2019 CIF-SS Division 2 - Meet Results

2019 CIF-SS Division 2
5/1/2019 - 5/4/2019
Riverside, CA USA
Updated: 5/6/2019

Does not include USA Swimming DQ's. Meet will be re-published once USA Swimming DQ's have been received and entered.
The following meet results are available for download by clicking on the link below.
SDIF File Download
Please note that downloaded results do not represent 'official' results.

Licensed to Mission Viejo Nadadores                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0
                2019 CIF-SS Division 2 - 4/29/2019 to 5/4/2019                 
                2019 CIF-SS Ford Div 2 Swimming & Diving Champs                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 22.66   5/13/2017 Elise Garcia, Crean Lutheran                 
Nat'l HS Rec: * 21.64        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus (CA)                  
  State Auto: A 23.83                                                          
   State Con: B 24.36                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 23.23                                                          
     AA Cons: # 23.58                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  25.75
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alexandra Crisera         Sr Mira Costa             22.81      22.93$       
  2 Emma Davidson             Sr Yorba Linda            23.55      23.21$       
  3 Ariel Wooden              Sr Ayala                  23.65      23.32#       
  4 Sophie Jackson            Sr Claremont              23.99      23.85B       
  5 Arielle Hayon             So Westlake               23.96      24.23B       
  6 Jenna Sanchez             Sr Redlands EV            24.28      24.30B       
  7 Maryn Dempsey             Jr Murrieta Valley        24.38      24.33B       
  8 Lyndsey Brueckner         Jr Poly-Riverside         24.37      24.37        
  9 Charlotte To              Sr Los Osos               24.44      24.62        
B - Final
 10 Sarah Owens               Sr El Dorado              24.48      24.50        
 11 Eleanor Mashkovich        So Westlake               24.56      24.60        
 12 Kennedy French            Fr Redondo Union          24.68      24.63        
 13 Lily Anne Garcia          Jr Peninsula              24.83      24.64        
 14 Victoria Padilla          Sr Redlands               24.94      24.80        
 15 Samantha Azuma            So Glendora               24.66      24.86        
 16 Riley Farrell             Sr Mira Costa             24.98      24.92        
 17 Emily Lester              Sr Poly-LB                25.02      25.15        
 18 Sabrina Wang              Fr San Marino             24.89      25.18        
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 22.66   5/13/2017 Elise Garcia, Crean Lutheran                 
Nat'l HS Rec: * 21.64        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus (CA)                  
  State Auto: A 23.83                                                          
   State Con: B 24.36                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 23.23                                                          
     AA Cons: # 23.58                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  25.75
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexandra Crisera         Sr Mira Costa             23.38      22.81$       
  2 Emma Davidson             Sr Yorba Linda            23.51      23.55#       
  3 Ariel Wooden              Sr Ayala                  23.46      23.65A       
  4 Arielle Hayon             So Westlake               24.37      23.96B       
  5 Sophie Jackson            Sr Claremont              24.43      23.99B       
  6 Jenna Sanchez             Sr Redlands EV            24.60      24.28B       
  7 Lyndsey Brueckner         Jr Poly-Riverside         24.42      24.37        
  8 Maryn Dempsey             Jr Murrieta Valley        24.27      24.38        
  9 Charlotte To              Sr Los Osos               24.31      24.44        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Sarah Owens               Sr El Dorado              24.64      24.48        
 11 Eleanor Mashkovich        So Westlake               24.77      24.56        
 12 Samantha Azuma            So Glendora               24.62      24.66        
 13 Kennedy French            Fr Redondo Union          24.59      24.68        
 14 Lily Anne Garcia          Jr Peninsula              24.89      24.83        
 15 Sabrina Wang              Fr San Marino             24.99      24.89        
 16 Victoria Padilla          Sr Redlands               24.70      24.94        
 17 Riley Farrell             Sr Mira Costa             25.35      24.98        
 18 Emily Lester              Sr Poly-LB                24.74      25.02        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Emily Wooden              Fr Ayala                  24.95      25.03        
 20 Maya Villasenor           So South Pasadena         24.90      25.15        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Nicole Tormey             Sr Poly-Riverside         24.95      25.17        
 22 Fernanda Garcia           So Poly-LB                25.35      25.20        
 23 Vanda Mate                Jr Redondo Union          25.09      25.28        
 24 Delainey Whelan           Jr Wilson LB              24.62      25.29        
 25 Makenna Bloom             Fr Thousand Oaks          25.00      25.42        
 26 Caitlin Basulto           Jr St Lucys               24.46      25.44        
 27 Megan Musick              Jr San Marcos             25.30      25.45        
 28 Alyssa Libang             Sr Royal                  25.00      25.53        
 29 Delaney O'Brien           Fr Roosevelt              25.12      25.56        
 30 Lilly Hartwell            So Murrieta Valley        25.02      25.61        
 31 Jada Lazaga               Fr Villa Park             25.24      25.62        
 32 Kielle Leggo              So Great Oak              24.69      25.69        
 33 Caitlyn Robinson          So Dos Pueblos            25.27      25.70        
 34 Angie Drake               Jr San Marcos             24.91      25.72        
 35 Megan Cai                 So Santiago-Corona        25.40      25.77        
 35 Savanah Parades           Jr Moorpark               25.06      25.77        
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 48.87   5/13/2017 Alexandra Crisera, Mira Costa                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus (CA)                  
  State Auto: A 51.73                                                          
   State Con: B 53.11                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 50.29                                                          
     AA Cons: # 51.13                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  56.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Marly Lough               So St Lucys               50.64      50.11$       
                  23.94       50.11 (26.17)                                        
  2 Liberty Gilbert           Jr Murrieta Mesa          51.04      50.38#       
                  24.37       50.38 (26.01)                                        
  3 Ariel Wooden              Sr Ayala                  51.30      50.46#       
                  24.45       50.46 (26.01)                                        
  4 Ellie Shorten             So Agoura                 52.76      52.44B       
                  25.53       52.44 (26.91)                                        
  5 Sarah Owens               Sr El Dorado              52.79      52.91B       
                  25.23       52.91 (27.68)                                        
  6 Makayla Poloni            Jr Los Osos               53.01      53.03B       
                  25.67       53.03 (27.36)                                        
  7 Kali Villaluna            Jr San Marino             52.83      53.36        
                  25.59       53.36 (27.77)                                        
  8 Jenna Sanchez             Sr Redlands EV            53.16      53.39        
                  25.38       53.39 (28.01)                                        
  9 Macie Campbell            So Redondo Union          53.33      53.40        
                  25.63       53.40 (27.77)                                        
B - Final
 10 Eleanor Mashkovich        So Westlake               53.74      53.25        
                  25.55       53.25 (27.70)                                        
 11 Maryn Dempsey             Jr Murrieta Valley        53.51      53.70        
                  25.73       53.70 (27.97)                                        
 12 Lyndsey Brueckner         Jr Poly-Riverside         53.92      53.85        
                  25.95       53.85 (27.90)                                        
 13 Samantha Azuma            So Glendora               53.88      53.87        
                  25.93       53.87 (27.94)                                        
 14 Isabella Gonzales         Fr Temple City            53.85      54.02        
                  26.00       54.02 (28.02)                                        
 15 Allysan Tse               Fr South Pasadena         53.47      54.08        
                  25.99       54.08 (28.09)                                        
 16 Georgia Buffington        So Poly-LB                53.67      54.10        
                  26.35       54.10 (27.75)                                        
 17 Reyna James               Jr Westlake               53.52      54.15        
                  25.74       54.15 (28.41)                                        
 18 Taylor Abate              Jr Bonita                 53.83      54.41        
                  26.07       54.41 (28.34)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 48.87   5/13/2017 Alexandra Crisera, Mira Costa                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus (CA)                  
  State Auto: A 51.73                                                          
   State Con: B 53.11                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 50.29                                                          
     AA Cons: # 51.13                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  56.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marly Lough               So St Lucys               50.98      50.64#       
                  24.21       50.64 (26.43)                                        
  2 Liberty Gilbert           Jr Murrieta Mesa          50.52      51.04#       
                  24.58       51.04 (26.46)                                        
  3 Ariel Wooden              Sr Ayala                  50.46      51.30A       
                  24.84       51.30 (26.46)                                        
  4 Ellie Shorten             So Agoura                 52.61      52.76B       
                  25.62       52.76 (27.14)                                        
  5 Sarah Owens               Sr El Dorado              52.68      52.79B       
                  25.17       52.79 (27.62)                                        
  6 Kali Villaluna            Jr San Marino             53.19      52.83B       
                  25.27       52.83 (27.56)                                        
  7 Makayla Poloni            Jr Los Osos               53.08      53.01B       
                  25.58       53.01 (27.43)                                        
  8 Jenna Sanchez             Sr Redlands EV            53.90      53.16        
                  25.51       53.16 (27.65)                                        
  9 Macie Campbell            So Redondo Union          54.65      53.33        
                  25.80       53.33 (27.53)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Allysan Tse               Fr South Pasadena         53.65      53.47        
                  25.75       53.47 (27.72)                                        
 11 Maryn Dempsey             Jr Murrieta Valley        53.56      53.51        
                  25.98       53.51 (27.53)                                        
 12 Reyna James               Jr Westlake               54.90      53.52        
                  25.69       53.52 (27.83)                                        
 13 Georgia Buffington        So Poly-LB                53.34      53.67        
                  26.13       53.67 (27.54)                                        
 14 Eleanor Mashkovich        So Westlake               53.58      53.74        
                  25.71       53.74 (28.03)                                        
 15 Taylor Abate              Jr Bonita                 53.68      53.83        
                  26.06       53.83 (27.77)                                        
 16 Isabella Gonzales         Fr Temple City            53.80      53.85        
                  26.01       53.85 (27.84)                                        
 17 Samantha Azuma            So Glendora               53.75      53.88        
                  25.78       53.88 (28.10)                                        
 18 Lyndsey Brueckner         Jr Poly-Riverside         53.33      53.92        
                  25.61       53.92 (28.31)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jamie Cechini             Fr ML King                53.16      54.13        
                  25.78       54.13 (28.35)                                        
 20 Vanda Mate                Jr Redondo Union          54.90      54.27        
                  26.24       54.27 (28.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Angeli Paull              So La Canada              54.35      54.41        
                  26.32       54.41 (28.09)                                        
 22 Kayanne Tran              So Temple City            53.99      54.47        
                  26.54       54.47 (27.93)                                        
 23 Maya Villasenor           So South Pasadena         53.74      54.57        
                  26.35       54.57 (28.22)                                        
 24 Emerald Kwang             Jr Temple City            54.46      54.67        
                  26.14       54.67 (28.53)                                        
 25 Peyton Varner             Jr Poly-Riverside         55.02      54.71        
                  26.46       54.71 (28.25)                                        
 26 Megan Musick              Jr San Marcos             54.24      54.95        
                  26.32       54.95 (28.63)                                        
 27 Emily Lester              Sr Poly-LB                53.93      55.15        
                  26.77       55.15 (28.38)                                        
 28 Melanie Zhang             Sr Westlake               55.14      55.16        
                  26.12       55.16 (29.04)                                        
 29 Juliane Magdamit          So Santiago-Corona        55.04      55.27        
                  26.30       55.27 (28.97)                                        
 30 Grace Arnsparger          Sr Millikan               54.88      55.33        
                  26.48       55.33 (28.85)                                        
 31 Ashlynn Griffin           Jr Redlands EV            54.87      55.49        
                  26.51       55.49 (28.98)                                        
 32 Caitlin Basulto           Jr St Lucys               54.46      55.66        
                  26.75       55.66 (28.91)                                        
 33 Molly Thornton            Sr ML King                54.61      55.85        
                  26.62       55.85 (29.23)                                        
 34 Fernanda Garcia           So Poly-LB                54.80      55.91        
                  26.69       55.91 (29.22)                                        
 35 Savanah Parades           Jr Moorpark               54.85      55.98        
                  27.22       55.98 (28.76)                                        
 36 Delaney O'Brien           Fr Roosevelt              54.18      56.12        
                  26.31       56.12 (29.81)                                        
 37 Lilly Hartwell            So Murrieta Valley        54.95      56.20        
                  26.89       56.20 (29.31)                                        
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 1:45.89   5/14/2016 Kenisha Liu, Ayala                         
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:42.81        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)                  
  State Auto: A 1:51.99                                                        
   State Con: B 1:55.02                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:48.80                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:50.65                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:00.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Casslyn Treydte           Sr Los Osos             1:49.14    1:47.19$       
                  25.01       51.74 (26.73)     1:19.34 (27.60)     1:47.19 (27.85)
  2 Marly Lough               So St Lucys             1:50.03    1:49.28#       
                  25.16       52.54 (27.38)     1:20.82 (28.28)     1:49.28 (28.46)
  3 Liberty Williams          Jr Redlands EV          1:50.09    1:50.07#       
                  25.49       53.06 (27.57)     1:21.77 (28.71)     1:50.07 (28.30)
  4 Maelynn Lawrence          Sr Lakewood             1:53.11    1:51.35A       
                  26.34       54.34 (28.00)     1:22.91 (28.57)     1:51.35 (28.44)
  5 Ella Martinez-Spencer     Sr Redlands EV          1:51.66    1:52.84B       
                  25.80       53.96 (28.16)     1:23.29 (29.33)     1:52.84 (29.55)
  6 Ellie Shorten             So Agoura               1:52.85    1:52.89B       
                  26.07       54.83 (28.76)     1:24.03 (29.20)     1:52.89 (28.86)
  7 Sarah Cushman             Jr Glendora             1:53.96    1:53.73B       
                  26.61       55.40 (28.79)     1:24.67 (29.27)     1:53.73 (29.06)
  8 Elisabella Forest         So Chino Hills          1:54.84    1:54.33B       
                  26.70       55.79 (29.09)     1:25.29 (29.50)     1:54.33 (29.04)
  9 Karolina Dzieciol         So Camarillo            1:54.46    1:54.83B       
                  26.63       55.43 (28.80)     1:24.92 (29.49)     1:54.83 (29.91)
B - Final
 10 Fiona Kuesis              Sr San Marcos           1:55.54    1:53.35B       
                  26.51       55.15 (28.64)     1:24.14 (28.99)     1:53.35 (29.21)
 11 Jennifer Mann             Jr Villa Park           1:55.75    1:54.00B       
                  26.53       55.02 (28.49)     1:24.31 (29.29)     1:54.00 (29.69)
 12 Kai Blankenship           Fr Agoura               1:55.09    1:54.46B       
                  26.25       55.08 (28.83)     1:24.57 (29.49)     1:54.46 (29.89)
 13 Josephine Hein            Fr Calabasas            1:55.28    1:55.00B       
                  26.64       55.24 (28.60)     1:24.79 (29.55)     1:55.00 (30.21)
 14 Peyton Varner             Jr Poly-Riverside       1:56.87    1:55.53        
                  26.83       55.78 (28.95)     1:25.53 (29.75)     1:55.53 (30.00)
 15 Kyleigh Kuzma             Jr Temecula Valley      1:55.85    1:55.79        
                  27.26       56.25 (28.99)     1:26.07 (29.82)     1:55.79 (29.72)
 16 Macie Campbell            So Redondo Union        1:56.67    1:56.51        
                  27.59       56.09 (28.50)     1:25.92 (29.83)     1:56.51 (30.59)
 17 Taylor Abate              Jr Bonita               1:56.72    1:57.48        
                  26.81       55.92 (29.11)     1:26.36 (30.44)     1:57.48 (31.12)
 18 Kayanne Tran              So Temple City          1:56.34    1:58.40        
                  27.18       56.59 (29.41)     1:27.27 (30.68)     1:58.40 (31.13)
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 1:45.89   5/14/2016 Kenisha Liu, Ayala                         
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:42.81        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)                  
  State Auto: A 1:51.99                                                        
   State Con: B 1:55.02                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:48.80                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:50.65                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Casslyn Treydte           Sr Los Osos             1:47.43    1:49.14#       
                  25.35       52.86 (27.51)     1:21.07 (28.21)     1:49.14 (28.07)
  2 Marly Lough               So St Lucys             1:52.39    1:50.03#       
                  25.34       53.11 (27.77)     1:21.72 (28.61)     1:50.03 (28.31)
  3 Liberty Williams          Jr Redlands EV          1:49.38    1:50.09#       
                  25.84       53.39 (27.55)     1:21.54 (28.15)     1:50.09 (28.55)
  4 Ella Martinez-Spencer     Sr Redlands EV          1:54.80    1:51.66A       
                  26.40       54.47 (28.07)     1:23.19 (28.72)     1:51.66 (28.47)
  5 Ellie Shorten             So Agoura               1:53.82    1:52.85B       
                  26.30       54.78 (28.48)     1:23.82 (29.04)     1:52.85 (29.03)
  6 Maelynn Lawrence          Sr Lakewood             1:53.40    1:53.11B       
                  26.29       54.50 (28.21)     1:23.63 (29.13)     1:53.11 (29.48)
  7 Sarah Cushman             Jr Glendora             1:54.41    1:53.96B       
                  26.18       54.50 (28.32)     1:24.38 (29.88)     1:53.96 (29.58)
  8 Karolina Dzieciol         So Camarillo            1:53.57    1:54.46B       
                  26.20       54.59 (28.39)     1:24.28 (29.69)     1:54.46 (30.18)
  9 Elisabella Forest         So Chino Hills          1:54.56    1:54.84B       
                  26.06       54.83 (28.77)     1:24.86 (30.03)     1:54.84 (29.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Kai Blankenship           Fr Agoura               1:55.33    1:55.09        
                  26.68       55.14 (28.46)     1:25.04 (29.90)     1:55.09 (30.05)
 11 Josephine Hein            Fr Calabasas            1:55.81    1:55.28        
                  27.01       55.70 (28.69)     1:25.31 (29.61)     1:55.28 (29.97)
 12 Alexandra Syrkin          So La Canada            1:53.27    1:55.54        
                  26.16       54.92 (28.76)     1:25.02 (30.10)     1:55.54 (30.52)
 12 Fiona Kuesis              Sr San Marcos           1:54.37    1:55.54        
                  26.64       55.99 (29.35)     1:25.94 (29.95)     1:55.54 (29.60)
 14 Jennifer Mann             Jr Villa Park           1:57.36    1:55.75        
                  26.79       55.97 (29.18)     1:25.84 (29.87)     1:55.75 (29.91)
 15 Kyleigh Kuzma             Jr Temecula Valley      1:56.96    1:55.85        
                  27.42       56.44 (29.02)     1:26.29 (29.85)     1:55.85 (29.56)
 16 Kayanne Tran              So Temple City          1:56.48    1:56.34        
                  26.90       55.66 (28.76)     1:25.63 (29.97)     1:56.34 (30.71)
 17 Macie Campbell            So Redondo Union        1:56.36    1:56.67        
                  27.64       56.27 (28.63)     1:26.14 (29.87)     1:56.67 (30.53)
 18 Taylor Abate              Jr Bonita               1:55.74    1:56.72        
                  26.79       56.13 (29.34)     1:26.34 (30.21)     1:56.72 (30.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Peyton Varner             Jr Poly-Riverside       1:57.70    1:56.87        
                  26.67       55.47 (28.80)     1:25.78 (30.31)     1:56.87 (31.09)
 20 Claire Murray             Fr Redondo Union        1:55.41    1:57.17        
                  26.81       56.13 (29.32)     1:26.56 (30.43)     1:57.17 (30.61)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Leah Robinson             Sr Temecula Valley      1:57.96    1:57.71        
                  27.74       57.33 (29.59)     1:27.53 (30.20)     1:57.71 (30.18)
 22 Andrea Bish               So Dos Pueblos          1:56.51    1:57.95        
                  26.96       56.43 (29.47)     1:26.80 (30.37)     1:57.95 (31.15)
 23 Isabelle Brus             So Glendora             1:56.83    1:58.13        
                  27.34       56.99 (29.65)     1:27.21 (30.22)     1:58.13 (30.92)
 24 Lotte Bezemer             Sr Thousand Oaks        1:56.84    1:59.58        
                  27.34       57.03 (29.69)     1:28.27 (31.24)     1:59.58 (31.31)
 25 Georgia Buffington        So Poly-LB              1:57.06    1:59.61        
                  27.94       58.01 (30.07)     1:28.92 (30.91)     1:59.61 (30.69)
 26 Samantha Macpherson       Fr Santiago-Corona      1:58.19    1:59.86        
                  26.88       56.65 (29.77)     1:28.25 (31.60)     1:59.86 (31.61)
 27 Sydney Weissman           Jr Redlands             1:57.66    2:00.09        
                  27.21       57.05 (29.84)     1:28.43 (31.38)     2:00.09 (31.66)
 28 Joslyn Rothlein           So Great Oak            1:58.97    2:00.22        
                  27.59       58.35 (30.76)     1:29.69 (31.34)     2:00.22 (30.53)
 29 Madi Sparre               00 San Marcos           1:59.57    2:00.33        
                  28.10       58.41 (30.31)     1:29.81 (31.40)     2:00.33 (30.52)
 30 Angeli Paull              So La Canada            1:59.01    2:00.59        
                  27.22       57.02 (29.80)     1:28.66 (31.64)     2:00.59 (31.93)
 31 Abigail Rousseau          So Temple City          1:59.65    2:00.74        
                  27.86       58.33 (30.47)     1:30.06 (31.73)     2:00.74 (30.68)
 32 Ashlynn Griffin           Jr Redlands EV          1:59.14    2:00.99        
                  26.97       56.99 (30.02)     1:29.04 (32.05)     2:00.99 (31.95)
 33 Lilly Simmons             Jr Wilson LB            1:57.37    2:01.15        
                  28.10       58.43 (30.33)     1:29.88 (31.45)     2:01.15 (31.27)
 34 Allison Knapp             So Poly-LB              1:57.24    2:01.34        
                  27.79       58.67 (30.88)     1:30.34 (31.67)     2:01.34 (31.00)
 35 Ivana Bilaver             So Poly-Riverside       1:59.21    2:01.65        
                  27.51       58.01 (30.50)     1:29.69 (31.68)     2:01.65 (31.96)
 36 Abigail Lynch             Jr Great Oak            1:59.08    2:02.66        
                  28.15       59.08 (30.93)     1:31.05 (31.97)     2:02.66 (31.61)
 
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, El Dorado                     
Nat'l HS Rec: * 4:26.58        2015 Katie Ledecky, Stone Ridge (MD)            
  State Auto: A 4:59.32                                                        
   State Con: B 5:09.34                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 4:52.26                                                        
     AA Cons: # 4:57.09                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  5:23.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Liberty Williams          Jr Redlands EV          4:51.48    4:46.42$       
                  26.07       53.86 (27.79)     1:22.33 (28.47)     1:51.31 (28.98)
        2:20.50 (29.19)     2:49.88 (29.38)     3:19.11 (29.23)     3:48.27 (29.16)
        4:17.65 (29.38)     4:46.42 (28.77)                                        
  2 Casslyn Treydte           Sr Los Osos             4:52.47    4:53.86#       
                  26.46       55.24 (28.78)     1:24.51 (29.27)     1:54.15 (29.64)
        2:23.78 (29.63)     2:53.41 (29.63)     3:23.68 (30.27)     3:54.05 (30.37)
        4:24.26 (30.21)     4:53.86 (29.60)                                        
  3 Maelynn Lawrence          Sr Lakewood             4:55.90    4:56.37#       
                  27.11       56.30 (29.19)     1:25.75 (29.45)     1:55.83 (30.08)
        2:26.02 (30.19)     2:56.33 (30.31)     3:26.48 (30.15)     3:56.36 (29.88)
        4:26.75 (30.39)     4:56.37 (29.62)                                        
  4 Sydney Jackson            Jr Great Oak            4:57.75    4:58.91A       
                  26.95       56.11 (29.16)     1:25.97 (29.86)     1:56.03 (30.06)
        2:26.22 (30.19)     2:56.45 (30.23)     3:27.01 (30.56)     3:57.90 (30.89)
        4:28.76 (30.86)     4:58.91 (30.15)                                        
  5 Sarah Cushman             Jr Glendora             5:00.82    4:59.15A       
                  27.27       56.87 (29.60)     1:26.80 (29.93)     1:56.82 (30.02)
        2:27.28 (30.46)     2:57.99 (30.71)     3:28.43 (30.44)     3:59.07 (30.64)
        4:29.96 (30.89)     4:59.15 (29.19)                                        
  6 Karolina Dzieciol         So Camarillo            5:05.02    5:06.39B       
                  27.61       57.45 (29.84)     1:27.68 (30.23)     1:58.15 (30.47)
        2:29.25 (31.10)     3:00.63 (31.38)     3:32.01 (31.38)     4:03.70 (31.69)
        4:35.49 (31.79)     5:06.39 (30.90)                                        
  7 Kyleigh Kuzma             Jr Temecula Valley      5:04.19    5:07.80B       
                  27.74       57.60 (29.86)     1:28.22 (30.62)     1:58.83 (30.61)
        2:29.91 (31.08)     3:01.13 (31.22)     3:32.65 (31.52)     4:04.48 (31.83)
        4:36.43 (31.95)     5:07.80 (31.37)                                        
  8 Kai Blankenship           Fr Agoura               5:07.13    5:09.62        
                  27.62       57.87 (30.25)     1:28.55 (30.68)     1:59.86 (31.31)
        2:31.45 (31.59)     3:03.20 (31.75)     3:35.00 (31.80)     4:06.91 (31.91)
        4:38.77 (31.86)     5:09.62 (30.85)                                        
  9 Jennifer Mann             Jr Villa Park           5:06.65    5:12.95        
                  27.90       58.16 (30.26)     1:28.89 (30.73)     2:00.34 (31.45)
        2:31.80 (31.46)     3:03.74 (31.94)     3:35.99 (32.25)     4:08.47 (32.48)
        4:40.73 (32.26)     5:12.95 (32.22)                                        
B - Final
 10 Fiona Kuesis              Sr San Marcos           5:09.47    5:05.74B       
                  27.71       57.64 (29.93)     1:28.60 (30.96)     1:59.66 (31.06)
        2:31.05 (31.39)     3:02.55 (31.50)     3:33.66 (31.11)     4:04.47 (30.81)
        4:35.18 (30.71)     5:05.74 (30.56)                                        
 11 Quincy Cechini            Jr ML King              5:09.92    5:07.21B       
                  27.29       57.04 (29.75)     1:27.92 (30.88)     1:59.05 (31.13)
        2:30.49 (31.44)     3:02.00 (31.51)     3:33.65 (31.65)     4:05.14 (31.49)
        4:36.76 (31.62)     5:07.21 (30.45)                                        
 12 Leah Robinson             Sr Temecula Valley      5:16.59    5:07.35B       
                  28.20       58.13 (29.93)     1:28.51 (30.38)     1:59.35 (30.84)
        2:31.02 (31.67)     3:03.08 (32.06)     3:34.62 (31.54)     4:06.31 (31.69)
        4:37.55 (31.24)     5:07.35 (29.80)                                        
 13 Allison Knapp             So Poly-LB              5:13.94    5:08.94B       
                  28.01       58.79 (30.78)     1:29.92 (31.13)     2:01.44 (31.52)
        2:33.20 (31.76)     3:04.65 (31.45)     3:36.37 (31.72)     4:07.29 (30.92)
        4:38.49 (31.20)     5:08.94 (30.45)                                        
 14 Andrea Bish               So Dos Pueblos          5:13.51    5:09.32B       
                  27.19       57.11 (29.92)     1:27.76 (30.65)     1:58.97 (31.21)
        2:30.51 (31.54)     3:01.90 (31.39)     3:33.69 (31.79)     4:05.70 (32.01)
        4:37.88 (32.18)     5:09.32 (31.44)                                        
 15 Claire Murray             Fr Redondo Union        5:14.33    5:12.77        
                  27.54       57.99 (30.45)     1:29.07 (31.08)     2:00.57 (31.50)
        2:32.56 (31.99)     3:04.60 (32.04)     3:36.62 (32.02)     4:08.79 (32.17)
        4:40.92 (32.13)     5:12.77 (31.85)                                        
 16 Gabriella MacPherson      Jr Santiago-Corona      5:09.55    5:15.64        
                  28.39       58.93 (30.54)     1:30.09 (31.16)     2:01.72 (31.63)
        2:33.71 (31.99)     3:05.89 (32.18)     3:38.42 (32.53)     4:11.24 (32.82)
        4:43.79 (32.55)     5:15.64 (31.85)                                        
 17 Abigail Rousseau          So Temple City          5:13.92    5:16.36        
                  27.96       58.39 (30.43)     1:30.03 (31.64)     2:02.02 (31.99)
        2:34.22 (32.20)     3:07.29 (33.07)     3:39.84 (32.55)     4:12.50 (32.66)
        4:44.90 (32.40)     5:16.36 (31.46)                                        
 18 Aleena Herrera            Fr Poly-Riverside       5:11.72    5:16.87        
                  27.70       58.16 (30.46)     1:29.39 (31.23)     2:01.13 (31.74)
        2:33.45 (32.32)     3:06.28 (32.83)     3:38.98 (32.70)     4:12.05 (33.07)
        4:44.68 (32.63)     5:16.87 (32.19)                                        
 
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, El Dorado                     
Nat'l HS Rec: * 4:26.58        2015 Katie Ledecky, Stone Ridge (MD)            
  State Auto: A 4:59.32                                                        
   State Con: B 5:09.34                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 4:52.26                                                        
     AA Cons: # 4:57.09                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  5:23.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Liberty Williams          Jr Redlands EV          4:52.05    4:51.48$       
                  27.06       55.48 (28.42)     1:24.44 (28.96)     1:53.73 (29.29)
        2:23.29 (29.56)     2:53.06 (29.77)     3:22.82 (29.76)     3:52.64 (29.82)
        4:22.41 (29.77)     4:51.48 (29.07)                                        
  2 Casslyn Treydte           Sr Los Osos             4:51.70    4:52.47#       
                  26.38       55.28 (28.90)     1:25.25 (29.97)     1:55.20 (29.95)
        2:25.01 (29.81)     2:54.46 (29.45)     3:24.07 (29.61)     3:53.90 (29.83)
        4:23.49 (29.59)     4:52.47 (28.98)                                        
  3 Maelynn Lawrence          Sr Lakewood             4:57.80    4:55.90#       
                  27.18       56.56 (29.38)     1:26.22 (29.66)     1:56.11 (29.89)
        2:25.95 (29.84)     2:55.97 (30.02)     3:25.95 (29.98)     3:55.98 (30.03)
        4:26.39 (30.41)     4:55.90 (29.51)                                        
  4 Sydney Jackson            Jr Great Oak            4:58.72    4:57.75A       
                  26.83       55.61 (28.78)     1:25.30 (29.69)     1:55.22 (29.92)
        2:25.30 (30.08)     2:55.59 (30.29)     3:26.23 (30.64)     3:57.05 (30.82)
        4:27.88 (30.83)     4:57.75 (29.87)                                        
  5 Sarah Cushman             Jr Glendora             5:00.87    5:00.82B       
                  27.20       56.31 (29.11)     1:26.09 (29.78)     1:56.47 (30.38)
        2:27.04 (30.57)     2:57.54 (30.50)     3:28.43 (30.89)     3:59.19 (30.76)
        4:30.43 (31.24)     5:00.82 (30.39)                                        
  6 Kyleigh Kuzma             Jr Temecula Valley      5:08.30    5:04.19B       
                  28.19       58.21 (30.02)     1:28.66 (30.45)     1:59.33 (30.67)
        2:29.75 (30.42)     3:00.36 (30.61)     3:31.20 (30.84)     4:02.29 (31.09)
        4:33.53 (31.24)     5:04.19 (30.66)                                        
  7 Karolina Dzieciol         So Camarillo            5:02.66    5:05.02B       
                  27.51       57.31 (29.80)     1:27.47 (30.16)     1:58.12 (30.65)
        2:29.15 (31.03)     3:00.37 (31.22)     3:31.04 (30.67)     4:02.41 (31.37)
        4:34.09 (31.68)     5:05.02 (30.93)                                        
  8 Jennifer Mann             Jr Villa Park           5:13.62    5:06.65B       
                  27.65       57.80 (30.15)     1:28.42 (30.62)     1:59.55 (31.13)
        2:30.66 (31.11)     3:02.12 (31.46)     3:33.46 (31.34)     4:04.71 (31.25)
        4:35.83 (31.12)     5:06.65 (30.82)                                        
  9 Kai Blankenship           Fr Agoura               5:09.70    5:07.13B       
                  27.98       57.80 (29.82)     1:28.29 (30.49)     1:58.88 (30.59)
        2:30.35 (31.47)     3:01.65 (31.30)     3:33.32 (31.67)     4:05.19 (31.87)
        4:36.19 (31.00)     5:07.13 (30.94)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Fiona Kuesis              Sr San Marcos           5:10.17    5:09.47        
                  27.49       57.52 (30.03)     1:28.36 (30.84)     1:59.58 (31.22)
        2:30.63 (31.05)     3:02.19 (31.56)     3:34.18 (31.99)     4:06.21 (32.03)
        4:38.55 (32.34)     5:09.47 (30.92)                                        
 11 Gabriella MacPherson      Jr Santiago-Corona      5:08.76    5:09.55        
                  27.86       58.38 (30.52)     1:29.38 (31.00)     2:00.44 (31.06)
        2:31.75 (31.31)     3:02.97 (31.22)     3:34.45 (31.48)     4:06.68 (32.23)
        4:38.74 (32.06)     5:09.55 (30.81)                                        
 12 Quincy Cechini            Jr ML King              5:11.33    5:09.92        
                  27.40       57.17 (29.77)     1:28.12 (30.95)     1:59.71 (31.59)
        2:31.46 (31.75)     3:03.46 (32.00)     3:35.32 (31.86)     4:07.37 (32.05)
        4:39.22 (31.85)     5:09.92 (30.70)                                        
 13 Aleena Herrera            Fr Poly-Riverside       5:10.94    5:11.72        
                  27.73       57.62 (29.89)     1:28.33 (30.71)     1:59.61 (31.28)
        2:31.29 (31.68)     3:02.82 (31.53)     3:34.71 (31.89)     4:07.11 (32.40)
        4:39.74 (32.63)     5:11.72 (31.98)                                        
 14 Andrea Bish               So Dos Pueblos          5:11.76    5:13.51        
                  27.47       57.89 (30.42)     1:29.17 (31.28)     2:00.86 (31.69)
        2:32.38 (31.52)     3:04.18 (31.80)     3:36.51 (32.33)     4:08.59 (32.08)
        4:41.38 (32.79)     5:13.51 (32.13)                                        
 15 Abigail Rousseau          So Temple City          5:12.99    5:13.92        
                  28.02       58.88 (30.86)     1:30.61 (31.73)     2:02.25 (31.64)
        2:34.06 (31.81)     3:06.13 (32.07)     3:38.31 (32.18)     4:10.41 (32.10)
        4:42.95 (32.54)     5:13.92 (30.97)                                        
 16 Allison Knapp             So Poly-LB              5:12.26    5:13.94        
                  29.05     1:01.28 (32.23)     1:33.26 (31.98)     2:04.74 (31.48)
        2:36.77 (32.03)     3:08.44 (31.67)     3:40.09 (31.65)     4:11.59 (31.50)
        4:43.08 (31.49)     5:13.94 (30.86)                                        
 17 Claire Murray             Fr Redondo Union        5:14.31    5:14.33        
                  28.33       58.67 (30.34)     1:30.28 (31.61)     2:02.03 (31.75)
        2:34.15 (32.12)     3:06.36 (32.21)     3:38.48 (32.12)     4:10.86 (32.38)
        4:43.13 (32.27)     5:14.33 (31.20)                                        
 18 Leah Robinson             Sr Temecula Valley      5:11.44    5:16.59        
                  28.59       59.19 (30.60)     1:30.61 (31.42)     2:02.43 (31.82)
        2:34.49 (32.06)     3:06.83 (32.34)     3:39.26 (32.43)     4:11.90 (32.64)
        4:44.57 (32.67)     5:16.59 (32.02)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kate Kramer               Jr Mira Costa           5:18.68    5:17.42        
                  28.64     1:00.41 (31.77)     1:32.53 (32.12)     2:04.72 (32.19)
        2:36.69 (31.97)     3:09.16 (32.47)     3:41.60 (32.44)     4:14.01 (32.41)
        4:46.18 (32.17)     5:17.42 (31.24)                                        
 20 Amber Harris              So ML King              5:14.57    5:19.29        
                  29.02     1:00.51 (31.49)     1:33.00 (32.49)     2:04.94 (31.94)
        2:37.32 (32.38)     3:10.00 (32.68)     3:42.56 (32.56)     4:15.48 (32.92)
        4:47.99 (32.51)     5:19.29 (31.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Gabrielle Hayon           Sr Westlake             5:20.91    5:19.43        
                  29.22     1:00.90 (31.68)     1:32.84 (31.94)     2:04.74 (31.90)
        2:36.92 (32.18)     3:09.13 (32.21)     3:41.84 (32.71)     4:14.52 (32.68)
        4:47.71 (33.19)     5:19.43 (31.72)                                        
 22 Madi Sparre               00 San Marcos           5:17.87    5:20.43        
                  29.49     1:01.05 (31.56)     1:33.37 (32.32)     2:05.51 (32.14)
        2:38.08 (32.57)     3:10.57 (32.49)     3:43.15 (32.58)     4:16.09 (32.94)
        4:48.98 (32.89)     5:20.43 (31.45)                                        
 23 Lotte Bezemer             Sr Thousand Oaks        5:19.39    5:21.42        
                  28.70       59.67 (30.97)     1:31.79 (32.12)     2:04.37 (32.58)
        2:37.19 (32.82)     3:10.23 (33.04)     3:43.49 (33.26)     4:16.43 (32.94)
        4:49.22 (32.79)     5:21.42 (32.20)                                        
 24 Joslyn Rothlein           So Great Oak            5:18.94    5:24.32        
                  29.07     1:00.77 (31.70)     1:33.84 (33.07)     2:07.29 (33.45)
        2:40.21 (32.92)     3:13.29 (33.08)     3:46.73 (33.44)     4:19.80 (33.07)
        4:52.54 (32.74)     5:24.32 (31.78)                                        
 25 Lilly Simmons             Jr Wilson LB            5:20.48    5:26.91        
                  29.02     1:00.15 (31.13)     1:32.41 (32.26)     2:05.08 (32.67)
        2:37.95 (32.87)     3:11.55 (33.60)     3:45.21 (33.66)     4:19.27 (34.06)
        4:53.09 (33.82)     5:26.91 (33.82)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 52.87   5/11/2018 Alexandra Crisera, Mira Costa                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrk So. (IL)             
  State Auto: A 56.61                                                          
   State Con: B 58.39                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 54.89                                                          
     AA Cons: # 56.11                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:03.50
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alexandra Crisera         Sr Mira Costa             53.21      53.49$       
                  26.09       53.49 (27.40)                                        
  2 Carli Baldwin             Sr Great Oak              55.99      55.58#       
                  26.75       55.58 (28.83)                                        
  3 Samantha Nickell          Jr Redlands EV            55.79      55.87#       
                  26.77       55.87 (29.10)                                        
  4 Katrina Sommer            Sr Villa Park             56.13      56.28A       
                  27.08       56.28 (29.20)                                        
  5 Elisabella Forest         So Chino Hills            56.90      56.72B       
                  27.69       56.72 (29.03)                                        
  6 Makayla Poloni            Jr Los Osos               56.40      57.18B       
                  28.07       57.18 (29.11)                                        
  7 Josie Liebzeit            Jr Poly-LB                57.71      57.39B       
                  28.14       57.39 (29.25)                                        
  8 Ella Martinez-Spencer     Sr Redlands EV            57.58      57.72B       
                  28.35       57.72 (29.37)                                        
  9 Holland Woodhouse         00 San Marcos             58.11      58.61        
                  28.40       58.61 (30.21)                                        
B - Final
 10 Jamie Cechini             Fr ML King                59.25      57.85B       
                  28.27       57.85 (29.58)                                        
 11 Sarah Lu                  Sr Newbury Park           59.80      59.08        
                  28.89       59.08 (30.19)                                        
 12 Quincy Cechini            Jr ML King                59.40      59.28        
                  29.03       59.28 (30.25)                                        
 13 Mekaela Kaji              Fr Peninsula              59.67      59.47        
                  28.68       59.47 (30.79)                                        
 14 Charlotte To              Sr Los Osos               59.87      59.91        
                  29.01       59.91 (30.90)                                        
 15 Kaitlyn Armstrong         Fr Santiago-Corona      1:00.14      59.96        
                  29.19       59.96 (30.77)                                        
 16 Dora Chang                So San Marino             59.51    1:00.01        
                  28.96     1:00.01 (31.05)                                        
 17 Blake Pak                 So San Marino           1:00.14    1:00.28        
                  29.39     1:00.28 (30.89)                                        
 18 Kali Villaluna            Jr San Marino             59.91    1:00.52        
                  29.10     1:00.52 (31.42)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 52.87   5/11/2018 Alexandra Crisera, Mira Costa                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrk So. (IL)             
  State Auto: A 56.61                                                          
   State Con: B 58.39                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 54.89                                                          
     AA Cons: # 56.11                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:03.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexandra Crisera         Sr Mira Costa             53.61      53.21$       
                  26.00       53.21 (27.21)                                        
  2 Samantha Nickell          Jr Redlands EV            57.15      55.79#       
                  27.02       55.79 (28.77)                                        
  3 Carli Baldwin             Sr Great Oak              55.89      55.99#       
                  27.04       55.99 (28.95)                                        
  4 Katrina Sommer            Sr Villa Park             56.64      56.13A       
                  27.18       56.13 (28.95)                                        
  5 Makayla Poloni            Jr Los Osos               55.51      56.40A       
                  28.00       56.40 (28.40)                                        
  6 Elisabella Forest         So Chino Hills            56.71      56.90B       
                  27.89       56.90 (29.01)                                        
  7 Ella Martinez-Spencer     Sr Redlands EV            57.05      57.58B       
                  28.00       57.58 (29.58)                                        
  8 Josie Liebzeit            Jr Poly-LB                57.56      57.71B       
                  28.46       57.71 (29.25)                                        
  9 Holland Woodhouse         00 San Marcos             58.87      58.11B       
                  28.34       58.11 (29.77)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Jamie Cechini             Fr ML King                57.82      59.25        
                  28.78       59.25 (30.47)                                        
 11 Quincy Cechini            Jr ML King                58.62      59.40        
                  29.21       59.40 (30.19)                                        
 12 Dora Chang                So San Marino             59.64      59.51        
                  28.74       59.51 (30.77)                                        
 13 Mekaela Kaji              Fr Peninsula              59.45      59.67        
                  28.75       59.67 (30.92)                                        
 14 Sarah Lu                  Sr Newbury Park           59.63      59.80        
                  29.48       59.80 (30.32)                                        
 15 Charlotte To              Sr Los Osos               59.33      59.87        
                  28.61       59.87 (31.26)                                        
 16 Kali Villaluna            Jr San Marino             59.02      59.91        
                  28.65       59.91 (31.26)                                        
 17 Blake Pak                 So San Marino           1:00.03    1:00.14        
                  29.47     1:00.14 (30.67)                                        
 17 Kaitlyn Armstrong         Fr Santiago-Corona      1:00.59    1:00.14        
                  29.17     1:00.14 (30.97)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Anna Cohee                Sr Ayala                  59.92    1:00.18        
                  29.31     1:00.18 (30.87)                                        
 20 Madelyn Montano           Sr Redlands               59.93    1:00.20        
                  29.34     1:00.20 (30.86)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Victoria Quach            So Poly-LB              1:00.51    1:00.32        
                  29.14     1:00.32 (31.18)                                        
 22 Erin Swift                Fr Redondo Union          59.83    1:00.44        
                  29.34     1:00.44 (31.10)                                        
 23 Samantha Sorensen         Jr Vista Murrieta         59.93    1:01.15        
                  29.79     1:01.15 (31.36)                                        
 24 Autumn Day                Fr Murrieta Valley      1:01.31    1:01.20        
                  29.84     1:01.20 (31.36)                                        
 25 Leila Marr                Fr Wilson LB            1:00.74    1:01.46        
                  29.75     1:01.46 (31.71)                                        
 26 Juliane Magdamit          So Santiago-Corona      1:00.42    1:01.55        
                  29.21     1:01.55 (32.34)                                        
 27 Emma Chang                Jr Palos Verdes         1:01.08    1:01.71        
                  30.19     1:01.71 (31.52)                                        
 28 Mie Due                   Jr Peninsula            1:00.84    1:01.83        
                  29.65     1:01.83 (32.18)                                        
 29 Peyton Carranza           Jr Wilson LB              59.77    1:01.86        
                  29.50     1:01.86 (32.36)                                        
 30 Grace Barnhill            Sr Mira Costa           1:01.50    1:01.94        
                  30.11     1:01.94 (31.83)                                        
 31 Grace Arnsparger          Sr Millikan             1:01.60    1:02.02        
                  30.32     1:02.02 (31.70)                                        
 32 Melanie Zhang             Sr Westlake             1:01.59    1:02.07        
                  30.02     1:02.07 (32.05)                                        
 33 Samantha Macpherson       Fr Santiago-Corona      1:02.02    1:02.09        
                  30.05     1:02.09 (32.04)                                        
 34 Holly Maxwell             So Dos Pueblos          1:01.42    1:02.53        
                  30.47     1:02.53 (32.06)                                        
 35 Maddie Odell              Sr La Canada            1:02.44    1:03.20        
                  30.08     1:03.20 (33.12)                                        
 36 Cassandra Flores          So Bonita               1:01.13    1:03.51        
                  31.41     1:03.51 (32.10)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 1:00.03        2010 Gretchen Jaques, Glendora                  
Nat'l HS Rec: *   58.40        2018 Emily Weiss, Yorktown (IN)                 
  State Auto: A 1:04.33                                                        
   State Con: B 1:06.13                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:02.60                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:04.05                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:12.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Charli Sunahara           Fr Ayala                1:03.55    1:03.39#       
                  29.76     1:03.39 (33.63)                                        
  2 Emma Davidson             Sr Yorba Linda          1:03.86    1:03.74#       
                  29.46     1:03.74 (34.28)                                        
  3 Dallas Cargile            So Ayala                1:03.45    1:04.20A       
                  29.19     1:04.20 (35.01)                                        
  4 Clarissa Hoyt             Jr Villa Park           1:05.45    1:05.35B       
                  30.48     1:05.35 (34.87)                                        
  5 Caroline Judson           Sr Los Osos             1:05.02    1:05.62B       
                  30.86     1:05.62 (34.76)                                        
  6 Molly Thornton            Sr ML King              1:07.20    1:06.62        
                  31.26     1:06.62 (35.36)                                        
  7 Victoria Padilla          Sr Redlands             1:06.86    1:06.76        
                  31.15     1:06.76 (35.61)                                        
  8 Emma Koehler              Fr Redondo Union        1:06.96    1:07.48        
                  31.61     1:07.48 (35.87)                                        
  9 Reyna James               Jr Westlake             1:07.56    1:07.68        
                  31.76     1:07.68 (35.92)                                        
B - Final
 10 Kate Cassiano             So Poly-LB              1:07.66    1:06.48        
                  31.55     1:06.48 (34.93)                                        
 11 Hedy Bian                 Fr ML King              1:07.74    1:06.71        
                  31.16     1:06.71 (35.55)                                        
 12 Shannon Ring              Sr La Canada            1:08.29    1:07.53        
                  32.56     1:07.53 (34.97)                                        
 13 Emma Chang                Jr Palos Verdes         1:08.38    1:07.74        
                  31.84     1:07.74 (35.90)                                        
 14 Lily Anne Garcia          Jr Peninsula            1:08.69    1:07.87        
                  31.79     1:07.87 (36.08)                                        
 15 Carly Marshall            So Poly-Riverside       1:08.66    1:08.08        
                  31.22     1:08.08 (36.86)                                        
 16 Brianna Treydte           Fr Los Osos             1:08.98    1:09.50        
                  32.98     1:09.50 (36.52)                                        
 17 Emma Wettlaufer           Jr Temecula Valley      1:08.39    1:09.55        
                  32.67     1:09.55 (36.88)                                        
 18 Isabella MacLean-Cariell  Jr Millikan             1:08.71    1:09.70        
                  33.31     1:09.70 (36.39)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 1:00.03        2010 Gretchen Jaques, Glendora                  
Nat'l HS Rec: *   58.40        2018 Emily Weiss, Yorktown (IN)                 
  State Auto: A 1:04.33                                                        
   State Con: B 1:06.13                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:02.60                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:04.05                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:12.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dallas Cargile            So Ayala                1:03.39    1:03.45#       
                  29.49     1:03.45 (33.96)                                        
  2 Charli Sunahara           Fr Ayala                1:03.97    1:03.55#       
                  30.10     1:03.55 (33.45)                                        
  3 Emma Davidson             Sr Yorba Linda          1:03.21    1:03.86#       
                  29.71     1:03.86 (34.15)                                        
  4 Caroline Judson           Sr Los Osos             1:05.38    1:05.02B       
                  30.95     1:05.02 (34.07)                                        
  5 Clarissa Hoyt             Jr Villa Park           1:05.53    1:05.45B       
                  30.74     1:05.45 (34.71)                                        
  6 Victoria Padilla          Sr Redlands             1:06.60    1:06.86        
                  31.11     1:06.86 (35.75)                                        
  7 Emma Koehler              Fr Redondo Union        1:07.95    1:06.96        
                  31.35     1:06.96 (35.61)                                        
  8 Molly Thornton            Sr ML King              1:06.26    1:07.20        
                  31.48     1:07.20 (35.72)                                        
  9 Reyna James               Jr Westlake             1:07.31    1:07.56        
                  31.91     1:07.56 (35.65)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Kate Cassiano             So Poly-LB              1:07.10    1:07.66        
                  31.95     1:07.66 (35.71)                                        
 11 Hedy Bian                 Fr ML King              1:06.76    1:07.74        
                  31.55     1:07.74 (36.19)                                        
 12 Shannon Ring              Sr La Canada            1:08.26    1:08.29        
                  32.45     1:08.29 (35.84)                                        
 13 Emma Chang                Jr Palos Verdes         1:09.09    1:08.38        
                  32.36     1:08.38 (36.02)                                        
 14 Emma Wettlaufer           Jr Temecula Valley      1:08.07    1:08.39        
                  32.22     1:08.39 (36.17)                                        
 15 Carly Marshall            So Poly-Riverside       1:07.09    1:08.66        
                  31.53     1:08.66 (37.13)                                        
 16 Lily Anne Garcia          Jr Peninsula            1:07.50    1:08.69        
                  32.03     1:08.69 (36.66)                                        
 17 Isabella MacLean-Cariell  Jr Millikan             1:09.69    1:08.71        
                  32.72     1:08.71 (35.99)                                        
 18 Brianna Treydte           Fr Los Osos             1:09.37    1:08.98        
                  32.56     1:08.98 (36.42)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rachel Lee                So Villa Park           1:08.87    1:09.03        
                  31.90     1:09.03 (37.13)                                        
 20 Giovanna Donatelli        Sr Temescal Canyon      1:07.08    1:09.09        
                  32.53     1:09.09 (36.56)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Riley Farrell             Sr Mira Costa           1:09.96    1:09.11        
                  32.44     1:09.11 (36.67)                                        
 22 Claire Wennerstrom        Jr Royal                1:07.65    1:09.14        
                  32.01     1:09.14 (37.13)                                        
 23 Casey Malone              Sr Roosevelt            1:10.08    1:09.22        
                  31.58     1:09.22 (37.64)                                        
 24 Andrea Lindemann          Sr Great Oak            1:07.68    1:09.31        
                  32.36     1:09.31 (36.95)                                        
 25 Ella Wiegand              Fr Oaks Christian       1:08.90    1:09.63        
                  31.96     1:09.63 (37.67)                                        
 26 Sophia Yao                Fr San Marino           1:08.99    1:09.72        
                  33.13     1:09.72 (36.59)                                        
 27 Nicole Longfellow         Jr Redlands EV          1:09.79    1:10.39        
                  33.19     1:10.39 (37.20)                                        
 28 Jazmine Mesina            Fr Peninsula            1:09.02    1:10.68        
                  32.85     1:10.68 (37.83)                                        
 29 Brittney Gamble           So Dos Pueblos          1:10.69    1:10.72        
                  33.54     1:10.72 (37.18)                                        
 30 Kira Rusalov              So Redondo Union        1:11.12    1:10.97        
                  33.87     1:10.97 (37.10)                                        
 30 Haley Ellis               00 San Marcos           1:11.09    1:10.97        
                  33.63     1:10.97 (37.34)                                        
 32 Micaela Koeppen           Jr El Modena            1:10.41    1:11.53        
                  33.31     1:11.53 (38.22)                                        
 33 Brittany Lam              Sr Camarillo            1:09.61    1:12.35        
                  34.44     1:12.35 (37.91)                                        
 34 Isabella Caramaschi       So La Canada            1:09.83    1:12.47        
                  33.33     1:12.47 (39.14)                                        
 35 Atanacia Aldridge         So Wilson LB            1:09.98    1:13.55        
                  34.51     1:13.55 (39.04)                                        
 -- Audrey Tseng              So Great Oak            1:10.58         DQ        
                  33.34          DQ (38.17)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 52.51   5/13/2017 Eva Merrell, Crean Lutheran                  
Nat'l HS Rec: * 51.29        2019 Victoria Huske, Yorktown (VA)                
  State Auto: A 55.78                                                          
   State Con: B 57.59                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 54.45                                                          
     AA Cons: # 55.63                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.50
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emily Trieu               Sr Los Osos               53.88      53.28$       
                  25.42       53.28 (27.86)                                        
  2 Sophie Jackson            Sr Claremont              55.36      56.18B       
                  26.04       56.18 (30.14)                                        
  3 Carli Baldwin             Sr Great Oak              56.36      56.89B       
                  26.34       56.89 (30.55)                                        
  4 Madison Enda              Sr Chino Hills            57.35      56.91B       
                  26.87       56.91 (30.04)                                        
  5 Arielle Hayon             So Westlake               57.39      57.16B       
                  26.77       57.16 (30.39)                                        
  6 Alexandra Syrkin          So La Canada              57.61      57.31B       
                  26.70       57.31 (30.61)                                        
  6 Charli Sunahara           Fr Ayala                  56.92      57.31B       
                  26.62       57.31 (30.69)                                        
  8 Clarissa Hoyt             Jr Villa Park             57.87      57.78        
                  26.94       57.78 (30.84)                                        
  9 Kennedy French            Fr Redondo Union          57.85      58.05        
                  27.57       58.05 (30.48)                                        
B - Final
 10 Josephine Hein            Fr Calabasas              58.97      58.00        
                  27.00       58.00 (31.00)                                        
 11 Anna Cohee                Sr Ayala                  59.39      58.17        
                  27.45       58.17 (30.72)                                        
 12 Danica Aguilar            Jr Etiwanda               58.49      58.96        
                  27.76       58.96 (31.20)                                        
 13 Gabriella MacPherson      Jr Santiago-Corona        58.26      58.98        
                  27.69       58.98 (31.29)                                        
 14 Anna Hidalgo              So Camarillo              59.32      59.15        
                  27.03       59.15 (32.12)                                        
 15 Alyssa Libang             Sr Royal                  59.25      59.19        
                  27.37       59.19 (31.82)                                        
 16 Isabella Gonzales         Fr Temple City            58.87      59.31        
                  27.65       59.31 (31.66)                                        
 17 Victoria Quach            So Poly-LB                59.53      59.64        
                  27.38       59.64 (32.26)                                        
 18 Blake Pak                 So San Marino             59.68    1:00.44        
                  28.03     1:00.44 (32.41)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 52.51   5/13/2017 Eva Merrell, Crean Lutheran                  
Nat'l HS Rec: * 51.29        2019 Victoria Huske, Yorktown (VA)                
  State Auto: A 55.78                                                          
   State Con: B 57.59                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 54.45                                                          
     AA Cons: # 55.63                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Trieu               Sr Los Osos               54.18      53.88$       
                  25.59       53.88 (28.29)                                        
  2 Sophie Jackson            Sr Claremont              56.33      55.36#       
                  25.97       55.36 (29.39)                                        
  3 Carli Baldwin             Sr Great Oak              55.84      56.36B       
                  25.67       56.36 (30.69)                                        
  4 Charli Sunahara           Fr Ayala                  57.60      56.92B       
                  26.47       56.92 (30.45)                                        
  5 Madison Enda              Sr Chino Hills            57.09      57.35B       
                  26.84       57.35 (30.51)                                        
  6 Arielle Hayon             So Westlake               56.72      57.39B       
                  26.75       57.39 (30.64)                                        
  7 Alexandra Syrkin          So La Canada              56.00      57.61        
                  26.89       57.61 (30.72)                                        
  8 Kennedy French            Fr Redondo Union          57.72      57.85        
                  27.51       57.85 (30.34)                                        
  9 Clarissa Hoyt             Jr Villa Park             57.11      57.87        
                  27.05       57.87 (30.82)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Gabriella MacPherson      Jr Santiago-Corona        58.24      58.26        
                  27.50       58.26 (30.76)                                        
 11 Danica Aguilar            Jr Etiwanda               58.80      58.49        
                  27.68       58.49 (30.81)                                        
 12 Isabella Gonzales         Fr Temple City            58.84      58.87        
                  27.53       58.87 (31.34)                                        
 13 Josephine Hein            Fr Calabasas              58.80      58.97        
                  28.07       58.97 (30.90)                                        
 14 Alyssa Libang             Sr Royal                  58.81      59.25        
                  28.19       59.25 (31.06)                                        
 15 Anna Hidalgo              So Camarillo            1:00.32      59.32        
                  27.42       59.32 (31.90)                                        
 16 Anna Cohee                Sr Ayala                  58.67      59.39        
                  27.88       59.39 (31.51)                                        
 17 Victoria Quach            So Poly-LB                59.64      59.53        
                  28.10       59.53 (31.43)                                        
 18 Blake Pak                 So San Marino             59.56      59.68        
                  27.96       59.68 (31.72)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mekaela Kaji              Fr Peninsula              59.56      59.70        
                  28.30       59.70 (31.40)                                        
 20 Isabelle Brus             So Glendora               58.73      59.76        
                  27.36       59.76 (32.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Carolyn Corley            Sr Thousand Oaks        1:00.07      59.86        
                  28.71       59.86 (31.15)                                        
 22 Caitlyn Robinson          So Dos Pueblos            59.40    1:00.21        
                  27.79     1:00.21 (32.42)                                        
 23 Karen Do                  Jr Centennial-Cor       1:00.21    1:00.31        
                  28.01     1:00.31 (32.30)                                        
 24 Trinity Salcedo           Fr Poly-LB              1:00.14    1:00.32        
                  28.73     1:00.32 (31.59)                                        
 25 Emily Li                  Jr Murrieta Valley        59.79    1:00.44        
                  27.71     1:00.44 (32.73)                                        
 26 Erin Swift                Fr Redondo Union        1:00.33    1:00.46        
                  28.32     1:00.46 (32.14)                                        
 27 Hannah Meyer              Jr San Marcos             58.90    1:00.51        
                  28.21     1:00.51 (32.30)                                        
 28 Sarah Quayle              So Redondo Union        1:00.64    1:00.59        
                  28.50     1:00.59 (32.09)                                        
 29 Samantha Sorensen         Jr Vista Murrieta       1:00.38    1:00.62        
                  28.18     1:00.62 (32.44)                                        
 30 Victoria Sorensen         So Vista Murrieta         59.93    1:00.68        
                  28.04     1:00.68 (32.64)                                        
 30 Sabrina Wang              Fr San Marino             59.99    1:00.68        
                  28.37     1:00.68 (32.31)                                        
 32 Abigail Lynch             Jr Great Oak            1:00.61    1:00.94        
                  28.63     1:00.94 (32.31)                                        
 33 Amber Harris              So ML King                59.86    1:01.06        
                  28.69     1:01.06 (32.37)                                        
 34 Kiana Hamada              Sr Redondo Union          59.94    1:02.32        
                  29.17     1:02.32 (33.15)                                        
 35 Micaela Koeppen           Jr El Modena            1:00.07    1:03.52        
                  28.65     1:03.52 (34.87)                                        
 36 Katie Wrigley             So Mira Costa           1:00.87    1:04.56        
                  29.80     1:04.56 (34.76)                                        
 
Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 1:53.90   5/16/2015 Ella Eastin, Crean Lutheran                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)                  
  State Auto: A 2:05.09                                                        
   State Con: B 2:09.99                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 2:01.69                                                        
     AA Cons: # 2:04.02                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:17.50
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emily Trieu               Sr Los Osos             2:02.70    2:00.05$       
                  25.53       54.68 (29.15)     1:31.05 (36.37)     2:00.05 (29.00)
  2 Samantha Nickell          Jr Redlands EV          2:07.12    2:06.66B       
                  26.91       57.47 (30.56)     1:37.41 (39.94)     2:06.66 (29.25)
  3 Sydney Jackson            Jr Great Oak            2:07.11    2:07.09B       
                  27.80     1:00.43 (32.63)     1:37.74 (37.31)     2:07.09 (29.35)
  4 Caroline Judson           Sr Los Osos             2:07.81    2:07.79B       
                  28.37     1:01.14 (32.77)     1:37.49 (36.35)     2:07.79 (30.30)
  5 Josie Liebzeit            Jr Poly-LB              2:07.80    2:07.89B       
                  28.36       58.94 (30.58)     1:38.46 (39.52)     2:07.89 (29.43)
  6 Emma Koehler              Fr Redondo Union        2:09.92    2:09.33B       
                  28.61     1:01.23 (32.62)     1:38.31 (37.08)     2:09.33 (31.02)
  7 Danica Aguilar            Jr Etiwanda             2:09.21    2:10.40        
                  28.12     1:00.51 (32.39)     1:39.76 (39.25)     2:10.40 (30.64)
  8 Madison Enda              Sr Chino Hills          2:12.05    2:12.33        
                  27.81     1:02.10 (34.29)     1:41.54 (39.44)     2:12.33 (30.79)
 -- Katrina Sommer            Sr Villa Park           2:04.45         DQ        
                  26.35       57.09 (30.74)     1:33.72 (36.63)          DQ (29.82)
B - Final
 10 Holland Woodhouse         00 San Marcos           2:13.16    2:09.21B       
                  28.31       59.55 (31.24)     1:38.29 (38.74)     2:09.21 (30.92)
 11 Allysan Tse               Fr South Pasadena       2:12.10    2:11.46        
                  28.57     1:00.45 (31.88)     1:40.54 (40.09)     2:11.46 (30.92)
 12 Isabella MacLean-Cariell  Jr Millikan             2:12.16    2:11.75        
                  29.11     1:02.71 (33.60)     1:40.99 (38.28)     2:11.75 (30.76)
 13 Brianna Treydte           Fr Los Osos             2:13.70    2:12.31        
                  29.44     1:04.10 (34.66)     1:41.62 (37.52)     2:12.31 (30.69)
 14 Dora Chang                So San Marino           2:13.66    2:12.99        
                  29.43     1:02.21 (32.78)     1:42.11 (39.90)     2:12.99 (30.88)
 15 Emma Wettlaufer           Jr Temecula Valley      2:13.64    2:13.16        
                  28.59     1:02.20 (33.61)     1:41.52 (39.32)     2:13.16 (31.64)
 16 Aleena Herrera            Fr Poly-Riverside       2:14.01    2:13.33        
                  28.85     1:03.40 (34.55)     1:43.07 (39.67)     2:13.33 (30.26)
 17 Hedy Bian                 Fr ML King              2:14.32    2:13.66        
                  28.61     1:01.90 (33.29)     1:40.43 (38.53)     2:13.66 (33.23)
 18 Kate Cassiano             So Poly-LB              2:14.64    2:14.15        
                  29.49     1:04.58 (35.09)     1:43.62 (39.04)     2:14.15 (30.53)
 
Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 1:53.90   5/16/2015 Ella Eastin, Crean Lutheran                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)                  
  State Auto: A 2:05.09                                                        
   State Con: B 2:09.99                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 2:01.69                                                        
     AA Cons: # 2:04.02                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:17.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Trieu               Sr Los Osos             2:01.41    2:02.70#       
                  25.93       55.53 (29.60)     1:33.24 (37.71)     2:02.70 (29.46)
  2 Katrina Sommer            Sr Villa Park           2:02.75    2:04.45A       
                  27.04       57.99 (30.95)     1:35.11 (37.12)     2:04.45 (29.34)
  3 Sydney Jackson            Jr Great Oak            2:07.56    2:07.11B       
                  27.59     1:00.10 (32.51)     1:37.55 (37.45)     2:07.11 (29.56)
  4 Samantha Nickell          Jr Redlands EV          2:09.73    2:07.12B       
                  27.12       57.63 (30.51)     1:37.36 (39.73)     2:07.12 (29.76)
  5 Josie Liebzeit            Jr Poly-LB              2:07.75    2:07.80B       
                  28.93       59.74 (30.81)     1:38.84 (39.10)     2:07.80 (28.96)
  6 Caroline Judson           Sr Los Osos             2:08.09    2:07.81B       
                  28.30     1:00.58 (32.28)     1:36.95 (36.37)     2:07.81 (30.86)
  7 Danica Aguilar            Jr Etiwanda             2:10.64    2:09.21B       
                  28.08     1:00.43 (32.35)     1:38.84 (38.41)     2:09.21 (30.37)
  8 Emma Koehler              Fr Redondo Union        2:10.07    2:09.92B       
                  28.89     1:01.55 (32.66)     1:38.99 (37.44)     2:09.92 (30.93)
  9 Madison Enda              Sr Chino Hills          2:10.47    2:12.05        
                  27.67     1:01.27 (33.60)     1:41.25 (39.98)     2:12.05 (30.80)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Allysan Tse               Fr South Pasadena       2:10.36    2:12.10        
                  28.84     1:01.30 (32.46)     1:41.58 (40.28)     2:12.10 (30.52)
 11 Isabella MacLean-Cariell  Jr Millikan             2:11.55    2:12.16        
                  29.14     1:02.85 (33.71)     1:40.78 (37.93)     2:12.16 (31.38)
 12 Holland Woodhouse         00 San Marcos           2:09.51    2:13.16        
                  28.60     1:00.26 (31.66)     1:41.16 (40.90)     2:13.16 (32.00)
 13 Emma Wettlaufer           Jr Temecula Valley      2:11.26    2:13.64        
                  28.98     1:02.43 (33.45)     1:41.42 (38.99)     2:13.64 (32.22)
 14 Dora Chang                So San Marino           2:12.32    2:13.66        
                  29.00     1:02.27 (33.27)     1:42.17 (39.90)     2:13.66 (31.49)
 15 Brianna Treydte           Fr Los Osos             2:12.82    2:13.70        
                  29.88     1:03.72 (33.84)     1:42.00 (38.28)     2:13.70 (31.70)
 16 Aleena Herrera            Fr Poly-Riverside       2:12.75    2:14.01        
                  28.61     1:03.47 (34.86)     1:43.23 (39.76)     2:14.01 (30.78)
 17 Hedy Bian                 Fr ML King              2:12.06    2:14.32        
                  29.33     1:02.99 (33.66)     1:41.80 (38.81)     2:14.32 (32.52)
 18 Kate Cassiano             So Poly-LB              2:11.58    2:14.64        
                  29.23     1:03.72 (34.49)     1:43.17 (39.45)     2:14.64 (31.47)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Madelyn Montano           Sr Redlands             2:12.36    2:14.75        
                  28.71     1:00.85 (32.14)     1:42.94 (42.09)     2:14.75 (31.81)
 20 Sarah Quayle              So Redondo Union        2:12.47    2:14.87        
                  27.94     1:01.15 (33.21)     1:41.82 (40.67)     2:14.87 (33.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Mie Due                   Jr Peninsula            2:15.79    2:15.10        
                  29.22     1:03.16 (33.94)     1:43.48 (40.32)     2:15.10 (31.62)
 22 Cassandra Flores          So Bonita               2:13.81    2:15.24        
                  29.47     1:03.52 (34.05)     1:43.64 (40.12)     2:15.24 (31.60)
 23 Holly Maxwell             So Dos Pueblos          2:13.32    2:15.70        
                  29.57     1:02.97 (33.40)     1:43.69 (40.72)     2:15.70 (32.01)
 24 Kira Rusalov              So Redondo Union        2:14.17    2:15.80        
                  29.57     1:04.38 (34.81)     1:45.00 (40.62)     2:15.80 (30.80)
 25 Brittney Gamble           So Dos Pueblos          2:12.97    2:15.90        
                  29.86     1:05.57 (35.71)     1:44.11 (38.54)     2:15.90 (31.79)
 26 Leila Marr                Fr Wilson LB            2:15.62    2:16.45        
                  30.40     1:02.34 (31.94)     1:44.28 (41.94)     2:16.45 (32.17)
 27 Sophia Yao                Fr San Marino           2:10.66    2:16.48        
                  29.22     1:04.71 (35.49)     1:44.36 (39.65)     2:16.48 (32.12)
 28 Claire Stephenson         Fr Los Osos             2:15.17    2:16.84        
                  28.80     1:02.65 (33.85)     1:44.69 (42.04)     2:16.84 (32.15)
 29 Claire Wennerstrom        Jr Royal                2:12.25    2:17.42        
                  30.98     1:06.91 (35.93)     1:45.21 (38.30)     2:17.42 (32.21)
 30 Brittany Lam              Sr Camarillo            2:13.15    2:17.57        
                  30.38     1:06.61 (36.23)     1:45.69 (39.08)     2:17.57 (31.88)
 31 Rachel Lee                So Villa Park           2:15.49    2:18.45        
                  29.99     1:05.43 (35.44)     1:45.51 (40.08)     2:18.45 (32.94)
 32 Maddie Odell              Sr La Canada            2:17.35    2:18.48        
                  29.61     1:02.66 (33.05)     1:44.11 (41.45)     2:18.48 (34.37)
 33 Peyton Carranza           Jr Wilson LB            2:12.17    2:20.28        
                  29.07     1:03.61 (34.54)     1:46.78 (43.17)     2:20.28 (33.50)
 34 Casey Malone              Sr Roosevelt            2:16.69    2:20.98        
                  29.36     1:05.32 (35.96)     1:46.18 (40.86)     2:20.98 (34.80)
 35 Katie Wrigley             So Mira Costa           2:17.17    2:21.53        
                  29.54     1:06.75 (37.21)     1:47.40 (40.65)     2:21.53 (34.13)
 -- Liberty Gilbert           Jr Murrieta Mesa        2:06.64         DQ        
                  27.09       58.11 (31.02)     1:36.70 (38.59)          DQ (29.61)
 
Girls 1 mtr Diving Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 596.70   4/29/2019 Jenna Sonnenberg, Millikan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jenna Sonnenberg          Jr Millikan              507.25     596.70!       
  2 Grace Lee                 So La Canada             511.60     530.90        
  3 Cynthia (Wenxuan) Tang    So Roosevelt             472.05     515.15        
  4 Aurora Huxman             Jr Big Bear              454.72     480.55        
  5 Amanda Baird              Sr ML King               371.35     479.55        
  6 Sydney Wren               Sr Poly-LB               502.95     479.05        
  7 Taylor Schwarz            So Millikan              463.10     448.65        
  8 Emma Robinett             So Poly-LB               417.95     385.85        
  9 Isabella Perez            Sr Glendora              428.45     383.70        
 10 Lorelai Carney            So Ayala                 385.28     376.30        
 11 Madison Deyruter          Sr Santiago-Corona       370.35     349.15        
 12 Rebecca Walker            Sr Bonita                399.50     347.00        
 13 Ranae Whitaker            Fr Roosevelt             377.80     314.25        
 14 Megan Ono                 Fr Bonita                376.35     305.65        
 15 Sachiko Correa            Sr Bonita                444.50     305.20        
 16 Katie Inkrott             Sr St Lucys              349.40     287.20        
 17 Sarah Soza                Sr St Lucys              325.35     286.85        
 18 Alessandra Aguilar        So Cabrillo/Lom          339.80     269.75        
 19 Faith Ehmke               Jr Glendora              375.15     209.20        
 20 Sissy Anderson            Sr Chino Hills           323.95     191.60        
 21 Quetzalli Villagran       So Bonita                324.15     189.80        
 22 Caitlyn Ryan              Sr Glendora              316.95     154.65        
 -- Alessandra Lopez          So Glendora              308.30         DQ        
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 1:34.60   5/13/2017 Crean Lutheran, Crean Lutheran             
                         E Merrell, M Brenner, J Werner, E Garcia          
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:30.72        2015 Carmel (IN)                                
                         V Burchill, C Adams, K Smith, T Rothrock          
  State Auto: A 1:37.49                                                        
   State Con: B 1:40.39                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:35.50                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:37.16                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:48.00
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Los Osos                                          1:36.72    1:35.80#       
     1) Emily Trieu Sr                  2) Charlotte To Sr                
     3) Brianna Treydte Fr              4) Casslyn Treydte Sr             
                  23.04       47.20 (24.16)     1:12.51 (25.31)     1:35.80 (23.29)
  2 Redlands East Valley                              1:37.53    1:36.03#       
     1) Samantha Nickell Jr             2) Ella Martinez-Spencer Sr       
     3) Jenna Sanchez Sr                4) Liberty Williams Jr            
                  24.28       48.37 (24.09)     1:12.04 (23.67)     1:36.03 (23.99)
  3 Mira Costa                                        1:37.67    1:37.06#       
     1) Leigh Lyter Jr                  2) Alexandra Crisera Sr           
     3) Grace Barnhill Sr               4) Riley Farrell Sr               
                  25.09       47.47 (22.38)     1:12.57 (25.10)     1:37.06 (24.49)
  4 Ayala, Ruben                                      1:38.33    1:37.17A       
     1) Dallas Cargile So               2) Emily Wooden Fr                
     3) Anna Cohee Sr                   4) Ariel Wooden Sr                
                  24.28       48.87 (24.59)     1:13.83 (24.96)     1:37.17 (23.34)
  5 Westlake                                          1:38.06    1:37.91B       
     1) Eleanor Mashkovich So           2) Reyna James Jr                 
     3) Isabella Launais So             4) Arielle Hayon So               
                  24.55       49.19 (24.64)     1:14.07 (24.88)     1:37.91 (23.84)
  6 San Marcos                                        1:40.39    1:38.89B       
     1) Megan Musick Jr                 2) Hannah Meyer Jr                
     3) Fiona Kuesis Sr                 4) Angie Drake Jr                 
                  25.05       49.75 (24.70)     1:14.32 (24.57)     1:38.89 (24.57)
  7 Glendora                                          1:39.77    1:39.66B       
     1) Sarah Cushman Jr                2) Isabelle Brus So               
     3) Vanessa VanWoerkom Fr           4) Samantha Azuma So              
                  25.20       49.80 (24.60)     1:15.69 (25.89)     1:39.66 (23.97)
  8 Murrieta Valley                                   1:40.15    1:40.23B       
     1) Maryn Dempsey Jr                2) Autumn Day Fr                  
     3) Rebecca Hale So                 4) Lilly Hartwell So              
                  24.85       49.91 (25.06)     1:15.37 (25.46)     1:40.23 (24.86)
  9 St Lucys                                          1:40.01    1:40.85        
     1) Marly Lough So                  2) Asha McClain Fr                
     3) Stevilyn Griffin So             4) Caitlin Basulto Jr             
                  23.62       49.48 (25.86)     1:15.60 (26.12)     1:40.85 (25.25)
B - Final
 10 Poly-Riverside                                    1:40.45    1:39.46B       
     1) Nicole Tormey Sr                2) Ivana Bilaver So               
     3) Peyton Varner Jr                4) Lyndsey Brueckner Jr           
                  24.89       50.12 (25.23)     1:15.34 (25.22)     1:39.46 (24.12)
 11 Santiago-Corona                                   1:41.53    1:40.19B       
     1) Juliane Magdamit So             2) Kaitlyn Armstrong Fr           
     3) Megan Cai So                    4) Gabriella MacPherson Jr        
                  25.22       50.47 (25.25)     1:15.24 (24.77)     1:40.19 (24.95)
 12 Poly-Long Beach                                   1:41.14    1:40.57        
     1) Georgia Buffington So           2) Fernanda Garcia So             
     3) Allison Knapp So                4) Emily Lester Sr                
                  25.60       50.55 (24.95)     1:16.01 (25.46)     1:40.57 (24.56)
 13 Redlands                                          1:41.21    1:40.60        
     1) Sydney Weissman Jr              2) Demiana Ibrahim Sr             
     3) Madelyn Montano Sr              4) Victoria Padilla Sr            
                  25.32       51.38 (26.06)     1:16.26 (24.88)     1:40.60 (24.34)
 14 Villa Park                                        1:41.10    1:40.83        
     1) Rachel Lee So                   2) Jada Lazaga Fr                 
     3) Ashley Nguyen Sr                4) Jennifer Mann Jr               
                  25.30       50.49 (25.19)     1:15.97 (25.48)     1:40.83 (24.86)
 15 Palos Verdes Peninsula                            1:41.55    1:40.96        
     1) Mie Due Jr                      2) Mackenzie Peyton So            
     3) Shae Smith Jr                   4) Lily Anne Garcia Jr            
                  25.92       51.37 (25.45)     1:16.81 (25.44)     1:40.96 (24.15)
 16 La Canada                                         1:41.32    1:41.15        
     1) Shannon Ring Sr                 2) Angeli Paull So                
     3) Halley Hemphill Jr              4) Elise Trocker Fr               
                  25.28       50.26 (24.98)     1:16.12 (25.86)     1:41.15 (25.03)
 17 Claremont                                         1:40.53    1:45.36        
     1) Sydney Struve So                2) Mary Margrave Sr               
     3) Natalya Strash Jr               4) Charlotte Poliquin So          
                  27.13       52.48 (25.35)     1:19.40 (26.92)     1:45.36 (25.96)
 -- Agoura                                            1:41.55         DQ        
     1) Ellie Shorten So                2) Grace Hathaway So              
     3) Maddie Demattia Jr              4) Kai Blankenship Fr             
                  24.83       49.90 (25.07)     1:16.39 (26.49)          DQ (25.22)
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 1:34.60   5/13/2017 Crean Lutheran, Crean Lutheran             
                         E Merrell, M Brenner, J Werner, E Garcia          
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:30.72        2015 Carmel (IN)                                
                         V Burchill, C Adams, K Smith, T Rothrock          
  State Auto: A 1:37.49                                                        
   State Con: B 1:40.39                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:35.50                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:37.16                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:48.00
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Los Osos                                          1:36.39    1:36.72#       
     1) Emily Trieu Sr                  2) Charlotte To Sr                
     3) Zoe Lawrence So                 4) Casslyn Treydte Sr             
                  23.08       47.44 (24.36)     1:12.91 (25.47)     1:36.72 (23.81)
  2 Redlands East Valley                              1:42.69    1:37.53B       
     1) Samantha Nickell Jr             2) Ella Martinez-Spencer Sr       
     3) Jenna Sanchez Sr                4) Liberty Williams Jr            
                  24.54       48.83 (24.29)     1:13.03 (24.20)     1:37.53 (24.50)
  3 Mira Costa                                        1:40.16    1:37.67B       
     1) Alexandra Crisera Sr            2) Leigh Lyter Jr                 
     3) Grace Barnhill Sr               4) Riley Farrell Sr               
                  22.87       47.68 (24.81)     1:13.24 (25.56)     1:37.67 (24.43)
  4 Westlake                                          1:38.68    1:38.06B       
     1) Reyna James Jr                  2) Isabella Launais So            
     3) Eleanor Mashkovich So           4) Arielle Hayon So               
                  25.21       50.11 (24.90)     1:14.34 (24.23)     1:38.06 (23.72)
  5 Ayala, Ruben                                      1:36.99    1:38.33B       
     1) Dallas Cargile So               2) Emily Wooden Fr                
     3) Anna Cohee Sr                   4) Ariel Wooden Sr                
                  24.58       49.23 (24.65)     1:15.05 (25.82)     1:38.33 (23.28)
  6 Glendora                                          1:40.24    1:39.77B       
     1) Samantha Azuma So               2) Isabelle Brus So               
     3) Vanessa VanWoerkom Fr           4) Sarah Cushman Jr               
                  24.81       49.44 (24.63)     1:15.00 (25.56)     1:39.77 (24.77)
  7 St Lucys                                          1:42.05    1:40.01B       
     1) Marly Lough So                  2) Asha McClain Fr                
     3) Stevilyn Griffin So             4) Caitlin Basulto Jr             
                  23.70       49.45 (25.75)     1:14.92 (25.47)     1:40.01 (25.09)
  8 Murrieta Valley                                   1:39.90    1:40.15B       
     1) Lilly Hartwell So               2) Autumn Day Fr                  
     3) Rebecca Hale So                 4) Maryn Dempsey Jr               
                  25.33       50.01 (24.68)     1:15.90 (25.89)     1:40.15 (24.25)
  9 San Marcos                                        1:41.75    1:40.39B       
     1) Megan Musick Jr                 2) Hannah Meyer Jr                
     3) Fiona Kuesis Sr                 4) Angie Drake Jr                 
                  25.44       50.39 (24.95)     1:15.45 (25.06)     1:40.39 (24.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Poly-Riverside                                    1:40.86    1:40.45        
     1) Nicole Tormey Sr                2) Ivana Bilaver So               
     3) Peyton Varner Jr                4) Lyndsey Brueckner Jr           
                  25.08       50.58 (25.50)     1:15.86 (25.28)     1:40.45 (24.59)
 11 Claremont                                         1:40.40    1:40.53        
     1) Mary Margrave Sr                2) Aurora Sheridan Sr             
     3) Charlotte Poliquin So           4) Sophie Jackson Sr              
                  26.34       51.40 (25.06)     1:17.33 (25.93)     1:40.53 (23.20)
 12 Villa Park                                        1:39.92    1:41.10        
     1) Rachel Lee So                   2) Jada Lazaga Fr                 
     3) Ashley Nguyen Sr                4) Jennifer Mann Jr               
                  25.44       50.61 (25.17)     1:16.01 (25.40)     1:41.10 (25.09)
 13 Poly-Long Beach                                   1:39.42    1:41.14        
     1) Georgia Buffington So           2) Fernanda Garcia So             
     3) Kate Cassiano So                4) Emily Lester Sr                
                  25.51       50.87 (25.36)     1:16.05 (25.18)     1:41.14 (25.09)
 14 Redlands                                          1:42.29    1:41.21        
     1) Sydney Weissman Jr              2) Demiana Ibrahim Sr             
     3) Madelyn Montano Sr              4) Victoria Padilla Sr            
                  25.40       51.50 (26.10)     1:16.77 (25.27)     1:41.21 (24.44)
 15 La Canada                                         1:42.15    1:41.32        
     1) Angeli Paull So                 2) Elise Trocker Fr               
     3) Halley Hemphill Jr              4) Shannon Ring Sr                
                  25.40       50.48 (25.08)     1:16.44 (25.96)     1:41.32 (24.88)
 16 Santiago-Corona                                   1:41.29    1:41.53        
     1) Juliane Magdamit So             2) Kaitlyn Armstrong Fr           
     3) Megan Cai So                    4) Gabriella MacPherson Jr        
                  25.74       51.19 (25.45)     1:16.54 (25.35)     1:41.53 (24.99)
 17 Palos Verdes Peninsula                            1:40.32    1:41.55        
     1) Mie Due Jr                      2) Mackenzie Peyton So            
     3) Shae Smith Jr                   4) Lily Anne Garcia Jr            
                  25.95       51.39 (25.44)     1:16.82 (25.43)     1:41.55 (24.73)
 17 Agoura                                            1:43.04    1:41.55        
     1) Ellie Shorten So                2) Grace Hathaway So              
     3) Maddie Demattia Jr              4) Kai Blankenship Fr             
                  24.68       50.35 (25.67)     1:16.28 (25.93)     1:41.55 (25.27)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wilson-Long Beach                                 1:40.39    1:41.65        
     1) Delainey Whelan Jr              2) Ellie Sherlock So              
     3) Isabel Marr Jr                  4) Lilly Simmons Jr               
                  25.18       50.40 (25.22)     1:15.96 (25.56)     1:41.65 (25.69)
 20 Redondo Union                                     1:41.10    1:41.74        
     1) Macie Campbell So               2) Kiana Hamada Sr                
     3) Emily Pitman So                 4) Vanda Mate Jr                  
                  25.36       51.34 (25.98)     1:17.25 (25.91)     1:41.74 (24.49)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Royal                                             1:44.52    1:42.15        
     1) Renee Wing Fr                   2) Alyssa Libang Sr               
     3) Madelyn Russell Jr              4) Claire Wennerstrom Jr          
                  26.20       51.97 (25.77)     1:16.99 (25.02)     1:42.15 (25.16)
 22 Newbury Park                                      1:44.58    1:42.38        
     1) Victoria Dzieciol Sr            2) Sarah Lu Sr                    
     3) Abby Gulbranson Jr              4) Jenny Wang Jr                  
                  26.17       52.13 (25.96)     1:17.35 (25.22)     1:42.38 (25.03)
 23 El Dorado                                         1:42.27    1:42.56        
     1) Amanda Bennett Sr               2) Jackie Lim Sr                  
     3) Victoria Portillo Fr            4) Sarah Owens Sr                 
                  26.59       53.07 (26.48)     1:18.68 (25.61)     1:42.56 (23.88)
 24 Bonita                                            1:42.49    1:42.68        
     1) Cassandra Flores So             2) Isabel Kumar Fr                
     3) Sachiko Correa Sr               4) Taylor Abate Jr                
                  26.03       52.49 (26.46)     1:17.85 (25.36)     1:42.68 (24.83)
 25 Yorba Linda                                       1:43.58    1:42.97        
     1) Zeeba Fatehimanesh Jr           2) Chiara Ticli Sr                
     3) Nina Guzman Jr                  4) Emma Davidson Sr               
                  25.96       52.75 (26.79)     1:19.88 (27.13)     1:42.97 (23.09)
 26 Lakewood                                          1:42.97    1:43.03        
     1) Maelynn Lawrence Sr             2) Marissa Regalado So            
     3) Courtney Khong Sr               4) Isabella D'Aloisio Sr          
                  25.10       51.07 (25.97)     1:17.45 (26.38)     1:43.03 (25.58)
 27 Palos Verdes                                      1:44.78    1:43.33        
     1) Abbie Maemoto So                2) Bliss Vetterlein Sr            
     3) Mackenzie Whitehead So          4) Kelsie Grant Sr                
                  25.43       51.80 (26.37)     1:17.47 (25.67)     1:43.33 (25.86)
 28 San Marino                                        1:40.18    1:43.97        
     1) Blake Pak So                    2) Grace Emamaullee Jr            
     3) Ellie Chen Sr                   4) Siouxsie Lennox So             
                  26.20       52.36 (26.16)     1:18.34 (25.98)     1:43.97 (25.63)
 29 Temescal Canyon                                   1:44.12    1:44.14        
     1) Alejandra Hurtado Sr            2) Giovanna Donatelli Sr          
     3) Shelby VanHemert Sr             4) Brianna Martilla Jr            
                  25.76       52.28 (26.52)     1:19.05 (26.77)     1:44.14 (25.09)
 30 Vista Murrieta                                    1:45.13    1:44.86        
     1) Victoria Sorensen So            2) Ella Wallace So                
     3) Hannah Steffens Sr              4) Rashelle Freeman Sr            
                  26.42       52.18 (25.76)     1:19.38 (27.20)     1:44.86 (25.48)
 31 Great Oak                                         1:40.76    1:44.97        
     1) Audrey Tseng So                 2) Sascha Bricker So              
     3) Molly Hayde Sr                  4) Joslyn Rothlein So             
                  26.56       53.09 (26.53)     1:19.10 (26.01)     1:44.97 (25.87)
 32 Murrieta Mesa                                     1:43.74    1:45.06        
     1) Taylor Simon So                 2) Ally Davis Jr                  
     3) Kaylee Platt Jr                 4) Liberty Gilbert Jr             
                  26.32       53.85 (27.53)     1:20.59 (26.74)     1:45.06 (24.47)
 33 King, Martin Luther                               1:42.81    1:45.43        
     1) Molly Thornton Sr               2) Amber Harris So                
     3) Ellie Sorter So                 4) Jamie Cechini Fr               
                  25.97       52.74 (26.77)     1:19.31 (26.57)     1:45.43 (26.12)
 34 El Modena                                         1:44.95    1:46.71        
     1) Valerie Cortes So               2) Jasmine Garcia Jr              
     3) Lauren Rojo So                  4) Kylee Gardner Jr               
                  28.11       54.39 (26.28)     1:20.55 (26.16)     1:46.71 (26.16)
 35 Camarillo                                         1:43.40    1:47.48        
     1) Haille Miller Jr                2) Kaitlin Sysavath Fr            
     3) Jaime Wu Sr                     4) Anna Hidalgo So                
                  27.48       55.00 (27.52)     1:22.00 (27.00)     1:47.48 (25.48)
 36 Chino Hills                                       1:44.80    1:52.00        
     1) Timaree Startup So              2) Sydney Gavela Jr               
     3) Katelyn Louie Jr                4) Kayla Shin Jr                  
                  28.23       56.73 (28.50)     1:24.73 (28.00)     1:52.00 (27.27)
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 3:22.67   5/16/2015 Crean Lutheran, Crean Lutheran             
                         E Eastin, T Jorgenson, E Garcia, E Eastin         
Nat'l HS Rec: * 3:15.38        2015 Carmel (IN)                                
                         V Burchill, C Adams, K Smith, A Bilquist          
  State Auto: A 3:33.39                                                        
   State Con: B 3:37.99                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 3:27.79                                                        
     AA Cons: # 3:31.27                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  3:56.00
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Los Osos                                          3:27.89    3:26.53$       
     1) Emily Trieu Sr                  2) Makayla Poloni Jr              
     3) Caroline Judson Sr              4) Casslyn Treydte Sr             
                  24.13       50.17 (50.17)     1:05.84 (15.67)     1:42.62 (52.45)
        2:08.04 (25.42)     2:36.20 (53.58)     3:00.48 (24.28)     3:26.53 (50.33)
  2 Redlands East Valley                              3:30.95    3:28.99#       
     1) Liberty Williams Jr             2) Jenna Sanchez Sr               
     3) Ella Martinez-Spencer Sr        4) Samantha Nickell Jr            
                  25.41       51.97 (51.97)     1:16.99 (25.02)     1:44.81 (52.84)
        2:10.06 (25.25)     2:37.28 (52.47)     3:01.87 (24.59)     3:28.99 (51.71)
  3 Ayala, Ruben                                      3:31.16    3:31.95A       
     1) Dallas Cargile So               2) Emily Wooden Fr                
     3) Charli Sunahara Fr              4) Ariel Wooden Sr                
                  25.84       55.25 (55.25)     1:20.57 (25.32)     1:48.70 (53.45)
        2:13.73 (25.03)     2:41.63 (52.93)     3:05.73 (24.10)     3:31.95 (50.32)
  4 Villa Park                                        3:35.41    3:33.87B       
     1) Katrina Sommer Sr               2) Ashley Nguyen Sr               
     3) Jennifer Mann Jr                4) Clarissa Hoyt Jr               
                  24.60       51.12 (51.12)     1:17.28 (26.16)     1:46.91 (55.79)
        2:12.36 (25.45)     2:40.56 (53.65)     3:05.89 (25.33)     3:33.87 (53.31)
  5 Westlake                                          3:36.96    3:34.59B       
     1) Eleanor Mashkovich So           2) Reyna James Jr                 
     3) Melanie Zhang Sr                4) Arielle Hayon So               
                  25.65       53.71 (53.71)     1:19.11 (25.40)     1:47.57 (53.86)
        2:12.77 (25.20)     2:41.71 (54.14)     3:06.85 (25.14)     3:34.59 (52.88)
  6 San Marcos                                        3:35.92    3:35.82B       
     1) Megan Musick Jr                 2) Holland Woodhouse 00           
     3) Hannah Meyer Jr                 4) Fiona Kuesis Sr                
                  26.10       55.10 (55.10)     1:10.77 (15.67)     1:48.85 (53.75)
        2:14.43 (25.58)     2:42.39 (53.54)     3:07.86 (25.47)     3:35.82 (53.43)
  7 Great Oak                                         3:36.73    3:36.28B       
     1) Carli Baldwin Sr                2) Kielle Leggo So                
     3) Abigail Lynch Jr                4) Sydney Jackson Jr              
                  25.09       52.72 (52.72)     1:19.02 (26.30)     1:48.09 (55.37)
        2:14.41 (26.32)     2:43.09 (55.00)     3:08.81 (25.72)     3:36.28 (53.19)
  8 San Marino                                        3:37.88    3:36.52B       
     1) Sabrina Wang Fr                 2) Dora Chang So                  
     3) Sophia Yao Fr                   4) Kali Villaluna Jr              
                  26.12       54.60 (54.60)     1:20.56 (25.96)     1:48.86 (54.26)
        2:14.87 (26.01)     2:44.04 (55.18)     3:09.15 (25.11)     3:36.52 (52.48)
  9 La Canada                                         3:37.90    3:38.73        
     1) Angeli Paull So                 2) Alexandra Syrkin So            
     3) Maddie Odell Sr                 4) Shannon Ring Sr                
                  26.28       54.34 (54.34)     1:19.85 (25.51)     1:47.35 (53.01)
        2:13.65 (26.30)     2:44.33 (56.98)     3:10.03 (25.70)     3:38.73 (54.40)
B - Final
 10 Redondo Union                                     3:39.27    3:35.53B       
     1) Vanda Mate Jr                   2) Kennedy French Fr              
     3) Macie Campbell So               4) Claire Murray Fr               
                  25.70       54.57 (54.57)     1:20.69 (26.12)     1:48.81 (54.24)
        2:14.52 (25.71)     2:42.49 (53.68)     3:07.70 (25.21)     3:35.53 (53.04)
 11 Temple City                                       3:39.26    3:36.67B       
     1) Isabella Gonzales Fr            2) Emerald Kwang Jr               
     3) Abigail Rousseau So             4) Kayanne Tran So                
                  25.93       53.95 (53.95)     1:19.32 (25.37)     1:47.51 (53.56)
        2:14.24 (26.73)     2:43.17 (55.66)     3:09.02 (25.85)     3:36.67 (53.50)
 12 Poly-Riverside                                    3:41.40    3:37.12B       
     1) Nicole Tormey Sr                2) Peyton Varner Jr               
     3) Aleena Herrera Fr               4) Lyndsey Brueckner Jr           
                  25.87       54.51 (54.51)     1:20.82 (26.31)     1:49.66 (55.15)
        2:15.74 (26.08)     2:44.73 (55.07)     3:09.42 (24.69)     3:37.12 (52.39)
 13 Glendora                                          3:38.04    3:37.80B       
     1) Sarah Cushman Jr                2) Isabelle Brus So               
     3) Vanessa VanWoerkom Fr           4) Samantha Azuma So              
                  26.07       54.07 (54.07)     1:19.46 (25.39)     1:48.12 (54.05)
        2:14.96 (26.84)     2:44.67 (56.55)     3:09.77 (25.10)     3:37.80 (53.13)
 14 Poly-Long Beach                                   3:39.12    3:37.83B       
     1) Georgia Buffington So           2) Allison Knapp So               
     3) Trinity Salcedo Fr              4) Josie Liebzeit Jr              
                  26.18       54.10 (54.10)     1:20.26 (26.16)     1:49.33 (55.23)
        2:15.38 (26.05)     2:44.21 (54.88)     3:10.23 (26.02)     3:37.83 (53.62)
 15 King, Martin Luther                               3:40.69    3:39.42        
     1) Quincy Cechini Jr               2) Hedy Bian Fr                   
     3) Molly Thornton Sr               4) Jamie Cechini Fr               
                  26.48       54.71 (54.71)     1:21.50 (26.79)     1:51.37 (56.66)
        2:17.38 (26.01)     2:46.32 (54.95)     3:11.46 (25.14)     3:39.42 (53.10)
 16 St Lucys                                          3:41.05    3:40.09        
     1) Marly Lough So                  2) Asha McClain Fr                
     3) Stevilyn Griffin So             4) Caitlin Basulto Jr             
                  24.40       51.46 (51.46)     1:17.63 (26.17)     1:47.78 (56.32)
        2:14.52 (26.74)     2:44.89 (57.11)     3:11.50 (26.61)     3:40.09 (55.20)
 17 Santiago-Corona                                   3:39.68    3:40.74        
     1) Kaitlyn Armstrong Fr            2) Martina Cahingcoy Sr           
     3) Samantha Macpherson Fr          4) Gabriella MacPherson Jr        
                  26.60       56.05 (56.05)     1:22.36 (26.31)     1:52.02 (55.97)
        2:17.74 (25.72)     2:46.67 (54.65)     3:12.45 (25.78)     3:40.74 (54.07)
 18 Thousand Oaks                                     3:43.00    3:45.03        
     1) Lotte Bezemer Sr                2) Makenna Bloom Fr               
     3) Alyssa Stovall Sr               4) Carolyn Corley Sr              
                  26.95       55.59 (55.59)     1:22.23 (26.64)     1:52.31 (56.72)
        2:19.51 (27.20)     2:49.52 (57.21)     3:16.25 (26.73)     3:45.03 (55.51)
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 3:22.67   5/16/2015 Crean Lutheran, Crean Lutheran             
                         E Eastin, T Jorgenson, E Garcia, E Eastin         
Nat'l HS Rec: * 3:15.38        2015 Carmel (IN)                                
                         V Burchill, C Adams, K Smith, A Bilquist          
  State Auto: A 3:33.39                                                        
   State Con: B 3:37.99                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 3:27.79                                                        
     AA Cons: # 3:31.27                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  3:56.00
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Los Osos                                          3:27.17    3:27.89#       
     1) Casslyn Treydte Sr              2) Makayla Poloni Jr              
     3) Caroline Judson Sr              4) Emily Trieu Sr                 
                  24.71       50.87 (50.87)     1:15.83 (24.96)     1:42.56 (51.69)
        2:08.63 (26.07)     2:37.33 (54.77)     3:01.35 (24.02)     3:27.89 (50.56)
  2 Redlands East Valley                              3:36.29    3:30.95#       
     1) Liberty Williams Jr             2) Jenna Sanchez Sr               
     3) Ella Martinez-Spencer Sr        4) Samantha Nickell Jr            
                  25.78       52.41 (52.41)     1:17.38 (24.97)     1:45.47 (53.06)
        2:10.79 (25.32)     2:38.17 (52.70)     3:03.62 (25.45)     3:30.95 (52.78)
  3 Ayala, Ruben                                      3:31.93    3:31.16#       
     1) Dallas Cargile So               2) Emily Wooden Fr                
     3) Charli Sunahara Fr              4) Ariel Wooden Sr                
                  25.21       53.93 (53.93)     1:19.62 (25.69)     1:47.37 (53.44)
        2:12.36 (24.99)     2:40.05 (52.68)     3:04.74 (24.69)     3:31.16 (51.11)
  4 Villa Park                                        3:45.34    3:35.41B       
     1) Jennifer Mann Jr                2) Ashley Nguyen Sr               
     3) Clarissa Hoyt Jr                4) Katrina Sommer Sr              
                  26.14       54.06 (54.06)     1:20.66 (26.60)     1:50.15 (56.09)
        2:16.19 (26.04)     2:44.25 (54.10)     3:08.67 (24.42)     3:35.41 (51.16)
  5 San Marcos                                        3:40.99    3:35.92B       
     1) Megan Musick Jr                 2) Holland Woodhouse 00           
     3) Hannah Meyer Jr                 4) Fiona Kuesis Sr                
                  26.34       54.95 (54.95)     1:19.98 (25.03)     1:47.97 (53.02)
        2:13.90 (25.93)     2:42.82 (54.85)     3:08.06 (25.24)     3:35.92 (53.10)
  6 Great Oak                                         3:45.98    3:36.73B       
     1) Carli Baldwin Sr                2) Kielle Leggo So                
     3) Abigail Lynch Jr                4) Sydney Jackson Jr              
                  24.78       51.78 (51.78)     1:18.38 (26.60)     1:47.65 (55.87)
        2:14.27 (26.62)     2:43.10 (55.45)     3:08.92 (25.82)     3:36.73 (53.63)
  7 Westlake                                          3:40.04    3:36.96B       
     1) Arielle Hayon So                2) Reyna James Jr                 
     3) Melanie Zhang Sr                4) Eleanor Mashkovich So          
                  26.12       54.22 (54.22)     1:20.08 (25.86)     1:49.03 (54.81)
        2:14.56 (25.53)     2:43.17 (54.14)     3:08.62 (25.45)     3:36.96 (53.79)
  8 San Marino                                        3:40.20    3:37.88B       
     1) Sabrina Wang Fr                 2) Dora Chang So                  
     3) Sophia Yao Fr                   4) Kali Villaluna Jr              
                  26.20       54.39 (54.39)     1:20.82 (26.43)     1:48.71 (54.32)
        2:15.25 (26.54)     2:45.01 (56.30)     3:10.33 (25.32)     3:37.88 (52.87)
  9 La Canada                                         3:39.20    3:37.90B       
     1) Alexandra Syrkin So             2) Angeli Paull So                
     3) Maddie Odell Sr                 4) Shannon Ring Sr                
                  25.77       53.38 (53.38)     1:19.32 (25.94)     1:47.64 (54.26)
        2:13.90 (26.26)     2:43.79 (56.15)     3:09.54 (25.75)     3:37.90 (54.11)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Glendora                                          3:37.08    3:38.04        
     1) Isabelle Brus So                2) Samantha Azuma So              
     3) Vanessa VanWoerkom Fr           4) Sarah Cushman Jr               
                  25.64       54.42 (54.42)     1:19.79 (25.37)     1:47.96 (53.54)
        2:15.09 (27.13)     2:44.94 (56.98)     3:10.57 (25.63)     3:38.04 (53.10)
 11 Poly-Long Beach                                   3:36.44    3:39.12        
     1) Georgia Buffington So           2) Allison Knapp So               
     3) Trinity Salcedo Fr              4) Josie Liebzeit Jr              
                  26.57       54.58 (54.58)     1:20.83 (26.25)     1:49.60 (55.02)
        2:16.13 (26.53)     2:45.18 (55.58)     3:10.96 (25.78)     3:39.12 (53.94)
 12 Temple City                                       3:40.43    3:39.26        
     1) Isabella Gonzales Fr            2) Emerald Kwang Jr               
     3) Abigail Rousseau So             4) Kayanne Tran So                
                  25.81       54.32 (54.32)     1:20.38 (26.06)     1:49.10 (54.78)
        2:16.19 (27.09)     2:45.23 (56.13)     3:11.44 (26.21)     3:39.26 (54.03)
 13 Redondo Union                                     3:38.01    3:39.27        
     1) Vanda Mate Jr                   2) Emma Beretta Jr                
     3) Macie Campbell So               4) Kennedy French Fr              
                  26.21       54.58 (54.58)     1:21.31 (26.73)     1:51.16 (56.58)
        2:16.44 (25.28)     2:44.98 (53.82)     3:11.10 (26.12)     3:39.27 (54.29)
 14 Santiago-Corona                                   3:41.34    3:39.68        
     1) Kaitlyn Armstrong Fr            2) Martina Cahingcoy Sr           
     3) Samantha Macpherson Fr          4) Gabriella MacPherson Jr        
                  26.69       55.45 (55.45)     1:22.07 (26.62)     1:50.98 (55.53)
        2:17.32 (26.34)     2:46.04 (55.06)     3:11.66 (25.62)     3:39.68 (53.64)
 15 King, Martin Luther                               3:39.42    3:40.69        
     1) Quincy Cechini Jr               2) Hedy Bian Fr                   
     3) Molly Thornton Sr               4) Jamie Cechini Fr               
                  26.49       54.97 (54.97)     1:10.13 (15.16)     1:51.37 (56.40)
        2:17.73 (26.36)     2:46.84 (55.47)     3:12.51 (25.67)     3:40.69 (53.85)
 16 St Lucys                                          3:42.24    3:41.05        
     1) Marly Lough So                  2) Asha McClain Fr                
     3) Stevilyn Griffin So             4) Caitlin Basulto Jr             
                  24.46       51.03 (51.03)     1:17.32 (26.29)     1:47.57 (56.54)
        2:14.83 (27.26)     2:45.29 (57.72)     3:12.09 (26.80)     3:41.05 (55.76)
 17 Poly-Riverside                                    3:40.57    3:41.40        
     1) Peyton Varner Jr                2) Ivana Bilaver So               
     3) Aleena Herrera Fr               4) Lyndsey Brueckner Jr           
                  26.45       55.18 (55.18)     1:21.93 (26.75)     1:51.56 (56.38)
        2:17.94 (26.38)     2:46.76 (55.20)     3:12.54 (25.78)     3:41.40 (54.64)
 18 Thousand Oaks                                     3:46.52    3:43.00        
     1) Lotte Bezemer Sr                2) Makenna Bloom Fr               
     3) Alyssa Stovall Sr               4) Carolyn Corley Sr              
                  27.09       55.80 (55.80)     1:22.43 (26.63)     1:51.60 (55.80)
        2:18.68 (27.08)     2:48.05 (56.45)     3:14.75 (26.70)     3:43.00 (54.95)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wilson-Long Beach                                 3:50.62    3:43.02        
     1) Delainey Whelan Jr              2) Leila Marr Fr                  
     3) Carolina Newton Sr              4) Lilly Simmons Jr               
                  26.34       55.67 (55.67)     1:22.05 (26.38)     1:50.77 (55.10)
        2:17.62 (26.85)     2:47.15 (56.38)     3:13.98 (26.83)     3:43.02 (55.87)
 20 Camarillo                                         3:43.85    3:43.09        
     1) Karolina Dzieciol So            2) Jaime Wu Sr                    
     3) Brittany Lam Sr                 4) Anna Hidalgo So                
                  25.79       53.51 (53.51)     1:21.50 (27.99)     1:52.62 (59.11)
        2:19.63 (27.01)     2:48.75 (56.13)     3:14.81 (26.06)     3:43.09 (54.34)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Murrieta Valley                                   3:42.04    3:43.77        
     1) Sila Fedler So                  2) Lilly Hartwell So              
     3) Autumn Day Fr                   4) Maryn Dempsey Jr               
                  27.62       57.10 (57.10)     1:23.17 (26.07)     1:52.71 (55.61)
        2:19.02 (26.31)     2:48.49 (55.78)     3:15.07 (26.58)     3:43.77 (55.28)
 22 Agoura                                            3:41.55    3:43.94        
     1) Grace Hathaway So               2) Maddie Demattia Jr             
     3) Kai Blankenship Fr              4) Ellie Shorten So               
                  27.21       57.96 (57.96)     1:25.42 (27.46)     1:55.49 (57.53)
        2:21.50 (26.01)     2:49.80 (54.31)     3:15.63 (25.83)     3:43.94 (54.14)
 23 Palos Verdes Peninsula                            3:44.49    3:45.40        
     1) Jackie Hung Fr                  2) Mie Due Jr                     
     3) Shae Smith Jr                   4) Lily Anne Garcia Jr            
                  26.89       56.34 (56.34)     1:22.96 (26.62)     1:52.90 (56.56)
        2:19.64 (26.74)     2:48.50 (55.60)     3:15.24 (26.74)     3:45.40 (56.90)
 24 Dos Pueblos                                       3:46.54    3:45.68        
     1) Andrea Bish So                  2) Holly Maxwell So               
     3) Ashley Findlay So               4) Caitlyn Robinson So            
                  26.69       55.54 (55.54)     1:22.53 (26.99)     1:51.85 (56.31)
        2:19.40 (27.55)     2:49.92 (58.07)     3:16.27 (26.35)     3:45.68 (55.76)
 25 Palos Verdes                                      3:47.11    3:45.92        
     1) Abbie Maemoto So                2) Mackenzie Whitehead So         
     3) Emma Chang Jr                   4) Kelsie Grant Sr                
                  27.00       56.23 (56.23)     1:23.07 (26.84)     1:53.37 (57.14)
        2:20.53 (27.16)     2:50.08 (56.71)     3:17.15 (27.07)     3:45.92 (55.84)
 26 South Pasadena                                    3:47.40    3:46.67        
     1) Maya Villasenor So              2) Sadie Metcalfe Fr              
     3) Sarah Zenas Jr                  4) Allysan Tse Fr                 
                  26.94       56.00 (56.00)     1:24.20 (28.20)     1:55.76 (59.76)
        2:22.94 (27.18)     2:53.02 (57.26)     3:18.35 (25.33)     3:46.67 (53.65)
 27 Millikan                                          3:46.29    3:47.39        
     1) Isabella MacLean-Cariello Jr    2) Olivia Reitano Fr              
     3) Cristina Ramirez Fr             4) Grace Arnsparger Sr            
                  27.30       56.32 (56.32)     1:24.05 (27.73)     1:53.14 (56.82)
        2:20.99 (27.85)     2:51.95 (58.81)     3:18.51 (26.56)     3:47.39 (55.44)
 28 Chino Hills                                       3:49.55    3:47.41        
     1) Elisabella Forest So            2) Alexis Chion Jr                
     3) Jenna Barajas Fr                4) Madison Enda Sr                
                  25.98       53.91 (53.91)     1:20.56 (26.65)     1:51.60 (57.69)
        2:20.92 (29.32)   2:53.32 (1:01.72)     3:18.77 (25.45)     3:47.41 (54.09)
 29 Royal                                             3:42.88    3:47.76        
     1) Madelyn Russell Jr              2) Kasey Nguyen Jr                
     3) Kylie Johnson Sr                4) Renee Wing Fr                  
                  27.18       56.65 (56.65)     1:24.44 (27.79)     1:54.35 (57.70)
        2:22.19 (27.84)     2:52.02 (57.67)     3:18.44 (26.42)     3:47.76 (55.74)
 30 Temecula Valley                                   3:46.22    3:48.34        
     1) Emma Wettlaufer Jr              2) Kylie Ballew So                
     3) Kyleigh Kuzma Jr                4) Leah Robinson Sr               
                  26.78       56.52 (56.52)     1:24.88 (28.36)     1:56.33 (59.81)
        2:22.53 (26.20)     2:51.72 (55.39)     3:18.40 (26.68)     3:48.34 (56.62)
 31 Oaks Christian                                    3:52.75    3:48.39        
     1) Lewis Giselle Sr                2) Gracelyn Hurst So              
     3) Ella Wiegand Fr                 4) Alexandria Mora Sr             
                  27.11       56.32 (56.32)     1:24.44 (28.12)     1:55.65 (59.33)
        2:22.66 (27.01)     2:53.11 (57.46)     3:18.94 (25.83)     3:48.39 (55.28)
 32 Newbury Park                                      3:51.96    3:49.94        
     1) Jenny Wang Jr                   2) Abby Gulbranson Jr             
     3) Sarah Lu Sr                     4) Victoria Dzieciol Sr           
                  26.86       56.24 (56.24)     1:22.92 (26.68)     1:53.62 (57.38)
        2:21.44 (27.82)     2:51.53 (57.91)     3:19.24 (27.71)     3:49.94 (58.41)
 33 Santa Barbara                                     3:52.57    3:50.16        
     1) Allison Bartholomew Fr          2) Bella Obando So                
     3) Erica Becerra Jr                4) JuJu Martinez Do Amaral So     
                  27.53       56.93 (56.93)     1:25.42 (28.49)   1:57.25 (1:00.32)
        2:24.35 (27.10)     2:53.88 (56.63)     3:20.81 (26.93)     3:50.16 (56.28)
 34 Temescal Canyon                                   3:51.12    3:50.37        
     1) Alejandra Hurtado Sr            2) Amanda Martilla Jr             
     3) Shelby VanHemert Sr             4) Brianna Martilla Jr            
                  26.79       56.70 (56.70)     1:24.93 (28.23)     1:56.56 (59.86)
        2:24.05 (27.49)     2:55.16 (58.60)     3:21.53 (26.37)     3:50.37 (55.21)
 35 Claremont                                         3:49.16    3:52.27        
     1) Sydney Struve So                2) Diana Zhen-Zhang So            
     3) Natalya Strash Jr               4) Aurora Sheridan Sr             
                  28.02       58.76 (58.76)     1:26.66 (27.90)     1:57.97 (59.21)
        2:25.36 (27.39)     2:56.82 (58.85)     3:22.86 (26.04)     3:52.27 (55.45)
 -- Mira Costa                                        3:38.62         DQ        
     1) Alexandra Crisera Sr            2) Andreea Soricut So             
     3) Leigh Lyter Jr                  4) Riley Farrell Sr               
                  23.78       49.57 (49.57)     1:15.96 (26.39)     1:44.62 (55.05)
        2:10.79 (26.17)     2:39.70 (55.08)     3:05.64 (25.94)          DQ (55.45)
 
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 1:40.77   5/13/2017 Crean Lutheran, Crean Lutheran             
                         E Merrell, J Martinez, M Brenner, E Garcia        
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:38.13        2018 Fossil Ridge (CO)                          
                         B Stewart, Z Bartel, C Gillian, K Alons           
  State Auto: A 1:47.57                                                        
   State Con: B 1:50.99                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:44.54                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:46.44                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:01.00
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ayala, Ruben                                      1:47.45    1:46.54A       
     1) Anna Cohee Sr                   2) Dallas Cargile So              
     3) Charli Sunahara Fr              4) Emily Wooden Fr                
                  28.18       57.10 (28.92)     1:22.39 (25.29)     1:46.54 (24.15)
  2 Great Oak                                         1:48.74    1:46.61A       
     1) Carli Baldwin Sr                2) Andrea Lindemann Sr            
     3) Sydney Jackson Jr               4) Kielle Leggo So                
                  26.17       55.67 (29.50)     1:22.27 (26.60)     1:46.61 (24.34)
  3 Villa Park                                        1:49.42    1:48.46B       
     1) Katrina Sommer Sr               2) Rachel Lee So                  
     3) Clarissa Hoyt Jr                4) Jada Lazaga Fr                 
                  27.02       57.19 (30.17)     1:23.08 (25.89)     1:48.46 (25.38)
  4 Los Osos                                          1:49.27    1:48.61B       
     1) Charlotte To Sr                 2) Caroline Judson Sr             
     3) Makayla Poloni Jr               4) Zoe Lawrence So                
                  27.01       56.93 (29.92)     1:23.51 (26.58)     1:48.61 (25.10)
  5 Poly-Long Beach                                   1:49.15    1:48.68B       
     1) Josie Liebzeit Jr               2) Kate Cassiano So               
     3) Victoria Quach So               4) Emily Lester Sr                
                  27.53       58.08 (30.55)     1:24.05 (25.97)     1:48.68 (24.63)
  6 San Marcos                                        1:52.06    1:50.14B       
     1) Holland Woodhouse 00            2) Zosia Amberger So              
     3) Hannah Meyer Jr                 4) Angie Drake Jr                 
                  27.24       58.87 (31.63)     1:25.51 (26.64)     1:50.14 (24.63)
  7 San Marino                                        1:51.78    1:50.53B       
     1) Kali Villaluna Jr               2) Sophia Yao Fr                  
     3) Dora Chang So                   4) Sabrina Wang Fr                
                  27.79       59.34 (31.55)     1:26.38 (27.04)     1:50.53 (24.15)
  8 Redondo Union                                     1:51.79    1:50.75B       
     1) Erin Swift Fr                   2) Emma Koehler Fr                
     3) Kennedy French Fr               4) Kiana Hamada Sr                
                  28.68       59.25 (30.57)     1:26.21 (26.96)     1:50.75 (24.54)
  9 Redlands                                          1:50.98    1:51.36        
     1) Madelyn Montano Sr              2) Victoria Padilla Sr            
     3) Sydney Weissman Jr              4) Demiana Ibrahim Sr             
                  28.47       58.38 (29.91)     1:25.18 (26.80)     1:51.36 (26.18)
B - Final
 10 La Canada                                         1:52.31    1:50.89B       
     1) Maddie Odell Sr                 2) Shannon Ring Sr                
     3) Alexandra Syrkin So             4) Elise Trocker Fr               
                  28.74     1:00.04 (31.30)     1:25.86 (25.82)     1:50.89 (25.03)
 11 Poly-Riverside                                    1:53.06    1:51.81        
     1) Pilar Lara So                   2) Carly Marshall So              
     3) Aleena Herrera Fr               4) Nicole Tormey Sr               
                  28.90       59.81 (30.91)     1:27.54 (27.73)     1:51.81 (24.27)
 12 Wilson-Long Beach                                 1:54.88    1:53.13        
     1) Peyton Carranza Jr              2) Atanacia Aldridge So           
     3) Ayah Tharwat Fr                 4) Delainey Whelan Jr             
                  28.33     1:00.31 (31.98)     1:28.65 (28.34)     1:53.13 (24.48)
 13 Palos Verdes Peninsula                            1:54.12    1:53.31        
     1) Mekaela Kaji Fr                 2) Jazmine Mesina Fr              
     3) Jackie Hung Fr                  4) Mackenzie Peyton So            
                  28.51     1:00.92 (32.41)     1:27.95 (27.03)     1:53.31 (25.36)
 14 Royal                                             1:53.40    1:53.40        
     1) Kasey Nguyen Jr                 2) Claire Wennerstrom Jr          
     3) Alyssa Libang Sr                4) Madelyn Russell Jr             
                  29.64     1:01.11 (31.47)     1:27.72 (26.61)     1:53.40 (25.68)
 15 Chino Hills                                       1:54.93    1:53.50        
     1) Alexis Chion Jr                 2) Kayla Shin Jr                  
     3) Madison Enda Sr                 4) Elisabella Forest So           
                  29.24     1:03.81 (34.57)     1:29.46 (25.65)     1:53.50 (24.04)
 16 Thousand Oaks                                     1:54.92    1:54.34        
     1) Alyssa Stovall Sr               2) Julia Tushla So                
     3) Carolyn Corley Sr               4) Lotte Bezemer Sr               
                  29.83     1:01.90 (32.07)     1:29.11 (27.21)     1:54.34 (25.23)
 17 Newbury Park                                      1:54.46    1:54.40        
     1) Sarah Lu Sr                     2) Abby Begg Jr                   
     3) Jenny Wang Jr                   4) Victoria Dzieciol Sr           
                  28.65     1:00.48 (31.83)     1:28.02 (27.54)     1:54.40 (26.38)
 18 Mira Costa                                        1:54.94    1:54.94        
     1) Grace Barnhill Sr               2) Katie Wrigley So               
     3) Andreea Soricut So              4) Leigh Lyter Jr                 
                  28.30     1:01.86 (33.56)     1:30.32 (28.46)     1:54.94 (24.62)
 
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 1:40.77   5/13/2017 Crean Lutheran, Crean Lutheran             
                         E Merrell, J Martinez, M Brenner, E Garcia        
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:38.13        2018 Fossil Ridge (CO)                          
                         B Stewart, Z Bartel, C Gillian, K Alons           
  State Auto: A 1:47.57                                                        
   State Con: B 1:50.99                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:44.54                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:46.44                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:01.00
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ayala, Ruben                                      1:46.40    1:47.45A       
     1) Anna Cohee Sr                   2) Dallas Cargile So              
     3) Charli Sunahara Fr              4) Emily Wooden Fr                
                  28.39       57.67 (29.28)     1:23.11 (25.44)     1:47.45 (24.34)
  2 Great Oak                                         1:50.88    1:48.74B       
     1) Carli Baldwin Sr                2) Andrea Lindemann Sr            
     3) Sydney Jackson Jr               4) Kielle Leggo So                
                  26.60       57.55 (30.95)     1:24.16 (26.61)     1:48.74 (24.58)
  3 Poly-Long Beach                                   1:48.81    1:49.15B       
     1) Josie Liebzeit Jr               2) Kate Cassiano So               
     3) Victoria Quach So               4) Emily Lester Sr                
                  27.39       58.70 (31.31)     1:24.64 (25.94)     1:49.15 (24.51)
  4 Los Osos                                          1:45.11    1:49.27B       
     1) Charlotte To Sr                 2) Caroline Judson Sr             
     3) Makayla Poloni Jr               4) Brianna Treydte Fr             
                  26.95       57.19 (30.24)     1:23.63 (26.44)     1:49.27 (25.64)
  5 Villa Park                                        1:49.37    1:49.42B       
     1) Katrina Sommer Sr               2) Rachel Lee So                  
     3) Clarissa Hoyt Jr                4) Jada Lazaga Fr                 
                  27.16       57.78 (30.62)     1:23.99 (26.21)     1:49.42 (25.43)
  6 Redlands                                          1:51.40    1:50.98B       
     1) Madelyn Montano Sr              2) Victoria Padilla Sr            
     3) Sydney Weissman Jr              4) Demiana Ibrahim Sr             
                  28.59       58.35 (29.76)     1:24.79 (26.44)     1:50.98 (26.19)
  7 San Marino                                        1:51.23    1:51.78        
     1) Kali Villaluna Jr               2) Sophia Yao Fr                  
     3) Dora Chang So                   4) Sabrina Wang Fr                
                  27.99     1:00.21 (32.22)     1:27.39 (27.18)     1:51.78 (24.39)
  8 Redondo Union                                     1:49.93    1:51.79        
     1) Erin Swift Fr                   2) Emma Koehler Fr                
     3) Kiana Hamada Sr                 4) Kennedy French Fr              
                  28.34       59.48 (31.14)     1:26.68 (27.20)     1:51.79 (25.11)
  9 San Marcos                                        1:52.71    1:52.06        
     1) Holland Woodhouse 00            2) Zosia Amberger So              
     3) Hannah Meyer Jr                 4) Angie Drake Jr                 
                  27.95     1:00.14 (32.19)     1:27.31 (27.17)     1:52.06 (24.75)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 La Canada                                         1:52.10    1:52.31        
     1) Maddie Odell Sr                 2) Isabella Caramaschi So         
     3) Alexandra Syrkin So             4) Shannon Ring Sr                
                  28.86     1:01.53 (32.67)     1:27.32 (25.79)     1:52.31 (24.99)
 11 Poly-Riverside                                    1:52.29    1:53.06        
     1) Pilar Lara So                   2) Carly Marshall So              
     3) Aleena Herrera Fr               4) Nicole Tormey Sr               
                  28.84     1:00.05 (31.21)     1:28.26 (28.21)     1:53.06 (24.80)
 12 Royal                                             1:52.09    1:53.40        
     1) Kasey Nguyen Jr                 2) Claire Wennerstrom Jr          
     3) Alyssa Libang Sr                4) Madelyn Russell Jr             
                  29.79     1:01.08 (31.29)     1:28.09 (27.01)     1:53.40 (25.31)
 13 Palos Verdes Peninsula                            1:52.69    1:54.12        
     1) Mekaela Kaji Fr                 2) Jazmine Mesina Fr              
     3) Jackie Hung Fr                  4) Mackenzie Peyton So            
                  28.50     1:00.96 (32.46)     1:28.18 (27.22)     1:54.12 (25.94)
 14 Newbury Park                                      1:55.46    1:54.46        
     1) Sarah Lu Sr                     2) Abby Begg Jr                   
     3) Victoria Dzieciol Sr            4) Jenny Wang Jr                  
                  28.72     1:00.43 (31.71)     1:28.90 (28.47)     1:54.46 (25.56)
 15 Wilson-Long Beach                                 1:51.27    1:54.88        
     1) Peyton Carranza Jr              2) Atanacia Aldridge So           
     3) Ayah Tharwat Fr                 4) Delainey Whelan Jr             
                  28.97     1:01.36 (32.39)     1:29.96 (28.60)     1:54.88 (24.92)
 16 Thousand Oaks                                     1:54.83    1:54.92        
     1) Alyssa Stovall Sr               2) Julia Tushla So                
     3) Carolyn Corley Sr               4) Lotte Bezemer Sr               
                  29.88     1:01.87 (31.99)     1:29.17 (27.30)     1:54.92 (25.75)
 17 Chino Hills                                       1:56.00    1:54.93        
     1) Alexis Chion Jr                 2) Kayla Shin Jr                  
     3) Madison Enda Sr                 4) Elisabella Forest So           
                  29.76     1:04.81 (35.05)     1:30.57 (25.76)     1:54.93 (24.36)
 18 Mira Costa                                        1:52.86    1:54.94        
     1) Grace Barnhill Sr               2) Katie Wrigley So               
     3) Andreea Soricut So              4) Leigh Lyter Jr                 
                  28.37     1:01.79 (33.42)     1:30.05 (28.26)     1:54.94 (24.89)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Claremont                                         1:53.83    1:54.99        
     1) Charlotte Poliquin So           2) Katherine Worsham Sr           
     3) Mary Margrave Sr                4) Sophie Jackson Sr              
                  32.47     1:03.49 (31.02)     1:31.27 (27.78)     1:54.99 (23.72)
 20 Camarillo                                         1:53.45    1:55.22        
     1) Karolina Dzieciol So            2) Brittany Lam Sr                
     3) Anna Hidalgo So                 4) Jaime Wu Sr                    
                  28.14     1:01.19 (33.05)     1:28.09 (26.90)     1:55.22 (27.13)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Millikan                                          1:54.90    1:55.26        
     1) Grace Arnsparger Sr             2) Isabella MacLean-Cariello Jr   
     3) Olivia Reitano Fr               4) Cristina Ramirez Fr            
                  29.38     1:01.46 (32.08)     1:29.25 (27.79)     1:55.26 (26.01)
 22 Temecula Valley                                   1:54.28    1:55.45        
     1) Kylie Ballew So                 2) Emma Wettlaufer Jr             
     3) Kyleigh Kuzma Jr                4) Leah Robinson Sr               
                  31.95     1:03.39 (31.44)     1:30.57 (27.18)     1:55.45 (24.88)
 23 Yorba Linda                                       1:54.42    1:55.56        
     1) Nina Guzman Jr                  2) Emma Davidson Sr               
     3) Chiara Ticli Sr                 4) Zeeba Fatehimanesh Jr          
                  31.51     1:00.84 (29.33)     1:29.91 (29.07)     1:55.56 (25.65)
 24 King, Martin Luther                               1:53.82    1:55.84        
     1) Valerie Juarez Jr               2) Hedy Bian Fr                   
     3) Ellie Sorter So                 4) Amber Harris So                
                  29.45     1:00.89 (31.44)     1:28.93 (28.04)     1:55.84 (26.91)
 25 Westlake                                          1:51.03    1:55.87        
     1) Gabrielle Hayon Sr              2) Kennedy Crowley Sr             
     3) Jillian Gallardo Sr             4) Isabella Launais So            
                  28.96     1:02.36 (33.40)     1:30.21 (27.85)     1:55.87 (25.66)
 26 El Modena                                         1:54.36    1:56.13        
     1) Jasmine Garcia Jr               2) Kylee Gardner Jr               
     3) Micaela Koeppen Jr              4) Lauren Rojo So                 
                  29.49     1:02.36 (32.87)     1:29.87 (27.51)     1:56.13 (26.26)
 27 Temescal Canyon                                   1:52.91    1:56.68        
     1) Brianna Martilla Jr             2) Giovanna Donatelli Sr          
     3) Amanda Martilla Jr              4) Alejandra Hurtado Sr           
                  29.75     1:02.62 (32.87)     1:31.18 (28.56)     1:56.68 (25.50)
 28 Centennial-Corona                                 1:55.68    1:57.06        
     1) Jessie Nelson Fr                2) Paige Brown-Gutierrez Jr       
     3) Karen Do Jr                     4) Akilah Marshall So             
                  30.20     1:03.23 (33.03)     1:30.66 (27.43)     1:57.06 (26.40)
 29 South Pasadena                                    1:55.86    1:57.56        
     1) Allysan Tse Fr                  2) Sadie Metcalfe Fr              
     3) Sarah Zenas Jr                  4) Maya Villasenor So             
                  29.59     1:03.60 (34.01)     1:32.80 (29.20)     1:57.56 (24.76)
 30 Murrieta Valley                                   1:55.77    1:57.64        
     1) Emily Li Jr                     2) Ally Cinnamo So                
     3) Sila Fedler So                  4) Rebecca Hale So                
                  30.10     1:04.68 (34.58)     1:32.32 (27.64)     1:57.64 (25.32)
 31 Santiago-Corona                                   1:54.41    1:59.63        
     1) Morgan Bienias Sr               2) Rachel Oler Fr                 
     3) Kayla Gonzalez Fr               4) Megan Cai So                   
                  30.45     1:04.49 (34.04)     1:33.99 (29.50)     1:59.63 (25.64)
 32 Bonita                                            1:54.86    2:00.03        
     1) Sachiko Correa Sr               2) Maddie Jackson Fr              
     3) Cassandra Flores So             4) Isabel Kumar Fr                
                  30.31     1:05.28 (34.97)     1:33.61 (28.33)     2:00.03 (26.42)
 33 St Lucys                                          1:55.39    2:00.75        
     1) Megan Holcomb Fr                2) Sierra Fleurant Fr             
     3) Asha McClain Fr                 4) Sadie Smith Fr                 
                  31.52     1:06.40 (34.88)     1:34.27 (27.87)     2:00.75 (26.48)
 -- Dos Pueblos                                       1:54.24   X1:56.63        
     1) Holly Maxwell So                2) Brittney Gamble So             
     3) Elizabeth Pritchett Jr          4) Caitlyn Robinson So            
                  29.21     1:02.90 (33.69)     1:31.10 (28.20)     1:56.63 (25.53)
 -- Temple City                                       1:54.95         DQ        
     1) Leanne Trac Fr                  2) Sulekha Kishore So             
     3) Isabella Gonzales Fr            4) Emerald Kwang Jr               
                  30.01     1:03.37 (33.36)     1:29.97 (26.60)          DQ (25.19)
 -- El Dorado                                         1:55.18         DQ        
     1) Sarah Owens Sr                  2) Amanda Bennett Sr              
     3) Jackie Lim Sr                   4) Victoria Portillo Fr           
                  27.71     1:00.53 (32.82)     1:29.12 (28.59)          DQ (25.61)
 -- Murrieta Mesa                                     1:54.59         DQ        
     1) Liberty Gilbert Jr              2) Taylor Simon So                
     3) Riley Renaud Fr                 4) Ally Davis Jr                  
                  27.53     1:01.53 (34.00)     1:29.13 (27.60)          DQ (26.66)
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 20.17        2014 Kyle Coan, Los Osos                          
Nat'l HS Rec: * 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Clay (FL)                    
  State Auto: A 21.17                                                          
   State Con: B 21.79                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 20.60                                                          
     AA Cons: # 20.96                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  22.70
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Danny Syrkin              Jr La Canada              20.88      20.38$       
  2 Matt Mills                Sr San Marcos             21.35      21.06A       
  3 Yousef Hassen             Sr Redlands               21.18      21.07A       
  4 Jeremy Marcin             Sr Westlake               21.06      21.11A       
  5 Colin Le                  Sr Mira Costa             21.20      21.15A       
  6 Hank Rivers               Fr Wilson LB              21.36      21.20B       
  7 Liam Davidson             Jr Poly-Riverside         21.41      21.26B       
  8 Maxwell Lin               Sr San Marino             21.24      21.36B       
  9 Christopher Haygood       Jr Chino Hills            21.51      21.53B       
B - Final
 10 Andres Concha             Jr Oaks Christian         21.74      21.45B       
 11 Nicholas Rogers           Sr Murrieta Valley        21.80      21.49B       
 12 Andre Law                 Sr Temple City            21.79      21.57B       
 13 Robert Campbell           Jr Damien                 21.68      21.58B       
 14 Gavin Pierce              Jr Redondo Union          21.87      21.66B       
 15 Marcos Santos             So Damien                 21.69      21.82        
 16 Christopher Kirby         Jr Ayala                  21.77      21.83        
 17 Adam Hartwell             Sr Murrieta Valley        21.98      21.89        
 18 Joshua Leung              So Peninsula              21.76      22.05        
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 20.17        2014 Kyle Coan, Los Osos                          
Nat'l HS Rec: * 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Clay (FL)                    
  State Auto: A 21.17                                                          
   State Con: B 21.79                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 20.60                                                          
     AA Cons: # 20.96                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  22.70
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danny Syrkin              Jr La Canada              20.36      20.88#       
  2 Jeremy Marcin             Sr Westlake               21.20      21.06A       
  3 Yousef Hassen             Sr Redlands               21.59      21.18B       
  4 Colin Le                  Sr Mira Costa             21.22      21.20B       
  5 Maxwell Lin               Sr San Marino             21.16      21.24B       
  6 Matt Mills                Sr San Marcos             21.05      21.35B       
  7 Hank Rivers               Fr Wilson LB              21.04      21.36B       
  8 Liam Davidson             Jr Poly-Riverside         21.70      21.41B       
  9 Christopher Haygood       Jr Chino Hills            21.54      21.51B       
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Robert Campbell           Jr Damien                 21.68      21.68B       
 11 Marcos Santos             So Damien                 21.99      21.69B       
 12 Andres Concha             Jr Oaks Christian         21.59      21.74B       
 13 Joshua Leung              So Peninsula              21.81      21.76B       
 14 Christopher Kirby         Jr Ayala                  21.86      21.77B       
 15 Andre Law                 Sr Temple City            21.85      21.79B       
 16 Nicholas Rogers           Sr Murrieta Valley        21.87      21.80        
 17 Gavin Pierce              Jr Redondo Union          21.94      21.87        
 18 Adam Hartwell             Sr Murrieta Valley        21.73      21.98        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Frank Li                  Jr Ayala                  21.95      22.00        
 20 Chad Gornay               Sr Redlands EV            22.03      22.03        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Garrett Cargile           Sr Ayala                  22.26      22.06        
 22 Williams Criley           Jr Palos Verdes           22.18      22.07        
 23 Matthew Howard            Sr ML King                22.36      22.13        
 24 Mason Worthington         Jr Centennial-Cor         22.36      22.18        
 24 James Luci                Sr Damien                 21.68      22.18        
 26 David Niculae             Jr Centennial-Cor         22.16      22.22        
 27 Austin Pham               Sr Santiago-Corona        22.04      22.30        
 28 Andrew Bresk              Sr Dos Pueblos            22.36      22.32        
 29 Gray Carson               Fr Wilson LB              22.24      22.39        
 30 Luke Draeger              Sr Chaparral              22.11      22.44        
 31 Carson Brenner            Sr Chino Hills            22.31      22.46        
 32 Aidan Sales               Fr Thousand Oaks          22.33      22.49        
 33 Poeukinik Than            Sr Jordan                 22.34      22.52        
 34 Caden Noreen              So Los Osos               22.36      22.58        
 35 Wonjin Ko                 So Newbury Park           22.34      22.62        
 36 Luke Patterson            So Camarillo              22.21      22.81        
 37 Evan Cueva                Sr Colony                 22.18      22.98        
 -- Drew Dieffenbach          Fr Agoura                 22.31         DQ        
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 44.11        1999 Anthony Ervin, Hart                          
Nat'l HS Rec: * 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey (PA)                    
  State Auto: A 46.40                                                          
   State Con: B 47.49                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 44.99                                                          
     AA Cons: # 45.78                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  49.60
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Michael Babaian           Jr Damien                 45.35      45.29#       
                  21.63       45.29 (23.66)                                        
  2 Yousef Hassen             Sr Redlands               45.73      45.60#       
                  21.86       45.60 (23.74)                                        
  3 Benjamin Wolf             Sr ML King                45.96      45.74#       
                  21.83       45.74 (23.91)                                        
  4 Matt Mills                Sr San Marcos             45.75      45.81A       
                  21.95       45.81 (23.86)                                        
  5 Christian Stef            Sr Centennial-Cor         45.91      46.42B       
                  22.34       46.42 (24.08)                                        
  6 Maxwell Lin               Sr San Marino             46.39      46.43B       
                  22.04       46.43 (24.39)                                        
  7 Christopher Haygood       Jr Chino Hills            46.30      46.81B       
                  22.45       46.81 (24.36)                                        
  8 Gray Carson               Fr Wilson LB              47.19      47.08B       
                  22.69       47.08 (24.39)                                        
  9 Liam Davidson             Jr Poly-Riverside         46.90      47.32B       
                  22.27       47.32 (25.05)                                        
B - Final
 10 James Luci                Sr Damien                 47.92      47.22B       
                  22.26       47.22 (24.96)                                        
 11 Gavin Pierce              Jr Redondo Union          48.10      47.54        
                  22.92       47.54 (24.62)                                        
 12 Kyle Wong                 Jr Yorba Linda            47.50      47.55        
                  23.15       47.55 (24.40)                                        
 13 Marcos Santos             So Damien                 47.49      47.57        
                  22.83       47.57 (24.74)                                        
 14 Reid Shorten              Sr Agoura                 47.82      47.77        
                  23.05       47.77 (24.72)                                        
 15 Garrett Cargile           Sr Ayala                  48.21      47.82        
                  22.73       47.82 (25.09)                                        
 16 Christopher Kirby         Jr Ayala                  48.05      48.27        
                  23.27       48.27 (25.00)                                        
 17 Hiroto Sato               So Peninsula              48.11      48.38        
                  23.25       48.38 (25.13)                                        
 18 Chad Gornay               Sr Redlands EV            48.18      48.71        
                  23.26       48.71 (25.45)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 44.11        1999 Anthony Ervin, Hart                          
Nat'l HS Rec: * 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey (PA)                    
  State Auto: A 46.40                                                          
   State Con: B 47.49                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 44.99                                                          
     AA Cons: # 45.78                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  49.60
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Babaian           Jr Damien                 45.76      45.35#       
                  21.88       45.35 (23.47)                                        
  2 Yousef Hassen             Sr Redlands               46.50      45.73#       
                  21.80       45.73 (23.93)                                        
  3 Matt Mills                Sr San Marcos             45.55      45.75#       
                  22.04       45.75 (23.71)                                        
  4 Christian Stef            Sr Centennial-Cor         46.35      45.91A       
                  22.09       45.91 (23.82)                                        
  5 Benjamin Wolf             Sr ML King                47.35      45.96A       
                  22.23       45.96 (23.73)                                        
  6 Christopher Haygood       Jr Chino Hills            47.38      46.30A       
                  22.35       46.30 (23.95)                                        
  7 Maxwell Lin               Sr San Marino             45.74      46.39A       
                  21.88       46.39 (24.51)                                        
  8 Liam Davidson             Jr Poly-Riverside         48.06      46.90B       
                  22.15       46.90 (24.75)                                        
  9 Gray Carson               Fr Wilson LB              47.18      47.19B       
                  22.75       47.19 (24.44)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Marcos Santos             So Damien                 48.86      47.49B       
                  22.92       47.49 (24.57)                                        
 11 Kyle Wong                 Jr Yorba Linda            47.63      47.50        
                  22.88       47.50 (24.62)                                        
 12 Reid Shorten              Sr Agoura                 47.82      47.82        
                  22.90       47.82 (24.92)                                        
 13 James Luci                Sr Damien                 48.35      47.92        
                  22.62       47.92 (25.30)                                        
 14 Christopher Kirby         Jr Ayala                  47.93      48.05        
                  22.87       48.05 (25.18)                                        
 15 Gavin Pierce              Jr Redondo Union          47.75      48.10        
                  22.74       48.10 (25.36)                                        
 16 Hiroto Sato               So Peninsula              48.36      48.11        
                  23.22       48.11 (24.89)                                        
 17 Chad Gornay               Sr Redlands EV            48.05      48.18        
                  22.94       48.18 (25.24)                                        
 18 Garrett Cargile           Sr Ayala                  47.85      48.21        
                  22.67       48.21 (25.54)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nicholas Rogers           Sr Murrieta Valley        48.16      48.27        
                  22.83       48.27 (25.44)                                        
 20 Andres Santos             Sr Damien                 48.67      48.40        
                  23.29       48.40 (25.11)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Austin Pham               Sr Santiago-Corona        48.12      48.41        
                  23.21       48.41 (25.20)                                        
 21 Andre Law                 Sr Temple City            48.56      48.41        
                  23.36       48.41 (25.05)                                        
 23 Henry Allen               Jr Santa Ynez             48.47      48.44        
                  23.17       48.44 (25.27)                                        
 24 Aymeric Olvera            Fr Santiago-Corona        48.67      48.63        
                  23.30       48.63 (25.33)                                        
 25 Josh Rowe                 Sr Cabrillo/Lom           48.59      48.69        
                  23.64       48.69 (25.05)                                        
 26 Carson Brenner            Sr Chino Hills            48.70      49.06        
                  23.73       49.06 (25.33)                                        
 27 Matthew Howard            Sr ML King                48.84      49.19        
                  23.82       49.19 (25.37)                                        
 28 David Niculae             Jr Centennial-Cor         48.02      49.21        
                  23.36       49.21 (25.85)                                        
 29 Camden Strickfaden        Jr Mira Costa             49.04      49.31        
                  23.74       49.31 (25.57)                                        
 30 Evan Cueva                Sr Colony                 48.42      49.34        
                  24.03       49.34 (25.31)                                        
 31 Aidan Sales               Fr Thousand Oaks          49.02      49.44        
                  23.56       49.44 (25.88)                                        
 32 Sawyer Coye               Sr Mira Costa             49.15      49.98        
                  23.96       49.98 (26.02)                                        
 33 Evan Cain                 Jr Poly-Riverside         48.88      50.00        
                  24.04       50.00 (25.96)                                        
 34 Ian Hall                  Sr Elsinore               49.19      50.06        
                  24.11       50.06 (25.95)                                        
 35 Mason Worthington         Jr Centennial-Cor         48.50      51.02        
                  24.59       51.02 (26.43)                                        
 -- Mitchell Johnson          Jr Murrieta Mesa          48.79         DQ        
                  23.67          DQ (25.92)                                        
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 1:35.69        2013 Kyle Coan, Los Osos                        
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:33.26        2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
  State Auto: A 1:40.27                                                        
   State Con: B 1:42.65                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:38.52                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:40.23                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:49.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Christian Bathurst        Sr Mira Costa           1:36.05    1:36.32$       
                  22.39       46.66 (24.27)     1:11.32 (24.66)     1:36.32 (25.00)
  2 Owen Grimaldi             So Thousand Oaks        1:40.17    1:38.64#       
                  23.80       48.84 (25.04)     1:13.96 (25.12)     1:38.64 (24.68)
  2 Jude Williams             Jr Redlands EV          1:38.63    1:38.64#       
                  23.34       48.22 (24.88)     1:13.68 (25.46)     1:38.64 (24.96)
  4 Michael Babaian           Jr Damien               1:40.57    1:39.10#       
                  23.57       48.69 (25.12)     1:13.83 (25.14)     1:39.10 (25.27)
  5 Christian Stef            Sr Centennial-Cor       1:38.93    1:39.19#       
                  22.92       47.86 (24.94)     1:13.33 (25.47)     1:39.19 (25.86)
  6 Blake Eddow               Sr Santiago-Corona      1:41.56    1:40.71B       
                  23.82       48.75 (24.93)     1:14.34 (25.59)     1:40.71 (26.37)
  7 Benjamin Wolf             Sr ML King              1:41.31    1:41.02B       
                  23.40       49.02 (25.62)     1:15.20 (26.18)     1:41.02 (25.82)
  8 Justin Schneider          Fr Murrieta Mesa        1:42.29    1:41.11B       
                  23.31       49.09 (25.78)     1:15.80 (26.71)     1:41.11 (25.31)
  9 Kyle Wong                 Jr Yorba Linda          1:42.49    1:42.07B       
                  24.34       50.14 (25.80)     1:15.89 (25.75)     1:42.07 (26.18)
B - Final
 10 Reid Shorten              Sr Agoura               1:43.29    1:43.23        
                  23.83       50.29 (26.46)     1:17.08 (26.79)     1:43.23 (26.15)
 11 Chris O'Grady             So La Canada            1:43.46    1:43.69        
                  23.75       49.85 (26.10)     1:16.89 (27.04)     1:43.69 (26.80)
 12 Zachary Frazier           So Oaks Christian       1:44.94    1:43.82        
                  24.24       50.62 (26.38)     1:17.42 (26.80)     1:43.82 (26.40)
 13 Zachary Yakubik           Fr Mira Costa           1:44.22    1:43.94        
                  23.98       50.52 (26.54)     1:17.60 (27.08)     1:43.94 (26.34)
 14 Dylan Pon                 Sr Bonita               1:45.28    1:44.77        
                  23.60       50.26 (26.66)     1:17.76 (27.50)     1:44.77 (27.01)
 15 Cooper Runnells           Jr Thousand Oaks        1:45.54    1:45.54        
                  24.22       50.93 (26.71)     1:18.29 (27.36)     1:45.54 (27.25)
 16 Tate Cauley               Sr Chino Hills          1:45.90    1:45.55        
                  24.42       50.93 (26.51)     1:18.27 (27.34)     1:45.55 (27.28)
 17 Thomas Jackson            Sr Claremont            1:45.70    1:45.62        
                  24.16       51.08 (26.92)     1:18.41 (27.33)     1:45.62 (27.21)
 18 Mazen Abouelela           Jr Wilson LB            1:45.93    1:49.98        
                  24.73       51.89 (27.16)     1:20.25 (28.36)     1:49.98 (29.73)
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 1:35.69        2013 Kyle Coan, Los Osos                        
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:33.26        2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
  State Auto: A 1:40.27                                                        
   State Con: B 1:42.65                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:38.52                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:40.23                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:49.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christian Bathurst        Sr Mira Costa           1:38.90    1:36.05$       
                  22.47       46.58 (24.11)     1:11.43 (24.85)     1:36.05 (24.62)
  2 Jude Williams             Jr Redlands EV          1:39.58    1:38.63#       
                  22.79       47.41 (24.62)     1:12.66 (25.25)     1:38.63 (25.97)
  3 Christian Stef            Sr Centennial-Cor       1:40.56    1:38.93#       
                  22.60       47.33 (24.73)     1:12.47 (25.14)     1:38.93 (26.46)
  4 Owen Grimaldi             So Thousand Oaks        1:41.54    1:40.17#       
                  23.76       48.98 (25.22)     1:14.28 (25.30)     1:40.17 (25.89)
  5 Michael Babaian           Jr Damien               1:40.90    1:40.57B       
                  22.82       47.63 (24.81)     1:13.52 (25.89)     1:40.57 (27.05)
  6 Benjamin Wolf             Sr ML King              1:44.23    1:41.31B       
                  23.28       48.35 (25.07)     1:14.63 (26.28)     1:41.31 (26.68)
  7 Blake Eddow               Sr Santiago-Corona      1:40.57    1:41.56B       
                  23.51       48.49 (24.98)     1:14.38 (25.89)     1:41.56 (27.18)
  8 Justin Schneider          Fr Murrieta Mesa        1:43.53    1:42.29B       
                  22.97       48.05 (25.08)     1:15.00 (26.95)     1:42.29 (27.29)
  9 Kyle Wong                 Jr Yorba Linda          1:43.19    1:42.49B       
                  23.65       48.84 (25.19)     1:15.02 (26.18)     1:42.49 (27.47)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Reid Shorten              Sr Agoura               1:43.97    1:43.29        
                  23.70       49.47 (25.77)     1:16.20 (26.73)     1:43.29 (27.09)
 11 Chris O'Grady             So La Canada            1:44.54    1:43.46        
                  23.35       48.76 (25.41)     1:15.95 (27.19)     1:43.46 (27.51)
 12 Zachary Yakubik           Fr Mira Costa           1:44.54    1:44.22        
                  24.39       51.01 (26.62)     1:18.04 (27.03)     1:44.22 (26.18)
 13 Zachary Frazier           So Oaks Christian       1:45.15    1:44.94        
                  24.88       51.39 (26.51)     1:18.41 (27.02)     1:44.94 (26.53)
 14 Dylan Pon                 Sr Bonita               1:43.91    1:45.28        
                  24.27       50.44 (26.17)     1:18.01 (27.57)     1:45.28 (27.27)
 15 Cooper Runnells           Jr Thousand Oaks        1:45.88    1:45.54        
                  23.98       50.70 (26.72)     1:18.16 (27.46)     1:45.54 (27.38)
 16 Thomas Jackson            Sr Claremont            1:45.76    1:45.70        
                  24.29       50.53 (26.24)     1:18.48 (27.95)     1:45.70 (27.22)
 17 Tate Cauley               Sr Chino Hills          1:45.89    1:45.90        
                  24.01       50.49 (26.48)     1:18.11 (27.62)     1:45.90 (27.79)
 18 Mazen Abouelela           Jr Wilson LB            1:45.87    1:45.93        
                  24.48       50.98 (26.50)     1:18.51 (27.53)     1:45.93 (27.42)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Andrew Heaston            Jr Corona               1:43.78    1:46.21        
                  24.30       50.72 (26.42)     1:18.01 (27.29)     1:46.21 (28.20)
 20 Henry Allen               Jr Santa Ynez           1:46.23    1:46.57        
                  24.08       50.90 (26.82)     1:18.63 (27.73)     1:46.57 (27.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Jayden Francis            Jr San Marcos           1:45.12   J1:46.57        
                  24.49       51.31 (26.82)     1:18.77 (27.46)     1:46.57 (27.80)
 22 Garrett Dykier            Fr Chino Hills          1:46.83    1:46.61        
                  24.91       52.13 (27.22)     1:19.85 (27.72)     1:46.61 (26.76)
 23 Juan Grases               Sr La Canada            1:46.22    1:46.64        
                  24.75       51.21 (26.46)     1:18.74 (27.53)     1:46.64 (27.90)
 24 Brandon Yoon              Fr Peninsula            1:46.96    1:46.87        
                  24.47       51.40 (26.93)     1:19.09 (27.69)     1:46.87 (27.78)
 25 Jackson Prosser           So Wilson LB            1:47.32    1:47.08        
                  24.96       51.86 (26.90)     1:19.70 (27.84)     1:47.08 (27.38)
 26 Cole Weiderman            Sr Agoura               1:45.98    1:47.09        
                  24.74       51.75 (27.01)     1:19.33 (27.58)     1:47.09 (27.76)
 27 Gabriel Fields            Sr Wilson LB            1:46.77    1:47.27        
                  24.38       51.62 (27.24)     1:19.85 (28.23)     1:47.27 (27.42)
 28 Daniel Fuentes            Sr Redondo Union        1:47.51    1:47.76        
                  25.17       52.04 (26.87)     1:19.92 (27.88)     1:47.76 (27.84)
 29 Williams Criley           Jr Palos Verdes         1:48.70    1:47.84        
                  24.24       51.76 (27.52)     1:20.39 (28.63)     1:47.84 (27.45)
 30 Matthew Vinh              Fr Vista Murrieta       1:47.35    1:47.97        
                  24.20       50.86 (26.66)     1:19.01 (28.15)     1:47.97 (28.96)
 31 Memphis Gile              So Citrus Valley        1:46.30    1:48.14        
                  24.48       51.69 (27.21)     1:19.83 (28.14)     1:48.14 (28.31)
 32 Aidan Wattson             So Palos Verdes         1:48.78    1:48.69        
                  24.19       51.90 (27.71)     1:20.70 (28.80)     1:48.69 (27.99)
 33 Garrett Berg              Sr Royal                1:46.67    1:49.15        
                  24.62       51.45 (26.83)     1:19.63 (28.18)     1:49.15 (29.52)
 34 Jake Weiss                Jr Monrovia             1:48.73    1:49.84        
                  24.60       52.80 (28.20)     1:21.07 (28.27)     1:49.84 (28.77)
 35 Vinni Devetis             So Newbury Park         1:48.81    1:50.59        
                  26.06       53.62 (27.56)     1:21.89 (28.27)     1:50.59 (28.70)
 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland                       
Nat'l HS Rec: * 4:12.87        2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
  State Auto: A 4:33.14                                                        
   State Con: B 4:40.99                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 4:28.75                                                        
     AA Cons: # 4:33.39                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  4:59.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jude Williams             Jr Redlands EV          4:27.44    4:26.20$       
                  23.52       48.98 (25.46)     1:15.24 (26.26)     1:42.05 (26.81)
        2:09.07 (27.02)     2:36.62 (27.55)     3:04.30 (27.68)     3:32.03 (27.73)
        3:59.55 (27.52)     4:26.20 (26.65)                                        
  2 Christian Bathurst        Sr Mira Costa           4:25.36    4:30.12A       
                  24.14       50.14 (26.00)     1:16.80 (26.66)     1:44.29 (27.49)
        2:12.00 (27.71)     2:40.11 (28.11)     3:08.28 (28.17)     3:36.06 (27.78)
        4:03.84 (27.78)     4:30.12 (26.28)                                        
  3 Brandon Samaniego         Jr Wilson LB            4:35.00    4:30.26A       
                  24.23       50.66 (26.43)     1:17.75 (27.09)     1:45.27 (27.52)
        2:13.02 (27.75)     2:40.89 (27.87)     3:08.95 (28.06)     3:36.86 (27.91)
        4:04.33 (27.47)     4:30.26 (25.93)                                        
  4 Owen Grimaldi             So Thousand Oaks        4:33.69    4:30.51A       
                  24.74       51.72 (26.98)     1:19.49 (27.77)     1:47.26 (27.77)
        2:14.85 (27.59)     2:42.30 (27.45)     3:09.76 (27.46)     3:37.25 (27.49)
        4:04.77 (27.52)     4:30.51 (25.74)                                        
  5 Justin Schneider          Fr Murrieta Mesa        4:36.77    4:33.77B       
                  24.03       50.57 (26.54)     1:17.89 (27.32)     1:45.68 (27.79)
        2:13.78 (28.10)     2:41.86 (28.08)     3:10.27 (28.41)     3:38.93 (28.66)
        4:06.90 (27.97)     4:33.77 (26.87)                                        
  6 Blake Eddow               Sr Santiago-Corona      4:38.59    4:34.51B       
                  25.35       52.72 (27.37)     1:20.14 (27.42)     1:47.69 (27.55)
        2:15.17 (27.48)     2:43.01 (27.84)     3:11.02 (28.01)     3:39.17 (28.15)
        4:07.31 (28.14)     4:34.51 (27.20)                                        
  7 Henderson Louviere        Sr Murrieta Valley      4:35.52    4:36.04B       
                  25.07       52.31 (27.24)     1:20.06 (27.75)     1:47.91 (27.85)
        2:15.74 (27.83)     2:43.62 (27.88)     3:11.71 (28.09)     3:40.06 (28.35)
        4:08.48 (28.42)     4:36.04 (27.56)                                        
  8 Luke Asbury               So Elsinore             4:40.19    4:42.09        
                  25.08       52.28 (27.20)     1:20.09 (27.81)     1:48.60 (28.51)
        2:17.25 (28.65)     2:46.31 (29.06)     3:15.45 (29.14)     3:44.51 (29.06)
        4:13.52 (29.01)     4:42.09 (28.57)                                        
  9 Zachary Yakubik           Fr Mira Costa           4:41.90    4:42.13        
                  25.31       52.89 (27.58)     1:21.00 (28.11)     1:49.08 (28.08)
        2:17.67 (28.59)     2:46.96 (29.29)     3:16.27 (29.31)     3:45.24 (28.97)
        4:14.19 (28.95)     4:42.13 (27.94)                                        
B - Final
 10 Jacob Rivers              Sr Temescal Canyon      4:43.12    4:40.98B       
                  24.79       51.82 (27.03)     1:19.88 (28.06)     1:48.18 (28.30)
        2:16.77 (28.59)     2:45.41 (28.64)     3:14.63 (29.22)     3:43.49 (28.86)
        4:12.90 (29.41)     4:40.98 (28.08)                                        
 11 Sean Keegan               Sr Mira Costa           4:42.45    4:41.18        
                  24.83       52.19 (27.36)     1:20.65 (28.46)     1:49.40 (28.75)
        2:18.32 (28.92)     2:47.20 (28.88)     3:16.34 (29.14)     3:45.38 (29.04)
        4:14.10 (28.72)     4:41.18 (27.08)                                        
 12 Joshua Billotte           Jr Camarillo            4:43.07    4:41.82        
                  25.24       52.74 (27.50)     1:21.01 (28.27)     1:49.70 (28.69)
        2:18.62 (28.92)     2:47.64 (29.02)     3:16.44 (28.80)     3:45.33 (28.89)
        4:14.38 (29.05)     4:41.82 (27.44)                                        
 13 Stephan Badescu           So La Canada            4:43.97    4:44.16        
                  24.64       52.04 (27.40)     1:20.87 (28.83)     1:50.05 (29.18)
        2:19.03 (28.98)     2:47.79 (28.76)     3:16.86 (29.07)     3:46.45 (29.59)
        4:15.55 (29.10)     4:44.16 (28.61)                                        
 14 Tate Cauley               Sr Chino Hills          4:46.02    4:44.38        
                  25.74       53.75 (28.01)     1:22.24 (28.49)     1:50.88 (28.64)
        2:19.91 (29.03)     2:49.14 (29.23)     3:18.55 (29.41)     3:47.89 (29.34)
        4:16.52 (28.63)     4:44.38 (27.86)                                        
 15 Juan Grases               Sr La Canada            4:47.99    4:45.71        
                  25.52       53.58 (28.06)     1:22.13 (28.55)     1:50.94 (28.81)
        2:20.23 (29.29)     2:49.60 (29.37)     3:19.07 (29.47)     3:48.44 (29.37)
        4:17.67 (29.23)     4:45.71 (28.04)                                        
 16 Ethan Newberry            Fr Yorba Linda          4:45.37    4:47.43        
                  25.34       53.03 (27.69)     1:21.41 (28.38)     1:50.37 (28.96)
        2:19.60 (29.23)     2:49.09 (29.49)     3:18.63 (29.54)     3:48.16 (29.53)
        4:17.84 (29.68)     4:47.43 (29.59)                                        
 17 Noah Benson               Jr Ayala                4:45.52    4:47.50        
                  25.56       53.86 (28.30)     1:22.46 (28.60)     1:51.88 (29.42)
        2:21.60 (29.72)     2:50.75 (29.15)     3:20.31 (29.56)     3:50.08 (29.77)
        4:19.74 (29.66)     4:47.50 (27.76)                                        
 18 Gabriel Fields            Sr Wilson LB            4:46.03    4:47.64        
                  25.83       54.27 (28.44)     1:23.26 (28.99)     1:52.46 (29.20)
        2:21.78 (29.32)     2:51.90 (30.12)     3:21.89 (29.99)     3:50.79 (28.90)
        4:20.15 (29.36)     4:47.64 (27.49)                                        
 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland                       
Nat'l HS Rec: * 4:12.87        2016 Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita             
  State Auto: A 4:33.14                                                        
   State Con: B 4:40.99                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 4:28.75                                                        
     AA Cons: # 4:33.39                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  4:59.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christian Bathurst        Sr Mira Costa           4:28.93    4:25.36$       
                  24.11       50.28 (26.17)     1:16.76 (26.48)     1:43.60 (26.84)
        2:10.66 (27.06)     2:37.76 (27.10)     3:04.86 (27.10)     3:32.26 (27.40)
        3:59.15 (26.89)     4:25.36 (26.21)                                        
  2 Jude Williams             Jr Redlands EV          4:29.08    4:27.44$       
                  23.92       49.86 (25.94)     1:16.39 (26.53)     1:43.08 (26.69)
        2:10.06 (26.98)     2:37.47 (27.41)     3:04.96 (27.49)     3:32.77 (27.81)
        4:00.61 (27.84)     4:27.44 (26.83)                                        
  3 Owen Grimaldi             So Thousand Oaks        4:40.48    4:33.69B       
                  25.25       53.01 (27.76)     1:20.91 (27.90)     1:49.15 (28.24)
        2:17.29 (28.14)     2:45.14 (27.85)     3:12.50 (27.36)     3:39.90 (27.40)
        4:07.03 (27.13)     4:33.69 (26.66)                                        
  4 Brandon Samaniego         Jr Wilson LB            4:35.49    4:35.00B       
                  24.52       51.56 (27.04)     1:19.24 (27.68)     1:47.33 (28.09)
        2:15.13 (27.80)     2:42.95 (27.82)     3:11.15 (28.20)     3:39.34 (28.19)
        4:07.58 (28.24)     4:35.00 (27.42)                                        
  5 Henderson Louviere        Sr Murrieta Valley      4:45.19    4:35.52B       
                  24.77       51.92 (27.15)     1:19.54 (27.62)     1:47.29 (27.75)
        2:15.15 (27.86)     2:42.99 (27.84)     3:11.07 (28.08)     3:39.23 (28.16)
        4:07.58 (28.35)     4:35.52 (27.94)                                        
  6 Justin Schneider          Fr Murrieta Mesa        4:40.38    4:36.77B       
                  24.36       50.90 (26.54)     1:18.47 (27.57)     1:46.68 (28.21)
        2:15.10 (28.42)     2:43.61 (28.51)     3:12.27 (28.66)     3:40.89 (28.62)
        4:09.57 (28.68)     4:36.77 (27.20)                                        
  7 Blake Eddow               Sr Santiago-Corona      4:34.49    4:38.59B       
                  25.61       53.10 (27.49)     1:20.97 (27.87)     1:49.51 (28.54)
        2:17.73 (28.22)     2:46.00 (28.27)     3:14.10 (28.10)     3:42.23 (28.13)
        4:10.88 (28.65)     4:38.59 (27.71)                                        
  8 Luke Asbury               So Elsinore             4:48.90    4:40.19B       
                  25.22       52.50 (27.28)     1:20.25 (27.75)     1:48.41 (28.16)
        2:16.71 (28.30)     2:45.27 (28.56)     3:13.95 (28.68)     3:42.90 (28.95)
        4:11.87 (28.97)     4:40.19 (28.32)                                        
  9 Zachary Yakubik           Fr Mira Costa           4:43.11    4:41.90        
                  25.35       53.38 (28.03)     1:21.46 (28.08)     1:50.05 (28.59)
        2:18.97 (28.92)     2:47.71 (28.74)     3:16.57 (28.86)     3:45.15 (28.58)
        4:13.90 (28.75)     4:41.90 (28.00)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Sean Keegan               Sr Mira Costa           4:45.83    4:42.45        
                  25.30       52.56 (27.26)     1:20.92 (28.36)     1:49.59 (28.67)
        2:18.38 (28.79)     2:47.14 (28.76)     3:16.33 (29.19)     3:45.60 (29.27)
        4:14.72 (29.12)     4:42.45 (27.73)                                        
 11 Joshua Billotte           Jr Camarillo            4:43.21    4:43.07        
                  25.25       52.94 (27.69)     1:21.76 (28.82)     1:50.62 (28.86)
        2:19.11 (28.49)     2:47.77 (28.66)     3:16.79 (29.02)     3:45.52 (28.73)
        4:14.52 (29.00)     4:43.07 (28.55)                                        
 12 Jacob Rivers              Sr Temescal Canyon      4:43.25    4:43.12        
                  25.00       52.52 (27.52)     1:20.80 (28.28)     1:49.35 (28.55)
        2:18.04 (28.69)     2:46.49 (28.45)     3:15.32 (28.83)     3:44.82 (29.50)
        4:14.72 (29.90)     4:43.12 (28.40)                                        
 13 Stephan Badescu           So La Canada            4:49.88    4:43.97        
                  24.93       53.04 (28.11)     1:21.47 (28.43)     1:50.32 (28.85)
        2:19.14 (28.82)     2:47.83 (28.69)     3:16.92 (29.09)     3:46.25 (29.33)
        4:15.42 (29.17)     4:43.97 (28.55)                                        
 14 Ethan Newberry            Fr Yorba Linda          4:46.95    4:45.37        
                  26.24       54.61 (28.37)     1:23.32 (28.71)     1:52.45 (29.13)
        2:21.87 (29.42)     2:50.50 (28.63)     3:19.35 (28.85)     3:48.48 (29.13)
        4:17.36 (28.88)     4:45.37 (28.01)                                        
 15 Noah Benson               Jr Ayala                4:44.48    4:45.52        
                  26.19       54.57 (28.38)     1:23.15 (28.58)     1:52.53 (29.38)
        2:21.79 (29.26)     2:51.06 (29.27)     3:19.85 (28.79)     3:48.93 (29.08)
        4:17.71 (28.78)     4:45.52 (27.81)                                        
 16 Tate Cauley               Sr Chino Hills          4:51.33    4:46.02        
                  25.94       53.95 (28.01)     1:22.55 (28.60)     1:52.05 (29.50)
        2:21.32 (29.27)     2:50.59 (29.27)     3:19.73 (29.14)     3:49.32 (29.59)
        4:18.36 (29.04)     4:46.02 (27.66)                                        
 17 Gabriel Fields            Sr Wilson LB            4:46.70    4:46.03        
                  25.71       53.96 (28.25)     1:23.42 (29.46)     1:52.96 (29.54)
        2:22.44 (29.48)     2:52.15 (29.71)     3:21.76 (29.61)     3:50.57 (28.81)
        4:18.85 (28.28)     4:46.03 (27.18)                                        
 18 Joshua Delizo             So Santiago-Corona      4:45.24    4:46.52        
                  25.07       53.56 (28.49)     1:22.52 (28.96)     1:51.75 (29.23)
        2:20.67 (28.92)     2:49.62 (28.95)     3:18.85 (29.23)     3:48.39 (29.54)
        4:17.92 (29.53)     4:46.52 (28.60)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cole Weiderman            Sr Agoura               4:44.43    4:46.96        
                  24.69       51.90 (27.21)     1:20.57 (28.67)     1:49.72 (29.15)
        2:19.05 (29.33)     2:48.69 (29.64)     3:18.70 (30.01)     3:48.73 (30.03)
        4:18.23 (29.50)     4:46.96 (28.73)                                        
 20 Juan Grases               Sr La Canada            4:44.54    4:47.99        
                  25.42       53.35 (27.93)     1:21.60 (28.25)     1:50.23 (28.63)
        2:19.59 (29.36)     2:48.98 (29.39)     3:18.82 (29.84)     3:48.98 (30.16)
        4:19.01 (30.03)     4:47.99 (28.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Garrett Dykier            Fr Chino Hills          4:57.05    4:49.21        
                  25.96       54.63 (28.67)     1:24.02 (29.39)     1:53.71 (29.69)
        2:23.68 (29.97)     2:53.08 (29.40)     3:22.40 (29.32)     3:51.44 (29.04)
        4:20.69 (29.25)     4:49.21 (28.52)                                        
 22 Samuel Xu                 Sr ML King              4:50.28    4:49.71        
                  26.01       54.32 (28.31)     1:23.26 (28.94)     1:52.62 (29.36)
        2:21.94 (29.32)     2:51.92 (29.98)     3:21.90 (29.98)     3:52.04 (30.14)
        4:21.40 (29.36)     4:49.71 (28.31)                                        
 23 Brandon Yoon              Fr Peninsula            4:50.81    4:50.95        
                  25.44       53.51 (28.07)     1:22.54 (29.03)     1:51.97 (29.43)
        2:21.92 (29.95)     2:51.85 (29.93)     3:22.02 (30.17)     3:51.89 (29.87)
        4:21.71 (29.82)     4:50.95 (29.24)                                        
 24 Jack Fischer              So Peninsula            4:55.64    4:52.43        
                  26.03       54.04 (28.01)     1:23.39 (29.35)     1:53.04 (29.65)
        2:22.68 (29.64)     2:52.59 (29.91)     3:22.69 (30.10)     3:52.98 (30.29)
        4:23.07 (30.09)     4:52.43 (29.36)                                        
 25 Samuel Billotte           So Camarillo            4:50.55    4:53.29        
                  25.95       54.17 (28.22)     1:22.90 (28.73)     1:52.00 (29.10)
        2:21.58 (29.58)     2:51.49 (29.91)     3:22.21 (30.72)     3:52.93 (30.72)
        4:23.56 (30.63)     4:53.29 (29.73)                                        
 26 Austin De La O            Fr Villa Park           4:55.82    4:55.85        
                  26.11       54.80 (28.69)     1:24.38 (29.58)     1:53.97 (29.59)
        2:23.96 (29.99)     2:53.67 (29.71)     3:23.75 (30.08)     3:54.52 (30.77)
        4:25.06 (30.54)     4:55.85 (30.79)                                        
 27 Zachary Dell              Fr San Marcos           4:54.94    4:55.96        
                  26.24       55.58 (29.34)     1:25.52 (29.94)     1:55.59 (30.07)
        2:25.83 (30.24)     2:56.03 (30.20)     3:26.22 (30.19)     3:56.36 (30.14)
        4:26.72 (30.36)     4:55.96 (29.24)                                        
 28 Jerome Emery              So Redondo Union        4:54.72    4:56.58        
                  26.60       55.28 (28.68)     1:24.36 (29.08)     1:54.07 (29.71)
        2:24.40 (30.33)     2:55.04 (30.64)     3:25.91 (30.87)     3:56.45 (30.54)
        4:26.67 (30.22)     4:56.58 (29.91)                                        
 29 Matthew Cullen            Fr Mira Costa           4:58.11    4:57.13        
                  26.80       56.21 (29.41)     1:26.25 (30.04)     1:56.36 (30.11)
        2:26.36 (30.00)     2:56.65 (30.29)     3:27.22 (30.57)     3:57.72 (30.50)
        4:28.06 (30.34)     4:57.13 (29.07)                                        
 30 Vinni Devetis             So Newbury Park         4:57.82    4:57.28        
                  26.84       56.81 (29.97)     1:26.92 (30.11)     1:57.32 (30.40)
        2:27.92 (30.60)     2:58.20 (30.28)     3:28.52 (30.32)     3:59.01 (30.49)
        4:28.57 (29.56)     4:57.28 (28.71)                                        
 31 Asher Steelman            Fr San Marcos           4:55.12    4:58.86        
                  26.22       55.44 (29.22)     1:25.35 (29.91)     1:55.58 (30.23)
        2:25.71 (30.13)     2:56.09 (30.38)     3:26.68 (30.59)     3:57.60 (30.92)
        4:29.09 (31.49)     4:58.86 (29.77)                                        
 32 Jarred Torres             Sr Lompoc               4:58.70    4:59.17        
                  26.47       55.50 (29.03)     1:24.97 (29.47)     1:55.27 (30.30)
        2:25.66 (30.39)     2:56.30 (30.64)     3:27.08 (30.78)     3:58.21 (31.13)
        4:28.82 (30.61)     4:59.17 (30.35)                                        
 33 Brett Peoples             Jr Wilson LB            4:57.02    5:00.01        
                  26.57       56.01 (29.44)     1:26.27 (30.26)     1:56.37 (30.10)
        2:26.85 (30.48)     2:57.52 (30.67)     3:28.23 (30.71)     3:58.92 (30.69)
        4:29.95 (31.03)     5:00.01 (30.06)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 47.31   5/16/2015 Daniel McArthur, Lakewood                    
Nat'l HS Rec: * 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles (FL)                     
  State Auto: A 51.04                                                          
   State Con: B 52.68                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 49.53                                                          
     AA Cons: # 50.64                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  57.50
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Daniel Pry                Sr Redlands               50.19      48.79$       
                  23.64       48.79 (25.15)                                        
  2 Casey Lait                Jr Poly-LB                49.77      49.32$       
                  23.46       49.32 (25.86)                                        
  3 Preston Planells          Sr Damien                 49.94      49.85#       
                  24.40       49.85 (25.45)                                        
  4 Colin Le                  Sr Mira Costa             50.79      50.69A       
                  24.21       50.69 (26.48)                                        
  5 Elijah Devera             Sr Redlands               52.01      51.53B       
                  25.16       51.53 (26.37)                                        
  6 Braden Beagle             Fr La Canada              51.45      51.68B       
                  24.87       51.68 (26.81)                                        
  7 Roger Brown               So Mira Costa             52.05      52.30B       
                  25.19       52.30 (27.11)                                        
  8 Kurtis Tsai               Jr San Marino             52.66      53.15        
                  26.04       53.15 (27.11)                                        
  9 Brennan Preyer            Sr Peninsula              53.64      53.81        
                  25.93       53.81 (27.88)                                        
B - Final
 10 Hunter May                Jr San Marcos             53.65      53.21        
                  25.63       53.21 (27.58)                                        
 11 Noah Hirshon              Sr La Canada              54.15      53.44        
                  25.31       53.44 (28.13)                                        
 12 Mazen Abouelela           Jr Wilson LB              54.04      53.46        
                  25.83       53.46 (27.63)                                        
 13 Julius Gonzales           So Royal                  53.72      53.87        
                  25.95       53.87 (27.92)                                        
 14 Andrew Wang               So Westlake               54.24      54.00        
                  26.34       54.00 (27.66)                                        
 15 Yuma Sato                 Sr Peninsula              54.30      54.27        
                  26.17       54.27 (28.10)                                        
 16 Mark Fanelli              Sr La Canada              54.37      54.58        
                  26.21       54.58 (28.37)                                        
 17 Brett Terlip              Jr Damien                 54.20      54.71        
                  26.17       54.71 (28.54)                                        
 18 Luke Asbury               So Elsinore               54.22      55.84        
                  55.88           55.84 ( )                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 47.31   5/16/2015 Daniel McArthur, Lakewood                    
Nat'l HS Rec: * 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles (FL)                     
  State Auto: A 51.04                                                          
   State Con: B 52.68                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 49.53                                                          
     AA Cons: # 50.64                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  57.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Casey Lait                Jr Poly-LB                51.55      49.77#       
                  23.98       49.77 (25.79)                                        
  2 Preston Planells          Sr Damien                 50.72      49.94#       
                  24.41       49.94 (25.53)                                        
  3 Daniel Pry                Sr Redlands               50.59      50.19#       
                  24.63       50.19 (25.56)                                        
  4 Colin Le                  Sr Mira Costa             50.86      50.79A       
                  24.40       50.79 (26.39)                                        
  5 Braden Beagle             Fr La Canada              52.48      51.45B       
                  24.89       51.45 (26.56)                                        
  6 Elijah Devera             Sr Redlands               53.31      52.01B       
                  25.14       52.01 (26.87)                                        
  7 Roger Brown               So Mira Costa             52.42      52.05B       
                  25.31       52.05 (26.74)                                        
  8 Kurtis Tsai               Jr San Marino             52.45      52.66B       
                  25.75       52.66 (26.91)                                        
  9 Brennan Preyer            Sr Peninsula              53.98      53.64        
                  26.21       53.64 (27.43)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Hunter May                Jr San Marcos             53.77      53.65        
                  26.03       53.65 (27.62)                                        
 11 Julius Gonzales           So Royal                  53.30      53.72        
                  26.26       53.72 (27.46)                                        
 12 Mazen Abouelela           Jr Wilson LB              55.11      54.04        
                  26.23       54.04 (27.81)                                        
 13 Noah Hirshon              Sr La Canada              53.64      54.15        
                  25.74       54.15 (28.41)                                        
 14 Brett Terlip              Jr Damien                 55.11      54.20        
                  26.03       54.20 (28.17)                                        
 15 Luke Asbury               So Elsinore               54.19      54.22        
                  26.58       54.22 (27.64)                                        
 16 Andrew Wang               So Westlake               54.32      54.24        
                  26.26       54.24 (27.98)                                        
 17 Yuma Sato                 Sr Peninsula              54.98      54.30        
                  26.23       54.30 (28.07)                                        
 18 Mark Fanelli              Sr La Canada              54.92      54.37        
                  26.34       54.37 (28.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Matthew Vinh              Fr Vista Murrieta         54.06      54.44        
                  26.41       54.44 (28.03)                                        
 20 Max Ewins                 Jr Chino Hills            54.35      54.56        
                  26.81       54.56 (27.75)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Ethan Swenke              So Murrieta Valley        55.44      54.63        
                  26.15       54.63 (28.48)                                        
 22 Preston Wong              Jr San Marino             54.29      54.79        
                  26.69       54.79 (28.10)                                        
 23 Kevin Sapozhkov           Fr Centennial-Cor         55.23      54.84        
                  26.66       54.84 (28.18)                                        
 24 Steven Upton              Jr Santiago-Corona        54.11      55.08        
                  26.68       55.08 (28.40)                                        
 25 Hiroto Sato               So Peninsula              55.19      55.14        
                  26.77       55.14 (28.37)                                        
 26 Bryce Dickinson           So El Dorado              55.58      55.27        
                  26.87       55.27 (28.40)                                        
 27 Ethan Jones               Jr Oaks Christian         53.77      55.44        
                  26.56       55.44 (28.88)                                        
 27 Paul Grace                Sr Westlake               55.12      55.44        
                  26.97       55.44 (28.47)                                        
 29 Janus Rosholm             Sr Upland                 54.21      55.52        
                  26.47       55.52 (29.05)                                        
 30 Lucas Rosen               Fr Agoura                 54.15      55.59        
                  26.90       55.59 (28.69)                                        
 30 Jaden Mullin              Sr South Pasadena         55.30      55.59        
                  27.03       55.59 (28.56)                                        
 32 Richard Qiu               Sr Newbury Park           55.79      55.72        
                  26.47       55.72 (29.25)                                        
 33 Mercer Weis               Fr Claremont              54.82      55.78        
                  26.71       55.78 (29.07)                                        
 34 Cooper Rivers             So Temescal Canyon        55.19      56.16        
                  27.33       56.16 (28.83)                                        
 35 Kyler Linton              Sr Ayala                  55.09      56.36        
                  27.61       56.36 (28.75)                                        
 36 Nicholas Plese            Jr Upland                 55.76      57.53        
                  27.83       57.53 (29.70)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 54.88   5/12/2018 Andrew Koustik, Calvary Christia             
Nat'l HS Rec: * 52.65        2016 Chandler Bray, Avon (IN)                     
  State Auto: A 57.48                                                          
   State Con: B 59.06                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 55.93                                                          
     AA Cons: # 57.11                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:03.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hank Rivers               Fr Wilson LB              55.92      55.39$       
                  26.45       55.39 (28.94)                                        
  2 Tristan Lin               Sr San Marino             55.12      55.46$       
                  25.88       55.46 (29.58)                                        
  3 Aiichiroh Shirakata       Sr Peninsula              55.81      55.71$       
                  26.07       55.71 (29.64)                                        
  4 Chris O'Grady             So La Canada              57.19      56.97#       
                  26.74       56.97 (30.23)                                        
  5 Eddie Cosic               Sr La Canada              56.51      57.44A       
                  26.80       57.44 (30.64)                                        
  6 Steven Stegmeier          Jr Damien                 58.30      59.06B       
                  27.31       59.06 (31.75)                                        
  7 Joshua Kim                Jr La Canada              58.98      59.40        
                  27.71       59.40 (31.69)                                        
  8 Matt Treadway             Jr San Marcos             58.84      59.48        
                  27.53       59.48 (31.95)                                        
  9 Dylan Pon                 Sr Bonita                 59.13    1:00.21        
                  28.09     1:00.21 (32.12)                                        
B - Final
 10 Noah Benson               Jr Ayala                  59.42      59.04B       
                  28.01       59.04 (31.03)                                        
 11 Marco Dinarte             So Upland                 59.76      59.66        
                  28.44       59.66 (31.22)                                        
 12 Joshua Leung              So Peninsula            1:00.58      59.68        
                  28.01       59.68 (31.67)                                        
 13 Robert Campbell           Jr Damien               1:00.81      59.96        
                  27.74       59.96 (32.22)                                        
 14 Jason Howard              Sr ML King              1:00.35    1:00.39        
                  28.45     1:00.39 (31.94)                                        
 15 Garrett Berg              Sr Royal                1:00.17    1:00.78        
                  28.43     1:00.78 (32.35)                                        
 16 Aidan Wilson              Jr Murrieta Valley        59.90    1:00.98        
                  28.28     1:00.98 (32.70)                                        
 17 Jared Encarnacion         Jr Damien               1:00.82    1:01.22        
                  28.73     1:01.22 (32.49)                                        
 18 Erick Runze Wang          Fr Great Oak            1:00.38    1:01.58        
                  29.01     1:01.58 (32.57)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Swim-off Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 54.91        2014 Derek Kao, Walnut                            
Nat'l HS Rec: * 52.65        2016 Chandler Bray, Avon (IN)                     
     AA Auto: $ 55.93                                                          
     AA Cons: # 57.11                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:03.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Jared Encarnacion         Jr Damien                    NT      59.39        
                  27.95       59.39 (31.44)                                        
  2 Fletcher Dementyev        Fr Redlands                  NT      59.79        
                  28.35       59.79 (31.44)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 54.88   5/12/2018 Andrew Koustik, Calvary Christia             
Nat'l HS Rec: * 52.65        2016 Chandler Bray, Avon (IN)                     
  State Auto: A 57.48                                                          
   State Con: B 59.06                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 55.93                                                          
     AA Cons: # 57.11                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:03.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tristan Lin               Sr San Marino             55.32      55.12$       
                  25.80       55.12 (29.32)                                        
  2 Aiichiroh Shirakata       Sr Peninsula              57.55      55.81$       
                  26.42       55.81 (29.39)                                        
  3 Hank Rivers               Fr Wilson LB              56.66      55.92$       
                  26.78       55.92 (29.14)                                        
  4 Eddie Cosic               Sr La Canada              57.09      56.51#       
                  26.26       56.51 (30.25)                                        
  5 Chris O'Grady             So La Canada              58.36      57.19A       
                  26.82       57.19 (30.37)                                        
  6 Steven Stegmeier          Jr Damien               1:00.22      58.30B       
                  27.09       58.30 (31.21)                                        
  7 Matt Treadway             Jr San Marcos             59.13      58.84B       
                  27.42       58.84 (31.42)                                        
  8 Joshua Kim                Jr La Canada              59.61      58.98B       
                  27.33       58.98 (31.65)                                        
  9 Dylan Pon                 Sr Bonita                 59.09      59.13        
                  27.60       59.13 (31.53)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Noah Benson               Jr Ayala                  58.63      59.42        
                  27.90       59.42 (31.52)                                        
 11 Marco Dinarte             So Upland               1:00.25      59.76        
                  28.51       59.76 (31.25)                                        
 12 Aidan Wilson              Jr Murrieta Valley        59.43      59.90        
                  27.81       59.90 (32.09)                                        
 13 Garrett Berg              Sr Royal                  59.20    1:00.17        
                  28.45     1:00.17 (31.72)                                        
 14 Jason Howard              Sr ML King              1:00.73    1:00.35        
                  28.56     1:00.35 (31.79)                                        
 15 Erick Runze Wang          Fr Great Oak            1:01.07    1:00.38        
                  28.47     1:00.38 (31.91)                                        
 16 Joshua Leung              So Peninsula            1:00.83    1:00.58        
                  28.59     1:00.58 (31.99)                                        
 17 Robert Campbell           Jr Damien               1:00.33    1:00.81        
                  28.30     1:00.81 (32.51)                                        
 18 Jared Encarnacion         Jr Damien               1:01.58    1:00.82        
                  28.79     1:00.82 (32.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fletcher Dementyev        Fr Redlands             1:01.02   J1:00.82        
                  28.51     1:00.82 (32.31)                                        
 20 Julian Barrera            Jr Santiago-Corona      1:01.12    1:01.09        
                  28.67     1:01.09 (32.42)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Ethan Erazo               Sr Redondo Union        1:01.45    1:01.27        
                  28.96     1:01.27 (32.31)                                        
 22 Evan Siriban              Fr Ayala                1:02.01    1:01.65        
                  28.99     1:01.65 (32.66)                                        
 23 Davis Deanda              So Poly-Riverside       1:00.28    1:01.71        
                  28.66     1:01.71 (33.05)                                        
 24 T Luyen                   So Murrieta Mesa        1:01.76    1:01.77        
                  29.34     1:01.77 (32.43)                                        
 25 Garrison Vernon           So Rancho Cucamonga     1:01.81    1:01.86        
                  29.01     1:01.86 (32.85)                                        
 26 Simon Ng                  So Westlake             1:02.54    1:01.92        
                  28.73     1:01.92 (33.19)                                        
 27 Alex Yang                 Fr Murrieta Mesa        1:02.50    1:01.94        
                  29.10     1:01.94 (32.84)                                        
 28 Joeseph Chen              Sr Elsinore             1:01.08    1:01.97        
                  29.08     1:01.97 (32.89)                                        
 29 Blake Smith               Jr Centennial-Cor       1:01.96    1:02.10        
                  29.02     1:02.10 (33.08)                                        
 30 William Kan               Fr South Pasadena       1:02.22    1:02.33        
                  29.38     1:02.33 (32.95)                                        
 31 Sean Simpkins             So Oaks Christian       1:01.57    1:02.36        
                  29.65     1:02.36 (32.71)                                        
 32 Ethan Kosmal              So Great Oak            1:00.84    1:02.54        
                  29.17     1:02.54 (33.37)                                        
 33 Kyle Faison               Sr Dos Pueblos          1:02.19    1:03.14        
                  29.00     1:03.14 (34.14)                                        
 34 Juan Ladinez              Jr ML King              1:02.13    1:03.28        
                  29.28     1:03.28 (34.00)                                        
 35 Ethan Dysthe              So Agoura               1:01.69    1:03.95        
                  29.86     1:03.95 (34.09)                                        
 -- Thomas Lemoncito          So El Modena            1:02.61         DQ        
                  29.80          DQ (33.25)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 47.48   5/12/2018 Danny Syrkin, La Canada                      
Nat'l HS Rec: * 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles (FL)                
  State Auto: A 50.11                                                          
   State Con: B 51.52                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 48.96                                                          
     AA Cons: # 50.03                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  54.50
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Danny Syrkin              Jr La Canada              48.66      47.25!       
                  22.01       47.25 (25.24)                                        
  2 Jeremy Marcin             Sr Westlake               49.11      48.37$       
                  22.45       48.37 (25.92)                                        
  3 Henderson Louviere        Sr Murrieta Valley        49.17      49.38#       
                  22.84       49.38 (26.54)                                        
  4 Thomas Hoffman            Sr La Canada              50.13      50.06A       
                  23.26       50.06 (26.80)                                        
  5 Tristan Depew             Sr San Marcos             50.46      50.45B       
                  23.22       50.45 (27.23)                                        
  6 Elijah Devera             Sr Redlands               50.19      50.46B       
                  23.65       50.46 (26.81)                                        
  7 Ethan Swenke              So Murrieta Valley        50.98      50.96B       
                  23.62       50.96 (27.34)                                        
  8 Casey Lait                Jr Poly-LB                51.32      51.19B       
                  23.85       51.19 (27.34)                                        
  9 Andrew Heaston            Jr Corona                 51.31      51.44B       
                  24.10       51.44 (27.34)                                        
B - Final
 10 Hyrum Torres              Sr Roosevelt              51.32      51.36B       
                  23.50       51.36 (27.86)                                        
 11 Adam Hartwell             Sr Murrieta Valley        51.58      51.62        
                  23.97       51.62 (27.65)                                        
 12 Frank Li                  Jr Ayala                  52.35      51.99        
                  24.20       51.99 (27.79)                                        
 13 Brooks Kastor             So Oaks Christian         52.21      52.00        
                  24.34       52.00 (27.66)                                        
 14 Andres Concha             Jr Oaks Christian         52.13      52.10        
                  24.19       52.10 (27.91)                                        
 15 Zane Booth                Sr Dos Pueblos            52.01      52.20        
                  24.28       52.20 (27.92)                                        
 16 Timmy Pourkazemi          Jr Vista Murrieta         52.07      52.30        
                  24.56       52.30 (27.74)                                        
 17 Thomas Jackson            Sr Claremont              51.81      52.38        
                  24.31       52.38 (28.07)                                        
 18 Max Berg                  Sr Wilson LB              52.18      52.54        
                  24.67       52.54 (27.87)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Swim-off Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 47.55        2010 Chase Bloch, Oaks Christian                  
Nat'l HS Rec: * 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles (FL)                
     AA Auto: $ 48.96                                                          
     AA Cons: # 50.03                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  54.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Casey Lait                Jr Poly-LB                   NT      50.41        
                  23.36       50.41 (27.05)                                        
  2 Hyrum Torres              Sr Roosevelt                 NT      51.14        
                  23.76       51.14 (27.38)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 47.48   5/12/2018 Danny Syrkin, La Canada                      
Nat'l HS Rec: * 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles (FL)                
  State Auto: A 50.11                                                          
   State Con: B 51.52                                                          
     AA Auto: $ 48.96                                                          
     AA Cons: # 50.03                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  54.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danny Syrkin              Jr La Canada              48.72      48.66$       
                  22.86       48.66 (25.80)                                        
  2 Jeremy Marcin             Sr Westlake               49.57      49.11#       
                  22.69       49.11 (26.42)                                        
  3 Henderson Louviere        Sr Murrieta Valley        48.76      49.17#       
                  22.87       49.17 (26.30)                                        
  4 Thomas Hoffman            Sr La Canada              51.11      50.13B       
                  23.62       50.13 (26.51)                                        
  5 Elijah Devera             Sr Redlands               50.83      50.19B       
                  23.34       50.19 (26.85)                                        
  6 Tristan Depew             Sr San Marcos             50.81      50.46B       
                  23.54       50.46 (26.92)                                        
  7 Ethan Swenke              So Murrieta Valley        52.00      50.98B       
                  23.73       50.98 (27.25)                                        
  8 Andrew Heaston            Jr Corona                 50.53      51.31B       
                  24.32       51.31 (26.99)                                        
  9 Casey Lait                Jr Poly-LB                51.34      51.32B       
                  23.96       51.32 (27.36)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Hyrum Torres              Sr Roosevelt              51.28     J51.32B       
                  23.82       51.32 (27.50)                                        
 11 Adam Hartwell             Sr Murrieta Valley        51.67      51.58        
                  23.85       51.58 (27.73)                                        
 12 Thomas Jackson            Sr Claremont              51.91      51.81        
                  24.01       51.81 (27.80)                                        
 13 Zane Booth                Sr Dos Pueblos            52.97      52.01        
                  24.22       52.01 (27.79)                                        
 14 Timmy Pourkazemi          Jr Vista Murrieta         52.89      52.07        
                  24.71       52.07 (27.36)                                        
 15 Andres Concha             Jr Oaks Christian         53.05      52.13        
                  24.23       52.13 (27.90)                                        
 16 Max Berg                  Sr Wilson LB              51.65      52.18        
                  24.70       52.18 (27.48)                                        
 17 Brooks Kastor             So Oaks Christian         52.90      52.21        
                  24.44       52.21 (27.77)                                        
 18 Frank Li                  Jr Ayala                  51.78      52.35        
                  24.19       52.35 (28.16)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Caden Noreen              So Los Osos               51.90      52.39        
                  24.31       52.39 (28.08)                                        
 20 Brennan Preyer            Sr Peninsula              54.03      52.58        
                  24.50       52.58 (28.08)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Jacob Delizo              Sr Centennial-Cor         51.53      52.63        
                  23.82       52.63 (28.81)                                        
 22 Jacob Rivers              Sr Temescal Canyon        52.58      52.77        
                  24.90       52.77 (27.87)                                        
 23 Joshua Delizo             So Santiago-Corona        52.19      52.86        
                  23.91       52.86 (28.95)                                        
 24 Roger Brown               So Mira Costa             53.50      53.29        
                  25.09       53.29 (28.20)                                        
 25 Memphis Gile              So Citrus Valley          52.94      53.33        
                  24.69       53.33 (28.64)                                        
 26 Jayden Francis            Jr San Marcos             52.35      53.46        
                  24.72       53.46 (28.74)                                        
 27 Ben McCombs               Sr Poly-Riverside         53.25      53.49        
                  24.94       53.49 (28.55)                                        
 28 Dylan Amancio             So Santiago-Corona        53.33      53.80        
                  25.02       53.80 (28.78)                                        
 29 Keller Haws               Sr Santa Ynez             54.33      53.96        
                  25.33       53.96 (28.63)                                        
 30 Luke Patterson            So Camarillo              53.23      54.26        
                  25.74       54.26 (28.52)                                        
 30 Ian Escoto                Jr Wilson LB              54.45      54.26        
                  25.39       54.26 (28.87)                                        
 32 Daniel Fuentes            Sr Redondo Union          54.16      54.67        
                  25.43       54.67 (29.24)                                        
 33 Kyle Surian               Jr Ayala                  54.16      55.02        
                  25.24       55.02 (29.78)                                        
 34 Christopher Chen          So Elsinore               54.30      55.11        
                  25.58       55.11 (29.53)                                        
 35 Max Ewins                 Jr Chino Hills            54.34      55.48        
                  24.65       55.48 (30.83)                                        
 36 Michael Jung              Sr Yorba Linda            54.02      55.95        
                  25.48       55.95 (30.47)                                        
 
Boys 200 Yard IM Swim-off Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 1:46.91   5/16/2015 Daniel McArthur, Lakewood                  
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey (PA)                  
     AA Auto: $ 1:49.83                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:51.77                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:04.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Aidan Wilson              Jr Murrieta Valley           NT    1:56.06        
                  25.36       54.48 (29.12)     1:27.77 (33.29)     1:56.06 (28.29)
  2 Marco Dinarte             So Upland                    NT    1:56.74        
                  25.90       57.17 (31.27)     1:30.05 (32.88)     1:56.74 (26.69)
 
Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 1:46.91   5/16/2015 Daniel McArthur, Lakewood                  
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey (PA)                  
  State Auto: A 1:53.05                                                        
   State Con: B 1:55.99                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:49.83                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:51.77                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:04.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tristan Lin               Sr San Marino           1:49.85    1:48.72$       
                  23.36       52.36 (29.00)     1:22.34 (29.98)     1:48.72 (26.38)
  2 Aiichiroh Shirakata       Sr Peninsula            1:50.00    1:49.85#       
                  23.93       51.89 (27.96)     1:23.67 (31.78)     1:49.85 (26.18)
  3 Daniel Pry                Sr Redlands             1:51.76    1:51.03#       
                  24.79       51.83 (27.04)     1:24.52 (32.69)     1:51.03 (26.51)
  4 Preston Planells          Sr Damien               1:53.42    1:52.36A       
                  24.66       52.37 (27.71)     1:25.57 (33.20)     1:52.36 (26.79)
  5 Hunter May                Jr San Marcos           1:55.50    1:53.42B       
                  24.54       53.33 (28.79)     1:25.63 (32.30)     1:53.42 (27.79)
  6 Joshua Kim                Jr La Canada            1:55.04    1:55.08B       
                  24.79       54.31 (29.52)     1:27.19 (32.88)     1:55.08 (27.89)
  7 Brandon Samaniego         Jr Wilson LB            1:55.66    1:55.82B       
                  25.11       54.12 (29.01)     1:28.95 (34.83)     1:55.82 (26.87)
  8 Sean Keegan               Sr Mira Costa           1:56.06    1:55.85B       
                  24.52       53.30 (28.78)     1:28.37 (35.07)     1:55.85 (27.48)
  9 Aidan Wilson              Jr Murrieta Valley      1:56.14    1:57.22        
                  25.53       54.94 (29.41)     1:28.56 (33.62)     1:57.22 (28.66)
B - Final
 10 Braden Beagle             Fr La Canada            1:56.19    1:54.86B       
                  24.73       52.14 (27.41)     1:27.64 (35.50)     1:54.86 (27.22)
 11 Eddie Cosic               Sr La Canada            1:56.39    1:55.02B       
                  25.26       55.63 (30.37)     1:27.95 (32.32)     1:55.02 (27.07)
 12 Kurtis Tsai               Jr San Marino           1:56.83    1:55.29B       
                  25.74       54.46 (28.72)     1:28.34 (33.88)     1:55.29 (26.95)
 13 Zane Booth                Sr Dos Pueblos          1:57.66    1:56.48        
                  24.80       54.77 (29.97)     1:29.25 (34.48)     1:56.48 (27.23)
 14 Ethan Jones               Jr Oaks Christian       1:57.94    1:56.61        
                  25.18       54.88 (29.70)     1:28.57 (33.69)     1:56.61 (28.04)
 15 Julius Gonzales           So Royal                1:56.24    1:56.82        
                  25.50       54.90 (29.40)     1:29.31 (34.41)     1:56.82 (27.51)
 16 Bradley Spees             So Villa Park           1:58.44    1:57.77        
                  25.33       54.83 (29.50)     1:29.74 (34.91)     1:57.77 (28.03)
 17 Matt Treadway             Jr San Marcos           1:57.20    1:57.78        
                  25.00       54.57 (29.57)     1:29.26 (34.69)     1:57.78 (28.52)
 18 Marco Dinarte             So Upland               1:56.14    1:59.11        
                  25.75       56.51 (30.76)     1:30.21 (33.70)     1:59.11 (28.90)
 
Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 1:46.91   5/16/2015 Daniel McArthur, Lakewood                  
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey (PA)                  
  State Auto: A 1:53.05                                                        
   State Con: B 1:55.99                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:49.83                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:51.77                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:04.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tristan Lin               Sr San Marino           1:49.79    1:49.85#       
                  23.51       53.36 (29.85)     1:23.69 (30.33)     1:49.85 (26.16)
  2 Aiichiroh Shirakata       Sr Peninsula            1:52.46    1:50.00#       
                  23.76       51.51 (27.75)     1:23.83 (32.32)     1:50.00 (26.17)
  3 Daniel Pry                Sr Redlands             1:55.84    1:51.76#       
                  24.74       52.23 (27.49)     1:24.92 (32.69)     1:51.76 (26.84)
  4 Preston Planells          Sr Damien               1:54.71    1:53.42B       
                  24.72       53.37 (28.65)     1:26.76 (33.39)     1:53.42 (26.66)
  5 Joshua Kim                Jr La Canada            1:55.32    1:55.04B       
                  25.25       54.31 (29.06)     1:27.75 (33.44)     1:55.04 (27.29)
  6 Hunter May                Jr San Marcos           1:53.36    1:55.50B       
                  25.40       54.63 (29.23)     1:27.95 (33.32)     1:55.50 (27.55)
  7 Brandon Samaniego         Jr Wilson LB            1:59.18    1:55.66B       
                  25.06       54.78 (29.72)     1:28.87 (34.09)     1:55.66 (26.79)
  8 Sean Keegan               Sr Mira Costa           1:57.03    1:56.06        
                  24.81       53.79 (28.98)     1:28.62 (34.83)     1:56.06 (27.44)
  9 Aidan Wilson              Jr Murrieta Valley      1:56.44    1:56.14        
                  25.66       54.35 (28.69)     1:27.52 (33.17)     1:56.14 (28.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Marco Dinarte             So Upland               1:56.56   J1:56.14        
                  25.50       56.31 (30.81)     1:29.05 (32.74)     1:56.14 (27.09)
 11 Braden Beagle             Fr La Canada            1:56.68    1:56.19        
                  24.93       52.58 (27.65)     1:28.62 (36.04)     1:56.19 (27.57)
 12 Julius Gonzales           So Royal                1:56.35    1:56.24        
                  25.33       54.72 (29.39)     1:29.22 (34.50)     1:56.24 (27.02)
 13 Eddie Cosic               Sr La Canada            1:55.83    1:56.39        
                  24.60       53.51 (28.91)     1:27.50 (33.99)     1:56.39 (28.89)
 14 Kurtis Tsai               Jr San Marino           1:56.24    1:56.83        
                  25.87       55.07 (29.20)     1:29.79 (34.72)     1:56.83 (27.04)
 15 Matt Treadway             Jr San Marcos           1:59.19    1:57.20        
                  25.37       55.74 (30.37)     1:29.56 (33.82)     1:57.20 (27.64)
 16 Zane Booth                Sr Dos Pueblos          1:58.20    1:57.66        
                  24.77       55.60 (30.83)     1:30.52 (34.92)     1:57.66 (27.14)
 17 Ethan Jones               Jr Oaks Christian       1:55.97    1:57.94        
                  24.81       54.43 (29.62)     1:29.08 (34.65)     1:57.94 (28.86)
 18 Bradley Spees             So Villa Park           1:58.61    1:58.44        
                  25.41       55.40 (29.99)     1:30.39 (34.99)     1:58.44 (28.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cooper Rivers             So Temescal Canyon      1:59.27    1:58.82        
                  25.58       55.65 (30.07)     1:31.13 (35.48)     1:58.82 (27.69)
 20 Garrison Vernon           So Rancho Cucamonga     2:00.37    2:00.14        
                  26.30       58.02 (31.72)     1:31.38 (33.36)     2:00.14 (28.76)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Ian Escoto                Jr Wilson LB            1:59.32    2:00.22        
                  25.45       56.64 (31.19)     1:32.38 (35.74)     2:00.22 (27.84)
 22 Joshua Billotte           Jr Camarillo            1:59.15    2:00.31        
                  26.28       56.50 (30.22)     1:32.00 (35.50)     2:00.31 (28.31)
 23 Mark Fanelli              Sr La Canada            2:00.14    2:00.36        
                  25.82       54.96 (29.14)     1:30.42 (35.46)     2:00.36 (29.94)
 24 Rayen Lin                 Fr Peninsula            2:01.43    2:00.45        
                  26.76       57.38 (30.62)     1:31.83 (34.45)     2:00.45 (28.62)
 25 Jaden Mullin              Sr South Pasadena       1:59.08    2:00.63        
                  26.32       56.79 (30.47)     1:32.09 (35.30)     2:00.63 (28.54)
 26 Jason Howard              Sr ML King              2:01.19    2:00.84        
                  25.35       59.01 (33.66)     1:32.76 (33.75)     2:00.84 (28.08)
 27 Samuel Xu                 Sr ML King              2:00.88    2:00.90        
                  26.68       58.23 (31.55)     1:33.44 (35.21)     2:00.90 (27.46)
 28 Simon Ng                  So Westlake             2:01.58    2:01.17        
                  26.69       57.02 (30.33)     1:32.01 (34.99)     2:01.17 (29.16)
 29 Preston Wong              Jr San Marino           1:59.52    2:01.36        
                  26.52       56.26 (29.74)     1:32.00 (35.74)     2:01.36 (29.36)
 30 Ethan Newberry            Fr Yorba Linda          2:00.40    2:01.62        
                  26.72       56.81 (30.09)     1:33.67 (36.86)     2:01.62 (27.95)
 31 Mercer Weis               Fr Claremont            2:01.09    2:02.24        
                  25.73       56.49 (30.76)     1:32.20 (35.71)     2:02.24 (30.04)
 32 Wyatt Meckelborg          Sr Dos Pueblos          2:02.28    2:02.71        
                  25.82       56.95 (31.13)     1:34.27 (37.32)     2:02.71 (28.44)
 33 T Luyen                   So Murrieta Mesa        2:01.52    2:03.13        
                  25.67       56.91 (31.24)     1:32.46 (35.55)     2:03.13 (30.67)
 34 Maximillian Pecile        So Santa Ynez           2:01.85    2:04.62        
                  26.16       57.46 (31.30)     1:35.50 (38.04)     2:04.62 (29.12)
 35 Steven Upton              Jr Santiago-Corona      2:01.86    2:06.15        
                  26.42       57.99 (31.57)     1:35.91 (37.92)     2:06.15 (30.24)
 36 Lucas Rosen               Fr Agoura               2:00.86    2:06.16        
                  26.61       56.97 (30.36)     1:36.73 (39.76)     2:06.16 (29.43)
 
Boys 1 mtr Diving Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 677.15        2012 Deon Reid, Poly/LB                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Andrew Harness            Sr Villa Park            523.80     610.35        
  2 Nicholas Chaou            Fr South Pasadena        528.60     558.25        
  3 Tatsuya Machida           Jr La Canada             515.30     532.95        
  4 Ray Wipfli                So La Canada             506.70     502.15        
  5 Austin Mone               Fr Palos Verdes          482.25     484.35        
  6 Jacob Haim                Jr Mira Costa            505.65     471.00        
  7 Noah Block                Fr San Marcos            436.50     343.85        
  8 Jascha Kostruba           Jr Santa Barbara         395.30     333.60        
  9 Akira Miura               Jr Upland                449.55     332.65        
 10 Trenton Negrete           So Los Osos              331.35     260.95        
 11 Jake Patterson            So Bonita                391.85     260.80        
 12 Evan Bowdle               Sr Bonita                372.30     260.75        
 13 Lucas Shedlock            So Rancho Cucamonga      298.90     255.35        
 14 Caden Bishop              Jr Rancho Cucamonga      332.55     237.40        
 15 Kyler Cooke               Sr Rancho Cucamonga      334.90     236.90        
 16 Matthew Reed              Jr San Marcos            333.40     235.35        
 17 Seth Williamson           Jr Glendora              382.10     216.00        
 -- Zachary Ewing             Fr Chino Hills           307.40    X141.85        
 -- Sebastian Pouw            So Thousand Oaks         330.85    X140.95        
 -- David Martinez            Jr Upland                312.00    X131.15        
 -- Nathan Caruso             So Rancho Cucamonga      340.90         DQ        
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 1:24.43        2014 Los Osos, Los Osos                         
                         K Coan, S Althaus, J Strong, M Forbes             
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:19.27        2012 Jacksonville Bolles (FL)                   
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, S Condorelli, E Goossen    
  State Auto: A 1:26.01                                                        
   State Con: B 1:29.37                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:24.92                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:26.03                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:34.50
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mira Costa                                        1:25.26    1:25.05A       
     1) Colin Le Sr                     2) Roger Brown So                 
     3) Sean Keegan Sr                  4) Christian Bathurst Sr          
                  21.27       43.05 (21.78)     1:04.68 (21.63)     1:25.05 (20.37)
  2 Damien                                            1:24.62    1:25.25A       
     1) Michael Babaian Jr              2) James Luci Sr                  
     3) Robert Campbell Jr              4) Preston Planells Sr            
                  21.33       43.05 (21.72)     1:04.27 (21.22)     1:25.25 (20.98)
  3 Centennial-Corona                                 1:26.19    1:25.61A       
     1) Mason Worthington Jr            2) David Niculae Jr               
     3) Jacob Delizo Sr                 4) Christian Stef Sr              
                  22.22       43.56 (21.34)     1:04.89 (21.33)     1:25.61 (20.72)
  4 La Canada                                         1:27.85    1:27.16B       
     1) Colin Nichols So                2) Joshua Kim Jr                  
     3) Braden Beagle Fr                4) Thomas Hoffman Sr              
                  22.74       44.53 (21.79)     1:06.16 (21.63)     1:27.16 (21.00)
  5 Poly-Riverside                                    1:27.83    1:27.19B       
     1) Ben McCombs Sr                  2) Jack Sigloch So                
     3) Evan Cain Jr                    4) Liam Davidson Jr               
                  22.07       44.07 (22.00)     1:06.18 (22.11)     1:27.19 (21.01)
  6 Santiago-Corona                                   1:27.91    1:27.76B       
     1) Blake Eddow Sr                  2) Nikolas Photopulos Sr          
     3) Aymeric Olvera Fr               4) Austin Pham Sr                 
                  22.19       44.34 (22.15)     1:06.49 (22.15)     1:27.76 (21.27)
  7 Chino Hills                                       1:27.80    1:27.98B       
     1) Christopher Haygood Jr          2) Max Ewins Jr                   
     3) Brandon Knapp Sr                4) Tate Cauley Sr                 
                  21.97       43.73 (21.76)     1:06.33 (22.60)     1:27.98 (21.65)
  8 Murrieta Mesa                                     1:28.07    1:28.37B       
     1) Mitchell Johnson Jr             2) T Luyen So                     
     3) Alex Yang Fr                    4) Justin Schneider Fr            
                  23.00       45.07 (22.07)     1:07.47 (22.40)     1:28.37 (20.90)
  9 Oaks Christian                                    1:28.71    1:31.66        
     1) Mason Maclear So                2) Andrew Outcalt Jr              
     3) Brooks Kastor So                4) Sean Simpkins So               
                  23.22       46.13 (22.91)     1:08.52 (22.39)     1:31.66 (23.14)
B - Final
 10 San Marcos                                        1:29.08    1:27.15B       
     1) Tristan Depew Sr                2) Oliver Grant-Chapman Sr        
     3) Jayden Francis Jr               4) Matt Treadway Jr               
                  21.57       43.49 (21.92)     1:05.78 (22.29)     1:27.15 (21.37)
 11 Redondo Union                                     1:28.87    1:29.04B       
     1) Daniel Fuentes Sr               2) Ethan Smith Jr                 
     3) Ethan Erazo Sr                  4) Gavin Pierce Jr                
                  22.86       45.30 (22.44)     1:07.76 (22.46)     1:29.04 (21.28)
 12 Santa Ynez                                        1:29.52    1:29.30B       
     1) Keller Haws Sr                  2) Jake Healey Jr                 
     3) Maximillian Pecile So           4) Henry Allen Jr                 
                  22.50       44.61 (22.11)     1:07.05 (22.44)     1:29.30 (22.25)
 13 Vista Murrieta                                    1:30.15    1:30.24        
     1) Matthew Vinh Fr                 2) Diego Henry Fr                 
     3) Wally Wefel Jr                  4) Timmy Pourkazemi Jr            
                  22.85       45.50 (22.65)     1:07.92 (22.42)     1:30.24 (22.32)
 14 Yorba Linda                                       1:29.22    1:30.31        
     1) Kyle Wong Jr                    2) Luke Davidson So               
     3) Kyle Kurtz Jr                   4) Kian Ramin Jr                  
                  22.28       45.50 (23.22)     1:08.32 (22.82)     1:30.31 (21.99)
 15 Agoura                                            1:30.57    1:30.34        
     1) Reid Shorten Sr                 2) Ethan Dysthe So                
     3) Drew Dieffenbach Fr             4) Jack Brachmann So              
                  22.28       45.24 (22.96)     1:08.00 (22.76)     1:30.34 (22.34)
 16 Redlands East Valley                              1:30.58    1:30.54        
     1) Chad Gornay Sr                  2) Zach Arthur Sr                 
     3) Aiden Catren Jr                 4) Jude Williams Jr               
                  22.46       45.12 (22.66)     1:09.38 (24.26)     1:30.54 (21.16)
 17 Millikan                                          1:29.98    1:30.79        
     1) Nicholas Yoon Sr                2) Brendan Stratford Sr           
     3) Kai Goeku So                    4) Nicholas Watkins Sr            
                  22.71       45.86 (23.15)     1:08.28 (22.42)     1:30.79 (22.51)
 18 Corona                                            1:30.97    1:31.24        
     1) David Quezada So                2) Bradley Manzo Sr               
     3) Luke Wolfe Sr                   4) Andrew Heaston Jr              
                  23.48       46.90 (23.42)     1:09.72 (22.82)     1:31.24 (21.52)
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 1:24.43        2014 Los Osos, Los Osos                         
                         K Coan, S Althaus, J Strong, M Forbes             
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:19.27        2012 Jacksonville Bolles (FL)                   
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, S Condorelli, E Goossen    
  State Auto: A 1:26.01                                                        
   State Con: B 1:29.37                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:24.92                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:26.03                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:34.50
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Damien                                            1:25.62    1:24.62$       
     1) Michael Babaian Jr              2) James Luci Sr                  
     3) Robert Campbell Jr              4) Preston Planells Sr            
                  21.04       42.44 (21.40)     1:03.37 (20.93)     1:24.62 (21.25)
  2 Mira Costa                                        1:26.41    1:25.26A       
     1) Christian Bathurst Sr           2) Roger Brown So                 
     3) Sean Keegan Sr                  4) Colin Le Sr                    
                  20.75       42.63 (21.88)     1:04.33 (21.70)     1:25.26 (20.93)
  3 Centennial-Corona                                 1:26.64    1:26.19B       
     1) Mason Worthington Jr            2) David Niculae Jr               
     3) Jacob Delizo Sr                 4) Christian Stef Sr              
                  22.52       43.92 (21.40)     1:05.17 (21.25)     1:26.19 (21.02)
  4 Chino Hills                                       1:29.29    1:27.80B       
     1) Christopher Haygood Jr          2) Max Ewins Jr                   
     3) Brandon Knapp Sr                4) Tate Cauley Sr                 
                  21.80       43.84 (22.04)     1:05.98 (22.14)     1:27.80 (21.82)
  5 Poly-Riverside                                    1:28.62    1:27.83B       
     1) Liam Davidson Jr                2) Ben McCombs Sr                 
     3) Allyn Hawthorne Jr              4) Jack Sigloch So                
                  21.68       43.12 (21.44)     1:05.97 (22.85)     1:27.83 (21.86)
  6 La Canada                                         1:24.84    1:27.85B       
     1) Colin Nichols So                2) Braden Beagle Fr               
     3) Joshua Kim Jr                   4) Thomas Hoffman Sr              
                  22.74       44.84 (22.10)     1:06.60 (21.76)     1:27.85 (21.25)
  7 Santiago-Corona                                   1:27.47    1:27.91B       
     1) Blake Eddow Sr                  2) Nikolas Photopulos Sr          
     3) Aymeric Olvera Fr               4) Austin Pham Sr                 
                  21.66       43.85 (22.19)     1:06.02 (22.17)     1:27.91 (21.89)
  8 Murrieta Mesa                                     1:27.41    1:28.07B       
     1) Mitchell Johnson Jr             2) T Luyen So                     
     3) Alex Yang Fr                    4) Justin Schneider Fr            
                  22.75       44.80 (22.05)     1:07.46 (22.66)     1:28.07 (20.61)
  9 Oaks Christian                                    1:30.17    1:28.71B       
     1) Alika Naone Jr                  2) Mason Maclear So               
     3) Andrew Outcalt Jr               4) Zachary Frazier So             
                  21.24       44.06 (22.82)     1:06.98 (22.92)     1:28.71 (21.73)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Redondo Union                                     1:31.23    1:28.87B       
     1) Ethan Smith Jr                  2) Daniel Fuentes Sr              
     3) Ethan Erazo Sr                  4) Gavin Pierce Jr                
                  22.29       44.81 (22.52)     1:07.46 (22.65)     1:28.87 (21.41)
 11 San Marcos                                        1:29.70    1:29.08B       
     1) Tristan Depew Sr                2) Oliver Grant-Chapman Sr        
     3) Jayden Francis Jr               4) Matt Treadway Jr               
                  21.96       44.81 (22.85)     1:07.35 (22.54)     1:29.08 (21.73)
 12 Yorba Linda                                       1:30.86    1:29.22B       
     1) Kyle Wong Jr                    2) Luke Davidson So               
     3) Kyle Kurtz Jr                   4) Kian Ramin Jr                  
                  21.90       44.71 (22.81)     1:07.24 (22.53)     1:29.22 (21.98)
 13 Santa Ynez                                        1:30.69    1:29.52        
     1) Keller Haws Sr                  2) Jake Healey Jr                 
     3) Maximillian Pecile So           4) Henry Allen Jr                 
                  22.75       45.31 (22.56)     1:07.48 (22.17)     1:29.52 (22.04)
 14 Millikan                                          1:30.78    1:29.98        
     1) Nicholas Yoon Sr                2) Brendan Stratford Sr           
     3) Kai Goeku So                    4) Nicholas Watkins Sr            
                  22.56       45.58 (23.02)     1:07.75 (22.17)     1:29.98 (22.23)
 15 Vista Murrieta                                    1:30.72    1:30.15        
     1) Matthew Vinh Fr                 2) Diego Henry Fr                 
     3) Wally Wefel Jr                  4) Timmy Pourkazemi Jr            
                  22.86       45.56 (22.70)     1:07.99 (22.43)     1:30.15 (22.16)
 16 Agoura                                            1:32.04    1:30.57        
     1) Ethan Dysthe So                 2) Jack Brachmann So              
     3) Reid Shorten Sr                 4) Drew Dieffenbach Fr            
                  23.45       46.13 (22.68)     1:08.07 (21.94)     1:30.57 (22.50)
 17 Redlands East Valley                              1:32.73    1:30.58        
     1) Chad Gornay Sr                  2) Zach Arthur Sr                 
     3) Aiden Catren Jr                 4) Jude Williams Jr               
                  22.27       44.83 (22.56)     1:09.37 (24.54)     1:30.58 (21.21)
 18 Corona                                            1:28.15    1:30.97        
     1) David Quezada So                2) Bradley Manzo Sr               
     3) Luke Wolfe Sr                   4) Andrew Heaston Jr              
                  23.24       46.15 (22.91)     1:08.82 (22.67)     1:30.97 (22.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Palos Verdes                                      1:32.88    1:31.22        
     1) Aidan Wattson So                2) Anthony D'Ambra Jr             
     3) Williams Criley Jr              4) Blake Carpenter Jr             
                  21.98       45.18 (23.20)     1:08.92 (23.74)     1:31.22 (22.30)
 20 Newbury Park                                      1:31.77    1:31.23        
     1) Wonjin Ko So                    2) Aidan Ramsey Jr                
     3) Richard Qiu Sr                  4) Vinni Devetis So               
                  22.65       45.41 (22.76)     1:08.30 (22.89)     1:31.23 (22.93)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Murrieta Valley                                   1:29.03    1:31.38        
     1) Adam Hartwell Sr                2) Ethan Swenke So                
     3) Chase Campbell So               4) Kyle Lauritzen Fr              
                  22.09       44.27 (22.18)     1:08.05 (23.78)     1:31.38 (23.33)
 22 Roosevelt, Eleanor                                1:32.63    1:31.48        
     1) Hyrum Torres Sr                 2) Gian Carlo Sanchez Fr          
     3) Matthew Donahue Jr              4) Lorenzo Sarreal Jr             
                  22.64       45.60 (22.96)     1:09.05 (23.45)     1:31.48 (22.43)
 23 Redlands                                          1:32.11    1:31.58        
     1) Alfred Orellano-Pajulio So      2) Matthew Le So                  
     3) Cade Wingo Jr                   4) Kevin Liu Sr                   
                  23.45       47.11 (23.66)     1:09.26 (22.15)     1:31.58 (22.32)
 24 Ayala, Ruben                                      1:28.43    1:31.61        
     1) Garrett Cargile Sr              2) Jacob Rivers Jr                
     3) Kyle Surian Jr                  4) Kyler Linton Sr                
                  22.32       45.47 (23.15)     1:08.79 (23.32)     1:31.61 (22.82)
 25 Villa Park                                        1:32.46    1:32.56        
     1) Dean Kuli Sr                    2) Bradley Spees So               
     3) Sean Montoya Sr                 4) Jacob Maag Sr                  
                  23.78       46.82 (23.04)     1:09.56 (22.74)     1:32.56 (23.00)
 26 Cabrillo-Lompoc                                   1:32.64    1:33.02        
     1) Morgan Morlott Jr               2) Joseph Min Sr                  
     3) Garrett Stanton Sr              4) Josh Rowe Sr                   
                  24.35       47.84 (23.49)     1:10.61 (22.77)     1:33.02 (22.41)
 27 Poly-Long Beach                                   1:32.79    1:33.15        
     1) Garrett Lundeen Sr              2) Mead Puckett Sr                
     3) Tomas Hertzog So                4) Chase McPherson Jr             
                  22.64       45.57 (22.93)     1:09.10 (23.53)     1:33.15 (24.05)
 28 San Marino                                        1:29.34    1:33.21        
     1) Kyle Wong Sr                    2) Matthew Chiu Fr                
     3) Joseph Ng Fr                    4) Ethan Chang Fr                 
                  23.24       46.62 (23.38)     1:10.19 (23.57)     1:33.21 (23.02)
 29 King, Martin Luther                               1:31.99    1:33.29        
     1) William Tibbetts So             2) Juan Ladinez Jr                
     3) Samuel Xu Sr                    4) Evan Ausmus Fr                 
                  23.51       47.65 (24.14)     1:10.54 (22.89)     1:33.29 (22.75)
 -- Dos Pueblos                                       1:29.21   X1:28.93B       
     1) Kyle Faison Sr                  2) Trevor Lum Jr                  
     3) Wyatt Meckelborg Sr             4) Andrew Bresk Sr                
                  22.42       44.97 (22.55)     1:07.25 (22.28)     1:28.93 (21.68)
 -- Chaparral                                         1:32.57         DQ        
     1) Luke Draeger Sr                 2) Sean Katzmann Jr               
     3) Bryce Coatney Jr                4) Sam Gunawan So                 
                  22.80       45.28 (22.48)     1:08.44 (23.16)          DQ (22.96)
 -- Elsinore                                          1:30.14         DQ        
     1) Parker Wales Sr                 2) Joeseph Chen Sr                
     3) Ryland Cummings So              4) Ian Hall Sr                    
                  22.46       45.11 (22.65)     1:07.41 (22.30)          DQ (22.18)
 -- Monrovia                                          1:30.83         DQ        
     1) David Bughman Sr                2) Grant Pierce Sr                
     3) Johnny Mattox Sr                4) Jake Weiss Jr                  
                  22.55       45.63 (23.08)     1:08.58 (22.95)          DQ (21.91)
 -- Palos Verdes Peninsula                            1:27.72         DQ        
     1) Joshua Leung So                 2) Brennan Preyer Sr              
     3) Brandon Yoon Fr                 4) Aiichiroh Shirakata Sr         
                  21.87       43.55 (21.68)     1:05.67 (22.12)          DQ (21.09)
 -- Bonita                                            1:32.46         DQ        
     1) Cody Weber Jr                   2) Brandt Kicklighter Jr          
     3) Evan Wong Jr                    4) Cody Lehotsky So               
                  24.09       46.58 (22.49)     1:09.89 (23.31)          DQ (22.82)
 -- Los Osos                                          1:32.63         DQ        
     1) Caden Noreen So                 2) Travis Berzins Jr              
     3) Luke Fleming So                 4) Nicholas Nario Sr              
                  22.30       45.81 (23.51)     1:09.10 (23.29)          DQ (23.98)
 -- Wilson-Long Beach                                 1:26.69         DQ        
     1) Hank Rivers Fr                  2) Max Berg Sr                    
     3) Gray Carson Fr                  4) Mazen Abouelela Jr             
                  21.18       42.47 (21.29)     1:04.11 (21.64)          DQ (21.55)
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 3:04.14        2013 Los Osos, Los Osos                         
                         J Strong, N Bell, M Forbes, K Coan                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 2:53.81        2018 North Allegheny (PA)                       
                         M Gonzalez, A Zhang, J Wright, R Mihm             
  State Auto: A 3:09.08                                                        
   State Con: B 3:13.99                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 3:06.24                                                        
     AA Cons: # 3:08.93                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  3:28.50
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Damien                                            3:04.81    3:04.54$       
     1) Michael Babaian Jr              2) James Luci Sr                  
     3) Marcos Santos So                4) Preston Planells Sr            
                  21.57       45.17 (45.17)     1:06.86 (21.69)     1:32.19 (47.02)
        1:53.99 (21.80)     2:18.82 (46.63)     2:40.55 (21.73)     3:04.54 (45.72)
  2 La Canada                                         3:06.51    3:05.26$       
     1) Danny Syrkin Jr                 2) Chris O'Grady So               
     3) Eddie Cosic Sr                  4) Thomas Hoffman Sr              
                  20.98       44.65 (44.65)     1:06.53 (21.88)     1:31.20 (46.55)
        1:53.48 (22.28)     2:19.14 (47.94)     2:41.03 (21.89)     3:05.26 (46.12)
  3 Redlands                                          3:07.64    3:07.00#       
     1) Daniel Pry Sr                   2) Cade Wingo Jr                  
     3) Elijah Devera Sr                4) Yousef Hassen Sr               
                  22.90       47.04 (47.04)     1:09.99 (22.95)     1:35.46 (48.42)
        1:57.87 (22.41)     2:22.10 (46.64)     2:43.38 (21.28)     3:07.00 (44.90)
  4 Mira Costa                                        3:08.91    3:08.27#       
     1) Christian Bathurst Sr           2) Roger Brown So                 
     3) Sean Keegan Sr                  4) Colin Le Sr                    
                  21.51       45.04 (45.04)     1:08.21 (23.17)     1:33.30 (48.26)
        1:55.99 (22.69)     2:21.04 (47.74)     2:42.91 (21.87)     3:08.27 (47.23)
  5 Centennial-Corona                                 3:08.97    3:08.93#       
     1) Mason Worthington Jr            2) David Niculae Jr               
     3) Jacob Delizo Sr                 4) Christian Stef Sr              
                  23.43       49.16 (49.16)     1:11.14 (21.98)     1:36.28 (47.12)
        1:58.36 (22.08)     2:23.55 (47.27)     2:45.11 (21.56)     3:08.93 (45.38)
  6 Murrieta Valley                                   3:10.78    3:09.66B       
     1) Henderson Louviere Sr           2) Nicholas Rogers Sr             
     3) Adam Hartwell Sr                4) Aidan Wilson Jr                
                  21.97       46.51 (46.51)     1:08.90 (22.39)     1:33.88 (47.37)
        1:55.75 (21.87)     2:20.62 (46.74)     2:43.77 (23.15)     3:09.66 (49.04)
  7 San Marcos                                        3:10.59    3:09.74B       
     1) Tristan Depew Sr                2) Jayden Francis Jr              
     3) Hunter May Jr                   4) Matt Mills Sr                  
                  22.58       47.91 (47.91)     1:10.73 (22.82)     1:36.13 (48.22)
        1:58.99 (22.86)     2:24.65 (48.52)     2:46.06 (21.41)     3:09.74 (45.09)
  8 San Marino                                        3:09.10    3:10.21B       
     1) Justin Chan Jr                  2) Maxwell Lin Sr                 
     3) Kurtis Tsai Jr                  4) Tristan Lin Sr                 
                  23.75       49.82 (49.82)     1:11.41 (21.59)     1:35.59 (45.77)
        1:58.54 (22.95)     2:23.83 (48.24)     2:46.31 (22.48)     3:10.21 (46.38)
  9 Santiago-Corona                                   3:10.42    3:10.87B       
     1) Austin Pham Sr                  2) Joshua Delizo So               
     3) Aymeric Olvera Fr               4) Blake Eddow Sr                 
                  22.95       49.51 (49.51)     1:11.39 (21.88)     1:36.75 (47.24)
        1:59.57 (22.82)     2:24.86 (48.11)     2:46.82 (21.96)     3:10.87 (46.01)
B - Final
 10 Palos Verdes Peninsula                            3:11.09    3:10.93B       
     1) Brandon Yoon Fr                 2) Yuma Sato Sr                   
     3) Hiroto Sato So                  4) Aiichiroh Shirakata Sr         
                  23.48       48.74 (48.74)     1:12.11 (23.37)     1:37.30 (48.56)
        2:00.11 (22.81)     2:25.26 (47.96)     2:47.18 (21.92)     3:10.93 (45.67)
 11 Chino Hills                                       3:12.55    3:12.28B       
     1) Christopher Haygood Jr          2) Garrett Dykier Fr              
     3) Tate Cauley Sr                  4) Carson Brenner Sr              
                  23.05       48.27 (48.27)     1:11.47 (23.20)     1:37.10 (48.83)
        1:59.82 (22.72)     2:24.67 (47.57)     2:47.18 (22.51)     3:12.28 (47.61)
 12 Ayala, Ruben                                      3:14.91    3:12.45B       
     1) Garrett Cargile Sr              2) Noah Benson Jr                 
     3) Christopher Kirby Jr            4) Frank Li Jr                    
                  22.69       47.78 (47.78)     1:11.38 (23.60)     1:37.09 (49.31)
        1:59.51 (22.42)     2:24.52 (47.43)     2:46.76 (22.24)     3:12.45 (47.93)
 13 King, Martin Luther                               3:14.85    3:13.42B       
     1) Matthew Howard Sr               2) William Tibbetts So            
     3) Jason Howard Sr                 4) Benjamin Wolf Sr               
                  23.25       48.71 (48.71)     1:11.93 (23.22)     1:38.56 (49.85)
        2:01.79 (23.23)     2:27.79 (49.23)     2:49.71 (21.92)     3:13.42 (45.63)
 14 Wilson-Long Beach                                 3:15.29    3:14.09        
     1) Max Berg Sr                     2) Gabriel Fields Sr              
     3) Jackson Prosser So              4) Owen Gurich Jr                 
                  22.70       46.97 (46.97)     1:10.25 (23.28)     1:35.37 (48.40)
        1:59.43 (24.06)     2:25.66 (50.29)     2:48.49 (22.83)     3:14.09 (48.43)
 15 Redondo Union                                     3:15.52    3:14.80        
     1) Daniel Fuentes Sr               2) Ethan Endicott Sr              
     3) Ethan Smith Jr                  4) Gavin Pierce Jr                
                  23.45       49.09 (49.09)     1:11.92 (22.83)     1:38.17 (49.08)
        2:01.78 (23.61)     2:28.00 (49.83)     2:50.07 (22.07)     3:14.80 (46.80)
 16 Oaks Christian                                    3:14.24    3:15.07        
     1) Ethan Jones Jr                  2) Mason Maclear So               
     3) Brooks Kastor So                4) Andres Concha Jr               
                  23.00       48.22 (48.22)     1:11.88 (23.66)     1:38.49 (50.27)
        2:01.60 (23.11)     2:28.27 (49.78)     2:50.57 (22.30)     3:15.07 (46.80)
 17 Thousand Oaks                                     3:16.11    3:16.63        
     1) Aidan Sales Fr                  2) Connor Henry Fr                
     3) Cooper Runnells Jr              4) Owen Grimaldi So               
                  23.08       49.14 (49.14)     1:05.15 (16.01)     1:40.42 (51.28)
        2:03.72 (23.30)     2:29.50 (49.08)     2:51.98 (22.48)     3:16.63 (47.13)
 18 Santa Ynez                                        3:16.62    3:17.01        
     1) Keller Haws Sr                  2) Jake Healey Jr                 
     3) Maximillian Pecile So           4) Henry Allen Jr                 
                  24.02       49.14 (49.14)     1:12.33 (23.19)     1:39.59 (50.45)
        2:02.25 (22.66)     2:28.31 (48.72)     2:51.33 (23.02)     3:17.01 (48.70)
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 3:04.14        2013 Los Osos, Los Osos                         
                         J Strong, N Bell, M Forbes, K Coan                
Nat'l HS Rec: * 2:53.81        2018 North Allegheny (PA)                       
                         M Gonzalez, A Zhang, J Wright, R Mihm             
  State Auto: A 3:09.08                                                        
   State Con: B 3:13.99                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 3:06.24                                                        
     AA Cons: # 3:08.93                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  3:28.50
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Damien                                            3:10.64    3:04.81$       
     1) Michael Babaian Jr              2) James Luci Sr                  
     3) Marcos Santos So                4) Preston Planells Sr            
                  21.87       45.39 (45.39)     1:07.33 (21.94)     1:31.76 (46.37)
        1:54.02 (22.26)     2:18.94 (47.18)     2:41.00 (22.06)     3:04.81 (45.87)
  2 La Canada                                         3:13.14    3:06.51#       
     1) Thomas Hoffman Sr               2) Eddie Cosic Sr                 
     3) Chris O'Grady So                4) Danny Syrkin Jr                
                  22.80       47.67 (47.67)     1:10.18 (22.51)     1:35.44 (47.77)
        1:57.52 (22.08)     2:22.45 (47.01)     2:42.94 (20.49)     3:06.51 (44.06)
  3 Redlands                                          3:13.51    3:07.64#       
     1) Daniel Pry Sr                   2) Cade Wingo Jr                  
     3) Elijah Devera Sr                4) Yousef Hassen Sr               
                  23.20       47.53 (47.53)     1:10.56 (23.03)     1:36.07 (48.54)
        1:58.11 (22.04)     2:22.13 (46.06)     2:43.65 (21.52)     3:07.64 (45.51)
  4 Mira Costa                                        3:13.63    3:08.91#       
     1) Christian Bathurst Sr           2) Sean Keegan Sr                 
     3) Colin Le Sr                     4) Roger Brown So                 
                  21.73       45.02 (45.02)     1:07.88 (22.86)     1:32.90 (47.88)
        1:55.32 (22.42)     2:20.83 (47.93)     2:44.03 (23.20)     3:08.91 (48.08)
  5 Centennial-Corona                                 3:10.05    3:08.97A       
     1) Mason Worthington Jr            2) David Niculae Jr               
     3) Jacob Delizo Sr                 4) Christian Stef Sr              
                  23.59       49.33 (49.33)     1:11.58 (22.25)     1:36.46 (47.13)
        1:58.52 (22.06)     2:23.75 (47.29)     2:45.32 (21.57)     3:08.97 (45.22)
  6 San Marino                                        3:10.46    3:09.10B       
     1) Justin Chan Jr                  2) Maxwell Lin Sr                 
     3) Kurtis Tsai Jr                  4) Tristan Lin Sr                 
                  24.00       49.97 (49.97)     1:11.33 (21.36)     1:35.30 (45.33)
        1:58.03 (22.73)     2:23.26 (47.96)     2:45.25 (21.99)     3:09.10 (45.84)
  7 Santiago-Corona                                   3:09.85    3:10.42B       
     1) Blake Eddow Sr                  2) Joshua Delizo So               
     3) Aymeric Olvera Fr               4) Austin Pham Sr                 
                  22.54       46.79 (46.79)     1:09.11 (22.32)     1:34.08 (47.29)
        1:57.00 (22.92)     2:22.69 (48.61)     2:45.33 (22.64)     3:10.42 (47.73)
  8 San Marcos                                        3:12.57    3:10.59B       
     1) Tristan Depew Sr                2) Jayden Francis Jr              
     3) Hunter May Jr                   4) Matt Mills Sr                  
                  22.97       48.11 (48.11)     1:11.49 (23.38)     1:36.90 (48.79)
        1:59.83 (22.93)     2:25.45 (48.55)     2:46.90 (21.45)     3:10.59 (45.14)
  9 Murrieta Valley                                   3:12.22    3:10.78B       
     1) Henderson Louviere Sr           2) Nicholas Rogers Sr             
     3) Aidan Wilson Jr                 4) Adam Hartwell Sr               
                  22.07       46.42 (46.42)     1:09.24 (22.82)     1:34.35 (47.93)
        1:57.49 (23.14)     2:23.84 (49.49)     2:45.40 (21.56)     3:10.78 (46.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Palos Verdes Peninsula                            3:13.80    3:11.09B       
     1) Aiichiroh Shirakata Sr          2) Yuma Sato Sr                   
     3) Hiroto Sato So                  4) Brandon Yoon Fr                
                  22.57       46.65 (46.65)     1:02.59 (15.94)     1:34.64 (47.99)
        1:57.60 (22.96)     2:22.70 (48.06)     2:45.81 (23.11)     3:11.09 (48.39)
 11 Chino Hills                                       3:14.98    3:12.55B       
     1) Christopher Haygood Jr          2) Garrett Dykier Fr              
     3) Tate Cauley Sr                  4) Carson Brenner Sr              
                  23.18       48.04 (48.04)     1:11.48 (23.44)     1:36.81 (48.77)
        1:59.63 (22.82)     2:24.80 (47.99)     2:47.53 (22.73)     3:12.55 (47.75)
 12 Oaks Christian                                    3:12.54    3:14.24        
     1) Andres Concha Jr                2) Mason Maclear So               
     3) Zachary Frazier So              4) Ethan Jones Jr                 
                  22.77       47.80 (47.80)     1:11.38 (23.58)     1:37.66 (49.86)
        2:00.88 (23.22)     2:25.79 (48.13)     2:48.72 (22.93)     3:14.24 (48.45)
 13 King, Martin Luther                               3:15.68    3:14.85        
     1) Matthew Howard Sr               2) William Tibbetts So            
     3) Jason Howard Sr                 4) Benjamin Wolf Sr               
                  23.56       49.01 (49.01)     1:12.76 (23.75)     1:39.21 (50.20)
        2:02.78 (23.57)     2:29.17 (49.96)     2:51.11 (21.94)     3:14.85 (45.68)
 14 Ayala, Ruben                                      3:13.50    3:14.91        
     1) Garrett Cargile Sr              2) Noah Benson Jr                 
     3) Christopher Kirby Jr            4) Frank Li Jr                    
                  23.28       48.37 (48.37)     1:12.42 (24.05)     1:38.49 (50.12)
        2:00.74 (22.25)     2:26.06 (47.57)     2:49.12 (23.06)     3:14.91 (48.85)
 15 Wilson-Long Beach                                 3:15.97    3:15.29        
     1) Max Berg Sr                     2) Gabriel Fields Sr              
     3) Jackson Prosser So              4) Shane Nantais Sr               
                  22.97       47.43 (47.43)     1:11.10 (23.67)     1:36.67 (49.24)
        2:00.76 (24.09)     2:26.31 (49.64)     2:49.44 (23.13)     3:15.29 (48.98)
 16 Redondo Union                                     3:17.54    3:15.52        
     1) Daniel Fuentes Sr               2) Ethan Endicott Sr              
     3) Ethan Smith Jr                  4) Gavin Pierce Jr                
                  23.65       49.13 (49.13)     1:12.35 (23.22)     1:38.40 (49.27)
        2:01.86 (23.46)     2:27.82 (49.42)     2:50.61 (22.79)     3:15.52 (47.70)
 17 Thousand Oaks                                     3:18.63    3:16.11        
     1) Owen Grimaldi So                2) Connor Henry Fr                
     3) Cooper Runnells Jr              4) Aidan Sales Fr                 
                  22.56       46.92 (46.92)     1:11.74 (24.82)     1:38.80 (51.88)
        2:01.96 (23.16)     2:26.91 (48.11)     2:50.48 (23.57)     3:16.11 (49.20)
 18 Santa Ynez                                        3:17.42    3:16.62        
     1) Keller Haws Sr                  2) Jake Healey Jr                 
     3) Maximillian Pecile So           4) Henry Allen Jr                 
                  23.87       49.04 (49.04)     1:11.84 (22.80)     1:38.20 (49.16)
        2:01.75 (23.55)     2:28.29 (50.09)     2:51.31 (23.02)     3:16.62 (48.33)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Westlake                                          3:18.38    3:17.22        
     1) Andrew Wang So                  2) Simon Ng So                    
     3) Paul Grace Sr                   4) Jeremy Marcin Sr               
                  24.16       50.04 (50.04)     1:13.55 (23.51)     1:39.91 (49.87)
        2:03.81 (23.90)     2:30.47 (50.56)     2:52.53 (22.06)     3:17.22 (46.75)
 20 Redlands East Valley                              3:20.78    3:18.13        
     1) Jude Williams Jr                2) Chad Gornay Sr                 
     3) Zach Arthur Sr                  4) Aiden Catren Jr                
                  22.57       46.21 (46.21)     1:08.86 (22.65)     1:33.96 (47.75)
        1:58.30 (24.34)     2:24.53 (50.57)     2:49.74 (25.21)     3:18.13 (53.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 South Pasadena                                    3:21.77    3:18.67        
     1) Joshua Lee Sr                   2) Tim Chiu Jr                    
     3) Jaden Mullin Sr                 4) Henrique Sannibale Sr          
                  23.86       50.39 (50.39)     1:14.61 (24.22)     1:40.42 (50.03)
        2:03.80 (23.38)     2:29.58 (49.16)     2:52.87 (23.29)     3:18.67 (49.09)
 22 Rancho Cucamonga                                  3:22.37    3:19.87        
     1) Zain Amith Jr                   2) David Covarrubias Jr           
     3) Cole Goyette Fr                 4) Garrison Vernon So             
                  23.65       49.52 (49.52)     1:13.13 (23.61)     1:38.97 (49.45)
        2:03.16 (24.19)     2:29.56 (50.59)     2:53.78 (24.22)     3:19.87 (50.31)
 23 Palos Verdes                                      3:19.68    3:20.12        
     1) Williams Criley Jr              2) Anthony D'Ambra Jr             
     3) Blake Carpenter Jr              4) Aidan Wattson So               
                  23.31       48.71 (48.71)     1:12.61 (23.90)     1:39.45 (50.74)
        2:03.33 (23.88)     2:30.06 (50.61)     2:53.72 (23.66)     3:20.12 (50.06)
 24 Agoura                                            3:18.93    3:20.18        
     1) Reid Shorten Sr                 2) Ethan Dysthe So                
     3) Lucas Rosen Fr                  4) Jack Brachmann So              
                  23.21       48.10 (48.10)     1:12.34 (24.24)     1:38.66 (50.56)
        2:03.10 (24.44)     2:29.80 (51.14)     2:53.62 (23.82)     3:20.18 (50.38)
 25 Poly-Riverside                                    3:18.66    3:20.35        
     1) Ben McCombs Sr                  2) Evan Cain Jr                   
     3) Jack Sigloch So                 4) Perry Ratkovich Jr             
                  23.42       49.00 (49.00)     1:12.45 (23.45)     1:38.88 (49.88)
        2:01.30 (22.42)     2:28.11 (49.23)     2:53.06 (24.95)     3:20.35 (52.24)
 26 Roosevelt, Eleanor                                3:23.60    3:20.60        
     1) Hyrum Torres Sr                 2) Lorenzo Sarreal Jr             
     3) Matthew Donahue Jr              4) Alek Muro Sr                   
                  23.65       49.38 (49.38)     1:13.83 (24.45)     1:40.43 (51.05)
        2:04.50 (24.07)     2:30.69 (50.26)     2:54.75 (24.06)     3:20.60 (49.91)
 27 Corona                                            3:21.86    3:22.55        
     1) David Quezada So                2) Bradley Manzo Sr               
     3) Luke Wolfe Sr                   4) Andrew Heaston Jr              
                  24.84       51.92 (51.92)     1:16.75 (24.83)     1:44.08 (52.16)
        2:08.01 (23.93)     2:34.64 (50.56)     2:57.83 (23.19)     3:22.55 (47.91)
 28 Millikan                                          3:22.26    3:22.67        
     1) Nicholas Watkins Sr             2) Alexander Carroll Jr           
     3) Brendan Stratford Sr            4) Nicholas Yoon Sr               
                  24.73       51.47 (51.47)     1:15.34 (23.87)     1:42.31 (50.84)
        2:06.51 (24.20)     2:33.42 (51.11)     2:57.11 (23.69)     3:22.67 (49.25)
 29 Elsinore                                          3:18.50    3:22.70        
     1) Luke Asbury So                  2) Ryland Cummings So             
     3) Parker Wales Sr                 4) Ian Hall Sr                    
                  24.06       49.69 (49.69)     1:13.85 (24.16)     1:41.50 (51.81)
        2:05.21 (23.71)     2:31.81 (50.31)     2:55.63 (23.82)     3:22.70 (50.89)
 30 Temescal Canyon                                   3:22.11    3:22.86        
     1) Cooper Rivers So                2) Jacob Rivers Sr                
     3) Luke Ho Sr                      4) Connor Martilla Fr             
                  23.98       49.41 (49.41)     1:12.90 (23.49)     1:38.49 (49.08)
        2:03.21 (24.72)     2:30.36 (51.87)     2:55.42 (25.06)     3:22.86 (52.50)
 31 Vista Murrieta                                    3:23.27    3:23.52        
     1) Wally Wefel Jr                  2) Kaih Cuatok Sr                 
     3) Diego Henry Fr                  4) Matthew Vinh Fr                
                  24.52       51.21 (51.21)     1:15.33 (24.12)     1:42.34 (51.13)
        2:07.18 (24.84)     2:34.33 (51.99)     2:57.68 (23.35)     3:23.52 (49.19)
 32 Upland                                            3:21.36    3:24.17        
     1) Janus Rosholm Sr                2) Brendan McMillin Sr            
     3) Michael Wong Jr                 4) Marco Dinarte So               
                  24.18       51.60 (51.60)     1:15.30 (23.70)     1:42.53 (50.93)
        2:06.59 (24.06)     2:33.90 (51.37)     2:57.91 (24.01)     3:24.17 (50.27)
 33 Camarillo                                         3:22.36    3:24.98        
     1) Joshua Billotte Jr              2) Samuel Billotte So             
     3) Landon Stouch So                4) Alan Flores Sr                 
                  24.54       50.65 (50.65)     1:15.04 (24.39)     1:42.15 (51.50)
        2:06.57 (24.42)     2:33.60 (51.45)     2:57.54 (23.94)     3:24.98 (51.38)
 34 Yorba Linda                                       3:21.77    3:26.68        
     1) Ethan Newberry Fr               2) Clarence Mao 00                
     3) Michael Jung Sr                 4) Kyle Kurtz Jr                  
                  24.72       51.66 (51.66)     1:16.03 (24.37)     1:42.62 (50.96)
        2:06.93 (24.31)     2:34.68 (52.06)     2:59.21 (24.53)     3:26.68 (52.00)
 35 Murrieta Mesa                                     3:22.56    3:30.60        
     1) Mitchell Johnson Jr             2) Nick Pena Sr                   
     3) Alexander Spaid Fr              4) Erky Elizondo Fr               
                  24.05       51.45 (51.45)     1:16.96 (25.51)     1:44.95 (53.50)
        2:09.82 (24.87)     2:37.87 (52.92)     3:02.43 (24.56)     3:30.60 (52.73)
 -- Dos Pueblos                                       3:20.73   X3:24.50        
     1) Kyle Faison Sr                  2) Alexander Kanard So            
     3) Connor Goeden So                4) Trevor Lum Jr                  
                  24.43       51.10 (51.10)     1:15.18 (24.08)     1:42.31 (51.21)
        2:06.52 (24.21)     2:33.02 (50.71)     2:56.74 (23.72)     3:24.50 (51.48)
 -- Bonita                                            3:23.44         DQ        
     1) Dylan Pon Sr                    2) Brandt Kicklighter Jr          
     3) Evan Wong Jr                    4) Cody Lehotsky So               
                  23.37       48.40 (48.40)     1:13.08 (24.68)     1:42.91 (54.51)
        2:07.60 (24.69)     2:35.26 (52.35)     2:59.14 (23.88)          DQ (50.95)
 
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 1:31.97    5/3/2019 La Canada, La Canada                       
                         D Syrkin, E Cosic, T Hoffman, C O'Grady           
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:27.74        2014 The Baylor School (TN)                     
                         L Kaliszak, D Tynes, S McHugh, C Selby            
  State Auto: A 1:35.93                                                        
   State Con: B 1:38.99                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:33.34                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:34.94                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:45.50
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 La Canada                                         1:31.97    1:31.68!       
     1) Danny Syrkin Jr                 2) Eddie Cosic Sr                 
     3) Thomas Hoffman Sr               4) Chris O'Grady So               
                  22.03       47.76 (25.73)     1:10.23 (22.47)     1:31.68 (21.45)
  2 Redlands                                          1:34.65    1:34.01#       
     1) Daniel Pry Sr                   2) Fletcher Dementyev Fr          
     3) Elijah Devera Sr                4) Yousef Hassen Sr               
                  22.91       50.26 (27.35)     1:13.18 (22.92)     1:34.01 (20.83)
  3 Murrieta Valley                                   1:36.45    1:34.47#       
     1) Henderson Louviere Sr           2) Aidan Wilson Jr                
     3) Ethan Swenke So                 4) Nicholas Rogers Sr             
                  23.88       50.77 (26.89)     1:13.17 (22.40)     1:34.47 (21.30)
  4 San Marcos                                        1:36.12    1:34.59#       
     1) Hunter May Jr                   2) Matt Treadway Jr               
     3) Tristan Depew Sr                4) Matt Mills Sr                  
                  25.08       51.16 (26.08)     1:13.76 (22.60)     1:34.59 (20.83)
  5 Wilson-Long Beach                                 1:34.82    1:34.99A       
     1) Mazen Abouelela Jr              2) Hank Rivers Fr                 
     3) Max Berg Sr                     4) Gray Carson Fr                 
                  24.84       50.03 (25.19)     1:13.88 (23.85)     1:34.99 (21.11)
  6 San Marino                                        1:35.99    1:35.82A       
     1) Kurtis Tsai Jr                  2) Tristan Lin Sr                 
     3) Justin Chan Jr                  4) Maxwell Lin Sr                 
                  24.93       50.40 (25.47)     1:15.23 (24.83)     1:35.82 (20.59)
  7 Damien                                            1:36.61    1:37.60B       
     1) Brett Terlip Jr                 2) Steven Stegmeier Jr            
     3) Robert Campbell Jr              4) Marcos Santos So               
                  25.19       52.39 (27.20)     1:16.37 (23.98)     1:37.60 (21.23)
  8 Centennial-Corona                                 1:38.07    1:37.99B       
     1) Hunter Vazirian Jr              2) Blake Smith Jr                 
     3) Jacob Delizo Sr                 4) Nicholas Quadrozzi Sr          
                  25.05       52.75 (27.70)     1:15.94 (23.19)     1:37.99 (22.05)
  9 Murrieta Mesa                                     1:37.76    1:39.11        
     1) Justin Schneider Fr             2) Alex Yang Fr                   
     3) T Luyen So                      4) Mitchell Johnson Jr            
                  24.92       52.76 (27.84)     1:17.06 (24.30)     1:39.11 (22.05)
B - Final
 10 Poly-Riverside                                    1:39.06    1:36.57B       
     1) Ben McCombs Sr                  2) Davis Deanda So                
     3) Riley Hicks Sr                  4) Liam Davidson Jr               
                  24.98       52.17 (27.19)     1:16.03 (23.86)     1:36.57 (20.54)
 11 King, Martin Luther                               1:38.08    1:37.15B       
     1) Samuel Xu Sr                    2) Jason Howard Sr                
     3) Benjamin Wolf Sr                4) Matthew Howard Sr              
                  26.09       53.22 (27.13)     1:15.93 (22.71)     1:37.15 (21.22)
 11 Oaks Christian                                    1:39.16    1:37.15B       
     1) Ethan Jones Jr                  2) Sean Simpkins So               
     3) Brooks Kastor So                4) Andres Concha Jr               
                  25.22       53.11 (27.89)     1:16.14 (23.03)     1:37.15 (21.01)
 13 Palos Verdes Peninsula                            1:38.11    1:37.68B       
     1) Hiroto Sato So                  2) Joshua Leung So                
     3) Brennan Preyer Sr               4) Yuma Sato Sr                   
                  25.41       52.16 (26.75)     1:16.04 (23.88)     1:37.68 (21.64)
 14 Santiago-Corona                                   1:38.73    1:37.69B       
     1) Steven Upton Jr                 2) Julian Barrera Jr              
     3) Joshua Delizo So                4) Nikolas Photopulos Sr          
                  25.45       52.45 (27.00)     1:15.71 (23.26)     1:37.69 (21.98)
 15 Ayala, Ruben                                      1:39.24    1:37.83B       
     1) Kyler Linton Sr                 2) Noah Benson Jr                 
     3) Frank Li Jr                     4) Christopher Kirby Jr           
                  26.24       53.06 (26.82)     1:16.42 (23.36)     1:37.83 (21.41)
 16 Westlake                                          1:39.28    1:37.87B       
     1) Paul Grace Sr                   2) Simon Ng So                    
     3) Jeremy Marcin Sr                4) Andrew Wang So                 
                  26.02       54.17 (28.15)     1:16.02 (21.85)     1:37.87 (21.85)
 17 Elsinore                                          1:38.71    1:38.16B       
     1) Luke Asbury So                  2) Joeseph Chen Sr                
     3) Ian Hall Sr                     4) Parker Wales Sr                
                  25.60       52.62 (27.02)     1:16.65 (24.03)     1:38.16 (21.51)
 18 Poly-Long Beach                                   1:40.54    1:39.67        
     1) Mead Puckett Sr                 2) Lance Gabriel Jr               
     3) Casey Lait Jr                   4) Garrett Lundeen Sr             
                  25.53       54.39 (28.86)     1:18.09 (23.70)     1:39.67 (21.58)
 
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
  Div 2 Meet: ! 1:31.97    5/3/2019 La Canada, La Canada                       
                         D Syrkin, E Cosic, T Hoffman, C O'Grady           
Nat'l HS Rec: * 1:27.74        2014 The Baylor School (TN)                     
                         L Kaliszak, D Tynes, S McHugh, C Selby            
  State Auto: A 1:35.93                                                        
   State Con: B 1:38.99                                                        
     AA Auto: $ 1:33.34                                                        
     AA Cons: # 1:34.94                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:45.50
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 La Canada                                         1:32.93    1:31.97!       
     1) Danny Syrkin Jr                 2) Eddie Cosic Sr                 
     3) Thomas Hoffman Sr               4) Chris O'Grady So               
                  22.67       48.22 (25.55)     1:10.66 (22.44)     1:31.97 (21.31)
  2 Redlands                                          1:38.02    1:34.65#       
     1) Daniel Pry Sr                   2) Fletcher Dementyev Fr          
     3) Elijah Devera Sr                4) Yousef Hassen Sr               
                  23.42       51.41 (27.99)     1:13.78 (22.37)     1:34.65 (20.87)
  3 Wilson-Long Beach                                 1:35.99    1:34.82#       
     1) Mazen Abouelela Jr              2) Hank Rivers Fr                 
     3) Max Berg Sr                     4) Gray Carson Fr                 
                  25.02       50.29 (25.27)     1:13.70 (23.41)     1:34.82 (21.12)
  4 San Marino                                        1:36.95    1:35.99B       
     1) Kurtis Tsai Jr                  2) Tristan Lin Sr                 
     3) Justin Chan Jr                  4) Maxwell Lin Sr                 
                  25.18       50.60 (25.42)     1:15.39 (24.79)     1:35.99 (20.60)
  5 San Marcos                                        1:35.48    1:36.12B       
     1) Hunter May Jr                   2) Matt Treadway Jr               
     3) Tristan Depew Sr                4) Matt Mills Sr                  
                  25.26       52.30 (27.04)     1:15.40 (23.10)     1:36.12 (20.72)
  6 Murrieta Valley                                   1:34.24    1:36.45B       
     1) Henderson Louviere Sr           2) Aidan Wilson Jr                
     3) Ethan Swenke So                 4) Nicholas Rogers Sr             
                  25.51       52.47 (26.96)     1:15.08 (22.61)     1:36.45 (21.37)
  7 Damien                                            1:37.51    1:36.61B       
     1) Brett Terlip Jr                 2) Steven Stegmeier Jr            
     3) Robert Campbell Jr              4) Marcos Santos So               
                  25.35       52.24 (26.89)     1:15.82 (23.58)     1:36.61 (20.79)
  8 Murrieta Mesa                                     1:34.63    1:37.76B       
     1) Maximus Dillon Fr               2) Alex Yang Fr                   
     3) T Luyen So                      4) Justin Schneider Fr            
                  25.09       53.01 (27.92)     1:16.87 (23.86)     1:37.76 (20.89)
  9 Centennial-Corona                                 1:39.36    1:38.07B       
     1) Hunter Vazirian Jr              2) Blake Smith Jr                 
     3) Jacob Delizo Sr                 4) Nicholas Quadrozzi Sr          
                  25.24       52.79 (27.55)     1:16.04 (23.25)     1:38.07 (22.03)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 King, Martin Luther                               1:38.06    1:38.08B       
     1) Samuel Xu Sr                    2) Jason Howard Sr                
     3) Benjamin Wolf Sr                4) Matthew Howard Sr              
                  26.08       53.14 (27.06)     1:16.68 (23.54)     1:38.08 (21.40)
 11 Palos Verdes Peninsula                            1:36.49    1:38.11B       
     1) Hiroto Sato So                  2) Joshua Leung So                
     3) Brennan Preyer Sr               4) Yuma Sato Sr                   
                  25.44       52.94 (27.50)     1:16.29 (23.35)     1:38.11 (21.82)
 12 Elsinore                                          1:39.29    1:38.71B       
     1) Luke Asbury So                  2) Joeseph Chen Sr                
     3) Ian Hall Sr                     4) Parker Wales Sr                
                  25.33       52.51 (27.18)     1:16.85 (24.34)     1:38.71 (21.86)
 13 Santiago-Corona                                   1:38.16    1:38.73B       
     1) Steven Upton Jr                 2) Julian Barrera Jr              
     3) Joshua Delizo So                4) Nikolas Photopulos Sr          
                  25.73       53.25 (27.52)     1:16.51 (23.26)     1:38.73 (22.22)
 14 Poly-Riverside                                    1:38.81    1:39.06        
     1) Ben McCombs Sr                  2) Davis Deanda So                
     3) Riley Hicks Sr                  4) Liam Davidson Jr               
                  25.90       53.49 (27.59)     1:18.03 (24.54)     1:39.06 (21.03)
 15 Oaks Christian                                    1:36.77    1:39.16        
     1) Ethan Jones Jr                  2) Sean Simpkins So               
     3) Brooks Kastor So                4) Andres Concha Jr               
                  25.73       54.07 (28.34)     1:18.15 (24.08)     1:39.16 (21.01)
 16 Ayala, Ruben                                      1:40.23    1:39.24        
     1) Kyler Linton Sr                 2) Noah Benson Jr                 
     3) Frank Li Jr                     4) Christopher Kirby Jr           
                  26.98       54.25 (27.27)     1:17.80 (23.55)     1:39.24 (21.44)
 17 Westlake                                          1:38.98    1:39.28        
     1) Paul Grace Sr                   2) Simon Ng So                    
     3) Jeremy Marcin Sr                4) Andrew Wang So                 
                  26.45       54.34 (27.89)     1:16.46 (22.12)     1:39.28 (22.82)
 18 Poly-Long Beach                                   1:40.08    1:40.54        
     1) Mead Puckett Sr                 2) Lance Gabriel Jr               
     3) Casey Lait Jr                   4) Garrett Lundeen Sr             
                  25.83       54.77 (28.94)     1:18.45 (23.68)     1:40.54 (22.09)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dos Pueblos                                       1:42.91    1:40.81        
     1) Zane Booth Sr                   2) Kyle Faison Sr                 
     3) Andrew Bresk Sr                 4) Trevor Lum Jr                  
                  26.05       53.76 (27.71)     1:17.99 (24.23)     1:40.81 (22.82)
 20 Newbury Park                                      1:42.31    1:41.13        
     1) Richard Qiu Sr                  2) Aidan Ramsey Jr                
     3) Wonjin Ko So                    4) Vinni Devetis So               
                  26.17       54.05 (27.88)     1:17.72 (23.67)     1:41.13 (23.41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Chino Hills                                       1:40.27    1:41.53        
     1) Max Ewins Jr                    2) Nick Brock So                  
     3) Garrett Dykier Fr               4) Carson Brenner Sr              
                  26.18       55.36 (29.18)     1:20.12 (24.76)     1:41.53 (21.41)
 22 Upland                                            1:39.95    1:41.55        
     1) Janus Rosholm Sr                2) Marco Dinarte So               
     3) Michael Wong Jr                 4) Nicholas Plese Jr              
                  26.01       53.66 (27.65)     1:18.96 (25.30)     1:41.55 (22.59)
 23 Rancho Cucamonga                                  1:41.58    1:42.01        
     1) David Covarrubias Jr            2) Garrison Vernon So             
     3) Zain Amith Jr                   4) Cole Goyette Fr                
                  26.74       54.96 (28.22)     1:19.28 (24.32)     1:42.01 (22.73)
 24 Claremont                                         1:40.80    1:42.15        
     1) Mercer Weis Fr                  2) Alexander Stockwell Sr         
     3) Thomas Jackson Sr               4) Matteo Velasquez Jr            
                  25.95       54.99 (29.04)     1:17.89 (22.90)     1:42.15 (24.26)
 25 South Pasadena                                    1:42.46    1:42.53        
     1) Jaden Mullin Sr                 2) William Kan Fr                 
     3) Tim Chiu Jr                     4) Henrique Sannibale Sr          
                  26.31       54.39 (28.08)     1:20.12 (25.73)     1:42.53 (22.41)
 25 Camarillo                                         1:41.07    1:42.53        
     1) Clayton Herrick So              2) Lincoln Hall So                
     3) Luke Patterson So               4) Samuel Billotte So             
                  26.26       54.97 (28.71)     1:19.12 (24.15)     1:42.53 (23.41)
 27 Roosevelt, Eleanor                                1:42.82    1:42.77        
     1) Alek Muro Sr                    2) Gian Carlo Sanchez Fr          
     3) Hyrum Torres Sr                 4) Matthew Donahue Jr             
                  27.84       57.46 (29.62)     1:20.38 (22.92)     1:42.77 (22.39)
 28 Agoura                                            1:42.18    1:43.39        
     1) Lucas Rosen Fr                  2) Ethan Dysthe So                
     3) Zach Hada So                    4) Drew Dieffenbach Fr            
                  26.14       54.69 (28.55)     1:20.57 (25.88)     1:43.39 (22.82)
 29 Yorba Linda                                       1:41.80    1:43.46        
     1) Kyle Wong Jr                    2) Clarence Mao 00                
     3) Michael Jung Sr                 4) Kian Ramin Jr                  
                  26.01       55.46 (29.45)     1:20.50 (25.04)     1:43.46 (22.96)
 30 Glendora                                          1:42.47    1:43.58        
     1) Brandon Ung Sr                  2) Matthew Bauer Sr               
     3) Marcus Lira Sr                  4) Anthony Steimle Jr             
                  28.31       57.00 (28.69)     1:21.24 (24.24)     1:43.58 (22.34)
 31 Great Oak                                         1:42.22    1:43.64        
     1) Ethan Bilby So                  2) Erick Runze Wang Fr            
     3) Ethan Kosmal So                 4) Dylan Koehn Jr                 
                  27.89       55.87 (27.98)     1:20.52 (24.65)     1:43.64 (23.12)
 32 Chaparral                                         1:43.10    1:44.29        
     1) Luke Draeger Sr                 2) Nate Marble So                 
     3) Sean Katzmann Jr                4) Sam Gunawan So                 
                  26.46       55.47 (29.01)     1:21.31 (25.84)     1:44.29 (22.98)
 33 Redondo Union                                     1:41.01    1:44.33        
     1) Dylan Herman Jr                 2) Ethan Erazo Sr                 
     3) Austin Endicott Jr              4) Ethan Endicott Sr              
                  31.04       56.70 (25.66)     1:21.28 (24.58)     1:44.33 (23.05)
 34 Mira Costa                                        1:36.87    1:44.63        
     1) Matthew Cullen Fr               2) Brad Diaz Fr                   
     3) Zachary Yakubik Fr              4) Camden Strickfaden Jr          
                  27.78       56.68 (28.90)     1:20.69 (24.01)     1:44.63 (23.94)
 35 Temecula Valley                                   1:42.78    1:44.97        
     1) Gavin Lichtenberg So            2) Nic Parrott Fr                 
     3) Chris Weidman So                4) Brandon Fu Jr                  
                  28.69       57.33 (28.64)     1:22.36 (25.03)     1:44.97 (22.61)
 36 Thousand Oaks                                     1:40.62    1:45.57        
     1) Connor Henry Fr                 2) Brayden Lauritzen Sr           
     3) Brandon Hyde So                 4) Aidan Sales Fr                 
                  27.36       57.41 (30.05)     1:22.88 (25.47)     1:45.57 (22.69)