2018 CIF-SS Division 4 - Meet Results

2018 CIF-SS Division 4
5/8/2018 - 5/11/2018
Riverside, CA USA
Updated: 5/12/2018

Does not include USA Swimming DQ's. Meet will be re-published once USA Swimming DQ's have been received and entered.
The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to Mission Viejo Nadadores                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0
                2018 CIF-SS Division 4 - 5/8/2018 to 5/11/2018                 
                2018 CIF-SS Ford Div 4 Swimming & Diving Champs                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 23.11        2010 Mary Hanson, Immanuel Christi                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 21.64        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus (CA)                  
  State Auto: A 23.94                                                          
   State Con: B 24.43                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 23.24                                                          
     AA Cons: # 23.63                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  28.10
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Katelyn Nguyen      Jr Rowland                24.44      23.72A        22  
  2 Destany Lewis       Fr Grand Terrace          24.11      23.81A        19  
  3 Alison Wong         Fr La Salle               25.59      25.19         18  
  4 Tyler Quintas       So Bishop Amat            25.91      25.63         17  
  5 Emma Mehus          Jr St Anthony             25.78      25.69         16  
  6 Patricia Lopez      Sr San Dimas              25.65      25.88         15  
  7 Luca Burns          So Linfield Chr           26.13      25.99         14  
  8 Aubrie Butler       Fr Alta Loma              25.92      26.25         13  
  9 Olivia Garcia       Fr Coach Valley           26.28      26.30         12  
B - Final
 10 Jaylee Dixon        Fr Woodcrest Chr.         26.41      26.38         10  
 11 Estelle Zhou        So Wilson-Hacienda        26.66      26.71          8  
 12 Gabriella Ferch     Fr Woodcrest Chr.         26.85      26.76          6.5
 12 Melissa Montoya     Sr Paramount              26.81      26.76          6.5
 14 Franchesca Magana   Jr Bishop Amat            26.31      26.81          5  
 15 Bianca Muratalla    Sr Katella                26.79      26.82          4  
 16 Natalie Rosales     Jr Warren                 26.53      26.84          3  
 17 Marie Olmedo        So Downey                 27.00      26.85          2  
 18 Gaby Arretche-Ramo  So Alta Loma              27.19      27.03          1  
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 23.11        2010 Mary Hanson, Immanuel Christi                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 21.64        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus (CA)                  
  State Auto: A 23.94                                                          
   State Con: B 24.43                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 23.24                                                          
     AA Cons: # 23.63                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  28.10
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Destany Lewis             Fr Grand Terrace          24.59      24.11B       
  2 Katelyn Nguyen            Jr Rowland                25.04      24.44        
  3 Alison Wong               Fr La Salle               25.85      25.59        
  4 Patricia Lopez            Sr San Dimas              25.67      25.65        
  5 Emma Mehus                Jr St Anthony             26.33      25.78        
  6 Tyler Quintas             So Bishop Amat            26.20      25.91        
  7 Aubrie Butler             Fr Alta Loma              26.29      25.92        
  8 Luca Burns                So Linfield Chr           25.72      26.13        
  9 Genevieve Kaminski        So Maranatha              26.54      26.22        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Olivia Garcia             Fr Coach Valley           26.12      26.28        
 11 Franchesca Magana         Jr Bishop Amat            26.50      26.31        
 12 Jaylee Dixon              Fr Woodcrest Chr.         26.80      26.41        
 13 Natalie Rosales           Jr Warren                 27.03      26.53        
 14 Estelle Zhou              So Wilson-Hacienda        26.46      26.66        
 15 Bianca Muratalla          Sr Katella                26.72      26.79        
 16 Melissa Montoya           Sr Paramount              26.97      26.81        
 17 Gabriella Ferch           Fr Woodcrest Chr.         26.78      26.85        
 18 Marie Olmedo              So Downey                 26.78      27.00        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gaby Arretche-Ramos       So Alta Loma              26.85      27.19        
 20 Rubani Walia              Sr Buckley                27.33      27.22        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Alyssa Gutzke             Jr San Dimas              27.43     J27.22        
 22 Kristina Rizo             Sr Don Lugo               26.83      27.23        
 23 Angelina Michael          So Quartz Hill            27.23      27.36        
 24 Danielle Cervantes        Jr Alta Loma              27.35      27.47        
 25 Emma Sklar                Fr de Toledo              27.49      27.57        
 26 Kiran Shah                So Santa Paula            27.21      27.62        
 27 Michelle Prata            So Downey                 27.03      27.66        
 28 Chi Vu                    So Garden Grove           27.16      27.71        
 29 Crystal Hoang             So La Quinta-Westmi       26.55      27.90        
 30 Kaylee Young              Jr Garden Grove           27.39      28.12        
 30 Emily Frisan              Sr Magnolia               27.53      28.12        
 32 Taylor Scamman            So Twentynine Palms       27.87      28.25        
 33 Angelina Franzetti        Fr Ocean View             27.72      28.34        
 34 Poppy Nye                 Fr Archer School          27.72      28.57        
 35 Eileen Hernandez          Jr Fontana                27.72      28.91        
 -- Destiny Hernandez         So Segerstrom             25.74         DQ        
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 51.01        2009 Mary Hanson, Immanuel Christi                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus (CA)                  
  State Auto: A 52.13                                                          
   State Con: B 53.48                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 50.41                                                          
     AA Cons: # 51.17                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:03.20
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Katelyn Nguyen      Jr Rowland                54.71      51.57A        22  
       24.73    51.57                                                      
  2 Destany Lewis       Fr Grand Terrace          54.03      53.65         19  
       25.38    53.65                                                      
  3 Katrionna Furness   Jr Fillmore               55.12      54.21         18  
       26.01    54.21                                                      
  4 Catherine Tran      Sr La Quinta-Westmi       55.33      54.91         17  
       26.05    54.91                                                      
  5 Alison Wong         Fr La Salle               56.41      56.38         16  
       26.96    56.38                                                      
  6 Emma Mehus          Jr St Anthony             56.67      56.60         15  
       26.80    56.60                                                      
  7 Morgan Egan         Sr San Dimas              56.78      56.68         14  
       26.89    56.68                                                      
  8 Leyna Tran          Jr Ocean View             57.17      56.74         13  
       27.40    56.74                                                      
  9 Destiny Hernandez   So Segerstrom             57.38      57.33         12  
       27.72    57.33                                                      
B - Final
 10 Luca Burns          So Linfield Chr           57.99      56.87         10  
       27.23    56.87                                                      
 11 Melissa Montoya     Sr Paramount              57.45      57.84          8  
       27.84    57.84                                                      
 12 Olivia Garcia       Fr Coach Valley           57.61      57.98          7  
       27.67    57.98                                                      
 13 Patricia Lopez      Sr San Dimas              57.49      58.15          6  
       27.55    58.15                                                      
 14 Alyssa Gutzke       Jr San Dimas              58.64      58.32          5  
       28.12    58.32                                                      
 15 Zyning Qi           Jr Chaffey                58.03      58.75          4  
       28.06    58.75                                                      
 16 Marie Olmedo        So Downey                 58.67      58.94          3  
       28.28    58.94                                                      
 17 Bianca Muratalla    Sr Katella                58.69      59.50          2  
       28.17    59.50                                                      
 18 Rubani Walia        Sr Buckley                58.88    1:00.11          1  
       27.79  1:00.11                                                      
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 51.01        2009 Mary Hanson, Immanuel Christi                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus (CA)                  
  State Auto: A 52.13                                                          
   State Con: B 53.48                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 50.41                                                          
     AA Cons: # 51.17                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:03.20
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Destany Lewis             Fr Grand Terrace          56.94      54.03        
       25.84    54.03                                                      
  2 Katelyn Nguyen            Jr Rowland                56.83      54.71        
       26.07    54.71                                                      
  3 Katrionna Furness         Jr Fillmore               56.83      55.12        
       26.25    55.12                                                      
  4 Catherine Tran            Sr La Quinta-Westmi       56.03      55.33        
       26.27    55.33                                                      
  5 Alison Wong               Fr La Salle               56.45      56.41        
       27.32    56.41                                                      
  6 Emma Mehus                Jr St Anthony             57.93      56.67        
       27.21    56.67                                                      
  7 Morgan Egan               Sr San Dimas              56.15      56.78        
       27.15    56.78                                                      
  8 Leyna Tran                Jr Ocean View             57.17      57.17        
       27.74    57.17                                                      
  9 Destiny Hernandez         So Segerstrom             56.79      57.38        
       27.73    57.38                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Melissa Montoya           Sr Paramount              56.89      57.45        
       27.52    57.45                                                      
 11 Patricia Lopez            Sr San Dimas              57.39      57.49        
       27.19    57.49                                                      
 12 Olivia Garcia             Fr Coach Valley           58.73      57.61        
       27.36    57.61                                                      
 13 Luca Burns                So Linfield Chr           57.30      57.99        
       27.68    57.99                                                      
 14 Zyning Qi                 Jr Chaffey                59.12      58.03        
       27.53    58.03                                                      
 15 Alyssa Gutzke             Jr San Dimas              58.96      58.64        
       28.38    58.64                                                      
 16 Marie Olmedo              So Downey                 58.23      58.67        
       28.24    58.67                                                      
 17 Bianca Muratalla          Sr Katella                58.22      58.69        
       28.04    58.69                                                      
 18 Rubani Walia              Sr Buckley              1:00.06      58.88        
       27.99    58.88                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jennifer Porras           Sr Warren               1:00.15      59.70        
       28.37    59.70                                                      
 20 Estelle Zhou              So Wilson-Hacienda      1:00.35      59.90        
       28.90    59.90                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Haley Quintas             So Bishop Amat            55.37    1:00.31        
       27.76  1:00.31                                                      
 22 Alexis Bower              Sr Patriot                59.38    1:00.55        
       28.64  1:00.55                                                      
 23 Samantha Pastor           So Downey               1:00.22    1:00.83        
       28.93  1:00.83                                                      
 24 Michelle Prata            So Downey               1:01.40    1:01.63        
       28.75  1:01.63                                                      
 25 Kaylee Young              Jr Garden Grove         1:01.08    1:02.22        
       30.15  1:02.22                                                      
 26 Berenice Rumbo            Jr Katella              1:00.94    1:02.29        
       28.70  1:02.29                                                      
 27 Allyson Avant             So Quartz Hill          1:01.58    1:02.36        
       28.84  1:02.36                                                      
 28 Fiona Lien                So La Quinta-Westmi     1:01.14    1:02.59        
       29.57  1:02.59                                                      
 29 Ashley Alvarado           Jr San Gorgonio         1:02.00    1:03.06        
       29.48  1:03.06                                                      
 30 Isabella Rivera           Sr Rancho Mirage        1:03.15    1:03.31        
       29.58  1:03.31                                                      
 31 Taylor Morris             Sr Maranatha            1:02.65    1:03.70        
       29.79  1:03.70                                                      
 32 Poppy Nye                 Fr Archer School        1:02.09    1:04.15        
       29.54  1:04.15                                                      
 33 Madeline Santana-Torres   So Highland             1:03.04    1:04.27        
       30.71  1:04.27                                                      
 34 Emily Taylor              Sr Loma Linda Acade     1:02.71    1:04.83        
       30.15  1:04.83                                                      
 35 Flor Sanchez              Fr Ramona Convent       1:02.28    1:05.01        
       30.80  1:05.01                                                      
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 1:49.80        2004 Brett Shiflett, Oaks Christian             
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:42.81        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)                  
  State Auto: A 1:52.08                                                        
   State Con: B 1:55.10                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:48.82                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:50.65                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:21.50
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Nektaria Anagnosto  So Downey               2:00.09    1:58.61         22  
       26.59    55.80  1:26.56  1:58.61                                    
  2 Raquel Torrez       So La Salle             2:01.66    1:59.10         19  
       27.45    57.20  1:28.64  1:59.10                                    
  3 Maritza Ochoa       So Downey               1:59.40    1:59.66         18  
       26.95    56.51  1:27.31  1:59.66                                    
  4 Analysa Best        Sr Gahr                 2:04.93    2:02.26         17  
       28.06    58.41  1:30.22  2:02.26                                    
  5 Heaven Steele       So Savanna              2:01.44    2:03.60         16  
       28.01    58.72  1:31.26  2:03.60                                    
  6 Maria Lechuga       Sr San Dimas            2:06.30    2:04.43         15  
       27.86    58.96  1:32.04  2:04.43                                    
  7 Hannah Silva        So Alta Loma            2:09.82    2:06.86         14  
       27.98  1:00.29  1:33.22  2:06.86                                    
  8 Emma Parker         Sr Woodcrest Chr.       2:06.16    2:07.34         13  
       28.34  1:00.12  1:33.51  2:07.34                                    
  9 Valarie Vega-Carra  So Katella              2:09.65    2:10.03         12  
       29.18  1:01.64  1:35.53  2:10.03                                    
B - Final
 10 Norah Ruvalcaba     Fr Notre Dame-Riv       2:11.34    2:08.97         10  
       29.75  1:02.68  1:36.24  2:08.97                                    
 11 Ally Nguyen         Fr Garden Grove         2:10.45    2:10.20          8  
       29.51  1:01.85  1:35.41  2:10.20                                    
 12 Kristina Rizo       Sr Don Lugo             2:11.63    2:10.95          7  
       29.52  1:02.12  1:36.69  2:10.95                                    
 13 Shirley Wang        Jr Rowland              2:11.25    2:11.22          6  
       29.20  1:02.43  1:37.10  2:11.22                                    
 14 Summer DeVera       Sr Archer School        2:10.80    2:11.64          5  
       29.21  1:02.14  1:36.81  2:11.64                                    
 15 Gracey Wyles        Fr Archer School        2:11.24    2:11.68          4  
       30.01  1:02.62  1:37.20  2:11.68                                    
 16 Jennifer Porras     Sr Warren               2:10.04    2:12.97          3  
       29.02  1:01.76  1:36.67  2:12.97                                    
 17 Madison Stines      Jr Quartz Hill          2:11.78    2:14.19          2  
       29.95  1:03.60  1:39.11  2:14.19                                    
 18 Barbara Vinson      So Rancho Mirage        2:12.83    2:16.61          1  
       29.91  1:03.11  1:39.19  2:16.61                                    
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 1:49.80        2004 Brett Shiflett, Oaks Christian             
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:42.81        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)                  
  State Auto: A 1:52.08                                                        
   State Con: B 1:55.10                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:48.82                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:50.65                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:21.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maritza Ochoa             So Downey               2:01.00    1:59.40        
       27.68    57.86  1:28.53  1:59.40                                    
  2 Nektaria Anagnostou       So Downey               1:59.26    2:00.09        
       27.11    57.20  1:28.38  2:00.09                                    
  3 Heaven Steele             So Savanna              2:05.39    2:01.44        
       27.77    58.08  1:29.67  2:01.44                                    
  4 Raquel Torrez             So La Salle             2:04.31    2:01.66        
       28.43    58.91  1:30.86  2:01.66                                    
  5 Analysa Best              Sr Gahr                 2:04.38    2:04.93        
       28.80  1:00.16  1:32.33  2:04.93                                    
  6 Emma Parker               Sr Woodcrest Chr.       2:08.50    2:06.16        
       28.54    59.94  1:33.01  2:06.16                                    
  7 Maria Lechuga             Sr San Dimas            2:06.16    2:06.30        
       29.51  1:01.12  1:33.85  2:06.30                                    
  8 Valarie Vega-Carrassco    So Katella              2:09.07    2:09.65        
       29.93  1:02.38  1:36.08  2:09.65                                    
  9 Hannah Silva              So Alta Loma            2:11.37    2:09.82        
       28.75  1:01.54  1:35.66  2:09.82                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Jennifer Porras           Sr Warren               2:12.54    2:10.04        
       29.14  1:01.45  1:35.57  2:10.04                                    
 11 Ally Nguyen               Fr Garden Grove         2:09.68    2:10.45        
       29.50  1:01.87  1:36.02  2:10.45                                    
 12 Summer DeVera             Sr Archer School        2:10.45    2:10.80        
       29.83  1:02.42  1:36.56  2:10.80                                    
 13 Gracey Wyles              Fr Archer School        2:10.55    2:11.24        
       29.72  1:03.24  1:38.13  2:11.24                                    
 14 Shirley Wang              Jr Rowland              2:15.90    2:11.25        
       29.53  1:02.24  1:36.73  2:11.25                                    
 15 Norah Ruvalcaba           Fr Notre Dame-Riv       2:10.84    2:11.34        
       30.21  1:03.14  1:37.34  2:11.34                                    
 16 Kristina Rizo             Sr Don Lugo             2:11.76    2:11.63        
       30.30  1:02.98  1:37.04  2:11.63                                    
 17 Madison Stines            Jr Quartz Hill          2:12.80    2:11.78        
       30.41  1:04.35  1:38.58  2:11.78                                    
 18 Barbara Vinson            So Rancho Mirage        2:14.92    2:12.83        
       30.26  1:03.49  1:38.24  2:12.83                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Erika Lim                 Fr Rowland              2:13.11    2:13.40        
       30.39  1:04.08  1:38.70  2:13.40                                    
 20 Samantha Pastor           So Downey               2:12.54    2:13.41        
       31.38  1:03.43  1:38.18  2:13.41                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Joanna Porras             Sr Warren               2:15.79    2:14.03        
       29.62  1:02.64  1:37.36  2:14.03                                    
 22 Taylor Durham             Fr Woodcrest Chr.       2:14.79    2:14.93        
       31.19  1:05.10  1:40.44  2:14.93                                    
 23 Angie Nadaya              So Rowland              2:17.98    2:15.33        
       30.37  1:04.62  1:41.36  2:15.33                                    
 24 Charley Jackson           Jr Wilson-Hacienda      2:14.47    2:15.83        
       31.42  1:05.58  1:41.05  2:15.83                                    
 25 Neida Torres              So Katella              2:15.84    2:16.00        
       30.77  1:05.27  1:41.10  2:16.00                                    
 26 Ellen To                  Jr La Quinta-Westmi     2:15.41    2:16.16        
       30.67  1:04.22  1:40.91  2:16.16                                    
 27 Kiara Abascal             Sr Ocean View           2:15.35    2:16.69        
       29.86  1:03.90  1:40.18  2:16.69                                    
 28 Fiona Lien                So La Quinta-Westmi     2:17.78    2:16.85        
       30.24  1:04.25  1:40.80  2:16.85                                    
 29 Aryanna Martinez          Sr Santa Paula          2:17.96    2:17.70        
       30.96  1:05.68  1:42.44  2:17.70                                    
 30 Noriah Zaragoza           Jr Downey               2:13.86    2:18.28        
       30.16  1:05.06  1:41.76  2:18.28                                    
 31 Victorie Hughes           So Montclair            2:15.97    2:18.38        
       31.14           1:42.49  2:18.38                                    
 32 Summer Blunk              Jr Woodcrest Chr.       2:17.83    2:18.75        
       30.09  1:05.34  1:42.73  2:18.75                                    
 33 Christy Gonzalez          So Segerstrom           2:18.27    2:18.92        
       31.66  1:07.01  1:43.74  2:18.92                                    
 34 McKenna Davari            Fr Loma Linda Acade     2:18.08    2:21.82        
       31.07  1:06.09  1:44.16  2:21.82                                    
 35 Sophia Galindo            Sr Patriot              2:18.12    2:22.20        
       32.08  1:08.66  1:45.51  2:22.20                                    
 36 Ruth Quintanilla          Jr Segerstrom           2:18.03    2:30.37        
       31.76  1:09.88  1:50.71  2:30.37                                    
 
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 4:59.12        2014 Kiri Harvey, Cerritos                      
Nat'l HS Rec: * 4:26.58        2015 Katie Ledecky, Stone Ridge (MD)            
  State Auto: A 5:00.69                                                        
   State Con: B 5:11.30                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 4:52.12                                                        
     AA Cons: # 4:57.09                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  6:25.00
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Keiko Derikoletis   Sr Vistamar             5:10.83    5:02.33B        22  
       27.86    57.96  1:28.60  1:59.55  2:30.11  3:00.68  3:31.54  4:02.01
     4:32.85  5:02.33                                                      
  2 Raquel Torrez       So La Salle             5:20.47    5:17.55         19  
       29.00  1:00.04  1:31.96  2:04.17  2:36.21  3:08.23  3:40.64  4:13.46
     4:45.76  5:17.55                                                      
  3 Analysa Best        Sr Gahr                 5:21.48    5:22.39         18  
       28.41    59.38  1:31.30  2:03.90  2:36.91  3:10.08  3:43.51  4:16.79
     4:50.33  5:22.39                                                      
  4 Sarah Isip          So Whittier Christi     5:26.48    5:23.80         17  
       28.77  1:00.13  1:32.42  2:05.20  2:38.32  3:11.40  3:44.83  4:18.03
     4:51.20  5:23.80                                                      
  5 Nikoletta Anagnost  So Downey               5:26.26    5:27.93         16  
       29.19  1:01.08  1:33.56  2:06.14  2:39.28  3:13.23  3:47.00  4:20.98
     4:54.99  5:27.93                                                      
  6 Emma Fisher         Jr Ocean View           5:29.42    5:31.52         15  
       29.44  1:01.91  1:35.46  2:08.95  2:43.08  3:17.27  3:51.55  4:25.53
     4:58.95  5:31.52                                                      
  7 Joan Choi           Fr Maranatha            5:28.82    5:33.31         14  
       30.41  1:02.97  1:35.86  2:09.17  2:42.99  3:16.92  3:51.18  4:25.71
     4:59.88  5:33.31                                                      
  8 Heaven Steele       So Savanna              5:32.21    5:36.03         13  
       29.83  1:03.22  1:37.09  2:10.99  2:45.15  3:19.45  3:54.14  4:29.30
     5:03.79  5:36.03                                                      
  9 Megan Geer          So Rowland              5:28.90    5:36.27         12  
       30.68  1:03.83  1:38.08  2:12.14  2:45.97  3:20.38  3:55.07  4:30.31
     5:04.16  5:36.27                                                      
B - Final
 10 Maria Lechuga       Sr San Dimas            5:32.36    5:30.11         10  
       29.36  1:01.54  1:34.80  2:08.44  2:41.93  3:15.63  3:49.18  4:23.06
     4:57.38  5:30.11                                                      
 11 Zoey Carrillo       So St. Joseph           5:37.17    5:37.66          8  
       30.54  1:03.79  1:37.70  2:12.21  2:46.67  3:21.27  3:55.62  4:30.24
     5:04.68  5:37.66                                                      
 12 Jania Gregorio      So Downey               5:41.03    5:38.63          7  
       30.08  1:03.23  1:37.15  2:11.73  2:46.19  3:20.73  3:55.25  4:30.37
     5:05.69  5:38.63                                                      
 13 Faith Cuevas        So Segerstrom           5:44.22    5:40.24          6  
       30.46  1:04.04  1:37.82  2:11.86  2:46.49  3:21.70  3:56.36  4:31.52
     5:06.75  5:40.24                                                      
 14 Hayriel Flores      So Highland             5:44.78    5:46.15          5  
       30.65  1:04.23  1:39.06  2:14.27  2:50.29  3:25.76  4:00.95  4:36.94
     5:12.91  5:46.15                                                      
 15 Emily Galindo       Jr Warren               5:46.09    5:46.57          4  
       30.33  1:03.99  1:38.34  2:12.46  2:47.31  3:22.52  3:57.96  4:34.20
     5:10.74  5:46.57                                                      
 16 Ally Nguyen         Fr Garden Grove         5:48.23    5:48.03          3  
       30.86  1:04.58  1:39.36  2:14.86  2:50.62  3:26.52  4:02.81  4:38.69
     5:14.45  5:48.03                                                      
 17 Alexis Persoon      So Carpinteria          5:47.42    5:48.72          2  
       30.58  1:04.50  1:39.68  2:15.25  2:51.29  3:27.55  4:03.79  4:39.74
     5:15.13  5:48.72                                                      
 18 Lucy Lundell        So Orange               5:47.73    5:53.23          1  
       30.47  1:04.60  1:39.99  2:15.22  2:51.44  3:28.53  4:05.20  4:41.89
     5:18.10  5:53.23                                                      
 
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 4:59.12        2014 Kiri Harvey, Cerritos                      
Nat'l HS Rec: * 4:26.58        2015 Katie Ledecky, Stone Ridge (MD)            
  State Auto: A 5:00.69                                                        
   State Con: B 5:11.30                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 4:52.12                                                        
     AA Cons: # 4:57.09                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  6:25.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keiko Derikoletis         Sr Vistamar             5:18.28    5:10.83B       
       27.93    58.55  1:29.66  2:01.34  2:32.89  3:04.91  3:36.64  4:08.85
     4:40.28  5:10.83                                                      
  2 Raquel Torrez             So La Salle             5:34.96    5:20.47        
       29.13  1:00.42  1:32.47  2:04.84  2:37.58  3:10.30  3:42.85  4:15.70
     4:48.62  5:20.47                                                      
  3 Analysa Best              Sr Gahr                 5:27.63    5:21.48        
       29.57  1:01.59  1:33.86  2:06.29  2:38.71  3:11.14  3:43.95  4:17.03
     4:49.47  5:21.48                                                      
  4 Nikoletta Anagnostou      So Downey               5:30.50    5:26.26        
       29.98  1:02.00  1:34.37  2:06.85  2:39.60  3:12.72  3:45.96  4:19.37
     4:53.23  5:26.26                                                      
  5 Sarah Isip                So Whittier Christi     5:33.14    5:26.48        
       29.16  1:00.82  1:33.32  2:06.40  2:39.33  3:12.58  3:46.24  4:20.05
     4:53.60  5:26.48                                                      
  6 Joan Choi                 Fr Maranatha            5:33.75    5:28.82        
       30.40  1:02.98  1:36.21  2:09.61  2:42.60  3:15.90  3:49.42  4:22.91
     4:56.62  5:28.82                                                      
  7 Megan Geer                So Rowland              5:39.52    5:28.90        
       30.33  1:03.08  1:36.44  2:09.96  2:42.96  3:16.68  3:50.42  4:23.94
     4:57.03  5:28.90                                                      
  8 Emma Fisher               Jr Ocean View           5:30.47    5:29.42        
       29.21  1:02.30  1:35.61  2:09.33  2:42.56  3:16.26  3:50.09  4:23.89
     4:57.71  5:29.42                                                      
  9 Heaven Steele             So Savanna              5:33.84    5:32.21        
       29.95  1:02.58  1:35.33  2:08.34  2:41.46  3:15.80  3:49.55  4:23.88
     4:58.64  5:32.21                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Maria Lechuga             Sr San Dimas            5:27.93    5:32.36        
       30.20  1:02.30  1:35.41  2:08.90  2:42.47  3:16.42  3:50.29  4:24.61
     4:59.07  5:32.36                                                      
 11 Zoey Carrillo             So St. Joseph           5:43.81    5:37.17        
       30.65  1:03.69  1:37.55  2:12.04  2:46.51  3:20.92  3:55.45  4:30.41
     5:04.43  5:37.17                                                      
 12 Jania Gregorio            So Downey               5:56.14    5:41.03        
       30.42  1:04.18  1:38.57  2:13.19  2:47.87  3:22.47  3:57.36  4:32.10
     5:06.80  5:41.03                                                      
 13 Faith Cuevas              So Segerstrom           5:40.21    5:44.22        
       31.49  1:04.97  1:39.88  2:14.88  2:49.62  3:24.68  3:59.50  4:35.16
     5:10.82  5:44.22                                                      
 14 Hayriel Flores            So Highland             5:55.09    5:44.78        
       31.52  1:06.43  1:41.25  2:16.53  2:52.19  3:27.69  4:02.20  5:12.41
     5:44.78                                                               
 15 Emily Galindo             Jr Warren               5:52.33    5:46.09        
       30.86  1:04.80  1:39.26  2:13.88  2:48.37  3:23.37  3:58.87  4:34.92
     5:10.84  5:46.09                                                      
 16 Alexis Persoon            So Carpinteria          5:45.38    5:47.42        
       30.04  1:04.08  1:38.85  2:13.97  2:49.00  3:24.49  4:00.17  4:36.59
     5:12.74  5:47.42                                                      
 17 Lucy Lundell              So Orange               5:41.00    5:47.73        
       30.34  1:03.91  1:39.07  2:14.30  2:50.17  3:25.59  4:01.45  4:37.23
     5:13.21  5:47.73                                                      
 18 Ally Nguyen               Fr Garden Grove         5:47.68    5:48.23        
       31.26  1:04.94  1:39.90  2:14.50  2:49.70  3:24.80  4:00.81  4:36.85
     5:13.97  5:48.23                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Julia Bensing-Ruiz        Jr Alta Loma            5:50.09    5:49.25        
       30.32  1:04.79  1:40.46  2:16.40  2:52.30  3:27.94  4:03.84  4:39.58
     5:15.24  5:49.25                                                      
 20 Shirley Wang              Jr Rowland              6:01.23    5:49.33        
       31.55  1:06.59  1:41.87  2:16.97  2:52.48  3:28.47  4:04.69  4:40.44
     5:15.95  5:49.33                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Francesca Vargas          Jr San Dimas            5:52.21    5:49.49        
       31.52  1:06.16  1:42.14  2:18.04  2:53.99  3:30.05  4:06.14  4:41.65
     5:16.99  5:49.49                                                      
 22 Taylor Durham             Fr Woodcrest Chr.       5:56.76    5:50.55        
       31.19  1:05.47  1:40.69  2:16.32  2:52.13  3:28.31  4:04.44  4:40.46
     5:16.36  5:50.55                                                      
 23 Barbara Vinson            So Rancho Mirage        5:52.57    5:50.61        
       31.16  1:05.30  1:40.21  2:15.57  2:51.20  3:27.39  4:03.89  4:40.29
     5:16.16  5:50.61                                                      
 24 Valarie Vega-Carrassco    So Katella              5:59.59    5:53.85        
       32.35  1:06.94  1:42.38  2:18.04  2:54.59  3:30.78  4:07.01  4:43.37
     5:19.14  5:53.85                                                      
 25 Angie Nadaya              So Rowland              6:05.62    5:54.94        
       31.84  1:06.75  1:42.53  2:18.16  2:53.72  3:29.98  4:06.80  4:43.68
     5:20.30  5:54.94                                                      
 26 Madison Stines            Jr Quartz Hill          5:54.91    5:57.12        
       30.87  1:05.36  1:41.35  2:17.57  2:54.34  3:30.83  4:07.55  4:43.77
     5:20.96  5:57.12                                                      
 27 Gracey Wyles              Fr Archer School        5:54.70    5:58.81        
       32.53  1:08.19  1:45.10  2:21.23  2:57.99  3:34.65  4:11.46  4:48.25
     5:24.31  5:58.81                                                      
 28 Erika Lim                 Fr Rowland              5:54.42    6:00.11        
       31.15  1:06.05  1:42.58  2:18.79  2:55.55  3:32.60  4:10.06  4:47.30
     5:24.51  6:00.11                                                      
 29 Noriah Zaragoza           Jr Downey               6:03.48    6:01.85        
       30.50  1:05.07  1:41.69  2:18.79  2:55.79  3:33.14  4:10.97  4:49.00
     5:26.35  6:01.85                                                      
 30 Jade O'Connor             So Trinity Classica     6:10.26    6:03.18        
       32.77  1:08.22  1:44.66  2:21.33  2:58.31  3:36.04  4:13.45  4:50.89
     5:28.22  6:03.18                                                      
 31 Brianna Zapata            Fr Alta Loma            6:04.94    6:03.70        
       30.54  1:05.25  1:41.09  2:17.13  2:53.75  3:31.07  4:09.82  4:48.45
     5:26.77  6:03.70                                                      
 32 Dominique Granucci        Jr Covina               6:08.83    6:06.26        
       30.46  1:07.60  1:45.23  2:23.36  3:00.69  3:38.56  4:15.35  4:54.39
     5:31.90  6:06.26                                                      
 33 Dania Smith               Fr San Dimas            6:05.62    6:07.19        
       31.76  1:07.41  1:45.10  2:23.28  3:01.30  3:39.37  4:17.52  4:54.79
     5:31.81  6:07.19                                                      
 34 Alondra Villa             So Downey               6:05.37    6:12.69        
       33.25  1:09.27  1:45.92  2:24.25  3:01.90  3:39.76  4:18.31  4:57.53
     5:36.41  6:12.69                                                      
 35 Audrey Lepe               Jr Warren               6:09.45    6:12.72        
       32.39  1:09.31  1:47.44  2:25.49  3:03.71  3:41.21  4:19.89  4:58.50
     5:36.76  6:12.72                                                      
 36 Leslie Casas              So Segerstrom           6:04.79    6:14.77        
       32.93  1:09.09  1:46.81  2:24.27  3:02.30  3:40.62  4:19.48  4:58.03
     5:37.95  6:14.77                                                      
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 55.17        2009 Mary Hanson, Immanuel Christi                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrk So. (IL)             
  State Auto: A 56.73                                                          
   State Con: B 58.36                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 55.05                                                          
     AA Cons: # 56.30                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:14.30
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Katrionna Furness   Jr Fillmore             1:01.29      59.68         22  
       29.25    59.68                                                      
  2 Catherine Tran      Sr La Quinta-Westmi     1:00.41    1:00.66         19  
       29.16  1:00.66                                                      
  3 Nikki Cooper        Jr Vistamar             1:01.59    1:01.01         18  
       29.61  1:01.01                                                      
  4 Nicole Barton       So Linfield Chr         1:01.99    1:01.59         17  
       30.13  1:01.59                                                      
  5 Megan Geer          So Rowland              1:01.60    1:02.18         16  
       30.19  1:02.18                                                      
  6 Rachel Song         So Rowland              1:03.08    1:02.36         15  
       29.82  1:02.36                                                      
  7 Maritza Ochoa       So Downey               1:03.22    1:02.99         14  
       30.17  1:02.99                                                      
  8 Zyning Qi           Jr Chaffey              1:04.45    1:04.36         13  
       30.20  1:04.36                                                      
  9 Emma Fisher         Jr Ocean View           1:03.66    1:04.54         12  
       31.13  1:04.54                                                      
B - Final
 10 Faith Cuevas        So Segerstrom           1:07.04    1:06.01         10  
       32.71  1:06.01                                                      
 11 Natalie Rosales     Jr Warren               1:05.42    1:06.07          8  
       31.79  1:06.07                                                      
 12 Franchesca Magana   Jr Bishop Amat          1:05.25    1:06.20          7  
       31.54  1:06.20                                                      
 13 Annika Suderburg    Jr La Salle             1:08.86    1:07.23          6  
       31.93  1:07.23                                                      
 14 Alexis Bower        Sr Patriot              1:07.82    1:07.24          5  
       32.14  1:07.24                                                      
 15 Taylor Scamman      So Twentynine Palms     1:08.96    1:08.60          4  
     1:08.63  1:08.60                                                      
 16 Riley Ackerman      Fr Patriot              1:09.49    1:08.87          3  
       32.92  1:08.87                                                      
 17 Jazmin Ambroze      Sr San Dimas            1:08.06    1:09.05          2  
       33.07  1:09.05                                                      
 18 Julia Bensing-Ruiz  Jr Alta Loma            1:09.01    1:10.40          1  
       34.10  1:10.40                                                      
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 55.17        2009 Mary Hanson, Immanuel Christi                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrk So. (IL)             
  State Auto: A 56.73                                                          
   State Con: B 58.36                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 55.05                                                          
     AA Cons: # 56.30                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:14.30
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Catherine Tran            Sr La Quinta-Westmi     1:00.55    1:00.41        
       29.50  1:00.41                                                      
  2 Katrionna Furness         Jr Fillmore             1:02.52    1:01.29        
       29.74  1:01.29                                                      
  3 Nikki Cooper              Jr Vistamar             1:04.47    1:01.59        
       29.80  1:01.59                                                      
  4 Megan Geer                So Rowland              1:03.68    1:01.60        
       29.74  1:01.60                                                      
  5 Nicole Barton             So Linfield Chr         1:02.56    1:01.99        
       30.55  1:01.99                                                      
  6 Rachel Song               So Rowland              1:07.71    1:03.08        
       31.02  1:03.08                                                      
  7 Maritza Ochoa             So Downey               1:04.12    1:03.22        
       30.30  1:03.22                                                      
  8 Emma Fisher               Jr Ocean View           1:06.21    1:03.66        
       30.86  1:03.66                                                      
  9 Zyning Qi                 Jr Chaffey              1:04.67    1:04.45        
       30.67  1:04.45                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Franchesca Magana         Jr Bishop Amat          1:03.51    1:05.25        
       30.94  1:05.25                                                      
 11 Natalie Rosales           Jr Warren               1:05.78    1:05.42        
       31.23  1:05.42                                                      
 12 Genevieve Kaminski        So Maranatha            1:06.20    1:05.60        
       31.01  1:05.60                                                      
 13 Faith Cuevas              So Segerstrom           1:06.95    1:07.04        
       33.44  1:07.04                                                      
 14 Alexis Bower              Sr Patriot              1:06.61    1:07.82        
       32.53  1:07.82                                                      
 15 Jazmin Ambroze            Sr San Dimas            1:07.81    1:08.06        
       32.41  1:08.06                                                      
 16 Annika Suderburg          Jr La Salle             1:07.55    1:08.86        
       32.88  1:08.86                                                      
 17 Taylor Scamman            So Twentynine Palms     1:10.22    1:08.96        
 18 Julia Bensing-Ruiz        Jr Alta Loma            1:09.09    1:09.01        
       33.71  1:09.01                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Riley Ackerman            Fr Patriot              1:08.83    1:09.49        
       33.89  1:09.49                                                      
 20 Belen Cruz                Sr Norte Vista          1:11.19    1:09.84        
       34.27  1:09.84                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Gabriella Ferch           Fr Woodcrest Chr.       1:09.74    1:09.85        
       33.48  1:09.85                                                      
 22 Emily Lai                 Sr Covina               1:10.39    1:10.71        
       33.97  1:10.71                                                      
 23 Oshini Cooray             Jr Quartz Hill          1:11.25    1:11.36        
       34.68  1:11.36                                                      
 24 Neida Torres              So Katella              1:12.03    1:11.39        
       35.15  1:11.39                                                      
 25 Celine Ruan               Fr La Quinta-Westmi     1:13.66    1:11.48        
       35.35  1:11.48                                                      
 26 Jessica Cruz              Jr Carpinteria          1:13.82    1:11.52        
       35.07  1:11.52                                                      
 27 Sienna Blanche            Fr Linfield Chr         1:09.76    1:11.79        
       34.30  1:11.79                                                      
 28 Lucy Lundell              So Orange               1:11.32    1:11.80        
       34.74  1:11.80                                                      
 29 Alyssa Woody              So Rancho Mirage        1:13.42    1:11.82        
       35.50  1:11.82                                                      
 30 Emma Leathers             Jr Trinity Classica     1:10.45    1:11.99        
       34.12  1:11.99                                                      
 31 Hanna Hoang               So Quartz Hill          1:12.86    1:12.64        
       35.41  1:12.64                                                      
 32 Tiffany Vo                Jr Magnolia             1:13.82    1:12.89        
       35.90  1:12.89                                                      
 33 Emily Palomera            Sr Paramount            1:10.56    1:12.96        
       35.43  1:12.96                                                      
 34 Pamela Coulson            So Arr. Chr             1:13.41    1:13.49        
       35.87  1:13.49                                                      
 35 Isabelle Gultom           Fr Loma Linda Acade     1:13.71    1:14.05        
       35.66  1:14.05                                                      
 36 Elena Gonzalez            Sr Paramount            1:13.59    1:14.89        
       36.27  1:14.89                                                      
 37 Crystal Hoang             So La Quinta-Westmi     1:11.44    1:16.33        
       36.90  1:16.33                                                      
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 1:04.54        2011 Lilly Parks, Sierra Canyon                 
Nat'l HS Rec: *   58.40        2018 Emily Weiss, Yorktown (IN)                 
  State Auto: A 1:04.33                                                        
   State Con: B 1:06.15                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:02.82                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:04.26                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:22.50
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Kelly Prawira       Fr Rowland              1:07.45    1:06.53         22  
       31.27  1:06.53                                                      
  2 Nektaria Anagnosto  So Downey               1:08.96    1:07.15         19  
       31.63  1:07.15                                                      
  3 Sarah Isip          So Whittier Christi     1:09.84    1:10.41         18  
       32.86  1:10.41                                                      
  4 Ashlyn Granados     Fr Rancho Mirage        1:12.51    1:11.49         17  
       33.67  1:11.49                                                      
  5 Junae Huynh         So Rosemead             1:12.68    1:12.57         16  
       34.65  1:12.57                                                      
  6 Aleah Russell       Jr Shandon              1:13.59    1:13.12         15  
       35.50  1:13.12                                                      
  7 Katrina Gomez       Jr Ramona               1:12.98    1:13.31         14  
       33.71  1:13.31                                                      
  8 Alejandra Villa     Sr Downey               1:13.19    1:14.69         13  
       34.72  1:14.69                                                      
  9 Colleen Lam         Sr Rancho Alamitos      1:14.25    1:16.44         12  
       35.44  1:16.44                                                      
B - Final
 10 Zoey Carrillo       So St. Joseph           1:16.19    1:15.71         10  
       36.02  1:15.71                                                      
 11 Haley Quintas       So Bishop Amat          1:15.81    1:15.94          8  
       35.16  1:15.94                                                      
 12 Hannah Silva        So Alta Loma            1:16.53    1:15.96          7  
       35.04  1:15.96                                                      
 13 Chi Vu              So Garden Grove         1:16.54    1:16.51          6  
       35.35  1:16.51                                                      
 14 Alexis Persoon      So Carpinteria          1:15.60    1:17.34          5  
       36.23  1:17.34                                                      
 15 Angelina Michael    So Quartz Hill          1:16.89    1:17.38          4  
       35.09  1:17.38                                                      
 16 Lindsey Scamman     Sr Twentynine Palms     1:15.68    1:17.50          3  
       35.39  1:17.50                                                      
 17 Angelina Franzetti  Fr Ocean View           1:16.58    1:18.53          2  
       36.89  1:18.53                                                      
 18 Charley Jackson     Jr Wilson-Hacienda      1:17.00    1:19.27          1  
       37.03  1:19.27                                                      
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 1:04.54        2011 Lilly Parks, Sierra Canyon                 
Nat'l HS Rec: *   58.40        2018 Emily Weiss, Yorktown (IN)                 
  State Auto: A 1:04.33                                                        
   State Con: B 1:06.15                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:02.82                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:04.26                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:22.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelly Prawira             Fr Rowland              1:08.64    1:07.45        
       31.90  1:07.45                                                      
  2 Nektaria Anagnostou       So Downey               1:08.10    1:08.96        
       32.28  1:08.96                                                      
  3 Sarah Isip                So Whittier Christi     1:13.78    1:09.84        
       32.68  1:09.84                                                      
  4 Ashlyn Granados           Fr Rancho Mirage        1:14.82    1:12.51        
       34.39  1:12.51                                                      
  5 Junae Huynh               So Rosemead             1:12.65    1:12.68        
       34.33  1:12.68                                                      
  6 Katrina Gomez             Jr Ramona               1:15.59    1:12.98        
       33.72  1:12.98                                                      
  7 Alejandra Villa           Sr Downey               1:13.45    1:13.19        
       34.35  1:13.19                                                      
  8 Aleah Russell             Jr Shandon              1:14.26    1:13.59        
       35.25  1:13.59                                                      
  9 Colleen Lam               Sr Rancho Alamitos      1:14.60    1:14.25        
       34.94  1:14.25                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Alexis Persoon            So Carpinteria          1:16.39    1:15.60        
       35.16  1:15.60                                                      
 11 Lindsey Scamman           Sr Twentynine Palms     1:16.23    1:15.68        
       34.73  1:15.68                                                      
 12 Haley Quintas             So Bishop Amat          1:14.40    1:15.81        
       35.23  1:15.81                                                      
 13 Zoey Carrillo             So St. Joseph           1:16.74    1:16.19        
       35.88  1:16.19                                                      
 14 Hannah Silva              So Alta Loma            1:14.83    1:16.53        
       35.13  1:16.53                                                      
 15 Chi Vu                    So Garden Grove         1:16.49    1:16.54        
       36.13  1:16.54                                                      
 16 Angelina Franzetti        Fr Ocean View           1:17.71    1:16.58        
       35.83  1:16.58                                                      
 17 Angelina Michael          So Quartz Hill          1:15.09    1:16.89        
       36.03  1:16.89                                                      
 18 Charley Jackson           Jr Wilson-Hacienda      1:16.31    1:17.00        
       35.73  1:17.00                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hanna Kemp                Sr Magnolia             1:17.66    1:17.76        
       36.42  1:17.76                                                      
 20 Lacie Cooney              Sr Hillcrest            1:19.50    1:18.08        
       36.35  1:18.08                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Summer DeVera             Sr Archer School        1:16.15    1:18.82        
       37.51  1:18.82                                                      
 22 Francela Arias            Sr Montclair            1:17.00    1:18.92        
       37.64  1:18.92                                                      
 23 Angelica Arcos            So Downey               1:20.21    1:19.24        
       37.43  1:19.24                                                      
 24 Audrey Lepe               Jr Warren               1:18.71    1:19.34        
       36.85  1:19.34                                                      
 25 Jeana Casparro            Sr Quartz Hill          1:19.16    1:19.37        
       37.57  1:19.37                                                      
 26 Emily Taylor              Sr Loma Linda Acade     1:19.19    1:19.40        
       37.50  1:19.40                                                      
 27 Jaylee Dixon              Fr Woodcrest Chr.       1:19.12    1:19.54        
       36.75  1:19.54                                                      
 28 Alexandra Timperio        Jr Highland             1:20.21    1:19.78        
       37.40  1:19.78                                                      
 29 Annajolie Ogden           Fr Quartz Hill          1:19.88    1:19.86        
       37.40  1:19.86                                                      
 30 Sara Coulson              Fr Arr. Chr             1:20.35    1:19.92        
       37.56  1:19.92                                                      
 31 Christine Sy              Jr Mary Star            1:20.01    1:20.35        
       36.91  1:20.35                                                      
 32 Wendolee Valdez           So Paramount            1:20.18    1:20.45        
       38.22  1:20.45                                                      
 33 Simone Duran              Jr San Dimas            1:21.14    1:21.00        
       38.22  1:21.00                                                      
 34 Viviann Nguyen            Sr La Quinta-Westmi     1:19.98    1:21.01        
       38.25  1:21.01                                                      
 35 Chantal Diaz              Jr Katella              1:20.38    1:22.42        
       38.06  1:22.42                                                      
 -- Nicole Phillips           Jr San Dimas            1:12.25         DQ        
       34.90       DQ                                                      
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 55.97   5/12/2017 Keiko Derikoletis, Vistamar                  
Nat'l HS Rec: * 51.53        2015 Kathryn McLaughlin, Santa Margarita          
  State Auto: A 56.10                                                          
   State Con: B 57.92                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 54.56                                                          
     AA Cons: # 55.75                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:14.00
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Keiko Derikoletis   Sr Vistamar               57.08      56.39B        22  
       26.26    56.39                                                      
  2 Tyler Quintas       So Bishop Amat            59.99      59.49         19  
       27.64    59.49                                                      
  3 Isabella Escovar    So St. Monica           1:00.55      59.55         18  
       28.43    59.55                                                      
  4 Saskia Wong-Smith   Sr Archer School        1:00.51    1:00.16         17  
       28.09  1:00.16                                                      
  5 Azurine Chang       Fr Rowland              1:00.90    1:00.51         16  
       28.10  1:00.51                                                      
  6 Jasmine Luu         Fr Garden Grove         1:00.52    1:01.28         15  
       28.40  1:01.28                                                      
  7 Joan Choi           Fr Maranatha            1:02.08    1:01.76         14  
       29.16  1:01.76                                                      
  8 Emma Parker         Sr Woodcrest Chr.       1:02.69    1:03.08         13  
       29.15  1:03.08                                                      
  9 Jacey Hokyo         So Maranatha            1:02.58    1:04.00         12  
       29.87  1:04.00                                                      
B - Final
 10 Ella Gannon         Fr St. Joseph           1:03.09    1:02.43         10  
       29.09  1:02.43                                                      
 11 Maria Visoso        So Downey               1:03.42    1:03.85          8  
       29.96  1:03.85                                                      
 12 Jania Gregorio      So Downey               1:04.37    1:04.01          7  
       29.72  1:04.01                                                      
 13 Aryanna Martinez    Sr Santa Paula          1:06.42    1:04.06          6  
       30.50  1:04.06                                                      
 14 Kayla Smith         Sr Arr. Chr             1:03.70    1:04.93          5  
       30.18  1:04.93                                                      
 15 Justine Faye Sunga  Fr Summit               1:05.12    1:05.57          4  
       29.91  1:05.57                                                      
 16 Sidney Wong         Fr Wilson-Hacienda      1:06.08    1:06.00          3  
       30.55  1:06.00                                                      
 17 Lindsey Scamman     Sr Twentynine Palms     1:03.58    1:06.23          2  
       29.60  1:06.23                                                      
 18 Hayriel Flores      So Highland             1:05.53    1:06.67          1  
       30.30  1:06.67                                                      
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 55.97   5/12/2017 Keiko Derikoletis, Vistamar                  
Nat'l HS Rec: * 51.53        2015 Kathryn McLaughlin, Santa Margarita          
  State Auto: A 56.10                                                          
   State Con: B 57.92                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 54.56                                                          
     AA Cons: # 55.75                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:14.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keiko Derikoletis         Sr Vistamar               59.84      57.08B       
       26.73    57.08                                                      
  2 Tyler Quintas             So Bishop Amat            59.77      59.99        
       28.13    59.99                                                      
  3 Saskia Wong-Smith         Sr Archer School        1:00.50    1:00.51        
       28.35  1:00.51                                                      
  4 Jasmine Luu               Fr Garden Grove         1:00.44    1:00.52        
       28.41  1:00.52                                                      
  5 Isabella Escovar          So St. Monica           1:00.78    1:00.55        
       28.89  1:00.55                                                      
  6 Azurine Chang             Fr Rowland              1:06.46    1:00.90        
       28.42  1:00.90                                                      
  7 Joan Choi                 Fr Maranatha            1:02.52    1:02.08        
       29.24  1:02.08                                                      
  8 Jacey Hokyo               So Maranatha            1:04.15    1:02.58        
       29.39  1:02.58                                                      
  9 Emma Parker               Sr Woodcrest Chr.       1:04.54    1:02.69        
       29.26  1:02.69                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Ella Gannon               Fr St. Joseph           1:04.37    1:03.09        
       29.12  1:03.09                                                      
 11 Maria Visoso              So Downey               1:03.66    1:03.42        
       29.54  1:03.42                                                      
 12 Lindsey Scamman           Sr Twentynine Palms     1:04.26    1:03.58        
       28.73  1:03.58                                                      
 13 Kayla Smith               Sr Arr. Chr             1:04.58    1:03.70        
       29.45  1:03.70                                                      
 14 Jania Gregorio            So Downey               1:05.04    1:04.37        
       29.69  1:04.37                                                      
 15 Justine Faye Sunga        Fr Summit               1:05.82    1:05.12        
       30.07  1:05.12                                                      
 16 Hayriel Flores            So Highland             1:06.45    1:05.53        
       30.85  1:05.53                                                      
 17 Sidney Wong               Fr Wilson-Hacienda      1:01.55    1:06.08        
       30.31  1:06.08                                                      
 18 Aryanna Martinez          Sr Santa Paula          1:04.86    1:06.42        
       30.67  1:06.42                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Emily Galindo             Jr Warren               1:08.23    1:06.49        
       30.86  1:06.49                                                      
 20 Perla Estrada             So Segerstrom           1:04.94    1:06.64        
       30.51  1:06.64                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Annabelle Hynes           Jr Grace Brethren       1:05.55    1:06.83        
       30.88  1:06.83                                                      
 22 Joanna Porras             Sr Warren               1:07.78    1:06.91        
       31.09  1:06.91                                                      
 23 Norah Ruvalcaba           Fr Notre Dame-Riv       1:05.84    1:06.99        
       30.79  1:06.99                                                      
 23 Josephine Sharp           So Jurupa Valley        1:07.77    1:06.99        
       31.29  1:06.99                                                      
 25 Katrina Gomez             Jr Ramona               1:07.17    1:07.08        
       28.87  1:07.08                                                      
 26 Morgan Egan               Sr San Dimas            1:04.59    1:07.09        
       30.19  1:07.09                                                      
 27 Lia Partida               Sr Chaffey              1:08.53    1:07.24        
       31.39  1:07.24                                                      
 28 Francesca Vargas          Jr San Dimas            1:07.97    1:08.40        
       32.09  1:08.40                                                      
 29 Kathrine Ochoa            Jr Covina               1:08.23    1:09.62        
       31.25  1:09.62                                                      
 30 Jaylynn Rodriguez         So Patriot              1:06.94    1:09.66        
       31.68  1:09.66                                                      
 31 Emma Leathers             Jr Trinity Classica     1:11.29    1:09.71        
       32.09  1:09.71                                                      
 32 Tarsis Ledezma            Sr Savanna              1:09.83    1:10.82        
       32.10  1:10.82                                                      
 33 Carolina Curiel           Sr Indian Springs       1:09.97    1:11.15        
       32.07  1:11.15                                                      
 34 Alondra Villa             So Downey               1:10.04    1:11.23        
       33.17  1:11.23                                                      
 35 Kiara Abascal             Sr Ocean View           1:10.58    1:11.38        
       32.44  1:11.38                                                      
 36 Sienna Blanche            Fr Linfield Chr         1:11.29    1:15.47        
       33.33  1:15.47                                                      
 
Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 2:05.13        2014 Kiri Harvey, Cerritos                      
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)                  
  State Auto: A 2:05.34                                                        
   State Con: B 2:09.34                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 2:01.89                                                        
     AA Cons: # 2:04.08                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:40.00
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Azurine Chang       Fr Rowland              2:15.05    2:12.59         22  
       28.36  1:02.75  1:40.79  2:12.59                                    
  2 Nikki Cooper        Jr Vistamar             2:13.17    2:14.57         19  
       28.50  1:02.91  1:41.70  2:14.57                                    
  3 Isabella Escovar    So St. Monica           2:15.36    2:14.91         18  
       28.62  1:03.65  1:43.92  2:14.91                                    
  4 Kelly Prawira       Fr Rowland              2:18.06    2:15.95         17  
       29.08  1:03.71  1:41.82  2:15.95                                    
  5 Nicole Barton       So Linfield Chr         2:17.81    2:16.61         16  
       28.93  1:04.03  1:45.33  2:16.61                                    
  6 Jasmine Luu         Fr Garden Grove         2:16.14    2:17.94         15  
       28.00  1:01.71  1:44.18  2:17.94                                    
  7 Rachel Song         So Rowland              2:18.73    2:19.32         14  
       29.82  1:04.60  1:46.84  2:19.32                                    
  8 Nikoletta Anagnost  So Downey               2:18.55    2:19.39         13  
       29.73  1:04.02  1:47.69  2:19.39                                    
  9 Alejandra Villa     Sr Downey               2:18.13    2:19.56         12  
       29.31  1:04.56  1:46.21  2:19.56                                    
B - Final
 10 Saskia Wong-Smith   Sr Archer School        2:22.27    2:17.03         10  
       28.68  1:03.36  1:45.06  2:17.03                                    
 11 Ashlyn Granados     Fr Rancho Mirage        2:21.09    2:19.52          8  
       29.55  1:05.15  1:46.55  2:19.52                                    
 12 Maria Visoso        So Downey               2:21.29    2:20.48          7  
       29.40  1:05.60  1:47.59  2:20.48                                    
 13 Jacey Hokyo         So Maranatha            2:20.99    2:22.74          6  
       29.59  1:04.51  1:48.76  2:22.74                                    
 14 Ella Gannon         Fr St. Joseph           2:25.85    2:23.00          5  
       30.31  1:06.89  1:48.85  2:23.00                                    
 15 Annabelle Hynes     Jr Grace Brethren       2:26.92    2:24.86          4  
       30.32  1:07.24  1:51.09  2:24.86                                    
 16 Leyna Tran          Jr Ocean View           2:27.84    2:26.39          3  
       30.59  1:06.05  1:52.63  2:26.39                                    
 17 Junae Huynh         So Rosemead             2:27.23    2:28.11          2  
       32.15  1:10.42  1:52.92  2:28.11                                    
 18 Justine Faye Sunga  Fr Summit               2:30.01    2:29.21          1  
       31.07  1:08.58  1:54.47  2:29.21                                    
 
Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 2:05.13        2014 Kiri Harvey, Cerritos                      
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)                  
  State Auto: A 2:05.34                                                        
   State Con: B 2:09.34                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 2:01.89                                                        
     AA Cons: # 2:04.08                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:40.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nikki Cooper              Jr Vistamar             2:20.68    2:13.17        
       29.24  1:02.46  1:41.42  2:13.17                                    
  2 Azurine Chang             Fr Rowland              2:20.49    2:15.05        
       28.89  1:03.04  1:42.31  2:15.05                                    
  3 Isabella Escovar          So St. Monica           2:17.52    2:15.36        
       28.80  1:03.88  1:44.45  2:15.36                                    
  4 Jasmine Luu               Fr Garden Grove         2:14.27    2:16.14        
       28.27  1:01.49  1:43.39  2:16.14                                    
  5 Nicole Barton             So Linfield Chr         2:19.55    2:17.81        
       28.71  1:03.15  1:45.85  2:17.81                                    
  6 Kelly Prawira             Fr Rowland              2:19.58    2:18.06        
       29.74  1:05.50  1:44.18  2:18.06                                    
  7 Alejandra Villa           Sr Downey               2:18.22    2:18.13        
       29.00  1:03.72  1:45.16  2:18.13                                    
  8 Nikoletta Anagnostou      So Downey               2:18.18    2:18.55        
       30.40  1:04.12  1:47.57  2:18.55                                    
  9 Rachel Song               So Rowland              2:29.25    2:18.73        
       30.24  1:03.75  1:45.50  2:18.73                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Jacey Hokyo               So Maranatha            2:22.10    2:20.99        
       30.27  1:06.08  1:48.79  2:20.99                                    
 11 Ashlyn Granados           Fr Rancho Mirage        2:22.81    2:21.09        
       30.26  1:06.09  1:48.20  2:21.09                                    
 12 Maria Visoso              So Downey               2:19.30    2:21.29        
       30.06  1:06.76  1:48.62  2:21.29                                    
 13 Saskia Wong-Smith         Sr Archer School        2:20.24    2:22.27        
       28.53  1:03.85  1:48.08  2:22.27                                    
 14 Ella Gannon               Fr St. Joseph           2:27.10    2:25.85        
       29.38  1:05.77  1:50.31  2:25.85                                    
 15 Annabelle Hynes           Jr Grace Brethren       2:24.04    2:26.92        
       31.37  1:08.50  1:53.11  2:26.92                                    
 16 Junae Huynh               So Rosemead             2:26.44    2:27.23        
       32.26  1:11.04  1:52.43  2:27.23                                    
 17 Leyna Tran                Jr Ocean View           2:27.24    2:27.84        
       31.02  1:07.96  1:53.52  2:27.84                                    
 18 Justine Faye Sunga        Fr Summit               2:29.22    2:30.01        
       30.35  1:07.72  1:54.89  2:30.01                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Julia Porras              Sr Warren               2:32.20    2:31.27        
       32.68  1:11.20  1:56.46  2:31.27                                    
 20 Annika Suderburg          Jr La Salle             2:29.01    2:31.42        
       29.65  1:06.67  1:55.97  2:31.42                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Colleen Lam               Sr Rancho Alamitos      2:32.89    2:33.25        
       34.44  1:14.03  1:57.59  2:33.25                                    
 22 Rachel Rackerby           Jr Trinity Classica     2:38.72    2:33.68        
       31.95  1:11.56  1:56.17  2:33.68                                    
 23 Nicole Phillips           Jr San Dimas            2:27.68    2:33.69        
       34.09  1:11.61  1:56.35  2:33.69                                    
 24 Perla Estrada             So Segerstrom           2:31.81    2:33.80        
       31.07  1:10.10  1:58.72  2:33.80                                    
 25 Riley Ackerman            Fr Patriot              2:29.28    2:33.84        
       31.20  1:09.28  1:57.15  2:33.84                                    
 26 Josephine Sharp           So Jurupa Valley        2:36.90    2:34.38        
       31.63  1:12.04  1:58.73  2:34.38                                    
 27 Jazmin Ambroze            Sr San Dimas            2:32.32    2:34.89        
       33.78  1:12.42  1:58.86  2:34.89                                    
 28 Amber Bustamante          Sr Alta Loma            2:38.14    2:35.54        
       33.67  1:13.57  1:58.29  2:35.54                                    
 29 Carrina Cabrera           So Northview            2:34.43    2:36.13        
       32.68  1:13.65  1:59.62  2:36.13                                    
 30 Marilyn Villalpando       So Don Lugo             2:38.59    2:37.25        
       32.49  1:12.22  1:59.95  2:37.25                                    
 31 Emily Palomera            Sr Paramount            2:35.89    2:38.16        
       31.70  1:10.05  2:02.23  2:38.16                                    
 32 Annajolie Ogden           Fr Quartz Hill          2:38.05    2:38.22        
       33.95  1:15.90  2:01.27  2:38.22                                    
 33 Valentina Juarez          Fr Gahr                 2:36.40    2:38.83        
       34.16  1:15.20  2:03.19  2:38.83                                    
 34 Hanna Kemp                Sr Magnolia             2:37.98    2:39.28        
       35.81  1:16.45  2:00.30  2:39.28                                    
 35 Hannah Park               Jr Archer School        2:39.30    2:39.81        
       32.25  1:14.08  2:01.63  2:39.81                                    
 36 Flor Sanchez              Fr Ramona Convent       2:38.68    2:47.10        
       34.92  1:18.31  2:09.34  2:47.10                                    
 
Girls 1 mtr Diving Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 565.65        2012 Janae Janik, Grace Brethren                 
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Mya Tio             Jr Maranatha             406.10     369.45         22  
  2 Aliena Egertson     Fr Grace Brethren        319.70     232.80         19  
  3 Emme Sideris        So Ocean View            284.00     230.15         18  
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 1:39.74   5/15/2015 Cerritos, Cerritos                         
                         A Yu, B Rigor, J Reyes, M Ma                      
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:30.72        2015 Carmel (IN)                                
                         V Burchill, C Adams, K Smith, T Rothrock          
  State Auto: A 1:37.54                                                        
   State Con: B 1:41.58                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:35.67                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:37.32                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:02.00
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rowland                                     1:44.33    1:41.97         44  
     1) Azurine Chang Fr                2) Erika Lim Fr                   
     3) Rachel Song So                  4) Katelyn Nguyen Jr              
       25.57    52.85  1:18.17  1:41.97                                    
  2 San Dimas                                   1:44.79    1:44.61         38  
     1) Patricia Lopez Sr               2) Nicole Phillips Jr             
     3) Maria Lechuga Sr                4) Morgan Egan Sr                 
       25.95    52.81  1:19.08  1:44.61                                    
  3 La Salle                                    1:46.00    1:45.55         36  
     1) Alison Wong Fr                  2) Carolyn Cohn Jr                
     3) Annika Suderburg Jr             4) Raquel Torrez So               
       25.94    53.53  1:20.28  1:45.55                                    
  4 Bishop Amat                                 1:45.14    1:46.86         34  
     1) Franchesca Magana Jr            2) Haley Quintas So               
     3) Isabella Sanchez So             4) Tyler Quintas So               
       26.65    53.14  1:21.53  1:46.86                                    
  5 Alta Loma                                   1:45.39    1:46.94         32  
     1) Gaby Arretche-Ramos So          2) Aubrie Butler Fr               
     3) Danielle Cervantes Jr           4) Hannah Silva So                
       27.13    53.71  1:21.13  1:46.94                                    
  6 Downey                                      1:48.22    1:47.36         30  
     1) Michelle Prata So               2) Noriah Zaragoza Jr             
     3) Maria Visoso So                 4) Jania Gregorio So              
       26.67    53.34  1:20.35  1:47.36                                    
  7 Woodcrest Christian                         1:46.47    1:47.38         28  
     1) Gabriella Ferch Fr              2) Jaylee Dixon Fr                
     3) Summer Blunk Jr                 4) Emma Parker Sr                 
       26.78    53.16  1:20.86  1:47.38                                    
  8 Katella                                     1:48.24    1:48.18         26  
     1) Berenice Rumbo Jr               2) Neida Torres So                
     3) Valarie Vega-Carrassco So       4) Bianca Muratalla Sr            
       27.74    54.92  1:22.22  1:48.18                                    
  9 Ocean View                                  1:47.60    1:48.40         24  
     1) Kiara Abascal Sr                2) Emma Fisher Jr                 
     3) Angelina Franzetti Fr           4) Leyna Tran Jr                  
       27.77    54.46  1:22.70  1:48.40                                    
B - Final
 10 Archer School for Girls                     1:48.92    1:47.57         20  
     1) Gracey Wyles Fr                 2) Hannah Park Jr                 
     3) Summer DeVera Sr                4) Saskia Wong-Smith Sr           
       27.73    55.21  1:22.49  1:47.57                                    
 11 Patriot                                     1:48.72    1:48.33         16  
     1) Hannah Miller Jr                2) Jessica Aguilera So            
     3) Riley Ackerman Fr               4) Alexis Bower Sr                
       28.07    56.63  1:22.05  1:48.33                                    
 12 Linfield Christian                          1:49.55    1:48.94         14  
     1) Nicole Barton So                2) Sienna Blanche Fr              
     3) Oceana Alessandro Fr            4) Luca Burns So                  
       26.33    53.37  1:23.40  1:48.94                                    
 13 Quartz Hill                                 1:50.63    1:50.25         12  
     1) Allyson Avant So                2) Jeana Casparro Sr              
     3) Madison Stines Jr               4) Angelina Michael So            
       27.68    55.43  1:23.10  1:50.25                                    
 14 Santa Paula                                 1:52.72    1:50.68         10  
     1) Alix Meyer Jr                   2) Amber Morales Jr               
     3) Aryanna Martinez Sr             4) Kiran Shah So                  
       27.91    56.42  1:23.32  1:50.68                                    
 15 Warren                                      1:50.87    1:51.29          8  
     1) Jennifer Porras Sr              2) Michelle Del Real Sr           
     3) Julia Porras Sr                 4) Emily Galindo Jr               
       28.11    55.73  1:23.56  1:51.29                                    
 16 La Quinta-Westminster                       1:49.83    1:51.83          6  
     1) Crystal Hoang So                2) Fiona Lien So                  
     3) Ellen To Jr                     4) Tracy Tran So                  
       28.22    55.90  1:23.50  1:51.83                                    
 17 Buckley                                     1:51.22    1:51.85          4  
     1) Rubani Walia Sr                 2) Olivia Giron Sr                
     3) Rachel Park So                  4) Arleigh Haskal Jr              
       27.12    45.31  1:24.37  1:51.85                                    
 18 Twentynine Palms                            1:50.84    1:53.68          2  
     1) Kiara Oshana Fr                 2) Kaliegh Abrams Jr              
     3) Teagan Thompson So              4) Lindsey Scamman Sr             
       28.95    57.57  1:27.64  1:53.68                                    
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 1:39.74   5/15/2015 Cerritos, Cerritos                         
                         A Yu, B Rigor, J Reyes, M Ma                      
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:30.72        2015 Carmel (IN)                                
                         V Burchill, C Adams, K Smith, T Rothrock          
  State Auto: A 1:37.54                                                        
   State Con: B 1:41.58                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:35.67                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:37.32                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:02.00
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rowland                                           1:49.61    1:44.33        
     1) Azurine Chang Fr                2) Rachel Song So                 
     3) Erika Lim Fr                    4) Katelyn Nguyen Jr              
       25.47    53.43  1:18.99  1:44.33                                    
  2 San Dimas                                         1:44.76    1:44.79        
     1) Patricia Lopez Sr               2) Nicole Phillips Jr             
     3) Maria Lechuga Sr                4) Morgan Egan Sr                 
       25.54    52.17  1:18.94  1:44.79                                    
  3 Bishop Amat                                       1:44.75    1:45.14        
     1) Franchesca Magana Jr            2) Haley Quintas So               
     3) Isabella Sanchez So             4) Tyler Quintas So               
       26.00    52.64  1:20.06  1:45.14                                    
  4 Alta Loma                                         1:49.93    1:45.39        
     1) Gaby Arretche-Ramos So          2) Aubrie Butler Fr               
     3) Danielle Cervantes Jr           4) Hannah Silva So                
       27.03    52.89  1:19.73  1:45.39                                    
  5 La Salle                                          1:46.84    1:46.00        
     1) Alison Wong Fr                  2) Carolyn Cohn Jr                
     3) Annika Suderburg Jr             4) Raquel Torrez So               
       26.22    53.36  1:20.23  1:46.00                                    
  6 Woodcrest Christian                               1:48.41    1:46.47        
     1) Gabriella Ferch Fr              2) Jaylee Dixon Fr                
     3) Summer Blunk Jr                 4) Emma Parker Sr                 
       27.07    53.36  1:20.36  1:46.47                                    
  7 Ocean View                                        1:50.77    1:47.60        
     1) Kiara Abascal Sr                2) Emma Fisher Jr                 
     3) Angelina Franzetti Fr           4) Leyna Tran Jr                  
       27.46    54.00  1:21.80  1:47.60                                    
  8 Downey                                            1:48.34    1:48.22        
     1) Michelle Prata So               2) Noriah Zaragoza Jr             
     3) Maria Visoso So                 4) Jania Gregorio So              
       27.20    54.65  1:21.44  1:48.22                                    
  9 Katella                                           1:50.11    1:48.24        
     1) Berenice Rumbo Jr               2) Neida Torres So                
     3) Valarie Vega-Carrassco So       4) Bianca Muratalla Sr            
       27.83    55.13  1:22.13  1:48.24                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Patriot                                           1:50.48    1:48.72        
     1) Hannah Miller Jr                2) Jessica Aguilera So            
     3) Riley Ackerman Fr               4) Alexis Bower Sr                
       27.81    55.69  1:22.02  1:48.72                                    
 11 Archer School for Girls                           1:47.95    1:48.92        
     1) Poppy Nye Fr                    2) Summer DeVera Sr               
     3) Gracey Wyles Fr                 4) Saskia Wong-Smith Sr           
       28.60    56.29  1:23.43  1:48.92                                    
 12 Linfield Christian                                1:50.47    1:49.55        
     1) Nicole Barton So                2) Sienna Blanche Fr              
     3) Oceana Alessandro Fr            4) Luca Burns So                  
       26.65    53.91  1:23.98  1:49.55                                    
 13 La Quinta-Westminster                             1:50.50    1:49.83        
     1) Crystal Hoang So                2) Fiona Lien So                  
     3) Ellen To Jr                     4) Catherine Tran Sr              
       28.53    56.76  1:24.87  1:49.83                                    
 14 Quartz Hill                                       1:51.77    1:50.63        
     1) Allyson Avant So                2) Jeana Casparro Sr              
     3) Madison Stines Jr               4) Angelina Michael So            
       28.04    55.82  1:23.58  1:50.63                                    
 15 Twentynine Palms                                  1:52.03    1:50.84        
     1) Taylor Scamman So               2) Kaliegh Abrams Jr              
     3) Teagan Thompson So              4) Lindsey Scamman Sr             
       28.23    56.51  1:25.54  1:50.84                                    
 16 Warren                                            1:51.68    1:50.87        
     1) Jennifer Porras Sr              2) Michelle Del Real Sr           
     3) Julia Porras Sr                 4) Emily Galindo Jr               
       27.95    55.96  1:23.45  1:50.87                                    
 17 Buckley                                           1:54.00    1:51.22        
     1) Rubani Walia Sr                 2) Olivia Giron Sr                
     3) Rachel Park So                  4) Arleigh Haskal Jr              
       27.04    55.12  1:24.15  1:51.22                                    
 18 Santa Paula                                       1:54.20    1:52.72        
     1) Alix Meyer Jr                   2) Amber Morales Jr               
     3) Aryanna Martinez Sr             4) Kiran Shah So                  
       29.01    57.89  1:25.05  1:52.72                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Grand Terrace                                     1:57.39    1:53.04        
     1) Destany Lewis Fr                2) Julianna Duran Jr              
     3) Rebecca Cuellar Jr              4) Emma Arroyo Jr                 
       24.59    54.88  1:23.90  1:53.04                                    
 20 Rancho Mirage                                     1:52.09    1:53.14        
     1) Isabella Rivera Sr              2) Alyssa Woody So                
     3) Barbara Vinson So               4) Madison Tremblay So            
       29.09    57.34  1:25.91  1:53.14                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Jurupa Valley                                     1:57.06    1:53.85        
     1) Daniela Castellanos So          2) Josephine Sharp So             
     3) Jazmine Leilani Chavez So       4) Rebeca Bramlia Jr              
       29.07    57.38  1:25.14  1:53.85                                    
 22 Covina                                            1:54.73    1:54.11        
     1) Dominique Granucci Jr           2) Kathrine Ochoa Jr              
     3) Sierra Smith Jr                 4) Emily Lai Sr                   
       28.03    55.90  1:25.85  1:54.11                                    
 23 Arrowhead Christian                               1:55.47    1:54.46        
     1) Sara Coulson Fr                 2) Pamela Coulson So              
     3) Jacinda Barbee Fr               4) Kayla Smith Sr                 
       28.48    56.59  1:26.95  1:54.46                                    
 24 Paramount                                         1:50.05    1:54.70        
     1) Melissa Montoya Sr              2) Elida Nolasco Jr               
     3) Wendolee Valdez So              4) Emily Palomera Sr              
       27.20    57.03  1:26.08  1:54.70                                    
 25 Rancho Alamitos                                   1:57.36    1:55.36        
     1) Krysta Baumgardner Fr           2) Colleen Lam Sr                 
     3) Kacharrel Opinion Sr            4) Alexandra Cole So              
       29.74    56.76  1:26.76  1:55.36                                    
 25 Summit                                            1:57.19    1:55.36        
     1) Alyssa Arcena Fr                2) Angelina Bonilla 00            
     3) Athena Rubio So                 4) Justine Faye Sunga Fr          
       29.15    59.52  1:29.09  1:55.36                                    
 27 Montclair                                         1:57.62    1:56.32        
     1) Cindy Rivera Jr                 2) Natalee Guzman Sr              
     3) Francela Arias Sr               4) Stephanie Rios Jr              
       29.11    57.84  1:27.42  1:56.32                                    
 28 Trinity Classical Academy                         1:56.87    1:56.40        
     1) Jacy Rodriguez So               2) Paige Kim So                   
     3) Hannah Rapier So                4) Rachel Rackerby Jr             
       29.51    58.64  1:28.07  1:56.40                                    
 29 Loma Linda Academy                                1:57.62    1:56.43        
     1) Isabelle Gultom Fr              2) McKenna Davari Fr              
     3) Andie Nelson So                 4) Emily Taylor Sr                
       29.59    58.69  1:27.37  1:56.43                                    
 30 Ramona                                            1:57.59    1:56.48        
     1) Jillian Rodriguez Fr            2) Alanna Barreras Jr             
     3) Rachel Snyder Jr                4) Katrina Gomez Jr               
       31.78  1:01.80  1:30.08  1:56.48                                    
 31 Maranatha                                         1:53.51    1:57.09        
     1) Nicolette Thornton Fr           2) Celeste Erlandson Sr           
     3) Jenna Witherspoon Fr            4) Taylor Morris Sr               
       29.00    58.50  1:29.19  1:57.09                                    
 32 Don Lugo                                          1:57.56    1:57.51        
     1) Marilyn Villalpando So          2) Jackie Olmeda Jr               
     3) Brianna Thomas Sr               4) Kristina Rizo Sr               
       29.76    59.42  1:31.24  1:57.51                                    
 33 Loara                                             1:57.45    1:58.37        
     1) Alyssa Davis Sr                 2) Jade Gonzalez So               
     3) Vivian Ngo So                   4) Andrea Arellano So             
       29.04  1:00.24  1:29.65  1:58.37                                    
 34 Wilson-Hacienda Heights                           1:55.75    1:58.76        
     1) Charley Jackson Jr              2) Madeline Gaitan Jr             
     3) Sydney Ly So                    4) Estelle Zhou So                
       28.97    59.90  1:32.05  1:58.76                                    
 35 Garden Grove                                      1:56.95    2:02.83        
     1) Emily Dinh Jr                   2) Hillary Tran Jr                
     3) Natalie Luu Jr                  4) Jasmin Leyva Jr                
       32.56  1:02.52  1:33.52  2:02.83                                    
 36 Savanna                                           1:57.96    2:04.95        
     1) Mhaczyne De Castro Fr           2) Brianna Thomas Sr              
     3) Demari Kawasaki Sr              4) Savannah Rangel Sr             
       29.86  1:02.87  1:34.15  2:04.95                                    
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 3:37.09        2002 Sultana, Sultana                           
                         S Bloom, S Turner, J Bloom, J Lewis               
Nat'l HS Rec: * 3:15.38        2015 Carmel (IN)                                
                         V Burchill, C Adams, K Smith, A Bilquist          
  State Auto: A 3:33.39                                                        
   State Con: B 3:37.40                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 3:27.95                                                        
     AA Cons: # 3:31.42                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  4:36.00
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Rowland                                     3:49.25    3:43.59         44  
     1) Rachel Song So                  2) Megan Geer So                  
     3) Kelly Prawira Fr                4) Katelyn Nguyen Jr              
       27.20    56.33  1:24.16  1:53.98  2:21.17  2:50.79  3:15.81  3:43.59
  2 Downey                                      3:48.30    3:44.98         38  
     1) Maritza Ochoa So                2) Marie Olmedo So                
     3) Alejandra Villa Sr              4) Nektaria Anagnostou So         
       26.51    55.36  1:23.12  1:54.01  2:20.64  2:50.34  3:16.19  3:44.98
  3 San Dimas                                   3:51.68    3:48.76         36  
     1) Patricia Lopez Sr               2) Jazmin Ambroze Sr              
     3) Maria Lechuga Sr                4) Morgan Egan Sr                 
       27.00    56.76  1:24.45  1:55.52  2:22.58  2:52.50  3:19.00  3:48.76
  4 Archer School for Girls                     4:00.02    3:58.48         34  
     1) Gracey Wyles Fr                 2) Hannah Park Jr                 
     3) Summer DeVera Sr                4) Saskia Wong-Smith Sr           
       28.71  1:00.52  1:29.17  2:01.98  2:30.42  3:02.14  3:28.35  3:58.48
  5 Segerstrom                                  3:59.59    3:58.75         32  
     1) Perla Estrada So                2) Christy Gonzalez So            
     3) Faith Cuevas So                 4) Destiny Hernandez So           
       28.87  1:01.15  1:31.25  2:05.10  2:33.16  3:02.22  3:29.04  3:58.75
  6 La Quinta-Westminster                       4:00.65    4:02.53         30  
     1) Crystal Hoang So                2) Catherine Tran Sr              
     3) Fiona Lien So                   4) Ellen To Jr                    
       29.88  1:04.61  1:30.62  1:59.91  2:29.04  3:01.91  3:31.08  4:02.53
  7 Warren                                      4:00.22    4:02.55         28  
     1) Jennifer Porras Sr              2) Julia Porras Sr                
     3) Joanna Porras Sr                4) Natalie Rosales Jr             
       29.10  1:01.38  1:29.80  2:02.20  2:31.60  3:03.62  3:30.92  4:02.55
  8 Garden Grove                                4:00.37    4:02.86         26  
     1) Kaylee Young Jr                 2) Ally Nguyen Fr                 
     3) Chi Vu So                       4) Jasmine Luu Fr                 
       28.84  1:01.32  1:30.60  2:03.64  2:33.00  3:06.12  3:32.40  4:02.86
  9 Maranatha                                   3:57.48    4:03.38         24  
     1) Joan Choi Fr                    2) Jacey Hokyo So                 
     3) Taylor Morris Sr                4) Jenna Witherspoon Fr           
       28.01    57.52  1:24.13  1:53.94  2:23.02  2:57.00  3:28.07  4:03.38
B - Final
 10 Katella                                     4:02.72    4:01.96         20  
     1) Berenice Rumbo Jr               2) Valarie Vega-Carrassco So      
     3) Neida Torres So                 4) Bianca Muratalla Sr            
       28.70  1:02.38  1:31.12  2:02.62  2:31.26  3:03.61  3:31.23  4:01.96
 11 Rancho Mirage                               4:07.33    4:03.53         16  
     1) Barbara Vinson So               2) Isabella Rivera Sr             
     3) Alyssa Woody So                 4) Madison Tremblay So            
       29.31  1:02.70  1:31.94  2:05.61  2:34.66  3:07.01  3:33.84  4:03.53
 12 Woodcrest Christian                         4:07.48    4:04.13         14  
     1) Taylor Durham Fr                2) Gabriella Ferch Fr             
     3) Summer Blunk Jr                 4) Emma Parker Sr                 
       29.76  1:02.32  1:31.34  2:04.35  2:32.39  3:05.77  3:33.48  4:04.13
 13 St Joseph-Lakewood                          4:09.03    4:05.64         12  
     1) Zoey Carrillo So                2) Teresa Gonzalez Sr             
     3) Analise Burch So                4) Ella Gannon Fr                 
       29.66  1:00.77  1:29.91  2:03.52  2:33.30  3:06.29  3:34.12  4:05.64
 14 Paramount                                   4:10.10    4:06.97         10  
     1) Melissa Montoya Sr              2) Elida Nolasco Jr               
     3) Wendolee Valdez So              4) Emily Palomera Sr              
       28.36    58.75  1:29.32  2:03.65  2:33.57  3:12.39  3:35.29  4:06.97
 15 Santa Paula                                 4:11.73    4:09.86          8  
     1) Amber Morales Jr                2) Mia Nava Sr                    
     3) Alix Meyer Jr                   4) Kiran Shah So                  
       29.54  1:03.58  2:08.22  2:35.93           3:08.79  3:37.37  4:09.86
 16 Highland                                    4:11.66    4:10.68          6  
     1) Angelica Henson Jr              2) Alexandra Timperio Jr          
     3) Madeline Santana-Torres So      4) Hayriel Flores So              
       29.71  1:03.59  1:33.09  2:07.88  2:36.56  3:09.06  4:10.68         
 17 Quartz Hill                                 4:10.31    4:11.57          4  
     1) Allyson Avant So                2) Oshini Cooray Jr               
     3) Madison Stines Jr               4) Angelina Michael So            
       29.37  1:01.74  1:32.77  2:06.54  2:35.22  3:07.11  3:36.41  4:11.57
 18 Patriot                                     4:11.77    4:14.68          2  
     1) Hannah Miller Jr                2) Jaylynn Rodriguez So           
     3) Sophia Galindo Sr               4) Jessica Aguilera So            
       29.93  1:03.68  1:33.38  2:06.69  2:36.91  3:11.89  3:40.71  4:14.68
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 3:37.09        2002 Sultana, Sultana                           
                         S Bloom, S Turner, J Bloom, J Lewis               
Nat'l HS Rec: * 3:15.38        2015 Carmel (IN)                                
                         V Burchill, C Adams, K Smith, A Bilquist          
  State Auto: A 3:33.39                                                        
   State Con: B 3:37.40                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 3:27.95                                                        
     AA Cons: # 3:31.42                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  4:36.00
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Downey                                            3:47.82    3:48.30        
     1) Maritza Ochoa So                2) Marie Olmedo So                
     3) Alejandra Villa Sr              4) Nektaria Anagnostou So         
       26.64    55.43  1:23.91  1:55.14  2:22.49  2:52.84  3:19.21  3:48.30
  2 Rowland                                           4:01.34    3:49.25        
     1) Rachel Song So                  2) Megan Geer So                  
     3) Kelly Prawira Fr                4) Katelyn Nguyen Jr              
       27.69    57.17  1:25.46  1:55.76  2:23.48  2:53.50  3:19.33  3:49.25
  3 San Dimas                                         3:52.60    3:51.68        
     1) Patricia Lopez Sr               2) Jazmin Ambroze Sr              
     3) Maria Lechuga Sr                4) Morgan Egan Sr                 
       27.56    57.73  1:25.70  1:56.36  2:24.04  2:54.13  3:21.45  3:51.68
  4 Maranatha                                         4:05.57    3:57.48        
     1) Jacey Hokyo So                  2) Taylor Morris Sr               
     3) Joan Choi Fr                    4) Genevieve Kaminski So          
       27.11    57.12  1:26.96           2:28.33  2:58.14  3:26.22  3:57.48
  5 Segerstrom                                        4:02.00    3:59.59        
     1) Perla Estrada So                2) Christy Gonzalez So            
     3) Faith Cuevas So                 4) Destiny Hernandez So           
       29.34  1:01.64  1:31.89  2:04.72  2:32.86  3:02.20  3:29.24  3:59.59
  6 Archer School for Girls                           4:03.02    4:00.02        
     1) Gracey Wyles Fr                 2) Hannah Park Jr                 
     3) Summer DeVera Sr                4) Saskia Wong-Smith Sr           
       29.03  1:01.12  1:30.33  2:03.33  2:32.21  3:04.00  3:30.52  4:00.02
  7 Warren                                            4:05.25    4:00.22        
     1) Jennifer Porras Sr              2) Julia Porras Sr                
     3) Joanna Porras Sr                4) Natalie Rosales Jr             
       28.58    59.74  1:28.06  1:59.72  2:28.55  3:00.83  3:28.87  4:00.22
  8 Garden Grove                                      4:00.89    4:00.37        
     1) Kaylee Young Jr                 2) Ally Nguyen Fr                 
     3) Chi Vu So                       4) Jasmine Luu Fr                 
       28.91  1:01.10  1:30.65  2:02.79  2:32.38  3:04.80  3:30.99  4:00.37
  9 La Quinta-Westminster                             3:58.72    4:00.65        
     1) Fiona Lien So                   2) Crystal Hoang So               
     3) Catherine Tran Sr               4) Ellen To Jr                    
       29.30  1:02.30  1:32.34  2:05.43  2:31.71  3:00.29  3:29.11  4:00.65
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Katella                                           4:04.21    4:02.72        
     1) Berenice Rumbo Jr               2) Valarie Vega-Carrassco So      
     3) Neida Torres So                 4) Bianca Muratalla Sr            
       28.61  1:00.83  1:30.25  2:01.98  2:31.08  3:03.79  3:31.47  4:02.72
 11 Rancho Mirage                                     4:12.27    4:07.33        
     1) Isabella Rivera Sr              2) Alyssa Woody So                
     3) Barbara Vinson So               4) Ashlyn Granados Fr             
       30.23  1:03.84  1:34.18  2:07.72  2:37.18  3:09.81  3:37.35  4:07.33
 12 Woodcrest Christian                               4:10.16    4:07.48        
     1) Taylor Durham Fr                2) Gabriella Ferch Fr             
     3) Summer Blunk Jr                 4) Emma Parker Sr                 
       30.28  1:03.51  1:32.89  2:07.48  2:35.40  3:08.67  3:36.42  4:07.48
 13 St Joseph-Lakewood                                4:14.80    4:09.03        
     1) Zoey Carrillo So                2) Teresa Gonzalez Sr             
     3) Analise Burch So                4) Ella Gannon Fr                 
       29.62  1:00.94  1:31.18  2:04.59  2:34.99  3:09.38  3:37.57  4:09.03
 14 Paramount                                         4:09.47    4:10.10        
     1) Melissa Montoya Sr              2) Elida Nolasco Jr               
     3) Wendolee Valdez So              4) Emily Palomera Sr              
       28.60    59.35  1:30.12  2:04.38  2:34.40  3:08.16  3:37.43  4:10.10
 15 Quartz Hill                                       4:09.67    4:10.31        
     1) Allyson Avant So                2) Skylar Martinez So             
     3) Madison Stines Jr               4) Angelina Michael So            
       29.85  1:02.28  1:33.61  2:08.51  2:37.37  3:08.95  3:38.20  4:10.31
 16 Highland                                          4:24.21    4:11.66        
     1) Angelica Henson Jr              2) Alexandra Timperio Jr          
     3) Madeline Santana-Torres So      4) Hayriel Flores So              
       29.57  1:02.93  1:33.43  2:07.88  2:38.42  3:12.01  3:40.43  4:11.66
 17 Santa Paula                                       4:23.76    4:11.73        
     1) Kiran Shah So                   2) Mia Nava Sr                    
     3) Alix Meyer Jr                   4) Amber Morales Jr               
       29.24  1:01.49           2:06.56  2:35.84  3:07.94  3:37.96  4:11.73
 18 Patriot                                           4:18.49    4:11.77        
     1) Hannah Miller Jr                2) Jaylynn Rodriguez So           
     3) Sophia Galindo Sr               4) Jessica Aguilera So            
       29.69  1:01.59  1:31.81  2:05.36  2:36.00  3:10.58  3:39.19  4:11.77
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bishop Amat                                       4:28.44    4:15.15        
     1) Abigail Biswell Jr              2) Lucia Morales So               
     3) Atiana Amaro Jr                 4) Isabella Sanchez So            
       30.79  1:03.35  1:34.62  2:09.25  2:38.74  3:12.09  3:40.96  4:15.15
 20 Arrowhead Christian                               4:17.15    4:15.91        
     1) Sara Coulson Fr                 2) Jacinda Barbee Fr              
     3) Pamela Coulson So               4) Kayla Smith Sr                 
       29.83  1:03.41  1:35.17  2:12.78  2:42.29  3:16.25  3:44.91  4:15.91
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Trinity Classical Academy                         4:22.00    4:16.23        
     1) Rachel Rackerby Jr              2) Eva Linteruer Fr               
     3) Jade O'Connor So                4) Emma Leathers Jr               
       30.00  1:02.88  1:33.16  2:06.98  2:37.68  3:11.22  3:41.46  4:16.23
 22 Hillcrest                                         4:25.68    4:17.23        
     1) Brianna Beas Sr                 2) Mia Manzo Jr                   
     3) Alexa Lopez Jr                  4) Chloe Dodgen Jr                
       31.25  1:04.22  1:34.79  2:09.46  2:39.69  3:13.45  3:42.93  4:17.23
 23 Montclair                                         4:21.13    4:18.22        
     1) Natalee Guzman Sr               2) Diana Cardoso Jr               
     3) Cindy Rivera Jr                 4) Victorie Hughes So             
       32.09  1:05.91  1:36.86  2:11.09  2:41.19  3:15.72  3:33.83  4:18.22
 24 Jurupa Valley                                     4:20.36    4:18.36        
     1) Daniela Castellanos So          2) Gisell Madrigal Jr             
     3) Josephine Sharp So              4) Rebeca Bramlia Jr              
       30.79  1:03.97  1:34.75  2:09.58  2:38.83  3:12.17  3:43.97  4:18.36
 25 Don Lugo                                          4:16.05    4:18.64        
     1) Marilyn Villalpando So          2) Amber Vigneault Sr             
     3) Brianna Thomas Sr               4) Kristina Rizo Sr               
       30.17  1:03.97  1:34.85  2:09.91  2:43.27  3:28.85  3:46.99  4:18.64
 26 Grace Brethren                                    4:23.55    4:20.14        
     1) Joclyn Biglin Sr                2) Gabrielle Jones Sr             
     3) Eliana Fraser So                4) Annabelle Hynes Jr             
       31.70  1:06.57  1:37.47  2:11.50  2:43.55  3:19.44  3:48.61  4:20.14
 27 Magnolia                                          4:23.43    4:20.32        
     1) Helen Tran Sr                   2) Tiffany Vo Jr                  
     3) Emily Frisan Sr                 4) Hanna Kemp Sr                  
       31.72  1:05.94  1:38.17  2:13.09  2:43.26  3:16.84  3:47.42  4:20.32
 28 Chaffey                                           4:19.53    4:21.82        
     1) Giselle Fletcher-Rivas Jr       2) Andrea Gutierrez So            
     3) Lia Partida Sr                  4) Zyning Qi Jr                   
       32.20  1:09.10  1:41.79  2:18.45  2:48.02  3:21.82  3:50.14  4:21.82
 29 Twentynine Palms                                  4:26.16    4:22.59        
     1) Kaliegh Abrams Jr               2) Teagan Thompson So             
     3) Jaqueline Ford Fr               4) Kiara Oshana Fr                
       30.45  1:05.59  1:36.01  2:11.29  2:42.62  3:18.47  3:48.73  4:22.59
 30 Ramona Convent                                    4:26.38    4:23.47        
     1) Kennedy Mendoza Fr              2) Blanca Sanchez Sr              
     3) Winnie Wen So                   4) Flor Sanchez Fr                
       31.16  1:05.67  1:36.83  2:11.85  2:42.76  3:16.66  3:48.40  4:23.47
 31 Loara                                             4:26.94    4:25.62        
     1) Alyssa Davis Sr                 2) Carmen Huynh Jr                
     3) Vivian Ngo So                   4) Andrea Arellano So             
       31.32  1:04.93  1:37.20  2:12.27  2:42.74  3:19.30  3:50.46  4:25.62
 32 Notre Dame-Riverside                              4:32.13    4:25.92        
     1) Gena Frontino So                2) Maddie Pierce Jr               
     3) Hannah Hensche Fr               4) Norah Ruvalcaba Fr             
       31.13  1:05.43  1:38.54  2:15.21  2:48.22  3:27.41  3:54.11  4:25.92
 33 Savanna                                           4:25.41    4:30.32        
     1) Mhaczyne De Castro Fr           2) Tarsis Ledezma Sr              
     3) Brianna Thomas Sr               4) Heaven Steele So               
       31.30  1:07.80  1:41.81  2:18.70  2:53.67  3:33.20  3:59.62  4:30.32
 34 La Sierra                                         4:29.28    4:33.67        
     1) Savannah Trevino Sr             2) Sam Sanchez Sr                 
     3) Emely Estrada Jr                4) Debbie Horowitz So             
       30.84  1:04.43  1:40.88  2:20.72  2:53.64  3:29.74  3:59.65  4:33.67
 35 Ocean View                                        4:08.98    4:34.03        
     1) Audrey Brasie Fr                2) Jade Hodges Sr                 
     3) Autumn Knox So                  4) Taylor Sullivan Sr             
       32.27  1:08.72  1:40.06  2:16.57  2:49.50  3:26.97  3:57.86  4:34.03
 36 La Salle                                          4:09.73    4:35.03        
     1) Carolyn Cohn Jr                 2) Sophie Todd Jr                 
     3) Sophie Wolfe Fr                 4) Madison Goyette Jr             
       29.08  1:03.81  1:37.80  2:16.47  2:49.32  3:25.59  3:58.27  4:35.03
 
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 1:50.09   5/15/2015 Cerritos, Cerritos                         
                         K Harvey, R Yu, M Valdoria, A Ocampo              
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:38.13        2018 Fossil Ridge (CO)                          
                         B Stewart, Z Bartel, C Gillian, K Alons           
  State Auto: A 1:47.71                                                        
   State Con: B 1:50.85                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:44.91                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:46.69                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:17.50
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Rowland                                     1:56.98    1:53.72         44  
     1) Megan Geer So                   2) Kelly Prawira Fr               
     3) Azurine Chang Fr                4) Erika Lim Fr                   
       28.63    59.30  1:26.35  1:53.72                                    
  2 Downey                                      1:56.44    1:53.85         38  
     1) Maritza Ochoa So                2) Nektaria Anagnostou So         
     3) Alejandra Villa Sr              4) Marie Olmedo So                
       29.10    59.52  1:27.63  1:53.85                                    
  3 La Salle                                    1:58.68    1:56.33         36  
     1) Annika Suderburg Jr             2) Raquel Torrez So               
     3) Alison Wong Fr                  4) Carolyn Cohn Jr                
       30.75  1:02.91  1:29.70  1:56.33                                    
  4 Vistamar                                    1:57.92    1:56.57         34  
     1) Alex Rone Sr                    2) Nikki Cooper Jr                
     3) Keiko Derikoletis Sr            4) Gemma Fudge Fr                 
       31.03  1:02.82  1:28.69  1:56.57                                    
  5 Bishop Amat                                 1:56.86    1:57.01         32  
     1) Franchesca Magana Jr            2) Haley Quintas So               
     3) Tyler Quintas So                4) Isabella Sanchez So            
       29.61  1:03.28  1:29.82  1:57.01                                    
  6 Alta Loma                                   2:02.22    2:00.48         30  
     1) Julia Bensing-Ruiz Jr           2) Hannah Silva So                
     3) Gaby Arretche-Ramos So          4) Aubrie Butler Fr               
       31.82  1:05.30  1:34.10  2:00.48                                    
  7 Garden Grove                                2:00.09    2:00.56         28  
     1) Jasmine Luu Fr                  2) Chi Vu So                      
     3) Ally Nguyen Fr                  4) Kaylee Young Jr                
       29.18  1:03.35  1:33.45  2:00.56                                    
  8 Ocean View                                  2:02.39    2:02.29         26  
     1) Emma Fisher Jr                  2) Angelina Franzetti Fr          
     3) Leyna Tran Jr                   4) Kiara Abascal Sr               
       30.16  1:05.83  1:34.71  2:02.29                                    
  9 Maranatha                                   2:00.58    2:03.08         24  
     1) Nicolette Thornton Fr           2) Taylor Morris Sr               
     3) Joan Choi Fr                    4) Jacey Hokyo So                 
       31.62  1:08.19  1:36.78  2:03.08                                    
B - Final
 10 San Dimas                                   2:03.46    2:01.86         20  
     1) Jazmin Ambroze Sr               2) Nicole Phillips Jr             
     3) Francesca Vargas Jr             4) Alyssa Gutzke Jr               
       32.30  1:04.55  1:34.96  2:01.86                                    
 11 Patriot                                     2:05.73    2:03.93         16  
     1) Alexis Bower Sr                 2) Sophia Galindo Sr              
     3) Jaylynn Rodriguez So            4) Riley Ackerman Fr              
       31.09  1:09.36  1:37.88  2:03.93                                    
 12 Linfield Christian                          2:07.87    2:04.71         14  
     1) Sienna Blanche Fr               2) Oceana Alessandro Fr           
     3) Nicole Barton So                4) Luca Burns So                  
       32.47  1:12.52  1:39.46  2:04.71                                    
 13 Warren                                      2:02.40    2:04.74         12  
     1) Natalie Rosales Jr              2) Audrey Lepe Jr                 
     3) Emily Galindo Jr                4) Julia Porras Sr                
       31.39  1:07.00  1:37.22  2:04.74                                    
 14 St Joseph-Lakewood                          2:08.28    2:04.83         10  
     1) Analise Burch So                2) Zoey Carrillo So               
     3) Ella Gannon Fr                  4) Teresa Gonzalez Sr             
       34.50  1:09.52  1:37.33  2:04.83                                    
 15 Segerstrom                                  2:06.49    2:05.08          8  
     1) Faith Cuevas So                 2) Christy Gonzalez So            
     3) Perla Estrada So                4) Destiny Hernandez So           
       31.37  1:16.54  1:39.57  2:05.08                                    
 16 Rancho Mirage                               2:06.89    2:05.71          6  
     1) Alyssa Woody So                 2) Madison Tremblay So            
     3) Ashlyn Granados Fr              4) Isabella Rivera Sr             
       33.22  1:08.33  1:37.23  2:05.71                                    
 17 Wilson-Hacienda Heights                     2:05.60    2:06.34          4  
     1) Sydney Ly So                    2) Charley Jackson Jr             
     3) Sidney Wong Fr                  4) Estelle Zhou So                
       35.29  1:10.73  1:40.14  2:06.34                                    
 18 Chaffey                                     2:07.86    2:06.87          2  
     1) Zyning Qi Jr                    2) Stevie Mendoza Sr              
     3) Lia Partida Sr                  4) Giselle Fletcher-Rivas Jr      
       30.10  1:07.61  1:37.42  2:06.87                                    
 
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 1:50.09   5/15/2015 Cerritos, Cerritos                         
                         K Harvey, R Yu, M Valdoria, A Ocampo              
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:38.13        2018 Fossil Ridge (CO)                          
                         B Stewart, Z Bartel, C Gillian, K Alons           
  State Auto: A 1:47.71                                                        
   State Con: B 1:50.85                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:44.91                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:46.69                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:17.50
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Downey                                            1:56.87    1:56.44        
     1) Maritza Ochoa So                2) Nektaria Anagnostou So         
     3) Alejandra Villa Sr              4) Marie Olmedo So                
       29.25  1:00.91  1:29.60  1:56.44                                    
  2 Bishop Amat                                       1:57.38    1:56.86        
     1) Franchesca Magana Jr            2) Haley Quintas So               
     3) Tyler Quintas So                4) Isabella Sanchez So            
       29.28  1:02.88  1:29.52  1:56.86                                    
  3 Rowland                                           2:01.62    1:56.98        
     1) Megan Geer So                   2) Kelly Prawira Fr               
     3) Azurine Chang Fr                4) Erika Lim Fr                   
       29.48  1:00.97  1:28.72  1:56.98                                    
  4 Vistamar                                          2:02.40    1:57.92        
     1) Alex Rone Sr                    2) Nikki Cooper Jr                
     3) Keiko Derikoletis Sr            4) Gemma Fudge Fr                 
       31.75  1:03.84  1:29.58  1:57.92                                    
  5 La Salle                                          2:00.44    1:58.68        
     1) Annika Suderburg Jr             2) Raquel Torrez So               
     3) Alison Wong Fr                  4) Carolyn Cohn Jr                
       32.61  1:04.59  1:31.80  1:58.68                                    
  6 Garden Grove                                      2:03.78    2:00.09        
     1) Jasmine Luu Fr                  2) Chi Vu So                      
     3) Ally Nguyen Fr                  4) Kaylee Young Jr                
       29.38  1:02.79  1:32.41  2:00.09                                    
  7 Maranatha                                         2:04.29    2:00.58        
     1) Genevieve Kaminski So           2) Taylor Morris Sr               
     3) Joan Choi Fr                    4) Jacey Hokyo So                 
       30.18  1:06.50  1:34.25  2:00.58                                    
  8 Alta Loma                                         2:02.55    2:02.22        
     1) Julia Bensing-Ruiz Jr           2) Hannah Silva So                
     3) Gaby Arretche-Ramos So          4) Aubrie Butler Fr               
       32.29  1:06.45  1:36.15  2:02.22                                    
  9 Ocean View                                        2:02.56    2:02.39        
     1) Emma Fisher Jr                  2) Angelina Franzetti Fr          
     3) Leyna Tran Jr                   4) Kiara Abascal Sr               
       29.64  1:05.15  1:34.75  2:02.39                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Warren                                            2:04.19    2:02.40        
     1) Natalie Rosales Jr              2) Audrey Lepe Jr                 
     3) Emily Galindo Jr                4) Julia Porras Sr                
       29.99  1:04.62  1:34.93  2:02.40                                    
 11 San Dimas                                         2:02.10    2:03.46        
     1) Jazmin Ambroze Sr               2) Nicole Phillips Jr             
     3) Francesca Vargas Jr             4) Alyssa Gutzke Jr               
       32.66  1:05.68  1:36.42  2:03.46                                    
 12 Wilson-Hacienda Heights                           2:01.59    2:05.60        
     1) Sydney Ly So                    2) Charley Jackson Jr             
     3) Sidney Wong Fr                  4) Estelle Zhou So                
       34.01  1:09.78  1:40.10  2:05.60                                    
 13 Patriot                                           2:04.98    2:05.73        
     1) Alexis Bower Sr                 2) Sophia Galindo Sr              
     3) Jaylynn Rodriguez So            4) Riley Ackerman Fr              
       31.32  1:09.61  1:39.15  2:05.73                                    
 14 Segerstrom                                        2:06.41    2:06.49        
     1) Faith Cuevas So                 2) Christy Gonzalez So            
     3) Perla Estrada So                4) Destiny Hernandez So           
       31.33  1:12.14  1:40.75  2:06.49                                    
 15 Rancho Mirage                                     2:06.32    2:06.89        
     1) Alyssa Woody So                 2) Madison Tremblay So            
     3) Ashlyn Granados Fr              4) Isabella Rivera Sr             
       33.60  1:08.69  1:38.19  2:06.89                                    
 16 Chaffey                                           2:08.86    2:07.86        
     1) Zyning Qi Jr                    2) Stevie Mendoza Sr              
     3) Lia Partida Sr                  4) Giselle Fletcher-Rivas Jr      
       29.44  1:06.82  1:37.37  2:07.86                                    
 17 Linfield Christian                                2:09.22    2:07.87        
     1) Sienna Blanche Fr               2) Oceana Alessandro Fr           
     3) Nicole Barton So                4) Luca Burns So                  
       32.95  1:15.64  1:42.46  2:07.87                                    
 18 St Joseph-Lakewood                                2:09.42    2:08.28        
     1) Analise Burch So                2) Zoey Carrillo So               
     3) Ella Gannon Fr                  4) Veronica O'Connor              
       34.63  1:09.80  1:38.57  2:08.28                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Covina                                            2:07.87    2:08.51        
     1) Emily Lai Sr                    2) Shawnee Lujan Jr               
     3) Kathrine Ochoa Jr               4) Dominique Granucci Jr          
       32.49  1:11.66  1:41.05  2:08.51                                    
 20 Highland                                          2:08.94    2:08.54        
     1) Madeline Santana-Torres So      2) Alexandra Timperio Jr          
     3) Hayriel Flores So               4) Angelica Henson Jr             
       34.72  1:11.98  1:40.51  2:08.54                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Hillcrest                                         2:10.67    2:09.40        
     1) Chloe Dodgen Jr                 2) Lacie Cooney Sr                
     3) Peyton Cooney So                4) Cierra Newton So               
       34.51  1:09.73  1:40.59  2:09.40                                    
 22 Magnolia                                          2:10.59    2:10.63        
     1) Tiffany Vo Jr                   2) Hanna Kemp Sr                  
     3) Katrina Lipski Jr               4) Emily Frisan Sr                
       34.74  1:10.23  1:43.37  2:10.63                                    
 23 Twentynine Palms                                  2:10.47    2:10.94        
     1) Taylor Scamman So               2) Kaliegh Abrams Jr              
     3) Jaqueline Ford Fr               4) Lindsey Scamman Sr             
       31.79  1:13.10  1:45.00  2:10.94                                    
 24 Summit                                            2:11.34    2:10.96        
     1) Justine Faye Sunga Fr           2) Alyssa Arcena Fr               
     3) Angelina Bonilla 00             4) Athena Rubio So                
       32.56  1:08.95  1:41.74  2:10.96                                    
 25 Quartz Hill                                       2:07.51    2:11.24        
     1) Oshini Cooray Jr                2) Annajolie Ogden Fr             
     3) Hanna Hoang So                  4) Jeana Casparro Sr              
       33.61  1:10.45  1:43.09  2:11.24                                    
 26 Arrowhead Christian                               2:10.35    2:11.33        
     1) Pamela Coulson So               2) Sara Coulson Fr                
     3) Kayla Smith Sr                  4) Jacinda Barbee Fr              
       33.99  1:11.07  1:40.80  2:11.33                                    
 27 Santa Paula                                       2:08.43    2:11.41        
     1) Ava Klein Jr                    2) Amber Morales Jr               
     3) Aryanna Martinez Sr             4) Kiran Shah So                  
       36.17  1:15.07  1:43.69  2:11.41                                    
 28 Trinity Classical Academy                         2:10.44    2:11.96        
     1) Emma Leathers Jr                2) Eva Linteruer Fr               
     3) Jade O'Connor So                4) Jacy Rodriguez So              
       33.02  1:11.71  1:43.23  2:11.96                                    
 29 Loma Linda Academy                                2:12.28    2:12.41        
     1) Hannah Sitanggang Sr            2) Emily Taylor Sr                
     3) Isabelle Gultom Fr              4) Andie Nelson So                
       34.10  1:11.63  1:43.59  2:12.41                                    
 30 Ramona                                            2:10.98    2:12.64        
     1) Alanna Barreras Jr              2) Katrina Gomez Jr               
     3) Rachel Snyder Jr                4) Jillian Rodriguez Fr           
       36.80  1:08.97  1:42.00  2:12.64                                    
 31 Montclair                                         2:12.95    2:12.73        
     1) Stephanie Rios Jr               2) Francela Arias Sr              
     3) Melanie Feliciano Sr            4) Victorie Hughes So             
       34.37  1:10.41  1:43.18  2:12.73                                    
 32 Savanna                                           2:13.35    2:13.18        
     1) Heaven Steele So                2) Savannah Rangel Sr             
     3) Tarsis Ledezma Sr               4) Mhaczyne De Castro Fr          
       29.61  1:15.16  1:44.38  2:13.18                                    
 33 Archer School for Girls                           2:08.16    2:13.73        
     1) Hannah Kim So                   2) Hannah Park Jr                 
     3) Claire Bardin Sr                4) Ella Salomon Jr                
       37.03  1:18.02  1:44.92  2:13.73                                    
 34 Jurupa Valley                                     2:13.18    2:14.26        
     1) Sasha Parker So                 2) Jazmine Leilani Chavez So      
     3) Daniela Castellanos So          4) Rebeca Bramlia Jr              
       34.70  1:13.60  1:45.24  2:14.26                                    
 35 Sierra Vista                                      2:07.66    2:21.68        
     1) Alanna Gonzalez So              2) Madeline Rojas Sr              
     3) Frida Sandoval So               4) Jessica Sanchez Jr             
       36.16  1:17.73  1:51.69  2:21.68                                    
 36 Katella                                           2:14.41    2:29.50        
     1) Raquel Enriquez Jr              2) Chantal Diaz Jr                
     3) Rosa Zamora Jr                  4) Jade Penaloza So               
       41.90  1:20.33  1:59.00  2:29.50                                    
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 20.90   5/13/2016 Paul Goetz, Beaumont                         
Nat'l HS Rec: * 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Clay (FL)                    
  State Auto: A 21.25                                                          
   State Con: B 21.66                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 20.65                                                          
     AA Cons: # 20.97                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  24.30
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Tanner Gish         Sr Maranatha              21.69      21.82         22  
  2 Austin Sparks       Jr Summit                 22.36      21.95         19  
  3 Wesley Hunt         Sr Savanna                21.93      21.99         18  
  4 Levi Sanchez-Power  So Hillcrest              22.76      22.10         17  
  5 Andrew Cabrera      Sr Downey                 22.52      22.47         16  
  6 Nathaniel Feinstei  Jr Buckley                22.66      22.72         15  
  7 Evan Cueva          Jr Colony                 22.64      22.73         14  
  8 Joshua Lomeli       Sr Alta Loma              22.64      23.17         13  
  9 Eduardo Garcia      Sr Ramona                 22.62      23.38         12  
B - Final
 10 Rafael Rivera Hern  Sr Paramount              22.85      22.58         10  
 11 Armando Flores      Fr Downey                 22.88      22.78          8  
 12 Paul Kim            Sr Rowland                22.80      22.87          7  
 13 Manuel Vergara      Sr Chaffey                23.20      23.11          6  
 14 Giovanni Marin      Sr Katella                22.91      23.13          5  
 15 Alexis Gutierrez    Sr Gladstone              23.43      23.29          3.5
 15 William Hastings    So Maranatha              22.91      23.29          3.5
 17 Preston Bonadiman   Jr Aquinas                23.25      23.45          2  
 18 Daniel Salcedo      So Warren                 23.33      23.57          1  
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 20.90   5/13/2016 Paul Goetz, Beaumont                         
Nat'l HS Rec: * 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Clay (FL)                    
  State Auto: A 21.25                                                          
   State Con: B 21.66                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 20.65                                                          
     AA Cons: # 20.97                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  24.30
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tanner Gish               Sr Maranatha              22.20      21.69        
  2 Wesley Hunt               Sr Savanna                22.23      21.93        
  3 Austin Sparks             Jr Summit                 22.45      22.36        
  4 Andrew Cabrera            Sr Downey                 22.62      22.52        
  5 Eduardo Garcia            Sr Ramona                 23.29      22.62        
  6 Joshua Lomeli             Sr Alta Loma              22.85      22.64        
  6 Evan Cueva                Jr Colony                 22.36      22.64        
  8 Nathaniel Feinstein       Jr Buckley                23.20      22.66        
  9 Levi Sanchez-Powers       So Hillcrest              22.80      22.76        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Paul Kim                  Sr Rowland                23.50      22.80        
 11 Rafael Rivera Hernandez   Sr Paramount              22.56      22.85        
 12 Armando Flores            Fr Downey                 23.01      22.88        
 13 Giovanni Marin            Sr Katella                22.67      22.91        
 13 William Hastings          So Maranatha              23.44      22.91        
 15 Manuel Vergara            Sr Chaffey                22.61      23.20        
 16 Preston Bonadiman         Jr Aquinas                23.12      23.25        
 17 Daniel Salcedo            So Warren                 23.23      23.33        
 18 Alexis Gutierrez          Sr Gladstone              23.36      23.43        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jose Salazar              Jr Downey                 23.48      23.44        
 20 Alvin Chang               Sr Rowland                23.75      23.56        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Derek Rodriguez           Sr Quartz Hill            23.77      23.58        
 22 Zach Sofai                Jr Katella                22.98      23.60        
 23 Mason Case                Sr Alta Loma              23.84      23.68        
 23 Derek Chen                Jr La Salle               23.20      23.68        
 25 Ben Nance                 So San Dimas              23.56      23.71        
 26 Matt Farias               Sr Downey                 23.30      23.76        
 27 Joram Chmielecki          Fr Knight                 23.57      23.78        
 28 Sam Itkin                 Jr Buckley                23.41      23.80        
 29 John Martinez             Jr San Dimas              23.99      23.97        
 30 Christan Osafo            Jr Lancaster              23.91      24.11        
 31 Zechariah Wolf            Sr Trinity Classica       23.92      24.12        
 32 Brian Hong                Sr Bolsa Grande           23.96      24.13        
 33 Brian Soster              Sr Twentynine Palms       23.88      24.26        
 34 Moses Palatto             Jr Segerstrom             23.46      24.31        
 35 Mark Mejia                Sr Fontana                24.00      25.50        
 -- Kevin Castaneda           Sr Rubidoux               23.33         DQ        
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 45.58   5/15/2015 Michael Wang, Rowland                        
Nat'l HS Rec: * 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey (PA)                    
  State Auto: A 46.49                                                          
   State Con: B 47.69                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 45.04                                                          
     AA Cons: # 45.80                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  54.90
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Tanner Gish         Sr Maranatha              48.07      47.70         22  
       23.41    47.70                                                      
  2 Cade Dady           Jr San Dimas              48.88      48.25         19  
       23.67    48.25                                                      
  3 Wesley Hunt         Sr Savanna                48.84      49.31         18  
       23.39    49.31                                                      
  4 Levi Sanchez-Power  So Hillcrest              49.46      50.09         17  
       24.00    50.09                                                      
  5 Evan Cueva          Jr Colony                 49.29      50.20         16  
       24.08    50.20                                                      
  6 Eduardo Garcia      Sr Ramona                 49.64      50.42         15  
       23.86    50.42                                                      
  7 Giovanni Marin      Sr Katella                49.33      50.71         14  
       23.69    50.71                                                      
  8 Ian Padilla         Sr St Anthony             49.98      51.35         13  
       24.56    51.35                                                      
  9 Paul Kim            Sr Rowland                49.76      51.38         12  
       24.43    51.38                                                      
B - Final
 10 Austin Sparks       Jr Summit                 50.58      49.34         10  
       23.85    49.34                                                      
 11 Tyler Sorenson      Jr San Dimas              50.23      49.44          8  
       23.51    49.44                                                      
 12 Rafael Rivera Hern  Sr Paramount              50.20      49.90          7  
       24.12    49.90                                                      
 13 Nicholas Billmire   Sr Quartz Hill            50.75      50.73          5.5
       24.35    50.73                                                      
 13 Armin Altemus       Sr Loma Linda Acade       50.48      50.73          5.5
       24.45    50.73                                                      
 15 Armando Flores      Fr Downey                 50.43      50.75          4  
       24.13    50.75                                                      
 16 Nicolas Kohl        Jr Maranatha              50.72      50.91          3  
       24.45    50.91                                                      
 17 William Hastings    So Maranatha              50.88      51.19          2  
       24.57    51.19                                                      
 18 Daniel Salcedo      So Warren                 50.89      51.48          1  
       24.95    51.48                                                      
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 45.58   5/15/2015 Michael Wang, Rowland                        
Nat'l HS Rec: * 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey (PA)                    
  State Auto: A 46.49                                                          
   State Con: B 47.69                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 45.04                                                          
     AA Cons: # 45.80                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  54.90
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tanner Gish               Sr Maranatha              48.27      48.07        
       23.15    48.07                                                      
  2 Wesley Hunt               Sr Savanna                49.47      48.84        
       23.24    48.84                                                      
  3 Cade Dady                 Jr San Dimas              48.30      48.88        
       23.82    48.88                                                      
  4 Evan Cueva                Jr Colony                 49.76      49.29        
       23.71    49.29                                                      
  5 Giovanni Marin            Sr Katella                50.32      49.33        
       23.66    49.33                                                      
  6 Levi Sanchez-Powers       So Hillcrest              50.88      49.46        
       24.19    49.46                                                      
  7 Eduardo Garcia            Sr Ramona                 50.07      49.64        
       23.66    49.64                                                      
  8 Paul Kim                  Sr Rowland                52.04      49.76        
       23.91    49.76                                                      
  9 Ian Padilla               Sr St Anthony             50.47      49.98        
       24.31    49.98                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Rafael Rivera Hernandez   Sr Paramount              50.52      50.20        
       24.35    50.20                                                      
 11 Tyler Sorenson            Jr San Dimas              50.11      50.23        
       23.57    50.23                                                      
 12 Armando Flores            Fr Downey                 50.32      50.43        
       23.69    50.43                                                      
 13 Armin Altemus             Sr Loma Linda Acade       52.07      50.48        
       24.70    50.48                                                      
 14 Austin Sparks             Jr Summit                 50.56      50.58        
       24.32    50.58                                                      
 15 Nicolas Kohl              Jr Maranatha              49.87      50.72        
       24.45    50.72                                                      
 16 Nicholas Billmire         Sr Quartz Hill            50.13      50.75        
       24.21    50.75                                                      
 17 William Hastings          So Maranatha              51.41      50.88        
       24.35    50.88                                                      
 18 Daniel Salcedo            So Warren                 51.02      50.89        
       25.05    50.89                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Carson Vogel              Jr Quartz Hill            52.43      50.93        
       24.33    50.93                                                      
 20 Hunter Savard             Jr Katella                51.38      51.10        
       24.63    51.10                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Manuel Vergara            Sr Chaffey                50.17      51.35        
       24.22    51.35                                                      
 22 Christian Gonzalez        Jr Downey                 51.49      51.42        
       24.64    51.42                                                      
 23 Jesse Nordquist           So Patriot                51.57      51.49        
       24.59    51.49                                                      
 24 Jose Salazar              Jr Downey                 51.49      51.56        
       24.45    51.56                                                      
 25 John Martinez             Jr San Dimas              51.44      51.83        
       24.91    51.83                                                      
 26 Kevin Castaneda           Sr Rubidoux               52.68      51.96        
       24.41    51.96                                                      
 27 Allen Nguyen              Jr Bolsa Grande           51.92      52.17        
       25.00    52.17                                                      
 28 Sam Itkin                 Jr Buckley                52.42      52.64        
       25.63    52.64                                                      
 29 Matt Farias               Sr Downey                 52.89      52.99        
       25.15    52.99                                                      
 30 Alexis Gutierrez          Sr Gladstone              53.29      53.34        
       26.81    53.34                                                      
 31 Jaeden Serrano            Jr Quartz Hill            53.16      53.54        
       25.32    53.54                                                      
 32 Brian Hong                Sr Bolsa Grande           53.39      53.77        
       25.09    53.77                                                      
 33 Vincent Martin            Sr Westminster            52.87      54.16        
       26.05    54.16                                                      
 34 Moses Palatto             Jr Segerstrom             51.92      54.29        
       26.39    54.29                                                      
 35 Bristol Brabson           Jr Buckley                53.11      54.30        
       25.73    54.30                                                      
 36 Peter Carlson             Sr Ocean View             53.24      54.51        
       26.31    54.51                                                      
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 1:38.22   5/15/2015 Logan Hotchkiss, Malibu                    
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:33.26        2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
  State Auto: A 1:40.83                                                        
   State Con: B 1:43.32                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:38.63                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:40.34                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:04.00
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Dominic Falcon      Jr Ocean View           1:40.95    1:41.21B        22  
       23.62    49.09  1:15.24  1:41.21                                    
  2 Ethan Smith         So Vistamar             1:46.32    1:44.21         19  
       25.01    51.41  1:18.11  1:44.21                                    
  3 Lachlan Wappet      Sr Buckley              1:46.89    1:45.63         18  
       23.68    49.95  1:17.48  1:45.63                                    
  4 Cade Dady           Jr San Dimas            1:49.38    1:46.87         17  
       24.45    50.98  1:19.09  1:46.87                                    
  5 Jonathan Villa      Sr Warren               1:50.04    1:47.05         16  
       24.79    51.84  1:19.39  1:47.05                                    
  6 Michael Yeh         Jr Rowland              1:49.23    1:49.41         15  
       25.60    53.15  1:21.17  1:49.41                                    
  7 Julian Villa        So Warren               1:49.42    1:49.99         14  
       25.99    54.05  1:22.18  1:49.99                                    
  8 Ian Padilla         Sr St Anthony           1:51.13    1:52.06         13  
       25.03    52.96  1:22.38  1:52.06                                    
  9 Brent Nishioka      Sr Ocean View           1:51.10    1:53.48         12  
       26.32    54.80  1:23.92  1:53.48                                    
B - Final
 10 Parker Egan         Jr San Dimas            1:52.82    1:47.62         10  
       25.15    53.01  1:20.93  1:47.62                                    
 11 Kelvin Cao          So Rowland              1:52.00    1:50.04          8  
       25.54    52.73  1:20.82  1:50.04                                    
 12 Mathias Scarano     Sr Woodcrest Chr.       1:52.04    1:50.78          7  
       25.47    53.66  1:22.61  1:50.78                                    
 13 Angel Lira          Sr Downey               1:52.61    1:51.75          6  
       25.54    52.92  1:21.56  1:51.75                                    
 14 Armin Altemus       Sr Loma Linda Acade     1:53.46    1:52.14          5  
       26.33    54.72  1:23.46  1:52.14                                    
 15 Caleb Strong        Jr Maranatha            1:53.03    1:52.52          4  
       25.71    53.89  1:22.82  1:52.52                                    
 16 Carson Vogel        Jr Quartz Hill          1:54.38    1:53.20          3  
       24.80    53.32  1:22.92  1:53.20                                    
 17 Zachary Pashkutz    Sr Garden Grove         1:54.47    1:54.08          2  
       26.60    54.90  1:24.37  1:54.08                                    
 18 Christian Gonzalez  Jr Downey               1:51.44    1:54.46          1  
       25.36    53.49  1:23.46  1:54.46                                    
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 1:38.22   5/15/2015 Logan Hotchkiss, Malibu                    
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:33.26        2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
  State Auto: A 1:40.83                                                        
   State Con: B 1:43.32                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:38.63                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:40.34                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:04.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominic Falcon            Jr Ocean View           1:41.49    1:40.95B       
       23.64    49.19  1:15.16  1:40.95                                    
  2 Ethan Smith               So Vistamar             1:48.49    1:46.32        
       24.66    51.08  1:18.97  1:46.32                                    
  3 Lachlan Wappet            Sr Buckley              1:47.71    1:46.89        
       24.12    50.39  1:18.16  1:46.89                                    
  4 Michael Yeh               Jr Rowland              1:52.07    1:49.23        
       25.38    53.43  1:21.73  1:49.23                                    
  5 Cade Dady                 Jr San Dimas            1:48.02    1:49.38        
       25.26    53.21  1:21.77  1:49.38                                    
  6 Julian Villa              So Warren               1:49.37    1:49.42        
       25.61    53.44  1:21.65  1:49.42                                    
  7 Jonathan Villa            Sr Warren               1:47.21    1:50.04        
       25.48    53.43  1:21.95  1:50.04                                    
  8 Brent Nishioka            Sr Ocean View           1:51.86    1:51.10        
       25.95    54.17  1:22.66  1:51.10                                    
  9 Ian Padilla               Sr St Anthony           1:51.56    1:51.13        
       25.49    53.29  1:22.04  1:51.13                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Christian Gonzalez        Jr Downey               1:51.42    1:51.44        
       25.67    53.96  1:22.36  1:51.44                                    
 11 Kelvin Cao                So Rowland              1:54.58    1:52.00        
       25.91    53.93  1:22.81  1:52.00                                    
 12 Mathias Scarano           Sr Woodcrest Chr.       1:54.66    1:52.04        
       25.60    54.15  1:23.35  1:52.04                                    
 13 Angel Lira                Sr Downey               1:53.01    1:52.61        
       26.34    54.53  1:23.66  1:52.61                                    
 14 Parker Egan               Jr San Dimas            1:48.48    1:52.82        
       24.79    52.42  1:21.93  1:52.82                                    
 15 Caleb Strong              Jr Maranatha            1:52.17    1:53.03        
       25.89    54.01  1:23.45  1:53.03                                    
 16 Armin Altemus             Sr Loma Linda Acade     1:59.03    1:53.46        
       25.78    53.71  1:23.24  1:53.46                                    
 17 Carson Vogel              Jr Quartz Hill          1:59.31    1:54.38        
       25.35    54.19  1:24.16  1:54.38                                    
 18 Zachary Pashkutz          Sr Garden Grove         1:53.33    1:54.47        
       26.49    55.27  1:24.92  1:54.47                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Trevor Peterson           Sr Covina               1:55.91    1:54.80        
       26.94    56.29  1:25.87  1:54.80                                    
 20 Zach Sofai                Jr Katella              1:53.01    1:54.94        
       24.90    53.66  1:24.05  1:54.94                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Alistaire Martin          So Quartz Hill          1:56.31    1:55.21        
       26.81    55.94  1:26.06  1:55.21                                    
 22 Blake Yoho                Jr San Dimas            1:55.51    1:55.27        
       27.00    55.88  1:25.96  1:55.27                                    
 23 Allen Nguyen              Jr Bolsa Grande         1:55.00    1:55.86        
       26.58    55.18  1:25.09  1:55.86                                    
 24 Rafael Camacho            Fr Ramona               1:57.70    1:55.93        
       27.19    56.33  1:26.61  1:55.93                                    
 25 Ohaka Maung               Sr Rowland              1:55.82    1:56.20        
       26.82    56.97  1:26.81  1:56.20                                    
 26 Conor Dalton              Sr Don Lugo             1:56.42    1:57.05        
       26.41    54.96  1:25.86  1:57.05                                    
 27 James Desjarlals          Fr La Salle             1:58.41    1:58.00        
       26.62    57.30  1:28.13  1:58.00                                    
 28 Jacob Sallenbach          Fr Covina               1:57.75    1:58.80        
       28.11    58.64  1:28.77  1:58.80                                    
 29 Johnathan Khu             So Segerstrom           1:57.32    1:59.34        
       27.42    57.26  1:27.89  1:59.34                                    
 30 Jacob Cadenas             Sr La Sierra            1:59.31    1:59.92        
       27.39    57.19  1:28.32  1:59.92                                    
 31 Blake Pariseau            Sr Ocean View           1:57.18    2:00.56        
       26.62    57.42  1:29.30  2:00.56                                    
 32 Hank Cox                  Sr Patriot              1:59.34    2:01.00        
       27.05    56.34  1:27.64  2:01.00                                    
 33 Logan Sobiesiak           Fr Alta Loma            1:57.91    2:01.20        
       26.88    56.80  1:28.72  2:01.20                                    
 34 Leo Pena                  Jr Jurupa Valley        1:59.52    2:01.40        
       26.73    56.71  1:29.36  2:01.40                                    
 35 Hayden Miller             So Don Lugo             1:59.28    2:01.74        
       26.60    57.00  1:29.01  2:01.74                                    
 36 Jeffery Kobus             So Ramona               1:58.40    2:03.78        
       29.21  1:00.04  1:32.48  2:03.78                                    
 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 4:27.45   5/15/2015 Logan Hotchkiss, Malibu                    
Nat'l HS Rec: * 4:12.87        2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
  State Auto: A 4:34.85                                                        
   State Con: B 4:40.69                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 4:29.04                                                        
     AA Cons: # 4:33.61                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  5:45.00
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Dominic Falcon      Jr Ocean View           4:32.49    4:32.83#        22  
       24.47    51.47  1:18.68  1:46.07  2:13.59  2:41.25  3:09.26  3:37.44
     4:05.91  4:32.83                                                      
  2 Jonathan Villa      Sr Warren               4:54.24    4:50.74         19  
       25.93    54.33  1:23.74  1:53.21  2:23.12  2:53.09  3:22.55  3:52.06
     4:21.82  4:50.74                                                      
  3 Mathias Scarano     Sr Woodcrest Chr.       4:55.89    4:54.63         18  
       26.18    54.98  1:24.60  1:54.97  2:25.36  2:55.61  3:25.75  3:55.82
     4:25.53  4:54.63                                                      
  4 Parker Egan         Jr San Dimas            4:59.60    4:55.74         17  
       26.50    55.94  1:26.22  1:56.70  2:27.31  2:57.89  3:28.08  3:58.40
     4:28.78  4:55.74                                                      
  5 Tomas Marquez       Fr Downey               4:56.73    4:56.55         16  
       26.39    55.70  1:25.55  1:55.46  2:25.48  2:55.67  3:25.98  3:56.26
     4:26.55  4:56.55                                                      
  6 Joshua Guzman       Sr Warren               5:01.51    4:59.16         15  
       26.85    56.25  1:26.45  1:56.88  2:27.87  2:58.51  3:28.91  3:58.80
     4:29.68  4:59.16                                                      
  7 Angel Gonzalez      Fr Mary Star            4:57.51    5:02.29         14  
       27.10    56.50  1:26.36  1:56.90  2:27.42  2:57.96  3:28.90  4:00.02
     4:31.38  5:02.29                                                      
  8 Angel Lira          Sr Downey               5:01.77    5:07.06         13  
       26.82    56.37  1:27.03  1:57.95  2:29.12  3:00.47  3:32.29  4:04.59
     4:36.79  5:07.06                                                      
  9 Kelvin Cao          So Rowland              5:04.65    5:08.68         12  
       26.95    56.16  1:26.42  1:57.74  2:29.34  3:01.15  3:33.20  4:05.10
     4:37.42  5:08.68                                                      
B - Final
 10 Ohaka Maung         Sr Rowland              5:12.83    5:07.13         10  
       27.60    57.59  1:28.44  1:59.56  2:30.82  3:02.61  3:34.41  4:06.35
     4:37.96  5:07.13                                                      
 11 Zachary Pashkutz    Sr Garden Grove         5:07.99    5:07.39          8  
       27.02    56.85  1:26.99  1:57.16  2:27.97  2:59.79  3:31.12  4:02.62
     4:35.08  5:07.39                                                      
 12 Jacob Sallenbach    Fr Covina               5:06.82    5:09.38          7  
       28.06    58.93  1:30.25  2:01.71  2:33.15  3:04.71  3:36.11  4:07.27
     4:38.70  5:09.38                                                      
 13 Caleb Strong        Jr Maranatha            5:04.83    5:11.29          6  
       27.32    57.24  1:28.17  1:59.44  2:31.31  3:03.31  3:35.54  4:07.44
     4:39.46  5:11.29                                                      
 14 Alistaire Martin    So Quartz Hill          5:11.42    5:13.19          5  
       27.15    57.63  1:28.92  2:00.74  2:33.03  3:05.27  3:37.56  4:10.20
     4:42.76  5:13.19                                                      
 15 Blake Pariseau      Sr Ocean View           5:14.85    5:13.71          4  
       26.24    56.91  1:28.87  2:01.05  2:33.71  3:05.92  3:38.45  4:11.80
     4:44.02  5:13.71                                                      
 16 Jesus Murguia       Jr Downey               5:18.75    5:18.41          3  
       27.93    58.36  1:29.71  2:01.30  2:33.54  3:06.07  3:39.22  4:12.72
     4:46.17  5:18.41                                                      
 17 William Boyd        Jr Ocean View           5:23.52    5:26.06          2  
       27.90    58.48  1:30.23  2:02.96  2:37.54  3:11.41  3:45.83  4:20.02
     4:53.44  5:26.06                                                      
 18 Rafael Camacho      Fr Ramona               5:23.34    5:30.14          1  
       27.19    57.89  1:30.91  2:04.15  2:38.27  3:12.68  3:47.47  4:22.53
     4:57.81  5:30.14                                                      
 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 4:27.45   5/15/2015 Logan Hotchkiss, Malibu                    
Nat'l HS Rec: * 4:12.87        2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
  State Auto: A 4:34.85                                                        
   State Con: B 4:40.69                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 4:29.04                                                        
     AA Cons: # 4:33.61                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  5:45.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominic Falcon            Jr Ocean View           4:35.79    4:32.49#       
       24.94    52.33  1:19.93  1:47.66  2:15.24  2:42.81  3:10.72  3:38.48
     4:06.11  4:32.49                                                      
  2 Jonathan Villa            Sr Warren               4:49.42    4:54.24        
       26.49    55.71  1:25.42  1:55.20  2:25.11  2:55.83  3:26.28  3:56.35
     4:25.55  4:54.24                                                      
  3 Mathias Scarano           Sr Woodcrest Chr.       5:04.19    4:55.89        
       26.54    55.63  1:25.32  1:55.52  2:25.82  2:56.29  3:26.44  3:57.00
     4:26.77  4:55.89                                                      
  4 Tomas Marquez             Fr Downey               5:05.01    4:56.73        
       26.44    55.74  1:25.95  1:56.11  2:25.95  2:55.78  3:25.91  3:56.48
     4:26.84  4:56.73                                                      
  5 Angel Gonzalez            Fr Mary Star            5:11.43    4:57.51        
       26.99    56.03  1:25.91  1:55.66  2:25.87  2:56.30  3:26.60  3:57.21
     4:27.83  4:57.51                                                      
  6 Parker Egan               Jr San Dimas            4:58.36    4:59.60        
       26.86    56.04  1:26.28  1:57.18  2:28.34  3:00.24  3:30.66  4:00.21
     4:30.54  4:59.60                                                      
  7 Joshua Guzman             Sr Warren               5:12.57    5:01.51        
       27.75    57.52  1:28.17  1:58.88  2:30.09  3:00.65  3:30.85  4:01.72
     4:32.15  5:01.51                                                      
  8 Angel Lira                Sr Downey               5:06.06    5:01.77        
       27.44    56.96  1:27.25  1:58.05  2:29.20  3:00.25  3:31.15  4:01.91
     4:32.50  5:01.77                                                      
  9 Kelvin Cao                So Rowland              5:11.44    5:04.65        
       27.00    56.26  1:26.54  1:57.71  2:28.77  2:59.89  3:31.16  4:02.61
     4:34.05  5:04.65                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Caleb Strong              Jr Maranatha            5:07.01    5:04.83        
       26.67    56.27  1:26.84  1:57.71  2:29.22  3:00.00  3:31.74  4:03.00
     4:33.94  5:04.83                                                      
 11 Jacob Sallenbach          Fr Covina               5:09.04    5:06.82        
       28.19    58.85  1:29.89  2:01.13  2:32.33  3:03.37  3:34.44  4:05.64
     4:36.57  5:06.82                                                      
 12 Zachary Pashkutz          Sr Garden Grove         5:09.15    5:07.99        
       26.89    55.74  1:26.13  1:57.10  2:28.51  3:00.25  3:31.46  4:03.21
     4:35.97  5:07.99                                                      
 13 Alistaire Martin          So Quartz Hill          5:15.67    5:11.42        
       27.54    57.93  1:29.01  2:00.87  2:32.84  3:05.01  3:37.49  4:09.44
     4:41.21  5:11.42                                                      
 14 Ohaka Maung               Sr Rowland              5:16.60    5:12.83        
       28.10    58.70  1:30.09  2:01.31  2:33.58  3:05.89  3:37.99  4:10.46
     4:42.39  5:12.83                                                      
 15 Blake Pariseau            Sr Ocean View           5:16.24    5:14.85        
       26.48    56.82  1:28.04  2:00.38  2:33.00  3:05.69  3:38.56  4:11.38
     4:44.18  5:14.85                                                      
 16 Jesus Murguia             Jr Downey               5:21.04    5:18.75        
       28.63  1:00.12  1:32.13  2:04.49  2:36.93  3:09.91  3:43.31  4:15.99
     4:48.16  5:18.75                                                      
 17 Rafael Camacho            Fr Ramona               5:30.62    5:23.34        
       27.74    58.27  1:30.60  2:03.69  2:37.04  3:10.49  3:44.02  4:17.97
     4:52.14  5:23.34                                                      
 18 William Boyd              Jr Ocean View           5:23.64    5:23.52        
       28.32    59.64  1:31.69  2:04.29  2:38.01  3:11.02  3:44.76  4:18.65
     4:51.86  5:23.52                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Victor Leung              So Rowland              5:27.38    5:25.80        
       29.11  1:00.39  1:32.68  2:05.64  2:38.83  3:12.58  3:45.96  4:19.73
     4:53.62  5:25.80                                                      
 20 Hayden Miller             So Don Lugo             5:24.63    5:26.44        
       27.92    58.99  1:31.43  2:04.95  2:38.76  3:12.15  3:45.61  4:19.56
     4:53.70  5:26.44                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Joshua Tse                Fr Rowland              5:25.11    5:27.13        
       28.52  1:00.09  1:31.51  2:04.15  2:37.55  3:11.18  3:45.83  4:19.72
     4:53.97  5:27.13                                                      
 22 Ryan Fly                  Sr Carpinteria          5:33.24    5:27.51        
       28.15    58.88  1:30.99  2:04.13  2:38.18  3:12.80  3:48.37  4:22.59
     4:56.42  5:27.51                                                      
 23 Cameron Bensing-Ruiz      Sr Alta Loma            5:38.81    5:29.12        
       28.45  1:00.93  1:34.07  2:07.60  2:42.08  3:16.74  3:50.32  4:24.04
     4:56.93  5:29.12                                                      
 24 Alec Perales              Jr Hillcrest            5:32.79    5:30.84        
       29.33  1:01.28  1:33.92  2:07.68  2:41.06  3:14.79  3:49.02  4:24.03
     4:58.29  5:30.84                                                      
 25 Conor Dalton              Sr Don Lugo             5:24.24    5:31.36        
       27.84    58.17  1:29.41  2:01.92  2:35.72  3:10.44  3:46.36  4:22.54
     4:58.27  5:31.36                                                      
 26 Hank Cox                  Sr Patriot              5:32.10    5:31.41        
       27.88    58.78  1:31.08  2:04.20  2:38.95  3:13.85  3:48.90  4:23.54
     4:58.43  5:31.41                                                      
 27 David Tonne               So Downey               5:35.89    5:33.08        
       29.27  1:03.15  1:38.47  2:12.82  2:47.10  3:20.97  3:55.86  4:30.49
     5:03.47  5:33.08                                                      
 28 Phi-Ho To                 So Katella              5:32.34    5:35.58        
       30.17  1:02.82  1:36.46  2:10.69  2:45.02  3:19.60  3:53.93  4:28.57
     5:02.78  5:35.58                                                      
 29 Howard Trinh              So Garden Grove         5:33.42    5:37.17        
       30.32  1:03.32  1:37.23  2:11.08  2:45.51  3:19.80  3:54.70  4:29.85
     5:04.83  5:37.17                                                      
 30 Lalo Pineda               So Magnolia             5:35.25    5:37.28        
       30.07  1:03.44  1:38.29  2:12.25  2:48.10  3:23.14  3:58.36  4:33.59
     5:07.36  5:37.28                                                      
 31 Gadiel Garcia             So Segerstrom           5:30.67    5:37.53        
       28.87  1:00.64  1:34.36  2:09.10  2:43.70  3:20.03  3:55.93  4:30.60
     5:05.10  5:37.53                                                      
 32 Aaron Coates              Sr Maranatha            5:35.23    5:37.66        
       27.97    59.07  1:31.93  2:05.33  2:39.59  3:14.85  3:50.40  4:26.59
     5:03.16  5:37.66                                                      
 33 Adrian Vazquez            Jr Katella              5:37.05    5:37.74        
       31.00  1:03.87  1:38.29  2:13.26  2:48.33  3:23.91  3:59.05  4:33.25
     5:06.98  5:37.74                                                      
 34 Juan Gonzalez             Sr Katella              5:30.24    5:38.27        
       28.59  1:00.52  1:33.60  2:07.48  2:41.74  3:17.45  3:53.24  4:28.75
     5:04.84  5:38.27                                                      
 35 Trevor Kneer              So Quartz Hill          5:37.57    5:39.95        
       30.35  1:03.43  1:38.25  2:12.68  2:47.79  3:22.87  3:57.74  4:32.79
     5:06.93  5:39.95                                                      
 36 Aldo Ibarra               Jr Los Amigos           5:38.05    5:55.34        
       29.87  1:03.67  1:38.73  2:15.27  2:52.04  3:28.55  4:05.90  4:43.74
     5:20.95  5:55.34                                                      
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 49.42   5/12/2017 James Torrez, La Salle                       
Nat'l HS Rec: * 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles (FL)                     
  State Auto: A 51.27                                                          
   State Con: B 52.91                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 49.66                                                          
     AA Cons: # 50.86                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:06.00
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 James Torrez        Sr La Salle               51.32      51.10A        22  
       24.85    51.10                                                      
  2 Aidan Mojica        Sr Notre Dame-Riv         54.91      54.63         19  
       26.30    54.63                                                      
  3 Lachlan Wappet      Sr Buckley                55.16      54.88         18  
       26.10    54.88                                                      
  4 Trevor Taylor       Sr Quartz Hill            56.28      55.30         17  
       26.91    55.30                                                      
  5 Roland Fisher       So Gahr                   54.71      55.59         16  
       26.94    55.59                                                      
  6 Brent Nishioka      Sr Ocean View             55.70      56.08         15  
       27.00    56.08                                                      
  7 Michael Yeh         Jr Rowland                55.42      56.47         14  
       27.09    56.47                                                      
  8 William Ku          Sr Rowland                57.51      57.84         13  
       27.74    57.84                                                      
  9 Joshua Guzman       Sr Warren                 58.12      58.13         12  
       27.94    58.13                                                      
B - Final
 10 Lorenzo Edwards     So Warren                 58.87      58.67         10  
       28.53    58.67                                                      
 11 Noam Haykeen        Sr de Toledo              58.36      59.33          8  
       28.53    59.33                                                      
 12 Tanner Williamson   So Highland               58.92      59.56          7  
       28.47    59.56                                                      
 13 Jake Ratana         So Loma Linda Acade       58.43      59.94          6  
       28.62    59.94                                                      
 14 Joshuah Ramirez     Jr Quartz Hill          1:01.25    1:00.87          5  
       28.72  1:00.87                                                      
 15 Alex Planovoy       Fr Buckley              1:01.26    1:01.03          4  
       29.40  1:01.03                                                      
 16 Jordan Perez        Jr Carpinteria            59.94    1:01.33          3  
       29.27  1:01.33                                                      
 17 Patrick Melia       Fr Bishop Montgomer     1:00.38    1:01.37          2  
       29.38  1:01.37                                                      
 18 Michael Rossi       So Buckley              1:00.02    1:01.69          1  
       28.99  1:01.69                                                      
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 49.42   5/12/2017 James Torrez, La Salle                       
Nat'l HS Rec: * 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles (FL)                     
  State Auto: A 51.27                                                          
   State Con: B 52.91                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 49.66                                                          
     AA Cons: # 50.86                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:06.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James Torrez              Sr La Salle               54.02      51.32B       
       24.67    51.32                                                      
  2 Roland Fisher             So Gahr                   54.87      54.71        
       26.66    54.71                                                      
  3 Aidan Mojica              Sr Notre Dame-Riv         54.64      54.91        
       26.52    54.91                                                      
  4 Lachlan Wappet            Sr Buckley                54.51      55.16        
       26.54    55.16                                                      
  5 Michael Yeh               Jr Rowland                57.10      55.42        
       27.14    55.42                                                      
  6 Brent Nishioka            Sr Ocean View             56.17      55.70        
       27.00    55.70                                                      
  7 Trevor Taylor             Sr Quartz Hill            54.97      56.28        
       27.01    56.28                                                      
  8 William Ku                Sr Rowland              1:01.24      57.51        
       27.87    57.51                                                      
  9 Joshua Guzman             Sr Warren               1:00.41      58.12        
       28.07    58.12                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Noam Haykeen              Sr de Toledo              59.81      58.36        
       27.92    58.36                                                      
 11 Jake Ratana               So Loma Linda Acade       58.71      58.43        
       27.86    58.43                                                      
 12 Lorenzo Edwards           So Warren                 58.84      58.87        
       28.46    58.87                                                      
 13 Tanner Williamson         So Highland             1:02.02      58.92        
       28.83    58.92                                                      
 14 Jordan Perez              Jr Carpinteria          1:01.52      59.94        
       28.92    59.94                                                      
 15 Michael Rossi             So Buckley              1:00.53    1:00.02        
       28.53  1:00.02                                                      
 16 Patrick Melia             Fr Bishop Montgomer     1:02.43    1:00.38        
       29.41  1:00.38                                                      
 17 Joshuah Ramirez           Jr Quartz Hill          1:01.06    1:01.25        
       29.53  1:01.25                                                      
 18 Alex Planovoy             Fr Buckley              1:03.22    1:01.26        
       28.93  1:01.26                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Logan Garcia              Fr Alta Loma            1:01.20    1:01.29        
       29.62  1:01.29                                                      
 20 Nicolas Reep              So San Dimas            1:02.52    1:01.62        
       29.84  1:01.62                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Ryan Bradley              Fr Maranatha            1:03.83    1:01.89        
       29.76  1:01.89                                                      
 22 Johnathan Khu             So Segerstrom           1:01.21    1:02.05        
       29.50  1:02.05                                                      
 23 Nick Canton               Sr Edgewood             1:04.63    1:02.17        
       29.71  1:02.17                                                      
 24 Andrew Vass               Fr Quartz Hill          1:02.10    1:02.53        
       30.21  1:02.53                                                      
 25 Jefferson Nguyen          Sr Garden Grove         1:02.98    1:02.83        
       30.59  1:02.83                                                      
 26 Alvin Chang               Sr Rowland              1:03.15    1:03.17        
       31.24  1:03.17                                                      
 27 Scotty Barnard            Sr Antelope Valley      1:04.11    1:03.35        
       30.24  1:03.35                                                      
 28 Gaddiel Gil               Jr Paramount            1:03.40    1:03.49        
       30.30  1:03.49                                                      
 29 Miguel Miranda            Jr Rancho Alamitos      1:05.53    1:03.59        
       30.34  1:03.59                                                      
 30 Sebastian Trebles         So Santa Paula          1:04.88    1:03.63        
       31.22  1:03.63                                                      
 31 Blake Yoho                Jr San Dimas            1:03.40    1:03.89        
       31.39  1:03.89                                                      
 32 Lalo Pineda               So Magnolia             1:03.21    1:03.92        
       31.85  1:03.92                                                      
 33 Armando Rodriguez         Jr Los Amigos           1:04.57    1:05.09        
       32.05  1:05.09                                                      
 34 Omar Manriquez            Sr Katella              1:05.00    1:05.23        
       31.74  1:05.23                                                      
 35 Jack Pluhar               Jr Katella              1:02.62    1:05.34        
       32.12  1:05.34                                                      
 36 Jeffery Kobus             So Ramona               1:04.94    1:05.83        
       32.15  1:05.83                                                      
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 54.89   5/13/2016 Edgar Chin, Fairmont                         
Nat'l HS Rec: * 52.65        2016 Chandler Bray, Avon (IN)                     
  State Auto: A 57.61                                                          
   State Con: B 59.19                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 56.00                                                          
     AA Cons: # 57.27                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:12.00
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Jacob Rudner        Sr de Toledo              59.67      59.38         22  
       28.06    59.38                                                      
  2 Nathan Lopez        Jr Downey               1:02.71    1:02.94         19  
       28.99  1:02.94                                                      
  3 Nicholas Billmire   Sr Quartz Hill          1:02.75    1:03.12         18  
       29.47  1:03.12                                                      
  4 Jason Ku            Sr Rowland              1:04.01    1:03.92         17  
       29.55  1:03.92                                                      
  5 Robert Mihailescu   Jr Garden Grove         1:03.61    1:03.93         16  
       29.64  1:03.93                                                      
  6 Preston Bonadiman   Jr Aquinas              1:00.59    1:04.00         15  
       28.73  1:04.00                                                      
  7 Nico Falcon         Jr Ocean View           1:03.81    1:04.04         14  
       29.54  1:04.04                                                      
  8 Brady Boyde         Sr San Dimas            1:03.92    1:04.05         13  
       29.81  1:04.05                                                      
  9 Norman Preciado     Sr Montclair            1:03.68    1:04.44         12  
       29.84  1:04.44                                                      
B - Final
 10 Nicolas Kohl        Jr Maranatha            1:04.64    1:03.82         10  
       30.13  1:03.82                                                      
 11 Edson Alvarado      Jr Warren               1:04.48    1:03.83          8  
       29.46  1:03.83                                                      
 12 Joshua Tse          Fr Rowland              1:05.66    1:04.76          7  
       30.39  1:04.76                                                      
 13 Joey Packard        Jr San Dimas            1:04.51    1:04.78          6  
       30.25  1:04.78                                                      
 14 Victor Leung        So Rowland              1:05.79    1:05.21          5  
       30.97  1:05.21                                                      
 15 Anthony Lam         Sr Rowland              1:05.16    1:05.71          4  
       30.32  1:05.71                                                      
 16 Andrew Bender       Fr Alta Loma            1:04.76    1:05.94          3  
       30.17  1:05.94                                                      
 17 Werner Rosales      Sr Downey               1:05.20    1:06.18          2  
       30.62  1:06.18                                                      
 18 William Perez       Jr Katella              1:04.90    1:06.23          1  
       31.11  1:06.23                                                      
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 54.89   5/13/2016 Edgar Chin, Fairmont                         
Nat'l HS Rec: * 52.65        2016 Chandler Bray, Avon (IN)                     
  State Auto: A 57.61                                                          
   State Con: B 59.19                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 56.00                                                          
     AA Cons: # 57.27                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:12.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacob Rudner              Sr de Toledo            1:00.71      59.67        
       28.30    59.67                                                      
  2 Preston Bonadiman         Jr Aquinas              1:02.51    1:00.59        
       28.75  1:00.59                                                      
  3 Nathan Lopez              Jr Downey               1:02.60    1:02.71        
       29.39  1:02.71                                                      
  4 Nicholas Billmire         Sr Quartz Hill          1:03.60    1:02.75        
       29.45  1:02.75                                                      
  5 Robert Mihailescu         Jr Garden Grove         1:03.24    1:03.61        
       29.91  1:03.61                                                      
  6 Norman Preciado           Sr Montclair            1:05.26    1:03.68        
       29.86  1:03.68                                                      
  7 Nico Falcon               Jr Ocean View           1:04.33    1:03.81        
       29.70  1:03.81                                                      
  8 Brady Boyde               Sr San Dimas            1:03.50    1:03.92        
       29.68  1:03.92                                                      
  9 Jason Ku                  Sr Rowland              1:04.49    1:04.01        
       29.89  1:04.01                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Edson Alvarado            Jr Warren               1:03.93    1:04.48        
       30.29  1:04.48                                                      
 11 Joey Packard              Jr San Dimas            1:04.49    1:04.51        
       30.57  1:04.51                                                      
 12 Nicolas Kohl              Jr Maranatha            1:04.67    1:04.64        
       30.44  1:04.64                                                      
 13 Andrew Bender             Fr Alta Loma            1:04.21    1:04.76        
       29.87  1:04.76                                                      
 14 William Perez             Jr Katella              1:05.94    1:04.90        
       30.74  1:04.90                                                      
 15 Anthony Lam               Sr Rowland              1:05.52    1:05.16        
       30.38  1:05.16                                                      
 16 Werner Rosales            Sr Downey               1:05.32    1:05.20        
       30.27  1:05.20                                                      
 17 Joshua Tse                Fr Rowland              1:05.94    1:05.66        
       30.97  1:05.66                                                      
 18 Victor Leung              So Rowland              1:07.06    1:05.79        
       31.15  1:05.79                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Christopher Caram         Jr Quartz Hill          1:06.83    1:05.88        
       31.22  1:05.88                                                      
 20 Ethan Paguyo              Sr Savanna              1:05.35    1:06.05        
       30.84  1:06.05                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Ben Nance                 So San Dimas            1:08.77    1:06.23        
       31.77  1:06.23                                                      
 22 Andrew Lee                Fr La Salle             1:07.17    1:06.63        
       31.01  1:06.63                                                      
 23 Connor Perkins            Jr Notre Dame-Riv       1:07.84    1:06.85        
       31.23  1:06.85                                                      
 24 Jefferson Gonzalez        Sr Paramount            1:07.05    1:06.90        
       31.58  1:06.90                                                      
 25 Joseph Lozano             Jr Ramona               1:07.54    1:07.04        
       31.48  1:07.04                                                      
 26 Eduardo Hernandez         So Paramount            1:07.54    1:07.42        
       31.18  1:07.42                                                      
 27 Carlos-David Cazares      Jr Rancho Alamitos      1:07.24    1:07.59        
       31.70  1:07.59                                                      
 28 Nils Heinstedt            Sr Maranatha            1:07.18    1:07.89        
       32.07  1:07.89                                                      
 29 Anh Nguyen                So Santa Ana Valley     1:07.92    1:09.03        
       32.51  1:09.03                                                      
 30 Elliot Choi               Sr Buckley              1:09.32    1:09.91        
       32.84  1:09.91                                                      
 31 Munind He                 So Hillcrest            1:10.11    1:10.14        
       32.77  1:10.14                                                      
 32 Andrew Choi               So Buckley              1:10.11    1:10.35        
       32.61  1:10.35                                                      
 33 Long Nguyen               So Katella              1:10.19    1:10.48        
       33.32  1:10.48                                                      
 34 Edward Benavidez          Sr Paramount            1:08.75    1:10.83        
       32.81  1:10.83                                                      
 35 Zachary Shin              Jr Gahr                 1:08.20    1:10.91        
       33.92  1:10.91                                                      
 36 Andrew Pham               Sr Garden Grove         1:10.12    1:11.92        
       33.05  1:11.92                                                      
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 49.47   5/15/2015 Angel Alcala, Cerritos                       
Nat'l HS Rec: * 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles (FL)                
  State Auto: A 50.02                                                          
   State Con: B 51.62                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 49.06                                                          
     AA Cons: # 50.07                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.00
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 James Torrez        Sr La Salle               51.08      50.70B        22  
       23.76    50.70                                                      
  2 Ethan Smith         So Vistamar               52.82      52.63         19  
       25.03    52.63                                                      
  3 Hunter Savard       Jr Katella                53.65      53.90         18  
       24.66    53.90                                                      
  4 Joshua Lomeli       Sr Alta Loma              52.95      53.91         17  
       24.71    53.91                                                      
  5 Bradley Vargas      Jr Western Chr            53.41      54.47         16  
       25.02    54.47                                                      
  6 Nathaniel Feinstei  Jr Buckley                54.66      54.97         15  
       25.08    54.97                                                      
  7 Julian Villa        So Warren                 54.73      54.99         14  
       26.18    54.99                                                      
  8 Asher Kocalis       Jr San Dimas              55.53      55.31         13  
       25.92    55.31                                                      
  9 Andrew Cabrera      Sr Downey                 55.63      55.56         12  
       25.49    55.56                                                      
B - Final
 10 Trevor Taylor       Sr Quartz Hill            56.10      55.46         10  
       25.59    55.46                                                      
 11 Luka Samardzija     Fr Loma Linda Acade       56.01      55.79          8  
       25.54    55.79                                                      
 12 Zachary Hesse       Sr Bishop Amat            56.32      55.82          7  
       26.37    55.82                                                      
 13 Noam Haykeen        Sr de Toledo              55.69      56.33          6  
       26.07    56.33                                                      
 14 Luis Gonzalez       So Warren                 56.68      56.75          5  
       26.58    56.75                                                      
 15 Humberto Banuelos   Sr Downey                 56.27      57.52          4  
       26.36    57.52                                                      
 16 Nils Heinstedt      Sr Maranatha              56.63      57.57          3  
       26.69    57.57                                                      
 17 Giancarlo Michael   Sr Quartz Hill            56.67      57.59          2  
       25.90    57.59                                                      
 18 Andy Pham           Jr Katella                57.19      57.96          1  
       26.13    57.96                                                      
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 49.47   5/15/2015 Angel Alcala, Cerritos                       
Nat'l HS Rec: * 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles (FL)                
  State Auto: A 50.02                                                          
   State Con: B 51.62                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 49.06                                                          
     AA Cons: # 50.07                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James Torrez              Sr La Salle               53.09      51.08B       
       23.81    51.08                                                      
  2 Ethan Smith               So Vistamar               54.92      52.82        
       24.53    52.82                                                      
  3 Joshua Lomeli             Sr Alta Loma              54.51      52.95        
       24.63    52.95                                                      
  4 Bradley Vargas            Jr Western Chr            54.41      53.41        
       24.96    53.41                                                      
  5 Hunter Savard             Jr Katella                55.13      53.65        
       24.52    53.65                                                      
  6 Nathaniel Feinstein       Jr Buckley                55.11      54.66        
       25.01    54.66                                                      
  7 Julian Villa              So Warren                 55.68      54.73        
       26.04    54.73                                                      
  8 Asher Kocalis             Jr San Dimas              54.76      55.53        
       26.45    55.53                                                      
  9 Andrew Cabrera            Sr Downey                 56.22      55.63        
       25.46    55.63                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Noam Haykeen              Sr de Toledo              55.39      55.69        
       25.97    55.69                                                      
 11 Luka Samardzija           Fr Loma Linda Acade       55.74      56.01        
       25.95    56.01                                                      
 12 Trevor Taylor             Sr Quartz Hill            55.37      56.10        
       26.20    56.10                                                      
 13 Humberto Banuelos         Sr Downey                 56.45      56.27        
       25.93    56.27                                                      
 14 Zachary Hesse             Sr Bishop Amat            56.12      56.32        
       26.16    56.32                                                      
 15 Nils Heinstedt            Sr Maranatha              57.18      56.63        
       26.17    56.63                                                      
 16 Giancarlo Michael         Sr Quartz Hill            59.36      56.67        
       25.85    56.67                                                      
 17 Luis Gonzalez             So Warren                 56.33      56.68        
       26.40    56.68                                                      
 18 Andy Pham                 Jr Katella                56.42      57.19        
       26.08    57.19                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wynn Louncharnsanti       Sr Rowland                56.88      57.22        
       26.46    57.22                                                      
 20 Jason Weiss               Jr Vistamar               58.70      57.24        
       27.03    57.24                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Leonel Leon               So Knight                 57.46      57.28        
       25.69    57.28                                                      
 22 Spencer Whitman           Jr Rancho Alamitos        59.38      57.55        
       26.21    57.55                                                      
 23 Elliot Choi               Sr Buckley                56.42      57.59        
       26.66    57.59                                                      
 24 Jairo Lopez               So Montclair              58.02      58.01        
       27.18    58.01                                                      
 25 Howard Trinh              So Garden Grove           59.46      58.27        
       27.37    58.27                                                      
 26 Garren Lee                So Wilson-Hacienda        58.51      58.44        
       27.37    58.44                                                      
 27 Austin Garcia             So Paramount              58.80      58.62        
       27.55    58.62                                                      
 28 David Tonne               So Downey                 59.71      58.65        
       27.32    58.65                                                      
 29 Cameron Vu                Fr Segerstrom             58.64      58.76        
       26.37    58.76                                                      
 30 Adam Miller               Jr St Anthony             59.14      59.14        
       26.96    59.14                                                      
 31 Christopher Carrillo      So Warren                 59.98      59.24        
       27.78    59.24                                                      
 32 Cristian Gonzalez         Sr Sierra Vista           59.29      59.62        
       27.46    59.62                                                      
 33 Peter Carlson             Sr Ocean View             59.18      59.88        
       27.32    59.88                                                      
 34 Anh Nguyen                So Santa Ana Valley       59.70    1:00.07        
       27.23  1:00.07                                                      
 35 Jake Ratana               So Loma Linda Acade       58.97    1:00.43        
       27.27  1:00.43                                                      
 36 Jonard Arcena             Sr Summit                 59.25    1:02.21        
       26.13  1:02.21                                                      
 
Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 1:51.13        2012 Eugene Tee, St. Monica                     
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey (PA)                  
  State Auto: A 1:53.31                                                        
   State Con: B 1:55.82                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:49.83                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:51.96                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:22.50
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Aidan Mojica        Sr Notre Dame-Riv       2:01.19    2:00.19         22  
       25.51    55.59  1:32.98  2:00.19                                    
  2 Jacob Rudner        Sr de Toledo            2:01.02    2:00.46         19  
       26.06    57.58  1:32.46  2:00.46                                    
  3 Tomas Marquez       Fr Downey               2:00.24    2:00.74         18  
       26.36    56.39  1:32.06  2:00.74                                    
  4 William Ku          Sr Rowland              2:04.47    2:02.62         17  
       26.17    56.63  1:33.14  2:02.62                                    
  5 Roland Fisher       So Gahr                 2:01.77    2:03.68         16  
       25.58    55.11  1:34.23  2:03.68                                    
  6 Bradley Vargas      Jr Western Chr          2:01.91    2:04.06         15  
       25.29    57.58  1:34.32  2:04.06                                    
  7 Derek Chen          Jr La Salle             2:04.97    2:04.37         14  
       25.41    57.34  1:34.34  2:04.37                                    
  8 Nathan Lopez        Jr Downey               2:05.49    2:05.92         13  
       26.94    59.68  1:36.19  2:05.92                                    
  9 Angel Gonzalez      Fr Mary Star            2:04.95    2:07.37         12  
       27.39    59.78  1:37.61  2:07.37                                    
B - Final
 10 Jason Ku            Sr Rowland              2:06.71    2:02.31         10  
       26.74    59.19  1:33.30  2:02.31                                    
 11 Brady Boyde         Sr San Dimas            2:06.08    2:04.52          8  
       25.26    57.56  1:33.57  2:04.52                                    
 12 Andrew Lee          Fr La Salle             2:05.62    2:05.37          7  
       27.16    59.11  1:35.47  2:05.37                                    
 13 Edson Alvarado      Jr Warren               2:08.29    2:08.41          6  
       27.21  1:00.78  1:38.87  2:08.41                                    
 14 Zachary Hesse       Sr Bishop Amat          2:08.33    2:08.77          5  
       27.09    58.88  1:38.27  2:08.77                                    
 15 Asher Kocalis       Jr San Dimas            2:06.58    2:09.77          4  
       26.04    59.98  1:39.21  2:09.77                                    
 16 Luis Gonzalez       So Warren               2:09.25    2:09.88          3  
       27.58  1:00.87  1:40.82  2:09.88                                    
 17 Lorenzo Edwards     So Warren               2:09.17    2:10.29          2  
       27.40  1:00.76  1:40.26  2:10.29                                    
 18 Tanner Williamson   So Highland             2:08.77    2:10.71          1  
       27.23  1:00.02  1:40.00  2:10.71                                    
 
Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 1:51.13        2012 Eugene Tee, St. Monica                     
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey (PA)                  
  State Auto: A 1:53.31                                                        
   State Con: B 1:55.82                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:49.83                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:51.96                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:22.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tomas Marquez             Fr Downey               2:05.97    2:00.24        
       26.53    56.73  1:32.70  2:00.24                                    
  2 Jacob Rudner              Sr de Toledo            2:02.27    2:01.02        
       25.77    57.55  1:31.56  2:01.02                                    
  3 Aidan Mojica              Sr Notre Dame-Riv       2:01.02    2:01.19        
       25.74    56.14  1:33.54  2:01.19                                    
  4 Roland Fisher             So Gahr                 2:02.27    2:01.77        
       25.75    55.23  1:33.03  2:01.77                                    
  5 Bradley Vargas            Jr Western Chr          2:01.82    2:01.91        
       25.34    56.57  1:32.70  2:01.91                                    
  6 William Ku                Sr Rowland              2:08.25    2:04.47        
       27.26    58.99  1:35.28  2:04.47                                    
  7 Angel Gonzalez            Fr Mary Star            2:10.97    2:04.95        
       27.67    59.77  1:36.15  2:04.95                                    
  8 Derek Chen                Jr La Salle             2:07.21    2:04.97        
       25.87    58.21  1:36.32  2:04.97                                    
  9 Nathan Lopez              Jr Downey               2:02.79    2:05.49        
       27.00  1:00.21  1:36.17  2:05.49                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Andrew Lee                Fr La Salle             2:08.57    2:05.62        
       27.00  1:00.00  1:36.32  2:05.62                                    
 11 Brady Boyde               Sr San Dimas            2:04.55    2:06.08        
       26.10    59.05  1:35.76  2:06.08                                    
 12 Asher Kocalis             Jr San Dimas            2:08.88    2:06.58        
       26.17  1:00.28  1:37.67  2:06.58                                    
 13 Jason Ku                  Sr Rowland              2:06.33    2:06.71        
       27.33  1:00.60  1:36.47  2:06.71                                    
 14 Edson Alvarado            Jr Warren               2:08.22    2:08.29        
       26.55  1:00.16  1:38.35  2:08.29                                    
 15 Zachary Hesse             Sr Bishop Amat          2:09.06    2:08.33        
       27.29    59.59  1:38.94  2:08.33                                    
 16 Tanner Williamson         So Highland             2:11.72    2:08.77        
       27.11    58.79  1:38.14  2:08.77                                    
 17 Lorenzo Edwards           So Warren               2:08.73    2:09.17        
       27.37  1:00.10  1:39.30  2:09.17                                    
 18 Luis Gonzalez             So Warren               2:08.82    2:09.25        
       26.91    59.64  1:41.14  2:09.25                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Anthony Lam               Sr Rowland              2:15.92    2:09.76        
       28.36  1:02.41  1:39.48  2:09.76                                    
 20 Robert Mihailescu         Jr Garden Grove         2:09.33    2:10.19        
       27.92  1:01.04  1:38.49  2:10.19                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Garren Lee                So Wilson-Hacienda      2:11.29    2:10.99        
       27.82  1:01.04  1:40.44  2:10.99                                    
 22 Brian Edwards             Sr Gahr                 2:14.07    2:11.29        
       27.44  1:01.25  1:40.36  2:11.29                                    
 23 Jesus Murguia             Jr Downey               2:12.64    2:11.57        
       27.26  1:00.19  1:40.79  2:11.57                                    
 24 William Boyd              Jr Ocean View           2:14.34    2:12.52        
       28.22  1:02.14  1:41.46  2:12.52                                    
 25 Nico Falcon               Jr Ocean View           2:18.34    2:12.90        
       27.47  1:01.79  1:41.51  2:12.90                                    
 26 Norman Preciado           Sr Montclair            2:16.86    2:14.40        
       27.92  1:06.54  1:42.80  2:14.40                                    
 27 Wynn Louncharnsanti       Sr Rowland              2:16.08    2:14.52        
       27.37  1:02.41  1:43.54  2:14.52                                    
 28 Joey Packard              Jr San Dimas            2:16.31    2:14.88        
       28.50  1:04.58  1:41.60  2:14.88                                    
 29 Joseph Lozano             Jr Ramona               2:15.55    2:15.29        
       28.31  1:03.70  1:43.60  2:15.29                                    
 30 Andrew Bender             Fr Alta Loma            2:13.45    2:15.40        
       28.82  1:04.58  1:43.70  2:15.40                                    
 31 Werner Rosales            Sr Downey               2:12.44    2:15.63        
       27.52  1:03.60  1:43.13  2:15.63                                    
 32 Ryan Bradley              Fr Maranatha            2:16.60    2:16.76        
       28.89  1:03.78  1:43.90  2:16.76                                    
 33 Andy Pham                 Jr Katella              2:16.67    2:18.51        
       26.30  1:01.01  1:45.10  2:18.51                                    
 34 Zachary Shin              Jr Gahr                 2:18.30    2:21.64        
       31.62  1:07.30  1:49.00  2:21.64                                    
 35 Nathan Endow              So Carpinteria          2:19.63    2:22.48        
       29.62  1:05.21  1:51.21  2:22.48                                    
 36 Huy Vu                    Fr Garden Grove         2:15.74    2:22.97        
       29.57  1:07.82  1:49.95  2:22.97                                    
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 1:26.30   5/13/2015 Malibu, Malibu                             
                         L Hotchkiss, J Heckman, T Mckinna, A Wilimovsky   
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:19.27        2012 Jacksonville Bolles (FL)                   
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, S Condorelli, E Goossen    
  State Auto: A 1:26.33                                                        
   State Con: B 1:29.49                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:24.94                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:26.18                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:45.70
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 Maranatha                                   1:30.16    1:30.23         44  
     1) Nicolas Kohl Jr                 2) William Hastings So            
     3) Nils Heinstedt Sr               4) Tanner Gish Sr                 
       23.70    46.40  1:08.83  1:30.23                                    
  2 La Salle                                    1:31.23    1:30.76         38  
     1) Derek Chen Jr                   2) Andrew Lee Fr                  
     3) James Desjarlals Fr             4) James Torrez Sr                
       22.37    46.23  1:09.17  1:30.76                                    
  3 San Dimas                                   1:31.01    1:30.96         36  
     1) Tyler Sorenson Jr               2) Asher Kocalis Jr               
     3) Parker Egan Jr                  4) Cade Dady Jr                   
       22.63    46.00  1:09.39  1:30.96                                    
  4 Rowland                                     1:33.41    1:31.62         34  
     1) Alvin Chang Sr                  2) Kelvin Cao So                  
     3) Jason Ku Sr                     4) Paul Kim Sr                    
       23.39    46.32  1:09.40  1:31.62                                    
  5 Buckley                                     1:31.65    1:31.63         32  
     1) Lachlan Wappet Sr               2) Bristol Brabson Jr             
     3) Sam Itkin Jr                    4) Nathaniel Feinstein Jr         
       22.60    46.04  1:09.36  1:31.63                                    
  6 Downey                                      1:31.07    1:31.82         30  
     1) Armando Flores Fr               2) Christian Gonzalez Jr          
     3) Jose Salazar Jr                 4) Andrew Cabrera Sr              
       23.04    46.43  1:09.31  1:31.82                                    
  7 Katella                                     1:32.15    1:32.43         28  
     1) Zach Sofai Jr                   2) Omar Manriquez Sr              
     3) Hunter Savard Jr                4) Giovanni Marin Sr              
       23.18    47.78  1:10.12  1:32.43                                    
  8 Quartz Hill                                 1:34.18    1:33.69         26  
     1) Carson Vogel Jr                 2) Christopher Caram Jr           
     3) Jaeden Serrano Jr               4) Derek Rodriguez Sr             
       23.46    47.17  1:10.52  1:33.69                                    
  9 Warren                                      1:33.93    1:34.27         24  
     1) Julian Villa So                 2) Joshua Guzman Sr               
     3) Luis Gonzalez So                4) Jonathan Villa Sr              
       23.93    47.26  1:10.99  1:34.27                                    
B - Final
 10 Alta Loma                                   1:34.49    1:34.50         20  
     1) Andrew Bender Fr                2) Trevan Chapman Fr              
     3) Mason Case Sr                   4) Joshua Lomeli Sr               
       24.61    48.88  1:11.92  1:34.50                                    
 11 Ramona                                      1:35.47    1:34.71         16  
     1) Steven Moran Jr                 2) Joseph Lozano Jr               
     3) Rafael Camacho Fr               4) Eduardo Garcia Sr              
       23.91    48.04  1:12.15  1:34.71                                    
 12 Summit                                      1:36.54    1:34.92         14  
     1) Anthony Anaya-Lane Jr           2) Preston Dam Jr                 
     3) Jonard Arcena Sr                4) Austin Sparks Jr               
       25.06    49.75  1:13.22  1:34.92                                    
 13 Paramount                                   1:36.60    1:35.78         12  
     1) Anthony Rodriguez Jr            2) Austin Garcia So               
     3) Edward Benavidez Sr             4) Rafael Rivera Hernandez Sr     
       25.08    49.08  1:13.25  1:35.78                                    
 14 Bolsa Grande                                1:35.10    1:35.93         10  
     1) Brian Hong Sr                   2) Sam Tran So                    
     3) Daniel Nordwick Sr              4) Allen Nguyen Jr                
       24.43    48.39  1:12.78  1:35.93                                    
 15 Savanna                                     1:37.48    1:36.92          8  
     1) Ethan Paguyo Sr                 2) Brian Nguyen Jr                
     3) Joseph Fish Jr                  4) Wesley Hunt Sr                 
       25.08    49.88  1:15.15  1:36.92                                    
 16 Bishop Amat                                 1:36.97    1:37.12          6  
     1) David Leyva Sr                  2) Jovan Rodriguez Sr             
     3) Benjamin Rodriguez Fr           4) Zachary Hesse Sr               
       24.89    49.23  1:13.79  1:37.12                                    
 17 Knight                                      1:37.50    1:37.65          4  
     1) Joram Chmielecki Fr             2) Vincent Rios Sr                
     3) Carlos Blanco Sr                4) Leonel Leon So                 
       23.40    48.92  1:13.88  1:37.65                                    
 18 Covina                                      1:37.16    1:38.24          2  
     1) Joshua Cueva Jr                 2) Brennan Morago Sr              
     3) Ryan Simpson Sr                 4) Trevor Peterson Sr             
       25.44    50.08  1:14.66  1:38.24                                    
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 1:26.30   5/13/2015 Malibu, Malibu                             
                         L Hotchkiss, J Heckman, T Mckinna, A Wilimovsky   
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:19.27        2012 Jacksonville Bolles (FL)                   
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, S Condorelli, E Goossen    
  State Auto: A 1:26.33                                                        
   State Con: B 1:29.49                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:24.94                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:26.18                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:45.70
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maranatha                                         1:38.16    1:30.16        
     1) Nicolas Kohl Jr                 2) William Hastings So            
     3) Nils Heinstedt Sr               4) Tanner Gish Sr                 
       23.64    46.03  1:08.79  1:30.16                                    
  2 San Dimas                                         1:32.13    1:31.01        
     1) Tyler Sorenson Jr               2) Asher Kocalis Jr               
     3) Parker Egan Jr                  4) Cade Dady Jr                   
       22.86    46.41  1:09.17  1:31.01                                    
  3 Downey                                            1:33.07    1:31.07        
     1) Armando Flores Fr               2) Christian Gonzalez Jr          
     3) Jose Salazar Jr                 4) Andrew Cabrera Sr              
       22.90    46.13  1:08.93  1:31.07                                    
  4 La Salle                                          1:33.53    1:31.23        
     1) James Torrez Sr                 2) Andrew Lee Fr                  
     3) James Desjarlals Fr             4) Derek Chen Jr                  
       21.98    45.80  1:09.10  1:31.23                                    
  5 Buckley                                           1:34.68    1:31.65        
     1) Lachlan Wappet Sr               2) Bristol Brabson Jr             
     3) Sam Itkin Jr                    4) Nathaniel Feinstein Jr         
       22.67    46.07  1:09.58  1:31.65                                    
  6 Katella                                           1:34.07    1:32.15        
     1) Zach Sofai Jr                   2) Omar Manriquez Sr              
     3) Hunter Savard Jr                4) Giovanni Marin Sr              
       23.30    47.79  1:09.90  1:32.15                                    
  7 Rowland                                           1:36.50    1:33.41        
     1) Alvin Chang Sr                  2) Kelvin Cao So                  
     3) Jason Ku Sr                     4) Paul Kim Sr                    
       23.56    47.20  1:11.18  1:33.41                                    
  8 Warren                                            1:36.76    1:33.93        
     1) Julian Villa So                 2) Joshua Guzman Sr               
     3) Luis Gonzalez So                4) Jonathan Villa Sr              
       23.80    47.38  1:10.76  1:33.93                                    
  9 Quartz Hill                                       1:35.21    1:34.18        
     1) Carson Vogel Jr                 2) Christopher Caram Jr           
     3) Jaeden Serrano Jr               4) Derek Rodriguez Sr             
       23.14    47.01  1:10.90  1:34.18                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Alta Loma                                         1:37.06    1:34.49        
     1) Andrew Bender Fr                2) Trevan Chapman Fr              
     3) Mason Case Sr                   4) Joshua Lomeli Sr               
       24.42    48.77  1:11.79  1:34.49                                    
 11 Bolsa Grande                                      1:36.55    1:35.10        
     1) Brian Hong Sr                   2) Sam Tran So                    
     3) Daniel Nordwick Sr              4) Allen Nguyen Jr                
       23.86    47.73  1:11.70  1:35.10                                    
 12 Ramona                                            1:37.44    1:35.47        
     1) Eduardo Garcia Sr               2) Joseph Lozano Jr               
     3) Steven Moran Jr                 4) Rafael Camacho Fr              
       22.96    47.48  1:11.49  1:35.47                                    
 13 Summit                                            1:37.30    1:36.54        
     1) Anthony Anaya-Lane Jr           2) Preston Dam Jr                 
     3) Jonard Arcena Sr                4) Austin Sparks Jr               
       25.62    50.33  1:14.06  1:36.54                                    
 14 Paramount                                         1:36.76    1:36.60        
     1) Anthony Rodriguez Jr            2) Austin Garcia So               
     3) Edward Benavidez Sr             4) Rafael Rivera Hernandez Sr     
       24.79    49.19  1:13.51  1:36.60                                    
 15 Bishop Amat                                       1:37.73    1:36.97        
     1) David Leyva Sr                  2) Jovan Rodriguez Sr             
     3) Benjamin Rodriguez Fr           4) Zachary Hesse Sr               
       24.67    49.66  1:13.58  1:36.97                                    
 16 Covina                                            1:38.72    1:37.16        
     1) Joshua Cueva Jr                 2) Brennan Morago Sr              
     3) Ryan Simpson Sr                 4) Trevor Peterson Sr             
       25.23    49.25  1:14.13  1:37.16                                    
 17 Savanna                                           1:38.20    1:37.48        
     1) Ethan Paguyo Sr                 2) Joseph Fish Jr                 
     3) Brian Nguyen Jr                 4) Wesley Hunt Sr                 
       24.45    49.44  1:15.43  1:37.48                                    
 18 Knight                                            1:38.96    1:37.50        
     1) Joram Chmielecki Fr             2) Vincent Rios Sr                
     3) Leonel Leon So                  4) Carlos Blanco Sr               
       23.54    48.57  1:12.91  1:37.50                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Patriot                                           1:39.40    1:37.97        
     1) Kevin Alvarez Fr                2) William VonBorstel Sr          
     3) Jesse Nordquist So              4) Hank Cox Sr                    
       24.97    48.91  1:12.68  1:37.97                                    
 20 Edgewood                                          1:40.56    1:38.08        
     1) Nick Canton Sr                  2) Cesar Varela Fr                
     3) Ardy Peralta Sr                 4) Cameryn Pesante Jr             
       24.34    49.84  1:14.64  1:38.08                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Aquinas                                           1:39.93    1:38.81        
     1) Ryan Pearce Sr                  2) Landon Bonadiman Fr            
     3) Nathan Hayes Sr                 4) Preston Bonadiman Jr           
       26.30    52.68  1:15.91  1:38.81                                    
 22 Loma Linda Academy                                1:39.59    1:39.09        
     1) Luka Samardzija Fr              2) Braeley Nelson Jr              
     3) Seth Guinan Fr                  4) Armin Altemus Sr               
       23.72    48.78  1:15.71  1:39.09                                    
 23 La Sierra                                         1:41.48    1:39.15        
     1) Eric Chagolia So                2) Robert Ruiz Jr                 
     3) Jay Moore Jr                    4) Jacob Cadenas Sr               
       24.11    50.87  1:14.97  1:39.15                                    
 24 Trinity Classical Academy                         1:39.91    1:39.33        
     1) Zechariah Wolf Sr               2) Chapman Wolf Fr                
     3) Lance Lott So                   4) Swartz Jake Sr                 
       24.28    48.54  1:14.23  1:39.33                                    
 25 Gahr                                              1:37.20    1:39.46        
     1) Joseph Toral Sr                 2) Zachary Shin Jr                
     3) Leonel Flores Sr                4) Brian Edwards Sr               
       24.10    49.73  1:15.84  1:39.46                                    
 26 Garden Grove                                      1:39.15    1:40.03        
     1) Andrew Pham Sr                  2) Bryan Vu Sr                    
     3) Huy Vu Fr                       4) Tam Huynh Sr                   
       25.51    51.25  1:15.91  1:40.03                                    
 27 Chaffey                                           1:40.36    1:40.09        
     1) Donato Martinez Sr              2) Mario Tavera Sr                
     3) Robert Ramirez Sr               4) Manuel Vergara Sr              
       26.17    52.53  1:17.05  1:40.09                                    
 28 Jurupa Valley                                     1:40.37    1:40.61        
     1) Victor Hernandez Sr             2) Adan Montes Jr                 
     3) Axel Duque Jr                   4) Leo Pena Jr                    
       26.75    51.74  1:16.28  1:40.61                                    
 29 Fontana                                           1:40.40    1:41.79        
     1) Brandon Vasquez Jr              2) Adrian Garcia Sr               
     3) Luis Zubiate Jr                 4) Mark Mejia Sr                  
       26.41    51.97  1:17.07  1:41.79                                    
 30 Ocean View                                        1:35.01    1:41.94        
     1) William Boyd Jr                 2) Austin Pariseau So             
     3) Kenny Tran Fr                   4) Blake Pariseau Sr              
       25.80    50.66  1:17.37  1:41.94                                    
 31 Carpinteria                                       1:42.49    1:42.79        
     1) Nathan Endow So                 2) Ryan Fly Sr                    
     3) JR Hajduko Jr                   4) Beau Persoon Fr                
       25.58    52.17  1:18.83  1:42.79                                    
 32 Rancho Alamitos                                   1:38.10    1:42.84        
     1) Victor De Rosas So              2) Ethan Tang Fr                  
     3) Carlos-David Cazares Jr         4) Spencer Whitman Jr             
       26.74    53.76  1:18.15  1:42.84                                    
 33 Arroyo Valley                                     1:41.32    1:43.11        
     1) Oscar Galindo Sr                2) Bryan Chavez Sr                
     3) Emiliano Flores Jr              4) Luis Rodriguez Sr              
       27.63    52.45  1:17.58  1:43.11                                    
 34 Northview                                         1:41.94    1:43.28        
     1) Jason Frasquillo Fr             2) Richard Butcher So             
     3) Pavel Serrano Sr                4) Lucian Duran Sr                
       27.81    52.39  1:18.43  1:43.28                                    
 35 Segerstrom                                        1:41.93    1:44.79        
     1) Andres Covarrubius Jr           2) Cory Vu Jr                     
     3) Gadiel Garcia So                4) Alexis Pina Jr                 
       26.03    53.04  1:18.88  1:44.79                                    
 -- Hillcrest                                         1:38.49         DQ        
     1) Duran Allen Jr                  2) Trebor Beltran Jr              
     3) Munind He So                    4) Levi Sanchez-Powers So         
       24.30    48.58  1:13.49       DQ                                    
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 3:11.67   5/13/2015 Malibu, Malibu                             
                         L Hotchkiss, J Heckman, A Wilimovsky, T Mckinna   
Nat'l HS Rec: * 2:54.43        2012 Jacksonville Bolles (FL)                   
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
  State Auto: A 3:09.67                                                        
   State Con: B 3:13.63                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 3:06.28                                                        
     AA Cons: # 3:09.26                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  4:02.00
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 San Dimas                                   3:19.88    3:16.10         44  
     1) Tyler Sorenson Jr               2) Brady Boyde Sr                 
     3) Parker Egan Jr                  4) Cade Dady Jr                   
       23.29    48.86  1:12.46  1:39.22  2:02.96  2:28.67  2:51.38  3:16.10
  2 Rowland                                     3:20.65    3:19.96         38  
     1) Michael Yeh Jr                  2) William Ku Sr                  
     3) Kelvin Cao So                   4) Paul Kim Sr                    
       24.30    49.82  1:13.47  1:40.01  2:04.12  2:30.70  2:53.94  3:19.96
  3 Ocean View                                  3:25.93    3:20.73         36  
     1) Brent Nishioka Sr               2) Nico Falcon Jr                 
     3) Peter Carlson Sr                4) Dominic Falcon Jr              
       24.36    51.02  1:15.57  1:43.12  2:07.55  2:35.09  2:56.95  3:20.73
  4 Warren                                      3:23.32    3:21.27         34  
     1) Julian Villa So                 2) Edson Alvarado Jr              
     3) Daniel Salcedo So               4) Jonathan Villa Sr              
       24.57    50.64  1:14.88  1:41.63  2:05.63  2:32.36  2:55.54  3:21.27
  5 Downey                                      3:19.66    3:22.22         32  
     1) Nathan Lopez Jr                 2) Christian Gonzalez Jr          
     3) Tomas Marquez Fr                4) Andrew Cabrera Sr              
       24.60    51.09  1:15.24  1:42.63  2:06.59  2:32.99  2:55.92  3:22.22
  6 Katella                                     3:21.06    3:22.43         30  
     1) Zach Sofai Jr                   2) Andy Pham Jr                   
     3) Hunter Savard Jr                4) Giovanni Marin Sr              
       24.21    51.63  1:16.03  1:44.29  2:07.53  2:33.61  2:56.44  3:22.43
  7 Buckley                                     3:25.79    3:23.45         28  
     1) Lachlan Wappet Sr               2) Andrew Choi So                 
     3) Sam Itkin Jr                    4) Nathaniel Feinstein Jr         
       23.59    49.28  1:13.52  1:41.25  2:06.10  2:33.71  2:56.96  3:23.45
  8 Quartz Hill                                 3:24.29    3:24.28         26  
     1) Carson Vogel Jr                 2) Alistaire Martin So            
     3) Trevor Taylor Sr                4) Nicholas Billmire Sr           
       24.30    51.19  1:16.16  1:43.74  2:07.00  2:33.28  2:57.51  3:24.28
  9 Ramona                                      3:29.10    3:28.99         24  
     1) Steven Moran Jr                 2) Joseph Lozano Jr               
     3) Rafael Camacho Fr               4) Eduardo Garcia Sr              
       25.44    52.53  1:17.75  1:46.59  2:11.14  2:39.35  3:02.15  3:28.99
B - Final
 10 Maranatha                                   3:37.26    3:33.51         20  
     1) Chaz Abernathy So               2) Ryan Bradley Fr                
     3) Aaron Coates Sr                 4) Caleb Strong Jr                
       25.44    53.62  1:19.73  1:49.03  2:14.40  2:42.49  3:06.81  3:33.51
 11 Patriot                                     3:34.77    3:33.57         16  
     1) William VonBorstel Sr           2) Paolo Abundez Jr               
     3) Hank Cox Sr                     4) Jesse Nordquist So             
       25.08    53.57  1:19.83  1:48.88  2:14.40  2:42.56  3:06.86  3:33.57
 12 Segerstrom                                  3:37.24    3:34.24         14  
     1) Moses Palatto Jr                2) Gadiel Garcia So               
     3) Cameron Vu Fr                   4) Johnathan Khu So               
       25.84    53.81  1:20.03  1:48.82  2:13.77  2:42.11  3:06.32  3:34.24
 13 Alta Loma                                   3:34.50    3:34.45         12  
     1) Trevan Chapman Fr               2) Ethan Behee Fr                 
     3) Andrew Cervantez Sr             4) Logan Sobiesiak Fr             
       25.58    54.34  1:18.13  1:48.49  2:13.43  2:41.75  3:06.50  3:34.45
 14 Bolsa Grande                                3:36.26    3:34.49         10  
     1) Brian Hong Sr                   2) Sam Tran So                    
     3) Daniel Nordwick Sr              4) Allen Nguyen Jr                
       24.99    54.08  1:18.73  1:48.61  2:14.10  2:42.80  3:07.39  3:34.49
 15 Paramount                                   3:38.06    3:37.54          8  
     1) Anthony Rodriguez Jr            2) Austin Garcia So               
     3) Gaddiel Gil Jr                  4) Rafael Rivera Hernandez Sr     
       27.01    57.10  1:22.66  1:50.48  2:17.15  2:46.61  3:10.68  3:37.54
 16 Garden Grove                                3:34.31    3:37.96          6  
     1) Tam Huynh Sr                    2) Howard Trinh So                
     3) Robert Mihailescu Jr            4) Zachary Pashkutz Sr            
       26.09    55.36  1:21.96  1:50.35  2:15.69  2:44.88  3:10.01  3:37.96
 17 Montclair                                   3:39.63    3:39.74          4  
     1) Jairo Lopez So                  2) Eddie Zambrano Sr              
     3) Victor Cardoso Jr               4) Norman Preciado Sr             
       26.06    55.62  1:21.27  1:50.10  2:15.77  2:44.28  3:10.28  3:39.74
 18 Jurupa Valley                               3:40.40    3:40.00          2  
     1) Victor Hernandez Sr             2) Adan Montes Jr                 
     3) Axel Duque Jr                   4) Leo Pena Jr                    
       26.50    56.23  1:22.43  1:52.33  2:17.66  2:47.43  3:11.88  3:40.00
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 3:11.67   5/13/2015 Malibu, Malibu                             
                         L Hotchkiss, J Heckman, A Wilimovsky, T Mckinna   
Nat'l HS Rec: * 2:54.43        2012 Jacksonville Bolles (FL)                   
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
  State Auto: A 3:09.67                                                        
   State Con: B 3:13.63                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 3:06.28                                                        
     AA Cons: # 3:09.26                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  4:02.00
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Downey                                            3:22.66    3:19.66        
     1) Nathan Lopez Jr                 2) Tomas Marquez Fr               
     3) Christian Gonzalez Jr           4) Andrew Cabrera Sr              
       25.25    51.51  1:15.59  1:41.71  2:05.41  2:30.78  2:54.04  3:19.66
  2 San Dimas                                         3:19.60    3:19.88        
     1) Tyler Sorenson Jr               2) Brady Boyde Sr                 
     3) Parker Egan Jr                  4) Cade Dady Jr                   
       24.35    50.59  1:14.66  1:41.39  2:05.71  2:31.18  2:54.34  3:19.88
  3 Rowland                                           3:26.98    3:20.65        
     1) William Ku Sr                   2) Kelvin Cao So                  
     3) Michael Yeh Jr                  4) Paul Kim Sr                    
       24.51    50.79  1:15.12  1:41.39  2:05.34  2:31.03  2:54.58  3:20.65
  4 Katella                                           3:27.23    3:21.06        
     1) Zach Sofai Jr                   2) Andy Pham Jr                   
     3) Hunter Savard Jr                4) Giovanni Marin Sr              
       24.15    50.93  1:15.39  1:42.88  2:06.25  2:31.90  2:55.01  3:21.06
  5 Warren                                            3:24.40    3:23.32        
     1) Julian Villa So                 2) Edson Alvarado Jr              
     3) Daniel Salcedo So               4) Jonathan Villa Sr              
       24.76    51.35  1:16.09  1:42.95  2:07.35  2:33.22  2:56.81  3:23.32
  6 Quartz Hill                                       3:25.28    3:24.29        
     1) Carson Vogel Jr                 2) Alistaire Martin So            
     3) Trevor Taylor Sr                4) Nicholas Billmire Sr           
       24.36    51.38  1:16.35  1:43.27  2:07.00  2:33.42  2:57.80  3:24.29
  7 Buckley                                           3:35.14    3:25.79        
     1) Michael Rossi So                2) Alex Planovoy Fr               
     3) Sam Itkin Jr                    4) Andrew Choi So                 
       23.50    49.08  1:14.01  1:42.22  2:07.11  2:34.67  2:58.69  3:25.79
  8 Ocean View                                        3:29.43    3:25.93        
     1) Brent Nishioka Sr               2) Nico Falcon Jr                 
     3) Blake Pariseau Sr               4) Dominic Falcon Jr              
       24.68    51.48  1:15.96  1:42.39  2:07.98  2:38.95  3:01.27  3:25.93
  9 Ramona                                            3:32.88    3:29.10        
     1) Eduardo Garcia Sr               2) Steven Moran Jr                
     3) Joseph Lozano Jr                4) Rafael Camacho Fr              
       24.10    49.82  1:14.93  1:42.58  2:08.45  2:36.34  3:01.08  3:29.10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Garden Grove                                      3:35.12    3:34.31        
     1) Tam Huynh Sr                    2) Howard Trinh So                
     3) Robert Mihailescu Jr            4) Zachary Pashkutz Sr            
       25.80    54.54  1:20.60  1:48.49  2:13.78  2:41.66  3:06.53  3:34.31
 11 Alta Loma                                         3:40.44    3:34.50        
     1) Trevan Chapman Fr               2) Ethan Behee Fr                 
     3) Andrew Cervantez Sr             4) Logan Sobiesiak Fr             
       25.69    54.00  1:18.71  1:47.85  2:12.47  2:40.65  3:06.33  3:34.50
 12 Patriot                                           3:42.94    3:34.77        
     1) William VonBorstel Sr           2) Paolo Abundez Jr               
     3) Hank Cox Sr                     4) Jesse Nordquist So             
       25.37    53.74  1:20.07  1:49.34  2:14.83  2:43.12  3:07.71  3:34.77
 13 Bolsa Grande                                      3:34.47    3:36.26        
     1) Brian Hong Sr                   2) Sam Tran So                    
     3) Daniel Nordwick Sr              4) Allen Nguyen Jr                
       25.08    53.80  1:18.76  1:48.75  2:13.88  2:43.41  3:08.51  3:36.26
 14 Segerstrom                                        3:36.67    3:37.24        
     1) Johnathan Khu So                2) Cameron Vu Fr                  
     3) Gadiel Garcia So                4) Moses Palatto Jr               
       25.43    52.96  1:18.63  1:47.04  2:13.55  2:42.59  3:08.95  3:37.24
 15 Maranatha                                         3:27.39    3:37.26        
     1) Chaz Abernathy So               2) Ryan Bradley Fr                
     3) Aaron Coates Sr                 4) Caleb Strong Jr                
       25.40    54.37  1:20.90  1:50.29  2:15.80  2:45.02  3:10.08  3:37.26
 16 Paramount                                         3:39.65    3:38.06        
     1) Anthony Rodriguez Jr            2) Austin Garcia So               
     3) Gaddiel Gil Jr                  4) Rafael Rivera Hernandez Sr     
       26.54    56.13  1:22.52  1:50.26  2:17.02  2:46.85  3:11.25  3:38.06
 17 Montclair                                         3:40.79    3:39.63        
     1) Jairo Lopez So                  2) Eddie Zambrano Sr              
     3) Victor Cardoso Jr               4) Norman Preciado Sr             
       26.30    55.58  1:21.60  1:50.24  2:16.09  2:44.67  3:10.65  3:39.63
 18 Jurupa Valley                                     3:42.98    3:40.40        
     1) Victor Hernandez Sr             2) Adan Montes Jr                 
     3) Axel Duque Jr                   4) Leo Pena Jr                    
       26.57    55.79  1:22.34  1:52.07  2:17.76  2:47.34  3:12.72  3:40.40
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hillcrest                                         3:38.76    3:40.70        
     1) Duran Allen Jr                  2) Munind He So                   
     3) Trebor Beltran Jr               4) Levi Sanchez-Powers So         
       26.15    56.11  1:22.86  1:51.70  2:18.22  2:47.64  3:12.57  3:40.70
 20 Notre Dame-Riverside                              3:45.15    3:42.32        
     1) Joel Martinez Sr                2) Alejandro Aguilrea Sr          
     3) Connor Perkins Jr               4) Aidan Mojica Sr                
       26.30    55.44  1:24.10  1:56.38  2:22.90  2:52.07  3:15.66  3:42.32
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Knight                                            3:46.07    3:42.88        
     1) Joram Chmielecki Fr             2) Vincent Rios Sr                
     3) Leonel Leon So                  4) Carlos Blanco Sr               
       24.64    53.02  1:20.65           2:17.64  2:46.23  3:13.04  3:42.88
 22 Chaffey                                           3:47.65    3:43.41        
     1) Emilio Zuniga Sr                2) Donato Martinez Sr             
     3) Robert Ramirez Sr               4) Manuel Vergara Sr              
       28.49    58.86  1:26.93  1:57.47  2:23.76  2:52.34  3:16.50  3:43.41
 23 Covina                                            3:48.70    3:43.65        
     1) Brennan Morago Sr               2) Jacob Sallenbach Fr            
     3) Alessandro Moran Fr             4) Trevor Peterson Sr             
       26.85    57.20  1:23.95  1:53.52  2:21.35  2:51.21  3:16.01  3:43.65
 24 Rancho Alamitos                                   3:44.55    3:43.78        
     1) Carlos-David Cazares Jr         2) Victor De Rosas So             
     3) Spencer Whitman Jr              4) Miguel Miranda Jr              
       26.70    57.03  1:24.65  1:53.90  2:20.23  2:50.20  3:15.96  3:43.78
 25 Highland                                          3:56.08    3:44.56        
     1) Dante Jimenez Jr                2) Joshua Gonzales Fr             
     3) Isaac Gomez Sr                  4) Tanner Williamson So           
       26.21    55.76  1:24.16  1:58.26  2:24.43  2:52.98  3:18.09  3:44.56
 26 de Toledo                                         3:50.22    3:45.02        
     1) Noam Haykeen Sr                 2) Elliot Freeman Sr              
     3) Zachary Kassebaum So            4) Jacob Rudner Sr                
       24.71    51.37  1:19.49  1:51.31  2:20.35  2:54.00  3:18.53  3:45.02
 27 Gladstone                                         3:51.13    3:45.22        
     1) Darien Salazar Jr               2) Isaac Ortiz Sr                 
     3) Joseph Ortiz Sr                 4) Alexis Gutierrez Sr            
       27.84    58.10  1:24.48  1:56.88  2:22.53  2:52.27  3:17.98  3:45.22
 28 La Sierra                                         3:47.48    3:47.78        
     1) Eric Chagolia So                2) Robert Ruiz Jr                 
     3) Jay Moore Jr                    4) Jacob Cadenas Sr               
       26.54    54.57  1:24.01  1:55.64  2:22.36  2:52.77  3:18.75  3:47.78
 29 Trinity Classical Academy                         3:53.77    3:47.91        
     1) Zechariah Wolf Sr               2) Chapman Wolf Fr                
     3) Lance Lott So                   4) Swartz Jake Sr                 
       25.72    54.36  1:20.55  1:51.94  2:20.09  2:51.23  3:17.18  3:47.91
 30 Arroyo Valley                                     3:48.84    3:48.28        
     1) Bryan Chavez Sr                 2) Emiliano Flores Jr             
     3) Giovani Ochoa Sr                4) Luis Rodriguez Sr              
       28.45    58.99  1:25.74  1:56.65  2:23.32  2:52.34  3:18.79  3:48.28
 31 La Salle                                          3:29.71    3:48.76        
     1) Graham Williams Sr              2) Colin Zavala So                
     3) Miguel Lanza So                 4) James Desjarlals Fr            
       27.33    58.23  1:24.40  1:55.17  2:24.35  2:55.32  3:20.02  3:48.76
 32 Lancaster                                         3:53.30    3:50.92        
     1) Daniel Cuyate Sr                2) Andy Linares Sr                
     3) Camrin Felkins So               4) Christan Osafo Jr              
       29.40  1:01.55  1:28.90  1:59.69  2:27.22  2:56.76  3:23.09  3:50.92
 33 Savanna                                           3:50.51    3:51.14        
     1) Gilbert Martinez Jr             2) Joseph Fish Jr                 
     3) Cameren Narey So                4) Ethan Paguyo Sr                
       28.16    59.46  1:26.94  1:57.56  2:25.84  2:56.16  3:22.32  3:51.14
 34 Summit                                            3:47.23    3:51.27        
     1) Anthony Anaya-Lane Jr           2) Angel Herrera So               
     3) Preston Dam Jr                  4) Jonard Arcena Sr               
       28.94  1:00.88  1:27.23  1:58.57  2:25.98  2:57.03  3:22.89  3:51.27
 35 Mary Star of the Sea                              3:53.50    3:51.48        
     1) Bailey Nunez Jr                 2) Esteban Meza So                
     3) Mynor Urrutia Sr                4) Angel Gonzalez Fr              
       28.19    58.69  1:27.57  2:00.13  2:28.04  2:58.82  3:24.04  3:51.48
 36 Fontana                                           3:56.56    3:56.15        
     1) Brandon Vasquez Jr              2) Adrian Garcia Sr               
     3) Luis Zubiate Jr                 4) Mark Mejia Sr                  
       28.06  1:00.86  1:28.69  2:00.29  2:29.39  2:59.91  3:25.82  3:56.15
 
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 1:36.78        2006 Oaks Christian, Oaks Christian             
                         K Nielsen, N Koon, C Baratte, M Blanchard         
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:27.74        2014 The Baylor School (TN)                     
                         L Kaliszak, D Tynes, S McHugh, C Selby            
  State Auto: A 1:36.49                                                        
   State Con: B 1:38.50                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:33.53                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:35.18                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:59.20
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Final
  1 La Salle                                    1:42.87    1:40.27         44  
     1) James Torrez Sr                 2) Andrew Lee Fr                  
     3) Derek Chen Jr                   4) James Desjarlals Fr            
       24.24    53.89  1:17.41  1:40.27                                    
  2 Rowland                                     1:44.20    1:41.54         38  
     1) Michael Yeh Jr                  2) Jason Ku Sr                    
     3) Wynn Louncharnsanti Sr          4) William Ku Sr                  
       25.67    53.81  1:18.93  1:41.54                                    
  3 Ocean View                                  1:42.42    1:41.64         36  
     1) Brent Nishioka Sr               2) Nico Falcon Jr                 
     3) Peter Carlson Sr                4) Dominic Falcon Jr              
       26.09    54.16  1:20.45  1:41.64                                    
  4 Quartz Hill                                 1:42.70    1:42.20         34  
     1) Trevor Taylor Sr                2) Christopher Caram Jr           
     3) Alistaire Martin So             4) Nicholas Billmire Sr           
       26.30    55.24  1:19.93  1:42.20                                    
  5 Downey                                      1:43.74    1:42.69         32  
     1) Tomas Marquez Fr                2) Nathan Lopez Jr                
     3) Humberto Banuelos Sr            4) Armando Flores Fr              
       26.30    54.59  1:20.41  1:42.69                                    
  6 San Dimas                                   1:47.01    1:43.31         30  
     1) Nicolas Reep So                 2) Brady Boyde Sr                 
     3) Asher Kocalis Jr                4) Tyler Sorenson Jr              
       27.92    56.33  1:21.09  1:43.31                                    
  7 Warren                                      1:44.55    1:43.67         28  
     1) Joshua Guzman Sr                2) Edson Alvarado Jr              
     3) Luis Gonzalez So                4) Daniel Salcedo So              
       26.64    55.39  1:20.71  1:43.67                                    
  8 Alta Loma                                   1:44.13    1:44.37         26  
     1) Logan Garcia Fr                 2) Andrew Bender Fr               
     3) Joshua Lomeli Sr                4) Mason Case Sr                  
       28.45    57.83  1:21.67  1:44.37                                    
 -- Maranatha                                   1:42.95         DQ        
     1) William Hastings So             2) Nicolas Kohl Jr                
     3) Nils Heinstedt Sr               4) Tanner Gish Sr                 
       28.16    57.25  1:22.14       DQ                                    
B - Final
 10 Gahr                                        1:47.81    1:47.39         20  
     1) Roland Fisher So                2) Zachary Shin Jr                
     3) Brian Edwards Sr                4) Joseph Toral Sr                
       26.35    57.81  1:23.54  1:47.39                                    
 11 Vistamar                                    1:49.11    1:47.62         16  
     1) Ethan Smith So                  2) Vi Hong Sr                     
     3) Jason Weiss Jr                  4) Chris Marchetti So             
       25.88    57.50  1:22.20  1:47.62                                    
 12 Loma Linda Academy                          1:47.67    1:47.83         14  
     1) Jake Ratana So                  2) Luka Samardzija Fr             
     3) Braeley Nelson Jr               4) Armin Altemus Sr               
       27.90    57.94  1:24.78  1:47.83                                    
 13 Katella                                     1:49.78    1:49.44         12  
     1) Jack Pluhar Jr                  2) William Perez Jr               
     3) Andy Pham Jr                    4) Omar Manriquez Sr              
       29.42    59.96  1:25.09  1:49.44                                    
 14 Garden Grove                                1:48.38    1:49.53         10  
     1) Jefferson Nguyen Sr             2) Robert Mihailescu Jr           
     3) Howard Trinh So                 4) Zachary Pashkutz Sr            
       29.20    58.65  1:26.13  1:49.53                                    
 15 Buckley                                     1:49.52    1:49.95          8  
     1) Michael Rossi So                2) Josh Kogan Jr                  
     3) Elliot Choi Sr                  4) Andrew Choi So                 
       27.39    58.83  1:25.63  1:49.95                                    
 16 Patriot                                     1:49.90    1:50.17          6  
     1) William VonBorstel Sr           2) Cory Fisher So                 
     3) Kevin Alvarez Fr                4) Jesse Nordquist So             
       30.10  1:01.00  1:27.00  1:50.17                                    
 17 Paramount                                   1:51.05    1:51.30          4  
     1) Gaddiel Gil Jr                  2) Eduardo Hernandez So           
     3) Mauricio Vera Sr                4) Edward Benavidez Sr            
       29.17    59.64  1:27.12  1:51.30                                    
 -- Aquinas                                     1:50.41         DQ        
     1) Landon Bonadiman Fr             2) Preston Bonadiman Jr           
     3) Nathan Hayes Sr                 4) Ryan Pearce Sr                 
       30.73    58.29  1:25.20       DQ                                    
 
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 4 Meet: ! 1:36.78        2006 Oaks Christian, Oaks Christian             
                         K Nielsen, N Koon, C Baratte, M Blanchard         
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:27.74        2014 The Baylor School (TN)                     
                         L Kaliszak, D Tynes, S McHugh, C Selby            
  State Auto: A 1:36.49                                                        
   State Con: B 1:38.50                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:33.53                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:35.18                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:59.20
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ocean View                                        1:42.39    1:42.42        
     1) Brent Nishioka Sr               2) Nico Falcon Jr                 
     3) Peter Carlson Sr                4) Dominic Falcon Jr              
       25.87    54.68  1:21.00  1:42.42                                    
  2 Quartz Hill                                       1:44.47    1:42.70        
     1) Trevor Taylor Sr                2) Christopher Caram Jr           
     3) Alistaire Martin So             4) Nicholas Billmire Sr           
       25.93    55.37  1:20.28  1:42.70                                    
  3 La Salle                                          1:45.65    1:42.87        
     1) James Torrez Sr                 2) James Desjarlals Fr            
     3) Derek Chen Jr                   4) Andrew Lee Fr                  
       24.22    55.12  1:19.23  1:42.87                                    
  4 Maranatha                                         1:44.20    1:42.95        
     1) William Hastings So             2) Nicolas Kohl Jr                
     3) Nils Heinstedt Sr               4) Tanner Gish Sr                 
       28.48    57.27  1:21.99  1:42.95                                    
  5 Downey                                            1:43.41    1:43.74        
     1) Tomas Marquez Fr                2) Nathan Lopez Jr                
     3) Humberto Banuelos Sr            4) Armando Flores Fr              
       26.43    55.25  1:20.78  1:43.74                                    
  6 Alta Loma                                         1:46.75    1:44.13        
     1) Logan Garcia Fr                 2) Mason Case Sr                  
     3) Joshua Lomeli Sr                4) Andrew Bender Fr               
       28.09    57.36  1:21.05  1:44.13                                    
  7 Rowland                                           1:48.85    1:44.20        
     1) Michael Yeh Jr                  2) Jason Ku Sr                    
     3) Wynn Louncharnsanti Sr          4) William Ku Sr                  
       25.98    55.04  1:20.80  1:44.20                                    
  8 Warren                                            1:46.11    1:44.55        
     1) Joshua Guzman Sr                2) Edson Alvarado Jr              
     3) Luis Gonzalez So                4) Daniel Salcedo So              
       26.98    55.68  1:21.37  1:44.55                                    
  9 San Dimas                                         1:44.93    1:47.01        
     1) Nicolas Reep So                 2) Brady Boyde Sr                 
     3) Asher Kocalis Jr                4) Tyler Sorenson Jr              
       29.09    58.71  1:24.45  1:47.01                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Loma Linda Academy                                1:49.62    1:47.67        
     1) Jake Ratana So                  2) Luka Samardzija Fr             
     3) Braeley Nelson Jr               4) Armin Altemus Sr               
       27.49    57.18  1:24.45  1:47.67                                    
 11 Gahr                                              1:48.77    1:47.81        
     1) Roland Fisher So                2) Zachary Shin Jr                
     3) Brian Edwards Sr                4) Joseph Toral Sr                
       26.18    57.77  1:23.93  1:47.81                                    
 12 Garden Grove                                      1:47.28    1:48.38        
     1) Jefferson Nguyen Sr             2) Robert Mihailescu Jr           
     3) Howard Trinh So                 4) Zachary Pashkutz Sr            
       28.57    58.15  1:24.99  1:48.38                                    
 13 Vistamar                                          1:52.18    1:49.11        
     1) Ethan Smith So                  2) Vi Hong Sr                     
     3) Jason Weiss Jr                  4) Chris Marchetti So             
       26.25    57.16  1:23.00  1:49.11                                    
 14 Buckley                                           1:46.73    1:49.52        
     1) Michael Rossi So                2) Josh Kogan Jr                  
     3) Elliot Choi Sr                  4) Andrew Choi So                 
       27.88    59.26  1:25.29  1:49.52                                    
 15 Katella                                           1:49.56    1:49.78        
     1) Jack Pluhar Jr                  2) William Perez Jr               
     3) Andy Pham Jr                    4) Omar Manriquez Sr              
       29.90    59.87  1:25.34  1:49.78                                    
 16 Patriot                                           1:51.26    1:49.90        
     1) William VonBorstel Sr           2) Cory Fisher So                 
     3) Kevin Alvarez Fr                4) Jesse Nordquist So             
       29.49  1:00.66  1:26.49  1:49.90                                    
 17 Aquinas                                           1:51.16    1:50.41        
     1) Landon Bonadiman Fr             2) Preston Bonadiman Jr           
     3) Nathan Hayes Sr                 4) Ryan Pearce Sr                 
       30.10    57.87  1:24.64  1:50.41                                    
 18 Paramount                                         1:49.01    1:51.05        
     1) Gaddiel Gil Jr                  2) Eduardo Hernandez So           
     3) Mauricio Vera Sr                4) Edward Benavidez Sr            
       29.09    59.86  1:26.78  1:51.05                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Summit                                            1:52.29    1:51.33        
     1) Preston Dam Jr                  2) Nicholas Garcia So             
     3) Jonard Arcena Sr                4) Austin Sparks Jr               
       30.88  1:03.56  1:29.08  1:51.33                                    
 20 Rancho Alamitos                                   1:50.98    1:51.49        
     1) Miguel Miranda Jr               2) Carlos-David Cazares Jr        
     3) Spencer Whitman Jr              4) Johnny Quach Sr                
       30.26  1:00.30  1:25.63  1:51.49                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Savanna                                           1:50.48    1:51.70        
     1) Brian Nguyen Jr                 2) Ethan Paguyo Sr                
     3) Cole Sanabrais Jr               4) Wesley Hunt Sr                 
       31.81  1:01.96  1:29.96  1:51.70                                    
 22 Montclair                                         1:56.57    1:52.13        
     1) Eddie Zambrano Sr               2) Norman Preciado Sr             
     3) Jairo Lopez So                  4) Victor Cardoso Jr              
       32.15  1:01.05  1:27.30  1:52.13                                    
 23 Knight                                            1:54.88    1:52.52        
     1) Carlos Blanco Sr                2) Braden Wolfe Jr                
     3) Leonel Leon So                  4) Joram Chmielecki Fr            
       30.82  1:03.89  1:29.18  1:52.52                                    
 24 de Toledo                                         1:54.89    1:52.60        
     1) Noam Haykeen Sr                 2) Jacob Rudner Sr                
     3) Zachary Kassebaum So            4) Bryce Gochin-Lyon Jr           
       27.31    55.41  1:26.48  1:52.60                                    
 25 Segerstrom                                        1:51.78    1:52.66        
     1) Johnathan Khu So                2) Cameron Vu Fr                  
     3) Moses Palatto Jr                4) Andres Covarrubius Jr          
       28.09  1:00.11  1:27.76  1:52.66                                    
 26 Highland                                          1:54.88    1:53.94        
     1) Joshua Gonzales Fr              2) Tanner Williamson So           
     3) Isaac Gomez Sr                  4) Dante Jimenez Jr               
       30.02  1:01.65  1:28.19  1:53.94                                    
 27 Bishop Amat                                       1:54.26    1:54.09        
     1) Benjamin Rodriguez Fr           2) Zachary Hesse Sr               
     3) David Leyva Sr                  4) Jovan Rodriguez Sr             
       30.23  1:00.22  1:28.62  1:54.09                                    
 28 Wilson-Hacienda Heights                           1:53.46    1:54.43        
     1) Garren Lee So                   2) Matt Wu Jr                     
     3) Michael Pfeiffer Sr             4) Jacob Chiasson Sr              
       29.21  1:02.10  1:29.37  1:54.43                                    
 29 Covina                                            1:55.44    1:54.63        
     1) Jacob Sallenbach Fr             2) Joshua Cueva Jr                
     3) Trevor Peterson Sr              4) Brennan Morago Sr              
       30.11  1:03.52  1:29.84  1:54.63                                    
 30 Gladstone                                         1:55.41    1:54.97        
     1) Izcalli Sanchez So              2) Jaeden Capule So               
     3) Joseph Ortiz Sr                 4) Isaac Ortiz Sr                 
       33.33  1:04.80  1:31.71  1:54.97                                    
 31 Don Lugo                                          1:56.77    1:56.50        
     1) Hayden Miller So                2) Taylor Harwood Jr              
     3) Stephen Cuadras Jr              4) Conor Dalton Sr                
       30.85  1:04.52  1:32.45  1:56.50                                    
 32 Bolsa Grande                                      1:51.98    1:58.09        
     1) James Park Jr                   2) Cody Lam Jr                    
     3) Bryan Nguyen Sr                 4) Luan Nguyen So                 
       32.73  1:04.06  1:31.88  1:58.09                                    
 33 Santa Paula                                       1:56.73    1:59.08        
     1) Sebastian Trebles So            2) David Morales So               
     3) Ricardo Alvarez Sr              4) Pedro Bazan Jr                 
       30.41  1:03.85  1:32.01  1:59.08                                    
 34 Ramona                                            1:52.99    1:59.10        
     1) Jeffery Kobus So                2) Christian Dominguez So         
     3) Carlos Martinez Jr              4) Cruz Prado Sr                  
       31.02  1:04.38  1:32.92  1:59.10                                    
 35 Arroyo Valley                                     1:54.47    2:00.99        
     1) Giovani Ochoa Sr                2) Bryan Chavez Sr                
     3) Saul Jacobo Sr                  4) Luis Rodriguez Sr              
       33.31  1:08.67  1:35.62  2:00.99                                    
 -- Notre Dame-Riverside                              1:48.81         DQ        
     1) Aidan Mojica Sr                 2) Connor Perkins Jr              
     3) William Ariri So                4) Joel Martinez Sr               
       25.64    55.61  1:23.56       DQ