2019 CIF-SS Division 1 - Meet Results

2019 CIF-SS Division 1
5/1/2019 - 5/4/2019
Riverside, CA USA
Updated: 5/6/2019

Does not include USA Swimming DQ's. Meet will be re-published once USA Swimming DQ's have been received and entered.
The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to Mission Viejo Nadadores                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0
                2019 CIF-SS Division 1 - 4/30/2019 to 5/4/2019                 
                2019 CIF-SS Ford Div 1 Swimming & Diving Champs                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 21.64   5/16/2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus                       
Nat'l HS Rec: * 21.64        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus (CA)                  
  State Auto: A 23.83                                                          
   State Con: B 24.36                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 23.23                                                          
     AA Cons: # 23.58                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  25.30
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anicka Delgado            Jr St. Margarita          22.79      22.55$       
  2 Lindsay Ervin             Fr St. Margarita          23.08      23.11$       
  3 Phoebe Yeh                Fr Woodbridge             23.50      23.38#       
  4 Malia Mills               Jr Tesoro                 23.54      23.63A       
  5 Zoe Spitz                 Sr Newport Harbor         23.87      23.71A       
  6 Josette Odgers            Jr St. Margarita          23.94      23.83A       
  7 Reagan Nibarger           Jr West Ranch             23.89      23.92B       
  8 Lily Olson                Jr Mater Dei              24.03      23.95B       
  9 Madelyn Harris            So Hunt Beach             24.23      23.99B       
B - Final
 10 Sydney Querner            Jr Dana Hills             24.25      24.14B       
 11 Sophia DeLuca             So Foothill               24.30      24.24B       
 12 Tyler Bedley              Sr El Toro                24.40      24.36B       
 13 Lauren Gleason            Jr San Juan Hills         24.44      24.37        
 14 Katie Faris               Jr San Clemente           24.38      24.39        
 15 Genesis Lewis             Sr Hart                   24.26      24.42        
 16 Megan Soto                Jr Hart                   24.42      24.51        
 17 Isabella Shead            Fr Los Alamitos           24.42      24.55        
 18 Camille Ross              Sr Irvine                 24.43      24.66        
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 21.64   5/16/2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus                       
Nat'l HS Rec: * 21.64        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus (CA)                  
  State Auto: A 23.83                                                          
   State Con: B 24.36                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 23.23                                                          
     AA Cons: # 23.58                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  25.30
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anicka Delgado            Jr St. Margarita          23.03      22.79$       
  2 Lindsay Ervin             Fr St. Margarita          23.48      23.08$       
  3 Phoebe Yeh                Fr Woodbridge             23.92      23.50#       
  4 Malia Mills               Jr Tesoro                 23.50      23.54#       
  5 Zoe Spitz                 Sr Newport Harbor         23.59      23.87B       
  6 Reagan Nibarger           Jr West Ranch             23.75      23.89B       
  7 Josette Odgers            Jr St. Margarita          24.10      23.94B       
  8 Lily Olson                Jr Mater Dei              24.03      24.03B       
  9 Madelyn Harris            So Hunt Beach             24.61      24.23B       
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Sydney Querner            Jr Dana Hills             24.04      24.25B       
 11 Genesis Lewis             Sr Hart                   24.35      24.26B       
 12 Sophia DeLuca             So Foothill               24.10      24.30B       
 13 Katie Faris               Jr San Clemente           24.04      24.38        
 14 Tyler Bedley              Sr El Toro                24.32      24.40        
 15 Isabella Shead            Fr Los Alamitos           24.41      24.42        
 15 Megan Soto                Jr Hart                   24.29      24.42        
 17 Camille Ross              Sr Irvine                 24.28      24.43        
 18 Lauren Gleason            Jr San Juan Hills         24.18      24.44        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Allison Cho               Sr Valencia-Val           24.26      24.53        
 20 Maya Gallimore            Fr San Juan Hills         24.26      24.54        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Karsyn Cook               So Corona del Mar         24.14      24.61        
 21 Sarah Hopkins             So Fountain Valley        24.00      24.61        
 23 Elizabeth Sherwood        Sr Jserra                 24.68      24.70        
 23 Sydney Lin                Fr Beckman                24.43      24.70        
 25 Claire Kelly              Sr Laguna Beach           24.42      24.71        
 26 Juliana Witting           Sr Woodbridge             24.14      24.82        
 27 Dylan Minter              So Tesoro                 24.65      24.83        
 28 Sarah Tran                Fr Los Alamitos           24.48      24.84        
 29 Brianna Daniel            Jr Mission Viejo          24.80      24.86        
 30 Alyssa Hamilton           So Hart                   24.78      25.04        
 31 Olivia Chen               Sr Northwood              24.78      25.06        
 32 Jillian Abrian            Sr Tesoro                 24.76      25.10        
 33 Lauren Kim                Fr Northwood              24.66      25.17        
 34 Emma Hiett                So Valencia-Val           24.76      25.26        
 35 Phoebe Munholland         Fr Fountain Valley        24.69      25.30        
 36 Kili Skibby               Sr Newport Harbor         24.78      25.79        
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Swim-off Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 49.26        2004 Courtney Cashion - Irvine                    
Nat'l HS Rec: * 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Ann Arbor Pionee            
     AA Auto: $ 50.59        2016                                              
     AA Cons: # 51.40        2016                                              
 Meet Qualifying:  55.20
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Katie Faris               Jr San Clemente              NT      52.47        
                  25.32       52.47 (27.15)                                        
  2 Taylor Smith              Fr Newport Harbor            NT      53.21        
                  25.46       53.21 (27.75)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 47.09   5/16/2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus                       
Nat'l HS Rec: * 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus (CA)                  
  State Auto: A 51.73                                                          
   State Con: B 53.11                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 50.29                                                          
     AA Cons: # 51.13                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  55.20
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ayla Spitz                Sr Newport Harbor         49.47      49.42$       
                  23.96       49.42 (25.46)                                        
  2 Samantha Pearson          Jr Foothill               49.34      49.59$       
                  24.01       49.59 (25.58)                                        
  3 Ella Ristic               Jr St. Margarita          49.26      49.66$       
                  24.01       49.66 (25.65)                                        
  4 Lindsay Ervin             Fr St. Margarita          50.42      50.63#       
                  24.68       50.63 (25.95)                                        
  5 Ileeya Losey              So Tesoro                 51.04      50.77#       
                  24.47       50.77 (26.30)                                        
  6 Reagan Nibarger           Jr West Ranch             51.03      50.89#       
                  24.19       50.89 (26.70)                                        
  7 Jodie McKendry            Jr Aliso Niguel           51.95      51.70A       
                  25.01       51.70 (26.69)                                        
  8 Amanda Hsieh              Sr Northwood              51.95      51.78B       
                  25.02       51.78 (26.76)                                        
  9 Maxine Catig              Jr Hart                   51.81      52.22B       
                  24.96       52.22 (27.26)                                        
B - Final
 10 Lily Olson                Jr Mater Dei              52.50      52.00B       
                  24.78       52.00 (27.22)                                        
 11 Josette Odgers            Jr St. Margarita          53.03      52.04B       
                  24.73       52.04 (27.31)                                        
 12 Phoebe Yeh                Fr Woodbridge             52.36      52.06B       
                  25.05       52.06 (27.01)                                        
 13 Sydney Querner            Jr Dana Hills             52.99      52.47B       
                  24.87       52.47 (27.60)                                        
 14 Lauren Gleason            Jr San Juan Hills         52.84      52.77B       
                  25.00       52.77 (27.77)                                        
 15 Lauren Stevens            Jr Tesoro                 52.61      52.93B       
                  25.39       52.93 (27.54)                                        
 16 Sophia DeLuca             So Foothill               52.80      53.16        
                  25.46       53.16 (27.70)                                        
 17 Katie Faris               Jr San Clemente           53.29      53.31        
                  25.52       53.31 (27.79)                                        
 18 Isabella Shead            Fr Los Alamitos           52.55      53.38        
                  25.37       53.38 (28.01)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 47.09   5/16/2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus                       
Nat'l HS Rec: * 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus (CA)                  
  State Auto: A 51.73                                                          
   State Con: B 53.11                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 50.29                                                          
     AA Cons: # 51.13                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  55.20
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ella Ristic               Jr St. Margarita          50.46      49.26$       
                  23.83       49.26 (25.43)                                        
  2 Samantha Pearson          Jr Foothill               50.12      49.34$       
                  23.84       49.34 (25.50)                                        
  3 Ayla Spitz                Sr Newport Harbor         48.63      49.47$       
                  23.98       49.47 (25.49)                                        
  4 Lindsay Ervin             Fr St. Margarita          51.06      50.42#       
                  24.58       50.42 (25.84)                                        
  5 Reagan Nibarger           Jr West Ranch             51.04      51.03#       
                  24.54       51.03 (26.49)                                        
  6 Ileeya Losey              So Tesoro                 51.41      51.04#       
                  24.72       51.04 (26.32)                                        
  7 Maxine Catig              Jr Hart                   51.63      51.81B       
                  24.99       51.81 (26.82)                                        
  8 Amanda Hsieh              Sr Northwood              51.56      51.95B       
                  25.19       51.95 (26.76)                                        
  8 Jodie McKendry            Jr Aliso Niguel           51.22      51.95B       
                  25.31       51.95 (26.64)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Phoebe Yeh                Fr Woodbridge             51.12      52.36B       
                  25.02       52.36 (27.34)                                        
 11 Lily Olson                Jr Mater Dei              52.09      52.50B       
                  24.94       52.50 (27.56)                                        
 12 Isabella Shead            Fr Los Alamitos           53.64      52.55B       
                  25.40       52.55 (27.15)                                        
 13 Lauren Stevens            Jr Tesoro                 52.91      52.61B       
                  25.33       52.61 (27.28)                                        
 14 Sophia DeLuca             So Foothill               53.14      52.80B       
                  25.47       52.80 (27.33)                                        
 15 Lauren Gleason            Jr San Juan Hills         52.73      52.84B       
                  25.25       52.84 (27.59)                                        
 16 Sydney Querner            Jr Dana Hills             52.28      52.99B       
                  25.28       52.99 (27.71)                                        
 17 Josette Odgers            Jr St. Margarita          52.75      53.03B       
                  25.29       53.03 (27.74)                                        
 18 Katie Faris               Jr San Clemente           52.44      53.29        
                  25.69       53.29 (27.60)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Taylor Smith              Fr Newport Harbor         53.08     J53.29        
                  25.64       53.29 (27.65)                                        
 20 Allison Cho               Sr Valencia-Val           53.05      53.44        
                  25.58       53.44 (27.86)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Malia Burce               Sr Trabuco Hills          53.30     J53.44        
                  25.61       53.44 (27.83)                                        
 22 Ashley Savoie             Jr Lutheran-Orange        53.13      53.47        
                  25.62       53.47 (27.85)                                        
 23 Caroline Amling           Jr Mater Dei              53.72      53.64        
                  25.98       53.64 (27.66)                                        
 24 Sarah Tran                Fr Los Alamitos           53.35      53.76        
                  25.90       53.76 (27.86)                                        
 25 Katie Dvonch              Sr Los Alamitos           53.51      53.81        
                  26.16       53.81 (27.65)                                        
 26 Hope Hill                 Jr Hart                   53.47      53.88        
                  25.67       53.88 (28.21)                                        
 27 Ella Judd                 Jr Laguna Beach           52.88      53.97        
                  25.94       53.97 (28.03)                                        
 28 Anna Pearson              Fr Lutheran-Orange        53.41      54.03        
                  25.97       54.03 (28.06)                                        
 28 Dylan Minter              So Tesoro                 53.89      54.03        
                  25.87       54.03 (28.16)                                        
 30 Elizabeth Sherwood        Sr Jserra                 53.86      54.07        
                  25.75       54.07 (28.32)                                        
 31 Kimberly Holland          Sr Foothill               53.78      54.23        
                  26.04       54.23 (28.19)                                        
 32 Cameron Snowden           Fr Valencia-Val           53.94      54.34        
                  26.16       54.34 (28.18)                                        
 33 Therese Enriquez          Fr HarvardWestlake        53.70      54.35        
                  26.17       54.35 (28.18)                                        
 34 Molly Renner              So Laguna Beach           53.37      54.46        
                  26.33       54.46 (28.13)                                        
 35 Madeline Sandstead        Sr Marina                 53.67      55.25        
                  26.58       55.25 (28.67)                                        
 36 Jessie Rose               So Laguna Beach           53.59      55.50        
                  26.82       55.50 (28.68)                                        
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:43.01   5/16/2015 Kathryn McLaughlin, Santa Margarita        
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:42.81        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)                  
  State Auto: A 1:51.99                                                        
   State Con: B 1:55.02                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:48.80                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:50.65                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:59.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ayla Spitz                Sr Newport Harbor       1:47.51    1:45.38$       
                  24.88       51.70 (26.82)     1:18.56 (26.86)     1:45.38 (26.82)
  2 Ella Ristic               Jr St. Margarita        1:45.87    1:45.66$       
                  24.75       51.25 (26.50)     1:18.16 (26.91)     1:45.66 (27.50)
  3 Samantha Pearson          Jr Foothill             1:46.73    1:47.13$       
                  24.63       51.16 (26.53)     1:18.59 (27.43)     1:47.13 (28.54)
  4 Mackenzie Degn            Sr St. Margarita        1:49.37    1:48.07$       
                  24.88       52.00 (27.12)     1:19.88 (27.88)     1:48.07 (28.19)
  5 Ileeya Losey              So Tesoro               1:50.95    1:49.36#       
                  25.27       52.78 (27.51)     1:20.77 (27.99)     1:49.36 (28.59)
  6 Stephanie Su              Sr Mater Dei            1:50.32    1:50.12#       
                  25.97       53.89 (27.92)     1:21.96 (28.07)     1:50.12 (28.16)
  7 Amanda Hsieh              Sr Northwood            1:51.64    1:50.92A       
                  25.93       53.81 (27.88)     1:22.23 (28.42)     1:50.92 (28.69)
  8 Summer West               So Hunt Beach           1:50.92    1:51.29A       
                  25.68       53.51 (27.83)     1:22.42 (28.91)     1:51.29 (28.87)
  9 Ellie Horst               So Hart                 1:51.56    1:51.96A       
                  26.26       54.26 (28.00)     1:23.12 (28.86)     1:51.96 (28.84)
B - Final
 10 Alyssa Watson             Jr Mater Dei            1:52.24    1:51.28A       
                  25.32       52.94 (27.62)     1:21.63 (28.69)     1:51.28 (29.65)
 11 Sophia Ribeiro            Fr Tesoro               1:53.33    1:51.71A       
                  26.27       54.21 (27.94)     1:22.97 (28.76)     1:51.71 (28.74)
 12 Stella Copeland           So San Clemente         1:53.89    1:52.73B       
                  26.18       54.70 (28.52)     1:23.91 (29.21)     1:52.73 (28.82)
 13 Sasha Soroosh             So Laguna Hills         1:54.27    1:53.70B       
                  26.55       54.99 (28.44)     1:24.21 (29.22)     1:53.70 (29.49)
 14 Viviana Raker             Jr Saugus               1:54.40    1:54.26B       
                  26.02       54.46 (28.44)     1:24.12 (29.66)     1:54.26 (30.14)
 15 Katie Dvonch              Sr Los Alamitos         1:56.04    1:54.75B       
                  26.85       55.57 (28.72)     1:25.35 (29.78)     1:54.75 (29.40)
 16 Molly Renner              So Laguna Beach         1:55.25    1:55.27        
                  26.52       55.27 (28.75)     1:25.30 (30.03)     1:55.27 (29.97)
 17 Anna Pearson              Fr Lutheran-Orange      1:55.54    1:56.20        
                  26.14       55.05 (28.91)     1:25.36 (30.31)     1:56.20 (30.84)
 18 Kaitlyn Chu               Sr Fountain Valley      1:55.85    1:56.72        
                  26.34       55.01 (28.67)     1:25.52 (30.51)     1:56.72 (31.20)
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:43.01   5/16/2015 Kathryn McLaughlin, Santa Margarita        
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:42.81        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)                  
  State Auto: A 1:51.99                                                        
   State Con: B 1:55.02                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:48.80                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:50.65                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:59.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ella Ristic               Jr St. Margarita        1:47.01    1:45.87$       
                  24.88       51.84 (26.96)     1:18.92 (27.08)     1:45.87 (26.95)
  2 Samantha Pearson          Jr Foothill             1:46.78    1:46.73$       
                  24.48       51.32 (26.84)     1:18.82 (27.50)     1:46.73 (27.91)
  3 Ayla Spitz                Sr Newport Harbor       1:45.02    1:47.51$       
                  25.13       52.70 (27.57)     1:20.23 (27.53)     1:47.51 (27.28)
  4 Mackenzie Degn            Sr St. Margarita        1:50.06    1:49.37#       
                  25.61       53.37 (27.76)     1:21.44 (28.07)     1:49.37 (27.93)
  5 Stephanie Su              Sr Mater Dei            1:52.55    1:50.32#       
                  25.91       53.77 (27.86)     1:22.24 (28.47)     1:50.32 (28.08)
  6 Summer West               So Hunt Beach           1:51.78    1:50.92A       
                  25.65       53.43 (27.78)     1:22.26 (28.83)     1:50.92 (28.66)
  7 Ileeya Losey              So Tesoro               1:51.74    1:50.95A       
                  25.98       54.27 (28.29)     1:22.59 (28.32)     1:50.95 (28.36)
  8 Ellie Horst               So Hart                 1:51.91    1:51.56A       
                  26.27       54.05 (27.78)     1:22.77 (28.72)     1:51.56 (28.79)
  9 Amanda Hsieh              Sr Northwood            1:54.50    1:51.64A       
                  26.29       54.50 (28.21)     1:23.12 (28.62)     1:51.64 (28.52)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Alyssa Watson             Jr Mater Dei            1:51.68    1:52.24B       
                  25.50       53.65 (28.15)     1:22.69 (29.04)     1:52.24 (29.55)
 11 Sophia Ribeiro            Fr Tesoro               1:50.33    1:53.33B       
                  26.20       54.90 (28.70)     1:24.31 (29.41)     1:53.33 (29.02)
 12 Stella Copeland           So San Clemente         1:51.90    1:53.89B       
                  26.12       55.02 (28.90)     1:24.66 (29.64)     1:53.89 (29.23)
 13 Sasha Soroosh             So Laguna Hills         1:53.54    1:54.27B       
                  26.61       55.31 (28.70)     1:24.83 (29.52)     1:54.27 (29.44)
 14 Viviana Raker             Jr Saugus               1:52.71    1:54.40B       
                  26.57       55.25 (28.68)     1:24.65 (29.40)     1:54.40 (29.75)
 15 Molly Renner              So Laguna Beach         1:52.09    1:55.25        
                  26.48       55.30 (28.82)     1:25.15 (29.85)     1:55.25 (30.10)
 16 Anna Pearson              Fr Lutheran-Orange      1:54.36    1:55.54        
                  26.14       54.86 (28.72)     1:24.98 (30.12)     1:55.54 (30.56)
 17 Kaitlyn Chu               Sr Fountain Valley      1:54.70    1:55.85        
                  26.74       55.54 (28.80)     1:25.41 (29.87)     1:55.85 (30.44)
 18 Katie Dvonch              Sr Los Alamitos         1:53.61    1:56.04        
                  27.18       56.37 (29.19)     1:26.36 (29.99)     1:56.04 (29.68)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lizzie Mackowiak          So Mater Dei            1:55.28    1:56.41        
                  26.14       55.12 (28.98)     1:25.46 (30.34)     1:56.41 (30.95)
 20 Alyssa Trudell            Jr Tesoro               1:55.65    1:56.62        
                  26.89       56.41 (29.52)     1:26.57 (30.16)     1:56.62 (30.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Carolyn Nguyen�           Fr Northwood            1:56.59    1:56.81        
                  26.51       56.25 (29.74)     1:26.67 (30.42)     1:56.81 (30.14)
 22 Karen Najera              Jr St. Margarita        1:56.82    1:57.18        
                  26.57       55.83 (29.26)     1:26.50 (30.67)     1:57.18 (30.68)
 23 Haley Calaiacovo          Sr St. Margarita        1:56.35    1:57.22        
                  27.52       57.29 (29.77)     1:27.55 (30.26)     1:57.22 (29.67)
 24 Natalia Banos             Jr Los Alamitos         1:54.97    1:57.23        
                  27.11       56.54 (29.43)     1:26.95 (30.41)     1:57.23 (30.28)
 25 Jin Young Yi              Jr Valencia-Val         1:57.19    1:57.43        
                  27.54       57.07 (29.53)     1:27.43 (30.36)     1:57.43 (30.00)
 26 Chloe Wendlandt           So Aliso Niguel         1:56.04    1:57.57        
                  27.18       57.13 (29.95)     1:27.65 (30.52)     1:57.57 (29.92)
 27 Eve Hookstratten          Jr Notre Dame-SO        1:56.56    1:57.66        
                  27.05       56.75 (29.70)     1:27.23 (30.48)     1:57.66 (30.43)
 28 Ella Judd                 Jr Laguna Beach         1:54.72    1:58.77        
                  27.28       57.22 (29.94)     1:28.08 (30.86)     1:58.77 (30.69)
 28 Emily Yoon                Fr Hart                 1:57.75    1:58.77        
                  27.85       57.48 (29.63)     1:28.12 (30.64)     1:58.77 (30.65)
 30 Taylor Lowe               Fr Trabuco Hills        1:56.72    1:58.84        
                  27.05       56.65 (29.60)     1:27.28 (30.63)     1:58.84 (31.56)
 31 Anna Nemeth               Jr Dana Hills           1:55.49    1:58.99        
                  27.13       56.77 (29.64)     1:27.74 (30.97)     1:58.99 (31.25)
 32 Mallory Reynoso           Jr Foothill             1:55.41    1:59.14        
                  27.01       56.89 (29.88)     1:28.14 (31.25)     1:59.14 (31.00)
 33 Alexandria Higginson      So San Clemente         1:57.38    1:59.33        
                  28.01       58.30 (30.29)     1:28.96 (30.66)     1:59.33 (30.37)
 34 Kimberly Holland          Sr Foothill             1:54.73    2:00.27        
                  26.77       57.12 (30.35)     1:28.62 (31.50)     2:00.27 (31.65)
 35 Madeline Sandstead        Sr Marina               1:56.65    2:01.54        
                  27.70       58.35 (30.65)     1:30.15 (31.80)     2:01.54 (31.39)
 -- Genoa Rossi               Sr Mater Dei            1:57.44         DQ        
                  26.89       56.11 (29.22)     1:26.56 (30.45)          DQ (30.04)
 
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 4:39.64        2001 Kaitlin Sandeno, El Toro                   
Nat'l HS Rec: * 4:26.58        2015 Katie Ledecky, Stone Ridge (MD)            
  State Auto: A 4:59.32                                                        
   State Con: B 5:09.34                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 4:52.26                                                        
     AA Cons: # 4:57.09                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  5:22.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Katie Crom                Fr Tesoro               4:52.91    4:46.52$       
                  26.21       55.15 (28.94)     1:24.66 (29.51)     1:54.08 (29.42)
        2:23.71 (29.63)     2:53.02 (29.31)     3:22.45 (29.43)     3:52.15 (29.70)
        4:20.03 (27.88)     4:46.52 (26.49)                                        
  2 Mackenzie Degn            Sr St. Margarita        4:52.87    4:46.62$       
                  26.13       54.31 (28.18)     1:23.24 (28.93)     1:52.80 (29.56)
        2:22.51 (29.71)     2:52.19 (29.68)     3:22.01 (29.82)     3:51.25 (29.24)
        4:19.66 (28.41)     4:46.62 (26.96)                                        
  3 Stephanie Su              Sr Mater Dei            4:54.56    4:54.86#       
                  26.86       56.14 (29.28)     1:25.87 (29.73)     1:55.81 (29.94)
        2:25.66 (29.85)     2:55.30 (29.64)     3:25.19 (29.89)     3:55.22 (30.03)
        4:25.53 (30.31)     4:54.86 (29.33)                                        
  4 Haley Newman              Fr Canyon-Anaheim       4:58.84    4:58.19A       
                  26.68       56.16 (29.48)     1:26.26 (30.10)     1:56.74 (30.48)
        2:27.14 (30.40)     2:57.80 (30.66)     3:28.71 (30.91)     3:59.37 (30.66)
        4:30.15 (30.78)     4:58.19 (28.04)                                        
  5 Ellie Horst               So Hart                 4:59.03    4:58.65A       
                  27.18       56.51 (29.33)     1:26.30 (29.79)     1:56.43 (30.13)
        2:26.71 (30.28)     2:57.00 (30.29)     3:27.54 (30.54)     3:58.18 (30.64)
        4:28.83 (30.65)     4:58.65 (29.82)                                        
  6 Summer West               So Hunt Beach           4:57.21    5:00.13B       
                  26.63       56.00 (29.37)     1:26.21 (30.21)     1:56.52 (30.31)
        2:26.83 (30.31)     2:57.44 (30.61)     3:28.07 (30.63)     3:58.86 (30.79)
        4:29.78 (30.92)     5:00.13 (30.35)                                        
  7 Natalie Oien              Jr St. Margarita        4:59.39    5:00.89B       
                  26.98       56.34 (29.36)     1:26.34 (30.00)     1:56.64 (30.30)
        2:27.30 (30.66)     2:58.00 (30.70)     3:28.56 (30.56)     3:59.68 (31.12)
        4:30.70 (31.02)     5:00.89 (30.19)                                        
  8 Stella Copeland           So San Clemente         4:57.73    5:03.03B       
                  26.87       56.30 (29.43)     1:26.42 (30.12)     1:56.69 (30.27)
        2:27.39 (30.70)     2:58.22 (30.83)     3:29.33 (31.11)     4:00.82 (31.49)
        4:32.32 (31.50)     5:03.03 (30.71)                                        
  9 Leah Johnson              Sr Brea Olinda          4:59.69    5:05.56B       
                  27.96       57.95 (29.99)     1:28.55 (30.60)     1:59.21 (30.66)
        2:30.01 (30.80)     3:00.92 (30.91)     3:32.07 (31.15)     4:03.42 (31.35)
        4:34.65 (31.23)     5:05.56 (30.91)                                        
B - Final
 10 Chloe Wendlandt           So Aliso Niguel         5:02.07    4:56.21#       
                  26.14       54.84 (28.70)     1:24.49 (29.65)     1:54.58 (30.09)
        2:24.82 (30.24)     2:55.07 (30.25)     3:25.46 (30.39)     3:55.92 (30.46)
        4:26.33 (30.41)     4:56.21 (29.88)                                        
 11 Sophia Ribeiro            Fr Tesoro               5:01.45    5:00.38B       
                  26.95       56.07 (29.12)     1:25.89 (29.82)     1:56.28 (30.39)
        2:26.97 (30.69)     2:57.99 (31.02)     3:28.98 (30.99)     3:59.72 (30.74)
        4:30.64 (30.92)     5:00.38 (29.74)                                        
 12 Hannah Frey               Sr Esperanza            5:07.48    5:01.00B       
                  27.35       57.21 (29.86)     1:27.53 (30.32)     1:58.17 (30.64)
        2:29.04 (30.87)     2:59.54 (30.50)     3:30.45 (30.91)     4:01.29 (30.84)
        4:31.84 (30.55)     5:01.00 (29.16)                                        
 13 Sasha Soroosh             So Laguna Hills         5:02.70    5:01.30B       
                  27.32       56.71 (29.39)     1:26.32 (29.61)     1:56.39 (30.07)
        2:26.78 (30.39)     2:57.61 (30.83)     3:28.78 (31.17)     4:00.00 (31.22)
        4:30.92 (30.92)     5:01.30 (30.38)                                        
 14 Lizzie Mackowiak          So Mater Dei            5:00.25    5:02.73B       
                  26.12       55.00 (28.88)     1:25.23 (30.23)     1:55.68 (30.45)
        2:26.52 (30.84)     2:57.57 (31.05)     3:29.03 (31.46)     4:00.27 (31.24)
        4:31.58 (31.31)     5:02.73 (31.15)                                        
 15 Emma Lee                  So Tesoro               5:07.76    5:05.39B       
                  27.60       57.82 (30.22)     1:28.54 (30.72)     1:59.71 (31.17)
        2:31.08 (31.37)     3:02.40 (31.32)     3:33.71 (31.31)     4:05.14 (31.43)
        4:35.88 (30.74)     5:05.39 (29.51)                                        
 16 Emma Diaz                 Jr Tesoro               5:07.31    5:06.80B       
                  28.30       58.04 (29.74)     1:28.41 (30.37)     1:59.44 (31.03)
        2:30.61 (31.17)     3:02.07 (31.46)     3:33.60 (31.53)     4:04.94 (31.34)
        4:36.27 (31.33)     5:06.80 (30.53)                                        
 17 Liza Parahnevich          Sr Brea Olinda          5:06.24    5:07.62B       
                  26.99       56.18 (29.19)     1:25.81 (29.63)     1:56.00 (30.19)
        2:26.50 (30.50)     2:57.36 (30.86)     3:28.85 (31.49)     4:01.02 (32.17)
        4:34.03 (33.01)     5:07.62 (33.59)                                        
 18 Lexi Alexen               Fr Canyon-Anaheim       5:06.25    5:12.26        
                  27.49       57.75 (30.26)     1:28.77 (31.02)     2:00.28 (31.51)
        2:32.08 (31.80)     3:04.17 (32.09)     3:36.18 (32.01)     4:08.52 (32.34)
        4:40.76 (32.24)     5:12.26 (31.50)                                        
 
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 4:39.64        2001 Kaitlin Sandeno, El Toro                   
Nat'l HS Rec: * 4:26.58        2015 Katie Ledecky, Stone Ridge (MD)            
  State Auto: A 4:59.32                                                        
   State Con: B 5:09.34                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 4:52.26                                                        
     AA Cons: # 4:57.09                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  5:22.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mackenzie Degn            Sr St. Margarita        4:49.39    4:52.87#       
                  26.46       55.16 (28.70)     1:24.24 (29.08)     1:53.86 (29.62)
        2:23.40 (29.54)     2:53.51 (30.11)     3:23.56 (30.05)     3:53.84 (30.28)
        4:23.92 (30.08)     4:52.87 (28.95)                                        
  2 Katie Crom                Fr Tesoro               4:50.10    4:52.91#       
                  25.99       54.89 (28.90)     1:24.27 (29.38)     1:54.05 (29.78)
        2:23.72 (29.67)     2:53.67 (29.95)     3:23.83 (30.16)     3:54.47 (30.64)
        4:24.05 (29.58)     4:52.91 (28.86)                                        
  3 Stephanie Su              Sr Mater Dei            4:53.53    4:54.56#       
                  27.25       57.45 (30.20)     1:27.31 (29.86)     1:57.35 (30.04)
        2:27.24 (29.89)     2:56.86 (29.62)     3:26.50 (29.64)     3:56.28 (29.78)
        4:25.83 (29.55)     4:54.56 (28.73)                                        
  4 Summer West               So Hunt Beach           4:57.45    4:57.21A       
                  26.29       55.11 (28.82)     1:24.65 (29.54)     1:54.58 (29.93)
        2:24.70 (30.12)     2:55.08 (30.38)     3:25.57 (30.49)     3:56.31 (30.74)
        4:27.04 (30.73)     4:57.21 (30.17)                                        
  5 Stella Copeland           So San Clemente         4:56.22    4:57.73A       
                  26.81       56.17 (29.36)     1:26.24 (30.07)     1:56.47 (30.23)
        2:26.81 (30.34)     2:57.08 (30.27)     3:27.29 (30.21)     3:57.84 (30.55)
        4:28.12 (30.28)     4:57.73 (29.61)                                        
  6 Haley Newman              Fr Canyon-Anaheim       5:08.38    4:58.84A       
                  27.26       56.74 (29.48)     1:26.76 (30.02)     1:56.79 (30.03)
        2:27.41 (30.62)     2:58.03 (30.62)     3:28.81 (30.78)     3:59.46 (30.65)
        4:30.21 (30.75)     4:58.84 (28.63)                                        
  7 Ellie Horst               So Hart                 4:58.71    4:59.03A       
                  27.41       57.45 (30.04)     1:27.45 (30.00)     1:57.86 (30.41)
        2:27.77 (29.91)     2:57.93 (30.16)     3:28.04 (30.11)     3:58.70 (30.66)
        4:29.01 (30.31)     4:59.03 (30.02)                                        
  8 Natalie Oien              Jr St. Margarita        4:58.86    4:59.39B       
                  26.81       55.95 (29.14)     1:25.60 (29.65)     1:55.64 (30.04)
        2:26.10 (30.46)     2:56.60 (30.50)     3:27.29 (30.69)     3:58.16 (30.87)
        4:29.02 (30.86)     4:59.39 (30.37)                                        
  9 Leah Johnson              Sr Brea Olinda          5:00.79    4:59.69B       
                  27.77       57.71 (29.94)     1:28.12 (30.41)     1:58.38 (30.26)
        2:28.61 (30.23)     2:58.70 (30.09)     3:29.19 (30.49)     3:59.48 (30.29)
        4:29.90 (30.42)     4:59.69 (29.79)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Lizzie Mackowiak          So Mater Dei            5:06.63    5:00.25B       
                  27.14       56.58 (29.44)     1:26.11 (29.53)     1:56.09 (29.98)
        2:26.47 (30.38)     2:57.13 (30.66)     3:27.81 (30.68)     3:58.94 (31.13)
        4:30.20 (31.26)     5:00.25 (30.05)                                        
 11 Sophia Ribeiro            Fr Tesoro               5:03.15    5:01.45B       
                  27.34       56.67 (29.33)     1:27.24 (30.57)     1:57.97 (30.73)
        2:28.87 (30.90)     2:59.53 (30.66)     3:30.47 (30.94)     4:01.54 (31.07)
        4:32.13 (30.59)     5:01.45 (29.32)                                        
 12 Chloe Wendlandt           So Aliso Niguel         4:59.32    5:02.07B       
                  26.89       56.50 (29.61)     1:26.91 (30.41)     1:57.61 (30.70)
        2:28.47 (30.86)     2:59.41 (30.94)     3:30.45 (31.04)     4:01.38 (30.93)
        4:32.29 (30.91)     5:02.07 (29.78)                                        
 13 Sasha Soroosh             So Laguna Hills         5:02.45    5:02.70B       
                  27.85       57.79 (29.94)     1:28.38 (30.59)     1:58.90 (30.52)
        2:29.45 (30.55)     2:59.99 (30.54)     3:30.64 (30.65)     4:01.46 (30.82)
        4:32.32 (30.86)     5:02.70 (30.38)                                        
 14 Liza Parahnevich          Sr Brea Olinda          5:03.43    5:06.24B       
                  28.39       59.04 (30.65)     1:29.84 (30.80)     2:00.22 (30.38)
        2:30.79 (30.57)     3:01.38 (30.59)     3:32.19 (30.81)     4:03.24 (31.05)
        4:34.91 (31.67)     5:06.24 (31.33)                                        
 15 Lexi Alexen               Fr Canyon-Anaheim       5:10.76    5:06.25B       
                  27.77       57.80 (30.03)     1:28.54 (30.74)     1:59.62 (31.08)
        2:30.64 (31.02)     3:01.78 (31.14)     3:33.26 (31.48)     4:04.47 (31.21)
        4:35.98 (31.51)     5:06.25 (30.27)                                        
 16 Emma Diaz                 Jr Tesoro               5:07.78    5:07.31B       
                  28.69       59.05 (30.36)     1:29.91 (30.86)     2:01.09 (31.18)
        2:32.20 (31.11)     3:03.43 (31.23)     3:34.88 (31.45)     4:06.05 (31.17)
        4:36.78 (30.73)     5:07.31 (30.53)                                        
 17 Hannah Frey               Sr Esperanza            5:09.04    5:07.48B       
                  28.07       58.72 (30.65)     1:29.64 (30.92)     2:00.78 (31.14)
        2:31.81 (31.03)     3:02.90 (31.09)     3:34.30 (31.40)     4:05.85 (31.55)
        4:37.09 (31.24)     5:07.48 (30.39)                                        
 18 Emma Lee                  So Tesoro               5:05.69    5:07.76B       
                  27.78       58.34 (30.56)     1:29.30 (30.96)     2:00.47 (31.17)
        2:31.92 (31.45)     3:03.40 (31.48)     3:34.88 (31.48)     4:06.21 (31.33)
        4:37.87 (31.66)     5:07.76 (29.89)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Genoa Rossi               Sr Mater Dei            5:07.55    5:08.55B       
                  27.90       57.85 (29.95)     1:28.36 (30.51)     1:59.46 (31.10)
        2:30.54 (31.08)     3:01.96 (31.42)     3:33.70 (31.74)     4:05.55 (31.85)
        4:37.73 (32.18)     5:08.55 (30.82)                                        
 20 Haley Calaiacovo          Sr St. Margarita        5:09.04    5:09.06B       
                  27.98       58.42 (30.44)     1:29.68 (31.26)     2:00.68 (31.00)
        2:31.55 (30.87)     3:02.65 (31.10)     3:34.45 (31.80)     4:06.33 (31.88)
        4:38.47 (32.14)     5:09.06 (30.59)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Emily O’brien           Fr San Juan Hills       5:08.49    5:10.24        
                  28.21       59.04 (30.83)     1:30.36 (31.32)     2:01.69 (31.33)
        2:32.93 (31.24)     3:04.52 (31.59)     3:36.58 (32.06)     4:08.49 (31.91)
        4:40.04 (31.55)     5:10.24 (30.20)                                        
 22 Alexandria Higginson      So San Clemente         5:13.88    5:10.47        
                  28.88     1:00.07 (31.19)     1:31.39 (31.32)     2:02.93 (31.54)
        2:34.47 (31.54)     3:06.24 (31.77)     3:38.16 (31.92)     4:09.59 (31.43)
        4:40.74 (31.15)     5:10.47 (29.73)                                        
 23 Adriana Patino            Fr San Juan Hills       5:13.10    5:10.64        
                  27.83       58.09 (30.26)     1:29.14 (31.05)     2:00.69 (31.55)
        2:32.22 (31.53)     3:04.04 (31.82)     3:36.30 (32.26)     4:08.54 (32.24)
        4:40.34 (31.80)     5:10.64 (30.30)                                        
 24 Viviana Raker             Jr Saugus               5:06.43    5:10.70        
                  27.72       58.28 (30.56)     1:28.94 (30.66)     1:59.83 (30.89)
        2:30.73 (30.90)     3:02.25 (31.52)     3:33.99 (31.74)     4:05.68 (31.69)
        4:38.27 (32.59)     5:10.70 (32.43)                                        
 25 Eve Hookstratten          Jr Notre Dame-SO        5:10.63    5:11.38        
                  27.59       57.78 (30.19)     1:29.08 (31.30)     2:00.74 (31.66)
        2:32.49 (31.75)     3:04.16 (31.67)     3:35.93 (31.77)     4:07.77 (31.84)
        4:39.77 (32.00)     5:11.38 (31.61)                                        
 26 Karen Najera              Jr St. Margarita        5:08.79    5:11.45        
                  27.80       57.77 (29.97)     1:28.61 (30.84)     1:59.90 (31.29)
        2:31.65 (31.75)     3:03.24 (31.59)     3:34.99 (31.75)     4:07.37 (32.38)
        4:39.77 (32.40)     5:11.45 (31.68)                                        
 27 Marybeth Johnson          Sr Trabuco Hills        5:08.28    5:11.55        
                  27.82       58.46 (30.64)     1:29.29 (30.83)     2:00.24 (30.95)
        2:31.36 (31.12)     3:03.01 (31.65)     3:35.15 (32.14)     4:07.46 (32.31)
        4:39.75 (32.29)     5:11.55 (31.80)                                        
 28 Kaitlyn Chu               Sr Fountain Valley      5:10.40    5:12.04        
                  28.27       59.19 (30.92)     1:30.89 (31.70)     2:02.71 (31.82)
        2:34.62 (31.91)     3:06.55 (31.93)     3:38.17 (31.62)     4:09.76 (31.59)
        4:41.34 (31.58)     5:12.04 (30.70)                                        
 29 Kelsie Yamano             So San Clemente         5:14.91    5:15.40        
                  28.00       58.96 (30.96)     1:30.95 (31.99)     2:02.80 (31.85)
        2:34.82 (32.02)     3:07.04 (32.22)     3:39.35 (32.31)     4:11.67 (32.32)
        4:43.89 (32.22)     5:15.40 (31.51)                                        
 30 Emma Seward               Fr Notre Dame-SO        5:14.89    5:15.56        
                  26.46       57.15 (30.69)     1:29.16 (32.01)     2:01.30 (32.14)
        2:33.77 (32.47)     3:06.40 (32.63)     3:38.40 (32.00)     4:10.92 (32.52)
        4:43.51 (32.59)     5:15.56 (32.05)                                        
 31 Emma Lineback             So Laguna Beach         5:16.45    5:17.60        
                  27.72       59.08 (31.36)     1:31.63 (32.55)     2:04.02 (32.39)
        2:36.22 (32.20)     3:08.48 (32.26)     3:41.46 (32.98)     4:14.15 (32.69)
        4:46.77 (32.62)     5:17.60 (30.83)                                        
 32 Morgan Netherton          Fr Newport Harbor       5:15.35    5:17.61        
                  28.13       59.20 (31.07)     1:31.55 (32.35)     2:03.38 (31.83)
        2:35.91 (32.53)     3:08.48 (32.57)     3:41.40 (32.92)     4:14.33 (32.93)
        4:46.82 (32.49)     5:17.61 (30.79)                                        
 33 Iliana Moore              Sr Los Alamitos         5:11.88    5:17.82        
                  28.30       59.20 (30.90)     1:31.27 (32.07)     2:03.42 (32.15)
        2:36.02 (32.60)     3:08.13 (32.11)     3:41.28 (33.15)     4:13.68 (32.40)
        4:46.16 (32.48)     5:17.82 (31.66)                                        
 34 Nicole Whitehead          Jr West Ranch           5:17.57    5:20.31        
                  27.91       58.76 (30.85)     1:31.20 (32.44)     2:03.87 (32.67)
        2:36.65 (32.78)     3:09.22 (32.57)     3:42.16 (32.94)     4:15.09 (32.93)
        4:48.30 (33.21)     5:20.31 (32.01)                                        
 35 Kyndall Hindman           So Los Alamitos         5:16.75    5:20.88        
                  28.65     1:00.19 (31.54)     1:32.50 (32.31)     2:05.18 (32.68)
        2:38.34 (33.16)     3:11.28 (32.94)     3:44.39 (33.11)     4:17.21 (32.82)
        4:50.12 (32.91)     5:20.88 (30.76)                                        
 36 Alexandra Lindenberg      Fr University           5:15.06    5:21.14        
                  27.41       58.12 (30.71)     1:30.07 (31.95)     2:02.79 (32.72)
        2:35.51 (32.72)     3:08.56 (33.05)     3:41.76 (33.20)     4:15.45 (33.69)
        4:48.78 (33.33)     5:21.14 (32.36)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 51.85        2010 Cindy Tran, Edison (HB)                      
Nat'l HS Rec: * 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrk So. (IL)             
  State Auto: A 56.61                                                          
   State Con: B 58.39                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 54.89                                                          
     AA Cons: # 56.11                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.30
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maxine Catig              Jr Hart                   55.42      54.44$       
                  26.78       54.44 (27.66)                                        
  2 Madelyn Harris            So Hunt Beach             55.03      54.87$       
                  26.43       54.87 (28.44)                                        
  3 Sage Matsushima           Sr Marina                 55.46      54.89$       
                  26.53       54.89 (28.36)                                        
  4 Jamie Yeh                 Sr Woodbridge             54.76      55.12#       
                  26.79       55.12 (28.33)                                        
  5 Isabella Abrajan          Fr St. Margarita          55.41      55.33#       
                  26.90       55.33 (28.43)                                        
  6 Aurora Duncan             So Irvine                 55.99      55.45#       
                  26.44       55.45 (29.01)                                        
  7 Angelica Sih              Jr HarvardWestlake        56.08      56.00#       
                  26.87       56.00 (29.13)                                        
  8 Alyssa Watson             Jr Mater Dei              56.20      56.19A       
                  26.94       56.19 (29.25)                                        
  9 Marci Yanagawa            Jr Beckman                56.77      57.37B       
                  27.37       57.37 (30.00)                                        
B - Final
 10 Mia Ristic                Jr St. Margarita          56.80      56.34A       
                  27.55       56.34 (28.79)                                        
 11 Leora Rose                Jr Corona del Mar         59.16      57.19B       
                  27.81       57.19 (29.38)                                        
 12 Cameron Mykkanen          So Foothill               57.75      57.84B       
                  28.56       57.84 (29.28)                                        
 13 Marybeth Johnson          Sr Trabuco Hills          58.09      58.21B       
                  28.30       58.21 (29.91)                                        
 14 Lauren Stevens            Jr Tesoro                 59.08      58.31B       
                  28.43       58.31 (29.88)                                        
 15 Atiya Yuwana              Jr Los Alamitos           58.31      58.35B       
                  28.15       58.35 (30.20)                                        
 16 Aileen Pham               So San Juan Hills         58.71      58.44        
                  28.76       58.44 (29.68)                                        
 17 Junie Carlos              Jr St. Margarita          58.98      58.76        
                  28.80       58.76 (29.96)                                        
 18 Hope Hill                 Jr Hart                   58.85      59.13        
                  28.84       59.13 (30.29)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 51.85        2010 Cindy Tran, Edison (HB)                      
Nat'l HS Rec: * 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrk So. (IL)             
  State Auto: A 56.61                                                          
   State Con: B 58.39                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 54.89                                                          
     AA Cons: # 56.11                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.30
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamie Yeh                 Sr Woodbridge             54.64      54.76$       
                  26.64       54.76 (28.12)                                        
  2 Madelyn Harris            So Hunt Beach             54.01      55.03#       
                  26.59       55.03 (28.44)                                        
  3 Isabella Abrajan          Fr St. Margarita          55.97      55.41#       
                  27.09       55.41 (28.32)                                        
  4 Maxine Catig              Jr Hart                   54.90      55.42#       
                  27.15       55.42 (28.27)                                        
  5 Sage Matsushima           Sr Marina                 55.69      55.46#       
                  26.71       55.46 (28.75)                                        
  6 Aurora Duncan             So Irvine                 56.15      55.99#       
                  27.04       55.99 (28.95)                                        
  7 Angelica Sih              Jr HarvardWestlake        56.52      56.08#       
                  27.07       56.08 (29.01)                                        
  8 Alyssa Watson             Jr Mater Dei              56.28      56.20A       
                  27.03       56.20 (29.17)                                        
  9 Marci Yanagawa            Jr Beckman                57.20      56.77B       
                  27.37       56.77 (29.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Mia Ristic                Jr St. Margarita          56.60      56.80B       
                  27.67       56.80 (29.13)                                        
 11 Cameron Mykkanen          So Foothill               57.37      57.75B       
                  28.40       57.75 (29.35)                                        
 12 Marybeth Johnson          Sr Trabuco Hills          58.74      58.09B       
                  28.31       58.09 (29.78)                                        
 13 Atiya Yuwana              Jr Los Alamitos           57.48      58.31B       
                  28.00       58.31 (30.31)                                        
 14 Aileen Pham               So San Juan Hills         57.55      58.71        
                  28.72       58.71 (29.99)                                        
 15 Hope Hill                 Jr Hart                   59.24      58.85        
                  28.53       58.85 (30.32)                                        
 16 Junie Carlos              Jr St. Margarita          59.18      58.98        
                  28.98       58.98 (30.00)                                        
 17 Lauren Stevens            Jr Tesoro                 58.55      59.08        
                  28.74       59.08 (30.34)                                        
 18 Leora Rose                Jr Corona del Mar         57.87      59.16        
                  28.72       59.16 (30.44)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jin Young Yi              Jr Valencia-Val           58.01      59.36        
                  28.28       59.36 (31.08)                                        
 20 Emily O’brien           Fr San Juan Hills         58.92      59.37        
                  29.24       59.37 (30.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Julia Cho                 Fr Woodbridge             59.57      59.67        
                  28.93       59.67 (30.74)                                        
 22 Taylor Hansen             Fr Aliso Niguel           58.74      59.75        
                  29.22       59.75 (30.53)                                        
 23 Abigail Isaly             Fr St. Margarita          59.68      59.77        
                  29.06       59.77 (30.71)                                        
 24 Marika Van Gent           Sr West Ranch             59.97      59.80        
                  29.42       59.80 (30.38)                                        
 25 Kai Wong                  So Portola              1:00.62      59.89        
                  29.32       59.89 (30.57)                                        
 26 Avery Liu                 Fr Northwood            1:00.32    1:00.07        
                  29.38     1:00.07 (30.69)                                        
 27 Grace Pelkey              Jr San Clemente         1:00.02    1:00.50        
                  29.44     1:00.50 (31.06)                                        
 28 Frances Dygean            So Jserra               1:00.20    1:00.65        
                  29.61     1:00.65 (31.04)                                        
 29 Emma Diaz                 Jr Tesoro                 59.79    1:00.72        
                  29.88     1:00.72 (30.84)                                        
 30 Hannah Jin                So Irvine               1:00.37    1:00.74        
                  29.77     1:00.74 (30.97)                                        
 31 Delaney Lewellyn          Jr Edison               1:00.58    1:00.84        
                  29.19     1:00.84 (31.65)                                        
 32 Lulu Marvel               Jr Los Alamitos         1:00.63    1:00.86        
                  29.58     1:00.86 (31.28)                                        
 33 Sarah Hopkins             So Fountain Valley      1:00.92    1:00.90        
                  29.21     1:00.90 (31.69)                                        
 34 Colette Masino            Fr Hart                   58.89    1:01.13        
                  29.54     1:01.13 (31.59)                                        
 35 Hannah Siegel             Jr Hart                   59.28    1:01.20        
                  29.48     1:01.20 (31.72)                                        
 36 Brianna Daniel            Jr Mission Viejo        1:00.88    1:02.88        
                  30.63     1:02.88 (32.25)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: !   59.20        2005 Jessica Hardy, LB Wilson                   
Nat'l HS Rec: *   58.40        2018 Emily Weiss, Yorktown (IN)                 
  State Auto: A 1:04.33                                                        
   State Con: B 1:06.13                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:02.60                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:04.05                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:11.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hannah Farrow             Sr Fountain Valley      1:01.92    1:00.63$       
                  28.72     1:00.63 (31.91)                                        
  2 Ana Izabella Adame        So Valencia-Val         1:01.87    1:01.41$       
                  29.00     1:01.41 (32.41)                                        
  3 Miranda Renner            Sr St. Margarita        1:02.79    1:02.41$       
                  29.22     1:02.41 (33.19)                                        
  4 Lauren Eng                So Laguna Hills         1:03.55    1:02.80#       
                  29.96     1:02.80 (32.84)                                        
  5 Katie Nugent              Jr St. Margarita        1:03.07    1:02.87#       
                  29.58     1:02.87 (33.29)                                        
  6 Morganne Malloy           Fr Capo Valley          1:03.79    1:03.50#       
                  30.16     1:03.50 (33.34)                                        
  7 Atisha Phetbenjakul       So Tesoro               1:03.70    1:03.88#       
                  29.69     1:03.88 (34.19)                                        
  8 Kimberly Woolfenden       Sr St. Margarita        1:03.60    1:04.42B       
                  30.17     1:04.42 (34.25)                                        
  9 Julia Unas                So Valencia-Val         1:03.48    1:04.47B       
                  30.29     1:04.47 (34.18)                                        
B - Final
 10 Halle Feng                Jr Aliso Niguel         1:04.40    1:03.95#       
                  30.42     1:03.95 (33.53)                                        
 11 Malia Mills               Jr Tesoro               1:04.77    1:04.11A       
                  29.94     1:04.11 (34.17)                                        
 12 Michelle Tekawy           So Corona del Mar       1:04.57    1:04.38B       
                  30.47     1:04.38 (33.91)                                        
 13 Tyler Bedley              Sr El Toro              1:05.78    1:04.65B       
                  30.66     1:04.65 (33.99)                                        
 14 Elizabeth Ramirez         Jr Los Alamitos         1:04.88    1:04.87B       
                  30.63     1:04.87 (34.24)                                        
 15 Amanda Anderson           Sr Woodbridge           1:05.21    1:05.28B       
                  30.48     1:05.28 (34.80)                                        
 16 Juliana Witting           Sr Woodbridge           1:05.96    1:05.74B       
                  30.78     1:05.74 (34.96)                                        
 17 Emily Giesler             Jr Flintridge SH        1:05.69    1:05.85B       
                  30.71     1:05.85 (35.14)                                        
 18 Kelli Andrade             Sr Brea Olinda          1:05.25    1:06.02B       
                  30.86     1:06.02 (35.16)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: !   59.20        2005 Jessica Hardy, LB Wilson                   
Nat'l HS Rec: *   58.40        2018 Emily Weiss, Yorktown (IN)                 
  State Auto: A 1:04.33                                                        
   State Con: B 1:06.13                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:02.60                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:04.05                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:11.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ana Izabella Adame        So Valencia-Val         1:02.21    1:01.87$       
                  29.12     1:01.87 (32.75)                                        
  2 Hannah Farrow             Sr Fountain Valley      1:02.95    1:01.92$       
                  29.18     1:01.92 (32.74)                                        
  3 Miranda Renner            Sr St. Margarita        1:03.41    1:02.79#       
                  29.29     1:02.79 (33.50)                                        
  4 Katie Nugent              Jr St. Margarita        1:03.13    1:03.07#       
                  29.68     1:03.07 (33.39)                                        
  5 Julia Unas                So Valencia-Val         1:03.75    1:03.48#       
                  30.02     1:03.48 (33.46)                                        
  6 Lauren Eng                So Laguna Hills         1:03.48    1:03.55#       
                  30.20     1:03.55 (33.35)                                        
  7 Kimberly Woolfenden       Sr St. Margarita        1:03.74    1:03.60#       
                  30.33     1:03.60 (33.27)                                        
  8 Atisha Phetbenjakul       So Tesoro               1:03.15    1:03.70#       
                  29.66     1:03.70 (34.04)                                        
  9 Morganne Malloy           Fr Capo Valley          1:03.28    1:03.79#       
                  30.45     1:03.79 (33.34)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Halle Feng                Jr Aliso Niguel         1:04.08    1:04.40B       
                  30.72     1:04.40 (33.68)                                        
 11 Michelle Tekawy           So Corona del Mar       1:04.40    1:04.57B       
                  30.79     1:04.57 (33.78)                                        
 12 Malia Mills               Jr Tesoro               1:02.95    1:04.77B       
                  30.08     1:04.77 (34.69)                                        
 13 Elizabeth Ramirez         Jr Los Alamitos         1:04.17    1:04.88B       
                  30.74     1:04.88 (34.14)                                        
 14 Amanda Anderson           Sr Woodbridge           1:06.02    1:05.21B       
                  30.69     1:05.21 (34.52)                                        
 15 Kelli Andrade             Sr Brea Olinda          1:05.74    1:05.25B       
                  30.78     1:05.25 (34.47)                                        
 16 Emily Giesler             Jr Flintridge SH        1:05.95    1:05.69B       
                  31.01     1:05.69 (34.68)                                        
 17 Tyler Bedley              Sr El Toro              1:05.06    1:05.78B       
                  31.12     1:05.78 (34.66)                                        
 18 Juliana Witting           Sr Woodbridge           1:05.21    1:05.96B       
                  30.89     1:05.96 (35.07)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Devon Forker              Sr Dana Hills           1:05.65    1:06.21        
                  31.47     1:06.21 (34.74)                                        
 20 Hannah Palmer             Jr Lutheran-Orange      1:07.94    1:06.66        
                  31.11     1:06.66 (35.55)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Emma Willmer              Jr Edison               1:05.32    1:06.91        
                  31.62     1:06.91 (35.29)                                        
 22 Melodie Pugar             So Woodbridge           1:06.64    1:07.01        
                  31.41     1:07.01 (35.60)                                        
 23 Katelyn Dang              Jr Fountain Valley      1:06.89    1:07.11        
                  31.38     1:07.11 (35.73)                                        
 24 Caitlin Caruso            Sr St. Margarita        1:07.46    1:07.29        
                  31.43     1:07.29 (35.86)                                        
 25 Mirabella Levine          Fr University           1:06.39    1:07.50        
                  31.55     1:07.50 (35.95)                                        
 26 Corina Lee�               Fr Northwood            1:07.91    1:07.69        
                  32.33     1:07.69 (35.36)                                        
 27 Lucy Kao                  So Dana Hills           1:08.32    1:08.33        
                  32.58     1:08.33 (35.75)                                        
 28 Makena Partington         Fr Jserra               1:07.93    1:08.45        
                  32.90     1:08.45 (35.55)                                        
 29 Kaitlin Buckle            Fr Mater Dei            1:07.71    1:08.47        
                  32.15     1:08.47 (36.32)                                        
 30 Malia Burce               Sr Trabuco Hills        1:08.54    1:09.05        
                  32.72     1:09.05 (36.33)                                        
 31 Amber French              So El Toro              1:06.98    1:09.15        
                  32.77     1:09.15 (36.38)                                        
 32 Gabriella Valenti         Sr Foothill             1:09.12    1:09.36        
                  32.44     1:09.36 (36.92)                                        
 33 Sydney Lin                Fr Beckman              1:08.96    1:09.42        
                  32.59     1:09.42 (36.83)                                        
 34 Brookelynn Wesselhoff     Jr Saugus               1:09.01    1:09.84        
                  32.90     1:09.84 (36.94)                                        
 35 Lauren Lohmeier           Fr San Juan Hills       1:08.76    1:10.95        
                  33.55     1:10.95 (37.40)                                        
 -- Taylor Toledo             Jr Hart                 1:09.09         DQ        
                  32.94          DQ (38.51)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 51.53   5/16/2015 Kathryn McLaughlin, Santa Margarita          
Nat'l HS Rec: * 51.29        2019 Victoria Huske, Yorktown (VA)                
  State Auto: A 55.78                                                          
   State Con: B 57.59                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 54.45                                                          
     AA Cons: # 55.63                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.50
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anicka Delgado            Jr St. Margarita          54.52      53.33$       
                  25.07       53.33 (28.26)                                        
  2 Sage Matsushima           Sr Marina                 54.54      53.79$       
                  25.23       53.79 (28.56)                                        
  3 Isabella Abrajan          Fr St. Margarita          54.73      54.65#       
                  25.42       54.65 (29.23)                                        
  4 Ana Izabella Adame        So Valencia-Val           55.69      54.86#       
                  25.19       54.86 (29.67)                                        
  5 Katelyn Dang              Jr Fountain Valley        55.22      55.20#       
                  25.83       55.20 (29.37)                                        
  6 Jamie Yeh                 Sr Woodbridge             54.73      55.25#       
                  26.04       55.25 (29.21)                                        
  7 Mia Ristic                Jr St. Margarita          55.01      55.41#       
                  25.81       55.41 (29.60)                                        
  8 Miranda Renner            Sr St. Margarita          55.82      55.48#       
                  26.00       55.48 (29.48)                                        
  9 Kailia Utley              So Mater Dei              55.70      55.99B       
                  26.62       55.99 (29.37)                                        
B - Final
 10 Haley Newman              Fr Canyon-Anaheim         55.86      55.34#       
                  26.45       55.34 (28.89)                                        
 11 Zoe Spitz                 Sr Newport Harbor         56.00      55.94B       
                  26.10       55.94 (29.84)                                        
 12 Cameron Mykkanen          So Foothill               56.24      56.17B       
                  26.20       56.17 (29.97)                                        
 13 Samantha Banos            Fr Los Alamitos           56.93      56.47B       
                  26.61       56.47 (29.86)                                        
 14 Camille Ross              Sr Irvine                 57.47      56.98B       
                  26.77       56.98 (30.21)                                        
 15 Genesis Lewis             Sr Hart                   56.55      57.17B       
                  26.68       57.17 (30.49)                                        
 16 Natalia Banos             Jr Los Alamitos           57.67      57.26B       
                  26.79       57.26 (30.47)                                        
 17 Carolyn Nguyen�           Fr Northwood              57.39      57.36B       
                  26.84       57.36 (30.52)                                        
 18 Hanna Erickson            Sr Mission Viejo          57.77      57.37B       
                  27.38       57.37 (29.99)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 51.53   5/16/2015 Kathryn McLaughlin, Santa Margarita          
Nat'l HS Rec: * 51.29        2019 Victoria Huske, Yorktown (VA)                
  State Auto: A 55.78                                                          
   State Con: B 57.59                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 54.45                                                          
     AA Cons: # 55.63                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anicka Delgado            Jr St. Margarita          54.15      54.52#       
                  25.48       54.52 (29.04)                                        
  2 Sage Matsushima           Sr Marina                 53.94      54.54#       
                  25.62       54.54 (28.92)                                        
  3 Jamie Yeh                 Sr Woodbridge             55.21      54.73#       
                  25.79       54.73 (28.94)                                        
  3 Isabella Abrajan          Fr St. Margarita          55.68      54.73#       
                  25.53       54.73 (29.20)                                        
  5 Mia Ristic                Jr St. Margarita          55.84      55.01#       
                  26.02       55.01 (28.99)                                        
  6 Katelyn Dang              Jr Fountain Valley        55.37      55.22#       
                  25.80       55.22 (29.42)                                        
  7 Ana Izabella Adame        So Valencia-Val           53.85      55.69A       
                  25.64       55.69 (30.05)                                        
  8 Kailia Utley              So Mater Dei              56.52      55.70A       
                  26.30       55.70 (29.40)                                        
  9 Miranda Renner            Sr St. Margarita          55.96      55.82B       
                  25.97       55.82 (29.85)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Haley Newman              Fr Canyon-Anaheim         55.81      55.86B       
                  26.40       55.86 (29.46)                                        
 11 Zoe Spitz                 Sr Newport Harbor         55.34      56.00B       
                  26.07       56.00 (29.93)                                        
 12 Cameron Mykkanen          So Foothill               56.21      56.24B       
                  26.21       56.24 (30.03)                                        
 13 Genesis Lewis             Sr Hart                   56.16      56.55B       
                  26.60       56.55 (29.95)                                        
 14 Samantha Banos            Fr Los Alamitos           56.25      56.93B       
                  26.47       56.93 (30.46)                                        
 15 Carolyn Nguyen�           Fr Northwood              57.00      57.39B       
                  26.92       57.39 (30.47)                                        
 16 Camille Ross              Sr Irvine                 56.76      57.47B       
                  26.67       57.47 (30.80)                                        
 17 Natalia Banos             Jr Los Alamitos           56.38      57.67        
                  27.25       57.67 (30.42)                                        
 18 Hanna Erickson            Sr Mission Viejo          57.49      57.77        
                  27.37       57.77 (30.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Angelica Sih              Jr HarvardWestlake        56.97      57.83        
                  26.71       57.83 (31.12)                                        
 20 Emma Hiett                So Valencia-Val           57.37      58.03        
                  27.07       58.03 (30.96)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Karsyn Cook               So Corona del Mar         57.87      58.13        
                  26.57       58.13 (31.56)                                        
 22 Colette Masino            Fr Hart                   57.64      59.06        
                  27.47       59.06 (31.59)                                        
 23 Elizabeth Ramirez         Jr Los Alamitos           57.47      59.07        
                  27.11       59.07 (31.96)                                        
 24 Allyson Kusuma            So Irvine                 58.80      59.14        
                  27.94       59.14 (31.20)                                        
 25 Makena Partington         Fr Jserra                 59.15      59.22        
                  28.33       59.22 (30.89)                                        
 26 Amber French              So El Toro                58.74      59.46        
                  28.19       59.46 (31.27)                                        
 26 Marika Van Gent           Sr West Ranch             59.52      59.46        
                  28.39       59.46 (31.07)                                        
 28 Hannah Jin                So Irvine                 58.84      59.72        
                  27.97       59.72 (31.75)                                        
 29 Kaitlin Buckle            Fr Mater Dei              59.44      59.86        
                  27.79       59.86 (32.07)                                        
 30 Hannah Siegel             Jr Hart                   57.87      59.93        
                  27.94       59.93 (31.99)                                        
 31 Taylor Toledo             Jr Hart                   58.55    1:00.13        
                  27.99     1:00.13 (32.14)                                        
 32 Kate Cho                  So Woodbridge             59.95    1:00.20        
                  28.17     1:00.20 (32.03)                                        
 33 Lauren Eng                So Laguna Hills           59.05    1:00.51        
                  28.31     1:00.51 (32.20)                                        
 34 Annika Johnson +++        Sr Brea Olinda            59.67    1:01.06        
                  28.54     1:01.06 (32.52)                                        
 35 Jillian Abrian            Sr Tesoro                 59.82    1:01.35        
                  28.96     1:01.35 (32.39)                                        
 36 Emily Andres              Sr Los Alamitos           59.91    1:01.94        
                  29.06     1:01.94 (32.88)                                        
 
Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:56.07   5/16/2015 Kirsten Vose, Flintridge SH                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)                  
  State Auto: A 2:05.09                                                        
   State Con: B 2:09.99                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 2:01.69                                                        
     AA Cons: # 2:04.02                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:16.50
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hannah Farrow             Sr Fountain Valley      2:02.88    2:00.06$       
                  25.18       54.92 (29.74)     1:29.69 (34.77)     2:00.06 (30.37)
  2 Katie Crom                Fr Tesoro               2:04.80    2:02.84#       
                  25.62       56.55 (30.93)     1:34.06 (37.51)     2:02.84 (28.78)
  3 Michelle Tekawy           So Corona del Mar       2:05.94    2:04.17A       
                  26.88       58.92 (32.04)     1:34.86 (35.94)     2:04.17 (29.31)
  4 Jodie McKendry            Jr Aliso Niguel         2:05.82    2:04.30A       
                  26.81       58.10 (31.29)     1:34.74 (36.64)     2:04.30 (29.56)
  5 Atisha Phetbenjakul       So Tesoro               2:04.72    2:04.40A       
                  26.83       58.92 (32.09)     1:34.99 (36.07)     2:04.40 (29.41)
  6 Amanda Anderson           Sr Woodbridge           2:05.67    2:04.67A       
                  26.80       58.07 (31.27)     1:34.46 (36.39)     2:04.67 (30.21)
  7 Aurora Duncan             So Irvine               2:05.45    2:05.25B       
                  26.97       57.93 (30.96)     1:35.52 (37.59)     2:05.25 (29.73)
  8 Liza Parahnevich          Sr Brea Olinda          2:05.99    2:05.94B       
                  27.01       59.01 (32.00)     1:35.89 (36.88)     2:05.94 (30.05)
  9 Julia Unas                So Valencia-Val         2:05.16    2:06.49B       
                  28.26     1:00.97 (32.71)     1:36.38 (35.41)     2:06.49 (30.11)
B - Final
 10 Kailia Utley              So Mater Dei            2:07.45    2:05.10B       
                  26.37       58.55 (32.18)     1:36.31 (37.76)     2:05.10 (28.79)
 11 Natalie Oien              Jr St. Margarita        2:06.00    2:05.61B       
                  27.24       58.71 (31.47)     1:36.52 (37.81)     2:05.61 (29.09)
 12 Aileen Pham               So San Juan Hills       2:07.27    2:06.32B       
                  27.59       59.98 (32.39)     1:36.07 (36.09)     2:06.32 (30.25)
 13 Katie Nugent              Jr St. Margarita        2:07.69    2:06.49B       
                  27.95     1:00.76 (32.81)     1:36.57 (35.81)     2:06.49 (29.92)
 14 Emma Willmer              Jr Edison               2:07.88    2:07.25B       
                  28.28     1:00.55 (32.27)     1:37.20 (36.65)     2:07.25 (30.05)
 15 Hanna Erickson            Sr Mission Viejo        2:09.38    2:07.68B       
                  27.48     1:00.05 (32.57)     1:38.03 (37.98)     2:07.68 (29.65)
 16 Samantha Banos            Fr Los Alamitos         2:06.86    2:07.76B       
                  26.76       59.14 (32.38)     1:38.10 (38.96)     2:07.76 (29.66)
 17 Devon Forker              Sr Dana Hills           2:08.79    2:07.83B       
                  28.04     1:00.37 (32.33)     1:36.78 (36.41)     2:07.83 (31.05)
 18 Emma Lee                  So Tesoro               2:09.30    2:08.29B       
                  28.08     1:01.13 (33.05)     1:38.77 (37.64)     2:08.29 (29.52)
 
Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:56.07   5/16/2015 Kirsten Vose, Flintridge SH                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)                  
  State Auto: A 2:05.09                                                        
   State Con: B 2:09.99                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 2:01.69                                                        
     AA Cons: # 2:04.02                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:16.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Farrow             Sr Fountain Valley      2:01.60    2:02.88#       
                  26.04       56.85 (30.81)     1:32.41 (35.56)     2:02.88 (30.47)
  2 Atisha Phetbenjakul       So Tesoro               2:02.98    2:04.72A       
                  27.11       59.28 (32.17)     1:34.58 (35.30)     2:04.72 (30.14)
  3 Katie Crom                Fr Tesoro               2:03.44    2:04.80A       
                  26.00       57.92 (31.92)     1:36.35 (38.43)     2:04.80 (28.45)
  4 Julia Unas                So Valencia-Val         2:03.81    2:05.16B       
                  27.65       59.91 (32.26)     1:35.27 (35.36)     2:05.16 (29.89)
  5 Aurora Duncan             So Irvine               2:09.39    2:05.45B       
                  27.06       58.28 (31.22)     1:35.35 (37.07)     2:05.45 (30.10)
  6 Amanda Anderson           Sr Woodbridge           2:05.21    2:05.67B       
                  27.18       59.12 (31.94)     1:35.40 (36.28)     2:05.67 (30.27)
  7 Jodie McKendry            Jr Aliso Niguel         2:06.59    2:05.82B       
                  27.30       59.38 (32.08)     1:36.27 (36.89)     2:05.82 (29.55)
  8 Michelle Tekawy           So Corona del Mar       2:04.64    2:05.94B       
                  27.12     1:00.29 (33.17)     1:36.14 (35.85)     2:05.94 (29.80)
  9 Liza Parahnevich          Sr Brea Olinda          2:06.17    2:05.99B       
                  27.68     1:00.33 (32.65)     1:36.58 (36.25)     2:05.99 (29.41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Natalie Oien              Jr St. Margarita        2:05.51    2:06.00B       
                  27.45       59.22 (31.77)     1:36.76 (37.54)     2:06.00 (29.24)
 11 Samantha Banos            Fr Los Alamitos         2:06.31    2:06.86B       
                  26.80       58.70 (31.90)     1:37.55 (38.85)     2:06.86 (29.31)
 12 Aileen Pham               So San Juan Hills       2:05.57    2:07.27B       
                  27.55     1:00.60 (33.05)     1:36.86 (36.26)     2:07.27 (30.41)
 13 Kailia Utley              So Mater Dei            2:06.93    2:07.45B       
                  27.03       59.40 (32.37)     1:38.22 (38.82)     2:07.45 (29.23)
 14 Katie Nugent              Jr St. Margarita        2:08.24    2:07.69B       
                  28.16     1:01.18 (33.02)     1:37.70 (36.52)     2:07.69 (29.99)
 15 Emma Willmer              Jr Edison               2:06.51    2:07.88B       
                  28.52     1:00.68 (32.16)     1:38.06 (37.38)     2:07.88 (29.82)
 16 Devon Forker              Sr Dana Hills           2:06.66    2:08.79B       
                  27.92     1:01.55 (33.63)     1:38.04 (36.49)     2:08.79 (30.75)
 17 Emma Lee                  So Tesoro               2:08.71    2:09.30B       
                  28.12     1:01.63 (33.51)     1:40.02 (38.39)     2:09.30 (29.28)
 18 Hanna Erickson            Sr Mission Viejo        2:09.59    2:09.38B       
                  27.52     1:00.72 (33.20)     1:39.42 (38.70)     2:09.38 (29.96)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kimberly Woolfenden       Sr St. Margarita        2:07.64    2:10.58        
                  27.90     1:02.51 (34.61)     1:38.61 (36.10)     2:10.58 (31.97)
 20 Marci Yanagawa            Jr Beckman              2:09.64    2:11.15        
                  28.83     1:00.45 (31.62)     1:40.06 (39.61)     2:11.15 (31.09)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Jessie Rose               So Laguna Beach         2:09.60    2:11.42        
                  28.30     1:01.74 (33.44)     1:41.97 (40.23)     2:11.42 (29.45)
 22 Leora Rose                Jr Corona del Mar       2:08.29    2:11.45        
                  28.34     1:00.99 (32.65)     1:40.12 (39.13)     2:11.45 (31.33)
 23 Taylor Hansen             Fr Aliso Niguel         2:08.14    2:11.57        
                  28.47     1:00.84 (32.37)     1:41.29 (40.45)     2:11.57 (30.28)
 24 Morgan Messenger          Jr Tesoro               2:08.81    2:11.75        
                  28.78     1:02.05 (33.27)     1:40.79 (38.74)     2:11.75 (30.96)
 25 Julia Cho                 Fr Woodbridge           2:12.86    2:11.84        
                  28.94     1:02.71 (33.77)     1:40.96 (38.25)     2:11.84 (30.88)
 26 Corina Lee�               Fr Northwood            2:10.48    2:11.86        
                  29.16     1:03.40 (34.24)     1:41.38 (37.98)     2:11.86 (30.48)
 27 Leah Johnson              Sr Brea Olinda          2:11.79    2:11.96        
                  28.61     1:03.49 (34.88)     1:42.08 (38.59)     2:11.96 (29.88)
 28 Emily Giesler             Jr Flintridge SH        2:11.50    2:12.03        
                  28.95     1:03.19 (34.24)     1:39.52 (36.33)     2:12.03 (32.51)
 29 Lucy Kao                  So Dana Hills           2:09.34    2:12.07        
                  28.34     1:02.60 (34.26)     1:40.37 (37.77)     2:12.07 (31.70)
 30 Iliana Moore              Sr Los Alamitos         2:09.88    2:12.26        
                  28.70     1:02.20 (33.50)     1:41.10 (38.90)     2:12.26 (31.16)
 31 Junie Carlos              Jr St. Margarita        2:12.27    2:12.63        
                  28.32     1:00.11 (31.79)     1:41.89 (41.78)     2:12.63 (30.74)
 32 Mirabella Levine          Fr University           2:13.26    2:13.91        
                  28.01     1:02.40 (34.39)     1:41.59 (39.19)     2:13.91 (32.32)
 33 Katherine Weiland         Jr University           2:12.56    2:14.29        
                  29.03     1:02.51 (33.48)     1:41.51 (39.00)     2:14.29 (32.78)
 34 Morganne Malloy           Fr Capo Valley          2:13.01    2:14.43        
                  29.80     1:06.77 (36.97)     1:41.58 (34.81)     2:14.43 (32.85)
 35 Atiya Yuwana              Jr Los Alamitos         2:10.30    2:14.97        
                  28.42     1:00.68 (32.26)     1:42.88 (42.20)     2:14.97 (32.09)
 36 Savannah Frahm            So Edison               2:13.29    2:16.88        
                  29.00     1:03.70 (34.70)     1:43.56 (39.86)     2:16.88 (33.32)
 
Girls 1 mtr Diving Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 621.65        2001 Allison Brennan, Edison                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Markie Hopkins            Sr Capo Valley           535.15     582.10        
  2 Brooke Earley             So Aliso Niguel          541.20     579.90        
  3 Alexandra Barnes          Jr St. Margarita         478.95     576.55        
  4 Savannah Stocker          Sr El Toro               548.05     572.40        
  5 Charlotte Bowen           Sr Dana Hills            465.05     566.75        
  6 Kayla Haigh               Jr St. Margarita         501.15     532.50        
  7 Erin Young                Sr Dana Hills            439.25     513.45        
  8 Olivia Paquette           Fr Dana Hills            456.30     504.20        
  9 Katie Wallace             Sr Mission Viejo         384.25     497.00        
 10 Julia MacLean             Fr Mission Viejo         436.25     471.80        
 11 Laurel Jin                Fr University            386.15     463.50        
 12 Amanda Wong               Fr Foothill              426.40     452.95        
 13 Skylar Ruffner            So San Clemente          436.70     452.35        
 14 Gaby Russell              So Lutheran-Orange       449.30     451.30        
 15 Emma Winslow-Smith        Fr Mission Viejo         383.15     417.15        
 15 Sophia Debergh            Fr San Juan Hills        407.50     417.15        
 17 Isabella Maceranka        So Laguna Hills          392.40     414.75        
 18 Zola Conot                So Capo Valley           391.40     414.40        
 19 Allie Robinson            So Beckman               393.35     298.25        
 20 Maya Nugent               Jr Marina                376.65     282.00        
 21 Jayden Ruth               Fr Hunt Beach            410.35     278.00        
 22 Madelyn Mickey            Jr Mater Dei             377.95     260.50        
 23 Natalia Schultz           Fr Marina                389.05     168.25        
 24 Rowan Wong                Sr Valencia-Val          404.55     157.70        
 25 Peyton Nelson             Fr Los Alamitos          277.00     156.70        
 25 Bailey LaBrie             So Trabuco Hills         352.90     156.70        
 27 Emma Williams             So Hart                  385.95     156.50        
 28 Cassidy Carder            So Edison                377.30     152.75        
 29 Megan Hsieh               Fr Beckman               265.85     136.25        
 30 Delaney Murphy            Fr Edison                290.55     135.15        
 31 Vivian Hsieh              Fr Beckman               266.35     131.80        
 32 Tamar Aizik               Jr University            312.55     119.05        
 33 Jenna Nelson              Sr Marina                330.75     117.65        
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:31.47   5/12/2018 Santa Margarita, St. Margarita             
                         A Delgado, M Hoffmann, M Degn, S Shelton          
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:30.72        2015 Carmel (IN)                                
                         V Burchill, C Adams, K Smith, T Rothrock          
  State Auto: A 1:37.49                                                        
   State Con: B 1:40.39                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:35.50                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:37.16                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:49.50
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Margarita                                   1:32.24    1:31.88$       
     1) Anicka Delgado Jr               2) Lindsay Ervin Fr               
     3) Ella Ristic Jr                  4) Mackenzie Degn Sr              
                  22.82       46.06 (23.24)     1:08.85 (22.79)     1:31.88 (23.03)
  2 Tesoro                                            1:36.69    1:35.82#       
     1) Ileeya Losey So                 2) Dylan Minter So                
     3) Malia Mills Jr                  4) Sophia Ribeiro Fr              
                  24.15       48.70 (24.55)     1:12.01 (23.31)     1:35.82 (23.81)
  3 Valencia-Valencia                                 1:37.22    1:36.74#       
     1) Ana Izabella Adame So           2) Julia Unas So                  
     3) Emma Hiett So                   4) Allison Cho Sr                 
                  24.31       48.44 (24.13)     1:12.80 (24.36)     1:36.74 (23.94)
  4 Corona del Mar                                    1:37.81    1:36.76#       
     1) Michelle Tekawy So              2) Stephanie Lin So               
     3) Leora Rose Jr                   4) Karsyn Cook So                 
                  23.63       48.73 (25.10)     1:12.87 (24.14)     1:36.76 (23.89)
  5 Mater Dei                                         1:36.52    1:36.83#       
     1) Stephanie Su Sr                 2) Brooke Sloman Sr               
     3) Lizzie Mackowiak So             4) Lily Olson Jr                  
                  24.37       48.93 (24.56)     1:13.46 (24.53)     1:36.83 (23.37)
  6 Fountain Valley                                   1:37.34    1:37.00#       
     1) Katelyn Dang Jr                 2) Phoebe Munholland Fr           
     3) Sarah Hopkins So                4) Hannah Farrow Sr               
                  24.34       49.55 (25.21)     1:13.73 (24.18)     1:37.00 (23.27)
  7 Newport Harbor                                    1:37.40    1:37.19A       
     1) Ayla Spitz Sr                   2) Kili Skibby Sr                 
     3) Taylor Smith Fr                 4) Zoe Spitz Sr                   
                  23.33       48.73 (25.40)     1:13.51 (24.78)     1:37.19 (23.68)
  8 Hart                                              1:37.62    1:37.62B       
     1) Genesis Lewis Sr                2) Megan Soto Jr                  
     3) Alyssa Hamilton So              4) Hope Hill Jr                   
                  24.72       48.73 (24.01)     1:13.28 (24.55)     1:37.62 (24.34)
  9 Woodbridge                                        1:37.65    1:37.64B       
     1) Juliana Witting Sr              2) Melodie Pugar So               
     3) Olivia Averill So               4) Phoebe Yeh Fr                  
                  24.35       49.12 (24.77)     1:14.07 (24.95)     1:37.64 (23.57)
B - Final
 10 San Juan Hills                                    1:38.35    1:38.68B       
     1) Aileen Pham So                  2) Jillian Powell Sr              
     3) Kayla Fahey So                  4) Lauren Gleason Jr              
                  25.44       50.34 (24.90)     1:15.05 (24.71)     1:38.68 (23.63)
 11 Northwood                                         1:39.73    1:38.74B       
     1) Lauren Kim Fr                   2) Victoria Nguyen So             
     3) Corina Lee� Fr                  4) Olivia Chen Sr                 
                  24.87       49.60 (24.73)     1:14.42 (24.82)     1:38.74 (24.32)
 12 Dana Hills                                        1:40.06    1:38.79B       
     1) Lucy Kao So                     2) Anna Nemeth Jr                 
     3) Devon Forker Sr                 4) Sydney Querner Jr              
                  24.07       49.66 (25.59)     1:14.63 (24.97)     1:38.79 (24.16)
 13 Aliso Niguel                                      1:40.03    1:38.85B       
     1) Jodie McKendry Jr               2) Ashleigh Lee Sr                
     3) Danyelle Silberman Fr           4) Taylor Hansen Fr               
                  24.63       49.42 (24.79)     1:14.18 (24.76)     1:38.85 (24.67)
 14 Laguna Beach                                      1:39.90    1:39.00B       
     1) Ella Judd Jr                    2) Molly Renner So                
     3) Claire Kelly Sr                 4) Jessie Rose So                 
                  24.70       49.75 (25.05)     1:14.44 (24.69)     1:39.00 (24.56)
 15 Los Alamitos                                      1:39.12    1:39.06B       
     1) Isabella Shead Fr               2) Natalia Banos Jr               
     3) Sarah Tran Fr                   4) Jennifer Connelly Fr           
                  25.20       50.15 (24.95)     1:14.57 (24.42)     1:39.06 (24.49)
 16 Canyon-Anaheim                                    1:39.71    1:39.71B       
     1) Ashley Marino So                2) Kaya Barrett Jr                
     3) Kayla Yamashiro Jr              4) Haley Newman Fr                
                  25.71       50.97 (25.26)     1:16.14 (25.17)     1:39.71 (23.57)
 17 Irvine                                            1:39.51    1:39.80B       
     1) Sloane McCahil So               2) Melissa Quon Jr                
     3) Sarah Maver Sr                  4) Camille Ross Sr                
                  25.17       50.88 (25.71)     1:15.34 (24.46)     1:39.80 (24.46)
 18 Lutheran-Orange                                   1:40.93    1:41.27        
     1) Isabela Gazzaniga Jr            2) Leslie Haynes Sr               
     3) Delaney Demsher Jr              4) Christy Marchese 00            
                  25.64       51.28 (25.64)     1:16.18 (24.90)     1:41.27 (25.09)
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:31.47   5/12/2018 Santa Margarita, St. Margarita             
                         A Delgado, M Hoffmann, M Degn, S Shelton          
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:30.72        2015 Carmel (IN)                                
                         V Burchill, C Adams, K Smith, T Rothrock          
  State Auto: A 1:37.49                                                        
   State Con: B 1:40.39                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:35.50                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:37.16                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:49.50
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Santa Margarita                                   1:34.36    1:32.24$       
     1) Anicka Delgado Jr               2) Lindsay Ervin Fr               
     3) Ella Ristic Jr                  4) Mackenzie Degn Sr              
                  22.79       45.94 (23.15)     1:08.56 (22.62)     1:32.24 (23.68)
  2 Mater Dei                                         1:38.35    1:36.52#       
     1) Lizzie Mackowiak So             2) Brooke Sloman Sr               
     3) Stephanie Su Sr                 4) Lily Olson Jr                  
                  24.52       49.21 (24.69)     1:13.31 (24.10)     1:36.52 (23.21)
  3 Tesoro                                            1:36.27    1:36.69#       
     1) Ileeya Losey So                 2) Dylan Minter So                
     3) Malia Mills Jr                  4) Sophia Ribeiro Fr              
                  24.11       48.71 (24.60)     1:12.61 (23.90)     1:36.69 (24.08)
  4 Valencia-Valencia                                 1:36.38    1:37.22A       
     1) Ana Izabella Adame So           2) Julia Unas So                  
     3) Cameron Snowden Fr              4) Allison Cho Sr                 
                  24.43       48.57 (24.14)     1:13.19 (24.62)     1:37.22 (24.03)
  5 Fountain Valley                                   1:37.44    1:37.34A       
     1) Katelyn Dang Jr                 2) Phoebe Munholland Fr           
     3) Sarah Hopkins So                4) Hannah Farrow Sr               
                  24.31       49.23 (24.92)     1:13.48 (24.25)     1:37.34 (23.86)
  6 Newport Harbor                                    1:36.23    1:37.40A       
     1) Ayla Spitz Sr                   2) Kili Skibby Sr                 
     3) Taylor Smith Fr                 4) Zoe Spitz Sr                   
                  23.48       48.91 (25.43)     1:13.62 (24.71)     1:37.40 (23.78)
  7 Hart                                              1:37.84    1:37.62B       
     1) Genesis Lewis Sr                2) Megan Soto Jr                  
     3) Alyssa Hamilton So              4) Hope Hill Jr                   
                  24.63       48.60 (23.97)     1:13.63 (25.03)     1:37.62 (23.99)
  8 Woodbridge                                        1:37.60    1:37.65B       
     1) Phoebe Yeh Fr                   2) Melodie Pugar So               
     3) Kate Cho So                     4) Juliana Witting Sr             
                  23.85       48.58 (24.73)     1:13.35 (24.77)     1:37.65 (24.30)
  9 Corona del Mar                                    1:38.46    1:37.81B       
     1) Michelle Tekawy So              2) Stephanie Lin So               
     3) Leora Rose Jr                   4) Karsyn Cook So                 
                  23.77       49.04 (25.27)     1:13.98 (24.94)     1:37.81 (23.83)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 San Juan Hills                                    1:38.77    1:38.35B       
     1) Aileen Pham So                  2) Jillian Powell Sr              
     3) Kayla Fahey So                  4) Lauren Gleason Jr              
                  25.25       49.79 (24.54)     1:14.73 (24.94)     1:38.35 (23.62)
 11 Los Alamitos                                      1:38.45    1:39.12B       
     1) Isabella Shead Fr               2) Natalia Banos Jr               
     3) Sarah Tran Fr                   4) Jennifer Connelly Fr           
                  25.00       50.01 (25.01)     1:14.67 (24.66)     1:39.12 (24.45)
 12 Irvine                                            1:37.96    1:39.51B       
     1) Sarah Maver Sr                  2) Melissa Quon Jr                
     3) Sloane McCahil So               4) Camille Ross Sr                
                  25.22       50.32 (25.10)     1:15.27 (24.95)     1:39.51 (24.24)
 13 Canyon-Anaheim                                    1:42.20    1:39.71B       
     1) Ashley Marino So                2) Kaya Barrett Jr                
     3) Kayla Yamashiro Jr              4) Haley Newman Fr                
                  25.62       50.59 (24.97)     1:16.04 (25.45)     1:39.71 (23.67)
 14 Northwood                                         1:39.36    1:39.73B       
     1) Lauren Kim Fr                   2) Victoria Nguyen So             
     3) Corina Lee� Fr                  4) Olivia Chen Sr                 
                  25.31       50.02 (24.71)     1:15.50 (25.48)     1:39.73 (24.23)
 15 Laguna Beach                                      1:39.06    1:39.90B       
     1) Ella Judd Jr                    2) Molly Renner So                
     3) Claire Kelly Sr                 4) Jessie Rose So                 
                  24.94       49.87 (24.93)     1:15.04 (25.17)     1:39.90 (24.86)
 16 Aliso Niguel                                      1:38.99    1:40.03B       
     1) Jodie McKendry Jr               2) Ashleigh Lee Sr                
     3) Halle Feng Jr                   4) Taylor Hansen Fr               
                  24.63       50.03 (25.40)     1:15.10 (25.07)     1:40.03 (24.93)
 17 Dana Hills                                        1:39.14    1:40.06B       
     1) Lucy Kao So                     2) Anna Nemeth Jr                 
     3) Devon Forker Sr                 4) Sydney Querner Jr              
                  24.87       50.52 (25.65)     1:15.59 (25.07)     1:40.06 (24.47)
 18 Lutheran-Orange                                   1:43.14    1:40.93        
     1) Isabela Gazzaniga Jr            2) Leslie Haynes Sr               
     3) Delaney Demsher Jr              4) Christy Marchese 00            
                  25.65       51.28 (25.63)     1:16.26 (24.98)     1:40.93 (24.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 San Clemente                                      1:39.13    1:41.06        
     1) Stella Copeland So              2) Kelsie Yamano So               
     3) Grace Pelkey Jr                 4) Katie Faris Jr                 
                  25.44       51.23 (25.79)     1:16.25 (25.02)     1:41.06 (24.81)
 20 Trabuco Hills                                     1:40.82    1:41.38        
     1) Taylor Lowe Fr                  2) Allison Lockard Sr             
     3) Malia Burce Sr                  4) Marybeth Johnson Sr            
                  25.84       51.78 (25.94)     1:16.32 (24.54)     1:41.38 (25.06)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 El Toro                                           1:45.08    1:41.53        
     1) Kylie Van Leeuwen So            2) Amber French So                
     3) Abby May Sr                     4) Kaitlyn Dawley So              
                  25.70       50.39 (24.69)     1:15.91 (25.52)     1:41.53 (25.62)
 22 Mission Viejo                                     1:41.04    1:41.69        
     1) Brianna Daniel Jr               2) Kaylyn Garcia Sr               
     3) Jacquie Perisho Fr              4) Hanna Erickson Sr              
                  25.56       51.33 (25.77)     1:16.62 (25.29)     1:41.69 (25.07)
 23 Foothill                                          1:42.33    1:41.88        
     1) Kimberly Holland Sr             2) Annika Doelman Fr              
     3) Mallory Reynoso Jr              4) Danielle Thompson Sr           
                  25.62       51.05 (25.43)     1:16.63 (25.58)     1:41.88 (25.25)
 24 Portola                                           1:44.97    1:42.09        
     1) Camryn Chung Fr                 2) Kai Wong So                    
     3) Tiffany Lee So                  4) Haley Truong Jr                
                  26.03       51.26 (25.23)     1:17.15 (25.89)     1:42.09 (24.94)
 24 University                                        1:42.30    1:42.09        
     1) Isabella Pagano So              2) Mirabella Levine Fr            
     3) Leila Mirsafian Jr              4) Annika Nie Fr                  
                  25.95       51.26 (25.31)     1:16.94 (25.68)     1:42.09 (25.15)
 26 Brea Olinda                                       1:42.80    1:42.73        
     1) Liza Parahnevich Sr             2) Kelli Andrade Sr               
     3) Cat-Ly Nguyen Fr                4) Emma Allred Sr                 
                  24.22       49.42 (25.20)     1:16.25 (26.83)     1:42.73 (26.48)
 27 Jserra                                            1:41.62    1:43.10        
     1) Elizabeth Sherwood Sr           2) Lauren Ciborowski Fr           
     3) Claire Maiona Sr                4) Frances Dygean So              
                  25.27       50.51 (25.24)     1:16.65 (26.14)     1:43.10 (26.45)
 28 West Ranch                                        1:42.51    1:43.30        
     1) Nicole Whitehead Jr             2) Imogen Yang Fr                 
     3) Kelsey Choe Jr                  4) Reagan Nibarger Jr             
                  26.10       52.68 (26.58)     1:18.83 (26.15)     1:43.30 (24.47)
 29 Beckman, Arnold                                   1:41.87    1:43.92        
     1) Noelle Yanagawa Sr              2) Jenna Alvstad Sr               
     3) Sherise Vo Jr                   4) Hannah Swailes So              
                  26.35       53.42 (27.07)     1:19.33 (25.91)     1:43.92 (24.59)
 30 Edison                                            1:44.47    1:44.57        
     1) Kaitlyn VanBuren Sr             2) Taylor Bartlett Jr             
     3) Bridget Angelovic Fr            4) Sailor Church Fr               
                  26.37       52.27 (25.90)     1:18.76 (26.49)     1:44.57 (25.81)
 31 Esperanza                                         1:44.37    1:44.80        
     1) Paulina Uytiepo Jr              2) Rachel Westphal Sr             
     3) Makena Ditsworth Jr             4) Hannah Frey Sr                 
                  26.79       52.18 (25.39)     1:18.79 (26.61)     1:44.80 (26.01)
 32 Notre Dame-SO                                     1:45.32    1:44.88        
     1) Alexandra Gaytan Sr             2) Delanee Saguros So             
     3) Allison Donnelly So             4) Eve Hookstratten Jr            
                  26.17       52.95 (26.78)     1:19.55 (26.60)     1:44.88 (25.33)
 33 Huntington Beach                                  1:44.30    1:44.89        
     1) Emma Guard So                   2) Shanna Davidson Fr             
     3) Katelyn Mai Fr                  4) Tori Addy Sr                   
                  26.70       52.79 (26.09)     1:18.97 (26.18)     1:44.89 (25.92)
 34 Harvard-Westlake                                  1:41.57    1:45.79        
     1) Therese Enriquez Fr             2) Olivia Baer So                 
     3) Marina Nascimento So            4) Colleen Baskin Sr              
                  25.85       52.24 (26.39)     1:19.09 (26.85)     1:45.79 (26.70)
 35 Saugus                                            1:44.07    1:47.03        
     1) Riley Maiden Sr                 2) Hailey Alonzo Jr               
     3) Kylee Hovey So                  4) Kaela Berretta Jr              
                  27.55       53.81 (26.26)     1:20.96 (27.15)     1:47.03 (26.07)
 36 Flintridge Sacred Heart                           1:47.21    1:48.40        
     1) Sophia Cotman So                2) Kathryn Gerhardt Sr            
     3) Abby Kim So                     4) Gabby Anich Fr                 
                  26.40       53.00 (26.60)     1:23.02 (30.02)     1:48.40 (25.38)
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 3:18.26   5/13/2017 Santa Margarita, Santa Margarita           
                         E Ristic, M Degn, A Delgado, S Shelton            
Nat'l HS Rec: * 3:15.38        2015 Carmel (IN)                                
                         V Burchill, C Adams, K Smith, A Bilquist          
  State Auto: A 3:33.39                                                        
   State Con: B 3:37.99                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 3:27.79                                                        
     AA Cons: # 3:31.27                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  4:00.00
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Santa Margarita                                   3:23.55    3:20.32$       
     1) Anicka Delgado Jr               2) Lindsay Ervin Fr               
     3) Ella Ristic Jr                  4) Mackenzie Degn Sr              
                  24.03       49.64 (49.64)     1:13.95 (24.31)     1:40.67 (51.03)
        2:04.13 (23.46)     2:29.75 (49.08)     2:53.57 (23.82)     3:20.32 (50.57)
  2 Tesoro                                            3:27.76    3:25.64$       
     1) Katie Crom Fr                   2) Sophia Ribeiro Fr              
     3) Ileeya Losey So                 4) Atisha Phetbenjakul So         
                  24.24       50.25 (50.25)     1:15.28 (25.03)     1:42.96 (52.71)
        2:07.24 (24.28)     2:34.05 (51.09)     2:58.56 (24.51)     3:25.64 (51.59)
  3 Mater Dei                                         3:30.20    3:28.54#       
     1) Stephanie Su Sr                 2) Lizzie Mackowiak So            
     3) Alyssa Watson Jr                4) Lily Olson Jr                  
                  25.20       52.40 (52.40)     1:17.61 (25.21)     1:45.29 (52.89)
        2:09.85 (24.56)     2:36.76 (51.47)     3:00.96 (24.20)     3:28.54 (51.78)
  4 Foothill                                          3:31.22    3:30.90#       
     1) Sophia DeLuca So                2) Kimberly Holland Sr            
     3) Mallory Reynoso Jr              4) Samantha Pearson Jr            
                  24.96       52.27 (52.27)     1:17.74 (25.47)     1:45.60 (53.33)
        2:11.77 (26.17)     2:40.91 (55.31)     3:04.86 (23.95)     3:30.90 (49.99)
  5 Hart                                              3:32.02    3:31.61A       
     1) Maxine Catig Jr                 2) Ellie Horst So                 
     3) Alyssa Hamilton So              4) Hope Hill Jr                   
                  25.02       52.04 (52.04)     1:17.42 (25.38)     1:44.68 (52.64)
        2:10.29 (25.61)     2:38.49 (53.81)     3:03.70 (25.21)     3:31.61 (53.12)
  6 Northwood                                         3:35.54    3:32.78A       
     1) Olivia Chen Sr                  2) Lauren Kim Fr                  
     3) Carolyn Nguyen� Fr              4) Amanda Hsieh Sr                
                  26.08       53.52 (53.52)     1:19.52 (26.00)     1:47.80 (54.28)
        2:12.95 (25.15)     2:41.07 (53.27)     3:05.88 (24.81)     3:32.78 (51.71)
  7 Newport Harbor                                    3:33.24    3:34.36B       
     1) Zoe Spitz Sr                    2) Kili Skibby Sr                 
     3) Taylor Smith Fr                 4) Ayla Spitz Sr                  
                  25.33       52.87 (52.87)     1:19.15 (26.28)     1:48.90 (56.03)
        2:15.00 (26.10)     2:44.30 (55.40)     3:08.25 (23.95)     3:34.36 (50.06)
  8 Los Alamitos                                      3:36.41    3:36.93B       
     1) Isabella Shead Fr               2) Samantha Banos Fr              
     3) Lulu Marvel Jr                  4) Katie Dvonch Sr                
                  26.51       55.17 (55.17)     1:20.59 (25.42)     1:48.39 (53.22)
        2:14.17 (25.78)     2:42.97 (54.58)     3:08.93 (25.96)     3:36.93 (53.96)
  9 Woodbridge                                        3:32.97    3:36.97B       
     1) Jamie Yeh Sr                    2) Olivia Averill So              
     3) Amanda Anderson Sr              4) Phoebe Yeh Fr                  
                  25.62       53.50 (53.50)     1:19.58 (26.08)     1:49.67 (56.17)
        2:15.75 (26.08)     2:44.19 (54.52)     3:09.53 (25.34)     3:36.97 (52.78)
B - Final
 10 Lutheran-Orange                                   3:37.75    3:34.88B       
     1) Ashley Savoie Jr                2) Hannah Palmer Jr               
     3) Isabela Gazzaniga Jr            4) Anna Pearson Fr                
                  25.72       53.82 (53.82)     1:18.99 (25.17)     1:47.85 (54.03)
        2:13.49 (25.64)     2:41.67 (53.82)     3:06.99 (25.32)     3:34.88 (53.21)
 11 Aliso Niguel                                      3:38.12    3:35.39B       
     1) Jodie McKendry Jr               2) Chloe Wendlandt So             
     3) Ashleigh Lee Sr                 4) Taylor Hansen Fr               
                  25.05       52.61 (52.61)     1:18.26 (25.65)     1:46.27 (53.66)
        2:12.63 (26.36)     2:41.50 (55.23)     3:07.26 (25.76)     3:35.39 (53.89)
 12 Irvine                                            3:39.09    3:36.05B       
     1) Camille Ross Sr                 2) Hannah Jin So                  
     3) Sloane McCahil So               4) Aurora Duncan So               
                  25.56       53.63 (53.63)     1:20.05 (26.42)     1:48.92 (55.29)
        2:14.71 (25.79)     2:43.76 (54.84)     3:08.87 (25.11)     3:36.05 (52.29)
 13 Laguna Beach                                      3:39.47    3:37.59B       
     1) Jessie Rose So                  2) Molly Renner So                
     3) Claire Kelly Sr                 4) Ella Judd Jr                   
                  26.28       53.95 (53.95)     1:20.52 (26.57)     1:49.60 (55.65)
        2:15.33 (25.73)     2:44.12 (54.52)     3:09.97 (25.85)     3:37.59 (53.47)
 14 Huntington Beach                                  3:38.48    3:39.34        
     1) Summer West So                  2) Shanna Davidson Fr             
     3) Olivia Lane So                  4) Madelyn Harris So              
                  25.82       53.83 (53.83)     1:21.07 (27.24)     1:50.80 (56.97)
        2:16.61 (25.81)     2:45.91 (55.11)     3:11.12 (25.21)     3:39.34 (53.43)
 15 Beckman, Arnold                                   3:39.58    3:39.65        
     1) Marci Yanagawa Jr               2) Sydney Lin Fr                  
     3) Noelle Yanagawa Sr              4) Hannah Swailes So              
                  26.93       55.18 (55.18)     1:21.20 (26.02)     1:49.94 (54.76)
        2:16.71 (26.77)     2:46.05 (56.11)     3:11.37 (25.32)     3:39.65 (53.60)
 16 Edison                                            3:40.04    3:39.67        
     1) Emma Willmer Jr                 2) Taylor Bartlett Jr             
     3) Julianne Bennett Fr             4) Delaney Lewellyn Jr            
                  26.32       54.67 (54.67)     1:21.43 (26.76)     1:51.35 (56.68)
        2:17.63 (26.28)     2:46.34 (54.99)     3:11.62 (25.28)     3:39.67 (53.33)
 17 Canyon-Anaheim                                    3:39.65    3:40.05        
     1) Haley Newman Fr                 2) Kayla Yamashiro Jr             
     3) Kaya Barrett Jr                 4) Lexi Alexen Fr                 
                  25.71       52.48 (52.48)     1:19.31 (26.83)     1:48.79 (56.31)
        2:06.04 (17.25)     2:44.47 (55.68)     3:10.74 (26.27)     3:40.05 (55.58)
 18 Fountain Valley                                   3:37.52    3:41.89        
     1) Kaitlyn Chu Sr                  2) An Dang Jr                     
     3) Phoebe Munholland Fr            4) Bryn Kryger Jr                 
                  26.12       54.08 (54.08)     1:20.89 (26.81)     1:52.37 (58.29)
        2:17.97 (25.60)     2:47.51 (55.14)     3:13.33 (25.82)     3:41.89 (54.38)
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 3:18.26   5/13/2017 Santa Margarita, Santa Margarita           
                         E Ristic, M Degn, A Delgado, S Shelton            
Nat'l HS Rec: * 3:15.38        2015 Carmel (IN)                                
                         V Burchill, C Adams, K Smith, A Bilquist          
  State Auto: A 3:33.39                                                        
   State Con: B 3:37.99                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 3:27.79                                                        
     AA Cons: # 3:31.27                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  4:00.00
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Santa Margarita                                   3:24.76    3:23.55$       
     1) Anicka Delgado Jr               2) Lindsay Ervin Fr               
     3) Ella Ristic Jr                  4) Mackenzie Degn Sr              
                  24.54       50.82 (50.82)     1:15.40 (24.58)     1:42.13 (51.31)
        2:06.03 (23.90)     2:31.70 (49.57)     2:56.29 (24.59)     3:23.55 (51.85)
  2 Tesoro                                            3:27.17    3:27.76$       
     1) Katie Crom Fr                   2) Sophia Ribeiro Fr              
     3) Ileeya Losey So                 4) Atisha Phetbenjakul So         
                  24.48       51.23 (51.23)     1:16.65 (25.42)     1:44.37 (53.14)
        2:09.11 (24.74)     2:36.21 (51.84)     3:00.64 (24.43)     3:27.76 (51.55)
  3 Mater Dei                                         3:31.15    3:30.20#       
     1) Lizzie Mackowiak So             2) Stephanie Su Sr                
     3) Alyssa Watson Jr                4) Lily Olson Jr                  
                  25.84       53.78 (53.78)     1:18.96 (25.18)     1:45.89 (52.11)
        2:10.93 (25.04)     2:38.20 (52.31)     3:02.67 (24.47)     3:30.20 (52.00)
  4 Foothill                                          3:33.17    3:31.22#       
     1) Sophia DeLuca So                2) Kimberly Holland Sr            
     3) Mallory Reynoso Jr              4) Samantha Pearson Jr            
                  25.03       52.28 (52.28)     1:17.68 (25.40)     1:45.74 (53.46)
        2:12.18 (26.44)     2:41.76 (56.02)     3:05.43 (23.67)     3:31.22 (49.46)
  5 Hart                                              3:30.75    3:32.02A       
     1) Maxine Catig Jr                 2) Alyssa Hamilton So             
     3) Ellie Horst So                  4) Hope Hill Jr                   
                  25.09       52.25 (52.25)     1:17.87 (25.62)     1:46.12 (53.87)
        2:11.35 (25.23)     2:38.66 (52.54)     3:04.04 (25.38)     3:32.02 (53.36)
  6 Woodbridge                                        3:32.52    3:32.97A       
     1) Jamie Yeh Sr                    2) Kate Cho So                    
     3) Amanda Anderson Sr              4) Phoebe Yeh Fr                  
                  25.34       52.02 (52.02)     1:17.76 (25.74)     1:46.55 (54.53)
        2:12.40 (25.85)     2:40.52 (53.97)     3:05.30 (24.78)     3:32.97 (52.45)
  7 Newport Harbor                                    3:28.47    3:33.24A       
     1) Zoe Spitz Sr                    2) Kili Skibby Sr                 
     3) Taylor Smith Fr                 4) Ayla Spitz Sr                  
                  25.38       52.56 (52.56)     1:18.68 (26.12)     1:48.45 (55.89)
        2:14.55 (26.10)     2:43.49 (55.04)     3:07.54 (24.05)     3:33.24 (49.75)
  8 Northwood                                         3:33.89    3:35.54B       
     1) Olivia Chen Sr                  2) Lauren Kim Fr                  
     3) Carolyn Nguyen� Fr              4) Amanda Hsieh Sr                
                  26.29       54.46 (54.46)     1:20.79 (26.33)     1:49.56 (55.10)
        2:15.17 (25.61)     2:43.38 (53.82)     3:08.41 (25.03)     3:35.54 (52.16)
  9 Los Alamitos                                      3:35.14    3:36.41B       
     1) Isabella Shead Fr               2) Samantha Banos Fr              
     3) Lulu Marvel Jr                  4) Katie Dvonch Sr                
                  25.67       53.83 (53.83)     1:19.37 (25.54)     1:47.08 (53.25)
        2:13.46 (26.38)     2:42.17 (55.09)     3:08.06 (25.89)     3:36.41 (54.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Fountain Valley                                   3:37.68    3:37.52B       
     1) Phoebe Munholland Fr            2) Megan Le Jr                    
     3) Bryn Kryger Jr                  4) Kaitlyn Chu Sr                 
                  26.59       55.91 (55.91)     1:21.64 (25.73)     1:50.08 (54.17)
        2:15.70 (25.62)     2:44.20 (54.12)     3:09.84 (25.64)     3:37.52 (53.32)
 11 Lutheran-Orange                                   3:42.70    3:37.75B       
     1) Ashley Savoie Jr                2) Hannah Palmer Jr               
     3) Isabela Gazzaniga Jr            4) Anna Pearson Fr                
                  25.98       54.70 (54.70)     1:20.48 (25.78)     1:49.09 (54.39)
        2:15.33 (26.24)     2:44.25 (55.16)     3:09.64 (25.39)     3:37.75 (53.50)
 12 Aliso Niguel                                      3:35.94    3:38.12        
     1) Jodie McKendry Jr               2) Chloe Wendlandt So             
     3) Ashleigh Lee Sr                 4) Taylor Hansen Fr               
                  25.56       53.25 (53.25)     1:19.34 (26.09)     1:47.96 (54.71)
        2:14.28 (26.32)     2:43.23 (55.27)     3:09.41 (26.18)     3:38.12 (54.89)
 13 Huntington Beach                                  3:36.62    3:38.48        
     1) Summer West So                  2) Shanna Davidson Fr             
     3) Olivia Lane So                  4) Madelyn Harris So              
                  25.74       53.24 (53.24)     1:20.62 (27.38)     1:50.49 (57.25)
        2:16.73 (26.24)     2:46.23 (55.74)     3:11.00 (24.77)     3:38.48 (52.25)
 14 Irvine                                            3:37.45    3:39.09        
     1) Camille Ross Sr                 2) Hannah Jin So                  
     3) Sloane McCahil So               4) Aurora Duncan So               
                  25.63       54.53 (54.53)     1:21.24 (26.71)     1:50.51 (55.98)
        2:16.64 (26.13)     2:46.15 (55.64)     3:11.49 (25.34)     3:39.09 (52.94)
 15 Laguna Beach                                      3:34.90    3:39.47        
     1) Jessie Rose So                  2) Molly Renner So                
     3) Claire Kelly Sr                 4) Ella Judd Jr                   
                  26.57       54.65 (54.65)     1:21.22 (26.57)     1:50.50 (55.85)
        2:16.60 (26.10)     2:45.42 (54.92)     3:11.53 (26.11)     3:39.47 (54.05)
 16 Beckman, Arnold                                   3:39.72    3:39.58        
     1) Hannah Swailes So               2) Marci Yanagawa Jr              
     3) Noelle Yanagawa Sr              4) Sydney Lin Fr                  
                  25.58       53.56 (53.56)     1:19.71 (26.15)     1:47.89 (54.33)
        2:14.69 (26.80)     2:44.24 (56.35)     3:10.48 (26.24)     3:39.58 (55.34)
 17 Canyon-Anaheim                                    3:43.39    3:39.65        
     1) Haley Newman Fr                 2) Kaya Barrett Jr                
     3) Kayla Yamashiro Jr              4) Lexi Alexen Fr                 
                  25.46       52.08 (52.08)     1:18.93 (26.85)     1:48.65 (56.57)
        2:15.09 (26.44)     2:44.36 (55.71)     3:10.37 (26.01)     3:39.65 (55.29)
 18 Edison                                            3:40.49    3:40.04        
     1) Emma Willmer Jr                 2) Taylor Bartlett Jr             
     3) Julianne Bennett Fr             4) Delaney Lewellyn Jr            
                  26.55       54.66 (54.66)     1:21.43 (26.77)     1:50.87 (56.21)
        2:17.48 (26.61)     2:46.22 (55.35)     3:11.91 (25.69)     3:40.04 (53.82)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 San Clemente                                      3:38.09    3:40.18        
     1) Stella Copeland So              2) Grace Pelkey Jr                
     3) Kelsie Yamano So                4) Katie Faris Jr                 
                  25.98       54.06 (54.06)     1:20.98 (26.92)     1:50.83 (56.77)
        2:17.31 (26.48)     2:46.44 (55.61)     3:12.25 (25.81)     3:40.18 (53.74)
 20 San Juan Hills                                    3:40.02    3:40.31        
     1) Hayley Port Sr                  2) Maya Gallimore Fr              
     3) Emily O’brien Fr              4) Jillian Powell Sr              
                  26.69       56.33 (56.33)     1:22.24 (25.91)     1:52.04 (55.71)
        2:18.17 (26.13)     2:46.34 (54.30)     3:11.69 (25.35)     3:40.31 (53.97)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Trabuco Hills                                     3:40.03    3:40.78        
     1) Taylor Lowe Fr                  2) Allison Lockard Sr             
     3) Malia Burce Sr                  4) Marybeth Johnson Sr            
                  26.53       55.25 (55.25)     1:22.30 (27.05)     1:51.28 (56.03)
        2:16.99 (25.71)     2:45.69 (54.41)     3:12.33 (26.64)     3:40.78 (55.09)
 22 West Ranch                                        3:40.35    3:40.93        
     1) Nicole Whitehead Jr             2) Marika Van Gent Sr             
     3) Imogen Yang Fr                  4) Reagan Nibarger Jr             
                  27.07       56.95 (56.95)     1:22.82 (25.87)     1:51.18 (54.23)
        2:18.41 (27.23)     2:48.64 (57.46)     3:13.82 (25.18)     3:40.93 (52.29)
 23 Valencia-Valencia                                 3:38.81    3:41.57        
     1) Emma Hiett So                   2) Angelica Wu Sr                 
     3) Cameron Snowden Fr              4) Jin Young Yi Jr                
                  25.96       54.07 (54.07)     1:20.96 (26.89)     1:51.19 (57.12)
        2:17.60 (26.41)     2:46.94 (55.75)     3:12.68 (25.74)     3:41.57 (54.63)
 24 Laguna Hills                                      3:46.35    3:41.85        
     1) Sasha Soroosh So                2) Avery Barkouras So             
     3) Abby Weber Jr                   4) Lauren Eng So                  
                  26.54       54.46 (54.46)     1:20.90 (26.44)     1:50.51 (56.05)
        2:17.57 (27.06)     2:47.79 (57.28)     3:13.90 (26.11)     3:41.85 (54.06)
 25 Mission Viejo                                     3:48.32    3:42.02        
     1) Brianna Daniel Jr               2) Brooke Lawson Fr               
     3) Jacquie Perisho Fr              4) Hanna Erickson Sr              
                  27.08       56.06 (56.06)     1:23.29 (27.23)     1:52.82 (56.76)
        2:19.36 (26.54)     2:48.31 (55.49)     3:14.14 (25.83)     3:42.02 (53.71)
 26 Marina                                            3:44.24    3:43.89        
     1) Sage Matsushima Sr              2) Stephanie Holton Fr            
     3) Amelia Garrard Sr               4) Madeline Sandstead Sr          
                  25.44       52.80 (52.80)     1:21.47 (28.67)     1:52.44 (59.64)
        2:19.39 (26.95)     2:48.77 (56.33)     3:14.99 (26.22)     3:43.89 (55.12)
 27 Harvard-Westlake                                  3:41.69    3:44.21        
     1) Angelica Sih Jr                 2) Therese Enriquez Fr            
     3) Olivia Baer So                  4) Lee Nichols Jr                 
                  25.45       52.63 (52.63)     1:18.59 (25.96)     1:46.99 (54.36)
        2:14.68 (27.69)     2:45.32 (58.33)     3:13.03 (27.71)     3:44.21 (58.89)
 28 El Toro                                           3:52.61    3:44.69        
     1) Kylie Van Leeuwen So            2) Abby May Sr                    
     3) Amber French So                 4) Tyler Bedley Sr                
                  27.69       57.43 (57.43)     1:24.16 (26.73)     1:53.04 (55.61)
        2:20.55 (27.51)     2:49.83 (56.79)     3:16.09 (26.26)     3:44.69 (54.86)
 29 Portola                                           3:49.56    3:45.58        
     1) Camryn Chung Fr                 2) Kai Wong So                    
     3) Tiffany Lee So                  4) Haley Truong Jr                
                  27.44       56.99 (56.99)     1:23.65 (26.66)     1:53.20 (56.21)
        2:20.85 (27.65)     2:51.33 (58.13)     3:17.25 (25.92)     3:45.58 (54.25)
 30 University                                        3:46.94    3:46.15        
     1) Leila Mirsafian Jr              2) Katherine Weiland Jr           
     3) Yuuri Yoshikawa Sr              4) Alexandra Lindenberg Fr        
                  26.98       56.13 (56.13)     1:23.22 (27.09)     1:52.53 (56.40)
        2:19.71 (27.18)     2:49.55 (57.02)     3:16.45 (26.90)     3:46.15 (56.60)
 31 Notre Dame-SO                                     3:42.31    3:47.37        
     1) Emma Seward Fr                  2) Delanee Saguros So             
     3) Allison Donnelly So             4) Eve Hookstratten Jr            
                  26.17       55.54 (55.54)     1:22.84 (27.30)     1:53.96 (58.42)
        2:21.76 (27.80)     2:52.16 (58.20)     3:18.49 (26.33)     3:47.37 (55.21)
 32 Saugus                                            3:46.91    3:48.12        
     1) Brookelynn Wesselhoff Jr        2) Riley Maiden Sr                
     3) Sydney Halverson Fr             4) Viviana Raker Jr               
                  26.83       56.26 (56.26)     1:23.96 (27.70)     1:55.21 (58.95)
        2:22.41 (27.20)     2:54.18 (58.97)     3:19.62 (25.44)     3:48.12 (53.94)
 33 Esperanza                                         3:52.14    3:48.49        
     1) Hannah Frey Sr                  2) Rachel Westphal Sr             
     3) Amanda Ellerbroek Jr            4) Paulina Uytiepo Jr             
                  26.88       56.01 (56.01)     1:22.70 (26.69)     1:53.16 (57.15)
        2:21.08 (27.92)     2:51.63 (58.47)     3:18.68 (27.05)     3:48.49 (56.86)
 34 Dana Hills                                        3:45.44    3:50.60        
     1) Julianna McKenzie So            2) Lauren Bellavia Sr             
     3) Emma Mason So                   4) Anna Nemeth Jr                 
                  28.12       58.21 (58.21)     1:25.14 (26.93)     1:55.59 (57.38)
        2:23.19 (27.60)     2:54.63 (59.04)     3:21.19 (26.56)     3:50.60 (55.97)
 35 Jserra                                            3:51.88    3:54.12        
     1) Sophie Kempf Jr                 2) Isabella Simic Fr              
     3) Lily Verna Fr                   4) Claire Maiona Sr               
                  28.04       59.16 (59.16)     1:27.54 (28.38)     1:58.76 (59.60)
        2:26.75 (27.99)     2:57.03 (58.27)     3:23.70 (26.67)     3:54.12 (57.09)
 36 Brea Olinda                                       3:47.65    3:55.26        
     1) Emma Allred Sr                  2) Tori Torres Fr                 
     3) Cat-Ly Nguyen Fr                4) Kelli Andrade Sr               
                  28.01       59.32 (59.32)     1:26.83 (27.51)     1:57.95 (58.63)
        2:26.05 (28.10)     2:56.74 (58.79)     3:24.20 (27.46)     3:55.26 (58.52)
 
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:42.29   5/16/2015 JSerra                                     
                         K Glavinovich, C Lowengrub, S Wang, K Albertoli   
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:38.13        2018 Fossil Ridge (CO)                          
                         B Stewart, Z Bartel, C Gillian, K Alons           
  State Auto: A 1:47.57                                                        
   State Con: B 1:50.99                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:44.54                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:46.44                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:03.00
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Santa Margarita                                   1:44.26    1:43.33$       
     1) Isabella Abrajan Fr             2) Katie Nugent Jr                
     3) Miranda Renner Sr               4) Mia Ristic Jr                  
                  25.99       55.27 (29.28)     1:20.18 (24.91)     1:43.33 (23.15)
  2 Tesoro                                            1:45.55    1:43.62$       
     1) Lauren Stevens Jr               2) Atisha Phetbenjakul So         
     3) Katie Crom Fr                   4) Malia Mills Jr                 
                  27.47       56.48 (29.01)     1:20.62 (24.14)     1:43.62 (23.00)
  3 Valencia-Valencia                                 1:44.53    1:44.17$       
     1) Jin Young Yi Jr                 2) Julia Unas So                  
     3) Ana Izabella Adame So           4) Allison Cho Sr                 
                  27.15       56.68 (29.53)     1:20.45 (23.77)     1:44.17 (23.72)
  4 Fountain Valley                                   1:47.29    1:46.14#       
     1) Emme Nguyen Fr                  2) Hannah Farrow Sr               
     3) Katelyn Dang Jr                 4) Sarah Hopkins So               
                  28.84       56.95 (28.11)     1:21.98 (25.03)     1:46.14 (24.16)
  5 Foothill                                          1:46.52    1:46.37#       
     1) Samantha Pearson Jr             2) Gabriella Valenti Sr           
     3) Cameron Mykkanen So             4) Sophia DeLuca So               
                  26.47       57.58 (31.11)     1:22.51 (24.93)     1:46.37 (23.86)
  6 Hart                                              1:47.76    1:46.38#       
     1) Maxine Catig Jr                 2) Taylor Toledo Jr               
     3) Genesis Lewis Sr                4) Megan Soto Jr                  
                  26.27       57.08 (30.81)     1:22.45 (25.37)     1:46.38 (23.93)
  7 Woodbridge                                        1:46.91    1:46.91A       
     1) Jamie Yeh Sr                    2) Juliana Witting Sr             
     3) Amanda Anderson Sr              4) Melodie Pugar So               
                  25.94       56.04 (30.10)     1:22.36 (26.32)     1:46.91 (24.55)
  8 Los Alamitos                                      1:48.09    1:47.61B       
     1) Atiya Yuwana Jr                 2) Elizabeth Ramirez Jr           
     3) Natalia Banos Jr                4) Sarah Tran Fr                  
                  27.61       57.79 (30.18)     1:23.59 (25.80)     1:47.61 (24.02)
  9 Mater Dei                                         1:48.04    1:48.80B       
     1) Alyssa Watson Jr                2) Kaitlin Buckle Fr              
     3) Kailia Utley So                 4) Brooke Sloman Sr               
                  27.00       58.59 (31.59)     1:24.36 (25.77)     1:48.80 (24.44)
B - Final
 10 Corona del Mar                                    1:48.49    1:47.34A       
     1) Leora Rose Jr                   2) Michelle Tekawy So             
     3) Karsyn Cook So                  4) Stephanie Lin So               
                  27.34       56.64 (29.30)     1:22.33 (25.69)     1:47.34 (25.01)
 11 Dana Hills                                        1:51.47    1:49.27B       
     1) Sydney Querner Jr               2) Devon Forker Sr                
     3) Lucy Kao So                     4) Anna Nemeth Jr                 
                  27.99       58.29 (30.30)     1:24.32 (26.03)     1:49.27 (24.95)
 12 Northwood                                         1:50.48    1:49.83B       
     1) Avery Liu Fr                    2) Corina Lee� Fr                 
     3) Carolyn Nguyen� Fr              4) Amanda Hsieh Sr                
                  28.32       59.72 (31.40)     1:25.83 (26.11)     1:49.83 (24.00)
 13 San Juan Hills                                    1:50.17    1:49.90B       
     1) Sydney Seagraves Sr             2) Aileen Pham So                 
     3) Lacey Hall Sr                   4) Lauren Gleason Jr              
                  28.37       58.67 (30.30)     1:26.27 (27.60)     1:49.90 (23.63)
 14 Beckman, Arnold                                   1:51.49    1:51.12        
     1) Marci Yanagawa Jr               2) Sydney Lin Fr                  
     3) Hannah Swailes So               4) Noelle Yanagawa Sr             
                  27.01       58.78 (31.77)     1:25.53 (26.75)     1:51.12 (25.59)
 15 Irvine                                            1:51.16    1:51.13        
     1) Aurora Duncan So                2) Allyson Kusuma So              
     3) Hannah Jin So                   4) Sarah Maver Sr                 
                  25.89       59.04 (33.15)     1:26.17 (27.13)     1:51.13 (24.96)
 16 Lutheran-Orange                                   1:50.75    1:51.40        
     1) Anna Pearson Fr                 2) Hannah Palmer Jr               
     3) Delaney Demsher Jr              4) Ashley Savoie Jr               
                  29.19       59.92 (30.73)     1:26.77 (26.85)     1:51.40 (24.63)
 17 Aliso Niguel                                      1:51.54    1:51.68        
     1) Kaitlyn Santala Jr              2) Halle Feng Jr                  
     3) Quinnley McQuay So              4) Danyelle Silberman Fr          
                  29.44       59.01 (29.57)     1:26.39 (27.38)     1:51.68 (25.29)
 -- Huntington Beach                                  1:50.29         DQ        
     1) Madelyn Harris So               2) Summer West So                 
     3) Olivia Lane So                  4) Tori Addy Sr                   
                  25.50       56.84 (31.34)     1:23.69 (26.85)          DQ (25.69)
 
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:42.29   5/16/2015 JSerra                                     
                         K Glavinovich, C Lowengrub, S Wang, K Albertoli   
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:38.13        2018 Fossil Ridge (CO)                          
                         B Stewart, Z Bartel, C Gillian, K Alons           
  State Auto: A 1:47.57                                                        
   State Con: B 1:50.99                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:44.54                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:46.44                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:03.00
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Santa Margarita                                   1:43.88    1:44.26$       
     1) Isabella Abrajan Fr             2) Kimberly Woolfenden Sr         
     3) Miranda Renner Sr               4) Josette Odgers Jr              
                  26.12       56.04 (29.92)     1:20.85 (24.81)     1:44.26 (23.41)
  2 Valencia-Valencia                                 1:43.52    1:44.53$       
     1) Jin Young Yi Jr                 2) Julia Unas So                  
     3) Ana Izabella Adame So           4) Allison Cho Sr                 
                  27.50       56.79 (29.29)     1:20.89 (24.10)     1:44.53 (23.64)
  3 Tesoro                                            1:44.77    1:45.55#       
     1) Lauren Stevens Jr               2) Atisha Phetbenjakul So         
     3) Katie Crom Fr                   4) Malia Mills Jr                 
                  28.11       57.36 (29.25)     1:22.20 (24.84)     1:45.55 (23.35)
  4 Foothill                                          1:46.06    1:46.52A       
     1) Samantha Pearson Jr             2) Gabriella Valenti Sr           
     3) Cameron Mykkanen So             4) Sophia DeLuca So               
                  26.10       57.37 (31.27)     1:22.64 (25.27)     1:46.52 (23.88)
  5 Woodbridge                                        1:46.27    1:46.91A       
     1) Jamie Yeh Sr                    2) Juliana Witting Sr             
     3) Amanda Anderson Sr              4) Melodie Pugar So               
                  25.88       55.92 (30.04)     1:22.21 (26.29)     1:46.91 (24.70)
  6 Fountain Valley                                   1:45.18    1:47.29A       
     1) Emme Nguyen Fr                  2) Hannah Farrow Sr               
     3) Katelyn Dang Jr                 4) Sarah Hopkins So               
                  29.55       57.82 (28.27)     1:22.73 (24.91)     1:47.29 (24.56)
  7 Hart                                              1:46.87    1:47.76B       
     1) Maxine Catig Jr                 2) Taylor Toledo Jr               
     3) Genesis Lewis Sr                4) Megan Soto Jr                  
                  26.47       57.88 (31.41)     1:23.57 (25.69)     1:47.76 (24.19)
  8 Mater Dei                                         1:48.01    1:48.04B       
     1) Alyssa Watson Jr                2) Kaitlin Buckle Fr              
     3) Kailia Utley So                 4) Brooke Sloman Sr               
                  26.91       58.22 (31.31)     1:23.25 (25.03)     1:48.04 (24.79)
  9 Los Alamitos                                      1:47.09    1:48.09B       
     1) Atiya Yuwana Jr                 2) Elizabeth Ramirez Jr           
     3) Natalia Banos Jr                4) Sarah Tran Fr                  
                  27.63       58.04 (30.41)     1:23.85 (25.81)     1:48.09 (24.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Corona del Mar                                    1:47.09    1:48.49B       
     1) Leora Rose Jr                   2) Michelle Tekawy So             
     3) Karsyn Cook So                  4) Stephanie Lin So               
                  27.52       57.37 (29.85)     1:23.08 (25.71)     1:48.49 (25.41)
 11 San Juan Hills                                    1:49.54    1:50.17B       
     1) Sydney Seagraves Sr             2) Aileen Pham So                 
     3) Lacey Hall Sr                   4) Lauren Gleason Jr              
                  28.51       58.85 (30.34)     1:26.39 (27.54)     1:50.17 (23.78)
 12 Huntington Beach                                  1:50.17    1:50.29B       
     1) Madelyn Harris So               2) Summer West So                 
     3) Olivia Lane So                  4) Tori Addy Sr                   
                  25.63       57.04 (31.41)     1:24.06 (27.02)     1:50.29 (26.23)
 13 Northwood                                         1:49.55    1:50.48B       
     1) Avery Liu Fr                    2) Corina Lee� Fr                 
     3) Carolyn Nguyen� Fr              4) Amanda Hsieh Sr                
                  28.80     1:00.01 (31.21)     1:26.39 (26.38)     1:50.48 (24.09)
 14 Lutheran-Orange                                   1:51.23    1:50.75B       
     1) Anna Pearson Fr                 2) Hannah Palmer Jr               
     3) Delaney Demsher Jr              4) Ashley Savoie Jr               
                  28.91       59.40 (30.49)     1:26.27 (26.87)     1:50.75 (24.48)
 15 Irvine                                            1:49.67    1:51.16        
     1) Aurora Duncan So                2) Allyson Kusuma So              
     3) Hannah Jin So                   4) Sarah Maver Sr                 
                  26.00       59.30 (33.30)     1:26.38 (27.08)     1:51.16 (24.78)
 16 Dana Hills                                        1:49.92    1:51.47        
     1) Sydney Querner Jr               2) Devon Forker Sr                
     3) Lucy Kao So                     4) Anna Nemeth Jr                 
                  28.26       58.72 (30.46)     1:25.86 (27.14)     1:51.47 (25.61)
 17 Beckman, Arnold                                   1:51.43    1:51.49        
     1) Marci Yanagawa Jr               2) Sydney Lin Fr                  
     3) Hannah Swailes So               4) Noelle Yanagawa Sr             
                  27.16       59.05 (31.89)     1:25.20 (26.15)     1:51.49 (26.29)
 18 Aliso Niguel                                      1:50.45    1:51.54        
     1) Kaitlyn Santala Jr              2) Halle Feng Jr                  
     3) Quinnley McQuay So              4) Danyelle Silberman Fr          
                  29.67       58.95 (29.28)     1:26.67 (27.72)     1:51.54 (24.87)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 University                                        1:53.23    1:51.58        
     1) Alexandra Lindenberg Fr         2) Mirabella Levine Fr            
     3) Isabella Pagano So              4) Annika Nie Fr                  
                  28.80       59.78 (30.98)     1:26.61 (26.83)     1:51.58 (24.97)
 20 Brea Olinda                                       1:51.58    1:52.09        
     1) Tori Torres Fr                  2) Kelli Andrade Sr               
     3) Emma Allred Sr                  4) Liza Parahnevich Sr            
                  29.32     1:00.18 (30.86)     1:28.72 (28.54)     1:52.09 (23.37)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Marina                                            1:51.36    1:52.41        
     1) Sage Matsushima Sr              2) Amelia Garrard Sr              
     3) Madeline Sandstead Sr           4) Emily Rosenlof Fr              
                  25.71       58.20 (32.49)     1:24.63 (26.43)     1:52.41 (27.78)
 22 Jserra                                            1:52.27    1:52.77        
     1) Frances Dygean So               2) Makena Partington Fr           
     3) Lauren Ciborowski Fr            4) Elizabeth Sherwood Sr          
                  27.91     1:00.59 (32.68)     1:28.66 (28.07)     1:52.77 (24.11)
 23 Portola                                           1:53.85    1:53.08        
     1) Kai Wong So                     2) Tiffany Lee So                 
     3) Summer Sim Fr                   4) Haley Truong Jr                
                  27.91       59.80 (31.89)     1:28.00 (28.20)     1:53.08 (25.08)
 24 Edison                                            1:53.21    1:53.63        
     1) Delaney Lewellyn Jr             2) Emma Willmer Jr                
     3) Danny Gillissen So              4) Bridget Angelovic Fr           
                  29.11       59.37 (30.26)     1:27.33 (27.96)     1:53.63 (26.30)
 25 Flintridge Sacred Heart                           1:55.21    1:54.45        
     1) Kathryn Gerhardt Sr             2) Emily Giesler Jr               
     3) Sophia Cotman So                4) Gabby Anich Fr                 
                  30.83     1:01.39 (30.56)     1:29.16 (27.77)     1:54.45 (25.29)
 26 Laguna Hills                                      1:54.41    1:54.86        
     1) Avery Barkouras So              2) Megan Kolarov So               
     3) Lauren Eng So                   4) Abby Weber Jr                  
                  29.37                             1:29.10 ( )     1:54.86 (25.76)
 27 San Clemente                                      1:57.51    1:54.94        
     1) Grace Pelkey Jr                 2) Daisy Frauenzimmer Sr          
     3) Lang Csira So                   4) Sarah Jaafar Fr                
                  28.86     1:02.48 (33.62)     1:29.78 (27.30)     1:54.94 (25.16)
 28 Harvard-Westlake                                  1:52.68    1:55.07        
     1) Angelica Sih Jr                 2) Olivia Baer So                 
     3) Lee Nichols Jr                  4) Therese Enriquez Fr            
                  27.08     1:00.82 (33.74)     1:29.88 (29.06)     1:55.07 (25.19)
 29 Canyon-Anaheim                                    1:56.37    1:55.76        
     1) Bree Anderson Fr                2) Keylani Quan Fr                
     3) Lexi Alexen Fr                  4) Ashley Marino So               
                  29.84     1:02.81 (32.97)     1:30.38 (27.57)     1:55.76 (25.38)
 30 Capistrano Valley                                 1:52.47    1:55.85        
     1) Nicole Harkins Fr               2) Morganne Malloy Fr             
     3) Dena Zamani Fr                  4) Tristin Walsh Fr               
                  30.92     1:00.26 (29.34)     1:29.91 (29.65)     1:55.85 (25.94)
 31 Mission Viejo                                     1:56.53    1:57.31        
     1) Kaylyn Garcia Sr                2) Miki Gruener Sr                
     3) Brooke Lawson Fr                4) Jacquie Perisho Fr             
                  29.75     1:03.83 (34.08)     1:32.40 (28.57)     1:57.31 (24.91)
 32 Trabuco Hills                                     1:56.35    1:57.80        
     1) Olson Lauren Sr                 2) Sarah Patterson Fr             
     3) Allison Lockard Sr              4) Luan Chuang Jr                 
                  29.44     1:04.02 (34.58)     1:31.83 (27.81)     1:57.80 (25.97)
 33 Notre Dame-SO                                     1:56.04    1:58.03        
     1) Allison Donnelly So             2) Emma Seward Fr                 
     3) Alexandra Gaytan Sr             4) Delanee Saguros So             
                  30.43     1:03.45 (33.02)     1:31.47 (28.02)     1:58.03 (26.56)
 34 Saugus                                            1:55.65    1:58.10        
     1) Aubree Stepan Sr                2) Brookelynn Wesselhoff Jr       
     3) Sydney Halverson Fr             4) Riley Maiden Sr                
                  30.30     1:01.70 (31.40)     1:31.52 (29.82)     1:58.10 (26.58)
 35 El Toro                                           1:52.30    1:59.28        
     1) Kaitlyn Dawley So               2) Darcy Taylor Sr                
     3) Maggie Yang Jr                  4) Sienna Hall Sr                 
                  31.28     1:04.17 (32.89)     1:32.53 (28.36)     1:59.28 (26.75)
 36 Newport Harbor                                    1:49.30    2:00.91        
     1) Ashley Salem Jr                 2) Lily Gess Fr                   
     3) Emily Cantu Jr                  4) Reilly Davis So                
                  30.79     1:04.39 (33.60)     1:34.94 (30.55)     2:00.91 (25.97)
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 19.95        2008 Joey Hale, Redlands                          
Nat'l HS Rec: * 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Clay (FL)                    
  State Auto: A 21.17                                                          
   State Con: B 21.79                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 20.60                                                          
     AA Cons: # 20.96                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  22.10
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Connor Lee                Sr Loyola                 20.67      20.09$       
  2 Christian Martinez        Sr Servite                20.54      20.27$       
  3 Aaron Lee                 Sr University             20.66      20.34$       
  3 Brian Lou                 Jr University             20.31      20.34$       
  5 Dawson Waage              Sr Hart                   20.92      20.87#       
  6 Brian Cantin              Sr Trabuco Hills          21.04      20.90#       
  7 Yurian Quinones           Sr St. Margarita          21.25      21.05A       
  8 Jacob Gibbs               Sr Valencia-Val           21.24      21.09A       
  9 Emmett Pernecky           Sr Loyola                 21.31      21.16A       
B - Final
 10 Dylan Parente             Sr Valencia-Val           21.34      21.05A       
 11 Jake Michelsen            Jr Aliso Niguel           21.56      21.33B       
 12 Connor Brennan            So Tesoro                 21.64      21.38B       
 13 Colin Stovner             Sr Foothill               21.43      21.52B       
 14 Brendan Hanley            Sr Tesoro                 21.70      21.55B       
 15 Justin Pai                So Portola                21.68      21.68B       
 16 Taz Kanjanakaset          So Loyola                 21.77      21.70B       
 17 Nicholas Turrill          Sr Loyola                 21.73      21.72B       
 18 Ike Harms                 Fr Canyon-Canyon Co       21.75      21.74B       
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 19.95        2008 Joey Hale, Redlands                          
Nat'l HS Rec: * 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Clay (FL)                    
  State Auto: A 21.17                                                          
   State Con: B 21.79                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 20.60                                                          
     AA Cons: # 20.96                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  22.10
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brian Lou                 Jr University             20.36      20.31$       
  2 Christian Martinez        Sr Servite                20.53      20.54$       
  3 Aaron Lee                 Sr University             20.82      20.66#       
  4 Connor Lee                Sr Loyola                 20.91      20.67#       
  5 Dawson Waage              Sr Hart                   20.80      20.92#       
  6 Brian Cantin              Sr Trabuco Hills          20.71      21.04A       
  7 Jacob Gibbs               Sr Valencia-Val           21.00      21.24B       
  8 Yurian Quinones           Sr St. Margarita          21.74      21.25B       
  9 Emmett Pernecky           Sr Loyola                 21.57      21.31B       
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Dylan Parente             Sr Valencia-Val           21.02      21.34B       
 11 Colin Stovner             Sr Foothill               21.39      21.43B       
 12 Jake Michelsen            Jr Aliso Niguel           21.30      21.56B       
 13 Connor Brennan            So Tesoro                 21.49      21.64B       
 14 Justin Pai                So Portola                21.61      21.68B       
 15 Brendan Hanley            Sr Tesoro                 21.53      21.70B       
 16 Nicholas Turrill          Sr Loyola                 21.81      21.73B       
 17 Ike Harms                 Fr Canyon-Canyon Co       21.60      21.75B       
 18 Taz Kanjanakaset          So Loyola                 21.67      21.77B       
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rijker Hutson             Sr West Ranch             21.64      21.78B       
 20 Jacob Redman              Fr San Juan Hills         21.44      21.82        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Sullivan Moore            Sr Los Alamitos           20.94      21.83        
 22 Luke Venzlaff             Sr University             21.60      21.84        
 22 Jack Forsythe             Sr St. Margarita          21.59      21.84        
 24 Maxwell Heyborne          Sr Hart                   21.94      22.04        
 25 Michael Lee               Fr West Ranch             21.90      22.07        
 26 Cruz Tester               Fr El Toro                21.98      22.09        
 27 Luke Jancis               Sr Chaminade              21.97      22.13        
 27 York Tang                 Fr Woodbridge             21.95      22.13        
 29 Jack White                Sr Newport Harbor         21.75      22.15        
 30 James Gamette             Sr San Clemente           21.95      22.18        
 31 Austin Lee                So HarvardWestlake        21.97      22.20        
 32 Abel Zajzon               So Los Alamitos           21.64      22.22        
 33 Colton Gregory            Sr Laguna Beach           21.87      22.25        
 34 Matthew Querner           Sr Dana Hills             21.76      22.30        
 35 Jason Sietz               Sr Capo Valley            21.71      22.33        
 36 Nathan Fernandez          So Edison                 21.94      22.54        
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 43.85        1994 Derya Buyukuncu, Woodbridge                  
Nat'l HS Rec: * 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey (PA)                    
  State Auto: A 46.40                                                          
   State Con: B 47.49                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 44.99                                                          
     AA Cons: # 45.78                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  48.40
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hunter Ingram             Sr Foothill               45.18      44.39$       
                  21.55       44.39 (22.84)                                        
  2 Zac Van Zandt             Jr Crespi                 44.54      44.42$       
                  21.04       44.42 (23.38)                                        
  3 Christian Martinez        Sr Servite                45.26      44.64$       
                  21.79       44.64 (22.85)                                        
  4 Brian Lou                 Jr University             45.45      45.16#       
                  21.90       45.16 (23.26)                                        
  5 Jameson McMullen          Sr HarvardWestlake        45.56      45.38#       
                  22.00       45.38 (23.38)                                        
  6 Emmett Pernecky           Sr Loyola                 46.00      45.75#       
                  21.86       45.75 (23.89)                                        
  7 Justin Morsch             Sr Saugus                 45.87      45.97A       
                  22.14       45.97 (23.83)                                        
  8 Dawson Waage              Sr Hart                   46.03      46.53B       
                  22.10       46.53 (24.43)                                        
  9 Yurian Quinones           Sr St. Margarita          46.70      46.72B       
                  22.26       46.72 (24.46)                                        
B - Final
 10 Dylan Parente             Sr Valencia-Val           46.74      46.22A       
                  22.39       46.22 (23.83)                                        
 11 Brian Cantin              Sr Trabuco Hills          46.72      46.30A       
                  21.87       46.30 (24.43)                                        
 12 Alexander Ness            Sr St. Margarita          47.14      46.78B       
                  22.53       46.78 (24.25)                                        
 13 Jacob Gibbs               Sr Valencia-Val           46.94      46.89B       
                  22.40       46.89 (24.49)                                        
 14 Felix Zhu                 Jr Northwood              47.39      47.33B       
                  22.69       47.33 (24.64)                                        
 15 Carson Kranz              Sr Loyola                 47.61      47.43B       
                  22.23       47.43 (25.20)                                        
 16 Mason Killion             Jr Lutheran-Orange        47.48      47.55        
                  22.84       47.55 (24.71)                                        
 17 Taz Kanjanakaset          So Loyola                 47.43      47.68        
                  22.91       47.68 (24.77)                                        
 18 Ike Harms                 Fr Canyon-Canyon Co       47.47      48.12        
                  22.82       48.12 (25.30)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 43.85        1994 Derya Buyukuncu, Woodbridge                  
Nat'l HS Rec: * 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey (PA)                    
  State Auto: A 46.40                                                          
   State Con: B 47.49                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 44.99                                                          
     AA Cons: # 45.78                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  48.40
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zac Van Zandt             Jr Crespi                 45.22      44.54$       
                  21.39       44.54 (23.15)                                        
  2 Hunter Ingram             Sr Foothill               45.22      45.18#       
                  22.18       45.18 (23.00)                                        
  3 Christian Martinez        Sr Servite                46.07      45.26#       
                  21.71       45.26 (23.55)                                        
  4 Brian Lou                 Jr University             45.40      45.45#       
                  22.15       45.45 (23.30)                                        
  5 Jameson McMullen          Sr HarvardWestlake        46.52      45.56#       
                  22.06       45.56 (23.50)                                        
  6 Justin Morsch             Sr Saugus                 44.86      45.87A       
                  22.11       45.87 (23.76)                                        
  7 Emmett Pernecky           Sr Loyola                 47.14      46.00A       
                  22.09       46.00 (23.91)                                        
  8 Dawson Waage              Sr Hart                   45.98      46.03A       
                  21.65       46.03 (24.38)                                        
  9 Yurian Quinones           Sr St. Margarita          46.83      46.70B       
                  22.45       46.70 (24.25)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Brian Cantin              Sr Trabuco Hills          46.02      46.72B       
                  22.56       46.72 (24.16)                                        
 11 Dylan Parente             Sr Valencia-Val           46.84      46.74B       
                  22.55       46.74 (24.19)                                        
 12 Jacob Gibbs               Sr Valencia-Val           46.67      46.94B       
                  22.44       46.94 (24.50)                                        
 13 Alexander Ness            Sr St. Margarita          47.37      47.14B       
                  22.84       47.14 (24.30)                                        
 14 Felix Zhu                 Jr Northwood              47.06      47.39B       
                  22.98       47.39 (24.41)                                        
 15 Taz Kanjanakaset          So Loyola                 47.80      47.43B       
                  22.88       47.43 (24.55)                                        
 16 Ike Harms                 Fr Canyon-Canyon Co       47.33      47.47B       
                  22.89       47.47 (24.58)                                        
 17 Mason Killion             Jr Lutheran-Orange        47.59      47.48B       
                  22.64       47.48 (24.84)                                        
 18 Carson Kranz              Sr Loyola                 48.27      47.61        
                  22.36       47.61 (25.25)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tanner Smith              Sr Aliso Niguel           47.01      47.69        
                  22.93       47.69 (24.76)                                        
 20 Michael Andrizzi          So West Ranch             47.66      47.72        
                  22.98       47.72 (24.74)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Jack Forsythe             Sr St. Margarita          47.74      47.74        
                  22.85       47.74 (24.89)                                        
 22 Grant Maney               Sr Los Alamitos           46.75      47.75        
                  23.11       47.75 (24.64)                                        
 23 Justin Pai                So Portola                47.63      47.81        
                  22.99       47.81 (24.82)                                        
 23 Cruz Tester               Fr El Toro                48.08      47.81        
                  22.74       47.81 (25.07)                                        
 25 Owen Hale                 Jr Loyola                 47.74      47.91        
                  23.14       47.91 (24.77)                                        
 26 Connor Brennan            So Tesoro                 47.16      48.15        
                  23.10       48.15 (25.05)                                        
 27 Kevin Lee                 So Beckman                47.38      48.21        
                  23.29       48.21 (24.92)                                        
 28 Riley Pittman             Jr Woodbridge             47.99      48.36        
                  23.34       48.36 (25.02)                                        
 29 Luke Jancis               Sr Chaminade              47.88      48.45        
                  23.51       48.45 (24.94)                                        
 30 Aaron Gee                 So Laguna Hills           47.84      48.56        
                  23.21       48.56 (25.35)                                        
 31 Colman Sun                So Northwood              48.23      48.99        
                  23.36       48.99 (25.63)                                        
 32 Brenden Tran              Sr Hunt Beach             48.10      49.03        
                  23.57       49.03 (25.46)                                        
 33 Makana Sanita             Sr Newport Harbor         47.70      49.24        
                  23.34       49.24 (25.90)                                        
 33 Nathan Fernandez          So Edison                 48.27      49.24        
                  23.61       49.24 (25.63)                                        
 35 Colton Gregory            Sr Laguna Beach           48.26      49.40        
                  23.65       49.40 (25.75)                                        
 36 Reed Stemler              Jr Newport Harbor         47.42      49.67        
                  24.00       49.67 (25.67)                                        
 -- Sullivan Moore            Sr Los Alamitos           46.54     X47.35B       
                  22.51       47.35 (24.84)                                        
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:33.26   5/14/2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:33.26        2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
  State Auto: A 1:40.27                                                        
   State Con: B 1:42.65                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:38.52                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:40.23                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:46.50
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hunter Ingram             Sr Foothill             1:37.94    1:36.14$       
                  22.61       47.01 (24.40)     1:11.68 (24.67)     1:36.14 (24.46)
  2 Zac Van Zandt             Jr Crespi               1:37.38    1:36.32$       
                  22.40       47.00 (24.60)     1:11.24 (24.24)     1:36.32 (25.08)
  3 Christopher Mykkanen      Sr Foothill             1:38.72    1:38.13$       
                  22.82       47.68 (24.86)     1:12.94 (25.26)     1:38.13 (25.19)
  4 Dominic Margarino         Sr Notre Dame-SO        1:38.91    1:38.34$       
                  22.48       47.04 (24.56)     1:11.90 (24.86)     1:38.34 (26.44)
  5 Jameson McMullen          Sr HarvardWestlake      1:39.31    1:38.88#       
                  23.25       48.13 (24.88)     1:13.17 (25.04)     1:38.88 (25.71)
  6 Jacob Gragas              So Hart                 1:40.94    1:40.18#       
                  23.61       48.58 (24.97)     1:13.98 (25.40)     1:40.18 (26.20)
  7 Noah Brune                Sr St. Margarita        1:40.62    1:40.59B       
                  23.54       49.11 (25.57)     1:14.90 (25.79)     1:40.59 (25.69)
  8 Justin Morsch             Sr Saugus               1:41.44    1:40.95B       
                  23.21       48.36 (25.15)     1:14.42 (26.06)     1:40.95 (26.53)
  9 Nolan Wang                Jr Loyola               1:41.37    1:41.07B       
                  23.93       49.50 (25.57)     1:15.26 (25.76)     1:41.07 (25.81)
B - Final
 10 William Kim               Fr Loyola               1:41.96    1:40.53B       
                  23.59       49.15 (25.56)     1:15.04 (25.89)     1:40.53 (25.49)
 11 Jake Davis                So Tesoro               1:41.48    1:40.79B       
                  23.24       48.49 (25.25)     1:14.78 (26.29)     1:40.79 (26.01)
 12 Adam Copses               Jr HarvardWestlake      1:42.41    1:41.33B       
                  23.64       49.16 (25.52)     1:15.25 (26.09)     1:41.33 (26.08)
 13 Alexandru Ispas           So St. Margarita        1:42.75    1:41.65B       
                  23.39       48.70 (25.31)     1:15.22 (26.52)     1:41.65 (26.43)
 14 Sean Leech                Sr El Toro              1:42.02    1:41.81B       
                  23.40       48.93 (25.53)     1:15.27 (26.34)     1:41.81 (26.54)
 15 Richard Lewis             Sr Trabuco Hills        1:42.59    1:41.87B       
                  23.37       48.71 (25.34)     1:14.86 (26.15)     1:41.87 (27.01)
 16 Riley Griffis             Jr Loyola               1:41.60    1:42.35B       
                  23.38       48.65 (25.27)     1:14.84 (26.19)     1:42.35 (27.51)
 17 Alexander Ness            Sr St. Margarita        1:42.55    1:42.68        
                  23.99       49.60 (25.61)     1:15.83 (26.23)     1:42.68 (26.85)
 18 Caedon Ng                 Jr University           1:42.26    1:44.16        
                  24.35       50.17 (25.82)     1:16.87 (26.70)     1:44.16 (27.29)
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:33.26   5/14/2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:33.26        2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
  State Auto: A 1:40.27                                                        
   State Con: B 1:42.65                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:38.52                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:40.23                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:46.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zac Van Zandt             Jr Crespi               1:38.21    1:37.38$       
                  22.75       47.70 (24.95)     1:12.03 (24.33)     1:37.38 (25.35)
  2 Hunter Ingram             Sr Foothill             1:38.53    1:37.94$       
                  23.24       48.02 (24.78)     1:13.11 (25.09)     1:37.94 (24.83)
  3 Christopher Mykkanen      Sr Foothill             1:40.34    1:38.72#       
                  22.95       48.19 (25.24)     1:13.79 (25.60)     1:38.72 (24.93)
  4 Dominic Margarino         Sr Notre Dame-SO        1:38.61    1:38.91#       
                  22.89       48.07 (25.18)     1:13.68 (25.61)     1:38.91 (25.23)
  5 Jameson McMullen          Sr HarvardWestlake      1:40.48    1:39.31#       
                  23.22       48.15 (24.93)     1:13.65 (25.50)     1:39.31 (25.66)
  6 Noah Brune                Sr St. Margarita        1:41.75    1:40.62B       
                  23.55       49.17 (25.62)     1:15.11 (25.94)     1:40.62 (25.51)
  7 Jacob Gragas              So Hart                 1:40.40    1:40.94B       
                  24.08       49.17 (25.09)     1:14.79 (25.62)     1:40.94 (26.15)
  8 Nolan Wang                Jr Loyola               1:41.11    1:41.37B       
                  23.38       49.10 (25.72)     1:15.21 (26.11)     1:41.37 (26.16)
  9 Justin Morsch             Sr Saugus               1:38.72    1:41.44B       
                  23.46       48.58 (25.12)     1:14.60 (26.02)     1:41.44 (26.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Jake Davis                So Tesoro               1:41.02    1:41.48B       
                  23.96       49.51 (25.55)     1:15.65 (26.14)     1:41.48 (25.83)
 11 Riley Griffis             Jr Loyola               1:43.28    1:41.60B       
                  23.51       48.72 (25.21)     1:14.68 (25.96)     1:41.60 (26.92)
 12 William Kim               Fr Loyola               1:43.04    1:41.96B       
                  23.74       49.17 (25.43)     1:15.10 (25.93)     1:41.96 (26.86)
 13 Sean Leech                Sr El Toro              1:41.00    1:42.02B       
                  23.63       49.19 (25.56)     1:15.61 (26.42)     1:42.02 (26.41)
 14 Caedon Ng                 Jr University           1:41.81    1:42.26B       
                  23.95       49.86 (25.91)     1:16.11 (26.25)     1:42.26 (26.15)
 15 Adam Copses               Jr HarvardWestlake      1:43.20    1:42.41B       
                  23.78       49.93 (26.15)     1:16.24 (26.31)     1:42.41 (26.17)
 16 Alexander Ness            Sr St. Margarita        1:42.87    1:42.55B       
                  24.18       50.09 (25.91)     1:16.35 (26.26)     1:42.55 (26.20)
 17 Richard Lewis             Sr Trabuco Hills        1:40.13    1:42.59B       
                  23.31       48.62 (25.31)     1:14.86 (26.24)     1:42.59 (27.73)
 18 Alexandru Ispas           So St. Margarita        1:44.30    1:42.75        
                  23.66       49.43 (25.77)     1:16.26 (26.83)     1:42.75 (26.49)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Felix Zhu                 Jr Northwood            1:42.41    1:43.66        
                  24.27       50.36 (26.09)     1:16.74 (26.38)     1:43.66 (26.92)
 20 Tanner Smith              Sr Aliso Niguel         1:42.46    1:43.99        
                  24.18       49.95 (25.77)     1:16.83 (26.88)     1:43.99 (27.16)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Owen Hale                 Jr Loyola               1:43.93    1:44.02        
                  24.00       49.77 (25.77)     1:16.80 (27.03)     1:44.02 (27.22)
 22 Christopher Pukszta       Sr Northwood            1:43.60    1:44.48        
                  23.79       49.97 (26.18)     1:16.70 (26.73)     1:44.48 (27.78)
 23 Ronit Shrestha            Jr Valencia-Val         1:43.36    1:44.70        
                  24.26       50.69 (26.43)     1:17.60 (26.91)     1:44.70 (27.10)
 24 Max Rossi                 Jr Mater Dei            1:44.29    1:44.73        
                  24.75       51.46 (26.71)     1:18.49 (27.03)     1:44.73 (26.24)
 25 Luke Makshanoff           Jr San Clemente         1:44.75    1:44.75        
                  23.95       50.24 (26.29)     1:17.25 (27.01)     1:44.75 (27.50)
 26 Woo Young Yi              Jr Valencia-Val         1:43.81    1:44.89        
                  23.95       50.51 (26.56)     1:17.79 (27.28)     1:44.89 (27.10)
 27 Chase Dodd                SO Hunt Beach           1:43.86    1:44.92        
                  23.36       49.76 (26.40)     1:17.29 (27.53)     1:44.92 (27.63)
 28 Daniel Bloor              Sr Foothill             1:45.17    1:45.26        
                  24.75       51.41 (26.66)     1:18.01 (26.60)     1:45.26 (27.25)
 29 Michael Garza             Sr Trabuco Hills        1:44.57    1:45.66        
                  24.35       50.88 (26.53)     1:18.13 (27.25)     1:45.66 (27.53)
 30 Ryan Goh                  Jr Mission Viejo        1:44.43    1:46.23        
                  24.78       51.55 (26.77)     1:19.04 (27.49)     1:46.23 (27.19)
 31 Matt Sorenson             Sr Mission Viejo        1:43.36    1:46.29        
                  23.98       50.18 (26.20)     1:17.94 (27.76)     1:46.29 (28.35)
 32 Makana Sanita             Sr Newport Harbor       1:44.20    1:46.67        
                  24.39       51.23 (26.84)     1:19.09 (27.86)     1:46.67 (27.58)
 33 Reed Stemler              Jr Newport Harbor       1:43.43    1:46.77        
                  24.44       51.57 (27.13)     1:19.43 (27.86)     1:46.77 (27.34)
 34 Jackson Lawrence          Sr Los Alamitos         1:44.63    1:47.63        
                  24.52       51.54 (27.02)     1:19.47 (27.93)     1:47.63 (28.16)
 35 Jack Pearce               Jr SJ Bosco             1:45.09    1:47.74        
                  24.68       51.15 (26.47)     1:19.33 (28.18)     1:47.74 (28.41)
 36 Spencer Burress           Sr San Clemente         1:45.08    1:48.91        
                  24.31       52.02 (27.71)     1:20.60 (28.58)     1:48.91 (28.31)
 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 4:12.87   5/14/2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
Nat'l HS Rec: * 4:12.87        2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
  State Auto: A 4:33.14                                                        
   State Con: B 4:40.99                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 4:28.75                                                        
     AA Cons: # 4:33.39                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  4:51.50
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dominic Margarino         Sr Notre Dame-SO        4:30.93    4:23.98$       
                  23.58       49.75 (26.17)     1:15.80 (26.05)     1:42.73 (26.93)
        2:10.16 (27.43)     2:37.71 (27.55)     3:04.97 (27.26)     3:32.05 (27.08)
        3:58.37 (26.32)     4:23.98 (25.61)                                        
  2 Christopher Mykkanen      Sr Foothill             4:26.72    4:24.69$       
                  23.53       49.41 (25.88)     1:16.12 (26.71)     1:43.47 (27.35)
        2:10.82 (27.35)     2:38.29 (27.47)     3:05.66 (27.37)     3:32.72 (27.06)
        3:58.96 (26.24)     4:24.69 (25.73)                                        
  3 Noah Brune                Sr St. Margarita        4:27.35    4:26.53$       
                  24.46       50.97 (26.51)     1:17.87 (26.90)     1:44.76 (26.89)
        2:11.72 (26.96)     2:38.80 (27.08)     3:05.83 (27.03)     3:33.00 (27.17)
        3:59.50 (26.50)     4:26.53 (27.03)                                        
  4 Jake Davis                So Tesoro               4:32.02    4:29.98A       
                  24.13       50.34 (26.21)     1:17.10 (26.76)     1:44.24 (27.14)
        2:11.61 (27.37)     2:39.11 (27.50)     3:06.78 (27.67)     3:34.68 (27.90)
        4:02.72 (28.04)     4:29.98 (27.26)                                        
  5 Jonathan Quick            Sr Hart                 4:31.30    4:33.16#       
                  24.33       51.15 (26.82)     1:18.22 (27.07)     1:45.77 (27.55)
        2:13.63 (27.86)     2:41.78 (28.15)     3:09.92 (28.14)     3:38.06 (28.14)
        4:06.49 (28.43)     4:33.16 (26.67)                                        
  6 Adam Copses               Jr HarvardWestlake      4:31.21    4:33.26#       
                  24.42       50.98 (26.56)     1:18.12 (27.14)     1:45.64 (27.52)
        2:13.18 (27.54)     2:40.87 (27.69)     3:08.90 (28.03)     3:37.25 (28.35)
        4:05.60 (28.35)     4:33.26 (27.66)                                        
  7 Davis Taylor              Sr Trabuco Hills        4:30.53    4:34.00B       
                  24.14       50.76 (26.62)     1:17.79 (27.03)     1:45.55 (27.76)
        2:13.56 (28.01)     2:41.76 (28.20)     3:10.05 (28.29)     3:38.35 (28.30)
        4:06.66 (28.31)     4:34.00 (27.34)                                        
  8 Nolan Wang                Jr Loyola               4:35.60    4:35.15B       
                  24.75       51.72 (26.97)     1:19.36 (27.64)     1:47.31 (27.95)
        2:15.27 (27.96)     2:43.49 (28.22)     3:11.84 (28.35)     3:40.31 (28.47)
        4:07.75 (27.44)     4:35.15 (27.40)                                        
  9 Alexandru Ispas           So St. Margarita        4:34.15    4:35.38B       
                  24.89       51.42 (26.53)     1:18.46 (27.04)     1:46.23 (27.77)
        2:13.97 (27.74)     2:42.29 (28.32)     3:10.56 (28.27)     3:39.38 (28.82)
        4:07.71 (28.33)     4:35.38 (27.67)                                        
B - Final
 10 Cade Brower               Sr West Ranch           4:36.24    4:35.68B       
                  25.03       52.23 (27.20)     1:19.96 (27.73)     1:48.13 (28.17)
        2:16.08 (27.95)     2:44.18 (28.10)     3:12.49 (28.31)     3:40.89 (28.40)
        4:08.68 (27.79)     4:35.68 (27.00)                                        
 11 Jude DiStefano            So Loyola               4:36.92    4:35.77B       
                  25.34       52.78 (27.44)     1:20.50 (27.72)     1:48.48 (27.98)
        2:16.46 (27.98)     2:44.53 (28.07)     3:12.85 (28.32)     3:41.05 (28.20)
        4:09.15 (28.10)     4:35.77 (26.62)                                        
 12 Jackson Bernstein         So Woodbridge           4:36.83    4:35.87B       
                  25.21       52.33 (27.12)     1:19.92 (27.59)     1:47.78 (27.86)
        2:15.76 (27.98)     2:43.68 (27.92)     3:11.87 (28.19)     3:40.04 (28.17)
        4:08.29 (28.25)     4:35.87 (27.58)                                        
 13 Ryan Goh                  Jr Mission Viejo        4:36.28    4:36.93B       
                  25.24       52.18 (26.94)     1:19.53 (27.35)     1:47.18 (27.65)
        2:14.83 (27.65)     2:42.84 (28.01)     3:11.34 (28.50)     3:40.22 (28.88)
        4:08.93 (28.71)     4:36.93 (28.00)                                        
 14 Sasha Zaytsev             Jr Crespi               4:39.22    4:37.85B       
                  25.32       52.47 (27.15)     1:20.01 (27.54)     1:47.86 (27.85)
        2:15.77 (27.91)     2:43.49 (27.72)     3:12.02 (28.53)     3:40.86 (28.84)
        4:09.77 (28.91)     4:37.85 (28.08)                                        
 15 Riley Griffis             Jr Loyola               4:38.77    4:38.85B       
                  25.60       53.03 (27.43)     1:20.79 (27.76)     1:48.75 (27.96)
        2:16.62 (27.87)     2:44.55 (27.93)     3:13.12 (28.57)     3:41.78 (28.66)
        4:10.54 (28.76)     4:38.85 (28.31)                                        
 16 Michael Smith             Jr St Francis           4:39.96    4:40.18B       
                  25.66       53.28 (27.62)     1:21.32 (28.04)     1:49.56 (28.24)
        2:17.82 (28.26)     2:46.27 (28.45)     3:14.79 (28.52)     3:43.42 (28.63)
        4:12.23 (28.81)     4:40.18 (27.95)                                        
 17 Richard Lewis             Sr Trabuco Hills        4:36.14    4:40.21B       
                  24.72       51.63 (26.91)     1:19.31 (27.68)     1:47.15 (27.84)
        2:15.35 (28.20)     2:43.77 (28.42)     3:12.19 (28.42)     3:41.34 (29.15)
        4:10.95 (29.61)     4:40.21 (29.26)                                        
 18 Nicholas Grulke           Fr Beckman              4:38.81    4:41.54        
                  25.08       52.59 (27.51)     1:20.55 (27.96)     1:48.54 (27.99)
        2:16.74 (28.20)     2:44.96 (28.22)     3:13.28 (28.32)     3:42.24 (28.96)
        4:11.74 (29.50)     4:41.54 (29.80)                                        
 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 4:12.87   5/14/2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
Nat'l HS Rec: * 4:12.87        2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
  State Auto: A 4:33.14                                                        
   State Con: B 4:40.99                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 4:28.75                                                        
     AA Cons: # 4:33.39                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  4:51.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christopher Mykkanen      Sr Foothill             4:29.82    4:26.72$       
                  23.74       49.86 (26.12)     1:16.55 (26.69)     1:43.68 (27.13)
        2:10.80 (27.12)     2:38.03 (27.23)     3:05.39 (27.36)     3:32.95 (27.56)
        4:00.62 (27.67)     4:26.72 (26.10)                                        
  2 Noah Brune                Sr St. Margarita        4:29.30    4:27.35$       
                  24.81       51.94 (27.13)     1:18.93 (26.99)     1:46.09 (27.16)
        2:13.25 (27.16)     2:40.58 (27.33)     3:07.61 (27.03)     3:34.73 (27.12)
        4:01.46 (26.73)     4:27.35 (25.89)                                        
  3 Davis Taylor              Sr Trabuco Hills        4:30.00    4:30.53A       
                  24.46       51.20 (26.74)     1:18.21 (27.01)     1:45.55 (27.34)
        2:13.33 (27.78)     2:41.02 (27.69)     3:08.52 (27.50)     3:35.95 (27.43)
        4:03.30 (27.35)     4:30.53 (27.23)                                        
  4 Dominic Margarino         Sr Notre Dame-SO        4:31.08    4:30.93A       
                  24.36       52.06 (27.70)     1:19.91 (27.85)     1:47.88 (27.97)
        2:16.18 (28.30)     2:43.90 (27.72)     3:11.09 (27.19)     3:38.47 (27.38)
        4:05.31 (26.84)     4:30.93 (25.62)                                        
  5 Adam Copses               Jr HarvardWestlake      4:37.10    4:31.21A       
                  24.55       51.45 (26.90)     1:18.63 (27.18)     1:46.03 (27.40)
        2:13.28 (27.25)     2:40.83 (27.55)     3:08.67 (27.84)     3:36.47 (27.80)
        4:04.19 (27.72)     4:31.21 (27.02)                                        
  6 Jonathan Quick            Sr Hart                 4:29.92    4:31.30A       
                  24.49       52.05 (27.56)     1:19.91 (27.86)     1:47.93 (28.02)
        2:16.15 (28.22)     2:44.10 (27.95)     3:11.76 (27.66)     3:39.05 (27.29)
        4:05.93 (26.88)     4:31.30 (25.37)                                        
  7 Jake Davis                So Tesoro               4:30.11    4:32.02A       
                  24.28       50.90 (26.62)     1:18.01 (27.11)     1:45.54 (27.53)
        2:13.03 (27.49)     2:40.86 (27.83)     3:08.58 (27.72)     3:36.83 (28.25)
        4:05.03 (28.20)     4:32.02 (26.99)                                        
  8 Alexandru Ispas           So St. Margarita        4:42.06    4:34.15B       
                  25.09       52.07 (26.98)     1:19.40 (27.33)     1:46.76 (27.36)
        2:14.23 (27.47)     2:41.95 (27.72)     3:09.80 (27.85)     3:38.01 (28.21)
        4:06.46 (28.45)     4:34.15 (27.69)                                        
  9 Nolan Wang                Jr Loyola               4:39.35    4:35.60B       
                  24.82       52.26 (27.44)     1:20.38 (28.12)     1:48.06 (27.68)
        2:16.05 (27.99)     2:43.67 (27.62)     3:11.63 (27.96)     3:40.19 (28.56)
        4:07.79 (27.60)     4:35.60 (27.81)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Richard Lewis             Sr Trabuco Hills        4:42.31    4:36.14B       
                  25.10       52.40 (27.30)     1:20.13 (27.73)     1:48.41 (28.28)
        2:16.74 (28.33)     2:45.19 (28.45)     3:13.34 (28.15)     3:41.20 (27.86)
        4:09.11 (27.91)     4:36.14 (27.03)                                        
 11 Cade Brower               Sr West Ranch           4:35.98    4:36.24B       
                  24.72       51.99 (27.27)     1:19.79 (27.80)     1:48.06 (28.27)
        2:16.49 (28.43)     2:44.84 (28.35)     3:13.35 (28.51)     3:41.85 (28.50)
        4:09.49 (27.64)     4:36.24 (26.75)                                        
 12 Ryan Goh                  Jr Mission Viejo        4:36.22    4:36.28B       
                  25.56       53.00 (27.44)     1:20.67 (27.67)     1:48.55 (27.88)
        2:16.34 (27.79)     2:44.35 (28.01)     3:12.31 (27.96)     3:40.36 (28.05)
        4:08.63 (28.27)     4:36.28 (27.65)                                        
 13 Jackson Bernstein         So Woodbridge           4:34.27    4:36.83B       
                  25.01       51.99 (26.98)     1:19.36 (27.37)     1:46.88 (27.52)
        2:14.71 (27.83)     2:42.98 (28.27)     3:11.52 (28.54)     3:40.26 (28.74)
        4:08.86 (28.60)     4:36.83 (27.97)                                        
 14 Jude DiStefano            So Loyola               4:40.48    4:36.92B       
                  25.14       52.67 (27.53)     1:20.45 (27.78)     1:48.54 (28.09)
        2:17.07 (28.53)     2:45.32 (28.25)     3:13.54 (28.22)     3:41.77 (28.23)
        4:09.85 (28.08)     4:36.92 (27.07)                                        
 15 Riley Griffis             Jr Loyola               4:43.29    4:38.77B       
                  24.56       51.71 (27.15)     1:19.16 (27.45)     1:47.40 (28.24)
        2:15.61 (28.21)     2:43.79 (28.18)     3:12.61 (28.82)     3:41.42 (28.81)
        4:10.36 (28.94)     4:38.77 (28.41)                                        
 16 Nicholas Grulke           Fr Beckman              4:38.83    4:38.81B       
                  25.38       53.00 (27.62)     1:20.90 (27.90)     1:49.14 (28.24)
        2:17.42 (28.28)     2:45.61 (28.19)     3:13.86 (28.25)     3:42.06 (28.20)
        4:10.41 (28.35)     4:38.81 (28.40)                                        
 17 Sasha Zaytsev             Jr Crespi               4:40.91    4:39.22B       
                  25.41       52.42 (27.01)     1:20.39 (27.97)     1:48.63 (28.24)
        2:17.04 (28.41)     2:45.34 (28.30)     3:13.51 (28.17)     3:42.26 (28.75)
        4:10.96 (28.70)     4:39.22 (28.26)                                        
 18 Michael Smith             Jr St Francis           4:43.74    4:39.96B       
                  25.35       53.07 (27.72)     1:20.94 (27.87)     1:49.41 (28.47)
        2:17.90 (28.49)     2:46.36 (28.46)     3:14.88 (28.52)     3:43.51 (28.63)
        4:12.15 (28.64)     4:39.96 (27.81)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jack Brearton             So Loyola               4:40.27    4:40.19B       
                  24.82       52.54 (27.72)     1:20.93 (28.39)     1:49.24 (28.31)
        2:17.92 (28.68)     2:46.56 (28.64)     3:15.43 (28.87)     3:44.48 (29.05)
        4:12.96 (28.48)     4:40.19 (27.23)                                        
 20 Chase Dodd                SO Hunt Beach           4:39.94    4:40.76B       
                  24.91       52.73 (27.82)     1:20.50 (27.77)     1:48.92 (28.42)
        2:17.29 (28.37)     2:45.99 (28.70)     3:14.86 (28.87)     3:43.47 (28.61)
        4:12.65 (29.18)     4:40.76 (28.11)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Anders Aistars            Fr Tesoro               4:42.68    4:43.48        
                  25.02       52.35 (27.33)     1:20.38 (28.03)     1:48.84 (28.46)
        2:17.46 (28.62)     2:46.15 (28.69)     3:15.67 (29.52)     3:45.06 (29.39)
        4:14.97 (29.91)     4:43.48 (28.51)                                        
 22 Daniel Bloor              Sr Foothill             4:44.26    4:43.65        
                  25.36       53.40 (28.04)     1:22.20 (28.80)     1:49.98 (27.78)
        2:17.74 (27.76)     2:46.14 (28.40)     3:14.76 (28.62)     3:44.07 (29.31)
        4:13.99 (29.92)     4:43.65 (29.66)                                        
 23 Zachary Waddell           So Northwood            4:44.12    4:43.77        
                  25.69       53.61 (27.92)     1:22.04 (28.43)     1:50.58 (28.54)
        2:19.47 (28.89)     2:48.54 (29.07)     3:17.74 (29.20)     3:47.13 (29.39)
        4:16.12 (28.99)     4:43.77 (27.65)                                        
 24 Nolan Chomin              Fr Northwood            4:39.27    4:44.24        
                  24.99       52.37 (27.38)     1:20.54 (28.17)     1:48.72 (28.18)
        2:17.18 (28.46)     2:46.20 (29.02)     3:15.62 (29.42)     3:45.05 (29.43)
        4:14.88 (29.83)     4:44.24 (29.36)                                        
 25 Woo Young Yi              Jr Valencia-Val         4:39.72    4:45.43        
                  26.07       53.89 (27.82)     1:22.25 (28.36)     1:51.18 (28.93)
        2:20.19 (29.01)     2:48.97 (28.78)     3:18.02 (29.05)     3:47.38 (29.36)
        4:16.62 (29.24)     4:45.43 (28.81)                                        
 26 Michael Maurer            Jr St. Margarita        4:47.00    4:45.57        
                  26.16       54.30 (28.14)     1:22.94 (28.64)     1:51.81 (28.87)
        2:20.68 (28.87)     2:49.72 (29.04)     3:18.96 (29.24)     3:48.16 (29.20)
        4:17.19 (29.03)     4:45.57 (28.38)                                        
 27 Killian McShane           Jr St. Margarita        4:45.89    4:46.19        
                  25.90       53.89 (27.99)     1:22.00 (28.11)     1:50.47 (28.47)
        2:19.35 (28.88)     2:48.16 (28.81)     3:17.26 (29.10)     3:46.96 (29.70)
        4:16.84 (29.88)     4:46.19 (29.35)                                        
 28 Ethan Ho                  So Portola              4:43.58    4:46.53        
                  25.58       53.86 (28.28)     1:22.61 (28.75)     1:51.64 (29.03)
        2:20.99 (29.35)     2:50.01 (29.02)     3:19.24 (29.23)     3:48.57 (29.33)
        4:17.78 (29.21)     4:46.53 (28.75)                                        
 29 Steven Seibert            So Dana Hills           4:47.89    4:46.93        
                  25.44       53.17 (27.73)     1:21.61 (28.44)     1:50.19 (28.58)
        2:19.14 (28.95)     2:48.86 (29.72)     3:18.87 (30.01)     3:49.32 (30.45)
        4:18.86 (29.54)     4:46.93 (28.07)                                        
 30 Timo Paisley              So San Clemente         4:48.98    4:47.51        
                  25.90       54.23 (28.33)     1:22.86 (28.63)     1:51.92 (29.06)
        2:21.19 (29.27)     2:50.51 (29.32)     3:19.99 (29.48)     3:49.51 (29.52)
        4:19.09 (29.58)     4:47.51 (28.42)                                        
 31 Max Rossi                 Jr Mater Dei            4:43.72    4:48.42        
                  25.86       54.12 (28.26)     1:23.18 (29.06)     1:52.40 (29.22)
        2:21.96 (29.56)     2:51.66 (29.70)     3:21.24 (29.58)     3:50.85 (29.61)
        4:20.24 (29.39)     4:48.42 (28.18)                                        
 32 Bryce Nishikawa           Jr Portola              4:44.93    4:48.47        
                  25.35       52.97 (27.62)     1:21.48 (28.51)     1:50.34 (28.86)
        2:19.25 (28.91)     2:48.78 (29.53)     3:18.61 (29.83)     3:48.57 (29.96)
        4:18.76 (30.19)     4:48.47 (29.71)                                        
 33 Gavin Tran                Fr Capo Valley          4:47.10    4:49.29        
                  27.11       56.07 (28.96)     1:25.27 (29.20)     1:54.96 (29.69)
        2:24.48 (29.52)     2:54.07 (29.59)     3:23.59 (29.52)     3:52.79 (29.20)
        4:21.29 (28.50)     4:49.29 (28.00)                                        
 34 Owen Morrison             So Beckman              4:45.26    4:50.37        
                  25.62       53.49 (27.87)     1:21.89 (28.40)     1:50.70 (28.81)
        2:19.73 (29.03)     2:49.38 (29.65)     3:18.95 (29.57)     3:49.27 (30.32)
        4:20.49 (31.22)     4:50.37 (29.88)                                        
 35 Evan Abdollahi            So Dana Hills           4:47.54    4:52.34        
                  26.80       55.79 (28.99)     1:25.11 (29.32)     1:54.42 (29.31)
        2:23.99 (29.57)     2:53.73 (29.74)     3:23.68 (29.95)     3:53.66 (29.98)
        4:23.04 (29.38)     4:52.34 (29.30)                                        
 36 Jack White                Sr Newport Harbor       4:47.37    5:05.83        
                  26.16       55.67 (29.51)     1:26.74 (31.07)     1:57.91 (31.17)
        2:29.46 (31.55)     3:00.67 (31.21)     3:31.82 (31.15)     4:03.46 (31.64)
        4:34.90 (31.44)     5:05.83 (30.93)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 47.04        2013 Kyle Gornay, Redlands                        
Nat'l HS Rec: * 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles (FL)                     
  State Auto: A 51.04                                                          
   State Con: B 52.68                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 49.53                                                          
     AA Cons: # 50.64                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  55.50
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kevin Childs              Sr Canyon-Canyon Co       48.81      47.88$       
                  23.03       47.88 (24.85)                                        
  2 Ronald Dalmacio           Fr HarvardWestlake        48.82      48.67$       
                  23.41       48.67 (25.26)                                        
  3 Mark McCrary              Sr Loyola                 49.44      49.04$       
                  23.56       49.04 (25.48)                                        
  4 Josh Cho                  So Aliso Niguel           49.58      49.89#       
                  24.03       49.89 (25.86)                                        
  5 Jack Trujillo             Jr Laguna Hills           49.51      50.18#       
                  24.35       50.18 (25.83)                                        
  6 Quinn Neamand             Sr Tesoro                 50.65      50.59#       
                  24.27       50.59 (26.32)                                        
  7 Kevin Tu                  Sr St. Margarita          50.80      50.72A       
                  24.44       50.72 (26.28)                                        
  8 Jacob Gragas              So Hart                   51.27      50.90A       
                  24.83       50.90 (26.07)                                        
  9 William Kim               Fr Loyola                 51.44      50.94A       
                  24.60       50.94 (26.34)                                        
B - Final
 10 Kenneth Woodsum           Jr Jserra                 51.64      50.70A       
                  24.60       50.70 (26.10)                                        
 11 Lucas Morales-Ostergaard  So St. Margarita          52.59      51.04A       
                  25.09       51.04 (25.95)                                        
 12 Caedon Ng                 Jr University             51.92      51.47B       
                  24.65       51.47 (26.82)                                        
 13 Ryan Sevidal              Jr Hart                   51.68      51.86B       
                  25.16       51.86 (26.70)                                        
 14 Stuart Holton             Jr Marina                 52.17      51.91B       
                  24.57       51.91 (27.34)                                        
 15 Nicholas Zhang            Sr HarvardWestlake        52.29      51.97B       
                  25.67       51.97 (26.30)                                        
 16 Zach Taylor               Sr Laguna Hills           52.45      52.17B       
                  25.31       52.17 (26.86)                                        
 17 Charlie Morici            Jr West Ranch             52.09      52.49B       
                  25.51       52.49 (26.98)                                        
 18 Samuel Chan               Jr Jserra                 52.85      53.36        
                  25.53       53.36 (27.83)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 47.04        2013 Kyle Gornay, Redlands                        
Nat'l HS Rec: * 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles (FL)                     
  State Auto: A 51.04                                                          
   State Con: B 52.68                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 49.53                                                          
     AA Cons: # 50.64                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  55.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kevin Childs              Sr Canyon-Canyon Co       47.92      48.81$       
                  23.57       48.81 (25.24)                                        
  2 Ronald Dalmacio           Fr HarvardWestlake        49.13      48.82$       
                  23.53       48.82 (25.29)                                        
  3 Mark McCrary              Sr Loyola                 49.78      49.44$       
                  23.99       49.44 (25.45)                                        
  4 Jack Trujillo             Jr Laguna Hills           51.13      49.51$       
                  24.16       49.51 (25.35)                                        
  5 Josh Cho                  So Aliso Niguel           49.24      49.58#       
                  23.94       49.58 (25.64)                                        
  6 Quinn Neamand             Sr Tesoro                 51.08      50.65A       
                  24.46       50.65 (26.19)                                        
  7 Kevin Tu                  Sr St. Margarita          50.73      50.80A       
                  24.49       50.80 (26.31)                                        
  8 Jacob Gragas              So Hart                   51.43      51.27B       
                  25.20       51.27 (26.07)                                        
  9 William Kim               Fr Loyola                 52.84      51.44B       
                  25.01       51.44 (26.43)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Kenneth Woodsum           Jr Jserra                 52.00      51.64B       
                  25.65       51.64 (25.99)                                        
 11 Ryan Sevidal              Jr Hart                   52.75      51.68B       
                  25.30       51.68 (26.38)                                        
 12 Caedon Ng                 Jr University             51.66      51.92B       
                  24.88       51.92 (27.04)                                        
 13 Charlie Morici            Jr West Ranch             51.59      52.09B       
                  25.02       52.09 (27.07)                                        
 14 Stuart Holton             Jr Marina                 51.52      52.17B       
                  24.59       52.17 (27.58)                                        
 15 Nicholas Zhang            Sr HarvardWestlake        53.13      52.29B       
                  25.54       52.29 (26.75)                                        
 16 Zach Taylor               Sr Laguna Hills           53.47      52.45B       
                  25.72       52.45 (26.73)                                        
 17 Lucas Morales-Ostergaard  So St. Margarita          51.63      52.59B       
                  26.34       52.59 (26.25)                                        
 18 Samuel Chan               Jr Jserra                 53.27      52.85        
                  25.62       52.85 (27.23)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kevin Lee                 So Beckman                52.99      52.89        
                  25.86       52.89 (27.03)                                        
 20 Elvin Lee                 So Loyola                 53.44      52.92        
                  25.70       52.92 (27.22)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Charles Courrieu          Sr Alemany                54.79      53.16        
                  26.14       53.16 (27.02)                                        
 22 Akira Morita              Sr Corona del Mar         53.16      53.27        
                  25.88       53.27 (27.39)                                        
 23 Taylor Whitmore           Sr Edison                 51.71      53.36        
                  25.30       53.36 (28.06)                                        
 24 Vincent Matos             Sr Mater Dei              53.61      53.40        
                  25.99       53.40 (27.41)                                        
 25 Cannon Hanson Swartz      Sr Brea Olinda            53.12      53.53        
                  25.54       53.53 (27.99)                                        
 26 Grant Hitchens            Fr Beckman                54.05      53.71        
                  25.76       53.71 (27.95)                                        
 27 Tyler Yeomans             Sr Loyola                 53.19      53.75        
                  25.98       53.75 (27.77)                                        
 28 Jordan Krestul            Sr Canyon-Canyon Co       54.25      53.88        
                  26.49       53.88 (27.39)                                        
 29 Ayden Schreck             Fr Aliso Niguel           54.20      53.89        
                  26.19       53.89 (27.70)                                        
 30 Sidney Miller             Jr University             54.04      53.98        
                  25.73       53.98 (28.25)                                        
 31 Jakob Tallman             So Foothill               54.07      54.12        
                  26.71       54.12 (27.41)                                        
 32 Jacob Aina                So Valencia-Val           53.19      54.65        
                  25.89       54.65 (28.76)                                        
 33 Jeremy Mah                So Northwood              54.17      54.91        
                  26.75       54.91 (28.16)                                        
 34 Jerald Bermudez           Fr Tesoro                 54.88      55.18        
                  26.21       55.18 (28.97)                                        
 35 Travis Swift              Sr Irvine                 54.09      55.36        
                  26.65       55.36 (28.71)                                        
 36 George Monday             Sr Canyon-Canyon Co       54.89      55.59        
                  27.41       55.59 (28.18)                                        
 37 Nolan Chomin              Fr Northwood              54.81      56.04        
                  27.79       56.04 (28.25)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 53.18   5/13/2017 Tanner Olson, Saugus                         
Nat'l HS Rec: * 52.65        2016 Chandler Bray, Avon (IN)                     
  State Auto: A 57.48                                                          
   State Con: B 59.06                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 55.93                                                          
     AA Cons: # 57.11                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.50
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sean Slusiewicz           Sr Aliso Niguel           56.70      54.90$       
                  25.90       54.90 (29.00)                                        
  2 Ivan Nghi                 So Fountain Valley        56.06      55.60$       
                  26.41       55.60 (29.19)                                        
  3 Tona Zinn                 Fr Laguna Hills           56.40      55.79$       
                  26.48       55.79 (29.31)                                        
  4 James Lee                 Sr Loyola                 55.90      55.91$       
                  26.04       55.91 (29.87)                                        
  5 Nico Trichery             Sr Aliso Niguel           57.03      56.04#       
                  26.31       56.04 (29.73)                                        
  6 Ryan Abdollahi            Jr Dana Hills             56.66      56.20#       
                  26.85       56.20 (29.35)                                        
  7 Evan Yoo                  So Notre Dame-SO          56.82      56.52#       
                  26.57       56.52 (29.95)                                        
  8 Keane Alejandro           Jr Notre Dame-SO          57.26      56.73#       
                  26.72       56.73 (30.01)                                        
  9 Parker Macy               So Irvine                 56.69      56.82#       
                  27.20       56.82 (29.62)                                        
B - Final
 10 Joshua Lee                Sr Valencia-Val           57.61      57.67B       
                  27.03       57.67 (30.64)                                        
 11 Liyang Sun                So Beckman                58.32      57.96B       
                  27.70       57.96 (30.26)                                        
 12 Kyle Brill                So Hart                   58.31      58.23B       
                  27.14       58.23 (31.09)                                        
 13 Joseph Park               Sr Valencia-Val           58.61      58.35B       
                  27.35       58.35 (31.00)                                        
 13 Thomas Long               Jr Brea Olinda            58.23      58.35B       
                  27.31       58.35 (31.04)                                        
 15 Ted Hwang                 Jr West Ranch             57.34      58.59B       
                  27.27       58.59 (31.32)                                        
 16 Eddy Cho                  Jr Tesoro                 57.60      58.64B       
                  27.56       58.64 (31.08)                                        
 17 Conner Budka              Sr Northwood              58.37      58.87B       
                  27.51       58.87 (31.36)                                        
 18 James Gamette             Sr San Clemente           58.08      58.97B       
                  27.34       58.97 (31.63)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Swim-off Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 54.15        2007 John Criste, Mission Viejo                   
Nat'l HS Rec: * 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep                 
     AA Auto: $ 56.25        2016                                              
     AA Cons: # 57.49        2016                                              
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Matthew Lou               Fr University                NT      58.79        
                  27.40       58.79 (31.39)                                        
  2 Michael Smith             Jr St Francis                NT      59.20        
                  27.68       59.20 (31.52)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 53.18   5/13/2017 Tanner Olson, Saugus                         
Nat'l HS Rec: * 52.65        2016 Chandler Bray, Avon (IN)                     
  State Auto: A 57.48                                                          
   State Con: B 59.06                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 55.93                                                          
     AA Cons: # 57.11                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James Lee                 Sr Loyola                 56.29      55.90$       
                  26.05       55.90 (29.85)                                        
  2 Ivan Nghi                 So Fountain Valley        56.09      56.06#       
                  26.46       56.06 (29.60)                                        
  3 Tona Zinn                 Fr Laguna Hills           56.74      56.40#       
                  26.66       56.40 (29.74)                                        
  4 Ryan Abdollahi            Jr Dana Hills             57.54      56.66#       
                  27.42       56.66 (29.24)                                        
  5 Parker Macy               So Irvine                 57.47      56.69#       
                  27.11       56.69 (29.58)                                        
  6 Sean Slusiewicz           Sr Aliso Niguel           56.76      56.70#       
                  26.64       56.70 (30.06)                                        
  7 Evan Yoo                  So Notre Dame-SO          57.05      56.82#       
                  27.06       56.82 (29.76)                                        
  8 Nico Trichery             Sr Aliso Niguel           56.96      57.03#       
                  26.80       57.03 (30.23)                                        
  9 Keane Alejandro           Jr Notre Dame-SO          58.03      57.26A       
                  27.02       57.26 (30.24)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Ted Hwang                 Jr West Ranch             56.72      57.34A       
                  26.74       57.34 (30.60)                                        
 11 Eddy Cho                  Jr Tesoro                 58.05      57.60B       
                  26.94       57.60 (30.66)                                        
 12 Joshua Lee                Sr Valencia-Val           58.36      57.61B       
                  26.70       57.61 (30.91)                                        
 13 James Gamette             Sr San Clemente           58.18      58.08B       
                  27.13       58.08 (30.95)                                        
 14 Thomas Long               Jr Brea Olinda            59.72      58.23B       
                  27.67       58.23 (30.56)                                        
 15 Kyle Brill                So Hart                   58.61      58.31B       
                  27.26       58.31 (31.05)                                        
 16 Liyang Sun                So Beckman                57.92      58.32B       
                  27.53       58.32 (30.79)                                        
 17 Conner Budka              Sr Northwood              58.76      58.37B       
                  27.30       58.37 (31.07)                                        
 18 Joseph Park               Sr Valencia-Val           57.92      58.61B       
                  27.45       58.61 (31.16)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Andrew Sung               Sr Loyola                 59.88      58.64B       
                  27.37       58.64 (31.27)                                        
 20 Matthew Lou               Fr University             58.28      58.65B       
                  27.41       58.65 (31.24)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Michael Smith             Jr St Francis             59.59     J58.65B       
                  27.85       58.65 (30.80)                                        
 22 Jakob Otte                Sr Edison                 58.22      58.91B       
                  27.97       58.91 (30.94)                                        
 23 Robert Genc               Sr Corona del Mar         58.84      59.06B       
                  27.44       59.06 (31.62)                                        
 24 Nathanial Kirk            Sr Jserra                 59.59      59.10        
                  27.93       59.10 (31.17)                                        
 25 Matt Sorenson             Sr Mission Viejo          58.53      59.13        
                  27.65       59.13 (31.48)                                        
 26 Marcus Dalija             Sr Edison                 59.46      59.14        
                  27.66       59.14 (31.48)                                        
 27 Taka Khoo                 Jr HarvardWestlake        59.76      59.36        
                  27.51       59.36 (31.85)                                        
 28 Benjamin Liu              So Northwood              59.38      59.48        
                  28.09       59.48 (31.39)                                        
 29 Alan Hoang                Jr Mission Viejo          59.16      59.60        
                  28.05       59.60 (31.55)                                        
 30 Matt Kuehl                Sr Servite                59.98      59.72        
                  27.87       59.72 (31.85)                                        
 31 Emiliano Olague           Sr Northwood              59.45      59.84        
                  28.41       59.84 (31.43)                                        
 32 Landry Guerin             Sr Los Alamitos           58.48      59.92        
                  27.93       59.92 (31.99)                                        
 33 Josh Potter               Jr Mater Dei            1:00.06    1:00.19        
                  28.38     1:00.19 (31.81)                                        
 34 Touma Kondo               So Aliso Niguel         1:00.23    1:00.73        
                  28.95     1:00.73 (31.78)                                        
 35 Luke Christensen          Sr Hart                   59.75    1:00.84        
                  28.51     1:00.84 (32.33)                                        
 36 Colman Sun                So Northwood              59.60    1:01.80        
                  28.91     1:01.80 (32.89)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 46.00   5/16/2015 Alex Valente, Dos Pueblos                    
Nat'l HS Rec: * 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles (FL)                
  State Auto: A 50.11                                                          
   State Con: B 51.52                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 48.96                                                          
     AA Cons: # 50.03                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  54.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Connor Lee                Sr Loyola                 47.58      47.26$       
                  21.95       47.26 (25.31)                                        
  2 Sean Slusiewicz           Sr Aliso Niguel           49.35      47.62$       
                  22.26       47.62 (25.36)                                        
  3 Aaron Lee                 Sr University             48.49      48.13$       
                  22.63       48.13 (25.50)                                        
  4 Kevin Childs              Sr Canyon-Canyon Co       49.49      48.75$       
                  22.67       48.75 (26.08)                                        
  5 Ronald Dalmacio           Fr HarvardWestlake        49.02      48.81$       
                  22.82       48.81 (25.99)                                        
  6 Jonathan Quick            Sr Hart                   49.47      49.37#       
                  22.92       49.37 (26.45)                                        
  7 Justin Hussong            Jr Canyon-Anaheim         49.62      49.58#       
                  22.96       49.58 (26.62)                                        
  8 Charlie Morici            Jr West Ranch             49.87      49.96#       
                  23.33       49.96 (26.63)                                        
  9 Kevin Tu                  Sr St. Margarita          49.72      49.98#       
                  23.26       49.98 (26.72)                                        
B - Final
 10 Josh Cho                  So Aliso Niguel           50.18      49.89#       
                  23.30       49.89 (26.59)                                        
 11 Tommy Park                Fr HarvardWestlake        50.06      50.03#       
                  23.45       50.03 (26.58)                                        
 12 David Xue                 Jr Northwood              50.62      50.26B       
                  23.46       50.26 (26.80)                                        
 13 Kenneth Woodsum           Jr Jserra                 50.96      50.32B       
                  23.40       50.32 (26.92)                                        
 14 Stuart Holton             Jr Marina                 50.42      51.12B       
                  23.17       51.12 (27.95)                                        
 15 Eddy Cho                  Jr Tesoro                 51.33      51.18B       
                  24.12       51.18 (27.06)                                        
 16 Charles Courrieu          Sr Alemany                51.71      51.69        
                  24.48       51.69 (27.21)                                        
 17 Nicholas Turrill          Sr Loyola                 51.75      51.76        
                  24.16       51.76 (27.60)                                        
 18 Alan Hoang                Jr Mission Viejo          51.49      51.79        
                  24.02       51.79 (27.77)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 46.00   5/16/2015 Alex Valente, Dos Pueblos                    
Nat'l HS Rec: * 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles (FL)                
  State Auto: A 50.11                                                          
   State Con: B 51.52                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 48.96                                                          
     AA Cons: # 50.03                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  54.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Connor Lee                Sr Loyola                 48.20      47.58$       
                  22.07       47.58 (25.51)                                        
  2 Aaron Lee                 Sr University             49.75      48.49$       
                  22.99       48.49 (25.50)                                        
  3 Ronald Dalmacio           Fr HarvardWestlake        49.12      49.02#       
                  22.80       49.02 (26.22)                                        
  4 Sean Slusiewicz           Sr Aliso Niguel           50.44      49.35#       
                  23.32       49.35 (26.03)                                        
  5 Jonathan Quick            Sr Hart                   49.12      49.47#       
                  23.03       49.47 (26.44)                                        
  6 Kevin Childs              Sr Canyon-Canyon Co       48.30      49.49#       
                  23.07       49.49 (26.42)                                        
  7 Justin Hussong            Jr Canyon-Anaheim         50.77      49.62#       
                  23.25       49.62 (26.37)                                        
  8 Kevin Tu                  Sr St. Margarita          50.39      49.72#       
                  23.45       49.72 (26.27)                                        
  9 Charlie Morici            Jr West Ranch             50.07      49.87#       
                  23.21       49.87 (26.66)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Tommy Park                Fr HarvardWestlake        49.73      50.06A       
                  23.63       50.06 (26.43)                                        
 11 Josh Cho                  So Aliso Niguel           49.19      50.18B       
                  23.70       50.18 (26.48)                                        
 12 Stuart Holton             Jr Marina                 49.99      50.42B       
                  23.11       50.42 (27.31)                                        
 13 David Xue                 Jr Northwood              50.95      50.62B       
                  23.80       50.62 (26.82)                                        
 14 Kenneth Woodsum           Jr Jserra                 51.01      50.96B       
                  24.15       50.96 (26.81)                                        
 15 Eddy Cho                  Jr Tesoro                 51.12      51.33B       
                  23.94       51.33 (27.39)                                        
 16 Alan Hoang                Jr Mission Viejo          51.40      51.49B       
                  23.89       51.49 (27.60)                                        
 17 Charles Courrieu          Sr Alemany                51.96      51.71        
                  24.75       51.71 (26.96)                                        
 18 Nicholas Turrill          Sr Loyola                 51.92      51.75        
                  24.17       51.75 (27.58)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jacob Aina                So Valencia-Val           51.16      51.80        
                  23.80       51.80 (28.00)                                        
 20 Sean Leech                Sr El Toro                51.66      51.83        
                  23.80       51.83 (28.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Samuel Chan               Jr Jserra                 52.37      51.91        
                  24.53       51.91 (27.38)                                        
 22 Rijker Hutson             Sr West Ranch             51.08      51.94        
                  24.17       51.94 (27.77)                                        
 23 Michael Maurer            Jr St. Margarita          51.93      51.95        
                  24.45       51.95 (27.50)                                        
 24 Dylan Hong                Sr Loyola                 52.07      52.06        
                  23.92       52.06 (28.14)                                        
 25 Jason Kim                 Fr Woodbridge             51.81      52.26        
                  24.32       52.26 (27.94)                                        
 26 Pablo Perez               Sr SJ Bosco               52.89      52.30        
                  24.45       52.30 (27.85)                                        
 27 Ronit Shrestha            Jr Valencia-Val           51.83      52.61        
                  24.28       52.61 (28.33)                                        
 28 Sergio Coury              Jr HarvardWestlake        52.28      52.70        
                  24.17       52.70 (28.53)                                        
 29 Luke Christl              Sr San Clemente           52.81      52.74        
                  24.40       52.74 (28.34)                                        
 30 Taylor Whitmore           Sr Edison                 50.56      52.88        
                  24.23       52.88 (28.65)                                        
 31 Noah Taylor               Fr Trabuco Hills          52.32      52.99        
                  24.95       52.99 (28.04)                                        
 32 Ethan Gray                Jr St Francis             52.81      53.43        
                  24.77       53.43 (28.66)                                        
 33 Louis Cerda               So Mater Dei              52.87      53.49        
                  25.10       53.49 (28.39)                                        
 34 Marshall Sharp            So Loyola                 52.66      53.67        
                  24.64       53.67 (29.03)                                        
 35 Jack Pearce               Jr SJ Bosco               52.54      53.95        
                  25.21       53.95 (28.74)                                        
 -- Jack Stevens              So Tesoro                 51.52         DQ        
                  24.12          DQ (27.73)                                        
 
Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:45.42   5/17/2014 Corey Okubo, University                    
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey (PA)                  
  State Auto: A 1:53.05                                                        
   State Con: B 1:55.99                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:49.83                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:51.77                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:00.50
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tona Zinn                 Fr Laguna Hills         1:50.63    1:48.61$       
                  24.23       51.36 (27.13)     1:22.36 (31.00)     1:48.61 (26.25)
  2 Tommy Park                Fr HarvardWestlake      1:49.99    1:48.70$       
                  23.47       49.95 (26.48)     1:21.84 (31.89)     1:48.70 (26.86)
  3 Ryan Abdollahi            Jr Dana Hills           1:50.58    1:49.12$       
                  23.81       51.11 (27.30)     1:23.44 (32.33)     1:49.12 (25.68)
  4 Jack Trujillo             Jr Laguna Hills         1:49.36    1:49.20$       
                  23.84       51.15 (27.31)     1:22.29 (31.14)     1:49.20 (26.91)
  5 Ivan Nghi                 So Fountain Valley      1:50.63    1:50.21#       
                  23.78       51.24 (27.46)     1:22.49 (31.25)     1:50.21 (27.72)
  6 Parker Macy               So Irvine               1:51.35    1:50.58#       
                  24.58       52.60 (28.02)     1:23.81 (31.21)     1:50.58 (26.77)
  7 Mark McCrary              Sr Loyola               1:51.95    1:51.07#       
                  24.16       50.86 (26.70)     1:24.18 (33.32)     1:51.07 (26.89)
  8 Quinn Neamand             Sr Tesoro               1:52.39    1:51.89A       
                  24.45       52.04 (27.59)     1:24.80 (32.76)     1:51.89 (27.09)
  9 Justin Hussong            Jr Canyon-Anaheim       1:52.37    1:53.82B       
                  23.77       52.73 (28.96)     1:26.10 (33.37)     1:53.82 (27.72)
B - Final
 10 Lucas Morales-Ostergaard  So St. Margarita        1:53.74    1:51.12#       
                  24.16       52.05 (27.89)     1:24.69 (32.64)     1:51.12 (26.43)
 11 Nicholas Zhang            Sr HarvardWestlake      1:54.03    1:53.52B       
                  25.25       52.82 (27.57)     1:25.29 (32.47)     1:53.52 (28.23)
 12 Cade Brower               Sr West Ranch           1:52.78    1:53.54B       
                  24.84       53.72 (28.88)     1:26.62 (32.90)     1:53.54 (26.92)
 13 James Lee                 Sr Loyola               1:54.18    1:53.60B       
                  23.98       54.28 (30.30)     1:26.15 (31.87)     1:53.60 (27.45)
 14 Ted Hwang                 Jr West Ranch           1:53.71    1:54.08B       
                  24.54       54.65 (30.11)     1:25.83 (31.18)     1:54.08 (28.25)
 15 Joshua Lee                Sr Valencia-Val         1:53.42    1:54.26B       
                  25.50       53.97 (28.47)     1:26.38 (32.41)     1:54.26 (27.88)
 16 Davis Taylor              Sr Trabuco Hills        1:55.32    1:54.76B       
                  24.21       53.61 (29.40)     1:27.55 (33.94)     1:54.76 (27.21)
 17 Evan Yoo                  So Notre Dame-SO        1:54.10    1:55.24B       
                  24.98       55.11 (30.13)     1:27.93 (32.82)     1:55.24 (27.31)
 18 Ryan Sevidal              Jr Hart                 1:54.68    1:55.53B       
                  24.47       52.90 (28.43)     1:27.85 (34.95)     1:55.53 (27.68)
 
Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:45.42   5/17/2014 Corey Okubo, University                    
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey (PA)                  
  State Auto: A 1:53.05                                                        
   State Con: B 1:55.99                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:49.83                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:51.77                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:00.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jack Trujillo             Jr Laguna Hills         1:53.92    1:49.36$       
                  24.02       51.84 (27.82)     1:22.83 (30.99)     1:49.36 (26.53)
  2 Tommy Park                Fr HarvardWestlake      1:50.48    1:49.99#       
                  23.73       50.78 (27.05)     1:23.13 (32.35)     1:49.99 (26.86)
  3 Ryan Abdollahi            Jr Dana Hills           1:50.43    1:50.58#       
                  24.56       51.96 (27.40)     1:23.54 (31.58)     1:50.58 (27.04)
  4 Tona Zinn                 Fr Laguna Hills         1:50.29    1:50.63#       
                  24.17       51.73 (27.56)     1:23.27 (31.54)     1:50.63 (27.36)
  4 Ivan Nghi                 So Fountain Valley      1:48.99    1:50.63#       
                  23.92       52.25 (28.33)     1:23.33 (31.08)     1:50.63 (27.30)
  6 Parker Macy               So Irvine               1:51.60    1:51.35#       
                  24.94       53.12 (28.18)     1:24.62 (31.50)     1:51.35 (26.73)
  7 Mark McCrary              Sr Loyola               1:53.67    1:51.95A       
                  23.88       51.36 (27.48)     1:24.54 (33.18)     1:51.95 (27.41)
  8 Justin Hussong            Jr Canyon-Anaheim       1:53.57    1:52.37A       
                  23.72       52.63 (28.91)     1:25.47 (32.84)     1:52.37 (26.90)
  9 Quinn Neamand             Sr Tesoro               1:53.89    1:52.39A       
                  24.50       52.88 (28.38)     1:25.72 (32.84)     1:52.39 (26.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Cade Brower               Sr West Ranch           1:53.33    1:52.78A       
                  24.62       53.41 (28.79)     1:26.29 (32.88)     1:52.78 (26.49)
 11 Joshua Lee                Sr Valencia-Val         1:55.23    1:53.42B       
                  25.32       53.64 (28.32)     1:25.65 (32.01)     1:53.42 (27.77)
 12 Ted Hwang                 Jr West Ranch           1:51.56    1:53.71B       
                  24.79       54.12 (29.33)     1:26.09 (31.97)     1:53.71 (27.62)
 13 Lucas Morales-Ostergaard  So St. Margarita        1:53.81    1:53.74B       
                  24.30       52.73 (28.43)     1:26.60 (33.87)     1:53.74 (27.14)
 14 Nicholas Zhang            Sr HarvardWestlake      1:55.49    1:54.03B       
                  25.28       53.36 (28.08)     1:26.20 (32.84)     1:54.03 (27.83)
 15 Evan Yoo                  So Notre Dame-SO        1:55.46    1:54.10B       
                  24.98       54.49 (29.51)     1:26.81 (32.32)     1:54.10 (27.29)
 16 James Lee                 Sr Loyola               1:55.64    1:54.18B       
                  24.24       54.54 (30.30)     1:25.82 (31.28)     1:54.18 (28.36)
 17 Ryan Sevidal              Jr Hart                 1:54.92    1:54.68B       
                  24.58       52.66 (28.08)     1:27.31 (34.65)     1:54.68 (27.37)
 18 Davis Taylor              Sr Trabuco Hills        1:52.47    1:55.32B       
                  24.69       53.82 (29.13)     1:27.91 (34.09)     1:55.32 (27.41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jack Brearton             So Loyola               1:56.98    1:55.35B       
                  24.77       53.50 (28.73)     1:27.92 (34.42)     1:55.35 (27.43)
 20 Kyle Brill                So Hart                 1:56.49    1:55.79B       
                  25.77       54.84 (29.07)     1:27.35 (32.51)     1:55.79 (28.44)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Zach Taylor               Sr Laguna Hills         1:54.46    1:56.08        
                  24.74       53.42 (28.68)     1:28.32 (34.90)     1:56.08 (27.76)
 22 Touma Kondo               So Aliso Niguel         1:56.17    1:56.36        
                  25.33       55.25 (29.92)     1:28.46 (33.21)     1:56.36 (27.90)
 23 Anders Aistars            Fr Tesoro               1:54.89    1:57.01        
                  25.31       53.70 (28.39)     1:28.69 (34.99)     1:57.01 (28.32)
 24 Louis Cerda               So Mater Dei            1:57.06    1:57.04        
                  24.77       56.80 (32.03)     1:30.07 (33.27)     1:57.04 (26.97)
 25 Taka Khoo                 Jr HarvardWestlake      1:58.12    1:57.51        
                  25.33       54.55 (29.22)     1:29.01 (34.46)     1:57.51 (28.50)
 26 Ethan Gray                Jr St Francis           1:57.30    1:57.77        
                  25.05       54.24 (29.19)     1:29.13 (34.89)     1:57.77 (28.64)
 27 David Xue                 Jr Northwood            1:54.26    1:57.86        
                  24.64       54.39 (29.75)     1:29.66 (35.27)     1:57.86 (28.20)
 28 Erik Franck               Jr Mater Dei            1:57.16    1:58.05        
                  26.09       56.12 (30.03)     1:30.17 (34.05)     1:58.05 (27.88)
 29 Tyler Yeomans             Sr Loyola               1:58.25    1:58.07        
                  25.80       54.48 (28.68)     1:28.88 (34.40)     1:58.07 (29.19)
 30 Owen Morrison             So Beckman              1:57.66    1:58.12        
                  25.66       55.66 (30.00)     1:30.20 (34.54)     1:58.12 (27.92)
 31 Akira Morita              Sr Corona del Mar       1:57.02    1:58.39        
                  25.44       54.14 (28.70)     1:29.96 (35.82)     1:58.39 (28.43)
 32 Josh Potter               Jr Mater Dei            1:57.98    1:58.51        
                  25.61       56.68 (31.07)     1:30.35 (33.67)     1:58.51 (28.16)
 33 Addison Epp               Jr San Juan Hills       1:57.36    1:58.99        
                  26.35       57.33 (30.98)     1:30.71 (33.38)     1:58.99 (28.28)
 34 Nicholas Grulke           Fr Beckman              1:57.10    1:59.12        
                  25.29       55.83 (30.54)     1:31.34 (35.51)     1:59.12 (27.78)
 35 Matthew Lou               Fr University           1:58.38    1:59.91        
                  25.67       57.00 (31.33)     1:30.71 (33.71)     1:59.91 (29.20)
 36 Jakob Otte                Sr Edison               1:58.61    2:01.02        
                  25.57       57.18 (31.61)     1:31.43 (34.25)     2:01.02 (29.59)
 
Boys 1 mtr Diving Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 701.65        1997 Troy Dumais, Buena                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nicholas Leavell          Sr St. Margarita         514.45     599.55        
  2 Cody Hopkins              Fr Capo Valley           482.10     551.20        
  3 Sahil Das                 Jr Laguna Beach          462.25     489.00        
  4 Rhys Davies               Fr St. Margarita         391.00     454.25        
  5 William Rains             Sr HarvardWestlake       483.40     450.80        
  6 Nathan Pellini            Sr Dana Hills            354.35     440.00        
  7 Ian Asuncion-Duong        Fr St. Margarita         376.15     433.15        
  8 Caden Moore               Jr Saugus                444.55     428.25        
  9 Seif Al-Askary            Fr Trabuco Hills         388.35     395.50        
 10 Cole Underwood            Fr San Clemente          362.35     379.70        
 11 Nathan Pendleton          Sr Marina                302.25     201.95        
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:22.13   5/13/2017 Loyola, Loyola                             
                         S Lee, C Lee, C Bosch, M Vavic                    
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:19.27        2012 Jacksonville Bolles (FL)                   
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, S Condorelli, E Goossen    
  State Auto: A 1:26.01                                                        
   State Con: B 1:29.37                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:24.92                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:26.03                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:35.30
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University                                        1:24.45    1:23.92$       
     1) Brian Lou Jr                    2) Matt Wallin So                 
     3) Luke Venzlaff Sr                4) Aaron Lee Sr                   
                  20.35       42.64 (22.29)     1:03.99 (21.35)     1:23.92 (19.93)
  2 Foothill                                          1:25.82    1:24.56$       
     1) Hunter Ingram Sr                2) Gavin Nelson Fr                
     3) Colin Stovner Sr                4) Christopher Mykkanen Sr        
                  20.70       42.73 (22.03)     1:03.63 (20.90)     1:24.56 (20.93)
  3 Valencia-Valencia                                 1:26.28    1:25.24A       
     1) Woo Young Yi Jr                 2) Ronit Shrestha Jr              
     3) Jacob Gibbs Sr                  4) Dylan Parente Sr               
                  21.74       43.68 (21.94)     1:04.51 (20.83)     1:25.24 (20.73)
  4 Santa Margarita                                   1:25.59    1:25.32A       
     1) Jack Forsythe Sr                2) Lucas Morales-Ostergaard So    
     3) Noah Brune Sr                   4) Yurian Quinones Sr             
                  21.78       42.89 (21.11)     1:04.58 (21.69)     1:25.32 (20.74)
  5 Aliso Niguel                                      1:26.70    1:25.83A       
     1) Tanner Smith Sr                 2) Jake Michelsen Jr              
     3) Nico Trichery Sr                4) Ayden Schreck Fr               
                  21.55       42.51 (20.96)     1:04.50 (21.99)     1:25.83 (21.33)
  6 Harvard-Westlake                                  1:26.63    1:25.91A       
     1) Jameson McMullen Sr             2) Sergio Coury Jr                
     3) Austin Lee So                   4) Luke Rowen Sr                  
                  21.17       42.77 (21.60)     1:04.41 (21.64)     1:25.91 (21.50)
  7 Loyola                                            1:25.84    1:26.24B       
     1) Carson Kranz Sr                 2) Nicholas Turrill Sr            
     3) Taz Kanjanakaset So             4) Nolan Wang Jr                  
                  22.10       43.30 (21.20)     1:04.81 (21.51)     1:26.24 (21.43)
  8 Los Alamitos                                      1:26.83    1:26.65B       
     1) Sullivan Moore Sr               2) Jackson Lawrence Sr            
     3) Landry Guerin Sr                4) Grant Maney Sr                 
                  21.58       43.18 (21.60)     1:04.88 (21.70)     1:26.65 (21.77)
  9 West Ranch                                        1:27.11    1:27.31B       
     1) Rijker Hutson Sr                2) Michael Lee Fr                 
     3) Michael Andrizzi So             4) Ted Hwang Jr                   
                  22.27       44.12 (21.85)     1:05.77 (21.65)     1:27.31 (21.54)
B - Final
 10 Tesoro                                            1:27.17    1:25.72A       
     1) Connor Brennan So               2) Diego Hernandez Sr             
     3) Jake Davis So                   4) Brendan Hanley Sr              
                  21.18       42.94 (21.76)     1:04.72 (21.78)     1:25.72 (21.00)
 11 Northwood                                         1:27.44    1:27.45B       
     1) Felix Zhu Jr                    2) Colman Sun So                  
     3) Enoch Lai� So                   4) David Xue Jr                   
                  22.30       44.60 (22.30)     1:06.61 (22.01)     1:27.45 (20.84)
 12 Irvine                                            1:27.63    1:27.53B       
     1) Brandon Liu Sr                  2) Zack Payne So                  
     3) Kiarash Sowlati Sr              4) Will Nomura Jr                 
                  22.25       43.84 (21.59)     1:05.99 (22.15)     1:27.53 (21.54)
 13 Woodbridge                                        1:27.36    1:28.08B       
     1) Jason Kim Fr                    2) Solan Kedzie Jr                
     3) Riley Pittman Jr                4) Evan Dettloff So               
                  22.80       44.70 (21.90)     1:06.66 (21.96)     1:28.08 (21.42)
 14 St Francis                                        1:27.96    1:28.09B       
     1) John Balog Sr                   2) Christopher Bruce Jr           
     3) Ethan Gray Jr                   4) Michael Smith Jr               
                  22.78       44.65 (21.87)     1:06.65 (22.00)     1:28.09 (21.44)
 15 Canyon-Canyon Country                             1:28.11    1:28.17B       
     1) Kevin Childs Sr                 2) George Monday Sr               
     3) Jordan Krestul Sr               4) Ike Harms Fr                   
                  21.21       43.78 (22.57)     1:06.25 (22.47)     1:28.17 (21.92)
 16 Lutheran-Orange                                   1:28.08    1:28.31B       
     1) Matthew Minshall Jr             2) Noah Bahadoor Fr               
     3) Zach Baxter Jr                  4) Cameron Burns Jr               
                  22.19       44.38 (22.19)     1:06.19 (21.81)     1:28.31 (22.12)
 17 Hart                                              1:28.02    1:28.86B       
     1) Jacob Gragas So                 2) Maxwell Heyborne Sr            
     3) Karson Marquez Barrett Sr       4) David Kugler So                
                  21.37       43.41 (22.04)     1:06.27 (22.86)     1:28.86 (22.59)
 18 Dana Hills                                        1:28.26    1:30.12        
     1) Steven Seibert So               2) Curren McCarthy Jr             
     3) Evan Abdollahi So               4) Ryan Abdollahi Jr              
                  22.86       44.89 (22.03)     1:08.60 (23.71)     1:30.12 (21.52)
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:22.13   5/13/2017 Loyola, Loyola                             
                         S Lee, C Lee, C Bosch, M Vavic                    
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:19.27        2012 Jacksonville Bolles (FL)                   
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, S Condorelli, E Goossen    
  State Auto: A 1:26.01                                                        
   State Con: B 1:29.37                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:24.92                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:26.03                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:35.30
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 University                                        1:25.97    1:24.45$       
     1) Brian Lou Jr                    2) Luke Venzlaff Sr               
     3) Matt Wallin So                  4) Aaron Lee Sr                   
                  20.26       41.78 (21.52)     1:04.25 (22.47)     1:24.45 (20.20)
  2 Santa Margarita                                   1:26.55    1:25.59A       
     1) Jack Forsythe Sr                2) Lucas Morales-Ostergaard So    
     3) Noah Brune Sr                   4) Yurian Quinones Sr             
                  21.80       43.53 (21.73)     1:04.92 (21.39)     1:25.59 (20.67)
  3 Foothill                                          1:26.91    1:25.82A       
     1) Colin Stovner Sr                2) Gavin Nelson Fr                
     3) Christopher Mykkanen Sr         4) Hunter Ingram Sr               
                  21.26       43.80 (22.54)     1:04.63 (20.83)     1:25.82 (21.19)
  4 Loyola                                            1:25.14    1:25.84A       
     1) Carson Kranz Sr                 2) Nicholas Turrill Sr            
     3) Taz Kanjanakaset So             4) Nolan Wang Jr                  
                  21.83       43.10 (21.27)     1:04.35 (21.25)     1:25.84 (21.49)
  5 Valencia-Valencia                                 1:25.69    1:26.28B       
     1) Jacob Gibbs Sr                  2) Dylan Parente Sr               
     3) Ronit Shrestha Jr               4) Woo Young Yi Jr                
                  21.44       43.43 (21.99)     1:05.18 (21.75)     1:26.28 (21.10)
  6 Harvard-Westlake                                  1:25.68    1:26.63B       
     1) Jameson McMullen Sr             2) Sergio Coury Jr                
     3) Austin Lee So                   4) Luke Rowen Sr                  
                  21.53       43.30 (21.77)     1:05.09 (21.79)     1:26.63 (21.54)
  7 Aliso Niguel                                      1:27.07    1:26.70B       
     1) Tanner Smith Sr                 2) Jake Michelsen Jr              
     3) Nico Trichery Sr                4) Ayden Schreck Fr               
                  21.77       42.84 (21.07)     1:04.94 (22.10)     1:26.70 (21.76)
  8 Los Alamitos                                      1:25.92    1:26.83B       
     1) Sullivan Moore Sr               2) Jackson Lawrence Sr            
     3) Landry Guerin Sr                4) Grant Maney Sr                 
                  21.41       43.34 (21.93)     1:05.17 (21.83)     1:26.83 (21.66)
  9 West Ranch                                        1:28.45    1:27.11B       
     1) Rijker Hutson Sr                2) Michael Lee Fr                 
     3) Michael Andrizzi So             4) Ted Hwang Jr                   
                  22.33       44.42 (22.09)     1:06.07 (21.65)     1:27.11 (21.04)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Tesoro                                            1:25.84    1:27.17B       
     1) Brendan Hanley Sr               2) Jake Davis So                  
     3) Diego Hernandez Sr              4) Connor Brennan So              
                  21.93       43.83 (21.90)     1:06.04 (22.21)     1:27.17 (21.13)
 11 Woodbridge                                        1:27.96    1:27.36B       
     1) Jason Kim Fr                    2) Solan Kedzie Jr                
     3) Riley Pittman Jr                4) Evan Dettloff So               
                  22.33       43.96 (21.63)     1:05.66 (21.70)     1:27.36 (21.70)
 12 Northwood                                         1:27.36    1:27.44B       
     1) Felix Zhu Jr                    2) Colman Sun So                  
     3) Enoch Lai� So                   4) David Xue Jr                   
                  21.99       44.34 (22.35)     1:06.41 (22.07)     1:27.44 (21.03)
 13 Irvine                                            1:27.19    1:27.63B       
     1) Brandon Liu Sr                  2) Zack Payne So                  
     3) Kiarash Sowlati Sr              4) Will Nomura Jr                 
                  22.31       44.14 (21.83)     1:06.04 (21.90)     1:27.63 (21.59)
 14 St Francis                                        1:30.29    1:27.96B       
     1) John Balog Sr                   2) Christopher Bruce Jr           
     3) Ethan Gray Jr                   4) Michael Smith Jr               
                  22.63       44.85 (22.22)     1:06.56 (21.71)     1:27.96 (21.40)
 15 Hart                                              1:28.48    1:28.02B       
     1) Jacob Gragas So                 2) Kyle Brill So                  
     3) Maxwell Heyborne Sr             4) Karson Marquez Barrett Sr      
                  21.19       43.38 (22.19)     1:05.36 (21.98)     1:28.02 (22.66)
 16 Lutheran-Orange                                   1:31.08    1:28.08B       
     1) Matthew Minshall Jr             2) Noah Bahadoor Fr               
     3) Zach Baxter Jr                  4) Cameron Burns Jr               
                  22.51       44.67 (22.16)     1:06.43 (21.76)     1:28.08 (21.65)
 17 Canyon-Canyon Country                             1:28.25    1:28.11B       
     1) Ike Harms Fr                    2) George Monday Sr               
     3) Jordan Krestul Sr               4) Kevin Childs Sr                
                  21.86       44.22 (22.36)     1:06.92 (22.70)     1:28.11 (21.19)
 18 Mater Dei                                         1:28.23    1:28.16B       
     1) Vinnie Merk Fr                  2) Will O'Sullivan Jr             
     3) Grant Loth So                   4) Josh Potter Jr                 
                  22.43       44.32 (21.89)     1:06.47 (22.15)     1:28.16 (21.69)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dana Hills                                        1:29.88    1:28.26B       
     1) Matthew Querner Sr              2) Curren McCarthy Jr             
     3) Steven Seibert So               4) Ryan Abdollahi Jr              
                  22.25       44.81 (22.56)     1:06.85 (22.04)     1:28.26 (21.41)
 20 Notre Dame-SO                                     1:28.39    1:28.33B       
     1) Evan Yoo So                     2) Keane Alejandro Jr             
     3) James Cusumano Jr               4) Dominic Margarino Sr           
                  22.53       44.53 (22.00)     1:06.54 (22.01)     1:28.33 (21.79)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 El Toro                                           1:30.47    1:28.40B       
     1) Cruz Tester Fr                  2) Sean Leech Sr                  
     3) Nick King Jr                    4) Desmond Roberts Jr             
                  22.42       43.71 (21.29)     1:05.44 (21.73)     1:28.40 (22.96)
 22 Beckman, Arnold                                   1:29.77    1:28.99B       
     1) Patrick Lee Fr                  2) Justin Nguyen Sr               
     3) Alex Chen So                    4) Owen Morrison So               
                  22.68       45.04 (22.36)     1:07.19 (22.15)     1:28.99 (21.80)
 23 Mission Viejo                                     1:28.61    1:29.00B       
     1) Matt Sorenson Sr                2) Jake Perisho Sr                
     3) Ryan Goh Jr                     4) Alan Hoang Jr                  
                  22.29       44.19 (21.90)     1:06.94 (22.75)     1:29.00 (22.06)
 24 Portola                                           1:29.21    1:29.24B       
     1) Ben Kim Fr                      2) Ryan Shattuck So               
     3) Belal Ibrahim Jr                4) Justin Pai So                  
                  22.61       45.60 (22.99)     1:07.49 (21.89)     1:29.24 (21.75)
 25 Jserra                                            1:29.34    1:29.51        
     1) Samuel Chan Jr                  2) Kenneth Woodsum Jr             
     3) JP Kraus Sr                     4) Ryan Choi Jr                   
                  22.20       44.44 (22.24)     1:07.26 (22.82)     1:29.51 (22.25)
 26 Newport Harbor                                    1:27.40    1:29.56        
     1) Jack White Sr                   2) Jonathan Rimlinger Sr          
     3) Makoto Kenney Jr                4) Makana Sanita Sr               
                  22.89       45.12 (22.23)     1:07.34 (22.22)     1:29.56 (22.22)
 27 San Juan Hills                                    1:30.99    1:29.60        
     1) Matthew Mansoor Sr              2) Max Miller Jr                  
     3) Artem Kiryukhin Fr              4) Jacob Redman Fr                
                  22.81       45.33 (22.52)     1:08.03 (22.70)     1:29.60 (21.57)
 28 Crespi                                            1:29.38    1:29.65        
     1) Sasha Zaytsev Jr                2) John Serino Jr                 
     3) Sammy Negev So                  4) Jack Gaines Sr                 
                  22.62       45.18 (22.56)     1:08.00 (22.82)     1:29.65 (21.65)
 29 Saugus                                            1:29.11    1:29.66        
     1) Jedric Minano So                2) Zachary Swartz So              
     3) Camden Powell Sr                4) Justin Morsch Sr               
                  22.30       45.35 (23.05)     1:08.40 (23.05)     1:29.66 (21.26)
 30 Capistrano Valley                                 1:29.01    1:30.16        
     1) Jason Sietz Sr                  2) Luca Zelmer Fr                 
     3) Andrew Freitas Sr               4) Gage Pranajaya Sr              
                  22.12       44.68 (22.56)     1:07.75 (23.07)     1:30.16 (22.41)
 31 Corona del Mar                                    1:29.90    1:30.27        
     1) Carter Park So                  2) Matthew Rodosky Sr             
     3) Cole Fisher Sr                  4) Aden Mina Jr                   
                  22.98       45.31 (22.33)     1:07.83 (22.52)     1:30.27 (22.44)
 32 San Clemente                                      1:29.23    1:30.57        
     1) Jared Smith Sr                  2) Christian Hosea Jr             
     3) Spencer Herbert So              4) Jeffrey Hoss Jr                
                  22.60       45.37 (22.77)     1:07.79 (22.42)     1:30.57 (22.78)
 33 Laguna Beach                                      1:29.49    1:30.77        
     1) Nathan Soloman Jr               2) Will Kelly Fr                  
     3) James Nolan Sr                  4) Colton Gregory Sr              
                  22.98       46.09 (23.11)     1:08.37 (22.28)     1:30.77 (22.40)
 34 Huntington Beach                                  1:29.29    1:31.19        
     1) Brenden Tran Sr                 2) Conner Smith Sr                
     3) James Luu Fr                    4) Grahm Cope Jr                  
                  22.84       44.90 (22.06)     1:08.04 (23.14)     1:31.19 (23.15)
 35 Trabuco Hills                                     1:30.09    1:32.25        
     1) Joshua Bromby Sr                2) Joseph Kurone-Gharibian Jr     
     3) Noah Taylor Fr                  4) Logan Tullius Sr               
                  23.46       47.24 (23.78)     1:09.60 (22.36)     1:32.25 (22.65)
 -- Servite                                           1:28.48   X1:27.59B       
     1) Matt Kuehl Sr                   2) Guillermo Ocasio Jr            
     3) Jack Dunbar 00                  4) Christian Martinez Sr          
                  22.27       44.67 (22.40)     1:07.39 (22.72)     1:27.59 (20.20)
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 3:01.33    5/2/2019 Loyola, Loyola                             
                         C Lee, E Pernecky, N Wang, M McCrary              
Nat'l HS Rec: * 2:53.81        2018 North Allegheny (PA)                       
                         M Gonzalez, A Zhang, J Wright, R Mihm             
  State Auto: A 3:09.08                                                        
   State Con: B 3:13.99                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 3:06.24                                                        
     AA Cons: # 3:08.93                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  3:30.00
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Loyola                                            3:01.33    2:59.65!       
     1) Connor Lee Sr                   2) Emmett Pernecky Sr             
     3) William Kim Fr                  4) Mark McCrary Sr                
                  20.86       43.95 (43.95)     1:05.02 (21.07)     1:28.82 (44.87)
        1:50.35 (21.53)     2:14.41 (45.59)     2:35.99 (21.58)     2:59.65 (45.24)
  2 University                                        3:04.18    3:03.70$       
     1) Aaron Lee Sr                    2) Caedon Ng Jr                   
     3) Luke Venzlaff Sr                4) Brian Lou Jr                   
                  21.44       45.31 (45.31)     1:07.70 (22.39)     1:32.42 (47.11)
        1:54.72 (22.30)     2:19.20 (46.78)     2:40.09 (20.89)     3:03.70 (44.50)
  3 Harvard-Westlake                                  3:06.01    3:04.11$       
     1) Jameson McMullen Sr             2) Ronald Dalmacio Fr             
     3) Tommy Park Fr                   4) Austin Lee So                  
                  21.77       45.53 (45.53)     1:06.54 (21.01)     1:30.25 (44.72)
        1:51.91 (21.66)     2:16.45 (46.20)     2:39.01 (22.56)     3:04.11 (47.66)
  3 Foothill                                          3:06.30    3:04.11$       
     1) Christopher Mykkanen Sr         2) Whittaker Worland Jr           
     3) Colin Stovner Sr                4) Hunter Ingram Sr               
                  22.29       45.74 (45.74)     1:08.42 (22.68)     1:33.47 (47.73)
        1:55.63 (22.16)     2:20.11 (46.64)     2:41.56 (21.45)     3:04.11 (44.00)
  5 Hart                                              3:06.71    3:04.67$       
     1) Jonathan Quick Sr               2) Jacob Gragas So                
     3) Ryan Sevidal Jr                 4) Dawson Waage Sr                
                  22.15       46.09 (46.09)     1:07.46 (21.37)     1:31.66 (45.57)
        1:54.13 (22.47)     2:18.93 (47.27)     2:40.54 (21.61)     3:04.67 (45.74)
  6 Santa Margarita                                   3:07.54    3:04.71$       
     1) Alexander Ness Sr               2) Lucas Morales-Ostergaard So    
     3) Yurian Quinones Sr              4) Kevin Tu Sr                    
                  22.37       46.66 (46.66)     1:08.36 (21.70)     1:32.58 (45.92)
        1:54.26 (21.68)     2:18.41 (45.83)     2:40.44 (22.03)     3:04.71 (46.30)
  7 Aliso Niguel                                      3:07.57    3:04.93$       
     1) Tanner Smith Sr                 2) Jake Michelsen Jr              
     3) Josh Cho So                     4) Sean Slusiewicz Sr             
                  22.17       46.63 (46.63)     1:08.59 (21.96)     1:33.35 (46.72)
        1:55.89 (22.54)     2:20.38 (47.03)     2:41.49 (21.11)     3:04.93 (44.55)
  8 Laguna Hills                                      3:08.08    3:08.87#       
     1) Jack Trujillo Jr                2) Zach Taylor Sr                 
     3) Aaron Gee So                    4) Tona Zinn Fr                   
                  22.84       47.82 (47.82)     1:10.18 (22.36)     1:34.67 (46.85)
        1:57.18 (22.51)     2:21.93 (47.26)     2:44.35 (22.42)     3:08.87 (46.94)
  9 Trabuco Hills                                     3:08.86    3:10.44B       
     1) Brian Cantin Sr                 2) Richard Lewis Sr               
     3) Michael Garza Sr                4) Davis Taylor Sr                
                  22.16       46.80 (46.80)     1:09.34 (22.54)     1:34.23 (47.43)
        1:57.27 (23.04)     2:22.81 (48.58)     2:45.35 (22.54)     3:10.44 (47.63)
B - Final
 10 West Ranch                                        3:09.55    3:08.09#       
     1) Charlie Morici Jr               2) Cade Brower Sr                 
     3) Michael Lee Fr                  4) Rijker Hutson Sr               
                  22.40       46.94 (46.94)     1:08.98 (22.04)     1:33.72 (46.78)
        1:56.07 (22.35)     2:21.26 (47.54)     2:43.28 (22.02)     3:08.09 (46.83)
 11 Northwood                                         3:09.73    3:09.38B       
     1) Christopher Pukszta Sr          2) Felix Zhu Jr                   
     3) Colman Sun So                   4) David Xue Jr                   
                  23.01       48.25 (48.25)     1:10.87 (22.62)     1:35.49 (47.24)
        1:58.38 (22.89)     2:23.60 (48.11)     2:45.50 (21.90)     3:09.38 (45.78)
 12 Valencia-Valencia                                 3:12.39    3:09.73B       
     1) Jacob Gibbs Sr                  2) Jacob Aina So                  
     3) Ronit Shrestha Jr               4) Joshua Lee Sr                  
                  22.22       46.74 (46.74)     1:09.72 (22.98)     1:35.17 (48.43)
        1:57.64 (22.47)     2:22.18 (47.01)     2:44.73 (22.55)     3:09.73 (47.55)
 13 Crespi                                            3:11.68    3:10.35B       
     1) Zac Van Zandt Jr                2) Jack Gaines Sr                 
     3) John Serino Jr                  4) Sasha Zaytsev Jr               
                  21.13       44.59 (44.59)     1:07.40 (22.81)     1:33.53 (48.94)
        1:56.35 (22.82)     2:22.36 (48.83)     2:45.38 (23.02)     3:10.35 (47.99)
 14 Notre Dame-SO                                     3:12.35    3:10.53B       
     1) Dominic Margarino Sr            2) Zachary Tamusaitis Fr          
     3) Keane Alejandro Jr              4) Evan Yoo So                    
                  21.97       45.47 (45.47)     1:08.16 (22.69)     1:33.55 (48.08)
        1:56.80 (23.25)     2:22.15 (48.60)     2:44.84 (22.69)     3:10.53 (48.38)
 15 Lutheran-Orange                                   3:12.56    3:10.77B       
     1) Matthew Minshall Jr             2) Cameron Burns Jr               
     3) Riley Catino Jr                 4) Mason Killion Jr               
                  22.94       48.06 (48.06)     1:11.09 (23.03)     1:37.18 (49.12)
        1:59.56 (22.38)     2:24.28 (47.10)     2:46.11 (21.83)     3:10.77 (46.49)
 16 Los Alamitos                                      3:13.32    3:10.91B       
     1) Sullivan Moore Sr               2) Jackson Lawrence Sr            
     3) Landry Guerin Sr                4) Grant Maney Sr                 
                  22.92       47.69 (47.69)     1:10.26 (22.57)     1:35.35 (47.66)
        1:58.04 (22.69)     2:23.86 (48.51)     2:46.38 (22.52)     3:10.91 (47.05)
 17 El Toro                                           3:12.62    3:12.21B       
     1) Sean Leech Sr                   2) Cruz Tester Fr                 
     3) Nick King Jr                    4) Desmond Roberts Jr             
                  22.21       46.47 (46.47)     1:09.19 (22.72)     1:33.70 (47.23)
        1:56.75 (23.05)     2:22.95 (49.25)     2:46.23 (23.28)     3:12.21 (49.26)
 18 Beckman, Arnold                                   3:13.40    3:15.08        
     1) Owen Morrison So                2) Patrick Lee Fr                 
     3) Raymond Llata Fr                4) Kevin Lee So                   
                  22.78       48.19 (48.19)     1:11.31 (23.12)     1:37.33 (49.14)
        2:01.35 (24.02)     2:27.94 (50.61)     2:50.39 (22.45)     3:15.08 (47.14)
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 3:01.33    5/2/2019 Loyola, Loyola                             
                         C Lee, E Pernecky, N Wang, M McCrary              
Nat'l HS Rec: * 2:53.81        2018 North Allegheny (PA)                       
                         M Gonzalez, A Zhang, J Wright, R Mihm             
  State Auto: A 3:09.08                                                        
   State Con: B 3:13.99                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 3:06.24                                                        
     AA Cons: # 3:08.93                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  3:30.00
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Loyola                                            3:04.93    3:01.33!       
     1) Connor Lee Sr                   2) Emmett Pernecky Sr             
     3) Nolan Wang Jr                   4) Mark McCrary Sr                
                  21.10       44.10 (44.10)     1:05.28 (21.18)     1:28.93 (44.83)
        1:51.05 (22.12)     2:15.64 (46.71)     2:37.37 (21.73)     3:01.33 (45.69)
  2 University                                        3:06.02    3:04.18$       
     1) Aaron Lee Sr                    2) Luke Venzlaff Sr               
     3) Caedon Ng Jr                    4) Brian Lou Jr                   
                  22.19       45.65 (45.65)     1:08.20 (22.55)     1:32.63 (46.98)
        1:54.76 (22.13)     2:19.25 (46.62)     2:40.61 (21.36)     3:04.18 (44.93)
  3 Harvard-Westlake                                  3:09.79    3:06.01$       
     1) Ronald Dalmacio Fr              2) Tommy Park Fr                  
     3) Austin Lee So                   4) Jameson McMullen Sr            
                  21.86       45.62 (45.62)     1:08.38 (22.76)     1:32.67 (47.05)
        1:55.45 (22.78)     2:20.61 (47.94)     2:42.48 (21.87)     3:06.01 (45.40)
  4 Foothill                                          3:08.64    3:06.30#       
     1) Christopher Mykkanen Sr         2) Whittaker Worland Jr           
     3) Colin Stovner Sr                4) Hunter Ingram Sr               
                  22.21       45.74 (45.74)     1:08.74 (23.00)     1:34.03 (48.29)
        1:56.69 (22.66)     2:21.37 (47.34)     2:43.42 (22.05)     3:06.30 (44.93)
  5 Hart                                              3:05.34    3:06.71#       
     1) Ryan Sevidal Jr                 2) Jacob Gragas So                
     3) Jonathan Quick Sr               4) Dawson Waage Sr                
                  23.01       47.91 (47.91)     1:10.17 (22.26)     1:34.48 (46.57)
        1:56.32 (21.84)     2:20.59 (46.11)     2:42.30 (21.71)     3:06.71 (46.12)
  6 Santa Margarita                                   3:07.41    3:07.54#       
     1) Alexander Ness Sr               2) Lucas Morales-Ostergaard So    
     3) Yurian Quinones Sr              4) Kevin Tu Sr                    
                  22.72       47.36 (47.36)     1:10.27 (22.91)     1:35.07 (47.71)
        1:57.03 (21.96)     2:21.54 (46.47)     2:43.47 (21.93)     3:07.54 (46.00)
  7 Aliso Niguel                                      3:07.52    3:07.57#       
     1) Jake Michelsen Jr               2) Tanner Smith Sr                
     3) Josh Cho So                     4) Sean Slusiewicz Sr             
                  22.59       47.60 (47.60)     1:10.10 (22.50)     1:34.59 (46.99)
        1:56.68 (22.09)     2:20.68 (46.09)     2:43.01 (22.33)     3:07.57 (46.89)
  8 Laguna Hills                                      3:09.87    3:08.08#       
     1) Jack Trujillo Jr                2) Zach Taylor Sr                 
     3) Aaron Gee So                    4) Tona Zinn Fr                   
                  22.71       46.73 (46.73)     1:08.95 (22.22)     1:33.38 (46.65)
        1:56.15 (22.77)     2:21.12 (47.74)     2:43.68 (22.56)     3:08.08 (46.96)
  9 Trabuco Hills                                     3:09.11    3:08.86#       
     1) Brian Cantin Sr                 2) Richard Lewis Sr               
     3) Michael Garza Sr                4) Davis Taylor Sr                
                  22.19       46.52 (46.52)     1:08.82 (22.30)     1:33.39 (46.87)
        1:56.25 (22.86)     2:21.61 (48.22)     2:44.00 (22.39)     3:08.86 (47.25)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 West Ranch                                        3:08.20    3:09.55B       
     1) Rijker Hutson Sr                2) Michael Lee Fr                 
     3) Cade Brower Sr                  4) Charlie Morici Jr              
                  22.48       46.91 (46.91)     1:10.21 (23.30)     1:36.22 (49.31)
        1:58.56 (22.34)     2:23.16 (46.94)     2:45.06 (21.90)     3:09.55 (46.39)
 11 Northwood                                         3:11.20    3:09.73B       
     1) Christopher Pukszta Sr          2) Youssef Elseifi Jr             
     3) Felix Zhu Jr                    4) David Xue Jr                   
                  23.40       48.38 (48.38)     1:11.68 (23.30)     1:36.87 (48.49)
        1:59.21 (22.34)     2:23.70 (46.83)     2:45.69 (21.99)     3:09.73 (46.03)
 12 Crespi                                            3:13.57    3:11.68B       
     1) Sasha Zaytsev Jr                2) Sammy Negev So                 
     3) Zac Van Zandt Jr                4) Jack Gaines Sr                 
                  23.24       47.81 (47.81)     1:11.72 (23.91)     1:37.95 (50.14)
        1:59.43 (21.48)     2:23.41 (45.46)     2:46.01 (22.60)     3:11.68 (48.27)
 13 Notre Dame-SO                                     3:16.38    3:12.35B       
     1) Dominic Margarino Sr            2) Zachary Tamusaitis Fr          
     3) Keane Alejandro Jr              4) Evan Yoo So                    
                  22.40       46.15 (46.15)     1:08.95 (22.80)     1:33.92 (47.77)
        1:57.57 (23.65)     2:22.80 (48.88)     2:46.46 (23.66)     3:12.35 (49.55)
 14 Valencia-Valencia                                 3:14.74    3:12.39B       
     1) Jacob Gibbs Sr                  2) Jacob Aina So                  
     3) Ronit Shrestha Jr               4) Joshua Lee Sr                  
                  22.54       47.71 (47.71)     1:11.20 (23.49)     1:37.48 (49.77)
        2:00.12 (22.64)     2:24.59 (47.11)     2:47.40 (22.81)     3:12.39 (47.80)
 15 Lutheran-Orange                                   3:12.41    3:12.56B       
     1) Matthew Minshall Jr             2) Cameron Burns Jr               
     3) Riley Catino Jr                 4) Mason Killion Jr               
                  23.14       48.60 (48.60)     1:12.07 (23.47)     1:37.58 (48.98)
        2:00.11 (22.53)     2:25.42 (47.84)     2:47.84 (22.42)     3:12.56 (47.14)
 16 El Toro                                           3:15.79    3:12.62B       
     1) Nick King Jr                    2) Sean Leech Sr                  
     3) Cruz Tester Fr                  4) Desmond Roberts Jr             
                  23.43       48.85 (48.85)     1:10.59 (21.74)     1:34.94 (46.09)
        1:57.73 (22.79)     2:22.42 (47.48)     2:46.30 (23.88)     3:12.62 (50.20)
 17 Los Alamitos                                      3:08.01    3:13.32B       
     1) Sullivan Moore Sr               2) Jackson Lawrence Sr            
     3) Landry Guerin Sr                4) Grant Maney Sr                 
                  23.24       48.43 (48.43)     1:11.13 (22.70)     1:36.58 (48.15)
        1:59.23 (22.65)     2:24.99 (48.41)     2:48.05 (23.06)     3:13.32 (48.33)
 18 Beckman, Arnold                                   3:14.47    3:13.40B       
     1) Nicholas Grulke Fr              2) Owen Morrison So               
     3) Patrick Lee Fr                  4) Kevin Lee So                   
                  23.37       48.60 (48.60)     1:11.51 (22.91)     1:36.60 (48.00)
        2:00.15 (23.55)     2:25.42 (48.82)     2:48.58 (23.16)     3:13.40 (47.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Woodbridge                                        3:14.11    3:13.81B       
     1) Zach Lee Jr                     2) Solan Kedzie Jr                
     3) Riley Pittman Jr                4) York Tang Fr                   
                  23.52       49.42 (49.42)     1:12.21 (22.79)     1:38.14 (48.72)
        2:01.31 (23.17)     2:25.88 (47.74)     2:48.74 (22.86)     3:13.81 (47.93)
 20 Irvine                                            3:14.39    3:13.97B       
     1) Parker Macy So                  2) Ryan Lee Sr                    
     3) Brandon Liu Sr                  4) Will Nomura Jr                 
                  23.38       48.34 (48.34)     1:11.53 (23.19)     1:37.43 (49.09)
        2:00.34 (22.91)     2:26.11 (48.68)     2:48.63 (22.52)     3:13.97 (47.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Huntington Beach                                  3:11.97    3:14.31        
     1) Chase Dodd SO                   2) Kyle Cross Jr                  
     3) Kaito Ham Jr                    4) Brenden Tran Sr                
                  22.97       48.46 (48.46)     1:11.25 (22.79)     1:37.19 (48.73)
        2:00.22 (23.03)     2:26.20 (49.01)     2:49.06 (22.86)     3:14.31 (48.11)
 22 San Clemente                                      3:12.58    3:14.33        
     1) Luke Makshanoff Jr              2) Carson Williams Sr             
     3) Riley Herbert Sr                4) Colin Snyder Jr                
                  23.29       48.03 (48.03)     1:10.96 (22.93)     1:36.94 (48.91)
        2:00.27 (23.33)     2:26.23 (49.29)     2:49.24 (23.01)     3:14.33 (48.10)
 23 Corona del Mar                                    3:15.89    3:14.42        
     1) Akira Morita Sr                 2) Makar Briggs Fr                
     3) Tyler Harvey Jr                 4) Robert Genc Sr                 
                  24.16       49.38 (49.38)     1:12.59 (23.21)     1:37.83 (48.45)
        2:01.00 (23.17)     2:25.92 (48.09)     2:48.98 (23.06)     3:14.42 (48.50)
 24 Brea Olinda                                       3:17.24    3:14.75        
     1) Connor Rias Jr                  2) Lee Bullock Fr                 
     3) Jacob Linder Sr                 4) Thomas Long Jr                 
                  23.22       48.77 (48.77)     1:12.52 (23.75)     1:38.43 (49.66)
        2:01.35 (22.92)     2:26.90 (48.47)     2:49.99 (23.09)     3:14.75 (47.85)
 25 St Francis                                        3:16.76    3:14.77        
     1) Christopher Bruce Jr            2) Adam Schroeder So              
     3) Ethan Gray Jr                   4) Michael Smith Jr               
                  23.52       49.11 (49.11)     1:12.60 (23.49)     1:38.62 (49.51)
        2:01.63 (23.01)     2:26.99 (48.37)     2:49.38 (22.39)     3:14.77 (47.78)
 26 Mater Dei                                         3:14.61    3:15.19        
     1) Vinnie Merk Fr                  2) Grant Loth So                  
     3) Max Rossi Jr                    4) Louis Cerda So                 
                  23.72       49.57 (49.57)     1:12.92 (23.35)     1:38.11 (48.54)
        2:01.59 (23.48)     2:27.00 (48.89)     2:49.93 (22.93)     3:15.19 (48.19)
 27 Servite                                           3:15.35    3:16.26        
     1) Guillermo Ocasio Jr             2) Christian Martinez Sr          
     3) Jack Dunbar 00                  4) Matt Kuehl Sr                  
                  24.25       49.99 (49.99)     1:11.65 (21.66)     1:35.58 (45.59)
        2:00.94 (25.36)     2:28.54 (52.96)     2:51.25 (22.71)     3:16.26 (47.72)
 28 St John Bosco                                     3:16.55    3:16.39        
     1) Pablo Perez Sr                  2) Patrick Burke Sr               
     3) Josh Joson Fr                   4) Jack Pearce Jr                 
                  23.15       48.43 (48.43)     1:11.51 (23.08)     1:37.23 (48.80)
        2:01.91 (24.68)     2:28.09 (50.86)     2:51.33 (23.24)     3:16.39 (48.30)
 29 Saugus                                            3:16.86    3:16.79        
     1) Jedric Minano So                2) Zachary Swartz So              
     3) Camden Powell Sr                4) Justin Morsch Sr               
                  23.31       49.19 (49.19)     1:14.06 (24.87)     1:41.66 (52.47)
        2:05.34 (23.68)     2:31.30 (49.64)     2:53.08 (21.78)     3:16.79 (45.49)
 30 Mission Viejo                                     3:15.99    3:17.15        
     1) Matt Sorenson Sr                2) Ryan Goh Jr                    
     3) Jake Perisho Sr                 4) Alan Hoang Jr                  
                  23.45       48.82 (48.82)     1:12.79 (23.97)     1:39.07 (50.25)
        2:01.75 (22.68)     2:27.91 (48.84)     2:51.08 (23.17)     3:17.15 (49.24)
 31 Portola                                           3:16.07    3:17.54        
     1) Ben Kim Fr                      2) Ethan Ho So                    
     3) Bryce Nishikawa Jr              4) Justin Pai So                  
                  24.40       49.58 (49.58)     1:12.98 (23.40)     1:38.84 (49.26)
        2:02.67 (23.83)     2:28.55 (49.71)     2:51.79 (23.24)     3:17.54 (48.99)
 32 Edison                                            3:13.33    3:18.78        
     1) Nathan Fernandez So             2) GianPaolo Alvaro Fr            
     3) Marcus Dalija Sr                4) Taylor Whitmore Sr             
                  24.02       50.14 (50.14)     1:14.27 (24.13)     1:41.01 (50.87)
        2:04.19 (23.18)     2:30.41 (49.40)     2:53.10 (22.69)     3:18.78 (48.37)
 33 Fountain Valley                                   3:15.36    3:19.60        
     1) Brandon Nghi Sr                 2) Harold Koo Fr                  
     3) Drew Nordfelt Sr                4) Ivan Nghi So                   
                  24.00       49.80 (49.80)     1:13.70 (23.90)     1:40.48 (50.68)
        2:04.86 (24.38)     2:32.15 (51.67)     2:55.34 (23.19)     3:19.60 (47.45)
 34 Newport Harbor                                    3:13.77    3:23.40        
     1) Reed Stemler Jr                 2) Makoto Kenney Jr               
     3) Jack White Sr                   4) Makana Sanita Sr               
                  23.93       49.60 (49.60)     1:13.34 (23.74)     1:40.08 (50.48)
        2:04.36 (24.28)     2:32.90 (52.82)     2:56.44 (23.54)     3:23.40 (50.50)
 35 Jserra                                            3:17.45    3:26.41        
     1) Caleb Chan Fr                   2) Brennan Noring Sr              
     3) John Rydell Sr                  4) Waylon Fox Fr                  
                  24.35       51.44 (51.44)     1:16.32 (24.88)     1:43.60 (52.16)
        2:08.17 (24.57)     2:36.15 (52.55)     2:59.97 (23.82)     3:26.41 (50.26)
 -- Tesoro                                            3:09.87         DQ        
     1) Brendan Hanley Sr               2) Jack Stevens So                
     3) Jake Davis So                   4) Quinn Neamand Sr               
                  23.12       48.01 (48.01)     1:10.77 (22.76)     1:35.81 (47.80)
        1:58.41 (22.60)     2:23.03 (47.22)     2:45.64 (22.61)          DQ (47.03)
 
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:30.10   5/17/2014 University                                 
                         D Tran, M Schiffer, C Okubo, W Hofstadter         
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:27.74        2014 The Baylor School (TN)                     
                         L Kaliszak, D Tynes, S McHugh, C Selby            
  State Auto: A 1:35.93                                                        
   State Con: B 1:38.99                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:33.34                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:34.94                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:47.50
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Loyola                                            1:30.42    1:29.80!       
     1) Mark McCrary Sr                 2) James Lee Sr                   
     3) Connor Lee Sr                   4) Emmett Pernecky Sr             
                  22.98       48.31 (25.33)     1:09.62 (21.31)     1:29.80 (20.18)
  2 Harvard-Westlake                                  1:33.15    1:32.00$       
     1) Tommy Park Fr                   2) Taka Khoo Jr                   
     3) Sergio Coury Jr                 4) Ronald Dalmacio Fr             
                  23.19       49.33 (26.14)     1:12.06 (22.73)     1:32.00 (19.94)
  3 Hart                                              1:34.12    1:33.61#       
     1) Ryan Sevidal Jr                 2) Kyle Brill So                  
     3) Jonathan Quick Sr               4) Dawson Waage Sr                
                  24.36       50.83 (26.47)     1:13.04 (22.21)     1:33.61 (20.57)
  4 Tesoro                                            1:34.61    1:33.93#       
     1) Quinn Neamand Sr                2) Eddy Cho Jr                    
     3) Jack Stevens So                 4) Connor Brennan So              
                  23.49       49.84 (26.35)     1:13.17 (23.33)     1:33.93 (20.76)
  5 Laguna Hills                                      1:34.57    1:34.43#       
     1) Jack Trujillo Jr                2) Tona Zinn Fr                   
     3) Zach Taylor Sr                  4) Aaron Gee So                   
                  23.43       49.54 (26.11)     1:12.79 (23.25)     1:34.43 (21.64)
  6 West Ranch                                        1:35.36    1:34.59#       
     1) Ted Hwang Jr                    2) Cade Brower Sr                 
     3) Charlie Morici Jr               4) Michael Andrizzi So            
                  24.66       50.68 (26.02)     1:13.38 (22.70)     1:34.59 (21.21)
  7 Santa Margarita                                   1:35.78    1:35.69A       
     1) Kevin Tu Sr                     2) Rui Huang So                   
     3) Noah Brune Sr                   4) Jack Forsythe Sr               
                  24.00       51.60 (27.60)     1:14.25 (22.65)     1:35.69 (21.44)
  8 University                                        1:36.11    1:36.20B       
     1) Caedon Ng Jr                    2) Matthew Lou Fr                 
     3) Luke Venzlaff Sr                4) Matt Wallin So                 
                  24.09       51.09 (27.00)     1:13.98 (22.89)     1:36.20 (22.22)
 -- Aliso Niguel                                      1:32.23         DQ        
     1) Josh Cho So                     2) Nico Trichery Sr               
     3) Sean Slusiewicz Sr              4) Jake Michelsen Jr              
                  23.38       48.88 (25.50)     1:09.90 (21.02)          DQ (20.59)
B - Final
 10 Valencia-Valencia                                 1:36.41    1:34.85#       
     1) Woo Young Yi Jr                 2) Joshua Lee Sr                  
     3) Jacob Aina So                   4) Dylan Parente Sr               
                  24.83       50.99 (26.16)     1:14.31 (23.32)     1:34.85 (20.54)
 11 Canyon-Canyon Country                             1:37.37    1:36.05B       
     1) Kevin Childs Sr                 2) George Monday Sr               
     3) Jordan Krestul Sr               4) Ike Harms Fr                   
                  22.66       50.35 (27.69)     1:14.62 (24.27)     1:36.05 (21.43)
 12 Jserra                                            1:37.98    1:36.60B       
     1) Samuel Chan Jr                  2) Nathanial Kirk Sr              
     3) Kenneth Woodsum Jr              4) JP Kraus Sr                    
                  24.61       51.65 (27.04)     1:14.63 (22.98)     1:36.60 (21.97)
 13 San Clemente                                      1:37.43    1:36.77B       
     1) Hayden Kahn Jr                  2) James Gamette Sr               
     3) Luke Christl Sr                 4) Jared Smith Sr                 
                  25.29       51.88 (26.59)     1:15.22 (23.34)     1:36.77 (21.55)
 14 Northwood                                         1:37.32    1:37.17B       
     1) Jeremy Mah So                   2) Conner Budka Sr                
     3) Youssef Elseifi Jr              4) Enoch Lai� So                  
                  25.25       51.98 (26.73)     1:15.49 (23.51)     1:37.17 (21.68)
 15 Crespi                                            1:38.58    1:37.76B       
     1) Zac Van Zandt Jr                2) Sammy Negev So                 
     3) Sasha Zaytsev Jr                4) Jack Gaines Sr                 
                  23.27       51.36 (28.09)     1:15.93 (24.57)     1:37.76 (21.83)
 16 Irvine                                            1:38.09    1:38.46B       
     1) Travis Swift Sr                 2) Parker Macy So                 
     3) Ryan Lee Sr                     4) Kiarash Sowlati Sr             
                  26.31       52.61 (26.30)     1:16.04 (23.43)     1:38.46 (22.42)
 17 Woodbridge                                        1:38.52    1:38.95B       
     1) Zach Lee Jr                     2) York Tang Fr                   
     3) Jason Kim Fr                    4) Riley Pittman Jr               
                  26.27       53.64 (27.37)     1:17.12 (23.48)     1:38.95 (21.83)
 -- Huntington Beach                                  1:38.24         DQ        
     1) Chase Dodd SO                   2) Kyle Cross Jr                  
     3) Nick Olquin Fr                  4) Brenden Tran Sr                
                  24.69       52.30 (27.61)     1:16.27 (23.97)          DQ (21.97)
 
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 1 Meet: ! 1:30.10   5/17/2014 University                                 
                         D Tran, M Schiffer, C Okubo, W Hofstadter         
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:27.74        2014 The Baylor School (TN)                     
                         L Kaliszak, D Tynes, S McHugh, C Selby            
  State Auto: A 1:35.93                                                        
   State Con: B 1:38.99                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:33.34                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:34.94                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:47.50
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Loyola                                            1:32.25    1:30.42$       
     1) Mark McCrary Sr                 2) James Lee Sr                   
     3) Connor Lee Sr                   4) Emmett Pernecky Sr             
                  23.02       48.29 (25.27)     1:09.78 (21.49)     1:30.42 (20.64)
  2 Aliso Niguel                                      1:31.31    1:32.23$       
     1) Josh Cho So                     2) Nico Trichery Sr               
     3) Sean Slusiewicz Sr              4) Jake Michelsen Jr              
                  23.24       49.49 (26.25)     1:11.17 (21.68)     1:32.23 (21.06)
  3 Harvard-Westlake                                  1:33.54    1:33.15$       
     1) Tommy Park Fr                   2) Taka Khoo Jr                   
     3) Sergio Coury Jr                 4) Ronald Dalmacio Fr             
                  23.37       49.93 (26.56)     1:13.07 (23.14)     1:33.15 (20.08)
  4 Hart                                              1:34.33    1:34.12#       
     1) Ryan Sevidal Jr                 2) Kyle Brill So                  
     3) Jonathan Quick Sr               4) Dawson Waage Sr                
                  24.59       51.01 (26.42)     1:13.63 (22.62)     1:34.12 (20.49)
  5 Laguna Hills                                      1:36.03    1:34.57#       
     1) Jack Trujillo Jr                2) Tona Zinn Fr                   
     3) Zach Taylor Sr                  4) Aaron Gee So                   
                  23.51       49.51 (26.00)     1:12.84 (23.33)     1:34.57 (21.73)
  6 Tesoro                                            1:34.04    1:34.61#       
     1) Quinn Neamand Sr                2) Eddy Cho Jr                    
     3) Jack Stevens So                 4) Connor Brennan So              
                  23.78       50.39 (26.61)     1:13.44 (23.05)     1:34.61 (21.17)
  7 West Ranch                                        1:34.85    1:35.36A       
     1) Ted Hwang Jr                    2) Cade Brower Sr                 
     3) Charlie Morici Jr               4) Michael Andrizzi So            
                  25.21       51.24 (26.03)     1:13.98 (22.74)     1:35.36 (21.38)
  8 Santa Margarita                                   1:36.03    1:35.78A       
     1) Kevin Tu Sr                     2) Rui Huang So                   
     3) Noah Brune Sr                   4) Jack Forsythe Sr               
                  24.18       51.76 (27.58)     1:14.52 (22.76)     1:35.78 (21.26)
  9 University                                        1:33.99    1:36.11B       
     1) Caedon Ng Jr                    2) Matthew Lou Fr                 
     3) Luke Venzlaff Sr                4) Matt Wallin So                 
                  24.04       50.89 (26.85)     1:14.09 (23.20)     1:36.11 (22.02)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Valencia-Valencia                                 1:34.96    1:36.41B       
     1) Woo Young Yi Jr                 2) Joshua Lee Sr                  
     3) Jacob Aina So                   4) Dylan Parente Sr               
                  25.98       51.89 (25.91)     1:15.16 (23.27)     1:36.41 (21.25)
 11 Northwood                                         1:36.75    1:37.32B       
     1) Jeremy Mah So                   2) Conner Budka Sr                
     3) Youssef Elseifi Jr              4) Enoch Lai� So                  
                  25.53       51.79 (26.26)     1:15.60 (23.81)     1:37.32 (21.72)
 12 Canyon-Canyon Country                             1:41.13    1:37.37B       
     1) Kevin Childs Sr                 2) George Monday Sr               
     3) Jordan Krestul Sr               4) Ike Harms Fr                   
                  22.97       51.02 (28.05)     1:15.54 (24.52)     1:37.37 (21.83)
 13 San Clemente                                      1:36.87    1:37.43B       
     1) Hayden Kahn Jr                  2) James Gamette Sr               
     3) Luke Christl Sr                 4) Jared Smith Sr                 
                  25.81       52.44 (26.63)     1:15.68 (23.24)     1:37.43 (21.75)
 14 Jserra                                            1:38.43    1:37.98B       
     1) Samuel Chan Jr                  2) Nathanial Kirk Sr              
     3) Kenneth Woodsum Jr              4) JP Kraus Sr                    
                  24.91       52.41 (27.50)     1:15.91 (23.50)     1:37.98 (22.07)
 15 Irvine                                            1:38.08    1:38.09B       
     1) Travis Swift Sr                 2) Parker Macy So                 
     3) Ryan Lee Sr                     4) Kiarash Sowlati Sr             
                  25.88       51.98 (26.10)     1:16.09 (24.11)     1:38.09 (22.00)
 16 Huntington Beach                                  1:38.95    1:38.24B       
     1) Chase Dodd SO                   2) Kyle Cross Jr                  
     3) Nick Olquin Fr                  4) Brenden Tran Sr                
                  24.62       52.71 (28.09)     1:16.45 (23.74)     1:38.24 (21.79)
 17 Woodbridge                                        1:38.09    1:38.52B       
     1) Zach Lee Jr                     2) York Tang Fr                   
     3) Jason Kim Fr                    4) Riley Pittman Jr               
                  25.86       53.02 (27.16)     1:16.48 (23.46)     1:38.52 (22.04)
 18 Crespi                                            1:38.62    1:38.58B       
     1) Zac Van Zandt Jr                2) Sammy Negev So                 
     3) Sasha Zaytsev Jr                4) Jack Gaines Sr                 
                  23.58       52.23 (28.65)     1:16.82 (24.59)     1:38.58 (21.76)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Beckman, Arnold                                   1:37.72    1:38.63B       
     1) Kevin Lee So                    2) Liyang Sun So                  
     3) Nicholas Grulke Fr              4) Patrick Lee Fr                 
                  24.66       52.03 (27.37)     1:16.38 (24.35)     1:38.63 (22.25)
 20 Corona del Mar                                    1:36.75    1:38.67B       
     1) Akira Morita Sr                 2) Robert Genc Sr                 
     3) Carter Park So                  4) Aden Mina Jr                   
                  24.90       51.88 (26.98)     1:15.84 (23.96)     1:38.67 (22.83)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Mater Dei                                         1:36.72    1:38.71B       
     1) Michael Redoutey Sr             2) Thomas Classen Jr              
     3) Paul Finby Jr                   4) Josh Potter Jr                 
                  25.50       53.58 (28.08)     1:16.96 (23.38)     1:38.71 (21.75)
 22 Dana Hills                                        1:42.72    1:38.97B       
     1) Nick Saeedi Jr                  2) Ryan Abdollahi Jr              
     3) Steven Seibert So               4) Matthew Querner Sr             
                  26.90       52.85 (25.95)     1:16.56 (23.71)     1:38.97 (22.41)
 23 Brea Olinda                                       1:38.82    1:39.19        
     1) Cannon Hanson Swartz Sr         2) Thomas Long Jr                 
     3) Noah Handel Jr                  4) Jacob Linder Sr                
                  25.14       51.77 (26.63)     1:17.14 (25.37)     1:39.19 (22.05)
 24 St John Bosco                                     1:38.60    1:39.40        
     1) Jack Pearce Jr                  2) Ethan Wadsworth Sr             
     3) Pablo Perez Sr                  4) Patrick Burke Sr               
                  25.18       53.05 (27.87)     1:16.93 (23.88)     1:39.40 (22.47)
 25 Edison                                            1:37.31    1:39.44        
     1) Nathan Fernandez So             2) Marcus Dalija Sr               
     3) Taylor Whitmore Sr              4) GianPaolo Alvaro Fr            
                  25.74       52.62 (26.88)     1:16.47 (23.85)     1:39.44 (22.97)
 26 Lutheran-Orange                                   1:40.76    1:39.71        
     1) Mason Killion Jr                2) Scott Wright Sr                
     3) Riley Catino Jr                 4) Cameron Burns Jr               
                  26.95       54.39 (27.44)     1:17.95 (23.56)     1:39.71 (21.76)
 27 Marina                                            1:40.33    1:40.13        
     1) Cooper Livingston So            2) Ethan Chieng Jr                
     3) Stuart Holton Jr                4) Kyle Sary So                   
                  26.87       55.19 (28.32)     1:17.39 (22.20)     1:40.13 (22.74)
 28 Foothill                                          1:38.91    1:40.90        
     1) Jakob Tallman So                2) Calvin Woolfolk So             
     3) Owen McDonald Fr                4) Colin Stovner Sr               
                  26.23       54.68 (28.45)     1:19.68 (25.00)     1:40.90 (21.22)
 29 San Juan Hills                                    1:40.24    1:41.79        
     1) Jack Johnson So                 2) Addison Epp Jr                 
     3) Jacob Redman Fr                 4) Max Miller Jr                  
                  33.76       54.28 (20.52)     1:18.60 (24.32)     1:41.79 (23.19)
 30 St Francis                                        1:39.72    1:41.87        
     1) Jack Murphy Fr                  2) Adam Schroeder So              
     3) Christopher Bruce Jr            4) John Balog Sr                  
                  27.02       55.46 (28.44)     1:19.77 (24.31)     1:41.87 (22.10)
 31 Los Alamitos                                      1:39.81    1:41.89        
     1) Josh Hamamoto So                2) Abe Amory So                   
     3) Jeff Chen Fr                    4) Abel Zajzon So                 
                  27.52       55.78 (28.26)     1:20.07 (24.29)     1:41.89 (21.82)
 32 Notre Dame-SO                                     1:37.65    1:41.94        
     1) Alexander Rayburn Jr            2) Kalen Alejandro So             
     3) Zachary Tamusaitis Fr           4) James Cusumano Jr              
                  27.93       55.91 (27.98)     1:19.42 (23.51)     1:41.94 (22.52)
 33 Fountain Valley                                   1:38.93    1:42.01        
     1) Jordan Doan So                  2) Ivan Nghi So                   
     3) Brandon Nghi Sr                 4) Drew Nordfelt Sr               
                  27.42       54.28 (26.86)     1:19.06 (24.78)     1:42.01 (22.95)
 34 Portola                                           1:42.72    1:43.86        
     1) Bryce Nishikawa Jr              2) Nicholas Puckett Jr            
     3) Jun Kim So                      4) Belal Ibrahim Jr               
                  27.21       57.36 (30.15)     1:21.78 (24.42)     1:43.86 (22.08)
 35 Canyon-Anaheim                                    1:42.97    1:44.18        
     1) Miles Cheng Jr                  2) Ethan Nguyen So                
     3) Bryce Herbel So                 4) Aidan Huff So                  
                  27.25       56.73 (29.48)     1:21.51 (24.78)     1:44.18 (22.67)
 -- Trabuco Hills                                     1:38.52         DQ        
     1) Richard Lewis Sr                2) Michael Garza Sr               
     3) Davis Taylor Sr                 4) Brian Cantin Sr                
                  24.81       52.54 (27.73)     1:15.83 (23.29)          DQ (20.77)
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - Through Event 122              
 
  1. Santa Margarita                     489   2. Tesoro                              275
  3. Mater Dei                           198   4. Hart                                162
  5. Woodbridge                          155   6. Foothill                            135
  7. Valencia-Valencia                   132   8. Fountain Valley                     127
  9. Newport Harbor                      124  10. Aliso Niguel                        102
 11. Dana Hills                           91  12. Northwood                            89
 13. Los Alamitos                         88  14. Corona del Mar                       87
 15. Huntington Beach                     69  16. Irvine                               61
 17. San Juan Hills                     56.5  18. Canyon-Anaheim                       38
 18. Capistrano Valley                    38  20. Marina                               37
 21. Lutheran-Orange                      35  22. San Clemente                         33
 23. Laguna Hills                         31  24. Mission Viejo                      30.5
 25. Beckman, Arnold                      30  25. El Toro                              30
 27. West Ranch                           29  28. Brea Olinda                          28
 29. Laguna Beach                         25  30. Harvard-Westlake                     14
 31. Edison                               11  32. University                            8
 33. Esperanza                             7  34. Trabuco Hills                         6
 35. Saugus                                5  36. Flintridge Sacred Heart               2
 
               Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - Through Event 122               
 
  1. Loyola                              317   2. Santa Margarita                     274
  3. Harvard-Westlake                    247   4. University                          186
  5. Hart                                174   6. Foothill                            160
  7. Aliso Niguel                        152   8. Laguna Hills                        134
  9. Valencia-Valencia                 128.5  10. Tesoro                              126
 11. West Ranch                          115  12. Trabuco Hills                        82
 13. Notre Dame-SO                        78  14. Canyon-Canyon Country                65
 15. Crespi                               63  16. Northwood                            56
 17. Dana Hills                           50  18. Irvine                               47
 19. Saugus                               40  20. Servite                              37
 21. Fountain Valley                      35  22. Los Alamitos                         32
 23. Jserra                               31  24. Canyon-Anaheim                       26
 25. San Clemente                         23  25. Woodbridge                           23
 27. Capistrano Valley                    19  28. Marina                               18
 28. Laguna Beach                         18  30. Lutheran-Orange                      17
 31. St Francis                           13  32. Beckman, Arnold                      11
 33. El Toro                               9  34. Mission Viejo                         7
 35. Brea Olinda                         5.5  36. Portola                               4
 37. Alemany                               3