2018 CIF-SS Division 1 - Meet Results

2018 CIF-SS Division 1
5/8/2018 - 5/12/2018
Riverside, CA USA
Updated: 5/14/2018

Does not include USA Swimming DQ's. Meet will be re-published once USA Swimming DQ's have been received and entered.
The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to Mission Viejo Nadadores                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0
                2018 CIF-SS Division 1 - 5/8/2018 to 5/12/2018                 
                2018 CIF-SS Ford Div 1 Swimming & Diving Champs                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 22.75        2004 Courtney Cashion - Irvine                    
Nat'l HS Rec: * 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Ann Arbor Pionee            
     AA Auto: $ 23.31        2016                                              
     AA Cons: # 23.71        2016                                              
 Meet Qualifying:  25.30
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Abigail Nelson            Sr Fountain Valley           NT      24.60        
 -- Sarah Hopkins             Fr Fountain Valley           NT        DFS        
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 21.64   5/16/2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus                       
Nat'l HS Rec: * 21.64        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus (CA)                  
  State Auto: A 23.94                                                          
   State Con: B 24.43                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 23.24                                                          
     AA Cons: # 23.63                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  25.30
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anicka Delgado      So St. Margarita          22.94      22.71$        22  
  2 Malia Mills         So Tesoro                 23.15      23.48#        19  
  3 Marriott Hoffmann   Sr St. Margarita          23.73      23.50#        18  
  4 Sydney Rouse        Sr Los Alamitos           23.49      23.60#        17  
  5 Josette Odgers      So St. Margarita          23.90      23.74A        16  
  6 Madelyn Harris      Fr Hunt Beach             23.70      23.85A        15  
  7 Reagan Nibarger     So West Ranch             23.98      23.87A        14  
  8 Natalie Crocker     Sr Hunt Beach             24.10      23.93A        13  
  9 Piper Smith         Sr San Marcos             24.07      24.04B        12  
B - Final
 10 Juliana Witting     Jr Woodbridge             24.13      24.03B        10  
 11 Kimberly Woolfende  Jr St. Margarita          24.14      24.39B         7.5
 11 Andrea Felix        Sr Capo Valley            24.42      24.39B         7.5
 13 Camille Ross        Jr Irvine                 24.56      24.48          6  
 14 Tyler Bedley        Jr El Toro                24.40      24.53          5  
 15 Sydney Querner      So Dana Hills             24.59      24.57          4  
 16 Lily Olson          So Mater Dei              24.54      24.59          3  
 17 Karsyn Cook         Fr Corona del Mar         24.45      24.60          2  
 18 Abigail Nelson      Sr Fountain Valley        24.60      24.65          1  
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 21.64   5/16/2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus                       
Nat'l HS Rec: * 21.64        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus (CA)                  
  State Auto: A 23.94                                                          
   State Con: B 24.43                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 23.24                                                          
     AA Cons: # 23.63                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  25.30
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anicka Delgado            So St. Margarita          22.98      22.94$       
  2 Malia Mills               So Tesoro                 23.35      23.15$       
  3 Sydney Rouse              Sr Los Alamitos           23.15      23.49#       
  4 Madelyn Harris            Fr Hunt Beach             23.51      23.70A       
  5 Marriott Hoffmann         Sr St. Margarita          23.77      23.73A       
  6 Josette Odgers            So St. Margarita          23.96      23.90A       
  7 Reagan Nibarger           So West Ranch             23.67      23.98B       
  8 Piper Smith               Sr San Marcos             23.88      24.07B       
  9 Natalie Crocker           Sr Hunt Beach             23.48      24.10B       
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Juliana Witting           Jr Woodbridge             23.75      24.13B       
 11 Kimberly Woolfenden       Jr St. Margarita          24.42      24.14B       
 12 Tyler Bedley              Jr El Toro                24.36      24.40B       
 13 Andrea Felix              Sr Capo Valley            24.22      24.42B       
 14 Karsyn Cook               Fr Corona del Mar         24.80      24.45        
 15 Lily Olson                So Mater Dei              24.04      24.54        
 16 Camille Ross              Jr Irvine                 24.15      24.56        
 17 Sydney Querner            So Dana Hills             23.90      24.59        
 18 Abigail Nelson            Sr Fountain Valley        24.37      24.60        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sarah Hopkins             Fr Fountain Valley        24.02     J24.60        
 20 Brianna Daniel            So Mission Viejo          24.80      24.63        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Lauren Gleason            So San Juan Hills         24.46      24.68        
 22 Lucy Kao                  Fr Dana Hills             23.83      24.71        
 23 Claire Jang               Sr University             24.72      24.80        
 24 Katie Faris               So San Clemente           24.49      24.82        
 25 Genesis Lewis             Jr Hart                   24.64      24.93        
 26 Malia Burce               Jr Trabuco Hills          24.92      24.94        
 27 Elizabeth Sherwood        Jr Jserra                 24.37      24.99        
 27 Melodie Pugar             Fr Woodbridge             24.81      24.99        
 29 Alyssa Hamilton           Fr Hart                   24.60      25.01        
 30 Sabina Shackelford        So Dos Pueblos            25.04      25.08        
 31 Megan Musick              So San Marcos             25.04      25.09        
 32 Jacqueline Setlich        Sr Mission Viejo          24.89      25.11        
 33 Megan Soto                So Hart                   24.53      25.13        
 34 Ashley Savoie             So Lutheran-Orange        24.98      25.25        
 35 Dylan Minter              Fr Tesoro                 24.99      25.30        
 36 Jillian Abrian            Jr Tesoro                 24.72      25.54        
 37 Caroline Amling           So Mater Dei              24.72      25.57        
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 47.09   5/16/2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus                       
Nat'l HS Rec: * 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus (CA)                  
  State Auto: A 52.13                                                          
   State Con: B 53.48                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 50.41                                                          
     AA Cons: # 51.17                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  55.20
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Ella Ristic         So St. Margarita          49.55      49.61$        22  
       24.16    49.61                                                      
  2 Amanda Hsieh        Jr Northwood              51.55      51.27A        19  
       25.00    51.27                                                      
  3 Reagan Nibarger     So West Ranch             51.52      51.44A        17.5
       24.87    51.44                                                      
  3 Terra Matsushima    Sr Marina                 51.70      51.44A        17.5
       25.08    51.44                                                      
  5 Jessica Epps        Sr Tesoro                 52.12      51.62A        16  
       25.11    51.62                                                      
  6 Marriott Hoffmann   Sr St. Margarita          52.28      51.87A        15  
       25.14    51.87                                                      
  7 Isabela Patino      Sr St. Margarita          51.96      51.98A        14  
       25.12    51.98                                                      
  8 Maxine Catig        So Hart                   52.26      52.21B        13  
       24.82    52.21                                                      
  9 Natalie Crocker     Sr Hunt Beach             52.13      52.77B        12  
       25.24    52.77                                                      
B - Final
 10 Madeline Sandstead  Jr Marina                 53.20      52.49B        10  
       25.49    52.49                                                      
 11 Josette Odgers      So St. Margarita          53.39      52.59B         8  
       25.27    52.59                                                      
 12 Lauren Gleason      So San Juan Hills         53.26      52.66B         7  
       25.14    52.66                                                      
 13 Sydney Querner      So Dana Hills             53.05      52.80B         6  
       25.38    52.80                                                      
 14 Hope Hill           So Hart                   52.87      52.92B         5  
       25.36    52.92                                                      
 15 Sophia Deluca       Fr Irvine                 53.39      53.21B         4  
       25.13    53.21                                                      
 16 Caroline Yasko      So Newport Harbor         52.56      53.62          3  
       25.69    53.62                                                      
 17 Molly McCance       Sr Woodbridge             53.01      54.25          2  
       25.75    54.25                                                      
 18 Sonaly Wintermute   Jr Tesoro                 53.46      55.12          1  
       26.45    55.12                                                      
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Swim-off Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 49.26        2004 Courtney Cashion - Irvine                    
Nat'l HS Rec: * 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Ann Arbor Pionee            
     AA Auto: $ 50.59        2016                                              
     AA Cons: # 51.40        2016                                              
 Meet Qualifying:  55.20
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Sonaly Wintermute         Jr Tesoro                    NT      52.40        
       25.31    52.40                                                      
  2 Ellie Whitney             Sr Trabuco Hills             NT      54.79        
       26.16    54.79                                                      
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 47.09   5/16/2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus                       
Nat'l HS Rec: * 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus (CA)                  
  State Auto: A 52.13                                                          
   State Con: B 53.48                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 50.41                                                          
     AA Cons: # 51.17                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  55.20
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ella Ristic               So St. Margarita          50.05      49.55$       
       24.08    49.55                                                      
  2 Reagan Nibarger           So West Ranch             51.22      51.52A       
       24.94    51.52                                                      
  3 Amanda Hsieh              Jr Northwood              51.58      51.55A       
       25.18    51.55                                                      
  4 Terra Matsushima          Sr Marina                 51.17      51.70A       
       25.03    51.70                                                      
  5 Isabela Patino            Sr St. Margarita          53.13      51.96A       
       25.06    51.96                                                      
  6 Jessica Epps              Sr Tesoro                 51.59      52.12A       
       25.29    52.12                                                      
  7 Natalie Crocker           Sr Hunt Beach             51.15      52.13A       
       24.95    52.13                                                      
  8 Maxine Catig              So Hart                   51.73      52.26B       
       24.85    52.26                                                      
  9 Marriott Hoffmann         Sr St. Margarita          52.06      52.28B       
       25.41    52.28                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Caroline Yasko            So Newport Harbor         52.20      52.56B       
       25.09    52.56                                                      
 11 Hope Hill                 So Hart                   53.03      52.87B       
       25.52    52.87                                                      
 12 Molly McCance             Sr Woodbridge             52.08      53.01B       
       25.26    53.01                                                      
 13 Sydney Querner            So Dana Hills             52.01      53.05B       
       25.34    53.05                                                      
 14 Madeline Sandstead        Jr Marina                 52.58      53.20B       
       25.81    53.20                                                      
 15 Lauren Gleason            So San Juan Hills         52.74      53.26B       
       25.30    53.26                                                      
 16 Sophia Deluca             Fr Irvine                 52.88      53.39B       
       25.90    53.39                                                      
 16 Josette Odgers            So St. Margarita          53.39      53.39B       
       25.23    53.39                                                      
 18 Sonaly Wintermute         Jr Tesoro                 52.75      53.46B       
       25.60    53.46                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ellie Whitney             Sr Trabuco Hills          52.77     J53.46B       
       25.77    53.46                                                      
 20 Megan Le                  So Fountain Valley        53.41      53.61        
       25.80    53.61                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Allison Cho               Jr Valencia-Val           52.91      53.75        
       25.77    53.75                                                      
 22 Katelyn Dang              So Fountain Valley        52.54      53.77        
       25.99    53.77                                                      
 23 Madeline Wiese            Sr Dana Hills             53.28      53.79        
       25.39    53.79                                                      
 24 Jacqueline Setlich        Sr Mission Viejo          53.87      53.97        
       26.15    53.97                                                      
 25 Ashley Savoie             So Lutheran-Orange        53.86      54.11        
       26.05    54.11                                                      
 26 Nancy Zhu                 Sr Northwood              53.47      54.19        
       25.79    54.19                                                      
 27 Isabela Gazzaniga         So Lutheran-Orange        54.08      54.25        
       26.19    54.25                                                      
 28 Lily Olson                So Mater Dei              52.12      54.40        
       25.45    54.40                                                      
 29 Bryn Kryger               So Fountain Valley        54.16      54.41        
       25.87    54.41                                                      
 30 Lulu Marvel               So Los Alamitos           54.00      54.42        
       26.14    54.42                                                      
 31 Abby May                  Jr El Toro                54.06      54.43        
       26.12    54.43                                                      
 32 Anna Nemeth               So Dana Hills             54.12      54.58        
       25.89    54.58                                                      
 33 Ashley Joe                Sr Tesoro                 54.11      54.75        
       26.18    54.75                                                      
 34 Caroline Amling           So Mater Dei              54.16      54.77        
       26.39    54.77                                                      
 35 Alyssa Hamilton           Fr Hart                   53.82      54.92        
       26.50    54.92                                                      
 36 Katie Faris               So San Clemente           53.81      55.60        
       26.85    55.60                                                      
 37 Elizabeth Sherwood        Jr Jserra                 53.85      55.94        
       26.04    55.94                                                      
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:43.01   5/16/2015 Kathryn McLaughlin, Santa Margarita        
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:42.81        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)                  
  State Auto: A 1:52.08                                                        
   State Con: B 1:55.10                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:48.82                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:50.65                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:59.80
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Samantha Shelton    Sr St. Margarita        1:47.48    1:44.05$        22  
       24.63    50.71  1:16.98  1:44.05                                    
  2 Ayla Spitz          Jr Newport Harbor       1:46.58    1:45.56$        19  
       24.92    51.84  1:18.70  1:45.56                                    
  3 Ella Ristic         So St. Margarita        1:47.27    1:45.93$        18  
       24.96    51.88  1:19.00  1:45.93                                    
  4 Mackenzie Degn      Jr St. Margarita        1:47.80    1:48.49$        17  
       24.66    51.97  1:20.17  1:48.49                                    
  5 Jessica Epps        Sr Tesoro               1:50.48    1:49.59#        16  
       25.77    53.81  1:21.56  1:49.59                                    
  6 Ileeya Losey        Fr Tesoro               1:51.52    1:49.87#        15  
       25.43    52.92  1:21.16  1:49.87                                    
  7 Amanda Hsieh        Jr Northwood            1:50.40    1:50.15#        14  
       25.78    53.55  1:21.80  1:50.15                                    
  8 Bayley Weber        Sr Los Alamitos         1:51.00    1:50.26#        13  
       25.72    53.33  1:21.88  1:50.26                                    
  9 Stephanie Su        Jr Mater Dei            1:51.79    1:52.37B        12  
       26.30    54.46  1:23.38  1:52.37                                    
B - Final
 10 Victoria Gong       Sr Aliso Niguel         1:53.41    1:50.93A        10  
       26.22    54.60  1:22.39  1:50.93                                    
 11 Shayla Erickson     Sr Fountain Valley      1:52.77    1:51.71A         8  
       26.15    54.66  1:23.55  1:51.71                                    
 12 Julia Wright        Sr Irvine               1:52.66    1:52.21B         7  
       26.12    54.55  1:23.56  1:52.21                                    
 13 Natalie Oien        So St. Margarita        1:52.48    1:52.53B         6  
       26.15    54.60  1:23.65  1:52.53                                    
 14 Melinda Stevens     Sr Newport Harbor       1:53.88    1:53.12B         5  
       26.33    54.77  1:23.95  1:53.12                                    
 15 Fiona Kuesis        Jr San Marcos           1:54.85    1:53.37B         4  
       26.61    55.49  1:24.52  1:53.37                                    
 16 Sophia Morici       Sr West Ranch           1:53.91    1:54.16B         3  
       26.06    54.89  1:24.63  1:54.16                                    
 17 Caroline Yasko      So Newport Harbor       1:53.90    1:55.04B         2  
       26.57    55.79  1:25.30  1:55.04                                    
 18 Ellie Horst         Fr Hart                 1:54.06    1:55.24          1  
       26.78    55.67  1:25.39  1:55.24                                    
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:43.01   5/16/2015 Kathryn McLaughlin, Santa Margarita        
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:42.81        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)                  
  State Auto: A 1:52.08                                                        
   State Con: B 1:55.10                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:48.82                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:50.65                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:59.80
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ayla Spitz                Jr Newport Harbor       1:45.44    1:46.58$       
       24.98    52.00  1:19.33  1:46.58                                    
  2 Ella Ristic               So St. Margarita        1:46.98    1:47.27$       
       25.21    52.56  1:19.90  1:47.27                                    
  3 Samantha Shelton          Sr St. Margarita        1:49.27    1:47.48$       
       25.05    52.19  1:19.68  1:47.48                                    
  4 Mackenzie Degn            Jr St. Margarita        1:50.45    1:47.80$       
       24.83    51.93  1:19.76  1:47.80                                    
  5 Amanda Hsieh              Jr Northwood            1:50.71    1:50.40#       
       25.95    53.60  1:21.92  1:50.40                                    
  6 Jessica Epps              Sr Tesoro               1:49.95    1:50.48#       
       26.02    54.51  1:22.45  1:50.48                                    
  7 Bayley Weber              Sr Los Alamitos         1:48.35    1:51.00A       
       25.80    53.43  1:22.20  1:51.00                                    
  8 Ileeya Losey              Fr Tesoro               1:51.16    1:51.52A       
       25.45    53.15  1:22.03  1:51.52                                    
  9 Stephanie Su              Jr Mater Dei            1:51.56    1:51.79A       
       25.94    54.21  1:22.99  1:51.79                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Natalie Oien              So St. Margarita        1:52.48    1:52.48B       
       26.28    54.57  1:23.70  1:52.48                                    
 11 Julia Wright              Sr Irvine               1:50.90    1:52.66B       
       26.29    54.63  1:23.83  1:52.66                                    
 12 Shayla Erickson           Sr Fountain Valley      1:50.60    1:52.77B       
       26.27    54.64  1:23.72  1:52.77                                    
 13 Victoria Gong             Sr Aliso Niguel         1:53.66    1:53.41B       
       26.35    54.80  1:23.69  1:53.41                                    
 14 Melinda Stevens           Sr Newport Harbor       1:53.67    1:53.88B       
       26.44    54.92  1:24.40  1:53.88                                    
 15 Caroline Yasko            So Newport Harbor       1:51.71    1:53.90B       
       25.73    53.59  1:22.74  1:53.90                                    
 16 Sophia Morici             Sr West Ranch           1:52.89    1:53.91B       
       26.09    54.77  1:24.41  1:53.91                                    
 17 Ellie Horst               Fr Hart                 1:52.71    1:54.06B       
       26.62    55.00  1:24.53  1:54.06                                    
 18 Fiona Kuesis              Jr San Marcos           1:55.02    1:54.85B       
       27.09    55.87  1:25.37  1:54.85                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Eve Hookstratten          So HarvardWestlake      1:55.62    1:54.94B       
       27.02    56.27  1:25.80  1:54.94                                    
 20 Stella Copeland           Fr San Clemente         1:53.63    1:55.26        
       26.62    55.83  1:25.39  1:55.26                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Madeline Sandstead        Jr Marina               1:54.03    1:55.60        
       26.86    55.98  1:25.79  1:55.60                                    
 22 Sasha Soroosh             Fr Laguna Hills         1:54.16    1:55.65        
       27.11    56.08  1:25.94  1:55.65                                    
 23 Natalia Banos             So Los Alamitos         1:55.70    1:55.74        
       26.98    56.05  1:26.05  1:55.74                                    
 24 Brooke Helgeson           Sr Hart                 1:54.74    1:55.75        
       27.41    56.45  1:26.06  1:55.75                                    
 25 Viviana Raker             So Saugus               1:56.12    1:55.76        
       26.42    55.10  1:25.41  1:55.76                                    
 26 Kaitlyn Chu               Jr Fountain Valley      1:55.31    1:57.21        
       27.00    56.20  1:26.43  1:57.21                                    
 27 Daniela Castleberg        Sr Dos Pueblos          1:56.29    1:57.22        
       27.19    56.90  1:27.18  1:57.22                                    
 28 Alyssa Trudell            So Tesoro               1:55.37    1:57.70        
       26.90    56.20  1:26.73  1:57.70                                    
 29 Lizzie Mackowiak          Fr Mater Dei            1:56.73    1:57.88        
       26.62    55.96  1:26.90  1:57.88                                    
 30 Grace Hill                Sr Hart                 1:56.69    1:57.89        
       27.04    56.50  1:26.92  1:57.89                                    
 31 Yael Weber                Sr Woodbridge           1:56.38    1:57.95        
       27.33    56.64  1:27.14  1:57.95                                    
 32 Katie Lightle             Sr Edison               1:54.88    1:58.03        
       26.90    56.47  1:27.04  1:58.03                                    
 33 Summer West               Fr Hunt Beach           1:55.36    1:58.14        
       27.49    57.38  1:28.08  1:58.14                                    
 34 Malak Hassouna            So Northwood            1:56.50    1:58.60        
       26.57    56.53  1:27.97  1:58.60                                    
 35 Anna Nemeth               So Dana Hills           1:55.52    1:58.78        
       19.71  1:03.97  1:26.94  1:58.78                                    
 36 Chloe Wendlandt           Fr Aliso Niguel         1:56.49    2:00.27        
       27.54    58.23  1:29.77  2:00.27                                    
 
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 4:39.64        2001 Kaitlin Sandeno, El Toro                   
Nat'l HS Rec: * 4:26.58        2015 Katie Ledecky, Stone Ridge (MD)            
  State Auto: A 5:00.69                                                        
   State Con: B 5:11.30                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 4:52.12                                                        
     AA Cons: # 4:57.09                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  5:22.00
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Ayla Spitz          Jr Newport Harbor       4:48.03    4:45.91$        22  
       25.49    53.61  1:22.32  1:51.63  2:20.98  2:50.46  3:19.88  3:48.96
     4:17.82  4:45.91                                                      
  2 Stephanie Su        Jr Mater Dei            4:50.61    4:49.42$        19  
       27.07    56.15  1:25.63  1:54.79  2:24.21  2:53.47  3:22.49  3:51.72
     4:20.78  4:49.42                                                      
  3 Mackenzie Degn      Jr St. Margarita        4:49.67    4:55.49#        18  
       26.07    54.84  1:24.40  1:54.20  2:24.03  2:54.13  3:24.27  3:54.89
     4:25.38  4:55.49                                                      
  4 Shayla Erickson     Sr Fountain Valley      4:57.66    4:57.80A        17  
       27.02    56.49  1:26.18  1:56.12  2:25.72  2:55.89  3:26.42  3:57.08
     4:27.73  4:57.80                                                      
  5 Julia Wright        Sr Irvine               4:56.29    4:59.52A        16  
       26.94    56.19  1:26.23  1:56.63  2:27.08  2:57.64  3:28.30  3:59.04
     4:29.45  4:59.52                                                      
  6 Fiona Kuesis        Jr San Marcos           5:01.68    5:01.97B        15  
       27.22    56.72  1:26.83  1:57.42  2:28.40  2:59.21  3:29.88  4:00.94
     4:31.98  5:01.97                                                      
  7 Melinda Stevens     Sr Newport Harbor       5:01.30    5:04.78B        14  
       27.22    56.71  1:26.80  1:57.07  2:27.83  2:59.13  3:30.66  4:02.34
     4:33.99  5:04.78                                                      
  8 Sophia Morici       Sr West Ranch           5:03.26    5:05.01B        13  
       26.84    56.69  1:27.08  1:57.46  2:28.12  2:58.82  3:30.33  4:01.75
     4:33.61  5:05.01                                                      
  9 Sasha Soroosh       Fr Laguna Hills         5:02.95    5:07.29B        12  
       27.76    57.63  1:28.16  1:59.04  2:30.29  3:01.55  3:33.12  4:04.87
     4:36.48  5:07.29                                                      
B - Final
 10 Ileeya Losey        Fr Tesoro               5:03.73    5:00.26A        10  
       26.38    55.21  1:24.85  1:54.98  2:25.70  2:56.44  3:27.32  3:58.73
     4:29.64  5:00.26                                                      
 11 Jodie McKendry      So Aliso Niguel         5:05.97    5:00.41A         8  
       26.37    55.00  1:25.07  1:55.30  2:26.13  2:57.20  3:28.70  3:59.88
     4:30.69  5:00.41                                                      
 12 Summer West         Fr Hunt Beach           5:05.23    5:01.18B         7  
       27.27    56.81  1:27.27  1:58.15  2:28.65  2:59.32  3:30.04  4:00.94
     4:31.66  5:01.18                                                      
 13 Brooke Helgeson     Sr Hart                 5:03.56    5:01.44B         6  
       27.68    57.49  1:28.18  1:58.76  2:29.35  2:59.88  3:30.41  4:01.23
     4:31.93  5:01.44                                                      
 14 Natalie Oien        So St. Margarita        5:04.08    5:02.13B         5  
       26.94    56.60  1:26.78  1:57.37  2:27.90  2:58.43  3:29.52  4:01.00
     4:32.27  5:02.13                                                      
 15 Eve Hookstratten    So HarvardWestlake      5:03.40    5:06.11B         4  
       27.16    57.21  1:27.98  1:58.86  2:30.00  3:01.18  3:32.68  4:03.95
     4:35.73  5:06.11                                                      
 16 Junie Carlos        So St. Margarita        5:08.72    5:07.38B         3  
       27.83    58.27  1:28.97  2:00.25  2:30.89  3:02.14  3:33.64  4:05.53
     4:37.07  5:07.38                                                      
 17 Marybeth Johnson    Jr Trabuco Hills        5:06.03    5:07.40B         2  
       27.53    57.44  1:28.06  1:58.98  2:29.90  3:01.14  3:32.65  4:04.83
     4:36.63  5:07.40                                                      
 18 Haley Calaiacovo    Jr St. Margarita        5:07.10    5:12.32          1  
       27.68    57.58  1:28.18  1:59.48  2:30.80  3:02.87  3:35.18  4:07.70
     4:40.57  5:12.32                                                      
 
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 4:39.64        2001 Kaitlin Sandeno, El Toro                   
Nat'l HS Rec: * 4:26.58        2015 Katie Ledecky, Stone Ridge (MD)            
  State Auto: A 5:00.69                                                        
   State Con: B 5:11.30                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 4:52.12                                                        
     AA Cons: # 4:57.09                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  5:22.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ayla Spitz                Jr Newport Harbor       4:52.08    4:48.03$       
       26.25    55.03  1:24.32  1:53.95  2:23.24  2:52.44  3:21.51  3:50.83
     4:19.95  4:48.03                                                      
  2 Mackenzie Degn            Jr St. Margarita        4:52.64    4:49.67$       
       25.65    53.74  1:22.69  1:51.95  2:21.46  2:51.00  3:20.64  3:50.68
     4:20.45  4:49.67                                                      
  3 Stephanie Su              Jr Mater Dei            4:49.53    4:50.61$       
       27.14    56.55  1:26.01  1:55.50  2:24.97  2:54.37  3:23.44  3:52.96
     4:22.15  4:50.61                                                      
  4 Julia Wright              Sr Irvine               4:54.30    4:56.29#       
       27.02    56.09  1:25.91  1:56.02  2:26.21  2:56.38  3:26.66  3:56.95
     4:26.74  4:56.29                                                      
  5 Shayla Erickson           Sr Fountain Valley      4:54.29    4:57.66A       
       26.36    55.54  1:25.45  1:55.55  2:25.55  2:55.51  3:26.08  3:56.90
     4:27.63  4:57.66                                                      
  6 Melinda Stevens           Sr Newport Harbor       5:01.58    5:01.30B       
       27.23    56.65  1:26.70  1:57.14  2:27.99  2:58.61  3:29.47  4:00.82
     4:31.64  5:01.30                                                      
  7 Fiona Kuesis              Jr San Marcos           5:05.91    5:01.68B       
       27.84    58.30  1:28.59  1:58.97  2:29.86  3:00.48  3:30.62  4:01.75
     4:32.31  5:01.68                                                      
  8 Sasha Soroosh             Fr Laguna Hills         5:02.94    5:02.95B       
       27.64    57.32  1:27.41  1:58.00  2:28.88  2:59.96  3:30.94  4:01.81
     4:32.86  5:02.95                                                      
  9 Sophia Morici             Sr West Ranch           5:02.10    5:03.26B       
       26.81    56.37  1:26.41  1:56.88  2:27.21  2:58.34  3:29.19  4:00.71
     4:32.44  5:03.26                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Eve Hookstratten          So HarvardWestlake      5:07.45    5:03.40B       
       27.58    58.36  1:29.63  2:00.58  2:31.38  3:01.88  3:33.08  4:03.95
     4:34.39  5:03.40                                                      
 11 Brooke Helgeson           Sr Hart                 5:04.33    5:03.56B       
       28.33    58.35  1:28.80  1:59.43  2:30.52  3:01.42  3:32.21  4:03.19
     4:34.28  5:03.56                                                      
 12 Ileeya Losey              Fr Tesoro               4:56.29    5:03.73B       
       26.78    56.02  1:26.28  1:57.08  2:28.17  2:59.61  3:31.32  4:02.71
     4:33.34  5:03.73                                                      
 13 Natalie Oien              So St. Margarita        5:00.91    5:04.08B       
       26.98    56.04  1:25.85  1:56.24  2:26.85  2:57.81  3:29.23  4:00.96
     4:32.96  5:04.08                                                      
 14 Summer West               Fr Hunt Beach           5:00.40    5:05.23B       
       27.73    58.14  1:29.23  2:00.41  2:31.64  3:02.77  3:33.79  4:04.89
     4:35.81  5:05.23                                                      
 15 Jodie McKendry            So Aliso Niguel         5:05.32    5:05.97B       
       27.39    57.91  1:28.43  1:59.68  2:31.47  3:02.35  3:33.53  4:05.30
     4:36.64  5:05.97                                                      
 16 Marybeth Johnson          Jr Trabuco Hills        5:07.44    5:06.03B       
       27.28    57.42  1:28.13  1:59.41  2:30.73  3:02.07  3:33.40  4:05.03
     4:36.24  5:06.03                                                      
 17 Haley Calaiacovo          Jr St. Margarita        5:06.31    5:07.10B       
       27.13    56.57  1:26.92  1:57.48  2:28.53  3:00.31  3:32.06  4:04.03
     4:36.09  5:07.10                                                      
 18 Junie Carlos              So St. Margarita        5:05.57    5:08.72B       
       28.73    59.52  1:30.75  2:02.09  2:33.35  3:04.36  3:35.58  4:06.92
     4:38.45  5:08.72                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Angelene Estiandan        So West Ranch           5:08.10    5:08.74B       
       27.31    56.88  1:27.59  1:58.73  2:29.94  3:01.14  3:32.49  4:04.65
     4:36.84  5:08.74                                                      
 20 Ellie Whitney             Sr Trabuco Hills        5:02.29    5:08.78B       
       27.65    58.34  1:29.38  2:00.94  2:31.96  3:03.23  3:34.50  4:06.09
     4:37.99  5:08.78                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Chloe Wendlandt           Fr Aliso Niguel         5:04.17    5:09.48B       
       28.00    58.23  1:29.26  2:00.54  2:31.96  3:03.58  3:35.24  4:06.80
     4:38.63  5:09.48                                                      
 22 Iliana Moore              Jr Los Alamitos         5:06.59    5:10.57B       
       27.81    58.30  1:29.59  2:00.85  2:32.43  3:04.03  3:35.84  4:07.70
     4:39.53  5:10.57                                                      
 23 Stella Copeland           Fr San Clemente         5:06.36    5:10.62B       
       27.57    57.69  1:28.58  1:59.52  2:30.91  3:02.83  3:34.87  4:07.00
     4:38.92  5:10.62                                                      
 24 Caitlin Richter           So Hunt Beach           5:11.67    5:10.70B       
       27.81    57.53  1:28.12  1:59.44  2:30.82  3:02.61  3:34.94  4:07.39
     4:39.80  5:10.70                                                      
 25 Emily Bird                Fr Tesoro               5:11.28    5:11.25B       
       28.44    59.30  1:30.90  2:02.82  2:34.86  3:06.74  3:38.40  4:09.93
     4:41.35  5:11.25                                                      
 26 Ellie Horst               Fr Hart                 5:05.27    5:11.31        
       28.01    58.23  1:29.19  2:00.57  2:32.34  3:04.10  3:36.01  4:07.93
     4:40.12  5:11.31                                                      
 27 Grace Hill                Sr Hart                 5:13.29    5:12.86        
       28.08    58.72  1:29.98  2:01.51  2:33.37  3:05.25  3:37.35  4:09.31
     4:41.32  5:12.86                                                      
 28 Emma Lee                  Fr Tesoro               5:13.32    5:13.03        
       28.52    59.37  1:30.82  2:02.49  2:34.64  3:06.60  3:38.67  4:10.60
     4:42.57  5:13.03                                                      
 29 Viviana Raker             So Saugus               5:08.33    5:13.21        
       27.72    58.36  1:29.56  2:01.18  2:33.08  3:05.09  3:37.09  4:09.17
     4:41.67  5:13.21                                                      
 30 Yael Weber                Sr Woodbridge           5:12.61    5:13.48        
       28.13    58.48  1:29.57  2:01.23  2:33.08  3:05.35  3:37.58  4:09.90
     4:42.42  5:13.48                                                      
 31 Marika Van Gent           Jr West Ranch           5:13.29    5:13.54        
       27.96    58.88  1:30.83  2:02.77  2:34.75  3:06.77  3:39.10  4:11.27
     4:42.99  5:13.54                                                      
 32 Katie Lightle             Sr Edison               5:08.89    5:14.03        
       28.22    59.11  1:30.95  2:02.95  2:35.36  3:07.58  3:39.13  4:10.78
     4:42.54  5:14.03                                                      
 33 Andrea Bish               Fr Dos Pueblos          5:11.05    5:14.76        
       27.32    57.18  1:28.28  1:59.97  2:31.53  3:04.01  3:36.59  4:09.28
     4:42.07  5:14.76                                                      
 34 Lizzie Mackowiak          Fr Mater Dei            5:09.28    5:15.02        
       27.49    57.85  1:29.36  2:01.55  2:33.72  3:05.79  3:38.36  4:10.91
     4:43.32  5:15.02                                                      
 35 Maddi Gorey               Fr Capo Valley          5:14.37    5:15.65        
       28.61    59.85  1:31.51  2:03.43  2:35.67  3:07.64  3:39.80  4:12.34
     4:44.50  5:15.65                                                      
 36 Emma Diaz                 So Tesoro               5:12.00    5:16.78        
       28.26    58.59  1:29.61  2:01.39  2:33.96  3:06.77  3:39.71  4:12.85
     4:45.69  5:16.78                                                      
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 51.85        2010 Cindy Tran, Edison (HB)                      
Nat'l HS Rec: * 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrk So. (IL)             
  State Auto: A 56.73                                                          
   State Con: B 58.36                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 55.05                                                          
     AA Cons: # 56.30                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.80
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Tea Laughlin        So Ventura                52.80      52.77$        22  
       25.30    52.77                                                      
  2 Madelyn Harris      Fr Hunt Beach             54.25      54.98$        19  
       26.39    54.98                                                      
  3 Sage Matsushima     Jr Marina                 55.31      55.43#        18  
       26.97    55.43                                                      
  4 Aurora Duncan       Fr Irvine                 56.27      55.96#        17  
       26.84    55.96                                                      
  5 Maija Ninness       Sr San Marcos             55.70      56.04#        16  
       26.98    56.04                                                      
  6 Sydney Okubo        Sr Woodbridge             55.81      56.17#        15  
       27.33    56.17                                                      
  7 Jamie Yeh           Jr Woodbridge             54.73      56.24#        14  
       27.09    56.24                                                      
  8 Victoria Gong       Sr Aliso Niguel           56.18      57.23B        13  
       27.61    57.23                                                      
 -- Alyssa Watson       So Mater Dei              56.29         DQ        
       27.08       DQ                                                      
B - Final
 10 Maxine Catig        So Hart                   56.55      56.87B        10  
       27.59    56.87                                                      
 11 Angelica Sih        So HarvardWestlake        57.88      56.88B         8  
       27.32    56.88                                                      
 12 Mia Ristic          So St. Margarita          57.60      56.93B         7  
       27.79    56.93                                                      
 13 Terra Matsushima    Sr Marina                 57.22      57.02B         6  
       27.51    57.02                                                      
 14 Zoe Spitz           Jr Newport Harbor         57.17      57.55B         5  
       27.72    57.55                                                      
 15 Atiya Yuwana        So Los Alamitos           56.91      57.64B         4  
       27.51    57.64                                                      
 16 Marci Yanagawa      So Beckman                57.65      57.65B         3  
       27.87    57.65                                                      
 17 Aileen Pham         Fr San Juan Hills         57.88      58.06B         2  
       28.44    58.06                                                      
 18 Alondra Ortiz       Sr University             57.98      59.57          1  
       28.24    59.57                                                      
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 51.85        2010 Cindy Tran, Edison (HB)                      
Nat'l HS Rec: * 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrk So. (IL)             
  State Auto: A 56.73                                                          
   State Con: B 58.36                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 55.05                                                          
     AA Cons: # 56.30                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.80
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tea Laughlin              So Ventura                54.24      52.80$       
       25.42    52.80                                                      
  2 Madelyn Harris            Fr Hunt Beach             54.22      54.25$       
       26.25    54.25                                                      
  3 Jamie Yeh                 Jr Woodbridge             54.70      54.73$       
       26.48    54.73                                                      
  4 Sage Matsushima           Jr Marina                 55.45      55.31#       
       26.61    55.31                                                      
  5 Maija Ninness             Sr San Marcos             56.11      55.70#       
       27.06    55.70                                                      
  6 Sydney Okubo              Sr Woodbridge             56.02      55.81#       
       26.97    55.81                                                      
  7 Victoria Gong             Sr Aliso Niguel           56.37      56.18#       
       27.16    56.18                                                      
  8 Aurora Duncan             Fr Irvine                 57.92      56.27#       
       27.41    56.27                                                      
  9 Alyssa Watson             So Mater Dei              56.48      56.29#       
       27.18    56.29                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Maxine Catig              So Hart                   55.84      56.55A       
       27.51    56.55                                                      
 11 Atiya Yuwana              So Los Alamitos           56.31      56.91B       
       27.46    56.91                                                      
 12 Zoe Spitz                 Jr Newport Harbor         57.36      57.17B       
       27.62    57.17                                                      
 13 Terra Matsushima          Sr Marina                 56.48      57.22B       
       27.51    57.22                                                      
 14 Mia Ristic                So St. Margarita          57.09      57.60B       
       28.17    57.60                                                      
 15 Marci Yanagawa            So Beckman                57.19      57.65B       
       27.82    57.65                                                      
 16 Angelica Sih              So HarvardWestlake        57.02      57.88B       
       27.79    57.88                                                      
 16 Aileen Pham               Fr San Juan Hills         57.62      57.88B       
       28.35    57.88                                                      
 18 Alondra Ortiz             Sr University             58.88      57.98B       
       28.05    57.98                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Marybeth Johnson          Jr Trabuco Hills          58.48      58.09B       
       28.22    58.09                                                      
 20 Kailia Utley              Fr Mater Dei              58.27      58.41        
       28.56    58.41                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Hope Hill                 So Hart                   58.58      59.02        
       28.70    59.02                                                      
 22 Karen Najera              So St. Margarita        1:00.20      59.08        
       28.66    59.08                                                      
 23 Junie Carlos              So St. Margarita          58.18      59.49        
       29.22    59.49                                                      
 24 Jessica Thopmson          Sr Irvine                 58.61      59.61        
       28.62    59.61                                                      
 25 Ashley Joe                Sr Tesoro               1:00.12      59.72        
       29.03    59.72                                                      
 26 Jin Young Yi              So Valencia-Val           59.35      59.92        
       28.94    59.92                                                      
 27 Abigail Nugent            Sr St. Margarita        1:00.25    1:00.02        
       28.94  1:00.02                                                      
 28 Marika Van Gent           Jr West Ranch             59.80    1:00.28        
       29.35  1:00.28                                                      
 29 Hannah Siegel             So Hart                 1:00.68    1:00.37        
       29.45  1:00.37                                                      
 30 Leora Rose                So Corona del Mar         59.40    1:00.59        
       29.33  1:00.59                                                      
 31 Lauren Stevens            So Tesoro               1:00.02    1:00.64        
       29.55  1:00.64                                                      
 32 Josephine Manuel          Sr Northwood            1:00.57    1:00.89        
       29.46  1:00.89                                                      
 33 Kristine Nguyen           Sr Irvine                 59.98    1:00.92        
       29.89  1:00.92                                                      
 34 Allison Cho               Jr Valencia-Val           59.69    1:00.93        
       29.56  1:00.93                                                      
 35 Hannah Jin                Fr Irvine               1:00.86    1:01.78        
       29.92  1:01.78                                                      
 36 Cassie Koger              Sr Fountain Valley      1:00.49    1:02.12        
       29.57  1:02.12                                                      
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: !   59.20        2005 Jessica Hardy, LB Wilson                   
Nat'l HS Rec: *   58.40        2018 Emily Weiss, Yorktown (IN)                 
  State Auto: A 1:04.33                                                        
   State Con: B 1:06.15                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:02.82                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:04.26                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:11.00
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Isabelle Odgers     Sr St. Margarita        1:02.08    1:01.90$        22  
       29.42  1:01.90                                                      
  2 Malia Mills         So Tesoro               1:04.11    1:03.02#        19  
       29.56  1:03.02                                                      
  3 Kimberly Woolfende  Jr St. Margarita        1:03.62    1:03.18#        18  
       30.08  1:03.18                                                      
  4 Michelle Tekawy     Fr Corona del Mar       1:04.12    1:03.65#        17  
       30.28  1:03.65                                                      
  5 Ana Izabella Adame  Fr Valencia-Val         1:04.22    1:03.76#        16  
       29.96  1:03.76                                                      
  6 Katie Nugent        So St. Margarita        1:04.02    1:04.44B        15  
       29.80  1:04.44                                                      
  7 Juliana Witting     Jr Woodbridge           1:04.42    1:04.45B        14  
       30.17  1:04.45                                                      
  8 Lauren Eng          Fr Laguna Hills         1:04.59    1:04.85B        13  
       30.49  1:04.85                                                      
  9 Amanda Anderson     Jr Woodbridge           1:04.89    1:05.42B        12  
       30.92  1:05.42                                                      
B - Final
 10 Halle Feng          So Aliso Niguel         1:05.27    1:04.44B        10  
       30.65  1:04.44                                                      
 11 Emily Giesler       So Flintridge SH        1:04.92    1:05.14B         8  
       30.98  1:05.14                                                      
 12 Tyler Bedley        Jr El Toro              1:05.35    1:05.23B         7  
       30.78  1:05.23                                                      
 13 Atisha Phetbenjaku  Fr Tesoro               1:05.85    1:05.57B         6  
       30.71  1:05.57                                                      
 14 Devon Forker        Jr Dana Hills           1:06.11    1:05.74B         5  
       31.32  1:05.74                                                      
 15 Kate Lee            Sr Irvine               1:06.39    1:05.77B         4  
       30.71  1:05.77                                                      
 16 Elizabeth Ramirez   So Los Alamitos         1:05.00    1:06.40          3  
       31.62  1:06.40                                                      
 17 Julia Unas          Fr Valencia-Val         1:07.37    1:08.32          2  
       31.88  1:08.32                                                      
 -- Miranda Renner      Jr St. Margarita        1:05.30         DQ        
       30.06       DQ                                                      
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: !   59.20        2005 Jessica Hardy, LB Wilson                   
Nat'l HS Rec: *   58.40        2018 Emily Weiss, Yorktown (IN)                 
  State Auto: A 1:04.33                                                        
   State Con: B 1:06.15                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:02.82                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:04.26                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:11.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isabelle Odgers           Sr St. Margarita        1:01.82    1:02.08$       
       29.84  1:02.08                                                      
  2 Kimberly Woolfenden       Jr St. Margarita        1:03.84    1:03.62#       
       30.18  1:03.62                                                      
  3 Katie Nugent              So St. Margarita        1:04.45    1:04.02#       
       30.21  1:04.02                                                      
  4 Malia Mills               So Tesoro               1:02.95    1:04.11#       
       30.16  1:04.11                                                      
  5 Michelle Tekawy           Fr Corona del Mar       1:03.34    1:04.12#       
       30.67  1:04.12                                                      
  6 Ana Izabella Adame        Fr Valencia-Val         1:03.18    1:04.22#       
       30.63  1:04.22                                                      
  7 Juliana Witting           Jr Woodbridge           1:04.80    1:04.42B       
       30.36  1:04.42                                                      
  8 Lauren Eng                Fr Laguna Hills         1:04.09    1:04.59B       
       30.86  1:04.59                                                      
  9 Amanda Anderson           Jr Woodbridge           1:05.10    1:04.89B       
       30.57  1:04.89                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Emily Giesler             So Flintridge SH        1:06.12    1:04.92B       
       30.78  1:04.92                                                      
 11 Elizabeth Ramirez         So Los Alamitos         1:04.56    1:05.00B       
       30.79  1:05.00                                                      
 12 Halle Feng                So Aliso Niguel         1:04.67    1:05.27B       
       31.31  1:05.27                                                      
 13 Miranda Renner            Jr St. Margarita        1:04.71    1:05.30B       
       30.74  1:05.30                                                      
 14 Tyler Bedley              Jr El Toro              1:06.27    1:05.35B       
       30.78  1:05.35                                                      
 15 Atisha Phetbenjakul       Fr Tesoro               1:05.38    1:05.85B       
       30.82  1:05.85                                                      
 16 Devon Forker              Jr Dana Hills           1:05.09    1:06.11B       
       31.27  1:06.11                                                      
 17 Kate Lee                  Sr Irvine               1:05.78    1:06.39        
       31.33  1:06.39                                                      
 18 Julia Unas                Fr Valencia-Val         1:06.08    1:07.37        
       31.58  1:07.37                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Avery Tamusaitis          Sr Notre Dame-SO        1:08.53    1:07.80        
       31.75  1:07.80                                                      
 20 Melodie Pugar             Fr Woodbridge           1:07.36    1:07.91        
       31.69  1:07.91                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Malia Burce               Jr Trabuco Hills        1:06.80    1:08.17        
       31.69  1:08.17                                                      
 22 Hannah Palmer             So Lutheran-Orange      1:08.98    1:08.22        
       31.62  1:08.22                                                      
 23 Abigail Nelson            Sr Fountain Valley      1:07.17    1:08.38        
       31.83  1:08.38                                                      
 24 Katherine Weiland         So University           1:08.90    1:08.42        
       31.79  1:08.42                                                      
 25 Brianna Buckle            Sr Mater Dei            1:06.60    1:08.53        
       32.30  1:08.53                                                      
 26 Amber French              Fr El Toro              1:08.70    1:08.61        
       32.71  1:08.61                                                      
 27 Amanda Poor               Sr Los Alamitos         1:06.74    1:08.66        
       32.30  1:08.66                                                      
 28 Joslynn Young             Sr Hunt Beach           1:07.55    1:08.76        
       31.82  1:08.76                                                      
 29 Alexa Bird                Sr Tesoro               1:08.14    1:08.82        
       32.39  1:08.82                                                      
 30 Daisy Frauenzimmer        Jr San Clemente         1:07.84    1:08.90        
       32.66  1:08.90                                                      
 31 Brookelynn Wesselhoff     So Saugus               1:07.92    1:09.17        
       32.94  1:09.17                                                      
 32 Katie Schwan              So Tesoro               1:08.26    1:09.42        
       32.46  1:09.42                                                      
 33 Emily Niemi               Sr Hart                 1:08.02    1:10.05        
       33.07  1:10.05                                                      
 34 Taryn Toledo              Sr Hart                 1:08.87    1:10.68        
       32.79  1:10.68                                                      
 35 Madeline Wiese            Sr Dana Hills           1:07.95    1:11.07        
       33.18  1:11.07                                                      
 -- Kyra Bernhardt            Sr Laguna Hills         1:06.25         DQ        
       31.54       DQ                                                      
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 51.53   5/16/2015 Kathryn McLaughlin, Santa Margarita          
Nat'l HS Rec: * 51.53        2015 Kathryn McLaughlin, Santa Margarita          
  State Auto: A 56.10                                                          
   State Con: B 57.92                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 54.56                                                          
     AA Cons: # 55.75                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.00
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Anicka Delgado      So St. Margarita          53.88      53.25$        22  
       24.68    53.25                                                      
  2 Hannah Farrow       Jr Fountain Valley        54.48      53.80$        19  
       25.05    53.80                                                      
  3 Sage Matsushima     Jr Marina                 54.08      53.96$        18  
       25.41    53.96                                                      
  4 Bayley Weber        Sr Los Alamitos           56.25      55.65#        17  
       26.06    55.65                                                      
  5 Mia Ristic          So St. Margarita          55.86      55.84A        16  
       26.00    55.84                                                      
  6 Zoe Spitz           Jr Newport Harbor         56.37      56.14B        15  
       25.87    56.14                                                      
  7 Isabela Patino      Sr St. Margarita          56.74      56.49B        14  
       26.42    56.49                                                      
  8 Maija Ninness       Sr San Marcos             56.52      57.01B        13  
       26.25    57.01                                                      
  9 Molly McCance       Sr Woodbridge             56.09      57.20B        12  
       26.41    57.20                                                      
B - Final
 10 Kailia Utley        Fr Mater Dei              56.78      56.47B        10  
       26.17    56.47                                                      
 11 Hanna Erickson      Jr Mission Viejo          56.98      56.88B         8  
       26.90    56.88                                                      
 12 Camille Ross        Jr Irvine                 57.90      57.03B         7  
       26.94    57.03                                                      
 13 Andrea Felix        Sr Capo Valley            57.44      57.22B         6  
       26.79    57.22                                                      
 14 Katelyn Dang        So Fountain Valley        56.84      57.31B         5  
       26.21    57.31                                                      
 15 Genesis Lewis       Jr Hart                   57.71      57.50B         4  
       26.20    57.50                                                      
 16 Natalia Banos       So Los Alamitos           57.43      57.65B         3  
       26.91    57.65                                                      
 17 Sonaly Wintermute   Jr Tesoro                 57.65      57.69B         2  
       26.44    57.69                                                      
 18 Karsyn Cook         Fr Corona del Mar         57.14      57.84B         1  
       27.13    57.84                                                      
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 51.53   5/16/2015 Kathryn McLaughlin, Santa Margarita          
Nat'l HS Rec: * 51.53        2015 Kathryn McLaughlin, Santa Margarita          
  State Auto: A 56.10                                                          
   State Con: B 57.92                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 54.56                                                          
     AA Cons: # 55.75                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anicka Delgado            So St. Margarita          54.17      53.88$       
       25.06    53.88                                                      
  2 Sage Matsushima           Jr Marina                 54.04      54.08$       
       25.44    54.08                                                      
  3 Hannah Farrow             Jr Fountain Valley        53.78      54.48$       
       25.52    54.48                                                      
  4 Mia Ristic                So St. Margarita          55.54      55.86A       
       26.28    55.86                                                      
  5 Molly McCance             Sr Woodbridge             55.97      56.09A       
  6 Bayley Weber              Sr Los Alamitos           55.16      56.25B       
       26.79    56.25                                                      
  7 Zoe Spitz                 Jr Newport Harbor         55.21      56.37B       
       26.25    56.37                                                      
  8 Maija Ninness             Sr San Marcos             56.33      56.52B       
       26.15    56.52                                                      
  9 Isabela Patino            Sr St. Margarita          56.60      56.74B       
       26.45    56.74                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Kailia Utley              Fr Mater Dei              56.23      56.78B       
       26.47    56.78                                                      
 11 Katelyn Dang              So Fountain Valley        56.06      56.84B       
       26.40    56.84                                                      
 12 Hanna Erickson            Jr Mission Viejo          56.13      56.98B       
       26.66    56.98                                                      
 13 Karsyn Cook               Fr Corona del Mar         57.55      57.14B       
       26.82    57.14                                                      
 14 Natalia Banos             So Los Alamitos           57.16      57.43B       
       26.98    57.43                                                      
 15 Andrea Felix              Sr Capo Valley            56.65      57.44B       
       26.71    57.44                                                      
 16 Sonaly Wintermute         Jr Tesoro                 57.48      57.65B       
       26.47    57.65                                                      
 17 Genesis Lewis             Jr Hart                   57.66      57.71B       
       26.82    57.71                                                      
 18 Camille Ross              Jr Irvine                 56.61      57.90B       
       27.26    57.90                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Emma Hiett                Fr Valencia-Val           57.87      57.97        
       27.01    57.97                                                      
 20 Elizabeth Ramirez         So Los Alamitos           57.87      58.09        
       26.92    58.09                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Miranda Renner            Jr St. Margarita          56.68      58.11        
       26.83    58.11                                                      
 22 Alondra Ortiz             Sr University             58.84      58.28        
       26.71    58.28                                                      
 23 Lucy Kao                  Fr Dana Hills             57.53      58.30        
       27.12    58.30                                                      
 24 Kristine Nguyen           Sr Irvine                 57.92      58.42        
       27.55    58.42                                                      
 24 Claire Jang               Sr University             58.91      58.42        
       27.20    58.42                                                      
 26 Brianna Buckle            Sr Mater Dei              57.63      58.46        
       27.24    58.46                                                      
 27 Sophia Deluca             Fr Irvine                 58.24      58.49        
       26.83    58.49                                                      
 28 Angelica Sih              So HarvardWestlake        56.97      58.50        
       26.53    58.50                                                      
 29 Sarah Hopkins             Fr Fountain Valley        58.26      58.64        
       26.98    58.64                                                      
 30 Leora Rose                So Corona del Mar         58.05      58.83        
       27.58    58.83                                                      
 31 Taylor Toledo             So Hart                   58.14      59.17        
       27.50    59.17                                                      
 32 Hannah Siegel             So Hart                   58.81      59.38        
       27.98    59.38                                                      
 33 Rachel Copelan            Sr Trabuco Hills          58.73      59.51        
       27.67    59.51                                                      
 34 Chloe Lew                 Jr Woodbridge             59.36    1:00.07        
       28.05  1:00.07                                                      
 35 Solaire Nazarenus-Olson   Sr Trabuco Hills          59.13    1:00.53        
       28.43  1:00.53                                                      
 36 Isabella Baia             Sr Mater Dei              58.99    1:00.82        
       28.14  1:00.82                                                      
 
Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:56.07   5/16/2015 Kirsten Vose, Flintridge SH                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)                  
  State Auto: A 2:05.34                                                        
   State Con: B 2:09.34                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 2:01.89                                                        
     AA Cons: # 2:04.08                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:17.00
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Isabelle Odgers     Sr St. Margarita        2:02.52    1:59.99$        22  
       26.01    56.96  1:31.18  1:59.99                                    
  2 Hannah Farrow       Jr Fountain Valley      2:02.01    2:00.90$        19  
       25.54    56.87  1:32.07  2:00.90                                    
  3 Sydney Rouse        Sr Los Alamitos         2:02.03    2:00.99$        18  
       26.66    56.71  1:32.70  2:00.99                                    
  4 Samantha Shelton    Sr St. Margarita        2:00.11    2:01.09$        17  
       25.91    55.67  1:33.21  2:01.09                                    
  5 Tea Laughlin        So Ventura              2:03.22    2:02.75#        16  
       25.94    55.18  1:33.43  2:02.75                                    
  6 Michelle Tekawy     Fr Corona del Mar       2:04.94    2:03.88#        15  
       26.56    58.10  1:34.17  2:03.88                                    
  7 Atisha Phetbenjaku  Fr Tesoro               2:04.90    2:04.34A        14  
       26.72    58.55  1:34.75  2:04.34                                    
  8 Jamie Yeh           Jr Woodbridge           2:02.88    2:05.27A        13  
       26.29    57.16  1:34.73  2:05.27                                    
  9 Ana Izabella Adame  Fr Valencia-Val         2:05.70    2:09.61         12  
       27.43  1:00.39  1:37.10  2:09.61                                    
B - Final
 10 Aurora Duncan       Fr Irvine               2:06.50    2:04.95A        10  
       27.45    58.46  1:35.68  2:04.95                                    
 11 Alyssa Watson       So Mater Dei            2:06.88    2:05.02A         8  
       27.48    58.61  1:35.81  2:05.02                                    
 12 Sydney Okubo        Sr Woodbridge           2:06.24    2:05.63B         6.5
       27.43    58.01  1:35.58  2:05.63                                    
 12 Aileen Pham         Fr San Juan Hills       2:06.84    2:05.63B         6.5
       27.66    59.36  1:35.60  2:05.63                                    
 14 Amanda Anderson     Jr Woodbridge           2:06.08    2:06.17B         5  
       27.29    58.67  1:35.62  2:06.17                                    
 15 Jodie McKendry      So Aliso Niguel         2:08.80    2:07.93B         4  
       27.54  1:00.01  1:37.90  2:07.93                                    
 16 Devon Forker        Jr Dana Hills           2:09.17    2:07.94B         3  
       28.31  1:01.47  1:37.69  2:07.94                                    
 17 Hanna Erickson      Jr Mission Viejo        2:08.77    2:08.18B         2  
       27.32  1:00.26  1:38.25  2:08.18                                    
 18 Caitlin Caruso      Jr St. Margarita        2:09.65    2:11.09          1  
       28.85  1:03.21  1:40.73  2:11.09                                    
 
Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:56.07   5/16/2015 Kirsten Vose, Flintridge SH                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)                  
  State Auto: A 2:05.34                                                        
   State Con: B 2:09.34                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 2:01.89                                                        
     AA Cons: # 2:04.08                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:17.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samantha Shelton          Sr St. Margarita        2:00.63    2:00.11$       
       25.66    55.25  1:32.00  2:00.11                                    
  2 Hannah Farrow             Jr Fountain Valley      2:00.86    2:02.01#       
       26.31    56.99  1:33.14  2:02.01                                    
  3 Sydney Rouse              Sr Los Alamitos         2:04.88    2:02.03#       
       26.94    57.19  1:33.46  2:02.03                                    
  4 Isabelle Odgers           Sr St. Margarita        2:00.34    2:02.52#       
       26.60    58.50  1:33.29  2:02.52                                    
  5 Jamie Yeh                 Jr Woodbridge           2:03.06    2:02.88#       
       25.93    56.39  1:33.44  2:02.88                                    
  6 Tea Laughlin              So Ventura              2:04.88    2:03.22#       
       26.15    55.64  1:33.73  2:03.22                                    
  7 Atisha Phetbenjakul       Fr Tesoro               2:04.33    2:04.90A       
       26.71    58.73  1:35.23  2:04.90                                    
  8 Michelle Tekawy           Fr Corona del Mar       2:05.40    2:04.94A       
       26.63    58.17  1:34.45  2:04.94                                    
  9 Ana Izabella Adame        Fr Valencia-Val         2:04.60    2:05.70B       
       27.59    59.88  1:35.89  2:05.70                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Amanda Anderson           Jr Woodbridge           2:05.28    2:06.08B       
       27.24    58.66  1:35.28  2:06.08                                    
 11 Sydney Okubo              Sr Woodbridge           2:05.20    2:06.24B       
       27.09    58.29  1:36.03  2:06.24                                    
 12 Aurora Duncan             Fr Irvine               2:08.47    2:06.50B       
       27.37    59.08  1:36.48  2:06.50                                    
 13 Aileen Pham               Fr San Juan Hills       2:10.82    2:06.84B       
       27.18    58.67  1:35.44  2:06.84                                    
 14 Alyssa Watson             So Mater Dei            2:07.05    2:06.88B       
       27.28    58.25  1:36.92  2:06.88                                    
 15 Hanna Erickson            Jr Mission Viejo        2:06.70    2:08.77B       
       27.13  1:00.20  1:38.51  2:08.77                                    
 16 Jodie McKendry            So Aliso Niguel         2:03.06    2:08.80B       
       27.30  1:00.13  1:38.06  2:08.80                                    
 17 Devon Forker              Jr Dana Hills           2:06.07    2:09.17B       
       28.31  1:01.42  1:38.33  2:09.17                                    
 18 Caitlin Caruso            Jr St. Margarita        2:10.40    2:09.65        
       28.30  1:02.06  1:39.56  2:09.65                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nancy Zhu                 Sr Northwood            2:08.80    2:10.20        
       27.51    59.20  1:38.87  2:10.20                                    
 20 Julia Unas                Fr Valencia-Val         2:07.73    2:10.50        
       27.98  1:00.80  1:39.15  2:10.50                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Katie Nugent              So St. Margarita        2:08.90    2:10.54        
       28.38  1:02.32  1:39.11  2:10.54                                    
 22 Atiya Yuwana              So Los Alamitos         2:07.56    2:10.58        
       27.19    58.59  1:39.19  2:10.58                                    
 23 Emma Lee                  Fr Tesoro               2:11.34    2:10.79        
       28.37  1:01.52  1:40.74  2:10.79                                    
 24 Iliana Moore              Jr Los Alamitos         2:09.90    2:10.80        
       27.90  1:00.75  1:40.36  2:10.80                                    
 25 Morgan Messenger          So Tesoro               2:08.46    2:10.87        
       29.22  1:01.84  1:40.35  2:10.87                                    
 26 Kate Lee                  Sr Irvine               2:09.94    2:10.88        
       28.84  1:02.84  1:39.60  2:10.88                                    
 27 Angelene Estiandan        So West Ranch           2:11.97    2:11.52        
       27.79  1:00.97  1:41.82  2:11.52                                    
 28 Kyra Bernhardt            Sr Laguna Hills         2:10.06    2:12.44        
       27.93  1:02.87  1:40.84  2:12.44                                    
 29 Ryann Neushul             Sr Dos Pueblos          2:10.47    2:12.97        
       29.47  1:02.36  1:40.77  2:12.97                                    
 30 Lauren Stevens            So Tesoro               2:11.24    2:13.04        
       28.15  1:01.88  1:42.17  2:13.04                                    
 31 Amanda Poor               Sr Los Alamitos         2:10.54    2:13.14        
       28.80  1:03.31  1:40.57  2:13.14                                    
 32 Solaire Nazarenus-Olson   Sr Trabuco Hills        2:12.39    2:13.18        
       28.59  1:02.85  1:42.75  2:13.18                                    
 33 Avery Tamusaitis          Sr Notre Dame-SO        2:10.38    2:13.95        
       28.98  1:02.15  1:41.09  2:13.95                                    
 34 Halle Feng                So Aliso Niguel         2:11.44    2:13.97        
       29.92  1:04.46  1:42.64  2:13.97                                    
 35 Marci Yanagawa            So Beckman              2:09.10    2:14.16        
       29.18  1:01.61  1:42.41  2:14.16                                    
 36 Stephanie Skarshaug       Sr Hart                 2:12.54    2:14.33        
       28.54  1:01.91  1:43.26  2:14.33                                    
 
Girls 1 mtr Diving Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 621.65        2001 Allison Brennan, Edison                     
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Savannah Stocker    Jr El Toro               515.00     546.55         22  
  2 Haley Montague      Jr Capo Valley           494.25     531.50         19  
  3 Markie Hopkins      Jr Capo Valley           534.15     530.60         18  
  4 Charlotte Bowen     Jr Dana Hills            502.30     522.10         17  
  5 Brooke Earley       Fr Aliso Niguel          415.15     499.20         16  
  6 Alexandra Barnes    So St. Margarita         489.00     486.85         15  
  7 Londen Christensen  Sr St. Margarita         480.15     439.95         14  
  8 Katie Wallace       Jr Mission Viejo         480.95     425.45         13  
  9 Erin Young          Jr Dana Hills            466.60     415.15         12  
 10 Madelyn Mickey      So Mater Dei             407.20     402.40         10  
 11 Gaby Russell        Fr Lutheran-Orange       409.95     400.55          8  
 12 Skylar Ruffner      Fr San Clemente          397.00     393.35          7  
 13 Rachel Reeves       Jr Dana Hills            402.45     392.40          6  
 14 Victoria Altman     So Dana Hills            416.95     391.65          5  
 15 Mary Sojian         Sr Los Alamitos          380.05     372.70          4  
 16 Chase Farris        Sr Capo Valley           409.10     370.35          3  
 17 Isabella Maceranka  Fr Laguna Hills          428.25     370.15          2  
 18 Paige Queen         00 Aliso Niguel          408.05     348.35          1  
 19 Allie Robinson      Fr Beckman               429.85     269.30        
 20 Carly Townsend      Sr Jserra                398.75     250.90        
 21 Joelle Weltner      Sr St. Margarita         459.00     248.75        
 22 Megan Navarro       So Mission Viejo         382.70     215.90        
 23 Tamar Aizik         So University            327.20     135.60        
 24 Laurel Jin          00 University            403.10     135.55        
 25 Jana Gonzales       Jr San Marcos            325.90     122.90        
 26 Jenna Nelson        Jr Marina                324.65     122.55        
 27 Natalie Lummus      So Marina                386.90     119.80        
 28 Maya Nugent         So Marina                318.05     113.45        
 29 Paige White         Jr Ventura               349.45     105.55        
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:31.47   5/12/2018 Santa Margarita, St. Margarita             
                         A Delgado, M Hoffmann, M Degn, S Shelton          
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:30.72        2015 Carmel (IN)                                
                         V Burchill, C Adams, K Smith, T Rothrock          
  State Auto: A 1:37.54                                                        
   State Con: B 1:41.58                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:35.67                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:37.32                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:49.50
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Margarita                             1:32.78    1:31.47!        44  
     1) Anicka Delgado So               2) Marriott Hoffmann Sr           
     3) Mackenzie Degn Jr               4) Samantha Shelton Sr            
       22.83    46.27  1:08.95  1:31.47                                    
  2 Newport Harbor                              1:35.36    1:35.43$        38  
     1) Ayla Spitz Jr                   2) Zoe Spitz Jr                   
     3) Melinda Stevens Sr              4) Caroline Yasko So              
       23.00    46.88  1:11.08  1:35.43                                    
  3 Tesoro                                      1:35.73    1:35.62$        36  
     1) Atisha Phetbenjakul Fr          2) Jessica Epps Sr                
     3) Ileeya Losey Fr                 4) Malia Mills So                 
       24.08    48.02  1:12.40  1:35.62                                    
  4 Fountain Valley                             1:37.58    1:36.66#        34  
     1) Sarah Hopkins Fr                2) Bryn Kryger So                 
     3) Hannah Farrow Jr                4) Abigail Nelson Sr              
       24.42    48.92  1:12.50  1:36.66                                    
  5 Corona del Mar                              1:36.79    1:37.66B        32  
     1) Michelle Tekawy Fr              2) Sophie Wallace Jr              
     3) Leora Rose So                   4) Karsyn Cook Fr                 
       24.10    48.99  1:13.99  1:37.66                                    
  6 Los Alamitos                                1:37.09    1:37.92B        30  
     1) Sydney Rouse Sr                 2) Lucy McHenry Fr                
     3) Bayley Weber Sr                 4) Katie Dvonch Sr                
       23.50    48.66  1:12.89  1:37.92                                    
  7 Hart                                        1:38.31    1:38.15B        28  
     1) Alyssa Hamilton Fr              2) Megan Soto So                  
     3) Genesis Lewis Jr                4) Taylor Toledo So               
       24.77    48.98  1:13.68  1:38.15                                    
  8 San Marcos                                  1:37.84    1:38.22B        26  
     1) Megan Musick So                 2) Piper Smith Sr                 
     3) Fiona Kuesis Jr                 4) Lili Akin Sr                   
       25.24    48.49  1:13.50  1:38.22                                    
  9 Dana Hills                                  1:37.95    1:39.33B        24  
     1) Madeline Wiese Sr               2) Devon Forker Jr                
     3) Sydney Querner So               4) Lucy Kao Fr                    
       24.77    49.69  1:14.87  1:39.33                                    
B - Final
 10 Woodbridge                                  1:38.51    1:38.39B        20  
     1) Jamie Yeh Jr                    2) Melodie Pugar Fr               
     3) Yael Weber Sr                   4) Juliana Witting Jr             
       24.91    49.29  1:14.46  1:38.39                                    
 11 Valencia-Valencia                           1:38.59    1:38.56B        16  
     1) Allison Cho Jr                  2) Emma Hiett Fr                  
     3) Julia Unas Fr                   4) Ana Izabella Adame Fr          
       24.81    49.73  1:14.37  1:38.56                                    
 12 Irvine                                      1:38.95    1:38.64B        14  
     1) Sophia Deluca Fr                2) Kate Lee Sr                    
     3) Kristine Nguyen Sr              4) Julia Wright Sr                
       24.38    49.77  1:14.15  1:38.64                                    
 13 Mater Dei                                   1:39.88    1:39.13B        12  
     1) Brianna Buckle Sr               2) Brooke Sloman Jr               
     3) Isabella Baia Sr                4) Stephanie Su Jr                
       25.19    49.85  1:14.83  1:39.13                                    
 14 Trabuco Hills                               1:40.23    1:39.56B        10  
     1) Malia Burce Jr                  2) Solaire Nazarenus-Olson Sr     
     3) Marybeth Johnson Jr             4) Ellie Whitney Sr               
       24.93    50.19  1:14.81  1:39.56                                    
 15 Huntington Beach                            1:38.73    1:39.75B         8  
     1) Natalie Crocker Sr              2) Caitlin Richter So             
     3) Summer West Fr                  4) Madelyn Harris Fr              
       24.18    50.29  1:16.06  1:39.75                                    
 16 West Ranch                                  1:40.48    1:39.93B         6  
     1) Reagan Nibarger So              2) Nicole Whitehead So            
     3) Kelsey Choe So                  4) Sophia Morici Sr               
       24.84    50.39  1:15.85  1:39.93                                    
 17 Mission Viejo                               1:39.32    1:40.04B         4  
     1) Brianna Daniel So               2) Carsyn Covarrubias Jr          
     3) Hanna Erickson Jr               4) Jacqueline Setlich Sr          
       25.03    50.56  1:15.45  1:40.04                                    
 18 University                                  1:40.38    1:40.20B         2  
     1) Isabella Pagano Fr              2) Mirsafian Leila So             
     3) Anne Iwata Sr                   4) Claire Jang Sr                 
       25.81    50.77  1:15.90  1:40.20                                    
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:31.47   5/12/2018 Santa Margarita, St. Margarita             
                         A Delgado, M Hoffmann, M Degn, S Shelton          
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:30.72        2015 Carmel (IN)                                
                         V Burchill, C Adams, K Smith, T Rothrock          
  State Auto: A 1:37.54                                                        
   State Con: B 1:41.58                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:35.67                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:37.32                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:49.50
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Santa Margarita                                   1:34.11    1:32.78$       
     1) Samantha Shelton Sr             2) Mackenzie Degn Jr              
     3) Marriott Hoffmann Sr            4) Anicka Delgado So              
       23.70    46.68  1:10.04  1:32.78                                    
  2 Newport Harbor                                    1:39.93    1:35.36$       
     1) Ayla Spitz Jr                   2) Caroline Yasko So              
     3) Melinda Stevens Sr              4) Zoe Spitz Jr                   
       23.30    47.42  1:11.74  1:35.36                                    
  3 Tesoro                                            1:37.22    1:35.73#       
     1) Atisha Phetbenjakul Fr          2) Jessica Epps Sr                
     3) Ileeya Losey Fr                 4) Malia Mills So                 
       24.03    47.92  1:12.39  1:35.73                                    
  4 Corona del Mar                                    1:39.40    1:36.79#       
     1) Michelle Tekawy Fr              2) Sophie Wallace Jr              
     3) Leora Rose So                   4) Karsyn Cook Fr                 
       24.06    48.61  1:13.35  1:36.79                                    
  5 Los Alamitos                                      1:37.11    1:37.09#       
     1) Sydney Rouse Sr                 2) Natalia Banos So               
     3) Bayley Weber Sr                 4) Katie Dvonch Sr                
       23.62    48.67  1:12.53  1:37.09                                    
  6 Fountain Valley                                   1:36.18    1:37.58B       
     1) Sarah Hopkins Fr                2) Bryn Kryger So                 
     3) Hannah Farrow Jr                4) Abigail Nelson Sr              
       24.49    49.32  1:13.03  1:37.58                                    
  7 San Marcos                                        1:38.55    1:37.84B       
     1) Megan Musick So                 2) Piper Smith Sr                 
     3) Fiona Kuesis Jr                 4) Lili Akin Sr                   
       25.03    48.53  1:13.48  1:37.84                                    
  8 Dana Hills                                        1:40.00    1:37.95B       
     1) Madeline Wiese Sr               2) Devon Forker Jr                
     3) Sydney Querner So               4) Lucy Kao Fr                    
       24.80    49.45  1:13.71  1:37.95                                    
  9 Hart                                              1:38.34    1:38.31B       
     1) Alyssa Hamilton Fr              2) Megan Soto So                  
     3) Genesis Lewis Jr                4) Taylor Toledo So               
       24.80    49.22  1:13.85  1:38.31                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Woodbridge                                        1:37.50    1:38.51B       
     1) Jamie Yeh Jr                    2) Melodie Pugar Fr               
     3) Madison Lucas Jr                4) Juliana Witting Jr             
       24.10    48.56  1:14.34  1:38.51                                    
 11 Valencia-Valencia                                 1:37.30    1:38.59B       
     1) Allison Cho Jr                  2) Emma Hiett Fr                  
     3) Julia Unas Fr                   4) Ana Izabella Adame Fr          
       24.77    50.09  1:14.18  1:38.59                                    
 12 Huntington Beach                                  1:38.69    1:38.73B       
     1) Natalie Crocker Sr              2) Caitlin Richter So             
     3) Summer West Fr                  4) Madelyn Harris Fr              
       24.19    50.03  1:15.54  1:38.73                                    
 13 Irvine                                            1:37.82    1:38.95B       
     1) Sophia Deluca Fr                2) Kristine Nguyen Sr             
     3) Kate Lee Sr                     4) Julia Wright Sr                
       24.33    49.70  1:14.61  1:38.95                                    
 14 Mission Viejo                                     1:40.31    1:39.32B       
     1) Brianna Daniel So               2) Carsyn Covarrubias Jr          
     3) Hanna Erickson Jr               4) Jacqueline Setlich Sr          
       24.81    50.40  1:15.16  1:39.32                                    
 15 Mater Dei                                         1:41.44    1:39.88B       
     1) Isabella Baia Sr                2) Brooke Sloman Jr               
     3) Brianna Buckle Sr               4) Stephanie Su Jr                
       25.43    50.42  1:15.30  1:39.88                                    
 16 Trabuco Hills                                     1:40.08    1:40.23B       
     1) Malia Burce Jr                  2) Solaire Nazarenus-Olson Sr     
     3) Marybeth Johnson Jr             4) Ellie Whitney Sr               
       24.80    49.99  1:15.18  1:40.23                                    
 17 University                                        1:42.04    1:40.38B       
     1) Isabella Pagano Fr              2) Mirsafian Leila So             
     3) Anne Iwata Sr                   4) Claire Jang Sr                 
       25.85    50.88  1:16.10  1:40.38                                    
 18 West Ranch                                        1:39.27    1:40.48B       
     1) Reagan Nibarger So              2) Nicole Whitehead So            
     3) Kelsey Choe So                  4) Sophia Morici Sr               
       24.77    50.48  1:15.94  1:40.48                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lutheran-Orange                                   1:41.08    1:40.49B       
     1) Isabela Gazzaniga So            2) Christy Marchese 00            
     3) Brooke Hourigan So              4) Delaney Demsher So             
       25.78    50.91  1:15.67  1:40.49                                    
 20 Northwood                                         1:43.29    1:40.94B       
     1) Victoria Nguyen Fr              2) Hayley Pham Sr                 
     3) Malak Hassouna So               4) Fiona Fan Jr                   
       25.54    51.99  1:16.68  1:40.94                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Aliso Niguel                                      1:40.57    1:41.75        
     1) Jodie McKendry So               2) Anson Choi So                  
     3) Halle Feng So                   4) Ashleigh Lee Jr                
       24.73    50.71  1:16.44  1:41.75                                    
 22 Dos Pueblos                                       1:44.07    1:42.08        
     1) Caitlyn Robinson Fr             2) Andrea Bish Fr                 
     3) Anna Cable So                   4) Sabina Shackelford So          
       26.04    51.96  1:17.15  1:42.08                                    
 23 Jserra                                            1:41.34    1:42.29        
     1) Tristan Saltonstall Sr          2) Elizabeth Sherwood Jr          
     3) Frances Dygean Fr               4) Ashley Kempf Sr                
       26.04    50.56  1:15.92  1:42.29                                    
 24 San Juan Hills                                    1:43.28    1:42.42        
     1) Hayley Port Jr                  2) Katie Workman Jr               
     3) Sydney Seagraves Jr             4) Jillian Powell Jr              
       25.38    52.35  1:17.77  1:42.42                                    
 25 Santa Barbara                                     1:43.94    1:42.47        
     1) Lila Roderick Jr                2) Erica Becerra So               
     3) Lucia Venturini Jr              4) Alex Szymczak Sr               
       25.48    51.22  1:16.66  1:42.47                                    
 26 Beckman, Arnold                                   1:43.17    1:42.70        
     1) Abby Tavallai Sr                2) Jessica Lambert Sr             
     3) Kylie Bell Jr                   4) Hannah Swailes Fr              
       26.27    51.96  1:17.72  1:42.70                                    
 27 Laguna Hills                                      1:42.85    1:43.37        
     1) Lauren Eng Fr                   2) Avery Barkouras Fr             
     3) Sasha Soroosh Fr                4) Julia Weber Sr                 
       25.89    51.96  1:17.67  1:43.37                                    
 28 Alemany                                           1:45.11    1:44.10        
     1) Juliana Rosner So               2) Sophia Boton So                
     3) Gillian Robles Sr               4) Ximena Hernandez Jr            
       27.25    53.15  1:19.18  1:44.10                                    
 29 Harvard-Westlake                                  1:41.43    1:44.11        
     1) Mila Fejzo Jr                   2) Lee Nichols So                 
     3) Marina Nascimento Fr            4) Olivia Baer Fr                 
       25.30    50.95  1:18.00  1:44.11                                    
 30 Saugus                                            1:42.53    1:44.59        
     1) Brookelynn Wesselhoff So        2) Riley Maiden Jr                
     3) Hana Hattori Sr                 4) Viviana Raker So               
       25.88    53.25  1:19.07  1:44.59                                    
 31 San Clemente                                      1:43.67    1:44.60        
     1) Lang Csira Fr                   2) Brooklyn Aguilera Jr           
     3) Aidan Flynn Fr                  4) Grace Pelkey So                
       26.44    52.91  1:19.03  1:44.60                                    
 32 Capistrano Valley                                 1:45.66    1:45.42        
     1) Nikka Salehi Fr                 2) Rozhia Abolghasemi So          
     3) Brooke Doalson Sr               4) Maddi Gorey Fr                 
       26.45    52.54  1:19.40  1:45.42                                    
 33 Edison                                            1:44.07    1:45.55        
     1) Jaelyn Vidales Sr               2) Katie Lightle Sr               
     3) Lauren Hanscom So               4) Giselle Quinonez So            
       26.72    52.38  1:19.69  1:45.55                                    
 34 Marina                                            1:41.44    1:47.11        
     1) Daphne Pham Sr                  2) Amelia Garrard Jr              
     3) Justine Teoh Sr                 4) Dakota Hackett Sr              
       25.81    51.36  1:20.05  1:47.11                                    
 35 Notre Dame-SO                                     1:42.78    1:47.98        
     1) Jaclyn Holtz Sr                 2) Katie Donnelly Jr              
     3) Allison Donnelly Fr             4) Alexandra Gaytan Jr            
       28.37    55.65  1:21.95  1:47.98                                    
 -- El Toro                                           1:39.75         DQ        
     1) Tyler Bedley Jr                 2) Abby May Jr                    
     3) Katie Dill Sr                   4) Kaitlyn Dawley Fr              
       24.51    49.12  1:13.83       DQ                                    
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 3:18.26   5/13/2017 Santa Margarita, Santa Margarita           
                         E Ristic, M Degn, A Delgado, S Shelton            
Nat'l HS Rec: * 3:15.38        2015 Carmel (IN)                                
                         V Burchill, C Adams, K Smith, A Bilquist          
  State Auto: A 3:33.39                                                        
   State Con: B 3:37.40                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 3:27.95                                                        
     AA Cons: # 3:31.42                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  4:00.00
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Santa Margarita                             3:23.58    3:18.63$        44  
     1) Anicka Delgado So               2) Mackenzie Degn Jr              
     3) Ella Ristic So                  4) Samantha Shelton Sr            
       24.16    49.79  1:13.36  1:39.69  2:03.40  2:29.20  2:52.80  3:18.63
  2 Newport Harbor                              3:27.79    3:26.98$        38  
     1) Ayla Spitz Jr                   2) Zoe Spitz Jr                   
     3) Caroline Yasko So               4) Melinda Stevens Sr             
       24.07    49.54  1:14.21  1:41.34  2:06.67  2:34.58  2:59.55  3:26.98
  3 Irvine                                      3:31.87    3:30.37#        36  
     1) Sophia Deluca Fr                2) Camille Ross Jr                
     3) Aurora Duncan Fr                4) Julia Wright Sr                
       25.36    52.92  1:17.48  1:45.60  2:10.66  2:38.18  3:03.41  3:30.37
  4 Tesoro                                      3:32.88    3:30.95#        34  
     1) Sonaly Wintermute Jr            2) Lauren Stevens So              
     3) Ileeya Losey Fr                 4) Jessica Epps Sr                
       25.14    52.63  1:18.25  1:46.30  2:11.65  2:38.98  3:03.68  3:30.95
  5 Mater Dei                                   3:34.13    3:31.67A        32  
     1) Stephanie Su Jr                 2) Kailia Utley Fr                
     3) Lily Olson So                   4) Alyssa Watson So               
       25.92    53.49  1:19.26  1:47.16  2:12.14  2:39.93  3:04.91  3:31.67
  6 San Marcos                                  3:32.22    3:31.70A        30  
     1) Fiona Kuesis Jr                 2) Maija Ninness Sr               
     3) Lili Akin Sr                    4) Piper Smith Sr                 
       25.84    53.42  1:17.81  1:45.47  2:11.34  2:39.75  3:05.00  3:31.70
  7 Hart                                        3:32.41    3:32.52A        28  
     1) Maxine Catig So                 2) Grace Hill Sr                  
     3) Brooke Helgeson Sr              4) Hope Hill So                   
       24.99    52.46  1:17.97  1:46.51  2:12.29  2:40.31  3:04.83  3:32.52
  8 Woodbridge                                  3:32.66    3:33.00A        26  
     1) Jamie Yeh Jr                    2) Amanda Anderson Jr             
     3) Sydney Okubo Sr                 4) Molly McCance Sr               
       25.54    53.03  1:19.05  1:47.22  2:13.06  2:40.95  3:05.58  3:33.00
  9 Northwood                                   3:32.34    3:33.26A        24  
     1) Amanda Hsieh Jr                 2) Josephine Manuel Sr            
     3) Olivia Chen Jr                  4) Nancy Zhu Sr                   
       24.99    51.26  1:17.03  1:46.41  2:11.71  2:39.66  3:04.84  3:33.26
B - Final
 10 Aliso Niguel                                3:37.06    3:33.27A        20  
     1) Jodie McKendry So               2) Chloe Wendlandt Fr             
     3) Ashleigh Lee Jr                 4) Victoria Gong Sr               
       25.55    52.76  1:18.21  1:46.95  2:12.71  2:41.78  3:06.39  3:33.27
 11 Fountain Valley                             3:34.73    3:33.33A        16  
     1) Katelyn Dang So                 2) Kaitlyn Chu Jr                 
     3) Megan Le So                     4) Shayla Erickson Sr             
       25.47    53.14  1:18.76  1:46.92  2:12.55  2:40.72  3:06.02  3:33.33
 12 Marina                                      3:35.34    3:33.76B        14  
     1) Madeline Sandstead Jr           2) Daphne Pham Sr                 
     3) Terra Matsushima Sr             4) Sage Matsushima Jr             
       26.02    53.69  1:19.87  1:50.30  2:15.45  2:42.40  3:07.20  3:33.76
 13 Harvard-Westlake                            3:35.49    3:36.55B        12  
     1) Angelica Sih So                 2) Eve Hookstratten So            
     3) Lee Nichols So                  4) Mila Fejzo Jr                  
       25.42    52.16  1:17.89  1:46.28  2:12.57  2:42.14  3:07.50  3:36.55
 14 Los Alamitos                                3:38.20    3:37.62         10  
     1) Atiya Yuwana So                 2) Iliana Moore Jr                
     3) Lulu Marvel So                  4) Katie Dvonch Sr                
       26.36    54.38  1:20.07  1:48.36  2:13.82  2:42.44  3:08.81  3:37.62
 15 West Ranch                                  3:38.07    3:38.38          8  
     1) Reagan Nibarger So              2) Kelsey Choe So                 
     3) Angelene Estiandan So           4) Sophia Morici Sr               
       25.82    53.89  1:20.52  1:50.22  2:15.89  2:44.14  3:09.64  3:38.38
 16 El Toro                                     3:39.38    3:38.88          6  
     1) Abby May Jr                     2) Katie Dill Sr                  
     3) Kaitlyn Dawley Fr               4) Tyler Bedley Jr                
       26.27    54.69  1:20.37  1:49.26  2:15.84  2:45.19  3:11.01  3:38.88
 17 San Juan Hills                              3:37.63    3:38.98          4  
     1) Aileen Pham Fr                  2) Lacey Hall Jr                  
     3) Jillian Powell Jr               4) Lauren Gleason So              
       26.15    53.99  1:21.10  1:51.43  2:16.95  2:46.02  3:04.18  3:38.98
 18 Lutheran-Orange                             3:38.75    3:40.10          2  
     1) Isabela Gazzaniga So            2) Hannah Palmer So               
     3) Brooke Hourigan So              4) Ashley Savoie So               
       26.76    55.26  1:21.05  1:49.58  2:15.28  2:43.97  3:10.44  3:40.10
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 3:18.26   5/13/2017 Santa Margarita, Santa Margarita           
                         E Ristic, M Degn, A Delgado, S Shelton            
Nat'l HS Rec: * 3:15.38        2015 Carmel (IN)                                
                         V Burchill, C Adams, K Smith, A Bilquist          
  State Auto: A 3:33.39                                                        
   State Con: B 3:37.40                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 3:27.95                                                        
     AA Cons: # 3:31.42                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  4:00.00
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Santa Margarita                                   3:25.17    3:23.58$       
     1) Samantha Shelton Sr             2) Mackenzie Degn Jr              
     3) Miranda Renner Jr               4) Anicka Delgado So              
       24.23    50.12  1:14.38  1:41.54  2:06.43  2:33.76  2:57.45  3:23.58
  2 Newport Harbor                                    3:25.69    3:27.79$       
     1) Zoe Spitz Jr                    2) Ayla Spitz Jr                  
     3) Caroline Yasko So               4) Melinda Stevens Sr             
       25.19    52.45  1:16.42  1:42.51  2:07.59  2:35.02  3:00.25  3:27.79
  3 Irvine                                            3:27.89    3:31.87A       
     1) Sophia Deluca Fr                2) Camille Ross Jr                
     3) Aurora Duncan Fr                4) Julia Wright Sr                
       25.66    53.73  1:19.10  1:46.97  2:12.12  2:39.58  3:04.91  3:31.87
  4 San Marcos                                        3:35.41    3:32.22A       
     1) Maija Ninness Sr                2) Lili Akin Sr                   
     3) Fiona Kuesis Jr                 4) Piper Smith Sr                 
       24.80    51.60  1:17.76  1:46.06  2:12.29  2:40.48  3:05.61  3:32.22
  5 Northwood                                         3:33.70    3:32.34A       
     1) Amanda Hsieh Jr                 2) Josephine Manuel Sr            
     3) Olivia Chen Jr                  4) Nancy Zhu Sr                   
       25.00    51.14  1:16.98  1:45.61  2:11.30  2:39.34  3:04.27  3:32.34
  6 Hart                                              3:31.37    3:32.41A       
     1) Maxine Catig So                 2) Grace Hill Sr                  
     3) Brooke Helgeson Sr              4) Hope Hill So                   
       25.02    52.35  1:17.90  1:46.08  2:12.64  2:40.25  3:05.21  3:32.41
  7 Woodbridge                                        3:29.71    3:32.66A       
     1) Jamie Yeh Jr                    2) Amanda Anderson Jr             
     3) Sydney Okubo Sr                 4) Molly McCance Sr               
       25.34    53.07  1:18.68  1:46.74  2:12.32  2:40.70  3:05.56  3:32.66
  8 Tesoro                                            3:31.03    3:32.88A       
     1) Ileeya Losey Fr                 2) Jessica Epps Sr                
     3) Ashley Joe Sr                   4) Sonaly Wintermute Jr           
       25.78    53.51  1:18.54  1:46.01  2:11.66  2:40.12  3:05.35  3:32.88
  9 Mater Dei                                         3:32.88    3:34.13B       
     1) Stephanie Su Jr                 2) Kailia Utley Fr                
     3) Alyssa Watson So                4) Lily Olson So                  
       25.65    52.86  1:19.54  1:47.90  2:13.20  2:40.39  3:05.74  3:34.13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Fountain Valley                                   3:32.71    3:34.73B       
     1) Katelyn Dang So                 2) Kaitlyn Chu Jr                 
     3) Megan Le So                     4) Shayla Erickson Sr             
       25.23    53.00  1:18.93  1:47.14  2:13.00  2:41.36  3:06.83  3:34.73
 11 Marina                                            3:34.75    3:35.34B       
     1) Sage Matsushima Jr              2) Amelia Garrard Jr              
     3) Madeline Sandstead Jr           4) Terra Matsushima Sr            
       25.42    53.01  1:19.74  1:48.94  2:14.93  2:43.16  3:08.47  3:35.34
 12 Harvard-Westlake                                  3:36.32    3:35.49B       
     1) Eve Hookstratten So             2) Angelica Sih So                
     3) Lee Nichols So                  4) Mila Fejzo Jr                  
       25.54    52.98  1:18.10  1:45.65  2:11.35  2:39.93  3:06.58  3:35.49
 13 Aliso Niguel                                      3:35.19    3:37.06B       
     1) Jodie McKendry So               2) Chloe Wendlandt Fr             
     3) Ashleigh Lee Jr                 4) Victoria Gong Sr               
       25.24    52.36  1:18.56  1:48.01  2:14.72  2:43.97  3:09.22  3:37.06
 14 San Juan Hills                                    3:36.42    3:37.63        
     1) Aileen Pham Fr                  2) Lacey Hall Jr                  
     3) Jillian Powell Jr               4) Lauren Gleason So              
       25.89    53.72  1:20.55  1:50.39  2:15.76  2:44.82  3:09.77  3:37.63
 15 West Ranch                                        3:33.30    3:38.07        
     1) Reagan Nibarger So              2) Kelsey Choe So                 
     3) Angelene Estiandan So           4) Sophia Morici Sr               
       25.71    53.18  1:20.08  1:49.64  2:15.33  2:43.70  3:09.19  3:38.07
 16 Los Alamitos                                      3:37.02    3:38.20        
     1) Atiya Yuwana So                 2) Iliana Moore Jr                
     3) Lulu Marvel So                  4) Katie Dvonch Sr                
       25.84    54.10  1:20.27  1:48.89  2:14.81  2:43.23  3:09.78  3:38.20
 17 Lutheran-Orange                                   3:43.98    3:38.75        
     1) Isabela Gazzaniga So            2) Hannah Palmer So               
     3) Brooke Hourigan So              4) Ashley Savoie So               
       26.32    54.58  1:20.66  1:49.28  2:14.77  2:43.32  3:09.41  3:38.75
 18 El Toro                                           3:42.92    3:39.38        
     1) Abby May Jr                     2) Katie Dill Sr                  
     3) Kaitlyn Dawley Fr               4) Tyler Bedley Jr                
       26.67    54.97  1:20.87  1:50.00  2:16.80  2:46.11  3:11.65  3:39.38
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dos Pueblos                                       3:40.37    3:41.80        
     1) Daniela Castleberg Sr           2) Ashley Findlay Fr              
     3) Sabina Shackelford So           4) Ryann Neushul Sr               
       26.25    54.53  1:21.48  1:50.68  2:16.99  2:45.80  3:12.28  3:41.80
 20 Laguna Hills                                      3:46.54    3:41.89        
     1) Kyra Bernhardt Sr               2) Lauren Eng Fr                  
     3) Sasha Soroosh Fr                4) Julia Weber Sr                 
       27.14    55.57  1:22.91  1:52.42  2:18.54  2:47.01  3:13.23  3:41.89
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Trabuco Hills                                     3:40.19    3:41.97        
     1) Malia Burce Jr                  2) Solaire Nazarenus-Olson Sr     
     3) Marybeth Johnson Jr             4) Ellie Whitney Sr               
       26.54    54.79  1:21.98  1:51.02  2:17.35  2:46.68  3:13.19  3:41.97
 22 San Clemente                                      3:39.86    3:42.48        
     1) Stella Copeland Fr              2) Katie Faris So                 
     3) Alexandria Higginson Fr         4) Grace Pelkey So                
       26.07    54.65  1:21.07  1:49.38  2:16.36  2:45.79  3:12.44  3:42.48
 23 Valencia-Valencia                                 3:43.32    3:43.42        
     1) Jin Young Yi So                 2) Sabrina Acosta Sr              
     3) Emma Hiett Fr                   4) Julia Unas Fr                  
       26.31    55.14  1:21.60  1:52.14  2:18.53  2:48.19  3:14.48  3:43.42
 24 Santa Barbara                                     3:45.50    3:43.81        
     1) Lila Roderick Jr                2) Erica Becerra So               
     3) Lucia Venturini Jr              4) Alex Szymczak Sr               
       26.56    56.04  1:22.56  1:51.24  2:17.68  2:47.20  3:14.35  3:43.81
 25 University                                        3:47.41    3:44.00        
     1) Katherine Weiland So            2) Alondra Ortiz Sr               
     3) Anne Iwata Sr                   4) Mirsafian Leila So             
       27.06    56.60  1:23.44  1:52.62  2:19.29  2:48.73  3:14.41  3:44.00
 26 Ventura                                           3:47.96    3:44.05        
     1) Tea Laughlin So                 2) Megan Findlay So               
     3) Sierra Limneos Jr               4) Elizabeth Senesac Jr           
       24.91    51.79  1:19.69  1:50.62  2:18.55  2:48.79  3:15.00  3:44.05
 27 Beckman, Arnold                                   3:44.21    3:45.69        
     1) Noelle Yanagawa Jr              2) Hannah Swailes Fr              
     3) Jessica Lambert Sr              4) Marci Yanagawa So              
       27.33    56.54  1:22.62  1:51.44  2:18.61  2:48.70  3:16.21  3:45.69
 28 Edison                                            3:45.47    3:46.95        
     1) Delaney Lewellyn So             2) Isabella Sorensen Jr           
     3) Taylor Bartlett So              4) Giselle Quinonez So            
       26.34    55.18  1:22.70  1:53.23  2:20.47  2:50.09  3:17.53  3:46.95
 29 Capistrano Valley                                 3:39.29    3:47.14        
     1) Andrea Felix Sr                 2) Brooke Doalson Sr              
     3) Rozhia Abolghasemi So           4) Maddi Gorey Fr                 
       25.62    53.18  1:21.06  1:51.23  2:19.05  2:49.11  3:16.50  3:47.14
 30 Dana Hills                                        3:34.18    3:47.99        
     1) Julianna McKenzie Fr            2) Emma Mason Fr                  
     3) Kat Besanceney Fr               4) Anna Nemeth So                 
       27.62    57.40  1:25.60  1:57.04  2:23.67  2:53.60  3:19.31  3:47.99
 31 Jserra                                            3:46.67    3:49.80        
     1) Tristan Saltonstall Sr          2) Claire Maiona Jr               
     3) Frances Dygean Fr               4) Mariam Murphy Jr               
       26.92    56.53  1:23.55  1:54.29  2:20.81  2:51.25  3:18.30  3:49.80
 32 Huntington Beach                                  3:41.24    3:50.95        
     1) Caitlin Richter So              2) Emma Guard Fr                  
     3) Olivia Lane Sr                  4) Tori Addy Jr                   
       27.13    56.78  1:24.13  1:55.59  2:22.49  2:53.61  3:20.58  3:50.95
 33 Portola                                           3:51.04    3:52.36        
     1) Kai Wong Fr                     2) Gabi Taylor So                 
     3) Tiffany Lee Fr                  4) Haley Truong So                
       27.63    58.55  1:26.55  1:59.19  2:26.60  2:56.86  3:23.70  3:52.36
 34 Notre Dame-SO                                     3:39.51    3:53.49        
     1) Alexandra Gaytan Jr             2) Jaclyn Holtz Sr                
     3) Allison Donnelly Fr             4) Avery Tamusaitis Sr            
       26.88    56.24  1:25.16  1:58.73  2:26.17  2:56.67  3:23.14  3:53.49
 35 Mission Viejo                                     3:45.06    3:55.05        
     1) Kaylyn Garcia Jr                2) Camile Underwood Jr            
     3) Rachel Soo Fr                   4) Carsyn Covarrubias Jr          
       27.31    58.03  1:25.03  1:56.28  2:24.41  2:57.11  3:24.45  3:55.05
 36 Saugus                                            3:49.04    4:01.96        
     1) Katelyn Hovey Sr                2) Riley Maiden Jr                
     3) Emily Barbour So                4) Hana Hattori Sr                
       28.51  1:01.29  1:28.84  2:01.42  2:29.76  3:03.05  3:30.91  4:01.96
 
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:42.29   5/16/2015 JSerra                                     
                         K Glavinovich, C Lowengrub, S Wang, K Albertoli   
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:38.13        2018 Fossil Ridge (CO)                          
                         B Stewart, Z Bartel, C Gillian, K Alons           
  State Auto: A 1:47.71                                                        
   State Con: B 1:50.85                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:44.91                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:46.69                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:03.00
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Santa Margarita                             1:43.65    1:42.62$        44  
     1) Ella Ristic So                  2) Isabelle Odgers Sr             
     3) Mia Ristic So                   4) Marriott Hoffmann Sr           
       26.11    54.67  1:19.36  1:42.62                                    
  2 Irvine                                      1:46.34    1:45.52#        38  
     1) Aurora Duncan Fr                2) Kate Lee Sr                    
     3) Kristine Nguyen Sr              4) Camille Ross Jr                
       25.98    55.87  1:21.78  1:45.52                                    
  3 Woodbridge                                  1:45.89    1:45.85#        36  
     1) Sydney Okubo Sr                 2) Amanda Anderson Jr             
     3) Molly McCance Sr                4) Juliana Witting Jr             
       26.17    56.51  1:22.08  1:45.85                                    
  4 Tesoro                                      1:46.35    1:46.36#        34  
     1) Ashley Joe Sr                   2) Atisha Phetbenjakul Fr         
     3) Sonaly Wintermute Jr            4) Malia Mills So                 
       27.73    57.82  1:23.52  1:46.36                                    
  5 Corona del Mar                              1:47.13    1:46.85A        32  
     1) Leora Rose So                   2) Michelle Tekawy Fr             
     3) Karsyn Cook Fr                  4) Sophie Wallace Jr              
       27.43    56.93  1:22.23  1:46.85                                    
  6 Mater Dei                                   1:47.52    1:47.02A        30  
     1) Alyssa Watson So                2) Lauren Openshaw Sr             
     3) Kailia Utley Fr                 4) Lily Olson So                  
       26.98    57.04  1:23.09  1:47.02                                    
  7 Los Alamitos                                1:46.95    1:47.08A        28  
     1) Sydney Rouse Sr                 2) Amanda Poor Sr                 
     3) Natalia Banos So                4) Bayley Weber Sr                
       26.57    57.46  1:23.28  1:47.08                                    
  8 Valencia-Valencia                           1:47.33    1:47.29A        26  
     1) Jin Young Yi So                 2) Ana Izabella Adame Fr          
     3) Emma Hiett Fr                   4) Allison Cho Jr                 
       27.77    56.78  1:22.94  1:47.29                                    
  9 Huntington Beach                            1:47.80    1:49.01B        24  
     1) Madelyn Harris Fr               2) Summer West Fr                 
     3) Joslynn Young Sr                4) Natalie Crocker Sr             
       25.81    57.36  1:24.96  1:49.01                                    
B - Final
 10 Fountain Valley                             1:48.16    1:46.94A        20  
     1) Hannah Farrow Jr                2) Abigail Nelson Sr              
     3) Sarah Hopkins Fr                4) Shayla Erickson Sr             
       26.26    57.29  1:22.60  1:46.94                                    
 11 Hart                                        1:48.48    1:47.87B        16  
     1) Maxine Catig So                 2) Taryn Toledo Sr                
     3) Genesis Lewis Jr                4) Hope Hill So                   
       26.86    58.21  1:23.82  1:47.87                                    
 12 San Marcos                                  1:49.04    1:48.25B        14  
     1) Maija Ninness Sr                2) Ella Prentice So               
     3) Hannah Meyer So                 4) Piper Smith Sr                 
       26.23    58.08  1:24.97  1:48.25                                    
 13 Aliso Niguel                                1:50.53    1:49.13B        12  
     1) Victoria Gong Sr                2) Halle Feng So                  
     3) Quinnley McQuay Fr              4) Ashleigh Lee Jr                
       26.70    56.64  1:23.59  1:49.13                                    
 14 Dana Hills                                  1:49.86    1:49.28B        10  
     1) Sydney Querner So               2) Devon Forker Jr                
     3) Lucy Kao Fr                     4) Madeline Wiese Sr              
       27.69    58.38  1:24.70  1:49.28                                    
 15 Harvard-Westlake                            1:49.98    1:49.64B         8  
     1) Angelica Sih So                 2) Mila Fejzo Jr                  
     3) Lee Nichols So                  4) Eve Hookstratten So            
       27.16    57.74  1:25.34  1:49.64                                    
 16 Marina                                      1:49.80    1:50.44B         6  
     1) Terra Matsushima Sr             2) Amelia Garrard Jr              
     3) Sage Matsushima Jr              4) Madeline Sandstead Jr          
       26.33    57.86  1:24.55  1:50.44                                    
 17 University                                  1:50.70    1:50.71B         4  
     1) Alondra Ortiz Sr                2) Katherine Weiland So           
     3) Isabella Pagano Fr              4) Claire Jang Sr                 
       27.39    58.99  1:26.15  1:50.71                                    
 18 Ventura                                     1:51.84    1:53.45          2  
     1) Tea Laughlin So                 2) Sierra Limneos Jr              
     3) Megan Ditlof So                 4) Elizabeth Senesac Jr           
       25.04    59.42  1:27.45  1:53.45                                    
 
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:42.29   5/16/2015 JSerra                                     
                         K Glavinovich, C Lowengrub, S Wang, K Albertoli   
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:38.13        2018 Fossil Ridge (CO)                          
                         B Stewart, Z Bartel, C Gillian, K Alons           
  State Auto: A 1:47.71                                                        
   State Con: B 1:50.85                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:44.91                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:46.69                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:03.00
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Santa Margarita                                   1:44.18    1:43.65$       
     1) Ella Ristic So                  2) Isabelle Odgers Sr             
     3) Mia Ristic So                   4) Marriott Hoffmann Sr           
       26.08    55.17  1:20.56  1:43.65                                    
  2 Woodbridge                                        1:45.14    1:45.89#       
     1) Sydney Okubo Sr                 2) Amanda Anderson Jr             
     3) Molly McCance Sr                4) Juliana Witting Jr             
       26.37    56.25  1:21.79  1:45.89                                    
  3 Irvine                                            1:46.44    1:46.34#       
     1) Aurora Duncan Fr                2) Kate Lee Sr                    
     3) Kristine Nguyen Sr              4) Camille Ross Jr                
       25.90    55.87  1:22.20  1:46.34                                    
  4 Tesoro                                            1:46.91    1:46.35#       
     1) Ashley Joe Sr                   2) Atisha Phetbenjakul Fr         
     3) Sonaly Wintermute Jr            4) Malia Mills So                 
       27.70    57.59  1:23.58  1:46.35                                    
  5 Los Alamitos                                      1:46.84    1:46.95A       
     1) Sydney Rouse Sr                 2) Amanda Poor Sr                 
     3) Natalia Banos So                4) Bayley Weber Sr                
       26.71    57.90  1:23.78  1:46.95                                    
  6 Corona del Mar                                    1:48.50    1:47.13A       
     1) Leora Rose So                   2) Michelle Tekawy Fr             
     3) Karsyn Cook Fr                  4) Sophie Wallace Jr              
       27.77    57.56  1:22.73  1:47.13                                    
  7 Valencia-Valencia                                 1:46.55    1:47.33A       
     1) Jin Young Yi So                 2) Ana Izabella Adame Fr          
     3) Emma Hiett Fr                   4) Allison Cho Jr                 
       27.80    57.19  1:23.11  1:47.33                                    
  8 Mater Dei                                         1:47.09    1:47.52A       
     1) Alyssa Watson So                2) Lauren Openshaw Sr             
     3) Kailia Utley Fr                 4) Lily Olson So                  
       26.93    57.13  1:22.94  1:47.52                                    
  9 Huntington Beach                                  1:48.04    1:47.80B       
     1) Madelyn Harris Fr               2) Summer West Fr                 
     3) Joslynn Young Sr                4) Natalie Crocker Sr             
       25.19    56.31  1:23.93  1:47.80                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Fountain Valley                                   1:46.01    1:48.16B       
     1) Hannah Farrow Jr                2) Abigail Nelson Sr              
     3) Shayla Erickson Sr              4) Sarah Hopkins Fr               
       26.53    57.58  1:23.68  1:48.16                                    
 11 Hart                                              1:47.34    1:48.48B       
     1) Maxine Catig So                 2) Taryn Toledo Sr                
     3) Genesis Lewis Jr                4) Hope Hill So                   
       27.06    58.92  1:24.39  1:48.48                                    
 12 San Marcos                                        1:49.39    1:49.04B       
     1) Maija Ninness Sr                2) Ella Prentice So               
     3) Hannah Meyer So                 4) Piper Smith Sr                 
       26.10    58.07  1:25.41  1:49.04                                    
 13 Marina                                            1:49.87    1:49.80B       
     1) Terra Matsushima Sr             2) Amelia Garrard Jr              
     3) Sage Matsushima Jr              4) Madeline Sandstead Jr          
       27.79  1:00.56  1:25.75  1:49.80                                    
 14 Dana Hills                                        1:48.04    1:49.86B       
     1) Sydney Querner So               2) Devon Forker Jr                
     3) Lucy Kao Fr                     4) Madeline Wiese Sr              
       28.23    58.90  1:25.54  1:49.86                                    
 15 Harvard-Westlake                                  1:49.97    1:49.98B       
     1) Angelica Sih So                 2) Mila Fejzo Jr                  
     3) Lee Nichols So                  4) Eve Hookstratten So            
       27.21    58.11  1:25.87  1:49.98                                    
 16 Aliso Niguel                                      1:48.52    1:50.53B       
     1) Victoria Gong Sr                2) Halle Feng So                  
     3) Quinnley McQuay Fr              4) Ashleigh Lee Jr                
       27.36    57.62  1:24.74  1:50.53                                    
 17 University                                        1:50.02    1:50.70B       
     1) Alondra Ortiz Sr                2) Katherine Weiland So           
     3) Isabella Pagano Fr              4) Claire Jang Sr                 
       28.00    59.19  1:26.22  1:50.70                                    
 18 Ventura                                           1:51.69    1:51.84        
     1) Tea Laughlin So                 2) Sierra Limneos Jr              
     3) Megan Ditlof So                 4) Elizabeth Senesac Jr           
       25.04    58.81  1:26.28  1:51.84                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 San Juan Hills                                    1:51.62    1:51.94        
     1) Katie Workman Jr                2) Aileen Pham Fr                 
     3) Lacey Hall Jr                   4) Lauren Gleason So              
       29.58    59.97  1:28.01  1:51.94                                    
 20 Laguna Hills                                      1:51.08    1:51.96        
     1) Avery Barkouras Fr              2) Lauren Eng Fr                  
     3) Kyra Bernhardt Sr               4) Julia Weber Sr                 
       29.51    59.76  1:26.33  1:51.96                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Northwood                                         1:50.39    1:52.01        
     1) Nancy Zhu Sr                    2) Olivia Chen Jr                 
     3) Josephine Manuel Sr             4) Amanda Hsieh Jr                
       28.97  1:00.93  1:27.99  1:52.01                                    
 22 Mission Viejo                                     1:51.67    1:52.86        
     1) Jacqueline Setlich Sr           2) Miki Gruener Jr                
     3) Hanna Erickson Jr               4) Brianna Daniel So              
       28.96  1:01.70  1:28.07  1:52.86                                    
 23 Lutheran-Orange                                   1:54.03    1:53.12        
     1) Rachel Nickerson Fr             2) Hannah Palmer So               
     3) Delaney Demsher So              4) Ashley Savoie So               
       30.25  1:01.20  1:27.56  1:53.12                                    
 24 Saugus                                            1:57.72    1:53.89        
     1) Aubree Stepan Jr                2) Brookelynn Wesselhoff So       
     3) Viviana Raker So                4) Hana Hattori Sr                
       29.92  1:01.48  1:28.31  1:53.89                                    
 25 Jserra                                            1:55.11    1:54.54        
     1) Tristan Saltonstall Sr          2) Frances Dygean Fr              
     3) Elizabeth Sherwood Jr           4) Ashley Kempf Sr                
       29.34  1:01.41  1:28.53  1:54.54                                    
 26 West Ranch                                        1:55.31    1:55.18        
     1) Marika Van Gent Jr              2) Kelsey Choe So                 
     3) Angelene Estiandan So           4) Nicole Whitehead So            
       28.60  1:02.86  1:29.83  1:55.18                                    
 27 Dos Pueblos                                       1:53.40    1:55.63        
     1) Samantha Moore Jr               2) Ashley Findlay Fr              
     3) Holly Maxwell Fr                4) Anna Cable So                  
       29.96  1:02.35  1:30.53  1:55.63                                    
 28 Edison                                            1:55.11    1:55.78        
     1) Delaney Lewellyn So             2) Danny Gillissen Fr             
     3) Lauren Hanscom So               4) Jaelyn Vidales Sr              
       28.97  1:01.46  1:29.82  1:55.78                                    
 29 San Clemente                                      1:51.75    1:56.33        
     1) Grace Pelkey So                 2) Daisy Frauenzimmer Jr          
     3) Lang Csira Fr                   4) Alexandria Higginson Fr        
       29.64  1:01.79  1:29.65  1:56.33                                    
 30 Trabuco Hills                                     1:54.37    1:56.41        
     1) Rachel Copelan Sr               2) Savanna Turpin Fr              
     3) Allison Lockard Jr              4) Ashley Bergen Sr               
       29.17  1:03.48  1:30.72  1:56.41                                    
 31 Capistrano Valley                                 1:53.30    1:56.60        
     1) Andrea Felix Sr                 2) Brooke Doalson Sr              
     3) Ivy Tran Jr                     4) Maddi Gorey Fr                 
       27.89  1:01.98  1:30.42  1:56.60                                    
 32 Notre Dame-SO                                     1:54.52    1:57.02        
     1) Katie Donnelly Jr               2) Avery Tamusaitis Sr            
     3) Alexandra Gaytan Jr             4) Allison Donnelly Fr            
       31.52  1:02.82  1:30.78  1:57.02                                    
 33 El Toro                                           1:56.13    1:57.26        
     1) Taylor Rice Sr                  2) Amber French Fr                
     3) Sienna Hall Jr                  4) Kylie Van Leeuwen Fr           
       31.36  1:03.13  1:31.53  1:57.26                                    
 34 Portola                                           1:57.69    1:57.73        
     1) Kai Wong Fr                     2) Gabi Taylor So                 
     3) Allison Kramer Fr               4) Haley Truong So                
       27.96  1:02.14  1:31.99  1:57.73                                    
 35 Alemany                                           1:58.48    1:58.61        
     1) Sophia Boton So                 2) Ximena Hernandez Jr            
     3) Gillian Robles Sr               4) Juliana Rosner So              
 36 Santa Barbara                                     1:57.27    1:59.20        
     1) Bella Obando Fr                 2) Vanessa Lytle Sr               
     3) Erica Becerra So                4) Lila Roderick Jr               
       32.57  1:05.82  1:33.37  1:59.20                                    
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 20.27        1994 Derya Buyukuncu -Woodbridge                  
Nat'l HS Rec: * 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin                        
     AA Auto: $ 20.72        2016                                              
     AA Cons: # 21.04        2016                                              
 Meet Qualifying:  22.20
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Cooper Haddad             So Mater Dei                 NT      21.06        
  2 Christopher Canlas        Sr Servite                   NT      21.25        
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 19.95        2008 Joey Hale, Redlands                          
Nat'l HS Rec: * 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Clay (FL)                    
  State Auto: A 21.25                                                          
   State Con: B 21.66                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 20.65                                                          
     AA Cons: # 20.97                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  22.20
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sean Slusiewicz     Jr Aliso Niguel           20.80      20.44$        22  
  2 Brandon Toland      Sr Los Alamitos           20.59      20.54$        19  
  3 Christian Martinez  Jr Servite                20.55      20.58$        18  
  4 Connor Lee          Jr Loyola                 20.62      20.60$        17  
  5 Grant Brehm         Sr Hunt Beach             21.09      20.74#        16  
  6 Jacob Cavano        Sr Hunt Beach             20.94      20.81#        15  
  7 Boston Williams     Sr San Clemente           21.06      21.00A        13.5
  7 Brian Lou           So University             21.02      21.00A        13.5
  9 Aaron Lee           Jr University             21.17      21.44B        12  
B - Final
 10 Jake Ward           Sr Dana Hills             21.24      21.04A        10  
 11 AJ Rossman          Sr St. Margarita          21.20      21.26B         8  
 12 Connor McManigal    Jr Mater Dei              21.46      21.37B         7  
 13 Cooper Haddad       So Mater Dei              21.48      21.51B         5.5
 13 Max Sandberg        Sr Newport Harbor         21.18      21.51B         5.5
 15 Dawson Waage        Jr Hart                   21.26      21.54B         4  
 16 Dylan Parente       Jr Valencia-Val           21.37      21.63B         3  
 17 Jonah Dewing        Sr Capo Valley            21.34      21.77          2  
 18 Gabe Browning       Sr Los Alamitos           21.29      21.80          1  
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 19.95        2008 Joey Hale, Redlands                          
Nat'l HS Rec: * 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Clay (FL)                    
  State Auto: A 21.25                                                          
   State Con: B 21.66                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 20.65                                                          
     AA Cons: # 20.97                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  22.20
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christian Martinez        Jr Servite                20.66      20.55$       
  2 Brandon Toland            Sr Los Alamitos           20.33      20.59$       
  3 Connor Lee                Jr Loyola                 20.87      20.62$       
  4 Sean Slusiewicz           Jr Aliso Niguel           20.43      20.80#       
  5 Jacob Cavano              Sr Hunt Beach             20.69      20.94#       
  6 Brian Lou                 So University             21.13      21.02A       
  7 Boston Williams           Sr San Clemente           20.85      21.06A       
  8 Grant Brehm               Sr Hunt Beach             20.35      21.09A       
  9 Aaron Lee                 Jr University             21.35      21.17A       
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Max Sandberg              Sr Newport Harbor         20.77      21.18A       
 11 AJ Rossman                Sr St. Margarita          21.12      21.20A       
 12 Jake Ward                 Sr Dana Hills             20.81      21.24A       
 13 Dawson Waage              Jr Hart                   21.06      21.26B       
 14 Gabe Browning             Sr Los Alamitos           20.97      21.29B       
 15 Jonah Dewing              Sr Capo Valley            21.11      21.34B       
 16 Dylan Parente             Jr Valencia-Val           21.50      21.37B       
 17 Connor McManigal          Jr Mater Dei              21.45      21.46B       
 18 Cooper Haddad             So Mater Dei              21.02      21.48B       
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Christopher Canlas        Sr Servite                21.54     J21.48B       
 20 Collin Press              Sr Northwood              21.12      21.52B       
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Matt Mills                Jr San Marcos             21.30      21.53B       
 22 Nick Halphide             Sr Newport Harbor         21.13      21.59B       
 23 Max Tello                 Sr University             21.61      21.60B       
 24 Matthew Kacura            Sr Lutheran-Orange        21.59      21.61B       
 25 Michael Andrizzi          Fr West Ranch             21.61      21.76        
 25 Brandon Kolarov           Sr Laguna Hills           21.57      21.76        
 27 Matthew Querner           Jr Dana Hills             21.59      21.79        
 27 Henry Wilde               Sr Corona del Mar         21.68      21.79        
 29 Jonathan Kreiser          Sr Trabuco Hills          21.40      21.91        
 30 Diego Hernandez           Jr Tesoro                 21.73      21.95        
 31 Skylar Lee                Sr Aliso Niguel           21.71      21.99        
 32 Connor Brennan            Fr Tesoro                 21.71      22.09        
 33 Jake Michelsen            So Aliso Niguel           21.89      22.28        
 34 Tyler Tyau                Sr Saugus                 21.84      22.32        
 35 Sullivan Moore            Jr Los Alamitos           21.71      22.41        
 36 Davis Wong                Sr Corona del Mar         21.86      22.56        
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 43.85        1994 Derya Buyukuncu, Woodbridge                  
Nat'l HS Rec: * 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey (PA)                    
  State Auto: A 46.49                                                          
   State Con: B 47.69                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 45.04                                                          
     AA Cons: # 45.80                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  48.40
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Zach Van Zandt      So Crespi                 45.74      44.92$        22  
       21.50    44.92                                                      
  2 Shawn Lou           Sr Northwood              45.73      45.05#        19  
       21.78    45.05                                                      
  3 Hunter Hitchens     Sr Northwood              45.58      45.15#        18  
       22.09    45.15                                                      
  4 Sean Slusiewicz     Jr Aliso Niguel           45.33      45.20#        17  
       21.84    45.20                                                      
  5 Jameson McMullen    Jr HarvardWestlake        46.04      45.88A        16  
       22.14    45.88                                                      
  6 Justin Morsch       Jr Saugus                 46.23      46.10A        15  
       22.06    46.10                                                      
  7 Brandon Kolarov     Sr Laguna Hills           46.59      46.33A        14  
       22.07    46.33                                                      
  8 Grant Brehm         Sr Hunt Beach             46.49      46.48A        13  
       21.97    46.48                                                      
  9 Christian Martinez  Jr Servite                46.46      47.18B        12  
       22.23    47.18                                                      
B - Final
 10 Boston Williams     Sr San Clemente           46.83      46.01A        10  
       22.11    46.01                                                      
 11 Nick Halphide       Sr Newport Harbor         46.67      46.54B         8  
       21.80    46.54                                                      
 12 Emmett Pernecky     Jr Loyola                 46.77      46.89B         7  
       22.52    46.89                                                      
 13 Connor McManigal    Jr Mater Dei              46.79      46.90B         6  
       22.46    46.90                                                      
 14 Dylan Parente       Jr Valencia-Val           46.90      46.96B         5  
       22.53    46.96                                                      
 15 Matt Mills          Jr San Marcos             46.71      47.06B         4  
       22.75    47.06                                                      
 16 Sean Leech          Jr El Toro                46.85      47.22B         3  
       22.75    47.22                                                      
 17 Derek Eidson        Sr Ventura                46.88      47.36B         2  
       22.55    47.36                                                      
 18 Tanner Smith        Jr Aliso Niguel           46.76      47.91          1  
       22.44    47.91                                                      
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 43.85        1994 Derya Buyukuncu, Woodbridge                  
Nat'l HS Rec: * 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey (PA)                    
  State Auto: A 46.49                                                          
   State Con: B 47.69                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 45.04                                                          
     AA Cons: # 45.80                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  48.40
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sean Slusiewicz           Jr Aliso Niguel           45.10      45.33#       
       21.85    45.33                                                      
  2 Hunter Hitchens           Sr Northwood              45.84      45.58#       
       22.16    45.58                                                      
  3 Shawn Lou                 Sr Northwood              44.94      45.73#       
       22.04    45.73                                                      
  4 Zach Van Zandt            So Crespi                 46.12      45.74#       
       21.82    45.74                                                      
  5 Jameson McMullen          Jr HarvardWestlake        46.33      46.04A       
       22.35    46.04                                                      
  6 Brandon Toland            Sr Los Alamitos           45.85      46.13A       
       21.76    46.13                                                      
  7 Justin Morsch             Jr Saugus                 45.63      46.23A       
       22.28    46.23                                                      
  8 Christian Martinez        Jr Servite                46.79      46.46A       
       22.26    46.46                                                      
  9 Grant Brehm               Sr Hunt Beach             45.39      46.49A       
       22.67    46.49                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Brandon Kolarov           Sr Laguna Hills           46.57      46.59B       
       22.40    46.59                                                      
 11 Nick Halphide             Sr Newport Harbor         46.32      46.67B       
       22.33    46.67                                                      
 12 Matt Mills                Jr San Marcos             46.26      46.71B       
       22.37    46.71                                                      
 13 Tanner Smith              Jr Aliso Niguel           46.64      46.76B       
       22.30    46.76                                                      
 14 Emmett Pernecky           Jr Loyola                 47.21      46.77B       
       22.21    46.77                                                      
 15 Connor McManigal          Jr Mater Dei              46.72      46.79B       
       22.36    46.79                                                      
 16 Boston Williams           Sr San Clemente           46.01      46.83B       
       22.05    46.83                                                      
 17 Sean Leech                Jr El Toro                47.28      46.85B       
       22.49    46.85                                                      
 18 Derek Eidson              Sr Ventura                46.97      46.88B       
       22.55    46.88                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dylan Parente             Jr Valencia-Val           47.39      46.90B       
       22.43    46.90                                                      
 20 Collin Press              Sr Northwood              47.28      46.96B       
       22.15    46.96                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Dawson Waage              Jr Hart                   46.65      46.99B       
       22.22    46.99                                                      
 22 Jonah Dewing              Sr Capo Valley            46.72      47.00B       
       21.67    47.00                                                      
 23 Jake Ward                 Sr Dana Hills             46.15      47.08B       
       22.32    47.08                                                      
 24 Brendan Hanley            Jr Tesoro                 46.78      47.30B       
       22.76    47.30                                                      
 25 Matthew Kacura            Sr Lutheran-Orange        47.34      47.42B       
       23.19    47.42                                                      
 26 Jason Teng                Sr Dos Pueblos            47.48      47.44B       
       23.28    47.44                                                      
 27 Michael Andrizzi          Fr West Ranch             46.58      47.48B       
       22.50    47.48                                                      
 28 Max Sandberg              Sr Newport Harbor         46.08      47.53B       
       22.34    47.53                                                      
 29 Jason Grew                Sr Newport Harbor         46.77      47.76        
       22.74    47.76                                                      
 30 Alex Papac                Sr Marina                 47.72      47.91        
       22.98    47.91                                                      
 31 Jonathan Kreiser          Sr Trabuco Hills          47.20      48.03        
       22.52    48.03                                                      
 32 Kyle Cannon               Sr Edison                 47.67      48.11        
       22.75    48.11                                                      
 33 Diego Hernandez           Jr Tesoro                 47.64      48.13        
       23.10    48.13                                                      
 34 Skylar Lee                Sr Aliso Niguel           47.15      48.16        
       22.78    48.16                                                      
 35 Reed Stemler              So Newport Harbor         47.63      48.76        
       23.60    48.76                                                      
 36 Rijker Hutson             Jr West Ranch             47.62      48.99        
       23.52    48.99                                                      
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:33.26   5/14/2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:33.26        2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
  State Auto: A 1:40.83                                                        
   State Con: B 1:43.32                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:38.63                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:40.34                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:47.00
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Shawn Lou           Sr Northwood            1:39.05    1:37.24$        22  
       22.99    47.57  1:12.19  1:37.24                                    
  2 Zach Van Zandt      So Crespi               1:38.42    1:37.80$        19  
       23.24    48.61  1:12.88  1:37.80                                    
  3 Owen Kao            Sr Dana Hills           1:39.08    1:38.25$        18  
       23.20    47.83  1:12.79  1:38.25                                    
  4 Jameson McMullen    Jr HarvardWestlake      1:39.19    1:38.84#        17  
       23.06    48.22  1:13.34  1:38.84                                    
  5 Michael Brinegar    Sr Tesoro               1:38.96    1:38.97#        16  
       23.47    49.28  1:14.09  1:38.97                                    
  6 Matt Hales          Sr Laguna Hills         1:39.38    1:39.47#        15  
       23.41    48.69  1:14.20  1:39.47                                    
  7 Dominic Margarino   Jr Notre Dame-SO        1:38.58    1:39.76#        14  
       23.02    48.26  1:13.59  1:39.76                                    
  8 Hunter Hitchens     Sr Northwood            1:40.45    1:40.03#        13  
       23.48    48.95  1:14.55  1:40.03                                    
  9 Sergey Ternov       Sr Crespi               1:40.03    1:40.30#        12  
       23.51    49.07  1:14.21  1:40.30                                    
B - Final
 10 Nolan Wang          So Loyola               1:40.97    1:41.32B        10  
       23.93    49.87  1:15.79  1:41.32                                    
 11 Justin Morsch       Jr Saugus               1:40.87    1:41.42B         8  
       23.61    49.19  1:15.30  1:41.42                                    
 12 Noah Brune          Jr St. Margarita        1:42.22    1:41.93B         7  
       24.13    50.12  1:16.13  1:41.93                                    
 13 Aidan Yong          Sr University           1:42.72    1:42.42B         6  
       23.65    49.44  1:15.99  1:42.42                                    
 14 Adam Copses         So HarvardWestlake      1:42.47    1:42.45B         5  
       24.18    50.11  1:16.20  1:42.45                                    
 15 Sean Leech          Jr El Toro              1:41.76    1:42.57B         4  
       23.91    49.85  1:16.09  1:42.57                                    
 16 Zachary Shenkin     Sr Dana Hills           1:42.55    1:42.66B         3  
       24.07    49.78  1:15.89  1:42.66                                    
 17 Jake Davis          Fr Tesoro               1:43.05    1:43.44          2  
       24.26    50.40  1:17.11  1:43.44                                    
 18 Richard Lewis       Jr Trabuco Hills        1:43.00    1:43.46          1  
       24.58    50.37  1:16.52  1:43.46                                    
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:33.26   5/14/2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:33.26        2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
  State Auto: A 1:40.83                                                        
   State Con: B 1:43.32                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:38.63                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:40.34                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:47.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zach Van Zandt            So Crespi               1:39.23    1:38.42$       
       23.56    49.12  1:13.87  1:38.42                                    
  2 Dominic Margarino         Jr Notre Dame-SO        1:39.09    1:38.58$       
       22.80    47.90  1:13.15  1:38.58                                    
  3 Michael Brinegar          Sr Tesoro               1:41.03    1:38.96#       
       23.55    48.75  1:14.25  1:38.96                                    
  4 Shawn Lou                 Sr Northwood            1:37.95    1:39.05#       
       23.05    48.39  1:14.27  1:39.05                                    
  5 Owen Kao                  Sr Dana Hills           1:37.24    1:39.08#       
       23.28    48.33  1:13.70  1:39.08                                    
  6 Jameson McMullen          Jr HarvardWestlake      1:41.53    1:39.19#       
       22.98    47.65  1:12.74  1:39.19                                    
  7 Matt Hales                Sr Laguna Hills         1:40.51    1:39.38#       
       23.34    48.51  1:14.00  1:39.38                                    
  8 Sergey Ternov             Sr Crespi               1:42.75    1:40.03#       
       23.84    49.38  1:15.01  1:40.03                                    
  9 Hunter Hitchens           Sr Northwood            1:40.83    1:40.45A       
       23.62    49.17  1:14.96  1:40.45                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Justin Morsch             Jr Saugus               1:40.65    1:40.87B       
       23.42    48.53  1:14.36  1:40.87                                    
 11 Nolan Wang                So Loyola               1:41.68    1:40.97B       
       23.62    49.02  1:14.88  1:40.97                                    
 12 Sean Leech                Jr El Toro              1:41.42    1:41.76B       
       23.34    49.03  1:15.16  1:41.76                                    
 13 Noah Brune                Jr St. Margarita        1:43.29    1:42.22B       
       23.90    49.73  1:15.97  1:42.22                                    
 14 Adam Copses               So HarvardWestlake      1:42.21    1:42.47B       
       24.35    50.24  1:16.06  1:42.47                                    
 15 Zachary Shenkin           Sr Dana Hills           1:41.77    1:42.55B       
       23.83    49.16  1:15.34  1:42.55                                    
 16 Aidan Yong                Sr University           1:41.98    1:42.72B       
       23.94    50.06  1:16.57  1:42.72                                    
 17 Richard Lewis             Jr Trabuco Hills        1:43.12    1:43.00B       
       23.64    49.43  1:15.98  1:43.00                                    
 18 Jake Davis                Fr Tesoro               1:42.88    1:43.05B       
       23.97    49.73  1:16.32  1:43.05                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Riley Griffis             So Loyola               1:43.18    1:43.36        
       23.90    49.45  1:16.26  1:43.36                                    
 20 Sasha Zaytsev             So Crespi               1:42.94    1:43.42        
       24.41    50.68  1:16.98  1:43.42                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Kenneth Woodsum           So Jserra               1:43.48    1:43.62        
       23.88    49.98  1:16.69  1:43.62                                    
 22 Tanner Smith              Jr Aliso Niguel         1:44.39    1:43.67        
       23.50    49.44  1:16.33  1:43.67                                    
 23 Caedon Ng                 So University           1:43.15    1:43.76        
       24.21    50.30  1:16.62  1:43.76                                    
 24 Hunter Kroll              So University           1:44.54    1:44.11        
       25.33    51.90  1:17.49  1:44.11                                    
 25 Felix Zhu                 So Northwood            1:43.25    1:44.22        
       23.91    49.83  1:16.77  1:44.22                                    
 26 Cade Brower               Jr West Ranch           1:42.93    1:44.32        
       24.28    50.48  1:17.45  1:44.32                                    
 27 Tomer Moss                Sr Irvine               1:43.67    1:44.66        
       24.26    50.50  1:17.53  1:44.66                                    
 28 Cade Klement              Sr Hart                 1:42.65    1:44.75        
       24.02    50.04  1:16.99  1:44.75                                    
 29 Vincent Matos             Jr Mater Dei            1:43.87    1:44.76        
       24.20    50.64  1:17.71  1:44.76                                    
 30 Tristan Depew             Jr San Marcos           1:43.49    1:44.91        
       24.39    50.67  1:17.55  1:44.91                                    
 31 Ronit Shrestha            So Valencia-Val         1:43.73    1:45.03        
       24.51    51.07  1:18.10  1:45.03                                    
 32 Jack Pearce               So SJ Bosco             1:44.59    1:45.49        
       25.00    51.79  1:18.52  1:45.49                                    
 33 Gavin Hollis              Sr Mission Viejo        1:44.59    1:45.53        
       24.09    50.69  1:18.46  1:45.53                                    
 34 Kaden Kaneko              Jr Mater Dei            1:42.75    1:45.77        
       24.47    50.86  1:18.40  1:45.77                                    
 35 Jason Talmage             Jr Ventura              1:43.35    1:45.95        
       24.10    50.40  1:17.75  1:45.95                                    
 36 Brandon Bees              Sr Fountain Valley      1:44.27    1:46.26        
       25.01    52.04  1:19.20  1:46.26                                    
 -- Reed Stemler              So Newport Harbor       1:44.40         DQ        
       25.23    52.23  1:20.05       DQ                                    
 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 4:12.87   5/14/2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
Nat'l HS Rec: * 4:12.87        2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
  State Auto: A 4:34.85                                                        
   State Con: B 4:40.69                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 4:29.04                                                        
     AA Cons: # 4:33.61                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  4:52.00
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Michael Brinegar    Sr Tesoro               4:22.74    4:21.29$        22  
       23.81    49.77  1:16.32  1:43.17  2:10.02  2:35.89  3:02.77  3:29.54
     3:56.06  4:21.29                                                      
  2 Owen Kao            Sr Dana Hills           4:26.73    4:28.66$        19  
       24.44    50.86  1:18.09  1:45.45  2:12.82  2:39.94  3:07.35  3:34.83
     4:02.04  4:28.66                                                      
  3 Noah Brune          Jr St. Margarita        4:32.79    4:30.33#        18  
       24.91    52.04  1:19.37  1:46.81  2:14.19  2:41.36  3:08.73  3:35.98
     4:03.42  4:30.33                                                      
  4 Sergey Ternov       Sr Crespi               4:28.30    4:31.30#        17  
       24.50    51.23  1:18.66  1:46.04  2:13.41  2:40.95  3:08.62  3:36.22
     4:04.31  4:31.30                                                      
  5 Dominic Margarino   Jr Notre Dame-SO        4:31.01    4:33.50#        16  
       25.13    51.99  1:19.75  1:47.87  2:15.89  2:44.01  3:12.12  3:40.31
     4:07.63  4:33.50                                                      
  6 Matt Hales          Sr Laguna Hills         4:31.52    4:33.60#        15  
       25.22    52.56  1:20.25  1:48.33  2:15.92  2:43.76  3:11.51  3:39.38
     4:06.96  4:33.60                                                      
  7 Hunter Kroll        So University           4:32.24    4:34.53A        14  
       25.80    52.88  1:20.52  1:48.21  2:16.01  2:43.97  3:11.96  3:39.94
     4:08.09  4:34.53                                                      
  8 Adam Copses         So HarvardWestlake      4:31.40    4:36.05B        13  
       24.70    51.72  1:19.57  1:47.96  2:15.98  2:44.01  3:12.14  3:40.70
     4:08.50  4:36.05                                                      
  9 Charles Courrieu    Jr Alemany              4:34.80    4:41.86         12  
       25.81    53.19  1:20.76  1:48.61  2:16.38  2:44.26  3:13.02  3:43.03
     4:12.67  4:41.86                                                      
B - Final
 10 Nolan Wang          So Loyola               4:37.70    4:35.20B        10  
       24.78    52.23  1:20.08  1:48.12  2:16.49  2:44.95  3:13.83  3:41.63
     4:09.32  4:35.20                                                      
 11 Jake Davis          Fr Tesoro               4:35.99    4:35.97B         8  
       25.15    52.38  1:20.08  1:48.36  2:16.46  2:44.65  3:13.08  3:41.51
     4:09.02  4:35.97                                                      
 12 Aidan Yong          Sr University           4:37.71    4:36.80B         7  
       24.63    52.15  1:20.27  1:48.42  2:16.69  2:45.05  3:13.47  3:41.85
     4:09.89  4:36.80                                                      
 13 Sasha Zaytsev       So Crespi               4:36.22    4:37.50B         6  
       25.61    53.02  1:20.72  1:48.59  2:16.77  2:45.12  3:13.26  3:42.03
     4:09.82  4:37.50                                                      
 14 Ryan Ascencio       Sr Trabuco Hills        4:39.87    4:39.29B         5  
       25.89    53.71  1:21.37  1:49.06  2:16.93  2:45.23  3:13.87  3:42.50
     4:11.01  4:39.29                                                      
 15 Ryan Abdollahi      So Dana Hills           4:35.14    4:40.92          4  
       25.18    52.81  1:20.41  1:49.04  2:17.48  2:46.89  3:16.16  3:43.72
     4:12.76  4:40.92                                                      
 16 Danya Musabekov     Fr Crespi               4:39.99    4:42.89          3  
       25.83    53.72  1:21.89  1:50.26  2:18.20  2:46.84  3:15.26  3:44.62
     4:14.25  4:42.89                                                      
 17 Richard Lewis       Jr Trabuco Hills        4:40.92    4:43.35          2  
       24.72    51.99  1:20.25  1:48.84  2:17.92  2:47.16  3:16.10  3:45.11
     4:14.62  4:43.35                                                      
 18 Jonathan Quick      Jr Hart                 4:37.62    4:45.70          1  
       25.39    53.41  1:21.97  1:50.28  2:18.88  2:47.70  3:17.15  3:46.81
     4:16.56  4:45.70                                                      
 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 4:12.87   5/14/2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
Nat'l HS Rec: * 4:12.87        2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
  State Auto: A 4:34.85                                                        
   State Con: B 4:40.69                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 4:29.04                                                        
     AA Cons: # 4:33.61                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  4:52.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Brinegar          Sr Tesoro               4:21.91    4:22.74$       
       23.95    49.83  1:16.31  1:43.12  2:10.24  2:36.39  3:03.05  3:29.98
     3:56.60  4:22.74                                                      
  2 Owen Kao                  Sr Dana Hills           4:27.34    4:26.73$       
       24.85    51.63  1:18.36  1:45.51  2:12.52  2:39.75  3:07.02  3:33.92
     4:00.33  4:26.73                                                      
  3 Sergey Ternov             Sr Crespi               4:38.73    4:28.30$       
       25.03    51.84  1:18.66  1:45.46  2:12.43  2:39.44  3:06.59  3:33.95
     4:01.33  4:28.30                                                      
  4 Dominic Margarino         Jr Notre Dame-SO        4:33.60    4:31.01#       
       24.39    51.37  1:19.09  1:46.70  2:14.58  2:42.71  3:10.57  3:38.36
     4:05.45  4:31.01                                                      
  5 Adam Copses               So HarvardWestlake      4:35.47    4:31.40#       
       24.71    51.71  1:19.37  1:47.39  2:15.56  2:43.14  3:10.90  3:38.80
     4:05.58  4:31.40                                                      
  6 Matt Hales                Sr Laguna Hills         4:36.75    4:31.52#       
       24.90    52.13  1:19.81  1:47.77  2:15.03  2:42.63  3:10.04  3:37.76
     4:04.99  4:31.52                                                      
  7 Hunter Kroll              So University           4:36.55    4:32.24#       
       25.91    53.05  1:20.40  1:47.86  2:15.52  2:43.30  3:10.91  3:38.78
     4:06.35  4:32.24                                                      
  8 Noah Brune                Jr St. Margarita        4:34.73    4:32.79#       
       24.86    51.92  1:19.40  1:46.78  2:14.37  2:42.01  3:09.73  3:37.89
     4:05.67  4:32.79                                                      
  9 Charles Courrieu          Jr Alemany              4:37.40    4:34.80A       
       25.90    53.40  1:21.09  1:48.94  2:16.69  2:44.31  3:12.02  3:39.74
     4:07.35  4:34.80                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Ryan Abdollahi            So Dana Hills           4:39.77    4:35.14B       
       25.55    52.95  1:20.54  1:49.00  2:17.35  2:45.72  3:13.49  3:41.66
     4:08.78  4:35.14                                                      
 11 Jake Davis                Fr Tesoro               4:35.23    4:35.99B       
       25.12    52.21  1:19.61  1:47.65  2:15.85  2:44.14  3:12.54  3:41.30
     4:09.18  4:35.99                                                      
 12 Sasha Zaytsev             So Crespi               4:36.04    4:36.22B       
       25.08    52.08  1:19.43  1:47.06  2:15.10  2:43.18  3:11.23  3:39.80
     4:08.38  4:36.22                                                      
 13 Jonathan Quick            Jr Hart                 4:37.83    4:37.62B       
       25.05    52.65  1:20.42  1:48.49  2:16.72  2:45.00  3:13.15  3:41.78
     4:10.22  4:37.62                                                      
 14 Nolan Wang                So Loyola               4:36.93    4:37.70B       
       24.97    52.14  1:19.71  1:47.80  2:16.16  2:44.28  3:12.45  3:41.42
     4:10.09  4:37.70                                                      
 15 Aidan Yong                Sr University           4:35.58    4:37.71B       
       24.59    51.77  1:19.68  1:47.97  2:16.21  2:44.69  3:13.43  3:42.16
     4:11.06  4:37.71                                                      
 16 Ryan Ascencio             Sr Trabuco Hills        4:42.70    4:39.87B       
       25.38    52.98  1:20.77  1:48.95  2:17.15  2:45.55  3:13.99  3:42.74
     4:11.40  4:39.87                                                      
 17 Danya Musabekov           Fr Crespi               4:40.97    4:39.99B       
       25.68    53.01  1:20.99  1:49.38  2:17.07  2:44.86  3:13.58  3:42.35
     4:11.57  4:39.99                                                      
 18 Richard Lewis             Jr Trabuco Hills        4:39.06    4:40.92        
       25.36    52.92  1:21.20  1:49.79  2:18.38  2:46.93  3:15.46  3:43.96
     4:12.65  4:40.92                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kenneth Woodsum           So Jserra               4:42.90    4:41.21        
       25.31    53.00  1:21.17  1:49.48  2:17.87  2:46.53  3:15.25  3:44.27
     4:13.28  4:41.21                                                      
 20 Ryan Goh                  So Mission Viejo        4:40.35    4:41.37        
       25.47    53.00  1:21.13  1:49.58  2:18.04  2:46.67  3:15.44  3:44.34
     4:13.34  4:41.37                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Davis Taylor              Jr Trabuco Hills        4:38.12    4:41.65        
       24.91    52.70  1:20.48  1:49.00  2:17.71  2:46.40  3:15.49  3:44.48
     4:13.49  4:41.65                                                      
 22 Cade Brower               Jr West Ranch           4:39.97    4:41.89        
       25.25    53.00  1:21.47  1:50.14  2:18.70  2:47.02  3:16.08  3:45.04
     4:13.91  4:41.89                                                      
 23 Tomer Moss                Sr Irvine               4:43.65    4:43.19        
       25.50    53.24  1:21.39  1:49.71  2:18.32  2:47.06  3:16.48  3:46.02
     4:15.51  4:43.19                                                      
 24 Camden Powell             Jr Saugus               4:45.36    4:43.98        
       25.63    53.54  1:21.85  1:50.41  2:19.32  2:48.28  3:17.14  3:46.42
     4:15.78  4:43.98                                                      
 25 David Xue                 So Northwood            4:45.26    4:44.09        
       25.43    53.64  1:22.17  1:50.99  2:19.75  2:49.02  3:18.50  3:47.57
     4:16.72  4:44.09                                                      
 26 Jude DiStefano            Fr Loyola               4:45.68    4:44.69        
       25.72    53.86  1:22.75  1:51.58  2:20.37  2:49.28  3:18.93  3:48.26
     4:17.33  4:44.69                                                      
 27 Riley Griffis             So Loyola               4:41.44    4:45.58        
       25.22    52.80  1:20.98  1:49.77  2:18.72  2:47.89  3:17.09  3:46.57
     4:16.18  4:45.58                                                      
 28 Alesh Polivka             Sr Irvine               4:44.31    4:45.92        
       25.85    53.60  1:21.96  1:50.60  2:19.57  2:48.89  3:18.52  3:48.49
     4:17.88  4:45.92                                                      
 29 Michael Smith             So St Francis           4:42.44    4:45.96        
       25.26    52.72  1:21.27  1:50.13  2:18.61  2:47.53  3:16.88  3:46.68
     4:16.59  4:45.96                                                      
 30 Hunter May                So San Marcos           4:41.01    4:47.60        
       25.31    53.04  1:21.45  1:50.25  2:19.18  2:48.55  3:18.27  3:47.95
     4:18.16  4:47.60                                                      
 31 Felix Zhu                 So Northwood            4:45.08    4:48.27        
       25.65    54.00  1:22.79  1:51.73  2:21.17  2:50.44  3:20.54  3:50.45
     4:20.16  4:48.27                                                      
 32 Akira Morita              Jr Corona del Mar       4:46.38    4:49.24        
       26.11    54.36  1:23.36  1:52.78  2:22.43  2:52.07  3:21.48  3:50.92
     4:20.54  4:49.24                                                      
 33 Woo Young Yi              So Valencia-Val         4:44.66    4:50.60        
       25.58    53.71  1:22.48  1:51.38  2:20.81  2:50.59  3:20.39  3:50.65
     4:20.86  4:50.60                                                      
 34 Dorian Johnson            Jr San Clemente         4:46.44    4:51.38        
       25.81    54.57  1:23.98  1:53.60  2:22.88  2:52.39  3:22.12  3:51.92
     4:21.82  4:51.38                                                      
 35 Jackson Bernstein         Fr Woodbridge           4:44.73    4:51.77        
       26.51    54.86  1:23.63  1:52.90  2:22.55  2:52.49  3:22.43  3:52.47
     4:22.47  4:51.77                                                      
 36 Cade Klement              Sr Hart                 4:43.93    4:53.36        
       25.76    54.54  1:23.79  1:53.46  2:23.29  2:53.15  3:23.06  3:53.09
     4:23.43  4:53.36                                                      
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 47.04        2013 Kyle Gornay, Redlands                        
Nat'l HS Rec: * 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles (FL)                     
  State Auto: A 51.27                                                          
   State Con: B 52.91                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 49.66                                                          
     AA Cons: # 50.86                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  56.00
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Mark McCrary        Jr Loyola                 49.46      48.94$        22  
       23.67    48.94                                                      
  2 Hayden Liu          Sr Crespi                 49.69      49.42$        19  
       23.70    49.42                                                      
  3 AJ Rossman          Sr St. Margarita          49.49      49.77#        18  
       24.09    49.77                                                      
  4 Kevin Childs        Jr Canyon-Canyon Co       49.81      49.92#        17  
       24.11    49.92                                                      
  5 Daniel Kim          Sr Tesoro                 50.05      50.00#        16  
       24.11    50.00                                                      
  6 Weston Rowan        Sr San Clemente           50.38      50.23#        15  
       24.71    50.23                                                      
  7 Paul LeClerc        Sr HarvardWestlake        49.52      50.30#        14  
       24.41    50.30                                                      
  8 Aaron Pang          Sr Aliso Niguel           50.15      50.61#        13  
       24.32    50.61                                                      
  9 Josh Cho            Fr Aliso Niguel           50.48      50.87A        12  
       24.45    50.87                                                      
B - Final
 10 Kevin Tu            Jr St. Margarita          50.52      50.76#        10  
       24.59    50.76                                                      
 11 Quinn Neamand       Jr Tesoro                 50.77      50.78#         8  
       24.93    50.78                                                      
 12 Nate Tingen         Sr Lutheran-Orange        50.69      51.08A         7  
       24.74    51.08                                                      
 13 Jack Trujillo       So Laguna Hills           50.88      51.18A         6  
       24.60    51.18                                                      
 14 HwaMin Sim          Sr Northwood              51.90      51.77B         5  
       25.10    51.77                                                      
 15 Taylor Whitmore     Jr Edison                 51.42      52.02B         4  
       25.27    52.02                                                      
 16 Nicholas Zhang      Jr HarvardWestlake        52.62      52.08B         3  
       25.65    52.08                                                      
 17 Ryan Sevidal        So Hart                   52.92      52.96          2  
       25.70    52.96                                                      
 18 Zach Taylor         Jr Laguna Hills           52.92      53.87          1  
       26.48    53.87                                                      
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Swim-off Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 47.04        2013 Kyle Gornay, Redlands                        
Nat'l HS Rec: * 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles (FL)                        
     AA Auto: $ 49.85        2016                                              
     AA Cons: # 51.13        2016                                              
 Meet Qualifying:  56.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Zach Taylor               Jr Laguna Hills              NT      52.54        
       25.91    52.54                                                      
  2 Ryan Sevidal              So Hart                      NT      52.63        
       25.43    52.63                                                      
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 47.04        2013 Kyle Gornay, Redlands                        
Nat'l HS Rec: * 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles (FL)                     
  State Auto: A 51.27                                                          
   State Con: B 52.91                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 49.66                                                          
     AA Cons: # 50.86                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  56.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mark McCrary              Jr Loyola                 50.96      49.46$       
       24.10    49.46                                                      
  2 AJ Rossman                Sr St. Margarita          49.97      49.49$       
       24.03    49.49                                                      
  3 Paul LeClerc              Sr HarvardWestlake        50.65      49.52$       
       24.17    49.52                                                      
  4 Hayden Liu                Sr Crespi                 50.40      49.69#       
       24.05    49.69                                                      
  5 Kevin Childs              Jr Canyon-Canyon Co       50.00      49.81#       
       24.17    49.81                                                      
  6 Daniel Kim                Sr Tesoro                 50.96      50.05#       
       23.83    50.05                                                      
  7 Aaron Pang                Sr Aliso Niguel           50.41      50.15#       
       24.24    50.15                                                      
  8 Weston Rowan              Sr San Clemente           50.25      50.38#       
       24.62    50.38                                                      
  9 Josh Cho                  Fr Aliso Niguel           50.11      50.48#       
       24.42    50.48                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Kevin Tu                  Jr St. Margarita          50.36      50.52#       
       24.66    50.52                                                      
 11 Nate Tingen               Sr Lutheran-Orange        52.54      50.69#       
       24.65    50.69                                                      
 12 Quinn Neamand             Jr Tesoro                 50.82      50.77#       
       24.73    50.77                                                      
 13 Jack Trujillo             So Laguna Hills           51.50      50.88A       
       24.71    50.88                                                      
 14 Taylor Whitmore           Jr Edison                 51.07      51.42B       
       24.72    51.42                                                      
 15 HwaMin Sim                Sr Northwood              52.49      51.90B       
       25.29    51.90                                                      
 16 Derek Eidson              Sr Ventura                52.55      52.16B       
       25.33    52.16                                                      
 17 Nicholas Zhang            Jr HarvardWestlake        52.85      52.62B       
       25.97    52.62                                                      
 18 Zach Taylor               Jr Laguna Hills           53.72      52.92        
       25.94    52.92                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ryan Sevidal              So Hart                   53.70     J52.92        
       25.64    52.92                                                      
 20 Vincent Matos             Jr Mater Dei              53.23      53.19        
       26.03    53.19                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Lachlan Bonesteel         Sr Loyola                 53.55      53.48        
       25.86    53.48                                                      
 22 Samuel Chan               So Jserra                 53.67      53.76        
       26.05    53.76                                                      
 23 Lorenzo Bertocco          Sr San Marcos             53.79      53.77        
       26.13    53.77                                                      
 24 Henry Wilde               Sr Corona del Mar         52.86      54.00        
       26.48    54.00                                                      
 25 Deven Wilson              Sr Irvine                 54.25      54.04        
       25.85    54.04                                                      
 26 Charlie Morici            So West Ranch             53.79      54.24        
       26.02    54.24                                                      
 27 Caden Farley              Jr Tesoro                 54.08      54.29        
       26.20    54.29                                                      
 28 Jason Talmage             Jr Ventura                53.70      54.40        
       26.53    54.40                                                      
 29 Jack Chen                 Sr Crespi                 52.57      54.83        
       26.18    54.83                                                      
 30 Gavin Hollis              Sr Mission Viejo          53.44      54.92        
       26.30    54.92                                                      
 31 Lucas Morales-Ostergaard  Fr St. Margarita          54.20      55.08        
       27.27    55.08                                                      
 32 Nicholas Turrill          Jr Loyola                 54.09      55.37        
       26.74    55.37                                                      
 33 Ethan Holroyd             Jr West Ranch             54.27      55.44        
       27.46    55.44                                                      
 34 Jason Grew                Sr Newport Harbor         52.89      55.50        
       27.11    55.50                                                      
 35 Abe Marvel                Sr Los Alamitos           54.14      56.38        
       27.00    56.38                                                      
 -- Caedon Ng                 So University             51.66         DQ        
       24.90       DQ                                                      
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 53.18   5/13/2017 Tanner Olson, Saugus                         
Nat'l HS Rec: * 52.65        2016 Chandler Bray, Avon (IN)                     
  State Auto: A 57.61                                                          
   State Con: B 59.19                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 56.00                                                          
     AA Cons: # 57.27                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.00
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Henry Wu            Sr Northwood              55.12      55.00$        22  
       26.11    55.00                                                      
  2 Ryan Schildwachter  Sr Corona del Mar         55.94      55.58$        19  
       26.51    55.58                                                      
  3 Nico Trichery       Jr Aliso Niguel           56.23      56.67#        18  
       26.67    56.67                                                      
  4 Justin Lum          Sr Ventura                57.29      57.06#        17  
       26.92    57.06                                                      
  5 James Lee           Jr Loyola                 57.09      57.47A        16  
       26.98    57.47                                                      
  6 Jonathon Cheng      Sr Tesoro                 57.91      57.86B        15  
       27.57    57.86                                                      
  7 Evan Yoo            Fr Notre Dame-SO          58.03      57.97B        14  
       27.43    57.97                                                      
  8 Keane Alejandro     So Notre Dame-SO          58.15      58.22B        13  
       27.46    58.22                                                      
  9 Jackson Odgers      Sr St. Margarita          57.79      58.32B        12  
       27.69    58.32                                                      
B - Final
 10 Ivan Nghi           Fr Fountain Valley        58.21      58.53B        10  
       27.42    58.53                                                      
 11 Ethan Yoo           Sr Notre Dame-SO          59.10      58.66B         8  
       27.56    58.66                                                      
 12 Andrew Sung         Jr Loyola                 59.07      58.71B         7  
       27.53    58.71                                                      
 13 Taka Khoo           So HarvardWestlake        58.55      58.72B         6  
       27.29    58.72                                                      
 14 Brian Lou           So University             58.18      58.81B         5  
       27.98    58.81                                                      
 15 Emmett Pernecky     Jr Loyola                 59.12      58.99B         4  
       27.85    58.99                                                      
 16 Parker Macy         FR Irvine                 58.85      59.08B         3  
       28.31    59.08                                                      
 17 Joshua Lee          Jr Valencia-Val           59.08      59.35          2  
       27.83    59.35                                                      
 18 Marcus Dalija       Jr Edison                 58.37      59.44          1  
       27.99    59.44                                                      
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 53.18   5/13/2017 Tanner Olson, Saugus                         
Nat'l HS Rec: * 52.65        2016 Chandler Bray, Avon (IN)                     
  State Auto: A 57.61                                                          
   State Con: B 59.19                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 56.00                                                          
     AA Cons: # 57.27                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henry Wu                  Sr Northwood              55.80      55.12$       
       26.18    55.12                                                      
  2 Ryan Schildwachter        Sr Corona del Mar         55.57      55.94$       
       26.64    55.94                                                      
  3 Nico Trichery             Jr Aliso Niguel           57.98      56.23#       
       26.58    56.23                                                      
  4 James Lee                 Jr Loyola                 57.96      57.09#       
       26.94    57.09                                                      
  5 Justin Lum                Sr Ventura                56.46      57.29A       
       27.23    57.29                                                      
  6 Jackson Odgers            Sr St. Margarita          58.99      57.79B       
       27.38    57.79                                                      
  7 Jonathon Cheng            Sr Tesoro                 56.22      57.91B       
       27.71    57.91                                                      
  8 Evan Yoo                  Fr Notre Dame-SO          57.94      58.03B       
       27.55    58.03                                                      
  9 Keane Alejandro           So Notre Dame-SO          58.83      58.15B       
       27.85    58.15                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Brian Lou                 So University             58.27      58.18B       
       27.63    58.18                                                      
 11 Ivan Nghi                 Fr Fountain Valley        57.91      58.21B       
       27.56    58.21                                                      
 12 Marcus Dalija             Jr Edison                 58.02      58.37B       
       27.46    58.37                                                      
 13 Taka Khoo                 So HarvardWestlake        58.82      58.55B       
       27.39    58.55                                                      
 14 Parker Macy               FR Irvine                 58.95      58.85B       
       28.32    58.85                                                      
 15 Andrew Sung               Jr Loyola                 59.83      59.07B       
       27.37    59.07                                                      
 16 Joshua Lee                Jr Valencia-Val           58.75      59.08B       
       27.73    59.08                                                      
 17 Ethan Yoo                 Sr Notre Dame-SO          59.01      59.10B       
       28.20    59.10                                                      
 18 Emmett Pernecky           Jr Loyola                 59.21      59.12B       
       27.77    59.12                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Joseph Park               Jr Valencia-Val           59.73      59.27        
       27.81    59.27                                                      
 20 Ted Hwang                 So West Ranch             58.64      59.39        
       28.05    59.39                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Michael Smith             So St Francis             59.32      59.63        
       27.94    59.63                                                      
 22 Louis Peng                Sr HarvardWestlake        59.94      59.67        
       27.79    59.67                                                      
 23 Matt Treadway             So San Marcos             59.62      59.71        
       27.95    59.71                                                      
 24 Nathanial Kirk            Jr Jserra               1:00.06      59.72        
       28.36    59.72                                                      
 25 Alex Borjal               So Tesoro                 59.99      59.82        
       27.99    59.82                                                      
 26 Joshua Clemente           Sr Alemany              1:00.00      59.87        
       28.27    59.87                                                      
 27 Robert Genc               Jr Corona del Mar       1:00.06      59.88        
       27.76    59.88                                                      
 28 Max McKendry              Sr Aliso Niguel           59.76    1:00.07        
       28.30  1:00.07                                                      
 29 Mark McDermott            Sr SJ Bosco               59.91    1:00.36        
       28.70  1:00.36                                                      
 30 Vince Arizpe              Sr Los Alamitos         1:00.39    1:00.38        
       28.97  1:00.38                                                      
 31 Luke Christensen          Jr Hart                 1:00.42    1:00.56        
       28.38  1:00.56                                                      
 32 Liyang Sun                Fr Beckman              1:00.15    1:00.67        
       28.90  1:00.67                                                      
 33 Andy Ma                   Jr Los Alamitos         1:00.21    1:00.69        
       28.69  1:00.69                                                      
 34 Conner Budka              Jr Northwood            1:00.25    1:00.75        
       28.72  1:00.75                                                      
 35 Jakob Otte                Jr Edison               1:00.42    1:00.78        
       28.51  1:00.78                                                      
 36 Matt Sorenson             Jr Mission Viejo        1:00.53    1:01.48        
       29.11  1:01.48                                                      
 37 Nelson Tello              Sr University             59.95    1:01.55        
       28.27  1:01.55                                                      
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 46.00   5/16/2015 Alex Valente, Dos Pueblos                    
Nat'l HS Rec: * 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles (FL)                
  State Auto: A 50.02                                                          
   State Con: B 51.62                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 49.06                                                          
     AA Cons: # 50.07                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  54.10
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Connor Lee          Jr Loyola                 47.33      47.82$        22  
       22.24    47.82                                                      
  2 Aaron Pang          Sr Aliso Niguel           48.47      48.46$        19  
       22.44    48.46                                                      
  3 Daniel Kim          Sr Tesoro                 48.67      48.66$        18  
       22.56    48.66                                                      
  4 Gabe Munoz          Sr Northwood              50.03      49.42A        17  
       23.19    49.42                                                      
  5 HwaMin Sim          Sr Northwood              49.74      49.47A        16  
       22.72    49.47                                                      
  6 Kevin Childs        Jr Canyon-Canyon Co       49.80      50.08B        15  
       23.12    50.08                                                      
  7 Aaron Lee           Jr University             50.14      50.20B        14  
       23.43    50.20                                                      
  8 Zachary Shenkin     Sr Dana Hills             50.24      50.59B        13  
       23.82    50.59                                                      
  9 Taylor Whitmore     Jr Edison                 49.90      50.85B        12  
       23.21    50.85                                                      
B - Final
 10 Jacob Cavano        Sr Hunt Beach             50.63      50.45B        10  
       23.36    50.45                                                      
 11 Tristan Depew       Jr San Marcos             51.19      50.50B         8  
       23.39    50.50                                                      
 12 Stuart Holton       So Marina                 50.31      50.80B         7  
       23.01    50.80                                                      
 13 Ethan Yoo           Sr Notre Dame-SO          50.70      50.81B         6  
       23.75    50.81                                                      
 14 Josh Cho            Fr Aliso Niguel           50.78      51.03B         5  
       23.88    51.03                                                      
 15 Jonathan Quick      Jr Hart                   50.66      51.16B         4  
       23.62    51.16                                                      
 16 Kevin Tu            Jr St. Margarita          50.84      51.18B         3  
       23.66    51.18                                                      
 17 Tanner Pulice       So Corona del Mar         50.89      51.48B         2  
       24.39    51.48                                                      
 18 Nicholas Akins      Sr Alemany                51.27      52.02          1  
       24.44    52.02                                                      
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 46.00   5/16/2015 Alex Valente, Dos Pueblos                    
Nat'l HS Rec: * 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles (FL)                
  State Auto: A 50.02                                                          
   State Con: B 51.62                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 49.06                                                          
     AA Cons: # 50.07                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  54.10
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Connor Lee                Jr Loyola                 48.46      47.33$       
       22.18    47.33                                                      
  2 Aaron Pang                Sr Aliso Niguel           48.26      48.47$       
       22.64    48.47                                                      
  3 Daniel Kim                Sr Tesoro                 48.31      48.67$       
       22.65    48.67                                                      
  4 HwaMin Sim                Sr Northwood              49.49      49.74A       
       22.93    49.74                                                      
  5 Kevin Childs              Jr Canyon-Canyon Co       49.99      49.80A       
       23.10    49.80                                                      
  6 Taylor Whitmore           Jr Edison                 52.11      49.90A       
       23.09    49.90                                                      
  7 Gabe Munoz                Sr Northwood              50.25      50.03#       
       23.45    50.03                                                      
  8 Aaron Lee                 Jr University             51.46      50.14B       
       23.42    50.14                                                      
  9 Zachary Shenkin           Sr Dana Hills             50.16      50.24B       
       23.67    50.24                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Stuart Holton             So Marina                 49.92      50.31B       
       23.26    50.31                                                      
 11 Jacob Cavano              Sr Hunt Beach             50.17      50.63B       
       22.89    50.63                                                      
 12 Jonathan Quick            Jr Hart                   51.06      50.66B       
       23.89    50.66                                                      
 13 Ethan Yoo                 Sr Notre Dame-SO          50.82      50.70B       
       23.79    50.70                                                      
 14 Josh Cho                  Fr Aliso Niguel           50.75      50.78B       
       24.08    50.78                                                      
 15 Kevin Tu                  Jr St. Margarita          52.31      50.84B       
       23.85    50.84                                                      
 16 Tanner Pulice             So Corona del Mar         50.71      50.89B       
       23.97    50.89                                                      
 17 Tristan Depew             Jr San Marcos             50.95      51.19B       
       23.51    51.19                                                      
 18 Nicholas Akins            Sr Alemany                51.65      51.27B       
       23.79    51.27                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bryce Bernhardt           Sr Laguna Hills           51.45      51.43B       
       23.67    51.43                                                      
 20 Ryan Ascencio             Sr Trabuco Hills          52.14      51.64        
       24.10    51.64                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Luke Venzlaff             Jr University             51.12      51.65        
       24.16    51.65                                                      
 22 Abe Marvel                Sr Los Alamitos           52.20      51.73        
       24.16    51.73                                                      
 23 Charlie Morici            So West Ranch             51.94      51.92        
       23.88    51.92                                                      
 24 Ronit Shrestha            So Valencia-Val           52.02      51.97        
       24.28    51.97                                                      
 25 Lachlan Bonesteel         Sr Loyola                 51.85      52.13        
       23.86    52.13                                                      
 26 Bernard Mendez            Sr Los Alamitos           52.52      52.31        
       24.39    52.31                                                      
 27 Brian Cantin              Jr Trabuco Hills          52.01      52.36        
       24.28    52.36                                                      
 28 Dylan Hong                Jr Loyola                 52.28      52.50        
       23.91    52.50                                                      
 29 Nicholas Turrill          Jr Loyola                 51.86      52.53        
       24.31    52.53                                                      
 30 Jack Stevens              Fr Tesoro                 51.69      52.58        
       24.10    52.58                                                      
 31 Rijker Hutson             Jr West Ranch             52.50      52.65        
       24.08    52.65                                                      
 32 Michael Maurer            So St. Margarita          52.30      52.67        
       24.65    52.67                                                      
 33 Jack Pearce               So SJ Bosco               52.42      53.41        
       24.90    53.41                                                      
 34 Matt Carlson              Sr Newport Harbor         52.26      53.49        
       24.30    53.49                                                      
 35 Brandon Bees              Sr Fountain Valley        52.30      53.50        
       24.72    53.50                                                      
 -- Darrel Choi               Sr Jserra                 52.31         DQ        
       24.18       DQ                                                      
 
Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:45.42   5/17/2014 Corey Okubo, University                    
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey (PA)                  
  State Auto: A 1:53.31                                                        
   State Con: B 1:55.82                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:49.83                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:51.96                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:01.00
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Hayden Liu          Sr Crespi               1:49.81    1:48.51$        22  
       23.23    49.43  1:22.31  1:48.51                                    
  2 Jonathon Cheng      Sr Tesoro               1:51.98    1:49.75$        19  
       24.37    53.16  1:24.12  1:49.75                                    
  3 Gabe Munoz          Sr Northwood            1:52.67    1:49.86#        18  
       23.89    51.34  1:23.81  1:49.86                                    
  4 Weston Rowan        Sr San Clemente         1:53.16    1:51.15#        17  
       23.47    51.01  1:24.10  1:51.15                                    
  5 Quinn Neamand       Jr Tesoro               1:52.36    1:51.67#        16  
       24.78    51.89  1:25.13  1:51.67                                    
  6 Jack Trujillo       So Laguna Hills         1:52.92    1:51.68#        15  
       24.31    52.03  1:24.30  1:51.68                                    
  7 Mark McCrary        Jr Loyola               1:52.02    1:51.90#        14  
       24.30    51.16  1:25.37  1:51.90                                    
  8 Paul LeClerc        Sr HarvardWestlake      1:51.60    1:52.10A        13  
       23.81    51.16  1:24.83  1:52.10                                    
  9 Jackson Odgers      Sr St. Margarita        1:53.57    1:53.44B        12  
       24.46    53.27  1:26.10  1:53.44                                    
B - Final
 10 Ryan Abdollahi      So Dana Hills           1:54.27    1:51.80#        10  
       25.01    52.94  1:25.15  1:51.80                                    
 11 Henry Wu            Sr Northwood            1:53.58    1:52.00A         8  
       24.84    56.18  1:26.33  1:52.00                                    
 12 Nate Tingen         Sr Lutheran-Orange      1:54.03    1:54.09B         7  
       24.79    53.30  1:27.41  1:54.09                                    
 13 Parker Macy         FR Irvine               1:55.64    1:54.39B         6  
       25.68    54.96  1:27.04  1:54.39                                    
 14 Bryce Bernhardt     Sr Laguna Hills         1:54.73    1:54.47B         5  
       24.37    53.45  1:27.54  1:54.47                                    
 15 Nicholas Zhang      Jr HarvardWestlake      1:55.44    1:55.25B         4  
       25.44    53.48  1:26.86  1:55.25                                    
 16 James Lee           Jr Loyola               1:55.68    1:55.70B         3  
       24.71    55.68  1:27.68  1:55.70                                    
 17 Zach Taylor         Jr Laguna Hills         1:55.54    1:55.86          2  
       25.04    53.26  1:27.44  1:55.86                                    
 18 Charles Courrieu    Jr Alemany              1:55.36    1:57.33          1  
       25.41    54.29  1:30.15  1:57.33                                    
 
Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:45.42   5/17/2014 Corey Okubo, University                    
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey (PA)                  
  State Auto: A 1:53.31                                                        
   State Con: B 1:55.82                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:49.83                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:51.96                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:01.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hayden Liu                Sr Crespi               1:50.49    1:49.81$       
       23.55    50.45  1:23.33  1:49.81                                    
  2 Paul LeClerc              Sr HarvardWestlake      1:53.28    1:51.60#       
       23.92    51.34  1:24.51  1:51.60                                    
  3 Jonathon Cheng            Sr Tesoro               1:48.67    1:51.98A       
       24.91    54.38  1:26.06  1:51.98                                    
  4 Mark McCrary              Jr Loyola               1:54.77    1:52.02A       
       24.26    51.50  1:25.15  1:52.02                                    
  5 Quinn Neamand             Jr Tesoro               1:51.54    1:52.36A       
       24.97    52.63  1:25.77  1:52.36                                    
  6 Gabe Munoz                Sr Northwood            1:52.60    1:52.67A       
       23.91    52.36  1:25.99  1:52.67                                    
  7 Jack Trujillo             So Laguna Hills         1:51.75    1:52.92A       
       24.07    52.13  1:25.03  1:52.92                                    
  8 Weston Rowan              Sr San Clemente         1:50.70    1:53.16A       
       24.13    52.29  1:26.59  1:53.16                                    
  9 Jackson Odgers            Sr St. Margarita        1:52.47    1:53.57B       
       24.90    53.96  1:26.55  1:53.57                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Henry Wu                  Sr Northwood            1:53.20    1:53.58B       
       24.65    56.11  1:27.18  1:53.58                                    
 11 Nate Tingen               Sr Lutheran-Orange      1:55.70    1:54.03B       
       24.86    53.48  1:27.28  1:54.03                                    
 12 Ryan Abdollahi            So Dana Hills           1:51.73    1:54.27B       
       24.96    54.02  1:27.37  1:54.27                                    
 13 Bryce Bernhardt           Sr Laguna Hills         1:53.03    1:54.73B       
       24.03    53.24  1:27.52  1:54.73                                    
 14 Charles Courrieu          Jr Alemany              1:55.92    1:55.36B       
       25.08    53.29  1:28.62  1:55.36                                    
 15 Nicholas Zhang            Jr HarvardWestlake      1:56.68    1:55.44B       
       25.99    54.26  1:27.27  1:55.44                                    
 16 Zach Taylor               Jr Laguna Hills         1:55.54    1:55.54B       
       25.16    53.54  1:27.53  1:55.54                                    
 17 Parker Macy               FR Irvine               1:55.44    1:55.64B       
       25.69    55.08  1:27.94  1:55.64                                    
 18 James Lee                 Jr Loyola               1:57.14    1:55.68B       
       24.72    55.61  1:27.75  1:55.68                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tanner Pulice             So Corona del Mar       1:56.21    1:55.74B       
       24.54    53.80  1:28.55  1:55.74                                    
 20 Ted Hwang                 So West Ranch           1:54.79    1:56.14        
       25.28    55.49  1:28.44  1:56.14                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Joshua Lee                Jr Valencia-Val         1:55.84    1:56.36        
       25.60    55.25  1:27.87  1:56.36                                    
 22 Alex Borjal               So Tesoro               1:56.54    1:57.16        
       25.78    55.22  1:29.01  1:57.16                                    
 23 Taka Khoo                 So HarvardWestlake      1:57.54    1:57.21        
       25.20    54.72  1:28.32  1:57.21                                    
 24 Ryan Schildwachter        Sr Corona del Mar       1:55.91    1:57.33        
       25.29    57.22  1:28.93  1:57.33                                    
 25 Ryan Sevidal              So Hart                 1:57.61    1:57.37        
       25.28    54.47  1:29.89  1:57.37                                    
 26 Keane Alejandro           So Notre Dame-SO        1:57.58    1:57.52        
       25.88    56.49  1:30.02  1:57.52                                    
 27 Touma Kondo               Fr Aliso Niguel         1:57.40    1:57.56        
       25.62    56.68  1:29.90  1:57.56                                    
 28 Hunter May                So San Marcos           1:55.37    1:57.67        
       25.28    55.85  1:29.70  1:57.67                                    
 29 Ivan Nghi                 Fr Fountain Valley      1:54.84    1:57.68        
       24.88    56.40  1:29.15  1:57.68                                    
 30 Lucas Morales-Ostergaard  Fr St. Margarita        1:57.77    1:57.93        
       25.04    54.24  1:29.92  1:57.93                                    
 31 Evan Yoo                  Fr Notre Dame-SO        1:55.17    1:58.05        
       25.75    55.85  1:29.92  1:58.05                                    
 32 Mark McDermott            Sr SJ Bosco             1:56.31    1:58.89        
       26.64    57.71  1:31.18  1:58.89                                    
 33 Brian Cantin              Jr Trabuco Hills        1:57.74    1:59.12        
       24.51    55.54  1:30.98  1:59.12                                    
 34 Landry Guerin             Jr Los Alamitos         1:57.85    1:59.71        
       25.52    56.21  1:30.80  1:59.71                                    
 35 Max McKendry              Sr Aliso Niguel         1:56.53    2:00.42        
       25.85    57.07  1:32.06  2:00.42                                    
 -- Davis Taylor              Jr Trabuco Hills        1:55.55         DQ        
       25.56    56.14  1:29.58       DQ                                    
 
Boys 1 mtr Diving Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 701.65        1997 Troy Dumais, Buena                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 William Rains       Jr HarvardWestlake       479.50     499.75         22  
  2 Nicholas Leavell    Jr St. Margarita         492.35     477.20         19  
  3 Cody Hopkins        00 Capo Valley           426.80     448.15         18  
  4 Nathan Pellini      Jr Dana Hills            386.50     401.80         17  
  5 Caden Moore         So Saugus                418.55     386.90         16  
  6 Spencer Nichols     Jr Edison                385.45     353.35         15  
  7 Jascha Kostruba     So Santa Barbara         371.50     272.70         14  
  8 Evan Schaben        Jr Edison                309.75     257.85         13  
  9 Tyler Kist          So Marina                294.70     249.05         12  
 10 Jonny Aizik         Sr University            265.00     233.70         10  
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:22.13   5/13/2017 Loyola, Loyola                             
                         S Lee, C Lee, C Bosch, M Vavic                    
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:19.27        2012 Jacksonville Bolles (FL)                   
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, S Condorelli, E Goossen    
  State Auto: A 1:26.33                                                        
   State Con: B 1:29.49                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:24.94                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:26.18                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:35.30
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crespi                                      1:23.82    1:22.99$        44  
     1) Zach Van Zandt So               2) Hayden Liu Sr                  
     3) Jack Chen Sr                    4) Sergey Ternov Sr               
       20.94    41.22  1:02.63  1:22.99                                    
  2 Los Alamitos                                1:24.29    1:23.82$        38  
     1) Brandon Toland Sr               2) Sullivan Moore Jr              
     3) Abe Marvel Sr                   4) Gabe Browning Sr               
       20.86    42.13  1:03.12  1:23.82                                    
  3 Northwood                                   1:24.22    1:24.18$        36  
     1) Shawn Lou Sr                    2) Collin Press Sr                
     3) HwaMin Sim Sr                   4) Hunter Hitchens Sr             
       21.18    42.31  1:03.37  1:24.18                                    
  4 Loyola                                      1:24.71    1:24.37$        34  
     1) Connor Lee Jr                   2) Emmett Pernecky Jr             
     3) Nolan Wang So                   4) Lachlan Bonesteel Sr           
       20.80    41.80  1:03.28  1:24.37                                    
  5 University                                  1:24.57    1:24.55$        32  
     1) Brian Lou So                    2) Max Tello Sr                   
     3) Aidan Yong Sr                   4) Aaron Lee Jr                   
       21.27    41.96  1:03.70  1:24.55                                    
  6 Servite                                     1:24.64    1:24.61$        30  
     1) Christopher Canlas Sr           2) Porter Bruce Sr                
     3) Matt Kuehl Jr                   4) Christian Martinez Jr          
       21.37    42.62  1:04.19  1:24.61                                    
  7 Dana Hills                                  1:25.33    1:24.68$        28  
     1) Jake Ward Sr                    2) Matthew Querner Jr             
     3) Zachary Shenkin Sr              4) Owen Kao Sr                    
       21.07    42.29  1:04.02  1:24.68                                    
  8 Aliso Niguel                                1:25.08    1:25.27#        26  
     1) Sean Slusiewicz Jr              2) Tanner Smith Jr                
     3) Jake Michelsen So               4) Skylar Lee Sr                  
       20.69    42.31  1:03.89  1:25.27                                    
  9 Laguna Hills                                1:25.80    1:25.60#        24  
     1) Bryce Bernhardt Sr              2) Brandon Kolarov Sr             
     3) Zach Taylor Jr                  4) Matt Hales Sr                  
       21.29    42.85  1:04.39  1:25.60                                    
B - Final
 10 Tesoro                                      1:26.27    1:26.00#        20  
     1) Diego Hernandez Jr              2) Connor Brennan Fr              
     3) Brendan Hanley Jr               4) Michael Brinegar Sr            
       22.39    43.53  1:04.55  1:26.00                                    
 11 Newport Harbor                              1:26.16    1:26.09#        16  
     1) Max Sandberg Sr                 2) Jason Grew Sr                  
     3) Matt Carlson Sr                 4) Nick Halphide Sr               
       21.51    43.31  1:05.17  1:26.09                                    
 12 Harvard-Westlake                            1:26.88    1:26.86B        14  
     1) Jameson McMullen Jr             2) Sergio Coury So                
     3) Austin Lee Fr                   4) Taka Khoo So                   
       21.63    42.93  1:04.46  1:26.86                                    
 13 West Ranch                                  1:26.26    1:26.92B        12  
     1) Rijker Hutson Jr                2) Thomas Weber Sr                
     3) Ted Hwang So                    4) Michael Andrizzi Fr            
       22.20    43.95  1:05.38  1:26.92                                    
 14 Corona del Mar                              1:26.34    1:27.08B        10  
     1) Liam Mickelsen Sr               2) Tanner Pulice So               
     3) Henry Wilde Sr                  4) Davis Wong Sr                  
       22.11    43.88  1:05.26  1:27.08                                    
 15 Santa Margarita                             1:26.40    1:27.26B         8  
     1) Yurian Quinones Jr              2) Alexander Ness Jr              
     3) Jacob Wright Sr                 4) AJ Rossman Sr                  
       21.98    43.81  1:05.58  1:27.26                                    
 16 Capistrano Valley                           1:26.81    1:28.72B         6  
     1) Jonah Dewing Sr                 2) Gage Pranajaya Jr              
     3) Michael Morizono Jr             4) Jason Sietz Jr                 
       21.51    43.71  1:05.88  1:28.72                                    
 17 St Francis                                  1:28.72    1:29.66          4  
     1) John Balog Jr                   2) Christopher Bruce So           
     3) Michael Humphrey Sr             4) Michael Smith So               
       23.04    45.75  1:08.45  1:29.66                                    
 18 Notre Dame-SO                               1:28.37    1:30.15          2  
     1) Ethan Yoo Sr                    2) James Cusumano So              
     3) Evan Yoo Fr                     4) Dominic Margarino Jr           
       21.88    44.35  1:06.55  1:30.15                                    
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:22.13   5/13/2017 Loyola, Loyola                             
                         S Lee, C Lee, C Bosch, M Vavic                    
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:19.27        2012 Jacksonville Bolles (FL)                   
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, S Condorelli, E Goossen    
  State Auto: A 1:26.33                                                        
   State Con: B 1:29.49                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:24.94                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:26.18                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:35.30
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crespi                                            1:25.71    1:23.82$       
     1) Zach Van Zandt So               2) Hayden Liu Sr                  
     3) Jack Chen Sr                    4) Sergey Ternov Sr               
       21.28    41.82  1:03.42  1:23.82                                    
  2 Northwood                                         1:23.87    1:24.22$       
     1) Shawn Lou Sr                    2) Collin Press Sr                
     3) HwaMin Sim Sr                   4) Hunter Hitchens Sr             
       21.15    42.34  1:03.59  1:24.22                                    
  3 Los Alamitos                                      1:22.99    1:24.29$       
     1) Brandon Toland Sr               2) Sullivan Moore Jr              
     3) Abe Marvel Sr                   4) Gabe Browning Sr               
       20.69    42.06  1:03.23  1:24.29                                    
  4 University                                        1:24.12    1:24.57$       
     1) Brian Lou So                    2) Max Tello Sr                   
     3) Aidan Yong Sr                   4) Aaron Lee Jr                   
       21.05    42.15  1:03.84  1:24.57                                    
  5 Servite                                           1:25.01    1:24.64$       
     1) Christopher Canlas Sr           2) Porter Bruce Sr                
     3) Matt Kuehl Jr                   4) Christian Martinez Jr          
       21.34    42.91  1:04.57  1:24.64                                    
  6 Loyola                                            1:25.45    1:24.71$       
     1) Connor Lee Jr                   2) Emmett Pernecky Jr             
     3) Taz Kanjanakaset Fr             4) Nolan Wang So                  
       20.49    41.58  1:03.40  1:24.71                                    
  7 Aliso Niguel                                      1:23.73    1:25.08#       
     1) Sean Slusiewicz Jr              2) Tanner Smith Jr                
     3) Jake Michelsen So               4) Skylar Lee Sr                  
       20.82    41.91  1:03.58  1:25.08                                    
  8 Dana Hills                                        1:24.33    1:25.33#       
     1) Jake Ward Sr                    2) Matthew Querner Jr             
     3) Zachary Shenkin Sr              4) Owen Kao Sr                    
       21.22    42.67  1:04.42  1:25.33                                    
  9 Laguna Hills                                      1:25.19    1:25.80#       
     1) Bryce Bernhardt Sr              2) Brandon Kolarov Sr             
     3) Zach Taylor Jr                  4) Matt Hales Sr                  
       21.20    42.85  1:04.21  1:25.80                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Newport Harbor                                    1:24.78    1:26.16#       
     1) Nick Halphide Sr                2) Jason Grew Sr                  
     3) Matt Carlson Sr                 4) Max Sandberg Sr                
       21.57    43.73  1:05.54  1:26.16                                    
 11 West Ranch                                        1:26.75    1:26.26A       
     1) Rijker Hutson Jr                2) Thomas Weber Sr                
     3) Ted Hwang So                    4) Michael Andrizzi Fr            
       22.12    43.81  1:04.99  1:26.26                                    
 12 Tesoro                                            1:24.27    1:26.27A       
     1) Connor Brennan Fr               2) Diego Hernandez Jr             
     3) Brendan Hanley Jr               4) Michael Brinegar Sr            
       22.10    43.59  1:04.98  1:26.27                                    
 13 Corona del Mar                                    1:26.82    1:26.34B       
     1) Liam Mickelsen Sr               2) Tanner Pulice So               
     3) Henry Wilde Sr                  4) Davis Wong Sr                  
       21.88    43.47  1:04.65  1:26.34                                    
 14 Santa Margarita                                   1:25.54    1:26.40B       
     1) Yurian Quinones Jr              2) Alexander Ness Jr              
     3) Jacob Wright Sr                 4) AJ Rossman Sr                  
       21.93    43.72  1:05.62  1:26.40                                    
 15 Capistrano Valley                                 1:27.06    1:26.81B       
     1) Jason Sietz Jr                  2) Gage Pranajaya Jr              
     3) Michael Morizono Jr             4) Jonah Dewing Sr                
       22.34    44.42  1:06.35  1:26.81                                    
 16 Harvard-Westlake                                  1:26.57    1:26.88B       
     1) Jameson McMullen Jr             2) Sergio Coury So                
     3) Austin Lee Fr                   4) Taka Khoo So                   
       21.50    42.90  1:04.65  1:26.88                                    
 17 Mater Dei                                         1:25.57    1:27.33B       
     1) Connor McManigal Jr             2) Oliver Teitscheid Jr           
     3) Zack Snyder Jr                  4) Cooper Haddad So               
       21.40    43.87  1:06.50  1:27.33                                    
 18 Notre Dame-SO                                     1:28.29    1:28.37B       
     1) Ethan Yoo Sr                    2) James Cusumano So              
     3) Evan Yoo Fr                     4) Dominic Margarino Jr           
       21.69    43.99  1:06.37  1:28.37                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 St Francis                                        1:30.22    1:28.72B       
     1) John Balog Jr                   2) Christopher Bruce So           
     3) Michael Humphrey Sr             4) Michael Smith So               
       22.48    45.07  1:07.21  1:28.72                                    
 20 Valencia-Valencia                                 1:28.12    1:28.81B       
     1) Ronit Shrestha So               2) Dylan Parente Jr               
     3) Ryan Davis Sr                   4) Jacob Gibbs Jr                 
       22.32    43.64  1:06.05  1:28.81                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Fountain Valley                                   1:29.66    1:28.84B       
     1) Brandon Nghi Jr                 2) Jake Brown Sr                  
     3) Quinn Vuong Sr                  4) Long Dang Sr                   
       22.45    44.34  1:06.84  1:28.84                                    
 22 Irvine                                            1:29.17    1:29.11B       
     1) Brandon Liu Jr                  2) Alesh Polivka Sr               
     3) Nathan Jurado So                4) Kiarash Sowlati Jr             
       22.40    44.94  1:07.65  1:29.11                                    
 23 Lutheran-Orange                                   1:30.30    1:29.12B       
     1) Zach Baxter So                  2) Scott Wright Jr                
     3) Cameron Burns So                4) Matthew Minshall So            
       22.98    45.38  1:07.30  1:29.12                                    
 24 Saugus                                            1:28.13    1:29.16B       
     1) Tyler Tyau Sr                   2) Cameron Labrie Sr              
     3) Camden Powell Jr                4) Justin Morsch Jr               
       22.39    44.64  1:08.01  1:29.16                                    
 25 Dos Pueblos                                       1:29.90    1:29.59        
     1) Kyle Faison Jr                  2) Connor Goeden Fr               
     3) Ethan Parrish So                4) Jason Teng Sr                  
       22.64    45.40  1:07.60  1:29.59                                    
 26 Edison                                            1:31.19    1:29.65        
     1) Kyle Cannon Sr                  2) Nathan Fernandez Fr            
     3) Jakob Otte Jr                   4) Jack Morgan Sr                 
       22.22    44.51  1:07.10  1:29.65                                    
 27 Beckman, Arnold                                   1:30.67    1:29.70        
     1) Justin Nguyen Jr                2) Kevin Lee Fr                   
     3) Trevor Nguyen So                4) Eli Schwarz So                 
       22.64    45.13  1:07.81  1:29.70                                    
 28 San Clemente                                      1:31.09    1:29.94        
     1) Jared Smith Jr                  2) Luke Christl Jr                
     3) Riley Herbert Jr                4) Colin Snyder So                
       22.75    44.82  1:07.16  1:29.94                                    
 29 San Marcos                                        1:30.75    1:29.97        
     1) Matt Treadway So                2) Jayden Francis So              
     3) Kellen Radtkey Jr               4) Lorenzo Bertocco Sr            
       22.87    45.79  1:08.49  1:29.97                                    
 30 Ventura                                           1:30.86    1:30.69        
     1) Collin Spargur Jr               2) Finn Anderson Sr               
     3) Brandon Plasch So               4) Tyler Sehon Jr                 
       22.99    46.01  1:08.97  1:30.69                                    
 31 Trabuco Hills                                     1:28.98    1:30.73        
     1) Logan Tullius Jr                2) Michael Garza Jr               
     3) Joshua Bromby Jr                4) Davis Taylor Jr                
       22.98    45.72  1:08.72  1:30.73                                    
 32 Mission Viejo                                     1:31.56    1:31.99        
     1) Nicholas Deloney Sr             2) Cameron Vincent Sr             
     3) Gerald Bodnar Sr                4) Ryan Berry Jr                  
       23.41    46.25  1:09.23  1:31.99                                    
 33 Huntington Beach                                  1:31.41    1:32.02        
     1) Brenden Tran Jr                 2) Jack Reed Sr                   
     3) Grahm Cope So                   4) Dylan Gunn 00                  
       23.15    45.82  1:09.18  1:32.02                                    
 34 Marina                                            1:32.08    1:35.24        
     1) Alex Papac Sr                   2) Stuart Holton So               
     3) Spencer Velek Jr                4) Khoa Tran Sr                   
       22.47    46.28  1:10.06  1:35.24                                    
 -- Alemany                                           1:28.09         DQ        
     1) Nicholas Akins Sr               2) Niko Stasinis Sr               
     3) Anthony Vanacore Sr             4) Charles Courrieu Jr            
       22.00    43.73  1:06.12       DQ                                    
 -- Woodbridge                                        1:30.20         DQ        
     1) Stefan Eriksson Sr              2) Riley Pittman So               
     3) Evan Dettloff Fr                4) Brendon Lee Sr                 
       22.91    45.09  1:08.73       DQ                                    
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 3:01.53   5/13/2017 Loyola, Loyola                             
                         S Lee, A Kim, E Pernecky, C Lee                   
Nat'l HS Rec: * 2:54.43        2012 Jacksonville Bolles (FL)                   
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
  State Auto: A 3:09.67                                                        
   State Con: B 3:13.63                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 3:06.28                                                        
     AA Cons: # 3:09.26                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  3:30.00
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Northwood                                   3:06.09    3:02.24$        44  
     1) Shawn Lou Sr                    2) Henry Wu Sr                    
     3) Gabe Munoz Sr                   4) Hunter Hitchens Sr             
       22.14    45.39  1:07.69  1:32.04  1:53.81  2:17.18  2:39.07  3:02.24
  2 Loyola                                      3:03.82    3:02.66$        38  
     1) Connor Lee Jr                   2) Nolan Wang So                  
     3) Emmett Pernecky Jr              4) Mark McCrary Jr                
       21.29    44.86  1:07.11  1:31.33  1:53.20  2:17.42  2:38.97  3:02.66
  3 Dana Hills                                  3:07.95    3:05.09$        36  
     1) Jake Ward Sr                    2) Owen Kao Sr                    
     3) Zachary Shenkin Sr              4) Ryan Abdollahi So              
       22.46    46.69  1:07.92  1:31.40  1:53.35  2:18.22  2:40.71  3:05.09
  4 Laguna Hills                                3:05.21    3:05.16$        34  
     1) Brandon Kolarov Sr              2) Bryce Bernhardt Sr             
     3) Jack Trujillo So                4) Matt Hales Sr                  
       22.38    46.66  1:08.74  1:32.98  1:55.28  2:19.59  2:41.33  3:05.16
  5 Tesoro                                      3:06.07    3:06.30#        32  
     1) Jonathon Cheng Sr               2) Quinn Neamand Jr               
     3) Daniel Kim Sr                   4) Michael Brinegar Sr            
       22.71    46.41  1:09.07  1:33.53  1:55.18  2:19.50  2:41.86  3:06.30
  6 Aliso Niguel                                3:05.77    3:06.35#        30  
     1) Aaron Pang Sr                   2) Skylar Lee Sr                  
     3) Tanner Smith Jr                 4) Sean Slusiewicz Jr             
       22.55    47.25  1:09.40  1:34.21  1:56.60  2:22.07  2:43.01  3:06.35
  7 Newport Harbor                              3:07.60    3:06.58#        28  
     1) Nick Halphide Sr                2) Reed Stemler So                
     3) Jason Grew Sr                   4) Max Sandberg Sr                
       22.37    46.65  1:08.95  1:33.19  1:55.43  2:20.50  2:42.26  3:06.58
  8 University                                  3:09.07    3:08.40#        26  
     1) Brian Lou So                    2) Caedon Ng So                   
     3) Aidan Yong Sr                   4) Aaron Lee Jr                   
       22.61    47.05  1:09.52  1:34.23  1:57.14  2:22.01  2:44.06  3:08.40
  9 West Ranch                                  3:10.11    3:13.07B        24  
     1) Cade Brower Jr                  2) Rijker Hutson Jr               
     3) Charlie Morici So               4) Michael Andrizzi Fr            
       23.12    48.24  1:11.26  1:36.49  1:59.18  2:24.87  2:47.64  3:13.07
B - Final
 10 Harvard-Westlake                            3:10.12    3:08.60#        20  
     1) Jameson McMullen Jr             2) Adam Copses So                 
     3) Austin Lee Fr                   4) Paul LeClerc Sr                
       22.27    46.05  1:08.78  1:33.96  1:56.68  2:21.74  2:44.04  3:08.60
 11 San Clemente                                3:11.27    3:09.49A        16  
     1) Boston Williams Sr              2) James Gamette Jr               
     3) Jared Smith Jr                  4) Weston Rowan Sr                
       21.95    46.03  1:09.05  1:34.21  1:57.67  2:23.30  2:45.37  3:09.49
 12 Huntington Beach                            3:10.92    3:09.87B        14  
     1) Jacob Cavano Sr                 2) Brenden Tran Jr                
     3) Jack Reed Sr                    4) Grant Brehm Sr                 
       21.78    46.23  1:09.15  1:34.86  1:58.31  2:23.81  2:45.46  3:09.87
 13 Los Alamitos                                3:10.88    3:09.94B        12  
     1) Brandon Toland Sr               2) Sullivan Moore Jr              
     3) Abe Marvel Sr                   4) Gabe Browning Sr               
       22.40    46.71  1:09.72  1:35.36  1:57.51  2:22.01  2:44.62  3:09.94
 14 Santa Margarita                             3:10.62    3:10.83B        10  
     1) Kevin Tu Jr                     2) Noah Brune Jr                  
     3) Alexander Ness Jr               4) Jackson Odgers Sr              
       23.07    47.93  1:10.62  1:35.99  1:58.38  2:23.04  2:45.74  3:10.83
 15 Lutheran-Orange                             3:11.32    3:11.65B         8  
     1) Matthew Kacura Sr               2) Riley Catino So                
     3) Matthew Minshall So             4) Nate Tingen Sr                 
       22.69    47.37  1:10.44  1:36.36  1:59.36  2:24.72  2:47.03  3:11.65
 16 San Marcos                                  3:12.62    3:11.94B         6  
     1) Tristan Depew Jr                2) Jayden Francis So              
     3) Hunter May So                   4) Matt Mills Jr                  
       22.75    47.90  1:11.48  1:37.14  2:00.08  2:25.91  2:47.82  3:11.94
 17 Hart                                        3:11.17    3:17.47          4  
     1) Ryan Sevidal So                 2) Dawson Waage Jr                
     3) Jonathan Quick Jr               4) Cade Klement Sr                
       25.23    52.74  1:15.07  1:40.53  2:03.61  2:28.98  2:52.14  3:17.47
 18 Capistrano Valley                           3:12.82    3:17.74          2  
     1) Jonah Dewing Sr                 2) Gage Pranajaya Jr              
     3) Andrew Freitas Jr               4) Jason Sietz Jr                 
       22.10    47.86  1:09.49  1:37.60  2:01.43  2:28.54  2:52.06  3:17.74
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 3:01.53   5/13/2017 Loyola, Loyola                             
                         S Lee, A Kim, E Pernecky, C Lee                   
Nat'l HS Rec: * 2:54.43        2012 Jacksonville Bolles (FL)                   
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
  State Auto: A 3:09.67                                                        
   State Con: B 3:13.63                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 3:06.28                                                        
     AA Cons: # 3:09.26                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  3:30.00
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Loyola                                            3:05.70    3:03.82$       
     1) Connor Lee Jr                   2) Nolan Wang So                  
     3) Emmett Pernecky Jr              4) Mark McCrary Jr                
       21.45    44.71  1:06.82  1:31.10  1:53.25  2:17.52  2:39.40  3:03.82
  2 Laguna Hills                                      3:05.80    3:05.21$       
     1) Brandon Kolarov Sr              2) Bryce Bernhardt Sr             
     3) Jack Trujillo So                4) Matt Hales Sr                  
       22.36    46.61  1:08.55  1:32.62  1:54.64  2:18.97  2:41.06  3:05.21
  3 Aliso Niguel                                      3:03.09    3:05.77$       
     1) Tanner Smith Jr                 2) Skylar Lee Sr                  
     3) Aaron Pang Sr                   4) Sean Slusiewicz Jr             
       22.56    47.19  1:09.46  1:34.40  1:56.38  2:21.06  2:42.18  3:05.77
  4 Tesoro                                            3:06.23    3:06.07$       
     1) Jonathon Cheng Sr               2) Quinn Neamand Jr               
     3) Daniel Kim Sr                   4) Michael Brinegar Sr            
       23.04    46.96  1:09.37  1:33.61  1:55.29  2:19.47  2:42.07  3:06.07
  5 Northwood                                         3:04.85    3:06.09$       
     1) Shawn Lou Sr                    2) Henry Wu Sr                    
     3) Felix Zhu So                    4) Hunter Hitchens Sr             
       22.89    46.36  1:09.13  1:33.41  1:56.55  2:21.66  2:43.17  3:06.09
  6 Newport Harbor                                    3:06.73    3:07.60#       
     1) Nick Halphide Sr                2) Max Sandberg Sr                
     3) Jason Grew Sr                   4) Reed Stemler So                
       22.50    46.50  1:08.88  1:33.54  1:56.32  2:21.42  2:43.06  3:07.60
  7 Dana Hills                                        3:03.95    3:07.95#       
     1) Jake Ward Sr                    2) Ryan Abdollahi So              
     3) Zachary Shenkin Sr              4) Owen Kao Sr                    
       22.74    47.61  1:10.56  1:35.38  1:57.94  2:22.58  2:44.50  3:07.95
  8 University                                        3:07.23    3:09.07#       
     1) Caedon Ng So                    2) Aaron Lee Jr                   
     3) Aidan Yong Sr                   4) Brian Lou So                   
       23.00    47.81  1:10.40  1:34.75  1:57.91  2:22.64  2:44.77  3:09.07
  9 West Ranch                                        3:09.44    3:10.11B       
     1) Rijker Hutson Jr                2) Cade Brower Jr                 
     3) Charlie Morici So               4) Michael Andrizzi Fr            
       23.21    47.62  1:10.73  1:35.89  1:58.18  2:23.34  2:45.38  3:10.11
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Harvard-Westlake                                  3:11.75    3:10.12B       
     1) Jameson McMullen Jr             2) Paul LeClerc Sr                
     3) Adam Copses So                  4) Austin Lee Fr                  
       22.79    46.73  1:10.05  1:33.85  1:56.89  2:21.87  2:44.82  3:10.12
 11 Santa Margarita                                   3:08.41    3:10.62B       
     1) Kevin Tu Jr                     2) Noah Brune Jr                  
     3) Alexander Ness Jr               4) Yurian Quinones Jr             
       23.20    47.94  1:10.88  1:36.13  1:58.57  2:23.33  2:45.41  3:10.62
 12 Los Alamitos                                      3:11.51    3:10.88B       
     1) Brandon Toland Sr               2) Sullivan Moore Jr              
     3) Abe Marvel Sr                   4) Gabe Browning Sr               
       22.53    47.20  1:09.55  1:34.68  1:57.85  2:23.52  2:45.90  3:10.88
 13 Huntington Beach                                  3:08.71    3:10.92B       
     1) Jacob Cavano Sr                 2) Brenden Tran Jr                
     3) Chase Dodd So                   4) Grant Brehm Sr                 
       21.95    46.32  1:09.45  1:35.02  1:58.50  2:24.45  2:46.33  3:10.92
 14 Hart                                              3:09.21    3:11.17B       
     1) Dawson Waage Jr                 2) Ryan Sevidal So                
     3) Jonathan Quick Jr               4) Cade Klement Sr                
       22.76    47.46  1:10.27  1:35.51  1:58.16  2:23.47  2:46.45  3:11.17
 15 San Clemente                                      3:08.72    3:11.27B       
     1) Boston Williams Sr              2) James Gamette Jr               
     3) Jared Smith Jr                  4) Weston Rowan Sr                
       22.50    46.92  1:09.72  1:35.42  1:58.72  2:24.43  2:46.79  3:11.27
 16 Lutheran-Orange                                   3:10.40    3:11.32B       
     1) Matthew Kacura Sr               2) Riley Catino So                
     3) Matthew Minshall So             4) Nate Tingen Sr                 
       22.92    47.86  1:10.90  1:36.90  1:59.67  2:24.33  2:46.55  3:11.32
 17 San Marcos                                        3:10.88    3:12.62B       
     1) Tristan Depew Jr                2) Jayden Francis So              
     3) Hunter May So                   4) Matt Mills Jr                  
       22.86    48.22  1:11.64  1:37.28  2:00.52  2:26.41  2:48.39  3:12.62
 18 Mater Dei                                         3:09.23    3:12.64B       
     1) Connor McManigal Jr             2) Joe Inoue Jr                   
     3) Vincent Matos Jr                4) Cooper Haddad So               
       22.55    47.18  1:10.45  1:35.44  1:58.27  2:24.55  2:47.46  3:12.64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Capistrano Valley                                 3:15.33    3:12.82B       
     1) Jason Sietz Jr                  2) Gage Pranajaya Jr              
     3) Andrew Freitas Jr               4) Jonah Dewing Sr                
       23.36    48.61  1:11.68  1:37.59  2:01.24  2:26.56  2:47.86  3:12.82
 20 Trabuco Hills                                     3:13.09    3:13.25B       
     1) Richard Lewis Jr                2) Ryan Ascencio Sr               
     3) Brian Cantin Jr                 4) Jonathan Kreiser Sr            
       23.52    48.65  1:11.79  1:37.45  2:00.66  2:25.56  2:47.76  3:13.25
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Servite                                           3:09.98    3:13.50B       
     1) Christopher Canlas Sr           2) Porter Bruce Sr                
     3) Matt Kuehl Jr                   4) Christian Martinez Jr          
       23.87    50.53  1:13.56  1:39.00  2:01.58  2:26.56  2:48.73  3:13.50
 22 Irvine                                            3:13.38    3:13.61B       
     1) Tomer Moss Sr                   2) Ethan Hue Jr                   
     3) Alesh Polivka Sr                4) Kiarash Sowlati Jr             
       23.54    48.24  1:11.81  1:37.75  2:00.52  2:25.92  2:48.51  3:13.61
 23 Ventura                                           3:12.14    3:14.41        
     1) Derek Eidson Sr                 2) Jurgen Covault Sr              
     3) Justin Lum Sr                   4) Jason Talmage Jr               
       22.55    46.95  1:10.49  1:36.32  2:00.22  2:26.08  2:49.04  3:14.41
 24 Alemany                                           3:16.76    3:15.05        
     1) Nicholas Akins Sr               2) Niko Stasinis Sr               
     3) Anthony Vanacore Sr             4) Jesse Lozano Jr                
       23.41    48.82  1:11.53  1:36.69  1:59.95  2:25.54  2:48.87  3:15.05
 25 St John Bosco                                     3:13.00    3:15.56        
     1) Christian Sotomayor Sr          2) Patrick Burke Jr               
     3) Jack Pearce So                  4) Mark McDermott Sr              
       23.10    48.50  1:11.32  1:37.66  2:01.31  2:26.84  2:50.37  3:15.56
 26 Dos Pueblos                                       3:13.40    3:15.72        
     1) Ethan Parrish So                2) Connor Goeden Fr               
     3) Kyle Faison Jr                  4) Jason Teng Sr                  
       22.92    48.22  1:12.31  1:38.65  2:02.32  2:28.24  2:51.10  3:15.72
 27 Woodbridge                                        3:18.51    3:16.00        
     1) Brendon Lee Sr                  2) Stefan Eriksson Sr             
     3) Solan Kedzie So                 4) Riley Pittman So               
       23.93    49.99  1:13.00  1:38.81  2:01.69  2:27.21  2:50.65  3:16.00
 28 Edison                                            3:13.54    3:16.15        
     1) Nathan Fernandez Fr             2) Kyle Cannon Sr                 
     3) Marcus Dalija Jr                4) Taylor Whitmore Jr             
       23.61    49.17  1:12.72  1:38.74  2:02.28  2:28.05  2:50.72  3:16.15
 29 Beckman, Arnold                                   3:18.28    3:16.93        
     1) Kevin Lee Fr                    2) Eli Schwarz So                 
     3) Justin Nguyen Jr                4) Travis Spaan Sr                
       23.96    49.85  1:13.78  1:39.55  2:02.70  2:28.71  2:51.81  3:16.93
 30 Valencia-Valencia                                 3:18.53    3:16.96        
     1) Woo Young Yi So                 2) Jacob Gibbs Jr                 
     3) Ryan Davis Sr                   4) Joshua Lee Jr                  
       23.23    48.06  1:12.12  1:38.38  2:02.01  2:28.07  2:51.51  3:16.96
 31 Jserra                                            3:17.88    3:17.19        
     1) Kenneth Woodsum So              2) Samuel Chan So                 
     3) Ryan Choi So                    4) Darrel Choi Sr                 
       23.68    48.75  1:12.27  1:37.87  2:02.00  2:28.44  2:51.54  3:17.19
 32 Fountain Valley                                   3:15.07    3:17.30        
     1) Joshua Doan Sr                  2) Ivan Nghi Fr                   
     3) Brandon Bees Sr                 4) Brandon Nghi Jr                
       24.16    50.40  1:13.76  1:39.07  2:02.23  2:28.10  2:51.71  3:17.30
 33 Mission Viejo                                     3:14.85    3:18.76        
     1) Ryan Goh So                     2) Alan Hoang So                  
     3) Matt Sorenson Jr                4) Gavin Hollis Sr                
       24.31    50.54  1:14.02  1:39.60  2:03.27  2:29.70  2:53.23  3:18.76
 34 Corona del Mar                                    3:12.44    3:18.78        
     1) Ryan Schildwachter Sr           2) David Batcheller Jr            
     3) Liam Mickelsen Sr               4) Robert Genc Jr                 
       24.24    50.24  1:14.12  1:40.64  2:03.69  2:29.37  2:52.84  3:18.78
 -- Crespi                                            3:04.14         DQ        
     1) Hayden Liu Sr                   2) Zach Van Zandt So              
     3) Jack Chen Sr                    4) Sergey Ternov Sr               
       21.87    45.30  1:06.87  1:31.58  1:53.96  2:19.15  2:40.86       DQ
 -- Santa Barbara                                     3:19.13         DQ        
     1) Evan Blix Sr                    2) Hans Funfack Fr                
     3) Miles Gaitan Sr                 4) Jacob Castillo Sr              
       24.03    50.65  1:14.62  1:40.68  2:03.36  2:29.09  2:52.75       DQ
 
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:30.10   5/17/2014 University                                 
                         D Tran, M Schiffer, C Okubo, W Hofstadter         
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:27.74        2014 The Baylor School (TN)                     
                         L Kaliszak, D Tynes, S McHugh, C Selby            
  State Auto: A 1:36.49                                                        
   State Con: B 1:38.50                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:33.53                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:35.18                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:47.50
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Northwood                                   1:32.79    1:31.69$        44  
     1) Gabe Munoz Sr                   2) Henry Wu Sr                    
     3) HwaMin Sim Sr                   4) Collin Press Sr                
       23.48    48.93  1:10.77  1:31.69                                    
  2 Tesoro                                      1:33.76    1:32.29$        38  
     1) Quinn Neamand Jr                2) Jonathon Cheng Sr              
     3) Daniel Kim Sr                   4) Brendan Hanley Jr              
       23.51    49.75  1:11.27  1:32.29                                    
  3 Aliso Niguel                                1:33.28    1:32.64$        36  
     1) Josh Cho Fr                     2) Nico Trichery Jr               
     3) Aaron Pang Sr                   4) Jake Michelsen So              
       23.66    49.46  1:11.23  1:32.64                                    
  4 Loyola                                      1:32.81    1:33.23$        34  
     1) Mark McCrary Jr                 2) James Lee Jr                   
     3) Nicholas Turrill Jr             4) Lachlan Bonesteel Sr           
       23.17    49.20  1:12.36  1:33.23                                    
  5 Santa Margarita                             1:35.46    1:35.15#        32  
     1) AJ Rossman Sr                   2) Jackson Odgers Sr              
     3) Kevin Tu Jr                     4) Jacob Wright Sr                
       23.47    50.30  1:13.41  1:35.15                                    
  6 University                                  1:35.95    1:35.28A        30  
     1) Caedon Ng So                    2) Nelson Tello Sr                
     3) Luke Venzlaff Jr                4) Max Tello Sr                   
       24.46    51.02  1:14.21  1:35.28                                    
  7 Corona del Mar                              1:36.60    1:35.58A        28  
     1) Henry Wilde Sr                  2) Ryan Schildwachter Sr          
     3) Tanner Pulice So                4) Davis Wong Sr                  
       24.96    50.85  1:14.00  1:35.58                                    
  8 San Clemente                                1:35.74    1:35.86A        26  
     1) Weston Rowan Sr                 2) James Gamette Jr               
     3) Boston Williams Sr              4) Jared Smith Jr                 
       23.62    51.79  1:14.06  1:35.86                                    
  9 San Marcos                                  1:36.54    1:37.14B        24  
     1) Hunter May So                   2) Matt Treadway So               
     3) Tristan Depew Jr                4) Matt Mills Jr                  
       25.81    53.10  1:15.99  1:37.14                                    
B - Final
 10 Valencia-Valencia                           1:37.70    1:36.47A        20  
     1) Woo Young Yi So                 2) Joshua Lee Jr                  
     3) Ronit Shrestha So               4) Dylan Parente Jr               
       25.63    52.19  1:15.63  1:36.47                                    
 11 Ventura                                     1:36.98    1:36.82B        16  
     1) Jason Talmage Jr                2) Justin Lum Sr                  
     3) Jurgen Covault Sr               4) Derek Eidson Sr                
       25.62    52.25  1:15.87  1:36.82                                    
 12 Lutheran-Orange                             1:37.24    1:36.84B        14  
     1) Nate Tingen Sr                  2) Scott Wright Jr                
     3) Riley Catino So                 4) Matthew Kacura Sr              
       23.80    51.94  1:15.93  1:36.84                                    
 13 West Ranch                                  1:37.53    1:37.46B        12  
     1) Ted Hwang So                    2) Cade Brower Jr                 
     3) Charlie Morici So               4) Thomas Weber Sr                
       25.23    52.32  1:15.98  1:37.46                                    
 14 Trabuco Hills                               1:37.24    1:37.72B        10  
     1) Richard Lewis Jr                2) Brian Cantin Jr                
     3) Ryan Ascencio Sr                4) Jonathan Kreiser Sr            
       25.44    53.07  1:16.39  1:37.72                                    
 15 Alemany                                     1:38.36    1:38.19B         8  
     1) Charles Courrieu Jr             2) Joshua Clemente Sr             
     3) Nicholas Akins Sr               4) Anthony Vanacore Sr            
       25.61    53.16  1:16.07  1:38.19                                    
 16 Huntington Beach                            1:37.00    1:38.34B         6  
     1) Andre Mai So                    2) Grant Brehm Sr                 
     3) Jack Reed Sr                    4) Jacob Cavano Sr                
       27.08    53.55  1:17.74  1:38.34                                    
 17 Hart                                        1:37.36    1:38.36B         4  
     1) Ryan Sevidal So                 2) Luke Christensen Jr            
     3) Jonathan Quick Jr               4) Dawson Waage Jr                
       25.38    53.46  1:17.10  1:38.36                                    
 18 Jserra                                      1:38.20    1:39.21          2  
     1) Kenneth Woodsum So              2) Nathanial Kirk Jr              
     3) Darrel Choi Sr                  4) Samuel Chan So                 
       25.19    52.96  1:16.53  1:39.21                                    
 
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:30.10   5/17/2014 University                                 
                         D Tran, M Schiffer, C Okubo, W Hofstadter         
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:27.74        2014 The Baylor School (TN)                     
                         L Kaliszak, D Tynes, S McHugh, C Selby            
  State Auto: A 1:36.49                                                        
   State Con: B 1:38.50                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:33.53                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:35.18                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:47.50
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Northwood                                         1:32.83    1:32.79$       
     1) Youssef Elseifi So              2) Henry Wu Sr                    
     3) HwaMin Sim Sr                   4) Collin Press Sr                
       24.94    50.32  1:12.11  1:32.79                                    
  2 Loyola                                            1:34.89    1:32.81$       
     1) Mark McCrary Jr                 2) James Lee Jr                   
     3) Nicholas Turrill Jr             4) Lachlan Bonesteel Sr           
       22.98    48.95  1:11.78  1:32.81                                    
  3 Aliso Niguel                                      1:33.08    1:33.28$       
     1) Josh Cho Fr                     2) Nico Trichery Jr               
     3) Aaron Pang Sr                   4) Jake Michelsen So              
       23.69    50.06  1:11.73  1:33.28                                    
  4 Tesoro                                            1:35.31    1:33.76#       
     1) Quinn Neamand Jr                2) Jonathon Cheng Sr              
     3) Daniel Kim Sr                   4) Brendan Hanley Jr              
       23.84    50.34  1:12.15  1:33.76                                    
  5 Santa Margarita                                   1:36.08    1:35.46A       
     1) Kevin Tu Jr                     2) Jackson Odgers Sr              
     3) Jacob Wright Sr                 4) AJ Rossman Sr                  
       24.03    51.17  1:14.64  1:35.46                                    
  6 San Clemente                                      1:35.67    1:35.74A       
     1) Weston Rowan Sr                 2) James Gamette Jr               
     3) Boston Williams Sr              4) Jared Smith Jr                 
       23.92    51.68  1:14.16  1:35.74                                    
  7 University                                        1:34.73    1:35.95A       
     1) Caedon Ng So                    2) Nelson Tello Sr                
     3) Luke Venzlaff Jr                4) Max Tello Sr                   
       24.25    51.60  1:15.02  1:35.95                                    
  8 San Marcos                                        1:36.05    1:36.54B       
     1) Hunter May So                   2) Matt Treadway So               
     3) Tristan Depew Jr                4) Matt Mills Jr                  
       25.33    52.67  1:15.76  1:36.54                                    
  9 Corona del Mar                                    1:36.49    1:36.60B       
     1) Henry Wilde Sr                  2) Ryan Schildwachter Sr          
     3) Tanner Pulice So                4) Davis Wong Sr                  
       25.62    51.52  1:14.85  1:36.60                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Ventura                                           1:35.93    1:36.98B       
     1) Jason Talmage Jr                2) Justin Lum Sr                  
     3) Jurgen Covault Sr               4) Derek Eidson Sr                
       25.91    52.22  1:15.99  1:36.98                                    
 11 Huntington Beach                                  1:35.74    1:37.00B       
     1) Chase Dodd So                   2) Andre Mai So                   
     3) Jacob Cavano Sr                 4) Grant Brehm Sr                 
       26.72    54.17  1:16.41  1:37.00                                    
 12 Lutheran-Orange                                   1:37.56    1:37.24B       
     1) Nate Tingen Sr                  2) Scott Wright Jr                
     3) Riley Catino So                 4) Matthew Kacura Sr              
       23.83    52.13  1:16.17  1:37.24                                    
 12 Trabuco Hills                                     1:40.53    1:37.24B       
     1) Richard Lewis Jr                2) Brian Cantin Jr                
     3) Ryan Ascencio Sr                4) Jonathan Kreiser Sr            
       25.01    52.70  1:15.96  1:37.24                                    
 14 Hart                                              1:37.88    1:37.36B       
     1) Ryan Sevidal So                 2) Luke Christensen Jr            
     3) Jonathan Quick Jr               4) Dawson Waage Jr                
       25.11    52.86  1:16.46  1:37.36                                    
 15 West Ranch                                        1:36.58    1:37.53B       
     1) Ted Hwang So                    2) Cade Brower Jr                 
     3) Charlie Morici So               4) Thomas Weber Sr                
       25.30    52.41  1:15.78  1:37.53                                    
 16 Valencia-Valencia                                 1:36.42    1:37.70B       
     1) Woo Young Yi So                 2) Joshua Lee Jr                  
     3) Ronit Shrestha So               4) Dylan Parente Jr               
       25.50    52.56  1:16.53  1:37.70                                    
 17 Jserra                                            1:39.94    1:38.20B       
     1) Kenneth Woodsum So              2) Nathanial Kirk Jr              
     3) Darrel Choi Sr                  4) Samuel Chan So                 
       24.35    52.18  1:15.73  1:38.20                                    
 18 Alemany                                           1:38.71    1:38.36B       
     1) Charles Courrieu Jr             2) Joshua Clemente Sr             
     3) Nicholas Akins Sr               4) Anthony Vanacore Sr            
       25.51    53.12  1:16.45  1:38.36                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fountain Valley                                   1:37.88    1:38.47B       
     1) Vinh Nguyen Sr                  2) Ivan Nghi Fr                   
     3) Chad Nakagawa Sr                4) Long Dang Sr                   
       25.94    52.53  1:16.35  1:38.47                                    
 20 Irvine                                            1:38.84    1:38.48B       
     1) Deven Wilson Sr                 2) Parker Macy FR                 
     3) Ryan Lee Jr                     4) Kiarash Sowlati Jr             
       25.49    52.68  1:16.82  1:38.48                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Edison                                            1:40.63    1:38.70        
     1) Nathan Fernandez Fr             2) Marcus Dalija Jr               
     3) Taylor Whitmore Jr              4) Kyle Cannon Sr                 
       26.90    54.16  1:16.85  1:38.70                                    
 22 St John Bosco                                     1:39.49    1:39.14        
     1) Jared Trinidad Sr               2) Mark McDermott Sr              
     3) Jack Pearce So                  4) Christian Sotomayor Sr         
       24.85    53.09  1:17.22  1:39.14                                    
 23 Laguna Hills                                      1:38.47    1:39.21        
     1) Jack Trujillo So                2) Yughe Bista So                 
     3) Chirs Hunt Sr                   4) Zach Taylor Jr                 
       24.37    53.43  1:17.44  1:39.21                                    
 24 Saugus                                            1:39.25    1:39.54        
     1) Justin Morsch Jr                2) Joshua Osbron So               
     3) Cameron Labrie Sr               4) Tyler Tyau Sr                  
       25.58    54.02  1:18.07  1:39.54                                    
 25 Mater Dei                                         1:38.09    1:39.82        
     1) Vincent Matos Jr                2) Thomas Classen So              
     3) Louis Cerda Fr                  4) Cooper Haddad So               
       25.67    53.77  1:18.19  1:39.82                                    
 26 St Francis                                        1:40.09    1:40.21        
     1) Michael Smith So                2) Michael Humphrey Sr            
     3) Ethan Gray So                   4) Christopher Bruce So           
       25.44    53.47  1:17.41  1:40.21                                    
 27 Crespi                                            1:34.17    1:40.33        
     1) Danya Musabekov Fr              2) Jason Wang So                  
     3) Jack Chen Sr                    4) Kyle Corbin Fr                 
       25.77    54.55  1:18.48  1:40.33                                    
 28 Santa Barbara                                     1:40.23    1:40.39        
     1) Miles Gaitan Sr                 2) Hans Funfack Fr                
     3) Evan Blix Sr                    4) Jacob Castillo Sr              
       24.77    52.58  1:18.01  1:40.39                                    
 29 Los Alamitos                                      1:34.72    1:40.79        
     1) Ryan Beeghly Sr                 2) Andy Ma Jr                     
     3) Bernard Mendez Sr               4) Jackson Lawrence Jr            
       26.64    53.54  1:18.34  1:40.79                                    
 30 Marina                                            1:39.81    1:40.94        
     1) Alex Papac Sr                   2) Ethan Chieng So                
     3) Stuart Holton So                4) Spencer Velek Jr               
       25.54    54.89  1:17.38  1:40.94                                    
 31 Notre Dame-SO                                     1:36.97    1:41.12        
     1) Evan Yoo Fr                     2) Keane Alejandro So             
     3) Ethan Yoo Sr                    4) Umberto Moreno Garcia Sr       
       26.26    52.93  1:16.61  1:41.12                                    
 32 Newport Harbor                                    1:39.13    1:41.22        
     1) Reed Stemler So                 2) Cooper Simpson Jr              
     3) Matt Carlson Sr                 4) Jack White Jr                  
       27.01    55.41  1:18.98  1:41.22                                    
 33 Mission Viejo                                     1:40.21    1:41.27        
     1) Gavin Hollis Sr                 2) Matt Sorenson Jr               
     3) Alan Hoang So                   4) Ryan Berry Jr                  
       25.07    53.50  1:18.24  1:41.27                                    
 34 Dana Hills                                        1:39.18    1:41.51        
     1) Steven Seibert Fr               2) Evan Abdollahi Fr              
     3) Ryan Abdollahi So               4) Matthew Querner Jr             
       26.94    56.34  1:19.78  1:41.51                                    
 35 Dos Pueblos                                       1:36.86    1:42.85        
     1) Jack McKenna Sr                 2) Stephen Taylor Sr              
     3) Gregory Robinson Sr             4) Zane Booth Jr                  
       27.16    56.36  1:19.73  1:42.85                                    
 -- Harvard-Westlake                                  1:34.13         DQ        
     1) Paul LeClerc Sr                 2) Taka Khoo So                   
     3) Adam Copses So                  4) Austin Lee Fr                  
       23.38    49.68  1:12.76       DQ