2017 CIF LA City - Meet Results

2017 CIF LA City
5/9/2017 - 5/12/2017
Los Angeles, ca usa
Updated: 6/4/2017

The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to Alina DeArmas- REPORTS ONLY               HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0
                        LA CITY SECTION SWIM FINALS OB                         
                           East Los Angeles College                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 23.54   5/12/2000 Amy Jones, Cleveland                         
National H.S: # 21.99  11/17/2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook So. HS             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Berman, Alyssa            10 Venice                 25.04      24.25  
  2 Blue, Isobel              SO El Camino              24.90      24.95  
  3 Hopkins, Alli             11 Venice                 25.80      25.21  
  4 Green, Darby               9 Palisades              25.94      25.40  
  5 Brouwer, Sydney            9 Palisades              26.06      26.14  
  6 Walker, Rose              11 Palisades              26.43      26.37  
  7 Cid, Danielle             12 Venice                 26.88      26.69  
  8 Brock, Jordyn             Sr Carson                 26.63      26.76  
B - Consol
  9 Onadja, Sophia            SR Cleveland-CA           27.01      26.61  
 10 Farrand, Crystal          11 Sylmar                 26.96      26.84  
 11 Guevara, Gleenix          12 Gertz-Ressler          27.13      26.86  
 12 Maldonado-Lopez, Citali   JR Birm                   27.35      27.16  
 13 Garcia, Renee             10 Van Nuys               26.97      27.19  
 14 Saxey-Santillo, Dominiqu  Fr San Pedro              27.30      27.26  
 15 Arabshahi, Zahra          SR Cleveland-CA           27.04      27.38  
 16 Casteneda, Lillian        JR Granada                27.76      28.08  
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 23.54   5/12/2000 Amy Jones, Cleveland                         
National H.S: # 21.99  11/17/2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook So. HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blue, Isobel              SO El Camino                         24.90  
  2 Berman, Alyssa            10 Venice                            25.04  
  3 Hopkins, Alli             11 Venice                            25.80  
  4 Green, Darby               9 Palisades                         25.94  
  5 Brouwer, Sydney            9 Palisades                         26.06  
  6 Walker, Rose              11 Palisades                         26.43  
  7 Brock, Jordyn             Sr Carson                            26.63  
  8 Cid, Danielle             12 Venice                            26.88  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Farrand, Crystal          11 Sylmar                            26.96  
 10 Garcia, Renee             10 Van Nuys                          26.97  
 11 Onadja, Sophia            SR Cleveland-CA                      27.01  
 12 Arabshahi, Zahra          SR Cleveland-CA                      27.04  
 13 Guevara, Gleenix          12 Gertz-Ressler                     27.13  
 14 Saxey-Santillo, Dominiqu  Fr San Pedro                         27.30  
 15 Maldonado-Lopez, Citali   JR Birm                              27.35  
 16 Casteneda, Lillian        JR Granada                           27.76  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kim, Gio                     Eagle Rock-SC                     27.79  
 18 Tummala, Sweta             9 Palisades                         27.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Heller, Emily             FR El Camino                         28.08  
 20 Martinez, Natalie         10 Venice                            28.15  
 21 Chavez, Sonora            SR Granada                           28.22  
 22 Pastor, Samantha           9 South Gate                        28.35  
 23 Lewis, Ayame              Fr San Pedro                         28.42  
 24 Espinoza, Stephanie       JR Granada                           28.46  
 25 Marin Velasquez, Sofia    FR Cleveland-CA                      28.67  
 26 Lopez, Nataly             11 Hamilton                          28.68  
 27 Argil, Andrea             10 Maywood                           28.94  
 28 Topete, Lizeth            SO Verdugo                           28.99  
 29 Vazquez, Rose             FR El Camino                         29.07  
 30 Sewah, Cynthia            JR Granada                           29.11  
 31 Lopez, Carolina              Eagle Rock-SC                     29.26  
 32 Bent, Jahmea                 Eagle Rock-SC                     29.42  
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 49.50      5/2009 Andi Mure, Venice                            
National H.S: # 48.15  11/13/2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot HS ND                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kakazu, Ema               So San Pedro              54.05      52.84  
  2 Blue, Isobel              SO El Camino              55.08      54.26  
  3 Hopkins, Alli             11 Venice                 56.58      55.12  
  4 Green, Darby               9 Palisades              56.22      55.63  
  5 Walker, Rose              11 Palisades              57.33      57.43  
  6 Brouwer, Sydney            9 Palisades              59.13      58.07  
  7 Onadja, Sophia            SR Cleveland-CA         1:00.11      59.70  
  8 Katona, Valeria           FR Granada              1:00.17    1:00.29  
B - Consol
  9 Guevara, Gleenix          12 Gertz-Ressler        1:01.23      58.62  
 10 Pastor, Samantha           9 South Gate           1:00.91      59.18  
 11 Casteneda, Lillian        JR Granada              1:00.71    1:00.01  
 12 Martinez, Natalie         10 Venice               1:02.00    1:01.42  
 13 Dilla, Janine             JR Cleveland-CA         1:01.06    1:02.26  
 14 Tapia, Bella              FR Cleveland-CA         1:01.90    1:02.27  
 15 Seo, Gwen                 12 Palisades            1:00.73    1:03.42  
 16 Chavez, Sonora            SR Granada              1:01.94    1:07.57  
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 49.50      5/2009 Andi Mure, Venice                            
National H.S: # 48.15  11/13/2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot HS ND                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kakazu, Ema               So San Pedro                         54.05  
  2 Blue, Isobel              SO El Camino                         55.08  
  3 Green, Darby               9 Palisades                         56.22  
  4 Hopkins, Alli             11 Venice                            56.58  
  5 Walker, Rose              11 Palisades                         57.33  
  6 Brouwer, Sydney            9 Palisades                         59.13  
  7 Onadja, Sophia            SR Cleveland-CA                    1:00.11  
  8 Katona, Valeria           FR Granada                         1:00.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Casteneda, Lillian        JR Granada                         1:00.71  
 10 Seo, Gwen                 12 Palisades                       1:00.73  
 11 Pastor, Samantha           9 South Gate                      1:00.91  
 12 Dilla, Janine             JR Cleveland-CA                    1:01.06  
 13 Guevara, Gleenix          12 Gertz-Ressler                   1:01.23  
 14 Tapia, Bella              FR Cleveland-CA                    1:01.90  
 15 Chavez, Sonora            SR Granada                         1:01.94  
 16 Martinez, Natalie         10 Venice                          1:02.00  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Heller, Emily             FR El Camino                       1:02.11  
 18 Kim, Gio                     Eagle Rock-SC                   1:02.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Vargas, Sarah             SO Cleveland-CA                    1:02.40  
 20 Espinoza, Stephanie       JR Granada                         1:02.68  
 21 Saxey-Santillo, Dominiqu  Fr San Pedro                       1:02.80  
 22 Hernandez, Alexa             Eagle Rock-SC                   1:03.03  
 23 Izumo, Ashlei M           Fr Narbonne                        1:03.60  
 24 Sainez, Victoria          12 Bravo                           1:03.74  
 25 Acosta, Samantha             Eagle Rock-SC                   1:03.98  
 26 Armijo Carias, Valeria    11 Uni                             1:04.33  
 27 Aguirre, Stephanie        Sr Narbonne                        1:04.84  
 28 Lopez, Carolina              Eagle Rock-SC                   1:04.91  
 29 Lara, Brenda              11 South East                      1:04.95  
 30 Argil, Andrea             10 Maywood                         1:05.30  
 31 Vazquez, Rose             FR El Camino                       1:08.08  
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 1:49.95    5/7/2000 Amy Jones, El Camino Real                  
National H.S: # 1:42.81  11/14/2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot HS ND                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Seggelke, Dora            11 Palisades            1:59.63    1:54.29  
  2 Kakazu, Ema               So San Pedro            1:58.87    1:54.68  
  3 Fletcher, Ella            10 Venice               1:59.63    1:58.97  
  4 Pearson, Johanna             Eagle Rock-SC        2:04.18    2:00.91  
  5 Camacho, Alondra             Eagle Rock-SC        2:05.29    2:01.83  
  6 Winter, Grace             10 Palisades            2:03.18    2:03.90  
  7 Kim, Amanda                9 Palisades            2:07.91    2:07.18  
  8 Sanchez, Alena               Eagle Rock-SC        2:06.89    2:07.46  
B - Consol
  9 Farias, Celia             FR Cleveland-CA         2:09.05    2:06.59  
 10 Campuzano, Gaby           JR Granada              2:10.37    2:08.12  
 11 Hopp, Alexis              SO Granada              2:10.47    2:08.39  
 12 Davis, Kira                9 Palisades            2:12.90    2:13.61  
 13 Tapia, Bella              FR Cleveland-CA         2:15.37    2:14.68  
 14 Vargas, Sarah             SO Cleveland-CA         2:15.35    2:14.92  
 15 Linck, DeeDee             JR Cleveland-CA         2:16.05    2:16.42  
 16 Melendez, Sierra          SO El Camino            2:17.93    2:17.70  
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 1:49.95    5/7/2000 Amy Jones, El Camino Real                  
National H.S: # 1:42.81  11/14/2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot HS ND                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kakazu, Ema               So San Pedro                       1:58.87  
  2 Fletcher, Ella            10 Venice                          1:59.63  
  2 Seggelke, Dora            11 Palisades                       1:59.63  
  4 Winter, Grace             10 Palisades                       2:03.18  
  5 Pearson, Johanna             Eagle Rock-SC                   2:04.18  
  6 Camacho, Alondra             Eagle Rock-SC                   2:05.29  
  7 Sanchez, Alena               Eagle Rock-SC                   2:06.89  
  8 Kim, Amanda                9 Palisades                       2:07.91  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Farias, Celia             FR Cleveland-CA                    2:09.05  
 10 Campuzano, Gaby           JR Granada                         2:10.37  
 11 Hopp, Alexis              SO Granada                         2:10.47  
 12 Davis, Kira                9 Palisades                       2:12.90  
 13 Vargas, Sarah             SO Cleveland-CA                    2:15.35  
 14 Tapia, Bella              FR Cleveland-CA                    2:15.37  
 15 Linck, DeeDee             JR Cleveland-CA                    2:16.05  
 16 Melendez, Sierra          SO El Camino                       2:17.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Aguirre, Stephanie        Sr Narbonne                        2:19.03  
 18 Sandoghdar, Maria         SO El Camino                       2:20.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mendoza, Megan            JR Granada                         2:24.95  
 20 Lara, Brenda              11 South East                      2:26.58  
 21 Carlson, Zoe              SO El Camino                       2:28.96  
 22 Nadales, Diana            12 Hamilton                        2:29.08  
 23 Johnson, Katherine        SO Granada                         2:30.22  
 24 Okada, Alissa             10 Venice                          2:30.38  
 25 Clegg, Camille            JR Taft                            2:30.54  
 26 Payton, Mielee               Hamilton                        2:32.68  
 27 Aguirre, Sophia           Jr Narbonne                        2:36.18  
 28 Salas, Samantha            9 Ortho                           2:37.71  
 29 Boeckmann, Daisy          Sr Carson                          2:38.73  
 30 Gogoasa, Sady             SO El Camino                       2:39.27  
 31 Mondragon, Stephanie       9 Bravo                           2:40.67  
 32 Romero, Jessica              Eagle Rock-SC                   2:40.99  
 
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 4:56.46   5/13/1992 Heather Ballard, Birmingham                
National H.S: # 4:34.78  11/14/2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot HS ND                 
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Seggelke, Dora            11 Palisades                      5:01.44  
  2 Pearson, Johanna             Eagle Rock-SC                  5:18.68  
  3 Fletcher, Ella            10 Venice                         5:28.06  
  4 Winter, Grace             10 Palisades                      5:29.19  
  5 Timmerman, Quincy          9 Palisades                      5:31.48  
  6 Sanchez, Alena               Eagle Rock-SC                  5:36.17  
  7 Brard, Kaylee             FR Granada                        5:37.69  
  8 Kopatsis, Alex            JR Cleveland-CA                   5:49.71  
Finals
  9 DiMeglio, Natalie         Fr San Pedro                      5:47.31  
 10 Hopp, Alexis              SO Granada                        5:48.10  
 11 Davis, Kira                9 Palisades                      5:57.06  
 12 Linck, DeeDee             JR Cleveland-CA                   6:07.27  
 13 Phan, Leanna              JR Cleveland-CA                   6:18.44  
 14 Hernandez, Jasmine        11 South East                     6:18.83  
 15 Linck, Becca              JR Cleveland-CA                   6:22.64  
 16 Melendez, Sierra          SO El Camino                      6:23.74  
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 54.86   5/13/2015 Audrey Steen, Pedro                          
National H.S: # 51.43  11/17/2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook So HS              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Wlodek, Sophia             9 Palisades              58.02      55.70  
  2 Camacho, Alondra             Eagle Rock-SC        1:02.96    1:01.10  
  3 Kim, Amanda                9 Palisades            1:05.92    1:04.90  
  4 Graves, Maxine            11 Palisades            1:04.75    1:05.83  
  5 Fortuny, Zyrille          FR Cleveland-CA         1:07.38    1:06.10  
  6 Villiana, Sanam           10 Venice               1:08.95    1:08.64  
  7 Dilla, Janine             JR Cleveland-CA         1:10.18    1:10.50  
  8 Meister, Noa              SR Cleveland-CA         1:10.75    1:10.97  
B - Consol
  9 Campuzano, Gaby           JR Granada              1:11.26    1:09.78  
 10 Katona, Valeria           FR Granada              1:11.11    1:09.97  
 11 Torgerson, Taylor         11 Palisades            1:11.44    1:10.54  
 12 Acosta, Samantha             Eagle Rock-SC        1:13.81    1:10.69  
 13 Marin Velasquez, Sofia    FR Cleveland-CA         1:12.18    1:11.22  
 14 Martinez, Yuridiana       SR Birm                 1:13.49    1:12.68  
 15 Hernandez, Alexa             Eagle Rock-SC        1:13.99    1:14.89  
 16 Figueroa, Carla           JR Granada              1:16.50    1:16.37  
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 54.86   5/13/2015 Audrey Steen, Pedro                          
National H.S: # 51.43  11/17/2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook So HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wlodek, Sophia             9 Palisades                         58.02  
  2 Camacho, Alondra             Eagle Rock-SC                   1:02.96  
  3 Graves, Maxine            11 Palisades                       1:04.75  
  4 Kim, Amanda                9 Palisades                       1:05.92  
  5 Fortuny, Zyrille          FR Cleveland-CA                    1:07.38  
  6 Villiana, Sanam           10 Venice                          1:08.95  
  7 Dilla, Janine             JR Cleveland-CA                    1:10.18  
  8 Meister, Noa              SR Cleveland-CA                    1:10.75  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Katona, Valeria           FR Granada                         1:11.11  
 10 Campuzano, Gaby           JR Granada                         1:11.26  
 11 Torgerson, Taylor         11 Palisades                       1:11.44  
 12 Marin Velasquez, Sofia    FR Cleveland-CA                    1:12.18  
 13 Martinez, Yuridiana       SR Birm                            1:13.49  
 14 Acosta, Samantha             Eagle Rock-SC                   1:13.81  
 15 Hernandez, Alexa             Eagle Rock-SC                   1:13.99  
 16 Figueroa, Carla           JR Granada                         1:16.50  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cuevas, Stephanie         So San Pedro                       1:16.73  
 18 Armijo Carias, Valeria    11 Uni                             1:16.90  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Calixto, Jenica           FR El Camino                       1:17.18  
 20 Young, Malia              FR El Camino                       1:18.05  
 21 Helton, Amber             JR El Camino                       1:18.74  
 22 Caparoso, Abygail         So Narbonne                        1:18.89  
 23 Zavala, Mariana            9 Middle College                  1:19.99  
 24 Garibay, Josselin         10 Uni                             1:22.28  
 25 Payton, Mielee               Hamilton                        1:22.35  
 26 Aguirre, Sophia           Jr Narbonne                        1:23.24  
 27 Caldera, Vanesa           12 Van Nuys                        1:24.20  
 28 Gonzalez, Alejandra          Contreras-SC                    1:24.29  
 29 Oost, Carly               JR Verdugo                         1:24.37  
 30 Levesage, Celine          SR Granada                         1:24.38  
 31 Pascual, Mikayla          Jr Narbonne                        1:24.97  
 32 Carrera, Yasmeen          11 South East                      1:39.97  
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 1:01.79   5/19/1993 Kristine Quance, Granada Hills             
National H.S: #   58.75   5/16/2009 Kasey Carlson, Las Lomas HS CA             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Timmerman, Leah           12 Palisades            1:05.78    1:06.54  
  2 Cheng, Jennifer           JR Cleveland-CA         1:10.38    1:09.77  
  3 Ta, Tammy                 12 Bravo                1:10.36    1:09.85  
  4 Haaker, Meredith          11 Palisades            1:11.56    1:11.37  
  5 Yoo, Rebecca              10 Palisades            1:12.57    1:11.86  
  6 Wong, Angie               FR Granada              1:12.96    1:12.60  
  7 Stevens, Taylor           Jr San Pedro            1:17.01    1:16.34  
  8 Rosa, Neve                11 Palisades            1:17.00    1:17.07  
B - Consol
  9 Fled, Ana                 FR El Camino            1:18.19    1:16.06  
 10 Lee, Claire               11 Van Nuys             1:17.68    1:16.42  
 11 Kopatsis, Alex            JR Cleveland-CA         1:17.29    1:16.89  
 12 Romero, Leslie            SR Cleveland-CA         1:17.67    1:17.48  
 13 Jimenez, Sheybe           11 Roosevelt            1:18.40    1:18.36  
 14 Bent, Jahmea                 Eagle Rock-SC        1:18.59    1:19.02  
 15 Kc-Jordan, Maya           JR Cleveland-CA         1:20.38    1:19.65  
 16 MacEwan, Natalie          JR El Camino            1:21.23    1:20.67  
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 1:01.79   5/19/1993 Kristine Quance, Granada Hills             
National H.S: #   58.75   5/16/2009 Kasey Carlson, Las Lomas HS CA             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Timmerman, Leah           12 Palisades                       1:05.78  
  2 Ta, Tammy                 12 Bravo                           1:10.36  
  3 Cheng, Jennifer           JR Cleveland-CA                    1:10.38  
  4 Haaker, Meredith          11 Palisades                       1:11.56  
  5 Yoo, Rebecca              10 Palisades                       1:12.57  
  6 Wong, Angie               FR Granada                         1:12.96  
  7 Rosa, Neve                11 Palisades                       1:17.00  
  8 Stevens, Taylor           Jr San Pedro                       1:17.01  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kopatsis, Alex            JR Cleveland-CA                    1:17.29  
 10 Romero, Leslie            SR Cleveland-CA                    1:17.67  
 11 Lee, Claire               11 Van Nuys                        1:17.68  
 12 Fled, Ana                 FR El Camino                       1:18.19  
 13 Jimenez, Sheybe           11 Roosevelt                       1:18.40  
 14 Bent, Jahmea                 Eagle Rock-SC                   1:18.59  
 15 Kc-Jordan, Maya           JR Cleveland-CA                    1:20.38  
 16 MacEwan, Natalie          JR El Camino                       1:21.23  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Voskoboynik, Brianna      SO Granada                         1:21.73  
 18 Okada, Alissa             10 Venice                          1:21.99  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gonzalez, Melissa         10 Hamilton                        1:22.55  
 20 Song, Soomin                 Marshall-SC                     1:23.10  
 21 Narvaez, Marisol          Fr Carson                          1:24.08  
 22 Rayos, Jasmine            So San Pedro                       1:24.68  
 23 Gogoasa, Sady             SO El Camino                       1:25.14  
 24 Crocket, Samantha            Eagle Rock-SC                   1:25.31  
 25 Mendoza, Megan            JR Granada                         1:25.55  
 26 Sewah, Cynthia            JR Granada                         1:26.34  
 27 Salas, Samantha            9 Ortho                           1:26.42  
 28 Lopez, Victoria           12 Ortho                           1:27.13  
 29 Patterson, Tessa           9 L.A.C.E.S.                      1:28.40  
 30 Nordeen, Rukaiva             Canoga                          1:29.21  
 31 Saravia, Ariana           11 Ortho                           1:32.94  
 -- Combredet, Claire         11 Venice                               DQ  
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 55.85   5/18/2011 Bianca Valencia, Granada Hls.-               
National H.S: # 51.92   5/21/2011 Jasmin Tosky, Palo Alto HS CA                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Steen, Audrey             Jr San Pedro              57.56      57.21  
  2 Berman, Alyssa            10 Venice                 59.67      58.18  
  3 Wlodek, Sophia             9 Palisades            1:02.58      59.82  
  4 Wong, Angie               FR Granada              1:03.32    1:02.68  
  5 Saab, Elena               11 Palisades            1:03.13    1:03.41  
  6 Farias, Celia             FR Cleveland-CA         1:04.31    1:03.93  
  7 Keipp, Julie                 Eagle Rock-SC        1:04.46    1:04.42  
  8 Yoo, Rebecca              10 Palisades            1:03.74    1:04.43  
B - Consol
  9 Martinez, Mikaela         SO Granada              1:05.06    1:04.89  
 10 Cid, Danielle             12 Venice               1:06.73    1:04.94  
 11 Gorokhov, Tammy           SO Cleveland-CA         1:05.91    1:05.54  
 12 Graves, Maxine            11 Palisades            1:05.23    1:05.77  
 13 Maldonado-Lopez, Citali   JR Birm                 1:06.98    1:06.47  
 14 Jimenez, Sheybe           11 Roosevelt            1:07.14    1:07.01  
 15 Keipp, Madeline              Eagle Rock-SC        1:08.31    1:08.29  
 16 DiMeglio, Natalie         Fr San Pedro            1:08.79    1:08.81  
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 55.85   5/18/2011 Bianca Valencia, Granada Hls.-               
National H.S: # 51.92   5/21/2011 Jasmin Tosky, Palo Alto HS CA                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steen, Audrey             Jr San Pedro                         57.56  
  2 Berman, Alyssa            10 Venice                            59.67  
  3 Wlodek, Sophia             9 Palisades                       1:02.58  
  4 Saab, Elena               11 Palisades                       1:03.13  
  5 Wong, Angie               FR Granada                         1:03.32  
  6 Yoo, Rebecca              10 Palisades                       1:03.74  
  7 Farias, Celia             FR Cleveland-CA                    1:04.31  
  8 Keipp, Julie                 Eagle Rock-SC                   1:04.46  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Martinez, Mikaela         SO Granada                         1:05.06  
 10 Graves, Maxine            11 Palisades                       1:05.23  
 11 Gorokhov, Tammy           SO Cleveland-CA                    1:05.91  
 12 Cid, Danielle             12 Venice                          1:06.73  
 13 Maldonado-Lopez, Citali   JR Birm                            1:06.98  
 14 Jimenez, Sheybe           11 Roosevelt                       1:07.14  
 15 Keipp, Madeline              Eagle Rock-SC                   1:08.31  
 16 DiMeglio, Natalie         Fr San Pedro                       1:08.79  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chu, Megan                SR Cleveland-CA                    1:11.65  
 18 Sanchez, Sydney            9 Ortho                           1:12.46  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rodriguez, Joela          11 Hamilton                        1:13.66  
 20 Hernandez, Jasmine        11 South East                      1:13.98  
 21 Aoki, Mako                SR Sherman Oaks                    1:15.36  
 22 Manukyan, Catherine          Marshall-SC                     1:15.50  
 23 Evans, Brenna             FR Verdugo                         1:15.70  
 24 Quinteros, Carmen         FR Birm                            1:15.78  
 25 Jaime, Deisy                 Marshall-SC                     1:15.82  
 26 Young, Malia              FR El Camino                       1:16.71  
 27 Linck, Becca              JR Cleveland-CA                    1:19.39  
 28 Zamudio, Janet            10 South East                      1:19.84  
 29 Linsao, Isabelle           9 Kennedy                         1:21.55  
 30 Yoon, Gayoung             12 Los Angeles                     1:24.50  
 -- Gomez, Joelle J           Fr Carson                               DQ  
 -- Brock, Jordyn             Sr Carson                               DQ  
 
Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 1:59.53   5/19/1993 Krsitine Quance, Granada Hills             
National H.S: # 1:53.82  11/13/2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot vHS ND                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Steen, Audrey             Jr San Pedro            2:07.09    2:06.00  
  2 Timmerman, Leah           12 Palisades            2:10.84    2:10.84  
  3 Ta, Tammy                 12 Bravo                2:18.55    2:18.42  
  4 Timmerman, Quincy          9 Palisades            2:20.78    2:18.53  
  5 Saab, Elena               11 Palisades            2:24.64    2:19.93  
  6 Cheng, Jennifer           JR Cleveland-CA         2:26.16    2:26.53  
  7 Romero, Leslie            SR Cleveland-CA         2:28.82    2:27.00  
  8 Fortuny, Zyrille          FR Cleveland-CA         2:28.48    2:29.28  
B - Consol
  9 Martinez, Mikaela         SO Granada              2:30.57    2:24.95  
 10 Keipp, Julie                 Eagle Rock-SC        2:29.44    2:26.00  
 11 Rosa, Neve                11 Palisades            2:29.13    2:30.02  
 12 Keipp, Madeline              Eagle Rock-SC        2:34.43    2:33.64  
 13 Hansen, Shania            FR Granada              2:38.97    2:34.79  
 14 Sanchez, Sydney            9 Ortho                2:39.12    2:36.82  
 15 Meister, Noa              SR Cleveland-CA         2:35.99    2:38.07  
 16 Garcia, Renee             10 Van Nuys             2:39.29    2:49.96  
 
Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 1:59.53   5/19/1993 Krsitine Quance, Granada Hills             
National H.S: # 1:53.82  11/13/2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot vHS ND                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steen, Audrey             Jr San Pedro                       2:07.09  
  2 Timmerman, Leah           12 Palisades                       2:10.84  
  3 Ta, Tammy                 12 Bravo                           2:18.55  
  4 Timmerman, Quincy          9 Palisades                       2:20.78  
  5 Saab, Elena               11 Palisades                       2:24.64  
  6 Cheng, Jennifer           JR Cleveland-CA                    2:26.16  
  7 Fortuny, Zyrille          FR Cleveland-CA                    2:28.48  
  8 Romero, Leslie            SR Cleveland-CA                    2:28.82  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rosa, Neve                11 Palisades                       2:29.13  
 10 Keipp, Julie                 Eagle Rock-SC                   2:29.44  
 11 Martinez, Mikaela         SO Granada                         2:30.57  
 12 Keipp, Madeline              Eagle Rock-SC                   2:34.43  
 13 Meister, Noa              SR Cleveland-CA                    2:35.99  
 14 Hansen, Shania            FR Granada                         2:38.97  
 15 Sanchez, Sydney            9 Ortho                           2:39.12  
 16 Garcia, Renee             10 Van Nuys                        2:39.29  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lee, Claire               11 Van Nuys                        2:42.58  
 18 Rodriguez, Joela          11 Hamilton                        2:43.02  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Narvaez, Marisol          Fr Carson                          2:44.04  
 20 Fled, Ana                 FR El Camino                       2:44.56  
 21 MacEwan, Natalie          JR El Camino                       2:47.08  
 22 Quinteros, Carmen         FR Birm                            2:47.23  
 23 Muro, Sofia                9 Venice                          2:48.23  
 24 Chen, Jenny               10 Venice                          2:48.49  
 25 Cuevas, Stephanie         So San Pedro                       2:48.93  
 26 Robles-Gonzalez, Irma     10 Uni                             2:49.42  
 27 Nadales, Diana            12 Hamilton                        2:49.91  
 28 Voskoboynik, Brianna      SO Granada                         2:49.99  
 29 Alarcon, Sharon            9 Roosevelt                       2:51.11  
 30 Jaime, Deisy                 Marshall-SC                     2:53.81  
 31 Zamudio, Janet            10 South East                      2:55.59  
 32 Perez, Leonor             12 Ortho                           2:55.62  
 
Girls 1 mtr Diving Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 533.20        2013 Ciara Monahan, El Camino Real               
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kleshik, Alexis              Palisades                       465.95  
  2 Farrand, Crystal          11 Sylmar                          332.20  
  3 Villiana, Sanam           10 Venice                          294.75  
  4 Brard, Kaylee             FR Granada                         291.10  
  5 Hansen, Shania            FR Granada                         218.65  
  6 Reyes, Kaitlyn            10 Venice                          188.95  
 -- Meir, Shira                  Granada                             DQ  
 -- Sawekchim, Kami              Granada                             DQ  
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 1:39.72   5/13/2016 San Pedro, San Pedro                       
National H.S: # 1:32.75   2/14/2009 Carnel HS IN                               
                         Detro, Hammes, Mason, L., Regan                   
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Venice                                            1:43.07    1:41.58  
  2 San Pedro High School                             1:45.46    1:42.82  
  3 Palisades Charter                                 1:47.01    1:44.82  
  4 El Camino                                         1:51.18    1:47.98  
  5 Grover Cleveland Senior High                      1:52.30    1:50.52  
  6 Eagle Rock-SC                                     1:52.07    1:50.78  
  7 Granada Hills Charter                             1:52.05    1:51.06  
  8 Hamilton                                          1:57.97    1:57.41  
B - Consol
  9 Birmingham Charter                                1:57.98    1:56.00  
 10 Carson High School                                1:59.54    1:58.71  
 11 Verdugo Hills High School                         1:59.17    2:00.21  
 12 Orthopaedic                                       2:01.59    2:00.56  
 13 Roosevelt                                         2:01.24    2:00.93  
 14 South East                                        2:01.19    2:00.94  
 15 Van Nuys High School                              2:00.72    2:01.16  
 -- Marshall-SC                                       2:00.53         DQ  
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 1:39.72   5/13/2016 San Pedro, San Pedro                       
National H.S: # 1:32.75   2/14/2009 Carnel HS IN                               
                         Detro, Hammes, Mason, L., Regan                   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Venice                                                       1:43.07  
  2 San Pedro High School                                        1:45.46  
  3 Palisades Charter                                            1:47.01  
  4 El Camino                                                    1:51.18  
  5 Granada Hills Charter                                        1:52.05  
  6 Eagle Rock-SC                                                1:52.07  
  7 Grover Cleveland Senior High                                 1:52.30  
  8 Hamilton                                                     1:57.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Birmingham Charter                                           1:57.98  
 10 Verdugo Hills High School                                    1:59.17  
 11 Carson High School                                           1:59.54  
 12 Marshall-SC                                                  2:00.53  
 13 Van Nuys High School                                         2:00.72  
 14 South East                                                   2:01.19  
 15 Roosevelt                                                    2:01.24  
 16 Orthopaedic                                                  2:01.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Los Angeles Ces                                              2:07.40  
 18 Kennedy High School                                          2:07.71  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 University                                                   2:08.33  
 20 Sylmar Charter High School                                   2:10.93  
 21 Gertz-Ressler Charter                                        2:13.19  
 22 Rancho Dominguez                                             2:15.23  
 23 Bell                                                         2:17.00  
 24 Hollywood-SC                                                 2:17.36  
 25 Sherman Oaks Ctr Entrich Study                               2:18.33  
 26 Foshay LC                                                    2:19.49  
 27 Middle College                                               2:24.82  
 28 Cesar Chavez LA                                              2:26.00  
 29 Robert F Kennedy-SC                                          2:29.51  
 30 Legacy                                                       2:29.89  
 -- Narbonne High School                                              DQ  
 -- Contreras-SC                                                      DQ  
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 3:34.97   5/13/2015 Palisades Charter, Palisades               
                         L Timmerman, G Caverly, D Seggelke, M Ramirez     
National H.S: # 3:22.85   3/18/2011 Hershey HS PA                              
                         Surfus, Raab, Nakano, Miller                      
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Palisades Charter                                 3:44.27    3:41.53  
  2 Venice                                            3:51.68    3:45.41  
  3 Eagle Rock-SC                                     3:57.26    3:51.04  
  4 Granada Hills Charter                             3:56.16    3:53.85  
  5 Grover Cleveland Senior High                      4:01.03    3:55.77  
  6 El Camino                                         4:03.80    4:03.30  
  7 Birmingham Charter                                4:15.56    4:17.94  
 -- San Pedro High School                             4:18.73         DQ  
B - Consol
  9 Bravo Medical Mag                                 4:29.33    4:22.74  
 10 University                                        4:40.94    4:29.91  
 11 Verdugo Hills High School                         4:35.56    4:38.58  
 12 Carson High School                                4:46.13    4:45.25  
 13 Marshall-SC                                       4:42.81    4:48.29  
 14 Roosevelt                                         5:03.90    4:59.01  
 15 Orthopaedic                                       5:03.71    5:00.50  
 -- Los Angeles                                       5:13.70        DFS  
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 3:34.97   5/13/2015 Palisades Charter, Palisades               
                         L Timmerman, G Caverly, D Seggelke, M Ramirez     
National H.S: # 3:22.85   3/18/2011 Hershey HS PA                              
                         Surfus, Raab, Nakano, Miller                      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palisades Charter                                            3:44.27  
  2 Venice                                                       3:51.68  
  3 Granada Hills Charter                                        3:56.16  
  4 Eagle Rock-SC                                                3:57.26  
  5 Grover Cleveland Senior High                                 4:01.03  
  6 El Camino                                                    4:03.80  
  7 Birmingham Charter                                           4:15.56  
  8 San Pedro High School                                        4:18.73  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bravo Medical Mag                                            4:29.33  
 10 Verdugo Hills High School                                    4:35.56  
 11 University                                                   4:40.94  
 12 Marshall-SC                                                  4:42.81  
 13 Carson High School                                           4:46.13  
 14 Orthopaedic                                                  5:03.71  
 15 Roosevelt                                                    5:03.90  
 16 Los Angeles                                                  5:13.70  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Banning High School                                          5:16.90  
 18 Middle College                                               5:19.88  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bell                                                         5:20.43  
 20 Canoga Park High School                                      5:23.17  
 21 Hollywood-SC                                                 5:26.63  
 22 Foshay LC                                                    5:28.90  
 23 Rancho Dominguez                                             5:29.83  
 24 Reseda High School                                           5:54.54  
 25 Legacy                                                       6:04.37  
 26 Contreras-SC                                                 6:07.23  
 27 Van Nuys High School                                         6:10.42  
 -- Sylmar Charter High School                                        DQ  
 -- Santee                                                            DQ  
 -- Narbonne High School                                              DQ  
 
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 1:47.44   5/10/2017 Palisades Charter, Palisades               
                         S Wlodek, L Timmerman, D Seggelke, D Green        
National H.S: # 1:39.25   2/14/2015 Carmel                                     
                         Burchill, Clarke, Burchill, Bilquist              
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Palisades Charter                                 1:49.58    1:47.44* 
  2 San Pedro High School                             1:54.41    1:55.14  
  3 Grover Cleveland Senior High                      2:00.29    1:56.78  
  4 Eagle Rock-SC                                     1:59.33    1:57.89  
  5 Granada Hills Charter                             2:00.82    2:00.13  
  6 Venice                                            2:04.16    2:03.52  
  7 Birmingham Charter                                2:12.76    2:12.32  
 -- El Camino                                         2:11.69         DQ  
B - Consol
  9 Los Angeles Ces                                   2:18.66    2:09.66  
 10 Verdugo Hills High School                         2:14.88    2:12.46  
 11 Carson High School                                2:14.57    2:13.58  
 12 Hamilton                                          2:16.02    2:14.15  
 13 Narbonne High School                              2:19.21    2:19.61  
 14 Roosevelt                                         2:16.30    2:20.00  
 15 Van Nuys High School                              2:20.81    2:20.24  
 16 South East                                        2:20.92    2:22.35  
 
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 1:47.44   5/10/2017 Palisades Charter, Palisades               
                         S Wlodek, L Timmerman, D Seggelke, D Green        
National H.S: # 1:39.25   2/14/2015 Carmel                                     
                         Burchill, Clarke, Burchill, Bilquist              
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palisades Charter                                            1:49.58  
  2 San Pedro High School                                        1:54.41  
  3 Eagle Rock-SC                                                1:59.33  
  4 Grover Cleveland Senior High                                 2:00.29  
  5 Granada Hills Charter                                        2:00.82  
  6 Venice                                                       2:04.16  
  7 El Camino                                                    2:11.69  
  8 Birmingham Charter                                           2:12.76  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carson High School                                           2:14.57  
 10 Verdugo Hills High School                                    2:14.88  
 11 Hamilton                                                     2:16.02  
 12 Roosevelt                                                    2:16.30  
 13 Los Angeles Ces                                              2:18.66  
 14 Narbonne High School                                         2:19.21  
 15 Van Nuys High School                                         2:20.81  
 16 South East                                                   2:20.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Orthopaedic                                                  2:22.12  
 18 Kennedy High School                                          2:22.65  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Marshall-SC                                                  2:29.59  
 20 Sherman Oaks Ctr Entrich Study                               2:30.88  
 21 Gertz-Ressler Charter                                        2:31.88  
 22 Contreras-SC                                                 2:33.05  
 23 Bell                                                         2:34.02  
 24 Canoga Park High School                                      2:38.60  
 25 Hollywood-SC                                                 2:40.68  
 26 Banning High School                                          2:42.65  
 27 Los Angeles                                                  2:45.72  
 28 Panorama HS                                                  2:50.69  
 29 Legacy                                                       2:56.41  
 -- University                                                        DQ  
 -- South Gate                                                        DQ  
 -- Bravo Medical Mag                                                 DQ  
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 20.87   5/19/1993 Jess Withey, San Pedro                       
National H.S: # 19.43   5/15/2010 Vlad Morozov, Torrance HS CA                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Green, Jonathan           12 L.A.C.E.S.             21.54      21.11  
  2 Yoo, Roy                  11 Palisades              21.55      21.21  
  3 Medina, Christopher       JR Granada                21.96      21.52  
  4 Havton, Greg              12 Palisades              22.17      21.89  
  5 Wall, Andrew              SR Granada                22.58      21.97  
  6 Chun, Colin               11 Venice                 22.30      22.17  
  7 Lacy, Lucas               11 Palisades              22.64      22.50  
  8 Zeballos, Kevin           Sr Carson                 22.62      22.64  
B - Consol
  9 Tang, Albert              SR El Camino              23.23      23.00  
 10 Berg, Simon                  Hollywood-SC           23.24      23.02  
 11 Dever, Samuel             Sr San Pedro              22.66      23.10  
 12 Teixeira-Vance, Etienne   12 Palisades              23.80      23.55  
 13 Salazar, Jose             10 South East             23.43      23.56  
 14 Duarte, Brandon           Jr San Pedro              23.35      23.70  
 15 Hernandez, Daniel         12 Bell                   23.32      24.04  
 16 Tran, Ryan                JR Granada                23.81      24.22  
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 20.87   5/19/1993 Jess Withey, San Pedro                       
National H.S: # 19.43   5/15/2010 Vlad Morozov, Torrance HS CA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Jonathan           12 L.A.C.E.S.                        21.54  
  2 Yoo, Roy                  11 Palisades                         21.55  
  3 Medina, Christopher       JR Granada                           21.96  
  4 Havton, Greg              12 Palisades                         22.17  
  5 Chun, Colin               11 Venice                            22.30  
  6 Wall, Andrew              SR Granada                           22.58  
  7 Zeballos, Kevin           Sr Carson                            22.62  
  8 Lacy, Lucas               11 Palisades                         22.64  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dever, Samuel             Sr San Pedro                         22.66  
 10 Tang, Albert              SR El Camino                         23.23  
 11 Berg, Simon                  Hollywood-SC                      23.24  
 12 Hernandez, Daniel         12 Bell                              23.32  
 13 Duarte, Brandon           Jr San Pedro                         23.35  
 14 Salazar, Jose             10 South East                        23.43  
 15 Olvis, Zeus               12 Grant                             23.70  
 16 Teixeira-Vance, Etienne   12 Palisades                         23.80  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tran, Ryan                JR Granada                           23.81  
 18 Ortiz, Carlos             Jr San Pedro                         23.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Frazier, Larry            So San Pedro                         24.12  
 20 Moreno-Barrera, Kevin     SR Cleveland-CA                      24.19  
 21 Gonzalez, Christian       10 Bravo                             24.24  
 22 Olshansky, Daniel            Hollywood-SC                      24.36  
 23 Cruz, Julian              FR Granada                           24.46  
 24 Lafreniere, Tim           SO Cleveland-CA                      24.53  
 25 Barbush, Alec             SR El Camino                         24.59  
 26 Petynia, Steven           SR El Camino                         24.72  
 27 Kendrick, Kamasi          Sr Narbonne                          24.83  
 28 Zeballos, Kent            Fr Carson                            24.89  
 29 Mangayan, Aaron              Marshall-SC                       24.98  
 30 Olesinski, Lukas          11 Venice                            25.31  
 31 Mena, Diego                  Eagle Rock-SC                     25.50  
 32 Ruiz, Mark                SR El Camino                         25.92  
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 45.19   5/19/1993 Jess Withey, San Pedro                       
National H.S: # 42.34   3/19/2011 David Nolan, Hersey HS PA                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Yoo, Roy                  11 Palisades              48.10      46.68  
  2 Medina, Christopher       JR Granada                48.54      47.42  
  3 Loncar, Hunter            12 Palisades              49.38      48.21  
  4 Velasco, Miguel           SR Cleveland-CA           48.98      48.63  
  5 Wall, Andrew              SR Granada                49.50      48.73  
  6 Zeballos, Kevin           Sr Carson                 49.65      49.23  
  7 Simmons, Ben              Jr San Pedro              49.95      49.72  
  8 Tang, Albert              SR El Camino              51.15      50.74  
B - Consol
  9 Sood-Manker, Armaan          Eagle Rock-SC          51.22      50.93  
 10 Duarte, Brandon           Jr San Pedro              52.39      51.64  
 11 Cook, Jackson             SO El Camino              51.91      51.78  
 12 Frazier, Larry            So San Pedro              51.75      51.89  
 13 Salazar, Jose             10 South East             52.21      51.91  
 14 Gonzalez, Christian       10 Bravo                  52.42      51.94  
 15 Lukasiak, Matthew         11 Palisades              52.80      52.53  
 16 Teixeira-Vance, Etienne   12 Palisades              52.52      53.52  
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 45.19   5/19/1993 Jess Withey, San Pedro                       
National H.S: # 42.34   3/19/2011 David Nolan, Hersey HS PA                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yoo, Roy                  11 Palisades                         48.10  
  2 Medina, Christopher       JR Granada                           48.54  
  3 Velasco, Miguel           SR Cleveland-CA                      48.98  
  4 Loncar, Hunter            12 Palisades                         49.38  
  5 Wall, Andrew              SR Granada                           49.50  
  6 Zeballos, Kevin           Sr Carson                            49.65  
  7 Simmons, Ben              Jr San Pedro                         49.95  
  8 Tang, Albert              SR El Camino                         51.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sood-Manker, Armaan          Eagle Rock-SC                     51.22  
 10 Frazier, Larry            So San Pedro                         51.75  
 11 Cook, Jackson             SO El Camino                         51.91  
 12 Salazar, Jose             10 South East                        52.21  
 13 Duarte, Brandon           Jr San Pedro                         52.39  
 14 Gonzalez, Christian       10 Bravo                             52.42  
 15 Teixeira-Vance, Etienne   12 Palisades                         52.52  
 16 Lukasiak, Matthew         11 Palisades                         52.80  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Malyar, Nick              SR El Camino                         52.92  
 18 Leyberman, Elissey        JR Granada                           53.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Olvis, Zeus               12 Grant                             53.44  
 20 Ortiz, Carlos             Jr San Pedro                         53.67  
 21 Pestunji, Austin          JR Granada                           53.74  
 22 Martinez-Gutierrez, Juan  11 Los Angeles                       54.63  
 23 Arabshahi, Ali            SO Cleveland-CA                      54.73  
 24 Klasky-Gamer, Elie        SR Cleveland-CA                      54.94  
 25 Lafreniere, Tim           SO Cleveland-CA                      55.08  
 26 Kendrick, Kamasi          Sr Narbonne                          55.46  
 26 Velasco, Alejandro        10 South Gate                        55.46  
 28 Barbush, Alec             SR El Camino                         55.50  
 29 Peres, Nicolas A          Sr Narbonne                          55.65  
 30 Ball, George              SO Taft                              56.16  
 31 Morris, Cullen            10 Uni                               56.44  
 32 Ferydouni, Brian             Marshall-SC                       57.01  
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 1:38.30   5/10/2017 Kian Brouwer, Palisades                    
National H.S: # 1:33.83   5/13/2009 Tom Shields, Edison HS CA                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Brouwer, Kian             12 Palisades            1:42.90    1:38.30* 
  2 Tabatebace, Ashkan        SO Granada              1:45.68    1:43.39  
  3 Loncar, Hunter            12 Palisades            1:47.10    1:44.53  
  4 Wagoner, Sebastian        Jr San Pedro            1:45.77    1:46.89  
  5 Sanchez, Ben              SO Birm                 1:52.86    1:50.08  
  6 Speiser, Sammy            11 Palisades            1:50.66    1:50.75  
  7 Planting, Andrew           9 Palisades            1:51.68    1:51.68  
  8 Steen, Noah               Fr San Pedro            1:50.44    1:54.61  
B - Consol
  9 Sigal, Josh               SR Granada              1:53.03    1:51.87  
 10 Cook, Jackson             SO El Camino            1:55.99    1:52.70  
 11 Richman, Troy             SO Cleveland-CA         1:56.33    1:55.44  
 12 Tibazi, Noah              SO Cleveland-CA         1:57.16    1:57.39  
 13 Pestunji, Austin          JR Granada              1:58.42    1:58.72  
 14 Katibah, Zaki             SO Granada              2:01.48    1:59.09  
 15 Malyar, Nick              SR El Camino            1:59.34    2:01.05  
 16 Martinez-Gutierrez, Juan  11 Los Angeles          2:04.19    2:01.76  
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 1:38.30   5/10/2017 Kian Brouwer, Palisades                    
National H.S: # 1:33.83   5/13/2009 Tom Shields, Edison HS CA                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brouwer, Kian             12 Palisades                       1:42.90  
  2 Tabatebace, Ashkan        SO Granada                         1:45.68  
  3 Wagoner, Sebastian        Jr San Pedro                       1:45.77  
  4 Loncar, Hunter            12 Palisades                       1:47.10  
  5 Steen, Noah               Fr San Pedro                       1:50.44  
  6 Speiser, Sammy            11 Palisades                       1:50.66  
  7 Planting, Andrew           9 Palisades                       1:51.68  
  8 Sanchez, Ben              SO Birm                            1:52.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sigal, Josh               SR Granada                         1:53.03  
 10 Cook, Jackson             SO El Camino                       1:55.99  
 11 Richman, Troy             SO Cleveland-CA                    1:56.33  
 12 Tibazi, Noah              SO Cleveland-CA                    1:57.16  
 13 Pestunji, Austin          JR Granada                         1:58.42  
 14 Malyar, Nick              SR El Camino                       1:59.34  
 15 Katibah, Zaki             SO Granada                         2:01.48  
 16 Martinez-Gutierrez, Juan  11 Los Angeles                     2:04.19  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sanchez, Max              12 Chavez                          2:05.30  
 18 Valle, Jessi              SO Cleveland-CA                    2:06.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rudoy, Alan               JR El Camino                       2:06.45  
 20 Ruiz-Pineda, Kevin        SO Cleveland-CA                    2:06.81  
 21 Gutierrez, Jacob             Eagle Rock-SC                   2:08.88  
 22 Ortiz, Hector              9 Kennedy                         2:12.95  
 23 Ortega, Eli               So San Pedro                       2:13.48  
 24 Orozco Ocasio, Sebastian  10 Uni                             2:15.28  
 25 Garcia, Jeremy               Hollywood-SC                    2:16.98  
 26 Rodas, Miles              10 Reseda                          2:19.26  
 27 Ibarra, Julian            JR El Camino                       2:21.01  
 28 Gonzalez, Brandon         11 Kennedy                         2:21.09  
 29 Ortiz, Aaron              Jr San Pedro                       2:21.85  
 30 De Guzman, Wren Mark      So Carson                          2:23.07  
 31 Morales, Jason             8 Van Nuys                        2:23.33  
 32 Melara, Steven            11 Bell                            2:25.22  
 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 4:25.05        1978 Brian Roney, El Camino Real                
National H.S: # 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, CA                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Tabatebace, Ashkan        SO Granada                        4:39.22  
  2 Wagoner, Sebastian        Jr San Pedro                      4:47.48  
  3 Planting, Andrew           9 Palisades                      4:56.90  
  4 Kircher, Wyatt            Sr San Pedro                      4:57.65  
  5 Sanchez, Ben              SO Birm                           4:58.76  
  6 Pak, Tevin                11 Palisades                      4:59.16  
  7 Speiser, Sammy            11 Palisades                      5:04.48  
  8 Sigal, Josh               SR Granada                        5:08.68  
Finals
  9 Pedersen, Chris            9 Palisades                      5:07.36  
 10 Tibazi, Noah              SO Cleveland-CA                   5:18.11  
 11 Shagalove, Jonathan        9 L.A.C.E.S.                     5:23.44  
 12 Jaju, Shubham             JR Granada                        5:30.48  
 13 Escusa, Yuan              SO El Camino                      5:32.04  
 14 Valle, Jessi              SO Cleveland-CA                   5:33.92  
 15 Sanchez, Max              12 Chavez                         5:34.90  
 16 Perez-Sequeira, Rod       SR Cleveland-CA                   5:35.19  
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 51.08   5/13/2016 Michael Cutidioc, Palisades                  
National H.S: # 45.49   3/19/2011 David Nolan, Hershey HS PA                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Havton, Jon               12 Palisades              53.98      52.91  
  2 Simmons, Ben              Jr San Pedro              55.31      54.31  
  3 Sato, Tomo                12 Palisades              55.82      54.55  
  4 Pondrelli, Ruben          SR El Camino              56.90      56.80  
  5 Steen, Noah               Fr San Pedro              57.82      57.89  
  6 De Zilwa, Shallen         JR Granada                58.91      58.06  
  7 Velasco, Miguel           SR Cleveland-CA           57.13      58.19  
  8 Chun, Colin               11 Venice                 59.27    1:02.07  
B - Consol
  9 Joe, Jacob                JR Granada                59.32      57.07  
 10 Chandrasekaran, Anirudh   Fr San Pedro            1:00.64      58.94  
 11 Atenza, Noah              Sr Narbonne             1:00.41      59.76  
 12 Pryor, Marc                9 Palisades            1:00.54    1:00.73  
 13 Pellegrini, Giacomo       FR Cleveland-CA         1:00.55    1:01.46  
 14 Sood-Manker, Armaan          Eagle Rock-SC        1:02.20    1:01.81  
 15 Moreno-Barrera, Kevin     SR Cleveland-CA         1:01.26    1:03.26  
 16 Zeballos, Kent            Fr Carson               1:01.51    1:03.68  
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 51.08   5/13/2016 Michael Cutidioc, Palisades                  
National H.S: # 45.49   3/19/2011 David Nolan, Hershey HS PA                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Havton, Jon               12 Palisades                         53.98  
  2 Simmons, Ben              Jr San Pedro                         55.31  
  3 Sato, Tomo                12 Palisades                         55.82  
  4 Pondrelli, Ruben          SR El Camino                         56.90  
  5 Velasco, Miguel           SR Cleveland-CA                      57.13  
  6 Steen, Noah               Fr San Pedro                         57.82  
  7 De Zilwa, Shallen         JR Granada                           58.91  
  8 Chun, Colin               11 Venice                            59.27  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Joe, Jacob                JR Granada                           59.32  
 10 Atenza, Noah              Sr Narbonne                        1:00.41  
 11 Pryor, Marc                9 Palisades                       1:00.54  
 12 Pellegrini, Giacomo       FR Cleveland-CA                    1:00.55  
 13 Chandrasekaran, Anirudh   Fr San Pedro                       1:00.64  
 14 Moreno-Barrera, Kevin     SR Cleveland-CA                    1:01.26  
 15 Zeballos, Kent            Fr Carson                          1:01.51  
 16 Sood-Manker, Armaan          Eagle Rock-SC                   1:02.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Augusztiny, Jozef         JR Granada                         1:02.37  
 18 Morris, Cullen            10 Uni                             1:02.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Otgonbayar, Khuslen       10 Palisades                       1:02.77  
 20 Klasky-Gamer, Elie        SR Cleveland-CA                    1:03.16  
 21 Lam, Lawrence             FR Granada                         1:03.31  
 22 Escusa, Yuan              SO El Camino                       1:04.87  
 23 Sanchez, Alonso           11 Kennedy                         1:04.90  
 24 Chiroglyan, Narek         SO Verdugo                         1:07.50  
 25 Castaneda Juarez, Adrian  12 Panorama                        1:07.83  
 26 Lopez, Rudy               10 Sylmar                          1:07.87  
 27 Hernandez, Daniel         12 Bell                            1:08.24  
 28 House, Daniel                Eagle Rock-SC                   1:09.09  
 29 Garcia, Aaron             10 Bell                            1:09.23  
 30 Espinoza, Antonio         11 Bell                            1:09.63  
 31 Lontok, Earl              Fr Narbonne                        1:09.94  
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 57.67   5/10/2017 Alex Havton, Palisades                       
National H.S: # 53.67   3/10/2000 Brendan Hansen, Haverford HS PA              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Havton, Alex              12 Palisades              58.98      57.67* 
  2 Martinez, Miguel          SR Granada              1:02.74    1:01.10  
  3 Cho, William              11 Los Angeles          1:03.53    1:02.08  
  4 Yatskar, Daniel           SR Birm                 1:04.90    1:02.45  
  5 Kennedy, Nolan            SR Cleveland-CA         1:03.76    1:04.48  
  6 Moss, Zachary             SR Cleveland-CA         1:03.94    1:04.70  
  7 Vayanas, Orion            10 Palisades            1:03.12    1:04.71  
  8 Praserpwit, Prach         SR Granada              1:06.45    1:06.08  
B - Consol
  9 Berg, Simon                  Hollywood-SC         1:07.68    1:05.13  
 10 Yin, Daniel                9 Palisades            1:07.28    1:06.65  
 11 Nguyen, Kyle              JR Cleveland-CA         1:08.03    1:07.64  
 12 Setiabudi, Daniel         JR Granada              1:08.98    1:07.80  
 13 Duenas, Erick             Sr Narbonne             1:09.83    1:08.49  
 14 Anderson, Jack            SO Cleveland-CA         1:08.47    1:08.91  
 15 Katibah, Zaki             SO Granada              1:09.93    1:09.34  
 16 Mena, Diego                  Eagle Rock-SC        1:10.50    1:09.81  
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 57.67   5/10/2017 Alex Havton, Palisades                       
National H.S: # 53.67   3/10/2000 Brendan Hansen, Haverford HS PA              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Havton, Alex              12 Palisades                         58.98  
  2 Martinez, Miguel          SR Granada                         1:02.74  
  3 Vayanas, Orion            10 Palisades                       1:03.12  
  4 Cho, William              11 Los Angeles                     1:03.53  
  5 Kennedy, Nolan            SR Cleveland-CA                    1:03.76  
  6 Moss, Zachary             SR Cleveland-CA                    1:03.94  
  7 Wiegand, Ian              JR El Camino                       1:04.73  
  8 Yatskar, Daniel           SR Birm                            1:04.90  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Praserpwit, Prach         SR Granada                         1:06.45  
 10 Yin, Daniel                9 Palisades                       1:07.28  
 11 Berg, Simon                  Hollywood-SC                    1:07.68  
 12 Nguyen, Kyle              JR Cleveland-CA                    1:08.03  
 13 Anderson, Jack            SO Cleveland-CA                    1:08.47  
 14 Setiabudi, Daniel         JR Granada                         1:08.98  
 15 Duenas, Erick             Sr Narbonne                        1:09.83  
 16 Katibah, Zaki             SO Granada                         1:09.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mena, Diego                  Eagle Rock-SC                   1:10.50  
 18 Kollerbohm, Ethan         SO El Camino                       1:10.58  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gonzalez, Omar            JR El Camino                       1:10.64  
 20 Navarrete, Joshua         Fr Carson                          1:12.58  
 21 Penuella, Niko            SO El Camino                       1:12.69  
 22 Lopez, Jesus              11 Bell                            1:13.12  
 23 Nava, Miguel                 Eagle Rock-SC                   1:15.92  
 24 Morales, Demetrius           Eagle Rock-SC                   1:15.94  
 25 Armstrong-Kizzee III, La  12 Hamilton                        1:16.07  
 26 Perez, Melvin             12 Uni                             1:16.14  
 27 Sanchez, Ricardo          10 Kennedy                         1:16.33  
 28 Gonzaga, Jake             FR Taft                            1:16.71  
 29 Petrosyan, Aleksandr      11 Reseda                          1:18.99  
 30 Mitrovik, Marko           11 Van Nuys                        1:19.95  
 -- Lee, Alex                    Eagle Rock-SC                        DQ  
 -- Ishizawa, Mark             9 Palisades                            DQ  
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 48.36   5/10/2017 Kian Brouwer, Palisades                      
National H.S: # 46.71   2/23/2013 Connor Black, Mundelein HS IL                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Brouwer, Kian             12 Palisades              51.00      48.36* 
  2 Havton, Greg              12 Palisades              51.43      50.80  
  3 Green, Jonathan           12 L.A.C.E.S.             53.80      51.42  
  4 Martinez, Miguel          SR Granada                53.43      53.11  
  5 Sato, Tomo                12 Palisades              55.33      53.53  
  6 Lacy, Lucas               11 Palisades              53.66      53.62  
  7 Atenza, Noah              Sr Narbonne               54.52      54.00  
  8 Dever, Samuel             Sr San Pedro              55.60      56.92  
B - Consol
  9 Meister, Ari              SO Cleveland-CA           56.05      54.19  
 10 Cho, William              11 Los Angeles            56.19      54.64  
 11 Gelberg, Yev              JR Sherman Oaks           56.73      55.74  
 12 Moss, Zachary             SR Cleveland-CA           56.55      56.48  
 13 Kollerbohm, Ethan         SO El Camino            1:00.70      59.48  
 14 Velasco, Alejandro        10 South Gate           1:00.02      59.95  
 15 Shagalove, Jonathan        9 L.A.C.E.S.           1:01.38    1:00.47  
 16 Nisnevich, Daniel         SO El Camino            1:01.07    1:01.43  
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 48.36   5/10/2017 Kian Brouwer, Palisades                      
National H.S: # 46.71   2/23/2013 Connor Black, Mundelein HS IL                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brouwer, Kian             12 Palisades                         51.00  
  2 Havton, Greg              12 Palisades                         51.43  
  3 Martinez, Miguel          SR Granada                           53.43  
  4 Lacy, Lucas               11 Palisades                         53.66  
  5 Green, Jonathan           12 L.A.C.E.S.                        53.80  
  6 Atenza, Noah              Sr Narbonne                          54.52  
  7 Sato, Tomo                12 Palisades                         55.33  
  8 Dever, Samuel             Sr San Pedro                         55.60  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Meister, Ari              SO Cleveland-CA                      56.05  
 10 Cho, William              11 Los Angeles                       56.19  
 11 Moss, Zachary             SR Cleveland-CA                      56.55  
 12 Gelberg, Yev              JR Sherman Oaks                      56.73  
 13 Velasco, Alejandro        10 South Gate                      1:00.02  
 14 Kollerbohm, Ethan         SO El Camino                       1:00.70  
 15 Nisnevich, Daniel         SO El Camino                       1:01.07  
 16 Shagalove, Jonathan        9 L.A.C.E.S.                      1:01.38  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kwok, Joseph              JR Cleveland-CA                    1:01.59  
 18 Chandrasekaran, Anirudh   Fr San Pedro                       1:01.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Leyberman, Elissey        JR Granada                         1:01.89  
 20 Yuhico, Matthew           JR El Camino                       1:02.50  
 21 Lam, Lawrence             FR Granada                         1:03.21  
 22 House, Daniel                Eagle Rock-SC                   1:05.40  
 23 Cerda, Robert             SO Cleveland-CA                    1:05.74  
 24 Boen, Steven              JR El Camino                       1:07.59  
 25 Gutierrez, Jacob             Eagle Rock-SC                   1:08.61  
 26 Tovmasyam, Arman             Hollywood-SC                    1:08.81  
 27 Melakyan, Samuel          SO Granada                         1:09.02  
 28 Watanabe, Shu             10 Venice                          1:09.33  
 29 Morales, Jason             8 Van Nuys                        1:09.40  
 30 Avelino, Michael          11 Roosevelt                       1:09.41  
 -- Escajeda, Daniel          10 Venice                               DQ  
 -- Hadley, Nathan            Jr San Pedro                            DQ  
 
Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 1:53.41   5/13/2016 Daichi Kakazu, San Pedro                   
National H.S: # 1:41.39   3/18/2011 David Nolan, Hershey HS PA                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Havton, Alex              12 Palisades            1:56.31    1:54.93  
  2 Havton, Jon               12 Palisades            1:57.37    1:57.10  
  3 Meister, Ari              SO Cleveland-CA         2:02.69    2:00.30  
  4 Kircher, Wyatt            Sr San Pedro            2:02.89    2:02.73  
  5 De Zilwa, Shallen         JR Granada              2:05.47    2:03.84  
  6 Vayanas, Orion            10 Palisades            2:03.97    2:04.25  
  7 Pak, Tevin                11 Palisades            2:04.11    2:04.45  
  8 Joe, Jacob                JR Granada              2:06.64    2:06.21  
B - Consol
  9 Pondrelli, Ruben          SR El Camino            2:08.30    2:05.05  
 10 Kennedy, Nolan            SR Cleveland-CA         2:09.58    2:09.46  
 11 Augusztiny, Jozef         JR Granada              2:13.94    2:14.02  
 12 Jaju, Shubham             JR Granada              2:18.59    2:16.65  
 13 Cerda, Robert             SO Cleveland-CA         2:18.89    2:21.72  
 14 Liakhovetski, Allen       FR Taft                 2:26.61    2:25.52  
 15 Castaneda Juarez, Adrian  12 Panorama             2:24.60    2:26.71  
 16 Gonzalez, Omar            JR El Camino            2:27.81    2:26.84  
 
Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 1:53.41   5/13/2016 Daichi Kakazu, San Pedro                   
National H.S: # 1:41.39   3/18/2011 David Nolan, Hershey HS PA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Havton, Alex              12 Palisades                       1:56.31  
  2 Havton, Jon               12 Palisades                       1:57.37  
  3 Meister, Ari              SO Cleveland-CA                    2:02.69  
  4 Kircher, Wyatt            Sr San Pedro                       2:02.89  
  5 Vayanas, Orion            10 Palisades                       2:03.97  
  6 Pak, Tevin                11 Palisades                       2:04.11  
  7 De Zilwa, Shallen         JR Granada                         2:05.47  
  8 Joe, Jacob                JR Granada                         2:06.64  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pondrelli, Ruben          SR El Camino                       2:08.30  
 10 Kennedy, Nolan            SR Cleveland-CA                    2:09.58  
 11 Augusztiny, Jozef         JR Granada                         2:13.94  
 12 Jaju, Shubham             JR Granada                         2:18.59  
 13 Cerda, Robert             SO Cleveland-CA                    2:18.89  
 14 Wiegand, Ian              JR El Camino                       2:23.54  
 15 Castaneda Juarez, Adrian  12 Panorama                        2:24.60  
 16 Liakhovetski, Allen       FR Taft                            2:26.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gonzalez, Omar            JR El Camino                       2:27.81  
 18 Antoniello, Nathaniel     SR Birm                            2:32.02  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rodriguez, Roger          11 Ortho                           2:33.16  
 20 Gomez, Ezekiel            12 Reseda                          2:34.06  
 21 Kim, Jason                   Hollywood-SC                    2:34.43  
 22 Watanabe, Shu             10 Venice                          2:35.18  
 23 Petrosyan, Aleksandr      11 Reseda                          2:37.52  
 24 Cifuentes, Jason           9 Kennedy                         2:40.74  
 25 Nguyen, Tue               11 Reseda                          2:45.73  
 26 Mitrovik, Marko           11 Van Nuys                        2:46.28  
 -- McDonald, Drew            JR Birm                                 DQ  
 -- Nguyen, Kyle              JR Cleveland-CA                         DQ  
 -- Oki, Dylan                12 Venice                               DQ  
 -- Puerta, Carlos            11 Roosevelt                            DQ  
 -- Gelberg, Yev              JR Sherman Oaks                         DQ  
 -- Penuella, Niko            SO El Camino                            DQ  
 
Boys 1 mtr Diving Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Granado, Gabriel             Granada                         380.90  
  2 Wiegand, Ian              JR El Camino                       375.20  
  3 Curtis, Chad                 Granada                         371.05  
  4 Kozeluh, Andrei            9 Palisades                       332.30  
  5 Tatro, Asa                10 Palisades                       328.15  
  6 Haddad, Jad                  Granada                         311.20  
  7 Rovinsky, Aaron           10 Uni                             280.80  
  8 Fuentes, Sebastian         9 Uni                             261.70  
  9 Cirino, Zach                 Granada                         254.10  
 -- Wozniak, Yonatan           9 Uni                                 DQ  
 -- Van Aken, Harrison        10 Venice                              DQ  
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 1:25.23   5/10/2017 Palisades Charter, Palisades               
                         K Brouwer, H Loncar, G Havton, R Yoo              
National H.S: # 1:21.01   3/18/2011 Hershey HS PA                              
                         Nolan, Bauchwitz, Nakano, Young                   
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Palisades Charter                                 1:27.03    1:25.23* 
  2 Granada Hills Charter                             1:31.93    1:30.59  
  3 San Pedro High School                             1:33.50    1:33.23  
  4 El Camino                                         1:35.54    1:33.74  
  5 Grover Cleveland Senior High                      1:38.63    1:36.59  
  6 Venice                                            1:38.18    1:36.66  
  7 Carson High School                                1:41.84    1:39.68  
  8 Narbonne High School                              1:41.95    1:40.37  
B - Consol
  9 Birmingham Charter                                1:43.98    1:40.76  
 10 Taft                                              1:45.10    1:42.36  
 11 Eagle Rock-SC                                     1:46.87    1:45.20  
 12 Kennedy High School                               1:47.00    1:46.00  
 13 University                                        1:48.53    1:48.26  
 14 Roosevelt                                         1:48.38    1:49.18  
 15 Bravo Medical Mag                                 1:50.36    1:49.33  
 -- Marshall-SC                                       1:46.76         DQ  
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 1:25.23   5/10/2017 Palisades Charter, Palisades               
                         K Brouwer, H Loncar, G Havton, R Yoo              
National H.S: # 1:21.01   3/18/2011 Hershey HS PA                              
                         Nolan, Bauchwitz, Nakano, Young                   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palisades Charter                                            1:27.03  
  2 Granada Hills Charter                                        1:31.93  
  3 San Pedro High School                                        1:33.50  
  4 El Camino                                                    1:35.54  
  5 Venice                                                       1:38.18  
  6 Grover Cleveland Senior High                                 1:38.63  
  7 Carson High School                                           1:41.84  
  8 Narbonne High School                                         1:41.95  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Birmingham Charter                                           1:43.98  
 10 Taft                                                         1:45.10  
 11 Marshall-SC                                                  1:46.76  
 12 Eagle Rock-SC                                                1:46.87  
 13 Kennedy High School                                          1:47.00  
 14 Roosevelt                                                    1:48.38  
 15 University                                                   1:48.53  
 16 Bravo Medical Mag                                            1:50.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Reseda High School                                           1:50.42  
 18 Orthopaedic                                                  1:51.60  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Van Nuys High School                                         1:53.81  
 20 Robert F Kennedy-SC                                          1:55.43  
 21 Sylmar Charter High School                                   1:56.37  
 22 Grant High School                                            1:57.23  
 23 Santee                                                       1:59.90  
 24 Panorama HS                                                  2:00.89  
 25 Mendez                                                       2:04.46  
 26 Cesar Chavez LA                                              2:06.17  
 27 South East                                                   2:10.16  
 28 Contreras-SC                                                 2:11.63  
 -- Bell                                                              DQ  
 -- Hollywood-SC                                                      DQ  
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 3:07.15   5/13/2016 Palisades Charter, Palisades               
National H.S: # 2:59.76   2/24/2012 New Trier HS IL                            
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Palisades Charter                                 3:18.88    3:07.66  
  2 Granada Hills Charter                             3:15.65    3:15.23  
  3 San Pedro High School                             3:21.21    3:17.77  
  4 Grover Cleveland Senior High                      3:32.35    3:25.33  
  5 El Camino                                         3:31.50    3:28.10  
  6 Narbonne High School                              3:41.71    3:36.24  
  7 Birmingham Charter                                3:42.60    3:36.45  
  8 Los Angeles Ces                                   3:42.50    3:38.98  
B - Consol
  9 Eagle Rock-SC                                     3:48.29    3:44.78  
 10 Venice                                            3:58.23    3:49.55  
 11 University                                        4:00.20    3:54.06  
 12 Marshall-SC                                       4:02.88    3:54.73  
 13 Kennedy High School                               3:58.82    3:54.97  
 14 Bell                                              4:05.01    3:59.86  
 15 Panorama HS                                       4:12.47    4:09.27  
 16 Roosevelt                                         4:11.73    4:09.49  
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 3:07.15   5/13/2016 Palisades Charter, Palisades               
National H.S: # 2:59.76   2/24/2012 New Trier HS IL                            
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Granada Hills Charter                                        3:15.65  
  2 Palisades Charter                                            3:18.88  
  3 San Pedro High School                                        3:21.21  
  4 El Camino                                                    3:31.50  
  5 Grover Cleveland Senior High                                 3:32.35  
  6 Narbonne High School                                         3:41.71  
  7 Los Angeles Ces                                              3:42.50  
  8 Birmingham Charter                                           3:42.60  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Eagle Rock-SC                                                3:48.29  
 10 Venice                                                       3:58.23  
 11 Kennedy High School                                          3:58.82  
 12 University                                                   4:00.20  
 13 Marshall-SC                                                  4:02.88  
 14 Bell                                                         4:05.01  
 15 Roosevelt                                                    4:11.73  
 16 Panorama HS                                                  4:12.47  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Reseda High School                                           4:15.96  
 18 Carson High School                                           4:27.10  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Banning High School                                          4:28.79  
 20 Hollywood-SC                                                 4:30.69  
 21 Santee                                                       4:30.92  
 22 Van Nuys High School                                         4:33.56  
 23 Orthopaedic                                                  4:35.50  
 24 Mendez                                                       5:00.43  
 25 Contreras-SC                                                 5:21.19  
 -- Sylmar Charter High School                                        DQ  
 -- Cesar Chavez LA                                                   DQ  
 
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 1:35.68   5/10/2017 Palisades Charter, Palisades               
                         J Havton, A Havton, G Havton, L Lacy              
National H.S: # 1:30.01    3/9/2013 Saline HS MI                               
                         Boland, Ehrman, Bundas, ?Whitener                 
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Palisades Charter                                 1:37.68    1:35.68* 
  2 Granada Hills Charter                             1:42.08    1:40.04  
  3 San Pedro High School                             1:42.97    1:41.81  
  4 Grover Cleveland Senior High                      1:45.29    1:45.60  
  5 El Camino                                         1:47.29    1:46.71  
  6 Carson High School                                1:51.41    1:50.21  
  7 Narbonne High School                              1:52.13    1:50.31  
  8 Hollywood-SC                                      1:52.77    1:51.65  
B - Consol
  9 Los Angeles Ces                                   1:53.75    1:51.46  
 10 Birmingham Charter                                1:54.83    1:52.52  
 11 Eagle Rock-SC                                     1:56.45    1:54.29  
 12 Bell                                              1:58.75    1:58.31  
 13 Kennedy High School                               2:00.37    1:58.72  
 14 University                                        2:01.61    1:59.86  
 15 Sherman Oaks Ctr Entrich Study                    2:02.98    2:01.51  
 16 Bravo Medical Mag                                 2:05.44    2:04.76  
 
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
     LA CITY: * 1:35.68   5/10/2017 Palisades Charter, Palisades               
                         J Havton, A Havton, G Havton, L Lacy              
National H.S: # 1:30.01    3/9/2013 Saline HS MI                               
                         Boland, Ehrman, Bundas, ?Whitener                 
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palisades Charter                                            1:37.68  
  2 Granada Hills Charter                                        1:42.08  
  3 San Pedro High School                                        1:42.97  
  4 Grover Cleveland Senior High                                 1:45.29  
  5 El Camino                                                    1:47.29  
  6 Carson High School                                           1:51.41  
  7 Narbonne High School                                         1:52.13  
  8 Hollywood-SC                                                 1:52.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Los Angeles Ces                                              1:53.75  
 10 Birmingham Charter                                           1:54.83  
 11 Eagle Rock-SC                                                1:56.45  
 12 Bell                                                         1:58.75  
 13 Kennedy High School                                          2:00.37  
 14 University                                                   2:01.61  
 15 Sherman Oaks Ctr Entrich Study                               2:02.98  
 16 Bravo Medical Mag                                            2:05.44  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Roosevelt                                                    2:08.37  
 18 Van Nuys High School                                         2:08.74  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Grant High School                                            2:09.67  
 20 Panorama HS                                                  2:10.00  
 21 Orthopaedic                                                  2:10.20  
 22 Sylmar Charter High School                                   2:12.22  
 23 Robert F Kennedy-SC                                          2:13.59  
 24 Marshall-SC                                                  2:15.38  
 25 Rancho Dominguez                                             2:17.29  
 26 Mendez                                                       2:28.00  
 27 South East                                                   2:44.76  
 -- Venice                                                            DQ  
 -- Taft                                                              DQ  
 -- Santee                                                            DQ  
 -- Reseda High School                                                DQ  
 -- Banning High School                                               DQ