                                        
 14 Andrew Cabrera            Jr Downey                 51.34      51.93        
                  24.79       51.93 (27.14)                                        
 15 Bradley Vargas            So Western Chr            52.30      52.09        
                  24.75       52.09 (27.34)                                        
 16 Sal Birceno               Sr Carpinteria            52.24      52.32        
                  25.30       52.32 (27.02)                                        
 17 Daniel Salcedo            Fr Warren                 51.44      52.35        
                  25.27       52.35 (27.08)                                        
 18 Mason Case                Jr Alta Loma              53.61      52.52        
                  24.65       52.52 (27.87)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kevin Castaneda           Jr Rubidoux               52.43      52.61        
                  24.74       52.61 (27.87)                                        
 20 Evan Cueva                So Colony                 51.91      52.64        
                  25.16       52.64 (27.48)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Manuel Vergara            Jr Chaffey                52.84      52.80        
                  25.34       52.80 (27.46)                                        
 22 Lucas Hoffman             Sr St Bonaventure         52.52      52.81        
                  25.84       52.81 (26.97)                                        
 23 Giovanni Marin            Jr Katella                52.00      52.86        
                  25.29       52.86 (27.57)                                        
 24 Levi Sanchez-Powers       Fr Hillcrest              54.00      53.32        
                  25.20       53.32 (28.12)                                        
 25 Preston Bonadiman         So Aquinas                51.68      53.33        
                  25.17       53.33 (28.16)                                        
 26 Peter Carlson             Jr Ocean View             52.77      53.62        
                  25.54       53.62 (28.08)                                        
 27 Justin Rue                Jr Alta Loma              53.23      53.76        
 28 Alvin Chang               Jr Rowland                53.43      53.86        
                  26.21       53.86 (27.65)                                        
 29 Thomas Powell-Horan       Sr Ocean View             52.68      53.97        
                  25.42       53.97 (28.55)                                        
 30 Joseph Toral              Jr Gahr                   53.41      54.00        
                  25.82       54.00 (28.18)                                        
 31 Steven Savala             Sr Summit                 52.16      54.06        
                  24.42       54.06 (29.64)                                        
 32 Hong Brian                Jr Bolsa                  53.61      54.44        
                  25.17       54.44 (29.27)                                        
 33 Joshuah Ramirez           So Quartz Hill            54.07      54.63        
                  25.93       54.63 (28.70)                                        
 34 Abner Aguilar             Sr Los Amigos             53.94      55.55        
                  26.24       55.55 (29.31)                                        
 35 Andy Vu                   Sr Westminster            53.85      57.81        
                  27.05       57.81 (30.76)                                        
 -- Jake Hesse                Sr Bishop Amat            51.41     X51.34        
                  24.43       51.34 (26.91)                                        
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 1:38.22   5/15/2015 Logan Hotchkiss, Malibu                    
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:33.26        2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
  State Auto: A 1:39.92                                                        
   State Con: C 1:43.92                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:38.91                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:40.53                                                        
                1:39.92  A CA ST AUTO
                1:43.92  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  2:03.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dominic Falcon            So Ocean View           1:43.98    1:42.48CB      
                  23.75       49.58 (25.83)     1:15.99 (26.41)     1:42.48 (26.49)
  2 Lachlan Wappet            Jr Buckley              1:46.77    1:45.62        
                  23.84       49.86 (26.02)     1:17.24 (27.38)     1:45.62 (28.38)
  3 Warren Wnuck              Sr Heritage Christi     1:48.36    1:49.52        
                  24.67       51.63 (26.96)     1:20.31 (28.68)     1:49.52 (29.21)
  4 Michael Yeh               So Rowland              1:52.92    1:51.27        
                  26.55       55.26 (28.71)     1:23.73 (28.47)     1:51.27 (27.54)
  5 Kelvin Cao                Fr Rowland              1:50.78    1:51.29        
                  25.75       53.26 (27.51)     1:22.33 (29.07)     1:51.29 (28.96)
  6 Brent Nishioka            Jr Ocean View           1:52.35    1:51.87        
                  25.37       53.37 (28.00)     1:22.88 (29.51)     1:51.87 (28.99)
  7 Cade Dady                 So San Dimas            1:50.58    1:52.00        
                  25.38       53.01 (27.63)     1:22.23 (29.22)     1:52.00 (29.77)
  8 Paul Kim                  Jr Rowland              1:52.89    1:52.91        
                  25.78       53.48 (27.70)     1:22.83 (29.35)     1:52.91 (30.08)
  9 Jonathan Villa            Jr Warren               1:50.41    1:54.48        
                  24.92       52.82 (27.90)     1:23.38 (30.56)     1:54.48 (31.10)
B - Final
 10 Mathias Scarano           Jr Woodcrest Chr.       1:53.02    1:51.21        
                  25.43       53.69 (28.26)     1:22.66 (28.97)     1:51.21 (28.55)
 11 Nathaniel Feinstein       So Buckley              1:53.08    1:52.38        
                  25.50       53.99 (28.49)     1:23.59 (29.60)     1:52.38 (28.79)
 12 Ian Padilla               Jr St Anthony           1:53.77    1:52.59        
                  25.96       54.35 (28.39)     1:23.92 (29.57)     1:52.59 (28.67)
 13 Armin Altemus             Jr Loma Linda Acade     1:54.40    1:53.12        
                  26.00       54.28 (28.28)     1:23.84 (29.56)     1:53.12 (29.28)
 14 Bradley Vargas            So Western Chr          1:53.54    1:53.56        
                  25.41       53.86 (28.45)     1:23.34 (29.48)     1:53.56 (30.22)
 15 Ohaka Maung               Jr Rowland              1:55.16    1:54.95        
                  26.64       56.15 (29.51)     1:26.16 (30.01)     1:54.95 (28.79)
 16 Jackson Loeuk             Sr Los Amigos           1:54.87    1:55.96        
                  26.41       55.42 (29.01)     1:26.37 (30.95)     1:55.96 (29.59)
 17 Daniel Salcedo            Fr Warren               1:54.40    1:56.94        
                  26.18       55.53 (29.35)     1:26.41 (30.88)     1:56.94 (30.53)
 18 Matthew Romero            So Bishop Amat          1:55.05    2:05.09        
                  27.92       59.95 (32.03)     1:33.31 (33.36)     2:05.09 (31.78)
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 1:38.22   5/15/2015 Logan Hotchkiss, Malibu                    
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:33.26        2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
  State Auto: A 1:39.92                                                        
   State Con: C 1:43.92                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:38.91                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:40.53                                                        
                1:39.92  A CA ST AUTO
                1:43.92  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  2:03.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominic Falcon            So Ocean View           1:42.50    1:43.98        
                  24.16       50.42 (26.26)     1:17.20 (26.78)     1:43.98 (26.78)
  2 Lachlan Wappet            Jr Buckley              1:46.79    1:46.77        
                  24.23       50.84 (26.61)     1:18.67 (27.83)     1:46.77 (28.10)
  3 Warren Wnuck              Sr Heritage Christi     1:50.62    1:48.36        
                  24.78       51.88 (27.10)     1:19.85 (27.97)     1:48.36 (28.51)
  4 Jonathan Villa            Jr Warren               1:48.61    1:50.41        
                  25.42       53.02 (27.60)     1:21.76 (28.74)     1:50.41 (28.65)
  5 Cade Dady                 So San Dimas            1:53.09    1:50.58        
                  25.76       54.02 (28.26)     1:22.84 (28.82)     1:50.58 (27.74)
  6 Kelvin Cao                Fr Rowland              1:51.92    1:50.78        
                  25.83       53.71 (27.88)     1:22.21 (28.50)     1:50.78 (28.57)
  7 Brent Nishioka            Jr Ocean View           1:53.41    1:52.35        
                  25.36       53.30 (27.94)     1:22.66 (29.36)     1:52.35 (29.69)
  8 Paul Kim                  Jr Rowland              1:52.96    1:52.89        
                  26.02       54.77 (28.75)     1:23.94 (29.17)     1:52.89 (28.95)
  9 Michael Yeh               So Rowland              1:51.64    1:52.92        
                  26.23       55.35 (29.12)     1:24.70 (29.35)     1:52.92 (28.22)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Mathias Scarano           Jr Woodcrest Chr.       1:52.05    1:53.02        
                  25.32       53.84 (28.52)     1:23.80 (29.96)     1:53.02 (29.22)
 11 Nathaniel Feinstein       So Buckley              1:54.98    1:53.08        
                  25.75       54.22 (28.47)     1:23.98 (29.76)     1:53.08 (29.10)
 12 Bradley Vargas            So Western Chr          1:54.14    1:53.54        
                  25.60       53.76 (28.16)     1:23.44 (29.68)     1:53.54 (30.10)
 13 Ian Padilla               Jr St Anthony           1:56.13    1:53.77        
                  25.27       54.19 (28.92)     1:24.25 (30.06)     1:53.77 (29.52)
 14 Armin Altemus             Jr Loma Linda Acade     1:58.46    1:54.40        
                  26.07       54.59 (28.52)     1:24.80 (30.21)     1:54.40 (29.60)
 14 Daniel Salcedo            Fr Warren               1:56.47    1:54.40        
                  26.00       55.50 (29.50)     1:25.89 (30.39)     1:54.40 (28.51)
 16 Jackson Loeuk             Sr Los Amigos           1:56.16    1:54.87        
                  26.77       55.40 (28.63)     1:24.94 (29.54)     1:54.87 (29.93)
 17 Matthew Romero            So Bishop Amat          2:01.50    1:55.05        
                  27.05       56.58 (29.53)     1:25.72 (29.14)     1:55.05 (29.33)
 18 Ohaka Maung               Jr Rowland              1:55.10    1:55.16        
                  26.85       56.07 (29.22)     1:26.28 (30.21)     1:55.16 (28.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Felipe Perez              Sr Katella              1:56.15    1:56.96        
                  27.42       56.45 (29.03)     1:27.28 (30.83)     1:56.96 (29.68)
 20 Alex Ideishi              Sr Grand Terrace        1:54.13    1:57.11        
                  26.85       56.87 (30.02)     1:26.87 (30.00)     1:57.11 (30.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Carson Vogel              So Quartz Hill          1:58.87    1:57.21        
                  25.79       55.45 (29.66)     1:26.55 (31.10)     1:57.21 (30.66)
 22 Zachary Pashkutz          Jr Garden Grove         1:55.91    1:58.07        
                  27.52       57.48 (29.96)     1:28.70 (31.22)     1:58.07 (29.37)
 23 Levi Sanchez-Powers       Fr Hillcrest            1:58.39    1:59.04        
                  27.19       57.09 (29.90)     1:28.86 (31.77)     1:59.04 (30.18)
 24 Nguyen Allen              So Bolsa                1:58.81    1:59.24        
                  27.10       56.44 (29.34)     1:26.66 (30.22)     1:59.24 (32.58)
 25 Trevor Peterson           Jr Covina               2:00.07    1:59.70        
                  26.76       56.50 (29.74)     1:28.19 (31.69)     1:59.70 (31.51)
 26 Jacob Cadenas             Jr La Sierra            2:00.84    1:59.83        
                  26.98       56.57 (29.59)     1:28.06 (31.49)     1:59.83 (31.77)
 27 Ethan Knox                Sr Ocean View           1:58.58    1:59.95        
                  27.55       57.38 (29.83)     1:28.58 (31.20)     1:59.95 (31.37)
 28 Keith Karunaratne         Fr Quartz Hill          1:59.02    2:00.23        
                  27.08       57.68 (30.60)     1:29.03 (31.35)     2:00.23 (31.20)
 29 Ryan Fly                  Jr Carpinteria          2:01.22    2:00.38        
                  27.52       57.70 (30.18)     1:29.51 (31.81)     2:00.38 (30.87)
 30 Zach Sofai                So Katella              1:57.68    2:00.95        
                  25.96       56.13 (30.17)     1:28.45 (32.32)     2:00.95 (32.50)
 31 Joseph Toral              Jr Gahr                 1:59.68    2:01.66        
                  28.30       59.52 (31.22)     1:31.69 (32.17)     2:01.66 (29.97)
 32 Uriel Angeles             Jr Downey               1:59.09    2:01.81        
                  28.56       59.89 (31.33)     1:31.40 (31.51)     2:01.81 (30.41)
 33 Johnathan Khu             Fr Segerstrom           1:59.68    2:02.27        
                  28.27       59.52 (31.25)     1:31.27 (31.75)     2:02.27 (31.00)
 34 Gerardo Garcia            Sr Segerstrom           2:00.56    2:02.83        
                  28.49       59.69 (31.20)     1:31.23 (31.54)     2:02.83 (31.60)
 35 Thomas Erling             Sr Downey               1:59.12    2:03.60        
                  27.43       59.38 (31.95)     1:31.29 (31.91)     2:03.60 (32.31)
 36 Michael Pelton            Sr Magnolia             2:02.52    2:04.50        
                  27.63       59.02 (31.39)     1:31.43 (32.41)     2:04.50 (33.07)
 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 4:27.45   5/15/2015 Logan Hotchkiss, Malibu                    
Nat'l HS Rec: * 4:12.87        2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
  State Auto: A 4:34.19                                                        
   State Con: C 4:46.19                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 4:29.69                                                        
     AA Cons: # 4:34.26                                                        
                4:34.19  A CA ST AUTO
                4:46.19  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  5:42.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dominic Falcon            So Ocean View           4:39.80    4:35.22CB      
                  24.86       52.20 (27.34)     1:19.90 (27.70)     1:47.85 (27.95)
        2:15.95 (28.10)     2:44.18 (28.23)     3:11.97 (27.79)     3:39.97 (28.00)
        4:08.03 (28.06)     4:35.22 (27.19)                                        
  2 Jonathan Villa            Jr Warren               4:58.19    4:59.08        
                  25.81       54.70 (28.89)     1:24.64 (29.94)     1:55.01 (30.37)
        2:25.57 (30.56)     2:56.27 (30.70)     3:27.53 (31.26)     3:58.30 (30.77)
        4:29.06 (30.76)     4:59.08 (30.02)                                        
  3 Mathias Scarano           Jr Woodcrest Chr.       5:04.98    5:00.73        
                  26.36       56.28 (29.92)     1:26.55 (30.27)     1:57.08 (30.53)
        2:27.80 (30.72)     2:58.96 (31.16)     3:30.23 (31.27)     4:01.38 (31.15)
        4:31.87 (30.49)     5:00.73 (28.86)                                        
  4 Cade Dady                 So San Dimas            5:02.56    5:01.53        
                  26.71       55.59 (28.88)     1:25.86 (30.27)     1:56.48 (30.62)
        2:27.74 (31.26)     2:59.29 (31.55)     3:30.39 (31.10)     4:01.92 (31.53)
        4:32.76 (30.84)     5:01.53 (28.77)                                        
  5 Kelvin Cao                Fr Rowland              5:02.66    5:04.38        
                  26.50       55.45 (28.95)     1:25.42 (29.97)     1:56.36 (30.94)
        2:27.50 (31.14)     2:58.81 (31.31)     3:30.63 (31.82)     4:02.39 (31.76)
        4:33.83 (31.44)     5:04.38 (30.55)                                        
  6 Parker Egan               So San Dimas            5:06.97    5:06.20        
                  27.31       57.61 (30.30)     1:28.86 (31.25)     2:00.69 (31.83)
        2:32.33 (31.64)     3:03.89 (31.56)     3:35.52 (31.63)     4:07.11 (31.59)
        4:38.11 (31.00)     5:06.20 (28.09)                                        
  7 Julian Villa              Fr Warren               5:05.82    5:06.64        
                  27.44       57.70 (30.26)     1:28.88 (31.18)     2:00.14 (31.26)
        2:32.22 (32.08)     3:03.62 (31.40)     3:35.13 (31.51)     4:07.00 (31.87)
        4:38.09 (31.09)     5:06.64 (28.55)                                        
  8 Ohaka Maung               Jr Rowland              5:06.23    5:07.62        
                  27.99       58.24 (30.25)     1:29.12 (30.88)     2:00.59 (31.47)
        2:32.21 (31.62)     3:03.78 (31.57)     3:35.39 (31.61)     4:07.12 (31.73)
        4:38.23 (31.11)     5:07.62 (29.39)                                        
  9 Ian Padilla               Jr St Anthony           5:15.40    5:17.13        
                  26.85       57.56 (30.71)     1:29.62 (32.06)     2:02.37 (32.75)
        2:35.26 (32.89)     3:07.81 (32.55)     3:40.95 (33.14)     4:13.54 (32.59)
        4:46.37 (32.83)     5:17.13 (30.76)                                        
B - Final
 10 Nathan Lopez              So Downey               5:17.03    5:10.01        
                  27.37       57.22 (29.85)     1:28.15 (30.93)     2:00.00 (31.85)
        2:32.04 (32.04)     3:04.32 (32.28)     3:36.82 (32.50)     4:09.50 (32.68)
        4:41.28 (31.78)     5:10.01 (28.73)                                        
 11 Keith Karunaratne         Fr Quartz Hill          5:20.29    5:13.95        
                  27.76       58.22 (30.46)     1:29.48 (31.26)     2:00.95 (31.47)
        2:32.98 (32.03)     3:05.40 (32.42)     3:37.62 (32.22)     4:09.72 (32.10)
        4:42.27 (32.55)     5:13.95 (31.68)                                        
 12 CW Loftin                 Sr Jurupa Valley        5:18.64    5:15.91        
                  27.84       57.86 (30.02)     1:29.20 (31.34)     2:01.10 (31.90)
        2:33.45 (32.35)     3:06.23 (32.78)     3:38.93 (32.70)     4:12.21 (33.28)
        4:45.35 (33.14)     5:15.91 (30.56)                                        
 13 Felipe Perez              Sr Katella              5:20.04    5:16.48        
                  28.05       58.60 (30.55)     1:30.66 (32.06)     2:02.89 (32.23)
        2:35.26 (32.37)     3:07.87 (32.61)     3:40.07 (32.20)     4:12.61 (32.54)
        4:45.18 (32.57)     5:16.48 (31.30)                                        
 14 Joshua Guzman             Jr Warren               5:20.86    5:17.83        
                  28.48       59.18 (30.70)     1:30.23 (31.05)     2:02.41 (32.18)
        2:34.79 (32.38)     3:07.81 (33.02)     3:40.52 (32.71)     4:13.70 (33.18)
        4:47.26 (33.56)     5:17.83 (30.57)                                        
 15 Caleb Strong              So Maranatha            5:18.78    5:19.13        
                  27.66       58.31 (30.65)     1:29.90 (31.59)     2:01.60 (31.70)
        2:34.21 (32.61)     3:07.24 (33.03)     3:39.87 (32.63)     4:12.92 (33.05)
        4:46.24 (33.32)     5:19.13 (32.89)                                        
 16 Ethan Knox                Sr Ocean View           5:25.30    5:20.08        
                  28.36       59.24 (30.88)     1:31.05 (31.81)     2:03.36 (32.31)
        2:35.83 (32.47)     3:09.07 (33.24)     3:42.15 (33.08)     4:15.53 (33.38)
        4:48.57 (33.04)     5:20.08 (31.51)                                        
 17 Zachary Pashkutz          Jr Garden Grove         5:20.91    5:25.29        
                  28.22       58.86 (30.64)     1:30.28 (31.42)     2:02.58 (32.30)
        2:35.11 (32.53)     3:08.39 (33.28)     3:41.76 (33.37)     4:15.97 (34.21)
        4:51.61 (35.64)     5:25.29 (33.68)                                        
 18 Matthew Romero            So Bishop Amat          5:15.71    5:28.01        
                  28.49     1:00.15 (31.66)     1:33.84 (33.69)     2:07.39 (33.55)
        2:41.48 (34.09)     3:14.33 (32.85)     3:48.53 (34.20)     4:22.14 (33.61)
        4:56.20 (34.06)     5:28.01 (31.81)                                        
 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 4:27.45   5/15/2015 Logan Hotchkiss, Malibu                    
Nat'l HS Rec: * 4:12.87        2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
  State Auto: A 4:34.19                                                        
   State Con: C 4:46.19                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 4:29.69                                                        
     AA Cons: # 4:34.26                                                        
                4:34.19  A CA ST AUTO
                4:46.19  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  5:42.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominic Falcon            So Ocean View           4:37.71    4:39.80CB      
                  25.10       52.77 (27.67)     1:20.76 (27.99)     1:49.03 (28.27)
        2:16.98 (27.95)     2:45.21 (28.23)     3:14.01 (28.80)     3:42.94 (28.93)
        4:11.99 (29.05)     4:39.80 (27.81)                                        
  2 Jonathan Villa            Jr Warren               5:01.66    4:58.19        
                  26.06       56.07 (30.01)     1:26.78 (30.71)     1:57.14 (30.36)
        2:27.64 (30.50)     2:57.32 (29.68)     3:27.44 (30.12)     3:58.02 (30.58)
        4:28.20 (30.18)     4:58.19 (29.99)                                        
  3 Cade Dady                 So San Dimas            5:05.43    5:02.56        
                  26.47       55.67 (29.20)     1:26.27 (30.60)     1:57.24 (30.97)
        2:28.20 (30.96)     2:59.34 (31.14)     3:30.55 (31.21)     4:01.58 (31.03)
        4:32.55 (30.97)     5:02.56 (30.01)                                        
  4 Kelvin Cao                Fr Rowland              5:03.62    5:02.66        
                  27.39       56.03 (28.64)     1:25.80 (29.77)     1:56.36 (30.56)
        2:27.69 (31.33)     2:58.68 (30.99)     3:30.07 (31.39)     4:01.65 (31.58)
        4:32.61 (30.96)     5:02.66 (30.05)                                        
  5 Mathias Scarano           Jr Woodcrest Chr.       5:08.33    5:04.98        
                  26.14       55.89 (29.75)     1:26.27 (30.38)     1:57.61 (31.34)
        2:28.87 (31.26)     3:00.87 (32.00)     3:32.28 (31.41)     4:03.64 (31.36)
        4:34.64 (31.00)     5:04.98 (30.34)                                        
  6 Julian Villa              Fr Warren               5:10.66    5:05.82        
                  27.69       58.11 (30.42)     1:29.54 (31.43)     2:00.48 (30.94)
        2:31.78 (31.30)     3:03.52 (31.74)     3:35.01 (31.49)     4:06.21 (31.20)
        4:36.70 (30.49)     5:05.82 (29.12)                                        
  7 Ohaka Maung               Jr Rowland              5:04.93    5:06.23        
                  27.89       58.45 (30.56)     1:29.62 (31.17)     2:00.48 (30.86)
        2:31.63 (31.15)     3:03.11 (31.48)     3:35.12 (32.01)     4:06.36 (31.24)
        4:37.58 (31.22)     5:06.23 (28.65)                                        
  8 Parker Egan               So San Dimas            5:06.35    5:06.97        
                  27.55       57.38 (29.83)     1:27.90 (30.52)     1:59.39 (31.49)
        2:31.31 (31.92)     3:02.43 (31.12)     3:34.29 (31.86)     4:06.26 (31.97)
        4:37.31 (31.05)     5:06.97 (29.66)                                        
  9 Ian Padilla               Jr St Anthony           5:18.76    5:15.40        
                  27.03       58.40 (31.37)     1:31.00 (32.60)     2:03.44 (32.44)
        2:36.69 (33.25)     3:09.28 (32.59)     3:41.71 (32.43)     4:14.08 (32.37)
        4:45.57 (31.49)     5:15.40 (29.83)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Matthew Romero            So Bishop Amat          5:28.80    5:15.71        
                  28.43     1:00.25 (31.82)     1:31.98 (31.73)     2:03.58 (31.60)
        2:36.01 (32.43)     3:08.89 (32.88)     3:41.39 (32.50)     4:14.00 (32.61)
        4:45.47 (31.47)     5:15.71 (30.24)                                        
 11 Nathan Lopez              So Downey               5:08.91    5:17.03        
                  27.35       57.61 (30.26)     1:28.77 (31.16)     2:00.00 (31.23)
        2:32.52 (32.52)     3:05.71 (33.19)     3:39.85 (34.14)     4:13.67 (33.82)
        4:46.15 (32.48)     5:17.03 (30.88)                                        
 12 CW Loftin                 Sr Jurupa Valley        5:16.85    5:18.64        
                  26.82       55.99 (29.17)     1:26.83 (30.84)     1:58.27 (31.44)
        2:30.59 (32.32)     3:03.47 (32.88)     3:36.71 (33.24)     4:10.73 (34.02)
        4:45.01 (34.28)     5:18.64 (33.63)                                        
 13 Caleb Strong              So Maranatha            5:22.51    5:18.78        
                  27.39       57.55 (30.16)     1:29.17 (31.62)     2:01.19 (32.02)
        2:33.77 (32.58)     3:06.38 (32.61)     3:39.59 (33.21)     4:12.67 (33.08)
        4:46.53 (33.86)     5:18.78 (32.25)                                        
 14 Felipe Perez              Sr Katella              5:16.55    5:20.04        
                  28.34       59.38 (31.04)     1:30.82 (31.44)     2:03.39 (32.57)
        2:36.08 (32.69)     3:08.61 (32.53)     3:41.92 (33.31)     4:15.43 (33.51)
        4:48.51 (33.08)     5:20.04 (31.53)                                        
 15 Keith Karunaratne         Fr Quartz Hill          5:18.59    5:20.29        
                  28.34       59.20 (30.86)     1:30.84 (31.64)     2:03.30 (32.46)
        2:35.90 (32.60)     3:08.43 (32.53)     3:41.36 (32.93)     4:14.83 (33.47)
        4:48.01 (33.18)     5:20.29 (32.28)                                        
 16 Joshua Guzman             Jr Warren               5:27.32    5:20.86        
                  28.42       59.22 (30.80)     1:31.18 (31.96)     2:03.57 (32.39)
        2:36.17 (32.60)     3:09.29 (33.12)     3:42.51 (33.22)     4:16.30 (33.79)
        4:49.58 (33.28)     5:20.86 (31.28)                                        
 17 Zachary Pashkutz          Jr Garden Grove         5:20.99    5:20.91        
                  28.27       59.25 (30.98)     1:31.32 (32.07)     2:03.58 (32.26)
        2:36.82 (33.24)     3:10.08 (33.26)     3:43.26 (33.18)     4:15.59 (32.33)
        4:48.89 (33.30)     5:20.91 (32.02)                                        
 18 Jackson Loeuk             Sr Los Amigos           5:21.17    5:20.93        
                  28.21       58.81 (30.60)     1:30.54 (31.73)     2:02.84 (32.30)
        2:35.37 (32.53)     3:08.61 (33.24)     3:41.95 (33.34)     4:15.55 (33.60)
        4:49.39 (33.84)     5:20.93 (31.54)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ethan Knox                Sr Ocean View           5:26.64    5:25.30        
                  29.22     1:01.08 (31.86)     1:33.69 (32.61)     2:07.13 (33.44)
        2:40.89 (33.76)     3:14.39 (33.50)     3:48.18 (33.79)     4:21.92 (33.74)
        4:54.44 (32.52)     5:25.30 (30.86)                                        
 20 Alistaire Martin          Fr Quartz Hill          5:29.86    5:25.55        
                  29.40     1:01.74 (32.34)     1:34.99 (33.25)     2:08.49 (33.50)
        2:42.29 (33.80)     3:15.80 (33.51)     3:49.31 (33.51)     4:22.78 (33.47)
        4:54.73 (31.95)     5:25.55 (30.82)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Armin Altemus             Jr Loma Linda Acade     5:29.28    5:27.21        
                  28.45     1:00.18 (31.73)     1:32.91 (32.73)     2:06.28 (33.37)
        2:39.80 (33.52)     3:12.99 (33.19)     3:46.42 (33.43)     4:20.43 (34.01)
        4:54.73 (34.30)     5:27.21 (32.48)                                        
 22 Blake Pariseau            Jr Ocean View           5:31.24    5:27.63        
                  28.19     1:00.46 (32.27)     1:33.64 (33.18)     2:07.63 (33.99)
        2:42.37 (34.74)     3:16.17 (33.80)     3:50.27 (34.10)     4:23.22 (32.95)
        4:56.91 (33.69)     5:27.63 (30.72)                                        
 23 Moises Aleman             Sr Ramona               5:28.89    5:27.66        
                  28.51     1:00.06 (31.55)     1:32.82 (32.76)     2:06.25 (33.43)
        2:40.22 (33.97)     3:14.27 (34.05)     3:49.22 (34.95)     4:24.11 (34.89)
        4:56.70 (32.59)     5:27.66 (30.96)                                        
 24 Brian Edwards             Jr Gahr                 5:32.74    5:27.84        
                  30.00     1:02.12 (32.12)     1:34.93 (32.81)     2:08.28 (33.35)
        2:41.64 (33.36)     3:14.87 (33.23)     3:48.49 (33.62)     4:22.01 (33.52)
        4:55.55 (33.54)     5:27.84 (32.29)                                        
 25 Gerardo Garcia            Sr Segerstrom           5:35.64    5:29.28        
                  29.43     1:01.39 (31.96)     1:34.08 (32.69)     2:07.35 (33.27)
        2:40.38 (33.03)     3:14.12 (33.74)     3:48.46 (34.34)     4:22.54 (34.08)
        4:56.69 (34.15)     5:29.28 (32.59)                                        
 26 Nguyen Allen              So Bolsa                5:26.30    5:29.91        
                  28.98     1:00.20 (31.22)     1:32.18 (31.98)     2:05.21 (33.03)
        2:38.71 (33.50)     3:12.66 (33.95)     3:47.23 (34.57)     4:22.45 (35.22)
        4:56.55 (34.10)     5:29.91 (33.36)                                        
 27 Brandon Alcala            Sr Cantwell             5:34.63    5:32.08        
                  30.68     1:02.95 (32.27)     1:36.81 (33.86)     2:11.41 (34.60)
        2:45.31 (33.90)     3:20.55 (35.24)     3:54.33 (33.78)     4:27.72 (33.39)
        5:01.57 (33.85)     5:32.08 (30.51)                                        
 28 Cameron Bensing-Ruiz      Jr Alta Loma            5:37.27    5:32.51        
                  28.31     1:00.55 (32.24)     1:34.04 (33.49)     2:08.87 (34.83)
        2:43.26 (34.39)     3:18.05 (34.79)     3:52.05 (34.00)     4:26.53 (34.48)
        5:01.12 (34.59)     5:32.51 (31.39)                                        
 29 Anthony Lam               Jr Rowland              5:32.14    5:33.01        
                  30.26     1:03.55 (33.29)     1:36.72 (33.17)     2:11.02 (34.30)
        2:45.19 (34.17)     3:19.58 (34.39)     3:53.41 (33.83)     4:27.63 (34.22)
        5:01.69 (34.06)     5:33.01 (31.32)                                        
 30 Ryan Fly                  Jr Carpinteria          5:28.61    5:33.64        
                  28.26       59.91 (31.65)     1:32.98 (33.07)     2:07.20 (34.22)
        2:41.55 (34.35)     3:16.96 (35.41)     3:51.78 (34.82)     4:26.25 (34.47)
        5:01.46 (35.21)     5:33.64 (32.18)                                        
 31 Hamish Cullen             So Village Christia     5:40.34    5:40.72        
                  29.31     1:01.16 (31.85)     1:34.58 (33.42)     2:08.69 (34.11)
        2:44.23 (35.54)     3:18.58 (34.35)     3:53.61 (35.03)     4:29.30 (35.69)
        5:05.29 (35.99)     5:40.72 (35.43)                                        
 32 Juan Gonzalez             Jr Katella              5:41.63    5:43.04        
                  28.03     1:01.36 (33.33)     1:35.49 (34.13)     2:10.67 (35.18)
        2:45.98 (35.31)     3:21.74 (35.76)     3:57.98 (36.24)     4:33.93 (35.95)
        5:09.39 (35.46)     5:43.04 (33.65)                                        
 33 Hayden Miller             Fr Don Lugo             5:40.34    5:46.72        
                  29.63     1:03.40 (33.77)     1:37.78 (34.38)     2:13.69 (35.91)
        2:48.88 (35.19)     3:24.34 (35.46)     4:00.11 (35.77)     4:36.11 (36.00)
        5:12.30 (36.19)     5:46.72 (34.42)                                        
 34 William Le                Jr La Quinta-Westmi     5:26.30    6:01.53        
                  30.17     1:04.09 (33.92)     1:40.29 (36.20)     2:17.08 (36.79)
        2:53.95 (36.87)     3:31.81 (37.86)     4:09.64 (37.83)     4:47.70 (38.06)
        5:24.89 (37.19)     6:01.53 (36.64)                                        
 -- Jake Hesse                Sr Bishop Amat          5:25.53   X5:18.37        
                  28.08       59.65 (31.57)     1:32.55 (32.90)     2:04.89 (32.34)
        2:37.90 (33.01)     3:10.27 (32.37)     3:42.86 (32.59)     4:15.06 (32.20)
        4:47.13 (32.07)     5:18.37 (31.24)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 49.58   5/15/2015 Angel Alcala, Cerritos                       
Nat'l HS Rec: * 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles (FL)                     
  State Auto: A 50.56                                                          
   State Con: C 53.06                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 49.74                                                          
     AA Cons: # 51.01                                                          
                50.56  A CA ST AUTO
                53.06  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:06.30
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 James Torrez              Jr La Salle               50.54      49.42!A      
                  23.87       49.42 (25.55)                                        
  2 Lachlan Wappet            Jr Buckley                55.25      54.68        
                  26.26       54.68 (28.42)                                        
  3 Aidan Mojica              Jr Notre Dame-Riv         55.89      55.26        
                  26.55       55.26 (28.71)                                        
  4 Roland Fisher             Fr Gahr                   55.80      55.91        
                  27.20       55.91 (28.71)                                        
  5 William Ku                Jr Rowland                57.85      56.73        
                  27.53       56.73 (29.20)                                        
  6 Michael Yeh               So Rowland                57.99      56.94        
                  27.32       56.94 (29.62)                                        
  7 Trevor Taylor             Jr Quartz Hill            58.98      57.15        
                  27.78       57.15 (29.37)                                        
  8 Edgar Fabian              Jr Warren                 57.80      57.23        
                  27.67       57.23 (29.56)                                        
  9 Noam Haykeen              Jr de Toledo              58.73      58.60        
                  28.39       58.60 (30.21)                                        
B - Final
 10 Brent Nishioka            Jr Ocean View           1:00.32      57.35        
                  27.72       57.35 (29.63)                                        
 11 Alex Ideishi              Sr Grand Terrace          59.84      58.56        
                  28.06       58.56 (30.50)                                        
 12 Kobe Kendall              Sr Patriot                59.13      59.51        
                  28.03       59.51 (31.48)                                        
 13 Owen Hart                 Sr La Salle             1:00.42      59.76        
                  29.22       59.76 (30.54)                                        
 14 Joshua Guzman             Jr Warren               1:00.39      59.92        
                  28.75       59.92 (31.17)                                        
 15 Tyler Sorenson            So San Dimas            1:00.87      59.97        
                  28.69       59.97 (31.28)                                        
 16 Evan Cueva                So Colony               1:00.34    1:00.28        
                  29.40     1:00.28 (30.88)                                        
 17 Jacob Howe                Sr Maranatha            1:00.42    1:00.50        
                  29.16     1:00.50 (31.34)                                        
 -- Luis Gonzalez             Fr Warren               1:00.33         DQ        
                  28.79          DQ (29.68)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 49.58   5/15/2015 Angel Alcala, Cerritos                       
Nat'l HS Rec: * 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles (FL)                     
  State Auto: A 50.56                                                          
   State Con: C 53.06                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 49.74                                                          
     AA Cons: # 51.01                                                          
                50.56  A CA ST AUTO
                53.06  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:06.30
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James Torrez              Jr La Salle               52.65      50.54AA      
                  24.77       50.54 (25.77)                                        
  2 Lachlan Wappet            Jr Buckley                55.35      55.25        
                  26.59       55.25 (28.66)                                        
  3 Roland Fisher             Fr Gahr                   55.66      55.80        
                  27.39       55.80 (28.41)                                        
  4 Aidan Mojica              Jr Notre Dame-Riv         57.06      55.89        
                  27.16       55.89 (28.73)                                        
  5 Edgar Fabian              Jr Warren                 58.18      57.80        
                  27.91       57.80 (29.89)                                        
  6 William Ku                Jr Rowland                56.55      57.85        
                  27.94       57.85 (29.91)                                        
  7 Michael Yeh               So Rowland                57.72      57.99        
                  28.29       57.99 (29.70)                                        
  8 Noam Haykeen              Jr de Toledo              59.30      58.73        
                  28.36       58.73 (30.37)                                        
  9 Trevor Taylor             Jr Quartz Hill            58.22      58.98        
                  28.78       58.98 (30.20)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Kobe Kendall              Sr Patriot                58.67      59.13        
                  28.51       59.13 (30.62)                                        
 11 Alex Ideishi              Sr Grand Terrace          58.36      59.84        
                  29.21       59.84 (30.63)                                        
 12 Brent Nishioka            Jr Ocean View           1:01.37    1:00.32        
                  29.29     1:00.32 (31.03)                                        
 13 Luis Gonzalez             Fr Warren                 59.30    1:00.33        
                  29.46     1:00.33 (30.87)                                        
 14 Evan Cueva                So Colony               1:00.37    1:00.34        
                  29.13     1:00.34 (31.21)                                        
 15 Joshua Guzman             Jr Warren               1:00.53    1:00.39        
                  29.21     1:00.39 (31.18)                                        
 16 Owen Hart                 Sr La Salle             1:01.52    1:00.42        
                  29.68     1:00.42 (30.74)                                        
 16 Jacob Howe                Sr Maranatha            1:01.94    1:00.42        
                  29.25     1:00.42 (31.17)                                        
 18 Tyler Sorenson            So San Dimas            1:01.81    1:00.87        
                  28.80     1:00.87 (32.07)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Thomas Powell-Horan       Sr Ocean View             59.69    1:01.42        
                  29.33     1:01.42 (32.09)                                        
 20 Jordan Perez              Jr Carpinteria          1:03.04    1:01.67        
                  30.54     1:01.67 (31.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Daniel Hernandez          Sr Highland             1:00.71    1:01.88        
                  29.36     1:01.88 (32.52)                                        
 22 Cole Warrick              So Alta Loma            1:01.93    1:02.16        
                  30.51     1:02.16 (31.65)                                        
 23 Gaddiel Gil               So Paramount            1:03.20    1:02.45        
                  30.60     1:02.45 (31.85)                                        
 24 Carson Vogel              So Quartz Hill          1:02.52    1:02.48        
                  29.92     1:02.48 (32.56)                                        
 25 Alvin Chang               Jr Rowland              1:01.55    1:02.56        
                  30.18     1:02.56 (32.38)                                        
 26 Parker Egan               So San Dimas            1:01.76    1:02.62        
                  30.13     1:02.62 (32.49)                                        
 27 Garren Lee                Fr Wilson-Hacienda      1:01.28    1:02.84        
                  30.30     1:02.84 (32.54)                                        
 28 Jesus Murguia             So Downey               1:00.31    1:02.88        
                  31.09     1:02.88 (31.79)                                        
 29 Joshuah Ramirez           So Quartz Hill          1:03.61    1:03.47        
                  30.42     1:03.47 (33.05)                                        
 30 Daniel Isogawa            So Ocean View           1:00.97    1:03.59        
                  30.95     1:03.59 (32.64)                                        
 31 Cameron Bensing-Ruiz      Jr Alta Loma            1:03.67    1:03.64        
                  30.64     1:03.64 (33.00)                                        
 32 Vincent Ronquillo         Sr Alta Loma            1:03.96    1:03.83        
                  30.95     1:03.83 (32.88)                                        
 33 Johnathan Khu             Fr Segerstrom           1:03.67    1:05.43        
                  31.32     1:05.43 (34.11)                                        
 34 Scotty Barnard            Jr Antelope Valley      1:04.31    1:06.09        
                  32.52     1:06.09 (33.57)                                        
 -- Abner Aguilar             Sr Los Amigos           1:04.60         DQ        
                  30.53          DQ (33.92)                                        
 -- Kyle Chaney               Sr Serra                1:01.50         DQ        
                  28.49          DQ (30.42)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 54.89   5/13/2016 Edgar Chin, Fairmont                         
Nat'l HS Rec: * 52.65        2016 Chandler Bray, Avon (IN)                     
  State Auto: A 57.44                                                          
   State Con: C 59.94                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 56.09                                                          
     AA Cons: # 57.39                                                          
                57.44  A CA ST AUTO
                59.94  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:12.50
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brandon Alvarez           Sr Lancaster              59.68      59.02CB      
                  27.61       59.02 (31.41)                                        
  2 Austin Lytle              Sr Jurupa Valley        1:00.91    1:01.08        
                  28.94     1:01.08 (32.14)                                        
  3 Jacob Rudner              Jr de Toledo            1:02.72    1:01.46        
                  29.16     1:01.46 (32.30)                                        
  4 Jason Ku                  Jr Rowland              1:03.61    1:02.92        
                  29.54     1:02.92 (33.38)                                        
  5 Marcus Powell             Sr Downey               1:04.28    1:03.33        
                  29.52     1:03.33 (33.81)                                        
  6 Preston Bonadiman         So Aquinas              1:04.31    1:03.85        
                  29.18     1:03.85 (34.67)                                        
  7 Nico Falcon               So Ocean View           1:04.81    1:03.90        
                  29.81     1:03.90 (34.09)                                        
  8 Jose Lopez                Jr Rowland              1:04.94    1:04.33        
                  30.45     1:04.33 (33.88)                                        
  9 Robert Mihailescu         So Garden Grove         1:04.29    1:04.49        
                  29.98     1:04.49 (34.51)                                        
B - Final
 10 Nicholas Billmire         Jr Quartz Hill          1:05.14    1:04.72        
                  30.03     1:04.72 (34.69)                                        
 11 Alonzo Javier             Sr Notre Dame-Riv       1:05.94    1:05.69        
                  30.42     1:05.69 (35.27)                                        
 12 Brady Boyde               Jr San Dimas            1:06.93    1:06.07        
                  30.83     1:06.07 (35.24)                                        
 13 Joey Packard              So San Dimas            1:06.02    1:06.15        
                  31.72     1:06.15 (34.43)                                        
 13 Werner Rosales            Jr Downey               1:06.19    1:06.15        
                  31.33     1:06.15 (34.82)                                        
 15 Tyler Pierson             Jr Gahr                 1:07.47    1:06.32        
                  31.38     1:06.32 (34.94)                                        
 16 Erik Behrend-Furler       Sr Rancho Mirage        1:07.71    1:06.67        
                  31.09     1:06.67 (35.58)                                        
 17 Joseph Lozano             So Ramona               1:07.39    1:07.44        
                  31.67     1:07.44 (35.77)                                        
 18 Emmanuel Castillo         Jr Sierra Vista         1:06.95    1:08.84        
                  31.91     1:08.84 (36.93)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 54.89   5/13/2016 Edgar Chin, Fairmont                         
Nat'l HS Rec: * 52.65        2016 Chandler Bray, Avon (IN)                     
  State Auto: A 57.44                                                          
   State Con: C 59.94                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 56.09                                                          
     AA Cons: # 57.39                                                          
                57.44  A CA ST AUTO
                59.94  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:12.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Alvarez           Sr Lancaster            1:00.74      59.68CB      
                  27.90       59.68 (31.78)                                        
  2 Austin Lytle              Sr Jurupa Valley        1:02.05    1:00.91        
                  29.02     1:00.91 (31.89)                                        
  3 Jacob Rudner              Jr de Toledo            1:04.44    1:02.72        
                  30.12     1:02.72 (32.60)                                        
  4 Jason Ku                  Jr Rowland              1:02.75    1:03.61        
                  30.05     1:03.61 (33.56)                                        
  5 Marcus Powell             Sr Downey               1:02.03    1:04.28        
                  30.41     1:04.28 (33.87)                                        
  6 Robert Mihailescu         So Garden Grove         1:03.86    1:04.29        
                  29.73     1:04.29 (34.56)                                        
  7 Preston Bonadiman         So Aquinas              1:05.51    1:04.31        
                  29.63     1:04.31 (34.68)                                        
  8 Nico Falcon               So Ocean View           1:05.31    1:04.81        
                  30.13     1:04.81 (34.68)                                        
  9 Jose Lopez                Jr Rowland              1:05.84    1:04.94        
                  31.17     1:04.94 (33.77)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Nicholas Billmire         Jr Quartz Hill          1:07.72    1:05.14        
                  30.24     1:05.14 (34.90)                                        
 11 Alonzo Javier             Sr Notre Dame-Riv       1:08.25    1:05.94        
                  30.45     1:05.94 (35.49)                                        
 12 Joey Packard              So San Dimas            1:06.11    1:06.02        
                  31.53     1:06.02 (34.49)                                        
 13 Werner Rosales            Jr Downey               1:05.38    1:06.19        
                  31.01     1:06.19 (35.18)                                        
 14 Brady Boyde               Jr San Dimas            1:05.90    1:06.93        
                  31.43     1:06.93 (35.50)                                        
 15 Emmanuel Castillo         Jr Sierra Vista         1:05.79    1:06.95        
                  31.26     1:06.95 (35.69)                                        
 16 Aaron Argenal             Sr Edgewood             1:07.82    1:07.24        
                  31.45     1:07.24 (35.79)                                        
 17 Joseph Lozano             So Ramona               1:08.42    1:07.39        
                  31.92     1:07.39 (35.47)                                        
 18 Tyler Pierson             Jr Gahr                 1:07.36    1:07.47        
                  31.09     1:07.47 (36.38)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Erik Behrend-Furler       Sr Rancho Mirage        1:08.96    1:07.71        
                  31.78     1:07.71 (35.93)                                        
 20 Norman Preciado           Jr Montclair            1:05.89    1:07.86        
                  32.38     1:07.86 (35.48)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Anthony Lam               Jr Rowland              1:06.13    1:07.88        
                  32.30     1:07.88 (35.58)                                        
 22 Ben Nance                 Fr San Dimas            1:09.38    1:07.94        
                  32.17     1:07.94 (35.77)                                        
 23 John Choi                 Sr Downey               1:06.52    1:08.22        
                  31.73     1:08.22 (36.49)                                        
 23 Nils Heinstedt            Jr Maranatha            1:07.49    1:08.22        
                  31.90     1:08.22 (36.32)                                        
 25 Maximillian Chau          So Paramount            1:07.18    1:08.27        
                  32.38     1:08.27 (35.89)                                        
 26 Sean Nguyen               Fr La Quinta-Westmi     1:08.46    1:08.38        
                  32.39     1:08.38 (35.99)                                        
 26 Edson Alvarado            So Warren               1:06.84    1:08.38        
                  32.05     1:08.38 (36.33)                                        
 28 Peyton Binford            So Quartz Hill          1:06.06    1:08.45        
                  31.23     1:08.45 (37.22)                                        
 29 Michael Pelton            Sr Magnolia             1:08.31    1:09.44        
                  32.71     1:09.44 (36.73)                                        
 30 Derek Kawasaki            Sr Wilson-Hacienda      1:07.55    1:09.68        
                  33.06     1:09.68 (36.62)                                        
 31 Bryan Chavez              Jr Arroyo Valley        1:09.46    1:09.72        
                  32.19     1:09.72 (37.53)                                        
 32 Steven Savala             Sr Summit               1:08.57    1:09.93        
                  32.05     1:09.93 (37.88)                                        
 33 Edward Benavidez          Jr Paramount            1:09.39    1:10.34        
                  32.60     1:10.34 (37.74)                                        
 34 Jordan Zhu                Jr Buckley              1:09.43    1:10.69        
                  32.96     1:10.69 (37.73)                                        
 35 Dylan Hintz               Sr La Sierra            1:08.15    1:10.82        
                  33.01     1:10.82 (37.81)                                        
 36 Victor Leung              Fr Rowland              1:09.34    1:10.95        
                  33.68     1:10.95 (37.27)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 49.47   5/15/2015 Angel Alcala, Cerritos                       
Nat'l HS Rec: * 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles (FL)                
  State Auto: A 49.58                                                          
   State Con: C 52.08                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 49.23                                                          
     AA Cons: # 50.16                                                          
                49.58  A CA ST AUTO
                52.08  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 James Torrez              Jr La Salle               50.69      49.55AA      
                  23.47       49.55 (26.08)                                        
  2 Derek Chen                So La Salle               53.01      51.16CB      
                  23.83       51.16 (27.33)                                        
  3 Alonzo Javier             Sr Notre Dame-Riv         54.71      53.95        
                  24.79       53.95 (29.16)                                        
  4 Brandon Alvarez           Sr Lancaster              54.96      54.00        
                  25.15       54.00 (28.85)                                        
  5 Roland Fisher             Fr Gahr                   55.55      54.44        
                  25.59       54.44 (28.85)                                        
  6 Julian Villa              Fr Warren                 55.03      54.87        
                  25.74       54.87 (29.13)                                        
  7 Christian Sanchez         Sr Segerstrom             55.23      54.98        
                  25.86       54.98 (29.12)                                        
  8 Henry Landers             Sr San Dimas              56.30      55.72        
                  26.33       55.72 (29.39)                                        
  9 Noam Haykeen              Jr de Toledo              55.66      55.88        
                  26.06       55.88 (29.82)                                        
B - Final
 10 Loc Tran                  Sr Los Amigos             56.57      55.74        
                  25.99       55.74 (29.75)                                        
 11 Trevor Taylor             Jr Quartz Hill            57.00      55.75        
                  25.65       55.75 (30.10)                                        
 12 Matthew Lee               Jr Rowland                57.09      56.29        
                  26.44       56.29 (29.85)                                        
 13 Zach Hesse                Jr Bishop Amat            56.99      56.34        
                  26.91       56.34 (29.43)                                        
 14 Justin Banh               Sr Rowland                56.61      56.54        
                  26.25       56.54 (30.29)                                        
 15 Kyle Chaney               Sr Serra                  56.98      57.68        
                  26.59       57.68 (31.09)                                        
 16 Edgar Fabian              Jr Warren                 57.18      57.76        
                  26.74       57.76 (31.02)                                        
 17 Joshua Lomeli             Jr Alta Loma              57.02      57.90        
                  26.48       57.90 (31.42)                                        
 18 Adam Miller               So St Anthony             57.13      58.51        
                  26.63       58.51 (31.88)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 49.47   5/15/2015 Angel Alcala, Cerritos                       
Nat'l HS Rec: * 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles (FL)                
  State Auto: A 49.58                                                          
   State Con: C 52.08                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 49.23                                                          
     AA Cons: # 50.16                                                          
                49.58  A CA ST AUTO
                52.08  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James Torrez              Jr La Salle               51.52      50.69CB      
                  23.84       50.69 (26.85)                                        
  2 Derek Chen                So La Salle               53.77      53.01        
                  24.72       53.01 (28.29)                                        
  3 Alonzo Javier             Sr Notre Dame-Riv         54.45      54.71        
                  24.91       54.71 (29.80)                                        
  4 Brandon Alvarez           Sr Lancaster              55.81      54.96        
                  26.01       54.96 (28.95)                                        
  5 Julian Villa              Fr Warren                 54.66      55.03        
                  26.00       55.03 (29.03)                                        
  6 Christian Sanchez         Sr Segerstrom             55.39      55.23        
                  25.76       55.23 (29.47)                                        
  7 Roland Fisher             Fr Gahr                   54.54      55.55        
                  25.46       55.55 (30.09)                                        
  8 Noam Haykeen              Jr de Toledo              55.98      55.66        
                  25.89       55.66 (29.77)                                        
  9 Henry Landers             Sr San Dimas              57.24      56.30        
                  26.39       56.30 (29.91)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Loc Tran                  Sr Los Amigos             56.35      56.57        
                  26.16       56.57 (30.41)                                        
 11 Justin Banh               Sr Rowland                55.84      56.61        
                  26.06       56.61 (30.55)                                        
 12 Kyle Chaney               Sr Serra                  58.76      56.98        
                  26.11       56.98 (30.87)                                        
 13 Zach Hesse                Jr Bishop Amat            56.83      56.99        
                  27.24       56.99 (29.75)                                        
 14 Trevor Taylor             Jr Quartz Hill            56.66      57.00        
                  26.47       57.00 (30.53)                                        
 15 Joshua Lomeli             Jr Alta Loma              57.67      57.02        
                  25.90       57.02 (31.12)                                        
 16 Matthew Lee               Jr Rowland                56.35      57.09        
                  26.47       57.09 (30.62)                                        
 17 Adam Miller               So St Anthony             58.73      57.13        
                  26.15       57.13 (30.98)                                        
 18 Edgar Fabian              Jr Warren                 55.79      57.18        
                  26.49       57.18 (30.69)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Trevor Amy                Sr Warren                 56.79      57.25        
                  26.69       57.25 (30.56)                                        
 20 Nathaniel Feinstein       So Buckley                56.23     J57.25        
                  26.50       57.25 (30.75)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Wynn Louncharnsanti       Jr Rowland                57.02      57.27        
                  26.65       57.27 (30.62)                                        
 22 Hunter Savard             So Katella                57.93      57.58        
                  26.48       57.58 (31.10)                                        
 22 Humberto Banuelos         Jr Downey                 56.73      57.58        
                  26.68       57.58 (30.90)                                        
 24 Uriel Angeles             Jr Downey                 57.26      57.60        
                  27.31       57.60 (30.29)                                        
 25 Moises Lomeli             Sr Chaffey                56.84      57.96        
                  27.32       57.96 (30.64)                                        
 26 Asher Kocalis             So San Dimas              57.81      58.61        
                  27.33       58.61 (31.28)                                        
 27 Nils Heinstedt            Jr Maranatha              57.88      58.64        
                  27.25       58.64 (31.39)                                        
 28 Alejandro Nunez           Sr Jurupa Valley          59.31      58.81        
                  26.73       58.81 (32.08)                                        
 29 Elliot Choi               Jr Buckley                56.79      58.95        
                  26.99       58.95 (31.96)                                        
 30 Jesus Murguia             So Downey                 57.91      59.16        
                  27.99       59.16 (31.17)                                        
 31 Alistaire Martin          Fr Quartz Hill            59.38      59.34        
                  27.43       59.34 (31.91)                                        
 32 Giancarlo Michael         Jr Quartz Hill            58.59    1:00.10        
                  26.56     1:00.10 (33.54)                                        
 33 Peter Carlson             Jr Ocean View             58.40    1:00.20        
                  27.24     1:00.20 (32.96)                                        
 34 Spencer Whitman           So Rancho Alamitos      1:00.07    1:00.31        
                  27.21     1:00.31 (33.10)                                        
 -- Alex Nguyen               Sr La Quinta-Westmi       59.75         DQ        
                  27.79          DQ (31.80)                                        
 -- Koji Daniels              Sr La Sierra              59.02         NS        
 
Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 1:51.13        2012 Eugene Tee, St. Monica                     
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey (PA)                  
  State Auto: A 1:52.40                                                        
   State Con: C 1:56.40                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:50.01                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:52.28                                                        
                1:52.40  A CA ST AUTO
                1:56.40  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  2:23.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Derek Chen                So La Salle             2:01.18    1:56.75        
                  24.59       54.37 (29.78)     1:28.92 (34.55)     1:56.75 (27.83)
  2 Aidan Mojica              Jr Notre Dame-Riv       2:07.80    2:01.98        
                  26.57       56.74 (30.17)     1:33.88 (37.14)     2:01.98 (28.10)
  3 William Ku                Jr Rowland              2:06.91    2:02.04        
                  26.40       56.80 (30.40)     1:32.94 (36.14)     2:02.04 (29.10)
  4 Jacob Rudner              Jr de Toledo            2:02.33    2:02.34        
                  26.36       58.20 (31.84)     1:33.34 (35.14)     2:02.34 (29.00)
  5 Jason Ku                  Jr Rowland              2:07.33    2:02.87        
                  27.30     1:01.14 (33.84)     1:34.61 (33.47)     2:02.87 (28.26)
  6 Austin Lytle              Sr Jurupa Valley        2:04.54    2:04.15        
                  27.76     1:00.25 (32.49)     1:34.67 (34.42)     2:04.15 (29.48)
  7 Matthew Lee               Jr Rowland              2:07.80    2:05.62        
                  25.84       59.22 (33.38)     1:36.08 (36.86)     2:05.62 (29.54)
  8 Zach Hesse                Jr Bishop Amat          2:06.82    2:06.07        
                  27.45       59.42 (31.97)     1:37.22 (37.80)     2:06.07 (28.85)
  9 Nathan Lopez              So Downey               2:07.96    2:06.15        
                  27.48     1:00.09 (32.61)     1:36.38 (36.29)     2:06.15 (29.77)
B - Final
 10 Marcus Powell             Sr Downey               2:08.34    2:03.74        
                  26.52       59.40 (32.88)     1:33.80 (34.40)     2:03.74 (29.94)
 11 Brady Boyde               Jr San Dimas            2:12.72    2:08.66        
                  27.39     1:00.79 (33.40)     1:37.38 (36.59)     2:08.66 (31.28)
 12 Luis Gonzalez             Fr Warren               2:08.36    2:10.06        
                  27.54     1:00.65 (33.11)     1:40.44 (39.79)     2:10.06 (29.62)
 13 Garren Lee                Fr Wilson-Hacienda      2:11.93    2:10.12        
                  27.66     1:00.49 (32.83)     1:39.19 (38.70)     2:10.12 (30.93)
 14 Wynn Louncharnsanti       Jr Rowland              2:12.96    2:11.36        
                  27.13     1:00.54 (33.41)     1:40.81 (40.27)     2:11.36 (30.55)
 15 Werner Rosales            Jr Downey               2:13.57    2:11.76        
                  27.36     1:03.42 (36.06)     1:41.75 (38.33)     2:11.76 (30.01)
 16 Zach Arretche-Ramos       Sr Alta Loma            2:12.45    2:12.83        
                  27.92     1:01.68 (33.76)     1:42.00 (40.32)     2:12.83 (30.83)
 17 Brian Edwards             Jr Gahr                 2:13.49    2:13.44        
                  28.36     1:02.70 (34.34)     1:43.18 (40.48)     2:13.44 (30.26)
 18 Nico Falcon               So Ocean View           2:13.08    2:13.54        
                  28.91     1:04.12 (35.21)     1:42.69 (38.57)     2:13.54 (30.85)
 
Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 1:51.13        2012 Eugene Tee, St. Monica                     
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey (PA)                  
  State Auto: A 1:52.40                                                        
   State Con: C 1:56.40                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:50.01                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:52.28                                                        
                1:52.40  A CA ST AUTO
                1:56.40  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  2:23.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Derek Chen                So La Salle             2:00.83    2:01.18        
                  24.63       56.10 (31.47)     1:32.04 (35.94)     2:01.18 (29.14)
  2 Jacob Rudner              Jr de Toledo            2:06.89    2:02.33        
                  26.60       58.75 (32.15)     1:33.24 (34.49)     2:02.33 (29.09)
  3 Austin Lytle              Sr Jurupa Valley        2:06.23    2:04.54        
                  28.29     1:01.28 (32.99)     1:36.02 (34.74)     2:04.54 (28.52)
  4 Zach Hesse                Jr Bishop Amat          2:06.62    2:06.82        
                  26.79       59.31 (32.52)     1:37.27 (37.96)     2:06.82 (29.55)
  5 William Ku                Jr Rowland              2:01.73    2:06.91        
                  27.56     1:00.03 (32.47)     1:38.22 (38.19)     2:06.91 (28.69)
  6 Jason Ku                  Jr Rowland              2:04.19    2:07.33        
                  27.66     1:01.25 (33.59)     1:37.89 (36.64)     2:07.33 (29.44)
  7 Matthew Lee               Jr Rowland              2:06.65    2:07.80        
                  26.34     1:00.81 (34.47)     1:37.52 (36.71)     2:07.80 (30.28)
  7 Aidan Mojica              Jr Notre Dame-Riv       2:03.75    2:07.80        
                  27.18       58.94 (31.76)     1:38.74 (39.80)     2:07.80 (29.06)
  9 Nathan Lopez              So Downey               2:06.93    2:07.96        
                  27.97     1:01.50 (33.53)     1:38.38 (36.88)     2:07.96 (29.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Marcus Powell             Sr Downey               2:02.72    2:08.34        
                  26.93     1:00.67 (33.74)     1:36.67 (36.00)     2:08.34 (31.67)
 11 Luis Gonzalez             Fr Warren               2:08.91    2:08.36        
                  27.38     1:00.06 (32.68)     1:39.75 (39.69)     2:08.36 (28.61)
 12 Garren Lee                Fr Wilson-Hacienda      2:08.96    2:11.93        
                  28.28     1:01.96 (33.68)     1:41.14 (39.18)     2:11.93 (30.79)
 13 Zach Arretche-Ramos       Sr Alta Loma            2:13.69    2:12.45        
                  27.77     1:01.22 (33.45)     1:40.88 (39.66)     2:12.45 (31.57)
 14 Brady Boyde               Jr San Dimas            2:11.28    2:12.72        
                  27.81     1:02.84 (35.03)     1:40.94 (38.10)     2:12.72 (31.78)
 15 Wynn Louncharnsanti       Jr Rowland              2:13.99    2:12.96        
                  27.11     1:00.52 (33.41)     1:41.31 (40.79)     2:12.96 (31.65)
 16 Nico Falcon               So Ocean View           2:10.64    2:13.08        
                  27.96     1:02.83 (34.87)     1:41.50 (38.67)     2:13.08 (31.58)
 17 Brian Edwards             Jr Gahr                 2:16.62    2:13.49        
                  28.44     1:02.97 (34.53)     1:43.00 (40.03)     2:13.49 (30.49)
 18 Werner Rosales            Jr Downey               2:10.14    2:13.57        
                  27.58     1:03.62 (36.04)     1:43.33 (39.71)     2:13.57 (30.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Emmett Marks-Froot        So Buckley              2:11.65    2:13.93        
                  27.85     1:01.33 (33.48)     1:42.20 (40.87)     2:13.93 (31.73)
 20 David Khu                 Sr Segerstrom           2:12.65    2:14.12        
                  27.92     1:02.43 (34.51)     1:42.79 (40.36)     2:14.12 (31.33)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Elliot Choi               Jr Buckley              2:13.65    2:14.24        
                  26.93     1:01.82 (34.89)     1:41.19 (39.37)     2:14.24 (33.05)
 22 Henry Tran                Sr Ocean View           2:14.49    2:14.75        
                  28.19     1:03.85 (35.66)     1:44.58 (40.73)     2:14.75 (30.17)
 23 Nicholas Billmire         Jr Quartz Hill          2:18.67    2:14.89        
                  29.79     1:05.75 (35.96)     1:44.71 (38.96)     2:14.89 (30.18)
 24 Moises Aleman             Sr Ramona               2:15.02    2:16.03        
                  27.87     1:02.99 (35.12)     1:45.10 (42.11)     2:16.03 (30.93)
 25 Vincent Ronquillo         Sr Alta Loma            2:17.73    2:16.87        
                  29.41     1:04.60 (35.19)     1:44.40 (39.80)     2:16.87 (32.47)
 26 Edson Alvarado            So Warren               2:10.99    2:17.44        
                  28.55     1:04.25 (35.70)     1:46.27 (42.02)     2:17.44 (31.17)
 27 Lorenzo Edwards           Fr Warren               2:16.76    2:17.68        
                  28.72     1:04.14 (35.42)     1:45.00 (40.86)     2:17.68 (32.68)
 28 Norman Preciado           Jr Montclair            2:17.65    2:18.17        
                  29.60     1:09.84 (40.24)     1:47.03 (37.19)     2:18.17 (31.14)
 29 Gaddiel Gil               So Paramount            2:18.50    2:18.62        
                  29.32     1:04.57 (35.25)     1:46.44 (41.87)     2:18.62 (32.18)
 30 Patrick Littlefield       Sr Aquinas              2:18.04    2:19.30        
                  28.32     1:05.09 (36.77)     1:46.76 (41.67)     2:19.30 (32.54)
 31 Sean Nguyen               Fr La Quinta-Westmi     2:16.93    2:21.79        
                  30.25     1:07.07 (36.82)     1:48.68 (41.61)     2:21.79 (33.11)
 32 Phillip Nguyen            Sr Los Amigos           2:18.22    2:22.99        
                  28.79     1:06.09 (37.30)     1:48.55 (42.46)     2:22.99 (34.44)
 33 Daniel Isogawa            So Ocean View           2:18.64    2:23.10        
                  31.00     1:05.62 (34.62)     1:49.37 (43.75)     2:23.10 (33.73)
 34 Jimmy Kha                 Jr Rosemead             2:17.07    2:26.18        
                  27.55     1:02.03 (34.48)     1:48.32 (46.29)     2:26.18 (37.86)
 -- Robert Mihailescu         So Garden Grove         2:11.38         DQ        
                  28.18     1:04.36 (36.18)     1:43.03 (38.67)          DQ (35.08)
 -- Peyton Binford            So Quartz Hill          2:19.14         DQ        
                  29.62     1:06.69 (37.07)     1:45.38 (38.69)          DQ (34.08)
 
Boys 1 mtr Diving Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 637.05   5/15/2015 Jacob Fielding, Maranatha                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jake Fielding             Jr Maranatha             627.60     543.30        
  2 Aaron Augustine           Jr Valley Christian      433.30     437.90        
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 1:26.30        2015 Malibu                                     
                         L Hotchkiss, J Heckman, T Mckinna, A Wilimovsky   
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:19.27        2012 Jacksonville Bolles (FL)                   
                         Mucphy, Schooling, Condorelli, Goossen            
  State Auto: A 1:26.32                                                        
   State Con: C 1:28.99                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:24.95                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:26.28                                                        
                1:26.32  A CA ST AUTO
                1:28.99  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:45.70
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Dimas                                         1:31.56    1:29.81        
     1) Cade Dady So                    2) Tyler Sorenson So              
     3) Henry Landers Sr                4) Caldarone Jared Sr             
                  23.33       46.09 (22.76)     1:08.61 (22.52)     1:29.81 (21.20)
  2 Buckley                                           1:33.32    1:31.32        
     1) Lachlan Wappet Jr               2) Elliot Choi Jr                 
     3) Nathaniel Feinstein So          4) Brandon Jafari Sr              
                  22.78       46.32 (23.54)     1:09.23 (22.91)     1:31.32 (22.09)
  3 Downey                                            1:33.81    1:31.91        
     1) Andrew Cabrera Jr               2) John Choi Sr                   
     3) Marcus Powell Sr                4) Dominik Del Carpio Sr          
                  23.47       46.41 (22.94)     1:09.52 (23.11)     1:31.91 (22.39)
  4 Alta Loma                                         1:32.96    1:32.15        
     1) Justin Rue Jr                   2) Zach Arretche-Ramos Sr         
     3) Mason Case Jr                   4) Joshua Lomeli Jr               
                  24.05       47.08 (23.03)     1:09.63 (22.55)     1:32.15 (22.52)
  5 Quartz Hill                                       1:34.24    1:33.18        
     1) Nicholas Billmire Jr            2) Carson Vogel So                
     3) Derek Rodriguez Jr              4) Trevor Taylor Jr               
                  23.32       46.38 (23.06)     1:10.38 (24.00)     1:33.18 (22.80)
  6 Rowland                                           1:33.74    1:33.24        
     1) Michael Yeh So                  2) Kelvin Cao Fr                  
     3) Matthew Lee Jr                  4) Paul Kim Jr                    
                  23.63       47.21 (23.58)     1:10.43 (23.22)     1:33.24 (22.81)
  7 La Salle                                          1:33.11    1:33.28        
     1) Derek Chen So                   2) Nathan Lee Fr                  
     3) Owen Hart Sr                    4) James Torrez Jr                
                  22.35       47.18 (24.83)     1:11.88 (24.70)     1:33.28 (21.40)
  8 Notre Dame-Riverside                              1:35.62    1:33.45        
     1) Aidan Mojica Jr                 2) Joel Martinez Jr               
     3) Nicholas Diaz Sr                4) Alonzo Javier Sr               
                  23.17       47.97 (24.80)     1:11.41 (23.44)     1:33.45 (22.04)
  9 Patriot                                           1:35.96    1:35.15        
     1) Kobe Kendall Sr                 2) Jesse Nordquist Fr             
     3) Hank Cox Jr                     4) William VonBorstel Jr          
                  22.93       47.29 (24.36)     1:11.64 (24.35)     1:35.15 (23.51)
B - Final
 10 Warren                                            1:36.52    1:35.20        
     1) Daniel Salcedo Fr               2) Luis Gonzalez Fr               
     3) Trevor Amy Sr                   4) Alec Jimenez Sr                
                  24.08       47.52 (23.44)     1:11.03 (23.51)     1:35.20 (24.17)
 11 Katella                                           1:37.78    1:36.17        
     1) Zach Sofai So                   2) Felipe Perez Sr                
     3) Hunter Savard So                4) Giovanni Marin Jr              
                  24.14       49.05 (24.91)     1:12.95 (23.90)     1:36.17 (23.22)
 11 Bolsa Grande                                      1:37.84    1:36.17        
     1) Hong Brian Jr                   2) Tran Sam Fr                    
     3) Nordwick Daniel Jr              4) Nguyen Allen So                
                  23.91       48.45 (24.54)     1:12.50 (24.05)     1:36.17 (23.67)
 13 Jurupa Valley                                     1:36.25    1:36.44        
     1) CW Loftin Sr                    2) Victor Hernandez Jr            
     3) Alejandro Nunez Sr              4) Austin Lytle Sr                
                  24.08       49.79 (25.71)     1:13.74 (23.95)     1:36.44 (22.70)
 14 Hillcrest                                         1:36.20    1:36.51        
     1) Levi Sanchez-Powers Fr          2) Marc Mosqueda So               
     3) Michael Barela Jr               4) Kraemer Bell Sr                
                  24.62       48.95 (24.33)     1:13.09 (24.14)     1:36.51 (23.42)
 15 Gahr                                              1:37.49    1:36.60        
     1) Joseph Toral Jr                 2) Max Chang Sr                   
     3) Brian Edwards Jr                4) Nicholas Iijima Sr             
                  24.12       48.85 (24.73)     1:12.68 (23.83)     1:36.60 (23.92)
 16 Loma Linda Academy                                1:37.09    1:36.78        
     1) Etienne Hein Sr                 2) Armin Altemus Jr               
     3) Landis Elston-Hurdle Sr         4) Ian Hartwell Sr                
                  24.53       47.95 (23.42)     1:13.52 (25.57)     1:36.78 (23.26)
 17 Paramount                                         1:37.47    1:37.47        
     1) Leo Quiroz Sr                   2) Mauricio Vera Jr               
     3) Edward Benavidez Jr             4) Rafael Rivera Hernandez Jr     
                  25.28       50.43 (25.15)     1:14.88 (24.45)     1:37.47 (22.59)
 18 Bishop Amat                                       1:36.19    1:40.37        
     1) Christian Tran So               2) Matthew Romero So              
     3) David Leyva Jr                  4) Zach Hesse Jr                  
                  26.49       52.92 (26.43)     1:17.15 (24.23)     1:40.37 (23.22)
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 1:26.30        2015 Malibu                                     
                         L Hotchkiss, J Heckman, T Mckinna, A Wilimovsky   
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:19.27        2012 Jacksonville Bolles (FL)                   
                         Mucphy, Schooling, Condorelli, Goossen            
  State Auto: A 1:26.32                                                        
   State Con: C 1:28.99                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:24.95                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:26.28                                                        
                1:26.32  A CA ST AUTO
                1:28.99  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:45.70
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 San Dimas                                         1:31.53    1:31.56        
     1) Brady Boyde Jr                  2) Tyler Sorenson So              
     3) Henry Landers Sr                4) Caldarone Jared Sr             
                  24.02       47.05 (23.03)     1:09.96 (22.91)     1:31.56 (21.60)
  2 Alta Loma                                         1:36.23    1:32.96        
     1) Justin Rue Jr                   2) Zach Arretche-Ramos Sr         
     3) Mason Case Jr                   4) Joshua Lomeli Jr               
                  24.45       47.45 (23.00)     1:10.37 (22.92)     1:32.96 (22.59)
  3 La Salle                                          1:35.54    1:33.11        
     1) Derek Chen So                   2) Nathan Lee Fr                  
     3) Owen Hart Sr                    4) James Torrez Jr                
                  22.30       47.02 (24.72)     1:11.62 (24.60)     1:33.11 (21.49)
  4 Buckley                                           1:34.11    1:33.32        
     1) Lachlan Wappet Jr               2) Elliot Choi Jr                 
     3) Nathaniel Feinstein So          4) Brandon Jafari Sr              
                  23.25       47.50 (24.25)     1:11.05 (23.55)     1:33.32 (22.27)
  5 Rowland                                           1:34.64    1:33.74        
     1) Michael Yeh So                  2) Kelvin Cao Fr                  
     3) Matthew Lee Jr                  4) Paul Kim Jr                    
                  23.62       47.50 (23.88)     1:10.57 (23.07)     1:33.74 (23.17)
  6 Downey                                            1:32.57    1:33.81        
     1) Andrew Cabrera Jr               2) John Choi Sr                   
     3) Marcus Powell Sr                4) Dominik Del Carpio Sr          
                  23.55       46.83 (23.28)     1:10.79 (23.96)     1:33.81 (23.02)
  7 Quartz Hill                                       1:36.99    1:34.24        
     1) Nicholas Billmire Jr            2) Carson Vogel So                
     3) Derek Rodriguez Jr              4) Trevor Taylor Jr               
                  23.52       46.90 (23.38)     1:11.17 (24.27)     1:34.24 (23.07)
  8 Notre Dame-Riverside                              1:37.29    1:35.62        
     1) Mark Farag Jr                   2) Nicholas Diaz Sr               
     3) Alonzo Javier Sr                4) Aidan Mojica Jr                
                  26.73       50.26 (23.53)     1:12.46 (22.20)     1:35.62 (23.16)
  9 Patriot                                           1:39.93    1:35.96        
     1) Kobe Kendall Sr                 2) Jesse Nordquist Fr             
     3) Hank Cox Jr                     4) William VonBorstel Jr          
                  22.89       47.11 (24.22)     1:11.85 (24.74)     1:35.96 (24.11)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Bishop Amat                                       1:39.28    1:36.19        
     1) Zach Hesse Jr                   2) David Leyva Jr                 
     3) Matthew Romero So               4) Jake Hesse Sr                  
                  23.74       48.21 (24.47)     1:13.15 (24.94)     1:36.19 (23.04)
 11 Hillcrest                                         1:35.71    1:36.20        
     1) Levi Sanchez-Powers Fr          2) Marc Mosqueda So               
     3) Michael Barela Jr               4) Kraemer Bell Sr                
                  24.55       48.89 (24.34)     1:13.48 (24.59)     1:36.20 (22.72)
 12 Jurupa Valley                                     1:36.50    1:36.25        
     1) CW Loftin Sr                    2) Victor Hernandez Jr            
     3) Alejandro Nunez Sr              4) Austin Lytle Sr                
                  24.40       49.86 (25.46)     1:13.61 (23.75)     1:36.25 (22.64)
 13 Warren                                            1:34.92    1:36.52        
     1) Daniel Salcedo Fr               2) Luis Gonzalez Fr               
     3) Trevor Amy Sr                   4) Alec Jimenez Sr                
                  24.41       48.08 (23.67)     1:12.49 (24.41)     1:36.52 (24.03)
 14 Loma Linda Academy                                1:39.37    1:37.09        
     1) Etienne Hein Sr                 2) Armin Altemus Jr               
     3) Landis Elston-Hurdle Sr         4) Ian Hartwell Sr                
                  25.17       48.70 (23.53)     1:14.35 (25.65)     1:37.09 (22.74)
 15 Paramount                                         1:36.00    1:37.47        
     1) Leo Quiroz Sr                   2) Mauricio Vera Jr               
     3) Edward Benavidez Jr             4) Rafael Rivera Hernandez Jr     
                  25.48       50.42 (24.94)     1:14.62 (24.20)     1:37.47 (22.85)
 16 Gahr                                              1:37.11    1:37.49        
     1) Joseph Toral Jr                 2) Max Chang Sr                   
     3) Brian Edwards Jr                4) Nicholas Iijima Sr             
                  24.64       49.13 (24.49)     1:13.57 (24.44)     1:37.49 (23.92)
 17 Katella                                           1:37.06    1:37.78        
     1) Zach Sofai So                   2) Felipe Perez Sr                
     3) Hunter Savard So                4) Giovanni Marin Jr              
                  24.86       49.58 (24.72)     1:14.04 (24.46)     1:37.78 (23.74)
 18 Bolsa Grande                                      1:39.26    1:37.84        
     1) Hong Brian Jr                   2) Tran Sam Fr                    
     3) Nordwick Daniel Jr              4) Nguyen Allen So                
                  24.34       49.13 (24.79)     1:13.37 (24.24)     1:37.84 (24.47)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wilson-Hacienda Heights                           1:38.00    1:38.18        
     1) Derek Kawasaki Sr               2) Michael Pfeiffer Jr            
     3) Joshua Brown Sr                 4) Jonathan Han So                
                  24.18       49.26 (25.08)     1:14.00 (24.74)     1:38.18 (24.18)
 20 Aquinas                                           1:37.56    1:38.48        
     1) Nathan Hayes Jr                 2) Ryan Pearce Jr                 
     3) Preston Bonadiman So            4) Patrick Littlefield Sr         
                  25.07       52.13 (27.06)     1:14.91 (22.78)     1:38.48 (23.57)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Ocean View                                        1:37.21    1:38.57        
     1) Henry Tran Sr                   2) James Keller So                
     3) Blake Pariseau Jr               4) Brent Nishioka Jr              
                  24.96       48.98 (24.02)     1:14.69 (25.71)     1:38.57 (23.88)
 22 Summit                                            1:38.65    1:39.01        
     1) Jonard Arcena Jr                2) Dylan George Sr                
     3) Bryan Meraz Jr                  4) Steven Savala Sr               
                  24.18       49.69 (25.51)     1:15.23 (25.54)     1:39.01 (23.78)
 23 Chaffey                                           1:38.44    1:39.03        
     1) Jorge Luquin Sr                 2) Robert Ramirez Jr              
     3) Manuel Vergara Jr               4) Moises Lomeli Sr               
                  25.99       51.39 (25.40)     1:15.22 (23.83)     1:39.03 (23.81)
 24 Segerstrom                                        1:38.13    1:39.24        
     1) Johnathan Khu Fr                2) Moses Palatto So               
     3) Gerardo Garcia Sr               4) David Khu Sr                   
                  24.92       49.69 (24.77)     1:15.07 (25.38)     1:39.24 (24.17)
 25 Rubidoux                                          1:42.32    1:39.32        
     1) Kevin Castaneda Jr              2) Christian Leyva Jr             
     3) Michael Perez Sr                4) Jonathan Camacho Sr            
                  23.52       49.04 (25.52)     1:14.23 (25.19)     1:39.32 (25.09)
 26 Maranatha                                         1:36.23    1:39.51        
     1) Chaz Abernathy Fr               2) Jack Means Sr                  
     3) Aaron Coates Jr                 4) William Hastings Fr            
                  25.14       50.33 (25.19)     1:15.59 (25.26)     1:39.51 (23.92)
 27 Ramona                                            1:38.38    1:39.81        
     1) Mario Rodriguez Sr              2) Andrew Viera Jr                
     3) Moises Aleman Sr                4) Eduardo Garcia Jr              
                  25.29       51.80 (26.51)     1:16.07 (24.27)     1:39.81 (23.74)
 28 Arroyo Valley                                     1:39.51    1:39.86        
     1) Luis Rodriguez Jr               2) Bryan Chavez Jr                
     3) Saul Jacobo Jr                  4) Emanuel Negrete Sr             
                  26.60       51.22 (24.62)     1:15.46 (24.24)     1:39.86 (24.40)
 29 Carpinteria                                       1:40.04    1:39.96        
     1) Jordan Perez Jr                 2) Nathan Endow Fr                
     3) Connor Wingerden Jr             4) Sal Birceno Sr                 
                  24.19       50.28 (26.09)     1:15.94 (25.66)     1:39.96 (24.02)
 30 Covina                                            1:41.64    1:40.53        
     1) Joshua Cueva So                 2) John Garcia Sr                 
     3) Brian Gomringer So              4) Trevor Peterson Jr             
                  24.96       51.25 (26.29)     1:16.40 (25.15)     1:40.53 (24.13)
 31 La Sierra                                         1:39.27    1:41.22        
     1) Jacob Cadenas Jr                2) Michael Benitez Sr             
     3) Eric Chagolia Fr                4) Dylan Hintz Sr                 
                  24.80       50.95 (26.15)     1:16.90 (25.95)     1:41.22 (24.32)
 32 Magnolia                                          1:42.61    1:42.18        
     1) Michael Pelton Sr               2) Harlan Le Jr                   
     3) Lalo Pineda Fr                  4) Chris Corral Jr                
                  25.86       52.33 (26.47)     1:17.99 (25.66)     1:42.18 (24.19)
 33 Los Amigos                                        1:39.88    1:42.60        
     1) Phillip Nguyen Sr               2) Christian Leon Jr              
     3) Christian Favella Sr            4) Joshua Nava So                 
                  25.05       50.97 (25.92)     1:17.31 (26.34)     1:42.60 (25.29)
 34 La Quinta-Westminster                             1:42.73    1:44.61        
     1) David Cuervo Jr                 2) Eric Pham So                   
     3) Willis Nguyen Sr                4) Joseph Nguyen Sr               
                  25.90       51.93 (26.03)     1:18.95 (27.02)     1:44.61 (25.66)
 35 Norte Vista                                       1:39.93    1:46.03        
     1) Sebastian Hernandez So          2) Romany Cordova Fr              
     3) Sam Fernandez Jr                4) Damon Koshmerl Sr              
                  26.10       53.31 (27.21)     1:20.82 (27.51)     1:46.03 (25.21)
 -- Montclair                                         1:41.42         DQ        
     1) William Ayala Sr                2) Norman Preciado Jr             
     3) Joel Davila So                  4) Victor Hernandez So            
                  26.09       53.62 (27.53)     1:19.52 (25.90)          DQ (24.49)
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 3:11.67   5/13/2015 Malibu, Malib                              
                         L Hotchkiss, J Heckman, A Wilimovsky, T Mckinna   
Nat'l HS Rec: * 2:54.43        2012 Jacksonville Bolles (FL)                   
                         Murphy, Condorelli, Booth, Schooling              
  State Auto: A 3:09.50                                                        
   State Con: C 3:14.50                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 3:06.47                                                        
     AA Cons: # 3:09.43                                                        
                3:09.50  A CA ST AUTO
                3:14.50  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  4:02.00
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 San Dimas                                         3:21.78    3:18.50        
     1) Cade Dady So                    2) Tyler Sorenson So              
     3) Henry Landers Sr                4) Caldarone Jared Sr             
                  23.95       49.58 (49.58)     1:13.41 (23.83)     1:40.89 (51.31)
        2:04.98 (24.09)     2:31.16 (50.27)     2:53.41 (22.25)     3:18.50 (47.34)
  2 Buckley                                           3:24.20    3:21.28        
     1) Lachlan Wappet Jr               2) Elliot Choi Jr                 
     3) Nathaniel Feinstein So          4) Brandon Jafari Sr              
                  23.65       48.99 (48.99)     1:13.51 (24.52)     1:41.15 (52.16)
        2:05.13 (23.98)     2:31.32 (50.17)     2:54.15 (22.83)     3:21.28 (49.96)
  3 Maranatha                                         3:26.35    3:21.70        
     1) Jacob Howe Sr                   2) William Hastings Fr            
     3) Nils Heinstedt Jr               4) Tanner Gish Jr                 
                  24.68       51.79 (51.79)     1:15.76 (23.97)     1:43.65 (51.86)
        2:07.68 (24.03)     2:34.26 (50.61)     2:56.96 (22.70)     3:21.70 (47.44)
  4 Warren                                            3:26.89    3:24.91        
     1) Daniel Salcedo Fr               2) Edson Alvarado So              
     3) Julian Villa Fr                 4) Jonathan Villa Jr              
                  24.92       52.18 (52.18)     1:16.82 (24.64)     1:44.68 (52.50)
        2:09.22 (24.54)     2:35.77 (51.09)     2:59.15 (23.38)     3:24.91 (49.14)
  5 Downey                                            3:28.01    3:25.25        
     1) Nathan Lopez So                 2) Andrew Cabrera Jr              
     3) Marcus Powell Sr                4) Dominik Del Carpio Sr          
                  25.11       52.36 (52.36)     1:16.46 (24.10)     1:43.35 (50.99)
        2:07.56 (24.21)     2:34.84 (51.49)     2:58.34 (23.50)     3:25.25 (50.41)
  6 Rowland                                           3:25.44    3:25.64        
     1) Michael Yeh So                  2) Jason Ku Jr                    
     3) William Ku Jr                   4) Paul Kim Jr                    
                  24.90       51.15 (51.15)     1:16.42 (25.27)     1:44.31 (53.16)
        2:08.40 (24.09)     2:34.94 (50.63)     2:59.68 (24.74)     3:25.64 (50.70)
  7 Alta Loma                                         3:27.63    3:25.79        
     1) Justin Rue Jr                   2) Zach Arretche-Ramos Sr         
     3) Mason Case Jr                   4) Joshua Lomeli Jr               
                  25.36       53.05 (53.05)     1:16.86 (23.81)     1:44.31 (51.26)
        2:08.21 (23.90)     2:35.37 (51.06)     2:58.86 (23.49)     3:25.79 (50.42)
  8 Ocean View                                        3:29.78    3:27.01        
     1) Brent Nishioka Jr               2) Peter Carlson Jr               
     3) Henry Tran Sr                   4) Dominic Falcon So              
                  25.33       52.73 (52.73)     1:17.38 (24.65)     1:44.99 (52.26)
        2:10.20 (25.21)     2:38.83 (53.84)     3:01.98 (23.15)     3:27.01 (48.18)
  9 Gahr                                              3:29.65    3:27.79        
     1) Roland Fisher Fr                2) Nicholas Iijima Sr             
     3) Joseph Toral Jr                 4) Dongwoo Kim Sr                 
                  24.50       51.67 (51.67)     1:16.47 (24.80)     1:44.86 (53.19)
        2:09.40 (24.54)     2:38.04 (53.18)     3:01.21 (23.17)     3:27.79 (49.75)
B - Final
 10 Katella                                           3:35.59    3:30.90        
     1) Zach Sofai So                   2) Felipe Perez Sr                
     3) Hunter Savard So                4) Giovanni Marin Jr              
                  25.64       53.97 (53.97)     1:19.92 (25.95)     1:47.60 (53.63)
        2:12.46 (24.86)     2:40.05 (52.45)     3:04.18 (24.13)     3:30.90 (50.85)
 11 Quartz Hill                                       3:36.22    3:32.45        
     1) Carson Vogel So                 2) Keith Karunaratne Fr           
     3) Derek Rodriguez Jr              4) Joshuah Ramirez So             
                  24.15       50.76 (50.76)     1:16.63 (25.87)     1:45.17 (54.41)
        2:10.05 (24.88)     2:38.57 (53.40)     3:03.53 (24.96)     3:32.45 (53.88)
 12 Chaffey                                           3:38.07    3:33.19        
     1) Robert Ramirez Jr               2) Jorge Luquin Sr                
     3) Manuel Vergara Jr               4) Moises Lomeli Sr               
                  25.70       54.42 (54.42)     1:20.33 (25.91)     1:49.65 (55.23)
        2:14.22 (24.57)     2:41.71 (52.06)     3:05.82 (24.11)     3:33.19 (51.48)
 13 Bolsa Grande                                      3:38.80    3:34.66        
     1) Hong Brian Jr                   2) Solis Phillip Sr               
     3) Nordwick Daniel Jr              4) Nguyen Allen So                
                  25.02       53.31 (53.31)     1:19.02 (25.71)     1:47.66 (54.35)
        2:13.11 (25.45)     2:42.29 (54.63)     3:06.86 (24.57)     3:34.66 (52.37)
 14 Paramount                                         3:38.45    3:35.60        
     1) Gaddiel Gil So                  2) Cosme Zamora Sr                
     3) Leo Quiroz Sr                   4) Rafael Rivera Hernandez Jr     
                  26.74       54.48 (54.48)     1:20.14 (25.66)     1:49.99 (55.51)
        2:16.31 (26.32)     2:45.59 (55.60)     3:09.06 (23.47)     3:35.60 (50.01)
 15 Los Amigos                                        3:39.08    3:36.10        
     1) Jackson Loeuk Sr                2) Phillip Nguyen Sr              
     3) Abner Aguilar Sr                4) Loc Tran Sr                    
                  25.52       52.37 (52.37)     1:18.01 (25.64)     1:47.57 (55.20)
        2:13.47 (25.90)     2:42.52 (54.95)     3:07.72 (25.20)     3:36.10 (53.58)
 16 Segerstrom                                        3:36.01    3:36.38        
     1) Moses Palatto So                2) Johnathan Khu Fr               
     3) Christian Sanchez Sr            4) David Khu Sr                   
                  26.62       55.50 (55.50)     1:21.32 (25.82)     1:50.11 (54.61)
        2:43.13 (53.02)   3:08.52 (1:18.41)     3:36.52 (28.00)     3:36.38 (27.86)
 17 Hillcrest                                         3:39.49    3:37.23        
     1) Levi Sanchez-Powers Fr          2) Marc Mosqueda So               
     3) Michael Barela Jr               4) Kraemer Bell Sr                
                  25.25       53.96 (53.96)     1:20.27 (26.31)     1:49.28 (55.32)
        2:15.28 (26.00)     2:45.39 (56.11)     3:09.84 (24.45)     3:37.23 (51.84)
 -- Patriot                                           3:36.95         DQ        
     1) Jesse Nordquist Fr              2) Anthony Diaz Sr                
     3) William VonBorstel Jr           4) Kobe Kendall Sr                
                  26.24       54.99 (54.99)     1:21.24 (26.25)     1:51.41 (56.42)
        2:16.32 (24.91)     2:45.05 (53.64)     3:09.03 (23.98)          DQ (52.13)
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 3:11.67   5/13/2015 Malibu, Malib                              
                         L Hotchkiss, J Heckman, A Wilimovsky, T Mckinna   
Nat'l HS Rec: * 2:54.43        2012 Jacksonville Bolles (FL)                   
                         Murphy, Condorelli, Booth, Schooling              
  State Auto: A 3:09.50                                                        
   State Con: C 3:14.50                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 3:06.47                                                        
     AA Cons: # 3:09.43                                                        
                3:09.50  A CA ST AUTO
                3:14.50  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  4:02.00
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 San Dimas                                         3:20.83    3:21.78        
     1) Cade Dady So                    2) Tyler Sorenson So              
     3) Henry Landers Sr                4) Caldarone Jared Sr             
                  24.70       50.62 (50.62)     1:14.79 (24.17)     1:41.99 (51.37)
        2:06.76 (24.77)     2:33.09 (51.10)     2:55.93 (22.84)     3:21.78 (48.69)
  2 Buckley                                           3:27.78    3:24.20        
     1) Lachlan Wappet Jr               2) Elliot Choi Jr                 
     3) Nathaniel Feinstein So          4) Brandon Jafari Sr              
                  23.87       49.56 (49.56)     1:14.64 (25.08)     1:42.92 (53.36)
        2:07.32 (24.40)     2:34.42 (51.50)     2:57.62 (23.20)     3:24.20 (49.78)
  3 Rowland                                           3:28.58    3:25.44        
     1) Michael Yeh So                  2) Jason Ku Jr                    
     3) William Ku Jr                   4) Paul Kim Jr                    
                  25.59       51.80 (51.80)     1:16.95 (25.15)     1:43.76 (51.96)
        2:08.21 (24.45)     2:34.65 (50.89)     2:59.24 (24.59)     3:25.44 (50.79)
  4 Maranatha                                         3:28.60    3:26.35        
     1) Jacob Howe Sr                   2) William Hastings Fr            
     3) Nils Heinstedt Jr               4) Tanner Gish Jr                 
                  25.71       52.78 (52.78)     1:17.89 (25.11)     1:46.62 (53.84)
        2:11.28 (24.66)     2:38.22 (51.60)     3:01.54 (23.32)     3:26.35 (48.13)
  5 Warren                                            3:26.29    3:26.89        
     1) Daniel Salcedo Fr               2) Edson Alvarado So              
     3) Julian Villa Fr                 4) Jonathan Villa Jr              
                  25.65       52.72 (52.72)     1:18.07 (25.35)     1:45.21 (52.49)
        2:09.98 (24.77)     2:37.09 (51.88)     3:00.76 (23.67)     3:26.89 (49.80)
  6 Alta Loma                                         3:42.05    3:27.63        
     1) Justin Rue Jr                   2) Zach Arretche-Ramos Sr         
     3) Mason Case Jr                   4) Joshua Lomeli Jr               
                  25.23       53.51 (53.51)     1:18.18 (24.67)     1:46.24 (52.73)
        2:10.32 (24.08)     2:37.61 (51.37)     3:01.22 (23.61)     3:27.63 (50.02)
  7 Downey                                            3:24.51    3:28.01        
     1) Nathan Lopez So                 2) Andrew Cabrera Jr              
     3) Marcus Powell Sr                4) Dominik Del Carpio Sr          
                  25.62       53.06 (53.06)     1:17.20 (24.14)     1:43.91 (50.85)
        2:09.20 (25.29)     2:37.18 (53.27)     3:00.95 (23.77)     3:28.01 (50.83)
  8 Gahr                                              3:26.40    3:29.65        
     1) Roland Fisher Fr                2) Nicholas Iijima Sr             
     3) Joseph Toral Jr                 4) Dongwoo Kim Sr                 
                  25.13       52.62 (52.62)     1:16.80 (24.18)     1:44.86 (52.24)
        2:10.59 (25.73)     2:39.31 (54.45)     3:02.69 (23.38)     3:29.65 (50.34)
  9 Ocean View                                        3:28.17    3:29.78        
     1) Brent Nishioka Jr               2) Peter Carlson Jr               
     3) Thomas Powell-Horan Sr          4) Dominic Falcon So              
                  25.92       53.90 (53.90)     1:18.78 (24.88)     1:46.59 (52.69)
        2:11.89 (25.30)     2:40.83 (54.24)     3:04.25 (23.42)     3:29.78 (48.95)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Katella                                           3:36.06    3:35.59        
     1) Zach Sofai So                   2) Felipe Perez Sr                
     3) Hunter Savard So                4) Giovanni Marin Jr              
                  26.10       55.31 (55.31)     1:21.89 (26.58)     1:50.25 (54.94)
        2:15.17 (24.92)     2:42.95 (52.70)     3:07.86 (24.91)     3:35.59 (52.64)
 11 Segerstrom                                        3:36.19    3:36.01        
     1) Moses Palatto So                2) Johnathan Khu Fr               
     3) Christian Sanchez Sr            4) David Khu Sr                   
                  26.02       54.98 (54.98)     1:21.84 (26.86)     1:49.94 (54.96)
                            2:42.96 (53.02)     3:08.30 (25.34)     3:36.01 (53.05)
 12 Quartz Hill                                       3:28.41    3:36.22        
     1) Carson Vogel So                 2) Keith Karunaratne Fr           
     3) Derek Rodriguez Jr              4) Joshuah Ramirez So             
                  24.83       52.45 (52.45)     1:18.43 (25.98)     1:46.91 (54.46)
        2:13.01 (26.10)     2:41.75 (54.84)     3:07.50 (25.75)     3:36.22 (54.47)
 13 Patriot                                           3:36.03    3:36.95        
     1) Jesse Nordquist Fr              2) Anthony Diaz Sr                
     3) William VonBorstel Jr           4) Kobe Kendall Sr                
                  26.15       54.27 (54.27)     1:20.76 (26.49)     1:50.96 (56.69)
        2:15.68 (24.72)     2:44.83 (53.87)     3:09.01 (24.18)     3:36.95 (52.12)
 14 Loma Linda Academy                                3:40.53    3:37.44        
     1) Etienne Hein Sr                 2) Landis Elston-Hurdle Sr        
     3) Armin Altemus Jr                4) Ian Hartwell Sr                
                  26.71       55.29 (55.29)     1:22.96 (27.67)     1:54.96 (59.67)
        2:19.80 (24.84)     2:46.57 (51.61)     3:10.72 (24.15)     3:37.44 (50.87)
 15 Chaffey                                           3:39.99    3:38.07        
     1) Jorge Luquin Sr                 2) Robert Ramirez Jr              
     3) Manuel Vergara Jr               4) Moises Lomeli Sr               
                  27.49       57.84 (57.84)     1:23.96 (26.12)     1:52.74 (54.90)
        2:17.68 (24.94)     2:45.80 (53.06)     3:10.92 (25.12)     3:38.07 (52.27)
 16 Paramount                                         3:36.70    3:38.45        
     1) Gaddiel Gil So                  2) Cosme Zamora Sr                
     3) Leo Quiroz Sr                   4) Rafael Rivera Hernandez Jr     
                  27.41       55.21 (55.21)     1:21.46 (26.25)     1:51.07 (55.86)
        2:17.86 (26.79)     2:47.08 (56.01)     3:11.24 (24.16)     3:38.45 (51.37)
 17 Bolsa Grande                                      3:40.04    3:38.80        
     1) Hong Brian Jr                   2) Solis Phillip Sr               
     3) Nordwick Daniel Jr              4) Nguyen Allen So                
                  25.72       54.31 (54.31)     1:20.70 (26.39)     1:49.41 (55.10)
        2:14.73 (25.32)     2:44.37 (54.96)     3:10.53 (26.16)     3:38.80 (54.43)
 18 Los Amigos                                        3:39.19    3:39.08        
     1) Jackson Loeuk Sr                2) Phillip Nguyen Sr              
     3) Abner Aguilar Sr                4) Loc Tran Sr                    
                  25.68       53.08 (53.08)                         1:49.24 (56.16)
        2:15.59 (26.35)     2:44.72 (55.48)     3:10.10 (25.38)     3:39.08 (54.36)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hillcrest                                         3:37.26    3:39.49        
     1) Levi Sanchez-Powers Fr          2) Marc Mosqueda So               
     3) Michael Barela Jr               4) Kraemer Bell Sr                
                  26.07       54.71 (54.71)     1:21.16 (26.45)     1:50.52 (55.81)
        2:16.65 (26.13)     2:46.98 (56.46)     3:11.51 (24.53)     3:39.49 (52.51)
 20 Covina                                            3:43.89    3:41.01        
     1) Trevor Peterson Jr              2) Vicente Bocanegra Sr           
     3) Brennan Morago Jr               4) Joshua Cueva So                
                  26.26       54.70 (54.70)     1:20.63 (25.93)     1:49.87 (55.17)
        2:16.33 (26.46)     2:46.18 (56.31)     3:11.97 (25.79)     3:41.01 (54.83)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Garden Grove                                      3:41.29    3:43.88        
     1) Zachary Pashkutz Jr             2) Tam Huynh Jr                   
     3) Brandon Ortega Sr               4) Robert Mihailescu So           
                  26.13       54.24 (54.24)     1:21.63 (27.39)     1:51.64 (57.40)
        2:19.10 (27.46)     2:49.92 (58.28)     3:15.28 (25.36)     3:43.88 (53.96)
 22 Lancaster                                         3:43.95    3:44.40        
     1) Dezmond Aguilar Sr              2) Christan Osafo So              
     3) Andy Linares Jr                 4) Brandon Alvarez Sr             
                  27.66       57.33 (57.33)     1:24.53 (27.20)     1:55.73 (58.40)
        2:23.05 (27.32)     2:53.27 (57.54)     3:17.62 (24.35)     3:44.40 (51.13)
 23 Westminster                                       3:44.88    3:44.96        
     1) Jonathan Casares Sr             2) John Nguyen Sr                 
     3) Vincent Martin Jr               4) Andy Vu Sr                     
                  26.48       55.52 (55.52)     1:21.58 (26.06)     1:52.66 (57.14)
        2:19.39 (26.73)     2:50.36 (57.70)     3:16.14 (25.78)     3:44.96 (54.60)
 24 Arroyo Valley                                     3:47.87    3:45.25        
     1) Alfredo Jacobo Sr               2) Oscar Galinso Jr               
     3) Saul Jacobo Jr                  4) Emanuel Negrete Sr             
                  27.67       57.95 (57.95)     1:23.99 (26.04)     1:55.07 (57.12)
        2:22.08 (27.01)     2:50.97 (55.90)     3:15.98 (25.01)     3:45.25 (54.28)
 25 Notre Dame-Riverside                              3:35.44    3:46.01        
     1) Mark Farag Jr                   2) Connor Perkins So              
     3) Joel Martinez Jr                4) Nicholas Diaz Sr               
                  27.32       58.51 (58.51)     1:25.95 (27.44)     1:56.34 (57.83)
        2:22.89 (26.55)     2:52.55 (56.21)     3:17.60 (25.05)     3:46.01 (53.46)
 26 Rosemead                                          3:45.76    3:47.54        
     1) Jimmy Kha Jr                    2) Bill Ung So                    
     3) Preston Ling Sr                 4) Sebastian Youngblood Sr        
                  26.06       55.42 (55.42)     1:22.46 (27.04)     1:53.72 (58.30)
        2:21.14 (27.42)     2:52.06 (58.34)     3:17.50 (25.44)     3:47.54 (55.48)
 27 Moreno Valley                                     3:48.51    3:47.99        
     1) David Anyakora Jr               2) Gerardo Sarabia Jr             
     3) Anthony Gomez Sr                4) Orlando Gonzalez Sr            
                  25.65       56.81 (56.81)     1:24.20 (27.39)     1:55.50 (58.69)
        2:22.13 (26.63)     2:52.47 (56.97)     3:19.20 (26.73)     3:47.99 (55.52)
 28 Highland                                          3:51.34    3:49.78        
     1) Phillip Davis Sr                2) Tanner Williamson Fr           
     3) Duncan Forniss Sr               4) Daniel Hernandez Sr            
                  26.65       57.63 (57.63)     1:24.34 (26.71)     1:53.87 (56.24)
        2:22.26 (28.39)     2:53.18 (59.31)     3:19.87 (26.69)     3:49.78 (56.60)
 29 La Quinta-Westminster                             3:48.60    3:50.65        
     1) David Cuervo Jr                 2) William Le Jr                  
     3) Alex Nguyen Sr                  4) Joseph Nguyen Sr               
                  27.55       57.74 (57.74)     1:24.67 (26.93)     1:56.15 (58.41)
        2:23.54 (27.39)     2:53.33 (57.18)     3:20.51 (27.18)     3:50.65 (57.32)
 30 Jurupa Valley                                     3:47.66    3:51.07        
     1) Axel Duque So                   2) Luis Parada Jr                 
     3) Victor Hernandez Jr             4) Alejandro Nunez Sr             
                  27.82   1:06.17 (1:06.17)     1:29.64 (23.47)     2:02.76 (56.59)
        2:29.20 (26.44)     2:59.25 (56.49)     3:23.83 (24.58)     3:51.07 (51.82)
 31 Ramona                                            3:47.63    3:51.72        
     1) Andrew Viera Jr                 2) Israel Sanabria Sr             
     3) Steven Moran So                 4) Mario Rodriguez Sr             
                  27.65       58.17 (58.17)     1:25.34 (27.17)     1:56.01 (57.84)
        2:24.12 (28.11)   2:56.34 (1:00.33)     3:22.65 (26.31)     3:51.72 (55.38)
 32 Grand Terrace                                     3:47.85    3:53.29        
     1) Tristan Stewart Sr              2) Hunter Alonzo Jr               
     3) Jonathan Thunquest Sr           4) Alex Ideishi Sr                
                  29.53   1:04.23 (1:04.23)     1:32.45 (28.22)   2:04.31 (1:00.08)
        2:29.47 (25.16)   3:08.05 (1:03.74)     3:25.87 (17.82)     3:53.29 (45.24)
 33 La Sierra                                         3:37.15    3:53.78        
     1) Jacob Cadenas Jr                2) Michael Benitez Sr             
     3) Charlie Moore Sr                4) Dylan Hintz Sr                 
                  26.58       54.68 (54.68)     1:21.63 (26.95)     1:53.41 (58.73)
        2:11.41 (18.00)   2:58.24 (1:04.83)     3:24.69 (26.45)     3:53.78 (55.54)
 34 Carpinteria                                       3:50.59    3:54.25        
     1) Nathan Endow Fr                 2) Josh Kitt Fr                   
     3) Ryan Fly Jr                     4) Caleb Classen Fr               
                  27.94       58.10 (58.10)     1:26.26 (28.16)   1:59.00 (1:00.90)
        2:26.03 (27.03)     2:57.23 (58.23)     3:24.02 (26.79)     3:54.25 (57.02)
 35 Bishop Amat                                       3:49.08    3:56.46        
     1) Christian Tran So               2) Logan Roberson Fr              
     3) Jovan Rodriguez Jr              4) David Leyva Jr                 
                  27.11   1:00.08 (1:00.08)     1:28.52 (28.44)   2:00.16 (1:00.08)
        2:27.79 (27.63)   3:01.29 (1:01.13)     3:27.41 (26.12)     3:56.46 (55.17)
 -- Rubidoux                                          3:47.28         DQ        
     1) Kevin Castaneda Jr              2) Carlos Manzo Sr                
     3) Michael Perez Sr                4) Jonathan Camacho Sr            
                  25.15       53.10 (53.10)     1:20.67 (27.57)     1:53.00 (59.90)
        2:18.74 (25.74)     2:49.02 (56.02)     3:15.82 (26.80)          DQ (57.13)
 
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 1:36.78        2006 Oaks Christian                             
                         K Nielsen, N Koon, C Baratte, M Blanchard         
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:27.74        2014 The Baylor School (TN)                     
                         Kaliszak, Tynes, McHugh, Selby                    
  State Auto: A 1:34.84                                                        
   State Con: C 1:38.00                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:33.83                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:35.43                                                        
                1:34.84  A CA ST AUTO
                1:38.00  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:59.20
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 La Salle                                          1:44.37    1:41.94        
     1) James Torrez Jr                 2) Nathan Lee Fr                  
     3) Derek Chen So                   4) Owen Hart Sr                   
                  23.28       54.55 (31.27)     1:17.63 (23.08)     1:41.94 (24.31)
  2 Ocean View                                        1:44.34    1:43.00        
     1) Thomas Powell-Horan Sr          2) Nico Falcon So                 
     3) Dominic Falcon So               4) Peter Carlson Jr               
                  27.24       55.98 (28.74)     1:19.67 (23.69)     1:43.00 (23.33)
  3 Gahr                                              1:44.91    1:43.45        
     1) Dongwoo Kim Sr                  2) Tyler Pierson Jr               
     3) Roland Fisher Fr                4) Nicholas Iijima Sr             
                  26.08       55.24 (29.16)     1:20.05 (24.81)     1:43.45 (23.40)
  4 Rowland                                           1:45.62    1:43.62        
     1) William Ku Jr                   2) Jason Ku Jr                    
     3) Wynn Louncharnsanti Jr          4) Matthew Lee Jr                 
                  26.54       55.25 (28.71)     1:20.83 (25.58)     1:43.62 (22.79)
  5 Quartz Hill                                       1:46.24    1:43.97        
     1) Trevor Taylor Jr                2) Peyton Binford So              
     3) Giancarlo Michael Jr            4) Nicholas Billmire Jr           
                  26.14       55.47 (29.33)     1:20.90 (25.43)     1:43.97 (23.07)
  6 Warren                                            1:45.16    1:44.89        
     1) Edgar Fabian Jr                 2) Edson Alvarado So              
     3) Trevor Amy Sr                   4) Jonathan Villa Jr              
                  26.99       57.38 (30.39)     1:22.09 (24.71)     1:44.89 (22.80)
  7 San Dimas                                         1:47.15    1:44.97        
     1) Parker Egan So                  2) Brady Boyde Jr                 
     3) Henry Landers Sr                4) Tyler Sorenson So              
                  28.11       57.50 (29.39)     1:22.42 (24.92)     1:44.97 (22.55)
  8 Notre Dame-Riverside                              1:47.93    1:45.11        
     1) William Ariri Fr                2) Aidan Mojica Jr                
     3) Alonzo Javier Sr                4) Nicholas Diaz Sr               
                  28.71       58.09 (29.38)     1:21.54 (23.45)     1:45.11 (23.57)
  9 Jurupa Valley                                     1:46.04    1:45.49        
     1) Austin Lytle Sr                 2) CW Loftin Sr                   
     3) Alejandro Nunez Sr              4) Victor Hernandez Jr            
                  27.14       54.64 (27.50)     1:20.40 (25.76)     1:45.49 (25.09)
B - Final
 10 Downey                                            1:48.57    1:46.93        
     1) Jesus Murguia So                2) Nathan Lopez So                
     3) Uriel Angeles Jr                4) John Choi Sr                   
                  29.42       59.30 (29.88)     1:24.33 (25.03)     1:46.93 (22.60)
 11 Maranatha                                         1:48.16    1:46.99        
     1) Jacob Howe Sr                   2) Chaz Abernathy Fr              
     3) Nils Heinstedt Jr               4) Tanner Gish Jr                 
                  28.04     1:00.06 (32.02)     1:25.86 (25.80)     1:46.99 (21.13)
 12 Paramount                                         1:48.43    1:48.45        
     1) Gaddiel Gil So                  2) Eduardo Hernandez Fr           
     3) Mauricio Vera Jr                4) Edward Benavidez Jr            
                  28.57       58.95 (30.38)     1:24.63 (25.68)     1:48.45 (23.82)
 13 Los Amigos                                        1:50.29    1:50.03        
     1) Abner Aguilar Sr                2) Joshua Nava So                 
     3) Loc Tran Sr                     4) Jackson Loeuk Sr               
                  29.31     1:01.03 (31.72)     1:26.41 (25.38)     1:50.03 (23.62)
 14 Alta Loma                                         1:51.66    1:50.39        
     1) Vincent Ronquillo Sr            2) Jacob Hernandez Sr             
     3) Mohaned Eldeary Jr              4) Zach Arretche-Ramos Sr         
                  29.11       59.56 (30.45)     1:27.47 (27.91)     1:50.39 (22.92)
 15 Aquinas                                           1:53.58    1:52.06        
     1) Nathan Hayes Jr                 2) Preston Bonadiman So           
     3) Patrick Littlefield Sr          4) Ryan Pearce Jr                 
                  31.03       59.23 (28.20)     1:25.33 (26.10)     1:52.06 (26.73)
 16 Bishop Amat                                       1:49.91    1:52.42        
     1) Sebastian Burgos Fr             2) Zach Hesse Jr                  
     3) David Leyva Jr                  4) Matthew Romero So              
                  30.81       59.64 (28.83)     1:27.16 (27.52)     1:52.42 (25.26)
 17 Segerstrom                                        1:52.94    1:52.73        
     1) Vincent Vuong Jr                2) Adrian Nunez Jr                
     3) Christian Sanchez Sr            4) Gerardo Garcia Sr              
                  29.97     1:01.94 (31.97)     1:27.60 (25.66)     1:52.73 (25.13)
 -- Ramona                                            1:51.48         DQ        
     1) Mario Rodriguez Sr              2) Joseph Lozano So               
     3) Moises Aleman Sr                4) Eduardo Garcia Jr              
                  31.07     1:00.89 (29.82)     1:26.99 (26.10)          DQ (23.73)
 
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 1:36.78        2006 Oaks Christian                             
                         K Nielsen, N Koon, C Baratte, M Blanchard         
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:27.74        2014 The Baylor School (TN)                     
                         Kaliszak, Tynes, McHugh, Selby                    
  State Auto: A 1:34.84                                                        
   State Con: C 1:38.00                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:33.83                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:35.43                                                        
                1:34.84  A CA ST AUTO
                1:38.00  B CA ST CON
 Meet Qualifying:  1:59.20
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ocean View                                        1:45.38    1:44.34        
     1) Thomas Powell-Horan Sr          2) Nico Falcon So                 
     3) Dominic Falcon So               4) Peter Carlson Jr               
                  27.20       56.55 (29.35)     1:20.75 (24.20)     1:44.34 (23.59)
  2 La Salle                                          1:48.34    1:44.37        
     1) James Torrez Jr                 2) Nathan Lee Fr                  
     3) Derek Chen So                   4) Owen Hart Sr                   
                  24.35       56.21 (31.86)     1:19.42 (23.21)     1:44.37 (24.95)
  3 Gahr                                              1:45.81    1:44.91        
     1) Dongwoo Kim Sr                  2) Tyler Pierson Jr               
     3) Roland Fisher Fr                4) Nicholas Iijima Sr             
                  25.94       55.66 (29.72)     1:20.68 (25.02)     1:44.91 (24.23)
  4 Warren                                            1:44.35    1:45.16        
     1) Edgar Fabian Jr                 2) Edson Alvarado So              
     3) Trevor Amy Sr                   4) Jonathan Villa Jr              
                  26.98       57.45 (30.47)     1:22.56 (25.11)     1:45.16 (22.60)
  5 Rowland                                           1:48.56    1:45.62        
     1) William Ku Jr                   2) Jason Ku Jr                    
     3) Wynn Louncharnsanti Jr          4) Matthew Lee Jr                 
                  26.87       56.48 (29.61)     1:22.37 (25.89)     1:45.62 (23.25)
  6 Jurupa Valley                                     1:46.63    1:46.04        
     1) Austin Lytle Sr                 2) CW Loftin Sr                   
     3) Alejandro Nunez Sr              4) Victor Hernandez Jr            
                  26.98       55.11 (28.13)     1:20.77 (25.66)     1:46.04 (25.27)
  7 Quartz Hill                                       1:46.87    1:46.24        
     1) Trevor Taylor Jr                2) Peyton Binford So              
     3) Giancarlo Michael Jr            4) Nicholas Billmire Jr           
                  26.57       57.59 (31.02)     1:23.29 (25.70)     1:46.24 (22.95)
  8 San Dimas                                         1:46.45    1:47.15        
     1) Parker Egan So                  2) Brady Boyde Jr                 
     3) Henry Landers Sr                4) Tyler Sorenson So              
                  28.46       58.63 (30.17)     1:24.38 (25.75)     1:47.15 (22.77)
  9 Notre Dame-Riverside                              1:49.54    1:47.93        
     1) William Ariri Fr                2) Aidan Mojica Jr                
     3) Alonzo Javier Sr                4) Nicholas Diaz Sr               
                  29.24       59.92 (30.68)     1:23.99 (24.07)     1:47.93 (23.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Maranatha                                         1:49.23    1:48.16        
     1) Jacob Howe Sr                   2) Chaz Abernathy Fr              
     3) Nils Heinstedt Jr               4) Tanner Gish Jr                 
                  27.67     1:00.87 (33.20)     1:26.97 (26.10)     1:48.16 (21.19)
 11 Paramount                                         1:47.05    1:48.43        
     1) Gaddiel Gil So                  2) Eduardo Hernandez Fr           
     3) Mauricio Vera Jr                4) Edward Benavidez Jr            
                  28.69       58.85 (30.16)     1:24.47 (25.62)     1:48.43 (23.96)
 12 Downey                                            1:46.84    1:48.57        
     1) Jesus Murguia So                2) Nathan Lopez So                
     3) Uriel Angeles Jr                4) John Choi Sr                   
                  29.44     1:00.02 (30.58)     1:25.58 (25.56)     1:48.57 (22.99)
 13 Bishop Amat                                       1:51.24    1:49.91        
     1) Zach Hesse Jr                   2) Jake Hesse Sr                  
     3) David Leyva Jr                  4) Matthew Romero So              
                  27.01       57.48 (30.47)     1:24.60 (27.12)     1:49.91 (25.31)
 14 Los Amigos                                        1:49.56    1:50.29        
     1) Abner Aguilar Sr                2) Christian Leon Jr              
     3) Loc Tran Sr                     4) Jackson Loeuk Sr               
                  29.26     1:02.09 (32.83)     1:26.80 (24.71)     1:50.29 (23.49)
 15 Ramona                                            1:50.28    1:51.48        
     1) Mario Rodriguez Sr              2) Joseph Lozano So               
     3) Moises Aleman Sr                4) Eduardo Garcia Jr              
                  30.14     1:01.11 (30.97)     1:27.79 (26.68)     1:51.48 (23.69)
 16 Alta Loma                                         1:51.37    1:51.66        
     1) Vincent Ronquillo Sr            2) Jacob Hernandez Sr             
     3) Mohaned Eldeary Jr              4) Zach Arretche-Ramos Sr         
                  29.33     1:01.62 (32.29)     1:28.51 (26.89)     1:51.66 (23.15)
 17 Segerstrom                                        1:53.72    1:52.94        
     1) Vincent Vuong Jr                2) Adrian Nunez Jr                
     3) Christian Sanchez Sr            4) Gerardo Garcia Sr              
                  29.74     1:02.70 (32.96)     1:27.93 (25.23)     1:52.94 (25.01)
 18 Aquinas                                           1:52.27    1:53.58        
     1) Nathan Hayes Jr                 2) Preston Bonadiman So           
     3) Patrick Littlefield Sr          4) Ryan Pearce Jr                 
                  32.35     1:00.32 (27.97)     1:27.25 (26.93)     1:53.58 (26.33)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wilson-Hacienda Heights                           1:50.95    1:53.73        
     1) Garren Lee Fr                   2) Michael Pfeiffer Jr            
     3) Derek Kawasaki Sr               4) Jonathan Han So                
                  29.45     1:01.07 (31.62)     1:29.22 (28.15)     1:53.73 (24.51)
 20 Summit                                            1:52.65    1:53.99        
     1) Preston Dam So                  2) Jonard Arcena Jr               
     3) Christian Marquez-Olamendi Sr   4) Steven Savala Sr               
                  31.69     1:02.85 (31.16)     1:30.30 (27.45)     1:53.99 (23.69)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Garden Grove                                      1:52.93    1:54.24        
     1) Jefferson Nguyen Jr             2) Robert Mihailescu So           
     3) Zachary Pashkutz Jr             4) Tam Huynh Jr                   
                  32.22     1:01.63 (29.41)     1:29.37 (27.74)     1:54.24 (24.87)
 22 Katella                                           1:54.06    1:54.62        
     1) Andres Centeno Sr               2) William Perez So               
     3) Andy Pham So                    4) Omar Manriquez Jr              
                  31.15     1:03.05 (31.90)     1:30.46 (27.41)     1:54.62 (24.16)
 23 Grand Terrace                                     1:54.61    1:54.82        
     1) Alex Ideishi Sr                 2) Paul Byrne Sr                  
     3) Jonathan Thunquest Sr           4) Hunter Alonzo Jr               
                  28.46     1:03.29 (34.83)     1:28.67 (25.38)     1:54.82 (26.15)
 24 Carpinteria                                       1:53.00    1:54.86        
     1) Jordan Perez Jr                 2) Sal Birceno Sr                 
     3) Caleb Classen Fr                4) Nathan Endow Fr                
                  28.35     1:00.21 (31.86)     1:28.51 (28.30)     1:54.86 (26.35)
 25 Bolsa Grande                                      1:56.31    1:54.91        
     1) Nguyen Bryan Jr                 2) Solis Phillip Sr               
     3) Nguyen Ethan So                 4) Tran Sam Fr                    
                  30.02     1:02.71 (32.69)     1:29.81 (27.10)     1:54.91 (25.10)
 26 Lancaster                                         1:54.75    1:55.07        
     1) Dezmond Aguilar Sr              2) Brandon Alvarez Sr             
     3) Daniel Cuyate Jr                4) Andy Linares Jr                
                  32.75       59.82 (27.07)     1:30.08 (30.26)     1:55.07 (24.99)
 27 Covina                                            1:54.11    1:55.34        
     1) Vicente Bocanegra Sr            2) Joshua Cueva So                
     3) Trevor Peterson Jr              4) John Garcia Sr                 
                  29.81     1:02.53 (32.72)     1:29.33 (26.80)     1:55.34 (26.01)
 28 La Quinta-Westminster                             1:51.93    1:55.79        
     1) Eric Pham So                    2) Sean Nguyen Fr                 
     3) Alex Nguyen Sr                  4) Joseph Nguyen Sr               
                  32.53     1:03.61 (31.08)     1:30.15 (26.54)     1:55.79 (25.64)
 29 Sierra Vista                                      1:53.76    1:55.94        
     1) Aaron Sanchez Jr                2) Emmanuel Castillo Jr           
     3) Cristian Gonzalez Jr            4) Michael Flores So              
                  32.16     1:02.71 (30.55)     1:30.00 (27.29)     1:55.94 (25.94)
 30 Buckley                                           1:48.26    1:56.39        
     1) Emmett Marks-Froot So           2) Jordan Zhu Jr                  
     3) Andrew Choi Fr                  4) Bristol Brabson So             
                  30.20     1:01.90 (31.70)     1:31.18 (29.28)     1:56.39 (25.21)
 31 Chaffey                                           1:54.50    1:56.78        
     1) Emilio Zuniga Jr                2) Manuel Vergara Jr              
     3) Moises Lomeli Sr                4) Robert Ramirez Jr              
                  32.61     1:05.12 (32.51)     1:31.39 (26.27)     1:56.78 (25.39)
 32 Arroyo Valley                                     1:53.21    1:57.36        
     1) Alfredo Jacobo Sr               2) Bryan Chavez Jr                
     3) Saul Jacobo Jr                  4) Emiliano Flores So             
                  33.40     1:04.39 (30.99)     1:31.24 (26.85)     1:57.36 (26.12)
 33 Montclair                                         1:54.64    1:58.29        
     1) Victor Hernandez So             2) Norman Preciado Jr             
     3) Eddie Zambrano Jr               4) William Ayala Sr               
                  31.79     1:02.43 (30.64)     1:32.47 (30.04)     1:58.29 (25.82)
 34 Magnolia                                          1:55.49    1:58.69        
     1) Harlan Le Jr                    2) Michael Pelton Sr              
     3) Steven Abarca Jr                4) Chris Corral Jr                
                  32.50     1:03.72 (31.22)     1:34.58 (30.86)     1:58.69 (24.11)
 35 Edgewood                                          1:53.71    1:59.76        
     1) Ethan Vuong Sr                  2) Aaron Argenal Sr               
     3) Marco Bracho Sr                 4) Nick Canton Jr                 
                  32.47     1:02.99 (30.52)     1:34.43 (31.44)     1:59.76 (25.33)
 -- Cathedral                                         1:54.77         DQ        
     1) Christian Villegas Jr           2) Christopher Silva Sr           
     3) Michael Minera Fr               4) Daniel Barragan Jr             
                  31.34     1:03.90 (32.56)     1:31.59 (27.69)          DQ (26.85)