2018 NIAA 3A State Meet - Meet Results

2018 NIAA 3A State Meet
5/19/2018 - 5/19/2018
Las Vegas, NV US
Updated: 5/20/2018

The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to UNLV Natatorium - Site License            HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0
            2018 3A NIAA State High School Swim & Dive - 5/19/2018             
                        2018 3A Championship Swim/Dive                         
                               Sponsored by NIAA                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    State 3A: ! 23.48   5/24/2014 Alex R Hubel, BCHS                           
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rye, Kate                    INCL                             24.25        
  2 Purdy, Emma                  TRUCK                            24.49        
  3 Engberg, Courtney            TRUCK                            25.86        
  4 Pappas, Tegan                BCHS                             27.52        
  5 Wood, Ashleigh               BCHS                             27.62        
  6 Aizenberg, Leemor            Adelson                          27.93        
  7 Waite, Taylor                VGVL                             28.03        
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    State 3A: ! 50.43   5/24/2014 Alex R Hubel, BCHS                           
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rye, Kate                    INCL                             53.64        
                  25.22       53.64 (28.42)                                        
  2 Otomo, Alexandra             TAHOE                            55.63        
                  26.61       55.63 (29.02)                                        
  3 Thomas, Quinci               BCHS                             56.19        
                  26.63       56.19 (29.56)                                        
  4 Engberg, Courtney            TRUCK                            57.33        
                  27.20       57.33 (30.13)                                        
  5 Cook, Noriah                 MJVE                           1:00.38        
                  28.23     1:00.38 (32.15)                                        
  6 Wood, Ashleigh               BCHS                           1:01.36        
                  29.17     1:01.36 (32.19)                                        
  7 Pappas, Tegan                BCHS                           1:01.40        
                  29.47     1:01.40 (31.93)                                        
  8 Miller, Gwynneth             BCHS                           1:02.31        
                  29.94     1:02.31 (32.37)                                        
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    State 3A: ! 1:49.73   5/20/2017 Mandy Gebhart, BCHS                        
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Aimee                BCHS                           1:54.68        
                  26.26       54.95 (28.69)     1:24.69 (29.74)     1:54.68 (29.99)
  2 Madigan, Riley               TRUCK                          2:02.73        
                  28.69     1:00.33 (31.64)     1:33.39 (33.06)     2:02.73 (29.34)
  3 Darzynkiewicz, Megan         TRUCK                          2:03.21        
                  28.58       59.26 (30.68)     1:31.51 (32.25)     2:03.21 (31.70)
  4 Bronstone, Grace             TRUCK                          2:08.61        
                  29.08     1:00.92 (31.84)     1:34.32 (33.40)     2:08.61 (34.29)
  5 Selinger, Audrey             BCHS                           2:10.85        
                  29.92     1:02.57 (32.65)     1:37.03 (34.46)     2:10.85 (33.82)
  6 Porter, Jillian              BCHS                           2:16.59        
                  31.99     1:05.70 (33.71)     1:41.10 (35.40)     2:16.59 (35.49)
  7 Miller, Gwynneth             BCHS                           2:16.65        
                  31.11     1:05.54 (34.43)     1:41.56 (36.02)     2:16.65 (35.09)
  8 Winger, Rebecca              Adelson                        2:17.55        
                  31.00     1:05.51 (34.51)     1:41.62 (36.11)     2:17.55 (35.93)
 
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    State 3A: ! 4:54.54   5/20/2017 Mandy Gebhart, BCHS                        
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Aimee                BCHS                           5:03.77        
                  27.04       56.34 (29.30)     1:26.32 (29.98)     1:56.98 (30.66)
        2:27.66 (30.68)     2:58.62 (30.96)     3:29.85 (31.23)     4:01.17 (31.32)
        4:32.64 (31.47)     5:03.77 (31.13)                                        
  2 Lewis, Maddy              15 Srs                            5:20.90        
                  28.55     1:00.11 (31.56)     1:32.26 (32.15)     2:04.82 (32.56)
        2:37.19 (32.37)     3:09.70 (32.51)     3:42.72 (33.02)     4:16.04 (33.32)
        4:49.04 (33.00)     5:20.90 (31.86)                                        
  3 Thomas, Quinci               BCHS                           5:34.35        
                  29.91     1:03.30 (33.39)     1:36.61 (33.31)     2:09.80 (33.19)
        2:43.44 (33.64)     3:17.73 (34.29)     3:51.90 (34.17)     4:26.48 (34.58)
        5:00.98 (34.50)     5:34.35 (33.37)                                        
  4 Darzynkiewicz, Megan         TRUCK                          5:39.68        
                  30.66     1:04.14 (33.48)     1:38.17 (34.03)     2:12.39 (34.22)
        2:46.82 (34.43)     3:21.49 (34.67)     3:56.32 (34.83)     4:31.22 (34.90)
        5:06.48 (35.26)     5:39.68 (33.20)                                        
  5 Voltz, Vanessa               Adelson                        5:54.23        
                  31.54     1:06.78 (35.24)     1:42.37 (35.59)     2:18.81 (36.44)
        2:54.93 (36.12)     3:31.69 (36.76)     4:07.65 (35.96)     4:44.21 (36.56)
        5:19.88 (35.67)     5:54.23 (34.35)                                        
  6 Fecteau, Isabella            BCHS                           5:58.26        
                  33.60     1:09.22 (35.62)     1:45.30 (36.08)     2:21.66 (36.36)
        2:57.78 (36.12)     3:34.64 (36.86)     4:10.77 (36.13)     4:46.74 (35.97)
        5:23.23 (36.49)     5:58.26 (35.03)                                        
  7 Kates, Anna                  TRUCK                          6:16.03        
                  34.28     1:12.17 (37.89)     1:50.09 (37.92)     2:28.79 (38.70)
        3:07.32 (38.53)     3:46.06 (38.74)     4:24.56 (38.50)     5:02.83 (38.27)
        5:40.49 (37.66)     6:16.03 (35.54)                                        
  8 Gray, Katie                  BCHS                           6:18.59        
                  34.65     1:12.16 (37.51)     1:50.71 (38.55)     2:29.08 (38.37)
        3:07.34 (38.26)     3:45.85 (38.51)     4:24.20 (38.35)     5:03.00 (38.80)
        5:41.73 (38.73)     6:18.59 (36.86)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    State 3A: ! 56.31   5/21/2016 Montana Lloyd, BCHS                          
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sproul, Brynn                Del Sol                          55.51!       
                  27.05       55.51 (28.46)                                        
  2 Purdy, Emma                  TRUCK                          1:00.59        
                  28.70     1:00.59 (31.89)                                        
  3 Madigan, Riley               TRUCK                          1:02.02        
                  29.63     1:02.02 (32.39)                                        
  4 Thompson, Daphne             BCHS                           1:03.50        
                  30.32     1:03.50 (33.18)                                        
  5 Tieslau, Lola                North Tahoe                    1:05.98        
                  32.12     1:05.98 (33.86)                                        
  6 Cook, Noriah                 MJVE                           1:07.42        
                  31.99     1:07.42 (35.43)                                        
  7 Fernandez, Jessica           BCHS                           1:09.21        
                  33.26     1:09.21 (35.95)                                        
  8 Gray, Katie                  BCHS                           1:09.85        
                  34.71     1:09.85 (35.14)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    State 3A: ! 1:04.38   5/20/2017 Maddie Lewis, Sage                         
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Maddy              15 Srs                            1:04.43        
  2 Freiburger, Annika           BCHS                           1:08.85        
  3 Smith, Caitlin               TRUCK                          1:12.60        
  4 Bronstone, Grace             TRUCK                          1:15.50        
  5 Johnson, Megan               BCHS                           1:19.88        
  6 Gibson, Lily                 BCHS                           1:22.22        
  7 Hill, Kiley                  VGVL                           1:27.75        
  8 Bindrup, Bella               Del Sol                        1:33.10        
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    State 3A: ! 56.94   5/24/2014 Rachael N Grothe, BCHS                       
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pouch, Rose                  BCHS                             55.63!       
                  25.98       55.63 (29.65)                                        
  2 Smith, Caitlin               TRUCK                            58.91        
                  27.59       58.91 (31.32)                                        
  3 Burrill, Megan               TRUCK                            59.14        
                  28.28       59.14 (30.86)                                        
  4 Freiburger, Annika           BCHS                           1:02.37        
                  28.61     1:02.37 (33.76)                                        
  5 Aizenberg, Leemor            Adelson                        1:05.31        
                  30.40     1:05.31 (34.91)                                        
  6 Selinger, Audrey             BCHS                           1:06.41        
                  31.02     1:06.41 (35.39)                                        
  7 Fernandez, Jessica           BCHS                           1:07.39        
                  31.23     1:07.39 (36.16)                                        
  8 Kates, Anna                  TRUCK                          1:11.73        
                  32.51     1:11.73 (39.22)                                        
 
Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    State 3A: ! 2:05.30   5/21/2016 Montana Lloyd, BCHS                        
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pouch, Rose                  BCHS                           2:03.80!       
                  26.67       55.95 (29.28)     1:33.89 (37.94)     2:03.80 (29.91)
  2 Sproul, Brynn                Del Sol                        2:08.85        
                  28.47       59.81 (31.34)     1:39.05 (39.24)     2:08.85 (29.80)
  3 Burrill, Megan               TRUCK                          2:16.22        
                  28.08     1:04.33 (36.25)     1:44.26 (39.93)     2:16.22 (31.96)
  4 Thompson, Daphne             BCHS                           2:24.96        
                  30.00     1:04.47 (34.47)     1:49.86 (45.39)     2:24.96 (35.10)
  5 Fecteau, Isabella            BCHS                           2:27.15        
                  32.35     1:10.33 (37.98)     1:53.60 (43.27)     2:27.15 (33.55)
  6 Johnson, Megan               BCHS                           2:34.98        
                  31.07     1:11.69 (40.62)     1:58.29 (46.60)     2:34.98 (36.69)
  7 Tieslau, Lola                North Tahoe                    2:37.21        
                  33.38     1:09.75 (36.37)     2:00.60 (50.85)     2:37.21 (36.61)
  8 Lucas, Hannah                TAHOE                          2:41.35        
                  34.11     1:16.10 (41.99)     2:02.98 (46.88)     2:41.35 (38.37)
 
Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    State 3A: ! 485.50   5/11/2012 Ally Concepcion, MANO -                     
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Renner, Elle                 SE Tech                         432.40        
  2 Thomas, Kira E            16 TRUCK                           258.65        
  3 Parker, Adrienne N           TRUCK                           246.95        
  4 Stiner, Shandi               VGVL                            199.75        
  5 Tebb, Elena V             16 TRUCK                           184.00        
  6 Simmonds, Lana D          17 Chaparral                       132.20        
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    State 3A: ! 1:40.17   5/20/2017 Boulder City High School, BCHS             
                         M Lloyd, A Sauerbrei, R Pouch, M Gebhart          
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Truckee High School  'A'                                    1:40.92        
     1) Purdy, Emma                     2) Madigan, Riley                 
     3) Darzynkiewicz, Megan            4) Engberg, Courtney              
                  24.55       49.87 (25.32)     1:15.94 (26.07)     1:40.92 (24.98)
  2 Boulder City High School  'A'                               1:43.14        
     1) Garcia, Aimee                   2) Wood, Ashleigh                 
     3) Thompson, Daphne                4) Pouch, Rose                    
                  25.31       52.90 (27.59)     1:18.95 (26.05)     1:43.14 (24.19)
  3 Adelson High School  'A'                                    1:56.23        
     1) Voltz, Vanessa                  2) Boldur, Lielle                 
     3) Bluevise, Dana                  4) Winger, Rebecca                
                  29.86       58.67 (28.81)     1:27.51 (28.84)     1:56.23 (28.72)
  4 Virgin Valley High School  'A'                              1:57.11        
     1) Graves, Kallie                  2) Ludvigson, Sydney              
     3) Hill, Kiley                     4) Waite, Taylor                  
                  29.31       59.77 (30.46)     1:29.05 (29.28)     1:57.11 (28.06)
  5 North Tahoe High School  'A'                                1:57.65        
     1) Quinn, Sage                     2) Quinn, Delila                  
     3) Pekerak, Ava                    4) Garrity, Casey                 
                  28.60       59.58 (30.98)     1:28.77 (29.19)     1:57.65 (28.88)
  6 South Tahoe High School  'A'                                1:59.28        
     1) Trew, Hannah                    2) Johnson, Annika                
     3) Brown, Jessie                   4) Evans, Madelynn                
                  29.81     1:01.03 (31.22)     1:30.17 (29.14)     1:59.28 (29.11)
  7 Del Sol High School  'A'                                    2:03.71        
     1) Bindrup, Bella                  2) Domingo, Valerie               
     3) Torres, Paloma                  4) Sproul, Brynn                  
                  31.43     1:10.88 (39.45)     1:38.18 (27.30)     2:03.71 (25.53)
  8 Moapa Valley High School  'A'                               2:08.47        
     1) Holmes, Jaci                    2) Schulthies, Hanna              
     3) Walker, Emma                    4) Sawyer, Alexis                 
                  30.57     1:05.65 (35.08)     1:37.94 (32.29)     2:08.47 (30.53)
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    State 3A: ! 3:37.71   5/24/2014 Boulder City High School                   
                         M Lloyd, C Molisee, R Lelles, A Hubel             
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boulder City High School  'A'                               3:46.74        
     1) Garcia, Aimee                   2) Wood, Ashleigh                 
     3) Freiburger, Annika              4) Thomas, Quinci                 
                  25.88       53.61 (53.61)     1:22.74 (29.13)   1:55.01 (1:01.40)
        2:21.54 (26.53)     2:50.90 (55.89)     3:17.31 (26.41)     3:46.74 (55.84)
  2 Truckee High School  'A'                                    3:47.36        
     1) Darzynkiewicz, Megan            2) Madigan, Riley                 
     3) Smith, Caitlin                  4) Burrill, Megan                 
                  28.46       59.07 (59.07)     1:24.92 (25.85)     1:54.86 (55.79)
        2:21.66 (26.80)     2:51.57 (56.71)     3:18.59 (27.02)     3:47.36 (55.79)
  3 South Tahoe High School  'A'                                4:12.71        
     1) Lucas, Hannah                   2) Evans, Madelynn                
     3) Brown, Jessie                   4) Otomo, Alexandra               
                  30.90   1:05.94 (1:05.94)     1:36.51 (30.57)   2:12.25 (1:06.31)
        2:42.40 (30.15)   3:17.28 (1:05.03)     3:43.80 (26.52)     4:12.71 (55.43)
  4 Adelson High School  'A'                                    4:15.27        
     1) Winger, Rebecca                 2) Voltz, Vanessa                 
     3) Boldur, Lielle                  4) Aizenberg, Leemor              
                  30.31   1:03.77 (1:03.77)     1:35.09 (31.32)   2:08.79 (1:05.02)
        2:39.62 (30.83)   3:15.23 (1:06.44)     3:43.62 (28.39)   4:15.27 (1:00.04)
  5 North Tahoe High School  'A'                                4:23.37        
     1) Garrity, Casey                  2) Quinn, Sage                    
     3) Pekerak, Ava                    4) Tieslau, Lola                  
                  32.94   1:07.79 (1:07.79)     1:38.45 (30.66)   2:21.95 (1:14.16)
        2:45.40 (23.45)     3:21.72 (59.77)     3:50.99 (29.27)   4:23.37 (1:01.65)
  6 Virgin Valley High School  'A'                              4:23.54        
     1) Graves, Kallie                  2) Ludvigson, Sydney              
     3) Hill, Kiley                     4) Waite, Taylor                  
                  30.21   1:03.81 (1:03.81)     1:37.12 (33.31)   2:12.34 (1:08.53)
        2:43.45 (31.11)   3:18.07 (1:05.73)     3:48.82 (30.75)   4:23.54 (1:05.47)
  7 Moapa Valley High School  'A'                               4:49.64        
     1) Holmes, Jaci                    2) Schulthies, Hanna              
     3) Heiselbetz, Hailee              4) Sawyer, Alexis                 
                  32.90   1:07.67 (1:07.67)     1:42.60 (34.93)   2:21.72 (1:14.05)
        2:56.00 (34.28)   3:39.42 (1:17.70)     4:12.89 (33.47)   4:49.64 (1:10.22)
  8 Western High School  'A'                                    5:01.01        
     1) Ortiz, Emely                    2) Theisgen, Britney              
     3) Cortes, Africa                  4) Garcia, Shylee                 
                  34.13   1:17.44 (1:17.44)     1:53.80 (36.36)   2:45.54 (1:28.10)
        3:14.23 (28.69)   3:54.78 (1:09.24)     4:26.44 (31.66)   5:01.01 (1:06.23)
 
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    State 3A: ! 1:48.46   5/24/2014 Boulder City High School                   
                         M Lloyd, N Grothe, R Grothe, A Hubel              
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boulder City High School  'A'                               1:50.86        
     1) Pouch, Rose                     2) Freiburger, Annika             
     3) Thompson, Daphne                4) Thomas, Quinci                 
                  26.06       57.03 (30.97)     1:25.16 (28.13)     1:50.86 (25.70)
  2 Truckee High School  'A'                                    1:53.48        
     1) Purdy, Emma                     2) Smith, Caitlin                 
     3) Burrill, Megan                  4) Engberg, Courtney              
                  27.90     1:01.12 (33.22)     1:28.22 (27.10)     1:53.48 (25.26)
  3 Adelson High School  'A'                                    2:09.58        
     1) Kac, Elisabeth                  2) Voltz, Vanessa                 
     3) Aizenberg, Leemor               4) Winger, Rebecca                
                  33.62     1:13.60 (39.98)     1:41.06 (27.46)     2:09.58 (28.52)
  4 South Tahoe High School  'A'                                2:12.27        
     1) Otomo, Alexandra                2) Lucas, Hannah                  
     3) Brown, Jessie                   4) Trew, Hannah                   
                  30.24     1:08.87 (38.63)     1:42.49 (33.62)     2:12.27 (29.78)
  5 Virgin Valley High School  'A'                              2:14.65        
     1) Ludvigson, Sydney               2) Hill, Kiley                    
     3) Graves, Kallie                  4) Waite, Taylor                  
                  34.93     1:14.58 (39.65)     1:46.62 (32.04)     2:14.65 (28.03)
  6 Churchill High School  'A'                                  2:14.88        
     1) Rochna, Hannah                  2) Trotter, Ashby                 
     3) Giovanetti, Emily               4) Bernard, Whitney               
                  33.99     1:11.20 (37.21)     1:42.84 (31.64)     2:14.88 (32.04)
  7 Del Sol High School  'A'                                    2:18.22        
     1) Sproul, Brynn                   2) Domingo, Valerie               
     3) Bindrup, Bella                  4) Torres, Paloma                 
                  27.01     1:11.79 (44.78)     1:46.62 (34.83)     2:18.22 (31.60)
  8 Moapa Valley High School  'A'                               2:24.83        
     1) Schulthies, Hanna               2) Hardy, Camille                 
     3) Holmes, Jaci                    4) Sawyer, Alexis                 
                  38.26     1:19.93 (41.67)     1:53.96 (34.03)     2:24.83 (30.87)
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    State 3A: ! 20.16   5/20/2017 Cooper DeRyk, TRUCK                          
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeRyk, Cooper                TRUCK                            20.13!       
  2 Olsen, Gavin                 TRUCK                            22.75        
  3 Pendleton, Clayton           BCHS                             22.96        
  4 Pappas, Andre                BCHS                             23.13        
  5 Titman, Luke              17 Cheyenne                         23.89        
  6 Nemeth, Christian            CHURC                            24.07        
  7 Gudino, Jared                Western                          24.28        
  8 Floyd, Josh               16 Cheyenne                         24.72        
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    State 3A: ! 46.42   5/21/2016 Cooper DeRyk, TRUCK                          
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olsen, Gavin                 TRUCK                            49.38        
                  23.41       49.38 (25.97)                                        
  2 Nguyen, James                SE Tech                          50.09        
                  23.91       50.09 (26.18)                                        
  3 Pappas, Andre                BCHS                             51.60        
                  24.70       51.60 (26.90)                                        
  4 Cole, Dylan                  TRUCK                            52.09        
                  25.04       52.09 (27.05)                                        
  5 Claiborne, Mason             MJVE                             52.18        
                  24.75       52.18 (27.43)                                        
  6 Floyd, Josh               16 Cheyenne                         53.88        
                  26.03       53.88 (27.85)                                        
  7 Nemeth, Christian            CHURC                            54.04        
                  25.66       54.04 (28.38)                                        
  8 Garcia, Alejandro            BCHS                             54.45        
                  25.85       54.45 (28.60)                                        
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    State 3A: ! 1:38.86   5/23/2013 Jared Smith, BCHS                          
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crews, Kaikea                TRUCK                          1:42.88        
                  24.45       50.49 (26.04)     1:16.56 (26.07)     1:42.88 (26.32)
  2 Alvarez, Daniel N         17 Chaparral                      1:47.18        
                  25.35       52.24 (26.89)     1:19.64 (27.40)     1:47.18 (27.54)
  3 Purdy, Joseph                BCHS                           1:49.39        
                  25.94       53.15 (27.21)     1:21.12 (27.97)     1:49.39 (28.27)
  4 Nartker, Aidan            17 Cheyenne                       1:53.18        
                  26.14       55.26 (29.12)     1:24.65 (29.39)     1:53.18 (28.53)
  5 Cole, Dylan                  TRUCK                          1:55.52        
                  24.97       53.11 (28.14)     1:24.43 (31.32)     1:55.52 (31.09)
  6 Opsal, Evan                  TRUCK                          1:56.58        
                  26.62       55.29 (28.67)     1:26.30 (31.01)     1:56.58 (30.28)
  7 Porter, Ethan                BCHS                           1:59.44        
                  27.15       56.78 (29.63)     1:28.00 (31.22)     1:59.44 (31.44)
  8 Farr, Durand                 SE Tech                        2:02.09        
                  26.63       56.36 (29.73)     1:28.52 (32.16)     2:02.09 (33.57)
 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    State 3A: ! 4:31.92   5/23/2013 Jared Smith, BCHS                          
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mirjanian, Adam M         18 Chaparral                      4:48.97        
                  25.38       54.35 (28.97)     1:23.20 (28.85)     1:52.53 (29.33)
        2:22.40 (29.87)     2:52.62 (30.22)     3:22.72 (30.10)     3:52.63 (29.91)
        4:21.60 (28.97)     4:48.97 (27.37)                                        
  2 Purdy, Joseph                BCHS                           4:49.27        
                  26.49       55.52 (29.03)     1:24.49 (28.97)     1:52.97 (28.48)
        2:22.48 (29.51)     2:52.48 (30.00)     3:21.89 (29.41)     3:51.67 (29.78)
        4:21.21 (29.54)     4:49.27 (28.06)                                        
  3 Lundeen, Flynn            15 Srs                            5:17.78        
                  28.37       59.51 (31.14)     1:31.31 (31.80)     2:03.47 (32.16)
        2:35.67 (32.20)     3:08.31 (32.64)     3:41.04 (32.73)     4:13.49 (32.45)
        4:46.11 (32.62)     5:17.78 (31.67)                                        
  4 Warren, Noah                 TRUCK                          5:21.49        
                  28.92     1:00.40 (31.48)     1:32.83 (32.43)     2:05.47 (32.64)
        2:38.82 (33.35)     3:12.05 (33.23)     3:44.72 (32.67)     4:17.29 (32.57)
        4:50.04 (32.75)     5:21.49 (31.45)                                        
  5 Porter, Ethan                BCHS                           5:22.19        
                  28.85     1:00.23 (31.38)     1:32.48 (32.25)     2:04.94 (32.46)
        2:38.02 (33.08)     3:11.61 (33.59)     3:44.86 (33.25)     4:18.20 (33.34)
        4:51.45 (33.25)     5:22.19 (30.74)                                        
  6 Opsal, Evan                  TRUCK                          5:23.59        
                  28.10       58.33 (30.23)     1:30.44 (32.11)     2:03.04 (32.60)
        2:36.52 (33.48)     3:10.15 (33.63)     3:42.92 (32.77)     4:17.05 (34.13)
        4:51.26 (34.21)     5:23.59 (32.33)                                        
  7 Khavkin, Benjamin            Adelson                        5:27.89        
                  27.99       58.96 (30.97)     1:31.03 (32.07)     2:04.03 (33.00)
        2:37.92 (33.89)     3:11.65 (33.73)     3:45.36 (33.71)     4:19.77 (34.41)
        4:54.29 (34.52)     5:27.89 (33.60)                                        
  8 Varela, Victor            18 Chaparral                      5:34.22        
                  28.86     1:00.61 (31.75)     1:33.18 (32.57)     2:06.88 (33.70)
        2:40.93 (34.05)     3:15.14 (34.21)     3:49.89 (34.75)     4:25.24 (35.35)
        5:00.01 (34.77)     5:34.22 (34.21)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    State 3A: ! 51.38   5/23/2013 Joey Gebhart, BCHS                           
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crews, Kaikea                TRUCK                            49.66!       
                  24.09       49.66 (25.57)                                        
  2 Larson, Chandler             BCHS                             57.66        
                  28.04       57.66 (29.62)                                        
  3 Nguyen, James                SE Tech                        1:01.02        
                  29.90     1:01.02 (31.12)                                        
  4 Claiborne, Mason             MJVE                           1:04.00        
                  31.47     1:04.00 (32.53)                                        
  5 Farr, Durand                 SE Tech                        1:04.04        
                  30.71     1:04.04 (33.33)                                        
  6 Lewis, Hunter                LOWRY                          1:05.13        
                  31.47     1:05.13 (33.66)                                        
  7 Pandit, Varun             16 Srs                            1:06.01        
                  32.07     1:06.01 (33.94)                                        
  8 Reed, Aaron               18 Cheyenne                       1:06.06        
                  32.45     1:06.06 (33.61)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    State 3A: ! 55.99   5/24/2014 Alex A Straw, TRUCK                          
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pouch, AJ                    BCHS                             55.35!       
  2 Bronstone, Aaron             TRUCK                          1:03.62        
  3 Hoffman, Hunter              North Tahoe                    1:05.50        
  4 Perkinson, Nathan            LOWRY                          1:05.94        
  5 Leavitt, Robbie              BCHS                           1:07.44        
  6 Titman, Luke              17 Cheyenne                       1:09.13        
  7 Khavkin, Benjamin            Adelson                        1:10.88        
  8 Woodbury, Seth               BCHS                           1:11.94        
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    State 3A: ! 49.87   5/20/2017 Cooper DeRyk, TRUCK                          
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeRyk, Cooper                TRUCK                            48.84!       
                  22.61       48.84 (26.23)                                        
  2 Alvarez, Daniel N         17 Chaparral                        54.24        
                  25.82       54.24 (28.42)                                        
  3 Hoffman, Hunter              North Tahoe                      56.08        
                  25.91       56.08 (30.17)                                        
  4 Pendleton, Clayton           BCHS                             56.16        
                  25.90       56.16 (30.26)                                        
  5 Nartker, Aidan            17 Cheyenne                         57.40        
                  26.70       57.40 (30.70)                                        
  6 Keith, Jack                  TRUCK                          1:00.03        
                  28.06     1:00.03 (31.97)                                        
  7 Gudino, Jared                Western                        1:02.82        
                  28.49     1:02.82 (34.33)                                        
  8 Stewart, Bret                BCHS                           1:04.37        
                  29.53     1:04.37 (34.84)                                        
 
Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    State 3A: ! 1:52.18   5/24/2014 Alex A Straw, TRUCK                        
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pouch, AJ                    BCHS                           1:50.46!       
                  23.52       52.07 (28.55)     1:22.94 (30.87)     1:50.46 (27.52)
  2 Mirjanian, Adam M         18 Chaparral                      1:59.76        
                  26.34       58.21 (31.87)     1:31.99 (33.78)     1:59.76 (27.77)
  3 Larson, Chandler             BCHS                           2:11.22        
                  29.05       59.88 (30.83)     1:39.13 (39.25)     2:11.22 (32.09)
  4 Bronstone, Aaron             TRUCK                          2:12.79        
                  28.83     1:04.10 (35.27)     1:40.53 (36.43)     2:12.79 (32.26)
  5 Kasten, Logan                TRUCK                          2:17.49        
                  29.08     1:04.48 (35.40)     1:44.59 (40.11)     2:17.49 (32.90)
  6 Lundeen, Flynn            15 Srs                            2:17.50        
                  29.61     1:03.79 (34.18)     1:47.22 (43.43)     2:17.50 (30.28)
  7 Stewart, Bret                BCHS                           2:19.69        
                  29.85     1:06.46 (36.61)     1:48.22 (41.76)     2:19.69 (31.47)
  8 Pendleton, Ty                BCHS                           2:26.05        
                  32.88     1:10.86 (37.98)     1:53.38 (42.52)     2:26.05 (32.67)
 
Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    State 3A: ! 524.60   5/24/2014 Jacob Cornish, MJVE                         
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Aaron               18 Cheyenne                        259.80        
  2 Vogel, David                 VGVL                            232.80        
  3 Colmenero, Oscar             VGVL                            217.85        
  4 Hughes, Gage                 VGVL                            200.60        
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    State 3A: ! 1:26.62   5/23/2013 BCHS                                       
                         Gebhart, Klouse,Grasso, Gunner                    
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Truckee High School  'A'                                    1:30.82        
     1) Cole, Dylan                     2) Opsal, Evan                    
     3) Kasten, Logan                   4) DeRyk, Cooper                  
                  24.44       47.85 (23.41)     1:11.20 (23.35)     1:30.82 (19.62)
  2 Boulder City High School  'A'                               1:31.55        
     1) Pappas, Andre                   2) Pendleton, Clayton             
     3) Purdy, Joseph                   4) Pouch, AJ                      
                  23.70       46.45 (22.75)     1:09.95 (23.50)     1:31.55 (21.60)
  3 Cheyenne High School  'A'                                   1:37.63        
     1) Nartker, Aidan 17               2) Floyd, Josh 16                 
     3) Reed, Aaron 18                  4) Titman, Luke 17                
                  23.33       47.78 (24.45)     1:13.61 (25.83)     1:37.63 (24.02)
  4 Moapa Valley High School  'A'                               1:39.58        
     1) Holmes, Tyler                   2) LaCroix, Chase                 
     3) Lamping, Zane                   4) Thompson, Nathaniel            
                  25.00       50.00 (25.00)     1:15.63 (25.63)     1:39.58 (23.95)
  5 South Tahoe High School  'A'                                1:41.57        
     1) Slater, Owen                    2) Allen, Mark                    
     3) Martorana, Tevan                4) Klasko, Tristan                
                  25.04       51.50 (26.46)     1:17.89 (26.39)     1:41.57 (23.68)
  6 Churchill High School  'A'                                  1:44.17        
     1) Schulenberg, Dominic            2) Alanis, Ruben                  
     3) Wright, Donnovan                4) Nemeth, Christian              
                  27.22       53.43 (26.21)     1:20.07 (26.64)     1:44.17 (24.10)
  7 Virgin Valley High School  'A'                              1:45.30        
     1) Memmott, Jared                  2) Leavitt, Ethan                 
     3) Zarate, Shane                   4) Ogden, Keaton                  
                  25.78       52.38 (26.60)     1:20.86 (28.48)     1:45.30 (24.44)
  8 SE Career Tech Academy  'A'                                 1:45.95        
     1) Larivee, Raymond                2) Neiman, Eithan                 
     3) Tyler, Jacob                    4) Nguyen, Michael                
                  26.96       53.10 (26.14)     1:20.56 (27.46)     1:45.95 (25.39)
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    State 3A: ! 3:08.09   5/23/2013 BCH                                        
                         Estes, Sauerbrei, Smith, Gebhart                  
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Truckee High School  'A'                                    3:19.59        
     1) Cole, Dylan                     2) Opsal, Evan                    
     3) Olsen, Gavin                    4) Crews, Kaikea                  
                  25.20       52.57 (52.57)     1:16.42 (23.85)     1:43.90 (51.33)
        2:07.49 (23.59)     2:33.14 (49.24)     2:55.58 (22.44)     3:19.59 (46.45)
  2 Boulder City High School  'A'                               3:37.63        
     1) Larson, Chandler                2) Leavitt, Robbie                
     3) Garcia, Alejandro               4) Purdy, Joseph                  
                  25.45       53.28 (53.28)     1:20.41 (27.13)     1:50.97 (57.69)
        2:16.52 (25.55)     2:45.14 (54.17)     3:10.04 (24.90)     3:37.63 (52.49)
  3 Moapa Valley High School  'A'                               3:40.04        
     1) Holmes, Tyler                   2) LaCroix, Chase                 
     3) Lamping, Zane                   4) Thompson, Nathaniel            
                  26.39       55.60 (55.60)     1:22.10 (26.50)     1:50.66 (55.06)
        2:16.83 (26.17)     2:47.17 (56.51)     3:12.23 (25.06)     3:40.04 (52.87)
  4 Chaparral High School  'A'                                  3:41.46        
     1) Alvarez, Daniel N 17            2) Zacarias, Chris 17             
     3) Varela, Victor 18               4) Mirjanian, Adam M 18           
                  24.54       50.34 (50.34)     1:19.42 (29.08)   1:54.30 (1:03.96)
        2:21.68 (27.38)     2:52.28 (57.98)     3:15.67 (23.39)     3:41.46 (49.18)
  5 SE Career Tech Academy  'A'                                 3:48.57        
     1) Farr, Durand                    2) Tyler, Jacob                   
     3) Casella, Chazz                  4) Nguyen, James                  
                  26.12       55.14 (55.14)     1:23.55 (28.41)   1:55.72 (1:00.58)
        2:24.90 (29.18)   2:57.11 (1:01.39)     3:21.67 (24.56)     3:48.57 (51.46)
  6 South Tahoe High School  'A'                                3:56.68        
     1) Slater, Owen                    2) Allen, Mark                    
     3) Martorana, Tevan                4) Klasko, Tristan                
                  26.84       56.65 (56.65)     1:25.86 (29.21)   2:00.79 (1:04.14)
        2:28.70 (27.91)     2:59.72 (58.93)     3:27.35 (27.63)     3:56.68 (56.96)
  7 Virgin Valley High School  'A'                              3:57.89        
     1) Memmott, Jared                  2) Leavitt, Ethan                 
     3) Zarate, Shane                   4) Ogden, Keaton                  
                  27.29       57.15 (57.15)                                        
            1:59.89 ( )         2:29.75 ( )         3:02.64 ( )         3:28.88 ( )
        3:57.89 (29.01)                                                            
  8 Lowry High School  'A'                                      4:07.57        
     1) Lewis, Hunter                   2) Jeppsen, Evan                  
     3) Miller, Tristan                 4) Perkinson, Nathan              
                  29.45   1:02.18 (1:02.18)     1:30.81 (28.63)   2:03.49 (1:01.31)
        2:35.06 (31.57)   3:10.06 (1:06.57)     3:36.92 (26.86)     4:07.57 (57.51)
 
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    State 3A: ! 1:34.17   5/23/2013 BCHS                                       
                         Smith, Gunner,Estes, Grasso                       
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Truckee High School  'A'                                    1:35.55        
     1) Crews, Kaikea                   2) Bronstone, Aaron               
     3) DeRyk, Cooper                   4) Olsen, Gavin                   
  2 Boulder City High School  'A'                               1:39.35        
     1) Larson, Chandler                2) Pouch, AJ                      
     3) Pendleton, Clayton              4) Pappas, Andre                  
  3 Cheyenne High School  'A'                                   1:51.50        
     1) Reed, Aaron 18                  2) Titman, Luke 17                
     3) Nartker, Aidan 17               4) Floyd, Josh 16                 
  4 Chaparral High School  'A'                                  1:52.03        
     1) Alvarez, Daniel N 17            2) Mirjanian, Adam M 18           
     3) Varela, Victor 18               4) Raya, Jacob 17                 
  5 SE Career Tech Academy  'A'                                 1:53.91        
     1) Farr, Durand                    2) Nguyen, James                  
     3) Casella, Chazz                  4) Nguyen, Michael                
  6 Churchill High School  'A'                                  1:58.34        
     1) Schulenberg, Dominic            2) Alanis, Ruben                  
     3) Nemeth, Christian               4) Wright, Donnovan               
  7 Moapa Valley High School  'A'                               1:58.76        
     1) Holmes, Tyler                   2) LaCroix, Chase                 
     3) Lamping, Zane                   4) Thompson, Nathaniel            
  8 Lowry High School  'A'                                      2:00.72        
     1) Lewis, Hunter                   2) Perkinson, Nathan              
     3) Miller, Tristan                 4) Jeppsen, Evan