2018 NIAA 4A State Meet - Meet Results

2018 NIAA 4A State Meet
5/19/2018 - 5/19/2018
Las Vegas, NV USA
Updated: 5/20/2018

The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to UNLV Natatorium - Site License            HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0
            2018 4A NIAA State High School Swim & Dive - 5/19/2018             
                        2018 4A Championship Swim/Dive                         
                               Sponsored by NIAA                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    State 4A: # 22.98        2014 Amy E Lubaway, Bishop Gorman                 
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Pilar M            15 Coronado                         23.67        
  2 Gutierrez, Victoria R     15 PALV                             24.13        
  3 Breslin, Emma M           15 BISH                             24.40        
  3 Taylor-Arredondo, Alexia     SPAN                             24.40        
  5 Sanguansin, Anita            Vhs                              24.96        
  6 Hudson, Hannah               RENO                             25.42        
  7 Jankowski, Katerina L     17 Coronado                         25.45        
  8 Van Geel, Nicole             CARS                             25.64        
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    State 4A: # 49.82        2014 Amy E Lubaway, Bishop Gorman                 
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Pilar M            15 Coronado                         52.01        
                  25.18       52.01 (26.83)                                        
  2 Gutierrez, Victoria R     15 PALV                             52.06        
                  25.35       52.06 (26.71)                                        
  3 Kitchens, Valerie G       17 Green Valley                     52.61        
                  25.59       52.61 (27.02)                                        
  4 Silveira, Baylee             Douglas                          52.63        
                  25.02       52.63 (27.61)                                        
  5 Taylor-Arredondo, Alexia     SPAN                             53.93        
                  25.52       53.93 (28.41)                                        
  6 Jacobson, Allie           15 Spring Valley                    54.93        
                  26.15       54.93 (28.78)                                        
  7 Trevithick, Claire           RENO                             55.88        
                  27.30       55.88 (28.58)                                        
  8 Hawkins, Alyssa              Legacy                           55.95        
                  27.15       55.95 (28.80)                                        
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    State 4A: # 1:48.05   5/21/2016 Abby N Richter, Green Valley               
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Villeda, Astrid R         18 RNCH                           1:53.65        
                  26.19       54.56 (28.37)     1:24.20 (29.64)     1:53.65 (29.45)
  2 Platt, Stephanie M        18 PALV                           1:55.85        
                  26.87       56.47 (29.60)     1:26.24 (29.77)     1:55.85 (29.61)
  3 Johnston, Alexie T        16 Desert Oasis                   1:56.26        
                  27.22       56.72 (29.50)     1:26.69 (29.97)     1:56.26 (29.57)
  4 Hawkins, Alyssa              Legacy                         1:58.74        
                  27.28       56.92 (29.64)     1:27.78 (30.86)     1:58.74 (30.96)
  5 Cameron, Alison              RENO                           1:59.89        
                  27.79       58.03 (30.24)     1:28.85 (30.82)     1:59.89 (31.04)
  6 Day, Michaela                Basic High                     2:00.33        
                  27.87       58.29 (30.42)     1:29.29 (31.00)     2:00.33 (31.04)
  7 Trevithick, Claire           RENO                           2:01.07        
                  28.19       59.02 (30.83)     1:30.47 (31.45)     2:01.07 (30.60)
  8 Hobson, Annika               RENO                           2:02.11        
                  28.08       59.12 (31.04)     1:30.90 (31.78)     2:02.11 (31.21)
 
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    State 4A: # 4:47.44   5/21/2016 Erica M Sullivan, PALV                     
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Villeda, Astrid R         18 RNCH                           5:01.62        
                  27.05       56.34 (29.29)     1:26.53 (30.19)     1:56.93 (30.40)
        2:27.58 (30.65)     2:58.66 (31.08)     3:29.43 (30.77)     4:00.55 (31.12)
        4:31.68 (31.13)     5:01.62 (29.94)                                        
  2 Nagy, Benny               17 MCQ                            5:08.95        
                  28.39       58.74 (30.35)     1:29.69 (30.95)     2:00.88 (31.19)
        2:32.31 (31.43)     3:04.06 (31.75)     3:35.89 (31.83)     4:07.22 (31.33)
        4:38.40 (31.18)     5:08.95 (30.55)                                        
  3 Brereton, Charlotte          Shadow                         5:11.48        
                  27.94       58.19 (30.25)     1:29.25 (31.06)     2:00.68 (31.43)
        2:32.26 (31.58)     3:03.93 (31.67)     3:35.79 (31.86)     4:07.89 (32.10)
        4:40.01 (32.12)     5:11.48 (31.47)                                        
  4 Blackert, Portia K        17 PALV                           5:18.01        
                  27.98       58.21 (30.23)     1:29.84 (31.63)     2:01.96 (32.12)
        2:34.83 (32.87)     3:06.71 (31.88)     3:39.74 (33.03)     4:12.86 (33.12)
        4:45.83 (32.97)     5:18.01 (32.18)                                        
  5 Escalante, Natalia        15 RNCH                           5:22.47        
                  28.66       59.64 (30.98)     1:31.31 (31.67)     2:03.28 (31.97)
        2:35.91 (32.63)     3:09.07 (33.16)     3:42.35 (33.28)     4:15.88 (33.53)
        4:49.32 (33.44)     5:22.47 (33.15)                                        
  6 Johnston, Alexie T        16 Desert Oasis                   5:23.26        
                  28.91     1:00.32 (31.41)     1:32.58 (32.26)     2:05.15 (32.57)
        2:38.08 (32.93)     3:11.19 (33.11)     3:44.44 (33.25)     4:17.69 (33.25)
        4:50.81 (33.12)     5:23.26 (32.45)                                        
  7 Hobson, Annika               RENO                           5:28.52        
                  29.52     1:02.24 (32.72)     1:35.36 (33.12)     2:08.89 (33.53)
        2:42.35 (33.46)     3:15.83 (33.48)     3:49.02 (33.19)     4:22.50 (33.48)
        4:56.10 (33.60)     5:28.52 (32.42)                                        
  8 Cameron, Alison              RENO                           5:32.89        
                  28.91     1:01.02 (32.11)     1:34.43 (33.41)     2:08.82 (34.39)
        2:43.29 (34.47)     3:17.56 (34.27)     3:51.55 (33.99)     4:25.63 (34.08)
        4:59.43 (33.80)     5:32.89 (33.46)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    State 4A: # 54.34   5/21/2016 Abby N Richter, Green Valley                 
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clinch, Liz R             17 Green Valley                     56.78        
                  27.98       56.78 (28.80)                                        
  2 Silveira, Baylee             Douglas                          57.60        
  3 Jacobson, Allie           15 Spring Valley                    58.48        
                  28.56       58.48 (29.92)                                        
  4 Hall, Blair                  RENO                             58.84        
                  28.60       58.84 (30.24)                                        
  5 Hudson, Hannah               RENO                             59.62        
                  28.67       59.62 (30.95)                                        
  6 Blackard, Brooke          16 Liberty                          59.85        
                  29.53       59.85 (30.32)                                        
  7 Kirkman, Leah                Shadow                           59.92        
                  29.04       59.92 (30.88)                                        
  8 Kurosawa, Meg _           17 Desert Oasis                   1:01.47        
                  29.43     1:01.47 (32.04)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    State 4A: # 1:01.59   5/21/2016 Isabella R Goldsmith, PALV                 
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gavino, Rain              17 Green Valley                   1:04.56        
                  30.35     1:04.56 (34.21)                                        
  2 Cason, Ayanah                Desert Oasis                   1:05.11        
                  30.76     1:05.11 (34.35)                                        
  3 Breslin, Emma M           15 BISH                           1:05.45        
                  30.98     1:05.45 (34.47)                                        
  4 Brazil, Faith                Foothill                       1:05.55        
                  30.40     1:05.55 (35.15)                                        
  5 Murphy, Summer               GAL                            1:05.64        
                  31.60     1:05.64 (34.04)                                        
  6 Beck, Samantha               SPAN                           1:05.66        
                  31.18     1:05.66 (34.48)                                        
  7 Sanguansin, Anita            Vhs                            1:07.30        
                  31.17     1:07.30 (36.13)                                        
  8 Palmer, Amelie               SPAN                           1:10.98        
                  33.45     1:10.98 (37.53)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    State 4A: # 55.09        2011 Olivia Barker, Bishop Gorman                 
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clinch, Liz R             17 Green Valley                     55.69        
  2 Hall, Blair                  RENO                             57.60        
  3 Kirkman, Leah                Shadow                           57.88        
  4 Lauger, Madi M            17 PALV                             58.52        
  5 Anderson, Caroline G      17 BISH                             58.90        
  6 Beck, Samantha               SPAN                             59.50        
  7 Hart, Mallory             17 MANO                             59.87        
  8 Ascencion, Zaida          16 Green Valley                   1:01.47        
 
Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    State 4A: # 2:00.73   5/20/2017 Abby N Richter, Green Valley               
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kitchens, Valerie G       17 Green Valley                   2:05.80        
                  27.79       59.93 (32.14)     1:35.89 (35.96)     2:05.80 (29.91)
  2 Nagy, Benny               17 MCQ                            2:06.23        
                  28.61       59.95 (31.34)     1:36.43 (36.48)     2:06.23 (29.80)
  3 Lauger, Madi M            17 PALV                           2:06.97        
                  26.35       57.51 (31.16)     1:36.30 (38.79)     2:06.97 (30.67)
  4 Gavino, Rain              17 Green Valley                   2:08.89        
                  28.24     1:03.48 (35.24)     1:38.44 (34.96)     2:08.89 (30.45)
  5 Murphy, Summer               GAL                            2:09.56        
                  29.39     1:01.77 (32.38)     1:37.55 (35.78)     2:09.56 (32.01)
  6 Cason, Ayanah                Desert Oasis                   2:10.45        
                  27.73     1:00.91 (33.18)     1:38.31 (37.40)     2:10.45 (32.14)
  7 Anderson, Caroline G      17 BISH                           2:12.50        
                  28.08     1:00.37 (32.29)     1:41.66 (41.29)     2:12.50 (30.84)
  8 Hart, Mallory             17 MANO                           2:15.51        
                  28.48     1:03.19 (34.71)     1:43.90 (40.71)     2:15.51 (31.61)
 
Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    State 4A: # 519.15   5/16/2015 Allyson Concepcion, MANO                    
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon, Olivia M          16 BISH                            501.25        
  2 Caufield, Regan M         17 RENO                            470.35        
  3 Houlihan, Mckenna         17 Green Valley                    467.25        
  4 Michael, Brooke N         15 GAL                             465.70        
  5 Michael, Taylor N         15 GAL                             434.85        
  6 Moore, Taylor                Foothill                        419.75        
  7 Edmonds, Alexis D         17 Coronado                        384.35        
  8 Woods, Summer                PALV                            320.30        
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    State 4A: # 1:36.94   5/21/2016 Palo Verde HS, PALV                        
                         T McCoy, E Piccininni, A Emery, I Goldsmith       
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coronado High School  'A'                                   1:39.44        
     1) Jankowski, Katerina L 17        2) Hughes, Jade T 15              
     3) Wood, Gabrielle R 17            4) Cohen, Pilar M 15              
                  25.57       51.15 (25.58)     1:15.95 (24.80)     1:39.44 (23.49)
  2 Spanish Springs High School  'A'                            1:40.91        
     1) Beck, Samantha                  2) Carpinella, Makenna            
     3) Ingle-Awong, Kate               4) Taylor-Arredondo, Alexia       
                  25.33       51.30 (25.97)     1:16.61 (25.31)     1:40.91 (24.30)
  3 Liberty High School  'A'                                    1:41.68        
     1) Cunningham, Sarah 18            2) Roberts-Oliver, Taelyn 17      
     3) Skelly, Brooke 18               4) Blackard, Brooke 16            
                  25.11       50.22 (25.11)     1:16.67 (26.45)     1:41.68 (25.01)
  4 Palo Verde High School  'A'                                 1:42.64        
     1) Ngo, Carlee T 18                2) Selznick, Jordyn R 16          
     3) Ruberio, Kendall R 15           4) Platt, Stephanie M 18          
                  26.18       52.44 (26.26)     1:17.97 (25.53)     1:42.64 (24.67)
  5 Reno High School  'A'                                       1:43.49        
     1) Hall, Blair                     2) Dyer, Lydia                    
     3) Cameron, Alison                 4) Hobson, Annika                 
                  25.78       51.68 (25.90)     1:17.81 (26.13)     1:43.49 (25.68)
  6 Douglas High School  'A'                                    1:45.09        
     1) Tollmann, Cailey                2) Bickmore, Lilyanne             
     3) Sullivan, Taylor                4) Silveira, Baylee               
                  26.66       54.08 (27.42)     1:20.89 (26.81)     1:45.09 (24.20)
  7 Green Valley High School  'A'                               1:45.67        
     1) Benson, Lana 16                 2) Labo, Maycee D 16              
     3) Ascencion, Zaida 16             4) Olson, Lauren 16               
                  27.01       53.12 (26.11)     1:19.59 (26.47)     1:45.67 (26.08)
  8 Legacy High School  'A'                                     1:47.40        
     1) Craig, Vivica                   2) Arruti, Autumn                 
     3) Schutte, Isabella               4) Hawkins, Alyssa                
                  25.97       54.63 (28.66)     1:21.29 (26.66)     1:47.40 (26.11)
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    State 4A: # 3:27.69   5/21/2016 Green Valley HS, Green                     
                         A Richter, E Clinch, V Kitchens, V Navarro        
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Green Valley High School  'A'                               3:34.05        
     1) Clinch, Liz R 17                2) Gavino, Rain 17                
     3) Olson, Lauren 16                4) Kitchens, Valerie G 17         
                  25.31       52.54 (52.54)     1:18.88 (26.34)     1:47.18 (54.64)
        2:13.33 (26.15)     2:42.11 (54.93)     3:07.14 (25.03)     3:34.05 (51.94)
  2 Palo Verde High School  'A'                                 3:34.38        
     1) Ruberio, Kendall R 15           2) Platt, Stephanie M 18          
     3) Lauger, Madi M 17               4) Gutierrez, Victoria R 15       
                  26.45       55.31 (55.31)     1:21.00 (25.69)     1:48.76 (53.45)
        2:14.38 (25.62)     2:42.37 (53.61)     3:07.52 (25.15)     3:34.38 (52.01)
  3 Coronado High School  'A'                                   3:38.62        
     1) Jankowski, Katerina L 17        2) Hughes, Jade T 15              
     3) Wood, Gabrielle R 17            4) Cohen, Pilar M 15              
                  26.38       55.75 (55.75)     1:22.02 (26.27)     1:50.84 (55.09)
        2:16.80 (25.96)     2:45.97 (55.13)     3:10.92 (24.95)     3:38.62 (52.65)
  4 Desert Oasis High School  'A'                               3:38.74        
     1) Kurosawa, Meg _ 17              2) Johnston, Alexie T 16          
     3) Randolph, Charlotte J 17        4) Cason, Ayanah                  
                  26.87       56.12 (56.12)     1:22.82 (26.70)     1:51.22 (55.10)
        2:17.01 (25.79)     2:45.58 (54.36)     3:01.08 (15.50)     3:38.74 (53.16)
  5 Bishop Gorman High School  'A'                              3:41.48        
     1) Linderer, Hayley P 16           2) Anderson, Caroline G 17        
     3) Wingender, Devyn C 17           4) Breslin, Emma M 15             
                  27.72       57.53 (57.53)     1:23.65 (26.12)     1:52.50 (54.97)
        2:18.01 (25.51)     2:47.08 (54.58)     3:13.41 (26.33)     3:41.48 (54.40)
  6 Reno High School  'A'                                       3:43.63        
     1) Trevithick, Claire              2) Cameron, Alison                
     3) Hobson, Annika                  4) Hudson, Hannah                 
                  26.54       55.46 (55.46)     1:22.49 (27.03)     1:51.46 (56.00)
        2:18.44 (26.98)     2:48.14 (56.68)     3:13.56 (25.42)     3:43.63 (55.49)
  7 Carson High School  'A'                                     3:53.60        
     1) Presley, Hannah                 2) Blake, Leandra L 16            
     3) Nelson, Morgan                  4) Van Geel, Nicole               
                  27.90       58.19 (58.19)     1:25.95 (27.76)     1:56.43 (58.24)
        2:25.08 (28.65)   2:57.03 (1:00.60)     3:23.55 (26.52)     3:53.60 (56.57)
  8 Douglas High School  'A'                                    3:56.39        
     1) Hyatt, Sarah                    2) Chappell, Julia                
     3) Forvilly, Kaela                 4) Tollmann, Cailey               
                  28.65       59.58 (59.58)     1:28.31 (28.73)     1:59.37 (59.79)
        2:26.95 (27.58)     2:57.18 (57.81)     3:24.90 (27.72)     3:56.39 (59.21)
 
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    State 4A: # 1:44.51   5/21/2016 Green Valley HS, Green                     
                         A Richter, C McKercher, E Clinch, V Navarro       
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Green Valley High School  'A'                               1:48.29        
     1) Clinch, Liz R 17                2) Gavino, Rain 17                
     3) Kitchens, Valerie G 17          4) Olson, Lauren 16               
                  26.50       55.94 (29.44)     1:22.55 (26.61)     1:48.29 (25.74)
  2 Reno High School  'A'                                       1:50.82        
     1) Dyer, Lydia                     2) Hudson, Hannah                 
     3) Hall, Blair                     4) Trevithick, Claire             
                  28.47       59.88 (31.41)     1:26.40 (26.52)     1:50.82 (24.42)
  3 Palo Verde High School  'A'                                 1:50.95        
     1) Lauger, Madi M 17               2) Delaney, Isabella J 14         
     3) Platt, Stephanie M 18           4) Gutierrez, Victoria R 15       
                  27.73     1:00.93 (33.20)     1:27.20 (26.27)     1:50.95 (23.75)
  4 Spanish Springs High School  'A'                            1:51.19        
     1) Carpinella, Makenna             2) Beck, Samantha                 
     3) Ingle-Awong, Kate               4) Taylor-Arredondo, Alexia       
                  28.92       59.04 (30.12)     1:27.12 (28.08)     1:51.19 (24.07)
  5 Bishop Gorman High School  'A'                              1:51.21        
     1) Wingender, Devyn C 17           2) Breslin, Emma M 15             
     3) Anderson, Caroline G 17         4) Linderer, Hayley P 16          
                  29.05       59.15 (30.10)     1:25.53 (26.38)     1:51.21 (25.68)
  6 Desert Oasis High School  'A'                               1:51.27        
     1) Kurosawa, Meg _ 17              2) Cason, Ayanah                  
     3) Johnston, Alexie T 16           4) Randolph, Charlotte J 17       
                  29.26       58.74 (29.48)     1:26.45 (27.71)     1:51.27 (24.82)
  7 Coronado High School  'A'                                   1:54.23        
     1) Jankowski, Katerina L 17        2) Hughes, Jade T 15              
     3) Sasaki, Eva R 15                4) Wood, Gabrielle R 17           
                  29.59     1:01.55 (31.96)     1:28.71 (27.16)     1:54.23 (25.52)
  8 Douglas High School  'A'                                    1:56.13        
     1) Forvilly, Kaela                 2) Sullivan, Taylor               
     3) Silveira, Baylee                4) Bickmore, Lilyanne             
                  29.33     1:02.32 (32.99)     1:28.12 (25.80)     1:56.13 (28.01)
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    State 4A: # 20.81        1989 Scott Evans, Bishop Manogue                  
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peters, Ben                  RENO                             21.43        
  2 Sweikert, Dylan S         18 PALV                             21.75        
  3 Mecham, Hunter A          17 Green Valley                     21.87        
  4 Trent, Harrison M         18 PALV                             21.96        
  5 Maluafiti, Mason          18 BISH                             22.21        
  6 Nellis, Brandon G         18 Coronado                         22.37        
  7 LoPresto, Justin             Douglas                          22.43        
  8 Dericco, Sam              18 MANO                             23.03        
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    State 4A: # 45.54        2010 Gianni Sesto, Palo Verde                     
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sweikert, Dylan S         18 PALV                             47.43        
                  23.24       47.43 (24.19)                                        
  2 Johannessen, Alexander S  18 Vhs                              47.53        
                  23.29       47.53 (24.24)                                        
  3 Kolb, Brett                  CARS                             47.95        
                  23.19       47.95 (24.76)                                        
  4 Nazarov, Nikita A         15 Sierra Vista                     48.06        
                  22.78       48.06 (25.28)                                        
  5 Trent, Harrison M         18 PALV                             48.35        
                  23.23       48.35 (25.12)                                        
  6 Mecham, Hunter A          17 Green Valley                     48.66        
                  23.63       48.66 (25.03)                                        
  7 Peters, Ben                  RENO                             49.81        
                  23.87       49.81 (25.94)                                        
  8 Dericco, Sam              18 MANO                             50.45        
                  24.29       50.45 (26.16)                                        
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    State 4A: # 1:37.52        2011 Robert Hummel, Green Valley                
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hobson, Luke                 RENO                           1:40.86        
                  23.69       49.44 (25.75)     1:15.45 (26.01)     1:40.86 (25.41)
  2 Navarro, Andrew S         14 Green Valley                   1:41.20        
                  23.64       49.29 (25.65)     1:15.41 (26.12)     1:41.20 (25.79)
  3 Miller, David C           18 PALV                           1:45.19        
                  24.21       51.04 (26.83)     1:18.15 (27.11)     1:45.19 (27.04)
  4 Johannessen, Alexander S  18 Vhs                            1:46.13        
                  24.09       50.09 (26.00)     1:17.84 (27.75)     1:46.13 (28.29)
  5 Werwinski, Braeden L      17 PALV                           1:46.25        
                  24.12       50.37 (26.25)     1:18.17 (27.80)     1:46.25 (28.08)
  6 Mirzazadeh, Sia B         17 Lvhs                           1:46.40        
                  24.23       51.00 (26.77)     1:18.82 (27.82)     1:46.40 (27.58)
  7 Deruse, Sam               17 MANO                           1:47.49        
                  24.79       51.47 (26.68)     1:19.11 (27.64)     1:47.49 (28.38)
  8 McLean, David             17 MANO                           1:49.11        
                  24.18       51.04 (26.86)     1:19.89 (28.85)     1:49.11 (29.22)
 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    State 4A: # 4:27.04   5/21/2016 Nicholas McDowell, Durango                 
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hobson, Luke                 RENO                           4:35.43        
                  25.12       52.51 (27.39)     1:20.49 (27.98)     1:48.38 (27.89)
        2:16.11 (27.73)     2:44.41 (28.30)     3:12.72 (28.31)     3:40.92 (28.20)
        4:08.27 (27.35)     4:35.43 (27.16)                                        
  2 Romantic, Mason           16 Green Valley                   4:37.95        
                  25.40       52.61 (27.21)     1:20.43 (27.82)     1:48.39 (27.96)
        2:16.32 (27.93)     2:44.77 (28.45)     3:13.01 (28.24)     3:41.46 (28.45)
        4:10.33 (28.87)     4:37.95 (27.62)                                        
  3 Gould, Caleb              15 Spring Valley                  4:38.11        
                  24.08       50.53 (26.45)     1:17.87 (27.34)     1:45.81 (27.94)
        2:14.15 (28.34)     2:42.69 (28.54)     3:11.47 (28.78)     3:40.32 (28.85)
        4:09.34 (29.02)     4:38.11 (28.77)                                        
  4 Houck, Ethan              16 PALV                           4:49.74        
                  25.37       52.61 (27.24)     1:20.99 (28.38)     1:49.79 (28.80)
        2:18.67 (28.88)     2:48.35 (29.68)     3:18.49 (30.14)     3:48.90 (30.41)
        4:19.85 (30.95)     4:49.74 (29.89)                                        
  5 Mirzazadeh, Sia B         17 Lvhs                           4:50.98        
                  25.58       53.91 (28.33)     1:23.28 (29.37)     1:53.47 (30.19)
        2:23.69 (30.22)     2:53.97 (30.28)     3:24.53 (30.56)     3:54.24 (29.71)
        4:23.46 (29.22)     4:50.98 (27.52)                                        
  6 Deruse, Sam               17 MANO                           4:51.41        
                  26.02       54.30 (28.28)     1:23.29 (28.99)     1:52.71 (29.42)
        2:22.16 (29.45)     2:51.68 (29.52)     3:21.58 (29.90)     3:51.88 (30.30)
        4:21.84 (29.96)     4:51.41 (29.57)                                        
  7 Klatt, Matteas A          14 CARS                           4:56.40        
                  26.82       54.92 (28.10)     1:24.52 (29.60)     1:54.00 (29.48)
        2:24.67 (30.67)     2:55.20 (30.53)     3:25.87 (30.67)     3:56.63 (30.76)
        4:27.38 (30.75)     4:56.40 (29.02)                                        
  8 Rojas, Everett               Arbor                          4:56.47        
                  25.50       52.95 (27.45)     1:21.32 (28.37)     1:52.29 (30.97)
        2:23.98 (31.69)     2:54.96 (30.98)     3:25.79 (30.83)     3:56.62 (30.83)
        4:27.23 (30.61)     4:56.47 (29.24)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    State 4A: # 49.94        1990 Brian Retterer, Sparks                       
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mickelson, McKay             Legacy                           51.40        
                  25.07       51.40 (26.33)                                        
  2 Tuitama, Tama                Legacy                           51.79        
                  25.17       51.79 (26.62)                                        
  3 Maksimaitis, Matas        16 Green Valley                     52.79        
                  25.89       52.79 (26.90)                                        
  4 McLean, David             17 MANO                             52.94        
                  25.66       52.94 (27.28)                                        
  5 Becker, Dylan R           16 BISH                             52.98        
                  25.99       52.98 (26.99)                                        
  6 Murphy, Tanner               GAL                              54.02        
                  26.11       54.02 (27.91)                                        
  7 Auger, Taylor                GAL                              54.82        
                  27.05       54.82 (27.77)                                        
  8 White, Aidan              17 Vhs                              55.48        
                  27.37       55.48 (28.11)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    State 4A: # 54.55        2010 Cody Miller, Palo Verde                      
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mohamed, Ahmed Y          18 PALV                             57.73        
                  27.26       57.73 (30.47)                                        
  2 Edlefsen, Tyler B         16 PALV                             58.71        
                  28.92       58.71 (29.79)                                        
  3 Miao, Jared K             16 Coronado                         59.13        
                  27.71       59.13 (31.42)                                        
  4 Wilkinson, Spencer K      16 Coronado                         59.44        
                  28.39       59.44 (31.05)                                        
  5 Martinez, Moises             WOO                              59.85        
                  28.15       59.85 (31.70)                                        
  6 Hendrex, Taven               Legacy                         1:01.56        
                  28.86     1:01.56 (32.70)                                        
  7 Otuafi, Owen                 REED                           1:02.19        
                  28.69     1:02.19 (33.50)                                        
  8 Luke, Ryan                   REED                           1:04.69        
                  30.19     1:04.69 (34.50)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    State 4A: # 48.72        2012 Jacob K Luna, Coronado                       
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, David C           18 PALV                             49.91        
                  23.51       49.91 (26.40)                                        
  2 Navarro, Andrew S         14 Green Valley                     51.96        
                  24.55       51.96 (27.41)                                        
  3 Benes, Bronson W          14 Cent HS                          53.22        
                  24.88       53.22 (28.34)                                        
  4 Read, Jordan A            18 PALV                             53.67        
                  25.11       53.67 (28.56)                                        
  5 Smithen, Joey                Douglas                          53.81        
                  24.54       53.81 (29.27)                                        
  6 McAlister, Nathan            RENO                             53.96        
                  25.51       53.96 (28.45)                                        
  7 Auger, Taylor                GAL                              54.11        
                  25.77       54.11 (28.34)                                        
  8 Ordonez, Gabriel             Foothill                         54.85        
                  25.19       54.85 (29.66)                                        
 
Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    State 4A: # 1:47.53        2010 Cody Miller, Palo Verde                    
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edlefsen, Tyler B         16 PALV                           1:50.40        
                  24.66       52.49 (27.83)     1:24.23 (31.74)     1:50.40 (26.17)
  2 Tuitama, Tama                Legacy                         1:50.70        
                  24.29       52.00 (27.71)     1:24.25 (32.25)     1:50.70 (26.45)
  3 Mohamed, Ahmed Y          18 PALV                           1:54.45        
                  24.29       53.75 (29.46)     1:25.61 (31.86)     1:54.45 (28.84)
  4 White, Aidan              17 Vhs                            1:58.41        
                  25.66       55.02 (29.36)     1:30.02 (35.00)     1:58.41 (28.39)
  5 Miao, Jared K             16 Coronado                       1:58.86        
                  25.02       55.30 (30.28)     1:29.41 (34.11)     1:58.86 (29.45)
  6 Murphy, Tanner               GAL                            1:59.45        
                  25.26       55.31 (30.05)     1:31.91 (36.60)     1:59.45 (27.54)
  7 Martinez, Moises             WOO                            1:59.80        
                  24.68       55.34 (30.66)     1:29.52 (34.18)     1:59.80 (30.28)
  8 McAlister, Nathan            RENO                           2:01.04        
                  25.87       56.49 (30.62)     1:31.43 (34.94)     2:01.04 (29.61)
 
Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    State 4A: # 515.10        1996 Corey Fox, Carson                           
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newton, Timothy L         17 Coronado                        506.75        
  2 Myers, Matthew A          17 Green Valley                    408.45        
  3 Lee, Payton C             16 SPAN                            399.15        
  4 Wattles, Conner              PALV                            327.25        
  5 Earl, Mason M             18 Cent HS                         241.45        
  6 Laningham, Alexander W    16 Douglas                         226.10        
  7 Lane, Dylan                  Foothill                        219.95        
  8 Salas, Andrew D           17 MANO                            194.75        
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    State 4A: # 1:25.83        2012 Boulder City                               
                         C Molisee, J Grasso, J Estes, G Braden            
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Palo Verde High School  'A'                                 1:27.44        
     1) Trent, Harrison M 18            2) Miller, David C 18             
     3) Prescott, Ren R 16              4) Sweikert, Dylan S 18           
  2 Coronado High School  'A'                                   1:30.20        
     1) Nellis, Brandon G 18            2) Beard, Mark D 17               
     3) Wilkinson, Spencer K 16         4) Miao, Jared K 16               
                  22.44       45.37 (22.93)     1:07.84 (22.47)     1:30.20 (22.36)
  3 Bishop Manogue High School  'A'                             1:31.41        
     1) Dericco, Sam 18                 2) Deruse, Sam 17                 
     3) McLean, David 17                4) Jamie, Erik 18                 
                  23.26       46.66 (23.40)     1:09.03 (22.37)     1:31.41 (22.38)
  4 Legacy High School  'A'                                     1:31.45        
     1) Tuitama, Tama                   2) Mickelson, McKay               
     3) Hendrex, Taven                  4) Gundogan, Aydin                
                  21.81       43.96 (22.15)     1:07.54 (23.58)     1:31.45 (23.91)
  5 Green Valley High School  'A'                               1:31.70        
     1) Martinez, Carson R 17           2) Bandala-Sanchez, Erick 16      
     3) Weber, Gabriel A 16             4) Mecham, Hunter A 17            
                  23.34       46.79 (23.45)     1:09.57 (22.78)     1:31.70 (22.13)
  6 Douglas High School  'A'                                    1:31.80        
     1) Taylor, Connor                  2) Knowles, Taylor                
     3) Smithen, Joey                   4) LoPresto, Justin               
                  23.83       47.60 (23.77)     1:09.70 (22.10)     1:31.80 (22.10)
  7 Carson High School  'A'                                     1:32.98        
     1) Canfield, Reece                 2) Brena Gutierrez, Juan          
     3) Torres, Carlos A 14             4) Kolb, Brett                    
                  22.72       46.50 (23.78)     1:11.43 (24.93)     1:32.98 (21.55)
  8 Foothill High School  'A'                                   1:34.09        
     1) Ordonez, Gabriel                2) Field, Ted                     
     3) Chiello, Thomas                 4) Buckley, Jacob                 
                  23.29       47.18 (23.89)     1:11.23 (24.05)     1:34.09 (22.86)
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    State 4A: # 3:09.47        2003 Boulder City                               
                         Lundgaard, Broadbent, Tyler, Foster               
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Palo Verde High School  'A'                                 3:12.59        
     1) Trent, Harrison M 18            2) Werwinski, Braeden L 17        
     3) Miller, David C 18              4) Sweikert, Dylan S 18           
                  23.34       48.72 (48.72)     1:11.50 (22.78)     1:36.33 (47.61)
        1:59.37 (23.04)     2:24.92 (48.59)     2:47.52 (22.60)     3:12.59 (47.67)
  2 Green Valley High School  'A'                               3:15.87        
     1) Maksimaitis, Matas 16           2) Weber, Gabriel A 16            
     3) Romantic, Mason 16              4) Navarro, Andrew S 14           
                  23.65       48.55 (48.55)     1:12.50 (23.95)     1:38.68 (50.13)
        2:02.37 (23.69)     2:28.66 (49.98)     2:51.24 (22.58)     3:15.87 (47.21)
  3 Carson High School  'A'                                     3:18.64        
     1) Kolb, Brett                     2) Canfield, Reece                
     3) Klatt, Matteas A 14             4) Brena Gutierrez, Juan          
                  23.28       48.14 (48.14)     1:11.39 (23.25)     1:37.37 (49.23)
        1:54.18 (16.81)     2:27.28 (49.91)     2:51.58 (24.30)     3:18.64 (51.36)
  4 Bishop Gorman High School  'A'                              3:18.78        
     1) Ma, Morgan C 15                 2) Sullivan, John B 15            
     3) Delmonaco, Theo A 16            4) Maluafiti, Mason 18            
                  23.70       49.78 (49.78)     1:13.97 (24.19)     1:39.99 (50.21)
        2:04.08 (24.09)     2:30.63 (50.64)     2:53.62 (22.99)     3:18.78 (48.15)
  5 Coronado High School  'A'                                   3:19.45        
     1) Nellis, Brandon G 18            2) Gong, Brian H 18               
     3) Wilkinson, Spencer K 16         4) Miao, Jared K 16               
                  23.64       49.60 (49.60)     1:13.60 (24.00)     1:41.11 (51.51)
        2:04.26 (23.15)     2:30.05 (48.94)     2:53.72 (23.67)     3:19.45 (49.40)
  6 Reno High School  'A'                                       3:21.63        
     1) Peters, Ben                     2) McAlister, Nathan              
     3) Powers, Nikolas                 4) Hobson, Luke                   
                  23.73       50.47 (50.47)     1:14.36 (23.89)     1:40.60 (50.13)
        2:06.00 (25.40)     2:33.75 (53.15)     2:56.06 (22.31)     3:21.63 (47.88)
  7 Spring Valley High School  'A'                              3:23.59        
     1) Gould, Caleb 15                 2) Moss, Oliver 17                
     3) Park, James 17                  4) Gould, Gavin 15                
                  23.83       49.92 (49.92)     1:14.38 (24.46)     1:41.52 (51.60)
        2:06.51 (24.99)     2:34.38 (52.86)     2:57.95 (23.57)     3:23.59 (49.21)
  8 Galena High School  'A'                                     3:28.33        
     1) Murphy, Tanner                  2) Auger, Taylor                  
     3) Muff, Jason                     4) Welton, Chase                  
                  23.91       50.26 (50.26)     1:14.03 (23.77)     1:40.61 (50.35)
        2:04.39 (23.78)     2:30.67 (50.06)     2:57.60 (26.93)     3:28.33 (57.66)
 
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    State 4A: # 1:34.17        2013 Boulder City                               
                         M Stewart, B Gunner, J Estes, J Grasso            
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Green Valley High School  'A'                               1:38.70        
     1) Maksimaitis, Matas 16           2) Romantic, Mason 16             
     3) Navarro, Andrew S 14            4) Mecham, Hunter A 17            
                  25.93       53.54 (27.61)     1:16.85 (23.31)     1:38.70 (21.85)
  2 Legacy High School  'A'                                     1:40.61        
     1) Mickelson, McKay                2) Hendrex, Taven                 
     3) Tuitama, Tama                   4) Gundogan, Aydin                
                  25.25       53.59 (28.34)     1:16.99 (23.40)     1:40.61 (23.62)
  3 Bishop Manogue High School  'A'                             1:41.06        
     1) McLean, David 17                2) Dericco, Sam 18                
     3) Deruse, Sam 17                  4) Jamie, Erik 18                 
                  25.08       53.84 (28.76)     1:18.87 (25.03)     1:41.06 (22.19)
  4 Douglas High School  'A'                                    1:41.57        
     1) Knowles, Taylor                 2) Stevenson, Jack                
     3) Smithen, Joey                   4) LoPresto, Justin               
                  26.46       56.26 (29.80)     1:19.88 (23.62)     1:41.57 (21.69)
  5 Bishop Gorman High School  'A'                              1:41.61        
     1) Becker, Dylan R 16              2) Rounds, Bryce M 17             
     3) Maluafiti, Mason 18             4) Ma, Morgan C 15                
                  25.68       56.23 (30.55)     1:20.00 (23.77)     1:41.61 (21.61)
  6 Coronado High School  'A'                                   1:42.70        
     1) Schroeder, Jacob T 17           2) Wilkinson, Spencer K 16        
     3) Nellis, Brandon G 18            4) Armstrong, MacIsaac J 16       
                  27.30       54.47 (27.17)     1:19.41 (24.94)     1:42.70 (23.29)
  7 Foothill High School  'A'                                   1:44.51        
     1) Buckley, Jacob                  2) Chiello, Thomas                
     3) Williams, Zachary               4) Ordonez, Gabriel               
                  26.62       55.66 (29.04)     1:21.87 (26.21)     1:44.51 (22.64)
  8 Carson High School  'A'                                     1:45.67        
     1) Torres, Carlos A 14             2) Kolb, Brett                    
     3) Canfield, Reece                 4) Klatt, Matteas A 14            
                  29.40       57.93 (28.53)     1:22.29 (24.36)     1:45.67 (23.38)