Licensed to Irvine Novaquatics, Inc. HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 8.0
2024 NIAA 5A State Championship
NIAA
Results
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State 5A: R 22.98 2014 Amy E Lubaway, Bishop Gorman
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Porter, Izzy R SR MCQ 23.68 23.76
2 Zauder, Sienna FR AVHS 24.30 24.08
3 Klatt, Katarina E SR Carson 24.01 24.43
4 Avra, Veronica J JR PALV 24.86 24.64
5 van der Veen, Colette SO MANO 25.05 25.18
6 McCarthy, Kathleen SO PALV 25.36 25.24
7 Sheesley, Kaitlyn A SR Coronado 24.96 25.37
8 Jaggers, Jadyn SO GAL 24.67 25.73
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State 5A: R 49.82 2014 Amy E Lubaway, Bishop Gorman
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Porter, Izzy R SR MCQ 51.98 52.54
25.69 52.54
2 Klatt, Katarina E SR Carson 52.83 53.13
25.81 53.13
3 Zauder, Sienna FR AVHS 53.12 53.17
25.73 53.17
4 Pinter, Sophia E JR Coronado 53.66 53.92
26.05 53.92
5 Wolfe, Tigerlily J JR Faith 55.52 54.90
26.16 54.90
6 Jolley, Mikayla SR AVHS 55.07 55.35
27.06 55.35
7 Baker, Ella SO SPAN 56.07 56.27
26.69 56.27
8 Weeks, Rhiannon SO RENO 55.75 56.82
27.20 56.82
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State 5A: R 1:48.05 5/21/2016 Abby N Richter, Green Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Mudadu, Summer FR Faith 1:55.36 1:51.54
26.35 54.74 1:23.46 1:51.54
2 Schulz, Ana M SO Coronado 1:53.19 1:51.79
25.77 53.81 1:22.80 1:51.79
3 Patrick, Shayne L JR MCQ 1:54.59 1:55.95
26.92 55.65 1:25.52 1:55.95
4 Zarkos, Isabella FR Faith 1:58.47 1:57.91
27.31 57.08 1:27.40 1:57.91
5 Sullivan, Delaney SR RENO 1:59.45 1:58.23
27.69 58.01 1:28.24 1:58.23
6 Russell, Larkin L SO Carson 1:55.92 1:58.37
27.20 56.83 1:27.82 1:58.37
7 Kerby, Peyton SO PALV 1:57.95 1:58.47
27.06 57.13 1:28.29 1:58.47
8 Llamas-Cruz, Alexandra SR Carson 1:57.70 1:59.07
27.36 57.25 1:28.05 1:59.07
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State 5A: R 4:47.44 5/21/2016 Erica M Sullivan, PALV
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Mudadu, Summer FR Faith 5:09.88 4:56.71
27.17 56.35 1:25.80 1:55.40 2:25.22 2:55.27 3:25.74 3:56.61
4:27.13 4:56.71
2 Sala, Addison SO RENO 5:08.76 5:05.79
27.99 58.54 1:29.86 2:01.53 2:32.49 3:03.56 3:34.68 4:05.77
4:36.43 5:05.79
3 Zarkos, Isabella FR Faith 5:15.30 5:06.24
28.16 58.85 1:30.10 2:00.87 2:31.65 3:02.60 3:33.53 4:04.52
4:35.58 5:06.24
4 Bauman, Dru E SR PALV 5:15.05 5:16.03
28.68 59.80 1:31.51 2:03.57 2:35.43 3:07.18 3:39.37 4:11.40
4:43.91 5:16.03
5 Shull, Brooklyn SO MANO 5:13.99 5:16.28
28.75 59.87 1:31.52 2:03.71 2:35.72 3:07.84 3:40.16 4:12.65
4:45.03 5:16.28
6 Kerby, Peyton SO PALV 5:13.13 5:20.93
28.08 58.79 1:30.24 2:02.01 2:34.37 3:07.07 3:40.03 4:13.96
4:48.00 5:20.93
7 Kellerman, Isabel SO MANO 5:20.11 5:22.94
28.40 59.77 1:31.77 2:04.43 2:37.19 3:10.30 3:43.78 4:17.23
4:50.54 5:22.94
8 Russell, Larkin L SO Carson 5:26.45 5:27.57
29.54 1:00.90 1:33.25 2:06.61 2:40.17 3:13.78 3:47.43 4:21.32
4:54.95 5:27.57
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State 5A: R 54.34 5/21/2016 Abby N Richter, Green Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Schulz, Ana M SO Coronado 58.12 57.13
27.99 57.13
2 Kraemer, Marni FR GAL 57.86 58.30
28.13 58.30
3 Pinter, Sophia E JR Coronado 58.01 58.76
28.42 58.76
4 Villeda Flores, Mary JR Desert Oasis 59.37 59.19
28.87 59.19
5 Sullivan, Delaney SR RENO 59.83 59.71
29.36 59.71
6 van der Veen, Colette SO MANO 1:01.06 1:01.70
30.29 1:01.70
7 Dawidian, Maddy K SO Cent HS 1:00.64 1:02.16
30.14 1:02.16
8 Landon, Chloe N FR MCQ 1:02.34 1:02.50
30.01 1:02.50
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State 5A: R 1:01.59 5/21/2016 Isabella R Goldsmith, PALV
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Zboinski, Katy SR SPAN 1:05.10 1:05.02
30.75 1:05.02
2 Anfinson, Olivia J SR Faith 1:06.04 1:05.55
30.93 1:05.55
3 Nerska, Alexandra JR Carson 1:07.70 1:05.95
30.83 1:05.95
4 Campbell, Amelia FR AVHS 1:07.14 1:06.48
31.60 1:06.48
5 Platz, Lucy T SR RENO 1:07.21 1:08.30
32.13 1:08.30
6 Holmes, Addison H JR Coronado 1:07.38 1:08.46
32.09 1:08.46
7 Fenton, Kirra L SO Coronado 1:09.91 1:09.05
32.24 1:09.05
8 Shull, Brooklyn SO MANO 1:10.02 1:10.43
33.22 1:10.43
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State 5A: R 55.09 2011 Olivia Barker, Bishop Gorman
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Avra, Veronica J JR PALV 57.69 57.36
26.99 57.36
2 Llamas-Cruz, Alexandra SR Carson 56.67 57.65
26.89 57.65
3 Patrick, Shayne L JR MCQ 57.83 58.58
27.77 58.58
4 Kauffman, Alexandria FR AVHS 59.17 58.61
28.10 58.61
5 Sherman, Makenna FR Faith 59.97 59.96
28.37 59.96
6 Platz, Lucy T SR RENO 1:00.33 1:01.18
28.33 1:01.18
7 Jaggers, Jadyn SO GAL 58.90 1:01.66
29.02 1:01.66
8 Kasden, Addison JR Liberty 1:04.59 1:04.00
29.72 1:04.00
Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State 5A: R 2:00.73 5/20/2017 Abby N Richter, Green Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sala, Addison SO RENO 2:04.81 2:05.11
27.63 58.40 1:35.78 2:05.11
2 Kraemer, Marni FR GAL 2:06.85 2:06.35
27.97 59.15 1:36.29 2:06.35
3 Campbell, Amelia FR AVHS 2:11.00 2:09.65
28.92 1:01.62 1:39.39 2:09.65
4 Holmes, Addison H JR Coronado 2:07.92 2:10.93
28.37 1:00.93 1:38.92 2:10.93
5 Sherman, Makenna FR Faith 2:11.79 2:12.00
28.53 1:01.82 1:41.14 2:12.00
6 Zboinski, Katy SR SPAN 2:13.06 2:14.16
29.25 1:03.21 1:41.43 2:14.16
7 Jolley, Mikayla SR AVHS 2:12.64 2:15.63
29.22 1:04.29 1:43.85 2:15.63
8 Russell, Brynn A SR Carson 2:16.32 2:18.32
31.05 1:05.78 1:46.27 2:18.32
Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State 5A: R 539.75 5/18/2019 Elle Renner, SECTA-CA
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hu, Kacey K SR Coronado 487.15 485.85
2 Benes, Bella R SO Cent HS 384.55 450.45
3 Velasquez, Ryann JR PALV 380.20 366.75
4 Rosi, Flavia RENO 406.90 365.45
5 Morris, Niah GAL 360.80 359.20
6 Sherry, Natalie GAL 357.35 355.20
7 Miller, Shelby J SR Cent HS 329.75 309.80
8 Dufrene, Kendyl SPAN 320.15 247.80
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State 5A: R 1:36.94 5/21/2016 Palo Verde HS, PALV
T McCoy, E Piccininni, A Emery, I Goldsmith
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Coronado High School 'A' 1:40.12 1:38.83
1) Schulz, Ana M SO 2) Fenton, Kirra L SO
3) Holmes, Addison H JR 4) Sheesley, Kaitlyn A SR
24.29 49.16 1:14.35 1:38.83
2 McQueen High School 'A' 1:39.25 1:39.84
1) Porter, Izzy R SR 2) Weiser, Ellie J FR
3) Landon, Chloe N FR 4) Patrick, Shayne L JR
24.21 50.26 1:14.69 1:39.84
3 Palo Verde High School 'A' 1:40.81 1:41.51
1) McCarthy, Kathleen SO 2) Beaulieu, Alexis A SR
3) Kerby, Peyton SO 4) Avra, Veronica J JR
25.26 50.55 1:17.00 1:41.51
4 Reno High School 'A' 1:41.25 1:41.75
1) Sala, Addison SO 2) Weeks, Rhiannon SO
3) Sullivan, Delaney SR 4) Platz, Lucy T SR
25.22 51.54 1:16.14 1:41.75
5 Carson High School 'A' 1:42.23 1:41.83
1) Llamas-Cruz, Alexandra SR 2) Nerska, Alexandra JR
3) Russell, Brynn A SR 4) Klatt, Katarina E SR
26.31 51.87 1:17.38 1:41.83
6 Arbor View High School 'A' 1:41.95 1:41.98
1) Zauder, Sienna FR 2) Ottenbacher, Phoebe J JR
3) Campbell, Amelia FR 4) Jolley, Mikayla SR
25.09 51.79 1:16.81 1:41.98
7 Faith Lutheran High School 'A' 1:41.75 1:42.04
1) Gallob, Claire E SR 2) McCarthy, Kate R SR
3) Anfinson, Olivia J SR 4) Wolfe, Tigerlily J JR
25.64 52.06 1:16.98 1:42.04
8 Galena High School 'A' 1:43.36 1:47.02
1) Kraemer, Marni FR 2) Foster, Hannah JR
3) Bradley, Tsila SR 4) Jaggers, Jadyn SO
27.07 52.99 1:20.44 1:47.02
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State 5A: R 3:27.69 5/21/2016 Green Valley HS, Green
A Richter, E Clinch, V Kitchens, V Navarro
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Coronado High School 'A' 3:41.62 3:34.13
1) DeSpain, Zoey E FR 2) Sheesley, Kaitlyn A SR
3) Pinter, Sophia E JR 4) Schulz, Ana M SO
27.02 55.58 1:21.44 1:50.39 2:15.23 2:42.73 3:07.13 3:34.13
2 Faith Lutheran High School 'A' 3:40.32 3:35.31
1) Anfinson, Olivia J SR 2) Sherman, Makenna FR
3) Wolfe, Tigerlily J JR 4) Mudadu, Summer FR
26.37 54.90 1:20.67 1:48.56 2:14.20 2:43.33 3:08.06 3:35.31
3 McQueen High School 'A' 3:40.73 3:37.03
1) Weiser, Ellie J FR 2) Patrick, Shayne L JR
3) Landon, Chloe N FR 4) Porter, Izzy R SR
26.63 56.57 1:22.41 1:49.82 2:16.37 2:45.32 3:09.66 3:37.03
4 Carson High School 'A' 3:44.03 3:38.86
1) Russell, Larkin L SO 2) Llamas-Cruz, Alexandra SR
3) Russell, Brynn A SR 4) Klatt, Katarina E SR
27.00 55.55 1:21.30 1:49.92 2:16.54 2:46.06 3:11.12 3:38.86
5 Palo Verde High School 'A' 3:42.76 3:42.18
1) Avra, Veronica J JR 2) Warren, Morgan L SR
3) Beaulieu, Alexis A SR 4) Kerby, Peyton SO
25.97 53.75 1:20.23 1:49.30 2:15.88 2:45.57 3:12.26 3:42.18
6 Liberty High School 'A' 3:46.81 3:47.56
1) Prescott, Zealin SO 2) Mitzel, Kendall JR
3) Kasden, Addison JR 4) Mitzel, Makenna JR
27.52 57.78 1:24.39 1:53.61 2:22.18 2:52.23 3:18.65 3:47.56
7 Reno High School 'A' 3:56.17 3:55.60
1) Scott, Keira R SR 2) Pflieger, Bella JR
3) Weeks, Rhiannon SO 4) Clark, Avery SO
27.59 57.52 1:25.71 1:56.88 2:25.02 2:54.86 3:23.51 3:55.60
-- Bishop Manogue High School 'A' 3:51.94 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #3
1) Jakubos, Avery SO 2) Shull, Brooklyn SO
3) Kellerman, Isabel SO 4) van der Veen, Colette SO
27.67 58.14 1:25.82 1:55.88 2:23.15 2:53.85 3:20.62 DQ
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State 5A: R 1:47.51 5/22/2022 Galena HS, Galena
A Richter, C McKercher, E Clinch, V Navarro
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Faith Lutheran High School 'A' 1:51.72 1:48.71
1) Sherman, Makenna FR 2) Anfinson, Olivia J SR
3) Mudadu, Summer FR 4) Wolfe, Tigerlily J JR
28.06 57.87 1:23.80 1:48.71
2 Reno High School 'A' 1:49.60 1:49.94
1) Sullivan, Delaney SR 2) Platz, Lucy T SR
3) Sala, Addison SO 4) Scott, Keira R SR
28.02 58.28 1:24.36 1:49.94
3 Arbor View High School 'A' 1:51.32 1:49.99
1) Jolley, Mikayla SR 2) Campbell, Amelia FR
3) Kauffman, Alexandria FR 4) Zauder, Sienna FR
28.94 59.00 1:26.19 1:49.99
4 Coronado High School 'A' 1:48.73 1:50.08
1) Pinter, Sophia E JR 2) Holmes, Addison H JR
3) Fenton, Kirra L SO 4) Sheesley, Kaitlyn A SR
27.29 58.87 1:25.54 1:50.08
5 Galena High School 'A' 1:50.53 1:52.85
1) Kraemer, Marni FR 2) Bradley, Tsila SR
3) Jaggers, Jadyn SO 4) Foster, Hannah JR
27.22 1:00.29 1:27.49 1:52.85
6 Spanish Springs High School 'A' 1:54.02 1:56.15
1) Santana, Raven FR 2) Zboinski, Katy SR
3) Petit, Emily JR 4) Baker, Ella SO
30.02 1:00.48 1:30.34 1:56.15
7 Palo Verde High School 'A' 1:53.18 1:58.14
1) McCarthy, Kathleen SO 2) Rampoldi, Anna M SR
3) Maunel, Isabella FR 4) Warren, Morgan L SR
28.78 1:03.93 1:32.11 1:58.14
8 Carson High School 'A' 1:50.87 1:59.03
1) Russell, Brynn A SR 2) Nerska, Alexandra JR
3) Turner, Anna SR 4)
30.37 1:01.27 1:30.60 1:59.03
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State 5A: R 20.81 1989 Scott Evans, Bishop Manogue
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Dawson, Hunter R JR REED 20.87 21.11
2 Valerio, Alexander SR Faith 21.54 21.40
3 Hernandez, Am-Fied C SR PALV 22.17 21.95
4 Wadley, Mitchel SR AVHS 22.33 22.21
5 Lee, Calvin CLRK 22.52 22.42
6 Hall, Jack SR MANO 22.40 22.72
7 Renwick, Carter FR REED 23.23 23.38
8 Sutton, Matthew SO DOUG 23.06 24.04
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State 5A: R 45.54 2010 Gianni Sesto, Palo Verde
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Dawson, Hunter R JR REED 46.81 46.41
22.41 46.41
2 Carlsen, Owen R SR PALV 46.59 46.47
22.56 46.47
3 Cole, Corbin L SR Cent HS 47.00 47.26
22.59 47.26
4 Oden, AJ J JR Coronado 48.39 47.84
23.17 47.84
5 Hernandez, Am-Fied C SR PALV 48.61 48.59
23.35 48.59
6 Hall, Jack SR MANO 48.93 49.06
23.51 49.06
7 Pickett, Landon JR GAL 51.71 50.43
24.07 50.43
8 Sutton, Matthew SO DOUG 50.97 51.35
24.62 51.35
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State 5A: R 1:37.52 2011 Robert Hummel, Green Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Carlsen, Max R JR PALV 1:39.20 1:37.56
22.44 47.08 1:12.38 1:37.56
2 Dalinis, Sam SR RENO 1:43.14 1:43.04
23.68 49.28 1:15.67 1:43.04
3 Oden, AJ J JR Coronado 1:46.62 1:44.88
24.64 51.06 1:17.96 1:44.88
4 Taylor, Garrett D JR Coronado 1:43.87 1:44.95
24.58 51.15 1:18.49 1:44.95
5 Pittman, Ezekiel SO Liberty 1:46.09 1:46.87
24.72 51.63 1:19.29 1:46.87
6 Light, Jude JR GAL 1:48.09 1:47.61
25.45 53.01 1:20.62 1:47.61
7 Morway, Leif E JR Carson 1:46.70 1:49.28
24.89 52.04 1:20.62 1:49.28
8 Perisho, Stenson V JR MCQ 1:48.29 1:49.44
25.43 52.88 1:21.19 1:49.44
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State 5A: R 4:27.04 5/21/2016 Nicholas McDowell, Durango
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Carlsen, Max R JR PALV 4:26.79 4:21.37R
23.37 48.82 1:15.10 1:41.74 2:08.54 2:35.00 3:01.94 3:28.95
3:55.50 4:21.37
2 Mudadu, Noah E JR Faith 4:39.02 4:29.60
23.83 49.55 1:16.11 1:43.28 2:10.76 2:38.31 3:06.53 3:34.48
4:02.38 4:29.60
3 Pittman, Ezekiel SO Liberty 4:48.06 4:48.97
25.81 54.11 1:23.22 1:52.48 2:21.85 2:51.02 3:20.48 3:50.25
4:19.74 4:48.97
4 Dalinis, Sam SR RENO 4:49.32 4:49.43
26.54 55.35 1:24.78 1:54.74 2:24.45 2:53.76 3:22.87 3:52.22
4:21.36 4:49.43
5 Rasmussen, Ezekiel G FR Cent HS 4:53.21 4:52.44
26.24 54.41 1:23.37 1:52.60 2:22.01 2:51.70 3:21.99 3:52.33
4:22.71 4:52.44
6 Perisho, Stenson V JR MCQ 4:56.36 4:53.62
27.32 56.66 1:26.67 1:56.61 2:26.54 2:56.09 3:25.52 3:55.18
4:24.96 4:53.62
7 Rowlett, Baylen W SO DOUG 5:22.65 5:21.47
29.11 1:00.18 1:32.22 2:04.87 2:37.63 3:10.52 3:43.45 4:16.38
4:49.33 5:21.47
8 Morway, Asa T FR Carson 5:25.44 5:35.44
28.77 1:00.39 1:33.35 2:07.41 2:42.09 3:16.90 3:52.72 4:27.59
5:02.20 5:35.44
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State 5A: R 49.94 1990 Brian Retterer, Sparks
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cole, Corbin L SR Cent HS 50.82 50.75
24.62 50.75
2 Robertson, Owen SO PALV 51.78 51.27
25.02 51.27
3 Shustov, Vlad S JR REED 51.10 51.73
24.85 51.73
4 Montegrande, Valentino BISH 52.97 52.47
25.18 52.47
5 Schott, Evan JR RENO 53.65 53.46
26.32 53.46
6 Wadley, Mitchel SR AVHS 53.95 54.10
26.47 54.10
7 Young, Miles SR SPAN 56.34 55.84
27.23 55.84
8 Smith, Gavin JR MANO 58.29 58.74
28.43 58.74
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State 5A: R 54.55 2010 Cody Miller, Palo Verde
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Woodward, Parker R SR Coronado 57.76 57.92
27.35 57.92
2 Kaltsas, Asher K SR AVHS 59.49 59.73
27.66 59.73
3 Hardt, Jaxon FR RENO 1:00.93 1:00.19
28.48 1:00.19
4 Lam, Bryce Q SR PALV 1:01.23 1:01.45
29.15 1:01.45
5 Miller, Ben R JR REED 1:01.81 1:01.58
28.47 1:01.58
6 Watchalapong, Tyler SR Faith 1:01.28 1:01.60
29.42 1:01.60
7 Swenski, Ethan FR REED 1:04.00 1:03.87
30.32 1:03.87
8 Danner, Jake SR SPAN 1:04.40 1:04.48
30.11 1:04.48
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State 5A: R 48.72 2012 Jacob K Luna, Coronado
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Montegrande, Valentino BISH 50.83 50.36
23.27 50.36
2 Taylor, Garrett D JR Coronado 51.83 52.12
24.89 52.12
3 Light, Jude JR GAL 52.42 52.25
24.38 52.25
4 Shustov, Vlad S JR REED 52.00 52.63
25.01 52.63
5 Robertson, Owen SO PALV 52.83 52.69
24.60 52.69
6 Reddig, Jaxon JR SPAN 52.10 52.93
24.79 52.93
7 Morway, Leif E JR Carson 53.25 56.85
26.05 56.85
Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State 5A: R 1:47.53 2010 Cody Miller, Palo Verde
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Mudadu, Noah E JR Faith 1:59.30 1:53.00
24.53 52.09 1:26.01 1:53.00
2 Carlsen, Owen R SR PALV 1:55.89 1:53.88
24.43 53.14 1:27.49 1:53.88
3 Woodward, Parker R SR Coronado 1:54.15 1:54.20
24.70 55.43 1:27.24 1:54.20
4 Schott, Evan JR RENO 1:57.96 1:57.23
26.04 54.88 1:29.30 1:57.23
5 Reddig, Jaxon JR SPAN 1:55.95 1:57.29
24.62 54.24 1:28.92 1:57.29
6 Basilio, Seth A BISH 2:01.39 1:59.78
25.83 55.68 1:31.33 1:59.78
7 Kalley, Ewan F JR Carson 2:10.21 2:10.76
28.49 1:03.17 1:40.27 2:10.76
8 Miller, Nick FR REED 2:11.24 2:12.69
28.14 1:01.30 1:42.22 2:12.69
Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State 5A: R 581.15 5/18/2019 Payton C Lee, Spanish Springs
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Dyson, Quinn JR MANO 545.25 473.55
2 Baker, Allen DOUG 441.80 390.85
3 Brown, Kolten DOUG 388.95 357.15
4 Pitts, Austin DOUG 425.30 350.15
5 Field, Carson SO Liberty 310.55 280.10
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State 5A: R 1:25.83 2012 Boulder City
C Molisee, J Grasso, J Estes, G Braden
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Palo Verde High School 'A' 1:29.48 1:29.09
1) Hernandez, Am-Fied C SR 2) Evans, Joshua SO
3) Lam, Bryce Q SR 4) Carlsen, Owen R SR
22.31 45.69 1:07.87 1:29.09
2 Faith Lutheran High School 'A' 1:30.30 1:30.54
1) Mudadu, Noah E JR 2) Mayhew, Cole T SO
3) Watchalapong, Tyler SR 4) Hoffmann, Vance JR
22.43 45.94 1:08.80 1:30.54
3 Bishop Gorman High School 'A' 1:31.56 1:30.71
1) Montegrande, Valentino 2) Cardinali, Jacob E
3) Basilio, Seth A 4) Wenk, Kyle R
21.92 44.75 1:08.01 1:30.71
4 Spanish Springs High School 'A' 1:32.29 1:31.50
1) Reddig, Jaxon JR 2) Michel, Joseph JR
3) Danner, Jake SR 4) Young, Miles SR
21.65 45.55 1:08.96 1:31.50
5 Reno High School 'A' 1:31.42 1:31.78
1) Hardt, Jaxon FR 2) Schott, Evan JR
3) Park, Alex JR 4) Dalinis, Sam SR
23.29 45.43 1:11.14 1:31.78
6 Carson High School 'A' 1:35.16 1:33.67
1) Morway, Asa T FR 2) Whalen, Clayton S JR
3) Roque-McDuffie, David A SO 4) Morway, Leif E JR
24.37 48.27 1:11.20 1:33.67
7 Galena High School 'A' 1:33.63 1:33.76
1) Motta, Ryan SR 2) Pickett, Landon JR
3) Seifert, Theodore JR 4) Light, Jude JR
23.62 46.63 1:11.81 1:33.76
8 Centennial High School 'A' 1:34.16 1:37.06
1) Rasmussen, Ezekiel G FR 2) Rasmussen, Hayden H SR
3) McDaniel, Gavin M SO 4) Woods, Aidan T SO
25.07 48.94 1:13.32 1:37.06
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State 5A: R 3:07.31 5/22/2022 Palo Verde HS, PALV
Lundgaard, Broadbent, Tyler, Foster
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Palo Verde High School 'A' 3:13.26 3:08.35
1) Carlsen, Max R JR 2) Hernandez, Am-Fied C SR
3) Robertson, Owen SO 4) Carlsen, Owen R SR
22.22 46.36 1:09.17 1:34.49 1:56.95 2:21.48 2:43.80 3:08.35
2 Coronado High School 'A' 3:18.08 3:13.62
1) Taylor, Garrett D JR 2) Van Huysen, Brek P SR
3) Woodward, Parker R SR 4) Oden, AJ J JR
23.80 48.48 1:11.92 1:37.77 2:01.33 2:26.47 2:49.00 3:13.62
3 Bishop Gorman High School 'A' 3:23.18 3:20.07
1) Basilio, Seth A 2) Moore, Nick P
3) Wenk, Kyle R 4) Cardinali, Jacob E
24.58 50.54 1:14.17 1:39.65 2:03.90 2:30.40 2:54.52 3:20.07
4 Spanish Springs High School 'A' 3:24.13 3:21.60
1) Danner, Jake SR 2) Henderson, Rylie FR
3) Young, Miles SR 4) Reddig, Jaxon JR
25.26 52.50 1:16.84 1:44.68 2:08.37 2:34.41 2:56.90 3:21.60
5 Arbor View High School 'A' 3:23.10 3:21.83
1) Kaltsas, Asher K SR 2) Atkins, Joseph FR
3) Basil, Vincent FR 4) Wadley, Mitchel SR
24.38 51.58 1:16.05 1:43.11 2:07.30 2:33.40 2:56.51 3:21.83
6 Reed High School 'A' 3:18.49 3:23.80
1) Miller, Ben R JR 2) Swenski, Ethan FR
3) Shustov, Vlad S JR 4) Dawson, Hunter R JR
24.38 52.26 1:17.42 1:45.90 2:10.31 2:38.14 2:59.52 3:23.80
7 Galena High School 'A' 3:27.43 3:26.60
1) Light, Jude JR 2) Motta, Ryan SR
3) Seifert, Theodore JR 4) Pickett, Landon JR
23.63 49.34 1:13.62 1:40.43 2:07.23 2:35.90 2:59.93 3:26.60
-- Carson High School 'A' 3:27.40 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #3
1) Morway, Asa T FR 2) Roque-McDuffie, David A SO
3) Kalley, Ewan F JR 4) Morway, Leif E JR
25.17 52.86 1:16.75 1:44.10 2:09.94 2:38.22 3:01.29 DQ
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State 5A: R 1:34.17 2013 Boulder City
M Stewart, B Gunner, J Estes, J Grasso
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Faith Lutheran High School 'A' 1:38.71 1:36.92
1) Mudadu, Noah E JR 2) Watchalapong, Tyler SR
3) Valerio, Alexander SR 4) Hoffmann, Vance JR
24.68 52.50 1:15.08 1:36.92
2 Reed High School 'A' 1:37.79 1:37.45
1) Shustov, Vlad S JR 2) Swenski, Ethan FR
3) Miller, Ben R JR 4) Dawson, Hunter R JR
24.59 52.99 1:17.04 1:37.45
3 Coronado High School 'A' 1:40.50 1:38.18
1) Oden, AJ J JR 2) Woodward, Parker R SR
3) Taylor, Garrett D JR 4) Van Huysen, Brek P SR
25.48 52.04 1:15.55 1:38.18
4 Palo Verde High School 'A' 1:39.28 1:38.44
1) Robertson, Owen SO 2) Evans, Joshua SO
3) Carlsen, Max R JR 4) Lam, Bryce Q SR
24.66 53.05 1:16.37 1:38.44
5 Bishop Gorman High School 'A' 1:40.30 1:41.05
1) Montegrande, Valentino 2) Diaz, Carl James
3) Zachariou, Teddy M 4) Cardinali, Jacob E
24.17 53.28 1:18.27 1:41.05
6 Bishop Manogue High School 'A' 1:52.13 1:49.72
1) Smith, Gavin JR 2) Dyson, Quinn JR
3) Hall, Jack SR 4) Muangsiri, Pulin FR
27.04 58.84 1:23.47 1:49.72
7 Spanish Springs High School 'A' 1:51.20 1:51.12
1) Michel, Joseph JR 2) Henderson, Rylie FR
3) Frydman, Ari FR 4) Egan, Jack JR
28.44 1:03.91 1:26.65 1:51.12
8 Douglas High School 'A' 1:50.09 1:51.17
1) Yturbide, Matthew SR 2) Sutton, Matthew SO
3) Rowlett, Baylen W SO 4) Gleason, Timothy SO
29.19 58.88 1:26.39 1:51.17